Spring Forward 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-3  USA, Dallas, Texas Spring Forward 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.42  Jeff Park 8.73  Mahith Bandi 8.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 35.64  Azhar Virani 37.55  Jason Lee 37.77
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:06.75  Jason Lee 1:11.02  Zachary White 1:11.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Zachary White 2:10.90  Mahith Bandi 2:22.19  Jason Lee 2:34.26
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 4.46  Nate Craig 4.82  Seth Talbot 4.88
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 4.67  Nate Craig 4.70  Patrick Fischer 6.02
 Square-1  Jason Lee 11.94  Pranav Veera 15.06  CJ York 16.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.51   8.00    USA 7.51 7.81 10.19 8.48 7.71
2 Jeff Park 6.47   8.39    USA 8.75 9.52 6.90 10.35 6.47
3 Jason Lee 7.59   8.54    USA 9.16 7.59 7.97 8.50 9.94
4 Mahith Bandi 7.98   8.88    USA 9.56 7.98 9.13 8.65 8.85
5 Azhar Virani 8.55   9.00    USA 8.92 9.46 12.33 8.62 8.55
6 Zachary White 7.92   9.33    USA 9.04 10.27 8.68 10.40 7.92
7 Riley Norrid 8.87   10.51    USA 10.90 9.65 10.98 8.87 11.92
8 Calvin Sall 10.84   11.16    USA 10.87 11.16 11.44 10.84 11.45
9 Nate Craig 9.91   11.44    USA 10.44 14.29 12.52 9.91 11.36
10 Raymond Wang 9.56   11.53    USA 12.72 10.96 9.56 11.94 11.70
11 Creston Brooks 10.92   12.37    USA 10.92 12.95 12.21 11.94 13.54
12 Alyssa Bernardo 11.35   12.92    USA 12.56 11.35 15.67 11.84 14.37
13 Pranav Veera 10.98   12.99    USA 13.54 10.98 13.54 13.54 11.90
14 CJ York 9.78   13.35    USA 13.86 14.32 11.88 9.78 14.78
15 Caleb Tate 12.64   13.42    USA 17.78 12.64 14.49 12.96 12.81
16 Patrick Fischer 10.04   13.56    USA 13.60 13.28 10.04 13.79 DNF
17 Luke Padron 12.98   14.26    USA 14.02 14.17 14.58 20.61 12.98
18 Alex Truong 13.06   14.36    USA 14.60 13.06 15.42 13.07 15.46
19 Jaren Stevens 12.62   14.52    USA 16.98 15.73 13.83 12.62 13.99
20 Carter Paden 12.73   14.58    USA 14.86 14.49 14.40 12.73 17.52
21 Noah Kim 11.23   14.64    USA 11.23 13.74 15.66 14.52 15.98
22 Vincent Chen 12.00   14.71    USA DNF 12.87 16.15 12.00 15.12
23 Gage Krieg 13.82   14.78    USA 13.82 14.45 15.72 15.78 14.18
24 Alexander Park 13.14   14.85    USA 15.03 16.18 16.95 13.34 13.14
25 Matt Lee 11.50   14.94    USA 15.90 13.95 11.50 17.52 14.97
26 Seth Talbot 11.34   15.30    USA 16.90 11.34 17.60 13.87 15.12
27 Aryel Carreon 12.84   15.55    Mexico 12.84 15.04 16.19 24.98 15.42
28 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 13.84   15.78    USA 18.16 17.98 13.84 15.35 14.00
29 Chris Deng 13.53   16.01    USA 13.53 16.61 15.96 16.59 15.48
30 Nikhil Reddy 15.10   16.29    USA 16.15 19.10 15.10 16.23 16.48
31 Ryan Pilat 13.74   16.35    USA 19.50 16.88 16.30 15.86 13.74
32 Jason Green 14.57   16.37    USA 18.37 18.02 15.20 15.90 14.57
33 Tanay Shrivastav 13.55   16.85    USA 13.55 25.18 17.70 17.26 15.58
34 Gana Visank 15.45   16.98    USA 16.74 17.02 17.17 18.29 15.45
35 Minh-Khanh Phung 15.84   17.24    USA 15.84 18.24 19.45 17.54 15.95
36 Andres Rodriguez 12.41   17.41    USA 14.48 12.41 20.06 17.69 24.53
37 Lily Dao 14.47   17.77    USA 14.47 18.61 15.57 20.03 19.14
38 Kyle Dudley 14.42   17.88    USA DNF 20.55 17.22 14.42 15.87
39 Channae Anderson 14.08   17.91    USA 16.18 19.11 14.08 18.45 21.23
40 Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney 15.33   18.24    USA 15.33 20.33 24.34 18.04 16.35
41 Sam Potter 16.60   19.17    USA 20.92 18.26 16.60 DNF 18.34
42 Leonardo Luna 18.26   19.36    USA 19.94 18.50 18.26 28.52 19.63
43 Carter Brown 16.29   20.35    USA 16.29 18.08 DNF 19.32 23.65
44 Jefferson Houm 18.29   20.53    USA 19.85 29.15 18.29 21.65 20.08
45 Derek Ruhl 18.34   20.80    USA 24.70 18.34 23.08 18.84 20.48
46 Saif Saleh 17.04   23.01    Jordan 17.04 DNF 21.17 21.87 25.99
47 Nicky Cox 22.78   25.55    USA 26.97 22.78 30.14 24.74 24.95
48 Nathaniel Thornell 25.68   26.06    USA 25.81 25.84 25.68 26.52 28.30
49 Selena Wiechman 24.11   27.06    USA 34.98 24.67 28.85 24.11 27.67
50 Tucker Chamberlain 25.61   27.38    USA 26.35 32.60 26.60 25.61 29.18
51 Jae Park 20.97   27.51    USA 28.55 28.15 20.97 29.91 25.82
52 Kyle Law 25.20   28.64    USA 29.83 25.20 31.18 27.18 28.92
53 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 23.47   29.02    Brazil 27.88 28.70 23.47 39.43 30.48
54 Camden Hernandez 23.77   30.23    USA 37.59 23.97 31.00 35.72 23.77
55 Grayson Mann 27.12   30.94    USA 29.98 42.28 33.34 29.50 27.12
56 Austin Wong 30.40   34.93    USA DNF 36.12 32.05 30.40 36.61
57 Jacob Hillner 29.39   35.27    USA 36.89 31.67 44.43 29.39 37.24
58 Jacob Lutz 34.35   36.63    USA 35.83 37.12 34.35 36.94 39.43
59 James Cuaderes 30.73   38.44    USA 37.54 45.09 38.42 30.73 39.37
60 Carson Patterson 38.77   41.59    USA 38.77 43.02 42.63 41.37 40.78
61 Arnav Shrivastav 37.93   41.86    USA 39.80 43.25 56.78 42.52 37.93
62 Ronan Thompson 43.69   52.50    USA 58.28 43.69 1:00.32 50.52 48.69
63 Henry Bryarly 50.96   53.97    USA 51.82 1:11.68 56.19 50.96 53.90
64 Carson Wise 44.14   54.32    USA 44.14 56.41 55.49 1:00.01 51.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.20   7.62    USA 6.20 7.27 8.21 7.39 8.71
2 Azhar Virani 7.95   8.36    USA 14.89 8.58 8.39 8.10 7.95
3 Jason Lee 6.82   9.06    USA 11.24 8.54 8.91 6.82 9.73
4 Zachary White 8.70   9.96    USA 8.92 8.70 10.85 10.11 11.09
5 Jeff Park 8.52   10.00    USA 8.52 10.12 11.13 8.76 DNF
6 Mahith Bandi 8.25   10.16    USA 8.25 10.41 9.76 10.32 12.04
7 Riley Norrid 7.75   10.39    USA 12.62 9.72 11.90 9.56 7.75
8 Raymond Wang 10.05   10.51    USA 11.13 13.31 10.05 10.29 10.11
9 Nate Craig 9.15   10.69    USA 13.32 10.74 9.15 10.99 10.35
10 Calvin Sall 9.57   10.83    USA 10.72 10.68 11.09 11.91 9.57
11 Creston Brooks 9.53   10.92    USA 9.54 11.44 11.79 14.72 9.53
12 Patrick Fischer 10.24   12.75    USA 12.16 14.04 12.04 14.05 10.24
13 Pranav Veera 11.19   12.95    USA 14.14 11.19 11.72 13.85 13.29
14 Alexander Park 12.49   13.61    USA 13.49 13.10 21.02 14.24 12.49
15 CJ York 13.01   13.87    USA 13.01 14.43 13.53 14.99 13.64
16 Noah Kim 10.86   14.09    USA 14.55 12.57 10.86 DNF 15.15
17 Matt Lee 11.00   14.13    USA 11.00 15.02 12.08 23.79 15.28
18 Gage Krieg 12.64   14.44    USA 13.77 13.98 20.40 15.56 12.64
19 Alyssa Bernardo 11.07   15.30    USA 11.76 16.60 17.53 DNF 11.07
20 Carter Paden 10.61   15.65    USA 23.96 15.56 10.61 15.37 16.03
21 Alex Truong 12.33   16.13    USA 15.65 21.47 14.76 12.33 17.98
22 Jaren Stevens 13.23   16.37    USA 17.78 18.56 15.75 13.23 15.57
23 Vincent Chen 12.81   17.42    USA DNF 16.63 12.81 14.54 21.08
24 Luke Padron 16.89   18.34    USA 16.89 20.34 19.72 17.59 17.72
25 Caleb Tate 12.62   DNF    USA 12.62 DNF 14.13 DNF 14.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.01   7.42    USA 7.87 7.91 7.01 7.06 7.34
2 Jeff Park 7.63   8.73    USA 10.85 8.05 7.63 8.34 9.81
3 Mahith Bandi 8.12   8.91    USA 8.51 9.35 9.73 8.12 8.88
4 Jason Lee 7.83   9.24    USA 8.80 9.72 11.01 7.83 9.20
5 Azhar Virani 7.97   9.49    USA 9.73 8.95 9.79 7.97 9.80
6 Riley Norrid 8.15   9.52    USA 13.18 8.39 10.17 8.15 9.99
7 Patrick Fischer 9.81   11.24    USA 9.81 13.43 12.03 9.94 11.75
8 Zachary White 8.52   11.43    USA 13.84 12.47 10.44 11.38 8.52
9 Raymond Wang 10.06   11.73    USA 10.06 11.30 13.34 10.64 13.25
10 Creston Brooks 9.16   11.88    USA 13.64 11.87 10.67 9.16 13.11
11 Nate Craig 10.02   12.00    USA 11.38 14.78 11.78 12.85 10.02
12 Calvin Sall 12.50   13.41    USA 12.50 13.77 13.29 13.16 13.85
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 30.50   33.49    USA 32.03 31.61 37.66 30.50 36.82
2 Dylan Miller 32.53   35.11    USA 32.53 36.35 32.96 36.02 38.53
3 Jason Lee 32.07   35.53    USA 33.12 36.46 37.02 32.07 DNF
4 Mahith Bandi 31.97   36.29    USA 39.45 31.97 36.11 39.06 33.71
5 Pranav Veera 38.86   41.92    USA 39.62 39.05 DNF 38.86 47.08
6 Zachary White 38.18   42.60    USA 38.18 43.75 38.88 45.57 45.18
7 Calvin Sall 40.31   46.48    USA 46.02 40.31 47.71 45.72 49.32
8 Riley Norrid 45.16   48.18    USA 45.78 58.30 47.06 51.69 45.16
9 Chris Deng 41.74   51.04    USA 54.72 53.93 41.74 51.38 47.81
10 Raymond Wang 44.80   51.48    USA 53.67 49.94 56.12 50.84 44.80
11 Alyssa Bernardo 46.54   51.63    USA 54.25 48.08 52.57 59.94 46.54
12 CJ York 47.94   51.72    USA 51.48 53.15 47.94 DNF 50.52
13 Jeff Park 45.56   55.86    USA 54.03 56.40 57.15 45.56 1:21.66
14 Nate Craig 52.45   58.03    USA 58.59 1:06.89 54.68 52.45 1:00.83
15 Seth Talbot 53.71   58.14    USA 1:07.04 54.11 53.71 56.87 1:03.45
16 Channae Anderson 52.60   1:00.33    USA 1:09.44 DNF 55.33 52.60 56.23
17 Caleb Tate 44.15   1:00.38    USA 44.15 1:05.10 55.95 1:06.93 1:00.09
18 Noah Kim 57.69   1:00.40    USA 1:04.40 58.33 59.10 1:03.78 57.69
19 Patrick Fischer 57.72   1:00.81    USA 1:00.44 57.72 1:31.44 58.73 1:03.26
20 Vincent Chen 58.12   1:01.99    USA DNF 1:04.78 58.12 59.36 1:01.84
21 Ryan Pilat 59.49   1:02.67    USA 1:00.33 59.90 59.49 1:08.82 1:07.78
22 Gage Krieg 59.12   1:06.51    USA 1:02.84 59.12 1:04.09 DNF 1:12.59
23 Luke Padron 1:01.04   1:06.62    USA 1:11.41 1:04.98 1:01.04 1:05.61 1:09.26
24 Alexander Park 55.84   1:09.90    USA 1:25.36 55.84 1:07.45 DNF 56.89
25 Matt Lee 57.92   1:10.78    USA 1:02.56 57.92 1:44.23 1:24.21 1:05.58
26 Jason Green 1:01.68   1:11.02    USA 1:15.87 1:14.93 1:01.68 1:22.76 1:02.27
27 Alex Truong 1:04.84   1:11.29    USA 1:13.59 1:07.20 1:13.08 1:24.81 1:04.84
28 Nikhil Reddy 59.00   1:12.25    USA 1:11.05 1:04.82 1:22.26 1:20.88 59.00
29 Carter Paden 1:02.12   1:16.02    USA 1:15.16 1:02.12 2:13.64 1:26.73 1:06.18
30 Jaren Stevens 1:12.47   1:21.11    USA 1:12.47 1:15.05 1:26.63 1:21.65 1:35.18
31 Lily Dao 1:15.46      USA 1:15.46 1:39.35
32 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 1:16.47      USA 1:16.47 1:20.71
33 Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney 1:19.04      USA 1:19.04 1:31.47
34 Tanay Shrivastav 1:19.31      USA 1:47.75 1:19.31
35 Carter Brown 1:27.48      USA 1:27.48 1:38.38
36 Leonardo Luna 1:28.02      USA 1:28.02 DNF
37 Sam Potter 1:30.46      USA 1:30.46 1:31.89
38 Kyle Dudley 1:31.76      USA 1:31.76 1:34.77
39 Gana Visank 1:32.70      USA 1:38.79 1:32.70
40 Selena Wiechman 1:44.00      USA 1:44.00 1:56.02
41 Nathaniel Thornell 1:44.01      USA 1:53.81 1:44.01
42 Jacob Hillner DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Kyle Law DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 32.56   35.64    USA 39.14 35.31 38.70 32.56 32.91
2 Azhar Virani 31.83   37.55    USA 36.44 40.94 37.52 38.68 31.83
3 Jason Lee 33.15   37.77    USA 38.34 35.23 33.15 40.29 39.74
4 Mahith Bandi 28.01   38.08    USA 37.40 41.44 35.39 28.01 41.70
5 Calvin Sall 38.21   43.80    USA 40.09 49.82 42.65 38.21 48.65
6 Zachary White 42.85   45.72    USA 51.75 44.98 47.07 42.85 45.10
7 Pranav Veera 37.16   47.85    USA DNF 49.87 37.16 51.96 41.72
8 Riley Norrid 49.71   54.24    USA 49.71 53.07 54.92 54.74 57.51
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:04.78   1:06.75    USA 1:06.61 1:04.78 1:08.50 1:14.12 1:05.13
2 Jason Lee 1:09.75   1:11.02    USA 1:10.46 1:12.05 1:16.26 1:10.54 1:09.75
3 Zachary White 1:04.43   1:11.73    USA 1:17.17 1:04.60 1:17.99 1:04.43 1:13.42
4 Dylan Miller 1:07.51   1:12.77    USA 1:07.51 1:15.37 1:12.22 1:10.72 1:23.17
5 Azhar Virani 1:07.00   1:14.91    USA 1:10.45 1:16.51 1:17.77 1:22.47 1:07.00
6 Pranav Veera 1:14.81   1:20.01    USA 1:14.81 1:16.03 1:16.22 1:27.77 1:34.54
7 Riley Norrid 1:18.08   1:27.07    USA 1:39.28 1:37.17 1:18.08 1:19.09 1:24.96
8 Chris Deng 1:24.43   1:29.77    USA 1:57.92 1:28.69 1:32.28 1:28.34 1:24.43
9 Calvin Sall 1:35.72   1:36.79    USA 1:37.38 1:36.83 1:35.72 1:51.53 1:36.15
10 Raymond Wang 1:39.66   1:43.46    USA 1:39.66 1:43.72 1:43.60 1:43.07 1:45.45
11 Vincent Chen 1:30.08   1:46.14    USA 1:44.15 1:52.54 1:43.35 1:50.92 1:30.08
12 Channae Anderson 1:33.83   1:46.32    USA 1:46.91 1:44.85 2:07.35 1:47.20 1:33.83
13 Patrick Fischer 1:38.57   1:52.44    USA 2:05.88 1:47.53 1:38.57 2:07.23 1:43.90
14 Caleb Tate 1:46.67   1:54.23    USA 2:01.93 1:46.67 2:02.06 1:48.68 1:52.08
15 Seth Talbot 1:49.49   1:54.71    USA 2:02.93 1:50.72 1:51.52 1:49.49 2:01.89
16 Noah Kim 1:42.97   1:56.54    USA 1:51.65 1:42.97 2:18.21 1:53.72 2:04.26
17 Gage Krieg 2:14.14      USA 2:29.90 2:14.14
18 CJ York 2:16.65      USA 2:16.65 DNF
19 Luke Padron 2:17.59      USA 2:18.69 2:17.59
20 Lily Dao 2:24.19      USA 2:24.19 2:31.18
21 Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney 2:24.27      USA 2:56.89 2:24.27
22 Ryan Pilat 2:30.18      USA 2:34.47 2:30.18
23 Jason Green 2:51.18      USA 2:51.18 DNF
24 Carter Paden DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Kyle Law DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Nikhil Reddy DNF      USA DNF DNS
24 Selena Wiechman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:09.44   2:10.90    USA 2:11.10 2:12.17 2:09.44
2 Mahith Bandi 2:10.84   2:22.19    USA 2:25.17 2:10.84 2:30.55
3 Jason Lee 2:11.28   2:34.26    USA 2:39.48 2:11.28 2:52.01
4 Pranav Veera 2:33.01   2:42.69    USA 2:39.77 2:33.01 2:55.30
5 Chris Deng 2:46.14   3:00.29    USA 2:59.64 2:46.14 3:15.08
6 Azhar Virani 3:12.77   3:27.70    USA 3:21.17 3:49.16 3:12.77
7 Raymond Wang 3:17.65   3:39.53    USA 3:17.65 3:49.59 3:51.34
8 Patrick Fischer 3:11.14   3:43.51    USA 3:11.14 3:56.71 4:02.69
9 Calvin Sall 2:48.94   DNF    USA 2:52.24 DNF 2:48.94
10 Vincent Chen 3:27.95   DNF    USA 3:36.26 DNF 3:27.95
11 Seth Talbot 4:03.82      USA 4:03.82
12 Caleb Tate 4:04.34      USA 4:04.34
13 Ryan Pilat 4:49.95      USA 4:49.95
14 Luke Padron 4:53.16      USA 4:53.16
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.04   4.46    USA 4.11 4.68 5.97 3.04 4.59
2 Nate Craig 3.93   4.82    USA 3.93 4.41 4.60 5.46 6.36
3 Seth Talbot 2.98   4.88    USA 3.26 2.98 5.77 5.62 6.16
4 Alyssa Bernardo 4.57   6.05    USA 5.24 6.36 6.56 4.57 7.63
5 Riley Norrid 5.78   6.21    USA 5.78 6.32 6.05 6.25 7.67
6 CJ York 5.03   7.00    USA 6.67 DNF 8.65 5.67 5.03
7 Gage Krieg 5.07   7.25    USA 6.32 5.07 9.25 7.89 7.55
8 Creston Brooks 6.28   7.27    USA 7.96 7.33 6.87 7.62 6.28
9 Jason Lee 5.74   7.44    USA 8.67 6.76 7.25 8.31 5.74
10 Pranav Veera 6.32   7.54    USA 6.51 7.02 9.08 12.08 6.32
11 Dylan Miller 5.33   7.56    USA 7.06 5.33 7.99 7.64 8.09
12 Nathaniel Thornell 6.04   7.56    USA 7.82 7.94 7.66 7.20 6.04
13 Patrick Fischer 7.16   7.81    USA 7.22 7.56 7.16 8.65 10.00
14 Mahith Bandi 6.67   8.04    USA 9.35 11.02 6.94 7.83 6.67
15 Alex Truong 7.36   8.23    USA 8.15 8.12 12.54 7.36 8.42
16 Raymond Wang 6.15   8.38    USA 11.65 6.15 7.26 6.23 11.83
17 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 6.81   8.44    Brazil 6.81 9.09 8.64 7.58 9.86
18 Jacqueline Thornell 8.21   8.93    USA 10.08 8.23 8.47 8.21 10.14
19 Azhar Virani 7.09   9.08    USA 10.23 7.09 16.87 7.98 9.04
20 Caleb Tate 5.77   9.11    USA 9.72 11.42 6.79 5.77 10.82
21 Ryan Bernardo 8.65   9.16    USA 9.24 9.01 8.65 10.32 9.23
22 Tucker Chamberlain 7.75   9.22    USA 10.95 7.75 7.95 8.76 DNF
23 Lily Dao 8.78   9.69    USA 9.30 8.78 16.85 10.08 9.69
24 Jaren Stevens 6.92   9.95    USA 9.55 6.92 10.26 10.80 10.05
25 Matt Lee 8.70   10.22    USA 9.71 13.21 9.59 8.70 11.35
26 Calvin Sall 8.33   10.40    USA 11.72 16.01 9.14 10.35 8.33
27 Gana Visank 8.97   10.46    USA 8.97 9.23 11.55 10.80 11.36
28 Ryan Pilat 9.87   10.50    USA 9.87 10.53 16.08 11.01 9.95
29 Zachary White 8.44   10.68    USA 8.51 13.33 10.20 8.44 16.36
30 Minh-Khanh Phung 8.25   11.63    USA 12.61 8.25 10.08 12.51 12.29
31 Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney 8.77   11.93    USA 12.74 21.65 8.77 12.19 10.85
32 Tanay Shrivastav 7.88   11.95    USA 10.91 7.88 13.39 13.56 11.56
33 Grayson Mann 10.56   12.26    USA 10.56 17.36 11.58 13.31 11.89
34 Carson Wise 10.69   12.50    USA 14.53 13.94 10.69 11.19 12.36
35 Nikhil Reddy 8.96   13.17    USA 13.27 8.96 13.66 18.53 12.59
36 Carter Paden 8.27   13.26    USA 13.40 8.27 11.42 14.96 15.18
37 Channae Anderson 8.64   13.73    USA 18.71 9.42 DNF 13.07 8.64
38 Kyle Dudley 9.48   13.85    USA 15.65 15.51 9.48 16.35 10.39
39 Carter Brown 12.02   13.94    USA 14.69 12.72 19.72 12.02 14.40
40 Camden Hernandez 6.88   14.08    USA 12.59 13.35 6.88 16.82 16.31
41 Arnav Shrivastav 12.41   14.10    USA 13.28 15.60 19.35 12.41 13.42
42 Luke Padron 7.28   14.58    USA DNF 7.28 16.76 7.52 19.46
43 Jacob Lutz 8.72   15.04    USA 15.27 8.72 14.40 17.41 15.45
44 Saif Saleh 12.30   15.56    Jordan 14.16 15.47 12.30 23.35 17.04
45 Selena Wiechman 14.81   16.61    USA 17.44 15.41 14.81 16.98 18.19
46 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 11.75   16.73    USA 17.01 11.75 13.92 23.60 19.27
47 Leonardo Luna 12.73   17.44    USA 16.48 18.07 12.73 23.09 17.78
48 James Cuaderes 13.72   17.47    USA 18.01 18.34 19.54 16.07 13.72
49 Kyle Law 9.12   17.72    USA 27.23 13.71 12.23 9.12 DNF
50 Sam Potter 16.12   19.19    USA 19.06 18.12 25.31 20.38 16.12
51 Nicky Cox 13.24   19.53    USA 30.57 21.65 21.11 13.24 15.84
52 Jeff Park 15.18   21.04    USA 24.99 22.88 24.09 15.18 16.16
53 Henry Bryarly 10.36   21.83    USA 22.07 10.36 23.29 20.12 23.34
54 Jacob Hillner 18.39   23.08    USA 32.29 21.00 27.32 20.91 18.39
55 Noah Kim 19.17   24.59    USA 19.17 30.90 21.23 29.48 23.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.86   4.67    USA 2.86 5.30 3.37 9.45 5.34
2 Nate Craig 3.90   4.70    USA 5.24 5.54 3.90 4.64 4.22
3 Patrick Fischer 4.31   6.02    USA 6.42 4.31 5.80 5.89 6.37
4 Dylan Miller 5.69   6.45    USA 5.90 7.43 6.28 7.17 5.69
5 Lily Dao 4.92   6.49    USA 6.14 7.99 5.52 7.81 4.92
6 Matt Lee 5.96   6.76    USA 6.72 7.71 7.57 5.96 5.98
7 Mahith Bandi 3.49   6.95    USA 6.07 3.49 25.39 9.21 5.56
8 Pranav Veera 4.86   6.99    USA 4.86 7.64 6.96 6.37 11.25
9 Caleb Tate 3.91   7.08    USA 6.24 8.27 9.18 6.73 3.91
10 Seth Talbot 5.57   7.23    USA 6.88 8.07 6.75 9.60 5.57
11 Andres Rodriguez 6.74   7.57    USA 7.25 6.74 8.50 8.62 6.97
12 Alyssa Bernardo 5.93   7.72    USA 6.82 6.45 5.93 10.60 9.88
13 CJ York 5.78   8.75    USA 7.34 DNF 9.40 9.52 5.78
14 Tucker Chamberlain 6.73   8.97    USA 12.27 9.61 6.73 7.25 10.04
15 Saif Saleh 8.01   9.13    Jordan 8.01 9.34 8.11 9.94 10.41
16 Alexander Park 5.36   9.14    USA 8.49 5.36 10.54 14.09 8.40
17 Jason Lee 8.36   9.38    USA 9.58 8.36 9.10 9.47 11.28
18 Alex Truong 7.18   9.83    USA 7.18 14.30 10.04 10.20 9.25
19 Leonardo Luna 9.51   10.44    USA 10.99 9.51 9.64 11.30 10.68
20 Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney 6.25   10.87    USA 13.60 6.25 16.39 11.63 7.37
21 Jacob Hillner 8.10   11.03    USA 8.10 14.38 10.21 12.96 9.91
22 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 8.73   11.82    Brazil 12.19 8.73 11.51 12.80 11.75
23 Raymond Wang 5.66   11.91    USA 24.98 14.62 12.49 8.62 5.66
24 Carter Brown 7.74   12.34    USA 11.61 15.35 10.40 15.01 7.74
25 Minh-Khanh Phung 11.10   12.35    USA 11.74 14.66 13.34 11.96 11.10
26 Aryel Carreon 6.01   12.51    Mexico 10.27 9.75 23.90 17.52 6.01
27 Jefferson Houm 9.17   12.58    USA 16.63 9.17 9.51 15.84 12.40
28 Camden Hernandez 7.99   12.80    USA 13.74 13.10 11.56 7.99 16.32
29 Calvin Sall 8.56   12.82    USA 11.63 13.96 15.00 8.56 12.88
30 Luke Padron 8.69   13.23    USA 16.24 14.42 12.74 12.53 8.69
31 Kyle Law 9.08   14.64    USA 9.08 19.10 14.51 18.60 10.81
32 Ryan Pilat 13.21   15.04    USA 15.61 15.93 13.57 13.21 27.25
33 Zachary White 12.73   15.30    USA 12.73 18.33 DNF 13.54 14.02
34 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 12.88   15.35    USA 12.88 19.97 16.35 13.37 16.32
35 Tanay Shrivastav 12.06   15.39    USA 17.62 12.06 15.98 14.02 16.17
36 Henry Bryarly 12.35   16.53    USA 16.36 17.35 12.35 15.87 19.40
37 Gana Visank 10.81   17.67    USA 10.81 12.60 23.62 28.01 16.78
38 Nathaniel Thornell 11.72   19.21    USA 16.52 24.89 16.21 DNF 11.72
39 Carson Wise 16.17   19.32    USA 17.34 20.07 20.56 22.13 16.17
40 Grayson Mann 16.90   19.44    USA 22.09 18.63 17.60 16.90 22.12
41 Carter Paden 16.61   19.75    USA 18.82 16.61 19.81 25.52 20.61
42 Jacob Lutz 15.55   21.39    USA 28.20 18.66 15.55 20.36 25.14
43 Azhar Virani 16.65   21.44    USA 21.17 17.84 25.30 26.48 16.65
44 Arnav Shrivastav 12.97   21.67    USA DNF 22.83 12.97 23.86 18.31
45 Carson Patterson 23.91   28.76    USA 30.95 28.24 23.91 27.09 31.51
46 James Cuaderes 22.60   DNF    USA DNF 22.60 DNF 24.81 24.58
47 Jaren Stevens 23.12   DNF    USA 41.73 23.12 DNF 33.82 DNF
48 Kyle Dudley 27.22   DNF    USA DNF 27.22 DNF DNF 42.06
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 11.06   14.32    USA 13.56 15.20 11.06 16.66 14.19
2 Pranav Veera 14.73   15.77    USA 15.70 16.26 16.80 15.36 14.73
3 CJ York 11.51   15.98    USA 18.16 11.71 18.07 11.51 20.76
4 Seth Talbot 15.40   17.20    USA 18.43 21.13 15.53 15.40 17.63
5 Patrick Fischer 10.33   19.37    USA 17.20 17.95 10.33 22.97 24.91
6 Vincent Chen 14.44   20.16    USA 14.44 DNF 16.14 26.38 17.97
7 Chris Deng 21.60   23.02    USA 23.56 21.60 22.82 25.14 22.69
8 Nate Craig 17.40   23.11    USA 18.91 27.74 22.67 31.14 17.40
9 Riley Norrid 23.30   25.21    USA 23.98 1:04.21 23.56 28.10 23.30
10 Luke Padron 21.92   28.49    USA 34.66 22.77 28.05 DNF 21.92
11 Leonardo Luna 22.24   28.58    USA 34.46 22.24 24.32 31.65 29.76
12 Tanay Shrivastav 22.70   32.10    USA 31.40 22.70 24.43 55.99 40.48
13 Lily Dao 29.23   32.33    USA 29.23 35.12 31.38 40.39 30.48
14 Zachary White 27.00   33.79    USA 1:02.00 27.58 27.00 35.10 38.68
15 Matt Lee 29.42   35.25    USA 32.94 45.34 38.87 29.42 33.93
16 Caleb Tate 29.58   38.28    USA 29.58 38.34 1:11.02 34.89 41.61
17 Saif Saleh 25.45   NR 39.34   NR  Jordan 41.76 25.45 26.75 53.96 49.52
18 Ryan Pilat 30.39   44.21    USA 30.39 44.86 51.00 38.30 49.46
19 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 38.37   46.50    USA 38.37 40.97 49.74 48.78 1:14.61
20 Noah Kim 37.91   46.77    USA 37.91 44.34 58.00 55.54 40.42
21 Carter Brown 34.84   50.86    USA 51.51 34.84 48.57 1:05.74 52.51
22 Andres Rodriguez 34.93   51.46    USA 34.93 1:06.01 38.41 DNF 49.96
23 Mahith Bandi 30.58   52.55    USA 30.58 56.73 1:02.90 53.00 47.93
24 Calvin Sall 42.06      USA 42.06 48.83
25 Tucker Chamberlain 42.14      USA 47.26 42.14
26 Gana Visank 44.23      USA 1:18.33 44.23
27 Nikhil Reddy 52.83      USA 57.48 52.83
28 Gage Krieg 56.86      USA DNF 56.86
29 Selena Wiechman 1:11.22      USA 1:11.22 1:13.33
30 Kyle Law DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 10.06   11.94    USA 10.06 11.42 10.78 13.62 17.01
2 Pranav Veera 13.50   15.06    USA 24.54 13.85 13.50 14.10 17.24
3 CJ York 15.41   16.93    USA 16.83 15.41 17.51 16.44 18.14
4 Seth Talbot 17.56   18.16    USA 18.41 17.56 DNF 18.14 17.94
5 Vincent Chen 15.31   20.11    USA 25.25 16.06 15.31 19.54 24.74
6 Nate Craig 16.55   23.46    USA 29.90 16.55 23.40 20.57 26.41
7 Patrick Fischer 18.92   24.76    USA 20.70 40.37 18.92 26.97 26.62
8 Chris Deng 23.72   29.44    USA 26.67 27.23 36.10 23.72 34.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 U' F' L' U L' U2 F' R' D' L
A #2 F2 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R F U' L' B R' D B U' L
A #3 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 R' D B2 D B U L D' U2 F'
A #4 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' D' F L2 D B L D2 R2 F' D
A #5 F2 L B2 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 B' F R D' U' B U2 F U F'
A Ex#1 F' U R2 B L D F B' D B L D2 R' L2 U2 F2 L' U2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 B' F' R2 B L2 D2 B' R2 D L' B R U' L' F D U2 R2 U2
B #1 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 U' R' D U2 B' L2 U' L' F' D' R2
B #2 L' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U L R U L' U F U B' F' D
B #3 B2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' D' B L' U B L B D R2 D' U'
B #4 F2 U B' R2 B R' F2 U' L2 U D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' U2 F
B #5 D F D' F' R' D F2 L' F2 L' F B2 D' L2 U' R2 D B2
B Ex#1 B F' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B R' B L' F' D L D L' R D F'
B Ex#2 F2 D U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 D L' U2 B F' D' F U2 L R' U'
C #1 D2 L2 F U2 B' F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U B' L' U B R B' D R'
C #2 L2 B2 R U2 R F2 R F2 D2 L B R D' L F2 D' L' B U L'
C #3 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 R2 D' R' F2 D' U F2 U2 L' D2 B' L2
C #4 F2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 B' U' F2 L' B F D' R U B'
C #5 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 L' U L2 U' F L U2 F2 D R'
C Ex#1 D F' R2 D2 R2 B D' F2 U R' D2 L2 F2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 B' U2
C Ex#2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 R' L' F B L' U R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F R2 L2
D #1 D L2 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 R' U' B' R' D R2 F D2 F2 U2
D #2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F D' L U2 L F2 L D U' L D'
D #3 L2 R2 U R2 D L2 D' L2 D2 L D R' F2 R U B' F2 L B
D #4 B R' D' R L2 U D' R2 B' R2 B2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 L D2 R' U2
D #5 F D B2 R D' L2 B U' D B2 U2 D2 B U2 F L2 D2 L2 F2 B
D Ex#1 D R2 U L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' L U' R' D R2 D' F U2 F2
D Ex#2 L B' D' L2 F' D' R D2 B' U F2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 R D2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U2 L F2 D' B R' F' D' B2 R' U
A #2 L D2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R F2 D U' R' U B' L' R' F' L' D
A #3 B2 U' D2 B' D2 F L' D' R' F R2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 D' B2
A #4 F D2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 R' U' B' L' F D2 F2 U' R' B' L'
A #5 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 R' U' R2 B' L R F U R B D
A Ex#1 B' F' R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' U B R' D B2 U B' F L B'
A Ex#2 B D2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B' F2 U R' U' L2 D B' U' R2 U2 L' B'
B #1 F2 D' R2 L F B U' B' R2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 R' U2 R U2 F2
B #2 U2 B L2 D2 B' R2 U2 R B2 R' D F' U' L' B2 F R'
B #3 U' R L2 D' F' U2 R F U' B D B2 R2 D R2 D R2 B2
B #4 B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 L' D' B F R' D B2 U R2 B2 U2
B #5 F' R2 B U2 B R2 U2 L2 B U' B D2 B L R' B' D' F' D R2
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 U2 R2 B F2 R U2 B' R F2 U' L2 R' U2 L R
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 U F2 L2 B' R U' F' L2 D2 B' D' F2 U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' B L D B2 L' U' F' D' B2 R' D2 F2 B2 R B2 D2 R2
A #2 F2 D2 R D L' B' R F B U F2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 R L F2 B2
A #3 U' R' B' D R' D L2 U' D' B2 R U2 F2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F B
A #4 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 L F R' D F' D' R2 D F R' U
A #5 L B' R2 B2 D R2 F B' U R' U R2 F2 B2 L2 D L2 D F2 D' F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 L2 R B2 L F2 U B F D U B2 D R B L2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 L D2 L' B2 R' B2 D L B F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R B' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L B' U2 D' L2 D' L' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F D2 F2 D2 Rw2 F L Fw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 L2 D2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw' L2 B L' Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw' U Rw
A #2 R2 F2 D' L' F U R' B2 F D B L F2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 R Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L U D2 Rw2 R' Fw' U2 L Fw2 B2 D2 Rw F Uw U' Fw' B U2
A #3 U2 L R2 B2 L' D2 L F2 B2 R D2 B' R' B2 D L2 F D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' F2 R2 U' Fw2 L R Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw' D2 L Fw' Uw2 R2 Rw F Uw Rw2 U' D L2
A #4 R' D2 B2 D2 L R B2 D2 R D' L R' F' D' R U2 R F' D2 R2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F D' B' Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 Rw U' B' Rw' Uw2 F2 R Fw Uw L2 Uw U B2
A #5 L2 D2 R D2 F2 B2 L F2 L D' R B2 U B D L2 F' R2 U' B2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' R D Fw2 R F2 D' U Fw' Rw2 U Fw U B' Rw' Fw U' F' U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B2 F2 U' L B2 F' D2 L2 R U B R Uw2 F2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 L F' Rw2 F2 Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' U' Fw2 B2 R' Uw' Fw U2
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 L' R F' L2 D' B2 U' R D2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 U B U' L2 Rw D Rw2 L2 D B Rw2 Uw Rw' R' B Uw2 U
B #1 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' U2 R' B' R2 U R' U R2 F U' R' D' L Rw2 D' R2 L2 U' R Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 U Fw F R F L Uw Rw' Uw' R' Uw' U' R'
B #2 F R2 B D F' U B U' B2 U D2 F2 L' F2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 R' Uw2 B L Fw2 R' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R U2 Uw B' D U' Fw2 R' Uw Fw' Rw' R Uw2 Rw Fw2
B #3 D' R' U' R' U2 B2 D2 R F' L' U2 D F2 U' R2 F2 D F2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 R' D2 B2 D' Rw2 R Uw' R' F Fw' Uw' F' Uw2 R2 Uw Rw
B #4 U2 L U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R D' R' B R B R' D R' D2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 U2 B R' L2 B Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B' U2 D2 Rw2 F' R2 Rw Fw' F' Rw F2 Uw2
B #5 F2 B D R' D' F2 L' D' F U B' U2 F2 L B2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B U' D2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw' B2 Rw L B2 D Uw F L' Uw L2 Uw
B Ex#1 U L2 U F2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 B2 L' R' U R U2 F U F B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 L Fw2 L D2 B L F2 Uw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 L' D' B2 Fw Rw' B' Uw2 Fw' D' B2 F
B Ex#2 B D L F' L R' B' D F' U2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B L B2 R2 F' R' Uw L2 Uw2 F' B Uw Rw' Fw Rw F' L' Fw'
C #1 B' L2 D2 R2 B' R2 F D2 B2 R2 B R F R D B' L F' D' R Fw2 Rw2 F R' L' Fw2 U2 F Uw2 F R' Uw D' U' L Uw Rw U' Fw' Uw' F D Rw2
C #2 L2 U2 D R2 F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 F' L R2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 L R Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 D R Uw2 U R U Rw2 U2 D' Fw R' F Uw2 R' Uw' Fw' D U2 Fw' Rw' Uw'
C #3 U' B' L' U L2 R' B L' F L' U' R2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B' L2 F2 D2 Fw2 B R2 Uw' B2 F' U2 L Rw B Uw L F2 Uw Rw' D
C #4 B R2 B' L2 F B R2 D2 R2 B R2 U D2 B R U' F L R2 U2 R Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B F2 R2 L2 Uw2 F' B Uw Rw2 Uw R' F L Uw' Rw' Uw Fw F' R'
C #5 B2 U2 B2 D B2 D' F2 D B2 R2 D L' F B2 D F2 B R' D' L' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 B Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D' Rw' B' L' B' D2 B' Fw L2 Uw' Fw' F R Uw R2
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U B2 U B' D F' L U2 F R2 D' R U2 R Uw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 B2 R F2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw' B D' F Rw2 U' Uw F R Uw2 Fw Rw' R2
C Ex#2 D' F' U' L' F2 L D B L' F R' D2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 R' U Fw2 U2 D' Fw R' F' D2 Rw2 B Rw Uw' R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 B R2 B' R2 F R2 U' L D R F' U' L2 D' U2 L' B' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R F' L2 R B2 F2 Uw' F Uw2 R2 Rw' F L Fw Rw D2 Rw' U2
A #2 U2 D2 R2 B2 F U2 F2 L2 R2 D' L B2 R B D2 B2 U' R D R2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 F' U' Rw2 D Rw2 F' B' U2 D Rw' D R2 L' D Uw Rw' F Uw D' Rw' F
A #3 B' R2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 F' L D' F2 L' U D' B' R2 D F Fw2 L Uw2 R U F2 R2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw' B D' R B' Uw2 Rw' B' Rw2 Uw U R2
A #4 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B U' L D R2 U2 R D B' L' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' B' D' Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 B2 D' Rw' Fw B2 L Uw R Fw' U B2
A #5 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' D F R D' R2 D F2 U' L F B2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 D' R' F2 Fw U' Rw2 R' D2 R' Uw' R Fw U' R2 L Uw
A Ex#1 L D L2 F' U' F2 L' R' B D' L' R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 R2 B' U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' F' U Fw2 U B2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw' U' F L' F R' Uw' F2 R' Uw Rw' D' Fw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' R' D L2 U R2 L B' R L B2 U2 R B2 D2 R L F2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U B2 U2 F' B' Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B F Uw Fw' B2 Uw Fw2 F' Uw2 D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' Dw Bw2 U2 B Uw2 F' U2 Lw' R' Fw2 Dw Uw2 U' L Dw2 B2 F2 Lw Dw' F' Dw2 B' Rw' D' Rw R2 Fw' F D' U Fw Lw Dw' Fw' Lw2 D' L2 B R' Rw2 D' U2 L' R' U L Lw Dw2 B' Rw D B L D B' U Lw' F'
A #2 F2 Uw' D2 Bw Uw2 U D2 Rw' D' Uw2 Lw' U2 Dw2 Fw D2 Dw' Rw2 R2 D U Fw' Rw L U Dw' D2 Lw' B' R' D' B' Dw' Uw U' Fw2 Lw2 L' Fw' B2 Bw2 Uw2 B R Lw2 Rw' Uw2 R Dw' Rw Fw2 Dw' Uw2 L' D2 R' Fw2 U Uw D2 L2
A #3 U2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 B2 R2 Lw2 D Fw' Bw2 Lw' L' Bw2 R' Rw' Fw2 R' D Uw' Bw' Rw2 D Fw' R L' Bw' Uw B' L2 D' Fw' D' U B2 F L Lw2 Uw' B2 F R' U2 Uw' Fw U Rw Bw' F Dw2 L R2 Fw2 L2 R2 Rw' Bw L2 B' L2 Dw2
A #4 Lw Uw2 B2 Dw Bw2 R U' Uw Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 L D' F Lw' Rw' Bw2 Uw' Lw Uw' Rw' Dw U2 B U' Lw Rw2 R F2 Rw' D' Rw' F Dw2 F Bw2 Fw' B2 Rw2 U R' D B2 L2 Fw D' B' F' R Dw L U Fw2 Uw Rw B R2 Rw U' Dw'
A #5 B2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 Rw L Fw U' R' D' F R2 U' R D' Lw R2 Uw' Lw2 L2 D' Uw' Lw' Uw Fw Uw' Fw' Bw' D' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' U' R2 Bw2 B' F Uw2 F2 B L' Rw2 U L D Dw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw' D F' U' Lw2 U Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 Dw Lw Uw' Dw2 F U2 Rw B2 U' F2 R' F U2 R2 Dw2 Bw F' Dw Lw2 R2 D' Uw2 Rw' B' R2 U' L' Uw' U2 D' Lw R Uw' U Dw' B2 Uw' Dw2 D' F L' Uw2 B Rw2 B Fw R' Lw2 B2 Uw Bw Fw' B2 D L' F2 U Fw Lw
A Ex#2 Rw L Uw' Bw' Fw Rw Lw' Fw F Dw' U F2 B2 U2 Lw Rw Fw Lw' U2 Dw' D2 Uw L2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 B Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw B L B F' U F2 L2 Bw' B' D L Bw Lw' L B L' Fw' Rw U' Dw' R' Dw2 Bw' L B Rw' Dw2 Bw' Uw
B #1 F U D' Fw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 U Lw2 F2 Uw2 Dw' R' F Fw2 Uw' Dw L' Uw' Dw U2 Fw U R' Dw' Fw L' Uw' Rw' U' Bw' Uw2 Lw' Rw F2 Rw' D' F' U L' B Uw Fw Lw2 B2 Rw Lw B' Rw2 R2 Dw' D B' F2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 D' L F'
B #2 Rw' L2 Lw D F D2 L Dw' Uw Rw D' Uw' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 R F2 Fw L Fw2 Rw' Dw' U' L' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Bw Dw' Fw' R2 Bw Lw Fw2 F' Lw F' Bw' R L Fw2 U' Fw R Rw2 Uw' U R U' D' Lw Rw B2 Bw2 L Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw'
B #3 R' Dw2 Rw' U B Dw Bw Lw2 Fw Lw' U B Bw R2 U2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Bw2 R Dw Lw U Uw Dw R Dw Rw' Uw2 Bw D2 Dw2 Rw2 L' Bw Uw2 B' D2 R F' L Lw' Uw B2 Dw' Uw R Lw' Rw Uw2 D' Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw Bw Fw2 Dw
B #4 Lw2 Uw' B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' U2 L D2 U2 Lw' D U L' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw D' U' Uw B2 R2 L U' Uw2 Lw Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' Rw' D2 U' Rw2 B' U2 R2 Rw Fw U2 Lw U Lw' Bw2 L' Bw' R' F2 Dw2 Rw R U' Uw2 R2
B #5 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 L B' R Bw' L2 Bw R' Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw B2 Uw' B' Rw Bw' R U' Fw2 U2 Fw' D2 F' Fw' U' R' L Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 U2 L' Uw U Rw2 Bw2 Uw' D' B Lw2 Bw' F Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 F Dw' F' Rw F2 B Fw'
B Ex#1 D R2 Lw L2 Bw' U' Lw' B' R Lw' D U L2 Bw2 Fw' R2 Lw2 L' D U' Uw B R' Lw D' B Dw2 Bw Uw' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw L2 B Fw Lw2 Bw D' Fw U B2 Rw2 Dw2 U D' F' Rw2 D' Lw Rw R' B' Lw2 Dw B2 F D Dw R2
B Ex#2 U2 Bw2 D2 Dw' R2 Bw2 D' B Dw' B2 U' Fw2 F' Lw B R2 D' U2 Fw L' Uw' L' Bw Lw Rw2 R2 Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 F L R2 B' Bw Lw2 L Rw2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L Bw R' Rw' Bw U2 Rw2 B F' U' B' D B2 Rw2 U' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Lw Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw' Rw 3Fw B Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' D' Uw Fw' L2 3Fw' B Bw U' R' Dw 3Uw2 L' F R Lw Rw' Uw B2 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw L F Bw' Fw' 3Uw U' Lw D Uw' R' U R Bw' D Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw B 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw L 3Uw' Dw' Bw' D2 3Rw B2 Rw' Fw' R' F' Rw L2 Uw Rw D Bw' Lw' U Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Uw'
A #2 Lw' 3Uw L F' Uw' U 3Rw' F2 B' Bw 3Rw D' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw L2 Fw' L2 D' Uw2 B2 L2 Dw U' R2 3Fw U' Rw' Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' U Bw2 D2 Bw 3Fw F' D L2 U R2 Rw 3Rw Uw2 U2 D Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw L2 D' Uw 3Fw F B2 Lw F2 L' F R B L' Fw2 Bw2 R Dw' F Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 L' Uw' U' B' 3Fw Fw Dw' 3Uw
A #3 U B2 Fw R2 3Rw Uw2 Bw' Dw' Bw2 3Fw' R Bw Dw' B2 U2 D' Dw2 Lw2 Uw D2 B2 Uw 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 D' R' Lw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw F2 Rw' Lw' 3Uw' Uw' B2 D' Lw Rw' L' 3Uw U2 D Lw2 Fw Bw 3Fw2 B' R' Uw' Bw' F2 3Uw Rw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 D2 Lw Dw Uw Bw 3Fw2 F' U B' Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 R 3Uw2 B' Bw L2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Rw Bw' Rw' F' Fw' Lw' B 3Uw' D2 Lw' 3Fw Lw2 L2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' B Dw' Lw2 R2 L2 U2 L Lw Bw2 B Uw' Bw' F' Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw L' R Rw Dw' 3Fw Bw 3Rw' D F D2 Bw' L' B Uw2 3Uw' R 3Rw2 D R2 L Lw2 Bw D2 F2 R2 Lw2 L 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw' R' Rw' 3Uw' Bw B L' Fw D2 Fw' D Rw 3Rw' F2 B2
A Ex#2 B 3Fw' F' U2 Lw R' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' B Lw' B Bw2 R' Bw' 3Uw B' Bw Rw2 R' F' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' B L2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 L D' U' R' Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 R2 L F 3Uw D2 Uw B2 Dw2 B' Lw F Dw2 F' Dw' Bw' B' Lw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Rw L Uw2 D' Lw Bw 3Uw' 3Rw L Rw' Lw D Fw' 3Uw' Dw Uw Bw Lw'
B #1 R' D2 B2 F Lw' 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Fw' F2 B' D Lw2 L' U' R2 Fw2 U' F R' L 3Fw Lw' 3Fw2 F B' Uw2 R Lw2 D Rw' R' Fw 3Uw' R2 Fw 3Uw2 Rw L' B' Lw2 F2 3Uw2 R2 Uw Bw' Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' D2 U2 Rw' 3Uw Uw2 Fw B2 R2 3Uw Dw' L F' L2 B2 Uw' R Rw2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Dw2 Rw 3Uw Fw D R Bw' Lw U
B #2 3Rw2 R' Lw D 3Rw' B2 Dw' U' B2 Lw2 3Fw' D' 3Uw2 Lw2 D' Rw F' U2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw B2 D' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' L R2 D2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw L Dw R 3Uw Fw' U L2 R Fw Dw B2 D2 F2 B2 Bw 3Uw2 L2 Dw' R Uw F B2 Rw2 B F2 Bw' Fw Lw2 D' Fw' 3Rw B2 D 3Fw U B' Lw2 D' 3Fw' F' Lw' 3Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Fw'
B #3 Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw U2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw U B' Fw2 Bw' Lw F 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw R 3Uw Dw Rw' Fw B Lw2 L' B2 D' F 3Uw Uw2 F D2 F' D2 U2 Bw U' Uw D2 L B 3Uw 3Fw' R2 Fw2 Dw2 F' 3Uw Uw Dw2 D' L Bw' Dw' F B' Dw' R Lw' F' R2 F' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw U2 3Rw2 R L2 B Bw' D2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw 3Fw2 Rw' L R' 3Rw 3Fw2 R2 Dw' 3Fw' Dw' Bw2 R' D' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Rw B' D B2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw2 F2 B2 3Fw Rw R' 3Rw' D' L2 B' Rw' F' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw F D2 U' 3Fw' U' Uw' R2 Dw' B' Uw2 Bw 3Fw B 3Uw 3Fw Lw 3Rw Dw2 F' Fw2 D Uw' 3Fw Rw' F2 3Fw2 3Rw Bw Fw' F' 3Uw2 Fw2 F' D' 3Uw' Uw' B 3Rw'
B Ex#2 U F' L2 R' D2 L F' Dw' L2 B2 F2 D Lw 3Uw2 L Dw Lw L B L2 3Uw' Dw Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 Lw B2 3Rw 3Fw Uw 3Uw B F' R2 3Fw2 D' R' D R2 B2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw' L' D' B2 U Dw' 3Uw2 Rw D2 U Rw' Lw U' F' 3Uw2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw Uw L 3Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw2 D' L' Lw2 Rw B' Bw2 F2 3Rw2 U' 3Rw
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' U R' L R B R' B U' u' l' b'
A #2 B L' R' U' B' R U R' L B' U l r
A #3 R U B' U L' B U' L U' L' B' u l
A #4 L' U' B R B' U' B R U' B U l r b
A #5 B L B R' L' U' R B' R' U B u l r b'
A Ex#1 U' L B' L R L U R' B' U R' u
A Ex#2 L R' L U' R U' B U' B' L U' u' l b'
B #1 B U' L' B' L B' R' L' U' B' R' l' r b
B #2 R B L U R' L' R' B' L R' U r
B #3 B' R' B R L' B U' R' U' R L l' r
B #4 U' B' L' B R' B' U R B' R' L u' r'
B #5 U' B' L U R L' U' R U' B' U' u' l' b
B Ex#1 U' B' U B L B L R B L' R u' l b
B Ex#2 B' U' R' L' U' B' R' B' L' B' L l' r b'
C #1 R U' R' U' R L' U L' U' R L l
C #2 R U' L U' L B R' U' L U L l' r
C #3 R B R' L R B R' B U' B' R' u' r b'
C #4 L R' L U L' B U B R' U L' u' l'
C #5 L' B' R L' U' B R' L' R L' B u b
C Ex#1 R U L' B R U R B R L' U u' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 B' R L' R B' L B' L' U B' R' u' l b
D #1 R U' R' B R L U L R' B' R' u' r b
D #2 R L' R' U R' L R' B' R B' L' u r b
D #3 U' L R U' B U L R L' B' R u' r b
D #4 B' U' L' B L' R' B L U B' R u' l r' b'
D #5 R' U' R' L' B' U' B R L R' U' r b'
D Ex#1 B U R B' U' R' U' L' U' L B' u b
D Ex#2 B' R' U' R B' U R' U B' U' B u l' r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' B R B' U B U B R'
A #2 L R L R L R' B' L' R' B R
A #3 L R L' U' L' R L' R' U B R
A #4 U B L R U' B' U R' U L B
A #5 R B L B' U R' B R' B L R
A Ex#1 R B U B U' R' L B' L U' L
A Ex#2 R B R' L R B' R U R B' L'
B #1 U B L R' U' B L' B' R' B U
B #2 B L U B R U L' B R L' R
B #3 L R B' L' B U L B L' R' U
B #4 L U L U L R' B U' L B' L
B #5 U L R' L U L R' L' B R' L'
B Ex#1 L B L R B' U' R U R' U' B'
B Ex#2 R L B U B' R L B R' L U
D #1 U B L R' B R' U' L' B' L B'
D #2 U L B L R' B R U R L' U
D #3 U L R L B L B' L' B' L' R'
D #4 L U B R B L B U' B U' R
D #5 R B R U' R B' R' U' R' B' L'
D Ex#1 L R L B R U' B R U' R L
D Ex#2 U B U L U' L R' B R B R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #5 (-2,3) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) /
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
Alex Truong    USA
Alex Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.33   16.13   15.65 21.47 14.76 12.33 17.98
First round 18 13.06   14.36   14.60 13.06 15.42 13.07 15.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.84   1:11.29   1:13.59 1:07.20 1:13.08 1:24.81 1:04.84
Pyraminx Final 15 7.36   8.23   8.15 8.12 12.54 7.36 8.42
Skewb Final 18 7.18   9.83   7.18 14.30 10.04 10.20 9.25
Alexander Park    USA
Alexander Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.49   13.61   13.49 13.10 21.02 14.24 12.49
First round 24 13.14   14.85   15.03 16.18 16.95 13.34 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.84   1:09.90   1:25.36 55.84 1:07.45 DNF 56.89
Skewb Final 16 5.36   9.14   8.49 5.36 10.54 14.09 8.40
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.07   15.30   11.76 16.60 17.53 DNF 11.07
First round 12 11.35   12.92   12.56 11.35 15.67 11.84 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.54   51.63   54.25 48.08 52.57 59.94 46.54
Pyraminx Final 4 4.57   6.05   5.24 6.36 6.56 4.57 7.63
Skewb Final 12 5.93   7.72   6.82 6.45 5.93 10.60 9.88
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.41   17.41   14.48 12.41 20.06 17.69 24.53
Pyraminx Final 1 3.04   4.46   4.11 4.68 5.97 3.04 4.59
Skewb Final 11 6.74   7.57   7.25 6.74 8.50 8.62 6.97
Square-1 Combined First round 22 34.93   51.46   34.93 1:06.01 38.41 DNF 49.96
Arnav Shrivastav    USA
Arnav Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.93   41.86   39.80 43.25 56.78 42.52 37.93
Pyraminx Final 41 12.41   14.10   13.28 15.60 19.35 12.41 13.42
Skewb Final 44 12.97   21.67   DNF 22.83 12.97 23.86 18.31
Aryel Carreon    Mexico
Aryel Carreon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.84   15.55   12.84 15.04 16.19 24.98 15.42
Skewb Final 26 6.01   12.51   10.27 9.75 23.90 17.52 6.01
Austin Wong    USA
Austin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.40   34.93   DNF 36.12 32.05 30.40 36.61
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.97   9.49   9.73 8.95 9.79 7.97 9.80
Second round 2 7.95   8.36   14.89 8.58 8.39 8.10 7.95
First round 5 8.55   9.00   8.92 9.46 12.33 8.62 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.83   37.55   36.44 40.94 37.52 38.68 31.83
Combined First round 1 30.50   33.49   32.03 31.61 37.66 30.50 36.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.00   1:14.91   1:10.45 1:16.51 1:17.77 1:22.47 1:07.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:12.77   3:27.70   3:21.17 3:49.16 3:12.77
Pyraminx Final 19 7.09   9.08   10.23 7.09 16.87 7.98 9.04
Skewb Final 43 16.65   21.44   21.17 17.84 25.30 26.48 16.65
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao    Brazil
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.47   29.02   27.88 28.70 23.47 39.43 30.48
Pyraminx Final 17 6.81   8.44   6.81 9.09 8.64 7.58 9.86
Skewb Final 22 8.73   11.82   12.19 8.73 11.51 12.80 11.75
Caleb Tate    USA
Caleb Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.62   DNF   12.62 DNF 14.13 DNF 14.71
First round 15 12.64   13.42   17.78 12.64 14.49 12.96 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.15   1:00.38   44.15 1:05.10 55.95 1:06.93 1:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.67   1:54.23   2:01.93 1:46.67 2:02.06 1:48.68 1:52.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:04.34     4:04.34
Pyraminx Final 20 5.77   9.11   9.72 11.42 6.79 5.77 10.82
Skewb Final 9 3.91   7.08   6.24 8.27 9.18 6.73 3.91
Square-1 Combined First round 16 29.58   38.28   29.58 38.34 1:11.02 34.89 41.61
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.50   13.41   12.50 13.77 13.29 13.16 13.85
Second round 10 9.57   10.83   10.72 10.68 11.09 11.91 9.57
First round 8 10.84   11.16   10.87 11.16 11.44 10.84 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.21   43.80   40.09 49.82 42.65 38.21 48.65
Combined First round 7 40.31   46.48   46.02 40.31 47.71 45.72 49.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.72   1:36.79   1:37.38 1:36.83 1:35.72 1:51.53 1:36.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:48.94   DNF   2:52.24 DNF 2:48.94
Pyraminx Final 26 8.33   10.40   11.72 16.01 9.14 10.35 8.33
Skewb Final 29 8.56   12.82   11.63 13.96 15.00 8.56 12.88
Square-1 Combined First round 24 42.06     42.06 48.83
Camden Hernandez    USA
Camden Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.77   30.23   37.59 23.97 31.00 35.72 23.77
Pyraminx Final 40 6.88   14.08   12.59 13.35 6.88 16.82 16.31
Skewb Final 28 7.99   12.80   13.74 13.10 11.56 7.99 16.32
Carson Patterson    USA
Carson Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.77   41.59   38.77 43.02 42.63 41.37 40.78
Skewb Final 45 23.91   28.76   30.95 28.24 23.91 27.09 31.51
Carson Wise    USA
Carson Wise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 44.14   54.32   44.14 56.41 55.49 1:00.01 51.05
Pyraminx Final 34 10.69   12.50   14.53 13.94 10.69 11.19 12.36
Skewb Final 39 16.17   19.32   17.34 20.07 20.56 22.13 16.17
Carter Brown    USA
Carter Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.29   20.35   16.29 18.08 DNF 19.32 23.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:27.48     1:27.48 1:38.38
Pyraminx Final 39 12.02   13.94   14.69 12.72 19.72 12.02 14.40
Skewb Final 24 7.74   12.34   11.61 15.35 10.40 15.01 7.74
Square-1 Combined First round 21 34.84   50.86   51.51 34.84 48.57 1:05.74 52.51
Carter Paden    USA
Carter Paden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.61   15.65   23.96 15.56 10.61 15.37 16.03
First round 20 12.73   14.58   14.86 14.49 14.40 12.73 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:02.12   1:16.02   1:15.16 1:02.12 2:13.64 1:26.73 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 8.27   13.26   13.40 8.27 11.42 14.96 15.18
Skewb Final 41 16.61   19.75   18.82 16.61 19.81 25.52 20.61
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.08   17.91   16.18 19.11 14.08 18.45 21.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 52.60   1:00.33   1:09.44 DNF 55.33 52.60 56.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:33.83   1:46.32   1:46.91 1:44.85 2:07.35 1:47.20 1:33.83
Pyraminx Final 37 8.64   13.73   18.71 9.42 DNF 13.07 8.64
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.53   16.01   13.53 16.61 15.96 16.59 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.74   51.04   54.72 53.93 41.74 51.38 47.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.43   1:29.77   1:57.92 1:28.69 1:32.28 1:28.34 1:24.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:46.14   3:00.29   2:59.64 2:46.14 3:15.08
Square-1 Final 8 23.72   29.44   26.67 27.23 36.10 23.72 34.41
Combined First round 7 21.60   23.02   23.56 21.60 22.82 25.14 22.69
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.01   13.87   13.01 14.43 13.53 14.99 13.64
First round 14 9.78   13.35   13.86 14.32 11.88 9.78 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.94   51.72   51.48 53.15 47.94 DNF 50.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:16.65     2:16.65 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.03   7.00   6.67 DNF 8.65 5.67 5.03
Skewb Final 13 5.78   8.75   7.34 DNF 9.40 9.52 5.78
Square-1 Final 3 15.41   16.93   16.83 15.41 17.51 16.44 18.14
Combined First round 3 11.51   15.98   18.16 11.71 18.07 11.51 20.76
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.16   11.88   13.64 11.87 10.67 9.16 13.11
Second round 11 9.53   10.92   9.54 11.44 11.79 14.72 9.53
First round 11 10.92   12.37   10.92 12.95 12.21 11.94 13.54
Pyraminx Final 8 6.28   7.27   7.96 7.33 6.87 7.62 6.28
Derek Ruhl    USA
Derek Ruhl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.34   20.80   24.70 18.34 23.08 18.84 20.48
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.01   7.42   7.87 7.91 7.01 7.06 7.34
Second round 1 6.20   7.62   6.20 7.27 8.21 7.39 8.71
First round 1 7.51   8.00   7.51 7.81 10.19 8.48 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.56   35.64   39.14 35.31 38.70 32.56 32.91
Combined First round 2 32.53   35.11   32.53 36.35 32.96 36.02 38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.51   1:12.77   1:07.51 1:15.37 1:12.22 1:10.72 1:23.17
Pyraminx Final 11 5.33   7.56   7.06 5.33 7.99 7.64 8.09
Skewb Final 4 5.69   6.45   5.90 7.43 6.28 7.17 5.69
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.64   14.44   13.77 13.98 20.40 15.56 12.64
First round 23 13.82   14.78   13.82 14.45 15.72 15.78 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.12   1:06.51   1:02.84 59.12 1:04.09 DNF 1:12.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:14.14     2:29.90 2:14.14
Pyraminx Final 7 5.07   7.25   6.32 5.07 9.25 7.89 7.55
Square-1 Combined First round 28 56.86     DNF 56.86
Gana Visank    USA
Gana Visank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.45   16.98   16.74 17.02 17.17 18.29 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:32.70     1:38.79 1:32.70
Pyraminx Final 27 8.97   10.46   8.97 9.23 11.55 10.80 11.36
Skewb Final 37 10.81   17.67   10.81 12.60 23.62 28.01 16.78
Square-1 Combined First round 26 44.23     1:18.33 44.23
Grayson Mann    USA
Grayson Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.12   30.94   29.98 42.28 33.34 29.50 27.12
Pyraminx Final 33 10.56   12.26   10.56 17.36 11.58 13.31 11.89
Skewb Final 40 16.90   19.44   22.09 18.63 17.60 16.90 22.12
Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney    USA
Haiden Matthew Diemer-McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.33   18.24   15.33 20.33 24.34 18.04 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.04     1:19.04 1:31.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:24.27     2:56.89 2:24.27
Pyraminx Final 31 8.77   11.93   12.74 21.65 8.77 12.19 10.85
Skewb Final 20 6.25   10.87   13.60 6.25 16.39 11.63 7.37
Henry Bryarly    USA
Henry Bryarly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.96   53.97   51.82 1:11.68 56.19 50.96 53.90
Pyraminx Final 53 10.36   21.83   22.07 10.36 23.29 20.12 23.34
Skewb Final 36 12.35   16.53   16.36 17.35 12.35 15.87 19.40
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.39   35.27   36.89 31.67 44.43 29.39 37.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 54 18.39   23.08   32.29 21.00 27.32 20.91 18.39
Skewb Final 21 8.10   11.03   8.10 14.38 10.21 12.96 9.91
Jacob Lutz    USA
Jacob Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 34.35   36.63   35.83 37.12 34.35 36.94 39.43
Pyraminx Final 43 8.72   15.04   15.27 8.72 14.40 17.41 15.45
Skewb Final 42 15.55   21.39   28.20 18.66 15.55 20.36 25.14
Jacqueline Thornell    USA
Jacqueline Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 18 8.21   8.93   10.08 8.23 8.47 8.21 10.14
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.97   27.51   28.55 28.15 20.97 29.91 25.82
James Cuaderes    USA
James Cuaderes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.73   38.44   37.54 45.09 38.42 30.73 39.37
Pyraminx Final 48 13.72   17.47   18.01 18.34 19.54 16.07 13.72
Skewb Final 46 22.60   DNF   DNF 22.60 DNF 24.81 24.58
Jaren Stevens    USA
Jaren Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.23   16.37   17.78 18.56 15.75 13.23 15.57
First round 19 12.62   14.52   16.98 15.73 13.83 12.62 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:12.47   1:21.11   1:12.47 1:15.05 1:26.63 1:21.65 1:35.18
Pyraminx Final 24 6.92   9.95   9.55 6.92 10.26 10.80 10.05
Skewb Final 47 23.12   DNF   41.73 23.12 DNF 33.82 DNF
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.57   16.37   18.37 18.02 15.20 15.90 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:01.68   1:11.02   1:15.87 1:14.93 1:01.68 1:22.76 1:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:51.18     2:51.18 DNF
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.83   9.24   8.80 9.72 11.01 7.83 9.20
Second round 3 6.82   9.06   11.24 8.54 8.91 6.82 9.73
First round 3 7.59   8.54   9.16 7.59 7.97 8.50 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.15   37.77   38.34 35.23 33.15 40.29 39.74
Combined First round 3 32.07   35.53   33.12 36.46 37.02 32.07 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.75   1:11.02   1:10.46 1:12.05 1:16.26 1:10.54 1:09.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:11.28   2:34.26   2:39.48 2:11.28 2:52.01
Pyraminx Final 9 5.74   7.44   8.67 6.76 7.25 8.31 5.74
Skewb Final 17 8.36   9.38   9.58 8.36 9.10 9.47 11.28
Square-1 Final 1 10.06   11.94   10.06 11.42 10.78 13.62 17.01
Combined First round 1 11.06   14.32   13.56 15.20 11.06 16.66 14.19
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.63   8.73   10.85 8.05 7.63 8.34 9.81
Second round 5 8.52   10.00   8.52 10.12 11.13 8.76 DNF
First round 2 6.47   8.39   8.75 9.52 6.90 10.35 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.56   55.86   54.03 56.40 57.15 45.56 1:21.66
Pyraminx Final 52 15.18   21.04   24.99 22.88 24.09 15.18 16.16
Jefferson Houm    USA
Jefferson Houm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.29   20.53   19.85 29.15 18.29 21.65 20.08
Skewb Final 27 9.17   12.58   16.63 9.17 9.51 15.84 12.40
Kyle Dudley    USA
Kyle Dudley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.42   17.88   DNF 20.55 17.22 14.42 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.76     1:31.76 1:34.77
Pyraminx Final 38 9.48   13.85   15.65 15.51 9.48 16.35 10.39
Skewb Final 48 27.22   DNF   DNF 27.22 DNF DNF 42.06
Kyle Law    USA
Kyle Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.20   28.64   29.83 25.20 31.18 27.18 28.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 9.12   17.72   27.23 13.71 12.23 9.12 DNF
Skewb Final 31 9.08   14.64   9.08 19.10 14.51 18.60 10.81
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Leonardo Luna    USA
Leonardo Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.26   19.36   19.94 18.50 18.26 28.52 19.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:28.02     1:28.02 DNF
Pyraminx Final 47 12.73   17.44   16.48 18.07 12.73 23.09 17.78
Skewb Final 19 9.51   10.44   10.99 9.51 9.64 11.30 10.68
Square-1 Combined First round 11 22.24   28.58   34.46 22.24 24.32 31.65 29.76
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.47   17.77   14.47 18.61 15.57 20.03 19.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:15.46     1:15.46 1:39.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:24.19     2:24.19 2:31.18
Pyraminx Final 23 8.78   9.69   9.30 8.78 16.85 10.08 9.69
Skewb Final 5 4.92   6.49   6.14 7.99 5.52 7.81 4.92
Square-1 Combined First round 13 29.23   32.33   29.23 35.12 31.38 40.39 30.48
Luke Padron    USA
Luke Padron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.89   18.34   16.89 20.34 19.72 17.59 17.72
First round 17 12.98   14.26   14.02 14.17 14.58 20.61 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:01.04   1:06.62   1:11.41 1:04.98 1:01.04 1:05.61 1:09.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:17.59     2:18.69 2:17.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:53.16     4:53.16
Pyraminx Final 42 7.28   14.58   DNF 7.28 16.76 7.52 19.46
Skewb Final 30 8.69   13.23   16.24 14.42 12.74 12.53 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 10 21.92   28.49   34.66 22.77 28.05 DNF 21.92
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.12   8.91   8.51 9.35 9.73 8.12 8.88
Second round 6 8.25   10.16   8.25 10.41 9.76 10.32 12.04
First round 4 7.98   8.88   9.56 7.98 9.13 8.65 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.01   38.08   37.40 41.44 35.39 28.01 41.70
Combined First round 4 31.97   36.29   39.45 31.97 36.11 39.06 33.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.78   1:06.75   1:06.61 1:04.78 1:08.50 1:14.12 1:05.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:10.84   2:22.19   2:25.17 2:10.84 2:30.55
Pyraminx Final 14 6.67   8.04   9.35 11.02 6.94 7.83 6.67
Skewb Final 7 3.49   6.95   6.07 3.49 25.39 9.21 5.56
Square-1 Combined First round 23 30.58   52.55   30.58 56.73 1:02.90 53.00 47.93
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.00   14.13   11.00 15.02 12.08 23.79 15.28
First round 25 11.50   14.94   15.90 13.95 11.50 17.52 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 57.92   1:10.78   1:02.56 57.92 1:44.23 1:24.21 1:05.58
Pyraminx Final 25 8.70   10.22   9.71 13.21 9.59 8.70 11.35
Skewb Final 6 5.96   6.76   6.72 7.71 7.57 5.96 5.98
Square-1 Combined First round 15 29.42   35.25   32.94 45.34 38.87 29.42 33.93
Minh-Khanh Phung    USA
Minh-Khanh Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.84   17.24   15.84 18.24 19.45 17.54 15.95
Pyraminx Final 30 8.25   11.63   12.61 8.25 10.08 12.51 12.29
Skewb Final 25 11.10   12.35   11.74 14.66 13.34 11.96 11.10
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.02   12.00   11.38 14.78 11.78 12.85 10.02
Second round 9 9.15   10.69   13.32 10.74 9.15 10.99 10.35
First round 9 9.91   11.44   10.44 14.29 12.52 9.91 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.45   58.03   58.59 1:06.89 54.68 52.45 1:00.83
Pyraminx Final 2 3.93   4.82   3.93 4.41 4.60 5.46 6.36
Skewb Final 2 3.90   4.70   5.24 5.54 3.90 4.64 4.22
Square-1 Final 6 16.55   23.46   29.90 16.55 23.40 20.57 26.41
Combined First round 8 17.40   23.11   18.91 27.74 22.67 31.14 17.40
Nathaniel Thornell    USA
Nathaniel Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.68   26.06   25.81 25.84 25.68 26.52 28.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:44.01     1:53.81 1:44.01
Pyraminx Final 12 6.04   7.56   7.82 7.94 7.66 7.20 6.04
Skewb Final 38 11.72   19.21   16.52 24.89 16.21 DNF 11.72
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.78   25.55   26.97 22.78 30.14 24.74 24.95
Pyraminx Final 51 13.24   19.53   30.57 21.65 21.11 13.24 15.84
Nikhil Reddy    USA
Nikhil Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.10   16.29   16.15 19.10 15.10 16.23 16.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 59.00   1:12.25   1:11.05 1:04.82 1:22.26 1:20.88 59.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 35 8.96   13.17   13.27 8.96 13.66 18.53 12.59
Square-1 Combined First round 27 52.83     57.48 52.83
Noah Kim    USA
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.86   14.09   14.55 12.57 10.86 DNF 15.15
First round 21 11.23   14.64   11.23 13.74 15.66 14.52 15.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.69   1:00.40   1:04.40 58.33 59.10 1:03.78 57.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.97   1:56.54   1:51.65 1:42.97 2:18.21 1:53.72 2:04.26
Pyraminx Final 55 19.17   24.59   19.17 30.90 21.23 29.48 23.05
Square-1 Combined First round 20 37.91   46.77   37.91 44.34 58.00 55.54 40.42
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.81   11.24   9.81 13.43 12.03 9.94 11.75
Second round 12 10.24   12.75   12.16 14.04 12.04 14.05 10.24
First round 16 10.04   13.56   13.60 13.28 10.04 13.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.72   1:00.81   1:00.44 57.72 1:31.44 58.73 1:03.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:38.57   1:52.44   2:05.88 1:47.53 1:38.57 2:07.23 1:43.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:11.14   3:43.51   3:11.14 3:56.71 4:02.69
Pyraminx Final 13 7.16   7.81   7.22 7.56 7.16 8.65 10.00
Skewb Final 3 4.31   6.02   6.42 4.31 5.80 5.89 6.37
Square-1 Final 7 18.92   24.76   20.70 40.37 18.92 26.97 26.62
Combined First round 5 10.33   19.37   17.20 17.95 10.33 22.97 24.91
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.19   12.95   14.14 11.19 11.72 13.85 13.29
First round 13 10.98   12.99   13.54 10.98 13.54 13.54 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.16   47.85   DNF 49.87 37.16 51.96 41.72
Combined First round 5 38.86   41.92   39.62 39.05 DNF 38.86 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.81   1:20.01   1:14.81 1:16.03 1:16.22 1:27.77 1:34.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.01   2:42.69   2:39.77 2:33.01 2:55.30
Pyraminx Final 10 6.32   7.54   6.51 7.02 9.08 12.08 6.32
Skewb Final 8 4.86   6.99   4.86 7.64 6.96 6.37 11.25
Square-1 Final 2 13.50   15.06   24.54 13.85 13.50 14.10 17.24
Combined First round 2 14.73   15.77   15.70 16.26 16.80 15.36 14.73
Raymond Wang    USA
Raymond Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.06   11.73   10.06 11.30 13.34 10.64 13.25
Second round 8 10.05   10.51   11.13 13.31 10.05 10.29 10.11
First round 10 9.56   11.53   12.72 10.96 9.56 11.94 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.80   51.48   53.67 49.94 56.12 50.84 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:39.66   1:43.46   1:39.66 1:43.72 1:43.60 1:43.07 1:45.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:17.65   3:39.53   3:17.65 3:49.59 3:51.34
Pyraminx Final 16 6.15   8.38   11.65 6.15 7.26 6.23 11.83
Skewb Final 23 5.66   11.91   24.98 14.62 12.49 8.62 5.66
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.15   9.52   13.18 8.39 10.17 8.15 9.99
Second round 7 7.75   10.39   12.62 9.72 11.90 9.56 7.75
First round 7 8.87   10.51   10.90 9.65 10.98 8.87 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.71   54.24   49.71 53.07 54.92 54.74 57.51
Combined First round 8 45.16   48.18   45.78 58.30 47.06 51.69 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.08   1:27.07   1:39.28 1:37.17 1:18.08 1:19.09 1:24.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.78   6.21   5.78 6.32 6.05 6.25 7.67
Skewb Final 1 2.86   4.67   2.86 5.30 3.37 9.45 5.34
Square-1 Combined First round 9 23.30   25.21   23.98 1:04.21 23.56 28.10 23.30
Ronan Thompson    USA
Ronan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 43.69   52.50   58.28 43.69 1:00.32 50.52 48.69
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 21 8.65   9.16   9.24 9.01 8.65 10.32 9.23
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.74   16.35   19.50 16.88 16.30 15.86 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 59.49   1:02.67   1:00.33 59.90 59.49 1:08.82 1:07.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:30.18     2:34.47 2:30.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:49.95     4:49.95
Pyraminx Final 28 9.87   10.50   9.87 10.53 16.08 11.01 9.95
Skewb Final 32 13.21   15.04   15.61 15.93 13.57 13.21 27.25
Square-1 Combined First round 18 30.39   44.21   30.39 44.86 51.00 38.30 49.46
Saif Saleh    Jordan
Saif Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.04   23.01   17.04 DNF 21.17 21.87 25.99
Pyraminx Final 44 12.30   15.56   14.16 15.47 12.30 23.35 17.04
Skewb Final 15 8.01   9.13   8.01 9.34 8.11 9.94 10.41
Square-1 Combined First round 17 25.45   NR 39.34   NR 41.76 25.45 26.75 53.96 49.52
Sam Potter    USA
Sam Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.60   19.17   20.92 18.26 16.60 DNF 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:30.46     1:30.46 1:31.89
Pyraminx Final 50 16.12   19.19   19.06 18.12 25.31 20.38 16.12
Selena Wiechman    USA
Selena Wiechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.11   27.06   34.98 24.67 28.85 24.11 27.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:44.00     1:44.00 1:56.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 45 14.81   16.61   17.44 15.41 14.81 16.98 18.19
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:11.22     1:11.22 1:13.33
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.34   15.30   16.90 11.34 17.60 13.87 15.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.71   58.14   1:07.04 54.11 53.71 56.87 1:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.49   1:54.71   2:02.93 1:50.72 1:51.52 1:49.49 2:01.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:03.82     4:03.82
Pyraminx Final 3 2.98   4.88   3.26 2.98 5.77 5.62 6.16
Skewb Final 10 5.57   7.23   6.88 8.07 6.75 9.60 5.57
Square-1 Final 4 17.56   18.16   18.41 17.56 DNF 18.14 17.94
Combined First round 4 15.40   17.20   18.43 21.13 15.53 15.40 17.63
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.55   16.85   13.55 25.18 17.70 17.26 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:19.31     1:47.75 1:19.31
Pyraminx Final 32 7.88   11.95   10.91 7.88 13.39 13.56 11.56
Skewb Final 35 12.06   15.39   17.62 12.06 15.98 14.02 16.17
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.70   32.10   31.40 22.70 24.43 55.99 40.48
Tucker Chamberlain    USA
Tucker Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.61   27.38   26.35 32.60 26.60 25.61 29.18
Pyraminx Final 22 7.75   9.22   10.95 7.75 7.95 8.76 DNF
Skewb Final 14 6.73   8.97   12.27 9.61 6.73 7.25 10.04
Square-1 Combined First round 25 42.14     47.26 42.14
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.81   17.42   DNF 16.63 12.81 14.54 21.08
First round 22 12.00   14.71   DNF 12.87 16.15 12.00 15.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.12   1:01.99   DNF 1:04.78 58.12 59.36 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.08   1:46.14   1:44.15 1:52.54 1:43.35 1:50.92 1:30.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:27.95   DNF   3:36.26 DNF 3:27.95
Square-1 Final 5 15.31   20.11   25.25 16.06 15.31 19.54 24.74
Combined First round 6 14.44   20.16   14.44 DNF 16.14 26.38 17.97
Weston Scott Mcwhorter    USA
Weston Scott Mcwhorter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.84   15.78   18.16 17.98 13.84 15.35 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.47     1:16.47 1:20.71
Pyraminx Final 46 11.75   16.73   17.01 11.75 13.92 23.60 19.27
Skewb Final 34 12.88   15.35   12.88 19.97 16.35 13.37 16.32
Square-1 Combined First round 19 38.37   46.50   38.37 40.97 49.74 48.78 1:14.61
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.52   11.43   13.84 12.47 10.44 11.38 8.52
Second round 4 8.70   9.96   8.92 8.70 10.85 10.11 11.09
First round 6 7.92   9.33   9.04 10.27 8.68 10.40 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.85   45.72   51.75 44.98 47.07 42.85 45.10
Combined First round 6 38.18   42.60   38.18 43.75 38.88 45.57 45.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.43   1:11.73   1:17.17 1:04.60 1:17.99 1:04.43 1:13.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.44   2:10.90   2:11.10 2:12.17 2:09.44
Pyraminx Final 29 8.44   10.68   8.51 13.33 10.20 8.44 16.36
Skewb Final 33 12.73   15.30   12.73 18.33 DNF 13.54 14.02
Square-1 Combined First round 14 27.00   33.79   1:02.00 27.58 27.00 35.10 38.68