Slow N Steady Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-1  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow N Steady Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.04  Juliette Sébastien 9.04  Amod Mathur 9.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 32.23  Dana Yi 37.45  Keaton Ellis 39.42
 Rubik's Clock  Charles Jerome 10.36  Tommy Szeliga 10.42  Ethan Dennis 10.49
 Skewb  Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.37  Joey Stahl 4.61  Keaton Ellis 4.82
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 9.64  Alex Thielemier 14.78  Ethan Dennis 14.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.06   8.27    USA 9.03 8.44 9.13 7.06 7.33
2 Dana Yi 7.92   9.21    USA 7.92 10.85 9.31 8.06 10.27
3 Andrew Park 8.96   9.49    USA 9.02 11.69 10.01 9.43 8.96
4 Amod Mathur 9.32   9.87    India 9.47 9.32 10.17 9.96 14.26
5 Ray Bai 8.46   9.95    USA 8.46 10.20 DNF 9.12 10.53
6 Benjamin Christie 9.42   10.15    USA 10.88 9.72 9.42 10.40 10.32
7 Henry Savich 8.68   10.19    USA 10.88 8.68 10.08 10.85 9.64
8 Juliette Sébastien 8.60   10.25    France 9.39 10.64 10.71 8.60 12.98
9 Will Callan 8.70   10.69    USA 8.70 11.60 10.18 16.39 10.28
10 Justin Choi 9.91   10.79    USA 13.38 11.71 10.52 9.91 10.14
11 Corey Sakowski 10.19   11.03    USA 11.37 11.42 10.19 10.30 16.35
12 Jonathan Tilahun 10.01   11.29    USA 10.01 11.95 11.77 12.08 10.14
13 Tommy Szeliga 10.88   11.30    USA 10.88 13.83 11.69 11.05 11.16
14 Justin Gou 9.83   11.39    USA 10.53 11.98 11.65 9.83 16.30
15 Alex Thielemier 9.37   11.43    USA 11.13 12.80 9.37 11.79 11.38
16 Joey Stahl 9.61   11.54    USA 12.87 11.06 10.70 15.70 9.61
17 Nick Penafiel 10.33   11.60    USA 10.33 11.84 12.23 12.05 10.91
18 Kobe Balin 8.78   11.69    USA 8.78 17.20 11.12 12.56 11.39
19 Deniz Atak 10.25   11.71    USA 12.38 12.05 12.30 10.25 10.78
20 Dan Selzer 10.45   12.06    USA 10.45 14.90 11.11 12.07 13.01
21 Henry H. La 10.44   12.11    USA 10.65 15.64 13.54 12.14 10.44
22 Stephen Griggs 9.56   12.15    USA 12.27 14.25 11.20 9.56 12.99
23 Alfonsus Rahardjo 11.17   12.36    USA 12.64 11.17 12.86 11.57 15.64
24 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.98   12.69    USA 11.76 10.98 14.91 13.12 13.20
25 Keenan Hom 11.61   12.69    USA 12.11 15.47 12.68 13.28 11.61
26 Josh Morrison 11.88   13.18    USA 13.02 13.94 12.59 11.88 14.69
27 John Kelley 11.21   13.32    USA 11.21 13.33 18.20 12.20 14.43
28 Richard Dong 12.55   13.41    USA 12.83 12.63 14.76 16.21 12.55
29 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 12.74   13.48    China 14.30 13.00 17.20 12.74 13.13
30 Conlan Trace 11.62   13.78    USA 11.71 16.91 15.44 14.19 11.62
31 William Yao 11.41   13.85    USA 13.53 15.62 12.41 11.41 19.66
32 Seth Windham 11.91   14.02    USA 13.26 11.91 14.66 14.14 15.32
33 Ander Lopez 12.79   14.07    USA 14.55 16.28 14.60 13.05 12.79
34 Shreyan Jaiswal 13.18   14.08    USA 14.01 13.69 14.54 13.18 14.76
35 Charles Jerome 12.50   14.30    USA 12.50 13.84 14.22 DNF 14.83
36 Josh Bloch 13.48   14.30    USA 14.32 14.77 DNF 13.48 13.80
37 Ethan Dennis 11.50   14.32    USA 11.50 13.21 12.06 DNF 17.70
38 Lauren Phung 13.54   14.54    USA 15.62 13.54 14.75 14.88 14.00
39 Chris Tran 11.45   14.57    USA 16.44 11.45 14.87 13.84 15.01
40 Ethan Li 12.31   15.06    USA 12.31 17.11 14.25 13.82 20.82
41 Brendan White 14.65   15.13    USA 19.15 14.65 15.26 14.70 15.43
42 Ryker Holsinger 13.39   15.27    USA 21.75 13.39 15.06 16.07 14.69
43 Robbie Stevenson 13.97   15.29    USA 15.06 14.87 13.97 15.93 19.31
44 Clifton Morgan 13.88   15.46    USA 19.69 14.05 13.88 15.96 16.38
45 Scott McGowan 15.04   15.75    USA 18.35 15.04 15.07 15.38 16.79
46 Aidan McBride 13.28   15.78    USA 16.31 15.21 16.07 13.28 16.05
47 Charles Saroff 13.80   15.82    USA 14.89 15.22 19.84 13.80 17.34
48 Raparaoelina Mandresy 13.58   NR 15.97   NR  Madagascar 14.06 19.21 13.58 15.89 17.97
49 Kyle Steppe 13.62   16.26    USA 17.61 13.62 13.72 18.93 17.44
50 Kaitlyn Kim 14.10   16.40    USA 20.11 17.19 17.26 14.10 14.75
51 Matthew Penafiel 13.63   16.53    USA 19.12 13.63 16.51 13.95 25.43
52 John Staley 13.51   16.54    USA 18.72 20.54 14.04 13.51 16.86
53 Bobby Mapp 13.87   16.59    USA 19.46 19.60 16.11 13.87 14.21
54 David Barreno 14.09   16.98    USA 19.41 21.86 16.21 15.32 14.09
55 John Karl Murphy 15.57   17.22    USA 18.01 16.56 17.10 15.57 18.42
56 Ajay Mysore 14.98   17.59    USA 18.55 15.40 19.29 18.82 14.98
57 Nestor Sokhan 16.60   17.64    USA 16.60 17.48 19.23 17.28 18.17
58 Josh Ayres 15.89   17.76    USA 15.89 18.98 32.46 16.62 17.67
59 Connor McLaughlin 17.68   17.91    USA 17.91 17.68 17.89 17.92 18.30
60 Blake Jones 15.42   18.48    USA 15.42 19.78 18.37 19.85 17.29
61 Jacob Wetzel 15.00   18.51    USA 25.35 21.27 15.83 15.00 18.43
62 Mitchell Hum 15.00   19.04    USA 15.00 19.10 19.36 18.98 19.04
63 Matthew Aasen 16.75   19.27    USA 20.82 16.75 20.03 17.95 19.83
64 John Cureton 17.34   19.45    USA 38.70 17.34 21.46 17.95 18.94
65 Derek Wang 16.85   19.48    USA 18.50 20.53 16.85 19.41 21.24
66 Declan Wilhelm 16.40   19.52    USA 25.09 18.09 16.40 20.58 19.88
67 Larion De Bhaile 17.24   19.83    USA 19.79 19.99 20.25 17.24 19.72
68 John Shidemantle 18.76   20.15    USA 20.53 22.37 19.55 20.36 18.76
69 Jeremy Welty 15.31   20.60    USA 19.98 22.34 15.31 19.47 23.03
70 Jonathan Culbertson 16.28   20.60    USA 27.47 18.93 16.28 21.49 21.38
71 Tom Walker 18.45   20.76    USA 22.79 22.28 20.98 18.45 19.02
72 Jacob Livai 18.23   21.17    USA 22.63 20.48 18.23 23.07 20.40
73 Robert Mapp IV 17.31   21.44    USA 22.16 23.59 24.44 17.31 18.56
74 Darren Faules 18.81   21.45    USA 18.81 20.25 21.44 27.73 22.65
75 Brandon Caron 18.22   21.79    USA 25.64 DNF 18.45 18.22 21.28
76 Colin O'Doherty 19.23   22.08    USA 20.73 22.92 22.59 28.99 19.23
77 Shiva Manandhar 17.25   22.16    USA 17.25 26.42 21.43 22.17 22.89
78 Caleb Eynon 21.87   22.18    USA 22.00 22.62 21.92 23.81 21.87
79 George Grisdale 17.06   22.25    USA 23.59 17.06 23.71 19.46 24.63
80 Joey Murphy 16.05   22.45    USA 23.74 23.60 16.05 20.01 23.79
81 Adin Michelson 19.36   22.80    USA 24.73 21.44 22.22 DNF 19.36
82 Michael Marziale 19.71   22.96    USA 25.15 32.62 22.16 21.56 19.71
83 Garva Khandelwal 20.78   23.13    USA 31.92 24.56 21.17 23.67 20.78
84 Noah Giuliano 18.75   23.31    USA 18.75 22.09 25.56 22.28 26.43
85 Alex Levine 20.38   24.57    USA 46.44 20.38 23.97 22.88 26.87
86 Andrew Murphy 22.47   24.68    USA 29.51 25.10 26.12 22.47 22.82
87 William Klauer 22.12   25.07    USA 23.40 26.98 24.82 22.12 35.34
88 Alvin Liu 19.00   25.29    USA 24.81 22.50 DNF 28.55 19.00
89 Antonio Mejia 18.23   25.74    USA 27.03 27.61 22.58 30.02 18.23
90 Renais Bernard 23.54   25.81    USA 26.61 26.16 24.66 23.54 27.31
91 Brandon Diaz 22.64   26.45    USA 30.20 24.03 25.21 22.64 30.10
92 Kelly Anderson 21.79   26.67    USA 25.35 31.40 35.92 21.79 23.26
93 Ryan Bodoh 26.38   27.54    USA DNF 26.40 26.38 29.37 26.84
94 Timothy Scott Wren III 21.45   27.64    USA 24.07 31.68 27.18 21.45 31.84
95 Ari Randers-Pehrson 26.19   28.06    USA 26.83 26.19 35.57 27.52 29.84
96 Tommy Harrington 23.37   28.14    USA 23.37 34.25 27.60 26.04 30.78
97 Davy Hallihan 26.55   28.22    USA 32.23 26.94 30.53 27.18 26.55
98 Roman Ades 25.63   28.57    USA 32.84 26.21 28.03 31.48 25.63
99 Jonathan Reyes 24.00   28.67    USA 32.88 31.07 28.85 24.00 26.10
100 Rayhan Cote 24.14   28.73    USA 24.81 35.90 35.22 26.15 24.14
101 Madisyn Cunningham 21.92   28.83    USA 31.26 27.46 30.62 21.92 28.41
102 Andrew Kelley 22.39   28.90    USA 28.94 26.94 22.39 30.81 31.90
103 Jeremy Duehring 22.73   29.19    USA 31.60 24.51 31.45 38.59 22.73
104 Ryaan Qureshi 24.70   29.26    USA 33.81 26.80 27.17 24.70 33.93
105 Aaron Macko 27.54   29.57    USA 27.92 27.54 33.16 33.65 27.62
106 Lauren Nguyen 25.24   30.30    USA 33.03 31.50 32.67 26.73 25.24
107 Eric Good 24.76   30.67    USA 24.76 39.45 29.08 34.01 28.93
108 Todd Weinberg 23.12   31.98    USA 24.95 23.12 DNF 44.55 26.45
109 Matthew Cieszkowski 27.52   32.56    USA 33.42 31.48 33.79 32.78 27.52
110 Christopher Gauert 30.59   32.70    USA 30.59 32.76 34.08 33.10 32.23
111 Joshua David Costello 26.88   32.94    USA 37.77 26.88 34.18 26.88 49.08
112 Brian Fess 27.32   33.07    USA 59.80 30.41 27.32 37.27 31.52
113 Luke Abram 31.62   34.33    USA 36.05 34.63 31.62 38.04 32.31
114 Jamie Lebovics 29.15   34.46    USA 33.82 46.07 29.15 32.03 37.54
115 Francesca Tannenbaum 29.76   34.57    USA 31.54 39.24 44.16 29.76 32.94
116 Henry Busse 30.83   35.34    USA 38.47 42.01 30.83 34.19 33.35
117 Mason Doan 22.01   35.77    USA 39.68 35.25 34.04 22.01 38.01
118 Om Parbadia 31.01   36.04    USA 33.06 38.41 44.77 36.64 31.01
119 David Kelley 34.34   36.88    USA 35.29 34.34 39.35 37.53 37.82
120 Stanley Roth 30.96   37.02    USA 36.48 39.76 41.14 34.81 30.96
121 Rowan Beggs 29.15   37.42    USA 42.88 29.15 39.05 1:04.07 30.32
122 Owen Cameron 24.95   38.30    USA 24.95 36.35 41.82 DNF 36.74
123 Nicholas Aasen 33.37   38.45    USA 39.63 37.61 38.10 33.37 DNF
124 John Marsala 26.22   38.66    USA 37.17 26.22 37.32 47.49 41.49
125 Giovanni Szablewski 34.59   40.34    USA 46.60 49.92 35.09 39.32 34.59
126 Zachary Jones 37.67   41.88    USA 44.89 42.19 46.11 37.67 38.55
127 Charles Burometto 40.05   42.81    USA 40.05 43.83 42.31 55.10 42.30
128 Adam Skoczynski 38.58   42.86    USA DNF 40.19 46.54 38.58 41.85
129 Karan Anand 40.93   44.58    USA 58.34 42.11 40.93 46.98 44.65
130 Brayden Beckman 42.40   45.28    USA 44.17 1:27.38 45.47 42.40 46.21
131 Adam Simrell 43.58   47.17    USA 43.58 46.27 50.50 49.62 45.62
132 Tommy Williams 36.32   47.65    USA 36.32 47.17 47.68 48.11 49.05
133 Brennan Joseph Bierhanzl 45.79   48.47    USA 49.34 50.28 58.85 45.79 45.79
134 Kevin Liu 42.06   50.59    USA 59.26 47.53 53.90 50.33 42.06
135 Jay Copperman 44.57   50.88    USA 44.57 49.34 50.78 52.51 56.08
136 Declan Wilcoxon 49.27   54.98    USA 1:02.10 56.33 49.55 49.27 59.05
137 Carson Skillman 50.33   1:01.73    USA 50.33 DNF 59.44 1:09.75 56.01
138 Riley Wissler 41.66   1:03.22    USA 45.03 41.66 DNF 1:39.30 45.32
139 Asha Lewis 1:02.78   1:06.21    USA 1:02.78 1:25.04 1:04.47 1:04.31 1:09.86
140 Avery Duehring 1:00.92   1:11.72    USA 1:08.86 1:21.25 1:00.92 2:04.81 1:05.04
141 Sam McGowan 1:03.12   1:13.74    USA 1:20.78 1:08.77 DNF 1:03.12 1:11.67
142 Grady Balkite 1:06.77   1:24.84    USA 1:34.83 1:21.96 1:17.72 1:06.77 2:08.22
143 Shelby Moore 47.54   1:29.01    USA 47.54 1:18.62 1:26.71 1:47.84 1:41.69
144 Timothy Cameron 1:24.32   1:33.68    USA 1:43.67 1:31.28 1:35.49 1:34.28 1:24.32
145 Dillon M. Cutaiar 53.58   1:38.93    USA 1:18.75 2:31.94 53.58 2:26.79 1:11.24
146 Olha Sokhan 1:53.31   2:19.13    USA 2:07.42 3:58.55 2:39.85 2:10.13 1:53.31
147 Dominic Cunningham 19.92   DNF    USA 23.11 19.92 DNF DNF 27.01
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.81   8.48    USA 7.68 10.32 8.50 9.25 6.81
2 Ray Bai 8.50   8.95    USA 9.85 8.79 9.57 8.50 8.50
3 Juliette Sébastien 6.58   9.01    France 6.97 10.32 11.52 6.58 9.75
4 Andrew Park 8.21   9.13    USA 8.21 8.47 9.29 9.86 9.63
5 Dana Yi 8.47   9.41    USA 8.47 10.05 12.27 8.53 9.65
6 Benjamin Christie 8.41   9.48    USA DNF 8.41 9.67 9.38 9.40
7 Will Callan 9.50   10.05    USA 10.28 10.05 10.11 10.00 9.50
8 Henry Savich 8.85   10.31    USA 8.85 11.23 10.66 10.33 9.94
9 Alex Thielemier 9.36   10.41    USA 9.72 11.43 9.36 11.47 10.07
10 Amod Mathur 7.91   10.82    India 7.91 10.41 9.72 DNF 12.32
11 Deniz Atak 9.97   10.86    USA 10.29 12.94 9.97 10.84 11.45
12 Alfonsus Rahardjo 9.86   10.88    USA 10.19 9.86 11.66 11.51 10.94
13 Dan Selzer 8.71   10.91    USA 12.47 9.77 12.98 10.50 8.71
14 Kobe Balin 10.47   11.12    USA 12.35 10.72 10.95 11.70 10.47
15 Tommy Szeliga 7.48   11.20    USA 11.97 11.33 12.12 10.31 7.48
16 Justin Gou 8.72   11.35    USA 11.92 11.11 11.01 11.94 8.72
17 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.39   11.40    USA 10.39 11.53 11.80 11.89 10.87
18 Joey Stahl 8.98   11.93    USA 11.63 11.97 12.19 13.20 8.98
19 Nick Penafiel 10.33   11.97    USA 11.14 15.22 12.34 12.42 10.33
20 Stephen Griggs 10.20   12.01    USA 11.29 13.74 11.39 10.20 13.36
21 Ethan Dennis 10.86   12.24    USA 10.86 10.86 13.82 12.04 14.21
22 Jonathan Tilahun 8.69   12.30    USA 9.84 12.25 DNF 14.81 8.69
23 William Yao 11.84   12.40    USA 12.93 11.84 12.62 12.66 11.91
24 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 9.80   12.57    China 12.54 11.95 14.91 9.80 13.22
25 Justin Choi 11.79   12.68    USA 11.79 13.04 13.00 13.86 12.01
26 Keenan Hom 11.72   12.73    USA 13.84 11.72 14.53 12.12 12.24
27 Josh Morrison 12.04   13.23    USA 13.04 14.27 12.04 14.36 12.39
28 John Kelley 11.53   13.57    USA 13.61 15.33 14.20 11.53 12.90
29 Richard Dong 12.60   13.60    USA 13.14 14.17 16.06 13.50 12.60
30 Charles Jerome 11.86   13.69    USA 11.86 13.58 18.16 14.15 13.35
31 Robbie Stevenson 12.54   13.73    USA 17.01 13.45 13.55 14.18 12.54
32 Josh Bloch 12.83   13.80    USA 14.40 13.76 13.28 14.35 12.83
33 Seth Windham 12.46   14.25    USA 14.54 16.33 15.26 12.95 12.46
34 Brendan White 12.46   14.33    USA 15.92 14.27 12.46 16.28 12.80
35 Ethan Li 13.46   14.90    USA 14.00 14.90 13.46 23.36 15.81
36 Henry H. La 12.38   15.00    USA 12.38 15.98 15.31 15.23 14.47
37 Bobby Mapp 13.66   15.01    USA 15.01 14.63 15.39 13.66 16.56
38 Conlan Trace 12.76   15.30    USA 14.43 16.98 16.48 14.98 12.76
39 Aidan McBride 13.35   15.37    USA 13.35 13.66 16.32 16.14 16.72
40 Ryker Holsinger 11.13   15.57    USA 17.81 14.13 11.13 18.82 14.78
41 Ander Lopez 12.16   15.72    USA 17.73 14.94 12.16 20.14 14.48
42 Kyle Steppe 12.88   15.93    USA 12.88 16.15 13.97 17.78 17.66
43 Scott McGowan 11.22   15.94    USA 20.56 17.98 14.83 15.01 11.22
44 Matthew Penafiel 13.09   16.22    USA 15.80 16.58 16.27 19.71 13.09
45 Charles Saroff 11.30   16.25    USA 16.84 11.30 17.34 14.56 18.47
46 Corey Sakowski 12.86   16.27    USA 21.10 12.86 17.14 18.56 13.10
47 John Staley 12.67   16.45    USA 15.63 17.14 16.57 17.29 12.67
48 Lauren Phung 15.22   16.48    USA 16.34 15.22 16.50 17.84 16.59
49 Chris Tran 10.20   16.51    USA 15.20 15.35 10.20 19.25 18.98
50 Nestor Sokhan 14.66   17.01    USA 16.56 16.15 21.95 18.32 14.66
51 Mitchell Hum 13.80   17.29    USA 17.98 18.09 13.80 15.95 17.93
52 Clifton Morgan 16.34   17.47    USA 16.80 17.46 16.34 18.14 18.85
53 John Karl Murphy 14.87   17.81    USA 17.14 20.79 19.12 14.87 17.16
54 Kaitlyn Kim 15.62   17.95    USA 19.40 16.68 19.80 15.62 17.78
55 Raparaoelina Mandresy 15.57   18.06    Madagascar 16.73 17.21 22.33 15.57 20.23
56 Connor McLaughlin 15.27   18.21    USA 19.58 18.61 19.01 17.01 15.27
57 Shreyan Jaiswal 13.26   18.42    USA 13.26 21.12 14.57 DNF 19.57
58 Jacob Wetzel 13.91   18.56    USA 19.06 17.42 13.91 34.05 19.20
59 Josh Ayres 14.63   18.61    USA 19.10 22.86 19.11 17.63 14.63
60 John Cureton 17.31   18.74    USA 21.32 17.31 18.17 19.80 18.25
61 Matthew Aasen 15.95   19.03    USA 19.82 19.87 15.95 17.40 21.90
62 Ajay Mysore 15.44   19.46    USA 23.18 15.44 18.23 23.82 16.98
63 Blake Jones 16.25   19.47    USA 16.98 26.06 25.07 16.36 16.25
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 5.08   7.51    USA 7.26 6.48 9.79 8.79 5.08
2 Andrew Park 8.06   9.19    USA 12.32 8.67 9.45 9.46 8.06
3 Dana Yi 5.37   9.48    USA 9.28 11.94 10.09 9.08 5.37
4 Benjamin Christie 7.33   9.53    USA 11.40 7.33 8.39 DNF 8.80
5 Henry Savich 8.18   9.57    USA 9.54 9.04 10.13 10.46 8.18
6 Juliette Sébastien 8.88   9.83    France 8.88 10.26 10.27 16.42 8.96
7 Ray Bai 9.31   9.87    USA 9.70 10.02 10.22 9.88 9.31
8 Amod Mathur 8.74   10.39    India 11.19 10.09 10.63 10.45 8.74
9 Will Callan 7.36   10.50    USA DNF 10.21 11.35 9.93 7.36
10 Justin Gou 10.42   10.79    USA 10.62 11.14 10.42 10.62 13.07
11 Deniz Atak 9.29   10.80    USA 15.23 9.91 11.19 11.29 9.29
12 Alex Thielemier 9.07   10.83    USA 11.92 10.03 10.68 11.77 9.07
13 Nick Penafiel 9.24   10.97    USA 10.77 11.09 12.35 11.04 9.24
14 Dan Selzer 10.06   11.25    USA 12.69 10.06 10.16 11.79 11.80
15 Justin Choi 10.41   11.85    USA 11.57 11.15 10.41 12.82 DNF
16 Josh Bloch 10.63   12.02    USA 10.63 12.77 12.73 12.51 10.81
17 Stephen Griggs 9.68   12.03    USA 13.86 12.07 15.82 9.68 10.15
18 Jonathan Tilahun 10.44   12.14    USA 12.01 10.44 12.99 11.67 12.74
19 Tommy Szeliga 11.86   12.19    USA 12.07 12.43 14.52 11.86 12.06
20 Kobe Balin 8.55   12.50    USA 10.65 17.96 15.57 11.27 8.55
21 William Yao 10.96   12.53    USA 11.57 12.57 13.97 13.44 10.96
22 Alfonsus Rahardjo 12.20   12.76    USA 12.52 14.74 12.20 12.29 13.47
23 John Kelley 12.22   13.08    USA 13.30 12.42 13.53 14.38 12.22
24 Josh Morrison 11.61   13.26    USA 12.89 15.41 13.44 13.46 11.61
25 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.26   13.35    USA 15.04 12.63 12.38 16.03 11.26
26 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 10.73   13.40    China 13.73 13.88 12.58 15.50 10.73
27 Joey Stahl 11.32   13.45    USA 14.66 13.61 16.62 12.08 11.32
28 Keenan Hom 11.26   13.77    USA 11.26 13.75 14.57 20.09 12.99
29 Richard Dong 13.13   14.50    USA 17.01 14.25 14.08 15.17 13.13
30 Charles Jerome 11.23   14.82    USA 11.23 16.22 13.94 14.29 DNF
31 Robbie Stevenson 13.69   15.45    USA 14.58 13.69 17.37 15.67 16.09
32 Ethan Dennis 13.21   16.08    USA 18.25 20.05 16.70 13.21 13.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.37   8.04    USA 7.20 12.68 8.51 6.37 8.41
2 Juliette Sébastien 8.52   9.04    France 8.52 8.88 10.22 9.13 9.12
3 Amod Mathur 8.37   9.09    India 9.52 9.71 8.48 9.27 8.37
4 Dana Yi 8.55   9.43    USA 11.59 8.62 9.81 8.55 9.85
5 Andrew Park 8.40   9.49    USA 9.14 8.40 10.58 8.74 11.44
6 Benjamin Christie 8.42   9.49    USA 9.04 10.92 10.12 8.42 9.30
7 Henry Savich 8.16   9.50    USA 9.75 9.83 8.16 10.94 8.92
8 Ray Bai 7.80   9.81    USA 10.41 10.42 7.80 15.63 8.61
9 Alex Thielemier 9.04   9.90    USA 9.62 9.64 10.43 9.04 11.20
10 Deniz Atak 9.42   10.75    USA 11.69 10.78 12.95 9.42 9.78
11 Justin Choi 8.57   10.90    USA 8.57 10.50 11.60 12.41 10.61
12 Nick Penafiel 9.52   11.09    USA 10.20 10.95 9.52 13.63 12.13
13 Justin Gou 9.12   11.29    USA 12.55 10.22 15.60 9.12 11.11
14 Dan Selzer 10.03   11.34    USA 10.04 13.38 10.03 11.04 12.95
15 Josh Bloch 11.89   14.55    USA 14.55 11.89 13.08 DNF 16.03
16 Will Callan 9.23   DNF    USA 9.23 DNF 9.29 9.90 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 29.77   32.23    USA 29.77 32.44 32.85 34.19 31.39
2 Dana Yi 35.44   37.45    USA 35.44 36.38 38.75 40.08 37.23
3 Keaton Ellis 36.74   39.42    USA 40.95 38.78 36.74 42.08 38.54
4 Henry Savich 39.04   42.34    USA 39.04 44.38 40.36 51.72 42.27
5 Ray Bai 36.51   42.81    USA 42.04 45.87 36.51 46.73 40.51
6 Dan Selzer 36.60   42.91    USA 42.15 48.41 42.36 36.60 44.21
7 Benjamin Christie 37.92   43.49    USA 45.70 44.08 37.92 57.05 40.70
8 Stephen Griggs 39.45   43.94    USA 49.54 39.68 46.32 45.82 39.45
9 Justin Gou 38.23   45.31    USA 40.78 45.63 38.23 57.91 49.52
10 Juliette Sébastien 41.98   45.56    France 41.98 48.02 53.76 42.81 45.86
11 Will Callan 41.39   46.39    USA 41.39 42.38 54.86 54.64 42.14
12 Amod Mathur 41.33   46.40    India 41.33 43.46 53.97 54.34 41.77
13 Corey Sakowski 44.27   48.00    USA 44.27 51.45 47.75 50.14 46.12
14 Keenan Hom 46.49   48.57    USA 50.34 47.01 48.35 50.79 46.49
15 Josh Bloch 44.50   50.26    USA 53.08 58.10 44.50 44.82 52.89
16 Tommy Szeliga 46.80   50.83    USA 52.23 52.70 46.80 58.36 47.55
17 Joey Stahl 44.33   50.97    USA 44.33 45.03 1:06.31 1:00.66 47.21
18 Kobe Balin 41.98   51.34    USA DNF 41.98 47.69 49.73 56.59
19 Josh Morrison 48.26   53.45    USA 48.26 54.45 1:01.18 54.88 51.01
20 Charles Jerome 52.21   54.53    USA 57.99 1:03.68 52.21 53.31 52.30
21 Jonathan Tilahun 50.85   54.62    USA 50.85 52.72 59.75 1:00.15 51.38
22 Ethan Dennis 43.34   55.09    USA 55.88 58.48 52.58 56.82 43.34
23 Robbie Stevenson 50.89   55.60    USA 51.07 53.61 50.89 1:02.12 1:03.24
24 Deniz Atak 40.32   56.63    USA 59.27 1:00.90 50.64 59.97 40.32
25 Brendan White 54.04   56.97    USA 58.24 58.56 1:01.40 54.11 54.04
26 Ander Lopez 56.78   58.27    USA 58.42 1:05.32 59.00 57.39 56.78
27 Shreyan Jaiswal 50.82   58.80    USA 1:00.98 1:05.81 56.12 50.82 59.29
28 Henry H. La 52.78   1:00.40    USA 55.82 52.78 1:11.87 53.51 1:32.47
29 Ethan Li 57.03   1:01.18    USA 1:03.90 1:02.67 57.03 59.74 1:01.13
30 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 53.70   1:02.35    China 1:00.85 1:02.04 1:14.01 1:04.15 53.70
31 Chris Tran 49.92   1:02.57    USA 55.49 1:15.58 1:09.82 1:02.41 49.92
32 William Yao 1:01.16   1:03.76    USA 1:05.50 1:08.39 1:01.16 1:02.86 1:02.92
33 Kaitlyn Kim 56.98   1:04.10    USA 59.83 56.98 1:07.60 1:22.24 1:04.88
34 Nick Penafiel 1:01.35   1:04.98    USA 1:08.76 1:01.35 1:12.25 1:02.81 1:03.36
35 Aidan McBride 52.45   1:05.26    USA 1:03.80 52.45 1:24.78 1:00.23 1:11.74
36 Conlan Trace 52.27   1:06.39    USA DNF 52.27 1:03.02 1:02.31 1:13.83
37 Charles Saroff 1:04.78   1:08.04    USA 1:05.91 1:04.78 1:14.19 1:10.71 1:07.51
38 Alfonsus Rahardjo 59.42   1:08.93    USA 1:02.84 1:15.63 59.42 DNF 1:08.33
39 Michael Yoo Fatemi 58.37   1:12.76    USA 1:14.95 1:14.87 1:15.72 58.37 1:08.45
40 Bobby Mapp 1:05.93   1:13.01    USA 1:07.46 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:13.36 1:36.14
41 Blake Jones 1:04.87   1:14.15    USA 1:04.87 1:20.41 1:14.83 1:18.76 1:08.86
42 John Kelley 1:01.31   1:14.22    USA 1:17.55 1:07.50 1:18.59 1:17.62 1:01.31
43 Richard Dong 1:06.53   1:14.33    USA 1:17.23 1:09.16 1:27.94 1:06.53 1:16.61
44 Declan Wilhelm 1:12.41   1:15.36    USA 1:15.30 1:13.28 1:12.41 1:17.51 1:38.18
45 Justin Choi 1:09.27   1:15.62    USA 1:20.19 1:11.43 1:15.24 1:09.27 1:26.19
46 Josh Ayres 1:07.44   1:15.66    USA 1:07.44 1:11.80 1:15.23 1:19.94 2:16.39
47 Ryker Holsinger 1:08.84   1:16.48    USA 1:38.22 1:10.44 1:08.84 1:17.48 1:21.51
48 Nestor Sokhan 1:09.12   1:19.67    USA 1:33.36 1:09.12 1:09.87 DNF 1:15.77
49 Darren Faules 1:21.15      USA 1:21.15 1:32.59
50 Clifton Morgan 1:24.81      USA 1:24.81 DNF
51 John Cureton 1:25.18      USA 1:25.18 1:41.81
52 John Karl Murphy 1:26.48      USA 1:26.48 1:35.83
53 Alex Levine 1:30.43      USA 1:48.90 1:30.43
54 John Staley 1:30.88      USA 1:48.72 1:30.88
55 Shiva Manandhar 1:33.52      USA 1:33.52 1:43.15
56 Jonathan Culbertson 1:34.37      USA 1:41.32 1:34.37
57 Joey Murphy 1:36.45      USA 1:41.34 1:36.45
58 Matthew Aasen 1:36.51      USA 1:36.51 DNF
59 Connor McLaughlin 1:37.87      USA 1:53.71 1:37.87
60 Mitchell Hum 1:39.08      USA 1:39.08 1:45.25
61 Brandon Caron 1:39.62      USA 1:39.62 DNF
62 Alvin Liu 1:43.66      USA 1:43.66 1:56.79
63 Jeremy Welty 1:48.52      USA 2:08.95 1:48.52
64 Tom Walker 1:52.81      USA 1:52.81 1:58.00
65 Nathan Widman 1:53.52      USA DNF 1:53.52
66 Owen Cameron 2:12.56      USA 2:12.56 2:28.59
67 Francesca Tannenbaum 2:23.15      USA DNF 2:23.15
68 Adam Skoczynski DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Adin Michelson DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Eric Good DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Garva Khandelwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Jay Copperman DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 John Marsala DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Joshua David Costello DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Karan Anand DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Lauren Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Luke Abram DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Madisyn Cunningham DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Michael Marziale DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Riley Wissler DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Seth Windham DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Timothy Cameron DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Tommy Harrington DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Zachary Jones DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charles Jerome 9.53   10.36    USA 10.04 11.18 11.75 9.85 9.53
2 Tommy Szeliga 9.71   10.42    USA 12.60 10.78 10.72 9.71 9.76
3 Ethan Dennis 9.47   10.49    USA 11.41 9.47 9.48 DNF 10.58
4 Henry Savich 8.97   10.97    USA 12.24 10.12 10.54 8.97 12.76
5 Corey Sakowski 11.14   14.43    USA 11.14 15.01 DNF 14.38 13.90
6 Brendan White 13.88   16.66    USA 13.88 19.71 15.65 15.33 18.99
7 Joey Stahl 12.35   17.19    USA 12.35 13.18 23.97 DNF 14.41
8 John Shidemantle 16.92   20.04    USA 21.31 21.07 21.09 17.96 16.92
9 Conlan Trace 14.63   20.72    USA DNF 17.22 14.63 18.82 26.12
10 Clifton Morgan 18.03   21.39    USA 23.35 19.42 22.68 18.03 22.06
11 Mitchell Hum 20.08   21.60    USA 22.61 20.79 24.72 21.39 20.08
12 Davy Hallihan 19.01   23.73    USA 23.16 25.13 30.78 22.90 19.01
13 Michael Yoo Fatemi 18.66   24.58    USA 24.35 31.75 25.29 24.10 18.66
14 Andrew Murphy 18.61   26.31    USA 18.61 DNF 23.66 28.78 26.50
15 Madisyn Cunningham 24.15   32.03    USA DNF 24.15 29.30 32.77 34.02
16 Will Callan 23.25   33.46    USA 26.31 23.25 DNF 49.93 24.14
17 Stephen Griggs 25.85   48.12    USA 25.85 54.40 39.40 1:21.16 50.57
18 Ryan Hallihan 28.33   49.89    USA 28.33 59.73 38.30 DNF 51.65
19 Kobe Balin 11.50   DNF    USA DNF 17.29 15.21 11.50 DNF
20 Nestor Sokhan 12.58   DNF    USA DNF 12.58 DNF DNF DNF
21 Josh Bloch 17.91   DNF    USA 17.91 18.29 DNF DNF DNS
22 Derek Wang 31.39      USA 31.39 DNF
23 Juliette Sébastien 35.81      France 44.86 35.81
24 Asha Lewis 38.00      USA 40.23 38.00
25 Dana Yi 49.71      USA DNF 49.71
26 Robbie Stevenson 56.98      USA 56.98 DNF
27 Alex Thielemier DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Deniz Atak DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Jeremy Welty DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Joey Murphy DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Olha Sokhan DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Sam McGowan DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.27   3.46    China 3.27 3.65 3.52 3.31 3.55
2 Benjamin Christie 3.87   4.32    USA 4.13 4.90 3.87 3.93 6.60
3 Keaton Ellis 4.10   5.16    USA 5.39 5.13 4.97 22.00 4.10
4 Kobe Balin 4.10   5.41    USA 4.10 4.25 5.59 7.06 6.40
5 Will Callan 4.98   5.49    USA 4.98 5.37 6.02 6.25 5.08
6 Joey Stahl 4.64   5.88    USA 42.77 5.33 4.64 5.06 7.26
7 Jonathan Tilahun 5.00   5.89    USA 5.00 5.71 5.97 8.96 6.00
8 Henry Savich 5.11   6.13    USA 5.72 5.11 10.77 5.15 7.53
9 Tommy Szeliga 5.25   6.68    USA 5.54 7.57 6.93 5.25 11.62
10 Brendan White 5.74   6.96    USA 5.74 6.60 8.03 7.07 7.20
11 Justin Gou 4.51   7.21    USA 4.51 7.00 7.60 7.03 7.95
12 Charles Saroff 5.70   7.22    USA 6.16 8.30 5.70 8.02 7.48
13 Justin Choi 6.36   7.28    USA 8.46 6.37 7.00 9.54 6.36
14 Dana Yi 6.71   7.73    USA 6.71 8.21 7.12 7.86 13.62
15 Charles Jerome 3.17   7.93    USA 5.20 3.17 12.23 6.36 DNF
16 Conlan Trace 5.14   8.04    USA 5.14 8.91 6.50 8.70 9.47
17 Lauren Phung 6.39   8.08    USA 6.39 7.69 9.58 8.70 7.84
18 Ray Bai 4.00   8.11    USA 9.15 10.29 7.97 7.22 4.00
19 William Klauer 5.75   8.26    USA 7.74 5.75 9.23 8.55 8.50
20 Corey Sakowski 7.64   8.53    USA 7.92 7.64 8.84 8.83 11.18
21 Ethan Dennis 7.20   8.55    USA 8.18 7.20 10.21 10.62 7.27
22 Amod Mathur 7.48   9.25    India 8.42 7.48 11.91 11.78 7.56
23 Adin Michelson 6.61   9.41    USA 6.61 7.30 10.47 13.92 10.47
24 Richard Dong 6.19   9.63    USA 7.34 13.85 16.83 7.70 6.19
25 Madisyn Cunningham 7.03   9.75    USA 10.45 7.03 8.57 11.33 10.23
26 Stephen Griggs 8.53   9.84    USA 8.53 10.69 10.26 10.55 8.72
27 Clifton Morgan 8.05   9.85    USA 8.05 11.09 11.23 9.69 8.77
28 Josh Bloch 7.39   10.35    USA 7.39 11.97 10.41 DNF 8.66
29 John Karl Murphy 6.71   10.43    USA 11.71 10.77 28.46 8.81 6.71
30 Aaron Macko 8.75   10.65    USA 8.75 10.05 12.38 9.51 46.68
31 Colin O'Doherty 6.42   10.79    USA 12.08 17.98 12.93 7.37 6.42
32 Francesca Tannenbaum 7.61   10.90    USA 7.61 7.82 14.32 14.25 10.62
33 Kelly Anderson 6.15   11.15    USA 12.87 12.50 9.42 11.52 6.15
34 Darren Faules 9.58   11.25    USA 9.58 15.30 10.75 11.82 11.19
35 Andrew Murphy 7.22   11.44    USA 7.22 12.56 16.28 12.62 9.13
36 Ander Lopez 10.61   11.46    USA 12.92 10.82 10.61 17.95 10.63
37 Joey Murphy 7.55   11.62    USA 7.55 11.47 12.23 11.15 14.43
38 Declan Wilhelm 5.91   11.67    USA 9.47 16.99 5.91 9.00 16.54
39 Aidan McBride 10.05   11.72    USA 16.22 12.69 11.65 10.05 10.82
40 Brandon Caron 9.88   12.00    USA 11.79 9.88 12.40 17.14 11.82
41 Jeremy Welty 9.11   12.01    USA 11.70 11.06 13.27 9.11 14.96
42 Juliette Sébastien 7.37   12.04    France 7.37 12.49 12.76 10.86 23.94
43 Andrew Kelley 9.60   12.25    USA 9.60 11.98 10.21 14.55 17.12
44 Matthew Aasen 9.67   12.29    USA 12.78 13.47 10.78 9.67 13.32
45 Nestor Sokhan 9.39   12.36    USA DNF 11.64 13.30 12.15 9.39
46 Owen Cameron 8.84   12.48    USA 8.84 15.20 8.84 13.39 DNF
47 Joshua David Costello 9.84   12.51    USA 12.41 14.14 9.84 16.66 10.99
48 Lauren Nguyen 9.05   12.83    USA 11.92 9.05 13.06 13.52 18.84
49 Ryker Holsinger 11.57   12.83    USA 11.57 13.44 11.88 16.30 13.17
50 Brandon Diaz 8.16   12.88    USA 9.77 14.25 21.82 8.16 14.61
51 Christopher Gauert 9.36   13.09    USA 14.87 16.57 10.74 13.67 9.36
52 Mitchell Hum 5.77   13.16    USA 5.77 13.67 11.83 13.98 14.89
53 Ryan Bodoh 10.59   13.41    USA DNF 13.00 12.56 14.66 10.59
54 Noah Giuliano 10.01   13.45    USA 10.01 14.59 14.68 13.89 11.86
55 Alvin Liu 12.03   13.78    USA 14.82 12.09 16.78 12.03 14.42
56 Nick Penafiel 11.47   13.84    USA 17.13 11.47 13.35 12.87 15.29
57 Jonathan Culbertson 10.94   14.12    USA 15.29 12.60 15.91 10.94 14.48
58 David Barreno 9.29   14.14    USA 9.29 9.82 DNF 10.42 22.17
59 Alfonsus Rahardjo 9.43   14.37    USA 9.43 18.70 14.95 10.18 17.98
60 John Shidemantle 12.44   14.96    USA 13.56 14.73 12.44 16.58 18.41
61 John Kelley 13.57   14.97    USA 15.28 13.57 15.69 13.93 18.92
62 Derek Wang 8.30   15.08    USA 8.30 20.68 13.29 11.28 23.58
63 Josh Morrison 13.88   15.31    USA 29.85 14.38 14.07 17.49 13.88
64 Tommy Williams 12.62   15.44    USA 17.48 12.62 19.79 14.82 14.02
65 Timothy Scott Wren III 13.40   16.27    USA 13.40 17.85 15.28 15.69 23.76
66 Connor McLaughlin 9.94   16.55    USA 19.06 14.45 16.13 9.94 19.52
67 Tommy Harrington 15.40   16.95    USA 15.86 21.82 15.40 17.98 17.01
68 Robbie Stevenson 8.93   17.46    USA 20.73 8.93 19.61 12.05 DNF
69 Roman Ades 15.43   17.46    USA 15.43 22.14 15.58 18.26 18.54
70 Nathaniel Walker 17.05   18.88    USA 19.64 19.65 17.35 21.73 17.05
71 Henry Busse 12.35   19.02    USA 20.17 19.07 12.35 21.99 17.81
72 Matthew Penafiel 13.98   19.27    USA 21.81 17.52 21.14 19.14 13.98
73 Tom Walker 14.88   19.39    USA 14.88 30.15 22.12 18.24 17.81
74 John Marsala 16.11   19.46    USA 25.04 18.16 18.03 22.19 16.11
75 Davy Hallihan 16.55   19.61    USA 32.20 16.55 17.27 20.42 21.14
76 Josh Ayres 9.90   19.99    USA 9.90 13.76 37.37 23.10 23.11
77 Karan Anand 15.52   20.34    USA 15.52 23.65 18.47 26.00 18.89
78 Brayden Beckman 15.45   20.71    USA 22.00 25.38 23.04 17.08 15.45
79 Jacob Livai 15.13   21.65    USA 17.71 22.71 24.54 24.55 15.13
80 Michael Yoo Fatemi 15.24   21.72    USA 29.30 15.24 46.24 16.96 18.89
81 Seth Windham 19.83   24.03    USA 24.58 23.30 19.83 30.74 24.20
82 Declan Wilcoxon 13.26   24.18    USA 24.35 22.99 13.26 25.20 DNF
83 Jacob Wetzel 11.09   24.78    USA 26.11 11.09 23.71 24.51 30.18
84 Rowan Beggs 23.12   25.20    USA 26.17 23.12 24.01 38.73 25.42
85 Dominic Cunningham 16.33   26.15    USA 28.46 16.33 25.15 34.26 24.83
86 Asha Lewis 22.88   26.21    USA DNF 28.65 27.09 22.90 22.88
87 Dan Selzer 19.84   33.55    USA DNF 21.49 35.91 19.84 43.26
88 Sam McGowan 24.67   33.73    USA 39.42 31.87 24.67 37.77 31.56
89 Jeremy Duehring 15.81   34.44    USA 28.61 44.30 15.81 54.32 30.40
90 Deniz Atak 34.56   39.83    USA DNF 34.56 34.56 46.42 38.51
91 Stanley Roth 23.14   40.72    USA 34.06 40.88 23.14 47.23 55.07
92 Scott McGowan 11.58   DNF    USA 11.58 DNF 13.25 DNF 11.96
93 Rayhan Cote 12.33   DNF    USA 12.33 19.85 DNF DNF DNS
94 Eric Good DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.49   3.37    China 2.49 3.39 4.07 3.14 3.58
2 Joey Stahl 3.63   4.61    USA 5.54 5.83 3.63 4.08 4.20
3 Keaton Ellis 3.70   4.82    USA 3.70 7.04 4.82 4.97 4.67
4 Kobe Balin 3.71   4.93    USA 4.54 4.95 3.71 6.93 5.29
5 Benjamin Christie 3.68   5.24    USA 3.68 5.10 5.42 6.11 5.20
6 Will Callan 4.56   5.44    USA 4.56 6.27 4.75 5.79 5.78
7 Justin Choi 3.00   5.84    USA 5.74 6.52 6.68 5.27 3.00
8 Charles Saroff 5.68   6.21    USA 6.30 5.92 6.42 5.68 6.66
9 Jonathan Tilahun 5.85   6.62    USA 5.97 6.66 7.22 5.85 7.83
10 Henry Savich 5.77   6.93    USA 8.35 6.67 6.51 7.61 5.77
11 Tommy Szeliga 5.57   6.99    USA 9.74 6.40 8.72 5.85 5.57
12 Conlan Trace 6.27   7.30    USA 6.27 7.44 8.02 6.43 10.07
13 Justin Gou 6.97   8.09    USA 8.86 8.31 8.36 6.97 7.61
14 Brendan White 5.62   8.30    USA 9.28 10.80 5.62 8.71 6.91
15 Dana Yi 7.16   8.57    USA 8.49 DNF 8.45 7.16 8.78
16 Charles Jerome 4.88   DNF    USA DNF 6.96 DNF 5.18 4.88
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 8.12   9.64    USA 8.12 9.43 8.25 DNF 11.25
2 Alex Thielemier 11.50   14.78    USA 15.60 12.86 11.50 16.54 15.88
3 Ethan Dennis 12.56   14.82    USA 12.56 14.30 12.71 17.46 24.50
4 Henry Savich 13.46   17.00    USA 13.46 22.53 17.12 19.31 14.56
5 Charles Jerome 15.32   17.10    USA 15.32 15.86 16.58 18.87 21.95
6 Benjamin Christie 10.87   17.76    USA 13.26 21.88 10.87 19.88 20.14
7 Josh Bloch 15.45   18.86    USA 22.74 15.45 16.92 16.92 DNF
8 Joey Stahl 19.87   21.99    USA 23.50 19.87 19.96 24.00 22.50
9 Keaton Ellis 17.69   22.68    USA 23.86 20.85 17.69 23.32 27.98
10 Keenan Hom 21.45   24.65    USA 28.73 22.34 26.65 21.45 24.95
11 Dana Yi 18.15   24.69    USA 26.42 29.29 18.15 18.35 29.48
12 Will Callan 18.17   24.92    USA 25.42 28.20 18.17 22.98 26.37
13 Corey Sakowski 12.55   25.19    USA 18.99 48.83 12.55 17.76 38.81
14 Conlan Trace 18.49   25.74    USA 27.09 28.25 18.49 25.03 25.10
15 Justin Gou 23.44   25.84    USA 23.44 28.80 24.05 26.54 26.94
16 Jonathan Tilahun 20.40   26.54    USA 20.40 25.10 30.15 40.12 24.37
17 Kyle Steppe 23.54   27.30    USA 23.54 27.57 24.44 32.88 29.90
18 Justin Choi 16.19   28.35    USA 16.19 31.20 22.52 31.33 DNF
19 Richard Dong 14.80   29.23    USA 16.27 31.50 14.80 DNF 39.92
20 Andrew Murphy 24.38   29.42    USA 33.19 25.39 29.67 37.05 24.38
21 Andrew Park 19.68   29.83    USA 28.32 19.68 27.54 46.09 33.64
22 John Karl Murphy 24.57   29.83    USA 28.00 24.57 32.75 28.75 36.90
23 Stephen Griggs 23.44   30.01    USA 36.01 23.44 23.77 33.60 32.67
24 Charles Saroff 25.62   30.72    USA 32.61 29.69 25.62 33.45 29.86
25 Nestor Sokhan 22.09   34.09    USA 22.09 40.00 34.23 33.33 34.71
26 Kobe Balin 29.28   35.58    USA 29.48 29.28 36.55 DNF 40.72
27 Declan Wilhelm 30.53      USA 30.53 38.55
28 Ryker Holsinger 31.30      USA 35.81 31.30
29 Brendan White 33.09      USA 33.09 34.37
30 Nathan Widman 33.27      USA 33.27 DNF
31 Amod Mathur 34.58      India 41.34 34.58
32 John Kelley 35.37      USA 35.37 54.50
33 Alfonsus Rahardjo 36.05      USA 36.05 41.70
34 Dan Selzer 36.39      USA 38.00 36.39
35 Jacob Wetzel 38.74      USA 38.74 DNF
36 John Cureton 41.17      USA 53.66 41.17
37 Robbie Stevenson 41.36      USA 41.36 DNF
38 Madisyn Cunningham 42.33      USA 49.96 42.33
39 Ray Bai 43.53      USA 43.53 58.57
40 Kelly Anderson 45.08      USA 57.69 45.08
41 Aidan McBride 45.21      USA 49.20 45.21
42 Bobby Mapp 51.62      USA 51.62 DNF
43 Josh Morrison 53.83      USA DNF 53.83
44 Josh Ayres 54.69      USA 55.30 54.69
45 Joey Murphy 55.25      USA 55.25 DNF
46 Brandon Caron 58.24      USA 58.24 DNF
47 John Marsala 59.02      USA 59.02 59.14
48 Alvin Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Garva Khandelwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Michael Yoo Fatemi DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Owen Cameron DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Seth Windham DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 William Yao DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R L' U D' B' L2 U2 L F U' R2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2
A #2 B D2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' F' D2 R' D' L U F U2 L2
A #3 L2 U B R' U2 F2 D2 R F' D' R' D2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2
A #4 F B2 D2 B U L2 D2 B' D L U' R2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 F
A #5 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' L D B D' F' L2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 F' R B' R2 D2 L' F2 D' R' L2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 U R' B' U F' D2 L R D2 F D' F2
B #1 F' R' B' R2 L2 B U L2 U B' D' F U2 F L2 B2 D2 F2
B #2 R2 D B2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D B L2 B' D L F U R2 D B2
B #3 F' R' B D2 L B2 U2 D' F' L' F2 B L2 D2 B' U2 B
B #4 R2 D2 B R2 U2 B D2 F R2 U' B2 D2 F' D L2 R D' B' D' U
B #5 B' D2 B' D2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 U R D' R' U2 L B F' D' R2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R B U R2 B2 L2 U B D2 R' U2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 L
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 L2 D' U2 L2 D' B2 R D B2 L F' R' D F D F2 R
C #1 D' U' R2 U L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L F L F R U2 B F R2 U' B
C #2 U B2 D B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' L' R2 B U B' F L2 D B L2 D2
C #3 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 R D2 R F L' F2 R2 U2 B D U F U2
C #4 U2 L2 B D2 F L2 D2 U2 R2 D' R F R' U2 B F' U' R' B' U
C #5 F R2 D' R2 L2 D R' F' D2 L' F2 U R2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U'
C Ex#1 R L2 D' F2 L B2 U2 R' F' R' U' D2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B'
C Ex#2 F' L' U2 B2 U D2 F2 U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2
D #1 L' F U' R2 F' L U2 D2 F R' F' U B2 L2 F2 B2 D R2 U2 B2
D #2 U' B R' F B U F' B' L U' B' U2 F2 D R2 L2 U2 L2 U
D #3 L' U2 B2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' U B R2 F U' B2 F L U L U
D #4 U2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 B2 U F' U2 B' D2 F' R2 F D L B2
D #5 F D2 B R F D' L' U R' B' L' B2 U2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 D
D Ex#1 L B L' B' U2 D2 B' L2 D B L' D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 U L2
D Ex#2 U B2 D' F2 U L2 R2 B2 U' B' F2 L2 B' R B' R' U R F L'
E #1 U' R2 D' B2 D B2 D' L2 U2 L' F2 U2 B' D U2 B' R U R2 F
E #2 U2 R U2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D R' F D2 U F2 D' R D' B'
E #3 B2 L U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 R' B' U' F D2 L' B U R2
E #4 B D2 B2 U' B' U F2 L U F2 B2 R L D2 F2 R' D2 B2
E #5 L2 D2 U L2 R2 F U' R' U2 L' U2 B D U' R D2 U2
E Ex#1 R' U2 R' B2 F2 L' D2 U2 L F' L' F' L2 D' L' U2 B' R F
E Ex#2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 L2 U R2 D2 U' L B L U L F2 D2 U' R B2
F #1 U L2 D2 B' D F' D' R U' L' F B2 D B2 U L2 U B2 D' B2
F #2 B' L D' B2 D2 L D' L F2 D' B U2 R2 U2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B2
F #3 F2 U2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 F U L' B2 R U' F L' F2 R'
F #4 U B U2 D2 F D' B2 L U' R' L D R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' L2
F #5 F' D2 L F B D B R U L B2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D' R2 F2 B2
F Ex#1 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F D L' B2 U B2 U' B' U B' F' R'
F Ex#2 F U B' R' B2 U L' U2 B' D F2 R2 U2 F D2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U B2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B' R' D' F' L' U' R2 B' D' L
A #2 L' U' F D' R U' L B R2 F' L' D2 F2 U2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2
A #3 B2 D B2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 R D2 L' R2 F2 U' L F
A #4 F2 D R2 F2 D2 U B2 F2 U' R D U R' B' R' D2 F L' D2
A #5 U2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R' B' U F2 L' F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 F R2 F R F' U2 L' B2 D B' U2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F' L2 B' F2 L R2 F' D' R B' L R2 U' F L
B #1 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 F' D2 L2 D F' U B U2 B2 U B
B #2 B' R U' L' F D R2 L' U F2 R' B D2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F
B #3 F2 L2 F2 L2 D U F2 L2 D' R2 U2 B R' U B' U2 F U' R B'
B #4 D R2 B2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 F' D' L' R' B' L' F D' B U' F2
B #5 F2 D' L2 U B2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 R' U L2 D B' R B2 F' U' L F'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R' F' D' L' R2 B' U2 B' D'
B Ex#2 F U2 F' R2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 D B' L D2 R' B L R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 F D2 R' D' L2 D B2 L' F D B2 L'
A #2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 U L B2 U' R U' F D' B' D2 F U'
A #3 D' U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 F U' L' D' R' U B D U F R2
A #4 U' L2 R2 U F2 D L2 D2 L2 F U L B' D B D2 F R' U B'
A #5 R2 B' F U2 F' R2 B R2 D2 U B2 F U' F2 U L' U R2 U
A Ex#1 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 D U F2 R' D' B D F2 U2 F D' L' B2
A Ex#2 F R2 F U2 B D2 F U2 F' L' B2 F L' R' F L D F' L' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F D F' L' F R L2 F' D' F L2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 B'
A #2 B U2 B R2 F R2 D2 R2 D' L F' D' B' U2 R2 U' L' F2 U'
A #3 B' L' F R' D' L2 F2 L F2 U' B U B2 L2 U D L2 D
A #4 D B L2 B' D F2 L2 U' B L' F2 D2 L D2 R' B2 R' U2 D2 R2
A #5 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 B' R' U2 B D B L' U F' D
A Ex#1 U' F' D2 R' B' D' B' L2 U' B R' U' R2 D' R2 D' R2 D' F2 U2
A Ex#2 F R2 U2 F' R2 B U2 R U L B F2 U2 R2 B' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 R F D B2 R D2 R2 D2 L' F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F R2 L' D2 B' Uw2 R' F' Rw2 L' Uw' R' D' B2 Uw F' Fw D Rw' Fw Uw R' U
A #2 B2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 D B R' B2 R F L2 U F2 D2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U R F2 D R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 Fw' U R' B D2 L' Uw' Rw' Fw2 B' Uw' L2 Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 D F U2 L B' D R U2 L2 F' D2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 D2 L R2 U2 L2 B2 Fw R2 D' F Uw2 L2 Uw Fw Rw2 L' Fw2 U' B'
A #4 L2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 U L2 D B L D' B D U' B L F R2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' U' F2 R' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw' L U R2 L Fw Rw' Fw Uw' B2 U' D' Fw'
A #5 R2 F2 L B2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' D U L2 F' U F' U R' B2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 L F U2 Fw2 B Uw2 L' F' L' F Uw' Rw2 F' L2 Uw' D2 L Fw' Uw L R2 Fw D
A Ex#1 U B2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R F L2 F2 L' U D L' F' L Uw2 Rw2 U F2 R' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 U R2 Fw L2 D2 B' L2 Uw' Rw' L F2 Uw' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 B' R' U2 D2 B' L' B' R2 D F R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 R2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B L' B R Fw2 F Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw' L Uw2 D Rw' R' Fw B Rw' B2 Uw' D
B #1 L2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D L' F' D U' L' D F' B' D F2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 R L' B R' Fw2 R F2 B2 Uw L D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw' Rw2 L' B2 Rw2
B #2 F2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B' D R B R' B' L2 F2 L Uw2 F' L2 D' F' Uw2 B2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 F Rw' D' U' R' F' R2 Uw' Fw Rw L Fw B2
B #3 U2 R2 U2 F' B U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' L' U R F2 B' U F' L D2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B R2 B2 L2 B' Uw U F2 U' L2 Rw Fw B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' L'
B #4 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R' B R2 B D' R' D2 F2 B D R2 Rw2 F Rw2 B' D' F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B U R2 L2 Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 Uw L' Fw' R2 Fw' R' Uw' Fw
B #5 F2 U D' F2 R B F D2 R' D F' U2 L2 D2 B R2 B F2 U2 D2 B Fw2 D Rw2 D' B Uw2 R2 B2 F' U F Rw2 L U2 Rw' D2 U' Rw R' Uw' Fw R Fw L2 B
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 B' R2 U2 L2 F2 D R' U' F2 R D2 B' F' L2 Rw2 F' B2 U D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F U' F2 Rw' D2 Rw D B2 Fw Uw R' D' F' U2
B Ex#2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 F D R2 F' L' D2 U' R Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 B Uw2 D' L2 F L2 B2 Rw' F2 L' D R F Fw' L2 R Fw Uw Fw2 Rw'
C #1 L' F U2 F2 U F2 L' R2 F' B2 L2 R F2 L U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L2 Rw2 D2 B Rw2 D' F Rw2 B D F2 B2 L2 D2 Rw' Fw2 B F Rw2 L' Fw Uw' U' R Fw' Uw L'
C #2 R' D' L' U2 B L2 F U R2 B D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 R2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 D F B' Uw2 F D2 U' B2 R2 L2 Rw Fw2 U F R Fw2 U Rw D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 B'
C #3 U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 F D2 L2 U' L2 B D R' F U2 B' L' B' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B Uw2 D' B F' U' Rw2 U' B Rw' U' B R' F' Uw' Rw R Uw Rw' U' D'
C #4 B L2 D2 F' B2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 U' B2 L' F2 U' B' U' R' B Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 B2 U2 R' D' B2 Rw2 D Fw' D2 B2 R Fw' L D' Uw' U Fw' L Fw'
C #5 R2 D2 B R' B2 R D F L B' F D2 F R2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' Rw2 F' U R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' B' D' Fw2 D2 Rw F U2 Rw2 F U' Rw Fw2 Uw R' Fw' Rw2 Uw' B2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D R2 B' U' R D R' F' D B2 F Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 B' F2 L Uw2 F2 D' R' Uw L2 Fw Rw2 U2 F' Uw' Rw' R F'
C Ex#2 U F U2 F' B2 R F2 L U' F' B2 R2 B2 D F2 B2 L2 U B2 U Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 D' B2 R2 B U Rw L' D2 F' R2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 L Fw' Uw' L' F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR5- DL1+ UL3+ U1- R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3- L6+ ALL0+ DL
A #2 UR5- DR4+ DL6+ UL3- U3- R3+ D1+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R0+ D5+ L4- ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR1- DL1+ UL5- U0+ R2- D4+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R1- D5- L2+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A #4 UR5+ DR3+ DL6+ UL0+ U5+ R1- D5- L1+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1+ D1+ L3+ ALL5+ UR
A #5 UR2+ DR2- DL4- UL1- U1- R3- D6+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R5+ D3- L3- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL3- U2+ R2+ D1+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R1- D3- L2- ALL5- DR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL5+ UL3- U1+ R5+ D1- L3+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R4+ D4- L1- ALL1- DR
B #1 UR1+ DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U5- R5- D1- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D0+ L5- ALL0+ DR
B #2 UR2+ DR5- DL4- UL5- U5+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R3- D5- L4- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR5- DR5- DL2+ UL2+ U3- R6+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4- D1- L2+ ALL5-
B #4 UR1+ DR5+ DL1+ UL4+ U0+ R1+ D4- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R1- D6+ L6+ ALL5+
B #5 UR3- DR4- DL2+ UL3+ U3+ R3+ D5+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D5- L5+ ALL2- DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL4+ UL1- U1- R3+ D2- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R6+ D6+ L1- ALL2- DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR6+ DL1+ UL2- U5- R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R2- D2- L4- ALL5+ UR
C #1 UR5+ DR3+ DL5+ UL0+ U3- R4- D1- L2- ALL3+ y2 U1- R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL0+
C #2 UR5+ DR6+ DL5+ UL6+ U1+ R6+ D2- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL0+ UL
C #3 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL6+ U1+ R2- D4+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R1+ D4- L4- ALL2+ UR DR
C #4 UR0+ DR3+ DL4- UL4- U3- R2+ D2+ L4- ALL2- y2 U5- R2- D5- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
C #5 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL3+ U2- R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R4- D5- L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
C Ex#1 UR0+ DR6+ DL0+ UL1- U5+ R2- D2+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R2- D5+ L5+ ALL4- DL
C Ex#2 UR1+ DR0+ DL6+ UL5+ U4- R5- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R1- D5- L3+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L B L R' B L' R' U'
A #2 R L B L' U B' U' L B R B
A #3 R B' R' U R B U B' R' B' R'
A #4 U B U' B R U' B' L' R' B' L'
A #5 R U L U' B L R U L' R L
A Ex#1 B L U' L R U' L R U' B R
A Ex#2 L R L R' U' L' B L' U L U'
B #1 R B U' L U' L B U L R B'
B #2 L R U B R' B' R L R' B U'
B #3 U L R' B L U' L U R B R'
B #4 B U L B L B' L R' B' R U
B #5 L B' L U L' B' U L' B U L
B Ex#1 L R L' R U' L R L' B' R U'
B Ex#2 L B L R B U L' U L' U' R'
C #1 L R B R L R' L' R L R' U'
C #2 U R U' R U' R L B R U' B
C #3 R L R' U' R' L R U' B L' R'
C #4 B L R L' U' R U' B R' U L
C #5 R B R' L' B U B' L B U' R'
C Ex#1 R U B' R U' B R' U' R' L R'
C Ex#2 B L R' L R B' L' B L' B' L'
D #1 B L' U' R L' U B' L R B' R
D #2 U L U L' U' L' U L U' L R
D #3 R L R L R L R U' R U' R'
D #4 B R L B R' B' R L' U' B' U
D #5 B L R B L R' U' L R B L
D Ex#1 L R B' U B' L B R' U' L' B
D Ex#2 B U B L U' B R B' L' U' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U B U' R L' U' R U
A #2 U L R B U R' U' B R' B U'
A #3 U L R U' L U R B' R' U B
A #4 L U L' U' B L' U' R L B' U'
A #5 R L R B U' B L R' B R' U'
A Ex#1 B U L R' L R' L' R' L B U'
A Ex#2 L B U R' U' R' U L U L U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (3,5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) /
B #2 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (2,-2)
C #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1)
C #2 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
C #3 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
C #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (2,0)
C #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) /
Aaron Macko    USA
Aaron Macko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.54   29.57   27.92 27.54 33.16 33.65 27.62
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.75   10.65   8.75 10.05 12.38 9.51 46.68
Adam Simrell    USA
Adam Simrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 43.58   47.17   43.58 46.27 50.50 49.62 45.62
Adam Skoczynski    USA
Adam Skoczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 38.58   42.86   DNF 40.19 46.54 38.58 41.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Adin Michelson    USA
Adin Michelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.36   22.80   24.73 21.44 22.22 DNF 19.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.61   9.41   6.61 7.30 10.47 13.92 10.47
Aidan McBride    USA
Aidan McBride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.35   15.37   13.35 13.66 16.32 16.14 16.72
First round 46 13.28   15.78   16.31 15.21 16.07 13.28 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 52.45   1:05.26   1:03.80 52.45 1:24.78 1:00.23 1:11.74
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.05   11.72   16.22 12.69 11.65 10.05 10.82
Square-1 Combined Final 41 45.21     49.20 45.21
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.44   19.46   23.18 15.44 18.23 23.82 16.98
First round 56 14.98   17.59   18.55 15.40 19.29 18.82 14.98
Alex Levine    USA
Alex Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.38   24.57   46.44 20.38 23.97 22.88 26.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:30.43     1:48.90 1:30.43
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.04   9.90   9.62 9.64 10.43 9.04 11.20
Semi Final 12 9.07   10.83   11.92 10.03 10.68 11.77 9.07
Second round 9 9.36   10.41   9.72 11.43 9.36 11.47 10.07
First round 15 9.37   11.43   11.13 12.80 9.37 11.79 11.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.50   14.78   15.60 12.86 11.50 16.54 15.88
Alfonsus Rahardjo    USA
Alfonsus Rahardjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.20   12.76   12.52 14.74 12.20 12.29 13.47
Second round 12 9.86   10.88   10.19 9.86 11.66 11.51 10.94
First round 23 11.17   12.36   12.64 11.17 12.86 11.57 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 59.42   1:08.93   1:02.84 1:15.63 59.42 DNF 1:08.33
Skewb Combined First round 59 9.43   14.37   9.43 18.70 14.95 10.18 17.98
Square-1 Combined Final 33 36.05     36.05 41.70
Alvin Liu    USA
Alvin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.00   25.29   24.81 22.50 DNF 28.55 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:43.66     1:43.66 1:56.79
Skewb Combined First round 55 12.03   13.78   14.82 12.09 16.78 12.03 14.42
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   9.09   9.52 9.71 8.48 9.27 8.37
Semi Final 8 8.74   10.39   11.19 10.09 10.63 10.45 8.74
Second round 10 7.91   10.82   7.91 10.41 9.72 DNF 12.32
First round 4 9.32   9.87   9.47 9.32 10.17 9.96 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.33   46.40   41.33 43.46 53.97 54.34 41.77
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.48   9.25   8.42 7.48 11.91 11.78 7.56
Square-1 Combined Final 31 34.58     41.34 34.58
Ander Lopez    USA
Ander Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.16   15.72   17.73 14.94 12.16 20.14 14.48
First round 33 12.79   14.07   14.55 16.28 14.60 13.05 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 56.78   58.27   58.42 1:05.32 59.00 57.39 56.78
Skewb Combined First round 36 10.61   11.46   12.92 10.82 10.61 17.95 10.63
Andrew Kelley    USA
Andrew Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.39   28.90   28.94 26.94 22.39 30.81 31.90
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.60   12.25   9.60 11.98 10.21 14.55 17.12
Andrew Murphy    USA
Andrew Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.47   24.68   29.51 25.10 26.12 22.47 22.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 18.61   26.31   18.61 DNF 23.66 28.78 26.50
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.22   11.44   7.22 12.56 16.28 12.62 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 20 24.38   29.42   33.19 25.39 29.67 37.05 24.38
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.40   9.49   9.14 8.40 10.58 8.74 11.44
Semi Final 2 8.06   9.19   12.32 8.67 9.45 9.46 8.06
Second round 4 8.21   9.13   8.21 8.47 9.29 9.86 9.63
First round 3 8.96   9.49   9.02 11.69 10.01 9.43 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.77   32.23   29.77 32.44 32.85 34.19 31.39
Square-1 Combined Final 21 19.68   29.83   28.32 19.68 27.54 46.09 33.64
Antonio Mejia    USA
Antonio Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.23   25.74   27.03 27.61 22.58 30.02 18.23
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 26.19   28.06   26.83 26.19 35.57 27.52 29.84
Asha Lewis    USA
Asha Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:02.78   1:06.21   1:02.78 1:25.04 1:04.47 1:04.31 1:09.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 38.00     40.23 38.00
Skewb Combined First round 86 22.88   26.21   DNF 28.65 27.09 22.90 22.88
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:00.92   1:11.72   1:08.86 1:21.25 1:00.92 2:04.81 1:05.04
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.42   9.49   9.04 10.92 10.12 8.42 9.30
Semi Final 4 7.33   9.53   11.40 7.33 8.39 DNF 8.80
Second round 6 8.41   9.48   DNF 8.41 9.67 9.38 9.40
First round 6 9.42   10.15   10.88 9.72 9.42 10.40 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.92   43.49   45.70 44.08 37.92 57.05 40.70
Skewb Final 5 3.68   5.24   3.68 5.10 5.42 6.11 5.20
Combined First round 2 3.87   4.32   4.13 4.90 3.87 3.93 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.87   17.76   13.26 21.88 10.87 19.88 20.14
Blake Jones    USA
Blake Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.25   19.47   16.98 26.06 25.07 16.36 16.25
First round 60 15.42   18.48   15.42 19.78 18.37 19.85 17.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:04.87   1:14.15   1:04.87 1:20.41 1:14.83 1:18.76 1:08.86
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.66   15.01   15.01 14.63 15.39 13.66 16.56
First round 53 13.87   16.59   19.46 19.60 16.11 13.87 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:05.93   1:13.01   1:07.46 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:13.36 1:36.14
Square-1 Combined Final 42 51.62     51.62 DNF
Brandon Caron    USA
Brandon Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.22   21.79   25.64 DNF 18.45 18.22 21.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:39.62     1:39.62 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 9.88   12.00   11.79 9.88 12.40 17.14 11.82
Square-1 Combined Final 46 58.24     58.24 DNF
Brandon Diaz    USA
Brandon Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.64   26.45   30.20 24.03 25.21 22.64 30.10
Skewb Combined First round 50 8.16   12.88   9.77 14.25 21.82 8.16 14.61
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 42.40   45.28   44.17 1:27.38 45.47 42.40 46.21
Skewb Combined First round 78 15.45   20.71   22.00 25.38 23.04 17.08 15.45
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.46   14.33   15.92 14.27 12.46 16.28 12.80
First round 41 14.65   15.13   19.15 14.65 15.26 14.70 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.04   56.97   58.24 58.56 1:01.40 54.11 54.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.88   16.66   13.88 19.71 15.65 15.33 18.99
Skewb Final 14 5.62   8.30   9.28 10.80 5.62 8.71 6.91
Combined First round 10 5.74   6.96   5.74 6.60 8.03 7.07 7.20
Square-1 Combined Final 29 33.09     33.09 34.37
Brennan Joseph Bierhanzl    USA
Brennan Joseph Bierhanzl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 45.79   48.47   49.34 50.28 58.85 45.79 45.79
Brian Fess    USA
Brian Fess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 27.32   33.07   59.80 30.41 27.32 37.27 31.52
Caleb Eynon    USA
Caleb Eynon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.87   22.18   22.00 22.62 21.92 23.81 21.87
Carson Skillman    USA
Carson Skillman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 50.33   1:01.73   50.33 DNF 59.44 1:09.75 56.01
Charles Burometto    USA
Charles Burometto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 40.05   42.81   40.05 43.83 42.31 55.10 42.30
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 11.23   14.82   11.23 16.22 13.94 14.29 DNF
Second round 30 11.86   13.69   11.86 13.58 18.16 14.15 13.35
First round 35 12.50   14.30   12.50 13.84 14.22 DNF 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.21   54.53   57.99 1:03.68 52.21 53.31 52.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.53   10.36   10.04 11.18 11.75 9.85 9.53
Skewb Final 16 4.88   DNF   DNF 6.96 DNF 5.18 4.88
Combined First round 15 3.17   7.93   5.20 3.17 12.23 6.36 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.32   17.10   15.32 15.86 16.58 18.87 21.95
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.30   16.25   16.84 11.30 17.34 14.56 18.47
First round 47 13.80   15.82   14.89 15.22 19.84 13.80 17.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.78   1:08.04   1:05.91 1:04.78 1:14.19 1:10.71 1:07.51
Skewb Final 8 5.68   6.21   6.30 5.92 6.42 5.68 6.66
Combined First round 12 5.70   7.22   6.16 8.30 5.70 8.02 7.48
Square-1 Combined Final 24 25.62   30.72   32.61 29.69 25.62 33.45 29.86
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 10.20   16.51   15.20 15.35 10.20 19.25 18.98
First round 39 11.45   14.57   16.44 11.45 14.87 13.84 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 49.92   1:02.57   55.49 1:15.58 1:09.82 1:02.41 49.92
Christopher Gauert    USA
Christopher Gauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 30.59   32.70   30.59 32.76 34.08 33.10 32.23
Skewb Combined First round 51 9.36   13.09   14.87 16.57 10.74 13.67 9.36
Clifton Morgan    USA
Clifton Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.34   17.47   16.80 17.46 16.34 18.14 18.85
First round 44 13.88   15.46   19.69 14.05 13.88 15.96 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:24.81     1:24.81 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 18.03   21.39   23.35 19.42 22.68 18.03 22.06
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.05   9.85   8.05 11.09 11.23 9.69 8.77
Colin O'Doherty    USA
Colin O'Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.23   22.08   20.73 22.92 22.59 28.99 19.23
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.42   10.79   12.08 17.98 12.93 7.37 6.42
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.76   15.30   14.43 16.98 16.48 14.98 12.76
First round 30 11.62   13.78   11.71 16.91 15.44 14.19 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 52.27   1:06.39   DNF 52.27 1:03.02 1:02.31 1:13.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.63   20.72   DNF 17.22 14.63 18.82 26.12
Skewb Final 12 6.27   7.30   6.27 7.44 8.02 6.43 10.07
Combined First round 16 5.14   8.04   5.14 8.91 6.50 8.70 9.47
Square-1 Combined Final 14 18.49   25.74   27.09 28.25 18.49 25.03 25.10
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.27   18.21   19.58 18.61 19.01 17.01 15.27
First round 59 17.68   17.91   17.91 17.68 17.89 17.92 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:37.87     1:53.71 1:37.87
Skewb Combined First round 66 9.94   16.55   19.06 14.45 16.13 9.94 19.52
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.86   16.27   21.10 12.86 17.14 18.56 13.10
First round 11 10.19   11.03   11.37 11.42 10.19 10.30 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.27   48.00   44.27 51.45 47.75 50.14 46.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.14   14.43   11.14 15.01 DNF 14.38 13.90
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.64   8.53   7.92 7.64 8.84 8.83 11.18
Square-1 Combined Final 13 12.55   25.19   18.99 48.83 12.55 17.76 38.81
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.03   11.34   10.04 13.38 10.03 11.04 12.95
Semi Final 14 10.06   11.25   12.69 10.06 10.16 11.79 11.80
Second round 13 8.71   10.91   12.47 9.77 12.98 10.50 8.71
First round 20 10.45   12.06   10.45 14.90 11.11 12.07 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.60   42.91   42.15 48.41 42.36 36.60 44.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 87 19.84   33.55   DNF 21.49 35.91 19.84 43.26
Square-1 Combined Final 34 36.39     38.00 36.39
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.55   9.43   11.59 8.62 9.81 8.55 9.85
Semi Final 3 5.37   9.48   9.28 11.94 10.09 9.08 5.37
Second round 5 8.47   9.41   8.47 10.05 12.27 8.53 9.65
First round 2 7.92   9.21   7.92 10.85 9.31 8.06 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.44   37.45   35.44 36.38 38.75 40.08 37.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 49.71     DNF 49.71
Skewb Final 15 7.16   8.57   8.49 DNF 8.45 7.16 8.78
Combined First round 14 6.71   7.73   6.71 8.21 7.12 7.86 13.62
Square-1 Combined Final 11 18.15   24.69   26.42 29.29 18.15 18.35 29.48
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.81   21.45   18.81 20.25 21.44 27.73 22.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:21.15     1:21.15 1:32.59
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.58   11.25   9.58 15.30 10.75 11.82 11.19
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.09   16.98   19.41 21.86 16.21 15.32 14.09
Skewb Combined First round 58 9.29   14.14   9.29 9.82 DNF 10.42 22.17
David Kelley    USA
David Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 34.34   36.88   35.29 34.34 39.35 37.53 37.82
Davy Hallihan    USA
Davy Hallihan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.55   28.22   32.23 26.94 30.53 27.18 26.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.01   23.73   23.16 25.13 30.78 22.90 19.01
Skewb Combined First round 75 16.55   19.61   32.20 16.55 17.27 20.42 21.14
Declan Wilcoxon    USA
Declan Wilcoxon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 49.27   54.98   1:02.10 56.33 49.55 49.27 59.05
Skewb Combined First round 82 13.26   24.18   24.35 22.99 13.26 25.20 DNF
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.40   19.52   25.09 18.09 16.40 20.58 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:12.41   1:15.36   1:15.30 1:13.28 1:12.41 1:17.51 1:38.18
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.91   11.67   9.47 16.99 5.91 9.00 16.54
Square-1 Combined Final 27 30.53     30.53 38.55
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.42   10.75   11.69 10.78 12.95 9.42 9.78
Semi Final 11 9.29   10.80   15.23 9.91 11.19 11.29 9.29
Second round 11 9.97   10.86   10.29 12.94 9.97 10.84 11.45
First round 19 10.25   11.71   12.38 12.05 12.30 10.25 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 40.32   56.63   59.27 1:00.90 50.64 59.97 40.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 90 34.56   39.83   DNF 34.56 34.56 46.42 38.51
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.85   19.48   18.50 20.53 16.85 19.41 21.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 31.39     31.39 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 62 8.30   15.08   8.30 20.68 13.29 11.28 23.58
Dillon M. Cutaiar    USA
Dillon M. Cutaiar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 53.58   1:38.93   1:18.75 2:31.94 53.58 2:26.79 1:11.24
Dominic Cunningham    USA
Dominic Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 19.92   DNF   23.11 19.92 DNF DNF 27.01
Skewb Combined First round 85 16.33   26.15   28.46 16.33 25.15 34.26 24.83
Eric Good    USA
Eric Good
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.76   30.67   24.76 39.45 29.08 34.01 28.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 94 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 13.21   16.08   18.25 20.05 16.70 13.21 13.28
Second round 21 10.86   12.24   10.86 10.86 13.82 12.04 14.21
First round 37 11.50   14.32   11.50 13.21 12.06 DNF 17.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.34   55.09   55.88 58.48 52.58 56.82 43.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.47   10.49   11.41 9.47 9.48 DNF 10.58
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.20   8.55   8.18 7.20 10.21 10.62 7.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.56   14.82   12.56 14.30 12.71 17.46 24.50
Ethan Li    USA
Ethan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.46   14.90   14.00 14.90 13.46 23.36 15.81
First round 40 12.31   15.06   12.31 17.11 14.25 13.82 20.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 57.03   1:01.18   1:03.90 1:02.67 57.03 59.74 1:01.13
Francesca Tannenbaum    USA
Francesca Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 29.76   34.57   31.54 39.24 44.16 29.76 32.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:23.15     DNF 2:23.15
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.61   10.90   7.61 7.82 14.32 14.25 10.62
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.78   23.13   31.92 24.56 21.17 23.67 20.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
George Grisdale    USA
George Grisdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.06   22.25   23.59 17.06 23.71 19.46 24.63
Giovanni Szablewski    USA
Giovanni Szablewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 34.59   40.34   46.60 49.92 35.09 39.32 34.59
Grady Balkite    USA
Grady Balkite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:06.77   1:24.84   1:34.83 1:21.96 1:17.72 1:06.77 2:08.22
Henry Busse    USA
Henry Busse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.83   35.34   38.47 42.01 30.83 34.19 33.35
Skewb Combined First round 71 12.35   19.02   20.17 19.07 12.35 21.99 17.81
Henry H. La    USA
Henry H. La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.38   15.00   12.38 15.98 15.31 15.23 14.47
First round 21 10.44   12.11   10.65 15.64 13.54 12.14 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.78   1:00.40   55.82 52.78 1:11.87 53.51 1:32.47
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.16   9.50   9.75 9.83 8.16 10.94 8.92
Semi Final 5 8.18   9.57   9.54 9.04 10.13 10.46 8.18
Second round 8 8.85   10.31   8.85 11.23 10.66 10.33 9.94
First round 7 8.68   10.19   10.88 8.68 10.08 10.85 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.04   42.34   39.04 44.38 40.36 51.72 42.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.97   10.97   12.24 10.12 10.54 8.97 12.76
Skewb Final 10 5.77   6.93   8.35 6.67 6.51 7.61 5.77
Combined First round 8 5.11   6.13   5.72 5.11 10.77 5.15 7.53
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.46   17.00   13.46 22.53 17.12 19.31 14.56
Jacob Livai    USA
Jacob Livai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.23   21.17   22.63 20.48 18.23 23.07 20.40
Skewb Combined First round 79 15.13   21.65   17.71 22.71 24.54 24.55 15.13
Jacob Wetzel    USA
Jacob Wetzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.91   18.56   19.06 17.42 13.91 34.05 19.20
First round 61 15.00   18.51   25.35 21.27 15.83 15.00 18.43
Skewb Combined First round 83 11.09   24.78   26.11 11.09 23.71 24.51 30.18
Square-1 Combined Final 35 38.74     38.74 DNF
Jamie Lebovics    USA
Jamie Lebovics
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 29.15   34.46   33.82 46.07 29.15 32.03 37.54
Jay Copperman    USA
Jay Copperman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 44.57   50.88   44.57 49.34 50.78 52.51 56.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 22.73   29.19   31.60 24.51 31.45 38.59 22.73
Skewb Combined First round 89 15.81   34.44   28.61 44.30 15.81 54.32 30.40
Jeremy Welty    USA
Jeremy Welty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.31   20.60   19.98 22.34 15.31 19.47 23.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:48.52     2:08.95 1:48.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 9.11   12.01   11.70 11.06 13.27 9.11 14.96
Joey Murphy    USA
Joey Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.05   22.45   23.74 23.60 16.05 20.01 23.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:36.45     1:41.34 1:36.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.55   11.62   7.55 11.47 12.23 11.15 14.43
Square-1 Combined Final 45 55.25     55.25 DNF
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.32   13.45   14.66 13.61 16.62 12.08 11.32
Second round 18 8.98   11.93   11.63 11.97 12.19 13.20 8.98
First round 16 9.61   11.54   12.87 11.06 10.70 15.70 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.33   50.97   44.33 45.03 1:06.31 1:00.66 47.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.35   17.19   12.35 13.18 23.97 DNF 14.41
Skewb Final 2 3.63   4.61   5.54 5.83 3.63 4.08 4.20
Combined First round 6 4.64   5.88   42.77 5.33 4.64 5.06 7.26
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.87   21.99   23.50 19.87 19.96 24.00 22.50
John Cureton    USA
John Cureton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.31   18.74   21.32 17.31 18.17 19.80 18.25
First round 64 17.34   19.45   38.70 17.34 21.46 17.95 18.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:25.18     1:25.18 1:41.81
Square-1 Combined Final 36 41.17     53.66 41.17
John Karl Murphy    USA
John Karl Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.87   17.81   17.14 20.79 19.12 14.87 17.16
First round 55 15.57   17.22   18.01 16.56 17.10 15.57 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:26.48     1:26.48 1:35.83
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.71   10.43   11.71 10.77 28.46 8.81 6.71
Square-1 Combined Final 22 24.57   29.83   28.00 24.57 32.75 28.75 36.90
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.22   13.08   13.30 12.42 13.53 14.38 12.22
Second round 28 11.53   13.57   13.61 15.33 14.20 11.53 12.90
First round 27 11.21   13.32   11.21 13.33 18.20 12.20 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.31   1:14.22   1:17.55 1:07.50 1:18.59 1:17.62 1:01.31
Skewb Combined First round 61 13.57   14.97   15.28 13.57 15.69 13.93 18.92
Square-1 Combined Final 32 35.37     35.37 54.50
John Marsala    USA
John Marsala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 26.22   38.66   37.17 26.22 37.32 47.49 41.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 74 16.11   19.46   25.04 18.16 18.03 22.19 16.11
Square-1 Combined Final 47 59.02     59.02 59.14
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.76   20.15   20.53 22.37 19.55 20.36 18.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.92   20.04   21.31 21.07 21.09 17.96 16.92
Skewb Combined First round 60 12.44   14.96   13.56 14.73 12.44 16.58 18.41
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.67   16.45   15.63 17.14 16.57 17.29 12.67
First round 52 13.51   16.54   18.72 20.54 14.04 13.51 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:30.88     1:48.72 1:30.88
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.28   20.60   27.47 18.93 16.28 21.49 21.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:34.37     1:41.32 1:34.37
Skewb Combined First round 57 10.94   14.12   15.29 12.60 15.91 10.94 14.48
Jonathan Reyes    USA
Jonathan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 24.00   28.67   32.88 31.07 28.85 24.00 26.10
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 10.44   12.14   12.01 10.44 12.99 11.67 12.74
Second round 22 8.69   12.30   9.84 12.25 DNF 14.81 8.69
First round 12 10.01   11.29   10.01 11.95 11.77 12.08 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.85   54.62   50.85 52.72 59.75 1:00.15 51.38
Skewb Final 9 5.85   6.62   5.97 6.66 7.22 5.85 7.83
Combined First round 7 5.00   5.89   5.00 5.71 5.97 8.96 6.00
Square-1 Combined Final 16 20.40   26.54   20.40 25.10 30.15 40.12 24.37
Josh Ayres    USA
Josh Ayres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.63   18.61   19.10 22.86 19.11 17.63 14.63
First round 58 15.89   17.76   15.89 18.98 32.46 16.62 17.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:07.44   1:15.66   1:07.44 1:11.80 1:15.23 1:19.94 2:16.39
Skewb Combined First round 76 9.90   19.99   9.90 13.76 37.37 23.10 23.11
Square-1 Combined Final 44 54.69     55.30 54.69
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.89   14.55   14.55 11.89 13.08 DNF 16.03
Semi Final 16 10.63   12.02   10.63 12.77 12.73 12.51 10.81
Second round 32 12.83   13.80   14.40 13.76 13.28 14.35 12.83
First round 36 13.48   14.30   14.32 14.77 DNF 13.48 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.50   50.26   53.08 58.10 44.50 44.82 52.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 17.91   DNF   17.91 18.29 DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.39   10.35   7.39 11.97 10.41 DNF 8.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.45   18.86   22.74 15.45 16.92 16.92 DNF
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 11.61   13.26   12.89 15.41 13.44 13.46 11.61
Second round 27 12.04   13.23   13.04 14.27 12.04 14.36 12.39
First round 26 11.88   13.18   13.02 13.94 12.59 11.88 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 48.26   53.45   48.26 54.45 1:01.18 54.88 51.01
Skewb Combined First round 63 13.88   15.31   29.85 14.38 14.07 17.49 13.88
Square-1 Combined Final 43 53.83     DNF 53.83
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 26.88   32.94   37.77 26.88 34.18 26.88 49.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 47 9.84   12.51   12.41 14.14 9.84 16.66 10.99
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.52   9.04   8.52 8.88 10.22 9.13 9.12
Semi Final 6 8.88   9.83   8.88 10.26 10.27 16.42 8.96
Second round 3 6.58   9.01   6.97 10.32 11.52 6.58 9.75
First round 8 8.60   10.25   9.39 10.64 10.71 8.60 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.98   45.56   41.98 48.02 53.76 42.81 45.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 35.81     44.86 35.81
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.37   12.04   7.37 12.49 12.76 10.86 23.94
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.57   10.90   8.57 10.50 11.60 12.41 10.61
Semi Final 15 10.41   11.85   11.57 11.15 10.41 12.82 DNF
Second round 25 11.79   12.68   11.79 13.04 13.00 13.86 12.01
First round 10 9.91   10.79   13.38 11.71 10.52 9.91 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:09.27   1:15.62   1:20.19 1:11.43 1:15.24 1:09.27 1:26.19
Skewb Final 7 3.00   5.84   5.74 6.52 6.68 5.27 3.00
Combined First round 13 6.36   7.28   8.46 6.37 7.00 9.54 6.36
Square-1 Combined Final 18 16.19   28.35   16.19 31.20 22.52 31.33 DNF
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.12   11.29   12.55 10.22 15.60 9.12 11.11
Semi Final 10 10.42   10.79   10.62 11.14 10.42 10.62 13.07
Second round 16 8.72   11.35   11.92 11.11 11.01 11.94 8.72
First round 14 9.83   11.39   10.53 11.98 11.65 9.83 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.23   45.31   40.78 45.63 38.23 57.91 49.52
Skewb Final 13 6.97   8.09   8.86 8.31 8.36 6.97 7.61
Combined First round 11 4.51   7.21   4.51 7.00 7.60 7.03 7.95
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.44   25.84   23.44 28.80 24.05 26.54 26.94
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.62   17.95   19.40 16.68 19.80 15.62 17.78
First round 50 14.10   16.40   20.11 17.19 17.26 14.10 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 56.98   1:04.10   59.83 56.98 1:07.60 1:22.24 1:04.88
Karan Anand    USA
Karan Anand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 40.93   44.58   58.34 42.11 40.93 46.98 44.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 77 15.52   20.34   15.52 23.65 18.47 26.00 18.89
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.37   8.04   7.20 12.68 8.51 6.37 8.41
Semi Final 1 5.08   7.51   7.26 6.48 9.79 8.79 5.08
Second round 1 6.81   8.48   7.68 10.32 8.50 9.25 6.81
First round 1 7.06   8.27   9.03 8.44 9.13 7.06 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.74   39.42   40.95 38.78 36.74 42.08 38.54
Skewb Final 3 3.70   4.82   3.70 7.04 4.82 4.97 4.67
Combined First round 3 4.10   5.16   5.39 5.13 4.97 22.00 4.10
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.69   22.68   23.86 20.85 17.69 23.32 27.98
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 11.26   13.77   11.26 13.75 14.57 20.09 12.99
Second round 26 11.72   12.73   13.84 11.72 14.53 12.12 12.24
First round 25 11.61   12.69   12.11 15.47 12.68 13.28 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.49   48.57   50.34 47.01 48.35 50.79 46.49
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.45   24.65   28.73 22.34 26.65 21.45 24.95
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.79   26.67   25.35 31.40 35.92 21.79 23.26
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.15   11.15   12.87 12.50 9.42 11.52 6.15
Square-1 Combined Final 40 45.08     57.69 45.08
Kevin Liu    USA
Kevin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 42.06   50.59   59.26 47.53 53.90 50.33 42.06
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 8.55   12.50   10.65 17.96 15.57 11.27 8.55
Second round 14 10.47   11.12   12.35 10.72 10.95 11.70 10.47
First round 18 8.78   11.69   8.78 17.20 11.12 12.56 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.98   51.34   DNF 41.98 47.69 49.73 56.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 11.50   DNF   DNF 17.29 15.21 11.50 DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.71   4.93   4.54 4.95 3.71 6.93 5.29
Combined First round 4 4.10   5.41   4.10 4.25 5.59 7.06 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 26 29.28   35.58   29.48 29.28 36.55 DNF 40.72
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.88   15.93   12.88 16.15 13.97 17.78 17.66
First round 49 13.62   16.26   17.61 13.62 13.72 18.93 17.44
Square-1 Combined Final 17 23.54   27.30   23.54 27.57 24.44 32.88 29.90
Larion De Bhaile    USA
Larion De Bhaile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.24   19.83   19.79 19.99 20.25 17.24 19.72
Lauren Nguyen    USA
Lauren Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 25.24   30.30   33.03 31.50 32.67 26.73 25.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.05   12.83   11.92 9.05 13.06 13.52 18.84
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.22   16.48   16.34 15.22 16.50 17.84 16.59
First round 38 13.54   14.54   15.62 13.54 14.75 14.88 14.00
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.39   8.08   6.39 7.69 9.58 8.70 7.84
Luke Abram    USA
Luke Abram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 31.62   34.33   36.05 34.63 31.62 38.04 32.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Madisyn Cunningham    USA
Madisyn Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.92   28.83   31.26 27.46 30.62 21.92 28.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 24.15   32.03   DNF 24.15 29.30 32.77 34.02
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.03   9.75   10.45 7.03 8.57 11.33 10.23
Square-1 Combined Final 38 42.33     49.96 42.33
Mason Doan    USA
Mason Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.01   35.77   39.68 35.25 34.04 22.01 38.01
Matthew Aasen    USA
Matthew Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.95   19.03   19.82 19.87 15.95 17.40 21.90
First round 63 16.75   19.27   20.82 16.75 20.03 17.95 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:36.51     1:36.51 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 9.67   12.29   12.78 13.47 10.78 9.67 13.32
Matthew Cieszkowski    USA
Matthew Cieszkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.52   32.56   33.42 31.48 33.79 32.78 27.52
Matthew Penafiel    USA
Matthew Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.09   16.22   15.80 16.58 16.27 19.71 13.09
First round 51 13.63   16.53   19.12 13.63 16.51 13.95 25.43
Skewb Combined First round 72 13.98   19.27   21.81 17.52 21.14 19.14 13.98
Michael Marziale    USA
Michael Marziale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.71   22.96   25.15 32.62 22.16 21.56 19.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.26   13.35   15.04 12.63 12.38 16.03 11.26
Second round 17 10.39   11.40   10.39 11.53 11.80 11.89 10.87
First round 24 10.98   12.69   11.76 10.98 14.91 13.12 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 58.37   1:12.76   1:14.95 1:14.87 1:15.72 58.37 1:08.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 18.66   24.58   24.35 31.75 25.29 24.10 18.66
Skewb Combined First round 80 15.24   21.72   29.30 15.24 46.24 16.96 18.89
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.80   17.29   17.98 18.09 13.80 15.95 17.93
First round 62 15.00   19.04   15.00 19.10 19.36 18.98 19.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:39.08     1:39.08 1:45.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.08   21.60   22.61 20.79 24.72 21.39 20.08
Skewb Combined First round 52 5.77   13.16   5.77 13.67 11.83 13.98 14.89
Nathan Widman    USA
Nathan Widman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:53.52     DNF 1:53.52
Square-1 Combined Final 30 33.27     33.27 DNF
Nathaniel Walker    USA
Nathaniel Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 70 17.05   18.88   19.64 19.65 17.35 21.73 17.05
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.66   17.01   16.56 16.15 21.95 18.32 14.66
First round 57 16.60   17.64   16.60 17.48 19.23 17.28 18.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:09.12   1:19.67   1:33.36 1:09.12 1:09.87 DNF 1:15.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 12.58   DNF   DNF 12.58 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 9.39   12.36   DNF 11.64 13.30 12.15 9.39
Square-1 Combined Final 25 22.09   34.09   22.09 40.00 34.23 33.33 34.71
Nicholas Aasen    USA
Nicholas Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 33.37   38.45   39.63 37.61 38.10 33.37 DNF
Nick Penafiel    USA
Nick Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.52   11.09   10.20 10.95 9.52 13.63 12.13
Semi Final 13 9.24   10.97   10.77 11.09 12.35 11.04 9.24
Second round 19 10.33   11.97   11.14 15.22 12.34 12.42 10.33
First round 17 10.33   11.60   10.33 11.84 12.23 12.05 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:01.35   1:04.98   1:08.76 1:01.35 1:12.25 1:02.81 1:03.36
Skewb Combined First round 56 11.47   13.84   17.13 11.47 13.35 12.87 15.29
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.75   23.31   18.75 22.09 25.56 22.28 26.43
Skewb Combined First round 54 10.01   13.45   10.01 14.59 14.68 13.89 11.86
Olha Sokhan    USA
Olha Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 1:53.31   2:19.13   2:07.42 3:58.55 2:39.85 2:10.13 1:53.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Om Parbadia    USA
Om Parbadia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.01   36.04   33.06 38.41 44.77 36.64 31.01
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.95   38.30   24.95 36.35 41.82 DNF 36.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:12.56     2:12.56 2:28.59
Skewb Combined First round 46 8.84   12.48   8.84 15.20 8.84 13.39 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Raparaoelina Mandresy    Madagascar
Raparaoelina Mandresy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.57   18.06   16.73 17.21 22.33 15.57 20.23
First round 48 13.58   NR 15.97   NR 14.06 19.21 13.58 15.89 17.97
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.80   9.81   10.41 10.42 7.80 15.63 8.61
Semi Final 7 9.31   9.87   9.70 10.02 10.22 9.88 9.31
Second round 2 8.50   8.95   9.85 8.79 9.57 8.50 8.50
First round 5 8.46   9.95   8.46 10.20 DNF 9.12 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.51   42.81   42.04 45.87 36.51 46.73 40.51
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.00   8.11   9.15 10.29 7.97 7.22 4.00
Square-1 Combined Final 39 43.53     43.53 58.57
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 24.14   28.73   24.81 35.90 35.22 26.15 24.14
Skewb Combined First round 93 12.33   DNF   12.33 19.85 DNF DNF DNS
Renais Bernard    USA
Renais Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.54   25.81   26.61 26.16 24.66 23.54 27.31
Richard Dong    USA
Richard Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 13.13   14.50   17.01 14.25 14.08 15.17 13.13
Second round 29 12.60   13.60   13.14 14.17 16.06 13.50 12.60
First round 28 12.55   13.41   12.83 12.63 14.76 16.21 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:06.53   1:14.33   1:17.23 1:09.16 1:27.94 1:06.53 1:16.61
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.19   9.63   7.34 13.85 16.83 7.70 6.19
Square-1 Combined Final 19 14.80   29.23   16.27 31.50 14.80 DNF 39.92
Riley Wissler    USA
Riley Wissler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 41.66   1:03.22   45.03 41.66 DNF 1:39.30 45.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 13.69   15.45   14.58 13.69 17.37 15.67 16.09
Second round 31 12.54   13.73   17.01 13.45 13.55 14.18 12.54
First round 43 13.97   15.29   15.06 14.87 13.97 15.93 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.89   55.60   51.07 53.61 50.89 1:02.12 1:03.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 56.98     56.98 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 68 8.93   17.46   20.73 8.93 19.61 12.05 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 37 41.36     41.36 DNF
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.31   21.44   22.16 23.59 24.44 17.31 18.56
Roman Ades    USA
Roman Ades
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.63   28.57   32.84 26.21 28.03 31.48 25.63
Skewb Combined First round 69 15.43   17.46   15.43 22.14 15.58 18.26 18.54
Rowan Beggs    USA
Rowan Beggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 29.15   37.42   42.88 29.15 39.05 1:04.07 30.32
Skewb Combined First round 84 23.12   25.20   26.17 23.12 24.01 38.73 25.42
Ryaan Qureshi    USA
Ryaan Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.70   29.26   33.81 26.80 27.17 24.70 33.93
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.38   27.54   DNF 26.40 26.38 29.37 26.84
Skewb Combined First round 53 10.59   13.41   DNF 13.00 12.56 14.66 10.59
Ryan Hallihan    USA
Ryan Hallihan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 28.33   49.89   28.33 59.73 38.30 DNF 51.65
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.13   15.57   17.81 14.13 11.13 18.82 14.78
First round 42 13.39   15.27   21.75 13.39 15.06 16.07 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:08.84   1:16.48   1:38.22 1:10.44 1:08.84 1:17.48 1:21.51
Skewb Combined First round 49 11.57   12.83   11.57 13.44 11.88 16.30 13.17
Square-1 Combined Final 28 31.30     35.81 31.30
Sam McGowan    USA
Sam McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:03.12   1:13.74   1:20.78 1:08.77 DNF 1:03.12 1:11.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 88 24.67   33.73   39.42 31.87 24.67 37.77 31.56
Scott McGowan    USA
Scott McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.22   15.94   20.56 17.98 14.83 15.01 11.22
First round 45 15.04   15.75   18.35 15.04 15.07 15.38 16.79
Skewb Combined First round 92 11.58   DNF   11.58 DNF 13.25 DNF 11.96
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.46   14.25   14.54 16.33 15.26 12.95 12.46
First round 32 11.91   14.02   13.26 11.91 14.66 14.14 15.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 81 19.83   24.03   24.58 23.30 19.83 30.74 24.20
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Shelby Moore    USA
Shelby Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 47.54   1:29.01   47.54 1:18.62 1:26.71 1:47.84 1:41.69
Shiva Manandhar    USA
Shiva Manandhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.25   22.16   17.25 26.42 21.43 22.17 22.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:33.52     1:33.52 1:43.15
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.26   18.42   13.26 21.12 14.57 DNF 19.57
First round 34 13.18   14.08   14.01 13.69 14.54 13.18 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 50.82   58.80   1:00.98 1:05.81 56.12 50.82 59.29
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 30.96   37.02   36.48 39.76 41.14 34.81 30.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 91 23.14   40.72   34.06 40.88 23.14 47.23 55.07
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.68   12.03   13.86 12.07 15.82 9.68 10.15
Second round 20 10.20   12.01   11.29 13.74 11.39 10.20 13.36
First round 22 9.56   12.15   12.27 14.25 11.20 9.56 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.45   43.94   49.54 39.68 46.32 45.82 39.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 25.85   48.12   25.85 54.40 39.40 1:21.16 50.57
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.53   9.84   8.53 10.69 10.26 10.55 8.72
Square-1 Combined Final 23 23.44   30.01   36.01 23.44 23.77 33.60 32.67
Timothy Cameron    USA
Timothy Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:24.32   1:33.68   1:43.67 1:31.28 1:35.49 1:34.28 1:24.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Timothy Scott Wren III    USA
Timothy Scott Wren III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.45   27.64   24.07 31.68 27.18 21.45 31.84
Skewb Combined First round 65 13.40   16.27   13.40 17.85 15.28 15.69 23.76
Todd Weinberg    USA
Todd Weinberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 23.12   31.98   24.95 23.12 DNF 44.55 26.45
Tom Walker    USA
Tom Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.45   20.76   22.79 22.28 20.98 18.45 19.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:52.81     1:52.81 1:58.00
Skewb Combined First round 73 14.88   19.39   14.88 30.15 22.12 18.24 17.81
Tommy Harrington    USA
Tommy Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.37   28.14   23.37 34.25 27.60 26.04 30.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 67 15.40   16.95   15.86 21.82 15.40 17.98 17.01
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.86   12.19   12.07 12.43 14.52 11.86 12.06
Second round 15 7.48   11.20   11.97 11.33 12.12 10.31 7.48
First round 13 10.88   11.30   10.88 13.83 11.69 11.05 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.80   50.83   52.23 52.70 46.80 58.36 47.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.71   10.42   12.60 10.78 10.72 9.71 9.76
Skewb Final 11 5.57   6.99   9.74 6.40 8.72 5.85 5.57
Combined First round 9 5.25   6.68   5.54 7.57 6.93 5.25 11.62
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.12   9.64   8.12 9.43 8.25 DNF 11.25
Tommy Williams    USA
Tommy Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 36.32   47.65   36.32 47.17 47.68 48.11 49.05
Skewb Combined First round 64 12.62   15.44   17.48 12.62 19.79 14.82 14.02
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.23   DNF   9.23 DNF 9.29 9.90 DNF
Semi Final 9 7.36   10.50   DNF 10.21 11.35 9.93 7.36
Second round 7 9.50   10.05   10.28 10.05 10.11 10.00 9.50
First round 9 8.70   10.69   8.70 11.60 10.18 16.39 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.39   46.39   41.39 42.38 54.86 54.64 42.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 23.25   33.46   26.31 23.25 DNF 49.93 24.14
Skewb Final 6 4.56   5.44   4.56 6.27 4.75 5.79 5.78
Combined First round 5 4.98   5.49   4.98 5.37 6.02 6.25 5.08
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.17   24.92   25.42 28.20 18.17 22.98 26.37
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.12   25.07   23.40 26.98 24.82 22.12 35.34
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.75   8.26   7.74 5.75 9.23 8.55 8.50
William Yao    USA
William Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.96   12.53   11.57 12.57 13.97 13.44 10.96
Second round 23 11.84   12.40   12.93 11.84 12.62 12.66 11.91
First round 31 11.41   13.85   13.53 15.62 12.41 11.41 19.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:01.16   1:03.76   1:05.50 1:08.39 1:01.16 1:02.86 1:02.92
Square-1 Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary Jones    USA
Zachary Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 37.67   41.88   44.89 42.19 46.11 37.67 38.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)    China
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.73   13.40   13.73 13.88 12.58 15.50 10.73
Second round 24 9.80   12.57   12.54 11.95 14.91 9.80 13.22
First round 29 12.74   13.48   14.30 13.00 17.20 12.74 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.70   1:02.35   1:00.85 1:02.04 1:14.01 1:04.15 53.70
Skewb Final 1 2.49   3.37   2.49 3.39 4.07 3.14 3.58
Combined First round 1 3.27   3.46   3.27 3.65 3.52 3.31 3.55