South East Texas Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-6  USA, Port Neches, Texas SETO 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.66  Jeff Park 9.13  Jason Lee 9.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 32.47  Dylan Miller 37.17  Jason Lee 39.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Katie Hull 1:09.65  Zachary White 1:16.03  Jason Lee 1:19.41
 6x6x6 Cube  Zachary White 2:15.58  Shonathon Collins 2:28.06  Raymond Goslow 2:33.69
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:54.31  Raymond Goslow 3:34.11  Jason Lee 3:56.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angelo Zhang 21.17  Jeff Park 22.10  Nicholas Hay 38.56
 Megaminx  Katie Hull 1:02.89  Jacob Ambrose 1:07.83  Raymond Goslow 1:16.28
 Square-1  RJ Gohn 12.52  Katie Hull 12.95  Jacob Ambrose 17.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.02   7.89    USA 8.01 8.29 7.58 8.09 7.02
2 Jason Lee 7.08   8.94    USA 10.60 9.96 9.13 7.74 7.08
3 Katie Hull 8.66   9.41    USA 10.59 9.07 8.66 9.94 9.23
4 Jeff Park 8.43   10.11    USA 10.72 10.44 10.75 8.43 9.18
5 Shonathon Collins 7.39   10.16    USA 9.15 11.38 9.95 13.58 7.39
6 Kieran Dizon 8.63   10.32    USA 10.30 10.84 8.63 DNF 9.81
7 Eli Hawkins 10.59   11.14    USA 11.25 12.24 10.64 11.54 10.59
8 Zachary White 10.37   11.34    USA 12.32 10.84 11.30 10.37 11.89
9 Riley Norrid 9.12   11.51    USA 13.12 15.05 9.12 10.61 10.81
10 Raymond Goslow 10.63   11.55    USA 12.07 10.63 11.43 14.38 11.15
11 Sumeet Agarwal 10.59   11.82    USA 12.51 10.59 11.88 16.07 11.06
12 Justin Taylor 11.88   12.51    USA 12.34 11.95 13.24 11.88 14.01
13 Caleb Raphael 11.56   12.55    USA 12.75 12.47 14.20 11.56 12.42
14 Jacob Ambrose 11.79   12.99    USA 12.92 11.79 11.84 15.88 14.20
15 RJ Gohn 11.82   13.20    USA 13.24 11.82 13.59 12.94 13.41
16 Nicholas Hay 12.04   13.47    USA 14.73 12.04 12.84 20.60 12.84
17 Matt Lee 11.60   13.49    USA 13.77 11.60 13.81 12.89 16.52
18 Ordway Persyn 12.43   13.56    USA 12.43 21.98 13.92 12.92 13.85
19 Ian Cawthon 11.13   14.08    USA 11.13 12.73 15.45 14.09 15.41
20 Caleb Tate 12.78   14.28    USA 13.05 14.70 16.61 12.78 15.08
21 Andre Carter 13.25   14.72    USA 15.73 16.32 13.25 14.54 13.90
22 Dawson Gonzalez 12.89   14.91    USA 15.58 14.42 16.90 12.89 14.74
23 Josh Weimer 12.53   15.10    USA DNF 14.89 12.74 12.53 17.68
24 Christopher Connolly 14.18   15.32    Canada 15.41 14.18 16.25 15.91 14.63
25 Cameron Burke 12.07   15.37    USA 13.99 12.07 15.67 16.89 16.44
26 Carter Paden 12.98   15.66    USA 26.13 14.67 16.29 16.01 12.98
27 Owen Clyde 13.27   15.93    USA 15.80 19.94 13.98 13.27 18.00
28 Eric Yu 14.72   16.13    USA 17.36 14.82 16.21 18.25 14.72
29 Wesley Grady 14.43   16.48    USA 14.43 16.07 18.25 18.87 15.11
30 Seth Talbot 15.91   16.49    USA 18.98 15.95 16.76 15.91 16.77
31 Jacob Bell 14.79   16.80    USA 17.89 15.37 14.79 17.13 DNF
32 Valentin Fajardo 14.71   17.38    USA 23.27 19.52 15.41 14.71 17.20
33 Matthew Perschall 12.21   17.40    USA 12.21 20.06 16.34 19.01 16.84
34 Jaxon Clough 15.25   17.83    USA 15.25 21.69 18.71 16.36 18.43
35 Cameron Brown 15.04   18.92    USA 18.56 20.82 15.04 17.39 23.10
36 Brandon Gautreau 17.19   19.07    USA 17.70 19.86 24.49 17.19 19.64
37 Jenson Brown 18.13   19.24    USA 18.59 18.13 22.15 20.53 18.60
38 Julian Carrizales 14.44   19.31    USA DNF 18.64 14.44 21.74 17.55
39 Luke Clyde 15.38   19.39    USA 21.87 21.57 15.38 20.92 15.69
40 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 18.03   20.02    USA 25.21 18.03 20.14 18.73 21.18
41 Ethan Glauser 18.48   21.02    USA 18.48 20.00 22.10 23.54 20.96
42 Lucas Mohler 15.78   21.27    USA 24.33 23.82 23.29 16.71 15.78
43 Daniel Alejandro Cortez Velásquez 19.57   21.52    Venezuela 25.25 20.99 22.40 19.57 21.17
44 Cameron Pack 20.76   21.86    USA 20.76 21.17 22.93 27.35 21.47
45 Om Joshi 18.75   22.84    USA 25.15 22.30 18.75 26.63 21.06
46 Sebastian West 20.93   23.28    USA 22.05 26.70 27.46 20.93 21.08
47 Douglas Ford Junior 21.90   24.24    USA 27.45 21.90 21.92 23.36 27.93
48 Charlie Brantley 22.38   24.34    USA 22.38 24.46 24.70 23.85 25.51
49 Nathaniel Thornell 23.07   25.10    USA 23.07 26.43 24.98 23.89 27.82
50 Brian Ruggles 23.68   25.65    USA 25.69 26.72 24.54 27.34 23.68
51 Elijah Thomas 22.70   25.67    USA 23.48 23.37 30.15 22.70 31.94
52 Gideon James Severson 23.52   25.80    USA 28.07 26.15 24.36 23.52 26.88
53 Jae Park 24.92   26.88    USA 30.37 25.26 24.92 39.15 25.00
54 Zuriel Rodriguez 23.81   28.40    USA 40.38 24.96 33.43 26.80 23.81
55 Ethan Oliver 26.54   28.99    USA 30.41 30.27 28.30 28.40 26.54
56 Michael Francis Williams II 23.83   29.60    USA 25.67 40.01 29.74 23.83 33.39
57 Mason Bush 26.45   29.70    USA 29.47 26.67 40.32 26.45 32.97
58 Jeremiah Martin 24.82   30.86    USA 24.82 35.00 DNF 31.22 26.35
59 Monica Cummings 26.45   31.15    USA 26.45 32.15 28.00 33.30 37.25
60 Joseph Hirsch 19.76   32.30    USA 37.54 22.36 37.01 19.76 37.78
61 Oliver Whittaker 37.86   38.26    USA DNF 38.01 38.59 37.86 38.18
62 Keller Treme 35.35   39.34    USA 35.35 43.81 38.37 37.01 42.64
63 Jonathan Medina 36.12   40.10    USA 45.11 42.74 36.12 36.91 40.65
64 Dylan Rodriguez 39.97   43.31    USA 43.85 39.97 50.81 41.62 44.47
65 Lucas Carlin 36.37   45.38    USA 50.16 38.59 47.39 1:08.57 36.37
66 Nathan Andrews 43.45   47.37    USA 43.45 52.81 44.28 1:03.27 45.02
67 Adam Robert Trahan 47.48   54.21    USA 1:04.95 1:00.54 47.48 54.56 47.52
68 Richard Panagiotis Pappous 44.70   59.11    USA 56.96 44.70 1:19.38 1:11.94 48.44
69 Jacob Andrews 49.84   59.38    USA 54.26 57.76 49.84 1:06.11 DNF
70 Cole Arnold 1:15.27   1:25.75    USA 1:23.91 1:15.27 DNF 1:23.13 1:30.20
71 Patrick Grady 1:13.07   1:28.13    USA DNF 1:27.84 1:13.07 1:19.10 1:37.45
72 Brent West 1:18.70   1:30.42    USA 1:56.91 1:28.36 1:27.02 1:35.87 1:18.70
73 Eduardo Ulloa Jr. 56.44   1:32.64    USA 2:12.55 56.44 1:39.20 1:07.88 1:50.83
74 Wesley Smith 15.45   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 17.81 15.45
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.20   7.09    USA 6.25 6.20 7.46 9.65 7.55
2 Jason Lee 7.98   8.75    USA 12.40 9.27 8.46 7.98 8.53
3 Kieran Dizon 6.95   8.91    USA 8.55 9.85 8.34 10.19 6.95
4 Jeff Park 6.51   9.84    USA 9.63 9.75 10.13 10.66 6.51
5 Katie Hull 7.87   10.10    USA 7.87 12.93 10.60 10.33 9.38
6 Zachary White 8.66   11.09    USA 9.96 12.01 DNF 8.66 11.29
7 Jacob Ambrose 8.82   11.20    USA 11.26 10.10 12.23 13.40 8.82
8 Raymond Goslow 10.28   11.59    USA 12.24 11.85 12.07 10.86 10.28
9 Shonathon Collins 11.50   11.97    USA 11.55 12.50 11.85 11.50 DNF
10 Sumeet Agarwal 8.87   12.03    USA 11.30 12.73 12.55 12.23 8.87
11 Riley Norrid 9.67   12.12    USA 12.74 12.37 12.36 9.67 11.63
12 Eli Hawkins 10.38   12.41    USA 10.38 14.14 13.67 12.50 11.05
13 Justin Taylor 12.10   13.18    USA 12.92 13.27 13.36 12.10 14.56
14 RJ Gohn 11.83   13.31    USA 11.83 12.65 13.82 13.46 14.18
15 Nicholas Hay 10.44   13.52    USA 14.75 12.53 14.12 13.91 10.44
16 Ian Cawthon 11.18   13.75    USA 11.72 11.18 15.21 14.31 16.42
17 Josh Weimer 11.79   13.76    USA 14.74 11.79 12.87 14.21 14.20
18 Owen Clyde 11.64   13.82    USA 14.84 13.04 11.64 14.13 14.30
19 Caleb Raphael 13.12   13.89    USA 14.10 13.38 14.19 13.12 14.19
20 Wesley Grady 11.45   14.00    USA 12.80 14.90 11.45 14.31 19.08
21 Caleb Tate 12.84   14.07    USA 20.76 13.59 13.15 15.47 12.84
22 Jacob Bell 12.07   14.08    USA 13.22 12.07 13.52 15.51 24.49
23 Ordway Persyn 12.47   14.09    USA 12.47 15.10 18.80 13.57 13.61
24 Matt Lee 12.31   14.72    USA 14.97 14.72 12.31 14.88 14.56
25 Andre Carter 12.34   15.07    USA 18.57 12.34 14.02 16.76 14.44
26 Valentin Fajardo 13.63   15.35    USA DNF 16.28 13.63 14.18 15.60
27 Dawson Gonzalez 14.47   15.62    USA 16.37 14.95 14.47 16.59 15.54
28 Cameron Burke 14.58   15.76    USA 14.58 15.50 15.89 15.88 17.37
29 Seth Talbot 15.15   16.84    USA 18.81 15.87 15.15 17.48 17.18
30 Carter Paden 14.04   17.19    USA 16.03 14.04 20.10 15.45 DNF
31 Eric Yu 15.11   17.58    USA 19.85 16.83 20.49 15.11 16.05
32 Christopher Connolly 15.54   19.30    Canada DNF 21.58 19.81 15.54 16.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.81   7.66    USA 6.89 8.90 8.47 6.81 7.62
2 Jeff Park 8.49   9.13    USA 9.15 10.06 9.47 8.49 8.76
3 Jason Lee 6.58   9.33    USA 9.17 10.07 11.98 6.58 8.76
4 Kieran Dizon 7.91   9.56    USA 7.91 9.43 10.42 8.84 12.90
5 Katie Hull 8.06   9.60    USA 9.55 10.74 8.06 10.84 8.52
6 Riley Norrid 8.28   9.77    USA 9.70 13.60 8.28 9.36 10.25
7 Zachary White 9.40   10.22    USA 9.66 9.40 10.74 10.25 12.15
8 Eli Hawkins 10.00   10.58    USA 10.13 10.99 11.07 10.62 10.00
9 Raymond Goslow 9.89   10.88    USA 10.68 9.89 11.73 10.30 11.66
10 Sumeet Agarwal 10.42   11.24    USA 10.42 11.70 10.56 12.39 11.45
11 Jacob Ambrose 10.02   11.97    USA 10.97 10.02 11.97 16.61 12.96
12 Shonathon Collins 9.81   13.80    USA 15.97 DNF 15.58 9.81 9.85
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 28.01   32.47    USA 30.95 38.16 28.01 28.31 DNF
2 Dylan Miller 34.16   37.17    USA 38.56 34.54 38.41 34.16 38.67
3 Jason Lee 36.89   39.92    USA 38.47 41.44 36.89 39.86 42.40
4 Eli Hawkins 40.76   42.70    USA 45.19 41.65 47.85 40.76 41.25
5 Raymond Goslow 42.55   43.25    USA 43.70 43.43 42.55 43.51 42.82
6 Sumeet Agarwal 37.83   43.64    USA 52.90 46.11 43.03 37.83 41.78
7 Shonathon Collins 40.42   44.73    USA 51.02 41.34 40.42 50.36 42.50
8 Jacob Ambrose 43.41   46.97    USA 55.89 44.68 45.84 43.41 50.39
9 Wesley Grady 43.76   47.00    USA 43.76 48.42 43.79 49.77 48.78
10 Zachary White 46.31   48.62    USA 49.97 48.27 52.07 46.31 47.61
11 Riley Norrid 43.72   49.05    USA 59.30 43.91 52.63 43.72 50.60
12 Jeff Park 42.56   52.07    USA 51.66 42.56 51.27 54.43 53.29
13 Ian Cawthon 49.35   54.22    USA 1:02.33 54.02 49.35 58.32 50.32
14 Kieran Dizon 43.27   54.28    USA 52.05 43.27 48.79 DNF 1:01.99
15 Ordway Persyn 44.80   55.35    USA 44.80 54.67 58.77 59.20 52.62
16 Dawson Gonzalez 46.32   55.39    USA 49.74 59.42 57.00 46.32 1:06.13
17 RJ Gohn 45.62   56.73    USA 49.48 55.85 45.62 1:33.68 1:04.87
18 Jacob Bell 51.13   57.70    USA 52.35 1:22.39 58.02 1:02.73 51.13
19 Matthew Perschall 55.30   1:02.52    USA 1:07.68 55.30 1:16.75 1:02.22 57.67
20 Caleb Tate 54.24   1:03.96    USA 1:10.49 1:07.99 1:05.45 54.24 58.45
21 Jenson Brown 53.97   1:05.56    USA 1:05.55 1:11.17 1:12.65 59.96 53.97
22 Cameron Burke 1:02.91   1:05.60    USA 1:02.91 1:06.31 1:09.72 1:06.06 1:04.43
23 Josh Weimer 57.35   1:06.98    USA 1:11.96 1:06.79 1:14.98 57.35 1:02.18
24 Owen Clyde 1:01.49   1:07.41    USA 1:09.97 1:01.49 1:04.32 1:07.95 1:22.37
25 Justin Taylor 1:05.18   1:08.27    USA 1:10.37 1:08.15 1:05.18 1:06.29 1:15.83
26 Seth Talbot 59.31   1:08.48    USA 1:20.38 1:12.54 1:09.98 1:02.92 59.31
27 Andre Carter 1:02.58   1:10.06    USA 1:22.38 1:08.50 1:11.36 1:02.58 1:10.31
28 Carter Paden 1:05.89   1:12.09    USA 1:12.68 1:11.50 1:12.10 1:05.89 1:18.57
29 Jaxon Clough 1:01.20   1:12.93    USA 1:01.20 1:02.49 1:21.52 1:14.78 1:24.87
30 Wesley Smith 1:06.87   1:13.60    USA 1:06.87 1:15.58 1:12.23 1:17.06 1:13.00
31 Matt Lee 1:11.19   1:14.73    USA 1:15.75 1:11.75 1:50.89 1:16.68 1:11.19
32 Cameron Brown 1:15.69   1:19.84    USA 1:21.74 1:17.51 1:15.69 1:26.85 1:20.26
33 Luke Clyde 1:11.39   1:19.86    USA 1:21.98 1:11.39 1:19.14 1:20.39 1:20.06
34 Brandon Gautreau 1:07.66   1:21.55    USA 1:07.66 1:18.27 1:23.89 1:22.48 1:31.30
35 Douglas Ford Junior 1:17.50   1:25.78    USA 1:24.10 1:17.50 1:30.78 1:22.45 1:37.02
36 Julian Carrizales 1:27.54      USA 1:27.54 1:43.53
37 Sebastian West 1:30.26      USA 1:30.26 1:35.41
38 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 1:30.74      USA 1:30.74 DNF
39 Valentin Fajardo 1:31.95      USA 1:31.95 1:38.96
40 Cameron Pack 1:36.41      USA 1:39.52 1:36.41
41 Christopher Connolly 1:36.52      Canada 1:42.73 1:36.52
42 Daniel Alejandro Cortez Velásquez 1:36.93      Venezuela DNF 1:36.93
43 Nathaniel Thornell 1:52.59      USA 1:52.59 DNF
44 Elijah Thomas 1:57.21      USA 1:57.21 1:59.01
45 Adam Robert Trahan DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Jeremiah Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Lucas Mohler DNF      USA DNF DNS
45 Mason Bush DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Michael Francis Williams II DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 1:06.96   1:09.65    USA 1:08.75 1:12.84 1:06.96 1:20.70 1:07.37
2 Zachary White 1:08.02   1:16.03    USA 1:20.81 1:08.02 1:15.61 1:25.34 1:11.67
3 Jason Lee 1:12.86   1:19.41    USA 1:19.57 1:16.22 1:12.86 1:22.43 DNF
4 Dylan Miller 1:10.86   1:21.28    USA 1:31.06 1:18.95 1:10.86 1:13.82 1:36.04
5 Sumeet Agarwal 1:10.78   1:21.61    USA 1:12.15 1:26.17 1:10.78 1:27.28 1:26.52
6 Shonathon Collins 1:20.97   1:22.58    USA 1:23.72 1:22.60 1:21.42 1:20.97 1:25.09
7 Raymond Goslow 1:21.97   1:23.95    USA 1:24.72 1:22.93 1:24.20 1:21.97 1:27.34
8 Kieran Dizon 1:23.09   1:30.62    USA 1:31.67 1:29.69 1:23.09 1:40.80 1:30.49
9 Jacob Ambrose 1:26.83   1:31.98    USA 1:33.84 1:29.83 1:32.27 1:34.24 1:26.83
10 Eli Hawkins 1:21.57   1:32.04    USA 1:41.55 1:35.38 1:36.12 1:24.61 1:21.57
11 Ian Cawthon 1:32.45   1:38.29    USA 1:38.37 1:40.99 1:49.80 1:32.45 1:35.51
12 Riley Norrid 1:37.08   1:41.22    USA 1:41.11 1:43.03 1:40.13 1:37.08 1:42.43
13 Ordway Persyn 1:41.62   1:42.62    USA 1:51.88 1:41.67 1:42.22 1:41.62 1:43.96
14 Dawson Gonzalez 1:39.26   1:46.59    USA 1:39.26 1:47.36 1:52.90 1:48.46 1:43.95
15 Seth Talbot 1:47.56   1:58.14    USA 2:06.33 1:47.56 2:05.78 1:52.24 1:56.40
16 Caleb Tate 1:45.20   2:03.34    USA 1:56.33 2:16.63 2:16.22 1:57.46 1:45.20
17 Jacob Bell 1:42.02   2:04.05    USA 2:24.76 1:42.02 1:57.31 2:00.85 2:14.00
18 Jenson Brown 1:56.68   2:13.43    USA 2:28.00 1:56.68 2:20.69 2:10.91 2:08.69
19 Matthew Perschall 2:04.08      USA 2:32.09 2:04.08
20 Cameron Burke 2:20.90      USA 2:20.90 2:25.28
21 Brandon Gautreau 2:26.18      USA 2:53.68 2:26.18
22 Brian Ruggles 2:29.91      USA 2:44.15 2:29.91
23 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 2:45.67      USA 2:45.67 DNF
24 Douglas Ford Junior 2:48.81      USA 2:48.81 2:54.24
25 Matt Lee 2:49.08      USA 2:49.08 DNF
26 Luke Clyde 2:53.55      USA DNF 2:53.55
27 Adam Robert Trahan DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Cameron Pack DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Elijah Thomas DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Jaxon Clough DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Jeremiah Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:14.39   2:15.58    USA 2:16.47 2:14.39 2:15.88
2 Shonathon Collins 2:27.39   2:28.06    USA 2:27.47 2:27.39 2:29.33
3 Raymond Goslow 2:26.54   2:33.69    USA 2:26.54 2:26.75 2:47.77
4 Jason Lee 2:30.47   2:35.51    USA 2:37.34 2:30.47 2:38.72
5 Sumeet Agarwal 2:36.10   2:39.45    USA 2:44.30 2:37.96 2:36.10
6 Jacob Ambrose 2:12.87   2:40.63    USA 3:04.22 2:44.79 2:12.87
7 Eli Hawkins 2:42.38   2:43.83    USA 2:45.78 2:42.38 2:43.33
8 Katie Hull 2:26.82   2:51.41    USA 2:26.82 2:35.41 3:31.99
9 Ian Cawthon 3:09.62   3:19.75    USA 3:35.09 3:14.54 3:09.62
10 Kieran Dizon 3:16.62   3:22.05    USA 3:25.80 3:16.62 3:23.73
11 Ordway Persyn 3:15.17   3:22.85    USA 3:33.89 3:19.50 3:15.17
12 Dawson Gonzalez 3:18.74   3:36.23    USA 3:18.74 3:38.50 3:51.46
13 Cameron Burke 3:41.55   3:54.45    USA 3:55.17 4:06.63 3:41.55
14 Caleb Tate 4:13.40      USA 4:13.40
15 Seth Talbot 4:15.92      USA 4:15.92
16 Wesley Grady 4:17.94      USA 4:17.94
17 Brandon Gautreau DNF      USA DNF
17 Jacob Bell DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:45.69   2:59.92    USA 2:52.49 3:21.58 2:45.69
2 Raymond Goslow 3:25.12   3:33.76    USA 3:40.75 3:25.12 3:35.42
3 Jason Lee 3:26.41   3:37.16    USA 3:26.41 3:52.07 3:32.99
4 Jacob Ambrose 3:37.28   3:41.99    USA 3:51.41 3:37.28 3:37.29
5 Sumeet Agarwal 3:45.73   4:03.84    USA 3:45.73 4:20.30 4:05.48
6 Katie Hull 4:14.32   4:19.27    USA 4:22.40 4:21.09 4:14.32
7 Eli Hawkins 4:09.54   4:31.28    USA 4:25.29 4:59.02 4:09.54
8 Dawson Gonzalez 4:34.26   4:49.02    USA 4:34.26 4:40.71 5:12.10
9 Shonathon Collins 3:43.44   DNF    USA 3:43.44 DNF DNS
10 Ordway Persyn 5:03.65      USA 5:03.65
11 Ethan Glauser 5:44.60      USA 5:44.60
12 Brandon Gautreau DNF      USA DNF
12 Brian Ruggles DNF      USA DNF
12 Cameron Burke DNF      USA DNF
12 Ian Cawthon DNF      USA DNF
12 Nathaniel Elijah Paz DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:37.11   2:54.31    USA 2:37.11 3:06.76 2:59.05
2 Raymond Goslow 3:28.75   3:34.11    USA 3:31.92 3:28.75 3:41.66
3 Jason Lee 3:44.18   3:56.92    USA 3:58.96 3:44.18 4:07.63
4 Sumeet Agarwal 3:55.77   3:58.26    USA 4:02.61 3:55.77 3:56.39
5 Jacob Ambrose 3:47.37   4:03.35    USA 4:05.78 3:47.37 4:16.89
6 Katie Hull 3:52.82   4:08.68    USA 4:19.57 4:13.65 3:52.82
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 25.48   DNF    USA 25.48 26.04 DNF
2 Angelo Zhang 25.51   26.23    USA 27.43 25.76 25.51
3 Nicholas Hay 41.51   DNF    USA 46.28 DNF 41.51
4 Raymond Goslow 1:04.93   DNF    USA 1:11.94 1:04.93 DNF
5 Jae Park 1:47.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.94
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:51.35   DNF    USA 1:58.13 1:51.35 DNF
7 Ordway Persyn 2:33.73   DNF    USA DNF 3:24.24 2:33.73
8 Sumeet Agarwal 3:25.32   DNF    USA DNF 3:25.32 3:29.36
9 Riley Norrid 3:34.56   DNF    USA DNF 4:03.23 3:34.56
10 Justin Taylor 4:43.85   DNF    USA 4:43.85 DNF DNF
11 Jason Lee 4:45.51   DNF    USA DNF 4:45.51 DNF
12 Cameron Burke 5:03.66   DNF    USA 5:03.66 DNF DNF
13 Brandon Gautreau DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Cole Arnold DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ian Cawthon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Jenson Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Nathaniel Elijah Paz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Owen Clyde DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 21.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 21.17
2 Jeff Park 22.10   DNF    USA DNF 25.00 22.10
3 Nicholas Hay 38.56   DNF    USA 1:00.58 DNF 38.56
4 Raymond Goslow 51.58   DNF    USA 1:16.38 51.58 DNF
5 Jacob Ambrose 56.69   DNF    USA 1:43.18 DNF 56.69
6 Jae Park 1:39.48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:39.48
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 58.83   1:02.89    USA 58.83 1:02.70 1:03.37 1:02.61 1:13.39
2 Jacob Ambrose 1:02.32   1:07.83    USA 1:07.74 1:20.24 1:03.95 1:11.81 1:02.32
3 Raymond Goslow 1:10.80   1:16.28    USA 1:18.31 1:14.78 1:17.77 1:10.80 1:16.30
4 Dylan Miller 1:04.52   1:19.99    USA 1:04.52 1:21.86 1:24.66 1:23.38 1:14.74
5 Shonathon Collins 1:12.32   1:24.50    USA 1:22.58 1:22.78 1:28.13 1:12.32 1:28.90
6 Sumeet Agarwal 1:21.50   1:24.53    USA 1:35.40 1:21.86 1:27.33 1:24.40 1:21.50
7 Zachary White 1:16.98   1:26.55    USA 1:16.98 1:30.17 1:30.33 1:21.28 1:28.20
8 Seth Talbot 1:28.90   1:39.46    USA 1:45.56 1:28.90 DNF 1:30.36 1:42.47
9 Jason Lee 1:38.62   1:49.93    USA 1:38.62 2:10.40 1:39.16 2:06.54 1:44.09
10 Eli Hawkins 1:49.49   1:55.84    USA 1:55.96 2:11.29 2:00.35 1:51.21 1:49.49
11 Jenson Brown 1:56.95   2:31.89    USA 2:28.85 1:56.95 2:42.92 2:23.91 DNF
12 Ordway Persyn 2:02.21      USA 2:20.23 2:02.21
13 Ian Cawthon 2:15.33      USA 2:30.80 2:15.33
14 Douglas Ford Junior 2:25.64      USA 2:25.64 2:30.72
15 Carter Paden 2:26.62      USA 2:42.84 2:26.62
16 Caleb Tate 2:27.46      USA 2:27.46 2:28.03
17 Nathaniel Thornell 2:27.61      USA 2:54.64 2:27.61
18 Cameron Pack 2:48.40      USA DNF 2:48.40
19 Brandon Gautreau 2:53.96      USA 2:53.96 DNF
20 Andre Carter DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Christopher Connolly DNF      Canada DNF DNF
20 Jaxon Clough DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Jeremiah Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
20 Julian Carrizales DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Mason Bush DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 RJ Gohn 10.51   12.52    USA 15.51 10.51 10.82 14.66 12.08
2 Katie Hull 11.02   12.95    USA 14.43 13.21 11.22 11.02 DNF
3 Jacob Ambrose 14.85   17.35    USA 15.19 23.22 14.85 19.88 16.98
4 Jason Lee 12.08   18.38    USA 21.75 14.29 21.55 12.08 19.30
5 Seth Talbot 14.94   19.05    USA 26.60 18.61 14.94 17.29 21.25
6 Raymond Goslow 16.82   21.61    USA 17.45 21.57 16.82 25.81 35.84
7 Riley Norrid 22.48   25.59    USA 37.35 25.64 22.48 27.28 23.85
8 Matt Lee 21.48   27.72    USA 22.12 32.82 21.48 44.48 28.22
9 Zachary White 24.00   30.84    USA 24.00 33.18 24.34 35.01 35.02
10 Matthew Perschall 19.22   32.93    USA 37.32 19.22 29.60 DNF 31.88
11 Ordway Persyn 21.69   33.76    USA 29.98 42.18 46.94 21.69 29.11
12 Caleb Tate 31.99   34.92    USA 44.76 38.25 31.99 32.96 33.55
13 Jacob Bell 18.94   38.12    USA 29.29 18.94 22.62 1:05.79 1:02.45
14 Sumeet Agarwal 31.88   38.92    USA 39.74 41.78 1:04.76 31.88 35.25
15 Lucas Mohler 33.36   40.38    USA 33.36 40.43 34.35 46.36 56.65
16 Christopher Connolly 31.09   40.60    Canada 41.07 55.35 31.09 37.93 42.80
17 Brandon Gautreau 46.31   47.63    USA 47.87 47.97 1:06.00 47.06 46.31
18 Cameron Pack 38.42   56.30    USA 38.42 1:08.54 1:19.74 53.67 46.69
19 Shonathon Collins 24.96   DNF    USA 32.83 26.65 24.96 DNF DNF
20 Eli Hawkins 43.76   DNF    USA 1:03.15 43.76 DNF DNF DNS
21 Elijah Thomas 53.02      USA 53.02 DNF
22 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 53.25      USA 53.25 1:07.01
23 Carter Paden 1:01.19      USA 1:01.19 1:23.66
24 Dylan Miller 1:04.98      USA DNF 1:04.98
25 Douglas Ford Junior 1:12.26      USA 1:12.26 1:17.68
26 Mason Bush 1:13.82      USA DNF 1:13.82
27 Cameron Burke 1:22.10      USA 1:22.10 DNF
28 Zuriel Rodriguez 1:22.64      USA DNF 1:22.64
29 Ian Cawthon 1:25.03      USA 1:25.03 DNF
30 Daniel Alejandro Cortez Velásquez DNF      Venezuela DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U B2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 R F L' B L U L' R2 F U'
A #2 D' B2 L2 U B2 D U' B' U B F' U2 F L' D2 F L2
A #3 R B2 L' B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 D U2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' L B'
A #4 R2 D U R2 U2 F D' B D' B2 F' U L' B' D2 L2 U'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 R2 F' U' F2 R B2 L' F U' B2 L R'
A Ex#1 U' D' F' B U2 B U F' L B' D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R U2 R' D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U F L2 B2 U2 D' L F B' L' B' U2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B2
B #1 B2 L U R' U2 L' F U' L F B' R U2 L' U2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R
B #2 U F2 U' R2 B2 D' R' U L2 U' L' F' D F L2 D R2
B #3 D2 B' D2 F U R' U' B U' R F D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B'
B #4 B2 U R2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 D R2 F U' L2 D' L B2 D U'
B #5 U' B2 D' R2 U B2 R2 U2 L' R2 B2 D' F' L B D F2 L2 R' U2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 U' B L' U' B D2 L R' D F U2 L
B Ex#2 R D2 B2 D2 R B2 R F2 R' B2 U F2 U' L D' L R F' L U2
C #1 R U2 L R2 B2 L U2 R F R' U' F L' F2 R2 D B' R' U
C #2 R' U2 R' F2 L R' U2 F2 U2 F' D' U2 R F' L F' D' L R' F'
C #3 D' B D2 L2 B' D2 B2 U' L U L2 U' R2 F2 B2 U' L2 B2 D
C #4 R2 D L D B2 U D L B' U D2 R2 D2 F B2 D2 F U2
C #5 L2 U' F2 R2 U F2 D U F2 R F2 D R' B D R' F2 L B
C Ex#1 B2 D L2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F L B2 L2 U' L2 F2 L' R'
C Ex#2 D2 F L' F U' R2 D R F2 L F' U F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D R2
D #1 L2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 B U' R' D2 U2 R' D' L2 D
D #2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 D' B2 R2 U' L U2 F L2 R U2 B U'
D #3 U2 F' L2 B' R2 B R2 U2 R2 B2 U' L D U2 L R D2 F D
D #4 F' B2 D' F B L' U2 F2 U D2 B2 R' L' B2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 B2
D #5 B2 D B2 U' R' F D L' F D2 R' F2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 L F2 L'
D Ex#1 U' B2 R L' F2 R' D B L F L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 D
D Ex#2 F' R' L2 D' L B2 R B' D L2 D F U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F'
E #1 B2 U R2 D R L B D' F' U' F2 U' B2 D F2 U R2 U' F2
E #2 U R U' R2 B2 L U2 D2 B' D2 R L2 F' R2 L2 F' L2 U2
E #3 B2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 F' L' B R2 B F2 D' U' R F U2
E #4 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 B' L2 R2 B2 U' R' B2 U L' F' R U2 L2
E #5 B L2 F D' R' F L U F' U2 L' F2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 R'
E Ex#1 B R2 B U F2 B' R' F L' F2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U L2 D' R2
E Ex#2 U' F2 R B U2 L' B' U' D F' U' R2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L D L D2 R D F' L' R B2
A #2 U' B U' F' L D B D' F2 U' D F2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 R
A #3 R' F2 D2 U2 L B2 U2 B2 L' F2 D R2 U' F U' L B F D2 B
A #4 R' U2 D L' U' D' R L2 U2 D' F B2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 B2
A #5 B' U' R2 U2 F D' R2 D B2 U B2 U2 R F2 R2 L B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B F' R U2 B' D R D' U' L2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' B' D' F L2 U R D2 R2 L D' L2 D B2 D L2 F2 B2 D2
B #1 R2 D' F2 D' R2 D2 L2 U B2 L' F L2 B2 F L' B' L' U2 L U'
B #2 F D2 L2 F' D2 B F2 U2 B L2 U2 L F' U' R B' L' F' R' U
B #3 D2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 R' B2 F' D R U' R' D2 B'
B #4 R F2 L2 R D2 L B2 D F L2 D B' U' R U R2 D B
B #5 R2 U' B2 U F2 D' R2 B F' D U B' D R U L B R U2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U' B2 D L B2 U R F' D' F' D2 L2 B L F'
B Ex#2 D L U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L' F D' B' R2 B U2 F2 B' U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' F' R2 U2 L D L' F D F' U B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2
A #2 B U' D B' U2 F U D2 F R L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U R2 B2
A #3 D2 F2 L U' F' U R B L' D F R2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2
A #4 B2 L' D2 B2 F2 R F2 L B2 D' B2 U' F' R B' L R2 B' L D
A #5 L' B2 D2 L2 R' U2 L2 B' D B D' L U' B' L U' R B'
A Ex#1 U F' D F' R' D B2 U2 R U' R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 B' R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 D R D2 F2 L F L D F2 R' L' B2 R L2 F2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 L' D2 R2 B' L' D' F D R' L F D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R' Uw2 U L2 F2 D2 Fw2 D2 L' F R U' Fw B' Uw Fw Uw2 B2 R2 F' Rw'
A #2 U2 B L D' F B R2 F D' F2 L2 F2 L F2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L U' R2 L2 B2 U Rw2 U' R2 L Fw R Uw2 Fw' F' Uw' Rw' U L2 B2 D' L
A #3 L' B2 R B2 U' R2 F' L U R U2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 Uw2 F' U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' U' F2 Rw2 L2 D U2 Rw B2 U' L' F2 Uw R' U Rw' Fw U2
A #4 F2 B' L D2 F U F' D' B' R' F R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 R Fw2 L F2 L2 U' R Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 F2 R' Fw' B' L2 D' Fw' L' Rw' Fw L Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D2
A #5 F2 L2 F2 R U2 L F2 L' D2 U' B L F U R2 U2 F2 D' B' Fw2 U L' Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 U' L Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw F' U2 Fw2 B' R Uw' L F Rw' Fw' Rw2 R2
A Ex#1 F R2 D2 B D2 F' L2 D2 B2 L' D2 R B' R' U2 R2 F' D L' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 L U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L Uw L2 F L2 U Fw' Uw2 Rw' L2 F2 Rw2 D
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R B2 R F2 L' D2 F' U F L2 U' L' F' L' B' D' U' Uw2 Fw2 B R L' F' L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B Uw' D' Fw2 U2 L' D Rw' Uw' D' Fw D Fw L
B #1 B2 F2 D B2 D F2 U B2 U F D' L2 F U R' L' D R F' L' Fw2 Uw2 D R' F2 B2 L' U' Rw2 D2 F2 R2 Fw' D2 B U L Uw2 Rw' B L2 F2 Uw L B'
B #2 L2 D' F' U' B D U R U' R' D B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 R' F2 L Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D F2 D' Rw2 L2 B' U Rw B' D Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw R' F2 U' Rw' Uw
B #3 U2 B2 R' L D2 B2 L F2 L F D2 R2 D' R U' F' D' B' D2 L' Fw2 L' B' Uw2 Rw2 R' L F R U2 F' Rw2 Uw' L B2 L' F D' Fw Rw F2 D R' Uw Fw' Uw2
B #4 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' B L' U2 R' L D B L2 F' L2 Rw2 F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F U R2 Fw2 B' D L D' Rw' D L' Uw Rw' U2 L' F' Rw Fw D2
B #5 F2 D R U2 B' U' F U2 L D L F R2 B' F' D2 B' Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 D B L2 D2 F2 Rw2 B Rw' D R F' U2 Fw Rw' R F2 Rw Uw' F'
B Ex#1 D R B' R D B' R2 D F L' D2 F2 R B2 L B2 D2 L B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D B U R2 Uw2 D' F Uw2 B U B' Rw Fw2 L' U' B D2 Fw' Uw Rw' Fw2 R' D Fw2
B Ex#2 F' L2 B U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' U B U L B' R' B2 R B2 R Fw2 U' F Uw2 U' B D Rw2 D2 B' R2 Rw' B U' Fw2 U Rw R B' L2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw' D
C #1 U F2 U F2 R2 D' L2 D B2 R2 B2 R' B2 R2 B' D' L F L2 R' Rw2 D' F2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L Fw2 L D' L D' Fw L' Uw2 L2 D2 U L' Uw F2 Rw' Fw L' Uw
C #2 F2 U' B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' F' U2 B' D U' B' U B Fw2 Uw2 B' R' F R2 B' Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 F2 D' B R' Uw U' B Fw L2 Uw L U' F' Rw' Uw'
C #3 U R2 D R2 U2 L B2 R2 D' L2 F' R2 L2 B' F' L2 B' D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 L2 B L2 U' F Rw F L2 F D Fw Rw' U2 Rw R D2 Fw' U2
C #4 B2 L2 U' R' U2 F' L2 R B U2 B2 L2 D2 L U2 R U2 L D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L F Rw2 F' R' L' B2 Uw2 L F2 Uw' B' L' B' Fw' U Rw' B2 Uw' Fw' U Fw2
C #5 B2 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 L2 R' D2 R F2 D' R' F' R F2 D' L2 R2 D2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 U Rw2 L D R B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw L' D' L' Fw F' Rw Uw' Rw2 D' R' Fw2 Rw2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 B' L B L B' L' F R F U R B2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B R2 B L Uw' L' F L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw B' D' Fw2 F2 L'
C Ex#2 F D' R F U B U2 F2 R' F' U2 F' L2 D2 B D2 U2 B L2 U2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' L F2 Uw' B2 L2 Fw U' Fw' B' Uw2 Fw R
D #1 B' U2 B D2 L2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 B2 U' B R F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' L2 F U' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw L B2 D' L R2 Fw' Rw' R F2 Uw F2 Rw2
D #2 L2 U R2 D L2 B2 U R2 U2 R F' D' B L2 B' U' B U L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' B2 D Fw2 D' R' D Fw' U R2 Fw B Uw' D' Rw F' Uw U Fw'
D #3 D' R2 D' R' L U' L2 F B' L' B2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 D2 F' R2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' R U2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw' B2 Uw2 R Fw L B'
D #4 D' L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 F' D F2 L' B2 F' U B F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 F R2 L U D2 Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 D2 U2 B2
D #5 R' U F2 U D' B' U2 L F R U' D2 R' B2 F2 R U2 R B2 L Fw2 Rw2 F D R2 U Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 U' B' Rw F R' U R' D' Rw' Uw R Fw' Uw U2 Fw'
D Ex#1 F2 L2 U L2 D' F2 L2 F' R' B2 L2 B' L' B' R2 U B Fw2 Uw2 B U F2 Rw2 B' D' L2 F B' Uw2 Rw F' Rw2 Uw2 R' D' F' Uw' Rw' B Rw2 R' D
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' U2 B2 R U B2 L2 R U' R U F' R' B Fw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw' F' U2 L' Uw' Fw' R D Rw' L2 Fw' F2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 Fw D' L2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 B Fw' Lw' Uw F' B U2 Uw' Rw2 Lw U2 R' Fw2 Dw Rw' B' Rw2 Uw2 B' Dw Uw B' Lw' Dw2 B' R2 Rw' U2 F2 L2 Uw' Bw' B' D2 Dw2 Uw' U' F2 Bw' Rw' Bw U' F U F
A #2 B2 Bw2 Rw2 L Uw' Lw F2 Lw2 R2 F' U D2 Bw2 Uw' Dw D2 R' F' Rw Dw2 B' F2 Uw' Bw' D L' Bw L2 Fw' U' Lw' D' U' L2 Bw' Uw' D Bw2 Lw R' L2 Fw Uw Fw B F2 Rw' F Uw' L Uw B2 F Uw' Rw' F' Bw D' Dw2 Fw'
A #3 Bw Dw2 F' Fw' Lw' Rw2 Bw D R2 Fw' L Fw2 Lw2 Rw R2 D' Rw' U' B F2 Uw L2 Uw Bw L' Bw' Lw R' U D' Bw' Dw' Lw' Rw Bw2 U' Lw2 F Uw2 D' Dw2 U2 R Fw D B2 U Lw R Dw' D L2 Fw U Lw U2 B2 Bw U' F
A #4 Uw2 Dw Fw Rw2 U Lw2 D L Rw2 F U2 Bw Fw' Dw' L Bw2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 Fw F U D L Lw2 Bw Dw B2 Fw' L B2 Uw D' F2 D' Rw2 Lw' L U' Lw2 Fw2 L Rw U2 R F D' B' U2 Fw2 Uw Dw D' Rw2 Uw L2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 L2
A #5 U Bw' Lw F2 Uw F2 Fw2 L2 U' F' D' Bw2 Dw Lw F Lw2 Uw' D2 B2 Fw Dw' U2 F2 Lw B' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw Uw Fw U' Bw B2 Uw Lw' L2 Uw2 Fw' F Dw Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw Rw Fw2 L2 Rw2 Uw Lw' Dw2 D Uw Bw2 Uw' Fw Dw L2
A Ex#1 Lw2 U' Uw2 R' Bw' Rw U Dw' F2 D U B2 Rw2 U2 Fw' Uw' R' Lw' B2 D2 R' Rw F' R2 U' Dw2 Lw' D' U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 R2 L2 Uw D2 Bw R2 D' Lw' U Uw Fw Dw' Uw' U' B Rw' Uw2 Fw L Dw Uw2 Rw F2 R' Dw2 F' Rw'
A Ex#2 Dw' L2 F2 R2 Fw2 B' R2 U' Lw2 D2 U2 B2 Rw' R F2 Lw Fw' Lw Bw U2 Fw U' Rw Dw' D R2 Rw D2 Lw' U Dw B' U2 F2 R' Lw2 Rw2 F B' Lw Uw L Bw' Fw' D' Uw Lw Rw D' F' Lw2 D2 Fw' D' B' U2 Bw2 R2 F D
B #1 Uw Lw R B' Fw' R2 Rw' L' U2 F Dw2 L Bw' D Bw' Fw2 Uw Bw D B2 Dw2 B F' Rw2 Bw B Uw2 B R2 L' Fw2 Dw Lw Rw2 F2 Fw' B2 Dw2 R2 L' B' L' D2 Rw Bw2 D' Fw2 B2 R F2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 B2 Fw L U Bw' B' Rw'
B #2 Rw' Lw' L' Fw' Lw B' R2 Lw' Bw' B' R' U' B2 Fw2 F L' Dw Bw Rw D B2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' D2 Lw Dw' Uw' L2 Lw D' R' Bw' R Rw2 Bw2 D2 Dw Lw R Rw2 L' Dw D2 R' Rw Uw2 Rw L2 R F Uw' Bw F2 Rw' U' R2 F B Rw
B #3 B' Rw2 Dw Lw Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 B Dw2 Uw L R Bw2 B Lw2 Bw Lw' R2 B D Fw2 Lw Uw' U R U L2 F' Uw' D2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Uw L2 D L' Rw' Bw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' R' F' Lw' R2 Dw' L' F2 R2 Bw Lw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' U
B #4 U L2 Fw Bw2 D2 Lw2 U L2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw B Dw2 Bw2 Lw' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 U' R Uw' B U Bw2 Rw' B2 Dw' Rw2 U2 Uw Fw2 D Uw' L' Lw2 Fw' D Rw Bw U2 Uw' D Rw Dw Bw' Rw2 U R Uw2 L Fw2 Bw2 B2 U Uw2 Lw2
B #5 R' Rw Lw Bw Uw F Bw' D' Fw' U2 Dw L2 Fw2 Dw' D2 Fw2 U Fw' R' L2 Dw' D L' Bw' Rw' F' Fw B' U2 Rw2 F' U' Uw' D2 F Fw2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Dw2 B2 U D2 Uw2 Lw Dw Fw' Dw' U' Uw F' Rw' Lw' L' Uw U' Dw2 R2 D2 Rw2
B Ex#1 U' Bw2 B2 Fw' Uw2 Lw R Uw2 Lw' R Dw' U Lw R D' U2 Uw' Rw2 Fw F' R Fw' Rw' Dw Lw' F2 L' Uw' R' Fw' Rw2 L2 F Dw Rw Lw' Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw R Rw' Uw2 L2 R' D Dw2 Lw R Dw2 Bw2 Lw Fw Rw' Bw2 Lw R2 Bw U
B Ex#2 U Lw Uw2 Rw' Uw' B2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' B2 R2 B' Fw Dw Rw2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 Uw R2 Dw2 Fw2 L' F D2 L' R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' Dw2 Rw Dw' L2 Uw' Lw' D2 Uw Bw' L Bw2 Fw' L Dw Lw R2 U2 Fw' R' Fw2 Rw R' Lw2 U' B2
C #1 B2 Lw Dw2 Fw' B' R Lw2 Bw D' Lw D' U Fw' R L' F' U D L Bw2 F' R' Rw' Dw R2 B F' Bw D Bw U2 Dw R F Dw' L Bw F' Fw' Uw F' U2 Rw2 Uw' R' Dw L2 Rw2 F' B2 R2 D L' Lw' Dw U B Bw2 F' Dw'
C #2 L2 Fw' B' F L' Lw' Fw F' Dw Fw2 U Rw2 U L R' Lw Dw' U2 Fw2 F Bw2 R D' Rw' Fw2 Uw U' R Lw Bw' B2 U Fw2 U Rw Fw Lw L Dw2 Bw Rw Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' F2 U' Rw R2 D2 R2 Lw2 U Rw2 Lw2 U' Lw2 Rw Dw2
C #3 U2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' Lw2 U' F2 Fw' Rw2 F' Rw F2 U' L' Rw R' B' Fw' U Dw2 R B Lw2 F2 Lw' Rw' Uw' Fw Lw2 D Lw2 B2 D' Rw L Fw2 B Bw2 L' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' U' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' F2 L F D2 Bw2 D Fw' R F Rw'
C #4 F' B Bw Uw Rw2 Uw L2 F Uw L2 Fw' Bw2 L' D' L U R2 Fw' Uw B Bw2 Fw' D Uw2 B2 Lw' B' Fw2 U2 Lw R' Rw L2 Dw Fw Lw' B2 Uw Lw Bw' Uw U2 F B' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 F Fw B Lw F2 B Uw D2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' L2
C #5 Uw' D' L2 Dw D' Uw' Fw' Rw D' F2 L' Dw' B2 F' Uw Lw' F' Uw' Bw Uw F D Lw Rw Bw Lw' F' Lw' F2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw B2 L Fw Lw' Fw Rw U2 Dw2 R' Rw' B R U Lw L Rw2 Fw2 Uw U R' B2 R' D U' R' Uw Fw
C Ex#1 D U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw Dw2 R Rw D' Fw B2 Uw F2 B2 Uw F2 R Bw2 F2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Uw' U' Dw' F D' Lw F' Fw L2 R' Lw2 U' R2 B' Rw' Fw Bw' R Bw Fw' F2 D' Rw' Lw2 R' F2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw Lw2 D U2
C Ex#2 U Uw' R2 D2 Uw2 U Dw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' B U Uw Rw Dw Uw' D' Fw' U D2 Lw Dw' U Fw Bw2 Lw' Uw U2 B2 U Fw2 F2 Rw Lw D' R U2 R2 Bw Uw B' Fw' F D' Dw2 Uw' F' R Fw2 L Fw2 D Uw' Bw L' Dw Rw2 B2 Lw Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' Rw B U' 3Fw Fw2 R2 U2 R2 3Rw U' Dw' Fw2 R L F Dw Uw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw Rw' B Rw' U' Lw2 3Rw2 L' F D Uw' 3Uw' R2 F Dw' R2 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 B2 U' D Rw' B2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' B Fw2 Bw' 3Uw L' Bw' Dw2 R 3Uw' F2 Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' R2 Dw' F' D2 F Dw2 3Uw Rw Fw2 R'
A #2 F' Bw2 D Rw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw Bw D2 F Bw Rw' Dw' U D Lw' Rw' 3Fw' Dw U' F2 Uw' 3Rw' Bw' D' L Rw' 3Fw F2 D2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw R2 B D2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw2 U' D2 B 3Rw Dw2 Uw' R2 Fw 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Bw' U Rw' U2 3Fw' L2 Uw' 3Rw' B' F2 Bw' Uw Lw' 3Rw2 U Fw D' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw B2 D R B2 F' 3Rw'
A #3 Dw' L2 B' Uw' L' R F2 D' Rw Uw R F' Bw Uw' Dw' R B2 Bw' 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 U B D2 L' B F2 Bw L2 R' U2 Uw D' F2 D2 Dw 3Uw' Rw Lw' 3Uw' U' 3Rw B2 3Uw' Dw R' 3Fw Lw2 Bw' D Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 D 3Uw B Dw L Lw2 Rw Uw Bw 3Fw 3Rw' L B2 D2 Rw2 R' U2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' B Lw' Dw2 Lw Bw' 3Fw' Lw'
A Ex#1 Uw' F2 3Fw Uw2 D R Bw R' 3Fw2 Uw' D' L Rw2 R2 3Uw R' L' F U2 Uw Lw' D' R2 Dw2 3Uw' D2 R F' Uw Fw2 U' R' Bw R2 B 3Fw L Uw2 D' B2 3Uw Dw2 R Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Fw2 Bw2 D' U' B2 F2 Dw Bw Lw Uw F D' Rw' R' Fw2 R' D R' U' 3Rw' Uw F Uw2 Fw Bw2 B' L R' 3Uw' B2 Lw2
A Ex#2 L R2 U2 B2 3Rw' D' Lw U' B' Uw' 3Rw' L2 F' Dw' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw' B U' B2 Uw L' F R' F' Dw Lw L' B' D Dw 3Fw' B2 3Rw' B' F2 U2 Lw Uw2 3Rw' R2 Bw 3Uw F B' R' 3Uw' R2 3Uw L' Lw2 R' B2 Lw' Rw D Rw2 B2 U' Uw2 3Fw R' Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw2 L' Uw 3Rw R' F' D 3Rw2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 U2
B #1 Dw2 3Fw' F Uw U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B U' Lw Bw' R2 3Fw2 Fw2 R' F2 3Fw' Bw Lw' Rw2 Fw' Bw U2 L2 3Fw' Fw2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Rw' B2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 R2 3Uw L D R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' R L2 B 3Fw 3Uw' B Uw Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' B Lw2 F2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw' F' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' L 3Uw' F Bw2 U' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw U
B #2 3Rw2 F Fw2 D2 Fw Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Fw R Fw2 Rw B Lw2 Uw' R' Rw2 U Dw Rw F' Dw2 Rw2 3Rw L U2 Fw' L2 Lw' Fw2 3Fw' U' Rw' Fw F B Rw2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 L Bw2 R' F Bw2 B Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw Fw L' Dw Rw Bw2 D L Rw' U2 Uw2 R 3Uw B Fw2 Lw' B' D2 3Uw2 U2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw' U2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw' R2
B #3 R' 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Fw Rw' B2 D2 3Uw2 F Rw' 3Fw2 F Rw' Uw D2 B2 Rw' U' F' R' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw U2 Rw D2 U Rw2 3Fw Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 L' D' F Lw 3Fw D' Bw2 3Uw Dw2 Lw Rw L' 3Fw Bw Dw U Bw2 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' U' L2 Dw2 F' R2 B F' L' Rw' Dw Bw' U L2 Rw Bw2
B Ex#1 U F2 Lw' Uw 3Fw' U2 Rw F 3Fw' Fw U' D' L2 B 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' D 3Uw2 L' B Lw' D2 Rw2 R' 3Fw' B D 3Rw2 Lw' L' B' Fw Lw R Uw Lw D U2 Uw R2 3Fw' U B' Lw Bw R Lw' F' 3Uw Rw' R' 3Fw2 Fw Lw' D 3Fw' Rw U2 Fw Bw' U2 B2 L' Bw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw U F2 U' R' Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw R2 F Bw' L
B Ex#2 Uw Bw' L2 Dw' F Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 L' 3Rw D' L' Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 F Fw' Lw2 Dw L' 3Fw Uw 3Uw F2 B2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw U B' 3Uw' Rw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw B2 Bw2 D L2 3Rw R2 Rw2 B' D2 3Uw Lw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 L 3Uw' D Lw Uw2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 L D2 Bw D' 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 3Rw' B2 Lw2 U2 F2 3Fw Uw' U' R' Uw Rw' 3Rw' Bw' Uw Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 3Fw Uw' Rw 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw R' 3Bw2 R2 3Fw Dw' L2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw L2 R2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw F2 Uw2 3Rw' R' Rw Uw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw 3Bw F' Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw B2 Rw Fw Lw2 U' D2 Dw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw Bw' R Dw2 Fw Uw' D' B Lw D2 Dw2 3Fw 3Bw R' L2 3Lw Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Fw Lw U2 F' 3Dw' L2 Rw B L D F D' Fw' R2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw F2 R Fw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw F2 3Dw' Fw' R2 L
A #2 3Rw2 F2 Dw2 B 3Rw' Dw Lw' B' L' Rw 3Fw Uw 3Rw F2 Rw D2 3Rw R2 Fw Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' B' F2 Dw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw' B R2 3Bw' 3Lw D2 L D' 3Lw D2 Rw' U' 3Rw Lw 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw L' Uw2 D2 B Fw2 Bw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw R2 L' Dw' U2 Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' L U' Rw2 Bw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 L Dw Fw' 3Uw' F2 Fw 3Fw2 Lw2 U' 3Lw F' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Dw Fw' Uw
A #3 3Fw2 U' F' 3Lw Rw2 Bw' Rw2 L Fw' 3Lw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 Dw F' D 3Uw' Dw Uw' R Rw Uw2 3Dw' B2 D 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw R' D2 3Bw' R' 3Dw D2 Fw 3Fw' B2 Lw' U 3Rw R2 Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Dw' Bw 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw F Dw Rw Uw' Lw B2 3Bw' 3Rw B2 Fw' L Dw 3Rw Fw2 Uw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw' F L' 3Fw Fw' U2 Dw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 3Dw2 D' R Bw 3Lw2 U 3Lw' Uw Bw2 3Dw Uw B' 3Fw2 R 3Uw B
A Ex#1 3Uw' L2 Bw' F' Lw' D2 R 3Lw B' Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Uw F' B 3Rw Fw' R2 3Dw2 3Bw2 F Dw' F2 Bw' L2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' 3Bw' L2 Bw' Fw' B 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Lw' U2 B 3Dw2 D' 3Fw' R Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw Rw 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 F 3Uw' U' Fw2 F2 D' R2 3Dw' R2 U Uw' Fw2 D' Lw2 L R' Dw' 3Dw' Uw2 R2 B2 D2 Lw Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw B Rw2 3Uw B Fw U' Rw
A Ex#2 F2 Lw' D' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' Bw' 3Uw U Rw' 3Lw2 F' Bw 3Uw2 Rw' U 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw B 3Lw2 Uw' F2 U' 3Bw' F Lw' D 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' R' Lw' Uw F 3Uw Lw' R' 3Bw2 3Dw R2 Uw' Bw' Uw Fw' Bw 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw2 L' Dw' Lw' D R' U2 Rw Lw' 3Lw R' Uw2 R2 3Lw' Uw' Bw L2 Uw Bw 3Fw B Uw' 3Bw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R' D' L' D2 Dw 3Bw' L' R2 3Fw 3Dw2 Bw' Lw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw B' L2 R' Uw2 Fw Dw' L Dw 3Rw F'
B #1 3Uw Fw2 Lw2 3Dw F L' 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 F 3Fw' 3Bw Lw Dw2 Fw' 3Lw' F Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Rw R' Fw' L2 3Rw2 R Rw2 U' Rw' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Uw L B' 3Lw Lw Uw Fw' Uw Dw2 Fw Dw2 F' B Fw2 3Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U 3Bw Bw2 U2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 F 3Rw Rw2 3Lw' D' Rw Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 3Bw' Dw' B Rw2 3Fw Uw Rw' 3Bw2 Uw R' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw D2 Dw' F' 3Uw2 Dw L 3Fw2
B #2 B2 3Rw Uw 3Bw2 F' 3Lw2 U2 Dw R2 B Bw 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw Fw2 Bw D' Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 3Fw' Dw 3Lw Rw' U' L 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw' F2 D' Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw2 L' U2 3Lw Dw 3Lw L Uw2 F Fw' R 3Lw2 3Dw U2 Dw Rw' D2 Fw L Lw2 D' B 3Dw F2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw 3Rw D' L2 3Bw R' D' 3Uw' 3Bw Dw F' D' L R' Uw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw' Uw 3Fw 3Lw L Lw' R Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' R2 3Rw B2 3Bw
B #3 Fw Uw F Lw D' Rw2 Bw2 U' Dw' Bw L' Rw 3Bw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Dw' D2 Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 U' Lw L' Bw L Rw' 3Dw2 F2 3Rw Fw2 U 3Rw' Lw Fw' U 3Lw 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 L2 3Lw2 D2 3Lw' Fw 3Dw' D' Rw Uw' 3Bw B2 F2 Uw' B2 Dw Uw2 U' Fw Rw2 Bw' B2 Dw Lw' L B Fw2 D' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' B R' 3Rw' B' 3Fw Bw L' F 3Fw2 Rw2 D F Dw2 U2 F' Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' F'
B Ex#1 L Dw U2 D' Lw Rw R' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw D Lw F' Lw D2 R U' Dw 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Rw Uw 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw Dw R' Uw' U 3Uw D2 R2 Bw2 3Lw' L 3Fw Bw L 3Fw' Bw U2 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U2 3Lw' 3Bw L' Dw' U2 D' F 3Lw' L' 3Rw 3Dw' Bw 3Lw2 R2 3Dw Uw 3Fw 3Bw Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw Dw2 R2 Rw L' Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw Dw' Uw Bw D 3Rw Fw' B' 3Fw Rw' F 3Lw' L' 3Fw2 U Uw2 B Lw' Fw Dw Lw
B Ex#2 3Uw2 3Lw D B2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 U' Fw' Dw B2 3Rw L 3Lw2 Lw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw B2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R Uw2 F D R2 3Lw 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' F L' Lw2 3Lw Uw L2 Rw2 3Rw2 B Uw' 3Lw' U Dw2 F2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 L2 3Dw' Bw 3Lw Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 R2 D2 3Lw' F' Lw' Dw' F D2 Rw2 3Uw2 B Uw 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw2 L' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw 3Rw Rw Dw' 3Uw' L' U2 R Rw2 D2 Uw' R D U' B' Uw Rw 3Rw2 Bw' Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Bw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw' U2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 Uw' Lw B2 3Fw Bw 3Uw 3Rw Fw2 L2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw2 D 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Bw R 3Dw2 Lw Uw' Dw 3Fw' B2 Bw' D2 R U2 3Dw' 3Fw' L' B2 L' Bw2 3Bw 3Lw2 F Fw' L' Fw' Lw R' Uw2 R2 Lw' F' U' D' Dw F Rw2 B 3Bw2 Uw Fw' B Bw' 3Lw2 U Lw F Rw' Uw' U R2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw2 R' 3Lw2 L' 3Dw' Uw' B' 3Fw
A #2 Lw' R2 U' D 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Rw D2 F 3Dw 3Bw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 3Lw L2 U 3Uw' Rw 3Dw 3Uw Fw2 D' L2 Uw' Lw' D2 B Fw L 3Dw2 Lw Rw F' Fw Dw2 Lw U2 3Uw B2 Fw2 R' Bw 3Lw' U' Fw Rw 3Uw2 L Bw2 L2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Bw Dw Uw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw D' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 Bw' L' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw' R2 L2 3Fw Fw' U' R 3Uw
A #3 Bw 3Lw2 L2 Bw L2 3Rw' D' Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 B2 F' Lw 3Lw' L2 U2 D' B2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw2 D2 3Lw Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Lw' L2 B 3Rw L 3Uw Uw L' Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw R2 D2 B Rw2 Bw B2 L2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 R F2 3Uw' F 3Uw Uw Fw Lw' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 L' R 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw' Bw F' 3Bw Uw Rw2 R' U Fw' Rw2 U 3Rw2 U D' Fw Lw2 U 3Bw' F 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw B2 Uw 3Bw' B2 U' 3Bw Bw' Rw2 U2 3Bw
A Ex#1 F 3Bw Uw Rw' Bw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw2 Fw F R2 F B2 D R L Fw2 3Rw Dw L B' 3Dw' B' L2 R2 3Uw' D 3Fw' L2 U' F2 3Rw Fw Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw Rw Dw' 3Dw Bw2 F2 3Fw L' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 U L Fw2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw' B' R F2 L' F2 B 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' F2 U' Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 B2 3Lw' Bw2 L B' Lw2 Rw 3Lw2 Fw Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R' U' 3Rw F 3Bw' 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw F Fw2 3Uw' L2 B Rw2
A Ex#2 L' B2 L' R F' U2 B Uw' Dw Lw2 F2 U' 3Bw2 3Dw' B' Dw L 3Fw D' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' R2 U' Bw Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw L 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' F R' 3Lw' Bw 3Rw U R' F2 3Dw 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw U' Bw B R' Fw2 D' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw2 Bw2 B2 D' Lw Uw' R Uw 3Dw' L 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Bw' R Fw R2 3Lw Lw 3Fw D R' Bw 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Bw' L' Bw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B U2 L2 B' F2 D2 F2 D' R' F R' F2 L B2 F2 L F L' Fw Uw'
A #2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 B L' B F D L U' R' D' L U' B Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 D2 L2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U B D2 U F2 D' B U' F R' D' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D2 L' D U B' L2 U' R B U F' D R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B' L' B2 F' U2 R' U' F' D' L U B' F' Rw Uw
B #1 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 F D2 F' D L2 F' U' L' U R' F R D' Fw Uw
B #2 B2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 F2 L D2 U' F' U2 L' B R2 F2 U R' D' Rw2 Uw
B #3 B2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 L F2 R' D U L2 R' F L B D B U Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D' F' D U2 R2 B L2 R' D' F2 R B' F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 L U R' F L2 B2 R' B D2 F U2 F' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B D2 R2 F' L2 D2 F R D' R U' R2 B' R2 D2 U' R' U' Rw
A #2 D2 L B2 R D2 R F2 D' F2 U2 L D' L' R' D R' U' R2 Fw Uw'
A #3 L2 D' L2 D R2 D F2 U2 L2 U2 L D' F U2 L R F2 D' U L' F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L' R2 D2 L D2 U2 F2 D2 F' D' L' B' D' B2 L2 B2 R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D U2 L2 U R2 U' L2 D2 F' R2 D F U' R D R2 B' U' B2 U2 Fw Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (5,0) /
B #4 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (5,0) /
C #1 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) /
C #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) /
C #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (6,-5)
C #4 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
C #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0)
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-2) / (3,-2) / (-4,0)
C Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,-5)
D #1 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,-1) / (-4,-1)
D #2 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) /
D #3 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2)
D #4 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-3)
D #5 (4,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) /
D Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) /
D Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0)
Adam Robert Trahan    USA
Adam Robert Trahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 47.48   54.21   1:04.95 1:00.54 47.48 54.56 47.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Andre Carter    USA
Andre Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.34   15.07   18.57 12.34 14.02 16.76 14.44
First round 21 13.25   14.72   15.73 16.32 13.25 14.54 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.58   1:10.06   1:22.38 1:08.50 1:11.36 1:02.58 1:10.31
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.17   DNF   DNF DNF 21.17
First round 2 25.51   26.23   27.43 25.76 25.51
Brandon Gautreau    USA
Brandon Gautreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.19   19.07   17.70 19.86 24.49 17.19 19.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:07.66   1:21.55   1:07.66 1:18.27 1:23.89 1:22.48 1:31.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:26.18     2:53.68 2:26.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:53.96     2:53.96 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 46.31   47.63   47.87 47.97 1:06.00 47.06 46.31
Brent West    USA
Brent West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:18.70   1:30.42   1:56.91 1:28.36 1:27.02 1:35.87 1:18.70
Brian Ruggles    USA
Brian Ruggles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.68   25.65   25.69 26.72 24.54 27.34 23.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:29.91     2:44.15 2:29.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Caleb Raphael    USA
Caleb Raphael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.12   13.89   14.10 13.38 14.19 13.12 14.19
First round 13 11.56   12.55   12.75 12.47 14.20 11.56 12.42
Caleb Tate    USA
Caleb Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.84   14.07   20.76 13.59 13.15 15.47 12.84
First round 20 12.78   14.28   13.05 14.70 16.61 12.78 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.24   1:03.96   1:10.49 1:07.99 1:05.45 54.24 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.20   2:03.34   1:56.33 2:16.63 2:16.22 1:57.46 1:45.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:13.40     4:13.40
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:27.46     2:27.46 2:28.03
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.99   34.92   44.76 38.25 31.99 32.96 33.55
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.04   18.92   18.56 20.82 15.04 17.39 23.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:15.69   1:19.84   1:21.74 1:17.51 1:15.69 1:26.85 1:20.26
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.58   15.76   14.58 15.50 15.89 15.88 17.37
First round 25 12.07   15.37   13.99 12.07 15.67 16.89 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.91   1:05.60   1:02.91 1:06.31 1:09.72 1:06.06 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:20.90     2:20.90 2:25.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:41.55   3:54.45   3:55.17 4:06.63 3:41.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:03.66   DNF   5:03.66 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:22.10     1:22.10 DNF
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.76   21.86   20.76 21.17 22.93 27.35 21.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:36.41     1:39.52 1:36.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:48.40     DNF 2:48.40
Square-1 Combined Final 18 38.42   56.30   38.42 1:08.54 1:19.74 53.67 46.69
Carter Paden    USA
Carter Paden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.04   17.19   16.03 14.04 20.10 15.45 DNF
First round 26 12.98   15.66   26.13 14.67 16.29 16.01 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:05.89   1:12.09   1:12.68 1:11.50 1:12.10 1:05.89 1:18.57
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:26.62     2:42.84 2:26.62
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:01.19     1:01.19 1:23.66
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.38   24.34   22.38 24.46 24.70 23.85 25.51
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.54   19.30   DNF 21.58 19.81 15.54 16.52
First round 24 14.18   15.32   15.41 14.18 16.25 15.91 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:36.52     1:42.73 1:36.52
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.09   40.60   41.07 55.35 31.09 37.93 42.80
Cole Arnold    USA
Cole Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:15.27   1:25.75   1:23.91 1:15.27 DNF 1:23.13 1:30.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Alejandro Cortez Velásquez    Venezuela
Daniel Alejandro Cortez Velásquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.57   21.52   25.25 20.99 22.40 19.57 21.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:36.93     DNF 1:36.93
Square-1 Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.47   15.62   16.37 14.95 14.47 16.59 15.54
First round 22 12.89   14.91   15.58 14.42 16.90 12.89 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.32   55.39   49.74 59.42 57.00 46.32 1:06.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.26   1:46.59   1:39.26 1:47.36 1:52.90 1:48.46 1:43.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.74   3:36.23   3:18.74 3:38.50 3:51.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:34.26   4:49.02   4:34.26 4:40.71 5:12.10
Douglas Ford Junior    USA
Douglas Ford Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.90   24.24   27.45 21.90 21.92 23.36 27.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:17.50   1:25.78   1:24.10 1:17.50 1:30.78 1:22.45 1:37.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:48.81     2:48.81 2:54.24
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:25.64     2:25.64 2:30.72
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:12.26     1:12.26 1:17.68
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.81   7.66   6.89 8.90 8.47 6.81 7.62
Second round 1 6.20   7.09   6.25 6.20 7.46 9.65 7.55
First round 1 7.02   7.89   8.01 8.29 7.58 8.09 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.16   37.17   38.56 34.54 38.41 34.16 38.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.86   1:21.28   1:31.06 1:18.95 1:10.86 1:13.82 1:36.04
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.52   1:19.99   1:04.52 1:21.86 1:24.66 1:23.38 1:14.74
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:04.98     DNF 1:04.98
Dylan Rodriguez    USA
Dylan Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.97   43.31   43.85 39.97 50.81 41.62 44.47
Eduardo Ulloa Jr.    USA
Eduardo Ulloa Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 56.44   1:32.64   2:12.55 56.44 1:39.20 1:07.88 1:50.83
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.00   10.58   10.13 10.99 11.07 10.62 10.00
Second round 12 10.38   12.41   10.38 14.14 13.67 12.50 11.05
First round 7 10.59   11.14   11.25 12.24 10.64 11.54 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.76   42.70   45.19 41.65 47.85 40.76 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.57   1:32.04   1:41.55 1:35.38 1:36.12 1:24.61 1:21.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:42.38   2:43.83   2:45.78 2:42.38 2:43.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:09.54   4:31.28   4:25.29 4:59.02 4:09.54
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:49.49   1:55.84   1:55.96 2:11.29 2:00.35 1:51.21 1:49.49
Square-1 Combined Final 20 43.76   DNF   1:03.15 43.76 DNF DNF DNS
Elijah Thomas    USA
Elijah Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.70   25.67   23.48 23.37 30.15 22.70 31.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:57.21     1:57.21 1:59.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 21 53.02     53.02 DNF
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.11   17.58   19.85 16.83 20.49 15.11 16.05
First round 28 14.72   16.13   17.36 14.82 16.21 18.25 14.72
Ethan Glauser    USA
Ethan Glauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.48   21.02   18.48 20.00 22.10 23.54 20.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:44.60     5:44.60
Ethan Oliver    USA
Ethan Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.54   28.99   30.41 30.27 28.30 28.40 26.54
Gideon James Severson    USA
Gideon James Severson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.52   25.80   28.07 26.15 24.36 23.52 26.88
Ian Cawthon    USA
Ian Cawthon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.18   13.75   11.72 11.18 15.21 14.31 16.42
First round 19 11.13   14.08   11.13 12.73 15.45 14.09 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.35   54.22   1:02.33 54.02 49.35 58.32 50.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.45   1:38.29   1:38.37 1:40.99 1:49.80 1:32.45 1:35.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:09.62   3:19.75   3:35.09 3:14.54 3:09.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:15.33     2:30.80 2:15.33
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:25.03     1:25.03 DNF
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.02   11.97   10.97 10.02 11.97 16.61 12.96
Second round 7 8.82   11.20   11.26 10.10 12.23 13.40 8.82
First round 14 11.79   12.99   12.92 11.79 11.84 15.88 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.41   46.97   55.89 44.68 45.84 43.41 50.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.83   1:31.98   1:33.84 1:29.83 1:32.27 1:34.24 1:26.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:12.87   2:40.63   3:04.22 2:44.79 2:12.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:47.37   4:03.35   4:05.78 3:47.37 4:16.89
Combined First round 4 3:37.28   3:41.99   3:51.41 3:37.28 3:37.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 56.69   DNF   1:43.18 DNF 56.69
First round 6 1:51.35   DNF   1:58.13 1:51.35 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.32   1:07.83   1:07.74 1:20.24 1:03.95 1:11.81 1:02.32
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.85   17.35   15.19 23.22 14.85 19.88 16.98
Jacob Andrews    USA
Jacob Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.84   59.38   54.26 57.76 49.84 1:06.11 DNF
Jacob Bell    USA
Jacob Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.07   14.08   13.22 12.07 13.52 15.51 24.49
First round 31 14.79   16.80   17.89 15.37 14.79 17.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.13   57.70   52.35 1:22.39 58.02 1:02.73 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.02   2:04.05   2:24.76 1:42.02 1:57.31 2:00.85 2:14.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.94   38.12   29.29 18.94 22.62 1:05.79 1:02.45
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.92   26.88   30.37 25.26 24.92 39.15 25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:39.48   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.48
First round 5 1:47.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.94
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.58   9.33   9.17 10.07 11.98 6.58 8.76
Second round 2 7.98   8.75   12.40 9.27 8.46 7.98 8.53
First round 2 7.08   8.94   10.60 9.96 9.13 7.74 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.89   39.92   38.47 41.44 36.89 39.86 42.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.86   1:19.41   1:19.57 1:16.22 1:12.86 1:22.43 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.47   2:35.51   2:37.34 2:30.47 2:38.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:44.18   3:56.92   3:58.96 3:44.18 4:07.63
Combined First round 3 3:26.41   3:37.16   3:26.41 3:52.07 3:32.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:45.51   DNF   DNF 4:45.51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.62   1:49.93   1:38.62 2:10.40 1:39.16 2:06.54 1:44.09
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.08   18.38   21.75 14.29 21.55 12.08 19.30
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.25   17.83   15.25 21.69 18.71 16.36 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:01.20   1:12.93   1:01.20 1:02.49 1:21.52 1:14.78 1:24.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.49   9.13   9.15 10.06 9.47 8.49 8.76
Second round 4 6.51   9.84   9.63 9.75 10.13 10.66 6.51
First round 4 8.43   10.11   10.72 10.44 10.75 8.43 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.56   52.07   51.66 42.56 51.27 54.43 53.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 22.10   DNF   DNF 25.00 22.10
First round 1 25.48   DNF   25.48 26.04 DNF
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.13   19.24   18.59 18.13 22.15 20.53 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.97   1:05.56   1:05.55 1:11.17 1:12.65 59.96 53.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:56.68   2:13.43   2:28.00 1:56.68 2:20.69 2:10.91 2:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:56.95   2:31.89   2:28.85 1:56.95 2:42.92 2:23.91 DNF
Jeremiah Martin    USA
Jeremiah Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.82   30.86   24.82 35.00 DNF 31.22 26.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Jonathan Medina    USA
Jonathan Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.12   40.10   45.11 42.74 36.12 36.91 40.65
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.76   32.30   37.54 22.36 37.01 19.76 37.78
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.79   13.76   14.74 11.79 12.87 14.21 14.20
First round 23 12.53   15.10   DNF 14.89 12.74 12.53 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.35   1:06.98   1:11.96 1:06.79 1:14.98 57.35 1:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.44   19.31   DNF 18.64 14.44 21.74 17.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:27.54     1:27.54 1:43.53
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Taylor    USA
Justin Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.10   13.18   12.92 13.27 13.36 12.10 14.56
First round 12 11.88   12.51   12.34 11.95 13.24 11.88 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.18   1:08.27   1:10.37 1:08.15 1:05.18 1:06.29 1:15.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:43.85   DNF   4:43.85 DNF DNF
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.06   9.60   9.55 10.74 8.06 10.84 8.52
Second round 5 7.87   10.10   7.87 12.93 10.60 10.33 9.38
First round 3 8.66   9.41   10.59 9.07 8.66 9.94 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.01   32.47   30.95 38.16 28.01 28.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.96   1:09.65   1:08.75 1:12.84 1:06.96 1:20.70 1:07.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.82   2:51.41   2:26.82 2:35.41 3:31.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:52.82   4:08.68   4:19.57 4:13.65 3:52.82
Combined First round 6 4:14.32   4:19.27   4:22.40 4:21.09 4:14.32
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.83   1:02.89   58.83 1:02.70 1:03.37 1:02.61 1:13.39
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.02   12.95   14.43 13.21 11.22 11.02 DNF
Keller Treme    USA
Keller Treme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.35   39.34   35.35 43.81 38.37 37.01 42.64
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.91   9.56   7.91 9.43 10.42 8.84 12.90
Second round 3 6.95   8.91   8.55 9.85 8.34 10.19 6.95
First round 6 8.63   10.32   10.30 10.84 8.63 DNF 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 43.27   54.28   52.05 43.27 48.79 DNF 1:01.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.09   1:30.62   1:31.67 1:29.69 1:23.09 1:40.80 1:30.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:16.62   3:22.05   3:25.80 3:16.62 3:23.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lucas Carlin    USA
Lucas Carlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 36.37   45.38   50.16 38.59 47.39 1:08.57 36.37
Lucas Mohler    USA
Lucas Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.78   21.27   24.33 23.82 23.29 16.71 15.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 15 33.36   40.38   33.36 40.43 34.35 46.36 56.65
Luke Clyde    USA
Luke Clyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.38   19.39   21.87 21.57 15.38 20.92 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:11.39   1:19.86   1:21.98 1:11.39 1:19.14 1:20.39 1:20.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:53.55     DNF 2:53.55
Mason Bush    USA
Mason Bush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.45   29.70   29.47 26.67 40.32 26.45 32.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:13.82     DNF 1:13.82
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.31   14.72   14.97 14.72 12.31 14.88 14.56
First round 17 11.60   13.49   13.77 11.60 13.81 12.89 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:11.19   1:14.73   1:15.75 1:11.75 1:50.89 1:16.68 1:11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:49.08     2:49.08 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.48   27.72   22.12 32.82 21.48 44.48 28.22
Matthew Perschall    USA
Matthew Perschall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.21   17.40   12.21 20.06 16.34 19.01 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.30   1:02.52   1:07.68 55.30 1:16.75 1:02.22 57.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:04.08     2:32.09 2:04.08
Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.22   32.93   37.32 19.22 29.60 DNF 31.88
Michael Francis Williams II    USA
Michael Francis Williams II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.83   29.60   25.67 40.01 29.74 23.83 33.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.45   31.15   26.45 32.15 28.00 33.30 37.25
Nathan Andrews    USA
Nathan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.45   47.37   43.45 52.81 44.28 1:03.27 45.02
Nathaniel Elijah Paz    USA
Nathaniel Elijah Paz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.03   20.02   25.21 18.03 20.14 18.73 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:30.74     1:30.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:45.67     2:45.67 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 22 53.25     53.25 1:07.01
Nathaniel Thornell    USA
Nathaniel Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.07   25.10   23.07 26.43 24.98 23.89 27.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:52.59     1:52.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:27.61     2:54.64 2:27.61
Nicholas Hay    USA
Nicholas Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.44   13.52   14.75 12.53 14.12 13.91 10.44
First round 16 12.04   13.47   14.73 12.04 12.84 20.60 12.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.56   DNF   1:00.58 DNF 38.56
First round 3 41.51   DNF   46.28 DNF 41.51
Oliver Whittaker    USA
Oliver Whittaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.86   38.26   DNF 38.01 38.59 37.86 38.18
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.75   22.84   25.15 22.30 18.75 26.63 21.06
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.47   14.09   12.47 15.10 18.80 13.57 13.61
First round 18 12.43   13.56   12.43 21.98 13.92 12.92 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.80   55.35   44.80 54.67 58.77 59.20 52.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.62   1:42.62   1:51.88 1:41.67 1:42.22 1:41.62 1:43.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:15.17   3:22.85   3:33.89 3:19.50 3:15.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:03.65     5:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:33.73   DNF   DNF 3:24.24 2:33.73
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:02.21     2:20.23 2:02.21
Square-1 Combined Final 11 21.69   33.76   29.98 42.18 46.94 21.69 29.11
Owen Clyde    USA
Owen Clyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.64   13.82   14.84 13.04 11.64 14.13 14.30
First round 27 13.27   15.93   15.80 19.94 13.98 13.27 18.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:01.49   1:07.41   1:09.97 1:01.49 1:04.32 1:07.95 1:22.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Patrick Grady    USA
Patrick Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:13.07   1:28.13   DNF 1:27.84 1:13.07 1:19.10 1:37.45
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.89   10.88   10.68 9.89 11.73 10.30 11.66
Second round 8 10.28   11.59   12.24 11.85 12.07 10.86 10.28
First round 10 10.63   11.55   12.07 10.63 11.43 14.38 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.55   43.25   43.70 43.43 42.55 43.51 42.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.97   1:23.95   1:24.72 1:22.93 1:24.20 1:21.97 1:27.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:26.54   2:33.69   2:26.54 2:26.75 2:47.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:28.75   3:34.11   3:31.92 3:28.75 3:41.66
Combined First round 2 3:25.12   3:33.76   3:40.75 3:25.12 3:35.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 51.58   DNF   1:16.38 51.58 DNF
First round 4 1:04.93   DNF   1:11.94 1:04.93 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.80   1:16.28   1:18.31 1:14.78 1:17.77 1:10.80 1:16.30
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.82   21.61   17.45 21.57 16.82 25.81 35.84
Richard Panagiotis Pappous    USA
Richard Panagiotis Pappous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 44.70   59.11   56.96 44.70 1:19.38 1:11.94 48.44
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.28   9.77   9.70 13.60 8.28 9.36 10.25
Second round 11 9.67   12.12   12.74 12.37 12.36 9.67 11.63
First round 9 9.12   11.51   13.12 15.05 9.12 10.61 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.72   49.05   59.30 43.91 52.63 43.72 50.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.08   1:41.22   1:41.11 1:43.03 1:40.13 1:37.08 1:42.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:34.56   DNF   DNF 4:03.23 3:34.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.48   25.59   37.35 25.64 22.48 27.28 23.85
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.83   13.31   11.83 12.65 13.82 13.46 14.18
First round 15 11.82   13.20   13.24 11.82 13.59 12.94 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 45.62   56.73   49.48 55.85 45.62 1:33.68 1:04.87
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.51   12.52   15.51 10.51 10.82 14.66 12.08
Sebastian West    USA
Sebastian West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.93   23.28   22.05 26.70 27.46 20.93 21.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:30.26     1:30.26 1:35.41
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.15   16.84   18.81 15.87 15.15 17.48 17.18
First round 30 15.91   16.49   18.98 15.95 16.76 15.91 16.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 59.31   1:08.48   1:20.38 1:12.54 1:09.98 1:02.92 59.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:47.56   1:58.14   2:06.33 1:47.56 2:05.78 1:52.24 1:56.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:15.92     4:15.92
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:28.90   1:39.46   1:45.56 1:28.90 DNF 1:30.36 1:42.47
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.94   19.05   26.60 18.61 14.94 17.29 21.25
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.81   13.80   15.97 DNF 15.58 9.81 9.85
Second round 9 11.50   11.97   11.55 12.50 11.85 11.50 DNF
First round 5 7.39   10.16   9.15 11.38 9.95 13.58 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.42   44.73   51.02 41.34 40.42 50.36 42.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.97   1:22.58   1:23.72 1:22.60 1:21.42 1:20.97 1:25.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:27.39   2:28.06   2:27.47 2:27.39 2:29.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:43.44   DNF   3:43.44 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.32   1:24.50   1:22.58 1:22.78 1:28.13 1:12.32 1:28.90
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.96   DNF   32.83 26.65 24.96 DNF DNF
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.42   11.24   10.42 11.70 10.56 12.39 11.45
Second round 10 8.87   12.03   11.30 12.73 12.55 12.23 8.87
First round 11 10.59   11.82   12.51 10.59 11.88 16.07 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.83   43.64   52.90 46.11 43.03 37.83 41.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.78   1:21.61   1:12.15 1:26.17 1:10.78 1:27.28 1:26.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:36.10   2:39.45   2:44.30 2:37.96 2:36.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:55.77   3:58.26   4:02.61 3:55.77 3:56.39
Combined First round 5 3:45.73   4:03.84   3:45.73 4:20.30 4:05.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:25.32   DNF   DNF 3:25.32 3:29.36
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.50   1:24.53   1:35.40 1:21.86 1:27.33 1:24.40 1:21.50
Square-1 Combined Final 14 31.88   38.92   39.74 41.78 1:04.76 31.88 35.25
Valentin Fajardo    USA
Valentin Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.63   15.35   DNF 16.28 13.63 14.18 15.60
First round 32 14.71   17.38   23.27 19.52 15.41 14.71 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:31.95     1:31.95 1:38.96
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.45   14.00   12.80 14.90 11.45 14.31 19.08
First round 29 14.43   16.48   14.43 16.07 18.25 18.87 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.76   47.00   43.76 48.42 43.79 49.77 48.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:17.94     4:17.94
Wesley Smith    USA
Wesley Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.45   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 17.81 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:06.87   1:13.60   1:06.87 1:15.58 1:12.23 1:17.06 1:13.00
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.40   10.22   9.66 9.40 10.74 10.25 12.15
Second round 6 8.66   11.09   9.96 12.01 DNF 8.66 11.29
First round 8 10.37   11.34   12.32 10.84 11.30 10.37 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.31   48.62   49.97 48.27 52.07 46.31 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.02   1:16.03   1:20.81 1:08.02 1:15.61 1:25.34 1:11.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.39   2:15.58   2:16.47 2:14.39 2:15.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:37.11   2:54.31   2:37.11 3:06.76 2:59.05
Combined First round 1 2:45.69   2:59.92   2:52.49 3:21.58 2:45.69
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.98   1:26.55   1:16.98 1:30.17 1:30.33 1:21.28 1:28.20
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.00   30.84   24.00 33.18 24.34 35.01 35.02
Zuriel Rodriguez    USA
Zuriel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.81   28.40   40.38 24.96 33.43 26.80 23.81
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:22.64     DNF 1:22.64