South Enough 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13  USA, Santa Cruz, California South Enough 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Will Newhoff 8.94  Varun Mohanraj 9.59  Paul Mahvi 9.75
 4x4x4 Cube  Paul Mahvi 33.81  Eric Yang 41.53  Nathan Wu 45.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Paul Mahvi 1:04.80  Ryan Jew 1:28.57  Riley Woo 1:32.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Neel Gore 22.46  Graham Siggins 30.53  Riley Woo 32.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Derek Tat 15.27  Will Newhoff 16.66  Jeremy Fleischman 16.92
 Pyraminx  Nathan Nakaguchi 3.88  Aaron Paskow 4.23  Varun Mohanraj 5.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 8.16   8.43    USA 8.35 8.16 8.66 8.28 10.94
2 Will Newhoff 7.80   9.41    USA 13.09 9.25 9.62 9.37 7.80
3 Riley Woo 9.71   9.74    USA 9.71 10.08 9.72 9.74 9.75
4 Varun Mohanraj 7.75   9.97    USA 10.09 9.78 10.05 11.95 7.75
5 Nathan Wu 9.05   10.28    USA 10.48 14.96 9.05 9.63 10.74
6 Eric Yang 8.55   10.85    USA 11.27 8.55 10.63 12.03 10.66
7 Derek Tat 9.92   10.92    USA 11.16 10.90 13.65 9.92 10.70
8 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.20   11.08    USA 10.93 11.74 9.20 11.15 11.15
9 Jeremy Fleischman 10.67   11.26    USA 10.67 11.29 13.25 10.69 11.79
10 Neel Gore 9.22   11.31    USA 11.15 11.18 11.61 9.22 15.44
11 Jacob Posner 10.65   11.46    USA 11.42 11.45 12.84 10.65 11.50
12 Ryan Jew 9.87   11.49    USA 15.63 12.96 10.65 9.87 10.85
13 Ryan Lee 10.01   12.06    USA 13.02 11.82 10.01 11.77 12.58
14 Christopher Sun 10.00   12.14    USA 11.52 12.60 12.31 13.96 10.00
15 Nitin Subramanian 10.51   12.21    USA 11.66 12.27 12.69 10.51 13.69
16 Jaden Ahn 11.18   12.40    USA 11.85 12.02 11.18 13.33 15.25
17 Austin Chen 12.01   12.97    USA 12.17 15.00 12.84 13.91 12.01
18 Graham Siggins 12.15   13.43    USA 12.19 12.15 13.88 14.22 14.34
19 Aidan Costello 10.92   13.75    USA 13.28 DNF 12.79 10.92 15.19
20 Christopher Wu 12.66   13.79    USA 14.61 15.26 12.66 13.17 13.58
21 Kehan Jin (金可含) 12.18   13.86    USA 12.98 15.45 21.35 13.14 12.18
22 Ant Irizarry 12.50   13.86    USA 14.29 12.87 12.50 14.43 14.83
23 David Lin 11.45   14.10    USA 12.71 17.86 16.63 11.45 12.96
24 Brandon Harnish 12.05   14.35    USA 16.65 15.58 13.55 12.05 13.92
25 Ryan Yoon 11.97   14.39    USA 14.22 11.97 18.80 12.69 16.25
26 Jasper Wu 12.10   14.54    USA 14.54 12.88 16.63 12.10 16.19
27 Bill Yuan 12.02   14.67    USA 12.02 16.63 17.01 12.65 14.72
28 Payton Eike 11.94   14.68    USA 16.87 14.86 14.32 14.85 11.94
29 Vivek Verma 10.88   14.84    USA 15.25 18.88 14.09 15.17 10.88
30 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 13.61   14.91    China 15.93 13.82 14.99 17.53 13.61
31 Nathan Agan 13.42   15.91    USA 19.66 13.42 18.33 14.96 14.44
32 Aaron Paskow 14.57   15.97    USA 16.76 16.22 18.16 14.57 14.92
33 Christopher Lee 10.24   16.03    USA 17.95 16.61 13.54 19.19 10.24
34 Kian Kwa 15.17   17.37    USA 17.70 19.76 18.50 15.91 15.17
35 Shawn Azman 14.88   17.50    USA 16.51 18.18 14.88 17.82 19.56
36 Samuel Low 15.03   18.20    USA 20.59 18.35 18.32 17.92 15.03
37 Gus Bennett 16.60   18.25    USA 16.60 19.06 16.99 19.51 18.70
38 Henry McNamara 16.54   18.52    USA 21.68 18.12 16.67 16.54 20.76
39 Calvin K. Smith 18.06   19.38    USA 19.96 18.06 19.59 23.28 18.59
40 Cole Colquhoun 16.67   21.11    USA DNF 18.44 24.28 16.67 20.62
41 Keith Maben 15.73   22.67    India 27.79 22.64 15.73 34.28 17.59
42 Minsung Kim 19.82   25.78    Korea 36.99 27.99 19.82 26.00 23.36
43 Patrick Ong 22.10   29.19    USA 22.10 26.78 45.16 29.66 31.13
44 Aaron Swihart 25.21   30.68    USA 32.98 32.15 31.75 25.21 28.15
45 Aidan Greathouse 27.47   31.05    USA 27.54 30.86 35.35 34.76 27.47
46 Kyle Flett 25.37   32.58    USA 31.44 44.03 25.37 32.34 33.96
47 Jack Leo Wilson 31.12   35.25    USA 38.75 31.68 35.91 31.12 38.15
48 Aiden Deffner 31.49   36.22    USA 41.84 31.49 54.03 33.82 32.99
49 Nayan Ramam 34.27   36.85    USA 43.82 36.66 34.65 34.27 39.24
50 Matthew Nielsen 36.45   39.29    USA 36.45 44.04 48.19 36.74 37.08
51 Alex Lim 32.88   40.71    USA 36.19 32.88 48.34 DNF 37.61
52 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 34.53   40.80    China 53.89 41.27 45.71 35.41 34.53
53 Kehau McCarthy 33.40   41.02    USA 41.81 41.03 40.21 33.40 44.43
54 Devin Josiah Harvell 30.45   41.52    USA 47.23 42.94 1:23.53 30.45 34.38
55 Gabriel R. Morrison 36.31   42.04    USA 40.58 36.31 46.66 52.03 38.87
56 Noah Nakaguchi 37.36   42.89    USA 41.86 37.36 40.93 46.66 45.87
57 Matias Pissanetzky 37.08   50.72    USA 37.08 44.22 54.16 53.79 1:04.30
58 Jack McLachlan 41.61   51.98    USA 1:08.06 50.94 54.63 41.61 50.37
59 Nash Horton 43.74   52.45    USA 50.26 59.75 1:02.78 43.74 47.33
60 Russell Bingham 47.35   56.42    USA 55.99 1:05.20 1:00.50 52.78 47.35
61 Joel Kubacki 45.57   57.44    USA 1:09.40 51.28 45.57 1:04.70 56.35
62 Srishail Mukundan 53.33   58.00    India 1:03.67 53.38 53.33 57.55 1:03.06
63 Jayk Oberkirch 30.44   DNF    USA DNF 40.45 DNF 30.44 38.04
64 Ziheng Shi 32.48   DNF    China 32.48 36.60 DNF DNF 32.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Newhoff 6.95   8.58    USA 6.99 10.45 13.33 8.29 6.95
2 Riley Woo 8.28   8.61    USA 8.72 8.71 8.39 8.28 9.00
3 Paul Mahvi 7.90   8.75    USA DNF 8.43 8.96 8.87 7.90
4 Varun Mohanraj 8.89   9.41    USA 8.89 18.04 9.24 9.85 9.13
5 Nathan Wu 8.81   10.03    USA 10.12 10.06 14.81 9.90 8.81
6 Derek Tat 8.44   10.44    USA 8.44 12.38 9.37 10.41 11.55
7 Jaden Ahn 8.93   10.54    USA 8.93 9.75 12.44 10.31 11.57
8 Neel Gore 9.86   10.57    USA 9.86 10.52 10.78 10.40 DNF
9 Jeremy Fleischman 10.23   11.11    USA 11.40 10.23 11.07 10.87 11.49
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 10.22   11.39    USA 12.09 12.07 11.46 10.22 10.63
11 Christopher Sun 9.30   11.43    USA 9.30 12.21 12.39 9.69 14.18
12 Nitin Subramanian 9.25   11.56    USA 10.55 13.72 14.13 9.25 10.42
13 Aidan Costello 11.04   11.77    USA 11.64 11.42 19.38 12.24 11.04
14 Eric Yang 7.35   11.99    USA 7.35 11.63 12.64 11.70 12.76
15 Brandon Harnish 10.26   12.03    USA 16.81 10.26 11.03 14.08 10.98
16 Ryan Jew 10.80   12.10    USA 11.75 11.37 10.80 13.19 17.01
17 Graham Siggins 11.45   12.39    USA 11.45 18.29 11.78 12.32 13.08
18 Ryan Yoon 11.39   12.43    USA 13.12 11.43 12.73 26.87 11.39
19 Ryan Lee 10.69   12.51    USA 11.79 15.14 13.35 10.69 12.40
20 Jacob Posner 11.47   12.53    USA 12.84 11.85 13.34 11.47 12.89
21 David Lin 11.16   13.31    USA 13.12 15.36 DNF 11.45 11.16
22 Bill Yuan 12.51   13.64    USA 13.07 13.77 14.07 12.51 16.02
23 Christopher Lee 12.07   14.37    USA 13.63 14.89 14.59 12.07 23.81
24 Aaron Paskow 12.67   14.38    USA 14.87 14.28 13.99 17.37 12.67
25 Jasper Wu 13.63   14.41    USA 13.63 13.66 15.00 17.81 14.56
26 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 12.30   14.42    China 14.33 14.84 14.08 16.82 12.30
27 Ant Irizarry 13.80   14.87    USA 13.80 16.41 16.42 14.02 14.19
28 Vivek Verma 13.30   15.14    USA 16.90 14.22 13.30 14.29 17.05
29 Kehan Jin (金可含) 11.21   15.31    USA 14.97 11.21 15.13 18.04 15.82
30 Austin Chen 10.81   15.72    USA 14.19 10.81 19.56 DNF 13.40
31 Nathan Agan 14.06   15.83    USA 25.64 15.18 15.13 17.18 14.06
32 Gus Bennett 15.56   16.07    USA 15.56 16.30 16.08 28.28 15.84
33 Kian Kwa 14.63   16.98    USA 14.63 16.88 19.57 18.34 15.71
34 Henry McNamara 14.01   18.27    USA 14.87 26.59 14.01 20.19 19.74
35 Shawn Azman 14.46   18.37    USA 18.39 18.17 14.46 18.55 39.15
36 Keith Maben 14.65   19.36    India 18.08 14.65 15.80 24.20 DNF
37 Calvin K. Smith 18.14   20.84    USA 21.84 18.14 21.54 21.29 19.69
38 Samuel Low 19.26   22.08    USA DNF 20.25 19.26 20.33 25.66
39 Cole Colquhoun 18.52   22.33    USA 18.52 22.45 24.66 25.03 19.89
40 Minsung Kim 23.68   26.75    Korea 30.24 26.88 23.68 26.83 26.55
41 Patrick Ong 27.75   32.07    USA 32.23 33.88 31.12 32.87 27.75
42 Aiden Deffner 31.89   34.08    USA 56.27 35.40 34.27 31.89 32.57
43 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 26.49   35.52    China 40.50 29.77 26.49 36.28 44.58
44 Nayan Ramam 32.24   38.31    USA 43.37 36.30 39.28 39.35 32.24
45 Gabriel R. Morrison 30.66   38.84    USA DNF 30.66 40.21 36.03 40.28
46 Matthew Nielsen 38.78   47.08    USA 38.78 51.79 45.65 50.58 45.01
47 Jack Leo Wilson 43.30   47.18    USA 58.16 45.30 45.10 43.30 51.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Newhoff 7.80   8.94    USA 8.82 7.80 9.75 9.14 8.87
2 Varun Mohanraj 8.50   9.59    USA 14.57 9.38 8.50 9.18 10.20
3 Paul Mahvi 7.95   9.75    USA 9.45 7.95 11.22 12.03 8.57
4 Riley Woo 9.45   10.30    USA 9.57 12.47 10.34 11.00 9.45
5 Jeremy Fleischman 8.72   11.05    USA 10.28 11.40 8.72 11.46 11.59
6 Nathan Nakaguchi 8.56   11.13    USA 8.56 12.37 10.29 11.31 11.80
7 Derek Tat 8.55   11.48    USA 8.55 12.54 10.55 11.55 12.35
8 Nathan Wu 9.79   12.27    USA 13.88 11.49 11.43 9.79 15.51
9 Christopher Sun 10.75   12.32    USA 12.87 12.47 10.75 11.87 12.63
10 Jaden Ahn 10.70   13.18    USA 10.70 12.62 12.56 14.37 17.28
11 Neel Gore 10.98   13.32    USA 12.79 13.87 10.98 13.29 DNF
12 Nitin Subramanian 12.44   DNF    USA 12.44 DNF 13.45 DNF 15.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 28.46   34.66    USA 38.55 37.01 36.08 30.88 28.46
2 Riley Woo 39.16   41.90    USA 42.96 39.16 42.29 43.07 40.44
3 Eric Yang 39.74   43.06    USA 43.11 45.70 40.71 39.74 45.37
4 Nathan Wu 35.16   44.29    USA 48.88 35.16 42.34 44.79 45.74
5 Jacob Posner 45.56   48.29    USA 48.79 50.28 45.56 50.65 45.80
6 Graham Siggins 44.55   50.40    USA 51.88 51.99 44.55 56.06 47.33
7 Ryan Jew 42.16   51.25    USA 42.16 54.84 49.05 49.86 59.23
8 Christopher Sun 47.18   52.25    USA 54.46 51.59 50.71 47.18 1:00.79
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 49.39   52.69    USA 54.67 51.78 51.61 49.39 55.00
10 Neel Gore 50.59   53.68    USA 1:02.08 52.28 50.59 56.82 51.94
11 Varun Mohanraj 45.00   54.22    USA 1:17.20 45.00 59.34 53.52 49.81
12 Jeremy Fleischman 46.79   55.70    USA 48.95 1:01.44 46.79 57.77 1:00.37
13 Ant Irizarry 50.01   56.23    USA 52.95 1:04.12 50.01 56.62 59.13
14 Jaden Ahn 51.98   57.18    USA 57.98 59.94 56.44 51.98 57.11
15 Bill Yuan 53.84   1:00.22    USA 53.84 1:02.73 55.77 1:02.16 1:05.84
16 David Lin 1:03.04   1:08.31    USA 1:08.59 1:03.04 1:12.03 1:17.72 1:04.31
17 Ryan Yoon 57.58   1:09.46    USA 1:08.76 1:41.87 57.58 1:09.85 1:09.77
18 Ryan Lee 59.25   1:09.50    USA 59.25 1:11.91 1:08.58 1:14.29 1:08.02
19 Nitin Subramanian 1:02.52   1:09.71    USA 1:17.44 1:02.52 1:08.66 1:14.06 1:06.41
20 Kehan Jin (金可含) 1:10.12   1:11.98    USA 1:15.34 1:37.56 1:10.34 1:10.12 1:10.26
21 Vivek Verma 1:07.03   1:13.72    USA DNF 1:08.54 1:21.98 1:10.65 1:07.03
22 Payton Eike 1:11.71   1:16.63    USA 1:19.09 1:17.84 1:11.71 1:22.50 1:12.97
23 Henry McNamara 1:11.04   1:22.19    USA 1:11.04 1:31.32 DNF 1:12.49 1:22.76
24 Cole Colquhoun 1:12.76   1:25.28    USA 1:12.76 DNF 1:33.68 1:20.59 1:21.56
25 Jasper Wu 1:22.81   1:26.78    USA 1:27.45 1:38.72 1:29.08 1:22.81 1:23.82
26 Aaron Paskow 1:32.39      USA 1:32.39 DNF
27 Christopher Lee 1:36.88      USA 1:59.59 1:36.88
28 Jack Leo Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Ziheng Shi DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 25.89   33.81    USA 39.14 33.15 33.12 25.89 35.15
2 Eric Yang 38.65   41.53    USA 45.10 40.79 40.54 38.65 43.27
3 Nathan Wu 38.12   45.34    USA 48.22 44.74 38.12 45.71 45.57
4 Riley Woo 40.27   45.64    USA 45.95 47.55 48.24 40.27 43.42
5 Christopher Sun 42.32   47.92    USA 54.62 42.32 48.60 44.59 50.58
6 Nathan Nakaguchi 47.58   48.07    USA 48.72 47.61 47.58 47.88 56.97
7 Jeremy Fleischman 45.04   48.75    USA 57.20 48.42 46.07 45.04 51.77
8 Graham Siggins 42.24   49.12    USA 48.51 46.90 42.24 51.94 55.64
9 Ryan Jew 42.58   50.59    USA 1:11.02 49.04 50.96 51.76 42.58
10 Varun Mohanraj 49.54   51.62    USA 51.14 50.43 57.52 53.28 49.54
11 Neel Gore 45.54   53.67    USA 55.86 51.16 54.00 56.25 45.54
12 Jacob Posner 39.58   DNF    USA 39.58 48.51 DNF DNF 48.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 1:02.02   1:04.80    USA 1:08.62 1:06.27 1:02.02 1:04.56 1:03.57
2 Ryan Jew 1:23.74   1:28.57    USA 1:29.19 1:27.81 1:34.11 1:23.74 1:28.70
3 Riley Woo 1:28.53   1:32.64    USA 1:31.08 1:28.53 1:34.13 1:39.67 1:32.70
4 Payton Eike 1:34.84   1:37.09    USA 1:34.84 1:37.72 1:36.67 1:36.88 1:49.77
5 Graham Siggins 1:23.08   1:37.87    USA 1:38.34 1:41.84 1:40.07 1:23.08 1:35.21
6 Jacob Posner 1:33.58   1:39.20    USA 1:45.63 1:40.07 1:42.20 1:33.58 1:35.32
7 Ant Irizarry 1:36.54   1:41.81    USA 1:36.54 1:36.71 1:41.21 1:51.26 1:47.52
8 Neel Gore 1:38.06   1:44.60    USA 1:47.94 1:47.29 1:38.57 1:50.03 1:38.06
9 Christopher Sun 1:38.19   1:47.68    USA 1:38.19 1:46.56 1:56.14 1:51.95 1:44.54
10 Jeremy Fleischman 1:48.70   1:51.48    USA 1:53.68 1:50.35 1:48.70 1:50.40 1:59.53
11 Nathan Wu 1:42.54   2:01.11    USA 1:44.34 2:06.37 1:42.54 2:12.62 2:37.96
12 Varun Mohanraj 1:39.38   2:15.88    USA 2:26.18 1:39.38 1:59.18 2:42.27 2:22.27
13 Kehan Jin (金可含) 2:16.22   2:21.98    USA 2:28.09 2:22.67 2:16.22 2:19.76 2:23.50
14 Henry McNamara 2:20.28   2:25.62    USA 2:23.58 2:35.33 2:20.28 2:25.51 2:27.76
15 Christopher Lee 2:24.87   2:36.02    USA 2:24.87 2:26.31 2:33.08 3:04.53 2:48.66
16 Nitin Subramanian 2:55.57      USA DNF 2:55.57
17 Vivek Verma 3:11.97      USA 3:11.97 3:18.11
18 Ziheng Shi DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 24.08   26.76    USA 28.99 24.08 27.22
2 Graham Siggins 29.38   DNF    USA 29.38 DNF 44.52
3 Riley Woo 31.57   DNF    USA 32.89 31.57 DNF
4 Brandon Harnish 1:25.49   DNF    USA 1:25.49 DNF DNF
5 Jacob Posner 1:27.86   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:27.86
6 Ryan Jew 1:44.99   DNF    USA DNF 1:44.99 DNF
7 Nitin Subramanian 2:52.97   3:04.65    USA 2:52.97 3:11.31 3:09.68
8 Payton Eike 6:20.06   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:20.06
9 Austin Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 22.46   DNF    USA DNF 26.28 22.46
2 Graham Siggins 30.53   31.92    USA 33.55 31.68 30.53
3 Riley Woo 32.49   DNF    USA DNF 37.38 32.49
4 Jacob Posner 1:26.44   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:26.44
5 Brandon Harnish 1:45.57   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.57 DNF
6 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Newhoff 14.78   16.00    USA 15.36 14.78 15.76 17.33 16.87
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.70   16.82    USA 18.36 16.19 14.70 16.42 17.84
3 Derek Tat 13.57   17.02    USA 13.57 18.20 18.09 16.33 16.65
4 Ryan Jew 14.81   17.41    USA 14.81 17.83 19.09 15.30 56.96
5 Paul Mahvi 16.88   18.61    USA 17.85 16.88 19.04 18.93 21.91
6 Riley Woo 18.13   18.84    USA 18.35 19.02 18.13 19.15 21.01
7 Eric Yang 18.66   19.09    USA 18.66 19.18 18.78 19.31 DNF
8 Nathan Wu 16.37   19.37    USA 20.29 20.10 18.39 19.63 16.37
9 Christopher Wu 16.14   19.45    USA 16.14 25.18 21.69 17.42 19.23
10 Aidan Costello 16.18   19.51    USA 16.18 20.48 21.20 17.94 20.10
11 Neel Gore 17.98   20.38    USA 17.98 24.42 22.17 19.45 19.53
12 Jacob Posner 14.75   21.04    USA 14.75 23.28 17.19 23.36 22.64
13 Nathan Nakaguchi 17.92   21.32    USA 17.92 23.26 18.46 22.25 23.68
14 Ryan Yoon 19.26   23.60    USA 26.83 22.30 27.78 19.26 21.66
15 Austin Chen 21.62   24.06    USA 23.64 24.30 21.62 24.24 27.06
16 Graham Siggins 20.23   24.10    USA 44.19 20.23 24.26 24.17 23.88
17 Nitin Subramanian 21.47   25.72    USA 22.94 24.63 29.60 21.47 30.31
18 Vivek Verma 19.85   25.89    USA 23.79 23.45 44.75 30.43 19.85
19 Christopher Sun 23.07   27.32    USA 23.07 24.97 26.75 31.12 30.23
20 Ryan Lee 23.77   30.35    USA 25.80 42.93 23.77 33.66 31.59
21 Aaron Paskow 23.82   30.71    USA 30.11 23.82 34.67 27.34 37.19
22 Christopher Lee 28.18   32.28    USA 58.16 30.14 33.28 28.18 33.43
23 Jasper Wu 26.28   32.36    USA 31.19 34.09 31.79 26.28 35.51
24 Varun Mohanraj 27.34   32.39    USA 27.34 29.79 39.17 31.36 36.02
25 Gus Bennett 24.93   32.45    USA DNF 33.50 24.93 27.85 35.99
26 David Lin 25.98   33.45    USA 32.58 35.66 33.77 33.99 25.98
27 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 25.50   34.58    China 27.73 51.19 35.79 25.50 40.22
28 Calvin K. Smith 31.30   37.30    USA 41.22 35.23 31.30 35.46 43.12
29 Nathan Agan 34.90   38.15    USA 36.50 34.90 49.52 37.97 39.97
30 Kian Kwa 29.64   38.80    USA 29.64 37.94 37.80 41.30 40.66
31 Bill Yuan 35.70   40.63    USA 35.70 38.28 38.86 44.75 DNF
32 Kehan Jin (金可含) 34.48   40.66    USA 39.29 34.48 44.46 57.19 38.24
33 Keith Maben 30.54   41.78    India 43.96 41.36 DNF 30.54 40.01
34 Samuel Low 35.65   44.82    USA 52.01 43.12 35.65 DNF 39.32
35 Cole Colquhoun 50.49      USA 50.49 55.17
36 Gabriel R. Morrison 1:16.80      USA DNF 1:16.80
37 Jack Leo Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Tat 14.58   15.27    USA 14.58 17.67 15.37 14.70 15.73
2 Will Newhoff 16.00   16.66    USA 23.06 17.38 16.00 16.23 16.38
3 Jeremy Fleischman 14.49   16.92    USA 20.06 14.49 16.94 16.93 16.88
4 Nathan Wu 17.02   18.30    USA 17.02 17.58 18.03 22.75 19.29
5 Ryan Jew 14.75   18.52    USA 20.04 19.09 16.43 27.17 14.75
6 Paul Mahvi 16.74   20.04    USA 16.74 19.76 20.45 21.20 19.92
7 Eric Yang 19.39   20.28    USA 21.27 20.10 19.46 22.82 19.39
8 Neel Gore 17.01   20.54    USA 24.76 22.14 18.80 20.68 17.01
9 Riley Woo 17.97   20.64    USA 20.89 21.68 17.97 19.36 22.52
10 Jacob Posner 15.91   22.19    USA 23.09 15.91 23.65 21.16 22.33
11 Aidan Costello 20.00   24.07    USA 20.00 30.65 23.65 25.28 23.27
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Nakaguchi 2.62   3.88    USA 2.83 5.74 4.16 2.62 4.64
2 Aaron Paskow 3.57   4.23    USA 4.34 4.34 3.57 4.34 4.00
3 Varun Mohanraj 3.29   5.06    USA 4.53 4.53 6.12 3.29 6.25
4 Ryan Jew 1.84   5.73    USA 5.76 5.69 1.84 8.12 5.73
5 Aidan Costello 4.41   5.75    USA 4.91 5.44 6.90 7.94 4.41
6 Samuel Low 3.29   6.32    USA 3.80 9.08 8.16 3.29 7.00
7 Nathan Agan 4.58   6.89    USA 7.25 4.75 4.58 10.65 8.67
8 Austin Chen 6.21   7.16    USA 7.26 6.21 8.71 7.69 6.53
9 Paul Mahvi 1.99   7.96    USA 11.43 7.92 1.99 7.62 8.34
10 Vivek Verma 3.96   8.12    USA 3.96 8.24 12.74 6.33 9.80
11 Jacob Posner 6.55   8.75    USA 9.54 6.55 8.71 10.02 8.01
12 Riley Woo 6.06   8.77    USA 6.06 11.81 18.77 6.30 8.21
13 Keith Maben 2.81   8.81    India 10.45 7.84 2.81 12.59 8.14
14 Cole Colquhoun 7.75   8.97    USA 9.46 12.10 8.48 7.75 8.98
15 Gus Bennett 6.43   9.09    USA 9.31 8.40 10.94 6.43 9.56
16 Christopher Sun 5.51   9.20    USA 5.66 12.94 5.51 10.48 11.47
17 Jasper Wu 6.55   9.70    USA DNF 7.31 6.55 8.63 13.16
18 Christopher Lee 8.92   10.59    USA 9.40 12.19 8.92 13.48 10.17
19 Jack McLachlan 8.79   10.77    USA 12.42 10.01 8.79 14.61 9.89
20 Payton Eike 9.72   10.79    USA 9.72 11.19 18.31 9.83 11.34
21 Ryan Lee 6.55   10.84    USA 10.39 8.89 6.55 DNF 13.24
22 Kehan Jin (金可含) 5.80   10.89    USA 13.21 11.03 5.80 12.21 9.43
23 Bill Yuan 8.60   10.95    USA 13.67 9.38 8.60 10.93 12.55
24 Ryan Yoon 6.29   11.01    USA 8.67 DNF 13.77 6.29 10.58
25 Graham Siggins 9.07   11.18    USA 11.44 16.21 11.04 11.07 9.07
26 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 8.76   11.50    China 9.09 10.98 14.44 8.76 15.41
27 Patrick Ong 7.86   11.86    USA 10.54 17.01 14.11 7.86 10.94
28 Ant Irizarry 9.97   12.22    USA 11.46 15.17 9.97 10.03 19.29
29 Henry McNamara 12.24   14.44    USA 14.84 12.24 12.64 23.06 15.84
30 Minsung Kim 11.48   15.90    Korea 16.64 16.37 11.48 16.71 14.69
31 Jayk Oberkirch 4.04   15.94    USA 18.13 17.32 4.04 16.10 14.39
32 Nash Horton 4.75   16.09    USA 22.37 19.05 4.75 18.00 11.21
33 Jack Leo Wilson 11.30   16.24    USA 17.62 11.30 18.96 17.69 13.40
34 Aidan Greathouse 10.89   17.27    USA 17.51 16.35 17.94 10.89 19.04
35 Matthew Nielsen 13.51   17.30    USA 18.51 16.25 17.14 13.51 21.69
36 Gabriel R. Morrison 16.81   18.03    USA 18.03 17.48 18.59 16.81 DNF
37 Alex Lim 19.58   23.93    USA 23.82 19.58 25.32 22.65 31.65
38 Ziheng Shi 17.85   24.00    China 17.85 26.17 29.50 24.16 21.68
39 Matias Pissanetzky 20.09      USA 20.09 20.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D' L2 B U' F B' U F' R' B2 R U2 F2 B2 R F2 L B2
A #2 B2 L2 R2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 F2 R' F2 D R' U R B2 L' R2 U' R
A #3 D2 B' R' D R F2 R F' B U2 L' U D2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 U'
A #4 L2 D F' B2 L F2 B2 L D2 L' D' L2 F2 U B2 D' B2 U2 D' R2
A #5 U2 B' D' R F L2 F' U2 L U B' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 U B2 D2 U R2 U' F' U' B' L R2 U' L D2 U2 R B'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 D F2 L U2 B' F' U2 L2 R F U' L2 D2 U'
B #1 D' B U D' B' R F2 L B D L D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 L
B #2 L2 D U2 R2 D B2 R2 B' L2 R' U L2 F2 D' R' F' U' L2
B #3 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 B' D' B U L B2 R'
B #4 R2 U2 D2 B' U2 F' U' F' L U F L2 F D2 B' L2 F R2 F
B #5 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 R U2 F D F' R D' U B' R B
B Ex#1 F L2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 R2 B D' L R2 U2 R F U R D' U' B'
B Ex#2 L2 B' U B' R F2 B L2 D2 F2 B L2 D' F2 B2 D' F2 U2
C #1 B R2 U' D2 R' B L D2 R2 D' F B D2 F L2 F' U2 F2 U2 D2
C #2 U' F U' F2 U R' U B' D' L2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 D
C #3 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 B D B2 F' D F R' B U L2 F2 L'
C #4 F' U D' R2 B' D' F R D2 F' L U2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 L2 D'
C #5 F2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 D F2 D2 R' B L' R2 F' D' B U2 L' D2 R
C Ex#1 D' F2 B' L2 D2 L' F2 B' L D2 R2 D' F2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U
C Ex#2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B D2 L' R' B U2 F2 D L D2 B2 D F'
D #1 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 R D2 B2 D2 R F D2 L U' L2 F R2 D F2 R'
D #2 R2 D R U2 D' R B' L' D2 B U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' D2 B2 U' F2
D #3 F2 U F2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 F U2 B L' D' U2 B' L2 R D2
D #4 B' R2 D L F' D R U L' U' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 L2
D #5 L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 U2 B U R2 F' L B2 R' B2 F' D U'
D Ex#1 F2 D B2 D2 L2 D R2 F' R2 D2 L D' L' R U2 F U' F2
D Ex#2 U2 B' D R' F B' U F2 R U2 F2 U' D L2 U B2 D R2 F2
E #1 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D R B2 L' B L D2 L U' R' F
E #2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' L D2 L2 U2 F' U' L2 D2 B R
E #3 R2 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 B U2 B' D R U L2 B2 L B L2 F D F2
E #4 R U B L' B2 L' D2 B L F2 D F2 D2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2
E #5 R2 B2 D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 U F2 L' B U L F' D L2 D' L
E Ex#1 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 D L' U' L B U2 F' U2 F2 R'
E Ex#2 L2 F' D' B' D2 R' U2 F' R U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 R
F #1 R' L' D2 B R B U' D' F2 B' L U D2 B2 D R2 F2 D'
F #2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U' B L' R' F2 U' B2 L2 F' R2 U
F #3 F' L F D R' B2 U2 F2 B2 U R F2 B2 R2 F2 U R2
F #4 B U2 B R2 F U2 F L2 U2 B' F2 D' F U' B' F2 D L' D L
F #5 F2 L2 F R2 F' D2 B' L2 D L D' L U2 R' U' R' U2
F Ex#1 D2 B L2 F R2 U2 R2 B U' L2 B2 U2 B' L F U L D'
F Ex#2 B' D2 R' L F R' U D2 B' L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 F2
G #1 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 U L D L' D' R2 D2 L' F L2 D'
G #2 R F' B2 D' B R2 B D B R' F2 U F2 R2 L2 U' B2 L2 U B2
G #3 F2 B L D' B' L' F' D2 R U2 B' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D L2 U F2
G #4 F' D2 F L2 B D2 L2 U2 B L2 F2 U' L D' B' U' F' R2 B R'
G #5 D2 B2 F2 L' R' B2 U2 L' D2 R' D R B F2 L2 U' B F L2
G Ex#1 F2 U' R2 L' F' R' F' D2 F2 B L' F2 U2 R' D2 R U2 R D2
G Ex#2 R2 F' U2 B R2 D2 F D2 B2 D B2 R B' R2 D L U2 B2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D L2 U F2 U F' L' B2 D' U' L2 B D L2 R'
A #2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 U B R' U2 L D2 F R'
A #3 L2 D2 R F' L2 D2 R2 F' R' D' L2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 U2 D2 R'
A #4 B D' L' U' R F2 R2 B D R2 D2 R D2 L' F2 L D2 R2 B2 D2
A #5 D2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 F' U L2 D' F L D B2 U B R2 D
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D B2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 R' U' L' B' U' L' U F R' U
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' L D2 R' D2 B D U F L2 D'
B #1 B2 U2 F2 L2 B' F L U R D2 L2 R D' F2 D B' F2
B #2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 R D R2 B L2 R2 U' F U2 R D
B #3 B D R U2 B U F2 B' R2 U' B' U2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' D
B #4 F D2 U2 F' R2 B F2 L2 U2 L F' L' U R' U2 L2 B D2 L
B #5 L2 B' F' D2 U2 B D2 F' D2 L D' F L R B' L2 D F D2
B Ex#1 F D2 B2 R2 F D2 F L2 R D B' D2 B' F' L2 U2 L' D F'
B Ex#2 F2 R' L' D2 R2 U' F D2 L D R U2 B L2 F2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L U2 B L2 D R' B' F' R F D'
A #2 F' D2 L2 U2 F' D2 B U2 B' R B2 F D2 L' D' R U2 L R2
A #3 U2 D' R L B R B R U2 R2 F' D' R2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2
A #4 D2 B2 R' B2 L F2 L' U2 L2 F2 R' U' R2 F D2 R' B' R' F2 L
A #5 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D B2 D' B2 U2 B F2 L B2 F2 D F2 D2 R
A Ex#1 F U2 F D2 F R U' L' B U' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 B D2 R2 F' B2
A Ex#2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 F' R' B' L2 B' D2 B' U B2 U2 R2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R2 F2 L' D2 U B' D' U L2 U L D2 B' L2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' B2 L2 R' U' R2 D' B' Rw2 R' Fw L' D2 F' Uw' F' U' Rw' F'
A #2 R' F2 L' U2 L D2 R L2 D2 L U' F2 R L U' B' R2 U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 B Rw2 U2 F B2 Rw2 B' F D' Rw' U L' U Rw' R2 Fw U Rw2 B Uw' B2 D
A #3 F' L U2 L B F' U2 L B' U' D L' B2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 U2 L' Fw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 B' L2 U D2 Rw B2 R' Fw2 R Uw' L2 Fw Uw U2 L Uw U
A #4 D2 F L2 D2 L2 B' U2 F D2 R' L' D' F R2 U R U2 L' D2 L Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 L R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw U2 B L R2 Uw' Rw' L R' B U' Fw'
A #5 B L' F2 L' B F D' L' F2 R' D2 R2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 U' L' Uw2 B2 L Uw2 R F2 Uw2 L' Fw R2 Fw' U F Uw' Rw B' Uw D2 B L
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' D L R F D R2 F Uw2 B Rw2 F' D Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 B2 R2 Rw' Uw2 U R2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw Uw' R' Fw' L R2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B U' B2 L' U2 F' L2 F B L' Fw2 U Rw2 U R' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 L B2 L2 R2 Fw' L2 F R' B' R' Uw' Rw L' B' F' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F' L2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 F R2 U2 D B L F2 D L' F2 D Uw2 R Uw2 D2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 B' L Uw B' R2 U F' Uw' Fw' Uw' B D' B Uw
B #2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L' D' R2 B' L2 D' L' B2 D2 B' F2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L R D' F' D2 Fw' D L Rw' U2 Fw' Uw F2 R2 D'
B #3 F R2 L2 F L2 F R2 F R2 B' U D' L D R2 B' D2 F L' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' D R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L R2 B2 D' Fw' Rw2 Fw' D R2 Rw Fw U L B' L2 Uw2
B #4 B' D2 L B' L D2 F2 R' U' F R2 B2 U L2 D' U2 F2 D R2 B2 Rw2 D' F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 F' L2 F2 Rw' B2 U' D' Uw F' R Fw' R2 Uw2 L B'
B #5 R2 F2 L' F2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 F D' U' R L U' R' B' U2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 R' F' B' L' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 U2 L Uw Fw2 L' Uw' U Fw2 Uw' U Rw' Uw R' D U'
B Ex#1 R U D R2 B2 U2 R D2 F' L2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 U' F2 U Uw2 Fw2 R' U2 B2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 U Fw' L2 Uw2 D' U' R' Fw Rw U' B' Uw F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R B' R' D' B D U B2 F2 R2 B' L Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R F2 D' Rw2 L2 R U2 B2 Fw F Uw2 B' L D2 Rw B' Uw D Rw' Uw2 D'
C #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 L' R' U' F D F' R2 F' B2 L D R Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D L' U' D Fw2 U Rw2 F2 D' Fw' L' U' L' U2 F' Rw' Fw' Rw B' L U2 Fw2
C #2 D' F2 L2 D L2 U' B2 U B' R2 U L2 D' R' D' B2 L' D F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 L' R2 D2 F U D Fw' D Uw F Rw' U2 R Fw' Rw
C #3 R2 U R2 B2 R2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R' B D B2 R F2 U' F2 U' Fw2 D L' U' Fw2 U' R' Fw2 U' F2 R' Fw' B L' R' Fw' F Rw' D2 L Fw2 B' Uw' R'
C #4 R' F2 L' B2 D2 B' L' D' F2 R D' R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 R2 F B Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw Fw2 D2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw B2 Rw B' Uw' Rw R
C #5 R2 D F2 D L2 U B2 F2 R2 D2 B' R' B' F2 L F R' U' L' R' Rw2 D' L' B2 R' Uw2 D R Uw2 U Rw2 D2 Fw R2 Uw2 U L F Rw' Uw D2 L' Fw2 F' Uw'
C Ex#1 L' D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 R' D' F' R2 F2 R B2 R2 U L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 L U R Fw2 U R D' R B' R' Fw R' U2 Fw2 Rw Fw Uw Fw' U2 Rw
C Ex#2 R U2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R D2 B' D2 R' D' L D F L2 B2 U Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 B' D' F Uw2 D U B D L' U B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 F' Uw Fw R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 B' L U' R' D B' L F2 L2 B Rw2 F' R Uw2 B' L Uw2 L R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' L' Uw' B2 Fw Uw D2 U Rw2 Uw Fw' B2
A #2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 L B2 F' D' F' D2 B2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 L D2 F R Uw2 U2 D' F' Uw' Fw2 U' Rw' D Fw Rw2 D' R' Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 D2 L U F2 L' B' D2 F U R' B' U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B2 D Rw2 D R2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw L Fw2 Rw' U D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' U2
A #4 F2 L' D2 R F2 L2 B2 L B2 F' D L2 F U B' R L' F2 U' Fw2 U L Fw2 B2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 Fw' Rw2 R2 F' D R2 B' Uw L2 Uw' Rw U' B Rw2
A #5 R2 U' F' R D' U B' L B2 D2 L F R2 B2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 B D Fw2 D' U' B Uw2 B2 Rw B2 L2 F Rw R2 Uw Fw B2 L' D' Rw' D
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B D2 B L2 R' B2 D F L' B L F2 U2 B Rw2 U' B D2 R2 F' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 L2 Rw U L' B Rw2 Fw' R2 D Fw R' F Rw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B U D' B' R2 D2 R F D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 U F' B L2 Fw2 F2 U2 Rw' D' L' D U Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw' Fw U R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' L' Uw2 L2 U D2 Rw L B Fw' U' Dw2 L Lw' D' Rw2 L2 R Bw' Rw' R2 B Uw2 F Lw F Fw2 Dw' Uw Fw R2 Fw' Rw L' R' Fw2 D F' Rw Fw Bw' F Dw2 Uw D Bw' Dw' U2 R Dw Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw Rw' R L2 Bw F
A #2 D2 Fw2 Dw Lw2 D' Bw2 U' Fw Bw2 Rw' D2 Lw D Dw2 Uw Rw2 L Dw L' R Uw L Rw' Uw' B2 D' Uw L' Lw' Bw2 D2 Uw R2 Fw Dw2 D2 F' Fw Dw2 Fw L B Lw' L D' Uw B' D' Rw' R2 D' B2 U Bw Uw L2 Dw2 D' Bw Rw2
A #3 Bw Lw2 U Bw2 D' Dw2 Lw' Bw Uw Rw L Uw' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 B' Lw2 L D' Dw2 Fw F Dw' Fw B D2 Lw B2 R D2 F2 Rw R D2 Bw D Bw2 Fw2 R2 U R Dw Rw' D' Fw2 Dw' R2 B2 Bw2 L' Fw2 L' Bw' Rw2 L Bw Uw' D2 U Lw
A #4 Lw' L2 Rw U Bw' D' Dw' B2 Fw Rw B' Uw' B' Dw2 F2 Uw2 B2 Lw' D' Fw' Dw' R' Dw' D2 L Rw F2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Rw L2 F' Rw D L2 Dw2 F' Lw' Fw2 B' D Uw' Lw2 F' R' Rw2 U Bw R2 Dw' Rw Fw Lw2 Dw' Rw2 L' R2 Uw'
A #5 L2 Rw Uw' Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F2 R2 U2 Rw' U F Fw' D Bw Dw2 Bw2 Fw U' Fw' Bw2 Rw' F2 B2 Bw2 D B2 Lw Fw' L' B' Dw2 R' Lw2 L2 Fw' L' U' Dw' Uw R Fw Bw2 Rw' F Bw' R2 Lw Bw R' F D2 L' Fw' Uw2 Lw U R Dw
A Ex#1 Bw' L2 U R' Rw2 Fw Uw' R Uw U F2 B2 Dw L' U R U' Bw R2 B L' B L' Lw2 Bw' D' Fw U Lw2 Uw2 R Bw' Rw' Uw' L' D' Dw Rw U' R B L' D Bw D2 Rw' Fw' F B2 L2 F2 Fw L2 Bw2 R U2 B' U2 L Lw'
A Ex#2 Dw' R' Lw B2 F' Uw' Dw L Rw2 Bw' Uw' U2 F' D2 Bw Rw R' Fw' B' U' D' R2 Dw2 R2 B R F' Uw' D2 Dw F L' Lw R' U Fw' U F' R2 Rw L B' U2 D2 L D R2 L2 F B' R' Lw Dw' Uw' D Lw' Uw Rw2 F R'
B #1 F' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' D Fw2 Dw B2 U Dw' D2 Fw B' Lw2 U' B' Fw R2 Uw' Rw2 F' Bw' D2 L2 U2 Fw2 R Bw2 L2 D' R2 Bw2 B' L' Fw' B D Uw' Bw' R' Fw' Bw' F2 Rw' Lw L2 U' B2 Dw Lw2 F' D Bw2 Rw2 R2 B' R2
B #2 B Fw Uw' D' Fw F B L U Uw' Lw Rw Bw D2 F2 D Lw Uw2 D' F' Fw' D2 L Lw D2 L B Fw' U' D Lw R' Uw Dw' B' Uw2 D' L Bw Rw' D Dw2 Uw2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 D Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw R2 Bw' D' U2 Dw' L' F Uw' Fw'
B #3 Bw B U Dw2 L2 Rw' D' Rw D' Rw' Fw2 D F' Dw2 B2 D2 L' U Bw B L2 U Uw' Lw' U Uw2 L2 Bw B F D Rw Lw' B2 Dw' D' L' D L' Rw R2 B' Lw2 Fw' Lw Dw Rw' Uw' Bw U Dw2 R' Fw2 B U Bw2 Fw2 U' F' D'
B #4 Lw' U R' Fw' L Bw2 F2 Fw U B Lw2 L' B D2 R2 U L' R' Dw' Fw2 F Uw2 Dw' D' R Dw' U2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw Rw' U2 R' Uw2 R' Dw R2 Uw' U D Rw2 D' U' R Uw2 D Lw2 Uw F2 B' U Uw Fw2 F2 Uw F' Dw2 Uw B' L
B #5 Bw L' U2 Rw2 Lw2 D Lw' Fw2 F2 Bw L2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw' Uw F Fw' D F Lw2 U B2 R' L' B' L' U2 R' F L Bw2 Uw Rw Bw Rw' R' Uw Lw U' R Lw' Rw U' R' U Bw' R2 Dw B Uw2 L D2 Dw2 L' B' Rw2 D2 Uw2
B Ex#1 Lw2 F Bw2 U Lw2 Uw' R' F' Dw' L' Rw2 U' Rw L Bw2 F Dw B2 L' Lw' Fw' L2 D Uw Fw F' Lw' R' Fw L2 F2 Bw2 Lw U' Lw' D' F B2 L Bw Fw' Rw2 Fw Lw B F' Lw' Dw' Bw2 D F D' R2 U D' L2 B' L Fw' R
B Ex#2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 L Bw' R D U Rw Uw2 F Fw2 B U' L' R2 F' R L2 Rw' Fw Bw R Dw2 R2 Rw Lw' Dw2 B Dw' R2 F2 Bw Fw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw Rw Fw' Uw F' Uw F R2 L Dw F' R2 F B2 Uw2 Dw U' Rw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B' R2 F' L2 B R2 F' D2 F' L B F L' R U2 F D' F U2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 L2 R2 D2 F D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' R2 D F2 L' D' R2 D2 B L U' Fw Uw
A #3 U B2 D' U B2 F2 D' R' B D2 B' D' R' B' L' U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' F2 D' L2 U' B' U F' U' L B2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 U' F2 D F' D2 F' R2 F2 R' U2 L F' D U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' F2 D U' F2 L2 U' B U' R B2 R F' D' U2 B2 L2 D' Rw Uw
A #2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D L2 R' F' L U F R2 U B R' F' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D' U' B2 U B2 F2 L2 D F' D2 L R' F' R' D R' D' L2 D' U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 L R' F' D F U' B' F D L' D' U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' D' L' R2 U' B2 U' F' L2 R2 B2 F2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 L' R2 D' R2 F2 U L' F D' B U' L2
A #2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 D' F2 R' U2 B F U F U2 R D2 L2 R U
A #3 L' U F L' D B R D F' B2 L F2 L U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D2 L
A #4 L' U2 B2 U' R B2 R D R2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 F R2 F2 U2
A #5 D R' B L2 B2 U' L U' B2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U R' B2 U' R' U2 F' B' L B' R L B2 L B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D' L' U' R' B2 D' F2 D R2 B' U
B #1 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' U2 B2 L' D B R B' R U2 R U2 F' L R2
B #2 U' R2 F' L D' R B U L F' L2 B R2 D2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B L2
B #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 R' D' R2 B U L2 F L'
B #4 D' R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 D F' R U2 B' L2 R2 B2 U B' D' B
B #5 L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' R' D U' R U' R D L2 R' F' R
B Ex#1 F2 R' D R U B L' D F' R U L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 B' U2 B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 U2 B R' B2 D2 R' F' D U B' U2 F
C #1 R D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 B' U2 F2 R' D L' D2 R U' B2
C #2 U B2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D B R2 B2 D U' L F2 D' B R B
C #3 D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U2 R2 B L2 F2 L' D' U2 F U2 F U L R F
C #4 B2 D2 F' D L2 D2 R B' L' D' F2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L F2 R2
C #5 F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 R2 F R' F' D' L B U2 L' B' R2 B2 F'
C Ex#1 B D2 F B' D' F' L2 B2 D' R' U2 B2 L B2 R D2 L F2 U2 L'
C Ex#2 B D2 B' D' B2 U2 B U2 R' F L2 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 R F2 R' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 F R F' D2 L2 R' U R2 D L' F'
A #2 F2 D B2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 U2 B' U L' U F' D2 L2 U'
A #3 F2 R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 R' F2 D' F' L' B U2 B L U' F2
A #4 R2 B' R F B2 U2 D B' R2 L' B' L2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 D B2
A #5 U2 B R2 U2 F R2 B' F2 L2 D R D' B' D' U B2 F' R2 D B'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' R' D' R2 B2 D' R2 B' R2 D2 L
A Ex#2 D R L' U D R2 F' B' U' B U2 D2 R' U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B' U' L U B' L R' L U' r b'
A #2 U' L' R' B R L' U' B' R L' B u' l b
A #3 R' L U' L R' B L B L' B' L' l' b
A #4 U L' R B' U' B' R' L' B' U' B l' b'
A #5 U B' U' R' B U' R B' R' U' L' u l r
A Ex#1 B' U' B' R U' R' U B' R' U' B' u' r
A Ex#2 R' B' U' R U' B R' B L U' L u' l' r' b
B #1 R' L R B U' L R U' B' U' B' u l' b
B #2 R' L' B L' U L' U' B U' L U u' r' b
B #3 U' L' R B U R L' U R' L' U' u
B #4 L R B L' R B U L' U R B u l r b'
B #5 R' L' R B L' B' L U' R' L' R u l' r
B Ex#1 U' R' L R' B L' B U L' B R l r b
B Ex#2 R L U R' L U' R' L R' B' U u' l' r' b'
C #1 L' B' L U' B L U' R' U L U' l r'
C #2 L R' B' U B' R B' L U R' L' u' l r b
C #3 R' L R L' B' U R U' L' U' B' u l r b'
C #4 U' B' U B' U' B U' B' U R' U u'
C #5 L B R' B' L U' L B' R L' R l' r' b'
C Ex#1 R L R' B' R U' B U' B' R' B' l' r' b
C Ex#2 L' B R L R U B' R U R B' u' l r' b
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.67   14.38   14.87 14.28 13.99 17.37 12.67
First round 32 14.57   15.97   16.76 16.22 18.16 14.57 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.39     1:32.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.82   30.71   30.11 23.82 34.67 27.34 37.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.57   4.23   4.34 4.34 3.57 4.34 4.00
Aaron Swihart    USA
Aaron Swihart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.21   30.68   32.98 32.15 31.75 25.21 28.15
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.04   11.77   11.64 11.42 19.38 12.24 11.04
First round 19 10.92   13.75   13.28 DNF 12.79 10.92 15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.00   24.07   20.00 30.65 23.65 25.28 23.27
Combined First round 10 16.18   19.51   16.18 20.48 21.20 17.94 20.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.41   5.75   4.91 5.44 6.90 7.94 4.41
Aidan Greathouse    USA
Aidan Greathouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.47   31.05   27.54 30.86 35.35 34.76 27.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.89   17.27   17.51 16.35 17.94 10.89 19.04
Aiden Deffner    USA
Aiden Deffner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 31.89   34.08   56.27 35.40 34.27 31.89 32.57
First round 48 31.49   36.22   41.84 31.49 54.03 33.82 32.99
Alex Lim    USA
Alex Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 32.88   40.71   36.19 32.88 48.34 DNF 37.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 19.58   23.93   23.82 19.58 25.32 22.65 31.65
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.80   14.87   13.80 16.41 16.42 14.02 14.19
First round 22 12.50   13.86   14.29 12.87 12.50 14.43 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.01   56.23   52.95 1:04.12 50.01 56.62 59.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.54   1:41.81   1:36.54 1:36.71 1:41.21 1:51.26 1:47.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.97   12.22   11.46 15.17 9.97 10.03 19.29
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.81   15.72   14.19 10.81 19.56 DNF 13.40
First round 17 12.01   12.97   12.17 15.00 12.84 13.91 12.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.62   24.06   23.64 24.30 21.62 24.24 27.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.21   7.16   7.26 6.21 8.71 7.69 6.53
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.51   13.64   13.07 13.77 14.07 12.51 16.02
First round 27 12.02   14.67   12.02 16.63 17.01 12.65 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.84   1:00.22   53.84 1:02.73 55.77 1:02.16 1:05.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 35.70   40.63   35.70 38.28 38.86 44.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.60   10.95   13.67 9.38 8.60 10.93 12.55
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.26   12.03   16.81 10.26 11.03 14.08 10.98
First round 24 12.05   14.35   16.65 15.58 13.55 12.05 13.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.57   DNF   DNF 1:45.57 DNF
First round 4 1:25.49   DNF   1:25.49 DNF DNF
Calvin K. Smith    USA
Calvin K. Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.14   20.84   21.84 18.14 21.54 21.29 19.69
First round 39 18.06   19.38   19.96 18.06 19.59 23.28 18.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.30   37.30   41.22 35.23 31.30 35.46 43.12
Christopher Lee    USA
Christopher Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.07   14.37   13.63 14.89 14.59 12.07 23.81
First round 33 10.24   16.03   17.95 16.61 13.54 19.19 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:36.88     1:59.59 1:36.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:24.87   2:36.02   2:24.87 2:26.31 2:33.08 3:04.53 2:48.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.18   32.28   58.16 30.14 33.28 28.18 33.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.92   10.59   9.40 12.19 8.92 13.48 10.17
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.75   12.32   12.87 12.47 10.75 11.87 12.63
Second round 11 9.30   11.43   9.30 12.21 12.39 9.69 14.18
First round 14 10.00   12.14   11.52 12.60 12.31 13.96 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.32   47.92   54.62 42.32 48.60 44.59 50.58
Combined First round 8 47.18   52.25   54.46 51.59 50.71 47.18 1:00.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:38.19   1:47.68   1:38.19 1:46.56 1:56.14 1:51.95 1:44.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.07   27.32   23.07 24.97 26.75 31.12 30.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.51   9.20   5.66 12.94 5.51 10.48 11.47
Christopher Wu    USA
Christopher Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.66   13.79   14.61 15.26 12.66 13.17 13.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.14   19.45   16.14 25.18 21.69 17.42 19.23
Cole Colquhoun    USA
Cole Colquhoun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.52   22.33   18.52 22.45 24.66 25.03 19.89
First round 40 16.67   21.11   DNF 18.44 24.28 16.67 20.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:12.76   1:25.28   1:12.76 DNF 1:33.68 1:20.59 1:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 50.49     50.49 55.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.75   8.97   9.46 12.10 8.48 7.75 8.98
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.16   13.31   13.12 15.36 DNF 11.45 11.16
First round 23 11.45   14.10   12.71 17.86 16.63 11.45 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:03.04   1:08.31   1:08.59 1:03.04 1:12.03 1:17.72 1:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.98   33.45   32.58 35.66 33.77 33.99 25.98
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.55   11.48   8.55 12.54 10.55 11.55 12.35
Second round 6 8.44   10.44   8.44 12.38 9.37 10.41 11.55
First round 7 9.92   10.92   11.16 10.90 13.65 9.92 10.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.58   15.27   14.58 17.67 15.37 14.70 15.73
Combined First round 3 13.57   17.02   13.57 18.20 18.09 16.33 16.65
Devin Josiah Harvell    USA
Devin Josiah Harvell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.45   41.52   47.23 42.94 1:23.53 30.45 34.38
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.35   11.99   7.35 11.63 12.64 11.70 12.76
First round 6 8.55   10.85   11.27 8.55 10.63 12.03 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.65   41.53   45.10 40.79 40.54 38.65 43.27
Combined First round 3 39.74   43.06   43.11 45.70 40.71 39.74 45.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.39   20.28   21.27 20.10 19.46 22.82 19.39
Combined First round 7 18.66   19.09   18.66 19.18 18.78 19.31 DNF
Gabriel R. Morrison    USA
Gabriel R. Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 30.66   38.84   DNF 30.66 40.21 36.03 40.28
First round 55 36.31   42.04   40.58 36.31 46.66 52.03 38.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:16.80     DNF 1:16.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 16.81   18.03   18.03 17.48 18.59 16.81 DNF
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.45   12.39   11.45 18.29 11.78 12.32 13.08
First round 18 12.15   13.43   12.19 12.15 13.88 14.22 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.24   49.12   48.51 46.90 42.24 51.94 55.64
Combined First round 6 44.55   50.40   51.88 51.99 44.55 56.06 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.08   1:37.87   1:38.34 1:41.84 1:40.07 1:23.08 1:35.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.53   31.92   33.55 31.68 30.53
First round 2 29.38   DNF   29.38 DNF 44.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.23   24.10   44.19 20.23 24.26 24.17 23.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.07   11.18   11.44 16.21 11.04 11.07 9.07
Gus Bennett    USA
Gus Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.56   16.07   15.56 16.30 16.08 28.28 15.84
First round 37 16.60   18.25   16.60 19.06 16.99 19.51 18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.93   32.45   DNF 33.50 24.93 27.85 35.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.43   9.09   9.31 8.40 10.94 6.43 9.56
Henry McNamara    USA
Henry McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.01   18.27   14.87 26.59 14.01 20.19 19.74
First round 38 16.54   18.52   21.68 18.12 16.67 16.54 20.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:11.04   1:22.19   1:11.04 1:31.32 DNF 1:12.49 1:22.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:20.28   2:25.62   2:23.58 2:35.33 2:20.28 2:25.51 2:27.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.24   14.44   14.84 12.24 12.64 23.06 15.84
Jack Leo Wilson    USA
Jack Leo Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 43.30   47.18   58.16 45.30 45.10 43.30 51.13
First round 47 31.12   35.25   38.75 31.68 35.91 31.12 38.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.30   16.24   17.62 11.30 18.96 17.69 13.40
Jack McLachlan    USA
Jack McLachlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 41.61   51.98   1:08.06 50.94 54.63 41.61 50.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.79   10.77   12.42 10.01 8.79 14.61 9.89
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.47   12.53   12.84 11.85 13.34 11.47 12.89
First round 11 10.65   11.46   11.42 11.45 12.84 10.65 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.58   DNF   39.58 48.51 DNF DNF 48.46
Combined First round 5 45.56   48.29   48.79 50.28 45.56 50.65 45.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.58   1:39.20   1:45.63 1:40.07 1:42.20 1:33.58 1:35.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.44
First round 5 1:27.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.91   22.19   23.09 15.91 23.65 21.16 22.33
Combined First round 12 14.75   21.04   14.75 23.28 17.19 23.36 22.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.55   8.75   9.54 6.55 8.71 10.02 8.01
Jaden Ahn    USA
Jaden Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.70   13.18   10.70 12.62 12.56 14.37 17.28
Second round 7 8.93   10.54   8.93 9.75 12.44 10.31 11.57
First round 16 11.18   12.40   11.85 12.02 11.18 13.33 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.98   57.18   57.98 59.94 56.44 51.98 57.11
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.63   14.41   13.63 13.66 15.00 17.81 14.56
First round 26 12.10   14.54   14.54 12.88 16.63 12.10 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:22.81   1:26.78   1:27.45 1:38.72 1:29.08 1:22.81 1:23.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.28   32.36   31.19 34.09 31.79 26.28 35.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.55   9.70   DNF 7.31 6.55 8.63 13.16
Jayk Oberkirch    USA
Jayk Oberkirch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.44   DNF   DNF 40.45 DNF 30.44 38.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 4.04   15.94   18.13 17.32 4.04 16.10 14.39
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   11.05   10.28 11.40 8.72 11.46 11.59
Second round 9 10.23   11.11   11.40 10.23 11.07 10.87 11.49
First round 9 10.67   11.26   10.67 11.29 13.25 10.69 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.04   48.75   57.20 48.42 46.07 45.04 51.77
Combined First round 12 46.79   55.70   48.95 1:01.44 46.79 57.77 1:00.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:48.70   1:51.48   1:53.68 1:50.35 1:48.70 1:50.40 1:59.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.49   16.92   20.06 14.49 16.94 16.93 16.88
Combined First round 2 14.70   16.82   18.36 16.19 14.70 16.42 17.84
Joel Kubacki    USA
Joel Kubacki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 45.57   57.44   1:09.40 51.28 45.57 1:04.70 56.35
Kehan Jin (金可含)    USA
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.21   15.31   14.97 11.21 15.13 18.04 15.82
First round 21 12.18   13.86   12.98 15.45 21.35 13.14 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:10.12   1:11.98   1:15.34 1:37.56 1:10.34 1:10.12 1:10.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:16.22   2:21.98   2:28.09 2:22.67 2:16.22 2:19.76 2:23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.48   40.66   39.29 34.48 44.46 57.19 38.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 5.80   10.89   13.21 11.03 5.80 12.21 9.43
Kehau McCarthy    USA
Kehau McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.40   41.02   41.81 41.03 40.21 33.40 44.43
Keith Maben    India
Keith Maben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.65   19.36   18.08 14.65 15.80 24.20 DNF
First round 41 15.73   22.67   27.79 22.64 15.73 34.28 17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.54   41.78   43.96 41.36 DNF 30.54 40.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 2.81   8.81   10.45 7.84 2.81 12.59 8.14
Kian Kwa    USA
Kian Kwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.63   16.98   14.63 16.88 19.57 18.34 15.71
First round 34 15.17   17.37   17.70 19.76 18.50 15.91 15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.64   38.80   29.64 37.94 37.80 41.30 40.66
Kyle Flett    USA
Kyle Flett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.37   32.58   31.44 44.03 25.37 32.34 33.96
Matias Pissanetzky    USA
Matias Pissanetzky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.08   50.72   37.08 44.22 54.16 53.79 1:04.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 20.09     20.09 20.65
Matthew Nielsen    USA
Matthew Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 38.78   47.08   38.78 51.79 45.65 50.58 45.01
First round 50 36.45   39.29   36.45 44.04 48.19 36.74 37.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 13.51   17.30   18.51 16.25 17.14 13.51 21.69
Minsung Kim    Korea
Minsung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.68   26.75   30.24 26.88 23.68 26.83 26.55
First round 42 19.82   25.78   36.99 27.99 19.82 26.00 23.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 11.48   15.90   16.64 16.37 11.48 16.71 14.69
Nash Horton    USA
Nash Horton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 43.74   52.45   50.26 59.75 1:02.78 43.74 47.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 4.75   16.09   22.37 19.05 4.75 18.00 11.21
Nathan Agan    USA
Nathan Agan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.06   15.83   25.64 15.18 15.13 17.18 14.06
First round 31 13.42   15.91   19.66 13.42 18.33 14.96 14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.90   38.15   36.50 34.90 49.52 37.97 39.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.58   6.89   7.25 4.75 4.58 10.65 8.67
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.56   11.13   8.56 12.37 10.29 11.31 11.80
Second round 10 10.22   11.39   12.09 12.07 11.46 10.22 10.63
First round 8 9.20   11.08   10.93 11.74 9.20 11.15 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.58   48.07   48.72 47.61 47.58 47.88 56.97
Combined First round 9 49.39   52.69   54.67 51.78 51.61 49.39 55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.92   21.32   17.92 23.26 18.46 22.25 23.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.62   3.88   2.83 5.74 4.16 2.62 4.64
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.79   12.27   13.88 11.49 11.43 9.79 15.51
Second round 5 8.81   10.03   10.12 10.06 14.81 9.90 8.81
First round 5 9.05   10.28   10.48 14.96 9.05 9.63 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.12   45.34   48.22 44.74 38.12 45.71 45.57
Combined First round 4 35.16   44.29   48.88 35.16 42.34 44.79 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.54   2:01.11   1:44.34 2:06.37 1:42.54 2:12.62 2:37.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.02   18.30   17.02 17.58 18.03 22.75 19.29
Combined First round 8 16.37   19.37   20.29 20.10 18.39 19.63 16.37
Nayan Ramam    USA
Nayan Ramam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 32.24   38.31   43.37 36.30 39.28 39.35 32.24
First round 49 34.27   36.85   43.82 36.66 34.65 34.27 39.24
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.98   13.32   12.79 13.87 10.98 13.29 DNF
Second round 8 9.86   10.57   9.86 10.52 10.78 10.40 DNF
First round 10 9.22   11.31   11.15 11.18 11.61 9.22 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.54   53.67   55.86 51.16 54.00 56.25 45.54
Combined First round 10 50.59   53.68   1:02.08 52.28 50.59 56.82 51.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.06   1:44.60   1:47.94 1:47.29 1:38.57 1:50.03 1:38.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.46   DNF   DNF 26.28 22.46
First round 1 24.08   26.76   28.99 24.08 27.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.01   20.54   24.76 22.14 18.80 20.68 17.01
Combined First round 11 17.98   20.38   17.98 24.42 22.17 19.45 19.53
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.44   DNF   12.44 DNF 13.45 DNF 15.01
Second round 12 9.25   11.56   10.55 13.72 14.13 9.25 10.42
First round 15 10.51   12.21   11.66 12.27 12.69 10.51 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:02.52   1:09.71   1:17.44 1:02.52 1:08.66 1:14.06 1:06.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:55.57     DNF 2:55.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:52.97   3:04.65   2:52.97 3:11.31 3:09.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.47   25.72   22.94 24.63 29.60 21.47 30.31
Noah Nakaguchi    USA
Noah Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.36   42.89   41.86 37.36 40.93 46.66 45.87
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 27.75   32.07   32.23 33.88 31.12 32.87 27.75
First round 43 22.10   29.19   22.10 26.78 45.16 29.66 31.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.86   11.86   10.54 17.01 14.11 7.86 10.94
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.95   9.75   9.45 7.95 11.22 12.03 8.57
Second round 3 7.90   8.75   DNF 8.43 8.96 8.87 7.90
First round 1 8.16   8.43   8.35 8.16 8.66 8.28 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.89   33.81   39.14 33.15 33.12 25.89 35.15
Combined First round 1 28.46   34.66   38.55 37.01 36.08 30.88 28.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.02   1:04.80   1:08.62 1:06.27 1:02.02 1:04.56 1:03.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.74   20.04   16.74 19.76 20.45 21.20 19.92
Combined First round 5 16.88   18.61   17.85 16.88 19.04 18.93 21.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 1.99   7.96   11.43 7.92 1.99 7.62 8.34
Payton Eike    USA
Payton Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.94   14.68   16.87 14.86 14.32 14.85 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:11.71   1:16.63   1:19.09 1:17.84 1:11.71 1:22.50 1:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:34.84   1:37.09   1:34.84 1:37.72 1:36.67 1:36.88 1:49.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 6:20.06   DNF   DNF DNF 6:20.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.72   10.79   9.72 11.19 18.31 9.83 11.34
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.45   10.30   9.57 12.47 10.34 11.00 9.45
Second round 2 8.28   8.61   8.72 8.71 8.39 8.28 9.00
First round 3 9.71   9.74   9.71 10.08 9.72 9.74 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.27   45.64   45.95 47.55 48.24 40.27 43.42
Combined First round 2 39.16   41.90   42.96 39.16 42.29 43.07 40.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.53   1:32.64   1:31.08 1:28.53 1:34.13 1:39.67 1:32.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.49   DNF   DNF 37.38 32.49
First round 3 31.57   DNF   32.89 31.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.97   20.64   20.89 21.68 17.97 19.36 22.52
Combined First round 6 18.13   18.84   18.35 19.02 18.13 19.15 21.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.06   8.77   6.06 11.81 18.77 6.30 8.21
Russell Bingham    USA
Russell Bingham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 47.35   56.42   55.99 1:05.20 1:00.50 52.78 47.35
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.80   12.10   11.75 11.37 10.80 13.19 17.01
First round 12 9.87   11.49   15.63 12.96 10.65 9.87 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.58   50.59   1:11.02 49.04 50.96 51.76 42.58
Combined First round 7 42.16   51.25   42.16 54.84 49.05 49.86 59.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:23.74   1:28.57   1:29.19 1:27.81 1:34.11 1:23.74 1:28.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:44.99   DNF   DNF 1:44.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.75   18.52   20.04 19.09 16.43 27.17 14.75
Combined First round 4 14.81   17.41   14.81 17.83 19.09 15.30 56.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 1.84   5.73   5.76 5.69 1.84 8.12 5.73
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.69   12.51   11.79 15.14 13.35 10.69 12.40
First round 13 10.01   12.06   13.02 11.82 10.01 11.77 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.25   1:09.50   59.25 1:11.91 1:08.58 1:14.29 1:08.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.77   30.35   25.80 42.93 23.77 33.66 31.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 6.55   10.84   10.39 8.89 6.55 DNF 13.24
Ryan Yoon    USA
Ryan Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.39   12.43   13.12 11.43 12.73 26.87 11.39
First round 25 11.97   14.39   14.22 11.97 18.80 12.69 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.58   1:09.46   1:08.76 1:41.87 57.58 1:09.85 1:09.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.26   23.60   26.83 22.30 27.78 19.26 21.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 6.29   11.01   8.67 DNF 13.77 6.29 10.58
Samuel Low    USA
Samuel Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.26   22.08   DNF 20.25 19.26 20.33 25.66
First round 36 15.03   18.20   20.59 18.35 18.32 17.92 15.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.65   44.82   52.01 43.12 35.65 DNF 39.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.29   6.32   3.80 9.08 8.16 3.29 7.00
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.46   18.37   18.39 18.17 14.46 18.55 39.15
First round 35 14.88   17.50   16.51 18.18 14.88 17.82 19.56
Srishail Mukundan    India
Srishail Mukundan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 53.33   58.00   1:03.67 53.38 53.33 57.55 1:03.06
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.50   9.59   14.57 9.38 8.50 9.18 10.20
Second round 4 8.89   9.41   8.89 18.04 9.24 9.85 9.13
First round 4 7.75   9.97   10.09 9.78 10.05 11.95 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.54   51.62   51.14 50.43 57.52 53.28 49.54
Combined First round 11 45.00   54.22   1:17.20 45.00 59.34 53.52 49.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:39.38   2:15.88   2:26.18 1:39.38 1:59.18 2:42.27 2:22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.34   32.39   27.34 29.79 39.17 31.36 36.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.29   5.06   4.53 4.53 6.12 3.29 6.25
Vivek Verma    USA
Vivek Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.30   15.14   16.90 14.22 13.30 14.29 17.05
First round 29 10.88   14.84   15.25 18.88 14.09 15.17 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.03   1:13.72   DNF 1:08.54 1:21.98 1:10.65 1:07.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:11.97     3:11.97 3:18.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.85   25.89   23.79 23.45 44.75 30.43 19.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 3.96   8.12   3.96 8.24 12.74 6.33 9.80
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.94   8.82 7.80 9.75 9.14 8.87
Second round 1 6.95   8.58   6.99 10.45 13.33 8.29 6.95
First round 2 7.80   9.41   13.09 9.25 9.62 9.37 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.00   16.66   23.06 17.38 16.00 16.23 16.38
Combined First round 1 14.78   16.00   15.36 14.78 15.76 17.33 16.87
Ziheng Shi    China
Ziheng Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.48   DNF   32.48 36.60 DNF DNF 32.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 17.85   24.00   17.85 26.17 29.50 24.16 21.68
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 26.49   35.52   40.50 29.77 26.49 36.28 44.58
First round 52 34.53   40.80   53.89 41.27 45.71 35.41 34.53
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.30   14.42   14.33 14.84 14.08 16.82 12.30
First round 30 13.61   14.91   15.93 13.82 14.99 17.53 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.50   34.58   27.73 51.19 35.79 25.50 40.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.76   11.50   9.09 10.98 14.44 8.76 15.41