Swiss Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-3-29~30  Switzerland, Wil Swiss Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Stefan Huber 10.15  Björn Korbanka 10.36  Robin Tschümperlin 11.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Jakob Obleser 3.70  Theo Mayer 4.00  Reto Bubendorf 4.24
 4x4x4 Cube  Robin Tschümperlin 43.88  Björn Korbanka 45.48  Micha Zahnd 48.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Björn Korbanka 1:27.71  Jakob Obleser 1:34.94  Fabian Löhle 1:39.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jakob Obleser 4:38.21  Chris Meusburger 6:42.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Micha Zahnd 20.67  Reto Bubendorf 23.51  Robin Tschümperlin 25.00
 Megaminx  Jakob Obleser 1:23.13  Fabian Löhle 1:36.19  Ottfried Kejs 1:37.41
 Pyraminx  Robin Tschümperlin 6.68  Jakob Obleser 6.91  Reto Bubendorf 7.09
 Skewb  Jakob Obleser 10.35  Daniel Coertze 11.69  Fabian Löhle 12.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Huber 9.53   10.70    Austria 9.53 10.14 12.12 11.31 10.65
2 Björn Korbanka 8.27   10.80    Germany 13.80 8.27 10.22 10.50 11.69
3 Robin Tschümperlin 11.27   12.13    Switzerland 11.97 11.27 12.47 11.94 13.08
4 Jakob Obleser 12.33   12.75    Germany 12.65 12.56 13.56 13.03 12.33
5 Ottfried Kejs 10.77   12.96    Germany 15.63 13.72 11.40 13.75 10.77
6 Lars Tschümperlin 10.40   13.51    Switzerland 15.40 12.23 12.91 10.40 15.50
7 Micha Zahnd 10.91   13.80    Switzerland 14.08 12.43 14.89 DNF 10.91
8 Finn Ickler 12.38   13.87    Germany 12.38 15.61 14.27 14.28 13.06
9 Chris Meusburger 11.71   14.03    Austria 17.15 11.71 13.42 14.21 14.47
10 Reto Bubendorf 12.25   14.63    Switzerland 17.40 15.02 12.25 14.33 14.53
11 Fabian Löhle 11.91   15.25    Switzerland 15.11 17.43 14.66 15.97 11.91
12 Philipp Heise 14.41   16.22    Switzerland 16.33 17.43 22.40 14.90 14.41
13 Martin Silvestri 14.22   16.86    Switzerland 18.86 17.25 16.13 14.22 17.21
14 Theo Mayer 14.46   17.52    Switzerland 14.46 DNF 14.97 14.80 22.80
15 Thomas Stadler 14.72   18.44    Switzerland 19.20 15.40 20.72 14.72 24.93
16 Fabian Büeler 17.00   19.31    Switzerland 21.32 19.91 19.19 18.84 17.00
17 Lars Galliker 18.86   19.36    Switzerland 19.03 20.19 18.86 18.86 21.27
18 Nils Frey 17.63   20.44    Switzerland 21.02 20.84 DNF 17.63 19.47
19 Elia Grifo 16.37   21.56    Switzerland 21.04 20.25 28.43 23.38 16.37
20 Stefan Loosli 17.94   21.98    Switzerland 25.09 22.89 19.46 17.94 23.59
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 20.34   22.67    Greece 27.77 20.34 20.83 24.46 22.71
22 Ho-Wing Ng 20.21   22.77    Germany 23.25 20.21 22.06 24.94 23.00
23 Savino Jossi 17.56   22.82    Switzerland 25.53 31.97 17.56 22.49 20.45
24 Arvis Tilgalis 20.89   23.04    Latvia 25.55 24.47 21.21 23.43 20.89
25 Daniel Coertze 18.44   23.65    Switzerland 23.34 26.10 18.44 25.12 22.49
26 Noah Bühlmann 21.33   23.79    Switzerland 24.08 22.50 21.33 24.78 38.31
27 Roger Imbach 22.93   24.58    Switzerland 22.93 27.63 56.43 23.11 23.00
28 Andreas Lazar 23.02   25.83    Switzerland 34.03 24.52 28.52 24.46 23.02
29 Leo Merholz 20.05   26.56    Switzerland 49.37 23.81 32.27 23.61 20.05
30 Marcel Kälin 21.84   26.68    Switzerland 27.50 27.52 25.03 35.05 21.84
31 Neal Martin 24.05   26.91    Switzerland 28.56 28.25 27.96 24.52 24.05
32 Yannick Beck 24.95   27.82    Germany 31.63 29.53 24.95 26.77 27.17
33 Haian Al Mazyad 26.05   28.00    Switzerland 30.97 26.05 26.80 33.09 26.22
34 Luca Marucci 23.63   28.39    Switzerland 23.63 32.31 25.06 29.31 30.81
35 Thomas Kohn 27.73   30.39    Germany 27.73 28.81 32.06 37.47 30.30
36 Michael Koch 27.45   31.02    Switzerland 39.47 32.33 29.46 27.45 31.27
37 Noah Bürgi 29.31   31.40    Switzerland 29.31 44.80 30.05 31.68 32.47
38 Cirus Nassi 24.06   31.52    Israel 38.63 26.49 29.43 39.06 24.06
39 Marcel Frick 28.02   36.85    Switzerland 28.02 40.50 29.88 40.16 43.05
40 Luis Bapst 38.21   40.50    Switzerland DNF 40.43 41.15 38.21 39.93
41 Armin Meier 28.80   41.08    Switzerland 45.96 28.80 34.56 1:28.53 42.72
42 Josiah Schiess 36.01   41.09    Switzerland 37.68 44.72 36.01 50.77 40.87
43 Kim Martin 39.93   42.55    Switzerland 41.24 44.68 1:01.70 41.72 39.93
44 Ramon Zeltner 42.47   55.28    Switzerland 2:25.53 53.31 53.63 42.47 58.91
45 Sven Puga 49.23   59.12    Spain 1:00.40 1:01.33 49.23 56.52 1:00.44
46 Belinda Scherrer 49.61   1:04.04    Switzerland 1:03.84 1:05.59 49.61 1:06.39 1:02.69
47 Steffen Sprinz 53.06   1:07.61    Germany 53.06 1:10.22 1:34.15 1:04.65 1:07.97
48 Felix Meshach 1:05.15   1:11.69    Switzerland 1:05.15 1:19.72 1:09.34 1:23.16 1:06.02
49 Felicia Meshach 1:51.89   2:09.32    Switzerland 2:29.93 2:01.79 2:11.52 1:51.89 2:14.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Huber 8.40   9.18    Austria 9.47 8.75 8.40 10.10 9.32
2 Björn Korbanka 9.46   9.93    Germany 9.88 9.46 12.36 9.75 10.15
3 Jakob Obleser 10.46   11.87    Germany 12.13 10.46 11.97 12.80 11.50
4 Robin Tschümperlin 10.26   12.31    Switzerland 13.27 10.26 12.71 12.05 12.16
5 Micha Zahnd 11.94   12.68    Switzerland 12.27 11.94 13.35 12.43 13.63
6 Finn Ickler 10.28   12.91    Germany 10.28 14.15 14.66 12.27 12.31
7 Ottfried Kejs 11.63   12.94    Germany 11.63 11.69 14.38 12.75 16.47
8 Theo Mayer 12.53   13.42    Switzerland 14.35 12.72 14.30 13.23 12.53
9 Fabian Löhle 13.46   13.97    Switzerland 14.09 13.46 13.66 14.16 15.74
10 Lars Tschümperlin 11.69   13.98    Switzerland 14.19 11.69 19.89 13.57 14.18
11 Chris Meusburger 12.80   14.19    Austria 14.11 15.22 12.80 15.15 13.30
12 Reto Bubendorf 12.17   14.26    Switzerland 14.60 14.56 14.53 12.17 13.68
13 Stefan Loosli 14.79   15.86    Switzerland 17.27 14.79 14.97 16.25 16.36
14 Philipp Heise 13.56   17.91    Switzerland 19.36 13.56 18.16 23.34 16.21
15 Savino Jossi 14.96   18.42    Switzerland 17.74 14.96 19.56 21.25 17.97
16 Elia Grifo 15.88   18.96    Switzerland 18.15 15.88 21.77 17.61 21.11
17 Martin Silvestri 17.36   19.36    Switzerland 17.36 19.08 19.05 19.94 20.34
18 Lars Galliker 16.11   19.46    Switzerland 21.53 16.11 20.91 19.15 18.31
19 Thomas Stadler 17.15   19.49    Switzerland 19.17 20.94 19.08 17.15 20.22
20 Daniel Coertze 17.77   19.83    Switzerland 20.34 21.61 17.77 19.63 19.51
21 Noah Bühlmann 18.68   20.10    Switzerland 20.83 18.68 19.83 19.63 23.63
22 Roger Imbach 15.30   20.65    Switzerland 26.90 22.06 15.30 21.83 18.05
23 Nils Frey 17.11   20.67    Switzerland 22.72 19.07 20.22 23.29 17.11
24 Ho-Wing Ng 17.80   21.99    Germany 23.83 28.47 19.83 17.80 22.30
25 Ioannis Papadopoulos 18.41   23.24    Greece 24.19 22.18 18.41 41.56 23.36
26 Arvis Tilgalis 21.06   23.95    Latvia 24.06 21.06 25.11 22.69 28.65
27 Yannick Beck 20.69   24.50    Germany 30.34 20.69 23.84 25.16 24.51
28 Thomas Kohn 21.30   24.60    Germany 25.94 21.69 26.16 21.30 29.66
29 Marcel Kälin 21.69   25.30    Switzerland 31.86 21.69 26.00 23.05 26.86
30 Andreas Lazar 23.40   27.62    Switzerland 26.06 28.09 23.40 31.24 28.72
31 Leo Merholz 15.34   27.98    Switzerland 29.51 28.96 25.47 15.34 29.81
32 Haian Al Mazyad 24.10   28.67    Switzerland 35.35 24.10 27.43 30.72 27.86
33 Neal Martin 24.94   29.86    Switzerland 31.94 24.94 29.33 31.41 28.84
34 Fabian Büeler 16.71   34.78    Switzerland 1:00.40 21.40 22.53 16.71 DNF
35 Michael Koch 34.09   36.77    Switzerland 35.57 34.09 36.19 38.72 38.55
36 Luca Marucci DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stefan Huber 8.86   10.15    Austria 10.25 12.50 10.46 8.86 9.75
2 Björn Korbanka 8.46   10.36    Germany 8.46 10.30 12.47 9.36 11.43
3 Robin Tschümperlin 10.66   11.89   NR  Switzerland 13.44 12.44 11.19 12.03 10.66
4 Ottfried Kejs 11.52   12.25    Germany 12.30 12.83 13.65 11.63 11.52
5 Lars Tschümperlin 11.56   12.58    Switzerland 13.25 12.15 14.66 11.56 12.33
6 Micha Zahnd 11.94   13.46    Switzerland 15.19 15.41 11.94 12.75 12.44
7 Fabian Löhle 12.52   14.17    Switzerland 18.53 15.40 12.52 13.61 13.50
8 Jakob Obleser 12.78   14.18    Germany 13.30 14.72 12.78 17.08 14.52
9 Finn Ickler 10.66   14.68    Germany 15.72 14.30 10.66 14.02 15.75
10 Reto Bubendorf 12.90   15.02    Switzerland 15.02 14.44 15.81 15.61 12.90
11 Chris Meusburger 13.27   15.38    Austria 16.16 14.09 15.90 13.27 16.21
12 Theo Mayer 12.44   16.51    Switzerland 26.34 16.94 12.44 18.41 14.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 2.09   3.10   NR  Switzerland 3.52 2.09 2.36 3.97 3.41
2 Ottfried Kejs 2.13   3.43    Germany 3.59 3.65 2.13 4.08 3.05
3 Jakob Obleser 2.88   3.94    Germany 2.88 5.25 3.40 5.33 3.18
4 Lars Tschümperlin 2.91   3.94    Switzerland 6.20 3.24 2.91 5.47 3.11
5 Robin Tschümperlin 3.50   3.97    Switzerland 3.50 3.99 4.09 9.14 3.82
6 Stefan Huber 3.43   4.06    Austria 3.43 4.27 4.84 3.83 4.09
7 Lars Galliker 2.80   4.85    Switzerland 2.80 5.30 5.83 5.08 4.16
8 Finn Ickler 3.94   4.89    Germany 3.94 4.62 6.02 4.03 6.46
9 Björn Korbanka 4.31   5.03    Germany 6.02 4.53 4.53 6.46 4.31
10 Reto Bubendorf 2.33   5.05    Switzerland 2.33 6.63 4.58 6.17 4.41
11 Fabian Löhle 4.55   5.21    Switzerland 4.55 6.16 4.68 4.80 7.63
12 Chris Meusburger 3.51   5.68    Austria 3.51 7.08 9.30 4.40 5.56
13 Martin Silvestri 4.33   5.84    Switzerland 6.50 4.33 4.90 7.71 6.11
14 Noah Bühlmann 2.93   5.95    Switzerland 6.15 2.93 7.21 8.06 4.50
15 Daniel Coertze 5.58   6.46    Switzerland 5.58 6.87 6.36 6.15 7.47
16 Josiah Schiess 5.45   6.61    Switzerland 5.61 8.50 5.73 5.45 8.95
17 Fabian Büeler 5.87   6.67    Switzerland 5.87 6.92 6.28 9.42 6.81
18 Nils Frey 6.57   6.73    Switzerland 6.89 6.73 6.57 6.58 12.26
19 Leo Merholz 4.28   6.88    Switzerland 7.67 6.63 4.28 8.68 6.34
20 Haian Al Mazyad 6.90   9.40    Switzerland 8.06 12.67 7.47 14.32 6.90
21 Marcel Frick 9.05   9.74    Switzerland 9.50 10.66 9.05 9.18 10.53
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.05   10.79    Greece 9.78 12.75 7.05 9.84 DNF
23 Neal Martin 8.38   11.71    Switzerland 9.55 16.55 19.13 9.04 8.38
24 Armin Meier 10.55   15.40    Switzerland 21.95 17.31 10.55 16.67 12.22
25 Aaron Galliker 14.44   15.69    Switzerland 15.18 15.18 37.90 14.44 16.72
26 Sven Puga 13.52   16.98    Spain 15.94 19.90 13.52 20.44 15.11
27 Kim Martin 11.73   20.23    Switzerland 20.99 20.57 11.73 22.13 19.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 2.94   3.70    Germany 2.94 3.09 5.16 3.36 4.65
2 Theo Mayer 3.68   4.00    Switzerland 3.68 4.21 5.66 3.77 4.03
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.68   4.24    Switzerland 3.68 3.69 4.98 4.71 4.32
4 Ottfried Kejs 2.78   4.71    Germany 4.15 2.78 4.97 5.00 5.50
5 Finn Ickler 4.36   4.77    Germany 4.91 5.43 4.36 4.41 5.00
6 Lars Tschümperlin 4.02   4.92    Switzerland 4.02 4.40 6.47 4.41 5.94
7 Lars Galliker 4.16   5.18    Switzerland 4.93 4.16 7.08 5.66 4.96
8 Björn Korbanka 4.61   5.47    Germany 7.83 4.63 6.96 4.61 4.81
9 Chris Meusburger 5.40   5.84    Austria 5.72 5.53 6.28 5.40 14.16
10 Fabian Löhle 4.18   6.01    Switzerland 4.18 5.62 6.17 7.15 6.23
11 Stefan Huber 5.27   6.48    Austria 5.69 6.86 5.27 6.88 8.55
12 Robin Tschümperlin 3.78   6.54    Switzerland 4.94 10.29 12.59 4.38 3.78
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 40.03   43.14   NR  Switzerland 40.03 48.09 44.61 43.75 41.06
2 Björn Korbanka 44.90   46.67    Germany 46.91 45.94 44.90 47.28 47.15
3 Fabian Löhle 45.16   47.95    Switzerland 47.84 49.86 46.16 50.46 45.16
4 Ottfried Kejs 44.43   49.27    Germany 51.44 57.68 49.86 46.52 44.43
5 Stefan Huber 42.83   50.13    Austria 42.83 48.98 44.69 1:02.56 56.71
6 Micha Zahnd 48.93   51.42    Switzerland 51.28 53.61 48.93 1:41.45 49.38
7 Lars Tschümperlin 44.09   52.37    Switzerland 44.09 52.94 53.45 59.25 50.73
8 Jakob Obleser 48.02   52.63    Germany 56.68 48.02 48.52 56.09 53.28
9 Finn Ickler 53.19   54.37    Germany 53.19 53.91 53.98 57.56 55.21
10 Theo Mayer 47.68   56.11    Switzerland 55.50 54.94 47.68 1:13.47 57.90
11 Chris Meusburger 52.15   56.35    Austria 58.72 1:00.97 54.61 52.15 55.72
12 Philipp Heise 54.77   56.59    Switzerland 1:10.58 56.70 57.81 55.27 54.77
13 Reto Bubendorf 48.50   56.93    Switzerland 56.56 54.84 59.40 48.50 1:02.81
14 Martin Silvestri 1:00.72   1:17.92    Switzerland 1:24.59 1:00.72 1:14.97 DNF 1:14.19
15 Lars Galliker 1:12.23   1:19.49    Switzerland 1:25.61 1:20.25 1:18.66 1:12.23 1:19.56
16 Daniel Coertze 1:05.81   1:20.37    Switzerland 1:16.56 1:12.79 1:05.81 1:50.86 1:31.77
17 Nils Frey 1:01.11   1:30.48    Switzerland 1:29.80 1:55.27 1:01.11 1:51.35 1:10.29
18 Arvis Tilgalis 1:16.36   1:34.80    Latvia 2:00.87 1:33.21 1:35.58 1:16.36 1:35.62
19 Elia Grifo 1:27.97   1:36.59    Switzerland 1:55.00 1:36.80 1:28.51 1:44.46 1:27.97
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:33.05   1:38.62    Greece 1:38.91 1:36.88 1:40.08 2:07.40 1:33.05
21 Thomas Stadler 1:28.12   1:40.41    Switzerland 1:28.12 1:37.30 1:57.15 1:36.97 1:46.96
22 Noah Bühlmann 1:33.98   1:40.87    Switzerland 1:44.63 1:42.21 1:33.98 1:35.78 1:47.77
23 Savino Jossi 1:27.11   1:45.93    Switzerland 1:27.11 2:11.50 DNF 1:38.43 1:27.87
24 Haian Al Mazyad 1:48.93   1:54.29    Switzerland 2:03.38 1:58.56 1:48.93 1:50.45 1:53.86
25 Leo Merholz 1:50.00   1:54.79    Switzerland 1:50.93 2:27.05 1:50.00 1:55.40 1:58.04
26 Roger Imbach 1:39.88   2:00.85    Switzerland 2:05.44 1:59.91 1:39.88 2:13.71 1:57.21
27 Andreas Lazar 1:38.22   2:15.96    Switzerland 2:27.46 DNF 1:38.22 2:05.33 2:15.10
28 Cirus Nassi 2:13.57   2:19.68    Israel 2:20.90 2:13.57 2:17.10 DNF 2:21.05
29 Marcel Frick 2:20.40   2:33.45    Switzerland 2:20.40 2:25.71 2:53.71 DNF 2:20.94
30 Marcel Kälin 2:08.36   3:01.75    Switzerland 2:30.69 2:32.41 4:02.14 4:09.27 2:08.36
31 Armin Meier 2:36.87   3:15.41    Switzerland 2:53.77 4:15.00 3:16.77 3:35.68 2:36.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 38.27   NR 43.88    Switzerland 44.77 43.34 38.27 43.52 47.68
2 Björn Korbanka 42.58   45.48    Germany 44.15 42.58 51.66 43.28 49.02
3 Micha Zahnd 44.83   48.66    Switzerland 44.83 45.16 1:02.40 48.75 52.08
4 Jakob Obleser 46.80   49.65    Germany 49.34 46.80 48.93 50.68 53.55
5 Ottfried Kejs 48.30   50.20    Germany 52.58 58.71 48.30 49.69 48.34
6 Stefan Huber 45.02   50.45    Austria 53.93 58.16 47.06 45.02 50.35
7 Lars Tschümperlin 49.56   51.76    Switzerland 52.74 52.47 53.33 50.07 49.56
8 Finn Ickler 43.08   51.85    Germany 45.25 1:16.00 53.90 43.08 56.40
9 Fabian Löhle 44.06   52.03    Switzerland 54.88 50.04 51.16 44.06 DNF
10 Theo Mayer 46.93   54.16    Switzerland 59.88 1:06.44 48.40 54.21 46.93
11 Chris Meusburger 48.34   58.30    Austria 48.34 1:01.94 59.49 58.66 56.76
12 Philipp Heise 49.06   1:02.60    Switzerland 1:00.50 1:04.50 49.06 1:02.79 1:08.03
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Björn Korbanka 1:21.31   1:27.71    Germany DNF 1:28.52 1:21.31 1:30.93 1:23.69
2 Jakob Obleser 1:31.18   1:34.94    Germany 1:34.49 1:31.43 1:31.18 1:39.38 1:38.91
3 Fabian Löhle 1:30.81   1:39.33    Switzerland 1:35.52 1:43.19 1:45.56 1:30.81 1:39.27
4 Ottfried Kejs 1:30.97   1:41.11    Germany 1:58.00 1:41.91 1:30.97 1:45.77 1:35.66
5 Robin Tschümperlin 1:35.28   1:43.55    Switzerland 1:38.34 1:55.58 1:35.28 1:56.95 1:36.73
6 Finn Ickler 1:34.52   1:46.65    Germany 1:53.44 1:59.17 1:34.52 1:45.82 1:40.68
7 Micha Zahnd 1:39.35   1:48.25    Switzerland 1:46.87 2:06.69 1:44.49 1:53.38 1:39.35
8 Theo Mayer 1:33.52   1:51.25    Switzerland 1:33.52 1:56.33 2:00.61 1:49.33 1:48.09
9 Chris Meusburger 1:43.15   1:52.43    Austria 1:53.06 1:57.79 2:04.48 1:43.15 1:46.44
10 Lars Tschümperlin 1:58.45   2:06.40    Switzerland 2:02.74 3:17.54 1:58.45 2:06.09 2:10.38
11 Stefan Huber 1:38.36   2:09.90    Austria 2:17.36 2:12.47 1:38.36 1:59.87 2:20.42
12 Reto Bubendorf 2:04.46   2:13.40    Switzerland 2:12.21 2:16.55 3:10.52 2:11.45 2:04.46
13 Daniel Coertze 2:12.64   2:23.81    Switzerland 2:12.64 2:28.43 2:18.33 2:24.67 2:44.59
14 Martin Silvestri 2:13.21   2:24.59    Switzerland 2:36.19 2:19.84 3:19.55 2:17.75 2:13.21
15 Arvis Tilgalis 2:34.62   2:37.68    Latvia 2:36.67 2:34.62 2:41.90 2:40.65 2:35.72
16 Lars Galliker 2:35.22   2:40.71    Switzerland 2:50.75 2:36.38 2:48.72 2:35.22 2:37.03
17 Stefan Loosli 2:26.80   2:43.70    Switzerland 2:34.19 2:41.66 2:26.80 3:19.06 2:55.25
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 3:14.38      Greece 3:14.38 4:11.21
19 Leo Merholz 4:00.53      Switzerland 4:03.79 4:00.53
20 Haian Al Mazyad 4:36.78      Switzerland 4:36.78 6:28.22
21 Noah Bühlmann 5:11.69      Switzerland 5:29.05 5:11.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 3:38.41   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:38.41
2 Ottfried Kejs 4:21.73   DNF    Germany DNF 4:21.73 DNF
3 Robin Tschümperlin 5:38.25   DNF    Switzerland DNF 5:38.25 DNF
4 Thomas Kohn 6:24.93   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 6:24.93
5 Fabian Büeler 7:35.68   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 7:35.68
6 Chris Meusburger 9:58.88   DNF    Austria 9:58.88 DNF DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Fabian Löhle DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Arvis Tilgalis DNF   DNF    Latvia DNF DNF DNF
7 Lars Tschümperlin DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Daniel Coertze DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 4:38.21   DNF    Germany DNF 4:38.21 DNF
2 Chris Meusburger 6:42.19   DNF    Austria 6:42.19 DNF DNF
3 Robin Tschümperlin DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Ottfried Kejs DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Fabian Büeler DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Thomas Kohn DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 17.27   19.80   NR  Switzerland 18.05 17.27 22.93 18.43 26.43
2 Björn Korbanka 17.47   21.36    Germany 23.50 30.77 18.25 22.34 17.47
3 Jakob Obleser 20.00   22.07    Germany 20.00 25.18 23.50 21.36 21.34
4 Lars Tschümperlin 21.49   24.13    Switzerland 26.08 23.78 21.49 22.53 29.19
5 Robin Tschümperlin 22.40   24.72    Switzerland 23.11 22.40 25.71 29.63 25.33
6 Reto Bubendorf 21.89   24.77    Switzerland 46.65 23.38 21.89 25.40 25.52
7 Stefan Huber 23.40   26.48    Austria 28.54 28.80 23.40 23.75 27.16
8 Ottfried Kejs 23.99   29.02    Germany 34.11 25.50 27.46 36.69 23.99
9 Finn Ickler 23.93   34.47    Germany 35.56 23.93 34.05 1:00.55 33.81
10 Stefan Loosli 29.78   35.61    Switzerland 37.84 37.84 32.72 29.78 36.28
11 Lars Galliker 32.21   35.67    Switzerland 38.38 43.71 32.41 36.22 32.21
12 Fabian Löhle 32.19   35.82    Switzerland 33.58 32.19 44.41 34.78 39.10
13 Savino Jossi 33.72   38.94    Switzerland 38.00 34.22 1:08.11 44.59 33.72
14 Fabian Büeler 31.82   39.33    Switzerland 41.83 39.36 31.82 36.81 44.64
15 Roger Imbach 28.91   39.62    Switzerland 43.30 47.84 38.21 37.34 28.91
16 Elia Grifo 34.53   41.00    Switzerland 49.49 34.54 1:21.19 34.53 38.96
17 Martin Silvestri 27.34   41.54    Switzerland 44.06 27.34 40.77 1:24.56 39.78
18 Daniel Coertze 37.39   42.51    Switzerland 54.18 43.81 39.94 43.77 37.39
19 Chris Meusburger 33.03   43.94    Austria 49.30 41.40 41.11 33.03 1:32.36
20 Theo Mayer 29.80   45.11    Switzerland 53.00 35.84 46.50 29.80 1:02.94
21 Noah Bühlmann 43.55   52.90    Switzerland 54.11 46.68 43.55 1:23.30 57.91
22 Thomas Kohn 43.39   53.46    Germany 1:02.75 52.60 43.39 45.02 1:06.49
23 Leo Merholz 53.17   58.45    Switzerland 1:14.27 55.87 56.94 53.17 1:02.55
24 Ho-Wing Ng 53.93   1:04.04    Germany 1:16.22 53.93 56.08 1:15.03 1:01.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 17.86   20.67    Switzerland 19.86 17.86 23.31 19.96 22.18
2 Reto Bubendorf 20.58   23.51    Switzerland 22.96 20.58 23.91 25.81 23.65
3 Robin Tschümperlin 21.59   25.00    Switzerland 24.05 27.70 21.59 26.35 24.60
4 Björn Korbanka 20.61   25.71    Germany 35.03 27.61 23.30 26.22 20.61
5 Jakob Obleser 20.71   26.46    Germany 26.68 34.00 20.71 24.52 28.18
6 Stefan Huber 23.99   26.62    Austria 26.17 23.99 27.68 26.02 32.96
7 Ottfried Kejs 23.34   27.56    Germany 34.97 24.90 30.77 27.00 23.34
8 Lars Tschümperlin 27.37   31.50    Switzerland 33.21 43.71 29.72 31.56 27.37
9 Stefan Loosli 29.19   32.46    Switzerland 30.56 34.81 29.19 37.71 32.02
10 Finn Ickler 28.46   34.72    Germany 35.59 33.38 28.46 44.34 35.19
11 Lars Galliker 31.69   38.93    Switzerland 58.30 31.69 34.86 42.90 39.02
12 Fabian Löhle 38.44   50.27    Switzerland 1:04.70 43.79 38.44 42.33 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 1:11.16   1:23.13    Germany 1:22.66 1:27.79 1:18.93 1:11.16 1:28.83
2 Fabian Löhle 1:22.96   1:36.19    Switzerland 1:41.84 1:31.46 1:22.96 1:39.28 1:37.82
3 Ottfried Kejs 1:23.77   1:37.41    Germany 1:55.75 1:35.46 1:42.19 1:34.58 1:23.77
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:52.58   1:59.40    Switzerland 2:13.21 1:52.58 2:01.84 1:56.50 1:59.86
5 Björn Korbanka 1:55.02   2:11.20    Germany 1:55.02 1:55.33 2:19.55 2:36.18 2:18.71
6 Robin Tschümperlin 1:37.69   2:16.83    Switzerland 2:22.72 2:17.69 2:32.15 2:10.08 1:37.69
7 Lars Tschümperlin 2:14.79   2:19.88    Switzerland 2:14.79 2:17.89 2:31.64 2:17.66 2:24.09
8 Theo Mayer 2:00.71   2:21.37    Switzerland 3:31.33 2:06.41 2:30.33 2:27.38 2:00.71
9 Finn Ickler 2:44.34   2:48.15    Germany 3:00.24 2:49.83 2:49.13 2:45.48 2:44.34
10 Lars Galliker 2:41.02   2:52.83    Switzerland 3:06.25 2:45.80 3:32.97 2:46.44 2:41.02
11 Noah Bühlmann 4:07.77      Switzerland 4:07.77 4:08.96
12 Arvis Tilgalis 4:17.75      Latvia 4:19.66 4:17.75
13 Martin Silvestri 4:35.00      Switzerland 4:44.33 4:35.00
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6:01.72      Greece DNF 6:01.72
15 Chris Meusburger DNF      Austria DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 6.00   6.13    Germany 8.47 6.11 6.21 6.00 6.06
2 Fabian Löhle 3.77   6.91    Switzerland 3.77 6.59 8.21 8.84 5.93
3 Lars Tschümperlin 6.88   7.21    Switzerland 7.10 7.43 6.88 7.09 9.35
4 Ottfried Kejs 4.96   7.66    Germany 7.94 9.90 4.96 8.08 6.97
5 Robin Tschümperlin 6.15   7.66    Switzerland 7.03 6.25 9.71 6.15 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 6.00   7.85    Switzerland 9.18 7.94 11.78 6.00 6.44
7 Theo Mayer 5.58   7.93    Switzerland 5.58 6.88 8.26 12.03 8.66
8 Micha Zahnd 7.06   9.94    Switzerland 9.61 9.43 7.06 12.48 10.77
9 Lars Galliker 8.80   12.15    Switzerland DNF 11.19 8.80 15.43 9.84
10 Chris Meusburger 8.88   12.66    Austria 14.25 13.22 8.88 19.65 10.51
11 Noah Bühlmann 10.09   13.22    Switzerland 17.71 10.09 11.33 13.52 14.80
12 Armin Meier 13.80   15.13    Switzerland 16.71 29.68 13.80 14.55 14.13
13 Martin Silvestri 10.93   15.26    Switzerland 15.80 16.05 13.94 32.21 10.93
14 Björn Korbanka 8.22   15.83    Germany 14.71 16.31 33.38 8.22 16.46
15 Stefan Huber 11.96   16.09    Austria 22.51 18.02 15.62 11.96 14.62
16 Leo Merholz 16.75   17.60    Switzerland 22.84 16.75 16.95 18.83 17.03
17 Daniel Coertze 11.12   20.67    Switzerland 21.76 19.58 20.67 11.12 26.61
18 Finn Ickler 13.11   22.45    Germany 24.15 27.62 29.93 13.11 15.58
19 Belinda Scherrer 21.31   31.32    Switzerland 38.90 34.38 21.31 27.68 31.89
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Tschümperlin 5.85   6.68    Switzerland 6.99 9.72 5.85 6.92 6.14
2 Jakob Obleser 5.31   6.91    Germany 5.31 8.58 7.50 6.93 6.30
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.56   7.09    Switzerland 8.34 6.27 7.58 4.56 7.43
4 Fabian Löhle 7.46   8.26    Switzerland 9.07 8.33 8.20 8.24 7.46
5 Lars Galliker 8.58   9.75    Switzerland 10.21 10.34 12.69 8.58 8.71
6 Theo Mayer 8.16   9.91    Switzerland 8.16 13.86 10.71 9.16 9.86
7 Micha Zahnd 10.22   10.61    Switzerland 10.27 10.22 11.28 10.27 DNF
8 Lars Tschümperlin 6.16   11.11    Switzerland 21.84 8.02 6.16 16.00 9.30
9 Noah Bühlmann 7.08   11.51    Switzerland 7.08 13.43 11.15 9.96 14.65
10 Ottfried Kejs 9.13   12.67    Germany 9.13 10.16 10.15 19.13 17.71
11 Chris Meusburger 12.09   18.89    Austria 28.09 15.56 12.09 13.03 28.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Obleser 8.27   10.35    Germany 9.91 12.47 13.53 8.66 8.27
2 Daniel Coertze 10.44   11.69   NR  Switzerland 11.09 11.74 10.44 13.72 12.24
3 Fabian Löhle 9.93   12.12    Switzerland 15.55 13.56 10.59 9.93 12.21
4 Theo Mayer 9.78   12.93    Switzerland 16.77 9.78 14.06 11.69 13.04
5 Robin Tschümperlin 10.90   13.02    Switzerland 13.58 14.86 11.72 10.90 13.75
6 Savino Jossi 6.81   NR 13.09    Switzerland 12.16 13.43 6.81 18.84 13.68
7 Lars Tschümperlin 7.98   13.74    Switzerland 14.57 17.37 9.27 7.98 22.90
8 Reto Bubendorf 12.03   15.04    Switzerland 17.75 12.03 13.03 15.19 16.90
9 Lars Galliker 13.50   17.00    Switzerland 18.03 13.50 24.30 19.41 13.55
10 Ottfried Kejs 14.44   18.40    Germany DNF 19.81 16.71 14.44 18.68
11 Finn Ickler 13.55   24.06    Germany 19.41 53.03 18.75 34.02 13.55
12 Stefan Huber 17.26   NR 29.36   NR  Austria 36.18 34.17 17.26 39.01 17.74
13 Marcel Kälin 27.68   33.48    Switzerland 30.68 52.19 40.91 27.68 28.86
14 Noah Bühlmann 30.21   37.07    Switzerland 49.53 37.81 30.21 32.25 41.15
15 Cirus Nassi 31.83   NR 47.72   NR  Israel 42.03 31.83 49.81 DNF 51.32
16 Andreas Lazar 31.16   49.39    Switzerland 58.16 45.30 44.71 1:36.18 31.16
17 Martin Silvestri 30.65   59.56    Switzerland 1:23.15 44.27 30.65 51.25 1:23.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D' L2 D B2 F2 L F' R D2 B U' F2 L U2 L' B2 D
A #2 F' D2 F U2 B' R2 B R2 U' L' R F' L' F D2 R' F' L R2
A #3 U D B' L' F R' B2 U R2 U' R' L2 F2 D L2 U' D2 L2 F2 D L2
A #4 U2 R B' U F' B2 R2 B U' R' F2 U' R2 U D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2
A #5 D2 F' D2 U2 B' F2 R2 B L2 D2 R B' R U B' L2 R2 U R F2
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B D2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 F' D' B U F' R B D U2 B'
A Ex#2 R B U F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D L' B R L2 B2 L B2 U2 L2 B2
B #1 F2 D U F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U B' L' R2 D' F2 R D' B D B2 D2
B #2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B L F L2 R2 D' U' B' R2 D2 R' D
B #3 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 D B L U B' F' U' L' F' L' U B2 D'
B #4 L U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2 F R2 D L2 F' L' U2 L2 B' U
B #5 L2 B' U2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 U L' D2 L' R' U B' D R F2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 R' F L2 U2 L2 B' D' B L' B2
B Ex#2 D' F2 D2 F D' R2 U2 L2 F' D' R' F' R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F'
C #1 L' U2 B2 L' F2 R' U2 R' U' L2 B L D R' F' U2 B D
C #2 R' L' F2 B U' D2 L' U2 F' R' F2 D2 R2 F U2 F' U2 F2 D2
C #3 L F' D2 F R' U R' L' B' R B' D2 R2 L2 F2 B D2 B' D2 L2
C #4 B2 L2 U2 R' B L2 U F' U D2 B L B2 R B2 D2 L'
C #5 U2 L' F' R2 L U2 F' B' R2 U' B2 R L2 U2 F2 U2 L'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 U R2 F U' F D U2 L B U F2
C Ex#2 D L F2 R' U' L2 D' L2 B' R' F' R2 L D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F' D' B D R' B' D' B2 U' D2 F2 B2 R' F2 U2 R2
A #2 U' F2 L2 D' U' F2 D2 L F2 D2 L2 B U2 L F' D' B2 U2 R'
A #3 B2 L D2 L F2 U2 L B2 U2 R2 D2 B U L' F2 D' F' R B R'
A #4 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' F U' B L U' F' L2 R2 B' R B U2
A #5 U2 L R' B2 U2 B2 L U2 B' U2 F2 R' B2 F' L' U2 R' D L'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 F2 L R2 U2 L D2 B2 R' B L2 D R2 B D2 L F D2
A Ex#2 U R2 U2 L2 D R2 D F2 U2 B' D2 R' F R' F U L' R B
B #1 R2 U2 L D2 R F2 U B2 D' B' D2 R2 F R' F' L' D2
B #2 F U2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 R' U2 R2 D' L' D' U2 F D' L2
B #3 R U B2 L' B' D L2 B' U D2 L' B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F B U2 B
B #4 D F2 D U2 B2 R2 U' F' D2 U' L2 R' B2 U' R' B F L U
B #5 U D2 L U B2 D2 F' U2 D R' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 R2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L D' L R B2 F' D2 L' D R' B
B Ex#2 U R' U2 L' B R2 D2 R' U2 R' D F2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 B' L2 D' L D B2 F U R2
A #2 R2 U' D F2 L' F D' L2 U2 R D R2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 B R2 D2
A #3 U2 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 B' D' B' F2 L' U' B F' R B R' B
A #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 F2 R' B' R' D2 U' F D' B2 L R
A #5 U B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R F D F U2 L' F R2 F' R' U2
A Ex#1 B2 R L' B' U L' D F2 D2 B U2 L' D2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 L'
A Ex#2 U' R' B' U' R' B2 D' L U' D2 B2 R F2 U2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U R' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U'
A #2 R' F U' R' U' F' U' F R2 F' U2
A #3 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F2 R2
A #4 R U2 R2 F U2 R F U' R U2 R'
A #5 R F' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U'
A Ex#1 R F' R U' R2 F R U' R' F R
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 F U R' U' R2 U2 R'
B #1 U2 R F U2 F U2 F U2 F' U' F
B #2 R' F' R U' R' U' R2 F' R2 F' U'
B #3 R U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U F R
B #4 R' U2 R U' F R2 U' F U' R2 U2
B #5 R2 U' F R' U2 F U' F R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F U' F R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#2 F' R U' R' F U' F' U F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R U2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U2
A #2 R' U' F U' R2 F' R2 F U2 F R2
A #3 U2 R' U' F U R' U2 F U2 F R
A #4 R U' R U' R' F U2 F' U' R U'
A #5 F R U R' U R U' R' U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F' R
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 F U2 F U' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R2 U R2 L2 F2 D2 U' B U F R2 F' L2 F L' B2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 L U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Fw Rw2 F2 L' F2 B D Uw' Rw Uw2 R' F Uw2 L2
A #2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 D' F2 B' U' F' R U D2 B' R2 U' F' L Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 U' F2 Rw B' Rw2 Uw2 D' L' Fw' R' Uw Rw' Uw' L2 F2
A #3 U2 L2 F' L2 U R' F2 D L' F D B2 R2 B2 U F2 D L2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' F' Rw2 D' F2 D2 L2 Uw2 U' L2 Rw B' D2 F' D Rw Fw' Rw Fw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw
A #4 B2 U2 L F L U B2 L F' U' L2 F2 U L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' R2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F2 R F2 D' Rw2 D2 F2 R2 U2 Fw R2 F L' D2 F U2 Uw' R Uw2 B Rw F' Uw2
A #5 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 F U2 L B D L B2 U F2 Uw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 R F' L R2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R D L Uw' D' Rw' Uw' U2 Fw L' B2 R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 R U2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 R' F' L D B2 U' R' D2 F2 B2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 U B F D' F' Uw2 B2 L2 F' Rw' F' Uw2 L2 Fw Uw2 Fw L Uw' D Rw U'
A Ex#2 R B' D2 U2 F' U2 R F' L' U B2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R Fw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 B R' B' Rw2 Uw R Fw2 F' U L Fw' Uw2 L Fw D2 Fw Rw
B #1 R' F2 D L' B2 U F' D B F U' B2 R2 F L2 B' L2 B2 D2 F Fw2 L' B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 R Uw2 Fw2 R' B Uw' B2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw U2 Rw2 Fw Rw' U Rw2
B #2 R' B' L2 F2 D2 R' B' R' F U R' B2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 B D Fw2 F' Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw R D L D2 Fw2 Rw Fw' R2 Uw L2 Fw2 D2
B #3 D' B' D' L B U2 L D2 B' D B2 D2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 L2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 D' F2 Rw' U F' Rw F' Fw Uw Rw D' L' B2 R'
B #4 U' L2 B2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' F U2 B U R L2 B' D2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' L B' R Fw2 R B' L Fw2 F D B Uw U' F U2 Rw2 Fw' L Uw' Fw2 U' L2
B #5 U B2 U' R2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 D L' D R U2 L B2 D2 B L2 F Uw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 B Rw2 B D F' U2 L2 D Rw' B2 D Rw L2 U Uw' Fw F' B2 Rw2 B
B Ex#1 F2 R' D2 U' F D2 F2 R' B D' R F2 B2 R L' B2 R U2 L D2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 L2 B' U' Rw D Rw' L2 R' Fw' B' Rw2 Uw' U D' L
B Ex#2 B U R' F' L' B2 R' D' L2 U R L D2 R' L2 F2 L D2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' F' L' B2 Uw' B R2 D B' D' Rw' Uw2 F' Uw Fw Uw' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 D' R2 F L2 F L2 B2 R L F' R Uw2 Rw2 F' L B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 B' Uw U B2 L' F Uw2 D R' Fw' Uw F' Rw' B2 Uw2
A #2 U R' L2 F U F' U L2 F' L B' R2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L B' R2 B2 Uw2 L B Uw2 L2 U' B' Uw' R2 Fw2 D' Fw' Rw Uw2 U' F Rw' R2
A #3 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 B' L B' U' R' L2 D L' F R D Uw2 F' D' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 F U' D B' Rw F U' D2 Fw' R' D2 Rw Uw F2 U' L
A #4 L' B R' F R' D' R' F2 R' U R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R U' R2 Fw2 R D2 L' U' R2 Fw' U2 Fw2 F2 R2 U Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw' B2 R2
A #5 L' B U' R' B F L2 D' B R2 L' D' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 L D' B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 F' U Fw L2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw' F' Uw D2 Fw L2
A Ex#1 L' U2 D2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 F' R2 F' D R2 L2 B' F2 R' L' D2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 U R2 F' Uw2 U B' Rw2 L2 D Rw' F2 L B' Rw' Uw' L' B2 Rw' Fw L' D'
A Ex#2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' F2 U2 L' D' L2 B' U' B' L B' F2 D' L' Uw2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 B2 R2 U R2 D' Rw B2 L F2 Rw' B Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw' R U' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Uw F' R' Fw D' Lw' D Lw2 U' R' B' Bw Fw2 U' Bw Rw Bw' R' Bw Lw F L2 U' Lw' U2 Uw2 L Bw' Fw' D2 F' B2 Bw' D2 Dw Rw' Bw' L2 U' Rw' F2 D2 R Rw2 Fw Uw F' U Lw2 D' Dw' L' Fw Dw' Fw' F2 B2 Bw2 D
A #2 F2 Uw' R2 Uw' Dw D2 U Rw' U' L Fw U2 Bw2 R' Lw2 B F2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 B Uw Dw' Lw B2 Fw Bw D R2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' L2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Bw' Lw D2 U' L2 Uw' Lw Rw' D' B2 L' U2 F2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' R F Lw2 D Bw' Uw2 B
A #3 R2 U2 Rw Dw' U B' F L Uw F2 Dw2 Uw Rw' L D2 Fw2 L B' Lw' L' U Bw' U Lw' F Uw Rw' Fw Bw' F' Dw D Rw' U Rw D Uw' B Dw2 D L Bw Fw' Rw B2 Uw' U' R U' Lw B2 Fw L2 Uw Dw D' Fw R L' B
A #4 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw L Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw Lw F2 R' Bw Lw2 Dw' U' B' Uw B' R Dw D Uw2 Rw' R' Bw Dw2 Uw2 F' B2 Bw Rw B' F Lw2 Fw' Bw D' Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw L' Rw' B' Fw D U2 R' B2 F' Fw2 L Rw2 B2 Rw B' Fw2
A #5 B' Uw2 R Uw' Dw' L2 Fw2 Rw Bw' Uw B2 D2 L Fw F Rw2 B Fw2 U' L Rw2 U2 Uw Fw Uw2 R D2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 R' Bw Dw Fw F2 D2 U L2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' R Dw' Uw Lw Fw' R2 Dw Bw' D' L' F D' Rw' Dw'
A Ex#1 Uw Lw2 Uw B' F Lw' Dw2 Rw R2 U2 D2 B F Bw2 U Lw U' Uw2 Fw2 U' L D' Rw Uw D2 Dw B Lw' Bw2 B2 D U2 R2 D' U2 Bw' R2 Uw R2 Lw' Fw Rw2 F2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 F' L D F' B' R2 D Lw' Fw2 L R2 Lw' Fw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Dw' B2 L' Lw Uw2 D2 B' L2 Fw2 B F Lw Fw Lw' B Bw2 U B' Rw Dw' Rw Fw Uw Bw2 F R L Uw' B' D' Bw Fw' L Lw2 F' D2 Fw' Bw' U Bw Rw Bw D' Bw2 F2 Lw' L' Dw2 Bw' L2 U2 B2 Fw' Lw Uw Rw2 Bw D Rw'
B #1 L' Bw' Dw2 L' Lw Uw B F2 U Rw2 B' Uw Dw D2 L2 D' R Dw' Lw2 Fw Uw' D' R2 F L' Uw' B2 D' Uw U Bw Dw2 F2 B2 Rw' F B L2 U' F2 B Rw B Lw2 Uw2 Bw' U' D' Lw' R D' Fw L' Rw' U Dw D2 Bw2 R2 Rw2
B #2 L2 F Dw B2 R2 U2 Bw' L' Bw Dw' U2 Lw Dw' L2 B Rw F Rw L Fw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw' Dw' R' B' Uw' Bw R L Uw Dw Bw' Rw Fw' Lw2 B R Bw2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B Lw' Uw' Bw2 F2 L D' L' D2 Lw
B #3 F' B2 L' U B Lw' U2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 D' R' D' Fw Uw Dw' D2 U B2 R2 U' Fw' D F2 U' Fw' L' Dw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' D' Dw2 R2 Bw2 B F' R Bw2 F' U D2 R2 D Rw2 R Fw' D' Rw2 Fw Bw2 R' Fw2 D2
B #4 L' R2 B' Fw2 Bw2 F D' Lw Fw2 Uw2 U' F Fw' U Uw F' L U2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 Lw2 U' Fw2 D2 F2 L Bw Fw' B R Uw U Lw2 Dw B F2 U Bw2 L Lw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' F2 Rw U' Rw' Dw2 Lw' F2 Dw' F Rw' D' Bw' Uw2 R' U' Dw
B #5 Lw2 B2 U Dw' Uw2 Bw F' D' Dw' Rw B' L' Lw Dw' Lw2 U' Dw2 D Rw2 Lw' U' Bw2 R' Rw D U L2 R' F D Uw' L' Fw Dw' Lw Fw' Rw D' Dw' Uw F2 Fw Bw R Dw2 Uw Lw F' B' R D' B2 L' Rw D Dw' Fw L Rw2 Bw
B Ex#1 Fw L2 Uw2 U Lw2 Fw Dw Bw2 Rw Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw L2 Fw B' Dw Fw Dw L2 Rw2 D' Bw' U' L' Uw Rw2 D2 F' B' L' Dw2 D Fw F2 R L' Uw2 D L' B U2 Rw' Dw' L Bw U D2 R U2 L Lw R2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 R2
B Ex#2 Bw2 F' Uw2 F Dw' U D2 F2 U B' Bw' R Dw B R' L' D2 B' F U Bw L Lw F' Bw2 Fw2 Dw F' Lw' B Bw' U' R' D Fw' Rw2 Dw2 U R2 Fw2 L' Lw2 D' F2 Lw' R2 Uw' Bw' F Rw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Uw R2 Rw' Uw2 F Dw2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 R D2 B L2 U2 L2 D R' F' U2 L D U Rw2
A #2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 F D L2 D' R2 B R' D2 B' U2 B2 Rw Uw2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' F2 D2 L' D2 L' U' B R' D2 U F' U R' Uw
A Ex#1 B' U2 B R2 F' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 L' F2 U' R' F2 U' R' U' B Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 L R2 B2 D' B F U' B2 R D' R U2 R' U' Fw Uw'
B #1 U2 F2 D R2 D R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U2 F L' R' U' B2 F2 L' D2 B U' Rw2 Uw'
B #2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 B' U2 F2 L' D L B' D' B R2 F2 D U2 R' Fw'
B #3 L B2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 U' F L U' F R2 F' D' L' U Fw
B Ex#1 D B2 D R2 D' U' B2 U R' D U' F' L D R U2 L' R2 B Uw
B Ex#2 U R2 D' B2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 L' D' U R2 U2 F' U' B' L' R2 B2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 U' B2 F2 R2 D R F' D2 R D' L2 B' D B2 L' Fw
A #2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U R2 D L' R' B D' F R U' B' L' D' Fw Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R' D F U R2 F2 D' B F2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 R B2 L' B' L' F2 D U R B' L' D2 F2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F R' D2 U L B' F' R' D2 R' U2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R F' D B' L F' D F2 D B U2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F'
A #2 D' R2 L' F' R2 B2 U B L' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U'
A #3 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 U L2 D2 F U' R' F' R2 U' R' B' D2
A #4 R' F L' U F2 B U R D2 L2 U F2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' B2 R'
A #5 B R2 D2 B' R2 B L2 U' L' B2 U' D2 F2 L2 U2 D' B2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 L' F2 D2 F' U L U2 R F' D2 L U L2 F'
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U' F2 D L F' D' L' R B L' D F2 R2 D2
B #1 B' L F' L' F' R' B2 U R' U2 D2 F2 U2 F' U2 D2 B L2 F L2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R' F' L' D B' D' B2 F' L F D2
B #3 U' L2 U' B2 R' L F L' F2 B D2 R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 B2 D2
B #4 U B' R' U2 F' D2 R' B2 U' L2 B' U R2 U D' B2 D' R2 D2
B #5 L2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L R B2 F2 U2 B' R' U R2 B2 R2 B L2 D
B Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F D' R2 U' F' U R F' L R B2 R'
B Ex#2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 F L2 U R' B2 L R D B L' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' L' F D2 R F' L' U2 B L B2 R2 L U2 L B2 R2
A #2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 L' U2 R U' B' R' D2 U L U' B F' R D
A #3 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 L B U L' B2 R2 D F L2 R' U2
A #4 F2 R' U L' B2 U B' R B U D2 L2 F R2 F D2 F' L2 U2
A #5 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B L2 F' D2 R' F' R2 D' R B2 D L F D2 U
A Ex#1 U L U' R B2 L2 D2 F L' B' D' F2 R2 L2 U' B2 U B2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 D' R L F' B2 R' L2 F2 D L' F2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B R' B' L' B L' B L' R' u l' r' b'
A #2 L' B' U R' U' R U' R B' U' B u l' b
A #3 R B' U' R' B U' B' R L' U L' u l r' b
A #4 B' U' B L R' L R B R L R' r
A #5 L R' U L' R' L' R' U L R' U u' l r b
A Ex#1 L B L' R U' R U R B R' B l' r'
A Ex#2 R' B L R B L R' B' U R B' u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R L U' L U R B' L' U' l'
A #2 B R' L' U B' R' B' L R U L' l b
A #3 B L' B L B' L U R' B' R L u'
A #4 R' L' U B L' R' U' L R' B U' u l b'
A #5 L U' B' L R B R U' B R' L r
A Ex#1 U' R' L' R' B U L' B U' B' R u' l' b
A Ex#2 R' L' U' B R' U B' R' B L' B' u' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U' R' B U L' B R'
A #2 L R L R' U B' L' U R' B' U
A #3 L R L R U' L' B' L U L' R
A #4 L R L U' L R' U L' B' U' R'
A #5 L R L' R L' R B U R' B' L
A Ex#1 L R L U L R U B U R L'
A Ex#2 L R L U' R B R' U' R L B'
B #1 L R' L R U' B L R U' B L'
B #2 L R U L U' R' U B' U R B'
B #3 L R B U B R' U B' U L U'
B #4 L R L' U' L' B U' R U' B U
B #5 L R L B' U' B' L' B R L U
B Ex#1 L R' L' U B' L R' L B' L R
B Ex#2 L R B' U' B R' L R' U' B R
Aaron Galliker    Switzerland
Aaron Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 14.44   15.69   15.18 15.18 37.90 14.44 16.72
Andreas Lazar    Switzerland
Andreas Lazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.40   27.62   26.06 28.09 23.40 31.24 28.72
First round 28 23.02   25.83   34.03 24.52 28.52 24.46 23.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:38.22   2:15.96   2:27.46 DNF 1:38.22 2:05.33 2:15.10
Skewb Final 16 31.16   49.39   58.16 45.30 44.71 1:36.18 31.16
Armin Meier    Switzerland
Armin Meier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.80   41.08   45.96 28.80 34.56 1:28.53 42.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.55   15.40   21.95 17.31 10.55 16.67 12.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:36.87   3:15.41   2:53.77 4:15.00 3:16.77 3:35.68 2:36.87
Pyraminx First round 12 13.80   15.13   16.71 29.68 13.80 14.55 14.13
Arvis Tilgalis    Latvia
Arvis Tilgalis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.06   23.95   24.06 21.06 25.11 22.69 28.65
First round 24 20.89   23.04   25.55 24.47 21.21 23.43 20.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:16.36   1:34.80   2:00.87 1:33.21 1:35.58 1:16.36 1:35.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:34.62   2:37.68   2:36.67 2:34.62 2:41.90 2:40.65 2:35.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:17.75     4:19.66 4:17.75
Belinda Scherrer    Switzerland
Belinda Scherrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 49.61   1:04.04   1:03.84 1:05.59 49.61 1:06.39 1:02.69
Pyraminx First round 19 21.31   31.32   38.90 34.38 21.31 27.68 31.89
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.46   10.36   8.46 10.30 12.47 9.36 11.43
Second round 2 9.46   9.93   9.88 9.46 12.36 9.75 10.15
First round 2 8.27   10.80   13.80 8.27 10.22 10.50 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   5.47   7.83 4.63 6.96 4.61 4.81
First round 9 4.31   5.03   6.02 4.53 4.53 6.46 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.58   45.48   44.15 42.58 51.66 43.28 49.02
First round 2 44.90   46.67   46.91 45.94 44.90 47.28 47.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.31   1:27.71   DNF 1:28.52 1:21.31 1:30.93 1:23.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.61   25.71   35.03 27.61 23.30 26.22 20.61
First round 2 17.47   21.36   23.50 30.77 18.25 22.34 17.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:55.02   2:11.20   1:55.02 1:55.33 2:19.55 2:36.18 2:18.71
Pyraminx First round 14 8.22   15.83   14.71 16.31 33.38 8.22 16.46
Chris Meusburger    Austria
Chris Meusburger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.27   15.38   16.16 14.09 15.90 13.27 16.21
Second round 11 12.80   14.19   14.11 15.22 12.80 15.15 13.30
First round 9 11.71   14.03   17.15 11.71 13.42 14.21 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.40   5.84   5.72 5.53 6.28 5.40 14.16
First round 12 3.51   5.68   3.51 7.08 9.30 4.40 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.34   58.30   48.34 1:01.94 59.49 58.66 56.76
First round 11 52.15   56.35   58.72 1:00.97 54.61 52.15 55.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.15   1:52.43   1:53.06 1:57.79 2:04.48 1:43.15 1:46.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:42.19   DNF   6:42.19 DNF DNF
First round 6 9:58.88   DNF   9:58.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 33.03   43.94   49.30 41.40 41.11 33.03 1:32.36
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 11 12.09   18.89   28.09 15.56 12.09 13.03 28.15
First round 10 8.88   12.66   14.25 13.22 8.88 19.65 10.51
Cirus Nassi    Israel
Cirus Nassi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.06   31.52   38.63 26.49 29.43 39.06 24.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:13.57   2:19.68   2:20.90 2:13.57 2:17.10 DNF 2:21.05
Skewb Final 15 31.83   NR 47.72   NR 42.03 31.83 49.81 DNF 51.32
Daniel Coertze    Switzerland
Daniel Coertze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.77   19.83   20.34 21.61 17.77 19.63 19.51
First round 25 18.44   23.65   23.34 26.10 18.44 25.12 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.58   6.46   5.58 6.87 6.36 6.15 7.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:05.81   1:20.37   1:16.56 1:12.79 1:05.81 1:50.86 1:31.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:12.64   2:23.81   2:12.64 2:28.43 2:18.33 2:24.67 2:44.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 37.39   42.51   54.18 43.81 39.94 43.77 37.39
Pyraminx First round 17 11.12   20.67   21.76 19.58 20.67 11.12 26.61
Skewb Final 2 10.44   11.69   NR 11.09 11.74 10.44 13.72 12.24
Elia Grifo    Switzerland
Elia Grifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.88   18.96   18.15 15.88 21.77 17.61 21.11
First round 19 16.37   21.56   21.04 20.25 28.43 23.38 16.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:27.97   1:36.59   1:55.00 1:36.80 1:28.51 1:44.46 1:27.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.53   41.00   49.49 34.54 1:21.19 34.53 38.96
Fabian Büeler    Switzerland
Fabian Büeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.71   34.78   1:00.40 21.40 22.53 16.71 DNF
First round 16 17.00   19.31   21.32 19.91 19.19 18.84 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.87   6.67   5.87 6.92 6.28 9.42 6.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 7:35.68   DNF   DNF DNF 7:35.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.82   39.33   41.83 39.36 31.82 36.81 44.64
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.52   14.17   18.53 15.40 12.52 13.61 13.50
Second round 9 13.46   13.97   14.09 13.46 13.66 14.16 15.74
First round 11 11.91   15.25   15.11 17.43 14.66 15.97 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.18   6.01   4.18 5.62 6.17 7.15 6.23
First round 11 4.55   5.21   4.55 6.16 4.68 4.80 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.06   52.03   54.88 50.04 51.16 44.06 DNF
First round 3 45.16   47.95   47.84 49.86 46.16 50.46 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.81   1:39.33   1:35.52 1:43.19 1:45.56 1:30.81 1:39.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 38.44   50.27   1:04.70 43.79 38.44 42.33 DNF
First round 12 32.19   35.82   33.58 32.19 44.41 34.78 39.10
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:22.96   1:36.19   1:41.84 1:31.46 1:22.96 1:39.28 1:37.82
Pyraminx Final 4 7.46   8.26   9.07 8.33 8.20 8.24 7.46
First round 2 3.77   6.91   3.77 6.59 8.21 8.84 5.93
Skewb Final 3 9.93   12.12   15.55 13.56 10.59 9.93 12.21
Felicia Meshach    Switzerland
Felicia Meshach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:51.89   2:09.32   2:29.93 2:01.79 2:11.52 1:51.89 2:14.65
Felix Meshach    Switzerland
Felix Meshach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:05.15   1:11.69   1:05.15 1:19.72 1:09.34 1:23.16 1:06.02
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.66   14.68   15.72 14.30 10.66 14.02 15.75
Second round 6 10.28   12.91   10.28 14.15 14.66 12.27 12.31
First round 8 12.38   13.87   12.38 15.61 14.27 14.28 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.36   4.77   4.91 5.43 4.36 4.41 5.00
First round 8 3.94   4.89   3.94 4.62 6.02 4.03 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.08   51.85   45.25 1:16.00 53.90 43.08 56.40
First round 9 53.19   54.37   53.19 53.91 53.98 57.56 55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.52   1:46.65   1:53.44 1:59.17 1:34.52 1:45.82 1:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.46   34.72   35.59 33.38 28.46 44.34 35.19
First round 9 23.93   34.47   35.56 23.93 34.05 1:00.55 33.81
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:44.34   2:48.15   3:00.24 2:49.83 2:49.13 2:45.48 2:44.34
Pyraminx First round 18 13.11   22.45   24.15 27.62 29.93 13.11 15.58
Skewb Final 11 13.55   24.06   19.41 53.03 18.75 34.02 13.55
Haian Al Mazyad    Switzerland
Haian Al Mazyad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.10   28.67   35.35 24.10 27.43 30.72 27.86
First round 33 26.05   28.00   30.97 26.05 26.80 33.09 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.90   9.40   8.06 12.67 7.47 14.32 6.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:48.93   1:54.29   2:03.38 1:58.56 1:48.93 1:50.45 1:53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:36.78     4:36.78 6:28.22
Ho-Wing Ng    Germany
Ho-Wing Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.80   21.99   23.83 28.47 19.83 17.80 22.30
First round 22 20.21   22.77   23.25 20.21 22.06 24.94 23.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 53.93   1:04.04   1:16.22 53.93 56.08 1:15.03 1:01.02
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.41   23.24   24.19 22.18 18.41 41.56 23.36
First round 21 20.34   22.67   27.77 20.34 20.83 24.46 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.05   10.79   9.78 12.75 7.05 9.84 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:33.05   1:38.62   1:38.91 1:36.88 1:40.08 2:07.40 1:33.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:14.38     3:14.38 4:11.21
Megaminx Combined Final 14 6:01.72     DNF 6:01.72
Jakob Obleser    Germany
Jakob Obleser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.78   14.18   13.30 14.72 12.78 17.08 14.52
Second round 3 10.46   11.87   12.13 10.46 11.97 12.80 11.50
First round 4 12.33   12.75   12.65 12.56 13.56 13.03 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.94   3.70   2.94 3.09 5.16 3.36 4.65
First round 3 2.88   3.94   2.88 5.25 3.40 5.33 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.80   49.65   49.34 46.80 48.93 50.68 53.55
First round 8 48.02   52.63   56.68 48.02 48.52 56.09 53.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.18   1:34.94   1:34.49 1:31.43 1:31.18 1:39.38 1:38.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:38.21   DNF   DNF 4:38.21 DNF
First round 1 3:38.41   DNF   DNF DNF 3:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.71   26.46   26.68 34.00 20.71 24.52 28.18
First round 3 20.00   22.07   20.00 25.18 23.50 21.36 21.34
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:11.16   1:23.13   1:22.66 1:27.79 1:18.93 1:11.16 1:28.83
Pyraminx Final 2 5.31   6.91   5.31 8.58 7.50 6.93 6.30
First round 1 6.00   6.13   8.47 6.11 6.21 6.00 6.06
Skewb Final 1 8.27   10.35   9.91 12.47 13.53 8.66 8.27
Josiah Schiess    Switzerland
Josiah Schiess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.01   41.09   37.68 44.72 36.01 50.77 40.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.45   6.61   5.61 8.50 5.73 5.45 8.95
Kim Martin    Switzerland
Kim Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 39.93   42.55   41.24 44.68 1:01.70 41.72 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.73   20.23   20.99 20.57 11.73 22.13 19.13
Lars Galliker    Switzerland
Lars Galliker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.11   19.46   21.53 16.11 20.91 19.15 18.31
First round 17 18.86   19.36   19.03 20.19 18.86 18.86 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.16   5.18   4.93 4.16 7.08 5.66 4.96
First round 7 2.80   4.85   2.80 5.30 5.83 5.08 4.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:12.23   1:19.49   1:25.61 1:20.25 1:18.66 1:12.23 1:19.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:35.22   2:40.71   2:50.75 2:36.38 2:48.72 2:35.22 2:37.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.69   38.93   58.30 31.69 34.86 42.90 39.02
First round 11 32.21   35.67   38.38 43.71 32.41 36.22 32.21
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:41.02   2:52.83   3:06.25 2:45.80 3:32.97 2:46.44 2:41.02
Pyraminx Final 5 8.58   9.75   10.21 10.34 12.69 8.58 8.71
First round 9 8.80   12.15   DNF 11.19 8.80 15.43 9.84
Skewb Final 9 13.50   17.00   18.03 13.50 24.30 19.41 13.55
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.56   12.58   13.25 12.15 14.66 11.56 12.33
Second round 10 11.69   13.98   14.19 11.69 19.89 13.57 14.18
First round 6 10.40   13.51   15.40 12.23 12.91 10.40 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.92   4.02 4.40 6.47 4.41 5.94
First round 4 2.91   3.94   6.20 3.24 2.91 5.47 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.56   51.76   52.74 52.47 53.33 50.07 49.56
First round 7 44.09   52.37   44.09 52.94 53.45 59.25 50.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:58.45   2:06.40   2:02.74 3:17.54 1:58.45 2:06.09 2:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.37   31.50   33.21 43.71 29.72 31.56 27.37
First round 4 21.49   24.13   26.08 23.78 21.49 22.53 29.19
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:14.79   2:19.88   2:14.79 2:17.89 2:31.64 2:17.66 2:24.09
Pyraminx Final 8 6.16   11.11   21.84 8.02 6.16 16.00 9.30
First round 3 6.88   7.21   7.10 7.43 6.88 7.09 9.35
Skewb Final 7 7.98   13.74   14.57 17.37 9.27 7.98 22.90
Leo Merholz    Switzerland
Leo Merholz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.34   27.98   29.51 28.96 25.47 15.34 29.81
First round 29 20.05   26.56   49.37 23.81 32.27 23.61 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.28   6.88   7.67 6.63 4.28 8.68 6.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:50.00   1:54.79   1:50.93 2:27.05 1:50.00 1:55.40 1:58.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:00.53     4:03.79 4:00.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 53.17   58.45   1:14.27 55.87 56.94 53.17 1:02.55
Pyraminx First round 16 16.75   17.60   22.84 16.75 16.95 18.83 17.03
Luca Marucci    Switzerland
Luca Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
First round 34 23.63   28.39   23.63 32.31 25.06 29.31 30.81
Luis Bapst    Switzerland
Luis Bapst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 38.21   40.50   DNF 40.43 41.15 38.21 39.93
Marcel Frick    Switzerland
Marcel Frick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.02   36.85   28.02 40.50 29.88 40.16 43.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.05   9.74   9.50 10.66 9.05 9.18 10.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:20.40   2:33.45   2:20.40 2:25.71 2:53.71 DNF 2:20.94
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.69   25.30   31.86 21.69 26.00 23.05 26.86
First round 30 21.84   26.68   27.50 27.52 25.03 35.05 21.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:08.36   3:01.75   2:30.69 2:32.41 4:02.14 4:09.27 2:08.36
Skewb Final 13 27.68   33.48   30.68 52.19 40.91 27.68 28.86
Martin Silvestri    Switzerland
Martin Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.36   19.36   17.36 19.08 19.05 19.94 20.34
First round 13 14.22   16.86   18.86 17.25 16.13 14.22 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.33   5.84   6.50 4.33 4.90 7.71 6.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:00.72   1:17.92   1:24.59 1:00.72 1:14.97 DNF 1:14.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:13.21   2:24.59   2:36.19 2:19.84 3:19.55 2:17.75 2:13.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.34   41.54   44.06 27.34 40.77 1:24.56 39.78
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:35.00     4:44.33 4:35.00
Pyraminx First round 13 10.93   15.26   15.80 16.05 13.94 32.21 10.93
Skewb Final 17 30.65   59.56   1:23.15 44.27 30.65 51.25 1:23.15
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.94   13.46   15.19 15.41 11.94 12.75 12.44
Second round 5 11.94   12.68   12.27 11.94 13.35 12.43 13.63
First round 7 10.91   13.80   14.08 12.43 14.89 DNF 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.83   48.66   44.83 45.16 1:02.40 48.75 52.08
First round 6 48.93   51.42   51.28 53.61 48.93 1:41.45 49.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:39.35   1:48.25   1:46.87 2:06.69 1:44.49 1:53.38 1:39.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.86   20.67   19.86 17.86 23.31 19.96 22.18
First round 1 17.27   19.80   NR 18.05 17.27 22.93 18.43 26.43
Pyraminx Final 7 10.22   10.61   10.27 10.22 11.28 10.27 DNF
First round 8 7.06   9.94   9.61 9.43 7.06 12.48 10.77
Michael Koch    Switzerland
Michael Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 34.09   36.77   35.57 34.09 36.19 38.72 38.55
First round 36 27.45   31.02   39.47 32.33 29.46 27.45 31.27
Neal Martin    Switzerland
Neal Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.94   29.86   31.94 24.94 29.33 31.41 28.84
First round 31 24.05   26.91   28.56 28.25 27.96 24.52 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.38   11.71   9.55 16.55 19.13 9.04 8.38
Nils Frey    Switzerland
Nils Frey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.11   20.67   22.72 19.07 20.22 23.29 17.11
First round 18 17.63   20.44   21.02 20.84 DNF 17.63 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.57   6.73   6.89 6.73 6.57 6.58 12.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:01.11   1:30.48   1:29.80 1:55.27 1:01.11 1:51.35 1:10.29
Noah Bühlmann    Switzerland
Noah Bühlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.68   20.10   20.83 18.68 19.83 19.63 23.63
First round 26 21.33   23.79   24.08 22.50 21.33 24.78 38.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.93   5.95   6.15 2.93 7.21 8.06 4.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:33.98   1:40.87   1:44.63 1:42.21 1:33.98 1:35.78 1:47.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 5:11.69     5:29.05 5:11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 43.55   52.90   54.11 46.68 43.55 1:23.30 57.91
Megaminx Combined Final 11 4:07.77     4:07.77 4:08.96
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08   11.51   7.08 13.43 11.15 9.96 14.65
First round 11 10.09   13.22   17.71 10.09 11.33 13.52 14.80
Skewb Final 14 30.21   37.07   49.53 37.81 30.21 32.25 41.15
Noah Bürgi    Switzerland
Noah Bürgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.31   31.40   29.31 44.80 30.05 31.68 32.47
Ottfried Kejs    Germany
Ottfried Kejs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.52   12.25   12.30 12.83 13.65 11.63 11.52
Second round 7 11.63   12.94   11.63 11.69 14.38 12.75 16.47
First round 5 10.77   12.96   15.63 13.72 11.40 13.75 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   4.71   4.15 2.78 4.97 5.00 5.50
First round 2 2.13   3.43   3.59 3.65 2.13 4.08 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.30   50.20   52.58 58.71 48.30 49.69 48.34
First round 4 44.43   49.27   51.44 57.68 49.86 46.52 44.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:30.97   1:41.11   1:58.00 1:41.91 1:30.97 1:45.77 1:35.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 4:21.73   DNF   DNF 4:21.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.34   27.56   34.97 24.90 30.77 27.00 23.34
First round 8 23.99   29.02   34.11 25.50 27.46 36.69 23.99
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:23.77   1:37.41   1:55.75 1:35.46 1:42.19 1:34.58 1:23.77
Pyraminx Final 10 9.13   12.67   9.13 10.16 10.15 19.13 17.71
First round 4 4.96   7.66   7.94 9.90 4.96 8.08 6.97
Skewb Final 10 14.44   18.40   DNF 19.81 16.71 14.44 18.68
Philipp Heise    Switzerland
Philipp Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.56   17.91   19.36 13.56 18.16 23.34 16.21
First round 12 14.41   16.22   16.33 17.43 22.40 14.90 14.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.06   1:02.60   1:00.50 1:04.50 49.06 1:02.79 1:08.03
First round 12 54.77   56.59   1:10.58 56.70 57.81 55.27 54.77
Ramon Zeltner    Switzerland
Ramon Zeltner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 42.47   55.28   2:25.53 53.31 53.63 42.47 58.91
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.90   15.02   15.02 14.44 15.81 15.61 12.90
Second round 12 12.17   14.26   14.60 14.56 14.53 12.17 13.68
First round 10 12.25   14.63   17.40 15.02 12.25 14.33 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.68   4.24   3.68 3.69 4.98 4.71 4.32
First round 10 2.33   5.05   2.33 6.63 4.58 6.17 4.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 48.50   56.93   56.56 54.84 59.40 48.50 1:02.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:04.46   2:13.40   2:12.21 2:16.55 3:10.52 2:11.45 2:04.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.58   23.51   22.96 20.58 23.91 25.81 23.65
First round 6 21.89   24.77   46.65 23.38 21.89 25.40 25.52
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:52.58   1:59.40   2:13.21 1:52.58 2:01.84 1:56.50 1:59.86
Pyraminx Final 3 4.56   7.09   8.34 6.27 7.58 4.56 7.43
First round 6 6.00   7.85   9.18 7.94 11.78 6.00 6.44
Skewb Final 8 12.03   15.04   17.75 12.03 13.03 15.19 16.90
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.66   11.89   NR 13.44 12.44 11.19 12.03 10.66
Second round 4 10.26   12.31   13.27 10.26 12.71 12.05 12.16
First round 3 11.27   12.13   11.97 11.27 12.47 11.94 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.78   6.54   4.94 10.29 12.59 4.38 3.78
First round 5 3.50   3.97   3.50 3.99 4.09 9.14 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.27   NR 43.88   44.77 43.34 38.27 43.52 47.68
First round 1 40.03   43.14   NR 40.03 48.09 44.61 43.75 41.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.28   1:43.55   1:38.34 1:55.58 1:35.28 1:56.95 1:36.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 5:38.25   DNF   DNF 5:38.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.59   25.00   24.05 27.70 21.59 26.35 24.60
First round 5 22.40   24.72   23.11 22.40 25.71 29.63 25.33
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:37.69   2:16.83   2:22.72 2:17.69 2:32.15 2:10.08 1:37.69
Pyraminx Final 1 5.85   6.68   6.99 9.72 5.85 6.92 6.14
First round 5 6.15   7.66   7.03 6.25 9.71 6.15 DNF
Skewb Final 5 10.90   13.02   13.58 14.86 11.72 10.90 13.75
Roger Imbach    Switzerland
Roger Imbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.30   20.65   26.90 22.06 15.30 21.83 18.05
First round 27 22.93   24.58   22.93 27.63 56.43 23.11 23.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:39.88   2:00.85   2:05.44 1:59.91 1:39.88 2:13.71 1:57.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.91   39.62   43.30 47.84 38.21 37.34 28.91
Savino Jossi    Switzerland
Savino Jossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.96   18.42   17.74 14.96 19.56 21.25 17.97
First round 23 17.56   22.82   25.53 31.97 17.56 22.49 20.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:27.11   1:45.93   1:27.11 2:11.50 DNF 1:38.43 1:27.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 33.72   38.94   38.00 34.22 1:08.11 44.59 33.72
Skewb Final 6 6.81   NR 13.09   12.16 13.43 6.81 18.84 13.68
Stefan Huber    Austria
Stefan Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.86   10.15   10.25 12.50 10.46 8.86 9.75
Second round 1 8.40   9.18   9.47 8.75 8.40 10.10 9.32
First round 1 9.53   10.70   9.53 10.14 12.12 11.31 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.27   6.48   5.69 6.86 5.27 6.88 8.55
First round 6 3.43   4.06   3.43 4.27 4.84 3.83 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.02   50.45   53.93 58.16 47.06 45.02 50.35
First round 5 42.83   50.13   42.83 48.98 44.69 1:02.56 56.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.36   2:09.90   2:17.36 2:12.47 1:38.36 1:59.87 2:20.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.99   26.62   26.17 23.99 27.68 26.02 32.96
First round 7 23.40   26.48   28.54 28.80 23.40 23.75 27.16
Pyraminx First round 15 11.96   16.09   22.51 18.02 15.62 11.96 14.62
Skewb Final 12 17.26   NR 29.36   NR 36.18 34.17 17.26 39.01 17.74
Stefan Loosli    Switzerland
Stefan Loosli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.79   15.86   17.27 14.79 14.97 16.25 16.36
First round 20 17.94   21.98   25.09 22.89 19.46 17.94 23.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.80   2:43.70   2:34.19 2:41.66 2:26.80 3:19.06 2:55.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.19   32.46   30.56 34.81 29.19 37.71 32.02
First round 10 29.78   35.61   37.84 37.84 32.72 29.78 36.28
Steffen Sprinz    Germany
Steffen Sprinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 53.06   1:07.61   53.06 1:10.22 1:34.15 1:04.65 1:07.97
Sven Puga    Spain
Sven Puga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 49.23   59.12   1:00.40 1:01.33 49.23 56.52 1:00.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.52   16.98   15.94 19.90 13.52 20.44 15.11
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.44   16.51   26.34 16.94 12.44 18.41 14.19
Second round 8 12.53   13.42   14.35 12.72 14.30 13.23 12.53
First round 14 14.46   17.52   14.46 DNF 14.97 14.80 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68   4.00   3.68 4.21 5.66 3.77 4.03
First round 1 2.09   3.10   NR 3.52 2.09 2.36 3.97 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.93   54.16   59.88 1:06.44 48.40 54.21 46.93
First round 10 47.68   56.11   55.50 54.94 47.68 1:13.47 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.52   1:51.25   1:33.52 1:56.33 2:00.61 1:49.33 1:48.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.80   45.11   53.00 35.84 46.50 29.80 1:02.94
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:00.71   2:21.37   3:31.33 2:06.41 2:30.33 2:27.38 2:00.71
Pyraminx Final 6 8.16   9.91   8.16 13.86 10.71 9.16 9.86
First round 7 5.58   7.93   5.58 6.88 8.26 12.03 8.66
Skewb Final 4 9.78   12.93   16.77 9.78 14.06 11.69 13.04
Thomas Kohn    Germany
Thomas Kohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.30   24.60   25.94 21.69 26.16 21.30 29.66
First round 35 27.73   30.39   27.73 28.81 32.06 37.47 30.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 6:24.93   DNF   DNF DNF 6:24.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 43.39   53.46   1:02.75 52.60 43.39 45.02 1:06.49
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.15   19.49   19.17 20.94 19.08 17.15 20.22
First round 15 14.72   18.44   19.20 15.40 20.72 14.72 24.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:28.12   1:40.41   1:28.12 1:37.30 1:57.15 1:36.97 1:46.96
Yannick Beck    Germany
Yannick Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.69   24.50   30.34 20.69 23.84 25.16 24.51
First round 32 24.95   27.82   31.63 29.53 24.95 26.77 27.17