Sumaré Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-21~22  Brazil, Sumaré, São Paulo Sumaré Open 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.12   9.82    Brazil 11.35 8.12 8.58 10.60 10.28
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.08   10.03    Brazil 9.08 9.83 10.44 14.23 9.83
3 Andrei dos Santos 9.22   10.11    Brazil 9.22 9.51 10.47 14.22 10.36
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.33   10.11    Brazil 10.22 11.33 9.33 10.12 9.99
5 Diego Boasso Vera 8.59   10.30    Brazil 12.51 9.17 8.59 11.28 10.46
6 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.19   10.41    Brazil 10.33 9.19 9.85 13.14 11.06
7 Key Yu Wan 10.58   10.81    Brazil 10.58 10.95 10.85 13.63 10.62
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.55   10.88    Brazil 11.34 9.55 9.70 11.78 11.60
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.44   11.01    Brazil 10.86 10.47 11.71 11.76 10.44
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.73   12.61    Brazil 9.73 9.77 13.90 14.17 16.34
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.80   12.73    Brazil 11.80 14.57 12.74 12.90 12.56
12 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.26   12.95    Brazil 11.26 13.33 12.89 12.62 13.76
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.16   13.69    Brazil 14.50 16.25 12.86 12.16 13.72
14 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.75   14.80    Brazil 15.30 14.72 13.75 14.38 16.10
15 Felipe Cardim 12.46   14.86    Brazil 15.47 14.55 12.46 14.56 17.92
16 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.07   15.78    Brazil 13.07 16.85 16.81 14.60 15.92
17 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.00   16.94    Brazil 18.77 12.00 17.58 15.02 18.22
18 Nicolas Perez 15.46   17.51    Brazil 18.29 18.21 15.46 16.03 19.17
19 Matheus Estevan de Souza 13.49   17.90    Brazil 13.49 16.28 19.08 19.48 18.34
20 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.25   18.05    Brazil 16.25 16.45 24.32 18.08 19.63
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.47   18.39    Brazil 17.14 22.27 15.47 17.95 20.08
22 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.16   18.92    Brazil 16.92 19.30 14.16 20.54 25.64
23 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 14.27   20.45    Brazil 28.70 14.27 20.13 20.13 21.08
24 Beni Issler 16.98   20.49    Brazil 18.56 25.97 16.98 23.79 19.11
25 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 18.58   21.61    Brazil 22.60 18.81 37.99 23.42 18.58
26 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 19.98   21.74    Brazil 21.23 19.98 28.61 23.88 20.10
27 Rafael Yukio Omiya 18.05   22.19    Brazil 24.59 23.79 18.18 30.05 18.05
28 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 21.82   23.52    Brazil 21.82 22.97 24.85 22.73 26.06
29 Fabio De'Rose 22.80   23.56    Brazil 22.96 23.26 22.80 24.45 27.69
30 Gabriel Pinheiro 19.68   23.89    Brazil 28.39 31.39 19.68 21.48 21.79
31 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 23.98   26.27    Brazil 23.98 26.34 27.25 25.21 36.43
32 Enzo Augusto Pinto 24.67   27.04    Brazil 29.92 31.31 24.67 24.93 26.27
33 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 21.05   30.21    Brazil 28.21 40.63 36.27 21.05 26.16
34 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 25.23   33.72    Brazil 38.81 44.57 29.95 32.39 25.23
35 Fabio Seiji Massui 23.85   34.06    Brazil 23.85 35.27 35.43 31.47 53.98
36 Leonardo Paixão Cruz 31.37   36.38    Brazil 38.79 31.77 31.37 38.57 48.22
37 Gabriel Catóia 29.48   38.44    Brazil 37.77 29.48 42.98 35.27 42.28
38 Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge 34.31   39.09    Brazil 47.87 37.23 34.31 40.02 40.03
39 João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki 28.37   39.72    Brazil 36.93 28.37 50.67 39.95 42.28
40 João Vitor Dias Furtado 34.12   39.84    Brazil 38.43 44.97 46.06 34.12 36.12
41 Pedro Bignotto Racchetti 37.03   43.96    Brazil 41.57 50.35 50.35 37.03 39.95
42 Danilo Bueno Machado 40.35   46.01    Brazil 49.44 DNF 41.18 40.35 47.42
43 Caique Urtado Coelho 37.35   48.40    Brazil 49.25 42.57 53.38 56.50 37.35
44 Daniel Issler 41.99   51.27    Brazil 56.79 41.99 49.65 1:01.23 47.37
45 Fernanda Borges de Souza 45.87   59.38    Brazil 51.68 45.87 1:28.06 1:05.97 1:00.49
46 Bruno Gomes 52.47   1:05.46    Brazil 1:17.47 1:07.25 1:08.66 52.47 1:00.46
47 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 48.01   1:06.73    Brazil 1:13.92 1:07.76 48.01 58.51 1:16.03
48 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:13.34   1:20.39    Brazil 1:13.34 1:22.72 1:37.87 1:18.51 1:19.95
49 Bruna Bazaluk Machado Videira 1:18.10   1:32.17    Brazil 1:32.82 1:39.55 2:41.54 1:24.15 1:18.10
50 Brenda Cevera Rutka 1:27.99   1:34.85    Brazil 1:29.20 1:43.51 1:50.74 1:31.83 1:27.99
51 André Luiz de Araujo 1:14.20   1:46.91    Brazil 1:52.81 1:47.96 1:39.95 1:14.20 2:58.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.44   9.07    Brazil 11.83 9.52 8.60 7.44 9.08
2 Diego Boasso Vera 8.59   9.62    Brazil 10.77 9.05 9.06 10.76 8.59
3 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 10.07   10.56    Brazil 10.07 10.36 10.93 DNF 10.38
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.44   10.61    Brazil 11.00 9.44 9.92 10.90 12.54
5 Andrei dos Santos 9.04   10.68    Brazil 10.06 10.33 15.12 9.04 11.64
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.33   10.72    Brazil 11.27 11.35 10.16 9.33 10.72
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.40   10.75    Brazil 11.07 9.40 11.64 DNF 9.54
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.48   11.03    Brazil 12.11 10.49 11.25 9.48 11.36
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.62   11.13    Brazil 11.52 10.92 11.33 11.13 9.62
10 Key Yu Wan 11.58   12.66    Brazil 14.23 11.70 11.58 12.06 14.59
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 9.70   12.99    Brazil 14.15 12.34 9.70 17.76 12.48
12 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.24   13.81    Brazil 10.24 14.70 13.28 14.18 13.98
13 Felipe Cardim 11.77   14.71    Brazil 11.77 14.01 15.14 14.99 17.51
14 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.62   14.96    Brazil 14.66 14.82 15.39 15.75 13.62
15 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.02   15.26    Brazil 14.88 13.02 15.34 16.28 15.55
16 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.02   15.56    Brazil 15.02 15.18 16.45 15.04 21.56
17 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 16.07   16.71    Brazil 16.07 16.13 23.96 17.46 16.55
18 Nicolas Perez 15.90   17.15    Brazil 18.85 15.90 21.14 16.36 16.25
19 Matheus Estevan de Souza 15.32   18.23    Brazil 15.32 18.94 17.27 19.70 18.48
20 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 12.50   18.45    Brazil 16.34 26.35 16.17 22.85 12.50
21 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.66   18.49    Brazil 21.04 17.55 17.03 20.88 13.66
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.61   18.73    Brazil 16.61 18.23 20.83 17.56 20.40
23 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.06   19.42    Brazil 16.06 17.11 18.30 22.96 22.85
24 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 15.49   19.82    Brazil 18.96 22.18 15.49 18.31 32.16
25 Rafael Yukio Omiya 19.19   20.43    Brazil 19.70 21.72 21.74 19.19 19.86
26 Beni Issler 19.40   21.79    Brazil 22.27 21.94 21.22 19.40 22.20
27 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 19.55   22.14    Brazil 22.58 21.16 22.68 19.55 25.14
28 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 22.29   23.58    Brazil 22.84 22.29 24.74 23.16 27.99
29 Gabriel Pinheiro 19.25   24.72    Brazil 27.62 19.25 28.01 25.14 21.39
30 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 25.36   26.57    Brazil 27.88 32.39 25.89 25.95 25.36
31 Fabio De'Rose 21.78   26.74    Brazil 29.45 21.78 26.74 24.03 29.56
32 Enzo Augusto Pinto 23.24   28.52    Brazil 32.80 26.79 26.87 23.24 31.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.79   8.76    Brazil 11.41 8.63 9.96 7.70 6.79
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.26   9.84    Brazil 10.42 11.17 8.26 10.54 8.56
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.51   10.56    Brazil 9.51 10.52 10.81 11.54 10.36
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.26   10.78    Brazil 11.96 9.79 9.26 11.90 10.66
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.33   10.80    Brazil 9.50 11.40 11.49 9.33 12.03
6 Diego Boasso Vera 9.94   11.04    Brazil 10.08 9.94 12.13 10.92 12.20
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.67   11.58    Brazil 15.94 10.63 14.32 8.67 9.78
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.53   11.68    Brazil 11.49 12.27 10.53 11.28 12.45
9 Andrei dos Santos 9.67   11.72    Brazil 12.88 10.83 13.03 11.44 9.67
10 Key Yu Wan 9.15   11.88    Brazil 13.39 11.64 12.69 11.31 9.15
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.50   13.61    Brazil 11.50 14.74 15.62 12.37 13.73
12 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.71   14.63    Brazil 14.95 14.24 14.69 23.00 11.71
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.53   2.88    Brazil 2.84 4.10 2.53 2.99 2.80
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.92   3.39    Brazil 2.92 3.54 3.15 3.68 3.49
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.11   3.54    Brazil 3.39 3.63 3.61 3.11 4.47
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.09   3.69    Brazil 3.09 4.01 3.10 3.97 4.22
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.00   3.82    Brazil 3.00 3.70 4.02 3.73 5.04
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.10   4.18    Brazil 4.02 6.08 3.83 4.68 3.10
7 Key Yu Wan 3.21   4.23    Brazil 5.09 4.10 3.21 4.80 3.79
8 Diego Boasso Vera 3.37   4.40    Brazil 4.78 3.80 4.62 3.37 5.79
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.34   4.90    Brazil 5.34 4.34 4.91 4.46 5.78
10 Andrei dos Santos 4.79   5.08    Brazil 4.79 5.71 5.11 5.22 4.91
11 Felipe Cardim 4.42   5.19    Brazil 4.42 6.25 5.82 4.95 4.79
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.93   5.70    Brazil 4.93 5.38 9.99 5.06 6.67
13 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.25   5.86    Brazil 6.26 7.56 5.41 5.25 5.91
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.26   5.93    Brazil 5.44 5.30 7.04 5.26 12.56
15 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.99   6.31    Brazil 6.40 8.66 5.99 6.19 6.33
16 Beni Issler 5.49   6.47    Brazil 5.49 7.13 7.78 5.83 6.44
17 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.54   6.71    Brazil 6.27 6.59 9.46 7.27 5.54
18 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.61   6.76    Brazil 4.61 8.46 7.01 DNF 4.82
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.85   7.33    Brazil 7.90 3.85 8.79 5.29 10.99
20 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.87   7.37    Brazil 5.87 7.25 7.66 7.42 7.44
21 Nicolas Perez 6.85   7.93    Brazil 7.75 7.02 15.38 9.03 6.85
22 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.05   8.02    Brazil 5.05 8.31 8.68 7.69 8.07
23 Rafael Yukio Omiya 6.35   8.15    Brazil 8.52 8.56 7.36 6.35 13.91
24 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.68   10.13    Brazil 9.78 9.68 10.34 10.34 10.26
25 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 7.35   10.32    Brazil 11.15 10.21 16.01 7.35 9.60
26 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 6.59   10.58    Brazil 10.85 6.59 11.02 9.87 12.18
27 Enzo Augusto Pinto 9.88   11.39    Brazil 9.88 12.15 11.47 12.53 10.54
28 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.28   11.94    Brazil 12.55 12.76 14.38 7.28 10.50
29 Pedro Bignotto Racchetti 11.37   12.96    Brazil 14.63 11.37 14.76 12.12 12.12
30 Leonardo Paixão Cruz 9.85   12.97    Brazil 11.20 14.35 13.36 15.57 9.85
31 Gabriel Catóia 8.95   14.10    Brazil 14.85 14.98 15.72 8.95 12.47
32 Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge 7.67   15.12    Brazil 16.32 14.74 7.67 14.30 18.46
33 Danilo Bueno Machado 12.60   15.39    Brazil 25.14 19.81 12.60 12.69 13.66
34 Fabio Seiji Massui 17.10   19.82    Brazil 32.81 22.70 17.10 17.75 19.02
35 Bruno Gomes 10.90   20.01    Brazil 32.53 10.90 24.66 16.87 18.51
36 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 16.12   29.86    Brazil 44.31 28.72 16.12 38.43 22.44
37 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 19.75   31.83    Brazil 42.95 24.30 19.75 37.96 33.22
38 Bruna Bazaluk Machado Videira 39.72   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF 1:48.69 39.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.20   3.08    Brazil 2.95 6.67 3.90 2.20 2.39
2 Diego Boasso Vera 3.13   3.75    Brazil 4.91 4.44 3.43 3.37 3.13
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.56   3.88    Brazil 3.55 6.56 4.33 2.56 3.75
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.24   3.99    Brazil 4.62 4.45 3.89 3.64 2.24
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.43   4.02    Brazil 6.21 3.68 3.87 3.43 4.52
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.41   4.32    Brazil 3.67 4.24 5.05 2.41 DNF
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.43   4.33    Brazil 3.60 4.12 5.50 2.43 5.26
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.99   4.56    Brazil 5.08 4.25 5.05 4.37 3.99
9 Felipe Cardim 3.45   4.66    Brazil 6.50 3.60 6.01 4.38 3.45
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.66   4.73    Brazil 3.66 6.69 5.15 5.27 3.78
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.35   5.22    Brazil 6.23 5.15 4.81 4.35 5.71
12 Beni Issler 4.66   5.22    Brazil 5.39 5.82 4.66 5.47 4.80
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.65   5.28    Brazil 4.65 5.29 5.46 5.09 5.69
14 Key Yu Wan 3.45   5.40    Brazil 3.45 5.93 5.92 7.50 4.35
15 Andrei dos Santos 4.07   5.49    Brazil 5.78 5.20 6.02 5.48 4.07
16 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.32   5.88    Brazil 7.85 4.32 5.57 7.24 4.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.73   3.27    Brazil 3.24 3.54 3.03 3.67 2.73
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.10   3.29    Brazil 3.22 3.30 3.10 6.93 3.35
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.99   3.36    Brazil 3.74 3.30 2.99 5.07 3.05
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.49   4.02    Brazil 3.49 3.59 3.85 4.62 6.74
5 Diego Boasso Vera 3.35   4.20    Brazil 4.22 5.50 3.35 4.48 3.91
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.88   4.42    Brazil 3.91 5.46 3.88 5.60 2.88
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.69   5.33    Brazil 4.75 5.67 5.56 6.25 4.69
8 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.66   5.49    Brazil 5.93 5.25 3.66 5.64 5.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.11   38.64    Brazil 40.10 38.54 37.27 41.23 32.11
2 Diego Boasso Vera 38.33   39.84    Brazil 42.82 38.95 38.33 39.26 41.30
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 37.05   42.26    Brazil 46.63 41.28 37.05 47.29 38.88
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 41.76   47.78    Brazil 46.50 51.21 47.67 41.76 49.16
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 41.32   49.01    Brazil 45.29 56.69 50.71 51.04 41.32
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 45.94   49.48    Brazil 53.53 47.82 45.94 47.10 1:55.30
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 42.33   50.31    Brazil 56.12 45.28 1:06.12 42.33 49.53
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 45.80   51.44    Brazil 1:04.36 45.80 53.06 46.85 54.42
9 Key Yu Wan 51.94   53.98    Brazil 1:02.93 52.50 54.04 51.94 55.40
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 47.63   56.26    Brazil 1:06.97 1:01.71 47.63 49.67 57.41
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 52.72   57.85    Brazil 52.72 DNF 54.33 1:01.95 57.26
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 54.08   1:00.48    Brazil 1:04.81 1:03.75 1:02.11 55.58 54.08
13 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:02.48   1:05.50    Brazil 1:14.23 1:02.48 1:05.99 1:05.00 1:05.50
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 58.90   1:09.62    Brazil 1:32.84 1:14.12 1:11.28 58.90 1:03.45
15 Andrei dos Santos 1:01.78   1:11.40    Brazil 1:14.56 1:13.08 1:22.67 1:06.56 1:01.78
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:01.06   1:16.14    Brazil 1:20.12 1:38.45 1:01.06 1:14.38 1:13.92
17 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:13.05   1:21.04    Brazil 1:24.12 1:36.22 1:13.05 1:21.67 1:17.33
18 Daniel Lehwing 1:21.01   1:24.39    Brazil 1:21.01 1:25.47 1:31.52 1:22.25 1:25.46
19 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:06.76   1:24.41    Brazil 2:37.72 1:26.17 1:06.76 1:12.03 1:35.03
20 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 1:21.54   1:31.76    Brazil 1:27.27 1:35.24 1:32.78 1:54.83 1:21.54
21 Matheus Estevan de Souza 1:20.78   1:33.56    Brazil 1:20.78 2:42.54 1:28.68 1:34.01 1:38.00
22 Felipe Cardim 1:18.69   1:34.68    Brazil 1:18.69 1:44.72 1:32.48 1:38.65 1:32.90
23 Beni Issler 1:27.80   1:42.17    Brazil 1:27.80 1:37.03 2:05.55 1:43.76 1:45.73
24 Renzo Trigo Orfila 1:48.14      Brazil 2:17.73 1:48.14
25 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:22.75      Brazil 2:22.75 DNF
26 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 37.96   40.35    Brazil 42.72 37.96 41.58 40.89 38.57
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 34.86   40.73    Brazil 39.74 34.86 41.89 41.22 41.22
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.86   42.38    Brazil 36.86 42.74 43.82 40.57 45.40
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 39.77   47.23    Brazil 46.57 39.77 50.50 50.99 44.61
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 45.46   48.72    Brazil 49.30 47.80 49.06 45.46 51.11
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 41.33   52.69    Brazil 41.33 56.47 50.41 51.39 56.27
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 52.57   55.26    Brazil 54.85 53.85 57.91 52.57 57.07
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 49.77   56.27    Brazil 59.19 54.35 49.77 55.26 DNF
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 47.71   56.48    Brazil 56.33 47.71 54.55 1:06.81 58.55
10 Key Yu Wan 54.56   1:00.10    Brazil 1:18.58 1:04.71 54.56 57.40 58.18
11 Aharon Campoli Tono 58.33   1:03.83    Brazil 59.21 1:04.22 58.33 1:08.07 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 1:06.23   1:15.28    Brazil 1:17.68 1:16.01 1:13.29 1:16.55 1:06.23
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:20.70   1:28.05    Brazil 1:20.70 1:31.17 1:29.86 1:27.25 1:27.03
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:27.75   1:34.35    Brazil 1:37.30 1:27.75 1:36.59 1:29.16 1:46.73
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:40.44   1:43.45    Brazil 1:41.53 1:40.44 1:43.84 1:44.98 1:57.95
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:31.45   1:43.52    Brazil 1:52.49 1:45.68 1:31.45 1:36.95 1:47.92
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:36.69   1:45.40    Brazil 1:46.18 1:38.74 2:09.77 1:36.69 1:51.27
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:45.24   1:52.77    Brazil 1:57.99 1:45.24 1:56.44 1:54.45 1:47.42
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:45.91   1:55.41    Brazil 1:55.69 2:02.19 1:53.53 1:57.01 1:45.91
9 Key Yu Wan 1:46.93   1:59.31    Brazil 1:50.85 1:46.93 2:05.08 3:53.93 2:02.00
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:42.23   1:59.59    Brazil 2:03.51 1:48.57 2:06.68 1:42.23 2:10.49
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:49.72   2:03.97    Brazil 2:14.50 1:49.72 2:17.89 1:52.03 2:05.39
12 Gabriel Pinheiro 2:11.09   2:17.69    Brazil 2:11.09 2:20.15 2:20.64 2:34.25 2:12.27
13 Daniel Lehwing 1:46.43   2:18.41    Brazil 2:29.49 2:20.41 2:18.03 2:16.79 1:46.43
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:15.10   2:28.73    Brazil 2:28.21 2:15.10 2:21.06 2:36.91 2:37.06
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:16.80      Brazil 3:16.80 3:22.73
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.85   13.64    Brazil 14.44 13.74 13.09 10.85 14.08
2 Andrei dos Santos 12.29   15.54    Brazil 15.36 14.00 18.76 12.29 17.27
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.98   18.52    Brazil 19.27 17.40 20.45 16.98 18.90
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 15.15   18.94    Brazil 17.58 15.15 24.91 20.83 18.40
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.54   19.44    Brazil 18.54 19.39 24.92 19.35 19.57
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 15.25   19.80    Brazil 19.77 19.88 19.75 21.98 15.25
7 Diego Boasso Vera 15.04   19.90    Brazil 18.94 20.38 15.04 20.38 21.15
8 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 17.11   20.28    Brazil 18.87 21.01 20.97 21.05 17.11
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.38   24.45    Brazil 23.72 20.38 25.67 24.18 25.45
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 23.59   26.74    Brazil 27.53 25.20 23.59 30.42 27.50
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 20.29   27.67    Brazil 30.29 36.38 20.29 28.35 24.36
12 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 24.47   28.41    Brazil 30.02 30.65 30.08 24.47 25.12
13 Aharon Campoli Tono 24.77   30.25    Brazil 34.08 31.26 28.87 24.77 30.61
14 Key Yu Wan 27.48   31.70    Brazil 27.48 31.95 29.41 39.90 33.75
15 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.28   32.73    Brazil 32.12 17.28 29.53 37.91 36.54
16 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 31.22   35.24    Brazil 31.27 37.72 36.74 38.31 31.22
17 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 31.76   39.16    Brazil 39.72 37.55 31.76 40.21 1:06.86
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 35.62   39.17    Brazil 35.62 1:01.08 41.51 40.06 35.94
19 Nicolas Perez 39.76   41.80    Brazil 48.65 39.82 41.16 44.43 39.76
20 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 39.40   41.97    Brazil 39.40 41.25 43.70 45.31 40.96
21 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 39.38   43.46    Brazil 39.38 1:00.32 42.96 46.47 40.94
22 Gabriel Pinheiro 41.25   43.89    Brazil 42.45 45.48 41.25 51.74 43.75
23 Felipe Cardim 40.68   44.92    Brazil 44.86 48.86 44.44 45.46 40.68
24 Beni Issler 39.68   47.53    Brazil 47.57 54.45 53.37 41.65 39.68
25 Fabio De'Rose 43.62   48.25    Brazil 1:15.78 55.90 43.62 44.26 44.60
26 Rafael Yukio Omiya 49.80   58.24    Brazil 1:01.70 49.80 50.88 1:02.13 1:03.15
27 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 53.10   1:10.02    Brazil 57.15 53.10 1:33.40 1:31.47 1:01.43
28 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 55.94   DNF    Brazil 55.94 1:18.30 DNF 1:44.83 DNF
29 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:02.08      Brazil 1:12.63 1:02.08
30 Leonardo Paixão Cruz 1:02.58      Brazil 1:08.99 1:02.58
31 Bruna Bazaluk Machado Videira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
31 Gabriel Catóia DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.75   11.52   SAR  Brazil 11.25 13.24 11.79 11.52 10.75
2 Andrei dos Santos 13.44   15.21    Brazil 13.44 16.94 14.60 17.94 14.10
3 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 16.96   18.97    Brazil 26.46 17.91 16.96 18.34 20.67
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 16.11   19.00    Brazil 26.31 19.84 17.92 19.24 16.11
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.80   19.26    Brazil 20.17 17.98 16.80 20.12 19.68
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.11   19.31    Brazil 20.53 20.32 17.09 21.20 16.11
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 17.51   20.18    Brazil 17.83 23.42 19.29 24.70 17.51
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 20.61   21.05    Brazil 20.61 21.05 22.63 20.96 21.13
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.50   24.38    Brazil 21.87 19.50 28.57 30.59 22.69
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 26.20   28.43    Brazil 26.94 31.16 27.20 32.12 26.20
11 Diego Boasso Vera 20.11   28.71    Brazil 30.77 33.60 42.39 20.11 21.75
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 27.58   30.23    Brazil 30.07 31.43 30.09 30.52 27.58
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:08.25   1:23.67    Brazil 1:41.71 1:21.06 1:08.25
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:54.94   2:01.93    Brazil 1:54.94 2:03.08 2:07.77
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:38.96   2:14.89    Brazil 1:38.96 2:01.07 3:04.63
4 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 1:28.97   2:17.71    Brazil 1:39.51 1:28.97 3:44.66
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:35.42   2:37.17    Brazil 1:46.27 1:35.42 4:29.83
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2:21.09   DNF    Brazil 3:09.06 2:21.09 DNF
7 Key Yu Wan 3:02.50   DNF    Brazil 3:18.41 3:02.50 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 48.43   54.18    Brazil 52.34 1:00.28 49.93 48.43 1:05.44
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:02.84   1:05.24    Brazil 1:06.68 1:10.74 1:03.11 1:05.92 1:02.84
3 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:05.36   1:13.07    Brazil 1:06.34 1:13.56 1:19.32 1:05.36 1:20.29
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:09.40   1:17.10    Brazil 1:23.13 1:09.40 1:19.00 1:20.23 1:12.06
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:10.59   1:18.48    Brazil 1:22.64 1:15.77 1:17.96 1:21.72 1:10.59
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:32.14   1:38.84    Brazil 1:39.12 1:32.14 1:32.82 1:51.84 1:44.58
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:40.20   1:44.36    Brazil 1:43.73 1:43.67 1:48.56 1:45.69 1:40.20
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:33.89   1:45.96    Brazil 1:56.30 1:39.72 1:46.19 1:51.97 1:33.89
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:29.41   1:47.88    Brazil 1:57.94 1:44.58 1:58.45 1:41.12 1:29.41
10 Diego Boasso Vera 1:44.27   1:53.90    Brazil 2:20.40 1:44.27 1:52.14 1:54.67 1:54.90
11 Felipe Cardim 2:03.58      Brazil 2:03.58 2:16.11
12 Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge 2:32.68      Brazil 2:32.68 2:42.11
13 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.43   3.86    Brazil 3.73 6.89 3.65 4.19 3.43
2 Felipe Cardim 3.57   4.04    Brazil 3.60 3.57 4.45 4.39 4.14
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.49   4.84    Brazil 4.85 4.69 3.49 4.97 6.30
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.81   4.86    Brazil 3.81 5.44 3.98 7.32 5.17
5 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.32   5.17    Brazil 5.62 4.66 5.24 4.32 6.71
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.64   5.86    Brazil 4.64 8.30 6.93 4.68 5.97
7 Key Yu Wan 4.07   6.54    Brazil 4.07 7.77 7.55 4.67 7.41
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 3.94   6.57    Brazil 6.58 3.94 9.02 8.82 4.30
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.89   6.66    Brazil 5.48 4.89 7.62 DNF 6.89
10 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.36   6.76    Brazil 7.79 5.35 7.23 4.36 7.71
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.93   7.18    Brazil 7.39 5.78 8.95 4.93 8.37
12 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.69   8.22    Brazil 8.28 10.51 6.69 9.16 7.23
13 Diego Boasso Vera 6.09   8.54    Brazil 6.09 9.13 8.57 8.72 8.34
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.83   9.07    Brazil 5.83 8.13 15.14 8.48 10.61
15 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.55   9.29    Brazil 7.52 4.55 13.93 13.86 6.48
16 Augusto Rosa Esteves 6.85   9.30    Brazil 6.85 8.95 10.77 11.16 8.19
17 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.16   9.98    Brazil 10.04 6.16 12.53 10.23 9.68
18 Beni Issler 7.99   10.64    Brazil 7.99 11.46 15.12 10.37 10.09
19 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.48   12.83    Brazil 10.39 16.83 11.27 20.97 7.48
20 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 10.24   15.93    Brazil 10.24 17.70 22.27 16.96 13.12
21 Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge 14.09   16.09    Brazil 17.68 14.09 21.77 15.72 14.88
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 14.73   16.23    Brazil 14.90 17.34 17.17 16.62 14.73
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.55   20.15    Brazil 15.58 41.45 19.66 15.55 25.21
24 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 27.24   34.65    Brazil 48.08 45.67 29.94 27.24 28.34
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.50   3.78    Brazil 3.78 7.63 3.74 3.50 3.83
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.87   4.46    Brazil DNF 4.34 4.75 4.29 3.87
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.42   5.01    Brazil DNF 4.73 4.80 3.42 5.50
4 Felipe Cardim 3.48   5.03    Brazil 5.00 5.93 4.79 5.29 3.48
5 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.97   5.75    Brazil 5.27 6.79 8.33 5.19 4.97
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.72   6.18    Brazil 5.94 6.50 6.09 11.76 3.72
7 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.22   6.19    Brazil 6.11 5.22 7.18 6.05 6.42
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.10   6.57    Brazil 6.45 5.38 5.10 7.88 DNF
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.89   6.68    Brazil 6.79 6.34 6.90 DNF 4.89
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.34   7.01    Brazil 6.92 7.68 8.68 6.44 5.34
11 Key Yu Wan 6.02   7.56    Brazil 8.34 6.48 7.85 8.74 6.02
12 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.74   7.57    Brazil 8.78 8.32 6.30 8.10 5.74
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.29   8.54    Brazil 7.29 7.56 12.45 9.75 8.31
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.98   8.69    Brazil 7.88 10.72 7.67 10.52 5.98
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 6.07   8.80    Brazil 6.07 7.98 10.68 13.57 7.75
16 Diego Boasso Vera 6.35   10.48    Brazil 23.38 9.53 8.93 12.99 6.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.59   3.71    Brazil 4.21 3.78 3.59 3.66 3.69
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.84   4.47    Brazil 3.84 5.47 3.91 4.03 6.02
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.76   4.73    Brazil 5.42 6.29 2.76 3.89 4.87
4 Felipe Cardim 3.00   4.94    Brazil 5.53 4.68 3.00 4.62 5.95
5 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.19   5.63    Brazil 4.19 8.53 4.79 5.30 6.79
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.22   5.89    Brazil 4.43 6.29 4.22 9.61 6.94
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.79   6.34    Brazil 4.79 5.83 6.48 6.70 7.68
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.41   8.61    Brazil 5.93 8.27 5.41 12.22 11.63
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 3.68   4.11    Brazil 3.68 3.87 5.93 4.66 3.80
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.46   5.06    Brazil 3.46 4.96 5.87 5.66 4.56
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.06   5.19    Brazil 4.06 7.91 4.32 4.47 6.79
4 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.20   6.35    Brazil 8.05 6.68 5.46 6.91 5.20
5 Felipe Cardim 5.91   6.83    Brazil 5.91 6.43 11.25 6.10 7.97
6 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.68   7.86    Brazil 10.70 8.58 7.27 7.73 6.68
7 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.38   8.08    Brazil 8.74 6.87 9.38 8.64 6.38
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 7.70   8.32    Brazil 8.49 7.92 11.93 7.70 8.56
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.79   8.49    Brazil 7.79 8.71 9.36 7.82 8.95
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.49   8.59    Brazil 9.05 10.26 7.49 7.62 9.10
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.79   9.67    Brazil 11.26 8.69 6.79 9.07 17.03
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.59   10.04    Brazil 13.77 7.59 12.44 8.25 9.43
13 Diego Boasso Vera 7.83   10.17    Brazil 11.34 24.19 7.83 9.59 9.57
14 Augusto Rosa Esteves 7.15   12.88    Brazil 12.80 11.12 7.15 14.72 26.37
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 9.26   13.05    Brazil 9.26 15.65 20.85 10.48 13.02
16 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 6.84   13.17    Brazil 8.26 6.84 7.38 31.71 23.88
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 9.29   13.53    Brazil 9.46 14.53 16.59 18.54 9.29
18 Beni Issler 9.59   13.82    Brazil 9.59 12.32 18.22 11.59 17.54
19 Felipe Baldívio Freires 13.78   18.90    Brazil 17.64 28.92 20.54 18.53 13.78
20 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 18.81   23.32    Brazil 27.23 40.39 18.81 19.11 23.63
21 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 26.64   33.10    Brazil 38.12 35.83 26.64 29.32 34.14
22 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 23.75   52.44    Brazil 48.36 23.75 1:06.46 42.51 1:20.51
23 Daniel Lehwing 25.21   1:18.69    Brazil 1:22.24 25.21 DNF 50.01 1:43.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.20   3.75   NR  Brazil 3.20 3.71 5.82 3.97 3.57
2 Key Yu Wan 3.51   4.07    Brazil 4.23 4.17 5.14 3.80 3.51
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.34   4.48    Brazil 3.34 5.48 5.48 3.56 4.41
4 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.46   5.14    Brazil 4.91 4.46 5.76 6.98 4.76
5 Felipe Cardim 4.93   7.32    Brazil 7.12 9.13 8.04 4.93 6.79
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.85   7.87    Brazil 8.98 8.93 7.72 6.85 6.96
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.56   8.08    Brazil 8.72 8.43 10.99 7.10 4.56
8 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.12   8.65    Brazil 8.54 11.08 8.37 9.04 6.12
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.24   8.77    Brazil 7.79 8.83 9.69 7.24 11.88
10 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.70   9.35    Brazil 9.92 10.34 7.79 6.70 DNF
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.75   9.57    Brazil 8.75 10.15 8.98 9.59 19.07
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.15   SAR 10.18   NR  Brazil 11.40 7.15 9.01 10.12 11.51
2 Felipe Cardim 14.61   21.67    Brazil 18.52 27.23 19.25 14.61 DNF
3 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 18.21   22.57    Brazil 21.11 20.33 18.21 26.27 28.51
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 18.94   24.92    Brazil 35.42 30.84 21.44 22.49 18.94
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 27.45   31.16    Brazil 32.01 27.45 39.36 31.31 30.15
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 27.86   35.60    Brazil 39.16 39.64 33.71 27.86 33.93
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.38   57.33    Brazil 54.16 DNF 50.71 1:07.11 43.38
8 Beni Issler 38.37   59.20    Brazil 1:20.23 49.77 38.37 DNF 47.60
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 36.98   1:03.29    Brazil 1:49.84 36.98 1:19.20 56.38 54.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R U2 F' D B' F2 U' F' R F2 D2 B2 U2
A #2 B L2 U2 F' U2 B D2 U2 B D2 F U R U' L F L' D' F2 U2 F'
A #3 B2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 F R2 F2 U R D2 U' B' L' D R D B
A #4 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L D' B2 U2 L' D' L2 R' F L
A #5 D R' D' F B2 U' L' D' F' L' U2 R L2 U2 R F2 B2 L' F2
A Ex#1 L2 D' R2 D L2 D2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 R B2 U' F' D' U L2 B' R U
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 F R2 U' L F' L' D L2 B2 D L U' L'
B #1 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 R D2 U L2 D L2 D' F2 D' F D L2
B #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 F2 L R2 U L R' U' F L' R' D2 B L2
B #3 L D2 U2 R' D2 R' D2 L F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' F U' R F R2
B #4 F D2 L2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 U L' B2 U' R2 D2 L B2 R2 B' U
B #5 L' F2 R B R L' U R2 B D' F' R2 B' U2 F' B2 U2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F' R2 B D2 B2 U' B' L' R F' L R B2 U B' U'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' B R B D' L' B' U' L' F2 L F' R'
C #1 R' L D2 B' R F D R L' F' R2 U D2 L2 U' D2 F2 L2
C #2 F R2 B' U2 D F2 R2 B' D' L' B R L F2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2
C #3 B2 D' U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D U2 B R' B2 D' F L D B' D' R U2
C #4 D' L' F B2 L F D R2 B L' B D2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F2
C #5 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 D' U2 L' R B' D2 L' U' B D2 B' D F2
C Ex#1 R' B' L' U2 L2 B2 U2 D' F' R' F B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 R D L2 F' U2 F2 U' B U2 B' L2
D #1 B D2 F2 L' F2 B U' F R2 U2 D L' D2 B2 L B2 R L U2
D #2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D R2 D B' D R B' D B F D' F
D #3 U' B2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 R F U B D2 R' B' D' R F2
D #4 F2 L' D2 B2 R D2 L' F2 L B' L' F2 R2 B D2 F2 U B
D #5 D2 B U2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' R2 U' R U' B2 R' U' F' D' B
D Ex#1 F L2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 D R D L' R2 D2 U L2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 L U2 L' R2 D2 U B' D U2 F U R' B F U B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' U2 F D U2 L B R2 D U R' U2 B
A #2 F2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L' B L2 F' U2 B2 L B2 F
A #3 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D U B R U R D' L U2 L2 B F2 R2
A #4 U D' F' U' D R L' D B' R' U' F D2 F U2 B' L2 U2 D2 F'
A #5 D2 L2 B D2 U2 F U2 F2 D' B' L R2 U2 R2 D F' U2 R B'
A Ex#1 L U' D' B D2 R' D F D' F' U' L' U2 R' L U2 R D2
A Ex#2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 R D2 B2 F2 R D2 F' D' L F2 R' B U2 B2 R'
B #1 B2 R U2 F2 L' R2 U2 R' D2 F D' B F' L' U B' L2 F R'
B #2 U2 B R2 D2 L' U' L' B2 D L' D F2 R2 U2 D L2 B2 U' B2
B #3 F U2 B2 D' B L' D2 B2 D2 B2 R F' B2 D2 R2 L2 F L2 F'
B #4 U' R U2 F' U' L' F' R2 F L' U F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 L'
B #5 U L D L2 B L' U R' B' R U2 B U2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 B D2
B Ex#1 R' D L D2 F B2 D2 R B U L2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 F L2 D2 L' D R' D' B2 R' F'
C #1 F2 L U2 R2 U R B' R2 L D R' B2 U D R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 D'
C #2 F2 U D2 F' D' B U' D R' U F R2 U2 R' D2 R' L D2
C #3 F2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L' R' F' R2 D L D2 U2 B2 F L F' R
C #4 F2 L' D2 L R' U2 R' F D2 F R' D' U' B L F2 D' L2
C #5 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 U R' D L' R' D F2 R F' R B2
C Ex#1 B F D2 R2 B' U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B' U F2 R' B2 F D B' F' D'
C Ex#2 F' R F L' U R2 F L' F' R' U2 F' R2 L2 F' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 L F2 U' F D U2 F2 D2 F R2 U' F' L'
A #2 R2 U' L D' F' D F D' F' D' L' B2 D2 F' B2 D2 F R2
A #3 F2 R' B' L B D B R F' L2 D L' F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2
A #4 F' D2 F U2 F' L2 D2 R' D B2 F' U2 L F' R' F2 L2 U
A #5 F' D L' U B' R2 L2 B D2 F D2 R B2 L' F2 D2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 U' B' R2 B U2 B' L' F' D F' U' L2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 U
A Ex#2 U2 L' F' R U2 B U F' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 U2 R U2 R' F U' R U2
A #2 R' U2 F R U2 F2 R' U2 R U2 R
A #3 U R U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U R
A #4 U R' F2 U F U' F' R U R U2
A #5 U2 R2 U' R2 F U R U' R' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R U' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' U R2 U' R2 F R U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' U' F U' R2 U' F' U2 R U2
B #2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 U' R U' R U'
B #3 R' U2 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R' U'
B #4 R' U2 R U R' U F U2 F' U2 F
B #5 U' R' U2 F U R2 U R' U R U2
B Ex#1 U R' U F U' R2 U R' F R2 U'
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F R2 F' R2 U' F2 U' R
C #1 U R U' F R2 F' U' R' U R' F
C #2 R' U2 R F' U' R2 F U' F R U2
C #3 U' R' U' R2 U' F R' F U' F R
C #4 U R' F2 R U R U2 F' R' U' R'
C #5 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U F' U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 R F' R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 U' F R
C Ex#2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' R2 U' F R U' R' F'
A #2 R' U F R U R U' R U' F' R2
A #3 F R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R U' R' U'
A #4 R F U' R' F U2 R U' R' U' F
A #5 U' R' U' R U' R' U2 F' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F2 R U' F R2 F' R'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U R' U' F U2 R
B #1 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R U' F R
B #2 R U' R' U' R' U R U2 F' U' R'
B #3 R' F U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R2
B #4 R' U' F U' F R' F2 R2 U2 R' U
B #5 U' R' F' R U2 R' U2 F' R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U2 F2 U' R U2 R F'
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U F' U2 F' R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U F' U2 R U R' F' R2
A #2 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R F' U R U2
A #3 U F R U' R U' F' U' R2 F' U'
A #4 F R U F U2 F' R U R' F' U'
A #5 U2 F' U' R U' R' F R U R' U2
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' R U R
A Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 R' F U' F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F B' U L D2 B' R F' R D2 L D2 F2 B2 R' L2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B' D B' R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D2 F' D Rw' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw B2 Uw' Rw2 U' Fw2 B U'
A #2 B2 R B2 L2 F2 L2 R' F2 U' L' U B2 R' B' U2 L B' D L' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L B2 L D2 U2 R Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' L2 B R' Fw Rw Fw' F' B U L Fw'
A #3 F2 D F L B' D2 F U' F D2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L D2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' D2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B D Rw R U' Rw Fw' Rw D2 L Fw' Rw' Fw Rw'
A #4 D2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 L U R2 D' R F' U R' U F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F' B' D Fw2 L2 U Fw2 R2 L U' Rw' Fw2 R Fw L2 R' F' U Rw' Fw D'
A #5 L2 R2 F' L U F L U F' B2 U L2 U F2 U B2 D B2 U' B2 Fw2 U Rw2 U R' F2 L2 Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 L' U Fw' R' D2 L Fw R Uw R' F Rw D' Fw' D2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U2 D' B2 D' B' L B' D B2 D F R2 F' R2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 B' F' L' Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 F' D2 Uw Rw2 L' B D F Rw' B2 Rw B Rw2 Uw Fw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 B U2 F' D' R' F R' B F2 L' D L B2 U Rw2 F' U' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F Uw2 L2 Rw' B2 F' L D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' L2 Fw D Rw2
B #1 B2 U' D2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F' U' B U' L' D2 B' L D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 D B2 Fw' R2 D' R2 B' L2 Rw F D2 Rw2 Fw' B D2
B #2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 B R2 F U' B' R F L D F U2 B2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' L2 Uw2 D R2 F' D B2 Rw' U R' Fw2 Rw' R' Fw Rw Fw' U' F' Uw' L'
B #3 B R2 U L F D' F B U F' L2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D B2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 F' R L' F' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' D' R2 D' F' Fw Rw' D2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw' B
B #4 L2 D L2 D2 L2 U R2 D L2 U B' U R' B D' B' D R2 F' Rw2 U R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R U Rw2 F2 L2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 D2 R U' Uw F2 B Uw' R2 Uw' R
B #5 F' L2 D B2 U' L D R F' R2 U F2 B L2 B L2 U2 B' D2 B Rw2 F2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 B' Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 F U F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw R Uw' F2 Uw' R2
B Ex#1 D2 B' R2 F L2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 B L D' B L U2 B2 F2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' B U2 L Fw2 R F2 U2 L Uw Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw Fw' D U2 Rw Uw' Fw2 L
B Ex#2 B' R2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 B R' B2 U R' F2 L' F2 R2 F D Uw2 F Rw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 D' L2 F2 Uw2 D B Rw' F2 U Rw' Fw' D F' Rw' Fw2 L' Uw' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 U2 R2 F B2 L2 D2 B' U B2 U' B2 L F' U' B2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L Uw2 R2 Fw2 D2 L' U' B2 U' Rw2 Fw F' U' Fw2 L2 F Uw R2 Fw' Rw' Uw D' L'
A #2 B D2 B L2 B' D2 B' U2 L' B' D B2 U2 F B2 L' F2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 D U2 Fw2 U' B' U' Rw2 U2 B' D2 Rw' U2 B' L B' Fw U' R' Fw2 R' Uw Fw L2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 D L2 U R2 L2 B' D2 R2 L D' R' B' D L2 D Uw2 F Rw2 D F2 U2 B L2 Uw2 D Fw2 F L F L2 Uw2 D2 Fw' L Uw Rw' D R2 Fw R'
A #4 U2 B' U2 R2 F' B2 R2 B U2 B2 R U L2 U R2 L' U R2 B R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' L' U2 R Uw2 B2 U Fw2 D2 L' Fw' D' F2 Rw2 Uw' F' U L Uw2 Rw U2
A #5 D2 R' U2 R U2 L F2 R2 U2 F' L' U L' F' D U L' B2 D2 B Fw2 R' L' B' Rw2 L' F Uw2 L2 F Uw U' R L2 Fw2 B U Rw Fw B' R2 Uw2 B'
A Ex#1 U L B L' R2 F' L U R D2 B F D2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U R2 D' R B2 D Fw2 U' L Fw2 L' F R2 U Fw' U2 Uw Fw R' D' Rw2 Uw Fw'
A Ex#2 D F2 D L2 B2 U' B2 U L' B2 L B2 D F' D' B D R2 Uw2 B' R F2 L Uw2 Rw2 D2 R F L R2 F' Uw B' Uw R2 Uw R2 Rw Fw' Rw L2 F2 Rw' D2
B #1 F' D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 D' R' D' F2 D' R' B R U Rw2 F L Uw2 B Uw2 B' R' B2 L' B Uw' F' Uw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw' D2 Fw' Rw B U2 L Uw2
B #2 U2 B R' L' D' L' F D L' B R2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 R' F2 R2 F2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 R B2 R2 D2 Rw2 L2 B L2 Fw Rw2 R2 F Uw' Fw' B Rw2 Fw F R'
B #3 R D2 F2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 F' B' L' D L R' B2 D L2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 D' U F2 L B2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw' B Uw2 Fw D' B' Rw Fw' U Rw2 Uw' R L'
B #4 B L B R U' F2 L B D' L' B' R2 F L2 F' U2 F D2 L2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L B2 D2 F Uw2 D' R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' Uw B2 D2 Rw L2
B #5 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R B2 L' D2 U L' F' R' B' D' R2 B2 U2 F2 L Rw2 D2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw' F' Uw2 U L' D Fw' D' B Rw Fw' R2 Fw
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 B L' D' L' F2 R' D2 L F D Rw2 D' F' Rw2 U' R2 D R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' Rw F' D' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw' R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B' U2 L' U2 B' L F2 U2 F' R D' L2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 D Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 U F Rw2 F2 D Rw Fw2 Rw' B2 L' Uw D Fw D2 R F' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Lw Fw2 L' U2 Fw' U2 Uw2 Fw D' F Bw D' Uw2 L2 F' Rw R2 B2 Uw F Fw Lw' Fw2 L2 Uw' L D2 Dw2 R' F D' Bw Fw' R' F2 D' Fw2 U2 Lw' R' D' F' Fw' R Dw Fw' Uw2 Dw2 D' R B' D R F2 R2 Lw2 F' B D
A #2 D' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw U2 R Dw R' B' Rw2 F2 L2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' L Lw2 B Fw Bw' R2 D' R2 F' Rw B' F R' Fw' F' Bw' L Fw' D' Uw L Dw2 B Bw U2 L Dw Lw2 Dw Fw D2 B Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 B2
A #3 R' F Lw2 B Bw' L F L' Lw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' Dw' F2 Rw' F' R' Bw' Dw Uw' Fw2 R' U Dw2 R' F2 Dw2 R' D' F2 B' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 B' L D U2 R F Fw L' Rw Lw2 B2 D' Lw' L Dw F2 L Fw2 Dw' F2 R' L Uw Fw
A #4 U D2 Rw2 Lw U2 Uw Rw2 U D' F2 L' D2 Uw R B Uw U D2 Bw' Rw U2 L' Rw2 Dw Uw2 D F' U2 D Dw2 L' Rw Uw' Fw2 Lw D U' R L2 D2 R' D' Lw2 D2 F Bw U' Lw' Bw D' Rw2 Dw Lw2 U2 D B Bw2 F2 R2 Rw
A #5 Rw2 Fw' F Lw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 B' Rw F2 Uw' B Lw' D Fw' F' B2 R U2 Lw' Dw2 D F2 Rw' R Uw2 Rw2 R2 L B Dw2 Fw2 B Lw F' Bw R Fw F' L R' Rw2 Dw' L' F U L' Bw2 Dw U L' Fw' F' Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 D' Dw2 Lw
A Ex#1 Dw F2 Fw Dw' Rw2 B2 Rw' D2 R Dw' U L D L' Bw Fw' L U' Rw2 F B2 R' F' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' Lw' F2 U' Dw R Lw2 Dw' R Bw F Fw2 Lw L2 Uw' Fw F' Rw' D2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' F Rw F2 Lw Uw Fw Uw2 F' Uw Bw B Uw
A Ex#2 D R U2 Bw' R2 U2 Rw R' D2 B' Fw2 Rw' Bw B2 D2 U' Bw2 R' Dw Bw' Uw B' Bw D Fw R Bw D Uw L2 Bw U' Bw Dw' Bw L B2 U' L R2 B2 Bw2 F Rw U' F' Uw Fw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Fw' Dw Bw' Fw' Rw2 Bw' F2
B #1 Uw2 R' Dw2 B2 F Dw R2 Fw2 L' Bw2 R' Uw R2 D2 Rw' U2 R F2 Bw L' U Rw2 F2 U2 Lw' Rw' U Uw' F2 Dw2 U' L2 R2 Bw2 D' Rw' Bw2 Uw' Bw' D' B2 F Fw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' B' R2 Uw Lw' B Fw2 Lw' U Lw2 Bw2 Uw R Bw2 B2
B #2 B' D B2 Lw' B2 U2 Bw Fw' L B' Dw' Uw' U' F Fw L2 Bw R2 Rw2 L' Fw' U' F' B2 Rw' B' Dw' R2 U' Bw' Lw U2 Bw D' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' B L2 B' U2 Dw' D' Bw' L Lw R' U' R2 Rw' U' Bw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw L2 Uw' Bw'
B #3 R' F L' U2 Dw' B L Dw' Bw D' Uw' Fw' Dw2 D' Lw F' R' D2 R' F Uw2 B2 L' Lw' B D2 B' D' Fw2 U' L2 Rw U Bw Uw L Rw F' Uw' U2 L Dw' F' L R' F Bw Rw2 R' Bw Dw D2 Bw2 F' Rw' L' U Bw Fw Uw2
B #4 Bw Fw2 F' Uw Fw' L2 Lw2 D2 U' Fw Rw' U2 F Rw2 U2 Bw' L R2 Dw' R2 Uw' Bw L2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw Dw L F2 Dw Uw' B2 Lw' Fw' R2 D2 R2 Fw' B2 Lw2 U2 Fw Lw' U2 Rw F Bw2 Fw' B' Uw L F D Bw' Fw L2 R2 Rw' B2
B #5 D U Bw2 B' R' Lw' Fw D2 F Bw2 R' U Uw R U' Uw' Bw Rw2 B L Dw' Lw L Uw2 Fw D2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' U' F2 D' Uw' Bw' Uw2 Dw' U2 Bw D2 F' Dw B Bw D2 R' Uw' Rw D' Dw' U2 F' L' Bw Fw2 L' R Dw B U
B Ex#1 Dw Fw2 R2 F2 U R' F' Dw2 L Uw L2 D Lw2 U Lw' D2 Rw Bw2 U D' Bw' L F' U2 Lw' R2 Fw' U Uw2 Bw Dw B R2 Uw' Fw2 R' Fw F2 Rw2 U2 R' U' Rw2 B2 Uw D B' Uw' Rw' R2 U2 R2 B U2 Bw' Lw D F Bw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 Lw' Uw D' Lw' Bw2 B' Rw2 Lw Bw U2 Uw2 B2 R L' F2 L' B2 Uw' Dw R' B2 U Lw B2 Uw2 B2 Lw R' F' Dw2 D2 F2 D' L B' R2 Fw' R2 L' Rw2 F' L2 B2 Fw' F' Dw L' Uw Bw2 Uw U' Fw' U2 L' Uw' D Dw' L' Dw' Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 D F' D R' U' B D F' U2 F2 R' D2 F
A #2 F' U2 D F D' R U B' U2 B' U2 F2 U2 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 R U2
A #3 L' U2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 L B' D U' F' D' L B' L2 U2 F2
A #4 D' U R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D' F U2 L D2 U' B F2 L2 R' B2 L'
A #5 U2 R2 D2 R2 B' L F2 D F R F' D B2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 B L2 B2 U R F' R' L2 F' R' F2 D2 B2 U2 D2 R F2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 R L F2 D' B U2 L F' L2 B' L' B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2
B #1 U' B U' R B L' F L' F' D' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 F B
B #2 L2 R F2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 U2 R' B' R' F' U2 R' F2 U B' D L
B #3 L2 B' R U L2 D R2 F' L U2 L' D2 R2 L2 F2 D R2 U2 B2
B #4 U2 F2 L' D B' L' B' U2 R F' D2 B2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 F R2
B #5 R2 B' D2 U2 B L2 F D2 F' U2 B2 U F L B R' D' U' B' L U'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 R U2 F D' B R B L2 D' F
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B R2 F' L' D' B' R' D2 B2 U' B2 R' F2
C #1 B' U' F2 B2 D' F' R2 D2 B' D2 B2 R F2 R L2 D2 B2 R' D2
C #2 R2 D2 B2 D U' B2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' F' U F D L U2 L' F2 D'
C #3 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 B' L2 B U2 F2 U B' R' F' L' R F' U2 L2
C #4 R L2 B U F' D' R B U' F' U2 F2 U' L2 U' D2 F2 U L2 D L2
C #5 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' F D2 L' D2 R F2 D L2 U F' R
C Ex#1 R' U2 B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' L' R' B2 U' F2 L2 R2 F R2
C Ex#2 B' D R F' U R2 L D B' D2 L F2 L2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' F2 L U2 B' L F2 L2 F' D' R2 D2 B2 R' D2 L B2 R' U2
A #2 B2 U2 L' U2 R D2 L' D2 R F' R' U' R2 F R B F' U L
A #3 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B D' U2 R U B2 R2 D R B' U2
A #4 L B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 F L2 F D2 U2 F2 L' U L2 F R2
A #5 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D U2 L' R2 F D B2 R' U' B' D B2 D
A Ex#1 B D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F' D' R F R' U L' B F2 U2 F L2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' R2 B2 D2 L' D2 U' R' B2 U F2 D' U2 F R U'
B #1 D R F B2 R B U2 B2 L' F R' U2 L B2 L' F2 L2 U2
B #2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' B F D' U' L' U F2 R D' F' U
B #3 L2 F' D2 U2 B L2 F' U2 B' U' R U2 R' U R B' L D2 F'
B #4 D R' L2 F R' B' R F2 R D2 R L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D'
B #5 U2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 R U' R B' F' D R' F L2 F U'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' R U F' D2 B2 F2 D B L B R'
B Ex#2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B R2 F' D' U F' R' D2 U' L' U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F U' D B' L2 U D F R2 L' D2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 F
A #2 U' F2 R' D' L2 F U B L' U2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 D
A #3 D R2 L B' L' D2 F' B2 D R B L2 U2 F D2 F' R2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 U' R2 U R2 F L2 U' F' L B2 R D2 B2 F2 U
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D R2 D U' L2 U2 L' D L2 R2 U' F' D2 R' F U2 R2
B #1 B2 U B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 R2 U L U' R' B D' L2 B' U2 L2 B F2
B #2 B2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D R B' F2 L B' R D' U L
B #3 D U F2 U' R2 U' L2 U B D U F D2 F L' D' B F' R
B Ex#1 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 B F L2 B' U L R' F2 D B' U' L2 R2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 L D2 F' B U' L U' R' B D' L' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 L' D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R' U' R' B L' R' L' u r
A #2 R' U L' U B L' R L' R L' U u r
A #3 B L' B L' R L B L' R' B R' l' r
A #4 B' U R' L R' L' U L' U' B R' u l' r
A #5 R U R' B' L R' B L R L' U u' l r
A Ex#1 U' L R' U' L' U' L R' L' U' L' u' l' b
A Ex#2 B' L' B' U' B' L' U R U R' L u' l' r
B #1 L U' L' U' B' R U L R' U' B' u' r'
B #2 L' U R L B U' R L U B U u' l b
B #3 B' L B U B' R' U' B L' U' B u r' b'
B #4 L B R' B' L R B R U B U l' r' b
B #5 B' U L U' B' L' B R L' U B' l'
B Ex#1 U' B' U' B U' R' B L' B' R L r' b
B Ex#2 B U' B L' U L' B' L R L R' u' l r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L B' U' R U' R' B U' R l' r'
A #2 L' B' L U' B R U R' L R B l' r b
A #3 U L B' L' U' B' U L' U' B' L u l' r b
A #4 U' B' U R U' L' R L' B' U R' u' l b'
A #5 U' L' R' U' L R L R L' R' B
A Ex#1 R U' L R' B R B R U' B' R u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 L U B L U' R B' L' R' U L' l r' b'
B #1 L' U' B' U R L B U L R' L' u l' r b
B #2 U' B' U R B' U R' L' U B' U u r' b'
B #3 B U' B U' L' B L' U' B R U' u l r'
B #4 L B R' U' L R' L U B R B l' b'
B #5 L' B R' U L' B' L' R' L' B U' l' b'
B Ex#1 U' L' R B R B U B R L' U'
B Ex#2 B U' L B L' U R' L' U' B' R u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B' R' U' R' B' U' L' B' L' u r b
A #2 B' L U' L' U' L B' U R B' R' l' r b'
A #3 L B L R' L' U B R L U' B' l' r' b
A #4 R B' R U L R' U B' U' R B l r'
A #5 B' R' U' L B R' U' B' U' R L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' B' U' R' L' B R B' R B' U' l r b'
A Ex#2 B' L B L B' R' B U L U' B u' l'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L U' B U L' B U' R'
A #2 U B L U' B R' U' R U L B'
A #3 L U B' R' U' B' U' L U' L B
A #4 B L R L B' L' U' L' U' L U
A #5 B L B R' U B' U' L U B' R'
A Ex#1 U L R' U B R B L B U' L
A Ex#2 L U L' U' R L' B R B R L'
B #1 U L U L B R' B' L U' B R
B #2 U R B U' B' U B' U R L U'
B #3 B L R B U L' U L U R L
B #4 U L R' U L B R' L' B' R B
B #5 L U B' R B' R' B R' U L' B
B Ex#1 B L' R B' U B L B U' R B
B Ex#2 L U L B U R B U' R' L R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L U' L R B R' U B
A #2 B L B' R' L R L U B R' U
A #3 U L R' U B U' R U' L' B' U'
A #4 U B L U B L R' B R L' R
A #5 R B U' R U' R L R U' R B
A Ex#1 B L B R' U' B R B L' U B
A Ex#2 L R U L' B' R' L U' B R' L'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (2,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-4,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (3,5) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2)
B #1 (-3,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
B #2 (-2,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2)
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (-4,0)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.53   11.68   11.49 12.27 10.53 11.28 12.45
Second round 4 9.44   10.61   11.00 9.44 9.92 10.90 12.54
First round 10 9.73   12.61   9.73 9.77 13.90 14.17 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.10   3.29   3.22 3.30 3.10 6.93 3.35
Second round 1 2.20   3.08   2.95 6.67 3.90 2.20 2.39
First round 3 3.11   3.54   3.39 3.63 3.61 3.11 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.46   48.72   49.30 47.80 49.06 45.46 51.11
Combined First round 4 41.76   47.78   46.50 51.21 47.67 41.76 49.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:40.44   1:43.45   1:41.53 1:40.44 1:43.84 1:44.98 1:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.80   19.26   20.17 17.98 16.80 20.12 19.68
Combined First round 4 15.15   18.94   17.58 15.15 24.91 20.83 18.40
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.50   13.61   11.50 14.74 15.62 12.37 13.73
Second round 11 9.70   12.99   14.15 12.34 9.70 17.76 12.48
First round 11 11.80   12.73   11.80 14.57 12.74 12.90 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.32   5.88   7.85 4.32 5.57 7.24 4.83
First round 12 4.93   5.70   4.93 5.38 9.99 5.06 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.33   1:03.83   59.21 1:04.22 58.33 1:08.07 DNF
Combined First round 11 52.72   57.85   52.72 DNF 54.33 1:01.95 57.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.91   1:55.41   1:55.69 2:02.19 1:53.53 1:57.01 1:45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.77   30.25   34.08 31.26 28.87 24.77 30.61
Pyraminx Second round 9 4.89   6.68   6.79 6.34 6.90 DNF 4.89
First round 15 4.55   9.29   7.52 4.55 13.93 13.86 6.48
Skewb Final 4 4.46   5.14   4.91 4.46 5.76 6.98 4.76
First round 4 5.20   6.35   8.05 6.68 5.46 6.91 5.20
Square-1 Final 9 36.98   1:03.29   1:49.84 36.98 1:19.20 56.38 54.29
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.33   10.80   9.50 11.40 11.49 9.33 12.03
Second round 3 10.07   10.56   10.07 10.36 10.93 DNF 10.38
First round 6 9.19   10.41   10.33 9.19 9.85 13.14 11.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:28.97   2:17.71   1:39.51 1:28.97 3:44.66
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:14.20   1:46.91   1:52.81 1:47.96 1:39.95 1:14.20 2:58.11
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.67   11.72   12.88 10.83 13.03 11.44 9.67
Second round 5 9.04   10.68   10.06 10.33 15.12 9.04 11.64
First round 3 9.22   10.11   9.22 9.51 10.47 14.22 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.07   5.49   5.78 5.20 6.02 5.48 4.07
First round 10 4.79   5.08   4.79 5.71 5.11 5.22 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.78   1:11.40   1:14.56 1:13.08 1:22.67 1:06.56 1:01.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44   15.21   13.44 16.94 14.60 17.94 14.10
Combined First round 2 12.29   15.54   15.36 14.00 18.76 12.29 17.27
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:13.34   1:20.39   1:13.34 1:22.72 1:37.87 1:18.51 1:19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 19.75   31.83   42.95 24.30 19.75 37.96 33.22
Pyraminx First round 24 27.24   34.65   48.08 45.67 29.94 27.24 28.34
Skewb First round 22 23.75   52.44   48.36 23.75 1:06.46 42.51 1:20.51
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.62   14.96   14.66 14.82 15.39 15.75 13.62
First round 17 12.00   16.94   18.77 12.00 17.58 15.02 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.61   6.76   4.61 8.46 7.01 DNF 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.71   56.48   56.33 47.71 54.55 1:06.81 58.55
Combined First round 12 54.08   1:00.48   1:04.81 1:03.75 1:02.11 55.58 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:49.72   2:03.97   2:14.50 1:49.72 2:17.89 1:52.03 2:05.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.20   28.43   26.94 31.16 27.20 32.12 26.20
Combined First round 11 20.29   27.67   30.29 36.38 20.29 28.35 24.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:21.09   DNF   3:09.06 2:21.09 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:40.20   1:44.36   1:43.73 1:43.67 1:48.56 1:45.69 1:40.20
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.07   8.80   6.07 7.98 10.68 13.57 7.75
First round 16 6.85   9.30   6.85 8.95 10.77 11.16 8.19
Skewb First round 14 7.15   12.88   12.80 11.12 7.15 14.72 26.37
Square-1 Final 6 27.86   35.60   39.16 39.64 33.71 27.86 33.93
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves    Brazil
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 48.01   1:06.73   1:13.92 1:07.76 48.01 58.51 1:16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 16.12   29.86   44.31 28.72 16.12 38.43 22.44
Skewb First round 21 26.64   33.10   38.12 35.83 26.64 29.32 34.14
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.40   21.79   22.27 21.94 21.22 19.40 22.20
First round 24 16.98   20.49   18.56 25.97 16.98 23.79 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.66   5.22   5.39 5.82 4.66 5.47 4.80
First round 16 5.49   6.47   5.49 7.13 7.78 5.83 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:27.80   1:42.17   1:27.80 1:37.03 2:05.55 1:43.76 1:45.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 39.68   47.53   47.57 54.45 53.37 41.65 39.68
Pyraminx First round 18 7.99   10.64   7.99 11.46 15.12 10.37 10.09
Skewb First round 18 9.59   13.82   9.59 12.32 18.22 11.59 17.54
Square-1 Final 8 38.37   59.20   1:20.23 49.77 38.37 DNF 47.60
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 41.32   49.01   45.29 56.69 50.71 51.04 41.32
Skewb First round 11 6.79   9.67   11.26 8.69 6.79 9.07 17.03
Brenda Cevera Rutka    Brazil
Brenda Cevera Rutka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:27.99   1:34.85   1:29.20 1:43.51 1:50.74 1:31.83 1:27.99
Bruna Bazaluk Machado Videira    Brazil
Bruna Bazaluk Machado Videira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:18.10   1:32.17   1:32.82 1:39.55 2:41.54 1:24.15 1:18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 39.72   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 1:48.69 39.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.50   18.45   16.34 26.35 16.17 22.85 12.50
First round 23 14.27   20.45   28.70 14.27 20.13 20.13 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   5.49   5.93 5.25 3.66 5.64 5.58
Second round 4 2.24   3.99   4.62 4.45 3.89 3.64 2.24
First round 6 3.10   4.18   4.02 6.08 3.83 4.68 3.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 39.38   43.46   39.38 1:00.32 42.96 46.47 40.94
Pyraminx Final 5 4.19   5.63   4.19 8.53 4.79 5.30 6.79
Second round 7 5.22   6.19   6.11 5.22 7.18 6.05 6.42
First round 5 4.32   5.17   5.62 4.66 5.24 4.32 6.71
Skewb First round 16 6.84   13.17   8.26 6.84 7.38 31.71 23.88
Bruno Gomes    Brazil
Bruno Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 52.47   1:05.46   1:17.47 1:07.25 1:08.66 52.47 1:00.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.90   20.01   32.53 10.90 24.66 16.87 18.51
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.26   10.78   11.96 9.79 9.26 11.90 10.66
Second round 8 9.48   11.03   12.11 10.49 11.25 9.48 11.36
First round 8 9.55   10.88   11.34 9.55 9.70 11.78 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.73   3.27   3.24 3.54 3.03 3.67 2.73
Second round 6 2.41   4.32   3.67 4.24 5.05 2.41 DNF
First round 2 2.92   3.39   2.92 3.54 3.15 3.68 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.77   47.23   46.57 39.77 50.50 50.99 44.61
Combined First round 6 45.94   49.48   53.53 47.82 45.94 47.10 1:55.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.11   19.00   26.31 19.84 17.92 19.24 16.11
Combined First round 6 15.25   19.80   19.77 19.88 19.75 21.98 15.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:33.89   1:45.96   1:56.30 1:39.72 1:46.19 1:51.97 1:33.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84   4.47   3.84 5.47 3.91 4.03 6.02
Second round 3 3.42   5.01   DNF 4.73 4.80 3.42 5.50
First round 4 3.81   4.86   3.81 5.44 3.98 7.32 5.17
Skewb Final 3 3.34   4.48   3.34 5.48 5.48 3.56 4.41
First round 2 3.46   5.06   3.46 4.96 5.87 5.66 4.56
Caique Urtado Coelho    Brazil
Caique Urtado Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 37.35   48.40   49.25 42.57 53.38 56.50 37.35
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 41.99   51.27   56.79 41.99 49.65 1:01.23 47.37
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.01   1:24.39   1:21.01 1:25.47 1:31.52 1:22.25 1:25.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.43   2:18.41   2:29.49 2:20.41 2:18.03 2:16.79 1:46.43
Skewb First round 23 25.21   1:18.69   1:22.24 25.21 DNF 50.01 1:43.82
Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge    Brazil
Daniela Kuwana de Haidar Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.31   39.09   47.87 37.23 34.31 40.02 40.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.67   15.12   16.32 14.74 7.67 14.30 18.46
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:32.68     2:32.68 2:42.11
Pyraminx First round 21 14.09   16.09   17.68 14.09 21.77 15.72 14.88
Danilo Bueno Machado    Brazil
Danilo Bueno Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 40.35   46.01   49.44 DNF 41.18 40.35 47.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.60   15.39   25.14 19.81 12.60 12.69 13.66
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.94   11.04   10.08 9.94 12.13 10.92 12.20
Second round 2 8.59   9.62   10.77 9.05 9.06 10.76 8.59
First round 5 8.59   10.30   12.51 9.17 8.59 11.28 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.35   4.20   4.22 5.50 3.35 4.48 3.91
Second round 2 3.13   3.75   4.91 4.44 3.43 3.37 3.13
First round 8 3.37   4.40   4.78 3.80 4.62 3.37 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.96   40.35   42.72 37.96 41.58 40.89 38.57
Combined First round 2 38.33   39.84   42.82 38.95 38.33 39.26 41.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.23   1:15.28   1:17.68 1:16.01 1:13.29 1:16.55 1:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.11   28.71   30.77 33.60 42.39 20.11 21.75
Combined First round 7 15.04   19.90   18.94 20.38 15.04 20.38 21.15
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:44.27   1:53.90   2:20.40 1:44.27 1:52.14 1:54.67 1:54.90
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.35   10.48   23.38 9.53 8.93 12.99 6.35
First round 13 6.09   8.54   6.09 9.13 8.57 8.72 8.34
Skewb First round 13 7.83   10.17   11.34 24.19 7.83 9.59 9.57
Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento    Brazil
Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.49   19.82   18.96 22.18 15.49 18.31 32.16
First round 25 18.58   21.61   22.60 18.81 37.99 23.42 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.35   10.32   11.15 10.21 16.01 7.35 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:21.54   1:31.76   1:27.27 1:35.24 1:32.78 1:54.83 1:21.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 53.10   1:10.02   57.15 53.10 1:33.40 1:31.47 1:01.43
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 10.24   15.93   10.24 17.70 22.27 16.96 13.12
Skewb First round 20 18.81   23.32   27.23 40.39 18.81 19.11 23.63
Enzo Augusto Pinto    Brazil
Enzo Augusto Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.24   28.52   32.80 26.79 26.87 23.24 31.89
First round 32 24.67   27.04   29.92 31.31 24.67 24.93 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.88   11.39   9.88 12.15 11.47 12.53 10.54
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.67   11.58   15.94 10.63 14.32 8.67 9.78
Second round 9 9.62   11.13   11.52 10.92 11.33 11.13 9.62
First round 12 11.26   12.95   11.26 13.33 12.89 12.62 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.69   5.33   4.75 5.67 5.56 6.25 4.69
Second round 8 3.99   4.56   5.08 4.25 5.05 4.37 3.99
First round 5 3.00   3.82   3.00 3.70 4.02 3.73 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.86   42.38   36.86 42.74 43.82 40.57 45.40
Combined First round 3 37.05   42.26   46.63 41.28 37.05 47.29 38.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.75   1:34.35   1:37.30 1:27.75 1:36.59 1:29.16 1:46.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.50   24.38   21.87 19.50 28.57 30.59 22.69
Combined First round 12 24.47   28.41   30.02 30.65 30.08 24.47 25.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.84   1:05.24   1:06.68 1:10.74 1:03.11 1:05.92 1:02.84
Pyraminx First round 17 6.16   9.98   10.04 6.16 12.53 10.23 9.68
Skewb Final 7 4.56   8.08   8.72 8.43 10.99 7.10 4.56
First round 9 7.79   8.49   7.79 8.71 9.36 7.82 8.95
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.78   26.74   29.45 21.78 26.74 24.03 29.56
First round 29 22.80   23.56   22.96 23.26 22.80 24.45 27.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.62   48.25   1:15.78 55.90 43.62 44.26 44.60
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.85   34.06   23.85 35.27 35.43 31.47 53.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 17.10   19.82   32.81 22.70 17.10 17.75 19.02
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:38.96   2:14.89   1:38.96 2:01.07 3:04.63
Pyraminx First round 22 14.73   16.23   14.90 17.34 17.17 16.62 14.73
Skewb First round 19 13.78   18.90   17.64 28.92 20.54 18.53 13.78
Square-1 Final 7 43.38   57.33   54.16 DNF 50.71 1:07.11 43.38
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.77   14.71   11.77 14.01 15.14 14.99 17.51
First round 15 12.46   14.86   15.47 14.55 12.46 14.56 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.45   4.66   6.50 3.60 6.01 4.38 3.45
First round 11 4.42   5.19   4.42 6.25 5.82 4.95 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:18.69   1:34.68   1:18.69 1:44.72 1:32.48 1:38.65 1:32.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.68   44.92   44.86 48.86 44.44 45.46 40.68
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.58     2:03.58 2:16.11
Pyraminx Final 4 3.00   4.94   5.53 4.68 3.00 4.62 5.95
Second round 4 3.48   5.03   5.00 5.93 4.79 5.29 3.48
First round 2 3.57   4.04   3.60 3.57 4.45 4.39 4.14
Skewb Final 5 4.93   7.32   7.12 9.13 8.04 4.93 6.79
First round 5 5.91   6.83   5.91 6.43 11.25 6.10 7.97
Square-1 Final 2 14.61   21.67   18.52 27.23 19.25 14.61 DNF
Fernanda Borges de Souza    Brazil
Fernanda Borges de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 45.87   59.38   51.68 45.87 1:28.06 1:05.97 1:00.49
Gabriel Catóia    Brazil
Gabriel Catóia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.48   38.44   37.77 29.48 42.98 35.27 42.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.95   14.10   14.85 14.98 15.72 8.95 12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.25   24.72   27.62 19.25 28.01 25.14 21.39
First round 30 19.68   23.89   28.39 31.39 19.68 21.48 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.87   7.37   5.87 7.25 7.66 7.42 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:13.05   1:21.04   1:24.12 1:36.22 1:13.05 1:21.67 1:17.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:11.09   2:17.69   2:11.09 2:20.15 2:20.64 2:34.25 2:12.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.25   43.89   42.45 45.48 41.25 51.74 43.75
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:32.14   1:38.84   1:39.12 1:32.14 1:32.82 1:51.84 1:44.58
Pyraminx Final 6 4.22   5.89   4.43 6.29 4.22 9.61 6.94
Second round 5 4.97   5.75   5.27 6.79 8.33 5.19 4.97
First round 6 4.64   5.86   4.64 8.30 6.93 4.68 5.97
Skewb Final 6 6.85   7.87   8.98 8.93 7.72 6.85 6.96
First round 7 6.38   8.08   8.74 6.87 9.38 8.64 6.38
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 25.36   26.57   27.88 32.39 25.89 25.95 25.36
First round 31 23.98   26.27   23.98 26.34 27.25 25.21 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.59   10.58   10.85 6.59 11.02 9.87 12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 55.94   DNF   55.94 1:18.30 DNF 1:44.83 DNF
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.66   18.49   21.04 17.55 17.03 20.88 13.66
First round 16 13.07   15.78   13.07 16.85 16.81 14.60 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.54   6.71   6.27 6.59 9.46 7.27 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:02.48   1:05.50   1:14.23 1:02.48 1:05.99 1:05.00 1:05.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.23   1:59.59   2:03.51 1:48.57 2:06.68 1:42.23 2:10.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.22   35.24   31.27 37.72 36.74 38.31 31.22
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.74   7.57   8.78 8.32 6.30 8.10 5.74
First round 12 6.69   8.22   8.28 10.51 6.69 9.16 7.23
Skewb First round 15 9.26   13.05   9.26 15.65 20.85 10.48 13.02
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.05   30.21   28.21 40.63 36.27 21.05 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.28   11.94   12.55 12.76 14.38 7.28 10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:02.08     1:12.63 1:02.08
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.26   9.84   10.42 11.17 8.26 10.54 8.56
Second round 6 9.33   10.72   11.27 11.35 10.16 9.33 10.72
First round 4 9.33   10.11   10.22 11.33 9.33 10.12 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   4.42   3.91 5.46 3.88 5.60 2.88
Second round 7 2.43   4.33   3.60 4.12 5.50 2.43 5.26
First round 4 3.09   3.69   3.09 4.01 3.10 3.97 4.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.75   11.52   SAR 11.25 13.24 11.79 11.52 10.75
Combined First round 1 10.85   13.64   14.44 13.74 13.09 10.85 14.08
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.07   16.71   16.07 16.13 23.96 17.46 16.55
First round 22 14.16   18.92   16.92 19.30 14.16 20.54 25.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.35   5.22   6.23 5.15 4.81 4.35 5.71
First round 13 5.25   5.86   6.26 7.56 5.41 5.25 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.06   1:16.14   1:20.12 1:38.45 1:01.06 1:14.38 1:13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.28   32.73   32.12 17.28 29.53 37.91 36.54
Pyraminx First round 19 7.48   12.83   10.39 16.83 11.27 20.97 7.48
Skewb Final 8 6.12   8.65   8.54 11.08 8.37 9.04 6.12
First round 6 6.68   7.86   10.70 8.58 7.27 7.73 6.68
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.06   19.42   16.06 17.11 18.30 22.96 22.85
First round 20 16.25   18.05   16.25 16.45 24.32 18.08 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.85   7.33   7.90 3.85 8.79 5.29 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.90   1:09.62   1:32.84 1:14.12 1:11.28 58.90 1:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.10   2:28.73   2:28.21 2:15.10 2:21.06 2:36.91 2:37.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.40   41.97   39.40 41.25 43.70 45.31 40.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:54.94   2:01.93   1:54.94 2:03.08 2:07.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.59   3.71   4.21 3.78 3.59 3.66 3.69
Second round 1 3.50   3.78   3.78 7.63 3.74 3.50 3.83
First round 1 3.43   3.86   3.73 6.89 3.65 4.19 3.43
João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki    Brazil
João Pedro de Moraes Miazaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.37   39.72   36.93 28.37 50.67 39.95 42.28
João Vitor Dias Furtado    Brazil
João Vitor Dias Furtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 34.12   39.84   38.43 44.97 46.06 34.12 36.12
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.02   15.56   15.02 15.18 16.45 15.04 21.56
First round 13 12.16   13.69   14.50 16.25 12.86 12.16 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.65   5.28   4.65 5.29 5.46 5.09 5.69
First round 15 5.99   6.31   6.40 8.66 5.99 6.19 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.57   55.26   54.85 53.85 57.91 52.57 57.07
Combined First round 10 47.63   56.26   1:06.97 1:01.71 47.63 49.67 57.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:45.24   1:52.77   1:57.99 1:45.24 1:56.44 1:54.45 1:47.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.58   30.23   30.07 31.43 30.09 30.52 27.58
Combined First round 10 23.59   26.74   27.53 25.20 23.59 30.42 27.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:08.25   1:23.67   1:41.71 1:21.06 1:08.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.43   54.18   52.34 1:00.28 49.93 48.43 1:05.44
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.34   7.01   6.92 7.68 8.68 6.44 5.34
First round 8 3.94   6.57   6.58 3.94 9.02 8.82 4.30
Skewb First round 17 9.29   13.53   9.46 14.53 16.59 18.54 9.29
Square-1 Final 3 18.21   22.57   21.11 20.33 18.21 26.27 28.51
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.15   11.88   13.39 11.64 12.69 11.31 9.15
Second round 10 11.58   12.66   14.23 11.70 11.58 12.06 14.59
First round 7 10.58   10.81   10.58 10.95 10.85 13.63 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.45   5.40   3.45 5.93 5.92 7.50 4.35
First round 7 3.21   4.23   5.09 4.10 3.21 4.80 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.56   1:00.10   1:18.58 1:04.71 54.56 57.40 58.18
Combined First round 9 51.94   53.98   1:02.93 52.50 54.04 51.94 55.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.93   1:59.31   1:50.85 1:46.93 2:05.08 3:53.93 2:02.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.48   31.70   27.48 31.95 29.41 39.90 33.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:02.50   DNF   3:18.41 3:02.50 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 11 6.02   7.56   8.34 6.48 7.85 8.74 6.02
First round 7 4.07   6.54   4.07 7.77 7.55 4.67 7.41
Skewb Final 2 3.51   4.07   4.23 4.17 5.14 3.80 3.51
First round 1 3.68   4.11   3.68 3.87 5.93 4.66 3.80
Leonardo Paixão Cruz    Brazil
Leonardo Paixão Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 31.37   36.38   38.79 31.77 31.37 38.57 48.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.85   12.97   11.20 14.35 13.36 15.57 9.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:02.58     1:08.99 1:02.58
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.51   10.56   9.51 10.52 10.81 11.54 10.36
Second round 7 9.40   10.75   11.07 9.40 11.64 DNF 9.54
First round 2 9.08   10.03   9.08 9.83 10.44 14.23 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.49   4.02   3.49 3.59 3.85 4.62 6.74
Second round 5 3.43   4.02   6.21 3.68 3.87 3.43 4.52
First round 9 4.34   4.90   5.34 4.34 4.91 4.46 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.86   40.73   39.74 34.86 41.89 41.22 41.22
Combined First round 1 32.11   38.64   40.10 38.54 37.27 41.23 32.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:20.70   1:28.05   1:20.70 1:31.17 1:29.86 1:27.25 1:27.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.11   19.31   20.53 20.32 17.09 21.20 16.11
Combined First round 3 16.98   18.52   19.27 17.40 20.45 16.98 18.90
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.40   1:17.10   1:23.13 1:09.40 1:19.00 1:20.23 1:12.06
Pyraminx Final 7 4.79   6.34   4.79 5.83 6.48 6.70 7.68
Second round 6 3.72   6.18   5.94 6.50 6.09 11.76 3.72
First round 9 4.89   6.66   5.48 4.89 7.62 DNF 6.89
Skewb Final 9 7.24   8.77   7.79 8.83 9.69 7.24 11.88
First round 12 7.59   10.04   13.77 7.59 12.44 8.25 9.43
Square-1 Final 5 27.45   31.16   32.01 27.45 39.36 31.31 30.15
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.29   23.58   22.84 22.29 24.74 23.16 27.99
First round 28 21.82   23.52   21.82 22.97 24.85 22.73 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.05   8.02   5.05 8.31 8.68 7.69 8.07
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.55   22.14   22.58 21.16 22.68 19.55 25.14
First round 26 19.98   21.74   21.23 19.98 28.61 23.88 20.10
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.98   8.69   7.88 10.72 7.67 10.52 5.98
First round 11 4.93   7.18   7.39 5.78 8.95 4.93 8.37
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:06.76   1:24.41   2:37.72 1:26.17 1:06.76 1:12.03 1:35.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.76   39.16   39.72 37.55 31.76 40.21 1:06.86
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41   8.61   5.93 8.27 5.41 12.22 11.63
Second round 8 5.10   6.57   6.45 5.38 5.10 7.88 DNF
First round 10 4.36   6.76   7.79 5.35 7.23 4.36 7.71
Skewb Final 10 6.70   9.35   9.92 10.34 7.79 6.70 DNF
First round 8 7.70   8.32   8.49 7.92 11.93 7.70 8.56
Matheus Estevan de Souza    Brazil
Matheus Estevan de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.32   18.23   15.32 18.94 17.27 19.70 18.48
First round 19 13.49   17.90   13.49 16.28 19.08 19.48 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.78   1:33.56   1:20.78 2:42.54 1:28.68 1:34.01 1:38.00
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.71   14.63   14.95 14.24 14.69 23.00 11.71
Second round 12 10.24   13.81   10.24 14.70 13.28 14.18 13.98
First round 9 10.44   11.01   10.86 10.47 11.71 11.76 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.66   4.73   3.66 6.69 5.15 5.27 3.78
First round 14 5.26   5.93   5.44 5.30 7.04 5.26 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.77   56.27   59.19 54.35 49.77 55.26 DNF
Combined First round 8 45.80   51.44   1:04.36 45.80 53.06 46.85 54.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:31.45   1:43.52   1:52.49 1:45.68 1:31.45 1:36.95 1:47.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.51   20.18   17.83 23.42 19.29 24.70 17.51
Combined First round 9 20.38   24.45   23.72 20.38 25.67 24.18 25.45
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.59   1:18.48   1:22.64 1:15.77 1:17.96 1:21.72 1:10.59
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.29   8.54   7.29 7.56 12.45 9.75 8.31
First round 14 5.83   9.07   5.83 8.13 15.14 8.48 10.61
Skewb Final 11 8.75   9.57   8.75 10.15 8.98 9.59 19.07
First round 10 7.49   8.59   9.05 10.26 7.49 7.62 9.10
Square-1 Final 4 18.94   24.92   35.42 30.84 21.44 22.49 18.94
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.90   17.15   18.85 15.90 21.14 16.36 16.25
First round 18 15.46   17.51   18.29 18.21 15.46 16.03 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.85   7.93   7.75 7.02 15.38 9.03 6.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 39.76   41.80   48.65 39.82 41.16 44.43 39.76
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti    Brazil
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 37.03   43.96   41.57 50.35 50.35 37.03 39.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.37   12.96   14.63 11.37 14.76 12.12 12.12
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.19   20.43   19.70 21.72 21.74 19.19 19.86
First round 27 18.05   22.19   24.59 23.79 18.18 30.05 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.35   8.15   8.52 8.56 7.36 6.35 13.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.80   58.24   1:01.70 49.80 50.88 1:02.13 1:03.15
Renzo Trigo Orfila    Brazil
Renzo Trigo Orfila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:48.14     2:17.73 1:48.14
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.61   18.73   16.61 18.23 20.83 17.56 20.40
First round 21 15.47   18.39   17.14 22.27 15.47 17.95 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.68   10.13   9.78 9.68 10.34 10.34 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:22.75     2:22.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:16.80     3:16.80 3:22.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.62   39.17   35.62 1:01.08 41.51 40.06 35.94
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.36   1:13.07   1:06.34 1:13.56 1:19.32 1:05.36 1:20.29
Pyraminx First round 23 15.55   20.15   15.58 41.45 19.66 15.55 25.21
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.79   8.76   11.41 8.63 9.96 7.70 6.79
Second round 1 7.44   9.07   11.83 9.52 8.60 7.44 9.08
First round 1 8.12   9.82   11.35 8.12 8.58 10.60 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99   3.36   3.74 3.30 2.99 5.07 3.05
Second round 3 2.56   3.88   3.55 6.56 4.33 2.56 3.75
First round 1 2.53   2.88   2.84 4.10 2.53 2.99 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.33   52.69   41.33 56.47 50.41 51.39 56.27
Combined First round 7 42.33   50.31   56.12 45.28 1:06.12 42.33 49.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:36.69   1:45.40   1:46.18 1:38.74 2:09.77 1:36.69 1:51.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.61   21.05   20.61 21.05 22.63 20.96 21.13
Combined First round 5 18.54   19.44   18.54 19.39 24.92 19.35 19.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:35.42   2:37.17   1:46.27 1:35.42 4:29.83
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:29.41   1:47.88   1:57.94 1:44.58 1:58.45 1:41.12 1:29.41
Pyraminx Final 3 2.76   4.73   5.42 6.29 2.76 3.89 4.87
Second round 2 3.87   4.46   DNF 4.34 4.75 4.29 3.87
First round 3 3.49   4.84   4.85 4.69 3.49 4.97 6.30
Skewb Final 1 3.20   3.75   NR 3.20 3.71 5.82 3.97 3.57
First round 3 4.06   5.19   4.06 7.91 4.32 4.47 6.79
Square-1 Final 1 7.15   SAR 10.18   NR 11.40 7.15 9.01 10.12 11.51
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.23   33.72   38.81 44.57 29.95 32.39 25.23
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.02   15.26   14.88 13.02 15.34 16.28 15.55
First round 14 13.75   14.80   15.30 14.72 13.75 14.38 16.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.96   18.97   26.46 17.91 16.96 18.34 20.67
Combined First round 8 17.11   20.28   18.87 21.01 20.97 21.05 17.11