Skillcon 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-17~18  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada Skillcon 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.36  Bill Wang 8.22  SungIn Park 9.01
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 3.07  SungIn Park 3.25  Raymond Goslow 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 29.58  Bill Wang 34.32  Paul Mahvi 41.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 55.55  Bill Wang 1:02.95  Paul Mahvi 1:13.72
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:59.37  Bill Wang 2:17.66  Paul Mahvi 2:23.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 3:03.76  Paul Mahvi 3:40.45  Raymond Goslow 4:47.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 39.12  Raymond Goslow 1:02.19  Kit Clement 1:12.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bill Wang 11.60  Max Park 12.33  SungIn Park 15.05
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 10.91  Ryan Jew 13.24  Jacob Posner 17.01
 Megaminx  Paul Mahvi 1:29.52  Raymond Goslow 1:33.31  Dylan Hughlett 1:34.32
 Pyraminx  Raymond Goslow 5.16  Dylan Hughlett 5.46  Paul Mahvi 5.70
 Skewb  Paul Mahvi 6.84  Dylan Hughlett 7.56  SungIn Park 8.33
 Square-1  Jacob Posner 15.38  Ryan Jew 22.29  Kit Clement 25.55
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 2:19.01  Raymond Goslow 7:39.41  Kit Clement 11:16.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 19:28.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Raymond Goslow 11/13 58:03  Kit Clement 6/9 58:44  Ryan Jew 4/7 50:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.84   7.10   NR  Canada 7.19 6.79 5.84 7.31 7.58
2 Max Park 6.15   8.02    USA 7.91 9.05 6.15 7.46 8.70
3 Paul Mahvi 8.09   9.41    USA 8.94 8.09 10.43 10.48 8.86
4 Dylan Hughlett 9.24   9.93    USA 10.04 9.24 11.40 9.70 10.06
5 Adam Walker 9.73   10.38    USA 9.86 12.20 9.73 11.04 10.23
6 SungIn Park 8.23   11.13    Korea 8.95 12.27 12.39 8.23 12.17
7 Raymond Goslow 10.72   11.72    USA 11.59 12.89 12.24 10.72 11.33
8 Nikolaj Pedersen 11.08   11.85    USA 11.09 14.98 12.11 12.34 11.08
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 11.16   12.23    USA 11.16 11.84 11.76 13.24 13.09
10 Ryan Jew 10.83   13.35    USA 13.95 13.17 13.71 13.16 10.83
11 Kit Clement 13.44   15.05    USA 17.02 13.53 14.60 13.44 18.37
12 Jaedan Cornejo 15.25   16.30    USA 18.22 15.67 15.52 17.70 15.25
13 Shelley Chang 15.59   16.58    USA 15.89 15.59 20.48 18.19 15.66
14 Jacob Posner 13.20   16.73    USA 13.96 18.21 13.20 18.02 19.99
15 Ant Irizarry 16.96   17.29    USA 17.38 17.49 17.64 17.01 16.96
16 Dimitri Dennis 19.07   19.68    USA 19.07 19.49 21.52 19.93 19.61
17 Ulric Williams 15.43   20.44    USA 20.37 24.70 19.65 21.30 15.43
18 Luca StockWil 18.83   20.92    USA 19.46 18.83 20.41 23.60 22.88
19 Joel Hernández 17.41   21.57    El Salvador 38.68 22.21 23.28 17.41 19.22
20 Ian Juneau 19.23   22.05    USA 22.74 24.83 21.29 19.23 22.13
21 Noah Russell 17.02   22.32    USA 22.33 23.89 28.82 17.02 20.74
22 Yaani Shah 23.31   26.08    USA 27.27 23.31 25.17 25.80 28.74
23 Titus Mathis 20.57   26.92    USA 28.96 23.78 20.57 28.03 31.68
24 Bobby Mundo 24.08   27.04    USA 24.84 25.32 24.08 30.95 34.06
25 Kai Chan 20.12   27.89    USA 31.30 23.88 30.71 29.08 20.12
26 Kurt Halverson 25.02   29.50    USA 26.97 29.21 DNF 25.02 32.31
27 Riley Workman 24.39   30.17    USA 24.39 36.83 28.92 46.10 24.77
28 Rishi Khare 24.18   30.71    India 24.18 33.21 30.51 1:00.48 28.42
29 Ian Cheng 26.36   31.68    USA 31.83 26.36 31.41 31.80 32.66
30 Chris Dennis 29.77   32.35    USA 31.11 57.45 29.77 31.94 34.01
31 Roman Chavez 27.02   32.61    USA 50.20 37.44 27.02 29.33 31.07
32 Alexander Honsvick 27.05   33.06    USA 32.18 45.70 34.94 27.05 32.07
33 Kenneth Lu 30.23   33.37    USA 33.65 32.72 34.48 33.74 30.23
34 Mason Carstens 27.97   33.63    USA 34.57 39.79 34.80 31.53 27.97
35 Hunter Carrion 29.13   34.55    USA 29.13 38.62 37.94 30.58 35.12
36 Kyle Ludwigsen 26.15   36.66    USA 41.97 36.35 50.65 31.67 26.15
37 Matthew Au 31.00   38.40    USA 31.00 32.62 40.71 46.07 41.87
38 Hayden Coffing 36.41   39.00    USA 36.41 36.67 37.59 42.75 59.78
39 Lauren Klemz 31.87   40.00    USA 45.15 40.67 40.02 31.87 39.30
40 Russell Nakaguchi 37.17   40.67    USA 1:25.72 40.62 37.17 44.18 37.21
41 Gavin Guibara 40.94   44.68    USA 42.99 47.87 43.63 40.94 47.42
42 Noah Nakaguchi 38.47   45.04    USA 38.47 51.16 43.10 54.64 40.87
43 Phillip Greco 41.50   46.46    USA 43.29 41.50 46.68 54.46 49.40
44 Harry Goslow 39.32   53.19    USA 51.89 58.28 39.32 54.91 52.78
45 Tyler Cash 42.74   55.86    USA 1:04.10 1:04.01 55.36 42.74 48.22
46 Dylan Cash 1:00.81   1:10.19    USA 1:30.60 1:03.76 1:00.81 1:08.91 1:17.91
47 Eliana Au 1:00.28   1:10.49    USA 1:32.85 1:06.41 1:00.28 1:03.13 1:21.93
48 Harrison Park 1:12.72   1:30.92    USA 1:19.78 1:39.70 1:33.28 1:44.83 1:12.72
49 Christopher Lai 24.13   DNF    USA 25.69 24.86 24.13 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.61   7.37    USA 7.39 7.38 6.61 8.13 7.34
2 Bill Wang 7.00   7.84    Canada 7.00 9.42 7.93 7.54 8.06
3 Dylan Hughlett 7.70   9.13    USA 7.70 8.09 10.24 10.28 9.06
4 Paul Mahvi 7.42   9.47    USA 8.67 9.70 11.42 10.03 7.42
5 SungIn Park 8.70   9.73    Korea 16.37 10.50 8.70 9.83 8.86
6 Adam Walker 9.64   10.47    USA 10.85 10.11 10.45 9.64 11.32
7 Raymond Goslow 9.56   11.83    USA 15.93 9.56 11.54 12.90 11.04
8 Ryan Jew 10.88   11.93    USA 14.02 11.47 12.40 11.92 10.88
9 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.75   12.06    USA 10.75 12.08 11.13 14.19 12.96
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 11.10   13.04    USA 13.41 11.49 11.10 14.37 14.23
11 Jacob Posner 11.70   13.15    USA 14.76 11.88 11.70 18.51 12.82
12 Kit Clement 13.10   15.00    USA 15.21 15.40 14.70 13.10 15.09
13 Jaedan Cornejo 13.28   16.34    USA 14.75 28.11 13.28 17.89 16.37
14 Shelley Chang 15.25   16.97    USA 17.48 15.25 17.23 16.21 19.46
15 Ant Irizarry 14.17   18.08    USA 36.95 17.22 14.17 20.65 16.36
16 Dimitri Dennis 16.39   19.02    USA 20.68 17.50 21.32 16.39 18.88
17 Luca StockWil 17.64   19.62    USA 19.64 19.54 22.78 19.67 17.64
18 Joel Hernández 16.95   20.72    El Salvador 41.03 19.87 16.95 19.57 22.73
19 Ulric Williams 20.05   21.66    USA 20.05 20.61 20.14 DNF 24.24
20 Ian Juneau 19.14   22.86    USA 22.92 21.94 19.14 23.73 26.22
21 Noah Russell 18.03   23.23    USA 24.05 24.36 25.87 18.03 21.29
22 Bobby Mundo 22.08   25.34    USA 26.60 24.37 22.08 26.50 25.14
23 Yaani Shah 22.18   25.43    USA 24.57 28.12 31.11 22.18 23.59
24 Titus Mathis 20.86   26.83    USA 50.42 23.25 20.86 31.51 25.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.50   7.36    USA 7.04 7.67 7.38 6.50 7.67
2 Bill Wang 6.26   8.22    Canada 7.62 8.05 10.86 8.99 6.26
3 SungIn Park 8.44   9.01    Korea 10.78 8.67 8.44 9.66 8.69
4 Paul Mahvi 8.67   10.50    USA 9.79 10.31 13.74 11.41 8.67
5 Adam Walker 9.95   10.69    USA 10.44 9.95 10.33 11.39 11.31
6 Dylan Hughlett 9.48   10.81    USA 10.60 13.68 11.12 10.70 9.48
7 Raymond Goslow 10.37   10.96    USA 11.29 10.84 12.54 10.76 10.37
8 Nathan Nakaguchi 10.34   11.10    USA 11.60 10.34 11.03 10.68 13.17
9 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.68   11.78    USA 11.51 10.68 11.55 12.27 15.60
10 Ryan Jew 11.32   12.21    USA 12.57 12.08 12.90 11.32 11.97
11 Kit Clement 11.01   14.10    USA 13.75 13.58 15.70 11.01 14.96
12 Jacob Posner 11.42   14.56    USA 14.12 11.42 15.56 17.09 13.99
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.66   2.27    Canada 3.80 2.32 1.66 2.19 2.29
2 Paul Mahvi 2.71   3.20    USA 3.48 3.72 2.79 2.71 3.34
3 SungIn Park 2.61   3.64    Korea 4.01 3.83 3.07 2.61 DNF
4 Christopher Lai 3.50   3.74    USA 3.75 3.50 3.81 3.66 6.09
5 Ulric Williams 3.23   4.12    USA 4.13 4.92 4.38 3.23 3.86
6 Dylan Hughlett 2.25   4.20    USA 4.39 3.99 2.25 4.84 4.22
7 Raymond Goslow 3.46   4.52    USA 5.97 3.51 4.91 3.46 5.15
8 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.03   4.53    USA 5.35 5.75 3.82 3.03 4.42
9 Yaani Shah 3.30   4.55    USA 4.97 3.61 5.17 3.30 5.06
10 Luca StockWil 2.59   5.59    USA 4.41 4.71 7.64 2.59 10.40
11 Jaedan Cornejo 4.65   5.59    USA 5.50 10.77 6.05 5.23 4.65
12 Ryan Jew 3.92   5.60    USA 4.94 7.30 6.08 3.92 5.78
13 Jacob Posner 4.38   5.65    USA 4.38 6.90 5.16 6.00 5.78
14 Dimitri Dennis 4.69   6.44    USA 4.69 6.53 5.94 6.93 6.86
15 Chris Dennis 6.14   7.14    USA 6.14 7.54 14.33 6.15 7.74
16 Ian Cheng 6.02   7.17    USA 6.48 9.00 6.62 8.40 6.02
17 Bobby Mundo 6.32   7.29    USA 6.41 6.40 9.06 DNF 6.32
18 Titus Mathis 6.05   7.35    USA 6.63 8.06 6.05 7.35 16.89
19 Ant Irizarry 5.35   7.82    USA 5.35 7.47 10.37 8.76 7.22
20 Riley Workman 5.24   7.91    USA 8.95 8.38 6.39 5.24 9.64
21 Rishi Khare 6.27   8.08    India 18.01 6.77 7.68 9.78 6.27
22 Hunter Carrion 7.48   8.69    USA 8.58 9.74 7.48 9.83 7.74
23 Alexander Honsvick 6.55   9.07    USA 7.90 6.55 9.75 9.55 10.20
24 Joel Hernández 7.82   9.77    El Salvador 9.88 9.30 10.12 7.82 14.80
25 Phillip Greco 7.13   9.88    USA 23.32 7.13 10.12 7.78 11.74
26 Mason Carstens 7.19   10.14    USA 7.19 9.21 11.75 9.47 13.29
27 Hayden Coffing 7.32   11.03    USA 7.32 13.09 10.65 9.35 14.73
28 Kurt Halverson 6.38   11.23    USA 11.70 11.65 6.38 10.35 13.13
29 Matthew Au 9.63   15.43    USA 12.04 29.67 14.33 9.63 19.92
30 Lauren Klemz 7.83   20.73    USA 23.76 7.83 23.18 1:02.60 15.24
31 Eliana Au 14.50   21.25    USA 18.01 20.80 50.72 24.93 14.50
32 Tyler Cash 23.11   29.17    USA 32.47 35.71 30.32 24.73 23.11
33 Dylan Cash 20.73   29.54    USA 20.73 40.40 27.07 21.16 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.90   3.07    Canada 3.49 3.79 1.94 1.90 4.26
2 SungIn Park 1.97   3.25    Korea 3.85 1.97 2.23 3.67 4.94
3 Raymond Goslow 2.45   3.56    USA 4.07 3.32 2.45 4.71 3.30
4 Paul Mahvi 3.30   4.02    USA 4.17 4.03 3.87 5.12 3.30
5 Nathan Nakaguchi 2.90   4.15    USA 2.90 4.67 3.62 4.16 5.28
6 Christopher Lai 3.01   4.38    USA 4.94 3.46 5.41 3.01 4.75
7 Dylan Hughlett 3.40   4.40    USA 4.55 3.40 4.94 7.86 3.70
8 Ryan Jew 3.20   4.59    USA 7.55 4.46 5.35 3.20 3.95
9 Yaani Shah 2.61   4.65    USA 4.11 5.01 4.98 2.61 4.87
10 Luca StockWil 3.25   4.97    USA 5.20 3.94 5.77 DNF 3.25
11 Ulric Williams 4.68   5.00    USA 5.54 4.68 5.53 4.73 4.73
12 Jaedan Cornejo 4.26   5.16    USA 5.62 4.26 5.65 4.61 5.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 27.48   29.58    USA 28.66 32.00 36.42 27.48 28.09
2 Bill Wang 30.83   34.32    Canada 37.63 31.42 30.83 33.92 56.12
3 Paul Mahvi 38.60   41.63    USA 40.50 38.60 41.03 43.36 45.23
4 SungIn Park 38.98   42.92    Korea 44.49 40.12 52.91 44.15 38.98
5 Dylan Hughlett 41.53   47.29    USA 46.81 41.53 42.83 1:00.76 52.23
6 Raymond Goslow 45.26   50.29    USA 45.26 50.09 52.96 47.81 1:11.00
7 Adam Walker 44.50   51.64    USA 44.50 54.90 57.67 51.43 48.60
8 Ryan Jew 48.37   52.03    USA 54.64 49.68 54.28 48.37 52.13
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 53.19   57.73    USA 53.19 57.79 57.24 1:01.12 58.17
10 Kit Clement 51.21   58.87    USA 1:01.96 51.21 58.50 56.15 1:04.68
11 Jacob Posner 57.36   58.98    USA 1:00.39 58.18 57.36 1:08.47 58.38
12 Dimitri Dennis 1:03.46   1:12.53    USA 1:12.22 1:20.89 1:11.28 1:03.46 1:14.08
13 Ant Irizarry 1:20.73   1:25.83    USA 1:27.67 1:20.73 1:27.84 1:21.99 1:58.38
14 Joel Hernández 1:15.46   1:27.70    El Salvador 1:33.35 1:27.12 1:44.62 1:15.46 1:22.64
15 Luca StockWil 1:54.18   2:16.05    USA 2:42.02 2:12.81 2:40.48 1:54.85 1:54.18
16 Lauren Klemz 3:00.04   3:36.11    USA 3:40.21 5:41.42 3:45.45 3:00.04 3:22.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 53.71   55.55    USA 53.71 1:01.55 53.90 56.19 56.55
2 Bill Wang 56.33   1:02.95    Canada 56.33 1:08.78 1:01.98 1:03.74 1:03.14
3 Paul Mahvi 1:11.51   1:13.72    USA 1:13.70 1:18.54 1:13.45 1:11.51 1:14.01
4 Raymond Goslow 1:21.18   1:29.60    USA 1:44.55 1:30.69 1:35.34 1:21.18 1:22.78
5 SungIn Park 1:22.89   1:30.78    Korea 1:28.22 1:53.08 1:25.89 1:38.24 1:22.89
6 Dylan Hughlett 1:25.79   1:37.97    USA 1:43.03 1:32.19 1:25.79 1:39.94 1:41.79
7 Ryan Jew 1:37.17   1:48.41    USA 1:48.28 1:44.36 1:37.17 1:52.60 1:54.04
8 Kit Clement 1:46.97   1:49.08    USA 1:46.97 1:55.13 1:51.11 1:48.14 1:47.98
9 Jacob Posner 2:00.18   2:17.16    USA 2:15.25 2:37.52 2:14.48 2:21.76 2:00.18
10 Dimitri Dennis 2:20.48   2:29.68    USA 2:28.61 2:20.48 2:35.12 2:25.31 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:53.56   1:59.37    USA 1:53.56 1:55.90 2:08.65
2 Bill Wang 2:04.36   2:17.66    Canada 2:23.68 2:04.36 2:24.95
3 Paul Mahvi 2:12.78   2:23.31    USA 2:27.32 2:12.78 2:29.82
4 Raymond Goslow 3:02.00   3:10.30    USA 3:21.14 3:02.00 3:07.75
5 SungIn Park 2:51.40   3:28.09    Korea 3:31.66 4:01.22 2:51.40
6 Ryan Jew 3:34.88   3:51.18    USA 3:34.88 4:08.23 3:50.42
7 Dimitri Dennis 4:41.77   5:00.27    USA 4:52.41 5:26.64 4:41.77
8 Jacob Posner 5:13.48   5:13.72    USA 5:13.90 5:13.77 5:13.48
9 Dylan Hughlett 3:21.07   DNF    USA 3:30.95 3:21.07 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:54.91   3:03.76    USA 3:01.73 3:14.65 2:54.91
2 Paul Mahvi 3:17.78   3:40.45    USA 3:56.66 3:46.91 3:17.78
3 Raymond Goslow 4:37.95   4:47.84    USA 4:37.95 4:47.23 4:58.34
4 SungIn Park 5:09.29   5:31.87    Korea 5:48.72 5:37.59 5:09.29
5 Ryan Jew 5:59.66   6:25.48    USA 5:59.66 6:44.73 6:32.04
6 Dimitri Dennis 7:21.55   7:29.24    USA 7:21.55 7:35.16 7:31.00
7 Jacob Posner 8:19.67   DNF    USA 8:48.16 DNF 8:19.67
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 39.12   DNF    Canada 39.12 43.98 DNF
2 Raymond Goslow 1:02.19   DNF    USA 1:02.19 1:25.34 DNF
3 Kit Clement 1:12.26   1:36.11    USA 1:50.26 1:45.81 1:12.26
4 Jacob Posner 1:32.59   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.59 DNF
5 Shelley Chang 2:10.15   DNF    USA 2:10.15 DNF DNF
6 Ryan Jew 2:44.43   DNF    USA 2:44.43 2:55.16 DNF
7 SungIn Park 4:54.44   DNF    Korea 4:54.44 DNF DNF
8 Lauren Klemz 7:52.92      USA 7:52.92 DNF
9 Yaani Shah 9:16.81      USA DNF 9:16.81
10 Joel Hernández DNF      El Salvador DNF DNF
10 Paul Mahvi DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 10.45   11.60    Canada 13.24 10.98 12.19 10.45 11.62
2 Max Park 10.89   12.33    USA 13.25 11.16 10.89 12.64 13.19
3 SungIn Park 14.05   15.05    Korea 15.32 15.52 14.32 14.05 16.47
4 Adam Walker 14.98   18.04    USA 17.81 14.98 20.62 21.26 15.68
5 Raymond Goslow 16.88   18.20    USA 16.88 17.39 22.10 17.15 20.07
6 Paul Mahvi 16.86   18.74    USA 18.46 18.09 16.86 19.68 21.58
7 Ryan Jew 15.61   20.74    USA 20.50 15.61 23.22 19.10 22.61
8 Nikolaj Pedersen 20.48   21.67    USA 20.55 22.86 21.60 26.21 20.48
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 21.58   23.68    USA 28.15 25.70 21.58 23.25 22.08
10 Jacob Posner 22.15   28.36    USA 28.43 22.15 28.43 34.60 28.22
11 Dimitri Dennis 26.17   29.71    USA 36.50 34.59 26.48 26.17 28.07
12 Jaedan Cornejo 35.31   40.72    USA 35.31 39.48 38.09 44.58 46.16
13 Ulric Williams 34.24   40.87    USA 51.21 53.80 34.24 34.78 36.62
14 Hunter Carrion 1:11.35   1:22.74    USA 1:15.39 1:39.90 1:12.92 1:11.35 1:54.29
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 9.09   10.91    USA DNF 9.23 10.47 13.02 9.09
2 Ryan Jew 11.88   13.24    USA 12.43 14.10 11.88 13.20 DNF
3 Jacob Posner 14.90   17.01    USA 16.84 16.82 20.53 14.90 17.38
4 Lauren Klemz 17.70   19.73    USA 21.74 17.70 DNF 18.61 18.83
5 Raymond Goslow 17.82   24.82    USA 18.33 18.83 DNF 17.82 37.31
6 Dimitri Dennis 21.06   26.20    USA 27.65 24.31 26.63 21.06 DNF
7 Paul Mahvi 21.74   DNF    USA DNF 22.01 26.10 DNF 21.74
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 1:19.92   1:29.52    USA 1:19.92 1:32.15 1:40.24 1:33.67 1:22.75
2 Raymond Goslow 1:26.95   1:33.31    USA 1:28.23 1:36.06 1:26.95 1:35.65 1:46.40
3 Dylan Hughlett 1:25.22   1:34.32    USA 1:30.03 1:39.52 1:33.42 2:00.37 1:25.22
4 Ryan Jew 1:29.36   1:41.23    USA 1:43.64 1:29.36 1:32.87 1:47.19 2:01.62
5 SungIn Park 1:36.40   1:44.99    Korea 1:51.57 1:42.67 1:45.08 1:36.40 1:47.22
6 Kit Clement 1:43.45   1:52.28    USA 2:09.09 1:52.52 1:57.89 1:46.44 1:43.45
7 Dimitri Dennis 2:19.50   2:41.74    USA 3:03.10 2:59.63 2:39.19 2:19.50 2:26.41
8 Jacob Posner 2:44.31   2:53.27    USA 3:05.11 2:44.67 2:44.31 2:50.02 3:36.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 2.80   5.16    USA 5.68 5.29 5.73 2.80 4.50
2 Dylan Hughlett 4.95   5.46    USA 4.95 5.32 6.94 5.45 5.62
3 Paul Mahvi 3.46   5.70    USA 5.69 6.56 6.44 3.46 4.97
4 Nathan Nakaguchi 4.74   6.28    USA 9.59 6.37 4.74 5.18 7.28
5 Ryan Jew 4.39   6.63    USA 4.39 8.49 6.00 5.39 9.08
6 Ulric Williams 6.59   9.05    USA 6.59 13.51 8.97 7.83 10.35
7 Dimitri Dennis 6.96   9.25    USA 10.52 7.74 6.96 9.72 10.30
8 Ant Irizarry 8.36   9.74    USA 11.37 9.17 8.69 22.95 8.36
9 Ian Cheng 6.95   9.87    USA 13.15 6.95 10.77 9.26 9.58
10 Yaani Shah 9.32   11.10    USA 23.40 12.24 11.47 9.32 9.60
11 Jacob Posner 9.65   11.24    USA 15.09 11.51 9.65 11.56 10.66
12 Luca StockWil 8.68   11.40    USA 18.73 8.68 13.38 10.49 10.33
13 Bobby Mundo 10.45   12.13    USA 10.66 10.45 12.12 13.60 16.49
14 Joel Hernández 11.76   12.88    El Salvador 11.76 13.74 12.59 18.61 12.30
15 Jaedan Cornejo 10.88   14.28    USA 16.29 10.88 17.26 11.76 14.78
16 Mason Carstens 10.28   14.35    USA 16.19 10.72 10.28 18.38 16.13
17 Rishi Khare 13.60   14.83    India 16.44 17.09 14.33 13.60 13.72
18 Hunter Carrion 13.98   16.26    USA 14.98 16.63 17.18 13.98 17.52
19 Lauren Klemz 16.32   18.07    USA 16.32 16.86 35.27 17.05 20.31
20 Kurt Halverson 15.82   19.88    USA 15.82 19.08 23.64 28.61 16.91
21 Phillip Greco 12.59   20.54    USA 21.11 17.54 22.96 12.59 23.13
22 Dylan Cash 20.43   23.36    USA 28.51 27.45 21.14 20.43 21.50
23 Tyler Cash 19.42   27.02    USA 28.41 29.81 23.59 19.42 29.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 5.22   6.84    USA 6.38 8.87 5.22 7.18 6.95
2 Dylan Hughlett 5.92   7.56    USA 14.49 6.38 5.92 9.08 7.21
3 SungIn Park 6.53   8.33    Korea 6.88 9.01 9.10 11.46 6.53
4 Bobby Mundo 5.72   9.87    USA 10.36 9.56 5.72 11.04 9.68
5 Raymond Goslow 7.61   9.87    USA 15.43 7.61 8.29 7.95 13.38
6 Jacob Posner 5.42   9.94    USA 15.72 9.66 5.42 10.09 10.06
7 Luca StockWil 5.55   10.88    USA 13.89 10.31 5.55 11.06 11.28
8 Nathan Nakaguchi 7.38   11.01    USA 12.03 13.13 7.38 14.35 7.86
9 Kit Clement 9.50   11.64    USA 9.50 10.08 11.62 13.23 DNS
10 Ian Cheng 9.10   13.58    USA 15.13 11.98 13.62 16.04 9.10
11 Ulric Williams 11.30   14.24    USA 28.99 14.11 16.81 11.81 11.30
12 Titus Mathis 12.54   15.78    USA 19.90 14.51 19.88 12.54 12.94
13 Mason Carstens 13.66   17.31    USA 18.46 13.66 17.47 15.99 21.69
14 Ryan Jew 17.21   20.24    USA 23.27 17.99 22.47 20.25 17.21
15 Yaani Shah 12.79   21.40    USA 25.35 23.66 16.82 23.71 12.79
16 Phillip Greco 16.63   25.02    USA 43.77 22.04 31.19 16.63 21.83
17 Dimitri Dennis 12.62   28.26    USA 52.86 52.22 12.62 19.77 12.78
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Posner 13.28   15.38    USA 16.81 18.12 14.14 15.19 13.28
2 Ryan Jew 17.09   22.29    USA 17.09 24.85 25.33 22.57 19.46
3 Kit Clement 22.24   25.55    USA 27.29 23.12 22.24 26.23 29.15
4 Jaedan Cornejo 27.22   30.20    USA 27.22 31.28 32.34 31.31 28.02
5 Yaani Shah 23.54   31.70    USA 35.92 28.01 31.17 50.54 23.54
6 Paul Mahvi 21.59   33.58    USA 34.38 21.59 34.30 32.07 35.70
7 Raymond Goslow 31.04   35.64    USA 33.80 33.99 39.13 31.04 51.05
8 Dylan Hughlett 32.37   37.29    USA 59.67 32.37 37.58 38.28 36.00
9 Dimitri Dennis 1:02.64   DNF    USA 1:02.64 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2:19.01   NAR    Canada 2:45.93 2:19.01 DNF
2 Raymond Goslow 7:39.41      USA DNF DNF 7:39.41
3 Kit Clement 11:16.00      USA 11:16.00 DNF DNF
4 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 19:28.00      USA DNF 19:28.00 DNF
2 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
2 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 11/13 58:03      USA 11/13 58:03
2 Kit Clement 6/9 58:44      USA 6/9 58:44
3 Ryan Jew 4/7 50:59      USA 4/7 50:59
4 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 D' B' F R' F D U2 B2 U2
A #2 L' U2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 U' F L2 B U B' D2 B L'
A #3 R F B' D' R' U2 L' U2 D2 L F' B2 U' B2 D2 L2 D R2 U R2
A #4 L B' L' F2 B2 L' U' B' R' D' B' R2 F B2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 F
A #5 D' L2 F2 U L2 U B' D2 F' R B2 U' L B' D L B' U
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 B' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F R U B2 R' F U R2 F' D' B
A Ex#2 L2 B D' R D R2 D' L D2 B' D' F2 U' R2 L2 U' B2 U' R2
B #1 L' U2 F B2 L' B' D' L B2 L U2 D2 B L2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 L2
B #2 D2 L2 U L' U' F' R' L2 F L2 U B2 D' L2 F2 D F2 U' L2 D'
B #3 U2 R L U' F B L2 D F2 R L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2
B #4 D B' L' U F' B' U' R' U' R' D R U2 R2 U2 D2 R2 B2 R L'
B #5 B2 D2 L' F' R' L B2 L2 B D L' D2 R2 U2 L F2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 D L2 D U2 B2 L2 F D B U2 R2 D R' F2 L' B' L2 D'
B Ex#2 B2 D' F' B2 U L B R B2 D R2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' R2 B L2 U2
C #1 D2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 F R D' U2 L R2 U R' U2 B' R2
C #2 F' U L2 B' R F' U L D L F' L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 B' U2 R2
C #3 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 R F2 U' R U L2 B' R' F' R F' D L
C #4 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 U L2 B2 F' L B' U F D2 F2 U' L U2
C #5 B2 R2 D' U' L2 D2 L2 B2 F R U F2 U' B' R' D' U' R D R
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 B R2 U2 B' L' B2 F D R' B' L B2 D' L
C Ex#2 U2 R D2 R B2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 B F2 U R F D2 B' R' B' U2
D #1 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D F2 U2 L R' U L2 F D B F' L U2
D #2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 D' U F' L' R B2 F' U' R' U
D #3 D L B' L D' B2 U' L' F U F2 U B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D' F2
D #4 D2 U2 L2 R F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R D' U R B D2 F2 L' B L'
D #5 B U' F2 B2 U2 B U F B' U' R D L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 F U2 L' F2 L' U2 F' U2 B U F U2 F' L2 U2 F2 B L2 F'
D Ex#2 R D2 B' R2 U B R D2 L F' R2 U L2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L' B2 R D2 L F2 D2 F2 R B L R' F2 R2 U L B F
A #2 F' L F2 R' D2 B R' U' R F' U' B2 U F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 U'
A #3 U2 L D2 F' U D' R' F U2 B R' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U L2
A #4 B2 L B2 L' B2 F2 R' F2 R2 U2 B2 U' B U' F' D2 R F2 D2 U'
A #5 D' R2 D2 U F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' U B D2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 U2
A Ex#1 D L2 B2 D' U' F2 R2 D F' U B2 F2 U2 F' R D' F2 D F2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U L2 B2 D' F2 U L2 B R' D' L' D B L2 U' B2 F L'
B #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L' B' D U F' D2 B L2 D2 F2 L U'
B #2 B' R D B L2 D2 F U D L2 B' U2 F U2 B2 R2 B' L2 F'
B #3 D' R2 B' L' D F2 B R D' F U2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 B' R2 B
B #4 B2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 D B2 U2 L B2 F2 L' B U' F2 R U2 B F
B #5 F2 L2 U F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' B2 F L D' U R' F L2 D' R F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 R B2 U F' D B U2 L F' R2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 U F R2 B U2 R F L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R2 U2 L U2 L B2 D' F' L D' F' U' L U' F' L' B2
A #2 D L2 U' F2 L2 B2 D F2 L B D2 U B L' D U2 L2 R2
A #3 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D2 U B2 F L2 D U R' U' F' D2 L D2
A #4 B' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' L R2 U' B2 R2 B' F L' B F R'
A #5 D2 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 U' B' D' R2 D' R' B' D' U' L F D'
A Ex#1 R F D' R' B' R' U' R F2 R L2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 B U2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 L U2 F2 L' D' F U F' L' D2 U F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' F' U' F U2 R U' F
A #2 R U' F' U' R' F U R U2 R U2
A #3 R' U' F U' R U R' U2 F R U'
A #4 R' U2 F R' F U' R U F U' R
A #5 U2 F R U R F' R2 U' R U R'
A Ex#1 U R' F R' F R U F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' F R2 U2 R' U' R U2
B #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U R F' R2 U' F'
B #2 U' R U' R' U R U2 R2 F U R
B #3 U' R U' R' U R' U2 F U2 R2 F'
B #4 U' R' F R U' R' F' R2 U R U'
B #5 U' R' U2 R U' R F' U2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R U R' U F' U' R U2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F' R U F R U' R' U2
C #1 R U' R' U2 R2 U' F R U' F U2
C #2 U F' R' F U' R U R' F R2 U'
C #3 U2 R' U' F U' R' F' R U R U'
C #4 U F' U2 F R U' R U' F' R2 U2
C #5 R' U F' U2 R2 F' R U2 R2 U' R
C Ex#1 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U F' R U2
C Ex#2 U R' F R2 U R' U2 F U F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 R' U R' F U' F R U
A #2 U R' U2 R U R F' U2 F' R2 F2
A #3 U R2 U' R U R' U2 F R F U
A #4 R U' R' U' R U' R' F' U2 R' U
A #5 R' U F U' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 F U' F U' F R2
A Ex#2 R F U F' R U R' F R2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 F2 L F2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 L' U' R B L' F' D' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 L U2 B' Rw2 R D2 Uw' F2 U Rw2 L2 Fw L2 B2 U Fw Uw L
A #2 L F2 R' B' U2 L' F R B' U F2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 Fw2 R' B2 L' Uw2 U' R' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' F2 D' Fw' L' Fw2 R' D Fw Rw' Uw' D' Fw' U2 F' D2
A #3 F2 R' F2 L' F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 D' L U' R U D2 B' L D' Uw2 L Fw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 B2 Uw' R D' L Uw2 D2 Rw D' Fw Rw' R Uw2 U
A #4 D' R2 D' F2 D B2 L2 B2 U' D' R F R' D F' B U' L U D Uw2 R B F' Uw2 L Fw2 R2 Fw2 B R B R2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R F U' Fw D' L Uw' Rw L2 B'
A #5 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R2 D2 R' U' B U F' L' D' B' U2 L' U' Uw2 R U Fw2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U2 L' U F2 Fw L F Uw2 Fw' U' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 U' F2 U2 L2 D F2 D' F2 B' L' D' F B' U2 B U F' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 F' U R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F Rw' B' Rw2 R' Uw Fw U' D' R Uw2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 R' U R2 B' D' L2 U2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D B Rw2 Fw2 U' B' D' B2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw2 D' L2 F2 Fw' Rw U L2 Uw' Fw U2 R
B #1 D F' D' B2 L F B2 D' L' D' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 B U' L2 Uw2 U F' D2 Fw2 Rw' U2 B U Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw Rw2 R' D' B Rw'
B #2 U2 L' B D2 L' R2 F2 U2 R B D L2 U' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 Fw2 D R U2 Fw2 Rw2 R L D R' U' D L' Fw' L U2 Fw' L Uw' R2 Uw' U R' Uw' B
B #3 L B2 D2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 F2 U' B U2 B R' D B R2 D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' R2 B D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw D' L2 U Uw' B Rw' D Fw F L' Uw2
B #4 R B2 D2 L U2 B2 L D2 L F2 R' U' B' F U' L F' R L' D2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 U2 L' F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L D F Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L D' F Rw' Fw D Rw2 Uw' U
B #5 F' D2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 L D' B' D2 B' D2 F D2 L' R2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 B' D Rw2 B2 L U Rw U' R B' Uw2 B' Rw' Uw Fw B2 Uw B
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D R2 D R' U B U2 D B' D2 R2 F' U2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' Rw' B2 L2 D Rw U' Fw2 D' Uw L2 F' Uw' R
B Ex#2 F' U L F D R2 B2 L2 B L' U2 B' L2 F' U2 F L2 U2 F L2 F Fw2 U R2 Uw2 R Fw2 B2 L2 D' Rw2 R' D' R Fw' Uw2 B' D' R' U' Uw' Fw U' L' B' Uw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D Bw2 B2 Dw2 D2 Uw Bw B Lw2 F Bw' Uw L2 B2 U' Uw Fw' Bw Uw2 U2 D2 Bw L U2 Rw2 B Lw' Bw Lw' F' Lw' Dw' L' R2 D2 Fw Rw' Fw' Dw' F Lw2 Fw D' R' D F' Bw2 L R2 Rw2 U' F2 U Bw2 Lw R Rw' Dw Uw2
A #2 R Dw' B L2 Lw2 U2 R Dw Rw F' R' Uw D' Dw' Bw' Rw Dw Rw Fw' Dw' R2 F L' U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 L' Rw U Uw L Bw F2 R F' R Bw L Bw2 Uw Fw' U2 Lw Rw' R2 F L D2 Fw Dw Uw' L' Lw2 D2 F Dw F' Rw2
A #3 F2 U2 Dw' D' Fw' D Dw2 F2 D' Rw2 U Dw F Lw Dw F' Bw' Rw' D' Uw' L' Uw' D2 Lw2 R2 F2 Lw2 L2 F2 L Lw' R2 Bw' Lw Rw R2 L Bw Lw' B' F Lw' R2 U2 Bw' L2 Lw2 U' Bw' Dw2 Uw Bw2 R2 U F' Fw' U Fw2 Uw' Lw
A #4 Rw2 F2 Dw2 D U' Rw2 U2 D2 R' D B F Rw2 Bw F2 Uw Fw F' Bw2 R2 F Lw Dw Uw D Lw' R Fw2 Rw Dw' D U' Uw L' Lw2 Dw' L B2 D2 Uw' R Uw' Lw R Dw2 D F2 L' Rw' Uw Rw U Dw2 Fw U Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Fw
A #5 Dw Fw' R' Lw' F2 Rw' F' L2 D' Dw Rw' U Dw B' Dw2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw L Fw' Bw B2 F2 L2 R2 Lw' B2 L' F U' Rw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 U R2 L' Rw2 U2 Rw' Lw Fw' Rw' B D Uw' R' Dw2 R' Dw' U' Lw B' U Uw D Rw Uw
A Ex#1 Uw2 B' L' Rw' Fw Dw F' B' Bw Dw' L' U2 Rw U Rw' Fw Rw B R2 Fw' Dw D' Uw2 Rw Dw Uw U' Fw Bw Rw2 U' Bw L Uw' Lw2 Bw2 B' Lw' Fw' F' L2 Rw Uw U2 Lw2 D2 B F U L' Rw' B2 Fw Uw U2 Rw F' Uw' Dw2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 F' Dw Bw' L2 Uw Fw2 Lw' D2 Dw L2 Uw L U Lw Bw' R2 U F' U Dw' Fw' R2 Dw' Uw D' Lw' Fw' Bw' L D Rw Fw D2 Bw' Uw Lw' B2 Uw' U2 Bw' D' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 F' Dw B2 Rw F2 L Uw2 Lw D' B2 Lw Bw2 Fw Dw2 B
B #1 Dw' F2 Fw2 R L2 Dw2 R Fw U2 Lw' Dw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 R U L B2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 R Dw' U' D2 Lw' D' B' F Lw B2 R2 Lw' F2 L2 Rw' Bw' B' L2 Bw' B R2 Uw R B2 Bw' Fw R2 Rw Dw2 Lw Rw Fw2 R2 Bw' B' F' D' F Dw'
B #2 Rw2 U Fw' L Fw' F2 Dw2 Uw2 L' D2 U2 Bw' F Rw' F Rw Bw2 B' U R' D' B Fw2 Bw D Rw2 L Lw2 U Lw2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 B2 Lw Fw2 Dw L2 Lw F2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw D' U2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 R' Bw' F2 Fw' L2 D2 B2 Bw2 F2 L'
B #3 Fw' R2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 D Uw2 R' Dw2 Lw B' Bw2 Uw L' Fw' R2 Bw' D R' U2 Rw L Dw R Dw2 Fw' R2 F' B' Dw Bw B' F2 L' F' Uw' Bw' Dw U' Fw Uw2 Lw2 F' U Fw F Uw' L' Fw' U Dw2 R Lw' Dw2 F2 D Rw' Bw R2
B #4 R' Fw' F D Rw' Dw' Uw F2 Dw D Uw R' B Rw U Dw' B2 R' Rw' Bw Rw2 R Fw B Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Lw' L' U2 Uw Dw R2 Dw' R2 Fw U' Bw2 B2 U Bw2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 Uw' B' F2 L' Dw2 L2 F U2 Fw R2 Bw Fw B2 L2 D
B #5 R B' F2 U' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' L' R2 B Uw B L2 R2 B2 Bw2 Fw' Rw B2 Bw' Lw2 Fw' Dw' R B Lw L' B Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D Rw' Uw2 U2 B L Uw' F2 B Uw B' R2 U Uw Dw' F Dw Rw2 F' U' L B R Fw2 L2 Bw2 Fw' F
B Ex#1 D' Fw2 F' Uw' B' Dw' R U' Lw2 Dw' L' Rw' Fw R' U R' Rw Bw U2 D Fw2 R' Lw' B Rw2 U2 F B Bw2 Rw F Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' U R' L' Uw2 Dw' F2 B Lw2 L' U' R' L2 U Lw2 Rw2 U B2 U Rw D2 B2 Fw' U' Dw' D2
B Ex#2 D2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw Lw Fw2 Lw2 L F Fw2 D Lw' F2 D2 B D Lw2 Bw' B2 Dw' L' R2 B' Dw U' F2 R' Bw2 D2 U' L2 D Fw' D' Fw' Uw B Fw2 Lw' F Rw' Dw D' Rw F2 L2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' R' B2 Dw' L2 D Uw2 Lw' B2 Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Lw' B' Bw 3Fw2 D2 Fw' D 3Fw' R Rw Uw D2 Fw' 3Rw F' 3Fw D2 L 3Rw' Lw' Uw U' L' D' Bw Lw2 3Fw Dw' D' Lw 3Fw2 F' 3Rw Bw2 L R' Lw Uw Dw U B D 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' R' Bw R2 3Uw B F L 3Uw' 3Fw L B' Rw Uw' Dw' U Fw L B2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 U' Lw' Rw2 F2 B2 L' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2
A #2 Uw' Bw F2 R' D2 Lw2 Dw2 U' L' U Fw D Uw U Rw' F' Dw 3Rw' Uw2 U2 3Fw2 Fw' R Uw2 D Fw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 L R2 Bw Uw' D2 Rw Fw D' F' Uw Lw2 B2 3Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D Rw' F' D' L2 3Fw2 R Bw' F Fw' 3Rw R Dw U D' R' 3Rw' Bw' B' U2 Uw2 3Fw Fw Rw' B2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw Rw Dw B 3Fw2 R Dw Fw2
A #3 Uw' U2 3Fw2 B L2 Uw2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Uw L Dw B 3Rw' D' 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw F' Rw Uw' 3Uw F 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' R2 L' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' F' B' Bw2 Uw' U2 L2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' D L' R' Rw' Uw' Lw2 R' 3Fw Bw Fw2 Uw' U2 3Fw' Bw Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 L2 B2 Fw' R Uw2 Dw Lw2 Dw' U' B 3Fw Fw D F2 L 3Rw Lw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw2 R' 3Fw' Fw Uw2 Lw' B' L 3Fw Dw L2 3Fw' U2 3Rw B2 D2 L' R2 Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw B Uw2 Dw 3Fw Rw' Fw2 R' U2 Rw' R' 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Rw B 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 D Lw' B2 Dw2 3Uw L 3Rw' D 3Rw2 Uw Lw2 Dw 3Rw' Lw2 F Dw' F 3Rw Uw' L2 Bw Uw2 B' Uw Rw2 3Rw' Fw Uw B Rw' Lw' 3Rw L2 B F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 Fw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw Bw' Rw' 3Rw U 3Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw Bw Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R2 Bw' Uw' F2 Lw' U2 D2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw' B2 3Fw' L Bw' B2 L R2 Fw Rw Fw' Bw' Uw Bw Fw2 Lw' R 3Rw' F' Bw' 3Fw Lw2 B Dw' Lw Dw2 Rw 3Rw U2 Lw U' D' B2 Dw2 3Uw Lw2 D' B' Rw 3Fw Dw D' R F R' Fw' 3Uw Fw' U2
B #1 D2 Bw' Rw' Lw' Bw2 Lw Fw2 D2 R Rw2 Uw' F' Fw' D2 F2 B Dw' U Bw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 F2 Dw' Uw' 3Uw R' B' U2 Uw2 R U R2 Dw' L' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 L B Uw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 Dw' 3Fw' L Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' Rw' B' D U Bw2 3Fw2 D 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D' 3Fw2 B' Bw2 Uw
B #2 B' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw F' U2 Rw' L2 3Rw' 3Fw R2 Fw2 Uw' R' 3Rw2 Bw2 B2 F Uw R Dw' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw' U2 Fw L2 Uw' U L' 3Fw D2 Rw' Uw' F Dw Rw' 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 D2 3Uw' 3Rw2 B R' F 3Uw2 Lw U2 L2 Dw' Lw D R D' Rw' 3Rw' Bw' L 3Fw' F' Fw L2 Fw 3Fw' Rw U2 B2 Rw Bw' Rw2 Fw F' Rw' 3Uw2
B #3 F 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Bw' U 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 L2 U L' Dw' 3Uw F2 3Uw2 L2 Lw2 3Uw' Dw U2 Uw D' B2 U2 D' Rw2 3Uw' L Rw Fw' R2 D2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 Bw2 U2 Lw R 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw R' Dw' Bw U L2 3Rw Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw' F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw D2 F' L2 R' Rw Fw' Rw 3Rw Bw Fw R Uw Rw Dw' 3Uw' Fw' U' D B2 Rw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Rw 3Rw' Lw' D' U' R' Rw' Uw 3Uw2 Bw2 R' Dw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 B' 3Rw' U' F' U Dw2 Fw' F2 U' 3Uw' L' 3Uw' U F 3Rw B 3Uw' F' B' 3Fw2 D' 3Rw U' 3Rw2 F' 3Fw Rw' D2 U' Fw2 Dw' D2 B Bw Dw2 B L2 B2 F Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Rw' Uw 3Rw B' F2 Bw' Dw' Rw' U Uw' F2 Fw2 3Fw' Rw Uw' Bw' Lw Dw 3Uw'
B Ex#2 Rw2 L2 U R2 B' L2 Uw' U' Dw2 B 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw L F Fw' U' L' 3Fw' D 3Rw' Uw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw R2 Rw B 3Uw' Rw F R' 3Fw R' Bw2 B2 3Rw' Fw Dw' Bw D2 Rw2 F Rw L' U' F2 3Uw2 3Fw2 R2 U' Rw D' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' B' 3Fw R' D' 3Rw2 U' R2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' B' 3Uw B2 L' 3Rw' Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' B' 3Dw' D2 Uw' Lw2 Fw2 3Dw R' L2 U' 3Rw' Bw D Uw U 3Dw2 3Uw Rw Lw' L' Bw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 F' Dw L2 3Dw2 3Fw2 U 3Dw2 3Rw Fw' 3Bw Lw' R 3Lw' B' U' Dw2 R D2 Bw' L Lw2 B2 3Lw2 D2 B' 3Lw Dw' Uw 3Bw2 D' Rw 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw U 3Fw2 Bw' L' 3Fw' U2 Dw2 Fw R 3Dw' R L' D' R' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 R Uw2 3Dw B' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 R U F U 3Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 R U' Dw2
A #2 Uw Fw' D2 Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' R2 3Bw' Lw' Fw' B 3Uw2 Bw R D 3Dw' Bw 3Lw Dw Lw2 3Lw2 3Uw' B2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw' L 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw U' Bw2 R 3Lw Dw F2 Uw2 3Dw2 U 3Bw' F2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw B 3Dw2 L' Rw' Bw' 3Dw 3Rw R' B' Lw2 3Rw L2 B2 L 3Uw' B 3Fw2 L 3Fw' F Rw2 B' 3Dw' Dw Bw2 R2 Dw R' 3Bw D2 B' 3Dw2 F B Rw Fw F' 3Uw2 3Lw' Rw' R B Rw F 3Fw2 R2 L' Rw 3Lw Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B
A #3 B Uw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 R' Fw Uw Rw2 F2 Fw2 Dw Uw' L' F2 3Dw D2 L2 B 3Bw' L' Rw' 3Uw2 R 3Bw Rw 3Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 D 3Bw 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw Dw U' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Fw 3Bw 3Uw' U 3Rw 3Uw2 D 3Lw' D2 Lw Uw L' Fw2 3Fw U' B Uw' 3Uw' Bw' R' L 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 U2 3Lw' Uw Bw D' Rw2 Bw2 R 3Dw2 L2 F2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw B' 3Bw2 Rw' U D 3Fw B' Fw U'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Bw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Dw F Dw2 Bw Uw Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw D' Dw 3Fw U' 3Uw' 3Lw R' Dw2 3Bw' R2 Rw 3Bw F' Fw L 3Dw2 3Bw D' L' Bw' Dw' Uw' L' R' Dw 3Bw2 R' 3Fw' F Dw Bw 3Uw' D2 3Dw 3Rw' L2 B' U2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Lw' R 3Fw' Bw F' L2 3Dw Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' Rw Bw' U Lw' 3Fw' D2 Dw L2 B R' 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw Uw' L R 3Fw Bw2 D2 R' Dw F2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw L2 R2 D' 3Lw U Uw2 Fw2 F2
A Ex#2 B' Rw2 Fw 3Uw 3Lw B2 Dw 3Lw B2 Fw2 U2 Lw 3Dw R' Dw F' B2 L B Lw2 Bw F' U Rw' D 3Bw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw' Bw Fw2 D U' 3Fw' 3Lw' Rw' U' F' Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' L' Bw2 U2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw 3Lw2 L D' 3Lw' F2 3Dw U' Uw' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw Fw' B2 F' 3Rw2 R Bw 3Fw2 Lw B2 3Bw Bw F' Fw Uw Fw B' Lw2 D U2 3Rw 3Bw2 Lw' R2 D Bw' U' B R Rw 3Lw2 L2 U 3Fw B'
B #1 Rw D2 Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Uw' U' B' 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 U Fw2 L 3Uw2 B' D2 3Bw Bw 3Fw D2 3Dw F R 3Dw' Dw Fw Uw Bw' B' Uw 3Uw2 R' L Dw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 R2 U 3Fw' U' Dw2 Uw2 L' 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw U2 L Rw Fw' B' Lw2 U Dw' B' Uw2 B U2 Bw' F2 D' L' 3Uw' 3Lw Bw F 3Uw R D2 Dw 3Lw D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' L' R' 3Uw 3Fw' Rw U Lw Fw' Bw2 R2 Dw 3Rw L2 3Lw Dw Uw' 3Uw'
B #2 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' L' Fw2 R2 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' R' 3Fw' 3Dw' F' Lw Rw Bw' Dw' Rw' Bw' Rw' 3Lw2 B' R Bw2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw Rw' 3Lw' R' F Fw2 R' Lw' Rw 3Bw U2 Lw 3Rw' R' U2 3Dw Fw2 R2 3Lw' F2 Bw' Fw U2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 B2 D2 3Uw2 R' Bw' 3Dw' F' L' B2 L' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw' L' Fw2 D' Uw2 B Rw' 3Fw2 Uw L R B2 R' 3Rw L 3Fw2 D' R 3Uw' Uw 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Dw' U' R2 B U 3Dw' F2 U Fw
B #3 Uw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw' Lw' 3Rw 3Bw' B2 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' F Rw U2 Uw' Dw' F' Fw' 3Bw Dw2 3Lw D2 Fw' F' U B 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' F' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' Uw2 B' Bw' 3Uw Fw2 Rw2 R' Lw Uw R' Dw2 R' Bw' U2 Rw Bw D 3Lw' 3Dw F Uw' Rw Dw' Uw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw B R2 L 3Uw' Uw' Dw' R' Lw' Fw 3Fw2 3Dw B' Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw' Fw2 3Bw' Rw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw' D' B' 3Bw2 Rw2 F' D' 3Fw' D' Rw2 Dw D2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw F' 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw
B Ex#1 B R' Lw 3Bw 3Fw Lw2 Rw D' Bw' 3Rw' B Lw 3Dw' B2 L F2 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 F2 Lw' 3Lw' F' B' Lw' 3Lw' U' 3Dw' B R' Fw Lw' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Lw Dw' R2 B Uw 3Dw' B 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 F2 Uw2 3Uw' F 3Lw' Bw Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw B 3Bw' 3Fw' Rw' Dw 3Rw Dw2 L 3Bw' Uw' Dw L2 3Fw2 F' Bw' Lw2 F2 3Fw' U' Fw' L2 D' Uw' Rw' Lw' L2 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw Lw' 3Dw' Rw F2 Bw' U2 Rw' D'
B Ex#2 3Uw' Dw2 Uw2 B2 Rw B Rw Fw' B2 D2 3Dw F 3Lw2 R' B 3Fw2 Dw' Uw Fw2 L' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw2 R Fw2 Bw' 3Dw2 F2 L2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 3Rw' Bw' F' B' D' R' Rw L U Bw F 3Bw2 U2 Dw2 L 3Fw2 D' 3Bw 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw R' Uw 3Bw 3Lw' R' F R' U' 3Bw L' F 3Uw B2 3Rw L' U' D2 3Uw' Rw L D 3Bw2 F2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw F2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw 3Fw' Bw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 D B2 U2 L' F R B2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 U'
A #2 D L2 D F2 U F2 U' L2 B2 F' R U2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U F Rw2
A #3 L2 D' R2 D F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 R U2 F' R2 F D2 B2 U' F' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B' D L' R2 D' U2 R U2 L2 D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 B2 U' R2 U' F' L2 B' U R' D B R B R2 B' U2 Fw Uw
B #1 F2 L2 U R2 U' L2 F2 D F' D B L U' R2 F D' F' L2 U2 Rw'
B #2 D' L2 D2 U L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' F L' U R' F2 U F' D2 F' R F' Uw2
B #3 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F R' D B R2 D2 U B' L D' U' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 F L2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R' B' R2 F L2 U B F R2 B' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 R B2 F' D2 U B L2 F2 U' R' U' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' D F2 L' U2 B' U B' L' U2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 F D2
A #2 D U' B2 D2 F2 L2 D' L U2 F L' D B2 D2 U' F' U L U
A #3 F2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 D L2 U2 L D' U2 L F' U B' R D2 B2 U2
A #4 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F R B R U2 L2 R D' B D' L2 D'
A #5 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 B' L R2 D2 B2 L2 D R' D2 U'
A Ex#1 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' B R' B2 L2 B2 L B2 U R2 F2 L
A Ex#2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 R2 U' B L' B2 L F2 U' L F R B L2
B #1 L2 B2 D F2 U' R2 F2 U B F' D2 L' F D B' D B U' R
B #2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 B2 U R2 D' F2 L R' B L B' L D2 B' L D'
B #3 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U2 B' D' F L2 B R' F' L2 D L' D'
B #4 U B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 R B2 D2 F' U' F' R2 D' R' U L U'
B #5 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 D' F2 U' B R' B' L' U' F2 U' R'
B Ex#1 F' U R' D' L B' R' U2 L B R2 F2 R2 U D R2 U L2 F2
B Ex#2 U F L' F2 U' F2 B2 L' B2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3- DL5- UL1+ U1- R4+ D2+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D2- L1+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR2- DR3+ DL4- UL4- U3- R2+ D4+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R1- D5+ L5+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR5- DL5- UL3- U3- R3+ D1- L1- ALL1- y2 U0+ R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL3+ UL
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL4+ UL1- U6+ R5- D5- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R5+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ DR UL
A #5 UR3- DR1- DL1- UL1+ U5- R2- D5- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R3- D1- L6+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR3- DL2- UL4- U5+ R4- D4+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL5- UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR0+ DL5- UL1- U5- R3+ D6+ L1- ALL1- y2 U2- R4- D0+ L3+ ALL5+ UL
B #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL1+ UL6+ U0+ R3- D5+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R6+ D4- L1- ALL2- DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL4- U1- R3- D4- L3+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R4- D2+ L5+ ALL4- UR UL
B #3 UR4+ DR4- DL6+ UL2- U1+ R2- D1- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R4+ D3- L2+ ALL5- UR
B #4 UR3+ DR4- DL4- UL2- U2+ R3- D5- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R4- D3+ L5- ALL1+ DL
B #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL4+ UL3+ U3- R4+ D3+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R4- D6+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR2- DR3+ DL3+ UL6+ U5+ R5+ D4+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3+ DL5- UL2- U4- R2- D2- L0+ ALL1- y2 U4- R4- D1+ L3+ ALL0+ UR
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B L R' B L' U' L' U' L' U l r' b
A #2 R' B L B' U R' U R' L' R U u' r' b'
A #3 L U' L' B R' U B L U L U l r' b'
A #4 B' R U' L B L' B R B' U' R u' l' r' b'
A #5 B' U L' B L B' R' U B R U' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 B U' B' L' U' R B U' B U B' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U B L' R' L' B L' R U R B u' r b
B #1 B R' B L B' R U' B' L' U' L' l' r'
B #2 U L' U L U' B U' R' U' R' L' l' r' b
B #3 R' B' U L' B' U' B' R' L' U R l r' b'
B #4 B R B' R L' B' L R B R' L u'
B #5 L R' U' L' R U L B' L' U' B' u' l
B Ex#1 B' R' U R' B R' B R' B' R' L l' r b
B Ex#2 L' R' B L' B' L U' L U' R B u' r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R' L U B' R' L' U B
A #2 B L' R U L U B R' L R' U
A #3 U L' U' B' U L' B' L U' L' U'
A #4 R U' B' R' B' U L B' U' R' L
A #5 R L U R' L' R' B R' L' R U'
A Ex#1 R U B' L' R' U R' U' B' U B'
A Ex#2 L B L' U' B R' U' R B U R'
B #1 R B L U' L' B L' B' R' L B
B #2 R B L' U' R' B R' U R L' R
B #3 U B L R B L' U' B' R' L B'
B #4 R U' B' R' U B L' U' B U' L
B #5 B R B R L' B' R' B' R B L
B Ex#1 R U R B' U R' B R' B' R L'
B Ex#2 B L' B U' B L R L' B L U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-4)
A #4 (3,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
B #3 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' U' L' B D' L F L2 D' F' D2 F' B' L2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U L2 R2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 U B' R' F' Rw' Fw2 Rw' R' Uw F' D' R Uw Rw Fw' z' y'
A #2 L2 F U2 L2 F D2 F D2 F2 U' F' R' D' R' F2 D B2 U F2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' D Fw2 L U' L2 Fw U' L' U' F2 Uw Fw Rw2 F' R' Fw' L2 z'
A #3 R2 F2 L B2 L U2 L' R' B2 F R B' L R' B' F U' B L Uw2 R Fw2 F2 R' D' U2 L2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw' Rw U Fw' R2 U' L' B x'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U B2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 F' R F' U' B' U F D L' B' R' Uw2 R U2 L U' Fw2 R F2 D2 Rw2 U' R D2 Fw' L2 U' F' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U2 y2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' B' U' R2 D R B' U' R F' R2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' L' F L Uw2 R2 F2 Uw F2 D2 Rw2 Uw' D2 B Rw2 Fw L' R Uw' F2 z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw Lw2 Fw' Lw D' R Fw' Bw Lw B D' U F2 U' D Bw' D2 Uw' Fw F' Dw2 R2 U' B2 Fw2 Uw' F' Rw2 B2 Bw' U Fw Dw2 U L2 Rw2 U' D L' Lw F Fw B2 Lw' Dw2 U L2 Bw Dw L2 Uw' L2 R' D' B Lw R2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 F' R' L Dw Lw Dw U2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Dw Fw U Lw2 Uw2 L' Lw Dw B Lw' D2 R D Fw Uw2 F' Uw2 F D F Rw2 R' U L2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B' F' D2 Fw' U' Fw F B' Rw' F L F2 U2 B2 D Bw' B2 Dw Lw U Fw 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Fw2 B2 D R Bw2 Lw Rw' F U2 Dw Lw' F2 Dw D' Lw' Rw' B R' Lw' Fw Bw' Rw2 F Dw' F2 Rw' R D B' Dw' Fw L R' Bw Lw B U2 F Dw2 Rw L2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 U' Rw2 F2 L F2 D2 Bw' Rw Bw2 L2 Rw F2 R' Fw F B' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw D' Fw' D' Rw2 R' Uw R2 Bw2 R L2 F2 L' Uw' Fw Lw U' R F2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 B2 Bw' D2 F2 Bw' Dw2 D' F Fw2 Uw2 R Lw' F' R Lw B2 U Dw' B' U2 L Lw Fw U2 B2 R' Rw' Lw2 Fw Dw B Lw U Lw' L2 D2 U 3Uw
A Ex#2 B Dw Fw Lw' Fw2 Rw2 U Bw D2 Dw2 U' R2 B' F2 Fw2 D2 Lw Uw2 Bw' Dw U' F2 Dw Fw' B Bw F2 Rw2 Dw U B L2 Bw2 F Dw2 Rw Fw Dw' B2 Rw' B' U2 Fw' Rw L' U F U2 Uw2 B F2 Fw2 R D Bw' B' Dw2 Bw F2 R2 3Fw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 D' F' D' F2 D' B2 R2 F L R U Fw' Uw' U2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 D' U2 L2 U R' F D' L' B' R' D L B2 U2 Fw Uw2 U L2 F2 D2 U F2 D2 L U' B2 U2 R B D' U B' U' L2 F2 Rw' B' L2 R2 B' R2 F D2 B' D2 B2 R F2 D' R2 B' R F D F2 L' R2 Uw' B2 F D2 B U2 L2 B' D2 B R' D' U2 F L2 D B' D' F2 R2 F Rw F2 D L2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' L' R' U' R2 F D' F' L2 R B2 U Rw' U2 R' U2 R' D2 R' B D B D' L2 D2 U B2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R' F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' D' L D F' L D R' F L' D U Fw' Uw R2 U2 F' L2 B2 F' U2 B' F L' F2 R2 D' L' D' U' B F2 D' Fw' Uw' D' F2 L U' D R' D F B' R' F' U2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 B F2 D2 L2 B R2 B R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' D B' U R' B2 F R U' Fw Uw D2 B D2 B' D2 F' D B' U L U' R U2 B2 U2 B Rw Uw B2 R D2 L R B2 R D2 F2 U L F' R' B' F2 D R B2 D F' Rw Uw L D2 U2 F2 L2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 U' F D2 L2 D F U2 B U' Rw' Uw B2 F2 D' B2 U B2 D2 L2 U F R D2 B2 L B R U L' F L' Fw' Uw' D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' F D2 U' F2 U R' D F' U R' B D' F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 F L2 R' F' L' F' R2 F2 D' R' B' R2 B' Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 L U2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 R' B' F2 U F' D R2 D R D2 F2 R2 Fw' L2 B L2 B' F' R2 F' L2 F' D B' R' F' D' U2 L D' F' U L Uw U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B U' B L R D' L' B L2 U B2 D2 Fw' Uw' F2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' U L2 D L R2 F' D2 L' D' R' U2 Fw Uw R2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 D' B' D F2 D' L' R2 B' U2 Fw' D F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 L D B F' U' F R U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 U L D' B' L' U2 B2 U' R2 D U2 F2 Uw2 R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R B L' R D R F U F U Rw Uw' B U2 F' R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 L' B R B L' U' F2 U2 L D U' Rw Uw' R2 B2 R D2 F2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B' D' L2 U2 B L' D' U F2 L' Uw' B2 F U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 F' U L' B U' R2 F L2 R2 U' R' U' Rw'
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.95   10.69   10.44 9.95 10.33 11.39 11.31
Second round 6 9.64   10.47   10.85 10.11 10.45 9.64 11.32
First round 5 9.73   10.38   9.86 12.20 9.73 11.04 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.50   51.64   44.50 54.90 57.67 51.43 48.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.98   18.04   17.81 14.98 20.62 21.26 15.68
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.05   33.06   32.18 45.70 34.94 27.05 32.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.55   9.07   7.90 6.55 9.75 9.55 10.20
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.17   18.08   36.95 17.22 14.17 20.65 16.36
First round 15 16.96   17.29   17.38 17.49 17.64 17.01 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.35   7.82   5.35 7.47 10.37 8.76 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:20.73   1:25.83   1:27.67 1:20.73 1:27.84 1:21.99 1:58.38
Pyraminx Final 8 8.36   9.74   11.37 9.17 8.69 22.95 8.36
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.26   8.22   7.62 8.05 10.86 8.99 6.26
Second round 2 7.00   7.84   7.00 9.42 7.93 7.54 8.06
First round 1 5.84   7.10   NR 7.19 6.79 5.84 7.31 7.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   3.07   3.49 3.79 1.94 1.90 4.26
First round 1 1.66   2.27   3.80 2.32 1.66 2.19 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.83   34.32   37.63 31.42 30.83 33.92 56.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.33   1:02.95   56.33 1:08.78 1:01.98 1:03.74 1:03.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.36   2:17.66   2:23.68 2:04.36 2:24.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 39.12   DNF   39.12 43.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.45   11.60   13.24 10.98 12.19 10.45 11.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:19.01   NAR   2:45.93 2:19.01 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bobby Mundo    USA
Bobby Mundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 22.08   25.34   26.60 24.37 22.08 26.50 25.14
First round 24 24.08   27.04   24.84 25.32 24.08 30.95 34.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.32   7.29   6.41 6.40 9.06 DNF 6.32
Pyraminx Final 13 10.45   12.13   10.66 10.45 12.12 13.60 16.49
Skewb Final 4 5.72   9.87   10.36 9.56 5.72 11.04 9.68
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 29.77   32.35   31.11 57.45 29.77 31.94 34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.14   7.14   6.14 7.54 14.33 6.15 7.74
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.13   DNF   25.69 24.86 24.13 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.01   4.38   4.94 3.46 5.41 3.01 4.75
First round 4 3.50   3.74   3.75 3.50 3.81 3.66 6.09
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.39   19.02   20.68 17.50 21.32 16.39 18.88
First round 16 19.07   19.68   19.07 19.49 21.52 19.93 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.69   6.44   4.69 6.53 5.94 6.93 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.46   1:12.53   1:12.22 1:20.89 1:11.28 1:03.46 1:14.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:20.48   2:29.68   2:28.61 2:20.48 2:35.12 2:25.31 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:41.77   5:00.27   4:52.41 5:26.64 4:41.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:21.55   7:29.24   7:21.55 7:35.16 7:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.17   29.71   36.50 34.59 26.48 26.17 28.07
Rubik's Clock Final 6 21.06   26.20   27.65 24.31 26.63 21.06 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:19.50   2:41.74   3:03.10 2:59.63 2:39.19 2:19.50 2:26.41
Pyraminx Final 7 6.96   9.25   10.52 7.74 6.96 9.72 10.30
Skewb Final 17 12.62   28.26   52.86 52.22 12.62 19.77 12.78
Square-1 Final 9 1:02.64   DNF   1:02.64 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Dylan Cash    USA
Dylan Cash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:00.81   1:10.19   1:30.60 1:03.76 1:00.81 1:08.91 1:17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 20.73   29.54   20.73 40.40 27.07 21.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 20.43   23.36   28.51 27.45 21.14 20.43 21.50
Dylan Hughlett    USA
Dylan Hughlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.48   10.81   10.60 13.68 11.12 10.70 9.48
Second round 3 7.70   9.13   7.70 8.09 10.24 10.28 9.06
First round 4 9.24   9.93   10.04 9.24 11.40 9.70 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40   4.40   4.55 3.40 4.94 7.86 3.70
First round 6 2.25   4.20   4.39 3.99 2.25 4.84 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.53   47.29   46.81 41.53 42.83 1:00.76 52.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.79   1:37.97   1:43.03 1:32.19 1:25.79 1:39.94 1:41.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:21.07   DNF   3:30.95 3:21.07 DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:25.22   1:34.32   1:30.03 1:39.52 1:33.42 2:00.37 1:25.22
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95   5.46   4.95 5.32 6.94 5.45 5.62
Skewb Final 2 5.92   7.56   14.49 6.38 5.92 9.08 7.21
Square-1 Final 8 32.37   37.29   59.67 32.37 37.58 38.28 36.00
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:00.28   1:10.49   1:32.85 1:06.41 1:00.28 1:03.13 1:21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 14.50   21.25   18.01 20.80 50.72 24.93 14.50
Gavin Guibara    USA
Gavin Guibara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 40.94   44.68   42.99 47.87 43.63 40.94 47.42
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:12.72   1:30.92   1:19.78 1:39.70 1:33.28 1:44.83 1:12.72
Harry Goslow    USA
Harry Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.32   53.19   51.89 58.28 39.32 54.91 52.78
Hayden Coffing    USA
Hayden Coffing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 36.41   39.00   36.41 36.67 37.59 42.75 59.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.32   11.03   7.32 13.09 10.65 9.35 14.73
Hunter Carrion    USA
Hunter Carrion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 29.13   34.55   29.13 38.62 37.94 30.58 35.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.48   8.69   8.58 9.74 7.48 9.83 7.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:11.35   1:22.74   1:15.39 1:39.90 1:12.92 1:11.35 1:54.29
Pyraminx Final 18 13.98   16.26   14.98 16.63 17.18 13.98 17.52
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.36   31.68   31.83 26.36 31.41 31.80 32.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.02   7.17   6.48 9.00 6.62 8.40 6.02
Pyraminx Final 9 6.95   9.87   13.15 6.95 10.77 9.26 9.58
Skewb Final 10 9.10   13.58   15.13 11.98 13.62 16.04 9.10
Ian Juneau    USA
Ian Juneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.14   22.86   22.92 21.94 19.14 23.73 26.22
First round 20 19.23   22.05   22.74 24.83 21.29 19.23 22.13
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.42   14.56   14.12 11.42 15.56 17.09 13.99
Second round 11 11.70   13.15   14.76 11.88 11.70 18.51 12.82
First round 14 13.20   16.73   13.96 18.21 13.20 18.02 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.38   5.65   4.38 6.90 5.16 6.00 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.36   58.98   1:00.39 58.18 57.36 1:08.47 58.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:00.18   2:17.16   2:15.25 2:37.52 2:14.48 2:21.76 2:00.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:13.48   5:13.72   5:13.90 5:13.77 5:13.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 8:19.67   DNF   8:48.16 DNF 8:19.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:32.59   DNF   DNF 1:32.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.15   28.36   28.43 22.15 28.43 34.60 28.22
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.90   17.01   16.84 16.82 20.53 14.90 17.38
Megaminx Final 8 2:44.31   2:53.27   3:05.11 2:44.67 2:44.31 2:50.02 3:36.36
Pyraminx Final 11 9.65   11.24   15.09 11.51 9.65 11.56 10.66
Skewb Final 6 5.42   9.94   15.72 9.66 5.42 10.09 10.06
Square-1 Final 1 13.28   15.38   16.81 18.12 14.14 15.19 13.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jaedan Cornejo    USA
Jaedan Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.28   16.34   14.75 28.11 13.28 17.89 16.37
First round 12 15.25   16.30   18.22 15.67 15.52 17.70 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.26   5.16   5.62 4.26 5.65 4.61 5.24
First round 11 4.65   5.59   5.50 10.77 6.05 5.23 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.31   40.72   35.31 39.48 38.09 44.58 46.16
Pyraminx Final 15 10.88   14.28   16.29 10.88 17.26 11.76 14.78
Square-1 Final 4 27.22   30.20   27.22 31.28 32.34 31.31 28.02
Joel Hernández    El Salvador
Joel Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.95   20.72   41.03 19.87 16.95 19.57 22.73
First round 19 17.41   21.57   38.68 22.21 23.28 17.41 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.82   9.77   9.88 9.30 10.12 7.82 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:15.46   1:27.70   1:33.35 1:27.12 1:44.62 1:15.46 1:22.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 11.76   12.88   11.76 13.74 12.59 18.61 12.30
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.12   27.89   31.30 23.88 30.71 29.08 20.12
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.23   33.37   33.65 32.72 34.48 33.74 30.23
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.01   14.10   13.75 13.58 15.70 11.01 14.96
Second round 12 13.10   15.00   15.21 15.40 14.70 13.10 15.09
First round 11 13.44   15.05   17.02 13.53 14.60 13.44 18.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.21   58.87   1:01.96 51.21 58.50 56.15 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.97   1:49.08   1:46.97 1:55.13 1:51.11 1:48.14 1:47.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:12.26   1:36.11   1:50.26 1:45.81 1:12.26
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.09   10.91   DNF 9.23 10.47 13.02 9.09
Megaminx Final 6 1:43.45   1:52.28   2:09.09 1:52.52 1:57.89 1:46.44 1:43.45
Skewb Final 9 9.50   11.64   9.50 10.08 11.62 13.23 DNS
Square-1 Final 3 22.24   25.55   27.29 23.12 22.24 26.23 29.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:16.00     11:16.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/9 58:44     6/9 58:44
Kurt Halverson    USA
Kurt Halverson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 25.02   29.50   26.97 29.21 DNF 25.02 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.38   11.23   11.70 11.65 6.38 10.35 13.13
Pyraminx Final 20 15.82   19.88   15.82 19.08 23.64 28.61 16.91
Kyle Ludwigsen    USA
Kyle Ludwigsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.15   36.66   41.97 36.35 50.65 31.67 26.15
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 31.87   40.00   45.15 40.67 40.02 31.87 39.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.83   20.73   23.76 7.83 23.18 1:02.60 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 3:00.04   3:36.11   3:40.21 5:41.42 3:45.45 3:00.04 3:22.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 7:52.92     7:52.92 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 17.70   19.73   21.74 17.70 DNF 18.61 18.83
Pyraminx Final 19 16.32   18.07   16.32 16.86 35.27 17.05 20.31
Luca StockWil    USA
Luca StockWil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.64   19.62   19.64 19.54 22.78 19.67 17.64
First round 18 18.83   20.92   19.46 18.83 20.41 23.60 22.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25   4.97   5.20 3.94 5.77 DNF 3.25
First round 10 2.59   5.59   4.41 4.71 7.64 2.59 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:54.18   2:16.05   2:42.02 2:12.81 2:40.48 1:54.85 1:54.18
Pyraminx Final 12 8.68   11.40   18.73 8.68 13.38 10.49 10.33
Skewb Final 7 5.55   10.88   13.89 10.31 5.55 11.06 11.28
Mason Carstens    USA
Mason Carstens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.97   33.63   34.57 39.79 34.80 31.53 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.19   10.14   7.19 9.21 11.75 9.47 13.29
Pyraminx Final 16 10.28   14.35   16.19 10.72 10.28 18.38 16.13
Skewb Final 13 13.66   17.31   18.46 13.66 17.47 15.99 21.69
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.00   38.40   31.00 32.62 40.71 46.07 41.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.63   15.43   12.04 29.67 14.33 9.63 19.92
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.50   7.36   7.04 7.67 7.38 6.50 7.67
Second round 1 6.61   7.37   7.39 7.38 6.61 8.13 7.34
First round 2 6.15   8.02   7.91 9.05 6.15 7.46 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.48   29.58   28.66 32.00 36.42 27.48 28.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.71   55.55   53.71 1:01.55 53.90 56.19 56.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:53.56   1:59.37   1:53.56 1:55.90 2:08.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:54.91   3:03.76   3:01.73 3:14.65 2:54.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.89   12.33   13.25 11.16 10.89 12.64 13.19
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34   11.10   11.60 10.34 11.03 10.68 13.17
Second round 10 11.10   13.04   13.41 11.49 11.10 14.37 14.23
First round 9 11.16   12.23   11.16 11.84 11.76 13.24 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.90   4.15   2.90 4.67 3.62 4.16 5.28
First round 8 3.03   4.53   5.35 5.75 3.82 3.03 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.19   57.73   53.19 57.79 57.24 1:01.12 58.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.58   23.68   28.15 25.70 21.58 23.25 22.08
Pyraminx Final 4 4.74   6.28   9.59 6.37 4.74 5.18 7.28
Skewb Final 8 7.38   11.01   12.03 13.13 7.38 14.35 7.86
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.68   11.78   11.51 10.68 11.55 12.27 15.60
Second round 9 10.75   12.06   10.75 12.08 11.13 14.19 12.96
First round 8 11.08   11.85   11.09 14.98 12.11 12.34 11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.48   21.67   20.55 22.86 21.60 26.21 20.48
Noah Nakaguchi    USA
Noah Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 38.47   45.04   38.47 51.16 43.10 54.64 40.87
Noah Russell    USA
Noah Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.03   23.23   24.05 24.36 25.87 18.03 21.29
First round 21 17.02   22.32   22.33 23.89 28.82 17.02 20.74
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.67   10.50   9.79 10.31 13.74 11.41 8.67
Second round 4 7.42   9.47   8.67 9.70 11.42 10.03 7.42
First round 3 8.09   9.41   8.94 8.09 10.43 10.48 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30   4.02   4.17 4.03 3.87 5.12 3.30
First round 2 2.71   3.20   3.48 3.72 2.79 2.71 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.60   41.63   40.50 38.60 41.03 43.36 45.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.51   1:13.72   1:13.70 1:18.54 1:13.45 1:11.51 1:14.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:12.78   2:23.31   2:27.32 2:12.78 2:29.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:17.78   3:40.45   3:56.66 3:46.91 3:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.86   18.74   18.46 18.09 16.86 19.68 21.58
Rubik's Clock Final 7 21.74   DNF   DNF 22.01 26.10 DNF 21.74
Megaminx Final 1 1:19.92   1:29.52   1:19.92 1:32.15 1:40.24 1:33.67 1:22.75
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46   5.70   5.69 6.56 6.44 3.46 4.97
Skewb Final 1 5.22   6.84   6.38 8.87 5.22 7.18 6.95
Square-1 Final 6 21.59   33.58   34.38 21.59 34.30 32.07 35.70
Phillip Greco    USA
Phillip Greco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 41.50   46.46   43.29 41.50 46.68 54.46 49.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.13   9.88   23.32 7.13 10.12 7.78 11.74
Pyraminx Final 21 12.59   20.54   21.11 17.54 22.96 12.59 23.13
Skewb Final 16 16.63   25.02   43.77 22.04 31.19 16.63 21.83
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.37   10.96   11.29 10.84 12.54 10.76 10.37
Second round 7 9.56   11.83   15.93 9.56 11.54 12.90 11.04
First round 7 10.72   11.72   11.59 12.89 12.24 10.72 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   3.56   4.07 3.32 2.45 4.71 3.30
First round 7 3.46   4.52   5.97 3.51 4.91 3.46 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.26   50.29   45.26 50.09 52.96 47.81 1:11.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.18   1:29.60   1:44.55 1:30.69 1:35.34 1:21.18 1:22.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:02.00   3:10.30   3:21.14 3:02.00 3:07.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:37.95   4:47.84   4:37.95 4:47.23 4:58.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:02.19   DNF   1:02.19 1:25.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.88   18.20   16.88 17.39 22.10 17.15 20.07
Rubik's Clock Final 5 17.82   24.82   18.33 18.83 DNF 17.82 37.31
Megaminx Final 2 1:26.95   1:33.31   1:28.23 1:36.06 1:26.95 1:35.65 1:46.40
Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   5.16   5.68 5.29 5.73 2.80 4.50
Skewb Final 5 7.61   9.87   15.43 7.61 8.29 7.95 13.38
Square-1 Final 7 31.04   35.64   33.80 33.99 39.13 31.04 51.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:39.41     DNF DNF 7:39.41
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:28.00     DNF 19:28.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/13 58:03     11/13 58:03
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.39   30.17   24.39 36.83 28.92 46.10 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.24   7.91   8.95 8.38 6.39 5.24 9.64
Rishi Khare    India
Rishi Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.18   30.71   24.18 33.21 30.51 1:00.48 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.27   8.08   18.01 6.77 7.68 9.78 6.27
Pyraminx Final 17 13.60   14.83   16.44 17.09 14.33 13.60 13.72
Roman Chavez    USA
Roman Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 27.02   32.61   50.20 37.44 27.02 29.33 31.07
Russell Nakaguchi    USA
Russell Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 37.17   40.67   1:25.72 40.62 37.17 44.18 37.21
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.32   12.21   12.57 12.08 12.90 11.32 11.97
Second round 8 10.88   11.93   14.02 11.47 12.40 11.92 10.88
First round 10 10.83   13.35   13.95 13.17 13.71 13.16 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.20   4.59   7.55 4.46 5.35 3.20 3.95
First round 12 3.92   5.60   4.94 7.30 6.08 3.92 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.37   52.03   54.64 49.68 54.28 48.37 52.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.17   1:48.41   1:48.28 1:44.36 1:37.17 1:52.60 1:54.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:34.88   3:51.18   3:34.88 4:08.23 3:50.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:59.66   6:25.48   5:59.66 6:44.73 6:32.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:44.43   DNF   2:44.43 2:55.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.61   20.74   20.50 15.61 23.22 19.10 22.61
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.88   13.24   12.43 14.10 11.88 13.20 DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:29.36   1:41.23   1:43.64 1:29.36 1:32.87 1:47.19 2:01.62
Pyraminx Final 5 4.39   6.63   4.39 8.49 6.00 5.39 9.08
Skewb Final 14 17.21   20.24   23.27 17.99 22.47 20.25 17.21
Square-1 Final 2 17.09   22.29   17.09 24.85 25.33 22.57 19.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/7 50:59     4/7 50:59
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.25   16.97   17.48 15.25 17.23 16.21 19.46
First round 13 15.59   16.58   15.89 15.59 20.48 18.19 15.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:10.15   DNF   2:10.15 DNF DNF
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.44   9.01   10.78 8.67 8.44 9.66 8.69
Second round 5 8.70   9.73   16.37 10.50 8.70 9.83 8.86
First round 6 8.23   11.13   8.95 12.27 12.39 8.23 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   3.25   3.85 1.97 2.23 3.67 4.94
First round 3 2.61   3.64   4.01 3.83 3.07 2.61 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.98   42.92   44.49 40.12 52.91 44.15 38.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.89   1:30.78   1:28.22 1:53.08 1:25.89 1:38.24 1:22.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:51.40   3:28.09   3:31.66 4:01.22 2:51.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:09.29   5:31.87   5:48.72 5:37.59 5:09.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 4:54.44   DNF   4:54.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.05   15.05   15.32 15.52 14.32 14.05 16.47
Megaminx Final 5 1:36.40   1:44.99   1:51.57 1:42.67 1:45.08 1:36.40 1:47.22
Skewb Final 3 6.53   8.33   6.88 9.01 9.10 11.46 6.53
Titus Mathis    USA
Titus Mathis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.86   26.83   50.42 23.25 20.86 31.51 25.72
First round 23 20.57   26.92   28.96 23.78 20.57 28.03 31.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.05   7.35   6.63 8.06 6.05 7.35 16.89
Skewb Final 12 12.54   15.78   19.90 14.51 19.88 12.54 12.94
Tyler Cash    USA
Tyler Cash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 42.74   55.86   1:04.10 1:04.01 55.36 42.74 48.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 23.11   29.17   32.47 35.71 30.32 24.73 23.11
Pyraminx Final 23 19.42   27.02   28.41 29.81 23.59 19.42 29.05
Ulric Williams    USA
Ulric Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.05   21.66   20.05 20.61 20.14 DNF 24.24
First round 17 15.43   20.44   20.37 24.70 19.65 21.30 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.68   5.00   5.54 4.68 5.53 4.73 4.73
First round 5 3.23   4.12   4.13 4.92 4.38 3.23 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 34.24   40.87   51.21 53.80 34.24 34.78 36.62
Pyraminx Final 6 6.59   9.05   6.59 13.51 8.97 7.83 10.35
Skewb Final 11 11.30   14.24   28.99 14.11 16.81 11.81 11.30
Yaani Shah    USA
Yaani Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 22.18   25.43   24.57 28.12 31.11 22.18 23.59
First round 22 23.31   26.08   27.27 23.31 25.17 25.80 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.61   4.65   4.11 5.01 4.98 2.61 4.87
First round 9 3.30   4.55   4.97 3.61 5.17 3.30 5.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 9:16.81     DNF 9:16.81
Pyraminx Final 10 9.32   11.10   23.40 12.24 11.47 9.32 9.60
Skewb Final 15 12.79   21.40   25.35 23.66 16.82 23.71 12.79
Square-1 Final 5 23.54   31.70   35.92 28.01 31.17 50.54 23.54