Swiss Nationals 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-3~4  Switzerland, Winterthur Swiss Nats 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.24  Robin Tschümperlin 10.10  Richard Delacoste 10.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Basil Herold 2.37  Robin Tschümperlin 2.61  Reto Bubendorf 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Micha Zahnd 39.12  Cornelius Dieckmann 39.72  Robin Tschümperlin 40.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:10.59  Robin Tschümperlin 1:16.04  Fabian Löhle 1:21.65
 6x6x6 Cube  Fabian Löhle 2:39.73  Robin Tschümperlin 2:47.46  Cornelius Dieckmann 2:53.16
 7x7x7 Cube  Fabian Löhle 4:00.09  Robin Tschümperlin 4:20.80  Cornelius Dieckmann 4:24.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 37.71  Linus Frész 50.70  Tobias Peter 56.33
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Linus Frész 25  Oleg Gritsenko 30  Reto Bubendorf 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.46  Reto Bubendorf 18.36  Robin Tschümperlin 18.51
 Megaminx  Manuel Bühler 58.19  Linus Frész 1:15.05  Reto Bubendorf 1:20.96
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 3.60  Tobias Peter 6.11  Theo Mayer 6.68
 Skewb  Theo Mayer 5.18  Finn Ickler 5.87  Reto Bubendorf 6.06
 Square-1  Reto Bubendorf 19.65  Linus Frész 21.52  Tobias Peter 26.09
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69  Linus Frész 4:07.47
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90  Linus Frész 8:14.93
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02  Tobias Peter 10/10 58:08  Cornelius Dieckmann 4/4 33:48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.57   9.05    Germany 8.65 8.57 9.81 9.45 9.04
2 Robin Tschümperlin 8.21   9.92    Switzerland 10.65 9.80 10.55 9.40 8.21
3 Basil Herold 8.73   10.09    Switzerland 8.73 12.70 10.18 10.45 9.64
4 Reto Bubendorf 10.07   10.46    Switzerland 10.10 10.07 13.18 10.73 10.54
5 Lars Tschümperlin 9.32   10.68    Switzerland 10.88 10.43 9.32 10.73 11.98
6 Manuel Bühler 8.72   10.73    Switzerland 8.72 11.93 16.71 10.13 10.13
7 Micha Zahnd 9.91   10.79    Switzerland 10.53 11.82 13.55 10.02 9.91
8 Richard Delacoste 8.90   10.84    Switzerland 9.38 12.71 8.90 10.44 13.52
9 Theo Mayer 9.94   11.20    Switzerland 10.72 14.03 10.83 12.04 9.94
10 Erwan Kohler 11.96   12.41    Switzerland 12.08 12.91 12.98 12.23 11.96
11 Finn Ickler 11.00   12.68    Germany 11.00 14.59 12.40 11.06 16.83
12 Tobias Peter 10.82   12.98    Switzerland 11.32 15.05 12.58 10.82 15.40
13 Fabian Löhle 11.32   13.15    Switzerland 18.31 12.31 13.97 11.32 13.17
14 Linus Buck 11.52   13.37    Germany 13.62 17.87 13.34 11.52 13.15
15 Marcel Pfeuti 11.44   15.33    Switzerland 11.44 15.96 15.10 14.93 17.22
16 Luca Rizzi 12.79   15.36    Switzerland 12.79 15.09 16.27 14.74 16.25
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.65   15.43    Greece 14.65 14.79 15.92 15.57 16.89
18 Malik Beytrison 13.34   16.21    Switzerland 15.89 16.88 16.15 16.59 13.34
19 Philip Moore 13.02   16.59    Germany 18.10 13.02 16.91 15.26 17.61
20 Mika Schwendener 16.26   17.40    Switzerland 16.26 16.62 18.62 19.61 16.96
21 Martin Silvestri 15.11   17.97    Switzerland 15.11 19.48 18.23 18.24 17.43
22 Jannik Gartmann 15.88   18.35    Liechtenstein 15.88 21.49 18.68 16.96 19.42
23 Tobija Graber 17.02   18.35    Switzerland 18.11 26.78 17.02 19.07 17.88
24 Marco Syfrig 15.41   18.52    Switzerland 30.49 22.46 17.31 15.41 15.79
25 Thomas Stadler 17.86   18.61    Switzerland 17.92 19.70 18.21 24.99 17.86
26 Rui Reis 15.69   19.17    Switzerland 15.69 22.29 17.67 21.91 17.92
27 Stephan Büeler 15.92   19.56    Switzerland 18.99 21.34 15.92 DNF 18.34
28 Sven Zanetti 18.22   20.17    Switzerland 20.94 20.58 18.99 DNF 18.22
29 Andras Orban 18.19   20.22    Hungary 22.73 22.52 18.19 19.75 18.38
30 Kevin Sulser 17.80   20.23    Switzerland 20.17 DNF 17.80 18.80 21.72
31 Tynan Richards 18.72   20.33    Switzerland 19.70 18.72 24.74 21.99 19.31
32 Michele Solari 17.83   20.61    Switzerland 30.61 22.48 17.99 17.83 21.36
33 Tomasz Seweryn 19.97   21.23    Poland 20.44 25.32 22.70 20.55 19.97
34 Oleg Gritsenko 14.72   21.37    Russia 16.19 26.77 21.15 14.72 DNF
35 Melanie Meyer 19.91   21.40    Switzerland 20.40 29.46 21.59 22.20 19.91
36 Christian Meyer 19.50   21.65    Switzerland 21.56 20.98 22.42 32.94 19.50
37 Yannic Waser 19.46   21.82    Switzerland 21.42 22.18 21.87 19.46 30.80
38 Dave Schmid 19.41   22.14    Switzerland 22.91 21.69 19.41 21.83 23.26
39 Rafael Steiner 18.95   22.32    Switzerland 18.95 20.61 21.00 27.01 25.34
40 Aaron Lang 19.40   23.51    Switzerland 19.40 22.20 29.63 25.00 23.33
41 Micha Greutmann 19.71   23.61    Switzerland 24.04 22.46 19.71 DNF 24.32
42 Kevin Kim 17.85   24.25    Germany 17.85 31.96 23.14 25.61 24.01
43 Alex Del Fedele 21.88   24.45    Switzerland 26.81 25.05 23.42 24.89 21.88
44 Raffaele Squillacioti 20.84   24.68    Liechtenstein 25.25 20.84 27.81 26.49 22.30
45 Samson Battegay 22.41   25.12    Switzerland 22.41 26.20 22.56 26.59 31.99
46 Mario Ragaz 21.35   25.45    Switzerland 21.35 32.16 27.65 23.33 25.36
47 Ramon Zeltner 20.81   25.64    Switzerland 25.06 26.45 25.41 28.01 20.81
48 Matteo Kamm 25.27   26.30    Switzerland 26.26 27.70 26.32 26.33 25.27
49 Jonah Sauder 21.81   26.98    Switzerland 26.77 28.91 25.25 21.81 29.59
50 Kejenmo Mohanadas 24.97   27.46    Switzerland 24.97 27.50 28.44 30.24 26.44
51 Rouven Fäh 22.43   27.89    Switzerland DNF 23.07 25.28 22.43 35.32
52 Ivan Isenring 27.21   29.76    Switzerland 30.25 29.39 36.37 27.21 29.65
53 Nicolas Messerli 23.21   29.86    Switzerland 27.11 23.21 36.94 26.06 36.40
54 Noè Moser 25.67   29.87    Switzerland 34.86 25.67 29.52 30.17 29.92
55 Levin Houghton 22.71   30.02    Switzerland 29.18 40.56 22.71 30.29 30.60
56 Mike Schmid 25.90   30.10    Switzerland 33.31 28.30 29.75 25.90 32.24
57 Christophe Grosjean 28.31   32.12    Switzerland 33.37 28.31 32.75 30.23 43.98
58 Alex Willemin 28.48   32.86    Switzerland 28.48 32.09 36.27 30.22 41.64
59 Kauê Manser 30.09   33.27    Switzerland 31.38 34.78 33.66 57.17 30.09
60 Vuk Ilic 31.03   33.95    Serbia 34.76 35.98 37.77 31.03 31.10
61 Janis Wettstein 29.73   34.88    Switzerland 29.73 32.90 35.80 38.22 35.93
62 Dominik Iten 30.07   34.93    Switzerland 33.44 30.07 48.85 38.82 32.52
63 Dominic Lumsden 30.20   34.98    United Kingdom 37.75 35.52 33.14 36.28 30.20
64 Remo Tobler 30.25   35.01    Switzerland 39.51 38.12 30.25 34.65 32.27
65 Sascha Baer 31.18   35.71    Switzerland 37.90 38.08 35.69 33.53 31.18
66 Remo Spichtig 35.67   37.69    Switzerland 37.30 39.67 36.10 49.08 35.67
67 Jonas Peter 31.13   39.47    Switzerland 49.31 45.30 39.08 34.02 31.13
68 Yvonne Suhner 39.81   43.87    Switzerland 41.33 55.85 40.64 39.81 49.63
69 Fabian Senn 38.14   46.82    Switzerland 51.05 38.14 44.14 49.72 46.59
70 Raphael Meyer 42.02   49.83    Switzerland 56.08 45.90 47.52 42.02 DNF
71 Otto Baer 32.08   50.53    Switzerland 53.41 56.20 32.08 47.16 51.01
72 Marius Meyer 36.29   54.37    Switzerland 49.76 1:09.92 56.80 56.56 36.29
73 Irina Baer 50.44   56.30    Switzerland 1:02.94 50.44 52.34 57.76 58.79
74 Emily Metcalfe 52.06   56.74    USA 52.06 53.56 1:02.48 54.18 1:24.06
75 Leandro Marfil O'Reilly de Souza 48.58   59.83    Switzerland 1:01.71 48.58 59.25 58.52 1:08.90
76 Martin Meyer 47.02   1:01.49    Switzerland 47.02 1:29.86 1:09.83 53.75 1:00.90
77 Isaac Wilder 59.72   1:02.18    Canada 59.72 1:01.06 1:00.84 1:04.63 1:14.29
78 Javier Goicochea 57.33   1:04.57    USA 1:06.00 1:02.16 1:05.54 57.33 1:07.13
79 Laurent Weber 54.32   1:04.92    Switzerland 1:00.55 DNF 54.32 1:02.78 1:11.44
80 Yulia Gritsenko 52.08   1:07.83    Russia 52.08 1:39.99 57.09 1:03.35 1:23.05
81 Katharina Knaus 40.88   1:09.52    Switzerland 1:11.49 57.15 1:19.93 40.88 DNF
82 Lorena Suter 1:02.26   1:10.12    Switzerland 1:02.26 1:04.97 1:17.02 1:13.70 1:11.68
83 Angela Lässker 1:07.47   1:10.91    Switzerland 1:10.97 1:07.47 1:23.10 1:13.79 1:07.98
84 Josua Scheiwiller 47.62   1:12.74    Switzerland 1:03.02 1:15.06 47.62 1:20.13 DNF
85 Livio Fürer 1:03.58   1:12.80    Switzerland 1:13.05 1:03.58 1:09.23 1:27.50 1:16.13
86 Marion Curdy 55.52   1:14.41    Switzerland 1:17.83 55.52 1:56.14 1:16.17 1:09.22
87 Esther Pfeuti 1:05.35   1:17.81    Switzerland 1:36.05 1:13.43 1:21.99 1:05.35 1:18.02
88 Tamara Manser 1:04.62   1:21.54    Switzerland 1:53.37 1:15.39 1:04.62 1:19.83 1:29.39
89 Shireen Sonderer 1:42.56   1:49.05    Switzerland 2:11.22 1:42.56 1:43.77 1:58.43 1:44.96
90 Soheil Sonderer 1:00.61   1:52.03    Switzerland 1:23.43 1:54.76 2:51.22 2:17.89 1:00.61
91 Mischa Baer 1:51.82   2:26.51    Switzerland 2:14.88 7:19.47 2:16.53 2:48.11 1:51.82
92 Ivo Löpfe 2:13.55   2:34.40    Switzerland 2:32.48 2:47.12 2:13.55 3:31.41 2:23.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.32   8.86    Germany 9.65 7.32 8.15 8.78 11.34
2 Robin Tschümperlin 8.04   9.47   NR  Switzerland 9.90 8.21 8.04 10.48 10.30
3 Micha Zahnd 9.51   9.77    Switzerland 12.88 9.56 9.96 9.79 9.51
4 Richard Delacoste 9.24   10.07    Switzerland 10.76 10.19 9.24 9.27 10.75
5 Lars Tschümperlin 8.24   10.66    Switzerland 13.48 10.25 12.18 9.54 8.24
6 Basil Herold 8.13   10.67    Switzerland 10.17 11.90 8.13 9.94 12.29
7 Theo Mayer 10.06   11.18    Switzerland 14.18 12.01 11.07 10.46 10.06
8 Marcel Pfeuti 9.47   11.21    Switzerland 9.47 12.08 11.19 10.35 13.46
9 Finn Ickler 9.46   11.67    Germany 13.72 12.08 9.46 10.84 12.09
10 Fabian Löhle 10.71   12.40    Switzerland 10.71 12.72 13.65 11.81 12.67
11 Erwan Kohler 9.57   12.44    Switzerland 12.54 13.42 11.37 9.57 15.87
12 Tobias Peter 8.80   12.46    Switzerland 8.80 13.40 10.44 14.00 13.53
13 Reto Bubendorf 11.33   12.55    Switzerland 11.83 14.34 15.61 11.33 11.48
14 Linus Buck 10.89   12.96    Germany 16.14 10.89 11.96 15.35 11.58
15 Manuel Bühler 10.81   13.30    Switzerland 10.81 13.32 15.48 11.09 17.81
16 Malik Beytrison 11.57   14.07    Switzerland 14.30 11.57 14.33 14.79 13.57
17 Luca Rizzi 12.05   15.22    Switzerland 15.24 13.44 12.05 16.99 18.41
18 Mika Schwendener 14.86   15.57    Switzerland 15.56 16.09 15.07 17.69 14.86
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.13   16.00    Greece 16.27 14.13 15.69 16.05 16.73
20 Rui Reis 13.33   16.16    Switzerland 15.32 13.33 17.42 20.37 15.73
21 Tobija Graber 11.55   17.12    Switzerland 16.93 22.86 11.55 17.55 16.89
22 Thomas Stadler 13.23   17.76    Switzerland 13.23 25.20 18.58 18.47 16.22
23 Jannik Gartmann 15.71   NR 17.96   NR  Liechtenstein 15.93 18.12 21.06 19.84 15.71
24 Sven Zanetti 17.00   18.54    Switzerland 19.08 17.29 19.24 19.42 17.00
25 Philip Moore 11.67   19.10    Germany 18.48 19.79 11.67 19.03 22.07
26 Tomasz Seweryn 18.62   20.06    Poland 18.89 18.62 22.21 20.22 21.06
27 Kevin Sulser 15.11   20.11    Switzerland 15.11 21.68 18.80 19.86 22.06
28 Tynan Richards 17.49   20.20    Switzerland 21.28 17.49 18.92 21.30 20.40
29 Stephan Büeler 16.89   20.35    Switzerland 30.37 17.88 17.26 16.89 25.90
30 Marco Syfrig 15.82   21.15    Switzerland 15.92 DNF 15.82 20.72 26.82
31 Andras Orban 20.48   21.29    Hungary 22.53 20.63 20.70 20.48 28.73
32 Micha Greutmann 19.68   22.10    Switzerland 22.63 22.39 22.88 21.29 19.68
33 Alex Del Fedele 18.68   22.24    Switzerland 18.68 23.81 20.65 26.22 22.25
34 Dave Schmid 19.62   22.39    Switzerland 19.62 22.47 25.11 21.35 23.34
35 Oleg Gritsenko 14.19   22.49    Russia 25.33 20.40 24.99 22.08 14.19
36 Michele Solari 19.91   22.80    Switzerland 20.93 19.91 22.39 25.08 25.17
37 Christian Meyer 18.28   23.26    Switzerland 23.42 27.12 18.28 26.14 20.23
38 Martin Silvestri 16.54   23.27    Switzerland 16.54 32.92 19.59 17.29 44.18
39 Rafael Steiner 19.02   23.62    Switzerland 19.02 23.20 DNF 22.66 24.99
40 Yannic Waser 18.51   23.64    Switzerland 21.76 18.51 24.77 24.39 26.15
41 Nicolas Messerli 22.35   24.42    Switzerland 23.42 22.35 23.08 29.07 26.77
42 Aaron Lang 23.07   24.93    Switzerland 25.68 23.07 25.23 23.87 26.05
43 Kejenmo Mohanadas 23.70   24.97    Switzerland 23.70 26.11 24.09 26.92 24.72
44 Christophe Grosjean 22.70   25.21    Switzerland 24.84 22.70 24.23 26.75 26.56
45 Kevin Kim 22.90   25.25    Germany 31.99 24.48 26.55 22.90 24.72
46 Samson Battegay 23.58   26.63    Switzerland 26.39 27.48 36.25 26.01 23.58
47 Noè Moser 24.70   26.98    Switzerland 26.11 25.77 24.70 29.07 29.87
48 Jonah Sauder 22.69   27.24    Switzerland 25.40 22.69 27.26 29.07 31.09
49 Melanie Meyer 21.74   27.27    Switzerland 30.32 28.84 27.95 25.02 21.74
50 Ivan Isenring 25.08   28.38    Switzerland 32.90 26.27 28.32 25.08 30.56
51 Mario Ragaz 18.30   28.47    Switzerland 34.48 23.30 18.30 39.72 27.64
52 Raffaele Squillacioti 23.05   28.47    Liechtenstein 32.67 29.78 23.05 24.83 30.79
53 Matteo Kamm 23.45   28.88    Switzerland 55.98 29.94 27.78 28.92 23.45
54 Ramon Zeltner 28.39   30.85    Switzerland 31.73 34.90 30.13 28.39 30.70
55 Mike Schmid 26.01   30.95    Switzerland 29.93 26.01 32.89 32.10 30.83
56 Rouven Fäh 26.38   31.46    Switzerland 34.74 31.98 26.38 31.95 30.46
57 Dominic Lumsden 27.16   32.01    United Kingdom 31.79 36.74 27.16 38.86 27.51
58 Kauê Manser 30.57   34.44    Switzerland 34.02 30.57 36.57 40.73 32.73
59 Dominik Iten 27.42   34.47    Switzerland 33.58 27.42 38.07 31.76 DNF
60 Janis Wettstein 26.04   34.58    Switzerland 26.04 38.16 33.25 34.00 36.48
61 Remo Tobler 30.56   34.66    Switzerland 45.53 33.76 30.56 35.91 34.30
62 Vuk Ilic 31.35   36.18    Serbia 49.85 31.35 35.16 36.48 36.91
63 Levin Houghton 22.23   36.96    Switzerland DNF 22.23 33.73 39.93 37.23
64 Alex Willemin 27.35   37.85    Switzerland 39.09 50.95 35.12 27.35 39.34
65 Sascha Baer 28.85   38.63    Switzerland 39.11 28.85 39.86 38.34 38.45
66 Fabian Senn 30.11   41.34    Switzerland 59.56 30.11 39.80 39.93 44.30
67 Jonas Peter 36.70   44.21    Switzerland 48.72 36.70 46.74 37.16 56.72
68 Yvonne Suhner 40.03   44.73    Switzerland 40.79 44.86 1:00.44 48.53 40.03
69 Raphael Meyer 38.37   45.13    Switzerland 40.79 45.66 38.37 55.22 48.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.58   NR 8.24    Germany 6.77 5.58 10.61 10.32 7.63
2 Robin Tschümperlin 9.09   10.10    Switzerland 10.60 9.83 9.86 11.60 9.09
3 Richard Delacoste 9.97   10.48    Switzerland 10.72 10.45 10.26 11.89 9.97
4 Micha Zahnd 10.07   10.86    Switzerland 11.89 10.07 13.81 10.61 10.07
5 Lars Tschümperlin 8.89   11.59    Switzerland 11.86 12.21 8.89 12.85 10.71
6 Finn Ickler 10.82   11.74    Germany 11.09 10.82 12.08 12.06 15.02
7 Basil Herold 10.16   12.10    Switzerland 15.27 10.16 14.20 11.68 10.41
8 Theo Mayer 11.08   12.52    Switzerland 13.52 11.08 12.42 13.66 11.61
9 Tobias Peter 11.27   12.58    Switzerland 11.67 11.27 12.69 14.18 13.39
10 Erwan Kohler 11.51   13.44    Switzerland 12.49 14.35 15.33 13.49 11.51
11 Fabian Löhle 9.79   13.80    Switzerland 12.33 9.79 14.78 14.30 15.06
12 Marcel Pfeuti 13.80   14.28    Switzerland 15.66 13.80 14.30 14.39 14.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 1.02   NR 2.25    Switzerland 3.16 1.72 1.88 3.74 1.02
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.64   2.47    Germany 3.39 1.93 2.10 8.19 1.64
3 Robin Tschümperlin 2.08   2.73    Switzerland 6.43 2.80 2.97 2.43 2.08
4 Linus Buck 2.86   3.38    Germany 3.49 3.80 2.86 3.54 3.12
5 Lars Tschümperlin 2.74   3.55    Switzerland 3.88 3.28 4.08 3.49 2.74
6 Reto Bubendorf 2.41   3.68    Switzerland 3.75 4.50 2.41 2.80 4.52
7 Tobias Peter 2.74   3.68    Switzerland 3.40 2.74 3.55 4.09 8.92
8 Micha Zahnd 3.20   4.11    Switzerland 3.20 3.41 5.17 5.90 3.75
9 Finn Ickler 3.53   4.17    Germany 8.05 4.22 3.62 4.68 3.53
10 Mika Schwendener 3.77   4.37    Switzerland 4.34 4.17 5.35 3.77 4.59
11 Marcel Pfeuti 3.58   4.61    Switzerland 3.99 4.22 3.58 DNF 5.63
12 Fabian Löhle 1.83   4.69    Switzerland 3.73 4.21 6.12 DNF 1.83
13 Oleg Gritsenko 3.74   4.78    Russia 5.30 3.74 4.60 4.96 4.78
14 Erwan Kohler 3.52   4.84    Switzerland 5.00 4.55 3.52 5.20 4.98
15 Theo Mayer 3.18   4.92    Switzerland 7.42 3.18 5.82 3.60 5.35
16 Jannik Gartmann 4.58   5.21   NR  Liechtenstein 9.54 4.67 6.17 4.78 4.58
17 Luca Rizzi 3.69   5.23    Switzerland 6.29 4.57 3.69 4.84 7.36
18 Rafael Steiner 4.46   5.24    Switzerland 5.56 4.46 5.35 6.16 4.80
19 Kevin Sulser 4.26   5.62    Switzerland 5.94 4.97 4.26 7.96 5.95
20 Yannic Waser 4.53   5.63    Switzerland 4.73 9.37 6.22 4.53 5.95
21 Manuel Bühler 4.59   5.63    Switzerland 6.26 6.65 5.17 5.46 4.59
22 Micha Greutmann 5.09   5.66    Switzerland 5.10 5.34 7.10 6.55 5.09
23 Philip Moore 5.35   5.76    Germany 5.85 5.42 6.00 6.57 5.35
24 Tynan Richards 4.53   5.79    Switzerland 4.79 6.64 4.53 5.94 7.63
25 Alex Del Fedele 5.00   5.81    Switzerland 5.64 5.37 7.67 5.00 6.43
26 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.41   6.32    Greece 9.20 5.98 4.41 6.38 6.60
27 Tobija Graber 4.67   6.41    Switzerland 7.93 5.79 5.50 8.43 4.67
28 Martin Silvestri 4.04   6.61    Switzerland 6.80 DNF 5.58 4.04 7.44
29 Levin Houghton 5.69   6.63    Switzerland 6.57 6.42 9.65 5.69 6.91
30 Kevin Kim 3.21   6.78    Germany 8.61 3.21 7.05 7.16 6.14
31 Michele Solari 5.41   7.24    Switzerland 11.30 5.88 8.83 5.41 7.01
32 Rouven Fäh 5.52   7.26    Switzerland 8.10 5.52 14.91 7.87 5.81
33 Christian Meyer 5.15   7.28    Switzerland 6.91 5.15 9.50 9.26 5.66
34 Jonas Peter 4.97   7.66    Switzerland 5.83 4.97 8.84 9.74 8.32
35 Mario Ragaz 6.51   7.83    Switzerland 6.51 8.49 10.21 6.87 8.14
36 Marco Syfrig 6.27   8.20    Switzerland 6.43 10.50 11.46 7.66 6.27
37 Jonah Sauder 5.89   8.22    Switzerland 12.03 7.68 8.30 8.69 5.89
38 Noè Moser 7.04   8.26    Switzerland 8.38 8.54 11.12 7.85 7.04
39 Dominic Lumsden 4.99   8.47    United Kingdom 9.56 7.95 8.62 8.83 4.99
40 Stephan Büeler 7.73   9.08    Switzerland 7.73 10.50 8.85 7.88 10.70
41 Raffaele Squillacioti 7.29   9.09    Liechtenstein 7.29 8.60 9.26 10.48 9.40
42 Christophe Grosjean 7.23   9.48    Switzerland 8.73 11.62 7.23 23.21 8.10
43 Janis Wettstein 5.34   9.79    Switzerland 5.34 12.71 9.82 17.09 6.85
44 Orr Jackson 7.42   10.07    Switzerland 7.42 29.15 10.62 8.69 10.90
45 Ivan Isenring 8.52   10.98    Switzerland 10.69 8.52 14.20 9.27 12.99
46 Fabian Senn 9.17   11.01    Switzerland 9.17 14.50 9.74 13.50 9.79
47 Vuk Ilic 8.25   11.53    Serbia 8.25 12.36 12.32 9.92 DNF
48 Ramon Zeltner 6.72   11.92    Switzerland 13.98 13.77 15.17 6.72 8.00
49 Remo Tobler 7.68   11.97    Switzerland 7.68 18.04 16.04 10.30 9.57
50 Alex Willemin 12.05   12.33    Switzerland 12.05 13.24 12.24 12.57 12.18
51 Nicolas Messerli 8.83   12.85    Switzerland 16.24 13.70 8.83 12.39 12.46
52 Otto Baer 10.68   13.57    Switzerland 30.73 16.23 11.20 13.27 10.68
53 Isaac Wilder 9.50   13.84    Canada 15.37 9.50 19.92 12.79 13.37
54 Samson Battegay 7.50   14.17    Switzerland 10.65 11.03 20.90 20.82 7.50
55 Kauê Manser 9.65   14.39    Switzerland 9.65 22.47 DNF 9.67 11.04
56 Thomas Stadler 6.71   15.37    Switzerland 6.71 DNF 7.26 20.98 17.87
57 Irina Baer 12.59   16.09    Switzerland 16.11 16.55 15.62 12.59 18.72
58 Raphael Meyer 10.89   16.79    Switzerland 28.31 17.38 21.30 10.89 11.68
59 Sandro Walder 15.12   18.06    Switzerland 19.45 19.46 15.12 20.65 15.28
60 Javier Goicochea 15.54   18.42    USA 18.90 18.83 17.54 15.54 19.59
61 Marius Meyer 12.61   19.73    Switzerland 12.61 33.43 20.92 19.49 18.77
62 Yulia Gritsenko 16.04   20.14    Russia 16.04 20.41 18.33 21.67 45.62
63 Mischa Baer 20.03   23.31    Switzerland 24.53 22.04 27.79 23.36 20.03
64 Emily Metcalfe 21.11   24.07    USA 23.75 28.74 25.75 21.11 22.70
65 Soheil Sonderer 24.60   27.19    Switzerland 28.64 26.86 24.60 26.22 28.48
66 Ivo Löpfe 40.54   44.00    Switzerland 49.72 41.15 45.63 40.54 45.22
67 Lorena Suter 31.61   55.54    Switzerland 1:25.68 1:27.56 37.67 43.26 31.61
68 Richard Delacoste 4.62   DNF    Switzerland 6.32 DNF 4.77 4.62 DNF
69 Katharina Knaus DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 1.84   2.22    Switzerland 2.27 2.43 2.33 2.07 1.84
2 Robin Tschümperlin 1.75   2.89    Switzerland 3.94 4.26 2.15 1.75 2.58
3 Lars Tschümperlin 2.76   3.01    Switzerland 4.43 2.93 2.86 2.76 3.23
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.33   3.08    Switzerland 4.33 3.42 2.67 3.16 2.33
5 Linus Buck 2.53   3.11    Germany 2.93 3.88 3.57 2.53 2.84
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.53   3.26    Germany 2.83 4.55 4.09 2.86 2.53
7 Theo Mayer 2.50   3.50    Switzerland 3.53 2.50 5.92 3.90 3.08
8 Manuel Bühler 2.78   3.53    Switzerland 6.79 4.17 3.46 2.96 2.78
9 Tobias Peter 2.47   3.64    Switzerland 5.11 3.21 4.76 2.47 2.94
10 Marcel Pfeuti 2.74   3.69    Switzerland 4.42 3.77 3.69 3.62 2.74
11 Mika Schwendener 2.37   3.96    Switzerland 3.74 4.27 3.86 4.27 2.37
12 Kevin Sulser 3.35   4.09    Switzerland 7.13 4.39 4.39 3.48 3.35
13 Luca Rizzi 2.67   4.11    Switzerland 5.19 4.38 4.07 2.67 3.89
14 Finn Ickler 3.90   4.29    Germany 5.15 3.90 4.21 4.69 3.98
15 Fabian Löhle 3.77   4.44    Switzerland 4.06 4.32 3.77 4.93 7.28
16 Oleg Gritsenko 3.61   4.57    Russia 5.14 5.12 4.88 3.61 3.71
17 Philip Moore 2.90   4.69    Germany 4.69 5.39 5.27 4.10 2.90
18 Micha Zahnd 3.61   4.80    Switzerland 4.92 6.43 3.61 4.23 5.24
19 Erwan Kohler 4.13   4.93    Switzerland 4.13 4.76 5.24 4.78 6.70
20 Rouven Fäh 4.92   5.50    Switzerland 7.03 5.15 5.53 5.81 4.92
21 Rafael Steiner 3.55   5.76    Switzerland 6.51 6.85 5.81 3.55 4.95
22 Jannik Gartmann 4.17   NR 5.79    Liechtenstein 5.34 4.44 4.17 10.06 7.59
23 Christian Meyer 5.71   6.54    Switzerland 6.36 7.13 8.68 5.71 6.14
24 Marco Syfrig 6.18   6.63    Switzerland 6.87 8.85 6.38 6.18 6.63
25 Kevin Kim 5.31   6.65    Germany 5.48 8.47 6.36 8.10 5.31
26 Micha Greutmann 6.54   6.70    Switzerland 6.54 6.84 6.67 7.80 6.59
27 Yannic Waser 5.18   6.87    Switzerland 11.98 5.18 8.70 5.71 6.20
28 Tobija Graber 4.89   6.92    Switzerland 6.61 4.89 9.19 8.19 5.96
29 Tynan Richards 5.30   7.15    Switzerland 9.37 6.76 7.52 5.30 7.16
30 Martin Silvestri 5.54   7.16    Switzerland 5.54 8.04 6.93 8.84 6.50
31 Mario Ragaz 6.46   7.42    Switzerland 6.88 7.53 12.30 7.85 6.46
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.28   7.82    Greece 7.86 7.34 8.39 8.25 6.28
33 Dominic Lumsden 5.66   7.84    United Kingdom 7.47 5.66 9.07 8.10 7.95
34 Alex Del Fedele 5.82   7.91    Switzerland 5.82 17.24 7.11 8.96 7.66
35 Levin Houghton 6.19   7.97    Switzerland DNF 6.38 6.97 10.56 6.19
36 Orr Jackson 7.18   8.31    Switzerland 7.93 8.12 8.89 8.89 7.18
37 Jonah Sauder 7.75   8.49    Switzerland 9.10 8.14 8.22 13.29 7.75
38 Noè Moser 6.27   8.52    Switzerland 10.10 8.06 7.59 9.90 6.27
39 Michele Solari 7.55   8.68    Switzerland 8.53 8.00 7.55 9.50 11.47
40 Nicolas Messerli 8.57   8.87    Switzerland 9.12 8.60 8.57 11.55 8.88
41 Jonas Peter 7.64   9.36    Switzerland 10.18 10.21 8.41 7.64 9.50
42 Janis Wettstein 5.30   9.44    Switzerland 5.30 8.03 9.57 16.21 10.73
43 Christophe Grosjean 8.21   9.95    Switzerland 9.48 8.21 9.85 11.42 10.53
44 Raffaele Squillacioti 7.48   11.01    Liechtenstein 26.22 9.41 12.30 11.33 7.48
45 Stephan Büeler 8.88   11.27    Switzerland 13.18 11.19 11.47 8.88 11.15
46 Remo Tobler 9.64   11.31    Switzerland 10.75 12.01 11.16 DNF 9.64
47 Fabian Senn 9.51   11.41    Switzerland 9.60 9.51 9.87 16.86 14.76
48 Vuk Ilic 7.34   12.22    Serbia 7.34 10.54 8.90 17.23 DNF
49 Ramon Zeltner 10.87   12.52    Switzerland 14.82 11.73 10.87 12.95 12.89
50 Ivan Isenring 6.67   12.66    Switzerland 13.05 6.67 14.36 22.92 10.58
51 Alex Willemin 11.27   13.28    Switzerland 16.90 13.62 14.42 11.81 11.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Basil Herold 2.02   2.37    Switzerland 2.02 2.08 3.15 2.75 2.27
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2.27   2.61    Switzerland 2.86 2.40 14.36 2.56 2.27
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.33   2.89    Switzerland 4.32 2.61 2.33 3.15 2.92
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.21   2.98    Germany 3.25 4.50 2.21 3.19 2.50
5 Theo Mayer 2.37   3.33    Switzerland 4.60 2.91 2.49 2.37 6.45
6 Marcel Pfeuti 2.45   3.80    Switzerland 2.90 6.33 2.45 4.05 4.45
7 Linus Buck 3.28   3.85    Germany 5.22 3.73 3.28 3.81 4.00
8 Tobias Peter 2.85   3.90    Switzerland 4.36 3.58 2.85 5.08 3.76
9 Manuel Bühler 3.16   4.09    Switzerland 3.28 3.16 5.02 3.97 6.01
10 Mika Schwendener 3.39   4.83    Switzerland 3.95 3.39 5.41 5.12 5.56
11 Kevin Sulser 3.68   6.22    Switzerland 3.68 5.89 5.91 6.87 7.90
12 Lars Tschümperlin 3.37   24.50    Switzerland 3.37 6.54 5.34 DNF 1:01.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 30.97   38.59    Switzerland 40.66 40.80 DNF 30.97 34.30
2 Robin Tschümperlin 34.40   38.78    Switzerland 38.75 38.99 38.60 55.93 34.40
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.79   43.17    Germany 41.04 41.98 47.71 46.49 37.79
4 Fabian Löhle 41.23   43.68    Switzerland 41.95 46.82 45.15 43.94 41.23
5 Theo Mayer 38.23   43.71    Switzerland 45.27 43.27 42.58 47.25 38.23
6 Richard Delacoste 35.88   43.87    Switzerland 53.12 42.43 35.88 47.39 41.80
7 Lars Tschümperlin 40.14   44.68    Switzerland 42.10 48.19 50.84 40.14 43.75
8 Finn Ickler 37.59   45.07    Germany 43.78 45.62 37.59 45.80 50.01
9 Tobias Peter 41.53   48.28    Switzerland 41.53 44.85 53.46 46.54 54.98
10 Reto Bubendorf 44.48   49.07    Switzerland 54.51 44.48 45.58 57.97 47.13
11 Manuel Bühler 45.68   53.16    Switzerland 54.60 57.02 53.31 51.58 45.68
12 Erwan Kohler 51.87   57.23    Switzerland 1:01.46 52.90 57.33 1:04.85 51.87
13 Basil Herold 50.74   57.52    Switzerland 55.64 1:07.11 1:00.02 50.74 56.90
14 Jannik Gartmann 51.77   NR 1:00.17   NR  Liechtenstein 59.34 58.95 51.77 1:02.22 1:08.48
15 Marcel Pfeuti 55.17   1:00.62    Switzerland 59.28 55.17 DNF 1:06.59 55.99
16 Oleg Gritsenko 58.27   1:07.70    Russia 1:11.79 1:16.23 1:11.77 58.27 59.53
17 Malik Beytrison 1:02.81   1:08.55    Switzerland 1:06.55 1:16.35 1:15.95 1:02.81 1:03.16
18 Mika Schwendener 1:06.63   1:09.20    Switzerland 1:09.02 1:11.35 1:06.63 1:11.84 1:07.24
19 Luca Rizzi 1:05.87   1:10.21    Switzerland 1:08.67 1:05.87 1:06.08 1:19.41 1:15.89
20 Martin Silvestri 59.44   1:10.80    Switzerland 59.44 1:32.75 1:18.61 1:06.45 1:07.34
21 Philip Moore 55.43   1:10.96    Germany DNF 1:17.65 1:11.75 55.43 1:03.47
22 Linus Buck 1:03.24   1:12.21    Germany 1:07.85 1:22.60 1:03.24 1:06.17 1:39.67
23 Tobija Graber 1:11.99   1:19.90    Switzerland 1:11.99 1:15.51 1:21.80 1:32.09 1:22.38
24 Kevin Sulser 1:20.09   1:22.61    Switzerland 1:22.16 1:26.06 1:20.09 1:23.95 1:21.73
25 Mike Schmid 1:17.77   1:24.79    Switzerland 1:27.60 1:36.66 1:17.77 1:22.74 1:24.04
26 Kevin Kim 1:10.49   1:28.59    Germany DNF 1:10.49 1:28.82 1:26.62 1:30.32
27 Tynan Richards 1:22.36   1:30.01    Switzerland 1:31.42 1:25.75 1:32.87 1:38.86 1:22.36
28 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:15.93   1:38.28    Greece DNF 1:25.67 1:51.03 1:38.13 1:15.93
29 Yannic Waser 1:16.28   1:41.78    Switzerland 1:16.28 1:42.73 1:50.93 1:35.15 1:47.47
30 Mario Ragaz 1:25.48   1:51.75    Switzerland 1:25.48 1:56.12 2:02.26 1:58.89 1:40.23
31 Christian Meyer 1:32.76      Switzerland 1:32.76 1:46.20
32 Thomas Stadler 1:33.07      Switzerland 1:40.35 1:33.07
33 Micha Greutmann 1:36.21      Switzerland 2:06.46 1:36.21
34 Rafael Steiner 1:41.92      Switzerland 1:41.92 2:20.87
35 Alex Del Fedele 1:49.78      Switzerland 1:49.78 1:53.69
36 Levin Houghton 1:49.80      Switzerland 1:49.80 1:51.94
37 Jonah Sauder 1:51.26      Switzerland 2:35.33 1:51.26
38 Marco Syfrig 1:53.88      Switzerland 1:53.88 DNS
39 Rui Reis 1:54.94      Switzerland 1:59.25 1:54.94
40 Ivan Isenring 1:56.73      Switzerland 1:56.73 1:58.21
41 Michele Solari 2:21.35      Switzerland 2:21.35 DNF
42 Ramon Zeltner 2:33.99      Switzerland 2:45.54 2:33.99
43 Noè Moser 2:36.53      Switzerland 2:36.53 2:56.18
44 Christophe Grosjean 2:44.12      Switzerland 2:44.12 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 37.96   39.12    Switzerland 38.58 37.96 41.35 38.20 40.59
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.79   39.72    Germany 48.06 39.92 35.79 41.29 37.96
3 Robin Tschümperlin 34.62   40.44    Switzerland 40.47 34.62 43.43 43.37 37.49
4 Lars Tschümperlin 38.56   43.92    Switzerland 45.33 38.56 44.27 48.25 42.17
5 Fabian Löhle 39.00   44.55    Switzerland 41.79 47.41 45.26 39.00 46.59
6 Theo Mayer 41.66   45.51    Switzerland 1:33.26 47.76 45.50 43.26 41.66
7 Finn Ickler 37.33   46.06    Germany 43.53 51.06 47.33 37.33 47.32
8 Richard Delacoste 44.70   46.41    Switzerland 47.34 44.80 51.53 47.09 44.70
9 Reto Bubendorf 45.52   48.04    Switzerland 45.52 55.13 51.08 46.23 46.80
10 Tobias Peter 42.57   49.05    Switzerland 54.03 46.42 48.08 52.65 42.57
11 Manuel Bühler 53.65   54.62    Switzerland 53.65 1:06.14 55.18 54.74 53.93
12 Erwan Kohler 51.05   1:01.54    Switzerland 54.15 1:02.93 1:07.54 51.05 1:10.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 59.02   1:11.80    Germany 1:13.27 1:20.36 1:17.32 1:04.81 59.02
2 Robin Tschümperlin 1:17.32   1:24.14    Switzerland 1:58.18 1:17.32 1:28.08 1:26.35 1:17.99
3 Fabian Löhle 1:16.58   1:24.90    Switzerland 1:27.89 1:16.58 1:33.79 1:25.34 1:21.46
4 Finn Ickler 1:16.52   1:25.64    Germany 1:20.65 1:26.63 1:29.65 1:16.52 1:35.49
5 Theo Mayer 1:21.79   1:26.03    Switzerland 1:32.88 1:22.32 1:21.79 1:29.17 1:26.60
6 Linus Frész 1:19.61   1:27.88    Germany 1:41.58 1:19.61 1:26.27 1:27.01 1:30.37
7 Lars Tschümperlin 1:31.02   1:34.12    Switzerland 1:33.50 1:42.60 1:31.02 1:33.11 1:35.76
8 Tobias Peter 1:27.90   1:35.22    Switzerland 1:34.59 1:33.23 1:46.39 1:27.90 1:37.84
9 Richard Delacoste 1:20.21   1:35.85    Switzerland 1:39.58 1:49.08 1:34.27 1:20.21 1:33.70
10 Erwan Kohler 1:28.22   1:36.47    Switzerland 1:28.22 1:40.93 1:42.34 1:35.66 1:32.81
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:32.54   1:38.74    Switzerland 1:36.49 1:32.54 1:44.81 1:37.37 1:42.37
12 Manuel Bühler 1:35.33   1:41.07    Switzerland 1:35.33 1:44.65 1:50.00 1:39.14 1:39.43
13 Luca Rizzi 2:01.67   2:05.17    Switzerland 2:13.80 2:01.67 2:03.43 2:09.54 2:02.54
14 Alasdair Paton 2:02.98   2:12.89    United Kingdom 2:08.37 2:24.64 2:05.66 2:25.62 2:02.98
15 Johannes Neugebauer 1:57.63   2:13.05    Germany 2:07.44 2:24.57 1:57.63 2:07.15 2:32.02
16 Kevin Sulser 2:10.02   2:14.10    Switzerland 2:10.02 2:13.96 2:14.19 2:21.23 2:14.16
17 Oleg Gritsenko 1:59.54   2:20.44    Russia 2:10.30 1:59.54 2:42.35 2:32.09 2:18.93
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.32   2:21.51    Greece 2:43.75 2:16.79 2:24.33 2:06.32 2:23.42
19 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:10.90   2:26.51    Germany 2:35.25 2:10.90 2:23.13 2:22.30 2:34.09
20 Mika Schwendener 1:59.76   2:33.07    Switzerland 2:31.69 2:43.09 2:28.14 1:59.76 2:39.39
21 Kevin Kim 2:22.16   2:33.60    Germany 2:40.82 2:46.87 2:36.50 2:23.49 2:22.16
22 Tobija Graber 2:20.06   2:38.94    Switzerland 2:44.75 2:39.98 2:20.06 3:10.88 2:32.10
23 Christian Meyer 2:28.80   2:46.94    Switzerland 2:45.82 2:28.80 2:41.09 2:59.94 2:53.90
24 Philip Moore 2:54.37   3:12.92    Germany 2:58.48 2:54.37 3:17.72 3:29.70 3:22.57
25 Tynan Richards 3:01.97      Switzerland 3:54.38 3:01.97
26 Yannic Waser 3:04.56      Switzerland 3:13.60 3:04.56
27 Alex Del Fedele 3:08.78      Switzerland 3:08.78 3:42.42
28 Levin Houghton 3:12.28      Switzerland 3:12.28 3:13.91
29 Jonah Sauder 3:16.50      Switzerland 3:50.41 3:16.50
30 Michele Solari 3:20.90      Switzerland 3:47.96 3:20.90
31 Micha Greutmann 3:29.97      Switzerland 3:48.90 3:29.97
32 Mario Ragaz 3:30.17      Switzerland 3:30.17 4:02.05
33 Ivan Isenring 4:32.68      Switzerland 4:32.68 4:48.22
34 Noè Moser 4:45.56      Switzerland DNF 4:45.56
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.44   1:10.59    Germany 1:12.99 1:14.31 1:07.96 1:06.44 1:10.82
2 Robin Tschümperlin 1:10.19   1:16.04    Switzerland 1:20.25 1:25.04 1:16.30 1:11.57 1:10.19
3 Fabian Löhle 1:13.78   1:21.65    Switzerland DNF 1:13.78 1:18.59 1:20.06 1:26.31
4 Theo Mayer 1:21.15   1:25.26    Switzerland 1:21.15 1:31.97 1:25.54 1:21.63 1:28.60
5 Richard Delacoste 1:17.18   1:26.39    Switzerland 1:27.72 1:45.75 1:27.42 1:24.02 1:17.18
6 Linus Frész 1:15.21   1:26.66    Germany 1:29.58 1:23.35 1:15.21 1:27.05 1:36.69
7 Tobias Peter 1:18.88   1:29.66    Switzerland 1:42.27 1:18.88 1:25.03 1:25.70 1:38.26
8 Finn Ickler 1:24.10   1:30.07    Germany DNF 1:24.10 1:33.84 1:32.09 1:24.29
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:22.36   1:30.98    Switzerland 1:53.29 1:22.36 1:35.88 1:26.81 1:30.24
10 Erwan Kohler 1:24.68   1:34.61    Switzerland 1:36.83 1:24.68 1:35.93 1:31.08 1:39.91
11 Lars Tschümperlin 1:30.85   1:34.81    Switzerland 1:33.97 1:34.19 1:52.54 1:30.85 1:36.26
12 Manuel Bühler 1:34.48   1:44.91    Switzerland 1:47.74 1:41.56 1:47.76 1:34.48 1:45.43
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 2:28.00   2:39.73    Switzerland 2:28.76 2:28.00 3:02.42
2 Robin Tschümperlin 2:43.25   2:47.46    Switzerland 2:47.41 2:43.25 2:51.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:35.31   2:53.16    Germany 3:16.84 2:47.32 2:35.31
4 Theo Mayer 2:48.08   3:03.09    Switzerland 3:13.02 2:48.08 3:08.18
5 Erwan Kohler 2:56.72   3:05.97    Switzerland 2:56.72 2:59.59 3:21.60
6 Tobias Peter 3:15.66   3:26.74    Switzerland 3:24.06 3:15.66 3:40.50
7 Manuel Bühler 3:16.97   3:30.48    Switzerland 3:41.85 3:32.61 3:16.97
8 Linus Frész 3:09.84   3:30.97    Germany 3:47.92 3:09.84 3:35.16
9 Reto Bubendorf 3:29.54   3:33.56    Switzerland 3:37.86 3:33.29 3:29.54
10 Richard Delacoste 3:20.03   3:40.22    Switzerland 3:20.03 3:51.42 3:49.20
11 Lars Tschümperlin 3:34.35   3:45.86    Switzerland 4:06.07 3:37.16 3:34.35
12 Kevin Sulser 4:10.79   4:19.13    Switzerland 4:10.79 4:28.38 4:18.22
13 Luca Rizzi 3:42.39   4:25.12    Switzerland 3:42.39 4:49.36 4:43.61
14 Alasdair Paton 4:23.35   4:29.01    United Kingdom 4:23.35 4:25.44 4:38.24
15 Mika Schwendener 4:45.45   4:54.09    Switzerland 4:45.45 4:50.84 5:05.98
16 Finn Ickler 3:47.96   DNF    Germany 3:47.96 3:49.25 DNF
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:02.71      Greece 5:02.71
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:08.18      Germany 5:08.18
19 Kevin Kim 5:14.21      Germany 5:14.21
20 Tobija Graber 5:15.83      Switzerland 5:15.83
21 Jonah Sauder 7:23.92      Switzerland 7:23.92
22 Alex Del Fedele 8:08.60      Switzerland 8:08.60
23 Micha Greutmann 9:16.92      Switzerland 9:16.92
24 Levin Houghton DNF      Switzerland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabian Löhle 3:47.43   4:00.09    Switzerland 4:17.02 3:47.43 3:55.82
2 Robin Tschümperlin 4:10.72   4:20.80    Switzerland 4:10.72 4:30.88 4:20.81
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:19.94   4:24.36    Germany 4:26.94 4:26.19 4:19.94
4 Linus Frész 4:11.89   4:26.07    Germany 4:44.87 4:21.46 4:11.89
5 Erwan Kohler 4:16.87   4:28.25    Switzerland 4:16.87 4:38.95 4:28.94
6 Theo Mayer 4:28.38   4:40.10    Switzerland 4:42.85 4:28.38 4:49.08
7 Tobias Peter 4:39.64   4:56.76    Switzerland 5:15.44 4:55.20 4:39.64
8 Finn Ickler 4:55.43   5:11.15    Germany 5:37.81 5:00.21 4:55.43
9 Manuel Bühler 5:04.76   5:16.77    Switzerland 5:19.72 5:25.84 5:04.76
10 Reto Bubendorf 5:18.05   5:47.59    Switzerland 5:44.26 6:20.46 5:18.05
11 Lars Tschümperlin 5:44.68   5:54.75    Switzerland 5:44.68 6:04.64 5:54.94
12 Richard Delacoste 6:48.19      Switzerland 6:48.19
13 Kevin Sulser 7:09.02      Switzerland 7:09.02
14 Kevin Kim 7:25.42      Germany 7:25.42
15 Luca Rizzi 7:32.49      Switzerland 7:32.49
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8:05.15      Greece 8:05.15
17 Levin Houghton 8:32.78      Switzerland 8:32.78
18 Mika Schwendener 8:48.72      Switzerland 8:48.72
19 Tobija Graber 8:49.71      Switzerland 8:49.71
20 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF      Germany DNF
20 Micha Greutmann DNF      Switzerland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 37.71   43.54    Russia 48.86 44.06 37.71
2 Linus Frész 50.70   56.31    Germany 1:01.86 50.70 56.37
3 Tobias Peter 56.33   NR 1:18.91   NR  Switzerland 1:43.36 56.33 1:17.04
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:35.37   DNF    Switzerland 2:37.31 DNF 2:35.37
5 Manuel Bühler 3:09.68   3:32.74    Switzerland 4:03.55 3:24.98 3:09.68
6 Philip Moore 3:44.53   DNF    Germany 3:44.53 DNF DNF
7 Tynan Richards 4:00.83   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4:00.83 DNF
8 Johannes Neugebauer 4:19.60   DNF    Germany DNF 4:19.60 DNF
9 Theo Mayer 4:21.74   DNF    Switzerland 4:30.08 4:21.74 DNF
10 Fabian Löhle 4:32.50   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 4:32.50
11 Luca Rizzi DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
11 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
11 Mika Schwendener DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
11 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
11 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Emily Metcalfe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 25      Germany 25
2 Oleg Gritsenko 30      Russia 30
3 Reto Bubendorf 33      Switzerland 33
4 Robin Tschümperlin 35      Switzerland 35
5 Manuel Bühler 36      Switzerland 36
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38      Germany 38
7 Lars Tschümperlin 39      Switzerland 39
8 Erwan Kohler 43      Switzerland 43
9 Fabian Löhle 44      Switzerland 44
10 Tomasz Seweryn 45      Poland 45
11 Tobias Peter 47      Switzerland 47
12 Marco Syfrig 52      Switzerland 52
13 Michele Solari 62      Switzerland 62
14 Jonah Sauder 63      Switzerland 63
15 Luca Rizzi DNF      Switzerland DNF
15 Noè Moser DNF      Switzerland DNF
15 Philip Moore DNF      Germany DNF
15 Tynan Richards DNF      Switzerland DNF
15 Finn Ickler DNF      Germany DNF
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF      Greece DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.09   13.99    Germany 14.45 12.09 13.17 14.46 14.35
2 Reto Bubendorf 17.98   19.85    Switzerland 21.42 18.11 22.13 20.02 17.98
3 Tobias Peter 18.19   21.01    Switzerland 23.12 20.15 19.75 23.48 18.19
4 Manuel Bühler 19.56   21.03    Switzerland 23.92 22.55 19.56 20.50 20.05
5 Robin Tschümperlin 15.73   21.34    Switzerland 20.24 22.33 21.44 22.87 15.73
6 Richard Delacoste 15.10   21.66    Switzerland 21.96 DNF 15.10 21.52 21.51
7 Tomasz Seweryn 20.82   22.85    Poland 21.18 20.82 25.67 26.25 21.70
8 Luca Rizzi 20.88   23.04    Switzerland 21.74 21.42 25.96 20.88 26.27
9 Finn Ickler 20.71   23.22    Germany 22.29 23.18 32.17 20.71 24.19
10 Fabian Löhle 22.36   25.01    Switzerland 24.37 25.97 22.36 26.55 24.69
11 Theo Mayer 22.71   25.19    Switzerland 25.99 33.17 26.12 23.46 22.71
12 Linus Frész 20.09   25.23    Germany 25.47 26.53 25.89 24.34 20.09
13 Lars Tschümperlin 19.49   25.88    Switzerland DNF 19.49 25.13 27.03 25.47
14 Erwan Kohler 24.63   27.08    Switzerland 30.41 27.75 28.83 24.65 24.63
15 Johannes Neugebauer 22.80   28.61    Germany 36.44 28.76 27.99 29.09 22.80
16 Linus Buck 26.07   30.41    Germany 29.98 26.07 34.60 28.74 32.52
17 Philip Moore 29.20   33.69    Germany 32.61 44.54 33.64 34.83 29.20
18 Michele Solari 31.05   37.70    Switzerland 36.39 34.89 42.90 31.05 41.81
19 Tobija Graber 34.98   38.54    Switzerland 34.98 40.44 39.99 35.20 40.76
20 Oleg Gritsenko 34.25   40.59    Russia 47.36 42.00 34.25 42.18 37.60
21 Rafael Kerkenrath 33.35   43.74    Germany 1:15.70 54.48 41.49 35.25 33.35
22 Marco Syfrig 39.11   44.99    Switzerland 39.11 1:06.93 46.53 39.91 48.54
23 Mika Schwendener 42.61   45.82    Switzerland 45.77 42.78 51.33 42.61 48.92
24 Kevin Kim 32.86   45.93    Germany 47.77 42.87 32.86 47.14 1:03.60
25 Alasdair Paton 35.07   46.06    United Kingdom 44.05 35.07 DNF 46.59 47.53
26 Mario Ragaz 45.36   48.51    Switzerland 50.16 48.73 46.64 45.36 51.55
27 Yannic Waser 42.36   54.43    Switzerland 58.59 49.71 1:38.19 42.36 54.98
28 Ioannis Papadopoulos 43.99   54.55    Greece 59.60 53.70 43.99 50.36 1:00.91
29 Melanie Meyer 44.98   55.48    Switzerland 53.27 49.48 44.98 1:03.69 1:09.19
30 Noè Moser 1:04.78      Switzerland 1:04.78 1:22.86
31 Levin Houghton 1:14.47      Switzerland 1:14.47 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.68   13.46    Germany 13.88 13.60 12.68 14.36 12.90
2 Reto Bubendorf 17.35   18.36    Switzerland 19.63 17.86 20.78 17.59 17.35
3 Robin Tschümperlin 16.29   18.51    Switzerland 21.86 17.51 18.83 16.29 19.19
4 Tomasz Seweryn 18.30   21.08    Poland 30.96 18.30 19.03 20.12 24.09
5 Tobias Peter 19.15   21.82    Switzerland 19.15 22.57 24.30 20.51 22.38
6 Theo Mayer 20.49   22.66    Switzerland 24.09 23.75 20.49 21.57 22.66
7 Richard Delacoste 17.46   22.81    Switzerland 25.14 37.72 21.02 17.46 22.28
8 Manuel Bühler 18.95   22.81    Switzerland 23.03 23.32 18.95 27.37 22.09
9 Luca Rizzi 21.27   22.98    Switzerland 22.91 21.27 25.22 24.23 21.81
10 Linus Frész 20.75   24.12    Germany 25.08 21.51 27.41 20.75 25.76
11 Fabian Löhle 21.72   25.60    Switzerland 22.76 22.30 DNF 21.72 31.75
12 Finn Ickler 20.94   DNF    Germany 23.57 20.94 24.67 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Bühler 54.22   NR 58.19   NR  Switzerland 57.93 1:03.59 54.22 59.55 57.08
2 Linus Frész 1:04.57   1:15.05    Germany 1:04.57 1:21.52 1:09.95 1:22.03 1:13.67
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:07.69   1:20.96    Switzerland 1:26.20 1:29.24 1:07.69 1:21.05 1:15.62
4 Fabian Löhle 1:13.74   1:26.44    Switzerland 1:36.40 1:13.74 1:21.71 1:38.27 1:21.22
5 Erwan Kohler 1:26.97   1:31.74    Switzerland 1:26.97 1:31.64 1:35.63 1:31.83 1:31.76
6 Tobias Peter 1:25.60   1:35.11    Switzerland 1:44.41 1:48.54 1:25.60 1:28.25 1:32.68
7 Robin Tschümperlin 1:30.30   1:41.59    Switzerland 1:47.04 1:57.33 1:39.95 1:37.79 1:30.30
8 Theo Mayer 1:41.93   1:51.89    Switzerland 1:53.66 1:55.53 2:12.86 1:41.93 1:46.48
9 Richard Delacoste 1:44.81   1:53.24    Switzerland 1:54.31 1:48.83 1:56.57 1:44.81 1:58.02
10 Lars Tschümperlin 1:54.18   2:08.79    Switzerland 2:22.77 1:55.86 2:21.16 2:09.35 1:54.18
11 Luca Rizzi 1:51.24   2:09.76    Switzerland 1:51.24 2:12.81 2:23.64 2:00.44 2:16.04
12 Kevin Kim 2:23.28   2:53.73    Germany 3:21.93 2:46.34 2:23.28 2:44.55 3:10.29
13 Michele Solari 2:33.32   2:55.15    Switzerland 2:50.48 3:23.17 2:33.32 3:03.85 2:51.13
14 Alasdair Paton 2:47.99   3:11.54    United Kingdom 3:09.45 2:47.99 3:08.14 3:26.10 3:17.04
15 Kevin Sulser 3:06.48      Switzerland 3:30.26 3:06.48
16 Oleg Gritsenko 3:21.14      Russia 4:05.46 3:21.14
17 Tobija Graber 3:22.54      Switzerland 3:29.73 3:22.54
18 Mika Schwendener 4:07.17      Switzerland 4:43.17 4:07.17
19 Jonah Sauder 4:10.07      Switzerland 4:36.23 4:10.07
20 Noè Moser 4:36.83      Switzerland 5:04.20 4:36.83
21 Levin Houghton 5:39.72      Switzerland DNF 5:39.72
22 Emily Metcalfe DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.03   4.21    Switzerland 4.24 4.42 3.97 3.03 4.94
2 Robin Tschümperlin 4.10   5.55    Switzerland 12.55 5.68 4.96 4.10 6.00
3 Luca Rizzi 5.38   6.14    Switzerland 8.03 5.38 5.78 6.89 5.75
4 Tobias Peter 5.48   6.17    Switzerland 6.10 6.57 5.48 7.38 5.85
5 Theo Mayer 5.91   6.69    Switzerland 5.91 5.91 6.55 7.62 9.88
6 Basil Herold 5.04   7.04    Switzerland 7.63 5.47 8.01 8.81 5.04
7 Fabian Löhle 5.34   7.65    Switzerland 6.15 8.51 8.28 5.34 9.88
8 Lars Tschümperlin 6.18   8.23    Switzerland DNF 8.08 7.62 6.18 8.98
9 Manuel Bühler 7.30   8.83    Switzerland 7.30 13.57 7.53 8.10 10.85
10 Erwan Kohler 7.20   8.99    Switzerland 11.51 7.52 8.28 7.20 11.16
11 Jonas Peter 7.93   10.18    Switzerland 15.46 11.06 10.18 9.31 7.93
12 Jannik Gartmann 8.43   10.57   NR  Liechtenstein 11.98 8.43 9.07 11.64 10.99
13 Mika Schwendener 8.10   10.84    Switzerland 15.28 8.48 13.28 8.10 10.76
14 Michele Solari 10.43   11.42    Switzerland 10.43 12.30 16.28 11.20 10.75
15 Tobija Graber 9.41   11.59    Switzerland 13.25 13.24 9.69 9.41 11.84
16 Micha Zahnd 6.18   11.96    Switzerland 9.79 15.59 10.49 6.18 21.68
17 Oleg Gritsenko 9.92   12.21    Russia 13.70 DNF 12.41 10.52 9.92
18 Levin Houghton 7.13   12.42    Switzerland 14.51 7.13 12.66 14.20 10.39
19 Christian Meyer 8.46   12.81    Switzerland 13.20 9.98 8.46 15.24 17.19
20 Marcel Pfeuti 8.05   12.82    Switzerland 8.05 15.06 13.45 15.22 9.95
21 Ramon Zeltner 12.64   12.94    Switzerland 12.96 22.20 13.04 12.64 12.83
22 Martin Silvestri 12.31   13.46    Switzerland 13.32 18.04 12.78 14.27 12.31
23 Richard Delacoste 9.01   13.59    Switzerland 15.87 13.67 DNF 9.01 11.23
24 Kevin Kim 10.55   13.68    Germany 10.55 15.16 14.53 12.02 14.50
25 Kevin Sulser 7.72   14.13    Switzerland 14.29 7.72 15.81 13.61 14.48
26 Noè Moser 12.82   14.26    Switzerland 14.54 15.11 12.82 14.26 13.98
27 Yannic Waser 10.04   14.59    Switzerland 19.54 10.04 13.93 16.44 13.40
28 Nicolas Messerli 9.17   14.88    Switzerland 9.17 18.25 12.94 13.46 19.76
29 Dominic Lumsden 11.03   16.30    United Kingdom 11.03 16.21 20.32 16.09 16.60
30 Christophe Grosjean 12.22   17.03    Switzerland 19.70 12.22 20.86 16.16 15.24
31 Micha Greutmann 11.88   17.98    Switzerland 18.49 11.88 26.34 13.86 21.58
32 Rafael Steiner 13.87   19.25    Switzerland 13.87 16.74 21.16 31.17 19.85
33 Thomas Stadler 13.30   19.32    Switzerland 15.71 13.30 19.79 22.47 43.19
34 Alex Willemin 14.25   19.59    Switzerland 14.25 21.31 19.29 20.94 18.53
35 Ivan Isenring 11.61   19.64    Switzerland 23.59 11.61 29.34 13.14 22.18
36 Raphael Meyer 13.94   19.84    Switzerland 24.53 13.94 15.07 20.52 23.92
37 Alex Del Fedele 12.65   20.60    Switzerland 20.26 26.61 12.65 29.19 14.92
38 Shireen Sonderer 17.20   20.62    Switzerland 36.39 22.44 18.17 17.20 21.25
39 Mario Ragaz 15.19   20.74    Switzerland 21.98 21.00 19.25 15.19 22.26
40 Lorena Suter 10.02   23.88    Switzerland 21.54 10.02 30.25 19.86 38.48
41 Fabian Senn 14.35   24.95    Switzerland 26.97 14.35 30.56 26.09 21.80
42 Soheil Sonderer 13.37   26.64    Switzerland 13.37 30.60 31.14 DNF 18.17
43 Isaac Wilder 23.21   28.20    Canada 41.15 23.21 30.39 25.48 28.74
44 Ivo Löpfe 44.78      Switzerland 44.78 1:53.57
45 Katharina Knaus DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.61   3.60   NR  Switzerland 3.40 3.67 3.73 2.61 3.93
2 Tobias Peter 4.03   6.11    Switzerland 7.47 5.01 DNF 5.84 4.03
3 Theo Mayer 5.07   6.68    Switzerland 5.07 9.80 6.64 8.20 5.21
4 Basil Herold 5.45   6.83    Switzerland 6.11 6.07 8.31 8.48 5.45
5 Erwan Kohler 4.97   7.10    Switzerland 5.62 9.09 15.49 6.58 4.97
6 Fabian Löhle 4.75   7.35    Switzerland 8.20 4.75 10.28 6.94 6.90
7 Luca Rizzi 4.49   7.58    Switzerland 10.75 4.49 6.40 7.25 9.09
8 Lars Tschümperlin 6.21   7.69    Switzerland 6.53 12.20 9.18 7.37 6.21
9 Manuel Bühler 5.71   8.11    Switzerland 10.36 8.11 5.71 9.34 6.89
10 Robin Tschümperlin 4.00   8.13    Switzerland 9.63 7.78 20.10 6.99 4.00
11 Jannik Gartmann 7.60   NR 11.00    Liechtenstein 11.32 9.03 12.66 13.59 7.60
12 Jonas Peter 7.35   11.28    Switzerland 16.35 8.03 15.23 7.35 10.58
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 3.07   5.14    Switzerland 4.64 3.07 7.74 6.26 4.53
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.57   5.66    Switzerland 4.86 5.56 6.55 9.87 4.57
3 Tobias Peter 4.61   5.99    Switzerland 4.61 5.56 7.74 5.99 6.43
4 Finn Ickler 5.28   6.83    Germany 5.28 7.66 7.10 7.71 5.72
5 Kevin Kim 4.43   7.10    Germany 4.43 9.34 7.16 9.16 4.97
6 Linus Buck 5.89   7.35    Germany 6.23 10.44 8.68 7.14 5.89
7 Fabian Löhle 5.79   7.47    Switzerland 7.06 8.85 5.79 6.51 10.06
8 Luca Rizzi 8.13   9.54    Switzerland 9.81 8.13 9.58 10.49 9.24
9 Johannes Neugebauer 5.44   10.55    Germany 9.66 5.44 10.68 12.23 11.31
10 Richard Delacoste 5.35   10.98    Switzerland 5.35 10.03 14.96 14.06 8.86
11 Manuel Bühler 8.19   11.24    Switzerland 8.19 14.61 10.73 10.48 12.50
12 Mika Schwendener 6.88   11.39    Switzerland 10.36 10.21 16.47 6.88 13.60
13 Linus Frész 7.34   12.00    Germany 7.34 14.83 10.45 15.35 10.71
14 Robin Tschümperlin 7.21   12.07    Switzerland 11.20 7.21 13.55 13.94 11.46
15 Lars Tschümperlin 12.38   15.37    Switzerland 12.68 17.24 27.15 16.19 12.38
16 Oleg Gritsenko 13.64   15.48    Russia 13.64 17.81 15.60 13.89 16.95
17 Michele Solari 10.76   16.16    Switzerland 10.76 16.95 19.82 19.18 12.36
18 Dominic Lumsden 12.19   16.21    United Kingdom 18.60 23.57 15.99 12.19 14.05
19 Jonah Sauder 11.29   19.99    Switzerland 11.29 43.91 22.72 19.15 18.11
20 Kevin Sulser 17.68   20.64    Switzerland 20.64 43.76 23.00 18.28 17.68
21 Jonas Peter 14.86   22.42    Switzerland 18.51 26.48 DNF 14.86 22.26
22 Mario Ragaz 23.78   25.87    Switzerland 23.78 26.26 26.06 25.29 50.87
23 Levin Houghton 11.69   26.32    Switzerland DNF 28.43 11.69 28.78 21.74
24 Yannic Waser 17.38   27.69    Switzerland DNF 27.10 17.38 20.24 35.72
25 Tobija Graber 22.55   32.16    Switzerland 59.11 22.55 30.56 24.62 41.31
26 Christian Meyer 40.10      Switzerland 40.10 43.58
27 Noè Moser 49.40      Switzerland 49.40 2:05.74
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 4.41   5.18    Switzerland 6.43 4.41 5.10 5.57 4.87
2 Finn Ickler 4.50   5.87    Germany 9.42 4.50 4.51 6.31 6.78
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.49   6.06    Switzerland 6.42 5.75 10.27 4.49 6.01
4 Tobias Peter 5.78   7.12    Switzerland 7.26 7.74 5.78 7.28 6.83
5 Kevin Kim 6.26   7.14    Germany 32.23 6.40 8.61 6.42 6.26
6 Fabian Löhle 4.84   8.11    Switzerland 8.85 4.84 9.14 6.34 9.22
7 Linus Buck 6.93   9.54    Germany 9.37 10.48 8.77 6.93 DNF
8 Luca Rizzi 8.83   10.97    Switzerland 8.86 8.83 14.67 13.15 10.90
9 Manuel Bühler 9.11   11.71    Switzerland 12.50 10.08 9.11 12.56 15.23
10 Richard Delacoste 8.88   12.02    Switzerland 13.12 13.62 8.88 18.23 9.33
11 Mika Schwendener 8.64   15.02    Switzerland 13.94 19.04 14.78 8.64 16.35
12 Johannes Neugebauer 12.26   15.10    Germany 17.65 12.91 14.73 12.26 19.12
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 16.34   19.65   NR  Switzerland 16.34 20.78 18.07 20.48 20.39
2 Linus Frész 16.36   21.52    Germany 26.02 20.23 16.36 24.75 19.57
3 Tobias Peter 16.16   26.09    Switzerland 23.99 21.40 32.88 16.16 DNF
4 Fabian Löhle 24.41   29.72    Switzerland 24.41 25.08 1:00.42 31.24 32.85
5 Luca Rizzi 22.34   30.20    Switzerland 30.48 51.67 23.89 22.34 36.22
6 Manuel Bühler 23.78   31.43    Switzerland 35.04 27.61 31.96 34.73 23.78
7 Marco Syfrig 25.89   33.21    Switzerland 36.63 35.64 25.89 27.35 37.36
8 Robin Tschümperlin 27.81   36.61    Switzerland 40.37 40.32 31.23 38.28 27.81
9 Lars Tschümperlin 26.68   44.81    Switzerland 42.85 1:15.83 38.40 26.68 53.19
10 Theo Mayer 23.95   46.23    Switzerland 46.89 43.14 48.65 23.95 50.62
11 Oleg Gritsenko 45.25   58.23    Russia 58.88 45.25 1:55.89 1:00.47 55.33
12 Jonah Sauder 35.14   1:01.01    Switzerland 1:06.90 51.61 1:19.11 35.14 1:04.51
13 Alasdair Paton 49.56   DNF    United Kingdom 49.56 DNS DNS DNS DNS
14 Michele Solari 52.49   DNF    Switzerland 52.49 DNF 1:37.95 DNF 1:14.30
15 Philip Moore 1:00.43      Germany 1:00.43 1:05.70
16 Mario Ragaz 1:06.35      Switzerland 1:06.35 2:12.08
17 Richard Delacoste 1:11.72      Switzerland 2:26.30 1:11.72
18 Levin Houghton 1:17.67      Switzerland 1:17.67 1:42.60
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69      Russia DNF DNF 2:54.69
2 Linus Frész 4:07.47      Germany 4:07.47 DNF DNF
3 Luca Rizzi DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
3 Fabian Löhle DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90      Russia 8:16.66 DNF 8:04.90
2 Linus Frész 8:14.93      Germany 8:14.93 DNF DNF
3 Luca Rizzi DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
3 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 20/21 54:02      Russia 20/21 54:02
2 Tobias Peter 10/10 58:08   NR    Switzerland 10/10 58:08
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 4/4 33:48      Germany 4/4 33:48
4 Linus Frész 7/12 31:54      Germany 7/12 31:54
5 Fabian Löhle 2/3 30:00      Switzerland 2/3 30:00
6 Manuel Bühler 3/5 40:37      Switzerland 3/5 40:37
7 Luca Rizzi 3/5 42:12      Switzerland 3/5 42:12
8 Reto Bubendorf 4/7 1:00:00      Switzerland 4/7 1:00:00
9 Philip Moore DNF      Germany DNF
9 Emily Metcalfe DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R' F2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 R U' L2 B U L D F2 U2 B' D2
A #2 D' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 B2 L' B L2 U' R B' R2 U2 B U
A #3 D B U' L F' R2 F D' F' L U2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2 F'
A #4 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F L2 R B' D' L2 B' L2 U B D'
A #5 R F2 D2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 R' U' B D2 B2 L D2 L2 D L'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 U2 F D2 F2 L' B' U L' U2 L B2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 L U2 B' D F' U F R D2 R L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 F R2
B #1 L' F2 B' D' R L' B' U' R D' F U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F' L2
B #2 F L2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 R2 U L F' U R2 D' L' F2 L' R D
B #3 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 U L2 D L B2 F2 D' B F U L2 U
B #4 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' L2 U F' L D2 U F R' F' U2 B' D2
B #5 U F D' R D' B D' L2 U' R U2 R2 F2 D' R2 D R2 U2 F2 U R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 L D2 R D L U' D2 B U R2 U' L2 U' F2 D R2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R B2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' D' B U2 F U' L B2 D L2 D'
C #1 U' F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' F D B2 D L' R2 D' B2 L B'
C #2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B' F2 U2 F L2 D U2 B2 L R' D U2 R' F
C #3 R2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 U' F2 U' R' F2 U F D U B2 D2 F R
C #4 B2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U' R2 D2 L F' D2 F' U' R B2 D2 U' B
C #5 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 B U2 B U2 L2 B' L' U' R2 U2 L2 D B F
C Ex#1 R L' F L2 U' D' L2 U' R' B' U2 B2 U2 D' F2 R2 D L2 U2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 R U2 R' U2 L2 D' L' F2 U' B F' L B2 R F
D #1 B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B' D' R2 B L' F2 R F2 L' D2 B2
D #2 F2 B L B' R2 B' D F L' B' U B2 R2 D2 L2 U' D B2 D' F2
D #3 B2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 U2 F' R D R F' L B' D2 L' B' D'
D #4 R' D2 F2 L2 R D2 L' B2 R U2 B' D R U' L U2 F' D2 B' D2
D #5 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 B2 R2 B L2 D' F U B F' U' B' U' R'
D Ex#1 U' D' R2 F' U' R2 F D2 R' B2 D' R2 F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D B2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' U' L D' L' R' D B' R F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D R2 D U2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 L U2 R' B R2 U' F D2 F'
A #2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 D R2 U2 F' U2 L B2 D B D2 L' D U2
A #3 B L2 D2 R' F L' U B' R' D F D2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 R2
A #4 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 D F2 R' F U' L U2 L2 F2 U B2 R'
A #5 U' D2 F L B2 R2 B2 D2 L' F' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 F U2 B' D L2 U F2 U L' D2 B L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U' D' R B' L' U F' R2 U F2 D' F2 B2 R2 D F2 D' B2
B #1 B2 D' B2 D' B2 U2 B2 U R2 D R F2 L' R2 F2 D' R2 F' U L2 U2
B #2 F U2 B R F2 B' R2 D2 F' D' L2 D2 F2 B L2 B2 R2 B D2 R2
B #3 L2 B' L' D' L F2 R' F' L' D' R B2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 R
B #4 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 R' D U2 R2 B2 D2 B' U' L'
B #5 F2 R2 U' D B L F2 B L' F R2 F2 D R2 D2 R2 L2 B2 R2 D
B Ex#1 L U2 R2 D2 B2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 L B F L' U F2 D' B' L' B2 L2
B Ex#2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D' B' U2 R' D2 B' U B L' U
C #1 D R2 U' L2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 U' B L R F' U F'
C #2 U' F' B R2 U' R2 D R2 B' L' U2 L' F2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2
C #3 F' D L B2 U' R2 B U' R' F' U2 F' U2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 U2
C #4 U2 R2 D B2 D L2 U L2 B' U2 R B' L2 F2 R' F' R' D2 R
C #5 R2 B D' R2 U B' U F R' F' R2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 B' L2 B U2
C Ex#1 L F2 L2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 R' F' L F2 L2 D' F L' B'
C Ex#2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D2 F' D B2 U2 F2 R F' L2 D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L' F' D F' U' B2 R B U2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 L2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L F' U2 L2 B' R' F' U F2 U'
A #3 U' D F R' B' D L2 F' U' R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2
A #4 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D R' D B2 F U2 R B2 L' U' L' B
A #5 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D' U' L2 B R' D2 R2 B L2 D F D2 B
A Ex#1 F2 B2 D' R' D2 B' U2 R F B' U F2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 L D B R' L2 D R B R' F' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F R U' R' U2 F R' U'
A #2 U' R' U2 R U2 R U R' U' F R'
A #3 U F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R U R
A #4 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F U2 R2
A #5 R' U' F U' R F' R2 U F R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F' U' R' U' R' U' F'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' R' F2 R' U R U' R
B #1 R' U' F' R U R' F U' R U2 R
B #2 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R U2 F' U' R'
B #3 R U2 R' U' F U' F U' R F R
B #4 R U' R' U2 R F' U' R2 U R2 F
B #5 U R F R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R U R'
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R' U' F
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U R F' U2 R' U' R
C #1 R' F' U' F R2 F U' F U' R U'
C #2 U R' F U' R U2 F R2 F R U'
C #3 U R' F' R2 U' R2 F R' U2 R U'
C #4 F R U' R F U' R U' R' F R2
C #5 U R' U R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U'
C Ex#1 R' U R U R' F U2 R' U2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R U2 R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R2 F R U2 R' U' F' R2
A #2 R' F R' U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R
A #3 U R' U' R U R' F U F R' U2
A #4 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F U' F U' F
A #5 U' F' R U' R' F R2 U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U2 F U' R U2 R U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U R' U' F R2 U' R' U R'
B #1 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U' F U R'
B #2 R F U' F' U' F U2 F U2 F R
B #3 U R' F' U' F' U' R2 U' F' U R
B #4 R' F U2 F R U2 R U R U2 R
B #5 R F' R2 U' F U2 F' R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F' U' F U2 F U2 R U
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U R' F R2 U2 R' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R F U' F' U' F2 R
A #2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R' U R'
A #3 U' R U R' F U' R U2 R2 U2 F
A #4 R' U' R U R U2 F R U' R' U'
A #5 U F' R U' R' U' R U R U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' U2 F U' F' R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F U2 F R U R' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 L2 F' D' B2 D2 B U L' U L2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 D2 U' R D Rw2 L' Fw' U2 L B F R' D' Uw Rw Uw R2 Uw Fw' U2
A #2 R2 F B L2 U2 B L2 B' D2 R2 B2 U' R D' F' U2 L2 F R' D2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F L Uw2 L D2 F2 R' B' L2 Uw' F' B2 U2 D Rw' Fw F2 D2 B Rw F2 D
A #3 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 D2 L' D' R' U' B U' F L2 B' L2 D Rw2 U2 B D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L2 B2 Rw' F Uw2 F' U2 D L R Uw Rw' L B2 Rw2
A #4 D' F2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 B' R D F' B U' R F R2 L Rw2 B R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 R F' B2 L R2 Uw' F' R' D L' U' Fw Uw Fw' B Uw B2 Rw2
A #5 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 D2 L' D' B' R2 L' B2 L D F' U Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' U B2 Rw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 R F B' D' B Fw' Uw L R Uw2 Fw B' R
A Ex#1 L D2 R' L2 B2 L F2 L' B2 D2 B' D B U' D' L' B2 F' U2 R D Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 B Rw2 U' F' D F' Uw2 R2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw' B R D L Fw' U2 Rw Fw Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L D' B D' U2 L' B F U F L' U2 L D2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 L R' Uw2 Rw2 R' U' L2 D Rw2 U' F2 L2 R' Fw U2 B R2 B R Uw2 Rw B2 Uw F B2 D2 Fw
B #1 D F2 R F L D' B2 U' R' B2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 D' B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 F2 D Fw2 F2 D Rw2 F' L B' Rw U B' Rw2 Fw' Uw' U' Fw L2 D2 R'
B #2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 D R2 F2 D2 R B U2 R U' R B2 D2 L F U Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 U Rw2 L2 B2 U' D' Fw Rw2 Fw Rw2 R L2 Uw F2 L' Fw Uw U' B2
B #3 L U2 F' D R' D2 R F R B2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 U' R2 D R2 U Uw2 R Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 U2 D L Uw' U2 B' L2 Rw' Fw D2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw'
B #4 U B' D L' F2 U2 R F' R' B R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 D F' B' L2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw U' B' L Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' L' B' Uw2 B
B #5 D2 B2 F2 U F2 D' R2 U' R2 U B' F' U L2 B' R2 B' U2 L B' F Uw2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' F U' Fw2 L2 U2 Rw' Uw2 R2 F Fw' L Uw' Rw' Uw' B2 D F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 U D2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 L' F' R2 D B F L2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L2 B' U R2 D2 Rw2 B F Rw' U2 Rw' Fw2 D2 U F2 Uw' Rw' D2 B' R2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B D2 L2 F B2 L F2 U' B L D' L2 B' D L2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 L U' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw2 R D2 B' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw' F R L2 Fw' Rw' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D F2 D' B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 D F' L2 U B F U' R' B' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 B2 U' D B' R2 Uw2 D Rw' B D2 R' U' L' Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw B
A #2 L D' B2 D R F' L' D2 U L U2 L R2 F2 R' F2 B2 U2 R D2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 L B2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 R U' L Uw F2 L2 Fw' F' Rw Uw D Rw D2
A #3 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' R2 U2 R2 F2 D' L' U R' B' F2 L F L U Uw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F2 L2 F R2 D' Rw' D R2 B L' D2 Uw Rw F' Uw2 B Uw R
A #4 F R' D2 B R' F D L D U' F2 L2 D2 R' F2 L F2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D B2 L2 B' Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U' B' Fw' L' Uw' B2 R Fw R2
A #5 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 R D' F R B' L' F L2 B' F D' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' B R2 Fw2 L' R' Uw2 F' D2 Uw' Rw2 D2 R F Uw' R Fw' Rw2 Fw' L' U Fw'
A Ex#1 U' D2 R2 D B2 U' F2 D' R2 L2 B' D2 R B2 U' D2 L' U L2 Uw2 B' U2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw' B' D L' D B' Uw' Fw' F Rw Uw' F' Rw'
A Ex#2 F' R' U' B' L2 B D B' R' U R2 B2 R L' B2 L' U2 L' U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 B' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' F U Rw' L' F R2 U' D2 B' Uw' B Rw Uw2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Fw Rw R2 Lw2 B' R Fw2 R' B' D R' U' Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw' F B' Dw2 F2 Fw Rw' Uw' R Fw Rw Lw2 Bw' F' U L' U2 D2 Dw' F2 U B L' Lw' U2 Rw2 U2 Lw Uw2 Lw' U2 Fw L' Uw Fw2 D' B Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw' U Fw2 L
A #2 R' U Bw R2 F2 Dw B Dw' Uw Rw L' Dw Lw' D' Bw L Dw' Rw Fw2 F2 D Fw' Rw B2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 D Lw' F L2 Bw' Lw' L' D2 B Uw U2 B Uw' R Uw R2 B' F D2 F Rw Lw2 B' L' R B Bw2 D' Dw R' Lw2 L2
A #3 D2 U2 F' Bw U2 F' Fw2 B D2 Uw' L Bw2 B2 Uw Fw' B2 Lw Uw2 R Lw' U2 R2 F' Bw B Fw' Lw Uw U Lw' D' Dw' Uw' Bw2 R Dw2 Lw2 F' Bw L Bw' Lw L F2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 L Uw Bw Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' F B' Dw2 U' Rw2 B2
A #4 Bw' B2 Fw' L2 Dw2 Rw U Uw B2 Dw' F2 U B' U' Uw' Bw Fw Dw U' Fw' B' U L2 Bw' F L2 D Bw Rw2 Uw Lw Dw F' Dw Fw L D' U2 B' L2 Bw2 R' L' Dw2 D' Rw' L Uw Lw' Fw Lw2 D' Bw' Rw L Bw' R Dw2 R' Fw2
A #5 U Rw2 Dw Fw2 Dw D' Lw' Fw Lw2 Rw F2 Lw Dw L' Uw F Rw Bw F B' R F2 Rw2 Dw R2 Uw2 B' R Dw' F L' Fw Bw2 R' Dw Uw Bw' Lw L2 B2 R' Dw' Uw2 Rw Dw' L D2 Bw' B2 D B' F U' D Dw2 Rw2 R' Fw L' Uw'
A Ex#1 B' Fw2 Lw2 L2 F Bw2 Uw' U Rw' Fw Rw L2 Bw2 U' L' B2 Uw2 Lw' F' B' Uw' U' Dw R Bw2 L' R2 U B L U' Bw2 D F B Bw L' U F2 Dw D B' Uw' Dw' Rw L2 Fw' Rw Dw' U' Bw D' Lw Dw2 F Fw B L R Fw
A Ex#2 U D' Rw R Fw Uw Bw Lw L' Bw2 Dw' Fw D' Uw' L B R' Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw2 Rw2 Bw D' Bw' D Fw L' Fw D R D' Bw Lw2 Dw Bw2 Fw Rw' L U Bw D2 U' Dw' Bw F' Uw' F Fw' D2 Rw' L' Lw U2 Fw Dw' Fw'
B #1 L' D Bw2 D Dw Bw2 Fw Rw B2 U2 Rw Bw D Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw F2 Bw D L2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' R L2 Fw2 L2 Fw R D' R F L2 Rw' R' Dw Uw2 D' B2 Uw' B Rw2 Fw Lw' R Rw L2 Fw' U R' L Rw2 Bw' Fw B2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw'
B #2 R Bw' F2 Lw U2 B' Bw2 Uw L' D2 R Lw Fw2 Rw Bw' R2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 F' B2 U' F2 Lw' Bw' U' Fw2 L D2 Rw2 B2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 U' R2 Bw R2 Fw L2 Rw' Dw' R' Uw2 Rw' D' Rw2 B2 Fw' Dw2 D L Bw' U R D2 Bw' L' Bw2 B2
B #3 F' Dw2 U2 L Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 R Lw2 F2 D F Lw Dw' F Rw' R2 Uw' L Dw2 L2 R D' Rw' B D2 Lw D' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 R Rw Fw2 L2 R Fw Dw B2 R' U R U2 Uw2 R F Lw Dw2 D' U2 L U' Rw2 Lw R F U B2 U
B #4 U2 Fw L' R' U Fw' D' Rw' Bw Fw2 Lw' U2 F2 R' B2 D2 Fw Lw Rw' Uw2 F2 L' R2 Dw' B Rw2 Dw U2 B' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 U' F' Lw' R Dw Uw2 R Fw R B' R2 U2 R2 U Bw2 D2 Dw U2 Bw' U' Lw D2 Dw' F' Bw' Uw F D
B #5 Rw' B2 D Bw2 U' D B Lw B Rw D2 U' B Uw' Fw2 Lw' Dw B' U2 L' U2 F' U' Lw R2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' R' Lw2 D2 L2 R2 Lw Dw' U2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 U2 Uw B Bw2 Fw Dw' R F2 R Bw' Lw F' L2 Uw2 D2 Rw'
B Ex#1 D R2 Dw' Fw Dw2 Uw R2 D B2 Uw Rw F Bw D R L Bw U Fw L' Uw R2 Bw Uw2 R2 B2 Rw' L' R2 D F' L' Rw' Lw' D' Dw2 Bw R' F2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 B2 L' U2 Uw B Rw B' Rw F2 Uw L' Uw Fw Lw2 F2 R2 Dw L2
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 Dw Uw' R2 Fw Rw D' Uw U2 B' U Lw2 D U R' Uw2 D2 U L' Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 Dw R B2 F' D' B' F' Dw U' Lw D2 L' R2 F2 Dw' Bw' Rw Dw Bw' F R' Dw' Fw Uw' R' L' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 F' Dw2 Lw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw' B2 U R L' D Lw Dw2 D Bw2 Dw' B L Uw B F D2 L' U' D' Dw2 Bw2 Lw U2 Lw U2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 Uw' B Lw' Fw Dw Rw' F2 L2 U L' Bw' Fw2 D' R2 Uw Bw2 Lw Uw' D2 L Uw' U' Lw D' Lw2 L' Dw F2 Fw' D'
A #2 Rw' F Bw2 Rw' Bw' D' L' Lw2 R2 U B' Rw' Dw D2 Bw' Dw' F2 B D2 Bw Dw2 U2 Fw2 R' Bw' U' F2 L2 Fw D Lw F2 Lw2 B Fw' R2 Fw' F2 Rw' B2 Bw D' R' Fw Bw2 Dw Lw2 Bw Dw2 Lw2 B' L2 B' F' D2 Lw' Bw2 B' F D'
A #3 Rw2 Uw' L Uw' Dw2 Rw Dw' F2 Fw' D2 Uw R Bw2 B2 Uw B' Bw2 Lw Fw' U R' F2 R' B F2 Uw' Bw2 F' U2 R' Lw2 Rw Bw' U2 L2 F2 Bw2 R2 Rw' U' Fw D B2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 L' F' D B' Bw L D Lw' R B Uw' L2
A #4 Uw' R Bw2 Dw2 U Bw' R Fw2 D2 B2 R' F' Rw2 Lw U2 Dw2 F' L2 Rw' U' Uw L2 Dw2 Bw Dw U R' F' D' Dw2 Rw Bw' Dw' Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw' D' Dw' F U2 F' Dw2 U R2 D R' B2 Rw' F2 D Bw2 F L2 Dw' Fw' D' B Fw
A #5 D2 U2 L' U2 Fw' Dw' F' Uw F2 Dw' Bw' Rw L2 Fw2 Uw U2 R' Dw B R' B2 Lw B Uw' Dw2 R' L Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 R D' B Lw' Uw2 R' Lw L D' Fw' Dw' L' U2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 R F Fw' Rw Bw' L Fw Bw' Dw2 U'
A Ex#1 F U Lw2 L2 Rw Fw Uw2 Dw2 L Uw' Dw' B2 Rw2 U2 B2 L U' L' Lw' R' F Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 R D Fw Lw' L' D B2 Bw' Dw L2 Bw Fw2 D2 B Bw' U' L2 Uw Rw Uw2 F Fw B Rw' B' Lw' Rw' D2 Dw2 Uw Fw Bw2 Uw F' L' B2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Lw Uw' R2 L' Fw' R' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 Rw L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw D2 Uw Fw Uw' D' F' B L U2 Rw F2 Lw L2 B2 Bw Rw L' B2 F Dw2 Fw D2 Uw' Bw R Dw2 Lw Bw' Uw Lw' R Dw Uw R2 L Fw' Bw Lw B Dw Fw2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 L' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' U Uw2 B' Lw' F2 Uw' L2 U' 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 Fw' L Bw' B2 Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 L' Dw' F' B' Fw2 D' Dw' U Lw2 3Rw' D2 Dw Fw' U2 B' D' Bw2 B2 Lw' R2 U' Uw B R' Fw 3Rw2 F2 U' 3Fw' L 3Fw2 B2 R2 D2 Dw2 B' L' U B' L 3Uw B2 3Rw 3Uw2 F Lw2 F' Dw' Uw' Rw' R 3Rw Dw2 R2 U2
A #2 Fw F' Uw 3Rw B 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw Rw D Dw F Fw' D2 Fw' D Lw2 D F2 Fw' Uw' Fw R2 3Rw B Lw' D2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Fw' B Rw L Dw Bw Dw' L' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' D L' U2 Uw2 3Rw' D2 3Fw Rw' R' 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Bw' D2 3Fw' Bw Lw' Uw2 Dw B Lw Fw2 Lw' Bw' U' Fw2 3Rw' R F' Rw2 Dw 3Fw2
A #3 3Fw2 Bw' Fw' B' L' 3Fw D2 Dw Bw' F' 3Fw2 U 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 F2 R' 3Uw 3Fw2 L' Dw2 3Rw' U2 F Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Dw L Fw' D' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw2 F D' B' F' L' 3Uw 3Fw F2 Lw Uw Lw 3Uw F2 D2 Fw' L' 3Fw 3Rw' U' D2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw D2 R Bw' Fw' L2 U' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L2 F' Fw U 3Uw2 Uw Bw Rw' B2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 3Rw' U' B2 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 B2 R' Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' B' 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw Fw R' Fw D2 Rw R2 Lw2 U' F' Bw2 D2 F' Lw' 3Rw Bw2 L 3Rw F 3Fw Rw2 F' L2 B2 D R' Uw2 3Rw' D' Rw2 U Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw Dw2 R' Lw' Dw Uw' Bw L' Bw U2 Fw Bw L' Dw' 3Rw' Lw' Fw' D2 Dw Uw' 3Uw B
A Ex#2 Lw2 U2 F B2 Rw Dw' 3Rw2 D Uw' Bw' 3Fw Dw2 R2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' U L2 F2 D U' R2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U Rw' L' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw' R F2 L Bw2 Dw2 D2 F Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Uw' B2 L' 3Rw' Fw Bw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 L D2 Lw Dw2 D F' 3Uw2 R' Rw' D2 3Fw2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw Lw2 L2 F R2
B #1 F D2 Uw Dw' F' B' Lw B F Dw2 Bw Dw F' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw B' L2 F' Uw' 3Rw2 B' Uw' R' U 3Rw D Bw D 3Uw U L2 3Fw 3Rw Lw' L Uw 3Fw' Dw' Lw Rw2 B 3Uw' Uw2 Lw U 3Rw Bw' Dw2 3Rw' Bw Lw L2 Dw2 Uw2 F' Fw Dw Rw F' B2 U Uw L U 3Fw2 F2 Dw Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 Fw R Dw U' 3Rw Uw2 Lw'
B #2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Bw' U' D2 Fw Rw2 Lw L2 U2 Rw2 Bw B2 F' U2 R2 Bw 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw D' F' Bw R Dw Fw' Dw' Bw 3Fw2 Dw' U2 3Fw' L R 3Uw' D2 3Fw F B' Lw 3Fw Bw' F' L2 3Uw R2 U' Dw Rw 3Rw2 D B2 D Uw2 Rw' Dw F' L Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Uw Rw' D2 F 3Uw2 Uw U' F2 Dw L2 U Rw 3Rw' 3Fw D
B #3 L' B Uw 3Rw L' Bw2 3Uw' Uw Rw Dw' B2 F' 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw R2 Uw' F' D2 3Uw' Bw' B2 U' L2 U' F' L 3Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B2 3Rw Fw2 Dw' L D' B F Lw2 F' Lw F 3Rw D' Lw Rw2 Fw U' L2 R2 B2 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw B' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw L' F Rw' L' U' Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' L' Dw Bw Uw Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 Rw' D2 L' B2 Fw' F Bw' R' Rw 3Uw' Dw L2 U' Uw' 3Rw Dw Fw2 U2 Lw' L Fw' U Dw L2 R Dw2 Rw Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' B' Rw' D2 L' R2 Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Fw U' 3Fw' 3Rw U2 B2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 L Bw' B' 3Uw U2 D 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' D' Lw' U2 F 3Uw' D B 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 Bw' Dw' U' D2 Lw2 D2 R' L2 3Fw2 L'
B Ex#2 B Rw R2 Bw2 Uw2 3Rw U B' F' Rw Dw B2 Uw Dw' D B2 R' Bw' Uw2 F' Dw B' Uw B2 Dw' L 3Rw' D2 R 3Rw B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw 3Rw F Dw U B' Lw B Lw2 Uw2 D' Bw' L' U Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 U' Rw' D2 Uw2 3Uw R2 Lw' D' Rw2 F' 3Fw U Dw' D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Lw' R' U B' U' 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 3Rw' B Fw2 U2 3Bw Rw' R' 3Bw' Uw 3Rw2 Lw' U 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw2 L2 F Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Lw2 Uw B' D2 B R' B2 R Dw' Rw R' 3Uw R2 U' 3Bw2 L 3Rw' Bw U2 B2 F' R 3Bw2 Rw' L' 3Rw' Uw2 L D Rw Lw2 3Rw Fw Lw Dw2 3Lw' Uw' Dw2 Fw 3Lw Uw' Dw' Lw2 B2 Lw2 3Rw 3Lw 3Bw Dw' 3Lw 3Bw2 L Uw Dw2 U' Bw Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 D L Bw 3Uw B' R2 3Rw 3Lw2 Rw2 F Lw 3Dw B 3Rw2 D'
A #2 3Lw F2 U' Lw U2 D2 3Uw2 Rw 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 R2 D' L2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Lw Bw' R' L2 D' Lw' Rw2 U2 3Lw' 3Fw' R2 3Bw2 Lw2 R F2 L2 3Bw' 3Lw B' Rw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' D2 3Dw 3Fw2 D2 Lw Uw Lw' Dw' R L' Lw' B2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Fw Rw2 3Fw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw' Bw U2 3Dw2 Uw B' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw F Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Bw2 B2 Bw2 Dw' R' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw'
A #3 3Lw R Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 Fw' F R2 3Rw' Lw L D' B2 R2 D 3Uw Lw 3Bw U2 Fw Bw' 3Fw Rw2 3Bw' R L U2 3Rw' Rw Uw' B L2 3Uw2 U' Rw D' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' Fw2 3Bw Lw R U' B Lw 3Fw U 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw Fw' Lw U 3Fw 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' L U' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw F' Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 3Lw' 3Dw' B2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' Uw Bw2 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw' Lw' D U2 3Uw2 F Bw
A Ex#1 U' Fw' 3Bw' U2 3Bw Dw 3Uw L Bw2 Uw2 L' F 3Bw Dw' Fw' U' 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw' F Bw' B2 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw 3Dw2 R Dw Fw2 3Bw' D L' Dw2 F2 B' Lw L' F2 Rw Uw' U Rw2 F' 3Rw2 3Dw Uw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw R2 Rw 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 3Bw' L 3Uw B2 R' L F D B2 Rw2 Bw Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw' B' U2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 R' U2 Fw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw Lw' L2 B' 3Rw' U2 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw' D2 R2 L' Bw Dw2 3Lw2 R2 Bw2 L' Bw2 L'
A Ex#2 3Dw2 U 3Lw2 B' Rw F' 3Lw2 U 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw U 3Dw2 Uw' B2 3Lw Bw Rw2 Uw' 3Dw2 U 3Uw' B' F' 3Bw' 3Rw' B' F' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 3Bw' R' Bw 3Fw Dw 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 D 3Uw Bw Rw2 Bw2 U2 F2 Dw2 3Rw Bw' L2 Fw2 F' 3Lw Lw 3Dw Bw2 3Fw Dw Rw2 R F2 Uw2 D' 3Dw L 3Bw2 Bw Uw' 3Lw L2 U2 F 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 F 3Dw U2 R2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw Dw' R Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' R' Lw2 B' U R' F'
B #1 Fw' D' 3Uw B2 Dw2 3Lw B Lw D F' 3Fw Lw2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw 3Lw' B 3Lw' 3Bw' F2 Lw R' Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw D 3Fw' Uw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw R2 3Uw2 Bw Fw' 3Fw Lw2 F2 U2 Rw L' 3Rw2 B' 3Bw D Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 D' L' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw Dw B 3Uw2 3Fw2 B 3Bw' R Uw2 D' 3Uw 3Bw R2 Lw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw Bw U L D R 3Uw' F R' Lw2 3Bw' Lw Uw Lw2 R' Dw 3Dw U 3Fw2 B L2
B #2 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 L2 U2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 F2 Dw' Fw' 3Bw D 3Fw2 3Uw F' Uw 3Fw Rw' F2 L Uw Dw' U Bw Lw Dw' 3Lw D B Bw' Lw2 U' 3Fw U2 Lw' Dw Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 L2 3Dw2 U Uw2 B2 3Lw2 B' Fw2 Lw' U2 3Fw2 Uw' R2 3Bw Dw Rw' Fw2 F' Bw' 3Lw Bw Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 R2 Rw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw D L Lw 3Fw' L D' 3Bw2 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' B Lw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' R 3Dw2 L' Fw' Rw Lw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw D' Uw
B #3 U2 R Bw B2 F' U2 B Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw D' 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw' L2 R' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw 3Rw' 3Bw F Uw B2 U' F' U 3Bw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw' F' D' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw Dw' 3Rw L2 Dw2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw Rw Fw 3Dw' Bw 3Bw 3Rw' Rw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw Uw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw 3Uw F' 3Uw2 R' D F B' 3Dw' Uw' L2 3Bw Lw 3Uw 3Bw L 3Rw' 3Fw Bw' F2 3Dw' Rw' R2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 U' Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 B' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' Rw' B' 3Uw U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 B' Uw2 F B2 3Lw' Bw F 3Dw2 Fw2 R2 D' Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw U2 3Uw' D2 F' Bw2 3Bw Uw' Dw Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' D' Lw 3Bw Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Lw U' 3Bw 3Lw Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Bw' F' Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw2 B2 Uw' 3Dw L2 Rw 3Dw Lw' 3Fw B2 Lw' R' 3Bw' B' 3Uw' 3Fw U' 3Uw' Dw Uw' Lw' Bw B' 3Lw 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw'
B Ex#2 Uw' 3Dw' Lw U' Uw' D2 L2 Rw2 3Dw' D2 3Rw Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 F2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw L' Rw2 B' Lw2 L' U Uw Rw' Fw' 3Dw Fw' Lw Fw' 3Dw F' Rw 3Dw Rw Uw' Fw Dw' F2 Dw' Lw 3Bw' R2 3Bw Dw' F 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 U' B' 3Rw' L R Bw Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw D 3Dw2 L Dw' F' D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw Rw 3Uw2 3Lw Fw 3Dw2 D2 3Fw2 3Dw' U2 Dw 3Uw R 3Lw' U2 Rw2 L 3Dw Fw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 B2 D2 U 3Lw Dw2 Lw' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 R2 D2 L' D2 F' R2 D L' D2 U F' D R' U2 Rw Uw'
A #2 F2 R2 B2 D' U' F2 D R2 B' R' F2 D' F' U2 R' F2 D U B Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D' B2 D' F' L2 D R' F2 U' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 U2 L D2 F' R F' L2 B' U L2 R U' L F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 B D2 B2 F' D2 R2 F' R' U2 F L2 R' F' U' R' D' R2 B Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 F2 R' D F' U' L2 U2 L2 R' F D B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D L' D' F' D2 L' U F2 L'
A #2 B D2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' B R2 F2 U' L D2 R2 D' F'
A #3 R U2 B2 D L' U F' R' D R2 F2 D2 R F2 R' F2 D2 R' B2 R2
A #4 D2 L U2 R F2 R' F2 D2 L U' R F D U B2 U' B' U' R' D
A #5 D2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L D F2 L R D' B' R' F R'
A Ex#1 R' U R2 F' U2 F' B D' B R' D2 B2 R D2 R' D2 B2 R2 L F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 F R' F2 U L2 U2 B U' F L' R
B #1 B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 B' L2 B' D' F U F' R' B2 D' U' B2 U' L
B #2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L' D2 F U' B R' B2 R' D2 R' U2 L' D2 F2
B #3 L2 F' L2 F L2 F D2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 D F L2 R' D2 U2
B #4 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F R2 F U R' B2 F2 L2 F' U' F2 D B
B #5 U2 R2 U' B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U R' F L' F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L'
B Ex#1 F' R2 F2 D F2 D' L2 F' B2 D F2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 R U2 D2 L'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 U L2 D' U' B D2 R F2 U R D B D' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D2 F' R' D L2 R2 F2 D' F R B2 R2
A #2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 D L' R2 F' R2 F' L2 U' B2 D B'
A #3 L2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 R B L U' F R2 B D U2 R U
A #4 U' B' R D2 L U' F2 D' R B' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 U B2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 D L' R2 F' U2 B' D F' U F' D2 F'
A Ex#1 U L2 R2 B2 D B2 U R2 U L' D B F2 L2 R' D' L D2 F' U'
A Ex#2 F L2 B' D2 U2 B' D2 U2 B' U' B' L' D F' U F R' D F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' R U R' U R' B R U' l r b'
A #2 B' L' B R' U' B U' B' R U' B'
A #3 R' L U R U L' R L U B' R' u l b'
A #4 B' L U' L' U' L' R' L B' R' L' r' b
A #5 B U L' R' B' L U' B' L B R' u' b'
A Ex#1 R B' U R B R U B R' L' U' u l r b
A Ex#2 U' L' U' R L' R' U' B U' B' R' u' l r' b'
B #1 B' U' R U' B' U' R B' U R' L' r'
B #2 R' B R' U B' L' U' L' B R' L u l r
B #3 L B U R U B R' L' B' U' L u l r'
B #4 L U B' R' B' R B' U' R' L B' u' r b'
B #5 R' B L' R B L' R U L' U R' u r' b'
B Ex#1 U R' U L U L R' B' R' L' R u l'
B Ex#2 U' L' R' B U' L B' L' U B R u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U' R U' L' B R B' R u l r b'
A #2 B R' U' R' B U' B U L U R l
A #3 R B L R' U L' R' B' R L' R u' r' b'
A #4 U' L' B U' L R' B U R B' R l r
A #5 L U' R' U B U R' U R L B l
A Ex#1 R U' L R L R L' B U' B' R u' l r
A Ex#2 U L' B U R U B' L' U' L' B' u l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L B R' B R' U' B' L
A #2 R U L U R U' R' L' U R' B
A #3 U B U B' L R' U R' B R' B'
A #4 U B L B U B' R' B' R B U'
A #5 L R B R U' R' U L' B' L' B'
A Ex#1 R B L B' U L' R U' L' R U
A Ex#2 B R U B' R U' R L' R' U R
B #1 R L B' L' R U R U' L' U L'
B #2 R B L U R U' B' L R U L'
B #3 R B R' L' U' B R U' R' L U'
B #4 U L B U' L' R U L U' B' R'
B #5 L B R' U' B' U L' B' R' B L'
B Ex#1 R L B' R U B' U' L U R U'
B Ex#2 U L R U L U' R B L B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B R' U' B R' U R L B'
A #2 U L R U' L' B U' R L R B
A #3 B L R' L' U' R' B L R' L B'
A #4 B R U' R L' B R' B' R B U'
A #5 R U L R L' U L' R B R' B
A Ex#1 R B L R U' B' U B U' R U'
A Ex#2 B U B' L U R' B' L' R B' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-3)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (3,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (2,2) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1)
A #5 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-1) /
B #1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (4,-3)
B #3 (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-5)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,3) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L' U2 B2 D L U2 D' F' R2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L F L Uw2 F L' U2 F2 L' Uw B2 F U Fw2 U2 L2 Rw' Uw' F Uw' R2 U' Fw2 z y
A #2 L2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 F' D F2 D2 F' L' B2 U' L2 B' F2 Fw2 D Rw2 D F Rw2 B R2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw U2 L B L D' Fw Uw' B' Rw B2 Uw' y
A #3 L2 U2 L' F2 L U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L U D' R F D2 R' B2 R' B L Uw2 L Fw2 R B' Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 B R' Uw F' B' R' Uw' U' B Rw2 Fw L U' Rw y'
A Ex#1 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' R' B U' B2 L2 B2 D L F2 Uw2 Fw2 F D2 R2 F2 D L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw R' Uw2 F' L' U Rw Fw Rw B2 R D2 y'
A Ex#2 R' D L' D R U' B' U2 B' U L2 D L2 F2 L2 U D R2 U F2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R F B D2 B Rw2 B' D F2 B2 Uw R' Fw Rw B D' Rw2 z y2
B #1 U2 F U' L D' F R D2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 L2 Fw2 L' B D2 F Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' F' L' Uw B2 U' Rw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' U Rw Fw' R'
B #2 F D' U' R D2 R' D2 U2 F' D' L2 B R2 U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 U R' Fw2 Rw2 D B2 U B2 L Fw' L' U L R2 Fw' Uw L2 Fw B Uw' L' Fw2 z' y2
B #3 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L F' L' B L' U' D2 L' R Uw2 R U' Rw2 B2 F2 U' L Uw2 D2 B2 U2 Fw R L D' U2 Rw' Fw R2 L2 Uw L2 F' D x y
B Ex#1 F' D' L' R U R2 U' F L' D' U2 F R2 D2 U2 B' F2 L2 F Rw2 F Uw2 B' F' L' Uw2 Rw2 L F U2 Rw2 F2 Uw R D B L2 U Fw D' L Uw' R F2 Uw x y'
B Ex#2 F R D F' U' B' L2 B D R' F2 U2 R' D2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 R Rw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F' B' Rw2 F2 L2 B Uw' R2 B Uw' Rw2 L U F' Rw' F D Rw2 F' x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Fw Lw F L' Bw' F' R' D2 Rw' Uw Fw Uw' D Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' B' U2 Dw' Fw Uw Lw' U' L' U' Fw2 Uw Rw Lw2 Dw2 Rw' D' Fw Dw2 Bw Fw Rw2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 R Fw Rw Fw D' Dw' R' Rw D' F U2 L' F2 L Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Rw2 Lw' U' L2 F' D2 F R2 Uw' R' L B U' R2 Uw Rw Uw D2 Bw2 Uw Dw U' D' F' Bw Fw2 L2 Uw2 L Bw2 Lw2 Fw' B U Rw' Bw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 L Dw' F2 Dw2 D' L Bw R' Fw2 U' Rw' L2 D' B Rw2 Uw Rw2 F' B' 3Rw 3Uw
A #3 Rw2 Fw' R2 L Rw Dw' Uw2 Bw Dw Lw R2 Uw2 D' U2 L' Rw' F R D F' U2 Uw2 D F R' Bw Fw2 U B' Fw Lw U F2 Fw Bw D' Uw' U2 Lw Fw' D' Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 Dw D R' D' F' Rw2 Dw B Uw2 Lw B D F Uw' U2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 F B' Uw' L2 U Fw' Rw' Bw B Lw Dw' Rw2 Uw Bw' Dw' L2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' U' Bw' Rw2 F2 Fw B' L' R D F' Bw2 D2 R' Bw2 Dw' Rw' Dw' Bw' Dw U L2 Lw' Dw' Rw F Dw' Lw' Dw Lw Uw Lw2 R' Bw2 B R D L Uw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 B F Rw' B Rw' R U2 Rw2 L2 Bw B Lw2 B2 Uw' R L Uw' Dw Fw Uw' B2 U' Rw Lw2 B U2 Rw Bw2 Rw B Fw' Lw2 U' Bw' L2 D' U Bw U2 B' L' R2 U F Lw' Fw' Uw2 D2 R' L' Bw2 Fw' Dw Rw F B' Uw F' Uw 3Rw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B2 U2 F R2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 U' L B' R' D' U R Uw L' B2 U2 F2 R D2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 D' B' D F' U' F2 L D' F2 L Uw F2 D2 F D2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 R' D F' U L R B' F' R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 B2 R F2 L' B2 R D2 R' F2 D' B2 R2 F2 D' F' D' B2 D2 U2 Fw' L2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' B R2 D2 U L R2 U' R2 D2 F U2 Rw D' L2 R2 D L2 B2 D R2 B2 U' F' U2 L' U' B' U F2 D U L D Rw Uw B2 U' L2 D' U2 L2 D2 B2 U R B' U F2 L' R' F2 D U' B U' Rw2 Uw2 L F2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 R' U2 R D2 U' F' R' U2 B2 L2 U R' D' Rw Uw2 D' L2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D B2 D F2 L' R2 D B2 D' F L' B' F2 Rw Uw' D L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B' L D R' F' U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B' Rw' Uw2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 U L2 U L U' B' D' L2 B' F2 L U' B2 F Rw' Uw' R2 F L2 U2 F R2 U2 F D' L2 B' D L B' D' R U' L B2 Rw Uw' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 D' U L' U B D' U F L2 F2 L R2 U2 Fw D' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 B R' D' L' B2 R' U B2 F' L' F' Rw' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L D2 U2 L' R2 U2 B R' B2 U2 L' R' D L' B U Fw' Uw B2 F2 D B2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B2 U F R D R2 B' U' R F R U2 Fw' B2 U' R2 U' F2 D U2 F2 L2 U' L' U2 R' B L' B' L' D' U R U' Rw Uw' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 R D U B L2 R' D2 L F R2 F2 Rw' Uw' L2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 B' L2 B R B R2 B2 U2 F2 R U' R' D' Rw2 Uw B2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 F L2 F D' R D L2 U R U L' D2 B2 U' Fw' Uw' U' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 F D' L R D2 F' D' U2 L R' Fw' D2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F R' U2 B D' L2 R B' D B' D U Fw Uw F2 U2 L2 D U2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 F L R' B L' R F' R' F U' Rw Uw D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U2 L' U2 F' U R' D' R2 D' F2 R2 U Rw' Uw2 R' F2 L R F2 R' B2 F2 R F' R' U L2 D B2 L2 R' D' U R' Fw Uw B2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D L2 D U' F' U2 R' U' L2 B2 L2 F D' L' U Rw D2 B2 D R2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U' L' F' U2 B' L' B2 R' D' F L2 Fw Uw R' B2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 F2 R2 B D2 F' D U' B' U L' D2 U Fw' Uw2 F' R2 B' R2 F D2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 U F' L' D U' R2 B F2 U2 R Fw Uw' D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F D2 R' F D B F2 L' D2 F2 U F' Rw Uw R2 B2 R D2 L D2 U2 B2 L F2 U' L' D2 L2 D' R' B' R' B2 F Uw2 B U2 L2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L U2 R' B2 L B U B' F' Uw2 L2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L' B R' B2 D' U2 B2 U' L' F Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 R U2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 B' D R' U2 L2 U B L2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 F L' D' U' L2 D R2 B2 F' U' R Fw' U2 L B2 L2 R F2 U2 R D2 B2 F U' B F2 R' B2 U B2 F U Fw' Uw F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 U' B2 L2 B2 F' U L R2 D B R D R2 F2 Rw2 Uw R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 R F L' U L' U2 L' R' D' B2 R' Fw' L2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 D F2 D U2 B' R' U2 B L' D R D2 R F D' Fw R2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U' L' B2 U' F U2 R D' B2 L F U Fw' Uw' F2 D F2 D' U' L2 R2 B2 L2 B D B L U' B' R' B' D2 F' L2 Fw' R' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L2 U2 R' B R U2 R2 B' U' F' U' B' Rw' F' U2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 L' U' F L2 U B' U2 L' B2 F' L' Fw' Uw' B2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 D2 U2 R2 B' U' L' U' B D L R F2 D2 Rw2 Uw R2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 R B2 R' F' D2 R2 D2 F D B R B2 F2 Rw2 Uw B2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U2 B' R' U2 B F2 L' R' U2 R' U B' Rw' Uw B2 R2 U R2 U F2 D' B2 D L2 R U R2 F' D' B' U F' U2 R U' Rw B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U' B2 U2 L D2 F' R2 D R U' R B' D2 Fw' Uw' D2 B2 D' B2 U R2 B2 U' R U2 L' D2 B' D2 R2 D2 F U' B2 Rw Uw U' L2 R2 U L2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 U B' F2 U L F2 D' B2 L' U' Fw Uw2 D R2 D' F2 U B2 D R2 U' B' R B2 D2 B U2 R F' D U' R' Fw' Uw U2 L D2 L' B2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 F L D' F2 L' F' R' D' L R' Uw2 F2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U' B R U B2 D R2 F R' U' B' L2 Uw2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F L2 B' R F' R2 D2 B2 D U' B' L' R B2 Uw2 L' B2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 U' B U B2 F2 R B2 F2 Rw' Uw' R D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 R' B' D' U B R' B2 Rw Uw'
Aaron Lang    Switzerland
Aaron Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 23.07   24.93   25.68 23.07 25.23 23.87 26.05
First round 40 19.40   23.51   19.40 22.20 29.63 25.00 23.33
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:02.98   2:12.89   2:08.37 2:24.64 2:05.66 2:25.62 2:02.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:23.35   4:29.01   4:23.35 4:25.44 4:38.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 35.07   46.06   44.05 35.07 DNF 46.59 47.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:47.99   3:11.54   3:09.45 2:47.99 3:08.14 3:26.10 3:17.04
Square-1 Combined Final 13 49.56   DNF   49.56 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Alex Del Fedele    Switzerland
Alex Del Fedele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.68   22.24   18.68 23.81 20.65 26.22 22.25
First round 43 21.88   24.45   26.81 25.05 23.42 24.89 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.82   7.91   5.82 17.24 7.11 8.96 7.66
First round 25 5.00   5.81   5.64 5.37 7.67 5.00 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:49.78     1:49.78 1:53.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:08.78     3:08.78 3:42.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 8:08.60     8:08.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 12.65   20.60   20.26 26.61 12.65 29.19 14.92
Alex Willemin    Switzerland
Alex Willemin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 27.35   37.85   39.09 50.95 35.12 27.35 39.34
First round 58 28.48   32.86   28.48 32.09 36.27 30.22 41.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 11.27   13.28   16.90 13.62 14.42 11.81 11.27
First round 50 12.05   12.33   12.05 13.24 12.24 12.57 12.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 14.25   19.59   14.25 21.31 19.29 20.94 18.53
Andras Orban    Hungary
Andras Orban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.48   21.29   22.53 20.63 20.70 20.48 28.73
First round 29 18.19   20.22   22.73 22.52 18.19 19.75 18.38
Angela Lässker    Switzerland
Angela Lässker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:07.47   1:10.91   1:10.97 1:07.47 1:23.10 1:13.79 1:07.98
Basil Herold    Switzerland
Basil Herold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.16   12.10   15.27 10.16 14.20 11.68 10.41
Second round 6 8.13   10.67   10.17 11.90 8.13 9.94 12.29
First round 3 8.73   10.09   8.73 12.70 10.18 10.45 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.37   2.02 2.08 3.15 2.75 2.27
Second round 1 1.84   2.22   2.27 2.43 2.33 2.07 1.84
First round 1 1.02   NR 2.25   3.16 1.72 1.88 3.74 1.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.74   57.52   55.64 1:07.11 1:00.02 50.74 56.90
Pyraminx Final 4 5.45   6.83   6.11 6.07 8.31 8.48 5.45
Combined First round 6 5.04   7.04   7.63 5.47 8.01 8.81 5.04
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.28   23.26   23.42 27.12 18.28 26.14 20.23
First round 36 19.50   21.65   21.56 20.98 22.42 32.94 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.71   6.54   6.36 7.13 8.68 5.71 6.14
First round 33 5.15   7.28   6.91 5.15 9.50 9.26 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:32.76     1:32.76 1:46.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:28.80   2:46.94   2:45.82 2:28.80 2:41.09 2:59.94 2:53.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.46   12.81   13.20 9.98 8.46 15.24 17.19
Skewb Combined First round 26 40.10     40.10 43.58
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.70   25.21   24.84 22.70 24.23 26.75 26.56
First round 57 28.31   32.12   33.37 28.31 32.75 30.23 43.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 8.21   9.95   9.48 8.21 9.85 11.42 10.53
First round 42 7.23   9.48   8.73 11.62 7.23 23.21 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:44.12     2:44.12 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.22   17.03   19.70 12.22 20.86 16.16 15.24
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.58   NR 8.24   6.77 5.58 10.61 10.32 7.63
Second round 1 7.32   8.86   9.65 7.32 8.15 8.78 11.34
First round 1 8.57   9.05   8.65 8.57 9.81 9.45 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.21   2.98   3.25 4.50 2.21 3.19 2.50
Second round 6 2.53   3.26   2.83 4.55 4.09 2.86 2.53
First round 2 1.64   2.47   3.39 1.93 2.10 8.19 1.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.79   39.72   48.06 39.92 35.79 41.29 37.96
Combined First round 3 37.79   43.17   41.04 41.98 47.71 46.49 37.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.44   1:10.59   1:12.99 1:14.31 1:07.96 1:06.44 1:10.82
Combined First round 1 59.02   1:11.80   1:13.27 1:20.36 1:17.32 1:04.81 59.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:35.31   2:53.16   3:16.84 2:47.32 2:35.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:19.94   4:24.36   4:26.94 4:26.19 4:19.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.68   13.46   13.88 13.60 12.68 14.36 12.90
Combined First round 1 12.09   13.99   14.45 12.09 13.17 14.46 14.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 33:48     4/4 33:48
Dave Schmid    Switzerland
Dave Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.62   22.39   19.62 22.47 25.11 21.35 23.34
First round 38 19.41   22.14   22.91 21.69 19.41 21.83 23.26
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 27.16   32.01   31.79 36.74 27.16 38.86 27.51
First round 63 30.20   34.98   37.75 35.52 33.14 36.28 30.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.66   7.84   7.47 5.66 9.07 8.10 7.95
First round 39 4.99   8.47   9.56 7.95 8.62 8.83 4.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 11.03   16.30   11.03 16.21 20.32 16.09 16.60
Skewb Combined First round 18 12.19   16.21   18.60 23.57 15.99 12.19 14.05
Dominik Iten    Switzerland
Dominik Iten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 27.42   34.47   33.58 27.42 38.07 31.76 DNF
First round 62 30.07   34.93   33.44 30.07 48.85 38.82 32.52
Emily Metcalfe    USA
Emily Metcalfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 52.06   56.74   52.06 53.56 1:02.48 54.18 1:24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 21.11   24.07   23.75 28.74 25.75 21.11 22.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.51   13.44   12.49 14.35 15.33 13.49 11.51
Second round 11 9.57   12.44   12.54 13.42 11.37 9.57 15.87
First round 10 11.96   12.41   12.08 12.91 12.98 12.23 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.13   4.93   4.13 4.76 5.24 4.78 6.70
First round 14 3.52   4.84   5.00 4.55 3.52 5.20 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.05   1:01.54   54.15 1:02.93 1:07.54 51.05 1:10.25
Combined First round 12 51.87   57.23   1:01.46 52.90 57.33 1:04.85 51.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:24.68   1:34.61   1:36.83 1:24.68 1:35.93 1:31.08 1:39.91
Combined First round 10 1:28.22   1:36.47   1:28.22 1:40.93 1:42.34 1:35.66 1:32.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:56.72   3:05.97   2:56.72 2:59.59 3:21.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:16.87   4:28.25   4:16.87 4:38.95 4:28.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.63   27.08   30.41 27.75 28.83 24.65 24.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:26.97   1:31.74   1:26.97 1:31.64 1:35.63 1:31.83 1:31.76
Pyraminx Final 5 4.97   7.10   5.62 9.09 15.49 6.58 4.97
Combined First round 10 7.20   8.99   11.51 7.52 8.28 7.20 11.16
Esther Pfeuti    Switzerland
Esther Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:05.35   1:17.81   1:36.05 1:13.43 1:21.99 1:05.35 1:18.02
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.79   13.80   12.33 9.79 14.78 14.30 15.06
Second round 10 10.71   12.40   10.71 12.72 13.65 11.81 12.67
First round 13 11.32   13.15   18.31 12.31 13.97 11.32 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.77   4.44   4.06 4.32 3.77 4.93 7.28
First round 12 1.83   4.69   3.73 4.21 6.12 DNF 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.00   44.55   41.79 47.41 45.26 39.00 46.59
Combined First round 4 41.23   43.68   41.95 46.82 45.15 43.94 41.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.78   1:21.65   DNF 1:13.78 1:18.59 1:20.06 1:26.31
Combined First round 3 1:16.58   1:24.90   1:27.89 1:16.58 1:33.79 1:25.34 1:21.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:28.00   2:39.73   2:28.76 2:28.00 3:02.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:47.43   4:00.09   4:17.02 3:47.43 3:55.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:32.50   DNF   DNF DNF 4:32.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.72   25.60   22.76 22.30 DNF 21.72 31.75
Combined First round 10 22.36   25.01   24.37 25.97 22.36 26.55 24.69
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:13.74   1:26.44   1:36.40 1:13.74 1:21.71 1:38.27 1:21.22
Pyraminx Final 6 4.75   7.35   8.20 4.75 10.28 6.94 6.90
Combined First round 7 5.34   7.65   6.15 8.51 8.28 5.34 9.88
Skewb Final 6 4.84   8.11   8.85 4.84 9.14 6.34 9.22
Combined First round 7 5.79   7.47   7.06 8.85 5.79 6.51 10.06
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.41   29.72   24.41 25.08 1:00.42 31.24 32.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 30:00     2/3 30:00
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 30.11   41.34   59.56 30.11 39.80 39.93 44.30
First round 69 38.14   46.82   51.05 38.14 44.14 49.72 46.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 9.51   11.41   9.60 9.51 9.87 16.86 14.76
First round 46 9.17   11.01   9.17 14.50 9.74 13.50 9.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 14.35   24.95   26.97 14.35 30.56 26.09 21.80
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.82   11.74   11.09 10.82 12.08 12.06 15.02
Second round 9 9.46   11.67   13.72 12.08 9.46 10.84 12.09
First round 11 11.00   12.68   11.00 14.59 12.40 11.06 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.90   4.29   5.15 3.90 4.21 4.69 3.98
First round 9 3.53   4.17   8.05 4.22 3.62 4.68 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.33   46.06   43.53 51.06 47.33 37.33 47.32
Combined First round 8 37.59   45.07   43.78 45.62 37.59 45.80 50.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.10   1:30.07   DNF 1:24.10 1:33.84 1:32.09 1:24.29
Combined First round 4 1:16.52   1:25.64   1:20.65 1:26.63 1:29.65 1:16.52 1:35.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:47.96   DNF   3:47.96 3:49.25 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:55.43   5:11.15   5:37.81 5:00.21 4:55.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.94   DNF   23.57 20.94 24.67 DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 20.71   23.22   22.29 23.18 32.17 20.71 24.19
Skewb Final 2 4.50   5.87   9.42 4.50 4.51 6.31 6.78
Combined First round 4 5.28   6.83   5.28 7.66 7.10 7.71 5.72
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.13   16.00   16.27 14.13 15.69 16.05 16.73
First round 17 14.65   15.43   14.65 14.79 15.92 15.57 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.28   7.82   7.86 7.34 8.39 8.25 6.28
First round 26 4.41   6.32   9.20 5.98 4.41 6.38 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.93   1:38.28   DNF 1:25.67 1:51.03 1:38.13 1:15.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:06.32   2:21.51   2:43.75 2:16.79 2:24.33 2:06.32 2:23.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:02.71     5:02.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:05.15     8:05.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.99   54.55   59.60 53.70 43.99 50.36 1:00.91
Irina Baer    Switzerland
Irina Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 50.44   56.30   1:02.94 50.44 52.34 57.76 58.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.59   16.09   16.11 16.55 15.62 12.59 18.72
Isaac Wilder    Canada
Isaac Wilder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 59.72   1:02.18   59.72 1:01.06 1:00.84 1:04.63 1:14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.50   13.84   15.37 9.50 19.92 12.79 13.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 23.21   28.20   41.15 23.21 30.39 25.48 28.74
Ivan Isenring    Switzerland
Ivan Isenring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 25.08   28.38   32.90 26.27 28.32 25.08 30.56
First round 52 27.21   29.76   30.25 29.39 36.37 27.21 29.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.67   12.66   13.05 6.67 14.36 22.92 10.58
First round 45 8.52   10.98   10.69 8.52 14.20 9.27 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:56.73     1:56.73 1:58.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 4:32.68     4:32.68 4:48.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.61   19.64   23.59 11.61 29.34 13.14 22.18
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 2:13.55   2:34.40   2:32.48 2:47.12 2:13.55 3:31.41 2:23.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 40.54   44.00   49.72 41.15 45.63 40.54 45.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 44.78     44.78 1:53.57
Janis Wettstein    Switzerland
Janis Wettstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 26.04   34.58   26.04 38.16 33.25 34.00 36.48
First round 61 29.73   34.88   29.73 32.90 35.80 38.22 35.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.30   9.44   5.30 8.03 9.57 16.21 10.73
First round 43 5.34   9.79   5.34 12.71 9.82 17.09 6.85
Jannik Gartmann    Liechtenstein
Jannik Gartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.71   NR 17.96   NR 15.93 18.12 21.06 19.84 15.71
First round 22 15.88   18.35   15.88 21.49 18.68 16.96 19.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.17   NR 5.79   5.34 4.44 4.17 10.06 7.59
First round 16 4.58   5.21   NR 9.54 4.67 6.17 4.78 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.77   NR 1:00.17   NR 59.34 58.95 51.77 1:02.22 1:08.48
Pyraminx Final 11 7.60   NR 11.00   11.32 9.03 12.66 13.59 7.60
Combined First round 12 8.43   10.57   NR 11.98 8.43 9.07 11.64 10.99
Javier Goicochea    USA
Javier Goicochea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 57.33   1:04.57   1:06.00 1:02.16 1:05.54 57.33 1:07.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 15.54   18.42   18.90 18.83 17.54 15.54 19.59
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:57.63   2:13.05   2:07.44 2:24.57 1:57.63 2:07.15 2:32.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:19.60   DNF   DNF 4:19.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.80   28.61   36.44 28.76 27.99 29.09 22.80
Skewb Final 12 12.26   15.10   17.65 12.91 14.73 12.26 19.12
Combined First round 9 5.44   10.55   9.66 5.44 10.68 12.23 11.31
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.69   27.24   25.40 22.69 27.26 29.07 31.09
First round 49 21.81   26.98   26.77 28.91 25.25 21.81 29.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 7.75   8.49   9.10 8.14 8.22 13.29 7.75
First round 37 5.89   8.22   12.03 7.68 8.30 8.69 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:51.26     2:35.33 1:51.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:16.50     3:50.41 3:16.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 7:23.92     7:23.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 63     63
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:10.07     4:36.23 4:10.07
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.29   19.99   11.29 43.91 22.72 19.15 18.11
Square-1 Combined Final 12 35.14   1:01.01   1:06.90 51.61 1:19.11 35.14 1:04.51
Jonas Peter    Switzerland
Jonas Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 36.70   44.21   48.72 36.70 46.74 37.16 56.72
First round 67 31.13   39.47   49.31 45.30 39.08 34.02 31.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.64   9.36   10.18 10.21 8.41 7.64 9.50
First round 34 4.97   7.66   5.83 4.97 8.84 9.74 8.32
Pyraminx Final 12 7.35   11.28   16.35 8.03 15.23 7.35 10.58
Combined First round 11 7.93   10.18   15.46 11.06 10.18 9.31 7.93
Skewb Combined First round 21 14.86   22.42   18.51 26.48 DNF 14.86 22.26
Josua Scheiwiller    Switzerland
Josua Scheiwiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 47.62   1:12.74   1:03.02 1:15.06 47.62 1:20.13 DNF
Katharina Knaus    Switzerland
Katharina Knaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.88   1:09.52   1:11.49 57.15 1:19.93 40.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Kauê Manser    Switzerland
Kauê Manser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 30.57   34.44   34.02 30.57 36.57 40.73 32.73
First round 59 30.09   33.27   31.38 34.78 33.66 57.17 30.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.65   14.39   9.65 22.47 DNF 9.67 11.04
Kejenmo Mohanadas    Switzerland
Kejenmo Mohanadas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.70   24.97   23.70 26.11 24.09 26.92 24.72
First round 50 24.97   27.46   24.97 27.50 28.44 30.24 26.44
Kevin Kim    Germany
Kevin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.90   25.25   31.99 24.48 26.55 22.90 24.72
First round 42 17.85   24.25   17.85 31.96 23.14 25.61 24.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.31   6.65   5.48 8.47 6.36 8.10 5.31
First round 30 3.21   6.78   8.61 3.21 7.05 7.16 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:10.49   1:28.59   DNF 1:10.49 1:28.82 1:26.62 1:30.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:22.16   2:33.60   2:40.82 2:46.87 2:36.50 2:23.49 2:22.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:14.21     5:14.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:25.42     7:25.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.86   45.93   47.77 42.87 32.86 47.14 1:03.60
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:23.28   2:53.73   3:21.93 2:46.34 2:23.28 2:44.55 3:10.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.55   13.68   10.55 15.16 14.53 12.02 14.50
Skewb Final 5 6.26   7.14   32.23 6.40 8.61 6.42 6.26
Combined First round 5 4.43   7.10   4.43 9.34 7.16 9.16 4.97
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.11   20.11   15.11 21.68 18.80 19.86 22.06
First round 30 17.80   20.23   20.17 DNF 17.80 18.80 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.68   6.22   3.68 5.89 5.91 6.87 7.90
Second round 12 3.35   4.09   7.13 4.39 4.39 3.48 3.35
First round 19 4.26   5.62   5.94 4.97 4.26 7.96 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:20.09   1:22.61   1:22.16 1:26.06 1:20.09 1:23.95 1:21.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:10.02   2:14.10   2:10.02 2:13.96 2:14.19 2:21.23 2:14.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:10.79   4:19.13   4:10.79 4:28.38 4:18.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:09.02     7:09.02
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:06.48     3:30.26 3:06.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.72   14.13   14.29 7.72 15.81 13.61 14.48
Skewb Combined First round 20 17.68   20.64   20.64 43.76 23.00 18.28 17.68
Lars Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Lars Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.89   11.59   11.86 12.21 8.89 12.85 10.71
Second round 5 8.24   10.66   13.48 10.25 12.18 9.54 8.24
First round 5 9.32   10.68   10.88 10.43 9.32 10.73 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.37   24.50   3.37 6.54 5.34 DNF 1:01.63
Second round 3 2.76   3.01   4.43 2.93 2.86 2.76 3.23
First round 5 2.74   3.55   3.88 3.28 4.08 3.49 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.56   43.92   45.33 38.56 44.27 48.25 42.17
Combined First round 7 40.14   44.68   42.10 48.19 50.84 40.14 43.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.85   1:34.81   1:33.97 1:34.19 1:52.54 1:30.85 1:36.26
Combined First round 7 1:31.02   1:34.12   1:33.50 1:42.60 1:31.02 1:33.11 1:35.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:34.35   3:45.86   4:06.07 3:37.16 3:34.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:44.68   5:54.75   5:44.68 6:04.64 5:54.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.49   25.88   DNF 19.49 25.13 27.03 25.47
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:54.18   2:08.79   2:22.77 1:55.86 2:21.16 2:09.35 1:54.18
Pyraminx Final 8 6.21   7.69   6.53 12.20 9.18 7.37 6.21
Combined First round 8 6.18   8.23   DNF 8.08 7.62 6.18 8.98
Skewb Combined First round 15 12.38   15.37   12.68 17.24 27.15 16.19 12.38
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.68   44.81   42.85 1:15.83 38.40 26.68 53.19
Laurent Weber    Switzerland
Laurent Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 54.32   1:04.92   1:00.55 DNF 54.32 1:02.78 1:11.44
Leandro Marfil O'Reilly de Souza    Switzerland
Leandro Marfil O'Reilly de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.58   59.83   1:01.71 48.58 59.25 58.52 1:08.90
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 22.23   36.96   DNF 22.23 33.73 39.93 37.23
First round 55 22.71   30.02   29.18 40.56 22.71 30.29 30.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.19   7.97   DNF 6.38 6.97 10.56 6.19
First round 29 5.69   6.63   6.57 6.42 9.65 5.69 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:49.80     1:49.80 1:51.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:12.28     3:12.28 3:13.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:32.78     8:32.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:14.47     1:14.47 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 5:39.72     DNF 5:39.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.13   12.42   14.51 7.13 12.66 14.20 10.39
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.69   26.32   DNF 28.43 11.69 28.78 21.74
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:17.67     1:17.67 1:42.60
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.89   12.96   16.14 10.89 11.96 15.35 11.58
First round 14 11.52   13.37   13.62 17.87 13.34 11.52 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.28   3.85   5.22 3.73 3.28 3.81 4.00
Second round 5 2.53   3.11   2.93 3.88 3.57 2.53 2.84
First round 4 2.86   3.38   3.49 3.80 2.86 3.54 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.24   1:12.21   1:07.85 1:22.60 1:03.24 1:06.17 1:39.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.07   30.41   29.98 26.07 34.60 28.74 32.52
Skewb Final 7 6.93   9.54   9.37 10.48 8.77 6.93 DNF
Combined First round 6 5.89   7.35   6.23 10.44 8.68 7.14 5.89
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.21   1:26.66   1:29.58 1:23.35 1:15.21 1:27.05 1:36.69
Combined First round 6 1:19.61   1:27.88   1:41.58 1:19.61 1:26.27 1:27.01 1:30.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:09.84   3:30.97   3:47.92 3:09.84 3:35.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:11.89   4:26.07   4:44.87 4:21.46 4:11.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.70   56.31   1:01.86 50.70 56.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.75   24.12   25.08 21.51 27.41 20.75 25.76
Combined First round 12 20.09   25.23   25.47 26.53 25.89 24.34 20.09
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.57   1:15.05   1:04.57 1:21.52 1:09.95 1:22.03 1:13.67
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.34   12.00   7.34 14.83 10.45 15.35 10.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.36   21.52   26.02 20.23 16.36 24.75 19.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:07.47     4:07.47 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:14.93     8:14.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/12 31:54     7/12 31:54
Livio Fürer    Switzerland
Livio Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:03.58   1:12.80   1:13.05 1:03.58 1:09.23 1:27.50 1:16.13
Lorena Suter    Switzerland
Lorena Suter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:02.26   1:10.12   1:02.26 1:04.97 1:17.02 1:13.70 1:11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 31.61   55.54   1:25.68 1:27.56 37.67 43.26 31.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.02   23.88   21.54 10.02 30.25 19.86 38.48
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.05   15.22   15.24 13.44 12.05 16.99 18.41
First round 16 12.79   15.36   12.79 15.09 16.27 14.74 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.67   4.11   5.19 4.38 4.07 2.67 3.89
First round 17 3.69   5.23   6.29 4.57 3.69 4.84 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.87   1:10.21   1:08.67 1:05.87 1:06.08 1:19.41 1:15.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:01.67   2:05.17   2:13.80 2:01.67 2:03.43 2:09.54 2:02.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:42.39   4:25.12   3:42.39 4:49.36 4:43.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:32.49     7:32.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.27   22.98   22.91 21.27 25.22 24.23 21.81
Combined First round 8 20.88   23.04   21.74 21.42 25.96 20.88 26.27
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.24   2:09.76   1:51.24 2:12.81 2:23.64 2:00.44 2:16.04
Pyraminx Final 7 4.49   7.58   10.75 4.49 6.40 7.25 9.09
Combined First round 3 5.38   6.14   8.03 5.38 5.78 6.89 5.75
Skewb Final 8 8.83   10.97   8.86 8.83 14.67 13.15 10.90
Combined First round 8 8.13   9.54   9.81 8.13 9.58 10.49 9.24
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.34   30.20   30.48 51.67 23.89 22.34 36.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 42:12     3/5 42:12
Malik Beytrison    Switzerland
Malik Beytrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.57   14.07   14.30 11.57 14.33 14.79 13.57
First round 18 13.34   16.21   15.89 16.88 16.15 16.59 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.81   1:08.55   1:06.55 1:16.35 1:15.95 1:02.81 1:03.16
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.81   13.30   10.81 13.32 15.48 11.09 17.81
First round 6 8.72   10.73   8.72 11.93 16.71 10.13 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.16   4.09   3.28 3.16 5.02 3.97 6.01
Second round 8 2.78   3.53   6.79 4.17 3.46 2.96 2.78
First round 21 4.59   5.63   6.26 6.65 5.17 5.46 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.65   54.62   53.65 1:06.14 55.18 54.74 53.93
Combined First round 11 45.68   53.16   54.60 57.02 53.31 51.58 45.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.48   1:44.91   1:47.74 1:41.56 1:47.76 1:34.48 1:45.43
Combined First round 12 1:35.33   1:41.07   1:35.33 1:44.65 1:50.00 1:39.14 1:39.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:16.97   3:30.48   3:41.85 3:32.61 3:16.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:04.76   5:16.77   5:19.72 5:25.84 5:04.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:09.68   3:32.74   4:03.55 3:24.98 3:09.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.95   22.81   23.03 23.32 18.95 27.37 22.09
Combined First round 4 19.56   21.03   23.92 22.55 19.56 20.50 20.05
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.22   NR 58.19   NR 57.93 1:03.59 54.22 59.55 57.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.71   8.11   10.36 8.11 5.71 9.34 6.89
Combined First round 9 7.30   8.83   7.30 13.57 7.53 8.10 10.85
Skewb Final 9 9.11   11.71   12.50 10.08 9.11 12.56 15.23
Combined First round 11 8.19   11.24   8.19 14.61 10.73 10.48 12.50
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.78   31.43   35.04 27.61 31.96 34.73 23.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 40:37     3/5 40:37
Marcel Pfeuti    Switzerland
Marcel Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.80   14.28   15.66 13.80 14.30 14.39 14.16
Second round 8 9.47   11.21   9.47 12.08 11.19 10.35 13.46
First round 15 11.44   15.33   11.44 15.96 15.10 14.93 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.45   3.80   2.90 6.33 2.45 4.05 4.45
Second round 10 2.74   3.69   4.42 3.77 3.69 3.62 2.74
First round 11 3.58   4.61   3.99 4.22 3.58 DNF 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.17   1:00.62   59.28 55.17 DNF 1:06.59 55.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.05   12.82   8.05 15.06 13.45 15.22 9.95
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.82   21.15   15.92 DNF 15.82 20.72 26.82
First round 24 15.41   18.52   30.49 22.46 17.31 15.41 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.18   6.63   6.87 8.85 6.38 6.18 6.63
First round 36 6.27   8.20   6.43 10.50 11.46 7.66 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:53.88     1:53.88 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.11   44.99   39.11 1:06.93 46.53 39.91 48.54
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.89   33.21   36.63 35.64 25.89 27.35 37.36
Mario Ragaz    Switzerland
Mario Ragaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.30   28.47   34.48 23.30 18.30 39.72 27.64
First round 46 21.35   25.45   21.35 32.16 27.65 23.33 25.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.46   7.42   6.88 7.53 12.30 7.85 6.46
First round 35 6.51   7.83   6.51 8.49 10.21 6.87 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:25.48   1:51.75   1:25.48 1:56.12 2:02.26 1:58.89 1:40.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:30.17     3:30.17 4:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 45.36   48.51   50.16 48.73 46.64 45.36 51.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.19   20.74   21.98 21.00 19.25 15.19 22.26
Skewb Combined First round 22 23.78   25.87   23.78 26.26 26.06 25.29 50.87
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:06.35     1:06.35 2:12.08
Marion Curdy    Switzerland
Marion Curdy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 55.52   1:14.41   1:17.83 55.52 1:56.14 1:16.17 1:09.22
Marius Meyer    Switzerland
Marius Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.29   54.37   49.76 1:09.92 56.80 56.56 36.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.61   19.73   12.61 33.43 20.92 19.49 18.77
Martin Meyer    Switzerland
Martin Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.02   1:01.49   47.02 1:29.86 1:09.83 53.75 1:00.90
Martin Silvestri    Switzerland
Martin Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.54   23.27   16.54 32.92 19.59 17.29 44.18
First round 21 15.11   17.97   15.11 19.48 18.23 18.24 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.54   7.16   5.54 8.04 6.93 8.84 6.50
First round 28 4.04   6.61   6.80 DNF 5.58 4.04 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.44   1:10.80   59.44 1:32.75 1:18.61 1:06.45 1:07.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.31   13.46   13.32 18.04 12.78 14.27 12.31
Matteo Kamm    Switzerland
Matteo Kamm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 23.45   28.88   55.98 29.94 27.78 28.92 23.45
First round 48 25.27   26.30   26.26 27.70 26.32 26.33 25.27
Melanie Meyer    Switzerland
Melanie Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.74   27.27   30.32 28.84 27.95 25.02 21.74
First round 35 19.91   21.40   20.40 29.46 21.59 22.20 19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.98   55.48   53.27 49.48 44.98 1:03.69 1:09.19
Micha Greutmann    Switzerland
Micha Greutmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.68   22.10   22.63 22.39 22.88 21.29 19.68
First round 41 19.71   23.61   24.04 22.46 19.71 DNF 24.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.54   6.70   6.54 6.84 6.67 7.80 6.59
First round 22 5.09   5.66   5.10 5.34 7.10 6.55 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:36.21     2:06.46 1:36.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:29.97     3:48.90 3:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 9:16.92     9:16.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.88   17.98   18.49 11.88 26.34 13.86 21.58
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.07   10.86   11.89 10.07 13.81 10.61 10.07
Second round 3 9.51   9.77   12.88 9.56 9.96 9.79 9.51
First round 7 9.91   10.79   10.53 11.82 13.55 10.02 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.61   4.80   4.92 6.43 3.61 4.23 5.24
First round 8 3.20   4.11   3.20 3.41 5.17 5.90 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.96   39.12   38.58 37.96 41.35 38.20 40.59
Combined First round 1 30.97   38.59   40.66 40.80 DNF 30.97 34.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.18   11.96   9.79 15.59 10.49 6.18 21.68
Michele Solari    Switzerland
Michele Solari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.91   22.80   20.93 19.91 22.39 25.08 25.17
First round 32 17.83   20.61   30.61 22.48 17.99 17.83 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 7.55   8.68   8.53 8.00 7.55 9.50 11.47
First round 31 5.41   7.24   11.30 5.88 8.83 5.41 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:21.35     2:21.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:20.90     3:47.96 3:20.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 62     62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.05   37.70   36.39 34.89 42.90 31.05 41.81
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:33.32   2:55.15   2:50.48 3:23.17 2:33.32 3:03.85 2:51.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.43   11.42   10.43 12.30 16.28 11.20 10.75
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.76   16.16   10.76 16.95 19.82 19.18 12.36
Square-1 Combined Final 14 52.49   DNF   52.49 DNF 1:37.95 DNF 1:14.30
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.86   15.57   15.56 16.09 15.07 17.69 14.86
First round 20 16.26   17.40   16.26 16.62 18.62 19.61 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.39   4.83   3.95 3.39 5.41 5.12 5.56
Second round 11 2.37   3.96   3.74 4.27 3.86 4.27 2.37
First round 10 3.77   4.37   4.34 4.17 5.35 3.77 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:06.63   1:09.20   1:09.02 1:11.35 1:06.63 1:11.84 1:07.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:59.76   2:33.07   2:31.69 2:43.09 2:28.14 1:59.76 2:39.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:45.45   4:54.09   4:45.45 4:50.84 5:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:48.72     8:48.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 42.61   45.82   45.77 42.78 51.33 42.61 48.92
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:07.17     4:43.17 4:07.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.10   10.84   15.28 8.48 13.28 8.10 10.76
Skewb Final 11 8.64   15.02   13.94 19.04 14.78 8.64 16.35
Combined First round 12 6.88   11.39   10.36 10.21 16.47 6.88 13.60
Mike Schmid    Switzerland
Mike Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 26.01   30.95   29.93 26.01 32.89 32.10 30.83
First round 56 25.90   30.10   33.31 28.30 29.75 25.90 32.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:17.77   1:24.79   1:27.60 1:36.66 1:17.77 1:22.74 1:24.04
Mischa Baer    Switzerland
Mischa Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:51.82   2:26.51   2:14.88 7:19.47 2:16.53 2:48.11 1:51.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 20.03   23.31   24.53 22.04 27.79 23.36 20.03
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.35   24.42   23.42 22.35 23.08 29.07 26.77
First round 53 23.21   29.86   27.11 23.21 36.94 26.06 36.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 8.57   8.87   9.12 8.60 8.57 11.55 8.88
First round 51 8.83   12.85   16.24 13.70 8.83 12.39 12.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.17   14.88   9.17 18.25 12.94 13.46 19.76
Noè Moser    Switzerland
Noè Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 24.70   26.98   26.11 25.77 24.70 29.07 29.87
First round 54 25.67   29.87   34.86 25.67 29.52 30.17 29.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.27   8.52   10.10 8.06 7.59 9.90 6.27
First round 38 7.04   8.26   8.38 8.54 11.12 7.85 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:36.53     2:36.53 2:56.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 4:45.56     DNF 4:45.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:04.78     1:04.78 1:22.86
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:36.83     5:04.20 4:36.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.82   14.26   14.54 15.11 12.82 14.26 13.98
Skewb Combined First round 27 49.40     49.40 2:05.74
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.19   22.49   25.33 20.40 24.99 22.08 14.19
First round 34 14.72   21.37   16.19 26.77 21.15 14.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.61   4.57   5.14 5.12 4.88 3.61 3.71
First round 13 3.74   4.78   5.30 3.74 4.60 4.96 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.27   1:07.70   1:11.79 1:16.23 1:11.77 58.27 59.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:59.54   2:20.44   2:10.30 1:59.54 2:42.35 2:32.09 2:18.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.71   43.54   48.86 44.06 37.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.25   40.59   47.36 42.00 34.25 42.18 37.60
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:21.14     4:05.46 3:21.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.92   12.21   13.70 DNF 12.41 10.52 9.92
Skewb Combined First round 16 13.64   15.48   13.64 17.81 15.60 13.89 16.95
Square-1 Combined Final 11 45.25   58.23   58.88 45.25 1:55.89 1:00.47 55.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:54.69     DNF DNF 2:54.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:04.90     8:16.66 DNF 8:04.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 20/21 54:02     20/21 54:02
Orr Jackson    Switzerland
Orr Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.18   8.31   7.93 8.12 8.89 8.89 7.18
First round 44 7.42   10.07   7.42 29.15 10.62 8.69 10.90
Otto Baer    Switzerland
Otto Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.08   50.53   53.41 56.20 32.08 47.16 51.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.68   13.57   30.73 16.23 11.20 13.27 10.68
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.67   19.10   18.48 19.79 11.67 19.03 22.07
First round 19 13.02   16.59   18.10 13.02 16.91 15.26 17.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.90   4.69   4.69 5.39 5.27 4.10 2.90
First round 23 5.35   5.76   5.85 5.42 6.00 6.57 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.43   1:10.96   DNF 1:17.65 1:11.75 55.43 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:54.37   3:12.92   2:58.48 2:54.37 3:17.72 3:29.70 3:22.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:44.53   DNF   3:44.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.20   33.69   32.61 44.54 33.64 34.83 29.20
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:00.43     1:00.43 1:05.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:10.90   2:26.51   2:35.25 2:10.90 2:23.13 2:22.30 2:34.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:08.18     5:08.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.35   43.74   1:15.70 54.48 41.49 35.25 33.35
Rafael Steiner    Switzerland
Rafael Steiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.02   23.62   19.02 23.20 DNF 22.66 24.99
First round 39 18.95   22.32   18.95 20.61 21.00 27.01 25.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.55   5.76   6.51 6.85 5.81 3.55 4.95
First round 18 4.46   5.24   5.56 4.46 5.35 6.16 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.92     1:41.92 2:20.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 13.87   19.25   13.87 16.74 21.16 31.17 19.85
Raffaele Squillacioti    Liechtenstein
Raffaele Squillacioti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 23.05   28.47   32.67 29.78 23.05 24.83 30.79
First round 44 20.84   24.68   25.25 20.84 27.81 26.49 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 7.48   11.01   26.22 9.41 12.30 11.33 7.48
First round 41 7.29   9.09   7.29 8.60 9.26 10.48 9.40
Ramon Zeltner    Switzerland
Ramon Zeltner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 28.39   30.85   31.73 34.90 30.13 28.39 30.70
First round 47 20.81   25.64   25.06 26.45 25.41 28.01 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 10.87   12.52   14.82 11.73 10.87 12.95 12.89
First round 48 6.72   11.92   13.98 13.77 15.17 6.72 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:33.99     2:45.54 2:33.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 12.64   12.94   12.96 22.20 13.04 12.64 12.83
Raphael Meyer    Switzerland
Raphael Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 38.37   45.13   40.79 45.66 38.37 55.22 48.93
First round 70 42.02   49.83   56.08 45.90 47.52 42.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.89   16.79   28.31 17.38 21.30 10.89 11.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.94   19.84   24.53 13.94 15.07 20.52 23.92
Remo Spichtig    Switzerland
Remo Spichtig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.67   37.69   37.30 39.67 36.10 49.08 35.67
Remo Tobler    Switzerland
Remo Tobler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 30.56   34.66   45.53 33.76 30.56 35.91 34.30
First round 64 30.25   35.01   39.51 38.12 30.25 34.65 32.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 9.64   11.31   10.75 12.01 11.16 DNF 9.64
First round 49 7.68   11.97   7.68 18.04 16.04 10.30 9.57
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.33   12.55   11.83 14.34 15.61 11.33 11.48
First round 4 10.07   10.46   10.10 10.07 13.18 10.73 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.33   2.89   4.32 2.61 2.33 3.15 2.92
Second round 4 2.33   3.08   4.33 3.42 2.67 3.16 2.33
First round 6 2.41   3.68   3.75 4.50 2.41 2.80 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.52   48.04   45.52 55.13 51.08 46.23 46.80
Combined First round 10 44.48   49.07   54.51 44.48 45.58 57.97 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.36   1:30.98   1:53.29 1:22.36 1:35.88 1:26.81 1:30.24
Combined First round 11 1:32.54   1:38.74   1:36.49 1:32.54 1:44.81 1:37.37 1:42.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:29.54   3:33.56   3:37.86 3:33.29 3:29.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:18.05   5:47.59   5:44.26 6:20.46 5:18.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:35.37   DNF   2:37.31 DNF 2:35.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.35   18.36   19.63 17.86 20.78 17.59 17.35
Combined First round 2 17.98   19.85   21.42 18.11 22.13 20.02 17.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:07.69   1:20.96   1:26.20 1:29.24 1:07.69 1:21.05 1:15.62
Pyraminx Final 1 2.61   3.60   NR 3.40 3.67 3.73 2.61 3.93
Combined First round 1 3.03   4.21   4.24 4.42 3.97 3.03 4.94
Skewb Final 3 4.49   6.06   6.42 5.75 10.27 4.49 6.01
Combined First round 2 4.57   5.66   4.86 5.56 6.55 9.87 4.57
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.34   19.65   NR 16.34 20.78 18.07 20.48 20.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/7 1:00:00     4/7 1:00:00
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.97   10.48   10.72 10.45 10.26 11.89 9.97
Second round 4 9.24   10.07   10.76 10.19 9.24 9.27 10.75
First round 8 8.90   10.84   9.38 12.71 8.90 10.44 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.62   DNF   6.32 DNF 4.77 4.62 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.70   46.41   47.34 44.80 51.53 47.09 44.70
Combined First round 6 35.88   43.87   53.12 42.43 35.88 47.39 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.18   1:26.39   1:27.72 1:45.75 1:27.42 1:24.02 1:17.18
Combined First round 9 1:20.21   1:35.85   1:39.58 1:49.08 1:34.27 1:20.21 1:33.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.03   3:40.22   3:20.03 3:51.42 3:49.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:48.19     6:48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.46   22.81   25.14 37.72 21.02 17.46 22.28
Combined First round 6 15.10   21.66   21.96 DNF 15.10 21.52 21.51
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:44.81   1:53.24   1:54.31 1:48.83 1:56.57 1:44.81 1:58.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.01   13.59   15.87 13.67 DNF 9.01 11.23
Skewb Final 10 8.88   12.02   13.12 13.62 8.88 18.23 9.33
Combined First round 10 5.35   10.98   5.35 10.03 14.96 14.06 8.86
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:11.72     2:26.30 1:11.72
Robin Tschümperlin    Switzerland
Robin Tschümperlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.09   10.10   10.60 9.83 9.86 11.60 9.09
Second round 2 8.04   9.47   NR 9.90 8.21 8.04 10.48 10.30
First round 2 8.21   9.92   10.65 9.80 10.55 9.40 8.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   2.61   2.86 2.40 14.36 2.56 2.27
Second round 2 1.75   2.89   3.94 4.26 2.15 1.75 2.58
First round 3 2.08   2.73   6.43 2.80 2.97 2.43 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.62   40.44   40.47 34.62 43.43 43.37 37.49
Combined First round 2 34.40   38.78   38.75 38.99 38.60 55.93 34.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.19   1:16.04   1:20.25 1:25.04 1:16.30 1:11.57 1:10.19
Combined First round 2 1:17.32   1:24.14   1:58.18 1:17.32 1:28.08 1:26.35 1:17.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.25   2:47.46   2:47.41 2:43.25 2:51.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:10.72   4:20.80   4:10.72 4:30.88 4:20.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.29   18.51   21.86 17.51 18.83 16.29 19.19
Combined First round 5 15.73   21.34   20.24 22.33 21.44 22.87 15.73
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:30.30   1:41.59   1:47.04 1:57.33 1:39.95 1:37.79 1:30.30
Pyraminx Final 10 4.00   8.13   9.63 7.78 20.10 6.99 4.00
Combined First round 2 4.10   5.55   12.55 5.68 4.96 4.10 6.00
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.21   12.07   11.20 7.21 13.55 13.94 11.46
Square-1 Combined Final 8 27.81   36.61   40.37 40.32 31.23 38.28 27.81
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 26.38   31.46   34.74 31.98 26.38 31.95 30.46
First round 51 22.43   27.89   DNF 23.07 25.28 22.43 35.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.92   5.50   7.03 5.15 5.53 5.81 4.92
First round 32 5.52   7.26   8.10 5.52 14.91 7.87 5.81
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.33   16.16   15.32 13.33 17.42 20.37 15.73
First round 26 15.69   19.17   15.69 22.29 17.67 21.91 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:54.94     1:59.25 1:54.94
Samson Battegay    Switzerland
Samson Battegay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 23.58   26.63   26.39 27.48 36.25 26.01 23.58
First round 45 22.41   25.12   22.41 26.20 22.56 26.59 31.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.50   14.17   10.65 11.03 20.90 20.82 7.50
Sandro Walder    Switzerland
Sandro Walder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.12   18.06   19.45 19.46 15.12 20.65 15.28
Sascha Baer    Switzerland
Sascha Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 28.85   38.63   39.11 28.85 39.86 38.34 38.45
First round 65 31.18   35.71   37.90 38.08 35.69 33.53 31.18
Shireen Sonderer    Switzerland
Shireen Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:42.56   1:49.05   2:11.22 1:42.56 1:43.77 1:58.43 1:44.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 17.20   20.62   36.39 22.44 18.17 17.20 21.25
Soheil Sonderer    Switzerland
Soheil Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:00.61   1:52.03   1:23.43 1:54.76 2:51.22 2:17.89 1:00.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 24.60   27.19   28.64 26.86 24.60 26.22 28.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.37   26.64   13.37 30.60 31.14 DNF 18.17
Stephan Büeler    Switzerland
Stephan Büeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.89   20.35   30.37 17.88 17.26 16.89 25.90
First round 27 15.92   19.56   18.99 21.34 15.92 DNF 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 8.88   11.27   13.18 11.19 11.47 8.88 11.15
First round 40 7.73   9.08   7.73 10.50 8.85 7.88 10.70
Sven Zanetti    Switzerland
Sven Zanetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.00   18.54   19.08 17.29 19.24 19.42 17.00
First round 28 18.22   20.17   20.94 20.58 18.99 DNF 18.22
Tamara Manser    Switzerland
Tamara Manser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:04.62   1:21.54   1:53.37 1:15.39 1:04.62 1:19.83 1:29.39
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.08   12.52   13.52 11.08 12.42 13.66 11.61
Second round 7 10.06   11.18   14.18 12.01 11.07 10.46 10.06
First round 9 9.94   11.20   10.72 14.03 10.83 12.04 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.37   3.33   4.60 2.91 2.49 2.37 6.45
Second round 7 2.50   3.50   3.53 2.50 5.92 3.90 3.08
First round 15 3.18   4.92   7.42 3.18 5.82 3.60 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.66   45.51   1:33.26 47.76 45.50 43.26 41.66
Combined First round 5 38.23   43.71   45.27 43.27 42.58 47.25 38.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.15   1:25.26   1:21.15 1:31.97 1:25.54 1:21.63 1:28.60
Combined First round 5 1:21.79   1:26.03   1:32.88 1:22.32 1:21.79 1:29.17 1:26.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:48.08   3:03.09   3:13.02 2:48.08 3:08.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:28.38   4:40.10   4:42.85 4:28.38 4:49.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:21.74   DNF   4:30.08 4:21.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.49   22.66   24.09 23.75 20.49 21.57 22.66
Combined First round 11 22.71   25.19   25.99 33.17 26.12 23.46 22.71
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:41.93   1:51.89   1:53.66 1:55.53 2:12.86 1:41.93 1:46.48
Pyraminx Final 3 5.07   6.68   5.07 9.80 6.64 8.20 5.21
Combined First round 5 5.91   6.69   5.91 5.91 6.55 7.62 9.88
Skewb Final 1 4.41   5.18   6.43 4.41 5.10 5.57 4.87
Combined First round 1 3.07   5.14   4.64 3.07 7.74 6.26 4.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 23.95   46.23   46.89 43.14 48.65 23.95 50.62
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.23   17.76   13.23 25.20 18.58 18.47 16.22
First round 25 17.86   18.61   17.92 19.70 18.21 24.99 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.71   15.37   6.71 DNF 7.26 20.98 17.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:33.07     1:40.35 1:33.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 13.30   19.32   15.71 13.30 19.79 22.47 43.19
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.27   12.58   11.67 11.27 12.69 14.18 13.39
Second round 12 8.80   12.46   8.80 13.40 10.44 14.00 13.53
First round 12 10.82   12.98   11.32 15.05 12.58 10.82 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.85   3.90   4.36 3.58 2.85 5.08 3.76
Second round 9 2.47   3.64   5.11 3.21 4.76 2.47 2.94
First round 7 2.74   3.68   3.40 2.74 3.55 4.09 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.57   49.05   54.03 46.42 48.08 52.65 42.57
Combined First round 9 41.53   48.28   41.53 44.85 53.46 46.54 54.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.88   1:29.66   1:42.27 1:18.88 1:25.03 1:25.70 1:38.26
Combined First round 8 1:27.90   1:35.22   1:34.59 1:33.23 1:46.39 1:27.90 1:37.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:15.66   3:26.74   3:24.06 3:15.66 3:40.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:39.64   4:56.76   5:15.44 4:55.20 4:39.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.33   NR 1:18.91   NR 1:43.36 56.33 1:17.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.15   21.82   19.15 22.57 24.30 20.51 22.38
Combined First round 3 18.19   21.01   23.12 20.15 19.75 23.48 18.19
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.60   1:35.11   1:44.41 1:48.54 1:25.60 1:28.25 1:32.68
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03   6.11   7.47 5.01 DNF 5.84 4.03
Combined First round 4 5.48   6.17   6.10 6.57 5.48 7.38 5.85
Skewb Final 4 5.78   7.12   7.26 7.74 5.78 7.28 6.83
Combined First round 3 4.61   5.99   4.61 5.56 7.74 5.99 6.43
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.16   26.09   23.99 21.40 32.88 16.16 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/10 58:08   NR   10/10 58:08
Tobija Graber    Switzerland
Tobija Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.55   17.12   16.93 22.86 11.55 17.55 16.89
First round 23 17.02   18.35   18.11 26.78 17.02 19.07 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.89   6.92   6.61 4.89 9.19 8.19 5.96
First round 27 4.67   6.41   7.93 5.79 5.50 8.43 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:11.99   1:19.90   1:11.99 1:15.51 1:21.80 1:32.09 1:22.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:20.06   2:38.94   2:44.75 2:39.98 2:20.06 3:10.88 2:32.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:15.83     5:15.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:49.71     8:49.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.98   38.54   34.98 40.44 39.99 35.20 40.76
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:22.54     3:29.73 3:22.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.41   11.59   13.25 13.24 9.69 9.41 11.84
Skewb Combined First round 25 22.55   32.16   59.11 22.55 30.56 24.62 41.31
Tomasz Seweryn    Poland
Tomasz Seweryn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.62   20.06   18.89 18.62 22.21 20.22 21.06
First round 33 19.97   21.23   20.44 25.32 22.70 20.55 19.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.30   21.08   30.96 18.30 19.03 20.12 24.09
Combined First round 7 20.82   22.85   21.18 20.82 25.67 26.25 21.70
Tynan Richards    Switzerland
Tynan Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.49   20.20   21.28 17.49 18.92 21.30 20.40
First round 31 18.72   20.33   19.70 18.72 24.74 21.99 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.30   7.15   9.37 6.76 7.52 5.30 7.16
First round 24 4.53   5.79   4.79 6.64 4.53 5.94 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.36   1:30.01   1:31.42 1:25.75 1:32.87 1:38.86 1:22.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:01.97     3:54.38 3:01.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:00.83   DNF   DNF 4:00.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Vuk Ilic    Serbia
Vuk Ilic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 31.35   36.18   49.85 31.35 35.16 36.48 36.91
First round 60 31.03   33.95   34.76 35.98 37.77 31.03 31.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.34   12.22   7.34 10.54 8.90 17.23 DNF
First round 47 8.25   11.53   8.25 12.36 12.32 9.92 DNF
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.51   23.64   21.76 18.51 24.77 24.39 26.15
First round 37 19.46   21.82   21.42 22.18 21.87 19.46 30.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.18   6.87   11.98 5.18 8.70 5.71 6.20
First round 20 4.53   5.63   4.73 9.37 6.22 4.53 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:16.28   1:41.78   1:16.28 1:42.73 1:50.93 1:35.15 1:47.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:04.56     3:13.60 3:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 42.36   54.43   58.59 49.71 1:38.19 42.36 54.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.04   14.59   19.54 10.04 13.93 16.44 13.40
Skewb Combined First round 24 17.38   27.69   DNF 27.10 17.38 20.24 35.72
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 52.08   1:07.83   52.08 1:39.99 57.09 1:03.35 1:23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 16.04   20.14   16.04 20.41 18.33 21.67 45.62
Yvonne Suhner    Switzerland
Yvonne Suhner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 40.03   44.73   40.79 44.86 1:00.44 48.53 40.03
First round 68 39.81   43.87   41.33 55.85 40.64 39.81 49.63