Slovakian Cube Day 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-2  Slovakia, Bratislava Slovakian Cube Day 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.32  Matěj Grohmann 8.63  Bence Barát 9.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Šebesta 2.35  Anton Mozola 2.89  Hunor Mogyorósi 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 38.86  Hunor Mogyorósi 39.34  Matěj Grohmann 40.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 12.85  Salamon Tűzkő 14.46  Anton Mozola 15.85
 Pyraminx  Vincent Švec 4.99  Jakub Drobný 5.17  Vojtěch Kundera 5.37
 Skewb  Vojtěch Kundera 3.65  Keaton Ellis 5.45  Bence Barát 6.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.75   9.03    USA 7.75 8.76 9.28 10.38 9.04
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.92   9.42    Czech Republic 9.02 9.54 9.71 8.92 10.88
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.76   9.98    Hungary 10.06 10.69 9.94 7.76 9.95
4 Salamon Tűzkő 8.73   10.02    Hungary 10.69 10.15 9.23 8.73 15.28
5 Bence Barát 9.72   10.13    Hungary 9.99 10.61 11.74 9.80 9.72
6 Igor Kowalczyk 9.44   10.92    Poland 10.59 13.82 11.70 10.47 9.44
7 Vojtěch Kundera 9.39   11.00    Czech Republic 11.71 11.25 10.03 9.39 12.67
8 Luboš Bartík 8.93   11.11    Czech Republic 8.93 11.19 11.36 11.23 10.90
9 Martin Šebesta 9.86   11.11    Czech Republic 10.47 12.86 11.56 11.30 9.86
10 Anton Mozola 10.08   11.56    Slovakia 11.39 10.08 DNF 11.04 12.25
11 Lukas Pohořelický 10.82   12.18    Czech Republic 13.64 11.56 13.16 10.82 11.83
12 Bence János Csuti 11.22   12.26    Hungary 11.22 13.38 11.37 12.83 12.58
13 Dániel Varga 11.33   12.60    Hungary 13.36 11.33 12.60 11.83 14.22
14 Olivér Perge 11.12   12.82    Hungary 11.89 13.79 16.01 11.12 12.78
15 Vincent Švec 11.61   12.83    Slovakia 12.63 12.42 11.61 13.49 13.45
16 Michael Röhrer 11.62   13.38    Austria 13.60 12.73 13.81 15.00 11.62
17 Oliver Kugler 10.71   13.41    Slovakia 12.87 13.35 14.00 10.71 16.16
18 Kyle Polage 12.84   13.48    USA 17.68 12.84 13.29 13.01 14.14
19 Timo Hromádka 12.44   13.54    Slovakia 14.03 14.82 12.83 12.44 13.76
20 Pranjal Khan 12.40   13.78    Austria 15.65 13.19 12.50 12.40 18.78
21 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.11   13.84    Hungary 14.26 14.09 13.16 15.19 13.11
22 Jakub Drobný 12.83   13.88    Slovakia 12.83 13.69 13.97 20.81 13.97
23 Marek Majerik 12.81   13.92    Slovakia 15.67 13.59 12.81 13.36 14.82
24 Patrik Školník 11.91   14.18    Slovakia 11.91 13.27 16.65 15.12 14.15
25 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 12.71   14.74    Czech Republic 17.01 12.71 13.39 14.92 15.92
26 Witali Bułatow 12.97   15.56    Poland 14.50 15.11 17.08 12.97 17.51
27 Eduard Mrug 15.17   16.70    Slovakia 16.43 17.21 15.17 17.23 16.47
28 Niki Placskó 15.42   17.26    Hungary 15.45 19.30 17.04 21.64 15.42
29 Tomáš Pizúr 13.32   20.12    Czech Republic 13.32 23.80 19.93 19.91 20.51
30 Sándor Nágel 18.54   20.62    Hungary 18.54 20.65 19.26 23.84 21.96
31 Timotej Šimurka 16.91   21.16    Slovakia 22.54 20.42 16.91 26.37 20.53
32 Dušan Vojtanek 17.81   21.50    Slovakia 20.01 22.87 23.62 17.81 21.61
33 Karol Tomík 16.50   22.60    Slovakia DNF 16.50 25.62 23.76 18.42
34 Matej Kleman 18.80   23.44    Slovakia 20.87 18.80 22.07 27.48 27.37
35 Adam Rajsky 21.85   23.75    Slovakia 24.15 21.85 24.51 23.94 23.16
36 Matej Červeň 20.00   24.95    Slovakia 23.91 DNF 28.43 20.00 22.52
37 Peter Nagy 22.73   25.31    Slovakia 22.73 24.54 29.52 23.19 28.20
38 Michal Kleman 19.79   25.65    Slovakia 19.79 30.73 25.76 DNF 20.45
39 Ján Kočan 22.38   25.79    Slovakia 22.38 26.23 26.77 31.19 24.36
40 Majko Koiš 26.33   28.67    Slovakia 28.57 26.33 29.13 28.30 31.15
41 Dieter Amberger 27.06   29.22    Austria 28.29 27.06 36.13 30.95 28.41
42 Mathias Suroviak 33.79   38.72    Slovakia 54.56 33.79 34.65 40.97 40.54
43 Pavol Sabol 35.77   42.61    Slovakia 47.54 36.10 35.77 44.18 52.42
44 András Szigeti 32.13   44.58    Hungary 56.27 38.97 32.13 38.51 DNF
45 František Mikuláš 44.93   54.59    Slovakia 55.91 57.17 50.70 1:16.73 44.93
46 Jozef Watzka 58.17   1:18.30    Slovakia 1:20.71 1:03.12 1:31.07 DNF 58.17
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.93   8.41    USA 7.93 8.49 11.91 7.97 8.76
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.36   9.15    Czech Republic 10.51 9.30 8.36 9.70 8.44
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.56   9.21    Hungary 9.87 10.53 9.02 8.56 8.74
4 Salamon Tűzkő 9.01   9.59    Hungary 9.83 9.31 9.01 10.13 9.63
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.17   9.60    Czech Republic 9.86 12.87 9.48 9.47 9.17
6 Bence Barát 6.83   10.33    Hungary 12.00 10.23 9.80 10.96 6.83
7 Vojtěch Kundera 8.97   10.57    Czech Republic 11.29 9.85 10.57 8.97 11.99
8 Dániel Varga 10.14   11.11    Hungary 11.63 10.21 10.14 11.56 11.55
9 Bence János Csuti 9.95   11.49    Hungary 12.67 12.89 10.46 11.35 9.95
10 Vincent Švec 10.73   11.71    Slovakia 14.68 12.38 11.55 11.20 10.73
11 Martin Šebesta 11.29   11.87    Czech Republic 13.06 11.85 11.73 12.02 11.29
12 Luboš Bartík 10.16   12.01    Czech Republic 12.87 13.82 12.13 11.04 10.16
13 Anton Mozola 10.62   12.57    Slovakia 11.16 12.98 14.61 10.62 13.57
14 Igor Kowalczyk 10.09   12.80    Poland 14.10 10.09 14.18 10.12 14.79
15 Olivér Perge 11.39   12.81    Hungary 12.62 14.03 11.39 16.54 11.79
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.53   12.98    Hungary 14.67 13.29 11.53 12.27 13.37
17 Pranjal Khan 12.05   13.13    Austria 13.75 12.08 12.05 13.55 15.19
18 Michael Röhrer 10.37   13.34    Austria 13.07 20.20 13.49 13.47 10.37
19 Oliver Kugler 10.43   13.56    Slovakia 15.92 11.81 10.43 17.62 12.96
20 Marek Majerik 11.57   13.70    Slovakia 12.59 16.79 11.57 13.65 14.87
21 Timo Hromádka 10.87   13.93    Slovakia 14.33 15.82 10.87 13.11 14.36
22 Patrik Školník 11.63   14.07    Slovakia 14.12 11.63 17.39 14.95 13.13
23 Jakub Drobný 12.62   14.09    Slovakia 13.72 14.44 14.11 12.62 16.74
24 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 13.66   15.13    Czech Republic 15.51 14.13 15.74 16.18 13.66
25 Kyle Polage 13.30   15.25    USA 15.89 16.07 16.20 13.80 13.30
26 Karol Tomík 16.23   17.59    Slovakia 19.06 16.31 17.40 23.43 16.23
27 Witali Bułatow 15.65   17.88    Poland 18.03 16.40 15.65 20.25 19.21
28 Tomáš Pizúr 15.82   18.18    Czech Republic 15.82 17.82 22.31 20.77 15.94
29 Eduard Mrug 15.68   18.35    Slovakia 18.92 15.68 17.83 18.31 21.12
30 Niki Placskó 17.25   18.42    Hungary 17.25 19.01 18.85 18.06 18.35
31 Sándor Nágel 17.65   19.13    Hungary 19.32 19.84 18.90 17.65 19.18
32 Matej Kleman 17.96   20.20    Slovakia 21.96 22.20 19.95 18.70 17.96
33 Timotej Šimurka 15.99   21.87    Slovakia 25.07 22.48 22.91 20.21 15.99
34 Dušan Vojtanek 22.42   25.19    Slovakia 22.42 26.17 25.15 25.79 24.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.93   8.32    USA 8.97 7.93 8.15 7.93 8.88
2 Matěj Grohmann 6.37   NR 8.63   NR  Czech Republic 9.48 8.19 8.23 10.05 6.37
3 Bence Barát 7.09   9.52    Hungary 10.08 8.69 11.38 7.09 9.78
4 Vojtěch Kundera 9.37   10.02    Czech Republic 10.43 9.73 9.91 12.73 9.37
5 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.42   10.48    Hungary 10.72 9.71 8.42 11.00 11.00
6 Salamon Tűzkő 9.39   10.60    Hungary 11.40 10.35 12.29 10.04 9.39
7 Luboš Bartík 9.14   11.34    Czech Republic 11.27 9.14 11.69 14.41 11.06
8 Lukas Pohořelický 9.90   11.40    Czech Republic 10.74 9.90 DNF 12.76 10.69
9 Dániel Varga 8.63   11.68    Hungary 8.63 12.09 12.38 10.57 18.90
10 Vincent Švec 9.70   11.91    Slovakia 11.93 14.18 12.64 9.70 11.16
11 Bence János Csuti 11.50   12.09    Hungary 12.18 11.57 12.52 12.70 11.50
12 Martin Šebesta 11.49   12.55    Czech Republic 11.49 11.81 11.73 14.34 14.10
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 2.19   3.00    Czech Republic 2.19 3.86 2.46 2.67 4.39
2 Bence Barát 2.51   3.47    Hungary 2.51 2.68 4.11 4.16 3.63
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.08   3.56    Hungary 3.08 5.45 3.41 3.84 3.42
4 Anton Mozola 3.12   3.62    Slovakia 3.12 5.26 3.19 3.74 3.93
5 Luboš Bartík 2.49   3.74    Czech Republic 2.49 4.04 2.50 5.33 4.67
6 Keaton Ellis 3.11   3.89    USA 3.52 3.11 4.30 4.23 3.92
7 Igor Kowalczyk 3.25   3.90    Poland 3.89 3.92 14.43 3.90 3.25
8 Oliver Kugler 3.26   3.95    Slovakia 5.17 3.26 3.90 4.52 3.42
9 Bence János Csuti 2.67   4.02    Hungary 2.67 7.03 5.01 3.18 3.87
10 Lukas Pohořelický 3.46   4.06    Czech Republic 4.25 4.38 3.54 5.31 3.46
11 Matěj Grohmann 3.44   4.28    Czech Republic 3.44 10.61 3.53 5.03 4.28
12 Salamon Tűzkő 3.28   4.29    Hungary 3.28 4.38 4.19 4.29 4.84
13 Marek Majerik 3.00   4.30    Slovakia 3.00 6.39 4.67 3.89 4.33
14 Dániel Varga 3.29   4.48    Hungary 5.35 3.54 4.98 4.92 3.29
15 Vincent Švec 3.99   4.69    Slovakia 4.02 4.07 3.99 6.85 5.98
16 Jakub Drobný 4.07   4.82    Slovakia 5.02 4.62 4.81 4.07 5.07
17 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.06   5.00    Hungary 4.06 6.06 4.82 8.26 4.13
18 Olivér Perge 4.25   5.22    Hungary 5.34 5.89 5.00 5.31 4.25
19 Vojtěch Kundera 4.44   5.31    Czech Republic 4.44 4.87 5.01 7.07 6.04
20 Michael Röhrer 3.57   5.36    Austria 5.19 5.95 7.07 3.57 4.94
21 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.95   5.38    Czech Republic 4.71 4.10 7.32 3.95 DNF
22 Timo Hromádka 4.74   5.42    Slovakia 5.67 4.92 4.74 5.68 11.24
23 Kyle Polage 3.61   5.44    USA DNF 5.84 6.14 4.33 3.61
24 Witali Bułatow 4.72   5.55    Poland 4.72 5.06 5.47 6.96 6.12
25 Sándor Nágel 4.98   5.68    Hungary 6.32 5.44 5.83 5.76 4.98
26 Michal Kleman 5.13   5.68    Slovakia 5.53 5.13 5.76 5.76 5.79
27 Matej Červeň 4.95   5.72    Slovakia 4.95 5.07 5.81 6.28 10.25
28 Eduard Mrug 5.21   5.84    Slovakia 6.41 7.03 5.21 5.40 5.70
29 Ján Kočan 4.28   5.97    Slovakia 5.65 4.28 6.08 6.18 6.97
30 Matej Kleman 3.96   6.38    Slovakia 6.57 7.12 7.47 3.96 5.46
31 Karol Tomík 4.90   6.48    Slovakia 5.93 6.62 4.90 6.88 9.45
32 Pranjal Khan 5.73   6.49    Austria 8.30 6.50 5.73 6.36 6.61
33 Patrik Školník 5.84   6.69    Slovakia 6.37 7.28 5.84 6.41 8.11
34 Timotej Šimurka 5.83   7.01    Slovakia 5.83 8.24 6.11 6.69 DNF
35 Niki Placskó 6.54   7.18    Hungary 7.18 7.05 8.77 6.54 7.32
36 Peter Nagy 4.77   7.22    Slovakia 6.61 9.01 6.05 4.77 10.44
37 Adam Rajsky 5.44   7.45    Slovakia 9.03 7.22 5.44 6.54 8.60
38 Tomáš Pizúr 4.40   7.54    Czech Republic 7.64 10.92 6.31 8.66 4.40
39 Dušan Vojtanek 6.56   7.96    Slovakia 7.28 8.50 8.11 8.90 6.56
40 František Mikuláš 6.51   8.31    Slovakia 8.02 10.21 6.71 6.51 11.07
41 Majko Koiš 9.80   11.54    Slovakia 13.66 9.80 9.85 11.11 15.25
42 Pavol Sabol 11.69   12.92    Slovakia 12.81 27.86 11.69 13.43 12.52
43 Mathias Suroviak 10.41   17.94    Slovakia 11.27 10.41 25.23 17.33 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 2.28   2.78    USA 3.17 2.56 2.28 2.60 4.43
2 Martin Šebesta 2.21   2.79    Czech Republic 2.21 3.71 2.24 4.97 2.42
3 Bence Barát 1.94   2.83    Hungary 1.94 3.63 2.71 3.21 2.57
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.27   2.83    Czech Republic 2.60 2.30 2.27 3.58 5.26
5 Anton Mozola 1.91   3.04    Slovakia 2.21 1.91 4.90 3.91 3.00
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.23   3.76    Hungary 3.23 3.74 3.70 3.84 4.16
7 Igor Kowalczyk 3.57   3.86    Poland 3.57 3.85 3.62 6.89 4.10
8 Luboš Bartík 2.69   3.90    Czech Republic 2.69 3.87 6.23 3.94 3.90
9 Kyle Polage 3.26   3.96    USA 3.78 4.09 4.01 5.77 3.26
10 Oliver Kugler 3.21   4.05    Slovakia 3.21 4.09 4.00 4.07 5.04
11 Marek Majerik 3.63   4.17    Slovakia 3.86 4.79 4.46 3.63 4.19
12 Bence János Csuti 3.26   4.29    Hungary 4.25 5.39 3.61 5.02 3.26
13 Vojtěch Kundera 4.04   4.37    Czech Republic 4.04 4.93 4.28 4.15 4.67
14 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.69   4.55    Hungary 3.69 7.38 4.06 4.59 5.00
15 Dániel Varga 3.89   4.67    Hungary 4.90 3.99 5.46 5.12 3.89
16 Jakub Drobný 3.89   5.09    Slovakia 3.89 5.31 8.13 4.38 5.57
17 Salamon Tűzkő 3.47   5.34    Hungary 4.19 DNF 3.47 7.78 4.06
18 Witali Bułatow 4.88   5.68    Poland 4.88 5.74 5.46 36.71 5.83
19 Michael Röhrer 3.85   5.81    Austria 5.71 6.98 4.75 3.85 36.60
20 Vincent Švec 4.25   5.87    Slovakia DNF 6.55 4.29 4.25 6.78
21 Sándor Nágel 5.42   6.10    Hungary 6.64 6.02 5.42 6.74 5.65
22 Eduard Mrug 4.74   6.20    Slovakia 4.74 7.40 5.12 9.75 6.09
23 Olivér Perge 5.50   6.33    Hungary 7.78 5.50 5.70 7.91 5.51
24 Timo Hromádka 5.31   6.39    Slovakia 12.24 5.31 5.75 7.40 6.01
25 Matej Kleman 5.84   6.45    Slovakia 7.12 DNF 6.19 5.84 6.04
26 Michal Kleman 4.73   6.56    Slovakia 4.73 6.02 6.50 7.17 8.14
27 Ján Kočan 4.84   6.60    Slovakia 7.67 4.84 6.28 9.69 5.84
28 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.77   6.72    Czech Republic 4.18 3.77 12.57 5.52 10.47
29 Matej Červeň 5.18   7.06    Slovakia 8.20 7.27 5.18 6.73 7.19
30 Lukas Pohořelický 6.53   10.06    Czech Republic 8.19 13.82 DNF 8.16 6.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Šebesta 2.11   2.35    Czech Republic 2.30 2.97 2.17 2.11 2.58
2 Anton Mozola 1.98   2.89    Slovakia 1.98 2.17 4.57 4.02 2.47
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.86   3.04    Hungary 3.28 3.52 2.95 2.88 2.86
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.91   3.07    Czech Republic 2.91 3.36 2.95 2.97 3.30
5 Bence Barát 2.77   3.12    Hungary 3.34 2.77 3.62 3.24 2.78
6 Luboš Bartík 2.39   3.41    Czech Republic 2.79 2.39 3.76 6.27 3.67
7 Keaton Ellis 3.09   3.95    USA 4.17 4.00 3.67 3.09 6.88
8 Kyle Polage 2.71   4.15    USA 4.08 5.05 4.22 4.14 2.71
9 Oliver Kugler 3.88   4.17    Slovakia 3.88 4.03 4.02 4.46 5.85
10 Igor Kowalczyk 3.68   4.77    Poland 7.57 4.10 5.93 3.68 4.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.54   38.30    Hungary 37.99 39.39 43.18 33.54 37.53
2 Keaton Ellis 29.65   39.54    USA 45.77 45.62 39.39 29.65 33.60
3 Luboš Bartík 34.40   39.75    Czech Republic 41.73 40.83 38.45 34.40 39.96
4 Matěj Grohmann 33.11   39.79    Czech Republic 44.01 37.52 38.24 33.11 43.62
5 Bence Barát 38.42   40.22    Hungary 39.22 44.67 38.42 41.64 39.80
6 Bence János Csuti 38.86   40.71    Hungary 38.86 39.79 40.09 42.90 42.24
7 Lukas Pohořelický 37.95   43.89    Czech Republic 59.47 49.64 42.87 37.95 39.17
8 Salamon Tűzkő 41.72   45.06    Hungary 48.33 41.72 44.00 42.86 48.81
9 Martin Šebesta 42.01   45.18    Czech Republic 47.74 42.01 44.46 43.53 47.56
10 Michael Röhrer 44.29   46.48    Austria 45.13 52.46 47.35 46.97 44.29
11 Vojtěch Kundera 43.63   48.35    Czech Republic 43.63 45.98 48.97 50.11 51.23
12 Patrik Školník 48.70   50.59    Slovakia 51.03 49.61 51.13 48.70 56.56
13 Oliver Kugler 41.59   52.69    Slovakia 54.83 52.90 50.34 59.38 41.59
14 Olivér Perge 48.02   52.79    Hungary 48.02 54.19 57.33 52.49 51.68
15 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 52.34   53.90    Czech Republic 1:28.54 54.46 54.76 52.49 52.34
16 Dániel Varga 46.15   55.11    Hungary 53.45 46.15 52.37 59.52 1:01.88
17 Marek Majerik 54.20   55.90    Slovakia 57.30 59.73 54.20 54.87 55.53
18 Anton Mozola 50.94   57.89    Slovakia 59.21 56.39 50.94 58.06 1:04.14
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 54.44   59.97    Hungary 59.93 1:03.04 54.44 56.94 1:05.45
20 Pranjal Khan 52.25   1:00.31    Austria 58.74 52.25 1:06.93 55.26 1:20.29
21 Igor Kowalczyk 51.83   1:01.86    Poland 1:19.09 58.05 51.83 1:02.39 1:05.13
22 Timo Hromádka 56.47   1:03.10    Slovakia 1:03.64 57.42 56.47 1:09.18 1:08.24
23 Jakub Drobný 48.16   1:03.67    Slovakia 1:02.30 59.27 48.16 DNF 1:09.44
24 Sándor Nágel 1:05.99      Hungary DNF 1:05.99
25 Tomáš Pizúr 1:16.82      Czech Republic 1:23.06 1:16.82
26 Eduard Mrug 1:17.61      Slovakia 1:18.75 1:17.61
27 Witali Bułatow 1:23.92      Poland 1:30.82 1:23.92
28 Adam Rajsky 1:36.15      Slovakia 1:49.93 1:36.15
29 Matej Kleman 1:40.00      Slovakia 1:43.44 1:40.00
30 Michal Kleman 1:46.11      Slovakia 2:02.25 1:46.11
31 Dieter Amberger 1:53.89      Austria DNF 1:53.89
32 Niki Placskó 1:54.82      Hungary 1:56.41 1:54.82
33 Karol Tomík 2:07.22      Slovakia 2:15.90 2:07.22
34 Majko Koiš 2:08.88      Slovakia 2:32.09 2:08.88
35 František Mikuláš 2:20.88      Slovakia 2:20.88 2:56.04
36 Dušan Vojtanek DNF      Slovakia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 33.88   38.86    Czech Republic 39.28 41.77 37.33 33.88 39.98
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 32.41   39.34    Hungary 40.47 32.41 40.96 37.46 40.10
3 Matěj Grohmann 35.61   40.63    Czech Republic 41.95 37.60 42.33 42.88 35.61
4 Keaton Ellis 34.55   40.67    USA 34.55 41.03 38.97 43.70 42.02
5 Bence Barát 36.20   41.32    Hungary 41.35 36.20 47.65 38.17 44.44
6 Michael Röhrer 36.94   41.95    Austria 36.94 43.72 41.19 40.94 47.51
7 Salamon Tűzkő 37.91   43.04    Hungary 37.91 39.72 44.50 44.91 51.64
8 Lukas Pohořelický 35.92   43.16    Czech Republic 49.54 40.53 DNF 35.92 39.41
9 Bence János Csuti 39.41   43.41    Hungary 43.46 39.41 42.66 44.12 44.28
10 Martin Šebesta 39.05   44.53    Czech Republic 39.05 43.29 51.19 42.07 48.24
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 11.68   12.50    USA 12.11 12.28 13.52 11.68 13.10
2 Igor Kowalczyk 13.47   14.53    Poland 13.47 13.69 17.01 15.80 14.09
3 Matěj Grohmann 13.07   14.79    Czech Republic 14.37 13.07 16.73 20.46 13.26
4 Anton Mozola 16.06   16.50    Slovakia 16.14 16.92 16.96 16.45 16.06
5 Salamon Tűzkő 13.76   16.63    Hungary DNF 14.04 17.21 18.64 13.76
6 Pranjal Khan 13.08   16.66    Austria 16.47 18.19 19.74 13.08 15.32
7 Lukas Pohořelický 14.56   17.09    Czech Republic 19.37 16.86 14.56 17.93 16.48
8 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.54   18.50    Hungary 16.97 24.87 21.98 16.55 16.54
9 Dániel Varga 17.65   19.42    Hungary 21.73 17.65 18.54 18.22 21.51
10 Luboš Bartík 18.03   19.80    Czech Republic 19.95 31.96 18.44 18.03 21.00
11 Bence Barát 16.69   20.73    Hungary 16.69 18.14 20.72 23.32 24.95
12 Vojtěch Kundera 14.55   21.06    Czech Republic 14.55 18.63 31.82 23.66 20.88
13 Bence János Csuti 15.75   21.88    Hungary 23.51 22.83 21.80 21.01 15.75
14 Jakub Drobný 22.43   25.78    Slovakia 27.33 26.05 22.43 27.83 23.95
15 Oliver Kugler 24.58   26.30    Slovakia 26.46 26.37 DNF 24.58 26.07
16 Marek Majerik 22.65   27.29    Slovakia 29.92 27.46 22.65 24.49 31.76
17 Timo Hromádka 25.95   27.29    Slovakia 25.95 27.84 29.09 27.67 26.37
18 Olivér Perge 21.18   28.19    Hungary 31.91 27.05 26.47 31.05 21.18
19 Martin Šebesta 23.50   29.39    Czech Republic 29.48 23.50 28.99 29.69 46.47
20 Vincent Švec 26.47   29.53    Slovakia 26.47 33.54 31.25 30.24 27.09
21 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 28.87   30.22    Czech Republic DNF 29.73 29.18 28.87 31.76
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 30.83   34.61    Hungary 30.83 32.45 36.44 37.55 34.95
23 Karol Tomík 27.12   36.65    Slovakia 35.96 27.12 35.40 38.58 40.42
24 Michael Röhrer 28.34   37.78    Austria 37.08 28.34 35.27 40.98 46.44
25 Timotej Šimurka 36.46   38.41    Slovakia 37.48 45.43 37.83 39.91 36.46
26 Eduard Mrug 28.48   41.84    Slovakia 44.29 28.48 41.78 45.38 39.45
27 Matej Kleman 29.15   43.63    Slovakia 29.15 37.77 47.20 50.29 45.91
28 Sándor Nágel 42.70      Hungary 42.70 44.04
29 Patrik Školník 52.57      Slovakia 52.57 1:02.07
30 Michal Kleman 52.71      Slovakia 55.95 52.71
31 Majko Koiš 1:14.17      Slovakia 1:14.17 1:26.00
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 12.47   12.85    USA 12.61 12.79 12.47 13.16 15.98
2 Salamon Tűzkő 13.67   14.46    Hungary 14.64 14.42 19.77 14.33 13.67
3 Anton Mozola 15.22   15.85    Slovakia 15.22 15.85 18.13 15.31 16.40
4 Matěj Grohmann 13.30   15.86    Czech Republic 14.57 19.70 14.33 13.30 18.68
5 Igor Kowalczyk 12.70   16.72    Poland 15.57 21.51 12.70 13.08 29.00
6 Pranjal Khan 13.88   17.43    Austria 13.88 17.60 19.34 15.40 19.30
7 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.64   18.52    Hungary 21.29 17.56 18.34 16.64 19.67
8 Luboš Bartík 17.43   18.75    Czech Republic 29.49 18.63 18.02 17.43 19.61
9 Dániel Varga 18.03   20.46    Hungary 21.36 25.71 21.56 18.45 18.03
10 Lukas Pohořelický 14.93   DNF    Czech Republic 19.73 DNF 22.22 14.93 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 3.44   4.81    USA 5.74 3.44 3.74 6.80 4.94
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.76   5.47    Czech Republic 4.76 5.92 6.49 5.08 5.41
3 Vincent Švec 3.86   5.48    Slovakia 4.55 3.86 17.53 6.67 5.22
4 Bence János Csuti 4.65   5.72    Hungary 6.06 4.78 7.08 4.65 6.33
5 Sándor Nágel 4.45   6.08    Hungary 5.95 6.44 DNF 4.45 5.85
6 Jakub Drobný 5.18   6.44    Slovakia 6.87 6.98 5.18 5.46 7.89
7 Bence Barát 5.46   6.59    Hungary 6.01 5.86 7.90 5.46 9.90
8 Luboš Bartík 5.17   7.00    Czech Republic 8.04 6.52 5.17 6.63 7.86
9 Dániel Varga 5.73   7.55    Hungary DNF 7.76 7.55 5.73 7.34
10 Karol Tomík 5.51   8.39    Slovakia 9.69 11.42 8.19 5.51 7.30
11 Igor Kowalczyk 4.96   8.54    Poland 8.20 6.72 10.69 4.96 15.20
12 Matěj Grohmann 7.01   8.77    Czech Republic 8.50 10.02 7.01 7.79 11.16
13 Marek Majerik 4.00   9.06    Slovakia 10.01 7.75 9.41 4.00 10.60
14 Keaton Ellis 6.46   9.62    USA 14.48 7.92 12.30 8.65 6.46
15 Martin Šebesta 5.96   9.91    Czech Republic 10.27 11.51 8.45 5.96 11.02
16 Olivér Perge 6.24   10.04    Hungary 6.24 11.10 8.79 10.23 13.03
17 Timotej Šimurka 9.43   10.33    Slovakia 10.38 13.89 9.43 10.36 10.26
18 Witali Bułatow 9.08   10.56    Poland 10.61 15.36 11.10 9.08 9.96
19 Michal Kleman 7.28   10.88    Slovakia 16.16 10.45 12.16 7.28 10.02
20 Michael Röhrer 6.40   11.18    Austria 19.54 13.42 9.61 6.40 10.52
21 Salamon Tűzkő 8.10   11.57    Hungary 9.78 11.63 8.10 28.95 13.29
22 Timo Hromádka 7.90   11.62    Slovakia 7.90 15.14 12.85 10.31 11.69
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 10.82   13.86    Hungary 13.57 10.82 16.52 11.48 20.68
24 Eduard Mrug 8.61   14.74    Slovakia 11.66 16.26 16.30 8.61 20.46
25 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.33   15.11    Czech Republic 22.22 13.79 14.58 9.33 16.97
26 Lukas Pohořelický 11.78   15.27    Czech Republic 11.78 16.19 15.13 15.59 15.10
27 Adam Rajsky 12.25   15.95    Slovakia 17.09 18.04 12.25 12.73 25.16
28 Ján Kočan 11.90   16.11    Slovakia 15.76 18.23 11.90 16.27 16.29
29 Majko Koiš 13.05   16.13    Slovakia 15.86 17.95 13.05 16.00 16.53
30 Niki Placskó 14.08   16.87    Hungary 17.87 17.14 15.60 14.08 18.64
31 Pavol Sabol 11.05   17.84    Slovakia 13.60 24.34 11.05 25.28 15.59
32 Patrik Školník 13.87   18.93    Slovakia 18.27 21.52 13.87 20.97 17.55
33 Pranjal Khan 17.02   20.55    Austria 29.55 21.06 20.62 17.02 19.98
34 František Mikuláš 20.29   25.38    Slovakia 27.49 26.51 22.46 20.29 27.16
35 Matej Kleman 9.14   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF 9.41 9.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Švec 3.99   4.99    Slovakia 3.99 4.81 4.87 5.43 5.28
2 Jakub Drobný 4.21   5.17    Slovakia 5.10 7.67 4.21 5.27 5.13
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.35   5.37    Czech Republic 4.35 5.91 5.52 5.44 5.16
4 Kyle Polage 4.41   5.63    USA 4.89 5.85 11.15 4.41 6.15
5 Sándor Nágel 4.40   5.73    Hungary 4.40 6.75 9.33 4.77 5.68
6 Bence János Csuti 4.27   5.83    Hungary 6.06 5.80 6.99 5.62 4.27
7 Bence Barát 4.39   6.36    Hungary 4.39 8.77 7.18 5.50 6.40
8 Karol Tomík 5.97   7.03    Slovakia 7.06 7.24 7.80 6.79 5.97
9 Dániel Varga 5.77   7.62    Hungary 6.59 9.94 6.34 5.77 15.99
10 Luboš Bartík 6.09   9.70    Czech Republic 9.16 9.70 6.09 17.10 10.24
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.87   3.81    Czech Republic 3.77 9.04 3.70 2.87 3.97
2 Keaton Ellis 4.91   5.66    USA 4.91 4.99 5.37 DNF 6.61
3 Anton Mozola 4.15   6.51    Slovakia 9.01 10.01 4.15 5.51 5.02
4 Marek Majerik 5.19   7.05    Slovakia 5.19 9.44 8.48 6.57 6.09
5 Luboš Bartík 4.07   7.06    Czech Republic 7.89 7.97 11.74 5.33 4.07
6 Matěj Grohmann 5.61   7.66    Czech Republic 9.73 6.43 7.20 5.61 9.35
7 Bence Barát 5.82   7.69    Hungary 5.82 8.84 6.61 9.23 7.61
8 Dániel Varga 4.73   7.71    Hungary 8.16 8.68 9.36 6.28 4.73
9 Karol Tomík 4.87   7.92    Slovakia 8.53 8.20 11.33 7.03 4.87
10 Kyle Polage 5.33   8.18    USA 9.40 5.79 11.63 5.33 9.36
11 Timotej Šimurka 5.39   8.39    Slovakia 9.28 16.53 9.50 6.38 5.39
12 Timo Hromádka 6.15   9.21    Slovakia 7.61 6.15 17.98 7.25 12.76
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 5.42   9.59    Hungary 5.42 10.52 7.95 10.30 11.35
14 Pranjal Khan 8.04   10.56    Austria 12.63 8.04 10.60 11.22 9.86
15 Sándor Nágel 7.90   10.84    Hungary 11.65 8.48 12.40 7.90 19.81
16 Michal Kleman 8.66   11.09    Slovakia 10.98 12.81 15.86 9.48 8.66
17 Ján Kočan 8.85   11.13    Slovakia 15.51 8.85 8.94 12.72 11.73
18 Martin Šebesta 6.89   11.28    Czech Republic 6.89 10.82 12.25 10.78 15.90
19 Eduard Mrug 6.03   11.43    Slovakia 10.39 12.40 11.49 13.69 6.03
20 František Mikuláš 9.10   11.56    Slovakia 10.48 12.04 12.15 12.87 9.10
21 Salamon Tűzkő 8.51   13.90    Hungary 20.40 8.51 16.38 8.59 16.74
22 Olivér Perge 9.39   14.79    Hungary 26.14 16.32 9.39 14.48 13.56
23 Niki Placskó 9.48   16.05    Hungary 15.22 22.32 29.86 10.60 9.48
24 Patrik Školník 14.70   18.46    Slovakia 27.26 14.70 14.98 21.30 19.09
25 Michael Röhrer 9.99   21.31    Austria 9.99 27.11 22.18 28.72 14.64
26 Majko Koiš 18.38   24.69    Slovakia 27.16 23.58 31.10 18.38 23.34
27 Igor Kowalczyk 4.69   DNF    Poland 10.69 DNF DNF 4.69 DNF
28 Lukas Pohořelický 21.94   DNF    Czech Republic 1:22.94 1:33.08 21.94 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.56   3.65   NR  Czech Republic 3.78 3.57 4.03 3.61 3.56
2 Keaton Ellis 4.88   5.45    USA 7.70 6.10 5.16 5.09 4.88
3 Bence Barát 5.69   6.69    Hungary 5.69 5.75 7.55 7.81 6.78
4 Luboš Bartík 6.05   6.77    Czech Republic 6.05 6.59 9.74 7.60 6.13
5 Kyle Polage 5.85   7.99    USA 5.85 10.48 8.57 8.14 7.26
6 Dániel Varga 6.41   8.24    Hungary 9.36 6.41 10.59 6.52 8.83
7 Marek Majerik 5.33   8.74    Slovakia 5.33 8.78 7.81 10.44 9.62
8 Anton Mozola 6.59   8.80    Slovakia 6.59 8.98 10.98 9.73 7.68
9 Matěj Grohmann 6.92   8.88    Czech Republic 8.60 6.92 11.88 8.50 9.55
10 Karol Tomík 6.52   9.93    Slovakia 6.52 13.03 13.54 9.51 7.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U' F D2 R B' U2 L' F' B2 D2 F2 L' B2 R U2 B2 R2
A #2 R2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' B' R D' F D2 U2 F2 L F' R
A #3 R' L2 B' U' B D F' R B L2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2
A #4 D L2 D' U' F2 L2 D F2 U B2 U2 B' D U2 F U B2 F' L'
A #5 R' U2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 R U R2 B D' B D2 B D' U F'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U B' D F' R2 D2 F D' R B' D
A Ex#2 B2 R F2 L F2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 F' U B D L2 F L' F D L'
B #1 R' F' D F' U2 R2 L' B L2 B D' R' D2 R2 L D2 B2 D2 L'
B #2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 F' D L' F D' U2 L' U2 F' R'
B #3 B2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D' B2 U L D' R2 B' R' F'
B #4 B' U R B R2 F' L D2 B' U' D2 F2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2
B #5 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 D' B L R' B2 R' D2 B R
B Ex#1 R B' U2 R U B L F U2 L D' B2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 B L2 U B' R2 D B' L F U F2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L D2
C #1 F' U F U D2 L F2 R' F2 R' F R2 D' L2 D' F2 D' B2 D2
C #2 F' L2 D2 L' U' B2 L2 B D2 L' D L D2 R B2 L D2 B2 D2 L' D2
C #3 R F' D B2 D F2 R2 B L2 F' L F2 D' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D F2
C #4 D2 B U2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 L D2 F R2 F D' R2 D' L' U L'
C #5 F' U2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 B2 F D' F L' R D' U' R U B' U
C Ex#1 B2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 B' R2 U' F2 L' B D' U R D' L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 D U' R' U L2 F2 U B' L' D2 L R'
D #1 U2 R2 U2 R' F' U' R B D B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U D R2 D' F2
D #2 R' B R2 D' F' B2 R' B D R D2 R D2 R2 U2 L F2 L' F2 R2
D #3 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 R' U' B2 F D L' R' B F L2 B2
D #4 D' L2 F' B' U R2 L' U' R F2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U'
D #5 R2 L' B' R' F R' F' D' F' R2 L' U2 F2 L2 D R2 D' F2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 B' U F2 D' R L2 U2 R2 D B L' U2 L2 B2 U2 D' F2 D' R2 U
D Ex#2 B2 R' U2 L D2 B2 R F L2 U' B2 L' D2 L' F U B' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 F R2 F L' U F2 R2 F' U2
A #2 B L2 R2 B' D2 F D2 B' L2 D2 B U L R' F L D' U2 L2
A #3 D2 U2 B' R2 F R2 F2 R2 F D' U F L2 D2 F L' U F' D R'
A #4 B2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D L2 D' F2 L U2 L' U' B2 F U' F' L' F
A #5 F2 R U2 F' U F R' B2 L' B' D B2 D R2 U' D2 R2 D L2 B2
A Ex#1 F D2 B2 L2 B' D2 B' D2 F2 R D2 F D2 B L D L2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B' R U2 F D2 F B2 U' B2 L' B R U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R U2
B #1 U2 L B2 F2 R B2 R' F R2 D B' R2 B2 U L2 F' R' U
B #2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' L R' B D2 U' F2 D B' U'
B #3 F' U F D' F2 U' D2 L' F2 B R2 U L2 U2 F2 U R2 L2 D'
B #4 R' U F B2 U2 F U2 R D B D2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 L2 D2
B #5 U' F2 L B' R' D' L' D F' U B U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 U R' D U F' L R2 F2 U2 L U'
B Ex#2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L' R2 B D2 R F D2 L B2 D R D F2
C #1 L2 F2 U B2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 F' L' U' R2 B D R D' U B2
C #2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 B' F' L2 F L' F R B D R' U B2 R' B2 D'
C #3 F U2 D' B' R' U D F2 L F' U2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 L D2 L2 F2
C #4 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' L2 R2 F' L' D F' D2 B2 L2 B' F R2 U'
C #5 L2 F R2 F U2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 F' L' D' U2 L2 F' D L R2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 F' R' D' L' D' U2 F U2 L R D F
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L F2 R2 U2 B' D2 L' U2 F' R D L' D U' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D' L2 U F2 L2 U' F2 U L U F' L2 D' R D2 U2 B L
A #2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 F R2 F L2 B L B R' F R' U' B R2 D2 U
A #3 B' L' F' U2 R' B' D' R2 U' R' U B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 L D2
A #4 U R2 B2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R B F2 U L U2 L2 D2 B D B'
A #5 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' D R2 B U' F D' F' U' L' B'
A Ex#1 F B2 L U2 F R L' F2 B R' U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F2 L' B2 D L2 U' R2 U F B R2 B' D2 B' D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U2 R U R' U2 F2 U' R
A #2 U2 R U' R' U' R U' R2 F2 R U
A #3 R U2 R2 U R U2 R' U' F U' F'
A #4 U2 R' F R2 U2 F' R' F' R U' R
A #5 U' R' F U2 F' R2 F' R' U R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F R2 F
A Ex#2 R' F U' F U2 R' U' R U F U2
B #1 U R F' U2 F' R2 F' U' F R U'
B #2 U2 F R F U' F R U R' U' R
B #3 U' R' F U2 F U' F U R2 U R
B #4 U2 R' F' R U2 R F' R2 U2 F2 U2
B #5 R' F' U R U2 R U' R' U R' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U' R' U2 F U' F2 R
B Ex#2 R' F' R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R'
C #1 U F U' F R U R2 F' R' U' R'
C #2 R' U' F R U' F' U' R U2 R' U'
C #3 U R F R2 U' R' U R' U R2 U2
C #4 R F' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U' F'
C #5 R' F U' F U R U2 R' U' R' F
C Ex#1 U R' F U' F' U' R' F U' R U'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U F' R2 F' R' U' R F U'
D #1 R U' F' R' U R2 F U' R U2 R
D #2 R' F2 R U' R U R2 F U2 F U'
D #3 R' F U2 R' U2 R U2 R F U' R
D #4 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R F U2 R U' R
D #5 R' U R2 U' R' U' R2 U2 F R U2
D Ex#1 R' F2 U R U2 R' U' F U' F R'
D Ex#2 U F' R' U2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U F' U' R
A #2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R U
A #3 U' R' F R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #4 U' R U R' U2 R U R F R2 U2
A #5 R' F U F R U R' U' R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R U2 F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B #1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2 R' U
B #2 R U' R U2 F' R' U R' U2 R2 U2
B #3 F U' R F U' R U R' F U2 R
B #4 R' F2 R2 U' R2 U F' U2 R U2 R
B #5 U R' U' R U F' R U2 R F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F' U F U R
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R2 F U R' U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U2 R' F R U' F R2
A #2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 F R U2 R' U'
A #3 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U R U' R' F'
A #4 R' U' R2 U R' F U' F R2 U2 F'
A #5 U R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R F' R2 F U F R U R U'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F R U' R' U' F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U' B' D' B' L D' L2 D F2 L2 R2 Fw2 R2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 U R D2 Fw L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw' B' F' U' L' Uw' D2
A #2 F' D2 B D2 U2 F L2 U2 F B2 U R' F L2 D2 F B' D' L' U Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 F R' F2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L Uw' B' Uw2 R' F' R' F' Fw U' Rw Fw' L U2
A #3 L B2 R F2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 R' B' U' F' R2 B2 D' L' R D' F Rw2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 U' F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U F2 B L2 Fw2 F Uw Rw U' Rw2 Uw' L'
A #4 R' U2 F' L2 U' L B2 L B' D R2 L2 F2 D' U2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' L F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 L2 Fw U2 Uw Rw Fw' L' Fw' Uw Rw2
A #5 R D' L2 D' B2 R2 D B L' D2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' F2 L D2 R' Fw2 R' U Rw2 L Uw2 R' B2 D U' F D' Fw B L' D2 U2 Uw' F B2 Uw Rw' F B2
A Ex#1 L U L F2 D2 B R' U F' D' B' R2 F L2 B R2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 L U2 R Fw2 Uw' R Uw2 L2 U' Rw' D2 R2 Fw' Uw' U B L2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U' B2 D F2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2 L' B' U' F R2 L2 B2 U' R2 L Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U D' R Uw2 D' Rw2 U' Fw' D2 L Fw' U' R Rw' Fw2 B' D' L2 Uw'
B #1 R2 U' B F2 R' B U R' U D2 L B2 L F2 L' U2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' B' R Fw2 Rw' F' R2 D2 Rw Uw Rw2 Fw B L2 Uw
B #2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' D' F D R2 D' U' B' R' B' Fw2 D' R' U Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 U2 B2 Fw L2 Uw2 U' L' F L2 Rw' Fw B' F Rw' R Uw2
B #3 F R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R F' D2 B' L B2 L2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' L Fw Uw2 D' L2 U B2 Rw Fw' F' Rw' U R2
B #4 L' F2 U2 L' R' F2 L R2 B2 U2 B D' R' F2 U L D2 B D L' Fw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 F2 R2 B Rw' B Rw2 R' Uw2 U Fw R Uw2 U' Fw L2 D
B #5 F2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 R' U' F U B2 L' R' F' R' Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 F' Uw2 L' F' L' Fw2 U' F Uw' F L Rw' Fw2 B Rw' Uw2 F Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 B' R' F' U' L2 D2 F2 L' F2 D' B' F2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' R F2 Uw2 R' D Uw' R' Fw Rw' Fw' B Uw'
B Ex#2 R' U B' R' U' L2 F' U L2 F U2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U F D R2 D' Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw D2 U2 B Uw' Rw' L' Uw Rw F R'
C #1 R B U F' L R2 U' B2 L' U B2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 D F2 U B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 R B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw D R' F' L Uw2 U Rw D' Fw' L' U R'
C #2 U R D' U B' U F' L2 D' U2 R D' B2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D' L Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 L2 Uw2 R Fw' Rw2 D Fw' Uw D L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw
C #3 L2 F2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 L F U R2 D2 B L2 D2 B U2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R D Fw2 B2 L Fw2 D' B2 D2 Fw L Fw L' R Fw Uw L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw'
C #4 B2 R' L' D2 R' U2 R' F2 L2 B' L D R' D' R2 L' F L2 D U Rw2 B R2 D' Fw2 F' Rw2 D F' R2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 R2 L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw' Uw
C #5 D2 L D2 L F2 L D2 B' F2 L D' B R' U2 R L2 F2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L' R' D' Fw2 D2 R' Fw' U D2 F B2 D2 Rw Fw L' B2 Uw Fw' L
C Ex#1 R U F U2 F R2 U L' D F2 L B2 D2 L2 B R2 F' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R' B' R' L2 U2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw U' Fw2 Uw B2 U Rw D2 L' R Fw U'
C Ex#2 L' B2 R F B L2 U2 L U2 B2 L2 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 D' Rw2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 F' Uw2 B2 R2 D U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw R2 F' Fw L2 Uw F D Fw Rw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 L F2 U L U2 F D' B D F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 F U D2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Rw Uw2 D' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 L' B'
A #2 D2 L B U2 R U' L D' F L2 D R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D F2 Rw2 D Fw2 B D Rw2 D Rw2 F U' L2 D2 Rw' R D2 F D' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R Uw' U2 Rw
A #3 F2 U' D' F' U R L U' F' B2 R' B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 F Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 U R2 D' B' L2 Rw F U R' U' Fw' Uw' F Rw2 Fw2 D' R2
A #4 D2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 D' F' R' F' B' U' L' U' D F B2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F U2 Rw2 U2 F' U D2 F B' Rw' F' Uw2 R' B' D Fw' R2 F2 Rw' Uw' Rw' R2
A #5 R2 U2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 R' B' R2 B2 L F U' D2 B' R2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 L Fw2 D2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw' R Rw Fw' F' U Rw' Fw2 R2
A Ex#1 D R' L' B U2 B' D2 B L D' L2 D2 L2 D B2 D F2 B2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 L2 R' F L R2 U2 R' Uw' B2 L' Uw' U' F Fw Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F' L B' R2 L U' R D' F2 U2 B2 L' F2 B2 L B2 R Rw2 B D F2 U2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 B2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw B2 D' R2 Fw' U2 Rw R Fw F2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 F U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' B' U' F2 L R D L' D2 L2 U
A #2 U2 B L2 D2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U' R D L2 B L' D U2 F' R'
A #3 B2 R B2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 D B' R2 U L D2 B F2 D F' U2
A #4 D2 U2 L2 U B2 D B2 F R' B' D2 R' B' R' D B2 R' F2 R'
A #5 R2 F' L' U F2 U2 D2 L' D2 R' U' F R2 U2 F R2 B' L2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 D' U R2 D' U' L B' D2 F U L B' F2 L D
A Ex#2 L' F' R' U F2 U' F2 D' B L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 D2 R U2 F2
B #1 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 R U' L2 F' D F2 R' U L'
B #2 R2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U F2 U' R2 U' B U' B2 L' D' R F' U2 L2 U
B #3 U D2 F' L' U R B L2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D B2
B #4 F2 R2 B' F' D2 B' L2 F' U B D F R2 B L' D B2 U2 B'
B #5 B2 D' B2 D' U' L2 R2 F' D2 B' D L R' U' B2 F' D U F2
B Ex#1 F R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B' F D2 U' R' F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' F
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' R U2 L B2 R U2 F' L2 F' R2 F U2 F'
C #1 F2 D R' F2 R' F' L2 F2 R L' F B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D B2
C #2 U L2 B2 D2 U R2 D' L2 B' D2 R2 D2 L R' U2 F' R2 F D
C #3 D L' B' R F' D2 R' F' U L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 D2 R
C #4 D2 B2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 U L' D2 B D2 R2 B' L2 U' R' D
C #5 F D2 F' U2 B U2 F' L2 D2 U' R D' R' F L U B' U2 L'
C Ex#1 R L F2 B' U D2 F' R' D2 F L U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 F L2 U2 F' D2 F L2 R2 B' D F2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 L B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L' U2 F R' D F2 U' L B2 U2 R2 U F2 U F2 U F2 U2
A #2 U L2 F' D' R' F' L F2 D' B R' U2 F L2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2
A #3 F' L B L F' L U R' D2 B R2 B2 L' F2 R B2 R' B2 U2 R
A #4 U2 R2 B' L2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 B U' F' R' D' L2 R D'
A #5 D' L2 B' D B R U R L' B R' B2 U2 F2 U' F2 D B2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 L F' D' B U2 R2 B' D' B2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2
A Ex#2 B' L D L D2 R2 L D' F' L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 B
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U B L B R' B' U' B' U u r
A #2 B U' R' U' L' B U' B' R B' R u r' b
A #3 B' L U L' U B L' B U' B' R r'
A #4 R' U R U R B' L' R' B' R' L u' l' b'
A #5 L' U' L' B' L' R B' U B R' B u' b'
A Ex#1 B U' B' L' B R B L U R' U' l' b
A Ex#2 B' R' B U L' B' U' B' R' L R u' l r' b'
B #1 U' R L' U L' B' U R B' R' L' l' r' b
B #2 B R' B' R L' B' U' R B U' L' u l' r' b'
B #3 R B' U R L U R U' B' R L u' l r'
B #4 L U R U' L U' R' U L B L' u' r' b
B #5 B' U B' R U L B' U' B' R' U u' l b
B Ex#1 B' U R L' B U R B' R U B' u r'
B Ex#2 U L' B L R L B R L U R' u' l' r b
C #1 L' U L B' R' B L R' U' B' R u' l r b
C #2 B U L U' L' U' L' U B' L' R u l r' b'
C #3 B U' R' U' L' R U L R' L' U' l' r b'
C #4 U R' L' U B' R L U R B' L u r
C #5 U L R U' L' U B' R' L U' B u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 L' U' L' R' U' R L' R' U' B U' u' l r' b
C Ex#2 R' L' B L U' R' U' B' U L R u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L B' U B R U L' U R' u' r' b
A #2 B U L' R' B L' R B' U B' R u' l r
A #3 U B U L' U' R' L B U B R u' l' r b'
A #4 L B U' B R U R L' R' U' B u l' b'
A #5 L R' L B U' B' R' L' U' R L u' l r
A Ex#1 U' B R' U' B' U' B' U R L' R' u' l' b
A Ex#2 L' B L' B U' L' R L U' B' L' u' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B' U' B' U' B' R' B' L'
A #2 U R U R U' R' B' R U' B' U'
A #3 L R B L' U R L B' R' B' U
A #4 B U L B' L' R U R' U L' U
A #5 R L R U' R U' B' L U' B U'
A Ex#1 U L R L' U' L U B' R' U' L'
A Ex#2 L B' U' R' B L' U' L' B R' B
B #1 B U B U' L' B R B R U L
B #2 B U B' R U B' R B' R L' R
B #3 L B R U' L' R' L U' R' B' R
B #4 U L B' U B R B' L' B' R U'
B #5 U R L B L B' L B R L R'
B Ex#1 B U R U' B U L B' L' B' R
B Ex#2 U B U' B L U R B' L' B L'
C #1 L U L' U L B' R' B' U R U'
C #2 R B' U' R B' U R' L B U' B
C #3 B L B L U B' R' L B L' U
C #4 L B' R' B' U B' L' R' U L' U
C #5 R B L' U' L R' U' B' U R' U'
C Ex#1 L B L' U R' U L' U' B R L
C Ex#2 L U B U R B' L R B' U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' L B' L R' U' L' R' B'
A #2 L U B' U' L B L B' U B' L
A #3 B U R' L B U' L' R L U' L'
A #4 B L R U L U R' B L U R
A #5 B U L' B R' U B R' U' L U'
A Ex#1 L R B L' B R' U R' L' U R'
A Ex#2 U R U R B L R' B' U' B R
Adam Rajsky    Slovakia
Adam Rajsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.85   23.75   24.15 21.85 24.51 23.94 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.44   7.45   9.03 7.22 5.44 6.54 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:36.15     1:49.93 1:36.15
Pyraminx First round 27 12.25   15.95   17.09 18.04 12.25 12.73 25.16
András Szigeti    Hungary
András Szigeti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.13   44.58   56.27 38.97 32.13 38.51 DNF
Anton Mozola    Slovakia
Anton Mozola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.62   12.57   11.16 12.98 14.61 10.62 13.57
First round 10 10.08   11.56   11.39 10.08 DNF 11.04 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.98   2.89   1.98 2.17 4.57 4.02 2.47
Second round 5 1.91   3.04   2.21 1.91 4.90 3.91 3.00
First round 4 3.12   3.62   3.12 5.26 3.19 3.74 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.94   57.89   59.21 56.39 50.94 58.06 1:04.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.22   15.85   15.22 15.85 18.13 15.31 16.40
Combined First round 4 16.06   16.50   16.14 16.92 16.96 16.45 16.06
Skewb Final 8 6.59   8.80   6.59 8.98 10.98 9.73 7.68
First round 3 4.15   6.51   9.01 10.01 4.15 5.51 5.02
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.09   9.52   10.08 8.69 11.38 7.09 9.78
Second round 6 6.83   10.33   12.00 10.23 9.80 10.96 6.83
First round 5 9.72   10.13   9.99 10.61 11.74 9.80 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   3.12   3.34 2.77 3.62 3.24 2.78
Second round 3 1.94   2.83   1.94 3.63 2.71 3.21 2.57
First round 2 2.51   3.47   2.51 2.68 4.11 4.16 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.20   41.32   41.35 36.20 47.65 38.17 44.44
Combined First round 5 38.42   40.22   39.22 44.67 38.42 41.64 39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.69   20.73   16.69 18.14 20.72 23.32 24.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.39   6.36   4.39 8.77 7.18 5.50 6.40
First round 7 5.46   6.59   6.01 5.86 7.90 5.46 9.90
Skewb Final 3 5.69   6.69   5.69 5.75 7.55 7.81 6.78
First round 7 5.82   7.69   5.82 8.84 6.61 9.23 7.61
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.50   12.09   12.18 11.57 12.52 12.70 11.50
Second round 9 9.95   11.49   12.67 12.89 10.46 11.35 9.95
First round 12 11.22   12.26   11.22 13.38 11.37 12.83 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.26   4.29   4.25 5.39 3.61 5.02 3.26
First round 9 2.67   4.02   2.67 7.03 5.01 3.18 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.41   43.41   43.46 39.41 42.66 44.12 44.28
Combined First round 6 38.86   40.71   38.86 39.79 40.09 42.90 42.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.75   21.88   23.51 22.83 21.80 21.01 15.75
Pyraminx Final 6 4.27   5.83   6.06 5.80 6.99 5.62 4.27
First round 4 4.65   5.72   6.06 4.78 7.08 4.65 6.33
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.63   11.68   8.63 12.09 12.38 10.57 18.90
Second round 8 10.14   11.11   11.63 10.21 10.14 11.56 11.55
First round 13 11.33   12.60   13.36 11.33 12.60 11.83 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.89   4.67   4.90 3.99 5.46 5.12 3.89
First round 14 3.29   4.48   5.35 3.54 4.98 4.92 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.15   55.11   53.45 46.15 52.37 59.52 1:01.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.03   20.46   21.36 25.71 21.56 18.45 18.03
Combined First round 9 17.65   19.42   21.73 17.65 18.54 18.22 21.51
Pyraminx Final 9 5.77   7.62   6.59 9.94 6.34 5.77 15.99
First round 9 5.73   7.55   DNF 7.76 7.55 5.73 7.34
Skewb Final 6 6.41   8.24   9.36 6.41 10.59 6.52 8.83
First round 8 4.73   7.71   8.16 8.68 9.36 6.28 4.73
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.06   29.22   28.29 27.06 36.13 30.95 28.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:53.89     DNF 1:53.89
Dušan Vojtanek    Slovakia
Dušan Vojtanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 22.42   25.19   22.42 26.17 25.15 25.79 24.64
First round 32 17.81   21.50   20.01 22.87 23.62 17.81 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.56   7.96   7.28 8.50 8.11 8.90 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Eduard Mrug    Slovakia
Eduard Mrug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.68   18.35   18.92 15.68 17.83 18.31 21.12
First round 27 15.17   16.70   16.43 17.21 15.17 17.23 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.74   6.20   4.74 7.40 5.12 9.75 6.09
First round 28 5.21   5.84   6.41 7.03 5.21 5.40 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:17.61     1:18.75 1:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.48   41.84   44.29 28.48 41.78 45.38 39.45
Pyraminx First round 24 8.61   14.74   11.66 16.26 16.30 8.61 20.46
Skewb First round 19 6.03   11.43   10.39 12.40 11.49 13.69 6.03
František Mikuláš    Slovakia
František Mikuláš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.93   54.59   55.91 57.17 50.70 1:16.73 44.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.51   8.31   8.02 10.21 6.71 6.51 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:20.88     2:20.88 2:56.04
Pyraminx First round 34 20.29   25.38   27.49 26.51 22.46 20.29 27.16
Skewb First round 20 9.10   11.56   10.48 12.04 12.15 12.87 9.10
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.42   10.48   10.72 9.71 8.42 11.00 11.00
Second round 3 8.56   9.21   9.87 10.53 9.02 8.56 8.74
First round 3 7.76   9.98   10.06 10.69 9.94 7.76 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.04   3.28 3.52 2.95 2.88 2.86
Second round 6 3.23   3.76   3.23 3.74 3.70 3.84 4.16
First round 3 3.08   3.56   3.08 5.45 3.41 3.84 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.41   39.34   40.47 32.41 40.96 37.46 40.10
Combined First round 1 33.54   38.30   37.99 39.39 43.18 33.54 37.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.64   18.52   21.29 17.56 18.34 16.64 19.67
Combined First round 8 16.54   18.50   16.97 24.87 21.98 16.55 16.54
Igor Kowalczyk    Poland
Igor Kowalczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.09   12.80   14.10 10.09 14.18 10.12 14.79
First round 6 9.44   10.92   10.59 13.82 11.70 10.47 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.68   4.77   7.57 4.10 5.93 3.68 4.28
Second round 7 3.57   3.86   3.57 3.85 3.62 6.89 4.10
First round 7 3.25   3.90   3.89 3.92 14.43 3.90 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.83   1:01.86   1:19.09 58.05 51.83 1:02.39 1:05.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.70   16.72   15.57 21.51 12.70 13.08 29.00
Combined First round 2 13.47   14.53   13.47 13.69 17.01 15.80 14.09
Pyraminx First round 11 4.96   8.54   8.20 6.72 10.69 4.96 15.20
Skewb First round 27 4.69   DNF   10.69 DNF DNF 4.69 DNF
István Szepesi-Nagy    Hungary
István Szepesi-Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.53   12.98   14.67 13.29 11.53 12.27 13.37
First round 21 13.11   13.84   14.26 14.09 13.16 15.19 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.69   4.55   3.69 7.38 4.06 4.59 5.00
First round 17 4.06   5.00   4.06 6.06 4.82 8.26 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.44   59.97   59.93 1:03.04 54.44 56.94 1:05.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.83   34.61   30.83 32.45 36.44 37.55 34.95
Pyraminx First round 23 10.82   13.86   13.57 10.82 16.52 11.48 20.68
Skewb First round 13 5.42   9.59   5.42 10.52 7.95 10.30 11.35
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.62   14.09   13.72 14.44 14.11 12.62 16.74
First round 22 12.83   13.88   12.83 13.69 13.97 20.81 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.89   5.09   3.89 5.31 8.13 4.38 5.57
First round 16 4.07   4.82   5.02 4.62 4.81 4.07 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.16   1:03.67   1:02.30 59.27 48.16 DNF 1:09.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.43   25.78   27.33 26.05 22.43 27.83 23.95
Pyraminx Final 2 4.21   5.17   5.10 7.67 4.21 5.27 5.13
First round 6 5.18   6.44   6.87 6.98 5.18 5.46 7.89
Ján Kočan    Slovakia
Ján Kočan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.38   25.79   22.38 26.23 26.77 31.19 24.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.84   6.60   7.67 4.84 6.28 9.69 5.84
First round 29 4.28   5.97   5.65 4.28 6.08 6.18 6.97
Pyraminx First round 28 11.90   16.11   15.76 18.23 11.90 16.27 16.29
Skewb First round 17 8.85   11.13   15.51 8.85 8.94 12.72 11.73
Jozef Watzka    Slovakia
Jozef Watzka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 58.17   1:18.30   1:20.71 1:03.12 1:31.07 DNF 58.17
Karol Tomík    Slovakia
Karol Tomík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.23   17.59   19.06 16.31 17.40 23.43 16.23
First round 33 16.50   22.60   DNF 16.50 25.62 23.76 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.90   6.48   5.93 6.62 4.90 6.88 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:07.22     2:15.90 2:07.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.12   36.65   35.96 27.12 35.40 38.58 40.42
Pyraminx Final 8 5.97   7.03   7.06 7.24 7.80 6.79 5.97
First round 10 5.51   8.39   9.69 11.42 8.19 5.51 7.30
Skewb Final 10 6.52   9.93   6.52 13.03 13.54 9.51 7.26
First round 9 4.87   7.92   8.53 8.20 11.33 7.03 4.87
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.93   8.32   8.97 7.93 8.15 7.93 8.88
Second round 1 7.93   8.41   7.93 8.49 11.91 7.97 8.76
First round 1 7.75   9.03   7.75 8.76 9.28 10.38 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09   3.95   4.17 4.00 3.67 3.09 6.88
Second round 1 2.28   2.78   3.17 2.56 2.28 2.60 4.43
First round 6 3.11   3.89   3.52 3.11 4.30 4.23 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.55   40.67   34.55 41.03 38.97 43.70 42.02
Combined First round 2 29.65   39.54   45.77 45.62 39.39 29.65 33.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.47   12.85   12.61 12.79 12.47 13.16 15.98
Combined First round 1 11.68   12.50   12.11 12.28 13.52 11.68 13.10
Pyraminx First round 14 6.46   9.62   14.48 7.92 12.30 8.65 6.46
Skewb Final 2 4.88   5.45   7.70 6.10 5.16 5.09 4.88
First round 2 4.91   5.66   4.91 4.99 5.37 DNF 6.61
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.30   15.25   15.89 16.07 16.20 13.80 13.30
First round 18 12.84   13.48   17.68 12.84 13.29 13.01 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.71   4.15   4.08 5.05 4.22 4.14 2.71
Second round 9 3.26   3.96   3.78 4.09 4.01 5.77 3.26
First round 23 3.61   5.44   DNF 5.84 6.14 4.33 3.61
Pyraminx Final 4 4.41   5.63   4.89 5.85 11.15 4.41 6.15
First round 1 3.44   4.81   5.74 3.44 3.74 6.80 4.94
Skewb Final 5 5.85   7.99   5.85 10.48 8.57 8.14 7.26
First round 10 5.33   8.18   9.40 5.79 11.63 5.33 9.36
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.14   11.34   11.27 9.14 11.69 14.41 11.06
Second round 12 10.16   12.01   12.87 13.82 12.13 11.04 10.16
First round 8 8.93   11.11   8.93 11.19 11.36 11.23 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.39   3.41   2.79 2.39 3.76 6.27 3.67
Second round 8 2.69   3.90   2.69 3.87 6.23 3.94 3.90
First round 5 2.49   3.74   2.49 4.04 2.50 5.33 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.88   38.86   39.28 41.77 37.33 33.88 39.98
Combined First round 3 34.40   39.75   41.73 40.83 38.45 34.40 39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.43   18.75   29.49 18.63 18.02 17.43 19.61
Combined First round 10 18.03   19.80   19.95 31.96 18.44 18.03 21.00
Pyraminx Final 10 6.09   9.70   9.16 9.70 6.09 17.10 10.24
First round 8 5.17   7.00   8.04 6.52 5.17 6.63 7.86
Skewb Final 4 6.05   6.77   6.05 6.59 9.74 7.60 6.13
First round 5 4.07   7.06   7.89 7.97 11.74 5.33 4.07
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.90   11.40   10.74 9.90 DNF 12.76 10.69
Second round 5 9.17   9.60   9.86 12.87 9.48 9.47 9.17
First round 11 10.82   12.18   13.64 11.56 13.16 10.82 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.53   10.06   8.19 13.82 DNF 8.16 6.53
First round 10 3.46   4.06   4.25 4.38 3.54 5.31 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.92   43.16   49.54 40.53 DNF 35.92 39.41
Combined First round 7 37.95   43.89   59.47 49.64 42.87 37.95 39.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.93   DNF   19.73 DNF 22.22 14.93 DNF
Combined First round 7 14.56   17.09   19.37 16.86 14.56 17.93 16.48
Pyraminx First round 26 11.78   15.27   11.78 16.19 15.13 15.59 15.10
Skewb First round 28 21.94   DNF   1:22.94 1:33.08 21.94 DNF DNF
Majko Koiš    Slovakia
Majko Koiš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.33   28.67   28.57 26.33 29.13 28.30 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.80   11.54   13.66 9.80 9.85 11.11 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:08.88     2:32.09 2:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:14.17     1:14.17 1:26.00
Pyraminx First round 29 13.05   16.13   15.86 17.95 13.05 16.00 16.53
Skewb First round 26 18.38   24.69   27.16 23.58 31.10 18.38 23.34
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.57   13.70   12.59 16.79 11.57 13.65 14.87
First round 23 12.81   13.92   15.67 13.59 12.81 13.36 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.63   4.17   3.86 4.79 4.46 3.63 4.19
First round 13 3.00   4.30   3.00 6.39 4.67 3.89 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.20   55.90   57.30 59.73 54.20 54.87 55.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.65   27.29   29.92 27.46 22.65 24.49 31.76
Pyraminx First round 13 4.00   9.06   10.01 7.75 9.41 4.00 10.60
Skewb Final 7 5.33   8.74   5.33 8.78 7.81 10.44 9.62
First round 4 5.19   7.05   5.19 9.44 8.48 6.57 6.09
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.49   12.55   11.49 11.81 11.73 14.34 14.10
Second round 11 11.29   11.87   13.06 11.85 11.73 12.02 11.29
First round 9 9.86   11.11   10.47 12.86 11.56 11.30 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   2.35   2.30 2.97 2.17 2.11 2.58
Second round 2 2.21   2.79   2.21 3.71 2.24 4.97 2.42
First round 1 2.19   3.00   2.19 3.86 2.46 2.67 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.05   44.53   39.05 43.29 51.19 42.07 48.24
Combined First round 9 42.01   45.18   47.74 42.01 44.46 43.53 47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.50   29.39   29.48 23.50 28.99 29.69 46.47
Pyraminx First round 15 5.96   9.91   10.27 11.51 8.45 5.96 11.02
Skewb First round 18 6.89   11.28   6.89 10.82 12.25 10.78 15.90
Matej Červeň    Slovakia
Matej Červeň
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.00   24.95   23.91 DNF 28.43 20.00 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.18   7.06   8.20 7.27 5.18 6.73 7.19
First round 27 4.95   5.72   4.95 5.07 5.81 6.28 10.25
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.37   NR 8.63   NR 9.48 8.19 8.23 10.05 6.37
Second round 2 8.36   9.15   10.51 9.30 8.36 9.70 8.44
First round 2 8.92   9.42   9.02 9.54 9.71 8.92 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91   3.07   2.91 3.36 2.95 2.97 3.30
Second round 4 2.27   2.83   2.60 2.30 2.27 3.58 5.26
First round 11 3.44   4.28   3.44 10.61 3.53 5.03 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.61   40.63   41.95 37.60 42.33 42.88 35.61
Combined First round 4 33.11   39.79   44.01 37.52 38.24 33.11 43.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.30   15.86   14.57 19.70 14.33 13.30 18.68
Combined First round 3 13.07   14.79   14.37 13.07 16.73 20.46 13.26
Pyraminx First round 12 7.01   8.77   8.50 10.02 7.01 7.79 11.16
Skewb Final 9 6.92   8.88   8.60 6.92 11.88 8.50 9.55
First round 6 5.61   7.66   9.73 6.43 7.20 5.61 9.35
Matej Kleman    Slovakia
Matej Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.96   20.20   21.96 22.20 19.95 18.70 17.96
First round 34 18.80   23.44   20.87 18.80 22.07 27.48 27.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.84   6.45   7.12 DNF 6.19 5.84 6.04
First round 30 3.96   6.38   6.57 7.12 7.47 3.96 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:40.00     1:43.44 1:40.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.15   43.63   29.15 37.77 47.20 50.29 45.91
Pyraminx First round 35 9.14   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 9.41 9.14
Mathias Suroviak    Slovakia
Mathias Suroviak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 33.79   38.72   54.56 33.79 34.65 40.97 40.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.41   17.94   11.27 10.41 25.23 17.33 DNF
Michael Röhrer    Austria
Michael Röhrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.37   13.34   13.07 20.20 13.49 13.47 10.37
First round 16 11.62   13.38   13.60 12.73 13.81 15.00 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.85   5.81   5.71 6.98 4.75 3.85 36.60
First round 20 3.57   5.36   5.19 5.95 7.07 3.57 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.94   41.95   36.94 43.72 41.19 40.94 47.51
Combined First round 10 44.29   46.48   45.13 52.46 47.35 46.97 44.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.34   37.78   37.08 28.34 35.27 40.98 46.44
Pyraminx First round 20 6.40   11.18   19.54 13.42 9.61 6.40 10.52
Skewb First round 25 9.99   21.31   9.99 27.11 22.18 28.72 14.64
Michal Kleman    Slovakia
Michal Kleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.79   25.65   19.79 30.73 25.76 DNF 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.73   6.56   4.73 6.02 6.50 7.17 8.14
First round 26 5.13   5.68   5.53 5.13 5.76 5.76 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:46.11     2:02.25 1:46.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 52.71     55.95 52.71
Pyraminx First round 19 7.28   10.88   16.16 10.45 12.16 7.28 10.02
Skewb First round 16 8.66   11.09   10.98 12.81 15.86 9.48 8.66
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.25   18.42   17.25 19.01 18.85 18.06 18.35
First round 28 15.42   17.26   15.45 19.30 17.04 21.64 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.54   7.18   7.18 7.05 8.77 6.54 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:54.82     1:56.41 1:54.82
Pyraminx First round 30 14.08   16.87   17.87 17.14 15.60 14.08 18.64
Skewb First round 23 9.48   16.05   15.22 22.32 29.86 10.60 9.48
Oliver Kugler    Slovakia
Oliver Kugler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.43   13.56   15.92 11.81 10.43 17.62 12.96
First round 17 10.71   13.41   12.87 13.35 14.00 10.71 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.88   4.17   3.88 4.03 4.02 4.46 5.85
Second round 10 3.21   4.05   3.21 4.09 4.00 4.07 5.04
First round 8 3.26   3.95   5.17 3.26 3.90 4.52 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.59   52.69   54.83 52.90 50.34 59.38 41.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.58   26.30   26.46 26.37 DNF 24.58 26.07
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.39   12.81   12.62 14.03 11.39 16.54 11.79
First round 14 11.12   12.82   11.89 13.79 16.01 11.12 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.50   6.33   7.78 5.50 5.70 7.91 5.51
First round 18 4.25   5.22   5.34 5.89 5.00 5.31 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.02   52.79   48.02 54.19 57.33 52.49 51.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.18   28.19   31.91 27.05 26.47 31.05 21.18
Pyraminx First round 16 6.24   10.04   6.24 11.10 8.79 10.23 13.03
Skewb First round 22 9.39   14.79   26.14 16.32 9.39 14.48 13.56
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.63   14.07   14.12 11.63 17.39 14.95 13.13
First round 24 11.91   14.18   11.91 13.27 16.65 15.12 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.84   6.69   6.37 7.28 5.84 6.41 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.70   50.59   51.03 49.61 51.13 48.70 56.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 52.57     52.57 1:02.07
Pyraminx First round 32 13.87   18.93   18.27 21.52 13.87 20.97 17.55
Skewb First round 24 14.70   18.46   27.26 14.70 14.98 21.30 19.09
Pavol Sabol    Slovakia
Pavol Sabol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.77   42.61   47.54 36.10 35.77 44.18 52.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.69   12.92   12.81 27.86 11.69 13.43 12.52
Pyraminx First round 31 11.05   17.84   13.60 24.34 11.05 25.28 15.59
Peter Nagy    Slovakia
Peter Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.73   25.31   22.73 24.54 29.52 23.19 28.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.77   7.22   6.61 9.01 6.05 4.77 10.44
Pranjal Khan    Austria
Pranjal Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.05   13.13   13.75 12.08 12.05 13.55 15.19
First round 20 12.40   13.78   15.65 13.19 12.50 12.40 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.73   6.49   8.30 6.50 5.73 6.36 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.25   1:00.31   58.74 52.25 1:06.93 55.26 1:20.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.88   17.43   13.88 17.60 19.34 15.40 19.30
Combined First round 6 13.08   16.66   16.47 18.19 19.74 13.08 15.32
Pyraminx First round 33 17.02   20.55   29.55 21.06 20.62 17.02 19.98
Skewb First round 14 8.04   10.56   12.63 8.04 10.60 11.22 9.86
Salamon Tűzkő    Hungary
Salamon Tűzkő
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.39   10.60   11.40 10.35 12.29 10.04 9.39
Second round 4 9.01   9.59   9.83 9.31 9.01 10.13 9.63
First round 4 8.73   10.02   10.69 10.15 9.23 8.73 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.47   5.34   4.19 DNF 3.47 7.78 4.06
First round 12 3.28   4.29   3.28 4.38 4.19 4.29 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.91   43.04   37.91 39.72 44.50 44.91 51.64
Combined First round 8 41.72   45.06   48.33 41.72 44.00 42.86 48.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.67   14.46   14.64 14.42 19.77 14.33 13.67
Combined First round 5 13.76   16.63   DNF 14.04 17.21 18.64 13.76
Pyraminx First round 21 8.10   11.57   9.78 11.63 8.10 28.95 13.29
Skewb First round 21 8.51   13.90   20.40 8.51 16.38 8.59 16.74
Sándor Nágel    Hungary
Sándor Nágel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.65   19.13   19.32 19.84 18.90 17.65 19.18
First round 30 18.54   20.62   18.54 20.65 19.26 23.84 21.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.42   6.10   6.64 6.02 5.42 6.74 5.65
First round 25 4.98   5.68   6.32 5.44 5.83 5.76 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.99     DNF 1:05.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.70     42.70 44.04
Pyraminx Final 5 4.40   5.73   4.40 6.75 9.33 4.77 5.68
First round 5 4.45   6.08   5.95 6.44 DNF 4.45 5.85
Skewb First round 15 7.90   10.84   11.65 8.48 12.40 7.90 19.81
Timo Hromádka    Slovakia
Timo Hromádka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.87   13.93   14.33 15.82 10.87 13.11 14.36
First round 19 12.44   13.54   14.03 14.82 12.83 12.44 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.31   6.39   12.24 5.31 5.75 7.40 6.01
First round 22 4.74   5.42   5.67 4.92 4.74 5.68 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 56.47   1:03.10   1:03.64 57.42 56.47 1:09.18 1:08.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.95   27.29   25.95 27.84 29.09 27.67 26.37
Pyraminx First round 22 7.90   11.62   7.90 15.14 12.85 10.31 11.69
Skewb First round 12 6.15   9.21   7.61 6.15 17.98 7.25 12.76
Timotej Šimurka    Slovakia
Timotej Šimurka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.99   21.87   25.07 22.48 22.91 20.21 15.99
First round 31 16.91   21.16   22.54 20.42 16.91 26.37 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.83   7.01   5.83 8.24 6.11 6.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.46   38.41   37.48 45.43 37.83 39.91 36.46
Pyraminx First round 17 9.43   10.33   10.38 13.89 9.43 10.36 10.26
Skewb First round 11 5.39   8.39   9.28 16.53 9.50 6.38 5.39
Tomáš Pizúr    Czech Republic
Tomáš Pizúr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.82   18.18   15.82 17.82 22.31 20.77 15.94
First round 29 13.32   20.12   13.32 23.80 19.93 19.91 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.40   7.54   7.64 10.92 6.31 8.66 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.82     1:23.06 1:16.82
Tomáš Szyszkowicz    Czech Republic
Tomáš Szyszkowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.66   15.13   15.51 14.13 15.74 16.18 13.66
First round 25 12.71   14.74   17.01 12.71 13.39 14.92 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.77   6.72   4.18 3.77 12.57 5.52 10.47
First round 21 3.95   5.38   4.71 4.10 7.32 3.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.34   53.90   1:28.54 54.46 54.76 52.49 52.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.87   30.22   DNF 29.73 29.18 28.87 31.76
Pyraminx First round 25 9.33   15.11   22.22 13.79 14.58 9.33 16.97
Vincent Švec    Slovakia
Vincent Švec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.70   11.91   11.93 14.18 12.64 9.70 11.16
Second round 10 10.73   11.71   14.68 12.38 11.55 11.20 10.73
First round 15 11.61   12.83   12.63 12.42 11.61 13.49 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.25   5.87   DNF 6.55 4.29 4.25 6.78
First round 15 3.99   4.69   4.02 4.07 3.99 6.85 5.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.47   29.53   26.47 33.54 31.25 30.24 27.09
Pyraminx Final 1 3.99   4.99   3.99 4.81 4.87 5.43 5.28
First round 3 3.86   5.48   4.55 3.86 17.53 6.67 5.22
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.37   10.02   10.43 9.73 9.91 12.73 9.37
Second round 7 8.97   10.57   11.29 9.85 10.57 8.97 11.99
First round 7 9.39   11.00   11.71 11.25 10.03 9.39 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.04   4.37   4.04 4.93 4.28 4.15 4.67
First round 19 4.44   5.31   4.44 4.87 5.01 7.07 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.63   48.35   43.63 45.98 48.97 50.11 51.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 14.55   21.06   14.55 18.63 31.82 23.66 20.88
Pyraminx Final 3 4.35   5.37   4.35 5.91 5.52 5.44 5.16
First round 2 4.76   5.47   4.76 5.92 6.49 5.08 5.41
Skewb Final 1 3.56   3.65   NR 3.78 3.57 4.03 3.61 3.56
First round 1 2.87   3.81   3.77 9.04 3.70 2.87 3.97
Witali Bułatow    Poland
Witali Bułatow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.65   17.88   18.03 16.40 15.65 20.25 19.21
First round 26 12.97   15.56   14.50 15.11 17.08 12.97 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.88   5.68   4.88 5.74 5.46 36.71 5.83
First round 24 4.72   5.55   4.72 5.06 5.47 6.96 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:23.92     1:30.82 1:23.92
Pyraminx First round 18 9.08   10.56   10.61 15.36 11.10 9.08 9.96