Slow n Steady Fall 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-9  USA, College Park, Maryland Slow n Steady Fall 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.22  Keaton Ellis 9.41  Tanzer Balimtas 11.14
 2x2x2 Cube  Julianna Bennett 3.20  Mike Kotch 3.71  Henry Savich 4.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 41.51  Ishmam Mirza 41.69  Keaton Ellis 42.05
 Megaminx  Nick Rech 1:01.29  Michael Gottlieb 1:16.07  Corey Sakowski 1:25.46
 Pyraminx  Felix Lee 4.21  Eli Lifland 4.51  Henry Savich 4.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.71   9.45    USA 8.22 7.71 11.06 13.25 9.07
2 Keaton Ellis 9.13   10.18    USA DNF 10.49 9.13 9.59 10.45
3 Julianna Bennett 10.17   11.35    USA 10.66 10.17 12.02 12.72 11.36
4 Michael Gottlieb 10.31   11.39    USA 11.23 11.44 10.31 12.18 11.51
5 Andy Huang 10.28   11.65    USA 12.37 10.28 14.91 10.36 12.22
6 Felix Lee 11.36   11.81    USA 11.55 11.97 11.36 11.90 13.32
7 Pavan Ravindra 9.76   11.97    USA 11.30 9.76 11.03 DNF 13.59
8 Mike Kotch 11.45   12.09    USA 14.16 11.83 11.59 12.85 11.45
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.63   12.68    USA DNF 11.36 14.61 12.06 8.63
10 Tanzer Balimtas 9.41   12.88    USA DNF 12.38 11.92 9.41 14.35
11 Eli Lifland 10.65   13.00    USA 14.64 12.71 14.71 10.65 11.65
12 Timothy Packard 12.79   13.08    USA 12.79 12.83 13.04 14.07 13.36
13 Nick Rech 12.25   13.09    USA 12.25 17.32 12.46 12.70 14.12
14 Ishmam Mirza 10.36   13.33    USA 16.69 13.28 10.36 12.83 13.87
15 Sam Myung 13.34   14.23    USA 14.53 16.36 14.51 13.65 13.34
16 Henry Savich 12.82   14.36    USA 15.59 12.82 13.71 13.78 16.39
17 Raymond Zou 13.07   14.45    USA 15.95 13.07 19.98 13.07 14.34
18 Sam Deacon 11.97   14.56    USA 15.39 13.71 14.58 16.28 11.97
19 Will Callan 12.76   14.98    USA 14.95 13.95 20.49 16.04 12.76
20 Robbie Stevenson 13.81   15.08    USA 15.67 17.75 15.27 14.30 13.81
21 Dan Selzer 12.73   15.10    USA 15.13 12.73 15.04 17.73 15.13
22 Corey Sakowski 11.78   15.11    USA 15.41 11.78 17.05 12.86 DNF
23 Michael Yoo Fatemi 13.76   15.31    USA 16.64 14.66 14.66 13.76 16.61
24 Ray Bai 13.98   15.50    USA 18.89 15.51 13.98 15.13 15.85
25 Dhruv Randeria 15.86   16.08    USA 15.86 16.22 20.69 15.92 16.11
26 Adam Yee 15.00   16.18    USA 16.50 16.00 19.07 16.04 15.00
27 Tommy Szeliga 14.32   16.48    USA 16.72 16.79 14.32 15.93 17.25
28 Jason Tang 13.63   16.77    USA 14.50 19.19 DNF 13.63 16.61
29 Sean Belke 15.46   16.91    USA 18.06 15.46 16.79 15.89 26.01
30 Ajay Mysore 15.74   16.94    USA 18.90 15.75 16.58 15.74 18.48
31 Patrick Murphy 15.00   17.14    USA 17.98 18.22 21.05 15.22 15.00
32 Kobe Balin 11.41   17.33    USA 11.41 14.80 20.28 DNF 16.92
33 Srish Udayakumar 14.17   18.13    USA 19.72 14.17 18.15 17.07 19.16
34 Asher Fink 17.52   18.29    USA 17.52 21.56 19.43 17.88 17.56
35 Ryan Reese 16.15   18.49    USA 20.64 DNF 16.15 17.53 17.30
36 Liam Chen 16.53   18.61    USA 16.53 20.38 17.89 24.07 17.57
37 Jin Wu (武进) 15.85   18.83    China 18.56 DNF 18.22 19.72 15.85
38 Jerry Qian 15.85   18.89    USA 19.18 19.21 DNF 18.29 15.85
39 Zachary Nikolaus 16.53   19.04    USA 19.37 20.65 18.43 19.33 16.53
40 Nathan Kearney 15.05   19.52    USA 21.02 15.05 DNF 22.15 15.38
41 Eric Gilbertson 17.24   19.83    USA 21.32 20.13 17.24 21.74 18.04
42 Benjamin Yam 17.42   20.07    USA 19.65 17.42 23.53 18.75 21.81
43 Frank Ding 17.97   20.10    USA 20.86 17.97 20.22 22.04 19.22
44 Mihailo Rancic 19.23   20.55    USA 19.94 20.55 21.98 19.23 21.15
45 Rafee Mirza 17.19   21.16    USA 23.74 27.46 18.09 21.66 17.19
46 Adam Blakney 20.20   21.87    USA 20.20 20.67 22.53 22.41 27.93
47 Maren Kamischke 19.23   21.93    USA 20.98 23.88 20.92 19.23 DNF
48 Jonathan Tilahun 19.45   22.30    USA 24.08 19.45 29.43 19.64 23.17
49 Josh Bloch 20.75   22.90    USA 20.75 22.61 25.18 25.86 20.90
50 Jeremy Keaton 18.56   23.86    USA 24.25 22.71 29.79 24.63 18.56
51 Benjamin Christie 19.53   24.12    USA 29.78 22.71 27.50 22.15 19.53
52 Livia Kleiner 20.78   24.13    USA 24.52 20.78 25.04 24.97 22.89
53 Chris Kim 18.29   25.31    USA 26.32 26.70 18.29 23.93 25.67
54 Nicholas Hickman 20.35   25.85    USA 20.35 23.03 35.89 29.19 25.32
55 Jonathan Esposo 23.83   25.95    USA 23.83 27.14 27.38 24.02 26.70
56 Nathan Ellis 22.40   25.96    USA 30.18 27.68 26.64 22.40 23.57
57 Vikram Rao 26.71   28.48    USA 30.25 26.71 37.12 28.37 26.81
58 Nathan Stutte 23.30   29.42    USA 36.42 30.00 32.08 26.18 23.30
59 Alexander Dong 25.01   30.13    USA 31.75 31.07 29.62 29.71 25.01
60 Jason Hammerman 17.73   30.32    USA 17.73 29.98 37.68 29.60 31.39
61 Eric Chen 28.96   31.03    USA 28.96 30.24 32.74 33.00 30.12
62 Carl Blakney 23.34   31.49    USA 27.81 29.50 43.19 37.15 23.34
63 Noah Bar-Shain 20.24   32.44    USA 39.78 33.38 20.24 24.16 42.05
64 Jake Woodruff 26.15   32.72    USA 28.53 36.47 DNF 33.17 26.15
65 Emery Kindel 26.61   33.62    USA 38.29 35.25 34.52 26.61 31.09
66 Arthur Hu 27.03   33.83    USA 27.03 31.74 42.06 DNF 27.68
67 Manav Desai 32.77   34.85    USA 34.74 35.19 36.84 32.77 34.63
68 Brian Spates 31.29   35.26    USA 51.57 34.85 31.80 31.29 39.12
69 Abtin Ghaffari 32.85   36.34    USA 36.36 36.76 35.90 43.94 32.85
70 Fred Glaeser 28.06   36.38    USA 40.52 34.99 43.55 33.62 28.06
71 Tucker Deacon 26.80   36.44    USA 44.42 26.80 30.98 50.11 33.93
72 Ramtin Ghaffari 32.21   40.26    USA 40.05 32.21 40.94 39.79 41.78
73 Ryan Bodoh 31.57   44.05    USA 42.65 41.06 31.57 57.86 48.45
74 Joey Rozman 41.29   48.20    USA 47.78 48.03 56.33 48.78 41.29
75 Raymond Luo 40.39   50.55    USA 50.89 51.62 40.39 52.65 49.15
76 Zaif Yusuf 47.80   50.86    USA 52.83 47.80 48.87 1:10.41 50.88
77 Cole Dwiggins 56.52   1:01.69    USA 59.76 1:04.08 56.52 1:06.90 1:01.23
78 Raizel Bernstein 53.28   1:08.04    USA 1:09.73 53.28 1:06.66 1:15.24 1:07.72
79 Kyle Lilley 47.13   1:09.19    USA 1:47.71 1:10.59 1:09.14 47.13 1:07.85
80 Michael Sams 57.20   1:12.91    USA 1:02.47 57.20 1:48.48 1:21.75 1:14.50
81 Gabriel Norris 1:02.95   1:17.39    USA 1:25.74 1:22.94 1:02.95 1:08.61 1:20.61
82 Alex Afflerbach 1:23.27   1:31.67    USA 1:34.31 1:50.58 1:34.73 1:25.96 1:23.27
83 Daniel Keaton 2:07.55   2:36.38    USA 2:51.02 2:07.55 2:12.66 DNF 2:45.46
84 Noah Schulhof 43.96   DNF    USA DNF 43.96 1:08.61 59.61 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.74   8.64    USA 9.25 7.74 8.70 9.72 7.98
2 Keaton Ellis 8.99   10.38    USA 9.97 9.75 8.99 18.30 11.41
3 Pavan Ravindra 9.79   10.58    USA 9.79 11.01 13.19 10.13 10.59
4 Tanzer Balimtas 9.67   11.30    USA 11.48 16.50 11.61 9.67 10.82
5 Ishmam Mirza 10.84   11.55    USA 11.74 13.66 10.84 11.06 11.84
6 Mike Kotch 9.93   11.58    USA 11.70 11.90 9.93 12.24 11.14
7 Dan Selzer 10.01   11.60    USA 12.90 10.01 10.84 14.83 11.07
8 Eli Lifland 10.33   12.44    USA 12.70 12.75 12.88 11.86 10.33
9 Michael Gottlieb 10.90   12.53    USA 11.55 13.14 10.90 12.90 13.30
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 11.30   13.35    USA 12.68 15.27 14.61 11.30 12.76
11 Felix Lee 12.74   13.43    USA 12.79 13.04 15.52 12.74 14.45
12 Tommy Szeliga 12.11   13.45    USA 14.42 12.11 17.99 13.51 12.43
13 Timothy Packard 12.28   13.55    USA 12.28 12.36 14.39 13.89 14.59
14 Julianna Bennett 11.72   13.62    USA 13.03 14.62 13.22 16.68 11.72
15 Nick Rech 11.68   13.64    USA 14.15 16.68 14.52 11.68 12.26
16 Sam Myung 12.68   14.03    USA 13.84 14.63 15.73 12.68 13.61
17 Henry Savich 12.04   14.06    USA 12.04 14.79 13.34 15.37 14.04
18 Kobe Balin 12.52   14.29    USA 13.00 12.52 13.51 DNF 16.35
19 Andy Huang 13.34   14.68    USA 15.03 14.28 14.74 13.34 16.98
20 Sam Deacon 11.04   14.69    USA 14.49 11.04 14.82 14.75 DNF
21 Ray Bai 12.90   14.94    USA 15.49 14.47 14.85 12.90 DNF
22 Will Callan 12.08   14.97    USA 13.93 15.07 16.57 12.08 15.90
23 Jason Tang 14.20   14.98    USA 14.95 14.20 16.13 15.66 14.32
24 Robbie Stevenson 14.17   15.24    USA 16.63 14.17 14.68 17.79 14.42
25 Raymond Zou 10.28   15.45    USA 10.28 DNF 13.09 14.76 18.51
26 Dhruv Randeria 14.64   15.47    USA 14.64 14.98 16.08 17.33 15.34
27 Sean Belke 14.69   15.62    USA 15.43 14.69 17.34 16.51 14.92
28 Michael Yoo Fatemi 13.46   16.07    USA 17.16 14.76 16.28 13.46 17.30
29 Adam Yee 14.92   16.78    USA 20.53 14.92 15.75 17.09 17.50
30 Asher Fink 14.94   16.84    USA 14.94 19.65 20.66 15.72 15.16
31 Srish Udayakumar 15.94   17.02    USA 16.09 15.94 20.86 17.30 17.67
32 Corey Sakowski 12.08   17.24    USA 13.15 12.08 18.78 19.79 DNF
33 Ajay Mysore 15.68   18.29    USA DNF 15.68 18.16 18.31 18.41
34 Patrick Murphy 17.36   19.09    USA 17.36 18.36 19.35 19.56 23.04
35 Ryan Reese 14.94   19.21    USA 21.52 20.93 20.12 14.94 16.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.67   8.22    USA 8.31 8.52 7.84 9.06 7.67
2 Keaton Ellis 8.63   9.41    USA 8.63 10.96 9.45 9.88 8.90
3 Tanzer Balimtas 7.17   11.14    USA 7.17 12.22 10.92 10.29 13.47
4 Mike Kotch 10.96   11.15    USA 11.07 11.16 11.22 10.96 DNF
5 Dan Selzer 10.13   11.17    USA 13.08 11.63 10.92 10.13 10.95
6 Pavan Ravindra 11.17   11.70    USA 12.02 14.12 11.49 11.60 11.17
7 Michael Gottlieb 9.54   11.84    USA 9.54 13.33 13.88 11.32 10.87
8 Ishmam Mirza 9.36   11.93    USA DNF 11.94 12.10 9.36 11.76
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 10.24   11.93    USA DNF 13.52 11.76 10.24 10.51
10 Eli Lifland 11.12   12.10    USA 12.30 12.82 11.12 13.35 11.18
11 Felix Lee 11.80   13.11    USA 12.70 11.80 13.14 14.72 13.50
12 Julianna Bennett 10.81   13.15    USA 12.07 10.81 14.99 14.05 13.34
13 Nick Rech 11.65   13.27    USA 11.65 DNF 12.42 13.98 13.42
14 Timothy Packard 12.93   13.37    USA 13.47 13.81 12.93 13.23 13.42
15 Sam Myung 12.78   15.58    USA 16.94 15.17 12.78 14.69 16.87
16 Tommy Szeliga 13.51   15.60    USA 15.24 15.43 16.12 16.15 13.51
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julianna Bennett 2.05   2.90    USA 2.77 2.96 2.05 2.98 DNF
2 Mike Kotch 2.31   3.94    USA DNF 3.24 2.31 5.34 3.25
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.43   4.01    USA 4.15 3.48 4.40 3.43 4.43
4 Henry Savich 3.85   4.07    USA 3.85 4.02 4.02 4.97 4.16
5 Felix Lee 3.39   4.49    USA 5.15 4.19 4.13 3.39 7.11
6 Raymond Zou 2.74   4.52    USA 4.91 5.30 2.74 3.98 4.66
7 Keaton Ellis 4.06   4.53    USA 4.06 4.22 5.06 4.64 4.74
8 Corey Sakowski 3.86   4.74    USA 4.32 3.86 6.74 6.04 3.87
9 Sam Deacon 4.09   4.98    USA 4.09 7.65 4.80 5.05 5.09
10 Dan Selzer 3.08   5.00    USA 4.74 6.57 3.08 3.69 7.89
11 Ishmam Mirza 2.57   5.02    USA 4.99 5.23 4.85 2.57 5.72
12 Eli Lifland 4.07   5.16    USA 4.90 5.45 7.13 5.13 4.07
13 Zachary Nikolaus 3.36   5.27    USA 4.87 5.34 3.36 7.00 5.59
14 Andy Huang 4.13   5.27    USA 5.15 5.80 4.87 4.13 7.62
15 Tommy Szeliga 4.25   5.31    USA 4.78 5.77 5.39 6.35 4.25
16 Sean Belke 4.40   5.36    USA 5.77 4.40 4.89 5.41 DNF
17 Srish Udayakumar 4.16   5.42    USA 5.70 5.08 5.48 7.27 4.16
18 Nick Rech 5.04   5.50    USA 5.96 5.10 18.59 5.04 5.45
19 Kobe Balin 4.48   5.57    USA 4.88 7.83 7.12 4.48 4.72
20 Ray Bai 4.44   5.62    USA 4.44 6.95 6.48 4.81 5.57
21 Patrick Murphy 4.64   5.66    USA 5.11 DNF 5.33 4.64 6.54
22 Sam Myung 3.02   5.76    USA DNF 5.24 6.69 5.36 3.02
23 Will Callan 4.49   6.13    USA 6.12 6.81 7.28 4.49 5.45
24 Benjamin Yam 3.32   6.40    USA 6.03 7.38 3.32 5.80 8.22
25 Tanzer Balimtas 3.22   6.43    USA 5.71 7.77 7.52 6.06 3.22
26 Michael Yoo Fatemi 5.82   6.50    USA 7.07 5.87 7.44 6.55 5.82
27 Dhruv Randeria 5.03   6.61    USA 5.03 7.77 7.94 5.44 6.62
28 Jake Woodruff 5.36   6.69    USA 7.60 6.74 6.86 5.36 6.47
29 Rafee Mirza 4.44   6.78    USA 4.44 7.70 6.50 DNF 6.13
30 Manav Desai 4.70   6.94    USA 11.07 6.12 9.48 4.70 5.22
31 Livia Kleiner 5.88   6.95    USA 6.16 5.88 7.93 8.84 6.76
32 Nathan Kearney 6.51   6.95    USA 8.20 6.52 7.74 6.60 6.51
33 Jerry Qian 5.76   7.03    USA 11.22 5.76 7.84 6.81 6.45
34 Jeremy Keaton 5.63   7.06    USA 5.63 6.63 7.59 6.96 8.67
35 Jason Tang 4.50   7.19    USA 8.55 6.86 7.80 4.50 6.91
36 Timothy Packard 6.74   7.24    USA 6.81 9.71 6.74 7.00 7.92
37 Robbie Stevenson 6.71   7.46    USA 7.73 9.55 7.50 7.14 6.71
38 Benjamin Christie 7.03   7.62    USA 7.03 9.67 7.32 7.12 8.41
39 Jonathan Tilahun 3.47   7.64    USA 8.06 9.73 7.94 6.93 3.47
40 Nathan Ellis 6.94   7.65    USA 7.59 7.80 10.19 6.94 7.57
41 Nicholas Hickman 6.83   7.76    USA 7.13 11.68 8.15 8.00 6.83
42 Ryan Bodoh 5.35   7.85    USA 8.19 11.65 8.20 7.15 5.35
43 Jonathan Esposo 6.05   7.99    USA 6.05 6.88 11.34 8.56 8.53
44 Ryan Reese 5.58   8.06    USA 5.58 6.27 12.32 5.60 DNF
45 Arthur Hu 8.21   8.69    USA 8.64 9.72 8.51 8.91 8.21
46 Josh Bloch 6.28   8.94    USA 10.36 9.02 6.28 9.42 8.38
47 Darren Faules 8.38   9.04    USA 9.77 14.08 8.60 8.74 8.38
48 Alexander Dong 8.87   9.33    USA 9.04 9.29 9.65 10.04 8.87
49 Fred Glaeser 7.12   9.62    USA 7.12 9.49 12.61 10.24 9.12
50 Emery Kindel 7.93   9.65    USA 9.85 9.85 9.40 9.70 7.93
51 Nathan Stutte 7.21   9.84    USA 10.77 9.69 7.21 10.34 9.50
52 Mihailo Rancic 5.97   9.87    USA DNF 7.11 16.20 6.31 5.97
53 Adam Blakney 8.00   10.43    USA 17.10 10.91 10.12 10.26 8.00
54 Eric Chen 8.06   10.57    USA 11.23 8.06 15.69 11.41 9.07
55 Joey Rozman 9.98   10.69    USA 12.13 9.98 10.17 10.40 11.49
56 Ramtin Ghaffari 9.59   11.37    USA 12.39 9.76 11.95 9.59 14.29
57 Jason Hammerman 7.66   11.43    USA 8.20 19.56 8.57 7.66 17.53
58 Carl Blakney 10.70   11.57    USA 10.70 12.48 DNF 11.51 10.72
59 Abtin Ghaffari 10.81   11.87    USA 10.81 12.66 11.69 11.26 15.57
60 Brian Spates 10.49   12.72    USA 14.38 15.73 10.96 12.83 10.49
61 Tucker Deacon 9.15   13.40    USA 11.38 9.15 13.95 19.10 14.87
62 Zaif Yusuf 12.42   14.30    USA 14.56 14.06 14.27 19.79 12.42
63 Kyle Lilley 12.95   16.84    USA 12.95 16.20 17.35 16.97 18.22
64 Gabriel Norris 17.58   31.32    USA 20.02 44.34 17.58 36.91 37.04
65 Cole Dwiggins 20.08   DNF    USA DNF 20.08 DNF DNS DNS
66 Noah Schulhof 23.27   DNF    USA DNF 23.27 DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julianna Bennett 2.63   3.20    USA 3.60 2.63 3.23 2.90 3.48
2 Mike Kotch 2.73   3.71    USA 3.08 4.03 2.73 4.02 DNF
3 Henry Savich 3.67   4.01    USA 3.76 4.20 3.67 5.22 4.08
4 Zachary Nikolaus 3.66   4.21    USA 4.94 3.66 3.96 3.82 4.85
5 Ishmam Mirza 3.90   4.21    USA 4.03 4.50 3.90 4.09 4.63
6 Andy Huang 3.76   4.23    USA 4.91 3.81 3.76 6.57 3.96
7 Tommy Szeliga 3.55   4.28    USA 3.55 4.67 4.19 4.09 4.57
8 Keaton Ellis 4.13   4.56    USA 4.59 4.94 4.13 4.54 4.55
9 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.53   4.72    USA 4.47 3.53 4.30 6.57 5.39
10 Eli Lifland 2.73   4.78    USA 5.56 4.50 2.73 4.27 DNF
11 Sam Deacon 3.76   4.87    USA 4.96 4.09 5.56 6.94 3.76
12 Dan Selzer 4.28   5.22    USA 42.77 4.28 6.19 4.59 4.88
13 Felix Lee 4.89   5.96    USA 9.99 6.80 4.90 6.18 4.89
14 Corey Sakowski 3.63   6.99    USA 4.30 4.67 3.63 16.19 12.01
15 Sean Belke 3.87   7.36    USA 9.18 3.87 6.47 6.43 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 39.24   41.51    USA 1:00.53 41.61 39.97 39.24 42.94
2 Ishmam Mirza 38.71   41.69    USA 38.71 43.49 41.53 46.95 40.06
3 Keaton Ellis 36.49   42.05    USA 45.08 49.34 37.98 43.09 36.49
4 Dan Selzer 39.66   46.08    USA 43.86 43.18 56.50 39.66 51.20
5 Corey Sakowski 47.94   48.90    USA 48.05 49.73 48.93 53.04 47.94
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 47.40   50.02    USA 47.40 48.82 51.40 49.83 DNF
7 Tanzer Balimtas 43.69   52.09    USA 48.60 DNF 43.69 1:03.50 44.17
8 Felix Lee 46.98   52.76    USA 52.39 54.22 57.49 46.98 51.67
9 Mike Kotch 47.47   52.76    USA 56.77 51.70 49.82 47.47 DNF
10 Eli Lifland 46.12   53.70    USA 54.80 46.12 DNF 49.61 56.68
11 Tommy Szeliga 45.63   55.69    USA 55.80 45.63 57.32 56.98 54.30
12 Julianna Bennett 46.24   56.93    USA 46.24 46.77 1:01.82 1:03.36 1:02.21
13 Henry Savich 52.00   57.39    USA 52.00 59.66 56.03 59.81 56.48
14 Robbie Stevenson 46.50   57.52    USA 1:09.97 58.88 53.99 59.69 46.50
15 Nick Rech 53.38   57.96    USA 59.72 57.99 58.25 57.63 53.38
16 Kobe Balin 49.12   59.11    USA 57.93 58.90 1:03.70 1:00.50 49.12
17 Nathan Kearney 58.10   1:02.02    USA 58.10 1:08.32 1:02.62 58.63 1:04.81
18 Timothy Packard 56.62   1:03.11    USA 1:06.59 1:03.26 1:03.85 56.62 1:02.23
19 Sam Deacon 55.17   1:05.89    USA 1:07.34 1:08.69 1:08.23 1:02.09 55.17
20 Will Callan 57.24   1:06.68    USA 1:06.35 1:13.07 DNF 1:00.62 57.24
21 Raymond Zou 1:01.34   1:07.01    USA 1:30.76 1:05.64 1:06.67 1:01.34 1:08.72
22 Dhruv Randeria 52.94   1:07.74    USA 1:10.47 52.94 DNF 1:01.34 1:11.41
23 Sean Belke 1:03.61   1:09.35    USA 1:10.03 1:03.61 1:09.65 1:11.05 1:08.38
24 Ray Bai 1:06.06   1:13.03    USA 1:10.75 1:06.06 1:18.72 1:21.13 1:09.61
25 Mihailo Rancic 1:04.09   1:16.28    USA 1:18.51 1:25.89 1:08.09 1:22.24 1:04.09
26 Josh Bloch 1:04.58   1:17.49    USA 1:33.72 1:04.58 1:19.02 1:17.95 1:15.51
27 Asher Fink 1:11.28   1:19.11    USA 1:14.47 1:18.88 1:11.28 DNF 1:23.98
28 Jason Tang 1:14.29   1:19.95    USA 1:20.11 1:14.29 1:22.98 1:29.27 1:16.76
29 Srish Udayakumar 1:08.28   1:24.74    USA 1:08.28 1:29.52 1:42.64 1:18.97 1:25.74
30 Jerry Qian 1:20.05      USA 1:20.05 1:32.83
31 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:20.91      USA 1:27.47 1:20.91
32 Patrick Murphy 1:21.68      USA 1:34.03 1:21.68
33 Ryan Reese 1:27.67      USA 1:27.67 1:33.81
34 Nicholas Hickman 1:45.69      USA 1:45.69 1:45.92
35 Zachary Nikolaus 1:47.95      USA 1:47.95 2:09.94
36 Vikram Rao 2:18.96      USA 2:18.96 2:27.28
37 Emery Kindel 2:24.31      USA 2:24.31 2:48.10
38 Arthur Hu 2:27.64      USA 2:27.64 2:32.66
39 Rafee Mirza DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Rech 44.64   1:01.29    USA 1:04.14 1:07.29 1:01.26 58.46 44.64
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:09.15   1:16.07    USA 1:14.96 1:17.23 1:16.48 1:16.77 1:09.15
3 Corey Sakowski 1:22.37   1:25.46    USA 1:43.64 1:22.37 1:23.15 1:28.48 1:24.76
4 Mike Kotch 1:20.91   1:26.18    USA DNF 1:24.57 1:30.17 1:20.91 1:23.79
5 Sam Myung 1:26.51   1:31.08    USA 1:43.31 1:26.91 1:35.98 1:26.51 1:30.34
6 Tommy Szeliga 1:36.15   1:46.88    USA 1:47.24 1:46.94 1:36.15 1:46.46 1:50.38
7 Keaton Ellis 1:35.87   1:51.67    USA 1:57.86 1:52.42 1:44.73 1:35.87 2:01.95
8 Henry Savich 1:49.15   1:53.38    USA 1:54.76 1:52.28 1:53.10 1:55.01 1:49.15
9 Felix Lee 1:42.40   1:54.52    USA 1:55.41 1:51.99 2:09.21 1:42.40 1:56.15
10 Josh Bloch 2:05.56      USA 2:05.56 2:10.93
11 Timothy Packard 2:09.77      USA 2:09.77 2:13.84
12 Dan Selzer 2:13.79      USA 2:13.79 2:16.40
13 Julianna Bennett 2:16.52      USA 2:16.52 2:58.40
14 Nathan Kearney 2:18.29      USA 2:39.41 2:18.29
15 Robbie Stevenson 2:22.17      USA 2:41.95 2:22.17
16 Eli Lifland 2:31.08      USA 2:31.08 2:31.10
17 Nicholas Hickman 2:57.51      USA 2:59.96 2:57.51
18 Ray Bai DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Jerry Qian DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Dhruv Randeria DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 3.31   4.21    USA 3.75 3.39 3.31 5.50 5.67
2 Eli Lifland 3.24   4.51    USA 4.94 4.35 4.68 3.24 4.50
3 Henry Savich 3.37   4.79    USA 5.47 4.16 3.37 4.73 5.88
4 Corey Sakowski 3.49   6.10    USA 3.49 6.00 8.00 7.77 4.54
5 Ishmam Mirza 4.61   6.31    USA 4.61 6.92 5.46 7.67 6.54
6 Livia Kleiner 5.13   6.76    USA 7.15 7.00 6.13 8.20 5.13
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.69   7.37    USA 8.65 7.52 5.69 7.16 7.44
8 Ray Bai 6.12   7.79    USA 6.12 8.65 6.68 8.05 10.14
9 Nick Rech 4.33   7.92    USA 10.45 5.80 4.33 14.82 7.52
10 Jonathan Tilahun 6.88   7.98    USA 6.88 7.37 7.88 10.01 8.68
11 Julianna Bennett 5.22   8.02    USA 7.84 5.22 9.40 8.13 8.09
12 Keaton Ellis 6.14   8.22    USA 12.11 8.04 6.14 7.65 8.98
13 Sam Deacon 7.30   8.37    USA 7.30 10.09 7.91 7.61 9.60
14 Michael Gottlieb 5.51   9.05    USA 9.65 7.04 5.51 10.47 11.25
15 Tommy Szeliga 8.00   9.39    USA 10.43 11.63 8.00 8.57 9.18
16 Mike Kotch 6.53   9.42    USA 8.92 9.19 6.53 DNF 10.15
17 Robbie Stevenson 6.84   9.61    USA 6.84 DNF 9.61 9.89 9.32
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 8.76   9.86    USA 8.76 15.91 8.95 10.88 9.75
19 Srish Udayakumar 7.99   9.97    USA 10.56 8.70 7.99 10.64 22.02
20 Andy Huang 4.86   10.59    USA 4.86 8.87 13.18 9.72 19.71
21 Rafee Mirza 9.11   10.97    USA 9.11 16.32 9.67 11.86 11.37
22 Zachary Nikolaus 8.42   10.98    USA 11.00 11.96 8.42 DNF 9.97
23 Benjamin Yam 8.78   11.29    USA 16.48 10.47 10.54 12.87 8.78
24 Nicholas Hickman 9.87   11.33    USA 12.59 10.07 9.87 11.34 12.64
25 Nathan Kearney 7.11   11.42    USA 7.63 7.11 14.35 12.27 22.32
26 Kobe Balin 7.35   11.82    USA 14.39 7.35 14.15 10.37 10.94
27 Dan Selzer 7.11   12.11    USA 10.09 7.11 11.41 15.97 14.82
28 Jeremy Keaton 9.65   12.32    USA 12.16 11.07 13.77 13.73 9.65
29 Ryan Bodoh 8.69   12.61    USA 13.12 9.32 8.69 15.38 19.42
30 Timothy Packard 8.84   12.74    USA 13.12 17.15 8.84 9.77 15.34
31 Carl Blakney 9.42   13.32    USA 14.02 9.42 12.31 13.63 15.56
32 Emery Kindel 9.95   13.72    USA 14.33 14.47 25.32 12.37 9.95
33 Sean Belke 7.79   14.76    USA 16.77 7.79 12.74 14.76 26.31
34 Mihailo Rancic 11.90   14.92    USA 15.37 17.66 11.90 14.28 15.11
35 Josh Bloch 12.02   14.92    USA 14.09 12.02 14.84 DNF 15.84
36 Darren Faules 9.03   15.10    USA 16.87 17.17 9.03 14.48 13.96
37 Joey Rozman 11.92   15.69    USA 16.49 16.76 13.81 11.92 18.24
38 Kyle Lilley 11.94   15.76    USA 14.58 11.94 14.68 55.95 18.03
39 Arthur Hu 9.73   15.99    USA 11.69 23.80 16.88 9.73 19.40
40 Abtin Ghaffari 11.95   16.35    USA 17.94 16.87 11.95 14.25 20.97
41 Jerry Qian 13.85   17.23    USA 14.87 15.45 13.85 21.37 25.58
42 Jin Wu (武进) 12.95   17.63    China 13.87 19.76 12.95 19.26 20.84
43 Manav Desai 17.15   19.55    USA 17.15 26.85 21.91 18.55 18.20
44 Brian Spates 21.76   22.35    USA 22.49 21.76 51.61 22.18 22.39
45 Dhruv Randeria 12.16   26.20    USA 18.48 12.16 31.95 56.02 28.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F' R2 F U2 F' L2 U2 F' U F2 L' U2 F L D' F D2 L'
A #2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 R B D2 B' R2 F2 U' L2 D2 B R'
A #3 L2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 R' F' U' F' D' B' R U' F' D2
A #4 R U' B2 L' B U D' F' D2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 L2 U2 B' R2 B
A #5 R2 F D' B U B2 L2 D F' U' L U F2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D U F2 D' B2 L2 R2 F' R2 B R' F2 D2 B2 L F'
A Ex#2 R2 B R L2 F2 B' U2 L' F' R F2 B2 D' F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D'
B #1 L2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D' B' L2 F2 D R2 B' D' R' D2 L' B'
B #2 D' F2 B D' L2 U B2 R' B2 R F U2 L2 B' R2 L2 B
B #3 D B2 D' B2 F2 U L2 R2 U2 L F2 L R D L' D' B' F' R D
B #4 F2 D2 U F2 U L2 D' B2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 F' L' R2 F' L2 F U'
B #5 F2 U R2 L' B R' D F U R2 U R' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 D R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R U' B R' D2 L2 R' F' R F' U
B Ex#2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B F2 D2 U B D2 U' R U2 B2 R2 B' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D' U B U' B L2 B2 U' F2 R B2 U
A #2 B2 D F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 L F' U2 R' B R2 D F R2
A #3 R' L2 F D' L2 B L F2 D' L2 F R2 D2 B2 U D L2 U B2 L2
A #4 B2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 D2 R B' F L B D F D' U F D2 B2
A #5 R2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 U' R2 B' R' B2 F2 R U2 F' R' B' R2 D'
A Ex#1 R' U F' U' F U' D2 R' D L U' B2 D R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F U2 L2 B2 D F2 D' F' U' L' R2 B' F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L2 F2 U2 B' D L' D2 L' F' R' D' L' R2 F2 R2
A #2 R D L2 B R U' R2 U D2 B' L2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D'
A #3 R' U B L2 U2 D' R B' L' B2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 R
A #4 R2 B' L' U R2 D L F' R F2 D F' R2 U2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 F
A #5 R2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U R2 B2 L U2 F L' D R' U' L2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' U F2 U' B2 U R' B R2 U F U L R2 F2 D2 F
A Ex#2 L F R2 U' B2 L2 F L2 B' D' B' U2 R L2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F U F
A #2 R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F U F R2
A #3 R' U R U R' U' F R U' R U2
A #4 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2
A #5 R' U2 R U R' U2 R' F U2 F U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' R2 U F R U2 R' F
B #1 R' F' R U' F' U' R U' R U2 R2
B #2 R F U F2 U' F U' R U' R U2
B #3 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U F U'
B #4 R' F2 R' U' R U' R' F2 R U R'
B #5 R U' R2 F R U F' U2 F' R U
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U R2 F' U F U R U'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U F' U' F' R U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U2 R' F' U' F U2 F' U2
A #2 R' U R U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F'
A #3 U R U' F R' U' F R U' R U'
A #4 R' F R U R' U2 R F' U' R' U'
A #5 R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U F R2 F' R' U' R F' R' U
A Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 F' R2 U2 F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R D2 R' F2 L B2 R2 B2 F' R' D' R2 B' D' F D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B' L2 Fw2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 L F U2 Uw' F' U2 Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw U2 Fw' D2 Rw' Fw
A #2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B' D2 L2 F2 U' L U2 F' L U B U2 L' Rw2 U' F' Rw2 L2 F D Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw B' F Rw2 D2 Uw Rw2 Fw U2 F' L' Fw Uw2
A #3 D L' B U' B' D' R2 F D2 R' D2 L D2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L U Rw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 R' D Fw2 D' B Rw2 Fw R2 U2 B' Rw' Fw' Uw L Fw2 R'
A #4 U L2 D B2 D2 B2 D2 B L F2 R F' B2 U R' B2 R' D Fw2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 B' R F' L' Uw2 Fw2 B Uw' L' D2 B' U' Rw' F' B Uw Rw R2 U2
A #5 D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 R D F2 L' R B2 L D' R2 B' Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B D U2 Fw2 B' F D' Rw' F Rw2 D2 Uw R F' Rw' Uw' Fw Rw' R2
A Ex#1 F D' L U' F2 R2 B2 R D' B D F2 U F2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 D Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R2 F' L' R2 F2 R Fw2 B L2 Uw Fw2 L2 F' R Rw' F2 B2 Uw' Rw Uw2 B F'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 R' F U' B' L F' R2 B2 U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U B2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R2 B2 U' F' Rw' D2 U2 Rw Fw Rw R Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2
B #1 D L2 U L' F' D F' L U2 B R2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 R2 B' Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R' U B2 L R' D Rw2 R2 Fw' R' B' U2 Fw2 Uw L2 D' Rw' Uw' D2 B'
B #2 B2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B2 L2 U D2 B2 D' L' R' U R D' B' D' Rw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R2 F' Rw2 F' U F2 Rw' Uw2 L' B U Fw' Uw L2 B' Uw U2 F'
B #3 L2 F2 D L2 U' R2 U' F2 U L' F' U2 D B' L2 F' U' F2 R2 L Fw2 U' L2 D' F' U2 Fw2 D R2 L2 D Rw U' R2 L2 Fw Rw B' D Rw F B2 R'
B #4 F2 R L B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R D' L B2 L' U' R' B' U2 B2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 D2 F' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 Rw' B U R2 D Uw' Rw' L' Fw U' B R'
B #5 D L2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 U F2 L' U' R' U' R2 L' B' L' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 D B' L2 Uw2 B' U' B2 Uw2 B U' R2 Rw' U' Fw2 B D B' Rw' Uw' B' R Fw2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U L2 U' F2 R' L F' R' D R' F R D' Fw2 L D2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 L' B' R2 B' Uw L Fw2 R2 U2 Fw2 D2 Rw' F Uw' B' F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R U2 L U2 R U' B F2 L' F2 U' F L2 F2 U2 Fw2 D Fw2 L2 R' F2 D Rw2 L' D Rw2 R' Fw R2 Fw D Fw F2 D2 Rw' Fw2 U R2 B Uw2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' R L B U L U' L' B R' u l r'
A #2 L' R' L B R L U' B R B L' u' l r b
A #3 B' L' R U' L U' L' R' U' B R' u' l' b'
A #4 U B' U' B' U' R' B' U' R U' B' u l r'
A #5 L' U R' L B' L' B L R' L' R' u r'
A Ex#1 R U' B' L B U B R' B' R' L u' l' r b
A Ex#2 L' R' U B' L' B U B' L B' R' u l b
B #1 B R B' U' B' R' U R' B' R B' l' r b'
B #2 L U L' B R L' U R' L U' B' r' b
B #3 B' R' B U' B U L B' R U' L' u r b'
B #4 U B' U' B L R' L' R B' R B' u' l'
B #5 B' U B L U' L R U' B' R' L u' l b
B Ex#1 U B' L' U B L R' B L' R' U u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 R' L U' B' R' U L U' R B L u' l
Abtin Ghaffari    USA
Abtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.85   36.34   36.36 36.76 35.90 43.94 32.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.81   11.87   10.81 12.66 11.69 11.26 15.57
Pyraminx Final 40 11.95   16.35   17.94 16.87 11.95 14.25 20.97
Adam Blakney    USA
Adam Blakney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.20   21.87   20.20 20.67 22.53 22.41 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.00   10.43   17.10 10.91 10.12 10.26 8.00
Adam Yee    USA
Adam Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.92   16.78   20.53 14.92 15.75 17.09 17.50
First round 26 15.00   16.18   16.50 16.00 19.07 16.04 15.00
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.68   18.29   DNF 15.68 18.16 18.31 18.41
First round 30 15.74   16.94   18.90 15.75 16.58 15.74 18.48
Alex Afflerbach    USA
Alex Afflerbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:23.27   1:31.67   1:34.31 1:50.58 1:34.73 1:25.96 1:23.27
Alexander Dong    USA
Alexander Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.01   30.13   31.75 31.07 29.62 29.71 25.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.87   9.33   9.04 9.29 9.65 10.04 8.87
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.34   14.68   15.03 14.28 14.74 13.34 16.98
First round 5 10.28   11.65   12.37 10.28 14.91 10.36 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.76   4.23   4.91 3.81 3.76 6.57 3.96
First round 14 4.13   5.27   5.15 5.80 4.87 4.13 7.62
Pyraminx Final 20 4.86   10.59   4.86 8.87 13.18 9.72 19.71
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.24   11.93   DNF 13.52 11.76 10.24 10.51
Second round 10 11.30   13.35   12.68 15.27 14.61 11.30 12.76
First round 9 8.63   12.68   DNF 11.36 14.61 12.06 8.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.53   4.72   4.47 3.53 4.30 6.57 5.39
First round 3 3.43   4.01   4.15 3.48 4.40 3.43 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.40   50.02   47.40 48.82 51.40 49.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.69   7.37   8.65 7.52 5.69 7.16 7.44
Arthur Hu    USA
Arthur Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.03   33.83   27.03 31.74 42.06 DNF 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.21   8.69   8.64 9.72 8.51 8.91 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:27.64     2:27.64 2:32.66
Pyraminx Final 39 9.73   15.99   11.69 23.80 16.88 9.73 19.40
Asher Fink    USA
Asher Fink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.94   16.84   14.94 19.65 20.66 15.72 15.16
First round 34 17.52   18.29   17.52 21.56 19.43 17.88 17.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.28   1:19.11   1:14.47 1:18.88 1:11.28 DNF 1:23.98
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.53   24.12   29.78 22.71 27.50 22.15 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.03   7.62   7.03 9.67 7.32 7.12 8.41
Benjamin Yam    USA
Benjamin Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.42   20.07   19.65 17.42 23.53 18.75 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.32   6.40   6.03 7.38 3.32 5.80 8.22
Pyraminx Final 23 8.78   11.29   16.48 10.47 10.54 12.87 8.78
Brian Spates    USA
Brian Spates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.29   35.26   51.57 34.85 31.80 31.29 39.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.49   12.72   14.38 15.73 10.96 12.83 10.49
Pyraminx Final 44 21.76   22.35   22.49 21.76 51.61 22.18 22.39
Carl Blakney    USA
Carl Blakney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.34   31.49   27.81 29.50 43.19 37.15 23.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.70   11.57   10.70 12.48 DNF 11.51 10.72
Pyraminx Final 31 9.42   13.32   14.02 9.42 12.31 13.63 15.56
Chris Kim    USA
Chris Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.29   25.31   26.32 26.70 18.29 23.93 25.67
Cole Dwiggins    USA
Cole Dwiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 56.52   1:01.69   59.76 1:04.08 56.52 1:06.90 1:01.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 20.08   DNF   DNF 20.08 DNF DNS DNS
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.67   8.22   8.31 8.52 7.84 9.06 7.67
Second round 1 7.74   8.64   9.25 7.74 8.70 9.72 7.98
First round 1 7.71   9.45   8.22 7.71 11.06 13.25 9.07
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.08   17.24   13.15 12.08 18.78 19.79 DNF
First round 22 11.78   15.11   15.41 11.78 17.05 12.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.63   6.99   4.30 4.67 3.63 16.19 12.01
First round 8 3.86   4.74   4.32 3.86 6.74 6.04 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.94   48.90   48.05 49.73 48.93 53.04 47.94
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.37   1:25.46   1:43.64 1:22.37 1:23.15 1:28.48 1:24.76
Pyraminx Final 4 3.49   6.10   3.49 6.00 8.00 7.77 4.54
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.13   11.17   13.08 11.63 10.92 10.13 10.95
Second round 7 10.01   11.60   12.90 10.01 10.84 14.83 11.07
First round 21 12.73   15.10   15.13 12.73 15.04 17.73 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.28   5.22   42.77 4.28 6.19 4.59 4.88
First round 10 3.08   5.00   4.74 6.57 3.08 3.69 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.66   46.08   43.86 43.18 56.50 39.66 51.20
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:13.79     2:13.79 2:16.40
Pyraminx Final 27 7.11   12.11   10.09 7.11 11.41 15.97 14.82
Daniel Keaton    USA
Daniel Keaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 2:07.55   2:36.38   2:51.02 2:07.55 2:12.66 DNF 2:45.46
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.38   9.04   9.77 14.08 8.60 8.74 8.38
Pyraminx Final 36 9.03   15.10   16.87 17.17 9.03 14.48 13.96
Dhruv Randeria    USA
Dhruv Randeria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.64   15.47   14.64 14.98 16.08 17.33 15.34
First round 25 15.86   16.08   15.86 16.22 20.69 15.92 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.03   6.61   5.03 7.77 7.94 5.44 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.94   1:07.74   1:10.47 52.94 DNF 1:01.34 1:11.41
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 45 12.16   26.20   18.48 12.16 31.95 56.02 28.18
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.12   12.10   12.30 12.82 11.12 13.35 11.18
Second round 8 10.33   12.44   12.70 12.75 12.88 11.86 10.33
First round 11 10.65   13.00   14.64 12.71 14.71 10.65 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.73   4.78   5.56 4.50 2.73 4.27 DNF
First round 12 4.07   5.16   4.90 5.45 7.13 5.13 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.12   53.70   54.80 46.12 DNF 49.61 56.68
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:31.08     2:31.08 2:31.10
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24   4.51   4.94 4.35 4.68 3.24 4.50
Emery Kindel    USA
Emery Kindel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.61   33.62   38.29 35.25 34.52 26.61 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.93   9.65   9.85 9.85 9.40 9.70 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:24.31     2:24.31 2:48.10
Pyraminx Final 32 9.95   13.72   14.33 14.47 25.32 12.37 9.95
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.96   31.03   28.96 30.24 32.74 33.00 30.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.06   10.57   11.23 8.06 15.69 11.41 9.07
Eric Gilbertson    USA
Eric Gilbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.24   19.83   21.32 20.13 17.24 21.74 18.04
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.80   13.11   12.70 11.80 13.14 14.72 13.50
Second round 11 12.74   13.43   12.79 13.04 15.52 12.74 14.45
First round 6 11.36   11.81   11.55 11.97 11.36 11.90 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.89   5.96   9.99 6.80 4.90 6.18 4.89
First round 5 3.39   4.49   5.15 4.19 4.13 3.39 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.98   52.76   52.39 54.22 57.49 46.98 51.67
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:42.40   1:54.52   1:55.41 1:51.99 2:09.21 1:42.40 1:56.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.31   4.21   3.75 3.39 3.31 5.50 5.67
Frank Ding    USA
Frank Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.97   20.10   20.86 17.97 20.22 22.04 19.22
Fred Glaeser    USA
Fred Glaeser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.06   36.38   40.52 34.99 43.55 33.62 28.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.12   9.62   7.12 9.49 12.61 10.24 9.12
Gabriel Norris    USA
Gabriel Norris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:02.95   1:17.39   1:25.74 1:22.94 1:02.95 1:08.61 1:20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 17.58   31.32   20.02 44.34 17.58 36.91 37.04
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.04   14.06   12.04 14.79 13.34 15.37 14.04
First round 16 12.82   14.36   15.59 12.82 13.71 13.78 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.67   4.01   3.76 4.20 3.67 5.22 4.08
First round 4 3.85   4.07   3.85 4.02 4.02 4.97 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.00   57.39   52.00 59.66 56.03 59.81 56.48
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:49.15   1:53.38   1:54.76 1:52.28 1:53.10 1:55.01 1:49.15
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37   4.79   5.47 4.16 3.37 4.73 5.88
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.93   DNF 11.94 12.10 9.36 11.76
Second round 5 10.84   11.55   11.74 13.66 10.84 11.06 11.84
First round 14 10.36   13.33   16.69 13.28 10.36 12.83 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.90   4.21   4.03 4.50 3.90 4.09 4.63
First round 11 2.57   5.02   4.99 5.23 4.85 2.57 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.71   41.69   38.71 43.49 41.53 46.95 40.06
Pyraminx Final 5 4.61   6.31   4.61 6.92 5.46 7.67 6.54
Jake Woodruff    USA
Jake Woodruff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.15   32.72   28.53 36.47 DNF 33.17 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.36   6.69   7.60 6.74 6.86 5.36 6.47
Jason Hammerman    USA
Jason Hammerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.73   30.32   17.73 29.98 37.68 29.60 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.66   11.43   8.20 19.56 8.57 7.66 17.53
Jason Tang    USA
Jason Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.20   14.98   14.95 14.20 16.13 15.66 14.32
First round 28 13.63   16.77   14.50 19.19 DNF 13.63 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.50   7.19   8.55 6.86 7.80 4.50 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:14.29   1:19.95   1:20.11 1:14.29 1:22.98 1:29.27 1:16.76
Jeremy Keaton    USA
Jeremy Keaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.56   23.86   24.25 22.71 29.79 24.63 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.63   7.06   5.63 6.63 7.59 6.96 8.67
Pyraminx Final 28 9.65   12.32   12.16 11.07 13.77 13.73 9.65
Jerry Qian    USA
Jerry Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.85   18.89   19.18 19.21 DNF 18.29 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.76   7.03   11.22 5.76 7.84 6.81 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:20.05     1:20.05 1:32.83
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 41 13.85   17.23   14.87 15.45 13.85 21.37 25.58
Jin Wu (武进)    China
Jin Wu (武进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.85   18.83   18.56 DNF 18.22 19.72 15.85
Pyraminx Final 42 12.95   17.63   13.87 19.76 12.95 19.26 20.84
Joey Rozman    USA
Joey Rozman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 41.29   48.20   47.78 48.03 56.33 48.78 41.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.98   10.69   12.13 9.98 10.17 10.40 11.49
Pyraminx Final 37 11.92   15.69   16.49 16.76 13.81 11.92 18.24
Jonathan Esposo    USA
Jonathan Esposo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.83   25.95   23.83 27.14 27.38 24.02 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.05   7.99   6.05 6.88 11.34 8.56 8.53
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.45   22.30   24.08 19.45 29.43 19.64 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.47   7.64   8.06 9.73 7.94 6.93 3.47
Pyraminx Final 10 6.88   7.98   6.88 7.37 7.88 10.01 8.68
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.75   22.90   20.75 22.61 25.18 25.86 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.28   8.94   10.36 9.02 6.28 9.42 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.58   1:17.49   1:33.72 1:04.58 1:19.02 1:17.95 1:15.51
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:05.56     2:05.56 2:10.93
Pyraminx Final 35 12.02   14.92   14.09 12.02 14.84 DNF 15.84
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.81   13.15   12.07 10.81 14.99 14.05 13.34
Second round 14 11.72   13.62   13.03 14.62 13.22 16.68 11.72
First round 3 10.17   11.35   10.66 10.17 12.02 12.72 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.63   3.20   3.60 2.63 3.23 2.90 3.48
First round 1 2.05   2.90   2.77 2.96 2.05 2.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.24   56.93   46.24 46.77 1:01.82 1:03.36 1:02.21
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:16.52     2:16.52 2:58.40
Pyraminx Final 11 5.22   8.02   7.84 5.22 9.40 8.13 8.09
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.63   9.41   8.63 10.96 9.45 9.88 8.90
Second round 2 8.99   10.38   9.97 9.75 8.99 18.30 11.41
First round 2 9.13   10.18   DNF 10.49 9.13 9.59 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.13   4.56   4.59 4.94 4.13 4.54 4.55
First round 7 4.06   4.53   4.06 4.22 5.06 4.64 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.49   42.05   45.08 49.34 37.98 43.09 36.49
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:35.87   1:51.67   1:57.86 1:52.42 1:44.73 1:35.87 2:01.95
Pyraminx Final 12 6.14   8.22   12.11 8.04 6.14 7.65 8.98
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.52   14.29   13.00 12.52 13.51 DNF 16.35
First round 32 11.41   17.33   11.41 14.80 20.28 DNF 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.48   5.57   4.88 7.83 7.12 4.48 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.12   59.11   57.93 58.90 1:03.70 1:00.50 49.12
Pyraminx Final 26 7.35   11.82   14.39 7.35 14.15 10.37 10.94
Kyle Lilley    USA
Kyle Lilley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.13   1:09.19   1:47.71 1:10.59 1:09.14 47.13 1:07.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.95   16.84   12.95 16.20 17.35 16.97 18.22
Pyraminx Final 38 11.94   15.76   14.58 11.94 14.68 55.95 18.03
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.53   18.61   16.53 20.38 17.89 24.07 17.57
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.78   24.13   24.52 20.78 25.04 24.97 22.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.88   6.95   6.16 5.88 7.93 8.84 6.76
Pyraminx Final 6 5.13   6.76   7.15 7.00 6.13 8.20 5.13
Manav Desai    USA
Manav Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.77   34.85   34.74 35.19 36.84 32.77 34.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.70   6.94   11.07 6.12 9.48 4.70 5.22
Pyraminx Final 43 17.15   19.55   17.15 26.85 21.91 18.55 18.20
Maren Kamischke    USA
Maren Kamischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.23   21.93   20.98 23.88 20.92 19.23 DNF
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.54   11.84   9.54 13.33 13.88 11.32 10.87
Second round 9 10.90   12.53   11.55 13.14 10.90 12.90 13.30
First round 4 10.31   11.39   11.23 11.44 10.31 12.18 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.24   41.51   1:00.53 41.61 39.97 39.24 42.94
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:09.15   1:16.07   1:14.96 1:17.23 1:16.48 1:16.77 1:09.15
Pyraminx Final 14 5.51   9.05   9.65 7.04 5.51 10.47 11.25
Michael Sams    USA
Michael Sams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 57.20   1:12.91   1:02.47 57.20 1:48.48 1:21.75 1:14.50
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.46   16.07   17.16 14.76 16.28 13.46 17.30
First round 23 13.76   15.31   16.64 14.66 14.66 13.76 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.82   6.50   7.07 5.87 7.44 6.55 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:20.91     1:27.47 1:20.91
Pyraminx Final 18 8.76   9.86   8.76 15.91 8.95 10.88 9.75
Mihailo Rancic    USA
Mihailo Rancic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.23   20.55   19.94 20.55 21.98 19.23 21.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.97   9.87   DNF 7.11 16.20 6.31 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.09   1:16.28   1:18.51 1:25.89 1:08.09 1:22.24 1:04.09
Pyraminx Final 34 11.90   14.92   15.37 17.66 11.90 14.28 15.11
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.96   11.15   11.07 11.16 11.22 10.96 DNF
Second round 6 9.93   11.58   11.70 11.90 9.93 12.24 11.14
First round 8 11.45   12.09   14.16 11.83 11.59 12.85 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.73   3.71   3.08 4.03 2.73 4.02 DNF
First round 2 2.31   3.94   DNF 3.24 2.31 5.34 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.47   52.76   56.77 51.70 49.82 47.47 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:20.91   1:26.18   DNF 1:24.57 1:30.17 1:20.91 1:23.79
Pyraminx Final 16 6.53   9.42   8.92 9.19 6.53 DNF 10.15
Nathan Ellis    USA
Nathan Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.40   25.96   30.18 27.68 26.64 22.40 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.94   7.65   7.59 7.80 10.19 6.94 7.57
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.05   19.52   21.02 15.05 DNF 22.15 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.51   6.95   8.20 6.52 7.74 6.60 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.10   1:02.02   58.10 1:08.32 1:02.62 58.63 1:04.81
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:18.29     2:39.41 2:18.29
Pyraminx Final 25 7.11   11.42   7.63 7.11 14.35 12.27 22.32
Nathan Stutte    USA
Nathan Stutte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.30   29.42   36.42 30.00 32.08 26.18 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.21   9.84   10.77 9.69 7.21 10.34 9.50
Nicholas Hickman    USA
Nicholas Hickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.35   25.85   20.35 23.03 35.89 29.19 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.83   7.76   7.13 11.68 8.15 8.00 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:45.69     1:45.69 1:45.92
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:57.51     2:59.96 2:57.51
Pyraminx Final 24 9.87   11.33   12.59 10.07 9.87 11.34 12.64
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.65   13.27   11.65 DNF 12.42 13.98 13.42
Second round 15 11.68   13.64   14.15 16.68 14.52 11.68 12.26
First round 13 12.25   13.09   12.25 17.32 12.46 12.70 14.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.04   5.50   5.96 5.10 18.59 5.04 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.38   57.96   59.72 57.99 58.25 57.63 53.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.64   1:01.29   1:04.14 1:07.29 1:01.26 58.46 44.64
Pyraminx Final 9 4.33   7.92   10.45 5.80 4.33 14.82 7.52
Noah Bar-Shain    USA
Noah Bar-Shain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.24   32.44   39.78 33.38 20.24 24.16 42.05
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.96   DNF   DNF 43.96 1:08.61 59.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 23.27   DNF   DNF 23.27 DNF DNS DNS
Patrick Murphy    USA
Patrick Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.36   19.09   17.36 18.36 19.35 19.56 23.04
First round 31 15.00   17.14   17.98 18.22 21.05 15.22 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.64   5.66   5.11 DNF 5.33 4.64 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:21.68     1:34.03 1:21.68
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.17   11.70   12.02 14.12 11.49 11.60 11.17
Second round 3 9.79   10.58   9.79 11.01 13.19 10.13 10.59
First round 7 9.76   11.97   11.30 9.76 11.03 DNF 13.59
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.19   21.16   23.74 27.46 18.09 21.66 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.44   6.78   4.44 7.70 6.50 DNF 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 21 9.11   10.97   9.11 16.32 9.67 11.86 11.37
Raizel Bernstein    USA
Raizel Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 53.28   1:08.04   1:09.73 53.28 1:06.66 1:15.24 1:07.72
Ramtin Ghaffari    USA
Ramtin Ghaffari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.21   40.26   40.05 32.21 40.94 39.79 41.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.59   11.37   12.39 9.76 11.95 9.59 14.29
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.90   14.94   15.49 14.47 14.85 12.90 DNF
First round 24 13.98   15.50   18.89 15.51 13.98 15.13 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.44   5.62   4.44 6.95 6.48 4.81 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:06.06   1:13.03   1:10.75 1:06.06 1:18.72 1:21.13 1:09.61
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.12   7.79   6.12 8.65 6.68 8.05 10.14
Raymond Luo    USA
Raymond Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.39   50.55   50.89 51.62 40.39 52.65 49.15
Raymond Zou    USA
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.28   15.45   10.28 DNF 13.09 14.76 18.51
First round 17 13.07   14.45   15.95 13.07 19.98 13.07 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 2.74   4.52   4.91 5.30 2.74 3.98 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:01.34   1:07.01   1:30.76 1:05.64 1:06.67 1:01.34 1:08.72
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.17   15.24   16.63 14.17 14.68 17.79 14.42
First round 20 13.81   15.08   15.67 17.75 15.27 14.30 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.71   7.46   7.73 9.55 7.50 7.14 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.50   57.52   1:09.97 58.88 53.99 59.69 46.50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:22.17     2:41.95 2:22.17
Pyraminx Final 17 6.84   9.61   6.84 DNF 9.61 9.89 9.32
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.57   44.05   42.65 41.06 31.57 57.86 48.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.35   7.85   8.19 11.65 8.20 7.15 5.35
Pyraminx Final 29 8.69   12.61   13.12 9.32 8.69 15.38 19.42
Ryan Reese    USA
Ryan Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.94   19.21   21.52 20.93 20.12 14.94 16.59
First round 35 16.15   18.49   20.64 DNF 16.15 17.53 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.58   8.06   5.58 6.27 12.32 5.60 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:27.67     1:27.67 1:33.81
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.04   14.69   14.49 11.04 14.82 14.75 DNF
First round 18 11.97   14.56   15.39 13.71 14.58 16.28 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.76   4.87   4.96 4.09 5.56 6.94 3.76
First round 9 4.09   4.98   4.09 7.65 4.80 5.05 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.17   1:05.89   1:07.34 1:08.69 1:08.23 1:02.09 55.17
Pyraminx Final 13 7.30   8.37   7.30 10.09 7.91 7.61 9.60
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.78   15.58   16.94 15.17 12.78 14.69 16.87
Second round 16 12.68   14.03   13.84 14.63 15.73 12.68 13.61
First round 15 13.34   14.23   14.53 16.36 14.51 13.65 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.02   5.76   DNF 5.24 6.69 5.36 3.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:26.51   1:31.08   1:43.31 1:26.91 1:35.98 1:26.51 1:30.34
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.69   15.62   15.43 14.69 17.34 16.51 14.92
First round 29 15.46   16.91   18.06 15.46 16.79 15.89 26.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.87   7.36   9.18 3.87 6.47 6.43 DNF
First round 16 4.40   5.36   5.77 4.40 4.89 5.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:03.61   1:09.35   1:10.03 1:03.61 1:09.65 1:11.05 1:08.38
Pyraminx Final 33 7.79   14.76   16.77 7.79 12.74 14.76 26.31
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.94   17.02   16.09 15.94 20.86 17.30 17.67
First round 33 14.17   18.13   19.72 14.17 18.15 17.07 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.16   5.42   5.70 5.08 5.48 7.27 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.28   1:24.74   1:08.28 1:29.52 1:42.64 1:18.97 1:25.74
Pyraminx Final 19 7.99   9.97   10.56 8.70 7.99 10.64 22.02
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.17   11.14   7.17 12.22 10.92 10.29 13.47
Second round 4 9.67   11.30   11.48 16.50 11.61 9.67 10.82
First round 10 9.41   12.88   DNF 12.38 11.92 9.41 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.22   6.43   5.71 7.77 7.52 6.06 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.69   52.09   48.60 DNF 43.69 1:03.50 44.17
Timothy Packard    USA
Timothy Packard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.93   13.37   13.47 13.81 12.93 13.23 13.42
Second round 13 12.28   13.55   12.28 12.36 14.39 13.89 14.59
First round 12 12.79   13.08   12.79 12.83 13.04 14.07 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.74   7.24   6.81 9.71 6.74 7.00 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.62   1:03.11   1:06.59 1:03.26 1:03.85 56.62 1:02.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:09.77     2:09.77 2:13.84
Pyraminx Final 30 8.84   12.74   13.12 17.15 8.84 9.77 15.34
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.51   15.60   15.24 15.43 16.12 16.15 13.51
Second round 12 12.11   13.45   14.42 12.11 17.99 13.51 12.43
First round 27 14.32   16.48   16.72 16.79 14.32 15.93 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.55   4.28   3.55 4.67 4.19 4.09 4.57
First round 15 4.25   5.31   4.78 5.77 5.39 6.35 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.63   55.69   55.80 45.63 57.32 56.98 54.30
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:36.15   1:46.88   1:47.24 1:46.94 1:36.15 1:46.46 1:50.38
Pyraminx Final 15 8.00   9.39   10.43 11.63 8.00 8.57 9.18
Tucker Deacon    USA
Tucker Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.80   36.44   44.42 26.80 30.98 50.11 33.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.15   13.40   11.38 9.15 13.95 19.10 14.87
Vikram Rao    USA
Vikram Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.71   28.48   30.25 26.71 37.12 28.37 26.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:18.96     2:18.96 2:27.28
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.08   14.97   13.93 15.07 16.57 12.08 15.90
First round 19 12.76   14.98   14.95 13.95 20.49 16.04 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.49   6.13   6.12 6.81 7.28 4.49 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.24   1:06.68   1:06.35 1:13.07 DNF 1:00.62 57.24
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.53   19.04   19.37 20.65 18.43 19.33 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.66   4.21   4.94 3.66 3.96 3.82 4.85
First round 13 3.36   5.27   4.87 5.34 3.36 7.00 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:47.95     1:47.95 2:09.94
Pyraminx Final 22 8.42   10.98   11.00 11.96 8.42 DNF 9.97
Zaif Yusuf    USA
Zaif Yusuf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.80   50.86   52.83 47.80 48.87 1:10.41 50.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 12.42   14.30   14.56 14.06 14.27 19.79 12.42