Slovakian Cube Day 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-27  Slovakia, Bratislava Slovakian Cube Day 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tomáš Zatroch 8.45  Matěj Grohmann 9.17  Kristóf Veres 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Dániel Székely 2.57  Jakub Drobný 2.76  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 33.39  Tomáš Zatroch 37.13  Tomáš Szyszkowicz 38.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matěj Grohmann 13.77  Kristóf Veres 15.74  Tomáš Zatroch 16.38
 Pyraminx  Jakub Drobný 3.38  Vojtěch Kundera 4.95  Dániel Varga 5.80
 Skewb  Vojtěch Kundera 3.39  Dániel Székely 4.83  Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Zatroch 7.50   8.41   NR  Slovakia 8.10 9.45 7.50 7.67 11.94
2 Jakub Drobný 8.65   9.75    Slovakia 8.65 10.07 10.72 9.58 9.61
3 Matěj Grohmann 8.50   9.79    Czech Republic 11.47 9.92 9.81 8.50 9.63
4 Marek Majerik 8.84   9.82    Slovakia 9.87 8.84 10.73 8.86 11.83
5 Vojtěch Kundera 9.15   10.81    Czech Republic 11.64 9.15 12.87 10.77 10.03
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.82   10.89    Czech Republic 9.82 12.60 10.86 11.66 10.16
7 Dániel Székely 10.24   11.34    Hungary 11.41 11.67 10.24 10.94 13.24
8 Bence Barát 8.41   11.35    Hungary 11.64 11.45 8.41 12.08 10.97
9 Kristóf Veres 9.28   11.41    Hungary 9.28 15.14 11.42 11.97 10.84
10 Karol Tomík 9.87   11.49    Slovakia 9.87 12.73 11.45 10.29 DNF
11 Eduard Mrug 10.95   12.48    Slovakia 12.43 10.95 15.47 12.55 12.47
12 Dániel Varga 10.61   12.60    Hungary 10.61 11.64 13.02 13.89 13.15
13 Samuel Kuchár 9.77   12.77    Slovakia 11.79 13.65 12.86 9.77 14.12
14 Dalibor Mrška 10.97   12.80    Slovakia 10.97 15.29 12.91 13.64 11.85
15 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.50   12.93    Spain 12.06 13.30 13.42 10.50 DNF
16 Timotej Andrejko 11.95   13.12    Slovakia 11.95 14.16 12.81 12.40 15.92
17 Dóra Röszler 12.20   13.14    Hungary 14.84 16.47 12.20 12.28 12.31
18 Szabolcs Szántai 11.95   13.57    Hungary 13.92 14.13 14.75 12.65 11.95
19 Marek Tomanec 12.77   13.75    Czech Republic 19.18 12.77 13.78 14.61 12.85
20 Botond Ákos Mecséri 13.26   14.00    Hungary 13.63 13.26 16.49 13.61 14.77
21 Sebastián Ternóczky 12.84   15.67    Slovakia 17.53 18.03 16.08 13.39 12.84
22 Timotej Šimurka 13.67   16.88    Slovakia 15.57 13.67 17.06 20.36 18.00
23 Levente Baráth 14.09   17.13    Hungary 17.69 18.59 14.09 17.57 16.13
24 Denis Saniga 16.15   18.43    Slovakia 18.80 24.14 19.10 17.39 16.15
25 Niki Placskó 18.05   18.87    Hungary 19.83 18.51 18.05 19.94 18.26
26 László Éliás 17.33   19.26    Hungary 18.00 21.12 17.33 20.39 19.40
27 Ján Matej Izák 18.11   19.67    Slovakia 20.74 18.11 18.73 DNF 19.53
28 Tomáš Galamboš 16.48   19.77    Slovakia 16.48 20.52 21.78 20.73 18.07
29 Ondřej Povala 20.30   21.93    Czech Republic 20.80 20.30 22.84 22.16 26.50
30 Alexey Tsvetkov 19.45   22.15    Russia 19.45 30.42 21.16 21.41 23.89
31 Martin Benjamin Mičko 22.95   25.37    Slovakia 23.15 25.85 DNF 27.12 22.95
32 Majko Koiš 21.03   25.84    Slovakia 28.22 27.74 27.85 21.03 21.94
33 Richard Fousek 25.08   27.50    Czech Republic 25.08 25.88 28.10 34.60 28.51
34 Dieter Amberger 26.97   27.91    Austria 28.34 28.10 43.22 26.97 27.28
35 František Janota 20.52   28.38    Slovakia 36.77 20.52 21.99 26.39 DNF
36 Tomáš Balák 26.95   30.11    Slovakia 33.46 28.26 26.95 33.33 28.75
37 Judith Laister 27.29   30.92    Austria 27.29 32.21 30.61 30.90 31.24
38 Jakub Gabčo 25.25   31.21    Slovakia 31.93 33.07 28.64 47.52 25.25
39 Ivo Capil 28.20   31.27    Czech Republic 36.22 32.47 31.90 29.43 28.20
40 Eduard Janota 30.89   34.62    Slovakia 34.64 36.05 30.89 34.85 34.38
41 Junseong Lee 31.87   35.89    Korea 31.94 31.87 41.90 39.41 36.31
42 Minchae Seo 32.57   36.78    Korea 43.78 35.82 35.61 32.57 38.91
43 Juraj Komora 31.12   38.05    Slovakia 37.62 38.46 38.34 38.20 31.12
44 Richard Viskup 28.61   38.87    Slovakia 45.95 50.98 32.65 28.61 38.02
45 Michael Casey 31.94   39.32    United Kingdom 44.46 51.91 36.36 31.94 37.13
46 Matyas Kovalovský 36.23   39.47    Slovakia 40.36 36.23 40.04 38.02 45.51
47 Michal Kopča 33.33   40.61    Slovakia 41.45 42.44 33.33 37.93 DNF
48 Kristòf Tavasi 36.40   40.96    Hungary 40.45 42.48 36.40 39.95 49.40
49 Tibor Vámos 35.97   41.22    Hungary 39.84 DNF 44.33 39.49 35.97
50 János Gligor 34.74   41.74    Hungary 43.25 41.32 34.74 40.66 44.03
51 Miroslav Štrpko 28.53   44.13    Slovakia 28.53 DNF 47.80 35.83 48.77
52 Jozef Watzka 37.62   45.17    Slovakia 1:58.34 37.62 46.18 41.21 48.12
53 Semen Urdzik 39.84   46.72    Ukraine 48.30 39.84 46.97 46.93 46.27
54 Seongun Gu 48.58   54.26    Korea 48.58 56.43 1:01.92 51.47 54.88
55 Filip Koiš 47.12   58.69    Slovakia 1:07.96 1:01.56 51.81 1:02.69 47.12
56 Tobiaš Andrejko 1:13.45   1:28.09    Slovakia 1:28.90 1:27.06 1:13.45 1:28.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.81   9.10    Czech Republic 8.35 7.81 10.23 8.71 10.49
2 Tomáš Zatroch 8.16   9.14    Slovakia 8.92 9.11 9.38 11.64 8.16
3 Bence Barát 9.16   10.20    Hungary 9.16 10.36 9.63 10.61 11.57
4 Kristóf Veres 9.15   10.43    Hungary 10.26 9.15 11.59 10.38 10.64
5 Marek Majerik 9.98   10.60    Slovakia 9.98 11.17 10.18 10.45 12.11
6 Dániel Székely 9.88   10.67    Hungary 11.11 11.43 9.88 10.56 10.35
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.79   11.08    Czech Republic 9.79 12.31 9.99 11.81 11.43
8 Szabolcs Szántai 11.32   11.77    Hungary 13.72 11.67 11.55 11.32 12.08
9 Vojtěch Kundera 10.07   11.93    Czech Republic 12.87 12.36 10.56 12.89 10.07
10 Dániel Varga 11.28   12.03    Hungary 13.12 11.28 12.49 12.28 11.33
11 Karol Tomík 8.65   12.04    Slovakia 8.65 12.63 10.84 16.12 12.66
12 Marek Tomanec 10.93   12.57    Czech Republic 10.93 11.69 14.48 11.54 16.10
13 Jakub Drobný 11.31   12.63    Slovakia 12.54 11.31 12.54 12.80 13.03
14 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.55   12.95    Spain 11.55 13.15 13.41 13.35 12.36
15 Dalibor Mrška 12.46   13.26    Slovakia 12.46 13.26 13.27 13.32 13.26
16 Eduard Mrug 11.69   14.07    Slovakia 11.95 11.69 14.38 16.04 15.87
17 Dóra Röszler 14.33   14.67    Hungary 14.52 18.39 14.94 14.54 14.33
18 Samuel Kuchár 12.97   14.88    Slovakia 14.50 DNF 16.82 13.33 12.97
19 Sebastián Ternóczky 14.75   15.49    Slovakia 15.08 14.75 16.35 15.03 18.32
20 Timotej Šimurka 14.51   15.65    Slovakia 17.48 14.74 14.74 14.51 18.81
21 Timotej Andrejko 12.17   16.06    Slovakia 14.48 13.86 12.17 19.85 21.93
22 Levente Baráth 15.38   16.20    Hungary 15.60 20.64 15.64 17.36 15.38
23 Botond Ákos Mecséri 15.62   16.49    Hungary 15.62 17.44 16.11 17.61 15.91
24 Denis Saniga 11.35   16.60    Slovakia 17.31 17.06 19.75 15.43 11.35
25 Tomáš Galamboš 15.59   17.15    Slovakia 18.95 17.04 15.67 15.59 18.74
26 Niki Placskó 17.42   19.13    Hungary 17.42 19.32 18.32 20.56 19.75
27 Ján Matej Izák 16.89   19.63    Slovakia 20.28 21.31 16.89 21.75 17.31
28 László Éliás 16.33   19.78    Hungary 24.39 20.61 17.59 21.13 16.33
29 Ondřej Povala 20.24   22.19    Czech Republic 20.82 28.25 20.24 20.85 24.90
30 František Janota 18.87   23.39    Slovakia 18.87 21.66 27.67 26.39 22.12
31 Majko Koiš 20.04   24.17    Slovakia 23.95 20.04 27.56 21.73 26.83
32 Alexey Tsvetkov 21.55   25.31    Russia 22.35 21.55 27.10 27.78 26.47
33 Martin Benjamin Mičko 20.70   26.45    Slovakia 26.66 28.07 20.70 27.49 25.20
34 Tomáš Balák 27.23   29.01    Slovakia 28.86 29.83 28.33 27.23 32.44
35 Ivo Capil 23.07   29.24    Czech Republic 33.62 23.07 29.05 29.93 28.73
36 Judith Laister 23.64   30.49    Austria 35.68 41.21 25.67 30.11 23.64
37 Richard Fousek 23.87   30.68    Czech Republic 32.79 23.87 30.64 33.85 28.62
38 Jakub Gabčo 25.03   31.67    Slovakia 39.60 35.97 25.03 29.72 29.33
39 Dieter Amberger 23.43   32.43    Austria 32.54 33.28 31.48 23.43 53.14
40 Eduard Janota 27.35   35.25    Slovakia 37.18 44.65 27.35 31.08 37.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Zatroch 7.42   8.45    Slovakia 11.07 7.51 7.42 10.03 7.80
2 Matěj Grohmann 5.33   NR 9.17    Czech Republic 10.14 5.33 10.39 9.06 8.31
3 Kristóf Veres 8.11   9.33    Hungary 10.56 8.11 8.48 13.22 8.96
4 Marek Majerik 8.66   9.54    Slovakia 8.82 8.66 11.15 10.68 9.12
5 Bence Barát 7.89   9.92    Hungary 9.06 7.89 10.36 10.35 12.46
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 6.72   10.45    Czech Republic 10.65 6.72 13.37 11.42 9.29
7 Dániel Székely 10.63   11.57    Hungary 12.79 10.63 12.21 10.86 11.63
8 Szabolcs Szántai 8.71   12.43    Hungary 15.50 8.71 9.82 12.95 14.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1.06   2.55    Hungary 2.69 2.57 3.56 2.39 1.06
2 Jakub Drobný 2.21   2.65    Slovakia 2.21 2.45 3.81 2.53 2.97
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1.11   2.69    Slovakia 3.25 1.60 3.23 4.33 1.11
4 Matěj Grohmann 1.99   3.00    Czech Republic 3.77 2.58 2.66 4.25 1.99
5 Dániel Székely 2.48   3.33    Hungary 3.55 2.48 3.05 3.67 3.38
6 Karol Tomík 2.73   3.57    Slovakia 3.77 3.71 3.23 4.21 2.73
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2.86   3.58    Hungary 4.28 5.85 3.51 2.94 2.86
8 Samuel Kuchár 3.14   3.84    Slovakia 5.25 3.67 3.30 3.14 4.55
9 Timotej Šimurka 2.84   4.01    Slovakia 4.03 2.84 3.59 4.41 4.45
10 Marek Tomanec 1.74   4.10    Czech Republic 5.88 3.58 4.23 4.48 1.74
11 Marek Majerik 0.89   NR 4.11    Slovakia 4.91 3.98 6.25 3.45 0.89
12 Dániel Varga 3.31   4.27    Hungary 3.42 5.09 5.28 3.31 4.29
13 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.52   4.44    Czech Republic 3.52 4.50 5.27 4.11 4.70
14 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.18   4.50    Spain 4.59 3.95 4.96 3.18 5.42
15 Vojtěch Kundera 3.54   4.65    Czech Republic 3.59 5.97 3.54 4.40 8.31
16 Dalibor Mrška 4.28   4.83    Slovakia 5.35 4.29 5.18 5.01 4.28
17 Eduard Mrug 3.71   4.87    Slovakia 4.03 3.71 5.66 5.27 5.32
18 Kristóf Veres 3.97   4.96    Hungary 3.97 5.14 8.33 4.88 4.85
19 Denis Saniga 4.24   5.00    Slovakia 12.79 5.23 4.86 4.92 4.24
20 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.55   5.13    Russia 4.65 5.46 5.27 4.55 7.40
21 Timotej Andrejko 3.99   5.37    Slovakia 4.84 6.66 3.99 4.66 6.60
22 Sebastián Ternóczky 5.66   6.21    Slovakia 6.19 5.96 5.66 6.47 7.07
23 Dóra Röszler 4.83   6.37    Hungary 6.11 5.46 4.83 8.26 7.54
24 Tomáš Galamboš 4.94   6.43    Slovakia 9.26 5.69 8.46 4.94 5.15
25 László Éliás 4.80   6.71    Hungary 6.48 4.80 6.79 8.12 6.85
26 Botond Ákos Mecséri 4.89   7.73    Hungary 7.28 8.74 DNF 4.89 7.17
27 František Janota 7.37   7.79    Slovakia 7.37 7.43 8.04 9.59 7.91
28 Minchae Seo 6.07   7.89    Korea 8.31 7.03 8.32 14.08 6.07
29 Niki Placskó 6.72   8.03    Hungary 10.95 8.31 8.92 6.85 6.72
30 Richard Fousek 7.26   8.03    Czech Republic 9.45 8.11 7.33 7.26 8.66
31 Junseong Lee 5.43   8.06    Korea 7.13 5.43 12.52 9.20 7.84
32 Tibor Vámos 4.51   8.34    Hungary 9.54 9.38 8.74 6.89 4.51
33 Miroslav Štrpko 8.64   10.06    Slovakia 11.96 19.72 9.14 9.09 8.64
34 Kristòf Tavasi 9.55   10.06    Hungary 10.90 9.61 16.45 9.55 9.66
35 Majko Koiš 9.80   10.18    Slovakia 10.08 9.80 12.14 10.02 10.44
36 Judith Laister 7.93   10.43    Austria 8.85 7.93 11.66 10.78 12.57
37 Michal Kopča 6.09   10.75    Slovakia 9.92 13.35 10.77 11.57 6.09
38 Eduard Janota 6.67   10.78    Slovakia 11.73 8.73 12.74 11.87 6.67
39 Richard Viskup 6.39   10.83    Slovakia 22.45 6.98 9.82 15.70 6.39
40 Matyas Kovalovský 8.07   11.30    Slovakia 8.07 10.89 11.36 13.89 11.64
41 Martin Benjamin Mičko 6.81   11.55    Slovakia 6.81 DNF 16.94 9.52 8.18
42 János Gligor 9.69   11.89    Hungary 14.30 9.69 DNF 10.64 10.74
43 Jakub Gabčo 10.44   11.99    Slovakia 12.51 10.44 12.16 11.30 13.06
44 Ivo Capil 8.67   12.07    Czech Republic 9.68 8.67 14.38 13.34 13.20
45 Dieter Amberger 6.68   12.19    Austria 10.28 13.42 12.87 15.38 6.68
46 Tomáš Balák 7.09   13.47    Slovakia DNF 7.74 15.05 7.09 17.63
47 Krištof Rosina 8.25   13.78    Slovakia 17.45 8.25 12.27 14.07 15.01
48 Filip Koiš 13.32   15.81    Slovakia 14.33 13.32 17.87 15.23 19.43
49 Alexandra Tóth 14.61   17.23    Hungary 14.81 20.38 20.97 14.61 16.50
50 Seongun Gu 14.17   17.53    Korea 14.17 15.83 19.98 21.15 16.77
51 Michael Casey 16.43   18.24    United Kingdom 18.28 16.43 18.11 35.78 18.33
52 Juraj Komora 16.67   19.93    Slovakia 21.40 16.67 22.09 20.19 18.21
53 Jozef Watzka 17.04   21.02    Slovakia 22.35 18.60 22.40 22.10 17.04
54 Ondřej Charvát 12.89   22.02    Czech Republic 31.26 21.36 26.70 12.89 18.00
55 Adam Čunderlík 17.57   25.58    Slovakia 32.56 17.57 DNF 22.08 22.11
56 Tobiaš Andrejko 18.02   26.93    Slovakia 18.02 37.39 51.90 21.91 21.50
57 Levente Baráth 4.72   DNF    Hungary DNF 4.72 DNF 4.94 9.29
58 Ján Matej Izák 5.43   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 5.43 5.76 6.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 1.99   2.51    Slovakia 2.37 2.91 2.75 2.41 1.99
2 Matěj Grohmann 2.72   3.04    Czech Republic 3.44 2.72 2.96 5.26 2.73
3 Bence Barát 2.68   3.15    Hungary 3.65 6.04 2.89 2.68 2.90
4 Dániel Székely 2.77   3.18    Hungary 2.90 6.50 2.77 3.13 3.50
5 Samuel Kuchár 2.99   3.18    Slovakia 2.99 3.21 3.16 3.16 3.81
6 Szabolcs Szántai 3.25   3.36    Hungary 3.27 3.49 3.25 4.28 3.33
7 Marek Majerik 3.12   3.57    Slovakia 3.43 3.12 3.41 3.87 3.90
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.89   3.58    Spain 3.94 5.82 3.63 2.89 3.18
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.68   3.76    Czech Republic 2.68 4.35 3.84 3.08 5.69
10 Karol Tomík 3.08   4.02    Slovakia 3.73 3.08 4.98 3.60 4.73
11 Vojtěch Kundera 3.09   4.06    Czech Republic 3.38 4.77 4.38 3.09 4.41
12 Kristóf Veres 3.59   4.40    Hungary 4.78 3.59 4.03 12.96 4.38
13 Timotej Šimurka 3.45   4.55    Slovakia 3.45 4.08 5.75 3.93 5.64
14 Dániel Varga 3.41   4.56    Hungary 3.89 3.41 4.82 5.77 4.97
15 Marek Tomanec 3.87   4.77    Czech Republic 5.53 5.53 4.77 3.87 4.02
16 Dalibor Mrška 3.72   4.82    Slovakia 5.01 3.72 4.92 4.68 4.86
17 Denis Saniga 4.55   4.96    Slovakia 4.55 5.24 4.93 5.68 4.70
18 Tomáš Zatroch 3.44   5.24    Slovakia 5.46 6.45 4.48 5.79 3.44
19 Eduard Mrug 3.86   5.57    Slovakia 5.65 4.88 3.86 7.41 6.19
20 Tomáš Galamboš 4.79   5.66    Slovakia 7.60 4.79 5.68 6.50 4.81
21 Timotej Andrejko 5.10   5.90    Slovakia 5.47 6.60 5.10 6.14 6.08
22 Sebastián Ternóczky 3.07   5.92    Slovakia 5.34 5.58 6.85 10.19 3.07
23 František Janota 4.68   6.00    Slovakia 5.98 7.98 5.75 6.26 4.68
24 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.49   6.02    Russia 6.84 5.74 6.65 5.67 4.49
25 Dóra Röszler 5.45   6.68    Hungary 6.22 7.37 5.45 6.45 7.45
26 Botond Ákos Mecséri 4.85   6.93    Hungary 8.66 6.97 4.85 8.12 5.71
27 Niki Placskó 5.54   7.15    Hungary 12.39 9.35 5.54 6.28 5.82
28 László Éliás 5.98   7.25    Hungary 8.23 5.98 7.03 8.81 6.49
29 Richard Fousek 6.98   7.36    Czech Republic 7.20 6.98 7.85 9.93 7.03
30 Minchae Seo 9.57   13.55    Korea 14.93 14.11 11.62 18.99 9.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dániel Székely 2.21   2.57    Hungary 5.65 2.50 2.21 2.45 2.77
2 Jakub Drobný 1.78   2.76    Slovakia 4.30 3.52 1.78 2.11 2.66
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.59   3.50    Spain 4.48 2.59 3.21 3.98 3.31
4 Bence Barát 3.02   3.65    Hungary 4.40 3.69 4.03 3.02 3.24
5 Matěj Grohmann 3.14   3.85    Czech Republic 4.26 4.07 3.28 3.14 4.20
6 Samuel Kuchár 3.24   3.87    Slovakia 4.01 3.24 3.96 3.64 6.15
7 Szabolcs Szántai 3.07   3.97    Hungary 4.70 3.07 3.75 5.94 3.45
8 Marek Majerik 3.09   4.12    Slovakia 4.63 3.09 3.13 4.59 5.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 30.35   NR 35.67    Czech Republic 38.16 30.35 38.19 34.21 34.64
2 Marek Majerik 35.37   38.67    Slovakia 38.66 38.69 38.66 38.69 35.37
3 Bence Barát 35.03   39.15    Hungary 35.03 39.21 39.06 39.79 39.17
4 Tomáš Zatroch 34.20   41.54    Slovakia 41.85 41.33 41.44 45.05 34.20
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 40.53   42.02    Czech Republic 42.89 42.40 41.61 42.06 40.53
6 Kristóf Veres 40.87   42.53    Hungary 51.50 41.70 42.50 40.87 43.40
7 Dániel Székely 39.15   42.81    Hungary 40.77 40.11 48.76 47.55 39.15
8 Vojtěch Kundera 35.25   42.85    Czech Republic 38.88 48.31 41.36 35.25 50.36
9 Dániel Varga 44.87   46.13    Hungary 47.89 45.22 45.82 44.87 47.34
10 Jakub Drobný 44.52   47.30    Slovakia 50.03 50.62 46.24 45.63 44.52
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38.60   49.54    Spain 1:09.24 50.79 38.60 49.33 48.51
12 Timotej Andrejko 41.72   50.75    Slovakia 41.72 54.13 53.93 57.68 44.18
13 Szabolcs Szántai 44.31   51.50    Hungary 59.96 54.23 49.50 50.78 44.31
14 Karol Tomík 45.49   51.93    Slovakia 45.49 49.25 49.10 57.44 58.54
15 Eduard Mrug 44.74   53.18    Slovakia 49.19 59.50 57.32 53.03 44.74
16 Marek Tomanec 44.95   53.47    Czech Republic 55.49 53.91 1:02.07 44.95 51.00
17 Samuel Kuchár 51.52   57.71    Slovakia 55.46 1:04.54 1:03.83 51.52 53.84
18 Timotej Šimurka 55.01   58.90    Slovakia 1:03.23 56.38 57.10 DNF 55.01
19 Dalibor Mrška 44.11   1:00.78    Slovakia 1:03.81 59.96 1:14.47 58.56 44.11
20 Botond Ákos Mecséri 1:07.44      Hungary 1:18.61 1:07.44
21 Alexey Tsvetkov 1:07.55      Russia 1:08.96 1:07.55
22 Dóra Röszler 1:08.08      Hungary 1:08.08 1:13.71
23 László Éliás 1:16.97      Hungary 1:23.98 1:16.97
24 Tomáš Galamboš 1:17.18      Slovakia 1:17.18 1:24.12
25 Sebastián Ternóczky 1:21.29      Slovakia 1:21.29 1:27.66
26 Martin Benjamin Mičko 1:21.92      Slovakia 1:32.86 1:21.92
27 Denis Saniga 1:26.21      Slovakia 1:26.21 DNF
28 František Janota 1:41.07      Slovakia 2:14.55 1:41.07
29 Richard Fousek 1:47.47      Czech Republic 2:03.91 1:47.47
30 Levente Baráth 1:52.73      Hungary 1:53.04 1:52.73
31 Ján Matej Izák 1:57.51      Slovakia 2:11.33 1:57.51
32 Miroslav Štrpko 2:08.91      Slovakia 2:08.91 2:29.96
33 Majko Koiš 2:16.60      Slovakia 2:27.89 2:16.60
34 Tomáš Balák 2:18.52      Slovakia 2:18.52 2:34.28
35 Michael Casey 2:40.57      United Kingdom DNF 2:40.57
36 Judith Laister 2:40.82      Austria 2:40.82 DNF
37 Minchae Seo 2:51.09      Korea 2:57.05 2:51.09
38 Junseong Lee DNF      Korea DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 31.12   33.39    Czech Republic 31.12 33.76 35.23 37.23 31.18
2 Tomáš Zatroch 33.29   37.13    Slovakia 47.55 34.39 39.11 33.29 37.89
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 37.19   38.57    Czech Republic 40.36 41.40 38.16 37.19 37.20
4 Bence Barát 33.59   38.61    Hungary 33.59 45.17 40.13 37.17 38.53
5 Dániel Székely 41.63   44.91    Hungary 42.35 41.63 45.66 48.09 46.72
6 Vojtěch Kundera 40.60   44.94    Czech Republic 40.60 42.52 45.16 47.13 52.66
7 Marek Majerik 37.64   45.13    Slovakia 49.47 46.64 47.52 37.64 41.24
8 Kristóf Veres 39.31   50.25    Hungary 1:02.69 49.13 43.02 39.31 58.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.10   14.71    Czech Republic 19.08 15.61 15.19 12.10 13.32
2 Kristóf Veres 14.94   15.48    Hungary 14.94 15.40 17.40 15.47 15.57
3 Tomáš Zatroch 14.59   16.18    Slovakia 16.98 14.59 18.36 16.34 15.23
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 15.55   17.66    Czech Republic 16.39 20.13 19.02 15.55 17.58
5 Dániel Varga 16.26   18.24    Hungary 23.31 17.06 16.26 16.75 20.91
6 Bence Barát 16.37   19.90    Hungary 22.22 20.50 18.30 20.90 16.37
7 Karol Tomík 18.65   19.95    Slovakia 19.24 20.97 21.07 18.65 19.63
8 Jakub Drobný 18.81   20.01    Slovakia 19.09 18.81 21.86 19.08 DNF
9 Szabolcs Szántai 18.75   20.53    Hungary 18.75 21.27 22.87 21.39 18.94
10 Marek Majerik 16.68   21.28    Slovakia 28.29 19.79 23.23 16.68 20.81
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.77   22.11    Spain 22.72 22.34 21.27 18.77 31.90
12 Vojtěch Kundera 16.97   22.31    Czech Republic 19.34 16.97 23.05 26.86 24.54
13 Dalibor Mrška 19.08   22.36    Slovakia 19.08 24.13 24.15 21.24 21.71
14 Dániel Székely 20.15   22.96    Hungary 23.91 24.28 24.75 20.15 20.70
15 Timotej Šimurka 21.39   24.73    Slovakia 29.85 25.33 24.45 24.42 21.39
16 Samuel Kuchár 24.08   25.72    Slovakia 24.08 24.51 27.42 25.22 27.90
17 Eduard Mrug 23.62   28.86    Slovakia 24.00 23.62 DNF 32.02 30.57
18 Marek Tomanec 25.88   36.46    Czech Republic 32.99 38.63 25.88 37.77 DNF
19 Dóra Röszler 34.85   38.33    Hungary 36.18 34.85 39.06 39.76 1:10.33
20 Levente Baráth 29.31   40.82    Hungary 29.31 48.42 39.54 36.83 46.08
21 František Janota 44.94      Slovakia 44.94 46.55
22 László Éliás 45.36      Hungary 49.08 45.36
23 Judith Laister 49.28      Austria 49.28 1:23.77
24 Ján Matej Izák 50.44      Slovakia 50.44 1:19.59
25 Timotej Andrejko 51.06      Slovakia 51.06 DNF
26 Tomáš Galamboš 53.33      Slovakia 53.33 56.32
27 Tomáš Balák 54.72      Slovakia 54.72 DNF
28 Alexey Tsvetkov 55.84      Russia 55.84 1:00.39
29 Ondřej Povala 59.74      Czech Republic 1:08.09 59.74
30 Martin Benjamin Mičko 1:03.39      Slovakia 1:03.39 1:03.51
31 Majko Koiš 1:05.40      Slovakia 1:05.40 DNF
32 Michal Kopča 1:13.56      Slovakia 1:27.18 1:13.56
33 Jakub Gabčo 1:26.50      Slovakia 1:26.50 DNF
34 Minchae Seo 1:31.06      Korea DNF 1:31.06
35 Michael Casey 1:59.86      United Kingdom DNF 1:59.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.95   13.77    Czech Republic 14.05 13.99 13.27 16.60 12.95
2 Kristóf Veres 14.43   15.74    Hungary 15.49 18.72 15.97 15.76 14.43
3 Tomáš Zatroch 15.02   16.38    Slovakia 15.65 20.95 16.77 16.73 15.02
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 15.32   18.06    Czech Republic 15.32 15.72 19.66 20.99 18.80
5 Bence Barát 17.55   18.85    Hungary 19.42 17.55 17.98 20.59 19.16
6 Dániel Varga 15.27   19.14    Hungary 17.99 19.59 15.27 22.77 19.85
7 Jakub Drobný 16.10   19.94    Slovakia 23.85 18.46 17.52 25.18 16.10
8 Karol Tomík 19.05   23.32    Slovakia 19.42 DNF 27.64 22.90 19.05
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 3.36   3.92    Slovakia 3.52 3.36 4.24 4.01 4.25
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.43   5.06    Czech Republic 5.13 5.69 4.53 5.53 4.43
3 Matěj Grohmann 4.10   5.62    Czech Republic 4.10 11.04 4.93 6.09 5.84
4 Szabolcs Szántai 5.60   5.98    Hungary 5.60 5.79 6.08 6.06 10.43
5 Dániel Varga 4.31   6.00    Hungary 6.89 5.61 4.31 5.71 6.67
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.27   6.07    Czech Republic 6.73 5.03 6.46 4.27 6.72
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.81   6.56    Slovakia 6.25 6.91 5.81 6.51 9.56
8 Karol Tomík 4.64   6.59    Slovakia 5.77 4.64 7.10 6.90 DNF
9 Dalibor Mrška 5.05   6.97    Slovakia 5.05 8.31 6.12 8.22 6.56
10 Timotej Andrejko 5.39   7.04    Slovakia 8.54 5.81 7.69 5.39 7.63
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.26   7.06    Spain 8.00 5.81 5.26 7.36 8.56
12 Dániel Székely 4.34   7.41    Hungary 7.79 8.38 7.17 4.34 7.27
13 Bence Barát 4.26   7.42    Hungary 8.78 6.87 8.00 7.38 4.26
14 Marek Majerik 5.78   7.68    Slovakia 8.73 9.26 5.81 5.78 8.49
15 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.49   8.07    Hungary 8.68 9.34 6.68 8.85 6.49
16 Samuel Kuchár 6.28   8.14    Slovakia 8.20 6.28 7.44 8.78 10.63
17 František Janota 6.13   8.73    Slovakia 7.75 8.22 10.22 6.13 11.40
18 Kristóf Veres 7.68   8.73    Hungary 7.76 10.00 10.65 8.43 7.68
19 Levente Baráth 7.13   8.74    Hungary 7.13 10.08 8.50 8.04 9.69
20 Dóra Röszler 7.64   9.20    Hungary 7.64 10.57 8.06 11.26 8.98
21 Timotej Šimurka 8.35   9.44    Slovakia 11.00 8.35 12.21 8.55 8.76
22 Eduard Mrug 4.94   9.50    Slovakia 4.94 15.24 9.65 12.39 6.46
23 Richard Fousek 7.81   9.74    Czech Republic 9.08 7.81 9.49 10.66 11.63
24 Alexandra Tóth 8.24   10.31    Hungary 10.08 8.24 DNF 8.70 12.16
25 Tomáš Balák 5.98   10.94    Slovakia 9.85 14.68 5.98 10.30 12.68
26 Alexey Tsvetkov 10.16   11.10    Russia 13.73 11.27 10.19 10.16 11.83
27 Denis Saniga 7.39   11.25    Slovakia 13.74 12.85 10.27 10.63 7.39
28 Tomáš Galamboš 8.18   11.26    Slovakia 10.39 10.75 12.63 8.18 13.35
29 Miroslav Štrpko 8.25   12.29    Slovakia 15.03 8.25 13.67 10.53 12.66
30 Ján Matej Izák 9.06   12.60    Slovakia 9.06 11.70 13.07 13.02 17.05
31 Martin Benjamin Mičko 8.62   13.10    Slovakia 15.09 8.62 11.13 13.09 15.89
32 Judith Laister 8.60   13.65    Austria 11.98 25.67 8.60 13.59 15.38
33 Minchae Seo 11.29   13.78    Korea 18.18 15.08 14.02 12.24 11.29
34 Junseong Lee 8.86   14.06    Korea 9.37 17.62 8.86 15.19 DNF
35 Majko Koiš 10.67   15.90    Slovakia 13.78 14.61 21.75 10.67 19.32
36 Dieter Amberger 12.42   16.46    Austria 16.12 15.32 17.93 21.54 12.42
37 Adam Čunderlík 8.89   17.39    Slovakia 19.17 8.89 14.55 18.46 21.00
38 Krištof Rosina 11.91   18.16    Slovakia 20.80 11.91 17.48 16.20 21.79
39 Seongun Gu 13.83   18.51    Korea 21.42 25.21 13.83 13.92 20.20
40 Richard Viskup 8.78   19.10    Slovakia 16.43 20.01 20.85 8.78 25.45
41 Tobiaš Andrejko 29.05   35.07    Slovakia 37.51 33.74 33.96 29.05 41.51
42 Jakub Gabčo 29.33   41.60    Slovakia 45.91 44.43 29.33 44.06 36.32
43 Michael Casey 26.21   42.39    United Kingdom DNF 45.46 41.47 40.24 26.21
44 Michal Kopča 10.71   DNF    Slovakia 28.70 10.71 DNF DNF 27.68
45 László Éliás 12.43   DNF    Hungary 23.69 17.44 DNF 12.43 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.95   3.38    Slovakia 3.36 3.75 3.04 4.05 2.95
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.81   4.95    Czech Republic 4.45 5.13 5.28 7.68 3.81
3 Dániel Varga 5.30   5.80    Hungary 5.82 DNF 6.24 5.33 5.30
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.16   5.81    Czech Republic 4.16 6.03 5.10 6.29 6.45
5 Matěj Grohmann 5.26   6.41    Czech Republic 6.13 5.79 5.26 7.30 8.21
6 Karol Tomík 5.16   6.47    Slovakia 6.85 7.68 5.92 6.63 5.16
7 Tomáš Zatroch 4.16   6.67    Slovakia 4.16 7.60 5.67 8.35 6.75
8 Szabolcs Szántai 4.68   8.04    Hungary 4.68 10.82 7.05 DNF 6.25
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dániel Székely 3.46   3.76    Hungary 3.58 4.27 3.97 3.46 3.72
2 Vojtěch Kundera 2.70   4.57    Czech Republic 5.53 7.62 4.38 2.70 3.80
3 Szabolcs Szántai 4.60   4.94    Hungary 4.60 5.10 4.66 5.07 5.31
4 Jakub Drobný 3.83   5.26    Slovakia 5.44 6.16 3.83 10.39 4.18
5 Timotej Šimurka 3.88   5.26    Slovakia 6.25 5.42 5.80 4.55 3.88
6 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4.54   5.89    Czech Republic 5.71 6.94 4.54 5.01 8.73
7 Matěj Grohmann 5.86   6.50    Czech Republic 6.90 6.44 7.41 6.16 5.86
8 Marek Majerik 5.31   6.70    Slovakia 7.17 5.66 11.02 5.31 7.28
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.03   7.25    Spain 5.56 9.16 DNF 7.04 5.03
10 Timotej Andrejko 4.58   7.99    Slovakia 12.74 6.74 5.42 11.82 4.58
11 Bence Barát 6.34   8.04    Hungary 8.28 9.40 6.45 10.58 6.34
12 Kristóf Veres 7.32   8.10    Hungary 9.22 8.64 7.94 7.32 7.71
13 Dóra Röszler 5.43   8.18    Hungary 8.78 7.04 5.43 10.77 8.72
14 Samuel Kuchár 5.08   8.22    Slovakia 8.35 10.12 5.08 7.33 8.98
15 Eduard Mrug 5.19   8.25    Slovakia 9.34 7.75 12.74 7.65 5.19
16 Levente Baráth 5.21   8.26    Hungary 5.21 7.27 10.64 11.04 6.88
17 Karol Tomík 5.43   8.26    Slovakia 9.26 6.92 10.42 8.59 5.43
18 Dániel Varga 7.12   8.33    Hungary 8.62 7.12 8.85 7.53 8.91
19 František Janota 6.74   8.95    Slovakia 9.53 8.49 DNF 8.84 6.74
20 Denis Saniga 7.33   9.46    Slovakia 10.84 9.47 10.10 7.33 8.82
21 Tomáš Zatroch 9.15   10.03    Slovakia 9.99 9.75 9.15 10.36 11.87
22 Martin Benjamin Mičko 6.61   10.30    Slovakia 9.56 10.77 6.61 DNF 10.58
23 Miroslav Štrpko 6.95   10.42    Slovakia 8.00 6.95 13.21 10.06 15.32
24 Adam Čunderlík 8.83   10.63    Slovakia 9.83 13.12 10.20 11.86 8.83
25 Dieter Amberger 8.23   13.18    Austria 13.57 13.89 13.65 12.33 8.23
26 Tomáš Balák 11.78   13.19    Slovakia 12.80 14.59 12.17 11.78 14.78
27 Botond Ákos Mecséri 10.90   13.69    Hungary 20.86 12.18 10.90 11.90 16.99
28 János Gligor 12.25   13.79    Hungary 12.82 13.72 12.25 14.82 15.98
29 Judith Laister 11.25   14.74    Austria 14.60 11.25 13.17 16.45 20.52
30 Alexey Tsvetkov 13.36   16.19    Russia 15.20 24.09 13.36 15.35 18.01
31 Majko Koiš 13.21   16.27    Slovakia 16.95 14.64 17.21 13.21 21.69
32 Kristòf Tavasi 14.78   18.68    Hungary 25.07 16.81 22.46 14.78 16.76
33 László Éliás 15.94   20.14    Hungary 25.32 15.94 18.07 22.43 19.92
34 Dalibor Mrška 3.20   20.99    Slovakia 3.20 DNF 6.27 53.39 3.30
35 Ján Matej Izák 8.06   28.31    Slovakia 26.09 12.94 DNF 45.89 8.06
36 Junseong Lee 29.37   37.01    Korea 35.85 36.70 43.98 29.37 38.49
37 Tobiaš Andrejko 37.47   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 40.31 DNF 37.47
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.67   3.39   NR  Czech Republic 3.73 3.72 4.99 2.67 2.71
2 Dániel Székely 3.50   4.83    Hungary 5.94 4.54 3.50 4.52 5.44
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.44   4.97    Czech Republic 5.97 5.45 5.04 3.44 4.42
4 Szabolcs Szántai 3.64   5.15    Hungary 7.09 5.08 5.74 3.64 4.63
5 Jakub Drobný 3.48   6.08    Slovakia 5.22 5.47 7.70 3.48 7.56
6 Timotej Šimurka 4.68   6.24    Slovakia 7.99 5.33 4.68 5.69 7.71
7 Matěj Grohmann 5.95   6.51    Czech Republic 6.70 6.10 8.29 6.72 5.95
8 Marek Majerik 5.97   7.17    Slovakia 7.61 7.44 5.97 6.46 7.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D U2 L B2 R D B' R' D' R' D2 F'
A #2 U2 B R2 B' U B2 R' L U2 B D' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 D R2 D' B2 R2
A #3 U L U F' R B' D2 B R' L' D2 F L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B
A #4 D' R' B2 L B2 L' D B' D' R' D2 R L2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 L2 F2
A #5 B' D2 R F L2 D B2 R L' D F2 L2 U' D2 L2 B2 D F2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 D' B L D' B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L B F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U' F R2 B L' F' R2 D F' L D' R'
B #1 F' D2 F2 U2 L' D' B U F L' D2 B2 D F2 D' L2 D'
B #2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 R2 B R U' F2 D' U2 F2 L' U2
B #3 U2 L R2 F2 L2 D2 R D' L' D2 B F2 L2 R' D F2 R U2
B #4 L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B' U' R D' B L2 B L B2 F L2
B #5 U' L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 U F U2 B2 D' B2 U L' D F2
B Ex#1 D' F2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 U' L2 B U' F' D' U R B' F' R' U2 F'
B Ex#2 L D2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 L' F2 L U2 F' L' F2 R' U2 F2 D' L'
C #1 U L2 U F2 D' B2 F2 R2 F2 U F' R F' U2 L D U B F2 L2
C #2 R' D' F U' F2 U2 F L D2 F U R U2 F2 U2 R2 L U2 R2 L'
C #3 F' B2 R2 B R B' U2 F2 D' F' D R2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 U F2
C #4 D F' L' U F L' B' R' F R' L' F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D L2 U'
C #5 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 U B2 L2 U' B' R U2 B' D2 B' R' F D
C Ex#1 U' R' U B' D L' B R2 F' R' U2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 B2 L' B2 U2
C Ex#2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 D R' F2 R U2 F U L' R F L2
D #1 B2 L R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F R D2 R D' R U L2 F' D' U
D #2 D' R2 B2 L2 U L2 D F2 R' F2 R' F2 U L2 F' D' R B2 F'
D #3 R2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 B L2 B' R2 F2 L D' B F' U L' B R F2 D
D #4 R L U' L D2 B' U2 D2 B' D2 F2 R' F2 L U2 L U2 F2 L F2
D #5 B' D2 B L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B U' L B' U2 B' F2 U' L2 U' R'
D Ex#1 R2 F2 U' B2 D U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U B' L2 D U2 L' B' D' B' U
D Ex#2 F B2 R' B R' U B U' B' D L' F B U2 F' R2 L2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U' R2 F2 L' D2 R U2 B' F2 R' F2 U' F D
A #2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 B L2 F' L2 F' D F U2 R2 B D' F' L' U' F2
A #3 D' R' F D L2 D2 R D2 B' R U2 F' D2 F B U2 B D2 L2
A #4 D2 R F2 U2 L R U2 R' B2 R' F2 D' F' U' B2 L' D2 B2 F' U' L'
A #5 U L2 D' B2 R2 B2 D R2 B L D2 R' D2 B2 D F' L2 D' U
A Ex#1 B' D2 B' L2 F D2 F' L2 B' F' D2 L D R2 U F2 L B U B2
A Ex#2 U B' L D' R L F' D R' L D R' L2 U2 L' F2 L F2 L2 B2
B #1 D2 L D' R F' U L2 B2 L' F' D' F2 U2 D2 F L2 D2 F' D2
B #2 F' U2 R B' U' F2 L' F B' U D L2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 D R2 D'
B #3 D2 B D' R' L' F R' F2 B2 L' D' R2 U2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 R2 U
B #4 F D2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F' U' F2 U' F2 R D' L
B #5 U' L D2 R' F B' L F D2 F R2 D L2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 R F' B' D' R' B R U F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L D2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 B D2 R' F' D' B U' B2 U R2 B D2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 F'
C #1 R' F R' D F2 B' R2 L B' R B2 R2 U F2 D' B2 D' F2 D'
C #2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 F R' D2 F' U' B2 L D' R2 U' R'
C #3 U2 L D2 L2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' B D U' B' U2 R D R B' D'
C #4 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 B F R2 B L D' L' B2 D' L' D' F L2 R' B
C #5 L2 D2 F L2 F' L2 D2 B' F' L R D B' D2 B2 D2 L F D
C Ex#1 F' D' L U' B' U D2 L' B U' R2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F U2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 L' U2 L U' F2 U2 R' F2 U B D2 R2 D2 L F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 L U2 R D' R D2 L D2 F' D' R2 B' R' B2
A #2 L2 F2 U L2 D U F' U F R2 D2 U' B' D' L2 U2
A #3 D2 L' B2 D R' D2 F2 U' R B' R D2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 L2 B2
A #4 D2 B' D' F' R' U' D F2 D2 L' U L2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 F' L2 F
A #5 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 D F' L R' D2 F L2 F L2 U R
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 B L2 B D2 U2 L U' L U' B2 F R2 U F2 R' D2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R F R2 B2 L D' R' U F D2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R U' R' F
A #2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 F U' R2 F' R'
A #3 R' U2 F U2 F U F R F' U' R'
A #4 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F'
A #5 U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R2 F U2 R2
A Ex#1 F U' F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R'
B #1 U' R2 U' R U' R2 F U' F' R U
B #2 F' R2 F' U' R U' R' U' F R2 U'
B #3 U2 R F' R' F U' F U' R2 U' F'
B #4 R' U' F U2 F' U' F U2 R F' R'
B #5 R' U2 R U' R' F U' F' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' U2 F U R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U R' U' F' R U' R' F'
C #1 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 F R2 U'
C #2 U R F U2 F' R U' R' F U' F2
C #3 R F' R F U' R2 U' R' U2 R U'
C #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R F U' F' R
C #5 R U2 R F' U' R2 U' R U R F'
C Ex#1 U R' F U' R U' R' U2 F2 R' F
C Ex#2 U R' U2 F U F U2 R' U2 R U'
D #1 U R' U' R' U2 F U R U2 R' U'
D #2 U' F U2 F U' F R U R U' R2
D #3 R F U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R
D #4 R U' F U' R U F' U2 R2 U' R2
D #5 U R F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U'
D Ex#1 R' U R2 F U' F R2 U' F' U' R2
D Ex#2 U2 R' F R U R2 F R' U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 F' U' R U R U' R' U'
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U' F'
A #3 U R U' R2 F R U R' U' R2 F'
A #4 R' U' R U' R' F R2 F U R' U'
A #5 R U2 R2 F U' R' U R U' R U'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F'
B #1 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U2 R2 U2 F U'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F U' F U2 R
B #3 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U F2
B #4 U F U2 R U2 R' F U2 F R2 U2
B #5 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F R U
B Ex#1 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R F' U' R2 U
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U' R U R F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R U2 R' U R U' R' U2
A #2 U2 R' F' R U' R' U R F R2 U'
A #3 U2 R' U' F U2 R U' R' U' F U2
A #4 U R F U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U2
A #5 U' R' F U2 R U' R2 U2 F' R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 F R U R' F U' R U R F'
A Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U F' U2 R U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' B' R B2 U2 F' L D2 L F L2 F R2 D2 B U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U B' U2 Rw2 L2 B2 R2 U F' Uw2 Rw' D' R' B2 F2 Fw' D2 Rw' D L U' Fw'
A #2 L B R D' B' U2 B R' U B L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' D B' L2 F2 Rw U D Fw2 B U2 Uw' R2 Fw' L D2 Fw2 R
A #3 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F B2 D2 F D L' R' D2 B U' R F B2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 B' D2 F Rw2 U Rw2 F2 U Rw U Rw' R' Fw' R Uw' D' F2 Uw Rw' L'
A #4 L B' L' B F U' F' R D2 F' U B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 D' B2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 R F R' F Rw2 L' R2 Uw' L' U2 R2 D2 F2 Fw Uw Fw' Rw B U' R
A #5 U2 R2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 D' B' F2 L' F U2 F2 U2 R' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 B2 U' L B2 D' Fw' L' D R2 Fw2 R2 U2 Rw' B2 F' Rw2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F D F U' B L2 U' R' B' L D2 F D2 L2 B' L2 U2 D2 F' L2 F2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 F' R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F2 U F Rw' L B R F2 U Rw' L Fw' D Rw2 Uw U Fw
A Ex#2 R D L' B U D' F' U' B R D L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 F2 U L Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 D' Fw' D2 Fw' R2 U' B2 Uw' R' Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' Fw
B #1 R' D F D B U B' D L R' B2 L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 B2 Rw2 B U F2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U F2 Rw U2 B2 L2 U Rw' F Rw' Fw Rw R Fw2 B
B #2 D U F2 R' B2 L F' L D U2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U' L D2 F2 L2 Uw2 L' U' Fw' R2 Fw D' Rw2 B Uw Rw' D' L B' R'
B #3 U R2 U B2 U D2 B2 R2 D R' D' L' B2 R2 L' B' F2 U2 B R' Fw2 D Rw2 R' Fw2 R' Fw2 D' L' B2 R' L' F' Rw2 U2 Fw' F D Uw' Fw' D' Fw Rw' R B2
B #4 R2 B F R2 D L2 D2 U' B' L' D L2 D' R2 D' R2 D R2 D' B2 Rw2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 U' F' B2 Rw' F2 D Rw D L Uw' Rw Fw2 L2 Fw' B2 L2
B #5 R2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 L2 R2 B L2 U' L B2 F' Rw2 F2 U B Uw2 R2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 U R2 B Rw' L' F Rw Fw2 Rw Fw R' F Uw' Fw' Uw' F
B Ex#1 B L2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F B U' L2 U2 R' D' L2 F D R' F' B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D L2 B2 F Rw2 L2 F D' Fw2 B' Rw U2 L D2 Uw' B Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw' L2 Uw
B Ex#2 B L2 U B2 R' B U2 R2 B' R' L' B D2 B' R2 B2 F D2 B L2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' R2 F2 D B D Rw2 U B' Rw D2 B' U' R' Fw' Rw D2 Rw2 Fw' U' F' D'
C #1 U' D' L2 U' L2 F2 R2 D R2 D' F2 R F2 U' B2 R' B L F D L' Rw2 U B R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' U' R2 B' F Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' L R2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' F U' Fw D'
C #2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 F' U D' B R' L' Rw2 D' B2 D Fw2 U L Uw2 U2 B2 R' Uw2 F2 Fw' L2 Fw L' R' Rw Fw' U D R Uw R'
C #3 D2 F' R2 B' U2 B D2 B L2 D2 F' R' U2 D' F U' L' F2 U' L' Uw2 R D Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 R' D F2 Rw2 L' Fw Rw2 F' U Fw2 B Rw Fw' D2 Fw' U' Fw' Uw
C #4 R F D2 U F' R2 D' R D U2 F D2 R2 B' D2 U2 L2 B D2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 D' L2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2 U Rw' F2 D U2 L' Fw U2 R' Fw R2
C #5 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 L U' L' B D' B U2 F R D' B Uw2 L F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 L2 D2 R' Uw' R' Uw2 L' D2 Fw L Uw D2 Rw' F Rw2 U
C Ex#1 D2 B L' U D2 B2 R' U' L2 D2 R L U2 L F2 R' F2 D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R Uw2 L F2 R2 Fw2 F2 U' F U' R Rw' Uw' L Fw Uw2 B Rw
C Ex#2 L F2 D2 R U2 L R2 D2 R2 U R' B' R2 B2 L B2 D' F' B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D F R2 B' R2 U' L' F' Rw F Uw2 B' Fw Rw' L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R' F2 U' L' F2 U B' D' R2 U2 F U2 F D2 L2 F2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 F B Uw2 D2 L' Uw R F Rw2 Uw' B' Rw' B F2 U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 R B2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 D2 U2 L' U' R' F2 L2 D' L U2 R B' Uw2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' F R2 B Rw2 B' F Rw' D2 R2 F Uw' Rw' F D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2
A #3 U' B2 D' L F D R U' B' F' L2 F2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 Rw2 F D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F2 U B' Rw U' L' R' B' Uw Rw2 L2 F' Uw Fw L' U'
A #4 F' L2 U2 F R2 F2 L2 B L F' U' B U2 B' D2 R D B F Rw2 Fw2 D F' U2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 D L2 U2 R2 Rw B L Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 R D Fw Rw U2
A #5 D L2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 R2 B2 U' R B R L' F2 U L U B Fw2 Uw2 D' R Fw2 D2 R2 D Fw2 F2 L D Fw F' Rw2 L F Uw Rw F U' D L Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 B L2 B' R2 B2 L2 U' R F2 U' F L' D F2 D' L F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 B' U2 R B2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw R' F2 L2 Fw' L R2 Uw Rw' L2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D L2 D L2 D B2 D R2 U F' B' D' R' U2 F' B' L B U Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' Rw2 D2 B2 Rw2 F Rw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 D Rw' F' Uw B' Rw F' Uw' R' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B L' B' D2 B' R' D F2 R F2 L2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 F' B2
A #2 R D' F B2 L D2 B' L2 F2 R L' D F2 U D2 R2 D B2 D
A #3 U B' R L2 B2 D R2 F R D2 L' D2 F2 R2 U' D' L2 B2 L2
A #4 B D2 R2 F2 L D R2 U' F' R D2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2
A #5 F B' D' B2 D' R U2 F' U2 D R B2 R D2 L U2 L D2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B F R2 B R2 D2 L2 U L B' D B L D2 R' F' R F2
A Ex#2 D2 U F2 U' R2 D U2 L' F R2 D' U2 R2 B2 R U R2 B'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 B U2 B L2 F D' F2 L D B2 F' U' B' U L' U2
B #2 L2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' R U' F L2 B D U' B' D2 F2
B #3 B2 L' F R' U2 L2 D F' U' L' B' U2 F R2 F U2 R2 F L2 F R2
B #4 F' B2 R U2 R F U' D2 R' L' U2 F2 B2 L2 F' U2 B' U2
B #5 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U L R' F' U' L2 R' U R B D B2
B Ex#1 R B2 D2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R D F' U' R F' R' B' L' B' L2
B Ex#2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R' F2 U R' U' L' R' F' R' F R
C #1 R' F B2 U' R2 U2 D F2 R U' F' R2 L2 B' L2 B D2 B2 D2 R2 F'
C #2 F' U2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 B U' D2 F' B2 D2 B R2 B R2 L2 F' U2
C #3 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U L2 R2 U2 B' L R D2 F' R B D2 L2 U
C #4 D2 F U2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 F R' B L U F D' F' R U' L2 F
C #5 U2 F R' B2 U R D2 B L' U' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B2
C Ex#1 B' R' D' R2 L' D' L2 F U F L2 F U2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 F
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D L2 B2 F2 L' D2 B L2 D2 B D' R2 D2 R D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D R2 D R2 B2 R2 L2 B L' B2 L2 B2 U F2 U L2 U D2 B2
A #2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 B2 F' L U F R D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F R
A #3 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 B' F R F R' F' L U' R' D U L' F'
A #4 B2 R U L B2 U2 R F U' R L F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U R2
A #5 L2 R2 F D2 B2 F R2 B' R' F R2 F D B' R D' R' B2 L2
A Ex#1 F' B2 R L U F R2 F2 D' F2 R' U B2 D B2 U' F2 U' D
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 B D2 F' R2 D B2 R D2 R2 B2 F U' R' D
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U L' U' B R' L' B' U' B' u l' b
A #2 U R B' R' U' B' U L B L' R' u r
A #3 R' U L' R' B' U B' U' L' U L' u' l r
A #4 U' L' U R U B R U B R B u b'
A #5 L' B' R U' R' L' U' L' U' L' R u l' r b
A Ex#1 U B U' B L' U' B R U' R' L' l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' L' R L' U' L R U' R u' l b'
B #1 U' B L' U' R L R U L' R L' u' l' r b'
B #2 U L' B' U L B U L' B L B' u l' b
B #3 U' B R L' U' B U R L' U L u' l r
B #4 U' L' B' R B' U' L' R U' B L' u l r' b
B #5 L B U L U' B' L R' U R' B' u' l' b'
B Ex#1 L' R' L' R' L B' U' B R U' B u' l' b'
B Ex#2 B' L' R B L B' U L' R' L' U' l' r b'
C #1 U' B U R U' L' B L U R L l b'
C #2 L R U R' B R' B L' U B' L u l r b
C #3 U B' L B U L' R' B U B' R u' r' b'
C #4 U L' B' L' R U B U' R' U L' u l' b'
C #5 R U L' R' B L U' R' L R U' r b
C Ex#1 R' U' L B' L B R' B' L' U' B' u' r' b'
C Ex#2 B' U' B U' B U' R' B' R B R u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L B' U' R U' B' U B' R l' r
A #2 B U' R' B' R L' R B' R' L' R' u' l' r b'
A #3 B' L' B' L' U' B L R' L U' R r b
A #4 R' L' B' L' U B R' U' R U' R' u' l' r b
A #5 R' L B R' L' R' L' U' R L B l' r' b
A Ex#1 B U' B' U' L' R U' R' L' U' L u l'
A Ex#2 R' U' R' U' R L U' R B' R' U u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B L' R' U' B' L B' L' U
A #2 L R L U L U' B R L U' R
A #3 B L U R' L R' B' L R' U L
A #4 R U R' B' L B' U' R U' R' U
A #5 R L U L R L' B' U L' B' U'
A Ex#1 U R B U R' L U' L' U' B R
A Ex#2 B L U' R U L' B' R L' U R'
B #1 R B U B' U R U R U L R
B #2 U L R' L' B L B L R' B R'
B #3 L R U R L U L U' L R' B'
B #4 L R B R' U' L R' L U' R' L'
B #5 R B L B U R L' R' B' L' U
B Ex#1 L U B L U L R' L' U' B' R
B Ex#2 R B U B R U R' U' B U' R
C #1 B R U B L' B L' R' B' U B'
C #2 B L R' L' U R' U' L B' U' B
C #3 U B L' R U' L R L' R B U
C #4 U L R L R' B U L' R U B'
C #5 R L B' R B' U B R L B' U'
C Ex#1 B L B' R L' B U' R L' B' L
C Ex#2 R B R L B' R U R' L' R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B U' L' B R' L U R'
A #2 R B' R L' U' R' L' B' U' B' U'
A #3 U L R U B' R U' R B' R' U
A #4 U L R L U' B' R B' R B' U'
A #5 B U' L U' L' R' B R' U' R' L
A Ex#1 R B U' L' R' U R' L U' R L
A Ex#2 R L R L U' R B L R B U
Adam Čunderlík    Slovakia
Adam Čunderlík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 17.57   25.58   32.56 17.57 DNF 22.08 22.11
Pyraminx First round 37 8.89   17.39   19.17 8.89 14.55 18.46 21.00
Skewb First round 24 8.83   10.63   9.83 13.12 10.20 11.86 8.83
Alexandra Tóth    Hungary
Alexandra Tóth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.61   17.23   14.81 20.38 20.97 14.61 16.50
Pyraminx First round 24 8.24   10.31   10.08 8.24 DNF 8.70 12.16
Alexey Tsvetkov    Russia
Alexey Tsvetkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.55   25.31   22.35 21.55 27.10 27.78 26.47
First round 30 19.45   22.15   19.45 30.42 21.16 21.41 23.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.49   6.02   6.84 5.74 6.65 5.67 4.49
First round 20 4.55   5.13   4.65 5.46 5.27 4.55 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.55     1:08.96 1:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 55.84     55.84 1:00.39
Pyraminx First round 26 10.16   11.10   13.73 11.27 10.19 10.16 11.83
Skewb First round 30 13.36   16.19   15.20 24.09 13.36 15.35 18.01
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.89   9.92   9.06 7.89 10.36 10.35 12.46
Second round 3 9.16   10.20   9.16 10.36 9.63 10.61 11.57
First round 8 8.41   11.35   11.64 11.45 8.41 12.08 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.02   3.65   4.40 3.69 4.03 3.02 3.24
Second round 3 2.68   3.15   3.65 6.04 2.89 2.68 2.90
First round 1 1.06   2.55   2.69 2.57 3.56 2.39 1.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.59   38.61   33.59 45.17 40.13 37.17 38.53
Combined First round 3 35.03   39.15   35.03 39.21 39.06 39.79 39.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.55   18.85   19.42 17.55 17.98 20.59 19.16
Combined First round 6 16.37   19.90   22.22 20.50 18.30 20.90 16.37
Pyraminx First round 13 4.26   7.42   8.78 6.87 8.00 7.38 4.26
Skewb First round 11 6.34   8.04   8.28 9.40 6.45 10.58 6.34
Botond Ákos Mecséri    Hungary
Botond Ákos Mecséri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.62   16.49   15.62 17.44 16.11 17.61 15.91
First round 20 13.26   14.00   13.63 13.26 16.49 13.61 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.85   6.93   8.66 6.97 4.85 8.12 5.71
First round 26 4.89   7.73   7.28 8.74 DNF 4.89 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:07.44     1:18.61 1:07.44
Pyraminx First round 15 6.49   8.07   8.68 9.34 6.68 8.85 6.49
Skewb First round 27 10.90   13.69   20.86 12.18 10.90 11.90 16.99
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.46   13.26   12.46 13.26 13.27 13.32 13.26
First round 14 10.97   12.80   10.97 15.29 12.91 13.64 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.72   4.82   5.01 3.72 4.92 4.68 4.86
First round 16 4.28   4.83   5.35 4.29 5.18 5.01 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.11   1:00.78   1:03.81 59.96 1:14.47 58.56 44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.08   22.36   19.08 24.13 24.15 21.24 21.71
Pyraminx First round 9 5.05   6.97   5.05 8.31 6.12 8.22 6.56
Skewb First round 34 3.20   20.99   3.20 DNF 6.27 53.39 3.30
Dániel Székely    Hungary
Dániel Székely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.63   11.57   12.79 10.63 12.21 10.86 11.63
Second round 6 9.88   10.67   11.11 11.43 9.88 10.56 10.35
First round 7 10.24   11.34   11.41 11.67 10.24 10.94 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.57   5.65 2.50 2.21 2.45 2.77
Second round 4 2.77   3.18   2.90 6.50 2.77 3.13 3.50
First round 5 2.48   3.33   3.55 2.48 3.05 3.67 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.63   44.91   42.35 41.63 45.66 48.09 46.72
Combined First round 7 39.15   42.81   40.77 40.11 48.76 47.55 39.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.15   22.96   23.91 24.28 24.75 20.15 20.70
Pyraminx First round 12 4.34   7.41   7.79 8.38 7.17 4.34 7.27
Skewb Final 2 3.50   4.83   5.94 4.54 3.50 4.52 5.44
First round 1 3.46   3.76   3.58 4.27 3.97 3.46 3.72
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.28   12.03   13.12 11.28 12.49 12.28 11.33
First round 12 10.61   12.60   10.61 11.64 13.02 13.89 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.41   4.56   3.89 3.41 4.82 5.77 4.97
First round 12 3.31   4.27   3.42 5.09 5.28 3.31 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.87   46.13   47.89 45.22 45.82 44.87 47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.27   19.14   17.99 19.59 15.27 22.77 19.85
Combined First round 5 16.26   18.24   23.31 17.06 16.26 16.75 20.91
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30   5.80   5.82 DNF 6.24 5.33 5.30
First round 5 4.31   6.00   6.89 5.61 4.31 5.71 6.67
Skewb First round 18 7.12   8.33   8.62 7.12 8.85 7.53 8.91
Denis Saniga    Slovakia
Denis Saniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.35   16.60   17.31 17.06 19.75 15.43 11.35
First round 24 16.15   18.43   18.80 24.14 19.10 17.39 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.55   4.96   4.55 5.24 4.93 5.68 4.70
First round 19 4.24   5.00   12.79 5.23 4.86 4.92 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:26.21     1:26.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 7.39   11.25   13.74 12.85 10.27 10.63 7.39
Skewb First round 20 7.33   9.46   10.84 9.47 10.10 7.33 8.82
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.43   32.43   32.54 33.28 31.48 23.43 53.14
First round 34 26.97   27.91   28.34 28.10 43.22 26.97 27.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.68   12.19   10.28 13.42 12.87 15.38 6.68
Pyraminx First round 36 12.42   16.46   16.12 15.32 17.93 21.54 12.42
Skewb First round 25 8.23   13.18   13.57 13.89 13.65 12.33 8.23
Dóra Röszler    Hungary
Dóra Röszler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.33   14.67   14.52 18.39 14.94 14.54 14.33
First round 17 12.20   13.14   14.84 16.47 12.20 12.28 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.45   6.68   6.22 7.37 5.45 6.45 7.45
First round 23 4.83   6.37   6.11 5.46 4.83 8.26 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.08     1:08.08 1:13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.85   38.33   36.18 34.85 39.06 39.76 1:10.33
Pyraminx First round 20 7.64   9.20   7.64 10.57 8.06 11.26 8.98
Skewb First round 13 5.43   8.18   8.78 7.04 5.43 10.77 8.72
Eduard Janota    Slovakia
Eduard Janota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 27.35   35.25   37.18 44.65 27.35 31.08 37.48
First round 40 30.89   34.62   34.64 36.05 30.89 34.85 34.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.67   10.78   11.73 8.73 12.74 11.87 6.67
Eduard Mrug    Slovakia
Eduard Mrug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.69   14.07   11.95 11.69 14.38 16.04 15.87
First round 11 10.95   12.48   12.43 10.95 15.47 12.55 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.86   5.57   5.65 4.88 3.86 7.41 6.19
First round 17 3.71   4.87   4.03 3.71 5.66 5.27 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.74   53.18   49.19 59.50 57.32 53.03 44.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.62   28.86   24.00 23.62 DNF 32.02 30.57
Pyraminx First round 22 4.94   9.50   4.94 15.24 9.65 12.39 6.46
Skewb First round 15 5.19   8.25   9.34 7.75 12.74 7.65 5.19
Filip Koiš    Slovakia
Filip Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 47.12   58.69   1:07.96 1:01.56 51.81 1:02.69 47.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.32   15.81   14.33 13.32 17.87 15.23 19.43
František Janota    Slovakia
František Janota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.87   23.39   18.87 21.66 27.67 26.39 22.12
First round 35 20.52   28.38   36.77 20.52 21.99 26.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.68   6.00   5.98 7.98 5.75 6.26 4.68
First round 27 7.37   7.79   7.37 7.43 8.04 9.59 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.07     2:14.55 1:41.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 44.94     44.94 46.55
Pyraminx First round 17 6.13   8.73   7.75 8.22 10.22 6.13 11.40
Skewb First round 19 6.74   8.95   9.53 8.49 DNF 8.84 6.74
Ivo Capil    Czech Republic
Ivo Capil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.07   29.24   33.62 23.07 29.05 29.93 28.73
First round 39 28.20   31.27   36.22 32.47 31.90 29.43 28.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.67   12.07   9.68 8.67 14.38 13.34 13.20
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.31   12.63   12.54 11.31 12.54 12.80 13.03
First round 2 8.65   9.75   8.65 10.07 10.72 9.58 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.76   4.30 3.52 1.78 2.11 2.66
Second round 1 1.99   2.51   2.37 2.91 2.75 2.41 1.99
First round 2 2.21   2.65   2.21 2.45 3.81 2.53 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.52   47.30   50.03 50.62 46.24 45.63 44.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.10   19.94   23.85 18.46 17.52 25.18 16.10
Combined First round 8 18.81   20.01   19.09 18.81 21.86 19.08 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.95   3.38   3.36 3.75 3.04 4.05 2.95
First round 1 3.36   3.92   3.52 3.36 4.24 4.01 4.25
Skewb Final 5 3.48   6.08   5.22 5.47 7.70 3.48 7.56
First round 4 3.83   5.26   5.44 6.16 3.83 10.39 4.18
Jakub Gabčo    Slovakia
Jakub Gabčo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 25.03   31.67   39.60 35.97 25.03 29.72 29.33
First round 38 25.25   31.21   31.93 33.07 28.64 47.52 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.44   11.99   12.51 10.44 12.16 11.30 13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:26.50     1:26.50 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 29.33   41.60   45.91 44.43 29.33 44.06 36.32
Ján Matej Izák    Slovakia
Ján Matej Izák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.89   19.63   20.28 21.31 16.89 21.75 17.31
First round 27 18.11   19.67   20.74 18.11 18.73 DNF 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.43   DNF   DNF DNF 5.43 5.76 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:57.51     2:11.33 1:57.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 50.44     50.44 1:19.59
Pyraminx First round 30 9.06   12.60   9.06 11.70 13.07 13.02 17.05
Skewb First round 35 8.06   28.31   26.09 12.94 DNF 45.89 8.06
János Gligor    Hungary
János Gligor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.74   41.74   43.25 41.32 34.74 40.66 44.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.69   11.89   14.30 9.69 DNF 10.64 10.74
Skewb First round 28 12.25   13.79   12.82 13.72 12.25 14.82 15.98
Jozef Watzka    Slovakia
Jozef Watzka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.62   45.17   1:58.34 37.62 46.18 41.21 48.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 17.04   21.02   22.35 18.60 22.40 22.10 17.04
Judith Laister    Austria
Judith Laister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.64   30.49   35.68 41.21 25.67 30.11 23.64
First round 37 27.29   30.92   27.29 32.21 30.61 30.90 31.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.93   10.43   8.85 7.93 11.66 10.78 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:40.82     2:40.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 49.28     49.28 1:23.77
Pyraminx First round 32 8.60   13.65   11.98 25.67 8.60 13.59 15.38
Skewb First round 29 11.25   14.74   14.60 11.25 13.17 16.45 20.52
Junseong Lee    Korea
Junseong Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.87   35.89   31.94 31.87 41.90 39.41 36.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.43   8.06   7.13 5.43 12.52 9.20 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 8.86   14.06   9.37 17.62 8.86 15.19 DNF
Skewb First round 36 29.37   37.01   35.85 36.70 43.98 29.37 38.49
Juraj Komora    Slovakia
Juraj Komora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.12   38.05   37.62 38.46 38.34 38.20 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 16.67   19.93   21.40 16.67 22.09 20.19 18.21
Karol Tomík    Slovakia
Karol Tomík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.65   12.04   8.65 12.63 10.84 16.12 12.66
First round 10 9.87   11.49   9.87 12.73 11.45 10.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.08   4.02   3.73 3.08 4.98 3.60 4.73
First round 6 2.73   3.57   3.77 3.71 3.23 4.21 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.49   51.93   45.49 49.25 49.10 57.44 58.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.05   23.32   19.42 DNF 27.64 22.90 19.05
Combined First round 7 18.65   19.95   19.24 20.97 21.07 18.65 19.63
Pyraminx Final 6 5.16   6.47   6.85 7.68 5.92 6.63 5.16
First round 8 4.64   6.59   5.77 4.64 7.10 6.90 DNF
Skewb First round 17 5.43   8.26   9.26 6.92 10.42 8.59 5.43
Krištof Rosina    Slovakia
Krištof Rosina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.25   13.78   17.45 8.25 12.27 14.07 15.01
Pyraminx First round 38 11.91   18.16   20.80 11.91 17.48 16.20 21.79
Kristòf Tavasi    Hungary
Kristòf Tavasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.40   40.96   40.45 42.48 36.40 39.95 49.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.55   10.06   10.90 9.61 16.45 9.55 9.66
Skewb First round 32 14.78   18.68   25.07 16.81 22.46 14.78 16.76
Kristóf Veres    Hungary
Kristóf Veres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.11   9.33   10.56 8.11 8.48 13.22 8.96
Second round 4 9.15   10.43   10.26 9.15 11.59 10.38 10.64
First round 9 9.28   11.41   9.28 15.14 11.42 11.97 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.59   4.40   4.78 3.59 4.03 12.96 4.38
First round 18 3.97   4.96   3.97 5.14 8.33 4.88 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.31   50.25   1:02.69 49.13 43.02 39.31 58.61
Combined First round 6 40.87   42.53   51.50 41.70 42.50 40.87 43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.43   15.74   15.49 18.72 15.97 15.76 14.43
Combined First round 2 14.94   15.48   14.94 15.40 17.40 15.47 15.57
Pyraminx First round 18 7.68   8.73   7.76 10.00 10.65 8.43 7.68
Skewb First round 12 7.32   8.10   9.22 8.64 7.94 7.32 7.71
László Éliás    Hungary
László Éliás
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.33   19.78   24.39 20.61 17.59 21.13 16.33
First round 26 17.33   19.26   18.00 21.12 17.33 20.39 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.98   7.25   8.23 5.98 7.03 8.81 6.49
First round 25 4.80   6.71   6.48 4.80 6.79 8.12 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:16.97     1:23.98 1:16.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 45.36     49.08 45.36
Pyraminx First round 45 12.43   DNF   23.69 17.44 DNF 12.43 DNF
Skewb First round 33 15.94   20.14   25.32 15.94 18.07 22.43 19.92
Levente Baráth    Hungary
Levente Baráth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.38   16.20   15.60 20.64 15.64 17.36 15.38
First round 23 14.09   17.13   17.69 18.59 14.09 17.57 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.72   DNF   DNF 4.72 DNF 4.94 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:52.73     1:53.04 1:52.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.31   40.82   29.31 48.42 39.54 36.83 46.08
Pyraminx First round 19 7.13   8.74   7.13 10.08 8.50 8.04 9.69
Skewb First round 16 5.21   8.26   5.21 7.27 10.64 11.04 6.88
Majko Koiš    Slovakia
Majko Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.04   24.17   23.95 20.04 27.56 21.73 26.83
First round 32 21.03   25.84   28.22 27.74 27.85 21.03 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.80   10.18   10.08 9.80 12.14 10.02 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:16.60     2:27.89 2:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:05.40     1:05.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 10.67   15.90   13.78 14.61 21.75 10.67 19.32
Skewb First round 31 13.21   16.27   16.95 14.64 17.21 13.21 21.69
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.66   9.54   8.82 8.66 11.15 10.68 9.12
Second round 5 9.98   10.60   9.98 11.17 10.18 10.45 12.11
First round 4 8.84   9.82   9.87 8.84 10.73 8.86 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   4.12   4.63 3.09 3.13 4.59 5.97
Second round 7 3.12   3.57   3.43 3.12 3.41 3.87 3.90
First round 11 0.89   NR 4.11   4.91 3.98 6.25 3.45 0.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.64   45.13   49.47 46.64 47.52 37.64 41.24
Combined First round 2 35.37   38.67   38.66 38.69 38.66 38.69 35.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.68   21.28   28.29 19.79 23.23 16.68 20.81
Pyraminx First round 14 5.78   7.68   8.73 9.26 5.81 5.78 8.49
Skewb Final 8 5.97   7.17   7.61 7.44 5.97 6.46 7.87
First round 8 5.31   6.70   7.17 5.66 11.02 5.31 7.28
Marek Tomanec    Czech Republic
Marek Tomanec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.93   12.57   10.93 11.69 14.48 11.54 16.10
First round 19 12.77   13.75   19.18 12.77 13.78 14.61 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.87   4.77   5.53 5.53 4.77 3.87 4.02
First round 10 1.74   4.10   5.88 3.58 4.23 4.48 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.95   53.47   55.49 53.91 1:02.07 44.95 51.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.88   36.46   32.99 38.63 25.88 37.77 DNF
Martin Benjamin Mičko    Slovakia
Martin Benjamin Mičko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.70   26.45   26.66 28.07 20.70 27.49 25.20
First round 31 22.95   25.37   23.15 25.85 DNF 27.12 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.81   11.55   6.81 DNF 16.94 9.52 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.92     1:32.86 1:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:03.39     1:03.39 1:03.51
Pyraminx First round 31 8.62   13.10   15.09 8.62 11.13 13.09 15.89
Skewb First round 22 6.61   10.30   9.56 10.77 6.61 DNF 10.58
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.33   NR 9.17   10.14 5.33 10.39 9.06 8.31
Second round 1 7.81   9.10   8.35 7.81 10.23 8.71 10.49
First round 3 8.50   9.79   11.47 9.92 9.81 8.50 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.14   3.85   4.26 4.07 3.28 3.14 4.20
Second round 2 2.72   3.04   3.44 2.72 2.96 5.26 2.73
First round 4 1.99   3.00   3.77 2.58 2.66 4.25 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.12   33.39   31.12 33.76 35.23 37.23 31.18
Combined First round 1 30.35   NR 35.67   38.16 30.35 38.19 34.21 34.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95   13.77   14.05 13.99 13.27 16.60 12.95
Combined First round 1 12.10   14.71   19.08 15.61 15.19 12.10 13.32
Pyraminx Final 5 5.26   6.41   6.13 5.79 5.26 7.30 8.21
First round 3 4.10   5.62   4.10 11.04 4.93 6.09 5.84
Skewb Final 7 5.95   6.51   6.70 6.10 8.29 6.72 5.95
First round 7 5.86   6.50   6.90 6.44 7.41 6.16 5.86
Matyas Kovalovský    Slovakia
Matyas Kovalovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.23   39.47   40.36 36.23 40.04 38.02 45.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.07   11.30   8.07 10.89 11.36 13.89 11.64
Michael Casey    United Kingdom
Michael Casey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.94   39.32   44.46 51.91 36.36 31.94 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 16.43   18.24   18.28 16.43 18.11 35.78 18.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:40.57     DNF 2:40.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:59.86     DNF 1:59.86
Pyraminx First round 43 26.21   42.39   DNF 45.46 41.47 40.24 26.21
Michal Kopča    Slovakia
Michal Kopča
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.33   40.61   41.45 42.44 33.33 37.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.09   10.75   9.92 13.35 10.77 11.57 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:13.56     1:27.18 1:13.56
Pyraminx First round 44 10.71   DNF   28.70 10.71 DNF DNF 27.68
Minchae Seo    Korea
Minchae Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.57   36.78   43.78 35.82 35.61 32.57 38.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 9.57   13.55   14.93 14.11 11.62 18.99 9.57
First round 28 6.07   7.89   8.31 7.03 8.32 14.08 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:51.09     2:57.05 2:51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:31.06     DNF 1:31.06
Pyraminx First round 33 11.29   13.78   18.18 15.08 14.02 12.24 11.29
Miroslav Štrpko    Slovakia
Miroslav Štrpko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.53   44.13   28.53 DNF 47.80 35.83 48.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.64   10.06   11.96 19.72 9.14 9.09 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:08.91     2:08.91 2:29.96
Pyraminx First round 29 8.25   12.29   15.03 8.25 13.67 10.53 12.66
Skewb First round 23 6.95   10.42   8.00 6.95 13.21 10.06 15.32
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.42   19.13   17.42 19.32 18.32 20.56 19.75
First round 25 18.05   18.87   19.83 18.51 18.05 19.94 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.54   7.15   12.39 9.35 5.54 6.28 5.82
First round 29 6.72   8.03   10.95 8.31 8.92 6.85 6.72
Ondřej Charvát    Czech Republic
Ondřej Charvát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.89   22.02   31.26 21.36 26.70 12.89 18.00
Ondřej Povala    Czech Republic
Ondřej Povala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.24   22.19   20.82 28.25 20.24 20.85 24.90
First round 29 20.30   21.93   20.80 20.30 22.84 22.16 26.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 59.74     1:08.09 59.74
Richard Fousek    Czech Republic
Richard Fousek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 23.87   30.68   32.79 23.87 30.64 33.85 28.62
First round 33 25.08   27.50   25.08 25.88 28.10 34.60 28.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.98   7.36   7.20 6.98 7.85 9.93 7.03
First round 30 7.26   8.03   9.45 8.11 7.33 7.26 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:47.47     2:03.91 1:47.47
Pyraminx First round 23 7.81   9.74   9.08 7.81 9.49 10.66 11.63
Richard Viskup    Slovakia
Richard Viskup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.61   38.87   45.95 50.98 32.65 28.61 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.39   10.83   22.45 6.98 9.82 15.70 6.39
Pyraminx First round 40 8.78   19.10   16.43 20.01 20.85 8.78 25.45
Samuel Kuchár    Slovakia
Samuel Kuchár
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.97   14.88   14.50 DNF 16.82 13.33 12.97
First round 13 9.77   12.77   11.79 13.65 12.86 9.77 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24   3.87   4.01 3.24 3.96 3.64 6.15
Second round 5 2.99   3.18   2.99 3.21 3.16 3.16 3.81
First round 8 3.14   3.84   5.25 3.67 3.30 3.14 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.52   57.71   55.46 1:04.54 1:03.83 51.52 53.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.08   25.72   24.08 24.51 27.42 25.22 27.90
Pyraminx First round 16 6.28   8.14   8.20 6.28 7.44 8.78 10.63
Skewb First round 14 5.08   8.22   8.35 10.12 5.08 7.33 8.98
Sebastián Ternóczky    Slovakia
Sebastián Ternóczky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.75   15.49   15.08 14.75 16.35 15.03 18.32
First round 21 12.84   15.67   17.53 18.03 16.08 13.39 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.07   5.92   5.34 5.58 6.85 10.19 3.07
First round 22 5.66   6.21   6.19 5.96 5.66 6.47 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:21.29     1:21.29 1:27.66
Semen Urdzik    Ukraine
Semen Urdzik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 39.84   46.72   48.30 39.84 46.97 46.93 46.27
Seongun Gu    Korea
Seongun Gu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.58   54.26   48.58 56.43 1:01.92 51.47 54.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 14.17   17.53   14.17 15.83 19.98 21.15 16.77
Pyraminx First round 39 13.83   18.51   21.42 25.21 13.83 13.92 20.20
Szabolcs Szántai    Hungary
Szabolcs Szántai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.71   12.43   15.50 8.71 9.82 12.95 14.52
Second round 8 11.32   11.77   13.72 11.67 11.55 11.32 12.08
First round 18 11.95   13.57   13.92 14.13 14.75 12.65 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07   3.97   4.70 3.07 3.75 5.94 3.45
Second round 6 3.25   3.36   3.27 3.49 3.25 4.28 3.33
First round 7 2.86   3.58   4.28 5.85 3.51 2.94 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.31   51.50   59.96 54.23 49.50 50.78 44.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.75   20.53   18.75 21.27 22.87 21.39 18.94
Pyraminx Final 8 4.68   8.04   4.68 10.82 7.05 DNF 6.25
First round 4 5.60   5.98   5.60 5.79 6.08 6.06 10.43
Skewb Final 4 3.64   5.15   7.09 5.08 5.74 3.64 4.63
First round 3 4.60   4.94   4.60 5.10 4.66 5.07 5.31
Tibor Vámos    Hungary
Tibor Vámos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.97   41.22   39.84 DNF 44.33 39.49 35.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.51   8.34   9.54 9.38 8.74 6.89 4.51
Timotej Andrejko    Slovakia
Timotej Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.17   16.06   14.48 13.86 12.17 19.85 21.93
First round 16 11.95   13.12   11.95 14.16 12.81 12.40 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.10   5.90   5.47 6.60 5.10 6.14 6.08
First round 21 3.99   5.37   4.84 6.66 3.99 4.66 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.72   50.75   41.72 54.13 53.93 57.68 44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 51.06     51.06 DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 5.39   7.04   8.54 5.81 7.69 5.39 7.63
Skewb First round 10 4.58   7.99   12.74 6.74 5.42 11.82 4.58
Timotej Šimurka    Slovakia
Timotej Šimurka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.51   15.65   17.48 14.74 14.74 14.51 18.81
First round 22 13.67   16.88   15.57 13.67 17.06 20.36 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.45   4.55   3.45 4.08 5.75 3.93 5.64
First round 9 2.84   4.01   4.03 2.84 3.59 4.41 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.01   58.90   1:03.23 56.38 57.10 DNF 55.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.39   24.73   29.85 25.33 24.45 24.42 21.39
Pyraminx First round 21 8.35   9.44   11.00 8.35 12.21 8.55 8.76
Skewb Final 6 4.68   6.24   7.99 5.33 4.68 5.69 7.71
First round 5 3.88   5.26   6.25 5.42 5.80 4.55 3.88
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.55   12.95   11.55 13.15 13.41 13.35 12.36
First round 15 10.50   12.93   12.06 13.30 13.42 10.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59   3.50   4.48 2.59 3.21 3.98 3.31
Second round 8 2.89   3.58   3.94 5.82 3.63 2.89 3.18
First round 14 3.18   4.50   4.59 3.95 4.96 3.18 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.60   49.54   1:09.24 50.79 38.60 49.33 48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.77   22.11   22.72 22.34 21.27 18.77 31.90
Pyraminx First round 11 5.26   7.06   8.00 5.81 5.26 7.36 8.56
Skewb First round 9 5.03   7.25   5.56 9.16 DNF 7.04 5.03
Tobiaš Andrejko    Slovakia
Tobiaš Andrejko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:13.45   1:28.09   1:28.90 1:27.06 1:13.45 1:28.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 18.02   26.93   18.02 37.39 51.90 21.91 21.50
Pyraminx First round 41 29.05   35.07   37.51 33.74 33.96 29.05 41.51
Skewb First round 37 37.47   DNF   DNF DNF 40.31 DNF 37.47
Tomáš Balák    Slovakia
Tomáš Balák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 27.23   29.01   28.86 29.83 28.33 27.23 32.44
First round 36 26.95   30.11   33.46 28.26 26.95 33.33 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.09   13.47   DNF 7.74 15.05 7.09 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:18.52     2:18.52 2:34.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 54.72     54.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 5.98   10.94   9.85 14.68 5.98 10.30 12.68
Skewb First round 26 11.78   13.19   12.80 14.59 12.17 11.78 14.78
Tomáš Galamboš    Slovakia
Tomáš Galamboš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.59   17.15   18.95 17.04 15.67 15.59 18.74
First round 28 16.48   19.77   16.48 20.52 21.78 20.73 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.79   5.66   7.60 4.79 5.68 6.50 4.81
First round 24 4.94   6.43   9.26 5.69 8.46 4.94 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:17.18     1:17.18 1:24.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 53.33     53.33 56.32
Pyraminx First round 28 8.18   11.26   10.39 10.75 12.63 8.18 13.35
Tomáš Szyszkowicz    Czech Republic
Tomáš Szyszkowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.72   10.45   10.65 6.72 13.37 11.42 9.29
Second round 7 9.79   11.08   9.79 12.31 9.99 11.81 11.43
First round 6 9.82   10.89   9.82 12.60 10.86 11.66 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.68   3.76   2.68 4.35 3.84 3.08 5.69
First round 13 3.52   4.44   3.52 4.50 5.27 4.11 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.19   38.57   40.36 41.40 38.16 37.19 37.20
Combined First round 5 40.53   42.02   42.89 42.40 41.61 42.06 40.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.32   18.06   15.32 15.72 19.66 20.99 18.80
Combined First round 4 15.55   17.66   16.39 20.13 19.02 15.55 17.58
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16   5.81   4.16 6.03 5.10 6.29 6.45
First round 6 4.27   6.07   6.73 5.03 6.46 4.27 6.72
Skewb Final 3 3.44   4.97   5.97 5.45 5.04 3.44 4.42
First round 6 4.54   5.89   5.71 6.94 4.54 5.01 8.73
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.42   8.45   11.07 7.51 7.42 10.03 7.80
Second round 2 8.16   9.14   8.92 9.11 9.38 11.64 8.16
First round 1 7.50   8.41   NR 8.10 9.45 7.50 7.67 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.44   5.24   5.46 6.45 4.48 5.79 3.44
First round 3 1.11   2.69   3.25 1.60 3.23 4.33 1.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.29   37.13   47.55 34.39 39.11 33.29 37.89
Combined First round 4 34.20   41.54   41.85 41.33 41.44 45.05 34.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.02   16.38   15.65 20.95 16.77 16.73 15.02
Combined First round 3 14.59   16.18   16.98 14.59 18.36 16.34 15.23
Pyraminx Final 7 4.16   6.67   4.16 7.60 5.67 8.35 6.75
First round 7 5.81   6.56   6.25 6.91 5.81 6.51 9.56
Skewb First round 21 9.15   10.03   9.99 9.75 9.15 10.36 11.87
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.07   11.93   12.87 12.36 10.56 12.89 10.07
First round 5 9.15   10.81   11.64 9.15 12.87 10.77 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.09   4.06   3.38 4.77 4.38 3.09 4.41
First round 15 3.54   4.65   3.59 5.97 3.54 4.40 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.60   44.94   40.60 42.52 45.16 47.13 52.66
Combined First round 8 35.25   42.85   38.88 48.31 41.36 35.25 50.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.97   22.31   19.34 16.97 23.05 26.86 24.54
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81   4.95   4.45 5.13 5.28 7.68 3.81
First round 2 4.43   5.06   5.13 5.69 4.53 5.53 4.43
Skewb Final 1 2.67   3.39   NR 3.73 3.72 4.99 2.67 2.71
First round 2 2.70   4.57   5.53 7.62 4.38 2.70 3.80