Spokane Valley Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-26  USA, Spokane Valley, Washington Spokane Valley Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 8.74  Darius Burt 11.68  Jack Doyle 12.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Tycksen 2.77  Jack Doyle 4.40  Ethan Davis 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Paul Sanchirico 48.43  Ethan Davis 49.07  Caleb Hoover 53.07
 5x5x5 Cube  Luke Tycksen 1:01.75  David Armstrong 1:23.62  Jack Doyle 1:50.14
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kit Clement 22  Luke Tycksen 38  Mia Sponseller 49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 12.29  Ethan Davis 19.35  Caleb Hoover 24.26
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 53.27  Luke Tycksen 56.06  Mia Sponseller 1:31.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.33   8.53    USA 7.33 8.46 10.07 8.43 8.69
2 Darius Burt 9.47   11.18    USA 11.59 10.12 13.53 11.83 9.47
3 Jack Doyle 8.91   11.68    USA 13.24 10.72 8.91 17.43 11.09
4 Ethan Davis 9.96   11.92    USA 10.02 14.26 9.96 13.25 12.50
5 Paul Sanchirico 11.25   11.92    USA 12.00 11.25 14.59 11.88 11.88
6 Caleb Hoover 10.97   12.12    USA 12.59 14.83 11.19 12.57 10.97
7 Andrew Rizo 11.79   13.76    USA 14.47 11.79 15.10 13.27 13.55
8 Kit Clement 13.71   14.18    USA 15.15 13.99 14.14 14.42 13.71
9 Ryan Acheson 13.39   16.21    USA 18.36 18.25 16.81 13.57 13.39
10 David Armstrong 15.42   16.25    USA 17.26 19.20 15.77 15.73 15.42
11 Ben Royce 16.45   16.67    USA 16.46 16.45 18.19 16.99 16.55
12 Kevin McIntee 12.71   16.82    USA 13.97 20.36 17.96 18.54 12.71
13 Mia Sponseller 12.51   17.24    USA 19.81 DNF 15.30 16.60 12.51
14 Moab E. Croft 15.26   17.83    USA 18.73 18.36 15.26 DNF 16.40
15 Kyle Stewart 11.40   18.01    USA 19.71 DNF 11.40 17.96 16.37
16 Dani Watson 16.43   20.74    USA 22.84 25.19 20.04 19.35 16.43
17 Coltyn Murray 19.43   21.76    USA 24.92 23.11 19.43 21.44 20.72
18 Kenny Quintana 19.69   21.82    USA 22.66 21.51 22.22 21.74 19.69
19 Nathan Rees 17.21   21.95    USA 28.48 22.56 20.20 23.10 17.21
20 Peter Preston 20.29   22.42    USA 22.63 20.29 22.91 21.71 23.43
21 Tyler McIntee 19.68   23.89    USA 20.15 31.09 20.43 37.73 19.68
22 RyLee Cooke 22.31   24.77    USA 22.97 22.31 32.68 24.26 27.07
23 Brian Huaxia Zhang 22.40   25.05    Canada 30.04 25.97 23.96 25.21 22.40
24 Kevin Dang 17.87   25.29    USA 17.87 27.47 23.73 26.45 25.69
25 Ryan Thompson 22.06   25.55    USA 27.73 25.05 23.87 28.47 22.06
26 Coleman Vaughn 24.13   25.98    USA 28.92 34.77 24.58 24.13 24.43
27 Mason Witt 21.09   26.38    USA 21.43 DNF 21.09 36.35 21.36
28 Andrew Hollingsworth 24.42   29.07    USA 28.71 31.98 28.25 30.26 24.42
29 Braeden Babcock 25.02   30.43    USA 25.51 30.09 38.41 35.69 25.02
30 Zander Land 26.83   31.07    USA 31.79 35.04 32.46 28.96 26.83
31 Staci O'Leary 24.70   31.80    USA 24.70 30.28 30.31 34.81 41.99
32 David Toavs 29.28   32.42    USA 30.79 29.28 39.42 34.17 32.30
33 Caleb Burbank 27.23   32.96    USA 33.21 27.23 42.32 29.45 36.22
34 Jesse Cook 28.10   34.13    USA 33.16 43.05 28.10 28.71 40.51
35 Victor John Harrington 28.78   34.16    USA 28.78 40.37 DNF 32.09 30.02
36 Lain Wurl 25.06   35.71    USA 35.38 42.23 58.19 29.52 25.06
37 Lauren Clement 30.63   37.67    USA 38.02 43.02 35.77 39.22 30.63
38 Isaac Boyd 33.53   37.88    USA 33.53 35.50 40.14 38.00 42.85
39 Branden Rabey 35.96   39.31    USA 43.80 36.32 43.09 35.96 38.51
40 Hayden Sofie 32.99   39.85    USA 35.09 54.20 41.60 32.99 42.87
41 David Brown 36.20   40.11    USA 36.20 43.52 42.48 37.47 40.39
42 Troy Sheikh 24.30   41.36    USA 46.15 40.21 50.77 37.72 24.30
43 Gregory Martin 39.92   51.22    USA 1:05.34 1:02.94 44.75 45.96 39.92
44 Gretchen Chomas 42.66   53.73    USA DNF 56.08 53.21 51.89 42.66
45 Lee Odegard 50.50   57.45    USA 1:01.65 50.50 57.64 59.44 55.28
46 Jason Hatfield 53.99   1:05.46    USA 1:10.26 1:06.79 53.99 1:38.28 59.33
47 Donny Riess 1:02.73   1:12.98    USA 1:15.08 1:02.73 1:37.29 1:19.38 1:04.47
48 Chris Tabar 52.24   1:20.49    USA 1:07.06 1:41.32 1:13.09 DNF 52.24
49 David J. Osborn 1:07.74   1:29.70    USA 1:54.02 1:59.14 1:07.74 1:08.18 1:26.91
50 John Preston 1:34.54   1:52.26    USA 2:04.30 1:55.24 1:34.54 1:37.92 2:03.61
51 Shawn Impett 1:57.44   2:15.46    USA 1:57.44 2:19.85 2:13.88 2:12.64 3:24.31
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.45   10.12    USA 7.45 10.26 9.95 10.16 13.08
2 Darius Burt 8.69   10.40    USA 10.52 10.27 10.41 11.56 8.69
3 Caleb Hoover 9.30   11.64    USA 9.30 14.81 10.70 11.48 12.75
4 Paul Sanchirico 11.18   12.27    USA 11.83 19.03 12.64 11.18 12.34
5 Ethan Davis 9.27   12.39    USA 13.45 9.27 10.83 14.94 12.88
6 Andrew Rizo 10.30   13.28    USA 10.30 17.57 14.96 11.31 13.58
7 Jack Doyle 12.90   13.91    USA 13.54 17.34 13.64 14.55 12.90
8 Kit Clement 12.45   13.98    USA 12.72 13.64 15.59 12.45 15.85
9 Kyle Stewart 13.36   14.42    USA 14.48 23.78 15.16 13.61 13.36
10 Mia Sponseller 12.45   14.55    USA 18.08 13.88 15.37 12.45 14.40
11 Kevin McIntee 14.83   15.73    USA 16.51 15.41 18.86 14.83 15.27
12 David Armstrong 12.00   16.07    USA 18.79 16.21 13.77 12.00 18.23
13 Moab E. Croft 14.40   16.40    USA 16.61 15.98 16.60 19.43 14.40
14 Ryan Acheson 14.44   16.96    USA DNF 16.35 16.71 17.82 14.44
15 Peter Preston 17.57   19.22    USA 18.52 19.83 20.55 19.32 17.57
16 Ben Royce 17.97   19.84    USA 26.74 21.22 17.97 19.96 18.34
17 Nathan Rees 17.19   19.97    USA 21.37 19.48 32.96 17.19 19.06
18 Mason Witt 16.45   22.09    USA 26.42 17.89 26.33 22.06 16.45
19 Dani Watson 15.33   22.13    USA 20.55 DNF 25.75 15.33 20.08
20 Kenny Quintana 19.17   22.15    USA 21.81 19.17 26.26 25.37 19.26
21 RyLee Cooke 21.37   23.21    USA 23.62 23.71 21.37 22.29 33.19
22 Coltyn Murray 20.59   23.95    USA 35.58 28.45 20.84 22.55 20.59
23 Coleman Vaughn 21.46   24.06    USA 21.46 25.75 22.20 24.91 25.06
24 Kevin Dang 23.27   24.13    USA 26.64 24.38 23.39 24.61 23.27
25 Brian Huaxia Zhang 20.96   24.46    Canada 20.96 21.28 30.26 24.17 27.92
26 Ryan Thompson 22.72   27.25    USA 22.72 30.89 28.12 28.19 25.43
27 Tyler McIntee 22.88   28.91    USA 32.27 27.62 53.43 26.83 22.88
28 Andrew Hollingsworth 22.60   28.93    USA 28.95 32.70 29.40 22.60 28.45
29 Zander Land 28.14   30.43    USA 31.90 33.94 30.41 28.14 28.97
30 Braeden Babcock 26.96   33.43    USA 35.87 34.60 35.50 30.20 26.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.74   8.74    USA 8.93 8.81 12.06 8.49 7.74
2 Darius Burt 10.19   11.68    USA 12.77 10.19 13.99 10.61 11.65
3 Jack Doyle 8.96   12.83    USA 13.05 8.96 13.31 17.74 12.14
4 Paul Sanchirico 11.03   13.35    USA 12.83 11.81 15.41 11.03 17.02
5 Caleb Hoover 12.19   13.58    USA 13.45 13.93 12.19 13.35 19.78
6 Ethan Davis 10.83   13.88    USA 15.89 10.83 13.23 12.52 17.59
7 Kit Clement 13.11   14.15    USA 14.98 13.38 13.11 14.08 16.31
8 Kyle Stewart 14.12   14.98    USA 15.31 14.12 19.02 14.53 15.11
9 Andrew Rizo 14.08   15.08    USA 15.40 15.17 15.89 14.08 14.67
10 Mia Sponseller 11.98   15.74    USA 13.99 11.98 28.77 13.45 19.79
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 3.18   3.62    USA 4.68 3.38 3.54 3.94 3.18
2 Jack Doyle 3.72   4.20    USA 3.74 3.80 5.09 5.05 3.72
3 Ethan Davis 3.73   4.23    USA 3.90 4.42 8.09 4.37 3.73
4 Kit Clement 2.75   4.43    USA 3.23 4.91 5.14 6.15 2.75
5 Andrew Rizo 3.52   4.47    USA 4.40 3.52 4.93 8.44 4.07
6 Kyle Stewart 4.17   4.92    USA 4.17 6.38 5.48 4.46 4.81
7 Paul Sanchirico 2.97   4.99    USA 2.97 7.66 6.87 4.24 3.86
8 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.60   5.09    Canada 4.89 4.87 6.49 5.50 3.60
9 Moab E. Croft 3.88   5.20    USA 4.01 7.12 6.69 3.88 4.90
10 Mia Sponseller 3.73   5.42    USA 3.73 6.85 7.09 5.28 4.12
11 Peter Preston 4.63   5.44    USA 4.63 5.52 4.96 5.85 8.75
12 Ryan Acheson 4.85   5.44    USA 4.85 6.28 4.95 8.12 5.08
13 Ben Royce 4.74   5.64    USA 4.74 5.36 6.35 5.38 6.17
14 Coltyn Murray 4.75   5.69    USA 6.56 5.44 4.75 6.08 5.56
15 Dani Watson 4.43   5.80    USA 7.40 4.43 7.37 4.49 5.55
16 Kevin McIntee 4.40   5.86    USA 5.91 6.13 6.66 4.40 5.53
17 Darius Burt 2.27   6.25    USA 2.27 6.69 7.50 8.88 4.57
18 Caleb Hoover 4.45   6.29    USA 7.64 5.59 7.17 6.11 4.45
19 Ryan Thompson 6.36   7.14    USA 6.36 7.59 6.64 7.19 8.02
20 Coleman Vaughn 3.95   7.43    USA 9.79 7.74 8.16 6.38 3.95
21 David Armstrong 4.17   7.74    USA 4.17 9.28 7.28 6.66 DNF
22 Mason Witt 6.02   7.88    USA 6.02 8.18 12.26 8.78 6.67
23 Andrew Hollingsworth 5.87   7.96    USA 8.95 7.66 5.87 7.27 12.03
24 Kevin Dang 5.03   8.20    USA 5.03 10.26 16.50 5.90 8.44
25 Jesse Cook 6.63   8.51    USA 6.63 8.89 12.77 7.52 9.13
26 Branden Rabey 7.37   9.13    USA 8.06 13.74 11.11 8.22 7.37
27 Braeden Babcock 7.15   9.44    USA 9.64 7.15 13.76 9.95 8.72
28 Lain Wurl 7.43   9.79    USA 7.43 9.08 14.05 11.94 8.36
29 Kenny Quintana 8.83   9.95    USA 8.83 9.10 9.71 18.82 11.04
30 Troy Sheikh 7.55   11.23    USA 10.67 7.55 21.21 11.67 11.34
31 Zander Land 6.63   11.80    USA DNF 6.63 18.44 7.64 9.33
32 Tyler McIntee 10.62   11.83    USA 13.92 12.09 11.88 10.62 11.51
33 Isaac Boyd 10.75   12.07    USA 16.95 12.71 11.69 11.80 10.75
34 Caleb Burbank 7.00   12.66    USA 26.43 7.00 14.31 12.82 10.84
35 Donny Riess 8.79   13.30    USA 8.79 18.05 12.59 12.76 14.56
36 Victor John Harrington 11.43   15.00    USA 12.01 17.06 15.94 11.43 17.36
37 Hayden Sofie 12.86   15.53    USA 22.51 12.86 16.16 14.99 15.43
38 David Toavs 16.83   17.63    USA 18.11 18.71 16.85 16.83 17.93
39 David Brown 11.75   21.11    USA 15.53 27.34 28.98 11.75 20.46
40 Gregory Martin 17.13   21.41    USA 18.14 17.13 27.74 23.71 22.37
41 Lauren Clement 11.19   23.21    USA 15.66 11.19 37.04 29.32 24.66
42 Lee Odegard 22.79   24.37    USA 22.79 30.45 23.55 24.57 25.00
43 John Preston 22.64   24.68    USA 26.38 24.10 22.64 23.57 30.21
44 David J. Osborn 18.26   27.82    USA 29.89 23.34 30.24 18.26 1:10.26
45 Jason Hatfield 14.69   34.63    USA 29.38 34.05 40.45 58.30 14.69
46 Shawn Impett 38.02   58.67    USA 1:10.75 43.67 DNF 38.02 1:01.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 2.34   2.77    USA 3.64 2.90 2.70 2.70 2.34
2 Jack Doyle 2.83   4.40    USA 5.13 3.62 4.45 2.83 9.19
3 Ethan Davis 3.91   4.40    USA 4.67 4.33 5.05 3.91 4.21
4 Andrew Rizo 2.97   4.52    USA 4.87 7.06 3.75 4.94 2.97
5 Paul Sanchirico 4.19   4.95    USA 4.72 5.04 4.19 7.35 5.08
6 Kit Clement 4.20   5.06    USA 6.36 4.93 5.69 4.57 4.20
7 Kyle Stewart 5.01   6.50    USA 6.72 6.67 5.01 6.10 10.94
8 Brian Huaxia Zhang 6.76   7.22    Canada 7.11 8.00 7.63 6.76 6.91
9 Moab E. Croft 5.72   7.50    USA 6.85 6.67 9.87 8.99 5.72
10 Mia Sponseller 6.55   7.58    USA 6.55 7.76 6.88 8.11 9.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Sanchirico 40.55   48.43    USA 40.55 45.59 1:00.92 45.99 53.72
2 Ethan Davis 45.17   49.07    USA 49.93 45.17 49.49 54.88 47.79
3 Caleb Hoover 51.42   53.07    USA 54.79 57.44 52.69 51.73 51.42
4 Kit Clement 48.78   53.64    USA 1:08.76 48.78 53.45 55.20 52.27
5 Darius Burt 42.37   58.02    USA 1:01.71 59.91 42.37 59.15 55.00
6 Kyle Stewart 52.83   1:03.75    USA 1:08.18 1:01.16 52.83 1:01.92 1:09.83
7 Kevin McIntee 1:04.90   1:12.00    USA 1:16.19 1:19.54 1:13.25 1:04.90 1:06.57
8 Ben Royce 1:09.27   1:14.09    USA 1:16.33 1:09.27 1:15.66 1:10.27 1:17.36
9 Andrew Rizo 1:14.85   1:30.73    USA 1:41.11 1:14.85 1:34.42 1:40.74 1:17.03
10 Coleman Vaughn 1:42.45   1:50.87    USA 1:53.84 1:48.12 2:09.07 1:42.45 1:50.66
11 Tyler McIntee 1:43.01   2:05.63    USA 1:54.11 2:02.31 1:43.01 2:20.47 DNF
12 Brian Huaxia Zhang 1:52.48   2:06.87    Canada 1:56.92 2:01.84 1:52.48 DNF 2:21.85
13 David Toavs 1:45.84   2:07.55    USA 2:14.71 2:05.43 2:02.50 1:45.84 2:19.50
14 Ryan Thompson 1:59.42   2:19.07    USA 2:28.86 2:21.29 2:14.22 1:59.42 2:21.69
15 Dani Watson 1:57.63   2:19.50    USA 2:21.10 2:07.44 1:57.63 2:29.96 2:32.63
16 Isaac Boyd 2:24.50   2:39.40    USA 2:24.50 2:54.15 2:32.74 2:31.31 2:58.54
17 Gregory Martin 2:25.42   2:40.67    USA 2:46.83 3:24.75 2:48.11 2:27.06 2:25.42
18 Lauren Clement 2:30.33   2:41.41    USA 2:39.81 2:30.33 2:46.93 2:37.49 2:58.60
19 Caleb Burbank 2:08.08   3:07.01    USA 2:44.10 3:13.16 2:08.08 3:24.70 3:23.76
20 Jesse Cook 4:31.92      USA 4:31.92 5:57.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 52.44   1:01.75    USA 52.44 1:00.95 1:05.69 1:00.37 1:03.94
2 David Armstrong 1:22.32   1:23.62    USA 1:23.76 1:22.32 1:23.24 1:23.87 1:30.08
3 Jack Doyle 1:26.13   1:50.14    USA 1:49.51 1:47.50 1:56.22 1:53.40 1:26.13
4 Peter Preston 2:08.89   2:10.83    USA 2:14.54 2:12.78 2:08.94 2:10.78 2:08.89
5 Mia Sponseller 2:04.59   2:22.54    USA 2:32.72 2:41.69 2:04.59 2:15.75 2:19.15
6 Ryan Acheson 2:12.87   2:26.17    USA 2:20.42 2:46.42 2:27.70 2:12.87 2:30.40
7 David Brown 3:36.87   3:40.47    USA 3:40.21 3:36.87 3:43.99 4:02.53 3:37.21
8 Lee Odegard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Hoover DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 David Armstrong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Ethan Davis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Lee Odegard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Luke Tycksen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Paul Sanchirico DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Peter Preston DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 22      USA 22
2 Luke Tycksen 38      USA 38
3 Mia Sponseller 49      USA 49
4 Peter Preston 53      USA 53
5 Jack Doyle 56      USA 56
6 Lauren Clement 57      USA 57
7 Coleman Vaughn DNF      USA DNF
7 Jesse Cook DNF      USA DNF
7 Lee Odegard DNF      USA DNF
7 RyLee Cooke DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.02   13.89    USA 15.43 14.52 14.43 12.71 11.02
2 Ethan Davis 17.55   19.77    USA 18.25 20.90 22.77 17.55 20.17
3 Caleb Hoover 19.78   21.69    USA 22.62 21.17 19.78 25.39 21.29
4 Kit Clement 17.92   22.95    USA 19.46 22.22 30.73 27.16 17.92
5 Darius Burt 20.40   26.00    USA 20.40 29.48 DNF 26.38 22.15
6 Jack Doyle 22.66   27.32    USA 25.44 33.49 23.02 22.66 39.18
7 Andrew Rizo 22.42   28.76    USA 30.74 35.24 29.81 25.74 22.42
8 Ryan Acheson 27.16   31.18    USA 27.16 37.69 29.66 33.10 30.79
9 Kyle Stewart 29.18   31.91    USA 31.04 31.32 29.18 DNF 33.38
10 Paul Sanchirico 26.45   32.63    USA 30.54 38.27 26.45 34.17 33.17
11 Kevin McIntee 31.17   38.32    USA 41.14 37.37 31.17 44.57 36.44
12 David Armstrong 38.36   44.06    USA DNF 44.93 38.36 42.36 44.88
13 Kenny Quintana 36.61   49.02    USA DNF 53.51 36.61 45.53 48.02
14 Peter Preston 44.18   53.40    USA 56.59 49.89 53.71 1:01.34 44.18
15 Dani Watson 51.93   59.64    USA 1:04.48 59.84 51.93 54.59 1:05.97
16 Mia Sponseller 37.17   1:00.12    USA 1:10.95 1:32.00 1:02.91 46.49 37.17
17 Coleman Vaughn 1:00.72   1:03.35    USA 1:00.72 1:05.11 1:00.88 1:11.47 1:04.06
18 Coltyn Murray 48.60   1:04.97    USA 1:12.93 1:03.40 58.57 1:48.98 48.60
19 Andrew Hollingsworth 58.36   1:09.51    USA 1:11.67 1:14.37 58.36 1:12.93 1:03.93
20 Caleb Burbank 1:06.57   1:12.00    USA 1:07.37 1:19.92 1:06.57 1:30.38 1:08.72
21 Brian Huaxia Zhang 47.55   DNF    Canada 47.55 DNF DNF 1:14.64 1:15.19
22 Braeden Babcock 1:01.98   DNF    USA 1:01.98 DNF DNF 1:34.00 1:08.41
23 Lain Wurl 1:30.11      USA 1:39.47 1:30.11
24 Branden Rabey 1:43.63      USA 1:57.48 1:43.63
25 Jesse Cook 3:14.85      USA DNF 3:14.85
26 John Preston 3:45.41      USA 3:45.41 4:23.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.74   12.29    USA 11.74 12.47 12.53 12.98 11.86
2 Ethan Davis 15.94   19.35    USA 17.76 19.92 20.38 21.35 15.94
3 Caleb Hoover 18.21   24.26    USA 26.05 26.74 19.99 18.21 27.54
4 Darius Burt 22.20   24.38    USA 24.70 24.38 44.76 22.20 24.06
5 Paul Sanchirico 25.88   26.13    USA 26.16 25.88 26.00 27.61 26.23
6 Kit Clement 20.94   26.19    USA 28.12 26.18 20.94 24.28 33.08
7 Jack Doyle 21.83   29.67    USA 31.70 27.39 21.83 29.92 32.26
8 Andrew Rizo 24.13   30.29    USA 30.87 28.33 24.13 DNF 31.67
9 Kyle Stewart 22.40   31.63    USA 22.40 31.15 32.36 31.39 36.10
10 Ryan Acheson 29.42   35.08    USA 42.14 34.22 29.42 35.88 35.14
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 50.37   53.27    USA 1:05.59 53.39 52.57 53.86 50.37
2 Luke Tycksen 51.05   56.06    USA 58.06 56.33 1:10.97 51.05 53.80
3 Mia Sponseller 1:19.71   1:31.43    USA 1:35.25 1:25.01 1:50.44 1:19.71 1:34.02
4 Kit Clement 1:37.70   1:50.95    USA DNF 1:47.26 1:51.24 1:54.36 1:37.70
5 Jack Doyle 1:45.71   1:56.04    USA 1:45.71 1:52.36 1:47.45 2:08.30 2:15.31
6 Kevin McIntee 1:52.89   2:03.99    USA 2:00.74 2:07.35 2:03.89 1:52.89 2:29.50
7 Kyle Stewart 2:04.44   2:13.90    USA 2:11.59 2:04.44 2:06.72 2:23.40 DNF
8 Ryan Acheson 2:02.01   2:25.67    USA 2:29.16 2:23.70 2:24.14 2:31.16 2:02.01
9 Darius Burt 2:19.49   2:30.79    USA 2:19.49 3:53.14 2:22.63 2:48.48 2:21.27
10 Paul Sanchirico 2:13.02   2:40.69    USA 2:45.40 2:27.63 2:49.05 2:13.02 DNF
11 Peter Preston 3:00.53      USA 3:00.53 3:11.18
12 Dani Watson 4:29.69      USA 4:29.69 4:58.97
13 Brian Huaxia Zhang 4:33.48      Canada 4:44.82 4:33.48
14 Jesse Cook 4:38.98      USA 4:38.98 5:22.65
15 Ryan Thompson 4:56.94      USA DNF 4:56.94
16 Lauren Clement 5:04.48      USA 6:26.84 5:04.48
17 Lain Wurl 5:17.06      USA 5:46.15 5:17.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' D L' B R' F' D' R2 D' L U2 R2 U' B2 D F2 B2 R2
A #2 B U D F2 R2 L F' R2 U' R2 D2 R D2 F2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 D2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 L B2 R F2 L' B U' B R D B F' D F2 D R
A #4 U2 R2 B2 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 R' F2 L2 F U F L B2 D' U2 F' D2 B
A #5 L' R' U2 L R B2 R' D F D2 R U' L' B' D2 F' R' D'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 R' U2 F' U R2 D2 R F'
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 D2 B D2 F' U2 F2 U R' D' L' B' F2 D' F2 U B2 L
B #1 L2 D B2 R2 L D' R U B U' F' L2 F2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2 D2 F'
B #2 B U2 B2 F R2 F2 D2 R B F U F L' F' R2 B2 U2 F'
B #3 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' L' D B' R' B' R2 D2 B' R2 U'
B #4 B2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 B' D' L2 U' B2 F' D F2 L B' U F2
B #5 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 R' B' D2 L B R B' D2 B R F
B Ex#1 R' F2 L' R' B2 L U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 B' D' B L U' R' F
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R U D2 F2 D2 R' U' B' D B2 L B2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 L'
C #1 F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 R' F' L' R2 U' B2 U L' D B' L' R
C #2 R2 D2 U R2 D2 U' L2 R2 F2 R D R' B L' U' R2 B F R' F'
C #3 D L' D B' U' F' U' B D R U' D2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2
C #4 R2 B2 D L2 D' R2 F2 D F2 L' D F U' L' B2 D L B' L2 U'
C #5 F2 U' F L' F R' B U' F' R' L' F D2 L2 F B2 R2 B
C Ex#1 U2 L F' R' U' B2 R' D R U' R B2 R U2 D2 R U2 B2 R
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 L B U' L2 R' B L' D2 R2 D B F2
D #1 R' D' R D' R D F L U B' U2 L2 U R2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2
D #2 U D2 R2 U2 D2 F R B' L2 F' D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2
D #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 R F2 R2 B' F' U' L2 U' B' R' B' F U'
D #4 L' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 L2 F' U2 F R B F2 R' U' B L' F'
D #5 L U2 L D2 U2 F2 R' D2 B' D B2 L2 F' L' U L' R D2 U
D Ex#1 B' U D' F L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' B' R' U2 F2 B2 L F2 R
D Ex#2 U2 B2 D R2 B2 L2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 U R D2 R2 D2 F D' U2
E #1 B2 D R2 U F2 D2 U2 F2 R' D B2 D B' R' F L D' R' U
E #2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 F U2 L2 B' U L' R2 D U' F R F L2
E #3 U' R2 B2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L' U' B2 L B2 R' B D F' L' F'
E #4 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' U2 L B2 L' D2 R2 B D' B2 F' L
E #5 D2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 R D2 U F' D' F' L F2 D B F
E Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 B2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' D F U R' D2 L2 R F U2
E Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 U B' U2 F' L2 B L D U F R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' L F R' F2 D' B R B2 U' R'
A #2 B2 D' F U2 F B U' F' D' F2 R L2 F2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 L2
A #3 F2 R' U D B2 R2 U D2 F' B' L U2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 R2
A #4 D B2 U B2 L B' R U F2 L' B' D2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2
A #5 D' F2 U R2 B2 U B2 U B2 U2 B L U' B L' U2 B2 R' D R
A Ex#1 U' L2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R2 F U2 F D2 R U2 L2 B U' R'
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 L' F' D' U2 B U L D F R D'
B #1 R2 U2 L R B2 L' U2 R' D R' B2 D' R U2 L2 B' F2 R D
B #2 D2 R2 B2 L D' L F2 U L B' R2 D2 B2 D F2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2
B #3 U2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' D2 B2 F' R2 U B D F' L D U' L' B
B #4 R B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 D2 L' U2 F2 D' B L' U2 R B D R F
B #5 F D L2 U' L2 B' R U' D' R U2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 U L2 R2 D2 F R' U2 F2 R2 F2 R U' F' U2
B Ex#2 D2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F D2 B' F' D R B L2 D R' U' R' F
C #1 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U R2 D R2 U2 R2 B D' L2 F D2 R F' L2 U B
C #2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 L R F D' R F' L B L' B F2
C #3 D' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D L D2 R B D L2 U' R' D' R' B2 U'
C #4 D B2 D' L2 R2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 F' U' B' F2 R' U' R F' D'
C #5 D R2 U' R B' L B2 L U' F D2 F' U2 B2 D2 B' R2 L2 D2 F
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L B2 U2 R F2 R2 U2 R D' B D L2 U F' D2 U' R' U2
C Ex#2 F L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 U' F D' R' U2 F R2 B L' F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R B2 D B' F R U2 L B' L2 D
A #2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 F U2 L U' R2 F D L2 B R' U L' D2
A #3 R F U2 F2 L' B' R' U2 D R F2 D2 R F2 L' D2 F2 R' L2 B2
A #4 B D2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 B D2 F' R2 D' L B D' U' R D2 L R' D'
A #5 D2 R' U R F' B L B U' R D L2 B2 D' L2 D R2 B2 U B2 D
A Ex#1 F' L D' B' L U' B2 D' L D2 B U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R U2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 B U2 F U2 B2 U2 B' D2 U2 R' B2 L2 F L D B' L' R2 U L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R U R' U' R U2 F
A #2 U' R' U F R U' R' U R U2 F'
A #3 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U' F U2 R'
A #4 U2 R F U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2
A #5 U' R' U' F' R2 U' R U' R2 F R
A Ex#1 U R' F' U F U' F R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 F R' U R
B #1 R U2 R2 F R U' R' F2 U2 R U'
B #2 U' R U' F' R2 F' U R2 U' R2 F'
B #3 U R' U2 R' U2 F U F' R U R'
B #4 R F' R2 U2 R U' R2 U F R2 U'
B #5 R U R' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 U R U F R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' U F2 R2 U' R' U2
C #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F' R U' R' U'
C #2 F U2 R U' R' F U' F U F U2
C #3 R' U' R U R' F U2 R2 U R F'
C #4 R' U F' R U2 R F' R' U' R U2
C #5 U R' F' U2 F2 U2 F R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 F' U' R' U' R' U' F
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F2 U2 F U2 F U' F U2
D #1 R U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2
D #2 U' F' R U R' U2 F2 U2 F R U2
D #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R' F U2 F U2
D #4 U R F' U' F R U2 R' F' U' R
D #5 R U' R' U' F' U2 R U' R U R'
D Ex#1 U R F U' R U2 R U2 R2 F2 U'
D Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U R2 U2 F' U2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 R' F
A #2 F U' F' R U' R U R' U' R U2
A #3 R2 U' R' F U' F U R U' R' F
A #4 R' F' R2 U' R' U R U' F R2 U'
A #5 F' U2 R' U R' U' R U' R' F2 R
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 F U' R2 U' R F'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 R' D2 B2 D' B' U' D R2 F L' F2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 F' R2 F2 D2 R F' Uw F' D2 L Fw2 B' R Fw' Uw' F2 Rw' F D'
A #2 U' R2 U2 F' R U2 L B' L F2 R' U' R2 U R2 D' B2 L2 U R2 Rw2 B D2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 U' B U2 F' Rw F2 Rw R' F' U' R' Fw L2 Uw' B D' Fw2 Rw
A #3 R2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 U F' R2 B' U2 R L2 U B U Rw2 U F Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 U' L2 R2 B' U2 Rw' F2 U' Rw' Uw2 R Fw' L' Fw Uw' L' D
A #4 R L B2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 L B' F2 L B2 F U R' L D Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 D2 F' Rw F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L' Fw D Rw R' Fw' R'
A #5 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 L2 U' R F U2 R2 U2 B R' F' D' L' B' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' F Rw D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' U2 D' L' Fw2 Uw' Fw' D
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 R2 F2 D B' U2 L2 B D' L R2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F R2 U2 L' Uw2 L Uw2 R B Uw' L2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw' D' Rw' U2 D L Fw Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U L2 U L2 F2 U' B2 U' L F' R' U' B2 D B' U' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 R F2 Fw U2 D Rw2 R Uw' Rw Uw D' R Uw2 B'
B #1 R' U2 R B2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B' R U L' B2 D' F D B' L' Fw2 R U' L Fw2 D' B2 U2 R Fw2 R' D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L R' Fw' Uw' Fw B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw'
B #2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 D B' L F2 U2 B' U' F' B2 D B Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 U2 Rw D2 R' U F2 Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw' U2 Fw2 B2 L'
B #3 F R' D2 L2 U R2 D F2 L' U L' U2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D F' U B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 D2 F Rw U2 L' B2 Fw' Rw L2 Fw' D Fw' U2 D'
B #4 F D F' B' D B' R' F2 U F2 B U2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 Fw2 U L B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R U' D Rw2 U Fw' L2 R D2 B2 F' Uw' F' Rw D2 Fw Uw2 U'
B #5 B' D2 F2 U' R F' L D' B' U' F2 R' D2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' B2 Rw2 R2 B Rw2 B' R' F2 D B Rw' Uw' Rw U R' Fw2 D' Fw F'
B Ex#1 B U2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' D2 B' L U' B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 R' Uw2 L D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D Fw' U B L R' Uw' Fw2 R' Uw' Fw2 L' Fw
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 L U L F' U R' B2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 B L2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 D F Uw2 R F B' Rw Fw Rw' Fw2 L' D' F Rw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' Dw' Lw B2 F2 D' U Dw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Bw B F U' Bw Rw' Lw Dw Bw2 L' Fw Lw2 Uw Dw' Rw2 B Bw2 Rw2 B' R2 L Uw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' U' D L' Fw Lw' Rw' Bw' F2 Fw Dw R2 Bw' B F2 Lw2 R' F D2 F L2 B Bw2 Uw2
A #2 Dw B' Lw Uw' Rw2 F Bw2 L Rw' F2 L2 Uw Fw2 Rw' U Dw2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 F' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 F' R Fw2 R' D2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' F Lw2 R B Bw' Dw' Rw' Lw U2 L2 Fw Uw' U' Bw' Fw2 D Rw' Lw L' Dw B2 D Fw' R' Lw'
A #3 Lw' R L2 U Uw2 Dw2 R2 Bw U' R2 Rw Lw Uw2 B2 Bw Fw' D' L2 B' F Fw2 R Lw' L Bw2 B Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Dw' Lw2 U2 B2 Bw' Uw Bw' B D Bw2 B Lw2 Dw' D2 U Fw Dw U' Fw L' Rw' Bw Rw Uw Rw' R2 L2 Bw' Fw L'
A #4 Fw2 Bw' D Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw' B Dw2 D' Lw2 B Rw' Lw L2 Fw2 Uw' F Bw D2 Uw' B Bw2 U2 F U' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D' F' D2 B Fw2 L2 R' Uw' Dw2 L Bw' Rw2 U' R2 Uw B Lw2 Fw' L' Rw' Uw' Fw2 U' L' Lw2 D U' Lw' L2 Dw2 L'
A #5 Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw R2 Bw2 B2 L' Fw2 L F Uw' F2 L2 B2 D' Rw Dw2 Fw D2 L' D' R D R Rw' Uw R2 Uw R Dw' Lw U2 Rw L' Uw R' Lw Rw2 L' B Fw Rw2 F2 D' U B2 Bw Uw' Lw' Rw Uw2 F2 Lw2 F B Dw2 U Uw D2
A Ex#1 F Uw2 R' L' B2 F' L' Bw Uw L' B' D' F Dw' U Fw Lw L' U2 B D2 Fw2 D' U B2 U Dw F2 U2 F2 R D U Rw Lw D Lw2 Uw F Dw2 D Uw Bw' D B2 D F2 Uw2 Lw' U' Lw Uw2 Lw' Uw Dw D2 Bw L Fw' Bw'
A Ex#2 U R2 Uw2 L' F2 D' Bw' Dw D' R' F2 B' Lw F Rw2 L2 Bw2 L2 Rw D Dw U2 Rw Dw' Rw' Uw' Bw' Lw Fw2 F B2 Lw' B Lw D B2 Dw' Bw2 D' U' Uw2 B2 L2 F' Fw Dw U2 F' L Dw F R2 U Bw2 Dw2 R Fw Dw F2 Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F U2 R2 D F U B U F R' U' B R2 F Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 D' R2 D F2 U' F2 U' R2 B U' L2 R2 D' B' L2 D L' D2 B' Uw
A #3 B D2 F L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 B F L D R' D U F' U2 B2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 U F2 D F2 D2 L2 U B R' D F2 L' U' F' R' U' B2 R' Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' R B F U2 L F' R2 B' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 D' U2 R2 F D R2 F U B' U2 R' B' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 R' D2 B' L' U' F2 U B2 L2 F' R
A #2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 B L' D U L D2 U2 R B D'
A #3 B2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L' F' U' B' F D' F2 U2 B' R D'
A #4 L' U F U R2 B' R' L' U' F D L D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L' U2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 B2 D' R' D' L F' D B2 U2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B R2 U2 R2 D' R' U' R2 F' B2 D2 R' U2 R L2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' L D2 B' U L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 L'
B #1 D2 R2 D B2 U2 F2 D R D2 U B U2 F2 D L' R2 B2 L
B #2 D F2 R B' R' B' L D' R' L2 F L2 F2 R2 B D2 F'
B #3 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F D2 F L' U F2 U' F' R D L U2 F
B #4 B2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 D' B' R' B' D' F L D F' L U F2
B #5 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 B D2 U R' D B2 L R F D B L'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D L R' B U2 F L2 R' D R2 U L
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B L B U' L' D2 B U L F2 R B2 L' U2 L' D2
C #1 B2 L F2 R' F2 U2 L2 R' U2 R' U2 B U L D' U2 R U L2 F'
C #2 F2 R' U2 L2 F2 R' B2 R2 B' D2 L U2 F' U2 L2 B D' U R'
C #3 L U2 R' U' L' B D F B' D B' U2 D2 R' L' D2 F2 R' D2 L'
C #4 F2 U' R2 B D' F' R B U2 B' U B' L2 D2 L2 F'
C #5 F' U R B2 R' L2 B R' D B' L' U' D' F2 U2 D' R2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 B2 U R2 L F R' F2 U' D L2 D' R2 F2 R2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R U2 B' D B' R F R' F2 B2 U F2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B' D' L' U L2 F R' D B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 D F2
A #2 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 U F2 U' L2 R D' L D B' R' F' U F2 L
A #3 D' B' L U D2 B U' B L' U' L' B2 R U2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 B2
A #4 D2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 D R F' L' B L2 F2 D
A #5 U2 R' F2 R D2 L R' D2 R2 U' L2 B' F' U' B U2 R B2 R2
A Ex#1 B' D' L U2 B' U' F2 R2 F' R2 B' R B2 R B2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R U2 L2 B' F2 L2 B U' F' R2 D' B2 D2 L
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
Andrew Hollingsworth    USA
Andrew Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.60   28.93   28.95 32.70 29.40 22.60 28.45
First round 28 24.42   29.07   28.71 31.98 28.25 30.26 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.87   7.96   8.95 7.66 5.87 7.27 12.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 58.36   1:09.51   1:11.67 1:14.37 58.36 1:12.93 1:03.93
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.08   15.08   15.40 15.17 15.89 14.08 14.67
Second round 6 10.30   13.28   10.30 17.57 14.96 11.31 13.58
First round 7 11.79   13.76   14.47 11.79 15.10 13.27 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.97   4.52   4.87 7.06 3.75 4.94 2.97
First round 5 3.52   4.47   4.40 3.52 4.93 8.44 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.85   1:30.73   1:41.11 1:14.85 1:34.42 1:40.74 1:17.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.13   30.29   30.87 28.33 24.13 DNF 31.67
Combined First round 7 22.42   28.76   30.74 35.24 29.81 25.74 22.42
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.97   19.84   26.74 21.22 17.97 19.96 18.34
First round 11 16.45   16.67   16.46 16.45 18.19 16.99 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.74   5.64   4.74 5.36 6.35 5.38 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:09.27   1:14.09   1:16.33 1:09.27 1:15.66 1:10.27 1:17.36
Braeden Babcock    USA
Braeden Babcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 26.96   33.43   35.87 34.60 35.50 30.20 26.96
First round 29 25.02   30.43   25.51 30.09 38.41 35.69 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.15   9.44   9.64 7.15 13.76 9.95 8.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:01.98   DNF   1:01.98 DNF DNF 1:34.00 1:08.41
Branden Rabey    USA
Branden Rabey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 35.96   39.31   43.80 36.32 43.09 35.96 38.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.37   9.13   8.06 13.74 11.11 8.22 7.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:43.63     1:57.48 1:43.63
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.96   24.46   20.96 21.28 30.26 24.17 27.92
First round 23 22.40   25.05   30.04 25.97 23.96 25.21 22.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.76   7.22   7.11 8.00 7.63 6.76 6.91
First round 8 3.60   5.09   4.89 4.87 6.49 5.50 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.48   2:06.87   1:56.92 2:01.84 1:52.48 DNF 2:21.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 47.55   DNF   47.55 DNF DNF 1:14.64 1:15.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:33.48     4:44.82 4:33.48
Caleb Burbank    USA
Caleb Burbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.23   32.96   33.21 27.23 42.32 29.45 36.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.00   12.66   26.43 7.00 14.31 12.82 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:08.08   3:07.01   2:44.10 3:13.16 2:08.08 3:24.70 3:23.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:06.57   1:12.00   1:07.37 1:19.92 1:06.57 1:30.38 1:08.72
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.19   13.58   13.45 13.93 12.19 13.35 19.78
Second round 3 9.30   11.64   9.30 14.81 10.70 11.48 12.75
First round 6 10.97   12.12   12.59 14.83 11.19 12.57 10.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.45   6.29   7.64 5.59 7.17 6.11 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.42   53.07   54.79 57.44 52.69 51.73 51.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.21   24.26   26.05 26.74 19.99 18.21 27.54
Combined First round 3 19.78   21.69   22.62 21.17 19.78 25.39 21.29
Chris Tabar    USA
Chris Tabar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 52.24   1:20.49   1:07.06 1:41.32 1:13.09 DNF 52.24
Coleman Vaughn    USA
Coleman Vaughn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.46   24.06   21.46 25.75 22.20 24.91 25.06
First round 26 24.13   25.98   28.92 34.77 24.58 24.13 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.95   7.43   9.79 7.74 8.16 6.38 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.45   1:50.87   1:53.84 1:48.12 2:09.07 1:42.45 1:50.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:00.72   1:03.35   1:00.72 1:05.11 1:00.88 1:11.47 1:04.06
Coltyn Murray    USA
Coltyn Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.59   23.95   35.58 28.45 20.84 22.55 20.59
First round 17 19.43   21.76   24.92 23.11 19.43 21.44 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.75   5.69   6.56 5.44 4.75 6.08 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 48.60   1:04.97   1:12.93 1:03.40 58.57 1:48.98 48.60
Dani Watson    USA
Dani Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.33   22.13   20.55 DNF 25.75 15.33 20.08
First round 16 16.43   20.74   22.84 25.19 20.04 19.35 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.43   5.80   7.40 4.43 7.37 4.49 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:57.63   2:19.50   2:21.10 2:07.44 1:57.63 2:29.96 2:32.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 51.93   59.64   1:04.48 59.84 51.93 54.59 1:05.97
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:29.69     4:29.69 4:58.97
Darius Burt    USA
Darius Burt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.19   11.68   12.77 10.19 13.99 10.61 11.65
Second round 2 8.69   10.40   10.52 10.27 10.41 11.56 8.69
First round 2 9.47   11.18   11.59 10.12 13.53 11.83 9.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.27   6.25   2.27 6.69 7.50 8.88 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.37   58.02   1:01.71 59.91 42.37 59.15 55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.20   24.38   24.70 24.38 44.76 22.20 24.06
Combined First round 5 20.40   26.00   20.40 29.48 DNF 26.38 22.15
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:19.49   2:30.79   2:19.49 3:53.14 2:22.63 2:48.48 2:21.27
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.00   16.07   18.79 16.21 13.77 12.00 18.23
First round 10 15.42   16.25   17.26 19.20 15.77 15.73 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.17   7.74   4.17 9.28 7.28 6.66 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.32   1:23.62   1:23.76 1:22.32 1:23.24 1:23.87 1:30.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 38.36   44.06   DNF 44.93 38.36 42.36 44.88
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 36.20   40.11   36.20 43.52 42.48 37.47 40.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.75   21.11   15.53 27.34 28.98 11.75 20.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:36.87   3:40.47   3:40.21 3:36.87 3:43.99 4:02.53 3:37.21
David J. Osborn    USA
David J. Osborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:07.74   1:29.70   1:54.02 1:59.14 1:07.74 1:08.18 1:26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 18.26   27.82   29.89 23.34 30.24 18.26 1:10.26
David Toavs    USA
David Toavs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 29.28   32.42   30.79 29.28 39.42 34.17 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 16.83   17.63   18.11 18.71 16.85 16.83 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.84   2:07.55   2:14.71 2:05.43 2:02.50 1:45.84 2:19.50
Donny Riess    USA
Donny Riess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:02.73   1:12.98   1:15.08 1:02.73 1:37.29 1:19.38 1:04.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.79   13.30   8.79 18.05 12.59 12.76 14.56
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.83   13.88   15.89 10.83 13.23 12.52 17.59
Second round 5 9.27   12.39   13.45 9.27 10.83 14.94 12.88
First round 4 9.96   11.92   10.02 14.26 9.96 13.25 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.91   4.40   4.67 4.33 5.05 3.91 4.21
First round 3 3.73   4.23   3.90 4.42 8.09 4.37 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 45.17   49.07   49.93 45.17 49.49 54.88 47.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.94   19.35   17.76 19.92 20.38 21.35 15.94
Combined First round 2 17.55   19.77   18.25 20.90 22.77 17.55 20.17
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.37   53.27   1:05.59 53.39 52.57 53.86 50.37
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 39.92   51.22   1:05.34 1:02.94 44.75 45.96 39.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 17.13   21.41   18.14 17.13 27.74 23.71 22.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:25.42   2:40.67   2:46.83 3:24.75 2:48.11 2:27.06 2:25.42
Gretchen Chomas    USA
Gretchen Chomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 42.66   53.73   DNF 56.08 53.21 51.89 42.66
Hayden Sofie    USA
Hayden Sofie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.99   39.85   35.09 54.20 41.60 32.99 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.86   15.53   22.51 12.86 16.16 14.99 15.43
Isaac Boyd    USA
Isaac Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 33.53   37.88   33.53 35.50 40.14 38.00 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.75   12.07   16.95 12.71 11.69 11.80 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:24.50   2:39.40   2:24.50 2:54.15 2:32.74 2:31.31 2:58.54
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   12.83   13.05 8.96 13.31 17.74 12.14
Second round 7 12.90   13.91   13.54 17.34 13.64 14.55 12.90
First round 3 8.91   11.68   13.24 10.72 8.91 17.43 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.83   4.40   5.13 3.62 4.45 2.83 9.19
First round 2 3.72   4.20   3.74 3.80 5.09 5.05 3.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:26.13   1:50.14   1:49.51 1:47.50 1:56.22 1:53.40 1:26.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.83   29.67   31.70 27.39 21.83 29.92 32.26
Combined First round 6 22.66   27.32   25.44 33.49 23.02 22.66 39.18
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:45.71   1:56.04   1:45.71 1:52.36 1:47.45 2:08.30 2:15.31
Jason Hatfield    USA
Jason Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 53.99   1:05.46   1:10.26 1:06.79 53.99 1:38.28 59.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.69   34.63   29.38 34.05 40.45 58.30 14.69
Jesse Cook    USA
Jesse Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.10   34.13   33.16 43.05 28.10 28.71 40.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.63   8.51   6.63 8.89 12.77 7.52 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 4:31.92     4:31.92 5:57.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 3:14.85     DNF 3:14.85
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:38.98     4:38.98 5:22.65
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:34.54   1:52.26   2:04.30 1:55.24 1:34.54 1:37.92 2:03.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 22.64   24.68   26.38 24.10 22.64 23.57 30.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 3:45.41     3:45.41 4:23.90
Kenny Quintana    USA
Kenny Quintana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.17   22.15   21.81 19.17 26.26 25.37 19.26
First round 18 19.69   21.82   22.66 21.51 22.22 21.74 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.83   9.95   8.83 9.10 9.71 18.82 11.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 36.61   49.02   DNF 53.51 36.61 45.53 48.02
Kevin Dang    USA
Kevin Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 23.27   24.13   26.64 24.38 23.39 24.61 23.27
First round 24 17.87   25.29   17.87 27.47 23.73 26.45 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.03   8.20   5.03 10.26 16.50 5.90 8.44
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.83   15.73   16.51 15.41 18.86 14.83 15.27
First round 12 12.71   16.82   13.97 20.36 17.96 18.54 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.40   5.86   5.91 6.13 6.66 4.40 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:04.90   1:12.00   1:16.19 1:19.54 1:13.25 1:04.90 1:06.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 31.17   38.32   41.14 37.37 31.17 44.57 36.44
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.89   2:03.99   2:00.74 2:07.35 2:03.89 1:52.89 2:29.50
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.11   14.15   14.98 13.38 13.11 14.08 16.31
Second round 8 12.45   13.98   12.72 13.64 15.59 12.45 15.85
First round 8 13.71   14.18   15.15 13.99 14.14 14.42 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.20   5.06   6.36 4.93 5.69 4.57 4.20
First round 4 2.75   4.43   3.23 4.91 5.14 6.15 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.78   53.64   1:08.76 48.78 53.45 55.20 52.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22     22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.94   26.19   28.12 26.18 20.94 24.28 33.08
Combined First round 4 17.92   22.95   19.46 22.22 30.73 27.16 17.92
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:37.70   1:50.95   DNF 1:47.26 1:51.24 1:54.36 1:37.70
Kyle Stewart    USA
Kyle Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.12   14.98   15.31 14.12 19.02 14.53 15.11
Second round 9 13.36   14.42   14.48 23.78 15.16 13.61 13.36
First round 15 11.40   18.01   19.71 DNF 11.40 17.96 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.01   6.50   6.72 6.67 5.01 6.10 10.94
First round 6 4.17   4.92   4.17 6.38 5.48 4.46 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.83   1:03.75   1:08.18 1:01.16 52.83 1:01.92 1:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.40   31.63   22.40 31.15 32.36 31.39 36.10
Combined First round 9 29.18   31.91   31.04 31.32 29.18 DNF 33.38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:04.44   2:13.90   2:11.59 2:04.44 2:06.72 2:23.40 DNF
Lain Wurl    USA
Lain Wurl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.06   35.71   35.38 42.23 58.19 29.52 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.43   9.79   7.43 9.08 14.05 11.94 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:30.11     1:39.47 1:30.11
Megaminx Combined Final 17 5:17.06     5:46.15 5:17.06
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 30.63   37.67   38.02 43.02 35.77 39.22 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.19   23.21   15.66 11.19 37.04 29.32 24.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:30.33   2:41.41   2:39.81 2:30.33 2:46.93 2:37.49 2:58.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 57     57
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:04.48     6:26.84 5:04.48
Lee Odegard    USA
Lee Odegard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 50.50   57.45   1:01.65 50.50 57.64 59.44 55.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 22.79   24.37   22.79 30.45 23.55 24.57 25.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.74   8.74   8.93 8.81 12.06 8.49 7.74
Second round 1 7.45   10.12   7.45 10.26 9.95 10.16 13.08
First round 1 7.33   8.53   7.33 8.46 10.07 8.43 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   2.77   3.64 2.90 2.70 2.70 2.34
First round 1 3.18   3.62   4.68 3.38 3.54 3.94 3.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.44   1:01.75   52.44 1:00.95 1:05.69 1:00.37 1:03.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.74   12.29   11.74 12.47 12.53 12.98 11.86
Combined First round 1 11.02   13.89   15.43 14.52 14.43 12.71 11.02
Megaminx Combined Final 2 51.05   56.06   58.06 56.33 1:10.97 51.05 53.80
Mason Witt    USA
Mason Witt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.45   22.09   26.42 17.89 26.33 22.06 16.45
First round 27 21.09   26.38   21.43 DNF 21.09 36.35 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.02   7.88   6.02 8.18 12.26 8.78 6.67
Mia Sponseller    USA
Mia Sponseller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.98   15.74   13.99 11.98 28.77 13.45 19.79
Second round 10 12.45   14.55   18.08 13.88 15.37 12.45 14.40
First round 13 12.51   17.24   19.81 DNF 15.30 16.60 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.55   7.58   6.55 7.76 6.88 8.11 9.04
First round 10 3.73   5.42   3.73 6.85 7.09 5.28 4.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:04.59   2:22.54   2:32.72 2:41.69 2:04.59 2:15.75 2:19.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.17   1:00.12   1:10.95 1:32.00 1:02.91 46.49 37.17
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:19.71   1:31.43   1:35.25 1:25.01 1:50.44 1:19.71 1:34.02
Moab E. Croft    USA
Moab E. Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.40   16.40   16.61 15.98 16.60 19.43 14.40
First round 14 15.26   17.83   18.73 18.36 15.26 DNF 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.72   7.50   6.85 6.67 9.87 8.99 5.72
First round 9 3.88   5.20   4.01 7.12 6.69 3.88 4.90
Nathan Rees    USA
Nathan Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.19   19.97   21.37 19.48 32.96 17.19 19.06
First round 19 17.21   21.95   28.48 22.56 20.20 23.10 17.21
Paul Sanchirico    USA
Paul Sanchirico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.03   13.35   12.83 11.81 15.41 11.03 17.02
Second round 4 11.18   12.27   11.83 19.03 12.64 11.18 12.34
First round 5 11.25   11.92   12.00 11.25 14.59 11.88 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.19   4.95   4.72 5.04 4.19 7.35 5.08
First round 7 2.97   4.99   2.97 7.66 6.87 4.24 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 40.55   48.43   40.55 45.59 1:00.92 45.99 53.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.88   26.13   26.16 25.88 26.00 27.61 26.23
Combined First round 10 26.45   32.63   30.54 38.27 26.45 34.17 33.17
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:13.02   2:40.69   2:45.40 2:27.63 2:49.05 2:13.02 DNF
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.57   19.22   18.52 19.83 20.55 19.32 17.57
First round 20 20.29   22.42   22.63 20.29 22.91 21.71 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.63   5.44   4.63 5.52 4.96 5.85 8.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:08.89   2:10.83   2:14.54 2:12.78 2:08.94 2:10.78 2:08.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 44.18   53.40   56.59 49.89 53.71 1:01.34 44.18
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:00.53     3:00.53 3:11.18
Ryan Acheson    USA
Ryan Acheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.44   16.96   DNF 16.35 16.71 17.82 14.44
First round 9 13.39   16.21   18.36 18.25 16.81 13.57 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.85   5.44   4.85 6.28 4.95 8.12 5.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:12.87   2:26.17   2:20.42 2:46.42 2:27.70 2:12.87 2:30.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.42   35.08   42.14 34.22 29.42 35.88 35.14
Combined First round 8 27.16   31.18   27.16 37.69 29.66 33.10 30.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.01   2:25.67   2:29.16 2:23.70 2:24.14 2:31.16 2:02.01
Ryan Thompson    USA
Ryan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 22.72   27.25   22.72 30.89 28.12 28.19 25.43
First round 25 22.06   25.55   27.73 25.05 23.87 28.47 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.36   7.14   6.36 7.59 6.64 7.19 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:59.42   2:19.07   2:28.86 2:21.29 2:14.22 1:59.42 2:21.69
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:56.94     DNF 4:56.94
RyLee Cooke    USA
RyLee Cooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 21.37   23.21   23.62 23.71 21.37 22.29 33.19
First round 22 22.31   24.77   22.97 22.31 32.68 24.26 27.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
Shawn Impett    USA
Shawn Impett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:57.44   2:15.46   1:57.44 2:19.85 2:13.88 2:12.64 3:24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 38.02   58.67   1:10.75 43.67 DNF 38.02 1:01.60
Staci O'Leary    USA
Staci O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.70   31.80   24.70 30.28 30.31 34.81 41.99
Troy Sheikh    USA
Troy Sheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.30   41.36   46.15 40.21 50.77 37.72 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.55   11.23   10.67 7.55 21.21 11.67 11.34
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.88   28.91   32.27 27.62 53.43 26.83 22.88
First round 21 19.68   23.89   20.15 31.09 20.43 37.73 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.62   11.83   13.92 12.09 11.88 10.62 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.01   2:05.63   1:54.11 2:02.31 1:43.01 2:20.47 DNF
Victor John Harrington    USA
Victor John Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.78   34.16   28.78 40.37 DNF 32.09 30.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.43   15.00   12.01 17.06 15.94 11.43 17.36
Zander Land    USA
Zander Land
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 28.14   30.43   31.90 33.94 30.41 28.14 28.97
First round 30 26.83   31.07   31.79 35.04 32.46 28.96 26.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.63   11.80   DNF 6.63 18.44 7.64 9.33