Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-14~15  Switzerland, Bern Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.07  Michał Pleskowicz 8.61  Leon Schmidtchen 8.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Erwan Kohler 3.29  Samuel Simko 3.38  Tobias Peter 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 34.41  Leon Schmidtchen 36.09  Cornelius Dieckmann 38.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.39  Richard Delacoste 1:11.20  Michał Pleskowicz 1:13.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 54.04  Tobias Peter 1:23.23  Reto Bubendorf 1:35.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 11.32  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.02  Tobias Peter 13.86
 Pyraminx  Samuel Simko 2.81  Alwin Rölz 3.10  Reto Bubendorf 4.63
 Skewb  Reto Bubendorf 5.32  Alwin Rölz 5.34  Tobias Peter 5.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.16   8.07    Germany 6.84 6.16 8.32 9.70 9.04
2 Richard Delacoste 7.31   8.15   NR  Switzerland 8.38 7.82 7.31 8.24 9.66
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.43   8.36    Poland 8.64 10.46 7.88 7.43 8.57
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.11   9.52    Germany 8.11 10.36 9.07 10.09 9.40
5 Reto Bubendorf 8.25   9.81    Switzerland 9.03 10.50 8.25 11.66 9.91
6 Fabian Löhle 8.95   10.13    Switzerland 9.64 9.53 11.23 8.95 14.49
7 Samuel Simko 9.49   10.53    Slovakia 10.49 11.13 10.11 9.49 10.98
8 Alwin Rölz 9.95   10.95    Switzerland 9.95 10.93 12.55 10.73 11.19
9 Tobias Peter 9.10   11.11    Switzerland 9.10 13.96 11.22 10.37 11.74
10 Marcel Pfeuti 9.05   11.45    Switzerland 10.54 11.32 12.49 9.05 13.00
11 Alessio Giuliano 8.70   11.60    Switzerland 12.56 8.70 11.08 12.09 11.64
12 Erwan Kohler 11.41   11.96    Switzerland 11.97 12.62 12.06 11.41 11.84
13 Theo Mayer 11.29   12.16    Switzerland 11.44 12.21 11.29 12.83 12.94
14 Dominic Lumsden 9.50   12.50    United Kingdom 9.50 14.16 15.19 12.21 11.14
15 Tobija Graber 12.57   14.59    Switzerland 13.74 18.39 16.27 12.57 13.76
16 Malik Beytrison 12.47   14.63    Switzerland 15.56 12.47 15.35 13.84 14.70
17 Marco Syfrig 14.15   16.13    Switzerland 14.15 16.15 15.29 16.94 DNF
18 Oleg Gritsenko 15.70   17.72    Russia 15.70 18.16 24.03 16.16 18.83
19 Sean Findlay 14.55   18.19    United Kingdom 14.67 21.34 21.61 14.55 18.55
20 Kevin Sulser 17.50   18.44    Switzerland 17.51 19.26 20.64 18.56 17.50
21 Elia Grifo 13.68   18.90    Switzerland 13.68 20.78 17.16 18.76 21.65
22 Lars Abplanalp 17.15   19.16    Switzerland 21.84 18.99 17.15 18.57 19.92
23 Thomas Stadler 16.51   19.87    Switzerland 20.61 18.84 21.95 20.15 16.51
24 Jonah Sauder 18.75   20.42    Switzerland 18.91 24.15 20.90 18.75 21.44
25 Levin Houghton 19.32   21.20    Switzerland 19.32 20.95 21.84 20.80 29.81
26 Adrian Freund 17.49   21.22    Germany 20.39 17.49 25.21 24.44 18.84
27 Fabian Senn 18.23   21.40    Switzerland 23.05 22.34 18.23 29.43 18.80
28 Robin Geiser 19.14   21.86    Switzerland 21.71 19.23 24.63 26.88 19.14
29 Yannick Balsiger 17.84   22.51    Switzerland 17.84 22.90 25.37 20.13 24.49
30 Christophe Grosjean 15.72   23.27    Switzerland 25.80 15.72 24.39 23.91 21.50
31 Jeremy Pochon 15.67   23.96    Switzerland 15.67 20.24 25.11 32.96 26.54
32 Stefan Furrer 17.70   23.97    Switzerland 23.94 17.70 27.13 20.83 31.47
33 Nicolas Messerli 22.62   25.67    Switzerland 23.12 27.01 28.10 22.62 26.87
34 Mario Ragaz 22.91   25.91    Switzerland 26.87 26.63 22.91 29.76 24.23
35 Daniel Houghton 23.09   26.86    Switzerland 25.40 23.09 37.19 31.47 23.70
36 Laurin Flütsch 21.44   27.07    Switzerland 32.66 21.44 25.87 22.68 DNF
37 Remo Niederer 22.89   27.48    Switzerland 26.85 30.91 22.89 29.56 26.03
38 Rouven Fäh 18.45   27.85    Switzerland 21.70 40.98 18.45 37.57 24.29
39 Steve Springer 27.14   28.54    Switzerland 28.30 27.72 38.12 27.14 29.60
40 Timo Andraskay 25.04   30.99    Switzerland 35.41 37.38 26.63 30.92 25.04
41 Matthew Haldimann 25.45   31.85    Switzerland 31.63 38.14 32.50 25.45 31.42
42 Fabio Freund 27.16   32.68    Germany 30.34 27.16 29.56 40.45 38.15
43 Amaury Thepenier 34.95   38.75    France 34.95 41.21 DNF 38.91 36.13
44 Agnès Delacoste 45.56   51.50    Switzerland 47.80 1:05.38 50.70 45.56 56.00
45 Janis Hersche 48.41   51.82    Switzerland 1:11.53 48.41 50.59 54.81 50.07
46 Hugo Dettori 41.46   52.18    Switzerland 1:02.16 41.46 53.70 44.69 58.16
47 Olivier Landsmeer 45.10   54.71    Switzerland 59.63 55.49 45.10 52.35 56.30
48 Moritz Leuenberger 50.02   1:00.73    Switzerland 1:08.85 57.65 55.69 50.02 DNF
49 Yulia Gritsenko 52.37   1:04.74    Russia 1:01.65 57.14 52.37 1:15.44 1:28.46
50 Fiona Findlay 52.39   1:05.19    United Kingdom 1:01.66 1:12.39 1:01.53 DNF 52.39
51 Gordon Findlay 1:00.46   1:06.87    United Kingdom 1:11.70 1:00.46 1:04.10 1:04.81 1:23.49
52 Lean Stadler 1:01.56   1:25.21    Switzerland 4:01.89 1:19.30 1:01.56 1:25.60 1:30.74
53 Ivo Löpfe 1:12.18   1:33.14    Switzerland 1:19.72 1:30.18 1:49.52 1:12.18 2:14.59
54 Jolina Stadler 1:20.93   1:41.88    Switzerland 1:53.37 2:01.84 1:46.99 1:20.93 1:25.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.54   7.09    Germany 6.54 7.15 7.57 7.70 6.55
2 Michał Pleskowicz 6.96   7.71    Poland 8.30 7.74 7.08 13.16 6.96
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.44   9.17    Germany 8.73 9.23 9.56 10.85 8.44
4 Richard Delacoste 5.61   NR 9.67    Switzerland 9.89 9.47 5.61 9.73 9.80
5 Theo Mayer 9.10   9.76    Switzerland 9.10 9.69 9.77 9.84 9.83
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.49   10.11    Switzerland 10.26 9.85 9.49 13.42 10.23
7 Samuel Simko 8.76   10.30    Slovakia 10.23 10.14 10.53 12.32 8.76
8 Alwin Rölz 9.28   10.92    Switzerland 10.80 11.19 9.28 11.22 10.78
9 Alessio Giuliano 9.98   11.35    Switzerland 9.98 10.61 11.63 11.81 DNF
10 Erwan Kohler 9.50   11.76    Switzerland 16.99 11.08 10.83 13.36 9.50
11 Dominic Lumsden 11.02   12.07    United Kingdom 11.55 14.10 12.28 11.02 12.39
12 Tobias Peter 9.51   12.80    Switzerland 12.96 13.31 12.13 9.51 13.68
13 Tobija Graber 11.95   12.85    Switzerland 13.35 12.43 12.94 13.18 11.95
14 Fabian Löhle 10.39   12.90    Switzerland 11.94 10.39 12.28 15.26 14.48
15 Marcel Pfeuti 10.68   13.84    Switzerland 14.53 13.35 DNF 13.63 10.68
16 Malik Beytrison 12.95   13.97    Switzerland 14.06 13.70 14.14 14.77 12.95
17 Kevin Sulser 15.48   16.92    Switzerland 17.99 15.83 16.94 20.97 15.48
18 Adrian Freund 14.54   17.00    Germany 18.65 17.72 14.54 14.94 18.35
19 Sean Findlay 15.84   17.02    United Kingdom 19.34 15.84 17.39 16.78 16.89
20 Marco Syfrig 16.42   17.42    Switzerland 16.48 17.33 16.42 19.39 18.44
21 Thomas Stadler 16.43   18.33    Switzerland 18.66 19.72 16.43 20.65 16.62
22 Elia Grifo 14.77   18.56    Switzerland 17.72 21.24 18.68 19.27 14.77
23 Oleg Gritsenko 16.57   19.33    Russia 18.71 19.79 19.48 20.97 16.57
24 Fabian Senn 16.82   20.18    Switzerland 20.65 16.82 22.74 26.75 17.14
25 Jeremy Pochon 19.37   20.40    Switzerland 20.11 19.37 21.56 19.52 DNF
26 Robin Geiser 16.32   20.55    Switzerland 20.65 21.17 16.32 23.00 19.83
27 Lars Abplanalp 20.20   20.55    Switzerland 20.20 21.16 22.80 20.21 20.29
28 Yannick Balsiger 16.70   20.69    Switzerland 18.58 23.64 19.86 23.87 16.70
29 Stefan Furrer 15.88   20.88    Switzerland 15.88 21.53 22.10 20.75 20.36
30 Jonah Sauder 15.78   20.95    Switzerland 22.21 15.78 21.49 21.54 19.82
31 Christophe Grosjean 19.24   21.14    Switzerland 21.70 23.86 20.38 19.24 21.33
32 Mario Ragaz 18.16   21.17    Switzerland 23.73 18.16 18.74 26.62 21.05
33 Daniel Houghton 16.61   23.05    Switzerland 18.87 29.67 16.61 25.79 24.50
34 Levin Houghton 19.54   23.34    Switzerland 21.94 28.31 27.71 20.38 19.54
35 Nicolas Messerli 21.42   23.81    Switzerland 25.20 24.23 23.08 24.11 21.42
36 Rouven Fäh 17.55   24.24    Switzerland 37.18 26.05 22.98 23.68 17.55
37 Laurin Flütsch 22.67   24.86    Switzerland 23.58 22.67 23.88 28.20 27.12
38 Remo Niederer 20.58   29.74    Switzerland 28.54 31.82 20.58 29.49 31.19
39 Timo Andraskay 24.85   32.64    Switzerland 36.08 28.44 36.36 33.40 24.85
40 Steve Springer 24.61   32.99    Switzerland 31.85 DNF 33.03 34.10 24.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.56   8.07    Germany 7.56 9.82 7.64 8.16 8.42
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.63   8.61    Poland 8.64 8.67 7.63 8.51 10.61
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.30   8.61    Germany 8.43 9.60 8.30 8.82 8.57
4 Richard Delacoste 7.44   9.84    Switzerland 12.53 7.44 8.25 8.75 13.69
5 Samuel Simko 9.50   9.90    Slovakia 10.12 9.50 9.65 9.93 12.96
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.73   9.92    Switzerland 9.39 8.73 10.10 11.84 10.28
7 Tobias Peter 9.18   10.23    Switzerland 10.08 22.66 9.18 9.86 10.76
8 Fabian Löhle 8.59   10.27    Switzerland 9.96 13.02 10.51 10.33 8.59
9 Alwin Rölz 9.60   10.68    Switzerland 10.61 9.60 11.07 11.87 10.36
10 Theo Mayer 9.66   11.00    Switzerland 11.35 12.10 9.91 9.66 11.75
11 Marcel Pfeuti 10.72   12.11    Switzerland 14.14 10.72 10.85 15.14 11.35
12 Dominic Lumsden 11.28   13.08    United Kingdom 11.28 14.67 11.54 15.48 13.03
13 Alessio Giuliano 8.07   13.09    Switzerland 13.41 8.07 DNF 11.54 14.31
14 Erwan Kohler 11.45   13.16    Switzerland 14.38 11.45 12.97 12.93 13.58
15 Tobija Graber 12.43   13.51    Switzerland 12.43 12.70 12.47 15.36 17.06
16 Malik Beytrison 13.02   13.99    Switzerland 18.41 13.67 13.70 14.60 13.02
17 Marco Syfrig 14.11   15.70    Switzerland 15.45 14.11 17.01 14.63 17.57
18 Sean Findlay 15.27   16.81    United Kingdom 16.51 18.89 15.39 15.27 18.53
19 Thomas Stadler 14.36   16.94    Switzerland 16.90 14.36 15.23 19.03 18.69
20 Oleg Gritsenko 16.22   17.38    Russia 16.22 16.94 20.51 17.21 18.00
21 Kevin Sulser 15.66   17.89    Switzerland 18.61 17.21 15.66 17.84 20.75
22 Elia Grifo 14.54   18.30    Switzerland 17.62 14.54 15.53 21.76 25.55
23 Adrian Freund 17.35   18.70    Germany 17.35 19.68 18.50 20.60 17.92
24 Lars Abplanalp 16.37   18.90    Switzerland 23.78 18.77 20.22 16.37 17.70
25 Robin Geiser 14.79   20.68    Switzerland 20.67 20.09 14.79 21.28 28.57
26 Jeremy Pochon 16.82   20.78    Switzerland 27.46 22.87 22.07 16.82 17.40
27 Yannick Balsiger 20.42   21.90    Switzerland 23.03 20.42 30.94 22.01 20.65
28 Stefan Furrer 21.23   22.15    Switzerland 22.17 21.85 21.23 22.43 25.53
29 Fabian Senn 13.86   DNF    Switzerland DNF 16.51 DNF 13.86 17.65
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.98   3.06    Poland 1.98 4.46 2.50 2.21 4.85
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.71   3.12    Germany 5.38 3.18 3.37 2.82 2.71
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.44   3.69    Switzerland 4.46 3.02 2.44 3.60 9.60
4 Alessio Giuliano 3.22   3.69    Switzerland 3.51 4.02 5.53 3.22 3.55
5 Alwin Rölz 2.93   3.72    Switzerland 3.83 4.60 3.46 3.87 2.93
6 Tobias Peter 2.29   3.90    Switzerland 2.29 4.25 4.67 6.28 2.79
7 Theo Mayer 3.14   3.91    Switzerland 4.24 3.14 3.75 4.97 3.74
8 Marcel Pfeuti 3.08   3.95    Switzerland 3.77 4.05 4.25 3.08 4.03
9 Leon Schmidtchen 2.45   4.11    Germany 3.28 5.31 4.92 4.13 2.45
10 Dominic Lumsden 2.75   4.30    United Kingdom 5.01 3.55 2.75 6.15 4.34
11 Tobija Graber 2.75   4.43    Switzerland 5.09 4.42 6.00 2.75 3.79
12 Kevin Sulser 2.57   4.59    Switzerland 2.57 6.06 3.68 4.11 5.99
13 Rouven Fäh 3.82   4.97    Switzerland 5.73 3.82 4.74 4.55 5.61
14 Richard Delacoste 3.84   5.01    Switzerland 3.84 6.96 3.88 7.01 4.18
15 Marco Syfrig 4.08   5.12    Switzerland 4.89 7.56 6.13 4.33 4.08
16 Yannick Balsiger 3.46   5.26    Switzerland 6.67 3.75 6.39 5.63 3.46
17 Samuel Simko 3.87   5.26    Slovakia 5.53 5.11 5.15 5.54 3.87
18 Malik Beytrison 4.29   5.45    Switzerland 4.29 5.09 5.91 5.66 5.60
19 Oleg Gritsenko 3.52   5.64    Russia 3.52 10.00 5.57 6.36 4.98
20 Fabian Löhle 4.29   5.71    Switzerland 6.23 9.20 5.71 5.18 4.29
21 Levin Houghton 5.55   6.06    Switzerland 6.70 5.55 5.64 6.44 6.10
22 Sean Findlay 4.08   6.11    United Kingdom 4.08 8.69 8.87 4.52 5.12
23 Stefan Furrer 5.34   6.18    Switzerland 5.67 5.34 7.98 6.02 6.84
24 Fabian Senn 4.82   6.19    Switzerland 4.82 6.08 6.56 5.94 7.23
25 Mario Ragaz 4.62   6.20    Switzerland DNF 6.49 6.59 5.52 4.62
26 Adrian Freund 4.79   6.30    Germany 4.79 6.29 5.93 6.69 7.43
27 Lars Abplanalp 4.59   6.32    Switzerland 13.11 6.79 4.72 4.59 7.44
28 Jeremy Pochon 3.59   6.35    Switzerland 7.50 6.81 4.86 7.37 3.59
29 Erwan Kohler 4.73   6.97    Switzerland 7.94 7.26 7.62 6.04 4.73
30 Elia Grifo 6.41   7.27    Switzerland 6.41 7.40 6.63 7.86 7.79
31 Robin Geiser 7.25   7.41    Switzerland 7.46 7.25 7.30 7.69 7.47
32 Steve Springer 5.17   7.49    Switzerland 8.12 8.07 10.65 5.17 6.29
33 Nicolas Messerli 5.85   7.53    Switzerland 7.45 10.69 6.89 5.85 8.24
34 Jonah Sauder 6.18   7.87    Switzerland 7.72 8.65 7.33 6.18 8.57
35 Christophe Grosjean 6.52   7.91    Switzerland 8.52 7.70 6.52 7.52 17.13
36 Fabio Freund 5.74   8.16    Germany 5.74 7.78 9.68 7.91 8.78
37 Hugo Dettori 6.57   8.34    Switzerland 6.57 6.67 10.01 8.33 10.98
38 Amaury Thepenier 5.19   8.70    France 14.60 10.58 5.19 9.98 5.55
39 Daniel Houghton 6.77   9.35    Switzerland 11.70 7.78 6.77 8.57 15.02
40 Fiona Findlay 9.78   18.10    United Kingdom 20.96 9.78 21.41 19.77 13.56
41 Yulia Gritsenko 9.68   20.88    Russia 31.50 17.34 37.07 9.68 13.79
42 Timo Andraskay 15.16   21.01    Switzerland 29.23 16.91 15.16 DNF 16.89
43 Moritz Leuenberger 16.20   21.83    Switzerland 25.67 16.49 16.20 23.33 28.69
44 Ivo Löpfe 18.14   30.47    Switzerland 1:11.95 38.80 23.54 18.14 29.08
45 Agnès Delacoste 19.92   44.02    Switzerland 59.61 DNF 19.92 45.80 26.64
46 Jolina Stadler 35.63   44.78    Switzerland 48.35 37.30 48.69 35.63 1:06.77
47 Olivier Landsmeer 7.58   DNF    Switzerland 8.86 7.63 DNF DNF 7.58
48 Lean Stadler 31.59   DNF    Switzerland 40.17 31.59 46.97 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.70   3.25    Germany 3.26 3.16 4.83 2.70 3.33
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.87   3.35    Switzerland 2.74 3.46 5.17 1.87 3.86
3 Alessio Giuliano 3.25   3.85    Switzerland 4.26 4.76 3.69 3.61 3.25
4 Tobias Peter 2.82   3.91    Switzerland 4.81 3.16 5.36 3.77 2.82
5 Alwin Rölz 3.07   3.95    Switzerland 3.25 5.85 4.74 3.07 3.86
6 Marcel Pfeuti 3.84   4.00    Switzerland 4.00 4.06 6.47 3.84 3.93
7 Richard Delacoste 3.80   4.13    Switzerland 3.94 3.82 5.12 3.80 4.63
8 Michał Pleskowicz 2.95   4.30    Poland 4.35 6.08 2.95 4.38 4.18
9 Levin Houghton 3.85   4.39    Switzerland 4.24 4.52 4.42 7.00 3.85
10 Theo Mayer 2.95   4.41    Switzerland 4.22 6.29 5.50 3.52 2.95
11 Leon Schmidtchen 3.64   4.55    Germany 4.19 11.23 4.53 3.64 4.93
12 Stefan Furrer 3.29   4.69    Switzerland 4.41 7.89 3.29 5.34 4.31
13 Samuel Simko 4.24   4.76    Slovakia 5.18 4.24 4.64 6.80 4.47
14 Erwan Kohler 3.90   4.80    Switzerland 3.90 4.80 4.68 4.91 10.28
15 Fabian Löhle 2.46   5.34    Switzerland 3.69 5.59 2.46 15.10 6.75
16 Marco Syfrig 4.66   5.34    Switzerland 5.13 5.63 4.66 5.27 5.85
17 Malik Beytrison 4.78   5.45    Switzerland 7.96 4.78 4.82 4.86 6.67
18 Dominic Lumsden 5.04   6.07    United Kingdom 5.04 5.45 6.59 6.18 10.74
19 Sean Findlay 5.77   6.11    United Kingdom 7.02 6.26 5.77 6.19 5.88
20 Oleg Gritsenko 4.24   6.14    Russia 6.67 5.49 4.24 7.29 6.25
21 Adrian Freund 5.22   6.25    Germany 14.17 7.50 5.22 5.43 5.81
22 Jeremy Pochon 5.05   6.32    Switzerland 5.05 7.05 6.35 5.55 7.25
23 Kevin Sulser 4.58   6.34    Switzerland 7.93 6.70 7.66 4.58 4.67
24 Lars Abplanalp 5.24   6.44    Switzerland 5.53 6.24 7.56 5.24 9.41
25 Christophe Grosjean 5.54   6.56    Switzerland 6.04 7.26 6.47 5.54 7.16
26 Fabian Senn 4.68   6.62    Switzerland 5.06 7.97 6.84 4.68 12.53
27 Rouven Fäh 4.72   6.71    Switzerland 4.72 5.01 10.02 5.11 13.73
28 Mario Ragaz 5.82   6.81    Switzerland 6.87 6.60 5.82 6.95 8.86
29 Steve Springer 5.49   6.97    Switzerland 5.49 7.05 16.13 6.64 7.23
30 Yannick Balsiger 7.10   7.58    Switzerland 7.41 7.77 7.55 7.10 DNF
31 Tobija Graber 3.93   7.71    Switzerland 11.02 5.23 7.86 10.05 3.93
32 Fabio Freund 5.39   7.83    Germany 5.39 5.66 11.75 7.42 10.41
33 Elia Grifo 5.82   8.04    Switzerland 7.26 7.93 8.93 5.82 DNF
34 Robin Geiser 5.32   9.10    Switzerland 8.60 11.50 5.32 9.39 9.31
35 Nicolas Messerli 9.05   10.15    Switzerland 9.05 9.55 9.39 18.04 11.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erwan Kohler 2.60   3.29    Switzerland 4.02 3.07 5.50 2.60 2.79
2 Samuel Simko 1.97   3.38    Slovakia 3.52 3.99 4.94 1.97 2.62
3 Tobias Peter 2.61   3.45    Switzerland 3.64 3.86 2.61 2.85 7.71
4 Marcel Pfeuti 2.15   3.56    Switzerland 4.02 3.70 2.15 2.95 5.54
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.53   3.59    Germany 2.53 3.22 5.09 4.97 2.58
6 Reto Bubendorf 1.92   3.82    Switzerland DNF 3.70 1.92 4.17 3.58
7 Michał Pleskowicz 2.58   3.83    Poland 2.58 3.03 6.02 4.04 4.43
8 Alessio Giuliano 3.07   4.04    Switzerland 4.41 3.07 4.53 3.78 3.94
9 Alwin Rölz 3.86   4.22    Switzerland 4.39 4.37 3.90 3.86 4.65
10 Richard Delacoste 2.57   4.28    Switzerland 4.48 4.33 2.57 6.00 4.04
11 Kevin Sulser 2.76   4.43    Switzerland 5.68 3.64 6.35 3.98 2.76
12 Oleg Gritsenko 3.73   4.46    Russia 6.92 3.96 3.73 3.97 5.46
13 Dominic Lumsden 3.74   4.50    United Kingdom 4.41 4.88 4.27 3.74 4.82
14 Fabian Senn 3.79   4.67    Switzerland 5.01 7.32 5.18 3.79 3.81
15 Fabian Löhle 3.03   4.72    Switzerland DNF 4.82 5.59 3.03 3.76
16 Leon Schmidtchen 4.31   4.92    Germany 5.70 5.25 4.31 4.61 4.90
17 Theo Mayer 3.76   5.36    Switzerland 3.76 6.79 3.97 5.32 7.79
18 Malik Beytrison 3.23   5.51    Switzerland 5.00 4.47 9.31 3.23 7.07
19 Jeremy Pochon 4.94   5.58    Switzerland 4.96 6.57 5.20 4.94 13.67
20 Stefan Furrer 4.48   5.70    Switzerland 6.68 4.48 4.58 6.38 6.13
21 Christophe Grosjean 4.04   5.75    Switzerland 17.18 5.65 6.13 4.04 5.47
22 Sean Findlay 3.97   5.89    United Kingdom 6.86 6.36 9.13 3.97 4.45
23 Adrian Freund 4.48   5.97    Germany 5.50 6.52 5.89 4.48 6.78
24 Lars Abplanalp 5.67   6.64    Switzerland 17.51 7.56 5.67 6.05 6.31
25 Levin Houghton 5.39   7.33    Switzerland 8.58 5.39 9.13 6.32 7.09
26 Marco Syfrig 3.85   7.76    Switzerland 4.70 6.70 DNF 3.85 11.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 27.85   NR 34.24    Switzerland 34.08 34.32 34.32 36.00 27.85
2 Leon Schmidtchen 28.88   36.17    Germany 33.90 36.08 28.88 41.03 38.52
3 Alessio Giuliano 33.93   37.39    Switzerland 36.73 33.93 37.01 41.93 38.44
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.42   38.44    Germany 40.26 DNF 37.40 37.67 34.42
5 Fabian Löhle 39.45   41.35    Switzerland 39.71 46.65 42.23 39.45 42.10
6 Michał Pleskowicz 38.79   42.41    Poland 44.65 38.79 47.54 40.90 41.69
7 Theo Mayer 40.06   42.83    Switzerland 43.54 42.95 40.06 43.39 42.14
8 Reto Bubendorf 33.07   43.11    Switzerland 44.92 47.14 33.07 43.68 40.74
9 Tobias Peter 37.60   43.26    Switzerland 46.85 46.19 42.03 41.56 37.60
10 Alwin Rölz 36.16   46.17    Switzerland 48.06 41.63 48.82 1:35.59 36.16
11 Erwan Kohler 40.91   46.50    Switzerland 40.91 50.01 42.17 47.31 53.85
12 Malik Beytrison 50.58   1:01.10    Switzerland 1:09.91 56.38 50.58 1:00.36 1:06.57
13 Tobija Graber 55.96   1:02.70    Switzerland 1:02.79 1:01.77 55.96 1:03.53 1:06.83
14 Kevin Sulser 1:01.37   1:05.11    Switzerland 1:01.97 1:01.37 1:16.89 1:05.47 1:07.88
15 Dominic Lumsden 54.24   1:06.69    United Kingdom 1:04.85 1:03.66 1:11.57 1:13.32 54.24
16 Oleg Gritsenko 1:00.85   1:07.78    Russia 1:01.35 1:03.76 1:00.85 1:18.23 1:39.05
17 Yannick Balsiger 1:07.14   1:13.64    Switzerland 1:12.88 1:15.09 1:07.14 1:23.75 1:12.94
18 Adrian Freund 1:06.65   1:20.53    Germany 1:21.43 1:19.57 1:20.58 1:21.49 1:06.65
19 Robin Geiser 1:11.37   1:25.19    Switzerland 1:17.33 1:37.95 1:22.56 1:11.37 1:35.68
20 Christophe Grosjean 1:22.69   1:28.33    Switzerland 1:31.17 1:51.32 1:22.69 1:27.64 1:26.18
21 Elia Grifo 1:19.59   1:35.72    Switzerland 1:35.22 2:10.04 1:36.65 1:35.30 1:19.59
22 Jonah Sauder 1:26.98   1:39.49    Switzerland 1:30.99 1:39.30 1:49.71 1:26.98 1:48.19
23 Jeremy Pochon 1:28.59   1:40.59    Switzerland 2:04.00 1:28.59 1:32.60 1:42.52 1:46.65
24 Stefan Furrer 1:28.55   1:51.34    Switzerland 2:04.53 1:28.55 1:41.13 1:48.35 DNF
25 Mario Ragaz 1:37.36   1:51.72    Switzerland 1:37.36 1:51.79 2:20.56 1:55.05 1:48.33
26 Nicolas Messerli 1:23.34   2:00.96    Switzerland 2:01.96 2:09.58 1:23.34 1:51.33 2:18.40
27 Fabian Senn 1:49.72   2:04.53    Switzerland 2:07.50 1:49.72 2:04.79 DNF 2:01.29
28 Steve Springer 2:51.83      Switzerland 2:51.83 3:34.05
29 Amaury Thepenier 3:28.52      France 3:28.52 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 30.39   34.41    Switzerland 34.15 35.87 30.39 33.56 35.51
2 Leon Schmidtchen 30.70   36.09    Germany 39.46 37.46 30.70 36.08 34.73
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.77   38.15    Germany 42.99 36.96 39.41 38.07 36.77
4 Fabian Löhle 38.32   40.34    Switzerland 40.06 39.66 41.31 38.32 46.43
5 Reto Bubendorf 36.50   41.41    Switzerland 36.50 47.72 43.19 41.71 39.33
6 Theo Mayer 37.18   42.35    Switzerland 47.92 38.41 42.38 37.18 46.26
7 Alessio Giuliano 38.16   42.38    Switzerland 40.16 38.16 39.60 48.27 47.38
8 Alwin Rölz 40.72   44.32    Switzerland 44.91 40.72 43.01 45.03 46.75
9 Tobias Peter 39.40   44.76    Switzerland 39.40 45.92 47.16 44.28 44.08
10 Michał Pleskowicz 36.43   47.58    Poland DNF 36.43 48.23 44.16 50.34
11 Erwan Kohler 45.76   52.13    Switzerland 54.55 45.76 49.06 52.78 58.47
12 Malik Beytrison 51.39   57.85    Switzerland 1:01.57 1:00.48 1:13.14 51.39 51.49
13 Tobija Graber 54.93   58.97    Switzerland 1:01.46 1:20.68 56.79 58.65 54.93
14 Kevin Sulser 56.23   1:04.61    Switzerland 1:05.09 1:08.97 1:10.49 56.23 59.78
15 Oleg Gritsenko 51.89   1:07.29    Russia 51.89 1:03.73 1:04.63 1:17.42 1:13.51
16 Dominic Lumsden 59.31   1:07.64    United Kingdom 1:07.25 1:11.34 1:04.33 1:15.43 59.31
17 Yannick Balsiger 1:08.68   1:14.56    Switzerland 1:29.76 1:18.85 1:08.68 1:12.28 1:12.56
18 Adrian Freund 1:07.77   1:15.32    Germany 1:19.03 1:13.20 1:07.77 1:13.72 1:33.03
19 Robin Geiser 1:03.29   1:16.49    Switzerland 1:14.87 1:21.07 1:03.29 1:17.92 1:16.69
20 Elia Grifo 1:14.13   1:22.74    Switzerland 1:44.79 1:23.03 1:29.61 1:15.59 1:14.13
21 Christophe Grosjean 1:18.39   1:30.92    Switzerland 1:31.51 1:35.59 1:42.60 1:25.65 1:18.39
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.40   1:03.63    Germany 1:04.47 1:02.40 1:03.10 1:05.19 1:03.33
2 Richard Delacoste 1:06.61   1:10.64    Switzerland 1:17.61 1:06.61 1:14.21 1:06.91 1:10.79
3 Fabian Löhle 1:09.20   1:15.56    Switzerland 1:16.57 1:16.88 1:13.23 DNF 1:09.20
4 Tobias Peter 1:04.66   1:16.22    Switzerland 1:18.14 1:14.52 1:16.00 1:29.75 1:04.66
5 Theo Mayer 1:08.06   1:16.31    Switzerland 1:16.76 1:08.06 1:20.83 1:18.99 1:13.17
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.36   1:18.38    Switzerland 1:14.71 1:23.72 1:05.36 1:17.76 1:22.68
7 Alessio Giuliano 1:08.37   1:18.81    Switzerland 1:18.80 1:22.21 1:08.37 1:16.86 1:20.76
8 Leon Schmidtchen 1:10.26   1:19.11    Germany 1:21.52 1:14.33 1:10.26 1:21.83 1:21.49
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1:15.25   1:25.51    Poland 1:15.25 1:24.02 1:27.23 1:25.51 1:26.99
10 Erwan Kohler 1:18.99   1:29.14    Switzerland 1:18.99 1:27.08 1:31.93 1:50.51 1:28.40
11 Tobija Graber 1:21.34   1:40.55    Switzerland 1:36.25 1:49.09 1:21.34 1:39.70 1:45.69
12 Alwin Rölz 1:32.40   1:43.77    Switzerland 1:53.36 1:32.40 1:53.60 1:41.89 1:36.07
13 Malik Beytrison 1:44.79   2:03.84    Switzerland 2:17.38 1:44.79 2:17.70 1:46.49 2:07.64
14 Kevin Sulser 2:02.21   2:07.79    Switzerland 2:02.21 2:05.88 2:03.23 2:23.84 2:14.27
15 Oleg Gritsenko 2:06.72   2:16.47    Russia 2:06.72 2:21.94 2:11.49 2:15.98 2:39.41
16 Dominic Lumsden 2:15.22   2:29.17    United Kingdom 2:30.75 3:26.74 2:23.62 2:15.22 2:33.14
17 Yannick Balsiger 2:24.12   2:33.12    Switzerland 2:24.12 2:34.97 2:30.67 2:49.56 2:33.72
18 Robin Geiser 2:29.47   2:45.00    Switzerland 2:32.20 3:02.67 3:07.64 2:40.12 2:29.47
19 Adrian Freund 2:18.72   2:49.07    Germany 3:13.03 2:50.11 2:18.72 2:56.72 2:40.39
20 Elia Grifo 2:32.46   3:02.81    Switzerland 2:32.46 4:03.84 2:40.56 3:22.38 3:05.49
21 Mario Ragaz 3:03.05   3:13.01    Switzerland 3:40.96 3:05.33 3:03.05 3:03.66 3:30.04
22 Jonah Sauder 3:12.43   3:25.03    Switzerland 3:22.76 3:12.43 3:49.61 3:16.63 3:35.69
23 Christophe Grosjean 3:22.33   3:30.30    Switzerland 3:29.71 3:33.62 3:27.56 3:22.33 3:47.78
24 Stefan Furrer 3:05.11   3:40.31    Switzerland 3:58.09 3:36.72 3:26.13 4:54.90 3:05.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 56.55   1:05.39    Germany 1:08.78 1:06.30 1:05.51 1:04.36 56.55
2 Richard Delacoste 1:04.33   1:11.20    Switzerland 1:20.82 1:11.10 1:14.47 1:04.33 1:08.04
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1:10.55   1:13.98    Poland 1:20.17 1:22.83 1:11.02 1:10.55 1:10.76
4 Tobias Peter 1:07.18   1:17.02    Switzerland 1:18.37 1:21.39 1:14.75 1:07.18 1:17.95
5 Theo Mayer 1:15.37   1:17.11    Switzerland 1:19.05 DNF 1:15.65 1:15.37 1:16.62
6 Fabian Löhle 1:11.16   1:18.56    Switzerland 1:22.16 1:11.16 1:17.40 1:26.82 1:16.12
7 Alessio Giuliano 1:10.50   1:20.22    Switzerland 1:16.43 1:25.31 1:18.92 1:10.50 1:31.26
8 Leon Schmidtchen 1:16.94   1:20.47    Germany 1:22.29 1:21.69 1:24.56 1:17.42 1:16.94
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:22.39   1:24.31    Switzerland 1:24.05 1:23.56 1:25.33 1:25.35 1:22.39
10 Erwan Kohler 1:21.50   1:27.56    Switzerland 1:24.20 1:28.46 1:21.50 1:42.64 1:30.03
11 Alwin Rölz 1:28.63   1:33.23    Switzerland 1:36.99 1:38.32 1:28.63 1:29.93 1:32.78
12 Tobija Graber 1:36.18   1:42.75    Switzerland 1:51.32 1:42.51 1:36.18 1:44.34 1:41.39
13 Kevin Sulser 1:55.20   2:01.58    Switzerland 1:55.20 2:07.26 2:00.97 1:58.03 2:05.75
14 Malik Beytrison 1:44.93   2:01.63    Switzerland 2:07.14 1:44.93 2:02.52 2:04.60 1:57.76
15 Oleg Gritsenko 1:51.99   2:10.72    Russia 2:13.95 2:01.55 1:51.99 2:16.66 2:27.57
16 Yannick Balsiger 2:22.13   2:27.55    Switzerland 2:55.18 2:24.91 2:22.13 2:22.48 2:35.25
17 Robin Geiser 2:28.05   2:35.85    Switzerland 2:28.05 2:29.35 2:46.07 2:58.24 2:32.13
18 Dominic Lumsden 2:41.50   2:56.13    United Kingdom DNF 2:41.50 2:43.09 3:09.75 2:55.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 1:05.58   DNF    Switzerland 1:05.58 DNF 1:14.06
2 Oleg Gritsenko 1:18.38   DNF    Russia DNF 1:18.38 DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:37.67   DNF    Switzerland 1:37.67 DNF DNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:54.54   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:54.54
5 Fabian Löhle 2:43.05   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:43.05
6 Alessio Giuliano 2:49.17   DNF    Switzerland 2:49.17 DNF 2:59.24
7 Michał Pleskowicz 2:51.63   DNF    Poland 2:51.63 DNF 3:14.87
8 Theo Mayer 4:10.46   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4:10.46 DNF
9 Tobija Graber 4:11.89   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 4:11.89
10 Adrian Freund DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
10 Christophe Grosjean DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 54.04   DNF    Russia DNF 54.04 DNF
2 Tobias Peter 1:23.23   DNF    Switzerland 1:23.23 DNF DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:35.27   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:35.27
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:39.89   DNF    Germany 1:39.89 DNF DNF
5 Theo Mayer 2:22.71   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:22.71 DNF
6 Michał Pleskowicz 2:31.27   DNF    Poland DNF 2:31.27 DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 2:47.64   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:47.64 DNF
8 Alessio Giuliano 3:19.50   DNF    Switzerland 3:19.50 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.41   11.56   NR  Germany 12.58 11.10 12.90 10.41 11.00
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.77   11.80    Poland 12.34 11.01 10.77 15.06 12.05
3 Tobias Peter 13.84   14.57    Switzerland 14.45 13.84 14.95 14.31 20.99
4 Richard Delacoste 16.39   17.77    Switzerland 16.91 19.08 16.39 19.81 17.32
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.81   19.50    Switzerland 23.66 20.78 14.81 15.57 22.15
6 Theo Mayer 16.57   19.62    Switzerland 16.57 24.40 19.11 18.97 20.78
7 Alwin Rölz 18.11   20.30    Switzerland 19.62 20.79 18.11 20.49 20.98
8 Leon Schmidtchen 20.09   20.60    Germany 20.09 20.86 20.60 22.54 20.35
9 Erwan Kohler 21.36   23.56    Switzerland 23.22 22.48 21.36 24.99 25.28
10 Fabian Löhle 15.27   24.78    Switzerland 25.47 15.27 25.35 25.34 23.64
11 Dominic Lumsden 19.14   24.97    United Kingdom 24.78 27.50 19.14 36.14 22.63
12 Alessio Giuliano 19.40   25.08    Switzerland 27.27 38.93 27.23 20.73 19.40
13 Tobija Graber 22.65   30.80    Switzerland 22.79 46.23 22.65 23.39 DNF
14 Malik Beytrison 25.23   33.90    Switzerland 38.31 25.23 31.01 36.71 33.99
15 Elia Grifo 29.24   34.04    Switzerland 38.87 32.04 31.95 38.12 29.24
16 Adrian Freund 29.68   36.96    Germany 30.33 DNF 29.68 50.59 29.97
17 Jonah Sauder 28.28   40.38    Switzerland 38.81 44.36 39.80 42.54 28.28
18 Fabian Senn 32.22   41.99    Switzerland DNF 37.66 32.22 42.36 45.94
19 Christophe Grosjean 35.08   42.16    Switzerland 36.92 35.08 43.23 1:19.69 46.32
20 Robin Geiser 33.54   42.77    Switzerland 41.03 41.12 48.91 46.15 33.54
21 Oleg Gritsenko 37.97   44.74    Russia 42.55 37.97 49.84 1:00.95 41.84
22 Yannick Balsiger 37.65   48.46    Switzerland 52.39 40.71 37.65 55.35 52.28
23 Mario Ragaz 43.93   48.86    Switzerland 56.95 53.62 47.94 43.93 45.01
24 Nicolas Messerli 38.97   50.54    Switzerland 49.12 1:06.89 42.68 59.81 38.97
25 Fabio Freund 1:05.32      Germany 1:07.97 1:05.32
26 Steve Springer 1:50.29      Switzerland 2:09.45 1:50.29
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53   11.32   ER  Poland 10.17 12.51 11.28 9.53 14.79
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.69   13.02    Germany 11.10 DNF 15.01 10.69 12.94
3 Tobias Peter 11.56   13.86    Switzerland 11.56 14.38 13.73 13.48 16.27
4 Richard Delacoste 13.66   15.79    Switzerland 13.66 22.16 16.36 15.69 15.32
5 Reto Bubendorf 15.68   16.87    Switzerland 16.83 18.67 16.90 16.88 15.68
6 Alwin Rölz 16.78   17.89    Switzerland 17.31 18.32 37.06 16.78 18.03
7 Leon Schmidtchen 15.65   18.19    Germany 17.20 22.93 19.08 15.65 18.29
8 Tobija Graber 17.57   20.55    Switzerland 20.94 26.29 19.94 20.77 17.57
9 Alessio Giuliano 18.39   21.05    Switzerland 20.17 18.39 19.80 23.19 DNF
10 Theo Mayer 16.53   23.70    Switzerland 21.73 29.15 24.74 16.53 24.63
11 Erwan Kohler 20.00   25.15    Switzerland 27.12 23.41 25.37 20.00 26.68
12 Dominic Lumsden 18.69   25.50    United Kingdom 29.43 18.69 33.75 23.33 23.73
13 Fabian Löhle 22.37   26.39    Switzerland 22.79 32.46 22.37 26.13 30.26
14 Adrian Freund 22.96   28.42    Germany 27.45 29.40 31.91 22.96 28.40
15 Malik Beytrison 26.53   32.04    Switzerland 26.53 29.01 32.67 34.45 34.43
16 Fabian Senn 32.68   37.93    Switzerland 36.20 1:01.63 40.35 32.68 37.25
17 Jonah Sauder 36.33   41.51    Switzerland 45.12 41.27 40.40 42.85 36.33
18 Christophe Grosjean 31.50   42.45    Switzerland 31.50 50.75 33.69 50.01 43.64
19 Elia Grifo 29.30   43.89    Switzerland 49.08 45.32 45.08 41.26 29.30
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Simko 2.69   3.37    Slovakia 2.69 DNF 2.85 3.81 3.44
2 Alwin Rölz 3.41   3.86    Switzerland 3.60 DNF 4.37 3.60 3.41
3 Dominic Lumsden 3.43   4.91    United Kingdom 4.15 5.80 5.28 3.43 5.31
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.65   5.27    Switzerland 5.96 3.65 5.69 7.63 4.16
5 Alessio Giuliano 5.16   5.81    Switzerland 6.25 5.51 6.48 5.68 5.16
6 Rouven Fäh 5.22   5.85    Switzerland 5.27 DNF 5.22 5.29 7.00
7 Tobija Graber 4.44   6.27    Switzerland 7.11 10.43 5.91 5.79 4.44
8 Tobias Peter 6.09   6.45    Switzerland 6.09 7.75 6.44 6.79 6.11
9 Fabian Löhle 5.90   6.64    Switzerland 6.98 6.90 5.90 6.62 6.39
10 Erwan Kohler 5.33   6.89    Switzerland 6.17 8.61 5.33 7.20 7.29
11 Theo Mayer 6.68   7.72    Switzerland 6.71 7.45 9.24 6.68 9.00
12 Michał Pleskowicz 5.93   8.06    Poland 5.93 11.38 8.94 6.45 8.78
13 Marcel Pfeuti 7.43   8.36    Switzerland 7.43 8.94 8.61 11.40 7.52
14 Yannick Balsiger 8.57   9.33    Switzerland 9.77 8.57 18.82 9.18 9.04
15 Leon Schmidtchen 8.45   9.40    Germany 9.60 11.19 8.45 9.92 8.69
16 Levin Houghton 7.81   9.75    Switzerland 8.45 8.11 7.81 14.61 12.70
17 Richard Delacoste 9.33   10.16    Switzerland 9.46 10.49 9.33 20.78 10.53
18 Nicolas Messerli 8.09   10.93    Switzerland 8.35 8.09 13.62 14.03 10.83
19 Adrian Freund 10.64   11.44    Germany 14.85 10.73 10.97 12.63 10.64
20 Jeremy Pochon 7.24   11.57    Switzerland 14.42 12.50 8.68 7.24 13.52
21 Oleg Gritsenko 11.42   11.72    Russia 15.34 12.05 11.51 11.42 11.59
22 Christophe Grosjean 10.36   12.56    Switzerland 13.15 13.37 10.36 16.87 11.16
23 Fabio Freund 8.81   12.65    Germany 8.81 20.41 11.86 11.69 14.39
24 Hugo Dettori 9.49   12.95    Switzerland 15.97 11.28 9.49 11.60 DNF
25 Fabian Senn 11.30   12.99    Switzerland 12.01 13.15 17.29 11.30 13.82
26 Sean Findlay 10.58   13.50    United Kingdom DNF 12.15 10.58 11.35 17.00
27 Kevin Sulser 9.23   14.01    Switzerland 14.94 12.49 9.23 14.61 19.76
28 Stefan Furrer 10.24   14.28    Switzerland 10.24 11.75 DNF 10.62 20.48
29 Elia Grifo 12.55   14.36    Switzerland 13.50 14.84 14.73 12.55 17.05
30 Lars Abplanalp 11.59   14.65    Switzerland 15.83 11.82 11.59 18.84 16.29
31 Marco Syfrig 8.94   15.19    Switzerland 14.17 8.94 19.09 14.22 17.17
32 Mario Ragaz 12.14   15.76    Switzerland 20.25 14.64 16.25 12.14 16.38
33 Robin Geiser 15.20   15.97    Switzerland 16.69 23.26 15.68 15.20 15.53
34 Amaury Thepenier 13.43   16.74    France 16.53 13.43 21.90 17.00 16.68
35 Daniel Houghton 14.38   18.13    Switzerland 15.96 22.04 14.38 16.40 25.95
36 Matthew Haldimann 9.84   18.16    Switzerland 19.24 17.40 9.84 21.11 17.84
37 Steve Springer 10.67   19.19    Switzerland 23.52 10.67 19.25 22.30 16.02
38 Olivier Landsmeer 19.88   20.75    Switzerland 20.58 20.17 21.51 30.05 19.88
39 Timo Andraskay 14.41   21.39    Switzerland 14.69 38.21 14.41 21.35 28.13
40 Agnès Delacoste 11.31   22.83    Switzerland 19.04 23.60 11.31 27.70 25.86
41 Lean Stadler 22.77   36.00    Switzerland 36.76 36.86 22.77 37.33 34.39
42 Ivo Löpfe 25.65   59.36    Switzerland 58.34 1:55.44 48.18 25.65 1:11.57
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Simko 2.85   3.46    Slovakia 4.89 3.95 3.04 2.85 3.39
2 Alwin Rölz 2.60   4.15    Switzerland 6.74 5.34 2.99 2.60 4.13
3 Tobias Peter 4.76   5.08    Switzerland 8.01 4.94 4.76 5.19 5.12
4 Tobija Graber 4.63   5.15    Switzerland 6.07 4.75 4.63 5.50 5.20
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.88   5.42    Switzerland 4.81 6.14 2.88 DNF 5.31
6 Dominic Lumsden 4.37   5.43    United Kingdom 6.36 8.88 4.37 4.89 5.04
7 Rouven Fäh 3.54   5.79    Switzerland 6.38 5.39 DNF 3.54 5.60
8 Alessio Giuliano 3.67   5.95    Switzerland 6.61 4.94 7.80 3.67 6.31
9 Theo Mayer 4.56   6.76    Switzerland 8.64 9.08 5.06 4.56 6.58
10 Erwan Kohler 6.27   7.11    Switzerland 7.67 7.01 8.30 6.64 6.27
11 Fabian Löhle 5.61   7.42    Switzerland 9.69 7.43 5.66 9.16 5.61
12 Leon Schmidtchen 7.04   7.88    Germany 8.38 7.63 7.63 7.04 9.99
13 Michał Pleskowicz 6.02   8.73    Poland 6.35 9.77 10.81 6.02 10.08
14 Nicolas Messerli 6.58   9.15    Switzerland 8.93 9.98 13.74 6.58 8.55
15 Levin Houghton 7.25   9.21    Switzerland 10.02 8.34 7.25 9.57 9.71
16 Oleg Gritsenko 8.84   9.67    Russia 8.84 9.56 11.81 9.70 9.76
17 Adrian Freund 7.80   9.78    Germany 10.21 10.22 7.80 9.67 9.47
18 Christophe Grosjean 8.37   9.84    Switzerland 10.28 9.66 14.34 9.58 8.37
19 Marcel Pfeuti 7.87   9.90    Switzerland 12.59 9.44 7.87 7.89 12.37
20 Jeremy Pochon 9.18   10.37    Switzerland 11.00 12.42 9.52 10.60 9.18
21 Hugo Dettori 8.64   10.46    Switzerland 9.18 14.37 8.64 10.88 11.33
22 Fabio Freund 9.66   11.03    Germany 12.73 13.41 9.94 10.41 9.66
23 Lars Abplanalp 10.38   11.26    Switzerland 10.99 13.01 12.19 10.59 10.38
24 Richard Delacoste 7.38   11.67    Switzerland 26.59 15.29 7.38 10.88 8.85
25 Fabian Senn 9.48   11.74    Switzerland 11.56 14.78 11.40 9.48 12.25
26 Yannick Balsiger 8.95   12.15    Switzerland 14.20 8.95 14.98 10.08 12.18
27 Stefan Furrer 8.81   12.30    Switzerland 16.64 8.81 14.75 10.06 12.09
28 Elia Grifo 10.62   12.67    Switzerland 11.43 14.05 10.62 13.57 13.01
29 Kevin Sulser 12.04   13.16    Switzerland 14.21 17.40 12.04 12.36 12.92
30 Marco Syfrig 11.76   14.63    Switzerland 14.84 15.34 11.76 18.93 13.71
31 Sean Findlay 12.73   DNF    United Kingdom 17.33 12.73 15.50 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Simko 2.31   2.81   NR  Slovakia 3.48 2.31 2.65 2.45 3.33
2 Alwin Rölz 2.32   3.10    Switzerland 2.32 2.74 3.85 7.44 2.72
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.83   4.63    Switzerland 6.17 4.43 3.83 5.39 4.07
4 Tobija Graber 4.37   4.77    Switzerland 4.81 4.37 4.45 5.05 5.75
5 Dominic Lumsden 3.52   4.86    United Kingdom 3.52 3.75 5.45 6.88 5.39
6 Rouven Fäh 3.69   4.87    Switzerland 3.69 5.14 5.66 4.34 5.12
7 Theo Mayer 3.94   5.38    Switzerland 5.94 3.94 8.01 4.19 6.02
8 Tobias Peter 4.25   5.54    Switzerland 4.45 4.25 5.76 6.41 DNF
9 Alessio Giuliano 4.28   5.81    Switzerland 7.07 4.28 6.46 5.63 5.33
10 Michał Pleskowicz 4.88   5.81    Poland 6.04 8.96 5.16 4.88 6.23
11 Fabian Löhle 4.73   6.43    Switzerland 5.98 7.83 6.36 4.73 6.95
12 Erwan Kohler 4.79   7.43    Switzerland 6.12 8.01 4.79 8.17 DNF
13 Nicolas Messerli 5.27   8.09    Switzerland 11.73 9.10 8.21 5.27 6.96
14 Levin Houghton 7.43   8.19    Switzerland 7.50 11.96 7.66 9.42 7.43
15 Leon Schmidtchen 7.62   8.72    Germany 8.37 9.09 8.70 7.62 10.56
16 Marcel Pfeuti 8.91   10.57    Switzerland 12.57 10.69 9.25 8.91 11.77
17 Jeremy Pochon 8.46   11.01    Switzerland 9.36 14.59 8.46 9.08 21.13
18 Adrian Freund 8.31   11.51    Germany 10.46 13.49 8.31 17.87 10.59
19 Oleg Gritsenko 11.08   11.88    Russia 11.35 12.18 12.10 11.08 12.21
20 Lars Abplanalp 10.49   12.90    Switzerland DNF 15.17 10.96 10.49 12.58
21 Hugo Dettori 9.53   13.35    Switzerland 14.32 14.73 9.53 12.89 12.85
22 Fabio Freund 12.47   13.93    Germany 14.27 14.51 12.47 13.77 13.75
23 Christophe Grosjean 13.21   16.28    Switzerland DNF 19.10 13.21 16.45 13.30
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 3.52   4.79    Switzerland 4.68 3.52 5.18 4.50 6.55
2 Alessio Giuliano 3.89   5.63    Switzerland 4.31 3.89 6.28 7.73 6.31
3 Theo Mayer 4.61   5.69    Switzerland 7.34 4.61 5.07 6.56 5.43
4 Alwin Rölz 4.75   6.33    Switzerland 8.65 6.41 6.64 4.75 5.95
5 Fabian Löhle 5.09   6.72    Switzerland 8.15 6.62 6.93 5.09 6.60
6 Reto Bubendorf 3.78   6.78    Switzerland 7.63 3.78 7.93 8.02 4.78
7 Adrian Freund 5.62   7.83    Germany 8.29 7.01 8.19 5.62 8.29
8 Tobija Graber 6.30   7.94    Switzerland 8.95 8.03 10.60 6.84 6.30
9 Dominic Lumsden 5.71   8.57    United Kingdom 9.33 5.71 7.23 11.41 9.14
10 Richard Delacoste 6.94   8.98    Switzerland 7.62 12.21 7.32 6.94 12.00
11 Fabian Senn 5.82   9.24    Switzerland 11.78 5.82 7.43 10.19 10.11
12 Jeremy Pochon 8.18   10.33    Switzerland 11.07 8.51 11.42 8.18 12.90
13 Oleg Gritsenko 7.60   10.69    Russia 10.08 7.60 8.56 13.78 13.42
14 Christophe Grosjean 8.32   11.95    Switzerland 12.51 8.32 10.91 12.44 16.96
15 Fabio Freund 8.15   12.26    Germany DNF 13.27 12.00 8.15 11.52
16 Erwan Kohler 11.97   12.97    Switzerland 13.45 14.40 13.09 11.97 12.38
17 Amaury Thepenier 10.92   13.55    France 14.78 10.92 13.05 12.83 17.05
18 Stefan Furrer 9.98   14.59    Switzerland 14.75 17.21 9.98 14.78 14.23
19 Nicolas Messerli 13.04   15.15    Switzerland 16.07 13.04 15.04 18.05 14.35
20 Yannick Balsiger 11.04   17.11    Switzerland 19.02 33.93 17.72 14.60 11.04
21 Kevin Sulser 7.48   18.93    Switzerland 17.22 17.70 7.48 21.87 27.42
22 Mario Ragaz 17.01   25.42    Switzerland 17.01 20.98 38.18 29.37 25.92
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.30   5.32    Switzerland 5.12 4.63 7.47 6.21 4.30
2 Alwin Rölz 3.32   5.34    Switzerland 5.52 6.40 5.63 3.32 4.87
3 Tobias Peter 4.58   5.55    Switzerland 6.79 4.58 6.62 4.64 5.38
4 Alessio Giuliano 6.10   7.31    Switzerland 8.61 8.74 7.06 6.10 6.25
5 Fabian Löhle 5.63   7.45    Switzerland 10.77 5.63 7.26 9.26 5.84
6 Adrian Freund 5.59   7.69    Germany 10.18 5.59 8.11 7.49 7.47
7 Theo Mayer 3.86   7.89    Switzerland 21.38 12.85 5.87 4.94 3.86
8 Dominic Lumsden 6.40   9.07    United Kingdom 7.48 13.20 12.47 6.40 7.27
9 Christophe Grosjean 9.20   9.57    Switzerland 9.40 16.53 10.00 9.31 9.20
10 Richard Delacoste 4.70   9.64    Switzerland 4.70 12.18 10.74 7.45 10.72
11 Tobija Graber 8.93   10.21    Switzerland 13.13 8.93 11.75 9.05 9.84
12 Fabian Senn 4.88   10.50    Switzerland 4.88 12.84 9.71 11.50 10.30
13 Jeremy Pochon 8.33   11.68    Switzerland 9.97 14.88 21.02 10.18 8.33
14 Oleg Gritsenko 10.07   12.42    Russia 10.62 13.52 16.60 13.13 10.07
15 Erwan Kohler 11.23   13.19    Switzerland 13.59 17.57 11.23 13.03 12.96
16 Fabio Freund 9.59   17.41    Germany 9.59 16.52 14.02 DNF 21.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 B' U' L2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 L' F2
A #2 D2 B' D R D L F U B' R L2 U R2 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2
A #3 F D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F' R F' L R' U F' D' F' U' L2 F
A #4 L2 U2 B2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L' U' B' R' D R' U' F' L2 B2
A #5 B2 R B2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 R D L B R D2 L' B D R2 B F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 U F L U2 R2 B2 F2 L' D
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 R' B2 D2 F' D L' B U' L2 R' D2
B #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 D U2 B' L' U F U2 R2 U2 L U' B2 D'
B #2 U' R2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' L2 F' R' U2 B' F' U' B' R U' L' D2
B #3 F2 L2 B R2 U2 R2 B U2 F L2 F U F2 L' F' R D2 U L' D'
B #4 L' U2 R2 F U D' B R F2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 R
B #5 R' D2 R' D2 U2 F2 R B2 U' B U R2 U R F' D R' D2
B Ex#1 U R F' U2 R' D R' U2 R2 L' B D2 B L2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 B' U2 L2 B2 F' U2 F' D R U' L B' U2 B2 L' D' L2 U
C #1 R' D L' U2 B' U D F L F' R' F2 U2 R2 D R2 U'
C #2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F U' F D' U2 L' U2 B L' F2 L2 F'
C #3 D R2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 U' B' D' F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 B
C #4 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 B L D' R' F' R' B L F' L' U'
C #5 B2 U2 F D R' B' L' B2 L' U' B2 U B2 U B2 D R2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 L F2 D2 U2 R' D2 R D2 F2 R' B2 U' R2 F2 L' B' R' D F2 D
C Ex#2 R2 L2 F' B2 L F2 D L2 B U2 F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F2 L' F' B2 U R2 B2 R B2 U B2 U L2 D' L2 D2 L2
A #2 U' R2 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L D B' D2 F' L D2 R2 B D' R
A #3 F2 R' F2 R U2 L D2 L2 D2 B' D U F L F2 D' U
A #4 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 B U2 L' D F2 U' B L' B2 R' D R' D
A #5 L2 U B2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 R B U2 L' D2 L R D R' F
A Ex#1 L2 F R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' D' B L2 F R' D L' F D2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 D U2 L2 D2 U F2 D' F D U' R' D2 B2 L2 F' D L B
B #1 D2 L' D2 F' U' D' L2 B U R F R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2
B #2 F L B D2 F' U F2 B2 L' U' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 L2
B #3 U2 L2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 R' B' R2 U2 F' D U' B2 L' R' U
B #4 F2 L2 B2 L U2 F2 R' F D' R' U2 L R U' F' R' U2 F
B #5 L2 D' L2 F2 D B2 F R B2 U2 R B L R F2 R2 B
B Ex#1 U' F2 D' U B2 F2 D' L2 U2 L D' F R B' L B2 U B2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 R U F' L2 F R2 D R' U' D B' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 U' R L' D B' R2 D R' U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' L R2 D' F2 U B2 F' L U2 R
A #3 F' R U D L U B' R' F B2 L D2 F' D2 F R2 B' U2 B2
A #4 R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' L' U2 F L' R2 F' U F U F2
A #5 R2 F' U2 B D2 F L2 F' R2 U2 L' U B U' F' U' B' F' L D'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 D B2 U L2 D' U' F' U' B R2 F R' D U' L2 D
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D' R B2 U' L2 B' D2 R' B' F' L B
B #1 L2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 L' F2 D' L' F' L R' F
B #2 D R2 F' R' U2 L U2 L2 F' R' U F2 R2 U D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2
B #3 B' L' U2 B' D R' L2 U L' F2 U2 R2 L2 B D2 R2 B D2 L2 F'
B #4 U2 L2 B L F' R D2 B2 U D2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' R2 F2 B'
B #5 L' D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U D2 L' D F2 R2 L2 F U2 D2 R2 F' B D2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U D L' U' B U' F R2 F2 R L2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' D2 U L2 F L' R' U B2 R' B2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R2 F R2 U2
A #2 R' F U2 R F' R2 U2 F' R' U' R
A #3 R' U' R U R2 F' U' F' R U' R'
A #4 U2 R' F R2 F' R' U' R' F U2 F
A #5 U' R' U' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F U' F2 R U R F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 R U R F' U2 R2 F
B #1 U' R F' R2 F U R' F R U R'
B #2 R' F R U' R F' U' F' R2 U2 R'
B #3 U R' U' R U' R' F U2 F R U'
B #4 U R' F U2 F' R' U2 F R2 F' R2
B #5 R' U' F' U' R F U' F U' R U
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R U' R U' R' U2 F U2
B Ex#2 U' F U2 F U' R U' R' U' F2 R
C #1 U F R2 U' R2 F' R U' R U2 R'
C #2 U2 R U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R F
C #3 F' R U2 R' F2 U' R U' R' F R'
C #4 R U' R2 U' F' R F' R2 F U' R2
C #5 U R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F U' R U R
C Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R' U' R U R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R'
A #2 U R F U' F2 R U' R' U' F R
A #3 U R2 F2 U2 R U R' U' R U2 R'
A #4 U' R' U R U' F R' F U' R2 U'
A #5 R U2 F' U' R' U R U2 R' U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U R
A Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R' F U2 F R' U2 F
B #1 R2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F R2 U'
B #2 U R' U F R' F2 R U R' F U2
B #3 F R U' R' U2 F2 U' F U2 R U2
B #4 U' F R U' R' U2 F R U' R F'
B #5 U R' F R U R' U2 R' F2 R U2
B Ex#1 R' U F R U' R F2 U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 F' U' F U' F' R U2 R' F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2 F'
A #2 U2 R' U' F2 U R U2 R' U' R U'
A #3 R' U R U' R2 F U2 F' R U R
A #4 R' F' R2 U' F' R' U R' F' U' F
A #5 U' R' U2 F2 U' R2 U' R' U F R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 U R' U R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2
B #1 U2 F' R2 F U' R U' R' U2 F U'
B #2 R' U' F U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 F U2 R U
B #4 U R U' F' R2 U R' U' R U2 R
B #5 F' U' R2 F U2 F' R U' R' F2 U'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' R U' F2 U' F U'
B Ex#2 U R2 F U' R U' R U2 R' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L U2 L' F' R U F2 L' D2 L2 U B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 L2 D2 L Fw Rw2 F2 U' D B' Uw' R' Uw' Rw U2 Fw2
A #2 R L D' B' U' R U' L F U F' R F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 L' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' L R' U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Uw' F' L' R Fw2 U Fw' Uw2 B' R Uw' Rw Uw'
A #3 F2 R D2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 L' U D2 L' F2 R2 U2 F' R L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U' D Fw2 D' L2 B' Rw2 F2 D Rw' F U2 B' R Fw Rw B2 Uw' B Rw' B'
A #4 F2 D' B2 L B L2 U F2 U2 R' B' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B' Uw2 R2 B D' Fw2 B D' B Uw2 R2 F L Fw2 U' Rw' R F2 B2 Uw Rw Uw R Fw Uw2
A #5 D2 U F' U' R' B' U' B2 F' R F R2 B2 F' D2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F D2 R' Uw2 L Uw2 F R Fw2 B2 Uw' D' R D Rw2 Fw Rw B L' U2 Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 R B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 L2 D B U' R2 B2 D F' L2 B R Fw2 U' D' Rw2 U L Fw2 D L D2 Fw2 L2 B2 Fw R Uw2 L' U B' Rw' Fw' R L' F2 Uw' Rw
A Ex#2 U F U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B' R U B' F L2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 Fw2 D B2 Uw2 B' U B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw F2 D2 Rw' L2 Fw Rw' F2 U Rw2 Fw' R2 D
B #1 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 R B2 F2 D U2 F' U' L2 U' R' U L2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' R' F' Rw2 Fw2 L D2 Uw F2 Uw D' U B' R Rw Uw2 Fw' F' Rw L F
B #2 D2 L2 D F L' D B' R2 U' R' F2 U' R2 U R2 U F2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B U' Fw2 D2 R2 B' U F' R2 Rw F Rw Fw2 B U2 Uw Rw' U2 B L2 Fw2 Rw F2
B #3 D' B D R2 D' L F' U F' D2 L2 U R2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R U R' F2 U2 Fw2 R2 L D' Fw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw U Rw2 B2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L Uw' Fw'
B #4 R F' U2 D' R U F2 B' U L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 R B2 D2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B R F D2 Fw2 U2 L' B2 Uw B2 U2 F' R Fw Rw Fw F2 L2 U Rw2
B #5 F D' B' R' B' L' U R' U' L D2 L2 B' F L2 U2 F D2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' F D' U2 F U' B' Rw Fw2 Rw R' B2 D' Rw' Uw' Fw Rw2 B' L' F2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F D2 B' F D2 F2 R D' F2 L D B' F' U2 L' B2 R' Rw2 B L2 D' F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 U' Rw Fw2 Rw R2 F L Fw' Uw Rw U2 Fw R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 L2 U' B2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' F' D' R' D2 U' R2 U B' L2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 B' F2 R Fw2 U2 Uw' R' B R L2 Fw R' D2 Rw Uw U2 B2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R F R F U' B U' B' R2 L' Uw2 F R2 B U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 F' Uw' L B Rw2 L' F' Uw Fw Rw R' L2 U2 Fw
A #2 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D B2 D2 F D' R F' L B' U B U2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R D Fw2 R L2 Uw2 L' U D' Fw' L F U' Fw2 B Uw' Fw' Rw R' Fw Uw
A #3 D2 R' D2 R' L2 D2 U2 L' B2 U B R' D2 B2 R' L' F' R' F U Uw2 Rw2 F D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U B' F2 R' B Rw Fw2 U' Fw Uw' Rw2 U' R' Fw' R Fw2
A #4 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 F R B2 L' D L2 F' L' U' F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 L B2 Uw2 R2 Fw' D2 L B2 R2 B2 Uw' B Rw R' Uw2 U2 D
A #5 L2 F2 D U' F2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 L B L2 D2 U' F2 R B D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 B' R D2 F L2 R' F2 Uw Rw2 R' D2 L' U Rw Uw L R Fw2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L F R' U F D' F L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 B R D2 L' Fw2 Uw' D2 F2 Uw L' Uw R U Rw Fw' Uw B' Rw'
A Ex#2 B R2 F2 U2 F2 B' R2 U' B' D F' R U F' U F' B' R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 R Uw2 F' U2 D2 F' L Uw' L B' F Uw R' Fw2 L Rw B2 D' Rw2
B #1 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 L F' D L' U2 R F L2 D B' R' Fw2 Rw2 L D' U' R Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw' B L' B2 R2 Rw' Fw Uw2 L2 Uw2 R U2
B #2 L2 R U R F' L' R D' L' R D' R2 B2 U F2 D F2 U Rw2 D' B' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 U' F2 L2 Rw B2 L' B' Rw R Uw' Rw2 L' B' Uw' Rw' L'
B #3 L B2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 R' B R2 F U' F' R' D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 D R D2 Fw Rw2 B D2 F U Fw' Rw F' Rw' F'
B #4 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U' F2 R U2 L' U' F2 L2 B' Fw2 L F Uw2 U2 F Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 R' F2 Uw' L' R' B D Rw' Fw' R' D2 Rw2 D2 B
B #5 D' U' L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 B' R D F D2 R2 F' L' F' L2 D Fw2 L R2 D2 B2 Rw2 F L Uw2 Rw2 F L Uw' F2 B' Uw' R B Rw' Uw' D' R' Fw' L2
B Ex#1 L U F' U B2 F U' R' L B2 U2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 Rw2 F' L' Fw2 L2 B Rw2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw R' Uw2 L2 D Rw' U2 L2 Fw' R Uw Rw2 B
B Ex#2 L2 D L2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 F D2 L2 U' F2 L' D2 B' R D' R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B U' L2 B U2 Fw2 R2 D Fw2 Rw' F' Uw2 D' B' U2 Fw Rw' Fw2 R' U D
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D B2 R U2 B2 U L2 Fw F2 R' Fw Dw' F' B2 Fw2 Dw Uw B L2 D2 Bw Rw' Fw2 R Dw2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 D U2 Dw' B' Dw' F' L2 D2 F' Dw' L Bw' Rw2 R' Lw' Fw' Rw2 Lw Uw Lw U' Uw Rw F2 D2 Lw' F Dw' Uw Lw' U2
A #2 D' Lw2 B Rw F' Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw2 F' Dw2 F Fw2 U2 Rw' Bw' D Lw' U2 Uw2 B F Bw L2 F2 U' Lw2 D2 R F R F B2 L D Rw2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 U Lw2 F' U2 Fw' L2 Uw' Bw2 R2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' R Fw' U F2 Lw' Fw
A #3 L2 B U2 B F Uw' D' R2 D Dw Rw2 U2 Dw2 Fw Lw Uw Fw' D Rw Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw' U' D2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' B R' F Bw' Uw Fw D' Lw' Dw2 Bw' Dw F2 Uw' F R' L F' B Rw' R2 Uw U' Fw Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw Lw Bw' Uw'
A #4 F2 U2 D L' F2 B R Rw' F2 Rw' B D2 F2 Uw2 Dw D2 Bw' L D' F2 Uw U2 Bw R2 Bw U' Uw' Dw' Rw2 Fw D Rw Fw2 Uw B2 L' U Bw Rw2 B2 Rw2 Dw L' B' R2 Dw2 Fw2 L Rw B' D' Rw Fw' Bw2 Uw' B' Uw' L' Uw' Lw2
A #5 Bw L2 U' Lw' R' L' Uw2 Dw' Bw' Dw Bw' Lw' Fw' L Lw' D2 Lw Dw' Lw R' U Uw Bw' F L' Dw' Rw' F' Lw B' Fw Rw2 U2 L2 F2 L Rw' Dw2 Lw' L B Uw Lw' L Rw D Lw2 D B Dw Uw' U Lw' Uw Fw2 D U Bw2 Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 U' Rw2 L' D F Uw U2 Rw' U2 F2 Bw U D F2 B2 L' Fw D2 Dw R2 B2 Rw2 Bw R' U' Lw' B Uw2 U' L2 U' D Bw Lw2 F2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 L2 Fw Bw2 Dw2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Rw' F2 Bw2 Fw D L' D Rw Uw2 L B Uw' Lw F2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw' L' Bw' L U D R2 Lw2 D Fw2 L Lw' F' L' U' D' L2 Dw' Rw2 R U' Lw2 Dw' Bw' R Rw2 Dw' B Uw Rw' U' Fw B' R' Uw' B D Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw F' U' Fw' R2 B' Dw2 Bw' Lw2 L' Dw2 Uw Fw2 D2 U' F' B Lw2 Fw' B2
B #1 Fw' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 F' Fw' R2 L2 Lw B' Lw L Dw Bw2 Dw2 R' Fw U' D Rw2 R2 Fw Bw' F2 L' U Lw F' Bw' Fw B Lw2 R Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw' B F2 Dw' L2 D2 Fw2 Bw' B' Lw2 U2 F' U' Bw2 Dw' Bw' F' Lw' R2 B2 Dw' D Lw2 U'
B #2 B' L Fw U L Uw Fw' Dw Lw' L' Rw B' Bw' L2 D F2 L2 U' F' U Dw' R L' U2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Lw' R2 Rw B Lw F' Lw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Fw' R' Lw' F' U B2 Dw Uw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 U2 F' R' D2 F' Lw R' Rw2 F' Rw'
B #3 R2 L' D L Rw Fw' U2 Fw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 D R' F D F2 Fw Bw' Uw U' Lw2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 U' Fw' Lw' Bw' R2 D2 Dw' U' Uw' B Dw Rw B R2 Rw U Fw' Bw' Uw Fw' Lw U2 Bw U2 Uw Bw Uw' Dw2 U2 Lw' Dw Uw2 Lw2
B #4 R2 L2 U2 F' B Fw D' Lw Dw2 U Lw2 Rw' L' Fw R2 U' L2 Lw Uw' R2 B2 Fw' Uw D R Uw' Dw' D2 R Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw L2 Rw' F' Fw' D' Fw' F' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' B' Uw' Rw2 F Fw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 F B Lw Uw' F2 Fw' Bw2
B #5 Uw' Fw' B2 R2 B2 Bw Dw' L Bw U D Dw Fw Uw U Rw' U2 L Dw' F2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 R' F Fw L' Bw' D' L' Bw2 Fw' Lw' L' Dw' Uw L' B R' U2 Bw U2 L2 R' Fw' Dw' D' Fw' Rw2 D2 F' Dw' Bw D' Bw' L2 U B'
B Ex#1 Fw Rw' B U D' R2 D Fw' R U' F2 Dw2 U' Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 Bw Dw' Fw' Rw L Dw Fw' U Fw2 Bw2 Uw D Dw' F Dw2 Fw2 U Dw2 R F B' L2 F' Uw L' Rw Fw Bw' U' Uw2 Rw Bw' Rw2 B2 Uw Rw R Fw2 Rw' L U' Uw
B Ex#2 L R Rw' Dw2 B2 Fw Uw' U' Bw' B' Fw Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw B2 R2 F Bw' Fw2 D Fw D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 U Fw' F B' Lw Fw Rw L2 Uw R' Lw' Dw' L R' Rw' F2 D' F D2 Dw' Fw2 R2 F' Uw B2 Fw' L' Lw Fw Uw' B Fw' Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Dw Lw' D' F Lw2 F D' B F2 Uw F D Dw U2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 L' B2 Bw L R B R2 F Lw' F2 U Fw Rw' Lw U2 Lw Uw2 Rw R2 Uw Dw' U Fw2 F' Dw' L' Dw' U' Lw2 D' U2 Fw' L2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Dw U B' Fw'
A #2 Bw2 Fw F2 L2 B' Lw' F Bw B Dw' L' Lw2 R2 Dw2 B2 F2 U2 Bw R' Uw Dw2 Lw D2 Bw2 B2 Lw' Rw2 L' B' R' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' R' Dw' Uw U2 Fw' L2 R' D Lw' B Bw' F2 U2 Dw' Lw B Rw2 U' Bw F B2 L2 Bw2 Rw Fw Bw2
A #3 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F R' B' Dw L2 Dw' Uw' D2 Rw' R U' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Uw' L2 F2 U2 Rw' D2 U2 Fw' B2 U Bw Uw R Fw' U' R Uw Lw' L' Bw' Lw2 Bw' Rw' Fw' Lw' B' Lw' D' Lw2 Rw F' Fw' L' F' U' F2 R2 B' Rw L Dw2
A #4 Fw D2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw Rw2 B Dw Uw Lw' U B Uw' F2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw F Lw Rw F' D2 Lw2 R Uw2 Dw2 L' Dw U' Fw2 F U' Fw F' Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw2 L D' F' U2 B2 L' R' F' B2 D R Lw' F' Rw Fw F2 Uw R2 B' Lw B2
A #5 B' Rw2 U2 B Fw' Dw2 Lw F' L' R2 Rw F2 Rw U Lw' B U B2 U2 B' Fw2 Dw' Fw' D2 U2 F2 L U' D' Fw2 Lw' R2 Fw2 Dw R B' L D2 Dw L' R' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' D U F' B Dw2 R' Bw' F' D' Fw' Dw2 Bw2 D2 Lw Bw R2
A Ex#1 L' R2 Bw' B Fw U F2 Fw2 U D2 Fw' F2 Rw Fw Dw L Fw F2 Dw F' Uw' Rw L2 Lw Fw' Uw Dw2 R' B F Rw' F Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 L' F' B' Uw' Rw2 B U' B2 Dw' R Dw Uw2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Bw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 F Uw' Bw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 R2 B Fw' U' Lw Dw' D2 Rw' B L Lw Uw2 Bw' B2 D' F' Lw' R L' Rw2 D' L' Rw' R F Rw B2 F2 D' B2 U2 Bw' D2 Lw2 F2 Uw Rw L F Lw2 Dw2 B2 L' B' Dw' B' L' Rw F R2 L
B #1 Uw2 U' Bw2 U2 L F D' Uw' Bw' U2 B D U2 Fw Bw2 B R' D2 L2 D' Rw D Uw' F' Bw Dw2 U R2 D B' D' U' Bw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Lw L Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U Bw' Lw R' D2 Uw' B' U2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' Bw' Uw2 D Bw' Fw'
B #2 Bw' Dw U' B' R2 B' Uw Rw' Bw Fw' D L R Uw2 R Fw' Bw' Rw B2 Bw' Rw Dw' R Fw' Dw U' Lw2 D B Lw F Bw' Rw Fw2 Lw2 Uw B Lw' B Fw2 Uw' Fw2 U' Dw2 R Lw2 D' F' U L Fw R' U D' F2 Lw Dw Bw L' Dw'
B #3 F' Dw B2 L' Rw Bw' Fw' Uw' F Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw L2 D U2 Lw Bw Lw2 Rw2 Fw D' Bw2 U B2 Uw' F Fw2 Dw' D' U' L' B2 Bw U Dw D' F Rw L2 Lw Fw B' Bw2 L2 Uw D R' Fw Dw2 B' U Dw2 L D2 Lw' B2 Rw D Fw'
B #4 Dw L' Rw2 Fw' B' Rw2 Lw' U Rw Fw' Lw' Bw' Uw' F2 R' D F2 Rw' R B' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U2 L' Fw U Uw2 B Uw B Rw' Dw Lw' Fw U F2 Bw Dw2 Uw D R U' F2 Rw2 L2 U2 L' Bw2 R Fw' Lw' Fw2 Bw Dw Uw' R2 D2 Uw2
B #5 B2 Uw' R2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 F2 D2 B' Uw' D2 R F2 U2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw D L' F Bw Dw' Uw2 Bw' F' Rw' U' R B' R Uw2 L2 B2 Dw2 Fw2 B Bw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 U' Lw' L' Rw Dw2 Lw Dw D' Fw2 Bw R' Fw' B' L' U Dw' L2
B Ex#1 L' Bw R L2 B Rw U2 L' R2 Dw B2 Bw Uw2 R Bw2 F' Dw2 U R' Fw Bw' B Lw2 D2 L U F2 Lw' U Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 R F2 B Rw2 R' Dw U2 R' U Bw2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 D Lw2 Fw' Bw Uw Rw2 Dw' R2 Rw2 L' B Uw' Fw2 Dw2
B Ex#2 F Lw2 Dw' R' Uw' U' D2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 F2 Lw' D L' Lw' U Bw2 U D' Dw2 Rw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 U' Uw' Fw Bw' Lw Rw' Bw D' B2 Rw' Bw2 D2 U Rw2 Dw L' D2 B U' Dw' Bw Uw' Fw D B F' Rw' Bw' Fw2 F U2 D2 R U' Fw2 Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' R' D2 R2 B2 R F D' B R' D R2 U Rw Uw
A #2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 R' U2 L2 R D R U F' R2 D B2 L F' D2 F' Rw'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 F' L' D R D' B L2 U2 L F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 D2 F' B2 R' U L F B R2 D2 B2 U' L2 U L2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 B' D2 U2 B L2 F R' U2 B D2 F D B2 L' F2 D' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D2 B2 U B2 U' R2 U B' D2 F' L D L2 D' L2 R' D B Uw'
A #2 R U2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 L B2 F2 R2 D F' R F D' R U' B R' Uw'
A #3 U2 B D2 L2 F R2 B F2 D2 F' R' U' R' B2 L D2 F' U L F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' U2 B2 F2 L U F R' B' R2 B' D' B' U2 F' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U' B U2 L F2 D' R2 B' L' U R2 U' R2 D F2 D F2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 R2 B U2 B2 F' L' D2 B2 D R' U L F U' B2 L
A #2 B' U2 L2 U R' D2 B2 U D' B' L F2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 D2 L' B2
A #3 R F2 U2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F U F2 D' R' U R' F' D' L' F
A #4 L R U2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 R' F D L D2 U' F L D' B L B
A #5 B2 D2 L2 R2 U L2 U L2 B2 F' L' B D' F D L D2 R' D B'
A Ex#1 D2 B' L2 F2 U2 B L2 D2 L U' B' L R' U' B' U2 L U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' L2 F2 U' L2 F' U D L' U2 B' U' L2 F2 U' D' R2 B2 D2
B #1 D R2 U F2 L2 D F2 D' F2 R2 U2 B' F2 R D2 B D L2 B2 L2
B #2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 B' L' D' U2 F L' F2 U2 L D2 L
B #3 R D2 L' B2 R F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' D U' B2 L D2 U B' F2 L2
B #4 R2 D B L' F2 L2 F' U' L U2 D2 B D2 F' U2 F2 R2 B R2 U2
B #5 F U2 B2 R L' D' B2 R2 D' R' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 D L2 U'
B Ex#1 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B' F D2 R2 B D' R' B' F' L D' L' F2 U2 L
B Ex#2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 B2 U' L' R' F' L' F2 U' B' F D R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 U R2 U' F L D' B' F L' D U B D U'
A #2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 F' R D' B U2 B2 F L2 D B2 L B'
A #3 U' L' U D F2 R B' L' D R' F2 U2 D2 L U2 B2 D2 R' U2
A #4 L U R' B R' U' R2 F R' U F D2 L2 D2 B L2 F B
A #5 R2 B2 D2 F U2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 D2 L' U' F' R' D' B L2
A Ex#1 L2 R U2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 B' L2 F L F2 U R2 U' L F'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 U F2 D B' F2 L' B2 F' D L' D U2 R' D'
B #1 F2 D R2 D' B2 U F2 R2 U F2 L' B R2 D' U' B' R D L' D
B #2 L2 D2 L2 R' B2 R' U2 R U B' D2 R' B' R2 U' L' B' D2 B'
B #3 F2 R U2 R2 B2 L R D' L' B2 F' L B' R U' B' U' L
B #4 R B' L' B U' D' R B' R' B L2 U' L2 U R2 D' F2 B2 U2
B #5 R2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 L F' D R U B' L' U L2 D
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F U2 B' D2 R2 B R2 D F2 L F D U B' D' F2 U
B Ex#2 F U2 B F2 U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 U' B R' B' F' L' B2 D' L2 B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' R' L B U L' B' R' L u' r b
A #2 L' R' L' U' R' B' U R L' R L u l r' b'
A #3 R' B' R U L U L' B U' B L l' r
A #4 U R L R' U' R' L' R' U' L' R u l r'
A #5 B' L R' L B' R' U R L R' U l' b
A Ex#1 U R L U' L U' L R' B U' L u l r'
A Ex#2 U' B' U' R B L' U L B L' U u' l
B #1 R' B U B R U' L' U B' R' B u l r b
B #2 B U' L R B' R' U' R B' R' U u' l'
B #3 R B R' L' R' B L U' R' L R u
B #4 R L' U L B U' B L' R' L' U' u l' b
B #5 B' U L' B U' R U' B R' L B u' l r b
B Ex#1 R' U' B' L R' U R L B U' B' b'
B Ex#2 R' L R L R' B R B' R' L U' l'
C #1 B' L' B U R L B U R' L' B' l r'
C #2 U B L' U' B' L B R B U' B' u l' r'
C #3 B' R B' U' B' R U' B R L' U'
C #4 B U' B L U R B' L U R B l' r
C #5 L B U' L' B' U B' R L U R r'
C Ex#1 U' B' R U' R B U R' L B R' u' l' r b
C Ex#2 L' R' L' B' U' B L' U B L U' u r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' B U R B L' R' U' B' u r
A #2 U B' U L R' B' U B' U R' L' u r'
A #3 R L' B U' L B' U' L B R' U' u' l b'
A #4 R' L U' L R' B' L' U B R' L u l'
A #5 U' R' B L' B' R U B R B' L u' l b
A Ex#1 R' B' L U' R' U L U B' R' B r' b
A Ex#2 B' L' U' B' R B R U' R B R' l r b'
B #1 L' R B' L' U R L' U R' U' B' u l r' b
B #2 B' L U L U' R B' L' B U R l
B #3 R' B L U R' B' R L' B L' R u b'
B #4 R' L' B U B' L' U B R L R u r b'
B #5 B L U L U' B' L' U' B U R l'
B Ex#1 B L R U' B' L U' L' R' L U l r' b
B Ex#2 U' L' B R' U L R' B' R' U' R' u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' U B' U L' U R' L B l' r b
A #2 R L' U R U L R L' R L' R u l r b
A #3 R' B U L U' B' L B L' B' L u l' b
A #4 L B' R U' B' L' B' L' U' L R u' l' b
A #5 R' U' L' U' L R B L U B L u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U' B' U B' R' B R' L B' R' L u' r'
A Ex#2 B R' L' R B L' R' U' R' B' R' u' l' b
B #1 B U L B U' R L' R' B' R B' u' r' b'
B #2 R' L U' R' U B R U' R U R' b'
B #3 B U L' U' R' L U' L U' B' R' u l b'
B #4 B' U R' U B L' R' B' U R' L' u' r'
B #5 B' R' L B R' B' U R B' L' U u' l r b'
B Ex#1 U' B U B L' R' U' L' R' L' B' u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U L' R' B L R' L' U L U' B' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L B L' B' R L B' U
A #2 L R L B U B' U' L' B' L' B
A #3 U L R' B R U B R L U B
A #4 B L' R U L B' U' B' R' B L'
A #5 R L' U' B' U L U' R L' U L'
A Ex#1 U B L' U' B' R B' U R' U' L
A Ex#2 R U L' R U' R' U' L B' R' L'
B #1 U L R' B U B L' R' B R' L'
B #2 R U R U R B L' U R L' B'
B #3 U L R L' U B' U' B' L B U
B #4 U L R B L R' U R L' B' L
B #5 U L B R' B U' R B' U B' R'
B Ex#1 U L B R U' B' R L R L' R'
B Ex#2 B L B U L' B L' B' L U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B U R L U B' L B' L'
A #2 R U B L' B' U R' B U L' B'
A #3 R B U' R' B' U' B' U' B U' R'
A #4 B U R U' B L B U' R L' B'
A #5 L U B L B' R L' R U R B
A Ex#1 U B U L' R' B L R B' R' B'
A Ex#2 R B R U L' R B L' B R' L
B #1 R B L' R' L B U' B' R' B L'
B #2 R B R U B' R B U' L B U
B #3 L B L U B R' L' B L' U' B
B #4 L B' L' B' U' L U' L' B R' B'
B #5 R B U R L' B' R L B L' U
B Ex#1 B L' R B' L B' R' U' B R' U
B Ex#2 U L' B L B L U' B L B U
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 17.35   18.70   17.35 19.68 18.50 20.60 17.92
Second round 18 14.54   17.00   18.65 17.72 14.54 14.94 18.35
First round 26 17.49   21.22   20.39 17.49 25.21 24.44 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.48   5.97   5.50 6.52 5.89 4.48 6.78
Second round 21 5.22   6.25   14.17 7.50 5.22 5.43 5.81
First round 26 4.79   6.30   4.79 6.29 5.93 6.69 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:07.77   1:15.32   1:19.03 1:13.20 1:07.77 1:13.72 1:33.03
Combined First round 18 1:06.65   1:20.53   1:21.43 1:19.57 1:20.58 1:21.49 1:06.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:18.72   2:49.07   3:13.03 2:50.11 2:18.72 2:56.72 2:40.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.96   28.42   27.45 29.40 31.91 22.96 28.40
Combined First round 16 29.68   36.96   30.33 DNF 29.68 50.59 29.97
Pyraminx Final 18 8.31   11.51   10.46 13.49 8.31 17.87 10.59
Second round 17 7.80   9.78   10.21 10.22 7.80 9.67 9.47
First round 19 10.64   11.44   14.85 10.73 10.97 12.63 10.64
Skewb Final 6 5.59   7.69   10.18 5.59 8.11 7.49 7.47
First round 7 5.62   7.83   8.29 7.01 8.19 5.62 8.29
Agnès Delacoste    Switzerland
Agnès Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 45.56   51.50   47.80 1:05.38 50.70 45.56 56.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 19.92   44.02   59.61 DNF 19.92 45.80 26.64
Pyraminx First round 40 11.31   22.83   19.04 23.60 11.31 27.70 25.86
Alessio Giuliano    Switzerland
Alessio Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.07   13.09   13.41 8.07 DNF 11.54 14.31
Second round 9 9.98   11.35   9.98 10.61 11.63 11.81 DNF
First round 11 8.70   11.60   12.56 8.70 11.08 12.09 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.07   4.04   4.41 3.07 4.53 3.78 3.94
Second round 3 3.25   3.85   4.26 4.76 3.69 3.61 3.25
First round 4 3.22   3.69   3.51 4.02 5.53 3.22 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.16   42.38   40.16 38.16 39.60 48.27 47.38
Combined First round 3 33.93   37.39   36.73 33.93 37.01 41.93 38.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.50   1:20.22   1:16.43 1:25.31 1:18.92 1:10.50 1:31.26
First round 7 1:08.37   1:18.81   1:18.80 1:22.21 1:08.37 1:16.86 1:20.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:19.50   DNF   3:19.50 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:49.17   DNF   2:49.17 DNF 2:59.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.39   21.05   20.17 18.39 19.80 23.19 DNF
Combined First round 12 19.40   25.08   27.27 38.93 27.23 20.73 19.40
Pyraminx Final 9 4.28   5.81   7.07 4.28 6.46 5.63 5.33
Second round 8 3.67   5.95   6.61 4.94 7.80 3.67 6.31
First round 5 5.16   5.81   6.25 5.51 6.48 5.68 5.16
Skewb Final 4 6.10   7.31   8.61 8.74 7.06 6.10 6.25
First round 2 3.89   5.63   4.31 3.89 6.28 7.73 6.31
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.60   10.68   10.61 9.60 11.07 11.87 10.36
Second round 8 9.28   10.92   10.80 11.19 9.28 11.22 10.78
First round 8 9.95   10.95   9.95 10.93 12.55 10.73 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.86   4.22   4.39 4.37 3.90 3.86 4.65
Second round 5 3.07   3.95   3.25 5.85 4.74 3.07 3.86
First round 5 2.93   3.72   3.83 4.60 3.46 3.87 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.72   44.32   44.91 40.72 43.01 45.03 46.75
Combined First round 10 36.16   46.17   48.06 41.63 48.82 1:35.59 36.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.63   1:33.23   1:36.99 1:38.32 1:28.63 1:29.93 1:32.78
First round 12 1:32.40   1:43.77   1:53.36 1:32.40 1:53.60 1:41.89 1:36.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.78   17.89   17.31 18.32 37.06 16.78 18.03
Combined First round 7 18.11   20.30   19.62 20.79 18.11 20.49 20.98
Pyraminx Final 2 2.32   3.10   2.32 2.74 3.85 7.44 2.72
Second round 2 2.60   4.15   6.74 5.34 2.99 2.60 4.13
First round 2 3.41   3.86   3.60 DNF 4.37 3.60 3.41
Skewb Final 2 3.32   5.34   5.52 6.40 5.63 3.32 4.87
First round 4 4.75   6.33   8.65 6.41 6.64 4.75 5.95
Amaury Thepenier    France
Amaury Thepenier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.95   38.75   34.95 41.21 DNF 38.91 36.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.19   8.70   14.60 10.58 5.19 9.98 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 3:28.52     3:28.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 13.43   16.74   16.53 13.43 21.90 17.00 16.68
Skewb First round 17 10.92   13.55   14.78 10.92 13.05 12.83 17.05
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.24   21.14   21.70 23.86 20.38 19.24 21.33
First round 30 15.72   23.27   25.80 15.72 24.39 23.91 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.04   5.75   17.18 5.65 6.13 4.04 5.47
Second round 25 5.54   6.56   6.04 7.26 6.47 5.54 7.16
First round 35 6.52   7.91   8.52 7.70 6.52 7.52 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:18.39   1:30.92   1:31.51 1:35.59 1:42.60 1:25.65 1:18.39
Combined First round 20 1:22.69   1:28.33   1:31.17 1:51.32 1:22.69 1:27.64 1:26.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:22.33   3:30.30   3:29.71 3:33.62 3:27.56 3:22.33 3:47.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 31.50   42.45   31.50 50.75 33.69 50.01 43.64
Combined First round 19 35.08   42.16   36.92 35.08 43.23 1:19.69 46.32
Pyraminx Final 23 13.21   16.28   DNF 19.10 13.21 16.45 13.30
Second round 18 8.37   9.84   10.28 9.66 14.34 9.58 8.37
First round 22 10.36   12.56   13.15 13.37 10.36 16.87 11.16
Skewb Final 9 9.20   9.57   9.40 16.53 10.00 9.31 9.20
First round 14 8.32   11.95   12.51 8.32 10.91 12.44 16.96
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.56   8.07   7.56 9.82 7.64 8.16 8.42
Second round 1 6.54   7.09   6.54 7.15 7.57 7.70 6.55
First round 1 6.16   8.07   6.84 6.16 8.32 9.70 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53   3.59   2.53 3.22 5.09 4.97 2.58
Second round 1 2.70   3.25   3.26 3.16 4.83 2.70 3.33
First round 2 2.71   3.12   5.38 3.18 3.37 2.82 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.77   38.15   42.99 36.96 39.41 38.07 36.77
Combined First round 4 34.42   38.44   40.26 DNF 37.40 37.67 34.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.55   1:05.39   1:08.78 1:06.30 1:05.51 1:04.36 56.55
First round 1 1:02.40   1:03.63   1:04.47 1:02.40 1:03.10 1:05.19 1:03.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.89   DNF   1:39.89 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:54.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.69   13.02   11.10 DNF 15.01 10.69 12.94
Combined First round 1 10.41   11.56   NR 12.58 11.10 12.90 10.41 11.00
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.61   23.05   18.87 29.67 16.61 25.79 24.50
First round 35 23.09   26.86   25.40 23.09 37.19 31.47 23.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.77   9.35   11.70 7.78 6.77 8.57 15.02
Pyraminx First round 35 14.38   18.13   15.96 22.04 14.38 16.40 25.95
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.28   13.08   11.28 14.67 11.54 15.48 13.03
Second round 11 11.02   12.07   11.55 14.10 12.28 11.02 12.39
First round 14 9.50   12.50   9.50 14.16 15.19 12.21 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.74   4.50   4.41 4.88 4.27 3.74 4.82
Second round 18 5.04   6.07   5.04 5.45 6.59 6.18 10.74
First round 10 2.75   4.30   5.01 3.55 2.75 6.15 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.31   1:07.64   1:07.25 1:11.34 1:04.33 1:15.43 59.31
Combined First round 15 54.24   1:06.69   1:04.85 1:03.66 1:11.57 1:13.32 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:41.50   2:56.13   DNF 2:41.50 2:43.09 3:09.75 2:55.55
First round 16 2:15.22   2:29.17   2:30.75 3:26.74 2:23.62 2:15.22 2:33.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.69   25.50   29.43 18.69 33.75 23.33 23.73
Combined First round 11 19.14   24.97   24.78 27.50 19.14 36.14 22.63
Pyraminx Final 5 3.52   4.86   3.52 3.75 5.45 6.88 5.39
Second round 6 4.37   5.43   6.36 8.88 4.37 4.89 5.04
First round 3 3.43   4.91   4.15 5.80 5.28 3.43 5.31
Skewb Final 8 6.40   9.07   7.48 13.20 12.47 6.40 7.27
First round 9 5.71   8.57   9.33 5.71 7.23 11.41 9.14
Elia Grifo    Switzerland
Elia Grifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.54   18.30   17.62 14.54 15.53 21.76 25.55
Second round 22 14.77   18.56   17.72 21.24 18.68 19.27 14.77
First round 21 13.68   18.90   13.68 20.78 17.16 18.76 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.82   8.04   7.26 7.93 8.93 5.82 DNF
First round 30 6.41   7.27   6.41 7.40 6.63 7.86 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:14.13   1:22.74   1:44.79 1:23.03 1:29.61 1:15.59 1:14.13
Combined First round 21 1:19.59   1:35.72   1:35.22 2:10.04 1:36.65 1:35.30 1:19.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:32.46   3:02.81   2:32.46 4:03.84 2:40.56 3:22.38 3:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 29.30   43.89   49.08 45.32 45.08 41.26 29.30
Combined First round 15 29.24   34.04   38.87 32.04 31.95 38.12 29.24
Pyraminx Second round 28 10.62   12.67   11.43 14.05 10.62 13.57 13.01
First round 29 12.55   14.36   13.50 14.84 14.73 12.55 17.05
Erwan Kohler    Switzerland
Erwan Kohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.45   13.16   14.38 11.45 12.97 12.93 13.58
Second round 10 9.50   11.76   16.99 11.08 10.83 13.36 9.50
First round 12 11.41   11.96   11.97 12.62 12.06 11.41 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   3.29   4.02 3.07 5.50 2.60 2.79
Second round 14 3.90   4.80   3.90 4.80 4.68 4.91 10.28
First round 29 4.73   6.97   7.94 7.26 7.62 6.04 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.76   52.13   54.55 45.76 49.06 52.78 58.47
Combined First round 11 40.91   46.50   40.91 50.01 42.17 47.31 53.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.50   1:27.56   1:24.20 1:28.46 1:21.50 1:42.64 1:30.03
First round 10 1:18.99   1:29.14   1:18.99 1:27.08 1:31.93 1:50.51 1:28.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.00   25.15   27.12 23.41 25.37 20.00 26.68
Combined First round 9 21.36   23.56   23.22 22.48 21.36 24.99 25.28
Pyraminx Final 12 4.79   7.43   6.12 8.01 4.79 8.17 DNF
Second round 10 6.27   7.11   7.67 7.01 8.30 6.64 6.27
First round 10 5.33   6.89   6.17 8.61 5.33 7.20 7.29
Skewb Final 15 11.23   13.19   13.59 17.57 11.23 13.03 12.96
First round 16 11.97   12.97   13.45 14.40 13.09 11.97 12.38
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   10.27   9.96 13.02 10.51 10.33 8.59
Second round 14 10.39   12.90   11.94 10.39 12.28 15.26 14.48
First round 6 8.95   10.13   9.64 9.53 11.23 8.95 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.03   4.72   DNF 4.82 5.59 3.03 3.76
Second round 15 2.46   5.34   3.69 5.59 2.46 15.10 6.75
First round 20 4.29   5.71   6.23 9.20 5.71 5.18 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.32   40.34   40.06 39.66 41.31 38.32 46.43
Combined First round 5 39.45   41.35   39.71 46.65 42.23 39.45 42.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.16   1:18.56   1:22.16 1:11.16 1:17.40 1:26.82 1:16.12
First round 3 1:09.20   1:15.56   1:16.57 1:16.88 1:13.23 DNF 1:09.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:47.64   DNF   DNF 2:47.64 DNF
First round 5 2:43.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.37   26.39   22.79 32.46 22.37 26.13 30.26
Combined First round 10 15.27   24.78   25.47 15.27 25.35 25.34 23.64
Pyraminx Final 11 4.73   6.43   5.98 7.83 6.36 4.73 6.95
Second round 11 5.61   7.42   9.69 7.43 5.66 9.16 5.61
First round 9 5.90   6.64   6.98 6.90 5.90 6.62 6.39
Skewb Final 5 5.63   7.45   10.77 5.63 7.26 9.26 5.84
First round 5 5.09   6.72   8.15 6.62 6.93 5.09 6.60
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 13.86   DNF   DNF 16.51 DNF 13.86 17.65
Second round 24 16.82   20.18   20.65 16.82 22.74 26.75 17.14
First round 27 18.23   21.40   23.05 22.34 18.23 29.43 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.79   4.67   5.01 7.32 5.18 3.79 3.81
Second round 26 4.68   6.62   5.06 7.97 6.84 4.68 12.53
First round 24 4.82   6.19   4.82 6.08 6.56 5.94 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:49.72   2:04.53   2:07.50 1:49.72 2:04.79 DNF 2:01.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 32.68   37.93   36.20 1:01.63 40.35 32.68 37.25
Combined First round 18 32.22   41.99   DNF 37.66 32.22 42.36 45.94
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.48   11.74   11.56 14.78 11.40 9.48 12.25
First round 25 11.30   12.99   12.01 13.15 17.29 11.30 13.82
Skewb Final 12 4.88   10.50   4.88 12.84 9.71 11.50 10.30
First round 11 5.82   9.24   11.78 5.82 7.43 10.19 10.11
Fabio Freund    Germany
Fabio Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.16   32.68   30.34 27.16 29.56 40.45 38.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.39   7.83   5.39 5.66 11.75 7.42 10.41
First round 36 5.74   8.16   5.74 7.78 9.68 7.91 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:05.32     1:07.97 1:05.32
Pyraminx Final 22 12.47   13.93   14.27 14.51 12.47 13.77 13.75
Second round 22 9.66   11.03   12.73 13.41 9.94 10.41 9.66
First round 23 8.81   12.65   8.81 20.41 11.86 11.69 14.39
Skewb Final 16 9.59   17.41   9.59 16.52 14.02 DNF 21.68
First round 15 8.15   12.26   DNF 13.27 12.00 8.15 11.52
Fiona Findlay    United Kingdom
Fiona Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 52.39   1:05.19   1:01.66 1:12.39 1:01.53 DNF 52.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.78   18.10   20.96 9.78 21.41 19.77 13.56
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:00.46   1:06.87   1:11.70 1:00.46 1:04.10 1:04.81 1:23.49
Hugo Dettori    Switzerland
Hugo Dettori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 41.46   52.18   1:02.16 41.46 53.70 44.69 58.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.57   8.34   6.57 6.67 10.01 8.33 10.98
Pyraminx Final 21 9.53   13.35   14.32 14.73 9.53 12.89 12.85
Second round 21 8.64   10.46   9.18 14.37 8.64 10.88 11.33
First round 24 9.49   12.95   15.97 11.28 9.49 11.60 DNF
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:12.18   1:33.14   1:19.72 1:30.18 1:49.52 1:12.18 2:14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 18.14   30.47   1:11.95 38.80 23.54 18.14 29.08
Pyraminx First round 42 25.65   59.36   58.34 1:55.44 48.18 25.65 1:11.57
Janis Hersche    Switzerland
Janis Hersche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 48.41   51.82   1:11.53 48.41 50.59 54.81 50.07
Jeremy Pochon    Switzerland
Jeremy Pochon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 16.82   20.78   27.46 22.87 22.07 16.82 17.40
Second round 25 19.37   20.40   20.11 19.37 21.56 19.52 DNF
First round 31 15.67   23.96   15.67 20.24 25.11 32.96 26.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.94   5.58   4.96 6.57 5.20 4.94 13.67
Second round 22 5.05   6.32   5.05 7.05 6.35 5.55 7.25
First round 28 3.59   6.35   7.50 6.81 4.86 7.37 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:28.59   1:40.59   2:04.00 1:28.59 1:32.60 1:42.52 1:46.65
Pyraminx Final 17 8.46   11.01   9.36 14.59 8.46 9.08 21.13
Second round 20 9.18   10.37   11.00 12.42 9.52 10.60 9.18
First round 20 7.24   11.57   14.42 12.50 8.68 7.24 13.52
Skewb Final 13 8.33   11.68   9.97 14.88 21.02 10.18 8.33
First round 12 8.18   10.33   11.07 8.51 11.42 8.18 12.90
Jolina Stadler    Switzerland
Jolina Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:20.93   1:41.88   1:53.37 2:01.84 1:46.99 1:20.93 1:25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 35.63   44.78   48.35 37.30 48.69 35.63 1:06.77
Jonah Sauder    Switzerland
Jonah Sauder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.78   20.95   22.21 15.78 21.49 21.54 19.82
First round 24 18.75   20.42   18.91 24.15 20.90 18.75 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.18   7.87   7.72 8.65 7.33 6.18 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:26.98   1:39.49   1:30.99 1:39.30 1:49.71 1:26.98 1:48.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:12.43   3:25.03   3:22.76 3:12.43 3:49.61 3:16.63 3:35.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 36.33   41.51   45.12 41.27 40.40 42.85 36.33
Combined First round 17 28.28   40.38   38.81 44.36 39.80 42.54 28.28
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.66   17.89   18.61 17.21 15.66 17.84 20.75
Second round 17 15.48   16.92   17.99 15.83 16.94 20.97 15.48
First round 20 17.50   18.44   17.51 19.26 20.64 18.56 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.76   4.43   5.68 3.64 6.35 3.98 2.76
Second round 23 4.58   6.34   7.93 6.70 7.66 4.58 4.67
First round 12 2.57   4.59   2.57 6.06 3.68 4.11 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 56.23   1:04.61   1:05.09 1:08.97 1:10.49 56.23 59.78
Combined First round 14 1:01.37   1:05.11   1:01.97 1:01.37 1:16.89 1:05.47 1:07.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:55.20   2:01.58   1:55.20 2:07.26 2:00.97 1:58.03 2:05.75
First round 14 2:02.21   2:07.79   2:02.21 2:05.88 2:03.23 2:23.84 2:14.27
Pyraminx Second round 29 12.04   13.16   14.21 17.40 12.04 12.36 12.92
First round 27 9.23   14.01   14.94 12.49 9.23 14.61 19.76
Skewb First round 21 7.48   18.93   17.22 17.70 7.48 21.87 27.42
Lars Abplanalp    Switzerland
Lars Abplanalp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 16.37   18.90   23.78 18.77 20.22 16.37 17.70
Second round 27 20.20   20.55   20.20 21.16 22.80 20.21 20.29
First round 22 17.15   19.16   21.84 18.99 17.15 18.57 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.67   6.64   17.51 7.56 5.67 6.05 6.31
Second round 24 5.24   6.44   5.53 6.24 7.56 5.24 9.41
First round 27 4.59   6.32   13.11 6.79 4.72 4.59 7.44
Pyraminx Final 20 10.49   12.90   DNF 15.17 10.96 10.49 12.58
Second round 23 10.38   11.26   10.99 13.01 12.19 10.59 10.38
First round 30 11.59   14.65   15.83 11.82 11.59 18.84 16.29
Laurin Flütsch    Switzerland
Laurin Flütsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.67   24.86   23.58 22.67 23.88 28.20 27.12
First round 36 21.44   27.07   32.66 21.44 25.87 22.68 DNF
Lean Stadler    Switzerland
Lean Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:01.56   1:25.21   4:01.89 1:19.30 1:01.56 1:25.60 1:30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 31.59   DNF   40.17 31.59 46.97 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 22.77   36.00   36.76 36.86 22.77 37.33 34.39
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.30   8.61   8.43 9.60 8.30 8.82 8.57
Second round 3 8.44   9.17   8.73 9.23 9.56 10.85 8.44
First round 4 8.11   9.52   8.11 10.36 9.07 10.09 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.31   4.92   5.70 5.25 4.31 4.61 4.90
Second round 11 3.64   4.55   4.19 11.23 4.53 3.64 4.93
First round 9 2.45   4.11   3.28 5.31 4.92 4.13 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.70   36.09   39.46 37.46 30.70 36.08 34.73
Combined First round 2 28.88   36.17   33.90 36.08 28.88 41.03 38.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.94   1:20.47   1:22.29 1:21.69 1:24.56 1:17.42 1:16.94
First round 8 1:10.26   1:19.11   1:21.52 1:14.33 1:10.26 1:21.83 1:21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.65   18.19   17.20 22.93 19.08 15.65 18.29
Combined First round 8 20.09   20.60   20.09 20.86 20.60 22.54 20.35
Pyraminx Final 15 7.62   8.72   8.37 9.09 8.70 7.62 10.56
Second round 12 7.04   7.88   8.38 7.63 7.63 7.04 9.99
First round 15 8.45   9.40   9.60 11.19 8.45 9.92 8.69
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.54   23.34   21.94 28.31 27.71 20.38 19.54
First round 25 19.32   21.20   19.32 20.95 21.84 20.80 29.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.39   7.33   8.58 5.39 9.13 6.32 7.09
Second round 9 3.85   4.39   4.24 4.52 4.42 7.00 3.85
First round 21 5.55   6.06   6.70 5.55 5.64 6.44 6.10
Pyraminx Final 14 7.43   8.19   7.50 11.96 7.66 9.42 7.43
Second round 15 7.25   9.21   10.02 8.34 7.25 9.57 9.71
First round 16 7.81   9.75   8.45 8.11 7.81 14.61 12.70
Malik Beytrison    Switzerland
Malik Beytrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.02   13.99   18.41 13.67 13.70 14.60 13.02
Second round 16 12.95   13.97   14.06 13.70 14.14 14.77 12.95
First round 16 12.47   14.63   15.56 12.47 15.35 13.84 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.23   5.51   5.00 4.47 9.31 3.23 7.07
Second round 17 4.78   5.45   7.96 4.78 4.82 4.86 6.67
First round 18 4.29   5.45   4.29 5.09 5.91 5.66 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.39   57.85   1:01.57 1:00.48 1:13.14 51.39 51.49
Combined First round 12 50.58   1:01.10   1:09.91 56.38 50.58 1:00.36 1:06.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:44.93   2:01.63   2:07.14 1:44.93 2:02.52 2:04.60 1:57.76
First round 13 1:44.79   2:03.84   2:17.38 1:44.79 2:17.70 1:46.49 2:07.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.53   32.04   26.53 29.01 32.67 34.45 34.43
Combined First round 14 25.23   33.90   38.31 25.23 31.01 36.71 33.99
Marcel Pfeuti    Switzerland
Marcel Pfeuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.72   12.11   14.14 10.72 10.85 15.14 11.35
Second round 15 10.68   13.84   14.53 13.35 DNF 13.63 10.68
First round 10 9.05   11.45   10.54 11.32 12.49 9.05 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.15   3.56   4.02 3.70 2.15 2.95 5.54
Second round 6 3.84   4.00   4.00 4.06 6.47 3.84 3.93
First round 8 3.08   3.95   3.77 4.05 4.25 3.08 4.03
Pyraminx Final 16 8.91   10.57   12.57 10.69 9.25 8.91 11.77
Second round 19 7.87   9.90   12.59 9.44 7.87 7.89 12.37
First round 13 7.43   8.36   7.43 8.94 8.61 11.40 7.52
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.11   15.70   15.45 14.11 17.01 14.63 17.57
Second round 20 16.42   17.42   16.48 17.33 16.42 19.39 18.44
First round 17 14.15   16.13   14.15 16.15 15.29 16.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.85   7.76   4.70 6.70 DNF 3.85 11.87
Second round 16 4.66   5.34   5.13 5.63 4.66 5.27 5.85
First round 15 4.08   5.12   4.89 7.56 6.13 4.33 4.08
Pyraminx Second round 30 11.76   14.63   14.84 15.34 11.76 18.93 13.71
First round 31 8.94   15.19   14.17 8.94 19.09 14.22 17.17
Mario Ragaz    Switzerland
Mario Ragaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.16   21.17   23.73 18.16 18.74 26.62 21.05
First round 34 22.91   25.91   26.87 26.63 22.91 29.76 24.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.82   6.81   6.87 6.60 5.82 6.95 8.86
First round 25 4.62   6.20   DNF 6.49 6.59 5.52 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.36   1:51.72   1:37.36 1:51.79 2:20.56 1:55.05 1:48.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:03.05   3:13.01   3:40.96 3:05.33 3:03.05 3:03.66 3:30.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.93   48.86   56.95 53.62 47.94 43.93 45.01
Pyraminx First round 32 12.14   15.76   20.25 14.64 16.25 12.14 16.38
Skewb First round 22 17.01   25.42   17.01 20.98 38.18 29.37 25.92
Matthew Haldimann    Switzerland
Matthew Haldimann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.45   31.85   31.63 38.14 32.50 25.45 31.42
Pyraminx First round 36 9.84   18.16   19.24 17.40 9.84 21.11 17.84
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.63   8.61   8.64 8.67 7.63 8.51 10.61
Second round 2 6.96   7.71   8.30 7.74 7.08 13.16 6.96
First round 3 7.43   8.36   8.64 10.46 7.88 7.43 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.58   3.83   2.58 3.03 6.02 4.04 4.43
Second round 8 2.95   4.30   4.35 6.08 2.95 4.38 4.18
First round 1 1.98   3.06   1.98 4.46 2.50 2.21 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.43   47.58   DNF 36.43 48.23 44.16 50.34
Combined First round 6 38.79   42.41   44.65 38.79 47.54 40.90 41.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.55   1:13.98   1:20.17 1:22.83 1:11.02 1:10.55 1:10.76
First round 9 1:15.25   1:25.51   1:15.25 1:24.02 1:27.23 1:25.51 1:26.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.27   DNF   DNF 2:31.27 DNF
First round 7 2:51.63   DNF   2:51.63 DNF 3:14.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.53   11.32   ER 10.17 12.51 11.28 9.53 14.79
Combined First round 2 10.77   11.80   12.34 11.01 10.77 15.06 12.05
Pyraminx Final 10 4.88   5.81   6.04 8.96 5.16 4.88 6.23
Second round 13 6.02   8.73   6.35 9.77 10.81 6.02 10.08
First round 12 5.93   8.06   5.93 11.38 8.94 6.45 8.78
Moritz Leuenberger    Switzerland
Moritz Leuenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 50.02   1:00.73   1:08.85 57.65 55.69 50.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 16.20   21.83   25.67 16.49 16.20 23.33 28.69
Nicolas Messerli    Switzerland
Nicolas Messerli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.42   23.81   25.20 24.23 23.08 24.11 21.42
First round 33 22.62   25.67   23.12 27.01 28.10 22.62 26.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 9.05   10.15   9.05 9.55 9.39 18.04 11.51
First round 33 5.85   7.53   7.45 10.69 6.89 5.85 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:23.34   2:00.96   2:01.96 2:09.58 1:23.34 1:51.33 2:18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 38.97   50.54   49.12 1:06.89 42.68 59.81 38.97
Pyraminx Final 13 5.27   8.09   11.73 9.10 8.21 5.27 6.96
Second round 14 6.58   9.15   8.93 9.98 13.74 6.58 8.55
First round 18 8.09   10.93   8.35 8.09 13.62 14.03 10.83
Skewb First round 19 13.04   15.15   16.07 13.04 15.04 18.05 14.35
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 16.22   17.38   16.22 16.94 20.51 17.21 18.00
Second round 23 16.57   19.33   18.71 19.79 19.48 20.97 16.57
First round 18 15.70   17.72   15.70 18.16 24.03 16.16 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.73   4.46   6.92 3.96 3.73 3.97 5.46
Second round 20 4.24   6.14   6.67 5.49 4.24 7.29 6.25
First round 19 3.52   5.64   3.52 10.00 5.57 6.36 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.89   1:07.29   51.89 1:03.73 1:04.63 1:17.42 1:13.51
Combined First round 16 1:00.85   1:07.78   1:01.35 1:03.76 1:00.85 1:18.23 1:39.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:51.99   2:10.72   2:13.95 2:01.55 1:51.99 2:16.66 2:27.57
First round 15 2:06.72   2:16.47   2:06.72 2:21.94 2:11.49 2:15.98 2:39.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.04   DNF   DNF 54.04 DNF
First round 2 1:18.38   DNF   DNF 1:18.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.97   44.74   42.55 37.97 49.84 1:00.95 41.84
Pyraminx Final 19 11.08   11.88   11.35 12.18 12.10 11.08 12.21
Second round 16 8.84   9.67   8.84 9.56 11.81 9.70 9.76
First round 21 11.42   11.72   15.34 12.05 11.51 11.42 11.59
Skewb Final 14 10.07   12.42   10.62 13.52 16.60 13.13 10.07
First round 13 7.60   10.69   10.08 7.60 8.56 13.78 13.42
Olivier Landsmeer    Switzerland
Olivier Landsmeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.10   54.71   59.63 55.49 45.10 52.35 56.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.58   DNF   8.86 7.63 DNF DNF 7.58
Pyraminx First round 38 19.88   20.75   20.58 20.17 21.51 30.05 19.88
Remo Niederer    Switzerland
Remo Niederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.58   29.74   28.54 31.82 20.58 29.49 31.19
First round 37 22.89   27.48   26.85 30.91 22.89 29.56 26.03
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.73   9.92   9.39 8.73 10.10 11.84 10.28
Second round 6 9.49   10.11   10.26 9.85 9.49 13.42 10.23
First round 5 8.25   9.81   9.03 10.50 8.25 11.66 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.92   3.82   DNF 3.70 1.92 4.17 3.58
Second round 2 1.87   3.35   2.74 3.46 5.17 1.87 3.86
First round 3 2.44   3.69   4.46 3.02 2.44 3.60 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.50   41.41   36.50 47.72 43.19 41.71 39.33
Combined First round 8 33.07   43.11   44.92 47.14 33.07 43.68 40.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.39   1:24.31   1:24.05 1:23.56 1:25.33 1:25.35 1:22.39
First round 6 1:05.36   1:18.38   1:14.71 1:23.72 1:05.36 1:17.76 1:22.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.27   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.27
First round 3 1:37.67   DNF   1:37.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.68   16.87   16.83 18.67 16.90 16.88 15.68
Combined First round 5 14.81   19.50   23.66 20.78 14.81 15.57 22.15
Pyraminx Final 3 3.83   4.63   6.17 4.43 3.83 5.39 4.07
Second round 5 2.88   5.42   4.81 6.14 2.88 DNF 5.31
First round 4 3.65   5.27   5.96 3.65 5.69 7.63 4.16
Skewb Final 1 4.30   5.32   5.12 4.63 7.47 6.21 4.30
First round 6 3.78   6.78   7.63 3.78 7.93 8.02 4.78
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.44   9.84   12.53 7.44 8.25 8.75 13.69
Second round 4 5.61   NR 9.67   9.89 9.47 5.61 9.73 9.80
First round 2 7.31   8.15   NR 8.38 7.82 7.31 8.24 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.57   4.28   4.48 4.33 2.57 6.00 4.04
Second round 7 3.80   4.13   3.94 3.82 5.12 3.80 4.63
First round 14 3.84   5.01   3.84 6.96 3.88 7.01 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.39   34.41   34.15 35.87 30.39 33.56 35.51
Combined First round 1 27.85   NR 34.24   34.08 34.32 34.32 36.00 27.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.33   1:11.20   1:20.82 1:11.10 1:14.47 1:04.33 1:08.04
First round 2 1:06.61   1:10.64   1:17.61 1:06.61 1:14.21 1:06.91 1:10.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.66   15.79   13.66 22.16 16.36 15.69 15.32
Combined First round 4 16.39   17.77   16.91 19.08 16.39 19.81 17.32
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.38   11.67   26.59 15.29 7.38 10.88 8.85
First round 17 9.33   10.16   9.46 10.49 9.33 20.78 10.53
Skewb Final 10 4.70   9.64   4.70 12.18 10.74 7.45 10.72
First round 10 6.94   8.98   7.62 12.21 7.32 6.94 12.00
Robin Geiser    Switzerland
Robin Geiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 14.79   20.68   20.67 20.09 14.79 21.28 28.57
Second round 26 16.32   20.55   20.65 21.17 16.32 23.00 19.83
First round 28 19.14   21.86   21.71 19.23 24.63 26.88 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.32   9.10   8.60 11.50 5.32 9.39 9.31
First round 31 7.25   7.41   7.46 7.25 7.30 7.69 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:03.29   1:16.49   1:14.87 1:21.07 1:03.29 1:17.92 1:16.69
Combined First round 19 1:11.37   1:25.19   1:17.33 1:37.95 1:22.56 1:11.37 1:35.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:28.05   2:35.85   2:28.05 2:29.35 2:46.07 2:58.24 2:32.13
First round 18 2:29.47   2:45.00   2:32.20 3:02.67 3:07.64 2:40.12 2:29.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.54   42.77   41.03 41.12 48.91 46.15 33.54
Pyraminx First round 33 15.20   15.97   16.69 23.26 15.68 15.20 15.53
Rouven Fäh    Switzerland
Rouven Fäh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.55   24.24   37.18 26.05 22.98 23.68 17.55
First round 38 18.45   27.85   21.70 40.98 18.45 37.57 24.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.72   6.71   4.72 5.01 10.02 5.11 13.73
First round 13 3.82   4.97   5.73 3.82 4.74 4.55 5.61
Pyraminx Final 6 3.69   4.87   3.69 5.14 5.66 4.34 5.12
Second round 7 3.54   5.79   6.38 5.39 DNF 3.54 5.60
First round 6 5.22   5.85   5.27 DNF 5.22 5.29 7.00
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.50   9.90   10.12 9.50 9.65 9.93 12.96
Second round 7 8.76   10.30   10.23 10.14 10.53 12.32 8.76
First round 7 9.49   10.53   10.49 11.13 10.11 9.49 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   3.38   3.52 3.99 4.94 1.97 2.62
Second round 13 4.24   4.76   5.18 4.24 4.64 6.80 4.47
First round 17 3.87   5.26   5.53 5.11 5.15 5.54 3.87
Pyraminx Final 1 2.31   2.81   NR 3.48 2.31 2.65 2.45 3.33
Second round 1 2.85   3.46   4.89 3.95 3.04 2.85 3.39
First round 1 2.69   3.37   2.69 DNF 2.85 3.81 3.44
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.27   16.81   16.51 18.89 15.39 15.27 18.53
Second round 19 15.84   17.02   19.34 15.84 17.39 16.78 16.89
First round 19 14.55   18.19   14.67 21.34 21.61 14.55 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.97   5.89   6.86 6.36 9.13 3.97 4.45
Second round 19 5.77   6.11   7.02 6.26 5.77 6.19 5.88
First round 22 4.08   6.11   4.08 8.69 8.87 4.52 5.12
Pyraminx Second round 31 12.73   DNF   17.33 12.73 15.50 DNF DNF
First round 26 10.58   13.50   DNF 12.15 10.58 11.35 17.00
Stefan Furrer    Switzerland
Stefan Furrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 21.23   22.15   22.17 21.85 21.23 22.43 25.53
Second round 29 15.88   20.88   15.88 21.53 22.10 20.75 20.36
First round 32 17.70   23.97   23.94 17.70 27.13 20.83 31.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.48   5.70   6.68 4.48 4.58 6.38 6.13
Second round 12 3.29   4.69   4.41 7.89 3.29 5.34 4.31
First round 23 5.34   6.18   5.67 5.34 7.98 6.02 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.55   1:51.34   2:04.53 1:28.55 1:41.13 1:48.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:05.11   3:40.31   3:58.09 3:36.72 3:26.13 4:54.90 3:05.11
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.81   12.30   16.64 8.81 14.75 10.06 12.09
First round 28 10.24   14.28   10.24 11.75 DNF 10.62 20.48
Skewb First round 18 9.98   14.59   14.75 17.21 9.98 14.78 14.23
Steve Springer    Switzerland
Steve Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 24.61   32.99   31.85 DNF 33.03 34.10 24.61
First round 39 27.14   28.54   28.30 27.72 38.12 27.14 29.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.49   6.97   5.49 7.05 16.13 6.64 7.23
First round 32 5.17   7.49   8.12 8.07 10.65 5.17 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:51.83     2:51.83 3:34.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:50.29     2:09.45 1:50.29
Pyraminx First round 37 10.67   19.19   23.52 10.67 19.25 22.30 16.02
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.66   11.00   11.35 12.10 9.91 9.66 11.75
Second round 5 9.10   9.76   9.10 9.69 9.77 9.84 9.83
First round 13 11.29   12.16   11.44 12.21 11.29 12.83 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.76   5.36   3.76 6.79 3.97 5.32 7.79
Second round 10 2.95   4.41   4.22 6.29 5.50 3.52 2.95
First round 7 3.14   3.91   4.24 3.14 3.75 4.97 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.18   42.35   47.92 38.41 42.38 37.18 46.26
Combined First round 7 40.06   42.83   43.54 42.95 40.06 43.39 42.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.37   1:17.11   1:19.05 DNF 1:15.65 1:15.37 1:16.62
First round 5 1:08.06   1:16.31   1:16.76 1:08.06 1:20.83 1:18.99 1:13.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:22.71   DNF   DNF 2:22.71 DNF
First round 8 4:10.46   DNF   DNF 4:10.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.53   23.70   21.73 29.15 24.74 16.53 24.63
Combined First round 6 16.57   19.62   16.57 24.40 19.11 18.97 20.78
Pyraminx Final 7 3.94   5.38   5.94 3.94 8.01 4.19 6.02
Second round 9 4.56   6.76   8.64 9.08 5.06 4.56 6.58
First round 11 6.68   7.72   6.71 7.45 9.24 6.68 9.00
Skewb Final 7 3.86   7.89   21.38 12.85 5.87 4.94 3.86
First round 3 4.61   5.69   7.34 4.61 5.07 6.56 5.43
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.36   16.94   16.90 14.36 15.23 19.03 18.69
Second round 21 16.43   18.33   18.66 19.72 16.43 20.65 16.62
First round 23 16.51   19.87   20.61 18.84 21.95 20.15 16.51
Timo Andraskay    Switzerland
Timo Andraskay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.85   32.64   36.08 28.44 36.36 33.40 24.85
First round 40 25.04   30.99   35.41 37.38 26.63 30.92 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 15.16   21.01   29.23 16.91 15.16 DNF 16.89
Pyraminx First round 39 14.41   21.39   14.69 38.21 14.41 21.35 28.13
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.18   10.23   10.08 22.66 9.18 9.86 10.76
Second round 12 9.51   12.80   12.96 13.31 12.13 9.51 13.68
First round 9 9.10   11.11   9.10 13.96 11.22 10.37 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   3.45   3.64 3.86 2.61 2.85 7.71
Second round 4 2.82   3.91   4.81 3.16 5.36 3.77 2.82
First round 6 2.29   3.90   2.29 4.25 4.67 6.28 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.40   44.76   39.40 45.92 47.16 44.28 44.08
Combined First round 9 37.60   43.26   46.85 46.19 42.03 41.56 37.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.18   1:17.02   1:18.37 1:21.39 1:14.75 1:07.18 1:17.95
First round 4 1:04.66   1:16.22   1:18.14 1:14.52 1:16.00 1:29.75 1:04.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.23   DNF   1:23.23 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:05.58   DNF   1:05.58 DNF 1:14.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.56   13.86   11.56 14.38 13.73 13.48 16.27
Combined First round 3 13.84   14.57   14.45 13.84 14.95 14.31 20.99
Pyraminx Final 8 4.25   5.54   4.45 4.25 5.76 6.41 DNF
Second round 3 4.76   5.08   8.01 4.94 4.76 5.19 5.12
First round 8 6.09   6.45   6.09 7.75 6.44 6.79 6.11
Skewb Final 3 4.58   5.55   6.79 4.58 6.62 4.64 5.38
First round 1 3.52   4.79   4.68 3.52 5.18 4.50 6.55
Tobija Graber    Switzerland
Tobija Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.43   13.51   12.43 12.70 12.47 15.36 17.06
Second round 13 11.95   12.85   13.35 12.43 12.94 13.18 11.95
First round 15 12.57   14.59   13.74 18.39 16.27 12.57 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.93   7.71   11.02 5.23 7.86 10.05 3.93
First round 11 2.75   4.43   5.09 4.42 6.00 2.75 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.93   58.97   1:01.46 1:20.68 56.79 58.65 54.93
Combined First round 13 55.96   1:02.70   1:02.79 1:01.77 55.96 1:03.53 1:06.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:36.18   1:42.75   1:51.32 1:42.51 1:36.18 1:44.34 1:41.39
First round 11 1:21.34   1:40.55   1:36.25 1:49.09 1:21.34 1:39.70 1:45.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:11.89   DNF   DNF DNF 4:11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.57   20.55   20.94 26.29 19.94 20.77 17.57
Combined First round 13 22.65   30.80   22.79 46.23 22.65 23.39 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.37   4.77   4.81 4.37 4.45 5.05 5.75
Second round 4 4.63   5.15   6.07 4.75 4.63 5.50 5.20
First round 7 4.44   6.27   7.11 10.43 5.91 5.79 4.44
Skewb Final 11 8.93   10.21   13.13 8.93 11.75 9.05 9.84
First round 8 6.30   7.94   8.95 8.03 10.60 6.84 6.30
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 20.42   21.90   23.03 20.42 30.94 22.01 20.65
Second round 28 16.70   20.69   18.58 23.64 19.86 23.87 16.70
First round 29 17.84   22.51   17.84 22.90 25.37 20.13 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.10   7.58   7.41 7.77 7.55 7.10 DNF
First round 16 3.46   5.26   6.67 3.75 6.39 5.63 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:08.68   1:14.56   1:29.76 1:18.85 1:08.68 1:12.28 1:12.56
Combined First round 17 1:07.14   1:13.64   1:12.88 1:15.09 1:07.14 1:23.75 1:12.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:22.13   2:27.55   2:55.18 2:24.91 2:22.13 2:22.48 2:35.25
First round 17 2:24.12   2:33.12   2:24.12 2:34.97 2:30.67 2:49.56 2:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 37.65   48.46   52.39 40.71 37.65 55.35 52.28
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.95   12.15   14.20 8.95 14.98 10.08 12.18
First round 14 8.57   9.33   9.77 8.57 18.82 9.18 9.04
Skewb First round 20 11.04   17.11   19.02 33.93 17.72 14.60 11.04
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 52.37   1:04.74   1:01.65 57.14 52.37 1:15.44 1:28.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.68   20.88   31.50 17.34 37.07 9.68 13.79