Swisscubing Cup II 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  Switzerland, Schenkon SC Cup II 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.75  Richard Delacoste 10.74  Lars Tschümperlin 11.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.58  Robin Tschümperlin 2.70  Reto Bubendorf 2.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Robin Tschümperlin 34.90  Fabian Löhle 39.44  Richard Delacoste 40.30
 6x6x6 Cube  Fabian Löhle 2:23.06  Robin Tschümperlin 2:42.71  Theo Mayer 2:53.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 47.43  Tobias Peter 1:23.91  Reto Bubendorf 1:32.92
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 12.06  Tobias Peter 16.32  Reto Bubendorf 18.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Reto Bubendorf 1:16.45  Alwin Rölz 1:17.16  Tobias Peter 2:28.34
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 4.47  Reto Bubendorf 4.85  Theo Mayer 4.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.59   8.05    Poland 7.59 8.16 8.02 7.96 9.50
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.23   10.45    Switzerland 9.23 11.79 9.99 11.35 10.02
3 Robin Tschümperlin 8.53   10.59    Switzerland 10.82 10.75 12.45 8.53 10.19
4 Theo Mayer 9.51   10.75    Switzerland 12.37 10.14 9.86 12.25 9.51
5 Richard Delacoste 7.85   10.86    Switzerland 7.85 8.70 12.04 11.83 DNF
6 Cenan Kanik 10.91   12.04    Switzerland 11.45 12.53 15.46 10.91 12.14
7 Erwan Kohler 11.05   12.20    Switzerland 12.22 11.14 13.24 14.74 11.05
8 Fabian Löhle 11.37   12.22    Switzerland 12.74 11.94 13.11 11.97 11.37
9 Luca Rizzi 11.91   12.71    Switzerland 14.75 12.31 13.51 12.30 11.91
10 Lars Tschümperlin 10.61   12.91    Switzerland 12.55 15.31 11.40 10.61 14.79
11 Mika Schwendener 11.19   12.91    Switzerland 15.40 14.82 11.19 12.43 11.48
12 Matteo Provasi 10.83   12.94    Italy 13.20 12.96 13.44 10.83 12.66
13 Manuel Bühler 11.63   13.10    Switzerland 11.63 16.13 12.37 14.44 12.48
14 Tobias Peter 10.91   13.51    Switzerland 10.91 13.61 16.82 15.20 11.73
15 Stephan Büeler 11.50   13.56    Switzerland 14.84 12.31 15.98 13.52 11.50
16 Alwin Rölz 12.34   13.72    Switzerland 13.74 13.92 12.34 13.96 13.50
17 Marco Syfrig 14.64   16.25    Switzerland 16.35 25.48 17.49 14.90 14.64
18 Kevin Kim 14.13   16.51    Germany 14.13 15.45 17.85 16.66 17.43
19 Yannic Waser 14.16   17.05    Switzerland 14.16 16.45 17.66 19.50 17.03
20 Simon Buclin 16.11   17.44    Switzerland 23.32 16.19 18.05 16.11 18.09
21 Alasdair Paton 16.41   17.66    United Kingdom 19.11 21.38 16.41 17.29 16.57
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.43   17.93    Greece 15.80 21.97 20.03 15.43 17.95
23 Gaëtan Fragnière 17.05   18.09    Switzerland 17.05 17.61 18.00 18.65 19.43
24 Janis Wettstein 16.07   18.99    Switzerland 16.07 22.57 18.02 20.77 18.19
25 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 17.88   19.51    Portugal 18.70 29.02 19.38 17.88 20.46
26 Mengze Jiang 18.82   19.69    China 18.82 18.93 19.84 22.19 20.31
27 Marcel Kälin 15.42   20.17    Switzerland 22.28 18.89 21.18 20.44 15.42
28 Micha Greutmann 14.08   20.47    Switzerland 27.31 14.59 DNF 19.52 14.08
29 Andreas Dobler 19.00   21.49    Switzerland 19.00 20.97 23.16 24.35 20.35
30 Tobija Graber 11.74   21.97    Switzerland 11.74 16.00 26.94 29.19 22.98
31 Levin Houghton 19.16   22.72    Switzerland 19.16 24.87 20.94 24.38 22.85
32 Louis Menétrey 20.24   23.17    Switzerland 23.46 20.24 21.37 DNF 24.68
33 Oleg Gritsenko 20.33   23.20    Russia 20.33 23.52 23.03 23.04 25.63
34 Maxime Grosfillier 21.10   23.22    Switzerland 21.66 21.10 27.73 22.21 25.79
35 Noah Bühlmann 18.58   23.29    Switzerland 18.58 23.08 25.59 21.19 27.02
36 Roland Spielmann 24.41   24.87    Switzerland 25.29 24.41 24.52 24.81 28.00
37 Nicolas Messerli 21.05   25.28    Switzerland 26.39 29.86 27.26 22.20 21.05
38 Christophe Grosjean 21.10   28.22    Switzerland 24.27 21.10 27.69 36.52 32.70
39 Sean Findlay 22.65   28.49    United Kingdom 26.03 DNF 26.53 32.90 22.65
40 Arthur Aubin 25.25   30.56    Switzerland 32.84 26.15 41.04 32.68 25.25
41 Eugen Birchler 26.39   30.65    Switzerland 33.84 28.63 26.39 35.87 29.49
42 Fabian Senn 28.66   30.81    Switzerland 32.26 28.66 30.55 29.62 DNF
43 Daniel Houghton 29.54   32.17    Switzerland 32.88 31.78 31.86 37.48 29.54
44 Jonas Peter 22.82   32.67    Switzerland 22.82 34.28 35.96 27.78 39.17
45 Steve Springer 37.02   42.69    Switzerland 44.46 43.09 37.02 40.52 46.46
46 Sandro Walder 29.40   43.74    Switzerland 37.75 48.34 29.40 51.93 45.12
47 Baptiste Wyssmüller 37.86   47.35    Switzerland 37.86 44.43 38.60 DNF 59.02
48 Yulia Gritsenko 46.21   55.70    Russia 56.56 1:01.56 46.21 1:08.19 48.97
49 Agnès Delacoste 54.41   1:03.85    Switzerland 1:10.89 54.41 1:22.71 1:03.43 57.23
50 Amos Weber 41.32   1:18.83    Switzerland 41.32 1:40.19 DNF 1:31.56 44.74
51 Aaron Hautle 53.34   1:23.97    Switzerland 1:12.42 2:13.38 53.34 1:04.94 1:54.54
52 Livio Stössel 42.72   DNF    Switzerland DNF 42.72 57.44 44.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 8.21   8.75    Poland 8.78 9.02 9.16 8.46 8.21
2 Richard Delacoste 8.33   10.74    Switzerland 9.66 12.90 8.33 12.46 10.10
3 Lars Tschümperlin 10.21   11.10    Switzerland 11.46 12.02 10.77 10.21 11.06
4 Reto Bubendorf 10.16   11.20    Switzerland 11.95 13.57 10.76 10.16 10.90
5 Robin Tschümperlin 9.42   12.14    Switzerland 13.98 12.90 15.00 9.55 9.42
6 Manuel Bühler 11.79   12.21    Switzerland 12.31 12.46 12.23 12.10 11.79
7 Fabian Löhle 10.91   12.61    Switzerland 12.91 12.00 12.91 12.95 10.91
8 Cenan Kanik 11.21   12.71    Switzerland 13.10 13.10 13.24 11.21 11.93
9 Erwan Kohler 8.16   13.05    Switzerland 16.53 13.59 8.16 12.98 12.58
10 Luca Rizzi 12.88   13.77    Switzerland 14.16 14.00 12.88 13.65 13.66
11 Matteo Provasi 12.87   13.82    Italy 20.62 13.58 14.40 13.47 12.87
12 Mika Schwendener 13.00   15.11    Switzerland 14.53 15.18 15.63 DNF 13.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.50   2.58    Poland 2.04 3.10 2.61 3.53 1.50
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2.24   2.70    Switzerland 2.56 3.31 2.52 3.03 2.24
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.22   2.77    Switzerland 2.94 2.61 2.91 2.79 2.22
4 Luca Rizzi 3.18   3.40    Switzerland 3.49 3.23 3.47 3.50 3.18
5 Theo Mayer 2.92   3.43    Switzerland 3.68 3.66 2.96 7.14 2.92
6 Tobias Peter 2.83   3.57    Switzerland 3.04 3.29 8.68 4.38 2.83
7 Richard Delacoste 2.88   4.08    Switzerland 4.28 5.13 2.88 3.80 4.17
8 Matteo Provasi 3.96   4.21    Italy 4.26 4.38 6.91 4.00 3.96
9 Alwin Rölz 3.55   4.38    Switzerland 3.55 4.86 4.77 4.47 3.89
10 Lars Tschümperlin 3.03   4.49    Switzerland 3.03 4.19 9.61 3.39 5.89
11 Cenan Kanik 3.54   4.49    Switzerland 3.54 6.10 3.99 5.48 4.01
12 Tobija Graber 3.08   4.83    Switzerland 4.38 3.08 5.80 4.32 7.35
13 Mika Schwendener 3.41   4.92    Switzerland 3.41 6.27 4.76 6.22 3.79
14 Gaëtan Fragnière 4.45   5.05    Switzerland 4.97 6.51 4.45 4.97 5.21
15 Manuel Bühler 4.55   5.06    Switzerland 5.58 4.91 12.31 4.70 4.55
16 Stephan Büeler 3.06   5.12    Switzerland 3.06 4.52 6.58 DNF 4.25
17 Oleg Gritsenko 4.24   5.22    Russia 4.93 4.24 13.66 4.40 6.33
18 Marcel Kälin 3.58   5.45    Switzerland 4.93 6.19 3.58 8.20 5.23
19 Kevin Kim 4.58   5.47    Germany 4.58 6.35 5.21 8.56 4.85
20 Levin Houghton 4.36   5.63    Switzerland 4.83 6.52 4.36 7.19 5.55
21 Micha Greutmann 5.31   5.72    Switzerland 5.31 5.98 5.42 6.16 5.76
22 Yannic Waser 4.21   5.73    Switzerland 7.24 DNF 4.98 4.98 4.21
23 Erwan Kohler 4.83   5.75    Switzerland 4.83 5.56 6.00 5.70 6.75
24 Marco Syfrig 5.54   5.93    Switzerland 5.69 6.30 5.79 5.54 7.86
25 Alasdair Paton 5.00   6.24    United Kingdom 6.34 9.99 5.00 6.31 6.06
26 Louis Menétrey 5.60   6.53    Switzerland 6.80 6.59 7.42 6.21 5.60
27 Simon Buclin 4.47   6.65    Switzerland 5.80 9.08 8.74 5.42 4.47
28 Fabian Senn 6.14   6.70    Switzerland 6.14 6.65 10.26 6.40 7.04
29 Janis Wettstein 5.69   6.90    Switzerland 7.93 5.69 6.17 6.59 9.67
30 Noah Bühlmann 3.75   7.23    Switzerland 3.75 8.75 7.93 8.26 5.49
31 Sean Findlay 4.21   7.35    United Kingdom 7.59 7.32 4.21 DNF 7.14
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.21   7.47    Greece 4.21 10.70 7.22 7.63 7.55
33 Christophe Grosjean 5.80   7.88    Switzerland 8.11 8.19 10.16 5.80 7.34
34 Maxime Grosfillier 6.59   8.16    Switzerland 8.88 9.10 7.70 6.59 7.90
35 Jonas Peter 5.33   8.44    Switzerland 9.05 5.33 8.47 8.87 7.99
36 Andreas Dobler 6.70   8.67    Switzerland 7.25 10.85 9.57 9.20 6.70
37 Arthur Aubin 8.26   9.37    Switzerland 8.26 9.89 9.98 8.48 9.73
38 Steve Springer 9.84   10.29    Switzerland 9.84 10.47 10.27 23.69 10.12
39 Roland Spielmann 8.35   10.54    Switzerland 8.35 9.85 13.27 10.03 11.75
40 Nicolas Messerli 9.24   10.70    Switzerland 9.65 9.99 9.24 19.20 12.46
41 Amos Weber 8.98   11.41    Switzerland 12.23 9.09 8.98 12.92 DNS
42 Sandro Walder 7.81   12.28    Switzerland 11.24 13.15 13.70 12.46 7.81
43 Baptiste Wyssmüller 7.31   12.52    Switzerland 9.26 18.33 13.96 14.33 7.31
44 Daniel Houghton 12.86   15.17    Switzerland 12.86 13.55 17.89 16.93 15.02
45 Yulia Gritsenko 16.28   23.83    Russia 17.06 33.21 16.28 29.27 25.15
46 Agnès Delacoste 17.34   30.55    Switzerland 17.34 35.46 18.51 37.68 56.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 33.22   34.90   NR  Switzerland 33.22 39.24 33.56 35.30 35.84
2 Fabian Löhle 36.15   39.44    Switzerland 38.99 44.74 40.95 38.37 36.15
3 Richard Delacoste 35.27   40.30    Switzerland 35.27 41.40 40.25 44.22 39.24
4 Lars Tschümperlin 39.05   42.47    Switzerland 48.90 39.05 46.35 40.70 40.37
5 Reto Bubendorf 34.85   42.68    Switzerland 41.80 42.79 34.85 43.44 45.79
6 Theo Mayer 36.96   42.82    Switzerland 36.96 41.74 44.28 46.69 42.43
7 Tobias Peter 35.72   43.27    Switzerland 40.62 42.44 48.64 46.75 35.72
8 Michał Pleskowicz 39.08   45.12    Poland 1:31.21 48.90 43.98 39.08 42.48
9 Luca Rizzi 46.29   51.00    Switzerland 48.49 46.29 51.29 1:00.02 53.21
10 Manuel Bühler 43.79   53.49    Switzerland 43.79 59.43 48.43 DNF 52.62
11 Mika Schwendener 48.45   55.61    Switzerland 57.93 52.87 56.76 57.20 48.45
12 Erwan Kohler 48.25   55.74    Switzerland 48.25 55.26 59.97 57.09 54.88
13 Kevin Kim 55.06   1:01.72    Germany 57.40 59.74 55.06 DNF 1:08.03
14 Matteo Provasi 1:00.16   1:03.95    Italy 1:11.51 1:06.35 1:00.16 1:01.77 1:03.73
15 Cenan Kanik 1:01.55   1:07.16    Switzerland 1:24.42 1:11.31 1:01.55 1:01.75 1:08.41
16 Alwin Rölz 59.86   1:07.60    Switzerland 1:01.60 59.86 1:13.65 1:07.55 1:26.80
17 Alasdair Paton 1:03.57   1:08.63    United Kingdom 1:06.54 1:09.90 1:10.18 1:03.57 1:09.45
18 Oleg Gritsenko 1:08.24   1:11.78    Russia 1:11.54 1:12.28 1:08.24 1:11.51 1:15.65
19 Gaëtan Fragnière 1:03.65   1:12.12    Switzerland 1:03.65 1:19.02 1:13.48 1:10.80 1:12.07
20 Yannic Waser 1:11.19   1:20.84    Switzerland 1:11.19 1:40.20 1:21.60 1:13.53 1:27.39
21 Tobija Graber 1:14.64   1:24.63    Switzerland DNF 1:34.71 1:21.50 1:14.64 1:17.67
22 Levin Houghton 1:17.76   1:26.13    Switzerland 1:23.38 1:32.12 1:17.76 1:22.89 1:33.82
23 Sean Findlay 1:13.73   1:27.18    United Kingdom 1:20.17 1:47.81 1:35.11 1:13.73 1:26.26
24 Simon Buclin 1:21.80   1:28.10    Switzerland 1:21.80 1:39.38 1:38.19 1:22.86 1:23.24
25 Marcel Kälin 1:14.34   1:31.43    Switzerland 1:52.17 1:22.67 1:14.34 1:29.99 1:41.63
26 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:16.62   1:34.99    Greece 1:16.62 1:38.81 1:31.46 DNF 1:34.71
27 Marco Syfrig 1:09.18   1:37.16    Switzerland 1:09.18 1:53.50 DNF 1:37.97 1:20.00
28 Micha Greutmann 1:25.18   1:37.18    Switzerland 1:35.90 1:35.02 2:11.38 1:25.18 1:40.62
29 Maxime Grosfillier 1:27.83   1:42.45    Switzerland 1:53.77 1:36.07 1:54.25 1:27.83 1:37.50
30 Christophe Grosjean 1:32.93   1:42.80    Switzerland 1:32.93 1:45.08 1:41.79 1:47.64 1:41.54
31 Janis Wettstein 1:37.87   1:47.65    Switzerland 1:37.87 2:11.34 1:48.67 1:46.43 1:47.85
32 Louis Menétrey 1:50.03   1:52.13    Switzerland 1:50.33 1:53.88 1:56.79 1:50.03 1:52.18
33 Roland Spielmann 1:33.50   1:54.08    Switzerland 1:33.50 1:54.07 1:56.05 2:15.02 1:52.11
34 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 1:37.17   2:00.33    Portugal 1:56.29 1:46.98 1:37.17 2:17.72 3:12.29
35 Stephan Büeler 2:01.22      Switzerland 2:01.22 2:12.23
36 Amos Weber 2:52.04      Switzerland 2:52.04 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 2:13.58   NR 2:23.06   NR  Switzerland 2:38.42 2:17.18 2:13.58
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2:18.47   2:42.71    Switzerland 2:18.47 2:51.66 2:58.01
3 Theo Mayer 2:43.41   2:53.85    Switzerland 2:51.91 2:43.41 3:06.24
4 Erwan Kohler 2:59.79   3:04.62    Switzerland 3:09.67 2:59.79 3:04.40
5 Manuel Bühler 2:59.40   3:11.06    Switzerland 3:24.08 2:59.40 3:09.69
6 Reto Bubendorf 2:46.31   3:14.35    Switzerland 3:45.15 3:11.59 2:46.31
7 Kevin Kim 3:06.78   3:17.14    Germany 3:14.16 3:06.78 3:30.48
8 Tobias Peter 2:58.06   3:19.53    Switzerland 3:41.63 2:58.06 3:18.89
9 Lars Tschümperlin 3:20.72   3:31.53    Switzerland 3:35.95 3:20.72 3:37.91
10 Luca Rizzi 3:34.43   3:50.50    Switzerland 4:05.94 3:51.12 3:34.43
11 Alasdair Paton 4:05.75   4:06.01    United Kingdom 4:06.31 4:05.97 4:05.75
12 Matteo Provasi 3:53.51   4:11.53    Italy 4:36.06 4:05.03 3:53.51
13 Alwin Rölz 4:25.76   4:51.46    Switzerland 5:11.46 4:57.17 4:25.76
14 Yannic Waser 4:48.05   4:54.89    Switzerland 5:05.63 4:48.05 4:51.00
15 Levin Houghton 5:07.49   5:15.06    Switzerland 5:07.49 5:19.62 5:18.06
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:52.16   5:24.00    Greece 4:52.16 5:53.89 5:25.95
17 Oleg Gritsenko 5:27.14   5:32.86    Russia 5:27.14 5:43.12 5:28.32
18 Richard Delacoste 3:14.40   DNF    Switzerland 3:39.60 DNF 3:14.40
19 Mika Schwendener 4:09.09   DNF    Switzerland 4:42.84 DNF 4:09.09
20 Gaëtan Fragnière 5:00.46   DNF    Switzerland 5:31.63 5:00.46 DNF
21 Tobija Graber DNF      Switzerland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 47.43   DNF    Russia DNF 47.43 49.86
2 Tobias Peter 1:23.91   DNF    Switzerland 1:23.91 DNF DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:32.92   DNF    Switzerland 1:32.92 DNF DNF
4 Manuel Bühler 2:20.24   DNF    Switzerland 3:34.69 DNF 2:20.24
5 Luca Rizzi 2:50.99   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:50.99 DNF
6 Michał Pleskowicz 4:00.51   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 4:00.51
7 Fabian Löhle 4:02.38   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4:02.38 DNF
8 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 6:11.17   DNF    Portugal DNF 6:11.17 DNF
9 Gaëtan Fragnière DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
9 Tobija Graber DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.53   12.06    Poland 13.06 11.92 10.53 11.25 13.00
2 Tobias Peter 11.74   16.32    Switzerland 16.09 11.74 19.82 15.04 17.82
3 Reto Bubendorf 16.24   18.00    Switzerland 18.91 16.36 16.24 19.65 18.74
4 Robin Tschümperlin 16.85   19.06    Switzerland 21.93 20.51 16.85 17.30 19.36
5 Richard Delacoste 15.31   19.09    Switzerland 16.88 16.92 15.31 28.86 23.48
6 Theo Mayer 17.38   20.09    Switzerland 21.22 19.94 17.38 20.14 20.18
7 Cenan Kanik 19.58   20.34    Switzerland 20.98 DNF 19.58 20.39 19.66
8 Luca Rizzi 17.89   21.64    Switzerland 20.82 25.33 24.07 20.04 17.89
9 Matteo Provasi 19.88   21.72    Italy 21.12 22.76 21.29 22.88 19.88
10 Kevin Kim 18.94   21.81    Germany 21.95 24.25 18.94 20.18 23.30
11 Manuel Bühler 15.56   22.27    Switzerland 31.56 15.56 33.69 17.91 17.34
12 Fabian Löhle 21.87   25.04    Switzerland 26.37 26.58 25.89 21.87 22.87
13 Erwan Kohler 22.61   26.06    Switzerland 23.79 27.29 27.10 27.41 22.61
14 Lars Tschümperlin 17.51   26.45    Switzerland 36.31 17.51 27.10 28.97 23.27
15 Micha Greutmann 23.55   27.35    Switzerland 27.43 23.55 25.98 28.65 30.19
16 Mika Schwendener 26.79   28.09    Switzerland 27.14 33.38 28.82 26.79 28.31
17 Alwin Rölz 28.57   30.99    Switzerland 31.39 30.17 31.81 31.42 28.57
18 Tobija Graber 27.01   31.35    Switzerland 27.01 35.36 27.19 31.50 35.51
19 Simon Buclin 24.24   31.96    Switzerland 32.01 33.12 24.24 36.57 30.75
20 Gaëtan Fragnière 29.98   33.18    Switzerland 35.40 29.98 31.76 32.37 38.59
21 Alasdair Paton 29.29   34.60    United Kingdom 32.27 29.29 32.78 DNF 38.74
22 Stephan Büeler 32.78   34.63    Switzerland 36.57 35.79 32.78 33.25 34.84
23 Yannic Waser 27.90   34.82    Switzerland 33.74 27.90 30.97 39.76 39.87
24 Oleg Gritsenko 33.97   47.06    Russia 50.02 53.47 33.97 48.17 42.98
25 Andreas Dobler 39.65   47.10    Switzerland 39.65 48.43 50.97 46.10 46.76
26 Marcel Kälin 42.86   49.94    Switzerland 42.86 49.28 49.46 51.07 1:06.70
27 Levin Houghton 45.81   52.57    Switzerland 56.52 45.81 1:00.59 53.32 47.88
28 Maxime Grosfillier 44.18   52.89    Switzerland 58.58 58.76 44.18 47.34 52.75
29 Noah Bühlmann 48.28   55.89    Switzerland 48.28 1:01.52 1:00.33 53.60 53.75
30 Christophe Grosjean 45.70   57.82    Switzerland 1:02.39 45.70 1:01.56 58.95 52.95
31 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 39.56   59.46    Portugal 1:01.63 39.56 1:09.24 1:08.71 48.03
32 Marco Syfrig 25.65   DNF    Switzerland DNF 25.65 36.07 37.23 DNF
33 Jonas Peter 1:12.31      Switzerland 1:19.18 1:12.31
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.18   1:16.45   NR  Switzerland 1:22.72 1:13.46 1:13.18
2 Alwin Rölz 1:12.34   1:17.16    Switzerland 1:17.77 1:21.36 1:12.34
3 Tobias Peter 2:00.27   2:28.34    Switzerland 2:00.27 2:35.25 2:49.50
4 Kevin Kim 2:19.97   2:52.24    Germany 2:44.72 3:32.03 2:19.97
5 Luca Rizzi 2:31.11   2:56.90    Switzerland 2:31.11 3:41.52 2:38.08
6 Manuel Bühler 2:27.68   3:43.42    Switzerland 6:10.33 2:27.68 2:32.25
7 Maxime Grosfillier 2:53.21   3:48.14    Switzerland 5:21.81 2:53.21 3:09.40
8 Levin Houghton 7:21.56   DNF    Switzerland 7:28.22 7:21.56 DNF
9 Yannic Waser DNF      Switzerland DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 3.25   4.47    Switzerland 3.25 6.18 5.07 3.65 4.69
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.23   4.85    Switzerland 2.23 5.30 5.73 8.99 3.52
3 Theo Mayer 2.91   4.99    Switzerland 4.48 5.25 8.59 5.24 2.91
4 Tobias Peter 2.86   5.40    Switzerland 5.01 6.59 6.89 4.60 2.86
5 Michał Pleskowicz 4.72   5.59    Poland 6.11 5.02 4.72 5.64 8.24
6 Erwan Kohler 4.29   6.27    Switzerland 4.29 7.17 12.16 6.38 5.27
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 6.27   7.01    Switzerland 6.27 7.12 6.84 8.25 7.07
8 Robin Tschümperlin 5.42   7.03    Switzerland 5.42 8.51 6.99 7.24 6.86
9 Yannic Waser 7.06   7.60    Switzerland 7.87 7.15 8.84 7.77 7.06
10 Tobija Graber 4.41   7.67    Switzerland 11.25 8.57 8.68 4.41 5.77
11 Luca Rizzi 4.98   7.78    Switzerland 5.97 8.68 11.52 8.69 4.98
12 Richard Delacoste 7.52   7.90    Switzerland 7.52 8.47 7.67 8.27 7.75
13 Manuel Bühler 3.58   8.03    Switzerland 3.58 8.48 8.94 6.67 10.00
14 Nicolas Messerli 5.58   8.17    Switzerland 8.91 5.58 8.71 8.00 7.81
15 Levin Houghton 6.96   8.19    Switzerland 12.77 6.96 7.86 9.54 7.17
16 Jonas Peter 7.17   8.23    Switzerland 8.99 DNF 7.42 7.17 8.29
17 Noah Bühlmann 7.03   8.52    Switzerland 7.03 8.57 9.02 7.98 9.20
18 Cenan Kanik 5.52   8.67    Switzerland 9.74 5.52 9.85 7.90 8.38
19 Matteo Provasi 7.15   8.91    Italy 8.56 24.84 7.15 10.88 7.30
20 Maxime Grosfillier 7.46   8.99    Switzerland 7.46 10.21 8.79 9.31 8.87
21 Mika Schwendener 8.95   10.66    Switzerland 11.06 11.15 10.25 8.95 10.68
22 Oleg Gritsenko 9.14   11.03    Russia 9.14 11.64 14.18 11.16 10.28
23 Janis Wettstein 8.51   11.06    Switzerland 8.51 13.34 10.34 17.47 9.50
24 Alasdair Paton 8.96   11.59    United Kingdom 11.64 17.54 8.96 11.62 11.52
25 Louis Menétrey 7.33   11.67    Switzerland 8.74 12.18 14.10 14.19 7.33
26 Eugen Birchler 9.20   11.78    Switzerland 12.38 10.42 12.54 12.89 9.20
27 Sandro Walder 11.62   13.35    Switzerland 13.43 13.20 13.41 11.62 13.98
28 Lars Tschümperlin 6.83   13.89    Switzerland 8.41 6.83 15.87 26.87 17.39
29 Marcel Kälin 10.64   14.34    Switzerland 10.64 13.89 15.65 26.92 13.48
30 Marco Syfrig 12.22   14.80    Switzerland 16.06 18.21 12.22 15.34 13.01
31 Christophe Grosjean 9.20   14.98    Switzerland 10.13 20.06 14.75 9.20 DNF
32 Amos Weber 10.64   15.08    Switzerland 12.01 18.24 19.47 14.98 10.64
33 Fabian Senn 9.09   16.91    Switzerland 18.67 20.69 11.36 9.09 26.87
34 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 12.83   17.02    Portugal 24.28 14.52 21.29 12.83 15.24
35 Simon Buclin 13.50   17.54    Switzerland 13.50 30.55 16.73 20.59 15.31
36 Livio Stössel 10.49   18.17    Switzerland 19.91 18.59 DNF 10.49 16.02
37 Aaron Hautle 10.78   18.76    Switzerland DNF 10.78 18.56 18.18 19.55
38 Steve Springer 8.96   18.97    Switzerland 8.96 15.43 25.43 31.20 16.05
39 Jan Bremgartner 16.51   19.45    Switzerland 17.60 28.38 16.51 21.87 18.87
40 Baptiste Wyssmüller 15.10   19.46    Switzerland 15.10 20.32 22.15 19.04 19.02
41 Roland Spielmann 7.82   20.18    Switzerland 22.07 26.67 25.19 13.28 7.82
42 Micha Greutmann 17.57   22.65    Switzerland 17.57 23.31 26.53 28.27 18.11
43 Agnès Delacoste 19.43   27.00    Switzerland 29.80 19.43 35.96 26.94 24.27
44 Ioannis Papadopoulos 18.13   27.03    Greece 29.98 25.15 31.74 25.95 18.13
45 Arthur Aubin 16.80   27.87    Switzerland 24.01 37.25 32.30 27.31 16.80
46 Andreas Dobler 12.24   DNF    Switzerland 12.86 DNF DNF 12.24 16.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' D U2 B2 L U2 L2 F U' L F2
A #2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 B L2 D2 B D2 L2 U' L U' B R D R' B D' B
A #3 B' L2 B D2 R' B' L' F2 U R' F2 U2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 F' B'
A #4 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 R' U' F' R' U2 L F' U B' R
A #5 R2 B' D' L' D F' U' B R' F2 U2 F R2 L2 B U2 F2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 L' U2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 R' B U F' D2 L F R F2 L' F' L2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' R' F' D U F' L B2 L2 R F' R2 U2
B #1 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 L' B D' L U2 B D' L' U' R'
B #2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 L R' U B' U2 L' B' U' F' L B'
B #3 L B L2 F' B' U' B R2 L F B2 U B2 D L2 F2 L2 D R2 U'
B #4 L B2 R2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 L' U' B' D' B2 L D L F D L2
B #5 U2 B D2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 F D2 U L' F' D' R' B F' L B2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 B D F' U' R' B D2 U F2 U' B2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' F2 R B2 D' L R2 B2 D B' U2 B2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B2 L2 R2 U L2 D' U' L2 F R D F2 U R B' F2 D' F
A #2 U2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R' F2 L' B' D' F' L B F' D' U' B' D R2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' U F U' B R D2 R U' F' L2 R'
A #4 D2 F2 U F2 D L2 U' L2 B' U B2 R2 F' R2 D F2 L' F2 L2
A #5 R2 U2 L2 D' U2 R2 B2 L2 R' B' L' F2 L' B2 L' U' B2 D' F' U'
A Ex#1 B R2 B L2 D2 F U2 F' U' D2 R F2 L D2 B2 L B2 L' U2
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D F2 D U2 L2 U2 L' R' F' D' L B' F2 D' L2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U R U2 R U' F U2
A #2 R2 F' R2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #3 R U2 R2 F U2 R U' F U' R U'
A #4 R' F2 U' F2 U' F' R U2 R' U' R
A #5 R' U' R' U R U2 R' U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#2 F R U' R' F U R2 U' R2 U' R
B #1 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' R U2
B #2 R U2 R' U2 F R U R' U' F R
B #3 R U' F' U R' U' F R2 U' R' U2
B #4 R' U2 F U' F2 R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2
B #5 R U R' U' R U2 R' U' R U R'
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' F' U2 F U2 R' F
B Ex#2 U F2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D B F' U' R D' R D2 B U2 B2 F U2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 Rw2 D' F2 B2 Uw2 F' D' B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 R D' B' U2 Uw' Rw R' Fw' L Fw B2
A #2 R' F2 L' F2 R D2 L2 R' F2 R' U' L D B' L2 U L2 F' L F' D' Rw2 Fw2 F U2 R B D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' L F2 U B' Uw' D Fw Uw F2 U2 Fw U
A #3 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 B D2 B U2 F' U B' R B2 R L' U L' B D' Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 B D2 R' U2 B' L U2 Fw2 Uw B2 R' Fw2 B L Fw Uw' L2 Uw' B U Fw'
A #4 D' B2 L2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F R' B' U' R B2 R' D' L' D Fw2 L Uw2 R2 U Rw2 D F2 L' B2 Rw2 L Fw D2 Fw2 R2 B2 D' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw' F' U2 R2
A #5 D' R' U L F' R' U2 F L2 U L2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' Fw2 U' F Uw2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 D L2 F L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' L U2 Fw2 R Uw L Fw2 F Rw F2
A Ex#1 B2 R B2 R D2 R D2 B2 L' U' R2 B' L D2 F' D' R' B2 R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' B' L2 D B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B L2 Rw U2 B Rw' Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' Rw2 U' B' F2
A Ex#2 L D' R' F D' U2 B2 U' L2 B' R2 U2 F L2 F R2 F2 R2 B2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' U2 F2 B L2 F2 Uw U Rw2 U' F2 Uw R' Rw' Fw F B' Uw' B'
B #1 U2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 U2 L R2 F U' L2 U2 L2 F' L U' L' R' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' U Rw2 U' L2 F2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw L F2 Rw2 R D Rw' B2 Rw' Uw' R2 Uw' L
B #2 F' R2 U2 F2 B' U2 B' L' B R F U' L' B2 U F L2 F Rw2 B L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B R L2 F2 Uw2 U B' Rw2 B2 Uw F2 Rw2 Fw Rw' R' B2 Uw' R Fw
B #3 D' R2 D2 B' L' B U2 R U2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B F L2 Rw' U' Rw2 R2 D B Fw' R' F' D R2 Fw2 Uw'
B #4 R2 F' U' L2 B2 D R' B L' D2 U2 B L2 B F L2 U2 B Rw2 B U Rw2 F2 B' Rw2 D B U Fw2 D' U2 Rw' R' Fw2 B' Uw R2 B' F' Rw' D Fw' D2
B #5 U' D' F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' R2 D' R F2 L' D B' U D2 B' L' D' Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 U L U' Fw B D Rw2 R2 B Rw Uw2 D Rw' U' Rw Fw2
B Ex#1 L F2 D U' B L2 B2 L D' U F2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 B2 L' B Uw2 Fw2 B U2 F2 Rw2 F' Uw' Rw2 Uw' F2 L' F2 B2 Rw Uw' D' B U Rw2
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 F2 U D L2 U L2 R' D' F' B' L D' B R F B Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 B Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 U R2 Uw2 U' Rw' U' Fw2 F' U Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Dw2 F2 D F Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' B' Lw Uw' Dw2 3Fw Lw D' B2 3Fw2 F Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw Rw U' Fw L R 3Rw B2 F2 D' R L2 Bw2 3Uw' U R Fw D' Fw2 3Rw F' 3Rw' 3Uw U' Uw' L2 R' Dw' U' Uw F' L2 Fw2 F Uw2 F2 D 3Uw' F2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw' F Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 L D2 Uw Rw' 3Uw' Dw Rw2 Lw U'
A #2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Bw Uw2 Bw2 D Uw Rw 3Uw' F' D' Uw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R' Fw F' D' U' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw Rw' Lw' D' Lw2 R' Rw2 L 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 F2 Fw' Lw Bw L Lw B2 Rw' Dw F 3Fw2 R Fw B2 3Uw2 L2 Dw F' Fw' 3Fw L U 3Rw2 Lw' L D' Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 Uw R2 3Uw' Dw2 U R' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Rw2
A #3 Fw' 3Uw2 Dw U2 3Fw Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 B F2 L F' 3Fw' Uw' R Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Rw2 D' Bw' 3Fw D F B Fw Rw2 F Bw' 3Rw2 R' Fw' Bw R 3Uw L R2 Lw2 D L' B2 Rw' Lw2 Bw Rw2 D Dw2 Lw' B Fw Rw Lw' R2 L 3Fw U Lw Rw' F' 3Uw 3Rw' F' R L' Bw' 3Uw Fw 3Fw U2 Uw2 D' F' Lw2 F2 L' 3Rw' D2
A Ex#1 U' Uw2 B2 D 3Rw Bw' D2 Uw2 R' B2 3Uw' D R2 B D Uw' B' D 3Uw' R' Fw R Uw' 3Uw' F L' Rw2 B2 U L 3Fw' L Fw 3Fw2 B2 3Rw B2 Bw2 3Fw' D' Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 L2 F U F2 3Fw' Rw Uw' 3Rw' Uw' F 3Rw F L' 3Fw 3Rw B R' Rw2 3Rw' F' Fw' Rw 3Fw' F' Fw' Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 Rw D Bw2 3Rw' D 3Rw' F Uw2 R
A Ex#2 Lw 3Uw Lw' B Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' R 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 F Uw' R' Lw Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw' L 3Fw2 Bw Fw B F 3Uw B' F' Fw 3Rw2 B2 Uw U Lw2 Bw 3Fw' Fw2 L2 Fw B2 3Uw' L Lw' Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw B2 3Uw2 Bw' F L' Dw2 Rw D2 Lw' R B' L' U2 R Fw' U 3Rw Lw B' Rw' D R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 D L' Lw R2
B #1 D' F B' Lw' 3Uw Lw2 D 3Rw' Dw D R' Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Fw R 3Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 F Uw' Rw' 3Uw D Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 3Fw U' Dw' Uw2 F R2 Uw' F' 3Rw2 U 3Fw' L2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 L 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' R' Dw F2 3Rw U' Lw2 3Uw2 L Bw2 Fw' U Dw2 Fw' Rw' L U L Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw F2
B #2 Lw Fw' L' F2 L2 3Rw2 D L2 R' Dw' D' Rw2 R B 3Rw2 Rw Fw 3Rw 3Uw B2 F' Fw' U Rw2 L F' Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 Bw R2 Uw U' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw' Uw2 R L' Rw2 Bw2 L2 U 3Uw 3Fw Rw' B' 3Fw2 R2 Rw' B' L2 D2 R U' B2 Dw' Lw' L' U2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw L Bw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L Dw2 3Fw2 L2 3Rw B
B #3 B2 F Uw' 3Rw2 L Rw Dw F' R2 Fw L 3Rw2 R Lw Dw' Uw F' Uw D' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw U Bw2 3Uw2 B F Rw2 U' F2 3Rw2 Bw U2 L' Lw2 F U2 Dw Uw2 Lw2 F D' B2 Rw2 B Bw2 Uw R Lw' D' Rw2 F 3Rw B2 D Dw Rw2 B2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Bw' L' D Lw' 3Fw R2 D' R' B Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' Uw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw R' F'
B Ex#1 B Dw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw' Uw' Bw 3Uw Lw Dw' 3Rw2 D B' F L' 3Rw2 Bw' R' Bw2 U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' 3Fw D B' Dw' 3Uw D2 L' R2 D' Lw Uw2 B Lw' Fw2 Uw2 D' Lw2 Bw L2 Uw D' Bw2 Rw B F Uw2 R D2 F2 U' 3Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 Dw Fw2 3Rw' L' Rw' Lw2 Bw' F2 D' 3Rw' R2 Rw2 3Uw D Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Uw 3Uw U
B Ex#2 Rw F2 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw U Bw2 U2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 U' Fw' F Bw Lw R 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw U R' Fw' Dw' Uw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Dw2 R U' Uw2 Dw2 R Dw Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 B D' Fw' Lw D2 Dw2 3Rw' R2 U' D2 R 3Fw2 Bw2 R F Bw' B' 3Uw2 R B' U' 3Fw 3Uw Rw' Uw' Bw Uw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw' F D' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 U F' U2 B' R F D B L' R' F R' U' Rw2
A #2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 F U2 L F L' R D' L2 R2 D F2 U F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 B' L2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 U2 L' D R2 U' L B U' L B D2 L2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U' R B2 U' F R' B2 D2 B D2 U2 R Fw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U' B' L U2 L' D2 F' D' U B2 L' R Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 R F2 D' R' F' L' F2 U F2 R' B' L' U
A #2 U2 D L B2 U2 L U L' U R' U2 D2 R2 F2 B U2 F D2 L2
A #3 D R2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 D B2 R' B L2 D F2 L U' L2 R' B' L2
A #4 U2 L2 D2 F D L2 F L U D' B' L2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' R2
A #5 R2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 L2 D R U B' L' U2 R2 D' U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 F' R U2 B' U' L U2 D' F2 R' F L2 B2 U2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 U L F' D2 R' D F B2 D' F2 L B2 D2 R2 U' D L2 U' F2 B2
B #1 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 L2 U' F R B2 R2 F' L B' R
B #2 F2 D U2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 F U L' D' L2 D2 R D L B
B #3 D2 R U2 D L B' L F' D B R F2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 F2
B #4 D' B' L' B' R2 U F U2 D R' D2 B2 R B2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 L
B #5 U2 L2 U' R2 U L2 U L2 R2 U' L2 F R D2 R2 F L F' D R2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L F2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 B U' R U' F D B L' U L2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 R2 D' L' R B' L B D' U' R B2 R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' F' U B D F B D2 L' F2 U2 R2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 B'
A #2 B R2 F L' D' R B2 D' F' U' F L2 D2 F B2 U2 F U2 D2 B L2
A #3 B' R2 U R L' F D2 B R L2 U2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L B2 R U2 L' B2 R2 B L U R D R D' U L' B
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R D' B R2 F U' F R' U' F L
B #1 R L2 F' U' D2 F L F' B' D' F D2 F U2 F' D2 F
B #2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 F L B2 U' R' B2 D F2 R' U' B
B #3 R U D2 L' F' R2 D F' D2 R D2 B D2 F' B' U2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 D' B2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 U2 B' F2 U' R' D' L' U B' U' L' F2
B Ex#2 R L' B2 D2 F' U' R2 L F' L' D B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D2 L2 D2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' B R' B' R' B' U R' U'
A #2 L' R' L' R' L U' R B' U L' U u l r' b
A #3 B' R L U R L R L B R' B' u l r'
A #4 B U' B L' U' R' U R' B' L' R' u b'
A #5 L R' B U R L U' R' B L U' b'
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U R' B U' B' R L u' l b'
A Ex#2 R' B L U' R B' U R U' R' L' l' r b'
B #1 B U' R U R L' B U R L' U' u' b
B #2 L R' B' L' R B' L' B' R' L U u l' r
B #3 U' R' L' R' L' U' R' U' B' U' B' u r' b
B #4 B L' B L' B' R' U R' L' B' R' u l r b
B #5 B' L U' R' B L R U' B' L' U' l r'
B Ex#1 U L R' B U' R' U B L' R U' l r b
B Ex#2 U' R L B' R U' B' L' U' B' R' r b'
Aaron Hautle    Switzerland
Aaron Hautle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 53.34   1:23.97   1:12.42 2:13.38 53.34 1:04.94 1:54.54
Pyraminx Final 37 10.78   18.76   DNF 10.78 18.56 18.18 19.55
Agnès Delacoste    Switzerland
Agnès Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 54.41   1:03.85   1:10.89 54.41 1:22.71 1:03.43 57.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 17.34   30.55   17.34 35.46 18.51 37.68 56.80
Pyraminx Final 43 19.43   27.00   29.80 19.43 35.96 26.94 24.27
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.41   17.66   19.11 21.38 16.41 17.29 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.00   6.24   6.34 9.99 5.00 6.31 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:03.57   1:08.63   1:06.54 1:09.90 1:10.18 1:03.57 1:09.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:05.75   4:06.01   4:06.31 4:05.97 4:05.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 29.29   34.60   32.27 29.29 32.78 DNF 38.74
Pyraminx Final 24 8.96   11.59   11.64 17.54 8.96 11.62 11.52
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.34   13.72   13.74 13.92 12.34 13.96 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.55   4.38   3.55 4.86 4.77 4.47 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.86   1:07.60   1:01.60 59.86 1:13.65 1:07.55 1:26.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:25.76   4:51.46   5:11.46 4:57.17 4:25.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.57   30.99   31.39 30.17 31.81 31.42 28.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:12.34   1:17.16   1:17.77 1:21.36 1:12.34
Pyraminx Final 1 3.25   4.47   3.25 6.18 5.07 3.65 4.69
Amos Weber    Switzerland
Amos Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.32   1:18.83   41.32 1:40.19 DNF 1:31.56 44.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 8.98   11.41   12.23 9.09 8.98 12.92 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:52.04     2:52.04 DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 10.64   15.08   12.01 18.24 19.47 14.98 10.64
Andreas Dobler    Switzerland
Andreas Dobler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.00   21.49   19.00 20.97 23.16 24.35 20.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.70   8.67   7.25 10.85 9.57 9.20 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 39.65   47.10   39.65 48.43 50.97 46.10 46.76
Pyraminx Final 46 12.24   DNF   12.86 DNF DNF 12.24 16.87
Arthur Aubin    Switzerland
Arthur Aubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.25   30.56   32.84 26.15 41.04 32.68 25.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.26   9.37   8.26 9.89 9.98 8.48 9.73
Pyraminx Final 45 16.80   27.87   24.01 37.25 32.30 27.31 16.80
Baptiste Wyssmüller    Switzerland
Baptiste Wyssmüller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.86   47.35   37.86 44.43 38.60 DNF 59.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.31   12.52   9.26 18.33 13.96 14.33 7.31
Pyraminx Final 40 15.10   19.46   15.10 20.32 22.15 19.04 19.02
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.21   12.71   13.10 13.10 13.24 11.21 11.93
First round 6 10.91   12.04   11.45 12.53 15.46 10.91 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54   4.49   3.54 6.10 3.99 5.48 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.55   1:07.16   1:24.42 1:11.31 1:01.55 1:01.75 1:08.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.58   20.34   20.98 DNF 19.58 20.39 19.66
Pyraminx Final 18 5.52   8.67   9.74 5.52 9.85 7.90 8.38
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.10   28.22   24.27 21.10 27.69 36.52 32.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.80   7.88   8.11 8.19 10.16 5.80 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:32.93   1:42.80   1:32.93 1:45.08 1:41.79 1:47.64 1:41.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 45.70   57.82   1:02.39 45.70 1:01.56 58.95 52.95
Pyraminx Final 31 9.20   14.98   10.13 20.06 14.75 9.20 DNF
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.54   32.17   32.88 31.78 31.86 37.48 29.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 12.86   15.17   12.86 13.55 17.89 16.93 15.02
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.16   13.05   16.53 13.59 8.16 12.98 12.58
First round 7 11.05   12.20   12.22 11.14 13.24 14.74 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.83   5.75   4.83 5.56 6.00 5.70 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.25   55.74   48.25 55.26 59.97 57.09 54.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:59.79   3:04.62   3:09.67 2:59.79 3:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.61   26.06   23.79 27.29 27.10 27.41 22.61
Pyraminx Final 6 4.29   6.27   4.29 7.17 12.16 6.38 5.27
Eugen Birchler    Switzerland
Eugen Birchler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.39   30.65   33.84 28.63 26.39 35.87 29.49
Pyraminx Final 26 9.20   11.78   12.38 10.42 12.54 12.89 9.20
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.91   12.61   12.91 12.00 12.91 12.95 10.91
First round 8 11.37   12.22   12.74 11.94 13.11 11.97 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.15   39.44   38.99 44.74 40.95 38.37 36.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:13.58   NR 2:23.06   NR 2:38.42 2:17.18 2:13.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:02.38   DNF   DNF 4:02.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.87   25.04   26.37 26.58 25.89 21.87 22.87
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.66   30.81   32.26 28.66 30.55 29.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.14   6.70   6.14 6.65 10.26 6.40 7.04
Pyraminx Final 33 9.09   16.91   18.67 20.69 11.36 9.09 26.87
Gaëtan Fragnière    Switzerland
Gaëtan Fragnière
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.05   18.09   17.05 17.61 18.00 18.65 19.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.45   5.05   4.97 6.51 4.45 4.97 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.65   1:12.12   1:03.65 1:19.02 1:13.48 1:10.80 1:12.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:00.46   DNF   5:31.63 5:00.46 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 29.98   33.18   35.40 29.98 31.76 32.37 38.59
Pyraminx Final 7 6.27   7.01   6.27 7.12 6.84 8.25 7.07
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.43   17.93   15.80 21.97 20.03 15.43 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.21   7.47   4.21 10.70 7.22 7.63 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:16.62   1:34.99   1:16.62 1:38.81 1:31.46 DNF 1:34.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:52.16   5:24.00   4:52.16 5:53.89 5:25.95
Pyraminx Final 44 18.13   27.03   29.98 25.15 31.74 25.95 18.13
Jan Bremgartner    Switzerland
Jan Bremgartner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 16.51   19.45   17.60 28.38 16.51 21.87 18.87
Janis Wettstein    Switzerland
Janis Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.07   18.99   16.07 22.57 18.02 20.77 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.69   6.90   7.93 5.69 6.17 6.59 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:37.87   1:47.65   1:37.87 2:11.34 1:48.67 1:46.43 1:47.85
Pyraminx Final 23 8.51   11.06   8.51 13.34 10.34 17.47 9.50
Jonas Peter    Switzerland
Jonas Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.82   32.67   22.82 34.28 35.96 27.78 39.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.33   8.44   9.05 5.33 8.47 8.87 7.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:12.31     1:19.18 1:12.31
Pyraminx Final 16 7.17   8.23   8.99 DNF 7.42 7.17 8.29
Kevin Kim    Germany
Kevin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 14.13   16.51   14.13 15.45 17.85 16.66 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.58   5.47   4.58 6.35 5.21 8.56 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.06   1:01.72   57.40 59.74 55.06 DNF 1:08.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:06.78   3:17.14   3:14.16 3:06.78 3:30.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.94   21.81   21.95 24.25 18.94 20.18 23.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:19.97   2:52.24   2:44.72 3:32.03 2:19.97
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.21   11.10   11.46 12.02 10.77 10.21 11.06
First round 10 10.61   12.91   12.55 15.31 11.40 10.61 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.03   4.49   3.03 4.19 9.61 3.39 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.05   42.47   48.90 39.05 46.35 40.70 40.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:20.72   3:31.53   3:35.95 3:20.72 3:37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.51   26.45   36.31 17.51 27.10 28.97 23.27
Pyraminx Final 28 6.83   13.89   8.41 6.83 15.87 26.87 17.39
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.16   22.72   19.16 24.87 20.94 24.38 22.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.36   5.63   4.83 6.52 4.36 7.19 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:17.76   1:26.13   1:23.38 1:32.12 1:17.76 1:22.89 1:33.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:07.49   5:15.06   5:07.49 5:19.62 5:18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 45.81   52.57   56.52 45.81 1:00.59 53.32 47.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 7:21.56   DNF   7:28.22 7:21.56 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 6.96   8.19   12.77 6.96 7.86 9.54 7.17
Livio Stössel    Switzerland
Livio Stössel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.72   DNF   DNF 42.72 57.44 44.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 10.49   18.17   19.91 18.59 DNF 10.49 16.02
Louis Menétrey    Switzerland
Louis Menétrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.24   23.17   23.46 20.24 21.37 DNF 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.60   6.53   6.80 6.59 7.42 6.21 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:50.03   1:52.13   1:50.33 1:53.88 1:56.79 1:50.03 1:52.18
Pyraminx Final 25 7.33   11.67   8.74 12.18 14.10 14.19 7.33
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.88   13.77   14.16 14.00 12.88 13.65 13.66
First round 9 11.91   12.71   14.75 12.31 13.51 12.30 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.18   3.40   3.49 3.23 3.47 3.50 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.29   51.00   48.49 46.29 51.29 1:00.02 53.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:34.43   3:50.50   4:05.94 3:51.12 3:34.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:50.99   DNF   DNF 2:50.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.89   21.64   20.82 25.33 24.07 20.04 17.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:31.11   2:56.90   2:31.11 3:41.52 2:38.08
Pyraminx Final 11 4.98   7.78   5.97 8.68 11.52 8.69 4.98
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.79   12.21   12.31 12.46 12.23 12.10 11.79
First round 13 11.63   13.10   11.63 16.13 12.37 14.44 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.55   5.06   5.58 4.91 12.31 4.70 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.79   53.49   43.79 59.43 48.43 DNF 52.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:59.40   3:11.06   3:24.08 2:59.40 3:09.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:20.24   DNF   3:34.69 DNF 2:20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.56   22.27   31.56 15.56 33.69 17.91 17.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:27.68   3:43.42   6:10.33 2:27.68 2:32.25
Pyraminx Final 13 3.58   8.03   3.58 8.48 8.94 6.67 10.00
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.42   20.17   22.28 18.89 21.18 20.44 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.58   5.45   4.93 6.19 3.58 8.20 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:14.34   1:31.43   1:52.17 1:22.67 1:14.34 1:29.99 1:41.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 42.86   49.94   42.86 49.28 49.46 51.07 1:06.70
Pyraminx Final 29 10.64   14.34   10.64 13.89 15.65 26.92 13.48
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 14.64   16.25   16.35 25.48 17.49 14.90 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.54   5.93   5.69 6.30 5.79 5.54 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:09.18   1:37.16   1:09.18 1:53.50 DNF 1:37.97 1:20.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 25.65   DNF   DNF 25.65 36.07 37.23 DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 12.22   14.80   16.06 18.21 12.22 15.34 13.01
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.87   13.82   20.62 13.58 14.40 13.47 12.87
First round 12 10.83   12.94   13.20 12.96 13.44 10.83 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.96   4.21   4.26 4.38 6.91 4.00 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:00.16   1:03.95   1:11.51 1:06.35 1:00.16 1:01.77 1:03.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:53.51   4:11.53   4:36.06 4:05.03 3:53.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.88   21.72   21.12 22.76 21.29 22.88 19.88
Pyraminx Final 19 7.15   8.91   8.56 24.84 7.15 10.88 7.30
Maxime Grosfillier    Switzerland
Maxime Grosfillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.10   23.22   21.66 21.10 27.73 22.21 25.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.59   8.16   8.88 9.10 7.70 6.59 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.83   1:42.45   1:53.77 1:36.07 1:54.25 1:27.83 1:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 44.18   52.89   58.58 58.76 44.18 47.34 52.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:53.21   3:48.14   5:21.81 2:53.21 3:09.40
Pyraminx Final 20 7.46   8.99   7.46 10.21 8.79 9.31 8.87
Mengze Jiang    China
Mengze Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.82   19.69   18.82 18.93 19.84 22.19 20.31
Micha Greutmann    Switzerland
Micha Greutmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.08   20.47   27.31 14.59 DNF 19.52 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.31   5.72   5.31 5.98 5.42 6.16 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:25.18   1:37.18   1:35.90 1:35.02 2:11.38 1:25.18 1:40.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 23.55   27.35   27.43 23.55 25.98 28.65 30.19
Pyraminx Final 42 17.57   22.65   17.57 23.31 26.53 28.27 18.11
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.21   8.75   8.78 9.02 9.16 8.46 8.21
First round 1 7.59   8.05   7.59 8.16 8.02 7.96 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50   2.58   2.04 3.10 2.61 3.53 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.08   45.12   1:31.21 48.90 43.98 39.08 42.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:00.51   DNF   DNF DNF 4:00.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.53   12.06   13.06 11.92 10.53 11.25 13.00
Pyraminx Final 5 4.72   5.59   6.11 5.02 4.72 5.64 8.24
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.00   15.11   14.53 15.18 15.63 DNF 13.00
First round 11 11.19   12.91   15.40 14.82 11.19 12.43 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.41   4.92   3.41 6.27 4.76 6.22 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.45   55.61   57.93 52.87 56.76 57.20 48.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:09.09   DNF   4:42.84 DNF 4:09.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 26.79   28.09   27.14 33.38 28.82 26.79 28.31
Pyraminx Final 21 8.95   10.66   11.06 11.15 10.25 8.95 10.68
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.05   25.28   26.39 29.86 27.26 22.20 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.24   10.70   9.65 9.99 9.24 19.20 12.46
Pyraminx Final 14 5.58   8.17   8.91 5.58 8.71 8.00 7.81
Noah Bühlmann    Switzerland
Noah Bühlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.58   23.29   18.58 23.08 25.59 21.19 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.75   7.23   3.75 8.75 7.93 8.26 5.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 48.28   55.89   48.28 1:01.52 1:00.33 53.60 53.75
Pyraminx Final 17 7.03   8.52   7.03 8.57 9.02 7.98 9.20
Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim    Portugal
Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.88   19.51   18.70 29.02 19.38 17.88 20.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.17   2:00.33   1:56.29 1:46.98 1:37.17 2:17.72 3:12.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:11.17   DNF   DNF 6:11.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 39.56   59.46   1:01.63 39.56 1:09.24 1:08.71 48.03
Pyraminx Final 34 12.83   17.02   24.28 14.52 21.29 12.83 15.24
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.33   23.20   20.33 23.52 23.03 23.04 25.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.24   5.22   4.93 4.24 13.66 4.40 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:08.24   1:11.78   1:11.54 1:12.28 1:08.24 1:11.51 1:15.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:27.14   5:32.86   5:27.14 5:43.12 5:28.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.43   DNF   DNF 47.43 49.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 33.97   47.06   50.02 53.47 33.97 48.17 42.98
Pyraminx Final 22 9.14   11.03   9.14 11.64 14.18 11.16 10.28
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.16   11.20   11.95 13.57 10.76 10.16 10.90
First round 2 9.23   10.45   9.23 11.79 9.99 11.35 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   2.77   2.94 2.61 2.91 2.79 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.85   42.68   41.80 42.79 34.85 43.44 45.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:46.31   3:14.35   3:45.15 3:11.59 2:46.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.92   DNF   1:32.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.24   18.00   18.91 16.36 16.24 19.65 18.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:13.18   1:16.45   NR 1:22.72 1:13.46 1:13.18
Pyraminx Final 2 2.23   4.85   2.23 5.30 5.73 8.99 3.52
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   10.74   9.66 12.90 8.33 12.46 10.10
First round 5 7.85   10.86   7.85 8.70 12.04 11.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.88   4.08   4.28 5.13 2.88 3.80 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.27   40.30   35.27 41.40 40.25 44.22 39.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:14.40   DNF   3:39.60 DNF 3:14.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.31   19.09   16.88 16.92 15.31 28.86 23.48
Pyraminx Final 12 7.52   7.90   7.52 8.47 7.67 8.27 7.75
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   12.14   13.98 12.90 15.00 9.55 9.42
First round 3 8.53   10.59   10.82 10.75 12.45 8.53 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.24   2.70   2.56 3.31 2.52 3.03 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.22   34.90   NR 33.22 39.24 33.56 35.30 35.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.47   2:42.71   2:18.47 2:51.66 2:58.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.85   19.06   21.93 20.51 16.85 17.30 19.36
Pyraminx Final 8 5.42   7.03   5.42 8.51 6.99 7.24 6.86
Roland Spielmann    Switzerland
Roland Spielmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.41   24.87   25.29 24.41 24.52 24.81 28.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 8.35   10.54   8.35 9.85 13.27 10.03 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.50   1:54.08   1:33.50 1:54.07 1:56.05 2:15.02 1:52.11
Pyraminx Final 41 7.82   20.18   22.07 26.67 25.19 13.28 7.82
Sandro Walder    Switzerland
Sandro Walder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.40   43.74   37.75 48.34 29.40 51.93 45.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.81   12.28   11.24 13.15 13.70 12.46 7.81
Pyraminx Final 27 11.62   13.35   13.43 13.20 13.41 11.62 13.98
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.65   28.49   26.03 DNF 26.53 32.90 22.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.21   7.35   7.59 7.32 4.21 DNF 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:13.73   1:27.18   1:20.17 1:47.81 1:35.11 1:13.73 1:26.26
Simon Buclin    Switzerland
Simon Buclin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.11   17.44   23.32 16.19 18.05 16.11 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.47   6.65   5.80 9.08 8.74 5.42 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:21.80   1:28.10   1:21.80 1:39.38 1:38.19 1:22.86 1:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.24   31.96   32.01 33.12 24.24 36.57 30.75
Pyraminx Final 35 13.50   17.54   13.50 30.55 16.73 20.59 15.31
Stephan Büeler    Switzerland
Stephan Büeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.50   13.56   14.84 12.31 15.98 13.52 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.06   5.12   3.06 4.52 6.58 DNF 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:01.22     2:01.22 2:12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.78   34.63   36.57 35.79 32.78 33.25 34.84
Steve Springer    Switzerland
Steve Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.02   42.69   44.46 43.09 37.02 40.52 46.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 9.84   10.29   9.84 10.47 10.27 23.69 10.12
Pyraminx Final 38 8.96   18.97   8.96 15.43 25.43 31.20 16.05
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 9.51   10.75   12.37 10.14 9.86 12.25 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.92   3.43   3.68 3.66 2.96 7.14 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.96   42.82   36.96 41.74 44.28 46.69 42.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:43.41   2:53.85   2:51.91 2:43.41 3:06.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.38   20.09   21.22 19.94 17.38 20.14 20.18
Pyraminx Final 3 2.91   4.99   4.48 5.25 8.59 5.24 2.91
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.91   13.51   10.91 13.61 16.82 15.20 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.83   3.57   3.04 3.29 8.68 4.38 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.72   43.27   40.62 42.44 48.64 46.75 35.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:58.06   3:19.53   3:41.63 2:58.06 3:18.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.91   DNF   1:23.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.74   16.32   16.09 11.74 19.82 15.04 17.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:00.27   2:28.34   2:00.27 2:35.25 2:49.50
Pyraminx Final 4 2.86   5.40   5.01 6.59 6.89 4.60 2.86
Tobija Graber    Switzerland
Tobija Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.74   21.97   11.74 16.00 26.94 29.19 22.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.08   4.83   4.38 3.08 5.80 4.32 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:14.64   1:24.63   DNF 1:34.71 1:21.50 1:14.64 1:17.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.01   31.35   27.01 35.36 27.19 31.50 35.51
Pyraminx Final 10 4.41   7.67   11.25 8.57 8.68 4.41 5.77
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 14.16   17.05   14.16 16.45 17.66 19.50 17.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.21   5.73   7.24 DNF 4.98 4.98 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:11.19   1:20.84   1:11.19 1:40.20 1:21.60 1:13.53 1:27.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:48.05   4:54.89   5:05.63 4:48.05 4:51.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.90   34.82   33.74 27.90 30.97 39.76 39.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.06   7.60   7.87 7.15 8.84 7.77 7.06
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 46.21   55.70   56.56 1:01.56 46.21 1:08.19 48.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 16.28   23.83   17.06 33.21 16.28 29.27 25.15