Swiss Nationals 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-21~23  Switzerland, Thun Swiss Nationals 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Juliette Sébastien 8.20  Richard Delacoste 8.25  Michał Pleskowicz 8.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Juliette Sébastien 2.79  Clément Cherblanc 2.93  Reto Bubendorf 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 31.59  Alwin Rölz 33.85  Alessio Giuliano 37.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Delacoste 1:00.27  Tobias Peter 1:03.76  Clément Cherblanc 1:05.79
 6x6x6 Cube  Alwin Rölz 1:59.13  Richard Delacoste 2:02.55  Clément Cherblanc 2:05.12
 7x7x7 Cube  Alwin Rölz 3:10.44  Richard Delacoste 3:15.34  Fabian Löhle 3:16.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 50.68  Oleg Gritsenko 50.89  Valentin Lanz 1:27.93
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 32.33  Tobias Peter 35.67  Fabian Löhle 37.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 11.49  Juliette Sébastien 11.86  Tobias Peter 13.07
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alwin Rölz 43.71  Reto Bubendorf 1:19.06  Hannah Minas 1:19.60
 Rubik's Clock  Alwin Rölz 8.09  Tobias Peter 8.18  Clément Cherblanc 8.35
 Megaminx  Juliette Sébastien 48.89  Manuel Bühler 54.33  Alessio Giuliano 1:00.98
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.29  Dominic Lumsden 4.11  Reto Bubendorf 4.58
 Skewb  Grégoire Gsell 4.32  Clément Cherblanc 4.51  Reto Bubendorf 4.57
 Square-1  Clément Cherblanc 11.83  Alwin Rölz 13.12  Alessio Giuliano 15.89
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 17:35.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tobias Peter 14/17 58:51  Valentin Lanz 7/7 36:38  Fabian Löhle 5/6 36:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 7.37   7.96    Switzerland 8.74 7.40 11.13 7.74 7.37
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.88   8.85    Poland 8.28 9.46 7.88 9.70 8.82
3 Grégoire Gsell 8.84   9.50    France 9.87 10.35 9.57 8.84 9.06
4 Reto Bubendorf 8.94   9.85    Finland 8.94 11.42 11.26 9.08 9.22
5 Juliette Sébastien 7.05   9.94    France 9.85 10.88 9.46 10.50 7.05
6 Alwin Rölz 9.19   10.22    Switzerland 9.19 14.89 11.47 9.56 9.64
7 Alessio Giuliano 9.72   10.23    Switzerland 9.72 10.26 17.29 10.18 10.25
8 Tobias Peter 8.81   10.58    Switzerland 11.41 10.69 11.88 8.81 9.65
9 Tommaso Raposio 9.49   10.69    Italy 12.78 11.20 9.49 10.83 10.03
10 Fabian Löhle 9.78   10.92    Switzerland 9.82 15.12 10.54 12.39 9.78
11 Clément Cherblanc 9.55   11.20    France 12.34 10.74 10.53 9.55 DNF
12 David Gisler 10.90   11.29    Switzerland 11.04 11.58 14.47 10.90 11.26
13 Manuel Bühler 10.29   11.37    Switzerland 11.45 11.81 10.86 12.96 10.29
14 Cenan Kanik 10.72   11.39    Switzerland 13.74 11.28 10.72 11.72 11.17
15 Marcel Pfeuti 10.40   11.52    Switzerland 11.80 10.40 13.74 10.97 11.79
16 Theo Mayer 10.37   11.68    Switzerland 15.45 10.37 12.68 11.34 11.02
17 Dominic Lumsden 10.70   11.90    United Kingdom 11.92 11.33 12.46 10.70 14.24
18 Matteo Provasi 10.59   12.19    Italy 13.16 13.02 10.59 12.15 11.39
19 Erwan Kohler 11.63   12.46    Switzerland 14.06 12.44 12.55 11.63 12.38
20 Yannic Waser 11.03   13.57    Switzerland 14.98 14.01 13.17 13.54 11.03
21 Levin Houghton 11.73   13.62    Switzerland 12.47 13.09 15.29 11.73 16.61
22 Fabian Senn 12.42   13.62    Switzerland 13.01 17.98 14.12 13.72 12.42
23 Yannick Balsiger 11.27   14.17    Switzerland 14.32 15.89 14.12 14.08 11.27
24 Mika Schwendener 10.54   14.41    Switzerland 14.28 15.96 12.98 10.54 19.60
25 Jeremi Niedziela 12.82   14.42    Poland 12.82 14.04 15.26 14.76 14.47
26 Valentin Lanz 14.37   14.92    Switzerland 14.95 14.72 15.08 14.37 16.49
27 Marco Syfrig 14.81   15.79    Switzerland 15.84 15.91 15.63 16.61 14.81
28 Yann Kull 13.91   16.15    Switzerland 22.66 13.91 15.76 14.78 17.90
29 Stefan Loosli 12.57   16.43    Switzerland 19.25 12.57 15.85 16.46 16.97
30 Marcel Kälin 14.38   16.72    Switzerland 14.38 20.06 15.19 19.67 15.29
31 Dominik Fürer 12.92   16.76    Switzerland 17.91 21.07 16.77 15.60 12.92
32 Ben Zwicky 15.63   17.78    Switzerland 17.11 15.63 18.46 17.78 19.29
33 Mike Ditton 16.24   17.92    Switzerland 16.54 20.14 17.42 16.24 19.79
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.18   17.94    Greece 20.48 17.25 17.44 19.13 15.18
35 Michael Koch 15.65   17.97    Switzerland 28.61 16.54 15.65 18.46 18.92
36 Oleg Gritsenko 15.06   18.52    Russia 18.64 15.06 18.75 18.17 21.52
37 Nicola Bruhin 13.49   18.77    Switzerland DNF 14.68 27.50 14.12 13.49
38 Laura Mellier 14.38   18.80    Switzerland 20.87 19.56 21.30 14.38 15.96
39 Christophe Grosjean 15.42   18.98    Switzerland 16.99 21.67 18.27 28.57 15.42
40 Noah Freienmuth 18.02   19.60    Switzerland 23.40 19.67 19.39 18.02 19.74
41 Daniel Houghton 15.02   20.16    Switzerland 22.76 18.03 15.02 21.92 20.54
42 Lars Abplanalp 18.25   20.28    Switzerland 22.18 19.09 26.40 18.25 19.57
43 Timo Andraskay 19.49   20.55    Switzerland 19.49 20.02 21.90 20.76 20.88
44 Rouven Fäh 17.27   20.65    Switzerland 22.84 18.87 23.28 20.25 17.27
45 Joshua Hannant 20.90   22.27    USA 25.79 21.80 20.90 22.75 22.25
46 Nils Christen 20.31   22.49    Switzerland 26.66 20.31 24.19 21.50 21.78
47 Hannah Minas 20.85   23.37    Switzerland 23.55 22.61 24.01 20.85 23.94
48 Andrina Löhle 23.04   27.65    Switzerland 23.04 28.16 29.94 27.24 27.56
49 Nicolas Schmied 23.17   29.26    Switzerland 30.98 27.77 34.94 23.17 29.03
50 Noé Lauener 27.02   31.86    Switzerland 37.75 31.49 27.02 35.34 28.76
51 Janic Künsch 27.44   32.28    Switzerland 36.27 36.17 32.56 28.11 27.44
52 Yann Güntensperger 21.25   32.75    Switzerland 41.78 33.81 32.76 21.25 31.68
53 Samuel Stocker 24.26   33.65    Switzerland 24.26 36.13 56.30 28.82 36.00
54 Björn Oehlinger 33.22   39.62    Switzerland 39.15 44.94 43.13 33.22 36.58
55 Justus Meister 39.60   46.34    Switzerland 48.34 55.78 50.72 39.95 39.60
56 Stuart Lumsden 54.57   1:04.05    United Kingdom 56.76 54.57 1:10.11 1:09.85 1:05.53
57 Agnès Delacoste 51.68   1:06.27    Switzerland 51.68 1:15.25 1:09.54 1:10.68 58.60
58 Yulia Gritsenko 49.07   1:07.30    Russia 1:01.99 1:21.72 1:18.42 1:01.50 49.07
59 Angela Horn 1:16.33   1:28.94    Switzerland DNF 1:37.29 1:28.51 1:16.33 1:21.02
60 Benjamin Lippsmeier 14.38   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 14.38 25.63 14.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.47   7.46    Poland 6.49 6.47 8.30 12.05 7.60
2 Richard Delacoste 6.85   7.85    Switzerland 8.43 6.85 9.66 7.48 7.63
3 Alessio Giuliano 8.39   9.09    Switzerland 8.39 9.85 8.61 DNF 8.82
4 Juliette Sébastien 8.14   9.14    France 9.30 8.66 8.14 10.40 9.45
5 Reto Bubendorf 8.08   9.38    Finland 8.08 9.41 10.95 8.95 9.79
6 Grégoire Gsell 8.99   9.87    France 8.99 10.44 9.84 9.34 12.36
7 Alwin Rölz 8.99   10.31    Switzerland 9.20 9.41 14.47 12.33 8.99
8 Clément Cherblanc 7.88   10.60    France 11.42 10.74 7.88 11.16 9.91
9 Tobias Peter 10.42   10.85    Switzerland 18.81 10.88 10.85 10.42 10.81
10 Tommaso Raposio 8.98   10.87    Italy 8.98 11.08 11.28 11.24 10.29
11 Dominic Lumsden 8.81   10.92    United Kingdom 11.67 8.81 11.99 10.58 10.52
12 Theo Mayer 8.81   10.95    Switzerland 8.81 10.16 10.07 12.61 12.61
13 Marcel Pfeuti 10.21   11.13    Switzerland 11.15 10.90 10.21 11.33 11.92
14 Cenan Kanik 10.30   11.44    Switzerland 12.31 10.30 12.18 10.99 11.15
15 David Gisler 8.53   11.62    Switzerland 8.53 12.77 11.94 10.21 12.71
16 Fabian Löhle 10.01   12.35    Switzerland 11.38 13.51 10.01 12.16 14.80
17 Erwan Kohler 10.33   12.47    Switzerland 13.14 12.43 10.33 11.85 14.06
18 Matteo Provasi 10.67   12.88    Italy 18.42 12.61 10.67 12.28 13.76
19 Levin Houghton 12.04   12.99    Switzerland 13.53 13.39 12.04 12.07 13.51
20 Mika Schwendener 9.36   13.45    Switzerland 16.68 13.25 14.24 9.36 12.85
21 Yannick Balsiger 12.44   13.88    Switzerland 12.94 15.45 13.26 12.44 19.93
22 Manuel Bühler 11.42   14.09    Switzerland 16.16 12.56 13.55 11.42 17.72
23 Yannic Waser 10.92   14.29    Switzerland 15.67 10.92 13.13 15.13 14.62
24 Ben Zwicky 12.98   14.48    Switzerland 14.92 15.59 14.65 12.98 13.88
25 Jeremi Niedziela 13.02   14.56    Poland 13.02 15.05 14.65 13.99 15.71
26 Nicola Bruhin 13.90   14.67    Switzerland 15.43 17.70 13.93 14.64 13.90
27 Yann Kull 14.05   14.83    Switzerland 14.05 14.57 15.94 15.44 14.49
28 Laura Mellier 13.58   14.92    Switzerland 15.61 13.58 17.12 13.88 15.27
29 Dominik Fürer 12.93   15.21    Switzerland 14.85 15.06 15.71 12.93 17.37
30 Valentin Lanz 14.32   15.77    Switzerland 17.45 15.81 16.92 14.58 14.32
31 Stefan Loosli 14.33   16.05    Switzerland 15.79 16.89 14.33 15.46 19.72
32 Marco Syfrig 16.25   16.75    Switzerland 16.25 16.27 17.40 16.58 19.41
33 Marcel Kälin 13.37   16.85    Switzerland 16.93 13.37 16.53 17.09 17.37
34 Fabian Senn 13.24   16.92    Switzerland 16.06 15.58 13.24 19.12 20.67
35 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.83   18.28    Greece 19.55 16.75 18.54 14.83 19.73
36 Oleg Gritsenko 15.06   18.70    Russia 23.32 15.06 21.61 16.49 18.00
37 Mike Ditton 16.68   18.74    Switzerland 17.80 19.82 18.60 20.00 16.68
38 Noah Freienmuth 17.20   18.76    Switzerland 18.46 17.20 19.44 18.38 20.51
39 Daniel Houghton 18.58   19.32    Switzerland 22.38 18.58 18.85 19.59 19.53
40 Rouven Fäh 18.36   20.00    Switzerland 29.99 18.36 20.46 21.06 18.49
41 Timo Andraskay 16.55   20.34    Switzerland 22.89 17.68 16.55 21.72 21.61
42 Christophe Grosjean 16.03   20.79    Switzerland 16.03 20.04 22.97 20.66 21.68
43 Michael Koch 18.92   21.44    Switzerland 18.92 23.54 25.12 20.50 20.29
44 Lars Abplanalp 15.43   22.61    Switzerland 23.76 26.10 25.85 18.23 15.43
45 Joshua Hannant 22.51   24.80    USA 27.56 24.30 31.49 22.51 22.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 7.49   8.20    France 8.69 7.49 7.80 8.12 13.29
2 Richard Delacoste 7.17   8.25    Switzerland 8.86 7.17 8.55 7.80 8.39
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.65   8.73    Poland 8.07 9.96 7.65 8.17 15.06
4 Alwin Rölz 8.00   8.92    Switzerland 8.30 8.00 9.50 8.96 10.08
5 Grégoire Gsell 7.88   9.12    France 8.02 8.21 11.13 7.88 13.78
6 Alessio Giuliano 8.54   9.69    Switzerland 8.54 8.68 10.42 9.96 12.50
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.79   9.95    Finland 8.79 10.16 9.47 10.93 10.23
8 Tobias Peter 9.41   10.46    Switzerland 10.85 9.41 11.53 9.44 11.10
9 Tommaso Raposio 10.37   10.74    Italy 10.59 11.15 10.49 14.32 10.37
10 Dominic Lumsden 9.64   10.95    United Kingdom 9.64 11.89 15.82 10.47 10.48
11 Theo Mayer 8.90   11.10    Switzerland 9.44 8.90 11.83 12.03 12.32
12 Fabian Löhle 10.18   11.24    Switzerland 10.18 14.35 11.15 10.71 11.85
13 Clément Cherblanc 9.32   11.27    France 11.34 12.71 9.95 9.32 12.53
14 Marcel Pfeuti 10.86   11.44    Switzerland 11.07 10.91 14.22 10.86 12.34
15 Erwan Kohler 10.29   11.79    Switzerland 12.86 10.29 12.53 12.02 10.83
16 Matteo Provasi 10.76   12.61    Italy 13.88 15.81 10.76 13.09 10.85
17 Mika Schwendener 9.59   12.63    Switzerland 9.59 12.24 14.37 12.64 13.01
18 Cenan Kanik 12.62   13.24    Switzerland 12.62 13.21 13.37 13.15 14.53
19 Levin Houghton 11.26   13.50    Switzerland 11.26 15.29 12.65 12.55 16.37
20 Yannick Balsiger 13.87   14.45    Switzerland 17.06 13.87 14.65 14.30 14.39
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.36   2.55    Poland 2.36 2.63 7.72 2.37 2.65
2 Juliette Sébastien 1.63   2.80    France 5.65 3.48 2.38 1.63 2.53
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.86   2.95    Finland 2.80 3.68 1.86 3.06 2.98
4 Tobias Peter 2.56   3.22    Switzerland 2.56 3.28 4.49 3.47 2.90
5 Clément Cherblanc 2.66   3.25    France 2.66 3.28 9.97 3.68 2.79
6 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.09   3.52    Switzerland 4.69 3.10 2.09 3.35 4.11
7 Dominic Lumsden 2.49   3.61    United Kingdom 4.12 4.60 2.80 3.90 2.49
8 Levin Houghton 3.29   3.65    Switzerland 3.29 3.46 3.51 3.98 4.04
9 Matteo Provasi 3.49   3.82    Italy 3.86 4.29 3.77 3.49 3.84
10 Theo Mayer 2.92   3.86    Switzerland 4.95 4.00 2.94 4.64 2.92
11 Alwin Rölz 2.86   3.98    Switzerland 2.86 5.44 2.86 5.42 3.67
12 Sandro Mattenberger 2.67   4.02    Switzerland 2.67 2.69 4.83 11.00 4.53
13 Grégoire Gsell 2.65   4.10    France 2.65 6.30 4.40 4.39 3.51
14 Cenan Kanik 3.33   4.12    Switzerland 4.71 7.72 3.43 3.33 4.22
15 Dominik Fürer 3.47   4.17    Switzerland 3.99 4.27 4.25 3.47 4.32
16 Fabian Löhle 3.12   4.43    Switzerland 3.12 5.69 3.77 4.20 5.31
17 Alessio Giuliano 2.52   4.55    Switzerland 2.52 5.41 5.92 4.52 3.71
18 Manuel Bühler 2.73   4.56    Switzerland 4.85 7.49 5.15 2.73 3.67
19 Ben Zwicky 3.66   4.57    Switzerland 5.15 7.60 3.66 4.09 4.46
20 Yann Kull 3.13   4.70    Switzerland 3.66 3.13 5.89 5.84 4.59
21 Marcel Pfeuti 2.52   4.71    Switzerland 4.91 2.52 4.74 5.26 4.49
22 Erwan Kohler 3.61   4.77    Switzerland 4.76 5.70 4.62 3.61 4.94
23 Oleg Gritsenko 3.68   4.79    Russia 3.76 6.19 5.77 4.84 3.68
24 Mika Schwendener 3.44   4.96    Switzerland 3.44 5.09 5.56 4.22 6.63
25 Yannic Waser 4.37   5.11    Switzerland 4.40 6.31 4.37 4.80 6.14
26 Stefan Loosli 4.17   5.19    Switzerland 5.91 4.17 4.61 5.06 8.24
27 Rouven Fäh 4.08   5.23    Switzerland 5.02 5.46 4.08 5.20 11.36
28 Yannick Balsiger 4.16   5.28    Switzerland 5.01 DNF 4.88 5.96 4.16
29 Noah Freienmuth 4.10   5.39    Switzerland 5.23 6.41 5.46 4.10 5.48
30 Christophe Grosjean 2.97   5.41    Switzerland 10.22 4.98 2.97 5.85 5.41
31 Tommaso Raposio 4.33   5.53    Italy 5.84 8.31 4.33 6.19 4.56
32 Lars Abplanalp 5.14   5.64    Switzerland 5.17 6.00 6.01 5.76 5.14
33 David Gisler 4.15   5.65    Switzerland 6.39 5.83 5.28 4.15 5.83
34 Valentin Lanz 4.12   5.66    Switzerland 4.12 18.69 6.03 4.55 6.41
35 Fabian Senn 4.75   5.71    Switzerland 6.19 DNF 5.67 4.75 5.27
36 Laura Mellier 4.12   5.77    Switzerland 4.83 4.12 9.88 4.17 8.30
37 Marcel Kälin 4.18   6.01    Switzerland 5.83 5.79 6.41 4.18 6.78
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.54   6.09    Greece 4.54 5.75 6.43 6.08 6.70
39 Alasdair Paton 4.98   6.14    United Kingdom 4.98 7.80 6.54 5.99 5.89
40 Adrien Gunther 4.98   6.50    Switzerland 7.47 5.23 4.98 10.93 6.81
41 Daniel Houghton 6.17   6.61    Switzerland 7.31 7.91 6.17 6.29 6.24
42 Marco Syfrig 5.75   6.77    Switzerland 6.39 6.00 7.91 5.75 11.43
43 Joshua Hannant 5.86   6.89    USA 5.93 7.02 7.73 11.36 5.86
44 Hannah Minas 6.25   7.22    Switzerland 10.44 7.66 6.66 6.25 7.34
45 Georg Rieger 5.88   7.80    Switzerland 8.12 5.88 13.42 7.83 7.45
46 Michael Koch 6.33   7.94    Switzerland 8.13 7.78 7.92 6.33 DNF
47 Yann Güntensperger 7.27   8.91    Switzerland 7.52 10.30 8.90 13.01 7.27
48 Nils Christen 5.94   8.98    Switzerland 5.94 7.07 10.12 14.90 9.76
49 Timo Andraskay 7.06   10.04    Switzerland 9.47 16.33 10.37 7.06 10.28
50 Nicolas Schmied 6.76   10.11    Switzerland 6.76 7.00 12.83 10.49 13.06
51 Janic Künsch 11.08   11.96    Switzerland 12.85 11.08 15.70 11.27 11.75
52 Stuart Lumsden 11.00   12.12    United Kingdom 11.00 14.31 11.65 11.08 13.63
53 Andrina Löhle 10.38   13.09    Switzerland 13.19 13.26 10.38 12.81 14.45
54 Samuel Stocker 13.17   14.74    Switzerland 14.34 14.96 DNF 13.17 14.92
55 Aaron Junker 15.75   17.07    Switzerland DNF 15.75 16.52 18.12 16.58
56 Yulia Gritsenko 18.39   25.63    Russia 18.58 21.70 42.77 36.60 18.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.91   2.24    Poland 1.91 2.73 2.28 2.46 1.97
2 Juliette Sébastien 2.16   2.59    France 2.50 2.16 3.47 3.02 2.26
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.86   2.84    Finland 2.16 5.80 2.45 1.86 3.90
4 Yann Kull 2.88   3.10    Switzerland 3.06 3.00 3.24 3.88 2.88
5 Alwin Rölz 2.91   3.28    Switzerland 3.39 4.05 2.91 3.44 3.00
6 Tobias Peter 2.56   3.39    Switzerland 2.56 6.47 4.07 2.89 3.20
7 Clément Cherblanc 2.48   3.72    France 2.48 3.53 3.57 4.05 4.39
8 Theo Mayer 2.88   3.81    Switzerland 3.66 2.88 3.53 4.58 4.23
9 Levin Houghton 3.19   3.81    Switzerland 4.01 3.19 3.79 4.76 3.62
10 Cenan Kanik 3.32   3.81    Switzerland 3.37 3.32 6.80 3.33 4.72
11 Manuel Bühler 3.23   3.88    Switzerland 3.23 3.41 4.05 14.27 4.18
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.72   4.14    Switzerland 2.72 4.30 4.41 4.20 3.93
13 Matteo Provasi 2.74   4.15    Italy 4.57 2.74 4.48 4.28 3.70
14 Fabian Löhle 3.61   4.30    Switzerland 3.80 4.87 4.22 5.36 3.61
15 Marcel Kälin 3.11   4.34    Switzerland 3.11 3.54 3.77 6.24 5.72
16 Dominic Lumsden 3.33   4.37    United Kingdom 5.69 3.49 6.04 3.93 3.33
17 Erwan Kohler 3.07   4.59    Switzerland 6.45 4.24 5.63 3.07 3.89
18 Rouven Fäh 3.09   4.61    Switzerland 7.38 3.25 5.32 3.09 5.27
19 Stefan Loosli 3.98   4.62    Switzerland 5.08 5.94 4.41 4.37 3.98
20 Mika Schwendener 3.05   4.64    Switzerland 3.05 7.73 3.87 3.70 6.36
21 Alessio Giuliano 3.55   4.68    Switzerland 4.73 4.62 4.69 4.73 3.55
22 Ben Zwicky 4.14   4.69    Switzerland 4.36 5.22 4.53 4.14 5.18
23 Grégoire Gsell 2.94   4.72    France 6.31 4.72 2.94 4.13 5.30
24 Yannic Waser 3.61   4.75    Switzerland 5.31 5.06 DNF 3.61 3.87
25 Marcel Pfeuti 2.64   4.76    Switzerland 5.12 2.64 4.27 5.62 4.90
26 Sandro Mattenberger 3.07   4.83    Switzerland 4.14 6.08 3.07 5.43 4.93
27 Valentin Lanz 3.06   4.99    Switzerland 5.22 5.17 4.93 3.06 4.88
28 Dominik Fürer 3.73   5.07    Switzerland 3.73 10.88 4.02 6.45 4.73
29 Fabian Senn 3.83   5.18    Switzerland 6.46 4.45 4.62 7.83 3.83
30 David Gisler 3.69   5.23    Switzerland 5.81 6.68 3.69 4.05 5.84
31 Tommaso Raposio 3.59   5.38    Italy 6.25 4.54 6.74 5.34 3.59
32 Lars Abplanalp 4.61   5.54    Switzerland 5.53 5.75 5.35 4.61 6.35
33 Marco Syfrig 4.23   5.98    Switzerland 7.10 4.73 6.28 4.23 6.93
34 Yannick Balsiger 3.53   6.20    Switzerland 7.91 4.47 8.73 6.21 3.53
35 Laura Mellier 5.70   6.51    Switzerland 6.59 5.70 5.87 8.44 7.07
36 Noah Freienmuth 5.33   6.68    Switzerland 5.33 DNF 8.05 6.15 5.84
37 Oleg Gritsenko 4.95   7.41    Russia 9.65 6.95 7.32 4.95 7.97
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.57   7.50    Greece 9.38 11.47 7.46 5.65 4.57
39 Joshua Hannant 6.53   8.03    USA 9.68 8.52 7.72 6.53 7.86
40 Christophe Grosjean 5.47   8.21    Switzerland 8.12 16.97 10.97 5.47 5.54
41 Hannah Minas 7.16   8.40    Switzerland 8.96 7.16 7.46 8.77 19.73
42 Daniel Houghton 7.73   9.34    Switzerland 9.41 11.42 10.17 7.73 8.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 2.01   2.79    France 3.59 2.75 2.01 3.25 2.36
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.47   2.93    France 2.47 3.39 3.85 2.48 2.93
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.89   3.08    Finland 1.89 4.23 2.46 2.58 4.20
4 Levin Houghton 2.73   3.28    Switzerland 3.54 6.41 3.45 2.73 2.84
5 Michał Pleskowicz 1.97   3.41    Poland 1.97 3.95 8.51 3.25 3.02
6 Tobias Peter 3.16   3.47    Switzerland 3.16 3.69 4.35 3.42 3.29
7 Alwin Rölz 3.17   3.68    Switzerland 3.39 7.55 3.94 3.71 3.17
8 Yann Kull 3.16   3.72    Switzerland 3.38 4.54 5.13 3.16 3.24
9 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3.46   3.88    Switzerland 3.86 3.46 4.39 3.95 3.84
10 Theo Mayer 2.55   4.18    Switzerland 3.08 2.55 4.91 7.98 4.56
11 Manuel Bühler 3.56   4.33    Switzerland 4.16 3.56 4.62 4.24 4.58
12 Cenan Kanik 3.02   4.72    Switzerland 8.31 3.02 6.07 3.07 5.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 30.37   34.42    Switzerland 33.15 44.89 30.37 35.43 34.68
2 Juliette Sébastien 34.78   37.41    France 38.39 35.55 38.30 34.78 39.44
3 Alessio Giuliano 34.52   38.15    Switzerland 34.52 37.85 39.47 45.08 37.12
4 Reto Bubendorf 35.49   38.27    Finland 35.49 38.31 41.77 37.40 39.09
5 Tobias Peter 36.03   38.45    Switzerland 36.03 42.17 38.48 38.54 38.33
6 Alwin Rölz 36.13   39.68    Switzerland 37.45 36.13 40.34 43.34 41.26
7 Theo Mayer 37.60   39.94    Switzerland 37.60 55.00 41.17 38.70 39.94
8 Fabian Löhle 35.54   40.12    Switzerland 36.62 44.24 35.54 43.04 40.71
9 Clément Cherblanc 38.86   41.84    France 38.86 43.60 43.05 40.07 42.41
10 David Gisler 37.05   41.94    Switzerland 42.30 47.42 37.05 41.86 41.65
11 Michał Pleskowicz 37.33   44.31    Poland 44.88 37.33 41.39 46.66 47.60
12 Dominic Lumsden 39.51   46.24    United Kingdom 48.26 39.51 46.23 44.23 55.55
13 Tommaso Raposio 42.08   46.54    Italy 48.06 43.61 42.08 48.74 47.94
14 Erwan Kohler 41.00   46.66    Switzerland 41.00 49.41 46.14 44.52 49.32
15 Grégoire Gsell 33.54   47.10    France 33.54 50.41 46.25 44.64 54.40
16 Marcel Pfeuti 44.01   49.05    Switzerland 53.31 48.32 52.79 46.05 44.01
17 Mika Schwendener 47.86   49.41    Switzerland 47.86 48.87 50.29 49.06 56.84
18 Yannic Waser 42.49   50.45    Switzerland 43.96 42.49 55.47 DNF 51.92
19 Manuel Bühler 46.37   51.38    Switzerland 1:00.45 55.93 51.67 46.54 46.37
20 Dominik Fürer 54.06   56.33    Switzerland 58.69 54.06 54.98 55.33 1:19.99
21 Ben Zwicky 46.01   57.59    Switzerland 57.02 56.42 46.01 59.33 1:01.23
22 Stefan Loosli 57.67   1:02.77    Switzerland 1:04.79 57.67 1:06.38 1:01.28 1:02.24
23 Benjamin Lippsmeier 57.61   1:05.18    Switzerland 1:12.69 57.61 1:01.42 1:04.03 1:10.08
24 Cenan Kanik 54.72   1:05.42    Switzerland 1:32.19 1:10.84 1:06.29 54.72 59.12
25 Yannick Balsiger 53.18   1:05.57    Switzerland 1:19.17 1:13.65 53.18 1:06.30 56.75
26 Alasdair Paton 1:03.12   1:05.94    United Kingdom 1:10.56 1:04.43 1:05.66 1:03.12 1:07.72
27 Matteo Provasi 1:04.05   1:08.60    Italy 1:08.90 1:13.70 1:09.54 1:04.05 1:07.36
28 Valentin Lanz 56.36   1:09.44    Switzerland 59.41 1:11.68 1:17.23 56.36 1:18.38
29 Christophe Grosjean 1:02.26   1:12.11    Switzerland 1:19.23 1:17.28 1:08.15 1:02.26 1:10.91
30 Marcel Kälin 1:04.53   1:12.88    Switzerland 1:04.53 1:14.65 1:20.59 1:14.30 1:09.70
31 Oleg Gritsenko 1:02.87   1:13.23    Russia 1:18.16 1:07.80 1:13.72 1:27.33 1:02.87
32 Levin Houghton 1:07.29   1:13.33    Switzerland 1:17.08 1:09.22 1:21.78 1:07.29 1:13.69
33 Marco Syfrig 1:08.83   1:15.68    Switzerland 1:11.60 1:21.93 1:08.83 1:25.11 1:13.51
34 Hannah Minas 1:10.57   1:16.50    Switzerland 1:16.87 1:19.99 1:12.63 1:29.53 1:10.57
35 Sandro Mattenberger 1:11.76   1:17.79    Switzerland 2:20.57 1:13.82 1:11.76 1:21.44 1:18.12
36 Lars Abplanalp 1:10.62   1:19.79    Switzerland 1:14.39 1:24.64 1:23.08 1:21.91 1:10.62
37 Andrina Löhle 1:12.75   1:20.06    Switzerland 1:12.75 1:13.34 1:26.55 1:20.29 1:31.39
38 Fabian Senn 1:15.30   1:22.32    Switzerland 1:25.32 1:15.30 DNF 1:25.36 1:16.28
39 Daniel Houghton 1:15.49   1:28.30    Switzerland 1:28.18 1:34.06 1:22.74 1:15.49 1:33.98
40 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:22.69   1:33.24    Greece 1:25.58 1:22.69 1:45.04 1:57.89 1:29.11
41 Georg Rieger 1:26.27   1:42.30    Switzerland 1:26.27 1:38.47 1:45.39 1:57.00 1:43.03
42 Samuel Stocker 1:31.38      Switzerland 1:53.93 1:31.38
43 Nicolas Schmied 1:32.07      Switzerland 1:41.85 1:32.07
44 Noah Freienmuth 1:32.24      Switzerland 1:32.91 1:32.24
45 Laura Mellier 1:39.46      Switzerland 1:39.46 1:40.81
46 Rouven Fäh 1:45.43      Switzerland 1:45.43 1:52.03
47 Joshua Hannant 1:51.73      USA 1:51.73 DNF
48 Michael Koch 1:54.79      Switzerland 1:54.79 2:04.63
49 Timo Andraskay 2:00.42      Switzerland 2:28.01 2:00.42
50 Janic Künsch 2:07.59      Switzerland 2:07.59 2:28.49
51 Björn Oehlinger 2:49.88      Switzerland 2:49.88 2:59.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 33.34   35.31    France 45.68 36.89 35.02 34.01 33.34
2 Alessio Giuliano 33.18   36.83    Switzerland 36.88 36.63 36.99 33.18 36.97
3 Richard Delacoste 33.37   36.91    Switzerland 34.72 36.53 39.49 33.37 53.86
4 Tobias Peter 33.86   37.84    Switzerland 37.73 41.55 37.97 37.83 33.86
5 Juliette Sébastien 34.36   38.15    France 39.01 39.67 37.98 34.36 37.46
6 Fabian Löhle 37.91   38.37    Switzerland 50.04 38.32 37.95 37.91 38.83
7 Alwin Rölz 34.71   39.45    Switzerland 41.78 35.50 42.64 34.71 41.07
8 Theo Mayer 29.74   39.64    Switzerland 44.28 35.84 45.41 29.74 38.79
9 Reto Bubendorf 37.88   40.79    Finland 39.85 37.88 42.34 40.18 46.29
10 Grégoire Gsell 40.84   45.42    France 40.84 46.19 46.54 52.14 43.54
11 Erwan Kohler 40.82   46.17    Switzerland 51.23 40.82 44.62 46.38 47.50
12 Marcel Pfeuti 34.32   46.87    Switzerland 48.94 34.32 45.96 45.72 49.75
13 David Gisler 44.39   47.48    Switzerland 44.39 46.43 47.21 48.80 52.24
14 Tommaso Raposio 39.49   48.96    Italy 51.63 48.80 46.45 58.49 39.49
15 Dominic Lumsden 42.62   49.17    United Kingdom 42.62 48.37 56.02 49.67 49.46
16 Manuel Bühler 44.22   50.39    Switzerland 52.28 50.53 54.56 48.37 44.22
17 Yannic Waser 46.21   53.13    Switzerland 1:01.71 48.27 56.18 46.21 54.94
18 Yannick Balsiger 48.64   54.96    Switzerland 1:02.08 48.64 1:11.89 49.18 53.61
19 Mika Schwendener 48.17   55.18    Switzerland 1:01.84 49.24 1:00.54 48.17 55.77
20 Ben Zwicky 51.67   57.08    Switzerland 55.31 51.67 59.31 56.61 1:09.03
21 Dominik Fürer 56.15   1:00.79    Switzerland 1:00.29 1:01.06 56.15 1:12.36 1:01.02
22 Cenan Kanik 56.74   1:01.29    Switzerland 59.33 1:07.88 56.74 1:05.07 59.47
23 Stefan Loosli 57.22   1:04.26    Switzerland 1:00.07 1:06.46 1:07.69 57.22 1:06.25
24 Alasdair Paton 57.08   1:04.42    United Kingdom 1:06.48 1:00.72 1:06.05 1:16.66 57.08
25 Matteo Provasi 1:02.73   1:04.56    Italy 1:02.73 1:07.29 1:06.23 1:04.57 1:02.88
26 Benjamin Lippsmeier 54.03   1:06.98    Switzerland 1:09.37 1:00.47 54.03 1:18.92 1:11.09
27 Valentin Lanz 57.57   1:08.06    Switzerland 1:12.97 1:07.06 57.57 1:09.91 1:07.22
28 Oleg Gritsenko 1:03.80   1:09.79    Russia 1:10.83 1:10.83 1:03.80 1:07.70 1:26.78
29 Levin Houghton 57.74   1:12.61    Switzerland 57.74 1:24.02 1:13.00 1:13.88 1:10.96
30 Hannah Minas 1:10.20   1:12.86    Switzerland 1:10.20 1:12.11 1:11.70 1:16.23 1:14.78
31 Christophe Grosjean 1:06.15   1:13.45    Switzerland 1:18.63 1:09.25 1:23.58 1:06.15 1:12.47
32 Marcel Kälin 1:05.73   1:13.61    Switzerland 1:07.35 1:25.20 1:05.73 1:08.29 1:45.18
33 Sandro Mattenberger 1:03.17   1:14.06    Switzerland 1:03.17 1:23.16 1:05.88 1:40.24 1:13.13
34 Lars Abplanalp 1:10.27   1:15.92    Switzerland 1:17.09 1:10.27 1:22.21 1:19.57 1:11.11
35 Marco Syfrig 1:10.65   1:19.34    Switzerland 1:31.47 1:14.29 1:10.65 1:12.27 1:38.36
36 Andrina Löhle 1:19.24   1:23.16    Switzerland 1:22.02 1:19.24 1:25.88 1:21.59 1:31.51
37 Fabian Senn 1:18.36   1:26.94    Switzerland 1:33.77 1:45.27 1:18.36 1:24.76 1:22.28
38 Daniel Houghton 1:29.93   1:33.69    Switzerland 1:39.36 1:30.54 1:29.93 2:06.48 1:31.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 29.58   31.59    Switzerland 34.08 32.03 29.79 29.58 32.96
2 Alwin Rölz 33.43   33.85    Switzerland 33.47 34.41 33.43 33.68 40.41
3 Alessio Giuliano 33.28   37.44    Switzerland 33.28 38.44 41.28 38.79 35.09
4 Juliette Sébastien 29.96   38.26    France 45.93 38.52 41.15 29.96 35.12
5 Clément Cherblanc 33.24   38.29    France 39.93 33.24 39.07 39.78 36.01
6 Theo Mayer 35.29   39.39    Switzerland 42.35 37.72 50.11 38.11 35.29
7 Tobias Peter 35.64   40.10    Switzerland 51.15 35.64 39.94 37.48 42.88
8 Reto Bubendorf 39.35   42.42    Finland 41.38 46.28 39.35 39.61 48.57
9 Grégoire Gsell 34.57   43.43    France 45.20 44.93 41.10 44.27 34.57
10 Fabian Löhle 36.07   43.70    Switzerland 46.56 36.07 38.77 45.78 49.97
11 Marcel Pfeuti 39.63   45.00    Switzerland 39.63 41.01 47.54 46.44 48.08
12 Erwan Kohler 41.62   46.86    Switzerland 54.59 50.23 41.62 44.61 45.73
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 1:01.86   1:04.26    Switzerland 1:02.82 1:01.86 1:05.59 1:07.72 1:04.38
2 Tobias Peter 59.86   1:04.90    Switzerland 1:07.50 1:06.44 59.86 1:09.83 1:00.77
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:05.81   1:08.34    France 1:14.00 1:06.08 1:12.75 1:06.20 1:05.81
4 Alwin Rölz 1:07.95   1:11.90    Switzerland 1:12.46 1:09.55 1:07.95 DNF 1:13.69
5 Fabian Löhle 1:07.57   1:12.02    Switzerland 1:25.03 1:13.12 1:13.09 1:07.57 1:09.85
6 Theo Mayer 1:03.54   1:14.04    Switzerland 1:15.35 1:12.55 1:14.23 1:03.54 1:15.53
7 Juliette Sébastien 1:11.70   1:14.17    France 1:13.72 1:11.70 1:18.87 1:12.07 1:16.72
8 Alessio Giuliano 1:13.44   1:17.88    Switzerland DNF 1:17.86 1:20.76 1:15.02 1:13.44
9 Marcel Pfeuti 1:13.46   1:19.08    Switzerland 1:23.18 1:23.66 1:14.46 1:19.61 1:13.46
10 Reto Bubendorf 1:09.30   1:22.60    Finland 1:24.18 1:35.92 1:29.72 1:09.30 1:13.89
11 Erwan Kohler 1:19.86   1:22.96    Switzerland 1:19.86 1:26.37 1:25.77 1:20.43 1:22.69
12 Manuel Bühler 1:23.06   1:29.16    Switzerland 1:34.29 1:23.06 1:37.49 1:26.22 1:26.98
13 David Gisler 1:30.48   1:31.11    Switzerland 1:30.66 1:30.48 1:32.02 1:30.64 1:32.24
14 Tommaso Raposio 1:25.47   1:31.16    Italy 1:37.93 1:31.08 1:30.92 1:25.47 1:31.49
15 Yannic Waser 1:26.47   1:36.60    Switzerland 1:26.47 2:01.51 1:45.01 1:34.81 1:29.99
16 Matteo Provasi 1:34.11   1:39.35    Italy 1:36.28 1:39.22 1:34.11 1:42.55 2:04.97
17 Ben Zwicky 1:39.64   1:42.37    Switzerland 1:46.16 1:39.64 1:41.04 1:39.92 1:56.87
18 Dominic Lumsden 1:31.98   1:44.35    United Kingdom 2:00.85 1:57.70 1:38.83 1:36.51 1:31.98
19 Yannick Balsiger 1:36.99   1:44.51    Switzerland 1:47.61 1:39.92 1:46.00 1:48.98 1:36.99
20 Grégoire Gsell 1:39.07   1:45.20    France 1:39.07 1:40.87 1:39.76 1:54.96 2:01.83
21 Mika Schwendener 1:35.87   1:47.15    Switzerland 1:35.87 1:51.21 1:51.28 1:38.97 1:52.85
22 Alasdair Paton 1:45.54   1:53.71    United Kingdom 1:45.54 1:51.61 1:50.08 2:03.95 1:59.44
23 Dominik Fürer 1:49.45   1:58.40    Switzerland 2:11.83 2:04.32 1:49.45 1:58.28 1:52.59
24 Levin Houghton 1:55.37   2:05.87    Switzerland 2:18.99 1:55.37 2:01.30 2:21.26 1:57.31
25 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:56.25   2:12.56    Greece 2:13.04 1:56.25 2:28.11 2:08.43 2:16.21
26 Hannah Minas 2:05.37   2:12.59    Switzerland 2:12.37 2:33.99 2:08.20 2:17.21 2:05.37
27 Oleg Gritsenko 2:08.37   2:20.96    Russia 2:34.35 2:19.45 2:22.79 2:20.64 2:08.37
28 Stefan Loosli 2:12.38   2:27.90    Switzerland 2:12.38 2:31.03 2:34.97 2:30.63 2:22.03
29 Andrina Löhle 2:13.17   2:29.80    Switzerland 2:13.17 2:42.49 2:25.29 2:29.68 2:34.43
30 Laura Mellier 2:12.07   2:30.54    Switzerland 2:51.98 2:27.89 2:30.76 2:32.98 2:12.07
31 Georg Rieger 2:28.24   2:42.02    Switzerland 2:46.97 2:42.49 2:54.95 2:28.24 2:36.61
32 Marcel Kälin 2:42.85   2:56.06    Switzerland 2:42.85 2:48.82 3:03.86 2:55.51 3:08.91
33 Christophe Grosjean 3:00.14      Switzerland 3:27.86 3:00.14
34 Daniel Houghton 3:03.80      Switzerland 3:11.53 3:03.80
35 Sandro Mattenberger 3:18.03      Switzerland 3:29.71 3:18.03
36 Nicolas Schmied 3:37.17      Switzerland 4:23.84 3:37.17
37 Noah Freienmuth 4:15.19      Switzerland 5:08.32 4:15.19
38 Joshua Hannant 4:36.71      USA 4:36.71 5:05.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 57.30   1:00.27   NR  Switzerland 1:00.02 1:03.31 57.30 57.49 1:10.30
2 Tobias Peter 58.40   1:03.76    Switzerland 58.40 1:00.25 1:08.43 1:02.59 1:10.68
3 Clément Cherblanc 59.83   1:05.79    France 59.83 1:04.48 1:10.76 1:09.46 1:03.43
4 Alwin Rölz 1:00.06   1:08.77    Switzerland 1:00.06 1:13.93 1:10.09 1:09.89 1:06.32
5 Theo Mayer 1:07.11   1:11.10    Switzerland 1:10.34 1:09.88 1:13.09 1:07.11 1:18.97
6 Juliette Sébastien 1:05.48   1:12.57    France 1:05.48 1:16.16 1:12.09 1:20.99 1:09.45
7 Fabian Löhle 1:11.15   1:16.42    Switzerland 1:17.78 1:18.21 1:13.28 1:19.85 1:11.15
8 Marcel Pfeuti 1:14.14   1:17.85    Switzerland 1:14.14 1:21.20 1:14.42 1:17.93 1:22.19
9 Alessio Giuliano 1:09.87   1:19.90    Switzerland 1:16.63 1:09.87 1:17.55 1:25.52 1:34.33
10 Reto Bubendorf 1:15.40   1:20.50    Finland 1:15.40 1:23.87 1:23.83 1:20.48 1:17.19
11 Erwan Kohler 1:21.62   1:24.66    Switzerland 1:36.21 1:21.62 1:28.45 1:23.57 1:21.97
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 1:51.11   NR 2:02.32   NR  Switzerland 2:05.87 1:51.11 2:09.98
2 Clément Cherblanc 2:01.87   2:07.78    France 2:01.87 2:02.47 2:19.00
3 Tobias Peter 2:03.31   2:10.62    Switzerland 2:03.31 2:12.09 2:16.46
4 Marcel Pfeuti 2:09.12   2:10.62    Switzerland 2:13.00 2:09.12 2:09.73
5 Alwin Rölz 2:09.55   2:13.62    Switzerland 2:20.15 2:09.55 2:11.15
6 Fabian Löhle 2:09.25   2:17.82    Switzerland 2:17.13 2:09.25 2:27.08
7 Alessio Giuliano 2:14.52   2:20.21    Switzerland 2:14.52 2:21.57 2:24.53
8 Theo Mayer 2:18.74   2:30.16    Switzerland 2:27.94 2:18.74 2:43.81
9 Reto Bubendorf 2:22.43   2:36.17    Finland 2:53.42 2:32.67 2:22.43
10 Manuel Bühler 2:37.16   2:55.07    Switzerland 3:11.48 2:56.57 2:37.16
11 David Gisler 2:49.46   3:04.39    Switzerland 3:11.55 3:12.15 2:49.46
12 Yannic Waser 2:55.82   3:14.51    Switzerland 3:21.53 3:26.17 2:55.82
13 Erwan Kohler 3:08.48   3:17.71    Switzerland 3:12.95 3:31.71 3:08.48
14 Tommaso Raposio 3:03.51   3:18.44    Italy 3:03.51 3:18.37 3:33.45
15 Yannick Balsiger 3:18.70   3:25.31    Switzerland 3:18.70 3:20.75 3:36.49
16 Ben Zwicky 3:34.60   3:54.45    Switzerland 4:12.03 3:34.60 3:56.71
17 Hannah Minas 3:55.60   4:02.35    Switzerland 4:11.95 3:55.60 3:59.50
18 Mika Schwendener 4:05.27   4:11.19    Switzerland 4:20.18 4:08.11 4:05.27
19 Oleg Gritsenko 3:59.33   4:31.02    Russia 4:50.05 3:59.33 4:43.67
20 Stefan Loosli 4:51.55   5:02.55    Switzerland 4:51.55 5:02.72 5:13.38
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:01.62      Greece 5:01.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 1:55.67   1:59.13   NR  Switzerland 2:02.90 1:58.81 1:55.67
2 Richard Delacoste 1:54.70   2:02.55    Switzerland 1:54.70 2:10.86 2:02.09
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:59.87   2:05.12    France 2:05.23 1:59.87 2:10.27
4 Tobias Peter 2:06.14   2:17.39    Switzerland 2:06.14 2:21.54 2:24.48
5 Marcel Pfeuti 2:02.52   2:19.92    Switzerland 2:21.62 2:02.52 2:35.62
6 Fabian Löhle 2:04.28   2:21.13    Switzerland 2:51.82 2:07.30 2:04.28
7 Theo Mayer 2:21.01   2:25.01    Switzerland 2:21.01 2:24.94 2:29.08
8 Manuel Bühler 2:36.07   2:39.48    Switzerland 2:36.07 2:46.14 2:36.24
9 Reto Bubendorf 2:22.52   2:42.66    Finland 2:50.89 2:54.57 2:22.52
10 Alessio Giuliano 2:27.39   DNF    Switzerland 2:27.39 2:37.23 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:05.33   3:18.97    France 3:25.39 3:26.20 3:05.33
2 Fabian Löhle 3:19.04   3:22.36    Switzerland 3:19.04 3:21.34 3:26.70
3 Tobias Peter 3:15.34   3:22.45    Switzerland 3:28.41 3:23.61 3:15.34
4 Richard Delacoste 3:14.65   3:23.39    Switzerland 3:40.21 3:15.30 3:14.65
5 Alwin Rölz 3:26.10   3:28.77    Switzerland 3:26.10 3:29.28 3:30.94
6 Alessio Giuliano 3:23.52   3:40.27    Switzerland 3:31.82 3:23.52 4:05.48
7 Marcel Pfeuti 3:32.35   3:52.34    Switzerland 4:01.93 4:02.75 3:32.35
8 Reto Bubendorf 3:54.41   4:05.46    Finland 4:16.64 4:05.34 3:54.41
9 Theo Mayer 3:47.36   4:12.99    Switzerland 4:15.13 4:36.47 3:47.36
10 Erwan Kohler 4:12.02   4:17.88    Switzerland 4:26.87 4:12.02 4:14.74
11 Manuel Bühler 4:07.60   4:31.99    Switzerland 4:34.37 4:07.60 4:54.01
12 David Gisler 5:06.87   5:19.17    Switzerland 5:17.49 5:33.16 5:06.87
13 Yannick Balsiger 5:06.21   5:39.17    Switzerland 5:42.16 6:09.15 5:06.21
14 Alasdair Paton 5:43.81   5:49.77    United Kingdom 5:47.99 5:57.52 5:43.81
15 Ben Zwicky 5:30.91   6:08.81    Switzerland 5:30.91 6:18.59 6:36.93
16 Yannic Waser 6:03.55   6:16.15    Switzerland 6:28.83 6:03.55 6:16.07
17 Hannah Minas 6:18.78   6:32.79    Switzerland 6:35.39 6:18.78 6:44.19
18 Mika Schwendener 7:34.24      Switzerland 7:34.24
19 Stefan Loosli 7:43.26      Switzerland 7:43.26
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:57.10      Greece 7:57.10
21 Oleg Gritsenko 8:05.55      Russia 8:05.55
22 Georg Rieger DNF      Switzerland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 3:03.90   3:10.44    Switzerland 3:03.90 3:09.51 3:17.91
2 Richard Delacoste 3:06.00   3:15.34    Switzerland 3:19.49 3:20.52 3:06.00
3 Fabian Löhle 3:05.70   3:16.51    Switzerland 3:36.86 3:06.97 3:05.70
4 Tobias Peter 3:10.47   3:16.86    Switzerland 3:24.41 3:10.47 3:15.70
5 Clément Cherblanc 3:07.44   3:22.01    France 3:25.07 3:07.44 3:33.51
6 Marcel Pfeuti 3:42.59   3:43.84    Switzerland 3:42.59 3:45.79 3:43.13
7 Theo Mayer 3:29.06   3:45.59    Switzerland 3:39.12 4:08.60 3:29.06
8 Alessio Giuliano 3:46.39   3:57.19    Switzerland 3:46.39 3:50.34 4:14.83
9 Erwan Kohler 3:56.50   4:09.58    Switzerland 3:56.50 4:11.94 4:20.30
10 Reto Bubendorf 3:56.50   4:10.61    Finland 4:21.44 4:13.89 3:56.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 44.49   1:17.08    Russia 44.49 2:00.38 1:06.36
2 Alessio Giuliano 1:14.99   DNF    Switzerland 1:14.99 DNF DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:19.51   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:19.51 DNF
4 Valentin Lanz 1:25.65   DNF    Switzerland 1:25.65 DNF DNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:31.96   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 1:31.96
6 Juliette Sébastien 1:32.67   DNF    France 1:32.67 DNF DNF
7 Michał Pleskowicz 1:41.32   DNF    Poland DNF 2:36.95 1:41.32
8 Hannah Minas 1:52.44   DNF    Switzerland 1:52.44 DNF DNF
9 Clément Cherblanc 2:07.21   DNF    France DNF 2:07.21 DNF
10 Fabian Löhle 2:21.14   DNF    Switzerland 2:21.14 DNF DNF
11 Manuel Bühler 2:29.71   2:39.35    Switzerland 2:51.27 2:37.07 2:29.71
12 Erwan Kohler 3:04.67   DNF    Switzerland 3:04.67 DNS DNS
13 Alwin Rölz 3:23.26   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:23.26 DNF
14 Dominik Fürer 4:36.25   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4:36.25 DNF
15 Laura Mellier 5:42.67   DNF    Switzerland 5:42.67 DNF DNF
16 Christophe Grosjean DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
16 Joshua Hannant DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
16 Yannic Waser DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 50.68   DNF    Switzerland 55.46 50.68 DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 50.89   DNF    Russia DNF DNF 50.89
3 Valentin Lanz 1:27.93   DNF    Switzerland 1:27.93 DNF DNF
4 Manuel Bühler 1:41.70   2:00.63    Switzerland 2:23.90 1:41.70 1:56.29
5 Fabian Löhle 1:45.83   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:45.83 DNF
6 Clément Cherblanc 2:09.81   DNF    France 2:09.81 DNF DNF
7 Michał Pleskowicz 2:15.91   2:30.19    Poland 2:15.91 2:55.48 2:19.18
8 Erwan Kohler 3:22.73   DNF    Switzerland 3:22.73 DNF DNF
9 Alessio Giuliano DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Alwin Rölz DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Juliette Sébastien DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
9 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 30   32.33    Finland 35 30 32
2 Tobias Peter 30   35.67    Switzerland 39 38 30
3 Fabian Löhle 35   37.67    Switzerland 37 41 35
4 Alwin Rölz 40   42.00    Switzerland 42 44 40
5 Hannah Minas 41   43.00    Switzerland 43 41 45
6 Christophe Grosjean 36   DNF    Switzerland DNF 42 36
7 Yannic Waser 49   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 49
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.35   11.74    Poland 13.57 12.78 9.60 12.84 9.35
2 Juliette Sébastien 11.25   12.58    France 12.16 12.34 11.25 16.33 13.24
3 Tobias Peter 11.21   12.82   NR  Switzerland 11.55 16.46 13.75 13.16 11.21
4 Richard Delacoste 11.70   13.92    Switzerland 13.31 14.27 14.89 14.18 11.70
5 Reto Bubendorf 11.12   15.94    Finland 16.16 18.74 15.88 15.78 11.12
6 Tommaso Raposio 11.85   16.95    Italy 11.85 16.30 20.69 19.06 15.50
7 Alwin Rölz 14.94   17.18    Switzerland 14.94 18.84 16.12 16.59 24.42
8 Matteo Provasi 15.04   17.55    Italy 15.31 15.04 18.53 21.33 18.81
9 David Gisler 16.49   17.64    Switzerland 17.76 26.62 17.35 16.49 17.81
10 Alessio Giuliano 15.98   18.49    Switzerland 17.80 22.20 16.28 21.40 15.98
11 Manuel Bühler 16.12   18.87    Switzerland 18.45 21.00 16.12 22.23 17.16
12 Grégoire Gsell 18.18   20.64    France 25.90 22.87 19.00 20.06 18.18
13 Theo Mayer 16.74   21.02    Switzerland 16.74 21.85 24.98 21.33 19.88
14 Clément Cherblanc 18.37   21.41    France 18.37 31.58 18.43 22.49 23.32
15 Benjamin Lippsmeier 19.37   21.50    Switzerland 21.40 31.72 19.37 20.59 22.52
16 Fabian Löhle 19.42   22.54    Switzerland 21.19 25.25 19.42 36.28 21.18
17 Cenan Kanik 18.90   22.61    Switzerland 18.90 23.19 22.74 25.41 21.89
18 Marcel Pfeuti 19.61   23.01    Switzerland 22.62 49.55 21.99 24.41 19.61
19 Erwan Kohler 15.70   23.25    Switzerland 23.05 23.51 23.19 27.09 15.70
20 Yannic Waser 18.37   23.33    Switzerland 26.12 24.96 18.37 18.95 26.08
21 Dominic Lumsden 19.12   24.32    United Kingdom 19.12 22.46 28.04 29.28 22.46
22 Yannick Balsiger 18.65   24.74    Switzerland 18.65 26.63 26.83 21.57 26.01
23 Dominik Fürer 24.87   26.19    Switzerland 24.87 26.22 25.69 26.67 29.10
24 Yann Kull 24.66   27.01    Switzerland 25.62 28.57 24.66 26.85 35.92
25 Stefan Loosli 25.51   28.65    Switzerland 37.23 25.70 25.51 30.88 29.38
26 Fabian Senn 21.18   29.03    Switzerland 26.27 31.78 21.18 32.92 29.04
27 Christophe Grosjean 27.00   30.11    Switzerland 35.76 27.01 27.57 27.00 40.86
28 Alasdair Paton 28.93   30.65    United Kingdom 29.91 28.93 33.14 30.13 31.91
29 Laura Mellier 28.33   33.27    Switzerland 42.05 28.93 28.33 28.82 48.54
30 Mika Schwendener 25.67   33.43    Switzerland 35.46 32.93 36.75 31.89 25.67
31 Sandro Mattenberger 27.15   36.26    Switzerland 38.52 46.78 36.60 27.15 33.65
32 Levin Houghton 27.97   37.24    Switzerland 35.95 42.40 33.38 48.78 27.97
33 Oleg Gritsenko 31.04   38.51    Russia 40.98 43.35 31.04 40.24 34.30
34 Michael Koch 36.00   38.63    Switzerland 40.81 40.37 36.11 36.00 39.40
35 Hannah Minas 32.10   39.92    Switzerland 56.67 32.10 38.36 36.89 44.52
36 Georg Rieger 33.80   41.10    Switzerland 1:10.47 42.10 37.93 33.80 43.26
37 Marcel Kälin 35.93   41.20    Switzerland 36.16 43.13 1:10.76 44.32 35.93
38 Noah Freienmuth 36.46   41.75    Switzerland 36.46 50.14 55.39 37.79 37.32
39 Ben Zwicky 41.50   52.64    Switzerland DNF 41.50 52.94 48.95 56.03
40 Rouven Fäh 49.12      Switzerland 1:01.34 49.12
41 Timo Andraskay 55.66      Switzerland 55.66 DNF
42 Nicolas Schmied 55.90      Switzerland 55.90 1:32.28
43 Yann Güntensperger 1:06.24      Switzerland DNF 1:06.24
44 Joshua Hannant 1:07.87      USA 1:07.87 1:10.11
45 Marco Syfrig DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 8.86   11.96    Poland 8.86 10.72 13.99 14.67 11.17
2 Juliette Sébastien 11.63   12.71    France 12.33 11.63 16.03 13.81 12.00
3 Tobias Peter 13.58   14.81    Switzerland 13.58 17.79 16.58 13.98 13.86
4 Reto Bubendorf 11.03   15.73    Finland 15.34 16.49 16.43 11.03 15.42
5 Richard Delacoste 15.24   15.90    Switzerland 16.82 15.24 15.60 15.27 18.86
6 Clément Cherblanc 13.49   16.23    France 13.49 15.95 16.04 16.70 17.06
7 Alwin Rölz 13.82   16.90    Switzerland 17.08 13.82 16.44 18.46 17.18
8 Alessio Giuliano 15.89   17.72    Switzerland 18.70 15.89 17.65 16.81 23.57
9 Tommaso Raposio 14.03   17.76    Italy 14.03 20.68 18.38 16.52 18.38
10 Yannic Waser 18.60   19.61    Switzerland 19.55 22.38 18.60 20.07 19.21
11 Matteo Provasi 18.42   19.89    Italy 18.42 20.41 19.37 20.52 19.88
12 Dominic Lumsden 16.29   19.94    United Kingdom 16.29 21.37 20.32 19.75 19.76
13 Manuel Bühler 15.01   20.83    Switzerland 23.90 18.46 15.01 20.13 24.79
14 Grégoire Gsell 18.64   22.44    France 22.26 38.52 26.41 18.64 18.65
15 Fabian Löhle 19.23   22.58    Switzerland 21.40 26.03 23.81 22.53 19.23
16 Theo Mayer 20.31   22.63    Switzerland 23.35 24.58 20.41 20.31 24.14
17 Cenan Kanik 18.44   22.72    Switzerland 18.44 22.74 22.33 25.40 23.10
18 Erwan Kohler 20.24   22.98    Switzerland 24.12 20.24 27.82 23.99 20.84
19 Benjamin Lippsmeier 22.12   24.45    Switzerland 24.41 30.48 23.88 25.05 22.12
20 David Gisler 18.36   25.00    Switzerland 23.15 30.11 18.36 21.74 DNS
21 Yannick Balsiger 23.75   25.45    Switzerland 25.93 24.28 26.18 23.75 26.14
22 Marcel Pfeuti 14.79   25.83    Switzerland 32.44 29.40 14.79 21.57 26.53
23 Mika Schwendener 23.37   28.73    Switzerland 27.02 28.81 23.37 34.40 30.37
24 Dominik Fürer 23.94   28.75    Switzerland 26.32 DNF 30.73 29.19 23.94
25 Fabian Senn 23.76   29.33    Switzerland 30.05 29.72 23.76 28.21 31.52
26 Laura Mellier 27.14   32.35    Switzerland 42.42 30.63 37.06 29.37 27.14
27 Yann Kull 29.37   34.00    Switzerland 29.37 41.82 30.10 30.08 43.78
28 Stefan Loosli 29.43   34.55    Switzerland 32.10 36.71 34.85 29.43 52.18
29 Michael Koch 30.21   34.84    Switzerland 30.21 42.48 34.62 32.97 36.93
30 Oleg Gritsenko 30.83   36.19    Russia 30.83 39.84 36.18 36.33 36.05
31 Christophe Grosjean 30.33   38.41    Switzerland 32.85 30.33 1:05.30 49.39 32.99
32 Levin Houghton 33.35   39.38    Switzerland 33.35 42.58 36.78 41.97 39.38
33 Sandro Mattenberger 31.10   41.13    Switzerland 42.37 40.18 40.85 55.37 31.10
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.97   11.49    Poland 12.99 9.97 10.03 12.34 12.11
2 Juliette Sébastien 10.22   11.86    France 12.13 14.71 10.86 12.58 10.22
3 Tobias Peter 11.97   13.07    Switzerland 13.19 13.14 17.06 12.88 11.97
4 Richard Delacoste 12.71   14.17    Switzerland 18.60 12.71 12.88 14.76 14.88
5 Reto Bubendorf 13.54   15.36    Finland 14.18 13.54 17.44 15.87 16.03
6 Alwin Rölz 12.78   15.41    Switzerland 14.08 13.95 12.78 18.66 18.21
7 Tommaso Raposio 14.64   15.74    Italy 21.92 15.63 14.67 16.92 14.64
8 Dominic Lumsden 14.40   18.12    United Kingdom 17.94 16.75 19.67 20.60 14.40
9 Alessio Giuliano 13.32   18.40    Switzerland 13.82 18.20 13.32 23.17 27.29
10 Manuel Bühler 16.33   18.57    Switzerland 19.29 16.33 16.84 20.29 19.58
11 Grégoire Gsell 17.19   18.99    France 24.94 19.04 17.19 18.04 19.88
12 Yannic Waser 14.12   19.43    Switzerland 22.70 18.50 14.12 21.17 18.61
13 Theo Mayer 14.70   19.82    Switzerland 22.40 14.70 19.31 22.46 17.75
14 Fabian Löhle 19.23   20.36    Switzerland 19.73 21.84 19.23 22.68 19.51
15 Matteo Provasi 14.90   20.61    Italy 22.05 14.90 19.44 20.42 21.97
16 Clément Cherblanc 15.42   20.84    France 23.55 17.77 15.42 24.29 21.21
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 36.66   43.71    Switzerland 54.19 36.66 41.43 43.71 45.99
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.01   1:19.06    Finland 1:14.01 1:23.77 1:14.76 1:30.19 1:18.65
3 Hannah Minas 1:01.59   1:19.60    Switzerland DNF 1:08.18 1:34.11 1:16.50 1:01.59
4 Tobias Peter 1:21.99   1:49.67    Switzerland 2:05.08 1:59.82 2:02.61 1:21.99 1:26.59
5 Fabian Löhle 1:50.39   2:26.08    Switzerland 2:57.26 1:50.39 2:08.91 2:12.07 DNF
6 Yannic Waser 2:14.78   2:34.57    Switzerland 3:43.75 2:14.78 2:26.49 2:48.45 2:28.77
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 6.99   8.57    Switzerland 10.43 9.18 8.14 6.99 8.38
2 Reto Bubendorf 7.74   9.19    Finland 12.22 9.58 7.74 8.91 9.08
3 Alwin Rölz 7.67   9.44    Switzerland 9.19 11.07 8.06 DNF 7.67
4 Clément Cherblanc 8.15   9.78    France 9.23 8.53 11.74 11.59 8.15
5 Erwan Kohler 9.56   10.21    Switzerland 11.05 10.76 10.05 9.81 9.56
6 Alessio Giuliano 9.26   11.09    Switzerland 14.16 9.58 9.52 9.26 DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 11.97   13.26    Switzerland 18.03 12.13 13.07 14.59 11.97
8 Hannah Minas 9.46   15.14    Switzerland DNF 11.28 15.43 18.70 9.46
9 Christophe Grosjean 13.39   16.94    Switzerland 15.15 DNF 19.58 16.10 13.39
10 David Gisler 14.77   18.29    Switzerland 19.41 DNF 14.77 15.81 19.66
11 Manuel Bühler 19.35   23.39    Switzerland 19.51 25.90 19.35 DNF 24.75
12 Dominic Lumsden 16.51   23.59    United Kingdom 28.06 26.16 27.06 17.55 16.51
13 Theo Mayer 16.00   30.50    Switzerland 17.32 16.00 36.76 37.43 DNF
14 Marcel Kälin 27.95   32.38    Switzerland 1:00.17 27.95 32.97 32.27 31.89
15 Nicolas Schmied 24.79   36.02    Switzerland 24.85 24.79 DNF 34.77 48.43
16 Dominik Fürer 15.12   DNF    Switzerland 20.82 15.12 DNF DNF 17.11
17 Noah Freienmuth 22.46   DNF    Switzerland 23.48 DNF 22.46 DNF 29.57
18 Marco Syfrig 22.60   DNF    Switzerland DNF 22.60 DNF DNF DNS
19 Oleg Gritsenko 24.72   DNF    Russia 24.72 DNF DNF DNS DNS
20 Yannick Balsiger 34.24      Switzerland DNF 34.24
21 Yannic Waser 40.55      Switzerland 40.55 DNF
22 Fabian Senn DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 7.09   8.09   NR  Switzerland 7.09 9.16 7.76 10.07 7.36
2 Tobias Peter 7.49   8.18    Switzerland 7.49 7.84 7.69 13.13 9.01
3 Clément Cherblanc 7.93   8.35    France 8.39 7.93 8.17 13.74 8.49
4 Alessio Giuliano 7.84   9.73    Switzerland 9.13 9.82 10.49 7.84 10.24
5 Hannah Minas 9.23   10.60    Switzerland 10.89 10.43 9.23 10.48 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.51   11.93    Finland 13.51 13.71 9.51 12.67 9.60
7 Erwan Kohler 8.99   12.16    Switzerland 9.61 9.78 8.99 17.08 DNF
8 Fabian Löhle 11.88   13.64    Switzerland 14.28 14.55 11.88 24.79 12.10
9 Christophe Grosjean 13.14   14.84    Switzerland 15.46 13.14 14.82 15.60 14.24
10 David Gisler 11.19   16.13    Switzerland 17.99 11.19 DNF 15.06 15.35
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 48.29   53.61    France 49.30 54.96 DNF 56.57 48.29
2 Manuel Bühler 47.82   53.68    Switzerland 1:00.09 47.82 52.77 48.17 1:01.72
3 Alessio Giuliano 55.35   1:03.13    Switzerland 56.62 1:10.18 55.35 1:02.59 1:25.29
4 Tobias Peter 1:01.04   1:06.75    Switzerland 1:13.28 1:32.54 1:05.16 1:01.82 1:01.04
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:02.14   1:09.21    Finland 1:08.69 1:10.53 1:02.14 1:12.81 1:08.41
6 Alwin Rölz 1:04.44   1:09.64    Switzerland 1:07.02 1:04.44 1:11.67 1:18.03 1:10.22
7 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.50   1:12.01    France 1:19.71 1:05.41 1:00.50 1:10.90 1:25.81
8 Fabian Löhle 1:11.11   1:17.15    Switzerland 1:21.06 1:13.77 1:11.11 1:16.62 1:23.36
9 Erwan Kohler 1:10.38   1:17.18    Switzerland 1:10.38 1:19.08 1:16.37 1:16.09 1:29.09
10 Marcel Pfeuti 1:07.48   1:19.49    Switzerland 1:07.48 1:21.94 1:16.45 1:20.88 1:21.13
11 Jeremi Niedziela 1:13.51   1:23.56    Poland 1:26.85 1:18.25 1:25.57 1:28.20 1:13.51
12 Laura Mellier 1:17.08   1:23.97    Switzerland 1:34.85 1:30.15 1:17.08 1:17.42 1:24.34
13 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:23.65   1:29.15    Greece 1:32.25 1:24.28 1:23.65 1:34.72 1:30.91
14 Theo Mayer 1:22.77   1:32.58    Switzerland 1:22.77 1:39.11 1:31.12 1:29.44 1:37.19
15 Dominic Lumsden 1:19.02   1:32.74    United Kingdom 1:31.49 1:32.67 1:41.89 1:19.02 1:34.05
16 Dominik Fürer 1:29.36   1:33.36    Switzerland 1:40.64 1:32.49 1:29.36 1:34.60 1:32.99
17 Yannick Balsiger 1:28.53   1:35.90    Switzerland 1:28.53 1:41.72 1:38.65 1:29.06 1:40.00
18 Hannah Minas 1:47.87   1:56.91    Switzerland 1:57.69 1:47.87 2:17.86 1:50.17 2:02.86
19 Alasdair Paton 2:15.63   2:28.47    United Kingdom 2:21.61 DNF 2:41.90 2:21.89 2:15.63
20 Christophe Grosjean 2:16.82   2:36.83    Switzerland 2:27.56 DNF 2:56.48 2:26.44 2:16.82
21 Stefan Loosli 2:37.82      Switzerland 3:06.56 2:37.82
22 Yannic Waser 2:41.75      Switzerland 3:07.58 2:41.75
23 Sandro Mattenberger 2:51.43      Switzerland 2:51.43 2:59.73
24 Ben Zwicky 3:07.23      Switzerland 3:07.23 3:11.02
25 Oleg Gritsenko 3:15.72      Russia 3:15.72 3:15.97
26 Mika Schwendener 3:42.13      Switzerland 3:43.84 3:42.13
27 Fabian Senn 5:06.23      Switzerland 5:06.23 DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 44.09   48.89    France 49.29 58.30 48.22 49.15 44.09
2 Manuel Bühler 46.35   54.33    Switzerland 54.15 55.52 53.31 46.35 55.65
3 Alessio Giuliano 55.72   1:00.98    Switzerland 1:09.32 1:05.31 59.00 58.63 55.72
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:03.84   1:08.00    France 1:05.26 1:11.06 1:07.67 1:20.69 1:03.84
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:03.95   1:10.38    Finland 1:12.35 1:20.53 1:03.95 1:13.09 1:05.71
6 Alwin Rölz 1:10.31   1:13.74    Switzerland 1:10.31 1:16.97 1:36.06 1:10.78 1:13.48
7 Tobias Peter 59.13   1:13.96    Switzerland 59.13 1:12.99 1:13.45 1:15.45 1:37.94
8 Marcel Pfeuti 1:13.02   1:14.87    Switzerland 1:14.80 1:13.02 1:19.00 1:15.84 1:13.98
9 Erwan Kohler 1:12.01   1:17.23    Switzerland 1:18.80 1:12.01 1:21.09 1:17.89 1:15.00
10 Jeremi Niedziela 1:12.09   1:19.32    Poland 1:12.09 1:21.55 1:17.74 1:21.39 1:18.83
11 Laura Mellier 1:17.46   1:21.08    Switzerland 1:25.28 1:22.77 1:22.18 1:17.46 1:18.29
12 Fabian Löhle 1:20.38   1:22.09    Switzerland 1:24.42 1:23.74 1:20.94 1:21.60 1:20.38
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.00   2.41   NR  Switzerland 2.78 2.37 2.09 4.18 2.00
2 Rouven Fäh 3.25   3.58    Switzerland 4.68 3.28 3.53 3.93 3.25
3 Yann Kull 2.60   3.94    Switzerland 6.59 4.43 3.69 3.71 2.60
4 Dominic Lumsden 3.28   4.16    United Kingdom 5.00 4.36 4.62 3.28 3.50
5 Tobias Peter 3.99   4.87    Switzerland 7.42 5.44 4.97 4.21 3.99
6 Dominik Fürer 3.45   5.26    Switzerland 8.37 4.55 5.18 6.04 3.45
7 Reto Bubendorf 2.62   5.27    Finland 5.86 6.33 3.63 6.48 2.62
8 Clément Cherblanc 5.01   5.45    France 5.17 5.01 5.65 6.80 5.53
9 Manuel Bühler 4.52   5.58    Switzerland 7.78 5.64 6.37 4.74 4.52
10 Theo Mayer 5.09   6.08    Switzerland 6.42 5.44 6.38 5.09 13.12
11 Grégoire Gsell 4.13   6.38    France 6.57 6.94 6.96 5.62 4.13
12 Fabian Löhle 3.79   6.52    Switzerland 7.35 6.51 5.70 3.79 12.66
13 David Gisler 4.87   6.77    Switzerland 9.60 4.87 7.38 7.71 5.21
14 Michał Pleskowicz 4.27   6.81    Poland 8.54 6.40 7.77 6.25 4.27
15 Erwan Kohler 4.37   7.11    Switzerland 7.58 7.21 6.74 7.38 4.37
16 Ben Zwicky 5.28   7.33    Switzerland 10.29 7.70 8.32 5.28 5.96
17 Hannah Minas 6.16   7.38    Switzerland 9.66 8.70 7.22 6.16 6.23
18 Yannic Waser 4.97   7.63    Switzerland 7.98 6.13 9.71 8.79 4.97
19 Levin Houghton 4.50   7.66    Switzerland 8.83 7.48 6.67 16.41 4.50
20 Yannick Balsiger 5.61   8.27    Switzerland 11.01 5.98 10.94 5.61 7.88
21 Alessio Giuliano 3.71   8.30    Switzerland 15.83 14.72 3.71 6.35 3.83
22 Noah Freienmuth 7.78   8.44    Switzerland 10.13 7.91 9.29 8.11 7.78
23 Marcel Kälin 4.04   8.49    Switzerland 9.38 9.09 7.01 16.60 4.04
24 Cenan Kanik 6.84   8.94    Switzerland 8.46 13.52 8.45 9.91 6.84
25 Sandro Mattenberger 6.68   9.91    Switzerland 11.80 10.28 8.56 10.89 6.68
26 Georg Rieger 6.81   9.99    Switzerland 8.20 11.61 6.81 13.09 10.17
27 Juliette Sébastien 5.82   10.26    France 25.88 7.56 8.44 14.77 5.82
28 Mika Schwendener 7.21   10.59    Switzerland 14.59 12.11 11.42 8.24 7.21
29 Valentin Lanz 6.62   11.00    Switzerland DNF 11.41 6.62 9.85 11.74
30 Shanaya Fäh 9.67   11.54    Switzerland 11.41 12.40 9.67 10.88 12.34
31 Laura Mellier 6.61   11.55    Switzerland 6.61 9.25 10.96 19.48 14.44
32 Christophe Grosjean 8.28   12.09    Switzerland 11.97 8.28 15.30 16.07 9.01
33 Lars Abplanalp 8.18   12.12    Switzerland 8.18 15.66 12.85 10.37 13.13
34 Matteo Provasi 8.49   12.39    Italy 8.49 13.24 11.79 13.23 12.15
35 Tommaso Raposio 9.76   12.69    Italy 13.02 9.76 12.04 14.56 13.02
36 Benjamin Lippsmeier 9.76   12.86    Switzerland 16.60 10.73 9.76 11.26 19.20
37 Stefan Loosli 10.77   12.98    Switzerland 12.77 14.02 10.77 15.23 12.16
38 Fabian Senn 8.64   13.20    Switzerland 18.32 9.65 8.64 20.03 11.64
39 Oleg Gritsenko 9.09   13.50    Russia 12.16 21.77 10.86 17.49 9.09
40 Nicolas Schmied 9.50   14.03    Switzerland 13.27 15.96 9.50 12.87 27.55
41 Marco Syfrig 8.92   14.24    Switzerland 16.21 15.05 8.92 21.58 11.47
42 Janic Künsch 12.79   15.10    Switzerland 13.35 18.98 12.98 12.79 32.29
43 Alasdair Paton 10.51   15.14    United Kingdom 13.29 10.51 13.57 22.27 18.55
44 Andrina Löhle 13.54   15.77    Switzerland 16.66 14.22 13.54 42.54 16.42
45 Nils Christen 11.04   16.15    Switzerland 11.04 24.41 16.13 14.79 17.54
46 Timo Andraskay 11.02   17.14    Switzerland 11.02 18.40 31.04 18.97 14.04
47 Yann Güntensperger 14.33   19.75    Switzerland 18.18 29.99 14.33 25.82 15.26
48 Joshua Hannant 17.83   19.81    USA 17.83 19.57 20.29 20.14 19.72
49 Björn Oehlinger 19.64   20.87    Switzerland 20.27 21.39 20.95 37.46 19.64
50 Aaron Junker 18.33   21.98    Switzerland 19.73 29.11 18.84 18.33 27.37
51 Stuart Lumsden 14.99   23.28    United Kingdom 38.73 14.99 23.50 22.14 24.19
52 Daniel Houghton 14.66   24.61    Switzerland 40.74 14.66 30.84 21.95 21.04
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.64   3.70    Switzerland 4.87 3.51 2.64 5.11 2.71
2 Rouven Fäh 1.98   4.43    Switzerland 4.30 5.64 1.98 3.36 9.34
3 Yann Kull 3.49   4.82    Switzerland 4.37 4.79 5.29 3.49 6.23
4 Dominic Lumsden 3.97   4.83    United Kingdom 4.42 4.89 3.97 5.17 7.47
5 Reto Bubendorf 3.17   4.93    Finland 5.69 3.17 3.49 5.61 7.54
6 Tobias Peter 3.35   5.13    Switzerland 5.55 5.69 5.03 3.35 4.81
7 Dominik Fürer 4.22   5.16    Switzerland 5.58 4.49 5.77 4.22 5.42
8 Alessio Giuliano 4.17   5.48    Switzerland 4.80 7.06 5.52 6.12 4.17
9 Yannic Waser 4.97   5.57    Switzerland 7.00 5.59 4.97 5.69 5.42
10 Hannah Minas 4.74   5.65    Switzerland 6.14 5.30 4.74 5.51 7.90
11 Theo Mayer 4.95   5.98    Switzerland 4.95 8.48 6.41 6.06 5.46
12 Erwan Kohler 4.72   6.14    Switzerland 6.88 4.72 7.10 4.88 6.67
13 Clément Cherblanc 5.38   6.14    France 7.21 6.31 5.38 5.60 6.50
14 Grégoire Gsell 5.88   6.33    France 5.88 6.15 7.18 6.44 6.40
15 Levin Houghton 4.21   6.38    Switzerland 6.48 5.91 6.74 4.21 9.44
16 Michał Pleskowicz 5.79   6.71    Poland 7.07 5.79 6.38 6.67 8.61
17 Manuel Bühler 5.66   6.95    Switzerland 7.31 6.55 7.67 5.66 6.99
18 Marcel Kälin 6.54   7.42    Switzerland 7.67 7.30 7.28 9.27 6.54
19 Fabian Löhle 6.76   7.85    Switzerland 8.17 9.04 6.76 8.16 7.22
20 Noah Freienmuth 6.53   8.05    Switzerland 7.54 9.73 6.53 6.87 10.19
21 Cenan Kanik 6.07   8.15    Switzerland 9.01 10.68 6.07 7.18 8.26
22 Lars Abplanalp 7.21   8.96    Switzerland 7.85 15.07 7.21 8.01 11.02
23 Ben Zwicky 8.83   9.03    Switzerland 9.37 8.83 9.22 8.89 8.98
24 Shanaya Fäh 7.92   9.10    Switzerland 7.92 12.65 8.30 8.47 10.53
25 David Gisler 7.94   9.13    Switzerland 7.94 8.29 9.29 9.82 11.01
26 Mika Schwendener 5.43   9.64    Switzerland 5.43 11.99 8.03 12.35 8.89
27 Benjamin Lippsmeier 7.13   9.78    Switzerland 9.59 10.80 8.95 11.84 7.13
28 Yannick Balsiger 5.93   10.11    Switzerland 12.23 10.37 5.93 8.80 11.16
29 Valentin Lanz 9.33   10.47    Switzerland 10.09 12.99 9.33 10.42 10.90
30 Christophe Grosjean 8.65   11.36    Switzerland 12.67 11.61 10.75 8.65 11.73
31 Matteo Provasi 7.49   11.42    Italy 12.53 11.95 9.78 19.45 7.49
32 Laura Mellier 9.35   11.42    Switzerland 18.15 9.35 12.68 10.78 10.81
33 Oleg Gritsenko 8.84   11.64    Russia 8.84 11.46 17.71 9.37 14.10
34 Sandro Mattenberger 6.00   11.87    Switzerland 6.00 12.32 11.23 DNF 12.06
35 Marco Syfrig 8.08   11.95    Switzerland 15.20 8.08 9.20 11.45 16.65
36 Fabian Senn 9.18   12.53    Switzerland 12.31 13.57 12.22 13.07 9.18
37 Tommaso Raposio 9.21   12.65    Italy 12.58 13.83 9.21 12.33 13.04
38 Stefan Loosli 7.77   13.50    Switzerland 7.77 16.87 12.61 13.84 14.05
39 Nicolas Schmied 9.22   16.42    Switzerland 22.09 12.91 20.26 9.22 16.09
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.51   3.29    Switzerland 2.94 4.27 2.67 2.51 6.66
2 Dominic Lumsden 3.46   4.11    United Kingdom 3.46 4.10 5.76 4.59 3.65
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.64   4.58    Finland 4.34 4.40 6.36 5.01 3.64
4 Tobias Peter 2.59   4.67    Switzerland 5.05 4.03 4.92 5.13 2.59
5 Yann Kull 2.69   4.69    Switzerland 6.06 4.07 4.45 5.56 2.69
6 Dominik Fürer 3.06   4.72    Switzerland 6.03 4.53 5.20 4.43 3.06
7 Rouven Fäh 3.29   4.84    Switzerland 3.29 6.78 5.95 4.99 3.57
8 Yannic Waser 7.11   8.05    Switzerland 9.75 8.37 8.46 7.11 7.32
9 Alessio Giuliano 6.64   8.31    Switzerland 8.38 7.99 11.14 6.64 8.55
10 Hannah Minas 5.20   9.69    Switzerland 10.38 11.37 9.45 9.25 5.20
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Fürer 3.57   4.54    Switzerland 7.00 4.97 3.57 4.59 4.05
2 Grégoire Gsell 3.77   4.71    France 3.77 4.92 4.39 4.82 5.95
3 Alessio Giuliano 3.53   5.29    Switzerland 6.93 5.41 3.53 3.54 8.82
4 Tobias Peter 4.68   5.34    Switzerland 5.05 5.64 4.68 7.41 5.33
5 Clément Cherblanc 3.94   5.36    France 6.50 9.90 5.07 3.94 4.51
6 Reto Bubendorf 4.24   5.53    Finland 5.51 5.81 5.27 7.39 4.24
7 Ben Zwicky 5.02   6.01    Switzerland 6.69 5.93 5.02 7.34 5.41
8 Cenan Kanik 4.85   6.18    Switzerland 6.61 6.57 5.45 6.52 4.85
9 Yannic Waser 4.33   6.49    Switzerland DNF 4.33 5.72 7.64 6.10
10 Theo Mayer 3.98   6.87    Switzerland 6.93 9.24 5.47 3.98 8.22
11 Juliette Sébastien 5.65   6.92    France 12.03 7.66 6.12 5.65 6.98
12 Levin Houghton 5.99   6.94    Switzerland 7.24 6.86 7.19 5.99 6.78
13 Alwin Rölz 4.51   7.22    Switzerland 9.56 6.44 5.65 9.78 4.51
14 Tommaso Raposio 6.18   7.50    Italy 9.53 6.18 9.52 6.24 6.73
15 Hannah Minas 5.96   7.86    Switzerland 15.11 8.04 7.70 5.96 7.83
16 Sandro Mattenberger 6.57   7.92    Switzerland 6.57 11.01 7.44 8.29 8.03
17 Dominic Lumsden 6.25   7.98    United Kingdom 10.83 6.75 6.25 8.96 8.22
18 Fabian Löhle 5.78   8.01    Switzerland 8.88 5.78 9.65 6.48 8.67
19 Yann Kull 6.05   8.20    Switzerland 11.27 6.05 6.79 10.91 6.90
20 Manuel Bühler 6.77   9.43    Switzerland 12.14 6.98 6.77 9.94 11.36
21 Valentin Lanz 6.95   10.37    Switzerland 16.12 7.40 7.58 6.95 18.34
22 Noah Freienmuth 7.79   10.83    Switzerland 12.45 11.08 16.67 8.95 7.79
23 Fabian Senn 9.54   11.04    Switzerland 9.54 10.08 11.80 11.25 19.01
24 Erwan Kohler 8.48   11.13    Switzerland 13.52 10.91 8.48 20.37 8.95
25 Oleg Gritsenko 9.28   11.45    Russia 9.28 11.16 12.19 12.91 11.01
26 Benjamin Lippsmeier 8.01   11.51    Switzerland 20.99 13.75 10.46 10.31 8.01
27 Rouven Fäh 8.11   11.51    Switzerland 12.56 11.27 16.72 10.70 8.11
28 Georg Rieger 7.54   11.98    Switzerland 11.02 15.35 7.54 12.44 12.48
29 Christophe Grosjean 7.80   12.53    Switzerland 21.84 11.39 7.80 17.51 8.69
30 Mika Schwendener 8.93   12.56    Switzerland 14.13 14.47 8.93 19.68 9.08
31 Yannick Balsiger 8.00   12.71    Switzerland 12.90 26.77 8.62 16.62 8.00
32 David Gisler 8.05   12.99    Switzerland 15.76 15.55 8.05 14.41 9.02
33 Lars Abplanalp 9.05   14.07    Switzerland 9.05 14.17 16.36 21.67 11.69
34 Laura Mellier 6.89   14.16    Switzerland 17.79 18.16 6.89 13.60 11.10
35 Joshua Hannant 12.38   14.62    USA 15.73 12.38 14.94 13.60 15.32
36 Yann Güntensperger 11.18   16.26    Switzerland DNF 14.88 13.96 19.93 11.18
37 Nils Christen 13.14   17.27    Switzerland 20.18 15.89 15.74 DNF 13.14
38 Nicolas Schmied 11.98   17.45    Switzerland 18.08 DNF 16.28 11.98 18.00
39 Daniel Houghton 9.19   17.55    Switzerland 23.07 20.91 16.53 9.19 15.22
40 Timo Andraskay 13.48   19.29    Switzerland 27.27 15.71 13.48 DNF 14.89
41 Marcel Kälin 15.84   19.90    Switzerland 20.27 15.84 17.36 22.06 23.90
42 Aaron Junker 10.03   21.41    Switzerland 17.54 21.97 DNF 10.03 24.73
43 Stefan Loosli 37.09      Switzerland 49.14 37.09
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.17   4.87    Finland 3.17 5.06 4.54 5.01 6.02
2 Dominik Fürer 3.68   5.12    Switzerland 4.59 3.68 7.89 5.45 5.32
3 Alessio Giuliano 3.89   5.37    Switzerland 4.67 6.05 5.40 3.89 6.47
4 Clément Cherblanc 3.45   5.41    France 5.29 7.13 4.22 3.45 6.73
5 Sandro Mattenberger 4.18   5.62    Switzerland 4.18 14.08 4.98 5.77 6.12
6 Theo Mayer 4.11   5.71    Switzerland 5.45 5.35 7.63 4.11 6.33
7 Grégoire Gsell 4.76   6.19    France 6.87 4.76 5.27 6.44 DNF
8 Yannic Waser 1.84   NR 6.37    Switzerland 1.84 DNF 7.05 5.32 6.74
9 Ben Zwicky 4.81   6.38    Switzerland 6.14 4.81 DNF 5.97 7.02
10 Alwin Rölz 4.40   6.39    Switzerland 5.95 7.82 11.45 5.41 4.40
11 Tobias Peter 4.73   6.98    Switzerland 12.45 4.73 10.42 4.80 5.71
12 Cenan Kanik 5.18   7.20    Switzerland 5.18 6.47 6.43 9.97 8.70
13 Levin Houghton 4.89   7.41    Switzerland 7.93 8.53 9.84 4.89 5.78
14 Fabian Löhle 4.19   7.63    Switzerland 6.58 8.60 7.72 8.97 4.19
15 Juliette Sébastien 3.08   7.74    France 3.08 8.70 8.45 6.44 8.33
16 Yann Kull 4.46   7.81    Switzerland 6.68 10.36 6.38 18.48 4.46
17 Manuel Bühler 3.41   8.38    Switzerland 10.92 13.71 7.01 7.20 3.41
18 Valentin Lanz 3.71   8.49    Switzerland 9.89 9.47 6.11 11.46 3.71
19 Fabian Senn 5.28   8.74    Switzerland 11.03 7.68 22.78 7.51 5.28
20 Dominic Lumsden 3.45   8.94    United Kingdom 10.06 9.61 11.12 7.16 3.45
21 Yannick Balsiger 3.24   9.39    Switzerland 7.93 19.53 9.79 10.44 3.24
22 Rouven Fäh 5.86   9.40    Switzerland 14.49 12.57 6.82 8.82 5.86
23 Erwan Kohler 7.41   10.13    Switzerland 11.06 9.20 10.12 13.41 7.41
24 Noah Freienmuth 6.76   10.71    Switzerland 11.39 11.82 8.93 15.24 6.76
25 Hannah Minas 4.04   10.72    Switzerland 4.04 8.94 9.37 16.69 13.85
26 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3.85   10.73    Switzerland 13.23 12.58 8.78 10.82 3.85
27 Mika Schwendener 4.46   10.84    Switzerland 9.81 17.44 8.04 14.66 4.46
28 David Gisler 5.52   10.84    Switzerland 11.67 10.79 10.06 15.12 5.52
29 Oleg Gritsenko 4.20   10.91    Russia 11.06 11.12 12.31 10.56 4.20
30 Tommaso Raposio 2.60   12.47    Italy 2.60 18.15 10.52 8.74 25.12
31 Lars Abplanalp 7.80   12.54    Switzerland 45.07 12.02 7.80 11.57 14.02
32 Christophe Grosjean 5.37   13.32    Switzerland 11.99 15.94 12.03 18.79 5.37
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Grégoire Gsell 3.00   4.32    France 6.60 4.25 3.76 4.94 3.00
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.72   4.51    France 4.88 4.63 4.03 5.58 2.72
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.45   4.57    Finland 4.69 4.33 6.53 4.68 2.45
4 Alessio Giuliano 2.16   4.62    Switzerland 5.73 3.52 4.61 6.62 2.16
5 Dominik Fürer 2.99   4.67    Switzerland 4.99 4.19 4.84 5.98 2.99
6 Yannic Waser 2.91   4.72    Switzerland 4.73 4.45 5.80 4.98 2.91
7 Tobias Peter 3.35   5.67    Switzerland 6.34 5.82 5.27 5.93 3.35
8 Theo Mayer 2.26   5.69    Switzerland 7.62 9.17 4.76 4.68 2.26
9 Ben Zwicky 3.97   6.21    Switzerland 5.62 7.52 5.50 8.58 3.97
10 Alwin Rölz 4.34   7.06    Switzerland 4.34 7.86 6.77 6.54 8.03
11 Sandro Mattenberger 4.65   8.03    Switzerland 9.81 9.99 7.56 6.71 4.65
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 9.97   12.32    Switzerland 14.06 11.60 11.92 13.44 9.97
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.91   12.94    France 14.60 10.91 19.41 11.73 12.50
3 Alessio Giuliano 11.41   14.37    Switzerland 16.04 13.59 14.74 14.77 11.41
4 Marco Syfrig 13.62   14.43    Switzerland 18.50 13.62 14.02 14.15 15.13
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.41   15.43    Finland 15.10 14.54 14.41 16.66 16.77
6 Tobias Peter 11.31   17.89    Switzerland 16.96 21.49 15.22 22.73 11.31
7 Laura Mellier 15.59   18.34    Switzerland 15.59 19.03 18.70 20.99 17.28
8 Yannic Waser 17.15   19.93    Switzerland 17.15 22.89 17.71 19.19 34.85
9 Dominic Lumsden 16.61   22.73    United Kingdom 17.49 16.61 34.45 33.69 17.00
10 Fabian Löhle 22.07   26.75    Switzerland 24.64 23.44 32.16 22.07 33.52
11 Cenan Kanik 20.21   29.06    Switzerland 35.67 20.21 25.48 26.02 37.88
12 Christophe Grosjean 25.48   33.14    Switzerland 36.56 31.14 31.97 25.48 36.32
13 Marcel Pfeuti 33.21   36.45    Switzerland 34.16 39.44 35.76 33.21 47.64
14 Theo Mayer 21.93   36.68    Switzerland 43.67 21.93 54.15 29.38 37.00
15 Hannah Minas 30.58   37.35    Switzerland 36.02 42.09 30.58 33.94 51.13
16 Dominik Fürer 32.46   37.64    Switzerland DNF 38.81 32.46 38.59 35.52
17 Mika Schwendener 35.30   44.10    Switzerland 40.30 39.76 52.23 DNF 35.30
18 Oleg Gritsenko 36.76   44.70    Russia 44.40 40.86 54.01 48.84 36.76
19 Manuel Bühler 31.31   48.41    Switzerland 38.56 31.31 1:04.90 DNF 41.78
20 Alasdair Paton 40.75   54.91    United Kingdom 55.32 44.86 2:22.75 40.75 1:04.56
21 Lars Abplanalp 45.64      Switzerland 1:20.15 45.64
22 Noah Freienmuth 47.33      Switzerland 54.60 47.33
23 Erwan Kohler 49.18      Switzerland 56.89 49.18
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.58   11.83    France 12.66 12.52 10.58 10.91 12.06
2 Alwin Rölz 11.44   13.12    Switzerland 15.35 11.44 11.54 14.97 12.85
3 Alessio Giuliano 14.10   15.89    Switzerland 20.07 14.10 16.70 14.96 16.02
4 Marco Syfrig 11.87   17.02    Switzerland 17.35 17.59 16.11 18.30 11.87
5 Tobias Peter 13.46   17.64    Switzerland 25.58 16.13 18.91 13.46 17.89
6 Reto Bubendorf 16.49   17.83    Finland 17.15 17.02 16.49 22.17 19.31
7 Laura Mellier 14.62   18.66    Switzerland 19.88 18.04 14.62 19.81 18.13
8 Yannic Waser 16.26   19.97    Switzerland 18.97 17.96 22.98 16.26 DNF
9 Dominic Lumsden 18.45   21.45    United Kingdom 27.32 23.24 21.34 19.77 18.45
10 Cenan Kanik 27.47   29.71    Switzerland 31.03 28.06 30.04 33.21 27.47
11 Fabian Löhle 26.35   31.43    Switzerland 37.85 26.35 28.98 38.01 27.46
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christophe Grosjean DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
1 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
1 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
1 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Finland DNF DNF DNF
1 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 17:35.00      Switzerland DNF DNF 17:35.00
2 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
2 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Finland DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 14/17 58:51      Switzerland 14/17 58:51 DNF 11/20 1:00:00
2 Valentin Lanz 7/7 36:38      Switzerland DNS 5/6 33:26 7/7 36:38
3 Fabian Löhle 5/6 36:59      Switzerland 5/7 48:30 5/6 36:59 6/9 58:25
4 Reto Bubendorf 5/6 42:15      Finland DNF 5/6 42:15 4/5 31:52
5 Hannah Minas 4/5 34:17      Switzerland DNF DNF 4/5 34:17
6 Christophe Grosjean 3/4 23:14      Switzerland DNF 3/6 38:53 3/4 23:14
7 Alwin Rölz DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
B #1 D2 R2 F D2 F' D2 F' U2 B2 R B' F' L B' U F' D' F L2
B #2 U B L U R2 L2 B2 U B2 L D F2 R2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2
B #3 U2 L F2 R F' D R2 L' B' L2 F2 L B2 L D2 R B2 D2 B2 L2
B #4 L' U2 F' R F2 R' U' F L' U' B2 R' B2 R F2 U2 L' F2 R2 L'
B #5 U R2 B R' D' F' U' F2 L2 B U2 D2 R L U2 B2 R U2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 R U F' R D' L2 B D2 B R' D' R2 D F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 L' R D2 L' R2 F2 D2 U2 R' F' U2 L' B2 F' D' L2 U' B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D2 U2 B L2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' U F D' U L D B' R D2 F'
A #2 F R F2 R U' R' F2 B2 D B R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 D
A #3 U R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R D' U2 R' B' L' R D2 B' U2 L2
A #4 B2 R' L2 U' B2 L U2 D2 L B R2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 R2 D R2
A #5 D2 U2 L2 D2 B' F2 D2 B' U L U2 L' F' L2 U' L' R' U2 B
A Ex#1 U' F2 B' L2 D' F R2 U R F R2 B L2 B R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D B' R F' L2 B' L' R2 U' L' B
B #1 B2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 R B2 L2 B' U2 F' R' D L F' U' R' B'
B #2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L B2 R B2 D' R' U F2 D' F2 R D' F' U2 F2
B #3 U2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D2 L D B' D' R' U B D F2 R' U'
B #4 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L B' L2 F2 D2 L2 R F' D L B2 U2
B #5 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D L' D2 L' D2 F D2 L' D' R'
B Ex#1 R L' B U F R2 D2 R' U' R D2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R B2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 L' U' L2 R2 D2 B' F' R F L2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 F D2 B' D2 F R2 B' U F R2 B2 L' B L' R2 B R2
A #2 L2 D2 R' U' R' B U R F U L B' D2 F2 D2 R2
A #3 F2 L D' L' B' R U F2 R' D' R2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 F U2
A #4 L D' B R B' R F2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D'
A #5 U2 R2 B U2 F D R2 D2 L' F' B2 L' D2 L B2 L2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 U F' D2 R2 B2 R L2 F2 D' L2 U D2 L2 B2 D2 R L2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 D' R2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 F2 D' B D' B U R B' D U2 F' D U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F R2 U' F U' F' U' R
A #2 U R U' F' R2 U F' R2 U' R' U
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U R' U2 F R' F2 U'
A #4 U' R' U' R F' R U R' U' R U'
A #5 R U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U' F' U2
A Ex#1 F' R' U' R' U F' R U2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2
B #1 U' F U2 R U F U' R U' R U'
B #2 U R U2 R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U2
B #3 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' F U2
B #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U R' U2 R2 U2
B #5 U' R' U F' U' R U' F U' F R
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U F R U' R' F R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R U' R' F'
A #2 R F' R U2 R' U R F' U' R' U'
A #3 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U R U2 R'
A #4 R' F' U' F U2 F R U' R' F U'
A #5 R' F R' F' U' F U' F' R U2 R
A Ex#1 F R U R U' R' U' R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F' R U R' U2 F2 R2 U' F' R2
B #1 R' F R U R' U2 R2 U' R' F' R2
B #2 U R2 F U' F U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
B #3 U R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R U2 R
B #4 U R' U' R F U2 R' F R2 U2 R'
B #5 U2 R F R' F R U2 R' F U' R
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 F U' F R2 F' U2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U' R U' R U2 F' R' U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 F U' R U' R2
A #2 R U2 R2 U2 R U' R' F R2 U2 F'
A #3 R' U' R U2 R' U R' F U2 F' U'
A #4 U' F U' F U R U2 R' F U R
A #5 R' F U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' R2 F U' F U' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U R B2 U2 R' F' L' D' L' U' R2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 U2 R Fw2 D' L' U' F2 D' Fw Uw2 D2 B Uw2 L U' Rw B U' Rw2 Uw' Fw'
A #2 L2 B2 F2 D' U' B2 U L2 D' R2 F' R2 D L U B F2 U R' D L' Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U B2 U2 Rw2 D2 R2 F' L2 Rw R B' D' R2 Uw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw2 U' R D'
A #3 L B2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 L' U F' L' F2 B' R2 U' Uw2 R2 F Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 D L2 F' U' F2 Rw R D' Rw D B2 Fw' Uw F2 U B' Rw' R'
A #4 F2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 D' U F' L F R' U' B' U' L2 D' B L' Rw2 Fw2 U L' D' R2 U Fw2 L2 D R' Fw U2 D L B' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw' Fw' B' F Rw Uw2
A #5 B2 D' U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 D F2 R' L' F' R D2 L B D U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R B D2 Fw2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 D' R' L2 Uw F' L Fw' L' Uw' Fw Uw D Rw2
A Ex#1 L' R D' L D L2 D' F2 B2 D' L2 R2 F' D2 F' B U2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 U B2 U2 Rw2 U Rw2 L U R Fw' D2 F U2 Uw Rw Fw2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' D F R' L' B' D U2 F2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' F Rw2 R2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R B' D Fw2 L2 Uw' L2 R Fw Uw' R' U'
B #1 R U2 L' B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F R' D B' D2 F D' F U' F2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 L B2 D2 B' Rw2 F2 D' L2 Uw U' R' F Rw Uw' Rw Fw' U' B'
B #2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 R D2 B2 U L' F U2 B' D' U2 L B U L' Rw2 U' Fw2 R B2 L' F2 U' Rw2 U B2 F2 Fw U' B' L' R' F' Rw' F B2 Uw Fw L' B' R'
B #3 R2 B2 F2 R F2 D2 R' B2 R B L D2 F' U' F' R' U B2 D F Rw2 Uw2 U' B Rw2 U F U2 B L2 B Rw D F Rw' Fw2 F2 R Fw' Rw R' Uw2 Rw' F2
B #4 D2 B2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R' D2 U2 F L2 B' R' B2 U' R2 B2 U' B' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 D2 U2 L' D R Fw R' Fw2 B2 D2 L2 F2 Rw D U2 Rw2 Fw' L D
B #5 B2 R B2 R2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 R' B2 R B U L Uw2 R F' Rw2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 L B Uw' L' F' R' B' L' Uw2 Fw D2 Fw' Rw' Fw L'
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 B2 D R U2 R2 D' R L2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F Rw2 F R2 Uw2 R Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' R2 F2 U F2 Uw F' R Fw2 R' F2 Rw' Fw Rw L' Fw D
B Ex#2 D2 B' F2 D F' D2 R L B D' B2 R2 B2 D B2 D L2 U L2 U Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 D Fw D F2 R' Fw2 R' B' Uw B Rw F' U D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 D F' B D R' D2 L' B2 D' F Rw2 D B Uw2 L2 F Rw2 L2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 R B2 Rw' U2 L Fw Uw2 D' Fw Uw2 R L2
A #2 F B R2 F B2 D2 F D U' B U' L F' U F2 L B R Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw F L' F' B2 U' Fw' Uw2 Rw B D' Fw F2
A #3 B2 U F' R' F2 U' F D F' U2 B2 R B2 D2 R D2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 R D Fw2 F2 R U Rw2 B2 L' Fw' U B2 Uw2 L2 Uw Fw R2 Fw2 F' Rw' Fw
A #4 R2 B2 L U' R2 B2 F' U' L B L' B2 D2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 B2 U2 F B' Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw' U' B F L2 Fw Rw R2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 L' B'
A #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 R B2 F R B' R' B2 D2 U' R B Uw2 R D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R D' U Fw' D B L2 Fw Uw2 Fw U F2 Rw' D2 Rw2
A Ex#1 F U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F D R' F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' D' U Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 F' R Uw2 R2 D2 B' Uw' L B' R Uw' B2 D2 Rw' U B Uw
A Ex#2 D L' F' L U' B R2 U' F2 R' D B2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 B' F' R U2 Rw2 F2 L Uw' B Uw' U' Rw2 B2 Rw' F2 Uw L2 Fw B L2
B #1 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 U2 L2 D' R' U' L U2 F' D F B U' Rw2 Fw2 F' L D2 Fw2 B2 L' R' Fw2 L Uw F' R' U2 Fw2 D Rw' L' Fw' Rw Uw2 U L
B #2 U2 B D L2 D R2 L' F D' R' D2 F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 D Fw2 U Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 U2 R F2 Uw2 B2 Fw' F' L Fw U2 Fw D Rw' Uw' L D'
B #3 R U D2 F2 B' R' U B D' L' U2 F2 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 Uw B2 Uw' R D' Fw D2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' U2 B'
B #4 D2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 R F2 R' U' R D F D' F2 B R' D' F R Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F U2 L D2 Rw2 B L Uw' F R Uw F' Uw D2 Rw Fw Rw D L2
B #5 F L D2 B' U L U2 B R' D' B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D R2 F2 B2 Rw2 B Rw2 R Uw2 B R' Uw2 R Fw2 L R F Uw' F2 L2 Uw2 L2 Fw L Fw2 R2 Uw Fw U D2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F2 B2 L' D2 F2 R2 D R2 B' L U L R2 U B' D' R Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F R B2 L U2 Rw2 R' F Uw' R2 Uw2 F' L2 R2 Rw F U2 Fw Uw R2 Fw2
B Ex#2 B L2 B' U2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' D' F2 U' F' B' R' F B' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 B R2 F D F U2 Rw F' R2 U2 B Uw' L Fw Rw' B2 U Rw2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L D2 F2 B U L D' F R2 F2 B2 R2 U Rw2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 U2 R Uw2 L D Fw2 R' B2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw' D R Uw' Rw' F2 U L Uw2 Rw2
A #2 R F' D' B' L2 B' R2 U F' R U2 R2 B2 U2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 R' U2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 L2 U2 Fw U Rw2 B U F Rw U2 Fw D2 Rw F'
A #3 B2 R2 B' U2 B R2 U2 R2 F U' B' L B2 D L' B U2 L' B D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B R Uw2 F R Uw2 R' B L Uw' L Uw2 R2 D L' U' Rw2 Fw Uw' U' Rw F2 L
A #4 U L2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 B2 D' L' B2 R F L2 B' D R B' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 B L2 B2 L D2 Fw2 Rw' U2 L Fw Rw R2 Uw F' Rw2 D' Fw'
A #5 B' L2 B' U2 B' R2 F R2 D2 B2 R F2 R2 F' U F' D F D' R' Uw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 R Uw R2 U' F U2 B' Uw Fw' Rw' Fw' B F' D
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 R' F2 L' B' U' B2 U' B L' R2 B2 L2 U' B Uw2 L2 R' Fw2 D2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' L' R2 U B2 U Uw' F' R2 Uw' Rw B F2
A Ex#2 L' D2 U2 L' U2 F2 R F2 D2 F' R' F' U' R2 F B2 D R2 F' Uw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 B2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 F' L' Uw U' R L Uw' D Fw D2 Fw' Rw2 U' Rw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Rw U2 B2 Bw2 Lw' U L Dw' Lw U' D' Bw R' U2 Bw2 D' F2 Rw2 B2 Lw' D' Dw Lw2 D' Fw2 R' B2 F L Fw' R' Lw' Fw Uw Rw' R Fw' F2 U' Bw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 U R Fw Rw2 Lw F' Uw' F2 Uw' L2 B R L B F
A #2 Bw Rw Dw B Fw2 L' Uw Rw' Bw' Lw' Uw U Dw' Lw2 Bw' U F' Rw2 D Bw Rw' F' B' Fw' R U' Fw U2 Bw2 D' Bw' Uw R' B2 Rw U Lw2 R D' Dw' U2 Bw L' D' B L B Fw' Bw F' Lw D2 L2 D2 U' Dw Uw2 B' D2 U
A #3 Bw2 Fw2 F2 U R Uw2 U2 L U' F' Rw R U2 L Uw U' R Bw L Dw B2 Uw Fw Rw' B2 U2 Dw Lw U' Bw' Fw2 D' Uw Lw2 Fw R2 Bw Uw2 F2 B2 Lw2 L Dw' U' F' Dw2 D' Fw2 D2 U2 R' Rw Fw' Rw Bw R2 Fw' R' U' R2
A #4 Lw Uw L' F2 Fw D2 B F2 D F2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 Dw2 F' Rw' L Bw2 L Uw' Fw2 F' Uw' Fw2 F' D' Uw' U2 Dw F R2 Lw' U2 R' B' D' Rw' U' R' L' Dw' U2 F' R' U2 F' Bw' Lw' F2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw L2 F B' Bw' Rw L2
A #5 Lw L R2 Rw2 D Bw' R' L2 U Dw Fw' Rw' R Fw2 B' Bw' Uw' L' U2 Lw2 D Rw F' Bw2 Lw L Rw2 R D' Lw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 R F2 L2 D Bw B2 Rw U R' Bw Rw' Bw' Uw' Rw' Fw Bw2 Rw2 Fw' L B2 L' Dw2 U2 L' B Dw2 D'
A Ex#1 B' Uw2 Bw2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw' D' R2 D B2 D' Fw2 Rw' F' Fw Dw' Uw D' Rw' L2 F2 R2 Dw2 Rw D2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Rw' F2 Uw R2 Fw' D R2 Fw B' F' Bw' Uw2 R Rw L Lw' F2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 Bw Fw2 Rw D2 Fw' Bw' F2 D F
A Ex#2 Rw' D2 Rw2 D Dw2 U' Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw Bw' R Dw2 Fw F2 L Rw Lw' R' Dw' D' Fw' D Fw2 Bw2 Dw U' Bw' Fw' Rw Dw' Uw' U Rw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw R' F' Rw' Lw2 Dw U2 D' Uw2 L' F D' L Rw2 Uw L2 Uw2 R' U' Bw2 Uw U'
B #1 Fw' Bw2 U2 Lw Uw B' F U B2 D2 L' Dw' Bw Lw2 L R' Fw2 Dw' Bw' Dw Uw Rw' B' L' D U' L' R' B Fw' Bw' Lw2 Dw Fw2 Dw D B' D Dw' R2 U' Fw' L' D' B' U Lw R B2 Dw' L2 Dw2 F' Fw Bw2 Uw' D2 B Rw U
B #2 Lw' F' Uw' Bw F' R Rw' Dw2 R Lw2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Bw2 U2 D2 Uw Rw2 L' U2 Lw' D2 Rw F' L' Rw Uw Lw B' Bw2 Uw2 L2 B L' Uw F L2 Uw2 Fw2 L B2 D' Lw' Fw' L2 Uw' Fw' Dw' U' F' R2 F' U2 L Lw2 U' D' Bw B Uw2
B #3 D2 Fw F Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D U2 Dw Fw F' D R2 D2 B Dw2 Lw2 L2 Rw Uw2 D Rw' L' R Bw Fw' R' L Uw2 Dw L2 U2 L Fw2 Lw' U Fw2 B L' Fw R' F2 D2 Fw2 B Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw R' B2 L U' Rw' L' Uw' Rw2 F U Uw2
B #4 Dw2 B2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 Uw B Rw' Dw' Uw F Bw R U' Lw2 B Bw F2 Rw' Fw U F2 Fw Bw' Lw2 D2 Rw' Lw' D' R2 D Bw Rw U L2 Uw L2 R' B Bw' Lw2 R' Rw B' Dw Fw' B' L' B2 R2 Bw2 Dw' B R' Bw' R2 Lw2 Uw' F2 R'
B #5 L' B' F2 R' L' Uw' Lw R D2 F' Dw' R U B2 Dw2 R' L Dw' L' D Dw' L' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 D2 R' Bw Dw2 Uw' Bw2 R Uw2 L' B' D' B Bw D' Lw2 D Rw U' Fw Rw Fw2 Rw Dw Uw' U2 B2 U2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 R B2 U2 F2 Fw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 D2 L Rw' Uw2 L' Lw' D' Bw' Uw Rw2 D' Bw2 Dw' U R' F B2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 U' Fw2 D2 L2 Bw2 R Uw2 U' Bw2 D Uw' U Bw' F' L2 U2 Rw2 L' Bw' Dw' Fw' F2 L Rw B U2 Dw B' Bw2 Rw' B' Rw F' U2 R D
B Ex#2 U2 B' Fw Uw2 Dw D' F' Lw' L2 F B' Bw Rw Uw2 Bw2 F Fw' Dw2 B2 D Uw Lw D2 Rw' F' Fw Lw' B' Bw Dw' Fw U2 F D' L2 F2 Dw2 F' Bw R' Lw2 L' Bw' D U' Uw2 Rw B' Lw' B R Bw2 R2 F2 Rw2 F2 Dw' U' Lw2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F L' F2 Rw2 F2 U Dw' B' U D Fw Lw Uw Dw Lw2 Fw' Rw B F2 D L2 Bw Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' Fw' Dw2 F Bw' U Uw' F B2 Bw' U' Rw Uw2 Dw2 F2 Uw Bw' B' F' Lw' Bw' D Dw Bw2 F2 Fw Lw' Dw' D2 Lw B' Uw2
A #2 Bw2 Dw' F2 Uw D F2 Bw Fw' Dw Lw' B2 D Fw U D' Fw D2 R Fw B Uw' U' L2 U2 Rw' Lw' U2 Uw2 B' L' D2 F U Lw' Uw Rw2 Dw2 Uw' L Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' Uw F2 Dw2 L2 R' Uw' Bw' Rw B2 R' U' Fw Dw2 Lw' D2 Dw
A #3 Fw' L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U D2 Fw2 Uw Dw D B2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw Uw Fw Dw' D' B Uw L' Dw' Rw Dw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw' R' U Dw2 L' U2 F U Lw L' Uw Dw Bw' U Fw' D Bw2 D2 Uw Bw F2 Uw2 U' Lw' D Dw' Bw' R U2
A #4 Bw' B' Dw Lw' U' Lw U2 B' Rw' D' L' Dw' B Fw Uw' R U Fw' B2 Bw2 D2 U B' Bw' Rw B' Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw' R' F2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Dw B' L' Bw' Dw2 Lw Rw' Bw' L Lw2 B2 D' Dw Uw' L2 Lw Dw' F2 D2 Fw' R' Uw2 Rw' R2 B
A #5 L2 R' Bw Lw U' Bw' Fw' D2 R F' R2 B' F2 R2 Fw Dw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 L' D' R' U' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' F Bw D' Uw' Dw' U2 F Dw' Bw2 Rw Dw' Rw R Uw U2 Lw F' Rw2 L2 Bw' D' Fw U Bw2 Rw' B U Lw2 D2 Lw U2 Fw' Rw R
A Ex#1 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Bw Lw2 R2 L F' Rw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 U' Lw2 Fw' F Lw2 Fw U' L B' Uw' Bw2 Uw B L2 Fw R2 F2 Uw L2 F' Rw' U2 Rw' R L' U' D2 Rw Dw' Lw F B U' Uw' Bw' B2 Uw2 D' L' Lw' Bw Lw' Dw' L' Uw' Lw
A Ex#2 D R' B Bw2 R Lw F R' Uw' B U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' B Fw2 Uw Rw2 B' L Bw' Rw2 L2 Bw' R2 F' Rw L2 D Fw' U Uw R2 L' Uw2 L2 R Fw' Rw2 U2 Uw D B2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' Fw' Lw2 U' R' Dw R U2 B' L' U' Dw Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Dw' Rw 3Fw' Dw' B Uw' 3Rw' F' 3Uw2 Uw Lw D2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Fw' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' U' Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw F Rw F' L 3Fw2 B2 R' L2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw F Rw2 R L2 3Uw2 F Lw 3Uw2 Bw Lw' 3Rw L Bw' L F 3Rw' Uw' L' Uw Rw2 D2 Dw Uw2 3Fw D' Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Fw R2 U Lw2 3Uw Lw Fw Dw' D' Bw
A #2 D B' Fw F 3Fw2 R' U' Bw' L2 B' F' D B Uw2 3Uw B' Uw' R Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 L2 3Uw' Uw2 F2 Bw' Fw B U2 Lw2 L2 Fw2 B2 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 L2 F2 Bw Dw D2 Uw 3Rw' Lw2 Uw Dw Fw2 3Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' L' Dw' B2 3Uw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw D2 F' R2 D2 U' 3Uw' L2 B R2 B2 Lw' D' R' F' 3Uw Bw2 Dw
A #3 Bw' R Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw Rw' B 3Uw' U Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 U2 Uw2 F' 3Fw Lw2 B2 3Fw2 D 3Uw 3Fw F Rw' Dw2 R Fw2 Bw' R Lw2 B' D Lw2 Rw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Fw' U' F Lw2 F' U Rw' Lw Dw 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 F' Rw Uw' Fw 3Rw' L2 Dw 3Rw' D' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 U2 Uw' 3Fw Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Uw Fw2 Lw U R Uw2
A Ex#1 U Rw Lw' Dw B2 L2 Rw2 B2 Fw F Uw2 Bw F 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' Fw' R' D2 Uw 3Rw F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw' U D Lw' Uw' Lw' R 3Rw U2 Bw' 3Rw U F R' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw' Fw' U' Dw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw' Rw' F D Rw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw U2 D 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 L D' 3Fw2 L2 Fw2 3Rw D' F 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' R' Rw' Lw2 L 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw' F Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 B Rw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 B2 U2 B' Bw2 Uw Fw2 U R 3Uw2 D Bw2 Fw2 3Fw Dw Lw2 F2 Dw' Lw R L' Dw R Fw 3Fw Uw2 F' Uw2 R Dw2 Rw2 B U' 3Fw' Fw2 R2 F2 3Rw Uw Bw F' Uw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 R' F' B2 R' Uw 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 Rw' Uw Bw' 3Fw F' U' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw'
B #1 U2 F Fw Rw' Bw L' D Rw' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 D' Dw L Uw Bw' L Lw2 R B 3Rw' U' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw R2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 D' Rw2 U D' Fw Lw' D' Fw' 3Uw Rw2 L2 F2 Rw2 B' Uw Rw Uw2 F 3Uw' R2 D Uw' 3Rw' F2 R2 Bw2 3Fw Fw' B2 F2 Rw F' R' 3Fw
B #2 3Fw B F' L 3Rw B Rw' Fw Lw Dw' L' 3Uw Rw F Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' Lw' Rw' Bw2 R 3Fw R2 3Fw Uw2 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' L2 3Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw Rw2 3Fw B2 F 3Rw' Fw2 Dw' D Fw F' 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw L' D' U Lw' F' Dw' Fw 3Rw' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 R' Lw Fw' B' 3Fw' R2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw Lw L' D2 Lw'
B #3 D' Fw2 Uw B2 U' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' R Bw Lw Bw 3Fw2 Dw F L' 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 F D Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' U Rw U B2 D' Fw2 Rw' R' Lw' Fw2 3Fw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw D2 U Bw2 3Fw2 B2 Dw' B' Fw D' Bw2 Uw Rw 3Uw2 Bw' U' D' Fw2 B D2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 R2 L U2 3Uw2 Dw Uw2 B' Dw2 3Rw2 R 3Fw2 F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 Uw D2 L' 3Uw U' Uw F2 B 3Uw' D' Dw2 Uw' U' Rw Dw2 B2 R' 3Uw F' 3Fw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 Lw2 L' 3Uw2 Fw F B Bw U' D 3Fw' R' Fw2 D' L' Dw2 D B Uw' Bw F2 U Bw2 Uw2 3Rw R2 Fw' R' Fw' Uw' B Dw' Uw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw Rw Dw' 3Uw Lw U 3Fw 3Uw' R 3Fw2 Fw B Lw2 F Rw' D L' Bw Fw 3Fw' Dw' Fw B'
B Ex#2 Lw2 Bw2 R Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw R2 U R' Fw2 Uw2 U 3Uw2 F2 Lw Fw2 3Uw Uw2 Lw' F 3Rw2 Bw D Dw' 3Uw' Bw' Fw2 Lw Fw' L' Lw2 3Fw L B2 Lw Fw' Lw Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw Uw' U' B2 U' Uw2 3Rw 3Fw' Fw2 U Uw2 R2 Lw' Fw' 3Uw' Bw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' R2 B' Fw F2 U' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' B2 F L Bw Dw' U' Lw' 3Uw2 F' Uw' Dw' B
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Uw F2 Dw' Bw B Rw' Lw2 R2 F' D B 3Uw2 U2 Lw' Fw2 3Fw D Rw L 3Fw D' U2 3Rw' U2 F' Fw B Rw2 Uw' R B2 F D' R2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw L Dw' D' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw R' U' D' Fw2 U' F Bw 3Fw U' B Rw Uw' Lw L 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw U' Uw2 Dw' L' Bw 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 R2 Lw2 Bw' L2 Fw' 3Rw' U2 Rw2
A #2 3Uw B2 D F Bw2 R' Dw2 3Rw D' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' F U' D' F' Rw 3Fw Fw' Dw F B' 3Fw Rw2 Dw' Rw2 L' Fw' B2 3Fw' 3Uw U' 3Rw2 Rw2 D' Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw' R' 3Rw2 Lw2 F' L2 U Dw' B' F2 D' Dw F' R2 F' Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' D' 3Uw' B Lw' R' 3Fw' 3Rw L U2 3Rw' L2 F' U2 B R F Fw' U2 Bw2
A #3 Dw2 3Rw' Bw B' L U Rw2 Dw' R' D' 3Uw2 B L2 B' Uw' Rw Dw' Bw' B Dw Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw U2 B D2 3Rw' Bw Dw' R' F' 3Rw' Bw2 L Bw Dw F' 3Uw Uw' Rw' U2 B' Uw2 Bw' D2 F2 Rw Dw2 U F 3Fw' R2 F' D2 Lw2 L Fw L2 Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' D2 Bw 3Uw2 L2 3Uw2 B Uw' Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw U' B2 F' Uw2 U L2 B2 F
A Ex#1 3Fw' Rw' D 3Rw' L2 Rw F2 B Dw2 3Fw2 Fw U2 F Lw' Bw L' B' D2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 B D2 F' 3Rw' R F2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw U2 B' R2 F' R F U2 R Uw' 3Rw2 R2 U 3Fw' Uw2 Bw Rw2 Bw' R Fw Uw' L' U' 3Uw Fw' Rw2 3Rw Bw' B 3Uw' D' F Rw' R D' F2 D Lw' 3Rw Uw' 3Fw U' B2 Fw2 U' Dw' D 3Fw2 Lw2
A Ex#2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Dw2 U2 L' D Dw' Lw Dw B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw R 3Fw' Bw' L2 R' U' R2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw' U2 B' L2 R 3Rw Uw2 Bw' D' F' 3Uw Fw Dw Uw2 B Lw2 Rw B R2 Fw 3Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw' Dw D 3Uw2 U Fw D' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' U' Uw' 3Rw' Bw' F' Dw D2 3Fw' Uw' D2 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 U Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' U' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' F 3Uw2 3Lw2 L2 F' Fw' 3Bw Lw2 D' R' F2 Bw2 L2 Uw2 F2 3Lw 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw' F 3Dw U B2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Uw Fw2 3Dw Rw2 Lw L2 3Lw2 R2 3Fw' L2 3Bw2 F' R 3Fw R Dw2 D2 Bw' B 3Dw2 L' 3Bw Dw' L 3Fw2 Rw F Rw 3Fw2 L2 Fw' Bw Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' U 3Lw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw' R 3Dw 3Rw2 D' B Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw L2 Rw 3Lw2 F' Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Bw' Fw' B' 3Lw Bw 3Rw
A #2 L2 3Bw2 R Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' D2 3Rw2 Rw' Uw Fw' Uw' Dw' U Rw' Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Dw2 U' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Bw' F' 3Lw 3Rw2 D' R2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 B Dw Bw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw' B2 3Bw Lw' Bw U 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw B2 U 3Lw2 F2 3Dw2 R2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw2 F' 3Dw' Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' D2 Bw' D' Uw 3Uw F2 Fw2 Bw Lw Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 D' 3Fw2 F' Fw' D' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw B 3Fw F' 3Uw2 L Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw Dw' Lw' Bw2
A #3 F2 Rw L F 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' B2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw Fw' R2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 F' U 3Lw' Uw Bw' D' Dw2 B2 3Fw R2 B 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw B' Fw2 F' Bw' R' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw' D 3Fw 3Dw B 3Fw2 Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 L2 D2 3Dw' Bw' L 3Fw' U 3Rw' B' F' 3Lw L2 Lw' Rw' R D' 3Uw2 L' R2 3Lw B2 U L R2 Rw' 3Fw U Fw2 R 3Lw D2 3Lw2 Bw' R2 3Uw B' Lw' Fw Bw2 Uw B
A Ex#1 3Fw2 U Fw 3Dw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw' 3Bw' Dw R' 3Fw' B' Dw' Lw' U Lw' Rw' Bw D L' Uw2 Lw' F' 3Lw' Dw 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 U2 3Lw2 Bw2 D' B2 R2 F' U2 3Rw 3Dw Bw 3Dw2 3Lw Fw' B 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw' R F U 3Dw Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw' L2 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 R Rw2 3Rw 3Dw B2 F 3Dw2 B' 3Rw2 F' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw' U2 3Uw' L2 Lw 3Fw D' B2 Dw Uw2 F2 Bw 3Lw2 Lw' Fw' U B' 3Uw' U' Dw 3Fw L U2 D2 3Rw2 F'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw' Lw' D 3Fw2 Rw' D B2 Lw' D' 3Uw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 3Lw Lw' Fw 3Bw F2 Uw' 3Rw Lw Dw' 3Dw2 Uw' Lw2 F2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw Rw' Lw 3Uw 3Fw R2 3Fw U2 Rw F Dw 3Rw R' 3Fw' 3Lw U' 3Fw' Fw' Dw' 3Lw' U 3Dw Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw' R2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw B2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw U' Bw Lw Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 U2 D2 R' L 3Dw2 Dw Lw 3Lw' Rw' B2 L2 Rw 3Rw2 3Lw D2 B Rw2 3Fw Fw' Bw' Lw' Fw Bw'
B #1 3Uw2 Lw' U' Uw' L2 U2 L 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw' Rw' Dw 3Uw' Uw2 R 3Bw2 D2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 U' D F 3Fw 3Bw D 3Uw2 3Dw2 R 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw 3Fw Dw2 B2 Bw L' Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw Uw' D2 Dw Bw Dw Bw2 F Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Bw R2 3Dw' Dw 3Rw Fw' 3Dw U' B 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 B2 L F2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw' U Dw 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Dw2 Uw' Rw Uw R' Uw' D2 L D2 L Dw2 U2 Uw' Lw' D' U 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 U'
B #2 U2 B2 L' Bw' U2 B 3Bw' Rw Dw' Rw F2 Fw' Dw 3Dw' L2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw U 3Uw' Bw2 D2 B2 3Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Dw2 U' R2 U2 Fw' F 3Bw2 Uw2 R 3Rw' D' 3Rw' Dw2 D 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw 3Bw2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw Uw2 U2 Bw B2 Fw2 U' F2 3Fw' L2 U2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 U 3Rw Uw Lw' 3Lw2 L 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw' Rw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw F 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' Fw' 3Dw2 Rw Uw' L' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw F2 3Uw2
B #3 3Uw L2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw2 B 3Uw2 3Dw' F 3Fw 3Bw Bw' L' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' R 3Dw2 R2 Bw' 3Fw' B2 L' B L Lw2 R2 D2 3Bw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R B2 Dw2 R 3Rw U2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw R2 Dw Uw 3Dw' Rw 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw R' Bw2 Lw' Dw Rw2 D2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw Lw 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 L' 3Fw2 3Bw' F' U' 3Bw L' Bw 3Uw' F2 3Lw D R Rw2 3Bw 3Rw' Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw2 R Fw2 Bw2 B Dw' Rw' D
B Ex#1 Bw' U2 F R' 3Fw2 3Bw B2 F2 3Uw Rw2 3Bw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw F 3Bw2 3Rw Lw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw F R2 B2 F' Bw2 L' Fw' Lw L Bw2 B' R Rw' Lw Bw R 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw' Bw' Uw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw' Bw F U2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw' Rw' U 3Lw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' Fw2 Lw' L U 3Lw' U 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw Rw B R' Uw B Dw D U R' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Dw' Uw
B Ex#2 3Rw D2 Lw2 3Uw2 L Rw' 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 D' F2 3Bw2 3Rw Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Rw Uw' B' Fw Bw' Dw2 D' 3Fw' Uw Bw 3Lw B Fw2 Uw' Lw B D2 3Bw' Uw' D Rw R B' Dw2 B R Lw2 Fw R' 3Dw Lw' 3Bw' R' Rw' 3Bw Lw2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' U Bw Uw F R 3Bw' L 3Dw' Rw' Dw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw Bw 3Bw Uw 3Uw Fw2 B' Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Dw' 3Rw' U' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw Bw2 3Dw2 R2 U 3Dw2 L' Rw' 3Bw2 U2 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Rw' D F 3Bw L 3Lw Lw2 B 3Lw B2 U 3Lw' Uw 3Lw2 D' Dw Bw B' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw Fw' 3Lw2 Fw' U' F2 Dw2 Fw' B' D2 Dw Bw' F2 Rw2 Dw 3Dw' Lw D2 Uw' 3Fw' L2 Bw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw U2 R' Dw' 3Dw' R2 L' Uw Dw U' R B' Uw' 3Uw' L F2 3Dw F' 3Fw Lw Fw 3Rw2 B2 3Bw2 Bw R2 Uw2 3Dw Dw U2 R' Dw 3Rw' Fw' U2 Rw2 D Dw' Uw' U2 3Rw2 D2 Fw R' Rw' B2 Uw2 L'
A #2 3Lw2 3Uw' Dw L Lw2 3Dw' Bw 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw L Rw 3Dw 3Lw2 F Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 F' Rw2 L' Bw' Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 F2 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw' L2 B2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw L Uw2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw R2 D2 3Fw' R D2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw B 3Bw 3Rw' Fw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 L' U' Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' B' R' Fw Bw' B' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw Bw U2 L2 U 3Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw B' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 L' Fw2 3Bw Bw' 3Rw' Lw
A #3 D' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Lw Dw' 3Bw R' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw 3Bw2 Fw2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw' F2 3Fw2 U 3Lw' L2 Dw 3Rw R' F 3Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Rw' L' Dw' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw Uw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw U2 Uw L2 3Lw' 3Uw Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw Dw' U' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw 3Bw' D' U' L' 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 D 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' B2 Rw' D2 Uw U' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw F' 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' L' U2 3Fw Lw L D' U 3Lw2 Lw Bw2 Rw 3Lw' Lw
A Ex#1 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 F B' Lw' Dw' Rw L' U' 3Bw2 3Rw2 U' F2 R' B2 3Dw R Uw' L' 3Uw' D F Bw Dw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Uw F 3Bw 3Dw' L' B2 Bw2 L' U Uw' B L Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw R' 3Fw F' Uw' U R' D B' Lw2 3Rw D 3Bw Uw' U' 3Dw2 L F2 Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 D2 Uw' Fw' Lw Rw' 3Uw' Bw' L' 3Fw' Lw' R2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw2 3Bw Lw2 U 3Dw Bw U 3Rw' Bw 3Dw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 3Bw L2 Uw2 Fw' 3Bw2 U2 F2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw Bw2 D2 Fw2 Dw' D' U' Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw Dw2 Bw2 Rw B 3Rw2 D' B2 Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 Rw D F' 3Rw F' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' Uw 3Bw' L Lw D Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Uw2 R2 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw2 B Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 L2 Lw B Bw' F' Lw Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 D Dw 3Dw2 Bw2 B' Uw' D 3Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' R2 D 3Fw Fw' F2 D' 3Bw B Lw2 U2 3Dw2 L' Fw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw U2 3Lw 3Rw F' 3Bw' Uw2 Lw2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 L2 R' F D' R' D' L R B2 U R' Uw
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F U' F L2 F L' D F2 L2 F' R B2 Uw
A #3 R2 F2 R2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 U' B L U2 L2 R2 B' R Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D' F2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 U L' U F' U' R' U' L' B L' F2 D Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' B' F' L' U2 R2 F' D' B' D2 U F' Rw2 Uw2
B #1 L2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 D F2 D U' L' U2 B U B2 D2 F' D' F2 D' R' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L' B L' B U' L' D L U' R Fw' Uw'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' F' R2 F' L' F' L' R' F2 U L2 U' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D L2 F2 D' U B2 D2 F2 L B' F D L R' F' L' U' B' F2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 F' L' B' U2 F D' R2 B D F2 L Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 R B' U2 R' D B U' L2 B2 R' D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D R2 U L2 B2 L' B U B2 D B D U2 B' R' F Uw
A #3 U F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' L2 D F' D' B U2 L' B R2 B2 L B R Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 F' L2 F L' F U2 B L' U2 R' B2 D2 U R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 D B2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U L' F L2 U' F2 U L2 B L R Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 F' R U L U F' U' R' D L D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L D B' D' B2 U R' D L' B2 D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 U B2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 U R2 B' R F' U2 L U R' D' U2 L F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D F U2 D2 L U' D' R' F2 L2 U R2 D' F2 U' R2 U'
A #2 F2 D R2 D B2 D2 U R2 B' R D' L2 F' L2 B L D' F D
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R D2 B' U' L U2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 R B2
A #4 D' R F U' D' L' U' R2 F2 U' L' D2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 B2
A #5 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 R D B2 L' F' D B' L D2 B
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F U F' L U2 B U R2 U R2 B2 L2 U F2 D R2 U
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 D2 B L2 B D2 L2 F D F2 U' R' F' D F2 D R2
B #1 R' F2 D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L D' B R2 B' U B' F2 U' L2 R'
B #2 B' U' B' R F' L2 D' B' L' U F B2 D2 R2 F R2 F D2 L2
B #3 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F' L' D B R2 U' R2 B D' F2 L
B #4 B' U' F' D2 F D B2 L D2 B D L2 D2 R2 U L2 D L2 D B2
B #5 B D L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 F D' R' F2 D2 R L2 F2 R' U2 L
B Ex#1 R F2 R' B2 L' B2 R F2 L' F2 D2 F' D L B' R2 U B L' U' L
B Ex#2 B' R L D' B' L' U' F' U' R F L F2 L U2 B2 D2 R2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D F2 B' L2 D' F R2 L' U' L2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 R' L2 D2 R'
A #2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' L D U2 R' B' L U' B' D'
A #3 D2 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 D' L' U2 L2 R B D' R U L' D2
A #4 D B2 U L' D2 L2 D F R D' B' U2 B' U2 R2 F' B
A #5 B U2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L' F' D2 R B L2 B D B2 U F'
A Ex#1 R2 U L2 R2 B2 D B2 R D' R2 D' F' D F' D2 F2 D2 U2
A Ex#2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D' F' D2 U' F2 L2 D' R D2 R2
B #1 B2 L' D' B' U R' D2 B D' F2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 L2
B #2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 B L' U F L' U L' R' D F' U
B #3 B2 U R2 D F2 R2 U B2 U' R U' F R2 D' F R' F2 L2 F'
B #4 F2 U R2 U' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' F' L' F' D B' L' U2 B L' D
B #5 U' R2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L' D' L2 R' B R D F L F2 R
B Ex#1 F2 B2 U2 F' U R' D' B U L' F2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 B U2 B'
B Ex#2 L2 F' U' B' R L U2 B' R2 D' F' B2 U2 B L2 B R2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 D' F2 D2 U' F' L U2 L' B2 R2
A #2 D2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 U' R' D2 F U' R B2 U' R' D'
A #3 F' R B R2 B R' D B2 R B' D2 R' F2 L F2 D2 R F2
A #4 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 R' F D U2 L2 F D' B2 L' D
A #5 B2 U2 R U2 L F2 L2 R' U2 B L2 D2 L' B' R2 B2 F D' L' B2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U B2 D R2 D U F' U' B' L' B' R D U L' F' L'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L' R' B2 R F2 L F2 L' B' U R2 B' L F2 L F U' B R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 R2 B L2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D R B2 D' L2 U' R D U2
A #2 F2 B' R F L2 F R2 F' U R2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 D R2 B2
A #3 L2 U D' F' R2 B L2 D2 R' D' F' B2 U' R2 U' D R2 B2
A #4 D2 L2 D F2 D' F2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 B L' R' U2 B F' U' B' R'
A #5 D2 R F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U' F D2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 B L' D'
A Ex#1 F R D' L' U2 D F B' R' U B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 D2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 R' D B2 D' F' B U2 R' L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 B'
B #1 R' F2 R' F2 U2 F2 R D' L B' L U' R2 B F D U2 F
B #2 U2 R2 U' R2 D2 R F2 U L' B R' U2 R B2 U2 L' D2 R D2
B #3 L' U2 B' U' R' U' L' D' L' F R U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D R2
B #4 D2 B2 D2 B U' L' F U2 D B R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2
B #5 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 R F2 L D2 U2 B' U L F L2 R2 U' L' R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L' F' D L R D B' U B' D2 B2
B Ex#2 U F2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 R' U2 B D R' U R' D L F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR4- DL0+ UL5- U2+ R2+ D4- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL5- DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR3+ DL2- UL5- U2+ R4+ D3+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R6+ D0+ L4- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR2+ DL4+ UL1- U4- R6+ D2- L5- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R5+ D5+ L1- ALL5- UR DR
A #4 UR4+ DR4- DL2+ UL0+ U5+ R5+ D4- L3+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R4+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3+ DL3- UL5- U1+ R4- D4+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3- R5+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR5- DL0+ UL5+ U4+ R1- D2- L3- ALL2+ y2 U4- R5+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL0+ UL1- U4- R0+ D5- L3- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2+ D1+ L6+ ALL4- UR DL
B #1 UR6+ DR5- DL2+ UL1+ U5+ R2+ D0+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R3- D3+ L2+ ALL4+ DR
B #2 UR4- DR0+ DL4- UL4+ U3+ R5+ D3+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4- R1+ D1- L5- ALL0+ DR DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR4- DL1- UL2+ U6+ R2- D1- L3- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL0+ UR UL
B #4 UR3- DR4- DL5- UL6+ U0+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R5- D4- L5- ALL3- UR DL UL
B #5 UR1+ DR2- DL3- UL3- U2- R3+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R5- D3+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL4- UL0+ U3- R5+ D3- L4+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL2+ UR
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR2+ DL6+ UL5+ U1- R0+ D1+ L3- ALL3- y2 U1+ R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR0+ DL3+ UL4+ U4+ R6+ D1- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L2+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR4- DL3+ UL2+ U3+ R1+ D1+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U5- R3- D1- L5- ALL5- DR
A #3 UR2+ DR4- DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R5+ D3- L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R4+ D3+ L1- ALL1- UR DR
A #4 UR4+ DR6+ DL2+ UL3+ U3+ R5+ D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L3- ALL2- DR DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR4+ DL3+ UL0+ U2+ R5- D0+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D2+ L1- ALL2- UR
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL5+ UL6+ U2- R0+ D4+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2- D5- L5- ALL1+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL1+ U5+ R5+ D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R5- D3- L3+ ALL2- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' B' U' L U' B' L' U u l r
A #2 U' B' R U L B' L' R L' U L' u l r
A #3 L' U B L U' B' R' U' L B' L' r b'
A #4 B' L U' L' R' L R' B' U L R l' r b'
A #5 B' U L' R U L' U B' R L R' u' b'
A Ex#1 B U' R' B U' R' U' B U' B L l r b'
A Ex#2 B' L R U' B' R L' B L B U' u r
B #1 R U' L' R' B L' B L B' U B u' l r b'
B #2 B L R' B' R B' U' L' U' R B u' l b'
B #3 L R' U B L' R' B' L B' U' R u' r
B #4 L B U B L B' U R U' B' R' u l b
B #5 R' U' L U' L' R L' U L U B' u' l' b
B Ex#1 L' R' U' L' R U' R L' B' R' L l r' b'
B Ex#2 L' R' U R' U' B' R L R' B' R' u l b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U R U' L R' B R L R' l b
A #2 R' L' B U B' R B L U L U u' r'
A #3 U B' U R' U' B' R U B U' B' r' b
A #4 L' R B' L R U' B U' L' U' B u' l' r'
A #5 L' U R B' L' B' R' L' R L' B u' r'
A Ex#1 L R' B' U L' B L' R B U L u l'
A Ex#2 U L' R L' B' U B U' B' R L' u
B #1 B R U B' L' B L' B' R L' B u' l r
B #2 R' U' B U' R' B' L' U' B' R' L u l' r
B #3 U' B R' U B U' R B L U' B l
B #4 R B L B R B L R' L' U' B u' l r
B #5 R U L' B' U R L U B' R' U l r b
B Ex#1 L' R B' L U R' U' B' L R L' u' r b'
B Ex#2 L B' R L' B' L' R L' U B' L l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U' R' L' B' L U' R B' R u r' b
A #2 U' B U R B U' R' L U' R' L' u l' r' b'
A #3 R B' U' R B R' B R' U B' U u' l r' b
A #4 U B L U L B U' B U' B' L' u' l' r'
A #5 R B R L' U R' B U' B' R' U u' l' r
A Ex#1 B L B' U R B' L R' U' R' L u' r' b'
A Ex#2 U B U' L' U R' U L' R' U' B u r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' B U' L' B U R U B'
A #2 R L U R L R B' L' B U' B
A #3 L U R B L' U L' B L B' U
A #4 U L R B' U R' U B' U R' L
A #5 R U L B' R' U' L' U' R' B R
A Ex#1 L R B U R' B R U B' U R
A Ex#2 U L R B' U L' R L' R B' U'
B #1 R U R' U R U' R' B' R' U L'
B #2 B U B' U R' U L' U' L B' L'
B #3 R U L' B U' R' U' L R U B
B #4 B L B' R U B R' U R' L' R'
B #5 L R B R' L B' R L' B U' L
B Ex#1 R B L' U B U' L' R U' L' U
B Ex#2 R U R L' U R' U R' L' B U
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B' U L' B L B L R
A #2 R B L U' B L R L' U L' R
A #3 L R' B' R L' R L' R B' R' B
A #4 B L B U' B L U L' U R' B'
A #5 L B U B' R U R U' L B' U
A Ex#1 L U L B' R L U' L R' L' B
A Ex#2 U R B L U' B' U L' B' R L'
B #1 U B R L' U L B' U' B' L B'
B #2 L R L R B U B' L' B L B
B #3 R B R' U B U' B' R' U R L'
B #4 B L U B L U R L R' B L
B #5 B U R' B U' R L' R U B' U
B Ex#1 B L R B' R' U' R U L' B' U
B Ex#2 B L R' U L' R B R B R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L' U L U' L' U' R' B'
A #2 B L B R' L B U L U B R'
A #3 U L R L' B U' L' U' R' U R
A #4 L U L U' B U' R U R U R'
A #5 R B U R' B L' U B' L R' L'
A Ex#1 U L B L' U' B L U L U' R
A Ex#2 B U L R' U' L' U R' B R' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0)
A #2 (1,3) / (-4,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,-3) / (6,-5)
A #4 (-3,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-1)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5)
B #2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
B #3 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-3)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-5) /
B #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U2 L' F D' R' D2 U' F U L2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' F2 Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw Fw2 D L2 Uw B' Fw Rw' Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 x2
A #2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' L' B' D2 R2 L D2 F R' D' F' U Uw2 Rw2 B' U D2 Rw2 U L2 D' R2 Fw2 D' R2 L' U' Fw2 R' Uw' L' Fw' Uw' D' Rw L2 R x2 y2
A #3 L' B D' R' D' F L2 D' R2 U' D2 L2 F L2 F' R2 B U2 F' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 F' D B Uw' Fw2 Rw' R' Uw R Fw' B Rw' D2 x' y
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 R2 B U2 B D2 B2 D2 B' U R L B' D2 B U F' D' Fw2 Rw2 L D R' Fw2 D R Uw2 Fw2 D B2 U Fw R2 Fw' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 D2 R y2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U' B2 D F U' D' R F D2 B' F R' D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 F2 D L' Fw2 B2 U2 L' B L' Fw R2 B' R Rw' Fw Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw L' z y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw Rw2 Lw D' F2 Uw D2 Bw F Dw2 Bw2 U Dw2 Lw R Rw Uw2 B' D Bw' Uw B' Fw2 Lw' Fw' D2 R2 F2 B' Rw Uw2 R Rw' Fw2 Uw' D' Rw' U' Uw' L2 Uw D' B2 F2 U2 Lw Rw' R Uw F2 R' Lw2 L' Fw F2 L D2 R' B2 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 D Rw Uw Dw' B Dw2 L Rw2 Uw R2 L' B Bw Rw Fw L' D2 Dw L' R' Bw2 Fw' U2 R' U L' Rw Lw Dw' Uw2 B' Lw' Fw2 U F2 Fw2 Lw2 R' Fw' Bw2 F' R2 Rw' D Bw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw' Fw F2 R2 Fw2 F' R Uw F L' F' Bw2 3Uw'
A #3 B2 Rw' Uw Fw2 B' L D2 B' Lw2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw R Bw Rw2 Uw' U D Bw2 Lw2 Bw F' D Rw' D R Bw' L2 Uw2 U' Lw Dw Bw' L' Fw2 U2 Uw B2 L R' F' U' Rw U B' U2 Fw Dw2 Uw B R Lw Rw U2 Lw F' D Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw L B' Dw Fw Bw' Uw2 L' Dw' Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw L2 U F' Bw' U' R' F' Rw2 R Dw Fw Lw R D' Dw Bw Dw' D' Fw' U' F' U2 Bw2 B' D U' B' F L' Rw2 Uw' F' D2 Rw Uw2 B L' U Bw Lw2 L' U L' B Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw F' Uw' Lw2 D2 F B2 Lw Bw2 Lw U2 Rw2 B F D Bw D' Rw2 B' F' Dw2 Rw2 U' Bw' Fw U' Uw' Dw2 L U Uw2 F' R' Rw2 U Rw' U2 Dw' Uw' Lw Dw Fw' F2 Dw Lw' B' F2 Dw' Uw2 B2 Dw U2 Bw' U2 F2 D' Lw U' Dw Lw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 B' U2 F U2 F R2 F D' F2 R B2 R F U2 F2 R2 F' U' Fw' Uw F2 U' R2 U F2 D B2 D' U F' L B2 F2 D' R2 F' U R U L' D Rw2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 U2 L F D2 B U' L' U' L' R' Fw' F2 D2 R2 U L2 U' F2 U' R2 F' D L' D L2 D2 L D B2 L' Uw D2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R U B D F L' D2 L' U' L2 B R2 Uw2 L2 U2 F' D2 B R2 U2 B2 F' R2 D' R' D' U' B U F R2 B Rw' Uw F2 R2 D2 F L2 F' R2 F2 R U' B R' F2 L F' R2 F' L' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U R' D' L R' U B R' U R2 B' D' U2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 B' R F2 D L2 D' F D' R2 B L' D2 Rw' Uw2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 R' F D2 L R' F U B R F' U2 Rw Uw U L2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 U' F' R B L F R' B' R D2 L B Rw' Uw' R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2 L F' D' B' R2 D2 B' L' B L2 U Rw' Uw' B' R2 B' R2 F U2 R2 D2 L' D' B2 R B F D' U' L R' B' U' Rw2 Uw' D2 L D2 U2 L R D2 F' U L D B' D' F D' B2 D B Rw Uw2 R' U2 B2 D2 U2 L F2 L R2 B2 R' U B R2 U2 L B' F L2 B2 L Fw Uw2 R2 D2 U2 R2 D' B' D2 U B2 U2 F' R' D B L' D' U2 Fw Uw2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L' D R' B' D' L D2 U' L2 F' L2 D' Rw Uw' L2 U L2 U' B2 D2 U B2 L2 U2 L D L' U2 L' B L' R U L F' Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 F' D L' U2 L2 F' L2 R2 U L2 R' Uw F2 D' L2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R F L' B U' F' D2 B' F' Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 U B2 D B2 L2 U R2 F2 L U B2 R D2 B' R U' R U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 L' R' D2 F' L2 U' R2 U2 B R2 B' D' B' D' Fw D' F2 U L2 D' U2 B2 R2 U L2 R D2 L' D' L' F' L D2 L2 U L2 Uw' B' R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 F' D R B L2 U B2 F L2 D B2 F2 Rw Uw2 F R2 B2 R2 B' L2 B L2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 L' B' L R D U L2 U' Fw' Uw' D R2 D U2 F2 U L2 U' L2 R' F D B' F2 D2 U R' B2 D' R' U' Fw' Uw B2 L' F2 U2 R F2 D2 R D2 R B' D' B' F' D R2 U L' R2 U' Fw' Uw D2 B R2 B2 F' L2 F U2 B' L' D' F2 R' D2 F L2 F' D' F' R' Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' F R B' D B' R2 D2 B2 Rw' Uw' U' B2 R2 U B2 D L2 D' R' U' B2 R B' F' L' U R' F2 R Fw Uw' D2 F2 U2 R B2 L2 R F2 L' D B2 F D F' U F' R' B2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F R2 F' U2 F' D2 B U2 R' F2 R' U' F2 D' B R' B2 L Fw' Uw2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 F' U R D F' D' B D2 L' B F' Rw' Uw' R B2 L' D2 U2 R' U2 B2 R' U R' F' L R D2 B2 D2 B' R' Fw Uw' L2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 D2 U' R U B2 L' R F' L' R' F' D2 F Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 R F2 R2 U R' D' B' U F' L2 U R2 B D Rw2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D L' B' L2 D' F L R' D L B' Rw Uw2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' U' L R D' L B' L' R' B R' U Fw Uw F2 R2 F R2 F D2 F' U2 B R B F2 L2 D2 B L U' B' F2 D2 Fw Uw2 F2 D2 L R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' U' F2 L2 F R' U B U R F Rw2 Uw' B2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F D' R' B' D' U2 F2 D R2 U2 Rw Uw U' F2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 D' F' U' B2 R2 B L' B L' Uw2 L2 U2 L2 B' F R2 B2 F2 U F2 L' R U' F' U L2 F U Rw2 Uw' B D2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 B L' F2 L2 D' U2 B' F' Rw' Uw' D' F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D B D' L' R2 F' L' D2 B L2 R' B F Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U B2 R' B U2 F R' D' L R D U' Fw D2 L2 R B2 R' D2 L2 B2 D2 F D L D F' L2 B' U B U F' Rw2 Uw D2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 D2 B R' B2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 R' D' Fw Uw2 B2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 B R D' U L' B2 F' L2 R2 Uw2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F R2 F2 D2 U' L' R2 B' R' B2 L2 R' F' Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 D F2 D L2 B2 D L F L' F' L B L' D' L' R B U' Rw' D2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 B D2 R' D2 L' U F' D2 B' R2 U' F2 Rw2 L2 U2 F L2 B D2 F U2 R2 B' F2 R B2 D R' D' L R2 F U2 R2 Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F' R2 D2 R' B F2 U F L' B' Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 D' U L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 L U B' F2 D L2 B U2 F' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D' L D2 L' U L2 F D B' D U2 Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 F R2 B' U B2 D2 L' U F L B D L F' Rw2 Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 F L2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 R U' B' U' B F D L' B' Rw' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B U2 R' D2 R2 F D2 F2 R' D' F2 L R' Fw F R2 L F' B2 D L U' F' B2 U' D' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 D F2 U' R2 F' R' U2 R2 B R F' D' R F2 Rw' Uw' F2 L2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 D B U2 R' B L' D' U B2 F' U2 Rw2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' L' R D2 F U' B' F' D' R F2 D Rw Uw2 B2 U' R2 U L2 D' L2 R2 F2 U' F2 R' D B2 R2 B L R' B' D2 Rw Uw2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 L' F L' D' U R' D' L' D' R' Uw2 U F2 U B2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 U R' U B U L' B2 L2 F D' U' L2 Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 L D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 F' D' F' L U R' U' B D2 U' F Uw' F' D2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' F D R U' B' U Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 B F2 D2 R F D U' L' B' R2 B' F' L F' Rw' Uw' U2 F' L2 D2 B2 F R2 U2 L2 D' U2 F U L R2 B' R' B' L2 Fw' Uw' F2 R' B2 R' B2 R U2 L' U B2 F' R B D' L' B2 D B' F Rw Uw' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 U B2 L2 B' U R' B D2 L R' U B' U' Rw' Uw2 B R2 B U2 B' U2 L2 B D2 L D B L F D U2 L' F2 U' R' U2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 B2 L2 F R2 D L' D2 B D L' U2 F' U Rw Uw B F L2 U2 F' D2 B L2 U2 B2 R B D' F' L U F' R2 U F D' Fw Uw R2 D2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 L' F' L' B2 R' F2 U R' U2 B2 U2 R' Fw Uw' D R2 B2 D2 U B2 D' R2 B2 F R' U2 B' L F2 R' D F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 D U R2 B2 F2 L U' F U2 L2 R B L B2 U2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 R' U F' L R2 B2 L B' L' R D Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B2 L2 F2 L D F2 D B D' R U' B U2 Rw' Uw B' L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 B D' L U F2 R B D B2 U2 L2 U Fw Uw' R U2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 R B2 D2 L F D U' L' B D' U2 B' D2 U Rw Uw F2 U B2 D F2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' B L' D B2 U2 R F2 D L Fw' Uw D2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 R B D L R' B2 D L2 R' U2 B2
B #1 B2 U' B2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R' B U2 F L D' F R2 B2 U2 R2 Fw' U2 R2 D B2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' L B' R' B D L' D F R U' L2 Fw L U2 B2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 F' L' D' R' D' F2 R2 U' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 U R2 D2 U' B' L' F' D U R U2 R B' R' Fw' B2 D' F2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 U R D' L F' U2 B2 L B2 U B' U2 Rw' Uw' B2 R2 F2 D B2 D' U2 B2 D F' U B2 F' L U2 R U' B F' D' U2 Rw' Uw' B2 R' B2 L R U2 B2 R D R F L U R' U2 B' L R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 L' D2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 Fw' Uw R2 U2 B' F' R2 F' D2 U2 B' U F R' F' U' B L B2 D L2 D Rw' Uw D B2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F U' R U2 R2 B2 R' F D F Uw2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 B L2 U2 F' L F' L' D U2 L B' F R2 D2 B2 Rw' B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 B2 D' B' D2 B' D' L2 B2 D' R2 Fw Uw2 F' R2 F U2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 D2 F L D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' B D' L2 Fw' Uw' B2 D' B2 D2 R' U D2 R2 F2 D R2 F U2 F R2 B2 D2 B' D2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 D' L B' U F2 R D' L' U R' D B' D Rw2 Uw' D' U2 F2 U L2 U' R' D L2 B2 L' U2 L2 F D L F R2 Fw' D L2 D' U L2 F2 U' L2 F D U2 F R D' B' R' B2 L' U2 B Uw U2 L2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 R2 U F2 U' B2 L D' R U F' D2 R' Uw2 F2 L2 U' R2 D U L2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' B R D' R2 F' D' B D2 Fw' U2 R2 F L2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 F L D' L2 U2 F2 R B2 L' D' F2 Rw2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B D' B' D' F' U R B U' L' F2 Rw' Uw2 B' D2 F R2 D2 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 F' D L R U' B' L' R2 B L2 U Rw R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 R' D' R' U2 L' D' B' L' B' D' U' Fw' Uw' D2 B' U2 F L2 B L2 U' B2 U2 F' L U' F' L2 R2 D Fw Uw F2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 B' U' R U2 B' L2 D' U' R B2 F2 Rw' Uw R2 D L2 D U' F2 R D' F' L' F2 R U' B D2 R2 U F Rw Uw2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' F R D2 F' R D2 U R' B2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U B2 L2 D' L2 U' B' L' R' F2 D' F R' B D' U' Rw' Uw
B #2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 R B' U' B2 F' R B' U F' L' D2 F2 Rw U F2 D R2 F2 R2 U' B' U' B' F2 D F2 D B2 L' D L2 Fw F D2 B' F R2 B F2 D2 R' D' L D2 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 L' F' U' Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D U2 R2 D F2 D2 F R' U B' U' F2 L2 R' B' L2 D' Rw' U2 B' L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' B' D B L' R F2 U' R D F' Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 D' U R2 F R2 F2 L' B' F R' B' D' L' U Fw Uw' R2 F L2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 U' R' B2 R B' U2 F2 U2 R D R Uw F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D' F' R' U L' D2 L2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw U2 R' B2 R B2 U2 B2 L2 R' U' F2 R D' L U' F' D B' F' U2 Fw' Uw' U' L2 D F2 D2 L2 D' R' F D' L B' U L F L2 D F2 R' D' L2 F2 L2 D L2 U' F2 L2 D' L' U' B2 D' B L2 R F' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw' U' R2 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 D2 R' B L' F L2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 R' D' Rw Uw F U2 L2 F' R2 B L2 U2 L2 F2 L B D R2 U R' B2 R F' R D Fw Uw U2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L' U R2 F' D' L2 B' F2 L' B' D' F2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 U' F U' L2 D' B' D' L Fw Uw D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 D L F' R F2 R U2 F R' B U Fw' Uw2 D2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 B R' B2 R2 U B U2 L2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' B2 L D2 R U2 F D2 R U B L2 R2 D' B Rw D2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U2 B U B' D' F2 L' U' B2 F Rw' Uw R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U F2 U' F2 U B R2 B L' D R2 B2 F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw F2 D B2 D' F2 D F2 L' U' R F' L2 F' D' U F L2 D2 R' Fw Uw' L D2 L2 R U2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 U F' D' U2 R' U L2 B U2 L Fw Uw B2 U2 B R2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' D' B' R D L' U' B' R U L D Rw' Uw' D2 B' U2 B R2 U2 B' F2 D2 L2 R D' U2 B R2 F U2 R' U F2 Rw Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 R' B2 F2 U2 R U' B F' D2 F U F' R' D' U' Rw' Uw' D F2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 U' B F D R F U L B2 L2 D R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 U F2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R' B' L F2 R U2 B L' B' R D2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' B' D' R F D' L' R' U F' L U2 Rw
B #3 U2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 R' D2 R2 D2 F' U B F2 D L2 R2 D2 B' Rw Uw D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B D2 R2 D' U F' D L B' L D2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 L U2 L' B' R B' D2 B2 D2 U' L' F2 D' L2 Uw2 F2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 R D F U B U' B' D' R2 D' F2 Rw' L' D2 L' F2 L U2 R' B2 D2 B2 L B' U2 L2 D U2 B R U B' R2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 F' L2 D' R F D2 B' U' R B2 U' F' Rw' Uw' R2 F2 D B2 U' L2 D R2 D F2 U' L' B L2 R U B2 R2 F' R' D2 Fw' F2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 F' L R U' F2 D B D' F' L U Rw' Uw L2 F2 R F2 R B2 F2 L' D2 U' F' L' B' L R2 B2 L2 U B U2 Rw2 Uw U2 R2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 U R' F L' B U B' F R2 B' L' D2 U' Rw2 Uw' D2 L' U2 B2 L' R' F2 R' D2 R B2 D F' R' U' R2 D' U' B L' U Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 D R2 D F2 R' B' F U2 R' U' B' L R2 D2 D2 F2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' D' F R F U L' B2 L D U F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D L2 D2 R F L D F2 D L' B R' D2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 F U2 F U2 L2 F2 U B' L2 B D U' R B R2 B2 L' Fw D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L2 F' R' B L U R2 U' B' D B2 U Rw' Uw R2 B2 D U' B2 U L2 R' D' F L' U2 L' D2 U L' R2 D U' Rw Uw2 F L2 D2 B R2 F U2 R2 B L B L' R2 D U2 R D2 B L U2 U' R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' R D U B' F D' L F L2 B' R Fw Uw' R' B2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 L' D L' U L' R' D' R B' D' F R Fw Uw2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 D' L2 R2 F L U2 L2 R' F2 D' B2 U' B' U Fw' Uw2 D2 F L2 U2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 B' D R2 B' D2 U2 L2 B R D L2 F2 Rw2 Uw U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D U2 L' R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 D' L' U' L U2 Rw Uw' D2 R2 B' F2 D2 B D' L F' L' D2 B U F' R B2 D D2 L2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D B2 D2 L D' U R B' U' L B L2 B2 Rw' F2 D' F2 U L2 F2 U2 L' U' R D2 L2 F' U R' D' R F Rw2 Uw D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 F' L' R D2 B2 F' U' B2 R' U2 B Rw Uw U R2 U2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R' D' U2 F U2 L' B' R' U F2 U' Rw' Uw2
Aaron Junker    Switzerland
Aaron Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 15.75   17.07   DNF 15.75 16.52 18.12 16.58
Pyraminx First round 50 18.33   21.98   19.73 29.11 18.84 18.33 27.37
Skewb Combined First round 42 10.03   21.41   17.54 21.97 DNF 10.03 24.73
Adrien Gunther    Switzerland
Adrien Gunther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.98   6.50   7.47 5.23 4.98 10.93 6.81
Agnès Delacoste    Switzerland
Agnès Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 51.68   1:06.27   51.68 1:15.25 1:09.54 1:10.68 58.60
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.98   6.14   4.98 7.80 6.54 5.99 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 57.08   1:04.42   1:06.48 1:00.72 1:06.05 1:16.66 57.08
Combined First round 26 1:03.12   1:05.94   1:10.56 1:04.43 1:05.66 1:03.12 1:07.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:45.54   1:53.71   1:45.54 1:51.61 1:50.08 2:03.95 1:59.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:43.81   5:49.77   5:47.99 5:57.52 5:43.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.93   30.65   29.91 28.93 33.14 30.13 31.91
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:15.63   2:28.47   2:21.61 DNF 2:41.90 2:21.89 2:15.63
Pyraminx First round 43 10.51   15.14   13.29 10.51 13.57 22.27 18.55
Square-1 Combined First round 20 40.75   54.91   55.32 44.86 2:22.75 40.75 1:04.56
Alessio Giuliano    Switzerland
Alessio Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.54   9.69   8.54 8.68 10.42 9.96 12.50
Second round 3 8.39   9.09   8.39 9.85 8.61 DNF 8.82
First round 7 9.72   10.23   9.72 10.26 17.29 10.18 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.55   4.68   4.73 4.62 4.69 4.73 3.55
First round 17 2.52   4.55   2.52 5.41 5.92 4.52 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.28   37.44   33.28 38.44 41.28 38.79 35.09
Second round 2 33.18   36.83   36.88 36.63 36.99 33.18 36.97
Combined First round 3 34.52   38.15   34.52 37.85 39.47 45.08 37.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.87   1:19.90   1:16.63 1:09.87 1:17.55 1:25.52 1:34.33
Combined First round 8 1:13.44   1:17.88   DNF 1:17.86 1:20.76 1:15.02 1:13.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:27.39   DNF   2:27.39 2:37.23 DNF
Combined First round 7 2:14.52   2:20.21   2:14.52 2:21.57 2:24.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:46.39   3:57.19   3:46.39 3:50.34 4:14.83
Combined First round 6 3:23.52   3:40.27   3:31.82 3:23.52 4:05.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:14.99   DNF   1:14.99 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.32   18.40   13.82 18.20 13.32 23.17 27.29
Second round 8 15.89   17.72   18.70 15.89 17.65 16.81 23.57
Combined First round 10 15.98   18.49   17.80 22.20 16.28 21.40 15.98
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.84   9.73   9.13 9.82 10.49 7.84 10.24
Combined First round 6 9.26   11.09   14.16 9.58 9.52 9.26 DNF
Megaminx Final 3 55.72   1:00.98   1:09.32 1:05.31 59.00 58.63 55.72
Combined First round 3 55.35   1:03.13   56.62 1:10.18 55.35 1:02.59 1:25.29
Pyraminx Final 9 6.64   8.31   8.38 7.99 11.14 6.64 8.55
Second round 8 4.17   5.48   4.80 7.06 5.52 6.12 4.17
First round 21 3.71   8.30   15.83 14.72 3.71 6.35 3.83
Skewb Final 4 2.16   4.62   5.73 3.52 4.61 6.62 2.16
Second round 3 3.89   5.37   4.67 6.05 5.40 3.89 6.47
Combined First round 3 3.53   5.29   6.93 5.41 3.53 3.54 8.82
Square-1 Final 3 14.10   15.89   20.07 14.10 16.70 14.96 16.02
Combined First round 3 11.41   14.37   16.04 13.59 14.74 14.77 11.41
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.00   8.92   8.30 8.00 9.50 8.96 10.08
Second round 7 8.99   10.31   9.20 9.41 14.47 12.33 8.99
First round 6 9.19   10.22   9.19 14.89 11.47 9.56 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17   3.68   3.39 7.55 3.94 3.71 3.17
Second round 5 2.91   3.28   3.39 4.05 2.91 3.44 3.00
First round 11 2.86   3.98   2.86 5.44 2.86 5.42 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.43   33.85   33.47 34.41 33.43 33.68 40.41
Second round 7 34.71   39.45   41.78 35.50 42.64 34.71 41.07
Combined First round 6 36.13   39.68   37.45 36.13 40.34 43.34 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.06   1:08.77   1:00.06 1:13.93 1:10.09 1:09.89 1:06.32
Combined First round 4 1:07.95   1:11.90   1:12.46 1:09.55 1:07.95 DNF 1:13.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:55.67   1:59.13   NR 2:02.90 1:58.81 1:55.67
Combined First round 5 2:09.55   2:13.62   2:20.15 2:09.55 2:11.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:03.90   3:10.44   3:03.90 3:09.51 3:17.91
Combined First round 5 3:26.10   3:28.77   3:26.10 3:29.28 3:30.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 3:23.26   DNF   DNF 3:23.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40   42.00   42 44 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.78   15.41   14.08 13.95 12.78 18.66 18.21
Second round 7 13.82   16.90   17.08 13.82 16.44 18.46 17.18
Combined First round 7 14.94   17.18   14.94 18.84 16.12 16.59 24.42
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 36.66   43.71   54.19 36.66 41.43 43.71 45.99
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.09   8.09   NR 7.09 9.16 7.76 10.07 7.36
Combined First round 3 7.67   9.44   9.19 11.07 8.06 DNF 7.67
Megaminx Final 6 1:10.31   1:13.74   1:10.31 1:16.97 1:36.06 1:10.78 1:13.48
Combined First round 6 1:04.44   1:09.64   1:07.02 1:04.44 1:11.67 1:18.03 1:10.22
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   3.29   2.94 4.27 2.67 2.51 6.66
Second round 1 2.64   3.70   4.87 3.51 2.64 5.11 2.71
First round 1 2.00   2.41   NR 2.78 2.37 2.09 4.18 2.00
Skewb Final 10 4.34   7.06   4.34 7.86 6.77 6.54 8.03
Second round 10 4.40   6.39   5.95 7.82 11.45 5.41 4.40
Combined First round 13 4.51   7.22   9.56 6.44 5.65 9.78 4.51
Square-1 Final 2 11.44   13.12   15.35 11.44 11.54 14.97 12.85
Combined First round 1 9.97   12.32   14.06 11.60 11.92 13.44 9.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Andrina Löhle    Switzerland
Andrina Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.04   27.65   23.04 28.16 29.94 27.24 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.38   13.09   13.19 13.26 10.38 12.81 14.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:19.24   1:23.16   1:22.02 1:19.24 1:25.88 1:21.59 1:31.51
Combined First round 37 1:12.75   1:20.06   1:12.75 1:13.34 1:26.55 1:20.29 1:31.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:13.17   2:29.80   2:13.17 2:42.49 2:25.29 2:29.68 2:34.43
Pyraminx First round 44 13.54   15.77   16.66 14.22 13.54 42.54 16.42
Angela Horn    Switzerland
Angela Horn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:16.33   1:28.94   DNF 1:37.29 1:28.51 1:16.33 1:21.02
Ben Zwicky    Switzerland
Ben Zwicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.98   14.48   14.92 15.59 14.65 12.98 13.88
First round 32 15.63   17.78   17.11 15.63 18.46 17.78 19.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.14   4.69   4.36 5.22 4.53 4.14 5.18
First round 19 3.66   4.57   5.15 7.60 3.66 4.09 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 51.67   57.08   55.31 51.67 59.31 56.61 1:09.03
Combined First round 21 46.01   57.59   57.02 56.42 46.01 59.33 1:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:39.64   1:42.37   1:46.16 1:39.64 1:41.04 1:39.92 1:56.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:34.60   3:54.45   4:12.03 3:34.60 3:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:30.91   6:08.81   5:30.91 6:18.59 6:36.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.50   52.64   DNF 41.50 52.94 48.95 56.03
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:07.23     3:07.23 3:11.02
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.83   9.03   9.37 8.83 9.22 8.89 8.98
First round 16 5.28   7.33   10.29 7.70 8.32 5.28 5.96
Skewb Final 9 3.97   6.21   5.62 7.52 5.50 8.58 3.97
Second round 9 4.81   6.38   6.14 4.81 DNF 5.97 7.02
Combined First round 7 5.02   6.01   6.69 5.93 5.02 7.34 5.41
Benjamin Lippsmeier    Switzerland
Benjamin Lippsmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.38   DNF   DNF DNF 14.38 25.63 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.46   3.88   3.86 3.46 4.39 3.95 3.84
Second round 12 2.72   4.14   2.72 4.30 4.41 4.20 3.93
First round 6 2.09   3.52   4.69 3.10 2.09 3.35 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 54.03   1:06.98   1:09.37 1:00.47 54.03 1:18.92 1:11.09
Combined First round 23 57.61   1:05.18   1:12.69 57.61 1:01.42 1:04.03 1:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 22.12   24.45   24.41 30.48 23.88 25.05 22.12
Combined First round 15 19.37   21.50   21.40 31.72 19.37 20.59 22.52
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.13   9.78   9.59 10.80 8.95 11.84 7.13
First round 36 9.76   12.86   16.60 10.73 9.76 11.26 19.20
Skewb Second round 26 3.85   10.73   13.23 12.58 8.78 10.82 3.85
Combined First round 26 8.01   11.51   20.99 13.75 10.46 10.31 8.01
Björn Oehlinger    Switzerland
Björn Oehlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.22   39.62   39.15 44.94 43.13 33.22 36.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:49.88     2:49.88 2:59.35
Pyraminx First round 49 19.64   20.87   20.27 21.39 20.95 37.46 19.64
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.62   13.24   12.62 13.21 13.37 13.15 14.53
Second round 14 10.30   11.44   12.31 10.30 12.18 10.99 11.15
First round 14 10.72   11.39   13.74 11.28 10.72 11.72 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.02   4.72   8.31 3.02 6.07 3.07 5.02
Second round 10 3.32   3.81   3.37 3.32 6.80 3.33 4.72
First round 14 3.33   4.12   4.71 7.72 3.43 3.33 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 56.74   1:01.29   59.33 1:07.88 56.74 1:05.07 59.47
Combined First round 24 54.72   1:05.42   1:32.19 1:10.84 1:06.29 54.72 59.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 18.44   22.72   18.44 22.74 22.33 25.40 23.10
Combined First round 17 18.90   22.61   18.90 23.19 22.74 25.41 21.89
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.07   8.15   9.01 10.68 6.07 7.18 8.26
First round 24 6.84   8.94   8.46 13.52 8.45 9.91 6.84
Skewb Second round 12 5.18   7.20   5.18 6.47 6.43 9.97 8.70
Combined First round 8 4.85   6.18   6.61 6.57 5.45 6.52 4.85
Square-1 Final 10 27.47   29.71   31.03 28.06 30.04 33.21 27.47
Combined First round 11 20.21   29.06   35.67 20.21 25.48 26.02 37.88
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.03   20.79   16.03 20.04 22.97 20.66 21.68
First round 39 15.42   18.98   16.99 21.67 18.27 28.57 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.47   8.21   8.12 16.97 10.97 5.47 5.54
First round 30 2.97   5.41   10.22 4.98 2.97 5.85 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:06.15   1:13.45   1:18.63 1:09.25 1:23.58 1:06.15 1:12.47
Combined First round 29 1:02.26   1:12.11   1:19.23 1:17.28 1:08.15 1:02.26 1:10.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:00.14     3:27.86 3:00.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   DNF   DNF 42 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 30.33   38.41   32.85 30.33 1:05.30 49.39 32.99
Combined First round 27 27.00   30.11   35.76 27.01 27.57 27.00 40.86
Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.14   14.84   15.46 13.14 14.82 15.60 14.24
Combined First round 9 13.39   16.94   15.15 DNF 19.58 16.10 13.39
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:16.82   2:36.83   2:27.56 DNF 2:56.48 2:26.44 2:16.82
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.65   11.36   12.67 11.61 10.75 8.65 11.73
First round 32 8.28   12.09   11.97 8.28 15.30 16.07 9.01
Skewb Second round 32 5.37   13.32   11.99 15.94 12.03 18.79 5.37
Combined First round 29 7.80   12.53   21.84 11.39 7.80 17.51 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 12 25.48   33.14   36.56 31.14 31.97 25.48 36.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 23:14     DNF 3/6 38:53 3/4 23:14
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.32   11.27   11.34 12.71 9.95 9.32 12.53
Second round 8 7.88   10.60   11.42 10.74 7.88 11.16 9.91
First round 11 9.55   11.20   12.34 10.74 10.53 9.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.47   2.93   2.47 3.39 3.85 2.48 2.93
Second round 7 2.48   3.72   2.48 3.53 3.57 4.05 4.39
First round 5 2.66   3.25   2.66 3.28 9.97 3.68 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.24   38.29   39.93 33.24 39.07 39.78 36.01
Second round 1 33.34   35.31   45.68 36.89 35.02 34.01 33.34
Combined First round 9 38.86   41.84   38.86 43.60 43.05 40.07 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.83   1:05.79   59.83 1:04.48 1:10.76 1:09.46 1:03.43
Combined First round 3 1:05.81   1:08.34   1:14.00 1:06.08 1:12.75 1:06.20 1:05.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:59.87   2:05.12   2:05.23 1:59.87 2:10.27
Combined First round 2 2:01.87   2:07.78   2:01.87 2:02.47 2:19.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:07.44   3:22.01   3:25.07 3:07.44 3:33.51
Combined First round 1 3:05.33   3:18.97   3:25.39 3:26.20 3:05.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.81   DNF   2:09.81 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:07.21   DNF   DNF 2:07.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 15.42   20.84   23.55 17.77 15.42 24.29 21.21
Second round 6 13.49   16.23   13.49 15.95 16.04 16.70 17.06
Combined First round 14 18.37   21.41   18.37 31.58 18.43 22.49 23.32
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.93   8.35   8.39 7.93 8.17 13.74 8.49
Combined First round 4 8.15   9.78   9.23 8.53 11.74 11.59 8.15
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.84   1:08.00   1:05.26 1:11.06 1:07.67 1:20.69 1:03.84
Combined First round 7 1:00.50   1:12.01   1:19.71 1:05.41 1:00.50 1:10.90 1:25.81
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.38   6.14   7.21 6.31 5.38 5.60 6.50
First round 8 5.01   5.45   5.17 5.01 5.65 6.80 5.53
Skewb Final 2 2.72   4.51   4.88 4.63 4.03 5.58 2.72
Second round 4 3.45   5.41   5.29 7.13 4.22 3.45 6.73
Combined First round 5 3.94   5.36   6.50 9.90 5.07 3.94 4.51
Square-1 Final 1 10.58   11.83   12.66 12.52 10.58 10.91 12.06
Combined First round 2 10.91   12.94   14.60 10.91 19.41 11.73 12.50
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.58   19.32   22.38 18.58 18.85 19.59 19.53
First round 41 15.02   20.16   22.76 18.03 15.02 21.92 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 7.73   9.34   9.41 11.42 10.17 7.73 8.45
First round 41 6.17   6.61   7.31 7.91 6.17 6.29 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:29.93   1:33.69   1:39.36 1:30.54 1:29.93 2:06.48 1:31.18
Combined First round 39 1:15.49   1:28.30   1:28.18 1:34.06 1:22.74 1:15.49 1:33.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:03.80     3:11.53 3:03.80
Pyraminx First round 52 14.66   24.61   40.74 14.66 30.84 21.95 21.04
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.19   17.55   23.07 20.91 16.53 9.19 15.22
David Gisler    Switzerland
David Gisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.53   11.62   8.53 12.77 11.94 10.21 12.71
First round 12 10.90   11.29   11.04 11.58 14.47 10.90 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.69   5.23   5.81 6.68 3.69 4.05 5.84
First round 33 4.15   5.65   6.39 5.83 5.28 4.15 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 44.39   47.48   44.39 46.43 47.21 48.80 52.24
Combined First round 10 37.05   41.94   42.30 47.42 37.05 41.86 41.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:30.48   1:31.11   1:30.66 1:30.48 1:32.02 1:30.64 1:32.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:49.46   3:04.39   3:11.55 3:12.15 2:49.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 5:06.87   5:19.17   5:17.49 5:33.16 5:06.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 18.36   25.00   23.15 30.11 18.36 21.74 DNS
Combined First round 9 16.49   17.64   17.76 26.62 17.35 16.49 17.81
Rubik's Clock Final 10 11.19   16.13   17.99 11.19 DNF 15.06 15.35
Combined First round 10 14.77   18.29   19.41 DNF 14.77 15.81 19.66
Pyraminx Second round 25 7.94   9.13   7.94 8.29 9.29 9.82 11.01
First round 13 4.87   6.77   9.60 4.87 7.38 7.71 5.21
Skewb Second round 28 5.52   10.84   11.67 10.79 10.06 15.12 5.52
Combined First round 32 8.05   12.99   15.76 15.55 8.05 14.41 9.02
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.64   10.95   9.64 11.89 15.82 10.47 10.48
Second round 11 8.81   10.92   11.67 8.81 11.99 10.58 10.52
First round 17 10.70   11.90   11.92 11.33 12.46 10.70 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.33   4.37   5.69 3.49 6.04 3.93 3.33
First round 7 2.49   3.61   4.12 4.60 2.80 3.90 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 42.62   49.17   42.62 48.37 56.02 49.67 49.46
Combined First round 12 39.51   46.24   48.26 39.51 46.23 44.23 55.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:31.98   1:44.35   2:00.85 1:57.70 1:38.83 1:36.51 1:31.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.40   18.12   17.94 16.75 19.67 20.60 14.40
Second round 12 16.29   19.94   16.29 21.37 20.32 19.75 19.76
Combined First round 21 19.12   24.32   19.12 22.46 28.04 29.28 22.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 16.51   23.59   28.06 26.16 27.06 17.55 16.51
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:19.02   1:32.74   1:31.49 1:32.67 1:41.89 1:19.02 1:34.05
Pyraminx Final 2 3.46   4.11   3.46 4.10 5.76 4.59 3.65
Second round 4 3.97   4.83   4.42 4.89 3.97 5.17 7.47
First round 4 3.28   4.16   5.00 4.36 4.62 3.28 3.50
Skewb Second round 20 3.45   8.94   10.06 9.61 11.12 7.16 3.45
Combined First round 17 6.25   7.98   10.83 6.75 6.25 8.96 8.22
Square-1 Final 9 18.45   21.45   27.32 23.24 21.34 19.77 18.45
Combined First round 9 16.61   22.73   17.49 16.61 34.45 33.69 17.00
Dominik Fürer    Switzerland
Dominik Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.93   15.21   14.85 15.06 15.71 12.93 17.37
First round 31 12.92   16.76   17.91 21.07 16.77 15.60 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.73   5.07   3.73 10.88 4.02 6.45 4.73
First round 15 3.47   4.17   3.99 4.27 4.25 3.47 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 56.15   1:00.79   1:00.29 1:01.06 56.15 1:12.36 1:01.02
Combined First round 20 54.06   56.33   58.69 54.06 54.98 55.33 1:19.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:49.45   1:58.40   2:11.83 2:04.32 1:49.45 1:58.28 1:52.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:36.25   DNF   DNF 4:36.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 23.94   28.75   26.32 DNF 30.73 29.19 23.94
Combined First round 23 24.87   26.19   24.87 26.22 25.69 26.67 29.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 15.12   DNF   20.82 15.12 DNF DNF 17.11
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:29.36   1:33.36   1:40.64 1:32.49 1:29.36 1:34.60 1:32.99
Pyraminx Final 6 3.06   4.72   6.03 4.53 5.20 4.43 3.06
Second round 7 4.22   5.16   5.58 4.49 5.77 4.22 5.42
First round 6 3.45   5.26   8.37 4.55 5.18 6.04 3.45
Skewb Final 5 2.99   4.67   4.99 4.19 4.84 5.98 2.99
Second round 2 3.68   5.12   4.59 3.68 7.89 5.45 5.32
Combined First round 1 3.57   4.54   7.00 4.97 3.57 4.59 4.05
Square-1 Combined First round 16 32.46   37.64   DNF 38.81 32.46 38.59 35.52
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.29   11.79   12.86 10.29 12.53 12.02 10.83
Second round 17 10.33   12.47   13.14 12.43 10.33 11.85 14.06
First round 19 11.63   12.46   14.06 12.44 12.55 11.63 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.07   4.59   6.45 4.24 5.63 3.07 3.89
First round 22 3.61   4.77   4.76 5.70 4.62 3.61 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.62   46.86   54.59 50.23 41.62 44.61 45.73
Second round 11 40.82   46.17   51.23 40.82 44.62 46.38 47.50
Combined First round 14 41.00   46.66   41.00 49.41 46.14 44.52 49.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.62   1:24.66   1:36.21 1:21.62 1:28.45 1:23.57 1:21.97
Combined First round 11 1:19.86   1:22.96   1:19.86 1:26.37 1:25.77 1:20.43 1:22.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:08.48   3:17.71   3:12.95 3:31.71 3:08.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:56.50   4:09.58   3:56.50 4:11.94 4:20.30
Combined First round 10 4:12.02   4:17.88   4:26.87 4:12.02 4:14.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:22.73   DNF   3:22.73 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:04.67   DNF   3:04.67 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.24   22.98   24.12 20.24 27.82 23.99 20.84
Combined First round 19 15.70   23.25   23.05 23.51 23.19 27.09 15.70
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.99   12.16   9.61 9.78 8.99 17.08 DNF
Combined First round 5 9.56   10.21   11.05 10.76 10.05 9.81 9.56
Megaminx Final 9 1:12.01   1:17.23   1:18.80 1:12.01 1:21.09 1:17.89 1:15.00
Combined First round 9 1:10.38   1:17.18   1:10.38 1:19.08 1:16.37 1:16.09 1:29.09
Pyraminx Second round 12 4.72   6.14   6.88 4.72 7.10 4.88 6.67
First round 15 4.37   7.11   7.58 7.21 6.74 7.38 4.37
Skewb Second round 23 7.41   10.13   11.06 9.20 10.12 13.41 7.41
Combined First round 24 8.48   11.13   13.52 10.91 8.48 20.37 8.95
Square-1 Combined First round 23 49.18     56.89 49.18
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.18   11.24   10.18 14.35 11.15 10.71 11.85
Second round 16 10.01   12.35   11.38 13.51 10.01 12.16 14.80
First round 10 9.78   10.92   9.82 15.12 10.54 12.39 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.61   4.30   3.80 4.87 4.22 5.36 3.61
First round 16 3.12   4.43   3.12 5.69 3.77 4.20 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.07   43.70   46.56 36.07 38.77 45.78 49.97
Second round 6 37.91   38.37   50.04 38.32 37.95 37.91 38.83
Combined First round 8 35.54   40.12   36.62 44.24 35.54 43.04 40.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.15   1:16.42   1:17.78 1:18.21 1:13.28 1:19.85 1:11.15
Combined First round 5 1:07.57   1:12.02   1:25.03 1:13.12 1:13.09 1:07.57 1:09.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:04.28   2:21.13   2:51.82 2:07.30 2:04.28
Combined First round 6 2:09.25   2:17.82   2:17.13 2:09.25 2:27.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:05.70   3:16.51   3:36.86 3:06.97 3:05.70
Combined First round 2 3:19.04   3:22.36   3:19.04 3:21.34 3:26.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.83   DNF   DNF 1:45.83 DNF
First round 10 2:21.14   DNF   2:21.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   37.67   37 41 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.23   20.36   19.73 21.84 19.23 22.68 19.51
Second round 15 19.23   22.58   21.40 26.03 23.81 22.53 19.23
Combined First round 16 19.42   22.54   21.19 25.25 19.42 36.28 21.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:50.39   2:26.08   2:57.26 1:50.39 2:08.91 2:12.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 11.88   13.64   14.28 14.55 11.88 24.79 12.10
Combined First round 7 11.97   13.26   18.03 12.13 13.07 14.59 11.97
Megaminx Final 12 1:20.38   1:22.09   1:24.42 1:23.74 1:20.94 1:21.60 1:20.38
Combined First round 8 1:11.11   1:17.15   1:21.06 1:13.77 1:11.11 1:16.62 1:23.36
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.76   7.85   8.17 9.04 6.76 8.16 7.22
First round 12 3.79   6.52   7.35 6.51 5.70 3.79 12.66
Skewb Second round 14 4.19   7.63   6.58 8.60 7.72 8.97 4.19
Combined First round 18 5.78   8.01   8.88 5.78 9.65 6.48 8.67
Square-1 Final 11 26.35   31.43   37.85 26.35 28.98 38.01 27.46
Combined First round 10 22.07   26.75   24.64 23.44 32.16 22.07 33.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 36:59     5/7 48:30 5/6 36:59 6/9 58:25
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.24   16.92   16.06 15.58 13.24 19.12 20.67
First round 22 12.42   13.62   13.01 17.98 14.12 13.72 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.83   5.18   6.46 4.45 4.62 7.83 3.83
First round 35 4.75   5.71   6.19 DNF 5.67 4.75 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:18.36   1:26.94   1:33.77 1:45.27 1:18.36 1:24.76 1:22.28
Combined First round 38 1:15.30   1:22.32   1:25.32 1:15.30 DNF 1:25.36 1:16.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.76   29.33   30.05 29.72 23.76 28.21 31.52
Combined First round 26 21.18   29.03   26.27 31.78 21.18 32.92 29.04
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 5:06.23     5:06.23 DNS
Pyraminx Second round 36 9.18   12.53   12.31 13.57 12.22 13.07 9.18
First round 38 8.64   13.20   18.32 9.65 8.64 20.03 11.64
Skewb Second round 19 5.28   8.74   11.03 7.68 22.78 7.51 5.28
Combined First round 23 9.54   11.04   9.54 10.08 11.80 11.25 19.01
Georg Rieger    Switzerland
Georg Rieger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.88   7.80   8.12 5.88 13.42 7.83 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:26.27   1:42.30   1:26.27 1:38.47 1:45.39 1:57.00 1:43.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:28.24   2:42.02   2:46.97 2:42.49 2:54.95 2:28.24 2:36.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.80   41.10   1:10.47 42.10 37.93 33.80 43.26
Pyraminx First round 26 6.81   9.99   8.20 11.61 6.81 13.09 10.17
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.54   11.98   11.02 15.35 7.54 12.44 12.48
Grégoire Gsell    France
Grégoire Gsell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.88   9.12   8.02 8.21 11.13 7.88 13.78
Second round 6 8.99   9.87   8.99 10.44 9.84 9.34 12.36
First round 3 8.84   9.50   9.87 10.35 9.57 8.84 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.94   4.72   6.31 4.72 2.94 4.13 5.30
First round 13 2.65   4.10   2.65 6.30 4.40 4.39 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.57   43.43   45.20 44.93 41.10 44.27 34.57
Second round 10 40.84   45.42   40.84 46.19 46.54 52.14 43.54
Combined First round 15 33.54   47.10   33.54 50.41 46.25 44.64 54.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:39.07   1:45.20   1:39.07 1:40.87 1:39.76 1:54.96 2:01.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.19   18.99   24.94 19.04 17.19 18.04 19.88
Second round 14 18.64   22.44   22.26 38.52 26.41 18.64 18.65
Combined First round 12 18.18   20.64   25.90 22.87 19.00 20.06 18.18
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.88   6.33   5.88 6.15 7.18 6.44 6.40
First round 11 4.13   6.38   6.57 6.94 6.96 5.62 4.13
Skewb Final 1 3.00   4.32   6.60 4.25 3.76 4.94 3.00
Second round 7 4.76   6.19   6.87 4.76 5.27 6.44 DNF
Combined First round 2 3.77   4.71   3.77 4.92 4.39 4.82 5.95
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.85   23.37   23.55 22.61 24.01 20.85 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.16   8.40   8.96 7.16 7.46 8.77 19.73
First round 44 6.25   7.22   10.44 7.66 6.66 6.25 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:10.20   1:12.86   1:10.20 1:12.11 1:11.70 1:16.23 1:14.78
Combined First round 34 1:10.57   1:16.50   1:16.87 1:19.99 1:12.63 1:29.53 1:10.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:05.37   2:12.59   2:12.37 2:33.99 2:08.20 2:17.21 2:05.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:55.60   4:02.35   4:11.95 3:55.60 3:59.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 6:18.78   6:32.79   6:35.39 6:18.78 6:44.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:52.44   DNF   1:52.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41   43.00   43 41 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.10   39.92   56.67 32.10 38.36 36.89 44.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:01.59   1:19.60   DNF 1:08.18 1:34.11 1:16.50 1:01.59
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.23   10.60   10.89 10.43 9.23 10.48 DNF
Combined First round 8 9.46   15.14   DNF 11.28 15.43 18.70 9.46
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:47.87   1:56.91   1:57.69 1:47.87 2:17.86 1:50.17 2:02.86
Pyraminx Final 10 5.20   9.69   10.38 11.37 9.45 9.25 5.20
Second round 10 4.74   5.65   6.14 5.30 4.74 5.51 7.90
First round 17 6.16   7.38   9.66 8.70 7.22 6.16 6.23
Skewb Second round 25 4.04   10.72   4.04 8.94 9.37 16.69 13.85
Combined First round 15 5.96   7.86   15.11 8.04 7.70 5.96 7.83
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.58   37.35   36.02 42.09 30.58 33.94 51.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 34:17     DNF DNF 4/5 34:17
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.83   18.28   19.55 16.75 18.54 14.83 19.73
First round 34 15.18   17.94   20.48 17.25 17.44 19.13 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.57   7.50   9.38 11.47 7.46 5.65 4.57
First round 38 4.54   6.09   4.54 5.75 6.43 6.08 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:22.69   1:33.24   1:25.58 1:22.69 1:45.04 1:57.89 1:29.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:56.25   2:12.56   2:13.04 1:56.25 2:28.11 2:08.43 2:16.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 5:01.62     5:01.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 7:57.10     7:57.10
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:23.65   1:29.15   1:32.25 1:24.28 1:23.65 1:34.72 1:30.91
Janic Künsch    Switzerland
Janic Künsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.44   32.28   36.27 36.17 32.56 28.11 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.08   11.96   12.85 11.08 15.70 11.27 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:07.59     2:07.59 2:28.49
Pyraminx First round 42 12.79   15.10   13.35 18.98 12.98 12.79 32.29
Jeremi Niedziela    Poland
Jeremi Niedziela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.02   14.56   13.02 15.05 14.65 13.99 15.71
First round 25 12.82   14.42   12.82 14.04 15.26 14.76 14.47
Megaminx Final 10 1:12.09   1:19.32   1:12.09 1:21.55 1:17.74 1:21.39 1:18.83
Combined First round 11 1:13.51   1:23.56   1:26.85 1:18.25 1:25.57 1:28.20 1:13.51
Joshua Hannant    USA
Joshua Hannant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.51   24.80   27.56 24.30 31.49 22.51 22.55
First round 45 20.90   22.27   25.79 21.80 20.90 22.75 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.53   8.03   9.68 8.52 7.72 6.53 7.86
First round 43 5.86   6.89   5.93 7.02 7.73 11.36 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:51.73     1:51.73 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 4:36.71     4:36.71 5:05.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:07.87     1:07.87 1:10.11
Pyraminx First round 48 17.83   19.81   17.83 19.57 20.29 20.14 19.72
Skewb Combined First round 35 12.38   14.62   15.73 12.38 14.94 13.60 15.32
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.49   8.20   8.69 7.49 7.80 8.12 13.29
Second round 4 8.14   9.14   9.30 8.66 8.14 10.40 9.45
First round 5 7.05   9.94   9.85 10.88 9.46 10.50 7.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.01   2.79   3.59 2.75 2.01 3.25 2.36
Second round 2 2.16   2.59   2.50 2.16 3.47 3.02 2.26
First round 2 1.63   2.80   5.65 3.48 2.38 1.63 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.96   38.26   45.93 38.52 41.15 29.96 35.12
Second round 5 34.36   38.15   39.01 39.67 37.98 34.36 37.46
Combined First round 2 34.78   37.41   38.39 35.55 38.30 34.78 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.48   1:12.57   1:05.48 1:16.16 1:12.09 1:20.99 1:09.45
Combined First round 7 1:11.70   1:14.17   1:13.72 1:11.70 1:18.87 1:12.07 1:16.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:32.67   DNF   1:32.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.22   11.86   12.13 14.71 10.86 12.58 10.22
Second round 2 11.63   12.71   12.33 11.63 16.03 13.81 12.00
Combined First round 2 11.25   12.58   12.16 12.34 11.25 16.33 13.24
Megaminx Final 1 44.09   48.89   49.29 58.30 48.22 49.15 44.09
Combined First round 1 48.29   53.61   49.30 54.96 DNF 56.57 48.29
Pyraminx First round 27 5.82   10.26   25.88 7.56 8.44 14.77 5.82
Skewb Second round 15 3.08   7.74   3.08 8.70 8.45 6.44 8.33
Combined First round 11 5.65   6.92   12.03 7.66 6.12 5.65 6.98
Justus Meister    Switzerland
Justus Meister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.60   46.34   48.34 55.78 50.72 39.95 39.60
Lars Abplanalp    Switzerland
Lars Abplanalp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.43   22.61   23.76 26.10 25.85 18.23 15.43
First round 42 18.25   20.28   22.18 19.09 26.40 18.25 19.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.61   5.54   5.53 5.75 5.35 4.61 6.35
First round 32 5.14   5.64   5.17 6.00 6.01 5.76 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:10.27   1:15.92   1:17.09 1:10.27 1:22.21 1:19.57 1:11.11
Combined First round 36 1:10.62   1:19.79   1:14.39 1:24.64 1:23.08 1:21.91 1:10.62
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.21   8.96   7.85 15.07 7.21 8.01 11.02
First round 33 8.18   12.12   8.18 15.66 12.85 10.37 13.13
Skewb Second round 31 7.80   12.54   45.07 12.02 7.80 11.57 14.02
Combined First round 33 9.05   14.07   9.05 14.17 16.36 21.67 11.69
Square-1 Combined First round 21 45.64     1:20.15 45.64
Laura Mellier    Switzerland
Laura Mellier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.58   14.92   15.61 13.58 17.12 13.88 15.27
First round 38 14.38   18.80   20.87 19.56 21.30 14.38 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.70   6.51   6.59 5.70 5.87 8.44 7.07
First round 36 4.12   5.77   4.83 4.12 9.88 4.17 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:39.46     1:39.46 1:40.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:12.07   2:30.54   2:51.98 2:27.89 2:30.76 2:32.98 2:12.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 5:42.67   DNF   5:42.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 27.14   32.35   42.42 30.63 37.06 29.37 27.14
Combined First round 29 28.33   33.27   42.05 28.93 28.33 28.82 48.54
Megaminx Final 11 1:17.46   1:21.08   1:25.28 1:22.77 1:22.18 1:17.46 1:18.29
Combined First round 12 1:17.08   1:23.97   1:34.85 1:30.15 1:17.08 1:17.42 1:24.34
Pyraminx Second round 32 9.35   11.42   18.15 9.35 12.68 10.78 10.81
First round 31 6.61   11.55   6.61 9.25 10.96 19.48 14.44
Skewb Combined First round 34 6.89   14.16   17.79 18.16 6.89 13.60 11.10
Square-1 Final 7 14.62   18.66   19.88 18.04 14.62 19.81 18.13
Combined First round 7 15.59   18.34   15.59 19.03 18.70 20.99 17.28
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.26   13.50   11.26 15.29 12.65 12.55 16.37
Second round 19 12.04   12.99   13.53 13.39 12.04 12.07 13.51
First round 21 11.73   13.62   12.47 13.09 15.29 11.73 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73   3.28   3.54 6.41 3.45 2.73 2.84
Second round 9 3.19   3.81   4.01 3.19 3.79 4.76 3.62
First round 8 3.29   3.65   3.29 3.46 3.51 3.98 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 57.74   1:12.61   57.74 1:24.02 1:13.00 1:13.88 1:10.96
Combined First round 32 1:07.29   1:13.33   1:17.08 1:09.22 1:21.78 1:07.29 1:13.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:55.37   2:05.87   2:18.99 1:55.37 2:01.30 2:21.26 1:57.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 33.35   39.38   33.35 42.58 36.78 41.97 39.38
Combined First round 32 27.97   37.24   35.95 42.40 33.38 48.78 27.97
Pyraminx Second round 15 4.21   6.38   6.48 5.91 6.74 4.21 9.44
First round 19 4.50   7.66   8.83 7.48 6.67 16.41 4.50
Skewb Second round 13 4.89   7.41   7.93 8.53 9.84 4.89 5.78
Combined First round 12 5.99   6.94   7.24 6.86 7.19 5.99 6.78
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.42   14.09   16.16 12.56 13.55 11.42 17.72
First round 13 10.29   11.37   11.45 11.81 10.86 12.96 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.56   4.33   4.16 3.56 4.62 4.24 4.58
Second round 11 3.23   3.88   3.23 3.41 4.05 14.27 4.18
First round 18 2.73   4.56   4.85 7.49 5.15 2.73 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.22   50.39   52.28 50.53 54.56 48.37 44.22
Combined First round 19 46.37   51.38   1:00.45 55.93 51.67 46.54 46.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:23.06   1:29.16   1:34.29 1:23.06 1:37.49 1:26.22 1:26.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:36.07   2:39.48   2:36.07 2:46.14 2:36.24
Combined First round 10 2:37.16   2:55.07   3:11.48 2:56.57 2:37.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:07.60   4:31.99   4:34.37 4:07.60 4:54.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.70   2:00.63   2:23.90 1:41.70 1:56.29
First round 11 2:29.71   2:39.35   2:51.27 2:37.07 2:29.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.33   18.57   19.29 16.33 16.84 20.29 19.58
Second round 13 15.01   20.83   23.90 18.46 15.01 20.13 24.79
Combined First round 11 16.12   18.87   18.45 21.00 16.12 22.23 17.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 19.35   23.39   19.51 25.90 19.35 DNF 24.75
Megaminx Final 2 46.35   54.33   54.15 55.52 53.31 46.35 55.65
Combined First round 2 47.82   53.68   1:00.09 47.82 52.77 48.17 1:01.72
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.66   6.95   7.31 6.55 7.67 5.66 6.99
First round 9 4.52   5.58   7.78 5.64 6.37 4.74 4.52
Skewb Second round 17 3.41   8.38   10.92 13.71 7.01 7.20 3.41
Combined First round 20 6.77   9.43   12.14 6.98 6.77 9.94 11.36
Square-1 Combined First round 19 31.31   48.41   38.56 31.31 1:04.90 DNF 41.78
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.37   16.85   16.93 13.37 16.53 17.09 17.37
First round 30 14.38   16.72   14.38 20.06 15.19 19.67 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.11   4.34   3.11 3.54 3.77 6.24 5.72
First round 37 4.18   6.01   5.83 5.79 6.41 4.18 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:05.73   1:13.61   1:07.35 1:25.20 1:05.73 1:08.29 1:45.18
Combined First round 30 1:04.53   1:12.88   1:04.53 1:14.65 1:20.59 1:14.30 1:09.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:42.85   2:56.06   2:42.85 2:48.82 3:03.86 2:55.51 3:08.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.93   41.20   36.16 43.13 1:10.76 44.32 35.93
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 27.95   32.38   1:00.17 27.95 32.97 32.27 31.89
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.54   7.42   7.67 7.30 7.28 9.27 6.54
First round 23 4.04   8.49   9.38 9.09 7.01 16.60 4.04
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.84   19.90   20.27 15.84 17.36 22.06 23.90
Marcel Pfeuti    Switzerland
Marcel Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.86   11.44   11.07 10.91 14.22 10.86 12.34
Second round 13 10.21   11.13   11.15 10.90 10.21 11.33 11.92
First round 15 10.40   11.52   11.80 10.40 13.74 10.97 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.64   4.76   5.12 2.64 4.27 5.62 4.90
First round 21 2.52   4.71   4.91 2.52 4.74 5.26 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.63   45.00   39.63 41.01 47.54 46.44 48.08
Second round 12 34.32   46.87   48.94 34.32 45.96 45.72 49.75
Combined First round 16 44.01   49.05   53.31 48.32 52.79 46.05 44.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.14   1:17.85   1:14.14 1:21.20 1:14.42 1:17.93 1:22.19
Combined First round 9 1:13.46   1:19.08   1:23.18 1:23.66 1:14.46 1:19.61 1:13.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:02.52   2:19.92   2:21.62 2:02.52 2:35.62
Combined First round 4 2:09.12   2:10.62   2:13.00 2:09.12 2:09.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:42.59   3:43.84   3:42.59 3:45.79 3:43.13
Combined First round 7 3:32.35   3:52.34   4:01.93 4:02.75 3:32.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 14.79   25.83   32.44 29.40 14.79 21.57 26.53
Combined First round 18 19.61   23.01   22.62 49.55 21.99 24.41 19.61
Megaminx Final 8 1:13.02   1:14.87   1:14.80 1:13.02 1:19.00 1:15.84 1:13.98
Combined First round 10 1:07.48   1:19.49   1:07.48 1:21.94 1:16.45 1:20.88 1:21.13
Square-1 Combined First round 13 33.21   36.45   34.16 39.44 35.76 33.21 47.64
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.25   16.75   16.25 16.27 17.40 16.58 19.41
First round 27 14.81   15.79   15.84 15.91 15.63 16.61 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.23   5.98   7.10 4.73 6.28 4.23 6.93
First round 42 5.75   6.77   6.39 6.00 7.91 5.75 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 1:10.65   1:19.34   1:31.47 1:14.29 1:10.65 1:12.27 1:38.36
Combined First round 33 1:08.83   1:15.68   1:11.60 1:21.93 1:08.83 1:25.11 1:13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 22.60   DNF   DNF 22.60 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 35 8.08   11.95   15.20 8.08 9.20 11.45 16.65
First round 41 8.92   14.24   16.21 15.05 8.92 21.58 11.47
Square-1 Final 4 11.87   17.02   17.35 17.59 16.11 18.30 11.87
Combined First round 4 13.62   14.43   18.50 13.62 14.02 14.15 15.13
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.76   12.61   13.88 15.81 10.76 13.09 10.85
Second round 18 10.67   12.88   18.42 12.61 10.67 12.28 13.76
First round 18 10.59   12.19   13.16 13.02 10.59 12.15 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.74   4.15   4.57 2.74 4.48 4.28 3.70
First round 9 3.49   3.82   3.86 4.29 3.77 3.49 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:02.73   1:04.56   1:02.73 1:07.29 1:06.23 1:04.57 1:02.88
Combined First round 27 1:04.05   1:08.60   1:08.90 1:13.70 1:09.54 1:04.05 1:07.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:34.11   1:39.35   1:36.28 1:39.22 1:34.11 1:42.55 2:04.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 14.90   20.61   22.05 14.90 19.44 20.42 21.97
Second round 11 18.42   19.89   18.42 20.41 19.37 20.52 19.88
Combined First round 8 15.04   17.55   15.31 15.04 18.53 21.33 18.81
Pyraminx Second round 31 7.49   11.42   12.53 11.95 9.78 19.45 7.49
First round 34 8.49   12.39   8.49 13.24 11.79 13.23 12.15
Michael Koch    Switzerland
Michael Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.92   21.44   18.92 23.54 25.12 20.50 20.29
First round 35 15.65   17.97   28.61 16.54 15.65 18.46 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.33   7.94   8.13 7.78 7.92 6.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:54.79     1:54.79 2:04.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 30.21   34.84   30.21 42.48 34.62 32.97 36.93
Combined First round 34 36.00   38.63   40.81 40.37 36.11 36.00 39.40
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.65   8.73   8.07 9.96 7.65 8.17 15.06
Second round 1 6.47   7.46   6.49 6.47 8.30 12.05 7.60
First round 2 7.88   8.85   8.28 9.46 7.88 9.70 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97   3.41   1.97 3.95 8.51 3.25 3.02
Second round 1 1.91   2.24   1.91 2.73 2.28 2.46 1.97
First round 1 2.36   2.55   2.36 2.63 7.72 2.37 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 37.33   44.31   44.88 37.33 41.39 46.66 47.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:15.91   2:30.19   2:15.91 2:55.48 2:19.18
First round 7 1:41.32   DNF   DNF 2:36.95 1:41.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.97   11.49   12.99 9.97 10.03 12.34 12.11
Second round 1 8.86   11.96   8.86 10.72 13.99 14.67 11.17
Combined First round 1 9.35   11.74   13.57 12.78 9.60 12.84 9.35
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.79   6.71   7.07 5.79 6.38 6.67 8.61
First round 14 4.27   6.81   8.54 6.40 7.77 6.25 4.27
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.59   12.63   9.59 12.24 14.37 12.64 13.01
Second round 20 9.36   13.45   16.68 13.25 14.24 9.36 12.85
First round 24 10.54   14.41   14.28 15.96 12.98 10.54 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.05   4.64   3.05 7.73 3.87 3.70 6.36
First round 24 3.44   4.96   3.44 5.09 5.56 4.22 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 48.17   55.18   1:01.84 49.24 1:00.54 48.17 55.77
Combined First round 17 47.86   49.41   47.86 48.87 50.29 49.06 56.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:35.87   1:47.15   1:35.87 1:51.21 1:51.28 1:38.97 1:52.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:05.27   4:11.19   4:20.18 4:08.11 4:05.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 7:34.24     7:34.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 23.37   28.73   27.02 28.81 23.37 34.40 30.37
Combined First round 30 25.67   33.43   35.46 32.93 36.75 31.89 25.67
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:42.13     3:43.84 3:42.13
Pyraminx Second round 26 5.43   9.64   5.43 11.99 8.03 12.35 8.89
First round 28 7.21   10.59   14.59 12.11 11.42 8.24 7.21
Skewb Second round 27 4.46   10.84   9.81 17.44 8.04 14.66 4.46
Combined First round 30 8.93   12.56   14.13 14.47 8.93 19.68 9.08
Square-1 Combined First round 17 35.30   44.10   40.30 39.76 52.23 DNF 35.30
Mike Ditton    Switzerland
Mike Ditton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.68   18.74   17.80 19.82 18.60 20.00 16.68
First round 33 16.24   17.92   16.54 20.14 17.42 16.24 19.79
Nicola Bruhin    Switzerland
Nicola Bruhin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.90   14.67   15.43 17.70 13.93 14.64 13.90
First round 37 13.49   18.77   DNF 14.68 27.50 14.12 13.49
Nicolas Schmied    Switzerland
Nicolas Schmied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.17   29.26   30.98 27.77 34.94 23.17 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.76   10.11   6.76 7.00 12.83 10.49 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:32.07     1:41.85 1:32.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:37.17     4:23.84 3:37.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 55.90     55.90 1:32.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 24.79   36.02   24.85 24.79 DNF 34.77 48.43
Pyraminx Second round 39 9.22   16.42   22.09 12.91 20.26 9.22 16.09
First round 40 9.50   14.03   13.27 15.96 9.50 12.87 27.55
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.98   17.45   18.08 DNF 16.28 11.98 18.00
Nils Christen    Switzerland
Nils Christen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.31   22.49   26.66 20.31 24.19 21.50 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.94   8.98   5.94 7.07 10.12 14.90 9.76
Pyraminx First round 45 11.04   16.15   11.04 24.41 16.13 14.79 17.54
Skewb Combined First round 37 13.14   17.27   20.18 15.89 15.74 DNF 13.14
Noah Freienmuth    Switzerland
Noah Freienmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.20   18.76   18.46 17.20 19.44 18.38 20.51
First round 40 18.02   19.60   23.40 19.67 19.39 18.02 19.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.33   6.68   5.33 DNF 8.05 6.15 5.84
First round 29 4.10   5.39   5.23 6.41 5.46 4.10 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:32.24     1:32.91 1:32.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 4:15.19     5:08.32 4:15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 36.46   41.75   36.46 50.14 55.39 37.79 37.32
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 22.46   DNF   23.48 DNF 22.46 DNF 29.57
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.53   8.05   7.54 9.73 6.53 6.87 10.19
First round 22 7.78   8.44   10.13 7.91 9.29 8.11 7.78
Skewb Second round 24 6.76   10.71   11.39 11.82 8.93 15.24 6.76
Combined First round 22 7.79   10.83   12.45 11.08 16.67 8.95 7.79
Square-1 Combined First round 22 47.33     54.60 47.33
Noé Lauener    Switzerland
Noé Lauener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.02   31.86   37.75 31.49 27.02 35.34 28.76
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.06   18.70   23.32 15.06 21.61 16.49 18.00
First round 36 15.06   18.52   18.64 15.06 18.75 18.17 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.95   7.41   9.65 6.95 7.32 4.95 7.97
First round 23 3.68   4.79   3.76 6.19 5.77 4.84 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:03.80   1:09.79   1:10.83 1:10.83 1:03.80 1:07.70 1:26.78
Combined First round 31 1:02.87   1:13.23   1:18.16 1:07.80 1:13.72 1:27.33 1:02.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:08.37   2:20.96   2:34.35 2:19.45 2:22.79 2:20.64 2:08.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:59.33   4:31.02   4:50.05 3:59.33 4:43.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 8:05.55     8:05.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.89   DNF   DNF DNF 50.89
First round 1 44.49   1:17.08   44.49 2:00.38 1:06.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 30.83   36.19   30.83 39.84 36.18 36.33 36.05
Combined First round 33 31.04   38.51   40.98 43.35 31.04 40.24 34.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 24.72   DNF   24.72 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 25 3:15.72     3:15.72 3:15.97
Pyraminx Second round 33 8.84   11.64   8.84 11.46 17.71 9.37 14.10
First round 39 9.09   13.50   12.16 21.77 10.86 17.49 9.09
Skewb Second round 29 4.20   10.91   11.06 11.12 12.31 10.56 4.20
Combined First round 25 9.28   11.45   9.28 11.16 12.19 12.91 11.01
Square-1 Combined First round 18 36.76   44.70   44.40 40.86 54.01 48.84 36.76
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.79   9.95   8.79 10.16 9.47 10.93 10.23
Second round 5 8.08   9.38   8.08 9.41 10.95 8.95 9.79
First round 4 8.94   9.85   8.94 11.42 11.26 9.08 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   3.08   1.89 4.23 2.46 2.58 4.20
Second round 3 1.86   2.84   2.16 5.80 2.45 1.86 3.90
First round 3 1.86   2.95   2.80 3.68 1.86 3.06 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.35   42.42   41.38 46.28 39.35 39.61 48.57
Second round 9 37.88   40.79   39.85 37.88 42.34 40.18 46.29
Combined First round 4 35.49   38.27   35.49 38.31 41.77 37.40 39.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.40   1:20.50   1:15.40 1:23.87 1:23.83 1:20.48 1:17.19
Combined First round 10 1:09.30   1:22.60   1:24.18 1:35.92 1:29.72 1:09.30 1:13.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:22.52   2:42.66   2:50.89 2:54.57 2:22.52
Combined First round 9 2:22.43   2:36.17   2:53.42 2:32.67 2:22.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:56.50   4:10.61   4:21.44 4:13.89 3:56.50
Combined First round 8 3:54.41   4:05.46   4:16.64 4:05.34 3:54.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:31.96   DNF   DNF DNF 1:31.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   32.33   35 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.54   15.36   14.18 13.54 17.44 15.87 16.03
Second round 4 11.03   15.73   15.34 16.49 16.43 11.03 15.42
Combined First round 5 11.12   15.94   16.16 18.74 15.88 15.78 11.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:14.01   1:19.06   1:14.01 1:23.77 1:14.76 1:30.19 1:18.65
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.51   11.93   13.51 13.71 9.51 12.67 9.60
Combined First round 2 7.74   9.19   12.22 9.58 7.74 8.91 9.08
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.95   1:10.38   1:12.35 1:20.53 1:03.95 1:13.09 1:05.71
Combined First round 5 1:02.14   1:09.21   1:08.69 1:10.53 1:02.14 1:12.81 1:08.41
Pyraminx Final 3 3.64   4.58   4.34 4.40 6.36 5.01 3.64
Second round 5 3.17   4.93   5.69 3.17 3.49 5.61 7.54
First round 7 2.62   5.27   5.86 6.33 3.63 6.48 2.62
Skewb Final 3 2.45   4.57   4.69 4.33 6.53 4.68 2.45
Second round 1 3.17   4.87   3.17 5.06 4.54 5.01 6.02
Combined First round 6 4.24   5.53   5.51 5.81 5.27 7.39 4.24
Square-1 Final 6 16.49   17.83   17.15 17.02 16.49 22.17 19.31
Combined First round 5 14.41   15.43   15.10 14.54 14.41 16.66 16.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 42:15     DNF 5/6 42:15 4/5 31:52
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.17   8.25   8.86 7.17 8.55 7.80 8.39
Second round 2 6.85   7.85   8.43 6.85 9.66 7.48 7.63
First round 1 7.37   7.96   8.74 7.40 11.13 7.74 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.58   31.59   34.08 32.03 29.79 29.58 32.96
Second round 3 33.37   36.91   34.72 36.53 39.49 33.37 53.86
Combined First round 1 30.37   34.42   33.15 44.89 30.37 35.43 34.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.30   1:00.27   NR 1:00.02 1:03.31 57.30 57.49 1:10.30
Combined First round 1 1:01.86   1:04.26   1:02.82 1:01.86 1:05.59 1:07.72 1:04.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:54.70   2:02.55   1:54.70 2:10.86 2:02.09
Combined First round 1 1:51.11   NR 2:02.32   NR 2:05.87 1:51.11 2:09.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:06.00   3:15.34   3:19.49 3:20.52 3:06.00
Combined First round 4 3:14.65   3:23.39   3:40.21 3:15.30 3:14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.71   14.17   18.60 12.71 12.88 14.76 14.88
Second round 5 15.24   15.90   16.82 15.24 15.60 15.27 18.86
Combined First round 4 11.70   13.92   13.31 14.27 14.89 14.18 11.70
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.36   20.00   29.99 18.36 20.46 21.06 18.49
First round 44 17.27   20.65   22.84 18.87 23.28 20.25 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.09   4.61   7.38 3.25 5.32 3.09 5.27
First round 27 4.08   5.23   5.02 5.46 4.08 5.20 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:45.43     1:45.43 1:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 49.12     1:01.34 49.12
Pyraminx Final 7 3.29   4.84   3.29 6.78 5.95 4.99 3.57
Second round 2 1.98   4.43   4.30 5.64 1.98 3.36 9.34
First round 2 3.25   3.58   4.68 3.28 3.53 3.93 3.25
Skewb Second round 22 5.86   9.40   14.49 12.57 6.82 8.82 5.86
Combined First round 27 8.11   11.51   12.56 11.27 16.72 10.70 8.11
Samuel Stocker    Switzerland
Samuel Stocker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.26   33.65   24.26 36.13 56.30 28.82 36.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.17   14.74   14.34 14.96 DNF 13.17 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:31.38     1:53.93 1:31.38
Sandro Mattenberger    Switzerland
Sandro Mattenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.07   4.83   4.14 6.08 3.07 5.43 4.93
First round 12 2.67   4.02   2.67 2.69 4.83 11.00 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:03.17   1:14.06   1:03.17 1:23.16 1:05.88 1:40.24 1:13.13
Combined First round 35 1:11.76   1:17.79   2:20.57 1:13.82 1:11.76 1:21.44 1:18.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:18.03     3:29.71 3:18.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 31.10   41.13   42.37 40.18 40.85 55.37 31.10
Combined First round 31 27.15   36.26   38.52 46.78 36.60 27.15 33.65
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:51.43     2:51.43 2:59.73
Pyraminx Second round 34 6.00   11.87   6.00 12.32 11.23 DNF 12.06
First round 25 6.68   9.91   11.80 10.28 8.56 10.89 6.68
Skewb Final 11 4.65   8.03   9.81 9.99 7.56 6.71 4.65
Second round 5 4.18   5.62   4.18 14.08 4.98 5.77 6.12
Combined First round 16 6.57   7.92   6.57 11.01 7.44 8.29 8.03
Shanaya Fäh    Switzerland
Shanaya Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.92   9.10   7.92 12.65 8.30 8.47 10.53
First round 30 9.67   11.54   11.41 12.40 9.67 10.88 12.34
Stefan Loosli    Switzerland
Stefan Loosli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.33   16.05   15.79 16.89 14.33 15.46 19.72
First round 29 12.57   16.43   19.25 12.57 15.85 16.46 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.98   4.62   5.08 5.94 4.41 4.37 3.98
First round 26 4.17   5.19   5.91 4.17 4.61 5.06 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 57.22   1:04.26   1:00.07 1:06.46 1:07.69 57.22 1:06.25
Combined First round 22 57.67   1:02.77   1:04.79 57.67 1:06.38 1:01.28 1:02.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:12.38   2:27.90   2:12.38 2:31.03 2:34.97 2:30.63 2:22.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:51.55   5:02.55   4:51.55 5:02.72 5:13.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 7:43.26     7:43.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 29.43   34.55   32.10 36.71 34.85 29.43 52.18
Combined First round 25 25.51   28.65   37.23 25.70 25.51 30.88 29.38
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:37.82     3:06.56 2:37.82
Pyraminx Second round 38 7.77   13.50   7.77 16.87 12.61 13.84 14.05
First round 37 10.77   12.98   12.77 14.02 10.77 15.23 12.16
Skewb Combined First round 43 37.09     49.14 37.09
Stuart Lumsden    United Kingdom
Stuart Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 54.57   1:04.05   56.76 54.57 1:10.11 1:09.85 1:05.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.00   12.12   11.00 14.31 11.65 11.08 13.63
Pyraminx First round 51 14.99   23.28   38.73 14.99 23.50 22.14 24.19
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.90   11.10   9.44 8.90 11.83 12.03 12.32
Second round 12 8.81   10.95   8.81 10.16 10.07 12.61 12.61
First round 16 10.37   11.68   15.45 10.37 12.68 11.34 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.55   4.18   3.08 2.55 4.91 7.98 4.56
Second round 8 2.88   3.81   3.66 2.88 3.53 4.58 4.23
First round 10 2.92   3.86   4.95 4.00 2.94 4.64 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.29   39.39   42.35 37.72 50.11 38.11 35.29
Second round 8 29.74   39.64   44.28 35.84 45.41 29.74 38.79
Combined First round 7 37.60   39.94   37.60 55.00 41.17 38.70 39.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.11   1:11.10   1:10.34 1:09.88 1:13.09 1:07.11 1:18.97
Combined First round 6 1:03.54   1:14.04   1:15.35 1:12.55 1:14.23 1:03.54 1:15.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:21.01   2:25.01   2:21.01 2:24.94 2:29.08
Combined First round 8 2:18.74   2:30.16   2:27.94 2:18.74 2:43.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:29.06   3:45.59   3:39.12 4:08.60 3:29.06
Combined First round 9 3:47.36   4:12.99   4:15.13 4:36.47 3:47.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 14.70   19.82   22.40 14.70 19.31 22.46 17.75
Second round 16 20.31   22.63   23.35 24.58 20.41 20.31 24.14
Combined First round 13 16.74   21.02   16.74 21.85 24.98 21.33 19.88
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 16.00   30.50   17.32 16.00 36.76 37.43 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:22.77   1:32.58   1:22.77 1:39.11 1:31.12 1:29.44 1:37.19
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.95   5.98   4.95 8.48 6.41 6.06 5.46
First round 10 5.09   6.08   6.42 5.44 6.38 5.09 13.12
Skewb Final 8 2.26   5.69   7.62 9.17 4.76 4.68 2.26
Second round 6 4.11   5.71   5.45 5.35 7.63 4.11 6.33
Combined First round 10 3.98   6.87   6.93 9.24 5.47 3.98 8.22
Square-1 Combined First round 14 21.93   36.68   43.67 21.93 54.15 29.38 37.00
Timo Andraskay    Switzerland
Timo Andraskay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.55   20.34   22.89 17.68 16.55 21.72 21.61
First round 43 19.49   20.55   19.49 20.02 21.90 20.76 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.06   10.04   9.47 16.33 10.37 7.06 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:00.42     2:28.01 2:00.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 55.66     55.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 11.02   17.14   11.02 18.40 31.04 18.97 14.04
Skewb Combined First round 40 13.48   19.29   27.27 15.71 13.48 DNF 14.89
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.41   10.46   10.85 9.41 11.53 9.44 11.10
Second round 9 10.42   10.85   18.81 10.88 10.85 10.42 10.81
First round 8 8.81   10.58   11.41 10.69 11.88 8.81 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   3.47   3.16 3.69 4.35 3.42 3.29
Second round 6 2.56   3.39   2.56 6.47 4.07 2.89 3.20
First round 4 2.56   3.22   2.56 3.28 4.49 3.47 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.64   40.10   51.15 35.64 39.94 37.48 42.88
Second round 4 33.86   37.84   37.73 41.55 37.97 37.83 33.86
Combined First round 5 36.03   38.45   36.03 42.17 38.48 38.54 38.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.40   1:03.76   58.40 1:00.25 1:08.43 1:02.59 1:10.68
Combined First round 2 59.86   1:04.90   1:07.50 1:06.44 59.86 1:09.83 1:00.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:06.14   2:17.39   2:06.14 2:21.54 2:24.48
Combined First round 3 2:03.31   2:10.62   2:03.31 2:12.09 2:16.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:10.47   3:16.86   3:24.41 3:10.47 3:15.70
Combined First round 3 3:15.34   3:22.45   3:28.41 3:23.61 3:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.68   DNF   55.46 50.68 DNF
First round 3 1:19.51   DNF   DNF 1:19.51 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   35.67   39 38 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.97   13.07   13.19 13.14 17.06 12.88 11.97
Second round 3 13.58   14.81   13.58 17.79 16.58 13.98 13.86
Combined First round 3 11.21   12.82   NR 11.55 16.46 13.75 13.16 11.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:21.99   1:49.67   2:05.08 1:59.82 2:02.61 1:21.99 1:26.59
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.49   8.18   7.49 7.84 7.69 13.13 9.01
Combined First round 1 6.99   8.57   10.43 9.18 8.14 6.99 8.38
Megaminx Final 7 59.13   1:13.96   59.13 1:12.99 1:13.45 1:15.45 1:37.94
Combined First round 4 1:01.04   1:06.75   1:13.28 1:32.54 1:05.16 1:01.82 1:01.04
Pyraminx Final 4 2.59   4.67   5.05 4.03 4.92 5.13 2.59
Second round 6 3.35   5.13   5.55 5.69 5.03 3.35 4.81
First round 5 3.99   4.87   7.42 5.44 4.97 4.21 3.99
Skewb Final 7 3.35   5.67   6.34 5.82 5.27 5.93 3.35
Second round 11 4.73   6.98   12.45 4.73 10.42 4.80 5.71
Combined First round 4 4.68   5.34   5.05 5.64 4.68 7.41 5.33
Square-1 Final 5 13.46   17.64   25.58 16.13 18.91 13.46 17.89
Combined First round 6 11.31   17.89   16.96 21.49 15.22 22.73 11.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 17:35.00     DNF DNF 17:35.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/17 58:51     14/17 58:51 DNF 11/20 1:00:00
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.37   10.74   10.59 11.15 10.49 14.32 10.37
Second round 10 8.98   10.87   8.98 11.08 11.28 11.24 10.29
First round 9 9.49   10.69   12.78 11.20 9.49 10.83 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.59   5.38   6.25 4.54 6.74 5.34 3.59
First round 31 4.33   5.53   5.84 8.31 4.33 6.19 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 39.49   48.96   51.63 48.80 46.45 58.49 39.49
Combined First round 13 42.08   46.54   48.06 43.61 42.08 48.74 47.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:25.47   1:31.16   1:37.93 1:31.08 1:30.92 1:25.47 1:31.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:03.51   3:18.44   3:03.51 3:18.37 3:33.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.64   15.74   21.92 15.63 14.67 16.92 14.64
Second round 9 14.03   17.76   14.03 20.68 18.38 16.52 18.38
Combined First round 6 11.85   16.95   11.85 16.30 20.69 19.06 15.50
Pyraminx Second round 37 9.21   12.65   12.58 13.83 9.21 12.33 13.04
First round 35 9.76   12.69   13.02 9.76 12.04 14.56 13.02
Skewb Second round 30 2.60   12.47   2.60 18.15 10.52 8.74 25.12
Combined First round 14 6.18   7.50   9.53 6.18 9.52 6.24 6.73
Valentin Lanz    Switzerland
Valentin Lanz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.32   15.77   17.45 15.81 16.92 14.58 14.32
First round 26 14.37   14.92   14.95 14.72 15.08 14.37 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.06   4.99   5.22 5.17 4.93 3.06 4.88
First round 34 4.12   5.66   4.12 18.69 6.03 4.55 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 57.57   1:08.06   1:12.97 1:07.06 57.57 1:09.91 1:07.22
Combined First round 28 56.36   1:09.44   59.41 1:11.68 1:17.23 56.36 1:18.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.93   DNF   1:27.93 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:25.65   DNF   1:25.65 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 29 9.33   10.47   10.09 12.99 9.33 10.42 10.90
First round 29 6.62   11.00   DNF 11.41 6.62 9.85 11.74
Skewb Second round 18 3.71   8.49   9.89 9.47 6.11 11.46 3.71
Combined First round 21 6.95   10.37   16.12 7.40 7.58 6.95 18.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 36:38     DNS 5/6 33:26 7/7 36:38
Yann Güntensperger    Switzerland
Yann Güntensperger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.25   32.75   41.78 33.81 32.76 21.25 31.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.27   8.91   7.52 10.30 8.90 13.01 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:06.24     DNF 1:06.24
Pyraminx First round 47 14.33   19.75   18.18 29.99 14.33 25.82 15.26
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.18   16.26   DNF 14.88 13.96 19.93 11.18
Yann Kull    Switzerland
Yann Kull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.05   14.83   14.05 14.57 15.94 15.44 14.49
First round 28 13.91   16.15   22.66 13.91 15.76 14.78 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.16   3.72   3.38 4.54 5.13 3.16 3.24
Second round 4 2.88   3.10   3.06 3.00 3.24 3.88 2.88
First round 20 3.13   4.70   3.66 3.13 5.89 5.84 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 29.37   34.00   29.37 41.82 30.10 30.08 43.78
Combined First round 24 24.66   27.01   25.62 28.57 24.66 26.85 35.92
Pyraminx Final 5 2.69   4.69   6.06 4.07 4.45 5.56 2.69
Second round 3 3.49   4.82   4.37 4.79 5.29 3.49 6.23
First round 3 2.60   3.94   6.59 4.43 3.69 3.71 2.60
Skewb Second round 16 4.46   7.81   6.68 10.36 6.38 18.48 4.46
Combined First round 19 6.05   8.20   11.27 6.05 6.79 10.91 6.90
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.92   14.29   15.67 10.92 13.13 15.13 14.62
First round 20 11.03   13.57   14.98 14.01 13.17 13.54 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.61   4.75   5.31 5.06 DNF 3.61 3.87
First round 25 4.37   5.11   4.40 6.31 4.37 4.80 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 46.21   53.13   1:01.71 48.27 56.18 46.21 54.94
Combined First round 18 42.49   50.45   43.96 42.49 55.47 DNF 51.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:26.47   1:36.60   1:26.47 2:01.51 1:45.01 1:34.81 1:29.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:55.82   3:14.51   3:21.53 3:26.17 2:55.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 6:03.55   6:16.15   6:28.83 6:03.55 6:16.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49   DNF   DNF DNF 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.12   19.43   22.70 18.50 14.12 21.17 18.61
Second round 10 18.60   19.61   19.55 22.38 18.60 20.07 19.21
Combined First round 20 18.37   23.33   26.12 24.96 18.37 18.95 26.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:14.78   2:34.57   3:43.75 2:14.78 2:26.49 2:48.45 2:28.77
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 40.55     40.55 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:41.75     3:07.58 2:41.75
Pyraminx Final 8 7.11   8.05   9.75 8.37 8.46 7.11 7.32
Second round 9 4.97   5.57   7.00 5.59 4.97 5.69 5.42
First round 18 4.97   7.63   7.98 6.13 9.71 8.79 4.97
Skewb Final 6 2.91   4.72   4.73 4.45 5.80 4.98 2.91
Second round 8 1.84   NR 6.37   1.84 DNF 7.05 5.32 6.74
Combined First round 9 4.33   6.49   DNF 4.33 5.72 7.64 6.10
Square-1 Final 8 16.26   19.97   18.97 17.96 22.98 16.26 DNF
Combined First round 8 17.15   19.93   17.15 22.89 17.71 19.19 34.85
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.87   14.45   17.06 13.87 14.65 14.30 14.39
Second round 21 12.44   13.88   12.94 15.45 13.26 12.44 19.93
First round 23 11.27   14.17   14.32 15.89 14.12 14.08 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.53   6.20   7.91 4.47 8.73 6.21 3.53
First round 28 4.16   5.28   5.01 DNF 4.88 5.96 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 48.64   54.96   1:02.08 48.64 1:11.89 49.18 53.61
Combined First round 25 53.18   1:05.57   1:19.17 1:13.65 53.18 1:06.30 56.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.99   1:44.51   1:47.61 1:39.92 1:46.00 1:48.98 1:36.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:18.70   3:25.31   3:18.70 3:20.75 3:36.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 5:06.21   5:39.17   5:42.16 6:09.15 5:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.75   25.45   25.93 24.28 26.18 23.75 26.14
Combined First round 22 18.65   24.74   18.65 26.63 26.83 21.57 26.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 34.24     DNF 34.24
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:28.53   1:35.90   1:28.53 1:41.72 1:38.65 1:29.06 1:40.00
Pyraminx Second round 28 5.93   10.11   12.23 10.37 5.93 8.80 11.16
First round 20 5.61   8.27   11.01 5.98 10.94 5.61 7.88
Skewb Second round 21 3.24   9.39   7.93 19.53 9.79 10.44 3.24
Combined First round 31 8.00   12.71   12.90 26.77 8.62 16.62 8.00
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 49.07   1:07.30   1:01.99 1:21.72 1:18.42 1:01.50 49.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 18.39   25.63   18.58 21.70 42.77 36.60 18.39