Sunny Showdown 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-28  USA, Pinecrest, Florida Sunny Showdown 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.33  Ethan Misteri 9.87  Sean Hartman 10.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.66  Ethan Misteri 2.74  Sumanth Chandrupatla 3.12
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.41  Sean Hartman 37.51  Tommy Cherry 39.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.32  Sean Hartman 15.91  Tommy Cherry 15.97
 Megaminx  Ethan Misteri 52.85  Tommy Cherry 59.81  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:07.84
 Pyraminx  Tommy Cherry 4.15  Sean Hartman 4.31  Ethan Misteri 5.03
 Skewb  Sean Hartman 5.18  Tommy Cherry 5.49  Dalton Nichols 5.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Cherry 6.73   8.58    USA 7.39 9.98 6.73 8.37 DNF
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.44   8.61    Taiwan 7.44 10.25 7.94 9.06 8.83
3 Sean Hartman 7.73   9.37    USA 7.73 9.80 9.85 9.95 8.45
4 Ethan Misteri 8.95   9.95    USA 10.03 9.78 8.95 10.03 11.89
5 James Olarte 10.15   10.26    USA 10.94 10.25 10.31 10.15 10.22
6 Dalton Nichols 8.57   11.80    USA 16.46 11.42 8.57 12.82 11.16
7 Ryan Scott 11.35   12.22    USA 11.38 11.35 13.75 16.51 11.53
8 Leonardo Bonanno 10.06   12.80    USA 12.46 15.25 10.70 17.61 10.06
9 Will Garrett 11.26   13.08    USA 15.49 DNF 11.91 11.84 11.26
10 Hunter Theera Lerner 11.85   13.13    Thailand 13.84 12.57 14.86 12.98 11.85
11 Sumanth Chandrupatla 10.96   13.45    USA 15.19 14.33 13.03 12.98 10.96
12 Edison Ooi 12.50   13.70    USA 12.50 12.53 16.06 12.51 18.16
13 Gaetan Almela 12.76   14.87    USA 15.57 12.76 18.10 15.69 13.34
14 James LaChance 13.72   15.70    USA 15.92 17.21 13.98 13.72 20.74
15 Chris Tyler 11.67   16.55    USA 13.12 DNF 20.29 16.24 11.67
16 Noah Paredes 15.04   17.61    USA 16.02 18.28 23.36 18.52 15.04
17 Billy Lakaszcyck 16.30   17.62    USA 16.30 16.36 18.95 17.55 19.09
18 Dylan Teboe 15.06   18.20    USA 17.68 15.06 18.01 19.09 18.90
19 Lucas Naranjo 18.75   20.22    USA 26.79 19.26 21.61 18.75 19.80
20 Haozhen Yuan 19.04   21.97    USA 21.63 19.04 21.66 22.63 25.66
21 Henry Gelvin 20.87   23.07    USA 20.87 23.88 26.90 22.15 23.18
22 Jason Wehby 17.74   23.72    USA 24.94 23.54 25.25 22.69 17.74
23 Jaden Wehby 21.87   24.56    USA 21.87 22.32 27.70 23.65 DNF
24 Dexter Paulson 20.35   24.89    USA 30.82 24.01 20.35 24.26 26.41
25 Jose De La Cruz 19.58   26.71    USA 19.58 34.17 24.17 21.80 DNF
26 Asher Bearce 23.51   27.33    USA 30.25 23.77 23.51 27.97 31.81
27 Lennon Acebal 25.68   27.35    USA 27.04 25.68 29.08 36.39 25.93
28 Tyler Davis 21.27   27.80    USA 24.37 27.50 21.27 31.52 35.36
29 Chris Archer 26.53   27.96    USA 26.80 26.92 34.93 26.53 30.17
30 Damien Williams 22.58   28.02    USA 24.53 34.29 27.37 32.15 22.58
31 Michael Gallo 23.44   32.82    USA 28.90 44.31 39.26 30.29 23.44
32 Brad Dreyfus 30.49   33.28    USA 32.45 36.18 30.49 31.21 38.41
33 Ronan Zeitler 28.21   34.31    USA 33.94 28.21 36.85 32.15 40.49
34 Sebastian Mike 28.34   34.99    USA 37.36 36.66 34.80 33.50 28.34
35 Charlie Nelson 30.21   35.01    USA 30.21 32.00 37.40 35.63 38.82
36 Sarvesh Mishra 30.41   35.39    USA 33.40 39.05 33.73 30.41 43.77
37 Nicolas Pereira 35.55   39.94    USA 47.43 40.37 38.84 35.55 40.61
38 Aquiles Mila de la Roca 35.09   42.35    USA 35.09 43.51 49.21 38.92 44.62
39 Alfredo Clemente 41.94   45.79    USA 47.16 42.86 41.94 47.34 49.66
40 Gabriel Mendez-Sanders 42.01   47.98    USA DNF 42.95 54.01 42.01 46.99
41 James Gelvin 37.52   52.19    USA 47.46 1:10.88 1:04.70 37.52 44.41
42 Jason Rubio 48.79   1:04.43    USA 1:00.12 1:27.78 1:07.88 48.79 1:05.28
43 Andrew Grant 1:11.15   1:20.27    USA 1:29.38 1:19.79 1:27.58 1:13.44 1:11.15
44 Mateo Heitner 1:00.48   1:27.28    USA 1:26.07 1:30.69 1:25.09 1:54.37 1:00.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.64   8.49    Taiwan 9.64 8.76 9.89 7.06 5.64
2 Ethan Misteri 8.74   8.99    USA 8.86 9.78 9.19 8.74 8.92
3 Tommy Cherry 8.49   9.78    USA 8.49 11.01 9.34 10.76 9.23
4 Sean Hartman 8.82   9.97    USA 9.90 8.82 9.57 10.45 12.68
5 Sumanth Chandrupatla 9.67   10.69    USA 9.86 14.77 10.56 9.67 11.66
6 James Olarte 9.77   10.80    USA 9.77 10.31 11.63 12.35 10.46
7 Dalton Nichols 10.75   12.65    USA 11.90 14.75 11.30 16.46 10.75
8 Leonardo Bonanno 10.08   12.73    USA 13.12 14.33 13.04 12.03 10.08
9 Ryan Scott 11.32   13.32    USA 11.32 15.30 11.71 14.95 13.30
10 Chris Tyler 12.45   13.97    USA 12.45 16.03 15.44 12.90 13.56
11 Hunter Theera Lerner 13.17   13.98    Thailand 13.93 14.02 13.99 16.48 13.17
12 Edison Ooi 12.59   14.37    USA 12.59 12.75 16.25 14.11 16.76
13 Gaetan Almela 14.64   15.62    USA 15.92 14.64 16.40 15.12 15.83
14 James LaChance 14.38   16.01    USA 15.85 20.09 17.35 14.38 14.83
15 Billy Lakaszcyck 15.03   16.57    USA 15.96 17.81 15.03 17.02 16.72
16 Noah Paredes 15.16   16.87    USA 17.79 15.26 15.16 18.24 17.55
17 Dylan Teboe 16.81   17.78    USA 16.81 22.71 17.16 17.35 18.84
18 Will Garrett 13.56   18.59    USA 13.97 26.84 13.56 14.97 DNF
19 Lucas Naranjo 19.97   22.17    USA 19.97 23.17 20.10 39.40 23.24
20 Haozhen Yuan 22.51   24.69    USA 25.51 22.51 25.88 39.58 22.67
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.04   8.33    Taiwan 8.87 8.19 8.22 8.59 7.04
2 Ethan Misteri 8.08   9.87    USA 10.13 9.61 9.87 10.18 8.08
3 Sean Hartman 7.93   10.18    USA 11.35 10.15 7.93 10.98 9.41
4 James Olarte 9.19   10.33    USA 9.19 9.67 10.50 10.81 11.60
5 Tommy Cherry 10.53   11.01    USA 10.53 10.86 11.10 13.01 11.06
6 Sumanth Chandrupatla 11.63   12.29    USA 12.17 12.17 11.63 13.33 12.52
7 Dalton Nichols 11.18   12.84    USA 14.23 13.04 11.18 12.91 12.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Misteri 2.03   2.58    USA 3.75 2.03 2.86 2.44 2.44
2 Sumanth Chandrupatla 2.18   2.66    USA 2.81 2.46 4.25 2.71 2.18
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.15   2.69    Taiwan 2.88 2.43 4.71 2.15 2.75
4 Sean Hartman 1.33   3.93    USA 5.70 4.85 1.33 3.77 3.16
5 James Olarte 2.99   4.24    USA 2.99 3.71 4.93 4.13 4.88
6 Dalton Nichols 3.41   4.33    USA 3.41 5.16 3.97 3.85 5.34
7 Hunter Theera Lerner 2.01   4.34    Thailand 4.96 4.77 2.01 6.51 3.30
8 Edison Ooi 4.67   4.90    USA 5.71 4.67 4.74 4.98 4.99
9 Ryan Scott 3.83   4.92    USA 5.69 4.96 4.48 5.31 3.83
10 Will Garrett 3.12   4.97    USA 5.23 4.56 3.12 7.23 5.11
11 Dylan Teboe 3.84   5.50    USA 7.33 6.39 4.24 5.87 3.84
12 Chris Tyler 2.49   5.63    USA 6.43 18.30 2.49 5.63 4.83
13 James LaChance 4.31   5.77    USA 4.99 4.31 7.12 5.20 7.37
14 Henry Gelvin 4.71   5.97    USA 4.71 5.66 5.05 7.21 8.89
15 Gaetan Almela 4.29   6.05    USA 7.00 4.29 5.91 6.47 5.76
16 Noah Paredes 4.78   6.09    USA 5.69 4.78 7.03 9.12 5.55
17 Leonardo Bonanno 3.65   6.37    USA 6.68 15.41 6.28 6.14 3.65
18 Jason Wehby 5.50   6.57    USA 6.81 8.49 7.38 5.53 5.50
19 Haozhen Yuan 3.63   6.73    USA 3.63 5.59 7.30 7.29 7.94
20 James Gelvin 6.20   6.89    USA 7.45 6.47 11.90 6.20 6.74
21 Dexter Paulson 4.61   7.38    USA 7.54 18.29 4.61 5.79 8.82
22 Lennon Acebal 4.88   7.50    USA 8.23 7.85 10.58 6.42 4.88
23 Jaden Wehby 5.30   8.08    USA 9.04 5.30 8.19 9.50 7.00
24 Michael Gallo 4.82   8.43    USA 4.82 5.76 9.73 10.66 9.81
25 Ronan Zeitler 3.80   8.51    USA 9.41 8.96 3.80 7.15 9.44
26 Billy Lakaszcyck 5.91   8.59    USA 8.39 8.91 13.12 5.91 8.48
27 Tyler Davis 5.81   8.75    USA 5.81 8.43 10.29 9.46 8.35
28 Jose De La Cruz 5.54   9.18    USA 8.95 5.54 10.82 7.99 10.59
29 Chris Archer 7.30   10.39    USA 13.71 13.95 8.22 9.25 7.30
30 Asher Bearce 8.47   10.50    USA 8.47 13.06 12.45 9.79 9.25
31 Sarvesh Mishra 7.20   10.79    USA 10.26 DNF 13.34 7.20 8.77
32 Charlie Nelson 8.80   11.01    USA 8.80 13.90 11.39 10.49 11.16
33 Nicolas Pereira 8.59   11.30    USA 17.58 13.61 10.75 9.55 8.59
34 Aquiles Mila de la Roca 6.96   12.15    USA 13.17 15.64 6.96 7.65 24.33
35 Damien Williams 7.83   12.50    USA DNF 9.50 18.13 9.86 7.83
36 Alfredo Clemente 11.14   13.19    USA 13.74 13.05 13.75 11.14 12.78
37 Brad Dreyfus 10.32   14.09    USA 14.69 20.23 13.47 10.32 14.11
38 Jason Rubio 9.05   15.38    USA 13.74 16.49 15.90 24.31 9.05
39 Sebastian Mike 13.72   18.31    USA 17.60 23.24 13.72 22.84 14.50
40 Gabriel Mendez-Sanders 10.75   18.81    USA 20.16 10.75 18.17 18.09 DNF
41 Mateo Heitner 17.25   27.63    USA 35.80 21.42 17.25 53.27 25.67
42 Christopher Garcia 21.36   29.56    USA DNF 21.36 33.07 33.70 21.92
43 Tommy Cherry 1.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1.63 2.28 2.15
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumanth Chandrupatla 1.35   2.49    USA 1.35 3.72 2.04 2.38 3.06
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.47   2.78    Taiwan 3.00 2.85 2.85 2.64 2.47
3 Ethan Misteri 2.46   3.51    USA 5.04 2.46 4.68 2.88 2.96
4 Dalton Nichols 2.88   3.56    USA 2.88 4.65 3.82 2.97 3.88
5 James Olarte 2.51   3.80    USA 3.30 3.30 4.96 2.51 4.79
6 James LaChance 2.40   3.91    USA 3.63 4.02 2.40 4.68 4.07
7 Sean Hartman 2.17   3.98    USA 3.76 4.70 4.07 2.17 4.10
8 Noah Paredes 2.51   4.14    USA 2.71 6.32 5.39 2.51 4.32
9 Henry Gelvin 3.21   4.31    USA 7.64 4.71 4.04 3.21 4.17
10 Edison Ooi 3.65   4.31    USA 4.10 4.54 4.30 3.65 5.70
11 Dylan Teboe 3.24   4.52    USA 3.24 4.68 4.24 7.74 4.65
12 Hunter Theera Lerner 3.42   4.72    Thailand 3.42 5.78 4.66 3.78 5.71
13 Will Garrett 4.21   5.05    USA 4.21 5.34 4.58 5.58 5.22
14 Dexter Paulson 2.98   5.19    USA 5.72 7.04 4.52 2.98 5.32
15 Chris Tyler 3.04   5.36    USA 4.83 5.40 5.85 3.04 6.77
16 Haozhen Yuan 2.97   5.46    USA 5.76 6.26 5.92 2.97 4.70
17 Ryan Scott 4.89   6.04    USA 5.65 4.89 6.19 6.28 8.61
18 Jason Wehby 4.23   6.28    USA 6.47 8.64 4.23 6.55 5.83
19 James Gelvin 5.33   6.84    USA 6.49 8.24 5.33 12.28 5.78
20 Lennon Acebal 4.43   6.98    USA 8.37 7.48 4.43 5.10 DNF
21 Ronan Zeitler 5.63   7.19    USA 9.25 6.65 5.63 9.29 5.68
22 Leonardo Bonanno 6.24   7.50    USA 6.24 13.66 6.40 6.76 9.35
23 Michael Gallo 6.91   8.08    USA 7.23 11.60 9.11 6.91 7.89
24 Jaden Wehby 5.96   8.09    USA 5.96 8.82 8.79 7.62 7.85
25 Gaetan Almela 5.26   8.15    USA 9.68 12.32 6.20 5.26 8.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.10   2.66    Taiwan 2.10 2.26 2.60 3.12 4.62
2 Ethan Misteri 2.42   2.74    USA 2.42 2.71 3.08 3.36 2.42
3 Sumanth Chandrupatla 2.42   3.12    USA 3.26 2.42 3.76 3.51 2.58
4 Sean Hartman 2.68   3.36    USA 3.00 2.68 5.16 4.11 2.97
5 Dalton Nichols 2.22   3.85    USA 4.20 2.22 5.82 3.03 4.33
6 James Olarte 2.36   3.94    USA 3.11 2.36 4.59 4.49 4.21
7 Edison Ooi 3.17   4.25    USA 4.09 3.17 4.26 5.68 4.39
8 Dylan Teboe 3.87   4.28    USA 4.38 4.17 4.29 3.87 7.50
9 Hunter Theera Lerner 2.48   4.46    Thailand 2.48 4.95 4.11 4.57 4.69
10 Noah Paredes 2.79   5.07    USA 2.79 4.15 5.87 6.58 5.18
11 Henry Gelvin 2.86   5.22    USA 2.86 5.82 6.48 7.68 3.35
12 Will Garrett 4.59   5.29    USA 4.59 4.71 6.15 5.00 6.98
13 Chris Tyler 3.82   6.09    USA 3.82 6.55 6.64 8.26 5.08
14 Dexter Paulson 3.18   7.06    USA 7.64 6.09 DNF 7.46 3.18
15 James LaChance 7.72   DNF    USA 7.72 DNF DNF 8.26 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.86   29.41    Taiwan 23.86 29.85 29.49 29.71 29.04
2 Sean Hartman 35.74   37.51    USA 36.10 35.74 36.12 44.53 40.31
3 Tommy Cherry 32.03   39.77    USA 40.00 37.82 32.03 41.80 41.49
4 Ryan Scott 44.14   47.13    USA 45.60 46.51 51.39 49.29 44.14
5 James Olarte 36.77   47.52    USA 48.31 51.63 51.09 36.77 43.15
6 Ethan Misteri 36.92   48.05    USA 36.92 57.45 45.81 40.88 DNF
7 Dalton Nichols 47.12   54.15    USA 1:01.70 47.12 1:01.09 52.84 48.53
8 Will Garrett 48.50   55.83    USA 58.36 55.77 48.50 53.36 1:10.52
9 Sumanth Chandrupatla 52.70   1:02.72    USA 1:07.44 1:03.94 56.78 52.70 1:32.72
10 Gaetan Almela 1:02.80   1:06.64    USA 1:05.09 1:02.80 1:06.61 1:08.22 1:14.44
11 Calvin Yong 59.39   1:14.55    USA 59.39 1:33.31 1:14.93 1:20.56 1:08.16
12 Dylan Teboe 1:11.39   1:19.29    USA 1:22.41 1:15.69 1:19.77 1:11.39 1:22.53
13 Edison Ooi 1:17.47   1:19.97    USA 1:59.84 1:17.55 1:21.51 1:20.85 1:17.47
14 Jaden Wehby 1:09.33   1:22.06    USA 1:18.31 1:28.10 1:09.33 1:20.60 1:27.28
15 Chris Tyler 1:15.70   1:29.39    USA 1:32.31 1:15.70 1:37.96 1:38.30 1:17.89
16 Billy Lakaszcyck 1:17.04   1:34.55    USA 1:50.99 1:42.26 1:19.01 1:42.37 1:17.04
17 Lucas Naranjo 1:25.23   1:37.82    USA 1:52.84 1:25.23 1:43.38 1:33.93 1:36.16
18 Noah Paredes 1:36.75   1:41.67    USA 1:48.10 1:44.07 1:41.20 1:39.74 1:36.75
19 Tyler Davis 1:48.51   1:58.92    USA 1:56.48 2:59.61 2:04.38 1:55.91 1:48.51
20 Henry Gelvin 1:56.50   2:06.24    USA 1:58.42 1:56.50 2:27.43 1:59.37 2:20.93
21 Brad Dreyfus 1:47.30   2:06.40    USA 2:05.86 1:47.30 2:16.69 2:05.36 2:07.99
22 Jason Wehby 2:01.80      USA DNF 2:01.80
23 Haozhen Yuan 2:12.56      USA 2:12.56 DNF
24 Ronan Zeitler 2:27.22      USA 2:34.09 2:27.22
25 Chris Archer 2:38.68      USA 2:38.68 2:39.14
26 Nicolas Pereira 2:54.74      USA DNF 2:54.74
27 Alfredo Clemente DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.25   15.32    Taiwan 14.90 16.39 14.25 15.21 15.84
2 Sean Hartman 13.71   15.91    USA 16.67 15.67 13.71 15.38 18.73
3 Tommy Cherry 13.93   15.97    USA 14.33 20.17 13.93 16.07 17.50
4 James Olarte 13.73   17.44    USA 20.29 17.99 16.51 13.73 17.82
5 Ethan Misteri 15.76   18.81    USA 19.00 15.76 17.69 21.68 19.75
6 Leonardo Bonanno 17.62   19.42    USA 19.29 19.60 19.38 17.62 21.75
7 Sumanth Chandrupatla 20.08   23.54    USA 20.08 23.98 28.69 21.97 24.66
8 Dalton Nichols 22.60   24.17    USA 22.81 22.63 22.60 27.07 27.18
9 Edison Ooi 13.52   26.44    USA 21.84 13.52 29.76 36.24 27.73
10 Gaetan Almela 24.22   27.26    USA 27.59 24.22 33.04 29.54 24.65
11 Ryan Scott 28.14   29.30    USA 30.02 28.14 29.21 33.37 28.66
12 Noah Paredes 27.95   34.51    USA 32.82 27.95 39.13 31.59 40.57
13 Will Garrett 31.63      USA 31.63 37.19
14 Hunter Theera Lerner 31.88      Thailand 31.88 33.36
15 Chris Tyler 35.45      USA 35.45 39.88
16 Billy Lakaszcyck 36.08      USA 36.08 45.43
17 Dylan Teboe 37.24      USA 37.24 37.24
18 Henry Gelvin 47.09      USA DNF 47.09
19 Dexter Paulson DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Nicolas Pereira DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Ronan Zeitler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Misteri 50.25   52.85    USA 50.25 50.28 54.92 54.03 54.25
2 Tommy Cherry 52.17   59.81    USA 1:01.43 52.17 1:01.33 58.72 59.37
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:04.62   1:07.84    Taiwan 1:09.87 1:05.39 1:04.62 1:09.49 1:08.64
4 Sean Hartman 1:04.42   1:08.36    USA 1:07.60 1:14.90 1:07.35 1:10.14 1:04.42
5 James Olarte 1:05.01   1:08.75    USA 1:11.58 1:13.36 1:05.01 1:08.90 1:05.76
6 Leonardo Bonanno 1:15.87   1:26.04    USA 1:32.11 1:41.74 1:28.46 1:15.87 1:17.56
7 Dalton Nichols 1:25.69   1:56.49    USA 1:58.07 2:17.61 1:59.88 1:25.69 1:51.51
8 Chris Tyler 1:56.42   2:08.77    USA 2:10.91 2:34.98 2:05.44 1:56.42 2:09.95
9 Noah Paredes 1:57.84   2:17.40    USA 2:32.17 2:14.26 2:11.47 1:57.84 2:26.47
10 Dylan Teboe 2:11.56   2:27.37    USA 2:29.65 2:40.45 2:18.90 2:11.56 2:33.56
11 Tyler Davis 2:14.65   2:33.29    USA 2:56.08 2:24.55 2:45.27 2:14.65 2:30.05
12 Alfredo Clemente DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Henry Gelvin DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Nicolas Pereira DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Ronan Zeitler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Cherry 2.76   4.15    USA 4.45 2.76 3.64 4.36 DNF
2 Sean Hartman 3.83   4.31    USA 3.83 4.42 4.29 6.48 4.22
3 Ethan Misteri 4.01   5.03    USA 4.53 4.01 5.81 4.74 7.16
4 Haozhen Yuan 5.07   6.15    USA 8.76 6.03 5.96 6.46 5.07
5 Calvin Yong 4.48   6.36    USA 7.04 26.16 5.14 4.48 6.90
6 Noah Paredes 4.56   6.84    USA 5.56 9.74 4.56 5.23 DNF
7 Dalton Nichols 6.10   7.39    USA 8.39 6.65 6.10 8.83 7.14
8 Will Garrett 5.31   7.84    USA 5.31 7.70 8.80 7.44 8.37
9 Sumanth Chandrupatla 5.83   7.97    USA 5.83 8.24 7.47 11.47 8.21
10 Dylan Teboe 7.85   9.66    USA 7.85 9.76 9.34 11.11 9.89
11 Hunter Theera Lerner 7.79   10.56    Thailand 8.53 12.99 11.90 7.79 11.25
12 Tyler Davis 10.14   10.57    USA 11.85 10.14 10.63 10.40 10.68
13 Edison Ooi 6.57   11.18    USA 13.20 6.57 7.93 12.40 14.71
14 James Olarte 6.54   11.75    USA 13.56 6.54 11.53 10.17 14.29
15 Henry Gelvin 9.71   12.06    USA 20.56 9.92 13.80 12.46 9.71
16 Lucas Naranjo 9.22   12.44    USA 12.45 11.93 12.94 DNF 9.22
17 Jose De La Cruz 8.94   12.47    USA 23.03 8.94 11.86 13.09 12.45
18 James LaChance 7.37   12.60    USA 14.81 9.56 7.37 DNF 13.43
19 James Gelvin 11.48   12.82    USA 14.56 13.87 11.82 12.77 11.48
20 Nicolas Pereira 8.67   13.00    USA 18.47 11.59 8.67 15.56 11.84
21 Dexter Paulson 8.16   13.61    USA 14.55 14.85 8.16 12.90 13.37
22 Ronan Zeitler 11.07   14.16    USA 13.13 11.07 19.11 12.85 16.49
23 Asher Bearce 14.63   16.60    USA 18.62 18.23 14.63 16.58 14.99
24 Chris Tyler 15.77   16.82    USA 16.01 15.77 22.31 15.99 18.47
25 Chris Archer 14.58   18.15    USA 14.58 19.27 17.14 18.22 19.10
26 Sebastian Mike 14.44   18.40    USA 17.87 16.04 14.44 21.30 24.93
27 Alfredo Clemente 10.44   19.65    USA 23.09 16.72 10.44 20.93 21.29
28 Damien Williams 11.94   19.65    USA 11.94 DNF 20.22 20.05 18.68
29 Billy Lakaszcyck 13.68   21.23    USA 21.26 22.29 33.66 20.15 13.68
30 Sarvesh Mishra 15.77   21.85    USA 20.11 23.38 22.05 15.77 29.48
31 Mateo Heitner 17.53   24.36    USA 22.36 DNF 29.27 17.53 21.45
32 Christopher Garcia 21.94   37.47    USA DNF 21.94 29.01 46.64 36.76
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Hartman 4.56   5.18    USA 6.29 4.56 5.13 4.69 5.73
2 Tommy Cherry 4.07   5.49    USA 6.54 4.07 5.99 6.17 4.30
3 Dalton Nichols 3.16   5.73    USA 8.29 5.37 3.16 5.08 6.75
4 Ethan Misteri 5.45   7.27    USA 7.16 7.34 8.29 5.45 7.32
5 Edison Ooi 4.81   8.50    USA 8.99 8.80 4.81 8.27 8.42
6 Dylan Teboe 7.78   9.22    USA 9.43 9.00 7.78 9.22 13.30
7 Dexter Paulson 6.65   10.06    USA 24.59 9.69 6.65 8.33 12.15
8 Sarvesh Mishra 6.30   10.28    USA 9.64 11.05 6.30 10.50 10.69
9 Ronan Zeitler 8.11   10.45    USA 11.54 8.11 10.32 9.50 14.86
10 Henry Gelvin 10.89   11.82    USA 11.45 10.89 11.55 12.45 14.74
11 Noah Paredes 6.09   11.87    USA 9.52 11.82 6.09 DNF 14.26
12 Tyler Davis 6.29   12.29    USA 7.24 6.29 17.40 15.78 13.85
13 Jose De La Cruz 13.76   16.16    USA 14.77 25.71 13.76 15.13 18.59
14 Aquiles Mila de la Roca 13.88   17.29    USA 17.37 13.88 17.39 17.10 20.06
15 James Gelvin 17.77   19.08    USA 19.43 20.63 18.22 17.77 19.59
16 Gaetan Almela 14.13   19.76    USA 21.54 20.71 19.27 19.31 14.13
17 Alfredo Clemente 12.92   20.92    USA 14.12 12.92 29.60 26.94 21.71
18 Billy Lakaszcyck 10.30   23.85    USA 25.85 DNF 10.30 16.26 29.43
19 Nicolas Pereira 20.94   24.29    USA 27.08 20.94 22.24 23.54 31.96
20 Mateo Heitner 40.60      USA 40.60 45.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U R2 B2 U L2 F2 D' R U2 B' F2 R U' B2 F D R2 B'
A #2 R D2 R D' F' B D2 B2 U2 D' R' L2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 U F2 R2 U
A #3 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U' B2 U2 L D' L' B F' L'
A #4 F' L F2 D2 B L F U R F2 L B2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 U
A #5 D B2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 U2 R D R' B L' B2 L2 F L' R2
A Ex#1 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 L U F2 L' B2 D' R B F' D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F' D F U L D U2 L F L D F
B #1 F R' F U2 F2 U' B R' F' R F' R2 U2 F2 R2 L' D2 L
B #2 B2 U2 F R' U' L F' R2 U D' R B2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L'
B #3 F2 D' B L' U' F D L2 F D2 B' U' R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 D'
B #4 U B2 D R2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' R' D B' R2 B2 U B R2
B #5 L R2 F2 R' U2 B2 U2 L' D B F' L2 U L' U L R F'
B Ex#1 D2 F' U L D B' U2 B L' F2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 L2 D' B2 R2
B Ex#2 B R2 B L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U' R' F2 U' B2 L R2 F L2 U F'
C #1 B2 R U' F' D' R2 U' F B2 R D B U2 D2 L2 F2 B' U2 B D2
C #2 D2 B2 U R2 D' L2 B2 F U R D' L2 F U B2 U2 L R'
C #3 B' U2 D R U B' D' F' R' D R2 B2 R' B2 R F2 R2 B2 U2 L'
C #4 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L' B L' B' R' F R2 B' D2
C #5 U2 B2 L D2 R' F2 L' R B' U2 B2 R2 D L F2 U' R' D U'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 L U B D' B2 L U L2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F R2 B
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 B R2 B' R B' U' L' R2 D2 F L2 R' B D'
D #1 U' F B' D' B2 D L2 B R F' B2 U2 D R2 B2 R2 D F2 U' R2
D #2 R' F2 R D2 U2 R' U2 R' U L' D R2 B' R' B2 F' D2 R D
D #3 L2 D R2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 L U2 B' D' B2 L2 B D2 U2
D #4 B2 U2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 B2 R' D U' L F' L U' F2 R F2
D #5 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D' F R U2 F U' B L' D U' L
D Ex#1 U' F2 U' R2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 R F D2 B' U' B L' B F2
D Ex#2 R' U2 B2 R2 B R' U2 D L' B' R2 F2 R2 D R2 L2 U L2 D' F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 L' B' U B' F U' R2 U' F D2 R2
A #2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 L U2 L' D' U2 F' L' B' D' L2 U R'
A #3 R' L2 U F2 U R L' D' F' R F2 U2 B2 U D R2 D L2 F2
A #4 R2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 L D2 F2 D' R' F L2 U L' R2 U R' B' U
A #5 F' B2 R' D' B D' F B2 D' F' R2 L2 F2 D' F2 D R2 B2 R2 D
A Ex#1 F' R' D2 R F R D L2 B' L B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F B' D B R2 D F2 B L B' R' U' R2 B2 U2 D F2 U D2
B #1 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R' F D' F2 L D' L' R2 F' L2
B #2 F2 U L2 U' F2 U' R2 F' L' U' L' B F' L R' D L' U
B #3 U' L' B D F2 D' L' D2 B' D L' U2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D'
B #4 R D L F' U2 D2 R' U2 R2 U B R D2 B2 R D2 R D2 R2 D2
B #5 F2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 L2 D2 B' R2 B D B' F2 R' U2 L U'
B Ex#1 D' B' R' B2 U F' B' U R' U' L' F B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F R' F L2 U F R2 D' R B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 D L2 D L2 U F2 U B2 R U' F2 R' U F L' B2 D'
A #2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 F D2 R2 F R U' F' D L2 U' L2 D B R' U'
A #3 F' U' F' D F2 U' B' R L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 F L2 F2 B U2
A #4 F2 B L D' L U' B R U2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 U' R2 U L2 F2
A #5 F2 U R2 D' F2 U B2 U2 R2 B' L U B' L2 R2 D2 L2 R' F D2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' R2 B R D' B2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 F' B2 D2 F L2
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 U B' F2 U' R D2 B R2 D2 L' U L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 F U2 R
A #2 R F' U' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' U2
A #3 U R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U'
A #4 R U' F' U2 R U' R2 U' F U R
A #5 R U2 R' U2 R' U R F U2 F R
A Ex#1 U2 R F2 R U' R U2 F' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U2 F U2 R U F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R' F U' R' F' R U
A #2 U' R' F' U' F R2 U' F U2 F' R
A #3 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F U2 F' R U
A #4 U' R F' R2 F' R' F U' F U' F
A #5 F R U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 F' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' U' F' R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R2 U2 F U R U2 R U2
A #2 U R' U' F U R' U' R U2 R F'
A #3 U R' F R U2 R2 F U2 R' F U'
A #4 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R' U R' U'
A #5 U' R' F' U2 R U2 R F' U' R2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U2 R U' F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R F U2 R U2 R' U F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 B' R D L2 D2 R B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D U L2 U' B2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 F2 B2 U2 Fw Rw2 F' L' D2 Uw' Rw R2 Fw F2 L' U2
A #2 U L2 U' R F L' B R D' F' D2 R2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' B2 D' Fw2 L2 U F2 Rw' Fw2 L D2 Rw' R L F Fw Uw' U2 R' Uw2
A #3 R2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U' L D2 L U2 F' L D' U' R F2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F U' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 Rw U' B F Rw2 Uw2 U Fw' Rw' L' D Fw' Uw'
A #4 B L2 B U2 F R2 F' U2 F R' B L' F' B2 U' F2 R U2 L B Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 D Fw2 U D' B L2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 Rw D2 F' D' Uw' R2 F Rw' Uw2 U2 L
A #5 R2 U2 L R' B L2 B' U L' U2 R2 F D2 R2 F B2 D2 F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 U F Rw2 U2 B2 F D' B' U Fw2 Rw Uw2 D2 B Rw Fw' L B2 Rw' R D2 Fw
A Ex#1 U B R' U F U' D2 F D' R' D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B L2 B' D' Rw F U' Rw' B' R' Uw' D2 B R Uw' B Rw'
A Ex#2 D F2 R B' L R' U L F' L D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 B Fw2 Uw2 F2 B D' F Uw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 D' Rw D' B' R2 Fw' U' Rw2 U' Rw' B Uw B2
B #1 U2 F2 L2 F D2 F R2 D2 B U B' U D R2 B2 L D L' Uw2 Rw2 L D' R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U D2 L2 D' Fw' U' L2 Fw F' L' Uw' Fw B' Uw2 F' U' Rw
B #2 U2 F2 R' F2 R D2 R' B2 F2 R2 U F' D R2 B2 R' U B F' U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 B L2 U2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 B R2 Rw' D L U' Fw U Rw Uw L2 F B2 D
B #3 L' F U' R' B D' L' B' U D' B2 D2 F' R2 L2 B L2 B' L2 D2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' F Rw2 U' L2 B2 L2 D R2 L' Fw2 Rw B2 U2 B Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' B2 R Fw
B #4 F L' U' B L D' R' D' R' D' B U R2 U D2 L2 U F2 U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 U R2 D B' Rw' B F R F2 Fw' L Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' U2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 L' F' U' L2 U' R' D2 B2 U2 F U2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 R2 F D' Rw U2 L2 B' Rw' U Fw Uw Fw L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 L' B2 R U2 L D2 R F2 R' B2 D' L2 F U2 R' B2 D U2 R2 F U Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 D L2 Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw L Uw2 U L2 Uw' R Fw Uw2 Fw B2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 D R2 B2 L B' L R' F' D R' B' U' B Fw2 L2 Uw2 L U Fw2 D2 L' D' Fw2 U Fw D F2 Uw2 U F B Rw' Fw2 U Rw Fw D U
C #1 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 R F' L D' F2 B2 U L B' Uw2 F L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw' L' U' L2 Fw' Uw Rw' U Fw R' Fw
C #2 R' D2 B2 R U2 F2 L' D2 L' D R L' F' U' B D' F R U2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 L2 U' B Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 Rw L2 D' L2 Uw L R2 Fw Uw' L B'
C #3 D2 F2 L F2 L D2 R B2 D2 B2 R F' L2 U2 B U' F L B' R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 U B2 U' B2 Rw2 B Rw' B R' U R' F2 D Uw Rw' R Fw' B2 Uw' L
C #4 R B' R2 U F2 L2 U F2 L' B F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' U B2 L2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F U2 D B2 F Rw2 D Fw2 F' D2 Rw Uw2 B D2 R Uw B Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2
C #5 U' L2 F2 U L2 U R2 D' U' F D R' U F' R2 B L' F' D2 U Fw2 L Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L R2 D2 U' R2 Fw2 L F L' Fw' Rw2 B' Uw B' Rw' B2 L D' R
C Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D2 L2 F R2 D' U2 L' F R' D2 B D' L2 B' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R2 F Rw' F D2 R2 F' Uw' B' Uw2 D Fw' D2 Rw
C Ex#2 F2 R2 F' L2 B L2 F D2 F' R' B' D' R B R2 U' B2 R2 F R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D B' U B2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw R2 D2 R2 D' Fw R' Uw' F2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D B2 D2 R2 B R' B' R' F U2 R B' R D' R2 U2
A #2 F2 L' B D2 L2 D2 R' D B R B2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R
A #3 D2 L' B R' D2 F2 U R' U' D2 B2 R B2 R2 L U2 D2 R' F2 R2
A #4 B2 U2 F R2 B' L2 F' L2 F2 U L' B U L B2 F2 L F' R2
A #5 B D2 L' U2 B U B2 R' D' F D R2 U2 D2 B' D2 F U2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L F2 D' L2 B' R2 F' D' L' F2 U' L' B'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U B2 F2 L D B2 D' B' U L2 B2 L F' R2 F'
B #1 B U' R U' D' B' L2 F D R' F' U2 D2 R' L U2 L2
B #2 D2 F L2 F D B' L F' U2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 U R2 U2 R2
B #3 D F' B2 L B2 D B' R F B' D2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 R' F2 L
B #4 U2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 F U B F' L F2 R F' R' B F
B #5 R2 D2 R' F' U D2 F2 D' L' F B2 U2 R F2 L U2 F2 L U2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 B F L2 D2 U2 B' D' R U R D' B' R' F L F D2
B Ex#2 F' U' B D L B2 R' U' R2 D F' D2 L2 F R2 B D2 B' R2 L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U L' B' U L U' L U' B u' l r b
A #2 L' B R L' R' U R U' B' R U l r b
A #3 R' B' R' U L R U' B R' L' U u l r' b
A #4 U L U L' B L U' L U R L' u' l b'
A #5 L' R B' L' R' U R B' L' R L' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L B U' R L' B' L' U B L B l r' b
A Ex#2 R B' U' R' B U' R L' R U' B u r' b
B #1 R' L U B U' R' B L' R' L U l' r b
B #2 L B R' B L' U B' U' B' R L' u' l
B #3 R L' B' U' L R B' L U B' R r'
B #4 R' L R' B L' R B' R B U L' l' r' b
B #5 L' R' L' B R' U L' U' R B' R u' r b'
B Ex#1 U' L' R' L B' R' U' R B' U' B' u' l r' b
B Ex#2 L U R' L R' L U' B' R L' U' u l' r b
C #1 B R' L U R' U R L' B' R L' u' l' r' b
C #2 R' L' B U' L R' L' U L R' U r' b
C #3 U R' B' R' B' L' U B' L B' R u l b
C #4 U' R L' R B' U' L' B R' L' U' u' l r
C #5 L B L' R' B' R' U' R' U' R' L' u l' r'
C Ex#1 B' U' R' L' B U L U L B' R u l r' b'
C Ex#2 R L R L' B R' U R L' B' R' u' r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R B' U' B L' B' R' B
A #2 B R U R B R' B L R' B U'
A #3 R B L U L' B U' R' U R' U'
A #4 L U L' R' L R B L' U' B L'
A #5 B L R U L' B R B L U B'
A Ex#1 B L U' B R B L' U R' B R
A Ex#2 U B R' U R U' R' U R L' U'
B #1 L R B L U' R L' B R' U B
B #2 L B U' B' R U' B U' B R' U
B #3 U B L R L' U B R' B L' U'
B #4 U L U R' U L B R' B R' B
B #5 B U B L' B' R B' L' R' B' L
B Ex#1 B L R' B' L' R' U L' U L' B'
B Ex#2 L B R U' B U' B' L' U' R' U
Alfredo Clemente    USA
Alfredo Clemente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 41.94   45.79   47.16 42.86 41.94 47.34 49.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.14   13.19   13.74 13.05 13.75 11.14 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 10.44   19.65   23.09 16.72 10.44 20.93 21.29
Skewb Combined Final 17 12.92   20.92   14.12 12.92 29.60 26.94 21.71
Andrew Grant    USA
Andrew Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:11.15   1:20.27   1:29.38 1:19.79 1:27.58 1:13.44 1:11.15
Aquiles Mila de la Roca    USA
Aquiles Mila de la Roca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 35.09   42.35   35.09 43.51 49.21 38.92 44.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.96   12.15   13.17 15.64 6.96 7.65 24.33
Skewb Combined Final 14 13.88   17.29   17.37 13.88 17.39 17.10 20.06
Asher Bearce    USA
Asher Bearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.51   27.33   30.25 23.77 23.51 27.97 31.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.47   10.50   8.47 13.06 12.45 9.79 9.25
Pyraminx Final 23 14.63   16.60   18.62 18.23 14.63 16.58 14.99
Billy Lakaszcyck    USA
Billy Lakaszcyck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.03   16.57   15.96 17.81 15.03 17.02 16.72
First round 17 16.30   17.62   16.30 16.36 18.95 17.55 19.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.91   8.59   8.39 8.91 13.12 5.91 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:17.04   1:34.55   1:50.99 1:42.26 1:19.01 1:42.37 1:17.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 36.08     36.08 45.43
Pyraminx Final 29 13.68   21.23   21.26 22.29 33.66 20.15 13.68
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.30   23.85   25.85 DNF 10.30 16.26 29.43
Brad Dreyfus    USA
Brad Dreyfus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 30.49   33.28   32.45 36.18 30.49 31.21 38.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.32   14.09   14.69 20.23 13.47 10.32 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.30   2:06.40   2:05.86 1:47.30 2:16.69 2:05.36 2:07.99
Calvin Yong    USA
Calvin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.39   1:14.55   59.39 1:33.31 1:14.93 1:20.56 1:08.16
Pyraminx Final 5 4.48   6.36   7.04 26.16 5.14 4.48 6.90
Charlie Nelson    USA
Charlie Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 30.21   35.01   30.21 32.00 37.40 35.63 38.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.80   11.01   8.80 13.90 11.39 10.49 11.16
Chris Archer    USA
Chris Archer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.53   27.96   26.80 26.92 34.93 26.53 30.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.30   10.39   13.71 13.95 8.22 9.25 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:38.68     2:38.68 2:39.14
Pyraminx Final 25 14.58   18.15   14.58 19.27 17.14 18.22 19.10
Chris Tyler    USA
Chris Tyler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.45   13.97   12.45 16.03 15.44 12.90 13.56
First round 15 11.67   16.55   13.12 DNF 20.29 16.24 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.82   6.09   3.82 6.55 6.64 8.26 5.08
Second round 15 3.04   5.36   4.83 5.40 5.85 3.04 6.77
First round 12 2.49   5.63   6.43 18.30 2.49 5.63 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.70   1:29.39   1:32.31 1:15.70 1:37.96 1:38.30 1:17.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 35.45     35.45 39.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.42   2:08.77   2:10.91 2:34.98 2:05.44 1:56.42 2:09.95
Pyraminx Final 24 15.77   16.82   16.01 15.77 22.31 15.99 18.47
Christopher Garcia    USA
Christopher Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 21.36   29.56   DNF 21.36 33.07 33.70 21.92
Pyraminx Final 32 21.94   37.47   DNF 21.94 29.01 46.64 36.76
Dalton Nichols    USA
Dalton Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.18   12.84   14.23 13.04 11.18 12.91 12.58
Second round 7 10.75   12.65   11.90 14.75 11.30 16.46 10.75
First round 6 8.57   11.80   16.46 11.42 8.57 12.82 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.22   3.85   4.20 2.22 5.82 3.03 4.33
Second round 4 2.88   3.56   2.88 4.65 3.82 2.97 3.88
First round 6 3.41   4.33   3.41 5.16 3.97 3.85 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.12   54.15   1:01.70 47.12 1:01.09 52.84 48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.60   24.17   22.81 22.63 22.60 27.07 27.18
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.69   1:56.49   1:58.07 2:17.61 1:59.88 1:25.69 1:51.51
Pyraminx Final 7 6.10   7.39   8.39 6.65 6.10 8.83 7.14
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.16   5.73   8.29 5.37 3.16 5.08 6.75
Damien Williams    USA
Damien Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.58   28.02   24.53 34.29 27.37 32.15 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.83   12.50   DNF 9.50 18.13 9.86 7.83
Pyraminx Final 28 11.94   19.65   11.94 DNF 20.22 20.05 18.68
Dexter Paulson    USA
Dexter Paulson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.35   24.89   30.82 24.01 20.35 24.26 26.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.18   7.06   7.64 6.09 DNF 7.46 3.18
Second round 14 2.98   5.19   5.72 7.04 4.52 2.98 5.32
First round 21 4.61   7.38   7.54 18.29 4.61 5.79 8.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 8.16   13.61   14.55 14.85 8.16 12.90 13.37
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.65   10.06   24.59 9.69 6.65 8.33 12.15
Dylan Teboe    USA
Dylan Teboe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.81   17.78   16.81 22.71 17.16 17.35 18.84
First round 18 15.06   18.20   17.68 15.06 18.01 19.09 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.87   4.28   4.38 4.17 4.29 3.87 7.50
Second round 11 3.24   4.52   3.24 4.68 4.24 7.74 4.65
First round 11 3.84   5.50   7.33 6.39 4.24 5.87 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.39   1:19.29   1:22.41 1:15.69 1:19.77 1:11.39 1:22.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 37.24     37.24 37.24
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.56   2:27.37   2:29.65 2:40.45 2:18.90 2:11.56 2:33.56
Pyraminx Final 10 7.85   9.66   7.85 9.76 9.34 11.11 9.89
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.78   9.22   9.43 9.00 7.78 9.22 13.30
Edison Ooi    USA
Edison Ooi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.59   14.37   12.59 12.75 16.25 14.11 16.76
First round 12 12.50   13.70   12.50 12.53 16.06 12.51 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17   4.25   4.09 3.17 4.26 5.68 4.39
Second round 10 3.65   4.31   4.10 4.54 4.30 3.65 5.70
First round 8 4.67   4.90   5.71 4.67 4.74 4.98 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:17.47   1:19.97   1:59.84 1:17.55 1:21.51 1:20.85 1:17.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 13.52   26.44   21.84 13.52 29.76 36.24 27.73
Pyraminx Final 13 6.57   11.18   13.20 6.57 7.93 12.40 14.71
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.81   8.50   8.99 8.80 4.81 8.27 8.42
Ethan Misteri    USA
Ethan Misteri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.08   9.87   10.13 9.61 9.87 10.18 8.08
Second round 2 8.74   8.99   8.86 9.78 9.19 8.74 8.92
First round 4 8.95   9.95   10.03 9.78 8.95 10.03 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.42   2.74   2.42 2.71 3.08 3.36 2.42
Second round 3 2.46   3.51   5.04 2.46 4.68 2.88 2.96
First round 1 2.03   2.58   3.75 2.03 2.86 2.44 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.92   48.05   36.92 57.45 45.81 40.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.76   18.81   19.00 15.76 17.69 21.68 19.75
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.25   52.85   50.25 50.28 54.92 54.03 54.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01   5.03   4.53 4.01 5.81 4.74 7.16
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.45   7.27   7.16 7.34 8.29 5.45 7.32
Gabriel Mendez-Sanders    USA
Gabriel Mendez-Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 42.01   47.98   DNF 42.95 54.01 42.01 46.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.75   18.81   20.16 10.75 18.17 18.09 DNF
Gaetan Almela    USA
Gaetan Almela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.64   15.62   15.92 14.64 16.40 15.12 15.83
First round 13 12.76   14.87   15.57 12.76 18.10 15.69 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.26   8.15   9.68 12.32 6.20 5.26 8.56
First round 15 4.29   6.05   7.00 4.29 5.91 6.47 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.80   1:06.64   1:05.09 1:02.80 1:06.61 1:08.22 1:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.22   27.26   27.59 24.22 33.04 29.54 24.65
Skewb Combined Final 16 14.13   19.76   21.54 20.71 19.27 19.31 14.13
Haozhen Yuan    USA
Haozhen Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.51   24.69   25.51 22.51 25.88 39.58 22.67
First round 20 19.04   21.97   21.63 19.04 21.66 22.63 25.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.97   5.46   5.76 6.26 5.92 2.97 4.70
First round 19 3.63   6.73   3.63 5.59 7.30 7.29 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:12.56     2:12.56 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.07   6.15   8.76 6.03 5.96 6.46 5.07
Henry Gelvin    USA
Henry Gelvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.87   23.07   20.87 23.88 26.90 22.15 23.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86   5.22   2.86 5.82 6.48 7.68 3.35
Second round 9 3.21   4.31   7.64 4.71 4.04 3.21 4.17
First round 14 4.71   5.97   4.71 5.66 5.05 7.21 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.50   2:06.24   1:58.42 1:56.50 2:27.43 1:59.37 2:20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 47.09     DNF 47.09
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.71   12.06   20.56 9.92 13.80 12.46 9.71
Skewb Combined Final 10 10.89   11.82   11.45 10.89 11.55 12.45 14.74
Hunter Theera Lerner    Thailand
Hunter Theera Lerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.17   13.98   13.93 14.02 13.99 16.48 13.17
First round 10 11.85   13.13   13.84 12.57 14.86 12.98 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.48   4.46   2.48 4.95 4.11 4.57 4.69
Second round 12 3.42   4.72   3.42 5.78 4.66 3.78 5.71
First round 7 2.01   4.34   4.96 4.77 2.01 6.51 3.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 31.88     31.88 33.36
Pyraminx Final 11 7.79   10.56   8.53 12.99 11.90 7.79 11.25
Jaden Wehby    USA
Jaden Wehby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 21.87   24.56   21.87 22.32 27.70 23.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.96   8.09   5.96 8.82 8.79 7.62 7.85
First round 23 5.30   8.08   9.04 5.30 8.19 9.50 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:09.33   1:22.06   1:18.31 1:28.10 1:09.33 1:20.60 1:27.28
James Gelvin    USA
James Gelvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 37.52   52.19   47.46 1:10.88 1:04.70 37.52 44.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.33   6.84   6.49 8.24 5.33 12.28 5.78
First round 20 6.20   6.89   7.45 6.47 11.90 6.20 6.74
Pyraminx Final 19 11.48   12.82   14.56 13.87 11.82 12.77 11.48
Skewb Combined Final 15 17.77   19.08   19.43 20.63 18.22 17.77 19.59
James LaChance    USA
James LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.38   16.01   15.85 20.09 17.35 14.38 14.83
First round 14 13.72   15.70   15.92 17.21 13.98 13.72 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.72   DNF   7.72 DNF DNF 8.26 DNF
Second round 6 2.40   3.91   3.63 4.02 2.40 4.68 4.07
First round 13 4.31   5.77   4.99 4.31 7.12 5.20 7.37
Pyraminx Final 18 7.37   12.60   14.81 9.56 7.37 DNF 13.43
James Olarte    USA
James Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.19   10.33   9.19 9.67 10.50 10.81 11.60
Second round 6 9.77   10.80   9.77 10.31 11.63 12.35 10.46
First round 5 10.15   10.26   10.94 10.25 10.31 10.15 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36   3.94   3.11 2.36 4.59 4.49 4.21
Second round 5 2.51   3.80   3.30 3.30 4.96 2.51 4.79
First round 5 2.99   4.24   2.99 3.71 4.93 4.13 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.77   47.52   48.31 51.63 51.09 36.77 43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.73   17.44   20.29 17.99 16.51 13.73 17.82
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.01   1:08.75   1:11.58 1:13.36 1:05.01 1:08.90 1:05.76
Pyraminx Final 14 6.54   11.75   13.56 6.54 11.53 10.17 14.29
Jason Rubio    USA
Jason Rubio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 48.79   1:04.43   1:00.12 1:27.78 1:07.88 48.79 1:05.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.05   15.38   13.74 16.49 15.90 24.31 9.05
Jason Wehby    USA
Jason Wehby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 17.74   23.72   24.94 23.54 25.25 22.69 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.23   6.28   6.47 8.64 4.23 6.55 5.83
First round 18 5.50   6.57   6.81 8.49 7.38 5.53 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:01.80     DNF 2:01.80
Jose De La Cruz    USA
Jose De La Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.58   26.71   19.58 34.17 24.17 21.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.54   9.18   8.95 5.54 10.82 7.99 10.59
Pyraminx Final 17 8.94   12.47   23.03 8.94 11.86 13.09 12.45
Skewb Combined Final 13 13.76   16.16   14.77 25.71 13.76 15.13 18.59
Lennon Acebal    USA
Lennon Acebal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 25.68   27.35   27.04 25.68 29.08 36.39 25.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.43   6.98   8.37 7.48 4.43 5.10 DNF
First round 22 4.88   7.50   8.23 7.85 10.58 6.42 4.88
Leonardo Bonanno    USA
Leonardo Bonanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 10.08   12.73   13.12 14.33 13.04 12.03 10.08
First round 8 10.06   12.80   12.46 15.25 10.70 17.61 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.24   7.50   6.24 13.66 6.40 6.76 9.35
First round 17 3.65   6.37   6.68 15.41 6.28 6.14 3.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.62   19.42   19.29 19.60 19.38 17.62 21.75
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.87   1:26.04   1:32.11 1:41.74 1:28.46 1:15.87 1:17.56
Lucas Naranjo    USA
Lucas Naranjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.97   22.17   19.97 23.17 20.10 39.40 23.24
First round 19 18.75   20.22   26.79 19.26 21.61 18.75 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:25.23   1:37.82   1:52.84 1:25.23 1:43.38 1:33.93 1:36.16
Pyraminx Final 16 9.22   12.44   12.45 11.93 12.94 DNF 9.22
Mateo Heitner    USA
Mateo Heitner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:00.48   1:27.28   1:26.07 1:30.69 1:25.09 1:54.37 1:00.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 17.25   27.63   35.80 21.42 17.25 53.27 25.67
Pyraminx Final 31 17.53   24.36   22.36 DNF 29.27 17.53 21.45
Skewb Combined Final 20 40.60     40.60 45.53
Michael Gallo    USA
Michael Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.44   32.82   28.90 44.31 39.26 30.29 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.91   8.08   7.23 11.60 9.11 6.91 7.89
First round 24 4.82   8.43   4.82 5.76 9.73 10.66 9.81
Nicolas Pereira    USA
Nicolas Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 35.55   39.94   47.43 40.37 38.84 35.55 40.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.59   11.30   17.58 13.61 10.75 9.55 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:54.74     DNF 2:54.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 8.67   13.00   18.47 11.59 8.67 15.56 11.84
Skewb Combined Final 19 20.94   24.29   27.08 20.94 22.24 23.54 31.96
Noah Paredes    USA
Noah Paredes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.16   16.87   17.79 15.26 15.16 18.24 17.55
First round 16 15.04   17.61   16.02 18.28 23.36 18.52 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.79   5.07   2.79 4.15 5.87 6.58 5.18
Second round 8 2.51   4.14   2.71 6.32 5.39 2.51 4.32
First round 16 4.78   6.09   5.69 4.78 7.03 9.12 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.75   1:41.67   1:48.10 1:44.07 1:41.20 1:39.74 1:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.95   34.51   32.82 27.95 39.13 31.59 40.57
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:57.84   2:17.40   2:32.17 2:14.26 2:11.47 1:57.84 2:26.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.56   6.84   5.56 9.74 4.56 5.23 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.09   11.87   9.52 11.82 6.09 DNF 14.26
Ronan Zeitler    USA
Ronan Zeitler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 28.21   34.31   33.94 28.21 36.85 32.15 40.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.63   7.19   9.25 6.65 5.63 9.29 5.68
First round 25 3.80   8.51   9.41 8.96 3.80 7.15 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:27.22     2:34.09 2:27.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 11.07   14.16   13.13 11.07 19.11 12.85 16.49
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.11   10.45   11.54 8.11 10.32 9.50 14.86
Ryan Scott    USA
Ryan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.32   13.32   11.32 15.30 11.71 14.95 13.30
First round 7 11.35   12.22   11.38 11.35 13.75 16.51 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.89   6.04   5.65 4.89 6.19 6.28 8.61
First round 9 3.83   4.92   5.69 4.96 4.48 5.31 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.14   47.13   45.60 46.51 51.39 49.29 44.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.14   29.30   30.02 28.14 29.21 33.37 28.66
Sarvesh Mishra    USA
Sarvesh Mishra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.41   35.39   33.40 39.05 33.73 30.41 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.20   10.79   10.26 DNF 13.34 7.20 8.77
Pyraminx Final 30 15.77   21.85   20.11 23.38 22.05 15.77 29.48
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.30   10.28   9.64 11.05 6.30 10.50 10.69
Sean Hartman    USA
Sean Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.93   10.18   11.35 10.15 7.93 10.98 9.41
Second round 4 8.82   9.97   9.90 8.82 9.57 10.45 12.68
First round 3 7.73   9.37   7.73 9.80 9.85 9.95 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   3.36   3.00 2.68 5.16 4.11 2.97
Second round 7 2.17   3.98   3.76 4.70 4.07 2.17 4.10
First round 4 1.33   3.93   5.70 4.85 1.33 3.77 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.74   37.51   36.10 35.74 36.12 44.53 40.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.71   15.91   16.67 15.67 13.71 15.38 18.73
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.42   1:08.36   1:07.60 1:14.90 1:07.35 1:10.14 1:04.42
Pyraminx Final 2 3.83   4.31   3.83 4.42 4.29 6.48 4.22
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.56   5.18   6.29 4.56 5.13 4.69 5.73
Sebastian Mike    USA
Sebastian Mike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.34   34.99   37.36 36.66 34.80 33.50 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.72   18.31   17.60 23.24 13.72 22.84 14.50
Pyraminx Final 26 14.44   18.40   17.87 16.04 14.44 21.30 24.93
Sumanth Chandrupatla    USA
Sumanth Chandrupatla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.63   12.29   12.17 12.17 11.63 13.33 12.52
Second round 5 9.67   10.69   9.86 14.77 10.56 9.67 11.66
First round 11 10.96   13.45   15.19 14.33 13.03 12.98 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   3.12   3.26 2.42 3.76 3.51 2.58
Second round 1 1.35   2.49   1.35 3.72 2.04 2.38 3.06
First round 2 2.18   2.66   2.81 2.46 4.25 2.71 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.70   1:02.72   1:07.44 1:03.94 56.78 52.70 1:32.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.08   23.54   20.08 23.98 28.69 21.97 24.66
Pyraminx Final 9 5.83   7.97   5.83 8.24 7.47 11.47 8.21
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.53   11.01   10.53 10.86 11.10 13.01 11.06
Second round 3 8.49   9.78   8.49 11.01 9.34 10.76 9.23
First round 1 6.73   8.58   7.39 9.98 6.73 8.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 1.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1.63 2.28 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.03   39.77   40.00 37.82 32.03 41.80 41.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.93   15.97   14.33 20.17 13.93 16.07 17.50
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.17   59.81   1:01.43 52.17 1:01.33 58.72 59.37
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76   4.15   4.45 2.76 3.64 4.36 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.07   5.49   6.54 4.07 5.99 6.17 4.30
Tyler Davis    USA
Tyler Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.27   27.80   24.37 27.50 21.27 31.52 35.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.81   8.75   5.81 8.43 10.29 9.46 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:48.51   1:58.92   1:56.48 2:59.61 2:04.38 1:55.91 1:48.51
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:14.65   2:33.29   2:56.08 2:24.55 2:45.27 2:14.65 2:30.05
Pyraminx Final 12 10.14   10.57   11.85 10.14 10.63 10.40 10.68
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.29   12.29   7.24 6.29 17.40 15.78 13.85
Will Garrett    USA
Will Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.56   18.59   13.97 26.84 13.56 14.97 DNF
First round 9 11.26   13.08   15.49 DNF 11.91 11.84 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.59   5.29   4.59 4.71 6.15 5.00 6.98
Second round 13 4.21   5.05   4.21 5.34 4.58 5.58 5.22
First round 10 3.12   4.97   5.23 4.56 3.12 7.23 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.50   55.83   58.36 55.77 48.50 53.36 1:10.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.63     31.63 37.19
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31   7.84   5.31 7.70 8.80 7.44 8.37
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.04   8.33   8.87 8.19 8.22 8.59 7.04
Second round 1 5.64   8.49   9.64 8.76 9.89 7.06 5.64
First round 2 7.44   8.61   7.44 10.25 7.94 9.06 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.66   2.10 2.26 2.60 3.12 4.62
Second round 2 2.47   2.78   3.00 2.85 2.85 2.64 2.47
First round 3 2.15   2.69   2.88 2.43 4.71 2.15 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.86   29.41   23.86 29.85 29.49 29.71 29.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.25   15.32   14.90 16.39 14.25 15.21 15.84
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.62   1:07.84   1:09.87 1:05.39 1:04.62 1:09.49 1:08.64