Slow N Steady Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-17  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow N Steady Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tanzer Balimtas 7.44  Rowe Hessler 8.55  Andrew Park 8.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 31.60  Dana Yi 33.18  Andrew Park 34.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Dana Yi 1:05.24  Keaton Ellis 1:05.78  Livia Kleiner 1:08.22
 6x6x6 Cube  Dana Yi 1:52.96  Keaton Ellis 2:10.12  Sam Schultz 2:22.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Dana Yi 2:51.67  Keaton Ellis 3:08.31  Sam Schultz 3:14.58
 Square-1  Rowe Hessler 8.64  Daniel Karnaukh 8.99  Tommy Szeliga 10.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 7.09   7.67    USA 7.28 8.16 7.58 7.09 10.32
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.61   8.17    USA 11.93 8.78 8.04 7.70 7.61
3 Keaton Ellis 8.20   8.36    USA 8.51 8.95 8.20 8.31 8.27
4 Rowe Hessler 6.91   8.38    USA 8.76 9.61 8.06 6.91 8.31
5 Tanzer Balimtas 7.60   8.70    USA 8.90 8.47 8.72 9.26 7.60
6 Christopher Olson 7.91   8.91    USA 9.91 8.88 7.91 8.29 9.56
7 Andrew Park 7.13   9.09    USA 9.62 9.01 7.13 8.80 9.47
8 Will Callan 8.17   9.38    USA 8.97 10.01 8.17 10.86 9.17
9 Pavan Ravindra 8.03   9.54    USA 10.76 9.73 8.14 8.03 13.49
10 Deniz Atak 8.38   9.64    USA 9.26 9.61 8.38 10.05 DNF
11 Justin Choi 8.18   9.68    USA 9.44 11.24 9.56 10.03 8.18
12 Amod Mathur 7.42   9.70    USA 10.15 10.03 10.31 8.93 7.42
13 Ray Bai 8.88   9.88    USA 8.90 16.78 8.88 9.72 11.01
14 Livia Kleiner 9.56   10.04    USA 9.92 10.78 10.19 10.02 9.56
15 Michael Yoo Fatemi 9.10   10.13    USA 10.04 10.13 9.10 13.25 10.22
16 Noah Schulhof 8.25   10.22    USA 9.04 11.77 12.64 8.25 9.86
17 Benjamin Christie 8.78   10.44    USA 11.36 9.51 10.44 11.78 8.78
18 Justin Gou 8.35   10.70    USA 11.61 11.74 8.35 12.43 8.76
19 Jonathan Tilahun 9.57   10.76    USA 10.54 11.47 10.26 12.97 9.57
20 Ishmam Mirza 9.26   10.93    USA 12.15 9.68 9.26 10.97 13.53
21 Christopher Chi 9.17   11.02    USA 18.57 10.19 9.78 9.17 13.08
22 Corbin Aquino 10.59   11.57    Philippines 10.59 13.55 11.48 12.13 11.10
23 Daniel Greigg 9.92   11.58    USA 10.59 12.60 9.92 11.56 13.09
24 Michael Kaiser 10.27   11.63    USA 11.50 11.64 12.11 10.27 11.74
25 Raphael Lopez 9.51   11.68    USA 10.22 14.20 12.88 11.93 9.51
26 Keenan Hom 11.23   11.71    USA 11.53 11.67 13.29 11.92 11.23
27 John Kelley 11.00   12.06    USA DNF 13.02 11.75 11.00 11.41
28 Kobe Balin 10.12   12.18    USA 13.61 10.12 12.39 10.53 13.74
29 Sam Schultz 10.50   12.21    USA 12.56 10.50 14.36 13.12 10.96
30 Chris McDearman 10.97   12.28    USA 12.07 11.78 13.00 14.69 10.97
31 Tommy Szeliga 9.20   12.58    USA 12.03 9.20 13.72 13.66 12.06
32 Luke Baylon 11.28   12.58    USA 11.36 14.23 11.28 14.31 12.16
33 Corey Sakowski 10.31   12.59    USA 10.31 13.32 12.73 DNF 11.71
34 Dan Selzer 10.87   12.59    USA 11.23 16.60 15.21 11.34 10.87
35 Seokjun Hong 11.45   12.62    USA 13.77 12.62 13.30 11.95 11.45
36 Charles Jerome 10.43   12.66    USA 10.43 22.47 12.89 13.09 12.00
37 Roger Zeng 11.37   12.75    USA 12.64 11.37 13.54 13.61 12.07
38 Conlan Trace 10.65   12.77    USA 12.01 10.65 12.86 13.43 16.11
39 David Doty 11.54   12.83    USA 13.64 12.28 12.56 13.93 11.54
40 Seth Windham 11.50   13.01    USA 13.67 11.50 12.87 12.98 13.18
41 Samuel Knoll 12.15   13.10    USA 12.94 12.15 14.40 13.57 12.78
42 Waden Cho 11.92   13.24    USA 11.92 13.15 15.01 14.56 12.02
43 Connor McLaughlin 10.30   13.28    USA 13.69 13.82 10.30 13.24 12.90
44 Mitchell Hum 11.91   13.42    USA 11.91 14.79 12.32 15.00 13.15
45 Zack Brandon 12.03   13.45    USA 12.77 14.78 12.80 15.25 12.03
46 Saransh Grover 11.52   13.49    India 15.62 11.97 11.52 12.89 15.90
47 Josh Bloch 11.23   13.51    USA 13.35 11.23 15.82 14.30 12.88
48 Benjamin Loeb 12.34   13.58    USA 13.40 13.82 13.52 14.46 12.34
49 Nat Baylon 12.10   13.82    USA 13.81 14.57 13.09 12.10 15.05
50 Karl Zhao 11.37   13.83    USA DNF 12.00 11.37 14.22 15.28
51 Mark Kuzel 11.98   13.87    USA 16.30 11.98 13.70 12.12 15.79
52 Sarah Cook 11.07   14.34    USA 11.07 15.16 15.00 15.21 12.86
53 Robbie Stevenson 11.94   14.46    USA 14.70 14.76 13.93 15.73 11.94
54 Henry Hammer 13.24   14.46    USA 15.94 15.84 13.30 14.25 13.24
55 Carson Forsyth 12.54   14.47    USA 17.54 12.54 13.52 13.77 16.12
56 Charles Spears 12.72   14.53    USA 16.17 12.72 14.00 15.36 14.24
57 Ari Randers-Pehrson 12.54   14.68    USA 17.10 16.07 13.49 14.48 12.54
58 Bobby Mapp 13.25   15.01    USA 14.31 16.65 13.25 18.77 14.07
59 Jules Manalang 12.12   15.14    USA 15.38 17.46 DNF 12.12 12.57
60 Leo Whelan 11.81   15.22    USA 14.96 15.45 18.56 15.24 11.81
61 Damian Bias 13.59   15.27    USA 13.59 16.06 14.12 16.63 15.63
62 Mihailo Rancic 14.11   15.35    USA 14.22 14.11 17.07 15.24 16.58
63 Logan Forsythe 13.82   15.61    USA 17.90 20.70 14.04 13.82 14.89
64 Nathan Kearney 14.24   15.68    USA 14.24 15.87 17.48 15.99 15.19
65 Jacob Livai 12.51   15.86    USA 17.11 14.12 12.51 21.46 16.34
66 Anthony Forcione 13.55   15.88    USA 18.03 15.60 17.16 13.55 14.89
67 Brad Hoffman 12.99   15.91    USA 15.11 16.02 16.61 19.39 12.99
68 Alex Hontz 14.81   16.10    USA 14.81 16.14 17.96 15.28 16.87
69 Matthew Aasen 11.21   16.13    USA 14.08 11.21 17.43 16.89 17.48
70 Zavian Valedon 14.37   16.18    USA 18.05 18.48 14.47 14.37 16.02
71 Zachary Forino 13.40   16.53    USA 22.57 19.29 13.98 16.33 13.40
72 Darren Faules 13.88   16.83    USA 17.91 17.06 16.36 17.06 13.88
73 Jonathan Loeb 13.97   17.04    USA 13.97 19.04 23.52 15.44 16.65
74 Jonathan Culbertson 16.83   17.23    USA 18.58 16.85 16.83 17.81 17.03
75 Owen Cameron 14.31   17.28    USA 18.27 18.77 14.31 14.80 20.53
76 Adam Ahmad 15.48   17.35    USA 16.02 16.63 19.40 15.48 19.60
77 Justin Roth 16.40   17.38    USA 17.45 16.57 16.40 18.12 22.74
78 Ryan Farish 14.86   17.56    USA 20.32 19.19 17.79 14.86 15.70
79 Minjun Cho 14.70   17.69    Korea 16.61 18.30 14.70 18.16 22.07
80 Jason Ung 15.27   18.09    USA 18.16 19.19 15.27 19.01 17.11
81 Joey Zara 14.90   18.15    USA 21.38 15.57 14.90 18.56 20.33
82 Daniel Nguyen 17.17   18.48    USA 19.33 17.63 18.49 21.66 17.17
83 William Klauer 16.56   18.68    USA 22.08 16.56 17.17 25.37 16.79
84 Aedan Bryant 17.89   18.91    USA 17.89 18.31 18.63 19.79 19.80
85 Lauren Nguyen 17.34   18.97    USA 20.13 17.34 20.44 17.47 19.32
86 William Osorio 13.43   19.34    USA 20.68 20.02 13.43 17.31 21.66
87 Eric Hsu 16.22   19.49    USA 16.22 21.61 18.80 18.39 21.28
88 Davis Kessler 14.79   19.57    USA 18.73 22.98 14.79 22.61 17.37
89 José Ricardo Herrera 14.30   19.78    Bolivia 24.84 20.72 14.30 19.03 19.60
90 Atharva Barve 18.07   20.70    USA 22.01 18.09 23.05 22.01 18.07
91 Derek Wang 19.45   20.74    USA 20.78 21.76 19.68 19.45 21.78
92 Ryan Bodoh 17.62   21.70    USA 20.18 22.11 22.82 23.64 17.62
93 David Job 16.57   21.99    USA 16.57 20.68 21.57 25.98 23.71
94 William Baker 19.62   22.11    USA 28.36 23.21 21.16 19.62 21.96
95 Brendan Doyle 16.72   22.34    USA 16.72 27.23 17.32 40.74 22.46
96 Ethan Duke 19.48   23.03    USA 20.58 22.53 DNF 19.48 25.97
97 Noah Giuliano 21.18   23.19    USA 25.14 23.94 24.13 21.18 21.50
98 Jerry Lee 19.77   23.20    USA 23.80 29.46 19.77 24.59 21.20
99 Jonathan Yin 20.18   23.40    USA 20.18 21.79 23.58 24.84 31.09
100 Jake DeMatteo 18.38   23.74    USA 24.52 26.57 18.38 23.58 23.11
101 Bowman Domingue 22.04   24.57    USA 25.20 24.29 22.04 26.28 24.21
102 Charlie Casas 21.43   24.92    USA 21.43 27.80 25.27 21.70 30.52
103 Jonathan Baden 21.44   25.20    USA 24.46 25.60 27.59 21.44 25.54
104 Garva Khandelwal 20.20   26.04    USA DNF 26.74 22.35 20.20 29.02
105 Meena Salama 23.05   26.05    USA 25.66 33.08 28.98 23.05 23.51
106 Luis Nestares 23.25   27.21    USA 34.14 23.25 29.33 25.80 26.49
107 Sebastian Amador 19.01   27.39    USA DNF 30.52 19.01 28.38 23.26
108 Patrick Zorc 23.71   27.84    USA 27.52 34.25 26.94 29.05 23.71
109 Brian Schneider 22.97   28.17    USA 26.49 22.97 29.22 33.38 28.81
110 Matthew Fatemi 23.88   28.17    USA 32.71 26.91 23.88 26.53 31.06
111 Thomas Figura 27.28   28.24    USA 29.13 27.83 27.28 36.03 27.76
112 Drake Montgomery 21.12   29.55    USA 21.12 35.22 21.93 42.24 31.50
113 Noah G. Terry 25.16   30.05    USA 28.77 35.75 30.35 31.02 25.16
114 Ethan Koh 24.69   30.58    USA 33.03 24.69 24.71 39.98 34.00
115 Benjamin Hadley 29.58   31.29    USA 31.99 50.19 29.58 30.76 31.11
116 Will Richardson 22.88   31.45    USA 32.47 30.68 31.19 34.79 22.88
117 Nathan Palmer 24.84   31.55    USA 30.73 36.34 29.36 24.84 34.56
118 Andre Mao 27.71   31.77    USA 27.71 40.87 31.96 31.74 31.62
119 Harper Owen 29.67   32.52    USA 29.67 31.16 36.91 31.87 34.53
120 Dylan Gillespie 26.11   32.58    USA 30.40 28.64 38.69 DNF 26.11
121 Pradeep Ravi 24.04   32.74    USA 35.37 35.74 38.57 27.12 24.04
122 Sam Bringman 29.92   33.41    USA 29.92 33.24 35.30 31.69 35.88
123 Isaac Bogdewic 29.63   33.86    USA 35.04 29.63 34.60 34.10 32.89
124 David Kelley 30.77   34.29    USA 34.40 30.77 33.09 42.50 35.37
125 Quan Huynh 31.22   34.75    USA 31.22 37.03 32.12 35.11 39.64
126 Jonathan Larkin 32.59   34.84    USA 34.57 36.60 33.38 36.58 32.59
127 Noah Weber 29.53   35.38    USA 32.43 39.15 29.53 35.68 38.03
128 Avinash Modi 26.66   35.88    USA 26.66 52.13 31.74 43.31 32.60
129 Matthew Culkin 32.16   36.20    USA 40.18 34.75 44.40 33.67 32.16
130 Grant Brown 31.38   38.45    USA 38.65 47.55 39.75 31.38 36.94
131 Carter D. Hundley 34.40   38.74    USA 42.19 34.46 39.57 34.40 44.58
132 Luca Daniel Gaona-Cardozo 32.80   39.05    USA 49.67 37.30 32.80 42.83 37.02
133 Keagan Livingston 36.63   39.27    USA 36.63 39.67 36.63 49.33 41.51
134 Stepan Volkov 25.04   39.29    USA 38.71 31.96 25.04 52.36 47.19
135 Lelis Nataren 33.39   39.84    USA 33.39 34.74 47.18 41.20 43.58
136 Jacob Hannah 37.02   40.91    USA 38.79 44.10 37.02 44.89 39.85
137 Stanley Roth 31.59   41.10    USA 37.82 50.18 55.75 31.59 35.31
138 Nathan Lynch 31.59   41.60    USA 46.19 33.98 31.59 44.64 DNF
139 Kendra Cole 41.52   45.61    USA 44.60 44.24 52.21 47.99 41.52
140 Will Neely 38.73   46.22    USA 38.73 49.60 57.19 40.09 48.97
141 Ryan Pollio 33.83   48.51    USA 45.66 33.83 48.69 1:56.34 51.19
142 Kyle Reece Lin 43.05   48.57    USA 43.05 53.78 52.49 45.29 47.92
143 Nicholas Getz 40.88   49.22    USA 56.01 45.42 40.88 46.23 DNF
144 Alyssa Hu 43.27   49.28    USA 52.80 1:18.84 45.91 43.27 49.12
145 Suchir Chikkava 46.37   49.69    USA 49.85 48.02 51.20 46.37 1:03.74
146 Enzo Hiu 42.83   51.20    USA 53.96 50.02 42.83 49.61 1:00.98
147 Joshua Nicholson 40.20   51.75    USA 57.60 55.05 40.20 55.76 44.43
148 Oskar Binayee 51.26   52.82    USA 53.67 1:14.45 51.26 51.70 53.10
149 Milan Das 45.87   52.93    USA 55.46 1:05.98 57.27 46.06 45.87
150 Dylan P. Bankard 53.31   56.54    USA 1:00.86 55.43 57.77 56.42 53.31
151 Kyle Whelan 54.37   57.01    USA 56.51 1:07.63 56.89 54.37 57.64
152 Kyle Rose 54.06   57.91    USA 54.06 55.83 57.50 1:11.89 1:00.39
153 Tyler McLaughlin 53.93   1:10.76    USA 1:34.44 53.93 56.95 1:15.54 1:19.78
154 Milo Simon 1:04.43   1:12.56    USA 1:12.06 1:13.03 1:12.60 1:37.46 1:04.43
155 Zorig Javkhlan 1:01.10   1:14.19    USA 1:16.92 1:03.44 1:26.30 1:01.10 1:22.21
156 Robert Mapp IV 14.85   DNF    USA 18.96 DNF 14.85 18.56 DNF
157 Kyler Parker 32.10   DNF    USA 32.94 DNF DNS 34.16 32.10
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 6.80   7.63    USA 10.00 6.81 7.48 8.61 6.80
2 Keaton Ellis 7.18   7.64    USA 7.45 8.92 7.96 7.18 7.52
3 Tanzer Balimtas 7.32   8.50    USA 9.16 7.76 11.86 7.32 8.57
4 Andrew Park 7.94   8.52    USA 8.21 7.94 9.45 8.99 8.35
5 Daniel Karnaukh 7.46   8.76    USA 10.78 7.46 8.51 8.75 9.01
6 Amod Mathur 7.77   8.89    USA 9.19 7.77 19.07 9.33 8.15
7 Dana Yi 6.79   9.20    USA 8.44 9.32 10.53 6.79 9.85
8 Jonathan Tilahun 8.72   9.55    USA 10.03 8.79 11.48 8.72 9.82
9 Will Callan 7.58   9.59    USA 7.58 10.41 11.79 8.83 9.54
10 Christopher Olson 8.67   9.59    USA 9.34 8.67 12.70 9.69 9.73
11 Pavan Ravindra 7.83   9.62    USA 10.00 7.83 11.40 9.54 9.32
12 Ray Bai 8.69   9.78    USA 9.86 10.35 10.31 8.69 9.18
13 Christopher Chi 9.22   9.83    USA 9.22 9.29 10.23 10.96 9.98
14 Benjamin Christie 8.93   9.85    USA 10.81 9.92 10.38 8.93 9.26
15 Deniz Atak 8.77   9.94    USA 9.30 11.77 10.36 10.16 8.77
16 Livia Kleiner 9.47   9.99    USA 10.29 9.47 11.08 9.64 10.04
17 Justin Gou 8.76   10.14    USA 11.59 8.76 9.78 12.96 9.05
18 Daniel Greigg 8.74   10.39    USA 12.97 9.47 11.84 8.74 9.87
19 Michael Yoo Fatemi 8.05   10.47    USA 10.09 12.95 11.19 8.05 10.13
20 Kobe Balin 9.20   11.10    USA 10.63 13.09 9.20 11.24 11.44
21 Tommy Szeliga 9.38   11.10    USA 10.59 9.38 12.29 11.91 10.79
22 Chris McDearman 9.32   11.17    USA 9.32 12.39 17.12 10.75 10.38
23 Charles Jerome 8.77   11.27    USA 10.80 11.24 13.91 8.77 11.77
24 Noah Schulhof 9.88   11.40    USA 10.18 DNF 9.88 13.28 10.74
25 Michael Kaiser 10.01   11.44    USA 12.72 10.79 10.82 10.01 14.06
26 Luke Baylon 9.68   11.48    USA 13.36 10.52 12.24 9.68 11.69
27 Conlan Trace 9.95   11.70    USA 12.06 12.07 10.97 9.95 14.27
28 Dan Selzer 9.28   11.71    USA 15.91 10.84 14.32 9.28 9.97
29 Jules Manalang 9.67   11.71    USA 11.64 11.53 11.96 DNF 9.67
30 Keenan Hom 9.64   11.72    USA 11.02 15.08 13.80 9.64 10.33
31 Roger Zeng 9.26   11.75    USA 14.38 11.25 11.39 9.26 12.60
32 John Kelley 10.29   11.76    USA 10.99 10.29 12.60 13.06 11.68
33 Ishmam Mirza 10.39   11.86    USA 14.38 12.35 12.16 11.08 10.39
34 David Doty 10.44   11.93    USA 13.04 10.44 12.41 11.97 11.40
35 Seokjun Hong 10.22   12.07    USA 11.76 10.22 14.47 10.51 13.93
36 Raphael Lopez 10.75   12.13    USA 15.37 10.96 10.75 13.47 11.95
37 Corbin Aquino 10.95   12.23    Philippines 14.19 10.95 DNF 11.14 11.36
38 Robbie Stevenson 11.56   12.36    USA 12.73 14.60 12.37 11.56 11.99
39 Samuel Knoll 10.66   12.37    USA 11.64 13.94 11.53 10.66 14.74
40 Nat Baylon 11.40   12.42    USA 11.40 14.30 11.70 11.74 13.81
41 Seth Windham 10.44   12.43    USA 11.48 13.57 12.25 18.09 10.44
42 Mitchell Hum 11.38   12.52    USA 11.86 12.07 11.38 13.63 13.80
43 Henry Hammer 12.42   12.57    USA 12.51 15.91 12.77 12.42 12.42
44 Corey Sakowski 10.69   12.65    USA 13.63 10.82 14.54 10.69 13.51
45 Zack Brandon 11.36   12.67    USA 11.65 12.63 13.93 11.36 13.74
46 Waden Cho 12.11   12.93    USA 13.24 12.11 13.54 12.65 12.91
47 Josh Bloch 10.47   12.97    USA 13.42 14.13 12.81 10.47 12.67
48 Connor McLaughlin 11.96   13.27    USA 11.96 13.72 12.02 14.06 16.57
49 Karl Zhao 11.68   13.38    USA 11.68 14.23 13.43 12.48 15.83
50 Logan Forsythe 11.51   13.53    USA 11.51 15.01 17.20 13.82 11.76
51 Carson Forsyth 12.07   13.53    USA 12.87 14.48 16.12 13.23 12.07
52 Mihailo Rancic 13.03   13.63    USA 14.18 13.03 13.35 14.20 13.35
53 Leo Whelan 12.91   13.67    USA 12.91 14.52 14.24 13.35 13.42
54 Saransh Grover 12.28   14.03    India 15.24 15.21 13.05 13.84 12.28
55 Mark Kuzel 11.82   14.29    USA 11.82 14.91 14.58 14.38 13.92
56 Charles Spears 11.97   14.49    USA 20.26 17.02 14.19 12.26 11.97
57 Anthony Forcione 12.82   14.87    USA 13.84 19.42 15.24 12.82 15.54
58 Benjamin Loeb 12.33   15.13    USA 15.88 14.31 15.20 17.06 12.33
59 Sarah Cook 13.97   15.20    USA 13.97 16.64 14.17 14.78 18.43
60 Matthew Aasen 13.59   15.24    USA 14.20 14.17 17.34 13.59 18.58
61 Ari Randers-Pehrson 12.40   15.30    USA 17.41 16.96 12.40 12.78 16.15
62 Zavian Valedon 12.36   15.39    USA 17.58 15.96 14.31 15.90 12.36
63 Jacob Livai 12.30   15.56    USA 15.12 15.27 17.65 12.30 16.29
64 Damian Bias 14.44   15.65    USA 16.30 14.44 16.05 16.27 14.64
65 Jonathan Culbertson 13.31   16.02    USA 13.31 17.79 17.30 13.66 17.11
66 Adam Ahmad 14.26   16.13    USA 14.26 17.85 15.72 15.38 17.28
67 Sam Schultz 11.51   16.44    USA 11.91 DNF 11.51 13.49 23.93
68 Zachary Forino 14.64   16.61    USA 15.47 14.64 19.18 18.78 15.59
69 Justin Roth 15.76   16.86    USA 16.45 17.86 16.27 18.08 15.76
70 Alex Hontz 13.35   17.09    USA 22.28 DNF 13.63 13.35 15.37
71 Bobby Mapp 14.21   17.16    USA 17.15 14.21 16.78 21.08 17.56
72 Brad Hoffman 13.81   18.03    USA 21.84 18.44 19.15 16.51 13.81
73 Jason Ung 14.87   18.06    USA 22.55 18.58 14.87 17.19 18.41
74 Owen Cameron 12.09   18.74    USA 17.54 21.05 25.01 17.63 12.09
75 Ryan Farish 14.34   19.35    USA 14.34 21.63 18.65 21.23 18.18
76 Minjun Cho 14.66   20.49    Korea 25.35 21.36 DNF 14.66 14.77
77 Jonathan Loeb 16.99   20.53    USA 18.94 17.97 16.99 25.16 24.69
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.22   8.15    USA 12.23 8.60 7.22 7.92 7.92
2 Dana Yi 5.82   8.24    USA 9.86 7.64 7.23 10.70 5.82
3 Amod Mathur 7.27   8.35    USA 7.27 8.41 8.93 9.80 7.72
4 Tanzer Balimtas 8.31   9.28    USA 8.51 9.85 10.02 9.49 8.31
5 Daniel Greigg 8.41   9.53    USA 10.19 8.59 9.82 8.41 12.85
6 Daniel Karnaukh 7.67   9.76    USA 7.67 9.34 10.39 10.01 9.94
7 Keaton Ellis 8.26   9.78    USA 11.11 8.67 8.26 11.91 9.55
8 Ray Bai 8.73   9.79    USA 10.59 10.54 9.28 9.55 8.73
9 Andrew Park 8.76   9.83    USA 10.24 8.76 11.78 10.34 8.91
10 Benjamin Christie 9.29   9.97    USA 9.36 9.60 9.29 10.95 13.58
11 Deniz Atak 9.70   10.16    USA 10.34 12.50 10.41 9.72 9.70
12 Pavan Ravindra 8.37   10.35    USA 10.59 13.97 8.37 10.77 9.70
13 Will Callan 9.16   10.41    USA 9.16 10.39 11.16 12.35 9.67
14 Noah Schulhof 9.16   10.63    USA 10.10 9.16 11.92 10.80 10.98
15 Christopher Chi 8.12   10.92    USA 9.42 11.71 8.12 11.63 13.17
16 Christopher Olson 9.25   11.00    USA 10.50 10.06 12.43 12.48 9.25
17 Justin Gou 10.27   11.04    USA 10.27 10.42 11.77 11.86 10.93
18 Ishmam Mirza 10.42   11.14    USA 12.12 10.80 10.42 12.20 10.51
19 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.12   11.22    USA 11.13 10.87 11.65 13.97 10.12
20 Seokjun Hong 8.50   11.27    USA 14.69 10.47 13.35 8.50 9.99
21 David Doty 9.69   11.28    USA 10.81 9.69 10.75 12.27 13.29
22 Tommy Szeliga 9.98   11.32    USA 11.72 12.01 10.23 14.94 9.98
23 Jonathan Tilahun 8.59   11.38    USA 9.31 13.77 11.15 13.67 8.59
24 Corbin Aquino 10.70   11.49    Philippines 14.16 11.23 10.70 12.28 10.96
25 Livia Kleiner 9.06   11.53    USA 9.06 10.78 10.81 13.54 13.01
26 Charles Jerome 9.96   11.60    USA 10.04 12.27 12.49 9.96 13.95
27 Samuel Knoll 10.04   11.87    USA 10.64 10.04 11.30 18.53 13.67
28 Kobe Balin 8.35   12.11    USA 10.52 8.35 12.84 12.97 15.42
29 Keenan Hom 10.33   12.14    USA 13.84 10.33 12.77 10.67 12.97
30 Jules Manalang 11.16   12.21    USA 11.21 11.16 13.65 11.78 14.24
31 John Kelley 8.77   12.24    USA 12.87 8.77 12.01 11.83 13.88
32 Nat Baylon 11.13   12.24    USA 12.40 12.59 14.45 11.13 11.74
33 Luke Baylon 10.88   12.44    USA 11.63 12.30 10.88 14.45 13.38
34 Dan Selzer 9.76   12.82    USA 11.78 14.67 15.08 9.76 12.02
35 Chris McDearman 11.50   12.98    USA 11.91 11.50 14.25 14.06 12.98
36 Conlan Trace 12.84   13.87    USA 14.56 14.43 13.32 13.87 12.84
37 Roger Zeng 12.00   14.08    USA 18.55 16.14 13.28 12.00 12.83
38 Robbie Stevenson 11.48   14.61    USA 14.50 15.84 13.48 17.63 11.48
39 Michael Kaiser 9.99   15.93    USA 16.66 DNF 13.71 9.99 17.41
40 Raphael Lopez 9.25   DNF    USA 9.25 DNF 11.39 12.53 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 5.91   7.44    USA 5.91 6.71 8.25 7.37 10.81
2 Rowe Hessler 7.19   8.55    USA 8.43 8.37 8.86 7.19 10.04
3 Andrew Park 6.87   8.96    USA 8.40 9.35 6.87 9.13 10.15
4 Keaton Ellis 8.08   9.03    USA 9.05 8.08 8.38 9.88 9.67
5 Dana Yi 7.35   9.52    USA 8.66 9.60 7.35 11.65 10.30
6 Amod Mathur 7.59   9.56    USA 9.26 7.59 8.97 10.82 10.44
7 Christopher Olson 7.93   9.60    USA 10.21 DNF 7.93 9.60 8.99
8 Ray Bai 8.66   9.76    USA 9.58 8.66 10.86 16.59 8.84
9 Will Callan 8.98   9.93    USA 8.98 9.66 9.72 10.42 11.58
10 Pavan Ravindra 8.34   10.26    USA 12.05 9.64 11.35 8.34 9.78
11 Justin Gou 9.26   10.44    USA 9.26 10.02 11.36 10.80 10.51
12 Ishmam Mirza 9.46   10.66    USA 11.84 10.89 9.46 10.48 10.60
13 Daniel Karnaukh 8.43   10.75    USA 8.43 10.79 11.52 9.95 11.63
14 Christopher Chi 8.90   10.85    USA 10.22 9.58 12.75 8.90 14.60
15 Daniel Greigg 9.56   10.97    USA 9.56 10.38 13.20 10.24 12.28
16 Noah Schulhof 10.00   11.01    USA 10.69 15.79 10.00 10.92 11.43
17 Deniz Atak 9.11   11.30    USA 9.11 11.23 12.38 11.98 10.70
18 Benjamin Christie 10.60   11.34    USA 15.31 11.46 11.23 10.60 11.33
19 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.29   12.20    USA 11.29 13.61 12.25 11.52 12.84
20 Seokjun Hong 8.82   12.35    USA 8.82 16.56 11.08 11.85 14.13
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 29.82   31.60    USA 30.57 29.82 32.36 38.38 31.88
2 Dana Yi 31.80   33.18    USA 34.19 31.97 34.63 33.37 31.80
3 Andrew Park 28.33   34.29    USA 28.33 35.62 38.06 29.20 40.78
4 Livia Kleiner 31.70   35.41    USA 43.55 34.17 36.39 31.70 35.67
5 Daniel Karnaukh 30.92   36.27    USA 30.92 37.70 34.50 36.62 38.85
6 Keaton Ellis 32.14   36.51    USA 47.56 32.14 35.33 38.19 36.02
7 Ray Bai 30.54   37.54    USA 31.83 30.54 42.19 38.60 42.68
8 Justin Gou 34.62   37.56    USA 36.71 40.62 35.35 34.62 41.27
9 Christopher Olson 29.53   38.70    USA 36.15 34.74 45.43 45.22 29.53
10 Tanzer Balimtas 37.24   38.75    USA 37.52 37.93 40.80 DNF 37.24
11 Amod Mathur 37.69   39.61    USA 37.75 39.50 41.58 44.83 37.69
12 Will Callan 38.35   39.92    USA 39.07 44.30 42.00 38.35 38.68
13 Benjamin Christie 38.21   40.69    USA 43.83 38.21 39.63 48.11 38.61
14 Ishmam Mirza 38.05   42.26    USA 40.31 42.93 38.05 43.53 44.69
15 Keenan Hom 44.44   44.95    USA 44.76 44.44 44.57 45.53 46.77
16 Dan Selzer 41.93   45.22    USA 44.99 44.88 49.23 41.93 45.78
17 Deniz Atak 42.38   45.50    USA 42.38 46.19 46.90 43.42 47.92
18 Josh Bloch 40.01   45.53    USA 48.28 40.01 45.11 44.79 46.68
19 David Doty 42.41   46.04    USA 42.41 43.77 50.76 43.59 DNF
20 Christopher Chi 42.93   47.82    USA 46.72 46.74 52.85 42.93 49.99
21 Mitchell Hum 43.46   47.96    USA 56.05 43.46 44.26 49.91 49.71
22 Tommy Szeliga 43.62   48.07    USA 51.29 43.62 46.96 47.53 49.73
23 Jules Manalang 45.23   48.73    USA 45.23 45.81 47.23 57.88 53.15
24 Daniel Greigg 47.42   48.83    USA 48.25 53.75 47.42 50.13 48.11
25 Kobe Balin 43.31   48.84    USA 45.46 43.31 52.90 54.74 48.17
26 Samuel Knoll 45.11   48.91    USA 47.86 45.11 51.16 49.22 49.64
27 Corey Sakowski 42.47   49.40    USA 59.91 51.37 50.02 46.80 42.47
28 Charles Jerome 41.23   49.56    USA 41.23 52.41 57.41 46.01 50.26
29 Luke Baylon 39.39   50.33    USA 49.27 59.53 51.40 50.31 39.39
30 Jonathan Tilahun 38.39   51.09    USA 38.39 49.08 52.31 51.88 54.74
31 Conlan Trace 47.76   51.15    USA 53.60 47.76 49.16 55.04 50.70
32 Robbie Stevenson 46.61   51.38    USA 52.46 51.50 50.18 46.61 54.45
33 Sam Schultz 47.66   51.60    USA 55.54 49.80 49.45 47.66 55.80
34 Pavan Ravindra 46.25   52.05    USA 53.14 56.23 DNF 46.25 46.78
35 Connor McLaughlin 43.91   52.18    USA 54.63 43.91 58.51 53.67 48.24
36 Noah Schulhof 46.86   52.67    USA 1:10.49 51.73 48.64 46.86 57.64
37 Nathan Kearney 50.28   53.18    USA 50.61 1:00.26 52.85 56.07 50.28
38 Nat Baylon 51.40   53.40    USA 1:05.15 51.40 53.70 52.25 54.26
39 Michael Yoo Fatemi 43.81   54.02    USA 57.06 1:01.81 43.81 50.20 54.80
40 Sarah Cook 47.53   54.71    USA 57.59 58.55 47.53 50.33 56.22
41 Michael Kaiser 50.05   56.22    USA 50.05 58.83 55.99 55.53 57.15
42 Charles Spears 53.42   56.69    USA 55.53 1:02.04 53.42 57.13 57.40
43 Anthony Forcione 50.03   56.98    USA 54.92 50.03 58.25 57.78 1:01.15
44 Zack Brandon 52.64   57.18    USA 1:03.11 58.40 1:00.49 52.64 52.64
45 John Kelley 47.58   57.34    USA 1:04.25 47.58 50.07 1:02.20 59.74
46 Seth Windham 53.96   57.56    USA 57.20 53.96 1:02.97 58.51 56.97
47 Ari Randers-Pehrson 56.14   57.84    USA 57.90 56.14 58.22 57.39 59.33
48 Saransh Grover 51.02   57.85    India 51.02 56.44 DNF 52.48 1:04.64
49 Carson Forsyth 53.07   1:00.33    USA 1:05.86 1:00.44 53.07 54.69 1:09.55
50 Leo Whelan 56.85   1:01.30    USA 56.85 1:00.52 57.54 1:10.34 1:05.84
51 Owen Cameron 53.19   1:01.63    USA 1:00.26 1:03.63 1:11.75 1:01.00 53.19
52 Henry Hammer 58.88   1:03.23    USA 1:05.33 1:01.20 1:03.16 58.88 DNF
53 Adam Ahmad 57.94   1:04.66    USA 1:07.72 1:02.96 57.94 1:14.79 1:03.31
54 Matthew Aasen 58.46   1:06.00    USA 58.46 1:04.67 1:05.24 1:10.50 1:08.08
55 Logan Forsythe 1:01.32   1:06.29    USA 1:01.32 1:05.58 1:09.87 1:03.41 1:23.35
56 Waden Cho 54.64   1:06.46    USA 1:06.31 1:09.40 1:03.66 1:16.26 54.64
57 Benjamin Loeb 1:01.17   1:07.60    USA 1:07.85 1:17.58 1:01.90 1:01.17 1:13.04
58 Jonathan Culbertson 1:06.23   1:08.76    USA 1:08.27 1:12.10 1:06.23 1:09.94 1:08.08
59 Mihailo Rancic 59.60   1:10.23    USA 1:08.98 1:10.66 1:11.15 59.60 1:11.05
60 Mark Kuzel 1:01.56   1:11.38    USA 1:10.50 1:16.13 1:13.13 1:01.56 1:10.52
61 Damian Bias 1:03.18   1:11.83    USA 1:15.85 1:07.74 1:21.18 1:03.18 1:11.90
62 Bowman Domingue 1:10.58   1:13.12    USA 1:11.55 1:10.58 1:14.50 1:25.98 1:13.32
63 Roger Zeng 59.97   1:14.70    USA 59.97 DNF 1:12.69 1:07.65 1:23.77
64 Zachary Forino 1:07.88   1:15.93    USA 1:23.76 1:08.20 1:19.28 1:07.88 1:20.32
65 Aedan Bryant 1:10.42   1:19.97    USA 1:23.83 1:10.42 1:20.23 1:23.10 1:16.58
66 Ryan Farish 1:10.22   1:20.83    USA 1:10.22 1:15.72 1:29.90 1:16.86 1:47.83
67 William Klauer 1:14.91   1:23.25    USA 1:15.35 1:14.91 1:32.50 1:27.37 1:27.03
68 Justin Choi 52.12   DNF    USA 52.12 DNF 56.82 DNS DNS
69 Corbin Aquino 1:16.54      Philippines 1:16.54 1:50.83
70 Brad Hoffman 1:22.01      USA 1:37.56 1:22.01
71 Justin Roth 1:22.52      USA 1:30.64 1:22.52
72 Atharva Barve 1:23.37      USA 1:23.37 1:48.15
73 Ethan Duke 1:24.30      USA 1:35.96 1:24.30
74 Jonathan Loeb 1:32.88      USA 1:46.25 1:32.88
75 Lauren Nguyen 1:36.07      USA DNF 1:36.07
76 Jonathan Yin 1:38.45      USA 1:38.45 1:43.02
77 Alex Hontz 1:41.67      USA 1:41.67 2:02.87
78 Drake Montgomery 1:44.80      USA 1:44.80 2:17.69
79 David Kelley 1:45.60      USA 1:45.60 2:00.32
80 Brian Schneider 1:48.58      USA 1:51.22 1:48.58
81 Avinash Modi 1:49.19      USA 1:49.19 2:04.75
82 Davis Kessler 1:51.49      USA 1:51.49 DNF
83 Jake DeMatteo 1:58.75      USA 1:58.75 DNF
84 Noah G. Terry 1:59.53      USA 1:59.53 2:00.78
85 William Osorio 2:01.98      USA 2:01.98 DNF
86 Stanley Roth 2:03.68      USA 2:03.68 2:06.61
87 Eric Hsu 2:07.26      USA 2:07.26 2:17.95
88 Patrick Zorc 2:09.80      USA DNF 2:09.80
89 Pradeep Ravi 2:19.29      USA 2:19.29 2:28.74
90 Harper Owen 2:25.59      USA 2:25.59 DNF
91 Kendra Cole 2:29.75      USA 2:29.75 DNF
92 Thomas Figura 2:29.77      USA DNF 2:29.77
93 Quan Huynh DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 1:01.43   1:05.24    USA 1:08.11 1:10.24 1:02.56 1:01.43 1:05.06
2 Keaton Ellis 1:00.82   1:05.78    USA 1:00.82 1:04.91 1:04.17 1:09.11 1:08.25
3 Livia Kleiner 1:05.12   1:08.22    USA 1:08.63 1:07.67 1:05.12 1:09.74 1:08.35
4 Tanzer Balimtas 1:06.66   1:13.66    USA 1:06.66 1:12.27 1:16.52 1:16.30 1:12.40
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1:11.49   1:14.37    USA 1:18.81 1:12.33 1:11.49 1:15.98 1:14.79
6 Andrew Park 1:09.75   1:14.75    USA 1:18.83 1:11.67 1:13.75 1:09.75 1:19.58
7 Ray Bai 1:07.71   1:14.77    USA 1:21.94 1:18.05 1:12.84 1:07.71 1:13.43
8 Rowe Hessler 1:11.05   1:14.92    USA 1:16.31 1:15.77 1:11.05 1:12.69 1:19.68
9 Christopher Olson 1:05.94   1:16.10    USA 1:15.28 1:14.47 1:20.73 1:18.55 1:05.94
10 Will Callan 1:13.48   1:19.86    USA 1:13.48 1:15.20 1:22.65 1:22.57 1:21.80
11 Ishmam Mirza 1:20.03   1:21.79    USA 1:20.46 1:20.50 1:24.41 1:24.47 1:20.03
12 Tommy Szeliga 1:19.89   1:23.02    USA 1:21.63 1:25.04 1:22.38 1:19.89 1:32.20
13 Corey Sakowski 1:21.85   1:23.64    USA 1:27.63 1:21.85 1:23.37 1:21.96 1:25.59
14 Sam Schultz 1:22.48   1:25.19    USA 1:22.48 1:26.05 1:25.53 1:23.99 1:31.08
15 Justin Gou 1:14.48   1:26.99    USA 1:24.19 1:31.02 1:14.48 1:25.77 1:32.69
16 Pavan Ravindra 1:23.76   1:27.02    USA 1:23.76 1:26.49 1:28.64 1:34.10 1:25.92
17 Deniz Atak 1:18.05   1:27.30    USA 1:22.09 1:18.05 1:41.88 1:38.18 1:21.64
18 Conlan Trace 1:26.79   1:30.69    USA 1:29.66 1:34.71 1:34.40 1:26.79 1:28.02
19 Kobe Balin 1:14.19   1:31.30    USA 1:43.11 1:24.78 1:26.00 1:14.19 1:43.44
20 Christopher Chi 1:17.67   1:31.92    USA 1:17.67 1:45.06 1:33.58 1:28.76 1:33.42
21 Keenan Hom 1:25.26   1:32.41    USA 1:30.63 1:33.89 1:32.70 1:25.26 1:36.17
22 David Doty 1:28.99   1:33.72    USA 1:34.82 1:28.99 1:36.54 1:31.70 1:34.63
23 Samuel Knoll 1:20.57   1:34.39    USA 1:21.87 1:39.83 1:41.48 1:41.48 1:20.57
24 Amod Mathur 1:23.21   1:34.88    USA 1:23.21 1:40.34 1:29.72 1:41.92 1:34.59
25 Benjamin Christie 1:26.67   1:35.15    USA 1:29.17 1:44.94 1:41.13 1:35.16 1:26.67
26 Josh Bloch 1:28.21   1:37.71    USA 1:51.33 1:28.21 1:37.51 1:42.19 1:33.42
27 Daniel Greigg 1:36.19   1:38.54    USA 1:36.19 1:38.76 1:37.74 1:42.30 1:39.11
28 Michael Kaiser 1:32.13   1:39.99    USA 1:32.13 1:39.11 1:37.70 1:46.61 1:43.17
29 Charles Jerome 1:27.53   1:40.93    USA 1:36.60 1:53.63 1:48.26 1:37.92 1:27.53
30 Charles Spears 1:37.47   1:41.82    USA 1:56.04 1:38.23 1:37.47 1:41.77 1:45.46
31 Luke Baylon 1:34.42   1:45.60    USA 1:34.42 1:41.48 1:58.46 2:09.04 1:36.87
32 Robbie Stevenson 1:41.71   1:46.66    USA 1:45.12 1:58.65 1:52.95 1:41.71 1:41.90
33 Jonathan Tilahun 1:38.71   1:49.00    USA 1:53.66 1:38.71 1:49.30 1:55.89 1:44.05
34 Connor McLaughlin 1:37.99   1:49.15    USA 1:45.35 1:49.41 2:06.50 1:52.69 1:37.99
35 Dan Selzer 1:38.39   1:50.63    USA 1:44.60 1:38.39 1:56.31 2:01.63 1:50.99
36 Nat Baylon 1:46.05   1:50.66    USA 1:46.05 1:56.49 1:46.62 2:38.95 1:48.86
37 Carson Forsyth 1:41.72   1:51.20    USA 1:51.41 1:54.37 1:41.72 2:02.21 1:47.83
38 Jules Manalang 1:48.02   1:52.15    USA 1:48.02 1:55.56 1:49.10 2:15.91 1:51.79
39 Anthony Forcione 1:51.11   1:54.37    USA 1:51.39 1:51.11 1:51.24 2:00.49 2:18.22
40 Mitchell Hum 1:51.21   1:55.71    USA 1:51.23 1:59.10 1:57.55 1:58.35 1:51.21
41 Sarah Cook 1:46.62   1:58.26    USA 1:48.19 1:46.62 2:05.11 2:01.49 2:06.54
42 Seth Windham 1:44.02   2:02.44    USA 2:10.69 2:13.99 1:44.02 1:58.85 1:57.77
43 Aedan Bryant 2:00.45   2:05.03    USA 2:05.98 2:10.80 2:00.45 2:05.83 2:03.27
44 Zack Brandon 1:59.58   2:11.85    USA 2:11.92 2:22.16 2:27.48 2:01.46 1:59.58
45 Ryan Farish 2:10.71   2:14.04    USA 2:13.44 2:19.13 2:10.71 2:12.43 2:16.25
46 Logan Forsythe 2:07.13   2:16.23    USA 2:27.58 2:13.78 2:21.05 2:13.87 2:07.13
47 Leo Whelan 2:06.63   2:22.72    USA 2:20.22 2:06.63 2:34.34 2:22.77 2:25.17
48 Waden Cho 2:07.12   2:43.90    USA 2:07.12 2:12.40 3:18.30 DNF 2:40.99
49 Mihailo Rancic 2:17.13      USA 2:20.86 2:17.13
50 Saransh Grover 2:17.82      India 2:18.94 2:17.82
51 Bobby Mapp 2:17.84      USA 2:17.84 2:24.85
52 Ethan Duke 2:18.38      USA 2:18.38 2:29.25
53 Matthew Aasen 2:18.85      USA 2:23.84 2:18.85
54 William Klauer 2:21.53      USA 2:35.42 2:21.53
55 Brad Hoffman 2:26.69      USA 2:26.69 2:38.49
56 Owen Cameron 2:29.65      USA 2:29.65 2:33.81
57 Atharva Barve 2:33.35      USA 2:56.59 2:33.35
58 Zachary Forino 2:57.18      USA 2:57.18 DNF
59 Jake DeMatteo 3:11.79      USA 3:24.09 3:11.79
60 Henry Hammer DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 1:46.51   1:52.96    USA 1:52.06 2:00.31 1:46.51
2 Keaton Ellis 1:58.31   2:10.12    USA 2:11.09 1:58.31 2:20.95
3 Sam Schultz 2:16.18   2:22.31    USA 2:26.92 2:23.84 2:16.18
4 Ishmam Mirza 2:25.78   2:29.15    USA 2:32.25 2:25.78 2:29.43
5 Daniel Karnaukh 2:19.55   2:34.82    USA 2:58.31 2:26.61 2:19.55
6 Will Callan 2:34.47   2:40.38    USA 2:46.42 2:40.26 2:34.47
7 Livia Kleiner 2:10.72   2:40.90    USA 2:10.72 2:34.38 3:17.60
8 Corey Sakowski 2:37.06   2:48.34    USA 2:37.06 2:46.65 3:01.30
9 Josh Bloch 2:41.59   2:51.64    USA 3:01.96 2:41.59 2:51.38
10 Rowe Hessler 2:44.25   2:52.75    USA 3:04.54 2:49.45 2:44.25
11 Kobe Balin 2:35.08   2:52.78    USA 2:35.08 2:54.85 3:08.42
12 Tommy Szeliga 2:51.61   2:56.66    USA 2:51.61 2:59.68 2:58.69
13 Keenan Hom 2:51.22   2:56.81    USA 2:53.39 3:05.83 2:51.22
14 Ray Bai 2:49.69   2:57.85    USA 2:49.69 3:02.30 3:01.55
15 Conlan Trace 2:55.12   2:58.34    USA 3:04.73 2:55.12 2:55.17
16 Tanzer Balimtas 2:37.95   3:02.39    USA 2:55.54 2:37.95 3:33.67
17 Andrew Park 3:04.32   3:23.52    USA 3:04.32 3:15.65 3:50.59
18 Daniel Greigg 3:03.13   3:25.66    USA 3:03.13 3:29.75 3:44.10
19 Michael Kaiser 3:06.54   3:27.67    USA 3:50.01 3:06.54 3:26.46
20 Christopher Chi 3:19.06   3:28.50    USA 3:19.06 3:33.16 3:33.29
21 Robbie Stevenson 3:12.10   3:30.45    USA 3:43.34 3:12.10 3:35.91
22 Charles Spears 3:31.05   3:36.55    USA 3:43.33 3:35.26 3:31.05
23 Charles Jerome 3:16.96   3:39.84    USA 3:38.61 4:03.94 3:16.96
24 Jules Manalang 3:11.30   3:40.87    USA 3:54.72 3:11.30 3:56.59
25 Dan Selzer 3:24.06   3:42.91    USA 3:35.81 3:24.06 4:08.87
26 Mitchell Hum 3:32.14   3:44.29    USA 3:37.33 4:03.39 3:32.14
27 Aedan Bryant 3:27.26   3:44.78    USA 3:53.87 3:27.26 3:53.20
28 Carson Forsyth 3:41.04   3:48.95    USA 3:59.68 3:46.12 3:41.04
29 Connor McLaughlin 3:48.47   3:57.41    USA 3:48.47 3:59.70 4:04.07
30 Samuel Knoll 3:22.83   3:58.03    USA 3:22.83 4:25.85 4:05.41
31 David Doty 3:45.56   4:06.84    USA 3:54.34 4:40.63 3:45.56
32 Pavan Ravindra 3:46.29   DNF    USA 3:46.29 DNF DNF
33 Anthony Forcione 4:03.71      USA 4:03.71
34 Ethan Duke 4:24.06      USA 4:24.06
35 Bobby Mapp 4:43.44      USA 4:43.44
36 Sarah Cook 4:44.66      USA 4:44.66
37 Logan Forsythe 4:59.19      USA 4:59.19
38 Atharva Barve 5:15.83      USA 5:15.83
39 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF
39 Zack Brandon DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 2:39.48   2:51.67    USA 3:03.76 2:51.78 2:39.48
2 Keaton Ellis 3:04.81   3:08.31    USA 3:04.81 3:09.35 3:10.78
3 Sam Schultz 3:11.79   3:14.58    USA 3:11.79 3:18.25 3:13.70
4 Livia Kleiner 3:16.93   3:27.15    USA 3:25.36 3:16.93 3:39.16
5 Ishmam Mirza 3:31.88   3:50.73    USA 3:39.97 3:31.88 4:20.34
6 Corey Sakowski 3:43.73   4:03.99    USA 4:21.97 3:43.73 4:06.28
7 Tommy Szeliga 4:05.17   4:14.78    USA 4:19.15 4:20.02 4:05.17
8 Kobe Balin 4:01.13   4:22.22    USA 4:31.90 4:33.64 4:01.13
9 Conlan Trace 4:19.07   4:24.15    USA 4:30.81 4:19.07 4:22.58
10 Tanzer Balimtas 4:26.21   4:33.59    USA 4:45.04 4:26.21 4:29.52
11 Keenan Hom 4:25.67   4:33.87    USA 4:45.64 4:25.67 4:30.31
12 Robbie Stevenson 4:25.49   4:42.02    USA 4:25.49 5:03.08 4:37.48
13 Pavan Ravindra 4:41.13   4:49.08    USA 4:58.57 4:47.53 4:41.13
14 Josh Bloch 4:52.15   5:00.38    USA 4:52.15 5:12.02 4:56.97
15 Ray Bai 5:00.61      USA 5:00.61
16 Will Callan 5:01.28      USA 5:01.28
17 Michael Kaiser 5:29.12      USA 5:29.12
18 Daniel Greigg 5:32.01      USA 5:32.01
19 Aedan Bryant 5:32.95      USA 5:32.95
20 Jules Manalang 5:43.24      USA 5:43.24
21 Mitchell Hum 6:30.90      USA 6:30.90
22 Sarah Cook 6:49.90      USA 6:49.90
23 Ryan Farish 6:54.91      USA 6:54.91
24 Deniz Atak DNF      USA DNF
24 Ethan Duke DNF      USA DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 6.66   9.09    USA 9.73 8.48 6.66 12.68 9.05
2 Rowe Hessler 8.81   9.90    USA 9.62 11.88 8.81 11.05 9.03
3 Tommy Szeliga 7.71   10.01    USA 7.71 10.14 10.15 9.73 16.39
4 Christopher Chi 9.93   11.13    USA 11.67 10.65 11.09 11.64 9.93
5 Justin Gou 11.81   14.49    USA 11.81 24.75 12.04 16.59 14.84
6 Livia Kleiner 8.71   14.81    USA 17.00 14.43 17.67 13.01 8.71
7 Charles Jerome 14.25   16.01    USA 16.98 16.31 20.02 14.25 14.74
8 Will Callan 12.21   16.14    USA 15.46 18.58 17.81 15.16 12.21
9 Michael Kaiser 11.85   16.99    USA 16.30 16.92 19.10 11.85 17.76
10 Conlan Trace 12.40   17.30    USA 20.41 17.35 12.40 21.07 14.15
11 Benjamin Christie 12.80   17.40    USA 21.89 15.41 24.69 12.80 14.91
12 Josh Bloch 15.17   17.55    USA 16.80 15.17 20.38 19.62 16.24
13 Corey Sakowski 15.54   19.29    USA 19.04 18.48 20.36 26.55 15.54
14 Keaton Ellis 10.92   19.94    USA 20.70 21.40 10.92 17.71 28.93
15 William Klauer 16.90   21.37    USA 19.78 23.87 16.90 28.58 20.46
16 Justin Choi 19.94   21.87    USA 20.01 DNF 19.94 23.47 22.14
17 David Doty 20.46   24.04    USA 26.10 25.19 20.82 27.67 20.46
18 Samuel Knoll 17.78   24.78    USA 23.55 26.84 17.78 36.91 23.95
19 Aedan Bryant 17.53   25.56    USA 25.80 25.29 41.67 25.60 17.53
20 Carson Forsyth 21.62   26.29    USA 22.37 21.62 29.75 26.76 35.13
21 Keenan Hom 17.56   26.31    USA 17.56 27.08 1:02.52 19.77 32.07
22 Daniel Greigg 23.20   26.45    USA 23.20 37.32 24.96 29.98 24.42
23 Dana Yi 11.44   27.45    USA 31.72 27.57 11.44 31.29 23.49
24 Jonathan Culbertson 24.78   27.80    USA 29.98 26.61 24.78 26.81 34.56
25 Brad Hoffman 26.05   29.62    USA 29.60 29.10 31.03 30.15 26.05
26 Mitchell Hum 28.10   31.73    USA 28.10 31.26 32.58 33.31 31.36
27 Jonathan Tilahun 17.54   31.93    USA 31.62 37.28 17.54 38.18 26.88
28 Kobe Balin 26.67   33.12    USA 39.02 30.27 34.20 26.67 34.88
29 Jacob Livai 21.67   34.61    USA 21.67 37.94 29.06 39.13 36.82
30 Owen Cameron 28.03   34.98    USA 34.24 28.03 37.46 33.25 49.81
31 Andrew Park 18.09   35.54    USA 35.27 34.43 18.09 36.91 42.35
32 Zachary Forino 32.36   35.64    USA 37.98 35.86 52.17 32.36 33.07
33 Sebastian Amador 33.70   37.61    USA 33.70 52.02 39.39 38.38 35.06
34 Dan Selzer 25.92   38.17    USA 25.92 38.14 36.22 40.15 49.40
35 John Kelley 24.67   41.44    USA 51.75 24.67 1:14.22 29.75 42.82
36 Connor McLaughlin 36.45   42.15    USA 42.93 36.45 52.91 39.21 44.30
37 Lauren Nguyen 32.54   42.65    USA 32.54 48.92 37.31 45.87 44.78
38 Seth Windham 31.13   43.71    USA 38.35 58.13 31.13 34.66 DNF
39 Robbie Stevenson 32.37   47.70    USA 35.64 47.04 32.37 1:00.43 1:03.86
40 Justin Roth 31.87   49.90    USA 49.12 43.28 31.87 57.29 1:01.45
41 Michael Yoo Fatemi 46.17      USA 1:04.14 46.17
42 Davis Kessler 54.02      USA DNF 54.02
43 Ryan Bodoh 59.87      USA 1:04.44 59.87
44 Ryan Farish 1:00.09      USA 1:28.81 1:00.09
45 Leo Whelan 1:02.36      USA DNF 1:02.36
46 Bobby Mapp 1:02.78      USA 1:03.39 1:02.78
47 Logan Forsythe 1:03.36      USA 1:03.36 DNF
48 Dylan Gillespie 1:03.64      USA 1:03.64 DNF
49 Ethan Duke 1:04.67      USA DNF 1:04.67
50 Jules Manalang 1:08.05      USA 1:08.05 DNF
51 Corbin Aquino 1:13.99      Philippines DNF 1:13.99
52 Thomas Figura 1:14.06      USA 1:14.06 DNF
53 Garva Khandelwal 1:17.99      USA 1:17.99 DNF
54 Drake Montgomery DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Milan Das DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.94   8.64    USA 8.69 10.57 7.94 8.45 8.77
2 Daniel Karnaukh 6.21   8.99    USA 10.02 6.21 9.44 7.51 14.94
3 Tommy Szeliga 7.64   10.12    USA 12.84 10.80 8.26 11.31 7.64
4 Christopher Chi 7.87   10.53    USA 13.41 11.20 10.43 9.97 7.87
5 Livia Kleiner 9.39   12.68    USA 9.39 11.57 11.26 16.24 15.21
6 Benjamin Christie 10.47   15.66    USA 15.19 13.45 18.33 10.47 19.85
7 Keaton Ellis 12.83   15.71    USA 12.83 17.20 18.72 16.79 13.15
8 Conlan Trace 12.26   16.00    USA 12.26 17.43 14.36 16.22 18.15
9 Josh Bloch 15.49   16.10    USA 16.43 15.79 16.07 18.74 15.49
10 Corey Sakowski 12.08   16.22    USA 15.40 12.08 23.52 16.28 16.99
11 Justin Gou 14.16   16.54    USA 23.62 14.16 15.19 15.14 19.29
12 Will Callan 15.01   17.27    USA 18.10 15.01 15.98 17.73 23.08
13 Charles Jerome 13.96   17.92    USA 17.82 13.96 22.27 20.57 15.37
14 William Klauer 13.60   18.48    USA 22.97 16.18 29.31 13.60 16.29
15 Michael Kaiser 9.96   22.01    USA 22.67 9.96 23.32 41.95 20.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U F2 D' L2 D L2 B' R B U' L R2 U2 B' R2
A #2 R2 F U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' F2 U2 F' R' B D2 U' B' R B' R2 D'
A #3 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 U2 B' U' B L2 B' U2 B2 D2 R U F
A #4 R2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 L' F' L2 U' B2 D2 B L' B' L'
A #5 R' B2 D2 F2 B R' U D' L U F U' R2 U2 F2 B2 U' L2 U' D'
A Ex#1 U' B2 D L2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D B' L U2 L' U' B' L U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D B U' B R' F' R U' B'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 R D2 F2 R' D2 L R2 F' D2 R B' D B2 R2 F' U' F2
B #2 R' F2 L B2 R2 F2 L' D2 R B2 R2 D' R2 F U B' L U2 B U'
B #3 U2 B' F' R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D' L' B' L' R2 D2 L B2 D' B2 L2
B #4 F2 U L2 R2 D' U2 B2 D2 F R2 B R B' F2 L R2 F' U' F2
B #5 U' F D R' F' R2 B2 D B' U2 F D2 F R2 B R2 U2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 U' B U2 R F D2 F2 D' B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D R2
B Ex#2 L2 F B U L F U2 B2 U D2 R2 U2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 B
C #1 D L' F B' U' R' D L' U R B2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 R' L2 B2
C #2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 D2 R D' L' D2 L2 F2 L D' R' B U'
C #3 F' U2 B' L D' B' R L2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 L' B2 R2 U2 D2
C #4 B2 U2 L D2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 U2 R' B' R' F L R2 D B2 U' R2 U2
C #5 R' F D B2 R2 F L D' F' L' F2 R2 F2 U B2 U' D' L2 B2 U
C Ex#1 D2 F' L2 U2 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 F' D U B' F' R B R' B' L' F'
C Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 F2 U R2 U2 L D2 L' U2 F' R D B' F' R U
D #1 U2 F D R2 L' F L' D R D F2 D2 R2 F B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B
D #2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' B' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 R B
D #3 D L2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D F' D U' R B D2 B' L' D' U'
D #4 R2 B2 F L2 F U2 B L2 D B L R2 U B2 L F R' D U2
D #5 R F R B2 D' R' L2 F' U L' B L2 U2 F D2 B R2 U2 F' D2
D Ex#1 F' U' B2 U2 D R U2 B2 L2 B' R' D2 R U2 D2 B2 R L F2 U2
D Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U' B' L D L R' B2 D B D2 B' R
E #1 F2 D' U' F2 U' R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 B' R' F2 D L D L B' D
E #2 L F2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 B2 D B U2 L' F2 L F R D' U' L'
E #3 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 L F2 R' B U L' B L R2 U B F' R
E #4 B2 D R2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 R' D L U' B U B' U2 B D
E #5 B R2 B' U2 B D2 F D2 F D B2 U R D F' U F' R' D2 U'
E Ex#1 U2 L U2 R' U2 R' D2 L' F2 L U' B2 D' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R
E Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D U B2 D' F2 U2 B2 R' U B D L' F D U' F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B U2 F L' F' U' D F U2 R' F2 U2 B2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R'
A #2 B' D F2 D F' R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R' U2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 L2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 R U2 B' R B D F' L' B D2 R'
A #4 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 B U2 B' R2 D' R F' L' U F2 L D2 R F2
A #5 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 L' B2 R B2 R' D U2 B F' R' B' L B2 F
A Ex#1 L D F' B R' U F' L2 F L' B' D' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 U F2 L U2 F R2 F' D2 R B2 F D' F' U2
B #1 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 F D' R' D2 R2 B2 R F2 D' F R U'
B #2 R L' U2 D' B' L U B2 U L' D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 D2
B #3 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 U F U2 L' F R' F2 L' D2 F L B
B #4 D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 B' U B' D L' F' R' U2 B' F2 U2
B #5 B2 R' L' D' F' R B' U L B' R2 F2 U D2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2
B Ex#1 B D' B2 R2 U F2 R D' F' B U2 R L F2 L' U2 R2 F2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 L' B' L2 D B' R2 F D' L D' R2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L2 B L2 F' L2 R2 F2 L2 R' B2 F U F D L' F2 R' D2
A #2 L2 B' U2 F L2 B F2 D2 L2 U' L U L B' U' F D' L B' R2
A #3 B' U' R U' F2 U2 B2 L2 F' U R B2 D F2 D L2 B2
A #4 R' B2 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 U F' L' F L D' R' B2 F2 U2 R
A #5 D L2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L2 R' F D2 F2 L R U' F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' R2 U' L D2 B' D2 F2 D' U' F D2 L
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 L' U2 B' F' L2 D2 B' D B R2 F U
B #1 F' B L U2 B' R F D F2 L F2 D2 B2 U R2 D' F2 D B2 U'
B #2 F D2 L2 F' D2 B L2 F' D2 F2 L F2 D B' F' L' D U2 R D
B #3 F2 D2 L B2 R' D2 L F2 L U2 B L' U F2 R B' U' B' F' D2
B #4 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 R' U2 B2 D' B D L2 D2 U B' D' L F
B #5 F' B' R L U' D' B2 L D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R D2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 U L' B L' F D2 F U' B2 L F2
B Ex#2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D U F' D' L2 U' L' D2 U L' B' D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 U B2 U L2 D' B' U F2 L' D2 U' B D' B' R' U'
A #2 U F2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 B2 U B' D' R' D2 R' B2 D2 B L' F
A #3 D B2 R2 D B2 D' F2 L2 D F2 U2 F' L F2 U2 F2 U' B' R' D U2
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 D B2 U2 B R D' U B F' R' U' F' U' B2
A #5 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 U F U L' U' B' U F' D' F R
A Ex#1 D' U2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R2 B' D' R2 F' R B' L' U F2 D'
A Ex#2 U' L2 D U2 R2 F2 D2 B' F U R B U2 B' D B' L2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 R B U2 R B' R' D' L' B' U2 R' D Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 L Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 F B' L' Uw' R D R Fw2 D' Fw Uw' Fw' F L' Uw2
A #2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B' U' R' L' U' R F R2 U' L2 B2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 B U' D2 B2 Uw2 F' D' Rw2 R' D' Rw' B2 F Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw L' D Rw' Fw2
A #3 U2 F D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 L2 B U' B2 D2 R U' R' F2 R2 D2 Uw2 L Uw2 B Uw2 R2 B2 L' Fw2 R' F' Rw2 R Uw' U' Rw2 R Uw' U Rw' U2 L2 Fw' B L2 Fw
A #4 D' F L' U2 R' U2 B U B2 D' L' D2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U Rw2 B U' F' U2 B2 D' F L' D' Rw' F L' U Fw D L2 Uw' Fw Rw Fw Rw
A #5 U B2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 B' L B R B2 R B' D B Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 L F' Rw2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 Uw F2 R' B Uw2 L2 Fw U' F2 L' Uw B Uw
A Ex#1 U' L2 U' B U2 R' F' D U B' L' D2 R D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' D' U Fw2 Rw2 U2 F Uw2 R D Rw' L' U2 Fw D Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D' Rw R'
A Ex#2 R F R' F U D' B U R D' F2 L R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R' D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' F U F D2 Rw' L' F' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F' Uw' F2 R2 Fw' U L'
B #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' D' F2 B D' L B' D' B2 L2 B2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 L' F' Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 L' Uw B' Uw' R2 D' Rw Fw B U2 Rw R2 D2
B #2 U2 D2 R2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 R D B L2 U B' L D' B L2 D Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B' Rw2 L D2 F' L' F Rw2 Uw U Fw2 B' Uw' U L Rw' B Rw' R2
B #3 B R2 B' L2 U2 R2 L2 B F' R L' U' B D' B2 U' B' F' R2 U' Uw2 F L U2 Rw2 B' D2 F2 L2 Uw' F' U L D' Rw2 L2 Fw L F' Rw' Uw' R'
B #4 B2 U2 D2 R2 D F R' D' L2 U' F U2 B' R2 L2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 R2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 U' F' Rw' B D F D Uw' Fw2 Uw' B' Rw' L Uw B
B #5 B' D' U2 L2 U' L2 B' F' U' R' B' D2 U2 F' U2 F D2 U2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 D Rw2 U2 B D' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 D U Fw R' Uw' L Fw' Uw' Fw2 D'
B Ex#1 R U2 B2 U2 L D2 L B2 R' D2 B' U R U' L2 F R2 L' F2 D L' Rw2 D' Rw2 R Fw2 L' R2 U' D Rw2 R' U' D2 Fw' L2 R U' Rw2 Uw' Fw' B2 Uw B U'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L F D L D2 L R2 F' D' L2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 D B U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw R' U' R' Uw2 B' Uw' Fw B Uw2 Rw L2 D
C #1 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R L U2 R' U2 B2 U L' B' U2 R B D2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 B D R2 U Fw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 Rw L' F' B2 L Fw Uw Rw' R' Uw L2 D'
C #2 L' B2 R B U' R' B' L' B2 D' F' L2 F2 B' D2 F L2 D2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 D B' R2 U Rw2 D Fw2 U2 B F2 D2 Rw' Fw2 L' D' F' Rw R Uw' L2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw'
C #3 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2 L' U' F' U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B D U Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 B' L Fw2 D Uw Rw F' Rw' B2 Uw Rw2
C #4 D' L2 B U2 R U' B2 R' F2 D B' L2 F2 R2 F D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F' R B L2 Fw2 R U2 R' L' Uw B R Fw2 D2 B2 Fw Rw' Fw' D' Fw' U2 B
C #5 L2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L' D' B' R2 L2 F' R' D' B2 D2 Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D R D' F2 D' Rw2 L' D Fw' F' D' B' L' U' Uw F2 Rw Fw' Rw' L D
C Ex#1 U' D R D F2 R B' L' R2 D' R' B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 L' Uw2 B2 R F Uw2 F R F Uw2 U2 L' B Rw2 U' L Uw' U B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' U2 R' Fw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 B D2 B2 D' L' B L U F B' R' F R U Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B R2 Fw2 B F R Uw2 L2 B Uw B2 D2 Fw2 R2 F Rw U2 Fw Rw' Fw2 D Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Fw2 U' Bw U Dw2 F2 L B2 L B' Rw' U2 R Lw2 Bw Lw' Uw Dw Fw2 L Lw' F' Lw2 B2 D' Lw' L' U' L R Fw Rw R' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' U Fw2 Rw2 B2 Lw' R2 Fw' Bw Lw R D Lw2 B2 Rw' R B' D Rw2 R Dw2 Rw Dw Rw
A #2 F2 B' Rw Uw2 B2 Bw' D' R' Dw L Lw' D2 F2 Dw' D' R D' U' B2 Bw L' Uw B Uw Dw' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Bw' D Lw Rw' U2 Lw Dw' D Rw' B' Rw' F2 Fw2 Uw Rw D L' U R D2 Uw2 Rw D2 L' Lw B2 L D F2 U' Bw2 L2
A #3 Fw2 Uw Bw2 L2 B' F' R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R' D2 Lw' Fw2 U2 D2 F' Uw2 B' D' L2 B2 R Lw' F B R' Fw' Lw' F2 Rw D Fw2 Rw2 Bw L2 D R Rw' L2 Uw' D Dw2 Lw2 B Fw D' Bw' F U R' Lw L F R Rw2 Uw2 Lw' D
A #4 Dw' Lw' F' Bw Dw2 Uw2 R B2 U Bw Lw2 D2 F Rw2 Bw2 Dw Bw D' L Uw' B' F Fw2 Bw2 D B Dw B R Fw' L2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Lw' R2 U' D2 Dw Uw' L Uw2 L' D2 Rw Fw R2 F Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 U' R' Lw' Bw' Rw B D' Fw2 L'
A #5 L' Lw F' R' Bw D' Uw2 Dw Lw2 R Uw Bw' Rw Dw2 D' L' Rw2 Lw Uw' U' R' Rw' Bw' Lw' Bw2 L' D L Bw' B2 F2 Uw' L2 F' R' B' Dw2 Lw Uw2 L2 Bw2 D' Bw2 Rw' L Lw' U D' F2 R' B2 U Bw' B U2 Fw' Bw Uw' L' Dw'
A Ex#1 Rw U' Lw L D' B' D' R2 Bw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 D2 U' L U Rw Fw Uw Rw' L2 R F2 Lw2 B2 U2 Dw2 Bw L' Rw' R D' Fw Lw D2 R Rw Lw' Bw' Fw Dw2 Fw Bw' Uw2 R Dw Rw' R2 Dw' D' Bw R2 Lw U2 Dw2 R' Lw' Fw B' R'
A Ex#2 Bw2 F' R2 Bw2 U D2 F Rw2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R2 Uw2 Rw U B2 Lw2 D2 F' B D' Bw Rw2 L' Bw R' Rw2 Dw2 B' L2 D' Lw2 R2 D2 Lw2 Rw' R Bw2 U Fw' F2 D2 Rw F' Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw B' Rw Uw2 D Lw F2 Fw Rw Dw2 D'
B #1 Bw2 L Uw Bw2 L' R' U2 B' Bw U2 Lw' F2 Uw U B R' D' Dw2 L Bw' Dw2 Rw D F Lw B2 U2 B' L' R2 B' Lw2 D' Dw' Fw' R' Dw F2 Fw2 Uw B' U2 F' Uw Dw' F' Dw2 Fw U Uw2 F2 D F' Rw' Bw2 R' B' Dw L2 Rw
B #2 D' Uw2 F2 Uw' D2 Dw' B2 Bw' L2 Uw R2 Rw2 Bw' R' L2 Fw' D2 Uw L' U' F' B' Uw' F' Dw' Uw' R2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 Rw' F' Dw2 R2 B' L U' Rw2 Lw' U Lw Rw L' Uw2 L Bw Dw' F2 D2 Dw L2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 R' B2 R Bw2 U
B #3 Fw U' D L2 Uw' B Lw' R2 Uw L2 R U Lw D L2 R2 Fw' F2 Rw2 Fw L2 Bw Rw2 R2 D' Bw' L' Fw' Uw2 Lw' Bw' Dw F B D' L Uw2 B2 F2 U2 Bw Lw Uw2 U D Dw' R U Fw' D Bw2 Rw' B' Bw Rw2 Uw U2 D Fw Dw'
B #4 L' U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw R2 Uw2 Bw' L U2 Rw' U' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' D' F2 Bw Dw' B' Dw2 B Lw' R' U Lw Dw' F Fw Rw2 Uw2 Bw D L' F2 Uw R2 Lw2 L Fw R Bw2 B2 Fw2 U2 R Lw' Uw Lw2 B2 U R F2 D F2 Dw' L2 D2 Rw'
B #5 R' D L' Lw2 Bw' L Rw R' Dw' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 B D2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' U' Rw' Dw2 B2 D2 L' D Bw2 Rw Dw L' Fw' F2 R D' B Dw Uw' Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 Bw' D2 Bw' Uw' U2 Lw Dw Rw R' Fw L2 Lw2 Uw Dw2
B Ex#1 Uw B' Fw L' Lw Uw' R' Dw2 Fw F2 Lw2 U2 F' B R Uw' Rw' B2 Rw R U' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw Dw' R' Fw Bw L Lw D' Dw2 R2 F Lw2 D L' F D' Lw2 Rw Dw U2 F2 Uw2 Dw' U' F' D' R' Fw2 Uw2 F U2 D R' Bw B2 Dw'
B Ex#2 F Fw' D' U Rw Fw F2 R2 Uw2 Fw L' Lw' Uw F' L R Uw D F' L' U' B' Lw Rw2 Dw' R D2 B2 U D2 Lw' Uw' Rw Dw2 R2 L D2 F' Dw2 U2 Fw2 Uw L' Fw' L F D2 U Dw2 Rw' F' B L2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw Bw' Lw2 F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' U R' 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw Lw2 Rw' F B' 3Uw Lw B2 Bw Dw 3Rw2 Bw' F2 R' 3Rw Rw2 L' Dw2 D2 F2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 U 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw' Uw D2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 Dw Fw2 B' L2 Rw' Uw2 Dw' 3Rw U B2 L2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 R2 U2 R' 3Uw' F Lw D' Bw2 L' B' U' 3Rw F' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw' Fw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 D
A #2 B' Rw Lw' B' 3Fw' R' Dw' B2 Rw U F Bw2 Dw L' U' D' Uw' Bw F2 3Fw2 R L' U D2 3Rw Bw Dw L2 Lw' B Dw' F Uw2 Lw Fw2 Lw' Bw Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 U D F' B' U' 3Rw U 3Uw Rw2 D Bw' B2 L2 3Rw 3Fw' B' Uw' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw L' Rw2 3Uw' D Bw2 B2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 3Uw' B' Rw2 Dw' U L D U2 3Fw2
A #3 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' R' 3Uw D' Fw2 3Uw Uw2 D' Lw L F L2 B' Dw' Uw' 3Uw' F' Dw' Lw' B Bw' Uw2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 L Bw2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' D2 B 3Fw2 Rw' D2 U Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 B' Lw Uw' Rw' B2 Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw 3Uw 3Rw' U' Uw' R U Fw' B 3Uw R2 F Fw2 L2 B2 L2 3Uw' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U' Bw2 Uw L R F2 Lw Dw 3Rw2 L' B2 Bw Lw Fw R F' Rw B' Dw2 3Rw Lw' L' Uw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 U' 3Rw' Dw2 D' 3Rw Dw 3Uw2 L' B Fw' 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Lw R2 3Uw2 D2 Bw2 F2 3Uw 3Fw' Lw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 R 3Uw' Dw2 U2 L Bw2 Lw2 Fw U2 Bw' Fw R2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw L2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 Bw' F 3Rw Uw' Fw' B2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' F' R' Lw Rw L' Uw2 L2 F Fw Lw 3Fw Fw2 F' 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw Dw' D2 3Uw' F' Rw' Uw2 3Fw Uw' Bw2 U' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Dw Fw Rw Lw' Uw2 Fw' Dw 3Rw' F' D Lw' F 3Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw R2 Rw Bw' F2 3Rw B' Fw2 D Bw' L' R2 Lw B2 L' Fw2 L2 F' D2 U 3Uw2 Fw
B #1 Uw L' R Dw B L' 3Rw Uw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw R' Bw' D Bw B' L2 F L' Fw' U2 Lw' L2 3Rw' Rw2 R 3Uw' Dw' Uw' Fw2 U2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' D2 U' R' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw D Fw D' 3Fw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw L' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw B' L 3Uw R2 Rw2 3Rw' B2 D2 R' Dw' 3Rw F2 L' Bw 3Fw2 L2 Lw'
B #2 Uw 3Fw U 3Rw Bw' F' D Bw Lw' L2 B 3Rw2 L2 Bw' Lw' Dw' U2 Lw 3Uw Rw' Lw2 U Rw Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw U' Bw Dw' D' 3Fw' D F' D' Bw Dw U 3Rw' R' B2 Rw' 3Rw L Uw2 U' D Lw Bw2 3Fw' Lw F' R' 3Fw' Dw Bw' R2 Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 B2 U2 3Uw 3Fw2 F2 Rw Bw2 U2 F' Rw2 L' 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' R2
B #3 R2 Bw Rw' 3Fw Lw 3Fw D R2 3Fw Lw R 3Fw Bw' U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 R' L2 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw F D' B' Rw2 Lw Uw Dw Rw F' D' Uw F Dw2 R2 3Fw' Dw' L B R' Lw' D F Rw' Lw' L2 Uw' L' Rw2 Bw Uw2 F2 B2 L D 3Rw' R Uw2 D' Dw R2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw Uw' Rw' Fw 3Fw' Dw2 U' L 3Rw2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 3Fw D B D 3Uw 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw' Rw L 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw Lw 3Uw Rw Lw2 3Rw' Uw2 B2 3Fw2 Rw' Uw L' B Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw Lw U2 Uw2 Rw' U' Bw Rw' L' Bw' Rw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' L' Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw' D' B Lw Dw Uw' 3Rw F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 R' 3Fw Fw2 Dw F2 R' Dw2 U2 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' Fw F' D' Dw R
B Ex#2 D Uw' F' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' F Bw2 R F2 Bw' D Lw' U Fw2 Bw' B2 F L U' Lw2 Rw' Bw Rw L2 U 3Fw' R2 Bw' R Bw' D Uw R 3Rw2 F Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' L' Uw L2 Dw' Rw 3Fw Lw2 Fw' R' 3Uw D' B' U' B' Rw2 B D2 3Uw' R2 Fw 3Fw2 B Bw2 Dw' R Bw2 3Uw2 D2 Rw Dw' Fw B U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Lw' R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 U2 3Lw Fw F2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 L2 Rw2 D2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw Bw 3Dw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw B Dw2 Lw' Bw' Dw R2 3Fw' R2 B Lw 3Dw F' Lw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw Bw2 Dw B 3Bw 3Lw U 3Rw' D 3Fw' Uw2 F 3Dw2 F2 D 3Dw F Rw2 R' Lw' 3Uw' B' Uw2 Rw R' 3Bw2 B' U2 R' 3Lw Rw' Lw' Uw 3Fw 3Uw 3Dw Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D' B' L U' 3Uw2 L' Dw' F 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw Uw2 R Rw
A #2 3Uw D2 Fw2 D 3Bw2 Rw2 B' Fw 3Rw' Bw B2 U2 L2 U' 3Lw2 Rw 3Dw' Fw2 Bw' L2 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 3Dw' F2 Bw' 3Lw' L' Fw B2 3Rw F Rw' 3Fw B' Lw2 F' Dw 3Dw' U' Uw' 3Rw B F' Bw2 U2 3Lw R L' U Lw2 R2 3Rw' U' Lw 3Bw2 B 3Uw 3Bw 3Dw Uw 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' F Lw' Rw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw2 L' F' D 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw2 B Lw' 3Dw2 D2 3Lw' Fw L2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw B2 Uw2
A #3 3Lw Dw' L2 3Rw U2 B Uw 3Fw2 Uw Lw 3Lw Fw R2 Lw Rw2 Bw' B 3Uw' F' U 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 F' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw Fw' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 D 3Dw' U' Rw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw L' F 3Fw' Rw2 R' D' U2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 R Bw Fw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Lw R2 D' F Dw' Uw' Rw' D2 B' 3Dw2 D2 L' D 3Bw2 Fw' B' Dw 3Bw Bw' Fw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw U B' 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 D2 L Rw 3Fw2 D2 U2 L Uw2 3Bw' L2 3Lw'
A Ex#1 Dw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 L U' 3Uw 3Fw D' Bw D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Bw Uw2 U' Rw2 D2 Bw 3Uw Dw L' 3Rw Lw2 B' Rw2 3Bw 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 R' 3Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 L2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' F 3Dw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F 3Rw 3Lw D Uw2 3Rw Lw Fw' U B U F 3Bw2 Dw2 L2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 L B2 3Lw R' B L' F' U2 3Lw 3Bw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Bw' U' 3Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 B' L F Dw D' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Bw Rw Lw' B Dw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' D R' Lw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 R L Uw' L F2 R Dw2 Lw R' 3Dw2 R L' D2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw Bw2 3Bw B' D' Fw Bw2 Lw2 L' 3Dw' D Bw 3Bw' F2 Fw' D2 3Uw Uw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' U' Fw2 Dw2 D' Rw R F' U R2 Rw D Fw' R2 D2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw' U B' 3Fw R L 3Bw2 Fw Dw2 Uw R2 F2 3Lw' Dw Fw 3Lw2 3Rw L' Lw2 U2 Uw Rw2 L2
B #1 U' L2 3Fw2 Fw L' 3Rw2 B' R2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw' U2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 B' Rw Dw' Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Bw' F' Rw 3Rw 3Dw2 B Rw' Bw2 3Uw B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' U2 Bw Uw' D2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw F' B' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw F R' 3Lw U Uw R' 3Uw Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B2 L' F Rw2 3Uw2 Fw L Fw2 D' L' D L2 Rw 3Lw F2 Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 Fw Dw 3Lw2 Lw U' 3Lw2 U2 B' 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 D
B #2 3Lw' Uw' Bw L' 3Uw' Uw2 L Rw' Lw U F2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Bw2 U Dw' F Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' L2 D2 B 3Dw' F' Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw U2 3Bw L' 3Rw B2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 R' 3Uw' Uw2 Bw F Fw 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw B2 3Uw2 3Dw' F R2 Bw2 F 3Rw2 R2 Dw 3Fw' U' 3Dw 3Uw' R 3Bw' 3Dw B2 3Dw' B Bw 3Dw' Bw 3Uw 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' Bw R2 Uw2 F R' Dw' R' Fw F 3Bw' R2 B2 R' D 3Bw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw Bw U' 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw
B #3 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 B 3Bw Fw' 3Uw Lw U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 Bw Uw2 3Lw' R Uw' 3Rw Rw Fw L' 3Rw F' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw' R2 3Uw2 F' Dw2 F2 3Rw' 3Lw2 R' 3Uw2 Fw' L' R2 Uw' Fw' F' 3Fw' 3Dw' F' U2 R2 Lw2 3Rw B R L' 3Bw Fw2 B' Dw Bw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw U2 Uw2 L Lw' 3Fw U2 Lw2 B' 3Lw' 3Bw' D2 3Fw Lw2 R L' Rw' B' 3Lw' D L2 Dw' 3Dw Lw2 L' U Lw 3Rw' 3Uw Bw' 3Lw' D F U' 3Bw
B Ex#1 D B 3Rw U2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw 3Lw2 Dw' Uw D2 F2 Bw2 3Uw F2 R' Dw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw' F 3Lw2 Lw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 F2 U' B D U2 L' 3Bw' L2 U 3Uw' 3Lw Bw2 3Bw Rw2 R U' 3Dw Bw2 3Rw' Lw D' Rw2 L' F2 3Bw D 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw Dw2 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw' U2 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 F2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' Bw' U2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' 3Uw Rw2 3Rw2 B2 L' 3Rw R' 3Uw Bw' R' Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw2 U' 3Rw R
B Ex#2 U2 Fw R2 3Dw2 L D' Dw Bw' R Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 L2 Rw Fw2 3Bw Bw B' R 3Uw B' 3Bw 3Lw' R' Fw B2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Bw U 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Lw' Fw' D' 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw Lw' 3Dw2 U' D2 Lw2 Uw 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 D2 3Uw' U' R' Bw B' 3Bw' 3Lw Lw' L Bw' Fw L2 Rw2 Lw' 3Bw R2 3Dw 3Bw2 L' U' R2 Bw U' F L2 F2 3Rw' Dw B2 Dw2 R2 L 3Fw 3Uw2 F 3Bw' 3Uw Dw 3Bw2 B 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw
C #1 3Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw U 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw R 3Rw' Dw L Lw2 Bw' B2 L Bw L' 3Lw2 Lw Rw D2 Rw' Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' U Rw F' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw Rw2 B 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw Lw2 F U 3Fw 3Dw' D 3Bw2 Lw U Bw Lw2 3Fw U' Fw 3Bw' F2 Rw2 F2 B R' Bw2 R Dw' D2 3Rw Rw' L2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 D2 Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Dw Bw Lw2 Bw' U' Uw R2 Uw L2 3Dw F' L' F U2 F2 Dw' Fw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw'
C #2 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' 3Bw D 3Fw' F2 B2 Lw' U Fw2 Bw' D2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw' F Bw L2 Fw F 3Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Dw Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' R' Fw2 3Uw Rw Uw' Lw D' 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 D Uw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw B' U2 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' Lw' U Rw2 Uw Fw2 B2 Dw' Bw2 3Bw' Dw2 F Rw2 F' Lw Rw Bw' L' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 F Uw' 3Lw2 U2 3Bw2 3Fw F Lw' F2 3Uw2 F 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw D2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 Bw Rw' D' 3Dw' R2
C #3 3Uw' R 3Dw Fw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Lw Fw 3Fw Uw2 3Lw U 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw Lw Bw2 3Uw' Uw' R2 Dw Fw 3Dw F2 R2 F U 3Bw Rw2 F2 Lw Bw Fw 3Lw Fw2 F2 U' Rw' R' Lw 3Fw D2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 L2 Dw' F2 3Rw' Dw Lw' L2 F' R' 3Dw2 3Fw Rw' Bw B F2 R2 Rw 3Fw 3Bw' Uw' Bw' 3Lw Lw 3Bw Rw2 U' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 U' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw' D 3Uw' Lw2 Uw L' Dw Bw 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 R' 3Bw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw'
C Ex#1 3Lw2 L' R2 F 3Lw Fw' 3Bw Uw2 Lw D' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 F U 3Uw2 Uw2 D2 F Fw2 Uw R2 Rw Lw2 3Fw Lw Fw' Rw2 3Dw2 U2 Dw L Dw 3Bw 3Fw D 3Rw' Dw2 F' R2 3Dw2 Rw Uw L Bw2 Rw' Dw' L2 Rw' Fw' U2 Bw' Rw R2 Lw2 Uw F' U2 R2 3Uw B' Uw Rw' Uw2 Lw2 L' 3Lw U' Bw' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Dw Uw2 R2 D2 U2 L2 U2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw Rw2 3Uw Dw L' 3Dw' Dw' F2 3Lw B'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 Lw Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 F B2 Bw' Rw F 3Bw R2 3Lw2 3Bw F2 Rw2 Lw L 3Fw2 Lw' R' Uw 3Bw Rw U2 3Bw' 3Lw' Lw2 Uw D' Bw2 3Lw2 U2 B' Dw' F Lw 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw' D2 Dw Uw2 Bw L 3Dw Lw' R' Dw' R2 D R 3Uw' D 3Dw' Dw Lw2 U' Rw Uw' 3Bw' R2 3Dw Lw 3Rw' R D2 B2 Fw Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' R' B' U2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Uw 3Lw Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 Fw Bw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw' B2 R2 U2 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' Lw' B2 Uw2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (3,3) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-1)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-5) / (-2,-2)
B #1 (4,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-5)
B #3 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (0,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-4)
A #2 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,5) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-3,0)
Adam Ahmad    USA
Adam Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.26   16.13   14.26 17.85 15.72 15.38 17.28
First round 76 15.48   17.35   16.02 16.63 19.40 15.48 19.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 57.94   1:04.66   1:07.72 1:02.96 57.94 1:14.79 1:03.31
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.89   18.91   17.89 18.31 18.63 19.79 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:10.42   1:19.97   1:23.83 1:10.42 1:20.23 1:23.10 1:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:00.45   2:05.03   2:05.98 2:10.80 2:00.45 2:05.83 2:03.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:27.26   3:44.78   3:53.87 3:27.26 3:53.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:32.95     5:32.95
Square-1 Combined First round 19 17.53   25.56   25.80 25.29 41.67 25.60 17.53
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.35   17.09   22.28 DNF 13.63 13.35 15.37
First round 68 14.81   16.10   14.81 16.14 17.96 15.28 16.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 1:41.67     1:41.67 2:02.87
Alyssa Hu    USA
Alyssa Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 43.27   49.28   52.80 1:18.84 45.91 43.27 49.12
Amod Mathur    USA
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.59   9.56   9.26 7.59 8.97 10.82 10.44
Semi Final 3 7.27   8.35   7.27 8.41 8.93 9.80 7.72
Second round 6 7.77   8.89   9.19 7.77 19.07 9.33 8.15
First round 12 7.42   9.70   10.15 10.03 10.31 8.93 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.69   39.61   37.75 39.50 41.58 44.83 37.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:23.21   1:34.88   1:23.21 1:40.34 1:29.72 1:41.92 1:34.59
Andre Mao    USA
Andre Mao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 27.71   31.77   27.71 40.87 31.96 31.74 31.62
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.87   8.96   8.40 9.35 6.87 9.13 10.15
Semi Final 9 8.76   9.83   10.24 8.76 11.78 10.34 8.91
Second round 4 7.94   8.52   8.21 7.94 9.45 8.99 8.35
First round 7 7.13   9.09   9.62 9.01 7.13 8.80 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.33   34.29   28.33 35.62 38.06 29.20 40.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.75   1:14.75   1:18.83 1:11.67 1:13.75 1:09.75 1:19.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:04.32   3:23.52   3:04.32 3:15.65 3:50.59
Square-1 Combined First round 31 18.09   35.54   35.27 34.43 18.09 36.91 42.35
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.82   14.87   13.84 19.42 15.24 12.82 15.54
First round 66 13.55   15.88   18.03 15.60 17.16 13.55 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 50.03   56.98   54.92 50.03 58.25 57.78 1:01.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:51.11   1:54.37   1:51.39 1:51.11 1:51.24 2:00.49 2:18.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:03.71     4:03.71
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 12.40   15.30   17.41 16.96 12.40 12.78 16.15
First round 57 12.54   14.68   17.10 16.07 13.49 14.48 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 56.14   57.84   57.90 56.14 58.22 57.39 59.33
Atharva Barve    USA
Atharva Barve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.07   20.70   22.01 18.09 23.05 22.01 18.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:23.37     1:23.37 1:48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 2:33.35     2:56.59 2:33.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 5:15.83     5:15.83
Avinash Modi    USA
Avinash Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 26.66   35.88   26.66 52.13 31.74 43.31 32.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 81 1:49.19     1:49.19 2:04.75
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.60   11.34   15.31 11.46 11.23 10.60 11.33
Semi Final 10 9.29   9.97   9.36 9.60 9.29 10.95 13.58
Second round 14 8.93   9.85   10.81 9.92 10.38 8.93 9.26
First round 17 8.78   10.44   11.36 9.51 10.44 11.78 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 38.21   40.69   43.83 38.21 39.63 48.11 38.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:26.67   1:35.15   1:29.17 1:44.94 1:41.13 1:35.16 1:26.67
Square-1 Final 6 10.47   15.66   15.19 13.45 18.33 10.47 19.85
Combined First round 11 12.80   17.40   21.89 15.41 24.69 12.80 14.91
Benjamin Hadley    USA
Benjamin Hadley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 29.58   31.29   31.99 50.19 29.58 30.76 31.11
Benjamin Loeb    USA
Benjamin Loeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.33   15.13   15.88 14.31 15.20 17.06 12.33
First round 48 12.34   13.58   13.40 13.82 13.52 14.46 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:01.17   1:07.60   1:07.85 1:17.58 1:01.90 1:01.17 1:13.04
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.21   17.16   17.15 14.21 16.78 21.08 17.56
First round 58 13.25   15.01   14.31 16.65 13.25 18.77 14.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:17.84     2:17.84 2:24.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:43.44     4:43.44
Square-1 Combined First round 46 1:02.78     1:03.39 1:02.78
Bowman Domingue    USA
Bowman Domingue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.04   24.57   25.20 24.29 22.04 26.28 24.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:10.58   1:13.12   1:11.55 1:10.58 1:14.50 1:25.98 1:13.32
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 13.81   18.03   21.84 18.44 19.15 16.51 13.81
First round 67 12.99   15.91   15.11 16.02 16.61 19.39 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:22.01     1:37.56 1:22.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 2:26.69     2:26.69 2:38.49
Square-1 Combined First round 25 26.05   29.62   29.60 29.10 31.03 30.15 26.05
Brendan Doyle    USA
Brendan Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 16.72   22.34   16.72 27.23 17.32 40.74 22.46
Brian Schneider    USA
Brian Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.97   28.17   26.49 22.97 29.22 33.38 28.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 1:48.58     1:51.22 1:48.58
Carson Forsyth    USA
Carson Forsyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.07   13.53   12.87 14.48 16.12 13.23 12.07
First round 55 12.54   14.47   17.54 12.54 13.52 13.77 16.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 53.07   1:00.33   1:05.86 1:00.44 53.07 54.69 1:09.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:41.72   1:51.20   1:51.41 1:54.37 1:41.72 2:02.21 1:47.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:41.04   3:48.95   3:59.68 3:46.12 3:41.04
Square-1 Combined First round 20 21.62   26.29   22.37 21.62 29.75 26.76 35.13
Carter D. Hundley    USA
Carter D. Hundley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 34.40   38.74   42.19 34.46 39.57 34.40 44.58
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 9.96   11.60   10.04 12.27 12.49 9.96 13.95
Second round 23 8.77   11.27   10.80 11.24 13.91 8.77 11.77
First round 36 10.43   12.66   10.43 22.47 12.89 13.09 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 41.23   49.56   41.23 52.41 57.41 46.01 50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.53   1:40.93   1:36.60 1:53.63 1:48.26 1:37.92 1:27.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:16.96   3:39.84   3:38.61 4:03.94 3:16.96
Square-1 Final 13 13.96   17.92   17.82 13.96 22.27 20.57 15.37
Combined First round 7 14.25   16.01   16.98 16.31 20.02 14.25 14.74
Charles Spears    USA
Charles Spears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 11.97   14.49   20.26 17.02 14.19 12.26 11.97
First round 56 12.72   14.53   16.17 12.72 14.00 15.36 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 53.42   56.69   55.53 1:02.04 53.42 57.13 57.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:37.47   1:41.82   1:56.04 1:38.23 1:37.47 1:41.77 1:45.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:31.05   3:36.55   3:43.33 3:35.26 3:31.05
Charlie Casas    USA
Charlie Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.43   24.92   21.43 27.80 25.27 21.70 30.52
Chris McDearman    USA
Chris McDearman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 11.50   12.98   11.91 11.50 14.25 14.06 12.98
Second round 22 9.32   11.17   9.32 12.39 17.12 10.75 10.38
First round 30 10.97   12.28   12.07 11.78 13.00 14.69 10.97
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.90   10.85   10.22 9.58 12.75 8.90 14.60
Semi Final 15 8.12   10.92   9.42 11.71 8.12 11.63 13.17
Second round 13 9.22   9.83   9.22 9.29 10.23 10.96 9.98
First round 21 9.17   11.02   18.57 10.19 9.78 9.17 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 42.93   47.82   46.72 46.74 52.85 42.93 49.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:17.67   1:31.92   1:17.67 1:45.06 1:33.58 1:28.76 1:33.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:19.06   3:28.50   3:19.06 3:33.16 3:33.29
Square-1 Final 4 7.87   10.53   13.41 11.20 10.43 9.97 7.87
Combined First round 4 9.93   11.13   11.67 10.65 11.09 11.64 9.93
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.93   9.60   10.21 DNF 7.93 9.60 8.99
Semi Final 16 9.25   11.00   10.50 10.06 12.43 12.48 9.25
Second round 10 8.67   9.59   9.34 8.67 12.70 9.69 9.73
First round 6 7.91   8.91   9.91 8.88 7.91 8.29 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 29.53   38.70   36.15 34.74 45.43 45.22 29.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.94   1:16.10   1:15.28 1:14.47 1:20.73 1:18.55 1:05.94
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 12.84   13.87   14.56 14.43 13.32 13.87 12.84
Second round 27 9.95   11.70   12.06 12.07 10.97 9.95 14.27
First round 38 10.65   12.77   12.01 10.65 12.86 13.43 16.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 47.76   51.15   53.60 47.76 49.16 55.04 50.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.79   1:30.69   1:29.66 1:34.71 1:34.40 1:26.79 1:28.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:55.12   2:58.34   3:04.73 2:55.12 2:55.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:19.07   4:24.15   4:30.81 4:19.07 4:22.58
Square-1 Final 8 12.26   16.00   12.26 17.43 14.36 16.22 18.15
Combined First round 10 12.40   17.30   20.41 17.35 12.40 21.07 14.15
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.96   13.27   11.96 13.72 12.02 14.06 16.57
First round 43 10.30   13.28   13.69 13.82 10.30 13.24 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 43.91   52.18   54.63 43.91 58.51 53.67 48.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.99   1:49.15   1:45.35 1:49.41 2:06.50 1:52.69 1:37.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:48.47   3:57.41   3:48.47 3:59.70 4:04.07
Square-1 Combined First round 36 36.45   42.15   42.93 36.45 52.91 39.21 44.30
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 10.70   11.49   14.16 11.23 10.70 12.28 10.96
Second round 37 10.95   12.23   14.19 10.95 DNF 11.14 11.36
First round 22 10.59   11.57   10.59 13.55 11.48 12.13 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:16.54     1:16.54 1:50.83
Square-1 Combined First round 51 1:13.99     DNF 1:13.99
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.69   12.65   13.63 10.82 14.54 10.69 13.51
First round 33 10.31   12.59   10.31 13.32 12.73 DNF 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 42.47   49.40   59.91 51.37 50.02 46.80 42.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.85   1:23.64   1:27.63 1:21.85 1:23.37 1:21.96 1:25.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:37.06   2:48.34   2:37.06 2:46.65 3:01.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:43.73   4:03.99   4:21.97 3:43.73 4:06.28
Square-1 Final 10 12.08   16.22   15.40 12.08 23.52 16.28 16.99
Combined First round 13 15.54   19.29   19.04 18.48 20.36 26.55 15.54
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.44   15.65   16.30 14.44 16.05 16.27 14.64
First round 61 13.59   15.27   13.59 16.06 14.12 16.63 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:03.18   1:11.83   1:15.85 1:07.74 1:21.18 1:03.18 1:11.90
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 9.76   12.82   11.78 14.67 15.08 9.76 12.02
Second round 28 9.28   11.71   15.91 10.84 14.32 9.28 9.97
First round 34 10.87   12.59   11.23 16.60 15.21 11.34 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 41.93   45.22   44.99 44.88 49.23 41.93 45.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:38.39   1:50.63   1:44.60 1:38.39 1:56.31 2:01.63 1:50.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:24.06   3:42.91   3:35.81 3:24.06 4:08.87
Square-1 Combined First round 34 25.92   38.17   25.92 38.14 36.22 40.15 49.40
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.35   9.52   8.66 9.60 7.35 11.65 10.30
Semi Final 2 5.82   8.24   9.86 7.64 7.23 10.70 5.82
Second round 7 6.79   9.20   8.44 9.32 10.53 6.79 9.85
First round 1 7.09   7.67   7.28 8.16 7.58 7.09 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.80   33.18   34.19 31.97 34.63 33.37 31.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.43   1:05.24   1:08.11 1:10.24 1:02.56 1:01.43 1:05.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:46.51   1:52.96   1:52.06 2:00.31 1:46.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:39.48   2:51.67   3:03.76 2:51.78 2:39.48
Square-1 Combined First round 23 11.44   27.45   31.72 27.57 11.44 31.29 23.49
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.56   10.97   9.56 10.38 13.20 10.24 12.28
Semi Final 5 8.41   9.53   10.19 8.59 9.82 8.41 12.85
Second round 18 8.74   10.39   12.97 9.47 11.84 8.74 9.87
First round 23 9.92   11.58   10.59 12.60 9.92 11.56 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.42   48.83   48.25 53.75 47.42 50.13 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:36.19   1:38.54   1:36.19 1:38.76 1:37.74 1:42.30 1:39.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:03.13   3:25.66   3:03.13 3:29.75 3:44.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:32.01     5:32.01
Square-1 Combined First round 22 23.20   26.45   23.20 37.32 24.96 29.98 24.42
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.43   10.75   8.43 10.79 11.52 9.95 11.63
Semi Final 6 7.67   9.76   7.67 9.34 10.39 10.01 9.94
Second round 5 7.46   8.76   10.78 7.46 8.51 8.75 9.01
First round 2 7.61   8.17   11.93 8.78 8.04 7.70 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.92   36.27   30.92 37.70 34.50 36.62 38.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.49   1:14.37   1:18.81 1:12.33 1:11.49 1:15.98 1:14.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.55   2:34.82   2:58.31 2:26.61 2:19.55
Square-1 Final 2 6.21   8.99   10.02 6.21 9.44 7.51 14.94
Combined First round 1 6.66   9.09   9.73 8.48 6.66 12.68 9.05
Daniel Nguyen    USA
Daniel Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.17   18.48   19.33 17.63 18.49 21.66 17.17
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.88   16.83   17.91 17.06 16.36 17.06 13.88
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.69   11.28   10.81 9.69 10.75 12.27 13.29
Second round 34 10.44   11.93   13.04 10.44 12.41 11.97 11.40
First round 39 11.54   12.83   13.64 12.28 12.56 13.93 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.41   46.04   42.41 43.77 50.76 43.59 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:28.99   1:33.72   1:34.82 1:28.99 1:36.54 1:31.70 1:34.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:45.56   4:06.84   3:54.34 4:40.63 3:45.56
Square-1 Combined First round 17 20.46   24.04   26.10 25.19 20.82 27.67 20.46
David Job    USA
David Job
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 16.57   21.99   16.57 20.68 21.57 25.98 23.71
David Kelley    USA
David Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.77   34.29   34.40 30.77 33.09 42.50 35.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 1:45.60     1:45.60 2:00.32
Davis Kessler    USA
Davis Kessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 14.79   19.57   18.73 22.98 14.79 22.61 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 82 1:51.49     1:51.49 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 42 54.02     DNF 54.02
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.11   11.30   9.11 11.23 12.38 11.98 10.70
Semi Final 11 9.70   10.16   10.34 12.50 10.41 9.72 9.70
Second round 15 8.77   9.94   9.30 11.77 10.36 10.16 8.77
First round 10 8.38   9.64   9.26 9.61 8.38 10.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 42.38   45.50   42.38 46.19 46.90 43.42 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:18.05   1:27.30   1:22.09 1:18.05 1:41.88 1:38.18 1:21.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.45   20.74   20.78 21.76 19.68 19.45 21.78
Drake Montgomery    USA
Drake Montgomery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 21.12   29.55   21.12 35.22 21.93 42.24 31.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 1:44.80     1:44.80 2:17.69
Square-1 Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 26.11   32.58   30.40 28.64 38.69 DNF 26.11
Square-1 Combined First round 48 1:03.64     1:03.64 DNF
Dylan P. Bankard    USA
Dylan P. Bankard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 53.31   56.54   1:00.86 55.43 57.77 56.42 53.31
Enzo Hiu    USA
Enzo Hiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 42.83   51.20   53.96 50.02 42.83 49.61 1:00.98
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.22   19.49   16.22 21.61 18.80 18.39 21.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 2:07.26     2:07.26 2:17.95
Ethan Duke    USA
Ethan Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.48   23.03   20.58 22.53 DNF 19.48 25.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:24.30     1:35.96 1:24.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:18.38     2:18.38 2:29.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:24.06     4:24.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 49 1:04.67     DNF 1:04.67
Ethan Koh    USA
Ethan Koh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 24.69   30.58   33.03 24.69 24.71 39.98 34.00
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.20   26.04   DNF 26.74 22.35 20.20 29.02
Square-1 Combined First round 53 1:17.99     1:17.99 DNF
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 31.38   38.45   38.65 47.55 39.75 31.38 36.94
Harper Owen    USA
Harper Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.67   32.52   29.67 31.16 36.91 31.87 34.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 90 2:25.59     2:25.59 DNF
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.42   12.57   12.51 15.91 12.77 12.42 12.42
First round 54 13.24   14.46   15.94 15.84 13.30 14.25 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 58.88   1:03.23   1:05.33 1:01.20 1:03.16 58.88 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Bogdewic    USA
Isaac Bogdewic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 29.63   33.86   35.04 29.63 34.60 34.10 32.89
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.46   10.66   11.84 10.89 9.46 10.48 10.60
Semi Final 18 10.42   11.14   12.12 10.80 10.42 12.20 10.51
Second round 33 10.39   11.86   14.38 12.35 12.16 11.08 10.39
First round 20 9.26   10.93   12.15 9.68 9.26 10.97 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 38.05   42.26   40.31 42.93 38.05 43.53 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.03   1:21.79   1:20.46 1:20.50 1:24.41 1:24.47 1:20.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:25.78   2:29.15   2:32.25 2:25.78 2:29.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.88   3:50.73   3:39.97 3:31.88 4:20.34
Jacob Hannah    USA
Jacob Hannah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 37.02   40.91   38.79 44.10 37.02 44.89 39.85
Jacob Livai    USA
Jacob Livai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 12.30   15.56   15.12 15.27 17.65 12.30 16.29
First round 65 12.51   15.86   17.11 14.12 12.51 21.46 16.34
Square-1 Combined First round 29 21.67   34.61   21.67 37.94 29.06 39.13 36.82
Jake DeMatteo    USA
Jake DeMatteo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.38   23.74   24.52 26.57 18.38 23.58 23.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 83 1:58.75     1:58.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 3:11.79     3:24.09 3:11.79
Jason Ung    USA
Jason Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 14.87   18.06   22.55 18.58 14.87 17.19 18.41
First round 80 15.27   18.09   18.16 19.19 15.27 19.01 17.11
Jerry Lee    USA
Jerry Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 19.77   23.20   23.80 29.46 19.77 24.59 21.20
Joey Zara    USA
Joey Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.90   18.15   21.38 15.57 14.90 18.56 20.33
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 8.77   12.24   12.87 8.77 12.01 11.83 13.88
Second round 32 10.29   11.76   10.99 10.29 12.60 13.06 11.68
First round 27 11.00   12.06   DNF 13.02 11.75 11.00 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 47.58   57.34   1:04.25 47.58 50.07 1:02.20 59.74
Square-1 Combined First round 35 24.67   41.44   51.75 24.67 1:14.22 29.75 42.82
Jonathan Baden    USA
Jonathan Baden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 21.44   25.20   24.46 25.60 27.59 21.44 25.54
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.31   16.02   13.31 17.79 17.30 13.66 17.11
First round 74 16.83   17.23   18.58 16.85 16.83 17.81 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:06.23   1:08.76   1:08.27 1:12.10 1:06.23 1:09.94 1:08.08
Square-1 Combined First round 24 24.78   27.80   29.98 26.61 24.78 26.81 34.56
Jonathan Larkin    USA
Jonathan Larkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 32.59   34.84   34.57 36.60 33.38 36.58 32.59
Jonathan Loeb    USA
Jonathan Loeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 16.99   20.53   18.94 17.97 16.99 25.16 24.69
First round 73 13.97   17.04   13.97 19.04 23.52 15.44 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 1:32.88     1:46.25 1:32.88
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 8.59   11.38   9.31 13.77 11.15 13.67 8.59
Second round 8 8.72   9.55   10.03 8.79 11.48 8.72 9.82
First round 19 9.57   10.76   10.54 11.47 10.26 12.97 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 38.39   51.09   38.39 49.08 52.31 51.88 54.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:38.71   1:49.00   1:53.66 1:38.71 1:49.30 1:55.89 1:44.05
Square-1 Combined First round 27 17.54   31.93   31.62 37.28 17.54 38.18 26.88
Jonathan Yin    USA
Jonathan Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.18   23.40   20.18 21.79 23.58 24.84 31.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 1:38.45     1:38.45 1:43.02
José Ricardo Herrera    Bolivia
José Ricardo Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 14.30   19.78   24.84 20.72 14.30 19.03 19.60
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.47   12.97   13.42 14.13 12.81 10.47 12.67
First round 47 11.23   13.51   13.35 11.23 15.82 14.30 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 40.01   45.53   48.28 40.01 45.11 44.79 46.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:28.21   1:37.71   1:51.33 1:28.21 1:37.51 1:42.19 1:33.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:41.59   2:51.64   3:01.96 2:41.59 2:51.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:52.15   5:00.38   4:52.15 5:12.02 4:56.97
Square-1 Final 9 15.49   16.10   16.43 15.79 16.07 18.74 15.49
Combined First round 12 15.17   17.55   16.80 15.17 20.38 19.62 16.24
Joshua Nicholson    USA
Joshua Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 40.20   51.75   57.60 55.05 40.20 55.76 44.43
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 11.16   12.21   11.21 11.16 13.65 11.78 14.24
Second round 29 9.67   11.71   11.64 11.53 11.96 DNF 9.67
First round 59 12.12   15.14   15.38 17.46 DNF 12.12 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 45.23   48.73   45.23 45.81 47.23 57.88 53.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:48.02   1:52.15   1:48.02 1:55.56 1:49.10 2:15.91 1:51.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:11.30   3:40.87   3:54.72 3:11.30 3:56.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:43.24     5:43.24
Square-1 Combined First round 50 1:08.05     1:08.05 DNF
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 8.18   9.68   9.44 11.24 9.56 10.03 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 52.12   DNF   52.12 DNF 56.82 DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 16 19.94   21.87   20.01 DNF 19.94 23.47 22.14
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.26   10.44   9.26 10.02 11.36 10.80 10.51
Semi Final 17 10.27   11.04   10.27 10.42 11.77 11.86 10.93
Second round 17 8.76   10.14   11.59 8.76 9.78 12.96 9.05
First round 18 8.35   10.70   11.61 11.74 8.35 12.43 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.62   37.56   36.71 40.62 35.35 34.62 41.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:14.48   1:26.99   1:24.19 1:31.02 1:14.48 1:25.77 1:32.69
Square-1 Final 11 14.16   16.54   23.62 14.16 15.19 15.14 19.29
Combined First round 5 11.81   14.49   11.81 24.75 12.04 16.59 14.84
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.76   16.86   16.45 17.86 16.27 18.08 15.76
First round 77 16.40   17.38   17.45 16.57 16.40 18.12 22.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:22.52     1:30.64 1:22.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 40 31.87   49.90   49.12 43.28 31.87 57.29 1:01.45
Karl Zhao    USA
Karl Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 11.68   13.38   11.68 14.23 13.43 12.48 15.83
First round 50 11.37   13.83   DNF 12.00 11.37 14.22 15.28
Keagan Livingston    USA
Keagan Livingston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 36.63   39.27   36.63 39.67 36.63 49.33 41.51
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   9.03   9.05 8.08 8.38 9.88 9.67
Semi Final 7 8.26   9.78   11.11 8.67 8.26 11.91 9.55
Second round 2 7.18   7.64   7.45 8.92 7.96 7.18 7.52
First round 3 8.20   8.36   8.51 8.95 8.20 8.31 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.14   36.51   47.56 32.14 35.33 38.19 36.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.82   1:05.78   1:00.82 1:04.91 1:04.17 1:09.11 1:08.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.31   2:10.12   2:11.09 1:58.31 2:20.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.81   3:08.31   3:04.81 3:09.35 3:10.78
Square-1 Final 7 12.83   15.71   12.83 17.20 18.72 16.79 13.15
Combined First round 14 10.92   19.94   20.70 21.40 10.92 17.71 28.93
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 10.33   12.14   13.84 10.33 12.77 10.67 12.97
Second round 30 9.64   11.72   11.02 15.08 13.80 9.64 10.33
First round 26 11.23   11.71   11.53 11.67 13.29 11.92 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.44   44.95   44.76 44.44 44.57 45.53 46.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:25.26   1:32.41   1:30.63 1:33.89 1:32.70 1:25.26 1:36.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.22   2:56.81   2:53.39 3:05.83 2:51.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:25.67   4:33.87   4:45.64 4:25.67 4:30.31
Square-1 Combined First round 21 17.56   26.31   17.56 27.08 1:02.52 19.77 32.07
Kendra Cole    USA
Kendra Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 41.52   45.61   44.60 44.24 52.21 47.99 41.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 91 2:29.75     2:29.75 DNF
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 8.35   12.11   10.52 8.35 12.84 12.97 15.42
Second round 20 9.20   11.10   10.63 13.09 9.20 11.24 11.44
First round 28 10.12   12.18   13.61 10.12 12.39 10.53 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 43.31   48.84   45.46 43.31 52.90 54.74 48.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:14.19   1:31.30   1:43.11 1:24.78 1:26.00 1:14.19 1:43.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:35.08   2:52.78   2:35.08 2:54.85 3:08.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:01.13   4:22.22   4:31.90 4:33.64 4:01.13
Square-1 Combined First round 28 26.67   33.12   39.02 30.27 34.20 26.67 34.88
Kyle Reece Lin    USA
Kyle Reece Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 43.05   48.57   43.05 53.78 52.49 45.29 47.92
Kyle Rose    USA
Kyle Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 54.06   57.91   54.06 55.83 57.50 1:11.89 1:00.39
Kyle Whelan    USA
Kyle Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 54.37   57.01   56.51 1:07.63 56.89 54.37 57.64
Kyler Parker    USA
Kyler Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 32.10   DNF   32.94 DNF DNS 34.16 32.10
Lauren Nguyen    USA
Lauren Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 17.34   18.97   20.13 17.34 20.44 17.47 19.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 1:36.07     DNF 1:36.07
Square-1 Combined First round 37 32.54   42.65   32.54 48.92 37.31 45.87 44.78
Lelis Nataren    USA
Lelis Nataren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 33.39   39.84   33.39 34.74 47.18 41.20 43.58
Leo Whelan    USA
Leo Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.91   13.67   12.91 14.52 14.24 13.35 13.42
First round 60 11.81   15.22   14.96 15.45 18.56 15.24 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 56.85   1:01.30   56.85 1:00.52 57.54 1:10.34 1:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:06.63   2:22.72   2:20.22 2:06.63 2:34.34 2:22.77 2:25.17
Square-1 Combined First round 45 1:02.36     DNF 1:02.36
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 9.06   11.53   9.06 10.78 10.81 13.54 13.01
Second round 16 9.47   9.99   10.29 9.47 11.08 9.64 10.04
First round 14 9.56   10.04   9.92 10.78 10.19 10.02 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.70   35.41   43.55 34.17 36.39 31.70 35.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.12   1:08.22   1:08.63 1:07.67 1:05.12 1:09.74 1:08.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:10.72   2:40.90   2:10.72 2:34.38 3:17.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:16.93   3:27.15   3:25.36 3:16.93 3:39.16
Square-1 Final 5 9.39   12.68   9.39 11.57 11.26 16.24 15.21
Combined First round 6 8.71   14.81   17.00 14.43 17.67 13.01 8.71
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 11.51   13.53   11.51 15.01 17.20 13.82 11.76
First round 63 13.82   15.61   17.90 20.70 14.04 13.82 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:01.32   1:06.29   1:01.32 1:05.58 1:09.87 1:03.41 1:23.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:07.13   2:16.23   2:27.58 2:13.78 2:21.05 2:13.87 2:07.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:59.19     4:59.19
Square-1 Combined First round 47 1:03.36     1:03.36 DNF
Luca Daniel Gaona-Cardozo    USA
Luca Daniel Gaona-Cardozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 32.80   39.05   49.67 37.30 32.80 42.83 37.02
Luis Nestares    USA
Luis Nestares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.25   27.21   34.14 23.25 29.33 25.80 26.49
Luke Baylon    USA
Luke Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 10.88   12.44   11.63 12.30 10.88 14.45 13.38
Second round 26 9.68   11.48   13.36 10.52 12.24 9.68 11.69
First round 32 11.28   12.58   11.36 14.23 11.28 14.31 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 39.39   50.33   49.27 59.53 51.40 50.31 39.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:34.42   1:45.60   1:34.42 1:41.48 1:58.46 2:09.04 1:36.87
Mark Kuzel    USA
Mark Kuzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 11.82   14.29   11.82 14.91 14.58 14.38 13.92
First round 51 11.98   13.87   16.30 11.98 13.70 12.12 15.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:01.56   1:11.38   1:10.50 1:16.13 1:13.13 1:01.56 1:10.52
Matthew Aasen    USA
Matthew Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.59   15.24   14.20 14.17 17.34 13.59 18.58
First round 69 11.21   16.13   14.08 11.21 17.43 16.89 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 58.46   1:06.00   58.46 1:04.67 1:05.24 1:10.50 1:08.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 2:18.85     2:23.84 2:18.85
Matthew Culkin    USA
Matthew Culkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 32.16   36.20   40.18 34.75 44.40 33.67 32.16
Matthew Fatemi    USA
Matthew Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 23.88   28.17   32.71 26.91 23.88 26.53 31.06
Meena Salama    USA
Meena Salama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.05   26.05   25.66 33.08 28.98 23.05 23.51
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 39 9.99   15.93   16.66 DNF 13.71 9.99 17.41
Second round 25 10.01   11.44   12.72 10.79 10.82 10.01 14.06
First round 24 10.27   11.63   11.50 11.64 12.11 10.27 11.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 50.05   56.22   50.05 58.83 55.99 55.53 57.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:32.13   1:39.99   1:32.13 1:39.11 1:37.70 1:46.61 1:43.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:06.54   3:27.67   3:50.01 3:06.54 3:26.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:29.12     5:29.12
Square-1 Final 15 9.96   22.01   22.67 9.96 23.32 41.95 20.05
Combined First round 9 11.85   16.99   16.30 16.92 19.10 11.85 17.76
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.29   12.20   11.29 13.61 12.25 11.52 12.84
Semi Final 19 10.12   11.22   11.13 10.87 11.65 13.97 10.12
Second round 19 8.05   10.47   10.09 12.95 11.19 8.05 10.13
First round 15 9.10   10.13   10.04 10.13 9.10 13.25 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 43.81   54.02   57.06 1:01.81 43.81 50.20 54.80
Square-1 Combined First round 41 46.17     1:04.14 46.17
Mihailo Rancic    USA
Mihailo Rancic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.03   13.63   14.18 13.03 13.35 14.20 13.35
First round 62 14.11   15.35   14.22 14.11 17.07 15.24 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 59.60   1:10.23   1:08.98 1:10.66 1:11.15 59.60 1:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:17.13     2:20.86 2:17.13
Milan Das    USA
Milan Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 45.87   52.93   55.46 1:05.98 57.27 46.06 45.87
Square-1 Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Milo Simon    USA
Milo Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:04.43   1:12.56   1:12.06 1:13.03 1:12.60 1:37.46 1:04.43
Minjun Cho    Korea
Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 14.66   20.49   25.35 21.36 DNF 14.66 14.77
First round 79 14.70   17.69   16.61 18.30 14.70 18.16 22.07
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.38   12.52   11.86 12.07 11.38 13.63 13.80
First round 44 11.91   13.42   11.91 14.79 12.32 15.00 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 43.46   47.96   56.05 43.46 44.26 49.91 49.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:51.21   1:55.71   1:51.23 1:59.10 1:57.55 1:58.35 1:51.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:32.14   3:44.29   3:37.33 4:03.39 3:32.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:30.90     6:30.90
Square-1 Combined First round 26 28.10   31.73   28.10 31.26 32.58 33.31 31.36
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 11.13   12.24   12.40 12.59 14.45 11.13 11.74
Second round 40 11.40   12.42   11.40 14.30 11.70 11.74 13.81
First round 49 12.10   13.82   13.81 14.57 13.09 12.10 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 51.40   53.40   1:05.15 51.40 53.70 52.25 54.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:46.05   1:50.66   1:46.05 1:56.49 1:46.62 2:38.95 1:48.86
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.24   15.68   14.24 15.87 17.48 15.99 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 50.28   53.18   50.61 1:00.26 52.85 56.07 50.28
Nathan Lynch    USA
Nathan Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 31.59   41.60   46.19 33.98 31.59 44.64 DNF
Nathan Palmer    USA
Nathan Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.84   31.55   30.73 36.34 29.36 24.84 34.56
Nicholas Getz    USA
Nicholas Getz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 40.88   49.22   56.01 45.42 40.88 46.23 DNF
Noah G. Terry    USA
Noah G. Terry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 25.16   30.05   28.77 35.75 30.35 31.02 25.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 84 1:59.53     1:59.53 2:00.78
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.18   23.19   25.14 23.94 24.13 21.18 21.50
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.00   11.01   10.69 15.79 10.00 10.92 11.43
Semi Final 14 9.16   10.63   10.10 9.16 11.92 10.80 10.98
Second round 24 9.88   11.40   10.18 DNF 9.88 13.28 10.74
First round 16 8.25   10.22   9.04 11.77 12.64 8.25 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 46.86   52.67   1:10.49 51.73 48.64 46.86 57.64
Noah Weber    USA
Noah Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 29.53   35.38   32.43 39.15 29.53 35.68 38.03
Oskar Binayee    USA
Oskar Binayee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 51.26   52.82   53.67 1:14.45 51.26 51.70 53.10
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 12.09   18.74   17.54 21.05 25.01 17.63 12.09
First round 75 14.31   17.28   18.27 18.77 14.31 14.80 20.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 53.19   1:01.63   1:00.26 1:03.63 1:11.75 1:01.00 53.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 2:29.65     2:29.65 2:33.81
Square-1 Combined First round 30 28.03   34.98   34.24 28.03 37.46 33.25 49.81
Patrick Zorc    USA
Patrick Zorc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 23.71   27.84   27.52 34.25 26.94 29.05 23.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 88 2:09.80     DNF 2:09.80
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.34   10.26   12.05 9.64 11.35 8.34 9.78
Semi Final 12 8.37   10.35   10.59 13.97 8.37 10.77 9.70
Second round 11 7.83   9.62   10.00 7.83 11.40 9.54 9.32
First round 9 8.03   9.54   10.76 9.73 8.14 8.03 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 46.25   52.05   53.14 56.23 DNF 46.25 46.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:23.76   1:27.02   1:23.76 1:26.49 1:28.64 1:34.10 1:25.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:46.29   DNF   3:46.29 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:41.13   4:49.08   4:58.57 4:47.53 4:41.13
Pradeep Ravi    USA
Pradeep Ravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 24.04   32.74   35.37 35.74 38.57 27.12 24.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 89 2:19.29     2:19.29 2:28.74
Quan Huynh    USA
Quan Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 31.22   34.75   31.22 37.03 32.12 35.11 39.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNF
Raphael Lopez    USA
Raphael Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 9.25   DNF   9.25 DNF 11.39 12.53 DNF
Second round 36 10.75   12.13   15.37 10.96 10.75 13.47 11.95
First round 25 9.51   11.68   10.22 14.20 12.88 11.93 9.51
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.66   9.76   9.58 8.66 10.86 16.59 8.84
Semi Final 8 8.73   9.79   10.59 10.54 9.28 9.55 8.73
Second round 12 8.69   9.78   9.86 10.35 10.31 8.69 9.18
First round 13 8.88   9.88   8.90 16.78 8.88 9.72 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 30.54   37.54   31.83 30.54 42.19 38.60 42.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.71   1:14.77   1:21.94 1:18.05 1:12.84 1:07.71 1:13.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.69   2:57.85   2:49.69 3:02.30 3:01.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:00.61     5:00.61
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 11.48   14.61   14.50 15.84 13.48 17.63 11.48
Second round 38 11.56   12.36   12.73 14.60 12.37 11.56 11.99
First round 53 11.94   14.46   14.70 14.76 13.93 15.73 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 46.61   51.38   52.46 51.50 50.18 46.61 54.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:41.71   1:46.66   1:45.12 1:58.65 1:52.95 1:41.71 1:41.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:12.10   3:30.45   3:43.34 3:12.10 3:35.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:25.49   4:42.02   4:25.49 5:03.08 4:37.48
Square-1 Combined First round 39 32.37   47.70   35.64 47.04 32.37 1:00.43 1:03.86
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 14.85   DNF   18.96 DNF 14.85 18.56 DNF
Roger Zeng    USA
Roger Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 12.00   14.08   18.55 16.14 13.28 12.00 12.83
Second round 31 9.26   11.75   14.38 11.25 11.39 9.26 12.60
First round 37 11.37   12.75   12.64 11.37 13.54 13.61 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 59.97   1:14.70   59.97 DNF 1:12.69 1:07.65 1:23.77
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.19   8.55   8.43 8.37 8.86 7.19 10.04
Semi Final 1 7.22   8.15   12.23 8.60 7.22 7.92 7.92
Second round 1 6.80   7.63   10.00 6.81 7.48 8.61 6.80
First round 4 6.91   8.38   8.76 9.61 8.06 6.91 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.82   31.60   30.57 29.82 32.36 38.38 31.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.05   1:14.92   1:16.31 1:15.77 1:11.05 1:12.69 1:19.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:44.25   2:52.75   3:04.54 2:49.45 2:44.25
Square-1 Final 1 7.94   8.64   8.69 10.57 7.94 8.45 8.77
Combined First round 2 8.81   9.90   9.62 11.88 8.81 11.05 9.03
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.62   21.70   20.18 22.11 22.82 23.64 17.62
Square-1 Combined First round 43 59.87     1:04.44 59.87
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.34   19.35   14.34 21.63 18.65 21.23 18.18
First round 78 14.86   17.56   20.32 19.19 17.79 14.86 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:10.22   1:20.83   1:10.22 1:15.72 1:29.90 1:16.86 1:47.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:10.71   2:14.04   2:13.44 2:19.13 2:10.71 2:12.43 2:16.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 6:54.91     6:54.91
Square-1 Combined First round 44 1:00.09     1:28.81 1:00.09
Ryan Pollio    USA
Ryan Pollio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 33.83   48.51   45.66 33.83 48.69 1:56.34 51.19
Sam Bringman    USA
Sam Bringman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 29.92   33.41   29.92 33.24 35.30 31.69 35.88
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 11.51   16.44   11.91 DNF 11.51 13.49 23.93
First round 29 10.50   12.21   12.56 10.50 14.36 13.12 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 47.66   51.60   55.54 49.80 49.45 47.66 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.48   1:25.19   1:22.48 1:26.05 1:25.53 1:23.99 1:31.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.18   2:22.31   2:26.92 2:23.84 2:16.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:11.79   3:14.58   3:11.79 3:18.25 3:13.70
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.04   11.87   10.64 10.04 11.30 18.53 13.67
Second round 39 10.66   12.37   11.64 13.94 11.53 10.66 14.74
First round 41 12.15   13.10   12.94 12.15 14.40 13.57 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 45.11   48.91   47.86 45.11 51.16 49.22 49.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:20.57   1:34.39   1:21.87 1:39.83 1:41.48 1:41.48 1:20.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:22.83   3:58.03   3:22.83 4:25.85 4:05.41
Square-1 Combined First round 18 17.78   24.78   23.55 26.84 17.78 36.91 23.95
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.97   15.20   13.97 16.64 14.17 14.78 18.43
First round 52 11.07   14.34   11.07 15.16 15.00 15.21 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 47.53   54.71   57.59 58.55 47.53 50.33 56.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:46.62   1:58.26   1:48.19 1:46.62 2:05.11 2:01.49 2:06.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:44.66     4:44.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:49.90     6:49.90
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.28   14.03   15.24 15.21 13.05 13.84 12.28
First round 46 11.52   13.49   15.62 11.97 11.52 12.89 15.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 51.02   57.85   51.02 56.44 DNF 52.48 1:04.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:17.82     2:18.94 2:17.82
Sebastian Amador    USA
Sebastian Amador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.01   27.39   DNF 30.52 19.01 28.38 23.26
Square-1 Combined First round 33 33.70   37.61   33.70 52.02 39.39 38.38 35.06
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 8.82   12.35   8.82 16.56 11.08 11.85 14.13
Semi Final 20 8.50   11.27   14.69 10.47 13.35 8.50 9.99
Second round 35 10.22   12.07   11.76 10.22 14.47 10.51 13.93
First round 35 11.45   12.62   13.77 12.62 13.30 11.95 11.45
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.44   12.43   11.48 13.57 12.25 18.09 10.44
First round 40 11.50   13.01   13.67 11.50 12.87 12.98 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 53.96   57.56   57.20 53.96 1:02.97 58.51 56.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 1:44.02   2:02.44   2:10.69 2:13.99 1:44.02 1:58.85 1:57.77
Square-1 Combined First round 38 31.13   43.71   38.35 58.13 31.13 34.66 DNF
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 31.59   41.10   37.82 50.18 55.75 31.59 35.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 86 2:03.68     2:03.68 2:06.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Stepan Volkov    USA
Stepan Volkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 25.04   39.29   38.71 31.96 25.04 52.36 47.19
Suchir Chikkava    USA
Suchir Chikkava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 46.37   49.69   49.85 48.02 51.20 46.37 1:03.74
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.91   7.44   5.91 6.71 8.25 7.37 10.81
Semi Final 4 8.31   9.28   8.51 9.85 10.02 9.49 8.31
Second round 3 7.32   8.50   9.16 7.76 11.86 7.32 8.57
First round 5 7.60   8.70   8.90 8.47 8.72 9.26 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.24   38.75   37.52 37.93 40.80 DNF 37.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.66   1:13.66   1:06.66 1:12.27 1:16.52 1:16.30 1:12.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:37.95   3:02.39   2:55.54 2:37.95 3:33.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:26.21   4:33.59   4:45.04 4:26.21 4:29.52
Thomas Figura    USA
Thomas Figura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 27.28   28.24   29.13 27.83 27.28 36.03 27.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 92 2:29.77     DNF 2:29.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 52 1:14.06     1:14.06 DNF
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 9.98   11.32   11.72 12.01 10.23 14.94 9.98
Second round 21 9.38   11.10   10.59 9.38 12.29 11.91 10.79
First round 31 9.20   12.58   12.03 9.20 13.72 13.66 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.62   48.07   51.29 43.62 46.96 47.53 49.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:19.89   1:23.02   1:21.63 1:25.04 1:22.38 1:19.89 1:32.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:51.61   2:56.66   2:51.61 2:59.68 2:58.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:05.17   4:14.78   4:19.15 4:20.02 4:05.17
Square-1 Final 3 7.64   10.12   12.84 10.80 8.26 11.31 7.64
Combined First round 3 7.71   10.01   7.71 10.14 10.15 9.73 16.39
Tyler McLaughlin    USA
Tyler McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 53.93   1:10.76   1:34.44 53.93 56.95 1:15.54 1:19.78
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.11   12.93   13.24 12.11 13.54 12.65 12.91
First round 42 11.92   13.24   11.92 13.15 15.01 14.56 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 54.64   1:06.46   1:06.31 1:09.40 1:03.66 1:16.26 54.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:07.12   2:43.90   2:07.12 2:12.40 3:18.30 DNF 2:40.99
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.98   9.93   8.98 9.66 9.72 10.42 11.58
Semi Final 13 9.16   10.41   9.16 10.39 11.16 12.35 9.67
Second round 9 7.58   9.59   7.58 10.41 11.79 8.83 9.54
First round 8 8.17   9.38   8.97 10.01 8.17 10.86 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.35   39.92   39.07 44.30 42.00 38.35 38.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:13.48   1:19.86   1:13.48 1:15.20 1:22.65 1:22.57 1:21.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:34.47   2:40.38   2:46.42 2:40.26 2:34.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:01.28     5:01.28
Square-1 Final 12 15.01   17.27   18.10 15.01 15.98 17.73 23.08
Combined First round 8 12.21   16.14   15.46 18.58 17.81 15.16 12.21
Will Neely    USA
Will Neely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 38.73   46.22   38.73 49.60 57.19 40.09 48.97
Will Richardson    USA
Will Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 22.88   31.45   32.47 30.68 31.19 34.79 22.88
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.62   22.11   28.36 23.21 21.16 19.62 21.96
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.56   18.68   22.08 16.56 17.17 25.37 16.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:14.91   1:23.25   1:15.35 1:14.91 1:32.50 1:27.37 1:27.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 2:21.53     2:35.42 2:21.53
Square-1 Final 14 13.60   18.48   22.97 16.18 29.31 13.60 16.29
Combined First round 15 16.90   21.37   19.78 23.87 16.90 28.58 20.46
William Osorio    USA
William Osorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 13.43   19.34   20.68 20.02 13.43 17.31 21.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 85 2:01.98     2:01.98 DNF
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.64   16.61   15.47 14.64 19.18 18.78 15.59
First round 71 13.40   16.53   22.57 19.29 13.98 16.33 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:07.88   1:15.93   1:23.76 1:08.20 1:19.28 1:07.88 1:20.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 58 2:57.18     2:57.18 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 32 32.36   35.64   37.98 35.86 52.17 32.36 33.07
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.36   12.67   11.65 12.63 13.93 11.36 13.74
First round 45 12.03   13.45   12.77 14.78 12.80 15.25 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 52.64   57.18   1:03.11 58.40 1:00.49 52.64 52.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 1:59.58   2:11.85   2:11.92 2:22.16 2:27.48 2:01.46 1:59.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
Zavian Valedon    USA
Zavian Valedon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.36   15.39   17.58 15.96 14.31 15.90 12.36
First round 70 14.37   16.18   18.05 18.48 14.47 14.37 16.02
Zorig Javkhlan    USA
Zorig Javkhlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:01.10   1:14.19   1:16.92 1:03.44 1:26.30 1:01.10 1:22.21