Skillcon 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-16~17  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada Skillcon 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.35  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.73  SungIn Park 7.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2.51  MinSeo Gu (구민서) 3.07  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.55  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.64  Edward Lin 32.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 46.20  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.74  Edward Lin 1:02.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:28.71  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:57.83  Paul Mahvi 2:00.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 28.86  Riley Woo 37.01  Kit Clement 56.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 11.26  Max Park 11.56  SungIn Park 12.80
 Megaminx  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 52.20  Riley Woo 1:01.85  SungIn Park 1:17.79
 Pyraminx  Nathan Nakaguchi 4.65  Elijah Brown 5.06  Aaron Paskow 5.41
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 5:38.77  Kit Clement 9:05.04
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 17:39.00  Riley Woo 18:50.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Riley Woo 16/19 55:25  Kit Clement 7/7 46:32  Jeff Park 13/20 54:03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.20   7.39    USA 6.20 7.34 6.83 7.99 DNF
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.16   8.05    Korea 8.84 6.35 6.16 8.95 11.41
3 SungIn Park 6.92   8.39    Korea 6.92 9.28 9.52 7.95 7.93
4 Paul Mahvi 7.59   8.48    USA 7.78 7.59 11.29 8.33 9.34
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.49   9.36    Taiwan 9.29 11.79 7.49 10.64 8.15
6 Jeff Park 7.64   9.65    USA 9.31 8.53 11.35 11.10 7.64
7 Riley Woo 8.72   9.83    USA 8.82 10.96 8.72 10.11 10.57
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.77   10.16    Korea 10.90 9.96 10.58 9.94 8.77
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.65   10.76    USA 11.01 11.00 10.26 15.08 9.65
10 Weston Mizumoto 10.24   10.81    USA 12.65 10.53 11.26 10.24 10.64
11 Adam Walker 9.86   10.96    USA 10.34 15.71 11.19 9.86 11.34
12 Edward Lin 9.85   11.02    USA 11.85 10.95 10.79 9.85 11.32
13 Elijah Brown 7.99   11.48    USA 13.56 11.86 11.54 7.99 11.04
14 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.17   11.87    USA 12.90 DNF 9.17 12.09 10.61
15 Ayden Henry 11.73   12.40    USA 11.91 11.73 13.20 12.09 15.71
16 Jedrick Remonde 10.27   12.50    Philippines 10.27 13.33 13.11 13.99 11.07
17 Ryan Jew 10.69   12.79    USA 12.94 12.17 10.69 13.27 13.82
18 Calvin Brauer 10.78   12.95    USA 12.72 13.05 14.95 10.78 13.08
19 Cedric Leung 11.72   13.28    USA 13.28 16.62 13.96 12.60 11.72
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.08   13.36    USA 13.21 13.89 14.40 12.08 12.97
21 Andres Gomez 12.95   13.58    USA 14.14 13.60 12.95 13.40 13.75
22 Kit Clement 11.13   13.61    USA 15.25 14.65 13.13 13.06 11.13
23 Kevin Matthews 11.54   14.12    Canada 12.40 12.95 DNF 11.54 17.02
24 Parth Garg 12.56   14.31    USA 13.22 12.56 16.15 13.79 15.93
25 Aaron Paskow 12.69   15.01    USA 12.69 16.19 15.02 13.83 18.06
26 Ant Irizarry 13.47   15.52    USA 16.00 16.09 13.47 30.31 14.46
27 Jaden Smith 13.72   15.80    Armenia 16.68 16.05 13.72 14.66 23.99
28 Riley Workman 15.56   16.69    USA 15.98 18.47 15.56 18.53 15.62
29 Shelley Chang 13.75   17.65    USA 16.90 19.72 13.75 17.70 18.36
30 Ritik Khilnani 14.71   18.09    USA 14.71 17.78 16.79 21.39 19.69
31 Kyle Ludwigsen 15.30   20.17    USA 20.61 21.09 15.30 25.25 18.82
32 William Daniels 14.72   20.23    USA 20.58 25.95 17.45 14.72 22.67
33 Daniel Hayes 20.22   21.13    USA 20.72 24.06 20.71 21.97 20.22
34 Kristin Wiley 18.84   22.15    USA 23.00 22.37 DNF 18.84 21.09
35 Steen Campbell 20.92   22.54    USA 23.43 22.39 20.92 28.50 21.80
36 Ashley Gray 18.10   23.15    USA 27.46 23.43 18.10 23.19 22.83
37 Devon Lenwell 17.32   23.21    USA 17.32 20.44 27.05 30.80 22.14
38 Drake Ashton Verabian 17.85   23.92    USA 20.89 17.85 18.91 31.96 DNF
39 Jaden Tuazon 21.85   24.16    USA 22.27 21.85 25.89 29.49 24.31
40 Matthew Au 21.06   26.14    USA 30.59 25.09 21.06 22.73 1:14.09
41 Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi 21.13   26.87    Indonesia 24.54 31.86 21.13 32.35 24.21
42 Wyatt Wilson 23.08   27.09    USA 27.38 23.08 30.18 23.70 30.56
43 Aiden Burkholder 20.27   27.27    USA 27.78 27.63 26.41 29.26 20.27
44 Nathan Carney 20.60   27.62    USA DNF 20.60 23.14 27.77 31.94
45 Ethan Schneider 30.41   31.38    USA 30.41 31.68 30.71 34.20 31.75
46 Jae Park 26.89   31.61    USA 40.29 31.08 33.72 26.89 30.03
47 Zachery Diaz 27.35   33.75    USA 35.03 44.01 27.94 38.28 27.35
48 Evan Bykowski 28.17   35.15    USA 29.34 44.34 28.17 37.22 38.90
49 Alexander Honsvick 21.42   36.47    USA 22.13 28.43 DNF 58.84 21.42
50 Maximiliano Salazar 29.32   36.89    USA 37.33 29.32 37.02 37.72 36.33
51 Lauren Clement 32.44   37.11    USA 35.07 35.13 32.44 46.85 41.14
52 Dayne Turner 36.61   42.55    USA 52.15 36.61 40.02 39.76 47.87
53 Parker Chase Heggeseth 30.54   44.96    USA 30.54 46.33 52.53 48.21 40.35
54 Eliana Au 40.88   47.28    USA 43.40 40.88 51.92 54.28 46.51
55 Phillip Richmeier 35.43   50.36    USA 1:07.76 37.93 35.43 45.39 1:13.66
56 Harrison Park 42.94   51.13    USA 52.07 50.29 51.43 42.94 51.67
57 Glenn Smith 44.54   1:01.81    USA 1:13.16 51.81 44.54 1:00.47 DNF
58 Ethan Au 1:06.77   1:13.70    USA 1:06.77 1:17.16 1:20.48 1:13.89 1:10.06
59 Carson David Childs 1:08.68   1:23.73    USA 1:29.23 1:41.84 1:16.21 1:08.68 1:25.75
60 Phu Pham 36.39   DNF    USA 37.08 DNF 38.68 36.39 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.32   6.93    USA 7.20 6.92 7.28 6.68 6.32
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.92   7.49    Korea 7.88 8.09 8.19 5.92 6.51
3 SungIn Park 8.21   8.63    Korea 8.60 8.72 8.21 8.66 8.63
4 Riley Woo 8.70   9.19    USA 10.72 9.72 8.70 9.12 8.73
5 Paul Mahvi 7.62   9.33    USA 9.44 7.62 9.33 9.22 10.56
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.82   9.45    Taiwan 9.70 10.48 6.82 10.59 8.17
7 Jeff Park 8.67   10.01    USA 10.21 11.16 DNF 8.67 8.67
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 7.88   10.04    USA 10.30 12.07 9.67 7.88 10.16
9 Edward Lin 8.44   10.23    USA 11.64 9.34 10.72 10.62 8.44
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.63   10.38    USA 9.73 9.63 11.55 10.80 10.61
11 Elijah Brown 9.35   10.72    USA 11.60 11.09 11.84 9.35 9.47
12 Adam Walker 9.84   11.09    USA 12.04 12.18 10.84 9.84 10.38
13 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.92   11.23    Korea 11.82 14.13 9.53 12.35 8.92
14 Kevin Matthews 9.93   11.23    Canada 11.84 11.54 10.31 9.93 12.04
15 Ryan Jew 11.44   12.03    USA 12.77 11.44 12.26 11.64 12.19
16 Jedrick Remonde 11.63   12.21    Philippines 12.17 12.49 11.97 12.87 11.63
17 Calvin Brauer 10.08   12.47    USA 13.51 11.21 15.18 10.08 12.70
18 Cedric Leung 10.49   12.65    USA 13.40 12.55 16.06 11.99 10.49
19 Ayden Henry 11.01   12.92    USA 14.23 12.26 14.62 12.28 11.01
20 Andres Gomez 10.89   13.43    USA 12.46 15.79 22.69 10.89 12.03
21 Kit Clement 11.81   13.47    USA 14.32 11.81 12.52 13.58 16.63
22 Ant Irizarry 12.14   14.18    USA 20.37 13.79 13.83 12.14 14.91
23 Aaron Paskow 11.66   14.39    USA 17.24 16.14 11.95 11.66 15.07
24 Parth Garg 14.39   16.05    USA 20.60 15.86 17.73 14.39 14.57
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 4.78   7.35    USA 8.36 4.78 7.61 6.76 7.67
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99   7.73    Korea 7.92 8.25 4.99 8.35 7.03
3 SungIn Park 7.34   7.75    Korea 7.34 7.37 7.90 7.98 9.73
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.14   8.25    Taiwan 7.35 6.14 9.22 8.17 10.27
5 Jeff Park 7.87   9.09    USA 8.42 7.87 9.08 9.78 10.22
6 Edward Lin 7.49   9.23    USA 10.33 7.49 8.56 9.44 9.70
7 Paul Mahvi 8.75   9.33    USA 9.14 13.28 8.75 9.19 9.67
8 Riley Woo 9.05   9.56    USA 9.95 9.96 9.61 9.12 9.05
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.93   11.17    USA 13.22 12.28 10.98 8.93 10.24
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 8.53   11.86    USA 14.41 8.53 12.14 13.29 10.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1.72   2.92    Korea 3.26 1.72 2.79 2.71 3.36
2 SungIn Park 2.02   3.28    Korea 3.93 5.06 2.62 3.30 2.02
3 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.53   3.45    Korea 3.31 3.29 6.84 2.53 3.76
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.93   3.90    Taiwan 4.29 2.93 5.19 3.64 3.77
5 Nathan Nakaguchi 2.52   4.06    USA 4.06 2.52 4.58 3.55 6.46
6 Jedrick Remonde 2.19   4.20    Philippines 3.62 2.19 4.99 6.05 4.00
7 Cedric Leung 3.89   4.24    USA 4.28 DNF 4.45 3.99 3.89
8 Aaron Paskow 3.86   4.28    USA 4.59 4.31 3.94 3.86 7.28
9 Calvin Brauer 2.52   4.41    USA 5.07 2.52 4.56 4.20 4.47
10 Adam Walker 2.83   4.53    USA 2.83 4.71 4.49 8.23 4.40
11 Ayden Henry 1.88   4.56    USA 6.39 1.88 6.12 3.79 3.76
12 Kit Clement 2.43   4.73    USA 5.29 2.43 5.11 3.80 6.62
13 Paul Mahvi 3.52   4.79    USA 4.53 3.52 5.66 4.89 4.96
14 Kevin Matthews 4.47   4.87    Canada 4.59 6.94 5.11 4.91 4.47
15 Elijah Brown 3.40   4.96    USA 3.40 4.82 DNF 3.79 6.27
16 Riley Workman 4.76   4.98    USA 4.76 4.94 5.26 5.11 4.90
17 Parth Garg 4.67   5.73    USA 6.80 5.41 4.98 DNF 4.67
18 Jeff Park 5.04   5.73    USA 6.57 6.99 5.04 5.29 5.33
19 Ryan Jew 3.77   6.19    USA 3.77 5.92 6.25 6.39 7.27
20 Riley Woo 5.24   6.24    USA 7.04 5.24 5.51 8.38 6.16
21 Jaden Smith 5.71   6.27    Armenia 7.14 5.97 5.71 6.98 5.85
22 Aiden Burkholder 5.54   6.52    USA 5.92 5.54 7.40 6.25 11.05
23 Andres Gomez 3.96   6.76    USA 8.63 6.56 3.96 8.11 5.60
24 William Daniels 5.70   7.11    USA 8.47 8.94 6.52 5.70 6.35
25 Evan Bykowski 6.58   7.38    USA 6.58 7.22 8.10 8.96 6.81
26 Ant Irizarry 5.35   7.94    USA 5.35 5.93 10.09 9.59 8.29
27 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.21   7.97    USA 8.84 9.23 5.21 6.04 9.02
28 Ethan Schneider 7.02   8.36    USA 9.03 8.73 7.02 9.05 7.32
29 Alexander Honsvick 5.37   8.41    USA 10.55 10.13 7.23 7.88 5.37
30 Ashley Gray 6.89   8.68    USA DNF 9.62 8.59 7.83 6.89
31 Steen Campbell 6.89   8.84    USA 9.14 6.89 8.76 8.61 11.60
32 Drake Ashton Verabian 5.70   9.18    USA 7.15 5.70 DNF 8.72 11.67
33 Kyle Ludwigsen 6.95   9.79    USA 15.01 10.01 9.46 9.90 6.95
34 Jaden Tuazon 6.46   10.07    USA 7.79 10.42 12.93 6.46 12.00
35 Nathan Carney 10.17   13.09    USA 26.16 15.38 11.71 12.19 10.17
36 Parker Chase Heggeseth 10.62   13.14    USA 14.20 14.59 10.63 10.62 16.71
37 Harrison Park 6.65   14.48    USA 20.91 10.99 14.27 6.65 18.18
38 Zachery Diaz 12.90   14.85    USA 14.95 14.29 15.30 24.26 12.90
39 Phillip Richmeier 10.08   15.81    USA 14.49 24.92 10.08 16.91 16.03
40 Eliana Au 13.75   16.70    USA 13.75 16.93 16.78 24.20 16.39
41 Lauren Clement 11.71   16.81    USA 11.71 14.13 22.81 13.49 26.06
42 Matthew Au 9.44   17.57    USA 11.69 39.77 16.09 24.94 9.44
43 Dayne Turner 12.37   18.56    USA 25.15 17.32 13.21 12.37 25.66
44 Maximiliano Salazar 12.35   19.50    USA 12.35 27.10 15.23 18.90 24.37
45 Derek Ching 14.34   22.10    USA 23.78 35.58 14.34 19.00 23.53
46 Ethan Au 17.03   22.10    USA 24.78 22.80 17.03 23.41 20.09
47 Carson David Childs 19.33   29.88    USA 19.33 36.74 22.96 DNF 29.93
48 Kristin Wiley 5.46   DNF    USA DNF 7.28 6.17 5.46 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2.18   2.51    Korea 2.18 3.03 2.66 2.55 2.31
2 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.57   3.07    Korea 2.57 3.78 3.18 2.86 3.18
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.03   3.39    Taiwan 3.75 3.03 3.38 3.19 3.59
4 SungIn Park 2.60   3.77    Korea 3.53 3.19 4.59 2.60 4.74
5 Ayden Henry 3.48   4.05    USA 4.14 4.15 3.48 3.86 6.02
6 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.15   4.21    USA 4.22 4.06 3.15 4.35 5.68
7 Aaron Paskow 2.22   4.53    USA 4.88 2.22 4.07 4.65 6.21
8 Calvin Brauer 4.40   4.67    USA 4.82 4.79 4.40 4.81 4.40
9 Cedric Leung 4.24   4.91    USA 4.61 5.72 4.24 4.51 5.62
10 Kit Clement 4.51   5.29    USA 5.31 4.51 5.40 5.30 5.25
11 Adam Walker 4.33   5.34    USA 6.00 4.33 5.29 4.74 6.67
12 Jedrick Remonde 3.02   5.52    Philippines 3.29 9.21 3.02 7.83 5.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.50   23.55    USA 23.75 22.55 25.54 24.34 21.50
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.63   28.64    Taiwan 32.64 27.70 28.89 27.63 29.32
3 Edward Lin 31.45   32.82    USA 32.51 32.62 31.45 33.52 33.32
4 Paul Mahvi 32.80   35.00    USA 35.53 38.12 32.80 33.76 35.71
5 SungIn Park 28.79   36.44    Korea 28.79 35.56 37.38 36.39 40.08
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 35.44   41.30    Korea 55.07 35.44 39.70 45.29 38.90
7 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 39.96   42.20    USA 45.52 43.99 40.26 42.36 39.96
8 Adam Walker 42.52   44.90    USA 46.17 42.52 43.65 47.98 44.88
9 Riley Woo 41.06   44.92    USA 41.06 43.52 45.17 48.68 46.07
10 Kevin Matthews 44.65   47.03    Canada 56.21 49.05 45.78 44.65 46.27
11 Jedrick Remonde 45.72   48.84    Philippines 49.73 47.76 49.04 45.72 50.78
12 Ryan Jew 44.23   49.31    USA 47.50 50.20 50.23 51.53 44.23
13 Jeff Park 44.48   49.54    USA 45.59 49.24 53.79 44.48 1:00.51
14 Kit Clement 44.49   50.37    USA 51.99 47.88 52.38 51.23 44.49
15 Weston Mizumoto 45.79   53.19    USA 54.76 1:03.86 51.09 45.79 53.72
16 Nathan Nakaguchi 47.35   53.57    USA 1:08.36 48.41 1:02.19 50.10 47.35
17 Ant Irizarry 48.45   55.82    USA 1:02.46 55.50 51.14 1:00.81 48.45
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 46.66   56.13    USA 57.05 59.10 46.66 57.14 54.19
19 Ayden Henry 54.63   56.33    USA 54.81 56.78 57.41 59.43 54.63
20 Parth Garg 55.12   59.69    USA 1:04.62 1:06.85 55.84 55.12 58.61
21 Elijah Brown 55.12   1:02.53    USA 1:00.27 55.12 58.19 1:09.12 1:19.75
22 Calvin Brauer 58.91   1:06.13    USA 1:06.06 58.91 1:10.96 1:03.77 1:08.55
23 Andres Gomez 1:05.77   1:11.15    USA 1:15.94 1:06.89 1:05.77 1:12.00 1:14.57
24 Riley Workman 59.85   1:11.63    USA 1:26.60 1:12.89 59.85 1:03.25 1:18.74
25 Jaden Smith 1:21.37      Armenia 1:33.83 1:21.37
26 Kristin Wiley 1:29.72      USA 1:29.72 2:06.75
27 Drake Ashton Verabian 1:31.10      USA 1:31.10 1:47.98
28 William Daniels 1:55.21      USA 2:45.51 1:55.21
29 Aiden Burkholder 1:56.71      USA 1:56.71 2:16.18
30 Steen Campbell 1:59.28      USA 1:59.28 DNF
31 Zachery Diaz 2:20.26      USA 2:20.26 2:21.39
32 Harrison Park 2:30.29      USA 2:30.29 DNF
33 Lauren Clement 2:30.56      USA 2:30.56 2:46.11
34 Evan Bykowski DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Glenn Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Jaden Tuazon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 43.65   46.20   NAR  USA 43.65 45.72 48.16 44.71 48.98
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 56.13   57.74    Taiwan 58.82 57.79 59.46 56.62 56.13
3 Edward Lin 52.95   1:02.44    USA 1:00.54 52.95 1:09.76 1:02.74 1:04.04
4 Paul Mahvi 59.75   1:04.48    USA 1:01.08 1:11.97 59.75 1:09.33 1:03.02
5 SungIn Park 1:06.19   1:08.26    Korea 1:16.72 1:10.86 1:06.21 1:07.70 1:06.19
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:10.71   1:21.18    Korea 1:23.00 1:14.53 1:10.71 1:37.22 1:26.01
7 Kevin Matthews 1:17.38   1:23.79    Canada 1:34.60 1:17.38 1:25.33 1:19.39 1:26.64
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:18.64   1:28.51    USA 1:29.68 1:32.78 1:32.89 1:23.07 1:18.64
9 Adam Walker 1:23.87   1:32.25    USA 1:32.08 1:37.05 1:28.31 1:23.87 1:36.35
10 Ryan Jew 1:27.36   1:37.19    USA 1:27.36 1:34.95 1:50.73 1:33.62 1:42.99
11 Riley Woo 1:30.57   1:42.52    USA 1:55.23 1:53.75 1:43.14 1:30.57 1:30.68
12 Ant Irizarry 1:37.15   1:48.66    USA 1:55.80 1:50.01 1:37.15 1:40.56 1:55.40
13 Kit Clement 1:43.54   1:51.19    USA 2:22.36 1:43.54 1:45.34 1:45.54 2:02.69
14 Nathan Nakaguchi 1:51.37   1:53.63    USA 1:53.25 1:54.66 1:51.37 1:55.50 1:52.98
15 Ayden Henry 1:32.90   1:55.93    USA 2:09.97 2:04.69 1:45.34 1:57.77 1:32.90
16 Jedrick Remonde 1:42.36   1:58.03    Philippines 2:02.57 1:42.36 1:56.98 2:03.18 1:54.55
17 Parth Garg 1:36.00   1:59.06    USA 1:56.71 2:05.17 1:36.00 2:01.10 1:59.38
18 Andres Gomez 1:52.88   2:18.70    USA 1:52.88 2:22.36 2:20.61 2:43.84 2:13.13
19 Elijah Brown 1:59.15   2:22.03    USA 2:17.06 2:47.91 2:13.09 2:35.95 1:59.15
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:59.10   2:30.51    USA 1:59.10 2:02.90 DNF 3:09.23 2:19.40
21 Jaden Smith 2:33.20      Armenia 2:33.20 2:49.93
22 Riley Workman 2:54.66      USA 2:54.70 2:54.66
23 Kristin Wiley 2:58.85      USA 2:58.85 3:15.01
24 Drake Ashton Verabian 3:53.79      USA 3:53.79 4:20.28
25 Glenn Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 William Daniels DNF      USA DNF DNS
25 Zachery Diaz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:27.54   NAR 1:28.71   NAR  USA 1:27.54 1:28.76 1:29.82
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.07   1:57.83    Taiwan 1:58.51 1:52.07 2:02.91
3 Paul Mahvi 1:57.08   2:00.87    USA 2:04.46 1:57.08 2:01.08
4 SungIn Park 1:53.39   2:04.82    Korea 2:13.03 1:53.39 2:08.04
5 Kevin Matthews 2:18.05   2:30.30    Canada 2:35.54 2:37.31 2:18.05
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2:42.13   2:52.74    Korea 3:01.94 2:54.14 2:42.13
7 Edward Lin 2:27.26   2:57.86    USA 2:58.47 3:27.86 2:27.26
8 Ryan Jew 3:18.19   3:29.03    USA 3:29.71 3:39.19 3:18.19
9 Ant Irizarry 3:28.06   3:43.41    USA 3:28.06 3:37.90 4:04.26
10 Riley Woo 3:36.96   3:51.39    USA 3:36.96 4:02.98 3:54.24
11 Adam Walker 3:34.36   3:55.88    USA 3:34.36 4:21.19 3:52.10
12 Jaden Smith 5:16.07      Armenia 5:16.07
13 Andres Gomez 5:49.68      USA 5:49.68
14 Riley Workman 6:15.12      USA 6:15.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 25.39   32.68    USA 43.70 28.95 25.39
2 Jeff Park 28.31   DNF    USA DNF 28.31 DNF
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 55.52   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.36 55.52
4 Kit Clement 1:12.05   DNF    USA 1:18.97 DNF 1:12.05
5 Kevin Matthews 1:16.29   1:31.95    Canada 1:35.87 1:16.29 1:43.70
6 Jedrick Remonde 1:54.47   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 1:54.47
7 Shelley Chang 2:06.15   DNF    USA DNF 2:06.15 2:24.20
8 Jae Park 2:26.56   DNF    USA DNF 2:26.56 DNF
9 SungIn Park 2:56.91   DNF    Korea DNF 2:56.91 DNF
10 Paul Mahvi 3:15.33   DNF    USA DNF 3:15.33 DNF
11 Calvin Brauer 5:57.52   DNF    USA DNF 5:57.52 DNF
12 Adam Walker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Riley Workman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 28.86   DNF    USA DNF 28.86 39.98
2 Riley Woo 37.01   DNF    USA DNF 44.27 37.01
3 Kit Clement 56.84   DNF    USA DNF 1:19.29 56.84
4 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 59.35   DNF    USA DNF 59.35 DNF
5 Kevin Matthews 1:11.78   DNF    Canada DNF 1:45.63 1:11.78
6 Jedrick Remonde DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.89   11.55    USA 11.34 12.16 10.89 11.16 12.70
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.56   14.25    Korea 15.68 14.63 10.56 12.45 15.77
3 SungIn Park 13.00   14.41    Korea 16.06 15.36 14.69 13.00 13.19
4 Weston Mizumoto 14.25   15.80    USA 15.98 17.44 14.53 16.90 14.25
5 Adam Walker 15.76   16.82    USA 15.97 18.58 18.17 15.76 16.33
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.73   16.90    Taiwan 13.73 17.43 18.24 15.03 18.65
7 Edward Lin 15.13   17.12    USA 16.88 18.33 16.15 15.13 21.02
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 13.22   17.89    Korea 13.22 24.93 20.77 15.44 17.46
9 Jedrick Remonde 16.45   18.94    Philippines 16.45 20.60 24.99 18.19 18.03
10 Riley Woo 17.66   19.12    USA 23.15 18.94 18.59 17.66 19.84
11 Ryan Jew 14.58   19.18    USA 18.86 23.06 17.10 14.58 21.59
12 Jeff Park 16.23   19.76    USA 16.23 18.31 25.08 22.73 18.25
13 Nathan Nakaguchi 19.02   20.67    USA 19.44 20.22 19.02 22.34 23.84
14 Ayden Henry 18.21   20.84    USA 20.98 21.77 19.77 22.43 18.21
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.96   21.22    USA 23.05 23.78 19.90 17.96 20.70
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 19.50   21.83    USA 23.39 22.34 19.50 25.01 19.76
17 Paul Mahvi 18.14   21.97    USA 25.27 21.68 18.96 18.14 27.60
18 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 20.84   22.33    USA 22.77 20.84 23.22 29.39 21.01
19 Elijah Brown 17.77   22.42    USA 23.43 24.13 25.74 19.71 17.77
20 Kit Clement 20.42   23.52    USA 26.81 23.68 23.58 23.30 20.42
21 Kevin Matthews 21.63   27.35    Canada 29.75 28.28 30.77 21.63 24.02
22 Cedric Leung 23.96   29.24    USA 23.96 31.44 27.64 30.83 29.25
23 Parth Garg 24.99   29.29    USA 27.61 32.87 33.90 27.39 24.99
24 Andres Gomez 27.08   30.65    USA 27.08 29.12 30.53 34.16 32.30
25 Jaden Smith 26.86   32.23    Armenia 36.43 26.86 29.14 31.13 DNF
26 Calvin Brauer 28.16   33.40    USA 33.75 34.85 32.27 28.16 34.19
27 Aaron Paskow 32.89   35.65    USA 43.47 35.16 32.89 36.51 35.28
28 Shelley Chang 35.00   41.28    USA 44.72 1:17.90 43.73 35.39 35.00
29 Kristin Wiley 46.11      USA 1:09.85 46.11
30 Steen Campbell 50.91      USA 50.91 1:05.32
31 William Daniels 1:00.89      USA 1:15.96 1:00.89
32 Drake Ashton Verabian 1:04.86      USA 1:04.86 1:29.65
33 Aiden Burkholder 1:05.86      USA 1:05.86 1:09.53
34 Jaden Tuazon 1:07.00      USA DNF 1:07.00
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.65   11.26   AsR  Korea 13.22 11.28 10.68 11.83 9.65
2 Max Park 10.50   11.56    USA 12.97 10.50 12.14 10.64 11.91
3 SungIn Park 11.86   12.80    Korea 14.56 12.96 13.30 11.86 12.15
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.08   14.19    Taiwan 13.34 14.07 15.15 15.95 13.08
5 Jeff Park 14.58   17.67    USA 14.58 19.04 20.96 17.14 16.83
6 Edward Lin 15.88   17.83    USA 15.88 16.96 19.79 21.23 16.73
7 Jedrick Remonde 17.04   17.93    Philippines 17.32 19.72 17.04 18.24 18.24
8 Adam Walker 14.33   18.01    USA 17.86 14.33 21.97 20.45 15.71
9 Ryan Jew 15.14   19.20    USA 23.65 23.38 16.96 17.27 15.14
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 16.15   19.80    USA 23.18 19.52 20.11 19.77 16.15
11 Riley Woo 15.50   19.84    USA 18.45 19.21 24.61 21.87 15.50
12 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 19.29   21.26    Korea 20.51 22.54 21.05 22.22 19.29
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.43   52.20    Korea 52.37 52.22 48.43 53.83 52.00
2 Riley Woo 54.68   1:01.85    USA 54.68 1:00.81 1:00.43 1:04.30 1:07.98
3 SungIn Park 1:14.58   1:17.79    Korea 1:21.67 1:15.32 1:24.96 1:16.38 1:14.58
4 Daniel Hayes 1:29.21   1:35.59    USA 1:36.81 1:29.21 1:29.95 1:40.00 1:40.11
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:28.95   1:36.57    USA 1:46.43 1:45.06 1:33.90 1:30.75 1:28.95
6 Paul Mahvi 1:30.41   1:38.74    USA 1:36.44 1:30.41 1:32.22 1:56.37 1:47.55
7 Nathan Nakaguchi 1:34.93   1:40.20    USA 1:40.47 1:45.15 1:44.80 1:34.93 1:35.34
8 Elijah Brown 1:36.02   1:45.21    USA 1:42.30 2:04.09 1:43.16 1:36.02 1:50.18
9 Ryan Jew 1:37.67   1:45.35    USA 1:44.79 1:53.19 1:54.69 1:37.67 1:38.06
10 Kit Clement 1:42.58   1:45.83    USA 1:50.69 1:42.58 1:42.77 1:52.93 1:44.04
11 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:39.50   1:57.22    Korea 1:47.17 1:39.50 2:07.51 2:31.97 1:56.97
12 Kevin Matthews 1:50.87   2:03.10    Canada 1:59.16 2:03.98 2:20.12 1:50.87 2:06.16
13 Parth Garg 2:03.23   2:12.51    USA 2:11.99 DNF 2:11.45 2:03.23 2:14.09
14 Andres Gomez 2:12.09   2:35.56    USA 2:57.57 2:12.09 2:22.62 2:47.34 2:36.72
15 Ant Irizarry 2:33.93      USA 2:54.27 2:33.93
16 Jaden Smith 2:47.97      Armenia 2:47.97 2:51.16
17 Jedrick Remonde 3:08.17      Philippines DNF 3:08.17
18 Aaron Paskow 3:33.90      USA 4:54.58 3:33.90
19 William Daniels 3:51.59      USA 3:59.16 3:51.59
20 Steen Campbell 4:21.75      USA 4:23.31 4:21.75
21 Lauren Clement DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 1.41   3.13    USA 3.70 1.41 4.20 3.05 2.64
2 Aaron Paskow 2.70   4.82    USA 6.77 4.12 4.50 2.70 5.85
3 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.77   5.18    USA 8.91 3.77 6.54 5.01 4.00
4 Jandell Ryan Ko 3.76   6.64    USA 6.28 3.76 7.42 6.80 6.84
5 Ryan Jew 3.21   6.69    USA 6.82 7.81 7.63 3.21 5.63
6 Paul Mahvi 5.22   7.38    USA 6.74 5.22 6.19 9.21 10.23
7 Devon Lenwell 7.40   7.68    USA 7.40 7.76 7.44 7.83 9.27
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 6.96   7.72    Korea 7.28 6.96 8.81 7.93 7.94
9 Kit Clement 7.00   7.78    USA 7.43 7.00 8.59 10.11 7.31
10 Riley Woo 5.23   7.86    USA 9.78 6.10 24.25 5.23 7.70
11 Kevin Matthews 4.30   9.18    Canada 4.30 9.58 9.13 11.19 8.82
12 Jedrick Remonde 7.09   9.29    Philippines 12.77 7.09 10.96 9.31 7.61
13 Riley Workman 6.60   9.38    USA 10.50 6.60 11.04 6.61 11.29
14 Parth Garg 7.45   9.65    USA 8.58 7.45 9.74 10.80 10.63
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 7.45   10.07    USA 7.45 13.59 10.57 10.84 8.80
16 Drake Ashton Verabian 8.70   10.42    USA 15.43 8.80 8.70 11.98 10.47
17 William Daniels 6.13   10.50    USA 14.48 9.13 11.78 6.13 10.60
18 Kristin Wiley 7.97   10.80    USA 9.00 12.58 10.82 16.52 7.97
19 Jaden Smith 9.72   12.27    Armenia 9.72 10.58 17.48 11.43 14.80
20 Aiden Burkholder 6.45   12.69    USA 12.71 9.87 24.12 6.45 15.48
21 Ant Irizarry 9.53   13.35    USA 14.79 9.53 17.07 11.48 13.79
22 Derek Ching 8.34   13.48    USA 15.75 8.34 12.68 12.00 17.93
23 Steen Campbell 11.22   13.50    USA 12.87 12.29 17.38 15.33 11.22
24 Andres Gomez 10.49   13.62    USA 14.22 10.49 13.12 16.48 13.52
25 Ethan Schneider 9.41   13.65    USA 14.23 15.16 13.98 12.73 9.41
26 Calvin Brauer 9.66   14.53    USA 16.39 9.66 13.60 17.53 13.59
27 Lauren Clement 12.58   15.30    USA 12.58 14.65 14.96 18.70 16.28
28 Kyle Ludwigsen 9.56   15.52    USA 15.19 14.14 17.50 17.23 9.56
29 Ashley Gray 11.08   16.36    USA 13.07 13.96 11.08 36.89 22.04
30 Maximiliano Salazar 14.90   18.26    USA 17.09 17.46 14.90 32.42 20.24
31 Jaden Tuazon 12.80   20.35    USA 20.97 12.80 22.99 21.00 19.09
32 Zachery Diaz 18.42   21.16    USA 28.27 19.02 22.60 18.42 21.86
33 Parker Chase Heggeseth 17.31   21.72    USA 27.12 19.63 33.28 17.31 18.41
34 Dayne Turner 11.89   21.99    USA 11.89 13.51 54.10 17.27 35.19
35 Don Pio Salazar 8.75   DNF    USA 20.83 8.75 17.93 DNF DNF
36 Carson David Childs 45.52      USA 45.52 58.12
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.60   4.65    USA 5.69 3.60 3.62 5.32 5.01
2 Elijah Brown 2.83   5.06    USA 3.42 2.83 5.10 6.67 DNF
3 Aaron Paskow 2.90   5.41    USA 7.85 DNF 2.90 3.89 4.49
4 Ryan Jew 4.21   6.08    USA 5.64 6.41 4.21 11.06 6.20
5 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.21   6.26    USA 5.21 5.67 5.57 7.55 11.64
6 Paul Mahvi 4.49   6.37    USA 7.35 4.49 8.65 5.17 6.60
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 4.86   6.73    Korea 14.21 4.86 5.36 7.97 6.86
8 Devon Lenwell 5.18   7.78    USA 5.18 6.74 8.44 9.21 8.17
9 Jedrick Remonde 7.12   8.48    Philippines 10.67 8.54 7.12 8.95 7.95
10 Kit Clement 7.03   8.82    USA 10.37 7.03 7.29 13.01 8.81
11 Kevin Matthews 5.18   10.66    Canada 10.04 11.73 5.18 14.03 10.20
12 Riley Woo 5.73   11.54    USA 16.77 10.49 5.73 20.88 7.37
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 5:38.77      USA 5:38.77 DNF DNF
2 Kit Clement 9:05.04      USA 9:05.04 DNF DNF
3 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 17:39.00      Canada 17:39.00 DNF DNS
2 Riley Woo 18:50.00      USA DNF 18:50.00 DNF
3 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 16/19 55:25      USA 16/19 55:25
2 Kit Clement 7/7 46:32      USA 7/7 46:32
3 Jeff Park 13/20 54:03      USA 13/20 54:03
4 Kevin Matthews 9/13 54:57      Canada 9/13 54:57
5 Jae Park 4/7 45:03      USA 4/7 45:03
6 Calvin Brauer DNF      USA DNF
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 R2 D2 F' R' F2 D2 B' R D' F R2 B U2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2
A #2 F' U2 B' L2 B' R2 F U2 F2 L' F' D2 F2 U F L2 D L2 F'
A #3 D R2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 U F' U2 F D L' R' F2 R B2 R'
A #4 F2 D' U' B2 U2 F2 U' L' B' U2 F D B U2 B' D' F2 D2
A #5 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B' R' U2 B' L2 D2 U R2 B F2 R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R U' B U2 D' R U2 L2 F U2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' B2 L' U2 F' U B2 L'
B #1 L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 F' R D U' L B' U2 B' D2 F' U R2
B #2 B' R2 B2 D R' B' D L2 D' L B2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F2
B #3 B2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 U L' B' R F' U' F R2
B #4 D' B2 U2 R L2 F U' D' L' U B' U F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2
B #5 D B2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 D' R' D' L2 U' B' D2 L B' F2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 L' D' F' U' B' D L F' B2 U D2 R2 B' D2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' D2
B Ex#2 D2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 U' B2 D R B' D' L R2 B' L
C #1 L B R' L' F' B R2 F D' L2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 F' D2 B' U2
C #2 D' F B' L' U' B' U2 F' D' F L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 R' U2 D2 R2
C #3 B2 U B2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F' R' B U L' F' R B2 R F
C #4 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 U' R2 F R' B F' L D L2 U L' F2 L
C #5 D2 B F L2 U2 R2 U2 L' D B2 L2 R2 B R' D2 R' U' B
C Ex#1 D2 F' R2 U2 B' L' F B2 L U' R2 U2 L D2 R2 U2 R F2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 U' B D' B' R' F2 U B' L2 B L2 U'
D #1 L B2 L2 B U' B2 R' D F B2 L' U' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D
D #2 B D2 F' R2 D2 U2 F D2 L2 F R F' U2 L' D2 R' U L' F' R'
D #3 D2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 L2 D2 L' D' B R' B2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 R2
D #4 R' D2 L2 B' D L' F2 D' L' D' F U' B2 D' L2 U F2 U2 F2
D #5 R D2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 D R D U L R F R' B' U2 L2
D Ex#1 R2 L F B2 L B' D' B R' F D B2 L F2 U2 R D2 R2 D2 R
D Ex#2 L2 U2 R' B' L' U' R F' U L U' B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 L' F2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D B2 U' F2 D U' L U L F2 R2 B' F' L B' D' B2
A #2 R' L' U F' U' R B2 U' D2 L' F U2 R2 U2 D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 D' L D F R2 F' R B2 U' F2 D'
A #4 R2 F2 L' B' D' F' B R B2 D R' D2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 D2
A #5 D2 B' F2 U2 B2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 R' U B L B' U2 B2 L2 F2 U
A Ex#1 B2 R' D F' U2 F U2 R' L' U' D2 F R2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 B
A Ex#2 R2 U' F R L U2 F' R B U F2 D2 F2 L2 U R2 U' B2 L2 B2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 F R F' U' L' B R D L2 B2 D'
B #2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 B L U L2 F' R F' L U F R'
B #3 R2 B L2 B' U2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 U2 R B' D2 B2 L R' D' L U R2
B #4 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 F U F2 L2 U R F2 D2 L' D'
B #5 B' L' U' F D B L2 U' F' D2 F2 R D2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F' U2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 F R' D U2 B L' U' B D B L2
B Ex#2 R L' F' B U R2 U' R2 L2 B2 R' B' R2 B L2 U2 D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 F R2 D F2 L' B' D' F
A #2 F2 D2 R B' U F U' F2 L' D' R' U F2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 U2
A #3 F2 D R2 F2 D' L2 R2 U2 F D2 B' U L F L' D R' B F U
A #4 U L U' F' R B U B' D2 R U R2 L2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 B' R2
A #5 F L2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 B2 R D U' L U R' U2 L2 B' D2 U
A Ex#1 R2 L' F B' R U D F' R B' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 D B2 U2 R2 D R2 U L D2 B U R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F U' F2 U2 R U2 R' F U'
A #2 R' U' R U' R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F
A #3 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' F
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F2 U R2 U' R2 U2 R
A #5 R' F R U' R' U' F' R F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R2 F U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R U' R U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F'
B #1 U R' U R' U2 F U' F U2 R2 U
B #2 R' U' R U R U2 R' F' R2 F2 U2
B #3 R U' R2 U' F' U' R U R F' R
B #4 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U F U
B #5 R' U R U2 R F R U2 R' U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R U' R' U2 R' F R'
B Ex#2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U R' U2 F' R2
C #1 U' R' U' F' U2 R F R2 U2 F' U'
C #2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F U'
C #3 R' F U2 R2 F' U2 R' U R' F' R
C #4 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R'
C #5 U R' U R U R F' R2 U2 F R2
C Ex#1 R' F R U2 R F' R' F' R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F U
D #1 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F R F U'
D #2 U R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F' R
D #3 U' R U' R' F U' F' U2 R F U2
D #4 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R2
D #5 U R' U2 F U' F R U' R2 F' R
D Ex#1 U R U' R' U R' U' F' U' F2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U' F' R' F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F U2 F R U R F R U2
A #2 U' R' U' F' U' F R2 F' R' U' R
A #3 F2 U' R U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2
A #4 U' F U' R2 U R U' F R U2 R
A #5 U' R' F U' F U' F R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R U' R2 F' U' R U2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U' R U' R' U2 R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' D2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R U B2 L' F U R2 U' B2 L F' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 L2 B' R' Uw2 D2 F R' Uw2 B2 U' F' Rw2 Uw F' Fw' Uw Fw2 L2 F2 Uw' B2
A #2 D' B D F R2 B U2 F R F' U' L2 U' B2 U F2 D B2 U2 F2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Uw R D2 Fw2 F2 U2 Rw' D Fw Uw2 F2 D
A #3 U2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D F2 L D' F' L U B D' F' L R2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 B2 U2 D' B Rw2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw' B' L' U2 Rw' Uw' Fw L Uw Fw D2 F U'
A #4 L2 B2 U B2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 U F D' B' R' F2 D' F2 U' F' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R B2 L' B Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 Uw F2 Rw2 D B' Uw B Fw' R' Uw' Fw2 R' U
A #5 U2 B' U' R B' U F L' R' B2 U R2 U R2 U R2 D' B2 R2 D2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 F2 B2 R' L2 Uw2 F2 L Uw' B2 D' L' F2 U' Fw' L' Uw F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D B L' D R' B2 U F' D2 F D2 L2 U R2 B2 D' B2 F2 D R2 Uw2 F U' D Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 D Fw2 U' F' R2 Rw' Fw2 R Uw Rw' B Uw2 D' R2 F
A Ex#2 L B2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U R2 D' B' D' B L' Uw2 Rw2 B R U2 B2 Rw2 F' R Uw2 L' R2 Uw' Rw2 D' F D2 B' Rw' F2 Rw Fw Uw B
B #1 L2 B2 U2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 F' L2 R' B' D2 F U D2 B D L R2 Rw2 F Uw2 L B' U2 L' Uw2 D2 F Rw2 Uw' L2 U F2 L2 Rw' U' L2 Fw Rw2 Uw Rw2 B2
B #2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 U B2 D' B2 U' R F U' R' D2 L' F' R2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 U B Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw' U' D2 Rw' Fw2 L2 Uw' F' Rw2 B2 Uw' F' L
B #3 F2 B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 L' D' B' D2 R2 U B2 R2 F L' R' Rw2 F2 U' L2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 F Rw2 F2 U2 Rw F Rw2 D' F2 D' Uw U' F' Rw Uw2 D' F' B'
B #4 D' B2 U B2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 F2 L F' R U B2 R' F' U' L' B' Fw2 D' R Fw2 U2 L' D Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 U Fw' Rw2 F' D B' F' Rw' Fw B2 D' Rw' Fw' L
B #5 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 B' F D R F' D2 L D U L Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 U' F2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' B U' L2 Fw' Uw' B' R Fw' U2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 F U2 F R2 L2 D2 B2 D' F U L' F D2 R' U L' F' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 D' F' D L2 Rw' B' U' Fw2 U' F2 Uw' Rw' Fw B D F
B Ex#2 B F U' R2 B' U R D L F' D' U' B2 U' R2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 Rw2 F U Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 F D2 F Rw' B' U Fw2 B Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' B Uw' D2 B'
C #1 F L B' D R' F' R2 U2 B' D' F2 B D2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 D2 Uw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 F' D' R2 Fw2 R' B F' Uw2 Rw F' Fw R' Uw Fw' B' U' F
C #2 L' F U' D' R' F U B' D' L D2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R F2 L' U2 Fw2 D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 U F' D' F L D Fw2 U' Rw R2 Fw' F Uw2 Rw D2 F
C #3 D' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 U R2 D' F2 L' F R F' L' D F2 R' D2 U2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 B Uw2 R D2 B R Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R D2 B' R2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 F' L' D U'
C #4 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 R2 B' U F' L D B' L' B2 D2 R' U2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 U F Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L F D' R' Uw' Rw B L2 Uw B2 Uw'
C #5 U2 F U2 F' R' D' B' R2 D F' B2 L U2 R B2 L U2 R D2 L B2 Fw2 Uw2 B L' B F' Uw2 F' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw L R B L Uw2 Fw' Uw L R2 Fw U R2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 R B2 L2 B2 L' F2 L D2 R2 F U' R' B D' F U2 F2 B2 L Rw2 B Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 D2 B D2 Rw U F' D Fw2 L Fw U Rw L2 R' D'
C Ex#2 L' B2 D R' F U2 R' F R B2 U' F2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 U L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' F D' Rw F' R B R U' Fw R2 Uw B Rw2 L' Uw2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' D2 B2 Fw2 U2 B2 Fw U2 Fw' U' Bw' B2 Dw' Bw B2 Uw2 Rw' D' Fw' U2 D' Uw Fw' Rw R2 Uw U R' Rw D2 L D Bw2 B R2 F' Bw Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw Fw Uw Rw' R B2 U' Fw2 B2 Lw Bw' B2 D' L Fw2 B2
A #2 F' B Uw R2 Fw2 Bw' B D Uw2 R D U' Dw Fw Bw' D' B2 Rw2 R F' R' L2 U2 Dw' B R2 Bw' F2 Fw2 B' R2 Fw2 U' Bw' B L' U' B R2 F Fw' Uw' D' Lw B U F' Rw R' F2 Fw Lw2 L U L F Lw Bw' Uw2 L'
A #3 F' Rw' Bw' R Fw Rw B L D' L' Fw2 U2 D' Rw2 Lw Fw' U2 B' Fw U R U Bw' R' U F' U L2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 F2 Bw' B R2 L2 D F Fw L' Lw' U2 Fw2 L2 F L Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw B' R2 Dw Fw' U Fw2 B Dw2 F2
A #4 Lw B U' Bw2 U Fw D Dw' Bw Lw B' R2 Fw D' Rw2 B' Fw2 Lw' Bw Dw' U2 R' Fw' D F' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 L2 Lw R' U' L' Bw' L2 R2 B Lw2 Uw Dw U Lw U2 Lw Rw D' B L' D2 F' D' B2 F2 Uw' Fw2 L
A #5 Uw Dw' U Bw' Fw' F D2 Fw B' D' L' Uw' Dw' F L' Bw' R2 Lw L' Rw2 Fw F2 U Uw Fw' F' Lw' B2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 Fw U Fw U Lw2 D' R F2 Bw2 Rw F Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 D' Lw Bw' B2 D Uw Dw' Lw' L2 D' R Dw' D2
A Ex#1 R2 Bw' Fw D' Fw2 Bw' B Uw2 U2 F Bw Fw2 Lw2 D B L2 B2 D' Rw' Bw' Lw' D' Rw2 Fw2 B' F' Rw2 U2 Uw Lw' B' F2 Uw F U' Lw Rw2 F D2 U2 Uw2 B U Bw B' L' F B Rw Dw R' Lw' Fw2 D2 R' F2 Lw Rw' D' R2
A Ex#2 F2 Rw Fw' D2 R Fw2 U2 Bw2 L R' B Rw2 Fw' R Bw2 B' Fw Uw Rw Bw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R2 U R F' Uw2 B Uw L2 Lw B D' Uw' Rw F Rw F' B' Dw R2 Lw2 F Lw2 D' B Lw F' Bw2 R D F Bw2 Lw' R2 Dw L' U Dw
B #1 U' B2 F Dw2 F2 Fw L B' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 U R2 Dw' B Lw2 R2 D2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Lw Fw' L Rw' B U2 L R2 Lw2 U2 Fw' B' Uw Bw2 R2 F' Fw' L' Dw U2 B2 Bw U' Bw F' B2 D' Bw2 U Uw2 Dw B2 F2 Uw' Dw' B D' Fw
B #2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 Lw Dw R' Fw2 U' Dw2 L2 Rw Bw' Dw' Rw Bw2 R' Rw2 F' Uw' D Lw' Rw2 R B2 Uw' F' Dw' F Rw' R2 Fw Uw2 L2 R2 F Bw2 Dw' F2 Lw' R' B' Rw Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 R2 Lw' B' Uw F2 U2 R Lw2 Fw' D F' R2
B #3 Dw2 D2 Uw' B' D2 B Bw' Rw2 R2 Dw2 B L2 R' Rw Dw' B' Fw F2 D F' Dw2 U Rw2 D Bw B' Rw' L2 Uw2 L R2 Uw2 D2 U' B Dw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw L Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Rw R2 F Fw D' Rw' Lw' Dw2 D2
B #4 U2 F B' U' Lw' Fw Lw Dw R2 F Uw R2 Uw Rw2 Lw L U2 B U2 Lw' L Bw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 F Uw' Dw' Rw' F2 D2 Bw' Fw' F Lw Dw Lw' L' U' Uw R' Rw' L Uw Dw' B' Rw Fw Rw2 R2 D' B2 U Fw2 D F' Bw2 D Rw2 Bw2
B #5 Lw2 Bw' D Fw' B' Bw2 Uw2 U2 F' Bw B2 Rw Uw' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 R B Rw' Lw R L' Fw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' R' Uw2 B R D2 U2 Lw Fw' Bw2 F' Lw' R2 Bw F L Lw' Rw' B U2 B D2 U2 Fw Uw2 R2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Dw' Rw U' F' L2 F
B Ex#1 Rw Lw2 L' Fw2 R2 Lw' F' D Dw' Fw Lw' D Fw' Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw2 F2 B R Fw2 B2 L' Bw' L B2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' D' Rw' R U' D Rw2 B Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Bw' Uw' Bw L Rw Bw2 Uw' U' Lw' R Fw' L2 B' D Lw D' Rw Dw' Rw
B Ex#2 F2 Rw D B' R' Uw' R2 Rw' L' D' L2 D' R' Lw Uw R2 U' Lw2 F2 B' Rw' Lw2 Bw2 R2 D' Bw L2 F' Uw' F2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 Dw Rw Lw' Uw2 D Fw' L' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw Lw B2 Dw' Bw2 F' D' Rw' B' L2 B' L2 Uw' F2 D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Rw' Fw' Lw B U2 B F2 D' Bw2 Lw' U2 Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw F2 Fw Rw D2 Uw Rw 3Uw' Lw Fw2 Lw L B2 3Fw' Lw D Bw F' D2 R F2 Dw Lw Bw' Rw Fw2 3Fw Lw2 Rw' L' F Fw 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw Bw2 Fw F D' Dw' F2 Dw L' 3Uw Lw F' U R2 3Fw' Fw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw' U 3Uw Bw F Uw2
A #2 F2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw Lw F' Rw Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D' Uw' L Fw F U2 Fw Uw' F2 3Fw 3Rw2 F' D2 Lw' B2 Bw' Fw2 L2 R2 3Uw' Bw' D' L Rw R U2 F' L' D R Rw 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' B Rw2 L Dw2 Bw2 R Bw F2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' U 3Rw Rw' F' Lw2 D 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' Fw U' F' D 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' L' Lw2 Bw
A #3 3Rw 3Fw L' Rw Uw2 L' B Rw2 3Uw U Rw 3Uw L2 D2 3Fw' Fw' Rw 3Uw' Fw D' Rw2 D Rw B Lw' Dw' B' Fw Uw' L Fw B2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 Bw F' L2 3Rw F' B2 3Uw R' U' B2 R2 3Rw' 3Fw' D Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' R' Rw Dw2 3Uw' D' U2 L' B Dw' Fw L Dw2 Rw2 L' 3Uw D2 U' Dw L' F2 Rw D2 Bw U B' Fw' Lw2 U'
A Ex#1 U' F2 Bw2 B' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' D2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw Rw Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw' R L2 D L' D2 B2 Bw2 L2 3Rw B2 Uw' L R2 Rw' 3Fw Fw R' L' U' R' B' Fw2 U' Fw 3Uw' Uw' Bw' D 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 R Bw' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' B2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 L' Bw B Rw2 3Uw F2 3Fw Lw L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' R Lw B' Fw
A Ex#2 B Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw F 3Uw2 Bw L Uw Fw' Bw L Dw' 3Rw Rw2 L2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 B F2 R' Uw Bw' Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' D 3Fw' 3Rw2 L Lw Bw Rw U B L' 3Rw Lw2 Dw Lw2 Rw2 R2 3Rw' B D B' L' D' 3Fw D' L2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' F Uw 3Fw' Uw2 F2 B 3Uw2 R Rw2 Bw2 Dw Fw Rw' 3Rw2 R D2 F2
B #1 R B2 F2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' R Uw2 R' Dw' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw Fw' L Uw' R2 3Rw U2 B' Fw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Fw D' L2 D' 3Rw' D2 U 3Fw Dw Bw' L2 Fw B' L2 Fw' Lw2 U2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Bw' Dw2 B Lw 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 D' Dw 3Uw2 Fw' R2 U' Dw2 L 3Uw2 Bw' D 3Fw' Dw2 L2 R2 Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 B R2
B #2 L' Lw Uw B' Rw2 R B Fw' L' B L2 Bw2 L Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw Rw Lw2 L2 Bw L' Lw' Bw Rw U D Dw L2 F' Rw' Uw Bw2 Rw Bw2 3Fw' Uw F' Fw Dw' B2 D Uw2 F' D2 Lw Bw' L F 3Uw Bw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 L2 U Bw R' B' Rw Bw Rw Dw2 L U 3Uw2 F L' F Fw Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 D' 3Uw' Bw2
B #3 F2 D' Lw F2 L 3Fw F2 L Bw2 Lw Dw R' U2 3Fw D Bw' Rw Uw2 Lw2 F Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 B' Uw B' Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw L D2 Fw L' F2 3Fw' Dw' Bw F2 Lw2 Dw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 F2 Fw 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 Lw Uw2 3Fw Fw2 U' L2 3Fw Rw Dw' L2 F2 B Bw' R' L' B2 Rw' U' Rw R' B2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw2
B Ex#1 Dw 3Rw' R' Bw' U2 B U2 Rw B2 F Uw' Bw 3Uw D Dw R 3Fw' B 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw Dw U2 B' Uw 3Fw Lw L2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' F 3Rw' Uw Rw2 F2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 D R' Uw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 D Uw2 Rw' D' 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 Rw U2 B Fw2 U' F2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw 3Uw2 Lw' L' 3Fw' F 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 U' Lw' Dw
B Ex#2 3Fw R2 B L' 3Rw Dw' 3Rw U2 Dw L' Lw' Rw' B L U' D' Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 D2 Uw L 3Uw' R Rw' U Lw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw L Lw' U2 B' Rw2 U' 3Fw B Lw B 3Rw D2 3Rw Lw' 3Uw B2 3Rw' F2 Dw L2 3Uw D' U2 L2 Rw' Lw F2 3Uw2 D' Uw2 Rw' Dw L Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' F2 D' Rw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U2 3Fw2 F2 Bw2 3Uw2 D R Bw2 D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D U2 L2 U' F' R' U2 B F D2 L' U2 F L2 Fw
A #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 L B' D' R U R2 F2 L' U B2 F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L F' L2 B D' L' R' B F2 D' L' Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 U B2 U' F2 U' L B F2 U' F' U2 R2 D' L F2 U Rw'
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U' L R' U R' D' U2 L' R2 B R D2 Fw' Uw
B #1 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F' U2 F' L2 F D2 R' B2 L2 D' F D' F' R2 D2 Fw' Uw2
B #2 U2 B' F L2 F' D2 L2 R2 F D2 F2 R' F' D' B L' U' L2 B' L' R' Fw'
B #3 R' D2 B2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L2 B D B2 F' U B2 D' L2 B R Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B' L2 B' F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 D' R2 D2 B F2 L' D F' L B' U Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' F' D' B' L' R F' U2 F' L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F L2 B' R2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 L B' L B' F2 D F' R' U F2 Rw Uw2
A #2 B2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 D B R U' L' D2 L' U2 B F' R D Fw Uw
A #3 L B2 D2 R U2 L2 R F2 D2 F2 R' B R2 F L2 U B D' R U2 R' Uw'
A Ex#1 U B2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 R' B2 F D' B' U B2 L' U B2 U Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D' B2 U B2 D' B2 D' F R F L U F R2 B2 L F2 D2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L B U L D' B R' F' B' U' B2 L' F2 R B2 U2 L2 F2 B2
A #2 L D' F2 L' U R' D2 F2 U' F' R2 U' B2 U D2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 D'
A #3 L B' D' B2 D B' U D2 L' D B2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 L2
A #4 B2 D2 L R2 B2 R' B2 D2 R F L' U' B' L' F D' U L' R' B'
A #5 L2 D R2 U' F2 D B2 D' B' R' D' U' B R' F R B2 L D2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 B' D2 B2 F D B D2 L R2 B F2 R B' U' B'
A Ex#2 R' D' R F' B2 R' F2 U B' L' F U L2 D' B2 U' B2 U2 F2 U
B #1 L' U2 B R U B2 R' F' U F2 R D2 L2 U R2 L2 B2 D'
B #2 L' U B D' F' D' B L' D2 B2 D' L F2 D2 L' F2 R F2 L' U2
B #3 L' D2 L' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D B U2 L' U R' D F L2 F' L'
B #4 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 F2 D' L2 R F' U' B' D' R2 F2 U2 R' F L'
B #5 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 D' F L' U F R D2 L' D2 F L2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 U L2 F' U2 L2 F' L' B' D' U R' D
B Ex#2 U F U F B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 L' U2 D2 F2
C #1 F' R U2 R' U F B D B U2 B' D2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2
C #2 R U' B D2 L2 D2 R F U L' F' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 F'
C #3 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D L' U2 F D B L R F2
C #4 F' D2 L2 B' R2 U2 B D B2 F R' D2 B R' B R2 U2 F2
C #5 U2 F' R' F B' R' U B2 D' L F2 R' U2 R L2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 U L2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 L' F R B2 F' D' R B2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 F' B2 R D B D R' L D2 R F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U B2 D' L' B' R' B2 R U2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 L2
A #2 R2 U2 B U' D F R2 D2 L D F2 R2 U2 D R2 B2 D' B2 L2
A #3 L2 D B' R2 D R U B L B' R2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 U' D'
A #4 D' R' D2 R' U' D F' R' U2 L' U' D B2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D
A #5 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U B' D2 B L2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 L U'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L U2 B2 R D2 L B2 L2 B2 U' L U2 F2 U2 B R2 F D L
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 U' R2 B L2 F' U F2 U F' U B R' D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L R' B L R U' R' U L u' l' r' b
A #2 R L' B L' R' U' L' R U B' R' l r
A #3 B' U' B' U L R' L' R' L U B u l' r' b
A #4 L U L B L' U' B L B L' B' b
A #5 B' U' L' R U B L' B' L' R' L u' l r'
A Ex#1 R U' R' B L B R U' R L B' u r' b
A Ex#2 R' L R' B L R' U' B R' L R l r' b'
B #1 B' L B L U L' R B R U' L u' l' r b
B #2 B L R' B R L B' L' B L B u l r' b'
B #3 U L' U' R' B L' U' B U B' R u' l r' b
B #4 B' L R' B R' B L' R L' B L' l' r
B #5 R L' U R' U B R L' U L' U u r b'
B Ex#1 R U' B U' B U' B' R' U' B U' u
B Ex#2 U' R' U L' R U B' U' R' B' R' u' l
C #1 R' U' R' B' U R' B L' U B U' u' l r' b'
C #2 B' R L' U' R' L B U L' R' L u l' r' b
C #3 U L R L R U' R' B' L' B' U u' r b
C #4 U L' B' U' B' L R' L U' B' L l' b
C #5 R B' R L R' B' L R B R' B u' l' r'
C Ex#1 R L' B' L' R U R' B' U' B' L l r' b
C Ex#2 U B' R L U R' U' L R U B u' l b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' B' L R' U L U L u' l r b
A #2 L R' L' U' R' L B U L' R' L u' l b'
A #3 L R L' U R' U B' L' R' L B u' l r
A #4 U' R L B U L' U' B L U B' u l b
A #5 U' B' R B' R L' B' R' U' R U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R B U' B' L B' R' U' B R' U u l' r b'
A Ex#2 U R L' R L' U B' U' B R B u' l' r b'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 U' B2 R2 L2 D L U F' R2 U B R2 L2 F L' Uw2 Fw2 R' B' L F' Uw2 D2 L2 F L' Uw2 D' F Uw' L F Rw' Uw' F U' Fw' R' L' x y2
A #2 D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 B R' F2 U2 R D R2 B2 R' U' R Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 B R Fw2 L F' U2 Rw2 Uw R Uw B L' D' U Fw' Uw' R' B' Rw' B2 x2 y
A #3 L2 B' U B R' F R U' B' U2 L B2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' R2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw' B' U F Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw L F R' z'
A Ex#1 B R L2 F2 R' B' L' B' F' D B U2 B F U2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 U B U F' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw D2 U R' Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' B2 x y2
A Ex#2 U L2 B' R2 F U B R' D2 F' R2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R B2 L B2 R Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' L' F2 R' B L' R2 Uw L2 U' R2 Uw' B R' Uw Rw' Fw L2 Fw2 Rw' z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 B Uw' Rw2 Bw' B F Dw2 Fw' D2 Fw' F Dw F D2 Rw' Lw U D Dw' Rw' Lw B R B2 Rw' Bw B' Dw Bw L' B U2 Rw2 B L' D Bw2 L' Bw' L2 Fw2 D' F2 Bw2 U2 F2 U2 Fw' U2 Lw Fw' Bw2 Uw B' 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Bw' B' Uw2 Fw' Lw' L U Fw R' L Uw Fw2 D U2 R2 F Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw' Rw' R' Dw2 U2 D2 B Lw2 Bw U Uw2 D' R' Rw2 Bw' Fw U2 Uw2 R2 Lw' B' Dw' U2 Uw2 D F' D2 F L Fw' D2 L Bw F2 Uw 3Rw2
A #3 Rw2 Uw' Lw Uw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' U2 L' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw2 D U2 Lw2 Dw L' R' B U Uw' Fw2 Rw R2 Uw' Fw Bw D U Rw U Fw2 F2 Bw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' B2 Lw L Uw F R2 Lw L' Uw2 L' Uw R' Uw' Lw2 Bw' R2 Bw2 L U2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D' Fw2 U2 B Bw Dw2 R' F Dw' Lw2 B Dw' L' Lw Bw' R F2 R' L B' U2 F Dw Lw Uw' L2 R2 F Bw' D' Bw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 L R2 F R2 U D' F2 U2 Bw Lw Fw2 Lw R Fw2 D Fw L' D' Uw2 Fw R2 U Fw Dw' L2 Rw 3Rw
A Ex#2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw D2 U2 Uw B2 Dw2 F2 R Bw2 L Dw2 F' Bw Fw' D Rw' Fw2 Dw2 F' Uw' Fw' B2 Dw B2 U' Rw' Lw R2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' R2 Lw' Uw Dw2 Bw2 D2 Uw' Lw' B2 Lw R' D Fw' L Dw2 Rw B2 U2 Fw' L' R' D2 U' L2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 L2 B2 R U2 F2 L B2 D2 F' L2 U' L2 B' F D' R2 D' Fw' Uw L2 F2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 F2 D R' U' B U' R2 F2 R U' L' D U' Rw Uw' R' B2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 L F2 D' B2 D' F' L R' F D2 U B' Rw Uw2 B2 L2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 B D' F' D' R D' F2 U2 L' F' Rw Uw' B U2 B' L2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 L D R' F U B2 F' U2 F' R2 U' Rw2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 R U' B2 L' D' F2 U2 L B D' Rw Uw U2 L2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' L' F2 U' R B' D2 R2 F2 D2 F U Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R' F' L' B2 R' D' U2 L B2 F2 Rw' B2 D' U' R2 U' F2 L' D' U' B' R' B' U2 B R F' D Rw' Uw' R' D2 U2 R' F2 L D2 L2 R U2 L' D R2 B' L2 B2 R D U2 L2 D2 Rw' Uw2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 D' L D' B2 F2 L2 D' L D2 F2 Rw Uw2 D2 R2 F2 D F2 U B2 U2 B2 R' B' R2 B' F R' D' L U' B F2 Rw' U R2 U' R2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U2 R' B' U2 L' R' F L B D2 U L2 Fw' B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 D R2 B2 U' R F U2 B2 L' B' R2 F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 D' R D' F R2 F' R2 U B L' F' L2 Fw' B2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 R B L' B L D B' D' F' L2 U' Rw' Uw' B2 L2 F R2 D2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 U' B2 R U' F' L' F' U2 L' U' F' Rw' Uw L2 R2 B F2 D2 F' R2 F L2 U B' L' B2 D R D' F R2 D' R Fw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 D' B2 U2 R D' L2 F D2 R2 F' D2 L U R2 Fw' Uw2 U L2 U L2 F2 D' U2 R2 U F2 U2 R U B2 U2 F' D' F2 L' U F2 Rw D R2 D F2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U2 L' F U R' D2 F2 L2 D' B' D' U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' U R' F2 U' L2 B U' F2 L2 F' R' B' U' Fw' Uw L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R2 B R D2 U2 B U B D2 R' F U F' Uw F2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 D L2 F U L U F' D L2 F2 L2 D' Fw' Uw' B2 R' D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 R' D' R' B F U' B2 R' B2 F' U Fw' Uw B2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R B F D F L' D' U' B2 U' Rw Uw2 F L2 U2 B F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F R D' U' L B2 R D' F D L2 F' Rw Uw2 B' U2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B D' L' R' F D' B D B2 U2 F' Rw' Uw' U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U R2 D' R' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' F R B2 U2 Rw F2 R2 U F2 D B2 D U F2 U' R2 B R2 F U B2 R B2 L D' B2 Rw2 R2 B F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F L' D' R' U' F R2 U R2 D' U2 Rw2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U B2 U B R2 D L R' U B' R' B F' Rw' B D2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R F D2 F2 R2 B' L D' R2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' U R' B' R B' D B' R F L B' Rw' Uw D L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U L F' D' L2 D2 R' U2 B2 F' Rw' Uw' L2 B L2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' L U' L D R U2 L' U2 R2 F' U' Rw' Uw' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R' F L' F2 R2 F' R' D' B' F2 U' Rw' Uw U2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 D F D2 L' R2 B' L2 R2 U' L R2 F Rw U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 F D2 F2 L' B F' D' F U' B U L' D' R2 Fw' Uw L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L B R2 U' L B2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 L B2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 B' L F R' U B2 L B' U Rw Uw2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 R D' F D2 F2 R D' R U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.66   14.39   17.24 16.14 11.95 11.66 15.07
First round 25 12.69   15.01   12.69 16.19 15.02 13.83 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.22   4.53   4.88 2.22 4.07 4.65 6.21
First round 8 3.86   4.28   4.59 4.31 3.94 3.86 7.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.89   35.65   43.47 35.16 32.89 36.51 35.28
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:33.90     4:54.58 3:33.90
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   5.41   7.85 DNF 2.90 3.89 4.49
Combined First round 2 2.70   4.82   6.77 4.12 4.50 2.70 5.85
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.84   11.09   12.04 12.18 10.84 9.84 10.38
First round 11 9.86   10.96   10.34 15.71 11.19 9.86 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.33   5.34   6.00 4.33 5.29 4.74 6.67
First round 10 2.83   4.53   2.83 4.71 4.49 8.23 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.52   44.90   46.17 42.52 43.65 47.98 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.87   1:32.25   1:32.08 1:37.05 1:28.31 1:23.87 1:36.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:34.36   3:55.88   3:34.36 4:21.19 3:52.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.33   18.01   17.86 14.33 21.97 20.45 15.71
Combined First round 5 15.76   16.82   15.97 18.58 18.17 15.76 16.33
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.27   27.27   27.78 27.63 26.41 29.26 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.54   6.52   5.92 5.54 7.40 6.25 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:56.71     1:56.71 2:16.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:05.86     1:05.86 1:09.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.45   12.69   12.71 9.87 24.12 6.45 15.48
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.42   36.47   22.13 28.43 DNF 58.84 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.37   8.41   10.55 10.13 7.23 7.88 5.37
Andres Gomez    USA
Andres Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.89   13.43   12.46 15.79 22.69 10.89 12.03
First round 21 12.95   13.58   14.14 13.60 12.95 13.40 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.96   6.76   8.63 6.56 3.96 8.11 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:05.77   1:11.15   1:15.94 1:06.89 1:05.77 1:12.00 1:14.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:52.88   2:18.70   1:52.88 2:22.36 2:20.61 2:43.84 2:13.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:49.68     5:49.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.08   30.65   27.08 29.12 30.53 34.16 32.30
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:12.09   2:35.56   2:57.57 2:12.09 2:22.62 2:47.34 2:36.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.49   13.62   14.22 10.49 13.12 16.48 13.52
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.14   14.18   20.37 13.79 13.83 12.14 14.91
First round 26 13.47   15.52   16.00 16.09 13.47 30.31 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.35   7.94   5.35 5.93 10.09 9.59 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.45   55.82   1:02.46 55.50 51.14 1:00.81 48.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.15   1:48.66   1:55.80 1:50.01 1:37.15 1:40.56 1:55.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.06   3:43.41   3:28.06 3:37.90 4:04.26
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:33.93     2:54.27 2:33.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.53   13.35   14.79 9.53 17.07 11.48 13.79
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.10   23.15   27.46 23.43 18.10 23.19 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.89   8.68   DNF 9.62 8.59 7.83 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 11.08   16.36   13.07 13.96 11.08 36.89 22.04
Ayden Henry    USA
Ayden Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.01   12.92   14.23 12.26 14.62 12.28 11.01
First round 15 11.73   12.40   11.91 11.73 13.20 12.09 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.05   4.14 4.15 3.48 3.86 6.02
First round 11 1.88   4.56   6.39 1.88 6.12 3.79 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.63   56.33   54.81 56.78 57.41 59.43 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.90   1:55.93   2:09.97 2:04.69 1:45.34 1:57.77 1:32.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.21   20.84   20.98 21.77 19.77 22.43 18.21
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.08   12.47   13.51 11.21 15.18 10.08 12.70
First round 18 10.78   12.95   12.72 13.05 14.95 10.78 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.40   4.67   4.82 4.79 4.40 4.81 4.40
First round 9 2.52   4.41   5.07 2.52 4.56 4.20 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.91   1:06.13   1:06.06 58.91 1:10.96 1:03.77 1:08.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:57.52   DNF   DNF 5:57.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.16   33.40   33.75 34.85 32.27 28.16 34.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.66   14.53   16.39 9.66 13.60 17.53 13.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Carson David Childs    USA
Carson David Childs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:08.68   1:23.73   1:29.23 1:41.84 1:16.21 1:08.68 1:25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 19.33   29.88   19.33 36.74 22.96 DNF 29.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 45.52     45.52 58.12
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.49   12.65   13.40 12.55 16.06 11.99 10.49
First round 19 11.72   13.28   13.28 16.62 13.96 12.60 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.91   4.61 5.72 4.24 4.51 5.62
First round 7 3.89   4.24   4.28 DNF 4.45 3.99 3.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.96   29.24   23.96 31.44 27.64 30.83 29.25
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.22   21.13   20.72 24.06 20.71 21.97 20.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:29.21   1:35.59   1:36.81 1:29.21 1:29.95 1:40.00 1:40.11
Dayne Turner    USA
Dayne Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.61   42.55   52.15 36.61 40.02 39.76 47.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.37   18.56   25.15 17.32 13.21 12.37 25.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.89   21.99   11.89 13.51 54.10 17.27 35.19
Derek Ching    USA
Derek Ching
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.34   22.10   23.78 35.58 14.34 19.00 23.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.34   13.48   15.75 8.34 12.68 12.00 17.93
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.08   13.36   13.21 13.89 14.40 12.08 12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.96   21.22   23.05 23.78 19.90 17.96 20.70
Devon Lenwell    USA
Devon Lenwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.32   23.21   17.32 20.44 27.05 30.80 22.14
Pyraminx Final 8 5.18   7.78   5.18 6.74 8.44 9.21 8.17
Combined First round 7 7.40   7.68   7.40 7.76 7.44 7.83 9.27
Don Pio Salazar    USA
Don Pio Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.75   DNF   20.83 8.75 17.93 DNF DNF
Drake Ashton Verabian    USA
Drake Ashton Verabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.85   23.92   20.89 17.85 18.91 31.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.70   9.18   7.15 5.70 DNF 8.72 11.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:31.10     1:31.10 1:47.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:53.79     3:53.79 4:20.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:04.86     1:04.86 1:29.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.70   10.42   15.43 8.80 8.70 11.98 10.47
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.49   9.23   10.33 7.49 8.56 9.44 9.70
Second round 9 8.44   10.23   11.64 9.34 10.72 10.62 8.44
First round 12 9.85   11.02   11.85 10.95 10.79 9.85 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.45   32.82   32.51 32.62 31.45 33.52 33.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 52.95   1:02.44   1:00.54 52.95 1:09.76 1:02.74 1:04.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:27.26   2:57.86   2:58.47 3:27.86 2:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.88   17.83   15.88 16.96 19.79 21.23 16.73
Combined First round 7 15.13   17.12   16.88 18.33 16.15 15.13 21.02
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 40.88   47.28   43.40 40.88 51.92 54.28 46.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.75   16.70   13.75 16.93 16.78 24.20 16.39
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.35   10.72   11.60 11.09 11.84 9.35 9.47
First round 13 7.99   11.48   13.56 11.86 11.54 7.99 11.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.40   4.96   3.40 4.82 DNF 3.79 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.12   1:02.53   1:00.27 55.12 58.19 1:09.12 1:19.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.15   2:22.03   2:17.06 2:47.91 2:13.09 2:35.95 1:59.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.77   22.42   23.43 24.13 25.74 19.71 17.77
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:36.02   1:45.21   1:42.30 2:04.09 1:43.16 1:36.02 1:50.18
Pyraminx Final 2 2.83   5.06   3.42 2.83 5.10 6.67 DNF
Combined First round 1 1.41   3.13   3.70 1.41 4.20 3.05 2.64
Ethan Au    USA
Ethan Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:06.77   1:13.70   1:06.77 1:17.16 1:20.48 1:13.89 1:10.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 17.03   22.10   24.78 22.80 17.03 23.41 20.09
Ethan Schneider    USA
Ethan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.41   31.38   30.41 31.68 30.71 34.20 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.02   8.36   9.03 8.73 7.02 9.05 7.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.41   13.65   14.23 15.16 13.98 12.73 9.41
Evan Bykowski    USA
Evan Bykowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.17   35.15   29.34 44.34 28.17 37.22 38.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.58   7.38   6.58 7.22 8.10 8.96 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Glenn Smith    USA
Glenn Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.54   1:01.81   1:13.16 51.81 44.54 1:00.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.94   51.13   52.07 50.29 51.43 42.94 51.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.65   14.48   20.91 10.99 14.27 6.65 18.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:30.29     2:30.29 DNF
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.72   15.80   16.68 16.05 13.72 14.66 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.71   6.27   7.14 5.97 5.71 6.98 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.37     1:33.83 1:21.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:33.20     2:33.20 2:49.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:16.07     5:16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.86   32.23   36.43 26.86 29.14 31.13 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:47.97     2:47.97 2:51.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.72   12.27   9.72 10.58 17.48 11.43 14.80
Jaden Tuazon    USA
Jaden Tuazon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.85   24.16   22.27 21.85 25.89 29.49 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.46   10.07   7.79 10.42 12.93 6.46 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:07.00     DNF 1:07.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.80   20.35   20.97 12.80 22.99 21.00 19.09
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.89   31.61   40.29 31.08 33.72 26.89 30.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:26.56   DNF   DNF 2:26.56 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/7 45:03     4/7 45:03
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.21   7.97   8.84 9.23 5.21 6.04 9.02
Pyraminx Final 5 5.21   6.26   5.21 5.67 5.57 7.55 11.64
Combined First round 4 3.76   6.64   6.28 3.76 7.42 6.80 6.84
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.63   12.21   12.17 12.49 11.97 12.87 11.63
First round 16 10.27   12.50   10.27 13.33 13.11 13.99 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.02   5.52   3.29 9.21 3.02 7.83 5.45
First round 6 2.19   4.20   3.62 2.19 4.99 6.05 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.72   48.84   49.73 47.76 49.04 45.72 50.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.36   1:58.03   2:02.57 1:42.36 1:56.98 2:03.18 1:54.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:54.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.04   17.93   17.32 19.72 17.04 18.24 18.24
Combined First round 9 16.45   18.94   16.45 20.60 24.99 18.19 18.03
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:08.17     DNF 3:08.17
Pyraminx Final 9 7.12   8.48   10.67 8.54 7.12 8.95 7.95
Combined First round 12 7.09   9.29   12.77 7.09 10.96 9.31 7.61
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.87   9.09   8.42 7.87 9.08 9.78 10.22
Second round 7 8.67   10.01   10.21 11.16 DNF 8.67 8.67
First round 6 7.64   9.65   9.31 8.53 11.35 11.10 7.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.04   5.73   6.57 6.99 5.04 5.29 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.48   49.54   45.59 49.24 53.79 44.48 1:00.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.86   DNF   DNF 28.86 39.98
First round 2 28.31   DNF   DNF 28.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.58   17.67   14.58 19.04 20.96 17.14 16.83
Combined First round 12 16.23   19.76   16.23 18.31 25.08 22.73 18.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/20 54:03     13/20 54:03
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.93   11.17   13.22 12.28 10.98 8.93 10.24
Second round 8 7.88   10.04   10.30 12.07 9.67 7.88 10.16
First round 14 9.17   11.87   12.90 DNF 9.17 12.09 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.96   42.20   45.52 43.99 40.26 42.36 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.64   1:28.51   1:29.68 1:32.78 1:32.89 1:23.07 1:18.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 59.35   DNF   DNF 59.35 DNF
First round 3 55.52   DNF   DNF 1:08.36 55.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.84   22.33   22.77 20.84 23.22 29.39 21.01
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:28.95   1:36.57   1:46.43 1:45.06 1:33.90 1:30.75 1:28.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.93   11.23   11.84 11.54 10.31 9.93 12.04
First round 23 11.54   14.12   12.40 12.95 DNF 11.54 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.47   4.87   4.59 6.94 5.11 4.91 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.65   47.03   56.21 49.05 45.78 44.65 46.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.38   1:23.79   1:34.60 1:17.38 1:25.33 1:19.39 1:26.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.05   2:30.30   2:35.54 2:37.31 2:18.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:11.78   DNF   DNF 1:45.63 1:11.78
First round 5 1:16.29   1:31.95   1:35.87 1:16.29 1:43.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.63   27.35   29.75 28.28 30.77 21.63 24.02
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:50.87   2:03.10   1:59.16 2:03.98 2:20.12 1:50.87 2:06.16
Pyraminx Final 11 5.18   10.66   10.04 11.73 5.18 14.03 10.20
Combined First round 11 4.30   9.18   4.30 9.58 9.13 11.19 8.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 17:39.00     17:39.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/13 54:57     9/13 54:57
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.81   13.47   14.32 11.81 12.52 13.58 16.63
First round 22 11.13   13.61   15.25 14.65 13.13 13.06 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51   5.29   5.31 4.51 5.40 5.30 5.25
First round 12 2.43   4.73   5.29 2.43 5.11 3.80 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.49   50.37   51.99 47.88 52.38 51.23 44.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.54   1:51.19   2:22.36 1:43.54 1:45.34 1:45.54 2:02.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.84   DNF   DNF 1:19.29 56.84
First round 4 1:12.05   DNF   1:18.97 DNF 1:12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.42   23.52   26.81 23.68 23.58 23.30 20.42
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:42.58   1:45.83   1:50.69 1:42.58 1:42.77 1:52.93 1:44.04
Pyraminx Final 10 7.03   8.82   10.37 7.03 7.29 13.01 8.81
Combined First round 9 7.00   7.78   7.43 7.00 8.59 10.11 7.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:05.04     9:05.04 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 46:32     7/7 46:32
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.84   22.15   23.00 22.37 DNF 18.84 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.46   DNF   DNF 7.28 6.17 5.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:29.72     1:29.72 2:06.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:58.85     2:58.85 3:15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 46.11     1:09.85 46.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.97   10.80   9.00 12.58 10.82 16.52 7.97
Kyle Ludwigsen    USA
Kyle Ludwigsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.30   20.17   20.61 21.09 15.30 25.25 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.95   9.79   15.01 10.01 9.46 9.90 6.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.56   15.52   15.19 14.14 17.50 17.23 9.56
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 32.44   37.11   35.07 35.13 32.44 46.85 41.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.71   16.81   11.71 14.13 22.81 13.49 26.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:30.56     2:30.56 2:46.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 12.58   15.30   12.58 14.65 14.96 18.70 16.28
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.06   26.14   30.59 25.09 21.06 22.73 1:14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.44   17.57   11.69 39.77 16.09 24.94 9.44
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 4.78   7.35   8.36 4.78 7.61 6.76 7.67
Second round 1 6.32   6.93   7.20 6.92 7.28 6.68 6.32
First round 1 6.20   7.39   6.20 7.34 6.83 7.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 21.50   23.55   23.75 22.55 25.54 24.34 21.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 43.65   46.20   NAR 43.65 45.72 48.16 44.71 48.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:27.54   NAR 1:28.71   NAR 1:27.54 1:28.76 1:29.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.50   11.56   12.97 10.50 12.14 10.64 11.91
Combined First round 1 10.89   11.55   11.34 12.16 10.89 11.16 12.70
Maximiliano Salazar    USA
Maximiliano Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.32   36.89   37.33 29.32 37.02 37.72 36.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 12.35   19.50   12.35 27.10 15.23 18.90 24.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 14.90   18.26   17.09 17.46 14.90 32.42 20.24
MinSeo Gu (구민서)    Korea
MinSeo Gu (구민서)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.92   11.23   11.82 14.13 9.53 12.35 8.92
First round 8 8.77   10.16   10.90 9.96 10.58 9.94 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57   3.07   2.57 3.78 3.18 2.86 3.18
First round 3 2.53   3.45   3.31 3.29 6.84 2.53 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.44   41.30   55.07 35.44 39.70 45.29 38.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:10.71   1:21.18   1:23.00 1:14.53 1:10.71 1:37.22 1:26.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.13   2:52.74   3:01.94 2:54.14 2:42.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.29   21.26   20.51 22.54 21.05 22.22 19.29
Combined First round 8 13.22   17.89   13.22 24.93 20.77 15.44 17.46
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:39.50   1:57.22   1:47.17 1:39.50 2:07.51 2:31.97 1:56.97
Pyraminx Final 7 4.86   6.73   14.21 4.86 5.36 7.97 6.86
Combined First round 8 6.96   7.72   7.28 6.96 8.81 7.93 7.94
Nathan Carney    USA
Nathan Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.60   27.62   DNF 20.60 23.14 27.77 31.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.17   13.09   26.16 15.38 11.71 12.19 10.17
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.53   11.86   14.41 8.53 12.14 13.29 10.16
Second round 10 9.63   10.38   9.73 9.63 11.55 10.80 10.61
First round 9 9.65   10.76   11.01 11.00 10.26 15.08 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.15   4.21   4.22 4.06 3.15 4.35 5.68
First round 5 2.52   4.06   4.06 2.52 4.58 3.55 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.35   53.57   1:08.36 48.41 1:02.19 50.10 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.37   1:53.63   1:53.25 1:54.66 1:51.37 1:55.50 1:52.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.15   19.80   23.18 19.52 20.11 19.77 16.15
Combined First round 13 19.02   20.67   19.44 20.22 19.02 22.34 23.84
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.93   1:40.20   1:40.47 1:45.15 1:44.80 1:34.93 1:35.34
Pyraminx Final 1 3.60   4.65   5.69 3.60 3.62 5.32 5.01
Combined First round 3 3.77   5.18   8.91 3.77 6.54 5.01 4.00
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.66   56.13   57.05 59.10 46.66 57.14 54.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:59.10   2:30.51   1:59.10 2:02.90 DNF 3:09.23 2:19.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.50   21.83   23.39 22.34 19.50 25.01 19.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.45   10.07   7.45 13.59 10.57 10.84 8.80
Parker Chase Heggeseth    USA
Parker Chase Heggeseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.54   44.96   30.54 46.33 52.53 48.21 40.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.62   13.14   14.20 14.59 10.63 10.62 16.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 17.31   21.72   27.12 19.63 33.28 17.31 18.41
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.39   16.05   20.60 15.86 17.73 14.39 14.57
First round 24 12.56   14.31   13.22 12.56 16.15 13.79 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.67   5.73   6.80 5.41 4.98 DNF 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.12   59.69   1:04.62 1:06.85 55.84 55.12 58.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.00   1:59.06   1:56.71 2:05.17 1:36.00 2:01.10 1:59.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.99   29.29   27.61 32.87 33.90 27.39 24.99
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:03.23   2:12.51   2:11.99 DNF 2:11.45 2:03.23 2:14.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.45   9.65   8.58 7.45 9.74 10.80 10.63
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.75   9.33   9.14 13.28 8.75 9.19 9.67
Second round 5 7.62   9.33   9.44 7.62 9.33 9.22 10.56
First round 4 7.59   8.48   7.78 7.59 11.29 8.33 9.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.52   4.79   4.53 3.52 5.66 4.89 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.80   35.00   35.53 38.12 32.80 33.76 35.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 59.75   1:04.48   1:01.08 1:11.97 59.75 1:09.33 1:03.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:57.08   2:00.87   2:04.46 1:57.08 2:01.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:15.33   DNF   DNF 3:15.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.14   21.97   25.27 21.68 18.96 18.14 27.60
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.41   1:38.74   1:36.44 1:30.41 1:32.22 1:56.37 1:47.55
Pyraminx Final 6 4.49   6.37   7.35 4.49 8.65 5.17 6.60
Combined First round 6 5.22   7.38   6.74 5.22 6.19 9.21 10.23
Phillip Richmeier    USA
Phillip Richmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.43   50.36   1:07.76 37.93 35.43 45.39 1:13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.08   15.81   14.49 24.92 10.08 16.91 16.03
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 36.39   DNF   37.08 DNF 38.68 36.39 DNF
Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi    Indonesia
Rayhan Izzaldin Rizqi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.13   26.87   24.54 31.86 21.13 32.35 24.21
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.05   9.56   9.95 9.96 9.61 9.12 9.05
Second round 4 8.70   9.19   10.72 9.72 8.70 9.12 8.73
First round 7 8.72   9.83   8.82 10.96 8.72 10.11 10.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.24   6.24   7.04 5.24 5.51 8.38 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.06   44.92   41.06 43.52 45.17 48.68 46.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.57   1:42.52   1:55.23 1:53.75 1:43.14 1:30.57 1:30.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:36.96   3:51.39   3:36.96 4:02.98 3:54.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.01   DNF   DNF 44.27 37.01
First round 1 25.39   32.68   43.70 28.95 25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.50   19.84   18.45 19.21 24.61 21.87 15.50
Combined First round 10 17.66   19.12   23.15 18.94 18.59 17.66 19.84
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.68   1:01.85   54.68 1:00.81 1:00.43 1:04.30 1:07.98
Pyraminx Final 12 5.73   11.54   16.77 10.49 5.73 20.88 7.37
Combined First round 10 5.23   7.86   9.78 6.10 24.25 5.23 7.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:38.77     5:38.77 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:50.00     DNF 18:50.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/19 55:25     16/19 55:25
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.56   16.69   15.98 18.47 15.56 18.53 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.76   4.98   4.76 4.94 5.26 5.11 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.85   1:11.63   1:26.60 1:12.89 59.85 1:03.25 1:18.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:54.66     2:54.70 2:54.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:15.12     6:15.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.60   9.38   10.50 6.60 11.04 6.61 11.29
Ritik Khilnani    USA
Ritik Khilnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.71   18.09   14.71 17.78 16.79 21.39 19.69
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.44   12.03   12.77 11.44 12.26 11.64 12.19
First round 17 10.69   12.79   12.94 12.17 10.69 13.27 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   6.19   3.77 5.92 6.25 6.39 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.23   49.31   47.50 50.20 50.23 51.53 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.36   1:37.19   1:27.36 1:34.95 1:50.73 1:33.62 1:42.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:18.19   3:29.03   3:29.71 3:39.19 3:18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.14   19.20   23.65 23.38 16.96 17.27 15.14
Combined First round 11 14.58   19.18   18.86 23.06 17.10 14.58 21.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.67   1:45.35   1:44.79 1:53.19 1:54.69 1:37.67 1:38.06
Pyraminx Final 4 4.21   6.08   5.64 6.41 4.21 11.06 6.20
Combined First round 5 3.21   6.69   6.82 7.81 7.63 3.21 5.63
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)    Korea
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 4.99   7.73   7.92 8.25 4.99 8.35 7.03
Second round 2 5.92   7.49   7.88 8.09 8.19 5.92 6.51
First round 2 6.16   8.05   8.84 6.35 6.16 8.95 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   2.51   2.18 3.03 2.66 2.55 2.31
First round 1 1.72   2.92   3.26 1.72 2.79 2.71 3.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.65   11.26   AsR 13.22 11.28 10.68 11.83 9.65
Combined First round 2 10.56   14.25   15.68 14.63 10.56 12.45 15.77
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.43   52.20   52.37 52.22 48.43 53.83 52.00
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.75   17.65   16.90 19.72 13.75 17.70 18.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:06.15   DNF   DNF 2:06.15 2:24.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.00   41.28   44.72 1:17.90 43.73 35.39 35.00
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.92   22.54   23.43 22.39 20.92 28.50 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.89   8.84   9.14 6.89 8.76 8.61 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:59.28     1:59.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 50.91     50.91 1:05.32
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:21.75     4:23.31 4:21.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.22   13.50   12.87 12.29 17.38 15.33 11.22
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.34   7.75   7.34 7.37 7.90 7.98 9.73
Second round 3 8.21   8.63   8.60 8.72 8.21 8.66 8.63
First round 3 6.92   8.39   6.92 9.28 9.52 7.95 7.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   3.77   3.53 3.19 4.59 2.60 4.74
First round 2 2.02   3.28   3.93 5.06 2.62 3.30 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 28.79   36.44   28.79 35.56 37.38 36.39 40.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.19   1:08.26   1:16.72 1:10.86 1:06.21 1:07.70 1:06.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:53.39   2:04.82   2:13.03 1:53.39 2:08.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:56.91   DNF   DNF 2:56.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.86   12.80   14.56 12.96 13.30 11.86 12.15
Combined First round 3 13.00   14.41   16.06 15.36 14.69 13.00 13.19
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:14.58   1:17.79   1:21.67 1:15.32 1:24.96 1:16.38 1:14.58
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 10.24   10.81   12.65 10.53 11.26 10.24 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.79   53.19   54.76 1:03.86 51.09 45.79 53.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 14.25   15.80   15.98 17.44 14.53 16.90 14.25
William Daniels    USA
William Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.72   20.23   20.58 25.95 17.45 14.72 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.70   7.11   8.47 8.94 6.52 5.70 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:55.21     2:45.51 1:55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:00.89     1:15.96 1:00.89
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:51.59     3:59.16 3:51.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.13   10.50   14.48 9.13 11.78 6.13 10.60
Wyatt Wilson    USA
Wyatt Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.08   27.09   27.38 23.08 30.18 23.70 30.56
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.14   8.25   7.35 6.14 9.22 8.17 10.27
Second round 6 6.82   9.45   9.70 10.48 6.82 10.59 8.17
First round 5 7.49   9.36   9.29 11.79 7.49 10.64 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   3.39   3.75 3.03 3.38 3.19 3.59
First round 4 2.93   3.90   4.29 2.93 5.19 3.64 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.63   28.64   32.64 27.70 28.89 27.63 29.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.13   57.74   58.82 57.79 59.46 56.62 56.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.07   1:57.83   1:58.51 1:52.07 2:02.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.08   14.19   13.34 14.07 15.15 15.95 13.08
Combined First round 6 13.73   16.90   13.73 17.43 18.24 15.03 18.65
Zachery Diaz    USA
Zachery Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.35   33.75   35.03 44.01 27.94 38.28 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.90   14.85   14.95 14.29 15.30 24.26 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:20.26     2:20.26 2:21.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 18.42   21.16   28.27 19.02 22.60 18.42 21.86