TCG Spring Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-10~11  Peru, Lima TCG Spring Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.07  Angel Anampa 10.66  Carlos Moreno 11.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Carlos Moreno 3.62  Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.90  José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 35.36  Angel Anampa 41.67  Carlos Moreno 45.73
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:02.21  Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:37.42  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:45.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 23.61  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.12  Piero Sánchez 2:11.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 17.27  Angel Anampa 17.94  Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.44
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 50.93  Angel Anampa 1:19.24  Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:48.77
 Pyraminx  Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.70  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.42  José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.92
 Skewb  Freddy Fernández Córdova 6.95  Piero Sánchez 7.84  Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.38
 Square-1  Helbert Cabana Cáceres 22.75  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.99  Freddy Fernández Córdova 29.46
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gianfranco Huanqui 24/26 56:01  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13/15 53:11  Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3/3 22:08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 8.45   10.16    Peru 12.85 9.50 10.79 10.18 8.45
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.83   10.72    Peru 8.83 10.42 11.03 10.71 12.36
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.49   11.04    Peru 9.58 12.71 13.80 8.49 10.82
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.05   12.92    Peru 14.51 15.80 12.31 11.93 11.05
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.96   12.94    Peru 13.91 13.88 11.62 13.33 10.96
6 Carlos Moreno 9.97   14.29    Peru 15.92 16.30 10.65 9.97 19.87
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 10.19   14.41    Peru 17.29 14.67 10.19 17.97 11.26
8 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.36   14.43    Peru 13.38 15.47 16.34 12.36 14.45
9 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 12.36   14.85    Peru 17.01 12.36 15.69 13.24 15.62
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.87   15.02    Peru 20.28 13.87 15.03 14.14 15.90
11 Rodrigo Fernández 12.57   15.20    Peru 15.75 12.57 14.53 15.32 17.69
12 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 13.78   15.78    Peru 16.18 13.78 19.56 15.06 16.09
13 Noel Yzaguirre 15.08   16.05    Peru 17.09 15.78 15.27 15.08 18.26
14 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.19   16.35    Peru 19.05 18.63 14.29 16.13 14.19
15 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.54   16.78    Peru 17.30 15.54 16.52 16.51 17.61
16 Rodolfo Guerrero 14.33   17.47    Peru 19.19 15.79 14.33 17.44 20.51
17 Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 16.88   17.62    Peru 17.56 17.54 16.88 17.76 21.50
18 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.02   17.93    Peru 18.05 19.21 17.02 18.15 17.60
19 Piero Sánchez 14.98   17.99    Peru 20.17 17.48 14.98 19.41 17.07
20 José Cárdenas 16.65   18.32    Peru 17.27 18.74 18.96 19.57 16.65
21 Roberto Diaz Ore 16.21   18.39    Peru 22.02 16.21 18.34 16.33 20.51
22 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 14.84   18.52    Peru 14.84 17.89 22.17 22.92 15.51
23 Luis Ortega 15.87   18.56    Peru 17.31 20.08 15.87 18.29 22.95
24 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.92   19.67    Peru 15.92 24.94 22.90 18.15 17.97
25 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 16.03   19.68    Peru 24.15 16.03 21.19 18.63 19.21
26 Alexander Esquivel 17.10   19.99    Peru 19.03 21.50 19.44 32.06 17.10
27 Jesus Huiza 19.98   20.29    Peru 20.59 20.01 20.26 19.98 23.46
28 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 18.75   20.51    Peru 18.75 21.66 19.38 25.98 20.48
29 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 17.99   20.70    Peru 22.17 22.96 17.99 21.28 18.66
30 Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona 17.91   20.72    Peru 17.91 19.29 19.34 23.54 37.84
31 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.54   20.86    Peru DNF 19.19 11.54 24.15 19.23
32 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 18.05   20.89    Peru 20.36 23.94 24.99 18.37 18.05
33 Kevin Perez Farfan 19.51   20.89    Peru 21.92 20.73 20.01 19.51 27.74
34 Angel Ramos 18.28   20.93    Peru 20.16 19.80 22.83 28.40 18.28
35 Fabrizio Chacaltana 14.65   20.99    Peru 21.19 22.02 19.77 14.65 24.33
36 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 18.76   21.52    Peru 22.13 23.79 21.73 18.76 20.70
37 Italo Chacón Torres 20.46   21.52    Peru 21.96 21.12 21.49 31.22 20.46
38 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 16.14   21.72    Peru DNF 23.92 16.14 18.38 22.87
39 Fabrizio Vasquez 14.70   22.07    Peru 20.58 26.04 23.20 22.43 14.70
40 Francess Cabezas Palacios 21.21   23.34    Peru 21.21 26.02 23.39 21.26 25.38
41 Piero Enrique López Ramón 18.68   23.64    Peru 21.92 18.68 27.24 23.01 25.98
42 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 21.52   23.66    Peru 21.52 23.81 22.62 24.55 37.41
43 Paulo Guillén 21.12   24.60    Peru 21.12 21.68 28.45 DNF 23.66
44 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 24.12   24.95    Peru 24.84 29.18 24.49 24.12 25.52
45 Manuel Calderon 23.33   25.59    Peru 35.01 28.98 23.79 24.01 23.33
46 Marcelo Aguilar Arriaga 18.20   26.33    Peru 25.48 29.46 26.17 18.20 27.34
47 Alexander Paredes Romero 25.09   27.22    Peru 33.22 28.60 25.76 25.09 27.31
48 Edgar Adrian Villa Canales 26.55   27.59    Peru 27.15 35.00 28.41 26.55 27.21
49 Walter Felix 22.05   28.61    Peru 29.28 35.23 22.05 28.14 28.41
50 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 21.01   28.78    Peru 31.67 26.19 21.01 28.47 35.23
51 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 24.02   29.15    Peru 28.00 25.20 40.37 34.26 24.02
52 Gerson Tejada 26.52   32.21    Peru 36.80 33.54 30.97 26.52 32.13
53 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 24.79   33.93    Peru 36.25 50.77 36.09 24.79 29.46
54 Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce 28.88   35.08    Peru 35.60 34.68 34.97 28.88 44.49
55 Juver Neyra Palacios 31.85   35.79    Peru 32.36 31.85 39.45 51.48 35.55
56 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 1:00.99   1:26.28    Peru 2:10.77 1:27.80 1:00.99 1:28.95 1:22.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.22   10.19    Peru 9.74 10.49 10.62 10.35 9.22
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.76   11.23    Peru 10.29 9.76 14.17 11.04 12.37
3 Carlos Moreno 10.94   12.05    Peru 10.94 11.80 11.96 13.69 12.39
4 Angel Anampa 11.52   12.30    Peru 13.00 11.52 12.30 11.79 12.80
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.71   13.25    Peru 13.78 13.08 11.71 12.89 16.52
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.26   13.45    Peru 12.26 12.27 15.02 13.79 14.28
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.27   13.72    Peru 13.66 12.07 18.15 15.44 11.27
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.72   13.90    Peru 14.01 14.38 13.43 14.26 12.72
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 13.34   14.61    Peru DNF 15.74 13.34 13.41 14.69
10 Piero Sánchez 13.33   15.13    Peru 16.13 15.29 16.41 13.33 13.98
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 13.71   15.33    Peru 19.56 14.15 13.71 16.25 15.60
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.09   15.65    Peru 17.11 14.19 20.92 15.65 14.09
13 Rodrigo Fernández 13.48   15.92    Peru 17.81 15.59 13.48 14.50 17.67
14 Noel Yzaguirre 14.94   16.61    Peru 20.61 15.07 18.11 14.94 16.66
15 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 13.10   16.69    Peru 13.10 19.27 22.30 13.60 17.20
16 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.85   16.84    Peru 14.85 17.21 15.12 18.89 18.18
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 14.00   17.32    Peru 18.38 17.67 14.00 19.04 15.91
18 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.64   17.37    Peru 18.24 13.64 15.42 18.45 23.79
19 Rodolfo Guerrero 15.12   17.48    Peru 15.12 16.92 19.87 16.95 18.56
20 Luis Ortega 14.29   17.49    Peru 24.03 15.91 14.29 18.36 18.19
21 José Cárdenas 14.91   17.93    Peru 17.70 18.53 17.56 21.81 14.91
22 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.79   18.14    Peru 17.31 18.51 14.79 18.61 27.61
23 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 16.28   18.31    Peru 19.17 16.28 17.02 19.86 18.74
24 Alexander Esquivel 16.71   18.61    Peru 19.21 19.81 18.18 18.45 16.71
25 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 17.01   18.94    Peru 19.67 19.84 17.01 17.30 23.19
26 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 17.15   19.36    Peru 17.15 19.73 18.31 20.03 23.97
27 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 18.18   20.03    Peru 19.73 18.57 18.18 27.10 21.79
28 Roberto Diaz Ore 16.84   20.50    Peru 20.00 27.17 22.34 16.84 19.17
29 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 17.75   20.55    Peru 19.28 19.05 17.75 29.90 23.31
30 Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona 18.85   21.17    Peru 20.97 21.87 21.40 18.85 21.15
31 Jesus Huiza 18.32   21.22    Peru 19.40 25.38 18.32 23.60 20.66
32 Fabrizio Chacaltana 20.49   24.15    Peru DNF 20.49 26.14 23.43 22.87
33 Kevin Perez Farfan 23.37   24.94    Peru 36.65 25.11 24.49 23.37 25.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.17   10.07    Peru 9.64 10.80 DNF 9.77 9.17
2 Angel Anampa 9.11   10.66    Peru 9.11 12.16 10.47 11.50 10.02
3 Carlos Moreno 10.77   11.48    Peru 13.32 10.84 10.77 11.06 12.53
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.01   12.27    Peru 11.01 11.04 16.79 12.53 13.24
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.18   12.61    Peru 12.77 11.18 13.80 11.25 14.20
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 10.29   12.80    Peru 11.93 13.59 10.29 12.87 20.01
7 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 11.22   13.40    Peru 12.71 14.24 13.26 15.88 11.22
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.56   14.30    Peru 15.91 14.78 11.56 15.81 12.31
9 Piero Sánchez 13.17   14.33    Peru 15.91 16.57 13.55 13.52 13.17
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 12.76   14.50    Peru 14.59 15.54 12.76 14.48 14.42
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.17   14.54    Peru 14.82 14.37 14.43 17.99 12.17
12 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.76   15.14    Peru 14.85 14.99 19.23 15.59 14.76
13 José Antonio Peralta Medina 13.02   15.47    Peru 14.82 14.35 13.02 20.18 17.25
14 Noel Yzaguirre 13.96   15.51    Peru 13.96 14.53 15.20 25.82 16.79
15 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.97   15.81    Peru 11.97 15.44 16.81 29.28 15.18
16 Rodrigo Fernández 13.28   16.19    Peru 13.28 15.88 14.49 18.21 18.42
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 15.36   16.89    Peru 15.36 16.34 18.67 17.54 16.78
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 16.42   17.96    Peru 16.42 16.56 19.54 17.78 20.30
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.62   3.20    Peru 2.62 3.26 3.70 3.96 2.65
2 Carlos Moreno 2.83   3.53    Peru 4.04 3.68 2.86 4.49 2.83
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.05   NR 3.84    Peru 2.05 4.60 4.55 2.36 6.30
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.08   3.85    Peru 2.08 5.60 4.42 2.36 4.78
5 Angel Anampa 3.08   4.02    Peru 5.78 3.93 4.89 3.25 3.08
6 Piero Sánchez 2.81   4.47    Peru 2.81 5.52 4.84 3.05 5.68
7 Luis Ortega 3.86   5.24    Peru 3.86 5.57 6.41 4.98 5.17
8 Italo Chacón Torres 2.92   5.32    Peru 5.22 6.12 6.94 2.92 4.61
9 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.09   5.72    Peru 5.62 5.09 6.77 6.00 5.54
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.68   5.96    Peru 6.57 5.86 4.68 5.46 6.56
11 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 5.37   6.12    Peru 5.93 6.63 6.51 5.37 5.92
12 Fabrizio Chacaltana 4.71   6.43    Peru 4.71 5.61 7.66 6.03 7.79
13 Roberto Diaz Ore 5.13   6.63    Peru 5.95 6.72 5.13 7.34 7.22
14 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez 6.25   6.74    Peru 7.18 6.39 6.77 7.06 6.25
15 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 6.28   7.18    Peru 6.28 8.22 6.83 8.10 6.60
16 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 5.18   7.45    Peru 7.40 6.74 8.22 9.76 5.18
17 Jesus Huiza 4.78   7.67    Peru 7.82 8.04 8.39 4.78 7.15
18 Alexander Paredes Romero 6.43   8.02    Peru 6.43 6.66 12.98 6.85 10.54
19 Angel Ramos 7.11   8.11    Peru 7.11 7.88 9.59 9.14 7.32
20 Francess Cabezas Palacios 7.16   8.26    Peru 7.33 8.48 21.46 8.98 7.16
21 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 5.81   8.86    Peru DNF 10.64 8.45 5.81 7.48
22 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 5.96   8.99    Peru 5.96 11.71 8.39 8.51 10.08
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.02   9.05    Peru 4.02 DNF 12.03 5.16 9.95
24 Gerson Tejada 5.45   9.16    Peru 8.86 10.26 5.45 8.35 20.59
25 Manuel Calderon 7.98   10.85    Peru 23.16 9.63 10.09 12.84 7.98
26 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 8.37   11.96    Peru 8.37 14.37 13.31 12.40 10.16
27 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 10.01   12.70    Peru 16.15 18.83 10.01 10.38 11.58
28 Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce 10.42   12.86    Peru 13.85 14.29 12.25 10.42 12.47
29 Juver Neyra Palacios 12.52   16.41    Peru 13.82 19.58 DNF 15.83 12.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Moreno 2.38   3.62    Peru 3.74 6.40 2.38 2.47 4.65
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.61   3.90    Peru 3.76 4.46 3.95 3.99 3.61
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.05   3.97    Peru 4.26 4.24 10.40 3.05 3.42
4 Luis Ortega 4.13   4.39    Peru 4.50 4.21 4.13 4.55 4.46
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.04   4.56    Peru 4.33 4.10 5.62 4.04 5.26
6 Angel Anampa 3.22   5.14    Peru 5.82 4.70 3.22 5.79 4.92
7 Piero Sánchez 4.63   5.29    Peru 4.93 5.37 5.57 4.63 5.96
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.67   5.91    Peru 6.28 5.53 4.67 5.99 6.20
9 Italo Chacón Torres 4.67   5.96    Peru 7.08 5.97 35.33 4.67 4.82
10 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 4.45   6.31    Peru 4.70 6.18 8.04 4.45 8.54
11 Fabrizio Chacaltana 6.05   6.66    Peru 6.78 6.26 6.05 9.96 6.94
12 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.06   6.94    Peru DNF 5.06 7.91 5.92 6.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.35   36.33    Peru 1:02.61 31.49 31.35 41.44 36.07
2 Angel Anampa 34.83   39.54    Peru 44.36 38.12 37.54 42.96 34.83
3 Carlos Moreno 43.96   50.15    Peru 45.13 1:01.04 56.55 48.77 43.96
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 52.37   55.54    Peru 55.30 55.62 57.29 52.37 55.69
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 49.71   58.23    Peru 53.80 1:05.54 55.36 49.71 1:06.37
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 56.74   58.63    Peru 56.74 57.11 59.05 59.74 1:06.20
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 48.19   1:01.82    Peru 48.19 1:49.29 1:01.24 1:11.92 52.30
8 Piero Sánchez 1:00.50   1:06.17    Peru 1:05.84 1:09.71 1:09.05 1:00.50 1:03.63
9 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 59.87   1:09.04    Peru 1:09.27 1:10.31 1:13.26 1:07.55 59.87
10 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 55.51   1:13.03    Peru 1:18.15 55.51 1:16.73 1:13.86 1:08.51
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:08.16   1:18.77    Peru 1:25.64 1:18.64 1:08.16 1:12.03 1:36.45
12 Angel Ramos 1:23.27   1:31.09    Peru 1:26.15 1:23.27 1:30.54 1:47.78 1:36.57
13 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:15.07   1:32.76    Peru 1:26.50 1:15.07 DNF 1:31.35 1:40.44
14 Walter Felix 1:11.59   1:37.60    Peru 1:55.91 1:17.16 1:39.74 2:24.33 1:11.59
15 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:28.23   1:46.24    Peru 1:28.23 DNF 1:57.34 1:29.95 1:51.43
16 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:35.47      Peru DNF 1:35.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.50   35.36    Peru 34.32 34.54 45.20 33.50 37.22
2 Angel Anampa 33.49   41.67    Peru 36.66 49.71 42.11 46.25 33.49
3 Carlos Moreno 42.92   45.73    Peru 44.68 51.64 47.48 45.03 42.92
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 43.56   52.05    Peru 51.39 50.20 54.56 DNF 43.56
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.68   56.46    Peru 48.68 58.61 58.88 1:00.71 51.89
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 54.60   1:11.25    Peru 1:00.35 DNF 1:26.87 1:06.52 54.60
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.75   1:02.21   SAR  Peru 1:04.33 59.01 1:03.30 57.75 1:07.62
2 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:32.10   1:37.42    Peru 1:39.45 1:37.35 1:35.47 1:49.31 1:32.10
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:32.04   1:45.89    Peru 1:54.07 1:32.04 1:40.88 1:49.58 1:47.21
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:48.29   1:54.35    Peru 1:52.60 1:56.81 1:55.32 1:48.29 1:55.12
5 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 2:06.11   2:18.64    Peru 2:35.50 2:06.11 2:25.18 2:12.45 2:18.30
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.13   DNF    Peru 28.57 28.13 DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 31.19   DNF    Peru DNF 31.19 DNF
3 Piero Sánchez 2:51.61   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 2:51.61
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:25.03   DNF    Peru DNF 3:25.03 DNF
5 Jesus Huiza 5:09.53   DNF    Peru DNF 5:09.53 DNF
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8:24.50   DNF    Peru 8:24.50 DNF DNS
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
7 Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.61   DNF    Peru 29.93 DNF 23.61
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.12   DNF    Peru 27.12 39.47 DNF
3 Piero Sánchez 2:11.68   2:39.73    Peru 2:11.68 2:45.47 3:02.05
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 12.06   15.93    Peru 18.32 13.61 12.06 17.50 16.67
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.69   15.94    Peru 17.01 17.76 16.86 13.94 12.69
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.89   18.81    Peru 23.42 18.03 20.08 17.89 18.33
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.62   19.65    Peru 16.79 20.15 22.01 15.62 23.34
5 Carlos Moreno 17.81   21.40    Peru 23.06 22.88 17.81 22.33 18.99
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.34   23.87    Peru 25.34 18.34 25.66 21.19 25.08
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 22.53   27.70    Peru 30.76 22.53 28.88 23.46 33.64
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 18.83   27.76    Peru 18.83 26.37 36.41 26.12 30.79
9 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 25.97   28.03    Peru 27.35 25.97 28.55 33.77 28.19
10 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 27.96   30.60    Peru 33.61 28.26 29.94 36.46 27.96
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 27.24   32.83    Peru 39.55 33.21 31.66 27.24 33.61
12 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 30.66   34.61    Peru 35.47 30.66 31.43 37.90 36.93
13 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 30.98   36.82    Peru 50.03 38.18 35.74 30.98 36.54
14 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 31.85   39.54    Peru 36.97 46.67 39.41 31.85 42.25
15 Luis Ortega 34.00   39.86    Peru 49.11 37.58 34.00 43.49 38.52
16 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 52.12   58.01    Peru 52.12 52.15 1:03.32 DNF 58.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 16.15   17.27    Peru 19.48 16.15 16.86 17.31 17.63
2 Angel Anampa 15.84   17.94    Peru 17.83 15.84 18.89 17.09 19.11
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.15   19.44    Peru 20.76 19.13 18.46 20.74 16.15
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.38   19.69    Peru 17.59 20.76 20.73 17.38 DNF
5 Carlos Moreno 18.81   21.56    Peru 20.92 18.81 21.39 25.82 22.37
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 19.36   22.76    Peru 23.79 19.45 25.05 19.36 28.93
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 27.25   27.93    Peru 27.40 29.74 27.25 27.72 28.66
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 22.30   28.59    Peru 30.41 26.87 28.48 31.43 22.30
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.68   50.93    Peru 52.16 49.83 56.24 50.80 48.68
2 Angel Anampa 1:07.26   1:19.24    Peru 1:23.60 1:18.77 1:07.26 1:17.59 1:21.36
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:41.84   1:48.77    Peru 1:46.29 1:50.11 1:49.91 1:51.12 1:41.84
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.43   4.52    Peru 4.48 3.43 3.94 5.56 5.14
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.45   6.00    Peru 3.45 5.60 8.71 4.29 8.12
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.85   6.04    Peru 5.69 8.73 2.85 5.94 6.48
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.40   7.10    Peru 7.48 7.18 6.63 6.40 8.80
5 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 3.33   8.13    Peru 10.43 7.52 3.33 8.02 8.85
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.68   9.26    Peru DNF 8.03 7.68 8.70 11.04
7 Luis Ortega 10.06   10.76    Peru 10.11 11.72 15.54 10.06 10.45
8 Alexander Paredes Romero 8.42   11.81    Peru 8.42 12.56 13.17 9.69 14.11
9 Piero Sánchez 9.11   13.11    Peru 9.11 13.26 12.95 13.84 13.12
10 Italo Chacón Torres 10.56   14.28    Peru 15.70 10.56 23.15 14.36 12.79
11 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 13.05   28.42    Peru 13.05 49.41 31.71 14.84 38.70
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.67   4.70    Peru 4.95 5.99 5.03 4.13 3.67
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.60   5.42    Peru 3.60 DNF 4.81 6.45 4.99
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.74   5.92    Peru 6.19 4.74 5.20 9.29 6.37
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.82   6.51    Peru 4.82 10.55 5.60 5.71 8.23
5 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 7.11   8.08    Peru 8.75 8.09 7.52 7.11 8.63
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 6.55   8.39    Peru 6.55 9.94 10.51 7.62 7.62
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.10   6.95    Peru 6.82 8.51 4.10 7.83 6.19
2 Piero Sánchez 5.16   7.84    Peru 6.31 5.16 8.70 11.82 8.52
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.80   11.38    Peru 11.42 16.34 12.01 10.70 9.80
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.30   12.19    Peru 11.58 8.30 11.69 14.20 13.31
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 10.82   13.86    Peru 12.36 10.82 13.85 19.76 15.38
6 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 15.89   19.39    Peru 23.03 15.89 18.84 34.77 16.31
7 Luis Ortega 11.56   20.99    Peru 21.64 24.32 11.56 30.42 17.00
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 19.05   NR 22.75   NR  Peru 25.91 30.11 20.96 21.39 19.05
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 23.10   28.99    Peru 51.04 26.93 23.10 27.68 32.35
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.57   29.46    Peru 24.57 29.24 31.67 DNF 27.47
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 24.82   32.31    Peru 32.19 46.98 31.04 24.82 33.70
5 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 33.53   48.33    Peru 33.53 41.41 36.74 DNF 1:06.83
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/26 56:01      Peru 24/26 56:01
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13/15 53:11      Peru 13/15 53:11
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3/3 22:08      Peru 3/3 22:08
4 Piero Sánchez 2/3 26:06      Peru 2/3 26:06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L B' L2 B U' R' L' U' B U D B2 U F2 L2 B2 U D2 F2
A #2 U2 R' B2 U2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 R' D2 L' B' F' R' B2 F
A #3 B2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 L' D2 R' B' U2 L2 U R D' L2 B
A #4 B2 R2 F L2 B R2 F D2 L2 F D2 U' F2 L B' R' B' L' D' U2 R'
A #5 F' L B' R' D2 L2 F2 U' L2 F' U D F2 D B2 U' R2 L2 D2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B2 U R2 U2 L B' L F2 D2 R2 F' L'
A Ex#2 R2 D F B R L2 U L2 B R U2 D2 F2 R2 L U2 R' D2 F2 U2
B #1 U2 L2 F D2 R2 F L2 B' U2 B2 U2 R F U L U R' B' D F' L
B #2 R2 F' D2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 U R2 D2 U' L B U R2 B2 F' D
B #3 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 R2 F' L U' F2 L' R' D2 B' D R2
B #4 L2 D2 L' B2 R B2 L2 U B2 U R2 D' U' L R2 B U R2
B #5 F U2 F' L2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D' L' U' F' U F D' B D U L'
B Ex#1 B' F L2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 R' U L2 U B' D' F R F2 D R
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 L B' L2 U L2 B F2 U' L
C #1 F' D L' D2 L D L2 F' L2 U2 R2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B2
C #2 D U' B2 F2 D' F2 L2 D L' F' D R' F2 U B' L' R U2
C #3 D2 R B2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 U' F' D' R' D2 F' D2 B' R2 U B2
C #4 F2 D R2 D B L' U' R' F' L' U2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 L
C #5 F2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B' L' F R' U' L' F' U R2
C Ex#1 U D2 L B' R' B D' B' U F2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L' F2
C Ex#2 B2 U F' U F R' D2 L U L' D2 F L2 B' U2 F' D2 B' D2
D #1 D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F' R2 B2 U F' R D2 F2 L2 U' B F' R' F
D #2 U2 L D2 L' F2 L B2 R B2 D2 R2 D B' D2 F' D U' B2 F D
D #3 D F B L U' B2 L2 B' L' D B2 D2 L2 U2 R' L2 D2 L' U2
D #4 F' L' D2 R2 U' R' F U2 R F' R2 D L2 U D2 L2 F2 B2 U F2
D #5 D F2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 B R2 F2 D F L' R2 B D B2 F2
D Ex#1 D R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R U' F R2 U2 L2 D2 R B D2
D Ex#2 R2 F' D F U' L D' F' R' B2 R' D2 R D2 R' U2 R' F2
E #1 L2 U' L2 D R2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D' R U B F2 U' L2 B L2 U
E #2 U F B L U2 R D F2 R2 F R F2 L U2 R2 B2 R D2
E #3 R2 B2 D2 U B2 U' L2 D2 U' L' D U' R' D' B' F U' L' F2 L'
E #4 B2 F2 R F2 D2 U2 R U2 L' D B' R2 B2 L B2 L' U' B2 D2 F2
E #5 B F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 R' B F2 D R' D' U' B L' R2
E Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R F2 L' B2 F2 D2 B D' U' F R2 U B2 D2 U
E Ex#2 U' B2 D R2 D R2 F2 U' L' D2 L2 U2 L' B L' R2 F' D F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 U F2 R' B' D L' U L' U' B' U B2 D'
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B' R F' D2 R B' R B F D'
A #3 B2 D B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 U L B D B2 L2 B2 U L' D2 F R2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 U' R' U R F2 B2 L F2 D2 L U2 D2 R B2
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B2 F L F' L2 B' R' U' L' B2 D U
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U F2 D2 L U R F' L2 U2 L' D R2
A Ex#2 D2 B' D2 R2 L' D L F' U2 F U' F2 D B2 D F2 U' R2
B #1 D' L2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 U L2 D' F' L D' B F' U F L2 F2 U
B #2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 U2 B R2 D2 F L F R' D' U' F' U2 L F' L
B #3 L2 F2 L F2 L F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D' L' R U2 L' U B' L D L'
B #4 U2 D' F2 U B U2 L' F2 L2 B' R U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L'
B #5 F2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 D F' U' B R B L B D'
B Ex#1 R' D B U' F D R L U B' R B2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 R
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L' D B L' R' B' F'
C #1 F2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 B L2 R D L' F D' L2 D' F' U F U
C #2 D B2 D R2 D R2 D F2 D' F2 U F L B' R' D2 F U2 F D R
C #3 F2 D L2 B U' L U R' L' F R2 B U2 L2 F B2 R2 U2 F' U2
C #4 R2 U2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R' U B' D2 L' D2 R2 D2 U' R D' F'
C #5 U' F' R' U' B' U F2 R' U2 F B2 D2 L F2 R2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 R' B' L F' L U2 D' B' U R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 R2 U B L2 F2 U' L2 D' B U R B2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 B D' B' L2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 B2
A #2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 D' B2 L' D R F' R D2 B' D2 F2 U' B
A #3 F' R2 B' U2 B U2 F' U2 F' D2 B U R2 B' L D U' B' L R2 D'
A #4 R L2 F' L' F2 L2 U R' D F' U2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 U2 B'
A #5 D' F' B L U' L B' D F L F2 R' B2 L B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 F D' F2 R F D2 F' R2 L' D' R' F2 R' L2 U2 R' F2 U2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B F' R' B2 U L D' L2 D B D R' U2
B #1 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 U' L2 D' B2 F' R U2 B' F' D' L B' F'
B #2 U2 L' F R' B2 U' B' L D' B R U D' R2 L2 D R2 F2 U' L2
B #3 U2 R D2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' U' F' R D U B' R B' U
B #4 U B' D2 F' U F2 B' R F D' F2 R L D2 R2 L F2 D2 B2 U2 F2
B #5 F2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U' F2 U' R2 B L B' L2 U B2 R2 U2 B D
B Ex#1 L2 U F2 D R2 U' R2 U L2 U2 B' R' B' F L' U R' F D2 B2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 B' L R2 F R D' U' F' L U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U R' U2 F' U' R2 U
A #2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U2
A #3 R U2 F' U' R' U R' U2 F U R'
A #4 R U' R' U' R U2 F U' F' R U'
A #5 U R' U' R2 U2 F U' R U R F
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 R' U' R F U2 F R
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F R U R U' R2 U' F'
B #1 F R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F' R U' R
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F' R2 F' R2
B #3 U R2 F' R U R U' R2 U2 R U'
B #4 U2 R' U' F R U2 R U' F' U R'
B #5 U R F' R2 F U' F2 U R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' F2 R2 F' U' R' U R' F R2 U'
C #1 U2 R U2 R2 F R' F R U' R U2
C #2 R' F U2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R
C #3 U' R' U R U R' F U' F2 R U'
C #4 R U F U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
C #5 R U2 F U' R F R U2 R' F U'
C Ex#1 U R' U' F R U' R2 F U' F' U
C Ex#2 R' F U' F2 R2 F' R' U R' F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R2
A #2 R2 F U' R U R' F U' F' R' F
A #3 F' R' U' R2 U' F U' F R U' R
A #4 R' U R U2 R2 U F' R U R U'
A #5 U2 R U' F' U2 F' U' R2 F' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U' R2 F' R
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 U2 F U' R U R' U2 R
B #1 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U' F R' U2
B #2 U' R U2 R' U' R' F2 U' F U2 R2
B #3 R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R' U R U2
B #4 U R' U' F R U2 R U' R2 F2 R
B #5 R U2 R' U' R' F' U' R U F' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' F R2 F' U' R' U2
B Ex#2 U R F' U2 R2 F U R U' F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R2 D L U B U R F2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 U B2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R F2 L2 Uw2 L2 F2 U D' Rw2 L2 Fw' U2 B2 D Fw D2 L2 Rw' Fw F2 Rw' Uw2 F2
A #2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 L' D F2 B R' U2 B' R2 B' R2 Uw2 B F2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Rw2 L' R2 F' Uw F' R D2 U2 L Fw Rw' F' D Fw2 Uw' Rw
A #3 D F2 U2 F U2 R F2 L B U D2 R2 B F2 U2 F D2 L2 F' U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 U' F2 B U F Uw2 B' D2 Rw' D' Rw' F2 D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw R Uw R
A #4 F' D2 L2 B D2 B2 R2 L2 D2 L D' U2 B' U F B2 U F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' L Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 U2 R2 F Rw2 U2 Uw' L' Uw2 B L Rw Uw Fw2 R2 F' Rw Fw2
A #5 B2 R U' D2 F2 D' B' D' R D' R U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F D Rw2 R2 D B2 F R2 Rw' B2 D B2 U2 R2 Fw Rw2 Uw Fw Uw2 L2 F
A Ex#1 L2 F' B U2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 L' U2 B2 D' R' U B R' D2 U2 B Rw2 F' D' U Fw2 Uw2 B F2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw Uw2 F' D' B U2 Fw Uw L2 F' Rw' D' B
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 B' R F L' D' F' U' Uw2 F' L R Fw2 U2 F Uw2 R F' Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw F2 Uw L2 F2 Rw2 B'
B #1 L2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 D2 B' R D' B' D F U' R2 B' L R F' Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw R' Uw2 D R2 Fw U' Rw' D2 U' L' Uw' D'
B #2 L U' D L D2 R2 D' B U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 D L2 R2 Fw2 L R2 Fw2 L U' Rw2 U R' L' Uw2 U' B R2 Fw' U Rw2 Uw2 R Uw' U' Rw' D2 Fw L'
B #3 U B2 U' R2 D' B' L' F2 R B L' B U' B D2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 B2 L2 U2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 D2 Rw D Rw2 F2 R Uw' Fw D B2 R2 Uw Rw' Fw
B #4 U F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U R' D' B' L R U2 F' D2 R2 D2 U Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 U L2 U B' R F2 Rw' F' R' Fw' Uw' L' F D' R Fw'
B #5 U L' D' F2 U2 L B D L' B F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B F D2 L2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' F' Rw' B' U' F2 D2 Fw Uw2 Rw' D2 F2 Uw Fw D'
B Ex#1 R' U F' R U2 D R2 L' D2 B U B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 L F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D2 B Uw' R2 F' D' B L2 Rw' Fw Uw F Rw2 R' B'
B Ex#2 B' U2 F' R2 F U2 D2 F2 U' L' D B' R' B2 L2 B R' F2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 D B U' L2 B2 Rw' L' F' Rw Uw2 F' U' Fw' Rw' Fw Uw Rw2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 U' R2 D F D' R D U' R B2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U R2 B' L2 Rw B' R D L2 Uw Fw D2 Fw' L2 U' Rw' F
A #2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 L B' R2 D2 U2 F L' U F' R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 B' R Uw2 R' F' Rw2 R' Uw' F2 R' U' Fw2 U Fw' L Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw' F2
A #3 R F U' L2 D R' L' F' U' R' L2 U R2 F2 D F2 D2 U B2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B F' R' U2 L B' Uw2 L2 Uw L2 U Rw2 D2 B2 Uw Rw Fw Rw D Rw R'
A #4 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 B' D2 L2 B2 R L2 F' L2 F' U' L2 D' R U' Uw2 R2 F U Rw2 D F' U L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' U2 R2 F' Uw2 U Fw D2 Fw F' Rw L' Fw'
A #5 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 F' D L' R2 F2 U' F' U2 R2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 D L2 R2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw' D2 B D' Rw B2 Fw' U' Rw D2 U2 F2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 B D2 F R2 F' D2 B2 L' B2 D' L D2 U2 F2 B R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R' D Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D2 F2 U Fw' Rw2 Fw L' U' Rw' Fw B2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw'
A Ex#2 L D2 F R U' R2 U' F R D F2 U' F2 B2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 D Rw2 D L' Uw2 R B2 L' U2 D Fw2 Uw2 Fw' D Fw' F U' F R' Uw' Rw' D U2 Fw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw Lw Bw Fw2 D Bw2 R' F Bw' L' Rw' Lw' Fw Dw' L' B Lw Dw2 D2 Lw2 Bw' B R' D' L Fw2 D' Rw B U2 R' Uw2 F U B Rw2 Uw F' B Uw' F Fw R D2 R' Uw2 Rw' U R' Fw' R Uw' Dw Bw' L2 U' Uw' Lw' F'
A #2 B' Uw F R' D Dw Lw' L D2 Rw2 D2 Uw Bw2 R Fw D2 Bw Rw Lw2 L2 U Lw F D' Lw' Dw Fw Dw U F L2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 Bw' R Fw2 Lw2 U' Lw' Uw' Dw2 D2 R2 D2 B2 Bw' Rw Bw' B Dw' F' Bw2 B Lw2 Rw Fw2 Uw U2
A #3 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 B Lw2 F Bw2 Rw2 Fw D' F Rw2 D Dw' Rw B2 Uw2 L B' Uw' R2 Uw U' R2 Dw B Lw Bw' Lw2 D' Uw' Lw Rw2 D2 R Dw Fw2 R2 Uw F' Rw2 B' U2 Rw R' D2 F2 Fw' L' U2 Fw Dw Lw' D' Lw Bw2 Dw R2
A #4 Bw Dw' D' Fw' Uw2 Dw' D R' L Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' B R' B D U2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 R U2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw L' Dw2 F' Rw Dw' F' Rw2 F Dw' Fw' U2 R U' D' Rw D' Lw' Uw' Dw2 Lw Fw2 R2 Lw Fw Rw Uw
A #5 Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 Dw F' Lw2 F' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw Lw' D' R F2 Dw' Fw' U R Fw2 R B2 R2 B2 Rw' D2 Bw2 R' Dw2 D' F2 D2 Lw Bw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 L F' Fw Dw' L2 D Lw F Rw2 B2 U R Fw2 L' Rw D' Lw' F Bw' L' R'
A Ex#1 B' Lw Rw' B' Fw2 Bw2 F' Dw' F2 Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' L' U B' D' Bw2 B' Fw' Lw' Bw' Rw2 U R U Bw Uw2 F' B' U L' Fw' Dw2 Uw' L U' Uw F' Fw Bw Lw L2 Dw2 B D' Bw Lw L' Fw' D' L' Bw' U L Fw' F' R2
A Ex#2 Uw R Fw' Lw' U' Uw Dw2 Bw' Fw U' D2 Lw2 Dw' R U Bw2 D' B2 Rw2 B Rw U' B F L' R Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L' B' L' Dw' L' Bw2 L' R' Lw Dw Fw L F2 Dw2 U' F B2 Dw' U2 L Bw' Fw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 U Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B' F2 L2 B F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D' R' B2 F U' F2 R B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 F U2 B F' R D' L' F2 R D R' D2 B' L D' Rw' Uw
A #3 R2 B R2 B' L2 B D2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 R F U2 F' U B2 R Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' B' F2 D2 R' B2 D' L' D2 F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D L2 D R2 D B2 U F2 L R2 D' U2 F' U B R2 D R2 Fw' Uw
B #1 R' B2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 D2 R' B L F R' U B L' U B2 R2 Fw' Uw2
B #2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 L' D2 R2 U' F D' U' L U' L2 F' L R2 U' Fw' Uw2
B #3 B2 U2 R2 U B2 D F2 U L2 R' B' U L2 B2 F' R B L' F Uw'
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 L2 D' B2 D R2 U F2 U2 B L' F D L' D2 B' F D2 B Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 F R2 B D2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' R U' R2 F L' D' F2 D' U2 F' D2 Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D R2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 L' F L' B' F2 R D' F R2 U' L2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 D' F2 L2 U B2 L2 U R2 D L2 U' L B' D' R2 U' L2 B' D' F2 D2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D L2 D' F' L' U B' U2 L U' R F U R Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F D2 F U2 B R' U' F D L2 D L' D' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D' L B L B' L F R' B' R2 B' U Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 R2 B U2 F U2 B D2 F2 L' B2 F U L R F' L' D' L2
A #2 L' F2 R' L2 F U F D' L' D F' U2 L2 U2 B R2 B U2 F L2 F'
A #3 L2 D R2 D U B2 F2 U' R' D R' U2 L D2 F' L' B' U2 L2
A #4 D F' U' B' L' B' D R' B D F2 R' D2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2
A #5 F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 L2 R2 B D2 U L' F L' U R D U2 L' U'
A Ex#1 R B2 D L' F D L2 D2 F2 D R' D2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R
A Ex#2 D2 B R' U R2 L' D' B2 U F U2 D2 B D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 D2
B #1 R L2 B2 D2 R U B' R F D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U R2 B2
B #2 U' B' U' D' B2 R' U' B' U' B' L2 F2 L2 D2 F R2 F R2 B
B #3 B2 U2 L F2 R D2 U2 F2 R U2 B' U' L' D L F L2 D' B' F'
B #4 U2 L2 F R F' D2 L' D L' D L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 U2
B #5 U' F2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 D R B' F2 R F R2 D' L' U L2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D L' U2 B R F2 U' R B F
B Ex#2 B2 D F2 D L' B' D' L F' R' L2 B2 R2 F2 U D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 L D2 U2 R' B2 U2 L U' L2 F D2 R D' R2 U' B' L' F2
A #2 F R2 F' D2 B F U2 R2 F2 L' R' B' L2 U' B F' D R D2 L2
A #3 U' L' U' L B U R2 F2 U' B2 R' B2 L2 D2 R D2 B2 R D2 F2
A #4 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L2 R' U2 R2 B' D' L F U2 B R B2 D2 B R
A #5 D R2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 R F U B' L' R' F2 D' U2 L
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 D' F' D L' D2 F U2 F L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 R F2 U L B' L2 D' F R' L2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B U R L' U B' R' U' L u' r'
A #2 B U' L' B R U B L' B U L l b'
A #3 U L U L' B L U' L R' L' U' u l r
A #4 B L U' B' L R' U R B' R' L' b
A #5 L B' R' B L U' L' R B U' B u' l' r
A Ex#1 U L B' U R B U R' L B L l' b'
A Ex#2 U' L R' B L R B' R' U B' R u l' r' b
B #1 U L' U R' L R U' L U' B' L' r b
B #2 B U' B' L' U L R' U' L B U u' l' r' b'
B #3 B U L' U R U L R L' U' B' l' r' b
B #4 U' B U' L U' B L U L' U' B' u' r'
B #5 L B L U B R' L B L' B U' u l' r' b
B Ex#1 R U' R' L' B L U R' B L R' u l' r b'
B Ex#2 B L' U L R L' U L' B' L' U r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' B' U B' U' R B U B u l
A #2 L R U' L' B U' B L U L U u r'
A #3 R U' L B' L R' L R' B U B' u r b
A #4 U' L U L R' B U' R' L' U R l r
A #5 L' U B' R B' R B' U' R' L' U' l' r b
A Ex#1 L' R B' R' B L' U' L' R' B' R' r b'
A Ex#2 L' R U' R U R L' R B L' R u' r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R L U R' U' R B' U'
A #2 L R B U' L R' L U' R' U' R'
A #3 L R B U L' R' B' R L' B' R'
A #4 L R L' R U' L' U B' L B L
A #5 L R L' B' R' B R U R' U B'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U' L B U' R' U' L'
A Ex#2 L R B U' L U' L' R' B' R L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-5,4) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-4) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (2,-5)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U B2 R' B2 F2 R U B2 R B2 L' U2 B' U Rw Uw B2 D' B2 D F2 U' B2 F R2 B2 D' R' U F R' B2 R B2 U2 Rw Uw B2 D' B2 U2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 F' U B' D2 U R U L' R2 B' L' U' Rw' Uw2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 F' R2 F U2 L2 R2 D R F' D2 L' D2 B2 L U2 B' D2 F U2 B D2 B2 D2 L B2 U' B2 D2 L2 F R' B' U B' Uw B' U2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 R U' B2 F' R U2 R2 U' B D2 L' L2 B2 L2 F D2 B' U2 B L' R D2 R2 B D L D' U' B F Rw2 Uw2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 U L' R' F L' B2 U2 R U R B Rw Uw2 L2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B2 U B2 L2 F' U2 L B' D2 L B2 L' U' R' U2 Rw2 L2 D F2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 U' L2 R' F D2 U2 B R' F L' B F2 Rw' Uw' D2 B' D2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 U' L R2 B2 F2 D F2 D L2 B' U' Rw' Uw2 R2 F D2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R D U F' R' U' B U' B' F' Rw Uw' D2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 U2 B2 U' L D F2 R' B D2 L2 R B2 R Uw' D2 R U2 R U2 R F2 L2 D B D' B' L' F2 D' U R2 B' D Rw Uw' D F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' L' U' F U R' U L F D' R2 Fw' Uw L2 D' R2 U' F2 D U B2 F2 U R2 F U L' U' L D' F R2 B' R' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 U F2 L' U B2 F U2 R2 U L U' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 B R2 F' D2 L' F2 D L2 B R B' U B' Rw Uw2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 B' D U2 R2 U B2 L2 F R' B2 D' Rw Uw' U B2 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U R' U' R' U L2 B' D U' F L D Rw' Uw R U2 B2 U2 R' D2 L B2 R' U' R B' U' L B' F D L B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L U F R' U2 F L B2 U2 F2 Rw D L2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 D' B2 R B2 R F' D F' D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 Rw R D2 R' F2 R B2 D2 L' U2 F2 R2 B' F' L D' R' B' D2 L' B Rw' Uw L2 R U2 L' U2 F2 L B2 D L B2 F' U F' D' L' U' R B' Uw' R2 U2 L2 D L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L' B R2 B' U R2 F2 L' U' R Fw' F2 U B2 D' U B2 F2 D B F' U' F' L2 D2 L2 U L F D2 Fw' Uw2 D R2 B2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 U' R F L' B U' R' B2 F R' F' U' Fw' Uw2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 F L2 B' U2 R D B2 U B2 F' L' U2 B R U Rw Uw
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz    Peru
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.03   19.68   24.15 16.03 21.19 18.63 19.21
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.71   18.61   19.21 19.81 18.18 18.45 16.71
First round 26 17.10   19.99   19.03 21.50 19.44 32.06 17.10
Alexander Paredes Romero    Peru
Alexander Paredes Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.09   27.22   33.22 28.60 25.76 25.09 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.43   8.02   6.43 6.66 12.98 6.85 10.54
Pyraminx First round 8 8.42   11.81   8.42 12.56 13.17 9.69 14.11
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.11   10.66   9.11 12.16 10.47 11.50 10.02
Second round 4 11.52   12.30   13.00 11.52 12.30 11.79 12.80
First round 1 8.45   10.16   12.85 9.50 10.79 10.18 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   5.14   5.82 4.70 3.22 5.79 4.92
First round 5 3.08   4.02   5.78 3.93 4.89 3.25 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.49   41.67   36.66 49.71 42.11 46.25 33.49
Combined First round 2 34.83   39.54   44.36 38.12 37.54 42.96 34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84   17.94   17.83 15.84 18.89 17.09 19.11
First round 1 12.06   15.93   18.32 13.61 12.06 17.50 16.67
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.26   1:19.24   1:23.60 1:18.77 1:07.26 1:17.59 1:21.36
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz    Peru
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:00.99   1:26.28   2:10.77 1:27.80 1:00.99 1:28.95 1:22.09
Angel Ramos    Peru
Angel Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.28   20.93   20.16 19.80 22.83 28.40 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.11   8.11   7.11 7.88 9.59 9.14 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:23.27   1:31.09   1:26.15 1:23.27 1:30.54 1:47.78 1:36.57
Carlos Moreno    Peru
Carlos Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.77   11.48   13.32 10.84 10.77 11.06 12.53
Second round 3 10.94   12.05   10.94 11.80 11.96 13.69 12.39
First round 6 9.97   14.29   15.92 16.30 10.65 9.97 19.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38   3.62   3.74 6.40 2.38 2.47 4.65
First round 2 2.83   3.53   4.04 3.68 2.86 4.49 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.92   45.73   44.68 51.64 47.48 45.03 42.92
Combined First round 3 43.96   50.15   45.13 1:01.04 56.55 48.77 43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.81   21.56   20.92 18.81 21.39 25.82 22.37
First round 5 17.81   21.40   23.06 22.88 17.81 22.33 18.99
Edgar Adrian Villa Canales    Peru
Edgar Adrian Villa Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.55   27.59   27.15 35.00 28.41 26.55 27.21
Fabrizio Chacaltana    Peru
Fabrizio Chacaltana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.49   24.15   DNF 20.49 26.14 23.43 22.87
First round 35 14.65   20.99   21.19 22.02 19.77 14.65 24.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.05   6.66   6.78 6.26 6.05 9.96 6.94
First round 12 4.71   6.43   4.71 5.61 7.66 6.03 7.79
Fabrizio Vasquez    Peru
Fabrizio Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.70   22.07   20.58 26.04 23.20 22.43 14.70
Francess Cabezas Palacios    Peru
Francess Cabezas Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.21   23.34   21.21 26.02 23.39 21.26 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.16   8.26   7.33 8.48 21.46 8.98 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:15.07   1:32.76   1:26.50 1:15.07 DNF 1:31.35 1:40.44
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.17   14.54   14.82 14.37 14.43 17.99 12.17
Second round 6 12.26   13.45   12.26 12.27 15.02 13.79 14.28
First round 5 10.96   12.94   13.91 13.88 11.62 13.33 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61   3.90   3.76 4.46 3.95 3.99 3.61
First round 3 2.05   NR 3.84   2.05 4.60 4.55 2.36 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.56   52.05   51.39 50.20 54.56 DNF 43.56
Combined First round 4 52.37   55.54   55.30 55.62 57.29 52.37 55.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:48.29   1:54.35   1:52.60 1:56.81 1:55.32 1:48.29 1:55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.25   27.93   27.40 29.74 27.25 27.72 28.66
First round 7 22.53   27.70   30.76 22.53 28.88 23.46 33.64
Megaminx Final 3 1:41.84   1:48.77   1:46.29 1:50.11 1:49.91 1:51.12 1:41.84
Pyraminx Final 1 3.67   4.70   4.95 5.99 5.03 4.13 3.67
First round 1 3.43   4.52   4.48 3.43 3.94 5.56 5.14
Skewb Final 1 4.10   6.95   6.82 8.51 4.10 7.83 6.19
Square-1 Final 3 24.57   29.46   24.57 29.24 31.67 DNF 27.47
Gerson Tejada    Peru
Gerson Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.52   32.21   36.80 33.54 30.97 26.52 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.45   9.16   8.86 10.26 5.45 8.35 20.59
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.61   DNF   29.93 DNF 23.61
First round 1 28.13   DNF   28.57 28.13 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/26 56:01     24/26 56:01
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 16.42   17.96   16.42 16.56 19.54 17.78 20.30
Second round 15 13.10   16.69   13.10 19.27 22.30 13.60 17.20
First round 31 11.54   20.86   DNF 19.19 11.54 24.15 19.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 3:25.03   DNF   DNF 3:25.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.85   39.54   36.97 46.67 39.41 31.85 42.25
Square-1 Final 1 19.05   NR 22.75   NR 25.91 30.11 20.96 21.39 19.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 22:08     3/3 22:08
Italo Chacón Torres    Peru
Italo Chacón Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.46   21.52   21.96 21.12 21.49 31.22 20.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.67   5.96   7.08 5.97 35.33 4.67 4.82
First round 8 2.92   5.32   5.22 6.12 6.94 2.92 4.61
Pyraminx First round 10 10.56   14.28   15.70 10.56 23.15 14.36 12.79
Jarry Tapia Vasquez    Peru
Jarry Tapia Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.02   29.15   28.00 25.20 40.37 34.26 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.37   11.96   8.37 14.37 13.31 12.40 10.16
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.01   12.27   11.01 11.04 16.79 12.53 13.24
Second round 7 11.27   13.72   13.66 12.07 18.15 15.44 11.27
First round 4 11.05   12.92   14.51 15.80 12.31 11.93 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.06   6.94   DNF 5.06 7.91 5.92 6.99
First round 9 5.09   5.72   5.62 5.09 6.77 6.00 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.60   1:11.25   1:00.35 DNF 1:26.87 1:06.52 54.60
Combined First round 6 56.74   58.63   56.74 57.11 59.05 59.74 1:06.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.15   19.44   20.76 19.13 18.46 20.74 16.15
First round 3 17.89   18.81   23.42 18.03 20.08 17.89 18.33
Jesus Huiza    Peru
Jesus Huiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.32   21.22   19.40 25.38 18.32 23.60 20.66
First round 27 19.98   20.29   20.59 20.01 20.26 19.98 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.78   7.67   7.82 8.04 8.39 4.78 7.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 5:09.53   DNF   DNF 5:09.53 DNF
Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona    Peru
Joaquin Gonzalez Carmona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.85   21.17   20.97 21.87 21.40 18.85 21.15
First round 30 17.91   20.72   17.91 19.29 19.34 23.54 37.84
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.02   15.47   14.82 14.35 13.02 20.18 17.25
Second round 18 13.64   17.37   18.24 13.64 15.42 18.45 23.79
First round 24 15.92   19.67   15.92 24.94 22.90 18.15 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.05   3.97   4.26 4.24 10.40 3.05 3.42
First round 1 2.62   3.20   2.62 3.26 3.70 3.96 2.65
Pyraminx Final 3 4.74   5.92   6.19 4.74 5.20 9.29 6.37
First round 3 2.85   6.04   5.69 8.73 2.85 5.94 6.48
José Cárdenas    Peru
José Cárdenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.91   17.93   17.70 18.53 17.56 21.81 14.91
First round 20 16.65   18.32   17.27 18.74 18.96 19.57 16.65
Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce    Peru
Jose Daniel Llerena Oyarce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.88   35.08   35.60 34.68 34.97 28.88 44.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.42   12.86   13.85 14.29 12.25 10.42 12.47
Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco    Peru
Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.28   18.31   19.17 16.28 17.02 19.86 18.74
First round 36 18.76   21.52   22.13 23.79 21.73 18.76 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.81   8.86   DNF 10.64 8.45 5.81 7.48
Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez    Peru
Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.01   18.94   19.67 19.84 17.01 17.30 23.19
First round 29 17.99   20.70   22.17 22.96 17.99 21.28 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.18   7.45   7.40 6.74 8.22 9.76 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 59.87   1:09.04   1:09.27 1:10.31 1:13.26 1:07.55 59.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:06.11   2:18.64   2:35.50 2:06.11 2:25.18 2:12.45 2:18.30
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.18   12.61   12.77 11.18 13.80 11.25 14.20
Second round 2 9.76   11.23   10.29 9.76 14.17 11.04 12.37
First round 2 8.83   10.72   8.83 10.42 11.03 10.71 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.04   4.56   4.33 4.10 5.62 4.04 5.26
First round 4 2.08   3.85   2.08 5.60 4.42 2.36 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.68   56.46   48.68 58.61 58.88 1:00.71 51.89
Combined First round 5 49.71   58.23   53.80 1:05.54 55.36 49.71 1:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:32.04   1:45.89   1:54.07 1:32.04 1:40.88 1:49.58 1:47.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 8:24.50   DNF   8:24.50 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.38   19.69   17.59 20.76 20.73 17.38 DNF
First round 4 15.62   19.65   16.79 20.15 22.01 15.62 23.34
Megaminx Final 1 48.68   50.93   52.16 49.83 56.24 50.80 48.68
Skewb Final 3 9.80   11.38   11.42 16.34 12.01 10.70 9.80
Juver Neyra Palacios    Peru
Juver Neyra Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.85   35.79   32.36 31.85 39.45 51.48 35.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.52   16.41   13.82 19.58 DNF 15.83 12.52
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz    Peru
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.56   14.30   15.91 14.78 11.56 15.81 12.31
Second round 5 11.71   13.25   13.78 13.08 11.71 12.89 16.52
First round 10 13.87   15.02   20.28 13.87 15.03 14.14 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.67   5.91   6.28 5.53 4.67 5.99 6.20
First round 10 4.68   5.96   6.57 5.86 4.68 5.46 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 48.19   1:01.82   48.19 1:49.29 1:01.24 1:11.92 52.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.10   1:37.42   1:39.45 1:37.35 1:35.47 1:49.31 1:32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.24   32.83   39.55 33.21 31.66 27.24 33.61
Pyraminx Final 6 6.55   8.39   6.55 9.94 10.51 7.62 7.62
First round 6 7.68   9.26   DNF 8.03 7.68 8.70 11.04
Skewb Final 5 10.82   13.86   12.36 10.82 13.85 19.76 15.38
Kevin Perez Farfan    Peru
Kevin Perez Farfan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 23.37   24.94   36.65 25.11 24.49 23.37 25.22
First round 33 19.51   20.89   21.92 20.73 20.01 19.51 27.74
Lucas Céspedes Espinoza    Peru
Lucas Céspedes Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.79   33.93   36.25 50.77 36.09 24.79 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.96   8.99   5.96 11.71 8.39 8.51 10.08
Pyraminx First round 11 13.05   28.42   13.05 49.41 31.71 14.84 38.70
Skewb Final 6 15.89   19.39   23.03 15.89 18.84 34.77 16.31
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón    Peru
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.97   15.81   11.97 15.44 16.81 29.28 15.18
Second round 9 13.34   14.61   DNF 15.74 13.34 13.41 14.69
First round 8 12.36   14.43   13.38 15.47 16.34 12.36 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.45   6.31   4.70 6.18 8.04 4.45 8.54
First round 11 5.37   6.12   5.93 6.63 6.51 5.37 5.92
Luis Ortega    Peru
Luis Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.29   17.49   24.03 15.91 14.29 18.36 18.19
First round 23 15.87   18.56   17.31 20.08 15.87 18.29 22.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.13   4.39   4.50 4.21 4.13 4.55 4.46
First round 7 3.86   5.24   3.86 5.57 6.41 4.98 5.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 34.00   39.86   49.11 37.58 34.00 43.49 38.52
Pyraminx First round 7 10.06   10.76   10.11 11.72 15.54 10.06 10.45
Skewb Final 7 11.56   20.99   21.64 24.32 11.56 30.42 17.00
Manuel Calderon    Peru
Manuel Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.33   25.59   35.01 28.98 23.79 24.01 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.98   10.85   23.16 9.63 10.09 12.84 7.98
Marcelo Aguilar Arriaga    Peru
Marcelo Aguilar Arriaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.20   26.33   25.48 29.46 26.17 18.20 27.34
Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra    Peru
Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.75   20.55   19.28 19.05 17.75 29.90 23.31
First round 28 18.75   20.51   18.75 21.66 19.38 25.98 20.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:35.47     DNF 1:35.47
Square-1 Final 5 33.53   48.33   33.53 41.41 36.74 DNF 1:06.83
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.96   15.51   13.96 14.53 15.20 25.82 16.79
Second round 14 14.94   16.61   20.61 15.07 18.11 14.94 16.66
First round 13 15.08   16.05   17.09 15.78 15.27 15.08 18.26
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo    Peru
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.29   12.80   11.93 13.59 10.29 12.87 20.01
Second round 8 12.72   13.90   14.01 14.38 13.43 14.26 12.72
First round 7 10.19   14.41   17.29 14.67 10.19 17.97 11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.36   22.76   23.79 19.45 25.05 19.36 28.93
First round 6 18.34   23.87   25.34 18.34 25.66 21.19 25.08
Pyraminx Final 5 7.11   8.08   8.75 8.09 7.52 7.11 8.63
First round 4 6.40   7.10   7.48 7.18 6.63 6.40 8.80
Paulo Guillén    Peru
Paulo Guillén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.12   24.60   21.12 21.68 28.45 DNF 23.66
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.17   10.07   9.64 10.80 DNF 9.77 9.17
Second round 1 9.22   10.19   9.74 10.49 10.62 10.35 9.22
First round 3 8.49   11.04   9.58 12.71 13.80 8.49 10.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.02   9.05   4.02 DNF 12.03 5.16 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.50   35.36   34.32 34.54 45.20 33.50 37.22
Combined First round 1 31.35   36.33   1:02.61 31.49 31.35 41.44 36.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.75   1:02.21   SAR 1:04.33 59.01 1:03.30 57.75 1:07.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15   17.27   19.48 16.15 16.86 17.31 17.63
First round 2 12.69   15.94   17.01 17.76 16.86 13.94 12.69
Pyraminx Final 2 3.60   5.42   3.60 DNF 4.81 6.45 4.99
First round 2 3.45   6.00   3.45 5.60 8.71 4.29 8.12
Skewb Final 4 8.30   12.19   11.58 8.30 11.69 14.20 13.31
Square-1 Final 2 23.10   28.99   51.04 26.93 23.10 27.68 32.35
Piero Denegri Sayritupac    Peru
Piero Denegri Sayritupac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.36   16.89   15.36 16.34 18.67 17.54 16.78
Second round 17 14.00   17.32   18.38 17.67 14.00 19.04 15.91
First round 22 14.84   18.52   14.84 17.89 22.17 22.92 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 55.51   1:13.03   1:18.15 55.51 1:16.73 1:13.86 1:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 30.98   36.82   50.03 38.18 35.74 30.98 36.54
Piero Enrique López Ramón    Peru
Piero Enrique López Ramón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.68   23.64   21.92 18.68 27.24 23.01 25.98
Piero Sánchez    Peru
Piero Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.17   14.33   15.91 16.57 13.55 13.52 13.17
Second round 10 13.33   15.13   16.13 15.29 16.41 13.33 13.98
First round 19 14.98   17.99   20.17 17.48 14.98 19.41 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.63   5.29   4.93 5.37 5.57 4.63 5.96
First round 6 2.81   4.47   2.81 5.52 4.84 3.05 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:00.50   1:06.17   1:05.84 1:09.71 1:09.05 1:00.50 1:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:11.68   2:39.73   2:11.68 2:45.47 3:02.05
First round 3 2:51.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:51.61
Pyraminx First round 9 9.11   13.11   9.11 13.26 12.95 13.84 13.12
Skewb Final 2 5.16   7.84   6.31 5.16 8.70 11.82 8.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:06     2/3 26:06
Raúl Ponciano Nuñez    Peru
Raúl Ponciano Nuñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.01   28.78   31.67 26.19 21.01 28.47 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.01   12.70   16.15 18.83 10.01 10.38 11.58
Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal    Peru
Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.15   19.36   17.15 19.73 18.31 20.03 23.97
First round 15 15.54   16.78   17.30 15.54 16.52 16.51 17.61
Richard Hector Calderon Obregon    Peru
Richard Hector Calderon Obregon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.52   23.66   21.52 23.81 22.62 24.55 37.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 52.12   58.01   52.12 52.15 1:03.32 DNF 58.56
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.12   DNF   27.12 39.47 DNF
First round 2 31.19   DNF   DNF 31.19 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/15 53:11     13/15 53:11
Roberto Diaz Ore    Peru
Roberto Diaz Ore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.84   20.50   20.00 27.17 22.34 16.84 19.17
First round 21 16.21   18.39   22.02 16.21 18.34 16.33 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.13   6.63   5.95 6.72 5.13 7.34 7.22
Rodolfo Guerrero    Peru
Rodolfo Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.12   17.48   15.12 16.92 19.87 16.95 18.56
First round 16 14.33   17.47   19.19 15.79 14.33 17.44 20.51
Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino    Peru
Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.22   13.40   12.71 14.24 13.26 15.88 11.22
Second round 11 13.71   15.33   19.56 14.15 13.71 16.25 15.60
First round 12 13.78   15.78   16.18 13.78 19.56 15.06 16.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.30   28.59   30.41 26.87 28.48 31.43 22.30
First round 8 18.83   27.76   18.83 26.37 36.41 26.12 30.79
Rodrigo Fernández    Peru
Rodrigo Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.28   16.19   13.28 15.88 14.49 18.21 18.42
Second round 13 13.48   15.92   17.81 15.59 13.48 14.50 17.67
First round 11 12.57   15.20   15.75 12.57 14.53 15.32 17.69
Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina    Peru
Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.88   17.62   17.56 17.54 16.88 17.76 21.50
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe    Peru
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.76   15.14   14.85 14.99 19.23 15.59 14.76
Second round 16 14.85   16.84   14.85 17.21 15.12 18.89 18.18
First round 14 14.19   16.35   19.05 18.63 14.29 16.13 14.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.28   7.18   6.28 8.22 6.83 8.10 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:08.16   1:18.77   1:25.64 1:18.64 1:08.16 1:12.03 1:36.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 27.96   30.60   33.61 28.26 29.94 36.46 27.96
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.12   24.95   24.84 29.18 24.49 24.12 25.52
Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez    Peru
Sandro Sebastian Ramírez Chávez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.14   21.72   DNF 23.92 16.14 18.38 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.25   6.74   7.18 6.39 6.77 7.06 6.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo    Peru
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.76   14.50   14.59 15.54 12.76 14.48 14.42
Second round 12 14.09   15.65   17.11 14.19 20.92 15.65 14.09
First round 9 12.36   14.85   17.01 12.36 15.69 13.24 15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 25.97   28.03   27.35 25.97 28.55 33.77 28.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.82   6.51   4.82 10.55 5.60 5.71 8.23
First round 5 3.33   8.13   10.43 7.52 3.33 8.02 8.85
Square-1 Final 4 24.82   32.31   32.19 46.98 31.04 24.82 33.70
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres    Peru
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.18   20.03   19.73 18.57 18.18 27.10 21.79
First round 32 18.05   20.89   20.36 23.94 24.99 18.37 18.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.23   1:46.24   1:28.23 DNF 1:57.34 1:29.95 1:51.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 30.66   34.61   35.47 30.66 31.43 37.90 36.93
Walter Felix    Peru
Walter Felix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.05   28.61   29.28 35.23 22.05 28.14 28.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:11.59   1:37.60   1:55.91 1:17.16 1:39.74 2:24.33 1:11.59
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.79   18.14   17.31 18.51 14.79 18.61 27.61
First round 18 17.02   17.93   18.05 19.21 17.02 18.15 17.60