Swisscubing Cup Final 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-19~20  Switzerland, Liestal SC Cup Final 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicolas Gertner 8.77  Reto Bubendorf 9.31  Richard Delacoste 9.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolas Gertner 2.94  Linus Buck 3.45  Matteo Provasi 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 34.53  Tobias Peter 43.19  Alessio Giuliano 43.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 1:27.73  Fabian Löhle 4:39.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 26.00  Nicolas Gertner 32.67  Antoine Piau 33.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Richard Delacoste 14.72  Tobias Peter 15.31  Nicolas Gertner 16.55
 Rubik's Clock  Nicolas Gertner 10.16  Tobias Peter 10.34  Theo Mayer 13.12
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 4.78  Samuel Simko 5.01  Nicolas Gertner 5.04
 Skewb  Theo Mayer 5.29  Nicolas Gertner 5.41  Alessio Giuliano 5.67
 Square-1  Nicolas Gertner 16.46  Antoine Piau 17.92  Reto Bubendorf 19.39
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 8:33.40  Bernhard Brodowsky 8:55.19  Manuel Bühler 18:06.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tobias Peter 11/12 49:21  Theo Mayer 5/5 49:30  Bernhard Brodowsky 9/13 58:13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.58   8.70    Switzerland 9.93 7.95 7.58 10.90 8.22
2 Nicolas Gertner 7.11   9.22    France 7.11 9.31 8.70 9.66 12.92
3 Reto Bubendorf 7.94   10.40    Switzerland 12.42 10.13 12.57 8.66 7.94
4 Tobias Peter 9.76   10.77    Switzerland 9.76 10.22 11.67 12.64 10.41
5 Theo Mayer 9.91   10.84    Switzerland 9.91 11.27 11.37 10.77 10.47
6 Antoine Piau 8.50   12.39    France 12.53 14.90 11.15 13.48 8.50
7 Linus Buck 11.17   12.49    Germany 18.11 12.36 11.79 13.33 11.17
8 Fabian Löhle 11.55   12.75    Switzerland 12.98 11.55 12.61 12.67 12.99
9 Erwan Kohler 11.83   13.46    Switzerland 11.83 17.40 13.82 13.47 13.09
10 Manuel Bühler 11.69   13.75    Switzerland 13.67 14.22 13.44 14.14 11.69
11 Samuel Simko 11.74   13.78    Slovakia 11.74 13.27 DNF 13.38 14.70
12 Yannic Waser 10.18   13.82    Switzerland 10.18 11.73 19.03 16.97 12.76
13 Alessio Giuliano 11.33   14.13    Switzerland DNF 11.33 14.13 13.70 14.57
14 Dominic Lumsden 13.67   14.29    United Kingdom 13.67 18.38 14.11 14.40 14.37
15 Julien Wachter 12.33   14.75    France 14.54 18.20 16.53 13.19 12.33
16 Mikael Jethro Soh 14.52   15.22    Singapore 15.72 14.52 19.31 15.25 14.69
17 Janis Wettstein 15.09   15.91    Switzerland 16.37 15.95 15.09 15.42 17.34
18 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.83   15.94    Ecuador 14.87 15.92 17.04 19.32 14.83
19 Matteo Provasi 12.71   16.02    Italy 12.71 17.23 16.17 16.93 14.96
20 Alban Marchal 13.55   16.37    France 13.55 16.82 16.58 18.99 15.72
21 Tabby Beer 13.47   16.53    United Kingdom 18.30 16.67 13.47 14.61 21.90
22 David Gisler 14.77   16.59    Switzerland 15.27 19.28 15.23 22.65 14.77
23 Malik Beytrison 13.05   16.66    Switzerland 20.12 13.05 17.30 14.60 18.09
24 Bautista Javier Ramin 13.61   16.78    Germany 18.16 17.39 15.86 13.61 17.08
25 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.48   17.17    Greece 19.27 18.63 17.79 14.48 15.09
26 Andras Orban 15.76   17.46    Hungary 18.02 16.25 19.04 15.76 18.10
27 Loris Giuliano 15.45   17.93    Switzerland 15.45 19.40 19.50 18.21 16.19
28 Alasdair Paton 14.20   18.07    United Kingdom 14.20 19.22 22.16 19.01 15.98
29 Christian Meyer 15.97   18.28    Switzerland 17.29 21.09 19.57 17.97 15.97
30 Marco Syfrig 15.59   19.55    Switzerland 21.28 18.00 19.38 26.43 15.59
31 Lars Galliker 18.19   19.69    Switzerland 19.88 20.38 23.23 18.19 18.82
32 Rafael Kerkenrath 15.64   19.90    Germany 23.53 16.34 15.64 19.83 DNF
33 Robin Geiser 19.18   20.64    Switzerland 19.18 19.70 19.64 22.57 23.38
34 Sean Findlay 18.76   20.72    United Kingdom 18.76 23.90 19.91 22.30 19.96
35 Wesley Jude Soh 18.97   20.78    Singapore 24.71 19.56 21.37 18.97 21.41
36 Maxime Grosfillier 17.71   20.91    Switzerland 21.27 23.03 17.71 21.50 19.97
37 Levin Houghton 17.86   21.07    Switzerland 21.04 20.38 17.86 21.79 22.61
38 Fabian Senn 17.90   21.14    Switzerland 19.82 20.59 23.00 17.90 24.65
39 Yannick Balsiger 19.06   21.54    Switzerland 19.06 20.72 22.55 24.09 21.36
40 Dominique Harasko 16.37   21.58    France 22.86 22.36 23.00 16.37 19.53
41 Adrian Freund 14.33   21.59    Germany 21.40 26.92 23.12 20.24 14.33
42 Livio Stössel 19.82   21.90    Switzerland 21.86 21.40 19.82 22.44 27.34
43 Daniel Däschle 18.29   22.81    Germany 25.38 23.46 19.60 DNF 18.29
44 Evan Pavarino 20.95   23.60    Switzerland 21.84 27.26 21.70 DNF 20.95
45 Hal Davies 20.88   23.70    United Kingdom 24.32 20.88 24.84 21.95 31.12
46 Noah Bühlmann 19.02   23.73    Switzerland 23.21 25.09 22.90 19.02 28.75
47 Rouven Fäh 21.59   25.68    Switzerland 30.68 21.59 24.32 28.00 24.73
48 Roland Spielmann 20.83   25.73    Switzerland 20.83 26.40 25.61 25.17 29.15
49 Christophe Grosjean 17.13   25.94    Switzerland 21.46 17.13 29.38 26.98 32.68
50 Bowen Davies 24.82   27.55    United Kingdom 31.18 27.52 24.82 27.16 27.98
51 Daniel Houghton 26.74   29.06    Switzerland 31.46 26.74 30.86 27.50 28.82
52 Fabio Freund 32.04   35.73    Germany 40.23 32.04 34.13 32.82 41.95
53 Yannick Morgenthaler 34.40   36.46    Switzerland 35.69 34.40 36.96 38.57 36.74
54 Carlo Fabio Pierotto 29.17   36.69    Switzerland 40.59 29.17 DNF 35.93 33.54
55 Sandro Walder 33.58   41.21    Switzerland 48.95 40.43 DNF 34.24 33.58
56 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 37.59   44.93    Spain 42.99 43.79 52.03 37.59 48.02
57 Georg Rieger 42.60   46.34    Switzerland 44.41 49.82 1:16.49 44.80 42.60
58 Timo Andraskay 45.69   47.54    Switzerland 45.96 49.59 47.06 45.69 54.74
59 Hannah Minas 28.52   49.20    Switzerland 1:19.14 45.79 40.29 1:01.51 28.52
60 Alejandro Ramin 37.69   49.85    Argentina 55.18 37.69 51.17 1:29.43 43.21
61 Javier Goicochea 41.19   56.14    USA 54.92 1:19.14 57.92 41.19 55.59
62 Fiona Findlay 38.37   1:11.91    United Kingdom 1:13.93 1:16.08 38.37 1:05.73 1:32.46
63 Philippe Huber 1:20.29   1:24.69    Switzerland 1:42.85 1:20.29 1:20.97 1:26.60 1:26.49
64 Gordon Findlay 1:05.04   1:25.52    United Kingdom 1:29.00 1:39.92 1:05.04 1:07.63 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.95   9.65    Switzerland 8.69 8.82 7.95 11.44 DNF
2 Nicolas Gertner 8.01   9.97    France 9.80 10.78 8.01 9.34 11.22
3 Reto Bubendorf 7.84   10.21    Switzerland 7.84 9.18 9.88 11.58 11.63
4 Antoine Piau 10.44   11.22    France 10.44 12.16 10.95 10.54 13.09
5 Fabian Löhle 8.81   11.87    Switzerland 8.81 11.98 10.51 13.11 13.45
6 Theo Mayer 9.99   12.25    Switzerland 14.10 11.59 11.07 9.99 18.10
7 Samuel Simko 11.24   12.26    Slovakia 12.71 12.42 13.88 11.65 11.24
8 Tobias Peter 11.68   12.41    Switzerland 12.33 16.65 11.68 12.91 11.99
9 Matteo Provasi 10.95   12.49    Italy 12.13 12.00 13.33 10.95 13.35
10 Alessio Giuliano 9.20   12.51    Switzerland DNF 11.29 10.79 9.20 15.46
11 Manuel Bühler 11.22   12.72    Switzerland DNF 14.21 11.72 12.24 11.22
12 Erwan Kohler 10.04   12.87    Switzerland 13.90 15.16 10.04 14.00 10.72
13 Linus Buck 11.68   12.89    Germany 13.63 12.23 11.68 13.48 12.95
14 Malik Beytrison 11.47   13.79    Switzerland 15.42 16.21 11.47 13.51 12.43
15 Julien Wachter 12.72   14.23    France 13.79 14.61 14.30 17.27 12.72
16 Dominic Lumsden 11.06   14.89    United Kingdom 13.37 16.99 11.06 DNF 14.32
17 David Gisler 14.86   15.38    Switzerland 14.91 15.34 14.86 15.88 18.15
18 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.20   15.58    Ecuador 14.79 14.20 17.17 15.55 16.41
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos 12.11   15.82    Greece 12.11 21.36 17.40 14.38 15.69
20 Tabby Beer 14.30   16.22    United Kingdom 16.09 16.60 15.96 18.54 14.30
21 Janis Wettstein 13.11   16.25    Switzerland 18.37 13.48 13.11 24.13 16.91
22 Andras Orban 15.61   16.42    Hungary 15.61 15.68 18.14 17.48 16.11
23 Yannic Waser 11.86   16.44    Switzerland 11.86 21.35 13.14 21.24 14.93
24 Mikael Jethro Soh 13.77   16.54    Singapore 17.64 13.77 16.72 15.27 17.88
25 Christian Meyer 14.86   16.54    Switzerland 15.48 18.63 15.87 14.86 18.28
26 Adrian Freund 16.00   17.09    Germany 17.41 16.00 16.35 19.72 17.52
27 Alban Marchal 13.21   17.14    France 17.78 15.73 13.21 19.26 17.90
28 Alasdair Paton 15.52   17.41    United Kingdom 16.70 17.62 17.91 15.52 22.57
29 Bautista Javier Ramin 15.16   17.94    Germany 23.65 16.97 16.04 15.16 20.80
30 Dominique Harasko 17.43   18.39    France 19.64 17.43 23.53 17.67 17.87
31 Lars Galliker 18.21   19.03    Switzerland 18.28 18.42 18.21 22.62 20.40
32 Wesley Jude Soh 18.03   19.68    Singapore 22.27 18.45 18.03 21.77 18.82
33 Maxime Grosfillier 16.07   19.96    Switzerland 23.89 16.07 21.80 19.54 18.54
34 Loris Giuliano 15.61   19.97    Switzerland 22.33 17.89 15.61 25.35 19.70
35 Sean Findlay 15.59   20.95    United Kingdom 23.47 28.48 20.97 15.59 18.41
36 Levin Houghton 17.07   21.06    Switzerland 30.31 18.27 23.02 21.88 17.07
37 Daniel Däschle 17.68   21.58    Germany 17.68 20.83 25.01 18.91 26.91
38 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.81   21.65    Germany 18.24 17.81 23.07 25.60 23.64
39 Evan Pavarino 19.46   21.93    Switzerland 22.13 19.46 25.53 23.27 20.39
40 Yannick Balsiger 20.24   22.03    Switzerland 23.33 21.25 23.40 20.24 21.51
41 Robin Geiser 18.25   22.13    Switzerland 24.49 26.23 18.25 19.64 22.27
42 Rouven Fäh 21.63   22.30    Switzerland 22.80 23.57 21.63 21.65 22.46
43 Fabian Senn 17.96   22.53    Switzerland 24.00 17.96 21.74 23.19 22.65
44 Noah Bühlmann 18.88   22.92    Switzerland 21.48 23.88 18.88 23.80 23.48
45 Hal Davies 20.81   23.86    United Kingdom 20.81 27.65 22.39 21.94 27.24
46 Livio Stössel 17.76   24.41    Switzerland 23.68 22.34 42.48 27.22 17.76
47 Marco Syfrig 20.12   27.39    Switzerland 21.02 37.85 23.29 20.12 41.17
48 Roland Spielmann 22.49   28.06    Switzerland 30.22 22.49 30.64 34.82 23.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.57   8.77    France 7.57 9.45 9.18 7.68 10.04
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.74   9.31    Switzerland 9.63 9.12 9.17 8.74 9.88
3 Richard Delacoste 8.32   9.40    Switzerland 11.19 8.55 10.72 8.32 8.93
4 Tobias Peter 9.97   10.59    Switzerland 9.97 10.28 10.39 11.09 23.18
5 Alessio Giuliano 8.29   10.80    Switzerland 8.29 9.84 15.18 11.89 10.68
6 Theo Mayer 10.06   10.99    Switzerland 11.76 11.39 10.06 10.76 10.83
7 Antoine Piau 10.34   11.01    France 11.65 10.84 10.34 10.53 12.83
8 Samuel Simko 10.13   11.58    Slovakia 14.28 11.54 13.04 10.17 10.13
9 Manuel Bühler 11.08   11.86    Switzerland 11.91 11.78 11.08 11.90 12.12
10 Fabian Löhle 11.21   12.31    Switzerland 13.77 11.21 11.55 12.60 12.79
11 Matteo Provasi 10.91   12.61    Italy 10.91 13.38 11.75 14.42 12.70
12 Erwan Kohler 12.99   15.29    Switzerland 14.38 16.64 DNF 12.99 14.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 1.87   2.44    Germany 2.57 2.06 2.69 1.87 3.08
2 Nicolas Gertner 1.61   2.50    France 1.61 3.53 2.63 2.50 2.36
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.98   2.79    Switzerland 1.98 2.19 9.63 2.77 3.40
4 Alessio Giuliano 2.85   4.19    Switzerland 2.85 DNF 4.00 4.00 4.57
5 Matteo Provasi 3.34   4.20    Italy 3.71 3.34 8.81 4.42 4.48
6 Antoine Piau 2.02   4.32    France 3.34 2.02 6.64 4.84 4.79
7 Richard Delacoste 2.74   4.40    Switzerland 3.46 4.97 6.17 4.78 2.74
8 Tobias Peter 2.84   4.67    Switzerland DNF 3.77 5.03 5.22 2.84
9 Lars Galliker 2.81   4.68    Switzerland 2.81 4.78 3.95 5.32 6.84
10 Manuel Bühler 4.07   4.69    Switzerland 4.31 4.07 5.55 4.21 7.47
11 Christian Meyer 3.46   4.94    Switzerland 7.23 5.04 4.51 5.28 3.46
12 Levin Houghton 4.09   5.16    Switzerland 4.09 4.56 7.68 4.66 6.26
13 Yannic Waser 4.00   5.24    Switzerland 6.66 4.00 4.59 5.40 5.74
14 Dominic Lumsden 4.65   5.24    United Kingdom 6.10 4.86 6.28 4.65 4.75
15 Fabian Löhle 4.24   5.27    Switzerland 4.69 9.18 4.50 6.62 4.24
16 Loris Giuliano 4.59   5.44    Switzerland 6.19 4.59 5.26 DNF 4.88
17 John Tuquerrez Andrango 3.87   5.48    Ecuador 7.22 5.26 6.66 4.51 3.87
18 Wesley Jude Soh 4.09   5.50    Singapore 4.09 DNF 7.66 4.41 4.44
19 David Gisler 4.13   5.52    Switzerland 5.63 4.13 4.74 6.19 6.55
20 Samuel Simko 3.96   5.58    Slovakia 3.96 4.11 DNF 5.29 7.35
21 Rouven Fäh 3.59   5.66    Switzerland 4.90 5.02 3.59 43.43 7.07
22 Fabian Senn 4.57   5.73    Switzerland 5.21 6.12 5.87 4.57 6.88
23 Malik Beytrison 4.73   5.84    Switzerland 6.62 10.35 5.52 5.39 4.73
24 Tabby Beer 5.81   5.95    United Kingdom 5.90 5.93 5.81 6.53 6.01
25 Bautista Javier Ramin 5.17   6.08    Germany 6.41 5.17 6.66 5.18 6.70
26 Maxime Grosfillier 4.95   6.09    Switzerland 6.26 5.80 4.95 6.40 6.20
27 Erwan Kohler 4.32   6.14    Switzerland 4.32 4.53 DNF 7.45 6.43
28 Adrian Freund 5.76   6.31    Germany 5.76 7.49 6.05 6.14 6.74
29 Noah Bühlmann 3.88   6.58    Switzerland 5.19 9.66 3.88 4.88 12.07
30 Alasdair Paton 5.20   6.82    United Kingdom 5.65 5.20 5.23 9.92 9.57
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.49   6.84    Greece 4.91 4.49 6.68 DNF 8.92
32 Mikael Jethro Soh 3.84   6.88    Singapore 3.84 8.24 9.53 5.18 7.22
33 Theo Mayer 3.73   7.17    Switzerland 7.86 6.00 12.27 3.73 7.65
34 Alban Marchal 5.10   7.21    France 7.85 7.99 7.83 5.95 5.10
35 Dominique Harasko 6.15   7.29    France 6.19 8.99 10.46 6.15 6.70
36 Julien Wachter 5.76   7.42    France 9.77 5.76 7.82 8.00 6.45
37 Janis Wettstein 3.99   7.44    Switzerland 6.70 3.99 DNF 9.31 6.32
38 Hal Davies 5.69   7.58    United Kingdom 5.69 7.50 7.84 10.22 7.39
39 Yannick Balsiger 3.78   7.81    Switzerland 3.78 8.26 7.87 9.82 7.31
40 Sean Findlay 4.67   8.89    United Kingdom 12.49 5.67 4.67 8.50 13.35
41 Sandro Walder 7.28   9.07    Switzerland 10.37 8.41 8.43 12.72 7.28
42 Robin Geiser 7.25   9.08    Switzerland 9.66 8.36 7.25 DNF 9.21
43 Roland Spielmann 7.99   9.34    Switzerland 7.99 9.20 8.82 10.01 10.13
44 Fabio Freund 5.29   9.37    Germany 6.67 5.29 11.03 10.41 11.23
45 Evan Pavarino 4.78   9.43    Switzerland 7.29 11.08 9.91 12.41 4.78
46 Daniel Däschle 5.13   9.70    Germany 9.86 8.88 5.13 10.44 10.36
47 Livio Stössel 7.84   9.73    Switzerland 12.89 11.95 7.84 8.68 8.57
48 Christophe Grosjean 6.29   10.30    Switzerland 9.38 8.74 12.78 6.29 19.68
49 Daniel Houghton 9.29   10.80    Switzerland 13.35 11.78 11.29 9.29 9.33
50 Hannah Minas 7.21   11.05    Switzerland 12.21 27.04 7.21 10.12 10.82
51 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 10.18   12.61    Spain 14.55 10.18 12.05 12.76 13.02
52 Javier Goicochea 7.85   12.78    USA 8.86 14.84 18.94 14.65 7.85
53 Bowen Davies 11.60   14.51    United Kingdom 17.68 11.60 12.05 14.35 17.12
54 Yannick Morgenthaler 12.29   15.24    Switzerland 12.46 15.91 18.46 17.34 12.29
55 Alejandro Ramin 15.94   16.50    Argentina 15.94 16.32 16.33 25.84 16.86
56 Carlo Fabio Pierotto 6.91   18.58    Switzerland 6.91 13.46 28.82 DNF 13.46
57 Siddhartha Satish 10.51   18.98    India 10.51 18.88 20.42 22.71 17.64
58 Fiona Findlay 15.54   21.11    United Kingdom 26.83 18.64 20.11 24.58 15.54
59 Marco Syfrig 5.67   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5.67 10.44 DNF 10.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 2.35   2.94    France 2.35 3.23 3.60 2.49 3.09
2 Linus Buck 2.06   3.45    Germany 6.97 4.50 2.06 2.98 2.87
3 Matteo Provasi 3.18   3.63    Italy 3.79 3.49 4.27 3.60 3.18
4 Richard Delacoste 2.94   3.73    Switzerland 3.25 2.94 4.24 3.71 4.42
5 Reto Bubendorf 3.54   3.76    Switzerland 3.72 3.54 4.05 3.69 3.87
6 Manuel Bühler 2.84   3.91    Switzerland 2.84 4.69 4.98 3.33 3.71
7 Alessio Giuliano 3.57   4.02    Switzerland 4.26 5.49 3.57 3.76 4.03
8 Antoine Piau 3.43   4.65    France 6.77 5.84 3.43 3.69 4.43
9 Christian Meyer 2.88   4.76    Switzerland 4.58 4.43 2.88 5.26 6.46
10 Levin Houghton 4.14   4.77    Switzerland 4.65 6.59 4.18 4.14 5.47
11 Lars Galliker 5.05   5.43    Switzerland 5.64 7.25 5.05 5.54 5.11
12 Tobias Peter 3.85   5.50    Switzerland 3.85 4.50 7.12 8.41 4.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 31.00   34.33   NR  Switzerland 33.31 43.00 31.00 37.68 32.00
2 Nicolas Gertner 32.32   40.37    France 42.75 1:03.53 32.32 36.27 42.08
3 Fabian Löhle 37.26   41.75    Switzerland 37.26 40.31 49.51 39.26 45.67
4 Tobias Peter 38.20   43.75    Switzerland 44.52 43.20 43.52 38.20 46.55
5 Antoine Piau 39.30   44.32    France 1:00.07 45.47 45.92 41.56 39.30
6 Reto Bubendorf 43.11   44.98    Switzerland 44.70 49.06 43.11 45.29 44.96
7 Alessio Giuliano 39.62   45.07    Switzerland 52.74 42.75 43.18 49.29 39.62
8 Theo Mayer 38.25   45.27    Switzerland 49.04 1:00.35 47.56 38.25 39.22
9 Samuel Simko 42.63   47.41    Slovakia 58.03 47.08 50.25 42.63 44.90
10 Erwan Kohler 48.20   52.26    Switzerland 48.20 52.12 51.83 52.83 1:02.94
11 Manuel Bühler 48.70   53.76    Switzerland 51.71 48.70 57.01 52.57 1:00.10
12 Linus Buck 52.11   57.47    Germany 52.11 1:02.10 53.30 57.00 1:07.97
13 Mikael Jethro Soh 55.54   58.30    Singapore 55.86 56.32 55.54 1:04.90 1:02.71
14 David Gisler 50.59   58.51    Switzerland 1:41.19 1:05.25 54.94 50.59 55.33
15 Alban Marchal 53.44   59.43    France 1:06.14 1:00.08 53.44 59.95 58.25
16 Malik Beytrison 59.30   1:00.61    Switzerland 59.30 1:02.93 1:00.01 59.46 1:02.37
17 Yannic Waser 52.70   1:04.09    Switzerland 1:07.06 52.70 1:02.36 1:06.32 1:03.60
18 Alasdair Paton 56.88   1:05.63    United Kingdom DNF 56.88 1:03.44 1:06.55 1:06.91
19 Matteo Provasi 59.01   1:05.83    Italy 1:08.01 1:05.57 59.01 1:03.92 1:08.64
20 Bautista Javier Ramin 1:01.06   1:07.52    Germany 1:03.74 1:11.77 1:01.06 1:13.17 1:07.04
21 Christian Meyer 1:03.30   1:08.03    Switzerland 1:12.02 1:03.30 1:11.45 1:04.40 1:08.25
22 Marco Syfrig 1:06.20   1:08.50    Switzerland 1:11.66 1:07.56 1:06.29 1:14.13 1:06.20
23 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:05.33   1:11.16    Ecuador 1:08.58 1:14.99 1:10.92 1:13.99 1:05.33
24 Julien Wachter 1:02.50   1:12.69    France 1:07.82 1:26.23 1:21.33 1:02.50 1:08.92
25 Dominic Lumsden 1:04.47   1:13.95    United Kingdom 1:19.08 1:04.47 1:12.28 1:10.50 1:21.18
26 Loris Giuliano 1:10.23   1:16.22    Switzerland 1:12.20 2:00.07 1:10.23 1:18.76 1:17.70
27 Lars Galliker 1:04.89   1:18.80    Switzerland 1:04.89 1:12.43 1:15.23 1:32.95 1:28.75
28 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:17.79   1:20.66    Germany 1:18.52 1:21.85 1:26.30 1:21.61 1:17.79
29 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:10.21   1:23.99    Greece 1:10.21 1:26.83 1:23.82 1:31.85 1:21.31
30 Robin Geiser 1:18.62   1:27.11    Switzerland 1:18.62 1:22.26 1:33.16 1:27.28 1:31.78
31 Levin Houghton 1:23.76   1:29.61    Switzerland 1:25.66 1:40.84 1:30.23 1:23.76 1:32.93
32 Evan Pavarino 1:20.96   1:38.96    Switzerland 1:20.96 1:38.90 DNF 1:54.39 1:23.58
33 Roland Spielmann 1:24.07   1:46.20    Switzerland 1:24.07 2:02.86 1:53.09 1:58.77 1:26.73
34 Yannick Balsiger 1:31.93      Switzerland 1:43.27 1:31.93
35 Dominique Harasko 1:32.59      France 1:32.59 1:44.24
36 Janis Wettstein 1:32.93      Switzerland 1:46.56 1:32.93
37 Noah Bühlmann 1:35.18      Switzerland 1:35.18 1:57.61
38 Maxime Grosfillier 1:35.89      Switzerland 1:35.89 1:58.42
39 Christophe Grosjean 1:38.18      Switzerland 1:51.48 1:38.18
40 Daniel Däschle 1:39.91      Germany 1:39.91 2:28.28
41 Livio Stössel 1:40.79      Switzerland 1:55.83 1:40.79
42 Adrian Freund 1:42.36      Germany 1:42.36 DNF
43 Sean Findlay 1:47.86      United Kingdom 1:50.83 1:47.86
44 Hal Davies 1:50.53      United Kingdom 1:50.53 2:06.36
45 Fabian Senn 2:30.59      Switzerland 2:50.86 2:30.59
46 Daniel Houghton 2:32.60      Switzerland 2:32.60 3:02.72
47 Sandro Walder 3:26.97      Switzerland DNF 3:26.97
48 Hannah Minas 3:56.75      Switzerland DNF 3:56.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 31.45   34.53    Switzerland 35.81 31.45 31.94 35.84 36.70
2 Tobias Peter 37.52   43.19    Switzerland 37.52 41.22 39.94 48.82 48.41
3 Alessio Giuliano 36.10   43.43    Switzerland 41.00 42.71 48.31 36.10 46.57
4 Reto Bubendorf 41.63   43.46    Switzerland 46.05 42.09 42.23 47.94 41.63
5 Nicolas Gertner 41.31   44.12    France 51.69 41.31 41.63 46.45 44.28
6 Fabian Löhle 37.97   44.62    Switzerland 48.54 44.29 44.24 45.34 37.97
7 Theo Mayer 36.38   45.55    Switzerland 53.41 47.01 36.38 44.70 44.93
8 Antoine Piau 42.82   46.04    France 47.63 47.42 48.63 43.06 42.82
9 Samuel Simko 45.77   52.33    Slovakia 45.77 54.92 48.68 53.38 59.89
10 Manuel Bühler 48.06   52.73    Switzerland 52.38 1:02.43 53.06 48.06 52.74
11 Erwan Kohler 45.49   55.65    Switzerland 56.13 45.49 50.90 1:39.91 59.92
12 Linus Buck 56.28   58.52    Germany 56.34 56.28 59.63 1:06.52 59.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:43.40   DNF    Germany DNF 1:43.40 1:44.80
2 Tobias Peter 1:48.01   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:48.01
3 Gaëtan Fragnière 3:11.65   DNF    Switzerland 3:11.65 DNF 3:45.61
4 Theo Mayer 3:24.97   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 3:24.97
5 Fabian Löhle 3:48.27   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:48.27 DNF
6 Christophe Grosjean 4:37.27   DNF    Switzerland 4:37.27 DNF DNF
7 Adrian Freund DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Antoine Piau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
7 Evan Pavarino DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
7 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Nicolas Gertner DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Robin Geiser DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 1:27.73   DNF    Switzerland 1:27.73 DNF DNF
2 Fabian Löhle 4:39.06   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 4:39.06
3 Christophe Grosjean DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 24   26.00   NR  Switzerland 24 29 25
2 Nicolas Gertner 30   32.67    France 34 30 34
3 Antoine Piau 29   33.67    France 29 42 30
4 Linus Buck 35   37.00    Germany 35 38 38
5 Marco Syfrig 48   49.33    Switzerland 51 49 48
6 Fabian Löhle 32   DNF    Switzerland 32 DNF 42
7 Gaëtan Fragnière 34   DNF    Switzerland 34 DNF 45
8 Theo Mayer 36   DNF    Switzerland 36 DNF DNF
8 Tobias Peter 36   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 36
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 37   DNF    Germany 37 39 DNF
11 Manuel Bühler 39   DNF    Switzerland DNF 39 40
12 Julien Wachter 41   DNF    France DNS DNS 41
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 45   DNF    Greece 53 45 DNF
14 Dominic Lumsden 49   DNF    United Kingdom 49 DNF 53
15 Hannah Minas 50   DNF    Switzerland DNF 55 50
16 Christophe Grosjean 52   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 52
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 12.23   14.07    Switzerland 12.23 13.32 15.22 13.66 20.62
2 Tobias Peter 14.34   15.20    Switzerland 14.68 14.34 15.97 14.94 17.76
3 Nicolas Gertner 13.21   15.55    France 13.21 16.36 13.47 19.01 16.83
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.82   NR 17.07    Switzerland 18.58 DNF 16.85 15.78 9.82
5 Manuel Bühler 18.88   21.47    Switzerland 23.03 22.27 21.52 18.88 20.62
6 Theo Mayer 20.79   22.25    Switzerland 21.96 21.34 23.46 20.79 24.31
7 Samuel Simko 20.40   22.86    Slovakia 38.49 26.78 20.84 20.96 20.40
8 Alessio Giuliano 18.96   23.31    Switzerland 26.59 18.96 23.01 20.34 27.55
9 Matteo Provasi 22.53   23.54    Italy 25.01 23.00 23.72 23.89 22.53
10 Fabian Löhle 21.32   23.62    Switzerland 21.32 22.95 23.14 24.77 27.58
11 Erwan Kohler 22.44   24.06    Switzerland 22.79 24.24 22.44 25.14 27.76
12 Linus Buck 20.32   24.28    Germany 24.62 20.32 23.92 24.29 38.72
13 Julien Wachter 21.17   25.15    France 22.59 27.28 21.17 49.52 25.57
14 Alban Marchal 22.34   25.46    France 25.98 26.10 22.34 24.29 30.79
15 John Tuquerrez Andrango 21.80   27.48    Ecuador 25.25 30.23 26.95 21.80 DNF
16 David Gisler 26.25   29.61    Switzerland 29.75 26.25 32.92 28.33 30.76
17 Dominic Lumsden 26.57   29.88    United Kingdom 29.73 26.57 27.73 39.49 32.17
18 Yannic Waser 24.31   30.63    Switzerland 32.92 DNF 27.04 24.31 31.92
19 Malik Beytrison 27.88   32.27    Switzerland 36.69 30.40 32.60 33.82 27.88
20 Alasdair Paton 30.12   32.72    United Kingdom 42.47 35.33 30.12 31.15 31.68
21 Loris Giuliano 26.87   33.97    Switzerland 28.06 35.07 26.87 38.77 DNF
22 Bautista Javier Ramin 33.90   37.67    Germany DNF 36.46 35.46 41.09 33.90
23 Robin Geiser 35.72   37.90    Switzerland 47.83 37.61 38.27 35.72 37.81
24 Mikael Jethro Soh 35.12   40.32    Singapore 51.43 39.85 35.12 38.13 42.98
25 Christian Meyer 37.82   40.56    Switzerland 41.86 41.44 37.82 39.04 41.19
26 Marco Syfrig 27.94   40.77    Switzerland 49.74 50.38 42.26 27.94 30.31
27 Lars Galliker 34.84   41.38    Switzerland 1:16.53 34.84 43.84 36.13 44.18
28 Fabian Senn 32.77   43.08    Switzerland 44.28 32.77 55.04 43.79 41.17
29 Maxime Grosfillier 39.19   43.62    Switzerland 1:09.21 39.64 41.94 39.19 49.28
30 Christophe Grosjean 38.87   44.67    Switzerland 42.95 43.78 38.87 48.32 47.27
31 Levin Houghton 36.73   48.07    Switzerland 36.73 47.61 57.28 46.70 49.91
32 Noah Bühlmann 44.10   52.11    Switzerland 52.02 48.64 1:21.15 55.66 44.10
33 Evan Pavarino 39.56   52.14    Switzerland 1:20.87 39.56 54.04 59.27 43.10
34 Yannick Balsiger 53.98   56.79    Switzerland 58.71 53.98 56.85 54.82 59.22
35 Livio Stössel 47.76   59.71    Switzerland 1:07.15 57.46 55.16 1:06.51 47.76
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 55.54   1:04.50    Greece 55.54 1:03.62 DNF 55.59 1:14.29
37 Janis Wettstein 45.44   1:06.48    Switzerland 1:10.09 50.77 45.44 1:27.52 1:18.59
38 Adrian Freund 1:01.31      Germany 1:01.31 DNF
39 Sandro Walder 1:03.06      Switzerland 1:03.06 1:20.58
40 Fabio Freund 1:04.48      Germany 1:16.49 1:04.48
41 Daniel Däschle 1:12.51      Germany 1:12.51 DNF
42 Hannah Minas 1:33.35      Switzerland 1:33.35 DNF
43 Javier Goicochea 2:00.72      USA 2:00.72 2:33.02
44 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 11.57   14.72    Switzerland 11.57 14.06 21.78 14.68 15.43
2 Tobias Peter 12.83   15.31    Switzerland 18.23 12.83 16.22 16.02 13.69
3 Nicolas Gertner 14.74   16.55    France 16.79 15.68 17.19 21.01 14.74
4 Theo Mayer 16.35   17.89    Switzerland 16.35 16.59 21.65 20.19 16.88
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.31   19.91    Switzerland 14.31 DNF 18.74 18.91 22.09
6 Manuel Bühler 17.25   21.15    Switzerland 18.14 DNF 17.25 25.72 19.58
7 Linus Buck 16.94   21.54    Germany 21.77 16.94 20.39 26.02 22.45
8 Matteo Provasi 17.48   21.92    Italy 26.56 18.54 20.67 26.62 17.48
9 Samuel Simko 18.67   23.15    Slovakia 20.64 25.09 24.77 24.05 18.67
10 Fabian Löhle 22.38   25.34    Switzerland 27.21 26.40 23.65 22.38 25.98
11 Erwan Kohler 21.69   25.62    Switzerland 24.79 25.39 21.69 27.51 26.69
12 Alessio Giuliano 20.05   27.94    Switzerland 22.87 36.19 24.76 36.77 20.05
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.44   10.16    France 12.02 7.44 13.62 9.85 8.62
2 Tobias Peter 9.31   10.34    Switzerland 10.22 9.69 11.12 9.31 DNF
3 Theo Mayer 11.95   13.12    Switzerland 11.95 18.21 12.84 12.59 13.92
4 Reto Bubendorf 12.07   14.84    Switzerland DNF 12.07 13.37 16.05 15.11
5 Fabian Löhle 14.77   17.53    Switzerland 16.51 14.77 17.71 24.07 18.37
6 Gaëtan Fragnière 16.52   20.86    Switzerland 18.21 DNF 23.92 20.45 16.52
7 Dominic Lumsden 25.76   26.64    United Kingdom 26.88 25.76 25.78 30.16 27.27
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 19.91   27.32    Germany 26.67 26.52 29.22 28.77 19.91
9 Marco Syfrig 23.56   28.57    Switzerland 25.99 23.56 32.52 27.20 DNF
10 Tabby Beer 19.61   29.95    United Kingdom DNF 31.07 19.61 22.95 35.83
11 Manuel Bühler 29.49   35.10    Switzerland 29.49 DNF 29.72 40.69 34.90
12 Christian Meyer 33.62   37.51    Switzerland 33.62 34.61 34.96 42.96 42.98
13 Maxime Grosfillier 29.15   39.36    Switzerland 29.15 DNF 35.96 50.25 31.87
14 Christophe Grosjean 19.14   DNF    Switzerland 34.02 DNF DNF 20.23 19.14
15 Adrian Freund 20.01   DNF    Germany 22.45 DNF DNF 20.01 22.40
16 Sandro Walder 49.26   DNF    Switzerland DNF 49.26 1:06.08 1:45.44 DNF
17 Hannah Minas 1:00.35      Switzerland 1:00.35 DNF
18 Fabian Senn 1:19.83      Switzerland DNF 1:19.83
19 Evan Pavarino DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Simko 2.90   4.09    Slovakia 4.99 3.84 2.90 4.45 3.97
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.38   5.21    Switzerland 3.38 DNF 4.57 4.43 6.64
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.65   5.66    France 4.65 4.82 7.93 6.23 5.93
4 Dominic Lumsden 4.82   5.86    United Kingdom 5.38 6.21 6.14 6.06 4.82
5 Theo Mayer 3.49   6.19    Switzerland 7.11 3.49 7.09 4.94 6.53
6 Linus Buck 3.72   6.20    Germany 6.03 7.86 3.72 7.06 5.50
7 Tobias Peter 4.70   6.71    Switzerland 5.75 6.74 8.48 7.65 4.70
8 Alessio Giuliano 4.66   6.76    Switzerland 5.51 6.20 4.66 10.49 8.58
9 Manuel Bühler 6.52   7.28    Switzerland 7.33 7.19 12.04 7.33 6.52
10 Rouven Fäh 4.54   7.36    Switzerland 7.31 9.13 4.54 7.68 7.10
11 Fabian Löhle 5.59   7.38    Switzerland 6.32 10.11 10.45 5.72 5.59
12 Erwan Kohler 5.03   7.52    Switzerland 7.93 8.54 5.03 DNF 6.10
13 David Gisler 7.21   8.46    Switzerland 8.71 9.21 7.21 11.14 7.45
14 Maxime Grosfillier 8.04   9.19    Switzerland 8.75 9.47 9.35 8.04 9.62
15 Yannic Waser 8.52   9.60    Switzerland 8.52 12.42 9.05 10.68 9.08
16 Christophe Grosjean 5.37   9.81    Switzerland 8.50 5.37 11.69 10.43 10.49
17 Noah Bühlmann 7.75   10.08    Switzerland 10.87 11.09 7.75 8.27 12.35
18 Levin Houghton 8.68   10.29    Switzerland 12.24 9.35 8.68 11.23 10.30
19 Mikael Jethro Soh 7.38   10.32    Singapore 10.83 7.38 9.71 10.42 DNF
20 John Tuquerrez Andrango 8.13   10.32    Ecuador 15.30 10.85 9.06 8.13 11.06
21 Richard Delacoste 7.37   10.64    Switzerland 7.37 11.12 9.25 17.62 11.55
22 Antoine Piau 7.34   11.56    France 11.83 15.61 10.65 12.20 7.34
23 Adrian Freund 10.21   11.80    Germany 10.64 17.12 10.21 12.05 12.70
24 Carlo Fabio Pierotto 10.04   12.03    Switzerland 17.67 11.72 10.04 12.56 11.80
25 Christian Meyer 10.39   12.15    Switzerland 13.96 11.80 10.39 10.69 DNF
26 Matteo Provasi 8.55   12.63    Italy 13.72 13.10 11.06 8.55 16.50
27 Lars Galliker 9.93   12.66    Switzerland 13.26 12.80 9.93 12.70 12.47
28 Livio Stössel 6.53   12.93    Switzerland 10.98 11.53 16.73 6.53 16.28
29 Sandro Walder 11.46   13.10    Switzerland 12.95 15.68 12.27 11.46 14.09
30 Evan Pavarino 7.46   13.32    Switzerland 15.87 12.52 7.46 20.46 11.56
31 Fabian Senn 10.87   13.60    Switzerland 10.87 11.31 11.90 18.76 17.59
32 Tabby Beer 9.76   13.61    United Kingdom 17.03 16.44 13.42 10.96 9.76
33 Alasdair Paton 11.24   13.62    United Kingdom 15.63 15.53 11.24 12.69 12.65
34 Shanaya Fäh 11.40   14.10    Switzerland 13.30 13.93 15.67 15.08 11.40
35 Marco Syfrig 10.59   14.28    Switzerland 10.59 28.63 14.25 11.50 17.08
36 Fabio Freund 14.55   16.03    Germany 15.29 27.12 14.99 17.81 14.55
37 Yannick Balsiger 14.38   16.78    Switzerland 17.73 23.57 17.03 15.57 14.38
38 Janis Wettstein 12.39   16.93    Switzerland 17.16 17.00 18.39 12.39 16.63
39 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 12.02   16.99    Spain 16.78 15.77 33.33 12.02 18.41
40 Robin Geiser 14.96   17.15    Switzerland 15.85 19.00 24.25 16.60 14.96
41 Daniel Houghton 16.11   18.55    Switzerland 16.11 24.63 18.83 17.97 18.86
42 Bautista Javier Ramin 12.19   18.68    Germany 22.52 14.68 12.19 42.12 18.83
43 Hal Davies 14.70   18.73    United Kingdom 14.70 16.36 18.07 21.75 27.75
44 Daniel Däschle 13.24   19.25    Germany 18.46 48.62 23.03 13.24 16.26
45 Yannick Morgenthaler 16.31   20.58    Switzerland 20.16 16.31 17.53 28.76 24.04
46 Bowen Davies 18.07   23.64    United Kingdom 23.48 30.13 22.53 18.07 24.92
47 Javier Goicochea 18.00   24.76    USA DNF 24.57 23.10 18.00 26.62
48 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.81   24.79    Greece 27.57 19.94 15.81 26.86 27.56
49 Loris Giuliano 13.35   24.88    Switzerland 27.79 DNF 26.14 20.70 13.35
50 Hannah Minas 9.76   26.59    Switzerland 20.33 38.45 22.22 37.23 9.76
51 Georg Rieger 23.01   27.51    Switzerland 23.01 43.68 30.37 28.37 23.79
52 Siddhartha Satish 23.87   29.13    India 24.87 DNF 32.71 23.87 29.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.80   4.78    Switzerland 3.80 7.10 4.88 4.37 5.09
2 Samuel Simko 2.72   5.01    Slovakia 2.72 5.20 6.44 3.41 6.43
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.85   5.04    France 4.21 6.20 5.39 3.85 5.52
4 Dominic Lumsden 3.25   5.88    United Kingdom 3.25 7.81 8.13 6.36 3.46
5 Rouven Fäh 4.79   6.02    Switzerland 6.05 8.16 6.56 5.45 4.79
6 Alessio Giuliano 5.79   6.33    Switzerland 7.02 5.79 6.37 5.87 6.75
7 Erwan Kohler 6.02   6.66    Switzerland 6.02 8.03 6.31 6.91 6.77
8 Theo Mayer 4.98   6.68    Switzerland 6.58 12.49 4.98 6.72 6.73
9 Manuel Bühler 5.08   7.10    Switzerland 5.08 7.98 8.15 7.26 6.07
10 Tobias Peter 5.41   7.12    Switzerland 6.97 5.41 9.27 8.25 6.15
11 Fabian Löhle 6.29   7.19    Switzerland 7.36 8.92 7.00 7.20 6.29
12 Linus Buck 3.79   9.10    Germany DNF 10.26 7.01 10.02 3.79
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 4.74   5.29    Switzerland 7.64 5.43 5.35 5.09 4.74
2 Nicolas Gertner 4.38   5.41    France 5.43 8.29 4.91 5.89 4.38
3 Alessio Giuliano 4.19   5.67    Switzerland 5.50 5.48 4.19 10.23 6.02
4 Linus Buck 4.88   6.34    Germany 7.34 4.88 5.80 6.79 6.43
5 Reto Bubendorf 5.26   6.60    Switzerland 7.50 5.26 7.09 5.44 7.26
6 Adrian Freund 5.34   6.79    Germany 7.14 6.48 11.52 6.76 5.34
7 Fabian Löhle 5.78   7.15    Switzerland 9.50 7.86 6.23 7.37 5.78
8 Yannic Waser 5.42   7.38    Switzerland 7.84 8.23 5.42 8.85 6.06
9 Tobias Peter 5.62   7.43    Switzerland 5.62 5.81 14.25 7.10 9.38
10 Tabby Beer 7.12   7.88    United Kingdom 7.59 8.45 7.12 7.60 10.59
11 Lars Galliker 7.76   8.54    Switzerland 8.14 8.48 11.60 9.00 7.76
12 Maxime Grosfillier 7.01   8.71    Switzerland 12.89 7.01 8.25 10.17 7.70
13 Dominic Lumsden 6.26   9.04    United Kingdom 6.26 18.54 7.80 6.27 13.04
14 John Tuquerrez Andrango 6.87   9.44    Ecuador 10.00 DNF 9.77 8.55 6.87
15 Richard Delacoste 8.80   10.01    Switzerland 19.00 8.80 9.29 11.23 9.51
16 Samuel Simko 8.97   10.55    Slovakia 9.87 11.12 8.97 10.65 12.05
17 Manuel Bühler 9.21   10.62    Switzerland 10.04 10.96 10.87 9.21 13.94
18 David Gisler 9.27   10.91    Switzerland 9.50 13.55 11.80 9.27 11.42
19 Wesley Jude Soh 7.81   11.38    Singapore 12.41 10.83 15.13 10.90 7.81
20 Evan Pavarino 12.41   12.78    Switzerland 13.19 12.57 12.41 49.41 12.59
21 Antoine Piau 11.69   13.50    France 19.76 12.02 11.69 12.41 16.06
22 Bautista Javier Ramin 12.01   13.88    Germany 15.64 13.21 12.01 12.80 17.00
23 Erwan Kohler 12.22   14.39    Switzerland 13.06 13.49 12.22 17.22 16.63
24 Javier Goicochea 7.56   14.49    USA DNF 7.56 13.47 13.60 16.39
25 Loris Giuliano 11.37   14.96    Switzerland 15.39 11.37 11.69 17.79 DNF
26 Christophe Grosjean 12.37   15.14    Switzerland 17.75 16.77 12.37 15.95 12.71
27 Yannick Balsiger 10.91   15.55    Switzerland 15.34 17.56 13.76 10.91 DNF
28 Fabian Senn 10.24   15.62    Switzerland 10.24 29.67 18.09 12.75 16.01
29 Hal Davies 11.72   15.74    United Kingdom 14.29 21.15 15.53 17.39 11.72
30 Christian Meyer 11.95   15.98    Switzerland 17.31 17.94 11.95 16.09 14.53
31 Fabio Freund 14.86   16.24    Germany 20.20 14.86 16.98 15.22 16.52
32 Marco Syfrig 12.71   16.58    Switzerland 14.89 15.21 25.38 12.71 19.65
33 Rouven Fäh 8.58   18.02    Switzerland DNF 21.04 16.97 8.58 16.06
34 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 11.87   18.69    Spain 24.37 14.44 11.87 17.26 28.43
35 Daniel Däschle 16.59   18.77    Germany 27.39 17.69 20.90 16.59 17.73
36 Levin Houghton 15.39   19.16    Switzerland 16.29 17.94 15.39 28.72 23.25
37 Sandro Walder 11.39   20.80    Switzerland 11.39 11.94 26.51 28.85 23.94
38 Hannah Minas 10.43   21.00    Switzerland 31.74 23.09 15.18 24.74 10.43
39 Bowen Davies 14.82   22.73    United Kingdom 17.66 27.54 23.17 14.82 27.35
40 Noah Bühlmann 16.37   27.10    Switzerland 1:12.94 36.51 22.51 22.29 16.37
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 15.15   16.46    France 16.11 16.90 16.36 20.15 15.15
2 Antoine Piau 13.48   17.92    France 16.90 20.53 20.25 13.48 16.60
3 Reto Bubendorf 12.98   19.39    Switzerland 24.36 17.94 19.69 20.53 12.98
4 Marco Syfrig 13.94   21.28    Switzerland 20.74 25.08 18.01 26.14 13.94
5 Gaëtan Fragnière 14.83   23.28    Switzerland 23.24 14.83 26.42 20.17 DNF
6 Theo Mayer 17.05   25.76    Switzerland 26.68 17.05 28.46 22.95 27.66
7 Tobias Peter 21.03   27.72    Switzerland 21.03 23.66 31.85 27.66 32.22
8 Manuel Bühler 22.39   29.04    Switzerland 29.11 22.39 30.65 30.52 27.49
9 Sean Findlay 24.32   31.84    United Kingdom 28.36 24.32 DNF 28.66 38.49
10 Dominic Lumsden 28.37   32.27    United Kingdom 36.45 28.52 28.37 31.85 1:08.52
11 Fabian Löhle 28.78   33.80    Switzerland 32.21 44.05 30.45 28.78 38.74
12 Adrian Freund 33.65   40.60    Germany 38.56 33.65 59.22 43.38 39.85
13 Evan Pavarino 31.37   44.78    Switzerland 44.70 50.68 31.37 44.35 45.29
14 Tabby Beer 32.18   45.00    United Kingdom 48.17 32.18 42.08 44.76 51.73
15 Christian Meyer 39.86   50.52    Switzerland 42.67 54.63 54.25 39.86 1:06.14
16 Maxime Grosfillier 55.95   57.72    Switzerland 55.95 57.00 59.52 59.01 57.16
17 Bernhard Brodowsky 41.26   1:01.88    Germany 1:37.48 1:09.23 58.17 41.26 58.25
18 Hannah Minas 1:07.23   1:28.45    Switzerland 1:18.95 1:50.41 1:15.99 1:07.23 2:26.04
19 Christophe Grosjean 56.36   1:29.78    Switzerland 1:14.58 2:13.49 56.36 1:01.28 2:14.56
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 8:33.40      Switzerland DNF DNF 8:33.40
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 8:55.19      Germany 8:55.19 DNF DNF
3 Manuel Bühler 18:06.00      Switzerland 18:06.00 DNS DNS
4 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
4 Gaëtan Fragnière DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
4 Theo Mayer DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 11/12 49:21   NR    Switzerland 9/12 57:09 5/7 28:21 11/12 49:21
2 Theo Mayer 5/5 49:30      Switzerland DNF 5/5 49:30 DNS
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 9/13 58:13      Germany 9/13 58:13 10/15 59:16 9/13 58:58
4 Manuel Bühler 5/6 44:47      Switzerland 4/5 33:25 5/6 47:06 5/6 44:47
5 Fabian Löhle 4/5 44:22      Switzerland 3/4 30:57 3/4 25:15 4/5 44:22
6 Hannah Minas 2/4 35:30      Switzerland DNF 2/4 35:30 DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 3/6 41:42      Switzerland DNF DNF 3/6 41:42
8 Gaëtan Fragnière DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
8 Julien Wachter DNF      France DNS DNF DNF
8 Nicolas Gertner DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D U2 B2 D L2 U2 F' L' B2 L2 F R2 U2 L' B F' U'
A #2 U' F L' D' R' L2 F' D2 F2 R' B' L2 F D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B2
A #3 B2 R' U' L' B' R2 U' R F2 U' D2 R2 F R2 B' U2 R2 F B2 R2 F'
A #4 B2 U F2 U R2 D F2 D U2 F L B' L B2 F R B F2 U2
A #5 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 F' R2 B' F L' F2 R2 D R F' R B' U'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 R F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L' D' F L2 B' L'
A Ex#2 B' D F2 B' D L2 F' B' L2 D' L' U2 F2 R2 F2 R F2 L2 B2
B #1 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' F L2 D' R B' D L' F U' L B' R' D2
B #2 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 B D2 R2 B' L' U2 B' F2 L D' L' R' F D2 L'
B #3 F2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 D B2 F L D U F' D R'
B #4 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U' F2 R' F L' R B' U' R2 D R2 B
B #5 D' L' U L D F L D' F2 U' F B2 L2 U F2 B2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 B F R2 D2 F' R2 U2 R' F2 L U F' D2 R2 U2 R D' F
B Ex#2 U R' U R F' U' F' L' B D F2 D2 R' U2 R2 L U2 L' D2
C #1 R' F' D R B U2 F R2 B' U R' D2 R D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 R F2
C #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 U' B2 F U R D L' F' U' B
C #3 R2 L' B' R' U2 F2 D B2 R' U B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2
C #4 R U2 R2 U D R L2 U2 B' R' F2 L B2 D2 R D2 L B2 L
C #5 D B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 L' D B2 D' F R2 F' R' F2 L2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 F U2 F L' F2 L' B F L' R' B2 L' B D'
C Ex#2 U2 L' F' D L F2 B' L F2 R2 L' D2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' D' R' U' B' R F L U F' B2 R2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 B2
A #2 L2 B2 F' R2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 R U' F R2 B' U B2 L2 F' U'
A #3 R2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 L2 F D B L' F2 R F L' U F' L'
A #4 U2 D L' F2 U' B' U' L' F B' R2 U2 L' F2 R L' D2 B2 R
A #5 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 U F' D L' F' R' D' L R U' B D'
A Ex#1 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 R B' D' L' R U2 R B R2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' F' D' R B' L U2 F' U B2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 D'
B #1 B2 D2 L2 F L2 B' L2 B' R2 F' L F R' U' L2 B' U2 B2 F' D2
B #2 D F' B2 L F L F2 D R' F B2 U' F2 D F2 D L2 F2 L2
B #3 U2 R' F2 L B2 R' U2 R' U2 B L2 F L' F' R2 B2 U L2 R'
B #4 D B2 U F2 U2 F2 D2 B' R' B' D B' F' D' R2 U' B2 R' U'
B #5 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 F L2 B2 D' B U L B' R' F2 L' B U'
B Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F U' B' R' D2 R D' L2 F U R B'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L B L U F B' L' F U2 R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 B' F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U L' B2 U' R F U' F R' U2 B'
A #2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 U' B2 F2 L' R U' L D U2 B' L2 D' U2
A #3 R2 U L2 U R2 B2 D U2 F2 D' L U B D' U L D2 B' L2 D2
A #4 F B' L F2 R D2 R2 B' L' U B2 R2 F' U2 D2 F R2 B' U2
A #5 D2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R' D' L2 F' L2 B' F' D F'
A Ex#1 U B U' D R L' F2 L2 U R' B L2 B' R2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B U2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 D2 R U B D2 L' R2 U L2 B U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U R2 U' F' R U2 R U'
A #2 R U' R' U' R' U' F U' F2 U R2
A #3 U R' F' R U2 R U2 R2 F R' U'
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U2 R U' F U' R U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R' U F U' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' F' R U' R' U2 R' U2 R U'
B #1 R F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R U' R U'
B #2 R F R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 U2 R U'
B #3 R' U F R2 U' R' U R' F U2 F
B #4 R F' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R' F2 R
B #5 R' U' R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U2
B Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 F R F' U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 U' F R' U' F R
C #1 U R F' R2 F U F U' R' U' R2
C #2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F
C #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F U R2 F' R2
C #4 U' R' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2
C #5 F U' R U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F'
C Ex#1 R' F U2 F' R' U2 F R' U' R U'
C Ex#2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' F' R U' F U' F R2 U2
A #2 U R F' R2 F U2 F U' F2 U2 R2
A #3 R U2 R2 U' R U R' U' F' R2 U
A #4 U' R' F U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F
A #5 R' U2 F2 U' F U' R U2 R' F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R U' R' U R' F'
A Ex#2 U' R U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 F R2 F2 R2 D2 B R U2 F B R' D2 F U' L' D' R Uw2 R Fw2 R F2 U' Rw2 U' B2 L' R' Uw2 U Fw' L' Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw' F R' Fw D2 R2 Fw'
A #2 D2 L2 D2 L U2 R F2 R' D' B U2 F2 L D B2 R2 U' B' L Uw2 Rw2 L' U' L' B2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L D Fw' U B' F' Uw2 Fw' F2 Uw Fw F B2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R B2 R' F L' B D' L U2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 U' R Fw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw R' D' U' L2 D' Rw' Fw Rw' F D' L' Fw
A #4 B2 D L2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 D' B' U' B L2 U' L U F2 R' F' U' Fw2 D L2 F Rw2 U2 B' R2 D F Rw2 D2 B' Rw' F2 L D' Fw' Uw U2 B' Uw' R Fw2 R'
A #5 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 R D' B D' L F2 U R2 F L' U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D Fw2 R2 D' L' B2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R2 L F' B' Uw' Rw' L' Uw' R F
A Ex#1 U2 B D2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 D2 L' U F2 U' R D L F B' D2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' D Fw2 L' U' Rw2 R L Fw L' D2 L' Fw R' Uw F' Rw F2 U2 Fw' Rw2
A Ex#2 F' U2 D2 F D2 F L2 B L2 R F D' R2 F' R2 F R D' L' Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 F L R' B2 L Fw2 R' Uw B' Rw2 U' B Rw' R2 B' U L2 Uw Fw'
B #1 F2 D F2 L2 U L2 U' B' D' F R2 U2 R' U' F2 R U' B2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 D' U F' Uw2 R2 U Rw2 B2 L2 Rw U F' R B Fw' L2 U R Fw2 Rw Uw2 U
B #2 R' B2 R D2 R' B2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 D' R U' R2 B D2 U' F R' Rw2 D F Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 F' U F2 U2 Rw F2 L2 U B2 F' Fw' D2 Fw Rw B Uw R
B #3 L2 U L2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 R' D F' L' R' D L2 D' B' R U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 B U' R2 Uw2 Rw U Rw F R' L' Fw' D2 Rw' F' R Uw2 Rw'
B #4 R2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F L U2 R2 B2 U' B D2 F D L U Fw2 L' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 R Fw2 L U F2 Fw' D L2 R U2 Rw2 Fw Uw Rw U Rw R Fw'
B #5 U R2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L' F D L D R' D L2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U' R2 D L Fw2 Uw2 R U2 D Fw' B' Rw2 U L B' Uw Fw U2 Rw' Uw F2 Rw2
B Ex#1 L' U B R U' L' F U B2 L' R2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 U' R2 B2 L' U' R' Fw' D2 F L' B' L2 Uw F2 U' Rw' B2 Uw Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 U D B F D R' L D' R L2 D2 L2 B F2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B L2 U Fw2 U B' D Rw2 B2 R2 F2 R' F2 Rw D2 Fw D' B Rw Uw2 Fw D Fw'
C #1 B2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 L' F' U2 B F' R D L2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 B D U Rw' D2 B' F2 U2 Rw Uw' L Fw B Uw2 B' D2
C #2 L U2 B2 U2 R B2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 U' F2 L D' R B R B' F Uw2 Rw2 R F' Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 L' D2 Fw2 R2 F2 Uw B' R' B Uw2 Rw F' Uw B' D' Rw' B2
C #3 D2 L' D2 L F2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 B R' D R2 U' B' L D' L' R Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' B D' U B Rw' U' Fw2 U' F2 Uw' Fw' Uw' B U2 Rw2 L
C #4 R2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 D U2 L' B R' U B2 R2 D B2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D L2 B' F2 U2 L B2 Rw F2 U' Rw Fw' D2 Fw Uw2 L' Fw2 L'
C #5 D' B' U2 F L' D L' D' R2 U' B' F' R2 F2 U2 D2 L2 Fw2 L Uw2 R B2 F2 Rw2 L' F L2 R F2 Uw' Fw2 F D' R L Rw' Fw F2 Uw Rw2 R
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 B L2 F2 B' R2 B' R' F U B2 R2 U2 D' B D2 B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 F' Uw2 F' D B2 L2 F Rw' B2 F R' U2 Fw' U2 B2 Uw' Rw' R' Fw Rw
C Ex#2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R U' F' D2 B U F' U F D' F D' Uw2 F Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 L D2 R Uw' B2 F R' D2 F Rw' B2 Rw' Uw F2 B2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U' B' U2 R U' R' F D' U2 R2 U R' Fw2 R' D' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 R B2 D' R' Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 R Fw2 B D2 B2 Rw' L F Uw U
A #2 U2 L' F2 R B2 L U2 D2 L' U' R F D' L' B2 R U D' B D Rw2 B' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F Uw2 R U2 R2 Uw F B2 D2 L Fw' Uw Fw2 R Fw2 R' D2
A #3 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 D2 R D F R U' L' U2 B2 D B' Rw2 B Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R F Uw D R' Uw2 L' Rw Uw' U' F' Uw' F D
A #4 R D' L D B' R' B L2 U' R2 U2 R D2 R D2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 Fw2 R F Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 B2 L' B' L2 B Uw F L2 Uw2 U2 B2 Fw' Uw' B2 L2 Uw2 R' U2
A #5 U D2 B' L' U' D' R F L' R' D L2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 D F2 Rw2 D B2 F D Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 F U2 R2 Rw' D' B U Fw D' Rw' D R Uw B U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 L' U2 D2 B' D2 F' U R' B' L2 U D L' Rw2 F' Uw2 D' F2 L2 Fw2 B L2 D2 F2 U' Rw' B2 F' U Rw2 U' Fw Rw' R' B2 U
A Ex#2 D' R' B' L2 D2 F U' L' D' F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F R2 B' U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 B' D' L Uw2 F' Uw' B2 Fw' Uw2 D Rw' F' Uw' D' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D' L2 D' U2 B2 D L2 F D2 L B U B' F R' B D L R2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 U B2 D' R2 D R2 U' R2 B2 R B R' B2 U B' R U B L D2 Rw2
A #3 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 B' F' D F' R' D L F R' D' R D Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 U L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U B U L' D F2 L F2 R D U2 Fw
A Ex#2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 D L' B R B' D2 F' U' L B2 R' Fw' Uw2
B #1 D2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 F L D B' U' F U' L2 U' B U2 F Uw'
B #2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B L2 D L' B2 D L2 F2 L' B' D2 F2 R Fw' Uw2
B #3 R2 U B2 D' U2 F2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 R B' L R2 F R' D' B F R2 Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 D' U2 L2 D B2 F2 D F2 R2 F' D B' U2 L B' L R B' L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 R U B U' L B U R' D R Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 F R B' L F2 U' L R F' U Rw' Uw
A #2 F2 D L2 F2 D B2 D U' R2 B2 R' D' B F2 R' B R2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 B2 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 B' D' B' L2 B2 F L' R' U F L' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B U2 B F R2 B' L2 U2 R F2 D' B R' F' D' R2 F' D2 F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 D L2 B2 R' F R2 U F L' R F' R2 U' F Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 R2 B R2 B L R B' L2 F L' B' L' U B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R' U2 L B2 D2 R' D2 R F2 L' F' R' D' B' U L' U2 R2 B D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' U' R U R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B R' B' L2 F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B U2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 U L D2 F2 D' R' F L2 U B R'
A #2 L' D' F' B' D2 L B' U F U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2
A #3 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B' R' B2 D2 L U2 F U' L' F2 R'
A #4 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 F D2 B' D' L' R' F2 U' R2 D' U2
A #5 U D2 R' D B' U2 R' L2 U B D2 F L2 F D2 F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' U2 F2 R U' B D' R' F2 D L' D2 R2
A Ex#2 R B2 U L' D2 F R U' D2 L D' F2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 B
B #1 R U2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 B' D' U' L2 D2 R D L2 F' D2
B #2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R' D F2 U B F U L
B #3 U F' B' L' B L2 F' B2 U2 B' R U B2 L2 U' D2 L2 B2 U' L2
B #4 F U B U2 R' D' F L D2 L' U F2 D B2 D F2 U' L2
B #5 F' U R' L2 F D2 B2 L' U' D2 R D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' D2
B Ex#1 F' U' B D2 L D2 F D' L' F L' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 L U2 D2
B Ex#2 L' U' L2 D L2 U' F2 R2 D2 L B R2 F L2 D2 B R2 B' U2
C #1 B' L D2 B' U' D' F2 B' U F R U2 L2 U2 F R2 F B2 D2 B
C #2 U' D' L B' U' B R D R U2 L U' D2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 U'
C #3 F L' B D R' B2 R2 F2 U' F' D2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' L2 D'
C #4 B' U F2 B D' L' F D2 R B' L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 L2 D
C #5 U' D2 F R B' U' L2 B2 D2 L D' F2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 B' R2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B' D F L U2 R' D R' U2 L' U2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 B L2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 R F' D2 L' D' F R D B F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 B' F2 R B F2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 U' R
A #2 F B D' L U D L D2 L F2 B' L2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 D'
A #3 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 F' R2 D' R' U' B' F L R2 D2 U R' D
A #4 R U' R2 D' L2 U B2 L D' F B D2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2
A #5 R2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 D U2 L2 B U2 R2 F R' F' D R B U F2
A Ex#1 U2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 L2 B2 D2 U B' F2 D' R' F L' R B' L2
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 F D B2 R F2 L F' D
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2+ DL4+ UL6+ U3+ R3+ D5- L5- ALL3- y2 U1+ R3- D2- L4- ALL5- UR DR
A #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5+ U4+ R1- D3+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U4- R3- D5+ L2+ ALL6+ DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR4+ DL1+ UL1+ U4+ R0+ D5- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R6+ D3- L1- ALL2- UR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U1- R0+ D4+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL1- UR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR5- DL5- UL2+ U5+ R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL0+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2+ DL6+ UL0+ U2+ R4- D2- L2+ ALL4- y2 U3- R0+ D5- L1+ ALL2- DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL2- UL3+ U1+ R1- D4+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D2+ L3- ALL0+ UR UL
B #1 UR1- DR1- DL2+ UL2+ U5+ R5+ D1- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL6+ DR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR2+ DL1- UL1+ U3+ R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R0+ D1- L1+ ALL3+ DR DL
B #3 UR2- DR4+ DL4+ UL5+ U3- R2+ D3- L2- ALL0+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L3+ ALL3+ DL
B #4 UR4+ DR2+ DL2+ UL2- U5- R3+ D2- L5- ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D3+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DR
B #5 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL4+ U2- R2- D5+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U5- R1- D6+ L5- ALL1+ UR DL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL2- UL4+ U3- R0+ D5- L4- ALL4- y2 U0+ R3+ D3- L3- ALL4+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR5- DL4- UL6+ U6+ R1+ D0+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4+ D2+ L2+ ALL1+
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U L R B' L U' B R' U' u' l
A #2 B U L B L' R L U' L' B L' u b'
A #3 B U' R U' L' R B' L B L' U' u l' r b
A #4 R' L U' B' R U B' U' B' R' L u' l r' b'
A #5 U L' B U' B' U' L' B' L' R' L' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U' R U B' R' U L B' L R' L u' l b
A Ex#2 B' R' L' B U R' B' U' L' R' L' b'
B #1 R' U' L R B' U' L U R' U' B' u' l' b'
B #2 R U R' U L' B' U' R L' B' R' u' l' r' b
B #3 R B' U R' U B' L' U R' U' R' l'
B #4 B U' R B L R L' B L B L' l r
B #5 R' U' L' U' B' R L' R L U' B' u l r' b
B Ex#1 U' B U R L B L U R' B' R u l r' b
B Ex#2 U B R' U B' R U B' R' B' L' u' l'
C #1 U' R' L U' B' U' R' B' R B L' u' l' r' b
C #2 U L' U' R' B' L' R U L' B' L' u r' b
C #3 R' B' R L' R' U' B L' U' R L u r b'
C #4 U R L' U L' R' U B' U' B' R u' l r' b'
C #5 U L B' L' R' L R' U L U' R l b'
C Ex#1 U' L B L U' R L' R' U' L U' u' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L U B' L' R L U L R U' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' U B' L R' B' R L' R' l r'
A #2 L' U B R' L R L R' U L R u' l' r b'
A #3 L' R L' R B U' B' U' R B R' u l r b
A #4 L' U L B L' U' B R B R' L' u' l b'
A #5 U L B' U B U' R B' L R' U u' l
A Ex#1 B U R B' R' B L B R B' R' u l r b
A Ex#2 B L' R U' L' U' B U L' R U u l'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' B R' L' B' L' B' L' U'
A #2 L R B' L' R B' L U' L U L'
A #3 R U L' R' L' U L' R L' U' L
A #4 B U B' R L B R U' R' L B'
A #5 B U' L B R' L R U' R L U'
A Ex#1 B U B U' R L B' L' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 U L R B' L B L R U L U
B #1 R B L R' U B' R' U L' B R
B #2 U L R B' R B' R' U R L' R
B #3 B R U' R' L R L U L U L
B #4 R B R' U' L' U L B' U' L' U'
B #5 B L R L' B' L U' L' R B' R
B Ex#1 R U R U' R B' L' U' B U' B
B Ex#2 R B L U' B' L B L' U' B U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) /
A #4 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (2,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) /
B #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-1) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D U2 L' F U R' D' B' U' F2 L2 D U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U Fw2 B' F2 U B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B L U' B2 Rw' R' U2 Fw L' Uw Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2
A #2 L' D2 R2 L F2 R' U2 R U R2 D' B U D R B R2 F2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 B L' Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 D2 B2 L Uw Rw2 F' D L' Uw' Rw Fw2 R' F Rw Fw x2
A #3 U2 B F' D2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 L' B' F L U' F R' B2 R' U L Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F U D F' Uw2 D' F Rw2 F Rw' Fw2 R2 D2 Fw D2 Rw' F' R' Uw' Rw L2 x y2
A Ex#1 F R2 F D R2 B' L' D B R B2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 B D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw' Fw2 F Rw' B2 Uw B' Rw' Fw2 F' R L2 z y
A Ex#2 L B' U L' F D L2 F' D' F2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 B R Fw2 Uw' L Uw2 B2 Uw U2 Rw F' U2 B2 Uw Fw2 L2 z y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 D R F L R B' L U L2 D2 B' Uw D R2 D' R2 D L2 F2 L' B' R' F2 L' U2 L2 D2 U' B2 F2 R' Fw' Uw' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 R' D L' B L2 D2 L' F' D' F2 U2 R Uw B' R2 F U2 F2 L2 F2 L U F' U L R D' B2 R2 B' U2 Rw Uw U2 R B2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 F' U2 L' F' R2 U' R D F2 U2 Fw' Uw R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 L D U B' F' D' U2 B2 D L F2 L' Uw R2 F2 L D2 R B2 R' B2 R B' R' U F2 L' D L D2 B2 R' Fw Uw2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 B' R' B2 D' B F2 L U' R2 D2 Rw' Uw U2 B D2 F' L2 R2 B F2 R2 D2 R' F' L' D' B2 L2 D B' L2 D' Rw Uw' U2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 F U2 F U L' B2 F' U L' B' U2 F' Rw2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 F' U' R D' L2 R2 D2 B U R F2 U' Fw' Uw B2 L2 R2 D U B2 L2 D' U2 R2 U L D B' U2 L' R' F D B U2 Rw' Uw' D2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 R2 D U2 L U2 B D2 B2 R B' F' D L U Rw2 Uw L' F' U' B' D' L U2 D2 L2 U' F2 D2 F U2 B2 L2 B R2 F' R2 B L2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U B L2 D' R2 U2 F' R' F' R2 Fw Uw R2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B L U' F' R D L' F D R2 F2 D Rw' Uw B U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' D2 F' L' U L2 U F' L' D2 L' D L2 R' Fw Uw U2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 L' F' U2 R2 U' L' R B D' Fw Uw' F' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 F2 U R U L2 U' F' L D' B' Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 L U2 R D B' L2 D' F U' B' R D R' Fw' Uw D2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 U2 B' F' L' U2 F2 D' F' R B Rw' L2 B2 U L2 U2 L2 U B2 R' D2 U2 F' L' U' B2 R D R' U2 F' Rw' Uw D' B2 L2 U L2 B2 F2 D2 U L2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 D' L B2 F' L Fw Uw' L2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 R' B L U R D' R D L' D F' Rw2 Uw R' F2 L D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U F R D' B' U' F R U R2 D' Fw L' F2 L' D2 L B2 R F2 D B2 L' F' D L' B2 R B F D Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 D2 U2 L U2 L B2 L' B L2 D' F U F2 R2 B' L' R D2 Rw B2 F2 D U L2 D B2 D B2 L U F R2 B' D L' U L' U' R Fw Uw2
A #2 R B2 R U2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F' U' R2 D2 F2 L' B R2 D' Rw2 Uw F' R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 D R D' L2 B' L D2 B2 F' L B' Rw F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' L U2 B D R2 F D R' D B R' D' Fw' Uw2 F2 U' R2 D L2 D L2 D2 B2 F R2 B L' R D L F L U F2 Uw U2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 F R' D' U R' D' L' R' B U2 F' Uw' R2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 R' B2 D' F U2 R' D R' U B L' Fw Uw' B2 R2 B2 D L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' R' B L2 U' R2 F D L F D2 U Rw D2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U L D R2 U B L B2 L' R' B Rw' Uw' R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F' D' F' L' U B R D' L2 R2 F R2 Fw' Uw L F2 L' B2 R' U2 R' D2 U2 R F D L' R U2 F D B2 U2 Rw' Uw D R2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 U L F R' B2 F2 L' D2 U L' R2 D2 Rw2 L U2 B2 R B2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 L B' U F D2 L2 B' D' Fw Uw' R2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D F' L B2 F2 U L U' B' L2 U R Fw' Uw D2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 U B' F' R' F D2 U2 R' U2 B L2 R' D Rw U' R2 D2 U L2 B2 U' B2 D2 U' B U2 R' U' F2 D' R2 U' R F2 R2 Uw D2 L2 B2 U F2 D2 L2 U L R' U' F' R2 B D L' F' L F2 U' Rw Uw F2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 L F' L' F L D2 R' B F L' U R2 Fw' Uw R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D' U2 R2 F U F' L D2 F D' L2 R U R' Fw' Uw R' B2 D2 R D2 R' U2 B2 D' L2 F' L D2 U' L' R2 B' D' B2 Rw Uw2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U2 F2 U B2 R F D2 L R B' D Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 B' D2 B' F R2 U2 R2 U' R' B' F2 D' L' B' L' R2 U' B' Uw' B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 D F2 D' L' F2 U2 F2 U B D' U R2 F2 Rw2 Uw U2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B2 U' F L2 B' F' D' L' D' R2 D' Rw2 D' R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D U F' R D' R' U2 L F' R U' F2 D Fw R2 D L2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 U2 F R2 F2 D' R2 U' L' F2 D2 B' Rw U2 F U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 B' R2 F2 L D' L' F2 L' D B' L2 F Rw R' D2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' U' L B' D2 F L' U2 L U' Rw2 R2 B2 R B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 B' R' D L U' B D' R' F' L2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 U F2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 F D' U F2 D2 B L2 D2 R U B' Rw Uw2 R' F2 R' B2 L U2 F2 R' B D' U B' F L' U2 R F' D F' Rw2 Uw U2 B F U2 F R2 D2 L2 F U' L F' R2 F2 U' R' B' D2 R2 U2 Rw' Uw' U2 F' R2 B D2 F2 R2 F U F' L' D R F D2 R2 B2 D2 L Fw Uw2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 L' D' B' R D2 F' D' B F' D' Fw Uw' L' D2 B2 D2 L' R D2 B' R U' B2 F' U B D U L U Fw' Uw' F2 L2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L B' R F R' U F2 L2 B' L2 Uw L2 D F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' B D' U2 L F D R2 D2 B2 L2 R Uw U L2 U' B2 D U B2 U' L' U F2 R D2 B' L2 F' R2 U F' R' Uw' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D F2 U' F2 R2 F U R F R2 U L F R2 Fw Uw L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U R U' L' B U' L2 R' B F' L D2 U2 Rw2 D B2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 D' F' L2 U' L' F2 D2 U B F R U Rw' U2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U' R2 D' L' F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L R2 U F R B2 Rw2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 L R2 D2 L U' L R2 B2 F R2 D' Fw Uw' R D2 L U2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 B L' F2 D F R2 D2 L2 F' U Fw R2 B2 D U2 F2 U B2 L' F' L2 B' D' B2 L' F2 D2 F D R2 Uw R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 L' D F' L F2 U' F2 L' U L' B' F' Rw Uw R2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 U L R2 U' L R F U B F' U Rw' Uw' R2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L B' D' L2 U2 R D' L2 R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D L U B U' B2 D2 B' D' B' R' U Fw U' B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 D' L' F' L' U B D' B' F' R B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D F2 L2 B' U' B' L' U2 B R' D B2 U2 F' Rw Uw' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' L B R B' F' D B' F' U L D' Rw Uw' D2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 U B' R2 B D L B F2 U L' F D2 Fw R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' D' F2 D' R U B L R B2 D Fw' Uw D U B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U L' D2 U' L D U2 R B D R2 D2 Rw R' B2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 R F2 U2 R U L F U B U2 L2 R U Rw' U2 L2 U R2 F2 U' L2 U L2 B2 F' L' D' U L B2 L2 R B2 R2 Fw Uw'
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.00   17.09   17.41 16.00 16.35 19.72 17.52
First round 41 14.33   21.59   21.40 26.92 23.12 20.24 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.76   6.31   5.76 7.49 6.05 6.14 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:42.36     1:42.36 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:01.31     1:01.31 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 20.01   DNF   22.45 DNF DNF 20.01 22.40
Pyraminx First round 23 10.21   11.80   10.64 17.12 10.21 12.05 12.70
Skewb Final 6 5.34   6.79   7.14 6.48 11.52 6.76 5.34
Square-1 Final 12 33.65   40.60   38.56 33.65 59.22 43.38 39.85
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.52   17.41   16.70 17.62 17.91 15.52 22.57
First round 28 14.20   18.07   14.20 19.22 22.16 19.01 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.20   6.82   5.65 5.20 5.23 9.92 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.88   1:05.63   DNF 56.88 1:03.44 1:06.55 1:06.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.12   32.72   42.47 35.33 30.12 31.15 31.68
Pyraminx First round 33 11.24   13.62   15.63 15.53 11.24 12.69 12.65
Alban Marchal    France
Alban Marchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.21   17.14   17.78 15.73 13.21 19.26 17.90
First round 20 13.55   16.37   13.55 16.82 16.58 18.99 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.10   7.21   7.85 7.99 7.83 5.95 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.44   59.43   1:06.14 1:00.08 53.44 59.95 58.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.34   25.46   25.98 26.10 22.34 24.29 30.79
Alejandro Ramin    Argentina
Alejandro Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 37.69   49.85   55.18 37.69 51.17 1:29.43 43.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 15.94   16.50   15.94 16.32 16.33 25.84 16.86
Alessio Giuliano    Switzerland
Alessio Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.29   10.80   8.29 9.84 15.18 11.89 10.68
Second round 10 9.20   12.51   DNF 11.29 10.79 9.20 15.46
First round 13 11.33   14.13   DNF 11.33 14.13 13.70 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.57   4.02   4.26 5.49 3.57 3.76 4.03
First round 4 2.85   4.19   2.85 DNF 4.00 4.00 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.10   43.43   41.00 42.71 48.31 36.10 46.57
Combined First round 7 39.62   45.07   52.74 42.75 43.18 49.29 39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.05   27.94   22.87 36.19 24.76 36.77 20.05
Combined First round 8 18.96   23.31   26.59 18.96 23.01 20.34 27.55
Pyraminx Final 6 5.79   6.33   7.02 5.79 6.37 5.87 6.75
First round 8 4.66   6.76   5.51 6.20 4.66 10.49 8.58
Skewb Final 3 4.19   5.67   5.50 5.48 4.19 10.23 6.02
Andras Orban    Hungary
Andras Orban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.61   16.42   15.61 15.68 18.14 17.48 16.11
First round 26 15.76   17.46   18.02 16.25 19.04 15.76 18.10
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.34   11.01   11.65 10.84 10.34 10.53 12.83
Second round 4 10.44   11.22   10.44 12.16 10.95 10.54 13.09
First round 6 8.50   12.39   12.53 14.90 11.15 13.48 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.43   4.65   6.77 5.84 3.43 3.69 4.43
First round 6 2.02   4.32   3.34 2.02 6.64 4.84 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.82   46.04   47.63 47.42 48.63 43.06 42.82
Combined First round 5 39.30   44.32   1:00.07 45.47 45.92 41.56 39.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   33.67   29 42 30
Pyraminx First round 22 7.34   11.56   11.83 15.61 10.65 12.20 7.34
Skewb Final 21 11.69   13.50   19.76 12.02 11.69 12.41 16.06
Square-1 Final 2 13.48   17.92   16.90 20.53 20.25 13.48 16.60
Bautista Javier Ramin    Germany
Bautista Javier Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.16   17.94   23.65 16.97 16.04 15.16 20.80
First round 24 13.61   16.78   18.16 17.39 15.86 13.61 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.17   6.08   6.41 5.17 6.66 5.18 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.06   1:07.52   1:03.74 1:11.77 1:01.06 1:13.17 1:07.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.90   37.67   DNF 36.46 35.46 41.09 33.90
Pyraminx First round 42 12.19   18.68   22.52 14.68 12.19 42.12 18.83
Skewb Final 22 12.01   13.88   15.64 13.21 12.01 12.80 17.00
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 1 1:43.40   DNF   DNF 1:43.40 1:44.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37   DNF   37 39 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 19.91   27.32   26.67 26.52 29.22 28.77 19.91
Square-1 Final 17 41.26   1:01.88   1:37.48 1:09.23 58.17 41.26 58.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:55.19     8:55.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/13 58:13     9/13 58:13 10/15 59:16 9/13 58:58
Bowen Davies    United Kingdom
Bowen Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.82   27.55   31.18 27.52 24.82 27.16 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.60   14.51   17.68 11.60 12.05 14.35 17.12
Pyraminx First round 46 18.07   23.64   23.48 30.13 22.53 18.07 24.92
Skewb Final 39 14.82   22.73   17.66 27.54 23.17 14.82 27.35
Carlo Fabio Pierotto    Switzerland
Carlo Fabio Pierotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.17   36.69   40.59 29.17 DNF 35.93 33.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.91   18.58   6.91 13.46 28.82 DNF 13.46
Pyraminx First round 24 10.04   12.03   17.67 11.72 10.04 12.56 11.80
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.86   16.54   15.48 18.63 15.87 14.86 18.28
First round 29 15.97   18.28   17.29 21.09 19.57 17.97 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   4.76   4.58 4.43 2.88 5.26 6.46
First round 11 3.46   4.94   7.23 5.04 4.51 5.28 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.30   1:08.03   1:12.02 1:03.30 1:11.45 1:04.40 1:08.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.82   40.56   41.86 41.44 37.82 39.04 41.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 33.62   37.51   33.62 34.61 34.96 42.96 42.98
Pyraminx First round 25 10.39   12.15   13.96 11.80 10.39 10.69 DNF
Skewb Final 30 11.95   15.98   17.31 17.94 11.95 16.09 14.53
Square-1 Final 15 39.86   50.52   42.67 54.63 54.25 39.86 1:06.14
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.13   25.94   21.46 17.13 29.38 26.98 32.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.29   10.30   9.38 8.74 12.78 6.29 19.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:38.18     1:51.48 1:38.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 4:37.27   DNF   4:37.27 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52   DNF   DNF DNF 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 38.87   44.67   42.95 43.78 38.87 48.32 47.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 19.14   DNF   34.02 DNF DNF 20.23 19.14
Pyraminx First round 16 5.37   9.81   8.50 5.37 11.69 10.43 10.49
Skewb Final 26 12.37   15.14   17.75 16.77 12.37 15.95 12.71
Square-1 Final 19 56.36   1:29.78   1:14.58 2:13.49 56.36 1:01.28 2:14.56
Daniel Däschle    Germany
Daniel Däschle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.68   21.58   17.68 20.83 25.01 18.91 26.91
First round 43 18.29   22.81   25.38 23.46 19.60 DNF 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.13   9.70   9.86 8.88 5.13 10.44 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:39.91     1:39.91 2:28.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:12.51     1:12.51 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 13.24   19.25   18.46 48.62 23.03 13.24 16.26
Skewb Final 35 16.59   18.77   27.39 17.69 20.90 16.59 17.73
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.74   29.06   31.46 26.74 30.86 27.50 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.29   10.80   13.35 11.78 11.29 9.29 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:32.60     2:32.60 3:02.72
Pyraminx First round 41 16.11   18.55   16.11 24.63 18.83 17.97 18.86
David Gisler    Switzerland
David Gisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.86   15.38   14.91 15.34 14.86 15.88 18.15
First round 22 14.77   16.59   15.27 19.28 15.23 22.65 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.13   5.52   5.63 4.13 4.74 6.19 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.59   58.51   1:41.19 1:05.25 54.94 50.59 55.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.25   29.61   29.75 26.25 32.92 28.33 30.76
Pyraminx First round 13 7.21   8.46   8.71 9.21 7.21 11.14 7.45
Skewb Final 18 9.27   10.91   9.50 13.55 11.80 9.27 11.42
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.06   14.89   13.37 16.99 11.06 DNF 14.32
First round 14 13.67   14.29   13.67 18.38 14.11 14.40 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.65   5.24   6.10 4.86 6.28 4.65 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:04.47   1:13.95   1:19.08 1:04.47 1:12.28 1:10.50 1:21.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49   DNF   49 DNF 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.57   29.88   29.73 26.57 27.73 39.49 32.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 25.76   26.64   26.88 25.76 25.78 30.16 27.27
Pyraminx Final 4 3.25   5.88   3.25 7.81 8.13 6.36 3.46
First round 4 4.82   5.86   5.38 6.21 6.14 6.06 4.82
Skewb Final 13 6.26   9.04   6.26 18.54 7.80 6.27 13.04
Square-1 Final 10 28.37   32.27   36.45 28.52 28.37 31.85 1:08.52
Dominique Harasko    France
Dominique Harasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.43   18.39   19.64 17.43 23.53 17.67 17.87
First round 40 16.37   21.58   22.86 22.36 23.00 16.37 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.15   7.29   6.19 8.99 10.46 6.15 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:32.59     1:32.59 1:44.24
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.99   15.29   14.38 16.64 DNF 12.99 14.86
Second round 12 10.04   12.87   13.90 15.16 10.04 14.00 10.72
First round 9 11.83   13.46   11.83 17.40 13.82 13.47 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.32   6.14   4.32 4.53 DNF 7.45 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.49   55.65   56.13 45.49 50.90 1:39.91 59.92
Combined First round 10 48.20   52.26   48.20 52.12 51.83 52.83 1:02.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.69   25.62   24.79 25.39 21.69 27.51 26.69
Combined First round 11 22.44   24.06   22.79 24.24 22.44 25.14 27.76
Pyraminx Final 7 6.02   6.66   6.02 8.03 6.31 6.91 6.77
First round 12 5.03   7.52   7.93 8.54 5.03 DNF 6.10
Skewb Final 23 12.22   14.39   13.06 13.49 12.22 17.22 16.63
Evan Pavarino    Switzerland
Evan Pavarino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.46   21.93   22.13 19.46 25.53 23.27 20.39
First round 44 20.95   23.60   21.84 27.26 21.70 DNF 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.78   9.43   7.29 11.08 9.91 12.41 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:20.96   1:38.96   1:20.96 1:38.90 DNF 1:54.39 1:23.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 39.56   52.14   1:20.87 39.56 54.04 59.27 43.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 7.46   13.32   15.87 12.52 7.46 20.46 11.56
Skewb Final 20 12.41   12.78   13.19 12.57 12.41 49.41 12.59
Square-1 Final 13 31.37   44.78   44.70 50.68 31.37 44.35 45.29
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   12.31   13.77 11.21 11.55 12.60 12.79
Second round 5 8.81   11.87   8.81 11.98 10.51 13.11 13.45
First round 8 11.55   12.75   12.98 11.55 12.61 12.67 12.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.24   5.27   4.69 9.18 4.50 6.62 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.97   44.62   48.54 44.29 44.24 45.34 37.97
Combined First round 3 37.26   41.75   37.26 40.31 49.51 39.26 45.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:39.06   DNF   DNF DNF 4:39.06
First round 5 3:48.27   DNF   DNF 3:48.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   DNF   32 DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.38   25.34   27.21 26.40 23.65 22.38 25.98
Combined First round 10 21.32   23.62   21.32 22.95 23.14 24.77 27.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.77   17.53   16.51 14.77 17.71 24.07 18.37
Pyraminx Final 11 6.29   7.19   7.36 8.92 7.00 7.20 6.29
First round 11 5.59   7.38   6.32 10.11 10.45 5.72 5.59
Skewb Final 7 5.78   7.15   9.50 7.86 6.23 7.37 5.78
Square-1 Final 11 28.78   33.80   32.21 44.05 30.45 28.78 38.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 44:22     3/4 30:57 3/4 25:15 4/5 44:22
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.96   22.53   24.00 17.96 21.74 23.19 22.65
First round 38 17.90   21.14   19.82 20.59 23.00 17.90 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.57   5.73   5.21 6.12 5.87 4.57 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:30.59     2:50.86 2:30.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.77   43.08   44.28 32.77 55.04 43.79 41.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 1:19.83     DNF 1:19.83
Pyraminx First round 31 10.87   13.60   10.87 11.31 11.90 18.76 17.59
Skewb Final 28 10.24   15.62   10.24 29.67 18.09 12.75 16.01
Fabio Freund    Germany
Fabio Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.04   35.73   40.23 32.04 34.13 32.82 41.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.29   9.37   6.67 5.29 11.03 10.41 11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:04.48     1:16.49 1:04.48
Pyraminx First round 36 14.55   16.03   15.29 27.12 14.99 17.81 14.55
Skewb Final 31 14.86   16.24   20.20 14.86 16.98 15.22 16.52
Fiona Findlay    United Kingdom
Fiona Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 38.37   1:11.91   1:13.93 1:16.08 38.37 1:05.73 1:32.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.54   21.11   26.83 18.64 20.11 24.58 15.54
Gaëtan Fragnière    Switzerland
Gaëtan Fragnière
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 3:11.65   DNF   3:11.65 DNF 3:45.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   DNF   34 DNF 45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.52   20.86   18.21 DNF 23.92 20.45 16.52
Square-1 Final 5 14.83   23.28   23.24 14.83 26.42 20.17 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Georg Rieger    Switzerland
Georg Rieger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 42.60   46.34   44.41 49.82 1:16.49 44.80 42.60
Pyraminx First round 51 23.01   27.51   23.01 43.68 30.37 28.37 23.79
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:05.04   1:25.52   1:29.00 1:39.92 1:05.04 1:07.63 DNF
Hal Davies    United Kingdom
Hal Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.81   23.86   20.81 27.65 22.39 21.94 27.24
First round 45 20.88   23.70   24.32 20.88 24.84 21.95 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.69   7.58   5.69 7.50 7.84 10.22 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:50.53     1:50.53 2:06.36
Pyraminx First round 43 14.70   18.73   14.70 16.36 18.07 21.75 27.75
Skewb Final 29 11.72   15.74   14.29 21.15 15.53 17.39 11.72
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.52   49.20   1:19.14 45.79 40.29 1:01.51 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.21   11.05   12.21 27.04 7.21 10.12 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:56.75     DNF 3:56.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50   DNF   DNF 55 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:33.35     1:33.35 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:00.35     1:00.35 DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 9.76   26.59   20.33 38.45 22.22 37.23 9.76
Skewb Final 38 10.43   21.00   31.74 23.09 15.18 24.74 10.43
Square-1 Final 18 1:07.23   1:28.45   1:18.95 1:50.41 1:15.99 1:07.23 2:26.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 35:30     DNF 2/4 35:30 DNF
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.11   15.82   12.11 21.36 17.40 14.38 15.69
First round 25 14.48   17.17   19.27 18.63 17.79 14.48 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.49   6.84   4.91 4.49 6.68 DNF 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:10.21   1:23.99   1:10.21 1:26.83 1:23.82 1:31.85 1:21.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45   DNF   53 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 55.54   1:04.50   55.54 1:03.62 DNF 55.59 1:14.29
Pyraminx First round 48 15.81   24.79   27.57 19.94 15.81 26.86 27.56
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango    Spain
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.59   44.93   42.99 43.79 52.03 37.59 48.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.18   12.61   14.55 10.18 12.05 12.76 13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 12.02   16.99   16.78 15.77 33.33 12.02 18.41
Skewb Final 34 11.87   18.69   24.37 14.44 11.87 17.26 28.43
Janis Wettstein    Switzerland
Janis Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.11   16.25   18.37 13.48 13.11 24.13 16.91
First round 17 15.09   15.91   16.37 15.95 15.09 15.42 17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.99   7.44   6.70 3.99 DNF 9.31 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:32.93     1:46.56 1:32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 45.44   1:06.48   1:10.09 50.77 45.44 1:27.52 1:18.59
Pyraminx First round 38 12.39   16.93   17.16 17.00 18.39 12.39 16.63
Javier Goicochea    USA
Javier Goicochea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 41.19   56.14   54.92 1:19.14 57.92 41.19 55.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.85   12.78   8.86 14.84 18.94 14.65 7.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 2:00.72     2:00.72 2:33.02
Pyraminx First round 47 18.00   24.76   DNF 24.57 23.10 18.00 26.62
Skewb Final 24 7.56   14.49   DNF 7.56 13.47 13.60 16.39
John Tuquerrez Andrango    Ecuador
John Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.20   15.58   14.79 14.20 17.17 15.55 16.41
First round 18 14.83   15.94   14.87 15.92 17.04 19.32 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.87   5.48   7.22 5.26 6.66 4.51 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.33   1:11.16   1:08.58 1:14.99 1:10.92 1:13.99 1:05.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.80   27.48   25.25 30.23 26.95 21.80 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.13   10.32   15.30 10.85 9.06 8.13 11.06
Skewb Final 14 6.87   9.44   10.00 DNF 9.77 8.55 6.87
Julien Wachter    France
Julien Wachter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.72   14.23   13.79 14.61 14.30 17.27 12.72
First round 15 12.33   14.75   14.54 18.20 16.53 13.19 12.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.76   7.42   9.77 5.76 7.82 8.00 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.50   1:12.69   1:07.82 1:26.23 1:21.33 1:02.50 1:08.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   DNF   DNS DNS 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.17   25.15   22.59 27.28 21.17 49.52 25.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNS DNF DNF
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.21   19.03   18.28 18.42 18.21 22.62 20.40
First round 31 18.19   19.69   19.88 20.38 23.23 18.19 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.05   5.43   5.64 7.25 5.05 5.54 5.11
First round 9 2.81   4.68   2.81 4.78 3.95 5.32 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.89   1:18.80   1:04.89 1:12.43 1:15.23 1:32.95 1:28.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.84   41.38   1:16.53 34.84 43.84 36.13 44.18
Pyraminx First round 27 9.93   12.66   13.26 12.80 9.93 12.70 12.47
Skewb Final 11 7.76   8.54   8.14 8.48 11.60 9.00 7.76
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.07   21.06   30.31 18.27 23.02 21.88 17.07
First round 37 17.86   21.07   21.04 20.38 17.86 21.79 22.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14   4.77   4.65 6.59 4.18 4.14 5.47
First round 12 4.09   5.16   4.09 4.56 7.68 4.66 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:23.76   1:29.61   1:25.66 1:40.84 1:30.23 1:23.76 1:32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.73   48.07   36.73 47.61 57.28 46.70 49.91
Pyraminx First round 18 8.68   10.29   12.24 9.35 8.68 11.23 10.30
Skewb Final 36 15.39   19.16   16.29 17.94 15.39 28.72 23.25
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.68   12.89   13.63 12.23 11.68 13.48 12.95
First round 7 11.17   12.49   18.11 12.36 11.79 13.33 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.06   3.45   6.97 4.50 2.06 2.98 2.87
First round 1 1.87   2.44   2.57 2.06 2.69 1.87 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.28   58.52   56.34 56.28 59.63 1:06.52 59.59
Combined First round 12 52.11   57.47   52.11 1:02.10 53.30 57.00 1:07.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   37.00   35 38 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.94   21.54   21.77 16.94 20.39 26.02 22.45
Combined First round 12 20.32   24.28   24.62 20.32 23.92 24.29 38.72
Pyraminx Final 12 3.79   9.10   DNF 10.26 7.01 10.02 3.79
First round 6 3.72   6.20   6.03 7.86 3.72 7.06 5.50
Skewb Final 4 4.88   6.34   7.34 4.88 5.80 6.79 6.43
Livio Stössel    Switzerland
Livio Stössel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.76   24.41   23.68 22.34 42.48 27.22 17.76
First round 42 19.82   21.90   21.86 21.40 19.82 22.44 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.84   9.73   12.89 11.95 7.84 8.68 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:40.79     1:55.83 1:40.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.76   59.71   1:07.15 57.46 55.16 1:06.51 47.76
Pyraminx First round 28 6.53   12.93   10.98 11.53 16.73 6.53 16.28
Loris Giuliano    Switzerland
Loris Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.61   19.97   22.33 17.89 15.61 25.35 19.70
First round 27 15.45   17.93   15.45 19.40 19.50 18.21 16.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.59   5.44   6.19 4.59 5.26 DNF 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:10.23   1:16.22   1:12.20 2:00.07 1:10.23 1:18.76 1:17.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.87   33.97   28.06 35.07 26.87 38.77 DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 13.35   24.88   27.79 DNF 26.14 20.70 13.35
Skewb Final 25 11.37   14.96   15.39 11.37 11.69 17.79 DNF
Malik Beytrison    Switzerland
Malik Beytrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.47   13.79   15.42 16.21 11.47 13.51 12.43
First round 23 13.05   16.66   20.12 13.05 17.30 14.60 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.73   5.84   6.62 10.35 5.52 5.39 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.30   1:00.61   59.30 1:02.93 1:00.01 59.46 1:02.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.88   32.27   36.69 30.40 32.60 33.82 27.88
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.08   11.86   11.91 11.78 11.08 11.90 12.12
Second round 11 11.22   12.72   DNF 14.21 11.72 12.24 11.22
First round 10 11.69   13.75   13.67 14.22 13.44 14.14 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84   3.91   2.84 4.69 4.98 3.33 3.71
First round 10 4.07   4.69   4.31 4.07 5.55 4.21 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.06   52.73   52.38 1:02.43 53.06 48.06 52.74
Combined First round 11 48.70   53.76   51.71 48.70 57.01 52.57 1:00.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39   DNF   DNF 39 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.25   21.15   18.14 DNF 17.25 25.72 19.58
Combined First round 5 18.88   21.47   23.03 22.27 21.52 18.88 20.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 29.49   35.10   29.49 DNF 29.72 40.69 34.90
Pyraminx Final 9 5.08   7.10   5.08 7.98 8.15 7.26 6.07
First round 9 6.52   7.28   7.33 7.19 12.04 7.33 6.52
Skewb Final 17 9.21   10.62   10.04 10.96 10.87 9.21 13.94
Square-1 Final 8 22.39   29.04   29.11 22.39 30.65 30.52 27.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 18:06.00     18:06.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 44:47     4/5 33:25 5/6 47:06 5/6 44:47
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.12   27.39   21.02 37.85 23.29 20.12 41.17
First round 30 15.59   19.55   21.28 18.00 19.38 26.43 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.67   DNF   DNF 5.67 10.44 DNF 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.20   1:08.50   1:11.66 1:07.56 1:06.29 1:14.13 1:06.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48   49.33   51 49 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.94   40.77   49.74 50.38 42.26 27.94 30.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 23.56   28.57   25.99 23.56 32.52 27.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 10.59   14.28   10.59 28.63 14.25 11.50 17.08
Skewb Final 32 12.71   16.58   14.89 15.21 25.38 12.71 19.65
Square-1 Final 4 13.94   21.28   20.74 25.08 18.01 26.14 13.94
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.91   12.61   10.91 13.38 11.75 14.42 12.70
Second round 9 10.95   12.49   12.13 12.00 13.33 10.95 13.35
First round 19 12.71   16.02   12.71 17.23 16.17 16.93 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.18   3.63   3.79 3.49 4.27 3.60 3.18
First round 5 3.34   4.20   3.71 3.34 8.81 4.42 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.01   1:05.83   1:08.01 1:05.57 59.01 1:03.92 1:08.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.48   21.92   26.56 18.54 20.67 26.62 17.48
Combined First round 9 22.53   23.54   25.01 23.00 23.72 23.89 22.53
Pyraminx First round 26 8.55   12.63   13.72 13.10 11.06 8.55 16.50
Maxime Grosfillier    Switzerland
Maxime Grosfillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.07   19.96   23.89 16.07 21.80 19.54 18.54
First round 36 17.71   20.91   21.27 23.03 17.71 21.50 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.95   6.09   6.26 5.80 4.95 6.40 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:35.89     1:35.89 1:58.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.19   43.62   1:09.21 39.64 41.94 39.19 49.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 29.15   39.36   29.15 DNF 35.96 50.25 31.87
Pyraminx First round 14 8.04   9.19   8.75 9.47 9.35 8.04 9.62
Skewb Final 12 7.01   8.71   12.89 7.01 8.25 10.17 7.70
Square-1 Final 16 55.95   57.72   55.95 57.00 59.52 59.01 57.16
Mikael Jethro Soh    Singapore
Mikael Jethro Soh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.77   16.54   17.64 13.77 16.72 15.27 17.88
First round 16 14.52   15.22   15.72 14.52 19.31 15.25 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.84   6.88   3.84 8.24 9.53 5.18 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.54   58.30   55.86 56.32 55.54 1:04.90 1:02.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.12   40.32   51.43 39.85 35.12 38.13 42.98
Pyraminx First round 19 7.38   10.32   10.83 7.38 9.71 10.42 DNF
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.57   8.77   7.57 9.45 9.18 7.68 10.04
Second round 2 8.01   9.97   9.80 10.78 8.01 9.34 11.22
First round 2 7.11   9.22   7.11 9.31 8.70 9.66 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.35   2.94   2.35 3.23 3.60 2.49 3.09
First round 2 1.61   2.50   1.61 3.53 2.63 2.50 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.31   44.12   51.69 41.31 41.63 46.45 44.28
Combined First round 2 32.32   40.37   42.75 1:03.53 32.32 36.27 42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   32.67   34 30 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.74   16.55   16.79 15.68 17.19 21.01 14.74
Combined First round 3 13.21   15.55   13.21 16.36 13.47 19.01 16.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.44   10.16   12.02 7.44 13.62 9.85 8.62
Pyraminx Final 3 3.85   5.04   4.21 6.20 5.39 3.85 5.52
First round 3 4.65   5.66   4.65 4.82 7.93 6.23 5.93
Skewb Final 2 4.38   5.41   5.43 8.29 4.91 5.89 4.38
Square-1 Final 1 15.15   16.46   16.11 16.90 16.36 20.15 15.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Noah Bühlmann    Switzerland
Noah Bühlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.88   22.92   21.48 23.88 18.88 23.80 23.48
First round 46 19.02   23.73   23.21 25.09 22.90 19.02 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.88   6.58   5.19 9.66 3.88 4.88 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:35.18     1:35.18 1:57.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.10   52.11   52.02 48.64 1:21.15 55.66 44.10
Pyraminx First round 17 7.75   10.08   10.87 11.09 7.75 8.27 12.35
Skewb Final 40 16.37   27.10   1:12.94 36.51 22.51 22.29 16.37
Philippe Huber    Switzerland
Philippe Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:20.29   1:24.69   1:42.85 1:20.29 1:20.97 1:26.60 1:26.49
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.81   21.65   18.24 17.81 23.07 25.60 23.64
First round 32 15.64   19.90   23.53 16.34 15.64 19.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:17.79   1:20.66   1:18.52 1:21.85 1:26.30 1:21.61 1:17.79
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.74   9.31   9.63 9.12 9.17 8.74 9.88
Second round 3 7.84   10.21   7.84 9.18 9.88 11.58 11.63
First round 3 7.94   10.40   12.42 10.13 12.57 8.66 7.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.54   3.76   3.72 3.54 4.05 3.69 3.87
First round 3 1.98   2.79   1.98 2.19 9.63 2.77 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.63   43.46   46.05 42.09 42.23 47.94 41.63
Combined First round 6 43.11   44.98   44.70 49.06 43.11 45.29 44.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   26.00   NR 24 29 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.31   19.91   14.31 DNF 18.74 18.91 22.09
Combined First round 4 9.82   NR 17.07   18.58 DNF 16.85 15.78 9.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.07   14.84   DNF 12.07 13.37 16.05 15.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80   4.78   3.80 7.10 4.88 4.37 5.09
First round 2 3.38   5.21   3.38 DNF 4.57 4.43 6.64
Skewb Final 5 5.26   6.60   7.50 5.26 7.09 5.44 7.26
Square-1 Final 3 12.98   19.39   24.36 17.94 19.69 20.53 12.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 41:42     DNF DNF 3/6 41:42
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.32   9.40   11.19 8.55 10.72 8.32 8.93
Second round 1 7.95   9.65   8.69 8.82 7.95 11.44 DNF
First round 1 7.58   8.70   9.93 7.95 7.58 10.90 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.94   3.73   3.25 2.94 4.24 3.71 4.42
First round 7 2.74   4.40   3.46 4.97 6.17 4.78 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.45   34.53   35.81 31.45 31.94 35.84 36.70
Combined First round 1 31.00   34.33   NR 33.31 43.00 31.00 37.68 32.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.57   14.72   11.57 14.06 21.78 14.68 15.43
Combined First round 1 12.23   14.07   12.23 13.32 15.22 13.66 20.62
Pyraminx First round 21 7.37   10.64   7.37 11.12 9.25 17.62 11.55
Skewb Final 15 8.80   10.01   19.00 8.80 9.29 11.23 9.51
Robin Geiser    Switzerland
Robin Geiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.25   22.13   24.49 26.23 18.25 19.64 22.27
First round 33 19.18   20.64   19.18 19.70 19.64 22.57 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.25   9.08   9.66 8.36 7.25 DNF 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:18.62   1:27.11   1:18.62 1:22.26 1:33.16 1:27.28 1:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.72   37.90   47.83 37.61 38.27 35.72 37.81
Pyraminx First round 40 14.96   17.15   15.85 19.00 24.25 16.60 14.96
Roland Spielmann    Switzerland
Roland Spielmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.49   28.06   30.22 22.49 30.64 34.82 23.33
First round 48 20.83   25.73   20.83 26.40 25.61 25.17 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.99   9.34   7.99 9.20 8.82 10.01 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:24.07   1:46.20   1:24.07 2:02.86 1:53.09 1:58.77 1:26.73
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.63   22.30   22.80 23.57 21.63 21.65 22.46
First round 47 21.59   25.68   30.68 21.59 24.32 28.00 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.59   5.66   4.90 5.02 3.59 43.43 7.07
Pyraminx Final 5 4.79   6.02   6.05 8.16 6.56 5.45 4.79
First round 10 4.54   7.36   7.31 9.13 4.54 7.68 7.10
Skewb Final 33 8.58   18.02   DNF 21.04 16.97 8.58 16.06
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.13   11.58   14.28 11.54 13.04 10.17 10.13
Second round 7 11.24   12.26   12.71 12.42 13.88 11.65 11.24
First round 11 11.74   13.78   11.74 13.27 DNF 13.38 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.96   5.58   3.96 4.11 DNF 5.29 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.77   52.33   45.77 54.92 48.68 53.38 59.89
Combined First round 9 42.63   47.41   58.03 47.08 50.25 42.63 44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.67   23.15   20.64 25.09 24.77 24.05 18.67
Combined First round 7 20.40   22.86   38.49 26.78 20.84 20.96 20.40
Pyraminx Final 2 2.72   5.01   2.72 5.20 6.44 3.41 6.43
First round 1 2.90   4.09   4.99 3.84 2.90 4.45 3.97
Skewb Final 16 8.97   10.55   9.87 11.12 8.97 10.65 12.05
Sandro Walder    Switzerland
Sandro Walder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.58   41.21   48.95 40.43 DNF 34.24 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.28   9.07   10.37 8.41 8.43 12.72 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 3:26.97     DNF 3:26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:03.06     1:03.06 1:20.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 49.26   DNF   DNF 49.26 1:06.08 1:45.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.46   13.10   12.95 15.68 12.27 11.46 14.09
Skewb Final 37 11.39   20.80   11.39 11.94 26.51 28.85 23.94
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.59   20.95   23.47 28.48 20.97 15.59 18.41
First round 34 18.76   20.72   18.76 23.90 19.91 22.30 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.67   8.89   12.49 5.67 4.67 8.50 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:47.86     1:50.83 1:47.86
Square-1 Final 9 24.32   31.84   28.36 24.32 DNF 28.66 38.49
Shanaya Fäh    Switzerland
Shanaya Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 34 11.40   14.10   13.30 13.93 15.67 15.08 11.40
Siddhartha Satish    India
Siddhartha Satish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.51   18.98   10.51 18.88 20.42 22.71 17.64
Pyraminx First round 52 23.87   29.13   24.87 DNF 32.71 23.87 29.80
Tabby Beer    United Kingdom
Tabby Beer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.30   16.22   16.09 16.60 15.96 18.54 14.30
First round 21 13.47   16.53   18.30 16.67 13.47 14.61 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.81   5.95   5.90 5.93 5.81 6.53 6.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.61   29.95   DNF 31.07 19.61 22.95 35.83
Pyraminx First round 32 9.76   13.61   17.03 16.44 13.42 10.96 9.76
Skewb Final 10 7.12   7.88   7.59 8.45 7.12 7.60 10.59
Square-1 Final 14 32.18   45.00   48.17 32.18 42.08 44.76 51.73
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.06   10.99   11.76 11.39 10.06 10.76 10.83
Second round 6 9.99   12.25   14.10 11.59 11.07 9.99 18.10
First round 5 9.91   10.84   9.91 11.27 11.37 10.77 10.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.73   7.17   7.86 6.00 12.27 3.73 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.38   45.55   53.41 47.01 36.38 44.70 44.93
Combined First round 8 38.25   45.27   49.04 1:00.35 47.56 38.25 39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 3:24.97   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   DNF   36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.35   17.89   16.35 16.59 21.65 20.19 16.88
Combined First round 6 20.79   22.25   21.96 21.34 23.46 20.79 24.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.95   13.12   11.95 18.21 12.84 12.59 13.92
Pyraminx Final 8 4.98   6.68   6.58 12.49 4.98 6.72 6.73
First round 5 3.49   6.19   7.11 3.49 7.09 4.94 6.53
Skewb Final 1 4.74   5.29   7.64 5.43 5.35 5.09 4.74
Square-1 Final 6 17.05   25.76   26.68 17.05 28.46 22.95 27.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 49:30     DNF 5/5 49:30 DNS
Timo Andraskay    Switzerland
Timo Andraskay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 45.69   47.54   45.96 49.59 47.06 45.69 54.74
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.97   10.59   9.97 10.28 10.39 11.09 23.18
Second round 8 11.68   12.41   12.33 16.65 11.68 12.91 11.99
First round 4 9.76   10.77   9.76 10.22 11.67 12.64 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.85   5.50   3.85 4.50 7.12 8.41 4.89
First round 8 2.84   4.67   DNF 3.77 5.03 5.22 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.52   43.19   37.52 41.22 39.94 48.82 48.41
Combined First round 4 38.20   43.75   44.52 43.20 43.52 38.20 46.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.73   DNF   1:27.73 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:48.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   DNF   DNF DNF 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.83   15.31   18.23 12.83 16.22 16.02 13.69
Combined First round 2 14.34   15.20   14.68 14.34 15.97 14.94 17.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.31   10.34   10.22 9.69 11.12 9.31 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.41   7.12   6.97 5.41 9.27 8.25 6.15
First round 7 4.70   6.71   5.75 6.74 8.48 7.65 4.70
Skewb Final 9 5.62   7.43   5.62 5.81 14.25 7.10 9.38
Square-1 Final 7 21.03   27.72   21.03 23.66 31.85 27.66 32.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:33.40     DNF DNF 8:33.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/12 49:21   NR   9/12 57:09 5/7 28:21 11/12 49:21
Wesley Jude Soh    Singapore
Wesley Jude Soh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.03   19.68   22.27 18.45 18.03 21.77 18.82
First round 35 18.97   20.78   24.71 19.56 21.37 18.97 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.09   5.50   4.09 DNF 7.66 4.41 4.44
Skewb Final 19 7.81   11.38   12.41 10.83 15.13 10.90 7.81
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.86   16.44   11.86 21.35 13.14 21.24 14.93
First round 12 10.18   13.82   10.18 11.73 19.03 16.97 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.00   5.24   6.66 4.00 4.59 5.40 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.70   1:04.09   1:07.06 52.70 1:02.36 1:06.32 1:03.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.31   30.63   32.92 DNF 27.04 24.31 31.92
Pyraminx First round 15 8.52   9.60   8.52 12.42 9.05 10.68 9.08
Skewb Final 8 5.42   7.38   7.84 8.23 5.42 8.85 6.06
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.24   22.03   23.33 21.25 23.40 20.24 21.51
First round 39 19.06   21.54   19.06 20.72 22.55 24.09 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.78   7.81   3.78 8.26 7.87 9.82 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.93     1:43.27 1:31.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 53.98   56.79   58.71 53.98 56.85 54.82 59.22
Pyraminx First round 37 14.38   16.78   17.73 23.57 17.03 15.57 14.38
Skewb Final 27 10.91   15.55   15.34 17.56 13.76 10.91 DNF
Yannick Morgenthaler    Switzerland
Yannick Morgenthaler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.40   36.46   35.69 34.40 36.96 38.57 36.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.29   15.24   12.46 15.91 18.46 17.34 12.29
Pyraminx First round 45 16.31   20.58   20.16 16.31 17.53 28.76 24.04