South East Texas Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-7  USA, Port Neches, Texas South East Texas Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 9.07  Jeff Park 10.71  Eli Hawkins 11.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Dylan Miller 2.36  Jason Lee 3.30  Sumeet Agarwal 3.85
 6x6x6 Cube  Shonathon Collins 2:42.41  Sumeet Agarwal 2:57.37  Zachary White 3:02.64
 7x7x7 Cube  Shonathon Collins 4:00.31  Sumeet Agarwal 4:28.63  Zachary White 4:35.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angelo Zhang 31.25  Josh Weimer 57.49  Sumeet Agarwal 3:27.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 16.30  Jeff Park 17.91  Sumeet Agarwal 20.59
 Megaminx  Sumeet Agarwal 1:19.36  Shonathon Collins 1:22.64  Dylan Miller 1:25.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.85   9.32    USA 9.76 10.15 9.58 7.85 8.61
2 Jeff Park 7.93   10.15    USA 10.94 11.38 7.93 10.05 9.45
3 Sumeet Agarwal 9.77   11.03    USA 9.77 11.59 11.14 11.72 10.36
4 Jason Lee 9.14   11.57    USA 11.46 13.40 10.29 12.95 9.14
5 Eli Hawkins 9.76   11.70    USA 12.05 9.76 11.35 11.69 14.23
6 John Doe 10.05   12.45    USA 12.86 10.81 13.69 14.98 10.05
7 Shonathon Collins 10.78   12.51    USA 12.42 12.11 13.00 19.80 10.78
8 Zachary White 10.59   12.69    USA 10.59 12.66 12.57 13.29 12.85
9 Riley Norrid 8.94   12.93    USA 14.26 8.94 13.98 11.44 13.38
10 Josh Weimer 11.04   13.14    USA 13.61 11.04 21.31 11.45 14.36
11 Creston Brooks 12.73   13.19    USA 12.88 13.56 13.14 12.73 13.86
12 Corbin McKay 13.07   14.72    USA 14.51 14.29 15.37 15.70 13.07
13 Cameron Burke 13.45   15.24    USA 15.14 14.19 16.69 13.45 16.39
14 Dawson Gonzalez 14.06   15.27    USA 15.18 15.22 14.06 16.49 15.40
15 Wesley Grady 10.23   15.31    USA 20.43 14.21 14.37 17.34 10.23
16 Ordway Persyn 13.17   15.31    USA 14.64 13.17 16.57 17.21 14.73
17 Chase Macklin 13.40   15.49    USA 17.02 15.32 13.40 14.13 17.61
18 Connor Thurman 13.85   15.51    USA 16.99 14.29 13.85 15.24 17.70
19 Lewis Crochet 13.56   15.97    USA 19.03 14.81 20.61 14.06 13.56
20 Andres Rodriguez 14.11   16.53    USA 15.95 16.72 16.92 18.53 14.11
21 Casey Tharpe 16.31   16.72    USA 16.95 16.43 16.78 18.40 16.31
22 Matt Lee 14.50   16.94    USA 18.19 19.63 17.38 15.26 14.50
23 Noah Balbon 14.65   17.02    USA 16.11 16.53 14.65 DNF 18.42
24 Joseph DePinho 16.04   17.12    USA 16.04 18.05 16.22 20.97 17.08
25 Axel Jotham Miranda Buan 16.26   17.43    Philippines 19.38 19.28 16.43 16.57 16.26
26 Seth Talbot 11.20   17.49    USA 14.89 25.25 17.22 11.20 20.37
27 Ethan Evans 16.54   17.69    USA 16.54 23.72 17.54 16.87 18.67
28 Joshua Tickell 15.33   18.13    USA 18.29 17.10 19.01 15.33 DNF
29 Sayon Biswas 16.11   18.70    USA 18.53 16.11 18.59 DNF 18.97
30 Channae Anderson 16.25   18.73    USA 20.99 16.25 18.30 27.36 16.91
31 Alejandro Benavides 17.26   19.86    USA 20.18 20.82 19.75 17.26 19.65
32 Rohin Gilman 19.83   21.00    USA 20.34 21.21 21.72 21.45 19.83
33 Michael Yearout 16.82   21.18    USA 16.82 20.46 23.29 22.59 20.48
34 Alyssa Bernardo 19.47   21.39    USA 19.52 23.98 22.81 19.47 21.84
35 Jade Breitstein 18.27   22.22    USA 18.27 30.29 22.45 20.75 23.47
36 Brayden Keeton 19.42   22.39    USA 20.20 26.64 24.52 19.42 22.45
37 Tristan Doan 19.90   22.39    USA 19.90 28.69 24.29 22.55 20.33
38 Jaxon Clough 20.97   22.55    USA 23.10 31.02 20.97 21.35 23.21
39 Keith Patterson 17.91   22.56    USA 23.45 17.91 23.11 22.23 22.34
40 Oleg Riabov 20.23   23.13    USA 23.91 24.16 21.33 24.20 20.23
41 Beau Beltran 20.76   23.30    USA 24.72 25.89 23.35 20.76 21.84
42 Cameron Brown 19.01   24.30    USA 30.59 20.44 DNF 19.01 21.86
43 Jia Guo 21.08   24.38    USA 35.16 23.10 24.11 21.08 25.94
44 Aidan Masterson 23.67   25.45    USA 25.54 29.69 23.67 25.69 25.13
45 Seth Kees 23.94   27.18    USA 25.39 29.88 23.94 26.79 29.36
46 Ty Schaller 26.45   29.97    USA 28.49 26.45 30.06 40.70 31.35
47 Monica Cummings 25.94   30.04    USA 25.94 29.91 33.40 39.64 26.80
48 Angelo Postel 20.69   30.21    USA 30.47 28.79 20.69 31.95 31.36
49 Jae Park 27.00   31.68    USA 31.60 35.96 33.66 29.79 27.00
50 Kees Reavis 24.82   31.80    USA 38.86 34.33 31.52 29.56 24.82
51 Thomas L. McGough 26.61   32.29    USA DNF 34.21 26.61 31.59 31.07
52 Ethan Kao 27.77   34.30    USA 35.87 DNF 27.77 32.40 34.62
53 Raul Trevino 28.51   34.33    USA 36.23 41.86 34.93 28.51 31.84
54 Cameron Samuels 32.56   35.91    USA 33.37 40.97 40.66 32.56 33.69
55 Jacob Ceccacci 36.06   37.03    USA 36.75 39.97 36.06 38.26 36.08
56 Lucas Carlin 31.33   41.19    USA 45.53 56.65 31.33 38.84 39.20
57 Aiden Pittman 35.38   42.88    USA 48.30 40.46 39.89 35.38 DNF
58 Daniel Jordan 41.86   45.18    USA 48.96 43.49 41.86 43.09 51.22
59 Gideon James Severson 45.89   57.56    USA 45.89 57.37 57.66 57.65 1:00.30
60 Matthew Burns 27.11   DNF    USA 27.11 30.42 DNF 35.76 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.62   8.73    USA 7.91 10.95 7.32 13.34 6.62
2 Jason Lee 8.56   10.62    USA 8.56 13.37 10.75 11.35 9.76
3 Jeff Park 8.15   10.67    USA 8.15 12.09 10.05 9.88 13.58
4 Riley Norrid 10.03   11.48    USA 10.23 12.27 10.03 12.58 11.95
5 Eli Hawkins 9.77   11.49    USA 12.18 16.35 12.13 9.77 10.17
6 Zachary White 10.44   11.59    USA 12.85 14.49 10.47 10.44 11.45
7 John Doe 9.80   11.90    USA 11.30 12.95 13.77 11.44 9.80
8 Creston Brooks 9.62   12.17    USA 9.62 14.01 13.19 11.14 12.17
9 Sumeet Agarwal 9.54   12.32    USA 9.54 15.39 13.89 10.99 12.08
10 Shonathon Collins 12.42   13.47    USA 15.22 12.42 12.46 14.78 13.16
11 Ordway Persyn 12.83   14.29    USA 17.98 14.11 13.64 15.12 12.83
12 Connor Thurman 12.03   14.51    USA 12.03 19.27 13.69 15.60 14.23
13 Josh Weimer 12.83   14.55    USA 13.78 12.83 19.71 16.44 13.42
14 Dawson Gonzalez 13.83   14.80    USA 18.29 14.06 13.83 16.05 14.30
15 Corbin McKay 12.11   15.08    USA 15.98 16.42 12.11 16.07 13.19
16 Wesley Grady 14.37   15.79    USA 17.29 15.85 16.88 14.37 14.64
17 Chase Macklin 13.32   16.10    USA 13.32 17.16 15.38 17.93 15.77
18 Axel Jotham Miranda Buan 13.92   16.26    Philippines 15.96 18.03 14.80 19.09 13.92
19 Lewis Crochet 14.80   16.39    USA 14.80 17.47 15.75 15.94 19.48
20 Andres Rodriguez 13.22   17.04    USA 17.64 14.25 13.22 22.47 19.24
21 Casey Tharpe 14.79   17.06    USA 14.79 17.60 19.33 15.61 17.97
22 Joseph DePinho 12.69   17.08    USA 16.10 17.27 21.16 17.87 12.69
23 Seth Talbot 15.34   17.19    USA 18.43 18.12 16.89 15.34 16.57
24 Cameron Burke 16.10   17.47    USA 18.15 16.10 17.43 17.05 17.93
25 Ethan Evans 14.79   17.55    USA 14.79 20.00 16.99 15.65 20.80
26 Matt Lee 14.26   18.42    USA 24.40 19.89 16.72 18.64 14.26
27 Channae Anderson 15.48   19.16    USA 21.79 18.02 21.27 18.20 15.48
28 Alejandro Benavides 17.91   19.17    USA 20.39 17.98 17.91 21.24 19.15
29 Sayon Biswas 15.70   19.20    USA 18.11 21.09 19.58 19.91 15.70
30 Michael Yearout 16.27   20.23    USA 16.27 23.72 22.59 18.21 19.90
31 Rohin Gilman 18.51   20.65    USA 20.95 18.51 20.57 24.49 20.44
32 Joshua Tickell 13.65   DNF    USA 18.35 13.65 DNF DNF 19.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.04   9.07    USA 9.58 7.04 9.83 7.79 DNF
2 Jeff Park 9.87   10.71    USA 10.07 11.99 9.87 11.73 10.32
3 Eli Hawkins 10.27   11.12    USA 11.16 10.27 11.74 10.45 12.00
4 Zachary White 9.89   11.82    USA 14.78 11.21 9.89 13.31 10.94
5 Corbin McKay 11.17   12.18    USA 12.42 11.17 12.97 12.95 11.18
6 Jason Lee 8.92   12.28    USA 13.72 8.92 14.15 9.63 13.48
7 Josh Weimer 11.61   12.38    USA 13.02 11.61 11.86 15.70 12.27
8 Shonathon Collins 10.73   12.58    USA 12.71 12.91 13.89 12.11 10.73
9 John Doe 10.31   12.70    USA 12.41 14.88 11.34 14.36 10.31
10 Sumeet Agarwal 11.22   12.82    USA 12.89 11.22 DNF 13.55 12.02
11 Creston Brooks 10.93   13.65    USA 14.77 14.37 14.45 10.93 12.12
12 Ordway Persyn 13.48   14.39    USA 14.01 13.48 17.23 14.54 14.63
13 Wesley Grady 13.04   14.62    USA 13.52 13.04 16.02 15.65 14.68
14 Dawson Gonzalez 13.35   15.26    USA 17.70 14.51 13.87 13.35 17.40
15 Connor Thurman 12.71   16.73    USA 15.92 12.71 16.88 17.40 17.86
16 Riley Norrid 11.57   19.66    USA DNF 26.87 11.57 17.00 15.12
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 2.80   3.25    USA 3.71 2.80 3.16 4.45 2.89
2 Andres Rodriguez 2.92   3.32    USA 6.47 2.92 3.72 3.09 3.15
3 Dawson Gonzalez 2.71   3.47    USA 3.12 2.71 4.56 2.74 5.22
4 Dylan Miller 2.43   3.49    USA 3.97 3.70 2.43 5.70 2.79
5 Creston Brooks 2.98   3.80    USA 5.03 3.65 3.95 2.98 3.81
6 Shonathon Collins 2.96   4.14    USA 2.96 8.14 5.66 3.44 3.31
7 Sumeet Agarwal 2.82   4.23    USA 6.46 9.63 2.88 2.82 3.34
8 Riley Norrid 2.97   4.39    USA 5.11 3.30 4.77 7.29 2.97
9 Connor Thurman 4.07   4.45    USA 4.12 4.79 4.07 4.76 4.48
10 Lewis Crochet 2.71   4.48    USA 4.51 4.15 4.77 2.71 6.79
11 Ethan Evans 3.46   5.10    USA 3.46 6.31 5.00 5.82 4.47
12 Chase Macklin 4.51   5.21    USA 5.94 5.27 4.51 5.31 5.06
13 Zachary White 3.97   5.28    USA 3.97 6.90 27.13 4.17 4.77
14 Alyssa Bernardo 3.02   5.35    USA 5.96 4.84 5.24 6.83 3.02
15 Alejandro Benavides 3.18   5.41    USA 4.34 38.26 7.19 4.71 3.18
16 Matt Lee 4.38   5.43    USA 5.35 4.38 6.48 4.51 6.44
17 Noah Balbon 4.54   5.51    USA 6.13 4.54 5.82 36.70 4.57
18 Seth Talbot 2.35   5.53    USA 2.35 5.35 13.50 6.59 4.66
19 Kees Reavis 3.39   5.54    USA 6.08 4.37 6.18 3.39 9.53
20 Joseph DePinho 2.41   5.56    USA 5.89 2.41 5.33 5.45 5.95
21 Ordway Persyn 4.46   5.73    USA 6.01 5.27 5.92 4.46 7.40
22 John Doe 2.15   5.96    USA 4.85 6.91 6.12 7.27 2.15
23 Brayden Keeton 2.89   6.20    USA 5.55 2.89 7.07 5.97 7.62
24 Cameron Brown 5.00   6.37    USA 7.68 5.02 7.52 6.58 5.00
25 Cameron Burke 5.39   6.41    USA 6.89 6.77 8.54 5.58 5.39
26 Channae Anderson 3.61   6.45    USA 8.17 3.61 5.98 5.81 7.56
27 Jeff Park 5.08   6.47    USA 5.08 7.78 8.93 5.28 6.36
28 Tristan Doan 5.84   6.57    USA 5.96 7.07 6.82 6.92 5.84
29 Joshua Tickell 4.76   6.59    USA 7.93 6.42 5.43 4.76 9.36
30 Jaxon Clough 4.92   6.71    USA 6.48 4.92 6.53 8.95 7.11
31 Corbin McKay 5.95   6.80    USA 6.85 5.95 7.25 6.48 7.08
32 Sayon Biswas 4.75   6.82    USA 5.29 7.21 4.75 7.95 8.38
33 Michael Yearout 3.64   6.86    USA 3.64 6.97 9.07 6.40 7.21
34 Rohin Gilman 5.21   6.89    USA 8.16 8.81 5.21 5.97 6.54
35 Oleg Riabov 6.10   7.05    USA 7.27 6.10 7.07 7.41 6.81
36 Jade Breitstein 6.03   7.06    USA 7.03 8.80 7.81 6.03 6.35
37 Keith Patterson 5.65   7.11    USA 7.78 5.65 7.44 6.10 11.10
38 Raul Trevino 3.56   7.15    USA 6.95 3.56 6.50 8.22 8.01
39 Beau Beltran 4.26   8.42    USA 10.24 7.89 8.55 8.83 4.26
40 Aidan Masterson 6.84   8.42    USA 8.50 DNF 8.02 8.73 6.84
41 Axel Jotham Miranda Buan 5.92   8.72    Philippines 5.92 9.84 9.09 DNF 7.24
42 Seth Kees 6.85   8.84    USA 9.38 10.51 8.79 8.34 6.85
43 Thomas L. McGough 7.23   9.15    USA 9.45 9.51 7.23 8.50 14.79
44 Jia Guo 7.07   9.19    USA 7.07 7.78 10.53 9.26 10.63
45 Jacob Ceccacci 5.75   9.20    USA 5.75 11.41 9.10 7.08 11.62
46 Ty Schaller 8.06   10.55    USA 11.04 8.06 11.35 10.63 9.98
47 Angelo Postel 9.77   10.87    USA 10.31 31.19 12.35 9.77 9.96
48 Cameron Samuels 6.79   12.10    USA 10.80 10.16 20.18 6.79 15.34
49 Gideon James Severson 11.99   15.93    USA 12.14 15.59 20.07 11.99 DNF
50 Daniel Jordan 13.94   19.03    USA 16.58 14.08 DNF 13.94 26.44
51 Ethan Kao 12.08   20.36    USA 21.30 14.69 12.08 36.42 25.10
52 Matthew Burns 14.07   22.09    USA 26.26 16.22 23.79 DNF 14.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1.92   2.36    USA 2.16 2.06 1.92 2.85 3.31
2 Jason Lee 2.91   3.30    USA 3.44 2.91 3.12 3.80 3.35
3 Sumeet Agarwal 1.87   3.85    USA 3.73 1.87 4.06 3.76 4.39
4 Riley Norrid 2.27   3.95    USA 3.16 2.27 7.56 4.30 4.39
5 Dawson Gonzalez 1.78   4.08    USA 4.87 1.78 4.47 3.84 3.92
6 Zachary White 3.25   4.20    USA 4.35 3.25 3.86 4.39 5.20
7 Shonathon Collins 2.62   4.31    USA 4.17 2.62 4.38 4.87 4.38
8 Creston Brooks 3.66   4.46    USA 3.66 4.74 5.05 4.33 4.31
9 Connor Thurman 2.48   4.63    USA 4.45 2.48 5.01 5.09 4.43
10 Andres Rodriguez 3.73   4.68    USA 3.73 5.04 5.06 3.94 9.31
11 Alejandro Benavides 2.31   4.79    USA 4.90 2.31 5.11 4.37 6.03
12 Alyssa Bernardo 5.01   5.21    USA 7.31 5.01 5.12 5.24 5.28
13 Ethan Evans 4.14   5.27    USA 5.61 4.89 4.14 5.32 6.63
14 Matt Lee 4.37   5.46    USA 5.68 5.64 5.06 4.37 5.75
15 Chase Macklin 3.86   5.75    USA 3.86 6.24 9.20 5.05 5.97
16 Lewis Crochet 6.24   6.70    USA 6.76 6.64 9.02 6.71 6.24
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 2:41.37   2:42.41    USA 2:43.61 2:42.24 2:41.37
2 Sumeet Agarwal 2:49.41   2:57.37    USA 3:01.57 3:01.13 2:49.41
3 Zachary White 3:00.66   3:02.64    USA 3:00.66 3:01.31 3:05.95
4 John Doe 2:50.29   3:04.54    USA 3:14.26 3:09.06 2:50.29
5 Ordway Persyn 3:08.95   3:17.71    USA 3:27.06 3:08.95 3:17.13
6 Corbin McKay 3:14.42   3:22.50    USA 3:30.31 3:14.42 3:22.76
7 Dawson Gonzalez 3:16.15   3:28.25    USA 3:51.11 3:17.50 3:16.15
8 Eli Hawkins 3:07.65   3:38.87    USA 3:55.87 3:53.08 3:07.65
9 Channae Anderson 3:35.47   4:05.46    USA 3:35.47 4:10.33 4:30.58
10 Tristan Doan 4:22.88      USA 4:22.88
11 Cameron Burke DNF      USA DNF
11 Chase Macklin DNF      USA DNF
11 Connor Thurman DNF      USA DNF
11 Ethan Evans DNF      USA DNF
11 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 3:38.48   4:00.31    USA 4:12.70 4:09.74 3:38.48
2 Sumeet Agarwal 4:09.84   4:28.63    USA 4:36.90 4:09.84 4:39.14
3 Zachary White 3:57.19   4:35.93    USA 4:06.46 3:57.19 5:44.14
4 Ordway Persyn 4:45.63   4:53.74    USA 5:04.38 4:45.63 4:51.20
5 Dawson Gonzalez 4:53.49   4:56.64    USA 4:53.49 4:59.00 4:57.43
6 John Doe 4:38.20   5:06.30    USA 5:06.80 4:38.20 5:33.90
7 Tristan Doan 5:08.22   5:29.91    USA 5:08.22 5:32.59 5:48.91
8 Cameron Burke DNF      USA DNF
8 Corbin McKay DNF      USA DNF
8 Eli Hawkins DNF      USA DNF
8 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 31.25   DNF    USA 31.25 37.75 DNF
2 Josh Weimer 57.49   DNF    USA DNF DNF 57.49
3 Sumeet Agarwal 3:27.59   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.59 DNF
4 Zachary White 4:20.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:20.98
5 Shonathon Collins 5:18.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:18.71
6 Creston Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Eli Hawkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Ordway Persyn DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Raul Trevino DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 John Doe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 13.82   15.97    USA 24.37 14.42 13.82 16.90 16.60
2 Sumeet Agarwal 18.36   19.32    USA 19.71 19.45 18.36 18.79 22.65
3 Dylan Miller 15.65   20.21    USA 21.07 30.13 20.29 19.28 15.65
4 Eli Hawkins 19.56   20.67    USA 22.82 23.24 19.56 19.57 19.62
5 Josh Weimer 17.06   21.09    USA 26.03 18.65 23.49 21.13 17.06
6 John Doe 17.64   21.15    USA 25.54 17.64 25.53 18.40 19.53
7 Shonathon Collins 19.06   22.96    USA 19.06 30.91 22.44 26.22 20.22
8 Jason Lee 21.55   25.96    USA 21.55 23.31 23.43 31.13 36.04
9 Riley Norrid 25.48   27.35    USA 26.74 28.05 27.26 29.32 25.48
10 Noah Balbon 24.34   28.78    USA 32.33 29.19 24.34 28.49 28.66
11 Corbin McKay 25.85   30.42    USA 38.67 25.85 27.24 29.60 34.43
12 Wesley Grady 26.46   30.72    USA 26.46 30.94 27.16 45.19 34.06
13 Dawson Gonzalez 26.96   30.97    USA 43.02 29.70 26.96 33.95 29.27
14 Creston Brooks 24.88   31.13    USA 36.82 28.72 27.86 24.88 37.76
15 Zachary White 28.67   32.05    USA 30.59 31.59 28.67 33.96 35.05
16 Seth Talbot 27.83   32.24    USA DNF 31.32 30.08 35.31 27.83
17 Matt Lee 29.09   36.36    USA 29.09 39.45 32.12 37.50 43.13
18 Connor Thurman 30.14   36.39    USA 37.31 35.73 36.12 40.18 30.14
19 Chase Macklin 30.94   37.69    USA 30.94 32.97 58.02 43.84 36.26
20 Ethan Evans 36.35   39.18    USA 44.40 36.85 41.72 38.96 36.35
21 Andres Rodriguez 34.23   40.48    USA 44.38 34.23 39.51 49.46 37.56
22 Joshua Tickell 40.25   43.64    USA 41.94 40.25 46.05 42.93 1:12.95
23 Jaxon Clough 39.28   46.78    USA 57.97 41.23 41.14 DNF 39.28
24 Ordway Persyn 28.15   50.61    USA 38.15 DNF 28.15 47.13 1:06.55
25 Rohin Gilman 47.01   51.50    USA 47.99 1:06.62 52.08 54.44 47.01
26 Beau Beltran 45.03   53.34    USA 57.77 45.41 1:01.19 45.03 56.84
27 Axel Jotham Miranda Buan 45.65   57.13    Philippines 1:12.77 49.88 45.65 48.74 1:22.35
28 Aidan Masterson 1:02.97      USA DNF 1:02.97
29 Thomas L. McGough 1:04.45      USA 1:04.45 1:08.61
30 Matthew Burns 1:32.83      USA 1:32.83 DNF
31 Raul Trevino DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 14.58   16.30    USA 14.58 16.89 17.02 14.99 21.55
2 Jeff Park 16.58   17.91    USA 19.66 17.52 17.38 16.58 18.83
3 Sumeet Agarwal 18.26   20.59    USA 22.37 18.26 20.79 26.01 18.61
4 Eli Hawkins 19.54   22.06    USA 22.88 20.75 26.90 19.54 22.54
5 Josh Weimer 19.93   22.34    USA 19.93 21.98 22.18 23.16 22.87
6 John Doe 17.00   22.42    USA 22.15 21.39 17.00 23.71 24.17
7 Shonathon Collins 16.15   22.60    USA 24.78 19.90 DNF 16.15 23.11
8 Jason Lee 21.80   26.70    USA 24.68 21.80 32.45 30.03 25.40
9 Riley Norrid 21.04   26.71    USA 21.04 28.15 27.74 25.57 26.81
10 Dawson Gonzalez 25.58   27.35    USA 33.88 27.42 27.16 27.47 25.58
11 Creston Brooks 25.18   29.60    USA DNF 28.50 25.18 27.53 32.76
12 Corbin McKay 29.87   32.83    USA 31.38 38.63 29.87 32.89 34.22
13 Matt Lee 31.89   33.78    USA 31.89 33.73 34.82 32.98 34.64
14 Wesley Grady 26.96   34.20    USA 42.30 45.61 28.93 31.36 26.96
15 Zachary White 26.94   34.59    USA 26.94 32.78 29.43 41.56 43.30
16 Seth Talbot 33.68   38.64    USA 36.95 37.85 41.76 33.68 41.11
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 1:08.46   1:19.36    USA 1:08.46 1:19.12 1:20.64 1:18.31 1:28.80
2 Shonathon Collins 1:17.22   1:22.64    USA 1:22.05 1:43.43 1:23.05 1:17.22 1:22.81
3 Dylan Miller 1:08.62   1:25.89    USA 1:37.09 DNF 1:08.62 1:26.16 1:14.42
4 Zachary White 1:23.37   1:26.58    USA 1:27.63 1:24.41 1:27.71 1:23.37 1:35.07
5 Seth Talbot 1:23.03   1:29.86    USA DNF 1:23.03 1:32.37 1:26.61 1:30.61
6 John Doe 1:30.11   1:42.75    USA 1:48.67 1:30.11 1:44.97 1:44.33 1:38.95
7 Creston Brooks 1:44.53   1:54.92    USA 2:01.95 1:44.53 1:57.19 1:45.63 2:09.65
8 Jason Lee 1:45.19   1:55.90    USA 1:52.14 1:52.96 1:45.19 2:02.75 2:02.61
9 Channae Anderson 1:51.97   1:56.59    USA 1:56.47 1:51.97 1:58.39 2:00.58 1:54.90
10 Eli Hawkins 1:45.50   1:57.93    USA 1:45.50 2:06.35 2:09.40 1:54.43 1:53.00
11 Ordway Persyn 1:44.34   1:59.34    USA 1:59.77 2:01.39 2:06.83 1:44.34 1:56.85
12 Connor Thurman 2:01.78      USA 2:01.78 2:25.45
13 Tristan Doan 2:04.71      USA 2:05.19 2:04.71
14 Corbin McKay 2:05.56      USA 2:05.56 2:10.24
15 Ethan Evans 2:09.70      USA DNF 2:09.70
16 Dawson Gonzalez 2:29.12      USA 2:33.61 2:29.12
17 Riley Norrid 2:35.29      USA 2:35.29 2:38.15
18 Matt Lee 2:42.54      USA 2:42.54 2:57.46
19 Rohin Gilman 2:54.58      USA 2:54.58 2:57.54
20 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D F2 D R2 B2 L2 D L2 U' R B' L' F' L' U R' D2 B
A #2 F' U B U F' R' L B L2 D R' F2 D B2 U B2 U2 R2 L2 U'
A #3 U2 L' D2 R' U2 R' B2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 B F R' B' F2 L
A #4 L' B2 R D2 L F2 U2 F2 D F L B2 D' B' L D' B F'
A #5 U R D' R2 L' F' D' R F2 B2 R' D2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 U' F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B R D2 B' D' R U2 F' R2 U B2 U' F2 D R2 B2 D' B2
A Ex#2 L' B R' D B' L' U F2 R' U B2 D2 L U2 L' F2 R F2 D2 F2
B #1 U2 R F2 L2 B2 R D2 U R2 F' D' B' F2 L R2 U B' R2
B #2 L B L D F' D F U2 B U B2 R' L' B2 R' F2 B2 R F2
B #3 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B L' R D2 F' R U B' D' U L2
B #4 U F L2 B U D' L2 F2 B R' L F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2
B #5 F2 D U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U' R B' U L2 F' R' B' L' F2 U
B Ex#1 F' D2 R' U' R' L' F' D' F' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B D2 F' D2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 R' B2 R B2 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 B' L D' R F R F' D F
C #1 F2 L2 U L2 R2 D R2 D U' F' D2 B' U' F' R B2 D U2 R'
C #2 D' L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B R' D' F' D2 F2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 B L2 F2
C #3 D' L2 D2 B2 D' U2 B2 L' U2 L R' D B' D' L D' U' F
C #4 F2 D2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 F' D2 R' D L2 D' L2 B2 D L' R2 B' F'
C #5 F2 R2 B R2 F' U2 B2 L2 R U' R F R' D L R D' R B
C Ex#1 F L2 B2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 U L D L' F' U2 B R' U2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 B' U F D L' F' B2 L' B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 F2
D #1 F2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L F' U2 L' B2 F2 R2 D L' D
D #2 R' B D' F2 D2 R' L' F' U' F' R U L2 B2 U' F2 B2 U' L2 U'
D #3 D2 R' F L' B2 U' B2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 B' D2 B D2 F U2 R2 B
D #4 U D' L' B2 D F' B U' F U' R' F R2 B L2 B U2 L2 B2
D #5 U' L2 F2 R2 U B2 R2 U' L2 F' R D' R2 F2 L U2 L2 B2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 F L' F2 U2 F2 R2 D' R' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B R2 B' U2
D Ex#2 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B U2 R' F R2 D' L D R B' D2 B U
E #1 F' U' B2 D2 R' F R B L B2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 L2 D'
E #2 B2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R U2 L' B2 L' U B L' D' F L B2 L' B R'
E #3 D F2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 U R2 F' L R2 F' U2 R' F2 U' F D2 F
E #4 B2 F2 R2 D B2 U' R2 U' L2 U L' U2 B F R2 D2 R2 U' F'
E #5 L2 B' L' B' R U2 B' R D2 L B2 U B2 U L2 U2 D' B2 U2
E Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 U B L' R' F D' R2 U2 L B' L'
E Ex#2 R2 B R2 B2 U2 R2 B' F2 L F R F D B F L' D L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 B D2 F2 L2 B L2 D' R2 D2 B L' D U B2 L2 B' F'
A #2 B2 L D2 B2 D L2 B' L2 U R' D2 L F2 L' B2 L F2 D2 R U2
A #3 B' D2 L2 F R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' D2 R D' B' R D2 R B D' L2
A #4 R' B2 L R2 D2 R B' F' D L' U R F2 D R B2 F
A #5 D R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 F L' U L2 B' L D F' L U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B' U2 F U2 F' L2 D' U2 F' U R' F2 R D' L2 B2 F'
A Ex#2 L' F2 U D' R' F B2 R' F2 B' U2 L' B2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 L' B2
B #1 R2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 D R2 B2 L F' L D U2 F2 L' U2 B' R2 D
B #2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 D U2 B2 F' U2 L2 U' F D R' D' L B2 R
B #3 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 U' B2 L U' B L' U2 R' U F D' U
B #4 L2 F U2 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R B' L D2 U R2 B2 F
B #5 D2 R2 U R2 D B2 U2 B2 R' U B F2 L R2 U B2 L F' L
B Ex#1 F' R F' U B2 L U2 D' F' L F' D2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' F2
B Ex#2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 U' L' R2 F' U R' B D' B D' U2 L
C #1 R2 F' L U F B2 L2 U2 L U' F2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U'
C #2 U B2 L2 D U2 B2 U L' B' L2 D F' L2 B' F' D L' D
C #3 D B2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 D B' U' R2 B2 L' B2 F' R
C #4 B' L' U' L U2 D2 L' B' R F2 L2 F' L2 B L2 B L2 U2 B' D2
C #5 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D R2 D2 B2 U' F2 L' B L2 B D' L D2 F U2 B
C Ex#1 F' D2 R2 D' R' U2 B2 D2 L' D' B U2 F2 B R2 B' D2 R2 F
C Ex#2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 D R' D2 F2 U2 R2 B' U' B' L2 R B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D U L2 U' L2 R2 U' B U2 B' D2 R B' D' U L' D' B2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 D2 U' L' R2 D L2 D2 L2 B L2
A #3 R2 F' U' L B2 L' B L2 D F2 R L2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 F U2 R L F2 U L2 U2 D' L U B2 D2 F R2 F D2 B' R2 F
A #5 L' U D2 R' U2 L' D' F L' U D2 F B' D2 B U2 D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D L' B' D R2 F2 D R U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R B' R U D' F R U2 R L2 B D2 B R2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 F' R' F R2 U' R' U2
A #2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F' U2 R' U
A #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R' F2 R'
A #4 U R' U2 R U' F R U2 R' F' R2
A #5 U' R U2 R' U' F' U F R U R
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R'
B #1 R' U F' U' F R U2 R U' R' U2
B #2 U F R U2 R U' R' U R' F R'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2
B #4 R' F' U2 F U2 F R U2 R' F' U2
B #5 R' U F R' U' F U' R U' R' F
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' R U2 R' F R2 F
C #1 U2 R' F U' F U' R' U' R U R'
C #2 U2 R F' U' F' R2 U' F U2 F U2
C #3 U' R F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U F R2
C #4 U2 R' F R' F' U R' U' R2 U2 R'
C #5 R U' R' F U' R U2 R' U R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U R F' U' R2 U2 R
C Ex#2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 F U' F U' R2 U2
D #1 U R' F U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F2 R2
D #2 R' U' F U F' U' F U2 R2 F' U'
D #3 U' R' F R U' R2 U2 F U' F2 R
D #4 U R U' R2 F R U' R' F' R U2
D #5 R' U R U2 R' U' R' F R2 U2 R'
D Ex#1 U R' U F R U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U2 R' U' F R U
E #1 U' R' F U' F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F
E #2 F2 U' F' R U' R' U' R U' R U2
E #3 R2 U2 F R U R' U R2 U2 R' U
E #4 U2 R' F U R U R F' R' U2 R'
E #5 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R F' U2 R'
E Ex#1 R' F U2 F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F
E Ex#2 R' U R' U2 F R U F' U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R U'
A #2 R U' R' F R2 F U2 R U' R U'
A #3 R' F U F' U2 R U2 R2 U' F R
A #4 U2 R' F' U2 R U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #5 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U R' F U F'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U R U R F' U2 R'
A Ex#2 F U' F U' F U F U' R2 U' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' D R2 Bw2 3Fw L2 Bw' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw D 3Fw F D2 Rw2 D2 L2 3Rw 3Uw' U' Rw Uw2 3Fw' R2 Fw 3Fw' R' Lw' Fw U Fw R' Rw B' R2 Bw' U' L2 Dw L' 3Fw Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Fw Lw D' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Uw2 Fw Bw Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 Bw 3Uw Rw D U Uw' B F' 3Fw Dw2 B2 Dw Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 U2 L
A #2 3Uw2 Uw F2 Dw' Lw Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw' L F L B2 U D' L2 Uw' Dw Bw' 3Uw' Bw L2 Uw2 U B' R' B 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 Uw' Bw Lw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 F' Uw2 R Uw Dw2 R' L2 3Fw Fw Lw' 3Rw' R' 3Uw Dw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw R' B2 3Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw Dw F Lw2 Fw' B2 3Rw F2 3Rw2 D2 Fw Bw D2
A #3 L Fw F2 Dw' R' Lw' L' Rw2 Fw' U Fw' B Bw' 3Fw2 R Dw' L Bw Lw F U2 D2 R' Rw' Fw' R F2 U2 3Fw' U' L' B D2 Lw2 3Fw' U B2 3Uw 3Rw2 R' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw F' Lw Dw R Lw F Bw' 3Uw2 Bw Lw2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw R' B2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw2 D U 3Rw' L2 F' Lw2 D' R' 3Rw' D2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' Bw L2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 R Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 U D B' 3Uw' R Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Bw2 F2 3Fw 3Uw B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Lw2 F D2 Dw' Uw' F' Dw U Uw2 Bw2 3Rw F' Lw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' L' 3Rw' Fw' F' B2 Uw' Dw' D 3Uw2 Lw R 3Uw U2 Fw' B2 L' Fw Dw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' F Bw U2 L 3Fw U' 3Rw2 D2 F Lw 3Rw2 D' L' Dw R Rw L 3Fw2 D
A Ex#2 Bw2 Dw Uw Bw2 F2 Dw Uw2 3Rw' F' D B2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 R2 Fw F U 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw Rw Lw2 B U2 Uw Fw2 D2 Dw Uw Bw R 3Uw L' Uw' L2 3Fw' B2 Dw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw' B Lw R' 3Uw2 R' Uw2 Dw R 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' D' 3Uw' L D' Fw Lw' Rw2 Dw Fw2 F2 3Uw' F 3Fw' B2 L' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw2 U 3Uw
B #1 Lw' L Dw R' 3Rw2 Lw2 L' F' 3Uw Fw' Dw' 3Rw' L Bw' Uw2 Rw R' U 3Rw2 R2 D' L' U2 B2 Bw 3Uw' R Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw U' Dw' F' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' F2 D' B' R' 3Fw F' R Rw D Dw Lw2 R' Dw2 Lw U 3Uw Uw2 L Rw 3Rw F Rw R' Fw' 3Uw2 L' Dw' Fw2 Dw D' 3Rw Lw2 L2 Fw B2 R' 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw L2 Fw
B #2 Rw' Fw2 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 Dw U 3Uw2 Rw D' U2 F 3Fw2 L' R2 F' Uw Bw2 L 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw R2 U2 Fw F' Rw 3Rw2 L2 B2 Dw D' R B 3Uw' D' Uw U' Fw2 D F2 B 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 U Bw2 U' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' U' Dw2 Bw Dw' L' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw R' B2 3Rw F2 3Fw' Dw F Bw' 3Uw2 L Uw' Rw2 Bw' 3Fw2 F2
B #3 Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 D' Rw2 Dw F' L' D2 3Uw' Fw R' U Dw2 B' U L' B' 3Uw2 U2 Bw Dw R' Rw2 D' Lw' Dw' F 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw 3Fw' 3Rw Lw R Bw D2 Dw2 B' Bw' Rw2 U L Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Uw B 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw F' D B Fw Uw' F' D Uw2 Bw' D' R' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 U D L2 R U Lw2 Fw U B' 3Rw' R' B
B Ex#1 R2 Uw' F2 Dw2 D Lw2 D2 Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 L' 3Fw2 D2 Lw2 D' L Dw 3Fw' Lw' Rw2 L2 D' B Dw' 3Fw L Bw' Rw' Dw U2 Uw 3Uw R2 Fw' D2 F Fw U2 Uw L2 Uw 3Rw R' Bw2 Rw' L Lw D2 R' 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 L B 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 R2 Uw' 3Fw' B2 Fw Lw' L2 R2 3Uw F Lw2 Bw2 L 3Rw2 B2 D2 F' 3Uw' D B2 L Dw' B2
B Ex#2 B 3Fw' L Dw' B' Fw2 F' D 3Fw Dw2 B2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 B Dw L D' F B' Fw 3Fw' L2 R' U2 Lw' D Bw U B' Fw' Rw U B Lw Rw' Bw2 F2 U' Dw Bw2 Lw' 3Fw2 D2 R2 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B2 D' U' Fw' Rw F' Dw' 3Fw' B Rw F' Dw2 R U 3Rw 3Fw' U2 Uw B2 D 3Fw R B 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' R2 Bw' L2 B 3Dw B' U' L' F Rw 3Fw' B U 3Rw2 Dw' Fw Lw2 R Fw Rw 3Dw' U' Bw 3Dw2 R 3Uw' Fw' B2 3Lw2 Bw Lw' Fw B R' 3Lw2 Fw' Bw Dw' L2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Uw' B2 L2 B' 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Fw B2 Rw' F Rw2 Uw' R' 3Rw2 D2 3Lw2 U 3Fw2 3Dw Bw' D Dw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw' U' Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Rw' Dw 3Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Fw 3Dw 3Rw2 F L' Dw 3Fw' U' 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Dw' R' L Fw
A #2 L2 Lw' Rw2 D Fw B' R' 3Bw' Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Lw' Uw Rw2 Uw 3Dw' U 3Rw Lw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw U2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' B 3Uw D Dw' B' Uw2 R2 3Fw' D2 R2 3Rw L2 D' Fw2 Bw2 U 3Bw2 Fw2 D2 L2 R' F' 3Dw 3Bw2 D' Lw U2 3Bw U' Fw F Rw' D2 L Uw 3Dw' 3Uw' B' U' B L2 3Uw U R' Dw F2 L 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw' F 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 Fw' Bw' Dw Lw' D' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' L Lw Uw2
A #3 D2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw2 U 3Lw2 B D' Bw' Rw' D' 3Uw' Rw Bw' 3Dw Uw2 Rw D' Rw Fw' F 3Uw Fw2 U' Lw F' 3Dw B' D R2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Bw' Fw2 F Uw' 3Lw L D 3Rw2 L Rw' R2 Fw' Rw2 L B2 R 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw Fw2 U2 Rw U B2 L2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw' D Lw2 F' Dw2 Fw B' F' Bw2 3Bw Rw2 Lw' Dw2 F2 3Rw2 R2 Uw Lw U' D2 Dw Uw' 3Lw' L2 3Uw 3Dw' Lw' 3Dw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Uw' D U' L' 3Bw D' Rw2 Bw Fw2 U' Fw' F2 Bw' 3Lw Bw 3Dw 3Uw Bw 3Dw' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw2 R' Dw2 D' B L2 Lw2 F 3Rw D2 Bw 3Dw U R Rw' D F' Dw2 F2 3Bw Rw 3Uw' Bw' Rw Fw B2 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw D2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw R2 U 3Bw Uw' R2 Rw2 3Fw2 U' L' 3Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U 3Dw2 L' 3Bw U2 3Bw' B 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 B Bw' U' 3Rw Fw' B' D' 3Rw 3Fw B' R' 3Bw2 Lw' Fw Uw2 3Uw' B Lw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U F2 3Rw Fw' 3Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw 3Dw' Dw' Fw L Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw R F R2 3Lw2 Lw L F B' 3Rw 3Uw U2 R2 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' 3Fw Dw' D' 3Uw' 3Rw D2 Uw2 F2 3Lw' U' 3Bw Fw' L D2 3Rw2 Bw' R' Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw Rw' Fw2 Lw2 L' F' Uw' Rw' Fw' 3Lw U' D L2 Fw2 3Fw2 D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Bw D' 3Dw Lw B2 3Dw2 D2 R Uw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw
B #1 3Uw R' 3Bw' 3Fw Uw B' R2 D' F' Fw2 3Lw Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw Dw L2 Rw' Bw' R Dw Uw 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw D Rw 3Dw' 3Uw R2 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Lw' Uw Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw L U2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B' Bw2 F' Dw' L2 F' L2 3Dw' Dw U2 R L' 3Dw2 B2 Dw R' 3Lw L2 Bw' 3Uw Bw' B2 3Rw2 U D2 B2 Uw2 3Bw L Dw' 3Uw2 U2 D 3Bw Rw2 3Bw Fw2 Uw Fw' 3Dw2 U' Rw2 R2 L Fw2 U Uw' 3Bw' Bw2 Dw U L U D2 3Bw2
B #2 Dw' Lw' B' Dw B2 F' 3Fw 3Lw2 D Fw Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw L2 Lw2 F' U2 Dw' Bw' F' 3Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B' Rw B2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' R 3Bw 3Uw2 R' Bw' Fw' R' L2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw L' Uw' B2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 3Lw Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' B Lw Dw' B Lw 3Dw 3Bw' R U' 3Bw2 L 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw U' 3Bw L U 3Rw 3Bw Bw2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 3Lw' B2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R' Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' U
B #3 D' Fw Bw2 R2 U' R2 3Lw' Lw' B R L2 Lw2 3Bw' Bw2 D' F2 Dw Lw 3Rw Uw' 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' Rw U' Fw Rw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Lw Lw2 F2 3Fw' R' 3Rw' F2 Dw2 R Fw Lw' 3Uw U' Fw' R2 B F Fw' Uw' Fw 3Dw' Rw2 Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Lw' D 3Lw2 U2 D2 Rw Lw2 F 3Lw' 3Rw' F2 Fw' 3Rw2 Lw D2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Dw Lw' Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Fw2 L D 3Lw' U2 3Bw2 3Dw Bw2 R' F' 3Lw2 Rw' U' Uw 3Bw R2 Rw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw' R' F Uw' Rw2 Fw2 3Bw Lw2 3Lw L' 3Rw Bw F2 Fw' B2 R 3Dw2 Rw' Bw Uw2 3Lw B' U F2 3Rw 3Fw U2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw R' D2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw Dw' Bw2 R' L 3Uw Dw2 F' Uw' Dw2 3Lw R' Fw' R' 3Dw2 3Bw U2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' D R 3Bw Bw2 3Rw' D Dw2 U 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw Rw' U2 3Rw L' Uw 3Bw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Uw Rw 3Uw Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw U2 Rw F' U' Rw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw' L' 3Fw2 L2 Rw2 3Uw 3Dw Uw F R2 B' 3Lw 3Rw
B Ex#2 3Uw Rw' 3Dw' L 3Bw2 Fw' Uw' L2 F' 3Dw2 L Uw' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw Bw' Uw' L' D' Rw2 U' F2 Lw' Uw Rw B' Dw2 F2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 3Dw D Lw' Dw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 U D 3Lw L' 3Bw' B2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw' F U2 Lw' U2 3Uw' Lw B' Bw' D F' 3Lw' R' Rw' 3Bw D2 U2 Bw2 B2 Fw' U' Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw Uw2 B' 3Lw Fw U 3Uw D 3Fw L2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw U 3Rw R2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 L' F D F D' F U B D B Rw2
A #2 R2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 U R2 F2 U' B R D' L D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D L2 F2 D L2 D L F' D F' U2 B2 R2 B R F' D U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L U2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 R U L' B L2 F L R2 F U R' F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D' U L2 F2 D B2 D' F R F2 R F' U' B L' D2 B'
B #1 U' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 L' D2 U B2 R' F' L R B' F' U' Rw' Uw2
B #2 B2 D R2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' B D B2 F2 R' U' B' F R' U Fw'
B #3 F R2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 F D' L U L B R D U2 B2 U2 L' Uw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 L' F2 D2 B2 F U' L2 R' B' F' D F U' B' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 D' R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 F L R U2 L' B L2 R2 D R D' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D2 R U F2 B R' U' F' D2 B2 U F2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D'
A #2 F U2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 R D2 L D' R F U B' D' L'
A #3 R2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 F U2 B2 F' L' F' R U F U' B' L B D'
A #4 L' F2 D2 R U2 B2 L F2 L2 F D' B' R' D' U' B D' F' D
A #5 L' B2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 R D R' B' F' D F2 U2 R2 U' B L2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 L D' F2 L' B' R2 D
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L' U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D L F2 R2 F' U2 D2 L2 F R2 F'
B #1 D2 F L2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 D2 R D L' F2 D2 U R' U2 B R
B #2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 D' F2 R' B R' B' U2 B' L2 R' D' U
B #3 B' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 U F L' R2 F2 U' B2 D B' R2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 L R2 D B2 R' F' L B2 F2 U2 R B F'
B #5 D2 R' U2 L R' B2 U2 B2 R' U' B2 D2 B' D U2 R2 F' R' F U'
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' D L F2 D' R2 F' R B2 D' R2 B
B Ex#2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U F L U2 L2 F' L B2 D' L2
C #1 L B2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 F' U' R2 D' F D' L' B' F2
C #2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L U2 F2 D' B2 U' L' B U' F2 R' D F
C #3 L2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U L2 D' B2 D F R' B F' L R B' L2 R' U
C #4 U' B2 U2 B2 U' B2 U R2 D' B' U2 R2 U2 B2 R' F L' D F L2
C #5 R F' R' D2 F' B2 U' L' B' R' L' F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 U' B2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 U2 R' B F L B' L2 U2 F' U2 L2 U
C Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 U B2 D' B' L B R' B2 U2 B D' R B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 L R2 U2 R' F2 L D F2 U' B2 F U2 R' D2 U L'
A #2 F2 D2 F2 U' F D R' B' R' U R U2 B2 R2 B2 L' F2 R2 U2 R2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' F2 D2 F' R B U L2 R2 U R2 D L' B2 D2
A #4 U' F2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 B' R' D B2 F2 R2 B' U' R2 D' R
A #5 B2 F2 U' L2 U R2 U L2 U' R2 B' R B2 D F' D2 U' F2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 B R2 B2 R2 F D B' D2 B D' L' U R F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 L R2 F2 U2 B' L' B' U' F U R D2 U R2 D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
Aidan Masterson    USA
Aidan Masterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.67   25.45   25.54 29.69 23.67 25.69 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.84   8.42   8.50 DNF 8.02 8.73 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:02.97     DNF 1:02.97
Aiden Pittman    USA
Aiden Pittman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.38   42.88   48.30 40.46 39.89 35.38 DNF
Alejandro Benavides    USA
Alejandro Benavides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.91   19.17   20.39 17.98 17.91 21.24 19.15
First round 31 17.26   19.86   20.18 20.82 19.75 17.26 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.31   4.79   4.90 2.31 5.11 4.37 6.03
First round 15 3.18   5.41   4.34 38.26 7.19 4.71 3.18
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.47   21.39   19.52 23.98 22.81 19.47 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.01   5.21   7.31 5.01 5.12 5.24 5.28
First round 14 3.02   5.35   5.96 4.84 5.24 6.83 3.02
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.22   17.04   17.64 14.25 13.22 22.47 19.24
First round 20 14.11   16.53   15.95 16.72 16.92 18.53 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.73   4.68   3.73 5.04 5.06 3.94 9.31
First round 2 2.92   3.32   6.47 2.92 3.72 3.09 3.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.23   40.48   44.38 34.23 39.51 49.46 37.56
Angelo Postel    USA
Angelo Postel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.69   30.21   30.47 28.79 20.69 31.95 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.77   10.87   10.31 31.19 12.35 9.77 9.96
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.25   DNF   31.25 37.75 DNF
Axel Jotham Miranda Buan    Philippines
Axel Jotham Miranda Buan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.92   16.26   15.96 18.03 14.80 19.09 13.92
First round 25 16.26   17.43   19.38 19.28 16.43 16.57 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.92   8.72   5.92 9.84 9.09 DNF 7.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.65   57.13   1:12.77 49.88 45.65 48.74 1:22.35
Beau Beltran    USA
Beau Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.76   23.30   24.72 25.89 23.35 20.76 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.26   8.42   10.24 7.89 8.55 8.83 4.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 45.03   53.34   57.77 45.41 1:01.19 45.03 56.84
Brayden Keeton    USA
Brayden Keeton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.42   22.39   20.20 26.64 24.52 19.42 22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.89   6.20   5.55 2.89 7.07 5.97 7.62
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.01   24.30   30.59 20.44 DNF 19.01 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.00   6.37   7.68 5.02 7.52 6.58 5.00
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.10   17.47   18.15 16.10 17.43 17.05 17.93
First round 13 13.45   15.24   15.14 14.19 16.69 13.45 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.39   6.41   6.89 6.77 8.54 5.58 5.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Cameron Samuels    USA
Cameron Samuels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 32.56   35.91   33.37 40.97 40.66 32.56 33.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.79   12.10   10.80 10.16 20.18 6.79 15.34
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.79   17.06   14.79 17.60 19.33 15.61 17.97
First round 21 16.31   16.72   16.95 16.43 16.78 18.40 16.31
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.48   19.16   21.79 18.02 21.27 18.20 15.48
First round 30 16.25   18.73   20.99 16.25 18.30 27.36 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.61   6.45   8.17 3.61 5.98 5.81 7.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:35.47   4:05.46   3:35.47 4:10.33 4:30.58
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:51.97   1:56.59   1:56.47 1:51.97 1:58.39 2:00.58 1:54.90
Chase Macklin    USA
Chase Macklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.32   16.10   13.32 17.16 15.38 17.93 15.77
First round 17 13.40   15.49   17.02 15.32 13.40 14.13 17.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.86   5.75   3.86 6.24 9.20 5.05 5.97
First round 12 4.51   5.21   5.94 5.27 4.51 5.31 5.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.94   37.69   30.94 32.97 58.02 43.84 36.26
Connor Thurman    USA
Connor Thurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.71   16.73   15.92 12.71 16.88 17.40 17.86
Second round 12 12.03   14.51   12.03 19.27 13.69 15.60 14.23
First round 18 13.85   15.51   16.99 14.29 13.85 15.24 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.48   4.63   4.45 2.48 5.01 5.09 4.43
First round 9 4.07   4.45   4.12 4.79 4.07 4.76 4.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.14   36.39   37.31 35.73 36.12 40.18 30.14
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:01.78     2:01.78 2:25.45
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.17   12.18   12.42 11.17 12.97 12.95 11.18
Second round 15 12.11   15.08   15.98 16.42 12.11 16.07 13.19
First round 12 13.07   14.72   14.51 14.29 15.37 15.70 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.95   6.80   6.85 5.95 7.25 6.48 7.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:14.42   3:22.50   3:30.31 3:14.42 3:22.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.87   32.83   31.38 38.63 29.87 32.89 34.22
Combined First round 11 25.85   30.42   38.67 25.85 27.24 29.60 34.43
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:05.56     2:05.56 2:10.24
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.93   13.65   14.77 14.37 14.45 10.93 12.12
Second round 8 9.62   12.17   9.62 14.01 13.19 11.14 12.17
First round 11 12.73   13.19   12.88 13.56 13.14 12.73 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   4.46   3.66 4.74 5.05 4.33 4.31
First round 5 2.98   3.80   5.03 3.65 3.95 2.98 3.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.18   29.60   DNF 28.50 25.18 27.53 32.76
Combined First round 14 24.88   31.13   36.82 28.72 27.86 24.88 37.76
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:44.53   1:54.92   2:01.95 1:44.53 1:57.19 1:45.63 2:09.65
Daniel Jordan    USA
Daniel Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 41.86   45.18   48.96 43.49 41.86 43.09 51.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.94   19.03   16.58 14.08 DNF 13.94 26.44
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.35   15.26   17.70 14.51 13.87 13.35 17.40
Second round 14 13.83   14.80   18.29 14.06 13.83 16.05 14.30
First round 14 14.06   15.27   15.18 15.22 14.06 16.49 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.78   4.08   4.87 1.78 4.47 3.84 3.92
First round 3 2.71   3.47   3.12 2.71 4.56 2.74 5.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:16.15   3:28.25   3:51.11 3:17.50 3:16.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:53.49   4:56.64   4:53.49 4:59.00 4:57.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.58   27.35   33.88 27.42 27.16 27.47 25.58
Combined First round 13 26.96   30.97   43.02 29.70 26.96 33.95 29.27
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:29.12     2:33.61 2:29.12
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.04   9.07   9.58 7.04 9.83 7.79 DNF
Second round 1 6.62   8.73   7.91 10.95 7.32 13.34 6.62
First round 1 7.85   9.32   9.76 10.15 9.58 7.85 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   2.36   2.16 2.06 1.92 2.85 3.31
First round 4 2.43   3.49   3.97 3.70 2.43 5.70 2.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.58   16.30   14.58 16.89 17.02 14.99 21.55
Combined First round 3 15.65   20.21   21.07 30.13 20.29 19.28 15.65
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.62   1:25.89   1:37.09 DNF 1:08.62 1:26.16 1:14.42
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.27   11.12   11.16 10.27 11.74 10.45 12.00
Second round 5 9.77   11.49   12.18 16.35 12.13 9.77 10.17
First round 5 9.76   11.70   12.05 9.76 11.35 11.69 14.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:07.65   3:38.87   3:55.87 3:53.08 3:07.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.54   22.06   22.88 20.75 26.90 19.54 22.54
Combined First round 4 19.56   20.67   22.82 23.24 19.56 19.57 19.62
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:45.50   1:57.93   1:45.50 2:06.35 2:09.40 1:54.43 1:53.00
Ethan Evans    USA
Ethan Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.79   17.55   14.79 20.00 16.99 15.65 20.80
First round 27 16.54   17.69   16.54 23.72 17.54 16.87 18.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.14   5.27   5.61 4.89 4.14 5.32 6.63
First round 11 3.46   5.10   3.46 6.31 5.00 5.82 4.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.35   39.18   44.40 36.85 41.72 38.96 36.35
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:09.70     DNF 2:09.70
Ethan Kao    USA
Ethan Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.77   34.30   35.87 DNF 27.77 32.40 34.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.08   20.36   21.30 14.69 12.08 36.42 25.10
Gideon James Severson    USA
Gideon James Severson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 45.89   57.56   45.89 57.37 57.66 57.65 1:00.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.99   15.93   12.14 15.59 20.07 11.99 DNF
Jacob Ceccacci    USA
Jacob Ceccacci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 36.06   37.03   36.75 39.97 36.06 38.26 36.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.75   9.20   5.75 11.41 9.10 7.08 11.62
Jade Breitstein    USA
Jade Breitstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.27   22.22   18.27 30.29 22.45 20.75 23.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.03   7.06   7.03 8.80 7.81 6.03 6.35
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.00   31.68   31.60 35.96 33.66 29.79 27.00
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.92   12.28   13.72 8.92 14.15 9.63 13.48
Second round 2 8.56   10.62   8.56 13.37 10.75 11.35 9.76
First round 4 9.14   11.57   11.46 13.40 10.29 12.95 9.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.30   3.44 2.91 3.12 3.80 3.35
First round 1 2.80   3.25   3.71 2.80 3.16 4.45 2.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.80   26.70   24.68 21.80 32.45 30.03 25.40
Combined First round 8 21.55   25.96   21.55 23.31 23.43 31.13 36.04
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:45.19   1:55.90   1:52.14 1:52.96 1:45.19 2:02.75 2:02.61
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.97   22.55   23.10 31.02 20.97 21.35 23.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.92   6.71   6.48 4.92 6.53 8.95 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 39.28   46.78   57.97 41.23 41.14 DNF 39.28
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.87   10.71   10.07 11.99 9.87 11.73 10.32
Second round 3 8.15   10.67   8.15 12.09 10.05 9.88 13.58
First round 2 7.93   10.15   10.94 11.38 7.93 10.05 9.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.08   6.47   5.08 7.78 8.93 5.28 6.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.58   17.91   19.66 17.52 17.38 16.58 18.83
Combined First round 1 13.82   15.97   24.37 14.42 13.82 16.90 16.60
Jia Guo    USA
Jia Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.08   24.38   35.16 23.10 24.11 21.08 25.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.07   9.19   7.07 7.78 10.53 9.26 10.63
John Doe    USA
John Doe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.31   12.70   12.41 14.88 11.34 14.36 10.31
Second round 7 9.80   11.90   11.30 12.95 13.77 11.44 9.80
First round 6 10.05   12.45   12.86 10.81 13.69 14.98 10.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.15   5.96   4.85 6.91 6.12 7.27 2.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.29   3:04.54   3:14.26 3:09.06 2:50.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:38.20   5:06.30   5:06.80 4:38.20 5:33.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.00   22.42   22.15 21.39 17.00 23.71 24.17
Combined First round 6 17.64   21.15   25.54 17.64 25.53 18.40 19.53
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.11   1:42.75   1:48.67 1:30.11 1:44.97 1:44.33 1:38.95
Joseph DePinho    USA
Joseph DePinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.69   17.08   16.10 17.27 21.16 17.87 12.69
First round 24 16.04   17.12   16.04 18.05 16.22 20.97 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.41   5.56   5.89 2.41 5.33 5.45 5.95
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.61   12.38   13.02 11.61 11.86 15.70 12.27
Second round 13 12.83   14.55   13.78 12.83 19.71 16.44 13.42
First round 10 11.04   13.14   13.61 11.04 21.31 11.45 14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.49   DNF   DNF DNF 57.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.93   22.34   19.93 21.98 22.18 23.16 22.87
Combined First round 5 17.06   21.09   26.03 18.65 23.49 21.13 17.06
Joshua Tickell    USA
Joshua Tickell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.65   DNF   18.35 13.65 DNF DNF 19.69
First round 28 15.33   18.13   18.29 17.10 19.01 15.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.76   6.59   7.93 6.42 5.43 4.76 9.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 40.25   43.64   41.94 40.25 46.05 42.93 1:12.95
Kees Reavis    USA
Kees Reavis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.82   31.80   38.86 34.33 31.52 29.56 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.39   5.54   6.08 4.37 6.18 3.39 9.53
Keith Patterson    USA
Keith Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.91   22.56   23.45 17.91 23.11 22.23 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.65   7.11   7.78 5.65 7.44 6.10 11.10
Lewis Crochet    USA
Lewis Crochet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.80   16.39   14.80 17.47 15.75 15.94 19.48
First round 19 13.56   15.97   19.03 14.81 20.61 14.06 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.24   6.70   6.76 6.64 9.02 6.71 6.24
First round 10 2.71   4.48   4.51 4.15 4.77 2.71 6.79
Lucas Carlin    USA
Lucas Carlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.33   41.19   45.53 56.65 31.33 38.84 39.20
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.26   18.42   24.40 19.89 16.72 18.64 14.26
First round 22 14.50   16.94   18.19 19.63 17.38 15.26 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.37   5.46   5.68 5.64 5.06 4.37 5.75
First round 16 4.38   5.43   5.35 4.38 6.48 4.51 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 31.89   33.78   31.89 33.73 34.82 32.98 34.64
Combined First round 17 29.09   36.36   29.09 39.45 32.12 37.50 43.13
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:42.54     2:42.54 2:57.46
Matthew Burns    USA
Matthew Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.11   DNF   27.11 30.42 DNF 35.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 14.07   22.09   26.26 16.22 23.79 DNF 14.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:32.83     1:32.83 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Yearout    USA
Michael Yearout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.27   20.23   16.27 23.72 22.59 18.21 19.90
First round 33 16.82   21.18   16.82 20.46 23.29 22.59 20.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.64   6.86   3.64 6.97 9.07 6.40 7.21
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.94   30.04   25.94 29.91 33.40 39.64 26.80
Noah Balbon    USA
Noah Balbon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.65   17.02   16.11 16.53 14.65 DNF 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.54   5.51   6.13 4.54 5.82 36.70 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 24.34   28.78   32.33 29.19 24.34 28.49 28.66
Oleg Riabov    USA
Oleg Riabov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.23   23.13   23.91 24.16 21.33 24.20 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.10   7.05   7.27 6.10 7.07 7.41 6.81
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.48   14.39   14.01 13.48 17.23 14.54 14.63
Second round 11 12.83   14.29   17.98 14.11 13.64 15.12 12.83
First round 16 13.17   15.31   14.64 13.17 16.57 17.21 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.46   5.73   6.01 5.27 5.92 4.46 7.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:08.95   3:17.71   3:27.06 3:08.95 3:17.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:45.63   4:53.74   5:04.38 4:45.63 4:51.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.15   50.61   38.15 DNF 28.15 47.13 1:06.55
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:44.34   1:59.34   1:59.77 2:01.39 2:06.83 1:44.34 1:56.85
Raul Trevino    USA
Raul Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.51   34.33   36.23 41.86 34.93 28.51 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.56   7.15   6.95 3.56 6.50 8.22 8.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.57   19.66   DNF 26.87 11.57 17.00 15.12
Second round 4 10.03   11.48   10.23 12.27 10.03 12.58 11.95
First round 9 8.94   12.93   14.26 8.94 13.98 11.44 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   3.95   3.16 2.27 7.56 4.30 4.39
First round 8 2.97   4.39   5.11 3.30 4.77 7.29 2.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.04   26.71   21.04 28.15 27.74 25.57 26.81
Combined First round 9 25.48   27.35   26.74 28.05 27.26 29.32 25.48
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:35.29     2:35.29 2:38.15
Rohin Gilman    USA
Rohin Gilman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.51   20.65   20.95 18.51 20.57 24.49 20.44
First round 32 19.83   21.00   20.34 21.21 21.72 21.45 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.21   6.89   8.16 8.81 5.21 5.97 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 47.01   51.50   47.99 1:06.62 52.08 54.44 47.01
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:54.58     2:54.58 2:57.54
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.70   19.20   18.11 21.09 19.58 19.91 15.70
First round 29 16.11   18.70   18.53 16.11 18.59 DNF 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.75   6.82   5.29 7.21 4.75 7.95 8.38
Seth Kees    USA
Seth Kees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.94   27.18   25.39 29.88 23.94 26.79 29.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.85   8.84   9.38 10.51 8.79 8.34 6.85
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.34   17.19   18.43 18.12 16.89 15.34 16.57
First round 26 11.20   17.49   14.89 25.25 17.22 11.20 20.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.35   5.53   2.35 5.35 13.50 6.59 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 33.68   38.64   36.95 37.85 41.76 33.68 41.11
Combined First round 16 27.83   32.24   DNF 31.32 30.08 35.31 27.83
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.03   1:29.86   DNF 1:23.03 1:32.37 1:26.61 1:30.61
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.73   12.58   12.71 12.91 13.89 12.11 10.73
Second round 10 12.42   13.47   15.22 12.42 12.46 14.78 13.16
First round 7 10.78   12.51   12.42 12.11 13.00 19.80 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.62   4.31   4.17 2.62 4.38 4.87 4.38
First round 6 2.96   4.14   2.96 8.14 5.66 3.44 3.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.37   2:42.41   2:43.61 2:42.24 2:41.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:38.48   4:00.31   4:12.70 4:09.74 3:38.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:18.71   DNF   DNF DNF 5:18.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.15   22.60   24.78 19.90 DNF 16.15 23.11
Combined First round 7 19.06   22.96   19.06 30.91 22.44 26.22 20.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:17.22   1:22.64   1:22.05 1:43.43 1:23.05 1:17.22 1:22.81
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.22   12.82   12.89 11.22 DNF 13.55 12.02
Second round 9 9.54   12.32   9.54 15.39 13.89 10.99 12.08
First round 3 9.77   11.03   9.77 11.59 11.14 11.72 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.87   3.85   3.73 1.87 4.06 3.76 4.39
First round 7 2.82   4.23   6.46 9.63 2.88 2.82 3.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:49.41   2:57.37   3:01.57 3:01.13 2:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:09.84   4:28.63   4:36.90 4:09.84 4:39.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:27.59   DNF   DNF 3:27.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.26   20.59   22.37 18.26 20.79 26.01 18.61
Combined First round 2 18.36   19.32   19.71 19.45 18.36 18.79 22.65
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:08.46   1:19.36   1:08.46 1:19.12 1:20.64 1:18.31 1:28.80
Thomas L. McGough    USA
Thomas L. McGough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.61   32.29   DNF 34.21 26.61 31.59 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.23   9.15   9.45 9.51 7.23 8.50 14.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:04.45     1:04.45 1:08.61
Tristan Doan    USA
Tristan Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.90   22.39   19.90 28.69 24.29 22.55 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.84   6.57   5.96 7.07 6.82 6.92 5.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:22.88     4:22.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:08.22   5:29.91   5:08.22 5:32.59 5:48.91
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:04.71     2:05.19 2:04.71
Ty Schaller    USA
Ty Schaller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.45   29.97   28.49 26.45 30.06 40.70 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.06   10.55   11.04 8.06 11.35 10.63 9.98
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.04   14.62   13.52 13.04 16.02 15.65 14.68
Second round 16 14.37   15.79   17.29 15.85 16.88 14.37 14.64
First round 15 10.23   15.31   20.43 14.21 14.37 17.34 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.96   34.20   42.30 45.61 28.93 31.36 26.96
Combined First round 12 26.46   30.72   26.46 30.94 27.16 45.19 34.06
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.89   11.82   14.78 11.21 9.89 13.31 10.94
Second round 6 10.44   11.59   12.85 14.49 10.47 10.44 11.45
First round 8 10.59   12.69   10.59 12.66 12.57 13.29 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25   4.20   4.35 3.25 3.86 4.39 5.20
First round 13 3.97   5.28   3.97 6.90 27.13 4.17 4.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:00.66   3:02.64   3:00.66 3:01.31 3:05.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:57.19   4:35.93   4:06.46 3:57.19 5:44.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:20.98   DNF   DNF DNF 4:20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.94   34.59   26.94 32.78 29.43 41.56 43.30
Combined First round 15 28.67   32.05   30.59 31.59 28.67 33.96 35.05
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:23.37   1:26.58   1:27.63 1:24.41 1:27.71 1:23.37 1:35.07