SwissScience Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-26~27  Switzerland, Winterthur Swiss Science Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.36  Robin Tschümperlin 9.87  Lars Tschümperlin 10.80
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.72  Robin Tschümperlin 3.18  Reto Bubendorf 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Robin Tschümperlin 39.00  Micha Zahnd 40.45  Fabian Löhle 41.56
 5x5x5 Cube  Fabian Löhle 1:20.63  Micha Zahnd 1:20.77  Robin Tschümperlin 1:21.15
 6x6x6 Cube  Fabian Löhle 2:37.71  Micha Zahnd 2:50.34  Robin Tschümperlin 3:01.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 38.38  Tobias Peter 1:06.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 13.48  Micha Zahnd 16.67  Robin Tschümperlin 21.31
 Megaminx  Michał Pleskowicz 1:09.42  Micha Zahnd 1:21.16  Erwan Kohler 1:35.65
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 4.71  Tobias Peter 5.83  Michał Pleskowicz 6.00
 Skewb  Reto Bubendorf 6.56  Theo Mayer 6.70  Tobias Peter 7.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.41   7.98   NR  Poland 8.53 7.52 DNF 7.90 7.41
2 Micha Zahnd 9.19   10.06    Switzerland 10.05 9.53 9.19 10.61 12.25
3 Reto Bubendorf 10.53   11.40    Switzerland 12.25 10.71 11.25 12.83 10.53
4 Robin Tschümperlin 11.03   11.52    Switzerland 11.45 12.25 11.67 11.44 11.03
5 Lars Tschümperlin 10.59   12.03    Switzerland 10.59 11.63 13.18 11.28 14.27
6 Björn Korbanka 9.47   12.11    Germany 9.47 11.91 11.05 13.36 14.05
7 Theo Mayer 11.43   12.82    Switzerland 12.75 11.43 14.22 13.28 12.43
8 Fabian Löhle 13.00   13.64    Switzerland 13.00 13.59 13.38 13.96 17.53
9 Tobias Peter 12.59   13.69    Switzerland 12.59 15.87 14.27 13.27 13.53
10 Erwan Kohler 11.47   14.37    Switzerland 13.18 16.47 14.15 15.77 11.47
11 Damien Parret 14.56   15.48    Switzerland 16.06 15.56 20.57 14.83 14.56
12 Manuel Bühler 15.98   16.61    Switzerland 15.98 17.33 16.13 17.07 16.62
13 Luca Stillhart 12.81   16.78    Switzerland 16.72 17.68 15.93 17.72 12.81
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.02   16.92    Greece 17.08 21.50 17.75 15.02 15.93
15 Michael Häberli 15.19   17.21    Switzerland 16.21 15.19 17.40 19.30 18.02
16 Robin Flick 15.69   17.39    Switzerland 17.18 17.16 17.84 15.69 18.58
17 Jeffry Dahinden 16.83   17.79    Switzerland 18.47 18.00 16.91 16.83 23.77
18 Savino Jossi 16.71   18.10    Switzerland 16.71 21.31 17.44 17.79 19.08
19 Elias Rosch 15.88   19.20    Germany 20.83 20.88 15.88 19.00 17.78
20 Martin Silvestri 17.96   19.46    Switzerland 19.90 19.77 20.28 17.96 18.71
21 Rafael Kerkenrath 16.23   19.59    Germany 20.30 20.59 17.87 16.23 23.30
22 Thomas Stadler 15.57   19.85    Switzerland 15.88 23.15 15.57 20.53 26.68
23 Rui Reis 20.11   21.71    Switzerland 21.19 20.11 21.21 22.72 24.22
24 Matteo Pinto 17.31   21.85    Switzerland 21.88 20.90 24.96 22.77 17.31
25 Marcel Pfeuti 19.93   21.95    Switzerland 22.83 19.93 23.44 22.96 20.07
26 Oleg Gritsenko 21.13   23.43    Russia 22.63 25.80 23.01 21.13 24.66
27 Marco Syfrig 19.46   23.76    Switzerland 25.96 19.46 22.02 27.73 23.30
28 Kevin Sulser 23.05   23.97    Switzerland 27.03 24.87 23.84 23.05 23.21
29 Marcel Kälin 21.88   24.07    Switzerland 23.72 22.27 26.21 21.88 DNF
30 Alasdair Paton 21.40   24.98    United Kingdom 23.50 21.40 27.34 25.61 25.84
31 Luca Marucci 24.16   26.47    Switzerland 25.44 24.16 29.44 43.60 24.52
32 Sven Zanetti 24.66   27.89    Switzerland 24.66 41.20 25.19 30.59 27.89
33 Marcel Frick 25.80   27.97    Switzerland 26.69 25.80 30.46 26.77 31.91
34 Fabian Settelen 22.57   28.32    Switzerland 22.57 34.29 23.19 36.43 27.47
35 Faiz Basha 22.97   29.38    Singapore 31.19 26.13 31.30 22.97 30.83
36 Alex Ryu 27.69   30.28    Canada 27.69 32.04 30.84 37.25 27.97
37 Gabriel Bühler 26.34   31.02    Switzerland 26.34 38.67 34.31 28.29 30.45
38 Jonah Sauder 27.72   31.32    Switzerland 32.39 31.02 30.55 27.72 40.19
39 Ramon Zeltner 26.09   32.80    Switzerland 34.43 32.99 30.97 36.67 26.09
40 Mika Schwendener 32.88   36.13    Switzerland 33.56 51.93 34.31 32.88 40.53
41 Rouven Fäh 29.56   37.61    Switzerland 29.56 52.27 30.27 44.19 38.38
42 Manuel Zwahlen 27.15   38.05    Switzerland 29.25 56.69 38.86 46.03 27.15
43 Ernesto Zicca 31.83   38.26    Switzerland 31.83 42.53 46.71 34.31 37.94
44 Simon Hauser 32.47   38.50    Germany 39.63 41.41 54.65 34.46 32.47
45 Ivan Isenring 39.25   41.09    Switzerland 40.52 41.16 39.25 41.59 45.80
46 Sascha Baer 39.66   41.82    Switzerland 39.66 43.83 DNF 41.55 40.09
47 Silas Waldvogel 39.40   42.05    Switzerland 45.34 44.22 42.46 39.40 39.46
48 Marlon Pecovnik 32.43   44.68    Switzerland 45.31 32.43 DNF 33.83 54.91
49 Nico Stuber 38.08   44.87    Switzerland 43.29 38.08 46.86 56.72 44.47
50 Oliver Thoma 38.06   45.36    Switzerland 46.71 45.24 45.15 45.68 38.06
51 Remi Schüpbach 43.16   50.74    Switzerland 1:10.53 52.43 43.16 44.86 54.93
52 Max Krummenacher 47.48   51.26    Switzerland 47.48 51.88 1:04.91 47.65 54.25
53 Robin Leutenegger 43.53   51.86    Switzerland 50.47 55.01 43.53 52.63 52.49
54 Benedikt Rosch 48.67   52.94    Germany 1:38.31 50.59 48.67 59.02 49.21
55 Otto Baer 51.94   55.04    Switzerland 54.21 56.34 54.56 1:09.44 51.94
56 Milenko Kovacevic 45.87   58.67    Switzerland 54.43 45.87 DNF 1:08.28 53.30
57 Yulia Gritsenko 48.27   1:01.15    Russia 1:31.59 57.38 57.09 48.27 1:08.99
58 Irina Baer 56.80   1:02.87    Switzerland 1:06.40 1:04.28 1:02.00 56.80 1:02.33
59 Julian Dolder 1:01.30   1:09.12    Switzerland 1:10.84 1:14.58 1:01.30 1:56.18 1:01.95
60 Katharina Knaus 58.06   1:11.69    Switzerland 58.06 1:10.41 1:12.19 1:24.75 1:12.47
61 Miliana Jovic 1:07.06   1:13.99    Switzerland 1:16.74 1:08.72 1:16.52 1:28.00 1:07.06
62 Tobias Flick 53.81   1:15.57    Switzerland 1:19.09 1:12.88 1:20.34 53.81 1:14.75
63 Jonas Peter 53.09   1:22.76    Switzerland 1:10.92 DNF 1:04.88 1:52.48 53.09
64 Fabian Bosshard 57.43   1:23.25    Switzerland 1:34.72 1:28.93 1:28.94 1:11.89 57.43
65 Dominic Sauder 1:05.55   1:33.50    Switzerland 2:14.63 1:34.92 1:43.09 1:22.50 1:05.55
66 Robin Gerstlauer 1:31.01   1:33.61    Germany DNF 1:31.01 1:31.62 1:35.03 1:34.17
67 Rolf Schüpbach 1:22.44   1:33.93    Switzerland 1:40.15 2:36.55 1:32.65 1:29.00 1:22.44
68 Soheil Sonderer 1:49.81   1:59.22    Switzerland 1:57.34 1:49.81 2:33.15 1:57.93 2:02.38
69 Ivo Löpfe 1:31.64   2:08.31    Switzerland 2:23.62 2:37.47 1:47.19 1:31.64 2:14.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.41   9.18    Poland 9.94 9.61 12.36 6.41 8.00
2 Björn Korbanka 10.65   10.72    Germany 10.65 10.80 13.97 10.72 10.65
3 Micha Zahnd 10.11   11.10    Switzerland 10.16 12.59 13.20 10.55 10.11
4 Reto Bubendorf 10.44   11.79    Switzerland 11.90 13.93 11.40 12.08 10.44
5 Fabian Löhle 10.78   12.26    Switzerland 13.57 13.33 12.09 10.78 11.36
6 Robin Tschümperlin 8.78   12.90    Switzerland 8.78 11.00 DNF 12.50 15.20
7 Lars Tschümperlin 10.09   13.15    Switzerland 13.65 30.84 12.94 12.86 10.09
8 Erwan Kohler 12.94   13.72    Switzerland 17.15 15.05 13.08 13.03 12.94
9 Theo Mayer 11.99   14.33    Switzerland 14.31 15.16 15.84 11.99 13.52
10 Tobias Peter 13.41   14.44    Switzerland 13.93 15.39 14.00 16.44 13.41
11 Luca Stillhart 13.34   14.59    Switzerland 14.88 15.55 15.00 13.34 13.88
12 Damien Parret 13.78   15.12    Switzerland 14.59 19.88 16.93 13.78 13.84
13 Jeffry Dahinden 15.97   16.47    Switzerland 15.97 17.11 16.06 16.25 20.40
14 Manuel Bühler 13.93   16.70    Switzerland 16.93 23.43 17.44 15.72 13.93
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.08   16.89    Greece 35.24 16.19 13.71 13.08 20.78
16 Robin Flick 13.21   17.05    Switzerland 18.46 21.68 13.36 13.21 19.33
17 Thomas Stadler 15.13   17.89    Switzerland 18.83 20.90 19.55 15.13 15.28
18 Michael Häberli 14.46   18.83    Switzerland 17.19 19.44 23.16 14.46 19.86
19 Elias Rosch 15.97   20.21    Germany 22.08 15.97 18.34 DNF 20.21
20 Rui Reis 17.58   20.51    Switzerland 19.50 21.83 17.58 22.13 20.19
21 Matteo Pinto 17.77   21.24    Switzerland 23.30 17.77 21.28 21.83 20.61
22 Oleg Gritsenko 18.62   21.42    Russia 20.19 20.51 23.90 23.55 18.62
23 Marco Syfrig 18.50   24.03    Switzerland 25.69 18.50 20.86 25.53 33.40
24 Luca Marucci 19.19   25.17    Switzerland 19.19 35.46 23.15 27.15 25.21
25 Alasdair Paton 21.44   26.04    United Kingdom 28.15 21.71 21.44 28.27 DNF
26 Kevin Sulser 23.13   26.12    Switzerland 28.44 27.31 24.46 23.13 26.58
27 Marcel Frick 20.69   26.17    Switzerland 28.48 20.69 28.46 21.56 29.01
28 Gabriel Bühler 26.61   27.48    Switzerland 27.56 27.44 27.44 31.21 26.61
29 Fabian Settelen 23.11   28.60    Switzerland 23.11 28.63 27.19 29.97 35.68
30 Jonah Sauder 26.30   30.09    Switzerland 26.30 29.99 32.88 35.33 27.40
31 Mika Schwendener 32.34   35.70    Switzerland 32.34 42.78 35.34 34.93 36.83
32 Manuel Zwahlen 29.75   36.25    Switzerland 35.28 34.28 44.06 29.75 39.19
33 Simon Hauser 32.90   38.06    Germany 35.56 43.77 43.34 35.28 32.90
34 Ernesto Zicca 37.43   40.69    Switzerland 41.75 37.43 DNF 42.61 37.72
35 Silas Waldvogel 33.85   40.95    Switzerland 33.85 52.63 41.09 40.75 41.00
36 Max Krummenacher 35.19   42.86    Switzerland 36.78 50.96 43.85 35.19 47.96
37 Rouven Fäh 37.63   43.03    Switzerland 48.50 43.66 42.91 42.53 37.63
38 Marlon Pecovnik 38.77   46.64    Switzerland 38.77 42.44 DNF 38.80 58.68
39 Ivan Isenring 39.41   47.23    Switzerland 51.40 50.86 43.63 47.19 39.41
40 Benedikt Rosch 44.40   52.57    Germany 53.96 50.15 44.40 55.52 53.59
41 Nico Stuber 38.98   56.84    Switzerland 1:11.02 50.22 49.29 38.98 DNF
42 Remi Schüpbach 45.72   56.87    Switzerland 1:05.52 57.33 53.16 1:00.13 45.72
43 Ramon Zeltner 23.80   DNF    Switzerland 23.80 DNF 27.55 26.20 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.96   8.36    Poland 8.69 6.96 7.75 8.63 9.27
2 Robin Tschümperlin 8.81   9.87   NR  Switzerland 10.46 9.22 8.81 9.93 14.52
3 Lars Tschümperlin 9.02   10.80    Switzerland 10.96 11.33 9.02 10.75 10.68
4 Björn Korbanka 9.55   11.49    Germany 13.31 11.56 10.83 12.09 9.55
5 Micha Zahnd 10.63   11.74    Switzerland 11.40 10.63 12.94 11.81 12.00
6 Theo Mayer 10.71   12.51    Switzerland 12.90 11.80 12.83 10.71 15.69
7 Reto Bubendorf 9.65   12.76    Switzerland 13.52 9.65 12.50 12.34 13.44
8 Fabian Löhle 9.69   12.85    Switzerland 12.06 9.69 11.03 15.91 15.47
9 Tobias Peter 12.59   13.83    Switzerland 14.21 12.59 13.97 13.30 19.53
10 Luca Stillhart 12.72   14.30    Switzerland 15.58 15.15 12.78 14.96 12.72
11 Erwan Kohler 10.80   14.92    Switzerland 19.97 10.80 15.18 17.65 11.93
12 Damien Parret 12.68   16.03    Switzerland 17.65 15.84 14.59 12.68 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.68   2.58    Poland 3.08 1.68 2.10 2.86 2.77
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.21   3.16    Switzerland 2.21 3.52 3.55 5.58 2.40
3 Theo Mayer 2.78   3.45    Switzerland 4.13 2.78 3.52 3.80 3.02
4 Robin Tschümperlin 2.72   3.62    Switzerland 6.22 3.14 2.72 4.71 3.02
5 Fabian Löhle 2.50   3.83    Switzerland 2.55 2.50 8.47 5.12 3.83
6 Björn Korbanka 2.63   4.14    Germany 5.81 2.63 2.84 4.00 5.59
7 Tobias Peter 3.87   4.49    Switzerland 4.11 3.87 5.35 4.24 5.13
8 Manuel Bühler 3.16   4.62    Switzerland 4.58 3.16 4.48 4.81 4.96
9 Lars Tschümperlin 2.88   4.87    Switzerland 4.78 2.88 7.58 5.56 4.27
10 Matteo Pinto 4.25   5.11    Switzerland 4.97 6.56 6.02 4.25 4.34
11 Erwan Kohler 3.08   5.32    Switzerland 5.44 3.08 7.02 4.80 5.72
12 Damien Parret 3.65   5.93    Switzerland 5.96 3.65 6.16 6.27 5.68
13 Oleg Gritsenko 3.69   6.50    Russia 10.07 7.96 3.69 6.27 5.26
14 Micha Zahnd 4.15   6.52    Switzerland 7.93 5.38 4.15 9.08 6.25
15 Marcel Kälin 3.97   6.76    Switzerland 7.81 3.97 5.50 7.96 6.97
16 Mika Schwendener 5.15   6.84    Switzerland 6.95 5.15 7.28 6.30 12.66
17 Martin Silvestri 3.31   7.38    Switzerland 11.21 8.03 5.18 8.93 3.31
18 Jeffry Dahinden 5.03   7.39    Switzerland 6.78 8.22 8.50 5.03 7.16
19 Savino Jossi 7.03   7.69    Switzerland 8.19 7.03 7.80 7.07 15.67
20 Marlon Pecovnik 6.84   7.86    Switzerland 7.52 6.84 10.99 9.19 6.88
21 Marcel Frick 7.06   7.92    Switzerland 8.09 8.28 10.90 7.06 7.40
22 Kevin Sulser 6.33   7.94    Switzerland 7.78 10.66 7.27 6.33 8.78
23 Marcel Pfeuti 5.19   8.08    Switzerland 8.36 8.22 7.66 5.19 8.41
24 Luca Stillhart 5.34   8.28    Switzerland DNF 8.30 5.34 7.58 8.96
25 Robin Flick 4.38   8.31    Switzerland 12.47 5.63 6.83 4.38 19.50
26 Gabriel Bühler 4.96   8.34    Switzerland 6.87 23.18 7.07 11.09 4.96
27 Rouven Fäh 4.61   8.87    Switzerland 9.90 4.61 8.31 8.40 DNF
28 Sven Zanetti 7.96   9.05    Switzerland 7.96 8.78 9.66 9.13 9.25
29 Alasdair Paton 3.66   9.12    United Kingdom 9.15 3.66 9.03 9.19 DNF
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.09   9.17    Greece 9.02 7.09 9.52 12.38 8.97
31 Elias Rosch 8.30   9.44    Germany 11.72 9.70 8.90 9.71 8.30
32 Fabian Settelen 8.05   10.45    Switzerland 10.84 10.81 9.71 8.05 11.09
33 Oliver Thoma 8.21   10.80    Switzerland 10.06 8.21 12.27 11.31 11.03
34 Jonah Sauder 9.59   11.07    Switzerland 26.06 12.25 10.68 10.27 9.59
35 Rui Reis 7.96   11.53    Switzerland 7.96 11.05 10.78 DNF 12.77
36 Marco Syfrig 7.97   11.61    Switzerland 10.56 7.97 12.19 13.45 12.07
37 Luca Marucci 8.30   11.72    Switzerland 8.30 13.16 10.43 11.56 14.63
38 Silas Waldvogel 10.06   11.76    Switzerland 12.33 10.06 10.56 12.40 18.23
39 Max Krummenacher 8.55   12.24    Switzerland 15.33 26.93 11.80 9.60 8.55
40 Faiz Basha 11.22   13.06    Singapore 12.41 11.22 18.08 14.78 12.00
41 Otto Baer 14.15   14.82    Switzerland 15.59 14.46 14.15 14.40 18.88
42 Ernesto Zicca 11.86   14.96    Switzerland 14.83 14.52 17.93 11.86 15.53
43 Manuel Zwahlen 14.90   15.32    Switzerland 15.33 14.90 18.75 15.71 14.92
44 Nico Stuber 9.94   16.04    Switzerland 9.94 18.43 11.00 DNF 18.68
45 Ivan Isenring 14.07   17.43    Switzerland 17.16 15.47 20.43 19.65 14.07
46 Irina Baer 16.27   20.46    Switzerland 17.94 26.03 16.27 17.41 55.58
47 Yulia Gritsenko 21.89   28.34    Russia 23.91 DNF 31.66 21.89 29.46
48 Katharina Knaus 19.52   31.61    Switzerland 29.59 46.03 19.52 38.83 26.42
49 Tobias Flick 26.88   36.05    Switzerland 41.43 44.19 32.91 26.88 33.80
50 Dominic Sauder 32.86   37.27    Switzerland 42.51 35.65 33.66 32.86 DNF
51 Mischa Baer 34.07   42.64    Switzerland 1:05.90 34.07 47.77 43.19 36.96
52 Robin Gerstlauer 30.53   47.68    Germany 57.75 56.08 43.63 43.34 30.53
53 Fabian Bosshard 26.83   51.61    Switzerland 1:45.08 26.83 36.13 1:15.88 42.83
54 Marcel Waldvogel 26.59   DNF    Switzerland 29.46 DNF 46.33 DNF 26.59
55 Ivo Löpfe 31.99   DNF    Switzerland 31.99 1:03.65 DNF DNF 1:23.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.72   2.72    Poland 3.83 2.16 1.72 2.90 3.11
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2.27   3.18    Switzerland 2.27 3.29 3.21 3.34 3.05
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.75   3.20    Switzerland 3.08 3.46 1.75 3.34 3.19
4 Theo Mayer 2.46   3.23    Switzerland 3.47 2.75 2.46 3.46 4.06
5 Manuel Bühler 3.00   3.75    Switzerland 3.47 3.00 3.52 4.85 4.27
6 Lars Tschümperlin 3.95   4.39    Switzerland 3.95 4.27 3.99 4.90 12.14
7 Björn Korbanka 4.00   4.91    Germany 6.00 8.71 4.61 4.13 4.00
8 Fabian Löhle 3.78   5.02    Switzerland 5.62 3.78 4.08 5.36 7.57
9 Erwan Kohler 3.38   5.08    Switzerland 5.55 3.38 4.69 5.00 6.05
10 Tobias Peter 3.41   6.42    Switzerland 6.48 3.41 4.43 8.36 15.25
11 Matteo Pinto 5.13   6.66    Switzerland 5.50 7.86 12.30 6.63 5.13
12 Damien Parret 3.81   6.96    Switzerland 6.40 DNF 3.81 7.00 7.47
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 35.09   39.71    Switzerland 36.38 44.86 44.74 35.09 38.00
2 Michał Pleskowicz 35.56   40.51    Poland 35.56 37.02 44.00 42.64 41.86
3 Micha Zahnd 32.97   41.93    Switzerland 32.97 40.72 46.03 42.66 42.40
4 Lars Tschümperlin 41.55   46.04    Switzerland 47.75 47.86 41.55 42.52 49.78
5 Reto Bubendorf 45.00   48.07    Switzerland 47.36 48.58 45.00 48.27 51.13
6 Theo Mayer 43.97   49.24    Switzerland 43.97 45.46 49.05 DNF 53.22
7 Björn Korbanka 46.97   50.57    Germany 46.97 52.36 48.03 54.78 51.31
8 Erwan Kohler 51.47   54.37    Switzerland 56.96 59.30 53.15 53.00 51.47
9 Fabian Löhle 42.32   54.67    Switzerland 1:02.62 51.78 42.32 49.60 1:28.91
10 Tobias Peter 47.91   1:00.01    Switzerland 47.91 1:01.40 1:05.34 57.34 1:01.28
11 Manuel Bühler 59.11   1:03.78    Switzerland 59.11 1:07.51 1:01.13 1:03.04 1:07.18
12 Damien Parret 1:00.68   1:11.33    Switzerland 1:10.84 1:00.68 1:11.86 1:11.28 1:13.20
13 Robin Flick 1:06.46   1:13.12    Switzerland 1:06.46 1:11.13 1:21.47 1:14.61 1:13.63
14 Martin Silvestri 54.52   1:16.17    Switzerland 1:08.81 1:22.90 54.52 1:16.80 1:42.00
15 Oleg Gritsenko 1:07.33   1:18.16    Russia 1:07.33 1:21.22 1:14.25 1:19.01 1:23.35
16 Luca Stillhart 1:08.97   1:20.30    Switzerland 1:11.90 1:32.16 1:30.99 1:08.97 1:18.00
17 Marcel Pfeuti 1:08.30   1:23.56    Switzerland 1:32.05 1:23.38 1:31.66 1:08.30 1:15.63
18 Kevin Sulser 1:19.44   1:27.94    Switzerland 1:23.34 1:19.44 1:30.59 1:29.88 1:34.83
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:16.66   1:28.14    Greece 1:25.15 1:36.08 1:27.94 1:31.33 1:16.66
20 Elias Rosch 1:09.50   1:28.18    Germany 1:20.68 DNF 1:09.50 1:19.84 1:44.02
21 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:22.67   1:31.00    Germany 1:28.83 1:28.74 DNF 1:35.43 1:22.67
22 Thomas Stadler 1:23.39   1:34.83    Switzerland 1:38.61 1:23.39 1:29.57 1:36.30 1:39.42
23 Savino Jossi 1:19.90   1:36.81    Switzerland 1:33.43 1:19.90 1:47.00 1:58.60 1:30.00
24 Alasdair Paton 1:27.70   1:46.78    United Kingdom 2:04.91 1:52.39 1:36.94 1:51.02 1:27.70
25 Jeffry Dahinden 1:33.88   1:49.37    Switzerland 1:33.88 2:55.30 2:11.94 1:36.94 1:39.22
26 Rui Reis 1:30.83   1:50.75    Switzerland 1:41.15 2:43.40 1:44.80 2:06.30 1:30.83
27 Marcel Kälin 1:44.03   1:55.46    Switzerland 1:57.31 1:44.03 2:04.94 1:51.01 1:58.06
28 Faiz Basha 1:51.18   2:09.52    Singapore DNF 1:54.34 2:10.28 1:51.18 2:23.93
29 Gabriel Bühler 2:06.28   2:11.21    Switzerland 2:15.32 2:06.28 2:09.75 2:11.22 2:12.66
30 Marcel Frick 2:00.63   2:23.34    Switzerland 2:22.35 2:00.63 2:44.98 2:15.36 2:32.30
31 Jonah Sauder 2:15.57   2:24.63    Switzerland 2:22.65 2:21.21 2:15.57 2:51.66 2:30.02
32 Fabian Settelen 2:11.33   2:35.27    Switzerland 2:33.47 2:55.22 2:11.33 2:43.19 2:29.15
33 Ernesto Zicca 2:55.44   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:55.44 DNF DNF
34 Katharina Knaus DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 36.64   39.00    Switzerland 39.16 36.64 42.59 38.05 39.80
2 Micha Zahnd 35.58   40.45    Switzerland 42.63 39.38 39.35 35.58 44.93
3 Fabian Löhle 38.22   41.56    Switzerland 45.31 42.56 39.86 42.25 38.22
4 Michał Pleskowicz 33.39   45.03    Poland 47.50 47.91 42.18 45.40 33.39
5 Lars Tschümperlin 43.16   47.22    Switzerland 58.80 46.86 48.93 43.16 45.88
6 Reto Bubendorf 43.70   47.22    Switzerland 44.93 48.32 43.70 53.97 48.41
7 Theo Mayer 39.33   48.63    Switzerland 55.37 39.33 53.19 44.65 48.05
8 Björn Korbanka 42.90   51.11    Germany 57.84 DNF 45.96 42.90 49.53
9 Erwan Kohler 50.68   53.95    Switzerland 57.41 52.11 52.33 50.68 1:00.93
10 Tobias Peter 52.52   55.84    Switzerland 53.70 54.57 1:42.85 59.26 52.52
11 Manuel Bühler 51.69   55.88    Switzerland 53.33 56.50 57.80 51.69 1:00.59
12 Damien Parret 57.19   1:12.41    Switzerland 1:13.22 1:09.36 1:20.71 57.19 1:14.65
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 1:12.77   1:17.92   NR  Switzerland 1:12.77 1:14.09 1:23.71 1:18.69 1:20.97
2 Michał Pleskowicz 1:15.84   1:20.95    Poland 1:51.72 1:20.88 1:17.14 1:24.84 1:15.84
3 Robin Tschümperlin 1:21.68   1:23.73    Switzerland 1:25.88 1:21.68 2:06.65 1:23.38 1:21.93
4 Fabian Löhle 1:18.59   1:24.03    Switzerland 1:29.94 1:18.59 1:20.56 1:23.21 1:28.31
5 Tobias Peter 1:27.44   1:28.73    Switzerland 1:28.39 1:27.44 1:27.74 1:32.84 1:30.06
6 Theo Mayer 1:22.57   1:34.62    Switzerland 1:36.97 1:30.00 1:40.58 1:22.57 1:36.90
7 Björn Korbanka 1:34.44   1:35.30    Germany 1:34.44 1:37.97 1:35.61 1:34.93 1:35.36
8 Lars Tschümperlin 1:29.55   1:39.85    Switzerland 1:39.16 1:38.97 1:29.55 1:43.02 1:41.41
9 Erwan Kohler 1:35.80   1:44.93    Switzerland 1:35.80 1:43.65 1:44.80 1:50.44 1:46.33
10 Manuel Bühler 1:46.74   1:57.91    Switzerland 2:14.56 1:46.74 1:50.30 1:48.88 DNF
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:25.25   1:59.06    Switzerland DNF 1:44.33 1:40.58 1:25.25 2:32.28
12 Oleg Gritsenko 1:57.50   2:11.64    Russia 1:57.50 2:15.16 2:40.37 2:09.41 2:10.36
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.06   2:18.92    Greece 2:08.22 2:23.66 2:28.28 2:06.06 2:24.88
14 Robin Flick 1:55.34   2:19.06    Switzerland 2:03.68 2:40.09 2:13.88 1:55.34 2:39.61
15 Damien Parret 2:13.71   2:27.12    Switzerland 2:13.71 2:32.59 2:44.36 2:31.25 2:17.52
16 Elias Rosch 2:08.84   2:31.37    Germany 2:45.33 2:19.86 2:08.84 2:42.47 2:31.77
17 Martin Silvestri 2:11.02   2:33.75    Switzerland 2:11.02 2:37.64 2:24.41 2:39.21 DNF
18 Kevin Sulser 2:21.41   2:36.80    Switzerland 2:43.90 2:35.58 2:43.75 2:31.07 2:21.41
19 Marcel Pfeuti 2:24.21   2:37.72    Switzerland 2:49.55 3:07.19 2:33.87 2:29.74 2:24.21
20 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:23.69   2:40.14    Germany 2:23.69 2:44.80 2:44.49 2:32.36 2:43.58
21 Jeffry Dahinden 2:40.08   3:07.59    Switzerland 3:01.97 2:40.08 3:26.63 3:16.39 3:04.41
22 Alasdair Paton 3:32.40   3:49.23    United Kingdom 3:43.41 DNF 3:46.58 3:57.69 3:32.40
23 Jonah Sauder 3:18.15   4:27.54    Switzerland 4:03.44 4:54.02 4:45.08 4:34.11 3:18.15
24 Marcel Kälin 3:54.58   DNF    Switzerland 3:54.58 3:56.54 DNS DNS DNS
25 Fabian Settelen DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
25 Max Krummenacher DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 1:18.07   1:20.63    Switzerland 1:20.23 1:18.07 1:21.68 1:19.99 1:45.27
2 Micha Zahnd 1:14.93   1:20.77    Switzerland 1:14.93 1:25.90 1:19.16 1:22.43 1:20.71
3 Robin Tschümperlin 1:17.30   1:21.15    Switzerland 1:17.30 1:20.38 1:24.13 1:18.94 DNF
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1:14.19   1:22.18    Poland 1:23.02 1:21.28 1:22.25 1:24.72 1:14.19
5 Björn Korbanka 1:24.97   1:26.62    Germany 1:25.63 1:29.80 1:25.86 1:28.38 1:24.97
6 Theo Mayer 1:22.47   1:30.38    Switzerland 1:27.41 1:22.47 1:34.03 1:29.70 1:40.81
7 Tobias Peter 1:26.75   1:34.12    Switzerland 1:31.71 1:38.61 1:46.53 1:26.75 1:32.03
8 Lars Tschümperlin 1:33.97   1:36.79    Switzerland 1:35.90 1:38.19 1:38.36 1:33.97 1:36.27
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:35.55   1:41.18    Switzerland 1:50.84 1:36.37 1:54.23 1:36.33 1:35.55
10 Erwan Kohler 1:42.43   1:46.79    Switzerland 1:50.15 1:46.68 1:45.94 1:42.43 1:47.75
11 Manuel Bühler 1:49.57   1:53.25    Switzerland 1:53.13 1:55.43 1:49.57 2:25.06 1:51.19
12 Oleg Gritsenko 2:10.55   2:15.14    Russia 2:31.05 2:17.88 2:12.36 2:15.19 2:10.55
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 2:29.75   NR 2:37.71   NR  Switzerland 2:39.46 2:43.92 2:29.75
2 Micha Zahnd 2:39.55   2:50.34    Switzerland 2:39.55 3:03.63 2:47.84
3 Robin Tschümperlin 2:50.83   3:01.48    Switzerland 2:50.83 2:55.80 3:17.80
4 Theo Mayer 3:07.66   3:09.78    Switzerland 3:11.58 3:07.66 3:10.11
5 Manuel Bühler 3:30.16   3:32.82    Switzerland 3:32.53 3:30.16 3:35.78
6 Erwan Kohler 3:17.50   3:35.14    Switzerland 3:34.06 3:17.50 3:53.86
7 Tobias Peter 3:30.63   3:42.68    Switzerland 3:39.83 3:30.63 3:57.59
8 Reto Bubendorf 3:08.56   3:49.91    Switzerland 4:33.78 3:08.56 3:47.40
9 Lars Tschümperlin 3:48.16   3:57.81    Switzerland 3:52.72 4:12.55 3:48.16
10 Robin Flick 4:11.97   4:23.14    Switzerland 4:32.41 4:25.03 4:11.97
11 Kevin Sulser 4:20.96   4:48.48    Switzerland 4:58.61 4:20.96 5:05.86
12 Elias Rosch 4:48.91   4:57.16    Germany 4:55.78 4:48.91 5:06.78
13 Oleg Gritsenko 4:51.96   5:11.06    Russia 5:24.30 4:51.96 5:16.93
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:09.33   DNF    Greece DNF 4:55.08 4:09.33
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 50.06   DNF    Russia 1:02.84 50.06 DNF
2 Tobias Peter 1:37.97   NR DNF    Switzerland 1:37.97 DNF DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 2:17.80   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:17.80 DNF
4 Rafael Kerkenrath 8:19.31   DNF    Germany 8:19.31 DNF DNF
5 Manuel Bühler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
5 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
5 Robin Flick DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
5 Jeffry Dahinden DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
5 Alasdair Paton DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
5 Erwan Kohler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
5 Michał Pleskowicz DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
5 Fabian Löhle DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 38.38   51.05    Russia 38.38 1:15.84 38.94
2 Tobias Peter 1:06.05   NR DNF    Switzerland 1:33.83 DNF 1:06.05
3 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.44   14.75    Poland 14.28 16.33 16.58 13.63 11.44
2 Micha Zahnd 12.91   16.46    Switzerland 12.91 16.27 18.34 18.75 14.77
3 Robin Tschümperlin 17.36   19.93    Switzerland 21.31 20.77 21.96 17.71 17.36
4 Lars Tschümperlin 18.38   21.17    Switzerland 18.43 18.38 23.56 22.23 22.86
5 Reto Bubendorf 19.11   22.24    Switzerland 23.06 19.11 23.15 20.52 24.59
6 Björn Korbanka 20.77   23.46    Germany 33.15 21.50 25.27 23.61 20.77
7 Fabian Löhle 24.86   25.88    Switzerland 24.86 24.95 25.16 27.53 29.54
8 Manuel Bühler 25.61   28.06    Switzerland 26.64 25.61 27.86 29.68 32.26
9 Theo Mayer 25.69   29.62    Switzerland 25.69 29.62 29.05 32.96 30.19
10 Erwan Kohler 24.18   30.07    Switzerland 31.96 24.18 29.84 28.41 37.02
11 Robin Flick 29.16   32.22    Switzerland 31.77 29.16 DNF 32.72 32.16
12 Tobias Peter 30.22   33.20    Switzerland 32.54 30.22 32.61 34.44 35.01
13 Jeffry Dahinden 32.41   37.53    Switzerland 38.95 56.44 32.41 37.18 36.46
14 Luca Stillhart 29.92   38.79    Switzerland 35.69 38.63 42.05 29.92 44.47
15 Oleg Gritsenko 39.38   46.61    Russia 56.44 39.38 46.84 44.90 48.08
16 Elias Rosch 31.68   49.20    Germany 31.68 56.43 53.96 47.25 46.38
17 Matteo Pinto 48.83   52.59    Switzerland 54.15 55.22 48.83 51.75 51.88
18 Alasdair Paton 25.42   57.45    United Kingdom 43.06 DNF 1:21.40 25.42 47.90
19 Marcel Frick 36.50   57.79    Switzerland 50.40 46.40 1:16.58 36.50 1:37.48
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:05.72      Greece 1:13.25 1:05.72
21 Fabian Settelen 1:08.40      Switzerland 1:08.40 1:10.03
22 Max Krummenacher 1:52.83      Switzerland 1:56.52 1:52.83
23 Ivo Bucher 1:54.72      Switzerland 1:54.72 2:16.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.21   13.48    Poland 11.21 17.43 15.07 14.17 10.21
2 Micha Zahnd 12.59   16.67    Switzerland 12.59 15.90 20.80 17.52 16.59
3 Robin Tschümperlin 19.93   21.31    Switzerland 21.55 19.93 21.59 21.77 20.78
4 Björn Korbanka 21.81   23.02    Germany 23.27 21.81 23.13 26.43 22.65
5 Reto Bubendorf 21.44   24.34    Switzerland 25.11 23.83 24.09 21.44 DNF
6 Lars Tschümperlin 20.84   25.53    Switzerland 27.81 20.84 24.38 24.40 32.66
7 Robin Flick 21.71   27.26    Switzerland 21.71 29.65 26.27 25.85 32.78
8 Erwan Kohler 27.20   29.20    Switzerland 27.20 30.97 29.07 27.56 35.06
9 Fabian Löhle 26.36   29.61    Switzerland 29.95 32.09 26.36 26.78 33.25
10 Manuel Bühler 24.56   29.92    Switzerland 41.25 24.56 34.03 27.28 28.46
11 Tobias Peter 20.44   31.02    Switzerland 31.41 20.44 30.33 36.52 31.33
12 Theo Mayer 30.18   34.26    Switzerland 32.21 30.18 39.22 53.08 31.36
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1:07.11   1:09.42    Poland 1:07.11 1:14.46 1:07.63 1:07.68 1:12.94
2 Micha Zahnd 1:10.06   1:21.16    Switzerland 1:19.38 1:10.06 1:27.55 1:20.16 1:23.93
3 Erwan Kohler 1:25.53   1:35.65    Switzerland 1:51.69 1:41.79 1:34.88 1:25.53 1:30.27
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:33.90   1:44.74    Switzerland 1:38.05 2:06.18 1:38.22 1:33.90 1:57.96
5 Manuel Bühler 1:41.44   1:50.84    Switzerland 1:43.81 1:55.97 DNF 1:52.75 1:41.44
6 Robin Tschümperlin 1:41.39   1:52.78    Switzerland 2:19.80 1:58.89 1:49.93 1:41.39 1:49.53
7 Fabian Löhle 1:21.40   1:55.77    Switzerland 1:54.08 1:21.40 1:58.15 1:55.09 DNF
8 Lars Tschümperlin 1:49.90   2:03.91    Switzerland 1:49.90 2:06.78 2:10.80 2:05.59 1:59.36
9 Tobias Peter 2:02.12   2:14.31    Switzerland 2:09.88 2:22.28 2:36.81 2:10.77 2:02.12
10 Robin Flick 2:35.78   2:52.75    Switzerland 2:55.05 2:35.78 3:03.90 2:39.30 3:09.63
11 Kevin Sulser 2:51.81   3:07.42    Switzerland 2:55.68 3:13.97 3:27.08 3:12.61 2:51.81
12 Oleg Gritsenko 3:11.42      Russia 3:23.34 3:11.42
13 Matteo Pinto 3:27.03      Switzerland 3:51.85 3:27.03
14 Mika Schwendener 3:49.52      Switzerland 3:49.52 4:12.38
15 Jonah Sauder 4:29.23      Switzerland 4:29.23 4:29.38
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 4.19   4.81    Switzerland 4.45 5.06 4.19 5.65 4.91
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.05   6.48    Switzerland DNF 3.05 3.83 8.08 7.53
3 Robin Tschümperlin 5.53   6.76    Switzerland 7.38 8.56 5.63 5.53 7.28
4 Michał Pleskowicz 4.61   6.91    Poland 9.09 7.43 4.61 5.34 7.96
5 Manuel Bühler 6.52   6.98    Switzerland 6.69 7.19 6.52 10.66 7.06
6 Theo Mayer 5.50   7.36    Switzerland 7.36 9.15 5.50 11.09 5.56
7 Lars Tschümperlin 6.80   7.38    Switzerland DNF 7.09 8.00 6.80 7.05
8 Erwan Kohler 5.86   7.71    Switzerland 11.21 5.86 6.19 9.50 7.44
9 Fabian Löhle 6.09   9.55    Switzerland 11.47 7.84 6.09 12.03 9.34
10 Matteo Pinto 6.96   9.67    Switzerland 10.22 6.96 10.05 14.44 8.75
11 Micha Zahnd 6.50   9.90    Switzerland 9.02 8.47 6.50 12.88 12.21
12 Jeffry Dahinden 7.33   10.99    Switzerland 12.09 7.33 9.61 11.83 11.53
13 Oleg Gritsenko 7.35   11.35    Russia 12.22 11.13 7.35 15.29 10.70
14 Robin Flick 8.28   12.03    Switzerland 11.41 8.28 11.33 19.25 13.36
15 Kevin Sulser 6.80   13.33    Switzerland 14.91 6.80 9.05 16.03 16.38
16 Faiz Basha 12.18   13.65    Singapore 17.68 12.28 13.86 12.18 14.81
17 Gabriel Bühler 10.05   13.69    Switzerland 15.46 10.05 11.94 13.66 17.94
18 Alasdair Paton 7.84   14.15    United Kingdom 11.88 13.29 7.84 DNF 17.27
19 Björn Korbanka 10.19   14.23    Germany 16.13 10.19 19.21 10.88 15.68
20 Martin Silvestri 9.25   14.25    Switzerland 11.25 10.59 9.25 20.91 31.50
21 Tobias Flick 16.43   18.89    Switzerland 20.08 31.58 17.56 16.43 19.02
22 Ramon Zeltner 12.49   19.23    Switzerland 29.53 16.56 12.49 15.59 25.53
23 Marco Syfrig 16.80   19.58    Switzerland 16.80 26.06 22.75 16.90 19.10
24 Fabian Settelen 14.28   20.20    Switzerland 27.75 31.06 14.28 16.77 16.07
25 Elias Rosch 15.77   21.03    Germany 29.58 18.47 20.46 24.15 15.77
26 Sven Zanetti 18.68   21.33    Switzerland 24.27 48.57 20.15 19.56 18.68
27 Jonah Sauder 16.50   21.98    Switzerland 25.33 22.84 24.56 18.55 16.50
28 Manuel Zwahlen 17.18   22.21    Switzerland 17.18 DNF 26.06 18.72 21.86
29 Marcel Kälin 12.38   22.55    Switzerland 21.20 DNF 27.40 12.38 19.06
30 Shireen Sonderer 16.80   23.24    Switzerland 29.00 16.80 29.71 19.21 21.50
31 Max Krummenacher 18.00   23.63    Switzerland 33.97 28.22 18.00 19.80 22.86
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.58   25.13    Greece 38.33 31.07 15.58 23.28 21.03
33 Ivan Isenring 22.72   28.25    Switzerland 22.72 29.38 41.19 32.50 22.86
34 Katharina Knaus 25.04   42.75    Switzerland 54.26 38.78 35.21 25.04 1:00.09
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.03   4.71    Switzerland 5.61 4.03 4.33 DNF 4.18
2 Tobias Peter 3.36   5.83    Switzerland 5.40 5.86 6.22 3.36 7.43
3 Michał Pleskowicz 4.94   6.00    Poland 5.53 4.94 6.81 7.55 5.65
4 Robin Tschümperlin 4.43   6.62    Switzerland 6.02 6.53 7.31 4.43 8.56
5 Theo Mayer 6.06   6.85    Switzerland 6.06 6.88 7.80 6.52 7.14
6 Matteo Pinto 5.36   6.97    Switzerland 6.96 5.36 8.22 6.66 7.28
7 Lars Tschümperlin 5.37   7.34    Switzerland 6.22 7.50 8.29 5.37 8.36
8 Erwan Kohler 6.55   8.40    Switzerland 6.55 9.72 8.34 7.13 DNF
9 Fabian Löhle 7.02   8.68    Switzerland 7.02 10.97 9.15 7.25 9.65
10 Jeffry Dahinden 9.91   10.76    Switzerland 14.00 10.25 10.59 9.91 11.43
11 Micha Zahnd 7.77   11.33    Switzerland 8.44 16.00 11.34 7.77 14.21
12 Manuel Bühler 9.18   11.63    Switzerland 12.53 9.18 9.43 12.94 13.19
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 5.53   6.56    Switzerland 6.19 6.86 5.53 6.80 6.68
2 Theo Mayer 6.21   6.70    Switzerland 6.27 6.21 6.56 8.33 7.28
3 Tobias Peter 6.08   7.34    Switzerland 7.41 6.08 8.52 6.64 7.96
4 Fabian Löhle 7.12   8.66    Switzerland 10.31 8.56 7.12 10.23 7.19
5 Matteo Pinto 9.27   10.98    Switzerland 9.34 9.27 19.78 14.02 9.58
6 Oleg Gritsenko 10.16   11.27    Russia 39.35 10.47 10.16 10.47 12.87
7 Micha Zahnd 9.28   13.93    Switzerland 13.03 9.28 18.93 16.44 12.33
8 Robin Tschümperlin 8.57   14.16    Switzerland 17.15 8.57 16.96 12.80 12.73
9 Lars Tschümperlin 11.90   14.65    Switzerland 16.78 15.40 12.21 11.90 16.33
10 Manuel Bühler 8.97   14.75    Switzerland 8.97 14.00 16.42 18.32 13.83
11 Robin Flick 10.50   19.83    Switzerland 10.50 24.50 14.84 20.14 25.41
12 Savino Jossi 9.25   22.14    Switzerland 12.72 14.42 DNF 39.27 9.25
13 Jonah Sauder 24.63   28.32    Switzerland 24.70 24.63 32.59 35.47 27.66
14 Max Krummenacher 17.47   29.31    Switzerland 36.01 34.03 23.34 17.47 30.56
15 Marcel Kälin 26.16   39.75    Switzerland 53.16 32.28 33.80 26.16 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 U F' R' F2 U2 L' D' U2 B' L' R
A #2 B' R' U2 F' R D L' F' R U2 R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D' R2 D2
A #3 U' R' B2 L U' F U' B L2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2
A #4 L2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D' L2 D L2 R U2 L2 B D2 F2 L U' F' D'
A #5 D2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' U2 R F2 D F L2 R D B U L2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 L' B' D B2 L' F L2 D' L R' D'
A Ex#2 D B' L U' D F' R' B' D' F' R U' R2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2 B2 U2
B #1 L2 U2 F2 D B2 U' L D2 U' L' U F' U' L B L
B #2 F R2 B2 R' L2 D' B' U' D' B2 L U2 R2 L2 B' U2 F B2 D2
B #3 R F' L2 B D F2 R L2 B L' F U2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 L2
B #4 L' R2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 B' U' B2 L2 B L D B R2 F' U
B #5 L2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' D2 U2 L' B L' F' D L2 U2 F2 D' R2 B
B Ex#1 U' R' L2 B U2 D B' U D' R U' B2 R2 U D2 R2 L2 B2 D B2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L R' D' R' B2 R' D R U' B D' L'
C #1 L B2 U2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 F' L R2 F' L' B U F2 L' B' L'
C #2 F' U R2 D B' L2 B2 D R D' L' D2 L2 B2 R2 F L2 U2
C #3 D U L2 D L2 B2 R2 U' R2 U F D R2 F2 R B' D F R D' U2
C #4 U2 L2 B2 R2 L F2 D L B2 D' F' U2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L2
C #5 B U2 R' U' F B R2 U D L D R2 F B R2 B' U2 B D2 F2
C Ex#1 R' D2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 U L D' B' L2 B2 U' B2 R B R2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 U R' B' L2 D' L B' L B' D' U F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' R D' F' U' L D F D2 B2 U R2
A #2 U2 F2 B' R2 L D R' F' L' U2 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 L2 F2 U2 R2
A #3 U' B2 D2 B2 U' F R2 U' F L B D R2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 D
A #4 U2 B' L2 B D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R' D R B2 L' F L2 F D2 U F2
A #5 U' F2 D R2 U F2 D' F2 R' F' D' L' B2 U B L' U R F
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 F' L D2 U L2 D R U' L R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2 R U2 F' R' D' F U B' F2 U' B2 U' L
B #1 F' B' L2 F2 U' R2 L D R' B R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F'
B #2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' U' L2 U2 L2 F L2 R' D U F
B #3 B L2 U2 F R2 L2 D F2 L B D R' D2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 L'
B #4 F' U2 F D2 F L2 F2 L2 B2 L' D R U R2 B' R' D2 R2 B F'
B #5 L' B2 R B2 L' D2 B2 F2 R B2 L2 B D2 B' U B F2 R' B2 D R2
B Ex#1 F U F L' D B2 R2 U L' U' L2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B L2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U L U2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 D B2 R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' L D' R' F2 R2 U' L2 F' L U2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F
A #2 F' U2 L2 F R2 B' F' U2 F2 L' F R' F2 L2 U2 F2 U B' F'
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U' R2 B2 U R F2 L' D' L B' U2 R2 D L2 F2
A #4 D' F L2 U' R2 B' D' F2 R2 L B R' L2 B2 R' U2 R U2
A #5 D2 B2 R2 D U' L2 U2 B2 F L2 R' B' F2 D2 B' R2 D2 U' F
A Ex#1 U L D2 B2 D' R D' F' U D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 L' U' B' L' R' D' U2 L2 F' R2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U2 R'
A #2 R' U2 R U' R F' R2 F' U2 F' U'
A #3 U R F U F R2 U' R2 F U R
A #4 U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 R F
A #5 R2 F' R2 F U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R' F R U2 R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R U R' U2 F R2 F R U2 R
B #1 R2 U' R2 F U F2 U2 R U' R U'
B #2 U2 R' U' F U F R U' F U' R
B #3 U' R' U R' U2 F U' R U2 R' F'
B #4 U R F' R2 F2 R U R' F R U2
B #5 U2 R U2 R' F2 R U' R' U R U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F U' F2 U2 F' U F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R F R U R U' R' U' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U' R
A #2 F2 U R U2 R' U2 R U R' U R2
A #3 R F' R2 U' F' U2 R U R F' U2
A #4 F R2 U' R' U R' F R U' R F'
A #5 R U2 R F R' F R2 U2 R' U R'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U F U2 R U2 R' U R
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 F U F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 R U' F D' B R' B2 U2 L' D' B' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 D2 F' R Fw2 B2 Uw L Uw2 R2 D' F2 Rw R' Uw' Fw' D R' Uw'
A #2 R2 B R2 F' B2 D2 B R2 U2 L U' B' L B R2 U B' L' R2 Fw2 U L Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 D' L U R Fw R' Uw2 L F2 L B Uw Rw2 Fw Uw L2
A #3 U F U L2 F' U F2 U R F L2 B2 D U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 B2 R2 B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 R' B' R' Uw Rw2 U' D F' B2 Rw Fw' L' D' F' Rw2 Fw2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 B F' U2 R' B' R' D' R2 D2 B2 L' F' R Fw2 L2 R' U2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 U' L U Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R' Fw' Rw2 R' Uw Fw' D2 F2 Uw R'
A #5 L' D' B' U2 F' R' F2 U' F2 D L2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 L F R2 F2 L' Uw' Fw2 U' R B2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' R' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U' F R' D U B2 L' F D2 F U2 R Uw2 B' L Fw2 F' L B' Uw2 Rw2 F D2 R' Uw Rw2 U L2 R2 F' Fw D Fw2 L Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B D2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 F2 U' L U F' D2 U2 F2 U R F Rw2 Fw2 D B2 L' R Uw2 R' Fw2 D' R' U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D F' R Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw' D2 F2 R2 Fw'
B #1 L2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' B' U2 D F U2 R' U F D2 F R' B' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D B' D2 R2 U' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 D' Rw2 R Fw' Rw U L' D2 Fw2 R'
B #2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 B D R2 L' U2 F2 U' L F' U2 R2 B Fw2 Uw2 L B' R2 Uw2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 F' Uw' D' L D' L D' Rw Fw L Fw Uw' Rw2 D'
B #3 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 L' D2 F D U B2 L' F2 R F Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 U2 B L2 Uw L D2 B2 Uw2 Rw' R' Uw2 Rw' Fw' U D
B #4 B F R2 L B' R' U' L F2 R U D2 F2 L2 F2 D B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' B' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 B Uw' F' Uw2 U' L' R Fw Rw' L2 R Fw Rw'
B #5 D B2 U' F2 U F2 D' F2 L2 D' L' B' R2 U F L D' F2 R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F2 U L' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw R2 Fw D Fw' F L2 Uw Fw2 L F' U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 L D2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B L F2 L2 U' R' F' U2 R2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' F L' Fw2 U2 B F L' F' Rw2 B2 Uw' D' L' F2 U Fw' Rw' F2 R2 D2 Fw D
B Ex#2 D' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D L' D2 F L D B' D L R U2 Fw2 R F' B2 R' Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B R' Uw B' R' D Fw' Rw' D2 L' Fw U' R B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L D2 R L' U2 L' D' R2 U' B' U D2 F' B' L U2 B2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 D2 B D Fw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw' U L Fw2 B L Uw B Uw2 B' R2
A #2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 F D R B' U F2 R' D' B2 D Uw2 Fw2 B' R' Fw2 B' R' B' Rw2 F2 B' R2 Uw D' B2 Rw2 F2 Uw' L2 Uw Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 R' U F L' F2 B2 D B' R' D2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 U2 B D2 Rw2 F D' B D Rw B U2 Rw' B Rw' Uw R' Fw U' L B F'
A #4 R2 B' R2 F' L2 B R2 B D2 F2 D2 L D F L2 U' R D' B D' Rw2 F D2 U B Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 B' R2 D B2 Rw' U' F' R2 B Fw' L2 R Uw' L' Fw' U'
A #5 L2 F B2 U' F' R F2 U2 B' D B2 R F2 R2 L' D2 R B2 Rw2 F Uw2 R U2 B Uw2 L D2 F' U2 R' Uw' R F L2 Uw F' U' Rw Uw' R F' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 D2 L D2 R2 F2 R2 F' U R U F D' B2 D L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B D F' D2 Rw2 F B' U' Rw B2 R2 B2 D2 Uw B2 R' Uw2 Rw Fw Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F L2 B2 U2 L B U B' U' D' B2 U' F D' Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' F R2 B2 U B' Rw2 U2 Rw' B' Rw' F Rw D Uw' Fw R D2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 D B' R B' R' F2 Rw' L' R D2 B' Dw Fw Lw' B Uw Dw B R' Dw2 F' D' Rw U R2 B2 Rw U Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' D Fw Lw2 U Rw Uw2 U' L2 Bw2 Fw F' B L' R' Dw U Rw2 Lw' Fw' Bw' B Uw2 Rw' Uw' R U Rw'
A #2 R2 Lw2 L' U B' Lw' Bw Fw2 D2 Bw' U' D2 Uw2 Rw L2 Uw Fw2 L2 Dw2 D2 L2 Fw U Bw2 Dw' R' Bw' B' Dw F2 R' Fw2 R' D2 B2 Fw2 R D2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R Rw' D' F Bw Rw U Bw D' Uw F R2 Uw F2 Bw Rw2 D B F2
A #3 L' Uw' Fw' Dw' Fw2 Bw' R2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 L' F' Lw2 L Dw D' F' R' Fw' Dw2 B Dw' Fw' Lw2 U' Rw' L Fw Dw2 Lw D' Uw' F Dw2 B' Lw2 Dw2 D2 R2 Fw2 U Fw R2 Dw Rw U Uw2 Bw Dw2 Uw2 U F' L R' B2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2
A #4 L2 Uw2 F' Bw L' Rw2 F U' F2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 D2 R2 Lw' Dw2 U' F2 Lw' Dw' Fw Rw Fw2 Bw' F' D' F U' Uw' D' F B2 Dw2 Bw U2 Bw2 U Fw2 D B2 L' U' R' F' Dw2 Uw D2 Bw R' Dw' Fw' B2 Rw2 D Rw2 Bw' Dw Bw Fw2 F2
A #5 Fw Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 B' L2 Uw R2 Bw R2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 B R2 B U' Bw2 U' B' Fw' R Bw2 F Dw2 Lw B2 Lw' D U' B2 D2 Bw Fw2 L2 Lw2 F' Lw D' U Uw Bw2 R2 L Bw Lw B2 Uw Lw B' F2 Uw2 Lw' L Dw2 B' L' Bw
A Ex#1 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Uw' L2 U2 Fw2 U2 B Bw2 D Uw R Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Dw2 U Bw' Uw Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw U' L B' F' Rw' Uw D2 Dw2 B D' Fw Uw R' B2 Lw2 U' R' F2 Bw2 Lw Rw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' F' Rw' Bw2 Fw U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D Uw B' R' U B' Dw Fw' U' B2 Bw' U' Lw' Uw' Fw2 D' Bw D R' L' D2 Fw B Dw R2 Fw' L2 Uw B Lw Rw2 B Dw2 B D2 Rw' R' Lw Fw F' B U' D2 Lw2 R2 Fw L' U L Lw U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' D Fw2 Uw' L2 Dw' B'
B #1 Uw' Dw2 Bw' L' R2 Lw' Bw Uw Bw Rw U2 Uw F2 D2 R2 Bw' Dw Bw R2 Rw2 Dw' L' F' Rw' F Rw2 U Dw' Fw' Bw B Dw B Fw Lw2 Dw' U2 R U Lw' B' Rw R Bw' R' Dw D2 Uw U Lw2 L' Rw' Fw2 L2 Rw' Lw Dw D' Bw Dw'
B #2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 D2 Dw' U2 Uw2 R F2 Bw D2 B' Fw' U2 Fw Bw' F B' Uw' Bw Rw F2 Lw' Dw Fw Dw' Fw L R Fw2 L Bw' Lw' R Fw Lw' F' Fw2 Bw2 U' Fw2 B2 D2 B2 U R' U2 R2 U' Bw2 R' Dw Fw2 U F' D R2 Dw2 L' Uw
B #3 Bw Lw' L2 Bw Fw2 L2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 L2 R D F Dw2 Fw' B U' Fw' Rw2 U' Uw Dw' Lw Bw Uw2 Lw2 F' Rw Dw' F2 Uw B2 L Bw' L' R2 Fw' B F2 D Rw R2 D' Fw2 Bw2 D2 L2 F' B Uw' D2 R2 Bw' Lw2 B U' B'
B #4 B2 F2 Bw' Dw2 U Rw Uw Bw' Dw2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 R2 D Uw' Lw' U' Rw' Lw2 Fw U2 D' Lw' D' Dw R' Dw2 B L2 Bw Fw2 Uw B Bw2 R' Bw2 R' Fw' D' L' U D' R F' Rw Fw' Dw Rw' Bw2 Uw' Dw' Rw B' Uw B Dw2 Rw' Uw2
B #5 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 B' U' L2 F2 B' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 R' Rw' F2 R2 Uw' U R Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 B U2 Rw2 U2 Bw2 R2 Lw F Uw L' B' R' Dw F2 D2 U' Lw U D L2 R2 F Lw' D2 F U' L
B Ex#1 D U2 Uw' Rw Bw' B2 L Lw' B2 Rw Dw' Fw D2 L2 R' F2 Bw2 L2 D' Rw F' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' U R2 D Lw' Fw Bw2 B' Rw' Bw' L2 Rw B' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 U2 B2 L B2 D' U2 F2 U2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 Bw Dw' U' R' Rw F' R2 Dw2
B Ex#2 F' Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw F' L Uw Bw' Fw Uw' U Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw Bw D Bw' U Bw' B2 D Rw Dw' Uw' Lw2 D Rw2 B' F R' Bw2 Dw Rw2 D F B' D Rw2 Lw' B2 D Uw' L Bw2 L2 D B R' F' Fw' B' D2 Uw2 Dw' R B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw F Rw2 L2 B2 L F2 Fw Lw U2 Fw Uw' Dw2 D2 Lw Bw2 Uw Fw' D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' L D' Lw R D' Dw2 Bw' F2 L' U' D L' Dw Uw2 R' Bw' Uw D2 Dw' F Fw Lw F Lw2 R U B2 L2 B2 U R2 Rw2 D Bw B Fw'
A #2 Uw R' L F2 Dw2 U R2 Rw Bw2 R L Rw' F' U2 F2 B2 Rw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Bw Dw2 D F U' Fw' F2 Bw Rw' Fw L' Dw' Rw2 R' Dw' R Bw Dw Fw2 R2 F2 R2 Rw' D2 L Bw Rw2 Lw L' R B' F Dw U D L2 Dw' Uw'
A #3 Dw' Lw' Bw2 D Dw Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Fw U Rw2 F2 B R2 B F' Bw' R Rw2 F2 Lw' U2 B2 Dw' F Rw Uw' Rw L Uw2 R F' Rw' Bw2 B2 Fw' Rw2 L U R' Bw' U2 Dw' Uw' R' D F' Rw B Uw Lw2 Bw R Bw2 L D2 Dw R Lw2
A #4 L Bw D Bw D2 R U' Dw' B Dw' F L Uw L D' Lw F' Bw Uw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 B D' Uw2 Dw2 F Lw2 R' U D2 Uw F2 Rw' D2 Lw2 U2 F2 Dw' R2 Bw2 L2 Lw Uw L U F L F U2 Uw F' Dw Bw' F2 Rw2 Dw2 R B R
A #5 Fw Rw B2 F' Fw R2 L' B L Dw R' D' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw Dw F2 B D R2 Lw D2 Uw' U' R2 Bw F Uw2 L U' Fw' Dw' Fw Dw2 L2 D' L' Fw D2 Rw R' Uw' L Uw' D2 R Dw' Bw L Dw' U' Uw' L' R Bw2 Dw' B' Lw' D2
A Ex#1 R Fw' L' Dw' F' Fw Uw' Rw' D U Lw Bw U' B Bw' F' L Lw2 F2 Bw' Fw Rw Dw Bw L' U F' R B2 F L2 Uw2 B' L' Lw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 Lw D2 Rw2 Lw F' Rw' Bw' Lw D Lw Uw2 F Dw2 B R2 Bw Rw' F Fw' U R'
A Ex#2 Uw Dw F' Uw' Rw2 D Bw' R B Dw' L2 Lw Dw2 R' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 F2 B R2 Lw' U2 D Rw2 U' Dw Fw2 B' Dw Fw' Bw' U' Fw2 Uw Fw' Dw' F2 D R Lw L D' R Bw' U' Lw Fw' D Lw' U2 L' F U2 L' U Lw Bw' B' Rw U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' L' U Uw2 D' Bw2 B' Fw2 L F Lw 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' B2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' U' L2 3Uw2 L2 U D' Rw2 R B2 Lw R2 Dw 3Fw F Dw2 Uw' Rw Fw' Lw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 B' R2 F 3Rw U2 3Rw' F' 3Fw' L2 Uw D2 3Uw2 R D2 Dw 3Fw Fw2 Uw2 D' Lw Dw2 B2 F' 3Fw' D R2 D' F Fw L 3Uw' U' F R2 L2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw'
A #2 L B2 Fw F2 U' F R' 3Rw2 B' 3Fw' R Fw' F Rw2 D2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 Uw' L Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 B' U2 Fw2 D' Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 L Lw' B2 Lw2 D' Bw U2 3Fw2 B Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw L' U F' Rw Dw2 3Uw' F B2 3Rw' L Rw' F2 3Rw F L 3Uw Rw2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw' R' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 Dw R B Uw2 L' 3Fw' Rw' B D' F' B'
A #3 3Rw Dw2 B2 3Rw L2 Lw' Fw 3Fw Bw' 3Uw2 Dw L B2 L2 Rw' 3Rw U' B 3Fw' F' R2 D2 Uw2 Fw B' Rw U2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R B2 3Rw' Rw' L2 Fw2 3Fw B2 R 3Uw' D Fw F2 Bw 3Fw' Lw2 F' Uw2 Bw' B' Uw' Fw2 D Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw Lw' L Uw' Dw2 3Rw B2 Rw F2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' L2 U' Dw D2 3Uw2 Uw2 L' F' Uw' Fw2 L' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Fw' R2 Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw U' D' 3Rw L F U2 F2 D B Rw2 3Rw Dw Lw' Dw' Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 R' L2 Uw U2 Fw' D' L' R Bw2 D2 Lw' Uw' Rw' Lw Fw2 L B2 U Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw Dw2 Bw 3Rw' R' 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 B Uw Bw2 Fw2 U' Bw' L 3Rw' B' D R' Lw2 Uw' U' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw R2 3Uw Fw2
A Ex#2 Uw 3Uw' B' Bw2 Uw Dw U2 L2 Dw L' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' L Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' Uw' Rw F Lw2 F' U2 B' Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 Fw U2 3Uw2 F2 D2 L Fw' D2 B' Rw2 R' Uw B2 3Rw2 D' B' D F L2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 Bw 3Rw' Rw Bw2 U2 3Rw D' 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 B' F2 3Fw2 Bw D 3Uw2 Uw Dw2 Bw' U'
B #1 Uw2 D2 R' F 3Uw' Uw2 U F' 3Fw B' R2 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 Fw 3Uw R Bw' Fw' L' R Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw Lw Fw' L' Bw R Rw Fw2 Dw Rw' 3Uw L R2 D2 L2 U2 D' 3Fw 3Rw Lw' Uw' Fw' Dw' U' R' Bw Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw Uw' U Bw' L 3Fw Dw2 L2 3Uw' B' F 3Uw2 Lw B R' Rw L' 3Fw Dw2 B2 F2 Dw' 3Rw R2 B
B #2 3Uw 3Fw B' 3Uw2 F2 R' Lw U Rw' 3Uw Uw Dw' B' U Lw2 L' R2 B' U2 3Uw' R2 Uw2 3Fw D2 3Rw R Bw' L 3Uw Uw D 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Uw' D' B Dw2 U 3Fw B' F' L' Bw R B R2 U2 L2 3Uw Dw Fw2 Rw D2 Dw2 3Fw2 Fw L F2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw 3Fw F' L' Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw' U2 Bw' Rw' L Uw2 Dw F D' F
B #3 B Lw' U2 R2 U' Bw2 L R F' Rw' Uw' B' L2 F' R' D2 3Fw Lw2 R U 3Uw 3Rw F2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Lw B' Fw D' 3Uw2 Bw' B U' 3Fw2 R2 Fw Bw R2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Fw2 D2 Uw U Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw 3Uw Dw2 B' R2 U2 B 3Fw F' D2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw U F D2 3Rw B2 Rw2 Bw B' 3Rw Lw' Rw' D' 3Rw2 U R Bw' 3Rw2
B Ex#1 Dw Bw D' F2 3Fw2 R' L' U' R' Rw2 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 F2 3Rw2 Dw Bw2 3Fw2 D' Dw' Fw Rw' B2 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 R' Bw Uw' F2 3Uw Bw2 B2 D2 3Uw Lw' B2 3Uw' 3Fw R' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw B 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 R Fw Bw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 Lw R2 Uw' 3Fw2 Bw Rw' F Fw2 L' U F Dw2 R 3Uw2 Lw Uw' B L' Lw' Uw 3Rw' L' R D'
B Ex#2 3Fw2 L Fw' Uw' Bw2 Lw Bw B2 L' F2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 R2 Dw 3Fw' F' L2 Fw2 R' Uw' U' L F' Lw R' F' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw L2 R Rw2 3Uw2 B' D Rw R' 3Uw' D 3Rw Bw2 D2 L' 3Rw D' F D Fw' Rw Fw' Bw' D2 R Lw B' Bw' 3Uw Fw R2 L2 U2 Dw' 3Uw2 B U2 R2 Uw D' 3Uw' R Rw B' Fw U2 Bw 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F L2 B' F2 R2 F' L' B2 U B' D' L2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 Rw Uw'
A #2 R B2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 R2 U2 F' L' R' U' R' D L D L' F Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 R D' F L R U' L2 R2 U' B' U2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F' D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 F' D' F U' L2 F R F U B2 L2 R' F Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U B2 U' B2 U B2 L' R F' D U2 R2 U F L F L2 Uw2
B #1 B2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 R2 D' R' U' B D2 L U2 B' L U F R' U2 Rw' Uw'
B #2 D2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 U F' U' R' U L' U' R2 F' U2 Rw
B #3 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 B U2 F' L' R2 D2 F' D' L2 U' R' U2 L' F' U Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U L2 U' B2 D L R' D L F2 D' B2 F2 L' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 F' U2 B' U2 F L2 D2 U2 F R' B' L D U' R' B F U' R' D' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R2 B R U' L2 D R' U' L B' D Fw Uw
A #2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 R' B2 D2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 U B L F U2 L' B' Rw2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' B' F2 U2 F' D' R2 D L' B2 U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 D F U' L D' L' U2 F' L D' R' F2 U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L' F2 R D2 B2 U' L2 F U' R D' F D2 L B2 R2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F R D B' R' U' R2 F' U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2
A #2 B' L2 D F2 R B' L' B R2 D B' L2 B' R2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 F U2
A #3 R2 B U2 L B2 R2 U L U2 D R2 L2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F'
A #4 U2 R L2 B' D2 R U R2 L D' L B2 D' B2 R2 F2 B2 U' B2
A #5 L F' R2 B R2 D2 R L2 U2 B' L D' L2 U' F2 U' R2 L2
A Ex#1 U R2 B' U R' B R2 F' D2 R D' R' U2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 D' B' D' R' B' R U' R F2 L2 D' B
B #1 U F' U' L' B2 D R L' D L' U' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D F2 U'
B #2 R2 F L' B2 R D2 R B2 D' L B D' L2 D2 F2 B2 D' B2 L2
B #3 F2 B' D R U B' U2 F2 R F' D2 B R2 B U2 B D2 L2 F B
B #4 L U R2 B2 D R' U' L U' F R2 D2 B2 R B2 R' D2 L D2 B2
B #5 F2 R L U2 D' B2 U' R' D' R2 B' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 U
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 B L' D2 B F2 U L B L F
B Ex#2 R' D B D F R' F2 B R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 D2 R' U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' U2 R B D' U2 R' D B D2 F2 R
A #2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 L' F' D2 U2 L' F' D R' F2 L' D2
A #3 U B2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R F2 U' B2 R F2 L U' F' U L2 U'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U F2 U L2 F2 D' L R B2 U L2 F L F2 D' B R2
A #5 U2 L' D2 U2 R U2 R' D' R U' R2 B2 L' U2 F D2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 D' U L2 F2 D L2 F2 R' D2 B' F2 D2 U' B' L2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' B2 L U' L U B R' D2 F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U L' R B L' B U L' R' L u l'
A #2 B' U R L B U B' L B R U' u' r'
A #3 L R' L R' B L U' L B' R' L l b'
A #4 L U L' R' U' L U' B L' U' L u' l' r' b'
A #5 U' R B' R' L' R U' L U R U u l r b
A Ex#1 B R U' R L' R U' B U' B' L u' l b'
A Ex#2 U' B' L' B' L' B U R L' U' L r
B #1 U R' B' L U B L' B R' U L' l r' b'
B #2 U B' U' R' U' B' L' B' R' L' B' u l' r b
B #3 B' L' B U L R B L' R' L B' l'
B #4 U L U B L R L U' L' U L u l' b
B #5 L' R U' L' R L' B' U' L' B' R u l r b'
B Ex#1 B' U R' L B' L R' U R' L' B' l r b'
B Ex#2 R' U L' B U' R B' L' U' L U' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U L B U L U B R' L' l r' b
A #2 R' L' R' U L U B' L' B' U' R l' r' b
A #3 L R' L' R' L U' R B' U L U u l r b'
A #4 R' B' L' R B' R B L U B' R' r b
A #5 B' L' U' R' U' L' B U L' U R u l
A Ex#1 U L U B' U L' U B R' L U u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' B U L' U R' U' B' L' U B u' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B L U B' L' U' B' U' L
A #2 L R B' R L' U' R L' R' B U'
A #3 L R U' R U B' R B L U' B
A #4 L R L R' B' R' U R' U' L U
A #5 L R L U' B' R L R U' L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L R' B U' B' U' B R' U'
A Ex#2 L R L R U B' U' R U L' B'
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.44   26.04   28.15 21.71 21.44 28.27 DNF
First round 30 21.40   24.98   23.50 21.40 27.34 25.61 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.66   9.12   9.15 3.66 9.03 9.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:27.70   1:46.78   2:04.91 1:52.39 1:36.94 1:51.02 1:27.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:32.40   3:49.23   3:43.41 DNF 3:46.58 3:57.69 3:32.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.42   57.45   43.06 DNF 1:21.40 25.42 47.90
Pyraminx First round 18 7.84   14.15   11.88 13.29 7.84 DNF 17.27
Alex Ryu    Canada
Alex Ryu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.69   30.28   27.69 32.04 30.84 37.25 27.97
Benedikt Rosch    Germany
Benedikt Rosch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 44.40   52.57   53.96 50.15 44.40 55.52 53.59
First round 54 48.67   52.94   1:38.31 50.59 48.67 59.02 49.21
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.55   11.49   13.31 11.56 10.83 12.09 9.55
Second round 2 10.65   10.72   10.65 10.80 13.97 10.72 10.65
First round 6 9.47   12.11   9.47 11.91 11.05 13.36 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.00   4.91   6.00 8.71 4.61 4.13 4.00
First round 6 2.63   4.14   5.81 2.63 2.84 4.00 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.90   51.11   57.84 DNF 45.96 42.90 49.53
First round 7 46.97   50.57   46.97 52.36 48.03 54.78 51.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.97   1:26.62   1:25.63 1:29.80 1:25.86 1:28.38 1:24.97
First round 7 1:34.44   1:35.30   1:34.44 1:37.97 1:35.61 1:34.93 1:35.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.81   23.02   23.27 21.81 23.13 26.43 22.65
Combined First round 6 20.77   23.46   33.15 21.50 25.27 23.61 20.77
Pyraminx First round 19 10.19   14.23   16.13 10.19 19.21 10.88 15.68
Damien Parret    Switzerland
Damien Parret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.68   16.03   17.65 15.84 14.59 12.68 DNF
Second round 12 13.78   15.12   14.59 19.88 16.93 13.78 13.84
First round 11 14.56   15.48   16.06 15.56 20.57 14.83 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81   6.96   6.40 DNF 3.81 7.00 7.47
First round 12 3.65   5.93   5.96 3.65 6.16 6.27 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.19   1:12.41   1:13.22 1:09.36 1:20.71 57.19 1:14.65
First round 12 1:00.68   1:11.33   1:10.84 1:00.68 1:11.86 1:11.28 1:13.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:13.71   2:27.12   2:13.71 2:32.59 2:44.36 2:31.25 2:17.52
Dominic Sauder    Switzerland
Dominic Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:05.55   1:33.50   2:14.63 1:34.92 1:43.09 1:22.50 1:05.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 32.86   37.27   42.51 35.65 33.66 32.86 DNF
Elias Rosch    Germany
Elias Rosch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.97   20.21   22.08 15.97 18.34 DNF 20.21
First round 19 15.88   19.20   20.83 20.88 15.88 19.00 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.30   9.44   11.72 9.70 8.90 9.71 8.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:09.50   1:28.18   1:20.68 DNF 1:09.50 1:19.84 1:44.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:08.84   2:31.37   2:45.33 2:19.86 2:08.84 2:42.47 2:31.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:48.91   4:57.16   4:55.78 4:48.91 5:06.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.68   49.20   31.68 56.43 53.96 47.25 46.38
Pyraminx First round 25 15.77   21.03   29.58 18.47 20.46 24.15 15.77
Ernesto Zicca    Switzerland
Ernesto Zicca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 37.43   40.69   41.75 37.43 DNF 42.61 37.72
First round 43 31.83   38.26   31.83 42.53 46.71 34.31 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.86   14.96   14.83 14.52 17.93 11.86 15.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:55.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:55.44 DNF DNF
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.80   14.92   19.97 10.80 15.18 17.65 11.93
Second round 8 12.94   13.72   17.15 15.05 13.08 13.03 12.94
First round 10 11.47   14.37   13.18 16.47 14.15 15.77 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.38   5.08   5.55 3.38 4.69 5.00 6.05
First round 11 3.08   5.32   5.44 3.08 7.02 4.80 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.68   53.95   57.41 52.11 52.33 50.68 1:00.93
First round 8 51.47   54.37   56.96 59.30 53.15 53.00 51.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.43   1:46.79   1:50.15 1:46.68 1:45.94 1:42.43 1:47.75
First round 9 1:35.80   1:44.93   1:35.80 1:43.65 1:44.80 1:50.44 1:46.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:17.50   3:35.14   3:34.06 3:17.50 3:53.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.20   29.20   27.20 30.97 29.07 27.56 35.06
Combined First round 10 24.18   30.07   31.96 24.18 29.84 28.41 37.02
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:25.53   1:35.65   1:51.69 1:41.79 1:34.88 1:25.53 1:30.27
Pyraminx Final 8 6.55   8.40   6.55 9.72 8.34 7.13 DNF
First round 8 5.86   7.71   11.21 5.86 6.19 9.50 7.44
Fabian Bosshard    Switzerland
Fabian Bosshard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 57.43   1:23.25   1:34.72 1:28.93 1:28.94 1:11.89 57.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 26.83   51.61   1:45.08 26.83 36.13 1:15.88 42.83
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.69   12.85   12.06 9.69 11.03 15.91 15.47
Second round 5 10.78   12.26   13.57 13.33 12.09 10.78 11.36
First round 8 13.00   13.64   13.00 13.59 13.38 13.96 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.78   5.02   5.62 3.78 4.08 5.36 7.57
First round 5 2.50   3.83   2.55 2.50 8.47 5.12 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.22   41.56   45.31 42.56 39.86 42.25 38.22
First round 9 42.32   54.67   1:02.62 51.78 42.32 49.60 1:28.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:18.07   1:20.63   1:20.23 1:18.07 1:21.68 1:19.99 1:45.27
First round 4 1:18.59   1:24.03   1:29.94 1:18.59 1:20.56 1:23.21 1:28.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:29.75   NR 2:37.71   NR 2:39.46 2:43.92 2:29.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.36   29.61   29.95 32.09 26.36 26.78 33.25
Combined First round 7 24.86   25.88   24.86 24.95 25.16 27.53 29.54
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:21.40   1:55.77   1:54.08 1:21.40 1:58.15 1:55.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.02   8.68   7.02 10.97 9.15 7.25 9.65
First round 9 6.09   9.55   11.47 7.84 6.09 12.03 9.34
Skewb Final 4 7.12   8.66   10.31 8.56 7.12 10.23 7.19
Fabian Settelen    Switzerland
Fabian Settelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.11   28.60   23.11 28.63 27.19 29.97 35.68
First round 34 22.57   28.32   22.57 34.29 23.19 36.43 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.05   10.45   10.84 10.81 9.71 8.05 11.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:11.33   2:35.27   2:33.47 2:55.22 2:11.33 2:43.19 2:29.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:08.40     1:08.40 1:10.03
Pyraminx First round 24 14.28   20.20   27.75 31.06 14.28 16.77 16.07
Faiz Basha    Singapore
Faiz Basha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.97   29.38   31.19 26.13 31.30 22.97 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.22   13.06   12.41 11.22 18.08 14.78 12.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:51.18   2:09.52   DNF 1:54.34 2:10.28 1:51.18 2:23.93
Pyraminx First round 16 12.18   13.65   17.68 12.28 13.86 12.18 14.81
Gabriel Bühler    Switzerland
Gabriel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 26.61   27.48   27.56 27.44 27.44 31.21 26.61
First round 37 26.34   31.02   26.34 38.67 34.31 28.29 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.96   8.34   6.87 23.18 7.07 11.09 4.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:06.28   2:11.21   2:15.32 2:06.28 2:09.75 2:11.22 2:12.66
Pyraminx First round 17 10.05   13.69   15.46 10.05 11.94 13.66 17.94
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.08   16.89   35.24 16.19 13.71 13.08 20.78
First round 14 15.02   16.92   17.08 21.50 17.75 15.02 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.09   9.17   9.02 7.09 9.52 12.38 8.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:16.66   1:28.14   1:25.15 1:36.08 1:27.94 1:31.33 1:16.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:06.06   2:18.92   2:08.22 2:23.66 2:28.28 2:06.06 2:24.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:09.33   DNF   DNF 4:55.08 4:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:05.72     1:13.25 1:05.72
Pyraminx First round 32 15.58   25.13   38.33 31.07 15.58 23.28 21.03
Irina Baer    Switzerland
Irina Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 56.80   1:02.87   1:06.40 1:04.28 1:02.00 56.80 1:02.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.27   20.46   17.94 26.03 16.27 17.41 55.58
Ivan Isenring    Switzerland
Ivan Isenring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 39.41   47.23   51.40 50.86 43.63 47.19 39.41
First round 45 39.25   41.09   40.52 41.16 39.25 41.59 45.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.07   17.43   17.16 15.47 20.43 19.65 14.07
Pyraminx First round 33 22.72   28.25   22.72 29.38 41.19 32.50 22.86
Ivo Bucher    Switzerland
Ivo Bucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:54.72     1:54.72 2:16.81
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:31.64   2:08.31   2:23.62 2:37.47 1:47.19 1:31.64 2:14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 31.99   DNF   31.99 1:03.65 DNF DNF 1:23.67
Jeffry Dahinden    Switzerland
Jeffry Dahinden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.97   16.47   15.97 17.11 16.06 16.25 20.40
First round 17 16.83   17.79   18.47 18.00 16.91 16.83 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.03   7.39   6.78 8.22 8.50 5.03 7.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:33.88   1:49.37   1:33.88 2:55.30 2:11.94 1:36.94 1:39.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:40.08   3:07.59   3:01.97 2:40.08 3:26.63 3:16.39 3:04.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.41   37.53   38.95 56.44 32.41 37.18 36.46
Pyraminx Final 10 9.91   10.76   14.00 10.25 10.59 9.91 11.43
First round 12 7.33   10.99   12.09 7.33 9.61 11.83 11.53
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 26.30   30.09   26.30 29.99 32.88 35.33 27.40
First round 38 27.72   31.32   32.39 31.02 30.55 27.72 40.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.59   11.07   26.06 12.25 10.68 10.27 9.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:15.57   2:24.63   2:22.65 2:21.21 2:15.57 2:51.66 2:30.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:18.15   4:27.54   4:03.44 4:54.02 4:45.08 4:34.11 3:18.15
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:29.23     4:29.23 4:29.38
Pyraminx First round 27 16.50   21.98   25.33 22.84 24.56 18.55 16.50
Skewb Final 13 24.63   28.32   24.70 24.63 32.59 35.47 27.66
Jonas Peter    Switzerland
Jonas Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 53.09   1:22.76   1:10.92 DNF 1:04.88 1:52.48 53.09
Julian Dolder    Switzerland
Julian Dolder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:01.30   1:09.12   1:10.84 1:14.58 1:01.30 1:56.18 1:01.95
Katharina Knaus    Switzerland
Katharina Knaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 58.06   1:11.69   58.06 1:10.41 1:12.19 1:24.75 1:12.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 19.52   31.61   29.59 46.03 19.52 38.83 26.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 34 25.04   42.75   54.26 38.78 35.21 25.04 1:00.09
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 23.13   26.12   28.44 27.31 24.46 23.13 26.58
First round 28 23.05   23.97   27.03 24.87 23.84 23.05 23.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.33   7.94   7.78 10.66 7.27 6.33 8.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:19.44   1:27.94   1:23.34 1:19.44 1:30.59 1:29.88 1:34.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:21.41   2:36.80   2:43.90 2:35.58 2:43.75 2:31.07 2:21.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:20.96   4:48.48   4:58.61 4:20.96 5:05.86
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:51.81   3:07.42   2:55.68 3:13.97 3:27.08 3:12.61 2:51.81
Pyraminx First round 15 6.80   13.33   14.91 6.80 9.05 16.03 16.38
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.02   10.80   10.96 11.33 9.02 10.75 10.68
Second round 7 10.09   13.15   13.65 30.84 12.94 12.86 10.09
First round 5 10.59   12.03   10.59 11.63 13.18 11.28 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.95   4.39   3.95 4.27 3.99 4.90 12.14
First round 9 2.88   4.87   4.78 2.88 7.58 5.56 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.16   47.22   58.80 46.86 48.93 43.16 45.88
First round 4 41.55   46.04   47.75 47.86 41.55 42.52 49.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.97   1:36.79   1:35.90 1:38.19 1:38.36 1:33.97 1:36.27
First round 8 1:29.55   1:39.85   1:39.16 1:38.97 1:29.55 1:43.02 1:41.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:48.16   3:57.81   3:52.72 4:12.55 3:48.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.84   25.53   27.81 20.84 24.38 24.40 32.66
Combined First round 4 18.38   21.17   18.43 18.38 23.56 22.23 22.86
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:49.90   2:03.91   1:49.90 2:06.78 2:10.80 2:05.59 1:59.36
Pyraminx Final 7 5.37   7.34   6.22 7.50 8.29 5.37 8.36
First round 7 6.80   7.38   DNF 7.09 8.00 6.80 7.05
Skewb Final 9 11.90   14.65   16.78 15.40 12.21 11.90 16.33
Luca Marucci    Switzerland
Luca Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.19   25.17   19.19 35.46 23.15 27.15 25.21
First round 31 24.16   26.47   25.44 24.16 29.44 43.60 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.30   11.72   8.30 13.16 10.43 11.56 14.63
Luca Stillhart    Switzerland
Luca Stillhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.72   14.30   15.58 15.15 12.78 14.96 12.72
Second round 11 13.34   14.59   14.88 15.55 15.00 13.34 13.88
First round 13 12.81   16.78   16.72 17.68 15.93 17.72 12.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.34   8.28   DNF 8.30 5.34 7.58 8.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:08.97   1:20.30   1:11.90 1:32.16 1:30.99 1:08.97 1:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.92   38.79   35.69 38.63 42.05 29.92 44.47
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.93   16.70   16.93 23.43 17.44 15.72 13.93
First round 12 15.98   16.61   15.98 17.33 16.13 17.07 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00   3.75   3.47 3.00 3.52 4.85 4.27
First round 8 3.16   4.62   4.58 3.16 4.48 4.81 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.69   55.88   53.33 56.50 57.80 51.69 1:00.59
First round 11 59.11   1:03.78   59.11 1:07.51 1:01.13 1:03.04 1:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.57   1:53.25   1:53.13 1:55.43 1:49.57 2:25.06 1:51.19
First round 10 1:46.74   1:57.91   2:14.56 1:46.74 1:50.30 1:48.88 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:30.16   3:32.82   3:32.53 3:30.16 3:35.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.56   29.92   41.25 24.56 34.03 27.28 28.46
Combined First round 8 25.61   28.06   26.64 25.61 27.86 29.68 32.26
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:41.44   1:50.84   1:43.81 1:55.97 DNF 1:52.75 1:41.44
Pyraminx Final 12 9.18   11.63   12.53 9.18 9.43 12.94 13.19
First round 5 6.52   6.98   6.69 7.19 6.52 10.66 7.06
Skewb Final 10 8.97   14.75   8.97 14.00 16.42 18.32 13.83
Manuel Zwahlen    Switzerland
Manuel Zwahlen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 29.75   36.25   35.28 34.28 44.06 29.75 39.19
First round 42 27.15   38.05   29.25 56.69 38.86 46.03 27.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.90   15.32   15.33 14.90 18.75 15.71 14.92
Pyraminx First round 28 17.18   22.21   17.18 DNF 26.06 18.72 21.86
Marcel Frick    Switzerland
Marcel Frick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.69   26.17   28.48 20.69 28.46 21.56 29.01
First round 33 25.80   27.97   26.69 25.80 30.46 26.77 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.06   7.92   8.09 8.28 10.90 7.06 7.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:00.63   2:23.34   2:22.35 2:00.63 2:44.98 2:15.36 2:32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.50   57.79   50.40 46.40 1:16.58 36.50 1:37.48
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.88   24.07   23.72 22.27 26.21 21.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.97   6.76   7.81 3.97 5.50 7.96 6.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:44.03   1:55.46   1:57.31 1:44.03 2:04.94 1:51.01 1:58.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:54.58   DNF   3:54.58 3:56.54 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 29 12.38   22.55   21.20 DNF 27.40 12.38 19.06
Skewb Final 15 26.16   39.75   53.16 32.28 33.80 26.16 DNF
Marcel Pfeuti    Switzerland
Marcel Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.93   21.95   22.83 19.93 23.44 22.96 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.19   8.08   8.36 8.22 7.66 5.19 8.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:08.30   1:23.56   1:32.05 1:23.38 1:31.66 1:08.30 1:15.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:24.21   2:37.72   2:49.55 3:07.19 2:33.87 2:29.74 2:24.21
Marcel Waldvogel    Switzerland
Marcel Waldvogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 26.59   DNF   29.46 DNF 46.33 DNF 26.59
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.50   24.03   25.69 18.50 20.86 25.53 33.40
First round 27 19.46   23.76   25.96 19.46 22.02 27.73 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.97   11.61   10.56 7.97 12.19 13.45 12.07
Pyraminx First round 23 16.80   19.58   16.80 26.06 22.75 16.90 19.10
Marlon Pecovnik    Switzerland
Marlon Pecovnik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 38.77   46.64   38.77 42.44 DNF 38.80 58.68
First round 48 32.43   44.68   45.31 32.43 DNF 33.83 54.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.84   7.86   7.52 6.84 10.99 9.19 6.88
Martin Silvestri    Switzerland
Martin Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.96   19.46   19.90 19.77 20.28 17.96 18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.31   7.38   11.21 8.03 5.18 8.93 3.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 54.52   1:16.17   1:08.81 1:22.90 54.52 1:16.80 1:42.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:11.02   2:33.75   2:11.02 2:37.64 2:24.41 2:39.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 9.25   14.25   11.25 10.59 9.25 20.91 31.50
Matteo Pinto    Switzerland
Matteo Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.77   21.24   23.30 17.77 21.28 21.83 20.61
First round 24 17.31   21.85   21.88 20.90 24.96 22.77 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.13   6.66   5.50 7.86 12.30 6.63 5.13
First round 10 4.25   5.11   4.97 6.56 6.02 4.25 4.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 48.83   52.59   54.15 55.22 48.83 51.75 51.88
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:27.03     3:51.85 3:27.03
Pyraminx Final 6 5.36   6.97   6.96 5.36 8.22 6.66 7.28
First round 10 6.96   9.67   10.22 6.96 10.05 14.44 8.75
Skewb Final 5 9.27   10.98   9.34 9.27 19.78 14.02 9.58
Max Krummenacher    Switzerland
Max Krummenacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 35.19   42.86   36.78 50.96 43.85 35.19 47.96
First round 52 47.48   51.26   47.48 51.88 1:04.91 47.65 54.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.55   12.24   15.33 26.93 11.80 9.60 8.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:52.83     1:56.52 1:52.83
Pyraminx First round 31 18.00   23.63   33.97 28.22 18.00 19.80 22.86
Skewb Final 14 17.47   29.31   36.01 34.03 23.34 17.47 30.56
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.63   11.74   11.40 10.63 12.94 11.81 12.00
Second round 3 10.11   11.10   10.16 12.59 13.20 10.55 10.11
First round 2 9.19   10.06   10.05 9.53 9.19 10.61 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.15   6.52   7.93 5.38 4.15 9.08 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.58   40.45   42.63 39.38 39.35 35.58 44.93
First round 3 32.97   41.93   32.97 40.72 46.03 42.66 42.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.93   1:20.77   1:14.93 1:25.90 1:19.16 1:22.43 1:20.71
First round 1 1:12.77   1:17.92   NR 1:12.77 1:14.09 1:23.71 1:18.69 1:20.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:39.55   2:50.34   2:39.55 3:03.63 2:47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.59   16.67   12.59 15.90 20.80 17.52 16.59
Combined First round 2 12.91   16.46   12.91 16.27 18.34 18.75 14.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.06   1:21.16   1:19.38 1:10.06 1:27.55 1:20.16 1:23.93
Pyraminx Final 11 7.77   11.33   8.44 16.00 11.34 7.77 14.21
First round 11 6.50   9.90   9.02 8.47 6.50 12.88 12.21
Skewb Final 7 9.28   13.93   13.03 9.28 18.93 16.44 12.33
Michael Häberli    Switzerland
Michael Häberli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.46   18.83   17.19 19.44 23.16 14.46 19.86
First round 15 15.19   17.21   16.21 15.19 17.40 19.30 18.02
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.96   8.36   8.69 6.96 7.75 8.63 9.27
Second round 1 6.41   9.18   9.94 9.61 12.36 6.41 8.00
First round 1 7.41   7.98   NR 8.53 7.52 DNF 7.90 7.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.72   2.72   3.83 2.16 1.72 2.90 3.11
First round 1 1.68   2.58   3.08 1.68 2.10 2.86 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.39   45.03   47.50 47.91 42.18 45.40 33.39
First round 2 35.56   40.51   35.56 37.02 44.00 42.64 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.19   1:22.18   1:23.02 1:21.28 1:22.25 1:24.72 1:14.19
First round 2 1:15.84   1:20.95   1:51.72 1:20.88 1:17.14 1:24.84 1:15.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.21   13.48   11.21 17.43 15.07 14.17 10.21
Combined First round 1 11.44   14.75   14.28 16.33 16.58 13.63 11.44
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:07.11   1:09.42   1:07.11 1:14.46 1:07.63 1:07.68 1:12.94
Pyraminx Final 3 4.94   6.00   5.53 4.94 6.81 7.55 5.65
First round 4 4.61   6.91   9.09 7.43 4.61 5.34 7.96
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 32.34   35.70   32.34 42.78 35.34 34.93 36.83
First round 40 32.88   36.13   33.56 51.93 34.31 32.88 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.15   6.84   6.95 5.15 7.28 6.30 12.66
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:49.52     3:49.52 4:12.38
Milenko Kovacevic    Switzerland
Milenko Kovacevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 45.87   58.67   54.43 45.87 DNF 1:08.28 53.30
Miliana Jovic    Switzerland
Miliana Jovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:07.06   1:13.99   1:16.74 1:08.72 1:16.52 1:28.00 1:07.06
Mischa Baer    Switzerland
Mischa Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 34.07   42.64   1:05.90 34.07 47.77 43.19 36.96
Nico Stuber    Switzerland
Nico Stuber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 38.98   56.84   1:11.02 50.22 49.29 38.98 DNF
First round 49 38.08   44.87   43.29 38.08 46.86 56.72 44.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.94   16.04   9.94 18.43 11.00 DNF 18.68
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.62   21.42   20.19 20.51 23.90 23.55 18.62
First round 26 21.13   23.43   22.63 25.80 23.01 21.13 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.69   6.50   10.07 7.96 3.69 6.27 5.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:07.33   1:18.16   1:07.33 1:21.22 1:14.25 1:19.01 1:23.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:10.55   2:15.14   2:31.05 2:17.88 2:12.36 2:15.19 2:10.55
First round 12 1:57.50   2:11.64   1:57.50 2:15.16 2:40.37 2:09.41 2:10.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:51.96   5:11.06   5:24.30 4:51.96 5:16.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.38   51.05   38.38 1:15.84 38.94
First round 1 50.06   DNF   1:02.84 50.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 39.38   46.61   56.44 39.38 46.84 44.90 48.08
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:11.42     3:23.34 3:11.42
Pyraminx First round 13 7.35   11.35   12.22 11.13 7.35 15.29 10.70
Skewb Final 6 10.16   11.27   39.35 10.47 10.16 10.47 12.87
Oliver Thoma    Switzerland
Oliver Thoma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.06   45.36   46.71 45.24 45.15 45.68 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.21   10.80   10.06 8.21 12.27 11.31 11.03
Otto Baer    Switzerland
Otto Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 51.94   55.04   54.21 56.34 54.56 1:09.44 51.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 14.15   14.82   15.59 14.46 14.15 14.40 18.88
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.23   19.59   20.30 20.59 17.87 16.23 23.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:22.67   1:31.00   1:28.83 1:28.74 DNF 1:35.43 1:22.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:23.69   2:40.14   2:23.69 2:44.80 2:44.49 2:32.36 2:43.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 8:19.31   DNF   8:19.31 DNF DNF
Ramon Zeltner    Switzerland
Ramon Zeltner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.80   DNF   23.80 DNF 27.55 26.20 DNF
First round 39 26.09   32.80   34.43 32.99 30.97 36.67 26.09
Pyraminx First round 22 12.49   19.23   29.53 16.56 12.49 15.59 25.53
Remi Schüpbach    Switzerland
Remi Schüpbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 45.72   56.87   1:05.52 57.33 53.16 1:00.13 45.72
First round 51 43.16   50.74   1:10.53 52.43 43.16 44.86 54.93
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.65   12.76   13.52 9.65 12.50 12.34 13.44
Second round 4 10.44   11.79   11.90 13.93 11.40 12.08 10.44
First round 3 10.53   11.40   12.25 10.71 11.25 12.83 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75   3.20   3.08 3.46 1.75 3.34 3.19
First round 2 2.21   3.16   2.21 3.52 3.55 5.58 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.70   47.22   44.93 48.32 43.70 53.97 48.41
First round 5 45.00   48.07   47.36 48.58 45.00 48.27 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:35.55   1:41.18   1:50.84 1:36.37 1:54.23 1:36.33 1:35.55
First round 11 1:25.25   1:59.06   DNF 1:44.33 1:40.58 1:25.25 2:32.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:08.56   3:49.91   4:33.78 3:08.56 3:47.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 2:17.80   DNF   DNF 2:17.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.44   24.34   25.11 23.83 24.09 21.44 DNF
Combined First round 5 19.11   22.24   23.06 19.11 23.15 20.52 24.59
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.90   1:44.74   1:38.05 2:06.18 1:38.22 1:33.90 1:57.96
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03   4.71   5.61 4.03 4.33 DNF 4.18
First round 2 3.05   6.48   DNF 3.05 3.83 8.08 7.53
Skewb Final 1 5.53   6.56   6.19 6.86 5.53 6.80 6.68
Robin Flick    Switzerland
Robin Flick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.21   17.05   18.46 21.68 13.36 13.21 19.33
First round 16 15.69   17.39   17.18 17.16 17.84 15.69 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.38   8.31   12.47 5.63 6.83 4.38 19.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:06.46   1:13.12   1:06.46 1:11.13 1:21.47 1:14.61 1:13.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:55.34   2:19.06   2:03.68 2:40.09 2:13.88 1:55.34 2:39.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:11.97   4:23.14   4:32.41 4:25.03 4:11.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.71   27.26   21.71 29.65 26.27 25.85 32.78
Combined First round 11 29.16   32.22   31.77 29.16 DNF 32.72 32.16
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:35.78   2:52.75   2:55.05 2:35.78 3:03.90 2:39.30 3:09.63
Pyraminx First round 14 8.28   12.03   11.41 8.28 11.33 19.25 13.36
Skewb Final 11 10.50   19.83   10.50 24.50 14.84 20.14 25.41
Robin Gerstlauer    Germany
Robin Gerstlauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:31.01   1:33.61   DNF 1:31.01 1:31.62 1:35.03 1:34.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 30.53   47.68   57.75 56.08 43.63 43.34 30.53
Robin Leutenegger    Switzerland
Robin Leutenegger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 43.53   51.86   50.47 55.01 43.53 52.63 52.49
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.81   9.87   NR 10.46 9.22 8.81 9.93 14.52
Second round 6 8.78   12.90   8.78 11.00 DNF 12.50 15.20
First round 4 11.03   11.52   11.45 12.25 11.67 11.44 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   3.18   2.27 3.29 3.21 3.34 3.05
First round 4 2.72   3.62   6.22 3.14 2.72 4.71 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.64   39.00   39.16 36.64 42.59 38.05 39.80
First round 1 35.09   39.71   36.38 44.86 44.74 35.09 38.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.30   1:21.15   1:17.30 1:20.38 1:24.13 1:18.94 DNF
First round 3 1:21.68   1:23.73   1:25.88 1:21.68 2:06.65 1:23.38 1:21.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:50.83   3:01.48   2:50.83 2:55.80 3:17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.93   21.31   21.55 19.93 21.59 21.77 20.78
Combined First round 3 17.36   19.93   21.31 20.77 21.96 17.71 17.36
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:41.39   1:52.78   2:19.80 1:58.89 1:49.93 1:41.39 1:49.53
Pyraminx Final 4 4.43   6.62   6.02 6.53 7.31 4.43 8.56
First round 3 5.53   6.76   7.38 8.56 5.63 5.53 7.28
Skewb Final 8 8.57   14.16   17.15 8.57 16.96 12.80 12.73
Rolf Schüpbach    Switzerland
Rolf Schüpbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:22.44   1:33.93   1:40.15 2:36.55 1:32.65 1:29.00 1:22.44
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 37.63   43.03   48.50 43.66 42.91 42.53 37.63
First round 41 29.56   37.61   29.56 52.27 30.27 44.19 38.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.61   8.87   9.90 4.61 8.31 8.40 DNF
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.58   20.51   19.50 21.83 17.58 22.13 20.19
First round 23 20.11   21.71   21.19 20.11 21.21 22.72 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.96   11.53   7.96 11.05 10.78 DNF 12.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:30.83   1:50.75   1:41.15 2:43.40 1:44.80 2:06.30 1:30.83
Sascha Baer    Switzerland
Sascha Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 39.66   41.82   39.66 43.83 DNF 41.55 40.09
Savino Jossi    Switzerland
Savino Jossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 16.71   18.10   16.71 21.31 17.44 17.79 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.03   7.69   8.19 7.03 7.80 7.07 15.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:19.90   1:36.81   1:33.43 1:19.90 1:47.00 1:58.60 1:30.00
Skewb Final 12 9.25   22.14   12.72 14.42 DNF 39.27 9.25
Shireen Sonderer    Switzerland
Shireen Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 16.80   23.24   29.00 16.80 29.71 19.21 21.50
Silas Waldvogel    Switzerland
Silas Waldvogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 33.85   40.95   33.85 52.63 41.09 40.75 41.00
First round 47 39.40   42.05   45.34 44.22 42.46 39.40 39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.06   11.76   12.33 10.06 10.56 12.40 18.23
Simon Hauser    Germany
Simon Hauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 32.90   38.06   35.56 43.77 43.34 35.28 32.90
First round 44 32.47   38.50   39.63 41.41 54.65 34.46 32.47
Soheil Sonderer    Switzerland
Soheil Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:49.81   1:59.22   1:57.34 1:49.81 2:33.15 1:57.93 2:02.38
Sven Zanetti    Switzerland
Sven Zanetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.66   27.89   24.66 41.20 25.19 30.59 27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.96   9.05   7.96 8.78 9.66 9.13 9.25
Pyraminx First round 26 18.68   21.33   24.27 48.57 20.15 19.56 18.68
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.71   12.51   12.90 11.80 12.83 10.71 15.69
Second round 9 11.99   14.33   14.31 15.16 15.84 11.99 13.52
First round 7 11.43   12.82   12.75 11.43 14.22 13.28 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.46   3.23   3.47 2.75 2.46 3.46 4.06
First round 3 2.78   3.45   4.13 2.78 3.52 3.80 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.33   48.63   55.37 39.33 53.19 44.65 48.05
First round 6 43.97   49.24   43.97 45.46 49.05 DNF 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.47   1:30.38   1:27.41 1:22.47 1:34.03 1:29.70 1:40.81
First round 6 1:22.57   1:34.62   1:36.97 1:30.00 1:40.58 1:22.57 1:36.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:07.66   3:09.78   3:11.58 3:07.66 3:10.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.18   34.26   32.21 30.18 39.22 53.08 31.36
Combined First round 9 25.69   29.62   25.69 29.62 29.05 32.96 30.19
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06   6.85   6.06 6.88 7.80 6.52 7.14
First round 6 5.50   7.36   7.36 9.15 5.50 11.09 5.56
Skewb Final 2 6.21   6.70   6.27 6.21 6.56 8.33 7.28
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.13   17.89   18.83 20.90 19.55 15.13 15.28
First round 22 15.57   19.85   15.88 23.15 15.57 20.53 26.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:23.39   1:34.83   1:38.61 1:23.39 1:29.57 1:36.30 1:39.42
Tobias Flick    Switzerland
Tobias Flick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 53.81   1:15.57   1:19.09 1:12.88 1:20.34 53.81 1:14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 26.88   36.05   41.43 44.19 32.91 26.88 33.80
Pyraminx First round 21 16.43   18.89   20.08 31.58 17.56 16.43 19.02
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.59   13.83   14.21 12.59 13.97 13.30 19.53
Second round 10 13.41   14.44   13.93 15.39 14.00 16.44 13.41
First round 9 12.59   13.69   12.59 15.87 14.27 13.27 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.41   6.42   6.48 3.41 4.43 8.36 15.25
First round 7 3.87   4.49   4.11 3.87 5.35 4.24 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.52   55.84   53.70 54.57 1:42.85 59.26 52.52
First round 10 47.91   1:00.01   47.91 1:01.40 1:05.34 57.34 1:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.75   1:34.12   1:31.71 1:38.61 1:46.53 1:26.75 1:32.03
First round 5 1:27.44   1:28.73   1:28.39 1:27.44 1:27.74 1:32.84 1:30.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:30.63   3:42.68   3:39.83 3:30.63 3:57.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.05   NR DNF   1:33.83 DNF 1:06.05
First round 2 1:37.97   NR DNF   1:37.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.44   31.02   31.41 20.44 30.33 36.52 31.33
Combined First round 12 30.22   33.20   32.54 30.22 32.61 34.44 35.01
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.12   2:14.31   2:09.88 2:22.28 2:36.81 2:10.77 2:02.12
Pyraminx Final 2 3.36   5.83   5.40 5.86 6.22 3.36 7.43
First round 1 4.19   4.81   4.45 5.06 4.19 5.65 4.91
Skewb Final 3 6.08   7.34   7.41 6.08 8.52 6.64 7.96
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.27   1:01.15   1:31.59 57.38 57.09 48.27 1:08.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 21.89   28.34   23.91 DNF 31.66 21.89 29.46