SnoCo Cubing Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-17  USA, Everett, Washington SnoCo Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 9.39  Ben Yu 9.62  Anthony Brooks 10.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 57.45  Ben Yu 1:25.54  Tyler Halgren 1:26.03
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:39.31  Tyler Halgren 2:47.87  Benjamin Gottschalk 3:02.71
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:30.89  Tyler Halgren 4:11.27  David Armstrong 4:46.55
 Square-1  Ben Yu 11.94  Benjamin Gottschalk 14.19  Aiden Bartlett 18.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.93   8.37    USA 8.00 9.29 8.41 8.71 7.93
2 Anthony Brooks 8.40   9.42    USA 9.10 8.40 10.15 9.02 12.60
3 Ben Yu 8.92   9.64    USA 9.73 DNF 9.02 10.17 8.92
4 Tyler Halgren 8.30   10.37    USA 11.40 9.81 8.30 10.70 10.60
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.58   11.98    USA 17.06 12.62 12.15 11.17 10.58
6 Aiden Bartlett 8.39   12.16    USA 13.77 12.44 12.74 11.29 8.39
7 Kevin Zeng 8.33   12.51    USA 8.33 11.89 12.67 13.62 12.96
8 Darius Burt 11.50   12.94    USA 13.06 11.50 12.11 13.83 13.64
9 Justin Baek 11.98   12.99    USA 12.98 12.82 11.98 13.26 13.18
10 Johnny Yejun Kim 10.89   13.23    Korea 12.21 13.39 15.72 14.08 10.89
11 Nick Stoker 11.40   13.26    USA 11.76 14.04 11.40 13.98 14.94
12 Sameer Aggarwal 12.44   14.25    USA 12.44 13.33 19.47 14.87 14.55
13 Cody Ho 12.98   14.29    USA 14.97 14.00 12.98 13.89 16.49
14 Aidan Andrews 12.87   14.48    USA 14.23 13.43 12.87 17.03 15.77
15 David Armstrong 12.73   14.54    USA 13.35 16.66 12.73 18.20 13.60
16 Chris Peters 14.15   15.44    USA 14.48 15.74 14.15 20.12 16.11
17 Manav Verma 13.60   15.60    USA 14.97 13.60 16.30 15.74 16.08
18 Justin Dao 13.10   15.91    USA 22.86 13.10 14.99 15.16 17.57
19 Ryan Acheson 14.98   16.57    USA 14.98 15.63 17.60 23.27 16.49
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 12.58   16.71    Canada 12.58 16.46 17.80 16.02 17.65
21 Dartagnan Mullins 13.18   17.23    USA 13.18 16.92 15.79 19.42 18.98
22 Nick Fagerness 16.21   17.96    USA 18.17 19.43 16.21 22.85 16.28
23 Daniel Lo 16.51   18.07    USA 16.77 16.51 19.66 19.24 18.20
24 Dez Reinmuth 17.12   19.62    USA 18.48 17.12 19.23 27.78 21.15
25 Nathan Boe 17.43   19.76    USA 19.94 19.24 24.76 20.09 17.43
26 Jacob Hahn 17.74   19.89    USA 19.61 17.74 DNF 18.15 21.92
27 Justin Cameron 16.34   20.56    USA 20.08 21.30 16.34 21.30 20.31
28 Saul Cuddy 16.92   20.61    USA 18.13 17.96 25.74 DNF 16.92
29 Noah Shalaby 18.00   20.94    USA 24.04 18.94 21.57 22.30 18.00
30 Ian Malloy 18.06   21.46    USA 18.06 23.56 18.85 21.97 24.12
31 Peter Preston 18.87   21.56    USA 19.81 20.56 24.32 39.43 18.87
32 Logan Kahn 18.58   22.23    USA 23.44 18.58 DNF 20.87 22.39
33 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 22.20   22.57    Hong Kong 22.99 22.20 22.20 22.52 24.72
34 Gavin Chen 19.63   23.51    USA 19.63 25.52 23.34 22.37 24.83
35 Leif Guiaya 19.25   23.85    Canada 19.25 24.31 28.54 24.31 22.92
36 Luke Myklebust 18.45   24.12    USA 18.45 23.44 24.99 23.94 29.28
37 Tycho Bear 17.44   24.56    USA DNF 20.74 28.03 24.92 17.44
38 Saben Young 18.95   24.71    USA 26.78 30.40 24.82 22.54 18.95
39 Vincent Lloyd Galbraith 21.70   25.12    USA 25.26 21.70 24.83 25.27 27.32
40 Daniel Scheiter 23.91   25.21    USA 26.75 25.86 24.94 24.83 23.91
41 Nicholas Rieske 20.82   25.35    Germany 27.60 20.82 23.50 30.14 24.94
42 Joshua Thompson 23.57   26.93    USA 25.74 33.40 28.63 23.57 26.42
43 Brandon Troy 21.43   27.33    USA 25.73 32.04 DNF 21.43 24.21
44 Jonathan Truchot 24.53   28.33    USA 25.03 24.53 27.01 32.94 35.06
45 Matthew Jeon 23.46   28.40    USA 23.46 35.40 26.98 30.36 27.87
46 Wilson Ferguson 25.59   29.12    USA 29.02 25.59 30.99 31.07 27.35
47 Calin Prutean 21.38   29.44    USA 21.38 24.16 DNF 30.60 33.56
48 Braeden Babcock 25.32   30.04    USA 28.00 25.32 31.42 36.38 30.70
49 Kellen Auld 26.61   30.07    USA 41.35 26.61 34.43 26.81 28.96
50 Guy Mason 28.20   31.24    USA 37.51 30.50 34.28 28.20 28.95
51 Paul Pugh 30.08   32.30    USA 33.53 30.17 33.20 34.69 30.08
52 Miles Gendreau 25.88   32.76    USA 25.88 30.62 32.26 38.20 35.39
53 Ben Apgar 23.96   32.84    USA 48.12 27.93 40.69 29.91 23.96
54 Anthony Lindsay 31.34   33.86    USA 33.30 31.34 33.49 34.79 35.14
55 Darby O'Neil 28.61   34.23    USA 28.61 29.81 41.55 31.32 DNF
56 Joshua Barton 27.16   35.02    USA 27.16 34.91 32.75 37.39 1:08.67
57 Ezra Davis 26.98   36.67    USA 50.73 30.39 26.98 28.88 53.80
58 Jacob Puckett 30.15   37.03    USA 34.99 40.16 36.55 39.56 30.15
59 Kovin Evarts 34.71   37.35    USA 34.71 46.30 36.51 35.58 39.95
60 Brian Ruggles 29.39   37.47    USA 52.91 39.27 36.42 36.71 29.39
61 Thomas Welch 31.55   37.75    USA 35.30 46.51 37.95 31.55 40.01
62 Jacob McKee 32.08   37.81    USA 41.81 34.67 36.94 41.89 32.08
63 Donna Hays 29.79   41.00    USA 39.69 53.68 41.98 41.32 29.79
64 Colby Perman-Marshall 34.75   41.25    USA 45.77 34.95 49.36 34.75 43.03
65 Javon Boggs 40.00   45.63    USA 44.48 48.87 48.74 40.00 43.66
66 Conner Ngadisastra 44.38   46.67    USA 47.86 1:03.32 45.43 44.38 46.71
67 Milo Black 38.12   47.83    USA 46.22 43.51 38.12 DNF 53.76
68 William Mead 51.05   55.59    USA 56.06 51.05 51.79 1:12.09 58.93
69 Shaun Henderson 1:03.81   1:09.54    USA 1:15.39 1:03.81 1:04.10 1:09.13 1:24.72
70 Kaitlin Schreiber 1:11.41   2:07.84    USA 2:53.66 1:11.41 DNF 1:22.17 2:07.69
71 John Preston 1:41.21   2:13.12    USA 1:41.21 1:51.27 2:29.54 2:51.90 2:18.54
72 Levi Phillips 31.48   DNF    USA 31.48 31.87 DNF 32.94 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.92   8.28    USA 6.92 11.00 7.93 8.17 8.75
2 Kevin Hays 9.03   9.19    USA 9.11 9.93 9.35 9.03 9.12
3 Kevin Zeng 9.35   10.72    USA 12.25 11.30 10.14 10.72 9.35
4 Tyler Halgren 9.15   11.01    USA 9.90 11.06 12.06 9.15 13.09
5 Justin Baek 9.39   11.26    USA 9.39 10.38 17.67 13.24 10.16
6 Ben Yu 8.83   11.45    USA 11.38 11.04 11.94 13.18 8.83
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.79   11.75    USA 12.31 11.54 13.61 11.39 10.79
8 Darius Burt 10.82   11.85    USA 10.82 10.99 12.29 14.07 12.27
9 Sameer Aggarwal 10.79   12.13    USA 13.17 14.23 11.01 12.20 10.79
10 Aiden Bartlett 9.54   12.24    USA 14.71 10.77 12.22 9.54 13.73
11 Johnny Yejun Kim 10.72   12.89    Korea 18.46 14.03 10.72 12.85 11.78
12 Nick Stoker 12.47   13.58    USA 12.47 14.11 13.57 16.54 13.06
13 Cody Ho 12.09   14.01    USA 12.09 14.04 14.20 18.85 13.79
14 David Armstrong 13.58   14.64    USA 14.10 13.59 17.42 13.58 16.22
15 Dartagnan Mullins 13.12   15.22    USA 16.45 13.12 15.76 19.41 13.44
16 Ryan Acheson 13.45   15.44    USA 15.28 18.72 14.60 13.45 16.45
17 Justin Dao 12.35   15.54    USA 14.97 18.87 20.04 12.35 12.77
18 Aidan Andrews 13.23   15.76    USA 17.46 15.27 16.70 13.23 15.30
19 Logan Kahn 15.34   16.86    USA 17.58 19.21 15.37 17.64 15.34
20 Manav Verma 14.69   17.12    USA 17.69 17.60 16.06 18.54 14.69
21 Justin Cameron 15.14   17.14    USA 15.14 18.83 15.35 17.24 24.93
22 Jose Miguel Rillera 13.42   17.50    Canada 17.77 15.98 13.42 18.75 19.68
23 Chris Peters 14.43   17.95    USA 18.05 19.43 14.43 20.15 16.37
24 Daniel Lo 17.12   18.95    USA 20.28 19.63 17.99 17.12 19.23
25 Nathan Boe 18.04   19.28    USA 22.32 19.64 19.38 18.83 18.04
26 Noah Shalaby 17.91   19.85    USA 17.91 21.68 20.44 19.08 20.04
27 Saul Cuddy 19.23   20.65    USA 19.70 28.78 19.23 21.02 21.24
28 Nick Fagerness 20.30   20.65    USA 20.30 20.82 20.75 21.64 20.37
29 Dez Reinmuth 18.02   21.57    USA 22.63 28.68 18.02 19.79 22.28
30 Jacob Hahn 19.90   22.38    USA 20.34 19.90 23.29 23.51 24.53
31 Peter Preston 20.73   22.43    USA 20.73 24.64 23.12 22.84 21.32
32 Ian Malloy 19.36   22.45    USA 22.38 24.12 19.36 36.04 20.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.18   9.39    USA 10.75 9.30 9.27 8.18 9.60
2 Ben Yu 6.67   9.62    USA 8.00 DNF 6.67 11.71 9.15
3 Anthony Brooks 8.42   10.06    USA 11.10 10.60 8.42 9.27 10.32
4 Darius Burt 9.91   10.61    USA 11.06 9.91 10.40 12.28 10.38
5 Kevin Zeng 10.55   10.87    USA 11.12 10.55 10.57 12.37 10.93
6 Tyler Halgren 9.17   11.52    USA 12.47 DNF 11.47 10.62 9.17
7 Sameer Aggarwal 8.44   12.57    USA 13.86 10.26 DNF 13.59 8.44
8 Nick Stoker 12.60   12.98    USA 12.60 13.13 13.06 15.06 12.75
9 Justin Baek 11.36   13.38    USA 16.91 11.36 14.99 11.72 13.44
10 Johnny Yejun Kim 11.33   13.99    Korea 13.84 11.33 13.89 14.52 14.24
11 Aiden Bartlett 9.65   15.68    USA 13.89 DNF 17.38 15.77 9.65
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.80   16.27    USA 15.18 11.80 15.04 18.60 18.86
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 50.42   56.52    USA 52.00 1:03.30 50.42 1:02.39 55.16
2 Ben Yu 1:19.22   1:26.28    USA 1:26.54 DNF 1:29.85 1:19.22 1:22.46
3 Tyler Halgren 1:16.96   1:32.16    USA 1:30.02 1:33.74 1:16.96 1:32.71 1:46.53
4 Justin Baek 1:29.57   1:35.19    USA 1:29.57 1:33.03 1:37.76 1:44.79 1:34.77
5 David Armstrong 1:34.14   1:36.06    USA 1:34.14 1:39.13 1:34.64 1:34.40 1:39.51
6 Dartagnan Mullins 1:29.24   1:36.31    USA 1:41.13 1:36.81 1:36.97 1:29.24 1:35.14
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:24.86   1:36.98    USA 1:48.96 1:24.86 1:27.77 1:34.76 1:48.40
8 Sameer Aggarwal 1:41.74   1:48.66    USA 1:48.60 2:08.79 1:53.99 1:43.40 1:41.74
9 Aidan Andrews 1:50.07   1:53.93    USA 1:55.78 2:06.01 1:50.07 1:54.13 1:51.89
10 Johnny Yejun Kim 1:39.34   1:54.54    Korea 1:39.34 2:04.04 1:52.70 1:46.89 2:05.97
11 Manav Verma 2:04.17   2:15.45    USA 2:20.64 2:04.59 2:04.17 2:21.11 3:10.27
12 Ryan Acheson 2:08.60   2:17.96    USA 2:08.60 2:19.22 2:15.28 2:32.28 2:19.37
13 Justin Dao 2:06.23   2:20.16    USA 2:26.19 2:08.29 2:34.07 2:26.01 2:06.23
14 Nathan Boe 2:11.61   2:24.72    USA 2:17.83 DNF 2:29.58 2:26.74 2:11.61
15 Darius Burt 2:19.13   2:27.43    USA 2:30.07 2:24.62 2:19.13 2:54.78 2:27.60
16 Jose Miguel Rillera 2:10.63   2:45.30    Canada 2:42.28 2:10.63 2:52.62 2:54.92 2:41.00
17 Noah Shalaby 2:38.20      USA 2:48.21 2:38.20
18 Daniel Lo 2:40.68      USA 2:43.85 2:40.68
19 Nicholas Rieske 2:48.96      Germany 2:48.96 2:56.65
20 Peter Preston 2:50.33      USA 2:50.33 3:05.38
21 Dez Reinmuth 3:00.80      USA 3:07.21 3:00.80
22 Saul Cuddy 3:06.28      USA 3:06.28 3:16.59
23 Brian Ruggles DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Calin Prutean DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Logan Kahn DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 53.80   57.45    USA 57.82 53.86 53.80 1:00.66 DNF
2 Ben Yu 1:23.67   1:25.54    USA 1:24.69 1:30.94 1:24.62 1:27.31 1:23.67
3 Tyler Halgren 1:18.74   1:26.03    USA 1:32.67 1:23.20 1:27.56 1:27.34 1:18.74
4 David Armstrong 1:26.54   1:34.64    USA 1:59.36 1:37.28 1:26.54 1:31.96 1:34.68
5 Dartagnan Mullins 1:31.05   1:41.74    USA 1:50.84 1:31.05 1:44.77 1:32.53 1:47.92
6 Justin Baek 1:31.74   1:45.70    USA 1:49.73 1:34.64 1:53.24 1:52.73 1:31.74
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:38.51   1:39.31    USA 1:39.43 1:38.51 1:39.99
2 Tyler Halgren 2:43.02   2:47.87    USA 2:43.02 2:53.84 2:46.74
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:51.67   3:02.71    USA 2:57.37 3:19.09 2:51.67
4 Ben Yu 3:13.24   3:16.74    USA 3:21.75 3:13.24 3:15.22
5 Dartagnan Mullins 3:31.24   3:35.66    USA 3:37.09 3:38.66 3:31.24
6 Sameer Aggarwal 3:42.46   3:47.91    USA 3:56.64 3:42.46 3:44.62
7 Justin Baek 4:04.35      USA 4:04.35
8 David Armstrong 4:08.98      USA 4:08.98
9 Ryan Acheson 4:43.19      USA 4:43.19
10 Manav Verma 5:37.40      USA 5:37.40
11 Saul Cuddy 6:21.57      USA 6:21.57
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:23.80   2:30.89    USA 2:29.90 2:23.80 2:38.97
2 Tyler Halgren 4:04.61   4:11.27    USA 4:20.70 4:08.51 4:04.61
3 David Armstrong 4:22.52   4:46.55    USA 5:04.23 4:52.91 4:22.52
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:35.86   5:09.22    USA 5:47.96 5:03.84 4:35.86
5 Ben Yu 4:57.97   5:13.55    USA 4:57.97 5:03.74 5:38.95
6 Dartagnan Mullins 4:45.18   5:19.22    USA 5:44.95 4:45.18 5:27.52
7 Sameer Aggarwal 7:05.59      USA 7:05.59
8 Peter Preston 7:13.46      USA 7:13.46
9 Manav Verma 8:23.78      USA 8:23.78
10 Ryan Acheson 8:46.78      USA 8:46.78
11 Saul Cuddy DNF      USA DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Yu 9.65   11.94    USA 11.22 9.65 16.48 9.85 14.76
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.48   14.19    USA 13.41 12.48 14.94 17.57 14.21
3 Aiden Bartlett 11.42   18.16    USA 25.48 11.42 14.28 16.98 23.23
4 Justin Baek 25.31   26.62    USA 28.65 25.77 25.31 36.81 25.44
5 Tyler Halgren 19.71   27.61    USA 19.71 21.34 32.29 33.75 29.21
6 Johnny Yejun Kim 23.45   30.48    Korea 41.35 23.45 37.09 24.49 29.87
7 Jose Miguel Rillera 30.69   34.28    Canada 39.59 30.69 43.28 31.96 31.28
8 Darius Burt 36.90   38.54    USA 38.49 DNF 39.43 37.70 36.90
9 Manav Verma 37.29   45.09    USA 1:00.92 53.62 37.29 42.87 38.78
10 Logan Kahn 36.18   45.69    USA 59.06 36.18 45.24 45.09 46.75
11 Sameer Aggarwal 39.65   47.89    USA 52.62 48.33 42.73 1:11.54 39.65
12 Dez Reinmuth 36.93   54.35    USA 53.15 36.93 55.89 1:21.40 54.01
13 Noah Shalaby 39.93   54.95    USA 59.29 39.93 50.55 1:01.15 55.00
14 Leif Guiaya 42.75   1:04.77    Canada 1:06.30 1:05.72 1:36.63 1:02.29 42.75
15 Ian Malloy 41.66   1:06.53    USA 1:22.65 41.66 1:04.40 1:20.67 54.51
16 Saul Cuddy 50.27   1:08.56    USA 1:14.82 50.27 1:17.04 1:12.27 58.58
17 Javon Boggs 1:19.62   1:35.93    USA 1:52.76 1:19.62 2:28.05 1:30.41 1:24.63
18 Dartagnan Mullins 59.35   DNF    USA 1:07.26 DNF 1:05.08 DNF 59.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 R F2 R2 F D2 R F2 D B' U2 L F' U2
A #2 L' F B' D B2 U2 D F D' R2 U R B2 R' L2 U2 R'
A #3 F' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F R2 U B' L2 B' L R U2 B2 L U' B'
A #4 F' R2 D F2 D2 B' L F U' R' B2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 R'
A #5 R F R' U' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 R' U' D2 L F2 L' U2 L2 U2 B2 R
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' B2 U' B2 U L2 F' R' U F L2 D F' L2 R U R
A Ex#2 B D' L F2 U' B' R' F2 B' L' U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F L2 B2 R2 L2
B #1 R' F' U2 R' U2 B L F D B L' B2 U L2 F2 L2 U D' F2 U2
B #2 D F' L D2 R F D L D L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 R2
B #3 L' F' R2 F2 D' F R' D2 L' D' F2 B2 R' B2 R L F2
B #4 U2 B2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' L R B F L2 D' F2 D
B #5 R U' F' B D2 F2 D' L' F' U' F R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 R B2 F2 L U2 B2 U2 F' L' R' U' F R2 F' D2 R B
B Ex#2 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' F D F R D B' L B' F2 U L
C #1 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R U' L F U2 B2 F' R2 B R
C #2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 L B2 D' U' R D' B2 U2 R' D2
C #3 L2 F' L2 F' D2 B2 F2 R U2 L D' U' R' D' L' U2 B D' F2
C #4 F U2 D B U L U2 R' F B R' B2 U L2 U L2 F2 R2 D L2
C #5 R F2 L R2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 R' F2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 B' F2 L' U2
C Ex#1 L' D2 B2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 L B U' B2 D' L' F2 L' F L B
C Ex#2 B' R' U D' B D' R' L' U' F2 B' U2 F D2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2
D #1 U2 L2 B' U2 F D2 R2 B L2 R U2 B' L' U2 F' U F' D' L R'
D #2 B U2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B L' B2 R' D L2 U B F
D #3 U B2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U' L' B U' R2 F R D' L' B U' R2
D #4 L2 B2 R2 D R2 U F2 D' B R D2 F2 L2 U' L' R' F2 R2 F
D #5 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' F' L' U2 F' U2 L' B2 F' U' F2 L B'
D Ex#1 F2 U' F B R F2 L F2 B' R' U2 D' B2 D F2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 U2
D Ex#2 R2 D U L2 F2 D L2 U B2 D' L' D' F' L2 U2 L R D L
E #1 R2 B2 D F2 U R2 F2 U L2 D2 L' B D U2 L B2 D R F
E #2 F L2 R2 F D2 U2 L2 B' D' L' U R U' B D2 L F2 L' R
E #3 U2 F' L U2 F' B' D' L' D2 B2 U' R F2 U2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2
E #4 B' F' D2 B R2 B' R2 U2 R2 D L' B' R' D L2 U' B R2 F
E #5 R L2 D F' D F2 U' R U F2 D' R' B2 L' U2 L2 B2 U2 L'
E Ex#1 R2 F R2 B' U2 L2 F R2 B D' L U' B2 L B L2 D' R2 F'
E Ex#2 F L2 B2 R L F' L2 U R B D' L2 B' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 D2 F
F #1 L2 D' L2 U2 B U2 F R B D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2
F #2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 D' R2 U L' U' F' R F L'
F #3 D' U' B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 L' D' B L' F U' L' D U B R2 U'
F #4 L' D' R2 B' L' F R' B' D L2 B' U' F2 U' F2 L2 U R2
F #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 U R2 U2 R2 F' D' L' B' R U' B' L2 F2 L2
F Ex#1 L2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 D B2 D' F' D2 U' B F2 L U' B R2 F' R2
F Ex#2 F U' B2 L D B2 D2 B' D2 F' R B D2 L2 B R2 B' D2 F' R2
G #1 U' F' D' F' U' L' F2 R' F' B2 R L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2
G #2 R' D B' L' F R D L B U2 R B2 D2 B2 L' D2 R L2 B2 L2
G #3 F2 D2 F L2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 R' U R B' D B D L D' R'
G #4 F D2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' R' D' B' L U R' D2 F' U' F
G #5 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 D2 F' L R2 F' L2 B2 U R2 B' D' B' U2
G Ex#1 U L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 F L U2 R2 B F D L' U B' F' U
G Ex#2 B F D2 R2 B F R2 F' U' L' U2 R2 D B' F' L F' L' F'
H #1 U2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 D' B U L' D2 R U2 R' D L2 R2 B
H #2 L' U2 R D2 L' U2 B' U2 L' U L2 D U' R U' R B
H #3 U2 D2 L' B2 D' F' R D R2 L U2 B' D2 R2 F2 B' R2 B2 L2
H #4 B2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R B U B' D2 B' D' F' U' L F2
H #5 U2 F2 U2 D' B U D' R' U R' U R2 B D2 B2 D2 F' D2 R2
H Ex#1 B L' U' R' D' F' U2 L2 U' R2 F' U' B2 U' F2 B2 U R2 U D
H Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D2 U' B' R B L2 D2 F' D L2 B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' U' F2 L F L F U' R' F' L2 B' L
A #2 B2 R2 L2 U F D F' U R2 D2 F L2 U2 L U2 B2 U2 F2
A #3 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 F L U' R' B' U' L U F U2 B2 R'
A #4 F B U L' D2 B2 L' B R F' R D2 L2 U2 D2 L' B2 L F2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 D B' U' F L2 U' B' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 L D2 R F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D F2 L2 D U F L' R2 U' L U R' B' L U' L D
A Ex#2 L2 B' R' D' F D' R F2 R2 B' D B2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R B2
B #1 R2 D' L2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 U2 L D' B' D R2 U F2 D2 L' B' F'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 D2 U2 B R B L2 D2 F U' F D' L' R
B #3 B2 U2 F L2 F' L2 F R2 D' R B2 L B2 U' L' D U2 L' R2
B #4 U2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R U2 F' U F2 D L' F2 U F'
B #5 D2 R2 B F' D2 B L U' B2 D F U' F D2 L U' B2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L R F2 L B F2 L' D2 U B U2 B2 U2 B D
B Ex#2 U L2 U R2 B2 F2 D' R2 F2 L' B2 D U' B R2 F' R' D' R2 F2
C #1 B' R' L2 B' R' L2 B' R' L2 F' L U2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 U' B2 R2
C #2 R' B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 L' D2 F U L' D F L R D' B
C #3 D' F' R2 F' L' B U2 R2 B' R' B' D' L2 U D2 F2 B2 L2 F2
C #4 B2 R' D B2 U2 F D' L2 B' U2 D2 R' L2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 B2
C #5 R2 D2 B R' B2 U F2 R2 U' R2 U F' D2 F L2 F L2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 R' D2 L' R' B2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 U B L2 D U2 R' D F'
C Ex#2 R' D2 B' U B2 R2 L F' U' B' R2 U R2 L2 U' R2 B2 D F2 D F2
D #1 L2 B' L2 B' R2 B D2 F D2 F' L F U2 F L' U' L R2 U' L'
D #2 L2 B2 U R2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D R' B U2 F U L' R U' B'
D #3 B2 U2 B L F2 U R2 L' B' L U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U'
D #4 R2 F2 L2 B2 U B' R2 D' U F L U F' D B2 F2 U
D #5 U L2 R2 F2 D U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' F' L' D2 L' R' D2 R' D'
D Ex#1 U' R2 D' L2 F2 D' L' B U B2 D2 B' U' B' D U' F' U'
D Ex#2 R2 U2 R D2 L U2 B2 R2 B' U L2 B F D' B2 F2 D' F L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F U' D2 F2 R' D2 B L' U2 D' R' D2 B2 R D2 L2 F2 L2 F2
A #2 R2 B2 R D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D F R' U2 R2 B2 D2 F' R B2
A #3 U2 F2 D2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 U L D B' R U F' R2 B' U'
A #4 R' U2 L2 D2 B D B U R' B R' U2 D B2 D2 F2 D F2 R2
A #5 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 B' U2 L' U B2 U R F' L' B
A Ex#1 D B R2 F' L' F L D R L2 B' L B2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 R L2
A Ex#2 R F2 R2 D L F2 D' B D' F' D L U2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' F' R2 F' Uw2 U R Uw Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Bw2 U' Bw2 F R U B Lw D' Fw' R F' Bw' B Rw' R' Uw' B2 Bw' Dw B Rw2 R Fw2 Lw' L' D' B' R2 Bw2 L Rw F' R F Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 L' Bw2 R2 Dw2 Fw R' U2 Dw' Bw' U'
A #2 R L' F Bw Uw' D2 F' D' L' R D L Bw2 U' Rw2 B2 Lw Rw' U2 Uw Bw L2 Fw' B2 Rw2 L2 R' F Fw' B Lw Fw' Lw' D' L Bw' L Rw' D Uw2 F Rw2 Lw' Bw2 R2 Lw Bw' L2 Dw' Rw' R' Dw' Bw' Fw2 R2 Bw' F' Uw' Bw' D
A #3 Rw Fw2 R Fw' F Lw B2 F2 Fw' L2 D Fw Rw' R Bw' R2 D' R' Bw' U' Lw F2 U Uw' Rw' B Bw U2 D2 Fw R' L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 Bw D F' L' Fw Bw D' Fw F L' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' L' R' Fw' Uw F2 R2 D U' F' Bw2
A #4 F2 D Dw' R Uw' Bw' U' B' Rw F R U2 Rw2 Bw B Rw' D' U Lw2 Dw Bw' R2 D' B' Fw2 Lw2 Dw B Fw' D2 Fw F Rw2 F Bw' Uw Fw R B' F Fw' Dw D' U2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 L Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw Uw2 F2 Lw F2 Rw F2 D2
A #5 B D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Bw Fw' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw D' R B' Dw2 D2 F2 Bw B2 L2 D F R2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Rw2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D Rw' R L2 D2 L U2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Uw' D2 Bw' U' Lw' Bw Lw2 L' Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw2 U2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U Bw' Uw2 U Rw2 Dw' L' Lw2 Bw' R2 Uw Bw Fw2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw R U2 Uw L2 U2 B' U2 Dw' Uw Fw Lw Fw' B2 Dw' F B2 Dw2 U2 Lw Bw L' B2 Uw Fw Lw' Rw2 B' Fw R' B' L Lw' U2 L D' Lw' Bw' Fw2 R' Fw2 L
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 Lw' Bw' Dw' L2 F Uw' Lw' B' L B Fw Uw L' Uw U' Bw U' B' D' Uw R2 Bw' Fw' L2 Uw' Dw2 Lw' L Bw2 D Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw Dw Uw2 R' Uw2 U' Rw' R' F2 Lw Rw2 B L R F' L U F' L' D' B R Fw2 Rw
B #1 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Uw Rw2 R' D2 Bw Rw Uw' Lw' U Uw2 D Dw' Lw U2 Fw2 L' U2 D2 F Fw2 B' Dw' U' Bw2 Lw' U' Bw' Lw' Bw' R' U2 Fw2 Lw' R' D' Lw' Dw2 B D2 Fw' R B' D Bw2 U2 L2 Lw2 Fw' Rw2 F2 Dw' D Bw Dw2 B' R Rw2
B #2 U2 Uw' B2 F2 Rw2 D' U2 Dw Fw' Lw Dw Uw2 F2 B Fw Uw2 Bw Rw' U' Bw B2 D' F Fw2 U F' B2 Bw R2 Uw L' Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 Dw Rw2 R Uw2 D' B L F B Dw' Fw F' B2 Rw2 R2 B2 Dw' Lw' Bw' D' Rw' F' Dw' D2 B'
B #3 Lw R' Fw' F Uw' Dw' U' B2 Rw Bw' Dw U2 Rw D' B2 Fw' U' F2 Lw' R2 F2 Lw' L Uw R' Fw U2 B2 Dw Rw R D2 U Fw' Bw2 Rw' F Bw' Rw B Dw Uw' Bw Dw2 Uw' Fw R2 Uw' F' Fw' R' Dw Bw2 F' L' U' Lw2 U2 Lw F
B #4 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Rw' D Fw Lw D R' Bw2 B2 U' Dw' B D U2 Bw L D' U Fw Uw R L2 U2 Bw F B2 R Bw' B U F Bw Fw Dw2 Rw' Dw Lw' R Uw L Rw' Fw B' R' D L2 F Uw B D' Lw B2 Dw' Uw' U' Bw' Lw2
B #5 L Dw' Lw Rw' F2 L' U2 D2 Dw2 L2 Rw R' F U2 Fw' Dw Fw' Uw Lw2 D' Bw R' Rw2 Uw' D2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 D' Dw2 U Bw' L Fw2 L Fw Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 D' Uw Dw Rw' D' Dw' L Bw Rw2 F' Fw' Rw Bw' Lw B Lw2
B Ex#1 L' Fw L2 Dw2 Lw2 B Bw Lw' D L2 Uw2 R Rw2 Lw F' Fw2 Dw Lw R' B' D2 U Fw' L2 U2 B F Bw2 U2 R2 Bw' L2 Fw R Uw2 Fw2 D2 U2 F2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 R2 U2 R' Fw2 F Dw Bw' D' Fw B2 Bw' U' R L' U F2 Dw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 D' L' Uw F Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw Lw Rw' U Bw2 F B Rw R2 Dw L' F' D B L2 Bw Uw2 B2 U L' Bw2 L' Rw U Fw' Lw U Rw' B2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' Bw U' Dw Uw2 R2 Dw Uw Fw' B' F R' B2 L' R2 Fw' D2 B' Fw2
C #1 Fw' Uw' F D2 Fw' U' Dw Bw' U Bw' D' L' Bw' R L U' B' L2 B2 Bw Lw Fw' Rw Bw' R2 L D Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw L2 Lw2 D2 L2 Rw Lw B2 Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Uw' L F' D2 R2 B Bw2 Lw B' U' Bw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw'
C #2 L Bw Fw' F Lw D2 U' F Dw Lw' Dw' F B2 R Uw' Lw2 D' B' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw F' D' B2 Dw2 F2 Fw' R Uw F' L D Lw Dw U' D B2 Rw R B' Rw Fw2 Uw Bw2 Fw2 L' Uw D' U2 B2 R' Lw' U Rw' Bw' Uw' Bw2 Lw Bw
C #3 F2 Uw F2 R L Dw' Lw' Dw F2 D2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 B U D2 Fw' Uw' B2 L Rw' B' Rw2 U' Bw2 Dw B2 Lw2 R' Bw2 B D' U Dw2 Lw' D2 R F2 Bw' Dw B Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 B' L' Bw2 R Fw' Uw2 Lw Bw L Fw L Bw Rw2 U
C #4 U2 Uw' Dw' R' L2 Bw2 L2 F2 L' Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw F' Bw2 R' Uw' Dw' B' U2 Bw2 F' U' Fw D2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw Bw Lw L2 R F' Dw2 Bw Uw' Fw' U Rw2 Lw Uw' Lw R' Uw F Lw2 Fw2 Bw' U Uw' Lw2 B F' Fw Lw2 D' Bw L2 Lw
C #5 Fw2 L2 Fw' Lw Uw' R Fw2 Bw R' U F2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 L2 F Dw' Lw Fw2 Dw Fw F2 Rw' Bw' R2 L F2 Fw Bw D2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 L U2 Fw' F' L' Bw Fw B Rw2 Lw' Dw U R' Lw Fw' L' F2 Rw Dw Fw Bw2 R2 Bw' D U Lw' Uw
C Ex#1 Lw Rw D L2 R Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' U Fw' Dw Rw' Fw Rw' Lw2 L2 Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' U Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 B D Lw2 U Uw' Rw L2 Fw' Lw F Fw' Rw Uw F2 Bw Dw2 R' Rw' Bw D R' U F2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 U Dw B2 D2 Rw B' Fw
C Ex#2 U Dw B2 F' Dw' Lw' U' B2 Fw L B' D' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw B' Rw' U' D Bw Dw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw' R' L' D Lw2 D' Fw2 L2 Dw' Bw2 Dw U Bw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 B Dw U2 Lw2 L' Uw Dw' Rw2 R2 Uw' D Lw2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw U' Lw2 R2 Dw2 Uw' Bw D2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 F Rw' Bw Uw R Uw Bw F2 Rw Lw L Uw Fw' R B' L U' Lw2 B L' Bw L D2 U' B Lw' B2 Uw Dw2 B R' F2 Fw Uw2 Rw D2 Bw' Rw Dw' F2 D' B D Rw F' Dw Fw' Lw' Bw
A #2 Bw2 B' Lw2 F2 D Lw' R2 B' L2 R' Dw L B Fw' Lw2 D' B' Rw2 F' Uw B2 Fw' Uw Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw Lw2 R2 L' Uw L2 Rw U' R' F' Dw' Rw Dw B' F L Uw2 L Dw2 D2 R2 Lw' Uw' U2 B' Lw' D' R Uw' Dw' D2 F L' Dw2
A #3 R Rw' Uw U2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 L2 Bw Uw' Dw U2 D' L U Bw2 D Lw2 B2 Dw2 L' Bw' Fw R2 Fw2 D2 U' R' F Rw' R' F' R D' Bw' U' Uw' B' L' Dw U' B2 R F2 B' Dw Fw' L' Dw' Uw2 Fw' F' D2 B2 F2 Bw' L' R' Rw2 Dw'
A #4 U F D F' U' Dw2 D2 Bw Rw' Dw' Lw' R' Dw U F2 B2 Fw Dw Bw R' Bw D2 L B L' Rw2 B' F2 Rw Uw L2 B R2 B2 Fw D Fw2 L Rw' Bw F D2 Bw Fw2 Dw L2 Dw' U' Lw' Bw Lw' Fw Rw Fw' U2 L' D F' D' U'
A #5 U R2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 D2 R' Rw' B' L2 D' Rw' B2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 Rw L Bw2 F Uw U' Rw R Fw' L2 Fw' B' Lw U' D F' L2 Rw' Uw' Dw Lw' R Rw' Bw' Rw' B2 D2 Uw Bw' Uw' Lw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw D2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 B L' Rw' F2 U'
A Ex#1 Dw' F Uw B' L R2 D' Uw' Bw2 Fw R Uw2 Fw' F2 D' B' Rw U2 L Uw' R' Uw2 U Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' F2 Bw Fw Uw2 L' U2 Uw' L2 R2 Lw' U B Bw2 Fw' D R2 D Rw' Lw2 F Bw' L' Rw Dw2 R B' Rw D' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 D' Rw
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw2 D2 Rw Uw' Lw' L' F Lw2 Uw Rw F2 Dw2 U' B' Fw2 L' B' Uw2 Dw' Bw' B' Lw' U Fw2 Lw2 R2 U F' R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw B' Uw2 Bw' Dw D2 R' Lw Bw2 F' B' Fw Rw' Uw Dw Fw' R2 Uw F' Rw R B Uw' L' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' 3Uw' U2 R2 Dw2 B' Bw F Lw' B R L Fw' Uw L Uw U' B' R2 Fw2 L' F' L2 Uw' Lw D 3Fw2 Uw U' B' 3Rw2 D2 F2 Lw2 L2 D' Dw2 U2 Fw R2 U' F' Lw2 F 3Fw' B Fw' R2 L 3Uw Uw U' 3Fw' R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw U R Dw L2 Rw' F' Bw2 Rw2 D2 B2 Lw2 F' Lw U' Fw' L2 3Rw' Lw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw
A #2 U' D' Rw Fw Uw2 Lw Uw Fw2 3Rw2 D' F' R2 Rw F' 3Rw2 F Dw2 D2 B Bw Rw2 B F2 U Bw R' B' F' D2 3Rw' Lw2 F' Lw Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 Bw2 U R' Fw R' Lw2 B' F L2 U F' Uw D2 R Fw2 Rw U' Fw2 D' Fw' 3Fw' D L2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw' B' Fw Bw F' 3Fw2 Lw Uw B2 D R F2 D' B' D R' Dw 3Rw
A #3 Bw2 3Rw Fw R' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw D 3Rw' U' 3Uw F' U Rw2 R 3Uw F2 Rw' B Fw' 3Rw2 Fw D' Fw B' D U' F' R' Lw F2 Dw 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 L Rw Fw Uw' U R2 3Uw' Uw' D Bw Rw2 Lw2 3Rw Uw2 D' Dw2 Lw2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 B' Rw 3Uw' Lw2 R Dw D2 3Rw' D2 Uw' Fw2 L D2 Bw' 3Fw2 R 3Fw L Lw Bw
A Ex#1 B' 3Uw D2 Uw2 R F' U2 R Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Bw' Lw B' U2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw Lw' F 3Fw D Bw' R2 Bw B2 3Fw Lw B' 3Rw2 L2 Uw' Bw Dw' Fw2 B Bw Dw L' B' Fw' 3Rw2 F' L2 D Fw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw B Uw Lw Fw' 3Uw' D Dw B2 Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Lw D R B2 Dw2 B U R' Uw2 Bw Rw' R2 L2 Fw B2
A Ex#2 3Uw Lw2 Uw2 Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Rw2 R2 Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 D' U' 3Rw' U Lw' L' 3Rw Fw' D2 3Fw Bw2 F2 B2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 Uw2 Bw Uw 3Fw' Dw' R F2 R U' Fw' Lw B Dw' B 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 3Uw' D L' Rw Fw' Dw2 U2 F2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 Dw Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Uw U2 3Uw2 Rw D' Lw 3Uw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' L Rw' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw 3Uw Dw'
B #1 Lw' R2 F' Dw' D 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' B' 3Fw' D' Rw Uw2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Rw' Dw' D 3Fw' D2 3Rw Fw Bw' U2 R' 3Uw' F2 Dw' F' D Bw' R' Rw Lw U' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw B' 3Fw R2 3Uw2 R 3Rw' B2 L' 3Fw2 D2 Rw' U Uw2 D' Bw' 3Fw2 F 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 Lw D' 3Uw Bw L Bw Lw' F2 Dw Rw B2 D2 B 3Fw2 D' R'
B #2 Fw' Bw 3Uw L2 Lw Rw' U2 F Uw' U' Dw 3Fw Uw' D' 3Rw L F2 Dw2 Lw' D 3Fw L2 B' 3Fw' F Bw 3Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw U' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F' L' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 Lw Bw U' Rw Fw2 F' L2 3Uw' 3Rw Uw Dw2 D' Lw' Fw B R Fw' Lw2 3Uw Lw L2 Rw 3Uw2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw' Fw Uw 3Fw Rw' Uw F'
B #3 3Uw2 D Lw' Rw Bw Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw Bw2 Uw2 B' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' B 3Rw' Bw2 L Rw Bw' U 3Fw Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw Lw' Bw Dw2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 F2 U2 R2 F' Uw' 3Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Fw' D' 3Uw' Rw' R B2 Fw' Bw' D F Lw2 Fw Lw Bw' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' Bw L2 F' D2 Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw D' Lw' 3Uw2 R F'
B Ex#1 Uw2 R Dw U' 3Uw2 Fw' R' Uw2 L Dw' U R2 Lw2 3Fw Fw2 U2 Lw2 Fw' B R2 L U D' F' L Fw Lw' B U' L 3Fw B Dw Lw 3Fw Rw Lw R' D2 L' 3Uw2 F2 Bw B2 Uw2 B L2 3Uw Lw' B Lw Uw' Dw 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw' D Lw 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw L' F2 Uw' Dw Fw' 3Rw F L2 Lw Fw Lw' F2 Lw2 3Rw' Fw2 F'
B Ex#2 3Rw Rw' U Uw2 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' R' Lw Rw D2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw Uw U2 D L B2 Dw' U' R' Fw U Lw2 3Fw2 B R' Lw U' R' Rw' 3Uw' U2 D' 3Rw2 D' R2 B' 3Uw' Fw 3Fw' Rw Fw' Rw D2 Fw' Uw L2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw' Rw' U Fw2 F B2 Rw2 Bw' R' 3Rw2 L2 B 3Rw' Fw2 F' B' L Lw2 F 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw R' F2 3Rw' Bw' L' 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw U' R L Fw2 L' 3Uw Uw' Dw2 U D 3Dw 3Lw' U' 3Dw2 L U' 3Uw2 L 3Bw B' R Uw' 3Dw' R' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw Lw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Rw Uw2 R Fw2 L D' Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 L2 R Fw D' 3Bw2 F Dw B L Lw2 U' Lw2 3Lw B 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw Bw D R2 Lw Bw Uw2 D 3Uw 3Fw2 F' L 3Uw 3Fw2 L F' R2 Bw2 U' Fw2 U2 3Bw2 Rw2 U2 3Bw U2 L Fw' F' 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 R' Rw Lw 3Fw' Fw Uw' 3Dw2
A #2 Uw2 U' F L' Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw' Lw' F D' L 3Fw Uw2 B' D' Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw R Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw 3Bw Rw2 3Dw' F' Uw D 3Dw' 3Bw' D2 L2 Uw 3Rw2 Dw L 3Fw Rw' Uw2 Dw' U2 Rw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw F2 Lw' Uw 3Dw Fw2 3Rw2 F 3Dw Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 L' D2 B L2 3Dw Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw Dw' B U2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw F D2 Rw 3Lw2 L D2 U2 R2 Uw' B2 R Fw2 Rw2 Lw'
A #3 Bw' F2 3Bw Rw2 Uw2 3Uw L' R2 Uw Bw U2 Dw L2 3Fw Bw2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' U' B2 3Lw' B Lw' Fw2 Lw Fw F' 3Rw 3Bw' L' Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 3Dw2 R' 3Dw 3Fw D' 3Bw2 3Lw Rw2 Bw' R' Fw' D2 Bw2 R' F' 3Uw 3Rw2 R' Rw' L' Dw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' L Rw' Bw 3Uw Fw2 3Bw R' Rw' Bw2 U R' 3Uw B' F Lw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 D Uw' L' Bw2 L' Dw' 3Fw Uw' R Uw2 B D Bw D' Dw B'
A Ex#1 3Fw Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw' L' 3Dw' U' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw' Lw Uw D2 3Rw' 3Dw L 3Dw Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Lw D' Dw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw D 3Bw' Bw' Dw' U2 3Bw' D Fw' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 R Uw2 3Dw Fw F 3Fw2 3Bw2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 D U B2 3Lw2 F 3Bw2 U' R B L D 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw B Bw Fw2 F Rw' D U' Uw' Dw' B' L' 3Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Uw 3Lw Uw' B2 F2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 L2 Dw 3Lw Lw B' 3Uw' D2
A Ex#2 3Dw2 B' 3Rw Uw' Rw U2 L' 3Rw2 Dw' Uw L 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 R Rw2 Dw 3Bw' F' 3Uw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw2 R2 B Lw2 3Lw' U2 Fw' L' R Dw' 3Bw Dw U2 3Dw F2 3Rw' R 3Uw Fw D2 U' Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 U2 Lw 3Bw' U' F' Lw 3Fw Lw D B L' Bw' 3Fw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 3Fw Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 F2 D R' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw R2 L' Fw2 D L Uw' R' 3Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw Fw' L2 R U' D2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw Uw' Lw 3Dw'
B #1 3Bw' Rw2 F Lw2 3Uw D2 3Dw2 F' 3Dw' 3Uw' Bw F' 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Uw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw' U B2 U Uw' 3Bw2 F2 3Fw' Dw2 R 3Rw' F 3Bw2 U2 3Fw F Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' F' B U2 L R 3Bw 3Fw Fw Dw2 L 3Uw2 U' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Dw R' 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw Bw2 3Lw R 3Dw Fw2 D Uw Bw' R2 3Rw' Lw Rw2 Uw 3Uw' D2 U2 Lw' 3Bw2 F Dw 3Uw' U2 B2 F D Bw' 3Rw2 R' Bw' 3Dw' B2 Lw2 3Uw2 D Dw B2
B #2 Lw Dw' B' D R 3Rw2 Rw F D' 3Dw Lw U D2 3Fw2 Lw2 U' 3Lw2 Rw' Fw D 3Fw Bw' Lw' Bw Rw' 3Rw' R Uw D F2 D2 3Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 R2 3Lw2 F' U' Uw' 3Dw2 L Bw Fw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw2 F' B 3Lw2 B Lw 3Dw' D2 F' L' 3Uw' R2 Rw Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw 3Rw L Uw 3Rw 3Uw' Rw L' Lw Uw 3Fw2 3Dw' F' Lw F 3Dw' Uw2 Dw' R B2 3Fw2 L2 Bw2 3Dw Rw' F Bw2 3Bw2 U 3Dw Bw F' B2 D F' L' Dw2 D
B #3 F2 B2 Bw2 L' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 Lw' Bw D' 3Rw2 3Lw2 L2 Rw' U' 3Uw' 3Bw2 F2 3Dw' L2 Lw 3Fw' Uw 3Lw2 U2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U2 3Dw Dw' B R' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw 3Uw Fw Uw2 3Dw 3Bw Bw' Dw R' Fw 3Uw' Fw' Bw2 3Lw Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' D 3Fw' Uw Lw' D' B' 3Lw2 U2 3Lw2 Rw Fw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw2 L' Bw L' D2 Bw' U' Bw2 Dw 3Bw' Fw B2 Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Fw L2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw Fw L R2 Rw2 3Uw 3Dw Dw'
B Ex#1 3Rw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw2 F' Fw2 3Dw' R' U Bw R2 L2 U' R' D2 3Bw' Bw2 F' 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw' U' Dw L2 Dw 3Lw' Rw2 D 3Dw' R2 3Dw U' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw 3Dw Lw' 3Bw2 Fw Uw2 B Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' Bw R 3Dw' Rw2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 B' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw' D2 Fw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Dw Fw 3Bw F 3Lw' D2 R Bw2 3Rw 3Dw B2 3Dw Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Rw 3Lw' D2 3Dw2 Dw B' L' 3Bw 3Fw' B' L' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Bw D' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F2 L2 Lw2 3Fw
B Ex#2 Uw' 3Dw2 B' Dw D' 3Dw' Bw B2 3Uw' Bw' F 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw B Rw Bw2 3Bw D2 Dw' R' L2 U2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw B Uw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw 3Fw 3Bw Rw 3Rw2 B' D R' 3Uw 3Lw' L2 3Uw' 3Bw Dw' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L 3Rw' Bw2 F 3Fw' D' Bw2 L D2 Dw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 L2 R2 B' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw2 D2 3Dw2 F2 Uw2 3Lw2 L' Dw R2 Dw' U2 3Lw2 B' 3Uw F Fw' R2 L2 U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1)
A #3 (-2,0) / (6,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,-2) / (-4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-2)
B #1 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (2,-1) /
B #5 (4,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,0)
Aidan Andrews    USA
Aidan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.23   15.76   17.46 15.27 16.70 13.23 15.30
First round 14 12.87   14.48   14.23 13.43 12.87 17.03 15.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:50.07   1:53.93   1:55.78 2:06.01 1:50.07 1:54.13 1:51.89
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.65   15.68   13.89 DNF 17.38 15.77 9.65
Second round 10 9.54   12.24   14.71 10.77 12.22 9.54 13.73
First round 6 8.39   12.16   13.77 12.44 12.74 11.29 8.39
Square-1 Final 3 11.42   18.16   25.48 11.42 14.28 16.98 23.23
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.42   10.06   11.10 10.60 8.42 9.27 10.32
Second round 1 6.92   8.28   6.92 11.00 7.93 8.17 8.75
First round 2 8.40   9.42   9.10 8.40 10.15 9.02 12.60
Anthony Lindsay    USA
Anthony Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.34   33.86   33.30 31.34 33.49 34.79 35.14
Ben Apgar    USA
Ben Apgar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.96   32.84   48.12 27.93 40.69 29.91 23.96
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.67   9.62   8.00 DNF 6.67 11.71 9.15
Second round 6 8.83   11.45   11.38 11.04 11.94 13.18 8.83
First round 3 8.92   9.64   9.73 DNF 9.02 10.17 8.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.67   1:25.54   1:24.69 1:30.94 1:24.62 1:27.31 1:23.67
Combined First round 2 1:19.22   1:26.28   1:26.54 DNF 1:29.85 1:19.22 1:22.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:13.24   3:16.74   3:21.75 3:13.24 3:15.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:57.97   5:13.55   4:57.97 5:03.74 5:38.95
Square-1 Final 1 9.65   11.94   11.22 9.65 16.48 9.85 14.76
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.80   16.27   15.18 11.80 15.04 18.60 18.86
Second round 7 10.79   11.75   12.31 11.54 13.61 11.39 10.79
First round 5 10.58   11.98   17.06 12.62 12.15 11.17 10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:24.86   1:36.98   1:48.96 1:24.86 1:27.77 1:34.76 1:48.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:51.67   3:02.71   2:57.37 3:19.09 2:51.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:35.86   5:09.22   5:47.96 5:03.84 4:35.86
Square-1 Final 2 12.48   14.19   13.41 12.48 14.94 17.57 14.21
Braeden Babcock    USA
Braeden Babcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.32   30.04   28.00 25.32 31.42 36.38 30.70
Brandon Troy    USA
Brandon Troy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.43   27.33   25.73 32.04 DNF 21.43 24.21
Brian Ruggles    USA
Brian Ruggles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.39   37.47   52.91 39.27 36.42 36.71 29.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Calin Prutean    USA
Calin Prutean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.38   29.44   21.38 24.16 DNF 30.60 33.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Peters    USA
Chris Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.43   17.95   18.05 19.43 14.43 20.15 16.37
First round 16 14.15   15.44   14.48 15.74 14.15 20.12 16.11
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.09   14.01   12.09 14.04 14.20 18.85 13.79
First round 13 12.98   14.29   14.97 14.00 12.98 13.89 16.49
Colby Perman-Marshall    USA
Colby Perman-Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.75   41.25   45.77 34.95 49.36 34.75 43.03
Conner Ngadisastra    USA
Conner Ngadisastra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 44.38   46.67   47.86 1:03.32 45.43 44.38 46.71
Daniel Lo    USA
Daniel Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.12   18.95   20.28 19.63 17.99 17.12 19.23
First round 23 16.51   18.07   16.77 16.51 19.66 19.24 18.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:40.68     2:43.85 2:40.68
Daniel Scheiter    USA
Daniel Scheiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.91   25.21   26.75 25.86 24.94 24.83 23.91
Darby O'Neil    USA
Darby O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.61   34.23   28.61 29.81 41.55 31.32 DNF
Darius Burt    USA
Darius Burt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.91   10.61   11.06 9.91 10.40 12.28 10.38
Second round 8 10.82   11.85   10.82 10.99 12.29 14.07 12.27
First round 8 11.50   12.94   13.06 11.50 12.11 13.83 13.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:19.13   2:27.43   2:30.07 2:24.62 2:19.13 2:54.78 2:27.60
Square-1 Final 8 36.90   38.54   38.49 DNF 39.43 37.70 36.90
Dartagnan Mullins    USA
Dartagnan Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.12   15.22   16.45 13.12 15.76 19.41 13.44
First round 21 13.18   17.23   13.18 16.92 15.79 19.42 18.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.05   1:41.74   1:50.84 1:31.05 1:44.77 1:32.53 1:47.92
Combined First round 6 1:29.24   1:36.31   1:41.13 1:36.81 1:36.97 1:29.24 1:35.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.24   3:35.66   3:37.09 3:38.66 3:31.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:45.18   5:19.22   5:44.95 4:45.18 5:27.52
Square-1 Final 18 59.35   DNF   1:07.26 DNF 1:05.08 DNF 59.35
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.58   14.64   14.10 13.59 17.42 13.58 16.22
First round 15 12.73   14.54   13.35 16.66 12.73 18.20 13.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.54   1:34.64   1:59.36 1:37.28 1:26.54 1:31.96 1:34.68
Combined First round 5 1:34.14   1:36.06   1:34.14 1:39.13 1:34.64 1:34.40 1:39.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.98     4:08.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:22.52   4:46.55   5:04.23 4:52.91 4:22.52
Dez Reinmuth    USA
Dez Reinmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.02   21.57   22.63 28.68 18.02 19.79 22.28
First round 24 17.12   19.62   18.48 17.12 19.23 27.78 21.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:00.80     3:07.21 3:00.80
Square-1 Final 12 36.93   54.35   53.15 36.93 55.89 1:21.40 54.01
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.79   41.00   39.69 53.68 41.98 41.32 29.79
Ezra Davis    USA
Ezra Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.98   36.67   50.73 30.39 26.98 28.88 53.80
Gavin Chen    USA
Gavin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.63   23.51   19.63 25.52 23.34 22.37 24.83
Guy Mason    USA
Guy Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.20   31.24   37.51 30.50 34.28 28.20 28.95
Ian Malloy    USA
Ian Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.36   22.45   22.38 24.12 19.36 36.04 20.85
First round 30 18.06   21.46   18.06 23.56 18.85 21.97 24.12
Square-1 Final 15 41.66   1:06.53   1:22.65 41.66 1:04.40 1:20.67 54.51
Jacob Hahn    USA
Jacob Hahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.90   22.38   20.34 19.90 23.29 23.51 24.53
First round 26 17.74   19.89   19.61 17.74 DNF 18.15 21.92
Jacob McKee    USA
Jacob McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.08   37.81   41.81 34.67 36.94 41.89 32.08
Jacob Puckett    USA
Jacob Puckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.15   37.03   34.99 40.16 36.55 39.56 30.15
Javon Boggs    USA
Javon Boggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.00   45.63   44.48 48.87 48.74 40.00 43.66
Square-1 Final 17 1:19.62   1:35.93   1:52.76 1:19.62 2:28.05 1:30.41 1:24.63
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:41.21   2:13.12   1:41.21 1:51.27 2:29.54 2:51.90 2:18.54
Johnny Yejun Kim    Korea
Johnny Yejun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.33   13.99   13.84 11.33 13.89 14.52 14.24
Second round 11 10.72   12.89   18.46 14.03 10.72 12.85 11.78
First round 10 10.89   13.23   12.21 13.39 15.72 14.08 10.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:39.34   1:54.54   1:39.34 2:04.04 1:52.70 1:46.89 2:05.97
Square-1 Final 6 23.45   30.48   41.35 23.45 37.09 24.49 29.87
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.53   28.33   25.03 24.53 27.01 32.94 35.06
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.42   17.50   17.77 15.98 13.42 18.75 19.68
First round 20 12.58   16.71   12.58 16.46 17.80 16.02 17.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:10.63   2:45.30   2:42.28 2:10.63 2:52.62 2:54.92 2:41.00
Square-1 Final 7 30.69   34.28   39.59 30.69 43.28 31.96 31.28
Joshua Barton    USA
Joshua Barton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.16   35.02   27.16 34.91 32.75 37.39 1:08.67
Joshua Thompson    USA
Joshua Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.57   26.93   25.74 33.40 28.63 23.57 26.42
Justin Baek    USA
Justin Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.36   13.38   16.91 11.36 14.99 11.72 13.44
Second round 5 9.39   11.26   9.39 10.38 17.67 13.24 10.16
First round 9 11.98   12.99   12.98 12.82 11.98 13.26 13.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.74   1:45.70   1:49.73 1:34.64 1:53.24 1:52.73 1:31.74
Combined First round 4 1:29.57   1:35.19   1:29.57 1:33.03 1:37.76 1:44.79 1:34.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:04.35     4:04.35
Square-1 Final 4 25.31   26.62   28.65 25.77 25.31 36.81 25.44
Justin Cameron    USA
Justin Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.14   17.14   15.14 18.83 15.35 17.24 24.93
First round 27 16.34   20.56   20.08 21.30 16.34 21.30 20.31
Justin Dao    USA
Justin Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.35   15.54   14.97 18.87 20.04 12.35 12.77
First round 18 13.10   15.91   22.86 13.10 14.99 15.16 17.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:06.23   2:20.16   2:26.19 2:08.29 2:34.07 2:26.01 2:06.23
Kaitlin Schreiber    USA
Kaitlin Schreiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:11.41   2:07.84   2:53.66 1:11.41 DNF 1:22.17 2:07.69
Kellen Auld    USA
Kellen Auld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.61   30.07   41.35 26.61 34.43 26.81 28.96
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.18   9.39   10.75 9.30 9.27 8.18 9.60
Second round 2 9.03   9.19   9.11 9.93 9.35 9.03 9.12
First round 1 7.93   8.37   8.00 9.29 8.41 8.71 7.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.80   57.45   57.82 53.86 53.80 1:00.66 DNF
Combined First round 1 50.42   56.52   52.00 1:03.30 50.42 1:02.39 55.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:38.51   1:39.31   1:39.43 1:38.51 1:39.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.80   2:30.89   2:29.90 2:23.80 2:38.97
Kevin Zeng    USA
Kevin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.55   10.87   11.12 10.55 10.57 12.37 10.93
Second round 3 9.35   10.72   12.25 11.30 10.14 10.72 9.35
First round 7 8.33   12.51   8.33 11.89 12.67 13.62 12.96
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.71   37.35   34.71 46.30 36.51 35.58 39.95
Leif Guiaya    Canada
Leif Guiaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.25   23.85   19.25 24.31 28.54 24.31 22.92
Square-1 Final 14 42.75   1:04.77   1:06.30 1:05.72 1:36.63 1:02.29 42.75
Levi Phillips    USA
Levi Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.48   DNF   31.48 31.87 DNF 32.94 DNF
Logan Kahn    USA
Logan Kahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.34   16.86   17.58 19.21 15.37 17.64 15.34
First round 32 18.58   22.23   23.44 18.58 DNF 20.87 22.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 10 36.18   45.69   59.06 36.18 45.24 45.09 46.75
Luke Myklebust    USA
Luke Myklebust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.45   24.12   18.45 23.44 24.99 23.94 29.28
Manav Verma    USA
Manav Verma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.69   17.12   17.69 17.60 16.06 18.54 14.69
First round 17 13.60   15.60   14.97 13.60 16.30 15.74 16.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:04.17   2:15.45   2:20.64 2:04.59 2:04.17 2:21.11 3:10.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:37.40     5:37.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:23.78     8:23.78
Square-1 Final 9 37.29   45.09   1:00.92 53.62 37.29 42.87 38.78
Matthew Jeon    USA
Matthew Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.46   28.40   23.46 35.40 26.98 30.36 27.87
Miles Gendreau    USA
Miles Gendreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.88   32.76   25.88 30.62 32.26 38.20 35.39
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.12   47.83   46.22 43.51 38.12 DNF 53.76
Nathan Boe    USA
Nathan Boe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.04   19.28   22.32 19.64 19.38 18.83 18.04
First round 25 17.43   19.76   19.94 19.24 24.76 20.09 17.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:11.61   2:24.72   2:17.83 DNF 2:29.58 2:26.74 2:11.61
Nicholas Rieske    Germany
Nicholas Rieske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.82   25.35   27.60 20.82 23.50 30.14 24.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:48.96     2:48.96 2:56.65
Nick Fagerness    USA
Nick Fagerness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.30   20.65   20.30 20.82 20.75 21.64 20.37
First round 22 16.21   17.96   18.17 19.43 16.21 22.85 16.28
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.60   12.98   12.60 13.13 13.06 15.06 12.75
Second round 12 12.47   13.58   12.47 14.11 13.57 16.54 13.06
First round 11 11.40   13.26   11.76 14.04 11.40 13.98 14.94
Noah Shalaby    USA
Noah Shalaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.91   19.85   17.91 21.68 20.44 19.08 20.04
First round 29 18.00   20.94   24.04 18.94 21.57 22.30 18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:38.20     2:48.21 2:38.20
Square-1 Final 13 39.93   54.95   59.29 39.93 50.55 1:01.15 55.00
Paul Pugh    USA
Paul Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.08   32.30   33.53 30.17 33.20 34.69 30.08
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.73   22.43   20.73 24.64 23.12 22.84 21.32
First round 31 18.87   21.56   19.81 20.56 24.32 39.43 18.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:50.33     2:50.33 3:05.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:13.46     7:13.46
Ryan Acheson    USA
Ryan Acheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.45   15.44   15.28 18.72 14.60 13.45 16.45
First round 19 14.98   16.57   14.98 15.63 17.60 23.27 16.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:08.60   2:17.96   2:08.60 2:19.22 2:15.28 2:32.28 2:19.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:43.19     4:43.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:46.78     8:46.78
Saben Young    USA
Saben Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.95   24.71   26.78 30.40 24.82 22.54 18.95
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.44   12.57   13.86 10.26 DNF 13.59 8.44
Second round 9 10.79   12.13   13.17 14.23 11.01 12.20 10.79
First round 12 12.44   14.25   12.44 13.33 19.47 14.87 14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:41.74   1:48.66   1:48.60 2:08.79 1:53.99 1:43.40 1:41.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.46   3:47.91   3:56.64 3:42.46 3:44.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:05.59     7:05.59
Square-1 Final 11 39.65   47.89   52.62 48.33 42.73 1:11.54 39.65
Saul Cuddy    USA
Saul Cuddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.23   20.65   19.70 28.78 19.23 21.02 21.24
First round 28 16.92   20.61   18.13 17.96 25.74 DNF 16.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:06.28     3:06.28 3:16.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 6:21.57     6:21.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Final 16 50.27   1:08.56   1:14.82 50.27 1:17.04 1:12.27 58.58
Shaun Henderson    USA
Shaun Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:03.81   1:09.54   1:15.39 1:03.81 1:04.10 1:09.13 1:24.72
Thomas Welch    USA
Thomas Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.55   37.75   35.30 46.51 37.95 31.55 40.01
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.20   22.57   22.99 22.20 22.20 22.52 24.72
Tycho Bear    USA
Tycho Bear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.44   24.56   DNF 20.74 28.03 24.92 17.44
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.17   11.52   12.47 DNF 11.47 10.62 9.17
Second round 4 9.15   11.01   9.90 11.06 12.06 9.15 13.09
First round 4 8.30   10.37   11.40 9.81 8.30 10.70 10.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.74   1:26.03   1:32.67 1:23.20 1:27.56 1:27.34 1:18.74
Combined First round 3 1:16.96   1:32.16   1:30.02 1:33.74 1:16.96 1:32.71 1:46.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.02   2:47.87   2:43.02 2:53.84 2:46.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:04.61   4:11.27   4:20.70 4:08.51 4:04.61
Square-1 Final 5 19.71   27.61   19.71 21.34 32.29 33.75 29.21
Vincent Lloyd Galbraith    USA
Vincent Lloyd Galbraith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.70   25.12   25.26 21.70 24.83 25.27 27.32
William Mead    USA
William Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.05   55.59   56.06 51.05 51.79 1:12.09 58.93
Wilson Ferguson    USA
Wilson Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.59   29.12   29.02 25.59 30.99 31.07 27.35