SoCal Supercomp 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-9~10  USA, Encino, California SoCal 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.63  Alex Johnson 9.05  Mitchell Lane 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Gavin Wills 3.15  Isaac Langer 3.27  SungIn Park 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 33.39  Alex Johnson 36.61  Mitchell Lane 37.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 1:02.38  Mitchell Lane 1:12.74  Shane Grogan 1:15.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 2:05.91  Mitchell Lane 2:23.39  Shane Grogan 2:48.49
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 3:07.99  Mitchell Lane 3:33.84  Dan Tran 4:07.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 47.39  Ryan DeLine 1:09.10  Michael Young 1:24.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan DeLine 31.00  Andrew Nathenson 32.33  Isaac Langer 38.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 12.53  Phillip Espinoza 14.78  Andrew Nathenson 15.20
 3x3x3 With Feet  Steven Turner 1:04.67  Ryan Jew 1:05.42  Mitchell Lane 1:20.76
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan DeLine 9.57  Mitchell Lane 11.13  Pilan Scruggs 11.98
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 1:02.34  Mitchell Lane 1:14.12  Henry Helmuth 1:19.11
 Pyraminx  Abhinav Pomalapally 5.08  Elijah Brown 5.28  Everett Kelly 5.51
 Skewb  Mitchell Lane 4.63  Jungwoo Kim 4.88  Isaac Langer 4.95
 Square-1  Michael Young 14.47  Mitchell Lane 15.56  Neil Johnson 17.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.10   8.19    USA 9.89 7.10 8.59 7.80 8.18
2 Alex Johnson 7.78   8.61    USA 8.80 8.47 11.17 7.78 8.55
3 Mitchell Lane 7.66   8.92    USA 9.44 7.66 8.33 8.99 11.48
4 Isaac Langer 9.06   9.74    USA 9.06 9.65 9.85 9.71 9.90
5 Phillip Espinoza 8.69   9.97    USA 8.78 8.69 10.42 12.59 10.70
6 SungIn Park 9.63   10.49    Korea 10.44 9.63 12.27 10.50 10.53
7 Sean Saito 8.47   10.61    USA 13.14 11.72 8.47 11.01 9.09
8 Neil Johnson 9.86   11.01    USA 9.86 11.03 10.42 11.57 12.67
9 Matthew Shay 10.87   11.45    USA 11.14 11.32 11.88 12.48 10.87
10 Gavin Wills 8.63   11.47    USA 9.54 14.62 8.63 DNF 10.26
11 Ethan Vovan 10.78   11.47    USA 12.15 11.47 10.78 13.76 10.78
12 Dan Tran 10.88   11.83    USA 13.22 10.88 11.08 11.80 12.60
13 Shane Grogan 7.08   11.97    USA 13.48 12.12 12.87 7.08 10.91
14 Michael Young 9.73   12.33    USA 13.95 12.47 14.45 9.73 10.57
15 Joseph Chung 11.43   12.45    USA 11.82 13.81 11.43 12.54 12.98
16 Henry Helmuth 11.17   12.47    USA 12.25 12.94 13.33 11.17 12.22
17 Will Hamilton 9.30   12.51    USA 11.30 9.30 13.53 16.94 12.70
18 Daniel De Vera 10.63   12.60    USA 11.96 13.25 10.63 14.67 12.60
19 Ryan Jew 11.10   12.63    USA 15.49 13.88 11.10 11.91 12.10
20 Jungwoo Kim 11.29   12.72    Korea 13.44 11.88 19.00 12.84 11.29
21 Jonathan Sun 10.88   12.75    USA 12.13 12.78 10.88 16.03 13.34
22 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.01   12.81    China 12.46 13.40 13.13 12.84 12.01
23 Alex Davani 11.42   12.82    USA 17.30 14.07 12.33 12.07 11.42
24 Brooklyn Schmidt 12.31   13.71    USA 14.38 20.10 14.18 12.58 12.31
25 Andrew Nathenson 12.19   13.98    USA 16.43 13.68 12.45 12.19 15.80
26 Ryan Woytowitz 11.47   14.18    USA 12.07 11.47 13.76 17.24 16.70
27 Elijah Brown 12.30   14.20    USA 13.77 12.30 14.58 14.82 14.25
28 Garrett Podgorski 12.85   14.26    USA 12.85 14.68 16.90 14.64 13.47
29 Matthew Harris 13.33   14.46    USA 15.15 13.60 14.62 13.33 15.15
30 Peter Park 11.92   14.51    USA 13.86 14.56 11.92 15.12 17.78
31 Phillip Kravtsov 11.14   14.76    USA 14.73 13.66 19.39 15.88 11.14
32 Ben Garcia 12.49   14.98    USA 13.65 12.49 20.57 16.30 14.99
33 Ryan Lee 14.62   14.99    USA 14.73 15.28 14.96 15.66 14.62
34 Kobe Vo 13.88   15.01    USA 13.88 16.68 14.07 16.28 14.68
35 Pilan Scruggs 11.45   15.16    USA 14.20 18.02 16.65 14.63 11.45
36 Ryan DeLine 12.77   15.48    USA 14.57 15.53 18.13 16.34 12.77
37 Brian Nguyen 12.24   15.59    USA 12.24 16.86 15.64 14.28 17.84
38 Matthew Dickman 13.58   15.86    USA 19.11 13.58 15.37 17.16 15.06
39 Raymond Langford 13.39   15.97    USA 16.40 13.39 15.79 15.73 17.17
40 Alex Nhan 12.64   16.45    USA 18.38 15.78 16.92 16.65 12.64
41 Sam Astro 12.36   16.48    USA 16.59 12.36 16.45 16.39 19.28
42 Kieran Van Vuuren 13.69   17.25    USA 16.01 18.46 13.69 17.29 21.85
43 Sam Bernstein 15.44   17.60    USA 15.44 17.90 17.92 16.97 19.96
44 Jordan Aguilar 14.56   17.71    USA 18.88 14.56 17.77 16.54 18.82
45 Vincent Giza 17.35   18.03    USA 18.04 17.41 17.35 18.63 27.72
46 Jason Zenarosa 14.79   18.09    USA 19.55 19.00 15.90 14.79 19.38
47 Bryce Ly 13.96   18.25    USA 17.24 19.27 18.93 18.58 13.96
48 Brett Kaplan 14.99   18.29    USA 18.54 19.02 21.84 17.30 14.99
49 Dev Jasuja 14.97   18.54    USA DNF 14.97 17.98 20.45 17.18
50 Mason Bernstein 16.55   18.75    USA 18.61 16.55 18.70 21.65 18.93
51 Matthew Hendricks 16.66   18.86    USA 16.66 20.02 16.93 20.56 19.64
52 Abhinav Pomalapally 18.11   19.74    USA 18.11 21.23 18.54 21.44 19.44
53 Moises Zacarias 17.49   19.90    USA 26.32 19.21 17.49 21.62 18.86
54 David Neiman 17.27   20.04    USA 23.12 22.63 17.85 19.63 17.27
55 Dimitri Dennis 16.15   20.42    USA 25.74 19.49 16.15 22.17 19.60
56 Jack Purdum 20.29   21.61    USA 22.18 21.49 25.56 20.29 21.17
57 Caeden Harrison 20.76   22.21    USA 21.48 21.76 20.76 23.38 23.38
58 Ryan Yang 18.84   22.35    USA 22.54 25.20 19.98 24.52 18.84
59 Bryson Xiao 18.19   22.42    Canada 19.56 24.93 37.31 22.78 18.19
60 Jonathan Chua 20.68   22.64    USA 25.91 21.50 20.68 23.93 22.50
61 Soohyun Lee 20.56   22.68    Korea 21.88 22.85 23.31 35.80 20.56
62 Alpha Yam 20.85   22.92    USA 22.00 23.97 20.85 23.51 23.26
63 Jake Block 21.00   22.96    USA 23.73 21.73 21.00 23.43 29.22
64 Joey Herro 20.26   23.10    USA 24.49 27.74 20.87 20.26 23.93
65 Ryan Ciosek 19.79   24.04    USA 27.23 23.55 19.79 22.51 26.06
66 Rob Peters 20.16   24.11    USA 32.82 26.81 24.80 20.73 20.16
67 Jonny Katz 23.02   24.16    USA 23.48 24.83 24.18 31.85 23.02
68 Yuval Shemesh 16.95   24.32    USA 24.82 25.64 22.51 16.95 26.61
69 Lucas Peters 15.49   24.48    USA 15.49 19.69 33.85 DNF 19.90
70 Lazarus Holl 18.50   24.55    USA 28.49 22.93 18.50 22.24 30.78
71 Logan Hernandez 20.32   25.08    USA 24.98 26.66 23.59 26.66 20.32
72 Mike Dunbar 23.63   25.35    USA 24.16 27.20 24.69 23.63 33.60
73 Tripp Lyons 17.44   25.58    USA 17.44 30.73 22.18 23.82 31.01
74 Liam Rivera 22.96   26.26    USA 37.00 22.96 26.43 27.01 25.34
75 Koen Knapp 24.77   27.79    USA 31.35 27.51 30.56 25.31 24.77
76 Nicholas Nieto 19.78   27.81    USA 31.46 19.78 23.68 29.94 29.82
77 Justus Gitto 23.76   27.86    USA 27.04 31.58 29.72 23.76 26.81
78 Ethan Roe 25.96   28.92    USA 25.96 29.59 28.90 28.28 30.37
79 Collin Namsang 27.69   30.48    USA 27.69 31.09 29.21 31.15 33.19
80 Cody Laurie 28.64   31.31    USA 40.33 33.47 29.47 30.99 28.64
81 Erik Martin 26.36   31.38    USA 34.81 26.36 33.95 27.99 32.21
82 Colton Sellers 27.72   31.70    USA 30.46 30.44 34.20 27.72 36.96
83 Rigoberto Quintero 26.64   33.00    USA 26.64 36.00 35.71 29.68 33.62
84 Adam Rovner 22.61   33.37    USA 39.85 34.82 34.80 22.61 30.49
85 Christian Martin 32.50   34.71    USA 34.97 34.44 43.69 34.73 32.50
86 Gavin Tilles 28.25   34.88    USA DNF 33.74 28.25 36.19 34.72
87 Joey Kraut 31.68   35.26    USA 42.77 36.27 35.08 31.68 34.43
88 Haruyuki Miyoshi 30.48   35.54    USA 30.48 39.39 33.34 33.89 46.49
89 Pranav Pomalapally 28.32   37.18    USA 35.18 40.25 28.32 DNF 36.12
90 Maximillian Lehmann 33.13   37.26    USA 39.05 37.11 33.13 51.90 35.62
91 Devan Zummallen 31.84   38.46    USA 49.68 35.78 31.84 33.65 45.95
92 Andy Halter 28.01   40.19    USA 28.01 36.71 DNF 38.87 45.00
93 Rudy Colato 32.41   41.29    USA 40.69 44.62 38.57 53.18 32.41
94 Louis Luna 35.34   41.41    USA 44.02 39.36 40.86 44.50 35.34
95 Shayne Galura 28.97   41.91    USA 35.60 DNF 59.40 30.73 28.97
96 Ian Cheng 32.54   42.30    USA 41.37 42.91 42.62 51.89 32.54
97 Michael Quilang 34.25   43.47    USA 39.39 34.25 DNF 50.60 40.43
98 Christian Marinkovich 38.83   43.59    USA 38.83 48.05 43.13 46.37 41.28
99 Alex Lozano 37.57   43.60    USA 43.83 45.15 37.57 41.81 1:00.94
100 Andrew Li 37.73   43.73    USA 41.45 37.73 48.63 51.61 41.12
101 Evan Estrada 38.52   43.81    USA 41.81 43.94 45.67 38.52 49.99
102 Will Dobrzanski 31.75   43.88    USA 46.92 40.34 44.39 1:21.28 31.75
103 Kaleb Fiscus 31.60   45.52    USA 31.60 48.28 41.18 47.09 48.67
104 Tommy Herro 41.79   46.44    USA 51.39 41.79 44.14 43.78 1:00.18
105 Antonio De La Cruz 40.83   48.92    USA 48.30 1:08.39 40.83 52.09 46.38
106 Em Mellinger 42.73   48.94    USA 45.47 42.73 49.02 52.34 1:08.41
107 Christian Raitt 41.18   52.85    USA 51.42 53.59 41.18 58.02 53.55
108 Kai Osawa 49.52   55.86    USA 52.63 49.52 58.63 1:00.83 56.33
109 Alexander Honsvick 46.23   58.39    USA 1:02.93 46.31 46.23 1:11.74 1:05.93
110 Camden Sermona 48.13   1:00.97    USA 48.13 57.53 1:05.51 1:04.23 1:01.15
111 Ethan Namsang 50.14   1:07.06    USA 1:20.21 50.14 DNF 51.14 1:09.83
112 Joey Hood 56.38   1:07.77    USA 58.08 1:31.17 56.38 1:20.84 1:04.40
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.09   8.89    USA 9.62 9.06 7.98 7.09 10.84
2 Gavin Wills 8.18   9.00    USA 9.16 10.51 8.27 8.18 9.57
3 Alex Johnson 8.61   9.41    USA 9.39 8.61 11.60 9.53 9.30
4 Mitchell Lane 8.62   9.41    USA 8.62 9.80 9.47 8.95 10.02
5 Isaac Langer 8.34   9.47    USA 10.58 8.34 9.44 8.85 10.13
6 Henry Helmuth 9.56   10.59    USA 9.56 9.84 10.87 11.07 14.68
7 Michael Young 9.75   10.70    USA 10.24 9.75 10.85 14.71 11.00
8 SungIn Park 9.51   10.79    Korea 10.92 12.08 9.51 10.92 10.53
9 Phillip Espinoza 7.98   10.88    USA 11.08 10.99 11.06 10.59 7.98
10 Shane Grogan 9.29   11.51    USA 14.52 11.57 12.60 10.36 9.29
11 Neil Johnson 9.47   11.79    USA 9.47 9.81 11.87 DNF 13.68
12 Daniel De Vera 10.41   11.79    USA 11.88 12.19 10.41 11.31 12.73
13 Sean Saito 11.28   11.98    USA 11.28 12.06 11.96 12.10 11.93
14 Matthew Shay 7.10   12.13    USA 7.10 10.71 11.61 14.26 14.06
15 Joseph Chung 10.86   12.31    USA 10.86 12.89 12.75 15.03 11.28
16 Ryan Jew 11.55   12.36    USA 14.85 12.27 12.64 11.55 12.16
17 Ethan Vovan 11.78   12.51    USA 15.27 12.65 11.78 12.68 12.19
18 Elijah Brown 11.40   12.79    USA 13.64 12.68 13.65 12.05 11.40
19 Will Hamilton 10.88   12.85    USA 10.88 13.56 19.45 11.84 13.15
20 Jungwoo Kim 11.82   12.85    Korea 11.82 12.43 14.15 12.56 13.56
21 Dan Tran 10.39   13.53    USA 12.60 12.60 10.39 15.40 18.67
22 Brooklyn Schmidt 12.10   13.97    USA 12.10 15.86 16.91 12.24 13.81
23 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.04   13.98    China 14.93 12.86 14.14 11.04 18.50
24 Jonathan Sun 11.21   14.03    USA 13.92 11.21 13.99 14.19 16.18
25 Alex Davani 11.28   14.03    USA 11.28 13.44 12.30 16.34 19.27
26 Pilan Scruggs 13.72   14.35    USA 14.06 14.48 14.50 13.72 16.00
27 Phillip Kravtsov 14.60   15.38    USA 14.60 15.81 15.03 18.13 15.30
28 Matthew Dickman 14.15   15.44    USA 17.49 15.68 14.15 16.29 14.34
29 Garrett Podgorski 12.24   15.50    USA 14.26 12.24 16.08 16.41 16.16
30 Kobe Vo 14.04   15.58    USA 15.98 14.04 16.01 14.74 16.96
31 Ryan Woytowitz 13.71   15.63    USA 16.16 17.23 14.73 16.01 13.71
32 Andrew Nathenson 14.35   15.66    USA 16.01 15.35 19.67 15.63 14.35
33 Peter Park 13.45   16.17    USA 22.43 13.45 15.85 18.27 14.40
34 Ryan DeLine 14.76   16.45    USA 15.10 26.07 18.95 14.76 15.31
35 Matthew Harris 14.96   16.63    USA 16.59 16.23 17.07 18.81 14.96
36 Ben Garcia 14.03   17.59    USA 19.80 14.33 DNF 18.63 14.03
37 Raymond Langford 17.40   19.91    USA 17.40 18.65 21.20 20.15 20.94
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.43   7.81    USA 7.62 8.05 8.34 7.77 7.43
2 Alex Johnson 8.61   9.16    USA 9.70 8.61 9.22 8.92 9.33
3 SungIn Park 8.13   9.33    Korea 9.00 9.44 9.56 11.38 8.13
4 Mitchell Lane 8.81   9.80    USA 9.12 10.31 9.96 11.90 8.81
5 Phillip Espinoza 9.31   9.87    USA 9.80 9.31 10.36 9.60 10.21
6 Gavin Wills 8.95   10.13    USA 10.00 13.86 8.95 10.22 10.16
7 Sean Saito 7.55   10.41    USA 9.27 10.03 12.10 11.93 7.55
8 Matthew Shay 9.06   10.61    USA 10.86 11.16 9.81 9.06 13.83
9 Shane Grogan 9.87   10.95    USA 10.80 9.87 11.02 12.86 11.04
10 Henry Helmuth 8.32   11.03    USA 11.20 9.85 12.03 12.40 8.32
11 Neil Johnson 9.40   11.06    USA 11.12 11.26 10.81 11.81 9.40
12 Isaac Langer 8.79   11.34    USA 14.89 12.35 11.64 8.79 10.02
13 Daniel De Vera 10.55   11.41    USA 12.08 11.46 10.55 11.84 10.94
14 Ryan Jew 9.46   11.52    USA 9.46 11.84 12.22 10.82 11.90
15 Michael Young 10.01   12.35    USA 10.01 12.87 12.71 11.46 14.88
16 Joseph Chung 10.74   13.23    USA 10.74 12.32 14.11 13.71 13.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.40   7.63    USA 7.55 6.40 7.59 8.03 7.75
2 Alex Johnson 7.44   9.05    USA 7.44 9.65 9.92 8.60 8.90
3 Mitchell Lane 9.36   9.75    USA 10.76 9.65 10.09 9.36 9.50
4 Gavin Wills 8.56   9.94    USA 9.50 10.64 9.68 13.03 8.56
5 SungIn Park 8.58   10.76    Korea 10.95 10.39 8.58 10.96 10.94
6 Phillip Espinoza 9.26   10.80    USA 14.12 11.35 10.97 10.09 9.26
7 Matthew Shay 10.34   10.86    USA 10.34 11.57 11.09 10.70 10.80
8 Sean Saito 10.34   12.00    USA 10.34 11.36 11.69 13.51 12.95
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gavin Wills 2.57   2.82    USA 3.12 2.76 2.57 2.98 2.71
2 Alex Johnson 2.50   3.01    USA 3.06 3.28 2.50 3.80 2.69
3 Mitchell Lane 3.16   3.40    USA 3.43 3.36 3.88 3.41 3.16
4 Jonathan Sun 3.06   3.62    USA 3.34 3.75 3.77 4.08 3.06
5 Dan Tran 3.47   3.62    USA 3.49 3.90 3.54 3.84 3.47
6 SungIn Park 2.12   3.67    Korea 3.42 4.13 4.19 3.45 2.12
7 Isaac Langer 1.86   3.68    USA 5.69 3.24 1.86 4.14 3.67
8 Michael Young 2.51   3.69    USA 3.76 3.40 5.91 3.92 2.51
9 Henry Helmuth 2.95   3.81    USA 4.30 4.87 2.95 4.06 3.07
10 Sean Saito 3.16   3.81    USA 4.06 3.33 5.05 3.16 4.04
11 Ryan Ciosek 3.11   3.87    USA 3.15 3.11 4.30 4.60 4.17
12 Elijah Brown 3.81   4.28    USA 5.30 3.89 4.41 3.81 4.54
13 Jungwoo Kim 2.47   4.30    Korea 4.25 2.47 4.34 6.40 4.32
14 Ethan Vovan 3.84   4.45    USA 3.86 4.73 4.77 7.61 3.84
15 Neil Johnson 3.73   4.60    USA 7.81 5.34 3.96 4.49 3.73
16 Will Hamilton 2.56   4.86    USA 4.94 5.58 2.56 7.20 4.07
17 Alex Davani 4.49   4.98    USA 5.58 5.30 5.08 4.49 4.55
18 Joseph Chung 3.38   5.01    USA 4.86 5.18 6.55 3.38 5.00
19 Brooklyn Schmidt 3.68   5.02    USA DNS 4.55 4.71 3.68 5.80
20 Ryan Jew 2.58   5.08    USA 5.74 5.76 2.58 5.40 4.11
21 Sam Astro 4.18   5.14    USA 5.11 4.18 9.49 5.28 5.02
22 Koen Knapp 4.18   5.16    USA 4.18 6.04 4.74 7.66 4.71
23 Abhinav Pomalapally 3.10   5.30    USA 3.51 3.10 5.02 7.38 9.18
24 Kieran Van Vuuren 4.51   5.31    USA 5.08 6.65 4.51 5.86 5.00
25 Pilan Scruggs 3.62   5.40    USA 5.95 3.62 4.19 6.70 6.06
26 Alex Nhan 4.11   5.45    USA 7.52 5.84 4.11 4.37 6.14
27 Shane Grogan 2.94   5.47    USA 9.68 6.15 4.98 5.28 2.94
28 Joey Herro 4.43   5.49    USA 6.06 4.99 4.43 6.30 5.43
29 Matthew Shay 3.33   5.58    USA 4.41 DNF 4.02 3.33 8.30
30 Bryce Ly 5.27   5.59    USA 5.39 5.27 12.25 5.78 5.59
31 Matthew Dickman 3.19   5.89    USA 6.47 5.74 3.19 10.74 5.45
32 Matthew Hendricks 4.53   6.11    USA 6.17 6.38 4.53 9.39 5.78
33 Ryan Woytowitz 4.34   6.14    USA 5.81 7.63 4.97 4.34 12.87
34 Ryan DeLine 3.64   6.18    USA 5.80 3.64 7.55 6.77 5.98
35 Raymond Langford 5.79   6.19    USA 5.92 7.53 5.79 5.85 6.79
36 Garrett Podgorski 3.79   6.23    USA 3.79 5.67 5.75 DNF 7.28
37 Jason Zenarosa 4.87   6.25    USA 5.46 4.87 7.30 6.92 6.36
38 Jack Purdum 5.31   6.33    USA 5.62 6.08 5.31 8.14 7.29
39 Dev Jasuja 2.81   6.34    USA 7.37 5.60 2.81 DNF 6.05
40 Dimitri Dennis 4.75   6.35    USA 8.92 7.84 4.75 4.75 6.47
41 Brett Kaplan 5.76   6.37    USA 6.67 5.76 6.04 6.40 7.80
42 Mason Bernstein 6.19   6.38    USA 6.72 6.38 6.29 6.19 6.47
43 Alpha Yam 4.85   6.39    USA 8.34 5.59 4.85 8.68 5.24
44 Ben Garcia 3.78   6.41    USA 6.73 4.79 7.72 9.48 3.78
45 Jake Block 5.57   6.50    USA 6.65 5.84 7.01 5.57 7.74
46 Vincent Giza 5.51   6.60    USA 7.69 7.99 5.55 6.57 5.51
47 Kobe Vo 5.42   6.70    USA 5.42 6.19 6.42 8.60 7.48
48 Brian Nguyen 4.46   6.71    USA 6.40 6.25 9.23 4.46 7.47
49 Matthew Harris 2.62   6.75    USA 7.28 2.62 7.85 7.34 5.62
50 Ryan Yang 4.48   6.84    USA 4.48 7.15 8.97 7.26 6.10
51 Lazarus Holl 4.96   6.93    USA 4.96 8.50 7.81 7.36 5.61
52 Moises Zacarias 5.77   6.95    USA 12.33 6.54 6.11 5.77 8.19
53 Jonathan Chua 6.07   7.00    USA 6.93 6.41 6.07 17.61 7.67
54 Pranav Pomalapally 6.16   7.04    USA 20.06 7.40 6.16 7.22 6.49
55 Ryan Lee 6.10   7.09    USA 6.93 10.53 6.84 7.51 6.10
56 Phillip Kravtsov 4.88   7.13    USA 5.26 9.80 6.34 9.93 4.88
57 Yuval Shemesh 3.59   7.20    USA 9.08 7.50 8.42 5.69 3.59
58 Daniel De Vera 6.14   7.29    USA 6.14 7.82 7.36 28.93 6.69
59 Caeden Harrison 4.20   7.38    USA 6.05 8.97 8.24 7.86 4.20
60 Nicholas Nieto 4.40   7.45    USA 7.46 7.01 7.89 8.68 4.40
61 Mike Dunbar 4.61   7.48    USA 12.09 6.65 4.61 6.85 8.94
62 Peter Park 4.62   7.59    USA 6.53 4.62 8.70 7.53 9.40
63 Liam Rivera 3.93   7.63    USA 6.90 3.93 7.92 26.76 8.08
64 Lucas Peters 5.68   7.70    USA 6.98 8.29 5.68 7.84 9.15
65 Ethan Roe 6.25   7.92    USA DNF 7.82 7.11 6.25 8.82
66 Soohyun Lee 6.94   8.00    Korea 6.94 8.16 8.95 7.19 8.64
67 Andrew Nathenson 3.74   8.31    USA 11.10 9.84 4.00 13.42 3.74
68 Bryson Xiao 5.45   8.32    Canada 5.45 9.05 8.98 9.24 6.94
69 Jordan Aguilar 8.01   8.91    USA 8.68 10.33 8.01 8.55 9.51
70 Ian Cheng 6.69   9.01    USA 7.28 9.77 11.33 9.97 6.69
71 Andy Halter 7.80   9.03    USA 10.66 8.31 11.69 7.80 8.12
72 Evan Estrada 7.74   10.03    USA 9.01 7.74 9.61 12.28 11.47
73 Christian Martin 6.32   10.36    USA 27.97 8.36 6.50 6.32 16.23
74 Collin Namsang 6.94   10.42    USA 13.20 9.91 10.46 10.89 6.94
75 Tripp Lyons 7.60   10.62    USA DNF 7.60 9.97 9.76 12.14
76 Erik Martin 7.44   10.85    USA 10.49 12.75 11.86 7.44 10.20
77 Haruyuki Miyoshi 8.50   11.04    USA 8.50 13.02 11.87 12.56 8.68
78 Adam Rovner 5.19   11.07    USA 10.51 10.18 12.52 15.70 5.19
79 Chris Dennis 8.11   11.36    USA 8.11 22.81 10.62 11.09 12.36
80 Camden Sermona 7.14   11.51    USA 9.27 7.14 10.36 22.06 14.90
81 Cody Laurie 7.30   11.88    USA 16.10 12.70 10.56 12.38 7.30
82 Will Dobrzanski 9.91   12.07    USA 10.41 9.91 14.64 11.15 16.79
83 Kaleb Fiscus 11.05   12.13    USA 11.59 11.05 11.25 16.41 13.55
84 Colton Sellers 10.48   12.28    USA 13.70 12.29 10.48 14.16 10.84
85 Christian Raitt 9.01   12.72    USA 14.73 9.01 28.95 12.38 11.04
86 Alexander Honsvick 9.84   12.79    USA 9.84 13.77 12.49 12.10 19.92
87 Louis Luna 5.89   12.95    USA 17.16 10.75 14.56 13.55 5.89
88 Andrew Li 13.47   13.99    USA 14.05 13.47 13.49 20.61 14.43
89 Jonny Katz 6.77   14.37    USA 21.75 6.77 DNF 12.54 8.81
90 Levi Morrow 11.54   14.58    USA 13.47 17.16 13.11 18.99 11.54
91 Maximillian Lehmann 7.41   14.97    USA 15.04 17.65 7.41 12.22 19.71
92 Rigoberto Quintero 7.18   16.73    USA 15.52 14.33 20.34 24.14 7.18
93 Gavin Tilles 13.72   16.77    USA 18.56 20.03 13.72 15.59 16.16
94 Antonio De La Cruz 8.72   18.42    USA 17.33 14.94 22.99 8.72 DNF
95 Devan Zummallen 15.76   18.47    USA 20.17 15.76 19.23 21.23 16.00
96 Em Mellinger 16.89   19.42    USA 19.08 21.35 17.82 16.89 DNF
97 Sebastian Nieto 10.99   19.83    USA 10.99 33.76 11.22 14.51 DNF
98 Rudy Colato 14.31   22.23    USA 14.31 47.70 21.55 18.39 26.75
99 Joey Hood 20.12   25.41    USA 33.00 23.00 24.64 28.59 20.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gavin Wills 3.00   3.15    USA 3.12 4.53 3.24 3.00 3.10
2 Isaac Langer 2.58   3.27    USA 2.60 4.08 6.17 2.58 3.14
3 SungIn Park 2.70   3.54    Korea 5.35 4.50 2.88 3.25 2.70
4 Jonathan Sun 3.13   3.69    USA 3.13 6.28 4.56 3.26 3.24
5 Ryan Ciosek 3.57   3.81    USA 3.61 3.73 5.13 3.57 4.09
6 Michael Young 2.77   4.00    USA 3.73 6.23 4.26 2.77 4.00
7 Alex Johnson 3.37   4.16    USA 3.37 3.97 5.93 3.73 4.78
8 Elijah Brown 3.59   4.29    USA 4.40 4.38 4.10 3.59 4.87
9 Henry Helmuth 3.56   4.40    USA 3.56 3.59 5.47 DNF 4.15
10 Dan Tran 3.16   4.43    USA 3.16 4.95 3.85 4.49 5.01
11 Mitchell Lane 2.88   4.63    USA 4.40 5.83 5.02 2.88 4.48
12 Sean Saito 3.34   4.64    USA 4.14 3.34 10.45 5.89 3.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.84   NAR 32.44    USA 33.53 32.27 33.78 31.52 23.84
2 Mitchell Lane 33.36   37.52    USA 33.36 41.85 37.92 38.45 36.18
3 Shane Grogan 34.48   39.57    USA 38.99 39.33 43.38 34.48 40.40
4 Isaac Langer 33.94   42.01    USA DNF 43.44 41.63 33.94 40.96
5 SungIn Park 44.75   45.55    Korea 44.75 44.92 49.71 46.77 44.95
6 Jungwoo Kim 43.00   45.63    Korea 43.90 43.00 47.96 47.15 45.84
7 Daniel De Vera 43.94   45.73    USA 45.76 43.94 45.33 46.10 1:04.39
8 Alex Johnson 35.45   46.41    USA 51.06 45.47 35.45 45.35 48.40
9 Henry Helmuth 43.37   48.11    USA 50.31 43.37 48.06 1:09.95 45.97
10 Matthew Shay 46.78   48.56    USA 46.96 57.92 49.48 49.24 46.78
11 Andrew Nathenson 47.64   50.36    USA 56.86 49.82 50.02 51.25 47.64
12 Dan Tran 46.43   51.45    USA 1:36.20 46.43 49.84 57.53 46.98
13 Phillip Espinoza 46.58   51.55    USA 46.58 48.10 48.31 1:00.16 58.24
14 Pilan Scruggs 42.72   52.95    USA 1:04.17 51.57 50.13 57.16 42.72
15 Ryan Jew 46.53   53.60    USA 46.53 1:04.43 54.99 51.27 54.55
16 Ethan Vovan 48.25   54.26    USA 54.61 53.92 56.89 48.25 54.24
17 Michael Young 47.41   54.28    USA 56.08 58.19 47.41 56.61 50.14
18 Peter Park 53.01   57.26    USA 56.54 1:00.19 53.01 57.18 58.07
19 Alex Davani 53.01   58.54    USA 1:00.70 1:00.11 54.82 53.01 DNF
20 Alex Nhan 54.72   59.83    USA 1:07.12 54.72 1:03.87 1:00.62 54.99
21 Neil Johnson 54.69   1:00.12    USA 1:06.48 57.45 54.69 1:07.70 56.44
22 Ryan DeLine 54.13   1:01.49    USA 54.13 1:04.14 59.01 1:01.32 1:15.69
23 Sean Saito 55.57   1:03.09    USA 55.57 1:01.08 1:08.66 59.52 1:10.89
24 Jonathan Sun 59.71   1:06.86    USA 1:06.01 1:07.20 59.71 1:14.55 1:07.36
25 Ryan Lee 1:04.88   1:11.23    USA DNF 1:14.97 1:04.88 1:08.29 1:10.44
26 Joseph Chung 1:08.25   1:13.14    USA 1:10.69 1:08.25 1:09.25 1:43.07 1:19.49
27 Matthew Harris 1:08.58   1:16.15    USA 1:09.13 1:14.54 1:24.77 1:08.58 1:25.14
28 Elijah Brown 1:02.88   1:21.27    USA 1:17.68 1:02.88 1:21.92 1:24.20 1:25.54
29 Sam Astro 1:08.71   1:40.49    USA 1:36.87 1:08.71 DNF 1:43.04 1:41.57
30 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:15.21      USA 1:15.37 1:15.21
31 Phillip Kravtsov 1:15.52      USA 1:15.52 DNS
32 Kobe Vo 1:16.31      USA 1:16.31 DNF
33 Brian Nguyen 1:18.04      USA 1:27.51 1:18.04
34 Matthew Dickman 1:22.93      USA 1:34.12 1:22.93
35 Dimitri Dennis 1:23.49      USA 1:24.89 1:23.49
36 Jordan Aguilar 1:24.06      USA 1:35.78 1:24.06
37 Vincent Giza 1:25.77      USA 1:25.77 DNF
38 Lucas Peters 1:31.06      USA DNF 1:31.06
39 Jack Purdum 1:33.94      USA 1:33.94 DNF
40 Ryan Woytowitz 1:37.47      USA 1:37.47 1:37.62
41 Christian Martin 1:54.97      USA 2:04.56 1:54.97
42 Colton Sellers DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Jason Zenarosa DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Lazarus Holl DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Rob Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Tripp Lyons DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 26.29   33.39    USA 32.06 32.27 35.83 37.29 26.29
2 Alex Johnson 33.46   36.61    USA 38.76 33.46 40.93 34.32 36.74
3 Mitchell Lane 33.14   37.36    USA 37.70 37.60 36.77 39.35 33.14
4 Shane Grogan 35.06   38.18    USA 35.20 35.06 39.03 41.47 40.31
5 Isaac Langer 38.40   44.21    USA 48.79 46.04 45.91 38.40 40.68
6 SungIn Park 40.31   46.23    Korea 42.79 40.31 52.31 47.09 48.81
7 Daniel De Vera 39.29   46.64    USA 48.45 39.29 42.46 49.00 49.57
8 Dan Tran 45.51   48.38    USA 48.84 48.32 45.51 49.23 47.98
9 Jungwoo Kim 45.93   49.81    Korea 47.88 50.79 45.93 50.76 53.59
10 Matthew Shay 51.63   54.69    USA 52.69 58.12 55.68 55.71 51.63
11 Henry Helmuth 48.17   56.87    USA 57.20 53.82 48.17 1:05.23 59.59
12 Andrew Nathenson 47.35   1:00.52    USA 1:10.58 47.35 1:43.52 59.00 51.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 59.11   1:02.38    USA 1:00.47 59.11 1:03.71 1:04.99 1:02.95
2 Mitchell Lane 1:03.38   1:12.74    USA 1:10.42 1:19.45 1:03.38 1:14.33 1:13.46
3 Shane Grogan 1:14.23   1:15.44    USA 1:14.23 1:30.77 1:14.39 1:17.30 1:14.62
4 Isaac Langer 1:13.52   1:21.37    USA 1:13.52 1:24.96 1:28.79 1:19.64 1:19.51
5 Dan Tran 1:24.16   1:26.84    USA 1:30.90 1:24.16 1:30.29 1:24.55 1:25.69
6 Alex Johnson 1:25.54   1:34.72    USA 1:28.46 1:38.58 1:37.13 1:25.54 1:41.08
7 Michael Young 1:29.97   1:39.38    USA 1:38.66 1:38.05 1:41.42 1:43.18 1:29.97
8 Henry Helmuth 1:29.20   1:39.82    USA 1:48.09 1:29.20 1:36.84 1:44.70 1:37.91
9 SungIn Park 1:33.08   1:42.59    Korea 1:36.44 1:33.08 1:47.82 1:48.37 1:43.52
10 Ryan Jew 1:38.44   1:42.97    USA 1:54.70 1:45.20 1:42.75 1:38.44 1:40.97
11 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1:39.56   1:44.99    China 1:44.16 1:43.40 1:47.40 1:48.61 1:39.56
12 Pilan Scruggs 1:37.33   1:45.00    USA 1:45.21 1:38.90 1:37.33 1:50.89 1:57.96
13 Jungwoo Kim 1:37.07   1:50.42    Korea 1:37.07 1:51.25 1:54.40 1:52.26 1:47.76
14 Alex Davani 1:43.65   1:52.87    USA 1:43.65 1:58.91 2:07.27 1:51.89 1:47.82
15 Peter Park 1:46.92   1:56.91    USA 1:57.45 1:49.64 2:07.14 2:03.64 1:46.92
16 Matthew Shay 1:47.39   1:56.97    USA 1:54.66 1:58.31 1:57.95 1:47.39 2:01.69
17 Ethan Vovan 1:49.66   2:01.77    USA 1:49.66 2:04.33 2:06.02 2:06.13 1:54.97
18 Alex Nhan 2:06.37      USA 2:06.37 2:09.91
19 Andrew Nathenson 2:18.12      USA 3:04.82 2:18.12
20 Abhinav Pomalapally 2:28.72      USA DNF 2:28.72
21 Matthew Hendricks 3:53.60      USA 3:53.60 DNF
22 Christian Martin 4:05.30      USA 4:05.30 4:20.53
23 Brooklyn Schmidt DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Colton Sellers DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Dimitri Dennis DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Jack Purdum DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Lucas Peters DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Sean Saito DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Vincent Giza DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:01.98   2:05.91    USA 2:10.46 2:01.98 2:05.28
2 Mitchell Lane 2:19.65   2:23.39    USA 2:27.35 2:19.65 2:23.16
3 Shane Grogan 2:40.12   2:48.49    USA 2:54.01 2:51.35 2:40.12
4 Dan Tran 2:51.23   2:56.26    USA 3:01.69 2:55.87 2:51.23
5 Isaac Langer 3:02.76   3:06.10    USA 3:02.76 3:05.21 3:10.32
6 Michael Young 3:00.05   3:10.13    USA 3:00.05 3:17.43 3:12.92
7 Pilan Scruggs 3:00.71   3:18.77    USA 3:00.71 3:13.95 3:41.66
8 Henry Helmuth 3:17.29   3:20.27    USA 3:21.93 3:17.29 3:21.58
9 Ryan Jew 3:15.66   3:36.52    USA 3:15.66 3:36.85 3:57.06
10 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3:44.13      China 3:44.13
11 Alex Davani 3:59.68      USA 3:59.68
12 Ethan Vovan 4:07.52      USA 4:07.52
13 Matthew Shay 4:12.79      USA 4:12.79
14 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
14 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
14 Peter Park DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 3:04.23   3:07.99    USA 3:04.23 3:09.90 3:09.83
2 Mitchell Lane 3:25.65   3:33.84    USA 3:31.65 3:25.65 3:44.23
3 Dan Tran 3:54.82   4:07.22    USA 3:54.82 4:20.27 4:06.57
4 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3:54.36   4:21.56    China 4:25.93 4:44.38 3:54.36
5 Shane Grogan 4:04.18   4:24.01    USA 4:36.50 4:04.18 4:31.35
6 Pilan Scruggs 4:17.49   4:24.88    USA 4:17.49 4:25.03 4:32.13
7 Isaac Langer 4:48.58   5:10.08    USA 4:48.58 5:20.32 5:21.33
8 Michael Young 5:15.53      USA 5:15.53
9 Henry Helmuth 5:17.27      USA 5:17.27
10 Ethan Vovan 5:23.21      USA 5:23.21
11 Matthew Shay 5:49.24      USA 5:49.24
12 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF
12 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
12 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
12 Peter Park DNF      USA DNF
12 Ryan Jew DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 47.39   DNF    USA 1:01.26 47.39 DNF
2 Ryan DeLine 1:09.10   DNF    USA 1:09.10 DNF 1:31.81
3 Michael Young 1:24.84   DNF    USA DNF 1:24.84 1:44.92
4 Pilan Scruggs 1:41.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:41.51
5 Isaac Langer 2:01.48   DNF    USA 3:38.48 DNF 2:01.48
6 Andrew Nathenson 2:24.82   DNF    USA DNF 2:24.82 DNF
7 Ryan Jew 2:25.96   DNF    USA DNF 2:25.96 DNF
8 Matthew Dickman 2:32.69   DNF    USA 2:32.69 2:36.94 DNF
9 SungIn Park 3:48.67   DNF    Korea 3:48.67 5:21.06 DNF
10 Jungwoo Kim 3:51.25   DNF    Korea DNF 4:18.70 3:51.25
11 Dan Tran 6:18.82   DNF    USA 6:18.82 DNF DNF
12 Peter Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 27   31.00    USA 31 35 27
2 Andrew Nathenson 25   32.33    USA 25 38 34
3 Isaac Langer 34   38.00    USA 43 37 34
4 Henry Helmuth 37   38.33    USA 37 40 38
5 Mitchell Lane 38   39.67    USA 38 43 38
6 Ryan Jew 35   41.67    USA 41 35 49
7 Jungwoo Kim 42   44.00    Korea 44 46 42
8 Pilan Scruggs 44   46.00    USA 44 47 47
9 Matthew Dickman 43   47.00    USA 43 47 51
10 Neil Johnson 49   49.67    USA 50 49 50
11 Peter Park 47   52.00    USA 52 57 47
12 Elijah Brown 41   53.33    USA 41 50 69
13 Matthew Harris 48   53.33    USA 52 60 48
14 Michael Young 29   DNF    USA DNF 29 DNF
15 Dan Tran 33   DNF    USA 43 DNF 33
16 Shane Grogan 34   DNF    USA 34 DNF 40
17 SungIn Park 45   DNF    Korea 51 45 DNF
18 Alex Davani 47   DNF    USA 47 69 DNF
19 Alex Nhan 48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 48
20 Kieran Van Vuuren 49   DNF    USA 69 49 DNF
21 Abhinav Pomalapally 51   DNF    USA 51 DNS DNS
22 Lazarus Holl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Matthew Shay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Phillip Kravtsov DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Raymond Langford DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 12.89   13.72    USA 13.04 14.76 13.36 12.89 15.29
2 Phillip Espinoza 13.34   15.54    USA 16.49 15.11 15.43 13.34 16.08
3 Andrew Nathenson 14.25   15.98    USA 16.13 15.47 14.25 16.35 17.09
4 Isaac Langer 15.10   17.22    USA 18.47 17.86 15.32 DNF 15.10
5 Michael Young 16.74   17.54    USA 17.63 16.89 16.74 19.46 18.09
6 Alex Johnson 15.62   17.68    USA 16.06 23.15 20.63 15.62 16.34
7 Gavin Wills 16.65   18.09    USA 17.06 19.70 16.65 17.52 20.57
8 Will Hamilton 15.07   19.20    USA 21.03 18.36 18.62 15.07 20.61
9 Shane Grogan 14.62   19.26    USA 16.10 14.62 22.49 19.19 24.77
10 Ryan Jew 16.29   20.12    USA 18.67 16.29 17.95 25.53 23.75
11 Dan Tran 16.40   20.28    USA 16.40 20.21 21.00 19.63 29.19
12 Sean Saito 15.96   20.45    USA 21.90 21.12 15.96 29.50 18.34
13 SungIn Park 16.72   20.45    Korea 20.26 22.52 20.57 16.72 20.52
14 Brian Nguyen 15.68   21.09    USA 23.52 15.68 18.59 21.34 23.34
15 Mitchell Lane 18.53   22.05    USA 18.53 22.45 23.72 25.19 19.99
16 Henry Helmuth 17.87   22.85    USA 21.43 20.22 27.45 26.91 17.87
17 Ethan Vovan 17.79   22.89    USA 19.00 22.56 27.11 30.80 17.79
18 Jungwoo Kim 20.90   23.31    Korea 22.46 22.69 20.90 24.78 29.81
19 Matthew Shay 22.16   23.54    USA 23.87 22.24 22.16 25.66 24.50
20 Peter Park 20.91   24.68    USA 24.39 25.41 24.26 20.91 25.39
21 Pilan Scruggs 23.33   25.18    USA 31.17 27.30 23.79 24.45 23.33
22 Ryan Lee 21.44   26.52    USA 30.53 22.40 21.44 26.63 31.92
23 Brooklyn Schmidt 24.96   27.55    USA 26.88 28.47 28.51 27.30 24.96
24 Alex Davani 24.65   28.42    USA 37.88 33.49 26.96 24.65 24.82
25 Elijah Brown 28.10   29.14    USA 29.37 34.43 28.10 28.42 29.64
26 Bryce Ly 23.19   31.91    USA 29.64 33.58 36.02 32.50 23.19
27 Joseph Chung 28.43   33.51    USA 28.43 32.33 32.98 35.22 43.37
28 Matthew Dickman 25.04   34.48    USA 36.04 29.32 25.04 38.07 41.61
29 Ryan DeLine 21.34   34.69    USA 43.31 46.07 29.51 31.25 21.34
30 Sam Astro 33.38   36.14    USA 41.25 33.77 33.38 33.41 52.39
31 Matthew Harris 33.76   37.50    USA 33.76 38.17 54.57 36.98 37.34
32 Neil Johnson 28.38   37.51    USA 37.78 37.09 37.67 28.38 42.30
33 Jordan Aguilar 32.19   37.61    USA 42.96 35.24 32.19 34.62 54.53
34 Phillip Kravtsov 33.20   39.32    USA 38.05 33.20 38.68 DNF 41.22
35 Brett Kaplan 30.42   40.28    USA 52.40 40.84 44.90 35.09 30.42
36 Alex Nhan 27.99   41.52    USA 37.62 41.18 27.99 45.75 51.86
37 Dimitri Dennis 35.88   42.06    USA 51.72 38.66 44.93 42.60 35.88
38 Kieran Van Vuuren 35.25   45.36    USA 55.56 41.05 52.97 35.25 42.05
39 Lucas Peters 44.27   56.48    USA 44.51 1:14.92 DNF 50.00 44.27
40 Raymond Langford 51.51      USA 56.22 51.51
41 Ryan Ciosek 52.00      USA DNF 52.00
42 Nicholas Nieto 59.80      USA 59.80 DNF
43 Christian Martin 1:44.31      USA DNF 1:44.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 11.79   12.53    USA 13.19 13.25 12.10 11.79 12.30
2 Phillip Espinoza 11.99   14.78    USA 11.99 14.47 15.97 13.90 16.03
3 Andrew Nathenson 13.26   15.20    USA 13.63 21.54 13.26 18.45 13.53
4 Isaac Langer 13.66   17.03    USA 17.63 13.66 15.66 17.79 17.98
5 Michael Young 15.00   17.86    USA 18.83 15.00 17.11 17.64 19.06
6 Will Hamilton 17.69   18.74    USA 20.15 17.69 17.70 20.17 18.37
7 Alex Johnson 16.09   19.14    USA 19.66 22.80 16.09 19.85 17.91
8 Gavin Wills 17.82   19.14    USA 18.65 20.62 18.15 21.59 17.82
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 54.78   1:04.67    USA 54.78 1:10.88 1:08.36
2 Ryan Jew 50.28   1:05.42    USA 1:17.13 1:08.84 50.28
3 Mitchell Lane 1:18.94   1:20.76    USA 1:22.90 1:20.43 1:18.94
4 Jungwoo Kim 1:14.32   1:23.82    Korea 1:19.36 1:37.79 1:14.32
5 Elijah Brown 1:25.76   1:31.02    USA 1:31.74 1:35.56 1:25.76
6 Phillip Espinoza 1:31.81   1:52.69    USA 1:59.49 2:06.76 1:31.81
7 Pilan Scruggs 1:56.59   2:09.09    USA 1:56.59 2:24.49 2:06.20
8 Peter Park 1:43.10   2:11.58    USA 2:22.25 2:29.39 1:43.10
9 Kieran Van Vuuren 2:16.27   2:24.33    USA 2:31.14 2:16.27 2:25.59
10 Isaac Langer 2:21.78   2:43.86    USA 2:21.78 2:56.18 2:53.63
11 Henry Helmuth 2:44.96   2:55.88    USA 2:44.96 3:06.95 2:55.73
12 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF
12 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
12 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF
12 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 9.17   9.57    USA DNF 9.31 9.17 9.83 9.56
2 Mitchell Lane 8.83   11.13    USA 8.83 12.15 8.87 12.37 DNF
3 Pilan Scruggs 11.13   11.98    USA 13.20 DNF 11.47 11.27 11.13
4 Ryan Jew 10.27   12.38    USA 15.41 10.27 11.43 10.42 15.29
5 Elijah Brown 11.71   13.99    USA 14.40 11.71 17.42 12.99 14.58
6 Neil Johnson 14.02   14.77    USA 14.02 15.39 19.93 14.64 14.29
7 Michael Young 12.88   15.92    USA 14.85 16.31 DNF 16.60 12.88
8 Isaac Langer 13.99   17.16    USA 13.99 21.44 16.15 19.73 15.61
9 Alex Davani 13.91   17.24    USA 15.46 13.91 19.05 18.62 17.63
10 Matthew Dickman 8.70   DNF    USA 8.70 DNF 11.00 DNF DNF
11 SungIn Park 16.12   DNF    Korea 16.12 16.59 DNF DNF DNS
12 Alex Nhan 21.78      USA DNF 21.78
13 Jungwoo Kim 23.70      Korea 26.61 23.70
14 Peter Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 57.33   1:02.34    USA 1:06.78 1:02.88 1:00.31 57.33 1:03.84
2 Mitchell Lane 1:07.90   1:14.12    USA 1:19.27 1:11.14 1:07.90 1:16.58 1:14.64
3 Henry Helmuth 1:09.93   1:19.11    USA 1:20.24 1:09.93 1:18.25 1:18.84 1:24.86
4 Pilan Scruggs 1:24.45   1:30.16    USA 1:24.45 1:34.46 1:36.22 1:27.45 1:28.57
5 Peter Park 1:09.75   1:30.72    USA 1:50.56 1:20.79 1:38.51 1:09.75 1:32.87
6 Alex Nhan 1:23.98   1:37.41    USA 1:40.59 1:50.39 1:45.29 1:23.98 1:26.35
7 Michael Young 1:27.35   1:42.33    USA 1:36.40 1:27.35 1:57.89 1:39.47 1:51.13
8 Dan Tran 1:37.17   1:44.30    USA 1:41.79 1:45.23 1:45.89 1:37.17 1:49.92
9 Ryan Jew 1:46.83   1:55.95    USA 2:09.48 1:57.33 1:46.83 1:59.06 1:51.46
10 Vincent Giza 1:48.39   2:11.03    USA 2:23.09 1:48.39 2:35.18 2:07.87 2:02.14
11 Neil Johnson 2:05.42      USA 2:11.51 2:05.42
12 Alex Davani 2:15.67      USA 2:15.67 DNF
13 Jungwoo Kim 2:16.45      Korea 2:16.45 DNF
14 Matthew Shay 2:20.29      USA 3:08.83 2:20.29
15 Shane Grogan 2:27.96      USA 2:27.96 DNF
16 Ryan Ciosek 2:55.29      USA 3:23.24 2:55.29
17 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.11   5.08    USA 4.88 5.43 4.94 5.96 4.11
2 Elijah Brown 4.31   5.28    USA 4.31 4.82 4.84 6.17 6.61
3 Everett Kelly 4.60   5.51    USA 4.87 6.50 9.79 4.60 5.17
4 Mitchell Lane 5.59   5.72    USA 5.59 5.93 5.64 5.59 11.71
5 Isaac Langer 5.03   6.28    USA 5.61 7.87 5.03 9.70 5.37
6 Jungwoo Kim 4.27   6.31    Korea 6.29 8.48 5.63 7.02 4.27
7 Ryan Jew 5.88   6.61    USA 5.88 7.31 6.53 14.18 5.98
8 Alex Johnson 6.07   6.92    USA 6.74 7.20 6.07 6.83 7.41
9 Dan Tran 6.24   6.96    USA 6.24 10.98 6.41 7.06 7.41
10 Michael Young 4.59   7.04    USA 6.11 9.41 4.59 8.03 6.97
11 Vincent Giza 4.88   7.04    USA 6.99 7.21 4.88 9.31 6.91
12 Peter Park 6.22   7.76    USA 8.36 6.54 6.22 8.63 8.37
13 Sean Saito 5.54   7.89    USA 6.75 8.10 10.58 8.82 5.54
14 Brooklyn Schmidt 6.74   7.93    USA 8.24 13.66 8.02 7.54 6.74
15 Elijah Baker 6.01   8.29    USA 15.22 6.01 8.79 9.24 6.85
16 Ryan Ciosek 4.45   8.51    USA 8.89 10.57 8.08 8.56 4.45
17 Pilan Scruggs 7.47   8.77    USA 7.47 9.40 8.01 12.19 8.91
18 Sam Astro 6.90   9.47    USA 6.90 7.47 11.24 12.72 9.70
19 Neil Johnson 5.58   9.99    USA 8.57 10.48 10.93 13.38 5.58
20 Jonathan Sun 9.41   10.06    USA 10.55 9.57 10.05 9.41 12.98
21 Ryan DeLine 5.72   10.34    USA 9.80 5.72 10.76 12.89 10.47
22 Matthew Shay 8.29   10.67    USA 20.07 8.29 13.54 9.34 9.14
23 Alex Davani 7.94   10.96    USA 10.17 8.95 13.75 7.94 16.95
24 Henry Helmuth 6.29   11.22    USA 15.66 6.29 11.76 12.81 9.08
25 Nicholas Nieto 9.08   11.77    USA 9.08 15.67 11.88 10.78 12.66
26 Mike Dunbar 8.65   12.04    USA 9.85 8.65 14.66 13.88 12.40
27 Ian Cheng 9.61   12.34    USA 9.61 12.77 16.77 10.79 13.46
28 Jonathan Chua 9.69   12.37    USA 16.99 11.33 11.16 9.69 14.62
29 Kieran Van Vuuren 6.65   12.40    USA 8.44 15.87 6.65 19.19 12.89
30 Ethan Roe 8.39   12.42    USA 8.39 10.40 17.07 11.83 15.02
31 SungIn Park 12.03   12.67    Korea 12.37 12.80 12.03 12.83 13.11
32 Jake Block 11.22   12.78    USA 15.58 11.22 12.13 13.91 12.29
33 Matthew Harris 11.16   12.90    USA 11.16 13.08 13.77 11.84 13.89
34 Alex Nhan 10.04   12.95    USA 10.04 11.06 16.58 20.66 11.20
35 Alpha Yam 9.62   13.08    USA 15.48 11.57 12.35 15.31 9.62
36 Caeden Harrison 9.47   13.12    USA 13.86 11.54 9.47 13.95 17.59
37 Andrew Li 10.59   13.27    USA DNF 10.65 16.63 12.54 10.59
38 Matthew Dickman 9.26   13.44    USA 11.16 13.86 15.31 17.85 9.26
39 Brett Kaplan 11.48   13.44    USA 14.04 14.99 14.63 11.48 11.66
40 Andy Halter 8.54   13.53    USA DNF 10.22 14.10 16.28 8.54
41 Moises Zacarias 12.30   13.54    USA 13.45 16.62 12.30 14.76 12.42
42 Christian Martin 10.64   13.94    USA 10.64 DNF 15.44 12.58 13.81
43 Lazarus Holl 9.77   14.57    USA 9.77 15.17 17.48 15.09 13.45
44 Cody Laurie 9.35   14.74    USA 9.35 14.83 18.73 14.62 14.76
45 Jonny Katz 11.31   14.98    USA 13.29 16.77 17.04 14.88 11.31
46 Lucas Peters 11.32   15.34    USA 14.07 11.32 16.24 24.72 15.70
47 Ethan Vovan 11.40   15.39    USA 16.19 15.00 11.40 14.98 1:03.13
48 Dimitri Dennis 10.72   15.45    USA 17.23 13.88 17.91 15.24 10.72
49 Kai Osawa 13.37   15.96    USA 16.05 DNF 14.63 13.37 17.20
50 Ryan Yang 11.35   16.57    USA 11.35 17.65 11.82 23.74 20.23
51 Jason Zenarosa 11.19   16.72    USA 14.77 19.37 20.73 16.03 11.19
52 Raymond Langford 14.76   16.82    USA 14.76 23.09 18.57 17.08 14.80
53 Tripp Lyons 8.80   17.03    USA 8.80 16.07 13.31 DNF 21.71
54 Collin Namsang 14.14   17.07    USA 18.64 14.93 17.64 14.14 23.08
55 Tommy Herro 14.93   17.44    USA 18.84 14.93 20.78 18.25 15.22
56 Ethan Namsang 13.25   17.47    USA 18.24 14.51 24.35 13.25 19.65
57 Shayne Galura 10.23   17.75    USA DNF 17.59 10.23 18.67 16.98
58 Elias Luna 15.31   18.01    USA 17.31 19.48 19.25 17.46 15.31
59 Rudy Colato 11.34   18.44    USA 11.34 14.36 21.18 22.64 19.77
60 Soohyun Lee 12.72   18.81    Korea 23.66 14.97 18.27 23.20 12.72
61 Jack Purdum 15.79   19.07    USA 15.99 19.85 25.86 15.79 21.38
62 Koen Knapp 14.53   19.33    USA 17.92 22.24 22.81 14.53 17.84
63 Kaleb Fiscus 14.46   19.90    USA 26.01 14.46 15.61 26.61 18.09
64 Maximillian Lehmann 14.46   19.92    USA 14.46 21.81 18.11 19.85 27.93
65 Camden Sermona 12.82   20.32    USA 12.82 20.43 18.78 22.76 21.75
66 Alexander Honsvick 18.82   20.88    USA 23.29 20.20 19.14 18.82 31.95
67 Antonio De La Cruz 5.92   21.17    USA 20.93 21.03 DNF 5.92 21.55
68 Erik Martin 10.18   21.74    USA 43.25 10.18 26.27 18.79 20.17
69 Jordan Herman 15.28   23.05    USA 34.03 15.28 22.63 18.87 27.65
70 Adam Rovner 16.54   23.38    USA 16.54 33.08 23.71 19.29 27.14
71 Sam Bernstein 14.83   28.43    USA 14.83 40.38 DNF 23.53 21.38
72 Andrew Nathenson 24.52   33.89    USA DNF 24.52 24.64 27.50 49.53
73 Joey Hood 36.42      USA 38.82 36.42
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.24   4.99    USA 3.24 15.28 6.53 4.17 4.26
2 Ryan Ciosek 4.43   5.55    USA 6.23 5.09 5.34 8.50 4.43
3 Jungwoo Kim 3.30   6.01    Korea 5.12 10.59 7.14 3.30 5.76
4 Elijah Brown 5.48   6.05    USA 6.04 5.60 8.50 5.48 6.52
5 Ethan Vovan 3.53   6.48    USA 3.53 7.37 7.08 5.84 6.52
6 Mitchell Lane 3.64   6.56    USA 12.57 6.11 6.85 3.64 6.73
7 Gavin Wills 5.50   6.73    USA 8.01 6.01 7.89 6.29 5.50
8 Sean Saito 5.83   7.08    USA 7.55 7.53 8.70 5.83 6.16
9 Joey Herro 6.50   7.49    USA 6.50 6.76 6.76 13.19 8.94
10 SungIn Park 6.41   7.73    Korea 6.41 7.93 8.10 7.16 8.80
11 Michael Young 3.92   7.78    USA 3.92 11.58 5.95 7.07 10.33
12 Phillip Kravtsov 7.33   8.06    USA 9.73 7.61 7.33 7.68 8.90
13 Dan Tran 6.19   8.18    USA 11.93 6.19 8.49 7.54 8.51
14 Brooklyn Schmidt 5.75   8.45    USA 5.75 6.95 9.02 11.00 9.38
15 Matthew Shay 5.87   8.49    USA 5.87 10.14 9.61 6.74 9.11
16 Peter Park 3.83   8.55    USA 8.61 8.33 8.72 3.83 10.06
17 Henry Helmuth 6.66   8.67    USA 8.11 8.83 9.08 6.66 9.25
18 Alex Johnson 7.23   8.70    USA 8.58 11.15 8.16 7.23 9.37
19 Neil Johnson 6.79   9.15    USA 7.31 8.86 11.28 6.79 18.93
20 Abhinav Pomalapally 6.56   9.94    USA 12.06 8.43 10.99 6.56 10.39
21 Vincent Giza 8.85   10.44    USA 8.85 9.72 14.67 10.54 11.05
22 Tripp Lyons 8.11   10.58    USA 8.11 14.29 8.16 11.38 12.19
23 Kieran Van Vuuren 8.97   10.68    USA 11.68 9.32 8.97 13.06 11.03
24 Andrew Li 8.99   10.79    USA 13.33 12.82 9.70 8.99 9.86
25 Alex Nhan 7.71   11.10    USA 7.71 12.81 15.66 9.03 11.45
26 Soohyun Lee 6.60   11.43    Korea 26.01 10.52 11.21 12.56 6.60
27 Alpha Yam 9.50   11.55    USA 10.14 9.50 13.25 13.78 11.26
28 Raymond Langford 11.04   11.83    USA 11.94 11.38 26.37 12.18 11.04
29 Andy Halter 10.66   12.15    USA 13.33 12.38 16.37 10.66 10.74
30 Pilan Scruggs 8.41   12.62    USA DNF 17.92 9.55 10.40 8.41
31 Jason Zenarosa 11.05   13.30    USA 11.05 11.34 15.04 13.52 17.95
32 Garrett Podgorski 6.84   13.65    USA 16.00 6.84 11.12 13.82 DNF
33 Matthew Harris 12.03   14.17    USA 20.12 12.03 14.44 12.35 15.71
34 Sam Astro 8.56   14.25    USA 25.42 11.43 15.48 8.56 15.83
35 Matthew Hendricks 7.83   14.63    USA 7.83 8.26 13.38 22.24 30.24
36 Matthew Dickman 12.68   14.75    USA 15.52 13.37 15.36 12.68 44.11
37 Alex Davani 7.81   14.88    USA 7.81 20.16 DNF 9.63 14.86
38 Jake Block 8.80   15.66    USA 19.29 19.74 14.45 13.25 8.80
39 Shane Grogan 8.78   15.86    USA 8.78 34.17 19.74 15.05 12.78
40 Jonathan Sun 13.14   16.71    USA 16.21 16.35 13.14 25.88 17.57
41 Jack Purdum 10.12   17.90    USA 27.38 10.12 19.07 17.97 16.67
42 Cody Laurie 13.22   18.32    USA 21.54 13.22 16.71 16.72 22.76
43 Maximillian Lehmann 13.74   18.65    USA 20.83 21.88 19.84 15.29 13.74
44 Ryan Yang 17.94   18.88    USA 19.35 17.94 DNF 18.31 18.99
45 Ryan Jew 16.38   19.12    USA 17.16 38.47 18.22 16.38 21.99
46 Koen Knapp 14.27   19.62    USA 14.27 18.21 22.99 18.05 22.59
47 Ian Cheng 12.98   20.15    USA DNF 12.98 22.01 22.26 16.18
48 Lucas Peters 18.11   21.02    USA 21.13 18.11 22.08 19.84 22.14
49 Rudy Colato 19.49   21.32    USA 21.07 37.84 22.97 19.91 19.49
50 Lazarus Holl 14.35   23.26    USA 27.37 18.03 DNF 14.35 24.37
51 Andrew Nathenson 16.64   24.87    USA 20.46 27.48 26.80 16.64 27.34
52 Elias Valle 10.94   DNF    USA DNF 16.00 13.66 DNF 10.94
53 Adam Rovner 26.38      USA 26.38 DNF
54 Levi Morrow 36.07      USA 36.07 DNF
55 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3.86   4.63    USA 6.53 3.86 4.74 4.52 4.62
2 Jungwoo Kim 4.28   4.88    Korea 4.28 5.04 8.86 4.49 5.11
3 Isaac Langer 3.63   4.95    USA 3.63 5.72 4.90 5.41 4.54
4 Ryan Ciosek 5.62   6.32    USA 6.42 5.99 6.55 8.39 5.62
5 Sean Saito 5.16   7.09    USA 7.80 5.54 7.94 11.40 5.16
6 Elijah Brown 6.95   7.50    USA 7.05 8.42 6.95 8.09 7.36
7 Ethan Vovan 7.34   7.79    USA 8.01 7.34 7.98 9.65 7.37
8 Gavin Wills 6.30   11.61    USA 6.30 7.84 18.89 8.10 28.56
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 12.77   14.47    USA 15.12 12.77 15.36 13.60 14.68
2 Mitchell Lane 11.91   15.56    USA 20.05 11.91 14.74 14.27 17.66
3 Neil Johnson 12.18   17.11    USA 19.69 12.18 15.80 16.85 18.67
4 Isaac Langer 14.31   22.43    USA 30.52 24.01 18.06 14.31 25.22
5 Ryan Lee 21.72   24.10    USA 31.98 24.08 24.36 21.72 23.86
6 Dan Tran 22.06   25.86    USA 30.91 24.33 22.06 33.84 22.34
7 Alex Davani 22.48   26.29    USA 22.48 29.48 27.35 25.29 26.23
8 Ryan Jew 23.91   26.53    USA 33.08 24.65 23.91 30.54 24.39
9 Ryan DeLine 24.52   30.50    USA 27.14 24.52 DNF 31.82 32.54
10 Gavin Wills 26.00   30.74    USA 41.25 26.00 30.98 32.11 29.13
11 Jungwoo Kim 21.56   32.00    Korea 39.88 21.56 30.38 34.58 31.04
12 Peter Park 24.46   33.43    USA 32.89 48.77 41.05 26.34 24.46
13 Pilan Scruggs 22.65   35.66    USA 40.83 22.65 29.35 36.81 43.53
14 Vincent Giza 33.85   36.71    USA 54.37 39.08 33.87 33.85 37.17
15 Andrew Nathenson 39.51   43.80    USA 50.53 39.51 46.17 44.65 40.57
16 Matthew Dickman 35.05   46.71    USA 50.20 35.05 55.94 44.01 45.92
17 Liam Rivera 34.57   53.85    USA 1:15.69 34.57 53.02 44.58 1:03.95
18 Henry Helmuth 50.99      USA 1:11.76 50.99
19 Matthew Shay 51.80      USA DNF 51.80
20 Elijah Brown 55.19      USA 55.19 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
J #1 F2 D2 F L2 F' U2 B U2 B2 U2 L' D' F' D L2 B2 R D' R2 F'
J #2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 B' R U2 F D L' B' L F' R' F' R'
J #3 R2 U L2 D R2 B U F' L F' R' L2 D2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U L2
J #4 B2 D' R2 U' F U' L' D' B2 D L F2 U R2 D B2 D R2 D' F2
J #5 U2 R' F2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B R B' D L U R2 F' R2 D' B
J Ex#1 D2 U2 B F U2 F' D2 B' D2 F R F2 U2 R D' F2 D L2 B R2
J Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 L B' U' L2 D U2 L R2 B' L2 B
K #1 D2 R' D2 R F2 L' B2 L U2 B R' B2 U L U' F' D B U2 L2
K #2 U' D2 B U2 D B' D' L2 D2 F2 L U B2 U' R2 L2 U B2 U2
K #3 R D2 B2 L' F2 L' R F R2 D' U F' R2 B2 R' B R' D2
K #4 B2 R' U2 D' F R2 B D R' F U2 D2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 F' R2
K #5 L2 D B2 D F2 R2 F2 U R2 D R' F U' L2 B' L U2 B2 L' D2
K Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 F R2 D2 L2 D' L' B2 D' F U B U' R' D'
K Ex#2 D' R F2 L' U2 L' D' R2 D B' D' F2 L2 B R2 F2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U2 R' U F' U2 B' F U L' B' L2 U F'
A #2 D U2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 F D' R' B U' B D L2 F' R F
A #3 F2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 D R D F2 U L' D L2 U L' U B'
A #4 B2 U B2 U' F2 L2 U B2 F' R2 B F2 D2 L D F L U2 R'
A #5 D2 U' B2 R2 D R2 D L F2 R B' U' B2 U' F' R2 U' L' D
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D U2 R2 U' B' D' L R2 U L' D B L2 B F2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 B D2 B F2 L2 U' L F' R2 B' F L2 R' F R' B2
B #1 B2 D F U F L' B U B' D2 F D2 R F2 U2 R' L2 B2 L2
B #2 R U' R D F' L2 B' R' B2 R' U' B2 R' D2 L U2 R' L' U2
B #3 D B2 D U2 R2 B2 L' R2 F2 U L' F' L R2 U R' B2 U'
B #4 U2 D2 L F' L' U2 F2 L U R2 B R' D2 B2 R' F2 R B2 L'
B #5 B2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 R' B R F' R2 F2 L2 U2 R D' L'
B Ex#1 U' R2 D' U R2 B2 U R2 U2 L' U' R2 B U L D2 F' D' L' U2
B Ex#2 L' U R2 D2 L U D' B' R2 B U2 R2 L2 U R2 U B2 U' R2
C #1 L' F' L' D F' U B2 R2 F D' R' D2 F2 R' L' B2 L' F2 U2 D2
C #2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 D L B2 D2 R' D2 L F R' D U' F
C #3 B D2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L' F' D' U' B' R F2 R' F U2 R' F
C #4 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R U' F' L2 U2 L2 U R F' U L' R'
C #5 L U' D B2 L F2 U B' R2 F' R D2 R2 D' F2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U R2 D2 R D U F R2 U F' L' F' D2 L' R
C Ex#2 L U L' B L' U' R U' L B L' B2 U' L2 U D L2 U' L2
D #1 D B2 L U B R2 F' L' B U R' D2 R' D2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 R
D #2 L2 B' R U2 D' R2 U B' L' U B2 U B2 U' F2 U F2 D'
D #3 B2 F' U2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 F R B L2 F' D U' B' D' B' D2
D #4 U2 L2 D F2 D' L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F U' B' R U L F2 D2 L' B
D #5 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 B' L2 D R2 F' L2 B2 L D2 F' D
D Ex#1 B L2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' L' B R U R2 D L R B D2
D Ex#2 B2 D L2 R2 U' F2 R2 U F2 D2 B R' B L F' D B2 U L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B R2 B' D F B2 R F L2 B' R2 F B2 L2 U2 F'
A #2 L F' B L' D B L' D' R2 L U D2 F2 L2 B U2
A #3 F L' B R B2 D2 L2 F R' D R2 L2 B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A #4 B2 D R' B L F D R L2 F R' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 L' D2
A #5 D2 R2 D' U2 F2 U L2 B2 F U R2 B' L' D2 R2 B2 D U L F
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 D2 R2 B' U F' L' U' L' F2 U F2 L D2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D U L2 B2 L' U' L2 U2 L' F2 L F L D' R' F
B #1 L F2 R D2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 B R D L R D B2 D' L2 D2
B #2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B L' F D' R B2 D L R D L2 F
B #3 U2 R2 F2 D U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L B' F' D' L D2 B2 D' U R' U2
B #4 B' U2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 F U' L' D' L' B R2 B U' R F2 L'
B #5 U' L2 F2 D R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F L' B' D' L U L' F' R D U'
B Ex#1 D R L' D' B' U L' D L D2 R F2 U2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 F2 D' L2 D' R' F' R' D2 L2 U2 L' F U2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 U2 B L2 F' D2 R2 D2 U' F L D' F2 L' D2 B' F2 R
A #2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 F R' U' L R B2 U F2 R D F
A #3 L2 B2 D B2 D F2 D R U B' U' L' U F2 U' R2 F2 D2 R'
A #4 F2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 L B2 D R U R B2 L2 B' U F U R2
A #5 B2 F2 U R2 F2 D U2 F L' D' U F2 L R F U' F' L' D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R D2 B D' B' L' D R' L' F L2 U2 D2 F L2 U2
A Ex#2 U B2 D R2 D' U B2 R U B' L' D' U2 F' R2 B' R2 F2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
G #1 U R' F' U' F' R2 U2 R' F U' R
G #2 R' U' R U' R F U2 R' F U2 F'
G #3 R U' R2 F U' F U2 R' U' F' R2
G #4 U' R F U' F' U' R U2 R' U' F'
G #5 R' F U' R F' R F U2 F U2 R
G Ex#1 R' F U2 R' U' R U' R U' R2 U
G Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R U2 R U' R' U' R
H #1 U F U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U
H #2 U' R' F U2 F R' F' R U R' U
H #3 R2 F' R U' R F' U' R2 U2 R U
H #4 R F' R' U R U2 R' F' R2 F' R
H #5 R' U R U2 R F' U' R2 F2 U2 R
H Ex#1 U R' F' R F' R U' R' F U R
H Ex#2 U R' U' F' U2 F U' F U2 R' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 R' U'
A #2 U' R' F R F' R U' F U' R U'
A #3 R U F U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U
A #4 U R U' R2 F' R U' R U2 F U2
A #5 U' R' F U' R' F U' F R2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U' F R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 F' U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U R2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
D #1 R U2 R' D2 R' B2 L' B2 L D B' D2 B2 R D' L' F2 D' B R' Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D L' B2 U Rw2 F U Fw D2 Fw2 Uw' L Fw' L D' Fw2 Rw2
D #2 R2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 D' F U B2 R2 B' L F' R' U' B2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R' U2 B2 L Fw2 U Rw2 D' Fw Uw2 U' Fw F U2 Uw' D2 Rw Fw2 F2 Rw'
D #3 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 U R2 L D' L2 F D' B' D' R2 F L' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R U' Rw2 R2 D F2 Uw2 L2 R B2 Fw R' Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' Fw' D2 L Fw' R' B2
D #4 U' D B2 L' R' U R2 F' D' R' F2 R' B2 R2 B2 L U2 R B2 U2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 L2 D Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw D2 U' Fw' L2 Uw
D #5 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D F2 L' R U' F2 L' F U' L' B F' Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 B2 U' R2 Fw2 L U Fw2 U2 Fw L2 Fw F' B' Rw D2 Fw U2 B2 L2
D Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 R B2 U2 B R' U' L U B D' L' R2 F2 Uw2 B R L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F R2 L Uw' D' U R2 B' R2 Rw Uw' R' L' Uw' Fw Uw2
D Ex#2 R F U2 R B U R2 D U' L' D F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D U R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 B2 D R2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F D' F Fw' Rw U D' Fw2 D2 Rw' B'
E #1 F' R L B2 U D R U2 B' D' F2 U B2 U R2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B2 L D' R U' F D' Fw' U2 L2 B Rw' B2 Uw' L2 D B
E #2 U F2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 D' L D' F' U B2 D L2 U L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 B' U B2 D2 Rw' D R F2 Rw Fw' F2 Rw' Uw2 L' F' Uw Fw
E #3 F D2 L2 F L2 D2 B' L2 F2 D F' D2 F' U' R F' R L' F R' Fw2 Rw2 F L D2 F L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 F' Uw' Rw' Uw2 U2
E #4 F U2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 F2 L' D' L' D' F R' B F' D L2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' R2 U' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B R' B Fw' U2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw Rw' B'
E #5 L U2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 B' U' B2 D2 R F U2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R' D' L Fw2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw L' B2 L2 B U Uw' Fw' L Uw2 Rw' Uw R2
E Ex#1 B2 U B R F R' F' D2 F' L2 D2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' Uw2 D2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Uw' L2 D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Rw' Fw R D' Rw2 Fw F2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 D' R2 F' U R U L' D U' R' F Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 F2 D L D2 Fw2 U' L Fw' L D U' R2 U Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' F L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 L' D' R D F' R L2 B' U' R' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' D2 U Rw D' B Rw2 Uw Rw B' D Rw Fw' Rw2 D'
A #2 F2 U' L2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 D' F' U F2 R B' D B D2 U2 R2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R' Uw2 B' R' F' Uw' F Uw2 F2 D2 L' Fw D' Rw B Uw L' D2
A #3 L D F' L' B' L2 U2 F' D L' R2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 B Rw2 U D2 R2 Fw2 U F' Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 U2 F U2 Uw R' D2 Fw' R2 Uw'
A #4 B2 D2 B L2 R2 B L2 R2 F' U2 D' F R D2 R2 D F' L R2 B Fw2 Uw2 B L F2 R Uw2 B Uw2 F2 R' F2 Uw' Fw2 F Uw' D Fw2 Rw Uw R' F Rw R2
A #5 B D2 F R2 F' B' U2 B2 R' B L2 B2 U2 L' B2 L U' R D2 Fw2 Rw2 D B U' D L2 Fw2 F' U' Rw2 F2 Rw B2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw L' Uw Rw D' B L'
A Ex#1 U' F2 D F' U2 F R D' R2 F U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L B2 L' Rw2 U B Rw2 U2 R2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Rw Uw2 D B Rw' U F2 Uw' B2 R' Uw' Rw2
A Ex#2 R L' D B2 L' B U' R2 F B' L' B2 D F2 D B2 U D B2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D' B U Rw2 B2 R2 Rw D2 R' F2 U B2 U2 Uw F' Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 R D2 L Rw' R2 Bw' L' B L2 D F2 Rw R D' Fw' Bw' R2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw L Bw2 R' Fw2 B' U Bw2 F B' Lw B D2 L Fw2 R D' Bw L Bw2 Dw Fw R' Uw Lw Fw' F Bw B Dw' L' B' R2 Dw L2 B2 D B2 Fw2 D'
C #2 Bw' B' L' Uw Fw2 D' F2 Lw2 F' U' D' Uw2 Fw Rw' Bw' R' D' Bw' Lw' R2 Bw2 L' B D2 Uw' F' Fw' B Bw2 D Lw' F' B2 Rw' B2 Fw R U' Bw Fw' U F' Lw' Uw L2 Lw2 D' B2 L' Bw B F Rw2 U L2 F2 Bw Rw Dw' Bw2
C #3 B' L2 Dw' Fw2 Lw L2 Bw Rw U D F2 L Rw Fw Dw D2 Rw' D2 Rw' B' Uw' R' Dw2 Lw Bw' L U2 Fw Dw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw Uw' F' Bw Uw2 D Bw U Uw B' Lw D' L Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' L2 U2 Dw' Fw D Dw2 Rw Uw Bw' Rw U'
C #4 Uw' Dw' L2 Rw U Dw' B L' Uw' R Bw Dw2 L Uw' Fw' F U Bw L2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Rw2 R Bw R' Dw Uw D2 B' D L' D F' Uw' Fw' L Dw Uw Bw Lw' Bw' U Lw' F' Bw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Fw U' F Lw2 Uw Rw Bw R' Rw Dw2 Fw
C #5 Uw Rw' U2 L' F' L' Dw Uw' Lw2 D B F' Dw Uw' Rw' Fw2 F2 U R Rw' D Bw R2 L2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 U Rw U Lw Dw' B L' F' D' R' F B Uw Fw' U2 B Fw2 R2 B2 Lw D2 Lw F2 B' D F2 Uw2 U' D' F2 Uw Bw F
C Ex#1 Bw Uw Rw2 Uw U Dw2 L' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' B2 Dw' Bw Dw Lw' R2 Uw2 D2 Lw R2 D2 Rw F R D2 F' L2 B2 Fw2 Uw' U2 L' Lw' Bw2 B' Fw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 B2 D Uw Rw Fw L' R' Fw R' Dw' Uw' Bw' U F2 L Dw Bw2 B' U2
C Ex#2 Rw Lw Fw R' U' B' Dw Uw' L2 Fw' B' Bw2 Lw D U2 F L' U' F B D Rw2 R2 U2 Dw2 B2 U F' Uw' Rw2 L U' L F' Bw2 Dw2 U' L' U' D Lw D F2 U' F2 Fw D Rw D2 Uw' F' Lw' L R2 U' B' Bw' F' Lw Dw
D #1 Lw' Rw2 F' L Rw2 Uw' Bw' D2 L' F D2 Bw2 F2 B2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw R' Bw2 Lw' Dw' B2 Uw' B' L' Rw' Lw2 D2 B' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' F2 Bw Lw2 D' Lw Rw2 L' F Rw' Bw' Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw' F' Dw Fw2 L2 U2 B' L2 Rw' Uw2 L2
D #2 F' B' R Fw B Rw Bw' Fw Dw D Fw' B2 F' Uw' L Fw F' L2 Rw' Lw2 R F R2 Bw' B2 Uw' Dw Lw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw Lw B2 U2 Fw' Uw' Rw' L' R B U Lw2 F2 Uw2 D' R' Lw' B U' Uw' B2 U' R Lw2 Rw Fw
D #3 Dw D' Fw2 F2 Dw Bw2 F' Lw' D' Fw2 U R U' Uw2 R' B' Uw2 R' B' Bw' Rw Lw Fw' R2 Uw' F' L' F' U' F Fw' U L' B' D' Fw' U' Bw2 Fw R Uw2 U2 Rw' R2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 F' L2 U' R' U Rw Lw' D Dw2 F' U Lw2
D #4 Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' B R2 Rw Lw2 B' Dw2 Lw' F B Uw' Bw' F2 L2 R Uw' B U' Dw2 L2 Bw L2 Rw F' U Dw' Lw2 Dw F Lw2 Dw2 R' Lw' F Lw' Uw Bw F Dw Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw R Bw2 L' F Rw Dw F2 D2 F Fw' Uw2 B'
D #5 L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 U Bw' F D Lw' R' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw L2 B L' U L' Rw2 U' Uw2 Lw Dw' D' B2 D F' D2 Rw2 D Dw' F' D' F Uw D' Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw U2 B Uw' L2 R D L R' Dw Lw U2 Fw L F2 Lw Fw Dw' Fw F
D Ex#1 R2 F' B' Rw2 Lw' B Fw' Lw D Rw2 U' Bw' Lw' B' Fw2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 Uw Rw2 L2 F Bw2 Lw' Uw Fw2 L' Uw F Fw' D Rw D2 B Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw F2 D2 Dw2 L2 U' Uw Dw R' U L Lw2 Rw Dw L Fw Bw2 Dw R2
D Ex#2 Fw2 F' Dw2 Fw2 B U Uw F L2 Dw2 F2 U2 Uw D Fw B2 Rw F2 U' Rw' R2 B2 Fw F2 Bw Lw Dw' Fw Lw' F' L2 D' Bw F' Fw2 Rw Fw Bw2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' B Dw2 Rw2 F2 B' D' Fw' D' Rw' R U' Lw2 B Rw L Fw D' L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 Rw Bw' B 3Uw 3Rw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw Rw2 L2 Dw' R' 3Uw2 D Fw' F D Lw2 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 U2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw D2 R B' L' Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' F B' Bw2 R2 Lw' F2 R' U2 L B Bw' 3Uw Lw U2 Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 F2 Lw Uw Lw' R 3Uw2 3Fw L' Bw2 Lw2 L' F2 Rw' L Fw' F' Dw Rw' B 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw B' D2 Dw' Fw2
A #2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Dw' Lw U 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 Lw Bw' B' U2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw Bw' F' R' Rw' Bw2 L B Lw' U F2 R U2 R2 Lw2 L' 3Fw Dw2 L' D2 Dw2 R' Bw' Fw B2 Dw B' 3Uw Dw Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 Uw U 3Rw' R' Rw' D' Fw U' Fw2 L 3Uw F Rw D 3Uw L' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 R' 3Uw D Bw2 3Uw B2 F2 Dw2 Bw' B' Uw2
A #3 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw 3Uw Fw' Lw U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' Bw U B2 3Fw 3Rw Bw R Dw 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 F' Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw L2 F' 3Fw2 D Dw2 U' F2 R 3Fw2 Bw' U Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 F' Rw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw' Bw' R 3Uw2 3Fw U' 3Fw' U2 3Fw Bw Lw Uw2 3Rw2 F' Uw Lw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Lw' B2 Rw2 D' 3Fw' R' Rw Bw U Rw' U2 F2 3Uw Bw'
A Ex#1 U2 3Fw2 Rw' U' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw D L Lw' Bw' U 3Rw R' Dw2 R2 F 3Fw' Fw2 U2 3Uw R 3Uw2 Bw' L2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw U2 Uw 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 Dw' D' L' D' 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw F L2 U B' Lw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw2 L' Uw2 L Dw' D' R' U Rw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' F' L2 U2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 B' 3Uw Uw U' D2 3Fw2 B Lw F2 3Fw Fw2 R' Bw2 3Rw2 D'
A Ex#2 Dw Uw2 Fw' F Dw2 Lw' F2 Uw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw 3Rw B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw Dw' Uw2 U R2 U' Rw' D' 3Rw 3Fw' D R' 3Rw' B2 Bw 3Rw U 3Rw Dw' D F' R2 Rw' D2 L2 U2 R' B2 3Uw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' D' B2 Bw L 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw' R Bw B2 L U2 D Uw 3Rw' D Lw' R 3Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw 3Rw U2 Lw' Rw' U2 Lw' U' F 3Fw2
B #1 B F Rw' L B' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' Uw D2 Bw 3Fw' D' L2 3Uw2 Fw' Lw 3Uw D' Fw2 Rw' Dw' Lw L' B Bw' Rw2 Bw' F L 3Uw Dw' L' Rw2 Uw B Dw D B Fw Dw' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Uw R2 Uw2 Bw L2 Rw 3Uw Uw' Bw 3Uw' F2 Lw' 3Uw Bw2 R 3Rw' Rw' Lw Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw F2 U 3Rw Bw' U Uw' F2 3Fw' Fw' Lw'
B #2 U' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Fw R F2 Lw' Uw Bw2 Fw2 U R2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw' F2 Rw Fw2 U 3Fw Uw' D Bw' Dw2 B U2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 U2 Lw2 Fw Uw F2 Bw' Lw' 3Uw Rw2 Dw L D Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' D' 3Rw' Dw' R2 Lw2 L' 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' L2 3Rw' U2 3Uw' Fw2 B' L' U' Dw R Uw Lw2
B #3 R 3Uw' Dw F Lw R2 F' 3Rw2 F' 3Rw Fw' B L Uw 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 Dw' U Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' F' Lw' Fw' B2 D 3Rw2 Fw' B' L2 3Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw L' Rw B U Lw U2 L' Rw2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 U' Lw Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' U2 Lw2 R' D Bw' F B2 R2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw' F Uw Bw2 3Rw Bw 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 B U2 L 3Rw' Rw2
B Ex#1 Lw' Bw2 3Uw U D' Rw Dw Fw2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 Bw2 R' Uw' B' Lw D' Lw Fw D' Uw B2 F Uw2 D2 Rw 3Rw2 R2 B' U2 D' R U' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' Uw Rw2 F B2 3Uw' Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 B Uw' U 3Fw2 Fw R2 B2 3Uw Rw Bw' Lw Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' D 3Fw' Dw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw2 R L2 B' Lw Uw F2
B Ex#2 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Uw' L2 Fw Bw2 B2 Uw R2 Fw B Rw Uw 3Uw' B D U L2 R 3Uw2 L' Fw Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R2 Bw2 Uw Fw2 Dw Lw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U F' Rw Dw D 3Fw L2 U2 Dw2 B2 Uw2 R Fw L' B2 L' 3Fw' R2 Dw B' Bw U F' 3Uw2 Bw B2 Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw D' B' 3Rw' Bw' B' 3Fw' Rw' B 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw' R Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 F 3Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L' R' 3Fw2 B2 R' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' Fw' Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw U' 3Bw' Lw Uw' U2 F' U' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 U2 Uw Dw R' 3Fw2 Uw' L2 B Dw 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw L 3Dw2 U2 F B' 3Rw2 Rw R2 B' Uw F' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' L Bw' Uw' 3Uw R' 3Lw' Bw Dw2 D2 R Rw Lw2 3Rw2 D L2 Fw' L' U' F 3Lw 3Dw 3Rw 3Dw' Rw2 L' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2
A #2 Fw U Uw' 3Uw 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Dw' R B2 D2 3Fw' Dw L R2 3Uw' U2 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw Bw2 L' R2 3Bw' Lw' F U' Dw 3Rw' Bw Uw 3Bw F' Bw2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw Lw L2 B F2 Dw' F 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 L2 3Lw2 Fw Lw 3Lw' U 3Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 R' 3Bw2 R 3Dw2 Bw Rw2 L2 R' 3Fw Bw' Dw' 3Fw 3Lw B 3Bw Dw Rw' Uw Lw Bw' 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' F' B2
A #3 L' 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw U 3Fw 3Rw2 3Lw U' Lw 3Rw' 3Lw Fw' Rw2 F B2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' L' 3Fw 3Uw2 U' F2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 L2 3Dw2 R2 D2 3Dw B Dw Uw D' R' F B 3Bw2 3Fw U2 D2 3Dw2 Dw R2 Lw' L' 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw' Uw U' Bw' B2 3Dw Bw U R D2 L2 R' F' R2 Bw' L R' B2 3Rw2 U Bw' 3Dw2 U Rw' D2 3Fw Dw' R2 Dw' 3Uw B2 3Uw2 3Lw Fw Bw B U2 Dw2 L2 Bw' D Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw2 R2 Dw2 F' 3Lw' Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D2 Fw Dw' 3Dw2 Rw B' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' R' D F' Fw Rw' Lw Dw B2 3Rw' R' 3Lw' B D R2 3Bw' R D' Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw F' B2 Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw Uw' 3Uw' B' R2 B Rw' R U B Rw' B U2 D' 3Dw Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 D' F2 R2 U D' B2 3Fw F' L' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' F2 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw' Bw' Rw L Uw2 3Uw2 F U2 D2 Dw2 3Bw2 F2 3Uw
A Ex#2 B' Lw' F2 3Bw 3Uw L' Uw' 3Rw2 F' U' R2 Rw' L' 3Fw B2 Dw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' Lw Fw Rw 3Fw' Dw B' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 B D2 Bw' F R' 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw 3Bw R 3Dw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' R B2 U2 3Lw 3Uw L2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw Rw2 D2 3Fw F2 Bw R2 3Lw' F L2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw R Dw' Rw B L' 3Fw' L2 3Uw D' R' 3Dw F' 3Fw' Lw U 3Dw 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' U' 3Uw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw L 3Rw'
B #1 3Uw2 D Uw' Bw 3Uw Uw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw L' B 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw L' D 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw Fw' Uw2 R' 3Bw2 R B 3Bw2 Fw Bw 3Dw2 R U2 3Rw2 F Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 D Lw U 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw D 3Rw' B' 3Lw2 3Uw' R 3Dw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw2 R' 3Fw Dw' Uw' Rw D' U' 3Bw' U' B2 Fw2 F2 R Uw' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw U2 3Uw R' F Fw' 3Fw R2 L U' Rw2 L2 3Fw2 R' U 3Bw' 3Fw L' R 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw 3Lw' B'
B #2 3Fw' L2 D' Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw R' Lw2 Bw' Dw2 3Fw L2 D2 Lw L' F' R' 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw Uw D2 Fw2 3Dw' R' Rw' Uw' B' Fw F' Rw 3Bw' B' R' 3Bw' Rw' F L2 F' U Bw2 3Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw L' B' 3Bw2 Rw' L' R2 Dw 3Lw' L2 F2 Fw 3Dw Rw' 3Bw' Lw' Rw D 3Bw 3Fw2 F' 3Uw U2 3Bw Lw Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Bw F' Rw 3Bw2 3Fw2 D2 U2 3Dw R2 3Fw Dw 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw' F' Lw' R2 Bw 3Lw D2 Uw2 3Bw' Lw Bw'
B #3 B 3Uw Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 3Dw U' B R Fw 3Dw2 Uw U' L' R Fw 3Lw' L2 3Bw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw Rw' 3Uw U2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L U' Bw2 D2 L2 B 3Bw Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw' Uw2 B' 3Rw2 D' 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw Rw 3Uw Dw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 F' U' Bw 3Fw' Lw2 Bw' B' R2 3Bw' 3Lw Dw B' L' 3Dw F 3Uw2 R 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 B2 Bw Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 Dw' U 3Fw R' U 3Lw2 Uw Dw' 3Bw'
B Ex#1 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw 3Fw Uw' R 3Dw2 Fw L2 Bw2 3Fw' F 3Bw R2 Rw' F 3Bw D2 3Bw2 B' U 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw' U2 L' 3Rw R2 Dw Rw R2 Fw2 R L U Uw' 3Lw' Dw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' Lw' U R Rw' 3Dw' Rw' Bw Dw' F2 3Fw2 L D' 3Fw2 L' B' 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw R' 3Fw' L2 Dw Rw 3Fw Lw' 3Uw R' B' Rw2 Lw Fw R' F B2 R' 3Dw' Fw2 U' L2 Lw' 3Dw' Fw2 Lw' L' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' L' D Lw2 F' 3Rw 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R Dw 3Bw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' Dw2 Fw2 3Dw' L2 Dw' Fw' Bw' U' 3Lw2 B' L' Rw' 3Dw 3Fw' F D' U2 Dw R Uw2 Dw' Rw' Bw' 3Bw 3Fw B' 3Lw2 U' R' Uw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 U F' R Bw U2 3Lw 3Bw' L Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 3Uw Dw' D 3Lw Fw' 3Rw Lw D' Dw2 Rw' D' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' F D' R U Dw' L 3Fw' L' F' 3Uw 3Rw2 F Dw' B2 Lw' U' Fw' R D' 3Lw2 3Rw2 U' F2 Lw' Fw' R 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' R' B2 L' U2 R' F2 D2 U' F' R2 B R U2 L B R' D2 Rw
A #2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 B' U B2 F' R D2 F D2 L' B' R B' Rw'
A #3 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 R U F R2 D F' R B2 F' D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 R F2 L' D2 F2 D2 F' D' U2 B2 L' U B' R' F D F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 R D' B R2 D B2 R B2 L D U Rw Uw'
B #1 L' D2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' B2 U2 B' L B' F2 L' U L2 R2 B Rw' Uw
B #2 L F2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2 L2 U' F L D L2 F' U2 R' B2 D2 F' Rw
B #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 F' U2 L' B D B U R2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U' L F2 R F' U B2 L2 B2 U2 F D' F Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U' B' D2 B2 F' D' B' F' L' F2 R B D2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 D B U' R U F L D2 B2 D' F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 R2 U' B2 D U' R2 B R U F D B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 U' L B2 D2 B2 U' L' U R2 D F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 B L' F' D F' R' U F L2 B' U2 R2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F'
A #2 L2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 F' U' L' U' F' D L' F' L R2
A #3 F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' R' U' F' D' L F2 D' F' U'
A #4 F' D F R' U2 R U D2 F' R' F' D2 R' F2 R' L2 U2 B2 L'
A #5 R2 D' F2 R' D R F' U2 F2 U L B2 D2 R' B2 D2 L F2 R
A Ex#1 D' R' D B' U F' B U F' D R' D2 R L2 D2 R' U2 L' F2
A Ex#2 D' F2 U2 R F' B' L U2 L' U D2 F2 R2 F' L2 F D2 R2 B D2
B #1 L' B R D2 B' R2 U2 B L' F2 R2 F2 D B2 U R2 L2 D2
B #2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D' F2 D' U' L D' B U2 F D' U2 L' R2 B D
B #3 B2 D' U' L2 D U F2 L F R F D2 B R2 F D2 R D' R'
B #4 D' F L U' L2 B L' F2 U' F R2 U' B2 U' R2 U' L2 U' R2 D' B2
B #5 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 U2 F R2 F R' B L2 F D2 U' R' D F'
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 R F2 U2 R2 D F' L' D' R2 B D2
B Ex#2 U L' D' R2 F2 U' L' F' R2 L F' U2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 D
C #1 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' U' F L2 U L F2 U2 B U2 F D
C #2 D L B' R D' L D2 B' U' F' D L2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 U L2
C #3 D2 R2 B R' U2 R2 L' D' F L2 U D2 R B2 L' B2 R F2 D2
C #4 D2 B2 L U2 L B2 R' U2 B2 L2 B' D' B2 D' F' D' U2 L' D
C #5 F2 U F' U2 L2 U' F' B' U2 L U' L' U2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B' D' B R2 D' B2 U L B R' D' F'
C Ex#2 D2 R U2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D F D U L' F L' R' B' L
D #1 U2 L' B L2 U F L U2 F2 B2 U' R' U2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 R'
D #2 D2 L B2 L U2 F2 R' B2 L2 U L' D U2 F R' U' B L R' D2
D #3 R B U' B2 R' L2 D2 L' U F U' R2 F U2 F D2 R2 B
D #4 L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 U L' U2 F U' B2 L' D B L D2 R2
D #5 R' U2 L R D2 U2 B2 R2 B L' U F2 D' F2 D2 L' R U2 B'
D Ex#1 R B' L2 F U' F' L B' R U' B2 R F2 R B2 R B2 R'
D Ex#2 B R2 U F R L2 U' B2 R' D' F2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 R L2 U2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 D2 F R2 F' U2 R2 F L D R2 D2 F U' R2 F L2 F U
A #2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 D U B2 U B L' F' R' D L B' L B
A #3 R2 B2 D B2 D B2 R2 D' U' L' F' D R2 U B2 D2 U' B D2 U2
A #4 L B' D2 L' F' U R B L2 F2 U' R2 U2 F R2 B2 D2 L2 D2
A #5 D' R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' R' B' D2 B2 F' D F L2 R' B' L' U'
A Ex#1 U B' D2 B2 U' L D F' U2 R2 L U R2 U D R2 F2 B2 D
A Ex#2 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 B L' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L' U' R U' R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U' F2 U' B D2 R' U R B' L2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 R2 F'
A #2 F2 R U2 L D2 F2 L F2 D2 R U2 B' D' F U' R' D R D R F
A #3 B2 D L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 F2 L' R2 B D' R' D' U' F' R
A Ex#1 U' F2 U L2 B2 U' R2 U R2 F L B2 U R' B' U2 B L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 L2 F' R B L B F' L2 D2 R2 U
B #1 L2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R' B2 L B D U F2 L' B D2 L'
B #2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 D' F L' R U2 B' U L U F2 R2
B #3 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 D F U' L B U2 L D' L R U
B Ex#1 F U' L' U' F' U' B' U' R2 L' U F2 D2 R' F2 R2 L' U2 L2
B Ex#2 F U2 R U' R' L U2 B R L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 F' B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR2+ DL4- UL4+ U4- R5- D5+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R2- D4- L2+ ALL2+ UR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR2- DL4+ UL4+ U1+ R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U2- R6+ D0+ L6+ ALL1+
A #3 UR4+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1- U1+ R2+ D0+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R2+ D0+ L3+ ALL3+ UR DL
A #4 UR5- DR3+ DL0+ UL5- U2+ R3+ D4+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R5- D1- L3+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR6+ DL3+ UL1+ U4+ R0+ D2- L4+ ALL5- y2 U5- R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR3- DL1+ UL4- U3+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U3- R3- D3- L1- ALL2- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL6+ UL4+ U2+ R4+ D3- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2- D0+ L5+ ALL5- DR
B #1 UR4- DR0+ DL0+ UL1+ U4- R4- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R4+ D6+ L3+ ALL4- UR
B #2 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL5+ U1- R1- D4+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ DL
B #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL2+ UL6+ U2+ R1- D5- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R3- D2+ L6+ ALL3-
B #4 UR4- DR5- DL5+ UL5- U4- R1+ D5- L1- ALL2+ y2 U1- R1+ D4+ L2- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR3- DR4- DL2+ UL3+ U0+ R0+ D4+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U3- R3- D2- L4+ ALL2+ DR
B Ex#1 UR1- DR6+ DL4- UL5+ U4- R4+ D3- L5+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R2- D3- L4+ ALL1- DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR6+ DL0+ UL5- U4- R2- D5- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R1- D3- L4- ALL5- DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R' L R' B L U' L U R l r' b
A #2 U L U' L U' L R U' B U L' u' r' b'
A #3 R' U' B L B' U R L' B' L' U' l r b
A #4 L' B' R U' B' R B' L' R L B' u' l' r'
A #5 U L' R' B U' B' L U' L U' B u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' R' L B U' B' L' B U L' U' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 L U' L' R' B L R U' R' B L' u' l' r b'
B #1 B U L' B' R U' L' U' L U' B l b
B #2 L R' L' U B' U' B' R' B' L' U u l r' b
B #3 L' B R L' U B' R U L' B R' u l' r' b'
B #4 U' L U' R' U R' L' B R L' B' u' l r' b'
B #5 U' B' U L B R U L B' L B u' l' b
B Ex#1 R' L B L U' L' R B' L' U' R r b'
B Ex#2 U R' B U' L R' U R' U' B' R' u l' r' b
C #1 B U' R' B' L' U L' B' U B' L' l r' b
C #2 B L' U' L U' B' L' R B' R' L' u' r
C #3 R B L B' U' R B' R B R L u r b
C #4 U' L B' U' L U B' U B L' B' u' l r' b
C #5 B R B' R' U' L B' R B U' L u r b
C Ex#1 U R B' U R' L U B R B U u l b
C Ex#2 L R L B' L' B U' B' R' U L u l'
D #1 B U' R U' L' R' L R' L' U' B l' r'
D #2 R L' B' R' B L' R' U L' R' B' u r' b
D #3 U R' B L' R' B R' L B R' L' l r b'
D #4 R B' U' R L R L' B R' L U u l' r b'
D #5 B' R B' L U' R' L B' R' L' U' u l b'
D Ex#1 B' R' B L' R' U' L' R' U R' L' u l'
D Ex#2 U' B U L' R' B' R B R' B' R u' l' r' b'
E #1 B R' U B' L R L U' R L' U l b'
E #2 R L' B R' U R U B' L' B U' r' b'
E #3 L R L U B' L R' L' U' B' R l' r b
E #4 B' R' B R U' R U' B' U B R u' l r'
E #5 R U R B U B' L' U' B' R' U' b
E Ex#1 L R' U' L B' R L' U R' L' B' u' l b'
E Ex#2 L R U' B R' B' L U B' R' U u l b
F #1 U' R U' R L R B' U' L' R B' u r b'
F #2 L R B' R' L B' L U L' U B u l b'
F #3 U L B' U' R' L U' L' B' R' U' u r' b
F #4 L U' L' B U B R L U B R r b
F #5 R B' L B' U L R B' L' U' B' l r b'
F Ex#1 B R' U' R L' R U' R B' U' L' u' l' r' b
F Ex#2 B U' L' R' B' U L B U B' U' l' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
D #1 U B U R' L B' R' U R' L R'
D #2 B L B L B' U' B' U' L B' R
D #3 B U' L U B' U B' R' U' L B'
D #4 B L' U B L' R B' U L B R'
D #5 B U L B' U R L' U' B' R' B
D Ex#1 R B U R U B' R U' R' L B
D Ex#2 L R L B' R' U' R U R U' B'
E #1 U R U L' U' B' U R U' L R'
E #2 R B U R U' R U' R U' R U'
E #3 B L R L' R L' B' R L U R'
E #4 L R B' U L B' L' R' B' L U
E #5 R L U L B' U B' R L' R' B
E Ex#1 U B R U' L' R L' B' U L U
E Ex#2 R L U R' L' B R B R L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L' B' U B U L' R B
A #2 L R U L' B U B R' L' R' U
A #3 U B R L' U R' U R' U B U
A #4 L R B L U B' R' L' B' L U
A #5 U B L' R' U R L' U' L' U L'
A Ex#1 R B L B U B' U L' B' U B
A Ex#2 B L U' B' R' L' U B U R B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (4,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (3,-4)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-4,-3)
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-5) /
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (3,-4) / (1,4) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (4,-3) / (-2,0)
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.11   19.74   18.11 21.23 18.54 21.44 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.10   5.30   3.51 3.10 5.02 7.38 9.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:28.72     DNF 2:28.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 51   DNF   51 DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.11   5.08   4.88 5.43 4.94 5.96 4.11
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.56   9.94   12.06 8.43 10.99 6.56 10.39
Adam Rovner    USA
Adam Rovner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.61   33.37   39.85 34.82 34.80 22.61 30.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.19   11.07   10.51 10.18 12.52 15.70 5.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 16.54   23.38   16.54 33.08 23.71 19.29 27.14
Skewb Combined First round 53 26.38     26.38 DNF
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.28   14.03   11.28 13.44 12.30 16.34 19.27
First round 23 11.42   12.82   17.30 14.07 12.33 12.07 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.49   4.98   5.58 5.30 5.08 4.49 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.01   58.54   1:00.70 1:00.11 54.82 53.01 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.65   1:52.87   1:43.65 1:58.91 2:07.27 1:51.89 1:47.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:59.68     3:59.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 47   DNF   47 69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.65   28.42   37.88 33.49 26.96 24.65 24.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.91   17.24   15.46 13.91 19.05 18.62 17.63
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:15.67     2:15.67 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.94   10.96   10.17 8.95 13.75 7.94 16.95
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.81   14.88   7.81 20.16 DNF 9.63 14.86
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.48   26.29   22.48 29.48 27.35 25.29 26.23
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.44   9.05   7.44 9.65 9.92 8.60 8.90
Semi Final 2 8.61   9.16   9.70 8.61 9.22 8.92 9.33
Second round 3 8.61   9.41   9.39 8.61 11.60 9.53 9.30
First round 2 7.78   8.61   8.80 8.47 11.17 7.78 8.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.37   4.16   3.37 3.97 5.93 3.73 4.78
First round 2 2.50   3.01   3.06 3.28 2.50 3.80 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.46   36.61   38.76 33.46 40.93 34.32 36.74
Combined First round 8 35.45   46.41   51.06 45.47 35.45 45.35 48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.54   1:34.72   1:28.46 1:38.58 1:37.13 1:25.54 1:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.09   19.14   19.66 22.80 16.09 19.85 17.91
Combined First round 6 15.62   17.68   16.06 23.15 20.63 15.62 16.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.07   6.92   6.74 7.20 6.07 6.83 7.41
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.23   8.70   8.58 11.15 8.16 7.23 9.37
Alex Lozano    USA
Alex Lozano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 37.57   43.60   43.83 45.15 37.57 41.81 1:00.94
Alex Nhan    USA
Alex Nhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.64   16.45   18.38 15.78 16.92 16.65 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.11   5.45   7.52 5.84 4.11 4.37 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.72   59.83   1:07.12 54.72 1:03.87 1:00.62 54.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:06.37     2:06.37 2:09.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.99   41.52   37.62 41.18 27.99 45.75 51.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 21.78     DNF 21.78
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:23.98   1:37.41   1:40.59 1:50.39 1:45.29 1:23.98 1:26.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.04   12.95   10.04 11.06 16.58 20.66 11.20
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.71   11.10   7.71 12.81 15.66 9.03 11.45
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 46.23   58.39   1:02.93 46.31 46.23 1:11.74 1:05.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.84   12.79   9.84 13.77 12.49 12.10 19.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 18.82   20.88   23.29 20.20 19.14 18.82 31.95
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.85   22.92   22.00 23.97 20.85 23.51 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.85   6.39   8.34 5.59 4.85 8.68 5.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.62   13.08   15.48 11.57 12.35 15.31 9.62
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.50   11.55   10.14 9.50 13.25 13.78 11.26
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.39   DNF   1:01.26 47.39 DNF
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.73   43.73   41.45 37.73 48.63 51.61 41.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 13.47   13.99   14.05 13.47 13.49 20.61 14.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.59   13.27   DNF 10.65 16.63 12.54 10.59
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.99   10.79   13.33 12.82 9.70 8.99 9.86
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.35   15.66   16.01 15.35 19.67 15.63 14.35
First round 25 12.19   13.98   16.43 13.68 12.45 12.19 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.74   8.31   11.10 9.84 4.00 13.42 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.35   1:00.52   1:10.58 47.35 1:43.52 59.00 51.97
Combined First round 11 47.64   50.36   56.86 49.82 50.02 51.25 47.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:18.12     3:04.82 2:18.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.82   DNF   DNF 2:24.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   32.33   25 38 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.26   15.20   13.63 21.54 13.26 18.45 13.53
Combined First round 3 14.25   15.98   16.13 15.47 14.25 16.35 17.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 24.52   33.89   DNF 24.52 24.64 27.50 49.53
Skewb Combined First round 51 16.64   24.87   20.46 27.48 26.80 16.64 27.34
Square-1 Combined Final 15 39.51   43.80   50.53 39.51 46.17 44.65 40.57
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.01   40.19   28.01 36.71 DNF 38.87 45.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.80   9.03   10.66 8.31 11.69 7.80 8.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.54   13.53   DNF 10.22 14.10 16.28 8.54
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.66   12.15   13.33 12.38 16.37 10.66 10.74
Antonio De La Cruz    USA
Antonio De La Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 40.83   48.92   48.30 1:08.39 40.83 52.09 46.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 8.72   18.42   17.33 14.94 22.99 8.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 5.92   21.17   20.93 21.03 DNF 5.92 21.55
Ben Garcia    USA
Ben Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.03   17.59   19.80 14.33 DNF 18.63 14.03
First round 32 12.49   14.98   13.65 12.49 20.57 16.30 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.78   6.41   6.73 4.79 7.72 9.48 3.78
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.99   18.29   18.54 19.02 21.84 17.30 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.76   6.37   6.67 5.76 6.04 6.40 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.42   40.28   52.40 40.84 44.90 35.09 30.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 11.48   13.44   14.04 14.99 14.63 11.48 11.66
Brian Nguyen    USA
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.24   15.59   12.24 16.86 15.64 14.28 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.46   6.71   6.40 6.25 9.23 4.46 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:18.04     1:27.51 1:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.68   21.09   23.52 15.68 18.59 21.34 23.34
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.10   13.97   12.10 15.86 16.91 12.24 13.81
First round 24 12.31   13.71   14.38 20.10 14.18 12.58 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.68   5.02   DNS 4.55 4.71 3.68 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:15.21     1:15.37 1:15.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.96   27.55   26.88 28.47 28.51 27.30 24.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.74   7.93   8.24 13.66 8.02 7.54 6.74
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.75   8.45   5.75 6.95 9.02 11.00 9.38
Bryce Ly    USA
Bryce Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.96   18.25   17.24 19.27 18.93 18.58 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.27   5.59   5.39 5.27 12.25 5.78 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.19   31.91   29.64 33.58 36.02 32.50 23.19
Bryson Xiao    Canada
Bryson Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.19   22.42   19.56 24.93 37.31 22.78 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.45   8.32   5.45 9.05 8.98 9.24 6.94
Caeden Harrison    USA
Caeden Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.76   22.21   21.48 21.76 20.76 23.38 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.20   7.38   6.05 8.97 8.24 7.86 4.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 9.47   13.12   13.86 11.54 9.47 13.95 17.59
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 48.13   1:00.97   48.13 57.53 1:05.51 1:04.23 1:01.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.14   11.51   9.27 7.14 10.36 22.06 14.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 12.82   20.32   12.82 20.43 18.78 22.76 21.75
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.11   11.36   8.11 22.81 10.62 11.09 12.36
Christian Marinkovich    USA
Christian Marinkovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.83   43.59   38.83 48.05 43.13 46.37 41.28
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.50   34.71   34.97 34.44 43.69 34.73 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.32   10.36   27.97 8.36 6.50 6.32 16.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:54.97     2:04.56 1:54.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 4:05.30     4:05.30 4:20.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:44.31     DNF 1:44.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.64   13.94   10.64 DNF 15.44 12.58 13.81
Skewb Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Raitt    USA
Christian Raitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 41.18   52.85   51.42 53.59 41.18 58.02 53.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.01   12.72   14.73 9.01 28.95 12.38 11.04
Cody Laurie    USA
Cody Laurie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.64   31.31   40.33 33.47 29.47 30.99 28.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.30   11.88   16.10 12.70 10.56 12.38 7.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 9.35   14.74   9.35 14.83 18.73 14.62 14.76
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.22   18.32   21.54 13.22 16.71 16.72 22.76
Collin Namsang    USA
Collin Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.69   30.48   27.69 31.09 29.21 31.15 33.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.94   10.42   13.20 9.91 10.46 10.89 6.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 14.14   17.07   18.64 14.93 17.64 14.14 23.08
Colton Sellers    USA
Colton Sellers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.72   31.70   30.46 30.44 34.20 27.72 36.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.48   12.28   13.70 12.29 10.48 14.16 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.39   13.53   12.60 12.60 10.39 15.40 18.67
First round 12 10.88   11.83   13.22 10.88 11.08 11.80 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.16   4.43   3.16 4.95 3.85 4.49 5.01
First round 5 3.47   3.62   3.49 3.90 3.54 3.84 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.51   48.38   48.84 48.32 45.51 49.23 47.98
Combined First round 12 46.43   51.45   1:36.20 46.43 49.84 57.53 46.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.16   1:26.84   1:30.90 1:24.16 1:30.29 1:24.55 1:25.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:51.23   2:56.26   3:01.69 2:55.87 2:51.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:54.82   4:07.22   3:54.82 4:20.27 4:06.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:18.82   DNF   6:18.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 33   DNF   43 DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.40   20.28   16.40 20.21 21.00 19.63 29.19
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:37.17   1:44.30   1:41.79 1:45.23 1:45.89 1:37.17 1:49.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.24   6.96   6.24 10.98 6.41 7.06 7.41
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.19   8.18   11.93 6.19 8.49 7.54 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.06   25.86   30.91 24.33 22.06 33.84 22.34
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 10.55   11.41   12.08 11.46 10.55 11.84 10.94
Second round 12 10.41   11.79   11.88 12.19 10.41 11.31 12.73
First round 18 10.63   12.60   11.96 13.25 10.63 14.67 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.14   7.29   6.14 7.82 7.36 28.93 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.29   46.64   48.45 39.29 42.46 49.00 49.57
Combined First round 7 43.94   45.73   45.76 43.94 45.33 46.10 1:04.39
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.27   20.04   23.12 22.63 17.85 19.63 17.27
Dev Jasuja    USA
Dev Jasuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.97   18.54   DNF 14.97 17.98 20.45 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.81   6.34   7.37 5.60 2.81 DNF 6.05
Devan Zummallen    USA
Devan Zummallen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.84   38.46   49.68 35.78 31.84 33.65 45.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 15.76   18.47   20.17 15.76 19.23 21.23 16.00
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.15   20.42   25.74 19.49 16.15 22.17 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.75   6.35   8.92 7.84 4.75 4.75 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:23.49     1:24.89 1:23.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.88   42.06   51.72 38.66 44.93 42.60 35.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 10.72   15.45   17.23 13.88 17.91 15.24 10.72
Elias Luna    USA
Elias Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 15.31   18.01   17.31 19.48 19.25 17.46 15.31
Elias Valle    USA
Elias Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 52 10.94   DNF   DNF 16.00 13.66 DNF 10.94
Elijah Baker    USA
Elijah Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.01   8.29   15.22 6.01 8.79 9.24 6.85
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.40   12.79   13.64 12.68 13.65 12.05 11.40
First round 27 12.30   14.20   13.77 12.30 14.58 14.82 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.59   4.29   4.40 4.38 4.10 3.59 4.87
First round 12 3.81   4.28   5.30 3.89 4.41 3.81 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:02.88   1:21.27   1:17.68 1:02.88 1:21.92 1:24.20 1:25.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   53.33   41 50 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.10   29.14   29.37 34.43 28.10 28.42 29.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:25.76   1:31.02   1:31.74 1:35.56 1:25.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.71   13.99   14.40 11.71 17.42 12.99 14.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.31   5.28   4.31 4.82 4.84 6.17 6.61
Skewb Final 6 6.95   7.50   7.05 8.42 6.95 8.09 7.36
Combined First round 4 5.48   6.05   6.04 5.60 8.50 5.48 6.52
Square-1 Combined Final 20 55.19     55.19 DNF
Em Mellinger    USA
Em Mellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 42.73   48.94   45.47 42.73 49.02 52.34 1:08.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 16.89   19.42   19.08 21.35 17.82 16.89 DNF
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.36   31.38   34.81 26.36 33.95 27.99 32.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.44   10.85   10.49 12.75 11.86 7.44 10.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 10.18   21.74   43.25 10.18 26.27 18.79 20.17
Ethan Namsang    USA
Ethan Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 50.14   1:07.06   1:20.21 50.14 DNF 51.14 1:09.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 13.25   17.47   18.24 14.51 24.35 13.25 19.65
Ethan Roe    USA
Ethan Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.96   28.92   25.96 29.59 28.90 28.28 30.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.25   7.92   DNF 7.82 7.11 6.25 8.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.39   12.42   8.39 10.40 17.07 11.83 15.02
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.78   12.51   15.27 12.65 11.78 12.68 12.19
First round 11 10.78   11.47   12.15 11.47 10.78 13.76 10.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.84   4.45   3.86 4.73 4.77 7.61 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.25   54.26   54.61 53.92 56.89 48.25 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.66   2:01.77   1:49.66 2:04.33 2:06.02 2:06.13 1:54.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:07.52     4:07.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:23.21     5:23.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.79   22.89   19.00 22.56 27.11 30.80 17.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.40   15.39   16.19 15.00 11.40 14.98 1:03.13
Skewb Final 7 7.34   7.79   8.01 7.34 7.98 9.65 7.37
Combined First round 5 3.53   6.48   3.53 7.37 7.08 5.84 6.52
Evan Estrada    USA
Evan Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 38.52   43.81   41.81 43.94 45.67 38.52 49.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.74   10.03   9.01 7.74 9.61 12.28 11.47
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.60   5.51   4.87 6.50 9.79 4.60 5.17
Garrett Podgorski    USA
Garrett Podgorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.24   15.50   14.26 12.24 16.08 16.41 16.16
First round 28 12.85   14.26   12.85 14.68 16.90 14.64 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.79   6.23   3.79 5.67 5.75 DNF 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.84   13.65   16.00 6.84 11.12 13.82 DNF
Gavin Tilles    USA
Gavin Tilles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.25   34.88   DNF 33.74 28.25 36.19 34.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 13.72   16.77   18.56 20.03 13.72 15.59 16.16
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.56   9.94   9.50 10.64 9.68 13.03 8.56
Semi Final 6 8.95   10.13   10.00 13.86 8.95 10.22 10.16
Second round 2 8.18   9.00   9.16 10.51 8.27 8.18 9.57
First round 10 8.63   11.47   9.54 14.62 8.63 DNF 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00   3.15   3.12 4.53 3.24 3.00 3.10
First round 1 2.57   2.82   3.12 2.76 2.57 2.98 2.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.82   19.14   18.65 20.62 18.15 21.59 17.82
Combined First round 7 16.65   18.09   17.06 19.70 16.65 17.52 20.57
Skewb Final 8 6.30   11.61   6.30 7.84 18.89 8.10 28.56
Combined First round 7 5.50   6.73   8.01 6.01 7.89 6.29 5.50
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.00   30.74   41.25 26.00 30.98 32.11 29.13
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.04   13.98   14.93 12.86 14.14 11.04 18.50
First round 22 12.01   12.81   12.46 13.40 13.13 12.84 12.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.56   1:44.99   1:44.16 1:43.40 1:47.40 1:48.61 1:39.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:44.13     3:44.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:54.36   4:21.56   4:25.93 4:44.38 3:54.36
Haruyuki Miyoshi    USA
Haruyuki Miyoshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.48   35.54   30.48 39.39 33.34 33.89 46.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.50   11.04   8.50 13.02 11.87 12.56 8.68
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 8.32   11.03   11.20 9.85 12.03 12.40 8.32
Second round 6 9.56   10.59   9.56 9.84 10.87 11.07 14.68
First round 16 11.17   12.47   12.25 12.94 13.33 11.17 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.56   4.40   3.56 3.59 5.47 DNF 4.15
First round 9 2.95   3.81   4.30 4.87 2.95 4.06 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.17   56.87   57.20 53.82 48.17 1:05.23 59.59
Combined First round 9 43.37   48.11   50.31 43.37 48.06 1:09.95 45.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.20   1:39.82   1:48.09 1:29.20 1:36.84 1:44.70 1:37.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:17.29   3:20.27   3:21.93 3:17.29 3:21.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:17.27     5:17.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37   38.33   37 40 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.87   22.85   21.43 20.22 27.45 26.91 17.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:44.96   2:55.88   2:44.96 3:06.95 2:55.73
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.93   1:19.11   1:20.24 1:09.93 1:18.25 1:18.84 1:24.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 6.29   11.22   15.66 6.29 11.76 12.81 9.08
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.66   8.67   8.11 8.83 9.08 6.66 9.25
Square-1 Combined Final 18 50.99     1:11.76 50.99
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.54   42.30   41.37 42.91 42.62 51.89 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.69   9.01   7.28 9.77 11.33 9.97 6.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.61   12.34   9.61 12.77 16.77 10.79 13.46
Skewb Combined First round 47 12.98   20.15   DNF 12.98 22.01 22.26 16.18
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 8.79   11.34   14.89 12.35 11.64 8.79 10.02
Second round 5 8.34   9.47   10.58 8.34 9.44 8.85 10.13
First round 4 9.06   9.74   9.06 9.65 9.85 9.71 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.27   2.60 4.08 6.17 2.58 3.14
First round 7 1.86   3.68   5.69 3.24 1.86 4.14 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.40   44.21   48.79 46.04 45.91 38.40 40.68
Combined First round 4 33.94   42.01   DNF 43.44 41.63 33.94 40.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.52   1:21.37   1:13.52 1:24.96 1:28.79 1:19.64 1:19.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:02.76   3:06.10   3:02.76 3:05.21 3:10.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:48.58   5:10.08   4:48.58 5:20.32 5:21.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.48   DNF   3:38.48 DNF 2:01.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   38.00   43 37 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.66   17.03   17.63 13.66 15.66 17.79 17.98
Combined First round 4 15.10   17.22   18.47 17.86 15.32 DNF 15.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:21.78   2:43.86   2:21.78 2:56.18 2:53.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.99   17.16   13.99 21.44 16.15 19.73 15.61
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.33   1:02.34   1:06.78 1:02.88 1:00.31 57.33 1:03.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.03   6.28   5.61 7.87 5.03 9.70 5.37
Skewb Final 3 3.63   4.95   3.63 5.72 4.90 5.41 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.24   4.99   3.24 15.28 6.53 4.17 4.26
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.31   22.43   30.52 24.01 18.06 14.31 25.22
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.29   21.61   22.18 21.49 25.56 20.29 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.31   6.33   5.62 6.08 5.31 8.14 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:33.94     1:33.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 15.79   19.07   15.99 19.85 25.86 15.79 21.38
Skewb Combined First round 41 10.12   17.90   27.38 10.12 19.07 17.97 16.67
Jake Block    USA
Jake Block
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.00   22.96   23.73 21.73 21.00 23.43 29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.57   6.50   6.65 5.84 7.01 5.57 7.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.22   12.78   15.58 11.22 12.13 13.91 12.29
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.80   15.66   19.29 19.74 14.45 13.25 8.80
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.79   18.09   19.55 19.00 15.90 14.79 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.87   6.25   5.46 4.87 7.30 6.92 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.19   16.72   14.77 19.37 20.73 16.03 11.19
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.05   13.30   11.05 11.34 15.04 13.52 17.95
Joey Herro    USA
Joey Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.26   23.10   24.49 27.74 20.87 20.26 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.43   5.49   6.06 4.99 4.43 6.30 5.43
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.50   7.49   6.50 6.76 6.76 13.19 8.94
Joey Hood    USA
Joey Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 56.38   1:07.77   58.08 1:31.17 56.38 1:20.84 1:04.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 20.12   25.41   33.00 23.00 24.64 28.59 20.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 36.42     38.82 36.42
Joey Kraut    USA
Joey Kraut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.68   35.26   42.77 36.27 35.08 31.68 34.43
Jonathan Chua    USA
Jonathan Chua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.68   22.64   25.91 21.50 20.68 23.93 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.07   7.00   6.93 6.41 6.07 17.61 7.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.69   12.37   16.99 11.33 11.16 9.69 14.62
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.21   14.03   13.92 11.21 13.99 14.19 16.18
First round 21 10.88   12.75   12.13 12.78 10.88 16.03 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   3.69   3.13 6.28 4.56 3.26 3.24
First round 4 3.06   3.62   3.34 3.75 3.77 4.08 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.71   1:06.86   1:06.01 1:07.20 59.71 1:14.55 1:07.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.41   10.06   10.55 9.57 10.05 9.41 12.98
Skewb Combined First round 40 13.14   16.71   16.21 16.35 13.14 25.88 17.57
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.02   24.16   23.48 24.83 24.18 31.85 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.77   14.37   21.75 6.77 DNF 12.54 8.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.31   14.98   13.29 16.77 17.04 14.88 11.31
Jordan Aguilar    USA
Jordan Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.56   17.71   18.88 14.56 17.77 16.54 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.01   8.91   8.68 10.33 8.01 8.55 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.06     1:35.78 1:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.19   37.61   42.96 35.24 32.19 34.62 54.53
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 15.28   23.05   34.03 15.28 22.63 18.87 27.65
Joseph Chung    USA
Joseph Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.74   13.23   10.74 12.32 14.11 13.71 13.66
Second round 15 10.86   12.31   10.86 12.89 12.75 15.03 11.28
First round 15 11.43   12.45   11.82 13.81 11.43 12.54 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.38   5.01   4.86 5.18 6.55 3.38 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.25   1:13.14   1:10.69 1:08.25 1:09.25 1:43.07 1:19.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.43   33.51   28.43 32.33 32.98 35.22 43.37
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.82   12.85   11.82 12.43 14.15 12.56 13.56
First round 20 11.29   12.72   13.44 11.88 19.00 12.84 11.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.47   4.30   4.25 2.47 4.34 6.40 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.93   49.81   47.88 50.79 45.93 50.76 53.59
Combined First round 6 43.00   45.63   43.90 43.00 47.96 47.15 45.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:37.07   1:50.42   1:37.07 1:51.25 1:54.40 1:52.26 1:47.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:51.25   DNF   DNF 4:18.70 3:51.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42   44.00   44 46 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.90   23.31   22.46 22.69 20.90 24.78 29.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:14.32   1:23.82   1:19.36 1:37.79 1:14.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 23.70     26.61 23.70
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:16.45     2:16.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.27   6.31   6.29 8.48 5.63 7.02 4.27
Skewb Final 2 4.28   4.88   4.28 5.04 8.86 4.49 5.11
Combined First round 3 3.30   6.01   5.12 10.59 7.14 3.30 5.76
Square-1 Combined Final 11 21.56   32.00   39.88 21.56 30.38 34.58 31.04
Justus Gitto    USA
Justus Gitto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.76   27.86   27.04 31.58 29.72 23.76 26.81
Kai Osawa    USA
Kai Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 49.52   55.86   52.63 49.52 58.63 1:00.83 56.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 13.37   15.96   16.05 DNF 14.63 13.37 17.20
Kaleb Fiscus    USA
Kaleb Fiscus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.60   45.52   31.60 48.28 41.18 47.09 48.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.05   12.13   11.59 11.05 11.25 16.41 13.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 14.46   19.90   26.01 14.46 15.61 26.61 18.09
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.69   17.25   16.01 18.46 13.69 17.29 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.51   5.31   5.08 6.65 4.51 5.86 5.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49   DNF   69 49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 35.25   45.36   55.56 41.05 52.97 35.25 42.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:16.27   2:24.33   2:31.14 2:16.27 2:25.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 6.65   12.40   8.44 15.87 6.65 19.19 12.89
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.97   10.68   11.68 9.32 8.97 13.06 11.03
Kobe Vo    USA
Kobe Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.04   15.58   15.98 14.04 16.01 14.74 16.96
First round 34 13.88   15.01   13.88 16.68 14.07 16.28 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.42   6.70   5.42 6.19 6.42 8.60 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.31     1:16.31 DNF
Koen Knapp    USA
Koen Knapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.77   27.79   31.35 27.51 30.56 25.31 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.18   5.16   4.18 6.04 4.74 7.66 4.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 14.53   19.33   17.92 22.24 22.81 14.53 17.84
Skewb Combined First round 46 14.27   19.62   14.27 18.21 22.99 18.05 22.59
Lazarus Holl    USA
Lazarus Holl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.50   24.55   28.49 22.93 18.50 22.24 30.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.96   6.93   4.96 8.50 7.81 7.36 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 9.77   14.57   9.77 15.17 17.48 15.09 13.45
Skewb Combined First round 50 14.35   23.26   27.37 18.03 DNF 14.35 24.37
Levi Morrow    USA
Levi Morrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.54   14.58   13.47 17.16 13.11 18.99 11.54
Skewb Combined First round 54 36.07     36.07 DNF
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.96   26.26   37.00 22.96 26.43 27.01 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.93   7.63   6.90 3.93 7.92 26.76 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 17 34.57   53.85   1:15.69 34.57 53.02 44.58 1:03.95
Logan Hernandez    USA
Logan Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.32   25.08   24.98 26.66 23.59 26.66 20.32
Louis Luna    USA
Louis Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.34   41.41   44.02 39.36 40.86 44.50 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.89   12.95   17.16 10.75 14.56 13.55 5.89
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.49   24.48   15.49 19.69 33.85 DNF 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.68   7.70   6.98 8.29 5.68 7.84 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.06     DNF 1:31.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 44.27   56.48   44.51 1:14.92 DNF 50.00 44.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.32   15.34   14.07 11.32 16.24 24.72 15.70
Skewb Combined First round 48 18.11   21.02   21.13 18.11 22.08 19.84 22.14
Mason Bernstein    USA
Mason Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.55   18.75   18.61 16.55 18.70 21.65 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.19   6.38   6.72 6.38 6.29 6.19 6.47
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.15   15.44   17.49 15.68 14.15 16.29 14.34
First round 38 13.58   15.86   19.11 13.58 15.37 17.16 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.19   5.89   6.47 5.74 3.19 10.74 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:22.93     1:34.12 1:22.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:32.69   DNF   2:32.69 2:36.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   47.00   43 47 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.04   34.48   36.04 29.32 25.04 38.07 41.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 8.70   DNF   8.70 DNF 11.00 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 9.26   13.44   11.16 13.86 15.31 17.85 9.26
Skewb Combined First round 36 12.68   14.75   15.52 13.37 15.36 12.68 44.11
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.05   46.71   50.20 35.05 55.94 44.01 45.92
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.96   16.63   16.59 16.23 17.07 18.81 14.96
First round 29 13.33   14.46   15.15 13.60 14.62 13.33 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.62   6.75   7.28 2.62 7.85 7.34 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:08.58   1:16.15   1:09.13 1:14.54 1:24.77 1:08.58 1:25.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48   53.33   52 60 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.76   37.50   33.76 38.17 54.57 36.98 37.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.16   12.90   11.16 13.08 13.77 11.84 13.89
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.03   14.17   20.12 12.03 14.44 12.35 15.71
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.66   18.86   16.66 20.02 16.93 20.56 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.53   6.11   6.17 6.38 4.53 9.39 5.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:53.60     3:53.60 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.83   14.63   7.83 8.26 13.38 22.24 30.24
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.34   10.86   10.34 11.57 11.09 10.70 10.80
Semi Final 8 9.06   10.61   10.86 11.16 9.81 9.06 13.83
Second round 14 7.10   12.13   7.10 10.71 11.61 14.26 14.06
First round 9 10.87   11.45   11.14 11.32 11.88 12.48 10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.33   5.58   4.41 DNF 4.02 3.33 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.63   54.69   52.69 58.12 55.68 55.71 51.63
Combined First round 10 46.78   48.56   46.96 57.92 49.48 49.24 46.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:47.39   1:56.97   1:54.66 1:58.31 1:57.95 1:47.39 2:01.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:12.79     4:12.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:49.24     5:49.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.16   23.54   23.87 22.24 22.16 25.66 24.50
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:20.29     3:08.83 2:20.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 8.29   10.67   20.07 8.29 13.54 9.34 9.14
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.87   8.49   5.87 10.14 9.61 6.74 9.11
Square-1 Combined Final 19 51.80     DNF 51.80
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.40   7.63   7.55 6.40 7.59 8.03 7.75
Semi Final 1 7.43   7.81   7.62 8.05 8.34 7.77 7.43
Second round 1 7.09   8.89   9.62 9.06 7.98 7.09 10.84
First round 1 7.10   8.19   9.89 7.10 8.59 7.80 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.29   33.39   32.06 32.27 35.83 37.29 26.29
Combined First round 1 23.84   NAR 32.44   33.53 32.27 33.78 31.52 23.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.11   1:02.38   1:00.47 59.11 1:03.71 1:04.99 1:02.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.98   2:05.91   2:10.46 2:01.98 2:05.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.23   3:07.99   3:04.23 3:09.90 3:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.79   12.53   13.19 13.25 12.10 11.79 12.30
Combined First round 1 12.89   13.72   13.04 14.76 13.36 12.89 15.29
Maximillian Lehmann    USA
Maximillian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.13   37.26   39.05 37.11 33.13 51.90 35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.41   14.97   15.04 17.65 7.41 12.22 19.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 14.46   19.92   14.46 21.81 18.11 19.85 27.93
Skewb Combined First round 43 13.74   18.65   20.83 21.88 19.84 15.29 13.74
Michael Quilang    USA
Michael Quilang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 34.25   43.47   39.39 34.25 DNF 50.60 40.43
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.01   12.35   10.01 12.87 12.71 11.46 14.88
Second round 7 9.75   10.70   10.24 9.75 10.85 14.71 11.00
First round 14 9.73   12.33   13.95 12.47 14.45 9.73 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.77   4.00   3.73 6.23 4.26 2.77 4.00
First round 8 2.51   3.69   3.76 3.40 5.91 3.92 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.41   54.28   56.08 58.19 47.41 56.61 50.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:29.97   1:39.38   1:38.66 1:38.05 1:41.42 1:43.18 1:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:00.05   3:10.13   3:00.05 3:17.43 3:12.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:15.53     5:15.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.84   DNF   DNF 1:24.84 1:44.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 29   DNF   DNF 29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.00   17.86   18.83 15.00 17.11 17.64 19.06
Combined First round 5 16.74   17.54   17.63 16.89 16.74 19.46 18.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.88   15.92   14.85 16.31 DNF 16.60 12.88
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.35   1:42.33   1:36.40 1:27.35 1:57.89 1:39.47 1:51.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.59   7.04   6.11 9.41 4.59 8.03 6.97
Skewb Combined First round 11 3.92   7.78   3.92 11.58 5.95 7.07 10.33
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.77   14.47   15.12 12.77 15.36 13.60 14.68
Mike Dunbar    USA
Mike Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.63   25.35   24.16 27.20 24.69 23.63 33.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.61   7.48   12.09 6.65 4.61 6.85 8.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.65   12.04   9.85 8.65 14.66 13.88 12.40
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.36   9.75   10.76 9.65 10.09 9.36 9.50
Semi Final 4 8.81   9.80   9.12 10.31 9.96 11.90 8.81
Second round 4 8.62   9.41   8.62 9.80 9.47 8.95 10.02
First round 3 7.66   8.92   9.44 7.66 8.33 8.99 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.88   4.63   4.40 5.83 5.02 2.88 4.48
First round 3 3.16   3.40   3.43 3.36 3.88 3.41 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.14   37.36   37.70 37.60 36.77 39.35 33.14
Combined First round 2 33.36   37.52   33.36 41.85 37.92 38.45 36.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.38   1:12.74   1:10.42 1:19.45 1:03.38 1:14.33 1:13.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:19.65   2:23.39   2:27.35 2:19.65 2:23.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:25.65   3:33.84   3:31.65 3:25.65 3:44.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   39.67   38 43 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.53   22.05   18.53 22.45 23.72 25.19 19.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.94   1:20.76   1:22.90 1:20.43 1:18.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.83   11.13   8.83 12.15 8.87 12.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:07.90   1:14.12   1:19.27 1:11.14 1:07.90 1:16.58 1:14.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.59   5.72   5.59 5.93 5.64 5.59 11.71
Skewb Final 1 3.86   4.63   6.53 3.86 4.74 4.52 4.62
Combined First round 6 3.64   6.56   12.57 6.11 6.85 3.64 6.73
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.91   15.56   20.05 11.91 14.74 14.27 17.66
Moises Zacarias    USA
Moises Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.49   19.90   26.32 19.21 17.49 21.62 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.77   6.95   12.33 6.54 6.11 5.77 8.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.30   13.54   13.45 16.62 12.30 14.76 12.42
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 9.40   11.06   11.12 11.26 10.81 11.81 9.40
Second round 11 9.47   11.79   9.47 9.81 11.87 DNF 13.68
First round 8 9.86   11.01   9.86 11.03 10.42 11.57 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.73   4.60   7.81 5.34 3.96 4.49 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.69   1:00.12   1:06.48 57.45 54.69 1:07.70 56.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 49   49.67   50 49 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.38   37.51   37.78 37.09 37.67 28.38 42.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.02   14.77   14.02 15.39 19.93 14.64 14.29
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:05.42     2:11.51 2:05.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.58   9.99   8.57 10.48 10.93 13.38 5.58
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.79   9.15   7.31 8.86 11.28 6.79 18.93
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.18   17.11   19.69 12.18 15.80 16.85 18.67
Nicholas Nieto    USA
Nicholas Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.78   27.81   31.46 19.78 23.68 29.94 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.40   7.45   7.46 7.01 7.89 8.68 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 59.80     59.80 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.08   11.77   9.08 15.67 11.88 10.78 12.66
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.45   16.17   22.43 13.45 15.85 18.27 14.40
First round 30 11.92   14.51   13.86 14.56 11.92 15.12 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.62   7.59   6.53 4.62 8.70 7.53 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.01   57.26   56.54 1:00.19 53.01 57.18 58.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.92   1:56.91   1:57.45 1:49.64 2:07.14 2:03.64 1:46.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47   52.00   52 57 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.91   24.68   24.39 25.41 24.26 20.91 25.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:43.10   2:11.58   2:22.25 2:29.39 1:43.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.75   1:30.72   1:50.56 1:20.79 1:38.51 1:09.75 1:32.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.22   7.76   8.36 6.54 6.22 8.63 8.37
Skewb Combined First round 16 3.83   8.55   8.61 8.33 8.72 3.83 10.06
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.46   33.43   32.89 48.77 41.05 26.34 24.46
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.26   10.80   14.12 11.35 10.97 10.09 9.26
Semi Final 5 9.31   9.87   9.80 9.31 10.36 9.60 10.21
Second round 9 7.98   10.88   11.08 10.99 11.06 10.59 7.98
First round 5 8.69   9.97   8.78 8.69 10.42 12.59 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.58   51.55   46.58 48.10 48.31 1:00.16 58.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.99   14.78   11.99 14.47 15.97 13.90 16.03
Combined First round 2 13.34   15.54   16.49 15.11 15.43 13.34 16.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:31.81   1:52.69   1:59.49 2:06.76 1:31.81
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.60   15.38   14.60 15.81 15.03 18.13 15.30
First round 31 11.14   14.76   14.73 13.66 19.39 15.88 11.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.88   7.13   5.26 9.80 6.34 9.93 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:15.52     1:15.52 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 33.20   39.32   38.05 33.20 38.68 DNF 41.22
Skewb Combined First round 12 7.33   8.06   9.73 7.61 7.33 7.68 8.90
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.72   14.35   14.06 14.48 14.50 13.72 16.00
First round 35 11.45   15.16   14.20 18.02 16.65 14.63 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.62   5.40   5.95 3.62 4.19 6.70 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.72   52.95   1:04.17 51.57 50.13 57.16 42.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.33   1:45.00   1:45.21 1:38.90 1:37.33 1:50.89 1:57.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:00.71   3:18.77   3:00.71 3:13.95 3:41.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:17.49   4:24.88   4:17.49 4:25.03 4:32.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.51   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   46.00   44 47 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.33   25.18   31.17 27.30 23.79 24.45 23.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:56.59   2:09.09   1:56.59 2:24.49 2:06.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.13   11.98   13.20 DNF 11.47 11.27 11.13
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.45   1:30.16   1:24.45 1:34.46 1:36.22 1:27.45 1:28.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.47   8.77   7.47 9.40 8.01 12.19 8.91
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.41   12.62   DNF 17.92 9.55 10.40 8.41
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.65   35.66   40.83 22.65 29.35 36.81 43.53
Pranav Pomalapally    USA
Pranav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.32   37.18   35.18 40.25 28.32 DNF 36.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.16   7.04   20.06 7.40 6.16 7.22 6.49
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.40   19.91   17.40 18.65 21.20 20.15 20.94
First round 39 13.39   15.97   16.40 13.39 15.79 15.73 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.79   6.19   5.92 7.53 5.79 5.85 6.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 51.51     56.22 51.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 14.76   16.82   14.76 23.09 18.57 17.08 14.80
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.04   11.83   11.94 11.38 26.37 12.18 11.04
Rigoberto Quintero    USA
Rigoberto Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.64   33.00   26.64 36.00 35.71 29.68 33.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.18   16.73   15.52 14.33 20.34 24.14 7.18
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.16   24.11   32.82 26.81 24.80 20.73 20.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Rudy Colato    USA
Rudy Colato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.41   41.29   40.69 44.62 38.57 53.18 32.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 14.31   22.23   14.31 47.70 21.55 18.39 26.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 11.34   18.44   11.34 14.36 21.18 22.64 19.77
Skewb Combined First round 49 19.49   21.32   21.07 37.84 22.97 19.91 19.49
Ryan Ciosek    USA
Ryan Ciosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.79   24.04   27.23 23.55 19.79 22.51 26.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.57   3.81   3.61 3.73 5.13 3.57 4.09
First round 11 3.11   3.87   3.15 3.11 4.30 4.60 4.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 52.00     DNF 52.00
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:55.29     3:23.24 2:55.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 4.45   8.51   8.89 10.57 8.08 8.56 4.45
Skewb Final 4 5.62   6.32   6.42 5.99 6.55 8.39 5.62
Combined First round 2 4.43   5.55   6.23 5.09 5.34 8.50 4.43
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.76   16.45   15.10 26.07 18.95 14.76 15.31
First round 36 12.77   15.48   14.57 15.53 18.13 16.34 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.64   6.18   5.80 3.64 7.55 6.77 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.13   1:01.49   54.13 1:04.14 59.01 1:01.32 1:15.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.10   DNF   1:09.10 DNF 1:31.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   31.00   31 35 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.34   34.69   43.31 46.07 29.51 31.25 21.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.17   9.57   DNF 9.31 9.17 9.83 9.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.72   10.34   9.80 5.72 10.76 12.89 10.47
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.52   30.50   27.14 24.52 DNF 31.82 32.54
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.46   11.52   9.46 11.84 12.22 10.82 11.90
Second round 16 11.55   12.36   14.85 12.27 12.64 11.55 12.16
First round 19 11.10   12.63   15.49 13.88 11.10 11.91 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.58   5.08   5.74 5.76 2.58 5.40 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.53   53.60   46.53 1:04.43 54.99 51.27 54.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.44   1:42.97   1:54.70 1:45.20 1:42.75 1:38.44 1:40.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:15.66   3:36.52   3:15.66 3:36.85 3:57.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:25.96   DNF   DNF 2:25.96 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   41.67   41 35 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.29   20.12   18.67 16.29 17.95 25.53 23.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 50.28   1:05.42   1:17.13 1:08.84 50.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.27   12.38   15.41 10.27 11.43 10.42 15.29
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:46.83   1:55.95   2:09.48 1:57.33 1:46.83 1:59.06 1:51.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.88   6.61   5.88 7.31 6.53 14.18 5.98
Skewb Combined First round 45 16.38   19.12   17.16 38.47 18.22 16.38 21.99
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.91   26.53   33.08 24.65 23.91 30.54 24.39
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.62   14.99   14.73 15.28 14.96 15.66 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.10   7.09   6.93 10.53 6.84 7.51 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:04.88   1:11.23   DNF 1:14.97 1:04.88 1:08.29 1:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.44   26.52   30.53 22.40 21.44 26.63 31.92
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.72   24.10   31.98 24.08 24.36 21.72 23.86
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.71   15.63   16.16 17.23 14.73 16.01 13.71
First round 26 11.47   14.18   12.07 11.47 13.76 17.24 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.34   6.14   5.81 7.63 4.97 4.34 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:37.47     1:37.47 1:37.62
Ryan Yang    USA
Ryan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.84   22.35   22.54 25.20 19.98 24.52 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.48   6.84   4.48 7.15 8.97 7.26 6.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 11.35   16.57   11.35 17.65 11.82 23.74 20.23
Skewb Combined First round 44 17.94   18.88   19.35 17.94 DNF 18.31 18.99
Sam Astro    USA
Sam Astro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.36   16.48   16.59 12.36 16.45 16.39 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.18   5.14   5.11 4.18 9.49 5.28 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:08.71   1:40.49   1:36.87 1:08.71 DNF 1:43.04 1:41.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.38   36.14   41.25 33.77 33.38 33.41 52.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.90   9.47   6.90 7.47 11.24 12.72 9.70
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.56   14.25   25.42 11.43 15.48 8.56 15.83
Sam Bernstein    USA
Sam Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.44   17.60   15.44 17.90 17.92 16.97 19.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 14.83   28.43   14.83 40.38 DNF 23.53 21.38
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34   12.00   10.34 11.36 11.69 13.51 12.95
Semi Final 7 7.55   10.41   9.27 10.03 12.10 11.93 7.55
Second round 13 11.28   11.98   11.28 12.06 11.96 12.10 11.93
First round 7 8.47   10.61   13.14 11.72 8.47 11.01 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.34   4.64   4.14 3.34 10.45 5.89 3.89
First round 10 3.16   3.81   4.06 3.33 5.05 3.16 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.57   1:03.09   55.57 1:01.08 1:08.66 59.52 1:10.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.96   20.45   21.90 21.12 15.96 29.50 18.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.54   7.89   6.75 8.10 10.58 8.82 5.54
Skewb Final 5 5.16   7.09   7.80 5.54 7.94 11.40 5.16
Combined First round 8 5.83   7.08   7.55 7.53 8.70 5.83 6.16
Sebastian Nieto    USA
Sebastian Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.99   19.83   10.99 33.76 11.22 14.51 DNF
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 9.87   10.95   10.80 9.87 11.02 12.86 11.04
Second round 10 9.29   11.51   14.52 11.57 12.60 10.36 9.29
First round 13 7.08   11.97   13.48 12.12 12.87 7.08 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.94   5.47   9.68 6.15 4.98 5.28 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.06   38.18   35.20 35.06 39.03 41.47 40.31
Combined First round 3 34.48   39.57   38.99 39.33 43.38 34.48 40.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.23   1:15.44   1:14.23 1:30.77 1:14.39 1:17.30 1:14.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.12   2:48.49   2:54.01 2:51.35 2:40.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:04.18   4:24.01   4:36.50 4:04.18 4:31.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   34 DNF 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 14.62   19.26   16.10 14.62 22.49 19.19 24.77
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:27.96     2:27.96 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 8.78   15.86   8.78 34.17 19.74 15.05 12.78
Shayne Galura    USA
Shayne Galura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.97   41.91   35.60 DNF 59.40 30.73 28.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 10.23   17.75   DNF 17.59 10.23 18.67 16.98
Soohyun Lee    Korea
Soohyun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.56   22.68   21.88 22.85 23.31 35.80 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.94   8.00   6.94 8.16 8.95 7.19 8.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 12.72   18.81   23.66 14.97 18.27 23.20 12.72
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.60   11.43   26.01 10.52 11.21 12.56 6.60
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 54.78   1:04.67   54.78 1:10.88 1:08.36
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.58   10.76   10.95 10.39 8.58 10.96 10.94
Semi Final 3 8.13   9.33   9.00 9.44 9.56 11.38 8.13
Second round 8 9.51   10.79   10.92 12.08 9.51 10.92 10.53
First round 6 9.63   10.49   10.44 9.63 12.27 10.50 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.70   3.54   5.35 4.50 2.88 3.25 2.70
First round 6 2.12   3.67   3.42 4.13 4.19 3.45 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.31   46.23   42.79 40.31 52.31 47.09 48.81
Combined First round 5 44.75   45.55   44.75 44.92 49.71 46.77 44.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.08   1:42.59   1:36.44 1:33.08 1:47.82 1:48.37 1:43.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:48.67   DNF   3:48.67 5:21.06 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 45   DNF   51 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.72   20.45   20.26 22.52 20.57 16.72 20.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.12   DNF   16.12 16.59 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.03   12.67   12.37 12.80 12.03 12.83 13.11
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.41   7.73   6.41 7.93 8.10 7.16 8.80
Tommy Herro    USA
Tommy Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 41.79   46.44   51.39 41.79 44.14 43.78 1:00.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 14.93   17.44   18.84 14.93 20.78 18.25 15.22
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.44   25.58   17.44 30.73 22.18 23.82 31.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.60   10.62   DNF 7.60 9.97 9.76 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 8.80   17.03   8.80 16.07 13.31 DNF 21.71
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.11   10.58   8.11 14.29 8.16 11.38 12.19
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.35   18.03   18.04 17.41 17.35 18.63 27.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.51   6.60   7.69 7.99 5.55 6.57 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.77     1:25.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:48.39   2:11.03   2:23.09 1:48.39 2:35.18 2:07.87 2:02.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.88   7.04   6.99 7.21 4.88 9.31 6.91
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.85   10.44   8.85 9.72 14.67 10.54 11.05
Square-1 Combined Final 14 33.85   36.71   54.37 39.08 33.87 33.85 37.17
Will Dobrzanski    USA
Will Dobrzanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 31.75   43.88   46.92 40.34 44.39 1:21.28 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.91   12.07   10.41 9.91 14.64 11.15 16.79
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.88   12.85   10.88 13.56 19.45 11.84 13.15
First round 17 9.30   12.51   11.30 9.30 13.53 16.94 12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.56   4.86   4.94 5.58 2.56 7.20 4.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.69   18.74   20.15 17.69 17.70 20.17 18.37
Combined First round 8 15.07   19.20   21.03 18.36 18.62 15.07 20.61
Yuval Shemesh    USA
Yuval Shemesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.95   24.32   24.82 25.64 22.51 16.95 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.59   7.20   9.08 7.50 8.42 5.69 3.59