Sydney Summer 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-19  Australia, Sydney Sydney Summer 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jayden McNeill 8.51  Feliks Zemdegs 8.55  Kirt Protacio 9.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.77  Feliks Zemdegs 2.04  William Tao 3.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.22  Jayden McNeill 36.67  William Tao 43.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.88  Paulus Sujono 1:19.28  Jayden McNeill 1:31.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.20  Jayden McNeill 15.37  William Tao 18.83
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.82  Richie Lim 7.77  Ethan Pride 8.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.06   7.04    Australia 8.77 6.06 6.54 7.36 7.21
2 Jayden McNeill 8.88   9.32    Australia 9.15 8.88 9.94 10.55 8.88
3 Kirt Protacio 9.05   10.34    Australia 11.48 9.51 11.68 9.05 10.03
4 William Tao 9.41   10.55    Australia 10.58 10.90 28.68 9.41 10.18
5 Rhys Lloyd 10.44   11.87    Australia 12.49 11.80 11.31 14.21 10.44
6 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 11.11   12.58    China 13.26 11.18 11.11 14.73 13.31
7 Richie Lim 11.10   13.10    Australia 11.75 14.29 13.27 17.00 11.10
8 Bradley Speed 11.28   13.61    Australia 13.92 13.55 11.28 13.76 13.52
9 Karlon Tse 11.41   13.68    Australia 14.10 13.24 14.12 11.41 13.69
10 Garry Vong 12.01   13.81    Australia 14.93 14.47 12.11 14.85 12.01
11 Kent Thomson 12.34   13.86    Australia 12.34 25.13 15.52 13.41 12.65
12 Ray Li 12.39   14.35    Australia 20.80 12.94 12.39 16.28 13.83
13 Caleb Clark 11.65   14.36    Australia 13.10 17.27 15.66 14.32 11.65
14 Dene Beardsley 11.65   14.55    New Zealand 14.57 11.65 14.61 17.03 14.48
15 Lochie Green 13.63   14.60    Australia 14.20 13.63 14.63 15.46 14.96
16 Hugo Adams 11.63   14.80    Australia 14.52 16.41 11.63 DNF 13.46
17 Ryan Driscoll 11.77   15.08    Australia 13.00 15.87 11.77 16.58 16.36
18 Oliver Jenks 11.97   15.23    New Zealand 17.88 17.92 12.18 11.97 15.63
19 Sam Chaplin 14.74   15.37    Australia 14.93 15.16 16.02 21.27 14.74
20 Michael Hoang 13.86   15.48    Australia 19.17 16.44 16.05 13.86 13.96
21 Filbert Sim 13.67   15.60    Australia 13.67 15.75 29.39 14.33 16.71
22 Grant Lian 14.34   15.84    Australia 14.69 21.04 14.34 17.66 15.18
23 Martin Henry 14.71   15.98    Australia 15.78 17.60 17.43 14.74 14.71
24 Domantas Kuzinkovas 13.83   16.11    Australia 16.85 17.19 15.78 13.83 15.69
25 Justin He 15.15   16.31    Australia 15.15 DNF 17.45 16.03 15.44
26 Umasudhan Sridharan 13.82   17.15    Australia 18.22 17.84 13.82 15.70 17.90
27 Paulus Sujono 16.06   17.18    Australia 17.58 27.54 17.40 16.06 16.57
28 Tomas Macadam 15.10   18.01    Australia 21.41 15.10 18.78 16.20 19.05
29 Edbert Sim 16.54   18.20    Australia 18.25 19.39 20.86 16.96 16.54
30 Anthony Gong 13.93   18.27    Australia 13.93 19.45 22.59 19.68 15.68
31 Michael Witherow 15.32   18.69    Australia 15.32 17.03 20.87 18.17 22.59
32 Thomas Camus 17.63   18.74    Australia 19.53 17.63 23.17 18.07 18.63
33 Ethan Pride 17.68   19.33    Australia 18.68 20.95 17.68 21.60 18.35
34 Nathan Seeto 16.83   19.89    Australia 18.46 23.35 42.75 16.83 17.85
35 Mason Izzard 16.40   20.07    Australia 19.91 21.31 DNF 16.40 18.99
36 Kevin Luong 16.88   20.20    Australia 16.88 22.41 20.68 19.65 20.27
37 Sammy Duong 18.89   20.22    Australia 18.89 21.72 18.93 20.01 22.80
38 Alex Wozga 16.40   20.37    Australia 16.40 20.11 21.00 23.18 20.00
39 Paul Dyer 16.43   20.61    Australia 16.43 18.86 22.57 23.75 20.41
40 Jai Talmage 18.65   21.21    Australia 23.91 20.00 23.50 20.14 18.65
41 Sam Reeves 18.44   21.83    Australia 18.44 22.97 19.53 24.96 22.99
42 Luca Lima Cowdrill 19.35   21.98    Australia 19.35 24.67 20.70 28.10 20.57
43 Ryan Piper 18.09   23.18    Australia 31.07 20.78 18.09 27.32 21.44
44 James Chadwick 19.33   23.46    Australia 23.00 26.09 19.33 21.73 25.66
45 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 21.13   23.72    Australia 21.13 22.62 24.47 24.07 25.12
46 Yorke Li 21.64   23.93    Australia 30.31 24.60 21.64 21.80 25.40
47 Colby Watts 21.48   24.00    Australia 30.18 21.48 23.66 21.72 26.63
48 Oli Stevens 22.56   24.19    Australia 23.40 22.75 26.41 22.56 27.43
49 Fiona Wang 19.44   24.39    Australia 25.61 27.95 20.14 27.41 19.44
50 Marc Salonga 17.71   24.72    Australia 44.28 21.23 17.71 26.69 26.24
51 Ryan Seongmin Bae 22.18   25.01    USA 26.05 22.18 24.56 24.42 28.26
52 Andrew Lee 22.69   25.01    Australia 22.69 24.55 29.70 26.32 24.15
53 Tiana Diachenko 22.67   25.06    Australia 23.21 26.09 26.28 25.87 22.67
54 Tobias Gaitt 22.38   25.56    Australia 25.48 24.89 34.27 22.38 26.32
55 Zaiden Kennedy 20.61   26.23    Australia 29.24 27.16 27.79 20.61 23.74
56 Lilliana Clark 21.72   26.42    Australia 28.72 26.29 29.21 21.72 24.25
57 Jack Hitchman 23.65   26.81    Australia 23.65 25.38 29.90 27.49 27.56
58 David Roche 22.23   27.01    Australia 22.23 24.33 30.02 30.11 26.68
59 Roy Li 24.87   27.35    Australia 32.55 24.87 27.32 27.86 26.87
60 Aaron Wood 23.73   28.04    Australia 29.34 26.10 33.16 28.69 23.73
61 Felix Kiera 22.32   28.65    Australia 27.46 27.20 31.28 DNF 22.32
62 Jai Kimatrai 23.10   28.85    Australia 23.10 29.63 27.25 DNF 29.66
63 Tyler Salburg 19.96   28.86    Australia 31.31 30.89 27.16 19.96 28.52
64 Cameron Wallace 23.19   29.64    Australia 29.92 34.86 34.46 24.53 23.19
65 Lyndon Maher 24.21   30.00    Australia 28.90 31.35 34.06 29.75 24.21
66 Baxter Wilson 22.79   30.18    Australia 28.40 39.44 33.83 22.79 28.31
67 Brendan Manning 24.97   30.20    Australia 28.93 31.80 29.86 DNF 24.97
68 Thomas Clough 25.71   30.25    Australia 27.65 33.69 31.12 25.71 31.97
69 Gavin Li 23.41   30.45    Australia 25.77 31.86 38.58 33.72 23.41
70 Ethan Watts 27.09   31.08    Australia 27.09 30.46 32.76 35.99 30.02
71 Ben Wakelin 27.99   31.68    Australia 27.99 32.96 29.22 33.71 32.86
72 Luke Salonga 26.87   31.86    Australia 34.70 29.54 26.87 31.33 37.22
73 Brad Baskin 23.75   32.81    Australia 23.75 36.03 40.74 30.87 31.54
74 Gary Taylor 27.82   32.87    Australia 39.28 35.19 32.71 27.82 30.72
75 Luke Camus 29.36   33.11    Australia 29.36 30.99 33.72 35.86 34.63
76 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 22.04   33.29    Kazakhstan 40.13 35.41 22.04 35.09 29.36
77 James Perkin 28.30   33.58    Australia 28.30 31.43 37.02 37.16 32.30
78 Nick Finlay 33.52   35.29    Australia 39.46 37.09 34.49 34.28 33.52
79 Jordan Pine-Kubica 30.90   36.66    Australia 35.18 43.47 41.76 33.04 30.90
80 Tommy Hamza 27.69   36.88    Australia 38.58 41.74 27.69 38.61 33.44
81 Chris Cheah 29.61   37.13    Australia 41.13 34.40 37.01 29.61 39.98
82 Mingyuan Jing 36.12   37.32    Australia 36.79 39.92 36.38 36.12 38.79
83 Nicholas Gayed 35.85   38.00    Australia 40.21 43.36 35.85 36.13 37.66
84 Joel Gross 34.59   38.52    Australia 40.03 51.61 34.59 38.84 36.70
85 Danny Cai 30.37   39.15    Australia 30.37 43.90 DNF 34.68 38.88
86 Andrew Pines 33.09   39.94    Australia 39.87 49.16 40.98 33.09 38.97
87 Ethan Ricketts 33.33   40.87    Australia 39.36 44.84 38.42 45.55 33.33
88 Angus Cosgrove 33.36   42.92    Australia 33.36 42.95 41.55 44.27 49.06
89 Zac Partridge 41.17   43.11    Australia 43.27 43.97 41.17 42.09 52.58
90 Sooyoung Moon 37.51   43.38    Australia 44.06 46.96 37.51 45.05 41.03
91 John Sujono 33.76   43.57    Australia 46.47 41.97 48.93 33.76 42.28
92 Jake Hopkins 35.81   44.60    Australia 49.21 35.81 47.03 40.17 46.60
93 Christopher Wolczak 38.02   45.77    Australia 51.53 44.64 45.21 47.47 38.02
94 Noah De Domizio 40.59   45.94    Australia DNF 50.64 44.24 40.59 42.93
95 Elizabeth Cameron 40.69   46.57    Australia 49.66 48.06 46.97 44.67 40.69
96 Brian Wu 42.56   46.59    Australia 42.56 49.60 53.78 44.80 45.37
97 Toby Martin 38.13   48.23    Australia DNF 44.23 58.91 38.13 41.56
98 Samuel Bottom 37.66   48.74    Australia 1:10.32 51.78 44.32 50.13 37.66
99 Claire Hwang 46.44   49.91    Australia 54.37 55.17 46.44 47.88 47.47
100 Wilson Wang 47.24   49.97    Australia 47.24 56.44 51.55 49.46 48.89
101 Thomas Edwards 43.57   51.81    Australia 58.93 43.57 2:03.92 43.68 52.81
102 Joey Lunt 38.51   52.19    Australia 58.23 38.51 53.78 44.56 DNF
103 Elio Forte 51.13   53.80    Australia 51.58 55.57 51.13 54.24 1:15.24
104 John Do 36.20   54.44    Australia 1:10.39 59.41 49.58 54.34 36.20
105 Charles Noble 48.59   56.78    Australia 1:05.37 59.77 48.59 57.93 52.65
106 Luca Murphy 45.27   1:00.20    Australia 58.77 1:05.03 1:01.72 45.27 1:00.10
107 Aditya Mahesh Rao 48.90   1:06.06    Australia 1:09.16 1:06.78 1:06.13 48.90 1:05.28
108 George Longbottom 1:12.95   1:23.93    Australia 1:26.82 1:14.67 1:30.29 DNF 1:12.95
109 Bora Guven 1:03.09   1:29.43    Australia 1:03.09 1:43.74 DNF 1:09.75 1:34.80
110 Jessica Giassetti 59.90   1:30.22    Australia 1:13.77 59.90 2:01.11 DNF 1:15.78
111 Jeffrey Lu 1:16.24   1:34.50    Australia 1:22.00 2:06.65 2:02.11 1:19.39 1:16.24
112 Joonyoung Moon 54.07   DNF    Australia DNF 1:02.23 55.92 DNF 54.07
113 Abi Partridge 1:09.70   DNF    Australia DNF 1:09.70 1:21.61 DNF 1:12.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66   7.12    Australia 5.78 7.59 5.66 9.08 8.00
2 Jayden McNeill 7.36   8.43    Australia 10.83 8.11 9.15 8.02 7.36
3 Kirt Protacio 8.35   9.85    Australia 10.08 8.35 9.20 10.56 10.27
4 William Tao 10.24   11.38    Australia 11.10 11.43 10.24 11.61 12.58
5 Richie Lim 9.75   11.52    Australia 13.67 12.27 11.20 9.75 11.09
6 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 11.38   13.02    China 11.38 14.09 11.60 17.27 13.37
7 Oliver Jenks 12.46   13.19    New Zealand 14.63 13.71 12.71 12.46 13.15
8 Grant Lian 12.52   13.38    Australia 14.87 14.30 12.52 12.80 13.04
9 Ryan Driscoll 12.70   13.43    Australia 14.69 12.77 14.95 12.70 12.83
10 Garry Vong 12.38   13.62    Australia 12.38 22.09 13.73 12.82 14.32
11 Kent Thomson 12.77   13.77    Australia 13.93 14.51 12.77 12.91 14.48
12 Martin Henry 12.99   14.06    Australia 13.95 19.22 12.99 13.60 14.62
13 Rhys Lloyd 13.60   14.25    Australia 14.80 13.60 16.65 13.95 14.00
14 Michael Hoang 14.05   14.51    Australia 14.40 15.53 14.15 14.05 14.99
15 Bradley Speed 11.56   14.53    Australia 14.40 14.68 11.56 14.51 16.77
16 Ray Li 12.75   14.63    Australia 15.27 15.14 12.75 15.35 13.48
17 Lochie Green 12.96   15.38    Australia 12.96 16.09 15.83 14.21 17.46
18 Karlon Tse 14.49   15.68    Australia 14.77 14.49 18.83 15.35 16.93
19 Sam Chaplin 14.13   16.10    Australia 17.43 14.67 14.13 16.21 17.76
20 Filbert Sim 14.73   16.36    Australia 14.83 17.93 19.96 14.73 16.32
21 Caleb Clark 15.17   16.37    Australia 17.75 16.10 26.87 15.25 15.17
22 Justin He 15.49   16.96    Australia 18.76 15.49 18.82 16.23 15.90
23 Umasudhan Sridharan 16.26   17.39    Australia 16.26 16.54 18.84 16.80 19.38
24 Tomas Macadam 13.77   17.75    Australia 16.80 16.93 19.73 19.53 13.77
25 Edbert Sim 15.88   18.29    Australia 19.59 19.21 19.64 15.88 16.06
26 Alex Wozga 16.98   18.61    Australia 35.59 20.76 16.98 17.11 17.96
27 Anthony Gong 17.41   18.62    Australia 18.08 18.81 18.96 26.94 17.41
28 Nathan Seeto 16.65   18.93    Australia 19.99 41.63 17.72 19.08 16.65
29 Michael Witherow 16.27   19.07    Australia 19.72 16.27 17.56 19.92 24.36
30 Thomas Camus 15.75   19.22    Australia 21.05 26.98 17.53 19.07 15.75
31 Hugo Adams 15.24   19.23    Australia 15.24 19.93 15.81 21.94 DNF
32 Ethan Pride 17.60   20.01    Australia 22.40 19.71 22.50 17.91 17.60
33 Kevin Luong 17.52   20.65    Australia 18.54 17.52 20.75 30.12 22.67
34 Jai Talmage 19.87   21.79    Australia 21.63 19.87 23.47 23.65 20.26
35 Mason Izzard 19.27   24.66    Australia 24.39 28.27 19.27 25.60 23.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.87   8.51    Australia 8.08 8.25 9.19 7.87 11.97
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.47   8.55    Australia 7.75 6.47 9.22 8.68 10.69
3 Kirt Protacio 8.98   9.63    Australia 9.41 8.98 10.10 12.17 9.37
4 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 9.16   11.29    China 11.47 9.16 11.03 13.66 11.38
5 William Tao 10.90   12.28    Australia 12.49 12.63 12.93 10.90 11.71
6 Richie Lim 11.57   13.16    Australia 12.67 13.54 11.57 13.95 13.28
7 Oliver Jenks 13.81   14.68    New Zealand 14.77 13.81 14.19 15.08 20.08
8 Grant Lian 14.22   14.82    Australia 19.85 14.22 14.56 14.80 15.10
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.65   2.57    Australia 1.65 2.05 2.38 3.27 DNF
2 William Tao 2.81   3.35    Australia 2.81 DNF 3.09 3.93 3.03
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.11   3.42    Australia 2.21 2.11 4.87 3.67 4.37
4 Bradley Speed 2.73   3.64    Australia 4.67 2.96 2.73 3.92 4.05
5 Lochie Green 2.82   3.67    Australia 3.93 2.82 4.16 5.39 2.91
6 Sam Chaplin 2.70   3.71    Australia 3.54 2.70 5.34 3.68 3.90
7 Domantas Kuzinkovas 4.23   4.41    Australia 4.46 4.23 4.34 5.23 4.44
8 Caleb Clark 2.78   4.55    Australia 4.58 3.14 2.78 6.57 5.92
9 Ryan Driscoll 4.18   4.75    Australia 5.19 4.18 4.96 4.36 4.93
10 Umasudhan Sridharan 3.98   4.80    Australia 3.98 5.18 4.78 4.52 5.09
11 Kirt Protacio 3.83   5.06    Australia 3.83 6.18 4.71 4.30 8.87
12 Justin He 2.92   5.08    Australia 4.66 2.92 13.30 5.83 4.76
13 Edbert Sim 4.01   5.10    Australia 4.01 5.58 4.86 5.85 4.86
14 Rhys Lloyd 4.20   5.11    Australia 4.20 4.40 12.84 5.15 5.78
15 Garry Vong 3.54   5.16    Australia 3.54 5.97 4.13 5.39 6.64
16 Nathan Seeto 4.42   5.31    Australia 5.85 5.89 4.81 4.42 5.28
17 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 5.00   5.31    China 6.80 5.45 5.00 5.20 5.29
18 Hugo Adams 2.64   5.35    Australia 6.60 8.26 3.22 2.64 6.23
19 Michael Hoang 3.58   5.37    Australia 5.72 5.49 4.91 5.83 3.58
20 Tomas Macadam 3.56   5.38    Australia 5.75 3.56 5.94 5.70 4.69
21 Oliver Jenks 3.68   5.40    New Zealand 7.06 3.68 3.78 7.71 5.36
22 Paulus Sujono 4.30   5.41    Australia 5.66 4.30 6.17 5.24 5.33
23 Richie Lim 4.76   5.41    Australia 5.07 5.62 5.53 5.66 4.76
24 Mason Izzard 4.57   5.44    Australia 5.81 6.61 5.84 4.57 4.66
25 Karlon Tse 4.65   5.84    Australia 4.65 6.46 9.05 5.83 5.24
26 Martin Henry 4.60   5.90    Australia 4.60 5.23 7.78 8.56 4.69
27 Anthony Gong 4.74   5.95    Australia 23.47 4.74 6.01 5.63 6.20
28 Filbert Sim 5.10   6.15    Australia 5.10 7.22 5.65 6.98 5.82
29 Michael Witherow 5.83   6.16    Australia 5.83 6.65 5.98 15.32 5.84
30 Kent Thomson 4.81   6.21    Australia 5.55 7.31 5.78 10.00 4.81
31 Luca Lima Cowdrill 5.70   6.30    Australia 5.94 7.34 5.70 6.94 6.01
32 Sam Reeves 5.70   6.35    Australia 5.70 6.19 6.59 7.25 6.26
33 Tiana Diachenko 3.63   6.68    Australia 6.23 3.63 7.58 7.01 6.80
34 Baxter Wilson 4.25   6.73    Australia 6.03 7.40 4.25 6.76 9.41
35 Grant Lian 6.16   7.02    Australia 6.16 7.32 7.33 12.75 6.42
36 James Chadwick 6.55   7.24    Australia 10.41 7.67 6.55 7.11 6.93
37 Ryan Piper 5.11   7.27    Australia 7.72 7.03 7.07 5.11 8.46
38 Ethan Watts 6.35   7.62    Australia 7.13 8.13 7.59 6.35 10.64
39 Thomas Camus 5.02   7.63    Australia 11.53 5.02 12.61 5.56 5.80
40 Paul Dyer 5.14   7.68    Australia 8.27 5.14 9.16 7.20 7.58
41 Zaiden Kennedy 5.55   7.80    Australia 5.55 DNF 6.53 9.94 6.93
42 Jack Hitchman 6.12   7.89    Australia 7.90 8.04 7.73 8.89 6.12
43 Andrew Pines 7.34   7.89    Australia 7.62 7.72 7.34 18.43 8.33
44 Jai Kimatrai 6.61   8.07    Australia 9.81 8.47 8.29 7.44 6.61
45 Lilliana Clark 7.53   8.14    Australia 8.67 7.90 7.53 7.84 14.89
46 Ethan Pride 5.85   8.28    Australia 8.52 11.45 5.85 8.16 8.15
47 Marc Salonga 6.29   8.31    Australia 6.41 8.12 10.40 11.46 6.29
48 William Wu 7.83   8.57    Australia 8.08 9.08 7.83 8.56 10.90
49 Gavin Li 6.00   8.70    Australia 8.78 8.63 6.00 8.70 9.77
50 Oli Stevens 6.26   8.80    Australia 8.18 8.17 14.23 10.04 6.26
51 Samuel Bottom 6.51   8.83    Australia 9.42 6.51 10.35 14.53 6.73
52 Thomas Clough 7.84   8.93    Australia 8.21 20.10 10.69 7.84 7.89
53 Roy Li 5.46   9.14    Australia 7.77 12.21 5.46 7.43 21.00
54 Nick Finlay 7.17   9.14    Australia 9.00 13.19 9.89 8.52 7.17
55 Aaron Wood 6.82   9.22    Australia 7.69 10.05 6.82 28.22 9.93
56 Kevin Luong 3.82   9.25    Australia 7.80 9.49 10.47 11.78 3.82
57 Lyndon Maher 6.47   9.27    Australia 8.91 9.77 13.53 9.13 6.47
58 Mingyuan Jing 7.43   9.28    Australia 7.87 13.16 7.43 10.11 9.85
59 Ethan Ricketts 8.27   9.69    Australia 10.64 10.06 8.27 13.82 8.36
60 Chris Cheah 5.08   9.74    Australia 8.19 12.22 5.08 9.88 11.14
61 Angus Cosgrove 8.50   9.88    Australia 8.50 10.13 9.22 11.58 10.28
62 Colby Watts 8.61   10.12    Australia 10.99 8.61 9.99 10.66 9.72
63 John Sujono 8.22   10.33    Australia 11.38 8.22 12.75 10.87 8.74
64 Ryan Seongmin Bae 7.23   10.34    USA 15.20 7.23 12.17 8.36 10.50
65 Yorke Li 7.67   10.41    Australia 10.11 10.30 12.23 7.67 10.82
66 Brad Baskin 9.67   10.48    Australia 9.67 10.17 10.51 16.58 10.76
67 Sammy Duong 8.72   10.53    Australia 12.20 12.08 10.57 8.72 8.95
68 Danny Cai 8.72   10.68    Australia 14.01 10.33 9.67 12.03 8.72
69 David Roche 7.24   10.91    Australia 9.95 11.44 DNF 11.34 7.24
70 Nicholas Gayed 7.99   11.07    Australia 12.99 9.17 11.06 14.73 7.99
71 Ben Wakelin 10.68   11.78    Australia 10.77 32.16 11.81 12.76 10.68
72 Sooyoung Moon 8.79   11.95    Australia 9.21 8.79 14.66 11.99 15.32
73 Jordan Pine-Kubica 5.25   13.11    Australia 10.15 13.48 19.10 15.71 5.25
74 Elizabeth Cameron 10.82   13.17    Australia 14.64 14.21 12.62 12.69 10.82
75 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 9.64   13.66    Australia 10.31 12.33 20.01 18.33 9.64
76 Joel Gross 10.90   14.22    Australia 10.90 13.40 11.58 18.76 17.69
77 Joey Lunt 8.33   14.37    Australia 16.26 15.66 8.33 18.32 11.19
78 James Perkin 10.80   15.01    Australia 10.80 17.28 12.32 16.26 16.45
79 Alex Wozga 3.87   15.96    Australia 5.89 DNF 5.36 36.64 3.87
80 Jake Hopkins 8.82   16.39    Australia 23.52 9.06 DNF 8.82 16.58
81 Tommy Hamza 13.48   16.47    Australia 13.48 16.23 14.16 19.02 DNF
82 Tyler Salburg 13.28   17.86    Australia 17.32 DNF 17.61 13.28 18.65
83 Aditya Mahesh Rao 17.09   18.22    Australia 17.81 19.55 DNF 17.30 17.09
84 Christopher Wolczak 11.00   18.94    Australia 14.90 20.97 20.94 25.57 11.00
85 Brian Wu 12.57   20.94    Australia 22.63 22.56 34.97 17.63 12.57
86 Charles Noble 13.47   22.51    Australia 24.65 25.79 13.47 25.06 17.82
87 Zac Partridge 14.76   22.90    Australia 28.37 14.76 18.74 54.50 21.59
88 Thomas Edwards 17.88   33.13    Australia 1:15.70 17.88 32.80 48.05 18.54
89 Jordan Ierardo 29.29   38.09    Australia 34.71 33.24 46.31 29.29 56.66
90 Cameron Wallace 5.56   DNF    Australia 7.00 DNF 5.56 6.51 DNF
91 Luke Salonga 9.11   DNF    Australia 14.33 DNF 19.97 DNF 9.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.63   2.17    Australia 3.15 1.63 2.31 2.02 2.19
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.09   3.03    Australia 2.09 3.80 3.18 2.12 5.41
3 William Tao 2.57   3.11    Australia 3.54 3.22 2.57 2.58 4.24
4 Caleb Clark 2.78   3.77    Australia 3.36 5.57 3.93 4.02 2.78
5 Sam Chaplin 3.36   4.27    Australia 4.52 4.78 3.79 3.36 4.51
6 Justin He 3.61   4.66    Australia 5.55 4.77 4.28 4.94 3.61
7 Umasudhan Sridharan 3.24   4.71    Australia 4.13 5.28 5.31 3.24 4.71
8 Michael Hoang 3.95   4.73    Australia 4.70 5.50 4.88 4.61 3.95
9 Kirt Protacio 3.06   4.82    Australia 3.06 5.72 6.12 4.90 3.84
10 Hugo Adams 3.20   4.96    Australia 5.59 4.52 3.20 DNF 4.77
11 Edbert Sim 2.37   5.27    Australia 2.37 4.32 6.73 4.94 6.56
12 Garry Vong 3.80   5.27    Australia 4.86 6.26 7.18 4.69 3.80
13 Lochie Green 3.06   5.29    Australia 5.18 6.19 5.54 5.15 3.06
14 Kent Thomson 3.36   5.34    Australia 6.27 6.59 5.14 3.36 4.61
15 Tomas Macadam 4.20   5.37    Australia 4.20 12.58 4.78 6.69 4.63
16 Karlon Tse 4.25   5.44    Australia 4.90 4.25 6.63 7.30 4.78
17 Rhys Lloyd 3.75   5.67    Australia 6.21 4.53 7.82 3.75 6.28
18 Filbert Sim 3.97   5.67    Australia 4.45 9.08 5.50 3.97 7.06
19 Michael Witherow 4.35   5.70    Australia 7.19 7.13 5.09 4.87 4.35
20 Nathan Seeto 4.69   5.78    Australia 7.67 6.96 5.23 4.69 5.15
21 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 4.91   5.86    China 5.45 5.75 DNF 6.38 4.91
22 Ryan Driscoll 4.21   6.07    Australia 5.47 7.15 5.59 8.84 4.21
23 Martin Henry 5.38   6.26    Australia 5.72 6.11 5.38 7.17 6.94
24 Bradley Speed 2.85   6.64    Australia 4.01 9.93 5.98 DNF 2.85
25 Richie Lim 4.93   6.84    Australia 5.13 7.26 8.12 11.81 4.93
26 Oliver Jenks 6.05   7.67    New Zealand 6.05 DNF 6.44 6.87 9.69
27 Anthony Gong 5.60   8.34    Australia 6.64 7.33 11.04 5.60 DNF
28 Mason Izzard 6.87   8.48    Australia 7.95 6.87 11.41 8.89 8.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.51   1.77    Australia 2.20 1.58 10.99 1.51 1.52
2 Feliks Zemdegs 0.94   2.04    Australia 4.41 2.99 1.72 0.94 1.42
3 William Tao 2.38   3.01    Australia 3.25 3.18 2.84 3.02 2.38
4 Caleb Clark 2.53   3.50    Australia 4.55 3.18 3.34 2.53 3.97
5 Sam Chaplin 2.96   3.79    Australia 4.04 3.52 4.40 2.96 3.82
6 Michael Hoang 3.59   4.41    Australia 3.59 4.47 4.31 6.37 4.46
7 Umasudhan Sridharan 3.96   4.79    Australia 6.34 5.19 4.94 4.25 3.96
8 Justin He 4.82   6.04    Australia 5.91 6.52 6.77 5.69 4.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.12   29.22    Australia 32.37 27.31 27.99 27.12 35.39
2 Jayden McNeill 29.88   36.67    Australia 38.75 47.85 29.88 33.89 37.37
3 William Tao 40.40   43.26    Australia 40.40 43.96 51.11 43.78 42.05
4 Kirt Protacio 42.01   45.16    Australia 45.05 45.21 45.23 42.01 45.44
5 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 42.24   46.46    China 53.94 46.84 43.01 42.24 49.53
6 Richie Lim 43.43   53.46    Australia 51.70 43.43 1:02.87 1:00.51 48.18
7 Dene Beardsley 53.20   57.65    New Zealand 59.47 54.86 58.63 53.20 1:00.93
8 Rhys Lloyd 52.53   58.65    Australia 52.83 1:14.87 56.92 52.53 1:06.19
9 Ryan Driscoll 53.96   59.46    Australia 1:07.12 1:04.41 53.96 55.36 58.62
10 Garry Vong 54.15   1:01.57    Australia 1:00.93 54.15 1:00.87 1:03.31 1:02.92
11 Oliver Jenks 55.33   1:02.47    New Zealand 55.33 1:12.63 1:02.45 1:02.33 1:02.64
12 Bradley Speed 1:00.05   1:05.50    Australia 1:06.27 1:00.05 1:02.76 1:07.47 1:11.69
13 Hugo Adams 59.23   1:06.12    Australia 1:08.53 59.23 1:01.02 1:08.80 2:22.13
14 Ethan Pride 1:05.87   1:07.51    Australia 1:06.92 1:05.87 1:10.65 1:06.40 1:09.22
15 Karlon Tse 1:03.08   1:09.31    Australia 1:14.50 1:03.08 1:14.70 1:04.65 1:08.77
16 Nathan Seeto 1:00.88   1:09.94    Australia 1:11.80 1:11.17 1:09.88 1:00.88 1:08.76
17 Filbert Sim 1:06.09   1:12.83    Australia 1:15.08 1:08.39 1:28.31 1:15.01 1:06.09
18 Kent Thomson 1:08.78   1:12.84    Australia 1:10.01 1:17.33 1:08.78 1:11.17 1:28.79
19 Edbert Sim 1:04.34   1:15.05    Australia 1:04.34 1:19.63 1:19.13 1:31.10 1:06.40
20 Michael Hoang 1:02.55   1:15.11    Australia 1:14.38 1:13.48 1:17.46 1:21.29 1:02.55
21 Caleb Clark 1:04.53   1:16.53    Australia 1:15.23 1:20.60 DNF 1:13.76 1:04.53
22 Sam Chaplin 1:15.26   1:20.11    Australia 1:22.43 1:18.91 1:25.36 1:19.00 1:15.26
23 Tomas Macadam 1:17.11   1:22.87    Australia 1:29.90 1:17.46 1:24.88 1:17.11 1:26.27
24 Michael Witherow 1:18.06   1:23.91    Australia 1:23.48 1:18.94 1:29.30 1:18.06 1:32.64
25 Martin Henry 1:21.87      Australia 1:21.87 1:25.34
26 Fiona Wang 1:30.16      Australia 1:41.59 1:30.16
27 Tiana Diachenko 1:40.64      Australia 1:42.30 1:40.64
28 Brendan Manning 1:46.71      Australia 1:46.71 1:49.02
29 Jai Kimatrai 1:49.72      Australia DNF 1:49.72
30 Grant Lian 1:56.17      Australia DNF 1:56.17
31 Oli Stevens 1:59.79      Australia 1:59.79 DNF
32 Ryan Seongmin Bae 2:03.43      USA DNF 2:03.43
33 Tyler Salburg 2:51.91      Australia DNF 2:51.91
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Elizabeth Cameron DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Jack Hitchman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Zaiden Kennedy DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.88   DNF    Australia DNF 1:06.88 DNF
2 Paulus Sujono 1:19.28   DNF    Australia 1:19.28 1:22.83 DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:31.64   1:35.28    Australia 1:31.64 1:38.97 1:35.23
4 Nathan Seeto 2:14.42   DNF    Australia 2:14.42 DNF DNS
5 Brendan Manning 3:57.35   DNF    Australia 3:57.35 DNS DNS
6 Paul Dyer 4:06.10   DNF    Australia 4:06.10 DNS DNS
7 Edbert Sim 4:56.42   DNF    Australia 4:56.42 DNS DNS
8 Brad Baskin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Grant Lian DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Ray Li DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Richie Lim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Sammy Duong DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Tomas Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Zaiden Kennedy DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.13   13.20    Australia 16.36 12.30 11.13 14.91 12.40
2 Jayden McNeill 12.90   15.37    Australia 16.19 16.06 15.80 14.24 12.90
3 William Tao 16.30   18.83    Australia 16.62 22.84 17.15 22.72 16.30
4 Kirt Protacio 18.95   20.66    Australia 22.03 20.58 20.07 18.95 21.32
5 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 18.53   21.81    China 25.32 34.70 20.77 18.53 19.34
6 Garry Vong 18.43   23.00    Australia 18.84 25.78 34.18 18.43 24.38
7 Rhys Lloyd 19.42   24.27    Australia DNF 19.42 28.48 21.02 23.31
8 Bradley Speed 21.85   25.20    Australia 24.25 35.02 21.85 25.09 26.27
9 Ryan Driscoll 25.40   28.15    Australia DNF 31.24 25.82 27.40 25.40
10 Filbert Sim 25.68   29.82    Australia 26.68 31.51 31.27 25.68 31.97
11 Ray Li 24.56   30.55    Australia 26.42 42.75 24.56 29.34 35.88
12 Dene Beardsley 27.09   30.98    New Zealand 27.75 34.52 32.17 27.09 33.02
13 Grant Lian 24.34   31.17    Australia 28.24 47.71 24.34 32.28 32.99
14 Richie Lim 22.72   32.56    Australia 30.37 DNF 32.96 34.35 22.72
15 Sam Chaplin 24.78   32.56    Australia 33.69 24.78 32.05 38.68 31.93
16 Karlon Tse 23.05   34.07    Australia 39.16 32.96 23.05 34.64 34.62
17 Caleb Clark 25.80   34.09    Australia 37.33 25.80 33.42 33.36 35.48
18 Nathan Seeto 30.00   36.35    Australia 46.17 38.71 30.95 30.00 39.40
19 Michael Witherow 35.97   37.06    Australia 38.64 35.97 36.53 38.08 36.58
20 Oliver Jenks 27.59   39.68    New Zealand 36.59 43.42 DNF 27.59 39.02
21 Kent Thomson 32.94   40.86    Australia 43.58 43.31 50.94 32.94 35.70
22 Lochie Green 32.71   41.52    Australia 44.23 59.13 32.71 46.36 33.96
23 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 35.71   43.73    Australia 44.71 35.71 38.23 48.26 48.87
24 Edbert Sim 30.63   44.70    Australia 52.41 42.87 38.82 55.05 30.63
25 Umasudhan Sridharan 32.67   48.72    Australia 38.49 1:05.99 41.67 1:06.09 32.67
26 Ethan Pride 39.93   51.68    Australia 42.72 55.62 56.71 1:12.41 39.93
27 Luca Lima Cowdrill 47.01      Australia 47.01 1:18.56
28 Oli Stevens 47.42      Australia 47.42 57.89
29 Tiana Diachenko 48.67      Australia 1:12.63 48.67
30 Martin Henry 52.93      Australia 52.93 1:17.56
31 Zaiden Kennedy 54.16      Australia DNF 54.16
32 Jack Hitchman 59.17      Australia 1:10.10 59.17
33 Jai Kimatrai 59.76      Australia 59.76 1:06.16
34 Mason Izzard 1:03.89      Australia DNF 1:03.89
35 Gavin Li 1:04.05      Australia 1:18.59 1:04.05
36 Ben Wakelin 1:18.98      Australia 1:18.98 DNF
37 Ryan Seongmin Bae 1:20.79      USA 1:20.79 1:34.83
38 Brendan Manning 1:21.80      Australia 1:25.16 1:21.80
39 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.95   3.82    Australia 4.56 2.95 3.37 4.06 4.03
2 Richie Lim 4.60   7.77    Australia 6.97 4.60 12.17 8.89 7.45
3 Ethan Pride 4.48   8.68    Australia 12.34 8.14 9.36 8.53 4.48
4 Hugo Adams 7.42   8.85    Australia 8.80 8.16 7.42 9.60 11.08
5 Edbert Sim 6.54   9.06    Australia 8.81 8.84 12.48 9.54 6.54
6 Feliks Zemdegs 7.30   9.21    Australia 7.99 11.55 11.04 8.59 7.30
7 William Tao 7.46   9.21    Australia 9.97 10.00 9.03 7.46 8.64
8 Sam Chaplin 8.61   9.69    Australia 8.81 10.21 8.61 10.05 11.10
9 Lochie Green 7.97   10.63    Australia 12.00 7.97 11.31 9.03 11.54
10 Michael Witherow 6.61   11.74    Australia 10.56 14.23 10.42 14.80 6.61
11 Ben Wakelin 7.20   11.80    Australia 13.24 11.40 7.20 13.87 10.76
12 Anthony Gong 6.98   12.37    Australia 14.66 9.42 6.98 16.21 13.04
13 Caleb Clark 9.07   12.83    Australia 15.41 10.79 16.47 12.30 9.07
14 Tiana Diachenko 8.52   13.01    Australia 14.23 13.66 11.50 8.52 13.88
15 Baxter Wilson 10.01   13.70    Australia 11.96 15.67 16.79 13.47 10.01
16 Jack Hitchman 8.05   13.93    Australia 14.01 13.43 8.05 15.47 14.34
17 Kent Thomson 12.08   14.36    Australia 13.94 13.72 12.08 15.42 16.44
18 Kirt Protacio 10.00   14.95    Australia 10.00 16.67 12.59 19.08 15.58
19 Fiona Wang 10.40   15.49    Australia 18.46 20.83 10.40 11.12 16.90
20 Filbert Sim 12.63   16.41    Australia 16.19 18.67 12.63 14.38 25.52
21 Grant Lian 13.33   17.04    Australia 17.57 16.74 16.80 13.33 23.69
22 Bradley Speed 10.06   17.11    Australia 20.85 15.87 14.62 10.06 DNF
23 Martin Henry 12.95   17.67    Australia 19.30 13.98 20.11 19.72 12.95
24 Rhys Lloyd 12.51   17.86    Australia 20.29 12.51 21.08 18.92 14.36
25 Ryan Piper 14.59   18.16    Australia 18.73 20.42 14.59 17.37 18.37
26 Sam Reeves 14.20   18.84    Australia 20.46 45.97 19.66 16.40 14.20
27 Mason Izzard 13.97   19.30    Australia 13.97 24.48 15.36 18.07 32.00
28 Andrew Pines 13.25   19.42    Australia 19.21 18.97 22.60 20.07 13.25
29 Jai Kimatrai 17.34   19.70    Australia 17.34 20.72 19.48 18.90 DNF
30 Luca Lima Cowdrill 17.22   19.99    Australia 19.05 17.22 17.36 23.57 29.25
31 Luca Murphy 14.84   20.59    Australia 18.75 23.68 19.65 14.84 23.37
32 Garry Vong 12.45   21.54    Australia 21.21 23.71 12.45 20.24 23.17
33 Zac Partridge 17.60   21.73    Australia 24.46 18.33 23.80 23.06 17.60
34 Alex Wozga 17.31   22.95    Australia 22.41 23.03 23.88 17.31 23.41
35 Ethan Watts 14.78   22.97    Australia 37.24 18.62 31.58 18.72 14.78
36 Cameron Wallace 12.53   24.07    Australia 18.56 19.77 12.53 DNF 33.87
37 Elizabeth Cameron 21.58   24.31    Australia 36.72 24.14 26.26 21.58 22.54
38 Jake Hopkins 18.88   28.27    Australia 18.88 39.96 29.59 23.22 32.00
39 Nathan Seeto 10.18   31.02    Australia 35.71 38.32 56.32 19.03 10.18
40 Joey Lunt 18.16   31.15    Australia 18.16 33.70 33.49 30.66 29.29
41 Nick Finlay 47.00      Australia 47.00 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 U L' F' U2 B' L F' R2 D' R' U L'
A #2 F' R2 L2 U' L' B U2 D2 L D F B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F U2
A #3 R L2 B' U' D R2 U L D B' D' B2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 R
A #4 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' F2 R2 B' R2 D2 L D R B U F U R' B F
A #5 U L2 U2 R B L2 F' B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 L D2 R2 L' B2 U2
A Ex#1 F U' R2 U' L B2 D' F' U' R U' R2 F B2 U2 F B2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B U2 B F' R2 U2 F R D2 U' L2 R2 F2 L U2 R' D2 R2
B #1 B2 R U R' L2 U2 B2 L F' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 L B2
B #2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 D U B2 U' L F D' L2 R' U L D R'
B #3 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 R2 B F' D B R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D2
B #4 F R F L2 B2 U2 B D L' U L B2 U' R2 U R2 B2 R2 U'
B #5 B' L2 D2 L U B D' R' D' B L2 F2 L U2 F2 L U2 D2 R
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 D B2 U F D' L2 U' B' U B' F2 L' B2
B Ex#2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 U2 L' F' R' D F' L D2 U2
C #1 F U2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 U' L U' R U L' D2 F' D L2 R2
C #2 U F' U' R' B2 U' R2 U2 L' F2 U' L B2 D2 R' U2 R2 L'
C #3 U2 L U' F2 R F' B D2 R' U2 B2 U2 B U2 D2 B R2 L2 U2 B'
C #4 D' F' L2 B' U2 L U2 D B R U' R2 D F2 D' L2 D R2 U F2
C #5 F' D2 B2 U B' L' F R D' L B2 L F2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D' R F U2 L' R2 D' B' F'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 D2 F2 R' B' R U' R' F2 D R'
D #1 U' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 F' U' L U2 F U L B D
D #2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L D2 L U B' R D2 B2 L U B D F' R
D #3 L' F' L' B' D2 L F' B' D F' R' L2 D2 F2 U' D2 L2 D L2
D #4 L' D2 L' B' R2 D' B2 R D R U2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R' F2
D #5 F' R D L U' D B' R2 F' U2 R U L2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2
D Ex#1 D' F2 D R2 U' B L2 F2 U R' B2 R2 B2 D' R D
D Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F2 U B U' R' F' U F2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 R B2 D2
E #1 U' F' R' B2 U D R' B U F' U2 L' F2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L
E #2 F L' B' U' D2 B' R' F2 U L2 F' U2 R F2 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2
E #3 R D2 R' U2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 B D B' R D2 B' D B2 F
E #4 L2 F' D' F' R L U R' B' R2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 R D2 F2
E #5 B2 U B2 D' B2 L2 B' R2 D' L2 U R F2 D' U L2 U R'
E Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 U B' R U F U' F2 L2 D2 L' B' R U
E Ex#2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 B L' B2 D2 R' D' F' L' U L' R
F #1 B2 U F2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 R' U B' R' F' U' B2 L2 U R'
F #2 B D2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' D F' R D F D2 L' D' B U
F #3 L' F2 D R2 D2 R L2 D2 F D' L2 B' R2 D2 F U2 F' U2 F2
F #4 L2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 B L2 B' L' R D' B L B2 U' L2 B' D2 U
F #5 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' B' F L B D' L F' D2 U F2 R'
F Ex#1 B' F U2 B D2 U2 F' L2 F L R' B' L2 F' U' L B F
F Ex#2 F2 U L2 U D F R L' U' B' U B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U' L2 D B2 D U2 R D' B U L2 R' D' L2 F L B' R
A #2 F2 B' D' L B U F' U L2 B R2 D2 B2 D F2 B2 L2 B2 D R2
A #3 L' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R' F' D' L' U' L2 F' L B' U2 R'
A #4 U2 B F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 B' R' D' U' B' R B2 L B' F' D
A #5 D2 L D2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 U' B' F2 D2 L' R U' B2 F L2
A Ex#1 B2 F' U2 B F2 R2 B' R2 D2 U R F2 U F D' B2 L2 R' B2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 L D F B R2 D2 R' D2 F' R' F2 D' R2 D2 L2 U R2 U'
B #1 U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 R U2 B2 F L' D L' R B' R' F
B #2 L' F D' F' R F2 D F B' U2 R' U B2 U' D' L2 F2 U2
B #3 U' L' B' L2 D' F R F' U2 B R2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D'
B #4 B2 L2 D B2 U' F2 D' B2 U F' R B U F2 L D' B L' R2 D'
B #5 L F' L' F' B' D' F D2 R L F2 D2 F' U2 D2 F' D2 L2 B
B Ex#1 B U2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' U' L R' D2 B' R B2 F' L F
B Ex#2 L2 F D2 B L2 B' F L2 U2 R' F2 U B F D' L2 F' R D2
C #1 B D2 B' F' R2 B F' D L' B L' U' B L' B' R2 U' R'
C #2 F U' F' R' D B2 L D' F2 U2 D' F2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2
C #3 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 B2 F2 R' U' B U' B2 F2 D L R2
C #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 F U' R D B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B D'
C #5 U' R2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L F R U L' D' R' F' U' F2 U' R2
C Ex#1 D F2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' L B' D B2 F' D2 R' U2 B'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 D' B U2 L F' R D L R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L B2 D2 L2 U B' R' L2 U' D2 F2 R2 D' L2 D R2 D
A #2 F2 R' B2 D' B D2 R' U' D L2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 F2 L U2 R2 F' U' L U2 R' D' R B F' R2
A #4 U2 B2 U' F' R B2 U2 D' B' U L2 B2 L2 D B2 D L2 U R2 L2
A #5 U2 L' D' R' B' L' U2 R B R' L' B U2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R D2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D F L' D U' L B' F U2 L
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R U' L2 B2 U' L2 F U' B L' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U R U' F' R2 F R U'
A #2 R' F2 U R2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U
A #3 R' U2 R U' F U2 F U2 F' U' R
A #4 U' R' F R2 F U2 F U F R2 F'
A #5 R' U' F R2 U2 F R' F U2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F' R U R F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' F' U' R' U' R U2
B #1 U' R' U F' R U' F R U' R' U'
B #2 R' U R' F U2 F R U' R U R
B #3 U' R F' U2 R U' R' U R' U2 F'
B #4 R F' R' F R U' R U' R' U2 R'
B #5 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 F U2 F U R
B Ex#1 R' F2 R' U' R U2 R' F R U R2
B Ex#2 R U' F R U R' U2 F R' U' F
C #1 R' U' R' U R' F R2 F' R' U' R'
C #2 U' R' U' F' R U2 R U' R2 U R
C #3 U F' U' R' U R' U' R U2 R U'
C #4 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2
C #5 R' U2 F2 R' F U' F R2 U' R' U'
C Ex#1 R' F U R' F R U R F' R' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F' R U R U2 R' U2 R' U2
D #1 R F U2 F U R U' R' F R U
D #2 U' R' F R U' R' U R' F' R2 F'
D #3 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R
D #4 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U' F R
D #5 U' R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 F R
D Ex#1 R2 F R U' R' U' F U' F R2 U'
D Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R U' R' U F' R U R'
E #1 R F U' F2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R
E #2 U2 R U2 R' F U' F2 U' R U2 R
E #3 U' R' U2 F2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' F'
E #4 R' F R2 U' R2 U R' F U' R U2
E #5 U R U2 R2 U2 F' U R' U2 F R2
E Ex#1 F R U R' U' F U' R' U2 R U2
E Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U' R U' R F' U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R U R U2 F' R' U2
A #2 R' F U2 R' F R U2 R2 U' R U
A #3 R' U' R U2 R' U R' U2 F U' F2
A #4 U2 R' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 F R'
A #5 U F U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R' F U' F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U R U2 F' R2 U'
B #1 U' R' U' F' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F
B #2 R' U F U R' F' R U' R' U' F
B #3 U R' F U' R' F U' F R' F' R
B #4 R U2 R U' R2 F U' R2 U2 F R2
B #5 R2 U' F U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R' F R' F R U2
B Ex#2 R' F U' F U' R U' R F R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' F R' F U R U2 R
A #2 F' R2 F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 R' F' U' F R2 U2 F' R' U' F U2
A #4 U' R F R2 U' F' R' U R' F' U2
A #5 R U2 R' U R' U' F R2 F R' U'
A Ex#1 U R F U2 R' U' F U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' R2 F' R U' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L' U2 B' L2 F' U2 D' L B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D L2 Rw2 B' L' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 R' Fw2 B L' Uw' R2 F' Uw2 Fw F D' L R Fw' Rw U
A #2 L' R F D B R2 B' D R D R2 D' F2 L2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F D R2 Uw2 Rw2 B U B' R2 D' R2 L' D2 Rw' U2 L2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Uw R2 Fw L' R
A #3 B' U2 B R U2 F' L2 D L U2 R B2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D F' Rw2 D2 L2 F' Uw2 D U' R' D Rw D' Fw2 Uw B2 Rw F D2 R Fw'
A #4 D F L B2 U' R2 F L' U F2 R' U2 B L2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 U Fw2 B U' F Rw2 L2 U Rw Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw R L U' R2 Fw
A #5 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 B' R' D B2 D' F2 L' R' D R2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 D L2 D U F Rw F2 Rw2 R2 B Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 Uw U2 F
A Ex#1 U' F' L2 D U' L2 F' L U2 B L2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B D2 U Rw2 B' D Fw2 U Rw R U2 Rw' L' B U2 D' Uw' Fw B D2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U R2 L2 U B2 D' R2 D U2 B L' U' B' R U2 R' D2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 D2 B U Fw2 R2 D' U B' U2 Rw2 D' Rw' U' L Uw2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Rw U2 F2 D2
B #1 D2 R' L F L B F' D U B F2 L2 B2 U B2 U B2 U Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw' R D' B' D' Fw2 Uw R2 B2 Rw Uw Rw2 U'
B #2 L2 B' U' F' R' L2 B' L2 B2 L B D2 B U2 F D2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U R' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 U R B2 U2 Rw2 Fw B2 D B' U2 Rw' D Fw' Uw B Uw F2
B #3 R' U2 F2 R F2 L U' D' B R2 D L2 D' B2 R2 L2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F U2 F Rw2 B2 L' D B2 Uw D2 Rw2 Uw R' Fw' L R' D' Rw' Uw'
B #4 B2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 U L2 D' B' D' R2 L' D R' L U' L B R Fw2 U B Uw2 F U Rw2 D B Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw U2 F' Rw2 U Fw Rw U2 B2 F U Rw
B #5 U2 B2 D2 R2 D B2 U L2 F' R2 B D R' D' B' U F2 B2 R' Rw2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 R L2 D2 Fw2 F R' Fw2 B' Uw' L2 F B2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw Uw Fw2 Uw D' Rw'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 F U2 F' U B U R' D' F2 B U' R' B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D F' R' U Fw' D B2 Rw' F2 Rw' Uw L2 B Rw'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 D U B2 F2 L' D2 F D R' L B U2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D F' Uw2 U Rw B2 R' U Fw2 L' Fw Uw R' Fw' F L Fw2
C #1 B2 F2 U2 R' D B R2 D' B' D F U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B' R Fw2 B2 Rw2 R B2 Rw2 Uw' L' Uw2 D2 L' U Fw Uw B2 L' D2 Rw B2
C #2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F R' D' F' U' R' B2 D L2 B2 Uw2 R F Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 Uw F R Fw2 D F' Fw' Rw F R' L' D'
C #3 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L F2 R B' D R U B2 U2 R B D R2 Rw2 D Fw2 Rw2 D' L D Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 D' Fw' D Rw2 D' R' U2 Rw Uw' Fw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B
C #4 D2 F U2 F R2 F' B2 L2 D2 B' R2 U' F L U' L B R' F' D Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 B2 U Rw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 D' B Rw' F' L2 B' Rw' Fw Rw' D F' U2 B2 Rw2
C #5 D2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 D' F' U' B U R' B U D L' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R U Fw2 Uw2 L2 U R Fw U D F Uw2 D2 B' Uw' Rw' F Uw' Rw Fw2
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 B D U2 R D F B D2 L F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D B' R2 Uw2 B' D2 F Uw2 D Rw2 B' Rw' U2 B2 D' Rw B Uw B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F2
C Ex#2 R U2 F2 L' U2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 L' R2 B F2 L' R2 D F U Rw2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 F2 R' B' L2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw F2 R2 F Uw' Rw U2 Rw2 Fw L2 B2 L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 R B F2 D' F2 D' R U2 F2 D' Fw'
A #2 F2 L2 D' F2 D L2 D L2 R2 D' R' D' F' L' D U2 R' F D2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 F D2 F' U2 F' L' F' D R2 B L F D' F' R2 F U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 R2 D' U' B2 U R2 F U' B' L F U2 F' R U2 L2 U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U L2 U R2 U' L2 B' D' F2 U2 B' F' U L' R B L' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' F R D2 B2 F' U' B F' R U2 L2 D'
A #2 B2 R2 U R2 U' F2 D2 B2 R B U L' F' R U2 B2 U' F U'
A #3 U2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 L' B F U B2 D F' D2 B R F
A #4 L' D2 U2 R F2 L' R' B2 L' D2 B' R F' L' D' B' U2 B F L'
A #5 B2 U2 F U2 F U2 F' D2 U' L' F' L2 D R' F2 D2 L2 B2 F
A Ex#1 B2 L' B2 R F2 L' U2 L R2 U' B U' R2 D B' U' L2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 D' L2 U2 F L' D' B' R B2 D' R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B U2 R2
B #1 B D2 F' U2 L2 F' U' F2 L' D' R2 F2 R D2 R F2 B2 U2
B #2 B2 U2 R' B2 R B2 R' U2 F2 U L' R' F R2 B2 L' U2 B L2 U
B #3 F' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' F' L' D B L2 F' U2 F L2 R F R
B #4 B' R2 F U2 B D2 B' R' U L2 D' L R F' L2 U' R F
B #5 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' R B2 R' F L B D F2 L2 U
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U R2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 D L' B2 R' B2 F' D2 U
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 L F2 D B' U L2 B' D2 L' R D U' F'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L' B' U B' U L' U'
A #2 L R L B' R U' B' U R B R'
A #3 L R L' B' U' B U' B R U L'
A #4 L R B L B' R B U B L' R
A #5 L R L' B L U L' B' R' L U'
A Ex#1 L R B R B U L' B R' L B'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U R L' R' U L B'
B #1 L R B U' R' U L' B' R' L B'
B #2 L B R L' B U L U L' U R
B #3 L R L' B' L R U B' L' U L'
B #4 L R B U R' L' U B' U B R'
B #5 L R B L' B R' L R U R' L
B Ex#1 L R L B L' U' B R' U' B U
B Ex#2 L R U L' U' B U' L B' R' L'
C #1 L R L R B R' B' R B U L'
C #2 L R L B U' B R B' R L' B
C #3 L R L B R' L U' R B R' L
C #4 L R B' U L' R' B U' L R L'
C #5 L R L U' R L U' B' R L R'
C Ex#1 L R B R' L' B' U R' L B' U
C Ex#2 L R L R' B R B U B R' B'
Aaron Wood    Australia
Aaron Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.73   28.04   29.34 26.10 33.16 28.69 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.82   9.22   7.69 10.05 6.82 28.22 9.93
Abi Partridge    Australia
Abi Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:09.70   DNF   DNF 1:09.70 1:21.61 DNF 1:12.59
Aditya Mahesh Rao    Australia
Aditya Mahesh Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 48.90   1:06.06   1:09.16 1:06.78 1:06.13 48.90 1:05.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 17.09   18.22   17.81 19.55 DNF 17.30 17.09
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.13   23.72   21.13 22.62 24.47 24.07 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.64   13.66   10.31 12.33 20.01 18.33 9.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.71   43.73   44.71 35.71 38.23 48.26 48.87
Alex Wozga    Australia
Alex Wozga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.98   18.61   35.59 20.76 16.98 17.11 17.96
First round 38 16.40   20.37   16.40 20.11 21.00 23.18 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 3.87   15.96   5.89 DNF 5.36 36.64 3.87
Skewb Combined Final 34 17.31   22.95   22.41 23.03 23.88 17.31 23.41
Andrew Lee    Australia
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.69   25.01   22.69 24.55 29.70 26.32 24.15
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.09   39.94   39.87 49.16 40.98 33.09 38.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.34   7.89   7.62 7.72 7.34 18.43 8.33
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.25   19.42   19.21 18.97 22.60 20.07 13.25
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.36   42.92   33.36 42.95 41.55 44.27 49.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.50   9.88   8.50 10.13 9.22 11.58 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Anthony Gong    Australia
Anthony Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.41   18.62   18.08 18.81 18.96 26.94 17.41
First round 30 13.93   18.27   13.93 19.45 22.59 19.68 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.60   8.34   6.64 7.33 11.04 5.60 DNF
First round 27 4.74   5.95   23.47 4.74 6.01 5.63 6.20
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.98   12.37   14.66 9.42 6.98 16.21 13.04
Baxter Wilson    Australia
Baxter Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.79   30.18   28.40 39.44 33.83 22.79 28.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.25   6.73   6.03 7.40 4.25 6.76 9.41
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.01   13.70   11.96 15.67 16.79 13.47 10.01
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.99   31.68   27.99 32.96 29.22 33.71 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.68   11.78   10.77 32.16 11.81 12.76 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:18.98     1:18.98 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.20   11.80   13.24 11.40 7.20 13.87 10.76
Bora Guven    Australia
Bora Guven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:03.09   1:29.43   1:03.09 1:43.74 DNF 1:09.75 1:34.80
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.75   32.81   23.75 36.03 40.74 30.87 31.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.67   10.48   9.67 10.17 10.51 16.58 10.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Bradley Speed    Australia
Bradley Speed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.56   14.53   14.40 14.68 11.56 14.51 16.77
First round 8 11.28   13.61   13.92 13.55 11.28 13.76 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.85   6.64   4.01 9.93 5.98 DNF 2.85
First round 4 2.73   3.64   4.67 2.96 2.73 3.92 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.05   1:05.50   1:06.27 1:00.05 1:02.76 1:07.47 1:11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.85   25.20   24.25 35.02 21.85 25.09 26.27
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.06   17.11   20.85 15.87 14.62 10.06 DNF
Brendan Manning    Australia
Brendan Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.97   30.20   28.93 31.80 29.86 DNF 24.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:46.71     1:46.71 1:49.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:57.35   DNF   3:57.35 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:21.80     1:25.16 1:21.80
Brian Wu    Australia
Brian Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 42.56   46.59   42.56 49.60 53.78 44.80 45.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.57   20.94   22.63 22.56 34.97 17.63 12.57
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.17   16.37   17.75 16.10 26.87 15.25 15.17
First round 13 11.65   14.36   13.10 17.27 15.66 14.32 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.53   3.50   4.55 3.18 3.34 2.53 3.97
Second round 4 2.78   3.77   3.36 5.57 3.93 4.02 2.78
First round 8 2.78   4.55   4.58 3.14 2.78 6.57 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.53   1:16.53   1:15.23 1:20.60 DNF 1:13.76 1:04.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.80   34.09   37.33 25.80 33.42 33.36 35.48
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.07   12.83   15.41 10.79 16.47 12.30 9.07
Cameron Wallace    Australia
Cameron Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.19   29.64   29.92 34.86 34.46 24.53 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.56   DNF   7.00 DNF 5.56 6.51 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.53   24.07   18.56 19.77 12.53 DNF 33.87
Charles Noble    Australia
Charles Noble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 48.59   56.78   1:05.37 59.77 48.59 57.93 52.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 13.47   22.51   24.65 25.79 13.47 25.06 17.82
Chris Cheah    Australia
Chris Cheah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.61   37.13   41.13 34.40 37.01 29.61 39.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.08   9.74   8.19 12.22 5.08 9.88 11.14
Christopher Wolczak    Australia
Christopher Wolczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.02   45.77   51.53 44.64 45.21 47.47 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.00   18.94   14.90 20.97 20.94 25.57 11.00
Claire Hwang    Australia
Claire Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.44   49.91   54.37 55.17 46.44 47.88 47.47
Colby Watts    Australia
Colby Watts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.48   24.00   30.18 21.48 23.66 21.72 26.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.61   10.12   10.99 8.61 9.99 10.66 9.72
Danny Cai    Australia
Danny Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.37   39.15   30.37 43.90 DNF 34.68 38.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.72   10.68   14.01 10.33 9.67 12.03 8.72
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.23   27.01   22.23 24.33 30.02 30.11 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.24   10.91   9.95 11.44 DNF 11.34 7.24
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 11.65   14.55   14.57 11.65 14.61 17.03 14.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 53.20   57.65   59.47 54.86 58.63 53.20 1:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.09   30.98   27.75 34.52 32.17 27.09 33.02
Domantas Kuzinkovas    Australia
Domantas Kuzinkovas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.83   16.11   16.85 17.19 15.78 13.83 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.23   4.41   4.46 4.23 4.34 5.23 4.44
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.88   18.29   19.59 19.21 19.64 15.88 16.06
First round 29 16.54   18.20   18.25 19.39 20.86 16.96 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.37   5.27   2.37 4.32 6.73 4.94 6.56
First round 13 4.01   5.10   4.01 5.58 4.86 5.85 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:04.34   1:15.05   1:04.34 1:19.63 1:19.13 1:31.10 1:06.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:56.42   DNF   4:56.42 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 30.63   44.70   52.41 42.87 38.82 55.05 30.63
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.54   9.06   8.81 8.84 12.48 9.54 6.54
Elio Forte    Australia
Elio Forte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.13   53.80   51.58 55.57 51.13 54.24 1:15.24
Elizabeth Cameron    Australia
Elizabeth Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 40.69   46.57   49.66 48.06 46.97 44.67 40.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.82   13.17   14.64 14.21 12.62 12.69 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 37 21.58   24.31   36.72 24.14 26.26 21.58 22.54
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.60   20.01   22.40 19.71 22.50 17.91 17.60
First round 33 17.68   19.33   18.68 20.95 17.68 21.60 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.85   8.28   8.52 11.45 5.85 8.16 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:05.87   1:07.51   1:06.92 1:05.87 1:10.65 1:06.40 1:09.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 39.93   51.68   42.72 55.62 56.71 1:12.41 39.93
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.48   8.68   12.34 8.14 9.36 8.53 4.48
Ethan Ricketts    Australia
Ethan Ricketts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.33   40.87   39.36 44.84 38.42 45.55 33.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.27   9.69   10.64 10.06 8.27 13.82 8.36
Ethan Watts    Australia
Ethan Watts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.09   31.08   27.09 30.46 32.76 35.99 30.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.35   7.62   7.13 8.13 7.59 6.35 10.64
Skewb Combined Final 35 14.78   22.97   37.24 18.62 31.58 18.72 14.78
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.47   8.55   7.75 6.47 9.22 8.68 10.69
Second round 1 5.66   7.12   5.78 7.59 5.66 9.08 8.00
First round 1 6.06   7.04   8.77 6.06 6.54 7.36 7.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.94   2.04   4.41 2.99 1.72 0.94 1.42
Second round 2 2.09   3.03   2.09 3.80 3.18 2.12 5.41
First round 3 2.11   3.42   2.21 2.11 4.87 3.67 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.12   29.22   32.37 27.31 27.99 27.12 35.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.88   DNF   DNF 1:06.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.13   13.20   16.36 12.30 11.13 14.91 12.40
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.30   9.21   7.99 11.55 11.04 8.59 7.30
Felix Kiera    Australia
Felix Kiera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.32   28.65   27.46 27.20 31.28 DNF 22.32
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.73   16.36   14.83 17.93 19.96 14.73 16.32
First round 21 13.67   15.60   13.67 15.75 29.39 14.33 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.97   5.67   4.45 9.08 5.50 3.97 7.06
First round 28 5.10   6.15   5.10 7.22 5.65 6.98 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:06.09   1:12.83   1:15.08 1:08.39 1:28.31 1:15.01 1:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.68   29.82   26.68 31.51 31.27 25.68 31.97
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.63   16.41   16.19 18.67 12.63 14.38 25.52
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.44   24.39   25.61 27.95 20.14 27.41 19.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:30.16     1:41.59 1:30.16
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.40   15.49   18.46 20.83 10.40 11.12 16.90
Garry Vong    Australia
Garry Vong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.38   13.62   12.38 22.09 13.73 12.82 14.32
First round 10 12.01   13.81   14.93 14.47 12.11 14.85 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.80   5.27   4.86 6.26 7.18 4.69 3.80
First round 15 3.54   5.16   3.54 5.97 4.13 5.39 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.15   1:01.57   1:00.93 54.15 1:00.87 1:03.31 1:02.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.43   23.00   18.84 25.78 34.18 18.43 24.38
Skewb Combined Final 32 12.45   21.54   21.21 23.71 12.45 20.24 23.17
Gary Taylor    Australia
Gary Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.82   32.87   39.28 35.19 32.71 27.82 30.72
Gavin Li    Australia
Gavin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.41   30.45   25.77 31.86 38.58 33.72 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.00   8.70   8.78 8.63 6.00 8.70 9.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:04.05     1:18.59 1:04.05
George Longbottom    Australia
George Longbottom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:12.95   1:23.93   1:26.82 1:14.67 1:30.29 DNF 1:12.95
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.22   14.82   19.85 14.22 14.56 14.80 15.10
Second round 8 12.52   13.38   14.87 14.30 12.52 12.80 13.04
First round 22 14.34   15.84   14.69 21.04 14.34 17.66 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.16   7.02   6.16 7.32 7.33 12.75 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:56.17     DNF 1:56.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.34   31.17   28.24 47.71 24.34 32.28 32.99
Skewb Combined Final 21 13.33   17.04   17.57 16.74 16.80 13.33 23.69
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.24   19.23   15.24 19.93 15.81 21.94 DNF
First round 16 11.63   14.80   14.52 16.41 11.63 DNF 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.20   4.96   5.59 4.52 3.20 DNF 4.77
First round 18 2.64   5.35   6.60 8.26 3.22 2.64 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 59.23   1:06.12   1:08.53 59.23 1:01.02 1:08.80 2:22.13
Skewb Combined Final 4 7.42   8.85   8.80 8.16 7.42 9.60 11.08
Jack Hitchman    Australia
Jack Hitchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.65   26.81   23.65 25.38 29.90 27.49 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.12   7.89   7.90 8.04 7.73 8.89 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 59.17     1:10.10 59.17
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.05   13.93   14.01 13.43 8.05 15.47 14.34
Jai Kimatrai    Australia
Jai Kimatrai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.10   28.85   23.10 29.63 27.25 DNF 29.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.61   8.07   9.81 8.47 8.29 7.44 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:49.72     DNF 1:49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 59.76     59.76 1:06.16
Skewb Combined Final 29 17.34   19.70   17.34 20.72 19.48 18.90 DNF
Jai Talmage    Australia
Jai Talmage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.87   21.79   21.63 19.87 23.47 23.65 20.26
First round 40 18.65   21.21   23.91 20.00 23.50 20.14 18.65
Jake Hopkins    Australia
Jake Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.81   44.60   49.21 35.81 47.03 40.17 46.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.82   16.39   23.52 9.06 DNF 8.82 16.58
Skewb Combined Final 38 18.88   28.27   18.88 39.96 29.59 23.22 32.00
James Chadwick    Australia
James Chadwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.33   23.46   23.00 26.09 19.33 21.73 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.55   7.24   10.41 7.67 6.55 7.11 6.93
James Perkin    Australia
James Perkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.30   33.58   28.30 31.43 37.02 37.16 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.80   15.01   10.80 17.28 12.32 16.26 16.45
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.87   8.51   8.08 8.25 9.19 7.87 11.97
Second round 2 7.36   8.43   10.83 8.11 9.15 8.02 7.36
First round 2 8.88   9.32   9.15 8.88 9.94 10.55 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.51   1.77   2.20 1.58 10.99 1.51 1.52
Second round 1 1.63   2.17   3.15 1.63 2.31 2.02 2.19
First round 1 1.65   2.57   1.65 2.05 2.38 3.27 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.88   36.67   38.75 47.85 29.88 33.89 37.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.64   1:35.28   1:31.64 1:38.97 1:35.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.90   15.37   16.19 16.06 15.80 14.24 12.90
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.95   3.82   4.56 2.95 3.37 4.06 4.03
Jeffrey Lu    Australia
Jeffrey Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:16.24   1:34.50   1:22.00 2:06.65 2:02.11 1:19.39 1:16.24
Jessica Giassetti    Australia
Jessica Giassetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 59.90   1:30.22   1:13.77 59.90 2:01.11 DNF 1:15.78
Joel Gross    Australia
Joel Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 34.59   38.52   40.03 51.61 34.59 38.84 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.90   14.22   10.90 13.40 11.58 18.76 17.69
Joey Lunt    Australia
Joey Lunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 38.51   52.19   58.23 38.51 53.78 44.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.33   14.37   16.26 15.66 8.33 18.32 11.19
Skewb Combined Final 40 18.16   31.15   18.16 33.70 33.49 30.66 29.29
John Do    Australia
John Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.20   54.44   1:10.39 59.41 49.58 54.34 36.20
John Sujono    Australia
John Sujono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.76   43.57   46.47 41.97 48.93 33.76 42.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.22   10.33   11.38 8.22 12.75 10.87 8.74
Joonyoung Moon    Australia
Joonyoung Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 54.07   DNF   DNF 1:02.23 55.92 DNF 54.07
Jordan Ierardo    Australia
Jordan Ierardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 29.29   38.09   34.71 33.24 46.31 29.29 56.66
Jordan Pine-Kubica    Australia
Jordan Pine-Kubica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.90   36.66   35.18 43.47 41.76 33.04 30.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.25   13.11   10.15 13.48 19.10 15.71 5.25
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.49   16.96   18.76 15.49 18.82 16.23 15.90
First round 25 15.15   16.31   15.15 DNF 17.45 16.03 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.82   6.04   5.91 6.52 6.77 5.69 4.82
Second round 6 3.61   4.66   5.55 4.77 4.28 4.94 3.61
First round 12 2.92   5.08   4.66 2.92 13.30 5.83 4.76
Karlon Tse    Australia
Karlon Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.49   15.68   14.77 14.49 18.83 15.35 16.93
First round 9 11.41   13.68   14.10 13.24 14.12 11.41 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.25   5.44   4.90 4.25 6.63 7.30 4.78
First round 25 4.65   5.84   4.65 6.46 9.05 5.83 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:03.08   1:09.31   1:14.50 1:03.08 1:14.70 1:04.65 1:08.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.05   34.07   39.16 32.96 23.05 34.64 34.62
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.77   13.77   13.93 14.51 12.77 12.91 14.48
First round 11 12.34   13.86   12.34 25.13 15.52 13.41 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.36   5.34   6.27 6.59 5.14 3.36 4.61
First round 30 4.81   6.21   5.55 7.31 5.78 10.00 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:08.78   1:12.84   1:10.01 1:17.33 1:08.78 1:11.17 1:28.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.94   40.86   43.58 43.31 50.94 32.94 35.70
Skewb Combined Final 17 12.08   14.36   13.94 13.72 12.08 15.42 16.44
Kevin Luong    Australia
Kevin Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.52   20.65   18.54 17.52 20.75 30.12 22.67
First round 36 16.88   20.20   16.88 22.41 20.68 19.65 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.82   9.25   7.80 9.49 10.47 11.78 3.82
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.98   9.63   9.41 8.98 10.10 12.17 9.37
Second round 3 8.35   9.85   10.08 8.35 9.20 10.56 10.27
First round 3 9.05   10.34   11.48 9.51 11.68 9.05 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.06   4.82   3.06 5.72 6.12 4.90 3.84
First round 11 3.83   5.06   3.83 6.18 4.71 4.30 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.01   45.16   45.05 45.21 45.23 42.01 45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.95   20.66   22.03 20.58 20.07 18.95 21.32
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.00   14.95   10.00 16.67 12.59 19.08 15.58
Lilliana Clark    Australia
Lilliana Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.72   26.42   28.72 26.29 29.21 21.72 24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.53   8.14   8.67 7.90 7.53 7.84 14.89
Lochie Green    Australia
Lochie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.96   15.38   12.96 16.09 15.83 14.21 17.46
First round 15 13.63   14.60   14.20 13.63 14.63 15.46 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.06   5.29   5.18 6.19 5.54 5.15 3.06
First round 5 2.82   3.67   3.93 2.82 4.16 5.39 2.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.71   41.52   44.23 59.13 32.71 46.36 33.96
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.97   10.63   12.00 7.97 11.31 9.03 11.54
Luca Lima Cowdrill    Australia
Luca Lima Cowdrill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.35   21.98   19.35 24.67 20.70 28.10 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.70   6.30   5.94 7.34 5.70 6.94 6.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 47.01     47.01 1:18.56
Skewb Combined Final 30 17.22   19.99   19.05 17.22 17.36 23.57 29.25
Luca Murphy    Australia
Luca Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 45.27   1:00.20   58.77 1:05.03 1:01.72 45.27 1:00.10
Skewb Combined Final 31 14.84   20.59   18.75 23.68 19.65 14.84 23.37
Luke Camus    Australia
Luke Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.36   33.11   29.36 30.99 33.72 35.86 34.63
Luke Salonga    Australia
Luke Salonga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.87   31.86   34.70 29.54 26.87 31.33 37.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.11   DNF   14.33 DNF 19.97 DNF 9.11
Lyndon Maher    Australia
Lyndon Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.21   30.00   28.90 31.35 34.06 29.75 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.47   9.27   8.91 9.77 13.53 9.13 6.47
Marc Salonga    Australia
Marc Salonga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.71   24.72   44.28 21.23 17.71 26.69 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.29   8.31   6.41 8.12 10.40 11.46 6.29
Martin Henry    Australia
Martin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.99   14.06   13.95 19.22 12.99 13.60 14.62
First round 23 14.71   15.98   15.78 17.60 17.43 14.74 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.38   6.26   5.72 6.11 5.38 7.17 6.94
First round 26 4.60   5.90   4.60 5.23 7.78 8.56 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.87     1:21.87 1:25.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 52.93     52.93 1:17.56
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.95   17.67   19.30 13.98 20.11 19.72 12.95
Mason Izzard    Australia
Mason Izzard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.27   24.66   24.39 28.27 19.27 25.60 23.99
First round 35 16.40   20.07   19.91 21.31 DNF 16.40 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.87   8.48   7.95 6.87 11.41 8.89 8.59
First round 24 4.57   5.44   5.81 6.61 5.84 4.57 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:03.89     DNF 1:03.89
Skewb Combined Final 27 13.97   19.30   13.97 24.48 15.36 18.07 32.00
Michael Hoang    Australia
Michael Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.05   14.51   14.40 15.53 14.15 14.05 14.99
First round 20 13.86   15.48   19.17 16.44 16.05 13.86 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.59   4.41   3.59 4.47 4.31 6.37 4.46
Second round 8 3.95   4.73   4.70 5.50 4.88 4.61 3.95
First round 19 3.58   5.37   5.72 5.49 4.91 5.83 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:02.55   1:15.11   1:14.38 1:13.48 1:17.46 1:21.29 1:02.55
Michael Witherow    Australia
Michael Witherow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.27   19.07   19.72 16.27 17.56 19.92 24.36
First round 31 15.32   18.69   15.32 17.03 20.87 18.17 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.35   5.70   7.19 7.13 5.09 4.87 4.35
First round 29 5.83   6.16   5.83 6.65 5.98 15.32 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:18.06   1:23.91   1:23.48 1:18.94 1:29.30 1:18.06 1:32.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 35.97   37.06   38.64 35.97 36.53 38.08 36.58
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.61   11.74   10.56 14.23 10.42 14.80 6.61
Mingyuan Jing    Australia
Mingyuan Jing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.12   37.32   36.79 39.92 36.38 36.12 38.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.43   9.28   7.87 13.16 7.43 10.11 9.85
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.65   18.93   19.99 41.63 17.72 19.08 16.65
First round 34 16.83   19.89   18.46 23.35 42.75 16.83 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.69   5.78   7.67 6.96 5.23 4.69 5.15
First round 16 4.42   5.31   5.85 5.89 4.81 4.42 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.88   1:09.94   1:11.80 1:11.17 1:09.88 1:00.88 1:08.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:14.42   DNF   2:14.42 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.00   36.35   46.17 38.71 30.95 30.00 39.40
Skewb Combined Final 39 10.18   31.02   35.71 38.32 56.32 19.03 10.18
Nicholas Gayed    Australia
Nicholas Gayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.85   38.00   40.21 43.36 35.85 36.13 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.99   11.07   12.99 9.17 11.06 14.73 7.99
Nick Finlay    Australia
Nick Finlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 33.52   35.29   39.46 37.09 34.49 34.28 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.17   9.14   9.00 13.19 9.89 8.52 7.17
Skewb Combined Final 41 47.00     47.00 DNF
Noah De Domizio    Australia
Noah De Domizio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 40.59   45.94   DNF 50.64 44.24 40.59 42.93
Oli Stevens    Australia
Oli Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.56   24.19   23.40 22.75 26.41 22.56 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.26   8.80   8.18 8.17 14.23 10.04 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:59.79     1:59.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 47.42     47.42 57.89
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.81   14.68   14.77 13.81 14.19 15.08 20.08
Second round 7 12.46   13.19   14.63 13.71 12.71 12.46 13.15
First round 18 11.97   15.23   17.88 17.92 12.18 11.97 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.05   7.67   6.05 DNF 6.44 6.87 9.69
First round 21 3.68   5.40   7.06 3.68 3.78 7.71 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.33   1:02.47   55.33 1:12.63 1:02.45 1:02.33 1:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.59   39.68   36.59 43.42 DNF 27.59 39.02
Paul Dyer    Australia
Paul Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.43   20.61   16.43 18.86 22.57 23.75 20.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.14   7.68   8.27 5.14 9.16 7.20 7.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:06.10   DNF   4:06.10 DNS DNS
Paulus Sujono    Australia
Paulus Sujono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.06   17.18   17.58 27.54 17.40 16.06 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.30   5.41   5.66 4.30 6.17 5.24 5.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:19.28   DNF   1:19.28 1:22.83 DNF
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.75   14.63   15.27 15.14 12.75 15.35 13.48
First round 12 12.39   14.35   20.80 12.94 12.39 16.28 13.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.56   30.55   26.42 42.75 24.56 29.34 35.88
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.60   14.25   14.80 13.60 16.65 13.95 14.00
First round 5 10.44   11.87   12.49 11.80 11.31 14.21 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.75   5.67   6.21 4.53 7.82 3.75 6.28
First round 14 4.20   5.11   4.20 4.40 12.84 5.15 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.53   58.65   52.83 1:14.87 56.92 52.53 1:06.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.42   24.27   DNF 19.42 28.48 21.02 23.31
Skewb Combined Final 24 12.51   17.86   20.29 12.51 21.08 18.92 14.36
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.57   13.16   12.67 13.54 11.57 13.95 13.28
Second round 5 9.75   11.52   13.67 12.27 11.20 9.75 11.09
First round 7 11.10   13.10   11.75 14.29 13.27 17.00 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.93   6.84   5.13 7.26 8.12 11.81 4.93
First round 23 4.76   5.41   5.07 5.62 5.53 5.66 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.43   53.46   51.70 43.43 1:02.87 1:00.51 48.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.72   32.56   30.37 DNF 32.96 34.35 22.72
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.60   7.77   6.97 4.60 12.17 8.89 7.45
Roy Li    Australia
Roy Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.87   27.35   32.55 24.87 27.32 27.86 26.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.46   9.14   7.77 12.21 5.46 7.43 21.00
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.70   13.43   14.69 12.77 14.95 12.70 12.83
First round 17 11.77   15.08   13.00 15.87 11.77 16.58 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.21   6.07   5.47 7.15 5.59 8.84 4.21
First round 9 4.18   4.75   5.19 4.18 4.96 4.36 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.96   59.46   1:07.12 1:04.41 53.96 55.36 58.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.40   28.15   DNF 31.24 25.82 27.40 25.40
Ryan Piper    Australia
Ryan Piper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.09   23.18   31.07 20.78 18.09 27.32 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.11   7.27   7.72 7.03 7.07 5.11 8.46
Skewb Combined Final 25 14.59   18.16   18.73 20.42 14.59 17.37 18.37
Ryan Seongmin Bae    USA
Ryan Seongmin Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.18   25.01   26.05 22.18 24.56 24.42 28.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.23   10.34   15.20 7.23 12.17 8.36 10.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:03.43     DNF 2:03.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:20.79     1:20.79 1:34.83
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.13   16.10   17.43 14.67 14.13 16.21 17.76
First round 19 14.74   15.37   14.93 15.16 16.02 21.27 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96   3.79   4.04 3.52 4.40 2.96 3.82
Second round 5 3.36   4.27   4.52 4.78 3.79 3.36 4.51
First round 6 2.70   3.71   3.54 2.70 5.34 3.68 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.26   1:20.11   1:22.43 1:18.91 1:25.36 1:19.00 1:15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.78   32.56   33.69 24.78 32.05 38.68 31.93
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.61   9.69   8.81 10.21 8.61 10.05 11.10
Sam Reeves    Australia
Sam Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.44   21.83   18.44 22.97 19.53 24.96 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.70   6.35   5.70 6.19 6.59 7.25 6.26
Skewb Combined Final 26 14.20   18.84   20.46 45.97 19.66 16.40 14.20
Sammy Duong    Australia
Sammy Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.89   20.22   18.89 21.72 18.93 20.01 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.72   10.53   12.20 12.08 10.57 8.72 8.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Samuel Bottom    Australia
Samuel Bottom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 37.66   48.74   1:10.32 51.78 44.32 50.13 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.51   8.83   9.42 6.51 10.35 14.53 6.73
Shangjie Zhou (周上杰)    China
Shangjie Zhou (周上杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.16   11.29   11.47 9.16 11.03 13.66 11.38
Second round 6 11.38   13.02   11.38 14.09 11.60 17.27 13.37
First round 6 11.11   12.58   13.26 11.18 11.11 14.73 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.91   5.86   5.45 5.75 DNF 6.38 4.91
First round 17 5.00   5.31   6.80 5.45 5.00 5.20 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.24   46.46   53.94 46.84 43.01 42.24 49.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.53   21.81   25.32 34.70 20.77 18.53 19.34
Sooyoung Moon    Australia
Sooyoung Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.51   43.38   44.06 46.96 37.51 45.05 41.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.79   11.95   9.21 8.79 14.66 11.99 15.32
Thomas Camus    Australia
Thomas Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.75   19.22   21.05 26.98 17.53 19.07 15.75
First round 32 17.63   18.74   19.53 17.63 23.17 18.07 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.02   7.63   11.53 5.02 12.61 5.56 5.80
Thomas Clough    Australia
Thomas Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.71   30.25   27.65 33.69 31.12 25.71 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.84   8.93   8.21 20.10 10.69 7.84 7.89
Thomas Edwards    Australia
Thomas Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 43.57   51.81   58.93 43.57 2:03.92 43.68 52.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 17.88   33.13   1:15.70 17.88 32.80 48.05 18.54
Tiana Diachenko    Australia
Tiana Diachenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.67   25.06   23.21 26.09 26.28 25.87 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.63   6.68   6.23 3.63 7.58 7.01 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:40.64     1:42.30 1:40.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 48.67     1:12.63 48.67
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.52   13.01   14.23 13.66 11.50 8.52 13.88
Tobias Gaitt    Australia
Tobias Gaitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.38   25.56   25.48 24.89 34.27 22.38 26.32
Toby Martin    Australia
Toby Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 38.13   48.23   DNF 44.23 58.91 38.13 41.56
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.77   17.75   16.80 16.93 19.73 19.53 13.77
First round 28 15.10   18.01   21.41 15.10 18.78 16.20 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.20   5.37   4.20 12.58 4.78 6.69 4.63
First round 20 3.56   5.38   5.75 3.56 5.94 5.70 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:17.11   1:22.87   1:29.90 1:17.46 1:24.88 1:17.11 1:26.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Tommy Hamza    Australia
Tommy Hamza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.69   36.88   38.58 41.74 27.69 38.61 33.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.48   16.47   13.48 16.23 14.16 19.02 DNF
Tyler Salburg    Australia
Tyler Salburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.96   28.86   31.31 30.89 27.16 19.96 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 13.28   17.86   17.32 DNF 17.61 13.28 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:51.91     DNF 2:51.91
Umasudhan Sridharan    Australia
Umasudhan Sridharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.26   17.39   16.26 16.54 18.84 16.80 19.38
First round 26 13.82   17.15   18.22 17.84 13.82 15.70 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.96   4.79   6.34 5.19 4.94 4.25 3.96
Second round 7 3.24   4.71   4.13 5.28 5.31 3.24 4.71
First round 10 3.98   4.80   3.98 5.18 4.78 4.52 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.67   48.72   38.49 1:05.99 41.67 1:06.09 32.67
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.04   33.29   40.13 35.41 22.04 35.09 29.36
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.90   12.28   12.49 12.63 12.93 10.90 11.71
Second round 4 10.24   11.38   11.10 11.43 10.24 11.61 12.58
First round 4 9.41   10.55   10.58 10.90 28.68 9.41 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.38   3.01   3.25 3.18 2.84 3.02 2.38
Second round 3 2.57   3.11   3.54 3.22 2.57 2.58 4.24
First round 2 2.81   3.35   2.81 DNF 3.09 3.93 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.40   43.26   40.40 43.96 51.11 43.78 42.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.30   18.83   16.62 22.84 17.15 22.72 16.30
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.46   9.21   9.97 10.00 9.03 7.46 8.64
William Wu    Australia
William Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.83   8.57   8.08 9.08 7.83 8.56 10.90
Wilson Wang    Australia
Wilson Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 47.24   49.97   47.24 56.44 51.55 49.46 48.89
Yorke Li    Australia
Yorke Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.64   23.93   30.31 24.60 21.64 21.80 25.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.67   10.41   10.11 10.30 12.23 7.67 10.82
Zac Partridge    Australia
Zac Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.17   43.11   43.27 43.97 41.17 42.09 52.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.76   22.90   28.37 14.76 18.74 54.50 21.59
Skewb Combined Final 33 17.60   21.73   24.46 18.33 23.80 23.06 17.60
Zaiden Kennedy    Australia
Zaiden Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.61   26.23   29.24 27.16 27.79 20.61 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.55   7.80   5.55 DNF 6.53 9.94 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 54.16     DNF 54.16