St. Francis II: GYM 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-24  USA, La Cañada Flintridge, California St. Francis II 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 8.26  Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.79  Isaac Langer 9.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Gavin Wills 3.34  Everett Kelly 3.45  Nathan Soria 3.75
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 30.64  Nathan Soria 37.06  Shane Grogan 38.68
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shane Grogan 36  Andrew Nathenson 38  Everett Kelly 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 16.14  Nathan Soria 16.33  Kavin Tangtartharakul 17.13
 Skewb  Isaac Langer 5.58  Nathan Soria 5.84  Jungwoo Kim 6.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.88   8.71    USA 8.20 9.42 7.88 8.52 9.96
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.29   8.96    USA 9.02 8.50 10.64 9.36 8.29
3 James Hamory 8.21   9.59    USA 8.21 10.47 9.00 12.90 9.31
4 Isaac Langer 7.87   9.98    USA 7.87 DNF 9.82 8.47 11.66
5 Shane Grogan 9.46   10.11    USA 9.46 10.31 9.57 11.11 10.46
6 Everett Kelly 8.69   10.45    USA 8.69 11.02 13.19 10.58 9.74
7 Gavin Wills 9.87   10.48    USA 9.87 11.10 9.97 14.66 10.37
8 Sean Saito 10.42   11.95    USA 10.42 12.18 13.52 11.31 12.36
9 Nathan Soria 7.81   12.04    USA 14.89 7.81 11.92 9.32 15.53
10 Henry Helmuth 11.98   12.28    USA 13.43 11.98 12.16 12.13 12.54
11 Jonathan Sun 11.24   12.30    USA 14.85 11.24 12.94 11.35 12.60
12 Ethan Jan 11.53   12.62    USA 11.95 13.42 12.48 15.34 11.53
13 Daniel De Vera 11.65   12.68    USA 14.99 11.99 11.65 12.48 13.57
14 Pilan Scruggs 11.81   12.91    USA 13.61 12.94 DNF 12.19 11.81
15 Will Hamilton 9.53   13.13    USA 13.75 14.21 9.53 14.52 11.43
16 Jungwoo Kim 12.64   13.25    Korea 13.92 12.64 16.39 13.02 12.82
17 Andrew Qin 12.19   13.31    USA 13.54 13.55 16.02 12.85 12.19
18 Ryan Chu 11.91   13.48    USA 14.96 16.76 11.91 13.40 12.08
19 John Hicks 11.66   13.52    USA 14.36 11.66 11.99 14.20 15.10
20 Alex Davani 13.26   13.83    USA 15.62 13.97 13.31 14.22 13.26
21 Andrew Nathenson 10.85   14.22    USA 10.85 13.17 14.38 16.55 15.10
22 Brooklyn Schmidt 12.01   14.52    USA 12.01 13.51 DNF 14.70 15.36
23 Russ Baxt 13.16   14.84    USA 14.33 13.16 15.97 15.80 14.38
24 Benjamin Liu 10.48   15.11    USA 15.25 17.16 10.48 21.24 12.92
25 Joshua Kim 13.93   15.11    Korea 15.70 14.14 13.93 16.07 15.50
26 Steven Turner 13.75   15.38    USA 16.38 19.36 15.91 13.75 13.85
27 Sophie Berman 12.98   15.45    USA 12.98 16.01 15.91 14.42 17.93
28 Ryan Lee 13.60   15.49    USA 13.60 18.10 13.82 14.56 18.18
29 Lucas Thai 14.44   15.58    USA 15.37 16.59 14.82 16.54 14.44
30 Elijah Brown 12.94   15.64    USA 15.61 14.37 20.94 12.94 16.94
31 Ryan Woytowitz 13.40   15.66    USA 15.56 15.86 22.42 13.40 15.56
32 Ernest Adendorff 12.79   16.28    USA 12.79 18.60 14.60 15.65 22.37
33 Kobe Vo 14.35   16.28    USA 18.34 14.89 15.62 14.35 18.46
34 Ben Garcia 13.99   16.89    USA 15.79 13.99 20.25 18.32 16.56
35 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 11.94   17.00    China 16.18 18.41 20.04 16.41 11.94
36 Nathan Weber 15.57   17.00    USA 18.51 15.57 22.15 16.56 15.94
37 Jason Chen 12.77   17.18    USA 14.83 12.77 21.72 16.12 20.60
38 Justin Van 15.74   17.28    USA 17.33 18.53 15.98 15.74 18.80
39 Raine Soriano 12.88   17.49    USA 17.00 20.36 DNF 15.11 12.88
40 Brett Kaplan 15.29   17.52    USA 15.29 19.73 18.27 16.22 18.06
41 Patrick Hastings 15.11   17.60    USA 18.08 15.11 16.42 18.30 19.61
42 Ty Bogikes 16.88   17.69    USA 18.76 17.11 16.88 17.19 20.08
43 Daniel Valle 15.45   17.85    USA 16.84 15.45 20.48 16.28 20.43
44 Lucas Peters 16.31   17.94    USA 20.58 19.16 18.02 16.65 16.31
45 Kieran Van Vuuren 16.56   18.55    USA 20.94 16.56 20.30 17.82 17.54
46 Dev Jasuja 17.63   18.58    USA 18.62 20.79 18.72 17.63 18.40
47 Matthew Harris 15.46   18.68    USA 16.47 20.94 15.46 20.57 19.00
48 Nicolas Pini 14.18   19.61    USA 21.42 24.76 19.74 17.68 14.18
49 Evan Gerardo 18.16   19.77    USA 24.30 18.79 19.16 18.16 21.35
50 Abhinav Pomalapally 16.53   20.18    USA 20.36 21.82 20.13 16.53 20.05
51 Patric Waworuntu 17.25   20.56    USA 23.17 20.74 17.77 DNF 17.25
52 Caleb Hoffman 16.37   20.96    USA 16.37 26.01 20.09 23.15 19.65
53 Ivan Severino 18.96   21.16    Philippines 18.99 26.16 22.32 22.16 18.96
54 Cade Mendoza 18.16   21.37    USA 27.25 25.03 18.16 20.34 18.74
55 Dominic Wiedemeier 19.55   22.03    USA 19.55 24.83 22.09 21.14 22.86
56 Rohil Ahuja 20.40   22.18    USA 20.40 28.86 22.57 23.30 20.66
57 Matthew Hendricks 18.17   22.23    USA 20.01 20.47 28.20 26.22 18.17
58 Bryce Wiedemeier 19.19   22.31    USA 23.75 22.09 21.09 25.40 19.19
59 Kieran McCarthy 18.88   22.58    USA 20.79 27.38 23.13 18.88 23.81
60 Marc Choi 18.79   22.90    USA 20.93 24.39 24.22 18.79 23.54
61 Aidan Fessenden 19.58   23.13    USA 22.97 25.02 27.10 21.41 19.58
62 Alexander Homami 21.74   23.29    USA 22.37 23.74 21.74 23.91 23.75
63 Theo Demetriades 18.91   23.36    USA 21.05 28.59 22.70 26.34 18.91
64 Elijah Sippel 21.69   23.42    USA 21.69 22.45 23.06 24.75 32.96
65 Conner Chen 20.81   24.80    USA 20.81 28.87 25.88 22.25 26.27
66 Aaron Marquez 22.10   25.36    USA 46.20 23.45 27.17 22.10 25.45
67 Caeden Harrison 23.81   25.76    USA 23.81 36.27 26.31 24.46 26.50
68 Aidan Jan 22.24   26.50    USA 22.24 27.36 24.91 29.16 27.22
69 Joey Herro 25.48   26.50    USA 25.48 30.07 26.36 25.95 27.18
70 Ethan Woll 23.71   26.63    USA 31.43 24.75 23.71 26.87 28.27
71 Aaron Petelo 23.72   26.94    USA 29.81 52.41 23.72 24.25 26.76
72 Ben Simpson 22.87   27.05    USA 26.22 27.85 27.17 27.75 22.87
73 Edwin Shum 23.28   27.15    USA 26.79 34.36 23.28 30.47 24.19
74 Alpha Yam 24.79   27.73    USA 27.41 27.17 24.79 28.88 28.60
75 Mike Dunbar 23.12   28.64    USA 25.60 28.23 23.12 DNF 32.09
76 Louis Patterson 20.99   29.05    USA 36.97 31.45 20.99 29.51 26.19
77 Richard Soto 28.18   29.23    USA 28.46 28.18 30.93 37.34 28.31
78 Noah Block 26.68   29.35    USA 26.91 31.24 57.19 29.90 26.68
79 Jeffery Zhang 25.95   29.40    USA 30.33 28.54 35.48 25.95 29.34
80 Samuel Morales 24.41   29.85    USA 33.41 26.46 35.20 29.67 24.41
81 Max Ding 20.10   29.87    USA 21.22 20.10 1:09.51 37.65 30.75
82 Richard Yang 27.05   29.95    USA 34.20 29.10 31.34 27.05 29.40
83 Abraham Ou 26.26   31.11    USA 33.65 DNF 26.26 31.54 28.15
84 Mason Bernstein 26.48   31.28    USA 26.48 33.45 DNF 32.12 28.28
85 Rob Peters 29.69   32.01    USA 29.93 31.65 34.45 29.69 40.98
86 Steven Ko 28.71   32.20    USA DNF 28.71 34.49 29.96 32.16
87 Oliver Thai 28.74   32.22    USA 32.99 43.59 28.74 33.14 30.52
88 Yuval Shemesh 30.84   32.49    USA 32.39 33.68 44.33 30.84 31.39
89 Brenden Slocum 30.63   33.23    USA 31.06 36.73 35.54 30.63 33.08
90 Austin Law 32.13   33.74    USA 32.13 34.13 39.95 33.69 33.40
91 Haruyuki Miyoshi 31.17   34.76    USA 35.74 36.73 34.62 31.17 33.91
92 Isaiah Sippel 29.63   35.17    USA 29.63 31.45 40.42 47.08 33.64
93 Jackson Provance 34.08   36.31    USA 34.08 35.24 36.23 37.47 45.52
94 Lazarus Holl 32.55   36.33    USA DNF 33.68 32.55 34.14 41.17
95 Rowan Mead 33.66   37.37    USA 33.66 37.20 46.89 36.71 38.21
96 Gabriel Camberos 35.53   37.95    USA 38.25 39.35 36.24 35.53 DNF
97 Sunay Poole 31.99   38.55    USA 31.99 47.80 53.80 32.05 35.81
98 Chase Lam 32.00   40.54    USA 42.84 42.61 42.12 36.89 32.00
99 Derek Hsieh 34.24   41.14    USA 40.75 46.24 39.53 43.14 34.24
100 Liam Rivera 36.85   41.96    USA 39.30 41.37 45.20 48.32 36.85
101 Andre Brown 30.74   42.17    USA 30.74 43.44 43.79 39.29 DNF
102 Jason Ngo 38.31   42.53    USA 38.31 45.64 42.43 44.98 40.18
103 Erik Martin 28.57   42.75    USA 37.65 45.81 28.57 56.38 44.80
104 Zane Schulz 38.23   43.10    USA 45.13 41.64 42.52 38.23 DNF
105 Matthew Ko 39.09   45.47    USA 39.25 39.09 57.35 57.25 39.90
106 Tommy Herro 45.72   48.06    USA 48.97 45.72 47.95 47.26 52.39
107 Adrian Garcia 37.76   48.90    USA 37.76 1:50.94 50.91 41.62 54.17
108 Junghyun Kim 44.09   49.25    Korea 50.28 1:16.00 45.14 44.09 52.33
109 Nicholas Nalchadjian 45.63   50.57    USA 55.41 46.35 51.49 53.87 45.63
110 Cade Martin 45.67   51.11    USA 52.74 50.20 50.39 45.67 55.06
111 Phil Hamory 43.68   51.56    USA 43.68 54.92 48.28 1:10.20 51.47
112 Ian Valdez 48.11   52.71    USA 57.30 52.17 57.86 48.11 48.67
113 Kevork Soghomonian 38.94   54.06    USA 52.74 58.57 38.94 50.88 1:00.36
114 Quin Wellman 45.29   55.25    USA 59.38 47.57 45.29 58.79 DNF
115 Henry Langlois 42.83   55.85    USA 1:05.24 1:02.43 48.93 56.19 42.83
116 Lincoln Weinstock 44.84   56.79    USA 1:02.96 1:09.33 44.84 56.78 50.63
117 Ian Cheng 39.91   56.82    USA 1:16.17 55.45 58.67 39.91 56.34
118 Lorenzo Miller 47.45   59.33    USA 47.45 1:02.10 1:00.95 1:08.70 54.93
119 Gerard Sinanian 51.86   59.55    USA DNF 51.86 58.15 57.89 1:02.61
120 Ari Wartan 52.43   1:00.76    USA 52.43 1:16.40 1:03.90 53.92 1:04.47
121 Jake Zeegen 56.20   1:02.32    USA 1:00.05 56.20 57.29 1:09.61 1:14.16
122 Karcher Karmindro 1:00.49   1:08.22    USA 1:00.49 DNF 1:02.74 1:07.19 1:14.73
123 Joey Hood 54.60   1:08.40    USA 1:14.70 1:11.66 54.60 DNF 58.84
124 Lucas Alonso 1:01.09   1:09.51    USA 1:13.37 1:07.17 1:01.09 1:08.00 DNF
125 Brennan Edwards 1:06.00   1:10.87    USA 1:06.60 1:16.28 1:06.00 1:16.49 1:09.72
126 Raheem Farooq 1:12.73   1:27.07    USA 1:12.73 1:16.46 1:36.54 1:45.32 1:28.22
127 Hudson Stimmler 1:05.38   1:33.10    USA 1:43.63 1:05.38 2:16.18 1:24.93 1:30.74
128 Rubina Farooq 1:27.72   1:43.72    USA 1:50.97 1:38.96 DNF 1:27.72 1:41.23
129 Logan Berlinger 1:32.30   2:10.51    USA 2:18.68 2:48.29 1:32.30 1:42.07 2:30.77
130 Bernadette Toledo 1:21.06   2:21.30    USA DNF 1:21.06 1:26.06 3:02.11 2:35.74
131 James Sobieski 3:20.30   3:25.96    USA 3:21.05 3:35.95 3:20.30 4:39.32 3:20.88
132 Ethan Waworuntu 22.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 24.33 22.99 28.95
133 Christian Martin 49.68   DNF    USA 49.68 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.15   8.34    USA 8.49 7.15 8.53 8.93 8.00
2 Everett Kelly 8.81   9.32    USA 8.81 9.68 12.63 9.28 8.99
3 Nathan Soria 8.05   9.78    USA 9.89 10.07 8.05 9.51 9.93
4 James Hamory 8.31   9.95    USA 10.73 8.31 8.73 11.74 10.38
5 Isaac Langer 7.10   10.94    USA 12.68 10.75 12.15 7.10 9.93
6 Shane Grogan 9.60   11.07    USA 12.28 11.85 9.60 10.25 11.12
7 Gavin Wills 9.71   11.20    USA 11.47 10.51 12.98 11.62 9.71
8 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.95   11.43    USA 7.95 11.19 10.82 12.94 12.27
9 Jungwoo Kim 10.57   11.74    Korea 11.28 11.99 11.94 10.57 13.58
10 Daniel De Vera 11.64   11.88    USA 11.73 11.92 12.00 11.64 14.83
11 Henry Helmuth 10.04   12.06    USA 10.04 12.29 12.61 14.29 11.27
12 Ethan Jan 10.88   12.42    USA 11.16 14.38 11.99 14.10 10.88
13 Sean Saito 11.70   12.74    USA 13.60 11.70 14.95 12.70 11.93
14 Will Hamilton 10.00   12.86    USA 15.35 12.71 13.05 10.00 12.81
15 John Hicks 10.99   13.24    USA 13.85 13.59 10.99 12.27 14.18
16 Brooklyn Schmidt 12.27   13.30    USA 39.99 13.86 12.27 13.23 12.82
17 Ryan Chu 10.27   13.63    USA 13.01 16.12 16.79 11.77 10.27
18 Benjamin Liu 12.24   13.91    USA 17.25 12.85 14.04 12.24 14.84
19 Andrew Qin 10.01   14.06    USA DNF 10.01 13.16 15.40 13.61
20 Andrew Nathenson 10.59   14.28    USA 10.59 15.86 14.35 14.48 14.00
21 Jonathan Sun 12.50   14.37    USA 13.55 16.03 13.81 15.75 12.50
22 Alex Davani 11.71   14.45    USA 12.22 16.30 11.71 16.04 15.09
23 Russ Baxt 12.07   14.57    USA 13.94 13.66 20.58 16.11 12.07
24 Pilan Scruggs 10.26   15.05    USA 23.79 15.25 12.58 10.26 17.32
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.68   8.26    USA 8.08 8.82 9.02 7.87 7.68
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.27   8.79    USA 8.30 9.05 8.27 9.02 12.05
3 Isaac Langer 8.56   9.83    USA 9.93 9.20 8.56 10.92 10.35
4 James Hamory 9.15   9.89    USA 9.28 9.15 10.43 10.61 9.95
5 Nathan Soria 8.79   9.90    USA 9.49 9.83 11.97 8.79 10.38
6 Everett Kelly 8.34   9.98    USA 11.41 9.86 10.64 9.43 8.34
7 Gavin Wills 9.06   10.27    USA 10.18 9.06 12.46 10.52 10.12
8 Shane Grogan 9.87   11.12    USA 12.62 9.87 12.51 10.51 10.34
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gavin Wills 2.52   3.51    USA 3.25 3.57 2.52 3.71 4.36
2 Isaac Langer 2.93   3.65    USA 3.82 10.41 3.48 3.64 2.93
3 Everett Kelly 2.95   3.75    USA 4.71 3.28 2.95 4.34 3.63
4 Jonathan Sun 3.61   3.79    USA 4.35 3.61 3.68 4.06 3.64
5 Jungwoo Kim 3.23   4.03    Korea 4.18 4.26 8.14 3.66 3.23
6 Andrew Qin 4.19   4.30    USA 4.19 4.25 4.43 4.22 5.02
7 Henry Helmuth 3.81   4.32    USA 15.21 4.10 4.11 4.74 3.81
8 Nathan Soria 2.84   4.33    USA 5.52 3.60 2.84 DNF 3.88
9 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.58   4.34    USA 4.21 3.58 5.22 3.58 6.67
10 Ernest Adendorff 3.78   4.46    USA 6.23 4.97 3.78 3.98 4.42
11 Matthew Harris 4.31   4.47    USA 4.76 4.32 4.31 5.06 4.33
12 Ryan Chu 1.85   4.50    USA 1.85 3.92 3.99 5.60 DNF
13 Michael Young 2.97   4.53    USA 4.81 5.34 2.97 4.44 4.35
14 Will Hamilton 3.80   4.60    USA 5.28 3.80 3.83 5.23 4.73
15 Aidan Fessenden 2.54   4.81    USA 5.58 5.17 5.60 2.54 3.67
16 Elijah Brown 3.30   4.83    USA 4.75 4.86 7.01 4.89 3.30
17 Joshua Kim 4.18   5.07    Korea 4.18 6.04 4.59 4.59 7.35
18 Pilan Scruggs 4.00   5.09    USA 6.06 5.28 5.14 4.85 4.00
19 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.70   5.10    USA 4.70 4.75 DNF 5.49 5.05
20 Sean Saito 2.49   5.15    USA 2.49 4.72 5.28 10.12 5.44
21 Shane Grogan 2.66   5.22    USA DNF 6.33 2.90 2.66 6.42
22 Nathan Weber 4.78   5.46    USA 4.78 5.88 5.56 4.94 6.98
23 Russ Baxt 3.26   5.52    USA 5.30 5.68 5.59 6.40 3.26
24 Brooklyn Schmidt 4.62   5.66    USA 5.84 5.92 4.62 5.38 5.76
25 Sophie Berman 2.00   5.67    USA 2.00 5.64 5.26 6.47 6.10
26 Ben Garcia 3.63   5.69    USA 6.76 5.24 5.57 6.25 3.63
27 Ethan Jan 4.11   5.81    USA 6.90 4.93 4.11 5.59 7.81
28 Alex Davani 4.01   5.84    USA DNF 8.17 5.02 4.01 4.34
29 Aaron Marquez 5.23   5.85    USA 6.66 5.38 6.33 5.83 5.23
30 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 3.41   5.93    China 3.41 6.23 7.81 9.72 3.75
31 Kieran Van Vuuren 4.48   5.93    USA 5.14 6.41 6.23 6.71 4.48
32 Brett Kaplan 4.77   6.02    USA 6.20 5.43 6.44 4.77 7.21
33 Kieran McCarthy 5.05   6.03    USA 5.05 7.60 6.39 6.05 5.65
34 Raine Soriano 4.17   6.04    USA 4.40 5.68 8.04 4.17 15.06
35 Jason Chen 3.24   6.16    USA 3.24 7.50 4.23 6.74 7.75
36 Daniel Valle 4.56   6.19    USA 7.39 4.73 10.75 4.56 6.45
37 Lucas Peters 4.05   6.21    USA 5.29 4.05 5.54 9.41 7.80
38 Koen Knapp 5.15   6.31    USA 6.24 12.48 5.15 5.51 7.17
39 Rohil Ahuja 3.16   6.49    USA 3.16 5.54 7.61 6.33 DNF
40 Joey Herro 5.96   6.50    USA 6.85 6.16 6.50 5.96 8.35
41 Nicolas Pini 4.27   6.86    USA 4.27 7.57 6.83 10.17 6.17
42 Marc Choi 4.20   6.88    USA 6.22 7.49 6.93 8.56 4.20
43 Andrew Nathenson 3.58   7.08    USA 11.87 3.58 4.76 6.66 9.81
44 Ethan Woll 5.05   7.11    USA 9.02 DNF 5.38 5.05 6.94
45 Evan Gerardo 6.32   7.18    USA 6.85 6.86 6.32 7.84 9.64
46 Ivan Severino 6.59   7.18    Philippines 7.32 7.16 8.40 6.59 7.07
47 Dev Jasuja 5.60   7.20    USA 8.26 5.64 7.70 5.60 DNF
48 Ryan Lee 5.13   7.28    USA 11.49 5.13 7.37 7.14 7.34
49 Caleb Hoffman 5.72   7.40    USA 5.72 8.33 8.12 6.93 7.16
50 Bryce Wiedemeier 5.07   7.43    USA 9.04 5.07 6.25 7.00 11.89
51 Kobe Vo 4.97   7.54    USA 6.83 4.97 7.12 9.16 8.66
52 Justin Van 7.07   7.71    USA 7.73 7.54 10.85 7.87 7.07
53 Caeden Harrison 5.94   7.89    USA 12.62 6.69 8.14 5.94 8.84
54 Dominic Wiedemeier 5.86   8.02    USA 10.73 6.45 5.86 8.95 8.65
55 Conner Chen 5.64   8.31    USA 12.19 6.11 8.84 9.98 5.64
56 Rowan Mead 7.20   8.50    USA 7.26 7.20 8.42 10.31 9.83
57 Aaron Petelo 6.87   8.63    USA 10.24 18.02 7.20 8.46 6.87
58 Mike Dunbar 2.65   8.76    USA 2.65 10.58 9.12 9.02 8.15
59 Alpha Yam 4.43   8.86    USA 10.96 8.54 8.71 9.32 4.43
60 Jason Ngo 8.50   8.88    USA 8.57 8.50 9.72 9.41 8.65
61 Abraham Ou 6.04   9.01    USA 9.85 6.04 7.53 10.40 9.65
62 Oliver Thai 8.09   9.05    USA 10.49 8.49 10.03 8.62 8.09
63 Theo Demetriades 8.09   9.19    USA 9.17 9.54 8.85 8.09 11.16
64 Noah Block 6.15   9.41    USA 11.99 6.58 12.11 6.15 9.67
65 Samuel Morales 4.62   9.51    USA 4.62 10.36 8.73 11.63 9.44
66 Haruyuki Miyoshi 5.57   9.60    USA 12.29 5.57 10.18 6.79 11.84
67 Alexander Homami 9.21   9.71    USA 9.60 9.38 10.15 13.25 9.21
68 Erik Martin 6.38   9.88    USA 9.88 8.44 23.33 6.38 11.33
69 Liam Rivera 8.44   10.21    USA 11.58 9.07 9.98 15.92 8.44
70 Matthew Ko 5.49   10.29    USA 6.64 5.49 14.18 DNF 10.04
71 Cade Mendoza 7.23   10.34    USA 11.61 DNF 7.23 9.28 10.14
72 Louis Patterson 7.99   10.47    USA 12.19 8.01 12.50 7.99 11.20
73 Ben Simpson 8.26   10.52    USA 9.60 10.64 12.41 8.26 11.31
74 Aidan Jan 7.49   10.74    USA 9.82 14.63 12.53 9.86 7.49
75 Edwin Shum 9.60   10.95    USA 10.91 11.20 DNF 9.60 10.73
76 Kevin Jeon 7.52   11.29    USA 13.05 9.80 11.03 7.52 20.15
77 Lazarus Holl 7.43   11.45    USA 7.43 8.92 16.05 12.71 12.71
78 Nicholas Nalchadjian 7.91   11.67    USA 10.49 9.91 DNF 14.62 7.91
79 Ian Cheng 9.51   11.71    USA 11.65 12.62 10.86 9.51 16.15
80 Jeffery Zhang 8.47   11.82    USA 8.47 11.56 10.89 13.01 13.54
81 Cade Martin 9.36   11.92    USA 19.96 13.86 10.41 9.36 11.49
82 Junghyun Kim 9.18   12.23    Korea 9.18 22.26 11.52 13.19 11.98
83 Austin Law 8.82   13.06    USA 16.08 8.82 14.74 10.87 13.57
84 Chase Lam 11.53   13.58    USA 14.03 14.39 11.53 30.88 12.32
85 Yuval Shemesh 8.63   13.63    USA DNF 8.63 9.85 17.81 13.22
86 Lincoln Weinstock 12.98   14.29    USA 13.78 25.05 13.87 12.98 15.22
87 Gabriel Camberos 11.58   14.46    USA 13.95 DNF 15.92 13.50 11.58
88 Isaiah Sippel 8.67   14.60    USA 15.44 17.97 8.67 13.62 14.73
89 Andre Brown 12.51   14.61    USA 15.60 14.29 13.94 22.23 12.51
90 Steven Ko 12.50   14.72    USA 15.03 12.50 15.57 22.88 13.56
91 Henry Langlois 8.53   15.06    USA 19.11 8.53 17.81 9.07 18.29
92 Adrian Garcia 11.57   16.33    USA 16.13 16.54 11.57 16.31 20.81
93 Gerard Sinanian 12.58   16.65    USA 17.16 12.58 14.84 17.94 20.78
94 Lucas Alonso 12.12   18.71    USA 15.40 12.12 26.08 17.97 22.75
95 Kevork Soghomonian 15.42   19.67    USA 15.42 19.37 23.10 18.11 21.53
96 Quin Wellman 13.98   20.24    USA 17.86 13.98 15.94 29.50 26.93
97 Joey Hood 17.31   21.03    USA 22.68 17.75 17.31 23.43 22.66
98 Ari Wartan 14.50   21.14    USA 24.78 21.18 28.06 14.50 17.45
99 Ian Valdez 11.55   21.36    USA 26.06 28.07 11.55 19.28 18.73
100 Jake Zeegen 13.01   25.37    USA DNF 31.89 13.01 15.70 28.53
101 Brennan Edwards 15.14   26.54    USA 43.70 19.45 16.46 58.80 15.14
102 Ty Bogikes 2.73   DNF    USA 2.73 DNF 6.41 DNF 8.76
103 Elijah Sippel 7.93   DNF    USA 11.30 DNF 7.93 DNF DNS
104 Jackson Provance 9.25   DNF    USA 9.25 DNF DNF DNS DNS
105 Christian Martin 15.95   DNF    USA 15.95 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gavin Wills 2.81   3.34    USA 4.70 3.11 3.81 3.10 2.81
2 Everett Kelly 2.03   3.45    USA 4.03 4.61 3.30 2.03 3.02
3 Nathan Soria 2.79   3.75    USA 4.11 3.92 3.91 2.79 3.43
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.36   3.90    Korea 3.93 4.85 4.31 3.46 3.36
5 Jonathan Sun 2.88   3.91    USA 4.65 4.30 3.97 2.88 3.45
6 Henry Helmuth 3.75   4.18    USA 3.96 4.09 3.75 4.50 5.16
7 Isaac Langer 2.76   4.25    USA 2.76 3.47 5.40 3.87 DNF
8 Andrew Qin 4.94   7.05    USA 7.81 5.63 11.31 7.70 4.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 28.14   30.64    USA 28.14 34.04 29.13 30.84 31.95
2 Nathan Soria 34.13   37.06    USA 36.83 37.36 41.48 34.13 37.00
3 Shane Grogan 34.57   38.68    USA 37.89 34.57 39.42 49.68 38.73
4 Isaac Langer 39.35   42.33    USA 43.28 41.06 42.66 44.85 39.35
5 Everett Kelly 39.87   48.98    USA 52.92 43.31 50.70 1:04.78 39.87
6 Henry Helmuth 43.32   49.09    USA 55.56 48.79 51.70 43.32 46.79
7 Daniel De Vera 38.79   49.56    USA 38.79 50.55 52.83 45.30 1:03.44
8 Jungwoo Kim 43.65   50.11    Korea 49.24 49.59 51.50 53.89 43.65
9 Alex Davani 47.57   51.21    USA 47.57 51.63 53.20 52.43 49.58
10 Pilan Scruggs 44.67   54.94    USA 57.08 54.47 54.89 44.67 55.46
11 Andrew Nathenson 53.70   57.62    USA 53.70 1:26.95 59.19 59.15 54.53
12 Ethan Jan 53.08   58.19    USA 1:09.54 54.71 1:01.21 53.08 58.65
13 Sean Saito 1:03.58   1:07.14    USA 1:06.02 2:03.89 1:07.95 1:07.45 1:03.58
14 Ernest Adendorff 1:04.76   1:08.31    USA 1:36.39 1:04.76 1:10.21 1:08.97 1:05.75
15 Nicolas Pini 57.83   1:08.58    USA 1:10.53 1:07.86 57.83 1:07.34 1:15.94
16 Jonathan Sun 1:04.46   1:23.36    USA 1:34.08 1:07.11 1:04.46 1:29.49 1:33.49
17 Joshua Kim 1:10.02      Korea 1:20.00 1:10.02
18 Russ Baxt 1:12.23      USA 1:14.53 1:12.23
19 Sophie Berman 1:12.38      USA 1:17.21 1:12.38
20 Benjamin Liu 1:12.53      USA 1:12.53 1:23.08
21 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:17.30      China 1:23.15 1:17.30
22 Matthew Harris 1:20.65      USA 1:25.59 1:20.65
23 Lucas Peters 1:23.08      USA 1:23.08 1:35.48
24 Nathan Weber 1:26.24      USA 1:46.11 1:26.24
25 Will Hamilton 1:30.42      USA DNF 1:30.42
26 Rob Peters 2:36.33      USA 2:36.33 2:46.95
27 Brenden Slocum 2:50.51      USA 3:13.41 2:50.51
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 36      USA 36
2 Andrew Nathenson 38      USA 38
3 Everett Kelly 39      USA 39
4 Michael Young 40      USA 40
5 Henry Helmuth 41      USA 41
5 Jungwoo Kim 41      Korea 41
7 Isaac Langer 44      USA 44
8 Nathan Soria 45      USA 45
8 Pilan Scruggs 45      USA 45
10 Alex Davani 57      USA 57
11 Ernest Adendorff DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 12.26   14.61    USA 15.78 14.50 12.26 15.84 13.54
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 14.59   16.04    USA 17.70 16.00 15.40 14.59 16.71
3 Nathan Soria 14.39   16.45    USA 17.78 14.39 17.68 15.54 16.13
4 Isaac Langer 15.87   17.16    USA 16.37 15.87 27.40 16.57 18.53
5 Michael Young 15.87   17.59    USA 18.71 15.87 17.87 16.65 18.25
6 Everett Kelly 17.57   18.83    USA 18.81 18.62 17.57 19.05 25.03
7 Henry Helmuth 17.02   19.26    USA 20.15 22.21 17.02 19.50 18.13
8 Will Hamilton 13.79   20.37    USA 21.71 21.22 21.02 18.86 13.79
9 Daniel De Vera 18.55   20.79    USA 18.55 21.08 21.28 20.00 21.52
10 Gavin Wills 17.13   21.12    USA 20.01 21.39 17.13 21.97 22.48
11 Andrew Nathenson 14.96   23.38    USA 14.96 DNF 35.23 18.34 16.58
12 Jungwoo Kim 22.12   23.89    Korea 26.82 22.67 22.12 22.31 26.70
13 Shane Grogan 17.77   24.96    USA 34.73 18.78 21.38 17.77 DNF
14 Ethan Jan 24.47   25.40    USA 24.92 25.63 25.64 24.47 31.26
15 Sean Saito 21.98   26.66    USA 31.95 24.57 27.66 27.74 21.98
16 Pilan Scruggs 17.70   26.80    USA 25.78 28.30 17.70 26.31 35.26
17 Russ Baxt 21.42   27.15    USA 21.42 31.71 27.25 27.17 27.04
18 Nicolas Pini 23.22   28.56    USA 32.51 34.54 26.05 27.11 23.22
19 Alex Davani 24.29   28.70    USA 24.29 28.18 31.21 34.42 26.72
20 Ryan Lee 25.24   29.97    USA 26.88 37.65 25.24 33.12 29.90
21 Lucas Thai 27.28   30.62    USA 34.63 30.68 27.28 31.29 29.90
22 Benjamin Liu 28.15   33.32    USA 30.16 33.56 28.15 36.24 37.64
23 Elijah Brown 27.89   34.14    USA 34.93 35.58 49.62 31.91 27.89
24 John Hicks 29.89   34.64    USA 55.34 32.29 29.89 36.68 34.94
25 Jason Chen 26.20   35.24    USA 31.74 38.03 26.20 38.31 35.94
26 Brooklyn Schmidt 32.11   36.62    USA 34.35 34.83 32.11 40.67 41.59
27 Ryan Woytowitz 31.79   37.33    USA 38.18 50.56 36.63 37.19 31.79
28 Kobe Vo 35.34   37.48    USA 35.99 42.09 37.01 35.34 39.44
29 Matthew Harris 35.39   39.29    USA 37.22 48.04 42.96 37.68 35.39
30 Ernest Adendorff 36.10   40.12    USA 36.10 41.19 42.40 45.99 36.76
31 Brett Kaplan 33.21   40.56    USA 45.94 41.23 DNF 34.51 33.21
32 Abhinav Pomalapally 33.30   42.68    USA 41.59 39.33 33.30 DNF 47.13
33 Dominic Wiedemeier 36.05   42.76    USA 44.40 49.86 43.13 40.74 36.05
34 Cade Mendoza 41.42   43.50    USA 43.48 41.42 41.77 46.12 45.26
35 Nathan Weber 33.15   43.63    USA 43.83 33.15 47.64 39.43 58.77
36 Jonathan Sun 35.98   44.14    USA 47.16 48.53 36.72 35.98 54.14
37 Ty Bogikes 42.94   44.24    USA 42.94 44.55 DNF 43.24 44.92
38 Justin Van 36.73   47.18    USA 57.91 40.26 56.07 36.73 45.21
39 Sophie Berman 41.05   49.12    USA 49.97 41.05 49.73 47.66 50.55
40 Matthew Hendricks 41.99   49.83    USA 45.29 41.99 DNF 43.04 1:01.17
41 Kieran Van Vuuren 33.04   50.94    USA 50.82 46.58 33.04 1:04.82 55.43
42 Aidan Jan 41.48   52.18    USA 1:14.79 41.48 49.26 58.68 48.60
43 Aaron Marquez 36.26   52.52    USA 56.52 58.62 53.68 36.26 47.35
44 Lucas Peters 37.31   59.95    USA 1:08.86 37.31 1:12.75 58.81 52.17
45 Bryce Wiedemeier 49.97   1:09.42    USA 1:26.24 58.19 49.97 1:03.84 DNF
46 Louis Patterson 1:13.43      USA 2:10.33 1:13.43
47 Brenden Slocum 1:15.77      USA 1:45.48 1:15.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 13.37   16.14    USA 19.23 20.20 14.06 13.37 15.13
2 Nathan Soria 13.59   16.33    USA 14.29 17.80 16.91 18.01 13.59
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 15.96   17.13    USA 18.16 16.12 20.06 15.96 17.10
4 Isaac Langer 14.92   17.34    USA 15.58 14.92 17.76 19.57 18.69
5 Michael Young 15.35   18.31    USA 19.88 17.98 20.60 17.08 15.35
6 Will Hamilton 17.81   19.85    USA 17.81 19.78 20.48 19.30 22.10
7 Everett Kelly 19.54   21.30    USA 21.95 21.94 23.52 20.02 19.54
8 Henry Helmuth 17.71   21.42    USA 24.44 21.32 18.49 17.71 29.74
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.76   5.58    USA 4.92 5.05 6.77 3.76 9.71
2 Nathan Soria 3.52   5.84    USA 8.28 4.34 4.89 3.52 8.72
3 Jungwoo Kim 4.40   6.11    Korea 9.57 7.02 4.40 6.14 5.17
4 Sophie Berman 4.37   6.62    USA 5.98 6.47 4.37 7.73 7.42
5 Sean Saito 4.76   6.93    USA 6.35 13.56 6.67 7.76 4.76
6 Henry Helmuth 5.20   7.24    USA 7.61 15.37 6.54 5.20 7.58
7 Ernest Adendorff 6.52   7.57    USA 8.14 12.21 6.64 7.92 6.52
8 Pilan Scruggs 6.64   7.65    USA 8.98 6.64 10.89 7.01 6.95
9 Elijah Brown 6.64   8.10    USA 7.72 6.64 12.49 8.56 8.01
10 Raine Soriano 5.75   8.54    USA 9.37 7.68 8.58 10.37 5.75
11 Everett Kelly 5.02   9.07    USA 10.45 11.38 9.15 7.60 5.02
12 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.43   9.33    USA 8.57 11.24 13.35 8.17 4.43
13 Alex Davani 8.26   9.49    USA 14.01 9.56 9.11 9.81 8.26
14 Joey Herro 4.57   9.64    USA 13.60 6.69 4.57 12.53 9.69
15 Ethan Woll 7.17   10.06    USA 14.19 11.06 8.93 10.18 7.17
16 Brooklyn Schmidt 7.32   10.08    USA 7.32 9.54 11.30 9.67 11.03
17 Shane Grogan 7.47   10.26    USA 10.87 21.50 9.54 7.47 10.36
18 Aidan Fessenden 7.69   11.07    USA 14.55 7.73 7.69 10.93 21.87
19 Ben Simpson 10.81   11.67    USA 11.56 12.29 12.75 10.81 11.15
20 Kevin Jeon 8.61   12.76    USA 16.08 13.64 11.28 13.35 8.61
21 Nicolas Pini 11.84   13.07    USA 11.84 12.70 14.18 12.33 17.23
22 Jonathan Sun 10.71   13.29    USA 15.14 10.71 16.32 13.55 11.17
23 Ty Bogikes 11.60   13.37    USA 17.19 11.60 12.24 13.27 14.60
24 Rohil Ahuja 9.53   14.37    USA 17.02 12.24 9.53 13.84 28.90
25 Bryce Wiedemeier 7.30   14.46    USA 20.08 10.53 19.40 13.46 7.30
26 Ivan Severino 11.64   14.64    Philippines 15.28 11.64 16.53 12.74 15.90
27 Alpha Yam 12.78   15.16    USA 13.53 16.55 15.39 DNF 12.78
28 Noah Block 9.58   15.78    USA 15.50 20.12 9.58 21.36 11.71
29 Kieran McCarthy 10.44   15.97    USA 16.31 12.85 18.74 19.97 10.44
30 Kieran Van Vuuren 10.79   16.07    USA 21.62 11.15 15.45 10.79 DNF
31 Dominic Wiedemeier 8.20   16.40    USA 29.44 15.65 18.24 15.30 8.20
32 Ian Cheng 12.19   16.44    USA 16.46 12.19 13.90 18.97 23.22
33 Chase Lam 10.16   16.70    USA 10.16 15.43 16.91 27.02 17.77
34 Lazarus Holl 15.19   17.63    USA 18.66 17.43 24.37 15.19 16.79
35 Matthew Hendricks 11.40   17.66    USA 11.67 21.63 19.69 24.94 11.40
36 Marc Choi 14.68   19.53    USA 20.67 21.74 14.68 22.49 16.19
37 Matthew Harris 9.32   19.54    USA 9.32 35.15 22.37 19.50 16.74
38 Lucas Peters 7.77   20.02    USA 22.09 23.08 7.77 14.89 37.57
39 Nathan Weber 7.42   22.15    USA 23.10 15.13 7.42 28.23 30.60
40 Lucas Alonso 9.95   23.11    USA 23.14 19.16 9.95 DNF 27.02
41 Cade Mendoza 21.32   23.75    USA 21.32 22.70 27.39 25.48 23.07
42 Aaron Petelo 17.21   24.51    USA 25.86 20.32 27.34 34.86 17.21
43 Gabriel Camberos 19.33   25.78    USA 23.38 25.96 DNF 27.99 19.33
44 Andrew Nathenson 19.54   28.81    USA 33.92 19.54 26.92 30.95 28.57
45 Louis Patterson 15.16   38.37    USA 51.99 15.16 17.60 1:13.98 45.52
46 Matthew Ko 44.70      USA 1:18.82 44.70
47 Erik Martin 50.00      USA 50.00 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B F' U2 F R2 F L2 F2 R' D2 U' L' F L2 F' U' L2 F R2
A #2 D F2 U L2 U F2 R2 U' R2 U F' D2 L F' L2 B2 U2 L' B
A #3 U R2 B2 D2 U B2 D R2 F2 R B L D' F U2 L' D2 L2 D L'
A #4 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U' L B D R2 U F' L' R' D2 B U'
A #5 U' L2 U' D F R F' D' R' U' D L' U2 L B2 R U2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 U F2 R' D2 B U2 B2 L' U' L2 F U' L' U2
A Ex#2 D' R2 D B2 D' U L2 B2 U' F' L2 B' L' D U B F D2 U' R
B #1 U' D L U' F2 U2 D B' U2 F' R B2 D2 R' F2 L F2 L2
B #2 F2 B2 U R' L2 F D2 B' R L B' D2 B2 U L2 D F2 U F2 R2
B #3 B2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D U' F2 U L B D' L2 B2 D R2 B' F U2
B #4 F2 U' F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' F' R2 D' R B' L2 R F2 L'
B #5 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 L D U' F' R F2 D
B Ex#1 R F B2 R2 F2 D' F' R F' B2 L B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' B2 U2 B2 U R2 B F2 L D' F R' U' B' D F' U2 L2
C #1 F2 L2 U F2 L2 R2 U2 R' B F2 D' F2 U' L B' U2 R2 B'
C #2 U2 B' L2 F R2 U L' D L2 D2 F' R B2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R' B2
C #3 U B R' F R' D R' D R' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 B2
C #4 U F2 U L2 D L2 B2 U F2 U' L' B' U F' D' U' B D F D'
C #5 U2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 U' R' D2 U R2 F D' U2 L' F U' B
C Ex#1 B2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 D' B L2 R' U' L2 F' U B D2
C Ex#2 D F2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 U R2 B R' F L' U B L2 R B2 F R2
D #1 U2 D' F' D2 F' R B U' D' R' L U2 D F2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2
D #2 R F' B2 L2 D2 R' F' D L' F U2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2
D #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' R U2 B' D B2 D B' U R U2 F
D #4 F2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 B R2 D' F' D B' D' B L' D U R2 D
D #5 U2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 U L' B' L B' L R B' U L F
D Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U R2 U F2 D B2 F2 R D2 U R2 F R B' L2 D2 F'
D Ex#2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 D' U' B L' F2 D2 L R B2 L' D F2 L' R
E #1 U D2 R2 F' R' F B U2 D F2 L D2 R U2 D2 R L2 U2 L2
E #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F' R2 B' U2 F D' L' F R B' L' R U' R U2
E #3 R U L2 U' F B R' U B U B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R U2 L2
E #4 R F D' F' L' B2 D' L2 B2 L F R2 D B2 R2 U' F2 U' B2
E #5 L2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 D R F U' B D2 R' D2 U R D2 F R
E Ex#1 B R2 B' L' F2 D R' U2 B L' D' L' F2 R' D2 R' L2 F2 L' B2
E Ex#2 R2 F U2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 B' L U L2 R' D' U L R2 F L2 R2
F #1 D F' U D R2 D2 F' B' U F' R' U2 R F2 R U2 D2 R2 B2 L
F #2 D2 F2 B' R L B U R2 B U' R D L2 U B2 U L2 U2 R2
F #3 B2 L' F2 D' R2 F R B2 L' D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 U F2 D2
F #4 B2 U2 B' R2 B F2 U2 R2 F' L2 U' L B L' R2 D' L2 F' L' U
F #5 L2 F D2 B' L2 F D2 B U R D' U R2 F2 L' F2 D U' F
F Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B F2 U2 L' U F U B2 U L2 R B D' R'
F Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 D F B' U' B D R L2 F2 R' U2 L' D2
G #1 L2 F R2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 B U' R B U' R F L' D' F'
G #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 R B D' L B2 R U F R'
G #3 U F' D R2 F R U2 B2 D' L2 U D2 F' B' U2 L2 F' R2 B'
G #4 U' R2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 F' U' B' L' R2 B L2 B' D2 B2 L2
G #5 R U D' F U2 L U R2 B R' L U2 F2 D L2 D' B2 U' L2
G Ex#1 F R2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 L U R' U B L2 B2 L B' L F
G Ex#2 R' D2 L F' U L' F2 B' L' D F R2 F' R2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B' R2 L B2 U' R U F D2 B2 D' L2 D B2 D R2 D2 L2
A #2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 B D2 F D2 U' F' D' F' L' F L' B2 F' R2
A #3 D2 L2 U L2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 L' U R D U2 R2 F U' F2 R D'
A #4 D R2 U' L2 B2 R2 B' D F U2 R B2 D R2 D2 F R2
A #5 F U B2 R B2 D2 R D' L' U L F2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 B U2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 L D' F' R2 D' U2 B U' R D U' B2
A Ex#2 F R D' F2 L' D L' B' L2 B' L' F2 B2 L F2 U2 R B2 U2 R
B #1 F2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 L F' L R' U' R2 U' B' F' D2 U
B #2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' F2 R2 F L B' D' L' B R2 D' B' F2 R B2
B #3 F2 U2 F' D' L B U F L D B U2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 B U2 F'
B #4 U' L2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F' U' F D2 L' D' F' D F
B #5 B D2 R2 B' L D F2 L B' R L' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 B U D' R2 U F R B U' F L U2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L' B R2 D' B L' B D' L2 B' D' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B L2 D2 B' D2 U R' F2 R' D' R' B2 F2 U2 R2 F U'
A #2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 R U2 L R F' R' B D2 F U' L F' D B
A #3 F' L2 B' U2 R2 D2 F R2 B' L B' R' D2 B U' L2 B L2 B2 F'
A #4 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 F L F2 U' F' R F2 D' U B2 F' D
A #5 U' F R2 L' F R' D' L' B' L' B2 D2 B U2 B D2 B2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 R' F R2 B' U' L F D' R' U L
A Ex#2 B' U' D2 L' F2 R B' D2 L U' F2 D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B2 L2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R U2 R U' F' R2 F2
A #2 F R' U' F U' R U2 R U2 R' U
A #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R U' R2
A #4 R U' F U R U2 R U' F R U'
A #5 R' U' R U R' F U' F R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' F' R U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R2 F' R U' F U' R U2
B #1 R F' R2 F R U R U2 R2 F R
B #2 R' U R2 U' R2 F R U R U' F2
B #3 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R' U' R F' U'
B #4 U' R F' U' R' U F' U2 F U' R2
B #5 U R' U' R2 F' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 U' F U' R U2 R' U' F R U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R U2 R'
C #1 R F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' F'
C #2 R' U F U' R U' R' F' U R2 U2
C #3 R2 F U R U R' F U2 F R U'
C #4 U' F U R U' R' F R U' R' U
C #5 R' U R2 U2 R2 F U' F R2 U' F
C Ex#1 U R' U' R U' F2 U2 R U' R' F'
C Ex#2 R U2 F R U2 R' U2 F' R U' R'
D #1 R' U' R U R U2 R' U' R' F2 U
D #2 R U2 R' F2 U' F R U2 R' F R
D #3 U' R F' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U' R2
D #4 R' F' U2 F U' R' F R2 U' F' R'
D #5 R U' F' R2 U' R U' R' U' F2 U2
D Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R U' R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R U2 F R U' R U'
E #1 U' R' U2 F U' F' R U R' F R2
E #2 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F R U F' U2
E #3 R' F U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R U2
E #4 U' R F' U' R' U' R' F' R2 U' R
E #5 U' R' F' U' F R2 U2 R2 U F' U
E Ex#1 R' U' F R U2 R2 U2 R F U' R2
E Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R' U' F U' F R U
F #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R' F U' F' R
F #2 R U2 R' U' R2 F U' R2 U' F R
F #3 R' F U R U' R U' F' U2 R2 F
F #4 U R2 U' R2 U' R U' R U' F U
F #5 U' R' U2 R2 F R U' R U' F U2
F Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R' U R2 F' R2 U'
F Ex#2 U' R F' R' U2 R U2 F U' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 F R U R' U2 R U2
A #2 U F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R U
A #3 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F R
A #4 R F' U2 R' U R U2 R' F U' R2
A #5 U R' U R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R U' R' U2 R U R' F R2
A Ex#2 U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U2 R U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L2 F' B' R2 B U2 D F' B' U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L F B' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D' B F R2 Uw2 B Rw' F2 D Rw L' B' Uw R L Uw Rw' F
A #2 D2 U2 R2 F R' L2 B F2 L F' U2 F2 D U2 R2 U B2 D R2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D R Fw' L Uw2 R2 D2 L Uw Rw' R' Fw' Uw F' B
A #3 B U2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 D2 B R2 D' F L' F U' R' U F D Rw2 B' Rw2 L Fw2 B D2 Fw2 F2 L R F' Uw' F L' B L2 U R' Rw' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' B'
A #4 U R2 F2 D U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B R D2 R B D U2 L' B' U Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 B' L2 B U2 Uw B2 Uw Rw2 F' U2 F' Fw' D' R' Uw Fw D'
A #5 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 B L2 U2 R2 L U F B R' U' L2 B2 D' F2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 F L2 F' D U' F' Rw2 F' U' Rw' D2 F' U B' Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' U2 L
A Ex#1 U' D R B2 L2 U' R2 F D' R2 B' U2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 D2 L Fw2 Uw2 D F2 D F Rw2 U Rw2 B' D2 B2 U Rw U2 Rw2 B' Uw' Rw Uw Fw2 Uw' L Fw U'
A Ex#2 F D' R F' U' B D F R F2 B' D F2 U L2 D2 F2 U' F2 B2 U' Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 B2 L2 B U2 Rw' Fw2 B' Rw' R' Fw L' Uw' Fw' Uw2 R Fw'
B #1 F D2 L2 U2 F2 D F U L' R' D2 F U2 B D2 F2 L2 B U2 F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 U L2 F' D L2 D' F' Rw' F' Rw2 F R' Uw2 Rw' Fw' D2 U' Rw Uw'
B #2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 R2 U' B L F U2 L' U L' R D' B Rw2 Fw2 L D B2 Uw2 B2 F2 U' Rw2 L2 F2 Fw D' Rw2 D R2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw U Rw
B #3 L D2 R' U2 R2 L' D2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B D B R B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 D B2 R' Uw2 D R' B2 U' R' Fw' Rw2 Fw' B2 L' U' F2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' U2 Fw' U2
B #4 B2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 F' L' F2 L2 F' L' D B2 R' B L Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 U2 F Uw2 F2 Rw' B L U' Rw B' Fw' Uw U2 R' B' Rw' B2 Uw'
B #5 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 F U B2 D2 B' D' L' U' R B' D R Rw2 F2 Uw2 R B2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' B Rw2 R2 Uw L' B' F Uw' Rw U' Fw2 D Rw2 D' Rw
B Ex#1 R' D2 B2 L R D2 B2 L F2 U2 B2 D L F U' L2 B F R B L Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D' R' U' L' Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 Fw U F2 L2 B Rw Fw' D F2 U2 Rw2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R2 F2 D L2 B2 U' F R2 D L' D F' L' U D F R2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L F' L' R B' Uw2 F R2 U' B' Rw2 Uw F R Rw' Fw D2 Rw' R Fw'
C #1 F2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 F L U' R2 D L F' U L2 Uw2 B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' L' Fw2 R B2 R U' R Uw B' R' B' Uw' Fw Uw D Fw2 D Fw'
C #2 R2 F2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 B2 D F' L' D' L2 B' U D2 F Uw2 R2 L' B' Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' D' L Uw F2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 U Rw' R' D2 B2
C #3 L2 D2 B' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' R' U' F' L D' R' B U' L D2 Fw2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U' F Rw' U B2 U2 L' D2 Uw Fw' F Uw2 Fw' Rw Uw2
C #4 R2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U' F' R' B' F2 L R' B' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' F2 D' Fw' Rw2 F2 D2 L' U R Rw Fw Uw Rw2 U2 Rw'
C #5 L B R' D U L F R2 F2 B' L B2 U2 R' B2 R U2 F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F D B2 Rw2 B' R2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' Rw' Uw2 U B2 U R F Uw' Fw D' F2 Rw Uw' Fw
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U' R2 B D R U B' U2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 L B2 L' D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L' F R F2 R Uw2 D2 B' Uw' R' U2 B2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' Uw' R' Uw' D' Fw2
C Ex#2 L D2 L2 D2 R' D2 R U2 R2 B R U F L2 F' D R' U' F U' Fw2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 Rw2 D' B2 D2 Rw' B2 R2 B2 U' F2 Rw' Uw' F Rw L' Uw B2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R F L2 D' U' F2 L B U' R2 D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 B D U' R' B2 D R' F' U R2 F2
A #2 B D' F2 U2 R2 L' F R' B' D2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D' L2 D R2 U
A #3 D R2 U' F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' L' D2 L F' L B' U' F2 R' F
A #4 R' D2 L R2 U2 R' U' L F2 D2 R B D U F U L'
A #5 L2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 L2 U L' U' R D' F2 L F2 L' B' U
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 F' D' B F U2 L' F2 R' D' R' U2
A Ex#2 L' B2 D2 R D2 L D2 F2 R' B' F' U R2 D' B U' B' D B'
B #1 R F2 R2 L' D' B R2 U' B' D' B' U2 B2 L2 U D2 B2 U' L2 D
B #2 L' R2 U2 F2 L F2 L B U' L' D L' D2 B2 R2 B U2 B'
B #3 F U D2 R' U' D B2 L' U' B R' F B2 U2 F' B2 R2 D2 B' R2
B #4 D R2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 U' L R2 U2 R F R' B' D' B R2 D
B #5 B2 D2 R2 F D2 F L2 B' R' D R B' F' L2 U L2 R B U2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L F2 R F2 U2 R2 U F U2 B L2 U' B2 L D2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 F L' D B2 D2 R' D B' R2 F B' U' F2 D F2 U' L2 U2 D
C #1 R2 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 D' R' F D2 B2 L R2 U R'
C #2 L2 B' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F U' L F L2 U2 B2 R U' L2 D' R'
C #3 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L' R2 B' R2 F D' R' B2 R D U2 R'
C #4 U' R2 D2 F B R' F D' R' U F2 R L2 B2 U2 L' D2 R U2 L
C #5 D B L2 F2 D2 F2 R' F D2 B2 U' F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 D F U2 F L F2 B2 D B U L2 F2 R2 U2 R B2 R B2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 D' F2 D B2 U L' U2 B' L' U F' U' F' U2 F
D #1 B' F2 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 U' B R2 D2 L' D F' L2 F L2 R' U'
D #2 U B2 D B' D2 F R' F R' F' U' B2 D' L2 U D2 B2 R2 D'
D #3 F2 R2 U R' F' D' R' U2 D2 B D R2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' B2
D #4 U B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' U2 L D' R' B' U' B R2 B R2 F R2
D #5 B2 D' F' D2 F' D B D2 R2 L B L' U2 D2 L D2 B2 R
D Ex#1 L2 D' B' D R2 D' R L2 D B R' U' L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U B2
D Ex#2 L2 U D R' B' R U2 D' L D' R' U2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B D2 F D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' U' F' L2 R' B F' L' U F R'
A #2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' U' F2 L2 B2 F' D' U L D F R2 B U' R'
A #3 D2 L' B2 R D2 R' B2 R' B2 U' L D2 R2 U2 B F' R2 F' D R'
A #4 L2 B2 D L2 R2 B2 F R U' L D B' D' B U2 B' D L'
A #5 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 F R B' F2 D' U B F2 L B L'
A Ex#1 F D' F U2 L2 U2 R' B' D2 L2 D F2 U2 D2 R2 F' D2 F D2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F U L' R F' R' D' R' U' R2 D'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' L' R L' R' B' U L'
A #2 B L B R B' U' L' R U' L R'
A #3 R U' R' U' R' B L R L U B'
A #4 L U B R L' U R U' L' B L'
A #5 R L B R B L B L' B' R U
A Ex#1 R B L' R L' B' R' U' R U L
A Ex#2 U R U L R L' R' U' B U' L'
B #1 L R B' L U' B' U L R' L U'
B #2 B R L R U' B' R B' L R L
B #3 U L R' B' R U B R L' R U'
B #4 R L R U L B L' B' R L B
B #5 U B R U B' U B R' B U B'
B Ex#1 B R L B U R U' R B R' U
B Ex#2 U B L' U' B' R' L U' L' U B'
C #1 B L R' B' U' R' L U R B' R'
C #2 R B L' R' L' R' B R' U L' R
C #3 U B U R' L R U' R B R U
C #4 L R U' B R U R B U R L'
C #5 L R L B' U L U R B R U
C Ex#1 B R L R' B L' R U' R B R'
C Ex#2 B L R L B' L' R U B' U B'
D #1 R L' U' B R' U' L' B R L B'
D #2 L U L B' U R U R L B' U
D #3 R B U' B' L U' B' U B' L B
D #4 L B L B U' R' U L' B' L R
D #5 U L U B R B L' R U' L' U'
D Ex#1 B U R U' R' B' L' B R' U' R
D Ex#2 L R U L' U B' L' B R U B
Aaron Marquez    USA
Aaron Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.10   25.36   46.20 23.45 27.17 22.10 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.23   5.85   6.66 5.38 6.33 5.83 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.26   52.52   56.52 58.62 53.68 36.26 47.35
Aaron Petelo    USA
Aaron Petelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.72   26.94   29.81 52.41 23.72 24.25 26.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.87   8.63   10.24 18.02 7.20 8.46 6.87
Skewb Combined Final 42 17.21   24.51   25.86 20.32 27.34 34.86 17.21
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.53   20.18   20.36 21.82 20.13 16.53 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.70   5.10   4.70 4.75 DNF 5.49 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.30   42.68   41.59 39.33 33.30 DNF 47.13
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.43   9.33   8.57 11.24 13.35 8.17 4.43
Abraham Ou    USA
Abraham Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.26   31.11   33.65 DNF 26.26 31.54 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.04   9.01   9.85 6.04 7.53 10.40 9.65
Adrian Garcia    USA
Adrian Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.76   48.90   37.76 1:50.94 50.91 41.62 54.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 11.57   16.33   16.13 16.54 11.57 16.31 20.81
Aidan Fessenden    USA
Aidan Fessenden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.58   23.13   22.97 25.02 27.10 21.41 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.54   4.81   5.58 5.17 5.60 2.54 3.67
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.69   11.07   14.55 7.73 7.69 10.93 21.87
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.24   26.50   22.24 27.36 24.91 29.16 27.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.49   10.74   9.82 14.63 12.53 9.86 7.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 41.48   52.18   1:14.79 41.48 49.26 58.68 48.60
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.71   14.45   12.22 16.30 11.71 16.04 15.09
First round 20 13.26   13.83   15.62 13.97 13.31 14.22 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.01   5.84   DNF 8.17 5.02 4.01 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.57   51.21   47.57 51.63 53.20 52.43 49.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.29   28.70   24.29 28.18 31.21 34.42 26.72
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.26   9.49   14.01 9.56 9.11 9.81 8.26
Alexander Homami    USA
Alexander Homami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.74   23.29   22.37 23.74 21.74 23.91 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.21   9.71   9.60 9.38 10.15 13.25 9.21
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.79   27.73   27.41 27.17 24.79 28.88 28.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.43   8.86   10.96 8.54 8.71 9.32 4.43
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.78   15.16   13.53 16.55 15.39 DNF 12.78
Andre Brown    USA
Andre Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.74   42.17   30.74 43.44 43.79 39.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 12.51   14.61   15.60 14.29 13.94 22.23 12.51
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.59   14.28   10.59 15.86 14.35 14.48 14.00
First round 21 10.85   14.22   10.85 13.17 14.38 16.55 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.58   7.08   11.87 3.58 4.76 6.66 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.70   57.62   53.70 1:26.95 59.19 59.15 54.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 14.96   23.38   14.96 DNF 35.23 18.34 16.58
Skewb Combined Final 44 19.54   28.81   33.92 19.54 26.92 30.95 28.57
Andrew Qin    USA
Andrew Qin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.01   14.06   DNF 10.01 13.16 15.40 13.61
First round 17 12.19   13.31   13.54 13.55 16.02 12.85 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.94   7.05   7.81 5.63 11.31 7.70 4.94
First round 6 4.19   4.30   4.19 4.25 4.43 4.22 5.02
Ari Wartan    USA
Ari Wartan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 52.43   1:00.76   52.43 1:16.40 1:03.90 53.92 1:04.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 14.50   21.14   24.78 21.18 28.06 14.50 17.45
Austin Law    USA
Austin Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.13   33.74   32.13 34.13 39.95 33.69 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.82   13.06   16.08 8.82 14.74 10.87 13.57
Ben Garcia    USA
Ben Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.99   16.89   15.79 13.99 20.25 18.32 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.63   5.69   6.76 5.24 5.57 6.25 3.63
Ben Simpson    USA
Ben Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.87   27.05   26.22 27.85 27.17 27.75 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.26   10.52   9.60 10.64 12.41 8.26 11.31
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.81   11.67   11.56 12.29 12.75 10.81 11.15
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.24   13.91   17.25 12.85 14.04 12.24 14.84
First round 24 10.48   15.11   15.25 17.16 10.48 21.24 12.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:12.53     1:12.53 1:23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.15   33.32   30.16 33.56 28.15 36.24 37.64
Bernadette Toledo    USA
Bernadette Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:21.06   2:21.30   DNF 1:21.06 1:26.06 3:02.11 2:35.74
Brenden Slocum    USA
Brenden Slocum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.63   33.23   31.06 36.73 35.54 30.63 33.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:50.51     3:13.41 2:50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:15.77     1:45.48 1:15.77
Brennan Edwards    USA
Brennan Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:06.00   1:10.87   1:06.60 1:16.28 1:06.00 1:16.49 1:09.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 15.14   26.54   43.70 19.45 16.46 58.80 15.14
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.29   17.52   15.29 19.73 18.27 16.22 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.77   6.02   6.20 5.43 6.44 4.77 7.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.21   40.56   45.94 41.23 DNF 34.51 33.21
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.27   13.30   39.99 13.86 12.27 13.23 12.82
First round 22 12.01   14.52   12.01 13.51 DNF 14.70 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.62   5.66   5.84 5.92 4.62 5.38 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.11   36.62   34.35 34.83 32.11 40.67 41.59
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.32   10.08   7.32 9.54 11.30 9.67 11.03
Bryce Wiedemeier    USA
Bryce Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.19   22.31   23.75 22.09 21.09 25.40 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.07   7.43   9.04 5.07 6.25 7.00 11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 49.97   1:09.42   1:26.24 58.19 49.97 1:03.84 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.30   14.46   20.08 10.53 19.40 13.46 7.30
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 45.67   51.11   52.74 50.20 50.39 45.67 55.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.36   11.92   19.96 13.86 10.41 9.36 11.49
Cade Mendoza    USA
Cade Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.16   21.37   27.25 25.03 18.16 20.34 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.23   10.34   11.61 DNF 7.23 9.28 10.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 41.42   43.50   43.48 41.42 41.77 46.12 45.26
Skewb Combined Final 41 21.32   23.75   21.32 22.70 27.39 25.48 23.07
Caeden Harrison    USA
Caeden Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.81   25.76   23.81 36.27 26.31 24.46 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.94   7.89   12.62 6.69 8.14 5.94 8.84
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.37   20.96   16.37 26.01 20.09 23.15 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.72   7.40   5.72 8.33 8.12 6.93 7.16
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.00   40.54   42.84 42.61 42.12 36.89 32.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.53   13.58   14.03 14.39 11.53 30.88 12.32
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.16   16.70   10.16 15.43 16.91 27.02 17.77
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 49.68   DNF   49.68 DNS DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 15.95   DNF   15.95 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Conner Chen    USA
Conner Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.81   24.80   20.81 28.87 25.88 22.25 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.64   8.31   12.19 6.11 8.84 9.98 5.64
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.64   11.88   11.73 11.92 12.00 11.64 14.83
First round 13 11.65   12.68   14.99 11.99 11.65 12.48 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.79   49.56   38.79 50.55 52.83 45.30 1:03.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.55   20.79   18.55 21.08 21.28 20.00 21.52
Daniel Valle    USA
Daniel Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.45   17.85   16.84 15.45 20.48 16.28 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.56   6.19   7.39 4.73 10.75 4.56 6.45
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 34.24   41.14   40.75 46.24 39.53 43.14 34.24
Dev Jasuja    USA
Dev Jasuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.63   18.58   18.62 20.79 18.72 17.63 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.60   7.20   8.26 5.64 7.70 5.60 DNF
Dominic Wiedemeier    USA
Dominic Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.55   22.03   19.55 24.83 22.09 21.14 22.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.86   8.02   10.73 6.45 5.86 8.95 8.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 36.05   42.76   44.40 49.86 43.13 40.74 36.05
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.20   16.40   29.44 15.65 18.24 15.30 8.20
Edwin Shum    USA
Edwin Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.28   27.15   26.79 34.36 23.28 30.47 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.60   10.95   10.91 11.20 DNF 9.60 10.73
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.94   15.64   15.61 14.37 20.94 12.94 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.30   4.83   4.75 4.86 7.01 4.89 3.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.89   34.14   34.93 35.58 49.62 31.91 27.89
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.64   8.10   7.72 6.64 12.49 8.56 8.01
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.69   23.42   21.69 22.45 23.06 24.75 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 7.93   DNF   11.30 DNF 7.93 DNF DNS
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 28.57   42.75   37.65 45.81 28.57 56.38 44.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.38   9.88   9.88 8.44 23.33 6.38 11.33
Skewb Combined Final 47 50.00     50.00 DNF
Ernest Adendorff    USA
Ernest Adendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.79   16.28   12.79 18.60 14.60 15.65 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.78   4.46   6.23 4.97 3.78 3.98 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.76   1:08.31   1:36.39 1:04.76 1:10.21 1:08.97 1:05.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.10   40.12   36.10 41.19 42.40 45.99 36.76
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.52   7.57   8.14 12.21 6.64 7.92 6.52
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.88   12.42   11.16 14.38 11.99 14.10 10.88
First round 12 11.53   12.62   11.95 13.42 12.48 15.34 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.11   5.81   6.90 4.93 4.11 5.59 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.08   58.19   1:09.54 54.71 1:01.21 53.08 58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.47   25.40   24.92 25.63 25.64 24.47 31.26
Ethan Waworuntu    USA
Ethan Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 22.99   DNF   DNF DNF 24.33 22.99 28.95
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.71   26.63   31.43 24.75 23.71 26.87 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.05   7.11   9.02 DNF 5.38 5.05 6.94
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.17   10.06   14.19 11.06 8.93 10.18 7.17
Evan Gerardo    USA
Evan Gerardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.16   19.77   24.30 18.79 19.16 18.16 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.32   7.18   6.85 6.86 6.32 7.84 9.64
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.34   9.98   11.41 9.86 10.64 9.43 8.34
Second round 2 8.81   9.32   8.81 9.68 12.63 9.28 8.99
First round 6 8.69   10.45   8.69 11.02 13.19 10.58 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   3.45   4.03 4.61 3.30 2.03 3.02
First round 3 2.95   3.75   4.71 3.28 2.95 4.34 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.87   48.98   52.92 43.31 50.70 1:04.78 39.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.54   21.30   21.95 21.94 23.52 20.02 19.54
Combined First round 6 17.57   18.83   18.81 18.62 17.57 19.05 25.03
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.02   9.07   10.45 11.38 9.15 7.60 5.02
Gabriel Camberos    USA
Gabriel Camberos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 35.53   37.95   38.25 39.35 36.24 35.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.58   14.46   13.95 DNF 15.92 13.50 11.58
Skewb Combined Final 43 19.33   25.78   23.38 25.96 DNF 27.99 19.33
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.06   10.27   10.18 9.06 12.46 10.52 10.12
Second round 7 9.71   11.20   11.47 10.51 12.98 11.62 9.71
First round 7 9.87   10.48   9.87 11.10 9.97 14.66 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.81   3.34   4.70 3.11 3.81 3.10 2.81
First round 1 2.52   3.51   3.25 3.57 2.52 3.71 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.13   21.12   20.01 21.39 17.13 21.97 22.48
Gerard Sinanian    USA
Gerard Sinanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 51.86   59.55   DNF 51.86 58.15 57.89 1:02.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 12.58   16.65   17.16 12.58 14.84 17.94 20.78
Haruyuki Miyoshi    USA
Haruyuki Miyoshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.17   34.76   35.74 36.73 34.62 31.17 33.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.57   9.60   12.29 5.57 10.18 6.79 11.84
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.04   12.06   10.04 12.29 12.61 14.29 11.27
First round 10 11.98   12.28   13.43 11.98 12.16 12.13 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75   4.18   3.96 4.09 3.75 4.50 5.16
First round 7 3.81   4.32   15.21 4.10 4.11 4.74 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.32   49.09   55.56 48.79 51.70 43.32 46.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.71   21.42   24.44 21.32 18.49 17.71 29.74
Combined First round 7 17.02   19.26   20.15 22.21 17.02 19.50 18.13
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.20   7.24   7.61 15.37 6.54 5.20 7.58
Henry Langlois    USA
Henry Langlois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 42.83   55.85   1:05.24 1:02.43 48.93 56.19 42.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.53   15.06   19.11 8.53 17.81 9.07 18.29
Hudson Stimmler    USA
Hudson Stimmler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:05.38   1:33.10   1:43.63 1:05.38 2:16.18 1:24.93 1:30.74
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 39.91   56.82   1:16.17 55.45 58.67 39.91 56.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.51   11.71   11.65 12.62 10.86 9.51 16.15
Skewb Combined Final 32 12.19   16.44   16.46 12.19 13.90 18.97 23.22
Ian Valdez    USA
Ian Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 48.11   52.71   57.30 52.17 57.86 48.11 48.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.55   21.36   26.06 28.07 11.55 19.28 18.73
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.56   9.83   9.93 9.20 8.56 10.92 10.35
Second round 5 7.10   10.94   12.68 10.75 12.15 7.10 9.93
First round 4 7.87   9.98   7.87 DNF 9.82 8.47 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76   4.25   2.76 3.47 5.40 3.87 DNF
First round 2 2.93   3.65   3.82 10.41 3.48 3.64 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.35   42.33   43.28 41.06 42.66 44.85 39.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.92   17.34   15.58 14.92 17.76 19.57 18.69
Combined First round 4 15.87   17.16   16.37 15.87 27.40 16.57 18.53
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.76   5.58   4.92 5.05 6.77 3.76 9.71
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 29.63   35.17   29.63 31.45 40.42 47.08 33.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.67   14.60   15.44 17.97 8.67 13.62 14.73
Ivan Severino    Philippines
Ivan Severino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.96   21.16   18.99 26.16 22.32 22.16 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.59   7.18   7.32 7.16 8.40 6.59 7.07
Skewb Combined Final 26 11.64   14.64   15.28 11.64 16.53 12.74 15.90
Jackson Provance    USA
Jackson Provance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.08   36.31   34.08 35.24 36.23 37.47 45.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 9.25   DNF   9.25 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Jake Zeegen    USA
Jake Zeegen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 56.20   1:02.32   1:00.05 56.20 57.29 1:09.61 1:14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 13.01   25.37   DNF 31.89 13.01 15.70 28.53
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.15   9.89   9.28 9.15 10.43 10.61 9.95
Second round 4 8.31   9.95   10.73 8.31 8.73 11.74 10.38
First round 3 8.21   9.59   8.21 10.47 9.00 12.90 9.31
James Sobieski    USA
James Sobieski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 3:20.30   3:25.96   3:21.05 3:35.95 3:20.30 4:39.32 3:20.88
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.77   17.18   14.83 12.77 21.72 16.12 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.24   6.16   3.24 7.50 4.23 6.74 7.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.20   35.24   31.74 38.03 26.20 38.31 35.94
Jason Ngo    USA
Jason Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 38.31   42.53   38.31 45.64 42.43 44.98 40.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.50   8.88   8.57 8.50 9.72 9.41 8.65
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.95   29.40   30.33 28.54 35.48 25.95 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.47   11.82   8.47 11.56 10.89 13.01 13.54
Joey Herro    USA
Joey Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.48   26.50   25.48 30.07 26.36 25.95 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.96   6.50   6.85 6.16 6.50 5.96 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 14 4.57   9.64   13.60 6.69 4.57 12.53 9.69
Joey Hood    USA
Joey Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 54.60   1:08.40   1:14.70 1:11.66 54.60 DNF 58.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 17.31   21.03   22.68 17.75 17.31 23.43 22.66
John Hicks    USA
John Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.99   13.24   13.85 13.59 10.99 12.27 14.18
First round 19 11.66   13.52   14.36 11.66 11.99 14.20 15.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.89   34.64   55.34 32.29 29.89 36.68 34.94
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.50   14.37   13.55 16.03 13.81 15.75 12.50
First round 11 11.24   12.30   14.85 11.24 12.94 11.35 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.88   3.91   4.65 4.30 3.97 2.88 3.45
First round 4 3.61   3.79   4.35 3.61 3.68 4.06 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:04.46   1:23.36   1:34.08 1:07.11 1:04.46 1:29.49 1:33.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.98   44.14   47.16 48.53 36.72 35.98 54.14
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.71   13.29   15.14 10.71 16.32 13.55 11.17
Joshua Kim    Korea
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.93   15.11   15.70 14.14 13.93 16.07 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.18   5.07   4.18 6.04 4.59 4.59 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:10.02     1:20.00 1:10.02
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 44.09   49.25   50.28 1:16.00 45.14 44.09 52.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.18   12.23   9.18 22.26 11.52 13.19 11.98
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.57   11.74   11.28 11.99 11.94 10.57 13.58
First round 16 12.64   13.25   13.92 12.64 16.39 13.02 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.36   3.90   3.93 4.85 4.31 3.46 3.36
First round 5 3.23   4.03   4.18 4.26 8.14 3.66 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.65   50.11   49.24 49.59 51.50 53.89 43.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.12   23.89   26.82 22.67 22.12 22.31 26.70
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.40   6.11   9.57 7.02 4.40 6.14 5.17
Justin Van    USA
Justin Van
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.74   17.28   17.33 18.53 15.98 15.74 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.07   7.71   7.73 7.54 10.85 7.87 7.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 36.73   47.18   57.91 40.26 56.07 36.73 45.21
Karcher Karmindro    USA
Karcher Karmindro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:00.49   1:08.22   1:00.49 DNF 1:02.74 1:07.19 1:14.73
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   8.79   8.30 9.05 8.27 9.02 12.05
Second round 8 7.95   11.43   7.95 11.19 10.82 12.94 12.27
First round 2 8.29   8.96   9.02 8.50 10.64 9.36 8.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.58   4.34   4.21 3.58 5.22 3.58 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.96   17.13   18.16 16.12 20.06 15.96 17.10
Combined First round 2 14.59   16.04   17.70 16.00 15.40 14.59 16.71
Kevin Jeon    USA
Kevin Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.52   11.29   13.05 9.80 11.03 7.52 20.15
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.61   12.76   16.08 13.64 11.28 13.35 8.61
Kevork Soghomonian    USA
Kevork Soghomonian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 38.94   54.06   52.74 58.57 38.94 50.88 1:00.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 15.42   19.67   15.42 19.37 23.10 18.11 21.53
Kieran McCarthy    USA
Kieran McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.88   22.58   20.79 27.38 23.13 18.88 23.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.05   6.03   5.05 7.60 6.39 6.05 5.65
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.44   15.97   16.31 12.85 18.74 19.97 10.44
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.56   18.55   20.94 16.56 20.30 17.82 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.48   5.93   5.14 6.41 6.23 6.71 4.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.04   50.94   50.82 46.58 33.04 1:04.82 55.43
Skewb Combined Final 30 10.79   16.07   21.62 11.15 15.45 10.79 DNF
Kobe Vo    USA
Kobe Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.35   16.28   18.34 14.89 15.62 14.35 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.97   7.54   6.83 4.97 7.12 9.16 8.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.34   37.48   35.99 42.09 37.01 35.34 39.44
Koen Knapp    USA
Koen Knapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.15   6.31   6.24 12.48 5.15 5.51 7.17
Lazarus Holl    USA
Lazarus Holl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.55   36.33   DNF 33.68 32.55 34.14 41.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.43   11.45   7.43 8.92 16.05 12.71 12.71
Skewb Combined Final 34 15.19   17.63   18.66 17.43 24.37 15.19 16.79
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 36.85   41.96   39.30 41.37 45.20 48.32 36.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.44   10.21   11.58 9.07 9.98 15.92 8.44
Lincoln Weinstock    USA
Lincoln Weinstock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 44.84   56.79   1:02.96 1:09.33 44.84 56.78 50.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 12.98   14.29   13.78 25.05 13.87 12.98 15.22
Logan Berlinger    USA
Logan Berlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:32.30   2:10.51   2:18.68 2:48.29 1:32.30 1:42.07 2:30.77
Lorenzo Miller    USA
Lorenzo Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 47.45   59.33   47.45 1:02.10 1:00.95 1:08.70 54.93
Louis Patterson    USA
Louis Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.99   29.05   36.97 31.45 20.99 29.51 26.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.99   10.47   12.19 8.01 12.50 7.99 11.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:13.43     2:10.33 1:13.43
Skewb Combined Final 45 15.16   38.37   51.99 15.16 17.60 1:13.98 45.52
Lucas Alonso    USA
Lucas Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:01.09   1:09.51   1:13.37 1:07.17 1:01.09 1:08.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.12   18.71   15.40 12.12 26.08 17.97 22.75
Skewb Combined Final 40 9.95   23.11   23.14 19.16 9.95 DNF 27.02
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.31   17.94   20.58 19.16 18.02 16.65 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.05   6.21   5.29 4.05 5.54 9.41 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:23.08     1:23.08 1:35.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 37.31   59.95   1:08.86 37.31 1:12.75 58.81 52.17
Skewb Combined Final 38 7.77   20.02   22.09 23.08 7.77 14.89 37.57
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.44   15.58   15.37 16.59 14.82 16.54 14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.28   30.62   34.63 30.68 27.28 31.29 29.90
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.79   22.90   20.93 24.39 24.22 18.79 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.20   6.88   6.22 7.49 6.93 8.56 4.20
Skewb Combined Final 36 14.68   19.53   20.67 21.74 14.68 22.49 16.19
Mason Bernstein    USA
Mason Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.48   31.28   26.48 33.45 DNF 32.12 28.28
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.46   18.68   16.47 20.94 15.46 20.57 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.31   4.47   4.76 4.32 4.31 5.06 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:20.65     1:25.59 1:20.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.39   39.29   37.22 48.04 42.96 37.68 35.39
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.32   19.54   9.32 35.15 22.37 19.50 16.74
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.17   22.23   20.01 20.47 28.20 26.22 18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.99   49.83   45.29 41.99 DNF 43.04 1:01.17
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.40   17.66   11.67 21.63 19.69 24.94 11.40
Matthew Ko    USA
Matthew Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 39.09   45.47   39.25 39.09 57.35 57.25 39.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.49   10.29   6.64 5.49 14.18 DNF 10.04
Skewb Combined Final 46 44.70     1:18.82 44.70
Max Ding    USA
Max Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.10   29.87   21.22 20.10 1:09.51 37.65 30.75
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.68   8.26   8.08 8.82 9.02 7.87 7.68
Second round 1 7.15   8.34   8.49 7.15 8.53 8.93 8.00
First round 1 7.88   8.71   8.20 9.42 7.88 8.52 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.14   30.64   28.14 34.04 29.13 30.84 31.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.37   16.14   19.23 20.20 14.06 13.37 15.13
Combined First round 1 12.26   14.61   15.78 14.50 12.26 15.84 13.54
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.97   4.53   4.81 5.34 2.97 4.44 4.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.35   18.31   19.88 17.98 20.60 17.08 15.35
Combined First round 5 15.87   17.59   18.71 15.87 17.87 16.65 18.25
Mike Dunbar    USA
Mike Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.12   28.64   25.60 28.23 23.12 DNF 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 2.65   8.76   2.65 10.58 9.12 9.02 8.15
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.79   9.90   9.49 9.83 11.97 8.79 10.38
Second round 3 8.05   9.78   9.89 10.07 8.05 9.51 9.93
First round 9 7.81   12.04   14.89 7.81 11.92 9.32 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.79   3.75   4.11 3.92 3.91 2.79 3.43
First round 8 2.84   4.33   5.52 3.60 2.84 DNF 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.13   37.06   36.83 37.36 41.48 34.13 37.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.59   16.33   14.29 17.80 16.91 18.01 13.59
Combined First round 3 14.39   16.45   17.78 14.39 17.68 15.54 16.13
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.52   5.84   8.28 4.34 4.89 3.52 8.72
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.57   17.00   18.51 15.57 22.15 16.56 15.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.78   5.46   4.78 5.88 5.56 4.94 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:26.24     1:46.11 1:26.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 33.15   43.63   43.83 33.15 47.64 39.43 58.77
Skewb Combined Final 39 7.42   22.15   23.10 15.13 7.42 28.23 30.60
Nicholas Nalchadjian    USA
Nicholas Nalchadjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 45.63   50.57   55.41 46.35 51.49 53.87 45.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.91   11.67   10.49 9.91 DNF 14.62 7.91
Nicolas Pini    USA
Nicolas Pini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.18   19.61   21.42 24.76 19.74 17.68 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.27   6.86   4.27 7.57 6.83 10.17 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 57.83   1:08.58   1:10.53 1:07.86 57.83 1:07.34 1:15.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.22   28.56   32.51 34.54 26.05 27.11 23.22
Skewb Combined Final 21 11.84   13.07   11.84 12.70 14.18 12.33 17.23
Noah Block    USA
Noah Block
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.68   29.35   26.91 31.24 57.19 29.90 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.15   9.41   11.99 6.58 12.11 6.15 9.67
Skewb Combined Final 28 9.58   15.78   15.50 20.12 9.58 21.36 11.71
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.74   32.22   32.99 43.59 28.74 33.14 30.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.09   9.05   10.49 8.49 10.03 8.62 8.09
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.25   20.56   23.17 20.74 17.77 DNF 17.25
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.11   17.60   18.08 15.11 16.42 18.30 19.61
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 43.68   51.56   43.68 54.92 48.28 1:10.20 51.47
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.26   15.05   23.79 15.25 12.58 10.26 17.32
First round 14 11.81   12.91   13.61 12.94 DNF 12.19 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.00   5.09   6.06 5.28 5.14 4.85 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.67   54.94   57.08 54.47 54.89 44.67 55.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.70   26.80   25.78 28.30 17.70 26.31 35.26
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.64   7.65   8.98 6.64 10.89 7.01 6.95
Quin Wellman    USA
Quin Wellman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 45.29   55.25   59.38 47.57 45.29 58.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.98   20.24   17.86 13.98 15.94 29.50 26.93
Raheem Farooq    USA
Raheem Farooq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:12.73   1:27.07   1:12.73 1:16.46 1:36.54 1:45.32 1:28.22
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.88   17.49   17.00 20.36 DNF 15.11 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.17   6.04   4.40 5.68 8.04 4.17 15.06
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.75   8.54   9.37 7.68 8.58 10.37 5.75
Richard Soto    USA
Richard Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.18   29.23   28.46 28.18 30.93 37.34 28.31
Richard Yang    USA
Richard Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.05   29.95   34.20 29.10 31.34 27.05 29.40
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.69   32.01   29.93 31.65 34.45 29.69 40.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:36.33     2:36.33 2:46.95
Rohil Ahuja    USA
Rohil Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.40   22.18   20.40 28.86 22.57 23.30 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.16   6.49   3.16 5.54 7.61 6.33 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 24 9.53   14.37   17.02 12.24 9.53 13.84 28.90
Rowan Mead    USA
Rowan Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.66   37.37   33.66 37.20 46.89 36.71 38.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.20   8.50   7.26 7.20 8.42 10.31 9.83
Rubina Farooq    USA
Rubina Farooq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:27.72   1:43.72   1:50.97 1:38.96 DNF 1:27.72 1:41.23
Russ Baxt    USA
Russ Baxt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.07   14.57   13.94 13.66 20.58 16.11 12.07
First round 23 13.16   14.84   14.33 13.16 15.97 15.80 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.26   5.52   5.30 5.68 5.59 6.40 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:12.23     1:14.53 1:12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.42   27.15   21.42 31.71 27.25 27.17 27.04
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.27   13.63   13.01 16.12 16.79 11.77 10.27
First round 18 11.91   13.48   14.96 16.76 11.91 13.40 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 1.85   4.50   1.85 3.92 3.99 5.60 DNF
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.60   15.49   13.60 18.10 13.82 14.56 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.13   7.28   11.49 5.13 7.37 7.14 7.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.24   29.97   26.88 37.65 25.24 33.12 29.90
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.40   15.66   15.56 15.86 22.42 13.40 15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.79   37.33   38.18 50.56 36.63 37.19 31.79
Samuel Morales    USA
Samuel Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.41   29.85   33.41 26.46 35.20 29.67 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.62   9.51   4.62 10.36 8.73 11.63 9.44
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.70   12.74   13.60 11.70 14.95 12.70 11.93
First round 8 10.42   11.95   10.42 12.18 13.52 11.31 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.49   5.15   2.49 4.72 5.28 10.12 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:03.58   1:07.14   1:06.02 2:03.89 1:07.95 1:07.45 1:03.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.98   26.66   31.95 24.57 27.66 27.74 21.98
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.76   6.93   6.35 13.56 6.67 7.76 4.76
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.87   11.12   12.62 9.87 12.51 10.51 10.34
Second round 6 9.60   11.07   12.28 11.85 9.60 10.25 11.12
First round 5 9.46   10.11   9.46 10.31 9.57 11.11 10.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.66   5.22   DNF 6.33 2.90 2.66 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.57   38.68   37.89 34.57 39.42 49.68 38.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.77   24.96   34.73 18.78 21.38 17.77 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.47   10.26   10.87 21.50 9.54 7.47 10.36
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.98   15.45   12.98 16.01 15.91 14.42 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.00   5.67   2.00 5.64 5.26 6.47 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:12.38     1:17.21 1:12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.05   49.12   49.97 41.05 49.73 47.66 50.55
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.37   6.62   5.98 6.47 4.37 7.73 7.42
Steven Ko    USA
Steven Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.71   32.20   DNF 28.71 34.49 29.96 32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.50   14.72   15.03 12.50 15.57 22.88 13.56
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.75   15.38   16.38 19.36 15.91 13.75 13.85
Sunay Poole    USA
Sunay Poole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.99   38.55   31.99 47.80 53.80 32.05 35.81
Theo Demetriades    USA
Theo Demetriades
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.91   23.36   21.05 28.59 22.70 26.34 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.09   9.19   9.17 9.54 8.85 8.09 11.16
Tommy Herro    USA
Tommy Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 45.72   48.06   48.97 45.72 47.95 47.26 52.39
Ty Bogikes    USA
Ty Bogikes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.88   17.69   18.76 17.11 16.88 17.19 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 2.73   DNF   2.73 DNF 6.41 DNF 8.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 42.94   44.24   42.94 44.55 DNF 43.24 44.92
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.60   13.37   17.19 11.60 12.24 13.27 14.60
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.00   12.86   15.35 12.71 13.05 10.00 12.81
First round 15 9.53   13.13   13.75 14.21 9.53 14.52 11.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.80   4.60   5.28 3.80 3.83 5.23 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:30.42     DNF 1:30.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.81   19.85   17.81 19.78 20.48 19.30 22.10
Combined First round 8 13.79   20.37   21.71 21.22 21.02 18.86 13.79
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.94   17.00   16.18 18.41 20.04 16.41 11.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.41   5.93   3.41 6.23 7.81 9.72 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:17.30     1:23.15 1:17.30
Yuval Shemesh    USA
Yuval Shemesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.84   32.49   32.39 33.68 44.33 30.84 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.63   13.63   DNF 8.63 9.85 17.81 13.22
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.23   43.10   45.13 41.64 42.52 38.23 DNF