St. John's Spring Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia St. John's Spring Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 9.13  Anthony Brooks 9.59  Asher Kim-Magierek 9.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 32.09  Dylan Wang 36.09  Kai Kopke 45.13
 5x5x5 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 1:06.29  David Armstrong 1:11.39  Kristopher De Asis 1:14.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jacob Hutnyk 16.50  Kenny Zhong 17.73  Austin Chuong 20.85
 Megaminx  Asher Kim-Magierek 1:14.77  Evan Liu 1:19.97  Jacob Hutnyk 1:41.82
 Square-1  Reagan Li 17.61  Peter Preston 21.47  Jose Miguel Rillera 21.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.85   8.13    USA 8.28 10.44 8.16 7.85 7.95
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.84   8.67    USA DNF 8.62 8.49 8.91 6.84
3 Kenny Zhong 8.21   9.08    Canada 8.21 9.40 10.62 8.73 9.11
4 Jacob Hutnyk 7.67   9.18    Canada 9.83 7.74 9.96 12.42 7.67
5 Dylan Wang 9.06   10.69    Canada 12.88 11.56 10.45 10.05 9.06
6 Noah Stelting 9.97   10.71    Canada 9.97 10.23 10.64 14.03 11.27
7 Isaac Davies 10.38   11.35    Canada 10.38 17.80 11.14 11.81 11.11
8 Kai Kopke 8.87   11.49    Canada 13.03 8.87 10.96 10.48 13.47
9 Kyle Van Straaten 9.81   11.51    Canada 11.75 9.81 14.45 11.24 11.55
10 Austin Chuong 10.45   11.64    Canada 10.45 11.08 12.17 11.67 15.45
11 Luke Jankowiak 10.21   11.77    Canada 10.77 11.59 13.45 10.21 12.95
12 Reagan Li 11.48   12.01    Canada 11.48 12.06 11.99 12.01 12.04
13 Owen de Greeff 10.17   12.28    Canada 12.45 10.17 DNF 11.94 12.44
14 David Armstrong 8.74   12.43    USA 12.65 8.74 12.83 11.82 17.33
15 Kristopher De Asis 10.95   12.82    Canada 12.86 12.81 12.80 10.95 13.19
16 Ryan Zheng 11.62   13.16    Canada 12.05 14.04 11.62 DNF 13.38
17 Harry Jiang 11.23   13.56    Canada 13.11 11.23 16.68 14.41 13.16
18 Evan Liu 12.61   13.77    Canada 14.81 12.61 16.47 13.43 13.06
19 Jaime Wong 12.53   13.81    Canada 13.83 12.53 13.87 13.72 14.99
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 11.24   13.91    Canada 13.35 14.90 13.48 15.68 11.24
21 Aidan Gerber 12.13   14.04    Canada 16.45 12.13 12.41 16.31 13.41
22 Levi Coates 13.25   14.21    Canada 13.87 17.66 13.25 13.45 15.32
23 Jacob Kotai 13.14   14.45    Canada 18.15 14.35 13.14 13.73 15.27
24 Shawn Yang 11.60   14.46    Canada 16.43 14.45 11.60 13.05 15.89
25 Ken Smith 13.59   14.62    Canada 15.94 16.11 14.03 13.59 13.90
26 Aedan Loughran 11.38   14.66    Canada 13.30 11.38 15.29 15.39 16.31
27 Jerome Lam 12.20   14.72    Canada 21.34 12.20 15.85 13.72 14.59
28 Tristan Lee 10.76   14.84    Canada 12.87 16.48 10.76 DNF 15.16
29 Yi-Van Studenov 13.58   15.19    Canada 13.58 16.04 15.41 15.30 14.87
30 Tiffany Leung 12.80   15.37    Canada 14.86 19.73 14.82 12.80 16.43
31 Juan Sanchez 12.72   15.40    Canada 15.45 12.72 15.33 15.42 16.54
32 Leon Yang 13.91   15.85    Canada 13.91 15.27 17.31 17.13 15.16
33 Peter Preston 14.62   16.15    USA 16.01 18.26 14.62 15.34 17.11
34 Brian Huaxia Zhang 14.54   16.84    Canada 17.39 17.29 17.25 14.54 15.97
35 Minchan Kim 15.48   16.95    Canada 17.51 15.48 17.27 16.07 DNF
36 Edward Chen 15.20   17.74    Canada 15.20 16.62 19.01 18.86 17.74
37 Benley Hsiang 17.13   18.01    Canada 19.56 17.13 17.96 18.02 18.06
38 Vianne Chang 14.59   18.15    Canada 19.48 18.10 16.88 21.85 14.59
39 Haikel Osman-Turner 12.88   18.54    Canada 21.40 12.88 20.29 19.10 16.24
40 Marcus Wan 14.74   18.90    Singapore 14.74 19.52 18.17 19.45 19.07
41 Arjun Batra 18.04   19.65    Canada 19.57 18.04 23.08 18.32 21.07
42 Timothy Yang 16.64   20.05    Canada 23.78 19.02 16.64 17.34 32.64
43 Brandon Tan 18.24   20.74    Canada 18.24 22.70 21.50 18.92 21.81
44 Russell Bilinski 17.73   20.81    Canada 24.01 24.53 17.83 20.60 17.73
45 Owen Anthony Pinto 16.29   20.92    Canada 22.84 20.65 DNF 16.29 19.26
46 Kai Burgart 19.69   21.35    Canada 19.69 20.31 22.80 20.94 23.01
47 Connor Floyd 19.32   21.62    Canada 19.32 20.98 22.14 23.68 21.74
48 Rian Popat 17.47   21.72    Canada 20.24 22.79 23.54 17.47 22.13
49 Gabriel Marr 19.63   22.03    Canada 21.12 DNF 19.63 21.66 23.32
50 Franklin Chen 20.83   22.11    Canada 23.30 21.48 20.83 27.76 21.56
51 Fintan Bailie 18.93   22.57    Canada 28.94 22.38 18.93 23.22 22.10
52 Benjamin Zeng 18.06   22.77    Canada 18.06 28.89 20.07 27.49 20.75
53 Simon Wang 21.14   22.80    Canada 22.48 21.14 23.67 22.26 24.43
54 Bryndan Eigl 19.45   23.24    Canada 23.20 22.78 23.73 19.45 25.72
55 Adrian Chan Hiu Wai 21.37   23.46    China 22.89 24.26 24.72 23.22 21.37
56 Tenzan Pretty 22.14   23.72    Canada 23.38 24.11 23.88 22.14 23.90
57 Vincent Yim 20.33   23.76    Canada 28.87 20.33 25.02 21.06 25.21
58 Michael Coulter 18.88   25.13    Canada 21.53 29.81 18.88 24.35 29.52
59 Chloe Jalijali 24.02   25.45    Philippines 25.14 24.22 26.98 24.02 33.38
60 Tristin Micheli-Belec 18.13   25.83    Canada 23.28 18.13 DNF 24.26 29.94
61 Rowen Ghuman 25.93   27.03    Canada 28.32 26.28 32.38 25.93 26.49
62 Ryan Ehrlich 23.33   28.31    Canada 30.87 35.99 23.33 30.38 23.69
63 Jasnam Mansa 24.48   29.30    Canada 41.31 24.48 32.47 29.33 26.10
64 Ryan Brooke 24.46   29.74    Canada 33.48 27.37 33.91 28.36 24.46
65 Scott Zhongning Yu 24.95   29.92    Canada 37.51 28.45 27.76 24.95 33.55
66 Sagiv Fadida 23.01   30.02    Israel DNF 33.88 24.12 32.07 23.01
67 Ryan Koshowski 21.47   32.67    Canada 32.26 35.24 36.08 30.51 21.47
68 Kaden Lucas Steeves 26.64   32.71    Canada 33.09 34.14 DNF 26.64 30.91
69 Jakob Kim 25.46   33.08    Canada 35.75 25.46 33.18 33.58 32.47
70 Kai Teshima 28.25   33.59    Canada 36.41 34.05 28.25 30.32 37.03
71 Nimeera Janmohamed 33.92   36.61    Canada 33.92 37.47 1:07.71 35.01 37.34
72 Andrew Kim 30.45   37.97    Canada 30.45 33.54 39.92 40.44 41.32
73 Micah Madrazo 36.10   39.96    Canada 40.78 38.65 42.74 36.10 40.44
74 Anthony Whiting 30.00   44.07    Canada 49.45 57.17 43.08 39.69 30.00
75 Yaaska Pandit 38.83   44.43    Canada DNF 40.30 51.73 41.25 38.83
76 William Erfle 39.78   45.06    Canada 49.93 43.46 41.79 39.78 57.07
77 Tony Tang 39.17   45.88    China 45.82 54.87 39.17 51.55 40.28
78 Nicholas Adams 37.56   46.56    Canada 51.46 50.08 39.88 37.56 49.73
79 Sean Hefer 34.60   47.60    Canada 55.49 45.05 34.60 51.99 45.77
80 Sam Alonso 41.29   47.67    Canada 51.43 41.29 42.22 56.24 49.35
81 Kaeden R. J. Peters 53.46   57.41    Canada 1:02.12 55.16 53.46 1:03.68 54.94
82 John Preston 50.89   1:07.15    USA 1:06.14 50.89 1:11.92 1:05.45 1:09.85
83 Gabriel Keith 1:01.99   1:28.24    Canada 1:13.09 1:17.27 1:54.35 2:06.64 1:01.99
84 Mark Roberts 58.77   1:53.85    Canada DNF 1:11.12 3:07.20 1:23.24 58.77
85 Jacob Wylie 12.47   DNF    Canada 12.47 DNF 28.53 DNF 15.26
86 Jeffrey Lu 17.15   DNF    Canada 23.32 17.15 23.57 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 7.57   8.05    Canada 8.08 7.57 8.36 8.84 7.72
2 Anthony Brooks 8.12   9.01    USA 8.12 10.23 8.99 8.80 9.23
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.15   9.86    USA 8.48 DNF 11.47 9.64 8.15
4 Dylan Wang 9.07   10.57    Canada 10.22 12.22 12.80 9.07 9.27
5 Kai Kopke 10.39   11.27    Canada 10.39 11.86 11.03 12.24 10.91
6 Kenny Zhong 8.35   11.39    Canada 11.92 10.33 14.05 11.93 8.35
7 Ryan Zheng 10.07   11.57    Canada 12.17 12.10 21.18 10.43 10.07
8 Aidan Gerber 11.50   12.18    Canada 11.74 11.50 11.99 12.80 12.87
9 Austin Chuong 11.00   12.24    Canada 11.96 12.58 11.00 12.24 12.51
10 Noah Stelting 8.82   12.31    Canada 12.63 11.24 8.82 13.07 13.34
11 Isaac Davies 11.54   12.60    Canada 14.20 11.54 11.94 11.67 20.16
12 Owen de Greeff 10.04   12.69    Canada 12.92 10.04 12.64 12.64 12.78
13 Ken Smith 12.05   12.88    Canada 13.57 15.83 12.96 12.10 12.05
14 Evan Liu 11.01   12.89    Canada 12.72 11.01 13.92 12.87 13.07
15 Kristopher De Asis 12.41   13.06    Canada 12.41 14.63 12.51 14.22 12.44
16 Yi-Van Studenov 10.95   13.16    Canada 16.18 12.20 12.99 14.28 10.95
17 Shawn Yang 12.19   13.18    Canada 12.19 12.63 13.19 15.30 13.73
18 Reagan Li 10.85   13.39    Canada 13.23 13.71 13.23 10.85 16.00
19 Luke Jankowiak 12.60   13.72    Canada 13.38 16.20 12.75 15.04 12.60
20 Harry Jiang 12.04   13.93    Canada 13.90 13.82 14.07 12.04 DNF
21 Levi Coates 12.30   14.03    Canada 14.16 16.60 12.30 15.10 12.82
22 Kyle Van Straaten 11.30   14.17    Canada 11.30 14.87 14.49 13.16 16.67
23 Jose Miguel Rillera 11.92   14.78    Canada 11.92 13.84 15.65 14.86 DNF
24 Jerome Lam 13.79   15.05    Canada 13.79 16.55 16.73 14.62 13.97
25 David Armstrong 13.17   15.16    USA 14.27 13.17 17.50 13.71 18.89
26 Aedan Loughran 13.62   15.19    Canada 15.91 18.24 14.68 14.98 13.62
27 Brian Huaxia Zhang 13.45   15.48    Canada 19.64 15.68 13.45 14.02 16.75
28 Leon Yang 14.32   15.70    Canada 15.36 14.94 14.32 16.80 27.88
29 Tristan Lee 12.97   15.90    Canada 16.28 12.97 15.66 15.76 16.35
30 Minchan Kim 12.27   16.27    Canada 14.14 16.31 20.62 12.27 18.35
31 Tiffany Leung 15.51   16.46    Canada 16.33 16.88 15.51 18.13 16.16
32 Peter Preston 14.94   16.60    USA 19.78 14.94 16.26 16.95 16.58
33 Jaime Wong 15.64   16.88    Canada 17.96 17.63 17.34 15.67 15.64
34 Jacob Kotai 16.00   16.88    Canada 17.14 18.76 16.65 16.85 16.00
35 Juan Sanchez 14.83   16.97    Canada 14.83 16.42 19.27 18.81 15.68
36 Haikel Osman-Turner 16.14   17.03    Canada 17.26 17.48 16.14 16.34 17.76
37 Benley Hsiang 15.23   17.25    Canada 16.98 15.23 18.95 16.19 18.58
38 Edward Chen 16.22   18.48    Canada 17.53 18.59 19.33 19.55 16.22
39 Vianne Chang 16.34   18.84    Canada 16.34 29.62 19.22 17.66 19.65
40 Marcus Wan 16.61   21.21    Singapore DNF 18.88 22.72 22.02 16.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 7.97   9.13    Canada 10.94 9.96 9.05 8.37 7.97
2 Anthony Brooks 7.51   9.59    USA 10.06 10.90 12.42 7.82 7.51
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.97   9.60    USA 11.89 12.07 7.97 8.42 8.50
4 Dylan Wang 7.99   9.92    Canada 8.48 10.48 DNF 7.99 10.81
5 Kenny Zhong 7.92   10.58    Canada 7.92 13.05 10.78 10.89 10.07
6 Austin Chuong 10.13   10.92    Canada 11.48 12.61 10.13 10.37 10.91
7 Noah Stelting 11.05   11.48    Canada 14.04 11.05 12.08 11.15 11.20
8 Kai Kopke 10.53   11.68    Canada 10.80 11.94 12.31 10.53 14.14
9 Owen de Greeff 11.27   11.95    Canada 11.53 12.61 12.56 11.76 11.27
10 Isaac Davies 9.92   12.16    Canada 11.59 15.01 9.92 12.16 12.73
11 Ryan Zheng 8.01   13.12    Canada 11.31 13.76 15.69 14.29 8.01
12 Aidan Gerber 10.67   13.69    Canada 10.67 13.78 14.55 14.63 12.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34   32.09    Canada 35.48 26.80 34.76 34.72 23.34
2 Dylan Wang 32.50   36.09    Canada 32.50 40.35 32.84 38.23 37.21
3 Kai Kopke 41.14   45.13    Canada 56.62 45.65 46.39 41.14 43.34
4 Noah Stelting 45.19   47.26    Canada 45.19 45.29 51.13 56.87 45.35
5 Ken Smith 44.56   48.06    Canada 53.84 47.49 44.56 50.41 46.28
6 Harry Jiang 42.95   48.38    Canada 42.95 47.98 51.94 45.22 54.08
7 Austin Chuong 47.02   48.59    Canada 47.02 48.64 49.15 47.99 49.50
8 Kenny Zhong 47.32   48.95    Canada 50.86 47.32 50.66 48.26 47.93
9 Owen de Greeff 47.00   49.84    Canada 54.09 50.40 47.51 47.00 51.61
10 Kyle Van Straaten 46.19   50.42    Canada 52.64 50.45 48.16 1:02.01 46.19
11 Luke Jankowiak 44.20   51.48    Canada 44.20 55.13 53.65 54.88 45.92
12 Asher Kim-Magierek 48.54   52.06    USA 48.54 51.53 53.89 50.76 1:04.89
13 Tristan Lee 46.93   52.26    Canada 53.65 1:17.25 46.93 52.79 50.35
14 David Armstrong 41.79   52.64    USA DNF 51.47 53.43 53.01 41.79
15 Aidan Gerber 47.78   52.77    Canada 49.81 54.67 47.78 1:01.21 53.83
16 Ryan Zheng 45.60   53.00    Canada 1:00.43 45.60 48.83 57.83 52.33
17 Peter Preston 50.66   53.47    USA 50.66 53.38 50.70 58.08 56.34
18 Kristopher De Asis 42.58   55.93    Canada 54.29 1:04.69 42.58 49.78 1:03.72
19 Evan Liu 54.04   56.38    Canada 54.04 59.17 58.40 56.17 54.57
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 55.17   57.53    Canada 59.20 55.82 57.58 1:02.21 55.17
21 Jacob Wylie 55.06   58.79    Canada 55.06 59.74 56.43 1:00.51 1:00.19
22 Reagan Li 51.37   1:01.95    Canada 1:00.55 1:12.74 DNF 52.56 51.37
23 Yi-Van Studenov 59.51   1:04.14    Canada 59.51 1:04.87 1:02.74 1:06.11 1:04.80
24 Brian Huaxia Zhang 58.55   1:04.60    Canada 1:18.63 1:06.58 59.84 1:07.37 58.55
25 Jerome Lam 59.84   1:05.20    Canada 1:05.01 1:15.40 1:08.43 59.84 1:02.15
26 Jaime Wong 1:02.52   1:10.07    Canada 1:02.52 1:09.74 1:22.99 1:08.45 1:12.02
27 Minchan Kim 59.97   1:11.20    Canada 59.97 1:11.56 1:04.77 1:33.38 1:17.26
28 Levi Coates 55.94   1:11.68    Canada DNF 1:21.32 1:11.53 1:02.19 55.94
29 Vianne Chang 1:02.55   1:11.69    Canada 1:13.95 1:14.74 1:02.55 1:16.90 1:06.37
30 Shawn Yang 1:13.25   1:19.66    Canada 1:21.98 1:13.25 1:20.42 1:19.21 1:19.36
31 Isaac Davies 1:17.88   1:20.57    Canada 1:19.69 1:17.88 DNF 1:22.50 1:19.52
32 Jacob Kotai 1:16.98   1:21.70    Canada 1:21.73 1:16.98 1:26.22 1:23.99 1:19.39
33 Russell Bilinski 1:21.17   1:22.13    Canada 1:31.97 1:22.06 1:22.74 1:21.17 1:21.60
34 Leon Yang 1:19.47   1:25.38    Canada 1:29.87 1:20.19 1:30.39 1:19.47 1:26.09
35 Jeffrey Lu 1:18.94   1:28.43    Canada DNF 1:18.94 1:21.21 1:25.35 1:38.72
36 Haikel Osman-Turner 1:07.81   1:32.46    Canada 1:07.81 1:30.13 1:48.30 1:33.08 1:34.16
37 Brandon Tan 1:23.31   1:41.71    Canada 1:23.31 1:57.55 1:35.41 1:50.07 1:39.66
38 Aedan Loughran 1:24.52   1:42.27    Canada 1:37.99 1:24.52 1:41.80 1:47.03 2:08.88
39 Arjun Batra 1:26.89      Canada 1:33.38 1:26.89
40 Vincent Yim 1:42.21      Canada 1:42.21 1:50.30
41 Michael Coulter 1:44.32      Canada 1:44.32 2:05.47
42 Scott Zhongning Yu 1:47.35      Canada 1:47.35 DNF
43 Owen Anthony Pinto 1:47.71      Canada DNF 1:47.71
44 Edward Chen 1:52.38      Canada 2:02.22 1:52.38
45 Gabriel Marr 1:57.10      Canada DNF 1:57.10
46 Rowen Ghuman 2:06.35      Canada 2:23.28 2:06.35
47 Jasnam Mansa 2:08.78      Canada 2:08.78 2:15.51
48 Timothy Yang 2:11.53      Canada 3:42.61 2:11.53
49 Tristin Micheli-Belec 2:12.13      Canada 2:36.07 2:12.13
50 Ryan Brooke 2:12.99      Canada 2:12.99 2:43.79
51 Simon Wang 2:23.36      Canada 2:23.36 2:27.02
52 Kai Burgart 2:23.66      Canada 2:29.35 2:23.66
53 Micah Madrazo DNF      Canada DNF DNF
53 Sagiv Fadida DNF      Israel DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 59.94   1:06.29    Canada 1:04.70 1:06.79 1:11.74 1:07.39 59.94
2 David Armstrong 1:04.89   1:11.39    USA 1:09.15 1:19.82 1:04.89 1:34.94 1:05.20
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:10.24   1:14.34    Canada 1:17.72 1:15.04 1:10.24 1:16.90 1:11.08
4 Dylan Wang 1:10.93   1:15.02    Canada 1:15.10 1:10.93 1:19.93 1:18.64 1:11.33
5 Noah Stelting 1:25.23   1:35.24    Canada 1:53.13 1:34.38 1:43.08 1:25.23 1:28.25
6 Kenny Zhong 1:28.80   1:37.18    Canada 1:37.55 1:45.13 1:52.75 1:28.80 1:28.86
7 Austin Chuong 1:30.88   1:39.74    Canada 1:30.88 1:42.46 1:42.98 1:43.90 1:33.77
8 Owen de Greeff 1:42.40   1:44.12    Canada 1:42.40 1:44.01 1:44.74 1:43.60 1:45.77
9 Jerome Lam 1:35.04   1:45.94    Canada 1:44.66 2:05.98 1:36.71 1:56.46 1:35.04
10 Peter Preston 1:43.23   1:46.45    USA 1:43.23 1:45.24 1:47.85 1:46.26 2:01.14
11 Kai Kopke 1:30.64   1:47.04    Canada 1:45.91 1:44.16 1:30.64 1:51.06 2:00.56
12 Harry Jiang 1:37.04   1:47.23    Canada 2:05.65 1:42.44 1:37.04 1:56.78 1:42.48
13 Aidan Gerber 1:38.82   1:49.02    Canada 1:57.56 1:38.82 1:52.82 1:51.10 1:43.13
14 Tristan Lee 1:42.81   1:49.43    Canada 1:49.66 1:50.50 1:55.70 1:42.81 1:48.13
15 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:32.98   1:49.90    USA 2:10.79 1:46.91 1:50.53 1:52.27 1:32.98
16 Kyle Van Straaten 1:38.65   1:50.66    Canada 1:52.86 1:55.04 1:38.65 1:53.04 1:46.09
17 Evan Liu 1:41.95   1:51.88    Canada 1:54.59 1:49.46 1:51.58 1:56.84 1:41.95
18 Juan Sanchez 1:36.98   1:53.76    Canada 2:04.81 1:55.31 2:02.89 1:36.98 1:43.09
19 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:32.40   1:57.99    Canada 2:39.07 1:32.40 1:55.78 1:53.00 2:05.18
20 Yi-Van Studenov 1:49.11   2:02.34    Canada 2:28.88 1:49.11 1:51.10 1:56.03 2:19.90
21 Ken Smith 1:54.15   2:12.43    Canada 2:29.59 1:58.30 1:54.15 2:23.94 2:15.04
22 Jacob Kotai 2:04.36      Canada 2:08.03 2:04.36
23 Luke Jankowiak 2:21.76      Canada 2:48.54 2:21.76
24 Shawn Yang 2:25.02      Canada 2:25.02 2:53.51
25 Brian Huaxia Zhang 2:53.73      Canada 2:53.73 3:01.15
26 Jaime Wong 3:07.24      Canada 3:07.24 3:48.40
27 Reagan Li 3:21.36      Canada 3:21.36 DNS
28 Scott Zhongning Yu 3:42.84      Canada 3:42.84 5:18.12
29 Gabriel Marr 3:47.44      Canada 4:38.64 3:47.44
30 Marcus Wan 4:04.33      Singapore 4:04.33 4:15.24
31 Michael Coulter 4:05.26      Canada 5:46.25 4:05.26
32 Edward Chen 4:17.36      Canada 4:41.41 4:17.36
33 Kai Burgart 5:28.35      Canada 5:28.35 5:46.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 14.79   16.50    Canada 20.53 16.06 18.52 14.79 14.92
2 Kenny Zhong 16.71   17.73    Canada 17.70 19.27 18.02 16.71 17.48
3 Austin Chuong 18.12   20.85    Canada 19.11 18.12 23.88 19.57 31.90
4 Noah Stelting 18.53   20.97    Canada 18.53 19.26 24.85 25.00 18.79
5 Dylan Wang 19.68   21.36    Canada 21.77 26.29 21.09 21.22 19.68
6 Jerome Lam 18.88   21.48    Canada 27.67 19.05 25.98 18.88 19.42
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 16.64   23.34    USA 16.64 21.12 25.60 23.31 29.16
8 Kai Kopke 21.53   24.02    Canada 23.17 25.69 23.19 21.53 37.56
9 Jaime Wong 21.49   24.78    Canada 21.80 22.96 21.49 29.57 49.13
10 Tristan Lee 19.63   25.26    Canada 26.83 28.41 22.15 19.63 26.81
11 Ken Smith 23.65   25.96    Canada 27.46 23.90 23.65 26.51 28.50
12 Leon Yang 22.90   26.07    Canada 23.58 28.40 30.56 22.90 26.23
13 Aidan Gerber 22.67   27.66    Canada 23.49 22.67 33.01 27.71 31.78
14 Kristopher De Asis 26.08   27.69    Canada 26.08 27.72 28.61 26.73 31.89
15 Shawn Yang 24.62   28.55    Canada 33.42 DNF 26.66 25.56 24.62
16 Kyle Van Straaten 24.34   31.02    Canada 34.77 33.07 34.84 25.22 24.34
17 Aedan Loughran 26.82   33.36    Canada 27.07 30.68 26.82 49.49 42.32
18 Luke Jankowiak 30.56   34.47    Canada 36.47 33.89 38.29 33.06 30.56
19 Peter Preston 31.82   34.85    USA 37.79 33.98 35.89 34.69 31.82
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 28.16   34.87    Canada 28.16 35.46 34.34 34.81 54.57
21 Reagan Li 28.02   34.97    Canada 38.12 37.10 33.77 28.02 34.03
22 Brian Huaxia Zhang 29.37   36.85    Canada 51.69 29.37 34.44 35.85 40.25
23 Harry Jiang 32.85   36.91    Canada 41.40 32.85 36.11 40.70 33.91
24 Vianne Chang 32.10   37.55    Canada 38.65 40.37 38.89 35.12 32.10
25 Ryan Zheng 32.11   38.09    Canada 39.23 38.35 32.11 41.46 36.70
26 Evan Liu 31.31   38.44    Canada 34.41 36.31 31.31 44.59 48.17
27 Yi-Van Studenov 32.74   39.38    Canada 39.55 40.60 32.74 39.65 38.93
28 Jacob Kotai 34.12   41.03    Canada 40.82 43.30 1:10.81 38.98 34.12
29 Chloe Jalijali 36.21   41.57    Philippines 42.18 43.10 41.57 36.21 40.95
30 Levi Coates 38.09   42.47    Canada 39.64 42.09 38.09 45.69 1:05.88
31 Russell Bilinski 38.18   43.49    Canada 57.44 39.47 40.34 38.18 50.66
32 David Armstrong 35.95   44.79    USA 39.64 1:02.00 35.95 46.50 48.22
33 Franklin Chen 33.01   45.19    Canada 45.28 33.01 47.75 44.98 45.31
34 Brandon Tan 38.66   46.59    Canada 41.51 52.26 54.35 38.66 46.00
35 Minchan Kim 44.07   48.56    Canada 1:01.82 44.07 52.90 46.55 46.24
36 Marcus Wan 37.62   54.01    Singapore 49.43 37.62 37.95 DNF 1:14.65
37 Michael Coulter 45.47      Canada 48.34 45.47
38 Owen Anthony Pinto 49.89      Canada 49.89 1:03.13
39 Arjun Batra 55.56      Canada 55.56 DNF
40 Nimeera Janmohamed 57.85      Canada 1:45.29 57.85
41 Gabriel Marr 1:01.47      Canada 1:06.35 1:01.47
42 Kai Burgart 1:01.68      Canada 1:01.68 1:07.42
43 Jasnam Mansa 1:05.92      Canada 1:10.87 1:05.92
44 Tristin Micheli-Belec 1:10.02      Canada 1:10.02 DNF
45 Ryan Brooke 1:12.84      Canada 1:12.84 1:25.50
46 Ryan Ehrlich 1:21.80      Canada 1:21.80 1:37.61
47 Sagiv Fadida 1:43.11      Israel 2:03.77 1:43.11
48 Kaden Lucas Steeves 2:25.13      Canada 2:25.13 DNF
49 Micah Madrazo 2:57.14      Canada DNF 2:57.14
50 Vincent Yim DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:06.60   1:14.77    USA 1:13.53 1:18.04 1:12.73 1:27.27 1:06.60
2 Evan Liu 1:08.52   1:19.97    Canada 1:16.76 1:22.35 1:22.49 1:20.79 1:08.52
3 Jacob Hutnyk 1:33.86   1:41.82    Canada 1:37.08 1:42.56 1:45.82 1:33.86 1:52.62
4 Rian Popat 1:36.15   1:44.01    Canada 2:16.97 1:50.50 1:36.15 1:36.33 1:45.20
5 Kyle Van Straaten 1:41.71   1:44.82    Canada 1:48.68 1:41.71 1:44.63 1:44.97 1:44.87
6 Noah Stelting 1:29.81   1:45.32    Canada 1:29.81 2:04.82 2:30.50 1:35.87 1:35.27
7 Peter Preston 1:41.20   1:48.18    USA 1:44.50 1:52.61 1:47.43 1:41.20 2:01.67
8 Ryan Zheng 1:41.95   1:51.85    Canada 2:16.23 1:41.95 1:45.47 2:04.61 1:45.47
9 Tristan Lee 1:51.59   1:55.37    Canada 1:51.59 2:00.20 2:04.09 1:54.15 1:51.76
10 Vianne Chang 1:37.98   1:59.52    Canada 1:37.98 1:47.01 1:59.67 2:11.88 2:15.98
11 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:50.30   2:05.57    Canada 1:50.30 2:14.05 2:08.79 1:59.77 2:08.14
12 Kai Kopke 2:24.36      Canada DNF 2:24.36
13 Jerome Lam 2:24.87      Canada 2:39.15 2:24.87
14 Gabriel Marr 2:29.25      Canada 2:39.56 2:29.25
15 Jacob Kotai 2:35.73      Canada 2:35.73 3:05.63
16 Aidan Gerber 2:37.06      Canada 2:39.88 2:37.06
17 Ken Smith 2:40.52      Canada 2:43.74 2:40.52
18 Kenny Zhong 2:42.07      Canada 2:42.07 3:50.24
19 Owen Anthony Pinto 3:07.35      Canada 3:07.35 3:32.92
20 Reagan Li 3:09.11      Canada 5:39.93 3:09.11
21 Aedan Loughran 3:13.53      Canada 3:52.30 3:13.53
22 Kai Teshima 3:16.13      Canada 3:16.13 3:59.67
23 Jaime Wong 3:25.88      Canada 3:25.88 3:44.64
24 Harry Jiang 3:26.00      Canada 3:26.00 3:43.69
25 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3:38.26      Canada 3:38.26 3:44.26
26 Michael Coulter 3:43.08      Canada 5:26.40 3:43.08
27 Scott Zhongning Yu 4:00.09      Canada DNF 4:00.09
28 Simon Wang 4:01.80      Canada 6:07.25 4:01.80
29 Tristin Micheli-Belec 4:31.71      Canada 5:14.82 4:31.71
30 Rowen Ghuman 4:58.19      Canada 4:58.19 DNF
31 Jasnam Mansa DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reagan Li 15.75   17.61    Canada 18.98 23.64 15.75 17.55 16.31
2 Peter Preston 18.27   21.47    USA 18.27 24.33 24.14 18.98 21.29
3 Jose Miguel Rillera 20.38   21.54    Canada 25.44 20.38 20.57 20.77 23.28
4 Kristopher De Asis 18.74   26.68    Canada 36.91 18.74 DNF 20.01 23.11
5 Harry Jiang 20.67   29.78    Canada 27.66 34.78 20.67 33.93 27.75
6 Kyle Van Straaten 25.78   34.89    Canada 27.89 37.74 25.78 43.30 39.05
7 Vianne Chang 30.27      Canada 42.91 30.27
8 Aidan Gerber 37.37      Canada 44.39 37.37
9 Kenny Zhong 39.82      Canada 39.82 49.85
10 Sagiv Fadida 44.96      Israel 44.96 DNF
11 Brian Huaxia Zhang 52.15      Canada 52.15 57.67
12 Vincent Yim 59.77      Canada 2:16.64 59.77
13 Kaden Lucas Steeves 1:02.47      Canada 1:02.47 1:25.97
14 Tristin Micheli-Belec 1:06.90      Canada 1:06.90 1:10.58
15 Kai Burgart 2:12.86      Canada 2:12.86 DNF
16 Evan Liu DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U' L U' L' F L D' F' U2 R F'
A #2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 D B' F' R' B' L' D' F' L' U
A #3 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L B' R2 B U B R' B2 F L D2
A #4 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B2 L' B2 D' L B2 F' U L' B U
A #5 F2 L2 F D2 B' D2 U2 F2 D L' F U' L' F D L' F2 U' R
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 U' R B2 D' L B2 U' R F' D2 L B R'
A Ex#2 D B2 L' F U F U B2 D L' B' R2 U L2 D' R2 U' R2 U
B #1 F2 D L2 D' L2 D2 U' R' F U' R U F' L' R2 D F R' U'
B #2 R2 B2 U F2 U' B2 D' U' B' R' F' L B2 R2 F U2 L D2 L
B #3 L2 U' L2 R2 D2 U' B2 F2 L B2 L R' F' D U R U2 L'
B #4 F2 B2 D' F' B2 U R2 B' L' F U' F2 D F2 U F2 R2 F2
B #5 F2 D B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' L2 D' B' R U R' D' L B' R D2 L' R2
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 U L R' B D2 U R B2 D2 F L' B2
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' D' U' F' R' B2 F2 R' D' R
C #1 U L' U2 R2 B D2 L B2 D R' L2 F2 L2 B U2 B L2 D2 B2
C #2 D F D2 L D B U2 L B L2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2
C #3 B2 L2 B2 D2 R' U2 R B2 R U L' D B L2 F2 U2 B U F R
C #4 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' R F' D' F2 D' R2 D F' U L R2
C #5 D R2 D' F2 L2 U B2 F2 U' B R' B' F' L2 U' F U2 L2 B L'
C Ex#1 R D2 R D' L' U R' B' L U2 F R2 L2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D B' F2 L' U' R2 D R2 B' L2
D #1 R D' L D L F L' D' B U2 L F2 L B2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L
D #2 L' F2 L2 R F2 D2 R' U2 F U2 F' D' F R B' D' F2 R F2
D #3 B L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 F D L2 D' B' D R U' B' R B2
D #4 D F2 D R2 B2 D L2 D2 B D' R' F' L2 U R' D2 R' U2 R2 D2
D #5 B' R' D2 F' L B2 R2 B' D2 B' D R' D2 F2 D2 R' F2 L' B2
D Ex#1 D2 R B2 L' B2 L' U' L' U B' L2 D U' F D2 R' U'
D Ex#2 F2 U' B' U2 R F U' F' D R' F2 B2 R L B2 U2 L' U2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F D2 U2 F D2 B U2 F U' L R2 F' D R2 B2 L' F U
A #2 D' R' U L B' R U' L2 D' B L D' F2 B2 D' R2 U R2 D'
A #3 F2 B' R' D F' U B' R' B2 U B' L2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 D2
A #4 R2 D2 L B2 U2 L U2 F2 L' B U2 B2 D' F' U F' L F' L B
A #5 F2 U' B2 D' R2 U B2 D' L2 F' R2 U' B' D' L' R2 D L' R D'
A Ex#1 F' D F B D' R' L' F' D' B2 D F D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 F
A Ex#2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B D2 L' B' R' B' F' L' B U'
B #1 U' D2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 D L' D2 B' R F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R F2
B #2 D2 F L2 F B R' B D2 R U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 U D L2 D'
B #3 F D2 B' F' L2 D2 B L2 F' L2 D B R U2 B' R F2 R2 D2 B2
B #4 D' R2 U' B' L U' F2 R' D' B' R2 F D2 B' U2 D2 B' U2 B2
B #5 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 F L U' B2 L2 B U F R D L2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 R' U' R2 U' F' L' U' L' D B2 L R
B Ex#2 L' D2 L B2 L U2 R' D2 L2 U' B L' F L U2 L2 D R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B F' D' L2 B2 D' R F' L' D B2
A #2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 L U2 L2 B F' L U L R' D2
A #3 F D2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 B D2 F U L B U2 L' B D R2 U R
A #4 D2 B U' D' B R U F L2 F' D R2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 B
A #5 B U2 B2 R2 B2 F' U2 R' B U F' D B2 F2 R F D2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' R2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 R2 F D F' U' B R2 B F L
A Ex#2 D2 L D R L2 B R2 L' U B' D2 F2 B2 D R2 D' B2 R2 D F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 L' B2 R U2 R' F L B2 L2 F2 B D2 R' U F D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 R U Fw2 U F2 L' Fw' R' F D F' Uw Rw' D' F R' U Fw
A #2 D2 R' D2 L F2 L F2 D2 R2 F' U D2 B R2 U2 F U L Uw2 B L2 Fw2 B D F2 Rw2 U R2 D' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw Rw' Fw2 F' U2 Fw B2 R'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 D2 R D R2 L' U2 B D L2 F D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 D2 F' B' Uw2 Rw L B2 U B' Fw Uw L' B2 Rw2 B' R'
A #4 D B' R2 D R2 B' U' L' F R' B' L2 F L2 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B L' Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 U R2 F' L' Fw Rw B D' Fw' F R
A #5 U F2 L2 D F2 R2 U L B D B2 R' L' U2 B' R2 U2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L F R2 B' Rw2 B2 L' Uw Fw2 Uw' L2 R' F U2 Rw' D' L' Fw Rw' F2
A Ex#1 F2 L U R' D B D2 U' F' U L B2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 L' U F2 B2 Fw' U' B' D2 F' R' Fw' Uw Rw' L' Uw L U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 L' D2 B' U2 F U' F D' U2 F' Fw2 D Rw2 B' Rw2 F' D Rw2 L2 B L2 U Rw' D2 F2 Rw2 F L' Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' Fw' L'
B #1 F2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 R2 D R U2 L' F R' B U' L2 U Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 U' L' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U D F' D2 Rw2 Fw L2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Uw L' Fw Uw'
B #2 B U L' R2 U2 L' U2 B' F2 L' R2 D R2 U' F2 U B2 U R2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 B' D2 F' D L2 D' F' Rw' F U2 Rw2 D2 Fw Uw' U R' B2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 F R2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' D2 L F' R' U' F B2 U L' D R2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 B L R' Uw R' Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 L' Fw' Rw Fw' U D2 L
B #4 F2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 D2 L F L2 F2 U2 D B' U D F R D' Uw2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 R B2 Rw2 D' Fw' D' Rw2 Fw B' Rw2 U' R Uw Rw' D Fw
B #5 U' R F B' L2 F2 U L' F L' F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L2 U L2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 F U Uw' R2 Fw' U2 L Uw2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 U' B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D B2 U F' L' D2 R' B' R' L D' B2 R U' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 D' Fw2 D B2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw R' D' L2 B' Uw' Fw F U' R2
B Ex#2 B U' F2 D' R U F' B U F B2 U2 L2 U F2 D L2 D F2 U2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Fw2 R' D' R F' U2 Fw' D' U2 Fw F2 U Uw' Rw' L' Uw' R2
C #1 L R2 B D2 U' F' U' L' R' D' B' L2 F L2 R2 B D2 B U2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 R Fw2 L D2 L Uw2 B2 U' Fw' L F2 D' L' U Uw L' Fw' Rw2 R' D' Rw2
C #2 R' B2 U2 L2 R D L2 B' L' F' L U2 L' B2 D2 F2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 R' Fw2 D L2 U' L' D B' U' Fw Rw2 B L Rw R U Fw R2 Uw R
C #3 R2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U D' R' B' L2 F L D2 B2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B D' R2 B Rw2 U F' U B2 Rw' D2 L2 R2 F' D' Fw2 Uw R2 Uw Fw2 Uw' F'
C #4 L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' U' F U L' U' F' B2 R Fw2 R Uw2 F L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F B' R Uw2 U' L F Uw U2 Rw Uw U Rw' F Rw Uw
C #5 L2 U2 R' D2 L B2 U2 F2 L2 B' D L' U2 B2 F' U2 R L' B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 F2 L' D' R' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw B D2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' F R2 Fw U' Fw'
C Ex#1 D' R2 B' R2 U B2 R D' F L' U' R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 R B2 Rw2 L F' L' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw' L' U R' Fw2 Uw R2 B Fw D Rw' U2
C Ex#2 R' D2 F' L' F2 R' B' L' D B U2 B U2 D2 L2 F R2 B' D2 B Fw2 L F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 B2 R2 F U' F2 L2 Uw R2 B Rw' Fw B2 Uw Fw2 L' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw' Lw' R2 Fw2 U' Uw2 R' Dw' Rw D' Dw' Uw' Fw' B' Uw Fw2 R' L Uw D L2 Lw B2 R Rw L' Dw2 L U' L U2 R2 Bw2 D B Rw' Dw2 F Bw' B' U' L Uw' F' U Uw2 D2 R2 D2 Uw L' Dw2 F2 Fw2 R' B2
A #2 L' Dw2 F Lw' B' D Bw2 R D Fw2 L' Lw' Fw Rw2 Lw R D' F' Bw' D2 Rw' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw R2 Bw' R Fw' Lw2 B D2 U' Fw' Lw' D' R' F2 Dw Rw' L F' Rw U2 B2 F Lw' U' Uw' F2 D' Fw Lw2 B' U Dw R Bw Dw2 F2
A #3 Rw Fw' D' U' Fw' Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw2 U' Rw2 U L Uw Dw Bw' Lw U Lw D' B2 F' Lw Rw' U D Dw Fw F Dw U Uw' Lw L2 Fw U2 Rw' R' Dw B' R Rw' D Lw B2 R Dw' Fw' B R2 D L' Rw F' U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' B
A #4 F Fw R' Rw Lw' Uw B' Uw' Rw' L B2 L B' Dw L' F2 R L Dw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 D' U Rw' Dw2 U' Uw L2 Dw U2 Uw2 Bw2 U' R2 Uw B F' D2 B' Uw' D' Lw2 Fw' U' F' Lw Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Lw2 R L Uw2 L D Dw'
A #5 Lw2 D2 Rw' L2 F2 D2 U2 Dw2 R Lw' D' B Lw' Dw2 F2 Rw Dw Fw' L B2 L2 R2 B' Lw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw B2 F Rw2 U' Rw Bw L2 Lw' R2 Rw2 Dw' U Rw2 B Rw Lw F2 Bw' L Dw Lw' U B Lw Rw2 U2 Fw2 Dw F' Bw' Dw' F
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 Fw' D' L2 U Uw2 D2 Lw2 L' U2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' Fw Rw' L D2 Dw2 R2 Bw' Uw' Lw' R D2 L' Bw L' U2 L D' F' L Uw' Fw2 L B' D Uw2 Dw B Bw2 Rw Fw L2 U2 Dw Fw2 B2 F2 L2 D Uw Fw' D' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L'
A Ex#2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L' Bw R2 F2 R' D Rw R D' Dw L' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw' R2 Lw' Uw' Fw' B' D' Dw L' D' R' F' R2 Uw Rw' B Bw R Uw L Uw' Dw2 Fw D2 R Bw Lw Rw R' F' Fw Rw B2 Uw' Lw' Dw Lw Bw2 Rw Bw' Rw'
B #1 Bw' D2 Uw2 L R2 Dw2 F' Bw' R Bw' Lw Dw' U' Bw2 U F' R' Lw' Dw2 Rw D Dw2 B2 Lw' Bw2 D2 U Dw Uw B' F Uw' Bw' Dw F Lw D2 L2 D Fw2 U Lw Dw U' D L' Bw Uw U2 D2 R2 B2 U' F U' Rw2 Fw U' Rw2 Lw2
B #2 Dw2 R Lw L2 F Bw Rw' Uw' Lw2 Dw' D2 Lw U Dw' Rw L Dw U2 F' D L' Bw Dw' B2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Dw Rw F' Lw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' U2 Bw Dw Bw2 R' Dw2 D L' Bw2 Rw' F2 Rw B2 Dw2 Rw' U' R2 Uw Dw2 Lw Uw U2 Rw' Uw R Rw'
B #3 R' L B' U' Bw' Lw' B2 Rw R F R' Bw' Uw' L U2 R' Dw L2 R Rw' Lw' Fw B2 Bw D' Lw' D U Lw2 F Bw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 R' L' Rw2 Dw' Uw' B2 R' Lw Rw2 Uw2 R' F R Bw Rw2 Dw D' B Lw Rw2 L Bw' U' B2 L Dw
B #4 Uw R D2 F' Fw U L' B' F' U Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 B F U' Uw' B Bw2 Lw2 B' D' Rw Uw' Rw2 U' Fw Lw L2 R' F Uw2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Uw B' Dw Bw' Lw2 D' L' B' Uw' R2 U Lw2 L Dw Lw R Rw L U' Fw D' L2 D' L'
B #5 D L2 Lw U2 Uw' Rw' B2 F' U2 Bw' B' D L D B Rw' Lw' F2 L U D' Bw L2 Uw2 U Fw Rw' F Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 B' Fw' Rw' Lw' B R' Bw Uw2 Dw F2 Dw B2 L Bw' B Rw U2 Bw' R' Fw Dw Fw' R' B F Rw2
B Ex#1 Fw Bw L Bw2 R2 Rw Lw' D L' D2 Uw' Dw' L' Fw' F B Uw' U2 B R2 D2 L2 B Rw2 B' Rw Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw F2 U2 Lw' B' U' Dw2 B Fw' Rw2 D F2 Fw2 Dw Uw' F2 R' Fw' R' B Fw' Dw2 F' D' Uw B2 D' L2 Dw2 B2 F'
B Ex#2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 B' R2 Lw Bw' Rw B' R2 B2 F U' Lw' B2 F' D Bw' Lw' U Lw2 U' Rw' Uw2 F' R' Fw U' L B2 D U Bw' Lw2 L' Uw2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F U F' B Uw2 Lw2 R U2 B2 L' Dw2 Uw' Bw Rw2 Lw R2 D U' F L' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F' L F' R F' B U F' R L2 F' B U2 F' R2 U2 B' U2
A #2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 D B2 L2 B' D U2 L' B L F' R2 U F
A #3 F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F L2 B D L U R B F2 R' U2 R D
A #4 B U2 L F R' U2 B' D' R L2 F2 U2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 F2
A #5 F' R D' B' L' B R' U D R F2 L2 F' R2 L2 F R2 B' L2
A Ex#1 U2 D B U R2 U2 R2 F' R2 L B' R2 U' L2 U R2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D R2 F2 U F' D2 U L' F D B2 U' L' R' B' D'
B #1 U' F' R' L' U2 L' U B2 L' U B U L2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 B2
B #2 D2 B2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U2 F' U2 L U R' B R' D' B R'
B #3 B2 R2 D' R2 U R2 B2 F2 U F' D' B' L F2 D2 B U' R2 F
B #4 U' B D' R2 B2 R D2 L' B2 U' B R2 D' L2 B2 U L2 U
B #5 F2 L' U D2 R U2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' U2 R U2 L B2 L U2 L
B Ex#1 D2 L F2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' D B' R2 D' F2 R' D' L2 B U B
B Ex#2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 R' D L' R U2 B2 F' R B2 D2 R U
C #1 F2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 F' D' U L2 B2 U' B U' F'
C #2 F2 R2 F2 B2 D' F D2 L' F' R' B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 B' L2
C #3 B U R' B D2 R U D' R U' B2 R2 U2 F D2 B U2 R2 U2 L2
C #4 U2 L2 F2 D' U' L2 R B L2 F2 D' B2 U' F U2 L' U2
C #5 B R2 B2 F2 U2 B R2 D B F2 L' F L D2 R' B' F2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L' R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B' F2 R D B' U2 L2 R'
C Ex#2 B' U' R2 D2 R F' R2 B' D' F R2 B2 L' D2 L D2 R2 B2 D2 L
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,-5) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (2,2) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3)
B #1 (3,2) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-5,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,-2) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (6,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) /
Adrian Chan Hiu Wai    China
Adrian Chan Hiu Wai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.37   23.46   22.89 24.26 24.72 23.22 21.37
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.62   15.19   15.91 18.24 14.68 14.98 13.62
First round 26 11.38   14.66   13.30 11.38 15.29 15.39 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:24.52   1:42.27   1:37.99 1:24.52 1:41.80 1:47.03 2:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.82   33.36   27.07 30.68 26.82 49.49 42.32
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:13.53     3:52.30 3:13.53
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.67   13.69   10.67 13.78 14.55 14.63 12.73
Second round 8 11.50   12.18   11.74 11.50 11.99 12.80 12.87
First round 21 12.13   14.04   16.45 12.13 12.41 16.31 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.78   52.77   49.81 54.67 47.78 1:01.21 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:38.82   1:49.02   1:57.56 1:38.82 1:52.82 1:51.10 1:43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.67   27.66   23.49 22.67 33.01 27.71 31.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:37.06     2:39.88 2:37.06
Square-1 Combined Final 8 37.37     44.39 37.37
Andrew Kim    Canada
Andrew Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.45   37.97   30.45 33.54 39.92 40.44 41.32
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.51   9.59   10.06 10.90 12.42 7.82 7.51
Second round 2 8.12   9.01   8.12 10.23 8.99 8.80 9.23
First round 1 7.85   8.13   8.28 10.44 8.16 7.85 7.95
Anthony Whiting    Canada
Anthony Whiting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.00   44.07   49.45 57.17 43.08 39.69 30.00
Arjun Batra    Canada
Arjun Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.04   19.65   19.57 18.04 23.08 18.32 21.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:26.89     1:33.38 1:26.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 55.56     55.56 DNF
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.97   9.60   11.89 12.07 7.97 8.42 8.50
Second round 3 8.15   9.86   8.48 DNF 11.47 9.64 8.15
First round 2 6.84   8.67   DNF 8.62 8.49 8.91 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.54   52.06   48.54 51.53 53.89 50.76 1:04.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.98   1:49.90   2:10.79 1:46.91 1:50.53 1:52.27 1:32.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.64   23.34   16.64 21.12 25.60 23.31 29.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.60   1:14.77   1:13.53 1:18.04 1:12.73 1:27.27 1:06.60
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.13   10.92   11.48 12.61 10.13 10.37 10.91
Second round 9 11.00   12.24   11.96 12.58 11.00 12.24 12.51
First round 10 10.45   11.64   10.45 11.08 12.17 11.67 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.02   48.59   47.02 48.64 49.15 47.99 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.88   1:39.74   1:30.88 1:42.46 1:42.98 1:43.90 1:33.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.12   20.85   19.11 18.12 23.88 19.57 31.90
Benjamin Zeng    Canada
Benjamin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.06   22.77   18.06 28.89 20.07 27.49 20.75
Benley Hsiang    Canada
Benley Hsiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.23   17.25   16.98 15.23 18.95 16.19 18.58
First round 37 17.13   18.01   19.56 17.13 17.96 18.02 18.06
Brandon Tan    Canada
Brandon Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.24   20.74   18.24 22.70 21.50 18.92 21.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.31   1:41.71   1:23.31 1:57.55 1:35.41 1:50.07 1:39.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 38.66   46.59   41.51 52.26 54.35 38.66 46.00
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.45   15.48   19.64 15.68 13.45 14.02 16.75
First round 34 14.54   16.84   17.39 17.29 17.25 14.54 15.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 58.55   1:04.60   1:18.63 1:06.58 59.84 1:07.37 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:53.73     2:53.73 3:01.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 29.37   36.85   51.69 29.37 34.44 35.85 40.25
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:38.26     3:38.26 3:44.26
Square-1 Combined Final 11 52.15     52.15 57.67
Bryndan Eigl    Canada
Bryndan Eigl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.45   23.24   23.20 22.78 23.73 19.45 25.72
Chloe Jalijali    Philippines
Chloe Jalijali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.02   25.45   25.14 24.22 26.98 24.02 33.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 36.21   41.57   42.18 43.10 41.57 36.21 40.95
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.32   21.62   19.32 20.98 22.14 23.68 21.74
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.17   15.16   14.27 13.17 17.50 13.71 18.89
First round 14 8.74   12.43   12.65 8.74 12.83 11.82 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.79   52.64   DNF 51.47 53.43 53.01 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.89   1:11.39   1:09.15 1:19.82 1:04.89 1:34.94 1:05.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 35.95   44.79   39.64 1:02.00 35.95 46.50 48.22
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.99   9.92   8.48 10.48 DNF 7.99 10.81
Second round 4 9.07   10.57   10.22 12.22 12.80 9.07 9.27
First round 5 9.06   10.69   12.88 11.56 10.45 10.05 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.50   36.09   32.50 40.35 32.84 38.23 37.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.93   1:15.02   1:15.10 1:10.93 1:19.93 1:18.64 1:11.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.68   21.36   21.77 26.29 21.09 21.22 19.68
Edward Chen    Canada
Edward Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.22   18.48   17.53 18.59 19.33 19.55 16.22
First round 36 15.20   17.74   15.20 16.62 19.01 18.86 17.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.38     2:02.22 1:52.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:17.36     4:41.41 4:17.36
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.01   12.89   12.72 11.01 13.92 12.87 13.07
First round 18 12.61   13.77   14.81 12.61 16.47 13.43 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.04   56.38   54.04 59.17 58.40 56.17 54.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.95   1:51.88   1:54.59 1:49.46 1:51.58 1:56.84 1:41.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 31.31   38.44   34.41 36.31 31.31 44.59 48.17
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.52   1:19.97   1:16.76 1:22.35 1:22.49 1:20.79 1:08.52
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Fintan Bailie    Canada
Fintan Bailie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.93   22.57   28.94 22.38 18.93 23.22 22.10
Franklin Chen    Canada
Franklin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.83   22.11   23.30 21.48 20.83 27.76 21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 33.01   45.19   45.28 33.01 47.75 44.98 45.31
Gabriel Keith    Canada
Gabriel Keith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:01.99   1:28.24   1:13.09 1:17.27 1:54.35 2:06.64 1:01.99
Gabriel Marr    Canada
Gabriel Marr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.63   22.03   21.12 DNF 19.63 21.66 23.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:57.10     DNF 1:57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:47.44     4:38.64 3:47.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:01.47     1:06.35 1:01.47
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:29.25     2:39.56 2:29.25
Haikel Osman-Turner    Canada
Haikel Osman-Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.14   17.03   17.26 17.48 16.14 16.34 17.76
First round 39 12.88   18.54   21.40 12.88 20.29 19.10 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:07.81   1:32.46   1:07.81 1:30.13 1:48.30 1:33.08 1:34.16
Harry Jiang    Canada
Harry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.04   13.93   13.90 13.82 14.07 12.04 DNF
First round 17 11.23   13.56   13.11 11.23 16.68 14.41 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.95   48.38   42.95 47.98 51.94 45.22 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.04   1:47.23   2:05.65 1:42.44 1:37.04 1:56.78 1:42.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 32.85   36.91   41.40 32.85 36.11 40.70 33.91
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:26.00     3:26.00 3:43.69
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.67   29.78   27.66 34.78 20.67 33.93 27.75
Isaac Davies    Canada
Isaac Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.92   12.16   11.59 15.01 9.92 12.16 12.73
Second round 11 11.54   12.60   14.20 11.54 11.94 11.67 20.16
First round 7 10.38   11.35   10.38 17.80 11.14 11.81 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:17.88   1:20.57   1:19.69 1:17.88 DNF 1:22.50 1:19.52
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.97   9.13   10.94 9.96 9.05 8.37 7.97
Second round 1 7.57   8.05   8.08 7.57 8.36 8.84 7.72
First round 4 7.67   9.18   9.83 7.74 9.96 12.42 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.34   32.09   35.48 26.80 34.76 34.72 23.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.94   1:06.29   1:04.70 1:06.79 1:11.74 1:07.39 59.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.79   16.50   20.53 16.06 18.52 14.79 14.92
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:33.86   1:41.82   1:37.08 1:42.56 1:45.82 1:33.86 1:52.62
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.00   16.88   17.14 18.76 16.65 16.85 16.00
First round 23 13.14   14.45   18.15 14.35 13.14 13.73 15.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:16.98   1:21.70   1:21.73 1:16.98 1:26.22 1:23.99 1:19.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:04.36     2:08.03 2:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 34.12   41.03   40.82 43.30 1:10.81 38.98 34.12
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:35.73     2:35.73 3:05.63
Jacob Wylie    Canada
Jacob Wylie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 12.47   DNF   12.47 DNF 28.53 DNF 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.06   58.79   55.06 59.74 56.43 1:00.51 1:00.19
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.64   16.88   17.96 17.63 17.34 15.67 15.64
First round 19 12.53   13.81   13.83 12.53 13.87 13.72 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:02.52   1:10.07   1:02.52 1:09.74 1:22.99 1:08.45 1:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:07.24     3:07.24 3:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.49   24.78   21.80 22.96 21.49 29.57 49.13
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:25.88     3:25.88 3:44.64
Jakob Kim    Canada
Jakob Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.46   33.08   35.75 25.46 33.18 33.58 32.47
Jasnam Mansa    Canada
Jasnam Mansa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.48   29.30   41.31 24.48 32.47 29.33 26.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:08.78     2:08.78 2:15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 1:05.92     1:10.87 1:05.92
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNS
Jeffrey Lu    Canada
Jeffrey Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.15   DNF   23.32 17.15 23.57 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:18.94   1:28.43   DNF 1:18.94 1:21.21 1:25.35 1:38.72
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.79   15.05   13.79 16.55 16.73 14.62 13.97
First round 27 12.20   14.72   21.34 12.20 15.85 13.72 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.84   1:05.20   1:05.01 1:15.40 1:08.43 59.84 1:02.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.04   1:45.94   1:44.66 2:05.98 1:36.71 1:56.46 1:35.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.88   21.48   27.67 19.05 25.98 18.88 19.42
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:24.87     2:39.15 2:24.87
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 50.89   1:07.15   1:06.14 50.89 1:11.92 1:05.45 1:09.85
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.92   14.78   11.92 13.84 15.65 14.86 DNF
First round 20 11.24   13.91   13.35 14.90 13.48 15.68 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.17   57.53   59.20 55.82 57.58 1:02.21 55.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:32.40   1:57.99   2:39.07 1:32.40 1:55.78 1:53.00 2:05.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.16   34.87   28.16 35.46 34.34 34.81 54.57
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:50.30   2:05.57   1:50.30 2:14.05 2:08.79 1:59.77 2:08.14
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.38   21.54   25.44 20.38 20.57 20.77 23.28
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.83   16.97   14.83 16.42 19.27 18.81 15.68
First round 31 12.72   15.40   15.45 12.72 15.33 15.42 16.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.98   1:53.76   2:04.81 1:55.31 2:02.89 1:36.98 1:43.09
Kaden Lucas Steeves    Canada
Kaden Lucas Steeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.64   32.71   33.09 34.14 DNF 26.64 30.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 2:25.13     2:25.13 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:02.47     1:02.47 1:25.97
Kaeden R. J. Peters    Canada
Kaeden R. J. Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 53.46   57.41   1:02.12 55.16 53.46 1:03.68 54.94
Kai Burgart    Canada
Kai Burgart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.69   21.35   19.69 20.31 22.80 20.94 23.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:23.66     2:29.35 2:23.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 5:28.35     5:28.35 5:46.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:01.68     1:01.68 1:07.42
Square-1 Combined Final 15 2:12.86     2:12.86 DNF
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.53   11.68   10.80 11.94 12.31 10.53 14.14
Second round 5 10.39   11.27   10.39 11.86 11.03 12.24 10.91
First round 8 8.87   11.49   13.03 8.87 10.96 10.48 13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.14   45.13   56.62 45.65 46.39 41.14 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.64   1:47.04   1:45.91 1:44.16 1:30.64 1:51.06 2:00.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.53   24.02   23.17 25.69 23.19 21.53 37.56
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:24.36     DNF 2:24.36
Kai Teshima    Canada
Kai Teshima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.25   33.59   36.41 34.05 28.25 30.32 37.03
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:16.13     3:16.13 3:59.67
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   12.88   13.57 15.83 12.96 12.10 12.05
First round 25 13.59   14.62   15.94 16.11 14.03 13.59 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.56   48.06   53.84 47.49 44.56 50.41 46.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:54.15   2:12.43   2:29.59 1:58.30 1:54.15 2:23.94 2:15.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 23.65   25.96   27.46 23.90 23.65 26.51 28.50
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:40.52     2:43.74 2:40.52
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.92   10.58   7.92 13.05 10.78 10.89 10.07
Second round 6 8.35   11.39   11.92 10.33 14.05 11.93 8.35
First round 3 8.21   9.08   8.21 9.40 10.62 8.73 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.32   48.95   50.86 47.32 50.66 48.26 47.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:28.80   1:37.18   1:37.55 1:45.13 1:52.75 1:28.80 1:28.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.71   17.73   17.70 19.27 18.02 16.71 17.48
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:42.07     2:42.07 3:50.24
Square-1 Combined Final 9 39.82     39.82 49.85
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.41   13.06   12.41 14.63 12.51 14.22 12.44
First round 15 10.95   12.82   12.86 12.81 12.80 10.95 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 42.58   55.93   54.29 1:04.69 42.58 49.78 1:03.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.24   1:14.34   1:17.72 1:15.04 1:10.24 1:16.90 1:11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 26.08   27.69   26.08 27.72 28.61 26.73 31.89
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.74   26.68   36.91 18.74 DNF 20.01 23.11
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.30   14.17   11.30 14.87 14.49 13.16 16.67
First round 9 9.81   11.51   11.75 9.81 14.45 11.24 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.19   50.42   52.64 50.45 48.16 1:02.01 46.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.65   1:50.66   1:52.86 1:55.04 1:38.65 1:53.04 1:46.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.34   31.02   34.77 33.07 34.84 25.22 24.34
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:41.71   1:44.82   1:48.68 1:41.71 1:44.63 1:44.97 1:44.87
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.78   34.89   27.89 37.74 25.78 43.30 39.05
Leon Yang    Canada
Leon Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.32   15.70   15.36 14.94 14.32 16.80 27.88
First round 32 13.91   15.85   13.91 15.27 17.31 17.13 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:19.47   1:25.38   1:29.87 1:20.19 1:30.39 1:19.47 1:26.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.90   26.07   23.58 28.40 30.56 22.90 26.23
Levi Coates    Canada
Levi Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.30   14.03   14.16 16.60 12.30 15.10 12.82
First round 22 13.25   14.21   13.87 17.66 13.25 13.45 15.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 55.94   1:11.68   DNF 1:21.32 1:11.53 1:02.19 55.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 38.09   42.47   39.64 42.09 38.09 45.69 1:05.88
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.60   13.72   13.38 16.20 12.75 15.04 12.60
First round 11 10.21   11.77   10.77 11.59 13.45 10.21 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.20   51.48   44.20 55.13 53.65 54.88 45.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:21.76     2:48.54 2:21.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.56   34.47   36.47 33.89 38.29 33.06 30.56
Marcus Wan    Singapore
Marcus Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.61   21.21   DNF 18.88 22.72 22.02 16.61
First round 40 14.74   18.90   14.74 19.52 18.17 19.45 19.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:04.33     4:04.33 4:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 37.62   54.01   49.43 37.62 37.95 DNF 1:14.65
Mark Roberts    Canada
Mark Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 58.77   1:53.85   DNF 1:11.12 3:07.20 1:23.24 58.77
Micah Madrazo    Canada
Micah Madrazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.10   39.96   40.78 38.65 42.74 36.10 40.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 2:57.14     DNF 2:57.14
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.88   25.13   21.53 29.81 18.88 24.35 29.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:44.32     1:44.32 2:05.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:05.26     5:46.25 4:05.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 45.47     48.34 45.47
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:43.08     5:26.40 3:43.08
Minchan Kim    Canada
Minchan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.27   16.27   14.14 16.31 20.62 12.27 18.35
First round 35 15.48   16.95   17.51 15.48 17.27 16.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.97   1:11.20   59.97 1:11.56 1:04.77 1:33.38 1:17.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 44.07   48.56   1:01.82 44.07 52.90 46.55 46.24
Nicholas Adams    Canada
Nicholas Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.56   46.56   51.46 50.08 39.88 37.56 49.73
Nimeera Janmohamed    Canada
Nimeera Janmohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.92   36.61   33.92 37.47 1:07.71 35.01 37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 57.85     1:45.29 57.85
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.05   11.48   14.04 11.05 12.08 11.15 11.20
Second round 10 8.82   12.31   12.63 11.24 8.82 13.07 13.34
First round 6 9.97   10.71   9.97 10.23 10.64 14.03 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.19   47.26   45.19 45.29 51.13 56.87 45.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.23   1:35.24   1:53.13 1:34.38 1:43.08 1:25.23 1:28.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.53   20.97   18.53 19.26 24.85 25.00 18.79
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.81   1:45.32   1:29.81 2:04.82 2:30.50 1:35.87 1:35.27
Owen Anthony Pinto    Canada
Owen Anthony Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.29   20.92   22.84 20.65 DNF 16.29 19.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:47.71     DNF 1:47.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 49.89     49.89 1:03.13
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:07.35     3:07.35 3:32.92
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.27   11.95   11.53 12.61 12.56 11.76 11.27
Second round 12 10.04   12.69   12.92 10.04 12.64 12.64 12.78
First round 13 10.17   12.28   12.45 10.17 DNF 11.94 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.00   49.84   54.09 50.40 47.51 47.00 51.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.40   1:44.12   1:42.40 1:44.01 1:44.74 1:43.60 1:45.77
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.94   16.60   19.78 14.94 16.26 16.95 16.58
First round 33 14.62   16.15   16.01 18.26 14.62 15.34 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.66   53.47   50.66 53.38 50.70 58.08 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:43.23   1:46.45   1:43.23 1:45.24 1:47.85 1:46.26 2:01.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.82   34.85   37.79 33.98 35.89 34.69 31.82
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:41.20   1:48.18   1:44.50 1:52.61 1:47.43 1:41.20 2:01.67
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.27   21.47   18.27 24.33 24.14 18.98 21.29
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.85   13.39   13.23 13.71 13.23 10.85 16.00
First round 12 11.48   12.01   11.48 12.06 11.99 12.01 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 51.37   1:01.95   1:00.55 1:12.74 DNF 52.56 51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:21.36     3:21.36 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.02   34.97   38.12 37.10 33.77 28.02 34.03
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:09.11     5:39.93 3:09.11
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.75   17.61   18.98 23.64 15.75 17.55 16.31
Rian Popat    Canada
Rian Popat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.47   21.72   20.24 22.79 23.54 17.47 22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:36.15   1:44.01   2:16.97 1:50.50 1:36.15 1:36.33 1:45.20
Rowen Ghuman    Canada
Rowen Ghuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.93   27.03   28.32 26.28 32.38 25.93 26.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:06.35     2:23.28 2:06.35
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:58.19     4:58.19 DNF
Russell Bilinski    Canada
Russell Bilinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.73   20.81   24.01 24.53 17.83 20.60 17.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:21.17   1:22.13   1:31.97 1:22.06 1:22.74 1:21.17 1:21.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 38.18   43.49   57.44 39.47 40.34 38.18 50.66
Ryan Brooke    Canada
Ryan Brooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.46   29.74   33.48 27.37 33.91 28.36 24.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:12.99     2:12.99 2:43.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:12.84     1:12.84 1:25.50
Ryan Ehrlich    Canada
Ryan Ehrlich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.33   28.31   30.87 35.99 23.33 30.38 23.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:21.80     1:21.80 1:37.61
Ryan Koshowski    Canada
Ryan Koshowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.47   32.67   32.26 35.24 36.08 30.51 21.47
Ryan Zheng    Canada
Ryan Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.01   13.12   11.31 13.76 15.69 14.29 8.01
Second round 7 10.07   11.57   12.17 12.10 21.18 10.43 10.07
First round 16 11.62   13.16   12.05 14.04 11.62 DNF 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.60   53.00   1:00.43 45.60 48.83 57.83 52.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.11   38.09   39.23 38.35 32.11 41.46 36.70
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:41.95   1:51.85   2:16.23 1:41.95 1:45.47 2:04.61 1:45.47
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.01   30.02   DNF 33.88 24.12 32.07 23.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:43.11     2:03.77 1:43.11
Square-1 Combined Final 10 44.96     44.96 DNF
Sam Alonso    Canada
Sam Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 41.29   47.67   51.43 41.29 42.22 56.24 49.35
Scott Zhongning Yu    Canada
Scott Zhongning Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.95   29.92   37.51 28.45 27.76 24.95 33.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:47.35     1:47.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:42.84     3:42.84 5:18.12
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:00.09     DNF 4:00.09
Sean Hefer    Canada
Sean Hefer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.60   47.60   55.49 45.05 34.60 51.99 45.77
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.19   13.18   12.19 12.63 13.19 15.30 13.73
First round 24 11.60   14.46   16.43 14.45 11.60 13.05 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:13.25   1:19.66   1:21.98 1:13.25 1:20.42 1:19.21 1:19.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:25.02     2:25.02 2:53.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.62   28.55   33.42 DNF 26.66 25.56 24.62
Simon Wang    Canada
Simon Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.14   22.80   22.48 21.14 23.67 22.26 24.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:23.36     2:23.36 2:27.02
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:01.80     6:07.25 4:01.80
Tenzan Pretty    Canada
Tenzan Pretty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.14   23.72   23.38 24.11 23.88 22.14 23.90
Tiffany Leung    Canada
Tiffany Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.51   16.46   16.33 16.88 15.51 18.13 16.16
First round 30 12.80   15.37   14.86 19.73 14.82 12.80 16.43
Timothy Yang    Canada
Timothy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.64   20.05   23.78 19.02 16.64 17.34 32.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:11.53     3:42.61 2:11.53
Tony Tang    China
Tony Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.17   45.88   45.82 54.87 39.17 51.55 40.28
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.97   15.90   16.28 12.97 15.66 15.76 16.35
First round 28 10.76   14.84   12.87 16.48 10.76 DNF 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.93   52.26   53.65 1:17.25 46.93 52.79 50.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:42.81   1:49.43   1:49.66 1:50.50 1:55.70 1:42.81 1:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.63   25.26   26.83 28.41 22.15 19.63 26.81
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:51.59   1:55.37   1:51.59 2:00.20 2:04.09 1:54.15 1:51.76
Tristin Micheli-Belec    Canada
Tristin Micheli-Belec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.13   25.83   23.28 18.13 DNF 24.26 29.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:12.13     2:36.07 2:12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:10.02     1:10.02 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:31.71     5:14.82 4:31.71
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:06.90     1:06.90 1:10.58
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.34   18.84   16.34 29.62 19.22 17.66 19.65
First round 38 14.59   18.15   19.48 18.10 16.88 21.85 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:02.55   1:11.69   1:13.95 1:14.74 1:02.55 1:16.90 1:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 32.10   37.55   38.65 40.37 38.89 35.12 32.10
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:37.98   1:59.52   1:37.98 1:47.01 1:59.67 2:11.88 2:15.98
Square-1 Combined Final 7 30.27     42.91 30.27
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.33   23.76   28.87 20.33 25.02 21.06 25.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:42.21     1:42.21 1:50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 59.77     2:16.64 59.77
William Erfle    Canada
William Erfle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.78   45.06   49.93 43.46 41.79 39.78 57.07
Yaaska Pandit    Canada
Yaaska Pandit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.83   44.43   DNF 40.30 51.73 41.25 38.83
Yi-Van Studenov    Canada
Yi-Van Studenov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   13.16   16.18 12.20 12.99 14.28 10.95
First round 29 13.58   15.19   13.58 16.04 15.41 15.30 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 59.51   1:04.14   59.51 1:04.87 1:02.74 1:06.11 1:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:49.11   2:02.34   2:28.88 1:49.11 1:51.10 1:56.03 2:19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 32.74   39.38   39.55 40.60 32.74 39.65 38.93