TCG & Friends 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-11~12  Peru, Lima TCG & Friends 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.82  Mats Valk 8.65  Antoine Cantin 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.02  Feliks Zemdegs 2.45  Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.71  Mats Valk 32.46  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 33.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 51.93  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:06.52  Mats Valk 1:07.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:47.60  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:10.55  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:27.43
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:45.45  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:36.39  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:37.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 24.90  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.46  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 33.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 12.63  Feliks Zemdegs 12.73  Jayden McNeill 16.95
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 51.61  Juan Pablo Huanqui 58.15  Jayden McNeill 1:06.08
 Pyraminx  Jayden McNeill 4.00  Antoine Cantin 4.87  Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 5.26
 Skewb  Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.77  Jayden McNeill 3.80  Antoine Cantin 5.15
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 20.09  Mats Valk 20.59  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 21.03
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 3:40.09  Feliks Zemdegs 6:17.79  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9:48.17
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 17:56.00  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20:57.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gianfranco Huanqui 21/23 55:23  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11/14 56:33  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/7 21:20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.68   7.82    Netherlands 8.41 8.26 6.68 7.83 7.37
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54   8.17    Australia 7.87 9.14 7.51 9.98 6.54
3 Antoine Cantin 7.19   9.13    Canada 7.19 8.95 10.27 10.49 8.16
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.78   10.55    Peru 7.78 11.15 11.77 9.81 10.69
5 Jayden McNeill 8.50   10.56    Australia 9.99 10.91 13.07 8.50 10.79
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.29   10.75    Peru 10.52 12.15 10.17 11.56 9.29
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.64   11.06    Peru 13.57 11.66 10.28 9.64 11.24
8 Angel Anampa 10.22   11.22    Peru 11.07 10.45 12.15 12.78 10.22
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.39   11.28    Peru 12.93 10.39 10.92 11.62 11.31
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.74   11.39    Peru 9.74 11.84 11.69 11.41 11.06
11 Sebastian Benites Wong 10.80   11.66    Peru 11.56 11.28 12.14 10.80 12.93
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.65   12.14    Korea 12.29 11.73 10.65 12.39 15.91
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.94   12.41    Peru 11.17 13.25 12.82 16.63 10.94
14 Carlos Moreno 11.50   13.05    Peru 11.50 14.20 12.95 12.76 13.45
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.46   13.21    Peru DNF 12.46 12.69 14.14 12.79
16 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.14   13.30    Peru 16.65 12.14 13.58 12.25 14.07
17 Walter Dominguez Giron 12.51   13.56    Peru 29.99 14.32 12.78 12.51 13.59
18 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.21   13.57    Peru 11.21 14.41 12.76 13.55 14.78
19 Rachel Riggenbach 13.03   13.60    Peru 13.03 18.11 13.25 14.04 13.51
20 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.88   13.68    Peru 12.88 12.90 13.49 14.66 15.83
21 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 13.53   13.97    Peru 15.48 13.54 13.53 14.66 13.70
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.73   14.36    Peru 15.90 13.73 13.77 14.24 15.06
23 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13.32   15.32    Peru 14.74 15.78 15.45 15.95 13.32
24 Marcos Rodriguez 14.21   15.35    Peru 14.29 14.54 17.37 14.21 17.22
25 Vladimir De la Torre 11.90   15.41    Peru 15.20 16.07 DNF 14.95 11.90
26 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.49   15.84    Peru 16.63 15.61 16.60 15.30 13.49
27 Roger Almeyda Poicón 13.22   15.85    Peru 30.51 16.28 13.22 14.39 16.87
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.75   16.03    Peru 17.68 14.75 14.81 18.41 15.61
29 Shelley Chang 15.29   16.36    USA 20.63 17.57 15.40 15.29 16.11
30 Hector Chinchay 14.48   16.42    Peru 20.12 16.19 14.48 17.77 15.30
31 Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez 12.68   16.50    Peru 17.76 18.17 14.50 12.68 17.23
32 Noel Yzaguirre 14.76   16.61    Peru 17.16 15.70 14.76 DNF 16.98
33 Aron Luque 14.70   16.76    Peru 18.73 15.18 14.70 17.52 17.58
34 Jael Riggenbach 14.46   16.93    Peru 16.54 16.60 18.35 14.46 17.65
35 Piero Sánchez 15.87   16.93    Peru 15.87 16.71 17.13 17.92 16.96
36 Alonso Sanchez Elias 14.92   17.08    Peru 19.83 17.05 17.12 14.92 17.08
37 Ron van Bruchem 12.49   17.13    Netherlands 12.49 14.51 18.65 18.22 22.79
38 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.99   17.22    Peru 18.38 16.68 16.61 18.77 14.99
39 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.77   17.45    Peru 19.62 16.24 21.16 15.77 16.49
40 Renzo Vasquez 16.80   17.66    Peru 16.80 19.17 17.08 18.40 17.50
41 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.13   17.67    Peru 17.57 18.59 18.61 16.13 16.85
42 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.49   17.92    Peru 22.96 16.33 18.91 15.49 18.51
43 Antonio Aranda 14.92   17.93    Peru 16.71 18.99 14.92 18.09 DNF
44 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 15.51   18.33    Peru 19.39 20.21 18.81 16.80 15.51
45 Diego Martinez 16.78   18.72    Peru 16.78 17.33 19.40 19.72 19.43
46 Luis Ortega 16.38   18.98    Peru 17.39 16.38 20.99 18.57 23.85
47 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.45   19.21    Peru 16.45 19.61 19.23 18.78 20.00
48 Samuel Gonzales 17.17   19.49    Peru 17.17 20.88 18.95 18.64 26.20
49 Natán Riggenbach 17.69   19.81    Peru 20.25 19.43 17.69 20.18 19.82
50 Sergio Araujo 16.88   19.88    Peru 19.12 21.70 16.88 30.18 18.81
51 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.31   19.94    Peru 19.79 22.11 18.31 21.04 18.99
52 Brian Quiroz 16.88   20.07    Peru 22.56 18.23 19.43 34.32 16.88
53 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 16.60   20.25    Peru 22.92 17.01 22.55 16.60 21.18
54 Alexander Esquivel 15.08   20.76    Peru 19.12 20.67 28.45 15.08 22.48
55 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 14.20   20.93    Peru 19.34 14.20 22.74 23.89 20.70
56 Roberto Diaz Ore 19.07   21.01    Peru 21.17 21.02 23.00 20.84 19.07
57 Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura 20.33   21.70    Peru 35.77 21.74 22.82 20.53 20.33
58 Xavier Collazos 17.86   21.77    Peru 17.86 25.84 21.50 22.38 21.42
59 Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza 20.00   21.83    Peru 20.00 22.20 21.03 28.44 22.25
60 Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez 19.99   21.87    Peru 21.95 22.14 19.99 27.24 21.52
61 Kevin Anthony Palacios Arrese 18.23   22.07    Peru 18.23 DNF 20.76 19.04 26.42
62 Rodrigo Zarate 20.73   22.48    Peru 29.24 22.64 20.73 22.12 22.69
63 Hannover Salazar 19.68   22.87    Peru 23.51 19.68 22.38 28.14 22.72
64 Renzo Tello 17.92   23.11    Peru 23.88 21.01 DNF 17.92 24.43
65 Sebastian Narvaez 18.61   23.38    Peru 23.92 18.61 19.72 26.51 45.22
66 Gustavo Quispe Inocente 20.97   23.46    Peru 20.97 24.11 25.70 25.17 21.09
67 Leon Achata 20.27   23.48    Peru 24.20 20.75 20.27 26.94 25.48
68 Angel Ramos 21.00   23.78    Peru 26.22 21.00 29.53 23.85 21.27
69 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 18.78   23.93    Peru 24.70 22.71 18.78 24.39 24.90
70 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 19.91   24.18    Peru 28.01 24.70 19.91 23.35 24.49
71 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 19.17   24.26    Peru 19.17 20.12 31.69 37.54 20.98
72 Paulo Guillén 22.83   24.48    Peru 37.80 22.83 23.54 23.43 26.48
73 Francess Cabezas Palacios 23.63   24.84    Peru 25.35 23.78 49.60 23.63 25.38
74 Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 21.47   25.03    Peru 28.08 32.64 22.03 24.99 21.47
75 Luis Angel Tello Francia 22.97   25.09    Peru 25.14 25.29 22.97 29.56 24.85
76 Pablo Tello Francia 22.71   25.17    Peru 25.98 23.81 25.72 22.71 31.71
77 Jhomar Astugauri 23.10   25.23    Peru 25.89 26.43 27.94 23.10 23.38
78 Eddy Tupia 23.71   25.32    Peru 23.71 24.71 DNF 24.60 26.66
79 David Yzaguirre Cabrera 21.27   25.61    Peru 21.27 29.51 23.83 24.88 28.12
80 Gian Piere Reyes Malaver 21.02   25.62    Peru 21.71 32.15 26.05 29.11 21.02
81 John Donovan Rodas Macazana 22.26   26.04    Peru 26.42 22.26 27.20 31.03 24.49
82 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 22.62   26.39    Peru 35.84 22.62 25.89 29.62 23.67
83 Diego Suarez 23.99   26.98    Peru 23.99 38.08 26.97 29.97 23.99
84 Enrique Bonifacio 19.79   27.10    Peru 24.11 28.72 19.79 31.61 28.47
85 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 23.79   27.98    Peru 25.08 DNF 23.79 29.21 29.65
86 Djorkaeff Kopecek Medina 22.77   28.53    Peru 28.13 31.30 52.32 22.77 26.16
87 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 23.24   30.14    Peru 32.39 23.24 26.65 36.16 31.39
88 Mabel Asmad 22.80   30.17    Peru 22.80 35.77 31.62 DNF 23.11
89 Albert Bautista 27.50   31.08    Peru 27.50 51.91 32.56 28.78 31.91
90 Alexander Paredes Romero 26.55   31.44    Peru 26.55 29.63 37.09 29.74 34.94
91 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 27.63   31.57    Peru 30.80 32.59 31.52 27.63 32.39
92 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 22.14   32.05    Peru 22.14 31.33 38.29 36.23 28.60
93 Grace Briget Reyes Malaver 23.03   32.69    Peru 23.03 28.76 34.89 36.75 34.41
94 Fernando Diaz Gomez 26.14   33.84    Peru 26.14 39.26 34.32 31.84 35.35
95 Kenneth Lu 36.17   38.73    USA 36.17 41.37 36.75 40.23 39.22
96 Anders Larsson 26.95   40.91    Sweden 33.38 26.95 48.39 DNF 40.96
97 Bryan Randy Santillan Aleman 33.86   44.14    Peru 46.09 33.86 1:04.82 43.99 42.34
98 Lucero Vega Gutierrez 39.17   44.88    Peru 48.66 50.35 45.65 39.17 40.32
99 Lorenzo Blanco 38.25   49.49    Peru 49.34 38.25 49.36 49.77 56.51
100 Hanneke Rijks 44.62   51.71    Netherlands 52.79 49.75 52.60 44.62 1:04.23
101 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 37.31   52.62    Peru 37.31 DNF 39.77 37.55 1:20.55
102 Indira Lourdes Tantalean Malaver 53.93   1:00.09    Peru 1:04.47 57.06 53.93 1:10.30 58.74
103 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 42.91   1:01.99    Peru 54.81 1:06.16 42.91 1:05.00 1:31.67
104 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 58.23   1:04.11    Peru 1:11.25 1:00.20 1:13.41 1:00.89 58.23
105 Lucas Cappelleti 1:00.57   1:10.41    Peru 1:19.96 1:00.57 1:15.46 1:03.50 1:12.26
106 Astrid Ayala Asmad 52.32   1:12.53    Peru 1:02.96 1:21.84 52.32 1:12.80 1:30.98
107 Claude Cantin 1:05.86   1:17.14    Canada 1:05.86 1:08.01 1:18.38 1:25.02 1:36.96
108 Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui 53.14   1:18.04    Peru 53.14 1:13.58 1:33.95 1:52.39 1:06.60
109 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 1:17.79   1:27.39    Singapore 1:23.27 1:34.22 1:37.67 1:17.79 1:24.67
110 Davis Collazos 20.33   DNF    Peru 23.88 21.68 DNF DNF 20.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.73   7.79    Netherlands 6.73 7.21 7.63 8.94 8.52
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10   7.93    Australia 7.69 7.69 8.62 6.10 8.40
3 Antoine Cantin 8.09   9.32    Canada 11.19 8.86 8.09 9.65 9.44
4 Jayden McNeill 8.27   9.52    Australia 10.57 9.70 8.27 8.79 10.06
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.49   10.17    Peru 8.49 9.24 9.69 11.58 12.36
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.24   10.19    Peru DNF 10.50 10.24 9.83 9.24
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.83   10.30    Korea 8.83 11.15 9.28 10.72 10.90
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.43   10.44    Peru 9.43 11.16 9.84 12.41 10.31
9 Carlos Moreno 9.57   10.75    Peru 12.00 10.14 10.19 9.57 11.93
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78   11.09    Peru 10.14 11.53 9.78 13.01 11.61
11 Angel Anampa 9.85   11.53    Peru 10.59 9.85 14.52 13.31 10.69
12 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.44   11.59    Peru 14.32 10.83 12.73 10.44 11.22
13 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.12   12.22    Peru 11.12 14.09 11.46 23.05 11.12
14 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.74   12.52    Peru 14.05 13.92 10.74 12.22 11.43
15 Sebastian Benites Wong 10.60   12.57    Peru 15.12 14.11 10.60 12.45 11.14
16 Marcos Rodriguez 9.04   12.90    Peru 11.76 9.04 13.39 13.54 14.34
17 Rachel Riggenbach 11.11   13.26    Peru 14.72 19.10 11.11 12.78 12.27
18 Walter Dominguez Giron 11.74   13.33    Peru 17.48 11.74 13.06 12.43 14.49
19 Vladimir De la Torre 12.21   13.35    Peru 14.28 16.61 12.44 13.34 12.21
20 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 12.03   13.63    Peru 13.87 12.29 21.75 14.73 12.03
21 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.85   13.76    Peru 14.80 12.54 11.85 14.95 13.95
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.33   13.86    Peru 12.33 15.41 13.45 14.43 13.71
23 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.24   13.92    Peru 13.49 13.47 14.79 12.24 15.14
24 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.90   13.97    Peru 13.69 14.35 11.90 20.84 13.86
25 Ron van Bruchem 11.71   14.00    Netherlands 12.68 15.10 11.71 16.10 14.23
26 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.66   14.00    Peru 12.82 14.24 14.94 15.02 12.66
27 Jael Riggenbach 12.18   14.62    Peru 13.88 15.46 12.18 15.81 14.53
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.03   15.06    Peru 14.72 14.88 14.03 15.58 21.25
29 Noel Yzaguirre 13.43   15.17    Peru 14.96 16.17 13.43 19.75 14.37
30 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.26   16.33    Peru 15.52 16.40 14.26 17.06 20.27
31 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.37   16.42    Peru 18.69 14.37 17.57 14.91 16.78
32 Shelley Chang 13.41   16.65    USA 21.87 15.76 13.41 14.81 19.39
33 Natán Riggenbach 15.83   17.21    Peru 17.24 19.96 17.89 15.83 16.50
34 Piero Sánchez 15.75   17.23    Peru 20.70 16.06 18.20 17.42 15.75
35 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.07   17.30    Peru 17.85 16.41 17.64 18.83 16.07
36 Aron Luque 15.29   17.33    Peru 20.46 17.07 17.86 17.06 15.29
37 Roger Almeyda Poicón 13.90   17.40    Peru 13.90 17.47 17.54 17.23 17.50
38 Hector Chinchay 13.74   17.53    Peru 19.53 13.74 17.45 17.29 17.86
39 Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez 15.38   17.57    Peru 18.32 18.38 18.40 15.38 16.00
40 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.66   17.67    Peru 16.81 18.98 16.66 18.20 18.00
41 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 16.32   17.75    Peru 16.90 17.81 16.32 18.55 20.09
42 Alonso Sanchez Elias 17.19   17.89    Peru 21.96 17.19 18.46 17.87 17.34
43 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 16.02   18.28    Peru 18.88 21.02 17.60 16.02 18.36
44 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.25   18.31    Peru 20.84 15.25 18.44 20.32 16.16
45 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 17.60   18.53    Peru 19.49 18.05 18.04 23.62 17.60
46 Xavier Collazos 16.32   18.68    Peru 23.70 18.86 18.75 18.44 16.32
47 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 17.67   18.84    Peru 18.43 18.15 27.72 19.94 17.67
48 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 15.81   18.90    Peru 17.51 21.50 18.56 15.81 20.63
49 Luis Ortega 17.01   19.37    Peru 19.89 17.01 22.23 19.72 18.49
50 Diego Martinez 16.83   19.56    Peru 18.05 19.84 21.36 16.83 20.80
51 Renzo Vasquez 19.16   20.21    Peru 20.10 22.18 19.16 20.91 19.63
52 Roberto Diaz Ore 18.53   21.21    Peru 19.25 21.04 18.53 23.33 23.72
53 Samuel Gonzales 18.30   21.41    Peru 20.49 20.76 22.99 18.30 24.12
54 Alexander Esquivel 15.68   22.28    Peru 22.70 15.68 19.31 24.82 24.86
55 Antonio Aranda 19.59   22.90    Peru 26.90 21.56 27.71 20.24 19.59
56 Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez 21.98   24.77    Peru 28.12 23.35 21.98 22.84 30.69
57 Sergio Araujo 22.61   25.17    Peru 25.84 22.61 25.09 25.13 25.29
58 Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura 21.94   25.66    Peru 31.54 25.08 27.92 23.97 21.94
59 Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza 20.70   26.20    Peru 29.04 28.14 30.31 21.41 20.70
60 Brian Quiroz 19.73   27.78    Peru 32.24 19.73 24.89 29.97 28.49
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56   7.98    Australia 8.00 8.05 7.89 6.56 8.17
2 Antoine Cantin 6.82   7.98    Canada 9.12 7.84 8.15 6.82 7.96
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.09   9.34   NR  Peru 9.37 9.32 9.09 9.43 9.32
4 Mats Valk 7.98   9.58    Netherlands 7.98 11.21 13.84 8.58 8.94
5 Jayden McNeill 8.60   9.84    Australia 11.82 8.60 8.67 11.75 9.11
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.54   9.91    Peru 9.57 9.54 12.35 9.66 10.51
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.67   10.12    Korea 11.50 11.04 8.76 8.67 10.55
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.93   10.29    Peru 10.03 10.75 10.08 9.93 11.33
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.65   10.79    Peru 10.57 DNF 9.65 9.98 11.81
10 Angel Anampa 10.58   12.12    Peru 13.83 11.61 12.80 11.95 10.58
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.53   12.17    Peru 13.07 10.70 13.29 12.75 9.53
12 Carlos Moreno 10.18   12.28    Peru 10.18 11.31 14.53 11.00 14.95
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.67   12.42    Peru 12.29 10.67 11.84 13.33 13.14
14 Sebastian Benites Wong 11.36   12.62    Peru 11.60 13.26 11.36 13.01 13.24
15 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 12.60   13.28    Peru 13.08 13.08 28.06 13.67 12.60
16 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 10.86   13.39    Peru 14.87 10.86 13.31 12.73 14.14
17 Rachel Riggenbach 11.62   13.40    Peru 14.70 17.78 12.74 11.62 12.77
18 Marcos Rodriguez 11.65   13.55    Peru 13.08 14.96 12.60 11.65 15.84
19 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.67   13.61    Peru 16.84 13.17 12.67 14.27 13.39
20 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.54   13.90    Peru 15.24 14.22 11.54 14.40 13.07
21 Vladimir De la Torre 10.82   13.94    Peru 10.82 13.94 13.79 14.91 14.08
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.02   14.21    Peru 13.70 13.92 12.02 15.00 16.51
23 Freddy Fernández Córdova 13.32   14.31    Peru 13.70 17.98 13.32 15.68 13.55
24 Jael Riggenbach 14.04   15.45    Peru 16.15 14.04 DNF 14.14 16.06
25 Roger Almeyda Poicón 14.18   15.50    Peru 14.18 16.80 15.14 15.20 16.17
26 Ron van Bruchem 14.51   15.67    Netherlands 16.26 16.03 15.23 14.51 15.75
27 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.57   15.69    Peru 16.75 16.14 12.57 14.19 22.69
28 Aron Luque 15.13   15.89    Peru 15.81 16.24 15.63 17.94 15.13
29 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.11   15.92    Peru 17.70 14.64 16.09 14.11 17.02
30 Jose Abanto Ortiz 15.72   16.36    Peru 20.03 16.52 15.72 15.72 16.85
31 Noel Yzaguirre 13.37   16.59    Peru 21.65 18.92 15.92 14.93 13.37
32 Walter Dominguez Giron 13.92   16.77    Peru 16.59 13.92 DNF 15.86 17.85
33 Natán Riggenbach 15.96   16.84    Peru 15.98 16.12 19.43 15.96 18.42
34 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.14   17.55    Peru 17.13 18.09 18.19 17.44 16.14
35 Shelley Chang 17.21   17.57    USA 17.43 20.46 17.21 17.55 17.74
36 Hector Chinchay 15.40   17.65    Peru 15.40 15.78 18.22 20.74 18.94
37 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.05   17.91    Peru 20.17 18.57 15.89 19.27 15.05
38 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.72   18.71    Peru 16.72 19.65 17.86 DNF 18.63
39 Piero Sánchez 17.07   19.27    Peru 20.47 19.58 17.07 19.94 18.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.69   7.82    Australia 7.67 7.67 8.94 8.12 6.69
2 Mats Valk 8.05   8.65    Netherlands 9.07 8.05 9.93 8.51 8.36
3 Antoine Cantin 7.85   8.70    Canada DNF 7.94 10.16 8.01 7.85
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.02   9.99    Peru 9.07 9.02 9.59 11.30 12.15
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78   10.16    Peru 10.51 10.22 9.78 10.16 10.10
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.68   10.28    Peru 10.05 10.06 10.74 14.05 9.68
7 Jayden McNeill 9.50   10.75    Australia 9.91 9.50 12.37 12.34 10.01
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.97   10.77    Korea 11.20 10.37 9.97 10.73 12.67
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.70   10.79    Peru 11.91 10.35 12.48 9.70 10.10
10 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.11   12.10    Peru 16.31 11.34 11.75 13.22 11.11
11 Angel Anampa 10.62   12.15    Peru DNF 10.62 11.53 13.71 11.22
12 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.24   12.32    Peru 13.79 11.16 13.05 12.75 10.24
13 Marcos Rodriguez 11.33   12.92    Peru 13.55 17.70 12.93 11.33 12.28
14 Carlos Moreno 10.93   13.19    Peru 10.93 15.81 12.60 11.96 15.00
15 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.77   13.37    Peru 14.41 12.99 13.78 13.35 12.77
16 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.82   13.56    Peru 12.43 12.08 16.16 16.56 10.82
17 Sebastian Benites Wong 9.78   13.67    Peru 13.75 21.21 16.67 9.78 10.59
18 Rachel Riggenbach 13.13   14.58    Peru 13.13 18.55 14.28 15.09 14.36
19 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11.88   15.10    Peru 11.88 16.59 14.78 14.89 15.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.71   2.17    Australia 2.22 1.80 4.48 2.50 1.71
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.21   2.64    Peru 2.80 2.21 2.28 3.03 2.85
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.29   2.71    Australia 2.84 2.39 3.71 2.29 2.90
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.99   3.03    Korea 3.62 3.57 2.46 3.05 1.99
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.64   3.12    Peru 5.89 3.29 3.03 2.64 3.05
6 Carlos Moreno 2.12   3.38    Peru 5.83 2.12 3.45 2.66 4.04
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.22   3.50    Peru 7.58 3.43 3.22 3.73 3.33
8 Mats Valk 2.66   3.78    Netherlands 4.01 4.49 2.84 5.07 2.66
9 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.26   4.16    Peru 4.39 3.26 4.26 3.87 4.34
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 3.59   4.47    Peru 5.00 3.59 7.77 3.66 4.76
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.84   4.82    Peru 4.16 4.87 2.84 5.42 6.41
12 Antoine Cantin 3.68   4.83    Canada 3.83 4.73 5.92 8.68 3.68
13 Vladimir De la Torre 3.18   4.84    Peru 5.90 4.15 3.18 4.48 6.87
14 Luis Ortega 4.93   5.11    Peru 5.12 5.12 6.14 4.93 5.08
15 Angel Anampa 3.11   5.28    Peru 6.44 5.72 3.94 3.11 6.18
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.48   5.60    Peru 4.48 6.01 5.69 5.10 6.62
17 Piero Sánchez 3.53   5.90    Peru 7.08 8.45 3.53 5.56 5.06
18 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 5.38   5.99    Peru 5.88 5.38 5.66 6.43 7.99
19 Renzo Vasquez 3.61   6.04    Peru 5.32 7.65 3.61 10.08 5.15
20 Leon Achata 5.30   6.17    Peru 6.19 5.76 7.34 6.57 5.30
21 Alonso Sanchez Elias 5.08   6.60    Peru 5.08 DNF 6.30 5.73 7.78
22 Roger Almeyda Poicón 3.69   6.62    Peru 8.69 4.31 3.69 11.92 6.86
23 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.78   6.81    Peru 6.87 7.30 7.39 6.25 5.78
24 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.11   6.85    Peru 6.79 16.62 6.11 7.28 6.49
25 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.69   6.96    Peru 6.83 6.34 8.21 4.69 7.72
26 Enrique Bonifacio 5.84   6.99    Peru 10.22 7.95 5.84 6.85 6.18
27 Sebastian Benites Wong 4.45   7.00    Peru 8.70 4.45 7.71 4.77 8.53
28 Sergio Araujo 4.91   7.00    Peru 7.02 8.48 4.91 6.83 7.16
29 Walter Dominguez Giron 4.68   7.31    Peru 5.97 4.68 8.05 DNF 7.90
30 Xavier Collazos 6.02   7.44    Peru 9.79 6.86 8.84 6.02 6.63
31 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 6.18   8.13    Peru 7.85 9.02 7.88 8.66 6.18
32 Sebastian Narvaez 5.82   8.15    Peru 7.14 8.55 5.82 8.76 9.84
33 Diego Martinez 6.59   8.16    Peru 8.79 8.37 10.03 6.59 7.31
34 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.36   8.16    Peru 9.30 10.87 7.36 7.70 7.49
35 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 6.62   8.24    Peru 7.59 9.28 7.86 11.11 6.62
36 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 6.25   8.28    Peru 6.25 9.17 10.91 7.71 7.97
37 Samuel Gonzales 4.70   8.53    Peru 7.85 9.23 9.16 8.57 4.70
38 Alexander Paredes Romero 4.65   8.60    Peru 10.59 9.84 4.65 5.37 DNF
39 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 5.10   8.87    Peru 7.94 7.56 11.12 DNF 5.10
40 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 8.13   8.91    Peru 8.51 9.72 8.13 12.45 8.49
41 Anders Larsson 6.58   9.07    Sweden 6.95 9.05 11.21 DNF 6.58
42 Diego Suarez 8.14   9.16    Peru 9.18 9.90 8.14 10.47 8.41
43 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 7.17   9.29    Peru 9.25 7.17 9.37 9.25 14.61
44 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 4.90   9.38    Peru 9.85 8.37 4.90 10.24 9.92
45 Angel Ramos 7.68   9.89    Peru 7.68 9.15 11.02 11.73 9.50
46 Ron van Bruchem 6.17   10.27    Netherlands 22.52 6.17 12.19 8.12 10.51
47 Hannover Salazar 4.99   10.30    Peru 10.78 10.07 16.12 4.99 10.05
48 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 7.19   10.32    Peru 10.96 7.19 10.34 9.67 12.65
49 Rodrigo Zarate 8.45   10.47    Peru 13.56 8.45 9.87 11.76 9.79
50 Gian Piere Reyes Malaver 9.94   11.51    Peru 13.00 10.20 9.94 12.61 11.72
51 Davis Collazos 4.51   11.60    Peru 14.39 4.51 10.03 10.79 13.98
52 Hanneke Rijks 10.20   13.19    Netherlands 14.40 11.13 10.20 14.04 23.55
53 Lorenzo Blanco 13.30   14.51    Peru 13.30 14.09 23.29 15.57 13.88
54 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 5.89   15.03    Peru 18.24 8.91 5.89 DNF 17.93
55 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 16.19   24.41    Peru 17.70 16.19 30.56 33.53 24.96
56 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 28.10   32.53    Singapore 35.70 30.43 31.46 39.92 28.10
57 Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui 26.56   1:03.76    Peru 47.64 1:55.54 26.56 52.63 1:31.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.32   2.02    Australia 2.09 2.03 1.98 2.06 1.32
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.87   2.45    Australia 2.42 2.19 2.88 2.73 1.87
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.07   NR 2.63   NR  Peru 2.88 2.07 2.29 3.61 2.71
4 Antoine Cantin 2.44   2.76    Canada 2.44 2.46 2.73 4.01 3.08
5 Carlos Moreno 2.36   2.84    Peru 2.36 2.51 3.55 5.30 2.45
6 Mats Valk 2.17   3.12    Netherlands 2.17 5.76 2.67 3.31 3.38
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.00   3.44    Korea 2.96 3.26 2.00 4.48 4.09
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.06   3.54    Peru 4.48 3.06 3.12 4.28 3.22
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.56   4.15    Peru 4.72 6.16 4.14 3.59 3.56
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.77   4.23    Peru 3.77 4.20 4.04 4.46 4.51
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.34   4.31    Peru 4.67 3.34 3.92 4.33 5.06
12 Luis Ortega 3.96   4.68    Peru 9.63 5.14 4.54 3.96 4.37
13 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 3.73   4.82    Peru 4.67 3.73 5.43 8.28 4.37
14 Angel Anampa 3.91   5.02    Peru 3.91 7.89 5.28 5.16 4.61
15 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 3.72   5.96    Peru 6.09 5.80 6.38 3.72 5.98
16 Piero Sánchez 4.49   6.49    Peru 4.49 5.67 DNF 6.60 7.19
17 Renzo Vasquez 4.30   6.56    Peru 7.99 7.81 6.53 5.33 4.30
18 Leon Achata 5.40   6.56    Peru 6.57 6.16 6.96 12.41 5.40
19 Vladimir De la Torre 3.21   7.09    Peru 3.41 3.21 10.77 7.08 11.83
20 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.89   DNF    Peru 4.82 2.89 DNF 6.93 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.78   27.27    Australia 26.70 25.78 28.12 27.00 36.69
2 Mats Valk 31.11   33.95    Netherlands 35.92 33.34 32.60 31.11 36.24
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.73   34.54    Korea 35.48 29.73 31.74 40.24 36.39
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.69   35.99    Peru 37.26 34.69 35.47 35.23 39.12
5 Jayden McNeill 32.76   37.94    Australia 37.55 40.42 32.76 39.10 37.18
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.24   38.35    Peru 35.24 41.90 50.96 35.31 37.84
7 Antoine Cantin 33.24   40.06    Canada 42.85 33.24 37.74 39.60 46.73
8 Angel Anampa 36.54   43.25    Peru 48.65 48.87 42.25 36.54 38.84
9 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.91   46.28    Peru 44.37 44.16 50.32 42.91 55.23
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 41.88   47.89    Peru 51.52 56.65 47.92 41.88 44.22
11 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 40.89   50.79    Peru 54.29 59.35 40.89 43.88 54.20
12 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 45.17   51.38    Peru 50.60 49.59 45.17 DNF 53.94
13 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 44.76   53.41    Peru 55.40 51.76 1:00.55 53.06 44.76
14 Carlos Moreno 43.58   53.43    Peru 58.76 50.37 43.58 51.17 DNF
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 48.61   54.06    Peru 52.40 1:06.84 48.61 55.61 54.16
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 46.24   54.14    Peru 49.50 56.07 56.85 59.22 46.24
17 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 49.93   57.40    Peru 59.29 49.93 1:02.99 52.99 59.91
18 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.72   58.30    Peru 59.74 57.47 52.72 1:16.73 57.68
19 Vladimir De la Torre 46.70   58.37    Peru 1:34.22 57.68 57.39 1:00.05 46.70
20 Ron van Bruchem 51.39   59.61    Netherlands 51.39 57.56 1:08.54 DNF 52.74
21 Alonso Sanchez Elias 56.17   1:02.31    Peru DNF 58.65 1:00.69 1:07.60 56.17
22 Walter Dominguez Giron 58.48   1:02.47    Peru 1:02.35 58.48 59.49 1:05.56 1:10.04
23 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 1:01.21      Peru 1:02.85 1:01.21
24 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:01.24      Peru 1:05.99 1:01.24
25 Hector Chinchay 1:01.28      Peru 1:01.28 1:06.50
26 Kelberth Benites Wong 1:03.15      Peru 1:03.15 1:07.85
27 Sergio Araujo 1:03.71      Peru DNF 1:03.71
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:05.84      Peru 1:07.91 1:05.84
29 Piero Sánchez 1:12.44      Peru 1:12.44 1:27.60
30 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 1:16.08      Peru 1:16.08 1:28.36
31 Diego Suarez 1:29.99      Peru 1:41.90 1:29.99
32 Enrique Bonifacio 1:34.13      Peru 1:34.13 2:29.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.02   27.71    Australia 27.81 28.45 30.43 26.02 26.88
2 Mats Valk 28.14   32.46    Netherlands 28.14 32.60 34.96 35.28 29.83
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.38   33.99    Korea 35.98 35.83 31.76 29.38 34.39
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.24   NR 34.89   NR  Peru 38.36 40.36 35.37 30.94 30.24
5 Jayden McNeill 34.80   35.85    Australia 35.28 36.32 34.80 35.94 44.89
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.44   36.29    Peru 36.87 38.19 30.44 35.90 36.09
7 Antoine Cantin 34.19   38.44    Canada 39.98 38.37 39.99 36.98 34.19
8 Angel Anampa 38.05   41.51    Peru 38.05 43.69 39.10 42.72 42.72
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.07   47.65    Peru 53.24 52.77 47.55 42.64 42.07
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 40.84   48.21    Peru 49.32 47.39 51.51 40.84 47.92
11 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 45.06   48.60    Peru 51.92 46.46 45.06 49.61 49.74
12 Carlos Moreno 42.82   50.23    Peru 42.82 57.66 55.62 43.66 51.40
13 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 44.87   51.86    Peru 53.68 56.17 1:07.13 45.73 44.87
14 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 43.15   53.63    Peru 43.15 58.50 53.54 1:01.82 48.84
15 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 51.37   53.87    Peru 55.01 51.38 51.37 57.05 55.22
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 49.37   55.48    Peru 1:02.58 49.37 57.37 57.37 51.71
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.36   56.95    Australia 58.11 59.26 49.36 53.48 59.76
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:01.46   1:05.43   NR  Korea 1:01.46 1:06.77 1:02.90 1:06.62 1:07.12
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:06.93   1:09.90    Peru 1:06.93 1:11.65 1:10.94 1:08.35 1:10.42
4 Mats Valk 1:02.17   1:11.73    Netherlands 1:13.83 1:02.17 1:08.16 1:18.83 1:13.21
5 Jayden McNeill 1:15.32   1:20.03    Australia 1:18.73 1:29.92 1:23.73 1:15.32 1:17.63
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.26   1:23.50    Peru 1:23.55 1:21.17 1:25.79 1:28.87 1:13.26
7 Antoine Cantin 1:21.39   1:27.65    Canada 1:36.75 1:31.52 1:27.44 1:23.99 1:21.39
8 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 1:35.01   1:39.95    Peru 1:54.19 1:37.63 1:46.27 1:35.01 1:35.94
9 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:38.01   1:41.93    Peru 1:43.67 2:02.81 1:39.65 1:38.01 1:42.46
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:28.46   1:47.97    Peru 1:46.41 1:50.38 1:28.46 1:50.15 1:47.36
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:38.89   1:50.15    Peru 1:52.68 1:48.54 2:08.58 1:49.24 1:38.89
12 Ron van Bruchem 1:49.80   1:58.81    Netherlands 2:01.88 1:49.80 2:02.17 1:52.37 2:05.45
13 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:46.11   2:01.50    Peru 1:49.50 2:44.19 1:46.11 2:22.01 1:52.98
14 Alonso Sanchez Elias 1:55.33   2:01.92    Peru 1:58.66 2:02.29 2:04.81 2:17.76 1:55.33
15 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:06.33   2:10.30    Peru 2:13.49 DNS 2:10.97 2:06.33 2:06.43
16 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:56.17   2:14.83    Peru 1:56.17 1:58.73 DNF 2:23.84 2:21.92
17 Xavier Collazos 2:09.23   2:28.03    Peru 2:32.36 2:47.97 2:09.23 2:17.71 2:34.02
18 Kelberth Benites Wong 2:15.22   2:34.63    Peru 2:53.76 3:03.63 2:32.91 2:15.22 2:17.22
19 Sergio Araujo 2:21.86   2:37.20    Peru 2:41.08 DNF 2:23.38 2:47.13 2:21.86
20 Sebastian Narvaez 2:37.12   2:49.40    Peru 2:40.01 2:48.52 2:37.12 3:01.81 2:59.68
21 Piero Sánchez 2:34.70   3:12.32    Peru 4:10.06 2:58.00 3:32.58 2:34.70 3:06.39
22 Diego Suarez 3:00.67      Peru 3:00.67 3:00.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.54   51.93   WR  Australia 53.38 52.81 48.54 54.26 49.61
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:01.02   1:06.52    Peru 1:07.11 1:09.25 1:03.21 1:01.02 1:19.03
3 Mats Valk 1:02.86   1:07.14    Netherlands 1:02.86 1:10.06 1:06.69 1:04.68 1:10.20
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:04.68   1:07.15    Korea 1:08.55 1:04.68 1:12.99 1:05.74 1:07.17
5 Antoine Cantin 1:17.35   1:18.62    Canada 1:17.35 1:17.38 1:18.61 1:19.86 1:33.57
6 Jayden McNeill 1:15.97   1:19.60    Australia 1:17.75 1:22.09 1:20.93 1:20.12 1:15.97
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.62   1:22.45    Peru 1:27.29 1:19.96 1:20.10 1:17.62 1:31.52
8 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 1:37.87   1:42.64    Peru 1:40.61 1:37.88 1:49.42 1:37.87 2:06.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:39.40   OcR 1:47.60   WR  Australia 1:56.73 1:46.68 1:39.40
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.81   SAR 2:10.55   SAR  Peru 2:21.07 2:09.78 2:00.81
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:17.75   2:27.43    Korea 2:17.75 2:31.05 2:33.48
4 Jayden McNeill 2:20.73   2:32.11    Australia 2:44.03 2:31.56 2:20.73
5 Mats Valk 2:23.89   2:32.64    Netherlands 2:23.89 2:42.63 2:31.39
6 Antoine Cantin 2:28.13   2:42.27    Canada 2:46.83 2:28.13 2:51.85
7 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 3:16.43   4:01.09    Peru 3:30.05 5:16.79 3:16.43
8 Alonso Sanchez Elias 4:20.46   4:35.38    Peru 4:42.43 4:20.46 4:43.24
9 Diego Suarez 5:51.42   DNF    Peru 5:51.42 DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:36.87   OcR 2:45.45   OcR  Australia 2:36.87 2:48.53 2:50.96
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:31.41   3:36.39    Korea 3:34.18 3:31.41 3:43.59
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:31.31   3:37.75   NR  Peru 3:46.56 3:31.31 3:35.37
4 Antoine Cantin 3:53.35   4:00.53    Canada 3:53.35 4:02.24 4:06.01
5 Jayden McNeill 4:00.43   4:05.85    Australia 4:12.52 4:04.61 4:00.43
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 5:13.82   5:42.89    Peru 5:38.85 6:16.01 5:13.82
7 Alonso Sanchez Elias 6:42.97   6:56.75    Peru 6:44.97 7:22.30 6:42.97
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 34.25   DNF    Peru 34.25 1:27.98 DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 36.91   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 36.91
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:06.42   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 1:06.42
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:10.66   DNF    Australia 1:10.66 DNF DNF
5 Antoine Cantin 1:11.59   DNF    Canada DNF 1:11.59 DNF
6 Mats Valk 2:52.02   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:52.02 DNF
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:14.32   DNF    Peru DNF 3:14.32 DNF
8 Aron Luque 4:16.99   DNF    Peru DNF 4:16.99 DNF
9 Diego Suarez 4:30.58   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 4:30.58
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 5:24.83   DNF    Peru DNF 5:24.83 6:56.48
11 Piero Sánchez 5:58.72   DNF    Peru 5:58.72 DNF DNF
12 Rodrigo Zarate 8:28.74   DNF    Peru DNF 8:28.74 DNS
13 Jael Riggenbach DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
13 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
13 Natán Riggenbach DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
13 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.90   SAR 28.12   SAR  Peru 25.03 24.90 34.43
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.46   NR 35.85   NR  Korea 30.46 39.23 37.86
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 33.15   DNF    Peru DNF 33.15 DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 59.05   DNF    Australia DNF 59.05 59.44
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.37   12.25    Canada 11.63 13.78 18.46 10.37 11.34
2 Feliks Zemdegs 10.61   12.48    Australia DNF 12.50 12.98 10.61 11.96
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.83   16.22    Peru 20.09 20.59 14.75 13.83 12.83
4 Mats Valk 13.85   16.28    Netherlands 15.82 14.70 18.41 18.33 13.85
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.50   17.44    Peru 15.50 16.76 19.36 16.36 19.21
6 Angel Anampa 14.39   17.65    Peru 19.54 18.72 14.39 18.42 15.80
7 Jayden McNeill 15.29   18.38    Australia 19.88 18.75 15.29 26.13 16.51
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.97   18.84    Korea 18.31 20.35 19.70 17.97 18.51
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.17   19.18    Peru 15.17 22.42 16.44 18.67 29.35
10 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 18.97   20.54    Peru 20.70 18.97 19.42 21.51 23.34
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.57   20.70    Peru DNF 20.23 19.88 21.98 17.57
12 Vladimir De la Torre 14.15   20.79    Peru 23.18 20.45 21.93 14.15 19.99
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.72   20.86    Peru 23.33 20.44 20.97 21.17 16.72
14 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 17.84   21.16    Peru 21.86 17.84 22.64 18.98 25.86
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 21.74   22.83    Peru 21.95 24.24 21.74 25.57 22.30
16 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 20.46   24.49    Peru 24.17 26.28 20.46 33.57 23.01
17 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.05   24.73    Peru 22.61 24.88 20.05 46.36 26.71
18 Carlos Moreno 19.60   24.91    Peru 27.39 28.32 24.87 19.60 22.48
19 Walter Dominguez Giron 20.35   27.09    Peru 28.65 28.91 23.72 20.35 34.75
20 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 25.98   29.29    Peru 28.06 25.98 33.40 31.39 28.42
21 Sebastian Benites Wong 23.79   29.30    Peru 34.32 23.79 31.32 30.12 26.46
22 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.12   29.58    Peru 27.50 34.02 27.22 24.12 DNF
23 Renzo Tello 25.14   33.50    Peru 32.63 37.73 30.13 25.14 38.07
24 Rodrigo Zarate 32.08   33.86    Peru 36.80 32.23 46.09 32.54 32.08
25 Hector Chinchay 31.55   34.05    Peru 37.18 31.55 32.42 32.56 48.04
26 Aron Luque 23.03   34.13    Peru 29.63 1:52.79 36.16 23.03 36.60
27 Xavier Collazos 27.41   34.68    Peru 43.42 37.74 37.46 28.84 27.41
28 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 28.23   35.01    Peru 38.15 DNF 28.23 32.66 34.23
29 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 35.60   37.64    Peru 43.35 39.33 35.60 36.56 37.03
30 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 36.70   38.08    Peru 47.02 36.70 37.90 37.62 38.73
31 Alonso Sanchez Elias 36.54   41.19    Peru 40.55 45.24 47.51 36.54 37.78
32 Samuel Gonzales 41.57   44.61    Peru 47.06 44.00 52.59 42.77 41.57
33 Enrique Bonifacio 37.94   48.83    Peru 56.02 54.90 37.94 45.86 45.73
34 Hannover Salazar 42.11   50.73    Peru 42.11 49.26 56.82 46.10 DNF
35 Luis Ortega 46.42   52.08    Peru 46.42 47.61 1:06.18 52.18 56.46
36 Diego Suarez 51.06   53.32    Peru 51.16 51.06 52.26 1:08.75 56.54
37 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:04.87      Peru 1:04.87 DNF
38 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 1:12.84      Peru 1:12.84 1:28.15
39 Anders Larsson 1:48.04      Sweden 1:48.04 1:49.79
40 Gerardo Saravia Moreno DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.42   12.63    Canada 12.10 12.88 12.92 11.42 13.07
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.67   12.73    Australia 11.54 9.67 14.29 12.36 16.23
3 Jayden McNeill 14.67   16.95    Australia 18.34 15.34 17.16 19.34 14.67
4 Mats Valk 13.65   16.99    Netherlands 16.89 17.60 18.70 13.65 16.47
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.65   17.10    Peru 18.12 16.26 14.65 17.94 17.10
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.19   17.61    Peru 19.03 14.19 16.88 16.91 20.97
7 Angel Anampa 16.00   17.75    Peru 16.00 16.08 19.18 17.98 21.67
8 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39   NR 17.82    Peru 20.20 10.39 18.96 14.29 22.45
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.55   17.94    Korea 18.94 17.88 15.55 17.01 19.54
10 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.64   18.00    Peru 13.64 18.08 18.78 17.14 20.50
11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.84   18.54    Peru 21.86 13.84 22.40 15.09 18.68
12 Carlos Moreno 19.22   20.65    Peru 25.12 19.22 19.34 21.73 20.87
13 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.62   20.82    Peru 23.05 20.70 24.86 18.62 18.70
14 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 17.74   21.16    Peru 17.74 20.42 21.73 21.34 25.92
15 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 19.45   21.94    Peru 21.73 23.29 20.80 19.45 DNF
16 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 21.01   22.39    Peru 21.55 22.69 22.93 21.01 26.77
17 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 21.00   25.69    Peru 27.31 21.00 27.19 22.57 30.92
18 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 21.78   25.82    Peru 27.67 42.22 21.78 26.54 23.25
19 Walter Dominguez Giron 23.12   29.17    Peru 23.21 34.44 33.27 23.12 31.02
20 Jose Abanto Ortiz 23.69   29.65    Peru 31.87 23.69 26.70 30.37 32.86
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 49.97   52.75   NR  Peru 50.50 49.97 53.06 54.70 56.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 52.19   55.44    Australia 57.48 52.59 52.19 56.24 57.76
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 58.92   1:07.55    Korea 1:17.82 58.92 1:05.57 1:13.72 1:03.35
4 Angel Anampa 1:03.09   1:09.21    Peru 1:03.09 1:25.15 1:05.98 1:08.19 1:13.47
5 Antoine Cantin 1:00.96   1:09.61    Canada 1:00.96 1:07.00 1:07.90 1:13.92 1:25.29
6 Jayden McNeill 1:04.86   1:14.15    Australia 1:04.86 1:22.60 1:14.36 1:10.88 1:17.22
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.20   1:21.53    Peru 1:24.68 1:25.25 1:24.28 1:12.20 1:15.64
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.39   1:27.49    Peru 1:37.90 1:39.92 1:20.71 1:20.39 1:23.87
9 Hector Chinchay 1:08.39   1:30.01    Peru 1:31.49 DNF 1:08.39 1:44.74 1:13.81
10 Mabel Asmad 2:06.73   2:16.74    Peru 2:13.57 2:22.88 2:13.77 2:38.34 2:06.73
11 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:21.56   2:26.07    Peru 2:38.68 2:25.19 2:26.57 2:26.44 2:21.56
12 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2:14.82   2:38.02    Peru 2:57.76 2:28.72 2:14.82 2:53.61 2:31.72
13 Diego Suarez 3:00.56      Peru 3:00.56 3:12.76
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.27   51.61    Australia 50.41 50.27 1:04.35 50.56 53.85
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.97   58.15    Peru 1:02.33 54.27 58.78 1:01.40 52.97
3 Jayden McNeill 1:02.11   1:06.08    Australia 1:02.11 1:05.68 1:07.46 1:07.06 1:05.49
4 Antoine Cantin 1:02.08   1:08.96    Canada 1:02.08 1:08.12 1:08.16 1:10.59 1:23.73
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:01.59   1:10.39    Korea 1:14.74 1:14.06 1:12.94 1:04.18 1:01.59
6 Angel Anampa 1:03.27   1:14.61    Peru 1:07.94 1:23.47 1:13.36 1:22.52 1:03.27
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.45   4.84    Australia 3.47 3.45 4.99 6.05 10.67
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.71   5.10    Peru 7.32 4.71 5.62 4.88 4.80
3 Antonio Aranda 4.10   5.50    Peru 5.32 4.10 5.15 6.48 6.03
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.31   5.85    Australia 4.88 4.31 7.02 7.26 5.65
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.12   6.19    Peru 5.52 5.12 7.34 12.72 5.70
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4.15   6.23    Korea 6.07 4.15 6.29 6.34 8.41
7 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.40   6.30    Peru 8.22 4.65 10.31 6.02 4.40
8 Antoine Cantin 5.69   6.36    Canada 6.58 10.69 6.34 6.16 5.69
9 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.94   6.79    Peru 6.38 6.75 4.94 7.23 9.31
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.10   6.85    Peru 5.81 DNF 5.10 6.95 7.78
11 Ron van Bruchem 6.54   7.11    Netherlands 12.34 6.54 6.87 7.38 7.07
12 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 6.08   7.29    Peru 6.78 6.08 8.77 6.32 10.35
13 Mats Valk 5.48   7.43    Netherlands 8.49 10.09 5.48 6.33 7.48
14 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.53   7.51    Peru 7.80 9.67 6.53 7.23 7.51
15 Hector Chinchay 6.27   8.11    Peru 6.53 7.91 6.27 9.88 11.60
16 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.90   8.30    Peru 7.90 7.98 9.03 12.88 6.90
17 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.68   8.47    Peru 9.42 7.68 8.27 8.06 9.08
18 Leon Achata 6.00   9.41    Peru 7.47 11.71 16.86 9.05 6.00
19 Alonso Sanchez Elias 8.09   9.91    Peru 9.74 10.74 9.25 8.09 12.43
20 Luis Ortega 8.79   10.24    Peru 12.08 9.19 8.79 11.19 10.33
21 Diego Suarez 9.22   10.29    Peru 9.73 9.22 9.74 13.34 11.40
22 Alexander Paredes Romero 9.58   10.91    Peru 12.48 10.65 10.04 12.05 9.58
23 Sergio Araujo 8.17   10.96    Peru 13.40 12.11 10.18 10.59 8.17
24 Sebastian Narvaez 9.80   11.06    Peru 11.57 10.63 12.91 10.98 9.80
25 Sebastian Benites Wong 9.60   11.31    Peru 10.01 12.12 11.79 9.60 16.50
26 Enrique Bonifacio 8.01   12.18    Peru 15.10 11.58 9.86 17.22 8.01
27 Mabel Asmad 9.06   12.47    Peru 13.12 9.06 9.29 DNF 15.01
28 Rodrigo Zarate 9.63   13.37    Peru 16.98 9.63 15.14 13.83 11.15
29 Piero Sánchez 9.13   13.63    Peru 17.35 9.13 12.01 15.47 13.41
30 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 8.28   13.80    Peru 13.78 12.11 8.28 22.77 15.50
31 Hannover Salazar 9.80   14.73    Peru 15.69 14.46 9.80 14.66 15.07
32 Hanneke Rijks 13.20   17.43    Netherlands 13.20 17.82 23.29 21.00 13.48
33 Anders Larsson 13.54   26.59    Sweden 22.27 13.54 49.25 14.31 43.20
34 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 16.75   26.64    Peru 24.81 21.70 34.28 33.41 16.75
35 Lorenzo Blanco 18.12   27.67    Peru 33.96 29.72 18.12 27.18 26.11
36 Angel Anampa 13.96   30.18    Peru 13.96 19.06 50.89 DNF 20.58
37 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 29.74   44.02    Singapore 41.74 29.74 1:00.09 55.49 34.84
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.29   4.00    Australia 8.11 4.77 3.68 3.54 3.29
2 Antoine Cantin 3.08   4.87    Canada 4.89 5.33 3.08 4.47 5.25
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.52   5.26    Peru 7.20 5.21 5.96 4.52 4.60
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.50   5.27    Peru 5.50 6.05 4.57 5.73 4.50
5 Antonio Aranda 3.74   5.53    Peru 8.40 6.85 4.00 5.75 3.74
6 Mats Valk 5.34   5.85    Netherlands 5.56 8.21 5.34 5.95 6.04
7 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.69   6.94    Peru 8.63 4.69 6.24 5.95 15.77
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.95   7.28    Peru 7.20 7.04 8.85 4.95 7.61
9 Hector Chinchay 6.18   7.33    Peru 6.18 6.25 7.43 8.52 8.31
10 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.33   7.38    Peru 7.40 DNF 7.47 7.26 4.33
11 Feliks Zemdegs 5.47   7.68    Australia 9.75 11.02 7.62 5.68 5.47
12 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.89   7.70    Peru 8.07 7.94 9.07 4.89 7.10
13 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.08   8.28    Korea 9.66 8.27 11.38 6.90 6.08
14 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.80   8.98    Peru 9.15 10.65 9.37 8.41 7.80
15 Alonso Sanchez Elias 7.30   9.61    Peru 13.07 9.94 9.17 7.30 9.72
16 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.94   9.79    Peru 7.34 10.24 DNF 11.78 6.94
17 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.99   10.07    Peru 11.83 8.88 7.99 10.23 11.11
18 Ron van Bruchem 9.26   10.15    Netherlands 12.24 9.26 9.74 9.72 10.98
19 Leon Achata 6.40   10.98    Peru 17.68 12.93 12.46 6.40 7.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.03   4.08    Australia 4.83 3.03 3.86 6.21 3.56
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.59   4.10    Peru 3.74 3.70 6.45 3.59 4.87
3 Antoine Cantin 5.21   5.48    Canada 5.59 5.21 9.47 5.54 5.32
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.18   5.86    Peru 5.45 6.65 5.18 5.48 7.18
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.41   7.19    Peru 7.41 5.41 7.52 8.12 6.63
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 7.08   7.86    Peru 8.04 7.08 11.44 7.93 7.60
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76   8.52    Australia 8.61 10.67 6.29 5.76 11.73
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.67   8.94    Korea 12.34 8.42 9.92 8.49 6.67
9 Mats Valk 8.47   9.59    Netherlands 9.11 9.52 13.38 10.15 8.47
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.28   9.80    Peru 13.23 11.07 9.74 8.60 8.28
11 Piero Sánchez 8.06   10.52    Peru 8.76 11.92 10.88 8.06 12.60
12 Luis Ortega 7.44   15.09    Peru 7.44 14.40 12.90 17.96 25.82
13 Enrique Bonifacio 11.99   16.80    Peru 15.56 18.68 16.16 19.52 11.99
14 Diego Suarez 12.14   18.80    Peru 12.14 15.17 18.33 DNF 22.90
15 Ron van Bruchem 16.89   25.41    Netherlands 16.89 24.67 40.30 25.38 26.17
16 Hanneke Rijks 24.35   29.21    Netherlands 33.40 29.92 28.12 24.35 29.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.56   3.77   SAR  Peru 3.56 3.81 5.65 3.92 3.59
2 Jayden McNeill 3.37   3.80    Australia 3.37 4.01 3.90 3.99 3.52
3 Antoine Cantin 3.74   5.15    Canada 6.70 3.74 5.38 6.12 3.94
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.77   6.14    Peru 5.80 5.77 6.32 6.59 6.29
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.31   6.72    Peru 5.51 5.41 9.25 5.31 11.09
6 Feliks Zemdegs 6.29   8.10    Australia 8.57 7.92 8.48 6.29 7.91
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.74   9.15    Korea 9.76 12.23 9.55 6.74 8.14
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.67   10.09    Peru 9.43 17.90 12.45 6.67 8.38
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 15.27   20.09    Australia 18.86 27.56 15.27 18.21 23.19
2 Mats Valk 16.62   20.59    Netherlands 16.62 20.11 22.31 19.36 24.18
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 19.00   21.03    Korea 20.73 22.13 19.00 27.22 20.23
4 Feliks Zemdegs 19.25   23.38    Australia 27.64 20.45 19.25 23.70 25.99
5 Antoine Cantin 18.50   23.81    Canada 37.54 24.03 25.28 22.13 18.50
6 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 24.47   42.43    Peru 32.65 49.43 1:35.07 45.20 24.47
7 Diego Suarez 47.11   52.25    Peru 47.24 55.17 1:06.42 54.33 47.11
8 Enrique Bonifacio 1:44.78      Peru 1:44.78 2:00.78
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:40.09   SAR    Peru DNF 3:40.09 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6:17.79      Australia 6:17.79 DNF DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9:48.17      Korea 9:48.17 DNS DNS
4 Antoine Cantin 10:30.00      Canada DNF DNF 10:30.00
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 17:56.00   SAR    Peru DNF 17:56.00 DNF
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20:57.00   NR    Korea 20:57.00 DNS DNS
3 Antoine Cantin DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21/23 55:23   SAR    Peru 21/23 55:23
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11/14 56:33      Peru 11/14 56:33
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/7 21:20   NR    Korea 7/7 21:20
4 Feliks Zemdegs 6/6 36:16      Australia 6/6 36:16
5 Natán Riggenbach 6/8 44:58      Peru 6/8 44:58
6 Antoine Cantin 8/13 57:08      Canada 8/13 57:08
7 Aron Luque DNF      Peru DNF
7 Diego Suarez DNF      Peru DNF
7 Jael Riggenbach DNF      Peru DNF
7 Piero Sánchez DNF      Peru DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 B F' D2 B2 F' U' B L U' B2 L2 R D' U' B2 L2
A #2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 U R F' U2 L2 D F2 L D' L D'
A #3 L' F L2 U' R' U2 B D' R' U B U2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 B'
A #4 D2 B' D2 B' F' L2 F' R2 F U R' B' U' B' R D U2 F' U' B2
A #5 U' R2 D U2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 F R2 U L' D R2 U2 R F' R' B
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 F' R2 U R' B2 L2 R U' R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 R U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 F L' F' D2 L' F' D L' R2
B #1 L B2 R F' L2 B2 U' L2 D' B U2 B2 D L2 F2 D B2 L2 D L2 F2
B #2 U2 L F' B R L2 F' U F D' B2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L'
B #3 D R2 F B' R L U F R2 F' L F' D2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2
B #4 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 U' R F R' B' U L D2 B2 U R' B'
B #5 R2 F' R' B' R D2 B' R2 F D' F B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F R2 B
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 R2 U L' D' B' R' B2 U2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 R' B L' U R' F' B R U R U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U L2 D' R2
C #1 F U2 B R2 D2 L2 U2 L B L' R D L R' U R2 D' R2
C #2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 U2 F' D' R' D F2 U' F U2 B' F' D2
C #3 U' L' B2 D R D F' R' D L' U2 F2 U D2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2
C #4 L2 F2 D2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 D L D' B2 R F U' B F D' B
C #5 R2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' B D U2 L D2 F R' B D B2
C Ex#1 F' D2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 U' R U L B' F' U2 R B' D F'
C Ex#2 L' U2 L D2 B2 R F2 L' U L F2 U F2 D' U2 R' F U2
D #1 D2 L' F B2 R U2 B' L' D' B2 R2 F2 B R2 B R2 D2 R2 F' U2
D #2 U2 R2 D2 B' U' D2 R' B2 D B L B2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 D' R2 D2
D #3 D2 R U' R F' R L D' F D2 B U2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 U B2 R2
D #4 R' U B D2 L' U' F' D' L' D2 L F2 D R2 D F2 D F2 U'
D #5 U R F' D L U' F B R B U2 R2 D' L2 U B2 D R2 L2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 F B' L D' B' U L2 B' U2 L' D' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U
D Ex#2 L2 B L F R' L' D2 F' B2 R' D' R2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 D2
E #1 F2 U' B U' L' B2 L2 U2 D L F2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 D' B2 D' R2
E #2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 D' B2 D F' U' R D2 U2 R F' D B' R'
E #3 R' F2 R L' B L2 U2 R' D F U2 R2 B2 L D2 R B2 D2 R' F2
E #4 R2 B' U F' U2 R D' F2 B L B2 D2 L2 F2 U' D2 R2 U R2 L2
E #5 U' B2 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 F D U2 R' B2 U' L2 R' U B' U
E Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 L' B2 U' B L2 B' R2 L2 D2 B' U2 F U2 R2
E Ex#2 R' D2 R' F2 L' R' D2 L' D B F' R2 D U' L' B U' R B
F #1 R2 B' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B U' B' F' U F' U' R D R' B' U
F #2 U2 L' D' L F L U R' U B L2 U2 L U2 R F2 L' U2 L F2
F #3 D2 L2 D B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 R' D2 B U R B2 L' R2 B2 R' B'
F #4 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 L F' L F2 L' F U B' F R B2 D
F #5 B D F U2 L' F' U F D B L F2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 R'
F Ex#1 F' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 F U2 B D2 U' B2 U2 F L' D' L U' L2 R'
F Ex#2 U F2 U' L2 R2 U L2 D2 L B2 D' F' R2 B2 U' L' D' B2 F'
G #1 D F2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 D B' L R' B' D2 F' L' U' B' R B2
G #2 D2 R U' B2 R' U B L' U B' L' D2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 R2 L2
G #3 F2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' B D2 L B U B' U2 L' R' F L'
G #4 R U L' F' U' F2 U2 R2 F' R' U D2 F2 D R2 F2 U B2 L2 U
G #5 F' R B U2 R F' L' D2 F' U' B R' F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 R
G Ex#1 D F2 U' R' U2 B U F L' U2 R' L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D'
G Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 L F2 R' B2 R U2 B' L2 F2 U B' L2 U2 L D B2 L2
H #1 B2 L' F2 L D2 L R F2 D' B' U' B2 F2 L D2 U R U2 L2
H #2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 F' D2 U2 F' R' F2 D U L D B' U2 F2 D
H #3 D' U L2 D' R2 F2 D B D' F2 U' R' B D2 F2 D' R'
H #4 F' B2 U' F2 U B R L D' F' B' R' B2 L F2 U2 L D2 L' U2
H #5 B R2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 F L R2 F' R2 D' B' R2 U' R'
H Ex#1 L' R U2 L' F2 L R U L D2 U' L' B D L' D F' R2
H Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' F D' R2 B R D2 B F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' R2 B L2 F U2 B' D2 U B' L2 R' D U' B2 L' F' D F'
A #2 F2 U L' D B' U L2 F' B2 U R F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B L2
A #3 B' D2 U2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L' B' L' R2 F2 D2 L2 D L' D' L2
A #4 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 B L2 B' R D2 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 D' R B' R2
A #5 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 L B2 D2 B2 R' B R2 D' F R F U2 F2 D' L
A Ex#1 D2 L' B2 L' R' D2 R' F2 R F2 U2 B D' L B2 U2 R D' L U' F
A Ex#2 F2 R D' B2 D' B L F' B R U2 R2 D F2 R2 U R2 D' R2
B #1 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 U' B R' D' L B' L' F2 L2
B #2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 F' U' B2 L U R' B' R2 F R2 B2
B #3 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 U B' L B2 L' R2 F' L' R' D U
B #4 B2 R2 B R2 F' D2 F D2 F' R' D L' R2 B' F R' U L' B'
B #5 B D2 B D L D2 B2 U2 F' D' L' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 U' D'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 U' R' D2 B' R D2 L2 U2 R D U2 L'
B Ex#2 D2 U B2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 R B' F L D2 L' R' U' R D' L'
C #1 B R2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 R' D2 U' B D2 U F D R'
C #2 L2 B L F2 D' F2 D' R L' F' D2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' L'
C #3 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 U' F2 R' D2 L' B' F2 R2 B' D' L'
C #4 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U' B2 F D B2 L' U' L R F'
C #5 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 R D2 L' B2 D' U2 F' U2 L' R' U' L' D U'
C Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 L U2 B2 D B F R D' B' L D B' U' R2
C Ex#2 U' B2 D' L' B L2 U2 F L2 D' L2 D2 B R2 B D2 F D2 R2 L2 B
D #1 B2 L2 U L2 R2 D L2 D F2 L2 D' L B' D' B2 R2 F L R B L'
D #2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L2 D2 F R2 U F R' B2 R' B L2 U2 R' D' L'
D #3 R2 U B2 D' R2 D' L2 D' U L' F D2 U' F R2 F' D B D2 B'
D #4 B2 L' U F2 B' R2 B2 D F L U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 R2
D #5 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 R F' U' L F L' D2 F R2 B L2
D Ex#1 L' R' B2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 L' U L2 R D R2 D' R2 F U' L'
D Ex#2 U2 F R' U' L D' R' F' D R F L2 B U2 L2 F U2 F U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R F U' F' B' D' B' U L F R2 B D2 B' D2 F' U2 F2
A #2 B2 D R' F2 L D R F R2 F U R2 B2 D R2 U' F2 U B2 U'
A #3 F' B D B U L B L B R D2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 L
A #4 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 R' D' L R B' F' U2 F' R
A #5 L2 D' B2 L2 D' U F2 U R B L U' F R2 U2 L2 F' U' B2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 F2 D B2 L F D B L2 F D R'
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 F' L' F' U' F2 D L B' F2 L' D'
B #1 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' B' L2 D R' D U R2 U2 L2 U2
B #2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D F2 U R' D2 B' U' R' F' D L' B L'
B #3 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' D2 B L' D' L B2 U B' F'
B #4 B2 L2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' L2 R' D2 F' U B D2 U L D R'
B #5 U2 B2 D' R' F' R2 L2 U2 L' D F B' R2 B U2 F B2 L2 B R2 U2
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 L B2 U L B D F B2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D' U' F2 D' U2 F2 L2 B F' L' F R2 D2 B' F2 D B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B' D' B' U' L2 B D' F' U2 R' F2 R U2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 R
A #2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D U F D2 B' L2 U L B U L' R'
A #3 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B U2 L2 F U2 R2 D' L U2 B U' F R' B' L2 U'
A #4 R F2 L F2 L' D2 U2 B2 U2 F' R F2 U F' D' L2 F D2 R U
A #5 R' U2 B' R2 B' U2 F' R' D L' U2 R D2 L U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D B2 D U F2 U B2 D' B R D' U' F' R U R B2 L2
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 D2 R' D' L' F L' D2 R2 F2 L D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' R U F' U' R2 F R2
A #2 U2 R' F2 U' F U' R U' R2 U2 R
A #3 R' F U' F U' R' F U2 R2 F R
A #4 U' F R U R F R U2 R U2 R'
A #5 R U' R' U R U2 F U' F R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U R2 U' R2 U2 F' R
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F' R2 F' R2 U' R U2 R
B #1 R' U2 F U F U' F U2 R U' F2
B #2 U' R U' R2 U' F2 R2 F' R' U' R
B #3 U R U' F R U2 R F' U' F' R'
B #4 R2 F' U' R' U R U' R2 U' R U'
B #5 U' R U' R2 F R U' R F R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R U' R' U2 F' R
B Ex#2 U' F U' R U R' F U2 R2 U' F'
C #1 R' U R2 U' F U' R F R2 U' R'
C #2 R U R' F U2 F' U' F R2 F' R2
C #3 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U R
C #4 R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U' R U2 R
C #5 U' R' U2 F U' R U' R F' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R' U R2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 R F'
C Ex#2 U R F U R' U2 F' R U' R U2
D #1 R' U' F R U2 R2 U2 R U' R F'
D #2 U' R' U' F U' F2 U' R U2 R' F'
D #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' F U'
D #4 U R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R' U' F'
D #5 U R' F U' R U' R2 F R U F
D Ex#1 R' F R U' R2 F U' R U2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U' F U' F U F' U' F U' F'
E #1 R F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' F
E #2 U' F' R' U R' U2 R U2 R U' R'
E #3 R' U2 F R' F U2 F R U' R F'
E #4 U2 R' U2 F R2 F R2 U' R2 F R
E #5 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 F' U' F R U2
E Ex#1 R F U' F2 R U' R U R U2 R'
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R F
F #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' F U' R2 F' U'
F #2 U2 R U' R2 F' U' F U2 R' U2 R2
F #3 R U2 F U F R U' R U2 R' U2
F #4 U R F' R' U R' U2 R F' U' R2
F #5 R' U' F U2 F U' F R' F R2 F'
F Ex#1 U R2 U' F R U' R' U2 F' U2 R
F Ex#2 R2 F U' F U' R U F' U2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U R F' R' U' R F' R2 F'
A #2 F' R2 F U' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R U' F' R2 U F R U' R F' U2
A #4 R' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 R
A #5 R' F U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F2
A Ex#1 R F' U' R' F R U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U R U2 R' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 R B2 D' L' F2 L R U2 F' D2 U B L' Rw2 F L' Uw2 U2 L' B Rw2 F' Rw2 F' U2 Uw' B D' U R2 Rw' Fw' D U2 Fw L2 D'
A #2 L U2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 R2 B U' L R' B' D2 L D' F2 R' Rw2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 D' F' Rw L D' L' D2 U Uw Fw Rw2 R' U2 F Uw2 L'
A #3 D B L D R D2 R B2 F' L B2 R2 L2 B' F' D2 F R2 B' R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B' R' Uw2 U2 L D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw2 F L U' Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw' B2 Uw L2
A #4 U' B2 D U R2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 R2 F' R L D' F D' L' D' B2 L Fw2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 U F2 L2 Uw2 F2 U D F2 L' F Rw' F2 Fw Rw' Uw2 F Rw2 F' Uw' U2
A #5 R2 U2 R' F2 L' F2 R B2 R' D' B L U' B L2 U2 L F R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R Fw2 R L2 Uw2 U2 R' D Rw2 L F U Fw' B R Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw' L2 D B2
A Ex#1 B' U' D2 B D' F' R B2 L' B' L' B L2 U2 R2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' Rw2 D R2 F Uw2 B U Fw2 R2 L2 F2 D' L U2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw Uw' F' U2 L Uw' B
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 D B R B L2 U F R2 L B U' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 F D' R2 Fw2 U' F U' R2 Rw' D2 Rw' R' Fw2 D' F' Uw' Fw L Uw2 Fw2 B
B #1 R' B2 R' F2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R' U F U2 L' U' D' F' U L' U' Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 L F2 Rw2 L B' L' D2 Uw' L' D2 R Uw' U2 Fw L F' Uw' Rw' Fw2 D2
B #2 B2 R' L2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' D B F' D' R' L' D' L B' R U Uw2 Fw2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 F B L B2 Rw2 R2 L Uw' B F2 L F' Rw Uw U Rw2 Uw Rw F B'
B #3 R2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L' F U2 R D' B L' U F R B' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' L U' L Fw Rw2 F' L2 U R2 Rw' D' Fw2 R Fw' D B2
B #4 B' L2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 D' R2 B F L D2 B2 L' B' L2 B2 Uw2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U2 R' F' L2 Uw2 B2 Uw B L' R2 F Uw F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' L Fw2 Rw'
B #5 B2 U2 D R' D L' B2 U2 F' R2 B2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 Uw2 R' B' U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 U2 B Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw R' L2 U' B2 Rw' U D' F2 Rw2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 D F2 B2 L2 U' F2 U2 B R2 B' U L2 D2 L' D2 B Fw2 D' L' U2 Fw2 L' U R2 Uw2 R Fw2 L R2 Fw' U' L Fw B D Rw Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 L' Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F U2 D2 L2 B' D' F2 D' B' R F' D2 L' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 R2 F R2 F L Uw2 B' L2 Uw' R U F' Uw L' Fw' Uw2 Rw R' L' Uw R
C #1 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 L' F2 L' U F R2 F2 D' L2 D2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 D2 B U2 L' B Uw R2 F B D2 L Rw F2 Uw Fw' D' U' F2
C #2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 B' U L' F2 U' F2 L2 U' F L2 U Uw2 Rw2 B2 U B' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 B Rw2 D' U Rw' U Rw' U Rw Uw' F2 Rw L F D' Fw2
C #3 B2 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F U2 B' R2 U' L' D R' F R' B D2 R U' Uw2 L Fw2 R' F Rw2 U2 F R U2 B' R2 B' Uw B' F D' F Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' L' D' Rw B'
C #4 B2 D2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 F L U' F' R B' F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L Fw2 R' U L2 D U2 R' Fw Rw2 U2 Fw B' F D' B2 Rw' U Fw F' D2
C #5 R2 U' D L R' B U R2 F' L' U2 B2 L2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 F2 R F' Rw2 R F2 D2 F2 Uw L' B' R' Uw2 R2 Rw Uw D' B' Rw' Uw' R2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 B L2 U L D' F' D2 U L F2 L D2 L' B2 L B2 L' B2 L Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D B2 D R2 B Uw2 B D2 Rw Uw2 D2 U2 B' Rw2 F2 Uw' B' Rw2 Uw Rw L' U2
C Ex#2 B U2 L2 B' L F' U B' L U R2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B Rw2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 U' Fw2 F' D Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw U2 Rw' F2 Uw B' L Fw Rw D' B L'
D #1 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 U R2 F' L F2 R' U F2 R' B' U' Uw2 L Fw2 B F' R Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F D2 R Uw U Fw2 Uw L2 Rw' U B R2 Uw B' R2
D #2 F' U2 F L2 D2 F R2 L2 U2 R' F D' F2 L B' D2 B R' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B D2 F2 R2 F Rw' R' U2 L Uw' L' R U Fw' Uw' Rw' B
D #3 D2 B2 U F2 U R2 L2 D' R2 D2 F' R2 L' F' R2 D2 B2 D' R' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 R2 L Fw2 D U L Fw2 B2 L' Fw B2 L2 Fw U R' Rw Uw' D' Fw' Rw' Fw U2
D #4 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F B2 U' L2 F' D B' R U2 L' U B' D' Fw2 U Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 F2 L2 U F Rw B' U Rw U L' Uw' B' R2 Uw F2 Rw' D
D #5 D2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 L R2 D2 U2 F L2 D F' R D2 U' R' B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B2 D F' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 Rw R B U D2 Uw Fw2 R L Fw Rw2 F2
D Ex#1 B2 F R B R2 D B F' R L2 B' L2 F R2 D2 B2 F U2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 L2 D U' B2 Uw2 D Fw2 D' L' F2 Rw' U' R2 F' R' Uw B2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U
D Ex#2 L U R2 B' F2 U2 R' F' U' B' F2 R B2 L U2 R2 L F2 L Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 B' D' R2 L2 D' L' D Rw Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw B D F2 Rw' D' B
E #1 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 L B' U R' D B' R2 F' D2 R' U Fw2 R2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 U' D2 R Fw2 R U F2 Fw' U L' F L' F2 Rw Uw L2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw
E #2 R B D' F' D' R2 B2 L2 D F' U' R D2 B2 R U2 R D2 R2 F2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 B2 L2 Fw2 F2 L' D2 B Uw F2 Rw2 D' F L Fw Uw' Fw Uw' Fw' F2 Uw'
E #3 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' D2 F2 R2 L2 D' R D' L2 B D' F' U B R B2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 L' B' R D2 Rw2 F2 R Fw2 L' Uw D' B2 R B2 L2 Rw D2 Fw Rw2 F' Uw' R2
E #4 L R U R F2 D B F' L2 R D' B2 L2 D2 L' R U2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 R2 B' R' Uw2 F Uw B2 Uw U L' F' L' Fw' Rw L2 Fw2 U'
E #5 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 R' L B' R2 L2 F' R' F D' B L Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U' F L2 B' R2 U Fw2 D' Rw' F' Uw2 U' R F Rw Fw' R' U' L2 Fw2
E Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U' R2 D' L2 D' F2 B' L' U' R2 U2 F' D2 R F' Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Rw2 U' L U L' Fw2 U' L' Fw' R2 Fw2 B2 U' F' Uw Fw F' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw
E Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 U F2 U R2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 L F U B2 R D' F2 Rw2 F L' F Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R B L Uw2 D F Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 D L' R2 F2 L' F' L U F' Fw2 D2 R Fw2 F2 R F2 U2 Rw2 D' B2 Fw' R' U F' U' Fw' D2 Uw Rw' Fw2 U D Rw2
A #2 F2 D2 B D2 B U2 F' L2 D2 B L D R' F R' B R' B L D Rw2 Fw2 R B U2 R F2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B R' Uw' L2 Uw L' F' U Fw' Uw' R' U2 Rw Uw2 L2
A #3 D' B2 D2 R2 L2 U' B2 R2 D R' F R2 L2 D' F' L2 D' F' D R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R B2 R2 D L U2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 L' Fw U2 Uw D2 Rw2 Fw Rw Fw Uw2 D'
A #4 B R2 U2 B U2 F U2 R2 F L2 B L D F' L' U' D B' L F2 B Uw2 Fw2 F D' F2 R2 Fw2 U D2 Fw2 L2 D' F Rw' B L2 U D2 Uw Rw Uw2 Fw B2 R2 F Uw2
A #5 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' U2 F R' D L2 R' U2 F U2 L D' L2 F' Fw2 L' B Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 F' D2 B' Uw2 F' L' Uw' L2 F R2 B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw D'
A Ex#1 L' D2 L2 U2 L' U2 R2 B2 R B2 D' F2 R' U2 B U' L2 R F L' Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L B F Rw2 U2 F L2 D2 L' Uw R' B2 R Rw' B2 F2 Uw' Rw R Fw Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 L' U' F B2 L' D F U B2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 F D2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 B U F Uw2 F Rw D' B' Rw2 U Uw F' R2 Uw' Fw' F' R2 U
B #1 D2 L2 U D2 B2 U R2 D2 L' B2 U' F U L' B2 U L2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D2 R F B' L' U2 Rw2 Uw' L' D2 R F2 Rw2 Fw' D Fw2 Uw2 F U2 Rw'
B #2 F2 U' L2 U D' R2 L2 D' L U D B' R2 D' L' F' R' D L' Fw2 U Rw2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 R' Fw2 D R' Fw' Rw2 L B' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 R B' Rw Fw
B #3 R2 B2 R B2 R F2 L B2 R D2 B2 D' F' B L D' L' F D2 L U' Rw2 B' D' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' B Rw2 B2 F R' D Rw' D Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw' F'
B #4 F R2 D2 F D2 R' D' U' B' D R U2 R' D2 R' U2 L' R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 R' F2 U2 Fw2 R' L F' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw D R' Fw' Rw L' Fw L F Uw'
B #5 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 D L2 F' R' B R F R' U2 L' F' L' D' Rw2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 D F2 U R2 U D2 F2 R' Uw2 D' F Rw' Fw' D Rw' F2 Uw R2 Uw2 R2
B Ex#1 F L' F2 U' B2 F L' U2 F' R2 D B' F' L2 B R2 F D2 F L2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 D2 R2 U' F' B' Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw U2 L' Fw2 Rw U2 Uw Rw Uw' L Fw' F Rw2
B Ex#2 D U R2 F2 D2 U' R2 U2 B U2 L' D' B2 F L D R' L B2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U D R F2 Uw2 R U' R D Fw R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 U B2 Uw' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw' D Dw2 Uw U2 Bw L2 Dw F2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 Lw' U2 Uw2 Fw' D B' R Uw2 L D Fw2 D' R F B' L Lw2 D' L' U' Lw Fw' Rw F L2 Fw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw L2 Uw2 Rw' L Lw' Bw F U' D'
A #2 L Dw2 U' Fw Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 L' D B2 Lw' D2 B Lw R2 Bw2 F R' Fw2 R D' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 D' F2 R2 Dw D2 Uw2 F2 Rw Lw2 U' D2 Fw' Lw' F2 R' D' Dw U' L Rw' Bw B D R2 Lw2 B2 Dw F' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 B
A #3 B Bw' R' Fw' U' R Uw2 Lw Rw F2 B' Bw' R' Rw U' F Uw2 U' R Bw' B' Uw2 B' Fw Bw Lw' D' U2 L' F D' L2 F' L Dw2 L Rw2 U Uw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' R' L' Lw' Uw' D R2 Lw' B' F' R Lw' Bw2 U' D'
A #4 D2 U2 Bw' R L Dw2 Bw L' Rw2 Dw' L2 U' D2 R2 Lw F' Bw2 R Dw2 Rw D Lw B' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 L' R2 F' B2 Lw Bw2 D Uw2 L' Rw2 Bw Lw2 Uw' Lw' B' Fw Lw2 Rw D2 L Uw' L D2 U2 Fw R F Rw F U2 F2 Dw
A #5 Fw B2 R2 D2 R' Bw' Uw2 U2 Bw R F B2 Bw' Dw' B' Lw Bw' L2 D' L Rw2 Fw Dw' U D' B D Bw' Dw2 Uw Rw U Rw Fw U R2 Dw Uw2 F Fw2 D Dw' Lw Uw Fw' Dw L2 Rw Dw Rw2 D2 R2 L2 Uw2 Dw U2 R B2 Fw' D'
A Ex#1 D' U' B Dw2 Rw R2 Uw' Rw L' F Lw2 R F2 Lw' U Lw2 F Dw Fw' Uw' R Rw Bw2 F' L' D' R' Dw2 L2 F Dw2 Lw' R' F2 R2 Uw Lw Uw Bw' Lw2 B F Uw2 D2 R Lw' Fw Uw2 B' Rw2 Bw Dw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw Bw' B2 Dw2 D2 U
A Ex#2 Bw Uw2 R2 B' R2 L Bw Fw' D' R2 F L' Bw' F2 Lw' Rw Uw' Dw Bw Lw F' D' Rw2 F2 R' Uw' Bw2 U' Rw' F' B Uw' R' Lw U Rw2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 F2 Lw' R2 U' Bw2 R' B Uw2 F' Rw Dw F' B D2 Lw Uw' F2 Dw U2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 U Dw Bw2 Fw' L U2 B2 R' U' Fw2 U2 L' F Dw' U B U D' Fw' F2 Dw' D' F2 Fw2 Lw2 L Rw' B Bw' D' Fw2 Dw2 U' Fw2 Dw L2 U Uw2 B2 Rw Fw2 L' R Bw2 Dw' U' Bw' Lw' R' L Dw' Bw' L2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 B' D
A #2 U' D Bw' Rw2 B2 F L Uw Fw2 Rw2 F D' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Lw Dw' U2 Uw2 D2 R' Bw' B' F Lw' R' L2 Bw' Dw2 Bw B Dw Lw2 Rw2 R D Lw Bw' R Fw2 R' U Uw Rw2 R D2 Fw D Rw2 Dw Bw Uw2 Rw' D2 L2 Dw2 U2 L B' Dw'
A #3 D2 Fw' U' B' Lw2 F2 R' Rw2 D F Dw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 Rw' L' Bw' Lw B Rw' L2 R Uw' Fw' B' U' Uw' B Fw2 Uw Bw2 Dw L' D2 F Uw Fw Lw2 Uw D B Bw L' Lw Rw2 Uw Lw R Uw2 R D2 R F' R Uw D2 L' Fw' B' D
A #4 Bw' L' B L U' Dw F D2 Dw L' F2 D Uw U' Rw' U2 Uw2 F L' Bw' D Dw2 Fw L2 Lw Bw2 R L' Rw' F2 B2 Bw2 Lw Bw' U2 Bw' Dw2 R' D Bw2 Fw Uw2 U' R Dw2 U Lw2 Uw B Bw2 Rw' L2 Bw2 F Rw Lw2 B' F2 Uw Bw'
A #5 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F B2 U L D' F L D' Fw' Dw2 R Lw' Fw Dw Uw' R' Lw Rw' L Fw' Uw2 Fw R2 Rw Dw' B2 F2 Fw U2 Bw L2 Uw Fw F' U Fw2 F' Dw' U Fw L' Lw' Bw Lw2 F Rw' Lw2 L R' F2 L' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Uw' D Lw2 Uw' R' U D' Bw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R' B' Fw Dw' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw R' Uw L' F Dw' B Fw2 Dw' B2 Lw' D2 U2 Bw Lw2 Rw B F Dw2 Uw' Fw D' Rw' D' Rw2 D2 B D2 Rw' U2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 B2 R' D' B2 D2 Dw F' Lw
A Ex#2 Dw Rw Dw2 U' R2 F D Uw2 Bw' U' F2 Uw U' Rw' U R B Uw2 B Uw U2 Fw2 R' F' Dw L' Rw' Dw' F2 Dw2 R2 U2 Lw F Uw Rw' F R2 D Dw' U2 Lw2 F Dw' L2 U Bw' B Lw' U' Rw Bw' Dw Uw2 Lw' D2 Fw Dw F2 Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Lw B2 L' Lw B' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw U Rw Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' R2 3Fw' Lw2 D Rw R L' 3Fw Bw2 F' L' U' F U' 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' D' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 F' Uw 3Fw 3Rw Lw' Rw' D' B' Rw2 Dw Lw Bw' Lw' B Lw' R 3Uw' F' 3Uw B' Fw F L' Rw Uw' U Bw L' B Uw' 3Fw' D' Rw2 Bw D' Uw2
A #2 3Fw F2 Uw' L2 R' Lw Dw Rw2 L2 3Uw2 B U D' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' R' D' Rw Uw Fw2 Dw2 D 3Fw' L' D Bw' R2 F2 L' R 3Rw Lw' Uw 3Rw Rw' Uw' Dw R' Bw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw U2 3Fw2 3Uw R Uw2 3Rw2 Fw Uw' F' 3Fw L R 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 Dw Lw R Dw Lw2 Uw 3Rw 3Fw Fw 3Uw B2 3Rw 3Fw' F' L' B D2 U2
A #3 R' Fw2 L 3Uw' B' U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw F B' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Dw' 3Rw Dw' Bw' D' Lw2 U Lw' F2 B Dw2 R2 L' 3Rw2 F2 Fw2 B' Rw D U 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' Rw' U 3Fw 3Rw F2 L2 Dw 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw 3Uw' U B2 R' B F2 Fw Uw Lw' 3Uw Lw' D' Bw' Fw Dw' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw Lw' Rw2 Bw2 D2 F' R' Dw2 Uw' Rw2
A Ex#1 Lw Fw' Dw D2 L 3Fw F2 L2 Uw D' Rw Fw' Bw' Dw L' Rw' B' Fw2 L2 R' Lw' 3Rw' D2 3Fw D2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw Fw' D U Lw' Fw2 D Dw' 3Fw L2 Bw Lw' L2 U' Fw R F2 Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw' L' U' 3Rw Lw U' L2 Dw D' Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw' F' U' 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 D F D' 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw F
A Ex#2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' L' Dw2 3Uw Bw2 L 3Fw' D2 Lw F D' 3Rw' L B 3Fw' Lw' U Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' B Dw' 3Uw2 Bw Lw' B 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw U2 Bw 3Uw' Uw D2 F' B' 3Rw2 D2 Uw L D2 F2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw B F Rw' Uw Bw Uw 3Fw Fw Lw Rw R2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 B 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 Rw' D' F Rw2 3Fw D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw 3Dw Bw 3Bw2 U 3Lw D2 F Rw F2 U2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 U 3Lw2 3Fw2 U Lw 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' R 3Bw Rw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw U2 Rw B2 R' 3Fw Fw R2 3Dw' R 3Dw Dw R B' Bw R L' Dw Bw 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw' F2 Rw' R2 Lw2 Uw' 3Lw' F' U' 3Dw Bw L' Rw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw' Bw2 3Rw Uw D2 R' Bw' L' F Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' D Fw' U B' Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw Fw2 B Bw 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw2 R' Dw2 R Rw2 3Rw2 L U' 3Lw2 L
A #2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw2 L F' Dw' 3Lw U 3Fw F2 Uw B' U2 Dw2 3Bw 3Rw2 F 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw L' Rw' 3Fw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw U2 F' 3Bw U 3Lw' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw Lw 3Dw Lw B2 Dw Bw2 3Uw2 B Fw L2 Lw Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw2 L' R2 3Dw' Uw2 B Rw2 3Dw' B 3Lw2 F' L R 3Bw' Bw D' Lw 3Rw' U2 3Rw' B2 3Uw Lw' Rw' 3Uw' U' F' U Bw2 Uw2 R Fw2 B 3Fw2 Bw Dw'
A #3 F L2 3Fw L 3Bw 3Lw' F 3Dw D' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw Bw 3Fw2 3Uw Bw' R' 3Bw' Dw' Uw L Fw2 3Dw B2 3Rw' Uw' L2 R' U F2 Lw Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' D 3Bw Uw 3Dw2 L' D2 F D' Fw2 D2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw U' 3Fw' 3Uw R B2 3Bw L2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw' Fw' B D 3Lw B2 Uw' L' 3Fw' F2 3Bw2 R' F' Dw' B' 3Bw2 F' 3Lw Bw' U' 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' F Fw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw B 3Lw' Uw B' Bw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw L D U2
A Ex#1 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw 3Lw Fw' Rw F' L D Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw2 D2 R2 Uw2 B' 3Dw2 L2 B' F Bw' 3Rw Rw B 3Rw Rw' 3Dw L2 Dw2 3Bw2 U 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw2 U' 3Fw L2 R' 3Rw 3Bw' Rw Lw' 3Rw' L' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw R D' Rw2 B' 3Lw' Fw' Lw2 R' Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw Fw Bw2 3Lw' Dw L' 3Bw' Uw Dw2 D' 3Dw Fw2 F' Uw2 3Rw Uw D R B2 Lw' Dw2 U2 L B 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' D 3Fw' L 3Rw2 Rw Fw' U' Dw' D Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw L 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Bw2 R' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 D2 3Dw 3Lw U2 F2 L' Dw2 Rw' B2 Uw Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw D Fw' R' 3Dw' 3Uw Rw' Bw 3Dw2 B2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw2 F' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw' Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 D Fw D2 Uw' Bw' D2 Lw' 3Rw R F' B2 Bw' Dw U F 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw Fw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Bw D' R' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 F 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw Uw Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' U Dw 3Uw2 L2 Bw2 U2 R Fw F' Lw2 F' Rw' Fw Bw D F 3Uw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' F2 L2 D2 B' U2 B U L2 U' R' D L D2 R2 F U Rw2 Uw
A #2 U' L2 U B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' R2 F R' U2 R' F2 U' L R B' R2
A #3 R2 F2 L D2 U2 R U2 L D2 U2 R D F' D U' F U' R2 U R' B' Rw2
A Ex#1 D' U' R2 F2 D' U B2 L2 D' B F' D' B' R' F2 R2 B2 F' R' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 F R B' D F2 U L2 F2 R' D U' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U' R2 D F2 U R2 B2 F2 U R' F D F L F' L' U2 R U Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B R2 B U' L D2 L' D' R' D2 R2 D L' Fw Uw'
A #3 L' D2 L B2 F2 L2 R' B2 U R' D' L2 B L R' D' B L' F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 D L2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D B' L' D B' D' L2 U F' U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U L2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 F U2 B D R U2 F2 R D B Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D R2 U F U' B' F2 U' L' U' B2 D R' D'
A #2 D L2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 F' R' D R F2 L2 R F' L U
A #3 B2 R' F2 U2 F' R' F2 L' F2 U F2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D F2 U
A #4 R B2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B L R' B' U R2 B' D
A #5 B' U' B2 L' F2 R L' D R2 U R2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 F U2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 F D2 L' B D' L R' F2 U' R2 F' R
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F D' L' F R2 U L B
B #1 B' R' U F' B' R' D' B' L2 U2 D' F2 R2 D2 R' F2 B2 L' B2
B #2 B2 D U' B2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 L F' L B L R F' D L B U
B #3 R B D B' D2 B' R2 D2 F2 R U F2 R2 B R2 D2 F R2 U2
B #4 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 R' B D2 R' D' U R B L U F2
B #5 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U' L D2 L R2 D R F L U
B Ex#1 L2 B F L2 F L2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R F' U' L F2 R2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 B D2 B2 U2 B2 U' B F' D R D2 F2 U' B R'
C #1 F' D2 B' R2 B' U D R B' L F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 B' L2
C #2 U2 R2 B2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 R' D' F L U' B' F R D' F' L' F'
C #3 L' F2 R F R' B U2 D B D L' F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2
C #4 F2 R2 U L' D2 R' B' D2 F U F R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F'
C #5 D' L2 R2 U B2 L2 D' R2 D U' L' B' F L' B L2 B L2 D R2
C Ex#1 F2 D R2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 U2 F' D2 U L U' R2 F D R U2 B2
C Ex#2 B D' B' U2 B' U' B U' L' U R' U2 F2 B2 R2 L' U2 R
D #1 D2 F L' F B' U' F' U D B R' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 L' B2 U2
D #2 B2 R' F2 R B2 D2 L' R2 U2 L2 U' R U2 B' R2 D' U F' U F
D #3 B2 U2 R2 D B2 D L2 U F2 L2 D L D' U F D' L2 R' B2 F' L
D #4 D2 L' U' L2 B' R D' F U R B' U F2 L2 U2 F2 D
D #5 B2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B' D R F2 U' F L B2 R B' R
D Ex#1 R' F B2 R B2 U F2 U B' D' B R2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 L2
D Ex#2 R2 F D2 R2 F L2 R2 B F L' D' U' B2 L R' U R B' F L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 D2 F D' F R' L2 U2 D' B' D2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2
A #2 F' R' D R U F' B' L2 D' L B2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' B2
A #3 F2 B' L B' L D2 R' B D F' R' D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 L2
A #4 L U R' F' U2 D' F' R2 F U' R' U2 B' R2 F' U2 F R2 D2
A #5 U F2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F U' R' B' U F2 R' D2 L F2
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 B2 L' F2 R' L' U2 L' B U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 D
A Ex#2 B' U2 B2 F D2 F L2 R2 B' L' D2 R' D' L' B2 D2 R F L R'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U B R' L R' B' L' R' U l' b'
A #2 U B L' R U B' L' U' B' L' R' l
A #3 B' L R' B' R' L' U R' L R' B u l'
A #4 L U R' U' L' B' R B L U' B' u' b
A #5 L' B L' R' U R B' L' U R B' u l' r'
A Ex#1 R' L' U' B U L' B R' L B U l r b
A Ex#2 R U' L B R B U' B' R' L' U' u l r
B #1 B L B R' L U' R B' U' R' L u' l r b'
B #2 R L R L B R L U L' U' B' u r'
B #3 U' R B R U' L R' U B' R B' u' r' b'
B #4 R U R' B L U' R' L' U' R L' u l b'
B #5 L' B R L' B U R' B U' L' U' l b
B Ex#1 R' L' B' R' L R U' L U R B r' b'
B Ex#2 R L' R L' B' L' R B' R' B' R b
C #1 L' R' B' U' B U' L U' L' U' R u' l r
C #2 L R' B U' L B' U R' L' U' B' l r b'
C #3 L U B' R' U' R' L R B' R' L' u l r' b'
C #4 U' L B' R U R U B R' U B l' r b
C #5 L B' R' L' U' B U' B' R' U L' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 B L' R' L' B' L B' L R' B' R u' l' r b'
C Ex#2 R U' R L' R L B U' B' U' R' u l' r b
D #1 U' L' B' L B' L' B L' R L' U' l r b
D #2 L B' R U B R' L U' L' U' B r
D #3 R' L' U' B' R L' U R U B' U l b'
D #4 B L R L' B' R' U' R B R U l'
D #5 U' L B' U L R' B' L' U' B' U' u l r b
D Ex#1 U' R' B' R' L U' R' B U' L R' u' l' r'
D Ex#2 R U' B U R' B' U B' U' B' R r
E #1 B' L' U' L R' L' U' B' U' B' U' u' r b
E #2 L U' L' U' B' R B' U' R B R' r
E #3 L U R' B' L U' R U L' B' R u l r' b
E #4 B' R B' L' U' B' U R B' R' L u l' b'
E #5 R' L U B L' U B' U R L R' u l' r
E Ex#1 B' U R' U' L' B' L' B' R L' B' u' l
E Ex#2 R U' R' U' B L' U L' U' R' B l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' B L' U' B' R' L' B' L U' l r b'
A #2 R' U R L U' L' R U R' U' L' l r b'
A #3 L R' L U R L U' R B R' L' r b'
A #4 L U B' L B' R' U L' R' L' U u' l r
A #5 L B' L U R' L R L B R L l' r
A Ex#1 L R U R L' U' R' B U B R' u l
A Ex#2 R B R U' R U L' U' L B' U u' l' r' b'
B #1 L B R' U B' U R U' R' B' U' l
B #2 R B' L' U L' B' R' B L' U L' l r b'
B #3 B U' L' R' B U' B U' B' U' B b
B #4 B R B U' L R' U' L U' B R' u' r
B #5 L R' L' B U R' L' R' U' R' U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 L' U' R L U B' R U' B' R L
B Ex#2 L U' R B' L R' L' R' U' L B' u
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U R L B' U L' U' B'
A #2 L R L B R' U B' R U R B
A #3 L R L' B R' U' R' L U R' B'
A #4 L R B L R' U B' U' B' R U'
A #5 L R L R L R' U L' U' L' U
A Ex#1 L R L R' B' L U' B' L' B' R'
A Ex#2 L R B R U L' B R' L B L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' B U B' L' U' L'
A #2 L R B L R L B R' B R' U'
A #3 L R B U B U R' U R B U
A #4 L R L' U' B U B L B R U'
A #5 L R L R U R' U L' R' L R'
A Ex#1 L R L B R' B R U L B L
A Ex#2 L R' L U' R' U' L' B' L R' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,-2) / (6,-2) /
A #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (5,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-5) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 U2 B2 D2 U F2 U R2 B R' U R' D' R' L F U2 Uw2 R L2 F' Uw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 B R B L' Uw' Rw2 Uw F2 D L2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw U' Rw' x' y'
A #2 U B2 U L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 D2 R' L F' R D' R2 D' F' L U' Rw2 Fw2 U' B U' R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D R2 Rw' U L' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw' B R' U2 Fw2 y2
A #3 D R D' L2 F R2 U' R B D' R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 D2 U B2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw F D' B' Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 L Uw' F R' z y2
A Ex#1 F' L2 D R D F' D2 B' L F B2 D' F2 D R2 U2 D F2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F Rw2 Uw2 U B D' F D F' R' Fw2 U2 Rw' U' Fw' Rw Uw2 D' Rw2 R' B' y
A Ex#2 R' F2 U F' R2 D L D B' U' L2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 Uw2 L B2 Uw2 U2 R U2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 L2 Uw' F R2 D2 R' Fw' D L2 U Fw' B Rw z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 R' Dw' B D2 U' F' Rw' U2 Lw Rw' Dw Rw Lw2 F' Bw2 R' Lw L' Dw2 R' B' Fw' Dw L' Dw' Fw Uw2 B Rw' L2 Bw' Rw2 Fw U' Bw' D2 Rw' Lw D' F Fw2 Bw2 Dw Fw' Bw' L2 B2 Bw' Lw Rw' L2 Bw Lw B Bw' Fw R' L Rw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 Uw2 D2 Lw Fw' Lw2 Bw B Dw2 Bw' Dw F' U Fw U2 Lw R' Uw' Lw2 L2 Bw Fw Lw B' F2 Bw' R2 Rw2 L' F2 B Bw' Uw2 U2 B' Lw F Fw' R' F B2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 Uw2 B2 Bw Rw' Fw2 L Fw' Uw R' Lw2 L2 U' D Dw 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 D2 F Bw Rw D Uw2 B' Dw Lw2 R' D' L' Rw2 D2 L2 F2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 Fw2 L2 B Dw2 R Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw B2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw R' U' Bw' R F L' Fw Rw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 Bw F' D F2 U Uw Bw U L' D2 Rw B D Rw 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw' B2 Lw' U Bw Uw2 Lw' Rw' Uw B' D' F R2 B' Fw Dw Bw2 L2 Uw Dw' L F2 D' U2 Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 U' F' Rw' D2 Bw' R' D2 Dw' Bw R2 Rw' Fw2 F' Lw Rw' D U F' R2 Uw2 B2 Bw Uw Rw L2 Fw Lw L' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' Dw2 R2 B2 Dw D R' Bw' F L D' U R F' Uw' R L Rw Uw' F' Dw Rw2 B' Dw' Lw2 B' Fw2 Rw Uw' F' U2 R' L2 Fw2 F2 Dw R D B F2 R' Uw2 Dw R' B2 D' U' Uw F2 R' D R Uw R' Dw' Uw R' 3Rw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B U2 D F' R' D L F R' L' D2 R B2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 L' D' B2 L' B' R D R F D' Rw Uw R' F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 B L2 D' F D L2 R2 U L D F' Uw B2 L B2 D2 U2 R U2 R' B2 R U R U2 F R2 B' F' R' F2 R2 Uw U2 L2 B U2 B L2 B D2 U2 B2 D' L' D L' B' R' B2 D F2 U' Fw R2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 B R2 F' L' U R2 U2 L D R F' U' F2 D' Rw R2 U2 B2 D' U2 F2 D R2 D' F2 L' F L2 U' R F L U' L B D2 Rw' Uw B2 R2 D B2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D U F U2 R' B F' U L U B Rw' R2 B2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R B F2 U L2 D B D' F L' B Rw2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 L R2 F' D' R U F2 D2 R2 F D U2 Fw' Uw' R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 F2 D' B2 L' D2 F2 R' B F2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U2 R B F2 U R' B F2 D' R' U R2 Fw Uw2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 B R' F2 U L2 B2 D2 B R' D' R Uw F2 R D2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L F D2 R B L2 U B2 F R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U R2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 D' R2 U L U' R' B L' F2 D2 R2 D2 B Rw Uw' B2 U2 F L2 F R2 B2 L2 B L F' U R B' U' F2 D' B' F' Rw2 Uw' D2 B' F2 R2 F U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' U R U' B F2 U' L R2 D F' Rw2 Uw L2 D2 R F2 L U2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' U L2 B2 L R B' R2 B2 Rw' Uw F2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 F' U' R2 F' L2 D2 U L2 B L Fw F2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 F U2 L2 B' U2 L F2 L2 B2 D U' R D2 L2 Fw' Uw F U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 B U' L2 D2 U F D U R' U2 B' Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 B2 D2 F' L2 B F2 U2 L2 U B2 F2 L R D2 B' R2 F' R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 L' D2 R D2 F' D U2 B' U2 R F L2 U' R U Rw2 Uw D2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 D B2 F' U' B' R2 B2 L D2 F' R' B2 D' Rw2 Uw' D' F2 U L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 R' D' U L2 F L2 F' L R2 B' Rw' Uw' U2 B2 F2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 D' F' U' B2 U' L R' F2 U L2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 B2 R D2 L' D2 U2 L' U2 R' D' R' D Rw Uw2 L' D2 F2 L U2 L2 U' L F L' D' L2 B D F D2 Rw2 D B2 F2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B L U2 R' F' R U2 F' R' U' R2 Uw L2 U F2 L2 F2 U F2 U2 L' R D2 F2 D' F R B D' U' F' L' Uw'
Albert Bautista    Peru
Albert Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.50   31.08   27.50 51.91 32.56 28.78 31.91
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.68   22.28   22.70 15.68 19.31 24.82 24.86
First round 54 15.08   20.76   19.12 20.67 28.45 15.08 22.48
Alexander Paredes Romero    Peru
Alexander Paredes Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.55   31.44   26.55 29.63 37.09 29.74 34.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.65   8.60   10.59 9.84 4.65 5.37 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 9.58   10.91   12.48 10.65 10.04 12.05 9.58
Alonso Sanchez Elias    Peru
Alonso Sanchez Elias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.19   17.89   21.96 17.19 18.46 17.87 17.34
First round 36 14.92   17.08   19.83 17.05 17.12 14.92 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.08   6.60   5.08 DNF 6.30 5.73 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.17   1:02.31   DNF 58.65 1:00.69 1:07.60 56.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:55.33   2:01.92   1:58.66 2:02.29 2:04.81 2:17.76 1:55.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:20.46   4:35.38   4:42.43 4:20.46 4:43.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:42.97   6:56.75   6:44.97 7:22.30 6:42.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.54   41.19   40.55 45.24 47.51 36.54 37.78
Pyraminx Final 15 7.30   9.61   13.07 9.94 9.17 7.30 9.72
First round 19 8.09   9.91   9.74 10.74 9.25 8.09 12.43
Anders Larsson    Sweden
Anders Larsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.95   40.91   33.38 26.95 48.39 DNF 40.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.58   9.07   6.95 9.05 11.21 DNF 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:48.04     1:48.04 1:49.79
Pyraminx First round 33 13.54   26.59   22.27 13.54 49.25 14.31 43.20
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.62   12.15   DNF 10.62 11.53 13.71 11.22
Semi Final 10 10.58   12.12   13.83 11.61 12.80 11.95 10.58
Second round 11 9.85   11.53   10.59 9.85 14.52 13.31 10.69
First round 8 10.22   11.22   11.07 10.45 12.15 12.78 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.91   5.02   3.91 7.89 5.28 5.16 4.61
First round 15 3.11   5.28   6.44 5.72 3.94 3.11 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.05   41.51   38.05 43.69 39.10 42.72 42.72
Combined First round 8 36.54   43.25   48.65 48.87 42.25 36.54 38.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.00   17.75   16.00 16.08 19.18 17.98 21.67
Combined First round 6 14.39   17.65   19.54 18.72 14.39 18.42 15.80
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.27   1:14.61   1:07.94 1:23.47 1:13.36 1:22.52 1:03.27
Combined First round 4 1:03.09   1:09.21   1:03.09 1:25.15 1:05.98 1:08.19 1:13.47
Pyraminx First round 36 13.96   30.18   13.96 19.06 50.89 DNF 20.58
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz    Peru
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 58.23   1:04.11   1:11.25 1:00.20 1:13.41 1:00.89 58.23
Angel Ramos    Peru
Angel Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.00   23.78   26.22 21.00 29.53 23.85 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.68   9.89   7.68 9.15 11.02 11.73 9.50
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León    Peru
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.68   10.28   10.05 10.06 10.74 14.05 9.68
Semi Final 8 9.93   10.29   10.03 10.75 10.08 9.93 11.33
Second round 5 8.49   10.17   8.49 9.24 9.69 11.58 12.36
First round 4 7.78   10.55   7.78 11.15 11.77 9.81 10.69
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca    Peru
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.81   18.90   17.51 21.50 18.56 15.81 20.63
First round 55 14.20   20.93   19.34 14.20 22.74 23.89 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.62   8.24   7.59 9.28 7.86 11.11 6.62
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.85   8.70   DNF 7.94 10.16 8.01 7.85
Semi Final 2 6.82   7.98   9.12 7.84 8.15 6.82 7.96
Second round 3 8.09   9.32   11.19 8.86 8.09 9.65 9.44
First round 3 7.19   9.13   7.19 8.95 10.27 10.49 8.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.44   2.76   2.44 2.46 2.73 4.01 3.08
First round 12 3.68   4.83   3.83 4.73 5.92 8.68 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.19   38.44   39.98 38.37 39.99 36.98 34.19
Combined First round 7 33.24   40.06   42.85 33.24 37.74 39.60 46.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.35   1:18.62   1:17.35 1:17.38 1:18.61 1:19.86 1:33.57
Combined First round 7 1:21.39   1:27.65   1:36.75 1:31.52 1:27.44 1:23.99 1:21.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:28.13   2:42.27   2:46.83 2:28.13 2:51.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:53.35   4:00.53   3:53.35 4:02.24 4:06.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 1:11.59   DNF   DNF 1:11.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.42   12.63   12.10 12.88 12.92 11.42 13.07
Combined First round 1 10.37   12.25   11.63 13.78 18.46 10.37 11.34
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.08   1:08.96   1:02.08 1:08.12 1:08.16 1:10.59 1:23.73
Combined First round 5 1:00.96   1:09.61   1:00.96 1:07.00 1:07.90 1:13.92 1:25.29
Pyraminx Final 2 3.08   4.87   4.89 5.33 3.08 4.47 5.25
First round 8 5.69   6.36   6.58 10.69 6.34 6.16 5.69
Skewb Final 3 3.74   5.15   6.70 3.74 5.38 6.12 3.94
First round 3 5.21   5.48   5.59 5.21 9.47 5.54 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.50   23.81   37.54 24.03 25.28 22.13 18.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:30.00     DNF DNF 10:30.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/13 57:08     8/13 57:08
Antonio Aranda    Peru
Antonio Aranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.59   22.90   26.90 21.56 27.71 20.24 19.59
First round 43 14.92   17.93   16.71 18.99 14.92 18.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.74   5.53   8.40 6.85 4.00 5.75 3.74
First round 3 4.10   5.50   5.32 4.10 5.15 6.48 6.03
Aron Luque    Peru
Aron Luque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 15.13   15.89   15.81 16.24 15.63 17.94 15.13
Second round 36 15.29   17.33   20.46 17.07 17.86 17.06 15.29
First round 33 14.70   16.76   18.73 15.18 14.70 17.52 17.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:16.99   DNF   DNF 4:16.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.03   34.13   29.63 1:52.79 36.16 23.03 36.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Astrid Ayala Asmad    Peru
Astrid Ayala Asmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 52.32   1:12.53   1:02.96 1:21.84 52.32 1:12.80 1:30.98
Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura    Peru
Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 21.94   25.66   31.54 25.08 27.92 23.97 21.94
First round 57 20.33   21.70   35.77 21.74 22.82 20.53 20.33
Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez    Peru
Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.98   24.77   28.12 23.35 21.98 22.84 30.69
First round 60 19.99   21.87   21.95 22.14 19.99 27.24 21.52
Brian Quiroz    Peru
Brian Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 19.73   27.78   32.24 19.73 24.89 29.97 28.49
First round 52 16.88   20.07   22.56 18.23 19.43 34.32 16.88
Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum    Peru
Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 42.91   1:01.99   54.81 1:06.16 42.91 1:05.00 1:31.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 16.19   24.41   17.70 16.19 30.56 33.53 24.96
Bryan Randy Santillan Aleman    Peru
Bryan Randy Santillan Aleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.86   44.14   46.09 33.86 1:04.82 43.99 42.34
Carlos Moreno    Peru
Carlos Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.93   13.19   10.93 15.81 12.60 11.96 15.00
Semi Final 12 10.18   12.28   10.18 11.31 14.53 11.00 14.95
Second round 9 9.57   10.75   12.00 10.14 10.19 9.57 11.93
First round 14 11.50   13.05   11.50 14.20 12.95 12.76 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.36   2.84   2.36 2.51 3.55 5.30 2.45
First round 6 2.12   3.38   5.83 2.12 3.45 2.66 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.82   50.23   42.82 57.66 55.62 43.66 51.40
Combined First round 14 43.58   53.43   58.76 50.37 43.58 51.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.22   20.65   25.12 19.22 19.34 21.73 20.87
Combined First round 18 19.60   24.91   27.39 28.32 24.87 19.60 22.48
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:05.86   1:17.14   1:05.86 1:08.01 1:18.38 1:25.02 1:36.96
David Yzaguirre Cabrera    Peru
David Yzaguirre Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.27   25.61   21.27 29.51 23.83 24.88 28.12
Davis Collazos    Peru
Davis Collazos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.33   DNF   23.88 21.68 DNF DNF 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.51   11.60   14.39 4.51 10.03 10.79 13.98
Diego Martinez    Peru
Diego Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.83   19.56   18.05 19.84 21.36 16.83 20.80
First round 45 16.78   18.72   16.78 17.33 19.40 19.72 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.59   8.16   8.79 8.37 10.03 6.59 7.31
Diego Suarez    Peru
Diego Suarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.99   26.98   23.99 38.08 26.97 29.97 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.14   9.16   9.18 9.90 8.14 10.47 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:29.99     1:41.90 1:29.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:00.67     3:00.67 3:00.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:51.42   DNF   5:51.42 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:30.58   DNF   DNF DNF 4:30.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 51.06   53.32   51.16 51.06 52.26 1:08.75 56.54
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:00.56     3:00.56 3:12.76
Pyraminx First round 21 9.22   10.29   9.73 9.22 9.74 13.34 11.40
Skewb First round 14 12.14   18.80   12.14 15.17 18.33 DNF 22.90
Square-1 Combined Final 7 47.11   52.25   47.24 55.17 1:06.42 54.33 47.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Djorkaeff Kopecek Medina    Peru
Djorkaeff Kopecek Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.77   28.53   28.13 31.30 52.32 22.77 26.16
Eddy Tupia    Peru
Eddy Tupia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.71   25.32   23.71 24.71 DNF 24.60 26.66
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.78   10.16   10.51 10.22 9.78 10.16 10.10
Semi Final 9 9.65   10.79   10.57 DNF 9.65 9.98 11.81
Second round 10 9.78   11.09   10.14 11.53 9.78 13.01 11.61
First round 10 9.74   11.39   9.74 11.84 11.69 11.41 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.77   4.23   3.77 4.20 4.04 4.46 4.51
First round 7 3.22   3.50   7.58 3.43 3.22 3.73 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.07   47.65   53.24 52.77 47.55 42.64 42.07
Combined First round 10 41.88   47.89   51.52 56.65 47.92 41.88 44.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.19   17.61   19.03 14.19 16.88 16.91 20.97
Combined First round 5 15.50   17.44   15.50 16.76 19.36 16.36 19.21
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:20.39   1:27.49   1:37.90 1:39.92 1:20.71 1:20.39 1:23.87
Pyraminx Final 8 4.95   7.28   7.20 7.04 8.85 4.95 7.61
First round 12 6.08   7.29   6.78 6.08 8.77 6.32 10.35
Enrique Bonifacio    Peru
Enrique Bonifacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.79   27.10   24.11 28.72 19.79 31.61 28.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.84   6.99   10.22 7.95 5.84 6.85 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:34.13     1:34.13 2:29.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.94   48.83   56.02 54.90 37.94 45.86 45.73
Pyraminx First round 26 8.01   12.18   15.10 11.58 9.86 17.22 8.01
Skewb First round 13 11.99   16.80   15.56 18.68 16.16 19.52 11.99
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:44.78     1:44.78 2:00.78
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.02   9.99   9.07 9.02 9.59 11.30 12.15
Semi Final 3 9.09   9.34   NR 9.37 9.32 9.09 9.43 9.32
Second round 6 9.24   10.19   DNF 10.50 10.24 9.83 9.24
First round 6 9.29   10.75   10.52 12.15 10.17 11.56 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.56   4.15   4.72 6.16 4.14 3.59 3.56
First round 5 2.64   3.12   5.89 3.29 3.03 2.64 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.24   NR 34.89   NR 38.36 40.36 35.37 30.94 30.24
Combined First round 6 35.24   38.35   35.24 41.90 50.96 35.31 37.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:17.62   1:22.45   1:27.29 1:19.96 1:20.10 1:17.62 1:31.52
Combined First round 6 1:13.26   1:23.50   1:23.55 1:21.17 1:25.79 1:28.87 1:13.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.65   17.10   18.12 16.26 14.65 17.94 17.10
Combined First round 9 15.17   19.18   15.17 22.42 16.44 18.67 29.35
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:12.20   1:21.53   1:24.68 1:25.25 1:24.28 1:12.20 1:15.64
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.69   7.82   7.67 7.67 8.94 8.12 6.69
Semi Final 1 6.56   7.98   8.00 8.05 7.89 6.56 8.17
Second round 2 6.10   7.93   7.69 7.69 8.62 6.10 8.40
First round 2 6.54   8.17   7.87 9.14 7.51 9.98 6.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.87   2.45   2.42 2.19 2.88 2.73 1.87
First round 3 2.29   2.71   2.84 2.39 3.71 2.29 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.02   27.71   27.81 28.45 30.43 26.02 26.88
Combined First round 1 25.78   27.27   26.70 25.78 28.12 27.00 36.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.54   51.93   WR 53.38 52.81 48.54 54.26 49.61
Combined First round 1 49.36   56.95   58.11 59.26 49.36 53.48 59.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.40   OcR 1:47.60   WR 1:56.73 1:46.68 1:39.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:36.87   OcR 2:45.45   OcR 2:36.87 2:48.53 2:50.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 59.05   DNF   DNF 59.05 59.44
First round 4 1:10.66   DNF   1:10.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.67   12.73   11.54 9.67 14.29 12.36 16.23
Combined First round 2 10.61   12.48   DNF 12.50 12.98 10.61 11.96
Megaminx Final 1 50.27   51.61   50.41 50.27 1:04.35 50.56 53.85
Combined First round 2 52.19   55.44   57.48 52.59 52.19 56.24 57.76
Pyraminx Final 11 5.47   7.68   9.75 11.02 7.62 5.68 5.47
First round 4 4.31   5.85   4.88 4.31 7.02 7.26 5.65
Skewb Final 6 6.29   8.10   8.57 7.92 8.48 6.29 7.91
First round 7 5.76   8.52   8.61 10.67 6.29 5.76 11.73
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.25   23.38   27.64 20.45 19.25 23.70 25.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:17.79     6:17.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/6 36:16     6/6 36:16
Fernando Diaz Gomez    Peru
Fernando Diaz Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.14   33.84   26.14 39.26 34.32 31.84 35.35
Francess Cabezas Palacios    Peru
Francess Cabezas Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.63   24.84   25.35 23.78 49.60 23.63 25.38
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 13.32   14.31   13.70 17.98 13.32 15.68 13.55
Second round 21 11.85   13.76   14.80 12.54 11.85 14.95 13.95
First round 20 12.88   13.68   12.88 12.90 13.49 14.66 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.34   4.31   4.67 3.34 3.92 4.33 5.06
First round 16 4.48   5.60   4.48 6.01 5.69 5.10 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.37   55.48   1:02.58 49.37 57.37 57.37 51.71
Combined First round 16 46.24   54.14   49.50 56.07 56.85 59.22 46.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:46.11   2:01.50   1:49.50 2:44.19 1:46.11 2:22.01 1:52.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.12   29.58   27.50 34.02 27.22 24.12 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.50   5.27   5.50 6.05 4.57 5.73 4.50
First round 5 5.12   6.19   5.52 5.12 7.34 12.72 5.70
Skewb Final 5 5.31   6.72   5.51 5.41 9.25 5.31 11.09
First round 5 5.41   7.19   7.41 5.41 7.52 8.12 6.63
Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza    Peru
Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.63   31.57   30.80 32.59 31.52 27.63 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.17   9.29   9.25 7.17 9.37 9.25 14.61
Gerardo Saravia Moreno    Peru
Gerardo Saravia Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.24   30.14   32.39 23.24 26.65 36.16 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.25   8.28   6.25 9.17 10.91 7.71 7.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 16.75   26.64   24.81 21.70 34.28 33.41 16.75
Gian Piere Reyes Malaver    Peru
Gian Piere Reyes Malaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.02   25.62   21.71 32.15 26.05 29.11 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.94   11.51   13.00 10.20 9.94 12.61 11.72
Giancarlos Canales Ramos    Peru
Giancarlos Canales Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.17   24.26   19.17 20.12 31.69 37.54 20.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.89   15.03   18.24 8.91 5.89 DNF 17.93
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.90   SAR 28.12   SAR 25.03 24.90 34.43
First round 1 34.25   DNF   34.25 1:27.98 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:40.09   SAR   DNF 3:40.09 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 17:56.00   SAR   DNF 17:56.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/23 55:23   SAR   21/23 55:23
Grace Briget Reyes Malaver    Peru
Grace Briget Reyes Malaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.03   32.69   23.03 28.76 34.89 36.75 34.41
Gustavo Quispe Inocente    Peru
Gustavo Quispe Inocente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.97   23.46   20.97 24.11 25.70 25.17 21.09
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 44.62   51.71   52.79 49.75 52.60 44.62 1:04.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.20   13.19   14.40 11.13 10.20 14.04 23.55
Pyraminx First round 32 13.20   17.43   13.20 17.82 23.29 21.00 13.48
Skewb First round 16 24.35   29.21   33.40 29.92 28.12 24.35 29.59
Hannover Salazar    Peru
Hannover Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.68   22.87   23.51 19.68 22.38 28.14 22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.99   10.30   10.78 10.07 16.12 4.99 10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 42.11   50.73   42.11 49.26 56.82 46.10 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 9.80   14.73   15.69 14.46 9.80 14.66 15.07
Hector Chinchay    Peru
Hector Chinchay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 15.40   17.65   15.40 15.78 18.22 20.74 18.94
Second round 38 13.74   17.53   19.53 13.74 17.45 17.29 17.86
First round 30 14.48   16.42   20.12 16.19 14.48 17.77 15.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.28     1:01.28 1:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.55   34.05   37.18 31.55 32.42 32.56 48.04
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:08.39   1:30.01   1:31.49 DNF 1:08.39 1:44.74 1:13.81
Pyraminx Final 9 6.18   7.33   6.18 6.25 7.43 8.52 8.31
First round 15 6.27   8.11   6.53 7.91 6.27 9.88 11.60
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.60   18.53   19.49 18.05 18.04 23.62 17.60
First round 39 15.77   17.45   19.62 16.24 21.16 15.77 16.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:14.32   DNF   DNF 3:14.32 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.47   42.43   32.65 49.43 1:35.07 45.20 24.47
Indira Lourdes Tantalean Malaver    Peru
Indira Lourdes Tantalean Malaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 53.93   1:00.09   1:04.47 57.06 53.93 1:10.30 58.74
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 14.04   15.45   16.15 14.04 DNF 14.14 16.06
Second round 27 12.18   14.62   13.88 15.46 12.18 15.81 14.53
First round 34 14.46   16.93   16.54 16.60 18.35 14.46 17.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Javier Benjamin Benites Razon    Peru
Javier Benjamin Benites Razon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.14   32.05   22.14 31.33 38.29 36.23 28.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.13   8.91   8.51 9.72 8.13 12.45 8.49
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.50   10.75   9.91 9.50 12.37 12.34 10.01
Semi Final 5 8.60   9.84   11.82 8.60 8.67 11.75 9.11
Second round 4 8.27   9.52   10.57 9.70 8.27 8.79 10.06
First round 5 8.50   10.56   9.99 10.91 13.07 8.50 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.32   2.02   2.09 2.03 1.98 2.06 1.32
First round 1 1.71   2.17   2.22 1.80 4.48 2.50 1.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.80   35.85   35.28 36.32 34.80 35.94 44.89
Combined First round 5 32.76   37.94   37.55 40.42 32.76 39.10 37.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.97   1:19.60   1:17.75 1:22.09 1:20.93 1:20.12 1:15.97
Combined First round 5 1:15.32   1:20.03   1:18.73 1:29.92 1:23.73 1:15.32 1:17.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:20.73   2:32.11   2:44.03 2:31.56 2:20.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:00.43   4:05.85   4:12.52 4:04.61 4:00.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.67   16.95   18.34 15.34 17.16 19.34 14.67
Combined First round 7 15.29   18.38   19.88 18.75 15.29 26.13 16.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.11   1:06.08   1:02.11 1:05.68 1:07.46 1:07.06 1:05.49
Combined First round 6 1:04.86   1:14.15   1:04.86 1:22.60 1:14.36 1:10.88 1:17.22
Pyraminx Final 1 3.29   4.00   8.11 4.77 3.68 3.54 3.29
First round 1 3.45   4.84   3.47 3.45 4.99 6.05 10.67
Skewb Final 2 3.37   3.80   3.37 4.01 3.90 3.99 3.52
First round 1 3.03   4.08   4.83 3.03 3.86 6.21 3.56
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.27   20.09   18.86 27.56 15.27 18.21 23.19
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez    Peru
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.60   13.28   13.08 13.08 28.06 13.67 12.60
Second round 13 11.12   12.22   11.12 14.09 11.46 23.05 11.12
First round 21 13.53   13.97   15.48 13.54 13.53 14.66 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.72   5.96   6.09 5.80 6.38 3.72 5.98
First round 18 5.38   5.99   5.88 5.38 5.66 6.43 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.84   48.21   49.32 47.39 51.51 40.84 47.92
Combined First round 9 42.91   46.28   44.37 44.16 50.32 42.91 55.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.87   1:42.64   1:40.61 1:37.88 1:49.42 1:37.87 2:06.33
Combined First round 8 1:35.01   1:39.95   1:54.19 1:37.63 1:46.27 1:35.01 1:35.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:16.43   4:01.09   3:30.05 5:16.79 3:16.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:13.82   5:42.89   5:38.85 6:16.01 5:13.82
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.82   13.56   12.43 12.08 16.16 16.56 10.82
Semi Final 13 10.67   12.42   12.29 10.67 11.84 13.33 13.14
Second round 14 10.74   12.52   14.05 13.92 10.74 12.22 11.43
First round 13 10.94   12.41   11.17 13.25 12.82 16.63 10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.78   6.81   6.87 7.30 7.39 6.25 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.06   48.60   51.92 46.46 45.06 49.61 49.74
Combined First round 12 45.17   51.38   50.60 49.59 45.17 DNF 53.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.64   18.00   13.64 18.08 18.78 17.14 20.50
Combined First round 13 16.72   20.86   23.33 20.44 20.97 21.17 16.72
Jhomar Astugauri    Peru
Jhomar Astugauri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.10   25.23   25.89 26.43 27.94 23.10 23.38
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple    Peru
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.77   13.37   14.41 12.99 13.78 13.35 12.77
Semi Final 19 12.67   13.61   16.84 13.17 12.67 14.27 13.39
Second round 26 12.66   14.00   12.82 14.24 14.94 15.02 12.66
First round 16 12.14   13.30   16.65 12.14 13.58 12.25 14.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.10   8.87   7.94 7.56 11.12 DNF 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.15   53.63   43.15 58.50 53.54 1:01.82 48.84
Combined First round 13 44.76   53.41   55.40 51.76 1:00.55 53.06 44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.46   1:47.97   1:46.41 1:50.38 1:28.46 1:50.15 1:47.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.78   25.82   27.67 42.22 21.78 26.54 23.25
Combined First round 14 17.84   21.16   21.86 17.84 22.64 18.98 25.86
Skewb Final 1 3.56   3.77   SAR 3.56 3.81 5.65 3.92 3.59
First round 2 3.59   4.10   3.74 3.70 6.45 3.59 4.87
Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza    Peru
Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.70   26.20   29.04 28.14 30.31 21.41 20.70
First round 59 20.00   21.83   20.00 22.20 21.03 28.44 22.25
John Donovan Rodas Macazana    Peru
John Donovan Rodas Macazana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.26   26.04   26.42 22.26 27.20 31.03 24.49
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.97   10.77   11.20 10.37 9.97 10.73 12.67
Semi Final 7 8.67   10.12   11.50 11.04 8.76 8.67 10.55
Second round 7 8.83   10.30   8.83 11.15 9.28 10.72 10.90
First round 12 10.65   12.14   12.29 11.73 10.65 12.39 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.00   3.44   2.96 3.26 2.00 4.48 4.09
First round 4 1.99   3.03   3.62 3.57 2.46 3.05 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.38   33.99   35.98 35.83 31.76 29.38 34.39
Combined First round 3 29.73   34.54   35.48 29.73 31.74 40.24 36.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.68   1:07.15   1:08.55 1:04.68 1:12.99 1:05.74 1:07.17
Combined First round 2 1:01.46   1:05.43   NR 1:01.46 1:06.77 1:02.90 1:06.62 1:07.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:17.75   2:27.43   2:17.75 2:31.05 2:33.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:31.41   3:36.39   3:34.18 3:31.41 3:43.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.46   NR 35.85   NR 30.46 39.23 37.86
First round 3 1:06.42   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.55   17.94   18.94 17.88 15.55 17.01 19.54
Combined First round 8 17.97   18.84   18.31 20.35 19.70 17.97 18.51
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.59   1:10.39   1:14.74 1:14.06 1:12.94 1:04.18 1:01.59
Combined First round 3 58.92   1:07.55   1:17.82 58.92 1:05.57 1:13.72 1:03.35
Pyraminx Final 13 6.08   8.28   9.66 8.27 11.38 6.90 6.08
First round 6 4.15   6.23   6.07 4.15 6.29 6.34 8.41
Skewb Final 7 6.74   9.15   9.76 12.23 9.55 6.74 8.14
First round 8 6.67   8.94   12.34 8.42 9.92 8.49 6.67
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.00   21.03   20.73 22.13 19.00 27.22 20.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:48.17     9:48.17 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:57.00   NR   20:57.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/7 21:20   NR   7/7 21:20
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 15.72   16.36   20.03 16.52 15.72 15.72 16.85
Second round 28 14.03   15.06   14.72 14.88 14.03 15.58 21.25
First round 28 14.75   16.03   17.68 14.75 14.81 18.41 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.11   6.85   6.79 16.62 6.11 7.28 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:05.84     1:07.91 1:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:06.33   2:10.30   2:13.49 DNS 2:10.97 2:06.33 2:06.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 23.69   29.65   31.87 23.69 26.70 30.37 32.86
Combined First round 17 20.05   24.73   22.61 24.88 20.05 46.36 26.71
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:21.56   2:26.07   2:38.68 2:25.19 2:26.57 2:26.44 2:21.56
Pyraminx Final 10 4.33   7.38   7.40 DNF 7.47 7.26 4.33
First round 2 4.71   5.10   7.32 4.71 5.62 4.88 4.80
Skewb Final 8 6.67   10.09   9.43 17.90 12.45 6.67 8.38
First round 6 7.08   7.86   8.04 7.08 11.44 7.93 7.60
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 15.05   17.91   20.17 18.57 15.89 19.27 15.05
Second round 40 16.66   17.67   16.81 18.98 16.66 18.20 18.00
First round 38 14.99   17.22   18.38 16.68 16.61 18.77 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.89   DNF   4.82 2.89 DNF 6.93 DNF
First round 9 3.26   4.16   4.39 3.26 4.26 3.87 4.34
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:14.82   2:38.02   2:57.76 2:28.72 2:14.82 2:53.61 2:31.72
Pyraminx Final 7 4.69   6.94   8.63 4.69 6.24 5.95 15.77
First round 9 4.94   6.79   6.38 6.75 4.94 7.23 9.31
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma    Peru
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.11   12.10   16.31 11.34 11.75 13.22 11.11
Semi Final 20 11.54   13.90   15.24 14.22 11.54 14.40 13.07
Second round 23 12.24   13.92   13.49 13.47 14.79 12.24 15.14
First round 15 12.46   13.21   DNF 12.46 12.69 14.14 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   NR 2.63   NR 2.88 2.07 2.29 3.61 2.71
First round 2 2.21   2.64   2.80 2.21 2.28 3.03 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.87   51.86   53.68 56.17 1:07.13 45.73 44.87
Combined First round 15 48.61   54.06   52.40 1:06.84 48.61 55.61 54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.74   21.16   17.74 20.42 21.73 21.34 25.92
Combined First round 15 21.74   22.83   21.95 24.24 21.74 25.57 22.30
Pyraminx Final 3 4.52   5.26   7.20 5.21 5.96 4.52 4.60
First round 7 4.40   6.30   8.22 4.65 10.31 6.02 4.40
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.24   12.32   13.79 11.16 13.05 12.75 10.24
Semi Final 11 9.53   12.17   13.07 10.70 13.29 12.75 9.53
Second round 12 10.44   11.59   14.32 10.83 12.73 10.44 11.22
First round 9 10.39   11.28   12.93 10.39 10.92 11.62 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.06   3.54   4.48 3.06 3.12 4.28 3.22
First round 11 2.84   4.82   4.16 4.87 2.84 5.42 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 52.72   58.30   59.74 57.47 52.72 1:16.73 57.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:38.89   1:50.15   1:52.68 1:48.54 2:08.58 1:49.24 1:38.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.62   20.82   23.05 20.70 24.86 18.62 18.70
Combined First round 11 17.57   20.70   DNF 20.23 19.88 21.98 17.57
Megaminx Final 2 52.97   58.15   1:02.33 54.27 58.78 1:01.40 52.97
Combined First round 1 49.97   52.75   NR 50.50 49.97 53.06 54.70 56.23
Pyraminx Final 17 7.99   10.07   11.83 8.88 7.99 10.23 11.11
First round 16 6.90   8.30   7.90 7.98 9.03 12.88 6.90
Skewb First round 10 8.28   9.80   13.23 11.07 9.74 8.60 8.28
Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui    Peru
Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 53.14   1:18.04   53.14 1:13.58 1:33.95 1:52.39 1:06.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 26.56   1:03.76   47.64 1:55.54 26.56 52.63 1:31.00
Kelberth Benites Wong    Peru
Kelberth Benites Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 16.14   17.55   17.13 18.09 18.19 17.44 16.14
Second round 35 16.07   17.30   17.85 16.41 17.64 18.83 16.07
First round 47 16.45   19.21   16.45 19.61 19.23 18.78 20.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:03.15     1:03.15 1:07.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:15.22   2:34.63   2:53.76 3:03.63 2:32.91 2:15.22 2:17.22
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 36.17   38.73   36.17 41.37 36.75 40.23 39.22
Kevin Anthony Palacios Arrese    Peru
Kevin Anthony Palacios Arrese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.23   22.07   18.23 DNF 20.76 19.04 26.42
Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez    Peru
Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.38   17.57   18.32 18.38 18.40 15.38 16.00
First round 31 12.68   16.50   17.76 18.17 14.50 12.68 17.23
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz    Peru
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.02   14.21   13.70 13.92 12.02 15.00 16.51
Second round 22 12.33   13.86   12.33 15.41 13.45 14.43 13.71
First round 22 13.73   14.36   15.90 13.73 13.77 14.24 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.73   4.82   4.67 3.73 5.43 8.28 4.37
First round 10 3.59   4.47   5.00 3.59 7.77 3.66 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.93   57.40   59.29 49.93 1:02.99 52.99 59.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:38.01   1:41.93   1:43.67 2:02.81 1:39.65 1:38.01 1:42.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:24.83   DNF   DNF 5:24.83 6:56.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.60   37.64   43.35 39.33 35.60 36.56 37.03
Pyraminx Final 14 7.80   8.98   9.15 10.65 9.37 8.41 7.80
First round 17 7.68   8.47   9.42 7.68 8.27 8.06 9.08
Kevin Gómez Villanueva    Peru
Kevin Gómez Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 14.11   15.92   17.70 14.64 16.09 14.11 17.02
Second round 31 14.37   16.42   18.69 14.37 17.57 14.91 16.78
First round 26 13.49   15.84   16.63 15.61 16.60 15.30 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:01.21     1:02.85 1:01.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 21.00   25.69   27.31 21.00 27.19 22.57 30.92
Combined First round 20 25.98   29.29   28.06 25.98 33.40 31.39 28.42
Leon Achata    Peru
Leon Achata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.27   23.48   24.20 20.75 20.27 26.94 25.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.40   6.56   6.57 6.16 6.96 12.41 5.40
First round 20 5.30   6.17   6.19 5.76 7.34 6.57 5.30
Pyraminx Final 19 6.40   10.98   17.68 12.93 12.46 6.40 7.54
First round 18 6.00   9.41   7.47 11.71 16.86 9.05 6.00
Lorenzo Blanco    Peru
Lorenzo Blanco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 38.25   49.49   49.34 38.25 49.36 49.77 56.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 13.30   14.51   13.30 14.09 23.29 15.57 13.88
Pyraminx First round 35 18.12   27.67   33.96 29.72 18.12 27.18 26.11
Lucas Cappelleti    Peru
Lucas Cappelleti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:00.57   1:10.41   1:19.96 1:00.57 1:15.46 1:03.50 1:12.26
Lucero Vega Gutierrez    Peru
Lucero Vega Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 39.17   44.88   48.66 50.35 45.65 39.17 40.32
Luis Angel Tello Francia    Peru
Luis Angel Tello Francia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.97   25.09   25.14 25.29 22.97 29.56 24.85
Luis Ortega    Peru
Luis Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.01   19.37   19.89 17.01 22.23 19.72 18.49
First round 46 16.38   18.98   17.39 16.38 20.99 18.57 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.96   4.68   9.63 5.14 4.54 3.96 4.37
First round 14 4.93   5.11   5.12 5.12 6.14 4.93 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 46.42   52.08   46.42 47.61 1:06.18 52.18 56.46
Pyraminx First round 20 8.79   10.24   12.08 9.19 8.79 11.19 10.33
Skewb First round 12 7.44   15.09   7.44 14.40 12.90 17.96 25.82
Mabel Asmad    Peru
Mabel Asmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.80   30.17   22.80 35.77 31.62 DNF 23.11
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:06.73   2:16.74   2:13.57 2:22.88 2:13.77 2:38.34 2:06.73
Pyraminx First round 27 9.06   12.47   13.12 9.06 9.29 DNF 15.01
Marcos Rodriguez    Peru
Marcos Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.33   12.92   13.55 17.70 12.93 11.33 12.28
Semi Final 18 11.65   13.55   13.08 14.96 12.60 11.65 15.84
Second round 16 9.04   12.90   11.76 9.04 13.39 13.54 14.34
First round 24 14.21   15.35   14.29 14.54 17.37 14.21 17.22
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.05   8.65   9.07 8.05 9.93 8.51 8.36
Semi Final 4 7.98   9.58   7.98 11.21 13.84 8.58 8.94
Second round 1 6.73   7.79   6.73 7.21 7.63 8.94 8.52
First round 1 6.68   7.82   8.41 8.26 6.68 7.83 7.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.17   3.12   2.17 5.76 2.67 3.31 3.38
First round 8 2.66   3.78   4.01 4.49 2.84 5.07 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.14   32.46   28.14 32.60 34.96 35.28 29.83
Combined First round 2 31.11   33.95   35.92 33.34 32.60 31.11 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.86   1:07.14   1:02.86 1:10.06 1:06.69 1:04.68 1:10.20
Combined First round 4 1:02.17   1:11.73   1:13.83 1:02.17 1:08.16 1:18.83 1:13.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.89   2:32.64   2:23.89 2:42.63 2:31.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:52.02   DNF   DNF 2:52.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.65   16.99   16.89 17.60 18.70 13.65 16.47
Combined First round 4 13.85   16.28   15.82 14.70 18.41 18.33 13.85
Pyraminx Final 6 5.34   5.85   5.56 8.21 5.34 5.95 6.04
First round 13 5.48   7.43   8.49 10.09 5.48 6.33 7.48
Skewb First round 9 8.47   9.59   9.11 9.52 13.38 10.15 8.47
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.62   20.59   16.62 20.11 22.31 19.36 24.18
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)    Singapore
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:17.79   1:27.39   1:23.27 1:34.22 1:37.67 1:17.79 1:24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 28.10   32.53   35.70 30.43 31.46 39.92 28.10
Pyraminx First round 37 29.74   44.02   41.74 29.74 1:00.09 55.49 34.84
Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo    Peru
Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.02   18.28   18.88 21.02 17.60 16.02 18.36
First round 44 15.51   18.33   19.39 20.21 18.81 16.80 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.19   10.32   10.96 7.19 10.34 9.67 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:16.08     1:16.08 1:28.36
Natán Riggenbach    Peru
Natán Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 15.96   16.84   15.98 16.12 19.43 15.96 18.42
Second round 33 15.83   17.21   17.24 19.96 17.89 15.83 16.50
First round 49 17.69   19.81   20.25 19.43 17.69 20.18 19.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/8 44:58     6/8 44:58
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 13.37   16.59   21.65 18.92 15.92 14.93 13.37
Second round 29 13.43   15.17   14.96 16.17 13.43 19.75 14.37
First round 32 14.76   16.61   17.16 15.70 14.76 DNF 16.98
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo    Peru
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 12.57   15.69   16.75 16.14 12.57 14.19 22.69
Second round 24 11.90   13.97   13.69 14.35 11.90 20.84 13.86
First round 18 11.21   13.57   11.21 14.41 12.76 13.55 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.37   53.87   55.01 51.38 51.37 57.05 55.22
Combined First round 11 40.89   50.79   54.29 59.35 40.89 43.88 54.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.01   22.39   21.55 22.69 22.93 21.01 26.77
Combined First round 16 20.46   24.49   24.17 26.28 20.46 33.57 23.01
Pyraminx Final 12 4.89   7.70   8.07 7.94 9.07 4.89 7.10
First round 14 6.53   7.51   7.80 9.67 6.53 7.23 7.51
Skewb Final 4 5.77   6.14   5.80 5.77 6.32 6.59 6.29
First round 4 5.18   5.86   5.45 6.65 5.18 5.48 7.18
Pablo Tello Francia    Peru
Pablo Tello Francia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.71   25.17   25.98 23.81 25.72 22.71 31.71
Paulo Guillén    Peru
Paulo Guillén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.83   24.48   37.80 22.83 23.54 23.43 26.48
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.70   10.79   11.91 10.35 12.48 9.70 10.10
Semi Final 6 9.54   9.91   9.57 9.54 12.35 9.66 10.51
Second round 8 9.43   10.44   9.43 11.16 9.84 12.41 10.31
First round 7 9.64   11.06   13.57 11.66 10.28 9.64 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.44   36.29   36.87 38.19 30.44 35.90 36.09
Combined First round 4 34.69   35.99   37.26 34.69 35.47 35.23 39.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.02   1:06.52   1:07.11 1:09.25 1:03.21 1:01.02 1:19.03
Combined First round 3 1:06.93   1:09.90   1:06.93 1:11.65 1:10.94 1:08.35 1:10.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:00.81   SAR 2:10.55   SAR 2:21.07 2:09.78 2:00.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:31.31   3:37.75   NR 3:46.56 3:31.31 3:35.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 13.84   18.54   21.86 13.84 22.40 15.09 18.68
Combined First round 3 12.83   16.22   20.09 20.59 14.75 13.83 12.83
Piero Sánchez    Peru
Piero Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 39 17.07   19.27   20.47 19.58 17.07 19.94 18.30
Second round 34 15.75   17.23   20.70 16.06 18.20 17.42 15.75
First round 35 15.87   16.93   15.87 16.71 17.13 17.92 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.49   6.49   4.49 5.67 DNF 6.60 7.19
First round 17 3.53   5.90   7.08 8.45 3.53 5.56 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.44     1:12.44 1:27.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:34.70   3:12.32   4:10.06 2:58.00 3:32.58 2:34.70 3:06.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:58.72   DNF   5:58.72 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.13   13.63   17.35 9.13 12.01 15.47 13.41
Skewb First round 11 8.06   10.52   8.76 11.92 10.88 8.06 12.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Rachel Riggenbach    Peru
Rachel Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.13   14.58   13.13 18.55 14.28 15.09 14.36
Semi Final 17 11.62   13.40   14.70 17.78 12.74 11.62 12.77
Second round 17 11.11   13.26   14.72 19.10 11.11 12.78 12.27
First round 19 13.03   13.60   13.03 18.11 13.25 14.04 13.51
Renzo Tello    Peru
Renzo Tello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.92   23.11   23.88 21.01 DNF 17.92 24.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.14   33.50   32.63 37.73 30.13 25.14 38.07
Renzo Vasquez    Peru
Renzo Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 19.16   20.21   20.10 22.18 19.16 20.91 19.63
First round 40 16.80   17.66   16.80 19.17 17.08 18.40 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.30   6.56   7.99 7.81 6.53 5.33 4.30
First round 19 3.61   6.04   5.32 7.65 3.61 10.08 5.15
Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal    Peru
Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.25   18.31   20.84 15.25 18.44 20.32 16.16
First round 42 15.49   17.92   22.96 16.33 18.91 15.49 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.18   8.13   7.85 9.02 7.88 8.66 6.18
Richard Hector Calderon Obregon    Peru
Richard Hector Calderon Obregon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.78   23.93   24.70 22.71 18.78 24.39 24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:12.84     1:12.84 1:28.15
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.88   15.10   11.88 16.59 14.78 14.89 15.64
Semi Final 16 10.86   13.39   14.87 10.86 13.31 12.73 14.14
Second round 20 12.03   13.63   13.87 12.29 21.75 14.73 12.03
First round 23 13.32   15.32   14.74 15.78 15.45 15.95 13.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 33.15   DNF   DNF 33.15 DNF
First round 2 36.91   DNF   DNF DNF 36.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.45   21.94   21.73 23.29 20.80 19.45 DNF
Combined First round 10 18.97   20.54   20.70 18.97 19.42 21.51 23.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/14 56:33     11/14 56:33
Roberto Diaz Ore    Peru
Roberto Diaz Ore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.53   21.21   19.25 21.04 18.53 23.33 23.72
First round 56 19.07   21.01   21.17 21.02 23.00 20.84 19.07
Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera    Peru
Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.62   26.39   35.84 22.62 25.89 29.62 23.67
Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina    Peru
Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.47   25.03   28.08 32.64 22.03 24.99 21.47
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe    Peru
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.67   18.84   18.43 18.15 27.72 19.94 17.67
First round 53 16.60   20.25   22.92 17.01 22.55 16.60 21.18
Rodrigo Zarate    Peru
Rodrigo Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.73   22.48   29.24 22.64 20.73 22.12 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.45   10.47   13.56 8.45 9.87 11.76 9.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 8:28.74   DNF   DNF 8:28.74 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.08   33.86   36.80 32.23 46.09 32.54 32.08
Pyraminx First round 28 9.63   13.37   16.98 9.63 15.14 13.83 11.15
Roger Almeyda Poicón    Peru
Roger Almeyda Poicón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 14.18   15.50   14.18 16.80 15.14 15.20 16.17
Second round 37 13.90   17.40   13.90 17.47 17.54 17.23 17.50
First round 27 13.22   15.85   30.51 16.28 13.22 14.39 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.69   6.62   8.69 4.31 3.69 11.92 6.86
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 14.51   15.67   16.26 16.03 15.23 14.51 15.75
Second round 25 11.71   14.00   12.68 15.10 11.71 16.10 14.23
First round 37 12.49   17.13   12.49 14.51 18.65 18.22 22.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.17   10.27   22.52 6.17 12.19 8.12 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.39   59.61   51.39 57.56 1:08.54 DNF 52.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:49.80   1:58.81   2:01.88 1:49.80 2:02.17 1:52.37 2:05.45
Pyraminx Final 18 9.26   10.15   12.24 9.26 9.74 9.72 10.98
First round 11 6.54   7.11   12.34 6.54 6.87 7.38 7.07
Skewb First round 15 16.89   25.41   16.89 24.67 40.30 25.38 26.17
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 37.31   52.62   37.31 DNF 39.77 37.55 1:20.55
Samuel Gonzales    Peru
Samuel Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.30   21.41   20.49 20.76 22.99 18.30 24.12
First round 48 17.17   19.49   17.17 20.88 18.95 18.64 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.70   8.53   7.85 9.23 9.16 8.57 4.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 41.57   44.61   47.06 44.00 52.59 42.77 41.57
Sebastian Benites Wong    Peru
Sebastian Benites Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.78   13.67   13.75 21.21 16.67 9.78 10.59
Semi Final 14 11.36   12.62   11.60 13.26 11.36 13.01 13.24
Second round 15 10.60   12.57   15.12 14.11 10.60 12.45 11.14
First round 11 10.80   11.66   11.56 11.28 12.14 10.80 12.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.45   7.00   8.70 4.45 7.71 4.77 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.79   29.30   34.32 23.79 31.32 30.12 26.46
Pyraminx First round 25 9.60   11.31   10.01 12.12 11.79 9.60 16.50
Sebastian Narvaez    Peru
Sebastian Narvaez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.61   23.38   23.92 18.61 19.72 26.51 45.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.82   8.15   7.14 8.55 5.82 8.76 9.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:37.12   2:49.40   2:40.01 2:48.52 2:37.12 3:01.81 2:59.68
Pyraminx First round 24 9.80   11.06   11.57 10.63 12.91 10.98 9.80
Sergio Araujo    Peru
Sergio Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 22.61   25.17   25.84 22.61 25.09 25.13 25.29
First round 50 16.88   19.88   19.12 21.70 16.88 30.18 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.91   7.00   7.02 8.48 4.91 6.83 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.71     DNF 1:03.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:21.86   2:37.20   2:41.08 DNF 2:23.38 2:47.13 2:21.86
Pyraminx First round 23 8.17   10.96   13.40 12.11 10.18 10.59 8.17
Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich    Peru
Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.79   27.98   25.08 DNF 23.79 29.21 29.65
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 17.21   17.57   17.43 20.46 17.21 17.55 17.74
Second round 32 13.41   16.65   21.87 15.76 13.41 14.81 19.39
First round 29 15.29   16.36   20.63 17.57 15.40 15.29 16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo    Peru
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 16.72   18.71   16.72 19.65 17.86 DNF 18.63
Second round 30 14.26   16.33   15.52 16.40 14.26 17.06 20.27
First round 41 16.13   17.67   17.57 18.59 18.61 16.13 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.69   6.96   6.83 6.34 8.21 4.69 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.24     1:05.99 1:01.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:56.17   2:14.83   1:56.17 1:58.73 DNF 2:23.84 2:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.23   35.01   38.15 DNF 28.23 32.66 34.23
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94   9.79   7.34 10.24 DNF 11.78 6.94
First round 10 5.10   6.85   5.81 DNF 5.10 6.95 7.78
Vladimir De la Torre    Peru
Vladimir De la Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.82   13.94   10.82 13.94 13.79 14.91 14.08
Second round 19 12.21   13.35   14.28 16.61 12.44 13.34 12.21
First round 25 11.90   15.41   15.20 16.07 DNF 14.95 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.21   7.09   3.41 3.21 10.77 7.08 11.83
First round 13 3.18   4.84   5.90 4.15 3.18 4.48 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.70   58.37   1:34.22 57.68 57.39 1:00.05 46.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 10.39   NR 17.82   20.20 10.39 18.96 14.29 22.45
Combined First round 12 14.15   20.79   23.18 20.45 21.93 14.15 19.99
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres    Peru
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.91   24.18   28.01 24.70 19.91 23.35 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.90   9.38   9.85 8.37 4.90 10.24 9.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.70   38.08   47.02 36.70 37.90 37.62 38.73
Pyraminx First round 30 8.28   13.80   13.78 12.11 8.28 22.77 15.50
Walter Dominguez Giron    Peru
Walter Dominguez Giron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 13.92   16.77   16.59 13.92 DNF 15.86 17.85
Second round 18 11.74   13.33   17.48 11.74 13.06 12.43 14.49
First round 17 12.51   13.56   29.99 14.32 12.78 12.51 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.68   7.31   5.97 4.68 8.05 DNF 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 58.48   1:02.47   1:02.35 58.48 59.49 1:05.56 1:10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 23.12   29.17   23.21 34.44 33.27 23.12 31.02
Combined First round 19 20.35   27.09   28.65 28.91 23.72 20.35 34.75
Xavier Collazos    Peru
Xavier Collazos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.32   18.68   23.70 18.86 18.75 18.44 16.32
First round 58 17.86   21.77   17.86 25.84 21.50 22.38 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.02   7.44   9.79 6.86 8.84 6.02 6.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:09.23   2:28.03   2:32.36 2:47.97 2:09.23 2:17.71 2:34.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.41   34.68   43.42 37.74 37.46 28.84 27.41
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.32   17.75   16.90 17.81 16.32 18.55 20.09
First round 51 18.31   19.94   19.79 22.11 18.31 21.04 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.36   8.16   9.30 10.87 7.36 7.70 7.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:04.87     1:04.87 DNF