Swiss Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-21~23  Switzerland, Sursee Swiss Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.64  Richard Delacoste 9.39  Robert Yau 9.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 2.31  Christopher Chi 2.86  Kennan LeJeune 3.10
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 35.57  Francisco Hamlin 36.32  Richard Delacoste 38.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 59.40  Breandan Vallance 1:02.58  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.84
 6x6x6 Cube  Robert Yau 2:05.30  Breandan Vallance 2:11.15  Clément Cherblanc 2:18.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Breandan Vallance 3:10.68  Robert Yau 3:11.36  Clément Cherblanc 3:13.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 31.49  Oleg Gritsenko 37.26  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.61
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 28.00  Christopher Chi 30.67  Cornelius Dieckmann 32.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.49  Francisco Hamlin 14.34  Tobias Peter 14.42
 3x3x3 With Feet  Diego Meneghetti 46.43  Alwin Rölz 53.31  Robert Yau 1:01.83
 Rubik's Clock  James Molloy 7.89  Clément Cherblanc 8.95  Jan Bentlage 10.02
 Megaminx  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 53.31  Manuel Bühler 57.46  Clément Cherblanc 1:02.17
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.28  Reto Bubendorf 4.34  Samuel Simko 4.40
 Skewb  Alessio Giuliano 4.44  Tobias Peter 4.56  Clément Cherblanc 4.61
 Square-1  Christopher Chi 12.67  Benjamin Gottschalk 13.22  Clément Cherblanc 13.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 4:04.59  Jan Bentlage 5:44.12  Arthur Garcin 5:46.81
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 8:13.78  Jan Bentlage 13:23.00  Arthur Garcin 19:27.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 19/21 58:12  Diego Meneghetti 16/18 58:22  Arthur Garcin 14/16 57:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.78   7.72    Germany 8.33 6.97 6.78 10.31 7.86
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.48   8.36    USA 7.84 11.01 7.48 8.76 8.48
3 Robert Yau 7.56   8.48    United Kingdom 7.56 11.83 8.49 7.57 9.37
4 Richard Delacoste 7.79   8.55    Switzerland 7.79 8.72 8.07 8.86 16.47
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.90   8.55    Germany 8.07 8.94 8.70 7.90 8.88
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.64   8.56    China 9.53 8.72 8.53 7.64 8.42
7 Breandan Vallance 7.92   8.89    United Kingdom 7.92 10.40 8.90 8.76 9.01
8 Francisco Hamlin 8.71   9.60    Argentina 9.88 9.16 10.20 9.77 8.71
9 Christopher Chi 8.75   9.72    USA 14.28 9.51 8.90 10.74 8.75
10 Clément Cherblanc 9.21   10.41    France 9.21 9.93 10.16 11.13 12.05
11 Reto Bubendorf 8.06   10.58    Switzerland 10.67 10.05 11.01 8.06 21.40
12 Alessio Giuliano 7.67   11.00    Switzerland 9.82 11.35 11.89 11.82 7.67
13 Jan Bentlage 10.34   11.02    Germany 11.46 10.34 10.48 11.11 12.23
14 Finn Ickler 9.07   11.18    Germany 11.28 12.23 10.02 9.07 14.72
15 Fabian Löhle 10.19   11.19    Switzerland 11.50 13.82 11.49 10.19 10.57
16 Tobias Peter 9.94   11.61    Switzerland 11.47 11.06 12.30 12.51 9.94
17 Samuel Simko 9.78   11.95    Slovakia 12.03 11.42 12.40 12.81 9.78
18 Theo Mayer 10.04   12.22    Switzerland 12.61 12.85 13.63 11.19 10.04
19 Tobija Graber 10.44   12.24    Switzerland 14.25 12.60 12.20 10.44 11.91
20 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.64   12.31    USA 12.35 12.41 14.31 8.64 12.17
21 Alwin Rölz 9.95   12.49    Switzerland 10.93 13.72 12.83 9.95 14.62
22 Erwan Kohler 12.25   12.83    Switzerland 13.21 12.31 13.70 12.96 12.25
23 Alexander Mutch 11.01   13.23    Canada 17.66 16.51 12.11 11.01 11.06
24 Cenan Kanik 10.27   13.25    Switzerland 13.16 13.43 13.16 13.46 10.27
25 Naglis Peciulis 12.58   13.54    Lithuania 14.12 12.58 13.74 12.75 16.52
26 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.10   13.65    China 11.10 13.73 12.20 15.02 15.23
27 Arthur Garcin 11.56   13.65    France 14.90 15.58 11.56 14.04 12.02
28 James Molloy 12.52   13.79    United Kingdom 13.57 12.52 14.63 13.17 17.78
29 Manuel Bühler 11.59   13.80    Switzerland 13.74 14.50 11.59 13.16 15.05
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.33   13.94    China 19.50 12.33 13.38 12.65 15.78
31 Tanish Dhiman 13.84   14.30    India 14.53 13.84 15.11 14.27 14.09
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.58   14.63    Greece 14.76 13.88 13.58 16.39 15.26
33 Malik Beytrison 12.72   15.16    Switzerland 16.12 14.36 16.41 15.00 12.72
34 Samuel Wieland 13.76   15.29    Switzerland 14.84 17.50 13.78 13.76 17.24
35 Rotem Ifrach 13.28   15.31    Israel 17.02 15.35 15.03 15.54 13.28
36 Timo Hromádka 15.19   15.83    Slovakia 16.05 15.41 15.19 16.11 16.04
37 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 15.20   16.47    Australia 17.47 18.55 16.49 15.20 15.45
38 Jingqi Zhang 14.51   16.55    China 15.43 19.05 29.44 15.16 14.51
39 Oleg Gritsenko 15.49   16.58    Russia 16.70 16.52 19.10 15.49 16.53
40 Marco Syfrig 15.63   17.11    Switzerland 16.59 15.75 18.99 15.63 20.91
41 Calven Lipec 14.09   17.31    Australia 17.10 21.82 16.01 14.09 18.83
42 Janis Wettstein 14.19   17.61    Switzerland 20.73 15.41 22.00 14.19 16.70
43 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 17.36   17.85    China 17.36 17.52 19.22 18.32 17.72
44 Marcel Kälin 15.53   18.48    Switzerland 22.59 15.53 18.82 20.81 15.80
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 16.16   18.75    Germany 26.57 16.16 16.64 18.26 21.35
46 Malik Peter Warakaulle 16.97   18.91    Denmark 16.97 19.87 18.49 18.38 20.09
47 Lars Galliker 17.44   19.90    Switzerland 19.23 22.68 17.79 17.44 25.98
48 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 17.07   20.46    Portugal 18.57 19.55 23.26 24.09 17.07
49 Christophe Grosjean 18.63   21.41    Switzerland 18.63 21.97 22.45 21.58 20.67
50 Loïc Gurtner 18.70   21.69    Switzerland 19.50 26.20 21.65 18.70 23.93
51 Fabian Senn 20.38   22.11    Switzerland 23.73 21.74 22.28 22.32 20.38
52 Livio Stössel 19.51   23.47    Switzerland 25.01 22.25 DNF 19.51 23.16
53 Yannick Balsiger 20.44   23.63    Switzerland 26.25 23.00 24.01 20.44 23.88
54 Young He (何嘉炀) 20.38   25.69    China 28.06 23.21 27.53 20.38 26.34
55 Michael Staub 22.13   25.97    Switzerland 24.68 25.57 31.95 22.13 27.65
56 Rouven Fäh 22.73   26.67    Switzerland 28.05 26.12 29.70 22.73 25.83
57 Johan Gurtner 20.48   31.04    Switzerland 36.06 20.48 34.20 22.85 1:02.16
58 Steve Springer 26.08   31.44    Switzerland 37.46 30.59 26.08 26.67 37.07
59 Hal Davies 31.20   32.10    United Kingdom 31.20 31.26 31.39 38.51 33.65
60 Sandro Walder 31.48   39.37    Switzerland 31.48 38.61 DNF 40.98 38.53
61 Namik Sonderegger 31.87   39.47    Switzerland 44.79 35.51 38.11 45.51 31.87
62 Hannah Minas 31.66   40.39    Switzerland 41.80 40.13 53.92 31.66 39.24
63 Miklos Mohos 30.38   43.48    Hungary 57.26 34.26 30.38 1:17.55 38.93
64 Roland Brun 26.55   43.84    Switzerland 36.49 39.91 DNF 55.11 26.55
65 Yannick Morgenthaler 38.47   45.04    Switzerland 38.47 52.69 53.29 38.64 43.80
66 Liam Braun 40.47   46.61    Switzerland 59.75 47.26 42.20 50.37 40.47
67 Ethan Monnet 36.52   48.56    Switzerland 1:08.85 36.52 40.27 43.80 1:01.60
68 Silvana Wieland 47.66   56.46    Switzerland 47.93 53.72 47.66 1:07.74 1:12.23
69 Yulia Gritsenko 43.25   57.72    Russia 57.45 59.19 43.25 1:09.36 56.52
70 Jonah Sauder 17.39   DNF    Switzerland 21.98 DNF DNF 17.39 20.54
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.23   7.91    Germany 8.25 8.31 6.23 8.39 7.17
2 Kennan LeJeune 6.39   8.75    USA 6.39 8.15 9.43 8.67 10.69
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.44   9.07    Germany 7.44 10.57 8.27 9.18 9.75
4 Francisco Hamlin 8.05   9.20    Argentina 8.92 8.05 9.36 11.14 9.31
5 Breandan Vallance 6.84   9.65    United Kingdom 6.84 9.37 9.29 11.33 10.30
6 Christopher Chi 8.66   10.05    USA 9.71 11.93 8.66 9.11 11.34
7 Robert Yau 9.22   10.05    United Kingdom 10.35 10.70 9.61 9.22 10.18
8 Clément Cherblanc 9.97   10.88    France 10.65 11.94 9.97 10.04 12.93
9 Richard Delacoste 8.19   10.90    Switzerland 12.87 8.46 8.19 11.36 13.17
10 Alwin Rölz 9.76   10.91    Switzerland 9.76 9.99 12.03 10.71 12.63
11 Alexander Mutch 9.31   10.97    Canada 10.54 9.31 12.16 12.07 10.31
12 Alessio Giuliano 10.29   11.11    Switzerland 12.90 10.69 12.28 10.37 10.29
13 Theo Mayer 8.56   11.30    Switzerland 13.60 9.91 10.39 8.56 18.86
14 Finn Ickler 9.16   11.55    Germany 10.92 12.82 11.61 9.16 12.11
15 Samuel Simko 9.69   11.78    Slovakia 13.49 10.97 10.87 DNF 9.69
16 Reto Bubendorf 9.62   12.20    Switzerland 12.69 9.62 13.10 16.74 10.81
17 Tobias Peter 11.64   12.40    Switzerland 11.79 11.64 13.16 12.26 DNF
18 James Molloy 11.68   12.43    United Kingdom 11.68 15.86 12.23 12.54 12.51
19 Fabian Löhle 12.12   12.54    Switzerland 12.93 12.12 12.54 13.98 12.14
20 Manuel Bühler 11.07   12.65    Switzerland 12.03 13.56 12.36 11.07 13.65
21 Cenan Kanik 11.68   12.70    Switzerland 12.20 12.23 DNF 11.68 13.67
22 Timo Hromádka 11.72   13.09    Slovakia 13.73 13.98 11.72 11.80 13.73
23 Jan Bentlage 9.72   13.27    Germany 14.32 13.41 12.08 9.72 15.51
24 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.37   13.41    USA 11.37 13.98 12.91 15.72 13.34
25 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.16   13.74    China 12.92 12.99 15.32 12.16 18.62
26 Erwan Kohler 11.56   13.84    Switzerland 12.36 16.38 15.26 11.56 13.91
27 Rotem Ifrach 13.10   14.15    Israel 13.99 18.84 13.10 14.79 13.67
28 Naglis Peciulis 11.30   14.86    Lithuania 15.84 16.39 11.30 12.96 15.79
29 Jingqi Zhang 12.91   15.39    China 16.05 15.33 15.83 15.01 12.91
30 Tobija Graber 13.21   15.75    Switzerland 13.21 19.05 14.86 13.35 23.00
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.13   17.01    Greece 16.15 22.93 16.22 18.65 14.13
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.56   17.45    Germany 17.24 18.81 16.29 19.86 15.56
33 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 12.97   17.63    China 18.43 12.97 15.89 18.99 18.57
34 Janis Wettstein 15.03   17.76    Switzerland 15.93 15.03 19.01 18.35 20.70
35 Calven Lipec 14.75   17.88    Australia 18.15 14.75 18.76 16.80 18.68
36 Oleg Gritsenko 16.96   18.07    Russia 19.82 17.31 17.07 20.78 16.96
37 Tanish Dhiman 12.01   18.15    India 12.01 17.29 20.60 DNF 16.56
38 Malik Peter Warakaulle 16.88   19.13    Denmark 17.45 23.34 18.71 21.22 16.88
39 Marco Syfrig 16.55   19.39    Switzerland 17.95 21.13 DNF 16.55 19.09
40 Livio Stössel 19.83   20.78    Switzerland 19.88 21.91 19.83 24.99 20.55
41 Christophe Grosjean 19.34   21.40    Switzerland 19.82 22.60 25.57 21.77 19.34
42 Lars Galliker 19.79   21.52    Switzerland 20.97 23.44 21.82 19.79 21.77
43 Marcel Kälin 14.66   22.18    Switzerland 25.94 14.66 21.92 22.20 22.41
44 Fabian Senn 21.56   24.21    Switzerland 26.33 24.20 DNF 22.10 21.56
45 Loïc Gurtner 19.46   24.34    Switzerland 29.45 32.83 21.47 19.46 22.09
46 Arthur Garcin 19.73   29.22    France DNF 35.06 23.06 19.73 29.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 8.20   8.64    USA 9.10 8.20 8.39 8.43 10.30
2 Richard Delacoste 8.73   9.39    Switzerland 8.97 8.95 8.73 11.03 10.26
3 Robert Yau 8.13   9.63    United Kingdom 10.71 9.53 8.64 10.73 8.13
4 Christopher Chi 9.14   9.88    USA 9.14 9.61 10.21 17.81 9.82
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.17   9.97    Germany 10.97 9.48 9.17 12.79 9.47
6 Francisco Hamlin 8.99   10.24    Argentina 11.19 8.99 9.91 13.86 9.62
7 Leon Schmidtchen 8.75   10.29    Germany 11.35 9.82 DNF 8.75 9.69
8 Breandan Vallance 7.85   10.88    United Kingdom 10.95 10.22 11.48 7.85 11.67
9 Clément Cherblanc 9.47   10.95    France 11.97 11.04 9.47 10.88 10.92
10 Alexander Mutch 9.24   10.97    Canada 10.25 9.24 10.48 12.19 DNF
11 Alwin Rölz 9.89   11.96    Switzerland 11.85 12.75 9.89 12.68 11.34
12 Alessio Giuliano 9.83   11.97    Switzerland 14.62 9.83 12.55 11.35 12.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 1.34   1.69    USA 1.55 1.34 2.19 1.34 3.40
2 Clément Cherblanc 1.58   2.39    France 2.56 1.58 5.43 2.04 2.57
3 Robert Yau 1.94   2.49    United Kingdom 1.94 3.04 2.14 2.29 3.86
4 Kennan LeJeune 1.65   2.53    USA 2.82 1.65 1.92 2.86 3.07
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.07   2.56    Switzerland 2.07 2.87 4.45 2.49 2.32
6 Francisco Hamlin 2.14   2.90    Argentina DNF 2.99 2.32 3.38 2.14
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.70   3.18    Germany 3.44 DNF 2.70 3.35 2.74
8 Jan Bentlage 2.27   3.40    Germany 3.98 3.50 2.72 2.27 4.51
9 Richard Delacoste 2.29   3.53    Switzerland 3.34 2.29 3.49 3.77 4.81
10 Theo Mayer 1.68   3.59    Switzerland 13.58 1.68 3.56 4.46 2.75
11 Tobias Peter 2.38   3.63    Switzerland 3.21 2.38 3.53 4.25 4.14
12 Manuel Bühler 3.12   3.66    Switzerland 3.21 3.12 3.34 4.43 5.16
13 James Molloy 1.91   3.76    United Kingdom 4.28 1.91 5.52 4.13 2.87
14 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.14   3.87    China 3.14 4.49 5.90 3.81 3.30
15 Alwin Rölz 3.03   3.93    Switzerland 3.03 3.73 3.78 4.58 4.28
16 Tobija Graber 3.63   3.93    Switzerland 3.63 4.35 6.88 3.63 3.81
17 Samuel Simko 3.16   4.04    Slovakia 4.25 3.16 4.01 3.87 5.20
18 Arthur Garcin 3.87   4.29    France 4.10 3.87 6.31 4.37 4.40
19 Tanish Dhiman 3.22   4.32    India 5.29 DNF 4.30 3.22 3.38
20 Fabian Löhle 3.10   4.36    Switzerland 3.10 5.31 4.01 3.83 5.23
21 Oleg Gritsenko 3.06   4.43    Russia 3.41 3.06 4.89 6.73 4.99
22 Finn Ickler 4.00   4.49    Germany 4.92 4.00 4.36 4.90 4.22
23 Erwan Kohler 4.06   4.55    Switzerland 4.80 4.47 4.06 4.38 5.39
24 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.40   4.60    China 4.80 4.40 4.43 5.18 4.58
25 Leon Schmidtchen 3.81   4.63    Germany 4.98 4.84 5.42 4.06 3.81
26 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.84   4.66    USA 4.06 4.45 5.75 3.84 5.47
27 Alessio Giuliano 3.23   4.67    Switzerland 3.23 4.04 5.71 4.27 9.26
28 Jingqi Zhang 4.64   4.74    China 4.89 4.67 4.66 4.64 6.02
29 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 4.05   4.83    China 4.90 4.41 5.19 5.65 4.05
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.69   5.03    China 3.69 4.14 6.10 5.09 5.86
31 Naglis Peciulis 3.65   5.08    Lithuania 4.75 5.04 5.44 5.51 3.65
32 Rouven Fäh 3.88   5.17    Switzerland 5.37 5.56 3.88 4.58 6.39
33 Alexander Mutch 4.53   5.25    Canada 4.99 6.75 5.19 5.56 4.53
34 Samuel Wieland 4.69   5.32    Switzerland 5.68 5.42 5.01 5.54 4.69
35 Cenan Kanik 4.34   5.36    Switzerland 4.34 6.71 5.33 5.51 5.23
36 Janis Wettstein 4.46   5.46    Switzerland 5.61 6.09 5.27 5.51 4.46
37 Marcel Kälin 4.23   5.57    Switzerland 4.76 5.17 4.23 6.79 DNF
38 Calven Lipec 5.02   5.65    Australia 5.66 5.88 6.55 5.40 5.02
39 Malik Beytrison 4.31   5.75    Switzerland 5.97 6.95 4.33 4.31 7.69
40 Fabian Senn 5.45   6.28    Switzerland 6.42 6.38 5.45 7.29 6.04
41 Rotem Ifrach 5.70   6.32    Israel 5.78 13.20 6.33 6.86 5.70
42 Timo Hromádka 5.23   6.41    Slovakia 8.18 5.25 7.51 6.48 5.23
43 Lars Galliker 4.94   6.43    Switzerland 6.12 6.97 10.97 6.20 4.94
44 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.66   6.88    Germany 9.60 3.66 4.37 DNF 6.66
45 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 6.12   7.10    Portugal 7.75 6.14 7.42 6.12 8.04
46 Christophe Grosjean 5.35   7.33    Switzerland 5.35 8.97 6.54 12.29 6.49
47 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.34   7.33    China 6.34 6.78 7.71 7.92 7.50
48 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.55   7.38    Australia 6.88 9.91 8.24 7.01 6.55
49 Michael Staub 6.87   7.56    Switzerland 7.42 11.05 8.22 6.87 7.03
50 Jonah Sauder 7.24   7.84    Switzerland 7.99 7.69 7.83 8.21 7.24
51 Livio Stössel 6.09   8.02    Switzerland 7.16 9.48 DNF 7.41 6.09
52 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.10   8.23    Greece 9.03 7.10 7.19 8.46 15.16
53 Jonas Peter 6.74   8.55    Switzerland 6.74 10.55 7.22 7.87 11.67
54 Hal Davies 6.94   8.68    United Kingdom 12.33 6.94 8.86 9.98 7.20
55 Marco Syfrig 5.13   8.78    Switzerland DNF 5.83 10.16 5.13 10.36
56 Roland Brun 7.21   8.82    Switzerland 8.43 7.21 8.08 10.44 9.96
57 Malik Peter Warakaulle 6.67   8.96    Denmark 8.87 8.62 9.93 6.67 9.38
58 Yannick Balsiger 7.99   9.17    Switzerland 8.12 11.54 7.99 10.69 8.71
59 Hannah Minas 4.64   9.79    Switzerland 7.82 4.64 19.60 6.94 14.62
60 Sandro Walder 7.46   9.79    Switzerland 11.36 7.46 10.83 8.53 10.01
61 Loïc Gurtner 7.14   10.12    Switzerland 10.41 7.14 19.81 12.61 7.34
62 Steve Springer 5.33   10.30    Switzerland 5.33 13.00 10.98 16.95 6.92
63 Ethan Monnet 8.57   14.74    Switzerland 8.57 DNF 8.91 10.73 24.57
64 Miklos Mohos 14.47   16.83    Hungary 17.34 17.13 14.47 16.02 35.15
65 Namik Sonderegger 11.90   16.91    Switzerland 17.63 22.91 16.83 11.90 16.28
66 Yulia Gritsenko 4.91   17.42    Russia 17.73 4.91 23.33 22.03 12.50
67 Yannick Morgenthaler 14.58   19.70    Switzerland 32.63 14.58 15.06 25.47 18.56
68 Liam Braun 7.90   20.01    Switzerland DNF 15.80 25.41 18.83 7.90
69 Johan Gurtner 20.48      Switzerland 20.78 20.48
70 Siddhartha Satish 22.31      India 22.31 24.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 1.59   2.20    Argentina 2.72 1.84 2.05 4.77 1.59
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.15   2.44    Switzerland 2.58 2.91 2.35 2.38 2.15
3 Christopher Chi 2.19   2.93    USA 2.19 3.59 2.45 2.75 4.06
4 Kennan LeJeune 1.91   2.97    USA 2.87 2.28 4.04 3.75 1.91
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.73   3.02    Germany 2.73 2.80 3.15 5.43 3.11
6 Tanish Dhiman 2.26   3.22    India 3.53 3.34 2.26 2.80 5.83
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.86   3.35    China 3.14 2.86 5.27 3.17 3.73
8 Jan Bentlage 2.58   3.59    Germany 6.00 3.72 4.13 2.92 2.58
9 Alessio Giuliano 3.31   3.62    Switzerland 3.31 3.65 3.38 3.82 4.02
10 Tobias Peter 3.15   3.66    Switzerland 3.86 3.31 3.15 3.82 5.87
11 Clément Cherblanc 2.41   3.71    France 2.91 4.32 6.00 3.91 2.41
12 Richard Delacoste 3.53   3.98    Switzerland 3.53 4.35 8.01 3.65 3.95
13 Theo Mayer 3.48   4.07    Switzerland 3.89 5.51 4.51 3.48 3.80
14 Alwin Rölz 3.65   4.09    Switzerland 3.65 3.96 4.63 5.09 3.68
15 Tobija Graber 3.42   4.13    Switzerland 5.34 3.42 4.35 4.45 3.60
16 James Molloy 3.11   4.22    United Kingdom 5.21 3.87 5.26 3.59 3.11
17 Robert Yau 2.93   4.25    United Kingdom 2.93 3.17 6.40 3.19 6.55
18 Arthur Garcin 3.67   4.32    France 3.97 4.38 4.62 3.67 5.26
19 Manuel Bühler 3.88   4.39    Switzerland 6.74 4.32 3.98 4.86 3.88
20 Naglis Peciulis 4.04   4.41    Lithuania 4.44 4.49 4.30 4.04 5.23
21 Oleg Gritsenko 3.92   4.43    Russia 4.44 3.92 4.13 7.30 4.72
22 Finn Ickler 3.74   4.45    Germany 3.74 4.90 3.82 9.40 4.62
23 Erwan Kohler 3.83   4.47    Switzerland 4.50 3.83 4.05 4.87 6.05
24 Fabian Löhle 3.36   4.48    Switzerland 5.35 3.36 3.82 5.88 4.28
25 Leon Schmidtchen 4.15   4.57    Germany 4.15 8.25 4.85 4.44 4.42
26 Cenan Kanik 3.24   4.88    Switzerland 3.24 5.92 4.39 7.05 4.32
27 Alexander Mutch 3.98   4.95    Canada 4.69 4.63 6.98 5.52 3.98
28 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 4.79   4.95    China 4.79 4.84 5.24 5.01 4.99
29 Janis Wettstein 4.53   5.01    Switzerland 4.63 4.56 7.39 5.84 4.53
30 Samuel Wieland 4.80   5.02    Switzerland 5.03 4.80 5.18 4.86 5.54
31 Samuel Simko 3.70   5.14    Slovakia 3.94 5.78 5.70 5.78 3.70
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.18   5.34    China 6.81 5.30 5.30 5.41 5.18
33 Jingqi Zhang 3.81   5.44    China 5.41 3.81 4.65 DNF 6.26
34 Calven Lipec 2.97   5.47    Australia 5.60 5.23 5.59 2.97 6.74
35 Malik Beytrison 3.05   5.53    Switzerland 3.05 6.40 5.47 4.71 6.87
36 Timo Hromádka 4.54   5.77    Slovakia 6.70 5.92 4.68 8.19 4.54
37 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.13   5.84    USA 6.00 5.13 5.86 7.89 5.67
38 Rouven Fäh 5.40   5.88    Switzerland 7.91 5.74 5.52 5.40 6.39
39 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.52   6.05    China 4.52 6.98 7.27 5.77 5.39
40 Christophe Grosjean 5.15   6.05    Switzerland 7.47 5.15 6.02 6.20 5.92
41 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.54   6.10    Germany 4.54 6.75 12.19 6.05 5.51
42 Fabian Senn 5.07   6.11    Switzerland 5.69 5.84 5.07 7.03 6.81
43 Lars Galliker 5.35   6.15    Switzerland 6.35 6.90 5.55 6.54 5.35
44 Rotem Ifrach 5.97   6.24    Israel 6.14 6.08 6.51 5.97 7.05
45 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.27   7.37    Australia 7.54 6.27 7.69 6.89 8.48
46 Jonah Sauder 4.82   7.40    Switzerland 4.82 9.35 5.95 6.90 10.91
47 Michael Staub 6.35   7.68    Switzerland 10.73 7.21 8.16 7.67 6.35
48 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 6.26   8.01    Portugal 6.26 DNF 6.40 8.88 8.74
49 Livio Stössel 6.32   8.14    Switzerland 8.59 10.90 6.32 8.96 6.88
50 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.09   8.55    Greece 9.61 7.50 7.09 8.55 17.89
51 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.07   9.09    China 15.71 6.07 6.95 12.52 7.80
52 Marcel Kälin 4.81   DNF    Switzerland 5.32 4.87 DNF 4.81 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.98   2.31    Switzerland 2.46 2.11 2.96 2.37 1.98
2 Christopher Chi 2.54   2.86    USA 2.85 2.77 2.95 2.54 4.24
3 Kennan LeJeune 1.66   3.10    USA DNF 4.23 2.77 2.30 1.66
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.12   3.21    Germany 3.77 5.29 3.12 2.12 2.74
5 Tanish Dhiman 3.09   3.44    India 3.73 5.34 3.09 3.17 3.43
6 Jan Bentlage 2.88   3.56    Germany 4.43 5.53 2.88 3.18 3.06
7 Tobias Peter 2.93   3.66    Switzerland 4.06 3.93 3.02 2.93 4.03
8 Francisco Hamlin 1.31   NR 3.81    Argentina 4.64 1.31 3.31 3.49 DNF
9 Richard Delacoste 2.96   4.50    Switzerland 4.87 4.50 4.72 2.96 4.29
10 Alessio Giuliano 3.92   4.70    Switzerland 5.33 DNF 4.48 4.29 3.92
11 Clément Cherblanc 2.75   4.96    France 4.09 7.00 10.02 2.75 3.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 31.14   34.07    United Kingdom 33.73 34.29 37.17 34.20 31.14
2 Leon Schmidtchen 32.60   35.19    Germany 37.15 34.77 38.71 32.60 33.66
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.33   35.53    Germany 34.81 38.59 32.33 41.68 33.20
4 Richard Delacoste 28.44   38.53    Switzerland 38.98 28.44 38.75 37.87 42.57
5 Kennan LeJeune 37.55   40.31    USA 42.96 39.52 44.23 37.55 38.46
6 Francisco Hamlin 30.83   40.41    Argentina 39.09 45.69 44.68 30.83 37.45
7 Finn Ickler 40.93   41.73    Germany 41.98 41.92 46.72 40.93 41.29
8 Clément Cherblanc 33.16   41.91    France 33.16 54.29 42.37 40.71 42.65
9 Breandan Vallance 39.77   42.16    United Kingdom 39.77 DNF 42.51 43.87 40.11
10 Fabian Löhle 38.95   42.72    Switzerland 45.27 49.76 42.48 40.40 38.95
11 Reto Bubendorf 39.04   44.21    Switzerland 44.93 55.30 39.04 43.38 44.31
12 Alwin Rölz 38.83   44.77    Switzerland 49.12 40.19 47.85 38.83 46.27
13 Jan Bentlage 44.84   46.82    Germany 48.43 44.84 46.64 54.48 45.38
14 Alessio Giuliano 37.48   46.83    Switzerland 53.40 46.13 37.48 49.49 44.86
15 Tobias Peter 42.22   46.90    Switzerland 42.22 42.26 48.19 50.24 50.74
16 Christopher Chi 41.70   47.41    USA 42.10 41.70 56.49 DNF 43.64
17 Theo Mayer 39.97   47.86    Switzerland 49.70 48.38 45.50 59.15 39.97
18 James Molloy 38.46   49.04    United Kingdom 49.07 38.46 46.56 51.48 DNF
19 Benjamin Gottschalk 42.70   49.61    USA 50.50 50.36 50.36 42.70 48.12
20 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 43.62   50.09    China 50.12 55.52 47.59 52.55 43.62
21 Manuel Bühler 43.56   51.07    Switzerland 56.77 43.56 54.34 54.86 44.00
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 46.35   51.22    China 57.14 1:00.55 46.35 47.04 49.48
23 Samuel Simko 49.08   52.23    Slovakia 59.56 55.48 49.62 51.58 49.08
24 Alexander Mutch 41.97   52.42    Canada 52.82 41.97 50.00 55.93 54.44
25 Erwan Kohler 48.40   54.60    Switzerland 48.40 1:05.04 56.32 55.58 51.91
26 Arthur Garcin 49.38   55.62    France 49.38 1:00.60 1:01.27 52.49 53.76
27 Malik Beytrison 52.38   1:03.46    Switzerland 52.38 1:03.36 1:03.71 1:08.37 1:03.30
28 Timo Hromádka 58.36   1:05.30    Slovakia 58.36 1:10.55 1:10.37 1:01.08 1:04.46
29 Samuel Wieland 57.20   1:05.82    Switzerland 1:05.34 1:06.53 1:09.81 57.20 1:05.58
30 Tobija Graber 1:03.04   1:08.62    Switzerland 1:06.73 1:09.49 1:09.63 1:03.04 1:20.68
31 Cenan Kanik 1:07.71   1:11.54    Switzerland 1:19.61 1:14.25 1:10.38 1:07.71 1:09.99
32 Oleg Gritsenko 1:07.17   1:12.31    Russia 1:16.84 1:17.38 1:09.71 1:07.17 1:10.37
33 Marco Syfrig 1:07.95   1:13.06    Switzerland 1:18.64 1:21.94 1:11.58 1:07.95 1:08.96
34 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:02.35   1:13.74    Germany 1:14.61 1:15.55 1:02.35 1:11.05 1:16.09
35 Lars Galliker 1:10.48   1:17.62    Switzerland 1:23.91 1:18.94 1:10.48 1:16.37 1:17.55
36 Naglis Peciulis 1:02.46   1:20.01    Lithuania 1:28.26 1:14.84 1:16.92 DNF 1:02.46
37 Calven Lipec 1:11.08   1:21.50    Australia 1:23.77 1:18.80 1:21.94 1:11.08 1:30.59
38 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 1:07.02   1:22.99    China 1:07.02 1:18.72 1:29.40 1:25.00 1:25.26
39 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:22.43   1:26.50    Greece 1:24.79 1:25.61 1:22.43 1:29.09 DNF
40 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 1:24.40   1:30.00    Portugal 1:30.36 1:24.40 1:28.56 1:49.61 1:31.09
41 Yannick Balsiger 1:20.60   1:30.64    Switzerland 1:41.78 1:22.05 1:20.60 1:41.72 1:28.15
42 Janis Wettstein 1:07.94   1:31.13    Switzerland 1:28.99 1:38.21 1:40.75 1:07.94 1:26.19
43 Marcel Kälin 1:25.95   1:34.60    Switzerland 1:39.70 1:29.59 1:34.52 1:25.95 1:44.91
44 Jonah Sauder 1:28.29   1:38.06    Switzerland 1:28.29 1:41.10 1:38.93 1:38.05 1:37.20
45 Rotem Ifrach 1:31.27      Israel 1:47.77 1:31.27
46 Christophe Grosjean 1:33.64      Switzerland 1:33.64 1:37.00
47 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:37.57      China 1:37.57 1:52.89
48 Loïc Gurtner 1:40.76      Switzerland 1:55.61 1:40.76
49 Livio Stössel 2:07.68      Switzerland 2:07.68 2:25.95
50 Johan Gurtner 2:17.38      Switzerland 2:17.38 2:35.31
51 Fabian Senn 2:20.18      Switzerland 2:38.09 2:20.18
52 Malik Peter Warakaulle 2:37.43      Denmark 2:57.72 2:37.43
53 Hannah Minas 2:47.40      Switzerland 2:47.40 DNF
54 Steve Springer 3:06.31      Switzerland 3:06.31 DNF
55 Roland Brun 3:14.06      Switzerland DNF 3:14.06
56 Michael Staub DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
56 Sandro Walder DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
56 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 29.27   35.39    Germany 32.50 37.77 35.91 42.02 29.27
2 Robert Yau 31.97   35.80    United Kingdom 37.32 38.39 35.50 31.97 34.57
3 Richard Delacoste 34.34   36.40    Switzerland 37.29 36.91 34.34 39.83 35.01
4 Breandan Vallance 33.72   36.85    United Kingdom 33.72 37.12 39.42 35.87 37.55
5 Francisco Hamlin 34.21   37.01   NR  Argentina 34.21 36.04 37.70 41.14 37.28
6 Finn Ickler 34.79   38.07    Germany 37.42 41.10 43.14 35.70 34.79
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.61   38.85    Germany 33.61 37.38 39.60 39.58 40.14
8 Clément Cherblanc 37.03   42.98    France 40.79 45.27 44.49 43.67 37.03
9 Kennan LeJeune 36.36   43.06    USA 54.58 44.53 41.09 43.56 36.36
10 James Molloy 39.48   43.79    United Kingdom 43.95 42.02 51.13 39.48 45.40
11 Fabian Löhle 41.19   44.73    Switzerland 56.74 41.19 42.96 48.66 42.57
12 Alexander Mutch 41.90   45.32    Canada 47.46 46.50 44.53 44.94 41.90
13 Tobias Peter 36.75   45.36    Switzerland 41.64 53.78 57.55 40.65 36.75
14 Theo Mayer 40.18   46.09    Switzerland 43.23 50.70 49.45 45.59 40.18
15 Reto Bubendorf 39.05   46.55    Switzerland 43.75 49.28 59.59 46.63 39.05
16 Christopher Chi 38.40   46.57    USA 52.31 53.48 38.40 47.01 40.40
17 Jan Bentlage 42.33   46.98    Germany 48.19 45.24 53.73 42.33 47.50
18 Alessio Giuliano 41.34   47.55    Switzerland 49.37 53.15 45.78 41.34 47.49
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 41.54   47.94    China 47.03 50.36 41.54 46.43 1:55.90
20 Alwin Rölz 41.44   48.08    Switzerland 49.24 44.85 41.44 50.16 59.64
21 Erwan Kohler 48.94   50.29    Switzerland 50.36 50.83 49.69 54.59 48.94
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 45.40   50.54    China 47.75 48.78 55.86 55.08 45.40
23 Benjamin Gottschalk 46.51   52.31    USA 58.67 48.82 46.51 49.45 1:02.53
24 Arthur Garcin 48.65   52.59    France 50.44 48.65 54.22 56.32 53.10
25 Samuel Simko 52.72   54.69    Slovakia 53.44 56.82 52.72 1:07.41 53.82
26 Manuel Bühler 48.71   56.86    Switzerland 58.87 56.94 56.77 56.88 48.71
27 Timo Hromádka 53.82   1:01.41    Slovakia 1:47.35 1:00.71 1:02.68 53.82 1:00.85
28 Tobija Graber 56.93   1:05.25    Switzerland 56.93 1:26.21 1:03.79 1:01.89 1:10.06
29 Malik Beytrison 57.21   1:06.21    Switzerland 1:05.79 1:07.84 57.21 1:06.30 1:06.54
30 Samuel Wieland 58.88   1:06.28    Switzerland 58.88 1:05.69 1:31.55 59.89 1:13.27
31 Calven Lipec 1:01.76   1:08.63    Australia 1:09.83 1:01.76 1:24.88 1:08.84 1:07.23
32 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.63   1:08.75    Russia 1:05.63 1:10.17 1:05.91 1:10.17 1:11.35
33 Naglis Peciulis 58.23   1:13.21    Lithuania 1:14.52 1:26.86 58.23 1:10.44 1:14.67
34 Marco Syfrig 1:03.85   1:13.44    Switzerland 1:22.51 1:50.36 1:09.89 1:03.85 1:07.93
35 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 56.20   1:13.62    China 1:15.41 1:25.09 1:07.64 56.20 1:17.82
36 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:07.44   1:15.74    Germany 1:14.99 1:17.33 DNF 1:14.90 1:07.44
37 Lars Galliker 1:10.45   1:21.64    Switzerland 1:22.28 1:19.20 1:10.45 1:23.43 1:25.94
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:17.73   1:23.32    Greece 1:42.30 1:25.82 1:17.73 1:22.32 1:21.83
39 Marcel Kälin 1:12.19   1:26.77    Switzerland 1:35.36 1:34.03 1:18.04 1:28.23 1:12.19
40 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 1:18.99   1:30.13    Portugal 1:28.98 1:35.37 1:18.99 1:26.03 1:45.80
41 Yannick Balsiger 1:20.47   1:36.61    Switzerland 1:43.26 1:20.47 1:43.92 1:22.65 1:56.12
42 Janis Wettstein 1:32.37   1:41.80    Switzerland 1:47.67 1:42.26 1:41.91 1:41.23 1:32.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 31.22   35.57    United Kingdom 37.31 38.37 34.22 31.22 35.18
2 Francisco Hamlin 33.87   36.32   NR  Argentina 37.30 34.81 33.87 36.86 39.05
3 Richard Delacoste 35.70   38.19    Switzerland 40.84 37.34 35.70 37.23 39.99
4 Fabian Löhle 35.08   38.29    Switzerland 36.76 46.44 36.31 41.80 35.08
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.93   38.94    Germany 32.93 45.96 56.79 33.14 37.71
6 Breandan Vallance 33.20   39.35    United Kingdom 47.16 33.20 37.00 39.70 41.35
7 Finn Ickler 33.89   39.53    Germany 33.89 37.85 42.38 41.68 39.07
8 Leon Schmidtchen 36.08   39.59    Germany 37.41 44.04 42.96 36.08 38.41
9 Clément Cherblanc 35.37   40.95    France 41.17 45.26 49.04 36.41 35.37
10 Kennan LeJeune 38.74   41.32    USA 38.74 45.53 38.75 41.71 43.50
11 James Molloy 36.78   46.88    United Kingdom 41.53 59.98 36.78 44.95 54.15
12 Alexander Mutch 38.21   51.59    Canada 58.46 50.87 45.43 DNF 38.21
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 59.11   1:00.71    United Kingdom 59.11 1:04.19 1:01.71 1:00.76 59.67
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 57.85   1:02.81    Germany 58.37 1:09.27 1:13.43 57.85 1:00.78
3 Breandan Vallance 56.49   1:03.90    United Kingdom 1:06.32 1:06.22 1:01.45 56.49 1:04.02
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 55.51   1:06.55    China 1:11.06 1:02.50 1:11.79 1:06.09 55.51
5 Theo Mayer 1:09.20   1:13.89    Switzerland 1:17.35 1:09.20 1:30.41 1:15.01 1:09.31
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.14   1:18.27    Switzerland 1:15.95 1:30.38 1:20.54 1:18.31 1:10.14
7 Fabian Löhle 1:06.72   1:19.66    Switzerland 1:17.26 1:25.40 1:06.72 1:22.45 1:19.28
8 James Molloy 1:11.52   1:21.62    United Kingdom 1:30.98 1:11.52 1:17.81 1:26.95 1:20.11
9 Richard Delacoste 1:16.14   1:22.20    Switzerland 1:16.14 1:24.75 1:23.87 1:17.99 1:33.92
10 Clément Cherblanc 1:05.61   1:22.26    France 1:05.61 1:23.37 1:21.11 DNF 1:22.31
11 Finn Ickler 1:15.40   1:22.48    Germany 1:20.84 1:15.40 1:23.91 1:22.68 1:30.04
12 Tobias Peter 1:09.42   1:24.18    Switzerland 1:24.08 1:46.83 1:27.99 1:20.46 1:09.42
13 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:18.21   1:24.95    USA 1:34.22 1:18.21 1:27.11 1:27.96 1:19.77
14 Alessio Giuliano 1:17.97   1:25.34    Switzerland 1:31.10 1:17.97 1:21.48 1:23.43 1:35.24
15 Francisco Hamlin 1:25.77   1:26.70    Argentina 1:31.73 1:25.77 1:27.38 1:26.52 1:26.19
16 Alexander Mutch 1:20.20   1:27.12    Canada 1:24.55 1:20.20 1:31.18 1:25.62 1:36.39
17 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.26   1:27.98    Germany 1:23.64 1:28.02 1:33.87 1:32.28 1:19.26
18 Jan Bentlage 1:20.14   1:28.00    Germany 1:29.37 1:37.22 1:26.35 1:28.28 1:20.14
19 Kennan LeJeune 1:17.53   1:28.15    USA 1:25.70 1:17.53 1:29.60 1:32.29 1:29.14
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:22.30   1:30.98    China 1:29.50 1:45.17 1:28.62 1:22.30 1:34.83
21 Manuel Bühler 1:26.56   1:33.91    Switzerland 1:26.56 1:41.97 1:34.59 1:32.36 1:34.78
22 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:34.64   1:38.38    China 1:37.10 1:34.64 1:37.12 1:49.14 1:40.91
23 Tobija Graber 1:34.34   1:41.15    Switzerland 1:39.98 1:44.71 1:38.80 1:44.68 1:34.34
24 Erwan Kohler 1:34.39   1:43.04    Switzerland 1:38.21 1:49.70 1:34.39 1:41.21 1:51.87
25 Alwin Rölz 1:28.84   1:44.37    Switzerland 1:42.57 1:44.43 1:48.31 1:28.84 1:46.12
26 Christopher Chi 1:39.69   1:45.24    USA 1:39.69 1:51.86 1:59.96 1:41.80 1:42.06
27 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:03.69   2:21.67    Greece 2:37.67 2:03.69 2:12.52 2:23.82 2:28.66
28 Oleg Gritsenko 2:17.30      Russia 2:17.30 2:20.17
29 Malik Beytrison 2:17.59      Switzerland 2:43.10 2:17.59
30 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 2:20.82      China 2:20.82 2:37.56
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:21.64      Germany 2:38.34 2:21.64
32 Timo Hromádka 2:25.44      Slovakia DNF 2:25.44
33 Lars Galliker 2:25.50      Switzerland 2:32.31 2:25.50
34 Calven Lipec 2:29.05      Australia 2:29.05 2:56.07
35 Loïc Gurtner 2:29.33      Switzerland 2:29.33 2:37.45
36 Jonah Sauder 2:52.86      Switzerland 2:52.86 3:06.39
37 Young He (何嘉炀) 3:10.87      China 3:10.87 3:35.76
38 Johan Gurtner 3:53.86      Switzerland 4:20.03 3:53.86
39 Rotem Ifrach 4:01.74      Israel 4:53.33 4:01.74
40 Christophe Grosjean 4:10.22      Switzerland 4:10.22 4:42.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 57.78   59.40    United Kingdom 57.78 58.65 1:00.03 1:04.64 59.52
2 Breandan Vallance 57.85   1:02.58    United Kingdom 1:06.17 1:01.64 57.85 1:04.39 1:01.70
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.03   1:04.84    Germany 1:04.41 1:11.01 1:01.03 1:08.42 1:01.68
4 Theo Mayer 1:12.56   1:14.69    Switzerland 1:29.90 1:12.56 1:13.85 1:13.52 1:16.69
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:07.84   1:17.51    France 1:18.48 1:17.30 1:16.74 1:31.88 1:07.84
6 Finn Ickler 1:11.78   1:19.66    Germany 1:43.46 1:11.78 1:26.14 1:19.47 1:13.37
7 Tobias Peter 1:12.52   1:20.84    Switzerland 1:28.72 1:21.73 1:22.15 1:12.52 1:18.64
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:16.27   1:21.76    Switzerland 1:23.45 1:17.88 1:16.27 1:23.96 1:25.93
9 Fabian Löhle 1:09.02   1:22.06    Switzerland 1:09.02 1:21.15 1:35.83 1:20.26 1:24.77
10 Richard Delacoste 1:18.56   1:23.24    Switzerland 1:25.20 1:18.56 1:28.84 1:19.60 1:24.93
11 James Molloy 1:25.44   1:27.75    United Kingdom 1:25.44 1:27.22 1:30.58 1:31.43 1:25.45
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 2:04.33   2:08.06    United Kingdom 2:05.24 2:04.33 2:14.61
2 Clément Cherblanc 2:12.91   2:17.00    France 2:19.78 2:18.30 2:12.91
3 Breandan Vallance 2:13.72   2:21.16    United Kingdom 2:13.72 2:15.54 2:34.22
4 Fabian Löhle 2:18.09   2:23.18    Switzerland 2:26.16 2:18.09 2:25.28
5 Reto Bubendorf 2:36.64   2:39.36    Switzerland 2:43.71 2:36.64 2:37.72
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:23.43   2:41.16    Germany 2:48.36 2:51.68 2:23.43
7 Tobias Peter 2:39.50   2:45.46    Switzerland 2:46.79 2:50.10 2:39.50
8 James Molloy 2:32.38   2:46.21    United Kingdom 2:55.94 2:32.38 2:50.32
9 Francisco Hamlin 2:28.87   2:47.71    Argentina 2:49.88 2:28.87 3:04.39
10 Jan Bentlage 2:45.65   2:48.53    Germany 2:45.65 2:49.26 2:50.67
11 Theo Mayer 2:31.02   2:50.62    Switzerland 3:01.99 2:58.84 2:31.02
12 Richard Delacoste 2:48.79   2:52.74    Switzerland 2:57.09 2:48.79 2:52.35
13 Finn Ickler 2:50.48   3:00.54    Germany 3:20.18 2:50.97 2:50.48
14 Erwan Kohler 2:57.83   3:04.55    Switzerland 3:04.17 3:11.65 2:57.83
15 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:04.24   3:10.02    USA 3:16.90 3:04.24 3:08.92
16 Manuel Bühler 3:07.03   3:12.89    Switzerland 3:07.03 3:13.39 3:18.25
17 Alexander Mutch 2:50.05   3:15.87    Canada 4:00.71 2:50.05 2:56.85
18 Tobija Graber 3:13.77   3:31.83    Switzerland 3:57.19 3:13.77 3:24.52
19 Alessio Giuliano 3:26.49   3:34.33    Switzerland 3:48.14 3:28.37 3:26.49
20 Christopher Chi 3:36.64   4:01.04    USA 4:14.52 4:11.95 3:36.64
21 Timo Hromádka 4:16.77      Slovakia 4:16.77
22 Oleg Gritsenko 4:20.43      Russia 4:20.43
23 Arthur Garcin 4:20.57      France 4:20.57
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:07.25      Germany 5:07.25
25 Lars Galliker 5:35.41      Switzerland 5:35.41
26 Calven Lipec 5:54.68      Australia 5:54.68
27 Jonah Sauder 6:07.24      Switzerland 6:07.24
28 Young He (何嘉炀) 6:25.88      China 6:25.88
29 Loïc Gurtner 6:29.81      Switzerland 6:29.81
30 Johan Gurtner DNF      Switzerland DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:59.27   2:05.30    United Kingdom 1:59.27 2:06.66 2:09.97
2 Breandan Vallance 2:08.28   2:11.15    United Kingdom 2:11.14 2:08.28 2:14.04
3 Clément Cherblanc 2:03.94   2:18.31    France 2:03.94 2:28.14 2:22.85
4 Fabian Löhle 2:29.45   2:30.90    Switzerland 2:29.45 2:30.19 2:33.06
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:20.35   2:31.57    Germany 2:36.71 2:37.65 2:20.35
6 Tobias Peter 2:39.02   2:44.71    Switzerland 2:44.90 2:39.02 2:50.22
7 Jan Bentlage 2:37.80   2:44.73    Germany 2:37.80 2:57.20 2:39.19
8 Francisco Hamlin 2:35.21   2:51.30    Argentina 2:35.21 2:54.83 3:03.87
9 Reto Bubendorf 2:33.28   3:01.23    Switzerland 2:33.28 3:51.39 2:39.01
10 Theo Mayer 2:43.32   3:03.50    Switzerland 2:43.32 3:14.04 3:13.14
11 Richard Delacoste 3:02.99   3:14.82    Switzerland 3:18.84 3:02.99 3:22.62
12 James Molloy 2:57.94   DNF    United Kingdom 3:01.27 2:57.94 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 3:00.98   3:06.35    United Kingdom 3:13.56 3:00.98 3:04.50
2 Clément Cherblanc 3:17.27   3:19.99    France 3:17.27 3:21.83 3:20.86
3 Breandan Vallance 3:11.68   3:20.92    United Kingdom 3:26.98 3:11.68 3:24.11
4 Fabian Löhle 3:21.77   3:24.54   NR  Switzerland 3:23.45 3:21.77 3:28.41
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:32.41   3:46.68    Germany 3:32.41 4:09.30 3:38.32
6 Jan Bentlage 3:45.88   3:56.50    Germany 4:05.95 3:45.88 3:57.66
7 Tobias Peter 3:56.61   4:09.03    Switzerland 4:08.80 3:56.61 4:21.67
8 James Molloy 3:50.85   4:13.03    United Kingdom 3:50.85 4:17.04 4:31.21
9 Francisco Hamlin 4:08.87   4:14.99    Argentina 4:13.55 4:22.54 4:08.87
10 Theo Mayer 4:05.39   4:18.66    Switzerland 4:25.80 4:24.78 4:05.39
11 Erwan Kohler 4:09.50   4:22.48    Switzerland 4:09.50 4:35.56 4:22.37
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:13.22   4:40.89    USA 5:01.30 4:13.22 4:48.15
13 Alessio Giuliano 4:34.13   4:41.11    Switzerland 4:34.13 4:53.83 4:35.38
14 Reto Bubendorf 4:38.23   4:43.77    Switzerland 4:38.23 4:47.86 4:45.23
15 Finn Ickler 4:36.63   4:47.14    Germany 4:48.75 4:56.04 4:36.63
16 Richard Delacoste 4:31.57   4:53.94    Switzerland 4:31.57 5:01.60 5:08.64
17 Alexander Mutch 4:40.10   4:55.20    Canada 5:07.06 4:58.44 4:40.10
18 Tobija Graber 4:47.49   4:58.80    Switzerland 4:47.49 5:07.66 5:01.25
19 Manuel Bühler 4:25.70   4:59.50    Switzerland 5:27.54 4:25.70 5:05.27
20 Arthur Garcin 6:24.74      France 6:24.74
21 Oleg Gritsenko 7:04.83      Russia 7:04.83
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 7:36.67      Germany 7:36.67
23 Loïc Gurtner 7:52.71      Switzerland 7:52.71
24 Lars Galliker 8:21.35      Switzerland 8:21.35
25 Calven Lipec 8:43.00      Australia 8:43.00
26 Jonah Sauder 8:49.48      Switzerland 8:49.48
27 Young He (何嘉炀) 9:30.81      China 9:30.81
28 Johan Gurtner DNF      Switzerland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 3:04.18   3:10.68    United Kingdom 3:17.94 3:04.18 3:09.93
2 Robert Yau 3:00.00   3:11.36    United Kingdom 3:21.13 3:12.94 3:00.00
3 Clément Cherblanc 3:07.76   3:13.65    France 3:19.52 3:07.76 3:13.66
4 Fabian Löhle 3:06.59   NR 3:20.85   NR  Switzerland 3:06.59 3:33.82 3:22.15
5 Jan Bentlage 3:44.43   3:56.19    Germany 3:44.43 3:57.27 4:06.88
6 Francisco Hamlin 3:55.10   3:57.32    Argentina 3:58.89 3:57.98 3:55.10
7 James Molloy 3:47.40   4:00.69    United Kingdom 3:47.40 4:08.81 4:05.87
8 Tobias Peter 4:01.42   4:15.30    Switzerland 4:09.86 4:01.42 4:34.61
9 Theo Mayer 4:17.39   4:33.39    Switzerland 4:59.38 4:23.40 4:17.39
10 Erwan Kohler 4:23.82   4:41.30    Switzerland 4:39.62 5:00.46 4:23.82
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:45.97   4:50.86    USA 4:52.26 4:54.34 4:45.97
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 27.52   NR 1:00.41    Brazil 1:44.29 27.52 49.43
2 Oleg Gritsenko 37.55   47.39    Russia 37.55 43.63 1:01.00
3 Arthur Garcin 37.66   DNF    France 37.66 49.68 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 53.82   59.36    Germany 1:06.22 53.82 58.03
5 Timo Hromádka 1:27.58   DNF    Slovakia 1:27.58 DNF DNF
6 Christopher Chi 1:27.68   DNF    USA DNF 1:30.27 1:27.68
7 Tobias Peter 1:27.89   DNF    Switzerland 1:27.89 DNF DNF
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:33.42   DNF    Germany DNF 1:33.42 DNF
9 Rotem Ifrach 1:35.51   NR DNF    Israel 1:35.51 DNF DNF
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:37.41   DNF    Germany 1:39.64 1:37.41 DNF
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:44.92   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:44.92 DNF
12 Clément Cherblanc 1:46.73   DNF    France DNF 1:46.73 DNF
13 Alessio Giuliano 2:42.90   DNF    Switzerland 2:42.90 DNF DNF
14 Theo Mayer 2:50.09   DNF    Switzerland 2:53.95 DNF 2:50.09
15 Alexander Mutch 3:29.09   DNF    Canada 4:49.77 3:29.09 DNF
16 Johan Gurtner 6:02.22   DNF    Switzerland DNF 6:02.22 DNS
17 Tobija Graber 7:21.21   DNF    Switzerland 7:21.21 DNF DNS
18 Christophe Grosjean DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
18 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
18 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
18 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
18 Loïc Gurtner DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
18 Manuel Bühler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
18 Robert Yau DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 31.49   DNF    France 31.49 33.94 DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 37.26   DNF    Russia 37.26 DNF 1:25.67
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.61   DNF    Germany 1:02.61 DNF 2:17.63
4 Tobias Peter 1:08.04   DNF    Switzerland 1:08.04 DNF 1:10.22
5 Jan Bentlage 1:13.11   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:13.11
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:13.67   1:39.42    Germany 1:36.15 1:13.67 2:08.45
7 Rotem Ifrach 1:15.62   NR DNF    Israel 1:15.62 2:34.57 DNF
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:22.71   DNF    Switzerland 1:22.71 DNF DNF
9 Clément Cherblanc 1:34.11   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:34.11
10 Christopher Chi 1:42.85   DNF    USA DNF 1:42.85 DNF
11 Timo Hromádka 1:43.20   DNF    Slovakia 1:43.20 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 26   28.00    Switzerland 26 30 28
2 Christopher Chi 28   30.67    USA 30 28 34
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 27   32.33    Germany 33 27 37
4 James Molloy 33   34.67    United Kingdom 37 34 33
5 Oleg Gritsenko 36   37.33    Russia 36 38 38
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 31   38.00    USA 44 39 31
7 Alexander Mutch 35   38.00    Canada 37 35 42
8 Richard Delacoste 34   41.67    Switzerland 49 34 42
9 Jan Bentlage 27   DNF    Germany 27 DNF 31
10 Robert Yau 28   DNF    United Kingdom 28 DNF 30
11 Clément Cherblanc 29   DNF    France 29 DNF 34
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 31   DNF    Germany 31 36 DNF
12 Kennan LeJeune 31   DNF    USA DNS 31 DNS
14 Finn Ickler 33   DNF    Germany 44 33 DNF
15 Manuel Bühler 34   DNF    Switzerland DNS 34 DNS
16 Tobija Graber 36   DNF    Switzerland 36 DNF DNF
17 Rotem Ifrach 38   NR DNF    Israel DNF 41 38
18 Theo Mayer 43   DNF    Switzerland 43 DNF DNF
19 Marco Syfrig 46   DNF    Switzerland 53 46 DNS
20 Christophe Grosjean 51   DNF    Switzerland DNF 51 DNF
21 Young He (何嘉炀) 55   DNF    China 55 DNF DNS
22 Francisco Hamlin DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF DNF
22 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
22 Jonah Sauder DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
22 Steve Springer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
22 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.29   13.35    Germany 14.79 13.43 12.06 14.56 11.29
2 Robert Yau 11.71   14.13    United Kingdom 15.19 13.07 11.71 14.13 15.33
3 Francisco Hamlin 13.16   15.13    Argentina 14.74 15.95 14.69 13.16 16.20
4 Tobias Peter 15.13   15.54    Switzerland 15.13 16.18 19.23 15.28 15.16
5 Reto Bubendorf 15.40   17.37    Switzerland 17.94 18.38 15.40 15.79 DNF
6 Richard Delacoste 12.56   17.69    Switzerland 16.97 15.73 12.56 20.38 20.51
7 Christopher Chi 14.68   18.40    USA 19.58 17.79 14.68 17.83 27.32
8 Breandan Vallance 14.53   19.01    United Kingdom 18.69 20.57 14.53 23.61 17.77
9 Cenan Kanik 17.39   19.04    Switzerland 19.76 19.75 20.10 17.61 17.39
10 Theo Mayer 16.98   19.63    Switzerland 21.30 23.75 16.98 18.00 19.59
11 Tobija Graber 17.63   19.96    Switzerland 17.63 22.06 26.12 19.79 18.03
12 Clément Cherblanc 17.47   20.52    France 27.43 18.35 22.97 20.23 17.47
13 Leon Schmidtchen 18.26   20.65    Germany 20.46 25.31 19.83 18.26 21.65
14 Arthur Garcin 17.87   21.04    France 20.25 26.07 22.43 17.87 20.43
15 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.76   21.99    China 27.33 23.78 17.76 22.06 20.13
16 Jan Bentlage 20.39   22.00    Germany 20.39 21.42 22.13 22.45 24.01
17 Kennan LeJeune 18.02   22.57    USA 22.14 27.20 18.02 18.36 DNF
18 Finn Ickler 18.72   22.57    Germany 22.11 22.35 25.02 23.26 18.72
19 Samuel Simko 21.31   23.16    Slovakia 25.27 21.31 21.75 23.48 24.26
20 Erwan Kohler 22.21   23.18    Switzerland 33.24 23.72 23.16 22.66 22.21
21 James Molloy 16.23   23.50    United Kingdom 29.89 16.23 23.37 23.17 23.97
22 Manuel Bühler 21.03   23.59    Switzerland 26.19 21.03 21.81 22.78 41.80
23 Alexander Mutch 19.66   23.66    Canada 22.73 25.59 19.66 22.66 26.82
24 Benjamin Gottschalk 20.89   24.16    USA 25.74 22.87 20.89 32.55 23.87
25 Alessio Giuliano 18.56   24.26    Switzerland 18.56 28.60 24.69 47.32 19.49
26 Fabian Löhle 22.36   24.75    Switzerland 27.42 24.39 22.36 25.93 23.93
27 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 20.47   24.79    China 23.24 29.46 20.47 21.67 32.69
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.40   25.20    China 23.71 25.76 DNF 26.14 23.40
29 Timo Hromádka 22.02   25.91    Slovakia 29.77 24.99 23.60 29.14 22.02
30 Alwin Rölz 18.32   27.02    Switzerland 29.21 18.32 30.99 32.14 20.87
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.66   28.79    Germany 22.66 33.64 29.66 30.23 26.49
32 Samuel Wieland 23.69   30.46    Switzerland 33.54 23.69 27.57 30.27 38.71
33 Malik Beytrison 29.21   31.14    Switzerland 31.74 29.21 31.86 38.46 29.82
34 Jingqi Zhang 27.37   31.29    China 32.22 31.93 DNF 29.72 27.37
35 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 27.49   33.06    China 32.48 29.29 40.40 27.49 37.40
36 Marco Syfrig 27.82   33.73    Switzerland 35.56 34.34 36.03 27.82 31.30
37 Jonah Sauder 34.05   36.19    Switzerland 36.41 34.05 41.82 35.30 36.85
38 Lars Galliker 32.43   37.30    Switzerland 37.45 37.46 36.98 45.47 32.43
39 Rotem Ifrach 36.82   38.69    Israel 36.82 41.97 36.90 37.19 43.57
40 Oleg Gritsenko 29.61   39.87    Russia 29.61 1:02.52 34.80 45.72 39.10
41 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 34.32   43.55    Australia 53.53 34.32 45.13 46.14 39.38
42 Fabian Senn 36.32   46.75    Switzerland 43.30 36.32 58.37 59.09 38.58
43 Calven Lipec 39.16   47.81    Australia 39.16 41.28 52.47 49.69 53.56
44 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 40.64      Portugal 40.64 1:05.42
45 Marcel Kälin 50.13      Switzerland 51.12 50.13
46 Livio Stössel 54.06      Switzerland 54.06 1:07.74
47 Christophe Grosjean 54.07      Switzerland 1:13.05 54.07
48 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:05.92      China 1:05.92 1:13.79
49 Roland Brun 1:10.44      Switzerland 1:27.66 1:10.44
50 Janis Wettstein 1:16.39      Switzerland 1:18.98 1:16.39
50 Loïc Gurtner 1:16.39      Switzerland 1:16.39 DNF
52 Johan Gurtner 1:24.38      Switzerland 1:24.38 1:29.51
53 Hannah Minas 1:28.36      Switzerland 1:28.36 DNF
54 Sandro Walder 1:35.17      Switzerland 1:35.17 1:44.09
55 Ethan Monnet DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
55 Steve Springer DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.09   13.55    Germany 13.39 14.52 13.79 13.46 13.09
2 Francisco Hamlin 13.78   15.12    Argentina 16.94 18.71 13.93 13.78 14.48
3 Robert Yau 14.51   15.40    United Kingdom 15.67 14.97 21.19 14.51 15.57
4 Tobias Peter 14.54   16.69    Switzerland 17.58 14.54 17.26 19.44 15.23
5 Richard Delacoste 15.31   16.87    Switzerland 15.31 17.78 16.24 17.52 16.85
6 Reto Bubendorf 14.24   17.75    Switzerland 18.47 16.26 18.51 14.24 DNF
7 Theo Mayer 17.00   19.30    Switzerland 18.66 20.73 17.00 22.84 18.52
8 Christopher Chi 16.16   19.69    USA 27.29 16.81 18.16 16.16 24.10
9 Clément Cherblanc 18.10   20.17    France 18.10 DNF 21.76 18.14 20.60
10 Leon Schmidtchen 15.03   20.47    Germany 24.86 18.01 15.03 24.52 18.87
11 Breandan Vallance 17.09   20.59    United Kingdom 33.68 18.00 22.30 17.09 21.48
12 Kennan LeJeune 14.71   21.14    USA 28.15 20.88 14.71 20.84 21.69
13 Samuel Simko 16.49   21.20    Slovakia 22.73 18.48 22.68 22.45 16.49
14 Arthur Garcin 18.30   21.79    France 21.76 22.79 18.30 20.82 23.07
15 Finn Ickler 19.80   22.11    Germany 20.72 19.80 21.65 25.02 23.96
16 Jan Bentlage 17.91   22.35    Germany 17.91 23.64 20.85 24.22 22.57
17 Alexander Mutch 19.08   22.35    Canada 29.92 19.08 22.10 25.80 19.15
18 Cenan Kanik 20.17   22.62    Switzerland 21.64 20.17 24.99 24.76 21.47
19 Alessio Giuliano 20.44   23.10    Switzerland 26.44 20.48 20.44 22.37 28.20
20 Erwan Kohler 17.70   23.53    Switzerland 17.70 33.86 19.69 26.56 24.33
21 Manuel Bühler 19.22   23.89    Switzerland 26.54 24.04 28.31 21.10 19.22
22 James Molloy 17.04   24.08    United Kingdom 17.04 30.62 46.82 19.84 21.79
23 Timo Hromádka 23.04   24.14    Slovakia 24.49 23.28 26.24 23.04 24.66
24 Tobija Graber 22.16   24.40    Switzerland 28.70 26.48 22.23 22.16 24.50
25 Benjamin Gottschalk 22.28   25.78    USA 26.91 22.28 35.32 25.40 25.04
26 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 20.94   25.89    China 26.22 28.82 20.94 27.46 24.00
27 Fabian Löhle 23.04   26.62    Switzerland 23.04 26.70 26.68 27.70 26.49
28 Alwin Rölz 20.50   27.83    Switzerland 20.50 28.99 30.50 27.09 27.40
29 Jingqi Zhang 27.23   30.41    China 27.23 33.06 27.67 33.13 30.49
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 28.34   34.16    Germany DNF 34.06 36.16 28.34 32.25
31 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 32.08   34.73    China 37.26 32.26 40.14 32.08 34.66
32 Marco Syfrig 26.65   35.42    Switzerland 36.30 26.65 41.52 35.66 34.30
33 Rotem Ifrach 33.47   38.35    Israel 33.47 40.55 40.05 34.45 46.71
34 Oleg Gritsenko 28.62   38.43    Russia 1:04.48 28.62 41.40 44.66 29.23
35 Jonah Sauder 35.73   39.01    Switzerland 38.72 35.73 39.17 39.15 55.84
36 Lars Galliker 32.87   46.65    Switzerland 46.42 32.87 51.42 49.90 43.62
37 Fabian Senn 47.66   55.06    Switzerland 52.46 47.66 1:03.49 49.23 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.60   13.49    Germany 14.39 10.60 11.93 16.73 14.14
2 Francisco Hamlin 12.53   14.34    Argentina 15.29 14.73 15.31 12.99 12.53
3 Tobias Peter 12.18   14.42    Switzerland 12.66 15.95 12.18 16.54 14.66
4 Richard Delacoste 12.01   14.79    Switzerland 20.93 15.95 12.01 15.70 12.71
5 Robert Yau 13.71   16.27    United Kingdom 16.28 16.95 15.58 13.71 17.81
6 Reto Bubendorf 15.62   18.73    Switzerland 26.41 18.87 15.62 19.31 18.00
7 Clément Cherblanc 18.31   19.07    France 18.31 18.38 18.83 20.01 20.48
8 Leon Schmidtchen 16.42   19.78    Germany 21.03 20.13 16.42 19.78 19.43
9 Christopher Chi 15.41   19.90    USA 20.86 18.64 21.89 15.41 20.19
10 Theo Mayer 18.61   20.43    Switzerland 20.89 19.96 22.65 18.61 20.45
11 Breandan Vallance 13.52   20.46    United Kingdom 18.61 22.83 13.52 26.84 19.94
12 Kennan LeJeune 17.65   23.67    USA 24.96 23.08 17.65 22.97 27.57
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 41.37   46.43    Brazil 41.37 41.39 56.53
2 Alwin Rölz 44.54   NR 53.31   NR  Switzerland 52.82 44.54 1:02.58
3 Robert Yau 47.80   1:01.83    United Kingdom 1:04.14 47.80 1:13.55
4 Jan Bentlage 1:00.93   1:03.79    Germany 1:00.93 1:05.08 1:05.36
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.51   1:06.72    France 1:05.93 1:13.72 1:00.51
6 Reto Bubendorf 54.28   1:07.98    Switzerland 1:29.03 1:00.62 54.28
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:24.53   1:27.87    USA 1:24.53 1:31.99 1:27.08
8 Tobias Peter 2:00.90   3:11.52    Switzerland 2:00.90 3:43.76 3:49.89
9 Francisco Hamlin 2:30.66      Argentina 2:30.66
10 Christopher Chi 2:42.30      USA 2:42.30
11 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 2:44.43      China 2:44.43
12 James Molloy 3:01.27      United Kingdom 3:01.27
13 Loïc Gurtner 3:55.85      Switzerland 3:55.85
14 Johan Gurtner 4:34.71      Switzerland 4:34.71
15 Jonah Sauder 4:39.81      Switzerland 4:39.81
16 Young He (何嘉炀) 4:40.38      China 4:40.38
17 Alexander Mutch 4:48.46      Canada 4:48.46
18 Hannah Minas 6:22.93      Switzerland 6:22.93
19 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF
19 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 6.30   8.69    United Kingdom 8.20 6.30 9.07 8.86 9.01
2 Clément Cherblanc 7.65   8.78    France 11.97 7.70 9.23 9.42 7.65
3 Jan Bentlage 8.74   9.63    Germany 9.85 DNF 10.22 8.74 8.83
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 9.19   10.28    China 11.70 DNF 9.19 9.39 9.74
5 Robert Yau 10.05   10.47    United Kingdom 10.05 12.81 10.32 10.34 10.75
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.33   14.38    USA 16.50 11.33 13.33 13.31 DNF
7 Theo Mayer 11.95   14.73    Switzerland 13.13 13.32 11.95 18.90 17.75
8 Reto Bubendorf 12.04   16.25    Switzerland 15.54 19.70 13.52 DNF 12.04
9 Francisco Hamlin 12.50   19.82    Argentina 14.82 17.74 DNF 12.50 26.91
10 Christophe Grosjean 17.29   22.50    Switzerland 19.52 26.20 21.77 17.29 32.92
11 Alwin Rölz 12.52   23.13    Switzerland 14.67 12.52 13.18 DNF 41.55
12 Tobias Peter 8.07   DNF    Switzerland 9.22 DNF DNF 8.07 11.06
13 Christopher Chi 12.64   DNF    USA DNF 12.64 DNF DNS DNS
14 Jonah Sauder 16.69   DNF    Switzerland 16.69 22.92 DNF 26.98 DNF
15 Oleg Gritsenko 17.12   DNF    Russia DNF 17.77 DNF 17.12 DNF
16 Alessio Giuliano 17.42   DNF    Switzerland 17.42 DNF DNF 19.14 DNF
17 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.28      Germany 22.28 DNF
18 Calven Lipec 27.63      Australia 27.63 DNF
19 Livio Stössel 30.74      Switzerland DNF 30.74
20 Marco Syfrig 42.39      Switzerland DNF 42.39
21 Fabian Löhle 1:03.64      Switzerland DNF 1:03.64
22 Janis Wettstein 1:06.68      Switzerland 1:06.68 DNF
23 Sandro Walder 1:45.05      Switzerland DNF 1:45.05
24 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 7.52   7.89    United Kingdom 7.85 7.76 9.07 7.52 8.07
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.45   8.95    France 9.36 8.99 DNF 8.49 8.45
3 Jan Bentlage 7.63   10.02    Germany 8.60 7.63 15.12 11.43 10.04
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 8.35   10.23    China 10.60 8.35 10.13 14.04 9.95
5 Tobias Peter 9.36   11.57    Switzerland 11.78 9.36 10.81 12.12 DNF
6 Robert Yau 12.05   15.88    United Kingdom 19.44 14.99 12.05 13.21 DNF
7 Theo Mayer 11.17   18.57    Switzerland 14.82 12.71 11.17 28.18 DNF
8 Alwin Rölz 16.68   20.70    Switzerland 16.68 18.15 DNF 26.95 17.00
9 Christophe Grosjean 18.88   23.13    Switzerland DNF 21.41 18.88 27.50 20.48
10 Francisco Hamlin 12.31   24.26    Argentina DNF 12.31 33.81 23.31 15.66
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 13.33   DNF    USA 14.99 DNF 14.55 13.33 DNF
12 Reto Bubendorf 20.86   DNF    Switzerland 20.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 51.08   55.73    China 1:01.66 57.96 51.08 55.50 53.72
2 Manuel Bühler 51.65   56.95    Switzerland 59.25 54.68 51.65 1:06.45 56.91
3 Robert Yau 53.39   1:00.16    United Kingdom 55.98 53.39 1:06.21 1:07.78 58.28
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:02.26   1:07.58    Switzerland 1:03.48 1:02.26 1:17.92 1:05.28 1:13.98
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:01.42   1:08.22    France 1:07.41 1:13.93 1:01.42 1:04.19 1:13.06
6 Jan Bentlage 1:07.44   1:11.47    Germany 1:12.77 1:07.44 1:12.96 1:08.69 1:22.88
7 Francisco Hamlin 1:09.91   1:15.67    Argentina 1:15.48 1:18.77 1:09.91 1:20.01 1:12.76
8 Erwan Kohler 1:11.60   1:17.41    Switzerland 1:11.60 1:12.15 1:21.66 1:26.68 1:18.41
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:12.16   1:17.54    USA 1:14.65 1:14.99 1:23.90 1:12.16 1:22.97
10 Alessio Giuliano 1:10.05   1:19.67    Switzerland 1:23.70 1:21.56 1:17.46 1:10.05 1:19.99
11 Richard Delacoste 1:14.57   1:19.97    Switzerland DNF 1:14.57 1:22.21 1:19.92 1:17.78
12 Fabian Löhle 1:14.84   1:22.96    Switzerland 1:23.64 1:14.84 1:26.77 1:20.46 1:24.79
13 James Molloy 1:12.10   1:24.23    United Kingdom 1:25.17 1:33.79 1:21.39 1:12.10 1:26.12
14 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:24.50   1:26.52    Australia 1:39.17 1:28.11 1:26.75 1:24.50 1:24.70
15 Theo Mayer 1:26.44   1:33.09    Switzerland 1:32.09 1:46.75 1:28.14 1:39.04 1:26.44
16 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 1:16.89   1:36.91    China 1:41.51 1:42.10 1:16.89 1:41.04 1:28.17
17 Christopher Chi 1:34.65   1:37.74    USA 1:36.96 2:15.87 1:35.02 1:41.24 1:34.65
18 Tobias Peter 1:33.98   1:40.98    Switzerland 1:40.24 2:04.13 1:36.23 1:46.48 1:33.98
19 Arthur Garcin 1:38.96   1:42.25    France 2:00.83 1:44.78 1:40.09 1:38.96 1:41.89
20 Alwin Rölz 1:58.37   2:11.43    Switzerland 1:58.37 2:24.80 2:15.56 2:02.00 2:16.73
21 Calven Lipec 1:54.77   2:11.46    Australia 1:54.77 2:12.98 2:18.35 2:03.04 2:26.64
22 Alexander Mutch 2:07.89      Canada 2:22.06 2:07.89
23 Oleg Gritsenko 2:39.58      Russia 3:17.69 2:39.58
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:48.17      Germany 2:53.77 2:48.17
25 Young He (何嘉炀) 2:49.42      China 2:49.42 2:51.71
26 Finn Ickler 2:51.53      Germany 2:51.53 3:25.70
27 Jonah Sauder 2:59.63      Switzerland 3:06.11 2:59.63
28 Rotem Ifrach 4:09.47      Israel 4:44.77 4:09.47
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 49.17   53.31    China 50.68 1:02.70 50.89 49.17 58.36
2 Manuel Bühler 51.88   57.46    Switzerland 1:00.76 1:00.90 54.27 51.88 57.35
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.56   1:02.17    France 1:02.36 1:02.46 1:00.56 1:03.59 1:01.69
4 Robert Yau 1:03.04   1:04.79    United Kingdom 1:03.04 1:04.41 1:06.83 1:03.13 1:08.93
5 Jan Bentlage 1:06.10   1:11.73    Germany 1:09.88 1:14.62 1:24.78 1:06.10 1:10.69
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:06.16   1:11.93    USA 1:15.03 1:22.65 1:14.15 1:06.62 1:06.16
7 Francisco Hamlin 1:01.61   1:14.30    Argentina 1:08.84 1:01.61 1:16.41 1:19.47 1:17.66
8 Erwan Kohler 1:11.47   1:18.76    Switzerland 1:11.93 1:26.44 1:11.47 1:27.23 1:17.91
9 Alessio Giuliano 1:08.21   1:19.59    Switzerland 1:08.21 1:21.16 1:17.16 1:24.56 1:20.44
10 Richard Delacoste 1:20.45   1:24.64    Switzerland 1:30.15 1:28.12 1:20.45 1:24.87 1:20.93
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:17.11   1:25.37    Switzerland 1:26.99 1:25.90 1:17.11 1:27.14 1:23.22
12 Fabian Löhle 1:21.50   1:33.49    Switzerland 1:21.50 1:48.56 1:22.72 1:32.18 1:45.58
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Simko 2.52   3.15    Slovakia 3.21 2.52 3.17 3.30 3.06
2 Alwin Rölz 3.28   3.91    Switzerland 4.00 4.34 4.90 3.28 3.40
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.79   4.81    Switzerland 7.09 5.57 4.83 3.79 4.02
4 Jan Bentlage 4.09   4.99    Germany 4.30 5.28 5.38 4.09 6.16
5 Tobias Peter 4.14   5.03    Switzerland 4.88 5.11 5.25 4.14 5.09
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.86   5.40    USA 5.76 5.69 3.86 4.74 7.14
7 Clément Cherblanc 4.16   5.41    France 4.16 9.17 5.78 5.48 4.97
8 Theo Mayer 4.60   5.56    Switzerland 5.47 6.71 5.64 4.60 5.56
9 Rouven Fäh 5.79   6.21    Switzerland 5.79 6.12 6.41 6.09 6.67
10 Christopher Chi 5.57   6.23    USA 6.63 8.29 6.41 5.57 5.64
11 Arthur Garcin 5.27   6.28    France 6.62 5.79 5.27 6.94 6.42
12 Robert Yau 3.76   6.32    United Kingdom 7.43 6.11 5.41 3.76 10.88
13 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.61   6.36    China 7.17 5.73 6.17 5.61 9.29
14 Alessio Giuliano 3.31   6.63    Switzerland 8.59 7.77 5.74 3.31 6.39
15 Francisco Hamlin 5.73   6.81    Argentina 8.01 10.25 6.38 6.04 5.73
16 Tobija Graber 5.03   6.93    Switzerland 7.33 7.59 6.22 5.03 7.24
17 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.71   7.34    Germany 7.71 5.71 7.45 6.85 24.22
18 Erwan Kohler 5.81   7.58    Switzerland 7.59 15.19 7.16 5.81 8.00
19 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.87   7.69    Australia 8.46 16.93 7.66 6.94 6.87
20 Cenan Kanik 5.76   8.13    Switzerland 8.97 8.25 9.09 7.16 5.76
21 James Molloy 4.96   8.43    United Kingdom 14.37 9.15 10.60 4.96 5.53
22 Fabian Löhle 5.95   8.47    Switzerland 7.50 9.83 8.07 14.46 5.95
23 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.96   8.84    Germany 8.24 8.90 9.39 4.96 12.24
24 Jonas Peter 7.00   8.84    Switzerland 9.81 7.00 12.92 8.02 8.69
25 Jingqi Zhang 7.02   9.11    China 8.60 12.95 8.21 10.51 7.02
26 Samuel Wieland 8.51   9.34    Switzerland 9.49 11.17 8.67 9.85 8.51
27 Timo Hromádka 8.08   9.62    Slovakia 8.63 10.55 9.77 10.46 8.08
28 Manuel Bühler 6.66   9.78    Switzerland 6.66 15.80 14.09 8.59 6.66
29 Calven Lipec 6.28   9.93    Australia 9.42 15.05 6.28 12.89 7.49
30 Leon Schmidtchen 8.70   10.12    Germany 8.70 12.69 10.21 10.04 10.10
31 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 8.65   10.18    China 12.18 10.65 9.00 8.65 10.89
32 Oleg Gritsenko 9.20   10.52    Russia 15.10 10.59 9.20 10.12 10.84
33 Lars Galliker 9.26   11.17    Switzerland 11.56 18.62 11.45 10.51 9.26
34 Alexander Mutch 6.57   11.46    Canada 10.86 14.96 8.57 6.57 15.97
35 Yannick Balsiger 9.74   11.80    Switzerland 12.48 17.66 10.21 9.74 12.70
36 Sandro Walder 10.90   11.81    Switzerland 12.67 10.90 11.82 10.95 12.97
37 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.31   11.90    China 19.13 12.05 13.37 7.31 10.27
38 Tanish Dhiman 6.57   12.04    India 11.88 13.47 11.15 6.57 13.08
39 Richard Delacoste 6.68   13.00    Switzerland 6.68 22.67 12.49 14.35 12.15
40 Marco Syfrig 10.28   13.04    Switzerland 16.04 10.28 10.96 14.51 13.66
41 Christophe Grosjean 8.76   13.32    Switzerland 17.01 DNF 12.19 8.76 10.76
42 Fabian Senn 9.92   13.45    Switzerland 9.92 12.91 12.25 16.56 15.20
43 Marcel Kälin 8.11   13.71    Switzerland 8.11 DNF 18.54 9.11 13.48
44 Jonah Sauder 11.96   13.99    Switzerland 15.93 12.12 13.93 11.96 17.53
45 Janis Wettstein 12.20   15.42    Switzerland 17.07 15.41 12.20 15.00 15.85
46 Ethan Monnet 12.90   15.49    Switzerland 12.90 17.09 15.03 23.34 14.34
47 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.63   16.20    China 9.63 17.06 14.78 21.70 16.77
48 Namik Sonderegger 12.07   16.57    Switzerland 19.07 14.15 12.07 16.48 19.50
49 Finn Ickler 11.47   16.94    Germany 27.57 13.47 22.30 15.06 11.47
50 Livio Stössel 10.41   16.96    Switzerland 19.60 15.53 22.70 10.41 15.74
51 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 9.94   17.17    Portugal 21.24 14.39 16.25 9.94 20.87
52 Roland Brun 14.81   17.90    Switzerland 17.49 16.77 14.81 DNF 19.43
53 Steve Springer 11.14   18.05    Switzerland 12.60 22.96 26.83 11.14 18.59
54 Rotem Ifrach 14.27   18.73    Israel 18.97 17.31 47.48 19.90 14.27
55 Yannick Morgenthaler 16.28   22.03    Switzerland 16.28 23.78 22.38 25.53 19.92
56 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.61   23.89    Greece 38.85 15.93 DNF 16.89 14.61
57 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.24   DNF    China 7.34 6.24 DNF DNF 8.57
58 Siddhartha Satish 21.61      India 24.35 21.61
59 Malik Peter Warakaulle 24.07      Denmark 24.07 DNF
60 Loïc Gurtner 26.93      Switzerland 26.93 DNF
61 Hannah Minas 28.72      Switzerland 28.72 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.60   3.29    Switzerland 4.00 2.60 3.91 3.12 2.85
2 Samuel Simko 2.37   3.35    Slovakia 3.79 2.65 2.37 3.62 5.47
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.52   4.11    France 5.80 3.76 4.45 4.11 3.52
4 Alessio Giuliano 4.31   4.64    Switzerland 4.39 4.31 4.97 4.56 9.83
5 Theo Mayer 4.22   4.77    Switzerland 5.40 4.22 4.97 4.98 4.37
6 Reto Bubendorf 3.93   4.80    Switzerland 8.81 3.93 4.43 4.34 5.64
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.23   4.84    USA 5.37 4.56 DNF 4.23 4.59
8 Jan Bentlage 4.05   5.44    Germany 5.07 7.53 5.11 6.14 4.05
9 Tobias Peter 3.19   5.47    Switzerland 7.64 3.19 4.83 16.54 3.94
10 Rouven Fäh 4.95   5.75    Switzerland 5.07 4.95 6.04 6.13 7.02
11 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.37   6.36    China 7.44 6.57 6.18 6.34 5.37
12 Francisco Hamlin 5.21   6.43    Argentina 10.76 5.86 7.08 5.21 6.34
13 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.60   6.63    Australia 6.70 5.67 7.51 8.28 4.60
14 Tobija Graber 3.38   6.84    Switzerland 8.72 3.38 6.10 6.91 7.51
15 Christopher Chi 3.61   6.96    USA 7.22 6.38 7.29 3.61 7.31
16 Arthur Garcin 5.01   7.08    France 10.21 5.01 8.48 6.39 6.38
17 Robert Yau 4.92   7.10    United Kingdom 9.34 5.56 11.65 4.92 6.39
18 Manuel Bühler 5.53   7.77    Switzerland 7.95 9.60 7.38 5.53 7.98
19 James Molloy 5.77   8.59    United Kingdom 8.21 5.77 9.85 8.24 9.32
20 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 6.41   8.60    China 10.39 8.63 8.83 8.35 6.41
21 Fabian Löhle 6.02   8.61    Switzerland 6.90 6.02 8.81 10.58 10.12
22 Jingqi Zhang 4.07   8.66    China 8.12 11.67 8.27 9.58 4.07
23 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.00   8.73    Germany 7.92 DNF 6.00 9.36 8.91
24 Leon Schmidtchen 7.89   9.06    Germany 12.86 8.37 7.89 10.89 7.92
25 Richard Delacoste 6.35   9.32    Switzerland 8.47 11.28 6.35 11.19 8.29
26 Samuel Wieland 6.01   9.33    Switzerland 10.66 8.33 9.98 6.01 9.67
27 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.51   9.36    China 7.99 13.93 6.51 12.84 7.24
28 Timo Hromádka 5.42   9.47    Slovakia 8.81 12.14 7.46 15.59 5.42
29 Janis Wettstein 8.05   9.74    Switzerland 18.84 9.36 8.59 8.05 11.26
30 Cenan Kanik 6.78   10.02    Switzerland 12.12 11.82 7.52 10.73 6.78
31 Calven Lipec 6.90   10.15    Australia 9.34 6.90 12.88 DNF 8.23
32 Lars Galliker 10.22   10.51    Switzerland 12.06 10.56 10.22 10.29 10.67
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.48   11.31    Germany 10.42 15.16 13.50 10.00 8.48
34 Jonah Sauder 8.55   11.33    Switzerland 20.16 12.99 9.85 8.55 11.14
35 Alexander Mutch 9.12   11.56    Canada DNF 9.89 9.12 14.84 9.96
36 Tanish Dhiman 7.47   11.57    India 13.73 11.66 12.20 7.47 10.85
37 Christophe Grosjean 8.94   11.68    Switzerland 11.00 12.05 8.94 DNF 12.00
38 Oleg Gritsenko 9.31   11.68    Russia 15.89 14.74 9.53 9.31 10.76
39 Marco Syfrig 7.98   12.69    Switzerland 9.85 17.80 7.98 17.37 10.85
40 Yannick Balsiger 10.09   13.43    Switzerland 22.76 14.43 10.09 12.32 13.53
41 Fabian Senn 9.98   14.12    Switzerland 9.98 13.31 DNF 10.52 18.52
42 Marcel Kälin 8.82   14.39    Switzerland 15.40 16.92 14.98 8.82 12.80
43 Sandro Walder 12.49   14.44    Switzerland 15.32 13.23 12.49 14.76 19.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.86   3.28    Switzerland 2.98 3.04 2.86 4.01 3.82
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.87   4.34    Switzerland 4.22 2.87 4.79 5.47 4.00
3 Samuel Simko 3.67   4.40    Slovakia 6.45 3.67 4.16 5.37 3.68
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.70   5.34    USA 5.18 3.70 7.26 5.43 5.42
5 Tobias Peter 5.06   5.70    Switzerland 5.69 5.06 8.40 6.07 5.35
6 Theo Mayer 4.15   5.78    Switzerland 6.64 4.15 5.34 7.44 5.35
7 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.66   6.04    China 4.66 5.35 6.66 6.12 16.31
8 Jan Bentlage 3.84   6.26    Germany 7.95 3.84 5.01 5.83 9.62
9 Clément Cherblanc 4.13   6.33    France 5.53 4.13 6.48 6.99 6.99
10 Rouven Fäh 4.05   6.61    Switzerland 6.80 4.05 9.11 6.69 6.34
11 Alessio Giuliano 4.49   7.88    Switzerland 4.49 8.11 7.46 8.07 11.13
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.98   4.15    France 5.54 2.98 4.79 4.07 3.58
2 Christopher Chi 3.72   4.18    USA 4.32 3.72 3.83 4.40 6.37
3 Kennan LeJeune 3.21   4.37    USA 3.78 5.40 7.03 3.94 3.21
4 Theo Mayer 3.09   4.76    Switzerland 5.36 5.01 7.95 3.09 3.90
5 Reto Bubendorf 4.11   5.51    Switzerland 4.11 7.00 6.36 5.34 4.84
6 Tobias Peter 4.70   5.85    Switzerland 6.60 4.70 19.70 5.51 5.44
7 James Molloy 3.54   6.17    United Kingdom 11.16 5.66 8.58 4.28 3.54
8 Jan Bentlage 4.24   6.24    Germany 8.41 4.58 5.72 14.10 4.24
9 Fabian Löhle 4.19   6.45    Switzerland 6.71 6.08 6.57 10.19 4.19
10 Alessio Giuliano 5.46   6.56    Switzerland 6.92 7.48 5.46 6.01 6.74
11 Cenan Kanik 4.99   6.60    Switzerland 6.36 6.36 8.60 7.09 4.99
12 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.88   6.61    China 5.74 5.94 4.88 8.14 DNF
13 Alwin Rölz 5.05   6.90    Switzerland 7.06 6.51 9.87 7.14 5.05
14 Finn Ickler 6.02   7.22    Germany 7.26 6.02 7.14 9.45 7.26
15 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.43   7.28    USA 7.50 7.08 7.27 6.43 9.21
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.92   7.58    China 10.49 6.39 9.49 6.86 5.92
17 Calven Lipec 5.18   8.07    Australia 8.91 6.62 8.68 9.39 5.18
18 Alexander Mutch 6.72   8.91    Canada 7.26 12.49 17.66 6.97 6.72
19 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.95   9.02    Germany 8.75 8.83 9.48 7.95 10.14
20 Naglis Peciulis 7.11   9.14    Lithuania 7.11 8.79 8.82 9.81 12.99
21 Samuel Simko 4.98   9.39    Slovakia 8.53 8.01 11.63 12.24 4.98
22 Tobija Graber 7.52   9.97    Switzerland 11.47 10.18 8.26 7.52 25.63
23 Jingqi Zhang 7.41   10.09    China 10.45 7.41 DNF 8.74 11.08
24 Francisco Hamlin 5.10   10.11    Argentina 8.91 13.55 9.86 11.57 5.10
25 Samuel Wieland 5.88   10.18    Switzerland 8.72 8.61 13.22 21.46 5.88
26 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 5.89   10.37    China 10.56 9.77 10.78 5.89 11.99
27 Oleg Gritsenko 6.06   10.67    Russia 10.93 26.02 12.84 8.25 6.06
28 Timo Hromádka 8.98   11.08    Slovakia 11.65 11.47 8.98 10.88 10.90
29 Richard Delacoste 9.60   11.14    Switzerland 10.73 9.60 12.13 13.73 10.57
30 Fabian Senn 8.87   11.79    Switzerland 8.87 15.87 13.34 11.79 10.25
31 Livio Stössel 8.31   12.76    Switzerland 17.91 14.32 12.26 11.70 8.31
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.75   12.79    China 11.77 11.75 12.69 13.91 16.16
33 Robert Yau 4.85   13.27    United Kingdom DNF 4.85 22.19 12.11 5.50
34 Christophe Grosjean 8.11   14.27    Switzerland 20.40 11.21 16.52 15.07 8.11
35 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 10.80   14.49    Australia 12.00 10.80 DNF 12.64 18.83
36 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 12.40   16.57    Portugal 18.80 16.47 12.40 15.58 17.66
37 Leon Schmidtchen 12.32   16.87    Germany 17.51 21.10 12.32 17.37 15.73
38 Janis Wettstein 11.54   17.20    Switzerland 16.25 15.43 11.54 39.89 19.91
39 Sandro Walder 14.65   17.26    Switzerland 18.85 14.65 15.70 21.26 17.24
40 Lars Galliker 17.14   18.95    Switzerland 20.04 19.83 17.14 17.37 19.66
41 Marcel Kälin 14.34   19.22    Switzerland 22.39 14.34 15.19 20.92 21.56
42 Tanish Dhiman 10.46   19.29    India 15.64 18.07 10.46 24.17 24.97
43 Rouven Fäh 14.13   20.06    Switzerland 17.56 16.15 14.13 26.46 26.96
44 Hannah Minas 14.16   21.24    Switzerland 24.40 14.16 18.94 21.99 22.78
45 Ethan Monnet 17.79   23.89    Switzerland 23.78 17.79 24.41 23.49 25.50
46 Roland Brun 18.71   26.67    Switzerland 34.21 18.71 32.73 19.99 27.30
47 Jonah Sauder 18.93   36.68    Switzerland 42.71 18.93 47.26 DNF 20.08
48 Loïc Gurtner 24.40      Switzerland 24.40 29.30
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.65   4.68    USA 2.65 6.67 4.69 3.58 5.78
2 Kennan LeJeune 4.37   5.41    USA 6.29 5.93 4.37 5.34 4.96
3 Jan Bentlage 4.17   5.52    Germany 5.21 11.43 4.17 5.97 5.37
4 Theo Mayer 5.26   5.82    Switzerland 5.26 6.41 6.08 5.42 5.96
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.13   5.91    China 5.78 6.20 8.19 5.76 5.13
6 Clément Cherblanc 4.72   5.93    France 8.89 7.46 4.97 5.37 4.72
7 Tobias Peter 5.37   5.99    Switzerland 5.37 6.91 6.05 6.01 5.91
8 James Molloy 5.55   5.99    United Kingdom 5.80 5.55 7.04 6.33 5.84
9 Alessio Giuliano 4.39   6.07    Switzerland 5.86 7.69 4.67 4.39 8.07
10 Reto Bubendorf 4.45   6.32    Switzerland 6.49 6.45 6.03 4.45 8.79
11 Robert Yau 5.32   6.37    United Kingdom 6.29 7.30 8.49 5.32 5.52
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.86   6.49    Germany 7.14 7.90 4.86 5.93 6.40
13 Jingqi Zhang 5.89   7.01    China 7.35 6.87 6.80 5.89 11.89
14 Fabian Löhle 5.33   7.14    Switzerland 5.33 6.70 10.48 7.21 7.52
15 Finn Ickler 5.79   7.35    Germany 6.96 5.79 8.20 6.90 11.55
16 Calven Lipec 5.76   7.40    Australia 7.56 7.48 7.17 8.82 5.76
17 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.76   7.70    USA 7.32 6.76 7.28 10.26 8.49
18 Cenan Kanik 6.18   8.02    Switzerland 6.18 6.47 DNF 6.23 11.37
19 Naglis Peciulis 6.65   8.45    Lithuania 10.83 6.92 6.65 8.83 9.61
20 Alwin Rölz 4.70   8.48    Switzerland 8.41 9.48 4.70 7.54 12.55
21 Francisco Hamlin 6.20   9.08    Argentina 11.43 8.93 14.42 6.89 6.20
22 Timo Hromádka 6.52   9.43    Slovakia 11.07 10.61 8.98 6.52 8.70
23 Tobija Graber 7.49   9.61    Switzerland 10.74 11.65 7.74 7.49 10.35
24 Oleg Gritsenko 8.14   10.06    Russia 10.62 8.14 8.82 26.97 10.73
25 Samuel Simko 6.57   10.31    Slovakia 9.58 6.57 13.01 10.60 10.75
26 Fabian Senn 7.66   10.48    Switzerland 10.45 8.60 7.66 12.39 12.76
27 Richard Delacoste 7.91   11.44    Switzerland 10.55 7.91 9.47 17.80 14.31
28 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 10.64   11.89    China 12.66 11.29 16.36 11.71 10.64
29 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 10.39   13.34    China 11.89 14.16 10.39 14.82 13.98
30 Alexander Mutch 8.98   14.50    Canada 8.98 20.34 10.62 24.33 12.53
31 Christophe Grosjean 8.15   14.88    Switzerland 14.08 13.78 8.15 17.01 16.77
32 Livio Stössel 10.17   16.47    Switzerland DNF 10.17 12.15 19.38 17.88
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessio Giuliano 3.27   4.44    Switzerland 9.44 4.00 5.70 3.27 3.63
2 Tobias Peter 3.97   4.56    Switzerland 4.32 6.71 4.67 4.69 3.97
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.44   4.61    France 3.78 5.82 4.22 3.44 6.18
4 Christopher Chi 3.79   4.64    USA 5.40 4.37 3.79 DNF 4.15
5 Reto Bubendorf 4.13   4.98    Switzerland 12.63 5.45 4.96 4.13 4.53
6 Robert Yau 4.14   5.16    United Kingdom 4.81 4.14 5.21 5.45 6.23
7 Kennan LeJeune 4.84   5.44    USA 5.11 5.34 5.87 6.89 4.84
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.47   5.53    China 6.34 4.47 5.73 4.53 6.81
9 Jan Bentlage 3.70   5.86    Germany 6.20 4.56 8.09 3.70 6.82
10 Theo Mayer 3.84   6.09    Switzerland 6.08 5.24 6.96 3.84 9.88
11 James Molloy 5.69   6.54    United Kingdom 7.07 7.03 5.69 6.78 5.81
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.10   8.02    Germany 7.10 7.61 11.37 8.17 8.29
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 10.64   11.54    USA 42.75 12.33 10.64 10.95 11.34
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.23   12.18    USA 13.76 11.12 16.11 9.23 11.66
3 Clément Cherblanc 11.14   12.28    France 11.78 12.63 11.14 14.32 12.43
4 Alwin Rölz 12.94   14.45   NR  Switzerland 15.89 14.15 16.93 12.94 13.31
5 Jan Bentlage 14.26   16.50    Germany 15.64 19.80 14.59 19.28 14.26
6 James Molloy 12.35   16.66    United Kingdom 21.65 15.65 17.93 16.39 12.35
7 Robert Yau 15.07   19.09    United Kingdom 24.39 18.54 15.07 15.82 22.92
8 Tobias Peter 16.10   19.24    Switzerland 25.14 21.62 18.23 16.10 17.87
9 Reto Bubendorf 16.47   21.95    Switzerland 23.66 16.47 21.76 22.16 21.94
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 14.42   22.32    China 23.60 14.42 23.41 21.31 22.24
11 Alessio Giuliano 16.76   23.64    Switzerland 16.76 28.25 DNF 22.91 19.76
12 Francisco Hamlin 16.85   24.81    Argentina 27.70 24.08 29.85 16.85 22.65
13 Marco Syfrig 20.11   24.85    Switzerland 26.60 23.73 28.51 24.23 20.11
14 Alexander Mutch 17.80   26.14    Canada 40.23 17.80 28.84 21.47 28.12
15 Theo Mayer 23.68   27.61    Switzerland 38.73 27.74 23.68 29.89 25.19
16 Calven Lipec 23.45   30.93    Australia 27.68 27.85 23.45 41.83 37.25
17 Fabian Löhle 19.43   31.88    Switzerland 34.61 27.16 39.97 19.43 33.87
18 Oleg Gritsenko 29.36   44.72    Russia 44.71 40.33 49.13 55.31 29.36
19 Jonah Sauder 37.04   44.79    Switzerland 48.02 43.53 37.04 42.82 DNF
20 Bernhard Brodowsky 51.03      Germany 51.03 55.01
21 Christophe Grosjean 56.65      Switzerland 1:11.31 56.65
22 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 1:50.71      China 2:38.03 1:50.71
23 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 10.57   12.67    USA 10.57 15.58 12.92 12.52 12.57
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.64   13.22    USA 11.64 11.75 14.71 15.51 13.21
3 Clément Cherblanc 10.49   13.59    France 12.14 10.49 15.96 13.18 15.45
4 Jan Bentlage 14.24   15.65    Germany 14.84 15.16 16.94 14.24 17.70
5 James Molloy 16.52   19.35    United Kingdom 20.87 16.52 18.91 20.07 19.08
6 Robert Yau 16.24   20.00    United Kingdom 22.13 16.24 31.65 16.82 21.05
7 Reto Bubendorf 14.40   20.13    Switzerland 18.93 23.91 24.99 17.54 14.40
8 Alessio Giuliano 17.39   20.88    Switzerland 18.71 24.52 19.42 17.39 DNF
9 Tobias Peter 18.12   22.91    Switzerland 27.17 31.72 18.12 20.70 20.86
10 Francisco Hamlin 17.18   23.33    Argentina 22.97 20.29 29.62 26.74 17.18
11 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 17.25   24.43    China 24.51 47.82 23.36 17.25 25.43
12 Alwin Rölz 13.76   30.74    Switzerland 13.76 15.79 27.92 DNF 48.51
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:04.59      Russia 4:04.59 DNF DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 5:44.12      Germany 5:44.12 DNF DNF
3 Arthur Garcin 5:46.81      France DNF 5:46.81 DNF
4 Tobias Peter 9:10.69      Switzerland DNF 9:10.69 DNF
5 Clément Cherblanc 10:56.00      France 10:56.00 DNF DNF
6 Timo Hromádka 16:18.00   NR    Slovakia 16:18.00 DNF DNF
7 Alexander Mutch 35:32.00      Canada 35:32.00 DNF DNS
8 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Rotem Ifrach DNF      Israel DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 8:13.78      Russia 8:39.60 8:13.78 10:54.00
2 Jan Bentlage 13:23.00      Germany DNF 13:23.00 DNS
3 Arthur Garcin 19:27.00      France 19:27.00 DNF DNF
4 Tobias Peter 29:29.00   NR    Switzerland DNF 29:29.00 DNS
5 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
5 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
5 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
5 Rotem Ifrach DNF      Israel DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 19/21 58:12      Russia 19/21 58:12 17/21 58:58
2 Diego Meneghetti 16/18 58:22      Brazil 16/18 58:22 DNS
3 Arthur Garcin 14/16 57:00      France 12/15 1:00:00 14/16 57:00
4 Timo Hromádka 9/11 59:37   NR    Slovakia DNF 9/11 59:37
5 Jan Bentlage 11/16 54:13      Germany 10/16 1:00:00 11/16 54:13
6 Tobias Peter 9/12 58:06      Switzerland 6/12 58:07 9/12 58:06
7 Theo Mayer 4/4 36:30      Switzerland 4/4 36:30 DNS
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 9/14 54:42      Germany 7/14 55:12 9/14 54:42
9 Clément Cherblanc 2/2 6:19      France 2/2 6:19 DNS
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/2 7:15      Germany 2/3 14:32 2/2 7:15
11 Rotem Ifrach 6/10 52:57   NR    Israel DNF 6/10 52:57
12 James Molloy 3/5 32:24      United Kingdom 3/5 32:24 3/5 34:01
13 Alexander Mutch DNF      Canada DNS DNF
13 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 F2 L2 U' L U R' B2 D2 U B' U2 L2
A #2 L2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 B' L' D R' F' L2 D F L B R2 U
A #3 R2 D L2 D2 R' B2 D' B' L' D2 F2 L2 U F2 B2 U2 R2 U' R2
A #4 D F2 R2 D2 F2 R' B' L' U L F B2 U2 B U2 R2 F2 B' D2
A #5 R F R' U2 L U' B U L U L2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 D2 R' U2 B2
A Ex#1 B D2 R' B R F2 B R' U F2 R U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 R' U F U' R U B2 R' L2 F' R2 B L2 F' R2 B2 L2 F L2
B #1 F2 D2 L U2 L F2 L' D2 L2 U2 B L' F D' L2 D2 L' R2 F2
B #2 L2 B L2 F' R2 F U2 R2 B U2 L' D2 R' D' U F U' B R2 U
B #3 U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D' F R2 F2 L D2 R' F' L' B' R'
B #4 F2 D2 L2 F L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B' D L' B U B' R2 D' R2 U2 R' B
B #5 R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' R U' L' B' L D' R' D U R' U2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 B F U2 L' B U2 L' D' U R' F' L2 D B
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D' B2 L' D F U' F U2 B' D' B' L
C #1 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 D B' U2 B' R' D' L U' F L F
C #2 U' D' B' D R' U2 D' R U' B R' L2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L2
C #3 B2 U' F2 R2 U R2 D' B2 F2 L2 D' R U B F L' D2 U R B'
C #4 U B L' D2 F D R L' U R2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 R F2
C #5 U F2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 U' B D2 R B2 U' F L' B' D F
C Ex#1 L F2 L B2 L F2 R2 B2 R' U2 B2 F D L2 U2 F' L2 R' D' L'
C Ex#2 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' R D R B U F R' F U
D #1 D F2 R' U' L' F B L2 B2 L D2 F2 B2 U' B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U
D #2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 B L2 U' L F' D' F' R D' L B' F
D #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 R2 F2 D' U' B' U' B2 R2 B D2 R' B F' R
D #4 L' U2 R' F U B' D' L2 U2 F R F2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 L D2 R
D #5 L2 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 B2 U2 F U' F' D B' D2 R' D' U' F' R'
D Ex#1 B2 L U B U F2 R U' L' F' L2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 U'
D Ex#2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 R' U' B2 L' B' R U' F' R2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D' B2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L' B D B' F' D2 L' R2 U F2
A #2 U L2 R2 B2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D2 F' L2 U' F' L D U2 B' F2 L U
A #3 L' B2 R D' B' D R U' F D2 R U2 R U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R B2
A #4 U' B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 D B2 U L' U2 B F' R2 D' F' L' U2 R'
A #5 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 L B2 L U2 B L B' U' L2 R U R2 B
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 U L2 U R2 D L2 U' F2 L' D U2 L' R2 F' R B L
A Ex#2 L' D2 B' U B D' R' U2 F' R2 F2 R2 D' F2 B2 D B2 R2 D
B #1 F2 B' U2 R B' D B2 R D' B2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2
B #2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 B D2 U2 F2 D2 L' F L2 F' U2 B' D' B2 U' F'
B #3 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L D2 F2 L F2 R U' R' F L2 U' B' F2 L D' B'
B #4 R2 D2 F2 U F2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 F U R' B2 D L R2 B
B #5 B L B2 U L' U' R2 D F D R2 U' F2 U2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 F' D F R2 D' U2 L2 R F U L2
B Ex#2 U' R' D R B2 L' B D' B R L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 D' R2 B2
C #1 U2 L2 D2 R D2 L' B2 R' D2 R2 B U' F' U L' D2 R U2 R'
C #2 B' R U2 D2 F R' F2 B U D2 R2 F' B' L2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 F2
C #3 L2 D2 R D2 F2 L' D2 U2 R2 D2 R' B D' F R2 D2 R2 B2 R' U'
C #4 B2 L2 D B2 D B2 F2 L2 U' L' D2 R B R F U R' B2 U2
C #5 R2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 B R U F2 U' L2 D2 R' F D
C Ex#1 L' D2 R U2 R U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R B U L' F D' F U' L R' B2
C Ex#2 D2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U' L D' F L' U2 R U L' B D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U F2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 U' L' U B' U' F2 L' F' L' D B'
A #2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D2 U' F L D' R' D' F U' B D L2 F2
A #3 F2 D L2 F2 U B2 D R2 U L2 U' F' R' U2 L F2 D2 F2 D R B'
A #4 U B2 L2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 R U2 F R' B' D' U B' R
A #5 R2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 B' U R D' R' U2 B L D' F
A Ex#1 U2 F B' U' F U2 D2 R' F2 L D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' B2 U2
A Ex#2 B' R' B U2 D2 R F2 L2 B' U' F' L2 F U2 R2 U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U2 F' R U' R2 U2 F
A #2 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U R U' F' U'
A #3 U R F' R' U' R F2 U2 R U' R
A #4 R' F' R2 F U2 R U' R' F R' F
A #5 U R' U2 R U' F' R' U R' U F'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F' R U R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R' F R U2 R2 U' R2
B #1 F U2 F2 U' R U' R U2 R' U R
B #2 U' R' U' R U2 R2 U' F R U R
B #3 R2 U2 R U R' U F R U' R F'
B #4 U R' U2 R U2 R' F U' F U' F'
B #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R U R F' R2
B Ex#1 R U' F U' F U' F U2 F U2 F
B Ex#2 R2 F U' R U' R' U2 F U' R2 U2
C #1 R U' R U' F R U' R U2 F' R2
C #2 U' R U' F' R' U' R F' R' U' R
C #3 R' U' F U R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R'
C #4 U R' F2 R' U' F R U R' U' R
C #5 R' U R2 F U2 F R U R' F R
C Ex#1 U R' U' R U R' U R' U' F' U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U R U'
D #1 U2 R' U' F U2 R' U' R' F R2 U'
D #2 R U2 F2 R U' R' U2 F U F R2
D #3 R' U' F U R2 F' R' U R U' R'
D #4 U' R U' F' U2 R' U' R' U F U2
D #5 U' R F U' F U' F R U' F U'
D Ex#1 F U2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U2
D Ex#2 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F U2 F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U F R U R' U' R U' R
A #2 R' U R' U' F R' U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #3 U R U' R2 F' U R U' R' F' R
A #4 R U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R2
A #5 R' U R2 U2 R' U R' F2 R U R'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' F R U R' U' F U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 F U' F' U2 R U'
B #1 R' U F U2 F U' F U F R' F
B #2 U' R' U F2 U R2 U' R2 F U R2
B #3 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' F U' F2
B #4 U R' F R' F U' F R' F U' F
B #5 U2 R' U2 F U R U2 F' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U R' F' U' R
C #1 R U' R2 U' F U' F' U2 R' U' R
C #2 R F U' F2 R U' R' F U2 F R
C #3 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 F U' F U'
C #4 F R U2 F U' R U2 R' U2 R U
C #5 U' R' U2 F' R U' R2 U' R U2 R
C Ex#1 U' R' F R' F' U2 R U R' U2 R2
C Ex#2 U R2 F R U2 R U' R2 F2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F R U'
A #2 R F' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U2
A #3 R U2 F R U2 R U' F U' R U'
A #4 U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 U' R U2 R2 F2 U2 F R U' R U
A Ex#1 F R U R' F R U R' F U' F
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 R F2 R U2 L B2 U' B' D R2 U' F2 L' F U2 D L Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 F L F2 Rw2 F' D2 L' Uw' L' F2 L2 Fw2 F Rw' Fw D2 U' Fw' R Uw2
A #2 B2 R' B2 L' U2 L B2 R' F2 R D2 B' D' L2 D2 F U' L' D R2 U Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D U2 Fw2 D2 F Uw2 Rw2 U Rw' R' U F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L R2
A #3 F2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 L2 R' F D R2 U2 B' U F D2 R Fw2 Rw2 U B2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 D Fw2 B2 R Fw2 B' Rw' U2 Uw' F Rw' Uw Rw' D Fw U2
A #4 U R2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' R U L D' L2 B2 U2 D L2 U2 F2 Uw2 F2 L Uw2 R F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 R' F D' Fw2 B' L2 Uw L' Fw U2 R' Uw' R2 F' Uw
A #5 R2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 L2 B' R L F U B2 D F2 R U2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 B U D Rw U' R2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw Fw2 U' F Rw Uw' R
A Ex#1 B2 U' R2 U2 R2 D F2 L2 D B2 U' B D' L F D B2 R' F' D Fw2 Rw2 B D' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D' L2 F' B2 U' Rw' F' R2 B2 L' R' Fw D Rw Fw F D2
A Ex#2 F2 L U' L' D2 L' B R2 U R B2 R' D2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 B2 L2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 Uw2 F D2 Rw2 R2 D2 U Rw F' U2 Rw' U B' L F' Uw Fw' L' Uw2 D
B #1 B2 U2 R D2 L' U2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 B D' R F2 R2 D' B2 Fw2 U' L' Uw2 F2 U' D' Rw2 L' F2 D Fw Rw2 U B' L Fw D Rw' Uw2 Fw' L' Fw D
B #2 L' F2 D2 U2 L' U2 L' U2 B2 R2 B2 F R2 B' L' B2 U B2 F' D' U Uw2 R D L' Uw2 L' U R' L2 Uw2 D Fw R' Fw' B' U B D2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw' D'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L D2 U2 L' U' L F L2 D' R' F D' B' R Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F D2 B' U B' Rw2 L2 U' L' U B2 Rw D2 Fw Rw' F Uw Fw U2 R2
B #4 U' F' R F2 D' F' R D2 L D' B U2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 Uw2 R B2 L Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 L Fw2 R Fw U Fw' U2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw R2 F' Rw
B #5 F2 L U2 L B2 U2 L' R' B2 F2 U2 D' F2 L2 R' B' U' R D' L2 F' Fw2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 B2 R Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw' U2 R D F2 D' Uw Fw U' Rw' B2 L Uw'
B Ex#1 L' B U2 R' B2 L' B D L F2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 F2 U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 U Fw2 D' U' F B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D Rw' L Fw D L' Fw' F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R' D' F2 L' R2 B U2 B' L2 U F L2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 F' U2 F Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 F L2 U Fw' B R' Rw B' Uw R' Fw2 F U
C #1 U' R B D' B R U2 B' R2 F' B2 D2 U2 R B2 D2 R' D2 R U2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 R2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 U' Fw D2 F2 Uw2 D2 R' Rw' D Fw Rw' F' B L2
C #2 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 L2 R U2 B L2 F2 U L2 D2 F R' D R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 D' Fw2 L' B2 Fw U' R F2 D Uw Fw2 B' D' Rw D2 F'
C #3 B2 D2 L2 U R2 D L2 F2 D2 L' D2 R B' U B2 F' U F2 D' L Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 F U2 L2 Rw' U' D2 Rw L' U Uw Rw' L2 B Uw2 Fw Uw
C #4 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 D' R2 B2 R' D2 B' U B2 R' F' L' R F2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B R D2 F D2 F U2 Fw2 L' Uw' L' Fw2 U2 F' B Rw Uw2 F Uw' L Fw
C #5 D2 B' L F U R' D' B' U2 F' R2 U2 D' F2 L2 U L2 U2 R2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F D2 Fw2 U Rw U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 F2 D Rw' Uw Fw' U2 R Uw2 F2
C Ex#1 U' B2 L2 R2 U F2 U D2 B2 F2 R B' L U' R2 F D L2 B D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 D' U2 B U' Rw F2 B' R B Uw' Rw' R2 Fw2 Uw R2 B Rw2
C Ex#2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 R2 B' L' B2 U F' R' D' L F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 R' D' B2 R2 D Fw' R U' F L' Rw Fw' F Uw' U' Fw' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R D B2 F U' R2 D2 L U' B U Rw2 U L Fw2 U' B2 L' F2 Rw2 R U F' U' Fw R' Uw' Fw2 B Rw F R2 Uw
A #2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 D L B D2 U R2 D2 F L' B' U F Rw2 U2 B R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F D U2 Fw2 D B2 Rw F2 R' Uw2 D' Rw B2 Uw' L2 Uw Fw' R2 U2
A #3 U' D' F L' F U B' U2 D2 L' U2 D F2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R U Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 B2 Fw D2 R2 Fw' L U Uw' Fw' F2 Rw2 F' L Uw'
A #4 F' U2 R' F U' B' D L R U F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 L' F R' L' F Rw2 R2 Uw' R Fw2 F' L2 Fw Rw F Rw B2 U' F
A #5 D B2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D L' B D2 R' D F' U' B' F' L D Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D' R2 F' D Fw2 B' U' Rw2 F Rw F2 D2 L' U Fw U2 Fw2 Rw R2 Fw' B' D2
A Ex#1 R2 U L' D' U F' L2 R2 D F' D2 R U2 R' D2 R F2 R' Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 D B2 F' D2 Fw' L Fw' F' Uw L' Fw Uw D2 Fw U'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 B L2 D R D2 B F D U' F2 D L B2 Uw2 Rw2 F U' L2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Rw' B2 R' D' L' U' Uw' Fw B Rw Fw Rw
B #1 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 U' R' U B D' R2 B' R' U' D F' Fw2 U F' Rw2 L2 F D Rw2 U' B2 F Rw Fw2 R L2 B Uw L Fw' L Uw L D Fw'
B #2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 F' R2 D R B F D2 F' U' B Fw2 D L' Uw2 Rw2 L D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R L U2 F' Uw2 Fw R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L' U' Uw Fw L2 Uw2
B #3 R' L' D2 F L B U B D' L' B2 R2 U B2 U' F2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 R U Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 D L2 R Fw' D R2 U' Fw' D2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 F2 Rw B' L2
B #4 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' B U' B' D L F' D F2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' B2 L2 F B D L2 Rw' Uw2 U L Uw' L' Fw2 R' U' Rw Fw B'
B #5 L2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U R2 D' R' F' D2 U2 L' D' L2 F2 B D Fw2 L Uw2 D2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 B Uw2 F R F U F Uw' L2 U Fw Uw D2 Rw' Uw B U
B Ex#1 B U2 F D2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 B' D2 U' F L D' U2 F R2 B2 D' B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 D F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' B' D2 Rw' B2 Rw Uw' R' Fw' L2 R' Uw Rw
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U' D2 B' U' L U D2 R B' R2 B' D2 B L2 F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L B Uw2 U2 R2 Fw2 F B' L2 Uw' R' F2 U R' Uw2 Fw R' B' L2 Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 D B2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 B' U F B R' F' D F' L' R Uw2 Fw2 D' R U2 R2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw Rw2 R B' R2 D R Uw' Rw Fw U' B
A #2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L B2 L D2 L2 U D F D' B U2 D L' D' B' Rw2 D R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U F' B' U' Rw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 F' Rw F2 Uw F2 U' Fw B2 Rw Fw D2
A #3 U B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 D B2 D2 R' U B D L2 U' F2 U' F Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R B2 D' F2 Uw2 L R2 Fw R' B2 D2 Fw R Uw' Fw' Uw B' Rw' L' F
A #4 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 U2 F D' F2 D' U F L' B2 U' L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 L2 D' Rw' F2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw D Fw
A #5 D2 L U2 R2 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' D B' U' L2 R2 B' D' R' D' Uw2 R F' Uw2 F' R' U2 Fw2 R' L F D2 Uw' L' Uw2 F2 Uw Fw' U F Rw L' F2 R'
A Ex#1 D' F2 D L2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L D' B R' F2 D B R' F2 Fw2 U' L D2 Fw2 D' B2 D' L' D' Fw2 D Fw D2 Fw' B R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 F' Rw' B' Uw B'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U L2 D' F2 R2 F2 B' R' D2 L B D' U2 L F2 B Uw2 F' L2 B Uw2 B D2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 L Uw' B2 D' R U L Fw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F L D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Dw' B2 Bw2 U' Uw2 F Rw Uw L' Rw2 Uw R U' F R' U2 L2 U Dw Fw Lw2 R' D2 U Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw U B2 Bw2 Dw' Lw' Fw U D Fw2 Uw U2 Dw Bw Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw' B' Uw' U2 L' D2 Rw2 Dw2 R' Bw2 Uw L2 F' B
A #2 U F' Lw2 Fw2 U' Uw' B2 R' Dw F' Lw2 Fw' L Lw' Rw Dw D' Rw Bw2 R' Rw U Lw2 D2 R U2 Dw' Uw' Bw' Rw' B2 Uw U2 Lw' L B D' Bw U Uw2 Bw2 D' B F' Rw2 D B Bw Dw L Lw' Bw2 Fw' Uw R F Uw2 L' B' Dw2
A #3 F' Uw U2 Dw2 R Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 B2 D R U Dw' Fw Bw B R Dw2 L' Dw' U' Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw B2 Fw2 U' L' U F L Rw Uw B2 L' Uw2 Bw2 F2 U2 D2 L' Uw U2 Rw' L Bw D Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R2 Lw' U2 L' Uw2 L'
A #4 Fw' R U' R' U Dw L' F B2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Dw' B U' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Lw' R' Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 D R2 Lw2 D' Uw' Bw' Fw2 B' R2 Uw' D2 Rw U Uw L' F U2 Rw Fw2 Bw' L2 U' D2 L F U' Lw B L' U Uw2 Fw' Bw2
A #5 Fw' D' B' Bw D' B Uw2 Fw R Bw2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 Fw Uw Dw Lw2 B R' Rw L Lw' Bw' Rw Dw' Bw' D Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 R U Rw2 L U2 D' Bw' D Rw' Dw' B2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 L' Dw' D' R2 L' Lw2 U' L Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 Bw' Uw' Lw
A Ex#1 Rw' Bw R F2 R' Fw R2 B2 F' Dw Bw D U2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 Lw Dw2 B Rw Fw R' Dw D' F Rw2 L Uw2 D2 U2 B2 Lw2 Bw' R' Lw2 Bw Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' Bw U2 Fw' D2 B F' Dw2 Bw' Fw' F' Rw' Lw2 D Fw2 Dw Bw' Uw F Fw'
A Ex#2 R B D2 U2 Rw R Dw' R2 U' Dw R' B' Fw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 L2 Uw Bw' L' F2 U2 Dw Fw2 Dw' D2 B F' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 B R B Dw D' Rw Fw2 L2 B L' Uw' B Bw' Fw' Dw Rw2 Dw' Lw F' Lw' Uw' D Rw2 D R D' Lw' Bw' Fw'
B #1 Uw' Lw B' D F Fw' U2 L2 B' Uw' Fw2 R2 U Uw2 Rw2 Bw U' L D2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 D Uw' B R Fw' Uw' Fw D2 Fw' B2 Rw' Fw Uw L B2 D2 Dw Rw2 D2 B' Bw' Dw Lw2 D Rw Lw Dw' Lw Bw U R Bw F' Lw' F R' U' Dw
B #2 Rw2 R' F' Fw' L Lw B2 Dw2 Rw2 F' B Rw Lw B2 Fw2 U B2 Bw2 Fw' D2 Uw' B Bw Dw Lw2 D2 R2 F' Uw R2 Lw2 L F Fw' Lw2 Fw' Bw' L2 B' L2 D' Lw2 F U2 D2 F' Dw' Lw D R' L U Fw' Lw L2 Rw' Dw Uw2 Bw2 D'
B #3 L F2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw' D2 U2 Uw L' Fw Lw2 Bw' Dw2 F' Fw Uw Rw' Fw B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw Lw2 R F2 D' L' R' Rw Fw2 Rw2 B Bw2 R Dw2 D2 R Fw Dw' D2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Dw F2 Lw' F U2 Lw' F' Fw2
B #4 Uw U Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 F' Fw2 D R Uw2 Bw2 F' D' Lw Fw2 R' L2 Rw2 D' R Uw' U' F2 Bw Uw B U' Bw' Lw R2 Rw' Dw2 U Lw' R2 B Fw U Fw' Dw2 Bw' L2 Dw2 F2 R' F Bw B' Dw F2 D2 Rw' U2 L' Fw Dw'
B #5 B Uw2 Dw2 F D' L2 Dw2 Rw L2 Bw2 R2 D' R L2 F D Dw Lw' F L2 Bw' B2 Fw' Rw2 F2 Lw L2 Uw L2 R2 Dw2 U2 F2 R Rw' Dw R2 L B' R2 Dw' L2 Fw' L' R U Uw Lw Uw2 F B' Dw Fw Rw' U Dw' R Uw2 U Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 Dw' D2 F' B Fw Dw' D F2 Fw2 U2 Lw' Uw Rw' Uw' U' D' B' Bw' Lw F2 Rw2 L2 R2 Uw' F' Dw' U' F' D R' Rw' Dw' F Fw Dw2 L Bw Uw' U L' Rw F Lw2 F D Fw Dw2 B2 R2 D Uw Rw2 F Fw L2 D Fw2 L' Dw
B Ex#2 L' Fw' Bw2 F' U Uw2 L' D' Lw2 Dw2 U F2 U Lw2 Fw Lw' Dw Fw D2 Fw D' B2 R2 U' R' U2 Rw F' B2 Uw' Lw2 Rw Fw2 R2 F' Lw2 F' B L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 Rw' D2 B' U2 L' U L U2 L2 Lw2 F Uw L' F2 Lw Dw' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Rw' Uw' D' B Fw' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' D' Rw2 U' L2 Rw2 D' F2 U2 Bw2 Uw D' U' Fw Rw Uw Rw2 U Uw' Dw Rw' Uw' Dw' Bw' Fw' D2 Uw2 R Fw2 L Lw2 Uw D2 Lw Bw' R2 Uw2 Lw' F2 R2 Dw Rw' Lw' Dw' U' R' B' Dw2 Bw' B2 L
A #2 L D Fw Bw' D2 Dw U2 Rw' F' B2 Bw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Rw U Fw2 Dw Lw2 Rw F D2 Dw' R F' B U2 Rw2 Lw' F Lw2 D' Fw2 R B2 Dw' B' Dw U B2 Uw Fw L2 Bw2 L' Dw2 Fw' D Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 Lw2 Bw L2 Lw' Uw' Bw2
A #3 R' B2 Rw Fw R2 F' Lw Fw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Rw Fw D' U2 Rw Lw' F' Bw2 Fw2 B2 L' F2 Dw L2 F' Fw Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw R' Uw2 U' Bw2 F' Lw Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 R2 Rw Uw2 Dw' B' R Fw Uw' R2 U' L' R2
A #4 R' Rw' U2 Bw' Fw2 B Uw Rw2 R2 U F Bw2 D2 Bw' R2 Rw' Bw2 U' R2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 Bw' D' B' Bw Dw' L2 Bw' D2 Bw' Dw' D2 U R2 Dw' L' Bw' L' Lw D R Rw2 F Fw' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw' Lw' U2 Bw Dw Fw' D' R' D2
A #5 B' D' B2 D Fw' Rw Uw2 D' R' U2 Rw' U Rw Dw2 U' Lw U L D Bw R' L2 Uw2 Lw Uw Lw U Bw R' Rw' Fw Dw L' Bw2 U' Bw' Lw F' Fw' U' R2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Dw' B' D' R' Uw Fw2 U D2 B2 D' R' D Dw2 L Uw F'
A Ex#1 Dw' Rw' R L2 D Dw' Fw Bw' Uw' Dw2 R' B2 Uw F2 Dw2 Lw2 F' U2 B' Fw' Uw U D R F Lw Fw L Uw' Lw U2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Fw Uw2 D2 B F Rw' B2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' U Dw2 B2 Uw' Dw U2 Fw' D Uw Lw' Rw' L2 B Uw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Bw2 L' F U' R2 L2 Lw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 F' B' Rw2 B Fw' R2 Dw' Rw' Lw Fw' U' Rw' Dw2 U' Bw2 Fw' L' Rw' F' Lw Rw2 B2 Uw D Bw' R Bw2 Fw' Lw' L2 Bw' D' Uw Rw L2 D2 Lw Dw L' F R' F' Uw F2 L' Lw Uw2 F2 B'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Dw Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Rw2 U2 Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Dw Uw2 Bw F U' D' Lw F' 3Uw' B2 D U2 F Uw Dw R2 B F' L' 3Rw' U' Bw R Rw Uw' 3Uw' R' Lw' L2 Rw' Dw L2 Lw2 Dw' F' Dw2 L2 D2 Dw 3Rw Bw' Fw' R' Bw2 B Uw' R' B D 3Fw2 U Dw' Bw Lw' Bw Fw L' 3Fw2 L' Uw' Lw' F' Dw Fw2 Uw2 F2 B2 D 3Rw'
A #2 U 3Fw' Lw Bw L F U2 3Fw' F2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 3Fw Uw 3Uw' U2 L D2 L' U D Dw2 F B 3Uw Fw' Rw' U2 3Rw U Uw' B L Lw Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw F' D 3Rw U 3Rw U Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 L' Uw Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 B Dw D2 F2 Bw Dw' Uw B Lw' B F2 Rw' D 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' L U Uw D F2 R' B F2 D'
A #3 Rw Uw' Dw' Bw' B Dw Uw2 D' U' B' Fw' 3Uw B' 3Rw Fw' R2 Rw' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 Uw' F2 B2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 B Fw' U' D2 L2 Fw' F2 R' Bw D2 L2 D Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 L' R' Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 L2 Dw2 U 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' Fw2 D' B Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Dw' U2 R U Fw' D L Dw2 D2 Lw2 3Rw R B' F'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Fw' L 3Rw2 Lw2 D' B' R U' L' 3Fw2 U' L' U L2 Uw 3Fw Fw2 D Lw' U Dw 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 Lw' Fw2 F Uw Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' U2 3Fw' Dw' Uw 3Rw2 Bw F2 Uw2 D F2 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 Rw' U F2 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw Uw R' 3Fw' Rw2 L2 F' D 3Uw' Fw Lw' 3Rw' Uw F' R2 Fw2 B' L B 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 L2 U
A Ex#2 F2 Rw' F2 R' Uw' L 3Fw' D 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' B Dw' L' Rw B2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw R' Fw F' U L Rw 3Uw' Lw 3Uw Fw' L' Uw' 3Fw Uw L2 3Rw2 B2 R 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' U Lw2 Dw' D' Lw2 D' Fw2 D2 Fw' Dw' L2 3Uw' Bw 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw Bw R' B Fw' U2 B2 L Rw 3Rw U' 3Rw2 Rw2 R' Bw 3Rw2 F Bw' U' Lw2 3Fw R2
B #1 F Uw' 3Uw R' 3Fw D' B R' Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 F2 3Rw Bw2 F' Fw2 L' D Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' Lw' Rw2 U 3Rw2 3Fw Bw 3Uw L2 F2 Dw R 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' F D2 U2 F Rw' Lw Bw Fw B' 3Rw' Lw L' 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 L2 F 3Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw Dw' 3Rw' D2 R2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw' B' U2 D Uw2 R 3Fw2 L 3Rw F2 3Uw'
B #2 F Dw2 Bw' B2 F' 3Fw' D 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw Bw2 Lw' Uw Fw L' B2 R2 3Fw 3Uw F2 Dw2 R' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw L' Fw' Bw' U2 L Lw U' 3Fw' B' U' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 L' U' 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Fw' U2 Lw U2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw Uw2 F B' D2 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 B Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 U2 L' D2 3Rw' U' Dw' L2 Rw D Fw F' Rw 3Uw' F' Fw' Lw
B #3 3Rw2 Uw R Lw' Dw 3Rw Rw Bw 3Fw Rw' Fw R Dw2 B U Lw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Dw' Fw Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' U B' 3Uw Lw2 F2 3Fw R' Lw' Dw B' Uw' D' B' Rw' F' D' Fw2 D F2 L' D' Lw' Rw2 B' 3Uw D2 Fw' Rw D R2 Bw' D2 Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' 3Uw2 U Fw U' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 Uw U2 F Bw2 3Uw Lw L'
B Ex#1 Dw D2 3Rw' D2 U2 3Uw' B Fw' Uw Dw2 D L Rw2 3Fw D' U' Bw2 L' 3Uw Bw' Dw F Rw 3Rw2 D' Fw B2 U Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw' Bw' Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw' L2 Dw Uw U Fw2 Uw' U Fw2 Uw D2 Bw Lw Uw D' Fw Dw2 3Uw U2 Bw2 3Rw Bw' Lw2 L2 R 3Uw 3Rw2 L' Rw U' B U' D Bw2 B 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw Uw R D 3Fw'
B Ex#2 F Fw 3Uw' B Rw2 Lw2 R U' Fw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw Lw B' L' Fw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' B Uw2 3Fw2 D Bw' L' R U2 Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Fw Bw' F2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw L' B2 3Uw F 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw F' Lw' L' Fw Rw' Fw Dw' Bw Dw2 B2 3Fw' U2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw F' Dw2 U Uw' Lw' Fw R' U Rw2 U' Lw' Rw' 3Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Bw R' L2 Dw2 Rw R F' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Uw' Rw2 U2 3Uw' B2 F2 3Fw2 R Uw2 3Rw2 U R Uw F' Uw 3Fw2 B Dw2 3Fw' Lw' U L Uw2 3Uw B2 Lw2 3Uw' D' F2 D B R' Rw2 B' Bw R U Dw2 3Fw2 Lw U' 3Fw' Lw' Uw' Rw D2 Dw2 L' U Lw' F Dw2 Lw2 L D' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Dw B2 D F D' Fw L2 Lw2 Fw R2
A #2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 Fw2 D' Dw' L2 Bw' 3Rw2 R' Fw Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw D B D Uw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw' R Bw' D' Fw' Bw2 U' Rw Lw' F' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 U 3Fw L2 D' Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Bw 3Fw2 Lw' U' Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 B' Bw U2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 Dw B 3Rw2 Dw' D2 L' Rw F2 Dw' B' Uw B2 Uw L B' U' Fw2
A #3 R2 Lw2 Fw L' D F U2 Uw' Lw' L' 3Uw 3Rw B 3Rw' R Bw 3Fw2 D' F B' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 B' Lw' F2 Dw2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw' Lw' Fw 3Rw Uw2 R2 3Fw R2 Rw 3Rw L2 D Rw' Bw2 Uw 3Fw' U2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw U2 Fw L Fw 3Uw F2 Uw' L' Lw' B' D2 L U2 Rw2 3Fw' L F' U2 3Fw2 R Bw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R F B' Dw' 3Rw' B' D Lw' L2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw Lw R' D' Fw' R2 L Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 L' Rw' Lw Fw U' Lw F Lw2 Fw F2 U2 L2 Uw2 L R Dw' 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' Rw' Uw 3Fw2 R' Uw2 3Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 U' Rw2 3Fw' D' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw Dw2 3Rw Lw' L Uw' Lw' F2 Rw L 3Rw2 R' F2 Dw' B Rw 3Rw R Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw'
A Ex#2 L 3Rw Dw Uw' 3Rw D2 R2 U2 Uw' Fw' R' Uw' D Dw R Uw Rw2 L2 R' Fw D2 Dw' U' R' 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Dw R2 B2 Rw2 Lw' U2 Uw Lw' R' Bw' U L' 3Rw' B' L' B Rw2 Uw Fw2 Dw2 Rw' B' Bw2 Lw' L' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D B2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 R2 L U Lw2 R2 Bw2 R' Fw2 Bw' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw F2 Fw2 3Uw' B2 U2 Lw 3Rw2 L Bw Rw' Fw2 L' 3Dw2 D U B' 3Fw2 Bw2 F2 U2 3Rw' 3Bw' R F' L U2 3Uw Lw2 L2 R Dw F2 Uw' 3Fw Dw' Fw2 R' L2 Dw U' F' Fw' Uw 3Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' Bw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw Rw' R' B2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Lw' L Uw' 3Uw Lw B' 3Rw U' L' F2 D Dw2 L' Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Lw Bw R' 3Bw' B U' D2 3Dw2 3Bw' U' 3Uw2 3Fw Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw R' 3Dw 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 F D' Fw
A #2 3Fw' Lw 3Rw' D' 3Uw U 3Rw D 3Dw2 F 3Bw' L 3Dw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Dw U2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw R2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw' R' L2 B Rw2 R' 3Lw2 F' Dw2 F2 3Lw Fw U F' 3Uw' D B' L' Lw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 L' 3Uw Fw' F' Rw' 3Bw' Dw D Rw Uw2 L' Fw B Dw Lw2 3Uw2 R Fw D' Rw2 Uw 3Bw' Fw 3Rw' D 3Bw2 F D 3Dw U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' 3Dw2 U2 F2 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw F R' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2
A #3 3Lw' F2 Uw R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L U' Lw' R' B2 Rw' 3Rw2 R 3Lw D 3Fw' Lw Fw L F D 3Fw Lw' Rw Dw2 D2 3Bw B Lw2 Uw Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 L2 Dw 3Dw2 Bw' Lw' 3Bw R2 3Bw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' Bw Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw2 B2 R2 Rw L' F' U 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' Dw2 Uw B2 Dw2 3Fw Bw Dw 3Uw 3Rw2 B2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' L Bw D' 3Dw2 R' 3Lw2 3Dw Fw' 3Dw2 Rw L' 3Bw 3Dw2 U 3Lw 3Uw2 R U 3Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F' 3Uw2 B2 D2 Dw U B' D Bw2 3Dw2 R' U R Uw R2 Uw2 3Dw' Dw' F L' Bw2 D Rw2 U2 L' 3Dw Bw R L' D 3Lw' Uw' B Rw Lw R2 3Bw2 3Rw2 U' F 3Uw F L' 3Lw Uw' D 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw D2 U2 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' 3Uw L2 Dw2 B' Dw 3Rw Bw2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 U 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Rw2 B' U' Uw' B' R2 3Uw2 Rw D' B' 3Rw L R2 3Bw' Dw Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 Lw 3Rw2 F 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw Uw2 F2 Dw' 3Dw2 B2 3Bw 3Lw2
A Ex#2 Fw Bw2 R' Lw' Dw' 3Dw2 D' Bw D Rw U' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw F 3Dw' Uw2 L' Rw' 3Rw Uw2 D 3Uw Dw2 U R U2 Rw 3Fw 3Bw D' Rw Dw2 F B 3Rw' Fw' Bw' 3Bw 3Lw U Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Rw' Uw2 D' Dw' Bw 3Uw Lw F2 3Rw 3Uw' D' U' L' Fw' Uw Fw2 3Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw D F Bw2 3Uw R Dw D' 3Fw2 3Lw B F' Lw D' L2 B2 Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Dw2 B2 3Bw' 3Dw Fw 3Rw2 B U2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2
B #1 3Uw 3Fw2 R 3Uw2 R2 Fw Dw 3Fw2 L Dw2 Lw Uw D 3Dw2 Rw Bw Rw' 3Uw F 3Bw2 Fw2 B R Dw U' B2 R Rw' B' 3Bw Uw2 B2 Dw2 Bw2 3Bw' B2 Fw' L B' Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw' L' Rw Lw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Fw Dw2 F2 3Fw B' D' 3Fw R2 Dw 3Uw B' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' Bw2 Fw' F' Rw2 B 3Dw B2 F 3Lw' F2 U2 3Fw' 3Lw' D' 3Bw Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' R Uw' F 3Rw' U 3Uw2 F Dw Rw2 D' U L 3Rw 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw2 U R2
B #2 3Bw' B2 Fw2 L' 3Bw 3Rw' B L2 Fw 3Uw U2 3Fw2 U2 Rw 3Fw Bw' F U' D L' 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 D Fw F 3Bw2 3Fw Rw' Lw2 3Fw L' 3Rw R Lw 3Lw Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw Uw2 3Dw2 D2 Bw 3Rw' L2 Dw' D' F 3Lw2 B' Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 F Fw U R F' U 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw' B Uw2 L 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw F R' Uw Lw 3Lw2 3Uw' R Bw' 3Dw B L2 B 3Uw' 3Dw Lw L2 F2 3Dw' 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 F Rw2
B #3 R Rw' Uw' R 3Lw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 L' Bw2 3Fw Fw2 D2 Dw U' L' Dw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' F2 D 3Dw Dw' B' 3Bw F 3Lw' 3Fw Rw2 3Uw' L' U2 3Dw L' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 F Fw' Lw2 Rw R' 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Dw Uw L Dw2 3Dw' Rw 3Uw' D2 F2 3Fw2 B' Dw2 3Dw2 U' L2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Lw R' U 3Bw' 3Fw' D Bw2 B2 D2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 L' Bw2 F2 3Dw' 3Uw2 R Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' U Rw R2 L 3Uw' 3Dw2 Uw Dw2 F' Rw2 R' 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' F2
B Ex#1 Rw' B Uw' Dw Fw' R2 Rw' 3Dw Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 L Dw Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw' L2 Bw U2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw 3Lw2 Rw' B F' R' Bw D' F2 Dw 3Fw' R Lw Uw Lw2 Bw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw2 F Lw Dw' D' Fw Bw Lw2 3Uw F2 Uw Dw Rw L Lw 3Fw' Uw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw L R Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 U R' Uw' 3Uw2 F 3Bw2 3Lw2 L 3Rw2 U2 R 3Fw' U' Bw2 Rw' 3Dw2 R2 3Fw Bw' B Dw' Fw2 3Rw D2 F2 Bw 3Dw' 3Bw R Lw2
B Ex#2 Fw' 3Uw R' 3Dw' D' 3Rw Bw2 3Lw2 U' 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw2 D Lw2 Dw' 3Dw' U Bw2 B2 F' 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw B2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' Rw2 F2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw U' F2 L' Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw2 L2 U2 Lw' 3Lw2 L 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw F' B 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw2 B L' 3Dw 3Lw R Dw Rw2 Uw 3Fw' Bw' L' U' D' 3Lw2 D' F2 Lw Uw' Dw' Fw' Dw F2 3Fw' Bw' D2 Uw' Rw L2 Dw' R2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw 3Lw Bw' Rw U2 Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' F Bw2 Fw 3Dw Lw Rw2 U2 Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Lw 3Bw F' 3Uw D R B2 Lw' 3Bw D Fw 3Bw Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw B2 U' 3Fw R2 U' L2 F 3Bw' Uw Lw L B Lw' B' 3Lw B' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 R2 3Rw2 U2 L' F2 3Uw Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 U Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Rw D' 3Bw U D 3Rw D' Rw' 3Bw2 Dw B2 U D' L R2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw' D Dw2 B' 3Fw U 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' D U2 Bw F2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw
A #2 3Bw2 R 3Lw2 Rw2 D2 F' U Dw 3Lw2 D' Lw2 D 3Bw' R 3Fw2 3Dw U2 3Lw' F 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' B2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' D2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' U' 3Fw Fw B' Uw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Rw2 R' L' Rw F R 3Fw Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw D Lw 3Uw2 3Fw' R2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Dw2 B' 3Lw' L' 3Dw 3Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw L2 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw L2 Lw2 Fw' R' U' R Lw' 3Uw L2 Bw' U2 Uw2 B' R 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 B2 3Bw' D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Lw F
A #3 Dw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' B Uw Bw 3Lw 3Bw Fw' F2 Bw' L' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw R2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' U Rw F Dw2 Uw' 3Dw' D' R 3Dw R' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' Bw Uw2 R' L Rw' D F Rw2 U' Bw' L' 3Uw2 Uw2 D' 3Fw 3Rw R2 Lw 3Bw Lw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw' U Uw' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B' Rw 3Bw2 F D U' Dw2 L R' 3Uw 3Fw U 3Dw2 F' Dw2 Uw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw Rw Dw' Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 F' Bw' 3Uw L' 3Fw' Dw
A Ex#1 3Rw' Uw L2 Uw B' R2 Bw2 R' 3Fw' Uw2 L2 Bw2 3Lw F2 Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 D 3Bw' 3Fw2 L' Rw' Dw2 3Bw2 Fw' F U 3Dw Uw2 B' Uw D U 3Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 L' B2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 D' 3Bw D2 Dw2 Rw2 3Lw L2 D Dw 3Fw2 L Uw' Dw2 D' 3Lw 3Bw Rw' 3Dw' Dw R 3Dw' Bw 3Dw 3Fw' B' F 3Lw' 3Fw' Fw' Bw' L' 3Bw2 3Uw F2 L' 3Dw2 3Rw R' L2 Fw2 R2 Lw' F' Dw' Uw B 3Dw
A Ex#2 D' 3Fw Rw B R2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw D 3Rw 3Uw Fw 3Dw L B' R2 D2 3Rw Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 U Uw' B 3Rw2 B' F D' Lw2 F' B2 Rw Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw R' B2 L 3Dw R' D Lw' Fw 3Bw' R Dw Rw' L2 3Lw2 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Bw' B' Rw L B Dw B Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' Bw2 L2 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw' Uw2 U' Dw2 3Uw Rw 3Bw2 3Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 F L F' R B R B U B' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F' L' D B' U R' B' L' D2 U R' F Rw Uw2
A #3 L2 B F L2 B L2 D2 L2 B' F L' F2 U B D2 B' D F' D2 F2 R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 U L2 B2 L' B U' R2 U R D' B' U' F D R2 Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R D L B L' U F D' L' B2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #1 B2 D L2 U R2 F2 U L2 B2 D' L' U' L U' L' R2 U B F L' U' Fw Uw
B #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D' L' U' R2 U B' L2 F2 U B U' Rw Uw
B #3 D2 L2 F' R2 B U2 B' U2 B2 L' D2 U2 F' D2 F' D' B2 F' U' R Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U' L B' R' D B U2 F' L' U' L2 U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 U F2 U' B2 F2 R' B' D2 B' U B' L2 B' U R' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 U L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 F' U2 R D F2 U B' U2 F D2 L Uw'
A #2 F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 D F2 D' F R B' L2 F' U2 R2 U R D2 B2 Rw Uw
A #3 U2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 B' R' B2 L F R2 D L U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U' B2 U R2 U F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 F U' R' B F D' L2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L D2 L B2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 D' F' L' F U2 R2 U2 R B' F Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 F L2 D2 B R' U L' U2 B U F' U' F' D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' U L2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 U L R U' L2 B L' R' F R U2 L F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 U2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 L' R2 B' R' B2 U2 F' D' U B L' F D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 B' R U' R2 F' R' D2 L B
A #2 D L2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 F L2 D' U' F' U L2 F2 R' U'
A #3 L D2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F D2 B' U2 R2 F' U2 L2
A #4 U B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U L2 U2 R' B' F L2 F U B2 R' F R2
A #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 B F2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 L' R2 F R D2 L U' B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R2 D L2 B L B2 F2 L2 U L'
A Ex#2 R' L' F' L2 D' R' F' U L' F D2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F B2 R2 B
B #1 R2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F2 L' R D' B' D' R' B' D2 B U'
B #2 U2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 D' L' U B' U' F2 L B D' R' F'
B #3 F R' U R2 B D' R' F B R' U L2 F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U' L2
B #4 U F D F2 B' U2 L B D' B2 D R' F2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 R
B #5 F2 R2 D R2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F U R' B' L' U' L2 D' U' F'
B Ex#1 U' L' D B2 L2 D2 F L2 U L' U' B2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2
B Ex#2 B R B' L F2 U' D2 L' B2 D' F R2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 F
C #1 U2 R B2 F2 L' D2 L D2 R' D' F U' R F' D' L' B' F2 L2 U
C #2 B2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 B R2 U R U2 L F L D U L R
C #3 L' U2 D' B U2 F' U R F2 U R' L2 D' R2 B2 U F2 U' F2
C #4 B' D' B2 D2 R' F' R' D R D' F U2 F L2 B' D2 L2 B R2 U2 R2
C #5 R2 F' R U R U2 F2 D' L U R2 B L2 U2 B' R2 L2 F' L2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U B2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B' D U F' U B2 R F2 U' L
C Ex#2 F' L2 B D2 F U2 R2 B' L2 B R' D L F2 R' B2 F D2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F U2 R' B' R F' U' R' L B D2 B R2 D2 B U2 B' U2 L2
A #2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 U' B2 F' U R D2 L2 R U2 F R' U' F
A #3 R D F' U' R F2 R' B R2 F' L U B2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 D'
A #4 R' L' F2 U2 F L D L' B' U' R D2 L2 U L2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' R2
A #5 R B2 L' F2 L D2 B2 L2 B D' L D' F' D2 R2 D2 R U L'
A Ex#1 U F B L' B' U L' D' L' D B U2 B' L2 U2 F B L2
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 B D2 L F2 U2 L U' F' U' L2 U R2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 D'
B #1 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 F2 D' B' U2 R2 B2 R F' U2 R D F' U
B #2 D' R2 F' B' U2 D' R2 F' U' L F2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 F D2 L2 B'
B #3 F2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' B2 U L2 F D' L F' R' U2 B2 U2 L'
B #4 R2 D' F U' R B' U' B D2 F D' B2 D R2 B2 D L2 F2 D2 L2
B #5 U2 B' U2 B' L2 F2 R2 B' F2 D' U R' F R U2 L F R' U' L
B Ex#1 R2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F' L' B2 L' F' R2 D L' B F2 D2 R
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B' U' R F2 U2 L U2 D' B' L2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B L2 B R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 L' R' D2 L' U' R D2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 L' F'
A #2 U2 D' R F L D' L' U R L F' U' F2 U' B2 D2 F2 B2 D' L2
A #3 D2 B2 L F2 L R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U B' D2 U L D2 F2 R' B'
A #4 B2 R B2 L' F2 U2 L2 R2 U' L' B' F2 U' L2 B R' U' R'
A #5 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B L2 D2 B2 R' F' U' R' D2 L' F R2 B2 D2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 R' B F U' R D' L B2 L' U2 L
A Ex#2 B U R D2 F' U L' D2 L B' U2 R2 B2 U' R2 D L2 D' R2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D' B2 U B2 D' L U2 L2 D' L2 F L R2 U F2 U2
A #2 B' R2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 B L B L U2 B' R U' L' F' D2 B2
A #3 D U B2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B' L D L' U2 F2 L B F R' D'
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 D' L F D2 L F' D U' R' U' L2
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 R2 F' L2 U2 D L F' U' R2 F D2 R2 B R2 U2 F' B' U2
B #1 D' F L B' D2 B2 R' U' F' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 R B2 R U2 L
B #2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 L' U L2 B F D' R' B2 R2 B' F2
B #3 B L' U D2 L' B2 U' L F' U' B' D2 F2 L2 D2 F L2 B' U2 B R2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 L' U2 F2 L R' F' L' F' R2 D' L B L2 R U'
B Ex#2 U D2 B' R2 U B' R U F' L' B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2- DL3- UL6+ U1+ R4- D5+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R5+ D4- L4+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR5- DR4- DL6+ UL0+ U5+ R1- D1- L5+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R5- D3+ L0+ ALL5- DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR5- DL2+ UL3+ U3- R4- D0+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2- L4- ALL2- DR
A #4 UR5+ DR5+ DL2+ UL4+ U3+ R1- D5+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R2+ D0+ L4- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #5 UR5+ DR0+ DL2+ UL5- U4- R4- D3- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1- D5+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL4+ UL3- U4- R3- D3- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R3- D6+ L4+ ALL1+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL3- U4- R3- D5+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R6+ D5- L4+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR4+ DR2+ DL3+ UL1+ U2- R1- D3- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL0+
B #2 UR6+ DR3+ DL6+ UL4+ U1- R0+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D4+ L2- ALL2- UR DR DL
B #3 UR4- DR5- DL3+ UL5- U4+ R2- D5- L1- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR2- DR0+ DL5- UL4- U5- R4- D5+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R2+ D3- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR
B #5 UR2+ DR5- DL1+ UL2+ U6+ R1- D4+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R1- D0+ L6+ ALL4-
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL2+ UL6+ U1- R1+ D0+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R4+ D3- L4+ ALL2+ DR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR1- DL5+ UL5- U2- R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4+ D2+ L2- ALL1+ DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR3+ DL1- UL1- U3- R5- D1- L5- ALL1+ y2 U1- R1- D6+ L3+ ALL0+
A #2 UR3- DR5+ DL5+ UL5+ U2- R4- D6+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R2- D4+ L1- ALL3+ UR
A #3 UR3- DR4- DL4+ UL4- U3+ R6+ D5+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R3+ D5- L1- ALL0+ DR UL
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL1- UL0+ U2- R2+ D1- L3- ALL4+ y2 U5- R1- D5+ L3+ ALL1- UL
A #5 UR2+ DR2- DL6+ UL6+ U2+ R6+ D6+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R6+ D1+ L1+ ALL4- UR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR6+ DL4+ UL3- U2- R1- D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2+ D2- L2- ALL0+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL5+ UL0+ U2- R3+ D6+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R3+ D5- L3+ ALL4+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L' U' R' U' B' R U' R B' u l' r' b'
A #2 B L U L R' L R U' R' U B u' l' b
A #3 U R U' R' U L B U' R' B L' l
A #4 L' B' R' L R B' U' B R B' R' u' l r
A #5 L B U B L' R' B R B R' U u l r' b'
A Ex#1 R B L R' B L U B' U B' R' u' r
A Ex#2 R' L U B R' L' R L B L U u' l b
B #1 U B U R L B' U L B' L U u l' b'
B #2 B' U B U' L' R U' L' R L' B' l' r b
B #3 R' L' B R' L' R' U' R B R' L' u l r
B #4 L' R U' B' L B' R' B R L' U l r' b'
B #5 R U L' R B' L' R B' R' L B' u' l r
B Ex#1 L' R' L B' U B U' B L R' U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 R L U L B' R' L B' R' U L u' l r b'
C #1 L' U' B' U L B' R L R' B L u' l
C #2 U' L' B' L' B L U' B L' U' R' l b'
C #3 U R' L' B' R U L' R B' U' B' u' l' r b
C #4 U' R B L' U' R B U' R L' U' u r b'
C #5 L B R L' B' L' U' R L' U' L' u'
C Ex#1 R L B' R U' R U' L' R' L' U' u b'
C Ex#2 R B' U R' U' L U' L B' R' L' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L R B' L' U R B' R' L' l r b
A #2 B L' U' R L B' U' L U B L' l'
A #3 B L B U L U' L R L' R' L' u' l r' b
A #4 U' L R' B' U' R B' L R' U' L u r b'
A #5 B' R' U' B' L R' L B' U B U' u r'
A Ex#1 R' L' U B' R' U' L R' U' R U u' l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' B' L B U' B R' L B' R' u' l' b'
B #1 L' B' L R' L B U' B' R U' L u r
B #2 B' L' B U' L' B U B' L' U' B' l' r
B #3 U B L U' B L U' B L U' B u
B #4 R B' L' R B R' U L' B' R' L u' l r' b'
B #5 B U R' U B' U B U R' U B' l'
B Ex#1 B' R U B' U' R' L U' R' U R' u l r' b
B Ex#2 U' L B U B' R' U R' L U B' u' l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B R' B L' R' L' U' B' R' u b
A #2 U' L' B' L R' B U B U' B' R u' r' b'
A #3 B' R' L R' B U' R L' B' U L' r
A #4 U' B U' B' U' L B' L' R' L' U l r b'
A #5 U B U L' U' B' U' L' U L' B' u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L R' B' R L R' L' B' R B u' l' r
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' B' U' B' U B L U u' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U B U B R' B' L'
A #2 B R U' L U' R B L' U' B U'
A #3 U B L R U' L' R' L R B L'
A #4 L B L' R U' B' R' B L' R' U
A #5 U B U' R' U' B R' B R U B'
A Ex#1 U L R U' L B L B R L B'
A Ex#2 L R U R L B' L' U' B U R'
B #1 L U L U R' B' R' B U' B' L'
B #2 R L U B U' L R L' R' B' U'
B #3 R B U L B' R' B' U' B R' B
B #4 R B L' R U' L' B' U' B R' L'
B #5 U L U L R L B' R' L B' U
B Ex#1 B U B L R' B R' B' L R' U
B Ex#2 U L R B U' B' L' R L B R'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U L R U' L R U' L'
A #2 U L B U' B L' B' L B' R L'
A #3 L R B L' R B L' R L B' R'
A #4 U B U' B' U' R' L R L U L'
A #5 U B U B L B L B' R B' U
A Ex#1 L R L B' R B L R L' R B'
A Ex#2 B L B L' R' L B' L B R' B
B #1 B L R L B R B' R' B U' L'
B #2 B U B' R U' B' R' L' R U' L'
B #3 U B L R' L' R' L' R' U R' U'
B #4 U B R L' U' R' U' L' B U L
B #5 B L R L B U' B' L U B' R'
B Ex#1 U R L R' L B R' B L R L'
B Ex#2 L B U B' L' U' R U B' R' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L' U R B L R U' L'
A #2 L U R U' R L' B U R U' R
A #3 U L R U B' R L U L' R' B'
A #4 B L U B' U L U B' R' U B'
A #5 L R B U' B' R' B U L' R' B
A Ex#1 R B U R L B' U' R' B' U' L'
A Ex#2 L U L R' L R' B R B R' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (4,1) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-5)
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #4 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (1,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,-4) / (-5,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (4,3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) /
B #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,3) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-5)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-5) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-4,5) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0)
A #3 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (3,-5) / (6,-5)
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 B' R' F2 B L D' U' F' D' B2 Uw2 L B2 Rw2 L R' D' Rw2 D R2 U' B2 U' Fw' R D F' L' Fw R2 Uw Fw D' F Uw2 z y'
A #2 B2 D F' L2 U' R B' R' F' R L2 B2 R2 L' F2 L U2 D2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 F D2 Rw2 D2 R D2 B Rw2 D Rw2 R' Uw B' Rw2 Fw R' Uw Rw2 B U2 R2 z' y
A #3 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 R D2 L' U2 R2 F U' R' L' U' R2 D' F' R U' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 L B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B U2 F Uw B2 U B' D' Rw2 U Fw' U' Rw D' F' x2 y2
A Ex#1 R L U2 B2 L U2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' F' L2 B D' R2 L2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L F2 R B' D2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw F2 U F2 D L Fw Rw F2 D Fw' Uw Rw z y2
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 U L2 U B R' L D F2 B' L' F2 U F2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 U L' Fw Uw2 D R2 Fw' Rw D' Fw' B' Uw2 Fw B2 x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 D' Dw2 R' Uw2 D2 Rw2 D' R L2 Fw2 Bw B' L2 B Lw2 B2 Bw Lw R L2 Dw' Rw Fw2 F2 Uw2 D Bw Rw' Uw2 F2 Bw' L2 Fw2 R' U' R2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 F2 B2 Lw2 B2 R U L' Fw2 Rw' U D' R' B' Dw2 3Rw2
A #2 U F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B F Dw2 L2 Dw' Uw Lw R' L2 Dw U2 Uw' B D' Rw Uw2 Rw F Uw' Lw' Dw' F D' Rw D Fw2 Bw2 B' L' Fw R B Lw R Dw D2 F2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw' L' D' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw' D' Bw' U' Uw2 Lw' Bw' D' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw
A #3 Rw Dw' Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 F B2 R' Fw Rw2 Bw Lw' Bw Rw D2 Uw2 Rw U' Lw Rw Dw' Bw2 L2 Rw' F' B Rw2 F Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw Fw' Uw Fw' U' F2 Uw' F U2 L2 Lw U Uw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 U B' U2 Rw2 U F2 Bw' L2 Fw' R 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw' Rw R L Fw L' Bw' R' F2 R2 B Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 U D' Dw2 Rw Uw2 F Uw2 Bw2 L2 Bw' B2 Fw Dw' Bw2 F2 U2 Rw D' F' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw F2 Dw' U Rw2 B' Lw' L' Rw2 D Rw' Dw Lw' D2 Uw' U' R' Lw2 Uw Lw2 B2 R2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Bw' F Dw2 R' F B Lw Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 D2 F' Lw2 F D' Lw U' R Lw F2 U' Bw' Rw2 B D' B Rw2 U2 D' F Rw' Dw' U' B' Lw Uw' Lw2 Dw Fw F2 Bw L U' R2 U' D' Dw F2 L' Dw2 Lw' L2 F2 D' U R' F' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U2 B R2 B' D2 B2 L2 U' B' D B' L B2 F' D' U F2 U' Fw Uw D2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R' U F2 L' R' D F U F R2 D' U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 D U2 F' D' U2 B2 L' B' R U2 B' L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B D2 R2 B F2 D' R2 D2 R' B' D F' R F2 U Rw Uw U B2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' D F' D L' B F' L2 U' Rw' Uw F U2 B' L2 F' D2 F U2 F' L2 B' U' B2 D2 R F' D U B2 F2 R2 Fw Uw R2 U2 B2 L' R' U2 L U2 F2 R U' R' U' L2 D U' R2 B L D2 F' Rw B2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 B L' D' R2 B2 D B' F' R2 B2 D2 Fw Uw' B R2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' U L' R' B L2 R B' L2 R2 F' L Uw' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' L D B2 L2 D B D B2 D L U' Fw' Uw' U R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R B F L D B2 U2 L2 D' B U2 Fw Uw' D2 B D2 F' D2 B2 F' U2 F' L' B' U B D' L2 R B2 U' B Uw2 U' R2 U L2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 F' D2 L' D R D2 R B' F D B Uw R' D2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 L U' F' D R' D' R' F' D B D U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U' B' L F R2 D U' R F L U' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw L2 F2 U2 B2 U' B2 D R2 U R' B F2 L2 F' U L D' U' B R' Fw' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 D2 L R F' U' F' D B' U2 B2 D' U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D B R2 F2 R' U2 B' F L D' B2 U' Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 L' F2 D2 U2 L D2 L' U2 R2 D' F U' B D B L2 B' F R' L2 D2 L2 R2 U2 B' R2 F L2 F2 L R B' U R2 U L' B2 R Uw' D2 U2 F' L2 D2 F L2 B2 R2 U' B2 F U2 R' U' B F R D2 B Rw2 Uw2 D R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D L2 F2 L' D2 R F' U' F' D2 F2 U B' U2 R Fw Uw' F2 R2 F2 L B2 R' F2 D2 U2 R2 U R' D2 R2 B U' L' D R U F' Rw Uw2 L' R' B2 R F2 R F2 L' B L R B L R2 D' R2 F' D L Uw F' U2 B' D2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 F D B2 R' U B2 D' U2 R F' D2 L2 Fw' Uw' R2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 B' D2 R2 D' L F' R F' R' U2 Rw Uw U L2 D' F2 U' L2 U R2 U' L B' F2 D2 R F' D2 B2 F U' L Fw Uw' L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 L F L B2 L R2 D' B D L2 Uw2
A #2 U2 R B2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 F' R B2 U B2 R' D' R F' L2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 U R2 D' U B U2 F' R2 F' U L' F' R U Fw Uw' L2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 D R2 F' D2 U' B U2 L U2 R B2 L' Fw' B' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 B F2 L F D F' D' F2 D U2 R' U' F2 Uw' L2 U F2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 U' B' L2 B' R D B' L D U' L' B' Rw' Uw' B F' L2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 B' D B2 D L D' L' R B' U L' U' Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U B2 D F L' U' R U2 F U R' B F' Rw2 Uw2 B F2 L2 R2 F' D2 F D2 L2 B2 L' R D' R D' L' U F L2 Uw2 R2 B2 U R2 D' L2 U B2 D' F2 L' F' D R' U' B R2 U' L2 R D2 Fw Uw U' B2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 L' U F' D2 U2 L' B2 F' R B Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' F U2 L U R D' L' D2 U L2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 L R D' L2 R' B2 F' D' R' U2 L2 Uw' D2 B2 U L2 D B2 U2 B2 U' F2 R D B L2 B2 U B' U2 F R' D2 Rw Uw2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 D2 U B2 F2 R F' L' B R2 B2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' D' F2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 D U2 B R' F' D L R' D F2 L U Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 B L2 F L2 F2 L2 F U R' F L2 R' U2 B D R2 Fw' Uw2 D2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 L D R F' L2 F' R D' F' L2 Uw2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 U L' B R U B2 F D2 B2 F' L2 R' Fw U2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 D' F2 R D' L F U' B' U' B' L2 U' Rw Uw' D2 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 F L F' L' U' B' L' D U' R2 F U2 Fw F R2 B F2 U2 L2 B' D2 U2 R2 D B2 R B L' D B2 F D B2 Uw' L2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 D' B2 F2 L U F2 R F' D' L' R2 U' F2 D' Rw' Uw B2 R U2 F' U' R' B' L D L F R2 U2 L2 D2 F B2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 B L2 B' D2 F' D2 F L2 R D F' D' B R' B R F R' Fw' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' F' D' R B' L' B' L' R2 D R' U' R' Fw Uw D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R' B' L F R D' U' F U' B U2 Fw' F2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 R2 F2 U' L R' B' D U' F' U B L' U2 B' U2 Rw' Uw' B2 U B2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' R2 U' L' U2 R' U2 R2 D' R B' U L2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
Alessio Giuliano    Switzerland
Alessio Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.83   11.97   14.62 9.83 12.55 11.35 12.01
Second round 12 10.29   11.11   12.90 10.69 12.28 10.37 10.29
First round 12 7.67   11.00   9.82 11.35 11.89 11.82 7.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.92   4.70   5.33 DNF 4.48 4.29 3.92
Second round 9 3.31   3.62   3.31 3.65 3.38 3.82 4.02
Combined First round 27 3.23   4.67   3.23 4.04 5.71 4.27 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 41.34   47.55   49.37 53.15 45.78 41.34 47.49
Combined First round 14 37.48   46.83   53.40 46.13 37.48 49.49 44.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:17.97   1:25.34   1:31.10 1:17.97 1:21.48 1:23.43 1:35.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:26.49   3:34.33   3:48.14 3:28.37 3:26.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:34.13   4:41.11   4:34.13 4:53.83 4:35.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:42.90   DNF   2:42.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 20.44   23.10   26.44 20.48 20.44 22.37 28.20
Combined First round 25 18.56   24.26   18.56 28.60 24.69 47.32 19.49
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 17.42   DNF   17.42 DNF DNF 19.14 DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:08.21   1:19.59   1:08.21 1:21.16 1:17.16 1:24.56 1:20.44
Combined First round 10 1:10.05   1:19.67   1:23.70 1:21.56 1:17.46 1:10.05 1:19.99
Pyraminx Final 11 4.49   7.88   4.49 8.11 7.46 8.07 11.13
Second round 4 4.31   4.64   4.39 4.31 4.97 4.56 9.83
Combined First round 14 3.31   6.63   8.59 7.77 5.74 3.31 6.39
Skewb Final 1 3.27   4.44   9.44 4.00 5.70 3.27 3.63
Second round 9 4.39   6.07   5.86 7.69 4.67 4.39 8.07
Combined First round 10 5.46   6.56   6.92 7.48 5.46 6.01 6.74
Square-1 Final 8 17.39   20.88   18.71 24.52 19.42 17.39 DNF
Combined First round 11 16.76   23.64   16.76 28.25 DNF 22.91 19.76
Alexander Mutch    Canada
Alexander Mutch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.24   10.97   10.25 9.24 10.48 12.19 DNF
Second round 11 9.31   10.97   10.54 9.31 12.16 12.07 10.31
First round 23 11.01   13.23   17.66 16.51 12.11 11.01 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.98   4.95   4.69 4.63 6.98 5.52 3.98
Combined First round 33 4.53   5.25   4.99 6.75 5.19 5.56 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.21   51.59   58.46 50.87 45.43 DNF 38.21
Second round 12 41.90   45.32   47.46 46.50 44.53 44.94 41.90
Combined First round 24 41.97   52.42   52.82 41.97 50.00 55.93 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.20   1:27.12   1:24.55 1:20.20 1:31.18 1:25.62 1:36.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:50.05   3:15.87   4:00.71 2:50.05 2:56.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:40.10   4:55.20   5:07.06 4:58.44 4:40.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:29.09   DNF   4:49.77 3:29.09 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35   38.00   37 35 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.08   22.35   29.92 19.08 22.10 25.80 19.15
Combined First round 23 19.66   23.66   22.73 25.59 19.66 22.66 26.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 4:48.46     4:48.46
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:07.89     2:22.06 2:07.89
Pyraminx Second round 35 9.12   11.56   DNF 9.89 9.12 14.84 9.96
Combined First round 34 6.57   11.46   10.86 14.96 8.57 6.57 15.97
Skewb Second round 30 8.98   14.50   8.98 20.34 10.62 24.33 12.53
Combined First round 18 6.72   8.91   7.26 12.49 17.66 6.97 6.72
Square-1 Combined First round 14 17.80   26.14   40.23 17.80 28.84 21.47 28.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 35:32.00     35:32.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNS DNF
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.89   11.96   11.85 12.75 9.89 12.68 11.34
Second round 10 9.76   10.91   9.76 9.99 12.03 10.71 12.63
First round 21 9.95   12.49   10.93 13.72 12.83 9.95 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.65   4.09   3.65 3.96 4.63 5.09 3.68
Combined First round 15 3.03   3.93   3.03 3.73 3.78 4.58 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 41.44   48.08   49.24 44.85 41.44 50.16 59.64
Combined First round 12 38.83   44.77   49.12 40.19 47.85 38.83 46.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:28.84   1:44.37   1:42.57 1:44.43 1:48.31 1:28.84 1:46.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 20.50   27.83   20.50 28.99 30.50 27.09 27.40
Combined First round 30 18.32   27.02   29.21 18.32 30.99 32.14 20.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 44.54   NR 53.31   NR 52.82 44.54 1:02.58
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.68   20.70   16.68 18.15 DNF 26.95 17.00
Combined First round 11 12.52   23.13   14.67 12.52 13.18 DNF 41.55
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:58.37   2:11.43   1:58.37 2:24.80 2:15.56 2:02.00 2:16.73
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.28   2.98 3.04 2.86 4.01 3.82
Second round 1 2.60   3.29   4.00 2.60 3.91 3.12 2.85
Combined First round 2 3.28   3.91   4.00 4.34 4.90 3.28 3.40
Skewb Second round 20 4.70   8.48   8.41 9.48 4.70 7.54 12.55
Combined First round 13 5.05   6.90   7.06 6.51 9.87 7.14 5.05
Square-1 Final 12 13.76   30.74   13.76 15.79 27.92 DNF 48.51
Combined First round 4 12.94   14.45   NR 15.89 14.15 16.93 12.94 13.31
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.73   29.22   DNF 35.06 23.06 19.73 29.53
First round 27 11.56   13.65   14.90 15.58 11.56 14.04 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.67   4.32   3.97 4.38 4.62 3.67 5.26
Combined First round 18 3.87   4.29   4.10 3.87 6.31 4.37 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 48.65   52.59   50.44 48.65 54.22 56.32 53.10
Combined First round 26 49.38   55.62   49.38 1:00.60 1:01.27 52.49 53.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:20.57     4:20.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 6:24.74     6:24.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.49   DNF   31.49 33.94 DNF
First round 3 37.66   DNF   37.66 49.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.30   21.79   21.76 22.79 18.30 20.82 23.07
Combined First round 14 17.87   21.04   20.25 26.07 22.43 17.87 20.43
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:38.96   1:42.25   2:00.83 1:44.78 1:40.09 1:38.96 1:41.89
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.01   7.08   10.21 5.01 8.48 6.39 6.38
Combined First round 11 5.27   6.28   6.62 5.79 5.27 6.94 6.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:46.81     DNF 5:46.81 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 19:27.00     19:27.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/16 57:00     12/15 1:00:00 14/16 57:00
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.37   13.41   11.37 13.98 12.91 15.72 13.34
First round 20 8.64   12.31   12.35 12.41 14.31 8.64 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.13   5.84   6.00 5.13 5.86 7.89 5.67
Combined First round 26 3.84   4.66   4.06 4.45 5.75 3.84 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 46.51   52.31   58.67 48.82 46.51 49.45 1:02.53
Combined First round 19 42.70   49.61   50.50 50.36 50.36 42.70 48.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:18.21   1:24.95   1:34.22 1:18.21 1:27.11 1:27.96 1:19.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:04.24   3:10.02   3:16.90 3:04.24 3:08.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:45.97   4:50.86   4:52.26 4:54.34 4:45.97
Combined First round 12 4:13.22   4:40.89   5:01.30 4:13.22 4:48.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31   38.00   44 39 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 22.28   25.78   26.91 22.28 35.32 25.40 25.04
Combined First round 24 20.89   24.16   25.74 22.87 20.89 32.55 23.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:24.53   1:27.87   1:24.53 1:31.99 1:27.08
Rubik's Clock Final 11 13.33   DNF   14.99 DNF 14.55 13.33 DNF
Combined First round 6 11.33   14.38   16.50 11.33 13.33 13.31 DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.16   1:11.93   1:15.03 1:22.65 1:14.15 1:06.62 1:06.16
Combined First round 9 1:12.16   1:17.54   1:14.65 1:14.99 1:23.90 1:12.16 1:22.97
Pyraminx Final 4 3.70   5.34   5.18 3.70 7.26 5.43 5.42
Second round 7 4.23   4.84   5.37 4.56 DNF 4.23 4.59
Combined First round 6 3.86   5.40   5.76 5.69 3.86 4.74 7.14
Skewb Second round 17 6.76   7.70   7.32 6.76 7.28 10.26 8.49
Combined First round 15 6.43   7.28   7.50 7.08 7.27 6.43 9.21
Square-1 Final 2 11.64   13.22   11.64 11.75 14.71 15.51 13.21
Combined First round 2 9.23   12.18   13.76 11.12 16.11 9.23 11.66
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.56   17.45   17.24 18.81 16.29 19.86 15.56
First round 45 16.16   18.75   26.57 16.16 16.64 18.26 21.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.54   6.10   4.54 6.75 12.19 6.05 5.51
Combined First round 44 3.66   6.88   9.60 3.66 4.37 DNF 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:07.44   1:15.74   1:14.99 1:17.33 DNF 1:14.90 1:07.44
Combined First round 34 1:02.35   1:13.74   1:14.61 1:15.55 1:02.35 1:11.05 1:16.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:21.64     2:38.34 2:21.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 5:07.25     5:07.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 7:36.67     7:36.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:13.67   1:39.42   1:36.15 1:13.67 2:08.45
First round 10 1:37.41   DNF   1:39.64 1:37.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 31   DNF   31 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 28.34   34.16   DNF 34.06 36.16 28.34 32.25
Combined First round 31 22.66   28.79   22.66 33.64 29.66 30.23 26.49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 22.28     22.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:48.17     2:53.77 2:48.17
Pyraminx Second round 33 8.48   11.31   10.42 15.16 13.50 10.00 8.48
Combined First round 23 4.96   8.84   8.24 8.90 9.39 4.96 12.24
Skewb Final 12 7.10   8.02   7.10 7.61 11.37 8.17 8.29
Second round 12 4.86   6.49   7.14 7.90 4.86 5.93 6.40
Combined First round 19 7.95   9.02   8.75 8.83 9.48 7.95 10.14
Square-1 Combined First round 20 51.03     51.03 55.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/14 54:42     7/14 55:12 9/14 54:42
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.85   10.88   10.95 10.22 11.48 7.85 11.67
Second round 5 6.84   9.65   6.84 9.37 9.29 11.33 10.30
First round 7 7.92   8.89   7.92 10.40 8.90 8.76 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.20   39.35   47.16 33.20 37.00 39.70 41.35
Second round 4 33.72   36.85   33.72 37.12 39.42 35.87 37.55
Combined First round 9 39.77   42.16   39.77 DNF 42.51 43.87 40.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.85   1:02.58   1:06.17 1:01.64 57.85 1:04.39 1:01.70
Combined First round 3 56.49   1:03.90   1:06.32 1:06.22 1:01.45 56.49 1:04.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:08.28   2:11.15   2:11.14 2:08.28 2:14.04
Combined First round 3 2:13.72   2:21.16   2:13.72 2:15.54 2:34.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:04.18   3:10.68   3:17.94 3:04.18 3:09.93
Combined First round 3 3:11.68   3:20.92   3:26.98 3:11.68 3:24.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 13.52   20.46   18.61 22.83 13.52 26.84 19.94
Second round 11 17.09   20.59   33.68 18.00 22.30 17.09 21.48
Combined First round 8 14.53   19.01   18.69 20.57 14.53 23.61 17.77
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.75   17.88   18.15 14.75 18.76 16.80 18.68
First round 41 14.09   17.31   17.10 21.82 16.01 14.09 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.97   5.47   5.60 5.23 5.59 2.97 6.74
Combined First round 38 5.02   5.65   5.66 5.88 6.55 5.40 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:01.76   1:08.63   1:09.83 1:01.76 1:24.88 1:08.84 1:07.23
Combined First round 37 1:11.08   1:21.50   1:23.77 1:18.80 1:21.94 1:11.08 1:30.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:29.05     2:29.05 2:56.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 5:54.68     5:54.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 8:43.00     8:43.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.16   47.81   39.16 41.28 52.47 49.69 53.56
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 27.63     27.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:54.77   2:11.46   1:54.77 2:12.98 2:18.35 2:03.04 2:26.64
Pyraminx Second round 31 6.90   10.15   9.34 6.90 12.88 DNF 8.23
Combined First round 29 6.28   9.93   9.42 15.05 6.28 12.89 7.49
Skewb Second round 16 5.76   7.40   7.56 7.48 7.17 8.82 5.76
Combined First round 17 5.18   8.07   8.91 6.62 8.68 9.39 5.18
Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.45   30.93   27.68 27.85 23.45 41.83 37.25
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.68   12.70   12.20 12.23 DNF 11.68 13.67
First round 24 10.27   13.25   13.16 13.43 13.16 13.46 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.24   4.88   3.24 5.92 4.39 7.05 4.32
Combined First round 35 4.34   5.36   4.34 6.71 5.33 5.51 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.71   1:11.54   1:19.61 1:14.25 1:10.38 1:07.71 1:09.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.17   22.62   21.64 20.17 24.99 24.76 21.47
Combined First round 9 17.39   19.04   19.76 19.75 20.10 17.61 17.39
Pyraminx Second round 30 6.78   10.02   12.12 11.82 7.52 10.73 6.78
Combined First round 20 5.76   8.13   8.97 8.25 9.09 7.16 5.76
Skewb Second round 18 6.18   8.02   6.18 6.47 DNF 6.23 11.37
Combined First round 11 4.99   6.60   6.36 6.36 8.60 7.09 4.99
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.34   21.40   19.82 22.60 25.57 21.77 19.34
First round 49 18.63   21.41   18.63 21.97 22.45 21.58 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.15   6.05   7.47 5.15 6.02 6.20 5.92
Combined First round 46 5.35   7.33   5.35 8.97 6.54 12.29 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:33.64     1:33.64 1:37.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 4:10.22     4:10.22 4:42.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 51   DNF   DNF 51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 54.07     1:13.05 54.07
Rubik's Clock Final 9 18.88   23.13   DNF 21.41 18.88 27.50 20.48
Combined First round 10 17.29   22.50   19.52 26.20 21.77 17.29 32.92
Pyraminx Second round 37 8.94   11.68   11.00 12.05 8.94 DNF 12.00
Combined First round 41 8.76   13.32   17.01 DNF 12.19 8.76 10.76
Skewb Second round 31 8.15   14.88   14.08 13.78 8.15 17.01 16.77
Combined First round 34 8.11   14.27   20.40 11.21 16.52 15.07 8.11
Square-1 Combined First round 21 56.65     1:11.31 56.65
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.14   9.88   9.14 9.61 10.21 17.81 9.82
Second round 6 8.66   10.05   9.71 11.93 8.66 9.11 11.34
First round 9 8.75   9.72   14.28 9.51 8.90 10.74 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54   2.86   2.85 2.77 2.95 2.54 4.24
Second round 3 2.19   2.93   2.19 3.59 2.45 2.75 4.06
Combined First round 1 1.34   1.69   1.55 1.34 2.19 1.34 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 38.40   46.57   52.31 53.48 38.40 47.01 40.40
Combined First round 16 41.70   47.41   42.10 41.70 56.49 DNF 43.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:39.69   1:45.24   1:39.69 1:51.86 1:59.96 1:41.80 1:42.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:36.64   4:01.04   4:14.52 4:11.95 3:36.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:42.85   DNF   DNF 1:42.85 DNF
First round 6 1:27.68   DNF   DNF 1:30.27 1:27.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   30.67   30 28 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.41   19.90   20.86 18.64 21.89 15.41 20.19
Second round 8 16.16   19.69   27.29 16.81 18.16 16.16 24.10
Combined First round 7 14.68   18.40   19.58 17.79 14.68 17.83 27.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:42.30     2:42.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 12.64   DNF   DNF 12.64 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:34.65   1:37.74   1:36.96 2:15.87 1:35.02 1:41.24 1:34.65
Pyraminx Second round 15 3.61   6.96   7.22 6.38 7.29 3.61 7.31
Combined First round 10 5.57   6.23   6.63 8.29 6.41 5.57 5.64
Skewb Final 4 3.79   4.64   5.40 4.37 3.79 DNF 4.15
Second round 1 2.65   4.68   2.65 6.67 4.69 3.58 5.78
Combined First round 2 3.72   4.18   4.32 3.72 3.83 4.40 6.37
Square-1 Final 1 10.57   12.67   10.57 15.58 12.92 12.52 12.57
Combined First round 1 10.64   11.54   42.75 12.33 10.64 10.95 11.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.47   10.95   11.97 11.04 9.47 10.88 10.92
Second round 8 9.97   10.88   10.65 11.94 9.97 10.04 12.93
First round 10 9.21   10.41   9.21 9.93 10.16 11.13 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.75   4.96   4.09 7.00 10.02 2.75 3.78
Second round 11 2.41   3.71   2.91 4.32 6.00 3.91 2.41
Combined First round 2 1.58   2.39   2.56 1.58 5.43 2.04 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.37   40.95   41.17 45.26 49.04 36.41 35.37
Second round 8 37.03   42.98   40.79 45.27 44.49 43.67 37.03
Combined First round 8 33.16   41.91   33.16 54.29 42.37 40.71 42.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.84   1:17.51   1:18.48 1:17.30 1:16.74 1:31.88 1:07.84
Combined First round 10 1:05.61   1:22.26   1:05.61 1:23.37 1:21.11 DNF 1:22.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.94   2:18.31   2:03.94 2:28.14 2:22.85
Combined First round 2 2:12.91   2:17.00   2:19.78 2:18.30 2:12.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:07.76   3:13.65   3:19.52 3:07.76 3:13.66
Combined First round 2 3:17.27   3:19.99   3:17.27 3:21.83 3:20.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:34.11   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.11
First round 12 1:46.73   DNF   DNF 1:46.73 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 29   DNF   29 DNF 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.31   19.07   18.31 18.38 18.83 20.01 20.48
Second round 9 18.10   20.17   18.10 DNF 21.76 18.14 20.60
Combined First round 12 17.47   20.52   27.43 18.35 22.97 20.23 17.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:00.51   1:06.72   1:05.93 1:13.72 1:00.51
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.45   8.95   9.36 8.99 DNF 8.49 8.45
Combined First round 2 7.65   8.78   11.97 7.70 9.23 9.42 7.65
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.56   1:02.17   1:02.36 1:02.46 1:00.56 1:03.59 1:01.69
Combined First round 5 1:01.42   1:08.22   1:07.41 1:13.93 1:01.42 1:04.19 1:13.06
Pyraminx Final 9 4.13   6.33   5.53 4.13 6.48 6.99 6.99
Second round 3 3.52   4.11   5.80 3.76 4.45 4.11 3.52
Combined First round 7 4.16   5.41   4.16 9.17 5.78 5.48 4.97
Skewb Final 3 3.44   4.61   3.78 5.82 4.22 3.44 6.18
Second round 6 4.72   5.93   8.89 7.46 4.97 5.37 4.72
Combined First round 1 2.98   4.15   5.54 2.98 4.79 4.07 3.58
Square-1 Final 3 10.49   13.59   12.14 10.49 15.96 13.18 15.45
Combined First round 3 11.14   12.28   11.78 12.63 11.14 14.32 12.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 10:56.00     10:56.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 6:19     2/2 6:19 DNS
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.17   9.97   10.97 9.48 9.17 12.79 9.47
Second round 1 6.23   7.91   8.25 8.31 6.23 8.39 7.17
First round 1 6.78   7.72   8.33 6.97 6.78 10.31 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.12   3.21   3.77 5.29 3.12 2.12 2.74
Second round 5 2.73   3.02   2.73 2.80 3.15 5.43 3.11
Combined First round 7 2.70   3.18   3.44 DNF 2.70 3.35 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.93   38.94   32.93 45.96 56.79 33.14 37.71
Second round 7 33.61   38.85   33.61 37.38 39.60 39.58 40.14
Combined First round 3 32.33   35.53   34.81 38.59 32.33 41.68 33.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.03   1:04.84   1:04.41 1:11.01 1:01.03 1:08.42 1:01.68
Combined First round 2 57.85   1:02.81   58.37 1:09.27 1:13.43 57.85 1:00.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:20.35   2:31.57   2:36.71 2:37.65 2:20.35
Combined First round 6 2:23.43   2:41.16   2:48.36 2:51.68 2:23.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 5 3:32.41   3:46.68   3:32.41 4:09.30 3:38.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:02.61   DNF   1:02.61 DNF 2:17.63
First round 8 1:33.42   DNF   DNF 1:33.42 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   32.33   33 27 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.60   13.49   14.39 10.60 11.93 16.73 14.14
Second round 1 13.09   13.55   13.39 14.52 13.79 13.46 13.09
Combined First round 1 11.29   13.35   14.79 13.43 12.06 14.56 11.29
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.00   8.73   7.92 DNF 6.00 9.36 8.91
Combined First round 17 5.71   7.34   7.71 5.71 7.45 6.85 24.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 7:15     2/3 14:32 2/2 7:15
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 1 27.52   NR 1:00.41   1:44.29 27.52 49.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 41.37   46.43   41.37 41.39 56.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/18 58:22     16/18 58:22 DNS
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.56   13.84   12.36 16.38 15.26 11.56 13.91
First round 22 12.25   12.83   13.21 12.31 13.70 12.96 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.83   4.47   4.50 3.83 4.05 4.87 6.05
Combined First round 23 4.06   4.55   4.80 4.47 4.06 4.38 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 48.94   50.29   50.36 50.83 49.69 54.59 48.94
Combined First round 25 48.40   54.60   48.40 1:05.04 56.32 55.58 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:34.39   1:43.04   1:38.21 1:49.70 1:34.39 1:41.21 1:51.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:57.83   3:04.55   3:04.17 3:11.65 2:57.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:23.82   4:41.30   4:39.62 5:00.46 4:23.82
Combined First round 11 4:09.50   4:22.48   4:09.50 4:35.56 4:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 17.70   23.53   17.70 33.86 19.69 26.56 24.33
Combined First round 20 22.21   23.18   33.24 23.72 23.16 22.66 22.21
Megaminx Final 8 1:11.47   1:18.76   1:11.93 1:26.44 1:11.47 1:27.23 1:17.91
Combined First round 8 1:11.60   1:17.41   1:11.60 1:12.15 1:21.66 1:26.68 1:18.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.81   7.58   7.59 15.19 7.16 5.81 8.00
Ethan Monnet    Switzerland
Ethan Monnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.52   48.56   1:08.85 36.52 40.27 43.80 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.57   14.74   8.57 DNF 8.91 10.73 24.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.90   15.49   12.90 17.09 15.03 23.34 14.34
Skewb Combined First round 45 17.79   23.89   23.78 17.79 24.41 23.49 25.50
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.12   12.54   12.93 12.12 12.54 13.98 12.14
First round 15 10.19   11.19   11.50 13.82 11.49 10.19 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.36   4.48   5.35 3.36 3.82 5.88 4.28
Combined First round 20 3.10   4.36   3.10 5.31 4.01 3.83 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.08   38.29   36.76 46.44 36.31 41.80 35.08
Second round 11 41.19   44.73   56.74 41.19 42.96 48.66 42.57
Combined First round 10 38.95   42.72   45.27 49.76 42.48 40.40 38.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.02   1:22.06   1:09.02 1:21.15 1:35.83 1:20.26 1:24.77
Combined First round 7 1:06.72   1:19.66   1:17.26 1:25.40 1:06.72 1:22.45 1:19.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:29.45   2:30.90   2:29.45 2:30.19 2:33.06
Combined First round 4 2:18.09   2:23.18   2:26.16 2:18.09 2:25.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:06.59   NR 3:20.85   NR 3:06.59 3:33.82 3:22.15
Combined First round 4 3:21.77   3:24.54   NR 3:23.45 3:21.77 3:28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 23.04   26.62   23.04 26.70 26.68 27.70 26.49
Combined First round 26 22.36   24.75   27.42 24.39 22.36 25.93 23.93
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 1:03.64     DNF 1:03.64
Megaminx Final 12 1:21.50   1:33.49   1:21.50 1:48.56 1:22.72 1:32.18 1:45.58
Combined First round 12 1:14.84   1:22.96   1:23.64 1:14.84 1:26.77 1:20.46 1:24.79
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.02   8.61   6.90 6.02 8.81 10.58 10.12
Combined First round 22 5.95   8.47   7.50 9.83 8.07 14.46 5.95
Skewb Second round 14 5.33   7.14   5.33 6.70 10.48 7.21 7.52
Combined First round 9 4.19   6.45   6.71 6.08 6.57 10.19 4.19
Square-1 Combined First round 17 19.43   31.88   34.61 27.16 39.97 19.43 33.87
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 21.56   24.21   26.33 24.20 DNF 22.10 21.56
First round 51 20.38   22.11   23.73 21.74 22.28 22.32 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.07   6.11   5.69 5.84 5.07 7.03 6.81
Combined First round 40 5.45   6.28   6.42 6.38 5.45 7.29 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:20.18     2:38.09 2:20.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 47.66   55.06   52.46 47.66 1:03.49 49.23 DNF
Combined First round 42 36.32   46.75   43.30 36.32 58.37 59.09 38.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 41 9.98   14.12   9.98 13.31 DNF 10.52 18.52
Combined First round 42 9.92   13.45   9.92 12.91 12.25 16.56 15.20
Skewb Second round 26 7.66   10.48   10.45 8.60 7.66 12.39 12.76
Combined First round 30 8.87   11.79   8.87 15.87 13.34 11.79 10.25
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.16   11.55   10.92 12.82 11.61 9.16 12.11
First round 14 9.07   11.18   11.28 12.23 10.02 9.07 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.74   4.45   3.74 4.90 3.82 9.40 4.62
Combined First round 22 4.00   4.49   4.92 4.00 4.36 4.90 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.89   39.53   33.89 37.85 42.38 41.68 39.07
Second round 6 34.79   38.07   37.42 41.10 43.14 35.70 34.79
Combined First round 7 40.93   41.73   41.98 41.92 46.72 40.93 41.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.78   1:19.66   1:43.46 1:11.78 1:26.14 1:19.47 1:13.37
Combined First round 11 1:15.40   1:22.48   1:20.84 1:15.40 1:23.91 1:22.68 1:30.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:50.48   3:00.54   3:20.18 2:50.97 2:50.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:36.63   4:47.14   4:48.75 4:56.04 4:36.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   DNF   44 33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.80   22.11   20.72 19.80 21.65 25.02 23.96
Combined First round 18 18.72   22.57   22.11 22.35 25.02 23.26 18.72
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:51.53     2:51.53 3:25.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.47   16.94   27.57 13.47 22.30 15.06 11.47
Skewb Second round 15 5.79   7.35   6.96 5.79 8.20 6.90 11.55
Combined First round 14 6.02   7.22   7.26 6.02 7.14 9.45 7.26
Francisco Hamlin    Argentina
Francisco Hamlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.99   10.24   11.19 8.99 9.91 13.86 9.62
Second round 4 8.05   9.20   8.92 8.05 9.36 11.14 9.31
First round 8 8.71   9.60   9.88 9.16 10.20 9.77 8.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.31   NR 3.81   4.64 1.31 3.31 3.49 DNF
Second round 1 1.59   2.20   2.72 1.84 2.05 4.77 1.59
Combined First round 6 2.14   2.90   DNF 2.99 2.32 3.38 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.87   36.32   NR 37.30 34.81 33.87 36.86 39.05
Second round 5 34.21   37.01   NR 34.21 36.04 37.70 41.14 37.28
Combined First round 6 30.83   40.41   39.09 45.69 44.68 30.83 37.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:25.77   1:26.70   1:31.73 1:25.77 1:27.38 1:26.52 1:26.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:35.21   2:51.30   2:35.21 2:54.83 3:03.87
Combined First round 9 2:28.87   2:47.71   2:49.88 2:28.87 3:04.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:55.10   3:57.32   3:58.89 3:57.98 3:55.10
Combined First round 9 4:08.87   4:14.99   4:13.55 4:22.54 4:08.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.53   14.34   15.29 14.73 15.31 12.99 12.53
Second round 2 13.78   15.12   16.94 18.71 13.93 13.78 14.48
Combined First round 3 13.16   15.13   14.74 15.95 14.69 13.16 16.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:30.66     2:30.66
Rubik's Clock Final 10 12.31   24.26   DNF 12.31 33.81 23.31 15.66
Combined First round 9 12.50   19.82   14.82 17.74 DNF 12.50 26.91
Megaminx Final 7 1:01.61   1:14.30   1:08.84 1:01.61 1:16.41 1:19.47 1:17.66
Combined First round 7 1:09.91   1:15.67   1:15.48 1:18.77 1:09.91 1:20.01 1:12.76
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.21   6.43   10.76 5.86 7.08 5.21 6.34
Combined First round 15 5.73   6.81   8.01 10.25 6.38 6.04 5.73
Skewb Second round 21 6.20   9.08   11.43 8.93 14.42 6.89 6.20
Combined First round 24 5.10   10.11   8.91 13.55 9.86 11.57 5.10
Square-1 Final 10 17.18   23.33   22.97 20.29 29.62 26.74 17.18
Combined First round 12 16.85   24.81   27.70 24.08 29.85 16.85 22.65
Hal Davies    United Kingdom
Hal Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.20   32.10   31.20 31.26 31.39 38.51 33.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.94   8.68   12.33 6.94 8.86 9.98 7.20
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.66   40.39   41.80 40.13 53.92 31.66 39.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.64   9.79   7.82 4.64 19.60 6.94 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:47.40     2:47.40 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:28.36     1:28.36 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 6:22.93     6:22.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 28.72     28.72 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 14.16   21.24   24.40 14.16 18.94 21.99 22.78
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.13   17.01   16.15 22.93 16.22 18.65 14.13
First round 32 13.58   14.63   14.76 13.88 13.58 16.39 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 7.09   8.55   9.61 7.50 7.09 8.55 17.89
Combined First round 52 7.10   8.23   9.03 7.10 7.19 8.46 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:17.73   1:23.32   1:42.30 1:25.82 1:17.73 1:22.32 1:21.83
Combined First round 39 1:22.43   1:26.50   1:24.79 1:25.61 1:22.43 1:29.09 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:03.69   2:21.67   2:37.67 2:03.69 2:12.52 2:23.82 2:28.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 14.61   23.89   38.85 15.93 DNF 16.89 14.61
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.68   12.43   11.68 15.86 12.23 12.54 12.51
First round 28 12.52   13.79   13.57 12.52 14.63 13.17 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.11   4.22   5.21 3.87 5.26 3.59 3.11
Combined First round 13 1.91   3.76   4.28 1.91 5.52 4.13 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.78   46.88   41.53 59.98 36.78 44.95 54.15
Second round 10 39.48   43.79   43.95 42.02 51.13 39.48 45.40
Combined First round 18 38.46   49.04   49.07 38.46 46.56 51.48 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:25.44   1:27.75   1:25.44 1:27.22 1:30.58 1:31.43 1:25.45
Combined First round 8 1:11.52   1:21.62   1:30.98 1:11.52 1:17.81 1:26.95 1:20.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:57.94   DNF   3:01.27 2:57.94 DNF
Combined First round 8 2:32.38   2:46.21   2:55.94 2:32.38 2:50.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:47.40   4:00.69   3:47.40 4:08.81 4:05.87
Combined First round 8 3:50.85   4:13.03   3:50.85 4:17.04 4:31.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   34.67   37 34 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 17.04   24.08   17.04 30.62 46.82 19.84 21.79
Combined First round 21 16.23   23.50   29.89 16.23 23.37 23.17 23.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 3:01.27     3:01.27
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.52   7.89   7.85 7.76 9.07 7.52 8.07
Combined First round 1 6.30   8.69   8.20 6.30 9.07 8.86 9.01
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:12.10   1:24.23   1:25.17 1:33.79 1:21.39 1:12.10 1:26.12
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.77   8.59   8.21 5.77 9.85 8.24 9.32
Combined First round 21 4.96   8.43   14.37 9.15 10.60 4.96 5.53
Skewb Final 11 5.69   6.54   7.07 7.03 5.69 6.78 5.81
Second round 8 5.55   5.99   5.80 5.55 7.04 6.33 5.84
Combined First round 7 3.54   6.17   11.16 5.66 8.58 4.28 3.54
Square-1 Final 5 16.52   19.35   20.87 16.52 18.91 20.07 19.08
Combined First round 6 12.35   16.66   21.65 15.65 17.93 16.39 12.35
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/5 32:24     3/5 32:24 3/5 34:01
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.72   13.27   14.32 13.41 12.08 9.72 15.51
First round 13 10.34   11.02   11.46 10.34 10.48 11.11 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   3.56   4.43 5.53 2.88 3.18 3.06
Second round 8 2.58   3.59   6.00 3.72 4.13 2.92 2.58
Combined First round 8 2.27   3.40   3.98 3.50 2.72 2.27 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 42.33   46.98   48.19 45.24 53.73 42.33 47.50
Combined First round 13 44.84   46.82   48.43 44.84 46.64 54.48 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:20.14   1:28.00   1:29.37 1:37.22 1:26.35 1:28.28 1:20.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:37.80   2:44.73   2:37.80 2:57.20 2:39.19
Combined First round 10 2:45.65   2:48.53   2:45.65 2:49.26 2:50.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:44.43   3:56.19   3:44.43 3:57.27 4:06.88
Combined First round 6 3:45.88   3:56.50   4:05.95 3:45.88 3:57.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.11   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.11
First round 4 53.82   59.36   1:06.22 53.82 58.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 27   DNF   27 DNF 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.91   22.35   17.91 23.64 20.85 24.22 22.57
Combined First round 16 20.39   22.00   20.39 21.42 22.13 22.45 24.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:00.93   1:03.79   1:00.93 1:05.08 1:05.36
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.63   10.02   8.60 7.63 15.12 11.43 10.04
Combined First round 3 8.74   9.63   9.85 DNF 10.22 8.74 8.83
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.10   1:11.73   1:09.88 1:14.62 1:24.78 1:06.10 1:10.69
Combined First round 6 1:07.44   1:11.47   1:12.77 1:07.44 1:12.96 1:08.69 1:22.88
Pyraminx Final 8 3.84   6.26   7.95 3.84 5.01 5.83 9.62
Second round 8 4.05   5.44   5.07 7.53 5.11 6.14 4.05
Combined First round 4 4.09   4.99   4.30 5.28 5.38 4.09 6.16
Skewb Final 9 3.70   5.86   6.20 4.56 8.09 3.70 6.82
Second round 3 4.17   5.52   5.21 11.43 4.17 5.97 5.37
Combined First round 8 4.24   6.24   8.41 4.58 5.72 14.10 4.24
Square-1 Final 4 14.24   15.65   14.84 15.16 16.94 14.24 17.70
Combined First round 5 14.26   16.50   15.64 19.80 14.59 19.28 14.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:44.12     5:44.12 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:23.00     DNF 13:23.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/16 54:13     10/16 1:00:00 11/16 54:13
Janis Wettstein    Switzerland
Janis Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.03   17.76   15.93 15.03 19.01 18.35 20.70
First round 42 14.19   17.61   20.73 15.41 22.00 14.19 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.53   5.01   4.63 4.56 7.39 5.84 4.53
Combined First round 36 4.46   5.46   5.61 6.09 5.27 5.51 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:32.37   1:41.80   1:47.67 1:42.26 1:41.91 1:41.23 1:32.37
Combined First round 42 1:07.94   1:31.13   1:28.99 1:38.21 1:40.75 1:07.94 1:26.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:16.39     1:18.98 1:16.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 1:06.68     1:06.68 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.05   9.74   18.84 9.36 8.59 8.05 11.26
Combined First round 45 12.20   15.42   17.07 15.41 12.20 15.00 15.85
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.54   17.20   16.25 15.43 11.54 39.89 19.91
Jincheng Wang (王金程)    China
Jincheng Wang (王金程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.97   17.63   18.43 12.97 15.89 18.99 18.57
First round 43 17.36   17.85   17.36 17.52 19.22 18.32 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.79   4.95   4.79 4.84 5.24 5.01 4.99
Combined First round 29 4.05   4.83   4.90 4.41 5.19 5.65 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 56.20   1:13.62   1:15.41 1:25.09 1:07.64 56.20 1:17.82
Combined First round 38 1:07.02   1:22.99   1:07.02 1:18.72 1:29.40 1:25.00 1:25.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:20.82     2:20.82 2:37.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 32.08   34.73   37.26 32.26 40.14 32.08 34.66
Combined First round 35 27.49   33.06   32.48 29.29 40.40 27.49 37.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:44.43     2:44.43
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:16.89   1:36.91   1:41.51 1:42.10 1:16.89 1:41.04 1:28.17
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.41   8.60   10.39 8.63 8.83 8.35 6.41
Combined First round 31 8.65   10.18   12.18 10.65 9.00 8.65 10.89
Skewb Second round 29 10.39   13.34   11.89 14.16 10.39 14.82 13.98
Combined First round 26 5.89   10.37   10.56 9.77 10.78 5.89 11.99
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:50.71     2:38.03 1:50.71
Jingqi Zhang    China
Jingqi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.91   15.39   16.05 15.33 15.83 15.01 12.91
First round 38 14.51   16.55   15.43 19.05 29.44 15.16 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.81   5.44   5.41 3.81 4.65 DNF 6.26
Combined First round 28 4.64   4.74   4.89 4.67 4.66 4.64 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 27.23   30.41   27.23 33.06 27.67 33.13 30.49
Combined First round 34 27.37   31.29   32.22 31.93 DNF 29.72 27.37
Pyraminx Second round 22 4.07   8.66   8.12 11.67 8.27 9.58 4.07
Combined First round 25 7.02   9.11   8.60 12.95 8.21 10.51 7.02
Skewb Second round 13 5.89   7.01   7.35 6.87 6.80 5.89 11.89
Combined First round 23 7.41   10.09   10.45 7.41 DNF 8.74 11.08
Johan Gurtner    Switzerland
Johan Gurtner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.48   31.04   36.06 20.48 34.20 22.85 1:02.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 20.48     20.78 20.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:17.38     2:17.38 2:35.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:53.86     4:20.03 3:53.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:02.22   DNF   DNF 6:02.22 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:24.38     1:24.38 1:29.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 4:34.71     4:34.71
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.39   DNF   21.98 DNF DNF 17.39 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.82   7.40   4.82 9.35 5.95 6.90 10.91
Combined First round 50 7.24   7.84   7.99 7.69 7.83 8.21 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:28.29   1:38.06   1:28.29 1:41.10 1:38.93 1:38.05 1:37.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:52.86     2:52.86 3:06.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 6:07.24     6:07.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 8:49.48     8:49.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 35.73   39.01   38.72 35.73 39.17 39.15 55.84
Combined First round 37 34.05   36.19   36.41 34.05 41.82 35.30 36.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 4:39.81     4:39.81
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 16.69   DNF   16.69 22.92 DNF 26.98 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:59.63     3:06.11 2:59.63
Pyraminx Second round 34 8.55   11.33   20.16 12.99 9.85 8.55 11.14
Combined First round 44 11.96   13.99   15.93 12.12 13.93 11.96 17.53
Skewb Combined First round 47 18.93   36.68   42.71 18.93 47.26 DNF 20.08
Square-1 Combined First round 19 37.04   44.79   48.02 43.53 37.04 42.82 DNF
Jonas Peter    Switzerland
Jonas Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.74   8.55   6.74 10.55 7.22 7.87 11.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.00   8.84   9.81 7.00 12.92 8.02 8.69
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.20   8.64   9.10 8.20 8.39 8.43 10.30
Second round 2 6.39   8.75   6.39 8.15 9.43 8.67 10.69
First round 2 7.48   8.36   7.84 11.01 7.48 8.76 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.66   3.10   DNF 4.23 2.77 2.30 1.66
Second round 4 1.91   2.97   2.87 2.28 4.04 3.75 1.91
Combined First round 4 1.65   2.53   2.82 1.65 1.92 2.86 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.74   41.32   38.74 45.53 38.75 41.71 43.50
Second round 9 36.36   43.06   54.58 44.53 41.09 43.56 36.36
Combined First round 5 37.55   40.31   42.96 39.52 44.23 37.55 38.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:17.53   1:28.15   1:25.70 1:17.53 1:29.60 1:32.29 1:29.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 31   DNF   DNS 31 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.65   23.67   24.96 23.08 17.65 22.97 27.57
Second round 12 14.71   21.14   28.15 20.88 14.71 20.84 21.69
Combined First round 17 18.02   22.57   22.14 27.20 18.02 18.36 DNF
Skewb Final 7 4.84   5.44   5.11 5.34 5.87 6.89 4.84
Second round 2 4.37   5.41   6.29 5.93 4.37 5.34 4.96
Combined First round 3 3.21   4.37   3.78 5.40 7.03 3.94 3.21
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.79   21.52   20.97 23.44 21.82 19.79 21.77
First round 47 17.44   19.90   19.23 22.68 17.79 17.44 25.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.35   6.15   6.35 6.90 5.55 6.54 5.35
Combined First round 43 4.94   6.43   6.12 6.97 10.97 6.20 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:10.45   1:21.64   1:22.28 1:19.20 1:10.45 1:23.43 1:25.94
Combined First round 35 1:10.48   1:17.62   1:23.91 1:18.94 1:10.48 1:16.37 1:17.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:25.50     2:32.31 2:25.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 5:35.41     5:35.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 8:21.35     8:21.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 32.87   46.65   46.42 32.87 51.42 49.90 43.62
Combined First round 38 32.43   37.30   37.45 37.46 36.98 45.47 32.43
Pyraminx Second round 32 10.22   10.51   12.06 10.56 10.22 10.29 10.67
Combined First round 33 9.26   11.17   11.56 18.62 11.45 10.51 9.26
Skewb Combined First round 40 17.14   18.95   20.04 19.83 17.14 17.37 19.66
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.75   10.29   11.35 9.82 DNF 8.75 9.69
Second round 3 7.44   9.07   7.44 10.57 8.27 9.18 9.75
First round 5 7.90   8.55   8.07 8.94 8.70 7.90 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.15   4.57   4.15 8.25 4.85 4.44 4.42
Combined First round 25 3.81   4.63   4.98 4.84 5.42 4.06 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.08   39.59   37.41 44.04 42.96 36.08 38.41
Second round 1 29.27   35.39   32.50 37.77 35.91 42.02 29.27
Combined First round 2 32.60   35.19   37.15 34.77 38.71 32.60 33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:19.26   1:27.98   1:23.64 1:28.02 1:33.87 1:32.28 1:19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.42   19.78   21.03 20.13 16.42 19.78 19.43
Second round 10 15.03   20.47   24.86 18.01 15.03 24.52 18.87
Combined First round 13 18.26   20.65   20.46 25.31 19.83 18.26 21.65
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.89   9.06   12.86 8.37 7.89 10.89 7.92
Combined First round 30 8.70   10.12   8.70 12.69 10.21 10.04 10.10
Skewb Combined First round 37 12.32   16.87   17.51 21.10 12.32 17.37 15.73
Liam Braun    Switzerland
Liam Braun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.47   46.61   59.75 47.26 42.20 50.37 40.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.90   20.01   DNF 15.80 25.41 18.83 7.90
Livio Stössel    Switzerland
Livio Stössel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.83   20.78   19.88 21.91 19.83 24.99 20.55
First round 52 19.51   23.47   25.01 22.25 DNF 19.51 23.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.32   8.14   8.59 10.90 6.32 8.96 6.88
Combined First round 51 6.09   8.02   7.16 9.48 DNF 7.41 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:07.68     2:07.68 2:25.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 54.06     54.06 1:07.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 30.74     DNF 30.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.41   16.96   19.60 15.53 22.70 10.41 15.74
Skewb Second round 32 10.17   16.47   DNF 10.17 12.15 19.38 17.88
Combined First round 31 8.31   12.76   17.91 14.32 12.26 11.70 8.31
Loïc Gurtner    Switzerland
Loïc Gurtner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.46   24.34   29.45 32.83 21.47 19.46 22.09
First round 50 18.70   21.69   19.50 26.20 21.65 18.70 23.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.14   10.12   10.41 7.14 19.81 12.61 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:40.76     1:55.61 1:40.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:29.33     2:29.33 2:37.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 6:29.81     6:29.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 7:52.71     7:52.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:16.39     1:16.39 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:55.85     3:55.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 26.93     26.93 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 48 24.40     24.40 29.30
Malik Beytrison    Switzerland
Malik Beytrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.72   15.16   16.12 14.36 16.41 15.00 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.05   5.53   3.05 6.40 5.47 4.71 6.87
Combined First round 39 4.31   5.75   5.97 6.95 4.33 4.31 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 57.21   1:06.21   1:05.79 1:07.84 57.21 1:06.30 1:06.54
Combined First round 27 52.38   1:03.46   52.38 1:03.36 1:03.71 1:08.37 1:03.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:17.59     2:43.10 2:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.21   31.14   31.74 29.21 31.86 38.46 29.82
Malik Peter Warakaulle    Denmark
Malik Peter Warakaulle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.88   19.13   17.45 23.34 18.71 21.22 16.88
First round 46 16.97   18.91   16.97 19.87 18.49 18.38 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.67   8.96   8.87 8.62 9.93 6.67 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:37.43     2:57.72 2:37.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 24.07     24.07 DNF
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.07   12.65   12.03 13.56 12.36 11.07 13.65
First round 29 11.59   13.80   13.74 14.50 11.59 13.16 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.88   4.39   6.74 4.32 3.98 4.86 3.88
Combined First round 12 3.12   3.66   3.21 3.12 3.34 4.43 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 48.71   56.86   58.87 56.94 56.77 56.88 48.71
Combined First round 21 43.56   51.07   56.77 43.56 54.34 54.86 44.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:26.56   1:33.91   1:26.56 1:41.97 1:34.59 1:32.36 1:34.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:07.03   3:12.89   3:07.03 3:13.39 3:18.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:25.70   4:59.50   5:27.54 4:25.70 5:05.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 34   DNF   DNS 34 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 19.22   23.89   26.54 24.04 28.31 21.10 19.22
Combined First round 22 21.03   23.59   26.19 21.03 21.81 22.78 41.80
Megaminx Final 2 51.88   57.46   1:00.76 1:00.90 54.27 51.88 57.35
Combined First round 2 51.65   56.95   59.25 54.68 51.65 1:06.45 56.91
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.53   7.77   7.95 9.60 7.38 5.53 7.98
Combined First round 28 6.66   9.78   6.66 15.80 14.09 8.59 6.66
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.66   22.18   25.94 14.66 21.92 22.20 22.41
First round 44 15.53   18.48   22.59 15.53 18.82 20.81 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.81   DNF   5.32 4.87 DNF 4.81 DNF
Combined First round 37 4.23   5.57   4.76 5.17 4.23 6.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:12.19   1:26.77   1:35.36 1:34.03 1:18.04 1:28.23 1:12.19
Combined First round 43 1:25.95   1:34.60   1:39.70 1:29.59 1:34.52 1:25.95 1:44.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 50.13     51.12 50.13
Pyraminx Second round 42 8.82   14.39   15.40 16.92 14.98 8.82 12.80
Combined First round 43 8.11   13.71   8.11 DNF 18.54 9.11 13.48
Skewb Combined First round 41 14.34   19.22   22.39 14.34 15.19 20.92 21.56
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.55   19.39   17.95 21.13 DNF 16.55 19.09
First round 40 15.63   17.11   16.59 15.75 18.99 15.63 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.13   8.78   DNF 5.83 10.16 5.13 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:03.85   1:13.44   1:22.51 1:50.36 1:09.89 1:03.85 1:07.93
Combined First round 33 1:07.95   1:13.06   1:18.64 1:21.94 1:11.58 1:07.95 1:08.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 46   DNF   53 46 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 26.65   35.42   36.30 26.65 41.52 35.66 34.30
Combined First round 36 27.82   33.73   35.56 34.34 36.03 27.82 31.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 42.39     DNF 42.39
Pyraminx Second round 39 7.98   12.69   9.85 17.80 7.98 17.37 10.85
Combined First round 40 10.28   13.04   16.04 10.28 10.96 14.51 13.66
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.11   24.85   26.60 23.73 28.51 24.23 20.11
Michael Staub    Switzerland
Michael Staub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.13   25.97   24.68 25.57 31.95 22.13 27.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.35   7.68   10.73 7.21 8.16 7.67 6.35
Combined First round 49 6.87   7.56   7.42 11.05 8.22 6.87 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Miklos Mohos    Hungary
Miklos Mohos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.38   43.48   57.26 34.26 30.38 1:17.55 38.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 14.47   16.83   17.34 17.13 14.47 16.02 35.15
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.33   13.94   19.50 12.33 13.38 12.65 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.18   5.34   6.81 5.30 5.30 5.41 5.18
Combined First round 30 3.69   5.03   3.69 4.14 6.10 5.09 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 45.40   50.54   47.75 48.78 55.86 55.08 45.40
Combined First round 22 46.35   51.22   57.14 1:00.55 46.35 47.04 49.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:22.30   1:30.98   1:29.50 1:45.17 1:28.62 1:22.30 1:34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.40   25.20   23.71 25.76 DNF 26.14 23.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.63   16.20   9.63 17.06 14.78 21.70 16.77
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.75   12.79   11.77 11.75 12.69 13.91 16.16
Naglis Peciulis    Lithuania
Naglis Peciulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.30   14.86   15.84 16.39 11.30 12.96 15.79
First round 25 12.58   13.54   14.12 12.58 13.74 12.75 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.04   4.41   4.44 4.49 4.30 4.04 5.23
Combined First round 31 3.65   5.08   4.75 5.04 5.44 5.51 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 58.23   1:13.21   1:14.52 1:26.86 58.23 1:10.44 1:14.67
Combined First round 36 1:02.46   1:20.01   1:28.26 1:14.84 1:16.92 DNF 1:02.46
Skewb Second round 19 6.65   8.45   10.83 6.92 6.65 8.83 9.61
Combined First round 20 7.11   9.14   7.11 8.79 8.82 9.81 12.99
Namik Sonderegger    Switzerland
Namik Sonderegger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.87   39.47   44.79 35.51 38.11 45.51 31.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 11.90   16.91   17.63 22.91 16.83 11.90 16.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.07   16.57   19.07 14.15 12.07 16.48 19.50
Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim    Portugal
Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.07   20.46   18.57 19.55 23.26 24.09 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.26   8.01   6.26 DNF 6.40 8.88 8.74
Combined First round 45 6.12   7.10   7.75 6.14 7.42 6.12 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:18.99   1:30.13   1:28.98 1:35.37 1:18.99 1:26.03 1:45.80
Combined First round 40 1:24.40   1:30.00   1:30.36 1:24.40 1:28.56 1:49.61 1:31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 40.64     40.64 1:05.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 9.94   17.17   21.24 14.39 16.25 9.94 20.87
Skewb Combined First round 36 12.40   16.57   18.80 16.47 12.40 15.58 17.66
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.96   18.07   19.82 17.31 17.07 20.78 16.96
First round 39 15.49   16.58   16.70 16.52 19.10 15.49 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.92   4.43   4.44 3.92 4.13 7.30 4.72
Combined First round 21 3.06   4.43   3.41 3.06 4.89 6.73 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:05.63   1:08.75   1:05.63 1:10.17 1:05.91 1:10.17 1:11.35
Combined First round 32 1:07.17   1:12.31   1:16.84 1:17.38 1:09.71 1:07.17 1:10.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:17.30     2:17.30 2:20.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:20.43     4:20.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 7:04.83     7:04.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.26   DNF   37.26 DNF 1:25.67
First round 2 37.55   47.39   37.55 43.63 1:01.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   37.33   36 38 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 28.62   38.43   1:04.48 28.62 41.40 44.66 29.23
Combined First round 40 29.61   39.87   29.61 1:02.52 34.80 45.72 39.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 17.12   DNF   DNF 17.77 DNF 17.12 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:39.58     3:17.69 2:39.58
Pyraminx Second round 38 9.31   11.68   15.89 14.74 9.53 9.31 10.76
Combined First round 32 9.20   10.52   15.10 10.59 9.20 10.12 10.84
Skewb Second round 24 8.14   10.06   10.62 8.14 8.82 26.97 10.73
Combined First round 27 6.06   10.67   10.93 26.02 12.84 8.25 6.06
Square-1 Combined First round 18 29.36   44.72   44.71 40.33 49.13 55.31 29.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:04.59     4:04.59 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:13.78     8:39.60 8:13.78 10:54.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/21 58:12     19/21 58:12 17/21 58:58
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.20   16.47   17.47 18.55 16.49 15.20 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 6.27   7.37   7.54 6.27 7.69 6.89 8.48
Combined First round 48 6.55   7.38   6.88 9.91 8.24 7.01 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 34.32   43.55   53.53 34.32 45.13 46.14 39.38
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:24.50   1:26.52   1:39.17 1:28.11 1:26.75 1:24.50 1:24.70
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.60   6.63   6.70 5.67 7.51 8.28 4.60
Combined First round 19 6.87   7.69   8.46 16.93 7.66 6.94 6.87
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.80   14.49   12.00 10.80 DNF 12.64 18.83
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.62   12.20   12.69 9.62 13.10 16.74 10.81
First round 11 8.06   10.58   10.67 10.05 11.01 8.06 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.98   2.31   2.46 2.11 2.96 2.37 1.98
Second round 2 2.15   2.44   2.58 2.91 2.35 2.38 2.15
Combined First round 5 2.07   2.56   2.07 2.87 4.45 2.49 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 39.05   46.55   43.75 49.28 59.59 46.63 39.05
Combined First round 11 39.04   44.21   44.93 55.30 39.04 43.38 44.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.27   1:21.76   1:23.45 1:17.88 1:16.27 1:23.96 1:25.93
Combined First round 6 1:10.14   1:18.27   1:15.95 1:30.38 1:20.54 1:18.31 1:10.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:33.28   3:01.23   2:33.28 3:51.39 2:39.01
Combined First round 5 2:36.64   2:39.36   2:43.71 2:36.64 2:37.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:38.23   4:43.77   4:38.23 4:47.86 4:45.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:22.71   DNF   1:22.71 DNF DNF
First round 11 1:44.92   DNF   DNF 1:44.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.00   26 30 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.62   18.73   26.41 18.87 15.62 19.31 18.00
Second round 6 14.24   17.75   18.47 16.26 18.51 14.24 DNF
Combined First round 5 15.40   17.37   17.94 18.38 15.40 15.79 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 54.28   1:07.98   1:29.03 1:00.62 54.28
Rubik's Clock Final 12 20.86   DNF   20.86 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 8 12.04   16.25   15.54 19.70 13.52 DNF 12.04
Megaminx Final 11 1:17.11   1:25.37   1:26.99 1:25.90 1:17.11 1:27.14 1:23.22
Combined First round 4 1:02.26   1:07.58   1:03.48 1:02.26 1:17.92 1:05.28 1:13.98
Pyraminx Final 2 2.87   4.34   4.22 2.87 4.79 5.47 4.00
Second round 6 3.93   4.80   8.81 3.93 4.43 4.34 5.64
Combined First round 3 3.79   4.81   7.09 5.57 4.83 3.79 4.02
Skewb Final 5 4.13   4.98   12.63 5.45 4.96 4.13 4.53
Second round 10 4.45   6.32   6.49 6.45 6.03 4.45 8.79
Combined First round 5 4.11   5.51   4.11 7.00 6.36 5.34 4.84
Square-1 Final 7 14.40   20.13   18.93 23.91 24.99 17.54 14.40
Combined First round 9 16.47   21.95   23.66 16.47 21.76 22.16 21.94
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.73   9.39   8.97 8.95 8.73 11.03 10.26
Second round 9 8.19   10.90   12.87 8.46 8.19 11.36 13.17
First round 4 7.79   8.55   7.79 8.72 8.07 8.86 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.96   4.50   4.87 4.50 4.72 2.96 4.29
Second round 12 3.53   3.98   3.53 4.35 8.01 3.65 3.95
Combined First round 9 2.29   3.53   3.34 2.29 3.49 3.77 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.70   38.19   40.84 37.34 35.70 37.23 39.99
Second round 3 34.34   36.40   37.29 36.91 34.34 39.83 35.01
Combined First round 4 28.44   38.53   38.98 28.44 38.75 37.87 42.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.56   1:23.24   1:25.20 1:18.56 1:28.84 1:19.60 1:24.93
Combined First round 9 1:16.14   1:22.20   1:16.14 1:24.75 1:23.87 1:17.99 1:33.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:02.99   3:14.82   3:18.84 3:02.99 3:22.62
Combined First round 12 2:48.79   2:52.74   2:57.09 2:48.79 2:52.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:31.57