Sydney Championship 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-17~18  Australia, Sydney Sydney Championship 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.16  Mats Valk 7.48  Jayden McNeill 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.87  Andy Gong 2.55  Justin He 2.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.09  Mats Valk 29.78  Jayden McNeill 37.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.88  Mats Valk 57.36  Jayden McNeill 1:11.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:38.46  Ryan Driscoll 2:13.13  Mats Valk 2:24.99
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:22.55  Ryan Driscoll 3:24.83  Mats Valk 3:46.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 35.12  Jayden McNeill 38.35  William Tao 1:19.31
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Erik Akkersdijk 32.67  Caleb Clark 38.67  Yu Gu (谷雨) 44.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.91  Jayden McNeill 12.92  Mats Valk 16.66
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 4.07  Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 5.01  Andrew Pines 5.85
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 11.56  Martin Henry 16.74  Feliks Zemdegs 17.95
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Nathan Seeto 7:01.81  Alex Boyle 11:08.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Nathan Seeto 19:37.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oliver Jenks 4/5 44:59  Alex Boyle 7/11 51:35  Nam Anh Dang 2/2 11:09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.23   7.54    Australia 6.90 8.47 6.23 10.27 7.26
2 Mats Valk 6.59   7.82    Netherlands 8.53 6.59 8.19 8.32 6.95
3 Jayden McNeill 6.74   8.07    Australia 6.74 6.78 8.91 8.53 10.01
4 Kirt Protacio 9.03   9.59    Australia 9.91 9.03 9.58 10.85 9.27
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.43   10.50    Netherlands 10.67 8.43 10.15 10.67 14.13
6 Ryan Driscoll 9.41   10.70    Australia 9.41 10.24 11.71 10.45 11.41
7 Vincent Wong 10.38   10.82    Australia 10.38 11.16 14.07 10.48 10.83
8 Oliver Jenks 6.60   NR 10.88   NR  New Zealand 11.60 DNF 6.60 11.52 9.53
9 Rhys Lloyd 10.47   10.90    Australia 10.86 10.95 10.47 10.88 11.73
10 Richie Lim 9.47   11.29    Australia 9.47 13.29 10.26 13.80 10.32
11 Justin He 10.16   11.34    Australia 11.90 11.21 11.71 10.16 11.11
12 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 10.65   11.64    Australia 10.83 11.82 12.28 13.56 10.65
13 Andy Gong 10.78   11.69    Australia 13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
14 William Tao 9.56   11.76    Australia 14.08 12.16 13.18 9.56 9.94
15 Jarvis Jin 11.27   12.03    Australia 11.27 11.38 13.05 12.75 11.95
16 Hugo Adams 11.61   12.18    Australia 12.04 12.91 12.70 11.80 11.61
17 Jack Cai 12.24   12.92    Australia 12.91 12.24 13.18 13.38 12.68
18 Martin Henry 9.49   13.03    Australia 12.77 12.54 13.78 DNF 9.49
19 Lochie Green 10.94   13.28    Australia 14.06 10.94 14.21 12.20 13.57
20 Andrew Pines 12.83   13.57    Australia 14.08 13.48 13.23 12.83 13.99
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.52   13.82    China 14.72 15.98 13.53 13.21 12.52
22 Ray Li 10.89   13.91    Australia 15.37 12.77 16.16 10.89 13.59
23 Caleb Clark 11.46   13.91    Australia 16.79 11.46 13.43 13.64 14.66
24 Jeremy McKeown 12.86   14.35    Australia 12.86 14.56 13.28 15.20 15.21
25 Jessica Cao 13.43   14.51    Australia 13.43 14.72 15.48 13.76 15.05
26 Alex Tedeschi 13.16   14.76    Australia 16.07 14.69 13.16 17.66 13.51
27 Connor Wilden 11.94   14.91    Australia 14.28 11.94 15.10 15.34 DNF
28 Tiana Diachenko 13.70   14.92    Australia 15.97 14.11 18.14 14.67 13.70
29 Nora Christ 14.07   15.21    Germany 14.08 16.54 14.07 15.02 18.78
30 Matthew Cook 12.00   15.24    Australia 14.92 16.13 14.66 12.00 19.15
31 Will Rankin 13.98   15.30    Australia 13.98 15.49 17.34 15.77 14.63
32 Kevin Luong 13.98   15.32    Australia 17.80 13.98 14.15 14.59 17.21
33 Thomas Camus 14.86   15.37    Australia 14.86 15.34 15.16 15.61 16.26
34 Filbert Sim 14.20   15.41    Australia 17.35 15.29 15.68 15.25 14.20
35 Felix Kiera 13.11   15.44    Australia 15.63 13.11 15.36 15.33 16.11
36 James Chadwick 13.06   15.48    Australia 26.46 18.90 14.06 13.06 13.48
37 Edward Hollingdale 14.68   15.48    Australia 14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
38 Sarah Budiman 11.85   15.50    Australia 15.85 11.85 15.79 14.87 18.42
39 Justin Dinh 13.77   15.51    Australia 19.74 13.77 14.84 15.79 15.91
40 Fiona Wang 13.97   15.58    Australia 15.98 15.91 14.86 13.97 16.31
41 Michael Papandony 13.46   15.76    Australia 13.46 17.72 15.37 17.27 14.65
42 Grant Lian 14.13   15.76    Australia 16.77 15.42 14.13 17.44 15.08
43 Ryan Lei 14.78   15.85    Australia 15.07 14.78 15.61 16.88 20.84
44 Roger Lin 13.15   15.96    Australia 17.93 13.15 17.31 15.43 15.13
45 Riley Gilchrist 14.58   16.01    Australia 19.46 14.58 16.06 15.49 16.47
46 Jai Kimatrai 14.06   16.63    Australia 15.99 16.33 17.58 14.06 26.04
47 Murphy Hughes 11.62   16.65    Australia 16.03 11.62 15.86 18.06 19.01
48 Edbert Sim 15.42   17.01    Australia 17.03 16.45 18.40 15.42 17.54
49 Bryce Hayes 14.19   17.07    Australia 17.16 14.19 17.84 18.26 16.21
50 Ryan Kumulia 14.43   17.88    Australia 14.43 DNF 18.83 17.54 17.28
51 Ryan Piper 14.46   18.32    Australia 18.13 18.27 19.93 14.46 18.56
52 Michael Witherow 15.38   18.95    Australia 17.21 20.48 15.38 37.55 19.15
53 Richard Zhang 17.74   19.01    Australia 19.28 19.03 18.72 17.74 19.76
54 Mahesh Rajendran 18.30   19.08    Australia 20.20 18.75 18.30 21.09 18.30
55 Joseph Lim 16.98   19.12    Australia 21.17 16.98 19.10 23.03 17.08
56 Sam Ellis 18.40   19.34    Australia 20.26 18.68 30.55 19.09 18.40
57 Regan Yan 18.95   19.61    Australia 20.18 18.95 39.74 19.69 18.97
58 Denton Kev 15.72   19.73    Australia 15.72 16.98 21.25 23.52 20.97
59 Brad Baskin 18.95   20.00    Australia 19.53 27.76 20.38 18.95 20.10
60 Nathan Seeto 18.40   20.06    Australia 19.18 18.40 23.29 21.14 19.87
61 Thomas Vassil Brcic 18.60   20.30    Bulgaria 19.66 18.60 22.40 19.65 21.58
62 Alex Boyle 19.28   20.64    Australia 20.74 24.95 19.28 20.24 20.93
63 Lazo Jalal 17.10   21.10    Australia 21.06 17.10 25.19 20.67 21.56
64 Nam Anh Dang 16.14   21.12    Australia 21.72 DNF 16.14 24.33 17.31
65 Sam Reeves 17.77   21.38    Australia 19.22 23.68 22.95 17.77 21.98
66 Finn Campbell 19.89   21.48    Australia 35.45 21.84 22.06 20.55 19.89
67 Bruno Nagle 18.69   22.14    Australia 25.75 19.36 18.69 21.30 26.96
68 Brandon Yan 16.09   22.29    Australia 25.33 16.09 20.75 23.98 22.13
69 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 20.19   22.99    Australia 21.55 23.28 24.13 20.19 25.52
70 Luke Camus 22.30   23.02    Australia 23.31 23.70 22.30 23.27 22.47
71 Thanh Ho 18.96   23.41    Australia 18.96 25.94 23.67 28.93 20.62
72 David Roche 18.51   24.93    Australia 30.11 21.46 23.22 18.51 30.70
73 Sooyoung Moon 21.81   25.48    Australia 34.22 25.62 21.81 22.72 28.10
74 Nicholas Gayed 21.38   28.27    Australia 30.06 32.20 28.79 25.96 21.38
75 Louis Marwat 22.31   29.59    Australia 30.67 25.78 37.57 22.31 32.31
76 Eden Lee 28.11   30.50    Australia 45.89 29.06 28.87 28.11 33.58
77 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 26.83   31.00    Kazakhstan 29.84 26.83 39.83 28.13 35.03
78 Carl La Hood 26.18   31.39    Australia 26.18 34.98 31.90 30.57 31.69
79 Ryan Warner 27.66   31.96    Australia 27.66 33.19 33.81 28.87 40.17
80 Akira Ellis 27.34   32.21    Australia 34.50 27.34 29.84 38.79 32.28
81 Lachlan Cummings 26.34   32.40    Australia 33.79 31.91 31.51 26.34 DNF
82 Angus Cosgrove 29.52   32.67    Australia 30.31 29.52 35.00 34.68 33.01
83 Phillip Andrews 29.08   35.04    Australia 30.93 29.08 36.63 44.29 37.57
84 David Ommundson 31.22   35.38    Australia 33.61 31.22 34.16 38.36 44.81
85 Jordan Pine-Kubica 29.52   36.74    Australia 37.09 37.92 29.52 35.22 45.14
86 Joonyoung Moon 28.02   38.63    Australia 28.02 38.24 32.51 45.15 DNF
87 Advaykrishna Menon 38.73   40.59    Australia 51.69 38.73 39.42 42.05 40.29
88 Alec Jorquera 35.54   40.72    Australia 50.65 35.54 44.59 37.94 39.62
89 Aniket Kobbanna 32.19   40.82    Australia 32.19 38.40 44.00 49.39 40.07
90 Elizabeth Cameron 34.77   41.22    Australia 51.58 44.00 37.23 34.77 42.42
91 Jaxon Brady 33.85   41.46    Australia 48.58 39.10 36.71 33.85 DNF
92 Mitchell Plass 38.63   41.64    Australia 42.50 38.63 38.85 50.24 43.57
93 William Zamany 37.13   43.61    Australia 43.58 44.11 43.13 44.27 37.13
94 Samuel Tsang 31.66   43.80    Australia 38.88 58.31 31.66 46.08 46.44
95 Sheehann Tay 35.89   44.75    Australia DNF 35.89 45.58 44.58 44.09
96 Jeffrey Chen 45.06   49.09    Australia 53.87 45.06 45.54 49.75 51.98
97 Ethan Morales 47.24   1:00.01    Australia 47.24 DNF 57.84 1:04.22 57.97
98 Luke Brady 53.96   1:10.64    Australia 1:04.96 53.96 DNF 1:19.87 1:07.10
99 Martin Olivier 1:06.83   1:14.57    Australia 1:08.11 1:06.83 1:17.10 1:18.50 1:29.16
100 Ella Roche 1:15.46   1:40.61    Australia 1:39.24 1:31.22 1:53.65 1:15.46 1:51.36
101 Ronan Rikh 16.64   DNF    Australia DNF 17.06 DNF 16.64 22.86
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54   7.32    Australia 7.76 7.18 6.54 7.03 9.63
2 Jayden McNeill 7.63   8.49    Australia 7.63 8.64 8.76 8.13 8.71
3 Mats Valk 6.53   8.56    Netherlands 10.07 8.86 6.74 11.15 6.53
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.34   9.17    Netherlands 8.34 9.45 9.51 10.32 8.55
5 Kirt Protacio 10.38   11.01    Australia 10.51 10.73 10.38 12.33 11.79
6 William Tao 9.48   11.05    Australia 9.48 14.04 12.69 9.53 10.94
7 Rhys Lloyd 10.24   11.65    Australia 10.24 12.02 11.32 12.17 11.61
8 Justin He 10.81   12.05    Australia 11.59 10.81 13.15 11.41 14.12
9 Martin Henry 11.86   12.33    Australia 12.86 12.19 11.86 11.94 13.04
10 Ryan Driscoll 10.33   12.35    Australia 12.49 10.33 DNF 12.82 11.73
11 Jarvis Jin 11.69   12.50    Australia 11.69 15.36 12.48 12.44 12.58
12 Richie Lim 12.41   12.96    Australia 13.15 12.99 14.60 12.73 12.41
13 Kevin Luong 11.88   13.00    Australia 11.88 16.48 12.42 13.47 13.10
14 Andy Gong 10.53   13.10    Australia 10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
15 Oliver Jenks 11.86   13.15    New Zealand 13.57 12.46 14.16 13.42 11.86
16 Caleb Clark 9.27   13.44    Australia 9.27 17.33 13.28 12.69 14.34
17 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.15   13.85    China 13.21 13.15 14.23 16.43 14.10
18 Jack Cai 10.91   14.00    Australia 10.91 12.91 14.54 14.59 14.55
19 Alex Tedeschi 11.72   14.02    Australia 11.72 15.96 13.77 13.83 14.45
19 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.72   14.02    Australia 12.92 11.72 14.83 14.31 DNF
21 Jeremy McKeown 13.23   14.30    Australia 14.77 18.49 14.57 13.57 13.23
22 Will Rankin 11.84   14.44    Australia 17.12 12.23 11.84 18.05 13.98
23 James Chadwick 13.71   14.79    Australia 15.05 21.34 14.53 13.71 14.79
24 Felix Kiera 14.58   15.16    Australia 14.58 16.07 14.94 15.22 15.32
25 Jessica Cao 14.39   15.40    Australia 14.39 15.59 14.92 15.70 17.02
26 Tiana Diachenko 14.15   15.52    Australia 14.15 20.20 15.10 17.11 14.34
27 Filbert Sim 13.53   15.61    Australia 16.76 13.53 15.58 19.73 14.49
28 Ray Li 13.10   15.93    Australia 16.80 13.10 19.28 16.57 14.41
29 Andrew Pines 12.18   16.01    Australia 17.51 12.18 15.11 15.41 22.58
30 Matthew Cook 14.84   17.16    Australia 17.04 14.84 16.21 18.23 19.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.04   7.16    Australia 8.09 8.35 6.04 6.72 6.66
2 Mats Valk 6.66   7.48    Netherlands 7.32 6.66 7.12 8.01 8.67
3 Jayden McNeill 7.19   9.34    Australia 8.26 13.74 9.21 10.56 7.19
4 Rhys Lloyd 10.75   11.44    Australia 12.15 11.38 10.75 11.75 11.18
5 Justin He 10.34   11.48    Australia 11.38 12.33 13.17 10.34 10.74
6 William Tao 10.87   11.51    Australia 11.81 11.10 11.63 19.03 10.87
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.82   11.65    Netherlands 10.90 8.82 43.01 12.63 11.41
8 Kirt Protacio 10.34   12.50    Australia 12.42 12.55 10.34 12.54 DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.81   2.23    Australia 2.31 2.66 2.53 1.84 1.81
2 Caleb Clark 2.33   2.72    Australia 2.91 2.40 2.86 4.06 2.33
3 Justin He 2.27   2.77    Australia 3.49 2.99 2.27 2.48 2.85
4 Andy Gong 1.50   2.92    Australia 3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
5 William Tao 2.65   3.44    Australia 3.62 3.23 2.65 3.46 4.78
6 Edbert Sim 2.65   3.74    Australia 5.61 3.86 4.36 3.01 2.65
7 Alex Tedeschi 3.48   3.84    Australia 3.97 3.48 3.51 4.03 4.60
8 Connor Wilden 3.16   3.87    Australia 5.32 4.21 4.08 3.16 3.32
9 Ryan Kumulia 3.21   3.90    Australia 3.68 3.21 4.03 5.30 3.98
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1.59   3.93    Netherlands 3.54 7.52 4.87 1.59 3.37
11 Jai Kimatrai 3.61   4.11    Australia 3.77 3.61 5.28 4.34 4.21
12 Denton Kev 2.48   4.27    Australia 3.59 4.40 6.54 2.48 4.82
13 Sam Reeves 3.78   4.27    Australia 3.78 5.75 4.18 4.59 4.03
14 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.10   4.33    Australia 6.13 4.14 4.27 4.58 4.10
15 Hugo Adams 2.45   4.36    Australia 4.21 3.09 8.06 5.79 2.45
16 Jeremy McKeown 3.66   4.36    Australia 3.66 3.87 4.85 5.30 4.37
17 Vincent Wong 4.06   4.37    Australia 4.06 4.15 6.03 4.86 4.09
18 James Chadwick 3.73   4.44    Australia 3.83 3.73 4.59 4.91 5.15
19 Lochie Green 3.72   4.47    Australia 4.55 3.77 5.11 3.72 5.09
20 Joseph Lim 3.25   4.49    Australia 4.22 7.86 4.63 3.25 4.62
21 Oliver Jenks 2.68   4.55    New Zealand 2.68 4.53 7.01 4.20 4.91
22 Rhys Lloyd 3.65   4.59    Australia 5.16 12.93 4.78 3.84 3.65
23 Martin Henry 1.35   4.62    Australia DNF 3.76 1.35 6.31 3.80
24 Ryan Piper 3.25   4.71    Australia 4.11 5.18 4.84 6.38 3.25
25 Jack Cai 4.32   4.84    Australia 5.07 7.62 4.32 4.73 4.71
26 Ryan Driscoll 4.19   4.89    Australia 4.57 4.85 5.24 5.91 4.19
27 Matthew Cook 4.32   4.90    Australia 5.98 5.52 4.51 4.32 4.66
28 Kevin Luong 4.64   4.94    Australia 5.29 6.52 4.72 4.64 4.82
29 Justin Dinh 3.96   4.96    Australia 4.75 5.18 4.95 5.41 3.96
30 Brandon Yan 4.31   4.99    Australia 4.88 4.31 5.52 4.58 DNF
31 Michael Papandony 4.61   4.99    Australia 4.86 4.76 5.35 11.35 4.61
32 Felix Kiera 4.47   5.00    Australia 4.47 4.80 5.28 5.06 5.15
33 Regan Yan 3.63   5.15    Australia 5.85 5.18 5.81 4.47 3.63
34 Grant Lian 4.05   5.20    Australia 5.66 5.81 4.14 4.05 6.01
35 Thomas Camus 3.83   5.28    Australia 5.78 4.52 5.53 6.87 3.83
36 Roger Lin 4.11   5.29    Australia 4.11 5.82 5.44 6.36 4.61
37 Bryce Hayes 2.47   5.34    Australia 4.90 5.37 7.83 5.75 2.47
38 Jarvis Jin 4.93   5.38    Australia 5.58 4.93 5.29 6.46 5.28
39 Tiana Diachenko 4.67   5.50    Australia 4.67 6.58 5.01 4.90 7.78
40 Kirt Protacio 4.50   5.56    Australia 4.50 5.43 6.03 6.35 5.22
41 Will Rankin 4.42   5.59    Australia 5.26 5.57 7.33 5.94 4.42
42 Richard Zhang 5.19   5.72    Australia 6.49 5.19 5.40 10.44 5.27
43 Filbert Sim 5.20   5.76    Australia 5.27 10.26 5.34 6.68 5.20
44 Bruno Nagle 5.71   5.96    Australia 6.15 5.76 5.71 6.28 5.98
45 Ryan Lei 3.89   6.14    Australia 6.77 5.29 DNF 6.36 3.89
46 Alex Boyle 5.00   6.27    Australia 5.98 6.68 5.00 7.68 6.16
47 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.73   6.65    China 6.09 7.59 5.73 6.40 7.46
48 Lachlan Cummings 6.06   6.71    Australia 7.05 6.06 6.90 8.63 6.18
49 Carl La Hood 6.33   6.84    Australia 7.01 6.33 6.62 6.89 7.47
50 Nora Christ 5.47   6.89    Germany 6.42 5.47 7.80 7.88 6.44
51 Nicholas Gayed 6.08   7.08    Australia 8.16 9.58 6.08 6.64 6.43
52 Riley Gilchrist 5.28   7.15    Australia 7.21 7.66 6.88 5.28 7.36
53 Michael Witherow 5.99   7.17    Australia 5.99 6.59 7.94 13.21 6.97
54 Fiona Wang 6.21   7.17    Australia 6.78 6.21 7.46 7.27 10.09
55 Louis Marwat 5.21   7.43    Australia 7.35 20.16 5.21 6.35 8.58
56 Ryan Warner 6.91   7.46    Australia 7.94 6.91 13.07 7.03 7.40
57 Angus Cosgrove 7.04   7.52    Australia 7.04 8.18 8.75 7.34 7.05
58 Ronan Rikh 5.80   7.60    Australia 6.10 6.03 5.80 10.73 10.67
59 Richie Lim 6.48   7.63    Australia 8.78 6.48 6.53 10.41 7.57
60 Phillip Andrews 7.00   7.84    Australia 7.54 11.66 7.90 8.09 7.00
61 Finn Campbell 6.34   8.01    Australia 7.84 6.34 11.98 7.93 8.25
62 Lazo Jalal 5.43   8.06    Australia 8.51 6.85 8.81 5.43 9.26
63 David Roche 6.68   8.14    Australia 8.45 6.68 9.18 6.78 13.34
64 Mahesh Rajendran 6.10   8.45    Australia 6.10 8.54 9.67 8.88 7.92
65 Sam Ellis 6.67   9.00    Australia 8.71 8.37 6.67 9.93 10.42
66 Eden Lee 6.90   9.08    Australia 6.90 8.03 21.01 8.15 11.07
67 Brad Baskin 7.66   9.22    Australia 8.63 9.40 12.32 7.66 9.63
68 Thanh Ho 5.90   9.65    Australia 11.60 9.56 7.80 14.62 5.90
69 Mitchell Plass 9.06   10.06    Australia 9.55 9.20 22.28 9.06 11.42
70 Samuel Tsang 7.82   10.18    Australia 9.24 12.16 12.21 7.82 9.13
71 Thomas Vassil Brcic 7.41   10.31    Bulgaria 8.99 7.41 10.91 11.02 11.94
72 Advaykrishna Menon 7.86   10.37    Australia 9.60 7.86 14.79 10.19 11.31
73 Elizabeth Cameron 7.40   10.49    Australia 7.40 9.78 16.61 11.36 10.34
74 Luke Camus 7.63   11.02    Australia 7.63 25.33 13.52 9.93 9.61
75 Jaxon Brady 7.91   11.80    Australia 14.42 8.67 7.91 DNF 12.30
76 Jordan Pine-Kubica 12.00   13.00    Australia 12.97 13.35 12.67 15.69 12.00
77 Sooyoung Moon 10.76   13.22    Australia 14.64 10.76 13.26 DNF 11.76
78 Aniket Kobbanna 8.15   13.92    Australia 12.58 8.15 18.51 20.01 10.66
79 Sheehann Tay 9.38   15.30    Australia 14.36 15.78 9.38 15.77 24.19
80 Martin Olivier 7.91   15.84    Australia 11.99 19.75 20.30 7.91 15.79
81 William Zamany 15.78   18.37    Australia 15.78 18.42 16.88 22.44 19.82
82 Ella Roche 14.48   19.94    Australia 14.48 16.50 24.30 19.29 24.04
83 Luke Brady 12.22   22.11    Australia 18.19 29.38 22.50 12.22 25.65
84 Andrew Pines 2.39   DNF    Australia DNF 3.80 6.59 2.39 DNF
85 Murphy Hughes 5.11   DNF    Australia DNF 5.53 5.11 5.35 DNF
86 David Ommundson 6.29   DNF    Australia DNF 14.33 6.29 DNF 7.66
87 Alec Jorquera 10.94   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 15.21 10.94 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.00   2.35    Australia 2.15 DNF 3.42 1.47 1.00
2 Caleb Clark 0.94   2.49    Australia 2.53 2.60 3.35 2.35 0.94
3 Justin He 0.60   OcR 2.69    Australia 2.64 5.69 2.44 2.98 0.60
4 Andy Gong 2.45   3.15    Australia 3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
5 Ryan Driscoll 2.80   3.51    Australia 3.81 2.80 5.58 3.82 2.90
6 Michael Papandony 1.11   3.58    Australia 2.77 5.15 3.94 4.02 1.11
7 William Tao 1.63   3.59    Australia 3.78 5.69 3.11 3.88 1.63
8 Alex Tedeschi 0.66   3.63    Australia 3.90 3.29 3.70 6.35 0.66
9 Martin Henry 0.84   3.69    Australia 4.41 3.40 3.25 4.51 0.84
10 Jai Kimatrai 3.68   3.98    Australia 4.61 3.93 4.16 3.68 3.85
11 Ryan Kumulia 3.33   4.28    Australia 4.52 4.76 3.71 3.33 4.60
12 Justin Dinh 3.69   4.28    Australia 4.30 3.69 4.11 4.44 4.92
13 Jeremy McKeown 3.92   4.49    Australia 4.31 5.03 8.16 3.92 4.14
14 Sam Reeves 3.97   4.50    Australia 3.97 4.19 4.77 4.54 6.18
15 Edbert Sim 2.58   4.69    Australia 3.33 5.85 5.06 2.58 5.68
16 Erik Akkersdijk 4.08   4.71    Netherlands 6.68 4.70 5.05 4.38 4.08
17 Grant Lian 2.72   5.16    Australia 4.95 5.44 5.16 2.72 5.38
18 Felix Kiera 4.72   5.23    Australia 6.19 6.32 4.77 4.72 4.72
19 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.42   5.24    Australia 11.11 3.42 4.00 6.95 4.78
20 Jack Cai 5.16   5.53    Australia 5.55 5.23 5.16 6.00 5.81
21 James Chadwick 3.63   5.54    Australia 5.83 7.07 5.78 3.63 5.00
22 Denton Kev 4.81   5.57    Australia 4.81 6.05 6.09 5.49 5.16
23 Ryan Piper 4.30   5.76    Australia 6.42 6.63 4.30 5.13 5.72
24 Joseph Lim 5.06   5.83    Australia DNF 5.19 5.06 6.10 6.19
25 Matthew Cook 4.37   5.86    Australia 5.88 7.89 5.84 4.37 5.87
26 Rhys Lloyd 3.31   6.25    Australia 5.07 8.34 5.40 3.31 8.27
27 Brandon Yan 4.29   6.45    Australia 7.49 6.82 6.43 4.29 6.09
28 Kevin Luong 1.93   6.50    Australia 4.40 6.33 8.78 28.98 1.93
29 Regan Yan 3.60   7.12    Australia 6.91 7.72 10.73 3.60 6.73
30 Oliver Jenks 3.84   1:29.49    New Zealand 4.30 3.84 4:17.53 DNF 6.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.52   1.87    Australia 2.06 1.97 2.37 1.59 1.52
2 Andy Gong 2.14   2.55    Australia 2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
3 Justin He 1.75   2.96    Australia 3.83 DNF 2.39 2.67 1.75
4 Caleb Clark 2.19   2.97    Australia 2.70 2.19 3.90 4.71 2.32
5 William Tao 2.37   3.03    Australia 2.37 3.14 3.63 3.55 2.39
6 Alex Tedeschi 3.23   3.71    Australia 3.69 4.84 3.59 3.85 3.23
7 Michael Papandony 3.78   4.93    Australia 3.78 5.68 4.78 4.48 5.54
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.66   5.22    Australia 19.99 5.82 4.87 4.98 3.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.46   27.06    Australia 26.61 23.46 25.93 33.37 28.63
2 Mats Valk 25.82   32.90    Netherlands 36.43 31.63 30.63 25.82 36.87
3 Jayden McNeill 31.77   37.55    Australia 37.99 39.67 37.08 37.59 31.77
4 Erik Akkersdijk 34.71   38.10    Netherlands 34.71 42.60 39.67 36.00 38.64
5 Ryan Driscoll 38.18   40.15    Australia 38.50 40.54 41.40 DNF 38.18
6 William Tao 34.96   42.36    Australia 41.80 43.70 45.46 41.59 34.96
7 Richie Lim 44.12   46.59    Australia 44.12 50.63 54.29 44.46 44.68
8 Justin He 44.67   49.42    Australia 52.47 45.34 50.46 44.67 54.08
9 Kirt Protacio 43.53   50.40    Australia 51.20 46.95 1:32.46 43.53 53.05
10 Andy Gong 48.74   52.70    Australia 53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61
11 Rhys Lloyd 47.24   54.85    Australia 54.98 47.24 59.20 1:04.93 50.37
12 Hugo Adams 49.05   55.24    Australia 56.90 49.05 1:01.49 51.72 57.11
13 Martin Henry 53.56   56.49    Australia 53.56 1:06.21 55.23 58.28 55.96
14 Alex Tedeschi 52.60   56.98    Australia 1:00.94 55.87 54.14 1:01.31 52.60
15 Nathan Seeto 53.65   57.07    Australia 54.59 53.65 58.19 58.43 59.56
16 Caleb Clark 56.50   59.41    Australia 58.47 56.50 1:03.91 58.81 1:00.95
17 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 45.03   1:00.22    Australia 53.31 1:13.10 55.33 45.03 1:12.02
18 Lochie Green 54.35   1:00.32    Australia 1:02.35 56.04 54.35 1:02.58 1:06.16
19 Murphy Hughes 1:00.01   1:02.62    Australia 1:01.97 1:08.19 1:04.91 1:00.01 1:00.98
20 Andrew Pines 57.96   1:03.38    Australia 58.90 1:07.31 57.96 1:16.25 1:03.94
21 Ryan Kumulia 57.06   1:05.24    Australia 1:09.42 1:21.22 1:06.76 59.54 57.06
22 Edbert Sim 1:00.84   1:05.54    Australia 1:15.79 1:03.05 1:08.07 1:00.84 1:05.50
23 Fiona Wang 58.85   1:05.79    Australia 1:08.21 58.85 1:07.55 1:09.93 1:01.60
24 Nora Christ 1:01.81   1:06.30    Germany 1:07.60 1:05.22 1:01.81 1:16.34 1:06.09
25 Michael Papandony 59.20   1:06.85    Australia 1:11.90 1:11.94 1:01.43 59.20 1:07.22
26 Sarah Budiman 59.25   1:09.35    Australia 1:16.02 1:13.22 1:13.09 59.25 1:01.73
27 Oliver Jenks 58.67   1:09.37    New Zealand 58.67 DNF 1:09.05 1:05.58 1:13.49
28 Jessica Cao 1:01.17   1:10.12    Australia 1:13.81 1:01.17 1:09.04 1:07.52 DNF
29 Sam Ellis 1:07.32   1:10.32    Australia 1:17.51 1:11.40 1:08.06 1:11.49 1:07.32
30 Jack Cai 1:00.65   1:11.02    Australia 1:35.89 1:16.59 1:04.42 1:12.04 1:00.65
31 Filbert Sim 1:04.17   1:11.72    Australia 1:15.43 1:22.56 1:12.13 1:07.60 1:04.17
32 Jarvis Jin 58.64   1:12.81    Australia 1:33.76 58.64 1:12.03 1:14.05 1:12.35
33 Will Rankin 1:04.72   1:13.45    Australia 1:17.06 1:04.72 1:08.14 1:15.16 1:20.55
34 Jeremy McKeown 1:06.82   1:13.60    Australia 1:17.81 1:18.72 1:07.38 1:15.60 1:06.82
35 Edward Hollingdale 1:03.72   1:14.83    Australia 1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
36 Tiana Diachenko 1:08.97   1:15.97    Australia 1:12.99 1:21.20 2:05.68 1:13.72 1:08.97
37 Michael Witherow 1:14.38   1:16.64    Australia 1:23.80 1:18.80 1:16.61 1:14.51 1:14.38
38 Kevin Luong 1:06.95   1:19.68    Australia 1:16.20 1:20.12 1:22.72 1:06.95 1:28.15
39 Matthew Cook 1:15.45   1:19.69    Australia 1:18.91 1:23.74 1:16.41 1:15.45 1:24.06
40 Felix Kiera 1:16.61   1:20.74    Australia 1:24.75 1:19.88 1:30.11 1:17.59 1:16.61
41 Roger Lin 1:13.48   1:24.21    Australia 1:32.06 1:13.48 1:29.62 1:26.87 1:16.13
42 Grant Lian 1:17.19   1:24.55    Australia 1:23.28 1:17.19 1:31.67 1:31.78 1:18.70
43 Lazo Jalal 1:14.28   1:25.23    Australia 1:23.76 1:14.28 1:32.15 1:22.04 1:29.89
44 Riley Gilchrist 1:11.21   1:25.40    Australia 1:38.84 1:32.81 1:11.21 1:21.05 1:22.34
45 Brandon Yan 1:22.80   1:29.00    Australia 1:38.41 1:22.80 1:29.26 1:31.53 1:26.21
46 Thomas Camus 1:07.77   1:30.06    Australia DNF 1:07.77 1:19.27 1:34.19 1:36.71
47 Alex Boyle 1:11.90   1:30.55    Australia 1:33.28 1:11.90 1:50.07 1:28.44 1:29.94
48 Ryan Piper 1:07.37   1:31.67    Australia 1:29.25 1:07.37 1:34.41 1:31.36 DNF
49 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:22.46   1:33.14    China 1:27.50 1:22.46 1:34.63 1:45.11 1:37.30
50 Nam Anh Dang 1:31.28   1:36.16    Australia 1:36.66 DNF 1:40.32 1:31.51 1:31.28
51 Joseph Lim 1:34.89   1:37.42    Australia 1:36.06 DNF 1:34.89 1:39.85 1:36.34
52 Thomas Vassil Brcic 1:35.37   1:40.92    Bulgaria 1:39.53 1:43.77 1:39.46 1:35.37 DNF
53 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 1:29.77   1:44.49    Australia 1:54.97 1:37.76 1:49.00 1:46.70 1:29.77
54 Regan Yan 1:36.08   1:54.06    Australia 1:50.58 1:36.08 DNF 1:59.96 1:51.63
55 Denton Kev 1:48.51      Australia 1:49.26 1:48.51
56 Ronan Rikh 1:57.74      Australia 1:57.74 DNF
57 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Eden Lee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Elizabeth Cameron DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Ryan Warner DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.06   27.09    Australia 25.68 DNF 26.69 22.06 28.91
2 Mats Valk 27.30   29.78    Netherlands 28.73 27.30 32.55 28.53 32.07
3 Jayden McNeill 33.78   37.33    Australia 39.66 36.58 37.16 33.78 38.26
4 Erik Akkersdijk 36.05   38.78    Netherlands 39.75 39.86 36.05 43.13 36.74
5 Ryan Driscoll 36.59   39.15    Australia 40.78 37.81 41.59 38.86 36.59
6 William Tao 36.07   39.74    Australia 36.07 40.35 37.38 43.33 41.48
7 Justin He 37.52   45.77    Australia 56.46 46.16 37.52 48.47 42.69
8 Richie Lim 41.54   52.18    Australia 57.08 41.54 51.83 47.62 59.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 47.42   51.89    Australia 53.32 47.42 51.80 52.59 51.27
2 Mats Valk 52.43   58.80    Netherlands 59.81 1:00.84 1:02.33 52.43 55.75
3 Jayden McNeill 1:07.11   1:11.83    Australia 1:14.18 1:12.98 1:12.33 1:10.18 1:07.11
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.14   1:19.48    Netherlands 1:27.72 1:15.88 DNF 1:14.83 1:09.14
5 Ryan Driscoll 1:16.41   1:22.71    Australia 1:27.08 1:21.95 1:16.41 1:27.91 1:19.11
6 William Tao 1:14.93   1:25.34    Australia 1:25.24 1:14.93 1:27.22 1:23.57 1:32.32
7 Richie Lim 1:36.42   1:41.24    Australia 2:15.26 1:40.95 1:42.04 1:36.42 1:40.73
8 Rhys Lloyd 1:31.46   1:45.75    Australia 1:49.72 1:52.04 1:40.33 1:31.46 1:47.20
9 Martin Henry 1:40.57   1:51.19    Australia 2:04.31 2:02.92 1:40.79 1:49.87 1:40.57
10 Justin He 1:41.40   1:52.18    Australia 1:59.08 1:52.14 1:55.08 1:41.40 1:49.32
11 Tiana Diachenko 1:48.15   1:53.98    Australia 1:56.87 1:58.33 1:52.41 1:48.15 1:52.66
12 Murphy Hughes 1:49.38   1:59.93    Australia 2:11.86 1:55.12 2:08.90 1:55.77 1:49.38
13 Jessica Cao 1:53.14   2:01.50    Australia 2:08.19 2:08.91 1:54.61 2:01.70 1:53.14
14 Jeremy McKeown 2:04.30   2:06.31    Australia 2:13.68 2:05.75 2:08.10 2:05.08 2:04.30
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:53.73   2:08.32    Australia 2:21.40 1:53.73 2:11.52 2:09.80 2:03.64
16 Edward Hollingdale 2:06.00   2:12.13    Australia 2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
17 Alex Tedeschi 2:01.90   2:17.88    Australia 2:01.90 2:11.11 2:26.69 2:15.84 2:28.36
18 Brandon Yan 2:09.39   2:19.07    Australia 2:26.90 2:09.39 2:28.57 2:15.99 2:14.32
19 Sam Ellis 1:54.22   2:25.07    Australia 2:36.90 2:23.14 1:54.22 DNF 2:15.16
20 Michael Papandony 2:08.05   2:27.54    Australia 2:34.47 2:29.33 2:42.64 2:18.81 2:08.05
21 Edbert Sim 2:13.99   2:28.70    Australia 2:34.06 2:30.33 2:30.05 2:25.73 2:13.99
22 Andrew Pines 2:19.48   2:35.95    Australia 2:42.13 2:33.89 2:42.86 2:31.84 2:19.48
23 Will Rankin 2:28.26   2:36.21    Australia 2:30.55 2:42.94 2:35.14 2:43.06 2:28.26
24 Grant Lian 2:20.74   2:36.58    Australia 2:52.00 2:31.84 2:20.74 DNF 2:25.89
25 Felix Kiera 2:25.20   2:41.00    Australia 2:25.20 2:39.17 2:51.76 2:47.41 2:36.43
26 Caleb Clark 2:34.44   2:41.28    Australia 2:39.46 2:34.44 2:52.62 2:46.61 2:37.76
27 Jarvis Jin 2:31.69   2:47.82    Australia 2:31.69 2:58.88 2:47.60 2:54.39 2:41.46
28 Jack Cai 2:32.56   2:49.39    Australia 2:58.54 2:38.05 2:51.59 DNF 2:32.56
29 Ryan Kumulia 2:28.67   2:55.86    Australia 2:28.67 2:58.37 2:50.09 2:59.13 DNF
30 Riley Gilchrist 2:45.87      Australia 2:45.87 2:52.64
31 Kevin Luong 2:47.65      Australia 2:54.63 2:47.65
32 Eden Lee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Matthew Cook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Oliver Jenks DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
32 Regan Yan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.01   49.88    Australia 48.25 54.51 52.30 49.08 48.01
2 Mats Valk 52.79   57.36    Netherlands 52.79 1:02.86 53.07 57.13 1:01.87
3 Jayden McNeill 1:08.43   1:11.40    Australia 1:08.43 1:10.18 1:13.08 1:10.93 1:16.75
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.23   1:14.82    Netherlands 1:25.89 1:15.49 1:07.23 1:15.80 1:13.16
5 William Tao 1:16.12   1:19.66    Australia 1:31.37 1:16.12 1:19.73 1:22.13 1:17.12
6 Ryan Driscoll 1:18.33   1:22.33    Australia 1:27.75 1:18.88 1:20.35 1:18.33 1:28.66
7 Richie Lim 1:26.71   1:32.87    Australia 1:41.04 1:28.66 1:26.71 1:29.84 1:40.10
8 Rhys Lloyd 1:36.53   1:43.64    Australia 1:36.53 1:41.25 1:49.71 1:42.03 1:47.63
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47   WR 1:38.46    Australia 1:32.47 1:37.82 1:45.10
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:06.02   2:13.13    Australia 2:23.18 2:10.18 2:06.02
3 Mats Valk 2:12.80   2:24.99    Netherlands 2:12.80 2:15.24 2:46.94
4 William Tao 2:25.83   2:32.45    Australia 2:25.83 2:27.28 2:44.23
5 Jayden McNeill 2:32.24   2:35.68    Australia 2:33.79 2:41.02 2:32.24
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:21.28   2:40.77    Netherlands 2:56.97 2:21.28 2:44.06
7 Rhys Lloyd 2:59.56   3:07.60    Australia 3:21.13 2:59.56 3:02.11
8 Tiana Diachenko 3:26.06   3:38.39    Australia 3:42.83 3:26.06 3:46.27
9 Nora Christ 4:14.51      Germany 4:14.51
10 Jeremy McKeown 4:20.39      Australia 4:20.39
11 Jessica Cao 4:30.58      Australia 4:30.58
12 Brandon Yan 4:35.16      Australia 4:35.16
13 Justin He 4:35.99      Australia 4:35.99
14 Andrew Pines 4:47.27      Australia 4:47.27
15 Edbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.06   2:22.55   WR  Australia 2:21.91 2:21.06 2:24.69
2 Ryan Driscoll 3:12.27   3:24.83    Australia 3:18.32 3:12.27 3:43.90
3 Mats Valk 3:31.10   3:46.82    Netherlands 3:59.24 3:31.10 3:50.13
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:43.28   4:08.01    Netherlands 3:50.48 4:50.26 3:43.28
5 William Tao 3:59.74   4:11.14    Australia 3:59.74 4:30.85 4:02.83
6 Rhys Lloyd 5:30.22      Australia 5:30.22
7 Tiana Diachenko 5:35.63      Australia 5:35.63
8 Nora Christ 7:08.46      Germany 7:08.46
9 Brandon Yan DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 29.42   DNF    Australia 29.42 DNF 45.07
2 Jayden McNeill 40.90   DNF    Australia 40.90 DNF DNF
3 William Tao 1:09.81   DNF    Australia DNF 1:09.81 DNF
4 Alex Boyle 1:33.11   DNF    Australia 2:01.32 1:33.11 DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:33.13   DNF    Australia 1:34.48 1:33.13 DNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:09.15   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:32.17 2:09.15
7 Rhys Lloyd 2:33.09   DNF    Australia DNF 2:33.09 DNF
8 Fiona Wang 2:44.98   DNF    Australia DNF 2:44.98 DNF
9 Richie Lim 2:54.49   DNF    Australia DNF 2:54.49 DNF
10 Edbert Sim 3:01.92   DNF    Australia 3:37.27 3:01.92 DNF
11 Grant Lian 4:27.56   DNF    Australia 4:27.56 DNF DNS
12 Tiana Diachenko 5:20.72   DNF    Australia DNF 5:20.72 DNS
13 Filbert Sim 6:02.81   DNF    Australia 6:02.81 DNF DNS
14 Martin Henry 6:28.21   DNF    Australia 6:28.21 DNF DNF
15 Jessica Cao 6:55.69   DNF    Australia 6:55.69 DNS DNS
16 Andrew Pines DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Brad Baskin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Carl La Hood DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Jarvis Jin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Nam Anh Dang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Oliver Jenks DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
16 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 35.12   DNF    Australia DNF 39.43 35.12
2 Jayden McNeill 38.35   46.12    Australia 56.92 38.35 43.09
3 William Tao 1:19.31   DNF    Australia 1:19.31 DNF DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:00.38   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:00.38 2:50.84
5 Nathan Seeto 2:44.26   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:44.26
6 Fiona Wang 4:04.03   DNF    Australia DNF 4:04.03 DNF
7 Alex Boyle DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Rhys Lloyd DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30   32.67    Netherlands 33 35 30
2 Caleb Clark 35   38.67    Australia 37 44 35
3 Yu Gu (谷雨) 36   44.33    China 57 40 36
4 Edbert Sim 40   44.33    Australia 47 46 40
5 Jarvis Jin 37   45.67    Australia 37 46 54
6 Filbert Sim 50   52.67    Australia 50 58 50
7 Tiana Diachenko 52   58.67    Australia 52 66 58
8 Jayden McNeill 26   DNF    Australia 26 26 DNF
9 William Tao 33   DNF    Australia DNS 35 33
10 Brad Baskin 39   DNF    Australia 39 DNF DNF
10 Richie Lim 39   DNF    Australia 39 DNF 49
12 Andrew Pines 42   DNF    Australia 56 42 DNF
13 Roger Lin 48   DNF    Australia 48 DNF DNF
13 Ronan Rikh 48   DNF    Australia DNF 54 48
15 David Roche 50   DNF    Australia 50 DNF DNS
15 Jack Cai 50   DNF    Australia DNS 57 50
17 Murphy Hughes 52   DNF    Australia 52 DNF DNF
18 Joseph Lim 53   DNF    Australia 53 DNF DNF
19 Bruno Nagle 56   DNF    Australia DNF 56 DNF
20 Thomas Vassil Brcic 61   DNF    Bulgaria DNS 74 61
21 Martin Henry 62   DNF    Australia DNF 62 DNF
22 Angus Cosgrove 65   DNF    Australia DNF 65 DNF
23 Carl La Hood 69   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 69
24 Eden Lee DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Felix Kiera DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Justin He DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Kevin Luong DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Michael Papandony DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Riley Gilchrist DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
24 Ryan Kumulia DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
24 Vincent Wong DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55   11.54    Australia 10.11 13.50 12.93 11.59 7.55
2 Jayden McNeill 11.98   14.51    Australia 11.98 13.19 20.78 17.76 12.58
3 Mats Valk 13.94   15.23    Netherlands 13.94 16.33 14.20 15.66 15.84
4 William Tao 15.22   16.33    Australia 15.77 19.93 16.24 16.97 15.22
5 Rhys Lloyd 16.56   18.74    Australia 18.62 26.28 19.95 17.66 16.56
6 Yu Gu (谷雨) 16.16   20.34    China 21.19 19.47 20.83 20.72 16.16
7 Ryan Driscoll 16.34   21.04    Australia 19.24 22.28 21.61 16.34 27.08
8 Jack Cai 17.44   21.06    Australia 17.44 22.06 19.65 21.48 23.91
9 Erik Akkersdijk 19.14   22.05    Netherlands 19.14 20.38 22.97 22.81 23.31
10 Oliver Jenks 20.28   22.54    New Zealand 22.52 20.28 22.22 26.30 22.88
11 Justin He 21.72   23.09    Australia 25.06 21.72 24.16 22.47 22.63
12 Kirt Protacio 20.88   23.22    Australia 30.22 23.30 21.30 25.06 20.88
13 Richie Lim 17.50   24.17    Australia 18.60 17.50 30.83 27.26 26.66
14 Andrew Pines 19.58   25.56    Australia 25.72 30.74 19.58 30.63 20.34
15 Jai Kimatrai 21.79   26.21    Australia 21.79 24.87 26.68 27.09 30.93
16 Roger Lin 24.16   26.91    Australia 26.74 25.32 32.01 28.66 24.16
17 Edward Hollingdale 22.24   27.35    Australia 28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
18 Caleb Clark 23.01   27.52    Australia 31.39 23.01 27.90 26.98 27.68
19 Jeremy McKeown 24.87   28.44    Australia 31.82 26.42 24.87 27.09 40.41
20 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 26.44   29.59    Australia 29.83 26.44 34.22 30.21 28.74
21 Justin Dinh 23.15   29.92    Australia 31.62 23.15 31.87 DNF 26.26
22 Filbert Sim 26.44   30.16    Australia 26.44 32.42 33.36 27.71 30.36
23 Murphy Hughes 27.21   30.69    Australia 32.38 30.21 29.49 33.18 27.21
24 Grant Lian 23.87   31.41    Australia 33.80 33.39 39.81 27.03 23.87
25 Thomas Camus 23.61   31.45    Australia 23.61 33.53 34.64 40.76 26.19
26 Jarvis Jin 30.09   32.10    Australia 35.35 31.67 30.09 30.48 34.16
27 Edbert Sim 27.26   32.36    Australia 35.26 30.51 31.31 27.26 35.82
28 Ryan Kumulia 22.44   32.56    Australia 39.08 34.91 27.42 35.34 22.44
29 Sarah Budiman 29.96   33.32    Australia 29.96 34.43 35.81 30.78 34.74
30 Alex Tedeschi 26.51   33.88    Australia 29.21 36.77 35.66 1:12.29 26.51
31 Kevin Luong 29.81   34.33    Australia 40.13 29.81 32.83 35.00 35.16
32 Ray Li 28.69   34.45    Australia 32.37 38.26 45.41 32.72 28.69
33 Michael Papandony 28.34   34.90    Australia DNF 34.49 36.70 33.50 28.34
34 Ronan Rikh 29.31   35.44    Australia 1:07.56 29.31 34.55 41.58 30.18
35 Will Rankin 30.88   36.63    Australia 1:10.76 34.88 35.88 39.12 30.88
36 Nora Christ 32.10   37.07    Germany 35.41 32.31 43.49 DNF 32.10
37 Martin Henry 27.15   37.30    Australia 41.34 DNF 30.81 27.15 39.74
38 Ryan Piper 28.72   39.16    Australia 37.55 32.69 47.23 28.72 59.15
39 Brandon Yan 31.07   41.50    Australia 43.93 31.07 49.90 44.62 35.96
40 James Chadwick 33.15   41.54    Australia 38.00 DNF 33.15 39.58 47.03
41 Mahesh Rajendran 37.25   43.47    Australia 42.88 37.25 45.18 42.34 49.30
42 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 32.46   43.83    Australia 32.46 32.94 53.30 45.24 1:06.95
43 Matthew Cook 39.26   45.73    Australia 42.90 39.26 46.78 50.62 47.52
44 Denton Kev 41.33   49.58    Australia 41.33 43.52 1:00.26 44.96 1:13.97
45 Riley Gilchrist 35.52   50.51    Australia 59.82 43.85 54.27 53.41 35.52
46 Tiana Diachenko 42.17   55.27    Australia 42.17 56.95 58.50 57.21 51.66
47 Felix Kiera 40.91   DNF    Australia 40.91 DNF 48.21 DNF DNS
48 Joseph Lim 46.52      Australia 1:19.62 46.52
49 Sam Reeves 51.29      Australia 51.29 58.60
50 Jessica Cao 55.05      Australia 55.05 56.46
51 Thomas Vassil Brcic 55.08      Bulgaria 55.08 DNF
52 Ryan Warner 1:01.25      Australia 1:01.25 DNF
53 Bruno Nagle 1:02.88      Australia 1:02.88 DNF
54 Lachlan Cummings 1:06.31      Australia 1:06.31 1:14.13
55 Brad Baskin 1:06.85      Australia 1:06.85 1:25.76
56 Angus Cosgrove 1:21.71      Australia 1:27.02 1:21.71
57 Elizabeth Cameron 1:25.05      Australia DNF 1:25.05
58 Eden Lee DNF      Australia DNF DNF
58 Regan Yan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
58 William Zamany DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.56   11.91    Australia 11.32 13.38 9.56 12.30 12.12
2 Jayden McNeill 10.88   12.92    Australia 14.93 10.88 13.97 12.26 12.52
3 Mats Valk 12.48   16.66    Netherlands 12.48 19.79 16.76 15.61 17.62
4 William Tao 15.50   18.03    Australia 18.18 19.85 16.05 15.50 DNF
5 Ryan Driscoll 15.94   18.16    Australia 25.27 15.94 18.54 18.19 17.74
6 Rhys Lloyd 18.93   20.15    Australia 18.93 21.33 19.09 20.02 22.59
7 Jack Cai 16.94   20.71    Australia 24.03 22.26 18.11 16.94 21.75
8 Yu Gu (谷雨) 21.55   23.16    China 21.55 26.80 21.76 25.24 22.47
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.27   4.60    Australia 3.69 3.27 4.84 5.27 6.24
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.46   5.38    Australia 5.11 4.46 4.82 6.20 6.92
3 Andrew Pines 5.14   6.47    Australia 6.96 5.14 8.27 6.11 6.35
4 Edbert Sim 5.66   7.37    Australia 5.66 10.99 7.33 9.03 5.74
5 Kevin Luong 5.11   7.49    Australia 9.78 7.13 5.11 6.04 9.31
6 James Chadwick 6.56   7.64    Australia 8.61 7.67 6.63 6.56 9.20
7 Bruno Nagle 7.12   7.79    Australia 7.83 7.12 7.47 16.44 8.06
8 Sam Reeves 7.01   8.33    Australia 7.31 7.01 11.03 8.68 9.00
9 Caleb Clark 7.43   8.39    Australia 9.38 7.43 7.79 14.15 8.00
10 Felix Kiera 7.11   8.47    Australia 8.17 11.70 9.17 7.11 8.08
11 William Tao 4.85   8.83    Australia 6.05 17.35 10.44 4.85 10.00
12 Riley Gilchrist 8.22   9.24    Australia 9.44 8.32 11.94 8.22 9.97
13 Murphy Hughes 6.85   9.41    Australia 14.85 9.30 8.21 6.85 10.71
14 Ryan Piper 7.42   9.49    Australia 7.42 10.17 9.60 9.84 9.03
15 Ryan Driscoll 7.03   9.77    Australia 7.03 8.57 17.15 10.93 9.80
16 Sarah Budiman 9.01   9.79    Australia 9.01 9.02 10.36 10.64 9.98
17 Richie Lim 6.44   9.83    Australia 12.38 6.44 15.61 8.92 8.18
18 Ryan Lei 9.28   10.77    Australia 9.76 12.56 9.28 16.03 10.00
19 Justin He 7.14   10.82    Australia 15.39 8.70 10.66 7.14 13.09
20 Hugo Adams 7.65   11.00    Australia 11.38 10.72 7.65 10.89 12.88
21 Roger Lin 8.51   11.07    Australia 17.96 9.41 10.91 12.90 8.51
22 Connor Wilden 7.60   11.10    Australia 11.53 12.80 8.97 13.97 7.60
23 Brandon Yan 8.41   11.44    Australia 14.76 9.75 9.80 19.28 8.41
24 Tiana Diachenko 9.75   11.59    Australia 11.91 9.75 12.08 10.77 17.09
25 Bryce Hayes 9.93   11.66    Australia 9.93 11.31 12.84 12.47 11.20
26 Edward Hollingdale 7.05   11.68    Australia 12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05
27 Michael Witherow 9.41   11.91    Australia 12.92 11.46 9.41 11.36 14.16
28 Vincent Wong 7.73   12.12    Australia 10.68 7.73 18.81 14.10 11.59
29 Grant Lian 8.31   12.29    Australia 13.13 9.81 13.94 8.31 16.97
30 Sam Ellis 10.73   12.31    Australia 13.54 10.73 11.56 14.47 11.83
31 Thomas Camus 11.33   12.63    Australia 13.97 11.38 17.74 11.33 12.55
32 Fiona Wang 9.83   12.67    Australia 14.67 9.87 16.63 13.46 9.83
33 Filbert Sim 10.61   13.20    Australia 10.61 14.36 15.99 13.34 11.90
34 Alex Tedeschi 9.78   13.51    Australia 16.87 9.78 11.90 13.32 15.31
35 Ryan Kumulia 6.67   13.54    Australia 11.48 6.67 17.93 14.96 14.19
36 Regan Yan 8.63   13.78    Australia 13.80 14.42 14.91 8.63 13.12
37 Alec Jorquera 12.09   14.09    Australia 13.98 16.19 17.58 12.11 12.09
38 Erik Akkersdijk 8.16   14.15    Netherlands 14.53 DNF 8.16 15.61 12.31
39 Nora Christ 10.68   14.91    Germany 15.60 10.68 DNF 13.78 15.34
40 Michael Papandony 7.19   15.07    Australia 10.63 25.31 DNF 7.19 9.27
41 Nicholas Gayed 13.20   15.71    Australia 16.35 17.29 13.20 26.18 13.50
42 Luke Camus 12.74   16.07    Australia 14.68 16.00 23.14 12.74 17.54
43 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.69   16.09    China 15.61 13.69 31.52 15.34 17.32
44 Kirt Protacio 14.05   16.31    Australia 17.53 21.80 16.57 14.05 14.84
45 Jack Pascoe 11.53   16.56    Australia 20.89 11.53 15.77 18.71 15.21
46 Eden Lee 14.99   16.95    Australia 16.67 30.94 16.22 17.97 14.99
47 Jessica Cao 12.82   17.10    Australia 14.99 23.89 12.82 19.80 16.52
48 Ryan Warner 12.24   17.16    Australia 17.52 12.24 19.75 17.88 16.07
49 Lazo Jalal 12.24   18.38    Australia 12.24 15.04 18.79 DNF 21.31
50 Finn Campbell 14.06   18.53    Australia 19.56 17.69 18.72 19.17 14.06
51 Rhys Lloyd 14.37   19.39    Australia 21.70 14.37 DNF 17.63 18.85
52 Thanh Ho 15.79   19.41    Australia 21.29 15.79 20.72 21.51 16.21
53 Sheehann Tay 13.92   19.67    Australia 20.70 15.35 28.63 22.95 13.92
54 Ronan Rikh 16.98   19.76    Australia 20.38 19.23 19.68 28.39 16.98
55 Advaykrishna Menon 7.72   21.00    Australia 7.72 28.63 13.71 23.55 25.75
56 Joseph Lim 14.73   21.34    Australia 14.73 22.17 24.89 19.90 21.94
57 Will Rankin 17.27   22.87    Australia 27.28 27.62 23.73 17.27 17.60
58 Angus Cosgrove 13.06   23.18    Australia 23.44 22.06 24.03 13.06 26.95
59 Mitchell Plass 15.53   23.26    Australia 27.05 24.36 29.35 15.53 18.36
60 Samuel Tsang 11.28   23.49    Australia 19.33 45.07 20.39 11.28 30.76
61 David Ommundson 12.56   23.71    Australia 17.75 26.88 26.49 33.14 12.56
62 Thomas Vassil Brcic 17.48   23.73    Bulgaria 26.84 18.80 25.54 37.44 17.48
63 Elizabeth Cameron 19.47   24.92    Australia 38.89 26.08 19.47 23.41 25.27
64 Louis Marwat 19.35   30.70    Australia 39.64 19.35 37.01 23.59 31.49
65 Matthew Cook 13.45   33.58    Australia 35.96 31.56 33.21 13.45 1:06.05
66 Oliver Jenks 31.52   49.89    New Zealand 1:25.15 31.52 1:14.31 43.53 31.84
67 Martin Henry 24.02   1:24.61    Australia 24.02 1:29.85 1:14.19 DNF 1:29.80
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.33   4.07    Australia 4.24 4.05 3.91 4.31 3.33
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.48   5.01    Australia 6.54 4.20 5.09 5.74 3.48
3 Andrew Pines 2.67   5.85    Australia 4.71 5.30 7.55 7.83 2.67
4 James Chadwick 6.63   7.24    Australia 9.57 7.53 7.29 6.89 6.63
5 Sam Reeves 4.86   7.93    Australia 8.90 5.22 9.68 11.15 4.86
6 Edbert Sim 6.43   9.32    Australia 10.33 10.21 9.83 7.93 6.43
7 Kevin Luong 6.12   10.34    Australia 11.72 6.12 DNF 11.98 7.32
8 Bruno Nagle 7.33   DNF    Australia DNF 7.57 7.33 DNF 10.62
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 10.56   11.56    Australia 13.79 10.56 11.67 12.38 10.64
2 Martin Henry 13.03   16.74    Australia 14.27 16.38 19.57 13.03 23.73
3 Feliks Zemdegs 14.10   17.95    Australia 16.87 14.10 18.80 18.18 22.34
4 Mats Valk 16.81   18.25    Netherlands 18.91 18.59 20.97 16.81 17.24
5 Caleb Clark 21.38   23.15    Australia 23.09 31.97 24.56 21.79 21.38
6 Edbert Sim 20.71   25.44    Australia 25.41 24.79 26.13 26.27 20.71
7 William Tao 17.84   26.89    Australia 33.19 25.47 22.02 17.84 34.13
8 Richie Lim 26.56   31.64    Australia 36.78 31.25 33.33 26.56 30.33
9 Michael Papandony 26.36   31.78    Australia 26.36 37.92 31.10 33.18 31.06
10 Brandon Yan 27.26   33.27    Australia 30.09 44.11 27.26 32.85 36.88
11 Ryan Kumulia 32.54   36.49    Australia 32.59 38.08 38.80 39.82 32.54
12 James Chadwick 34.94   40.78    Australia 44.77 36.26 41.32 34.94 DNF
13 Ryan Driscoll 25.65   41.77    Australia 48.32 25.65 49.96 36.96 40.04
14 Riley Gilchrist 35.01   42.65    Australia 45.06 35.01 47.55 45.02 37.87
15 Andrew Pines 37.90   43.44    Australia 44.19 39.86 46.28 51.61 37.90
16 Sarah Budiman 44.26   46.27    Australia 44.26 47.67 46.25 44.90 55.12
17 Ronan Rikh 35.59   47.40    Australia 42.00 1:03.44 35.59 36.75 DNF
18 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 36.17   47.87    Australia 36.17 37.81 56.10 49.69 1:01.32
19 Jessica Cao 38.69   48.71    Australia 38.69 49.51 41.16 55.47 56.83
20 Kevin Luong 32.07   57.02    Australia 32.07 1:12.96 57.73 55.88 57.44
21 Murphy Hughes 48.17      Australia 1:18.54 48.17
22 Tiana Diachenko 52.31      Australia DNF 52.31
23 Roger Lin 53.13      Australia 53.13 55.56
24 Felix Kiera 53.89      Australia DNF 53.89
25 Filbert Sim 54.56      Australia DNF 54.56
26 Jeremy McKeown 58.30      Australia 1:03.14 58.30
27 Carl La Hood 58.65      Australia 58.65 1:27.57
28 Matthew Cook 1:02.65      Australia 1:19.08 1:02.65
29 Regan Yan 1:02.74      Australia 1:26.71 1:02.74
30 Sam Ellis 1:19.91      Australia 1:19.91 DNF
31 William Zamany 1:20.86      Australia DNF 1:20.86
32 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:24.15      China DNF 1:24.15
33 Bruno Nagle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Mitchell Plass DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto 7:01.81      Australia 7:01.81 DNF DNF
2 Alex Boyle 11:08.00      Australia DNF 11:08.00 DNF
3 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Jayden McNeill DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Nam Anh Dang DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto 19:37.00      Australia 19:37.00 DNS DNS
2 Alex Boyle DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Jenks 4/5 44:59      New Zealand 4/5 44:59 DNS DNS
2 Alex Boyle 7/11 51:35      Australia 7/11 51:35 DNS DNS
3 Nam Anh Dang 2/2 11:09      Australia DNF 2/2 11:09 2/2 11:51
4 Grant Lian 2/3 27:44      Australia DNF 2/3 27:44 DNS
5 Edbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Filbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Martin Henry DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R D2 F2 U' F' R U' D' R' D2 R2 F L2 F L2 B R2 F' U2
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 F2 U' L2 D F2 R F D2 B' F2
A #3 B U D2 B' U' R' F B' L D2 F D2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 B L2
A #4 F2 L2 R' F2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' R U B L' B L D L'
A #5 F2 D F' R' U' L D2 B R L2 B' D2 B' L2 F2 B U2 L2 B R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 L2 F D2 B2 R D B' L U B U2 L F R2
A Ex#2 F D2 F D2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' L2 U' L D' F' D' F D B' D'
B #1 D U' F2 D B2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 F D R' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 U2
B #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U B2 D' F2 L' B2 R2 F2 D' B U R U' B F
B #3 L' R' D2 R' F2 L U2 B2 F2 U' F2 U' B' D2 L U2 B' D2 B2
B #4 U' R2 U B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U' R' F2 U' R' D B2 D2 B' U2 R2
B #5 B2 R F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 L B F' D B' D B' R' F2 D' R
B Ex#1 D' R B D' B2 U' L U' R D F U2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B L2 F
B Ex#2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 F2 D2 B' D R' U L' D' R D B U2
C #1 F2 R F' U' R U' L F' U L B2 U R2 F2 U' R2 U' D2 F2 R2 L2
C #2 L B D F' R B D' F' B2 D R' D2 B2 D2 L F2 B2 L2 B2 D2
C #3 B2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 R B2 F2 D2 B' L2 R B L U2 B2 D L2 F'
C #4 B' R2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 L U B2 R U2 B F2 L D
C #5 U R' U2 B2 L' D F B2 D' R' U2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 B L2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 F R2 B' R U B F U' L B' D' R2 B'
C Ex#2 U D2 F B L D' R2 U2 B U' F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F2 B2 L B2 U2
D #1 L2 B U2 B R2 B' D2 F R2 U' L' F L D R2 D B2 U2 L2
D #2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 D B2 U' R U' B2 D2 F2 L2 F' R F' U'
D #3 L2 U' R2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 R D' L D2 F U' L' B2 U2
D #4 L' D' L' U2 D2 B2 R2 B U B2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R' D2 B2
D #5 L2 U2 F2 R F2 R B2 R B2 R2 U' L F L' F D F' D2 F' L2
D Ex#1 F U' R2 B' L' D2 R' F B' D F' R2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2
D Ex#2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 B' L2 R' U2 F D B' F' U L2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 D2 L U' D B' L2 F R' B' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2
A #2 R2 F2 U2 L' R' B2 R' F2 R D' B' D' U L2 D2 R' D R2 F
A #3 R' D' B' L' F' L' U R B' R L2 F' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F B D2
A #4 D' U' R2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 U2 B' D' L D B' F D2 L' F R2 D'
A #5 R U' R U2 F2 L' D' R2 U B' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B U2 R2 B' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 B F2 U2 F' L2 B' D' L2 F2 D F' L D U'
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 F' L' R' B2 F' R D2 B' L2 B2 F2
B #1 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F L2 D2 B2 D' B2 F' D2 L' F R' B' R U2
B #2 R2 U L2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' L B' F' R B2 F2 U B2 F D
B #3 R2 B U' D2 F L F' R' F2 L F2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 B2
B #4 F2 L' D L' U' B' D R B L D' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2
B #5 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 D F L' B F2 R D L2 B2 L'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' R U R2 F D' R B2 F U' B F2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U F2 U F2 L2 U F2 D R' F' L R B' D U F L' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 U2 B R2 D2 L' R B' D B2 L D
A #2 R D2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L D2 R D2 B' L2 D R' B2 R2 U2 B2
A #3 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 L2 B2 D' L R F' D2 R' U2 L2 D'
A #4 L2 B' D R L2 F' D2 B' D L' F2 B2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2
A #5 R2 D2 U' L2 D B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D R' U B R' D' L2 F' U' F2 D'
A Ex#1 L D2 R2 B R' U2 R' F U' R B2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 L' D2 L B2 F D' U B' L' U' R2 B D L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U' F U2 F U2 F R2 U2
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' F U' R U' R U
A #3 U R' F' U' R U2 R' U R' U2 R2
A #4 U2 R' U2 F' R2 F U' F' U' R U'
A #5 U' R' U R U' R U' R' U2 F' R
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' F' R2 U2 F'
B #1 R' U' F2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U R'
B #2 R' F2 U' F U' R F' U' R2 F' R
B #3 U' R' U' R' U2 F' U2 R U' R' F'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U F R U2
B #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R' F
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U R' U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U R' U' F' U F2 R2
C #1 R F' R2 F' R U' R2 U' F' R U2
C #2 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 F' U2 F' R U
C #3 U R' F' R U2 F R' U' R U R'
C #4 U2 R' F U' R U2 R' F R' U R'
C #5 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R U R' F R
C Ex#1 R2 U' R U2 R' U' F U' F U R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U F' U R U' R U'
D #1 U' F U' R U R' F U' F U2 F
D #2 F U2 F U' F U2 F' R2 U R U'
D #3 R U2 F' R2 U' R F R U R' F
D #4 F R2 U2 F U' F R U2 R' U' R
D #5 U' R U2 R2 F U' R' F U F' U2
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U F U' R F U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 R U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R' U R F' R U2 R' U
A #2 F R U R' F2 R U2 R U' R' U2
A #3 R2 U' R U' F U' F U' F R U
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F U2 R2
A #5 R U R' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 R' U' F U R U' R F' R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 F R' F U' F' U' R2 U' R' U
B #1 R U' R2 U F2 U' R U R' F' R
B #2 R' U2 F R U R2 F' U2 F U' R2
B #3 R U' R2 F' R U' F U2 R' F U'
B #4 U' R' F U' R2 U' R' U R' F U
B #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' U' R U R
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U' R U' R U2 R'
B Ex#2 U F' U2 F' R2 U' R U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F R2
A #2 U2 R F' U' R' U' R' F U R' U
A #3 U' R' U' R U' R' U F2 U' R U
A #4 R' F U' F' R2 F' R2 U R U2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 F U R' F' U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F2 R U R' U' R2 U2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' F' R2 U' F R2 F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L F2 R' B2 U2 L B2 L' D2 B' L U F D R' D2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 U' B' Rw2 R2 B R2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw U2 F L2 D' Uw Fw D' Rw U Rw
A #2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 B' U' F' B' U D F U B2 L Uw2 L Uw2 L U2 L' Fw2 D' U2 L' F2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw' U2 F Rw2 R' Uw' Rw R2 Uw2 F Rw
A #3 B2 U2 D2 B L2 B U2 F L2 F D F L2 B U' F' L U' D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 D' Rw2 D' F D' B' F' Rw2 U' Rw F2 Rw' B2 Fw R' F Rw2 Uw Rw R2 Uw
A #4 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U R2 L' U L' F2 U' R' F' D U B Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 D R D2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 D2 Fw L2 D Fw U' B2 U' B Rw U Fw' D L
A #5 F R2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 F2 D R U B' L U2 B R2 U2 R Rw2 F L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R B D2 R Uw2 D2 R Uw' L2 B2 U2 F' Uw' Rw Fw Uw2 D' L U Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F2 D2 F D2 U' F U' F U L B2 U2 L' B F Rw2 D B' Rw2 B Rw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 B' R2 B2 Rw R B2 Fw' Rw Uw' L2 U Fw2 D2 Fw
A Ex#2 B2 F R2 U2 F L2 D2 F R2 D2 F' R' F' R U' L B' D2 B Uw2 R B Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 Uw' D' R' U2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 B D R
B #1 B D B2 L U' B2 F' U' B' D' L D2 F2 R U2 L F2 L B2 L U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 B' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 R' Uw B2 Uw' B' D L2 Rw D2 Fw D Rw Uw2
B #2 L2 B' R2 F D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 D B2 U B2 F R' B L' B2 Uw2 B D L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B U B' D2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L R Uw Rw B Rw2 Uw' B L2 D'
B #3 F2 D' F' R D F' L2 U2 L' F' U' R2 L2 D L2 D' F2 U2 F2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 D2 F D' Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 F' Rw F' U2 L' U Rw B2 Fw U2 Rw' Fw' L U'
B #4 F' L' R' D' B' U R2 D2 R2 F' D F2 U' R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U R2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 B R2 D Rw D L Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw Uw' Fw U2 Fw Rw2 F
B #5 U B2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 D R D2 F' D' B F R2 D2 L D Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' D F2 D R2 U D' Rw Uw2 Rw D R L' Fw L' B' Uw U2 B R
B Ex#1 B' D2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 F D2 F U L2 B' F D R B2 F' L Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 F' U' B Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U L B' L2 Fw2 Rw Uw F Uw2 B2 D' L2 Fw U'
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' D2 B' U2 R' D' U2 F2 R F2 L' U L' U2 Rw2 D' L2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' R2 Rw' B2 U Rw' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw R2 D2 F L
C #1 F B2 L2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 B R B' U B R' U' L2 F2 B D2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 F U2 Rw2 L2 B U D' Rw Fw2 Rw F2 B' L F' Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw Fw U'
C #2 L' F2 B2 U2 L R2 F2 R2 D U L F D R2 B D F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 U Rw2 L2 U' L2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 Rw D' B' Uw B' L2 Fw Rw Fw L2
C #3 D2 L2 D2 L F2 R D2 F2 L' B2 U' R F2 L F' R2 L2 D' B2 R Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 U F' Uw2 F' B D2 R' Uw2 Rw' F L U D Uw B Rw' Fw Uw' F
C #4 B2 D F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U D' R' D' L F' L2 F2 U' R U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U F' B U B2 Rw D Fw2 Rw2 B Uw' Fw' Uw2 F U' L U'
C #5 D2 U2 L F2 L F2 L2 B2 L' B U2 F' U' B' D' R B2 U B Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 U' F Rw2 F L2 F' Rw' L D Uw' L D2 Fw Rw' Uw' L' R
C Ex#1 L' D U F B D' R' U' R' U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F D2 B' R2 F Fw2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 R2 Uw2 B' R U Rw' B' Rw2 D' L2 Uw' Rw Fw2 R D' L'
C Ex#2 D L2 B2 R2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D F' U R B2 U L2 B' D' R2 D Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 F2 U' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U Fw' U Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 R Uw Rw2 F' Rw R Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R' L' U2 R' B2 D B U' F R2 D B' L2 D Uw2 Rw2 F' B L' B Rw2 F' L2 D2 B' Uw' F2 Rw2 F' D F L' Rw' B2 Uw' Fw F Uw R
A #2 F L2 U R U2 B2 D2 F' U' L' U R2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 D R2 D Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' B D2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw R2 F' D F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw' D2 Fw F
A #3 D2 R2 U2 D2 L F2 L' F2 D2 F2 L B' L' F L2 F' L D F' U' Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 L2 B2 D' B2 Fw' U2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 Fw' U Uw' Rw' L' Fw2 D
A #4 U2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 B D2 R2 D2 L D2 R D L' D2 B' R' U2 R2 Fw2 R Fw2 U D L Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R D2 L B' D Fw' L R' Uw' R2 B L Fw Uw' F'
A #5 L' B2 R B2 U2 L D2 R' F2 R' F' B2 D' R2 L2 D R' D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 Uw2 B L Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw' U' L' D F2 Uw' F2 Uw' Fw Uw F2 Uw B'
A Ex#1 U2 D2 L' D2 F2 L D2 R' D2 L' F' R U' D' F R2 F2 R' U2 D R Rw2 B L' Uw2 R B' F2 D2 Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 F' Uw' F Rw2 B U R U2 Rw B' D2 Fw D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 R' B2 L D' L2 U B F' L B2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 R U Fw2 D' L Fw2 L2 B2 L U B2 L' Fw Uw2 R U B Uw D' R' Fw' R U' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R2 Rw' Dw Uw F' R B2 Bw2 Dw' B D' Dw2 Uw' R2 D Bw Rw' Uw Lw' F2 Lw' D' B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw R2 Lw' Bw Uw2 B Rw D Fw D2 R' Dw' U B Fw' U' Bw2 Dw Rw2 U R' Rw' Dw Fw2 Bw Dw' R F' Lw2 Bw2 B2 Rw' U2 Uw
A #2 D' U L D' Fw Rw2 Uw2 F' Dw' L' Uw2 Lw B2 R' Fw R2 Rw' L2 B2 D2 Dw U2 Rw R' Bw' Fw2 D' Rw U' R' L2 F' D Dw Rw R D2 B D2 B2 F Fw2 Uw' F Rw' D2 Dw Uw Lw' B' Bw' D2 L B' Dw' Uw' F' B' D Dw
A #3 Dw' B L2 R' Dw' U Uw2 F2 Rw L' Dw2 Bw' F2 Dw Fw2 U2 D2 Dw' B R' Dw' D' F D R2 Rw' Fw' R D2 Uw2 Rw U' Lw L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw' Bw' Dw' Fw' Rw' Lw' Fw' B Dw' Uw' F L R' Lw' Uw2 Lw U2 Dw2 B L' Lw' Dw'
A #4 Uw Bw Lw L2 Uw R U2 R2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' Fw Rw Uw F2 D U2 F' B' U' Uw' L D' Bw2 L Fw' R Bw L2 Fw Lw D' Dw B L' B L' F' Dw' U2 D Uw Fw' Dw Lw B2 Uw2 Rw Lw Fw' Lw2 D2 B D Dw2 Uw2 L2 Lw' B2 Rw
A #5 B D Lw Uw' Fw2 R B Fw L U Uw R Lw2 L Fw' Lw' Uw' F Fw2 R' Rw F2 R B' D R B Lw2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 R' F' Uw' Lw' R2 U R2 Fw' Rw B2 U' D2 R2 Dw2 U Uw' R2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 B2 D' F2 U2 Bw2 Uw Rw L' Dw2
A Ex#1 Dw Lw2 R Rw2 Dw2 D Lw2 D F2 Rw2 B Lw Rw' L2 Uw D' F Uw2 L' U' Rw2 F2 R' U2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Uw R Uw2 U' Fw F2 Lw Fw D' Rw Lw' U2 B' Uw' Dw2 B Lw Uw' Lw2 Bw' B Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw' L' Dw2 B2 R' L' Uw2 D2 U'
A Ex#2 U Rw2 Bw F2 Dw Uw F2 Uw2 B' F' Dw2 Fw2 B L' Lw Rw Bw' B Fw' R2 D U R F' U Uw' Bw Lw' B2 Rw L2 Uw2 Dw' L' Dw2 Uw D' Bw F D2 Dw' Bw' Fw' F2 Rw2 F R2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw' Fw2 F R Lw' D Uw Dw'
B #1 U' Dw2 Lw' U' B' Lw2 Dw Bw R' Dw' L2 Fw U' D L' Uw2 D2 F2 Fw' R L2 F2 Dw Lw' Bw' Rw D' L' R' U2 F' U Lw2 Fw2 Bw F' L R F' Bw' Uw' Rw' F' Fw Bw D L2 D2 F2 Uw2 L2 U' R Rw D' Dw2 Lw' B D' L
B #2 L Uw' U Lw L Dw' Uw Fw F2 R F' Fw2 Uw2 Fw Dw L2 Bw2 Rw L' U' Uw' Dw L' B' L2 R' U D2 Dw2 R Lw B Bw Rw2 D L Lw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' Lw2 B' Uw2 Fw F' U D Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' Fw' B2 L Lw B Dw Rw F B2
B #3 B2 F2 Dw2 Uw' B R' Fw' Lw Fw2 Uw' U' D' B2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw D2 U2 Dw2 R2 Lw Rw Uw Dw Fw' Lw2 R L2 F D2 Bw Dw' Rw' B2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw U D' Fw2 Bw2 Rw B' U2 Lw2 B L' Lw Rw Bw2 L' B Fw Lw' U L2 Dw2
B #4 L' Lw Rw' Fw' D2 Bw D' L Rw' Dw' Bw' D B' Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' F' B Rw B' Bw' Dw L' Uw Rw Dw Fw B Lw L' B Lw R' L Rw U2 Lw2 B Bw2 Uw Dw Bw2 F' B2 Fw' Lw' U' B2 F2 Dw Rw' B U2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 R2 Lw
B #5 F2 U' Dw' Lw' B2 F' D' Bw2 Fw F B' L2 U2 Lw2 Fw U Fw' Lw2 B' D U2 Dw F2 U Uw Fw R D Uw' R L' B2 U Uw Lw U R L2 D' F2 L' D' F2 D F' B' R Uw B2 L' B D Uw Lw U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw Bw2
B Ex#1 Uw Fw' L2 U B Uw D' Rw2 Uw B Uw' Lw' Fw U' Bw2 D U' B2 D' L Uw' R2 Uw2 B' Dw U2 D2 R Uw2 D2 U2 B' Fw R2 D' Uw Lw2 U R2 F2 Bw U D' Dw' L' U' L' Lw' Dw2 U Bw2 U2 L Rw Uw2 F Dw' U2 B Rw'
B Ex#2 Uw B Lw2 R' B U2 D' Fw Bw2 R L' Dw R L Bw' L' F2 L2 D' Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Bw' D Lw2 F' Dw2 R2 F2 B Lw' R' L2 Bw' Dw B' R Dw Uw Lw L2 F' B Lw' Rw2 R' F Uw2 Rw Bw2 B D L2 B L2 U R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw Bw D' R2 Fw' Bw B U2 B2 F Rw B Lw2 Fw2 Bw Rw' Uw' L R' Lw D2 F D Lw Bw2 Fw' R' Lw B' R' L' Rw Lw' Uw' Dw Rw' B2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' F Fw' Bw Rw' U Rw2 L2 R2 Fw2 Bw Lw' F2 D2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw'
A #2 R' Rw' Dw2 U2 Lw D Uw' R Uw' B' Rw R2 B2 Rw Fw2 L D2 Bw R F Bw Uw D' Rw Dw U Uw2 Lw2 L' B U2 Fw' L Lw D2 Lw Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Bw' R' Rw Bw Rw2 D' Lw' R' U2 D' F' Bw2 B' Rw' U' L Rw B' Bw
A #3 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U Uw Lw Fw' U' R' Bw2 Lw Uw Bw' U' Lw' Uw F2 Dw D' B R2 Dw' D Bw2 R Fw' F' D' Bw2 U2 B2 Lw Fw2 R2 Uw R Rw' U2 F' U' Lw2 F U' B D2 Uw' U' Bw D2 B Dw' Lw2 D' F' D2 U R' F2 Uw
A #4 Lw' Rw2 R' B2 Lw' B Uw2 D2 Fw Lw D Lw Bw Uw Fw' Dw Fw' Bw D' Dw F Bw L F' Fw' L D U2 B' D' L2 Rw Fw2 Dw Uw L' Fw U B' Bw U' R' D2 F Uw B U' F2 Fw Lw2 D2 Dw F Lw F' R Uw U L R
A #5 Bw Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 D L Bw Rw' Dw' B' R2 U2 B' Bw' R' Dw' U2 D2 Bw Rw Lw' Dw' R2 D2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 D Lw2 F D2 R L U2 L' Lw U2 Lw' F2 Rw' L' F2 D2 Uw' Lw2 D' Dw' U Uw' Bw Fw B Lw Fw' U2 Dw' Rw' L'
A Ex#1 Bw2 Rw' D' Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw' B' Fw' Dw' Uw' B U Fw Bw Lw2 R' D Rw2 D2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw' B2 D B' L R Lw D F2 R' B' Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw' Bw R Uw2 F2 Fw' Rw F2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 L Fw B' D2 R2 D' Fw' D2 L F Rw2 R F' L2 Uw' R Lw2 Uw R' Dw' Bw' Rw2 Fw L' Dw2 Bw Lw' Rw D2 Lw2 U' Rw Uw' Dw Fw' Dw2 Lw' R U2 B2 D2 Rw2 D Fw R Lw2 B Dw' Fw U Lw' U Lw B' Dw2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D 3Uw' R2 F' Dw' Bw2 B2 Rw' B2 L' B2 Uw' R D Fw Uw B2 Bw' Uw2 B R U2 F' R Lw L 3Rw2 Fw2 D' U L2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 U Rw' L 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw2 Rw' L' R' B 3Fw R' Rw2 U 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' L' U' Bw2 B Rw 3Rw R' Lw2 3Fw' R2 Bw Uw 3Rw' U' D' Fw2 3Rw' Dw' B' 3Uw2 Bw B2 3Rw U Fw' U
A #2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 L R 3Fw Uw' L2 3Uw' Uw' L2 Rw R' 3Uw U' D Bw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw Lw2 Dw Rw Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 D 3Rw2 U' Lw' Bw U2 L 3Uw' Fw Dw2 3Uw' B2 U B' F2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw Bw L Rw2 Fw' Bw2 L R' Lw2 Fw' D Lw' Uw 3Rw' F L2 D 3Uw Rw2 U2 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw 3Fw Lw' Fw' Dw B' Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 D 3Fw
A #3 3Uw' L R2 U 3Uw2 Lw' B2 U2 3Fw 3Rw U D F' Bw' D' Fw' Bw Uw' B' R2 3Uw Fw F' Dw' 3Uw B Rw2 Dw' R' F' R2 B' 3Uw B F Fw Bw2 3Uw R F Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw Lw' Dw Fw' Rw Dw' R2 Rw Bw L' Dw D2 B2 3Fw F2 L R2 3Fw' L2 3Fw' Lw 3Uw' U F' U2 Fw R' F' R' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 Fw' Lw Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' F2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw L' R' 3Uw2 B2 D L' R D' Dw2 3Rw' R2 F 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw' U 3Rw D 3Uw U2 Dw R2 Fw2 B U' Bw' L' Fw Uw2 Lw2 U2 R' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 Lw F U' L 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' R' B2 Dw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw F Rw Dw2 L Lw' U' L' 3Fw' Lw' Uw L' D' F' L' Bw'
A Ex#2 L U2 Uw' Fw2 Bw Uw 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 B 3Uw D Rw2 3Rw U' 3Rw2 U' Uw2 B 3Rw' R' Bw' 3Fw2 U2 B' R' F2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 F' Bw' Dw2 D L2 R' Dw' Bw' R Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 F' Bw2 B2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw 3Fw B F U Rw2 Bw B Uw F' R' 3Uw2 3Rw B R' L2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw U L R' 3Fw D' U' F' B2 Uw' D F
B #1 F' U2 L2 Bw Lw L' B2 Lw2 Fw Lw Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 B Bw' Fw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw Rw' Fw' L' F' Uw B' U' D 3Rw' B R U' L2 B 3Fw2 Dw2 B' F2 Fw' D2 Uw' U2 L' Rw' 3Uw2 F 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Fw2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw2 U2 3Rw R B F Rw Bw2 Dw2 B D 3Uw Fw Bw' 3Fw D' Uw Dw' F D' B U Rw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw'
B #2 3Uw D Uw U' Bw' L2 R' Fw 3Uw U' Rw2 L F' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw F2 D' 3Rw2 Fw' U2 3Rw2 R2 B2 3Uw2 U 3Fw R' L' D2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Fw F D Rw' 3Fw' F' B' D' 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' F2 L' D Dw L2 F2 R2 Uw Dw F' Rw' Lw D2 Fw' R' 3Rw 3Uw' R' B' L' B Fw2 F 3Uw2 L' F 3Fw Fw Bw2 Rw' F Fw Uw D' Rw'
B #3 U2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' D2 3Uw2 U Fw2 3Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 3Rw' L2 Lw Fw 3Uw' L 3Uw2 L Dw 3Fw' R' U' Uw2 Lw L2 3Fw2 Rw U2 F Fw' L R 3Rw2 B2 Dw Lw2 U F Uw' Fw' U' 3Rw Bw2 Dw' B' F2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' D 3Uw' B2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 U 3Uw2 R' U' 3Rw2 R Bw' 3Fw' F B2 R Uw F2 R2 3Fw R2 Uw 3Rw B2 3Fw2 D
B Ex#1 R 3Uw Bw2 D2 U Rw2 F Fw Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 F' Rw R2 U2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw U' 3Rw U B 3Rw' Lw2 Uw Fw F2 Lw 3Uw Bw' L' 3Fw2 B Lw' Dw U' F2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 Dw L' D' 3Rw U Lw' Rw B' Bw2 F Fw' U' D2 Fw2 3Rw' F 3Rw Uw' Dw2 U Bw2 D Bw' L' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw Fw2 L' F2 3Fw2
B Ex#2 Fw Rw' Fw' 3Rw Dw' R2 F 3Uw' Lw D F' Rw D F' Uw' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 3Fw L' 3Rw 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 Fw' U' R 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' R' 3Rw 3Fw B' F' D' F Lw L2 Dw' Rw' F' U' F' Dw2 Uw 3Fw' L Dw2 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' Bw D' Bw' R 3Uw F' R B2 3Fw' U' D Bw B2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw F2 Rw' 3Fw' B' Bw2 D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw' Fw' U' Bw' Rw 3Bw' D Fw' Rw D 3Fw Rw' Uw D 3Rw2 3Uw F' Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw F D F Rw' Dw' Fw' R2 3Fw' Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw' D 3Fw2 3Lw2 L2 Uw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw D Fw R' Lw' U Uw Rw2 3Dw2 Fw2 U F' L2 Lw' R2 3Uw2 F 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw2 L' Fw2 3Rw Lw F2 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' R2 3Uw L 3Lw' 3Bw' L D2 Fw Rw' F2
A #2 D2 Fw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw D 3Bw Fw' Lw2 3Rw Bw' 3Lw2 D2 B' 3Bw2 3Rw2 R2 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw 3Bw L U Fw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' Rw F' B' 3Bw Bw Dw 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' Dw' Uw 3Fw' L Fw' 3Bw B' 3Fw2 Rw' D' B2 U' 3Fw' D' 3Bw2 U' Uw L2 3Rw Lw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw L 3Dw2 Fw' D 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 D2 Uw' B' 3Fw2 R' Rw2 U Lw2 B2 F' D 3Uw R Uw R2 D Lw' 3Dw' B2 D2 F L2 F2 3Bw L' 3Rw' Uw' Lw'
A #3 3Fw' Lw D' R' 3Rw U' 3Bw' Rw Lw' Fw' U' B Dw Rw' 3Lw2 F 3Rw Fw Dw 3Lw' F2 D2 U 3Fw2 U Dw2 Rw R U2 3Fw Dw' 3Bw' Bw 3Fw 3Uw' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw D2 F 3Dw' R' 3Dw' F' 3Rw B 3Uw' Uw 3Dw2 D F Lw2 Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw Bw 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw2 F D Bw2 U2 3Fw D 3Bw U2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' B' Dw B Uw2 3Dw' Bw U2 3Rw' Fw' D2 Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Dw' 3Uw' L D' 3Uw Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw Fw F2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw L' U2 Dw 3Bw' 3Dw L2 3Bw Dw Bw' U' F 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw Lw' B2 D2 Lw 3Lw' U2 F' 3Lw Bw' D' 3Bw2 3Fw2 B 3Uw 3Lw B D2 L Dw' 3Bw Rw' D Uw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B Fw' F 3Rw2 3Lw' R Rw2 3Uw Rw R' Lw F2 Dw B' 3Fw 3Dw D F Uw F 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 U' Lw' L2 Dw' Uw Lw' 3Fw' B 3Lw Lw Bw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 Bw' Lw U'
A Ex#2 R2 Dw' Rw' Lw' B 3Rw2 R D2 F2 Fw2 3Lw B' U2 F2 U Fw' 3Dw D2 Rw2 D2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B' Rw R Lw' Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 D' 3Lw Rw2 3Uw2 U 3Lw 3Dw Fw B' D Uw U2 3Rw' L R' Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' Lw 3Bw' 3Rw' R2 L' F' 3Dw' Dw 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw R2 Uw' L2 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw U2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 U' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 B' 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 R' 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw Uw 3Rw
B #1 U' 3Fw' Rw B' Uw 3Rw B Uw2 3Lw D' Rw' L Lw' 3Fw Uw D F' Fw D L R' 3Bw2 B 3Uw' R 3Bw Rw' B2 3Dw Uw D2 U2 3Fw' 3Bw U' 3Lw' B' Fw2 D 3Lw' F Bw Rw F U2 D2 Rw' F 3Fw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 B2 Dw Rw2 R2 Bw U2 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw' B L2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw' B' 3Bw 3Uw Lw' D 3Lw2 Fw Uw' Rw2 3Rw 3Bw Bw2 R' U R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 F' Uw 3Bw' Lw2 D2 R' Lw 3Lw2 D Fw' Bw U' D F 3Dw' 3Fw
B #2 3Fw2 3Bw' R 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw D2 Lw2 3Dw' B' 3Lw' Bw2 B2 F2 3Lw' D2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw Bw' 3Dw D U 3Uw B' U' L 3Uw' L Dw R' 3Rw2 3Uw D Lw R2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw L Uw' 3Bw' B L Bw2 R 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 L 3Rw Bw' Fw2 3Bw2 B 3Dw2 R2 3Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' U2 L 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw2 R' Uw' Dw' F Lw2 3Rw Bw U' 3Bw 3Rw D 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw2 L 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw2
B #3 3Rw' Rw2 L2 3Fw' Rw 3Lw2 3Dw R F Bw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 R' 3Lw U Dw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw 3Dw2 Lw' Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 L' B 3Lw Uw2 3Fw2 U D2 3Lw F2 B 3Lw2 L Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' B2 Lw' B Rw' 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw' Fw Lw' 3Uw' D2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 L' 3Bw' Rw2 Uw2 U Bw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 R' L 3Dw' Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw R' D' L' Fw' F2 L 3Bw2 Uw' B U2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw B D2 U2 Uw
B Ex#1 F' Rw' Bw2 3Lw' Rw' R' Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 F2 B' 3Dw' Fw D' 3Lw' Bw2 Rw2 U' D' 3Fw 3Uw' U' Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 Uw' R2 U' R2 3Lw U Fw' 3Bw L 3Bw' 3Lw' R2 L' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw F' Rw 3Fw Lw L F' 3Bw2 3Rw Uw D Bw F' Lw2 3Bw2 R2 D2 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw' R' Rw2 D 3Bw' L 3Dw 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 L U 3Bw2 F' 3Rw' Rw Fw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw D 3Fw D 3Fw R Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw Dw2 Rw L2
B Ex#2 3Bw2 D' R2 3Uw' R' 3Rw 3Uw2 F L' 3Dw2 L' Rw 3Fw2 U' Rw2 U Bw' U 3Lw' U 3Lw2 L' D 3Lw L' Rw' B' 3Uw' Lw' Dw2 Rw B2 U' B' 3Fw F' Rw Uw2 Dw Bw' F2 Rw' 3Lw R' L' Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 D 3Lw' 3Fw' U Lw2 Rw2 D' B' Dw2 Uw 3Bw D 3Lw F2 U D' 3Bw' U' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw U' B2 Bw' Fw2 3Uw' R2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Uw U2 3Dw2 Lw2 U Rw 3Rw 3Lw L' D' 3Uw F' 3Fw L Uw' 3Fw' L2 3Bw' 3Uw U' Bw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U L2 F2 U L2 B2 U F R U2 L2 D' F U F R2 D2 R Fw' Uw'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 F' R2 U B R' B R' F' D' U' Fw' Uw2
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L' R2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 B' F L D U' L R2 D' B' U' R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R' B2 F2 L' U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 B' D U L' F R2 F D' R' B R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U L' R' D B R U' R' U' F' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 D' U2 B D F2 U2 F' R2 D F2 L B U'
A #2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U L' F2 R U2 B' L D R' F' L U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' L U F2 L R2 F' R U' F2 R' D' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F L2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 U' B' F' L2 R' F U2 L' U' B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F' L2 B R2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 U' R D2 F2 D2 L U B2 L' B Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D U2 B2 D F2 R2 U R2 B2 F2 U' B' D2 L F' U' R' B' U' L2 D' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 R2 B F R2 B' L2 F U2 F' R2 U' L F D2 L' U L' U2 R' D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 R2 F' R2 B2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 F D' R2 D2 U R F U R' U F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 B U B D' L D' R' F2 R2 B' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 B' D2
A #2 U' R2 B2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U' B' U' F D R' U2 R U2 F' U'
A #3 R2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 U R' D L2 D' L' D' B' D2
A #4 B2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 D2 L F2 R B2 F' R' D U R2 B' U'
A #5 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 U B2 R U' L2 U B2 L' D2 F2
A Ex#1 R U B R' F2 U' F' L' B' U' R2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B D2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 L B2 R B2 R F2 D2 L U B2 L R2 B' L B' L2 D'
B #1 R2 D2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 F' U L B D R B' L' U B
B #2 D2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 R D L2 F' U L' F2 U2 F L
B #3 R2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 L2 B L2 B' R B' D R U' F2 U2 L B2 F'
B #4 R' B2 U' L' D' F' U' B R' L' F R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2
B #5 L2 U R F2 R2 B L F L U D2 F2 L D2 L' U2 B2 R2 L
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 B2 F' R U F U' L' F' R B2
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 R' U2 B D2 U B' F D' B' L2 R F
C #1 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 F2 R' D2 B' U L2 R B' D L R
C #2 D U2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' F U' L' U2 R B F' D' L2 R U
C #3 D B' D' F2 L U B2 R B' D' F D2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 F' D2 F
C #4 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 U F2 U L' U2 B D B' D B' D' R' F L' U2
C #5 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 B2 F' D2 U2 B D2 R' B' F2 D' U2
C Ex#1 L2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D' R2 D F2 U R D' U2 B R U' L' F' L' B2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L B2 U' B' U2 R F B2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 B F2 L' D' B R' D2 U2 R2
A #2 R B2 R2 F U' B' L' F2 B L' U2 L2 F R2 B U2 F D2 L2 B'
A #3 B' U B D F U' R U' B' L U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2
A #4 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 U' L2 D F2 R B R2 D'
A #5 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U B2 R D' B2 R' U' L' R B' D
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' F2 B' U D B' U2 R L2 U2 R2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 U' L B2 D2 R2 F' D2 F D B' D2 L
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' U' L' U' R' U' B' U
A #2 U R B L U B R U R' B' R
A #3 B U R' U' L R U B U B L
A #4 L B L U R' U R B L B L'
A #5 R B' L R U' R B' L' B U' B'
A Ex#1 U B R' B L B' R L B' U' R
A Ex#2 U B L B L' U B L' B' R L'
B #1 R U L B U' R L' R U L U
B #2 L B L' R U' L' R' U R' B U
B #3 L R B U' L U B' U' R' U R
B #4 L U R U L' U' R' U' L' R U
B #5 B R B' U R U L U' L B R'
B Ex#1 L B L R U' B' L B L' B' U
B Ex#2 R U B L R' U' L' R B L' R'
C #1 U R B L U L' B L B' R L
C #2 L R' B' R B U' L' R B R B
C #3 U L' U' L B U B U R B' U'
C #4 L R U' L' B' R L' U B' U R'
C #5 U L R L U' R U' B L' R' L'
C Ex#1 L R U L R' B L' U' R U' R
C Ex#2 L R U L B U' L' B' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' R L B L' R' U B' L
A #2 R B L B L B' L' R L' U' L'
A #3 B L R L U L' B L' U' R' L
A #4 R L R U R U B' U' R U R
A #5 L B R U' R' B R L' R' L' U'
A Ex#1 L U R B R' L R B' U L' U'
A Ex#2 L U B U B' U' B' U B' L R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (3,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-1)
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B #1 (-3,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
B #3 (1,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D' U2 R2 D' L' F2 R' B R' U' L' R' B2 Uw2 L2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' Fw L2 U' L U Uw' F' Rw F' Rw2 L U z
A #2 D2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 B U2 L2 D R2 F D F' U2 R' F' B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' F' Rw2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 D B Rw' U' Fw2 Rw B Uw2 L' U' Uw B' Rw F2 U' x2 y'
A #3 B' R2 B D2 F D2 F2 L2 B' U2 D R2 D' B2 D' B R' U B L B2 Rw2 B F' Rw2 F' L Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 B2 Uw' B Rw2 Uw Rw' U Rw2 F' D2 B2 D' x y
A Ex#1 R B' D2 F' L2 F D U R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R B2 R' U2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw L' B L' F Uw R2 U' Rw' Uw Fw' U B2 z' y2
A Ex#2 B L' B2 U2 F D' R' U' L F' R' D2 L2 F2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' F' B' Rw2 L2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 D Rw D L' Uw2 Fw' U' Rw' Fw' Uw2 F2 U R2 z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Dw Bw B F' R2 Fw' Bw Dw R Rw Dw2 Bw' F2 Fw R2 Bw' Rw2 Dw' R B Fw2 Bw' D R' Uw' Fw Uw' Dw' B' F Uw' U Dw D L B Fw' Rw2 U Dw Rw2 D' L2 B Uw' B R' B Lw L2 D Uw2 Lw L Dw2 U Lw B R 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Rw2 Lw F' Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' D' U' Lw B' F R' B Uw Dw' F2 Uw Lw' R' B' L Bw Dw' U Rw2 Bw2 R2 Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U' Fw' F' L' Fw Rw' D Rw' U' Uw' Rw' L2 B R D2 Lw' Uw2 L D2 Uw' B' Rw' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 Fw2 L' D2 U' Fw L Lw Uw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' L F2 Fw Rw U2 D' Uw' Dw2 R U R' Fw Dw L2 R Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Dw' L U2 Fw Bw2 U B Fw2 U' R Lw' Uw' D' Lw Dw2 Fw B F Rw Fw2 Uw Lw' R' U' Fw' Bw' R Dw' U' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Bw' Uw B' Dw' F Dw' Lw' F U Uw2 D Dw' R Dw2 Rw' Fw Dw' U2 B2 R Dw Lw' Fw Dw2 Uw B Lw2 D' L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D U2 R U2 L2 B2 L2 Bw2 U2 D2 Fw D' R Bw R Lw L Uw Rw L2 Lw F L2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw' B R Uw' Fw2 Uw D B D' Dw' Rw L Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 D' Lw' U Rw' B' Bw' Rw2 D L F' Dw Uw' Fw2 Uw Dw2 U2 D2 Bw' L2 Uw' Fw' U' Rw D B' Lw' Rw' L' Fw2 F B L2 Bw2 R' B R2 Uw U' Dw2 D2 Rw Bw' D' 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 F2 D U2 B2 F2 L' F R' U L2 U' F' L F2 L' B2 U' Rw U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B2 F L2 U F L D2 U' B' U' L2 R2 B2 Rw' Uw2 B U2 R' U B2 R' U' B L' U D2 F2 R D2 R' F2 D2 R L2 B2 U2 D2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' U L2 R' D U' L' B' U L Uw2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B' D L' U' B D2 L U2 F L' B' Uw R2 D2 U' B2 D2 R2 U L U' F L R' D2 B' L F D2 U Rw' Uw' U' B2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D' F2 U2 B' U' R D L2 F L R B' D Fw Uw D2 B2 U' L2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 L U F' D' R2 B2 U' B2 L' B R Fw Uw2 D B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' R' B U' F2 L2 B U B2 R U2 Rw Uw L2 B2 L' U2 L F2 L B2 F2 D' F L' D B2 U F D2 R2 U Rw' R2 F D2 R2 B D2 F' D2 R2 D2 U B U' F R F L' F' U R F2 Rw L2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L2 R' U' F' D2 L' F' D B' D2 L' Uw B D2 B L2 R2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F2 D U2 F' L R' U B' F' U Fw' Uw2 L2 U' F L' B2 U' B R L D R' D2 B2 R' L B2 L' B2 D2 R2 B R2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 U2 L U' B' L2 R' D L' U2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 R2 U F2 R D2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 F U' Rw2 Uw' F' L2 B D2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 F L B' F D' F L U R2 B' D' F' Rw2 Uw U2 B' R2 B' F' D2 L2 F2 L2 D' B' D U L D2 F2 L R' D Rw2 Uw D' U L2 D2 U R2 D F L2 B' R' U R U' L2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' B F R' B F2 L F' L' B' L' F2 Uw L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 B' L B2 R' U' B' R' F2 D' F R' Fw Uw' B D2 R2 D2 L2 B F2 L2 F2 U2 L R2 B2 U' B D F2 R F2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw F2 R2 U B2 D' U' L2 B2 D' U' B' L' U2 B2 D' R F' U' B' L' U' Fw' Uw' F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' R2 D2 B' R U' R' D' B R2 F' D' L' Uw2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 U' B2 F' U B' D2 L2 R' F' L2 D Rw Uw D R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U2 B' D' U R B' D F2 D' L' R' Fw' B F2 R2 B' U2 F D2 F U2 R D' F L2 F' D2 F2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 D' B' D' F R' D' B2 Uw
A #2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' D' F R U F' U2 R F U Fw' Uw F2 U' B2 U B2 U' F2 D L2 D' U R' B' U' F' U R' D2 F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 F' D2 R' U L D2 B L' B F2 R D' Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 L2 U' L2 F R2 B2 R' D U R2 B D' U' R Uw F2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' L' B' R2 B' D' B2 F U Rw' Uw L2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 U R U' F D' B U2 Fw Uw L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 R' B2 R B2 F' D' B2 L' F R2 U F R' U' Rw' D U L2 D' R2 F2 L2 U B' F' L B U' R' D F2 U2 F' U Rw' Uw D R2 F2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' U' B' R U R D2 R2 D B Uw2 B2 D F2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U' R B2 D' L F' U2 L R2 B' F' D' B2 Rw' Uw R2 D F2 R2 U R2 D' U' F2 D F U2 L U' R' B' D2 U2 L B2 R2 Fw D' L2 U' R2 D L2 U' L2 U2 L2 R' D2 B' L2 F2 R' D2 U' B' L2 F Rw' Uw2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 R B2 F2 U R2 U' R' B' U B R2 Fw' Uw D2 U2 R D2 L' F2 R B2 L2 D2 R U' F' D2 U' L D' L U L R Uw U2 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 L D' F L' U2 B2 L2 B D L D2 Fw D F2 U B2 F2 L2 U L2 F2 D' F' U2 R D U2 R' F' L D U R2 Fw' U B2 U' R2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L U' L B' F D' U' L' B2 D Rw2 Uw U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 R F2 L' U' B D2 U F D' L Fw Uw U2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L B2 R F U L2 B L2 B F' R' U Rw Uw R D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' B' R2 D2 U' L2 R F U F' D R' Fw Uw F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 F' L R2 B' L2 F2 D' B' L2 F2 D' Rw' Uw L2 U2 R2 D R2 U F2 U L2 F' L B2 R U' R' D L B' F' U' Fw' F2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 F' L2 F2 D B L' D' F2 D2 Fw' Uw' D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' L U' L U2 R' B' R2 F2 D R2 D2 Rw' Uw2 U F2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 D' U B R2 D2 U F' D2 L F' D B L' U' Rw' Uw D2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R B L' D R' B F U' R2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 U B2 R F R B L D2 R2 B D2 R' B2 Rw' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D L' U' B R' D2 L' U' L' U' B' L U2 Fw'
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R F2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 L D L' U' B' D B D2 R2 D Rw' Uw' F' U2 B R2 F' U2 L2 F R2 F' D' B2 R' F2 U B2 R2 F' R' U2 Rw Uw' B2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 B2 D2 R' B2 F2 R2 U2 F' D L' B R' U' Fw Uw2 R F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U F' R' D2 R B' U2 L2 U Rw' Uw2 F' B L' F U F L B' L D B2 U2 R U2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 L' B2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U2 R D F' D2 U2 L' B2 U' R2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 D' F2 U' L' B' L' F L B' R' F Rw' Uw F2 U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 D L' U2 R2 U F' L B2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 U B' F2 D' L R2 D B D2 F2 Rw' Uw2 B U2 B' U2 B2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 R D' R2 B R2 D L U' R' F Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U' F' D R' U' L' U2 F U R' B' L2 Fw Uw' B2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 R2 F' D2 U' B D' R2 F' D' U B U Fw Uw2 F' U L2 D B2 D2 R' D' B' R U' L2 U L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 U' R F L' D2 R F' R D2 U2 F R2 U Rw Uw' L2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 U2 R' F' R' B' U L' U2 Rw2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D L' D R U' B' U' R2 U F U2 L' R2 U2 Rw' Uw' R' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 R2 F U' F' D U' B L' D2 R Uw' L2 U' L2 D' L2 D F2 U L2 R2 D B' D2 L' R' B F' U' B' L2 D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 B R U2 B' R D2 B U2 F U2 L2 D' R2 L2 U' D' R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 B2 F2 D L2 D2 F' U R U2 R2 D' F U' Fw' Uw' U2 F' U2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 B' F' R F' D L2 F2 L B2 D' B R2 D' Rw' Uw2 F' U2 B F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' L' F R B' D R F2 L' U B L' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 L' F U' F' D' U' L F D F2 D' U Rw' Uw2 B2 L' D2 B2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 R' D' R' D B' R' F D' F2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 D2 R B2 U2 R' U' L D' B' R U L' R2 B R2 Fw' Uw' F2 U' L2 U F2 R2 D L2 B2 U L B U2 F R' D' F2 U' B2 D Rw' Uw D2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' F2 L B' D L' U2 B L' F' U' R' U' Fw B2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 B D2 B2 D2 F L B2 L2 D' L2 B F' U' Rw' Uw2
Advaykrishna Menon    Australia
Advaykrishna Menon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 38.73   40.59   51.69 38.73 39.42 42.05 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.86   10.37   9.60 7.86 14.79 10.19 11.31
Skewb First round 55 7.72   21.00   7.72 28.63 13.71 23.55 25.75
Akira Ellis    Australia
Akira Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.34   32.21   34.50 27.34 29.84 38.79 32.28
Alec Jorquera    Australia
Alec Jorquera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.54   40.72   50.65 35.54 44.59 37.94 39.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.94   DNF   DNF DNF 15.21 10.94 DNF
Skewb First round 37 12.09   14.09   13.98 16.19 17.58 12.11 12.09
Alex Boyle    Australia
Alex Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.28   20.64   20.74 24.95 19.28 20.24 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.00   6.27   5.98 6.68 5.00 7.68 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:11.90   1:30.55   1:33.28 1:11.90 1:50.07 1:28.44 1:29.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:33.11   DNF   2:01.32 1:33.11 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:08.00     DNF 11:08.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/11 51:35     7/11 51:35 DNS DNS
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.19   22.99   21.55 23.28 24.13 20.19 25.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:29.77   1:44.49   1:54.97 1:37.76 1:49.00 1:46.70 1:29.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.46   43.83   32.46 32.94 53.30 45.24 1:06.95
Alex Tedeschi    Australia
Alex Tedeschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.72   14.02   11.72 15.96 13.77 13.83 14.45
First round 26 13.16   14.76   16.07 14.69 13.16 17.66 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23   3.71   3.69 4.84 3.59 3.85 3.23
Second round 8 0.66   3.63   3.90 3.29 3.70 6.35 0.66
First round 7 3.48   3.84   3.97 3.48 3.51 4.03 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.60   56.98   1:00.94 55.87 54.14 1:01.31 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:01.90   2:17.88   2:01.90 2:11.11 2:26.69 2:15.84 2:28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.51   33.88   29.21 36.77 35.66 1:12.29 26.51
Skewb First round 34 9.78   13.51   16.87 9.78 11.90 13.32 15.31
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.18   16.01   17.51 12.18 15.11 15.41 22.58
First round 20 12.83   13.57   14.08 13.48 13.23 12.83 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 2.39   DNF   DNF 3.80 6.59 2.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.96   1:03.38   58.90 1:07.31 57.96 1:16.25 1:03.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:19.48   2:35.95   2:42.13 2:33.89 2:42.86 2:31.84 2:19.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:47.27     4:47.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   56 42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.58   25.56   25.72 30.74 19.58 30.63 20.34
Skewb Final 3 2.67   5.85   4.71 5.30 7.55 7.83 2.67
First round 3 5.14   6.47   6.96 5.14 8.27 6.11 6.35
Square-1 Combined Final 15 37.90   43.44   44.19 39.86 46.28 51.61 37.90
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.53   13.10   10.53 13.84 11.14 16.61 14.33
First round 13 10.78   11.69   13.63 11.37 12.90 10.78 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.14   2.55   2.26 2.94 2.47 2.91 2.14
Second round 4 2.45   3.15   3.37 3.28 2.45 2.84 3.34
First round 4 1.50   2.92   3.68 2.45 3.62 2.69 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.74   52.70   53.58 51.91 56.02 48.74 52.61
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.52   32.67   30.31 29.52 35.00 34.68 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.04   7.52   7.04 8.18 8.75 7.34 7.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 65   DNF   DNF 65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:21.71     1:27.02 1:21.71
Skewb First round 58 13.06   23.18   23.44 22.06 24.03 13.06 26.95
Aniket Kobbanna    Australia
Aniket Kobbanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.19   40.82   32.19 38.40 44.00 49.39 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.15   13.92   12.58 8.15 18.51 20.01 10.66
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.95   20.00   19.53 27.76 20.38 18.95 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.66   9.22   8.63 9.40 12.32 7.66 9.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:06.85     1:06.85 1:25.76
Brandon Yan    Australia
Brandon Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.09   22.29   25.33 16.09 20.75 23.98 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.29   6.45   7.49 6.82 6.43 4.29 6.09
First round 30 4.31   4.99   4.88 4.31 5.52 4.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:22.80   1:29.00   1:38.41 1:22.80 1:29.26 1:31.53 1:26.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:09.39   2:19.07   2:26.90 2:09.39 2:28.57 2:15.99 2:14.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:35.16     4:35.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.07   41.50   43.93 31.07 49.90 44.62 35.96
Skewb First round 23 8.41   11.44   14.76 9.75 9.80 19.28 8.41
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.26   33.27   30.09 44.11 27.26 32.85 36.88
Bruno Nagle    Australia
Bruno Nagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.69   22.14   25.75 19.36 18.69 21.30 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.71   5.96   6.15 5.76 5.71 6.28 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 56   DNF   DNF 56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:02.88     1:02.88 DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.33   DNF   DNF 7.57 7.33 DNF 10.62
First round 7 7.12   7.79   7.83 7.12 7.47 16.44 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Bryce Hayes    Australia
Bryce Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.19   17.07   17.16 14.19 17.84 18.26 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.47   5.34   4.90 5.37 7.83 5.75 2.47
Skewb First round 25 9.93   11.66   9.93 11.31 12.84 12.47 11.20
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.27   13.44   9.27 17.33 13.28 12.69 14.34
First round 23 11.46   13.91   16.79 11.46 13.43 13.64 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   2.97   2.70 2.19 3.90 4.71 2.32
Second round 2 0.94   2.49   2.53 2.60 3.35 2.35 0.94
First round 2 2.33   2.72   2.91 2.40 2.86 4.06 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.50   59.41   58.47 56.50 1:03.91 58.81 1:00.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:34.44   2:41.28   2:39.46 2:34.44 2:52.62 2:46.61 2:37.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35   38.67   37 44 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.01   27.52   31.39 23.01 27.90 26.98 27.68
Skewb First round 9 7.43   8.39   9.38 7.43 7.79 14.15 8.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.38   23.15   23.09 31.97 24.56 21.79 21.38
Carl La Hood    Australia
Carl La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.18   31.39   26.18 34.98 31.90 30.57 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.33   6.84   7.01 6.33 6.62 6.89 7.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 69   DNF   DNF DNF 69
Square-1 Combined Final 27 58.65     58.65 1:27.57
Connor Wilden    Australia
Connor Wilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.94   14.91   14.28 11.94 15.10 15.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.16   3.87   5.32 4.21 4.08 3.16 3.32
Skewb First round 22 7.60   11.10   11.53 12.80 8.97 13.97 7.60
David Ommundson    Australia
David Ommundson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.22   35.38   33.61 31.22 34.16 38.36 44.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.29   DNF   DNF 14.33 6.29 DNF 7.66
Skewb First round 61 12.56   23.71   17.75 26.88 26.49 33.14 12.56
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.51   24.93   30.11 21.46 23.22 18.51 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.68   8.14   8.45 6.68 9.18 6.78 13.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50   DNF   50 DNF DNS
Denton Kev    Australia
Denton Kev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.72   19.73   15.72 16.98 21.25 23.52 20.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.81   5.57   4.81 6.05 6.09 5.49 5.16
First round 12 2.48   4.27   3.59 4.40 6.54 2.48 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:48.51     1:49.26 1:48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.33   49.58   41.33 43.52 1:00.26 44.96 1:13.97
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.42   17.01   17.03 16.45 18.40 15.42 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.58   4.69   3.33 5.85 5.06 2.58 5.68
First round 6 2.65   3.74   5.61 3.86 4.36 3.01 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.84   1:05.54   1:15.79 1:03.05 1:08.07 1:00.84 1:05.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:13.99   2:28.70   2:34.06 2:30.33 2:30.05 2:25.73 2:13.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:01.92   DNF   3:37.27 3:01.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40   44.33   47 46 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.26   32.36   35.26 30.51 31.31 27.26 35.82
Skewb Final 6 6.43   9.32   10.33 10.21 9.83 7.93 6.43
First round 4 5.66   7.37   5.66 10.99 7.33 9.03 5.74
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.71   25.44   25.41 24.79 26.13 26.27 20.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Eden Lee    Australia
Eden Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.11   30.50   45.89 29.06 28.87 28.11 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.90   9.08   6.90 8.03 21.01 8.15 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 46 14.99   16.95   16.67 30.94 16.22 17.97 14.99
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.68   15.48   14.68 17.00 15.43 14.73 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.72   1:14.83   1:17.23 1:24.78 1:03.72 1:12.04 1:15.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:06.00   2:12.13   2:06.00 2:13.36 2:15.03 2:16.79 2:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.24   27.35   28.21 22.24 34.24 24.63 29.21
Skewb First round 26 7.05   11.68   12.87 8.56 13.60 14.78 7.05
Elizabeth Cameron    Australia
Elizabeth Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.77   41.22   51.58 44.00 37.23 34.77 42.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.40   10.49   7.40 9.78 16.61 11.36 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:25.05     DNF 1:25.05
Skewb First round 63 19.47   24.92   38.89 26.08 19.47 23.41 25.27
Ella Roche    Australia
Ella Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:15.46   1:40.61   1:39.24 1:31.22 1:53.65 1:15.46 1:51.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.48   19.94   14.48 16.50 24.30 19.29 24.04
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.82   11.65   10.90 8.82 43.01 12.63 11.41
Second round 4 8.34   9.17   8.34 9.45 9.51 10.32 8.55
First round 5 8.43   10.50   10.67 8.43 10.15 10.67 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.08   4.71   6.68 4.70 5.05 4.38 4.08
First round 10 1.59   3.93   3.54 7.52 4.87 1.59 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.05   38.78   39.75 39.86 36.05 43.13 36.74
Combined First round 4 34.71   38.10   34.71 42.60 39.67 36.00 38.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.23   1:14.82   1:25.89 1:15.49 1:07.23 1:15.80 1:13.16
Combined First round 4 1:09.14   1:19.48   1:27.72 1:15.88 DNF 1:14.83 1:09.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:21.28   2:40.77   2:56.97 2:21.28 2:44.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:43.28   4:08.01   3:50.48 4:50.26 3:43.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:00.38   DNF   DNF 2:00.38 2:50.84
First round 6 2:09.15   DNF   DNF 2:32.17 2:09.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   32.67   33 35 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.14   22.05   19.14 20.38 22.97 22.81 23.31
Skewb First round 38 8.16   14.15   14.53 DNF 8.16 15.61 12.31
Ethan Morales    Australia
Ethan Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 47.24   1:00.01   47.24 DNF 57.84 1:04.22 57.97
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.04   7.16   8.09 8.35 6.04 6.72 6.66
Second round 1 6.54   7.32   7.76 7.18 6.54 7.03 9.63
First round 1 6.23   7.54   6.90 8.47 6.23 10.27 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.06   27.09   25.68 DNF 26.69 22.06 28.91
Combined First round 1 23.46   27.06   26.61 23.46 25.93 33.37 28.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.01   49.88   48.25 54.51 52.30 49.08 48.01
Combined First round 1 47.42   51.89   53.32 47.42 51.80 52.59 51.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.47   WR 1:38.46   1:32.47 1:37.82 1:45.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.06   2:22.55   WR 2:21.91 2:21.06 2:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.56   11.91   11.32 13.38 9.56 12.30 12.12
Combined First round 1 7.55   11.54   10.11 13.50 12.93 11.59 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.10   17.95   16.87 14.10 18.80 18.18 22.34
Felix Kiera    Australia
Felix Kiera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.58   15.16   14.58 16.07 14.94 15.22 15.32
First round 35 13.11   15.44   15.63 13.11 15.36 15.33 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.72   5.23   6.19 6.32 4.77 4.72 4.72
First round 32 4.47   5.00   4.47 4.80 5.28 5.06 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:16.61   1:20.74   1:24.75 1:19.88 1:30.11 1:17.59 1:16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:25.20   2:41.00   2:25.20 2:39.17 2:51.76 2:47.41 2:36.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 40.91   DNF   40.91 DNF 48.21 DNF DNS
Skewb First round 10 7.11   8.47   8.17 11.70 9.17 7.11 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 24 53.89     DNF 53.89
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.53   15.61   16.76 13.53 15.58 19.73 14.49
First round 34 14.20   15.41   17.35 15.29 15.68 15.25 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.20   5.76   5.27 10.26 5.34 6.68 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:04.17   1:11.72   1:15.43 1:22.56 1:12.13 1:07.60 1:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 6:02.81   DNF   6:02.81 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50   52.67   50 58 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.44   30.16   26.44 32.42 33.36 27.71 30.36
Skewb First round 33 10.61   13.20   10.61 14.36 15.99 13.34 11.90
Square-1 Combined Final 25 54.56     DNF 54.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Finn Campbell    Australia
Finn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.89   21.48   35.45 21.84 22.06 20.55 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.34   8.01   7.84 6.34 11.98 7.93 8.25
Skewb First round 50 14.06   18.53   19.56 17.69 18.72 19.17 14.06
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.97   15.58   15.98 15.91 14.86 13.97 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.21   7.17   6.78 6.21 7.46 7.27 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.85   1:05.79   1:08.21 58.85 1:07.55 1:09.93 1:01.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:04.03   DNF   DNF 4:04.03 DNF
First round 8 2:44.98   DNF   DNF 2:44.98 DNF
Skewb First round 32 9.83   12.67   14.67 9.87 16.63 13.46 9.83
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.13   15.76   16.77 15.42 14.13 17.44 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.72   5.16   4.95 5.44 5.16 2.72 5.38
First round 34 4.05   5.20   5.66 5.81 4.14 4.05 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:17.19   1:24.55   1:23.28 1:17.19 1:31.67 1:31.78 1:18.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:20.74   2:36.58   2:52.00 2:31.84 2:20.74 DNF 2:25.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:27.56   DNF   4:27.56 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.87   31.41   33.80 33.39 39.81 27.03 23.87
Skewb First round 29 8.31   12.29   13.13 9.81 13.94 8.31 16.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 27:44     DNF 2/3 27:44 DNS
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 11.61   12.18   12.04 12.91 12.70 11.80 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.45   4.36   4.21 3.09 8.06 5.79 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.05   55.24   56.90 49.05 1:01.49 51.72 57.11
Skewb First round 20 7.65   11.00   11.38 10.72 7.65 10.89 12.88
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.91   14.00   10.91 12.91 14.54 14.59 14.55
First round 17 12.24   12.92   12.91 12.24 13.18 13.38 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.16   5.53   5.55 5.23 5.16 6.00 5.81
First round 25 4.32   4.84   5.07 7.62 4.32 4.73 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:00.65   1:11.02   1:35.89 1:16.59 1:04.42 1:12.04 1:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:32.56   2:49.39   2:58.54 2:38.05 2:51.59 DNF 2:32.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.12   DNF   DNF 39.43 35.12
First round 1 29.42   DNF   29.42 DNF 45.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50   DNF   DNS 57 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.94   20.71   24.03 22.26 18.11 16.94 21.75
Combined First round 8 17.44   21.06   17.44 22.06 19.65 21.48 23.91
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jack Pascoe    Australia
Jack Pascoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 45 11.53   16.56   20.89 11.53 15.77 18.71 15.21
Jai Kimatrai    Australia
Jai Kimatrai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.06   16.63   15.99 16.33 17.58 14.06 26.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.68   3.98   4.61 3.93 4.16 3.68 3.85
First round 11 3.61   4.11   3.77 3.61 5.28 4.34 4.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.79   26.21   21.79 24.87 26.68 27.09 30.93
James Chadwick    Australia
James Chadwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.71   14.79   15.05 21.34 14.53 13.71 14.79
First round 36 13.06   15.48   26.46 18.90 14.06 13.06 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.63   5.54   5.83 7.07 5.78 3.63 5.00
First round 18 3.73   4.44   3.83 3.73 4.59 4.91 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.15   41.54   38.00 DNF 33.15 39.58 47.03
Skewb Final 4 6.63   7.24   9.57 7.53 7.29 6.89 6.63
First round 6 6.56   7.64   8.61 7.67 6.63 6.56 9.20
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.94   40.78   44.77 36.26 41.32 34.94 DNF
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.69   12.50   11.69 15.36 12.48 12.44 12.58
First round 15 11.27   12.03   11.27 11.38 13.05 12.75 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.93   5.38   5.58 4.93 5.29 6.46 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 58.64   1:12.81   1:33.76 58.64 1:12.03 1:14.05 1:12.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:31.69   2:47.82   2:31.69 2:58.88 2:47.60 2:54.39 2:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   45.67   37 46 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.09   32.10   35.35 31.67 30.09 30.48 34.16
Jaxon Brady    Australia
Jaxon Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.85   41.46   48.58 39.10 36.71 33.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.91   11.80   14.42 8.67 7.91 DNF 12.30
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.19   9.34   8.26 13.74 9.21 10.56 7.19
Second round 2 7.63   8.49   7.63 8.64 8.76 8.13 8.71
First round 3 6.74   8.07   6.74 6.78 8.91 8.53 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52   1.87   2.06 1.97 2.37 1.59 1.52
Second round 1 1.00   2.35   2.15 DNF 3.42 1.47 1.00
First round 1 1.81   2.23   2.31 2.66 2.53 1.84 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.78   37.33   39.66 36.58 37.16 33.78 38.26
Combined First round 3 31.77   37.55   37.99 39.67 37.08 37.59 31.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.43   1:11.40   1:08.43 1:10.18 1:13.08 1:10.93 1:16.75
Combined First round 3 1:07.11   1:11.83   1:14.18 1:12.98 1:12.33 1:10.18 1:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:32.24   2:35.68   2:33.79 2:41.02 2:32.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.35   46.12   56.92 38.35 43.09
First round 2 40.90   DNF   40.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 26   DNF   26 26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.88   12.92   14.93 10.88 13.97 12.26 12.52
Combined First round 2 11.98   14.51   11.98 13.19 20.78 17.76 12.58
Skewb Final 1 3.33   4.07   4.24 4.05 3.91 4.31 3.33
First round 1 3.27   4.60   3.69 3.27 4.84 5.27 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.56   11.56   13.79 10.56 11.67 12.38 10.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jeffrey Chen    Australia
Jeffrey Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 45.06   49.09   53.87 45.06 45.54 49.75 51.98
Jeremy McKeown    Australia
Jeremy McKeown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.23   14.30   14.77 18.49 14.57 13.57 13.23
First round 24 12.86   14.35   12.86 14.56 13.28 15.20 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.92   4.49   4.31 5.03 8.16 3.92 4.14
First round 16 3.66   4.36   3.66 3.87 4.85 5.30 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:06.82   1:13.60   1:17.81 1:18.72 1:07.38 1:15.60 1:06.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:04.30   2:06.31   2:13.68 2:05.75 2:08.10 2:05.08 2:04.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.39     4:20.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.87   28.44   31.82 26.42 24.87 27.09 40.41
Square-1 Combined Final 26 58.30     1:03.14 58.30
Jessica Cao    Australia
Jessica Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.39   15.40   14.39 15.59 14.92 15.70 17.02
First round 25 13.43   14.51   13.43 14.72 15.48 13.76 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:01.17   1:10.12   1:13.81 1:01.17 1:09.04 1:07.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:53.14   2:01.50   2:08.19 2:08.91 1:54.61 2:01.70 1:53.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:30.58     4:30.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:55.69   DNF   6:55.69 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 55.05     55.05 56.46
Skewb First round 47 12.82   17.10   14.99 23.89 12.82 19.80 16.52
Square-1 Combined Final 19 38.69   48.71   38.69 49.51 41.16 55.47 56.83
Joonyoung Moon    Australia
Joonyoung Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.02   38.63   28.02 38.24 32.51 45.15 DNF
Jordan Pine-Kubica    Australia
Jordan Pine-Kubica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.52   36.74   37.09 37.92 29.52 35.22 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.00   13.00   12.97 13.35 12.67 15.69 12.00
Joseph Lim    Australia
Joseph Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.98   19.12   21.17 16.98 19.10 23.03 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.06   5.83   DNF 5.19 5.06 6.10 6.19
First round 20 3.25   4.49   4.22 7.86 4.63 3.25 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:34.89   1:37.42   1:36.06 DNF 1:34.89 1:39.85 1:36.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 53   DNF   53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 46.52     1:19.62 46.52
Skewb First round 56 14.73   21.34   14.73 22.17 24.89 19.90 21.94
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)    Australia
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.72   14.02   12.92 11.72 14.83 14.31 DNF
First round 12 10.65   11.64   10.83 11.82 12.28 13.56 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.42   5.24   11.11 3.42 4.00 6.95 4.78
First round 14 4.10   4.33   6.13 4.14 4.27 4.58 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.03   1:00.22   53.31 1:13.10 55.33 45.03 1:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:53.73   2:08.32   2:21.40 1:53.73 2:11.52 2:09.80 2:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.44   29.59   29.83 26.44 34.22 30.21 28.74
Skewb Final 2 3.48   5.01   6.54 4.20 5.09 5.74 3.48
First round 2 4.46   5.38   5.11 4.46 4.82 6.20 6.92
Square-1 Combined Final 18 36.17   47.87   36.17 37.81 56.10 49.69 1:01.32
Justin Dinh    Australia
Justin Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.77   15.51   19.74 13.77 14.84 15.79 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.69   4.28   4.30 3.69 4.11 4.44 4.92
First round 29 3.96   4.96   4.75 5.18 4.95 5.41 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.15   29.92   31.62 23.15 31.87 DNF 26.26
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.34   11.48   11.38 12.33 13.17 10.34 10.74
Second round 8 10.81   12.05   11.59 10.81 13.15 11.41 14.12
First round 11 10.16   11.34   11.90 11.21 11.71 10.16 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75   2.96   3.83 DNF 2.39 2.67 1.75
Second round 3 0.60   OcR 2.69   2.64 5.69 2.44 2.98 0.60
First round 3 2.27   2.77   3.49 2.99 2.27 2.48 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.52   45.77   56.46 46.16 37.52 48.47 42.69
Combined First round 8 44.67   49.42   52.47 45.34 50.46 44.67 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:41.40   1:52.18   1:59.08 1:52.14 1:55.08 1:41.40 1:49.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:35.99     4:35.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.72   23.09   25.06 21.72 24.16 22.47 22.63
Skewb First round 19 7.14   10.82   15.39 8.70 10.66 7.14 13.09
Kevin Luong    Australia
Kevin Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.88   13.00   11.88 16.48 12.42 13.47 13.10
First round 32 13.98   15.32   17.80 13.98 14.15 14.59 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 1.93   6.50   4.40 6.33 8.78 28.98 1.93
First round 28 4.64   4.94   5.29 6.52 4.72 4.64 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:06.95   1:19.68   1:16.20 1:20.12 1:22.72 1:06.95 1:28.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:47.65     2:54.63 2:47.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.81   34.33   40.13 29.81 32.83 35.00 35.16
Skewb Final 7 6.12   10.34   11.72 6.12 DNF 11.98 7.32
First round 5 5.11   7.49   9.78 7.13 5.11 6.04 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.07   57.02   32.07 1:12.96 57.73 55.88 57.44
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34   12.50   12.42 12.55 10.34 12.54 DNS
Second round 5 10.38   11.01   10.51 10.73 10.38 12.33 11.79
First round 4 9.03   9.59   9.91 9.03 9.58 10.85 9.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.50   5.56   4.50 5.43 6.03 6.35 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 43.53   50.40   51.20 46.95 1:32.46 43.53 53.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.88   23.22   30.22 23.30 21.30 25.06 20.88
Skewb First round 44 14.05   16.31   17.53 21.80 16.57 14.05 14.84
Lachlan Cummings    Australia
Lachlan Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.34   32.40   33.79 31.91 31.51 26.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.06   6.71   7.05 6.06 6.90 8.63 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:06.31     1:06.31 1:14.13
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.10   21.10   21.06 17.10 25.19 20.67 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.43   8.06   8.51 6.85 8.81 5.43 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:14.28   1:25.23   1:23.76 1:14.28 1:32.15 1:22.04 1:29.89
Skewb First round 49 12.24   18.38   12.24 15.04 18.79 DNF 21.31
Lochie Green    Australia
Lochie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.94   13.28   14.06 10.94 14.21 12.20 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.72   4.47   4.55 3.77 5.11 3.72 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 54.35   1:00.32   1:02.35 56.04 54.35 1:02.58 1:06.16
Louis Marwat    Australia
Louis Marwat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.31   29.59   30.67 25.78 37.57 22.31 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.21   7.43   7.35 20.16 5.21 6.35 8.58
Skewb First round 64 19.35   30.70   39.64 19.35 37.01 23.59 31.49
Luke Brady    Australia
Luke Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 53.96   1:10.64   1:04.96 53.96 DNF 1:19.87 1:07.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 12.22   22.11   18.19 29.38 22.50 12.22 25.65
Luke Camus    Australia
Luke Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.30   23.02   23.31 23.70 22.30 23.27 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.63   11.02   7.63 25.33 13.52 9.93 9.61
Skewb First round 42 12.74   16.07   14.68 16.00 23.14 12.74 17.54
Mahesh Rajendran    Australia
Mahesh Rajendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.30   19.08   20.20 18.75 18.30 21.09 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.10   8.45   6.10 8.54 9.67 8.88 7.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 37.25   43.47   42.88 37.25 45.18 42.34 49.30
Martin Henry    Australia
Martin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.86   12.33   12.86 12.19 11.86 11.94 13.04
First round 18 9.49   13.03   12.77 12.54 13.78 DNF 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 0.84   3.69   4.41 3.40 3.25 4.51 0.84
First round 23 1.35   4.62   DNF 3.76 1.35 6.31 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.56   56.49   53.56 1:06.21 55.23 58.28 55.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:40.57   1:51.19   2:04.31 2:02.92 1:40.79 1:49.87 1:40.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 6:28.21   DNF   6:28.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 62   DNF   DNF 62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.15   37.30   41.34 DNF 30.81 27.15 39.74
Skewb First round 67 24.02   1:24.61   24.02 1:29.85 1:14.19 DNF 1:29.80
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.03   16.74   14.27 16.38 19.57 13.03 23.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Martin Olivier    Australia
Martin Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:06.83   1:14.57   1:08.11 1:06.83 1:17.10 1:18.50 1:29.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.91   15.84   11.99 19.75 20.30 7.91 15.79
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.66   7.48   7.32 6.66 7.12 8.01 8.67
Second round 3 6.53   8.56   10.07 8.86 6.74 11.15 6.53
First round 2 6.59   7.82   8.53 6.59 8.19 8.32 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.30   29.78   28.73 27.30 32.55 28.53 32.07
Combined First round 2 25.82   32.90   36.43 31.63 30.63 25.82 36.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.79   57.36   52.79 1:02.86 53.07 57.13 1:01.87
Combined First round 2 52.43   58.80   59.81 1:00.84 1:02.33 52.43 55.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.80   2:24.99   2:12.80 2:15.24 2:46.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:31.10   3:46.82   3:59.24 3:31.10 3:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.48   16.66   12.48 19.79 16.76 15.61 17.62
Combined First round 3 13.94   15.23   13.94 16.33 14.20 15.66 15.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.81   18.25   18.91 18.59 20.97 16.81 17.24
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.84   17.16   17.04 14.84 16.21 18.23 19.54
First round 30 12.00   15.24   14.92 16.13 14.66 12.00 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.37   5.86   5.88 7.89 5.84 4.37 5.87
First round 27 4.32   4.90   5.98 5.52 4.51 4.32 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:15.45   1:19.69   1:18.91 1:23.74 1:16.41 1:15.45 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.26   45.73   42.90 39.26 46.78 50.62 47.52
Skewb First round 65 13.45   33.58   35.96 31.56 33.21 13.45 1:06.05
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:02.65     1:19.08 1:02.65
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.46   15.76   13.46 17.72 15.37 17.27 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.78   4.93   3.78 5.68 4.78 4.48 5.54
Second round 6 1.11   3.58   2.77 5.15 3.94 4.02 1.11
First round 31 4.61   4.99   4.86 4.76 5.35 11.35 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.20   1:06.85   1:11.90 1:11.94 1:01.43 59.20 1:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:08.05   2:27.54   2:34.47 2:29.33 2:42.64 2:18.81 2:08.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.34   34.90   DNF 34.49 36.70 33.50 28.34
Skewb First round 40 7.19   15.07   10.63 25.31 DNF 7.19 9.27
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.36   31.78   26.36 37.92 31.10 33.18 31.06
Michael Witherow    Australia
Michael Witherow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.38   18.95   17.21 20.48 15.38 37.55 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.99   7.17   5.99 6.59 7.94 13.21 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:14.38   1:16.64   1:23.80 1:18.80 1:16.61 1:14.51 1:14.38
Skewb First round 27 9.41   11.91   12.92 11.46 9.41 11.36 14.16
Mitchell Plass    Australia
Mitchell Plass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.63   41.64   42.50 38.63 38.85 50.24 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.06   10.06   9.55 9.20 22.28 9.06 11.42
Skewb First round 59 15.53   23.26   27.05 24.36 29.35 15.53 18.36
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Murphy Hughes    Australia
Murphy Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 11.62   16.65   16.03 11.62 15.86 18.06 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.11   DNF   DNF 5.53 5.11 5.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.01   1:02.62   1:01.97 1:08.19 1:04.91 1:00.01 1:00.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:49.38   1:59.93   2:11.86 1:55.12 2:08.90 1:55.77 1:49.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 52   DNF   52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.21   30.69   32.38 30.21 29.49 33.18 27.21
Skewb First round 13 6.85   9.41   14.85 9.30 8.21 6.85 10.71
Square-1 Combined Final 21 48.17     1:18.54 48.17
Nam Anh Dang    Australia
Nam Anh Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.14   21.12   21.72 DNF 16.14 24.33 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.28   1:36.16   1:36.66 DNF 1:40.32 1:31.51 1:31.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 11:09     DNF 2/2 11:09 2/2 11:51
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.40   20.06   19.18 18.40 23.29 21.14 19.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.65   57.07   54.59 53.65 58.19 58.43 59.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.26   DNF   DNF DNF 2:44.26
First round 5 1:33.13   DNF   1:34.48 1:33.13 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:01.81     7:01.81 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:37.00     19:37.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Nicholas Gayed    Australia
Nicholas Gayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.38   28.27   30.06 32.20 28.79 25.96 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.08   7.08   8.16 9.58 6.08 6.64 6.43
Skewb First round 41 13.20   15.71   16.35 17.29 13.20 26.18 13.50
Nora Christ    Germany
Nora Christ
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.07   15.21   14.08 16.54 14.07 15.02 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.47   6.89   6.42 5.47 7.80 7.88 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.81   1:06.30   1:07.60 1:05.22 1:01.81 1:16.34 1:06.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:14.51     4:14.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:08.46     7:08.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.10   37.07   35.41 32.31 43.49 DNF 32.10
Skewb First round 39 10.68   14.91   15.60 10.68 DNF 13.78 15.34
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.86   13.15   13.57 12.46 14.16 13.42 11.86
First round 8 6.60   NR 10.88   NR 11.60 DNF 6.60 11.52 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.84   1:29.49   4.30 3.84 4:17.53 DNF 6.63
First round 21 2.68   4.55   2.68 4.53 7.01 4.20 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.67   1:09.37   58.67 DNF 1:09.05 1:05.58 1:13.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.28   22.54   22.52 20.28 22.22 26.30 22.88
Skewb First round 66 31.52   49.89   1:25.15 31.52 1:14.31 43.53 31.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 44:59     4/5 44:59 DNS DNS
Phillip Andrews    Australia
Phillip Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.08   35.04   30.93 29.08 36.63 44.29 37.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.00   7.84   7.54 11.66 7.90 8.09 7.00
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.10   15.93   16.80 13.10 19.28 16.57 14.41
First round 22 10.89   13.91   15.37 12.77 16.16 10.89 13.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.69   34.45   32.37 38.26 45.41 32.72 28.69
Regan Yan    Australia
Regan Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.95   19.61   20.18 18.95 39.74 19.69 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.60   7.12   6.91 7.72 10.73 3.60 6.73
First round 33 3.63   5.15   5.85 5.18 5.81 4.47 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:36.08   1:54.06   1:50.58 1:36.08 DNF 1:59.96 1:51.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 36 8.63   13.78   13.80 14.42 14.91 8.63 13.12
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:02.74     1:26.71 1:02.74
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.75   11.44   12.15 11.38 10.75 11.75 11.18
Second round 7 10.24   11.65   10.24 12.02 11.32 12.17 11.61
First round 9 10.47   10.90   10.86 10.95 10.47 10.88 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.31   6.25   5.07 8.34 5.40 3.31 8.27
First round 22 3.65   4.59   5.16 12.93 4.78 3.84 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.24   54.85   54.98 47.24 59.20 1:04.93 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.53   1:43.64   1:36.53 1:41.25 1:49.71 1:42.03 1:47.63
Combined First round 8 1:31.46   1:45.75   1:49.72 1:52.04 1:40.33 1:31.46 1:47.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:59.56   3:07.60   3:21.13 2:59.56 3:02.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:30.22     5:30.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:33.09   DNF   DNF 2:33.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.93   20.15   18.93 21.33 19.09 20.02 22.59
Combined First round 5 16.56   18.74   18.62 26.28 19.95 17.66 16.56
Skewb First round 51 14.37   19.39   21.70 14.37 DNF 17.63 18.85
Richard Zhang    Australia
Richard Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.74   19.01   19.28 19.03 18.72 17.74 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.19   5.72   6.49 5.19 5.40 10.44 5.27
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.41   12.96   13.15 12.99 14.60 12.73 12.41
First round 10 9.47   11.29   9.47 13.29 10.26 13.80 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.48   7.63   8.78 6.48 6.53 10.41 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.54   52.18   57.08 41.54 51.83 47.62 59.74
Combined First round 7 44.12   46.59   44.12 50.63 54.29 44.46 44.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.71   1:32.87   1:41.04 1:28.66 1:26.71 1:29.84 1:40.10
Combined First round 7 1:36.42   1:41.24   2:15.26 1:40.95 1:42.04 1:36.42 1:40.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:54.49   DNF   DNF 2:54.49 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   DNF   39 DNF 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.50   24.17   18.60 17.50 30.83 27.26 26.66
Skewb First round 17 6.44   9.83   12.38 6.44 15.61 8.92 8.18
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.56   31.64   36.78 31.25 33.33 26.56 30.33
Riley Gilchrist    Australia
Riley Gilchrist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.58   16.01   19.46 14.58 16.06 15.49 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.28   7.15   7.21 7.66 6.88 5.28 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.21   1:25.40   1:38.84 1:32.81 1:11.21 1:21.05 1:22.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:45.87     2:45.87 2:52.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 35.52   50.51   59.82 43.85 54.27 53.41 35.52
Skewb First round 12 8.22   9.24   9.44 8.32 11.94 8.22 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.01   42.65   45.06 35.01 47.55 45.02 37.87
Roger Lin    Australia
Roger Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.15   15.96   17.93 13.15 17.31 15.43 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.11   5.29   4.11 5.82 5.44 6.36 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:13.48   1:24.21   1:32.06 1:13.48 1:29.62 1:26.87 1:16.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.16   26.91   26.74 25.32 32.01 28.66 24.16
Skewb First round 21 8.51   11.07   17.96 9.41 10.91 12.90 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 23 53.13     53.13 55.56
Ronan Rikh    Australia
Ronan Rikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.64   DNF   DNF 17.06 DNF 16.64 22.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.80   7.60   6.10 6.03 5.80 10.73 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:57.74     1:57.74 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48   DNF   DNF 54 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.31   35.44   1:07.56 29.31 34.55 41.58 30.18
Skewb First round 54 16.98   19.76   20.38 19.23 19.68 28.39 16.98
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.59   47.40   42.00 1:03.44 35.59 36.75 DNF
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.33   12.35   12.49 10.33 DNF 12.82 11.73
First round 6 9.41   10.70   9.41 10.24 11.71 10.45 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   5.22   19.99 5.82 4.87 4.98 3.66
Second round 5 2.80   3.51   3.81 2.80 5.58 3.82 2.90
First round 26 4.19   4.89   4.57 4.85 5.24 5.91 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.59   39.15   40.78 37.81 41.59 38.86 36.59
Combined First round 5 38.18   40.15   38.50 40.54 41.40 DNF 38.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.33   1:22.33   1:27.75 1:18.88 1:20.35 1:18.33 1:28.66
Combined First round 5 1:16.41   1:22.71   1:27.08 1:21.95 1:16.41 1:27.91 1:19.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.02   2:13.13   2:23.18 2:10.18 2:06.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:12.27   3:24.83   3:18.32 3:12.27 3:43.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.94   18.16   25.27 15.94 18.54 18.19 17.74
Combined First round 7 16.34   21.04   19.24 22.28 21.61 16.34 27.08
Skewb First round 15 7.03   9.77   7.03 8.57 17.15 10.93 9.80
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.65   41.77   48.32 25.65 49.96 36.96 40.04
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.43   17.88   14.43 DNF 18.83 17.54 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.33   4.28   4.52 4.76 3.71 3.33 4.60
First round 9 3.21   3.90   3.68 3.21 4.03 5.30 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.06   1:05.24   1:09.42 1:21.22 1:06.76 59.54 57.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:28.67   2:55.86   2:28.67 2:58.37 2:50.09 2:59.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.44   32.56   39.08 34.91 27.42 35.34 22.44
Skewb First round 35 6.67   13.54   11.48 6.67 17.93 14.96 14.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.54   36.49   32.59 38.08 38.80 39.82 32.54
Ryan Lei    Australia
Ryan Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.78   15.85   15.07 14.78 15.61 16.88 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.89   6.14   6.77 5.29 DNF 6.36 3.89
Skewb First round 18 9.28   10.77   9.76 12.56 9.28 16.03 10.00
Ryan Piper    Australia
Ryan Piper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.46   18.32   18.13 18.27 19.93 14.46 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.30   5.76   6.42 6.63 4.30 5.13 5.72
First round 24 3.25   4.71   4.11 5.18 4.84 6.38 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:07.37   1:31.67   1:29.25 1:07.37 1:34.41 1:31.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.72   39.16   37.55 32.69 47.23 28.72 59.15
Skewb First round 14 7.42   9.49   7.42 10.17 9.60 9.84 9.03
Ryan Warner    Australia
Ryan Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.66   31.96   27.66 33.19 33.81 28.87 40.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.91   7.46   7.94 6.91 13.07 7.03 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:01.25     1:01.25 DNF
Skewb First round 48 12.24   17.16   17.52 12.24 19.75 17.88 16.07
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.40   19.34   20.26 18.68 30.55 19.09 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.67   9.00   8.71 8.37 6.67 9.93 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:07.32   1:10.32   1:17.51 1:11.40 1:08.06 1:11.49 1:07.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:54.22   2:25.07   2:36.90 2:23.14 1:54.22 DNF 2:15.16
Skewb First round 30 10.73   12.31   13.54 10.73 11.56 14.47 11.83
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:19.91     1:19.91 DNF
Sam Reeves    Australia
Sam Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.77   21.38   19.22 23.68 22.95 17.77 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.97   4.50   3.97 4.19 4.77 4.54 6.18
First round 13 3.78   4.27   3.78 5.75 4.18 4.59 4.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 51.29     51.29 58.60
Skewb Final 5 4.86   7.93   8.90 5.22 9.68 11.15 4.86
First round 8 7.01   8.33   7.31 7.01 11.03 8.68 9.00
Samuel Tsang    Australia
Samuel Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 31.66   43.80   38.88 58.31 31.66 46.08 46.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.82   10.18   9.24 12.16 12.21 7.82 9.13
Skewb First round 60 11.28   23.49   19.33 45.07 20.39 11.28 30.76
Sarah Budiman    Australia
Sarah Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.85   15.50   15.85 11.85 15.79 14.87 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.25   1:09.35   1:16.02 1:13.22 1:13.09 59.25 1:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.96   33.32   29.96 34.43 35.81 30.78 34.74
Skewb First round 16 9.01   9.79   9.01 9.02 10.36 10.64 9.98
Square-1 Combined Final 16 44.26   46.27   44.26 47.67 46.25 44.90 55.12
Sheehann Tay    Australia
Sheehann Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 35.89   44.75   DNF 35.89 45.58 44.58 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.38   15.30   14.36 15.78 9.38 15.77 24.19
Skewb First round 53 13.92   19.67   20.70 15.35 28.63 22.95 13.92
Sooyoung Moon    Australia
Sooyoung Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.81   25.48   34.22 25.62 21.81 22.72 28.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.76   13.22   14.64 10.76 13.26 DNF 11.76
Thanh Ho    Australia
Thanh Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.96   23.41   18.96 25.94 23.67 28.93 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.90   9.65   11.60 9.56 7.80 14.62 5.90
Skewb First round 52 15.79   19.41   21.29 15.79 20.72 21.51 16.21
Thomas Camus    Australia
Thomas Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.86   15.37   14.86 15.34 15.16 15.61 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.83   5.28   5.78 4.52 5.53 6.87 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:07.77   1:30.06   DNF 1:07.77 1:19.27 1:34.19 1:36.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.61   31.45   23.61 33.53 34.64 40.76 26.19
Skewb First round 31 11.33   12.63   13.97 11.38 17.74 11.33 12.55
Thomas Vassil Brcic    Bulgaria
Thomas Vassil Brcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.60   20.30   19.66 18.60 22.40 19.65 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.41   10.31   8.99 7.41 10.91 11.02 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:35.37   1:40.92   1:39.53 1:43.77 1:39.46 1:35.37 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 61   DNF   DNS 74 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 55.08     55.08 DNF
Skewb First round 62 17.48   23.73   26.84 18.80 25.54 37.44 17.48
Tiana Diachenko    Australia
Tiana Diachenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.15   15.52   14.15 20.20 15.10 17.11 14.34
First round 28 13.70   14.92   15.97 14.11 18.14 14.67 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.67   5.50   4.67 6.58 5.01 4.90 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:08.97   1:15.97   1:12.99 1:21.20 2:05.68 1:13.72 1:08.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:48.15   1:53.98   1:56.87 1:58.33 1:52.41 1:48.15 1:52.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:26.06   3:38.39   3:42.83 3:26.06 3:46.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.63     5:35.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:20.72   DNF   DNF 5:20.72 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52   58.67   52 66 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 42.17   55.27   42.17 56.95 58.50 57.21 51.66
Skewb First round 24 9.75   11.59   11.91 9.75 12.08 10.77 17.09
Square-1 Combined Final 22 52.31     DNF 52.31
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.83   31.00   29.84 26.83 39.83 28.13 35.03
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 10.38   10.82   10.38 11.16 14.07 10.48 10.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.06   4.37   4.06 4.15 6.03 4.86 4.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First round 28 7.73   12.12   10.68 7.73 18.81 14.10 11.59
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.84   14.44   17.12 12.23 11.84 18.05 13.98
First round 31 13.98   15.30   13.98 15.49 17.34 15.77 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.42   5.59   5.26 5.57 7.33 5.94 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:04.72   1:13.45   1:17.06 1:04.72 1:08.14 1:15.16 1:20.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:28.26   2:36.21   2:30.55 2:42.94 2:35.14 2:43.06 2:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.88   36.63   1:10.76 34.88 35.88 39.12 30.88
Skewb First round 57 17.27   22.87   27.28 27.62 23.73 17.27 17.60
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.87   11.51   11.81 11.10 11.63 19.03 10.87
Second round 6 9.48   11.05   9.48 14.04 12.69 9.53 10.94
First round 14 9.56   11.76   14.08 12.16 13.18 9.56 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.37   3.03   2.37 3.14 3.63 3.55 2.39
Second round 7 1.63   3.59   3.78 5.69 3.11 3.88 1.63
First round 5 2.65   3.44   3.62 3.23 2.65 3.46 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.07   39.74   36.07 40.35 37.38 43.33 41.48
Combined First round 6 34.96   42.36   41.80 43.70 45.46 41.59 34.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.12   1:19.66   1:31.37 1:16.12 1:19.73 1:22.13 1:17.12
Combined First round 6 1:14.93   1:25.34   1:25.24 1:14.93 1:27.22 1:23.57 1:32.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:25.83   2:32.45   2:25.83 2:27.28 2:44.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:59.74   4:11.14   3:59.74 4:30.85 4:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.31   DNF   1:19.31 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:09.81   DNF   DNF 1:09.81 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   DNF   DNS 35 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.50   18.03   18.18 19.85 16.05 15.50 DNF
Combined First round 4 15.22   16.33   15.77 19.93 16.24 16.97 15.22
Skewb First round 11 4.85   8.83   6.05 17.35 10.44 4.85 10.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 17.84   26.89   33.19 25.47 22.02 17.84 34.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
William Zamany    Australia
William Zamany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.13   43.61   43.58 44.11 43.13 44.27 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.78   18.37   15.78 18.42 16.88 22.44 19.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:20.86     DNF 1:20.86
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.15   13.85   13.21 13.15 14.23 16.43 14.10
First round 21 12.52   13.82   14.72 15.98 13.53 13.21 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.73   6.65   6.09 7.59 5.73 6.40 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:22.46   1:33.14   1:27.50 1:22.46 1:34.63 1:45.11 1:37.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36   44.33   57 40 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.55   23.16   21.55 26.80 21.76 25.24 22.47
Combined First round 6 16.16   20.34   21.19 19.47 20.83 20.72 16.16
Skewb First round 43 13.69   16.09   15.61 13.69 31.52 15.34 17.32
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:24.15     DNF 1:24.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS