Slow N Steady Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-2  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow N Steady Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 6.89  Patrick Ponce 8.25  Rowe Hessler 8.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 28.79  Lucas Etter 30.27  Andrew Park 35.58
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 59.85  Lucas Etter 1:06.29  Sean Belke 1:11.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 13.89  Jabari Nuruddin 14.31  Ray Bai 14.82
 Megaminx  Nick Rech 57.35  Dana Yi 1:01.72  Katie Hull 1:06.91
 Square-1  Rowe Hessler 10.17  Tommy Szeliga 11.52  Katie Hull 13.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.42   7.51    USA 6.83 9.22 6.54 6.42 9.16
2 Patrick Ponce 5.90   7.62    USA 8.02 9.16 6.50 5.90 8.35
3 Will Callan 7.52   9.06    USA 12.67 8.85 7.52 8.74 9.59
4 Sean Belke 7.92   9.49    USA 8.19 12.07 9.35 10.94 7.92
5 Rowe Hessler 8.05   9.53    USA 8.54 DNF 11.13 8.91 8.05
6 Ray Bai 8.04   9.55    USA 10.70 8.04 11.20 9.73 8.23
7 Dana Yi 7.72   9.88    USA 9.68 9.79 11.02 10.18 7.72
8 Andrew Park 8.74   9.90    USA 8.74 10.01 10.43 9.31 10.38
9 Henry Savich 9.26   10.01    USA 10.21 9.35 9.26 10.62 10.47
10 Andy Huang 7.60   10.16    USA 10.15 10.73 7.60 9.60 11.48
11 Nick Rech 9.29   10.38    USA 21.89 11.62 10.14 9.39 9.29
12 Alex Thielemier 9.54   10.57    USA 12.40 11.44 10.46 9.80 9.54
13 Raphael Lopez 9.06   10.64    USA 10.18 9.06 10.78 11.23 10.95
14 Liam Chen 9.94   10.69    USA 9.97 10.99 9.94 20.68 11.12
15 Katie Hull 9.82   10.84    USA 10.48 10.49 11.83 9.82 11.54
16 Jason Calkins 10.47   11.01    USA 10.47 13.17 11.32 10.58 11.13
17 Amod Mathur 9.37   11.10    India 12.67 10.30 12.11 10.90 9.37
18 Andre Keyser 10.02   11.32    USA 11.97 13.66 11.08 10.92 10.02
19 Justin Gou 10.18   11.36    USA 10.18 15.44 12.72 10.74 10.61
20 Justin Choi 9.78   11.42    USA 9.78 12.76 11.47 11.59 11.21
21 Jonathan Tilahun 10.36   11.48    USA 12.05 10.66 14.77 11.72 10.36
22 Kobe Balin 9.84   11.70    USA 11.37 11.79 9.84 11.93 DNF
23 AJ Kamal 10.48   11.74    USA 11.18 13.89 12.90 11.15 10.48
24 Jabari Nuruddin 11.63   11.83    USA 13.12 11.78 11.76 11.63 11.94
25 Erick Tian 9.98   11.92    Canada 11.50 13.93 11.03 13.24 9.98
26 Dylan Keyser 9.59   12.28    USA 12.77 9.59 12.27 12.42 12.16
27 Adam Gradess 9.81   12.36    USA 9.81 14.11 10.50 16.05 12.47
28 Daniel Greigg 11.30   12.43    USA 13.87 12.09 11.30 11.33 24.25
29 Sam Deacon 10.20   12.57    USA 10.59 13.66 10.20 13.45 15.52
30 Tommy Cherry 10.19   12.68    USA 12.67 10.40 DNF 14.96 10.19
31 Dan Selzer 12.09   12.69    USA 12.24 12.45 12.09 13.39 15.93
32 Nat Baylon 9.57   12.86    USA 12.76 12.65 14.13 9.57 13.16
33 Tommy Szeliga 10.48   13.07    USA 12.52 15.87 12.85 10.48 13.85
34 Corey Sakowski 9.94   13.29    USA 9.94 22.89 12.21 16.13 11.54
35 David Doty 12.19   13.46    USA 14.13 12.19 13.87 DNF 12.38
36 William Yao 11.44   13.50    USA 14.51 12.89 13.09 15.39 11.44
37 Ethan Dennis 10.69   13.62    USA 14.08 14.89 16.33 11.88 10.69
38 Josh Bloch 10.79   13.88    USA 21.73 10.79 15.18 12.30 14.15
39 Livia Kleiner 11.04   14.23    USA 16.57 14.80 11.04 13.50 14.38
40 Robbie Stevenson 12.12   14.39    USA 12.12 19.93 14.30 15.60 13.28
41 Charles Jerome 13.18   14.43    USA 13.81 17.96 14.50 14.99 13.18
42 Eric Manning 10.80   14.50    USA 10.80 16.29 15.58 13.69 14.24
43 Bobby D'Angelo 10.17   14.52    USA 10.17 16.80 15.42 15.46 12.68
44 Luke Baylon 13.63   14.64    USA 13.63 14.45 14.07 15.40 16.65
45 Calvin Brauer 14.10   14.81    USA 15.48 14.63 15.74 14.31 14.10
46 Samuel Knoll 14.39   14.85    USA 18.31 15.31 14.66 14.39 14.59
47 Hammaad Shah 13.30   15.01    USA 13.30 15.18 14.60 15.24 16.32
48 Zac Jamison 12.96   15.13    USA 15.57 16.37 DNF 12.96 13.44
49 Bobby Mapp 13.60   15.38    USA 14.49 13.60 18.11 14.81 16.85
50 Maggie Clark 14.20   15.55    USA 16.67 15.40 14.20 14.57 16.98
51 Donghyun Kim 13.46   15.71    Korea 19.16 13.46 17.25 14.69 15.18
52 Saransh Grover 12.78   15.80    India 16.12 17.32 14.97 16.31 12.78
53 Sameer Chawla 12.60   15.81    USA 15.25 15.91 16.26 18.70 12.60
54 Kaitlyn Kim 13.10   15.93    USA 20.04 13.10 14.45 16.86 16.49
55 Jacob Ambrose 14.18   16.19    USA 16.03 14.18 18.83 14.91 17.63
56 Allan Beres 14.41   16.23    USA 15.49 17.67 14.41 15.53 21.60
57 Kevin Coulter 15.07   16.54    USA 15.31 17.40 16.91 18.48 15.07
58 Nahckjoon Kim 14.45   16.60    Korea 14.45 16.52 22.47 16.53 16.76
59 Elliot Daniels 13.40   16.62    USA 16.63 13.40 17.50 18.63 15.73
60 Michael Kaiser 14.71   16.62    USA 16.98 14.71 16.16 17.53 16.71
61 Josh Ayres 15.46   16.73    USA 19.07 17.06 16.57 15.46 16.57
62 Carson Claud 12.73   16.75    USA 19.03 12.73 19.20 16.47 14.75
63 Nathan Kearney 14.87   16.81    USA 16.22 17.22 14.87 19.96 17.00
64 Evan Tatusko 12.99   17.00    USA 17.85 13.91 19.25 DNF 12.99
65 Jacob Livai 15.67   17.44    USA 16.15 16.74 19.50 19.43 15.67
66 Douglas Vargo 14.87   17.46    USA 14.95 19.01 23.48 18.43 14.87
67 Peter Chen 15.40   17.63    USA 17.23 17.22 15.40 21.34 18.43
68 Logan Forsythe 13.94   17.65    USA 18.89 17.70 16.37 20.77 13.94
69 John Black 16.34   17.98    USA 17.26 20.59 16.34 18.55 18.13
70 Connor McLaughlin 15.63   18.06    USA 23.72 18.37 19.34 15.63 16.46
71 Brent Carrera 16.89   18.14    USA 17.48 21.38 19.18 17.75 16.89
72 Yaseen Maqsudi 16.98   18.24    USA 22.65 17.49 19.93 17.31 16.98
73 Carson Hertrick 14.60   18.27    USA 19.96 50.15 14.60 18.46 16.38
74 Jacob Elspas 13.42   18.48    USA 19.86 21.23 16.85 18.73 13.42
75 Seth Windham 13.78   18.68    USA 21.98 13.78 DNF 19.77 14.30
76 Reese Ludwick 16.00   18.86    USA 16.00 17.01 21.99 19.20 20.37
77 Louis Hoffenberg 16.44   19.21    USA 21.93 16.44 18.21 18.18 21.23
78 Alex Hontz 17.70   19.30    USA 20.50 19.22 18.43 20.24 17.70
79 Ben White 14.16   19.32    USA 14.16 18.00 18.99 32.26 20.97
80 Max Boettinger 15.78   19.34    USA 15.78 19.57 23.00 20.07 18.37
81 Ryan Strudgeon 15.24   19.49    USA 21.97 15.24 19.83 20.02 18.61
82 Mark Kuzel 17.30   20.21    USA 21.97 22.96 19.75 17.30 18.91
83 Jeremy Welty 17.93   20.37    USA 19.78 20.13 22.25 21.21 17.93
84 Shea Peters 17.78   20.52    USA 17.78 20.46 19.61 21.66 21.50
85 Edward Zhang 16.86   20.72    USA 22.88 20.55 21.76 16.86 19.84
86 Derek Wang 19.59   20.76    USA 24.04 20.89 19.64 21.76 19.59
87 Connor Pique 18.60   20.92    USA 20.14 20.11 22.51 18.60 23.32
88 Declan Wilhelm 19.64   21.13    USA 22.36 20.79 19.64 20.25 22.46
89 Micah Shenk-Evans 17.97   21.32    USA 21.02 23.06 20.44 22.51 17.97
90 John Newhagen 16.43   21.37    USA 24.10 23.53 21.13 19.46 16.43
91 Joey Zara 18.43   21.72    USA 28.37 19.03 22.01 18.43 24.13
92 Henry Hammer 15.75   21.99    USA 15.75 26.36 21.61 29.00 18.00
93 Ethan Deal 20.49   22.67    USA 22.59 22.30 20.49 23.11 23.24
94 Matthew Aasen 15.18   22.73    USA 15.18 23.14 DNF 19.92 25.13
95 Waden Cho 20.84   22.92    USA 21.13 29.75 21.09 26.55 20.84
96 Justin Roth 19.15   23.63    USA 23.63 22.02 25.23 19.15 28.10
97 Brad Hoffman 19.54   23.71    USA 26.37 21.74 23.02 DNF 19.54
98 Robert Mapp IV 19.11   23.76    USA 23.67 19.11 26.61 25.40 22.21
99 Andrew Barnes 19.43   23.85    USA 26.90 19.43 27.08 24.50 20.14
100 Tyrone King 21.87   24.08    USA 21.87 27.30 22.42 25.12 24.70
101 Colin O'Doherty 18.35   24.12    USA 22.58 28.78 20.99 31.60 18.35
102 Evan Knowles 20.64   24.58    USA 24.29 24.81 24.63 20.64 37.16
103 Spencer Gretz 22.11   24.73    USA 22.11 24.17 25.30 25.19 24.82
104 Dominic Cunningham 23.52   24.83    USA 25.42 26.83 24.25 24.83 23.52
105 Mario Alvarenga 16.13   24.87    USA 27.96 29.57 22.68 23.97 16.13
106 Mitchell Hum 19.04   24.90    USA 19.04 26.73 28.80 22.22 25.76
107 Thomas Wang 20.07   25.05    USA 26.10 27.12 28.06 21.93 20.07
108 Joohyun Kim 19.85   25.60    Korea DNF 27.33 19.85 24.36 25.10
109 AJ Bennett 23.47   25.74    USA 24.03 25.16 23.47 28.03 28.08
110 Halle Pollack 24.50   26.36    USA 25.67 27.33 28.17 24.50 26.08
111 Nathan Widman 22.29   26.77    USA 23.99 30.43 31.95 25.89 22.29
112 Jillian Ylagan 23.70   27.13    USA 27.46 34.47 28.83 23.70 25.10
113 Alex Ginsberg 25.13   27.24    USA 25.13 28.26 27.36 DNF 26.09
114 Ron Reynolds 23.69   27.56    USA 23.69 31.55 29.13 29.15 24.40
115 Brandon Diaz 23.62   27.87    USA 25.73 31.26 26.63 23.62 34.84
116 Noah Giuliano 26.08   27.95    USA 28.43 26.08 30.93 26.93 28.48
117 Ryan Fleming 22.35   27.98    USA 26.45 30.70 22.35 26.79 31.26
118 Mason Doan 25.15   28.05    USA 27.58 25.15 30.63 29.02 27.55
119 Srikrishnan Sridhar 21.50   28.51    USA 30.39 32.38 27.31 27.84 21.50
120 Finn Wilmot 21.88   28.58    USA 27.07 31.82 27.43 21.88 31.23
121 Chujia Guo 24.09   28.66    USA 28.05 26.84 31.09 24.09 33.28
122 Rory Dasher 23.67   29.18    USA 33.76 23.67 27.88 25.89 DNF
123 Noah Bar-Shain 18.37   29.39    USA 31.55 30.89 18.37 34.08 25.74
124 Jack Moses 27.96   29.59    USA 28.00 30.94 34.49 29.83 27.96
125 Clark Fourhman 28.44   30.59    USA 34.38 29.13 30.18 32.46 28.44
126 Jakub Gelvanovski 25.22   30.66    Lithuania 32.44 29.90 29.63 25.22 DNF
127 Spencer Whims 25.30   30.96    USA 26.71 35.61 30.55 42.90 25.30
128 Dylan Gillespie 23.36   31.35    USA 26.92 32.19 34.95 23.36 47.98
129 Robert Potter 26.79   32.93    USA 37.04 32.67 42.96 29.07 26.79
130 Renais Bernard 23.25   33.02    USA 29.02 35.43 34.60 DNF 23.25
131 Christopher Wittman 30.09   33.51    USA 33.16 35.13 35.60 32.25 30.09
132 Apollo Pierce 31.47   34.03    USA 35.74 35.36 33.52 31.47 33.21
133 Alexander Von Behren 30.30   34.14    USA 36.09 33.95 30.30 32.38 36.56
134 Francesca Tannenbaum 32.19   35.36    USA 33.19 34.85 39.57 38.04 32.19
135 Emma Ylagan 34.05   36.47    USA 38.66 36.81 34.36 34.05 38.24
136 Koki Takizawa 34.94   36.84    USA 45.78 34.95 34.94 39.37 36.20
137 Jude Pontzer 36.84   37.68    USA 37.31 47.96 36.84 37.00 38.74
138 Max Jones 25.17   37.90    USA 48.68 25.17 31.94 42.50 39.25
139 Stanley Roth 35.62   38.21    USA 41.01 35.62 37.03 36.59 41.55
140 Orlando Antonio Pacheco 34.40   38.34    USA 41.70 34.40 40.83 36.84 37.35
141 Jacob Buler 34.29   39.10    USA 34.94 42.14 34.29 40.23 43.27
142 Xavier Byrd 32.38   39.43    USA 32.38 40.80 38.52 42.04 38.97
143 Nicholas Aasen 36.26   39.50    USA 40.52 36.26 37.08 41.12 40.90
144 David Chen 19.31   39.51    USA 26.34 19.31 DNF 46.15 46.04
145 Luke Swander 38.60   39.75    USA 48.26 39.41 39.54 40.31 38.60
146 Darren Friedman 35.98   39.79    USA 1:01.09 36.64 45.38 35.98 37.34
147 Jack Cohen 31.92   40.95    USA 43.77 DNF 40.04 39.04 31.92
148 Andrew Choi 34.16   43.40    USA 1:03.02 41.51 45.95 34.16 42.73
149 Tyler Smith 38.99   44.12    USA 38.99 42.46 44.44 3:21.26 45.46
150 Ian Shin 33.84   44.49    USA 38.62 33.84 39.81 55.04 DNF
151 Andres Alvarez 34.22   45.10    USA 50.94 41.87 34.22 53.49 42.50
152 Gershon Price 37.03   45.66    USA 50.96 48.51 37.03 37.52 53.71
153 Joel Raborg 41.28   46.15    USA 46.86 48.21 41.28 43.38 58.99
154 Isaac Bogdewic 39.36   47.00    USA 58.84 39.36 54.69 41.35 44.97
155 Joseph Nakajima 44.19   48.89    USA 47.25 47.16 57.21 52.26 44.19
156 Keshav Vyas 44.92   51.10    USA 1:02.34 47.82 56.03 44.92 49.45
157 Samuel Myers 44.93   53.13    USA 50.72 DNF 53.34 55.33 44.93
158 Dakota Lawson 51.06   53.86    USA 54.53 51.06 52.98 54.08 57.01
159 Cooper Herlihy 43.43   55.26    USA 58.02 DNF 43.43 47.39 1:00.37
160 Sam Bringman 54.21   1:04.08    USA 1:03.12 1:13.99 54.21 1:13.16 55.95
161 Danny Saenz 54.84   1:07.69    USA 1:43.57 1:11.91 54.84 1:02.99 1:08.18
162 Oluwajoba Idowu 54.83   1:09.49    USA 1:05.41 54.83 1:03.83 1:42.02 1:19.23
163 David Lewocz 56.78   1:14.35    USA 1:45.82 1:20.45 1:04.07 1:18.53 56.78
164 Ashley Hum 1:09.58   1:16.73    USA 1:19.03 1:19.88 1:32.20 1:11.29 1:09.58
165 Baodan Xu 1:12.60   1:20.31    China 1:12.60 1:27.56 2:39.25 1:18.29 1:15.08
166 Ronald Reynolds 1:18.67   1:29.32    USA 1:18.67 1:27.66 1:37.04 1:37.21 1:23.25
167 Sean Guthrie 58.03   1:31.39    USA 1:04.72 2:21.21 58.03 1:44.73 1:44.73
168 Anna DiRienzo 1:20.63   1:34.60    USA 1:20.63 1:28.37 1:53.59 1:33.96 1:41.46
169 Noah Cournoyer 1:03.70   1:43.37    USA DNF 1:24.39 1:03.70 2:31.09 1:14.62
170 Nadia Ghaicepour 1:09.91   2:14.84    USA 1:52.97 1:57.27 DNF 2:54.28 1:09.91
171 Charles Lin 2:22.60   2:29.76    USA 2:25.02 2:22.60 2:34.71 2:47.48 2:29.56
172 Sam Deichman-Caswell 1:33.80   2:42.68    USA 4:18.32 1:45.76 4:04.19 1:33.80 2:18.09
173 Chris Tran 12.68   DNF    USA 12.68 DNF 13.02 16.54 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.80   7.16    USA 6.68 7.91 5.80 7.61 7.19
2 Lucas Etter 6.56   7.17    USA 7.98 7.19 7.39 6.92 6.56
3 Andrew Park 7.85   8.64    USA 8.49 7.85 10.50 8.24 9.19
4 Sean Belke 7.06   8.87    USA 8.43 8.49 9.70 10.44 7.06
5 Henry Savich 8.46   9.11    USA 8.46 8.65 9.60 9.07 10.88
6 Dana Yi 8.23   9.44    USA 8.23 9.00 8.79 10.54 10.97
7 Andy Huang 8.70   9.66    USA 9.09 10.88 8.70 10.72 9.17
8 Amod Mathur 9.22   9.72    India 9.66 9.55 9.96 9.22 10.86
9 Liam Chen 8.73   9.96    USA 8.73 9.96 10.43 9.49 12.10
10 Katie Hull 7.81   10.01    USA 8.94 7.81 9.45 11.95 11.65
11 Raphael Lopez 7.59   10.45    USA 13.28 7.59 11.40 8.48 11.48
12 Will Callan 8.60   10.49    USA 9.87 8.60 12.03 10.62 10.99
13 Ray Bai 7.05   10.53    USA 11.35 11.47 9.75 7.05 10.48
14 AJ Kamal 9.97   10.74    USA 11.26 9.97 10.83 10.14 12.57
15 Rowe Hessler 7.19   11.15    USA 12.53 7.19 12.79 10.01 10.90
16 Jabari Nuruddin 8.85   11.35    USA 11.95 9.36 12.74 12.93 8.85
17 Adam Gradess 10.72   11.43    USA 11.28 10.72 14.27 10.88 12.13
18 Dan Selzer 10.79   11.44    USA 12.24 10.79 11.25 10.87 12.21
19 Tommy Szeliga 9.27   11.94    USA 10.39 13.64 9.27 12.09 13.34
20 Jonathan Tilahun 9.82   11.99    USA 10.73 13.33 9.82 12.85 12.40
21 Jason Calkins 10.15   12.05    USA 11.88 11.94 12.33 10.15 12.76
22 Kobe Balin 9.94   12.13    USA 12.72 12.21 9.94 12.20 11.98
23 Andre Keyser 10.68   12.21    USA 12.73 12.69 10.68 14.94 11.20
24 Sam Deacon 10.75   12.22    USA 11.80 10.75 13.23 16.37 11.64
25 Daniel Greigg 10.38   12.35    USA 12.36 10.38 12.37 14.64 12.33
26 Alex Thielemier 9.99   12.37    USA 12.75 11.60 12.75 9.99 17.41
27 Bobby D'Angelo 10.49   12.46    USA 14.45 10.49 14.86 11.75 11.19
28 Charles Jerome 10.30   12.49    USA 11.72 24.26 12.87 10.30 12.89
29 Corey Sakowski 11.09   12.62    USA 14.75 11.46 11.64 18.11 11.09
30 Ethan Dennis 10.11   12.73    USA 14.59 10.11 14.84 11.53 12.07
31 Justin Gou 12.09   12.80    USA 13.53 12.09 14.08 12.73 12.13
32 Jacob Ambrose 11.98   12.81    USA 14.92 12.20 13.00 13.23 11.98
33 Luke Baylon 11.28   12.91    USA 13.27 11.28 14.61 12.44 13.03
34 Donghyun Kim 11.14   12.99    Korea 13.31 11.14 16.94 11.25 14.42
35 Eric Manning 12.47   13.06    USA 12.47 13.61 12.58 16.09 12.98
36 Dylan Keyser 10.37   13.08    USA 12.68 15.68 10.37 13.98 12.59
37 Livia Kleiner 10.83   13.16    USA 10.83 15.29 13.54 13.26 12.69
38 Nick Rech 10.93   13.18    USA 13.39 14.86 10.93 11.28 33.88
39 Nat Baylon 10.19   13.20    USA 12.64 10.19 13.16 13.81 DNF
40 William Yao 11.70   13.20    USA 13.56 11.70 12.81 13.23 15.28
41 Justin Choi 11.24   13.31    USA 18.29 11.24 13.23 12.33 14.36
42 Josh Bloch 13.26   13.94    USA 13.26 14.57 13.56 14.79 13.70
43 Hammaad Shah 13.07   14.34    USA 15.19 13.71 13.07 15.20 14.13
44 Nahckjoon Kim 13.39   14.47    Korea 13.39 14.90 14.53 15.95 13.98
45 Erick Tian 10.94   14.71    Canada 16.37 10.94 11.98 15.77 59.49
46 Carson Claud 12.51   14.71    USA 15.88 12.91 12.51 16.74 15.33
47 Robbie Stevenson 12.76   14.90    USA 16.76 13.82 12.76 17.47 14.12
48 Zac Jamison 13.11   14.94    USA 15.46 15.05 13.11 17.72 14.30
49 David Doty 13.30   15.18    USA 15.51 14.52 15.51 19.66 13.30
50 Sameer Chawla 13.38   15.43    USA 13.38 15.22 16.81 16.44 14.63
51 Saransh Grover 12.06   15.50    India 12.37 16.05 DNF 12.06 18.09
52 Elliot Daniels 14.15   15.54    USA 17.57 14.28 14.76 20.68 14.15
53 Kevin Coulter 13.59   15.64    USA 15.82 15.43 15.67 13.59 16.38
54 Bobby Mapp 13.85   15.83    USA 13.85 14.94 19.75 14.06 18.50
55 Calvin Brauer 13.98   16.40    USA 15.87 15.68 18.28 17.66 13.98
56 Maggie Clark 14.20   16.71    USA 15.87 14.20 15.18 19.29 19.09
57 Evan Tatusko 13.44   16.95    USA 16.94 19.95 14.42 13.44 19.50
58 Kaitlyn Kim 12.42   17.07    USA 13.96 12.42 15.75 21.49 22.11
59 Allan Beres 14.61   17.15    USA 21.63 15.08 18.70 14.61 17.68
60 Nathan Kearney 16.43   17.59    USA 16.43 18.04 18.66 17.96 16.77
61 Michael Kaiser 12.48   17.96    USA 20.88 14.64 18.35 22.89 12.48
62 Samuel Knoll 16.09   18.34    USA 16.09 20.02 18.53 DNF 16.48
63 Tommy Cherry 11.58   DNF    USA 12.52 13.73 DNF 11.58 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.46   7.33    USA 7.46 8.70 6.58 7.94 6.46
2 Rowe Hessler 7.26   8.15    USA 8.37 7.72 10.43 8.35 7.26
3 Lucas Etter 7.80   8.60    USA 8.62 DNF 8.94 7.80 8.25
4 Sean Belke 7.74   8.66    USA 8.47 8.01 7.74 11.50 9.51
5 Dana Yi 8.28   9.10    USA 10.66 9.11 9.33 8.87 8.28
6 Andrew Park 7.41   9.19    USA 9.60 10.16 9.02 8.94 7.41
7 Amod Mathur 8.47   9.64    India 8.81 11.51 9.00 11.11 8.47
8 Andy Huang 9.47   10.10    USA 10.94 9.47 10.35 10.15 9.81
9 Henry Savich 8.96   10.27    USA 8.96 11.59 10.06 9.72 11.04
10 Kobe Balin 8.93   10.56    USA 8.93 12.30 9.74 9.65 13.48
11 AJ Kamal 9.94   10.61    USA 11.79 9.94 10.08 15.04 9.97
12 Ray Bai 7.59   10.67    USA 9.29 12.85 10.81 11.92 7.59
13 Liam Chen 9.68   10.69    USA 11.10 9.68 10.67 12.82 10.31
14 Alex Thielemier 9.84   10.71    USA 11.03 10.19 9.84 11.08 10.90
15 Will Callan 9.70   10.78    USA 13.22 10.29 9.70 11.78 10.27
16 Katie Hull 8.97   11.03    USA 9.87 10.46 15.77 12.76 8.97
17 Jabari Nuruddin 10.25   11.13    USA 10.73 11.35 11.30 10.25 13.97
18 Tommy Szeliga 10.54   11.13    USA 10.55 10.54 11.42 11.54 11.43
19 Dan Selzer 9.56   11.14    USA 11.66 10.79 9.56 10.96 11.97
20 Jonathan Tilahun 10.39   11.20    USA 10.93 14.28 10.39 11.13 11.53
21 Raphael Lopez 9.05   12.06    USA 12.89 10.98 9.05 12.32 14.44
22 Jason Calkins 11.61   12.21    USA 12.43 12.35 11.61 15.84 11.85
23 Sam Deacon 11.55   12.45    USA 12.19 12.15 11.55 13.26 13.00
24 Bobby D'Angelo 11.54   12.51    USA 14.21 11.93 11.54 11.63 13.96
25 Daniel Greigg 10.61   12.70    USA 10.61 13.09 11.80 13.21 13.44
26 Jacob Ambrose 10.43   12.86    USA 14.23 12.13 13.57 10.43 12.89
27 Ethan Dennis 11.88   12.86    USA 11.88 12.73 15.30 13.52 12.33
28 Andre Keyser 11.33   12.93    USA 13.37 17.06 11.33 12.72 12.70
29 Adam Gradess 11.57   13.26    USA 13.53 11.57 13.15 13.11 15.16
30 Corey Sakowski 11.76   13.93    USA 25.16 13.53 14.42 13.84 11.76
31 Donghyun Kim 12.55   14.05    Korea 15.56 12.55 13.42 16.18 13.17
32 Charles Jerome 14.34   16.55    USA 18.01 15.70 14.34 18.85 15.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.57   6.89   NAR  USA 5.57 7.35 9.85 6.71 6.62
2 Patrick Ponce 7.64   8.25    USA 7.64 8.10 7.94 8.71 9.43
3 Rowe Hessler 7.74   8.31    USA 8.42 9.66 8.62 7.74 7.88
4 Sean Belke 6.67   8.78    USA 6.67 10.35 9.85 8.01 8.49
5 Katie Hull 7.98   9.09    USA 7.98 10.72 8.66 9.62 9.00
6 Henry Savich 8.08   9.23    USA 9.42 9.90 9.40 8.88 8.08
7 Andy Huang 8.35   9.76    USA 10.96 9.67 11.83 8.64 8.35
8 Will Callan 8.69   9.78    USA 8.69 10.32 9.12 10.09 10.12
9 Ray Bai 8.95   9.80    USA 10.30 9.12 10.52 9.99 8.95
10 Dana Yi 7.86   9.84    USA 12.04 9.14 9.99 7.86 10.40
11 Amod Mathur 8.84   9.86    India 8.84 10.51 9.86 9.22 10.52
12 Andrew Park 8.87   10.05    USA 8.87 10.50 13.19 8.96 10.70
13 AJ Kamal 9.01   10.21    USA 9.01 10.73 14.12 9.92 9.99
14 Liam Chen 9.16   10.72    USA 9.99 12.83 9.75 12.43 9.16
15 Alex Thielemier 9.80   11.36    USA 9.80 14.48 11.82 10.91 11.36
16 Kobe Balin 9.70   11.60    USA 11.42 12.63 10.75 9.70 13.13
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 25.96   28.79    USA 27.22 32.99 28.47 25.96 30.68
2 Lucas Etter 27.36   30.27    USA 27.36 35.19 29.40 32.76 28.64
3 Andrew Park 28.59   35.58    USA 28.59 DNF 37.65 32.87 36.23
4 Katie Hull 35.94   36.79    USA 35.94 36.31 38.03 36.03 43.71
5 Sean Belke 35.73   39.63    USA 40.84 38.51 40.06 40.31 35.73
6 Henry Savich 35.52   41.47    USA 50.88 41.60 43.63 35.52 39.19
7 Dana Yi 38.99   42.18    USA 44.10 41.35 45.71 41.09 38.99
8 Ray Bai 36.76   42.48    USA 45.04 41.86 36.76 40.66 44.93
9 Adam Gradess 38.35   42.49    USA 40.33 45.76 43.05 38.35 44.09
10 Amod Mathur 41.98   43.39    India 42.64 44.03 45.76 41.98 43.50
11 Dan Selzer 43.19   43.60    USA 53.47 43.63 43.19 43.54 43.62
12 Erick Tian 37.61   44.95    Canada 46.81 47.07 37.61 42.15 45.88
13 Will Callan 42.33   46.53    USA 44.59 1:03.16 51.10 43.90 42.33
14 Tommy Cherry 45.11   48.43    USA 46.34 49.99 1:00.84 45.11 48.95
15 Livia Kleiner 46.03   48.66    USA 49.32 57.10 49.37 46.03 47.29
16 Jacob Ambrose 43.98   48.91    USA 50.96 49.96 47.98 48.79 43.98
17 Josh Bloch 43.61   49.12    USA 50.70 49.36 57.12 47.30 43.61
18 Kobe Balin 43.05   49.62    USA 52.85 43.05 51.47 46.69 50.69
19 Justin Gou 47.63   50.91    USA 56.61 50.42 49.15 53.16 47.63
20 Nathan Kearney 49.91   51.56    USA 51.77 49.92 53.00 1:06.27 49.91
21 Luke Baylon 42.08   52.22    USA 42.08 57.69 49.69 DNF 49.27
22 Ethan Dennis 48.15   52.22    USA 53.21 53.80 49.66 1:00.10 48.15
23 Bobby D'Angelo 46.12   52.36    USA 46.12 55.48 47.82 54.13 55.12
24 Robbie Stevenson 42.55   52.46    USA 52.49 53.44 54.14 51.46 42.55
25 AJ Kamal 44.22   52.65    USA 44.22 53.05 47.70 DNF 57.19
26 Tommy Szeliga 47.81   53.50    USA 47.81 1:10.28 56.27 52.12 52.11
27 Nick Rech 46.36   53.55    USA 46.36 1:08.93 54.04 54.54 52.07
28 Daniel Greigg 49.33   54.66    USA DNF 49.33 52.27 55.28 56.43
29 Nat Baylon 50.52   55.07    USA 55.19 53.35 50.52 56.67 59.99
30 Charles Jerome 46.60   55.11    USA 1:03.31 54.20 58.72 52.42 46.60
31 Jonathan Tilahun 51.97   56.27    USA 51.97 57.62 57.40 53.78 1:01.64
32 Sameer Chawla 47.18   56.45    USA 1:06.18 1:00.61 47.18 1:00.51 48.23
33 Corey Sakowski 51.21   57.50    USA 57.41 52.21 1:02.88 1:35.41 51.21
34 Carson Claud 56.10   1:00.92    USA 1:01.93 1:04.47 56.10 1:00.36 1:00.46
35 Chris Tran 48.32   1:01.24    USA 48.32 1:05.45 1:00.98 1:02.86 59.87
36 Jason Calkins 56.64   1:02.28    USA 1:01.84 1:26.58 56.64 1:04.97 1:00.02
37 Zac Jamison 58.91   1:02.84    USA 58.91 1:00.26 1:12.75 1:08.10 1:00.16
38 Jacob Elspas 57.61   1:04.54    USA 1:07.10 57.61 1:00.85 1:05.66 1:18.80
39 David Doty 1:02.07   1:04.75    USA 1:13.44 1:04.39 1:07.70 1:02.15 1:02.07
40 John Black 1:04.05   1:05.83    USA 1:05.22 1:05.48 1:18.03 1:04.05 1:06.78
41 Allan Beres 1:00.11   1:06.10    USA 1:05.29 1:11.37 1:05.31 1:00.11 1:07.71
42 Peter Chen 1:01.22   1:07.18    USA 1:08.81 1:01.22 1:06.33 1:11.37 1:06.41
43 Dylan Keyser 55.46   1:07.76    USA 1:03.43 1:07.98 1:11.87 55.46 DNF
44 Kaitlyn Kim 59.66   1:08.70    USA 1:13.51 1:12.08 1:00.50 1:17.78 59.66
45 Maggie Clark 53.70   1:09.13    USA 1:15.50 1:05.61 1:06.28 1:20.16 53.70
46 Samuel Knoll 1:06.63   1:09.37    USA 1:07.42 1:06.63 1:18.54 1:13.58 1:07.10
47 Saransh Grover 57.12   1:09.77    India 1:10.13 1:11.94 57.12 1:13.97 1:07.25
48 Sam Deacon 55.84   1:10.34    USA DNF 58.46 1:23.08 1:09.48 55.84
49 Nahckjoon Kim 1:03.44   1:10.42    Korea 1:13.05 1:13.47 1:12.05 1:03.44 1:06.17
50 Andre Keyser 1:00.63   1:10.46    USA 1:09.41 1:00.63 1:06.44 1:19.77 1:15.52
51 William Yao 1:05.99   1:11.87    USA 1:13.03 1:12.68 1:09.91 1:05.99 1:24.32
52 Calvin Brauer 1:08.50   1:16.49    USA 1:11.22 1:08.50 1:17.87 DNF 1:20.37
53 Bobby Mapp 1:09.88   1:16.68    USA 1:10.30 1:23.20 1:24.76 1:09.88 1:16.54
54 Logan Forsythe 1:02.90   1:20.38    USA 1:33.70 1:02.90 1:41.74 1:13.91 1:13.53
55 Ben White 1:13.56   1:26.83    USA 1:13.56 1:18.28 1:42.65 1:24.88 1:37.34
56 Andrew Barnes 1:15.08      USA 1:15.08 DNF
57 Max Boettinger 1:17.38      USA 1:46.17 1:17.38
58 Michael Kaiser 1:19.51      USA 1:19.51 1:25.85
59 Evan Knowles 1:23.71      USA 1:23.71 1:50.09
60 Declan Wilhelm 1:23.98      USA DNF 1:23.98
61 Jeremy Welty 1:25.52      USA 1:25.52 1:32.59
62 Evan Tatusko 1:27.60      USA 1:27.60 1:40.58
63 Waden Cho 1:29.79      USA 1:48.73 1:29.79
64 Reese Ludwick 1:30.37      USA 1:30.37 1:58.35
65 Louis Hoffenberg 1:31.41      USA 1:51.10 1:31.41
66 Kevin Coulter 1:33.00      USA 1:36.11 1:33.00
67 Connor McLaughlin 1:37.66      USA 1:37.66 1:52.69
68 Mario Alvarenga 1:37.69      USA 1:37.69 DNF
69 Justin Roth 1:39.21      USA 1:39.21 1:46.84
70 Donghyun Kim 1:40.23      Korea 1:53.88 1:40.23
71 Clark Fourhman 1:41.05      USA 1:41.05 1:50.31
72 Brent Carrera 1:43.40      USA DNF 1:43.40
73 Max Jones 1:44.32      USA DNF 1:44.32
74 AJ Bennett 1:45.07      USA DNF 1:45.07
75 Alex Hontz 1:46.13      USA DNF 1:46.13
76 Ryan Strudgeon 1:51.58      USA 1:51.58 DNF
77 Alex Ginsberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Brad Hoffman DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Douglas Vargo DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Francesca Tannenbaum DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Jillian Ylagan DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Nathan Widman DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Spencer Gretz DNF      USA DNF DNF
77 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 57.90   59.85    USA 1:01.36 58.67 59.53 57.90 1:14.04
2 Lucas Etter 59.27   1:06.29    USA 1:17.01 59.27 1:03.45 1:05.92 1:09.49
3 Sean Belke 1:09.76   1:11.98    USA 1:13.19 1:11.95 1:15.62 1:10.79 1:09.76
4 Katie Hull 1:12.08   1:16.54    USA 1:12.08 1:25.11 1:14.94 1:17.91 1:16.77
5 Andrew Park 1:14.63   1:19.10    USA 1:24.86 1:19.25 1:16.94 1:21.12 1:14.63
6 Tommy Cherry 1:22.19   1:25.73    USA 1:24.01 DNF 1:22.19 1:30.34 1:22.84
7 Dana Yi 1:18.72   1:26.05    USA 1:18.72 1:27.02 1:29.59 1:21.53 1:30.95
8 Livia Kleiner 1:25.24   1:30.57    USA 1:32.87 1:32.25 1:26.60 1:25.24 1:32.90
9 Jacob Ambrose 1:24.94   1:30.79    USA 1:32.97 1:32.08 1:27.32 1:41.94 1:24.94
10 Will Callan 1:27.13   1:31.56    USA 1:30.89 1:32.13 1:38.82 1:27.13 1:31.66
11 Henry Savich 1:28.32   1:32.68    USA 1:38.32 1:34.08 1:34.67 1:28.32 1:29.29
12 Adam Gradess 1:18.82   1:36.52    USA 1:36.09 1:44.37 1:43.66 1:29.82 1:18.82
13 Ray Bai 1:32.45   1:39.04    USA 1:39.81 1:41.12 1:36.19 1:32.45 1:45.99
14 Corey Sakowski 1:26.44   1:39.90    USA 1:44.58 1:42.98 1:37.70 1:26.44 1:39.03
15 Dan Selzer 1:31.78   1:40.16    USA 1:31.78 1:41.40 1:35.35 1:45.12 1:43.73
16 Tommy Szeliga 1:35.50   1:40.72    USA 1:38.38 1:35.50 1:36.62 1:47.16 1:50.13
17 Erick Tian 1:31.60   1:40.75    Canada 1:35.38 2:04.52 1:47.01 1:31.60 1:39.85
18 Nick Rech 1:37.02   1:42.14    USA 1:38.76 1:44.60 1:43.07 1:37.02 1:46.39
19 Sameer Chawla 1:39.70   1:42.79    USA 1:46.31 1:41.82 1:39.70 1:49.45 1:40.24
20 AJ Kamal 1:32.20   1:43.42    USA 1:32.20 1:41.68 1:44.51 1:44.06 1:48.94
21 Nathan Kearney 1:39.08   1:44.15    USA 1:44.88 1:51.37 1:43.05 1:39.08 1:44.52
22 Justin Gou 1:35.72   1:44.33    USA 1:44.68 1:37.61 1:50.70 1:35.72 1:52.38
23 Bobby D'Angelo 1:43.42   1:45.50    USA 1:44.05 1:43.42 1:48.52 1:44.35 1:48.11
24 Kobe Balin 1:43.18   1:46.13    USA 1:43.96 1:45.90 1:59.97 1:43.18 1:48.54
25 Amod Mathur 1:37.02   1:48.65    India 1:55.38 1:46.30 2:04.37 1:37.02 1:44.27
26 Chris Tran 1:35.29   1:48.78    USA 1:48.72 1:56.03 1:35.29 2:02.57 1:41.58
27 Ethan Dennis 1:41.69   1:49.23    USA 1:52.49 1:51.59 1:41.69 1:48.04 1:48.07
28 Zac Jamison 1:44.09   1:50.22    USA 1:50.22 1:44.09 1:49.12 1:51.31 2:14.83
29 Josh Bloch 1:44.45   1:50.44    USA 1:47.17 DNF 1:54.54 1:49.61 1:44.45
30 Robbie Stevenson 1:37.96   1:54.11    USA 1:56.58 1:45.97 DNF 1:59.78 1:37.96
31 Daniel Greigg 1:49.01   1:54.92    USA 1:50.33 1:50.56 1:49.01 2:15.36 2:03.86
32 Carson Claud 1:49.77   1:54.97    USA 1:53.60 1:49.77 1:55.81 1:59.16 1:55.49
33 Charles Jerome 1:46.62   1:57.64    USA 1:47.28 DNF 1:59.81 2:05.82 1:46.62
34 Jason Calkins 1:41.85   1:59.95    USA 2:30.44 1:41.85 1:48.70 1:57.78 2:13.38
35 Nat Baylon 1:53.26   2:01.16    USA 2:24.31 1:55.38 1:53.26 2:08.04 2:00.06
36 Jonathan Tilahun 1:58.80   2:03.30    USA 2:04.55 1:59.78 1:58.80 2:15.53 2:05.58
37 Luke Baylon 1:43.91   2:05.58    USA DNF 1:43.91 1:52.03 1:56.72 2:28.00
38 John Black 1:51.90   2:07.82    USA 1:58.28 2:03.31 2:30.76 2:21.88 1:51.90
39 Kaitlyn Kim 1:56.32   2:15.23    USA 2:45.98 1:56.32 2:27.24 2:17.97 2:00.47
40 Seth Windham 2:09.54      USA 2:09.54 2:17.91
41 Allan Beres 2:10.86      USA 2:10.86 2:25.21
42 Nahckjoon Kim 2:12.54      Korea 2:12.54 2:28.85
43 Sam Deacon 2:17.01      USA DNF 2:17.01
44 Jacob Elspas 2:17.55      USA 2:17.55 DNS
45 Andrew Barnes 2:19.64      USA 2:42.96 2:19.64
46 Dylan Keyser 2:20.49      USA 2:23.77 2:20.49
47 David Doty 2:21.31      USA 2:32.05 2:21.31
48 Samuel Knoll 2:27.31      USA 2:27.31 2:53.69
49 Ben White 2:28.58      USA 2:33.80 2:28.58
50 Evan Tatusko 2:29.25      USA 2:54.29 2:29.25
51 Maggie Clark 2:32.01      USA 2:32.01 2:52.68
52 Logan Forsythe 2:47.32      USA 2:55.35 2:47.32
53 Bobby Mapp 2:56.01      USA DNF 2:56.01
54 Francesca Tannenbaum DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Max Jones DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Michael Kaiser DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Robert Potter DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 13.08   13.89    USA 13.41 13.58 13.08 14.69 15.03
2 Jabari Nuruddin 13.18   14.31    USA 13.18 14.43 14.85 13.66 14.90
3 Ray Bai 13.76   14.82    USA 14.14 13.76 14.49 15.84 16.41
4 Lucas Etter 13.72   15.20    USA 17.02 17.73 13.72 14.72 13.85
5 Henry Savich 14.01   15.46    USA 18.48 14.75 15.93 15.71 14.01
6 Andy Huang 13.21   15.47    USA 13.21 21.41 14.69 17.29 14.43
7 Sean Belke 13.78   15.55    USA 13.78 13.83 17.49 17.38 15.43
8 Erick Tian 14.14   15.77    Canada 14.14 17.08 15.73 14.50 17.24
9 Andrew Park 15.65   16.86    USA 18.19 15.90 15.65 18.21 16.49
10 Livia Kleiner 16.45   19.38    USA 16.45 19.80 18.88 19.46 24.14
11 Liam Chen 17.74   19.42    USA 19.24 19.81 17.74 19.20 DNF
12 Katie Hull 17.86   19.56    USA 19.05 17.86 DNF 20.07 19.56
13 AJ Kamal 17.29   19.57    USA 20.80 18.58 17.29 20.88 19.33
14 Nat Baylon 19.65   20.45    USA 21.10 27.27 19.65 19.65 20.60
15 Justin Gou 18.16   20.69    USA 22.32 22.33 19.46 18.16 20.29
16 Tommy Cherry 19.04   21.03    USA 22.19 21.55 27.31 19.04 19.36
17 Dana Yi 17.09   21.37    USA 17.09 18.86 25.64 21.97 23.28
18 Amod Mathur 19.42   22.54    India 23.82 22.11 23.35 19.42 22.17
19 Will Callan 14.96   22.86    USA 14.96 29.83 26.12 21.48 20.98
20 Dan Selzer 17.65   23.09    USA DNF 22.17 26.39 20.72 17.65
21 Ethan Dennis 18.60   23.09    USA 26.05 20.59 22.82 18.60 25.87
22 Dylan Keyser 20.21   23.45    USA 23.33 27.32 24.43 22.59 20.21
23 Allan Beres 20.83   23.58    USA 25.85 23.03 21.85 20.83 31.33
24 Josh Bloch 21.04   23.66    USA 26.57 22.54 24.44 21.04 24.00
25 Daniel Greigg 19.93   23.70    USA 25.47 22.92 23.64 24.54 19.93
26 Corey Sakowski 22.00   23.86    USA 22.00 23.63 25.77 24.05 23.90
27 Tommy Szeliga 20.39   24.00    USA 27.06 21.74 23.19 20.39 34.43
28 Kobe Balin 22.11   24.06    USA 26.64 22.99 22.11 24.05 25.15
29 Andre Keyser 22.17   24.14    USA 27.23 22.17 24.44 24.78 23.19
30 Luke Baylon 23.45   25.49    USA 23.45 26.00 28.20 25.00 25.48
31 Nick Rech 16.36   25.80    USA 28.88 26.21 16.36 22.32 29.10
32 Charles Jerome 23.00   25.82    USA 30.46 23.38 29.33 23.00 24.76
33 Donghyun Kim 21.69   26.07    Korea 46.44 21.69 25.55 26.88 25.79
34 Adam Gradess 19.44   26.48    USA 25.83 19.44 24.88 28.74 43.33
35 Maggie Clark 24.84   27.29    USA 43.36 24.84 27.76 25.61 28.50
36 John Black 25.76   27.30    USA 27.58 27.60 30.15 26.72 25.76
37 William Yao 23.43   27.44    USA 1:07.93 23.43 31.85 25.37 25.10
38 Jonathan Tilahun 21.36   27.52    USA 21.36 26.92 28.80 26.84 29.19
39 Sameer Chawla 20.87   28.08    USA 32.67 28.85 22.73 32.96 20.87
40 Robbie Stevenson 24.40   28.20    USA 28.67 26.75 35.23 29.19 24.40
41 Jacob Ambrose 23.44   28.94    USA 29.88 27.21 23.44 33.22 29.74
42 Seth Windham 23.26   29.10    USA 34.59 23.26 35.90 27.57 25.15
43 Jacob Elspas 19.29   29.74    USA 31.80 48.98 31.63 19.29 25.79
44 Peter Chen 26.17   29.96    USA 30.22 34.70 26.17 26.80 32.87
45 Jason Calkins 22.74   31.17    USA 23.62 40.46 36.88 33.02 22.74
46 Nahckjoon Kim 27.81   31.41    Korea 31.16 30.88 32.18 27.81 32.57
47 Josh Ayres 29.34   31.69    USA 33.78 29.70 40.33 31.58 29.34
48 Chris Tran 27.74   31.75    USA 38.41 32.31 33.70 27.74 29.25
49 Bobby Mapp 28.20   31.88    USA 29.37 28.20 28.24 55.44 38.03
50 Bobby D'Angelo 29.65   32.02    USA 29.65 34.12 32.20 37.60 29.75
51 Samuel Knoll 31.37   32.02    USA 32.35 34.27 31.37 31.64 32.08
52 Sam Deacon 28.31   33.20    USA 28.31 43.21 38.39 28.53 32.67
53 Evan Tatusko 30.36   33.43    USA 36.19 30.44 33.65 43.29 30.36
54 Louis Hoffenberg 24.88   34.19    USA 40.75 24.88 29.37 38.90 34.29
55 Michael Kaiser 30.21   34.76    USA 36.21 30.21 40.78 33.10 34.98
56 Zac Jamison 25.68   35.45    USA 25.68 36.75 27.08 48.16 42.52
57 Kevin Coulter 33.26   41.07    USA 33.26 42.95 46.78 33.47 58.48
58 Carson Hertrick 34.66   49.29    USA DNF 34.66 48.13 54.72 45.02
59 Alex Hontz 33.61   50.36    USA 33.61 56.88 49.94 48.81 52.33
60 Kaitlyn Kim 27.44   DNF    USA 32.04 DNF 27.44 34.21 DNF
61 Calvin Brauer 35.92      USA 35.92 49.85
62 Declan Wilhelm 35.94      USA 35.94 37.90
63 David Doty 37.18      USA 37.18 37.39
64 Logan Forsythe 38.96      USA 50.17 38.96
65 Justin Roth 41.19      USA 41.19 43.25
66 Elliot Daniels 42.08      USA 42.08 43.83
67 Reese Ludwick 44.74      USA 44.74 DNF
68 Ethan Deal 45.39      USA 45.39 55.17
69 Carson Claud 45.97      USA 50.31 45.97
70 Spencer Gretz 47.93      USA 59.64 47.93
71 Connor McLaughlin 49.18      USA DNF 49.18
72 Jeremy Welty 49.87      USA 49.87 53.02
73 Jacob Livai 51.99      USA DNF 51.99
74 Douglas Vargo 52.23      USA 52.23 DNF
75 Joohyun Kim 52.49      Korea DNF 52.49
76 Ben White 52.58      USA 52.58 55.32
77 Robert Potter 53.92      USA DNF 53.92
78 Tyrone King 58.60      USA DNF 58.60
79 Waden Cho 59.19      USA DNF 59.19
80 Apollo Pierce DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Colin O'Doherty DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Halle Pollack DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Joseph Nakajima DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Luke Swander DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Mario Alvarenga DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Nathan Widman DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Renais Bernard DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Rory Dasher DNF      USA DNF DNF
80 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Rech 53.31   57.35    USA 53.31 53.43 1:03.24 1:04.14 55.37
2 Dana Yi 57.31   1:01.72    USA 1:04.08 57.47 57.31 1:03.61 1:16.17
3 Katie Hull 1:03.81   1:06.91    USA 1:05.05 1:04.36 1:11.32 1:13.27 1:03.81
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:08.30   1:10.23    USA 1:08.30 1:12.12 1:17.30 1:09.94 1:08.63
5 Tommy Szeliga 1:08.19   1:15.88    USA 1:08.19 1:20.10 1:14.22 1:21.54 1:13.31
6 Henry Savich 1:12.21   1:16.73    USA 1:12.21 1:29.69 1:13.62 1:14.32 1:22.24
7 Josh Bloch 1:13.49   1:24.51    USA 1:24.07 1:25.70 1:13.49 1:23.76 1:28.41
8 Will Callan 1:21.52   1:30.91    USA 1:39.05 1:25.23 1:21.52 1:51.17 1:28.44
9 Andrew Park 1:27.72   1:32.88    USA 1:40.07 1:30.39 1:27.72 1:49.10 1:28.19
10 Tommy Cherry 1:32.05   1:33.83    USA 1:32.65 1:44.77 1:32.11 1:32.05 1:36.74
11 Adam Gradess 1:33.60   1:40.72    USA 1:54.82 1:50.37 1:37.31 1:33.60 1:34.47
12 Livia Kleiner 1:34.29   1:40.86    USA 1:45.28 1:34.29 1:55.86 1:40.07 1:37.24
13 Charles Jerome 1:30.89   1:45.91    USA 1:44.38 1:49.08 1:30.89 2:03.70 1:44.27
14 AJ Kamal 1:35.38   1:51.08    USA 1:35.38 2:03.79 1:55.25 1:45.33 1:52.66
15 Ethan Dennis 1:42.18   1:51.27    USA 1:46.03 2:01.04 1:42.18 1:57.68 1:50.11
16 Ray Bai 1:37.54   1:51.82    USA 1:46.24 1:52.36 1:37.54 DNF 1:56.86
17 John Black 1:49.83   1:56.47    USA 1:49.83 1:50.26 1:57.19 2:10.02 2:01.97
18 Daniel Greigg 1:32.03   2:00.98    USA 1:58.68 1:59.97 2:04.95 2:04.30 1:32.03
19 Kobe Balin 1:48.97   2:03.33    USA 2:12.03 1:48.97 2:06.67 1:58.73 2:04.59
20 Allan Beres 1:56.46   2:08.68    USA 2:31.09 1:56.46 1:59.16 2:18.87 2:08.00
21 Amod Mathur 2:05.46      India 2:05.46 2:08.94
22 Brad Hoffman 2:06.08      USA 2:06.08 2:09.62
23 Justin Gou 2:06.74      USA 2:06.74 2:07.82
24 Jonathan Tilahun 2:08.52      USA 2:15.82 2:08.52
25 Erick Tian 2:10.75      Canada 2:15.34 2:10.75
26 Robbie Stevenson 2:15.28      USA 2:34.78 2:15.28
27 Dan Selzer 2:19.55      USA 2:19.55 2:36.15
28 Carson Claud 2:33.73      USA 2:33.73 DNF
29 Nathan Kearney 2:39.57      USA 2:39.57 2:49.65
30 Mario Alvarenga 2:44.86      USA DNF 2:44.86
31 Sameer Chawla 2:46.13      USA 2:48.35 2:46.13
32 Andrew Barnes 2:58.35      USA 2:58.35 DNF
33 Francesca Tannenbaum DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Max Jones DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Michael Kaiser DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Nathan Widman DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Rory Dasher DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.39   10.81    USA 12.80 11.55 8.39 11.60 9.28
2 Tommy Szeliga 9.14   11.80    USA 13.15 13.55 11.41 9.14 10.85
3 Patrick Ponce 9.45   12.12    USA 13.44 10.08 13.47 9.45 12.84
4 Lucas Etter 10.79   13.10    USA 14.95 10.79 13.11 11.76 14.42
5 Tommy Cherry 11.52   14.24    USA 17.39 11.52 13.67 15.11 13.94
6 Ethan Dennis 10.51   15.64    USA 10.51 10.60 26.69 14.06 22.26
7 Alex Thielemier 13.49   15.96    USA 17.78 14.03 20.26 13.49 16.06
8 Livia Kleiner 13.23   16.65    USA 15.12 13.23 19.06 15.77 19.44
9 Henry Savich 15.69   18.12    USA 16.47 15.69 20.64 18.75 19.13
10 Josh Bloch 13.62   18.73    USA 22.02 16.25 18.56 13.62 21.38
11 Dana Yi 14.08   19.39    USA 25.15 18.36 21.92 14.08 17.90
12 Katie Hull 14.13   19.77    USA 25.25 17.05 DNF 14.13 17.01
13 Charles Jerome 14.78   19.80    USA 19.86 22.24 17.30 14.78 29.76
14 Sean Belke 14.91   20.18    USA 23.54 23.26 20.08 14.91 17.19
15 Max Boettinger 17.76   22.01    USA 22.11 22.96 35.86 17.76 20.95
16 Corey Sakowski 13.68   22.13    USA 22.64 13.68 48.10 18.53 25.23
17 Will Callan 17.91   23.36    USA 17.91 20.98 DNF 23.31 25.80
18 Jacob Elspas 19.02   23.50    USA 28.83 19.02 35.33 20.74 20.94
19 Justin Gou 20.75   23.50    USA 24.76 20.75 21.54 24.21 35.95
20 Justin Choi 19.80   25.35    USA 27.70 22.98 19.80 40.50 25.36
21 Jacob Ambrose 18.54   25.45    USA 27.88 18.54 23.36 47.96 25.12
22 Amod Mathur 14.59   26.48    India 29.00 31.75 22.49 27.94 14.59
23 Andrew Park 26.40   27.09    USA 26.40 26.46 27.16 29.96 27.65
24 Adam Gradess 20.74   29.00    USA 20.74 22.41 30.84 33.75 34.94
25 Samuel Knoll 20.54   30.46    USA 30.79 20.54 39.36 31.26 29.32
26 Kobe Balin 28.14   32.11    USA 35.47 39.22 31.31 29.54 28.14
27 Jonathan Tilahun 21.83   32.46    USA 21.83 24.92 31.56 40.89 53.03
28 Dan Selzer 24.08   33.54    USA 39.92 26.75 54.28 24.08 33.96
29 Calvin Brauer 29.24   34.93    USA 29.24 36.84 39.80 36.63 31.33
30 John Black 25.88   35.06    USA 35.78 25.88 36.76 36.65 32.76
31 Carson Claud 32.19   35.08    USA 32.57 35.77 32.19 36.89 57.05
32 AJ Kamal 31.46   35.42    USA 41.02 31.46 31.69 33.56 42.64
33 Daniel Greigg 22.99   35.44    USA 39.25 22.99 47.38 34.22 32.84
34 Michael Kaiser 27.50   35.75    USA 39.01 29.02 27.50 41.87 39.23
35 Ray Bai 30.86   35.78    USA 33.20 35.53 44.36 38.61 30.86
36 David Doty 28.29   37.83    USA 34.48 DNF 41.19 37.81 28.29
37 Brad Hoffman 32.87   38.64    USA 55.49 35.33 32.87 36.96 43.62
38 Kevin Coulter 28.06   38.80    USA DNF 35.76 41.42 28.06 39.21
39 Erick Tian 31.66   39.24    Canada 31.77 31.66 49.02 36.92 54.63
40 Declan Wilhelm 33.03   39.76    USA 39.30 40.10 39.88 33.03 50.87
41 Sameer Chawla 39.15   44.61    USA 45.48 39.15 42.99 45.36 55.69
42 Allan Beres 32.28   48.60    USA 45.76 40.38 DNF 32.28 59.65
43 Robbie Stevenson 39.73   DNF    USA DNF 42.15 53.92 DNF 39.73
44 Seth Windham 43.79   DNF    USA 43.79 56.41 DNF 53.85 DNF
45 Justin Roth 49.75      USA 49.75 DNF
46 Spencer Gretz 50.47      USA 50.47 DNF
47 Jeremy Welty 51.62      USA 51.62 DNF
48 Douglas Vargo 53.60      USA 57.40 53.60
49 Peter Chen 54.25      USA 54.25 DNF
50 Mario Alvarenga 56.76      USA DNF 56.76
51 Bobby Mapp DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Jacob Buler DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Ron Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.04   10.17    USA 8.48 11.26 11.09 10.93 8.04
2 Tommy Szeliga 9.33   11.52    USA 12.60 14.99 10.49 11.48 9.33
3 Katie Hull 10.44   13.55    USA 18.24 12.81 15.59 10.44 12.24
4 Lucas Etter 14.48   16.11    USA 17.41 17.54 15.26 14.48 15.67
5 Patrick Ponce 13.05   16.16    USA 20.06 13.39 15.02 13.05 DNF
6 Tommy Cherry 14.24   16.61    USA 18.01 18.41 16.81 14.24 15.01
7 Henry Savich 12.60   16.76    USA 20.66 24.37 14.58 12.60 15.04
8 Alex Thielemier 15.95   17.14    USA 23.72 17.34 17.47 16.60 15.95
9 Livia Kleiner 14.42   17.36    USA 18.84 15.70 30.51 17.55 14.42
10 Ethan Dennis 13.98   17.39    USA 23.46 18.32 18.25 15.60 13.98
11 Corey Sakowski 15.67   18.46    USA 18.70 35.81 15.67 19.91 16.78
12 Sean Belke 15.61   20.36    USA 17.87 DNF 21.62 21.58 15.61
13 Josh Bloch 18.12   20.67    USA 18.36 18.12 DNF 23.36 20.30
14 Dana Yi 15.30   21.49    USA 25.01 21.33 22.30 20.83 15.30
15 Charles Jerome 18.72   21.55    USA 18.72 29.53 19.30 25.58 19.76
16 Max Boettinger 18.72   22.98    USA 19.99 24.66 25.21 18.72 24.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R B2 L2 D2 L B' D R B U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 B2
A #2 D U' R2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U F' D2 B U' R' F U2
A #3 D2 U' B2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B F' L' U' L' B' D2 L' U2 R2
A #4 D2 B2 U2 B R2 B L2 R2 B' D' F2 R' F U' R' F2 R U2 R' B2
A #5 U' B' U2 L B' U' F D2 B' D B2 U2 L' U2 B2 R2 L F2 B2 L
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 U' L2 B2 F' D B' L' F2 D F' L U F L R'
A Ex#2 D R2 U' L2 U' B L2 U2 D' L' F' L2 F B2 D2 L2 F2 L2
B #1 U2 B' U D' L F' D' R L2 D B R2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F U2 L2 F'
B #2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' R' B2 U' R2 F' R' F2 D' B
B #3 U2 L R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 R2 D' B2 L' U B' D F L' U2
B #4 U2 R2 D R F2 L B U L2 F' U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' F2
B #5 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 L U' F U' R' U2 B D' L D
B Ex#1 B2 R' D' R F2 L B' R L D2 B R U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2
B Ex#2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' D2 U2 R' B2 R B D' B' U' B U2 F' D2 R D2
C #1 D' R B' D2 R B D' L2 D' L' B' U2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 L2 B2
C #2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 R' U' R D L' B' F' R2 B R'
C #3 R2 U L' F' B' R' U L U' F' R F' L2 F2 D2 F R2 L2 U2 R2
C #4 D2 L2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 D' R D U F' U' B' U' F L U
C #5 B2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 D F L' D2 U' L U R2 D2 B' L2 U' R'
C Ex#1 R B2 R' F2 U2 F2 L D L U R2 F2 R D R' D' B2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 D' U' R' D2 R
D #1 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' D2 R U L' B F' L R2 U' F'
D #2 B' D2 F U2 R2 B' F2 L2 F D2 L R U2 B L2 U R2 B D
D #3 L2 U R' L D' B' U2 L' F' D2 L' F2 U2 D2 F R2 B' L2 D2 B
D #4 U2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 U2 L' D U' B D F' L' R D' L F'
D #5 R2 B' D2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L F' U' L B2 R2 B L F2 L' D'
D Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 B D B2 L2 D R' D2 U' R D2 F
D Ex#2 B' U2 F' L2 R2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F D' L B' F2 L' U2 F2 U R2
E #1 U D2 F L U' F2 R D' B' R' B' R2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2
E #2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 L D R' B D' U F2 L F' R2 F2
E #3 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' U R D' F' R2 F' D' F'
E #4 F R2 B2 L2 R2 B L2 D2 F L U' B F2 L' U' F L' R2 U R'
E #5 R' L B' U2 D B' L' U' D B U B2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B2
E Ex#1 L D2 F' U' L F B U' F R' U R2 U' D' F2 U' B2 D F2 D
E Ex#2 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 R B2 F D L' B U2 L2 D' U F'
F #1 B2 L' F U2 R' U2 L' U' B R L2 F2 D' B2 D R2 L2 F2 D F2
F #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D' R2 U B2 F U L2 R2 B' L D B2 L U
F #3 B' U' B2 U F L2 F2 D' R2 B' L' D' R2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 F2
F #4 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 B L2 U2 B' R2 U2 R' F2 U' B F2 R2 B D2 U2
F #5 U F2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 D' L2 F' D' B2 F L2 D2 U2 R' U L R'
F Ex#1 U' R D2 F' D' B2 R' L2 F' L2 U L2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 U
F Ex#2 R L U2 F2 U' D' F' R2 L' D' L F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' U2
G #1 U' L2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U F' L2 U B L' R' U2 L' B' D2 L'
G #2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 B' U2 L B2 L B' R2 D' L U2 B'
G #3 L U2 B2 U2 R F2 L D2 B2 F2 R B L2 D' R B' R2 F' L' D'
G #4 L U2 B2 L2 D2 L B' D B U F2 L' U2 R U2 L' B2 R
G #5 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B2 D B D2 F' L F2 R' U' F2 D' U2
G Ex#1 B' U2 B' L2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 U F' D R' U B' L2 F' U2 L2 D'
G Ex#2 U B2 F2 D' B2 D U' R2 U R U L F' D' R2 B D' U2 F' U2
H #1 R F2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L' U' B2 F L' U2 F D L2 D2 B R2
H #2 F2 L2 D B2 U' B2 F2 R B' F2 D' L2 D2 L R F' R2 U
H #3 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 R U' L F2 L2 F L' B L2
H #4 F' U2 F' R2 F D2 F D2 F U2 L' U2 F' R' U R' U L' D' U'
H #5 R2 U R2 D' F2 D2 U L2 R2 U' L F U' F' L2 B U' B2 F R'
H Ex#1 B D B' U2 F R' B' U' L' D' F2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' L2
H Ex#2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D L2 F' L' B2 D U2 B' R' B2 D2 R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 F2 R F B2 D L' B D' B2 U2 D2 R D2 F2 L' F2 L
A #2 U R L B' L B2 L' F2 L2 D L B U2 F2 R2 F L2 F2 D2
A #3 B' D2 L2 F' R2 B' F U2 R' F' D2 B U F' L F' L' U'
A #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 U B2 U' L2 F L' D' R' B L' D2 F R' F2
A #5 D B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B L2 R F' U B' D F2 R2 B U2
A Ex#1 U F2 B R2 F' R L D R' B2 D' F2 D' L2 D F2 B2 U' L2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 U' L2 R2 U L' B2 U F2 D L D' U F' U2 B2 R
B #1 F2 D2 R U2 R' U2 R' D2 F D' L U2 B2 U' F2 U2 B' L F'
B #2 F' R D B2 L' D L2 B U' R L D2 F' U2 F' U2 B' D2
B #3 L F2 L2 R' B2 R U2 R F L U2 F U' F' D' L' U' F' R
B #4 L2 F' R2 B' F L2 B2 R2 U2 L' B F R U' R' B2 D' R D2
B #5 D2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 L U' L U L B2 U' L R2
B Ex#1 R2 U F2 D' B2 R2 F2 L B' D' L B D F R B' D2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 R' D' R B' L' F U F L2 B' R'
C #1 R' U2 F' L F2 D B' D' B' R2 B' D2 F2 B2 L2 B2 L D2 B2
C #2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 R' F U L' B' F2 L' R B2 L2 R2
C #3 R L F2 L2 D F D' B R F' L2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 U L2 U'
C #4 L F D2 F2 B R' F' D B2 U' L' D2 R2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' L2
C #5 L B2 R' U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D R D' F2 U' R F' D L' D B
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' R' F U' L2 B2 D B L' D U
C Ex#2 L F2 D L' F' B2 L B' L' F R U' F2 R2 U D' B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R' L U R B' R' F2 D F2 R2 F2 B2 R' U2 F2
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 B' L2 B' F2 R D' B2 R' F' U2 L2 B2 D' U
A #3 U2 F2 U' F2 U B2 D2 B D L' R2 D B L' D' B L2 D
A #4 B' R2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 D' B' D' F' L F2 U F'
A #5 D R2 U' D2 R B' R2 U F2 R F L' F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 D L2 B R2 U2 R2 D B2 R' U B' L' B2 L F2 R' U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 R L D' F' R D2 B2 D F R2 B' R2 B D2 B L2 D2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 D F B' R' U' D2 R F' U2 R2 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #2 L' D L' D2 B D' R B2 D2 R B' L2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 D'
A #3 D B R' U F' L' U R' D F' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 B' L2
A #4 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 U' B' R' B' U' B2 F' D2 B' L' U2 R2
A #5 B F' D2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' L B2 L U' R' U' B2 F' U R'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R F R' B2 L B' R' U F' R2 B2 L' B2 U2 D2 R' B2 R2
A Ex#2 R B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L F2 U2 B L R' F2 D2 F' D' L U' L D
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 L2 R2 F R2 U2 D2 F L U2 F2 U2 D' B' U2 F D' R' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F2 L D2 Fw2 L U2 L Uw2 B2 Uw D F U B2 Fw' Uw B Uw Rw' F2 Rw' U
A #2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 F2 L D F D B F' U B' F2 R Fw2 U' L' U' Fw2 F2 R' D Fw2 D' R Fw' L2 R Fw' F D Rw F Rw' Uw F2 R2 Fw'
A #3 B2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 R' F2 U' F' D L' D' B' L2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B L2 U2 Rw2 U2 F' L2 F Rw' B U' R2 D2 F' Uw F L Fw2 D' Rw' U
A #4 L B2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 R' F' U' L' U2 L D L B R2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D2 L' F2 R' D Rw2 D Rw2 U2 Fw D2 Fw2 B Uw B Rw F' L2 B2 Rw
A #5 U B' D U' R' B' R F2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 D2 L Fw' U R Uw2 Fw' B R' Fw F2 Uw' F2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 L B2 D R B L B2 U' L' U' B2 U' D2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 L F' L2 Uw2 L D2 B' U2 F' Uw' B' F' R' Uw2 R Fw' Rw' Fw2 F' R' B' U
A Ex#2 D B L' U' F2 R2 D' R' U' L' F R2 D R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 F2 D Fw U L U' Fw B2 F2 Uw' Fw Uw F U2 Rw' Uw
B #1 R B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' B' D' F' L D' F D2 F D R' U' Uw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw2 F L2 Fw2 R' B F2 L Uw Fw2 U2 F' Fw' L Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw D F2
B #2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D' B' U2 F D B L D2 F2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 B' U B2 R2 Uw2 R2 D B Rw U' B' L2 U2 Uw' Rw U2 Rw U2 Fw B R2
B #3 F U2 R2 D2 F R2 F U2 B2 F' U' L' F' L2 D' F2 U' L B2 F Rw2 B U2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 B D' L2 F' B' R U' Rw R D Rw2 B' Uw F2 B Uw' Fw L'
B #4 L2 B' F' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' U R F' R' D' B D2 F U F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R D' Fw2 R Uw2 R' D L' R Uw2 F' U R2 Fw' D2 U' Uw Fw U L2 B Rw B2
B #5 F' U R2 L U2 R' B' R' D L D2 L' U2 D2 B2 L U2 L U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 B' R2 U2 R F' Uw B' U2 F' U F' Fw Uw' Fw' L2 D' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 R2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 U F L' D' U B2 F D' R D B Fw2 L Uw2 D' U L F2 Rw2 F2 R2 D' Fw D' R' U Fw' F2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw Fw U2 L
B Ex#2 L2 R' D2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F L' R D' L2 B U R2 B R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 U Fw2 D' L2 D' F2 D' R' F D' Fw D' F' Uw2 L' Uw Rw' B D Rw2 Fw
C #1 U2 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 U2 D L' F' L2 R B2 U2 D' F R2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D L' U2 R Fw2 R U L2 Fw2 U L' Fw L' R U2 L2 F2 Uw' Fw U' B Rw2 Uw' L'
C #2 D' R2 D B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 R F U2 R2 B' D' R2 B' L' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' B U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D L2 F R' D' Rw' U' Rw2 F' Uw R2 Fw Uw' U2 B2
C #3 B' R2 D L U' F U R' L' B' R' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 Uw2 B Uw2 U F' U Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D B Rw' B' F2 R' Uw B2 L' Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw'
C #4 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 U L U D F' D' B L2 U2 D2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F Rw2 L2 B2 L' Fw2 R Uw L2 F Rw2 B' D2 Rw' Uw2 R' D' R2 Uw
C #5 F2 D' U R B' L U B2 D' F D2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 U2 F' L2 F' B R' U R2 Uw L' U' B Rw' Uw' F L2 Fw D2 Fw
C Ex#1 B' R2 L2 D2 B2 R' B' D F2 R B2 L U2 R2 B2 U2 R' L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 L2 F' B Rw2 F2 D2 Rw U Fw2 Uw2 F2 R Uw' Rw' B' U' B' D2 Rw2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L B' F' U' L' F' R' U' L B2 F2 R2 U2 R' F2 L B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' D' B2 L2 D2 L Fw R' D F' B Uw' B2 Rw' D Rw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw' F2 Fw' Dw Lw2 Dw' Lw B D' F Bw L' Bw2 Uw2 U' L Lw B2 Dw2 R2 Fw R U2 R Bw Fw Lw' D2 Bw Rw B' U2 Uw R2 L2 Lw D' B Fw D2 Fw2 Bw2 F Rw2 F' Uw D B2 Rw Fw D' U2 Bw' Rw' U2 Rw2 L' Dw F
A #2 B' F' U2 R2 Fw R' U2 Lw' L2 Bw2 D2 Fw' Bw2 Rw' Fw D2 Rw2 F' Lw U2 Dw L2 B' R L' Fw D2 Uw' Lw2 L Uw L' Bw2 D2 Fw Bw R' B' D2 U' Fw D2 Dw Bw Rw2 D2 Bw Uw Dw' Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' U R' Fw2 Lw' D' Rw
A #3 F Lw2 Dw F' Fw' B' R' F2 Rw2 F U2 Rw' D2 Lw2 F' R2 U' Uw' Bw Rw Uw' F Uw' F' L' R' Uw Rw' Lw' F Rw U2 F Bw' Rw' D' L' D2 B Dw2 D2 B R Bw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Rw' Uw2 Lw' L2 B' Uw2 U Rw' R' Lw Bw D' Dw
A #4 Lw' R2 Uw2 L' R2 Lw Rw Fw' Bw R2 L Lw' F2 Bw2 B Lw' Rw2 D Uw' L2 Bw R B2 U' Uw' B Rw' D' B2 R' D' Uw Rw R' B2 L R2 D F2 Fw' Lw' U2 L Fw F' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 R' Fw Bw2 D Lw R' Uw Lw B Rw2 D'
A #5 Fw Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' Dw2 Rw' R' L' D' F' Bw' Rw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Dw R' U Lw R' L2 Uw F2 Dw2 Lw2 D L Fw Bw U' R Bw2 R D Lw' Fw' U Dw D2 Bw' Dw Rw2 R' Lw' B' L2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw F Bw
A Ex#1 Uw Fw2 B' F2 Uw' Fw' L2 B2 F Lw' R Uw' D2 Lw Uw2 D' Dw2 Rw Fw2 Uw L2 F Fw Bw U2 Dw2 F' D L2 Rw' Bw Lw' Uw' Dw Fw' Rw2 Lw D2 Uw R2 Rw2 Lw F' Uw' Dw D R F' B' D' Lw2 R L2 Rw' F2 D2 Uw2 F R F'
A Ex#2 F' Lw' U Rw' U' Rw2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Fw' L Bw' D' Lw' L Bw2 R' L' Rw Lw Bw Rw U' Lw2 Bw B' R2 Uw2 R Uw Bw2 R B2 Uw2 Bw' Uw D' L2 Fw' Uw U2 Bw' U' Dw2 B' Dw' Bw2 D Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw U' L2 Fw2 U L2 R' U
B #1 B2 Dw' Fw Bw U2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw2 D Fw2 Uw D2 Dw2 Lw' Dw B' Dw' Bw' Rw2 U Bw2 U' D' Dw' R Bw2 Dw B2 Bw' Rw Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 L B' Dw2 D2 Rw' R' Fw' Lw2 L' Uw2 B Dw U D L Uw2 U' Lw2 Rw U Bw Fw R Fw' D' U'
B #2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Bw2 B Uw Lw U Lw2 L' Fw' U2 Lw' Uw2 L D' B' R2 Rw F D L Bw Dw' R' D' Bw U2 Uw2 Fw' R Lw2 Uw B2 Dw U' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 R' Lw' Uw Bw' Lw' Uw' D2 Bw U2 Rw2 Uw B' Uw2 D2 R Rw' Lw' Bw Rw2 L2 F'
B #3 Fw' Bw' Lw2 U2 Uw' Lw2 B2 U2 Uw' B' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 U' Bw2 Uw2 B' R2 Dw' Rw Dw' Fw U' L2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' D2 Lw2 Uw' B2 Fw' R2 D2 Lw2 Rw' Bw L2 Lw Dw' R2 Fw B Uw2 R' Dw Uw F' L R Rw Lw2 Dw U' R' L B2 Fw U2 Fw'
B #4 Rw' F R' B2 R' F2 L Lw2 F B2 Rw2 U' Bw B L U' Lw' F' Fw' L' U2 Fw' D L' Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw L2 Bw U R' L Fw' F' D R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 R2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' U' Lw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 Dw' Bw' R Fw F2 Dw' L' U2
B #5 R Bw2 Lw Uw2 U2 Rw Dw' Lw' R U Rw2 U2 L' D' B F' L2 Uw' Rw F' Dw B2 D2 Lw2 D L Rw' B2 Dw' B R' Fw' Lw' Rw D Rw Dw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Dw2 Rw' D2 Lw U Uw2 F2 Dw Lw Bw2 D Uw' Bw Dw2 Fw Lw Uw' Bw L' Dw
B Ex#1 Rw D F' L2 Dw Bw2 Rw R' Bw Dw F2 D' Fw2 L2 Dw2 R Fw' U' L' F Bw2 Uw' R' F2 U L Lw' Dw' F' Uw' D' Lw2 Uw B2 D Dw' U B Bw' F Rw R D2 R' Bw2 Dw D Fw' Lw' U' F2 D2 Uw Bw2 Dw L2 U' R Rw D'
B Ex#2 Uw' Fw F' U B2 U2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 F Bw2 Uw Fw Uw2 U Dw' Bw2 U R' Lw Dw' R Rw Uw2 Lw L' Fw Uw2 L Fw Bw' L2 Lw Bw2 B2 D' U' Uw Lw2 Dw2 L2 U2 Rw2 R' F' Dw2 Uw Bw F' Fw' L Rw' Uw R' Dw2 Bw Dw' U Bw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L2 F2 R B2 F2 U2 F' D U' R F U' F' D L2 D2 R2
A #2 D L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 R' U' L2 U' B' D2 U R U' F' U'
A #3 R L' D2 R2 F D' B D2 L F' U B L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 B' R2
A #4 L2 D2 R' D2 L' R' U2 F2 R' F R U2 R2 D F2 L2 U R' U'
A #5 D' B2 D2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 L' B2 D B2 R D F' U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U B2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 L B U2 B' D' U' R2 U' B'
A Ex#2 L' F2 L' U B D2 F' L' B L' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2
B #1 R2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F R B' U R' D' F D2 L' R F2 D
B #2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 B L2 U2 R2 F R' B R U' B R' D' F2 L D'
B #3 B2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 B U' F2 D B' L' D' F' R' D2
B #4 F' B' R' F B' U B D F' R' F U2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B2
B #5 B' D F B' U2 D L' U2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 U R2 D' B2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R' U2 L U2 B2 D2 R' F2 D B' D' F R D2 L' B F D2 U2
B Ex#2 L' U' L' F' B' D' F2 B2 R U2 B R D2 L U2 R U2 B2 R' U2
C #1 D2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 F' L' B D2 B' U F R2 U' F R2
C #2 L' U2 R U' R2 U B2 R D' F B2 R' L' D2 R B2 R L2 B2 D2
C #3 D F' U2 L B' U' F' U' B D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2
C #4 L B U' D R' B' L' U L2 F U' D2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 R' B2 L
C #5 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 F D' B' U2 L' R' B L' F' R'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L' D' R' U2 L2 U R F' L2
C Ex#2 L2 B U2 B R2 F' R2 U2 F2 D' F' R' D B2 F' U2 L' F2 U F
D #1 U2 F2 L D2 L' F2 R D2 U' R2 D' L' B' U2 B' R2 B2 L' F
D #2 U R F U' D' B U2 L F2 R D' F2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 B R2
D #3 B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 B' D' F L' U' F' L2 U' F L' D' R
D #4 U' B R2 U R F' U' R' F' B2 R2 U2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 B2
D #5 U2 D B' U2 B' U2 L B D R B' R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' U2 D2 B2
D Ex#1 B D' L' B U' F2 L2 D F2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2
D Ex#2 D2 B D2 F' R2 F U' R L B' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' L' F2 B2
E #1 L2 F D2 B D2 L2 B F D' B' R' B' F' L B2 D' B2 U2 F'
E #2 U D L U' F2 R' F' B L2 U F' L2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 R' F2
E #3 U2 L B' L F2 D2 B D' R B' U L2 U L2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D'
E #4 D2 R' U2 L F2 R F2 U2 R' D2 U' B' R' D L' R2 D2 B F2 L
E #5 D' B2 D2 L' F' D' F2 B2 L U D' B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L
E Ex#1 B L2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 B U2 F D L2 B D2 B' L U2 R D'
E Ex#2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 U L' B F U' R U' L' D' B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-3) / (-5,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,-5) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (2,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-3)
B #2 (-5,3) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
B #4 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (6,3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-5)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 11.57   13.26   13.53 11.57 13.15 13.11 15.16
Second round 17 10.72   11.43   11.28 10.72 14.27 10.88 12.13
First round 27 9.81   12.36   9.81 14.11 10.50 16.05 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.35   42.49   40.33 45.76 43.05 38.35 44.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:18.82   1:36.52   1:36.09 1:44.37 1:43.66 1:29.82 1:18.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 19.44   26.48   25.83 19.44 24.88 28.74 43.33
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:33.60   1:40.72   1:54.82 1:50.37 1:37.31 1:33.60 1:34.47
Square-1 Combined First round 24 20.74   29.00   20.74 22.41 30.84 33.75 34.94
AJ Bennett    USA
AJ Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 23.47   25.74   24.03 25.16 23.47 28.03 28.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 1:45.07     DNF 1:45.07
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.01   10.21   9.01 10.73 14.12 9.92 9.99
Semi Final 11 9.94   10.61   11.79 9.94 10.08 15.04 9.97
Second round 14 9.97   10.74   11.26 9.97 10.83 10.14 12.57
First round 23 10.48   11.74   11.18 13.89 12.90 11.15 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 44.22   52.65   44.22 53.05 47.70 DNF 57.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:32.20   1:43.42   1:32.20 1:41.68 1:44.51 1:44.06 1:48.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.29   19.57   20.80 18.58 17.29 20.88 19.33
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:35.38   1:51.08   1:35.38 2:03.79 1:55.25 1:45.33 1:52.66
Square-1 Combined First round 32 31.46   35.42   41.02 31.46 31.69 33.56 42.64
Alex Ginsberg    USA
Alex Ginsberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 25.13   27.24   25.13 28.26 27.36 DNF 26.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.70   19.30   20.50 19.22 18.43 20.24 17.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 1:46.13     DNF 1:46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 33.61   50.36   33.61 56.88 49.94 48.81 52.33
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.80   11.36   9.80 14.48 11.82 10.91 11.36
Semi Final 14 9.84   10.71   11.03 10.19 9.84 11.08 10.90
Second round 26 9.99   12.37   12.75 11.60 12.75 9.99 17.41
First round 12 9.54   10.57   12.40 11.44 10.46 9.80 9.54
Square-1 Final 8 15.95   17.14   23.72 17.34 17.47 16.60 15.95
Combined First round 7 13.49   15.96   17.78 14.03 20.26 13.49 16.06
Alexander Von Behren    USA
Alexander Von Behren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 30.30   34.14   36.09 33.95 30.30 32.38 36.56
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.61   17.15   21.63 15.08 18.70 14.61 17.68
First round 56 14.41   16.23   15.49 17.67 14.41 15.53 21.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:00.11   1:06.10   1:05.29 1:11.37 1:05.31 1:00.11 1:07.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:10.86     2:10.86 2:25.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 20.83   23.58   25.85 23.03 21.85 20.83 31.33
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.46   2:08.68   2:31.09 1:56.46 1:59.16 2:18.87 2:08.00
Square-1 Combined First round 42 32.28   48.60   45.76 40.38 DNF 32.28 59.65
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.84   9.86   8.84 10.51 9.86 9.22 10.52
Semi Final 7 8.47   9.64   8.81 11.51 9.00 11.11 8.47
Second round 8 9.22   9.72   9.66 9.55 9.96 9.22 10.86
First round 17 9.37   11.10   12.67 10.30 12.11 10.90 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.98   43.39   42.64 44.03 45.76 41.98 43.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:37.02   1:48.65   1:55.38 1:46.30 2:04.37 1:37.02 1:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.42   22.54   23.82 22.11 23.35 19.42 22.17
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:05.46     2:05.46 2:08.94
Square-1 Combined First round 22 14.59   26.48   29.00 31.75 22.49 27.94 14.59
Andre Keyser    USA
Andre Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 11.33   12.93   13.37 17.06 11.33 12.72 12.70
Second round 23 10.68   12.21   12.73 12.69 10.68 14.94 11.20
First round 18 10.02   11.32   11.97 13.66 11.08 10.92 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:00.63   1:10.46   1:09.41 1:00.63 1:06.44 1:19.77 1:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 22.17   24.14   27.23 22.17 24.44 24.78 23.19
Andres Alvarez    USA
Andres Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 34.22   45.10   50.94 41.87 34.22 53.49 42.50
Andrew Barnes    USA
Andrew Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.43   23.85   26.90 19.43 27.08 24.50 20.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:15.08     1:15.08 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:19.64     2:42.96 2:19.64
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:58.35     2:58.35 DNF
Andrew Choi    USA
Andrew Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 34.16   43.40   1:03.02 41.51 45.95 34.16 42.73
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.87   10.05   8.87 10.50 13.19 8.96 10.70
Semi Final 6 7.41   9.19   9.60 10.16 9.02 8.94 7.41
Second round 3 7.85   8.64   8.49 7.85 10.50 8.24 9.19
First round 8 8.74   9.90   8.74 10.01 10.43 9.31 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.59   35.58   28.59 DNF 37.65 32.87 36.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.63   1:19.10   1:24.86 1:19.25 1:16.94 1:21.12 1:14.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.65   16.86   18.19 15.90 15.65 18.21 16.49
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.72   1:32.88   1:40.07 1:30.39 1:27.72 1:49.10 1:28.19
Square-1 Combined First round 23 26.40   27.09   26.40 26.46 27.16 29.96 27.65
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.35   9.76   10.96 9.67 11.83 8.64 8.35
Semi Final 8 9.47   10.10   10.94 9.47 10.35 10.15 9.81
Second round 7 8.70   9.66   9.09 10.88 8.70 10.72 9.17
First round 10 7.60   10.16   10.15 10.73 7.60 9.60 11.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.21   15.47   13.21 21.41 14.69 17.29 14.43
Anna DiRienzo    USA
Anna DiRienzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 1:20.63   1:34.60   1:20.63 1:28.37 1:53.59 1:33.96 1:41.46
Apollo Pierce    USA
Apollo Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 31.47   34.03   35.74 35.36 33.52 31.47 33.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Ashley Hum    USA
Ashley Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 1:09.58   1:16.73   1:19.03 1:19.88 1:32.20 1:11.29 1:09.58
Baodan Xu    China
Baodan Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 1:12.60   1:20.31   1:12.60 1:27.56 2:39.25 1:18.29 1:15.08
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 14.16   19.32   14.16 18.00 18.99 32.26 20.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:13.56   1:26.83   1:13.56 1:18.28 1:42.65 1:24.88 1:37.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:28.58     2:33.80 2:28.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 76 52.58     52.58 55.32
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 11.54   12.51   14.21 11.93 11.54 11.63 13.96
Second round 27 10.49   12.46   14.45 10.49 14.86 11.75 11.19
First round 43 10.17   14.52   10.17 16.80 15.42 15.46 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 46.12   52.36   46.12 55.48 47.82 54.13 55.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.42   1:45.50   1:44.05 1:43.42 1:48.52 1:44.35 1:48.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 29.65   32.02   29.65 34.12 32.20 37.60 29.75
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.85   15.83   13.85 14.94 19.75 14.06 18.50
First round 49 13.60   15.38   14.49 13.60 18.11 14.81 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:09.88   1:16.68   1:10.30 1:23.20 1:24.76 1:09.88 1:16.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 2:56.01     DNF 2:56.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 28.20   31.88   29.37 28.20 28.24 55.44 38.03
Square-1 Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 19.54   23.71   26.37 21.74 23.02 DNF 19.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:06.08     2:06.08 2:09.62
Square-1 Combined First round 37 32.87   38.64   55.49 35.33 32.87 36.96 43.62
Brandon Diaz    USA
Brandon Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.62   27.87   25.73 31.26 26.63 23.62 34.84
Brent Carrera    USA
Brent Carrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.89   18.14   17.48 21.38 19.18 17.75 16.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:43.40     DNF 1:43.40
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.98   16.40   15.87 15.68 18.28 17.66 13.98
First round 45 14.10   14.81   15.48 14.63 15.74 14.31 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:08.50   1:16.49   1:11.22 1:08.50 1:17.87 DNF 1:20.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 35.92     35.92 49.85
Square-1 Combined First round 29 29.24   34.93   29.24 36.84 39.80 36.63 31.33
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.51   14.71   15.88 12.91 12.51 16.74 15.33
First round 62 12.73   16.75   19.03 12.73 19.20 16.47 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 56.10   1:00.92   1:01.93 1:04.47 56.10 1:00.36 1:00.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:49.77   1:54.97   1:53.60 1:49.77 1:55.81 1:59.16 1:55.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 45.97     50.31 45.97
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:33.73     2:33.73 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 31 32.19   35.08   32.57 35.77 32.19 36.89 57.05
Carson Hertrick    USA
Carson Hertrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.60   18.27   19.96 50.15 14.60 18.46 16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 34.66   49.29   DNF 34.66 48.13 54.72 45.02
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 14.34   16.55   18.01 15.70 14.34 18.85 15.94
Second round 28 10.30   12.49   11.72 24.26 12.87 10.30 12.89
First round 41 13.18   14.43   13.81 17.96 14.50 14.99 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 46.60   55.11   1:03.31 54.20 58.72 52.42 46.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:46.62   1:57.64   1:47.28 DNF 1:59.81 2:05.82 1:46.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 23.00   25.82   30.46 23.38 29.33 23.00 24.76
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:30.89   1:45.91   1:44.38 1:49.08 1:30.89 2:03.70 1:44.27
Square-1 Final 15 18.72   21.55   18.72 29.53 19.30 25.58 19.76
Combined First round 13 14.78   19.80   19.86 22.24 17.30 14.78 29.76
Charles Lin    USA
Charles Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 2:22.60   2:29.76   2:25.02 2:22.60 2:34.71 2:47.48 2:29.56
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 12.68   DNF   12.68 DNF 13.02 16.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 48.32   1:01.24   48.32 1:05.45 1:00.98 1:02.86 59.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:35.29   1:48.78   1:48.72 1:56.03 1:35.29 2:02.57 1:41.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 27.74   31.75   38.41 32.31 33.70 27.74 29.25
Christopher Wittman    USA
Christopher Wittman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 30.09   33.51   33.16 35.13 35.60 32.25 30.09
Chujia Guo    USA
Chujia Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 24.09   28.66   28.05 26.84 31.09 24.09 33.28
Clark Fourhman    USA
Clark Fourhman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 28.44   30.59   34.38 29.13 30.18 32.46 28.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:41.05     1:41.05 1:50.31
Colin O'Doherty    USA
Colin O'Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.35   24.12   22.58 28.78 20.99 31.60 18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.63   18.06   23.72 18.37 19.34 15.63 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:37.66     1:37.66 1:52.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 71 49.18     DNF 49.18
Connor Pique    USA
Connor Pique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.60   20.92   20.14 20.11 22.51 18.60 23.32
Cooper Herlihy    USA
Cooper Herlihy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 43.43   55.26   58.02 DNF 43.43 47.39 1:00.37
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 11.76   13.93   25.16 13.53 14.42 13.84 11.76
Second round 29 11.09   12.62   14.75 11.46 11.64 18.11 11.09
First round 34 9.94   13.29   9.94 22.89 12.21 16.13 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 51.21   57.50   57.41 52.21 1:02.88 1:35.41 51.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:26.44   1:39.90   1:44.58 1:42.98 1:37.70 1:26.44 1:39.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.00   23.86   22.00 23.63 25.77 24.05 23.90
Square-1 Final 11 15.67   18.46   18.70 35.81 15.67 19.91 16.78
Combined First round 16 13.68   22.13   22.64 13.68 48.10 18.53 25.23
Dakota Lawson    USA
Dakota Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 51.06   53.86   54.53 51.06 52.98 54.08 57.01
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.56   11.14   11.66 10.79 9.56 10.96 11.97
Second round 18 10.79   11.44   12.24 10.79 11.25 10.87 12.21
First round 31 12.09   12.69   12.24 12.45 12.09 13.39 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.19   43.60   53.47 43.63 43.19 43.54 43.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:31.78   1:40.16   1:31.78 1:41.40 1:35.35 1:45.12 1:43.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 17.65   23.09   DNF 22.17 26.39 20.72 17.65
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:19.55     2:19.55 2:36.15
Square-1 Combined First round 28 24.08   33.54   39.92 26.75 54.28 24.08 33.96
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.86   9.84   12.04 9.14 9.99 7.86 10.40
Semi Final 5 8.28   9.10   10.66 9.11 9.33 8.87 8.28
Second round 6 8.23   9.44   8.23 9.00 8.79 10.54 10.97
First round 7 7.72   9.88   9.68 9.79 11.02 10.18 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.99   42.18   44.10 41.35 45.71 41.09 38.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.72   1:26.05   1:18.72 1:27.02 1:29.59 1:21.53 1:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 17.09   21.37   17.09 18.86 25.64 21.97 23.28
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.31   1:01.72   1:04.08 57.47 57.31 1:03.61 1:16.17
Square-1 Final 14 15.30   21.49   25.01 21.33 22.30 20.83 15.30
Combined First round 11 14.08   19.39   25.15 18.36 21.92 14.08 17.90
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 10.61   12.70   10.61 13.09 11.80 13.21 13.44
Second round 25 10.38   12.35   12.36 10.38 12.37 14.64 12.33
First round 28 11.30   12.43   13.87 12.09 11.30 11.33 24.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 49.33   54.66   DNF 49.33 52.27 55.28 56.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:49.01   1:54.92   1:50.33 1:50.56 1:49.01 2:15.36 2:03.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 19.93   23.70   25.47 22.92 23.64 24.54 19.93
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:32.03   2:00.98   1:58.68 1:59.97 2:04.95 2:04.30 1:32.03
Square-1 Combined First round 33 22.99   35.44   39.25 22.99 47.38 34.22 32.84
Danny Saenz    USA
Danny Saenz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 54.84   1:07.69   1:43.57 1:11.91 54.84 1:02.99 1:08.18
Darren Friedman    USA
Darren Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 35.98   39.79   1:01.09 36.64 45.38 35.98 37.34
David Chen    USA
David Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 19.31   39.51   26.34 19.31 DNF 46.15 46.04
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.30   15.18   15.51 14.52 15.51 19.66 13.30
First round 35 12.19   13.46   14.13 12.19 13.87 DNF 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:02.07   1:04.75   1:13.44 1:04.39 1:07.70 1:02.15 1:02.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:21.31     2:32.05 2:21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 37.18     37.18 37.39
Square-1 Combined First round 36 28.29   37.83   34.48 DNF 41.19 37.81 28.29
David Lewocz    USA
David Lewocz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 56.78   1:14.35   1:45.82 1:20.45 1:04.07 1:18.53 56.78
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.64   21.13   22.36 20.79 19.64 20.25 22.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:23.98     DNF 1:23.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 35.94     35.94 37.90
Square-1 Combined First round 40 33.03   39.76   39.30 40.10 39.88 33.03 50.87
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.59   20.76   24.04 20.89 19.64 21.76 19.59
Dominic Cunningham    USA
Dominic Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 23.52   24.83   25.42 26.83 24.25 24.83 23.52
Donghyun Kim    Korea
Donghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 12.55   14.05   15.56 12.55 13.42 16.18 13.17
Second round 34 11.14   12.99   13.31 11.14 16.94 11.25 14.42
First round 51 13.46   15.71   19.16 13.46 17.25 14.69 15.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:40.23     1:53.88 1:40.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 21.69   26.07   46.44 21.69 25.55 26.88 25.79
Douglas Vargo    USA
Douglas Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.87   17.46   14.95 19.01 23.48 18.43 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 52.23     52.23 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 48 53.60     57.40 53.60
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 23.36   31.35   26.92 32.19 34.95 23.36 47.98
Dylan Keyser    USA
Dylan Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.37   13.08   12.68 15.68 10.37 13.98 12.59
First round 26 9.59   12.28   12.77 9.59 12.27 12.42 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 55.46   1:07.76   1:03.43 1:07.98 1:11.87 55.46 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:20.49     2:23.77 2:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 20.21   23.45   23.33 27.32 24.43 22.59 20.21
Edward Zhang    USA
Edward Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.86   20.72   22.88 20.55 21.76 16.86 19.84
Elliot Daniels    USA
Elliot Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.15   15.54   17.57 14.28 14.76 20.68 14.15
First round 59 13.40   16.62   16.63 13.40 17.50 18.63 15.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 66 42.08     42.08 43.83
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 34.05   36.47   38.66 36.81 34.36 34.05 38.24
Eric Manning    USA
Eric Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.47   13.06   12.47 13.61 12.58 16.09 12.98
First round 42 10.80   14.50   10.80 16.29 15.58 13.69 14.24
Erick Tian    Canada
Erick Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 10.94   14.71   16.37 10.94 11.98 15.77 59.49
First round 25 9.98   11.92   11.50 13.93 11.03 13.24 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 37.61   44.95   46.81 47.07 37.61 42.15 45.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:31.60   1:40.75   1:35.38 2:04.52 1:47.01 1:31.60 1:39.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.14   15.77   14.14 17.08 15.73 14.50 17.24
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:10.75     2:15.34 2:10.75
Square-1 Combined First round 39 31.66   39.24   31.77 31.66 49.02 36.92 54.63
Ethan Deal    USA
Ethan Deal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.49   22.67   22.59 22.30 20.49 23.11 23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 68 45.39     45.39 55.17
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.88   12.86   11.88 12.73 15.30 13.52 12.33
Second round 30 10.11   12.73   14.59 10.11 14.84 11.53 12.07
First round 37 10.69   13.62   14.08 14.89 16.33 11.88 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.15   52.22   53.21 53.80 49.66 1:00.10 48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:41.69   1:49.23   1:52.49 1:51.59 1:41.69 1:48.04 1:48.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 18.60   23.09   26.05 20.59 22.82 18.60 25.87
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:42.18   1:51.27   1:46.03 2:01.04 1:42.18 1:57.68 1:50.11
Square-1 Final 10 13.98   17.39   23.46 18.32 18.25 15.60 13.98
Combined First round 6 10.51   15.64   10.51 10.60 26.69 14.06 22.26
Evan Knowles    USA
Evan Knowles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.64   24.58   24.29 24.81 24.63 20.64 37.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:23.71     1:23.71 1:50.09
Evan Tatusko    USA
Evan Tatusko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.44   16.95   16.94 19.95 14.42 13.44 19.50
First round 64 12.99   17.00   17.85 13.91 19.25 DNF 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:27.60     1:27.60 1:40.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:29.25     2:54.29 2:29.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 30.36   33.43   36.19 30.44 33.65 43.29 30.36
Finn Wilmot    USA
Finn Wilmot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 21.88   28.58   27.07 31.82 27.43 21.88 31.23
Francesca Tannenbaum    USA
Francesca Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 32.19   35.36   33.19 34.85 39.57 38.04 32.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Gershon Price    USA
Gershon Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 37.03   45.66   50.96 48.51 37.03 37.52 53.71
Halle Pollack    USA
Halle Pollack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 24.50   26.36   25.67 27.33 28.17 24.50 26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.07   14.34   15.19 13.71 13.07 15.20 14.13
First round 47 13.30   15.01   13.30 15.18 14.60 15.24 16.32
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 15.75   21.99   15.75 26.36 21.61 29.00 18.00
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.08   9.23   9.42 9.90 9.40 8.88 8.08
Semi Final 9 8.96   10.27   8.96 11.59 10.06 9.72 11.04
Second round 5 8.46   9.11   8.46 8.65 9.60 9.07 10.88
First round 9 9.26   10.01   10.21 9.35 9.26 10.62 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.52   41.47   50.88 41.60 43.63 35.52 39.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.32   1:32.68   1:38.32 1:34.08 1:34.67 1:28.32 1:29.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.01   15.46   18.48 14.75 15.93 15.71 14.01
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.21   1:16.73   1:12.21 1:29.69 1:13.62 1:14.32 1:22.24
Square-1 Final 7 12.60   16.76   20.66 24.37 14.58 12.60 15.04
Combined First round 9 15.69   18.12   16.47 15.69 20.64 18.75 19.13
Ian Shin    USA
Ian Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 33.84   44.49   38.62 33.84 39.81 55.04 DNF
Isaac Bogdewic    USA
Isaac Bogdewic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 39.36   47.00   58.84 39.36 54.69 41.35 44.97
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.25   11.13   10.73 11.35 11.30 10.25 13.97
Second round 16 8.85   11.35   11.95 9.36 12.74 12.93 8.85
First round 24 11.63   11.83   13.12 11.78 11.76 11.63 11.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.18   14.31   13.18 14.43 14.85 13.66 14.90
Jack Cohen    USA
Jack Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 31.92   40.95   43.77 DNF 40.04 39.04 31.92
Jack Moses    USA
Jack Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 27.96   29.59   28.00 30.94 34.49 29.83 27.96
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.43   12.86   14.23 12.13 13.57 10.43 12.89
Second round 32 11.98   12.81   14.92 12.20 13.00 13.23 11.98
First round 55 14.18   16.19   16.03 14.18 18.83 14.91 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.98   48.91   50.96 49.96 47.98 48.79 43.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:24.94   1:30.79   1:32.97 1:32.08 1:27.32 1:41.94 1:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 23.44   28.94   29.88 27.21 23.44 33.22 29.74
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.30   1:10.23   1:08.30 1:12.12 1:17.30 1:09.94 1:08.63
Square-1 Combined First round 21 18.54   25.45   27.88 18.54 23.36 47.96 25.12
Jacob Buler    USA
Jacob Buler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 34.29   39.10   34.94 42.14 34.29 40.23 43.27
Square-1 Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Elspas    USA
Jacob Elspas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 13.42   18.48   19.86 21.23 16.85 18.73 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 57.61   1:04.54   1:07.10 57.61 1:00.85 1:05.66 1:18.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:17.55     2:17.55 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 19.29   29.74   31.80 48.98 31.63 19.29 25.79
Square-1 Combined First round 18 19.02   23.50   28.83 19.02 35.33 20.74 20.94
Jacob Livai    USA
Jacob Livai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.67   17.44   16.15 16.74 19.50 19.43 15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 73 51.99     DNF 51.99
Jakub Gelvanovski    Lithuania
Jakub Gelvanovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 25.22   30.66   32.44 29.90 29.63 25.22 DNF
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.61   12.21   12.43 12.35 11.61 15.84 11.85
Second round 21 10.15   12.05   11.88 11.94 12.33 10.15 12.76
First round 16 10.47   11.01   10.47 13.17 11.32 10.58 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 56.64   1:02.28   1:01.84 1:26.58 56.64 1:04.97 1:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:41.85   1:59.95   2:30.44 1:41.85 1:48.70 1:57.78 2:13.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 22.74   31.17   23.62 40.46 36.88 33.02 22.74
Jeremy Welty    USA
Jeremy Welty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.93   20.37   19.78 20.13 22.25 21.21 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:25.52     1:25.52 1:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 72 49.87     49.87 53.02
Square-1 Combined First round 47 51.62     51.62 DNF
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.70   27.13   27.46 34.47 28.83 23.70 25.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Joel Raborg    USA
Joel Raborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 41.28   46.15   46.86 48.21 41.28 43.38 58.99
Joey Zara    USA
Joey Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 18.43   21.72   28.37 19.03 22.01 18.43 24.13
John Black    USA
John Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.34   17.98   17.26 20.59 16.34 18.55 18.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:04.05   1:05.83   1:05.22 1:05.48 1:18.03 1:04.05 1:06.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:51.90   2:07.82   1:58.28 2:03.31 2:30.76 2:21.88 1:51.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.76   27.30   27.58 27.60 30.15 26.72 25.76
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:49.83   1:56.47   1:49.83 1:50.26 1:57.19 2:10.02 2:01.97
Square-1 Combined First round 30 25.88   35.06   35.78 25.88 36.76 36.65 32.76
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 16.43   21.37   24.10 23.53 21.13 19.46 16.43
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.39   11.20   10.93 14.28 10.39 11.13 11.53
Second round 20 9.82   11.99   10.73 13.33 9.82 12.85 12.40
First round 21 10.36   11.48   12.05 10.66 14.77 11.72 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.97   56.27   51.97 57.62 57.40 53.78 1:01.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:58.80   2:03.30   2:04.55 1:59.78 1:58.80 2:15.53 2:05.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 21.36   27.52   21.36 26.92 28.80 26.84 29.19
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:08.52     2:15.82 2:08.52
Square-1 Combined First round 27 21.83   32.46   21.83 24.92 31.56 40.89 53.03
Joohyun Kim    Korea
Joohyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.85   25.60   DNF 27.33 19.85 24.36 25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 75 52.49     DNF 52.49
Joseph Nakajima    USA
Joseph Nakajima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 44.19   48.89   47.25 47.16 57.21 52.26 44.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Josh Ayres    USA
Josh Ayres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.46   16.73   19.07 17.06 16.57 15.46 16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 29.34   31.69   33.78 29.70 40.33 31.58 29.34
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.26   13.94   13.26 14.57 13.56 14.79 13.70
First round 38 10.79   13.88   21.73 10.79 15.18 12.30 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.61   49.12   50.70 49.36 57.12 47.30 43.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:44.45   1:50.44   1:47.17 DNF 1:54.54 1:49.61 1:44.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.04   23.66   26.57 22.54 24.44 21.04 24.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:13.49   1:24.51   1:24.07 1:25.70 1:13.49 1:23.76 1:28.41
Square-1 Final 13 18.12   20.67   18.36 18.12 DNF 23.36 20.30
Combined First round 10 13.62   18.73   22.02 16.25 18.56 13.62 21.38
Jude Pontzer    USA
Jude Pontzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 36.84   37.68   37.31 47.96 36.84 37.00 38.74
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.24   13.31   18.29 11.24 13.23 12.33 14.36
First round 20 9.78   11.42   9.78 12.76 11.47 11.59 11.21
Square-1 Combined First round 20 19.80   25.35   27.70 22.98 19.80 40.50 25.36
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.09   12.80   13.53 12.09 14.08 12.73 12.13
First round 19 10.18   11.36   10.18 15.44 12.72 10.74 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.63   50.91   56.61 50.42 49.15 53.16 47.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:35.72   1:44.33   1:44.68 1:37.61 1:50.70 1:35.72 1:52.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.16   20.69   22.32 22.33 19.46 18.16 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:06.74     2:06.74 2:07.82
Square-1 Combined First round 19 20.75   23.50   24.76 20.75 21.54 24.21 35.95
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.15   23.63   23.63 22.02 25.23 19.15 28.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:39.21     1:39.21 1:46.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 41.19     41.19 43.25
Square-1 Combined First round 45 49.75     49.75 DNF
Kaitlyn Kim    USA
Kaitlyn Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.42   17.07   13.96 12.42 15.75 21.49 22.11
First round 54 13.10   15.93   20.04 13.10 14.45 16.86 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 59.66   1:08.70   1:13.51 1:12.08 1:00.50 1:17.78 59.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:56.32   2:15.23   2:45.98 1:56.32 2:27.24 2:17.97 2:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 27.44   DNF   32.04 DNF 27.44 34.21 DNF
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.98   9.09   7.98 10.72 8.66 9.62 9.00
Semi Final 16 8.97   11.03   9.87 10.46 15.77 12.76 8.97
Second round 10 7.81   10.01   8.94 7.81 9.45 11.95 11.65
First round 15 9.82   10.84   10.48 10.49 11.83 9.82 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.94   36.79   35.94 36.31 38.03 36.03 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.08   1:16.54   1:12.08 1:25.11 1:14.94 1:17.91 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.86   19.56   19.05 17.86 DNF 20.07 19.56
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.81   1:06.91   1:05.05 1:04.36 1:11.32 1:13.27 1:03.81
Square-1 Final 3 10.44   13.55   18.24 12.81 15.59 10.44 12.24
Combined First round 12 14.13   19.77   25.25 17.05 DNF 14.13 17.01
Keshav Vyas    USA
Keshav Vyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 44.92   51.10   1:02.34 47.82 56.03 44.92 49.45
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.59   15.64   15.82 15.43 15.67 13.59 16.38
First round 57 15.07   16.54   15.31 17.40 16.91 18.48 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:33.00     1:36.11 1:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 33.26   41.07   33.26 42.95 46.78 33.47 58.48
Square-1 Combined First round 38 28.06   38.80   DNF 35.76 41.42 28.06 39.21
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.70   11.60   11.42 12.63 10.75 9.70 13.13
Semi Final 10 8.93   10.56   8.93 12.30 9.74 9.65 13.48
Second round 22 9.94   12.13   12.72 12.21 9.94 12.20 11.98
First round 22 9.84   11.70   11.37 11.79 9.84 11.93 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.05   49.62   52.85 43.05 51.47 46.69 50.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:43.18   1:46.13   1:43.96 1:45.90 1:59.97 1:43.18 1:48.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 22.11   24.06   26.64 22.99 22.11 24.05 25.15
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:48.97   2:03.33   2:12.03 1:48.97 2:06.67 1:58.73 2:04.59
Square-1 Combined First round 26 28.14   32.11   35.47 39.22 31.31 29.54 28.14
Koki Takizawa    USA
Koki Takizawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 34.94   36.84   45.78 34.95 34.94 39.37 36.20
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.16   10.72   9.99 12.83 9.75 12.43 9.16
Semi Final 13 9.68   10.69   11.10 9.68 10.67 12.82 10.31
Second round 9 8.73   9.96   8.73 9.96 10.43 9.49 12.10
First round 14 9.94   10.69   9.97 10.99 9.94 20.68 11.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.74   19.42   19.24 19.81 17.74 19.20 DNF
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.83   13.16   10.83 15.29 13.54 13.26 12.69
First round 39 11.04   14.23   16.57 14.80 11.04 13.50 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.03   48.66   49.32 57.10 49.37 46.03 47.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.24   1:30.57   1:32.87 1:32.25 1:26.60 1:25.24 1:32.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.45   19.38   16.45 19.80 18.88 19.46 24.14
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:34.29   1:40.86   1:45.28 1:34.29 1:55.86 1:40.07 1:37.24
Square-1 Final 9 14.42   17.36   18.84 15.70 30.51 17.55 14.42
Combined First round 8 13.23   16.65   15.12 13.23 19.06 15.77 19.44
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.94   17.65   18.89 17.70 16.37 20.77 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:02.90   1:20.38   1:33.70 1:02.90 1:41.74 1:13.91 1:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:47.32     2:55.35 2:47.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 38.96     50.17 38.96
Louis Hoffenberg    USA
Louis Hoffenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.44   19.21   21.93 16.44 18.21 18.18 21.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:31.41     1:51.10 1:31.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 24.88   34.19   40.75 24.88 29.37 38.90 34.29
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.57   6.89   NAR 5.57 7.35 9.85 6.71 6.62
Semi Final 3 7.80   8.60   8.62 DNF 8.94 7.80 8.25
Second round 2 6.56   7.17   7.98 7.19 7.39 6.92 6.56
First round 1 6.42   7.51   6.83 9.22 6.54 6.42 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.36   30.27   27.36 35.19 29.40 32.76 28.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.27   1:06.29   1:17.01 59.27 1:03.45 1:05.92 1:09.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.72   15.20   17.02 17.73 13.72 14.72 13.85
Square-1 Final 4 14.48   16.11   17.41 17.54 15.26 14.48 15.67
Combined First round 4 10.79   13.10   14.95 10.79 13.11 11.76 14.42
Luke Baylon    USA
Luke Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.28   12.91   13.27 11.28 14.61 12.44 13.03
First round 44 13.63   14.64   13.63 14.45 14.07 15.40 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 42.08   52.22   42.08 57.69 49.69 DNF 49.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:43.91   2:05.58   DNF 1:43.91 1:52.03 1:56.72 2:28.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.45   25.49   23.45 26.00 28.20 25.00 25.48
Luke Swander    USA
Luke Swander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 38.60   39.75   48.26 39.41 39.54 40.31 38.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.20   16.71   15.87 14.20 15.18 19.29 19.09
First round 50 14.20   15.55   16.67 15.40 14.20 14.57 16.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 53.70   1:09.13   1:15.50 1:05.61 1:06.28 1:20.16 53.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:32.01     2:32.01 2:52.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 24.84   27.29   43.36 24.84 27.76 25.61 28.50
Mario Alvarenga    USA
Mario Alvarenga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 16.13   24.87   27.96 29.57 22.68 23.97 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:37.69     1:37.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:44.86     DNF 2:44.86
Square-1 Combined First round 50 56.76     DNF 56.76
Mark Kuzel    USA
Mark Kuzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.30   20.21   21.97 22.96 19.75 17.30 18.91
Mason Doan    USA
Mason Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.15   28.05   27.58 25.15 30.63 29.02 27.55
Matthew Aasen    USA
Matthew Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.18   22.73   15.18 23.14 DNF 19.92 25.13
Max Boettinger    USA
Max Boettinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.78   19.34   15.78 19.57 23.00 20.07 18.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:17.38     1:46.17 1:17.38
Square-1 Final 16 18.72   22.98   19.99 24.66 25.21 18.72 24.29
Combined First round 15 17.76   22.01   22.11 22.96 35.86 17.76 20.95
Max Jones    USA
Max Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 25.17   37.90   48.68 25.17 31.94 42.50 39.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:44.32     DNF 1:44.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Micah Shenk-Evans    USA
Micah Shenk-Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.97   21.32   21.02 23.06 20.44 22.51 17.97
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 12.48   17.96   20.88 14.64 18.35 22.89 12.48
First round 60 14.71   16.62   16.98 14.71 16.16 17.53 16.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:19.51     1:19.51 1:25.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 30.21   34.76   36.21 30.21 40.78 33.10 34.98
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 34 27.50   35.75   39.01 29.02 27.50 41.87 39.23
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.04   24.90   19.04 26.73 28.80 22.22 25.76
Nadia Ghaicepour    USA
Nadia Ghaicepour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 1:09.91   2:14.84   1:52.97 1:57.27 DNF 2:54.28 1:09.91
Nahckjoon Kim    Korea
Nahckjoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.39   14.47   13.39 14.90 14.53 15.95 13.98
First round 58 14.45   16.60   14.45 16.52 22.47 16.53 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:03.44   1:10.42   1:13.05 1:13.47 1:12.05 1:03.44 1:06.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:12.54     2:12.54 2:28.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 27.81   31.41   31.16 30.88 32.18 27.81 32.57
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.19   13.20   12.64 10.19 13.16 13.81 DNF
First round 32 9.57   12.86   12.76 12.65 14.13 9.57 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.52   55.07   55.19 53.35 50.52 56.67 59.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:53.26   2:01.16   2:24.31 1:55.38 1:53.26 2:08.04 2:00.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.65   20.45   21.10 27.27 19.65 19.65 20.60
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.43   17.59   16.43 18.04 18.66 17.96 16.77
First round 63 14.87   16.81   16.22 17.22 14.87 19.96 17.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.91   51.56   51.77 49.92 53.00 1:06.27 49.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.08   1:44.15   1:44.88 1:51.37 1:43.05 1:39.08 1:44.52
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:39.57     2:39.57 2:49.65
Nathan Widman    USA
Nathan Widman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.29   26.77   23.99 30.43 31.95 25.89 22.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Nicholas Aasen    USA
Nicholas Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 36.26   39.50   40.52 36.26 37.08 41.12 40.90
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.93   13.18   13.39 14.86 10.93 11.28 33.88
First round 11 9.29   10.38   21.89 11.62 10.14 9.39 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 46.36   53.55   46.36 1:08.93 54.04 54.54 52.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:37.02   1:42.14   1:38.76 1:44.60 1:43.07 1:37.02 1:46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 16.36   25.80   28.88 26.21 16.36 22.32 29.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.31   57.35   53.31 53.43 1:03.24 1:04.14 55.37
Noah Bar-Shain    USA
Noah Bar-Shain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 18.37   29.39   31.55 30.89 18.37 34.08 25.74
Noah Cournoyer    USA
Noah Cournoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 1:03.70   1:43.37   DNF 1:24.39 1:03.70 2:31.09 1:14.62
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 26.08   27.95   28.43 26.08 30.93 26.93 28.48
Oluwajoba Idowu    USA
Oluwajoba Idowu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 54.83   1:09.49   1:05.41 54.83 1:03.83 1:42.02 1:19.23
Orlando Antonio Pacheco    USA
Orlando Antonio Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 34.40   38.34   41.70 34.40 40.83 36.84 37.35
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.64   8.25   7.64 8.10 7.94 8.71 9.43
Semi Final 1 6.46   7.33   7.46 8.70 6.58 7.94 6.46
Second round 1 5.80   7.16   6.68 7.91 5.80 7.61 7.19
First round 2 5.90   7.62   8.02 9.16 6.50 5.90 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.96   28.79   27.22 32.99 28.47 25.96 30.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.90   59.85   1:01.36 58.67 59.53 57.90 1:14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.08   13.89   13.41 13.58 13.08 14.69 15.03
Square-1 Final 5 13.05   16.16   20.06 13.39 15.02 13.05 DNF
Combined First round 3 9.45   12.12   13.44 10.08 13.47 9.45 12.84
Peter Chen    USA
Peter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.40   17.63   17.23 17.22 15.40 21.34 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.22   1:07.18   1:08.81 1:01.22 1:06.33 1:11.37 1:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 26.17   29.96   30.22 34.70 26.17 26.80 32.87
Square-1 Combined First round 49 54.25     54.25 DNF
Raphael Lopez    USA
Raphael Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.05   12.06   12.89 10.98 9.05 12.32 14.44
Second round 11 7.59   10.45   13.28 7.59 11.40 8.48 11.48
First round 13 9.06   10.64   10.18 9.06 10.78 11.23 10.95
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.95   9.80   10.30 9.12 10.52 9.99 8.95
Semi Final 12 7.59   10.67   9.29 12.85 10.81 11.92 7.59
Second round 13 7.05   10.53   11.35 11.47 9.75 7.05 10.48
First round 6 8.04   9.55   10.70 8.04 11.20 9.73 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.76   42.48   45.04 41.86 36.76 40.66 44.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.45   1:39.04   1:39.81 1:41.12 1:36.19 1:32.45 1:45.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.76   14.82   14.14 13.76 14.49 15.84 16.41
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:37.54   1:51.82   1:46.24 1:52.36 1:37.54 DNF 1:56.86
Square-1 Combined First round 35 30.86   35.78   33.20 35.53 44.36 38.61 30.86
Reese Ludwick    USA
Reese Ludwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.00   18.86   16.00 17.01 21.99 19.20 20.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:30.37     1:30.37 1:58.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 44.74     44.74 DNF
Renais Bernard    USA
Renais Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 23.25   33.02   29.02 35.43 34.60 DNF 23.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.76   14.90   16.76 13.82 12.76 17.47 14.12
First round 40 12.12   14.39   12.12 19.93 14.30 15.60 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 42.55   52.46   52.49 53.44 54.14 51.46 42.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:37.96   1:54.11   1:56.58 1:45.97 DNF 1:59.78 1:37.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 24.40   28.20   28.67 26.75 35.23 29.19 24.40
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:15.28     2:34.78 2:15.28
Square-1 Combined First round 43 39.73   DNF   DNF 42.15 53.92 DNF 39.73
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 19.11   23.76   23.67 19.11 26.61 25.40 22.21
Robert Potter    USA
Robert Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 26.79   32.93   37.04 32.67 42.96 29.07 26.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 77 53.92     DNF 53.92
Ron Reynolds    USA
Ron Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.69   27.56   23.69 31.55 29.13 29.15 24.40
Square-1 Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Ronald Reynolds    USA
Ronald Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 1:18.67   1:29.32   1:18.67 1:27.66 1:37.04 1:37.21 1:23.25
Rory Dasher    USA
Rory Dasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.67   29.18   33.76 23.67 27.88 25.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.74   8.31   8.42 9.66 8.62 7.74 7.88
Semi Final 2 7.26   8.15   8.37 7.72 10.43 8.35 7.26
Second round 15 7.19   11.15   12.53 7.19 12.79 10.01 10.90
First round 5 8.05   9.53   8.54 DNF 11.13 8.91 8.05
Square-1 Final 1 8.04   10.17   8.48 11.26 11.09 10.93 8.04
Combined First round 1 8.39   10.81   12.80 11.55 8.39 11.60 9.28
Ryan Fleming    USA
Ryan Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.35   27.98   26.45 30.70 22.35 26.79 31.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Strudgeon    USA
Ryan Strudgeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.24   19.49   21.97 15.24 19.83 20.02 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 1:51.58     1:51.58 DNF
Sam Bringman    USA
Sam Bringman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 54.21   1:04.08   1:03.12 1:13.99 54.21 1:13.16 55.95
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.55   12.45   12.19 12.15 11.55 13.26 13.00
Second round 24 10.75   12.22   11.80 10.75 13.23 16.37 11.64
First round 29 10.20   12.57   10.59 13.66 10.20 13.45 15.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 55.84   1:10.34   DNF 58.46 1:23.08 1:09.48 55.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:17.01     DNF 2:17.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 28.31   33.20   28.31 43.21 38.39 28.53 32.67
Sam Deichman-Caswell    USA
Sam Deichman-Caswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:33.80   2:42.68   4:18.32 1:45.76 4:04.19 1:33.80 2:18.09
Sameer Chawla    USA
Sameer Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.38   15.43   13.38 15.22 16.81 16.44 14.63
First round 53 12.60   15.81   15.25 15.91 16.26 18.70 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 47.18   56.45   1:06.18 1:00.61 47.18 1:00.51 48.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.70   1:42.79   1:46.31 1:41.82 1:39.70 1:49.45 1:40.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 20.87   28.08   32.67 28.85 22.73 32.96 20.87
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:46.13     2:48.35 2:46.13
Square-1 Combined First round 41 39.15   44.61   45.48 39.15 42.99 45.36 55.69
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.09   18.34   16.09 20.02 18.53 DNF 16.48
First round 46 14.39   14.85   18.31 15.31 14.66 14.39 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:06.63   1:09.37   1:07.42 1:06.63 1:18.54 1:13.58 1:07.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:27.31     2:27.31 2:53.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 31.37   32.02   32.35 34.27 31.37 31.64 32.08
Square-1 Combined First round 25 20.54   30.46   30.79 20.54 39.36 31.26 29.32
Samuel Myers    USA
Samuel Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 44.93   53.13   50.72 DNF 53.34 55.33 44.93
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.06   15.50   12.37 16.05 DNF 12.06 18.09
First round 52 12.78   15.80   16.12 17.32 14.97 16.31 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 57.12   1:09.77   1:10.13 1:11.94 57.12 1:13.97 1:07.25
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.67   8.78   6.67 10.35 9.85 8.01 8.49
Semi Final 4 7.74   8.66   8.47 8.01 7.74 11.50 9.51
Second round 4 7.06   8.87   8.43 8.49 9.70 10.44 7.06
First round 4 7.92   9.49   8.19 12.07 9.35 10.94 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.73   39.63   40.84 38.51 40.06 40.31 35.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.76   1:11.98   1:13.19 1:11.95 1:15.62 1:10.79 1:09.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 13.78   15.55   13.78 13.83 17.49 17.38 15.43
Square-1 Final 12 15.61   20.36   17.87 DNF 21.62 21.58 15.61
Combined First round 14 14.91   20.18   23.54 23.26 20.08 14.91 17.19
Sean Guthrie    USA
Sean Guthrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 58.03   1:31.39   1:04.72 2:21.21 58.03 1:44.73 1:44.73
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.78   18.68   21.98 13.78 DNF 19.77 14.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:09.54     2:09.54 2:17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 23.26   29.10   34.59 23.26 35.90 27.57 25.15
Square-1 Combined First round 44 43.79   DNF   43.79 56.41 DNF 53.85 DNF
Shea Peters    USA
Shea Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.78   20.52   17.78 20.46 19.61 21.66 21.50
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 22.11   24.73   22.11 24.17 25.30 25.19 24.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 47.93     59.64 47.93
Square-1 Combined First round 46 50.47     50.47 DNF
Spencer Whims    USA
Spencer Whims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 25.30   30.96   26.71 35.61 30.55 42.90 25.30
Srikrishnan Sridhar    USA
Srikrishnan Sridhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.50   28.51   30.39 32.38 27.31 27.84 21.50
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 35.62   38.21   41.01 35.62 37.03 36.59 41.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Thomas Wang    USA
Thomas Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.07   25.05   26.10 27.12 28.06 21.93 20.07
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 11.58   DNF   12.52 13.73 DNF 11.58 DNF
First round 30 10.19   12.68   12.67 10.40 DNF 14.96 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.11   48.43   46.34 49.99 1:00.84 45.11 48.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.19   1:25.73   1:24.01 DNF 1:22.19 1:30.34 1:22.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.04   21.03   22.19 21.55 27.31 19.04 19.36
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.05   1:33.83   1:32.65 1:44.77 1:32.11 1:32.05 1:36.74
Square-1 Final 6 14.24   16.61   18.01 18.41 16.81 14.24 15.01
Combined First round 5 11.52   14.24   17.39 11.52 13.67 15.11 13.94
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 10.54   11.13   10.55 10.54 11.42 11.54 11.43
Second round 19 9.27   11.94   10.39 13.64 9.27 12.09 13.34
First round 33 10.48   13.07   12.52 15.87 12.85 10.48 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 47.81   53.50   47.81 1:10.28 56.27 52.12 52.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.50   1:40.72   1:38.38 1:35.50 1:36.62 1:47.16 1:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 20.39   24.00   27.06 21.74 23.19 20.39 34.43
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.19   1:15.88   1:08.19 1:20.10 1:14.22 1:21.54 1:13.31
Square-1 Final 2 9.33   11.52   12.60 14.99 10.49 11.48 9.33
Combined First round 2 9.14   11.80   13.15 13.55 11.41 9.14 10.85
Tyler Smith    USA
Tyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 38.99   44.12   38.99 42.46 44.44 3:21.26 45.46
Tyrone King    USA
Tyrone King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.87   24.08   21.87 27.30 22.42 25.12 24.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 78 58.60     DNF 58.60
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.84   22.92   21.13 29.75 21.09 26.55 20.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:29.79     1:48.73 1:29.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 79 59.19     DNF 59.19
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.69   9.78   8.69 10.32 9.12 10.09 10.12
Semi Final 15 9.70   10.78   13.22 10.29 9.70 11.78 10.27
Second round 12 8.60   10.49   9.87 8.60 12.03 10.62 10.99
First round 3 7.52   9.06   12.67 8.85 7.52 8.74 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.33   46.53   44.59 1:03.16 51.10 43.90 42.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.13   1:31.56   1:30.89 1:32.13 1:38.82 1:27.13 1:31.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 14.96   22.86   14.96 29.83 26.12 21.48 20.98
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:21.52   1:30.91   1:39.05 1:25.23 1:21.52 1:51.17 1:28.44
Square-1 Combined First round 17 17.91   23.36   17.91 20.98 DNF 23.31 25.80
William Yao    USA
William Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.70   13.20   13.56 11.70 12.81 13.23 15.28
First round 36 11.44   13.50   14.51 12.89 13.09 15.39 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:05.99   1:11.87   1:13.03 1:12.68 1:09.91 1:05.99 1:24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 23.43   27.44   1:07.93 23.43 31.85 25.37 25.10
Xavier Byrd    USA
Xavier Byrd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 32.38   39.43   32.38 40.80 38.52 42.04 38.97
Yaseen Maqsudi    USA
Yaseen Maqsudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.98   18.24   22.65 17.49 19.93 17.31 16.98
Zac Jamison    USA
Zac Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.11   14.94   15.46 15.05 13.11 17.72 14.30
First round 48 12.96   15.13   15.57 16.37 DNF 12.96 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 58.91   1:02.84   58.91 1:00.26 1:12.75 1:08.10 1:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:44.09   1:50.22   1:50.22 1:44.09 1:49.12 1:51.31 2:14.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 25.68   35.45   25.68 36.75 27.08 48.16 42.52