Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-20~21  Singapore, Singapore Singapore Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 9.12  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 9.70  Daryl Tan Hong An 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Shantanu Modak 3.63  Isaac Wong Chang Man 3.64  Yee Wei Ji 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.10  Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 38.92  Daryl Tan Hong An 40.14
 5x5x5 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:11.19  Daryl Tan Hong An 1:12.27  Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:14.97
 6x6x6 Cube  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:20.58  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:23.53  Simon Lim (林少秋) 2:29.28
 7x7x7 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:29.97  Cel Adriane Lalo 3:34.44  Daryl Tan Hong An 3:34.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Simon Lim (林少秋) 47.21  Shantanu Modak 1:07.25  Siah Yee Long 1:33.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Chang Hong Liang 35.00  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 37.67  Nathan Azaria 39.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daryl Tan Hong An 16.49  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 17.66  Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 20.43
 3x3x3 With Feet  Riadi Arsandi 1:36.87  Alexander Goo Zong Han 2:37.26  Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 2:48.44
 Rubik's Clock  Nathaniel Berg 7.65  Nathan Azaria 8.40  Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 11.26
 Megaminx  Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.33  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 1:15.91  Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:24.30
 Pyraminx  Riadi Arsandi 4.35  Nathaniel Berg 5.04  Ewen Chai 5.22
 Skewb  Nathaniel Berg 5.88  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 6.06  Wesley Weishen Yu 6.14
 Square-1  Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 17.95  Nathan Azaria 19.00  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.11
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Shantanu Modak 9:27.59  Jareth Soong 15:27.00  Riadi Arsandi 16:08.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Shantanu Modak 26:47.00  Riadi Arsandi 38:58.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Simon Lim (林少秋) 11/14 1:00:00  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 6/6 44:10  Riadi Arsandi 5/5 38:35
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.68   9.98    Malaysia 8.68 9.91 10.08 9.94 10.75
2 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.77   10.17    Thailand 12.84 7.77 11.69 8.83 10.00
3 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 9.61   10.23    Vietnam 10.90 10.09 9.61 9.71 12.21
4 Nathaniel Berg 9.83   10.59    Sweden 11.81 9.91 10.05 14.05 9.83
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.58   11.41    Singapore 12.91 11.06 10.27 DNF 9.58
6 Isaac Wong Chang Man 9.68   11.53    Singapore 11.00 11.56 13.36 12.03 9.68
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9.80   11.54    Philippines 14.31 9.80 11.66 11.78 11.18
8 Ken Hayashi 9.86   11.85    Singapore 11.90 11.63 12.31 12.02 9.86
9 Nathanael Tung Wei An 9.91   11.90    Singapore 11.72 9.91 13.18 13.08 10.91
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.34   12.12    Singapore 16.21 10.34 10.53 12.77 13.06
11 Shantanu Modak 11.34   12.14    Singapore 11.81 12.63 11.97 11.34 14.65
12 Jotham Hoe 12.06   12.41    Singapore 12.47 12.06 12.31 14.21 12.46
13 Jonathan Chng 10.80   12.74    Singapore 14.40 10.80 19.03 12.72 11.09
14 Hoe Zi Yang 11.72   12.84    Malaysia 12.53 11.72 12.44 14.09 13.56
15 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 10.28   12.85    Canada 14.77 10.94 13.80 10.28 13.80
16 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.81   13.10    Indonesia 12.68 11.81 14.21 14.43 12.40
17 Lee Chee Wan 11.75   13.18    Singapore 13.88 13.18 12.47 15.63 11.75
18 Simon Lai 13.06   13.29    Singapore 13.19 13.40 13.06 13.90 13.27
19 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 11.43   13.38    Hong Kong 13.52 15.18 11.43 12.34 14.28
20 Nathan Azaria 10.78   13.69    Indonesia 14.88 15.81 11.77 14.43 10.78
21 Zachary Chan 11.69   13.87    Singapore 11.69 16.71 15.08 13.68 12.86
22 Yee Wei Ji 10.59   13.94    Singapore 16.69 10.59 15.40 13.55 12.86
23 Foo Yan Xiu 10.21   13.95    Singapore 13.72 10.21 13.08 24.66 15.06
24 Siah Yee Long 12.27   14.04    Singapore 14.83 13.69 12.27 13.61 16.47
25 Wesley Weishen Yu 10.44   14.15    USA 10.44 14.61 14.40 13.43 15.41
26 Cel Adriane Lalo 13.19   14.21    Philippines 16.18 13.19 14.71 14.13 13.78
27 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 13.00   14.48    Malaysia 14.83 13.21 15.40 19.13 13.00
28 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 11.40   14.63    Japan 18.36 14.03 11.40 16.09 13.77
29 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.94   14.94    Singapore 19.88 11.94 14.84 15.02 14.97
30 Atticus Phang King Lam 13.28   14.97    Singapore 15.52 13.28 14.84 14.55 19.46
31 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 13.36   15.24    Taiwan 15.56 16.84 13.94 16.21 13.36
32 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 13.69   15.38    Malaysia 14.28 13.69 15.43 19.55 16.44
33 See Song Ying 12.83   16.03    Singapore 21.19 16.33 12.83 17.34 14.43
34 Jovan Chia Song En 14.28   16.07    Singapore 19.56 16.47 14.61 17.13 14.28
35 Ng Jun Jie 14.06   16.11    Singapore 15.08 14.06 16.21 17.03 17.05
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.00   16.26    China 17.90 17.97 15.55 14.00 15.33
37 William Ang 13.77   16.34    Singapore 15.81 14.34 19.59 18.88 13.77
38 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 15.13   16.75    Singapore 16.34 16.44 15.13 17.47 19.02
39 Ewen Chai 14.43   16.95    Singapore 17.97 17.08 19.19 14.43 15.80
40 Winston Ong 14.66   16.96    Singapore 18.25 14.66 17.69 22.28 14.94
41 Lee Zhen Wei 13.78   17.18    Singapore 13.78 17.47 17.97 17.61 16.47
42 Ng Jia Quan 14.53   17.26    Malaysia 18.16 15.11 14.53 18.93 18.52
43 Kooi Xiu Hong 15.34   17.26    Malaysia 18.63 17.53 15.34 15.63 18.93
44 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 15.56   17.31    Malaysia 21.19 16.65 17.46 17.83 15.56
45 Elijah Elizondo 15.22   17.42    Philippines 16.47 15.22 19.65 16.61 19.18
46 Ang Yan Sheng 17.00   17.80    Singapore 17.00 17.96 19.16 18.00 17.43
47 Teo Kai Jie 15.33   17.86    Singapore 18.34 17.02 19.75 18.22 15.33
48 Carlo Gonzales 13.46   17.98    Philippines 19.68 20.86 13.46 19.93 14.34
49 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 13.69   18.05    China 18.33 13.69 17.80 18.13 18.22
50 Jareth Soong 16.25   18.07    Singapore 16.25 25.72 17.02 18.55 18.65
51 Michael Yeo 15.69   18.13    Singapore 16.94 23.19 19.65 17.80 15.69
52 Phylicia Chung Min 15.33   18.18    Singapore 21.69 15.33 DNF 16.31 16.55
53 Yoong Kang Jie 14.22   18.46    Malaysia 20.13 14.22 18.91 18.53 17.94
54 Keith Lew Guan Fui 15.86   18.69    Singapore 18.22 17.88 21.06 19.96 15.86
55 Wang Zefan 16.71   18.77    China 18.80 16.71 22.50 17.66 19.86
56 Tan Ze Jian 17.15   18.86    Singapore 19.41 18.81 17.15 18.36 20.08
57 Toh Kar Wi 15.15   18.87    Malaysia 18.53 15.15 20.27 17.80 DNF
58 Kendrick Poon 15.59   18.91    Singapore 15.59 19.09 21.27 20.36 17.27
59 Deanson Choo 16.50   18.96    Singapore 20.38 23.30 19.21 17.30 16.50
60 Tham Kei Lok 15.41   19.04    Singapore 21.28 15.41 17.71 23.56 18.13
61 Lim Zheng Han 14.65   19.22    Singapore 16.80 21.38 14.65 DNF 19.47
62 Joshua Yeo 18.22   19.57    Singapore 23.34 18.22 19.80 20.13 18.78
63 Chee Xueyi 15.21   20.05    Malaysia 20.50 22.38 18.06 21.59 15.21
64 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 17.43   20.49    China 19.44 20.72 24.77 21.30 17.43
65 Lau Jun Jie 18.15   20.64    Singapore 20.90 18.15 19.71 21.30 23.66
66 Brandon Tang Yu Han 18.02   20.81    Singapore 22.19 20.56 19.68 DNF 18.02
67 Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily 19.75   21.04    Singapore 21.50 19.75 20.46 23.09 21.16
68 Blake Bullwinkel 20.11   21.21    USA 20.11 21.75 20.34 26.30 21.53
69 Alexander Goo Zong Han 17.43   21.33    Singapore 21.58 19.94 24.22 17.43 22.47
70 Benjamin Yeow 17.56   21.37    Singapore 17.56 25.47 18.91 29.52 19.72
71 Poon Jia Qi 20.11   21.55    Singapore 20.84 22.86 20.11 25.86 20.96
72 Gordon Chan 19.43   21.72    Singapore 24.33 22.71 20.88 19.43 21.56
73 Jeremy Chua Jun Jie 17.13   21.80    Singapore 19.80 21.31 24.33 17.13 24.28
74 Jayden Chia Shao Yang 19.58   21.88    Singapore 20.61 22.59 19.58 22.44 23.77
75 Samuel Lai 17.84   21.94    Singapore 17.84 25.34 32.66 20.03 20.46
76 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 21.08   22.92    Singapore 23.63 21.08 21.61 23.52 24.63
77 Lee Yong Rui 16.97   23.35    Singapore 21.18 24.03 16.97 24.83 27.19
78 Sheik Irfan Haris 19.58   23.39    Singapore 22.50 31.16 19.58 24.80 22.88
79 Lim Hao De 20.75   23.64    Singapore 20.75 24.86 23.03 DNF 23.03
80 Sean Lee 21.93   23.89    Singapore 21.93 28.13 23.88 25.58 22.22
81 Lee Jinsheng 17.25   23.99    Singapore 25.53 31.86 27.41 17.25 19.03
82 Nishant Modak 22.08   24.33    Singapore 22.84 25.30 22.08 24.86 DNF
83 Liu Yuxing 21.34   24.35    Singapore 24.21 29.46 25.25 23.59 21.34
84 Jonathan Chin Wei 20.15   24.41    Malaysia 22.16 22.16 20.15 28.90 46.80
85 Yanyu Chen (陈彦宇) 20.56   24.55    China 24.80 DNF 27.50 20.56 21.34
86 Prapatsorn Kerdkaewfah (ประภัสสร เกิดแก้วฟ้า) 16.02   24.57    Thailand DNF 27.09 21.31 16.02 25.31
87 Markus Yeo 20.72   24.93    Singapore 27.21 23.96 40.52 20.72 23.61
88 Brian Chan Hong Wei 23.36   25.02    Malaysia 25.56 31.83 23.97 25.53 23.36
89 Ernest Seng Rong Qing 17.06   25.25    Singapore 28.06 17.06 25.88 21.80 29.15
90 Jean Koh May Lynn 21.65   25.46    Singapore 25.44 21.65 28.81 26.11 24.84
91 Martin Aviles 22.71   25.61    Philippines DNF 24.58 22.71 28.81 23.43
92 Kuan Jian Rong 19.52   25.81    Singapore 26.90 22.96 27.58 19.52 39.88
93 Bryan Ng 23.50   25.85    Malaysia 26.08 23.50 28.55 27.88 23.58
94 Tushar Goyal 20.81   26.12    India 26.58 26.38 31.83 20.81 25.41
95 Marcus Ang 24.00   26.16    Singapore 32.55 28.06 24.00 26.38 24.05
96 Zack Azlin 24.58   26.40    Malaysia 24.58 27.38 25.78 30.09 26.05
97 Jerson Saravia 18.27   NR 26.53   NR  Honduras 30.94 29.36 20.68 29.55 18.27
98 Adabhav Singh 19.53   26.55    India 37.77 19.53 25.91 30.58 23.15
99 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 25.81   26.59    Malaysia 26.38 27.05 25.81 30.68 26.33
100 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 15.59   26.69    Singapore 20.25 DNF 19.90 39.92 15.59
101 Starrfield Fun 23.52   26.69    Singapore 29.28 23.52 31.77 26.90 23.90
102 Kuan Xin Yi 18.90   27.00    Singapore 27.90 28.78 18.90 24.31 37.53
103 William Aepli 26.13   27.25    USA 28.41 26.13 26.77 32.88 26.56
104 Lin Hongyi 20.93   27.34    Singapore 20.93 26.50 31.36 38.11 24.15
105 Neal Chia 26.93   27.77    Singapore 31.77 27.46 28.34 26.93 27.50
106 Mohamed Faris 20.02   27.92    Singapore 25.25 20.02 30.96 31.69 27.55
107 Ng Kangzhe 24.53   28.10    Singapore 25.93 24.53 32.52 DNF 25.86
108 Lee Wen Yeong 25.71   28.24    Singapore 25.71 29.00 28.09 27.63 59.03
109 Yu-wen Cranshaw 22.00   28.35    Malaysia 24.50 34.55 27.41 33.13 22.00
110 Wu Jun Jie Mark 18.75   28.37    Singapore 23.69 18.75 33.46 31.09 30.34
111 Mohamed Firdaus 25.00   28.63    Singapore 25.00 25.86 29.88 43.63 30.15
112 Young Tan 25.25   28.67    Singapore 38.22 25.25 26.47 30.81 28.72
113 Ben Aepli 20.63   28.92    USA 33.34 30.63 29.94 20.63 26.18
114 Yoh Chyi Hern 25.53   28.96    Malaysia 41.02 25.80 28.30 25.53 32.77
115 Matu Harvey 22.69   29.06    United Kingdom 35.18 22.69 32.44 28.06 26.69
116 Lee Zheng Xuan 24.11   29.09    Singapore 26.50 29.36 31.40 33.44 24.11
117 Jovan Tan Jia Jun 24.46   29.17    Singapore 46.77 25.19 25.97 36.34 24.46
118 Frank Lurich 27.05   29.52    Indonesia 31.47 39.31 27.05 28.53 28.56
119 Raghavendra Narayan Rao 27.08   29.54    India 29.94 31.80 29.25 29.43 27.08
120 Lim Jun Hang 19.97   30.21    Singapore 28.00 32.80 29.83 19.97 38.71
121 Pey Ken Lin 28.50   30.30    Singapore 35.90 30.28 28.50 30.31 30.31
122 Rushil Petrus 26.16   30.41    India 31.94 31.91 28.09 31.22 26.16
123 Wong Sun Wee 24.18   30.63    Singapore 26.31 57.33 36.63 28.94 24.18
124 Chang Hong Liang 21.63   30.87    Singapore 25.80 28.03 38.78 21.63 DNF
125 Peter Goh 26.77   30.89    Singapore 33.33 26.77 29.27 38.28 30.08
126 Derrick Ho Yan Tou 28.80   30.91    Malaysia 28.80 33.34 32.16 31.65 28.91
127 Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi 21.71   31.05    Singapore DNF 30.59 21.71 29.58 32.97
128 Mohamed Farhan 23.05   31.07    Singapore 36.47 27.50 34.31 31.41 23.05
129 Xander Lim Dao Han 28.84   31.75    Singapore 31.55 35.11 34.56 28.84 29.15
130 Ang An-Sel 23.94   32.00    Singapore 28.06 23.94 31.08 DNF 36.86
131 Ralph Danil Wong 26.80   32.06    Singapore 32.75 26.80 33.38 43.34 30.05
132 Markus Lim 27.52   32.59    Singapore 27.52 DNF 30.31 33.40 34.06
133 Siddharth Madhu 30.15   32.67    India 32.03 38.16 34.28 30.15 31.69
134 Adil Abdullah 26.36   33.31    Singapore 39.53 37.06 26.36 35.90 26.97
135 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 31.77   33.63    Malaysia 34.91 32.93 34.90 33.06 31.77
136 Ryan Wang 26.53   33.70    Singapore 26.53 38.97 32.33 32.93 35.83
137 Koh Zhi Wei Mervyn 28.71   33.79    Malaysia 39.55 34.84 29.63 36.91 28.71
138 Brendan Andrew Hendricks 27.02   34.02    Singapore 34.69 38.33 38.33 29.05 27.02
139 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 27.47   34.47    Philippines 27.47 33.27 33.59 DNF 36.55
140 Jason Lurich 25.08   34.57    Indonesia 45.16 36.80 31.22 35.69 25.08
141 Wong Sun Yu 26.68   34.62    Singapore 26.68 34.18 38.16 32.22 37.47
142 Jay Sim 29.16   35.11    Singapore 40.88 37.15 37.86 30.31 29.16
143 Utsah Kapoor 29.77   35.11    Singapore 40.34 29.77 37.03 35.66 32.63
144 Kendrick Tan 30.16   35.65    Singapore 30.16 38.28 42.36 30.55 38.13
145 Fazli Yazid 27.21   35.88    Singapore 44.09 40.78 27.21 36.72 30.15
146 Goh Kai Joon 34.40   35.90    Singapore 34.40 37.61 40.11 35.31 34.77
147 Zhang Lei 31.43   36.11    Singapore 31.88 38.72 31.43 46.53 37.72
148 Sean Aw Xu Zhe 33.03   38.55    Singapore 39.19 54.25 37.18 33.03 39.27
149 Jonathan Kho Ming Jun 34.30   38.91    Singapore 41.88 37.84 2:00.78 37.02 34.30
150 Sriram Hrishikesh 35.78   39.01    India 35.78 41.16 36.90 38.96 44.30
151 Angus Ridley Bennett 31.63   39.15    United Kingdom 48.84 31.63 35.02 44.03 38.40
152 Karsten Gleyz Regaspi Delfino 33.05   39.22    Philippines 38.72 43.65 37.16 41.77 33.05
153 Benedict Lim 35.18   39.68    Singapore 44.50 48.18 37.71 36.84 35.18
154 Jadon Quah Song Yee 31.40   39.98    Singapore 41.18 41.21 39.30 39.47 31.40
155 Arya Kedia 36.77   40.20    India 39.11 42.13 36.77 40.72 40.78
156 Anok Miranda 32.77   40.68    Sri Lanka 41.65 32.77 47.80 41.86 38.53
157 Fariz Daniel 27.16   41.58    Malaysia 27.16 48.15 51.18 38.58 38.02
158 Sean Gabriel Javier Relampagos 32.03   43.27    Singapore 32.03 36.93 52.71 40.16 DNF
159 Muhammad Rashid Elias 33.53   43.44    Malaysia 43.22 49.00 49.43 38.09 33.53
160 Asher Khoo Kah Jin 38.80   43.58    Malaysia 43.72 53.78 40.93 46.09 38.80
161 Kong Hao Ming Sean 34.38   44.10    Singapore 54.13 34.38 56.33 39.61 38.56
162 Kaven Tan Keng Heng 41.53   44.58    Singapore 43.91 51.78 41.53 41.94 47.88
163 Wong Sun Yee 42.66   44.95    Singapore 54.13 47.59 42.66 43.16 44.11
164 Ark Kedia 40.65   45.43    India 48.47 44.80 1:08.27 40.65 43.02
165 Ryan Chen Fan Yee 46.09   48.67    Singapore 47.31 46.09 57.63 48.83 49.88
166 Lowell Tan 37.63   48.84    Singapore 46.52 49.18 50.83 53.58 37.63
167 Vishal Mohanty 38.97   51.40    India 1:00.77 38.97 44.33 55.43 54.44
168 Mani Arvin Arockiaraj 47.63   52.66    India 56.58 49.91 47.63 51.50 1:30.40
169 Aadesh Raja 46.41   52.82    India 49.50 50.41 46.41 58.56 1:01.33
170 Darren Lim 33.91   53.64    Singapore 47.80 1:18.52 34.59 DNF 33.91
171 Jonathan James Kamardi 37.43   54.60    Indonesia 49.15 53.19 1:01.47 37.43 DNF
172 Jonathan Tan Suun Eu 38.06   55.53    Singapore 50.40 38.06 49.55 1:06.63 1:16.13
173 Lim Shae Siang 38.68   55.64    Singapore 1:07.58 55.63 38.68 58.06 53.22
174 Nicholas Toh 59.84   1:10.76    Singapore DNF 59.84 1:30.47 1:00.46 1:01.36
175 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 12.61   DNF    Korea 12.61 DNF 17.18 27.71 DNF
176 Blaine Malcom Wen-You Boxwell 35.21   DNF    Malaysia 37.93 DNF 35.21 43.81 DNF
177 Avya Suketu Kohli 47.68   DNF    India 47.68 DNF 1:05.30 DNF 1:06.66
178 Dillera Russell Saldua 1:00.86      Singapore DNF 1:00.86
179 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 1:05.75      Singapore 1:10.03 1:05.75
180 Wong Chong Wei 1:08.53      Singapore 1:08.53 1:23.00
181 Wong Swee Meng 1:09.09      Singapore 1:09.09 1:56.09
182 Teo Meng Kai 1:14.84      Singapore 1:14.84 1:39.97
183 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 1:42.30      Singapore 2:02.44 1:42.30
184 Priya Anbu Dhivyasri 4:03.61      India 4:03.61 DNF
185 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 8.65   9.34    Vietnam 8.65 9.19 10.50 9.81 9.03
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 9.09   9.36    Malaysia 9.21 9.15 10.63 9.71 9.09
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 9.36   10.38    Singapore 11.09 9.47 11.22 10.59 9.36
4 Nathaniel Berg 9.03   10.49    Sweden 12.31 10.93 10.90 9.63 9.03
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.55   10.50    Singapore 11.08 10.31 11.34 10.11 9.55
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9.68   10.58    Philippines 10.90 9.68 12.55 10.22 10.61
7 Hoe Zi Yang 10.00   10.91    Malaysia 11.61 10.31 10.80 12.22 10.00
8 Nathanael Tung Wei An 10.91   11.37    Singapore 11.68 11.44 11.00 10.91 13.08
9 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 10.36   11.95    Thailand 12.96 13.91 10.50 10.36 12.38
10 Jotham Hoe 9.61   12.16    Singapore 9.61 11.86 13.53 11.09 15.33
11 Lee Chee Wan 11.11   12.20    Singapore 11.11 11.53 13.83 15.77 11.25
12 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.40   12.25    Singapore 11.40 12.34 14.09 11.63 12.77
13 Simon Lai 11.22   12.26    Singapore 17.84 11.22 11.81 11.25 13.71
14 Wesley Weishen Yu 11.94   12.56    USA 49.66 11.94 12.63 12.50 12.55
15 Yee Wei Ji 11.83   12.61    Singapore 16.11 12.75 12.81 11.83 12.27
16 Shantanu Modak 12.16   12.75    Singapore 12.36 12.16 13.71 14.52 12.18
17 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 11.03   12.85    Canada 13.72 12.05 12.77 11.03 15.34
18 Ken Hayashi 11.05   12.86    Singapore 13.22 11.97 13.38 13.55 11.05
19 Siah Yee Long 9.50   13.00    Singapore 16.47 12.27 13.65 9.50 13.09
20 Foo Yan Xiu 10.91   13.01    Singapore 15.83 11.68 14.03 10.91 13.31
21 Jonathan Chng 10.59   13.06    Singapore 10.59 12.15 14.56 14.33 12.69
22 Zachary Chan 11.05   13.44    Singapore 14.66 15.00 13.66 12.00 11.05
23 Nathan Azaria 11.80   13.92    Indonesia 15.16 13.72 11.80 14.52 13.53
24 Cel Adriane Lalo 12.93   14.06    Philippines 13.33 14.36 14.50 15.71 12.93
25 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 13.06   14.15    Taiwan 15.25 13.97 13.22 13.06 17.61
26 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.83   14.30    Indonesia 14.00 14.91 14.72 14.18 11.83
27 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.72   14.37    Hong Kong 14.55 13.72 12.72 14.84 15.50
28 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 11.86   14.83    Malaysia 17.05 DNF 12.09 15.36 11.86
29 Atticus Phang King Lam 14.03   15.38    Singapore 15.31 15.05 17.59 14.03 15.77
30 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 13.15   16.25    Japan 17.68 13.15 17.50 14.41 16.84
31 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 13.44   17.35    Singapore 18.00 15.84 DNF 18.21 13.44
32 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14.31   17.51    Malaysia 14.31 15.09 19.75 17.68 24.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 8.68   9.12    Vietnam 8.75 10.56 8.68 9.61 9.00
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.72   9.70    Malaysia 9.08 7.72 19.00 11.55 8.47
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.09   9.71   NR  Singapore 9.38 10.09 12.27 9.09 9.66
4 Simon Lim (林少秋) 10.05   10.85    Philippines 10.25 11.63 12.63 10.68 10.05
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 10.47   11.35    Singapore 10.77 10.47 13.25 10.80 12.47
6 Nathaniel Berg 10.83   11.86    Sweden 11.71 11.21 12.66 10.83 12.93
7 Hoe Zi Yang 9.77   12.03    Malaysia 12.00 13.19 16.33 9.77 10.90
8 Nathanael Tung Wei An 11.88   13.48    Singapore 11.88 11.90 15.94 13.63 14.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 2.54   3.08    Singapore 2.81 3.69 2.54 2.75 6.15
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.24   3.23    Singapore 3.13 3.41 3.15 2.24 4.68
3 Yee Wei Ji 2.72   3.62    Singapore 2.72 4.83 2.81 5.66 3.21
4 Ken Hayashi 3.18   3.79    Singapore 3.18 3.93 3.47 3.96 4.13
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.66   3.96    Singapore 2.66 3.34 4.02 4.84 4.52
6 Foo Yan Xiu 1.66   4.22    Singapore 4.19 4.53 3.94 1.66 5.21
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.65   4.37    Singapore 12.90 4.28 4.77 4.05 3.65
8 Jonathan Chng 3.55   4.52    Singapore 3.77 5.43 4.36 6.46 3.55
9 Nathaniel Berg 3.25   4.62    Sweden 4.84 5.25 3.25 3.77 7.18
10 Joshua Yeo 3.77   4.64    Singapore 4.34 6.47 3.77 4.99 4.58
11 Simon Lai 3.83   4.68    Singapore 4.72 3.83 6.36 4.50 4.83
12 Nathanael Tung Wei An 4.13   4.70    Singapore 4.24 4.13 6.47 5.34 4.53
13 Jotham Hoe 4.11   4.75    Singapore 5.65 5.00 4.66 4.58 4.11
14 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 3.77   4.82    Japan 5.28 6.78 3.77 4.97 4.22
15 Brandon Tang Yu Han 4.22   4.88    Singapore 4.44 5.46 4.22 4.75 6.52
16 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 3.31   4.93    Canada 3.31 5.81 DNF 5.33 3.66
17 Lee Zhen Wei 4.38   4.95    Singapore 4.38 5.25 6.00 4.75 4.84
18 Ewen Chai 3.19   4.97    Singapore 5.52 4.81 3.19 7.43 4.58
19 Jovan Chia Song En 3.88   4.97    Singapore 4.55 5.43 3.88 5.36 5.00
20 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.94   5.01    Thailand 2.94 6.31 4.00 9.63 4.72
21 Ng Jia Quan 3.47   5.02    Malaysia 6.50 4.66 3.47 6.43 3.96
22 Siah Yee Long 3.84   5.07    Singapore 4.61 4.88 5.72 3.84 6.33
23 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 4.46   5.11    Malaysia 5.19 4.46 5.08 5.06 5.44
24 Ng Jun Jie 4.19   5.14    Singapore 6.19 4.19 8.61 4.56 4.68
25 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.18   5.23    USA 5.61 4.72 5.36 5.97 4.18
26 See Song Ying 4.96   5.44    Singapore 5.88 4.96 8.55 5.05 5.40
27 Winston Ong 3.31   5.48    Singapore 5.31 5.56 3.31 5.58 5.78
28 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1.78   5.51    Indonesia 4.93 6.09 6.03 1.78 5.56
29 Teo Kai Jie 3.71   5.69    Singapore 5.53 5.03 6.52 3.71 8.08
30 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3.72   5.70    Hong Kong 7.31 5.08 3.72 7.78 4.72
31 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.15   5.72    Malaysia 6.59 6.83 5.22 5.15 5.34
32 Lee Yong Rui 5.02   5.90    Singapore 5.50 5.96 5.02 6.50 6.25
33 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 5.11   5.90    Singapore 5.40 6.75 5.56 DNF 5.11
34 Atticus Phang King Lam 5.25   5.90    Singapore 8.16 5.59 5.53 6.58 5.25
35 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 4.08   5.95    Vietnam 4.08 6.80 6.43 5.03 6.40
36 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 5.52   5.95    China 6.03 5.52 6.44 6.16 5.65
37 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.68   6.01    Malaysia 5.44 7.53 3.68 12.36 5.05
38 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.13   6.02    China 4.13 5.22 9.66 6.78 6.05
39 Adabhav Singh 5.27   6.25    India 6.21 6.25 6.59 5.27 6.28
40 Lim Zheng Han 5.22   6.31    Singapore 5.22 6.72 5.90 8.91 6.30
41 Prapatsorn Kerdkaewfah (ประภัสสร เกิดแก้วฟ้า) 4.34   6.32    Thailand 8.58 6.75 5.93 6.28 4.34
42 Tham Kei Lok 4.69   6.32    Singapore 6.71 5.88 4.69 6.58 6.50
43 Zachary Chan 4.96   6.34    Singapore 4.96 6.34 13.18 5.96 6.71
44 Lin Hongyi 5.59   6.36    Singapore 5.59 7.02 6.27 7.07 5.78
45 Gordon Chan 4.93   6.39    Singapore 7.66 6.90 4.93 6.77 5.50
46 Arya Kedia 4.77   6.46    India 7.31 6.52 4.77 DNF 5.56
47 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 4.36   6.49    Singapore 11.02 4.71 4.36 7.96 6.81
48 Riadi Arsandi 5.11   6.50    Indonesia 6.50 6.43 5.11 6.58 9.59
49 Sheik Irfan Haris 3.96   6.55    Singapore 7.52 6.36 3.96 8.41 5.78
50 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 4.80   6.61    Singapore 11.09 7.16 4.80 6.25 6.43
51 Lee Chee Wan 3.53   6.65    Singapore DNF 6.21 8.72 5.03 3.53
52 Blake Bullwinkel 2.18   6.66    USA 6.71 8.40 7.11 2.18 6.15
53 Carlo Gonzales 3.93   6.75    Philippines 7.56 7.03 3.93 7.03 6.18
54 Keith Lew Guan Fui 4.75   6.77    Singapore DNF 6.58 4.75 6.41 7.31
55 Chee Xueyi 5.34   6.77    Malaysia 6.25 6.72 7.34 8.46 5.34
56 Kendrick Poon 5.30   6.86    Singapore 8.86 7.44 6.21 5.30 6.94
57 Tan Ze Jian 6.16   6.88    Singapore 6.88 6.16 6.83 6.94 8.31
58 Nathan Azaria 4.63   6.93    Indonesia 4.63 9.72 7.27 7.31 6.22
59 Michael Yeo 5.36   6.94    Singapore 6.30 12.13 5.36 8.84 5.68
60 Ang Yan Sheng 6.66   7.31    Singapore 7.13 10.16 7.44 6.66 7.36
61 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 5.53   7.43    Malaysia 5.53 7.65 DNF 8.25 6.38
62 Adil Abdullah 3.34   7.47    Singapore 10.58 7.96 3.34 7.93 6.53
63 Nishant Modak 5.75   7.51    Singapore 5.75 9.61 8.90 7.66 5.97
64 Jonathan Chin Wei 5.53   7.59    Malaysia 7.63 7.58 7.56 8.41 5.53
65 Ben Aepli 4.06   7.60    USA 10.08 7.21 4.06 14.06 5.50
66 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 5.88   7.65    Singapore 5.88 8.00 7.71 8.16 7.25
67 Benjamin Yeow 6.53   7.70    Singapore 6.90 8.18 9.72 6.53 8.02
68 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 4.68   7.78    China 7.31 15.47 4.68 8.28 7.75
69 Mohamed Firdaus 2.25   7.87    Singapore 5.43 9.40 8.78 2.25 10.21
70 Yu-wen Cranshaw 7.71   7.90    Malaysia 7.81 7.71 7.83 8.05 10.08
71 Siddharth Madhu 6.40   7.96    India 8.61 DNF 6.40 7.21 8.05
72 Jean Koh May Lynn 5.47   8.02    Singapore 5.47 9.43 5.96 8.68 10.88
73 Ark Kedia 6.47   8.11    India 6.69 9.36 10.00 8.28 6.47
74 Tristan Chai 5.58   8.13    Singapore 6.72 5.58 8.63 9.05 13.44
75 Martin Aviles 4.83   8.21    Philippines 11.02 7.90 4.83 9.53 7.21
76 William Ang 7.25   8.21    Singapore 7.25 9.38 8.77 7.31 8.56
77 Kooi Xiu Hong 6.65   8.26    Malaysia 8.63 8.88 8.46 6.65 7.68
78 Tushar Goyal 5.02   8.29    India 10.55 8.93 5.02 9.56 6.38
79 Kuan Jian Rong 6.41   8.42    Singapore 9.06 10.15 6.41 8.41 7.80
80 Brian Chan Hong Wei 4.25   8.50    Malaysia 8.65 9.28 4.25 DNF 7.58
81 Brendan Andrew Hendricks 5.63   8.50    Singapore 8.94 18.40 8.44 5.63 8.13
82 Raghavendra Narayan Rao 6.52   8.54    India 8.93 7.53 11.91 9.16 6.52
83 Ryan Wang 7.71   8.58    Singapore 7.71 7.91 9.58 9.58 8.25
84 Matu Harvey 7.16   8.81    United Kingdom 7.16 9.75 9.52 7.16 14.46
85 Derrick Ho Yan Tou 7.00   9.13    Malaysia 8.31 7.00 8.94 10.15 11.18
86 Pey Ken Lin 6.75   9.26    Singapore 8.06 7.77 12.05 11.94 6.75
87 Peter Goh 5.58   9.39    Singapore 5.58 11.58 17.02 7.33 9.25
88 Lim Hao De 7.50   9.40    Singapore 7.50 8.66 12.13 8.55 11.00
89 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 8.71   9.53    Philippines 12.93 8.71 9.86 9.63 9.09
90 Alexander Goo Zong Han 6.50   9.60    Singapore 15.44 6.91 6.50 8.22 13.68
91 Markus Yeo 8.08   9.80    Singapore 12.71 9.36 11.15 8.88 8.08
92 Sean Aw Xu Zhe 8.03   10.11    Singapore 10.65 11.09 8.58 11.93 8.03
93 Cheryl Chen Miao Jing 8.75   10.19    Singapore 9.55 8.75 10.66 DNF 10.36
94 Jovan Tong Chang Wei 7.94   10.71    Singapore 8.80 9.86 13.46 7.94 20.08
95 Aadesh Raja 9.50   10.92    India 13.28 10.30 10.43 12.03 9.50
96 Markus Lim 4.80   11.08    Singapore 4.80 DNF 7.81 11.83 13.59
97 Tan Peng Hong Everett 8.16   11.15    Singapore 11.40 12.25 8.16 12.47 9.80
98 Bryan Ng 8.56   11.18    Malaysia 9.78 DNF 9.55 8.56 14.21
99 Karsten Gleyz Regaspi Delfino 10.18   11.22    Philippines DNF 11.47 10.77 11.43 10.18
100 Jadon Quah Song Yee 5.28   11.24    Singapore 5.28 10.77 12.88 12.68 10.27
101 Vishal Mohanty 9.55   11.52    India DNF 12.16 9.55 10.02 12.38
102 Blaine Malcom Wen-You Boxwell 8.19   11.53    Malaysia 12.28 11.90 DNF 8.19 10.40
103 Wong Sun Yu 9.08   11.59    Singapore 14.84 9.18 13.05 9.08 12.55
104 Jay Sim 7.86   11.64    Singapore 12.00 10.30 7.86 19.68 12.63
105 Lee Zheng Xuan 6.13   11.70    Singapore 12.56 6.13 11.46 14.58 11.08
106 Wong Sun Wee 9.05   11.73    Singapore 11.05 DNF 9.05 9.93 14.22
107 Starrfield Fun 7.69   11.84    Singapore 7.69 13.80 11.13 12.50 11.90
108 Zack Azlin 4.91   12.07    Malaysia 16.34 10.65 4.91 DNF 9.22
109 Jerson Saravia 8.53   NR 12.21   NR  Honduras 14.86 8.53 12.40 13.40 10.83
110 Angus Ridley Bennett 6.80   12.27    United Kingdom 13.96 14.90 11.40 11.46 6.80
111 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 5.34   12.47    Malaysia 16.13 12.88 5.34 11.25 13.27
112 Xander Lim Dao Han 11.21   12.68    Singapore 11.21 11.27 14.93 11.84 29.81
113 Ryan Chen Fan Yee 12.15   13.38    Singapore 12.15 13.80 13.33 13.00 18.84
114 Jonathan James Kamardi 12.77   13.65    Indonesia DNF 12.77 12.93 13.41 14.61
115 Lim Jun Hang 9.75   13.75    Singapore 14.52 11.00 20.41 9.75 15.72
116 Yoh Chyi Hern 10.08   14.44    Malaysia 10.08 14.81 10.46 18.06 24.02
117 Lim Shae Siang 11.83   14.56    Singapore 19.02 11.83 11.97 12.68 20.11
118 Utsah Kapoor 11.22   14.81    Singapore 17.28 12.66 14.50 11.22 DNF
119 Wong Chong Wei 10.65   15.15    Singapore 21.21 12.93 14.25 10.65 18.27
120 Jerrick Tong Yi Jun 9.80   18.15    Singapore 13.83 22.86 17.75 30.33 9.80
121 Young Tan 9.30   18.61    Singapore 32.58 13.66 DNF 9.58 9.30
122 Sean Gabriel Javier Relampagos 15.28      Singapore 16.18 15.28
123 Avya Suketu Kohli 16.27      India 30.69 16.27
124 Asher Khoo Kah Jin 18.03      Malaysia 19.90 18.03
125 Kendrick Tan 21.80      Singapore 21.80 28.22
126 Muhammad Rashid Elias 31.68      Malaysia 35.52 31.68
127 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 36.15      Singapore 36.15 36.78
128 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
128 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
128 Jonathan Kho Ming Jun DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
128 Jonathan Tan Suun Eu DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
128 Teo Meng Kai DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 2.30   3.63    Singapore 3.38 3.53 3.97 2.30 5.66
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1.80   3.64    Singapore 3.69 1.80 3.84 3.38 7.03
3 Yee Wei Ji 2.53   3.77    Singapore 4.31 2.53 3.78 4.22 3.30
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 1.63   NR 3.92    Singapore 8.71 1.63 4.43 4.21 3.11
5 Foo Yan Xiu 4.30   5.08    Singapore 5.33 6.65 5.46 4.44 4.30
6 Ken Hayashi 2.56   5.17    Singapore 6.03 2.56 9.13 4.65 4.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryl Tan Hong An 36.13   38.20    Singapore 43.02 40.30 36.13 37.03 37.27
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 35.55   39.14    Malaysia 40.25 35.55 39.33 42.71 37.83
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 37.31   41.03    Indonesia 37.31 39.00 46.34 43.08 41.00
4 Isaac Wong Chang Man 36.46   41.43    Singapore 41.59 51.84 36.46 41.94 40.77
5 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 36.63   41.82    Vietnam 42.61 41.83 36.63 41.03 45.09
6 Simon Lai 36.72   42.53    Singapore 44.81 36.72 42.88 39.91 48.91
7 Nathaniel Berg 39.15   47.30    Sweden 39.15 50.84 45.72 45.33 53.05
8 Shantanu Modak 46.30   47.49    Singapore 48.16 47.83 46.30 50.90 46.47
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 44.77   47.94    Singapore 48.59 47.53 50.18 47.69 44.77
10 Lee Chee Wan 45.61   48.64    Singapore 50.41 46.84 48.66 52.97 45.61
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 48.33   51.73    Hong Kong 52.00 52.05 55.77 51.13 48.33
12 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 45.59   52.41    Canada 58.44 51.69 45.59 47.33 58.21
13 Ken Hayashi 44.18   53.10    Singapore 51.97 44.18 58.44 2:18.75 48.88
14 Yee Wei Ji 48.84   53.44    Singapore 56.50 53.40 48.84 50.43 56.91
15 Hoe Zi Yang 45.43   54.09    Malaysia 59.56 1:00.68 49.22 53.50 45.43
16 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 46.55   54.48    Malaysia 1:01.09 59.56 51.72 52.16 46.55
17 Cel Adriane Lalo 48.63   54.57    Philippines 1:10.44 53.94 48.63 56.19 53.59
18 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 46.47   54.94    Thailand 59.13 50.44 46.47 55.94 58.44
19 Siah Yee Long 47.44   55.19    Singapore 47.44 55.28 58.08 52.21 1:07.31
20 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 47.53   56.00    Malaysia 58.81 1:00.36 53.43 47.53 55.77
21 Jonathan Chng 49.41   56.83    Singapore 55.30 54.00 1:01.19 1:04.46 49.41
22 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 51.44   56.87    Taiwan 57.44 54.34 51.44 1:00.66 58.84
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 45.71   57.65    China 59.93 1:02.61 45.71 59.47 53.56
24 Nathanael Tung Wei An 51.21   57.76    Singapore 1:05.03 53.81 58.71 1:00.75 51.21
25 Wesley Weishen Yu 46.88   58.17    USA 1:07.08 56.18 59.81 58.53 46.88
26 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 47.31   58.79    Malaysia 57.56 1:01.96 1:02.50 47.31 56.86
27 Samuel Lai 52.22   1:00.32    Singapore 1:12.53 55.77 52.22 1:00.41 1:04.77
28 Ng Jun Jie 55.06   1:01.17    Singapore 1:03.93 55.06 1:00.75 1:03.44 59.31
29 Zachary Chan 56.00   1:01.47    Singapore 1:01.21 56.00 1:01.38 1:01.83 1:06.00
30 Jotham Hoe 56.69   1:02.66    Singapore 1:12.08 58.50 56.69 DNF 57.40
31 William Ang 47.83   1:03.45    Singapore 1:05.61 1:03.93 47.83 1:06.83 1:00.81
32 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 56.05   1:04.68    Malaysia 1:01.21 DNF 56.05 1:08.02 1:04.80
33 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 58.36   1:05.54    Singapore 1:25.09 1:00.34 1:04.50 1:11.78 58.36
34 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 57.06   1:06.09    Singapore 1:07.91 1:04.46 1:05.91 1:19.34 57.06
35 Ng Jia Quan 1:02.71   1:06.30    Malaysia 1:08.97 1:02.71 1:07.72 1:05.46 1:05.72
36 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 1:02.38   1:08.85    China 1:08.44 1:09.41 1:02.38 1:09.94 1:08.71
37 Kooi Xiu Hong 1:01.38   1:09.43    Malaysia 1:04.93 1:15.43 1:13.71 1:09.65 1:01.38
38 Gordon Chan 1:09.06   1:16.29    Singapore 1:21.65 1:09.06 1:15.25 1:40.80 1:11.96
39 Riadi Arsandi 1:02.43   1:17.26    Indonesia 1:09.15 1:02.43 DNF 1:28.16 1:14.46
40 Atticus Phang King Lam 1:12.03      Singapore 1:16.94 1:12.03
41 Foo Yan Xiu 1:12.69      Singapore 1:12.69 1:34.06
42 Markus Yeo 1:16.59      Singapore 1:16.59 1:29.44
43 Keith Lew Guan Fui 1:23.09      Singapore 1:42.77 1:23.09
44 Jayden Chia Shao Yang 1:23.81      Singapore 1:55.36 1:23.81
45 Lee Zhen Wei 1:27.84      Singapore 1:43.31 1:27.84
46 Ang Yan Sheng 1:28.77      Singapore 1:48.78 1:28.77
47 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 1:32.46      China 1:32.46 1:58.09
48 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 1:33.75      Japan 1:33.75 1:34.78
49 Jovan Chia Song En 1:36.28      Singapore 1:42.25 1:36.28
50 Chang Hong Liang 1:36.83      Singapore 1:36.83 2:05.06
51 Sheik Irfan Haris 1:38.22      Singapore 1:38.22 DNF
52 Jeremy Chua Jun Jie 1:40.09      Singapore 1:40.09 2:10.58
53 Winston Ong 1:45.97      Singapore 1:45.97 DNF
54 Blake Bullwinkel 1:46.00      USA 2:12.11 1:46.00
55 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 1:48.22      Malaysia 1:48.22 1:50.11
56 Kuan Jian Rong 1:50.30      Singapore 1:55.36 1:50.30
57 Teo Kai Jie 1:50.31      Singapore 1:50.31 1:58.86
58 Jonathan Chin Wei 1:56.11      Malaysia 2:06.27 1:56.11
59 Xander Lim Dao Han 2:08.13      Singapore 2:08.13 2:28.33
60 William Aepli 2:11.91      USA 2:11.91 2:12.96
61 Wu Jun Jie Mark 2:12.88      Singapore 2:12.88 2:28.61
62 Jean Koh May Lynn 2:13.72      Singapore 2:13.72 2:54.06
63 Pey Ken Lin 2:17.68      Singapore 2:17.68 2:43.56
64 Ng Kangzhe 2:21.13      Singapore 2:34.15 2:21.13
65 Wong Sun Yu 3:14.94      Singapore 3:14.94 3:38.30
66 Lim Shae Siang 3:25.41      Singapore 3:25.41 4:29.77
67 Jayden Ang 3:37.22      Singapore 3:37.22 4:17.08
68 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 3:37.53      Singapore 3:37.53 3:51.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.52   37.10    Malaysia 37.88 38.71 34.72 39.15 33.52
2 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 35.47   38.92    Vietnam 37.38 39.83 40.53 39.56 35.47
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 36.71   40.14    Singapore 40.65 39.59 36.71 44.33 40.18
4 Isaac Wong Chang Man 36.36   42.09    Singapore 43.52 36.36 41.59 41.27 43.41
5 Simon Lai 43.93   48.36    Singapore 50.41 48.71 54.33 43.93 45.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:05.90   1:13.83    Singapore 1:11.88 1:14.46 1:05.90 1:24.11 1:15.16
2 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:08.50   1:15.16    Vietnam 1:11.36 1:16.09 1:08.50 1:18.44 1:18.02
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:05.90   1:15.46    Malaysia 1:15.78 1:12.21 1:18.40 1:05.90 1:50.43
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:13.18   1:15.98    Sweden 1:16.08 1:18.09 1:13.18 1:31.97 1:13.78
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:11.93   1:18.40    Indonesia 1:33.38 1:11.93 1:20.69 1:20.81 1:13.69
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:17.18   1:24.25    Singapore 1:25.15 1:25.50 1:27.31 1:17.18 1:22.11
7 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:23.41   1:26.03    Singapore DNF 1:26.13 1:23.41 1:26.93 1:25.02
8 Yee Wei Ji 1:21.41   1:27.02    Singapore 1:36.75 1:22.02 1:21.41 1:26.56 1:32.47
9 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:18.36   1:28.55    Philippines 1:32.19 1:18.36 1:39.93 1:20.56 1:32.90
10 Lee Chee Wan 1:31.21   1:35.77    Singapore 1:45.22 1:31.21 1:38.22 1:33.72 1:35.36
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:31.90   1:37.34    China 1:43.88 1:31.90 1:39.41 1:39.55 1:33.05
12 Siah Yee Long 1:34.02   1:39.70    Singapore 1:34.02 1:38.34 1:40.55 1:41.66 1:40.22
13 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:30.18   1:42.11    Philippines 1:48.11 1:55.08 1:40.72 1:37.50 1:30.18
14 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:38.38   1:45.14    Malaysia 1:44.66 2:15.27 1:47.71 1:43.06 1:38.38
15 Shantanu Modak 1:39.22   1:45.52    Singapore 1:47.96 1:42.50 1:46.11 1:48.80 1:39.22
16 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:25.93   1:46.92    Hong Kong 1:25.93 1:52.19 1:50.86 1:42.33 1:47.58
17 Zachary Chan 1:42.75   1:47.31    Singapore 1:42.75 1:44.21 2:04.06 1:52.40 1:45.31
18 Simon Lai 1:42.66   1:50.08    Singapore 1:42.66 1:53.63 1:46.80 2:10.50 1:49.80
19 Wesley Weishen Yu 1:43.72   1:50.78    USA 2:00.91 1:45.28 1:50.53 1:43.72 1:56.52
20 Samuel Lai 1:47.43   1:58.38    Singapore 2:01.69 1:47.43 2:18.53 1:49.96 2:03.48
21 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 1:53.08      Canada 1:56.90 1:53.08
22 Ken Hayashi 1:55.02      Singapore 2:01.96 1:55.02
23 Kooi Xiu Hong 1:59.25      Malaysia 1:59.25 2:28.34
24 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 2:02.31      Singapore 2:02.31 2:05.25
25 Jonathan Chng 2:03.03      Singapore 2:13.65 2:03.03
26 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:03.94      Malaysia 2:03.94 2:20.72
27 Gordon Chan 2:18.63      Singapore 2:19.90 2:18.63
28 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2:19.46      Thailand 2:23.97 2:19.46
29 Riadi Arsandi 2:22.46      Indonesia 2:31.63 2:22.46
30 Markus Yeo 2:24.77      Singapore 2:24.77 2:31.58
31 Alexander Goo Zong Han 2:36.75      Singapore 2:50.11 2:36.75
32 Atticus Phang King Lam 3:17.83      Singapore 3:17.83 6:01.61
33 Xander Lim Dao Han 3:44.21      Singapore 3:53.15 3:44.21
34 Ng Kangzhe 3:49.61      Singapore 4:43.03 3:49.61
35 Teo Kai Jie 4:14.71      Singapore 4:14.71 5:17.76
36 Yoh Chyi Hern 5:29.93      Malaysia 5:29.93 5:58.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:08.03   1:11.19   NR  Malaysia 1:08.03 1:11.61 1:08.36 1:16.15 1:13.59
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:05.77   NR 1:12.27   NR  Singapore 1:13.25 1:12.13 1:05.77 1:12.77 1:11.91
3 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:07.38   NR 1:14.97   NR  Vietnam 1:22.41 1:17.16 1:09.44 1:18.31 1:07.38
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:18.93   1:21.01    Singapore 1:20.18 1:21.59 1:18.93 1:21.27 1:29.83
5 Nathaniel Berg 1:09.05   1:24.82    Sweden 1:23.55 1:29.65 1:09.05 1:21.27 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:15.16   NR 2:20.58   NR  Singapore 2:15.19 2:31.38 2:15.16
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:22.52   2:23.53    Malaysia 2:23.86 2:24.22 2:22.52
3 Simon Lim (林少秋) 2:25.50   NR 2:29.28   NR  Philippines 2:34.18 2:28.15 2:25.50
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:33.71   2:37.73    Singapore 2:36.78 2:33.71 2:42.71
5 Cel Adriane Lalo 2:32.11   2:42.38    Philippines 2:42.00 2:53.02 2:32.11
6 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:33.77   2:54.88    Indonesia 3:08.40 3:02.47 2:33.77
7 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 2:56.84   3:02.39    Vietnam 2:56.84 3:01.41 3:08.93
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:02.93   3:16.05    China 3:25.88 3:19.33 3:02.93
9 Siah Yee Long 3:20.65   3:46.52    Singapore 3:43.61 4:15.30 3:20.65
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 3:42.25   3:46.52    USA 3:47.21 3:42.25 3:50.11
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3:46.08   3:53.28    Hong Kong 3:58.05 3:55.72 3:46.08
12 Zachary Chan 3:43.65   4:06.02    Singapore 3:43.65 4:21.44 4:12.97
13 Jareth Soong 3:46.30   4:27.17    Singapore 3:46.30 5:47.53 3:47.69
14 Nathaniel Berg 2:46.18   DNF    Sweden 2:46.18 2:57.53 DNF
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4:18.46      Malaysia 4:18.46
16 Alexander Goo Zong Han 5:25.65      Singapore 5:25.65
17 Xander Lim Dao Han 8:45.31      Singapore 8:45.31
18 Atticus Phang King Lam DNF      Singapore DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:25.06   NR 3:29.97   NR  Malaysia 3:26.91 3:37.94 3:25.06
2 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:24.88   NR 3:34.44   NR  Philippines 3:33.36 3:45.08 3:24.88
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:26.02   NR 3:34.80   NR  Singapore 3:41.38 3:26.02 3:37.00
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:48.34   3:55.38    Indonesia 3:55.38 3:48.34 4:02.41
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:46.63   4:06.67    Singapore 4:10.16 4:23.22 3:46.63
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:34.02   4:41.29    China 4:34.02 4:39.97 4:49.88
7 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 4:45.41   5:15.40    Vietnam 4:45.41 5:51.84 5:08.96
8 Siah Yee Long 5:19.19   5:35.21    Singapore 5:19.19 5:34.78 5:51.65
9 Nathaniel Berg 4:58.16   DNF    Sweden 5:11.19 4:58.16 DNS
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 6:02.78      USA 6:02.78
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 6:22.69      Hong Kong 6:22.69
12 Jareth Soong 6:34.44      Singapore 6:34.44
13 Zachary Chan 6:56.08      Singapore 6:56.08
14 Alexander Goo Zong Han 9:43.93      Singapore 9:43.93
15 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF      Korea DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 47.21   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 47.21
2 Shantanu Modak 1:07.25   NR DNF    Singapore 1:07.25 DNF 1:46.00
3 Siah Yee Long 1:33.94   DNF    Singapore 1:33.94 2:19.25 DNF
4 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 1:41.02   DNF    Korea DNF 1:41.02 2:10.46
5 Riadi Arsandi 2:01.72   DNF    Indonesia DNF 2:01.72 DNF
6 Jareth Soong 2:33.66   2:42.07    Singapore 2:39.65 2:52.90 2:33.66
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:46.34   DNF    Malaysia DNF 2:46.34 DNF
8 Nathan Azaria 2:58.84   3:18.08    Indonesia 3:14.61 2:58.84 3:40.78
9 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 3:30.77   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:30.77 DNF
10 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:00.05   DNF    Malaysia DNF 4:00.05 4:26.21
11 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4:15.94   DNF    Canada DNF 4:15.94 DNF
12 Alexander Goo Zong Han DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
12 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
12 Yanyu Chen (陈彦宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chang Hong Liang 32   NR 35.00   NR  Singapore 37 36 32
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 36   37.67    Singapore 40 36 37
3 Nathan Azaria 36   39.67    Indonesia 36 43 40
4 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 37   42.00    Canada 45 37 44
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 41   42.33    China 44 42 41
6 Blake Bullwinkel 47   52.33    USA 58 47 52
7 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 34   DNF    Korea 42 34 DNF
8 Alexander Goo Zong Han 41   DNF    Singapore DNF 41 DNF
9 Riadi Arsandi 42   DNF    Indonesia 46 DNF 42
9 Wesley Weishen Yu 42   DNF    USA DNF 42 54
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 45   DNF    Hong Kong 48 DNF 45
12 Nathaniel Berg 47   DNF    Sweden 47 DNS DNS
13 Atticus Phang King Lam 49   DNF    Singapore DNF 49 DNF
14 Zachary Chan 60   DNF    Singapore DNF 68 60
15 Gerald Leong Wei Jin DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
15 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh DNF   DNF    Vietnam DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryl Tan Hong An 12.27   NR 16.76    Singapore 17.86 19.05 15.86 16.56 12.27
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.08   17.95    Singapore 18.46 18.61 18.63 16.08 16.78
3 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 16.61   19.76    Vietnam 20.52 18.58 20.18 21.13 16.61
4 Siah Yee Long 15.78   20.45    Singapore 22.25 20.00 15.78 19.11 22.50
5 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 16.93   21.18    Singapore 20.90 23.19 16.93 26.55 19.46
6 Yee Wei Ji 18.49   21.42    Singapore 23.06 28.83 20.22 18.49 20.97
7 Nathaniel Berg 20.03   22.03    Sweden 25.84 21.28 21.53 20.03 23.28
8 Lee Chee Wan 18.21   22.56    Singapore 23.81 23.91 22.68 18.21 21.19
9 Isaac Wong Chang Man 16.90   22.60    Singapore 31.30 17.72 18.77 16.90 DNF
10 Hoe Zi Yang 16.94   22.86    Malaysia 23.97 24.94 16.94 26.90 19.68
11 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 19.63   22.88    Canada 27.56 21.53 23.02 24.08 19.63
12 Foo Yan Xiu 21.15   23.25    Singapore 24.75 23.78 29.47 21.22 21.15
13 Simon Lai 20.06   25.17    Singapore 22.55 27.38 20.06 27.25 25.72
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.27   25.31    China 27.50 28.68 21.66 21.27 26.77
15 Yoong Kang Jie 23.46   26.94    Malaysia 30.65 26.30 31.93 23.46 23.86
16 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 20.59   27.14    Malaysia 30.34 20.59 26.96 29.44 25.02
17 Lee Zhen Wei 23.02   27.67    Singapore 25.59 32.53 24.88 35.72 23.02
18 Riadi Arsandi 25.68   27.74    Indonesia 27.94 46.21 27.02 28.27 25.68
19 Zachary Chan 23.78   27.85    Singapore 37.72 28.59 26.84 28.13 23.78
20 Nathan Azaria 22.05   28.22    Indonesia 30.66 25.41 28.58 34.77 22.05
21 Wesley Weishen Yu 20.77   28.42    USA 32.50 28.11 35.30 20.77 24.66
22 William Ang 21.90   28.48    Singapore 29.55 28.72 27.52 29.21 21.90
23 Shantanu Modak 22.55   29.70    Singapore 31.18 31.97 25.94 22.55 32.21
24 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 28.66   31.37    Singapore 39.46 30.78 30.02 28.66 33.31
25 Cel Adriane Lalo 29.47   31.70    Philippines 30.03 38.97 29.47 31.41 33.66
26 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 29.13   31.73    Taiwan 33.66 29.75 31.78 1:00.19 29.13
27 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 29.46   31.74    Korea 29.46 32.00 41.03 31.22 32.00
28 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 24.19   31.76    Indonesia 33.47 28.46 46.30 33.34 24.19
29 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 24.96   34.05    Malaysia 27.21 43.77 32.46 42.47 24.96
30 See Song Ying 29.71   34.96    Singapore 43.02 31.03 36.44 37.41 29.71
31 Jovan Chia Song En 28.50   37.13    Singapore 51.96 35.86 28.50 37.66 37.88
32 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 22.40   39.42    Hong Kong 41.41 36.91 22.40 39.93 46.88
33 Ken Hayashi 40.61      Singapore 40.61 44.71
34 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 43.31      Thailand 50.61 43.31
35 Blake Bullwinkel 47.58      USA 47.58 52.02
36 Atticus Phang King Lam 47.91      Singapore 50.78 47.91
37 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 50.21      Malaysia 1:03.34 50.21
38 Yu-wen Cranshaw 57.68      Malaysia 57.68 1:37.28
39 Bryan Ng 1:07.93      Malaysia 1:07.93 1:19.22
40 Kendrick Tan 1:18.61      Singapore 1:18.61 1:41.83
41 Blaine Malcom Wen-You Boxwell 1:23.13      Malaysia 1:23.13 1:24.56
42 Jadon Quah Song Yee 1:36.77      Singapore 1:43.15 1:36.77
43 Ben Aepli 1:48.33      USA DNF 1:48.33
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryl Tan Hong An 15.02   16.49   NR  Singapore 15.68 15.02 19.84 17.53 16.27
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.58   17.66    Singapore 22.41 16.66 15.58 18.13 18.18
3 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 17.93   20.43    Vietnam 17.93 21.41 20.58 19.31 21.66
4 Siah Yee Long 15.94   20.55    Singapore 40.65 20.13 21.08 20.43 15.94
5 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 15.47   20.83    Singapore 21.61 23.19 24.81 17.68 15.47
6 Yee Wei Ji 19.36   21.94    Singapore 20.80 19.36 32.94 23.68 21.33
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riadi Arsandi 1:11.53   1:36.87    Indonesia 1:38.55 1:11.53 2:00.52
2 Alexander Goo Zong Han 2:26.53   2:37.26    Singapore 2:51.75 2:26.53 2:33.50
3 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 2:26.15   2:48.44    Korea 2:26.15 2:30.38 3:28.80
4 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 2:57.00   3:30.47    Vietnam 2:57.00 3:52.91 3:41.50
5 Wesley Weishen Yu 4:16.96      USA 4:16.96
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5:38.36      Singapore 5:38.36
7 Daryl Tan Hong An DNF      Singapore DNF
7 Nathan Azaria DNF      Indonesia DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.46   7.65    Sweden 7.53 7.97 6.46 7.44 8.22
2 Nathan Azaria 8.18   8.40    Indonesia 8.19 8.72 8.18 8.28 12.21
3 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.86   11.26    Hong Kong 10.86 11.38 14.25 11.36 11.03
4 Riadi Arsandi 14.40   15.54    Indonesia 15.08 14.40 16.33 15.21 16.56
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.71   16.21    Indonesia 20.36 13.61 14.66 11.71 DNF
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.22   17.67    China 20.27 17.44 19.31 16.25 15.22
7 Alexander Goo Zong Han 19.19   25.85    Singapore 21.69 DNF 26.63 19.19 29.22
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 54.47      Singapore 54.47 DNF
9 Wesley Weishen Yu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 49.47   54.33    Hong Kong 49.47 1:10.31 53.71 58.96 50.33
2 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 1:06.75   1:15.91    Canada 1:16.47 1:16.00 1:15.25 1:06.75 1:18.59
3 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:18.56   1:24.30    Vietnam 1:23.47 1:22.06 1:18.56 1:27.38 1:33.09
4 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:29.77   1:32.17    Indonesia 1:30.46 1:29.77 1:34.72 1:44.71 1:31.33
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:31.19   1:34.65    Singapore 1:36.43 1:33.53 1:34.30 1:31.19 1:36.11
6 Simon Lai 1:32.31   1:47.26    Singapore 1:47.31 1:45.40 1:32.31 1:49.08 1:53.86
7 Nathaniel Berg 1:37.55   1:48.92    Sweden 1:56.27 1:52.50 2:02.15 1:37.55 1:38.00
8 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:26.78   1:50.79    Philippines 2:02.16 1:26.78 1:33.28 1:56.94 2:06.80
9 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:36.18   1:59.21    Singapore 1:58.22 1:53.25 DNF 1:36.18 2:06.16
10 Lee Zhen Wei 2:06.18      Singapore 2:06.18 2:17.86
11 Teo Kai Jie 2:08.33      Singapore 2:42.08 2:08.33
12 Shantanu Modak 2:36.43      Singapore 2:36.43 2:57.38
13 Pey Ken Lin 2:41.58      Singapore 2:41.58 3:22.27
14 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 2:45.27      China 2:55.02 2:45.27
15 Blake Bullwinkel 2:49.00      USA 2:49.00 3:05.91
16 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 3:11.27      Japan 3:11.27 3:34.00
17 Wu Jun Jie Mark 3:19.43      Singapore 3:53.53 3:19.43
18 Alexander Goo Zong Han 4:04.34      Singapore 4:29.41 4:04.34
19 William Aepli 5:00.16      USA 5:46.88 5:00.16
20 Atticus Phang King Lam 5:24.50      Singapore 5:24.50 6:02.36
21 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.81   5.05    Sweden 5.22 5.00 4.81 4.93 6.65
2 Riadi Arsandi 4.28   5.15    Indonesia 5.28 5.80 4.28 14.19 4.36
3 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.47   6.11    Hong Kong 7.05 5.75 16.03 5.53 5.47
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.75   6.12    Singapore 8.53 6.03 4.75 7.40 4.94
5 Ewen Chai 5.41   6.35    Singapore 6.53 7.09 6.27 5.41 6.25
6 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 5.78   7.32    Canada 6.21 8.88 5.78 DNF 6.88
7 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.66   7.85    Indonesia 8.61 11.27 4.66 7.05 7.90
8 Lee Zhen Wei 3.69   NR 7.93    Singapore 7.97 7.86 3.69 7.96 7.96
9 Tham Kei Lok 6.33   8.13    Singapore 9.47 8.30 9.16 6.93 6.33
10 Jotham Hoe 7.93   8.28    Singapore 8.72 8.28 8.59 7.97 7.93
11 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 5.28   8.29    Vietnam 5.84 11.72 5.28 7.30 11.93
12 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.38   8.44    Singapore 8.46 8.88 14.84 7.38 7.97
13 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 6.61   8.69    Malaysia 8.40 7.55 6.61 DNF 10.13
14 Nathan Azaria 8.06   8.85    Indonesia 8.81 9.44 9.77 8.30 8.06
15 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 7.69   9.48    Taiwan 7.69 10.69 8.08 14.61 9.68
16 Wesley Weishen Yu 8.05   9.62    USA 42.38 10.65 8.05 9.50 8.72
17 Marcus Ang 5.68   9.79    Singapore 8.68 11.03 5.68 9.66 12.59
18 Benedict Lim 8.53   9.88    Singapore 11.61 9.36 8.53 DNF 8.66
19 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 5.94   10.15    Thailand 10.41 6.84 DNF 5.94 13.19
20 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 8.31   10.25    China 10.91 8.31 16.88 9.83 10.02
21 Ryan Wang 6.28   10.30    Singapore 11.09 11.28 6.28 8.84 10.96
22 Jaecob Pang 8.81   10.42    Malaysia 10.66 9.22 8.81 13.75 11.38
23 Ng Jia Quan 6.84   10.51    Malaysia 14.47 9.09 7.97 14.91 6.84
24 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 7.66   10.60    China 11.19 7.91 7.66 12.84 12.71
25 Tan Ze Jian 5.30   10.71    Singapore 10.50 10.80 5.30 11.66 10.84
26 Atticus Phang King Lam 8.47   10.88    Singapore 9.00 15.08 8.47 12.33 11.31
27 Kuan Xin Yi 8.15   10.90    Singapore 13.11 10.40 12.40 9.90 8.15
28 Kendrick Poon 9.33   10.91    Singapore 10.80 12.21 11.90 10.03 9.33
29 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 9.50   11.34    Singapore 13.72 14.46 9.50 10.30 10.00
30 Wong Sun Wee 10.77   11.69    Singapore 10.77 11.91 11.19 11.96 24.84
31 Zack Azlin 9.15   12.00    Malaysia 9.15 14.06 13.65 11.40 10.96
32 Jean Koh May Lynn 8.86   12.01    Singapore 12.53 8.86 14.06 9.97 13.53
33 Jonathan Chin Wei 10.44   12.06    Malaysia 11.81 10.44 19.77 13.88 10.50
34 Jovan Chia Song En 9.08   13.32    Singapore 12.31 13.27 14.38 15.28 9.08
35 Lee Jinsheng 6.16   13.45    Singapore 14.90 14.65 6.16 13.19 12.52
36 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 7.09   13.79    Singapore 11.41 13.46 7.09 16.91 16.50
37 Sheik Irfan Haris 11.96   13.83    Singapore 14.94 12.18 11.96 15.30 14.36
38 Wu Jun Jie Mark 10.22   14.06    Singapore 12.72 14.05 10.22 DNF 15.41
39 Ralph Danil Wong 9.94   14.17    Singapore 13.71 15.34 9.94 13.46 16.72
40 Pey Ken Lin 8.71   14.18    Singapore 14.77 14.90 8.71 12.86 18.02
41 Keith Lew Guan Fui 8.91   14.20    Singapore DNF 17.18 8.91 12.69 12.72
42 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.77   14.28    Malaysia 11.69 27.03 18.06 10.77 13.08
43 Teo Kai Jie 11.05   14.36    Singapore DNF 14.93 13.71 14.43 11.05
44 Lim Hao De 10.06   14.50    Singapore 15.65 14.81 10.06 13.05 20.55
45 Bryan Ng 12.27   14.85    Malaysia 17.40 15.86 15.09 13.61 12.27
46 Michael Yeo 11.80   15.17    Singapore 18.03 11.80 12.27 16.41 16.84
47 Cheryl Chen Miao Jing 8.16   15.23    Singapore 15.21 21.38 8.16 14.15 16.33
48 Alexander Goo Zong Han 12.55   15.51    Singapore 17.43 16.18 15.90 14.44 12.55
49 Jay Sim 13.11   15.78    Singapore 13.11 18.46 14.21 25.68 14.68
50 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.00   15.96    China 21.30 11.00 19.44 13.43 15.00
51 Joshua Wong Jun Kai 12.34   16.59    Singapore 12.34 15.16 19.18 21.33 15.43
52 Zachary Chan 11.28   17.22    Singapore DNF 14.46 19.43 11.28 17.77
53 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 14.75   17.22    Malaysia 14.75 20.41 17.83 15.27 18.55
54 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 12.13   17.26    Malaysia 16.68 20.25 12.13 17.78 17.33
55 Goh Kai Joon 14.22   17.45    Singapore 20.19 14.22 16.88 15.27 DNF
56 Rushil Petrus 7.94   18.04    India 29.38 16.06 7.94 16.61 21.44
57 Shantanu Modak 16.81   18.09    Singapore 18.27 18.43 16.81 17.56 18.61
58 Blake Bullwinkel 13.15   18.17    USA 20.02 13.15 15.43 19.06 DNF
59 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 7.75   19.68    Korea 18.91 19.33 7.75 DNF 20.81
60 Utsah Kapoor 16.93   20.38    Singapore 32.61 17.96 16.93 17.47 25.72
61 Kooi Xiu Hong 11.61   20.60    Malaysia 16.65 25.06 11.61 48.72 20.08
62 Lim Jun Hang 15.43   20.66    Singapore 18.44 15.43 16.86 27.83 26.68
63 Angus Ridley Bennett 16.25   21.38    United Kingdom 20.25 16.25 21.21 22.69 DNF
64 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 9.91   21.75    Philippines 9.91 25.31 22.18 17.75 26.46
65 Ryan Chen Fan Yee 13.61   21.84    Singapore 29.90 19.86 20.00 13.61 25.65
66 Yoh Chyi Hern 17.41   22.23    Malaysia 25.22 17.41 28.22 20.90 20.56
67 Ark Kedia 10.33   27.13    India 39.03 10.33 24.19 28.40 28.80
68 Jayden Ang 16.46   29.63    Singapore 16.46 31.59 30.58 26.72 34.86
69 Jonathan James Kamardi 18.21   30.30    Indonesia 44.47 18.21 49.93 25.47 20.97
70 Jonathan Tan Suun Eu 19.66   39.47    Singapore 19.66 DNF 30.56 46.83 41.02
71 Sean Aw Xu Zhe 16.90   DNF    Singapore 22.31 19.33 16.90 DNF DNF
72 Ben Aepli 20.25      USA 20.93 20.25
73 Derrick Ho Yan Tou 21.09      Malaysia 31.83 21.09
74 Teo Meng Kai 21.77      Singapore 30.30 21.77
75 Arya Kedia 22.86      India 22.86 DNF
76 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 23.59      Singapore 23.59 32.21
77 Wong Sun Yu 23.61      Singapore DNF 23.61
78 Tan Peng Hong Everett 25.69      Singapore 25.69 26.80
79 Jadon Quah Song Yee 27.91      Singapore 30.19 27.91
80 Jovan Tong Chang Wei 43.97      Singapore 49.00 43.97
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.11   4.35    Indonesia 6.31 5.05 3.11 3.44 4.55
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.43   5.04    Sweden 4.83 7.56 3.43 4.15 6.13
3 Ewen Chai 3.63   NR 5.22    Singapore 5.93 6.34 3.63 6.08 3.66
4 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3.11   NR 5.71    Hong Kong 7.36 5.91 5.46 3.11 5.77
5 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.90   5.85    Canada 7.61 9.88 4.90 4.93 5.00
6 Daryl Tan Hong An 3.93   5.93    Singapore 8.44 4.86 4.50 9.72 3.93
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.63   6.23    Sweden 5.72 5.63 6.31 8.27 6.65
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.78   7.02    Singapore 7.28 5.78 7.27 6.50 8.13
3 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.36   7.42    Canada 8.83 6.66 4.36 9.83 6.77
4 Wesley Weishen Yu 6.56   7.90    USA 8.21 6.56 8.22 7.28 9.31
5 Simon Lai 8.33   8.83    Singapore 8.33 9.00 9.15 8.33 11.61
6 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 7.84   8.85    Hong Kong 10.15 8.22 8.47 9.86 7.84
7 Ng Jun Jie 7.69   9.38    Singapore 8.08 10.08 9.97 7.69 11.50
8 Nathan Azaria 8.00   10.87    Indonesia 11.77 8.00 11.02 9.81 14.40
9 Lee Zhen Wei 10.22   10.98    Singapore 12.66 12.28 10.31 10.36 10.22
10 Ng Jia Quan 6.77   11.05    Malaysia 11.22 6.77 9.86 12.06 14.33
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 8.22   11.61    Malaysia 11.91 10.34 19.55 12.59 8.22
12 Adabhav Singh 9.63   11.98    India 10.83 21.83 15.05 10.06 9.63
13 Alexander Goo Zong Han 10.84   12.60    Singapore 12.94 15.90 10.84 12.47 12.38
14 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 11.93   13.44    Malaysia DNF 13.28 11.93 12.58 14.46
15 Brandon Tang Yu Han 10.30   14.22    Singapore DNF 10.30 12.75 15.96 13.96
16 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 12.91   15.22    China 13.59 17.11 12.91 22.63 14.96
17 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 11.69   15.61    Singapore 13.03 16.65 17.46 11.69 17.16
18 Jay Sim 14.31   15.87    Singapore DNF 14.31 16.71 15.53 15.38
19 Carlo Gonzales 13.27   16.03    Philippines 20.36 14.28 13.27 13.46 29.34
20 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 13.83   16.46    Indonesia 18.44 17.36 16.55 13.83 15.47
21 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 7.65   17.27    Malaysia 19.44 7.65 14.88 39.88 17.50
22 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 16.16   17.39    Vietnam 19.03 16.28 18.90 16.16 17.00
23 Lim Jun Hang 11.21   17.42    Singapore 17.05 11.21 DNF 17.43 17.78
24 Benedict Lim 15.75   17.87    Singapore 15.75 18.50 17.43 19.86 17.68
25 Atticus Phang King Lam 14.31   17.94    Singapore 18.75 28.41 19.41 15.65 14.31
26 Lim Zheng Han 11.90   18.15    Singapore DNF 11.90 18.77 22.72 12.97
27 Pey Ken Lin 15.52   19.30    Singapore 19.78 15.52 21.16 19.16 18.96
28 Jonathan Chin Wei 16.36   19.71    Malaysia 16.52 16.36 17.94 25.00 24.66
29 Michael Yeo 18.03   19.74    Singapore 21.46 23.22 19.66 18.03 18.09
30 Arya Kedia 16.31   20.36    India 18.91 16.31 21.15 21.02 26.71
31 Jovan Chia Song En 14.56   21.12    Singapore 18.44 25.38 25.75 19.55 14.56
32 Jean Koh May Lynn 19.71   22.43    Singapore 22.69 24.81 25.08 19.71 19.78
33 Wong Sun Wee 19.90   22.96    Singapore 25.55 21.03 26.19 19.90 22.30
34 Jadon Quah Song Yee 12.78   23.23    Singapore 12.78 24.93 26.94 21.06 23.69
35 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 19.18   23.50    Korea 19.18 22.55 28.68 19.27 29.46
36 Blake Bullwinkel 19.05   23.83    USA 22.21 27.21 DNF 22.08 19.05
37 Wong Sun Yu 21.88   25.52    Singapore 24.34 29.63 22.59 21.88 43.56
38 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.22   26.18    China 41.56 19.52 29.63 17.22 29.38
39 Ben Aepli 18.52   26.62    USA 30.77 20.05 42.05 29.03 18.52
40 Ark Kedia 20.22   27.76    India 38.94 20.22 23.33 21.00 DNF
41 Daryl Tan Hong An 5.47   DNF    Singapore 7.44 DNF 18.47 5.47 DNF
42 Ewen Chai 6.36   DNF    Singapore 8.59 DNF 7.53 6.36 DNF
43 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 26.68      Singapore 26.68 27.02
44 Ryan Chen Fan Yee 27.97      Singapore 34.46 27.97
45 Mikhail Sufyan Furtado 29.27      Singapore DNF 29.27
46 Wong Chong Wei 32.19      Singapore 32.19 1:09.18
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.30   5.88    Sweden 5.36 6.00 6.97 6.27 4.30
2 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.77   6.06    Canada 6.80 19.55 5.19 4.77 6.18
3 Wesley Weishen Yu 3.63   6.14    USA 3.63 7.13 7.38 11.55 3.91
4 Simon Lai 5.63   6.54    Singapore 5.63 6.03 7.18 9.08 6.40
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.38   NR 6.99    Singapore 7.00 4.38 8.97 7.75 6.22
6 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.44   8.32    Hong Kong 5.44 10.06 10.84 6.94 7.96
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 14.40   17.95    Malaysia 18.03 14.40 17.93 19.03 17.88
2 Nathan Azaria 13.46   NR 19.00    Indonesia 27.71 22.86 16.40 17.75 13.46
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.08   21.11    China 24.00 20.44 20.08 21.56 21.34
4 Wesley Weishen Yu 18.02   22.33    USA 18.84 27.46 18.02 DNF 20.68
5 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 18.50   25.98    Canada 18.50 29.00 24.22 24.72 30.09
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25.41   28.84    Singapore 36.90 25.41 28.77 29.08 28.68
7 Nathaniel Berg 25.97   33.31    Sweden 25.97 35.52 29.59 34.83 45.84
8 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 20.61   35.35    Taiwan 20.61 38.68 40.02 1:04.58 27.34
9 Lee Zhen Wei 27.21   37.91    Singapore 27.21 27.44 48.72 DNF 37.58
10 Ng Jia Quan 22.91   38.73    Malaysia 22.91 43.16 37.58 35.44 50.38
11 Ng Jun Jie 29.83   39.55    Singapore 37.19 29.83 35.77 45.68 52.81
12 Ang Yan Sheng 34.81   40.14    Singapore 41.66 34.81 36.58 1:09.81 42.19
13 Chaang Tze Shen Tristan 33.25   44.98    Malaysia 33.25 43.91 1:24.09 45.86 45.16
14 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 36.75   1:09.35    Hong Kong 1:04.58 36.75 1:26.56 3:20.44 56.90
15 Alexander Goo Zong Han 50.53      Singapore 50.53 1:47.93
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 9:27.59   NR    Singapore 9:27.59 DNF DNF
2 Jareth Soong 15:27.00      Singapore DNF 15:27.00 DNF
3 Riadi Arsandi 16:08.00      Indonesia DNF 16:08.00 DNF
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 31:19.00      Malaysia 31:19.00 DNS DNS
5 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF      Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 26:47.00   NR    Singapore DNF DNF 26:47.00
2 Riadi Arsandi 38:58.00      Indonesia DNF 38:58.00 DNS
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
3 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF      Korea DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 11/14 1:00:00   NR    Philippines 11/14 1:00:00 DNS
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 6/6 44:10   NR    Singapore 6/6 44:10 DNS
3 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 38:35      Indonesia 5/5 38:35 DNS
4 Siah Yee Long 3/3 16:48      Singapore 3/3 16:48 DNF
5 Shantanu Modak 4/6 29:17      Singapore 4/6 29:17 3/6 30:26
6 Isaac Lai Yin Chung DNF      Canada DNF DNF
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
6 Nathan Azaria DNF      Indonesia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L B D' U2 R' B2 R F L D'
A #2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' R2 F' D U R2 F' R2 D R U2 L' D2 U
A #3 D' U2 R2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L' B2 L U B R2 F' R B L' F'
A #4 R2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 U2 L F2 R2 F U2 L' U' R U2 B' D' U L'
A #5 L B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 L' B2 D' B L' U' F D' U' B U2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F' L2 B F2 R2 U2 F D F U' B' L' D' L' F
A Ex#2 L U2 F2 R F2 L' D2 L F2 R F' D2 R2 U2 F' R' B D' U R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L B' F' L' U2 L' D R' B U' L' U
A #2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 R D2 L F2 D' R' B2 U B F' L R' D' U2
A #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 R B' L D B' L U' B' R' D2 F
A #4 B2 R D' F' L2 D L' D2 L U2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 D' F2 L2
A #5 D' F2 L F' L' D' R' B D' R2 F2 B R2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U L2 R2 D U2 R2 D' F2 D L D' L' U R F' U L2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 U' D R' F' B' L' D F B' U2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 F L2 D F2 D B L B2 L2 R' B' F' D
A #2 B2 R2 B L2 F' D' F R L F B2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 B2 F R2 D2 U2 R2 U R2 F L' F' D L2 F' D2 U' B2
A #4 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' F D2 F2 D L B' R U' R F2 R' B' L2 F2
A #5 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 U' F' L' B2 F' R2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U B2 D' F2 U' F U R U' R' B L R' F2 D B2
A Ex#2 D U R2 U F2 D2 F2 U' F U B2 L B2 R' D U F R D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 F U' F U R' U R2 U2
A #2 U' F' R2 U2 F U' F U' R2 U' R2
A #3 U R U2 R' U R U' R2 U F U
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 R F U F R U' R
A #5 U2 R' U' R U R' U' F U' R2 F2
A Ex#1 R F R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F R U2 R F' U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' F R2 U' R2 F'
A #2 U2 R' F2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R
A #3 U' R' F U' F R' F R2 U' R2 F
A #4 R' F R2 F R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 U R' U' R U R' U' R' F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R U' R
A Ex#2 U' R2 F' R2 F U R U2 R' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D2 L R F2 L D2 R2 B' U' R' U' L D2 B D' B L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R F2 U Rw2 U R2 D' U' R' B2 Fw D R F L2 Rw' Uw L2 R' Uw2 L' F2
A #2 D2 L2 D' F2 U F2 U B D2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 L U' F2 B' Fw2 L' F2 R F2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' F' U' Fw R' U B2 Rw' Uw' U Fw2 Rw D F
A #3 F B2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 U R2 B R' D2 B D' F' B' D B Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R F R L' Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 R' Uw B2 D R2 F2 Fw' D2 Fw D Rw' Uw Fw2 R'
A #4 B2 R' D2 R2 U2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 R' F' B2 R' U' B' R' F D L' Rw2 Uw2 D B L2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw' L D2 Rw' B2 F2 U' Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw L' R
A #5 D F2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 D F2 D' R2 F' U B2 L' F' D' R D F2 L' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D L R Fw2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' U Rw2 B U B' Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw' L Uw' F2 R
A Ex#1 D F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 B D F' U' D' R B' D2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R U2 F B D2 Fw2 R' B' L U2 Uw D' Fw2 R' Uw F2 Rw U Fw2 Uw Rw' U2 F
A Ex#2 U B D' B2 R B' F L2 B' U' B2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R D2 R' Fw2 L' R Fw2 D' L' D U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' F' R2 Fw' L' D2 Fw2 D Fw' Rw' Fw Uw2 B2 Uw
B #1 L2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L' D' F' R B2 D R2 D2 L' F' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D R2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 B Uw2 B2 Rw L U R F Rw2 Fw' B' L' Uw Fw' D' B'
B #2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' F' D2 L2 D2 U L' D R Fw2 R Uw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U' F2 R D' U Rw2 Fw U' L' Fw F L2 Uw' F2 U2 Fw Uw2 Fw F'
B #3 L2 D L2 B2 D' U B2 R2 L2 F' U F' L B R2 B2 R2 D' U L' Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 F' D F2 U F D Rw' L F' B' R Fw L2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw
B #4 D L2 F2 U' L2 D L2 R2 U' B' U L' D' L' U2 F2 R D' B' Fw2 Uw2 F L2 B' F' U' Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw' Fw2 Rw L Uw' Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw' U2 L' D'
B #5 D2 R2 F2 L' F D2 B R' D' R2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B Rw' L D Rw2 D2 L' Uw' U L' Fw' R Fw2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 B2 F U2 L' B R' U B2 D2 B2 R L2 D2 R' L F2 Fw2 Rw2 U R' L2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B Uw2 B' U' Fw' U' Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw' L' R Uw
B Ex#2 B' U2 B' R2 B' F2 U2 F D B L F' L U' B2 D' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B U B F Rw2 U2 Fw2 B F' U Rw B Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw' F2 D2 Fw Rw' R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D' R F2 B' R' U2 F' D' F2 D2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 Fw2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 R D' U Fw' R2 D L2 Rw' Fw Uw R Fw2 R2 B2
A #2 D' R' U2 L2 U F' B2 L F' D L2 F B L2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 D L Fw2 D B2 D Fw' D L2 Uw2 B2 R Uw B' R' F Uw' Rw' F2
A #3 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' L2 D F B U' L' F' R B' U' B R' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D B Rw2 Fw2 F' D B' D2 Rw' D2 F' Uw2 F U' Fw' Rw Uw U' R2 Fw
A #4 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 F2 L' D' R' U L2 F' R U R B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' F2 R' Uw2 U2 L D2 U' Fw' U Rw2 U2 Fw' U Rw D2 Rw' Uw' Fw F2 Rw'
A #5 L2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' R2 B U R' D U' F2 B R F R D' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 F R F2 B R L Uw F' B D2 L' Uw U2 L' Rw U2 Fw Uw' U
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 F L F2 L B' D F' R B' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D R' Uw2 L' D L' R' D Fw' D F U2 Rw2 Fw' U2 L' Rw U Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 R B2 U2 B2 L D F2 U R F R2 F R U' B Uw2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 L' U2 R D' Rw2 R2 Fw L' D F' L' Fw2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw Lw' B' U' Fw B' Uw' Fw' Uw' U2 B' Dw D U' Bw Lw Dw2 U R U2 Uw' L2 Fw U' D L Fw' Lw' Rw' Uw' L Rw' R' Lw2 D2 Bw R2 Fw F2 Lw' Uw2 U2 B' L2 U' Rw2 U Rw2 D2 Dw2 F B Lw D U Rw2 F L' Bw
A #2 L2 F2 R2 Uw B Bw D2 R Bw' Uw' Bw2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 L R U' F2 D Rw' Bw2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Lw Dw2 L U2 D' F2 Bw2 B2 L2 Fw L' F D' F' D2 Bw' B2 R D2 B' Bw Rw Dw' L' Lw' Dw' Uw R2 D' Rw' L' D' Uw' B' Lw2
A #3 R B2 Lw L2 Dw2 R2 Bw' Dw' Uw' Bw F L Dw F R Lw2 Rw2 Dw' R' Bw' L Lw' Dw' U' D Uw Lw F' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw Lw' Fw U Dw' D2 Lw Uw2 U D2 R Uw B Lw2 F2 Bw' Dw' B2 Lw2 F2 Rw2 Fw F2 L' Fw2
A #4 B2 Dw2 Rw' B Dw' D' L Fw L' Dw D2 R2 Fw2 L2 D Fw' U Dw2 Fw' U' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 L Bw2 F Fw' U Fw2 B' Rw U D2 R Bw' Uw2 R' B2 Lw' B Rw B' F Dw R Uw2 Bw2 D L Fw2 Dw Lw2 Bw' D2 R' U' D Rw F2 Lw
A #5 Rw2 U2 B Lw' Rw' Fw' Rw2 R' L' B2 R' Rw2 D2 B' R' Rw' B' Rw D2 B2 R2 B F2 Fw2 Bw' Rw F2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 Fw R' F Uw R2 Dw2 Fw2 B Dw U2 R2 Dw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' D' B' L' D' F2 Rw Lw L2 Fw' L Fw2 Lw
A Ex#1 Dw2 B Rw Lw Dw U' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Dw' Rw Fw' Rw F2 D2 Dw L F' B Rw D' R U2 F' U' Bw' D2 R' Rw2 Uw D' U Lw Rw2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B R2 Uw' Bw Uw Fw' R2 Lw2 Fw2 F Lw2 L2 F B' Dw2 D' Bw2 R B' Rw'
A Ex#2 Fw' Dw2 D' Lw' U' L' Bw2 Dw Lw' L' B2 U F' Rw' B F' D' Lw' Fw Dw L2 B' F2 L2 Lw Fw Uw' Fw2 R Dw Fw R' L Fw' Bw2 B Uw2 Bw' U F B2 D' Fw2 Lw Fw Lw2 R2 Bw Rw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw F Bw' Lw' U' F Rw Lw'
B #1 Lw2 Bw' F' D' Uw2 R2 Lw Bw F Lw2 Dw' Fw2 L' R2 Uw D2 Bw U' Dw2 F D2 Lw Uw2 Dw U R' F Uw R Rw B2 F U2 Lw F2 Bw' Fw' U2 Rw' L' Lw' Uw2 L' Bw D' Lw2 Rw2 F L2 U Uw' F2 U2 Lw Dw Rw Bw F D2 R2
B #2 D2 F Rw L2 U2 Uw Fw2 R2 B2 L' U Bw' D Lw' U2 Bw Uw' B2 U Rw D' U' L' Fw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw D Bw R2 Uw' D2 F' D2 R Bw D L' D' Bw' R2 B' Lw L' Fw Uw2 L2 D' U' Lw' L' Rw' F2 Rw U' Rw' Bw B' Lw2
B #3 R F2 Rw2 Dw2 D Lw2 D2 Lw Bw2 R B2 Rw D Fw2 R2 Fw L' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw B Bw U Uw Bw2 R U' L2 Uw' Bw' L' Dw' L2 Uw Bw' Lw' B Dw2 F' Fw B2 Uw2 Dw' F' Uw Dw2 R Uw' R' Lw2 Dw' F2 R' Bw L2 Lw2 D' F'
B #4 Dw' L2 Uw2 L Rw' Dw' Uw Bw' Uw2 U2 Bw Dw2 F' Bw' D U Fw2 D2 F2 D2 Lw' Uw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Dw2 U2 Lw' Fw L Fw2 D2 F2 Uw' Fw' Uw Bw2 Uw L2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' B' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 D Dw B Bw2 Uw F B2 Uw Lw D B Rw'
B #5 D L2 D2 Lw' Fw' Uw Fw2 Lw' U' Dw F2 Rw2 B' U F2 L' U R2 Bw' F2 B Rw Fw2 Rw Bw' Rw2 U2 Rw2 R Uw U' F2 Rw' Fw D Rw2 B' Fw' Lw2 R' Dw R' Uw B2 Dw' D' Uw2 Lw2 U' Bw2 Fw R Fw L U Fw' Lw2 U R D2
B Ex#1 F B' Fw2 L' F2 Dw' L' Dw L2 D' U2 Bw' L2 Uw' F' Uw2 U Rw Dw2 Rw' F D' Uw2 U2 R Lw2 Fw2 L2 Dw R2 F2 Rw2 Uw Dw' F2 U Rw Dw' Rw2 L' F' U' Rw2 Fw' U' Uw Dw2 Rw R2 U2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Bw U' Dw' Uw B' U' D
B Ex#2 Dw2 B Uw F2 Lw' R Fw2 Rw2 B D' Uw U' Fw2 B' U' Fw F Uw' Fw D2 Dw' Bw R Rw Fw' B' L U Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw F' U2 Bw Dw' R Lw D L' R2 Uw2 Bw' Dw B F2 Uw' Dw Bw2 Fw D U2 Lw' B' Lw' Fw Rw D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Dw F2 Dw' D2 U' Lw2 D' R2 Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Fw B Bw' L' Lw Dw B Fw' Bw Uw' Lw Bw' R2 Dw' U' L2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' Lw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 B2 Fw2 U' D2 Uw L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Bw R' Lw' L F Rw2 Dw B L2
A #2 F2 U2 Fw2 D' Dw2 Fw' Bw R' Lw2 D' F D L F' Fw L2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 R D' F' Uw' Lw' Rw Fw Uw R2 Bw Uw2 R Bw' Dw2 F2 L B' L2 Fw2 B2 L Rw Bw Lw B Uw2 Lw2 Uw' U2 R' Fw2 B' Rw' Uw R2 U2 R' Lw D2 Uw' Lw2
A #3 L2 Rw2 Lw2 B Rw R2 L' B2 Lw2 R D2 Dw Bw2 Fw U' L' Fw' D Fw2 L U Bw2 Fw L2 D2 Fw' B2 U' L2 U Fw' Bw2 B' Rw Lw Dw' U' Uw2 F2 R' Bw' R Dw2 U Lw' Dw' U L' Uw F' L U Lw' B2 U2 D Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw2
A #4 U L2 Fw F Dw' Fw F2 Rw' Bw' Lw L Bw Dw2 D' B Lw2 R2 B2 Bw' R2 Bw' B2 Fw F' D2 Bw2 Fw' B' D' Rw U' R2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 B2 Fw Lw Uw Fw2 Dw U' R2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 F Bw R2 Dw2 R' U' F' Fw2 D Fw'
A #5 Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 R2 Uw2 U Dw2 D' Lw B Bw R' Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' U2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 U' R' F Dw Bw B' F' Fw Dw2 B' Bw2 Uw D Dw U Rw' R2 Bw' D2 Dw' Bw Fw2 L2 U L' Uw R B' D' Lw R B L Lw D'
A Ex#1 Dw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Lw Dw2 U B' L B2 L D2 F' Uw2 U L' Dw' R Rw' Lw2 Fw L2 D' F Lw' F2 Bw Fw2 U Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' D' U' B2 Lw' L2 Rw' U2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 Uw Dw Lw D2 Lw2 U2 B2 Bw2 Lw L2 R Fw Bw L' Fw2 F R2
A Ex#2 D2 Dw' U R' L2 F2 Fw Bw R L2 Uw R2 D2 R' Fw2 Dw' Rw Lw' D' U' Uw2 Lw R Fw' B F' Bw Dw' R2 Uw F2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Lw' R' F2 Dw' L2 Uw2 L' Rw Lw U' Dw F2 B Rw2 F' B Lw' Fw' D Dw' L' Uw Dw U2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw' Fw R 3Rw' D2 U 3Fw B' Fw' Lw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw R' Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R Dw' 3Rw' Rw' U2 3Rw Fw' B2 R2 U2 Uw' R2 U2 B Fw F' 3Fw2 R L' 3Rw2 B D' L' Uw' Lw' Fw2 R2 Rw 3Fw2 B' Rw2 D' 3Uw' Bw' B Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 D' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' D F2 U B2 Rw R2 Fw' L
A #2 B' 3Rw2 L' 3Fw Bw' B2 L' Lw2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw Uw2 Bw' Dw2 F L2 Rw2 B' Dw2 D' 3Uw2 B Bw R 3Uw' Uw Rw R2 Uw2 L2 Dw L' F L2 3Uw D' B2 R2 Dw U 3Fw' Bw' Dw' U' 3Uw2 Fw F2 3Uw U Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw' U2 Bw D' Dw' F L2 U' Rw Lw' L2 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 R Lw 3Uw' 3Rw F' Bw' Dw' R2 3Uw2 Bw' D2 R'
A #3 Rw R2 B2 R2 D L' 3Rw2 F' U2 Bw F L' Dw' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw B' Lw2 F' Fw2 B2 U' Fw' U Uw Bw R2 F' Bw2 3Fw B L Uw 3Uw Dw2 Bw Fw L2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw2 U 3Rw' Lw U2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 L2 Fw' B 3Uw Rw2 D' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw F R' 3Uw Rw' R' D' Dw' 3Uw' Lw' U B' L Fw2 D2 3Fw' Dw Uw2 L2 3Rw R Bw'
A Ex#1 3Uw2 R 3Fw 3Uw2 D2 Fw Uw2 L Dw2 D R2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' Dw B Fw 3Uw' R F2 L Dw Fw L 3Rw' F 3Fw' L2 Rw2 F L2 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 F R B' Uw' 3Rw Dw D2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' R D2 Rw2 Dw2 U' Lw2 L2 D Fw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw Bw' 3Fw B' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw' R L' Dw2 R Rw F2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 F' 3Fw' Rw U' B
A Ex#2 U2 Dw2 3Fw D U Lw2 Fw' Uw R' U 3Rw' Rw F' Lw2 Bw 3Rw' D' Dw F' U2 Fw 3Rw2 Fw L' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 B Uw2 L' Uw' Bw Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 D Bw B2 3Uw 3Rw R2 B R' 3Uw2 R' B' Lw' Uw2 L F Fw' Rw 3Rw2 D2 L Uw' U R2 Rw2 U2 Fw Uw2 Fw Lw L Bw 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 L' Fw L2 3Uw' D2 B' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' 3Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw' Uw2 R Lw Bw' 3Rw2 R Rw L B 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw 3Dw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 B Rw 3Rw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' B F2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw Dw' F' Fw Bw Uw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw2 Lw R' B2 3Bw' Lw U 3Uw B2 Fw F' Rw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw R2 B Rw2 U' 3Fw2 U2 3Rw L' R' Dw2 F2 Rw2 F2 Lw' B' 3Fw Fw R2 B' 3Dw' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw Bw Lw 3Dw2 U2 F Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw F' Fw' Uw U Bw Dw2
A #2 B 3Bw' U 3Bw U2 F' Bw B2 3Rw U2 L2 3Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U Uw' B Lw' R' 3Lw Dw Lw' Fw Uw' U Dw' B' Dw' U2 3Bw' D' F' 3Dw' F2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 Dw F D 3Rw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw F2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw Rw2 Uw' 3Dw' Rw 3Bw' B' Uw2 Fw' Uw 3Lw' F' Lw2 B Uw' R2 3Bw2 Dw' L2 Fw Rw' R Fw' Dw 3Dw' R 3Lw2 Bw Rw B L' Bw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 3Rw Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw Lw' L2 Uw 3Rw Fw2 Bw Rw Uw' Bw
A #3 3Fw2 D 3Dw F2 Rw 3Fw' 3Dw2 R2 B2 D' L2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw2 3Lw Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw L2 U B' 3Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 F' Uw' B' 3Rw' L2 B Uw F2 3Lw' B2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw2 Dw2 L' Uw B' 3Bw' Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' U2 3Bw Bw' Dw' R U' Lw Dw2 Bw F' 3Dw' Uw' F2 3Dw' 3Lw' D Dw' F2 Lw' Fw2 Uw2 3Bw2 F2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 B2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 B Uw' Dw2 Rw 3Rw B2 3Dw U' R2
A Ex#1 L' 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 D' 3Lw' Rw L B' 3Lw' 3Rw Fw2 D 3Dw2 U2 3Uw 3Rw2 R2 L 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw' U2 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw R L Fw' D Dw L Uw2 L2 Uw' D' 3Lw 3Rw B2 3Lw2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw' B Bw2 D2 3Bw Rw2 B' D2 B L2 3Uw Bw D' Lw2 3Bw Uw' Lw' 3Lw' B2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw 3Uw B2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Fw 3Dw' Dw2 D2 Fw' 3Lw 3Fw F R' 3Bw Fw' F2 Rw2 U' F' 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw B Rw B Bw R2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw'
A Ex#2 3Lw' D' R2 3Uw Uw' B F2 3Dw U2 Bw2 3Lw 3Bw' B2 3Lw' U' L2 3Dw2 3Uw2 F2 B 3Uw Lw2 Fw' L 3Bw2 D2 3Dw2 L U' D' 3Rw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Bw' B2 Uw2 L' Rw' 3Fw' F L2 F' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Dw L' F' L 3Fw2 D2 Uw' R 3Bw Uw 3Rw2 3Bw D' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 L Dw2 U' 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw Fw' D R 3Dw2 Uw2 F2 Dw Fw2 R Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw Dw' R D2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw' F Uw' 3Uw2 L' F2 D' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 L D2 L U2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 B' L2 F2 R D2 L2 Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' B2 R U2 L2 B R2 D' B' R2 D2 R2 B F Rw' Uw'
A #3 R F D' F' L F2 L D L F2 B2 U F2 U L2 B2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 U2 R D2 L F2 R' U2 L2 U' B2 F D' L2 U2 F' L U R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U F2 U B2 D F L D' B2 U2 L2 F' L U F R' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 R B' L R' B U' R2 B'
A #2 B' D F' U L2 D2 F2 B' L' F2 U2 B2 D B2 D R2 L2 D' R2
A #3 L D' L' B' D' L2 U2 F' U' B U2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R L' F R2 L B U' L2 F U F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 D' F2 D'
A #2 D2 R' D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' B' U2 B U B' R U2 L2 R2 D' R'
A #3 U R2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 L' D' L' U R2 B R' D' L' U' R
A #4 U2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 L D2 F2 U' B D' F U L' F2 L' F' L2
A #5 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 U L2 U' L R F2 U' B' D2 R2 F D' B2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F' D R' B2 L B D L F B2 D2 L2 F' L2 B R2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 F R F' U D R' U L' F2 D' F U2 L2 U' D2 L2 D' R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B F2 R2 U2 B D2 R F2 U2 B' F2 U' R' B U B R2
A #2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 D' U2 L B F R2 D2 L U2 F2 R' B' U
A #3 F L' D2 B U2 L B2 U' B' R D' F2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 D R2 U2
A #4 R B' U2 F L F' D R' U2 F' B' D' B2 R2 F2 U R2 D F2
A #5 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 R2 B L2 D2 L R' U' B R' B' F' D R2
A Ex#1 D R' F' L2 B' U L2 F' U2 F U R2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 F U2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 L' F' D L' D L R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 F' U' L2 B' D' F2 L2 D L2 R
A #2 R F2 L R2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 L D U' R B
A #3 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 L R B2 U2 R2 F2 D B D' U L2 B L2 D' L R2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 R2 B' L' U2 B U2 L2 B2 F2 L' R' U
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' U' L' R' U' B' R D' B' D U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL5- UL6+ U5- R3- D3+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U4- R1- D2+ L1+ ALL2- UR DR
A #2 UR2+ DR5- DL6+ UL5+ U2- R2- D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL5- UL4- U1- R1+ D3- L2- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R4- D3+ L2+ ALL5+ UR DL
A #4 UR3+ DR1- DL2+ UL5+ U2+ R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R0+ D4- L4- ALL2- DR
A #5 UR4- DR4+ DL1+ UL0+ U2- R1+ D4- L3+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R5+ D3- L0+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR2- DL1- UL3+ U3+ R5- D1- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R5+ D2- L5+ ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5- DL0+ UL2+ U4+ R3- D1- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R2- D5- L5- ALL5- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L' B R' B R' U R' U' B' u l r' b
A #2 L' R U B' L R' L' R B' R L' u' l r
A #3 L' U' R' L' R B' L B' R' L' U u b'
A #4 U' L U L B' U' B L B R' L' u' r b
A #5 B' R B' L U R' L' U L R' B u l b
A Ex#1 L' U R U' B' U L B L' U' L u l' b'
A Ex#2 R U' L' R L' R' B L' U L B' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B L' R' L R' B L U' B u l r'
A #2 U' B' L' B' U' L' B L U' L' R u' r' b'
A #3 B' L U B' R U R B U' R B u' b'
A #4 R' U' B L R B L R' B R L u'
A #5 R' B L B U B U B' U R B' u' r b'
A Ex#1 L R' L R B R' U' L B R L' u l
A Ex#2 U L' B L B' L U B' R' L' R l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L U R U L' R L R'
A #2 L R L R' B L' B R L U B'
A #3 L R L B' L' U' L' R B R U'
A #4 L R B' U B' L R B R' U' L'
A #5 L R L B U' R' B U' R' B L
A Ex#1 L R' L U L' B' R L' R' L' B'
A Ex#2 L R L U B R' U R' L' U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U' R' B U' L R U'
A #2 L R U R U' R' B R' B L U
A #3 L R B' L U' L R' U R L B'
A #4 L R B' U B' R B U' B R L'
A #5 L R B U L' R' U B L' B U
A Ex#1 L R' L R' L' R L U L B' R'
A Ex#2 L R L B' U R B U' L' B' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-5)
A #3 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-1)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F2 L U' B2 F' R U' B2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B' U D Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 B Rw L' U Fw2 Uw2 F Uw' Rw' B Uw Fw2 U z' y2
A #2 F2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 F R2 U2 R U' D' R' L D' B2 L B2 R' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U2 F U D F Rw' Fw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 Fw Uw B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' z' y2
A #3 D2 F2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 L F2 B' L U B2 D2 R' B2 R' F' D B' Uw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 B2 L B' Fw' L U' R Uw Rw' B D z' y2
A Ex#1 B2 R' F D B' F2 D' F R B D2 B2 U2 B R2 F U2 B D2 L2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 B2 D L2 F D Fw2 F' Rw R B2 U Fw2 Rw B' Uw' F R2 Uw' F2 Rw2 x y
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R' L' U2 R L2 D2 L' B D' B2 R2 U' D2 F2 R F' R L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L F Rw2 F' B2 R2 Uw B' Uw' Rw2 Uw' L' R' Fw Uw' D2 Fw' R F' x' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw2 Dw Rw' Bw' R Fw2 Bw' U Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 B Bw' Dw B' Bw' F2 U Bw B' R' D Dw F2 Rw Uw L' Dw Rw' D' L R' Dw' Uw R2 F U' Rw2 B' U2 Dw2 L2 Fw2 U R Dw R' F2 Bw' U' R Bw2 Dw U' L2 Dw2 B2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw
A #2 Uw B' Fw' D' Bw' Fw2 D2 Lw' Fw F B L Bw Lw' Dw2 R2 F' Lw Rw2 B2 U2 Dw F U' B2 Uw L2 Fw' R' Bw2 R' D2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw' Lw' B' Fw' Rw D2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw Lw' Uw B Bw' L2 F2 D' Bw2 Dw U' D2 Rw F' U' 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Uw D Bw Rw' Bw' B' Lw D R Dw U Fw Uw2 U2 D' Dw2 Rw2 L2 Dw2 Lw' Dw U2 F' B Rw2 D U R2 Bw2 F2 Uw Lw' Uw B' R' Lw' Fw Dw' U R' Lw' Rw2 F2 Dw2 L' Dw2 L Uw' Lw' U2 R Rw B Bw2 F' R B2 Lw' Rw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw B' Dw' Fw2 B' Uw2 Dw' B Fw Uw' Lw' Dw' B L' Dw Bw B R2 B' U F' Dw2 Lw2 Fw U Bw F' Uw F' Lw R Bw' B F' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' U2 Fw' L Rw Lw Bw2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Lw2 B2 Lw' Uw D2 Fw2 L' Fw 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 Rw F' D2 B Fw L' R F2 Bw2 U R' L Fw' D2 Rw2 U2 Bw R2 B Bw' F R Lw Bw2 Lw Rw' R2 L2 Uw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 U' Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw U' B2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Lw' U' Rw' Fw2 Uw Lw2 U' Bw2 L U' Fw D' B2 D2 Rw' Bw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D L2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B D' U2 L U2 R' F2 D F2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 U B2 U R2 D2 B2 L' R' D L' F' D' F U2 R2 D L2 Uw D F2 L2 D U' L2 B2 U' L D' R' B U2 F' R D' L' D2 B2 U' Fw R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R B D' B U L2 D' R2 B L' F2 D Fw Uw' L2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U R' U2 B U2 L' D R B2 F2 D Rw Uw2 D F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 R U2 B L' U' B' U2 L F2 U' Rw2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 R F2 R' B2 L R' F U2 R' B2 D B' U2 B2 U2 L2 Fw' U' B2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 D B U2 L' D' F R D' B2 L B Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F D' U' L D B F2 L2 U2 L B' R' Uw R2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U B2 U' F' L' D' U2 B R' D2 B' R D' Rw' R2 U2 B D2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 F' L U2 F2 R' D2 R' D R' B Rw2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 R D B D' F2 L D F2 R D U Rw Uw2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 F L2 U2 F' D F L' U' R2 F2 L R' D' Rw' B' D2 F' R2 F D2 B2 U2 F' U F2 L U2 L2 F2 R B' L F Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' U' F' L' R' U F2 L F2 R' F2 U' Fw L2 F2 U2 F' U2 F R2 B' L' B2 D B' F L' U' L' R U F' Rw Uw2 B' R2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 R B' D B L' B L2 B2 R' Fw' Uw2 B D2 F' D2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 B R' F D' R2 U L' U2 F2 D' L' Fw F' R2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 F R D' B2 L F D' L' U L' F' U Rw2 Uw' R2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D R2 D' U2 R D2 B2 F' L' R2 D' F' U L Uw' R2 B2 R U2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 R' U' R D B L F' L U2 L' F' Rw2 Uw
A #2 U B2 D F2 U B2 R2 F2 D' R' F U' B' L2 U2 F L2 U F L' Uw R2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L' F' D' U' B' L' F' D2 B L' U' Rw' Uw' F2 D U' L2 U R2 B2 U2 R F R2 F L2 R D' B L' D' B U2 Fw' Uw R' F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 B U' F2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 F Rw Uw' R2 F U' D' B' R' F D' B2 L' B' U' D' L2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 F' D2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' U' R2 B' F2 L F U2 F Rw L2 R2 D B2 U F2 U F2 R2 D F L2 R B F' D' B D2 B2 D' Rw Uw' R2 F R2 F' D2 B' L2 R2 B R' B2 F R2 F2 D U2 R' F' L' B' Rw' Uw R2 U2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' L F2 L D' R2 U' F2 L2 R' B2 Rw' L F2 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 R' F2 R D L' F' L' B' D2 U' L D B2 F Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 D L2 D R2 B2 R F2 U' L2 B' U2 F R' Fw' Uw2 D B2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 L2 U' B L2 B' R' F L2 D' B U' B R' Fw' Uw R2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 L' R2 U2 R2 U' B U' F2 R2 D F2 R' D U2 Rw2 Uw D' F2 R2 D2 U B2 R2 U' R F2 D2 F2 U R2 D' R B2 L Fw' Uw B2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U L2 D' B' U L D2 B' U' L2 D L2 F Rw Uw2 R' D2 L B2 L' U2 R2 B2 L D2 B L2 R B' D' B2 D2 L F' U Rw' Uw2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 L' B D' B2 D2 B' R' F' D2 B2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw' U B2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 B2 U B' R B2 D B' U' B' R' F' R' D' U' Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 U2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 R B L2 U R U R' D' Rw Uw2 B D2 F L2 R2 D2 B U2 B' L' U' R2 U2 B2 R D B' L U' Fw' Uw B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 L2 D U2 F' L' U2 R D2 B2 F' D2 B Uw
Aadesh Raja    India
Aadesh Raja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 169 46.41   52.82   49.50 50.41 46.41 58.56 1:01.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 9.50   10.92   13.28 10.30 10.43 12.03 9.50
Aaron Gao Wei Jie    Singapore
Aaron Gao Wei Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 15.59   26.69   20.25 DNF 19.90 39.92 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.36   6.49   11.02 4.71 4.36 7.96 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 57.06   1:06.09   1:07.91 1:04.46 1:05.91 1:19.34 57.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:02.31     2:02.31 2:05.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.66   31.37   39.46 30.78 30.02 28.66 33.31
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 135 31.77   33.63   34.91 32.93 34.90 33.06 31.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 5.34   12.47   16.13 12.88 5.34 11.25 13.27
Achmad Rizki Zakaria    Indonesia
Achmad Rizki Zakaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.83   14.30   14.00 14.91 14.72 14.18 11.83
Combined First round 16 11.81   13.10   12.68 11.81 14.21 14.43 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 1.78   5.51   4.93 6.09 6.03 1.78 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 3 37.31   41.03   37.31 39.00 46.34 43.08 41.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 1:11.93   1:18.40   1:33.38 1:11.93 1:20.69 1:20.81 1:13.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:33.77   2:54.88   3:08.40 3:02.47 2:33.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:48.34   3:55.38   3:55.38 3:48.34 4:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.19   31.76   33.47 28.46 46.30 33.34 24.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.71   16.21   20.36 13.61 14.66 11.71 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:29.77   1:32.17   1:30.46 1:29.77 1:34.72 1:44.71 1:31.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 7 4.66   7.85   8.61 11.27 4.66 7.05 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 20 13.83   16.46   18.44 17.36 16.55 13.83 15.47
Adabhav Singh    India
Adabhav Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 19.53   26.55   37.77 19.53 25.91 30.58 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.27   6.25   6.21 6.25 6.59 5.27 6.28
Skewb Combined First round 12 9.63   11.98   10.83 21.83 15.05 10.06 9.63
Adil Abdullah    Singapore
Adil Abdullah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 26.36   33.31   39.53 37.06 26.36 35.90 26.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 3.34   7.47   10.58 7.96 3.34 7.93 6.53
Adrian Goh Jian Ming    Singapore
Adrian Goh Jian Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 15.13   16.75   16.34 16.44 15.13 17.47 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.80   6.61   11.09 7.16 4.80 6.25 6.43
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar    Malaysia
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 185 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 14.75   17.22   14.75 20.41 17.83 15.27 18.55
Alexander Goo Zong Han    Singapore
Alexander Goo Zong Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 17.43   21.33   21.58 19.94 24.22 17.43 22.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 6.50   9.60   15.44 6.91 6.50 8.22 13.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:36.75     2:50.11 2:36.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:25.65     5:25.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:43.93     9:43.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:26.53   2:37.26   2:51.75 2:26.53 2:33.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 19.19   25.85   21.69 DNF 26.63 19.19 29.22
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:04.34     4:29.41 4:04.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.55   15.51   17.43 16.18 15.90 14.44 12.55
Skewb Combined First round 13 10.84   12.60   12.94 15.90 10.84 12.47 12.38
Square-1 Combined Final 15 50.53     50.53 1:47.93
Ang An-Sel    Singapore
Ang An-Sel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 23.94   32.00   28.06 23.94 31.08 DNF 36.86
Ang Yan Sheng    Singapore
Ang Yan Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 17.00   17.80   17.00 17.96 19.16 18.00 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.66   7.31   7.13 10.16 7.44 6.66 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:28.77     1:48.78 1:28.77
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.81   40.14   41.66 34.81 36.58 1:09.81 42.19
Angus Ridley Bennett    United Kingdom
Angus Ridley Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 151 31.63   39.15   48.84 31.63 35.02 44.03 38.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 6.80   12.27   13.96 14.90 11.40 11.46 6.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 16.25   21.38   20.25 16.25 21.21 22.69 DNF
Anok Miranda    Sri Lanka
Anok Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 156 32.77   40.68   41.65 32.77 47.80 41.86 38.53
Ark Kedia    India
Ark Kedia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 164 40.65   45.43   48.47 44.80 1:08.27 40.65 43.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.47   8.11   6.69 9.36 10.00 8.28 6.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 10.33   27.13   39.03 10.33 24.19 28.40 28.80
Skewb Combined First round 40 20.22   27.76   38.94 20.22 23.33 21.00 DNF
Arya Kedia    India
Arya Kedia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 155 36.77   40.20   39.11 42.13 36.77 40.72 40.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.77   6.46   7.31 6.52 4.77 DNF 5.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 22.86     22.86 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 30 16.31   20.36   18.91 16.31 21.15 21.02 26.71
Asher Khoo Kah Jin    Malaysia
Asher Khoo Kah Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 160 38.80   43.58   43.72 53.78 40.93 46.09 38.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 18.03     19.90 18.03
Atticus Phang King Lam    Singapore
Atticus Phang King Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.03   15.38   15.31 15.05 17.59 14.03 15.77
Combined First round 30 13.28   14.97   15.52 13.28 14.84 14.55 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.25   5.90   8.16 5.59 5.53 6.58 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:12.03     1:16.94 1:12.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:17.83     3:17.83 6:01.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49   DNF   DNF 49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 47.91     50.78 47.91
Megaminx Combined Final 20 5:24.50     5:24.50 6:02.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.47   10.88   9.00 15.08 8.47 12.33 11.31
Skewb Combined First round 25 14.31   17.94   18.75 28.41 19.41 15.65 14.31
Avya Suketu Kohli    India
Avya Suketu Kohli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 177 47.68   DNF   47.68 DNF 1:05.30 DNF 1:06.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 16.27     30.69 16.27
Ben Aepli    USA
Ben Aepli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 20.63   28.92   33.34 30.63 29.94 20.63 26.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.06   7.60   10.08 7.21 4.06 14.06 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:48.33     DNF 1:48.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 20.25     20.93 20.25
Skewb Combined First round 39 18.52   26.62   30.77 20.05 42.05 29.03 18.52
Benedict Lim    Singapore
Benedict Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 153 35.18   39.68   44.50 48.18 37.71 36.84 35.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.53   9.88   11.61 9.36 8.53 DNF 8.66
Skewb Combined First round 24 15.75   17.87   15.75 18.50 17.43 19.86 17.68
Benjamin Yeow    Singapore
Benjamin Yeow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 17.56   21.37   17.56 25.47 18.91 29.52 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.53   7.70   6.90 8.18 9.72 6.53 8.02
Blaine Malcom Wen-You Boxwell    Malaysia
Blaine Malcom Wen-You Boxwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 176 35.21   DNF   37.93 DNF 35.21 43.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 8.19   11.53   12.28 11.90 DNF 8.19 10.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:23.13     1:23.13 1:24.56
Blake Bullwinkel    USA
Blake Bullwinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 20.11   21.21   20.11 21.75 20.34 26.30 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 2.18   6.66   6.71 8.40 7.11 2.18 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:46.00     2:12.11 1:46.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47   52.33   58 47 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.58     47.58 52.02
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:49.00     2:49.00 3:05.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 13.15   18.17   20.02 13.15 15.43 19.06 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 19.05   23.83   22.21 27.21 DNF 22.08 19.05
Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖)    Taiwan
Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.06   14.15   15.25 13.97 13.22 13.06 17.61
Combined First round 31 13.36   15.24   15.56 16.84 13.94 16.21 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.44   56.87   57.44 54.34 51.44 1:00.66 58.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:30.77   DNF   DNF 3:30.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.13   31.73   33.66 29.75 31.78 1:00.19 29.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.69   9.48   7.69 10.69 8.08 14.61 9.68
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.61   35.35   20.61 38.68 40.02 1:04.58 27.34
Brandon Tang Yu Han    Singapore
Brandon Tang Yu Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 18.02   20.81   22.19 20.56 19.68 DNF 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.22   4.88   4.44 5.46 4.22 4.75 6.52
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.30   14.22   DNF 10.30 12.75 15.96 13.96
Brendan Andrew Hendricks    Singapore
Brendan Andrew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 138 27.02   34.02   34.69 38.33 38.33 29.05 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.63   8.50   8.94 18.40 8.44 5.63 8.13
Brian Chan Hong Wei    Malaysia
Brian Chan Hong Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 23.36   25.02   25.56 31.83 23.97 25.53 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 4.25   8.50   8.65 9.28 4.25 DNF 7.58
Bryan Ng    Malaysia
Bryan Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 23.50   25.85   26.08 23.50 28.55 27.88 23.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 8.56   11.18   9.78 DNF 9.55 8.56 14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:07.93     1:07.93 1:19.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.27   14.85   17.40 15.86 15.09 13.61 12.27
Carlo Gonzales    Philippines
Carlo Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 13.46   17.98   19.68 20.86 13.46 19.93 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 3.93   6.75   7.56 7.03 3.93 7.03 6.18
Skewb Combined First round 19 13.27   16.03   20.36 14.28 13.27 13.46 29.34
Cel Adriane Lalo    Philippines
Cel Adriane Lalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.93   14.06   13.33 14.36 14.50 15.71 12.93
Combined First round 26 13.19   14.21   16.18 13.19 14.71 14.13 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.63   54.57   1:10.44 53.94 48.63 56.19 53.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:30.18   1:42.11   1:48.11 1:55.08 1:40.72 1:37.50 1:30.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:32.11   2:42.38   2:42.00 2:53.02 2:32.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:24.88   NR 3:34.44   NR 3:33.36 3:45.08 3:24.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.47   31.70   30.03 38.97 29.47 31.41 33.66
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:26.78   1:50.79   2:02.16 1:26.78 1:33.28 1:56.94 2:06.80
Chaang Tze Shen Tristan    Malaysia
Chaang Tze Shen Tristan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 25.81   26.59   26.38 27.05 25.81 30.68 26.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.53   7.43   5.53 7.65 DNF 8.25 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:48.22     1:48.22 1:50.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 50.21     1:03.34 50.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.13   17.26   16.68 20.25 12.13 17.78 17.33
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.65   17.27   19.44 7.65 14.88 39.88 17.50
Square-1 Combined Final 13 33.25   44.98   33.25 43.91 1:24.09 45.86 45.16
Chang Hong Liang    Singapore
Chang Hong Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 21.63   30.87   25.80 28.03 38.78 21.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:36.83     1:36.83 2:05.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32   NR 35.00   NR 37 36 32
Chee Xueyi    Malaysia
Chee Xueyi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 15.21   20.05   20.50 22.38 18.06 21.59 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.34   6.77   6.25 6.72 7.34 8.46 5.34
Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟)    China
Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 13.69   18.05   18.33 13.69 17.80 18.13 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.52   5.95   6.03 5.52 6.44 6.16 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:02.38   1:08.85   1:08.44 1:09.41 1:02.38 1:09.94 1:08.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.66   10.60   11.19 7.91 7.66 12.84 12.71
Cheryl Chen Miao Jing    Singapore
Cheryl Chen Miao Jing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 8.75   10.19   9.55 8.75 10.66 DNF 10.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.16   15.23   15.21 21.38 8.16 14.15 16.33
Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily    Singapore
Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 19.75   21.04   21.50 19.75 20.46 23.09 21.16
Darren Lim    Singapore
Darren Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 170 33.91   53.64   47.80 1:18.52 34.59 DNF 33.91
Daryl Tan Hong An    Singapore
Daryl Tan Hong An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.09   9.71   NR 9.38 10.09 12.27 9.09 9.66
Second round 5 9.55   10.50   11.08 10.31 11.34 10.11 9.55
Combined First round 5 9.58   11.41   12.91 11.06 10.27 DNF 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.63   NR 3.92   8.71 1.63 4.43 4.21 3.11
Combined First round 2 2.24   3.23   3.13 3.41 3.15 2.24 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.71   40.14   40.65 39.59 36.71 44.33 40.18
Combined First round 1 36.13   38.20   43.02 40.30 36.13 37.03 37.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.77   NR 1:12.27   NR 1:13.25 1:12.13 1:05.77 1:12.77 1:11.91
Combined First round 1 1:05.90   1:13.83   1:11.88 1:14.46 1:05.90 1:24.11 1:15.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.71   2:37.73   2:36.78 2:33.71 2:42.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:26.02   NR 3:34.80   NR 3:41.38 3:26.02 3:37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.02   16.49   NR 15.68 15.02 19.84 17.53 16.27
Combined First round 1 12.27   NR 16.76   17.86 19.05 15.86 16.56 12.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:36.18   1:59.21   1:58.22 1:53.25 DNF 1:36.18 2:06.16
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93   5.93   8.44 4.86 4.50 9.72 3.93
Combined First round 4 4.75   6.12   8.53 6.03 4.75 7.40 4.94
Skewb Combined First round 41 5.47   DNF   7.44 DNF 18.47 5.47 DNF
Deanson Choo    Singapore
Deanson Choo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 16.50   18.96   20.38 23.30 19.21 17.30 16.50
Derrick Ho Yan Tou    Malaysia
Derrick Ho Yan Tou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 126 28.80   30.91   28.80 33.34 32.16 31.65 28.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.00   9.13   8.31 7.00 8.94 10.15 11.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 21.09     31.83 21.09
Dillera Russell Saldua    Singapore
Dillera Russell Saldua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 178 1:00.86     DNF 1:00.86
Dylan Seah Tze Siang    Singapore
Dylan Seah Tze Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 21.08   22.92   23.63 21.08 21.61 23.52 24.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.88   7.65   5.88 8.00 7.71 8.16 7.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.09   13.79   11.41 13.46 7.09 16.91 16.50
Skewb Combined First round 43 26.68     26.68 27.02
Elijah Elizondo    Philippines
Elijah Elizondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 15.22   17.42   16.47 15.22 19.65 16.61 19.18
Ernest Seng Rong Qing    Singapore
Ernest Seng Rong Qing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 17.06   25.25   28.06 17.06 25.88 21.80 29.15
Ewen Chai    Singapore
Ewen Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 14.43   16.95   17.97 17.08 19.19 14.43 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.19   4.97   5.52 4.81 3.19 7.43 4.58
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   NR 5.22   5.93 6.34 3.63 6.08 3.66
Combined First round 5 5.41   6.35   6.53 7.09 6.27 5.41 6.25
Skewb Combined First round 42 6.36   DNF   8.59 DNF 7.53 6.36 DNF
Fariz Daniel    Malaysia
Fariz Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 157 27.16   41.58   27.16 48.15 51.18 38.58 38.02
Fazli Yazid    Singapore
Fazli Yazid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 145 27.21   35.88   44.09 40.78 27.21 36.72 30.15
Foo Yan Xiu    Singapore
Foo Yan Xiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.91   13.01   15.83 11.68 14.03 10.91 13.31
Combined First round 23 10.21   13.95   13.72 10.21 13.08 24.66 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.30   5.08   5.33 6.65 5.46 4.44 4.30
Combined First round 6 1.66   4.22   4.19 4.53 3.94 1.66 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:12.69     1:12.69 1:34.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.15   23.25   24.75 23.78 29.47 21.22 21.15
Frank Lurich    Indonesia
Frank Lurich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 27.05   29.52   31.47 39.31 27.05 28.53 28.56
Gerald Leong Wei Jin    Singapore
Gerald Leong Wei Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 179 1:05.75     1:10.03 1:05.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 3:37.53     3:37.53 3:51.68
Goh Kai Joon    Singapore
Goh Kai Joon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 146 34.40   35.90   34.40 37.61 40.11 35.31 34.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 14.22   17.45   20.19 14.22 16.88 15.27 DNF
Gordon Chan    Singapore
Gordon Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 19.43   21.72   24.33 22.71 20.88 19.43 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.93   6.39   7.66 6.90 4.93 6.77 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:09.06   1:16.29   1:21.65 1:09.06 1:15.25 1:40.80 1:11.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:18.63     2:19.90 2:18.63
Hoe Zi Yang    Malaysia
Hoe Zi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   12.03   12.00 13.19 16.33 9.77 10.90
Second round 7 10.00   10.91   11.61 10.31 10.80 12.22 10.00
Combined First round 14 11.72   12.84   12.53 11.72 12.44 14.09 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.43   54.09   59.56 1:00.68 49.22 53.50 45.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.94   22.86   23.97 24.94 16.94 26.90 19.68
Isaac Lai Yin Chung    Canada
Isaac Lai Yin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.03   12.85   13.72 12.05 12.77 11.03 15.34
Combined First round 15 10.28   12.85   14.77 10.94 13.80 10.28 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.31   4.93   3.31 5.81 DNF 5.33 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.59   52.41   58.44 51.69 45.59 47.33 58.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:53.08     1:56.90 1:53.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:15.94   DNF   DNF 4:15.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37   42.00   45 37 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.63   22.88   27.56 21.53 23.02 24.08 19.63
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.75   1:15.91   1:16.47 1:16.00 1:15.25 1:06.75 1:18.59
Pyraminx Final 5 4.90   5.85   7.61 9.88 4.90 4.93 5.00
Combined First round 6 5.78   7.32   6.21 8.88 5.78 DNF 6.88
Skewb Final 2 4.77   6.06   6.80 19.55 5.19 4.77 6.18
Combined First round 3 4.36   7.42   8.83 6.66 4.36 9.83 6.77
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.50   25.98   18.50 29.00 24.22 24.72 30.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Wong Chang Man    Singapore
Isaac Wong Chang Man
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.47   11.35   10.77 10.47 13.25 10.80 12.47
Second round 3 9.36   10.38   11.09 9.47 11.22 10.59 9.36
Combined First round 6 9.68   11.53   11.00 11.56 13.36 12.03 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   3.64   3.69 1.80 3.84 3.38 7.03
Combined First round 5 2.66   3.96   2.66 3.34 4.02 4.84 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.36   42.09   43.52 36.36 41.59 41.27 43.41
Combined First round 4 36.46   41.43   41.59 51.84 36.46 41.94 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:23.41   1:26.03   DNF 1:26.13 1:23.41 1:26.93 1:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.90   22.60   31.30 17.72 18.77 16.90 DNF
Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์)    Thailand
Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.36   11.95   12.96 13.91 10.50 10.36 12.38
Combined First round 2 7.77   10.17   12.84 7.77 11.69 8.83 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.94   5.01   2.94 6.31 4.00 9.63 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.47   54.94   59.13 50.44 46.47 55.94 58.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:19.46     2:23.97 2:19.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 43.31     50.61 43.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.94   10.15   10.41 6.84 DNF 5.94 13.19
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.52   37.10   37.88 38.71 34.72 39.15 33.52
Combined First round 2 35.55   39.14   40.25 35.55 39.33 42.71 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.03   1:11.19   NR 1:08.03 1:11.61 1:08.36 1:16.15 1:13.59
Combined First round 3 1:05.90   1:15.46   1:15.78 1:12.21 1:18.40 1:05.90 1:50.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:22.52   2:23.53   2:23.86 2:24.22 2:22.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:25.06   NR 3:29.97   NR 3:26.91 3:37.94 3:25.06
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.72   14.37   14.55 13.72 12.72 14.84 15.50
Combined First round 19 11.43   13.38   13.52 15.18 11.43 12.34 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.72   5.70   7.31 5.08 3.72 7.78 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.33   51.73   52.00 52.05 55.77 51.13 48.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.93   1:46.92   1:25.93 1:52.19 1:50.86 1:42.33 1:47.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:46.08   3:53.28   3:58.05 3:55.72 3:46.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:22.69     6:22.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45   DNF   48 DNF 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.40   39.42   41.41 36.91 22.40 39.93 46.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.86   11.26   10.86 11.38 14.25 11.36 11.03
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.47   54.33   49.47 1:10.31 53.71 58.96 50.33
Pyraminx Final 4 3.11   NR 5.71   7.36 5.91 5.46 3.11 5.77
Combined First round 3 5.47   6.11   7.05 5.75 16.03 5.53 5.47
Skewb Final 6 5.44   8.32   5.44 10.06 10.84 6.94 7.96
Combined First round 6 7.84   8.85   10.15 8.22 8.47 9.86 7.84
Square-1 Combined Final 14 36.75   1:09.35   1:04.58 36.75 1:26.56 3:20.44 56.90
Jadon Quah Song Yee    Singapore
Jadon Quah Song Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 154 31.40   39.98   41.18 41.21 39.30 39.47 31.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 5.28   11.24   5.28 10.77 12.88 12.68 10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:36.77     1:43.15 1:36.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 27.91     30.19 27.91
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.78   23.23   12.78 24.93 26.94 21.06 23.69
Jaecob Pang    Malaysia
Jaecob Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.81   10.42   10.66 9.22 8.81 13.75 11.38
Jared Aidan Lamadrid    Philippines
Jared Aidan Lamadrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 139 27.47   34.47   27.47 33.27 33.59 DNF 36.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 8.71   9.53   12.93 8.71 9.86 9.63 9.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 9.91   21.75   9.91 25.31 22.18 17.75 26.46
Jareth Soong    Singapore
Jareth Soong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 16.25   18.07   16.25 25.72 17.02 18.55 18.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:46.30   4:27.17   3:46.30 5:47.53 3:47.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:34.44     6:34.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:33.66   2:42.07   2:39.65 2:52.90 2:33.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:27.00     DNF 15:27.00 DNF
Jason Lurich    Indonesia
Jason Lurich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 140 25.08   34.57   45.16 36.80 31.22 35.69 25.08
Jay Sim    Singapore
Jay Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 142 29.16   35.11   40.88 37.15 37.86 30.31 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 7.86   11.64   12.00 10.30 7.86 19.68 12.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 13.11   15.78   13.11 18.46 14.21 25.68 14.68
Skewb Combined First round 18 14.31   15.87   DNF 14.31 16.71 15.53 15.38
Jayden Ang    Singapore
Jayden Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 3:37.22     3:37.22 4:17.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 16.46   29.63   16.46 31.59 30.58 26.72 34.86
Jayden Chia Shao Yang    Singapore
Jayden Chia Shao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 19.58   21.88   20.61 22.59 19.58 22.44 23.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:23.81     1:55.36 1:23.81
Jean Koh May Lynn    Singapore
Jean Koh May Lynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 21.65   25.46   25.44 21.65 28.81 26.11 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 5.47   8.02   5.47 9.43 5.96 8.68 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:13.72     2:13.72 2:54.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.86   12.01   12.53 8.86 14.06 9.97 13.53
Skewb Combined First round 32 19.71   22.43   22.69 24.81 25.08 19.71 19.78
Jeremy Chua Jun Jie    Singapore
Jeremy Chua Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 17.13   21.80   19.80 21.31 24.33 17.13 24.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:40.09     1:40.09 2:10.58
Jerrick Tong Yi Jun    Singapore
Jerrick Tong Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 9.80   18.15   13.83 22.86 17.75 30.33 9.80
Jerson Saravia    Honduras
Jerson Saravia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 18.27   NR 26.53   NR 30.94 29.36 20.68 29.55 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 8.53   NR 12.21   NR 14.86 8.53 12.40 13.40 10.83
Jonathan Chin Wei    Malaysia
Jonathan Chin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 20.15   24.41   22.16 22.16 20.15 28.90 46.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.53   7.59   7.63 7.58 7.56 8.41 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:56.11     2:06.27 1:56.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.44   12.06   11.81 10.44 19.77 13.88 10.50
Skewb Combined First round 28 16.36   19.71   16.52 16.36 17.94 25.00 24.66
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.59   13.06   10.59 12.15 14.56 14.33 12.69
Combined First round 13 10.80   12.74   14.40 10.80 19.03 12.72 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 8 3.55   4.52   3.77 5.43 4.36 6.46 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.41   56.83   55.30 54.00 1:01.19 1:04.46 49.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:03.03     2:13.65 2:03.03
Jonathan James Kamardi    Indonesia
Jonathan James Kamardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 171 37.43   54.60   49.15 53.19 1:01.47 37.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 12.77   13.65   DNF 12.77 12.93 13.41 14.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 18.21   30.30   44.47 18.21 49.93 25.47 20.97
Jonathan Kho Ming Jun    Singapore
Jonathan Kho Ming Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 149 34.30   38.91   41.88 37.84 2:00.78 37.02 34.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Tan Suun Eu    Singapore
Jonathan Tan Suun Eu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 172 38.06   55.53   50.40 38.06 49.55 1:06.63 1:16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 19.66   39.47   19.66 DNF 30.56 46.83 41.02
Joshua Wong Jun Kai    Singapore
Joshua Wong Jun Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.34   16.59   12.34 15.16 19.18 21.33 15.43
Joshua Yeo    Singapore
Joshua Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 18.22   19.57   23.34 18.22 19.80 20.13 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.77   4.64   4.34 6.47 3.77 4.99 4.58
Jotham Hoe    Singapore
Jotham Hoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.61   12.16   9.61 11.86 13.53 11.09 15.33
Combined First round 12 12.06   12.41   12.47 12.06 12.31 14.21 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.11   4.75   5.65 5.00 4.66 4.58 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.69   1:02.66   1:12.08 58.50 56.69 DNF 57.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.93   8.28   8.72 8.28 8.59 7.97 7.93
Jovan Chia Song En    Singapore
Jovan Chia Song En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 14.28   16.07   19.56 16.47 14.61 17.13 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.88   4.97   4.55 5.43 3.88 5.36 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:36.28     1:42.25 1:36.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.50   37.13   51.96 35.86 28.50 37.66 37.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.08   13.32   12.31 13.27 14.38 15.28 9.08
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.56   21.12   18.44 25.38 25.75 19.55 14.56
Jovan Tan Jia Jun    Singapore
Jovan Tan Jia Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 24.46   29.17   46.77 25.19 25.97 36.34 24.46
Jovan Tong Chang Wei    Singapore
Jovan Tong Chang Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 7.94   10.71   8.80 9.86 13.46 7.94 20.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 43.97     49.00 43.97
Karsten Gleyz Regaspi Delfino    Philippines
Karsten Gleyz Regaspi Delfino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 152 33.05   39.22   38.72 43.65 37.16 41.77 33.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 10.18   11.22   DNF 11.47 10.77 11.43 10.18
Kaven Tan Keng Heng    Singapore
Kaven Tan Keng Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 162 41.53   44.58   43.91 51.78 41.53 41.94 47.88
Keith Lew Guan Fui    Singapore
Keith Lew Guan Fui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 15.86   18.69   18.22 17.88 21.06 19.96 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.75   6.77   DNF 6.58 4.75 6.41 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:23.09     1:42.77 1:23.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.91   14.20   DNF 17.18 8.91 12.69 12.72
Ken Hayashi    Singapore
Ken Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.05   12.86   13.22 11.97 13.38 13.55 11.05
Combined First round 8 9.86   11.85   11.90 11.63 12.31 12.02 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56   5.17   6.03 2.56 9.13 4.65 4.83
Combined First round 4 3.18   3.79   3.18 3.93 3.47 3.96 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.18   53.10   51.97 44.18 58.44 2:18.75 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:55.02     2:01.96 1:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.61     40.61 44.71
Kendrick Poon    Singapore
Kendrick Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 15.59   18.91   15.59 19.09 21.27 20.36 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.30   6.86   8.86 7.44 6.21 5.30 6.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.33   10.91   10.80 12.21 11.90 10.03 9.33
Kendrick Tan    Singapore
Kendrick Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 144 30.16   35.65   30.16 38.28 42.36 30.55 38.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 21.80     21.80 28.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:18.61     1:18.61 1:41.83
Koh Zhi Wei Mervyn    Malaysia
Koh Zhi Wei Mervyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 137 28.71   33.79   39.55 34.84 29.63 36.91 28.71
Kong Hao Ming Sean    Singapore
Kong Hao Ming Sean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 161 34.38   44.10   54.13 34.38 56.33 39.61 38.56
Kooi Xiu Hong    Malaysia
Kooi Xiu Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 15.34   17.26   18.63 17.53 15.34 15.63 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 6.65   8.26   8.63 8.88 8.46 6.65 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:01.38   1:09.43   1:04.93 1:15.43 1:13.71 1:09.65 1:01.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:59.25     1:59.25 2:28.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 11.61   20.60   16.65 25.06 11.61 48.72 20.08
Kuan Jian Rong    Singapore
Kuan Jian Rong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 19.52   25.81   26.90 22.96 27.58 19.52 39.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 6.41   8.42   9.06 10.15 6.41 8.41 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:50.30     1:55.36 1:50.30
Kuan Xin Yi    Singapore
Kuan Xin Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 18.90   27.00   27.90 28.78 18.90 24.31 37.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.15   10.90   13.11 10.40 12.40 9.90 8.15
Lau Jun Jie    Singapore
Lau Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 18.15   20.64   20.90 18.15 19.71 21.30 23.66
Lee Chee Wan    Singapore
Lee Chee Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.11   12.20   11.11 11.53 13.83 15.77 11.25
Combined First round 17 11.75   13.18   13.88 13.18 12.47 15.63 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.53   6.65   DNF 6.21 8.72 5.03 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.61   48.64   50.41 46.84 48.66 52.97 45.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:31.21   1:35.77   1:45.22 1:31.21 1:38.22 1:33.72 1:35.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 18.21   22.56   23.81 23.91 22.68 18.21 21.19
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:00.05   DNF   DNF 4:00.05 4:26.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 31:19.00     31:19.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Lee Jinsheng    Singapore
Lee Jinsheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 17.25   23.99   25.53 31.86 27.41 17.25 19.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.16   13.45   14.90 14.65 6.16 13.19 12.52
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)    Korea
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 175 12.61   DNF   12.61 DNF 17.18 27.71 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.02   DNF   DNF 1:41.02 2:10.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   DNF   42 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.46   31.74   29.46 32.00 41.03 31.22 32.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:26.15   2:48.44   2:26.15 2:30.38 3:28.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 7.75   19.68   18.91 19.33 7.75 DNF 20.81
Skewb Combined First round 35 19.18   23.50   19.18 22.55 28.68 19.27 29.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Lee Wen Yeong    Singapore
Lee Wen Yeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 25.71   28.24   25.71 29.00 28.09 27.63 59.03
Lee Yong Rui    Singapore
Lee Yong Rui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 16.97   23.35   21.18 24.03 16.97 24.83 27.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.02   5.90   5.50 5.96 5.02 6.50 6.25
Lee Zhen Wei    Singapore
Lee Zhen Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 13.78   17.18   13.78 17.47 17.97 17.61 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.38   4.95   4.38 5.25 6.00 4.75 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:27.84     1:43.31 1:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.02   27.67   25.59 32.53 24.88 35.72 23.02
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:06.18     2:06.18 2:17.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 3.69   NR 7.93   7.97 7.86 3.69 7.96 7.96
Skewb Combined First round 9 10.22   10.98   12.66 12.28 10.31 10.36 10.22
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.21   37.91   27.21 27.44 48.72 DNF 37.58
Lee Zheng Xuan    Singapore
Lee Zheng Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 24.11   29.09   26.50 29.36 31.40 33.44 24.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 6.13   11.70   12.56 6.13 11.46 14.58 11.08
Li Yifei (李逸飞)    China
Li Yifei (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 17.43   20.49   19.44 20.72 24.77 21.30 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.68   7.78   7.31 15.47 4.68 8.28 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:32.46     1:32.46 1:58.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:45.27     2:55.02 2:45.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.31   10.25   10.91 8.31 16.88 9.83 10.02
Skewb Combined First round 16 12.91   15.22   13.59 17.11 12.91 22.63 14.96
Lim Hao De    Singapore
Lim Hao De
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 20.75   23.64   20.75 24.86 23.03 DNF 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 7.50   9.40   7.50 8.66 12.13 8.55 11.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 10.06   14.50   15.65 14.81 10.06 13.05 20.55
Lim Jun Hang    Singapore
Lim Jun Hang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 19.97   30.21   28.00 32.80 29.83 19.97 38.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 9.75   13.75   14.52 11.00 20.41 9.75 15.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 15.43   20.66   18.44 15.43 16.86 27.83 26.68
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.21   17.42   17.05 11.21 DNF 17.43 17.78
Lim Shae Siang    Singapore
Lim Shae Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 173 38.68   55.64   1:07.58 55.63 38.68 58.06 53.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 11.83   14.56   19.02 11.83 11.97 12.68 20.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 3:25.41     3:25.41 4:29.77
Lim Zheng Han    Singapore
Lim Zheng Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 14.65   19.22   16.80 21.38 14.65 DNF 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.22   6.31   5.22 6.72 5.90 8.91 6.30
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.90   18.15   DNF 11.90 18.77 22.72 12.97
Lin Hongyi    Singapore
Lin Hongyi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 20.93   27.34   20.93 26.50 31.36 38.11 24.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.59   6.36   5.59 7.02 6.27 7.07 5.78
Liu Yuxing    Singapore
Liu Yuxing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 21.34   24.35   24.21 29.46 25.25 23.59 21.34
Lowell Tan    Singapore
Lowell Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 166 37.63   48.84   46.52 49.18 50.83 53.58 37.63
Mani Arvin Arockiaraj    India
Mani Arvin Arockiaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 168 47.63   52.66   56.58 49.91 47.63 51.50 1:30.40
Marcus Ang    Singapore
Marcus Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 24.00   26.16   32.55 28.06 24.00 26.38 24.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.68   9.79   8.68 11.03 5.68 9.66 12.59
Markus Lim    Singapore
Markus Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 27.52   32.59   27.52 DNF 30.31 33.40 34.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 4.80   11.08   4.80 DNF 7.81 11.83 13.59
Markus Yeo    Singapore
Markus Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 20.72   24.93   27.21 23.96 40.52 20.72 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 8.08   9.80   12.71 9.36 11.15 8.88 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:16.59     1:16.59 1:29.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:24.77     2:24.77 2:31.58
Martin Aviles    Philippines
Martin Aviles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 22.71   25.61   DNF 24.58 22.71 28.81 23.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.83   8.21   11.02 7.90 4.83 9.53 7.21
Matu Harvey    United Kingdom
Matu Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 22.69   29.06   35.18 22.69 32.44 28.06 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 7.16   8.81   7.16 9.75 9.52 7.16 14.46
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)    Singapore
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 183 1:42.30     2:02.44 1:42.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 127 36.15     36.15 36.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 23.59     23.59 32.21
Michael Yeo    Singapore
Michael Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 15.69   18.13   16.94 23.19 19.65 17.80 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.36   6.94   6.30 12.13 5.36 8.84 5.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.80   15.17   18.03 11.80 12.27 16.41 16.84
Skewb Combined First round 29 18.03   19.74   21.46 23.22 19.66 18.03 18.09
Mikhail Sufyan Furtado    Singapore
Mikhail Sufyan Furtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 45 29.27     DNF 29.27
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 14.00   16.26   17.90 17.97 15.55 14.00 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.13   6.02   4.13 5.22 9.66 6.78 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.71   57.65   59.93 1:02.61 45.71 59.47 53.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:31.90   1:37.34   1:43.88 1:31.90 1:39.41 1:39.55 1:33.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.93   3:16.05   3:25.88 3:19.33 3:02.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:34.02   4:41.29   4:34.02 4:39.97 4:49.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41   42.33   44 42 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.27   25.31   27.50 28.68 21.66 21.27 26.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.22   17.67   20.27 17.44 19.31 16.25 15.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.00   15.96   21.30 11.00 19.44 13.43 15.00
Skewb Combined First round 38 17.22   26.18   41.56 19.52 29.63 17.22 29.38
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.08   21.11   24.00 20.44 20.08 21.56 21.34
Mohamed Farhan    Singapore
Mohamed Farhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 23.05   31.07   36.47 27.50 34.31 31.41 23.05
Mohamed Faris    Singapore
Mohamed Faris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 20.02   27.92   25.25 20.02 30.96 31.69 27.55
Mohamed Firdaus    Singapore
Mohamed Firdaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 25.00   28.63   25.00 25.86 29.88 43.63 30.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 2.25   7.87   5.43 9.40 8.78 2.25 10.21
Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi    Singapore
Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 21.71   31.05   DNF 30.59 21.71 29.58 32.97
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.72   9.70   9.08 7.72 19.00 11.55 8.47
Second round 2 9.09   9.36   9.21 9.15 10.63 9.71 9.09
Combined First round 1 8.68   9.98   8.68 9.91 10.08 9.94 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.68   6.01   5.44 7.53 3.68 12.36 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.55   54.48   1:01.09 59.56 51.72 52.16 46.55
Muhammad Rashid Elias    Malaysia
Muhammad Rashid Elias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 159 33.53   43.44   43.22 49.00 49.43 38.09 33.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 31.68     35.52 31.68
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan    Malaysia
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.86   14.83   17.05 DNF 12.09 15.36 11.86
Combined First round 27 13.00   14.48   14.83 13.21 15.40 19.13 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.46   5.11   5.19 4.46 5.08 5.06 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.31   58.79   57.56 1:01.96 1:02.50 47.31 56.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.38   1:45.14   1:44.66 2:15.27 1:47.71 1:43.06 1:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.96   34.05   27.21 43.77 32.46 42.47 24.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.61   8.69   8.40 7.55 6.61 DNF 10.13
Skewb Combined First round 14 11.93   13.44   DNF 13.28 11.93 12.58 14.46
Nathan Azaria    Indonesia
Nathan Azaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.80   13.92   15.16 13.72 11.80 14.52 13.53
Combined First round 20 10.78   13.69   14.88 15.81 11.77 14.43 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.63   6.93   4.63 9.72 7.27 7.31 6.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:58.84   3:18.08   3:14.61 2:58.84 3:40.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36   39.67   36 43 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.05   28.22   30.66 25.41 28.58 34.77 22.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.18   8.40   8.19 8.72 8.18 8.28 12.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.06   8.85   8.81 9.44 9.77 8.30 8.06
Skewb Combined First round 8 8.00   10.87   11.77 8.00 11.02 9.81 14.40
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.46   NR 19.00   27.71 22.86 16.40 17.75 13.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathanael Tung Wei An    Singapore
Nathanael Tung Wei An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.88   13.48   11.88 11.90 15.94 13.63 14.90
Second round 8 10.91   11.37   11.68 11.44 11.00 10.91 13.08
Combined First round 9 9.91   11.90   11.72 9.91 13.18 13.08 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.13   4.70   4.24 4.13 6.47 5.34 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.21   57.76   1:05.03 53.81 58.71 1:00.75 51.21
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.83   11.86   11.71 11.21 12.66 10.83 12.93
Second round 4 9.03   10.49   12.31 10.93 10.90 9.63 9.03
Combined First round 4 9.83   10.59   11.81 9.91 10.05 14.05 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 3.25   4.62   4.84 5.25 3.25 3.77 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 39.15   47.30   39.15 50.84 45.72 45.33 53.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.05   1:24.82   1:23.55 1:29.65 1:09.05 1:21.27 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:13.18   1:15.98   1:16.08 1:18.09 1:13.18 1:31.97 1:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:46.18   DNF   2:46.18 2:57.53 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:58.16   DNF   5:11.19 4:58.16 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47   DNF   47 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 20.03   22.03   25.84 21.28 21.53 20.03 23.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.46   7.65   7.53 7.97 6.46 7.44 8.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:37.55   1:48.92   1:56.27 1:52.50 2:02.15 1:37.55 1:38.00
Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   5.04   4.83 7.56 3.43 4.15 6.13
Combined First round 1 4.81   5.05   5.22 5.00 4.81 4.93 6.65
Skewb Final 1 4.30   5.88   5.36 6.00 6.97 6.27 4.30
Combined First round 1 5.63   6.23   5.72 5.63 6.31 8.27 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.97   33.31   25.97 35.52 29.59 34.83 45.84
Neal Chia    Singapore
Neal Chia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 26.93   27.77   31.77 27.46 28.34 26.93 27.50
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 14.53   17.26   18.16 15.11 14.53 18.93 18.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.47   5.02   6.50 4.66 3.47 6.43 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:02.71   1:06.30   1:08.97 1:02.71 1:07.72 1:05.46 1:05.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.84   10.51   14.47 9.09 7.97 14.91 6.84
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.77   11.05   11.22 6.77 9.86 12.06 14.33
Square-1 Combined Final 10 22.91   38.73   22.91 43.16 37.58 35.44 50.38
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)    Malaysia
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 15.56   17.31   21.19 16.65 17.46 17.83 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.53   56.00   58.81 1:00.36 53.43 47.53 55.77
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.40   17.95   18.03 14.40 17.93 19.03 17.88
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 14.06   16.11   15.08 14.06 16.21 17.03 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.19   5.14   6.19 4.19 8.61 4.56 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 55.06   1:01.17   1:03.93 55.06 1:00.75 1:03.44 59.31
Skewb Combined First round 7 7.69   9.38   8.08 10.08 9.97 7.69 11.50
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.83   39.55   37.19 29.83 35.77 45.68 52.81
Ng Kangzhe    Singapore
Ng Kangzhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 24.53   28.10   25.93 24.53 32.52 DNF 25.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:21.13     2:34.15 2:21.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:49.61     4:43.03 3:49.61
Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh    Vietnam
Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.68   9.12   8.75 10.56 8.68 9.61 9.00
Second round 1 8.65   9.34   8.65 9.19 10.50 9.81 9.03
Combined First round 3 9.61   10.23   10.90 10.09 9.61 9.71 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.08   5.95   4.08 6.80 6.43 5.03 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.47   38.92   37.38 39.83 40.53 39.56 35.47
Combined First round 5 36.63   41.82   42.61 41.83 36.63 41.03 45.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.38   NR 1:14.97   NR 1:22.41 1:17.16 1:09.44 1:18.31 1:07.38
Combined First round 2 1:08.50   1:15.16   1:11.36 1:16.09 1:08.50 1:18.44 1:18.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:56.84   3:02.39   2:56.84 3:01.41 3:08.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:45.41   5:15.40   4:45.41 5:51.84 5:08.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.93   20.43   17.93 21.41 20.58 19.31 21.66
Combined First round 3 16.61   19.76   20.52 18.58 20.18 21.13 16.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:57.00   3:30.47   2:57.00 3:52.91 3:41.50
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:18.56   1:24.30   1:23.47 1:22.06 1:18.56 1:27.38 1:33.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.28   8.29   5.84 11.72 5.28 7.30 11.93
Skewb Combined First round 22 16.16   17.39   19.03 16.28 18.90 16.16 17.00
Nicholas Toh    Singapore
Nicholas Toh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 174 59.84   1:10.76   DNF 59.84 1:30.47 1:00.46 1:01.36
Nishant Modak    Singapore
Nishant Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 22.08   24.33   22.84 25.30 22.08 24.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.75   7.51   5.75 9.61 8.90 7.66 5.97
Peter Goh    Singapore
Peter Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 26.77   30.89   33.33 26.77 29.27 38.28 30.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 5.58   9.39   5.58 11.58 17.02 7.33 9.25
Pey Ken Lin    Singapore
Pey Ken Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 28.50   30.30   35.90 30.28 28.50 30.31 30.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 6.75   9.26   8.06 7.77 12.05 11.94 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:17.68     2:17.68 2:43.56
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:41.58     2:41.58 3:22.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.71   14.18   14.77 14.90 8.71 12.86 18.02
Skewb Combined First round 27 15.52   19.30   19.78 15.52 21.16 19.16 18.96
Phylicia Chung Min    Singapore
Phylicia Chung Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 15.33   18.18   21.69 15.33 DNF 16.31 16.55
Poon Jia Qi    Singapore
Poon Jia Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 20.11   21.55   20.84 22.86 20.11 25.86 20.96
Prapatsorn Kerdkaewfah (ประภัสสร เกิดแก้วฟ้า)    Thailand
Prapatsorn Kerdkaewfah (ประภัสสร เกิดแก้วฟ้า)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 16.02   24.57   DNF 27.09 21.31 16.02 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.34   6.32   8.58 6.75 5.93 6.28 4.34
Priya Anbu Dhivyasri    India
Priya Anbu Dhivyasri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 184 4:03.61     4:03.61 DNF
Raghavendra Narayan Rao    India
Raghavendra Narayan Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 27.08   29.54   29.94 31.80 29.25 29.43 27.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.52   8.54   8.93 7.53 11.91 9.16 6.52
Ralph Danil Wong    Singapore
Ralph Danil Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 26.80   32.06   32.75 26.80 33.38 43.34 30.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.94   14.17   13.71 15.34 9.94 13.46 16.72
Riadi Arsandi    Indonesia
Riadi Arsandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.11   6.50   6.50 6.43 5.11 6.58 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:02.43   1:17.26   1:09.15 1:02.43 DNF 1:28.16 1:14.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:22.46     2:31.63 2:22.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:01.72   DNF   DNF 2:01.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42   DNF   46 DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.68   27.74   27.94 46.21 27.02 28.27 25.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:11.53   1:36.87   1:38.55 1:11.53 2:00.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.40   15.54   15.08 14.40 16.33 15.21 16.56
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11   4.35   6.31 5.05 3.11 3.44 4.55
Combined First round 2 4.28   5.15   5.28 5.80 4.28 14.19 4.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 16:08.00     DNF 16:08.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 38:58.00     DNF 38:58.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 38:35     5/5 38:35 DNS
Rushil Petrus    India
Rushil Petrus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 26.16   30.41   31.94 31.91 28.09 31.22 26.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 7.94   18.04   29.38 16.06 7.94 16.61 21.44
Ryan Chen Fan Yee    Singapore
Ryan Chen Fan Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 165 46.09   48.67   47.31 46.09 57.63 48.83 49.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 12.15   13.38   12.15 13.80 13.33 13.00 18.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.61   21.84   29.90 19.86 20.00 13.61 25.65
Skewb Combined First round 44 27.97     34.46 27.97
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.44   17.35   18.00 15.84 DNF 18.21 13.44
Combined First round 29 11.94   14.94   19.88 11.94 14.84 15.02 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.11   5.90   5.40 6.75 5.56 DNF 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 58.36   1:05.54   1:25.09 1:00.34 1:04.50 1:11.78 58.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.47   20.83   21.61 23.19 24.81 17.68 15.47
Combined First round 5 16.93   21.18   20.90 23.19 16.93 26.55 19.46
Ryan Wang    Singapore
Ryan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 136 26.53   33.70   26.53 38.97 32.33 32.93 35.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.71   8.58   7.71 7.91 9.58 9.58 8.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.28   10.30   11.09 11.28 6.28 8.84 10.96
Samuel Lai    Singapore
Samuel Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 17.84   21.94   17.84 25.34 32.66 20.03 20.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 52.22   1:00.32   1:12.53 55.77 52.22 1:00.41 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:47.43   1:58.38   2:01.69 1:47.43 2:18.53 1:49.96 2:03.48
Sean Aw Xu Zhe    Singapore
Sean Aw Xu Zhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 148 33.03   38.55   39.19 54.25 37.18 33.03 39.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 8.03   10.11   10.65 11.09 8.58 11.93 8.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 16.90   DNF   22.31 19.33 16.90 DNF DNF
Sean Gabriel Javier Relampagos    Singapore
Sean Gabriel Javier Relampagos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 158 32.03   43.27   32.03 36.93 52.71 40.16 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 15.28     16.18 15.28
Sean Lee    Singapore
Sean Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 21.93   23.89   21.93 28.13 23.88 25.58 22.22
See Song Ying    Singapore
See Song Ying
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 12.83   16.03   21.19 16.33 12.83 17.34 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.96   5.44   5.88 4.96 8.55 5.05 5.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.71   34.96   43.02 31.03 36.44 37.41 29.71
Shantanu Modak    Singapore
Shantanu Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.16   12.75   12.36 12.16 13.71 14.52 12.18
Combined First round 11 11.34   12.14   11.81 12.63 11.97 11.34 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30   3.63   3.38 3.53 3.97 2.30 5.66
Combined First round 1 2.54   3.08   2.81 3.69 2.54 2.75 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 46.30   47.49   48.16 47.83 46.30 50.90 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:39.22   1:45.52   1:47.96 1:42.50 1:46.11 1:48.80 1:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.25   NR DNF   1:07.25 DNF 1:46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.55   29.70   31.18 31.97 25.94 22.55 32.21
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:36.43     2:36.43 2:57.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 16.81   18.09   18.27 18.43 16.81 17.56 18.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:27.59   NR   9:27.59 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 26:47.00   NR   DNF DNF 26:47.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 29:17     4/6 29:17 3/6 30:26
Sheik Irfan Haris    Singapore
Sheik Irfan Haris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 19.58   23.39   22.50 31.16 19.58 24.80 22.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.96   6.55   7.52 6.36 3.96 8.41 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:38.22     1:38.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.96   13.83   14.94 12.18 11.96 15.30 14.36
Siah Yee Long    Singapore
Siah Yee Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.50   13.00   16.47 12.27 13.65 9.50 13.09
Combined First round 24 12.27   14.04   14.83 13.69 12.27 13.61 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.84   5.07   4.61 4.88 5.72 3.84 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.44   55.19   47.44 55.28 58.08 52.21 1:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.02   1:39.70   1:34.02 1:38.34 1:40.55 1:41.66 1:40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:20.65   3:46.52   3:43.61 4:15.30 3:20.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:19.19   5:35.21   5:19.19 5:34.78 5:51.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.94   DNF   1:33.94 2:19.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.94   20.55   40.65 20.13 21.08 20.43 15.94
Combined First round 4 15.78   20.45   22.25 20.00 15.78 19.11 22.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 16:48     3/3 16:48 DNF
Siddharth Madhu    India
Siddharth Madhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 30.15   32.67   32.03 38.16 34.28 30.15 31.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.40   7.96   8.61 DNF 6.40 7.21 8.05
Simon Lai    Singapore
Simon Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.22   12.26   17.84 11.22 11.81 11.25 13.71
Combined First round 18 13.06   13.29   13.19 13.40 13.06 13.90 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.83   4.68   4.72 3.83 6.36 4.50 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.93   48.36   50.41 48.71 54.33 43.93 45.97
Combined First round 6 36.72   42.53   44.81 36.72 42.88 39.91 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:42.66   1:50.08   1:42.66 1:53.63 1:46.80 2:10.50 1:49.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.06   25.17   22.55 27.38 20.06 27.25 25.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:32.31   1:47.26   1:47.31 1:45.40 1:32.31 1:49.08 1:53.86
Skewb Final 4 5.63   6.54   5.63 6.03 7.18 9.08 6.40
Combined First round 5 8.33   8.83   8.33 9.00 9.15 8.33 11.61
Simon Lim (林少秋)    Philippines
Simon Lim (林少秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.05   10.85   10.25 11.63 12.63 10.68 10.05
Second round 6 9.68   10.58   10.90 9.68 12.55 10.22 10.61
Combined First round 7 9.80   11.54   14.31 9.80 11.66 11.78 11.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:18.36   1:28.55   1:32.19 1:18.36 1:39.93 1:20.56 1:32.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:25.50   NR 2:29.28   NR 2:34.18 2:28.15 2:25.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.21   DNF   DNF DNF 47.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/14 1:00:00   NR   11/14 1:00:00 DNS
Soo Keng Yang Brayden    Singapore
Soo Keng Yang Brayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.50   11.34   13.72 14.46 9.50 10.30 10.00
Skewb Combined First round 17 11.69   15.61   13.03 16.65 17.46 11.69 17.16
Sriram Hrishikesh    India
Sriram Hrishikesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 150 35.78   39.01   35.78 41.16 36.90 38.96 44.30
Starrfield Fun    Singapore
Starrfield Fun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 23.52   26.69   29.28 23.52 31.77 26.90 23.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 7.69   11.84   7.69 13.80 11.13 12.50 11.90
Tan Peng Hong Everett    Singapore
Tan Peng Hong Everett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 8.16   11.15   11.40 12.25 8.16 12.47 9.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 25.69     25.69 26.80
Tan Ze Jian    Singapore
Tan Ze Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 17.15   18.86   19.41 18.81 17.15 18.36 20.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.16   6.88   6.88 6.16 6.83 6.94 8.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.30   10.71   10.50 10.80 5.30 11.66 10.84
Teo Kai Jie    Singapore
Teo Kai Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 15.33   17.86   18.34 17.02 19.75 18.22 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.71   5.69   5.53 5.03 6.52 3.71 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:50.31     1:50.31 1:58.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 4:14.71     4:14.71 5:17.76
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:08.33     2:42.08 2:08.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.05   14.36   DNF 14.93 13.71 14.43 11.05
Teo Meng Kai    Singapore
Teo Meng Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 182 1:14.84     1:14.84 1:39.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 21.77     30.30 21.77
Tham Kei Lok    Singapore
Tham Kei Lok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 15.41   19.04   21.28 15.41 17.71 23.56 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.69   6.32   6.71 5.88 4.69 6.58 6.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 6.33   8.13   9.47 8.30 9.16 6.93 6.33
Toh Kar Wi    Malaysia
Toh Kar Wi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 15.15   18.87   18.53 15.15 20.27 17.80 DNF
Tristan Chai    Singapore
Tristan Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.58   8.13   6.72 5.58 8.63 9.05 13.44
Tushar Goyal    India
Tushar Goyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 20.81   26.12   26.58 26.38 31.83 20.81 25.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 5.02   8.29   10.55 8.93 5.02 9.56 6.38
Utsah Kapoor    Singapore
Utsah Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 143 29.77   35.11   40.34 29.77 37.03 35.66 32.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 11.22   14.81   17.28 12.66 14.50 11.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 16.93   20.38   32.61 17.96 16.93 17.47 25.72
Vishal Mohanty    India
Vishal Mohanty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 167 38.97   51.40   1:00.77 38.97 44.33 55.43 54.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 9.55   11.52   DNF 12.16 9.55 10.02 12.38
Wang Zefan    China
Wang Zefan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 16.71   18.77   18.80 16.71 22.50 17.66 19.86
Wesley Weishen Yu    USA
Wesley Weishen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.94   12.56   49.66 11.94 12.63 12.50 12.55
Combined First round 25 10.44   14.15   10.44 14.61 14.40 13.43 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.18   5.23   5.61 4.72 5.36 5.97 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.88   58.17   1:07.08 56.18 59.81 58.53 46.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:43.72   1:50.78   2:00.91 1:45.28 1:50.53 1:43.72 1:56.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.25   3:46.52   3:47.21 3:42.25 3:50.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:02.78     6:02.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42   DNF   DNF 42 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.77   28.42   32.50 28.11 35.30 20.77 24.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:16.96     4:16.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.05   9.62   42.38 10.65 8.05 9.50 8.72
Skewb Final 3 3.63   6.14   3.63 7.13 7.38 11.55 3.91
Combined First round 4 6.56   7.90   8.21 6.56 8.22 7.28 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.02   22.33   18.84 27.46 18.02 DNF 20.68
William Aepli    USA
William Aepli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 26.13   27.25   28.41 26.13 26.77 32.88 26.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:11.91     2:11.91 2:12.96
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:00.16     5:46.88 5:00.16
William Ang    Singapore
William Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 13.77   16.34   15.81 14.34 19.59 18.88 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.25   8.21   7.25 9.38 8.77 7.31 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.83   1:03.45   1:05.61 1:03.93 47.83 1:06.83 1:00.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.90   28.48   29.55 28.72 27.52 29.21 21.90
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.31   17.51   14.31 15.09 19.75 17.68 24.80
Combined First round 32 13.69   15.38   14.28 13.69 15.43 19.55 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.15   5.72   6.59 6.83 5.22 5.15 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 56.05   1:04.68   1:01.21 DNF 56.05 1:08.02 1:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:03.94     2:03.94 2:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:18.46     4:18.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:46.34   DNF   DNF 2:46.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.59   27.14   30.34 20.59 26.96 29.44 25.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.77   14.28   11.69 27.03 18.06 10.77 13.08
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.22   11.61   11.91 10.34 19.55 12.59 8.22
Winston Ong    Singapore
Winston Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 14.66   16.96   18.25 14.66 17.69 22.28 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.31   5.48   5.31 5.56 3.31 5.58 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:45.97     1:45.97 DNF
Wong Chong Wei    Singapore
Wong Chong Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 180 1:08.53     1:08.53 1:23.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 10.65   15.15   21.21 12.93 14.25 10.65 18.27
Skewb Combined First round 46 32.19     32.19 1:09.18
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.40   12.25   11.40 12.34 14.09 11.63 12.77
Combined First round 10 10.34   12.12   16.21 10.34 10.53 12.77 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 7 3.65   4.37   12.90 4.28 4.77 4.05 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.77   47.94   48.59 47.53 50.18 47.69 44.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.93   1:21.01   1:20.18 1:21.59 1:18.93 1:21.27 1:29.83
Combined First round 6 1:17.18   1:24.25   1:25.15 1:25.50 1:27.31 1:17.18 1:22.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:15.16   NR 2:20.58   NR 2:15.19 2:31.38 2:15.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.63   4:06.67   4:10.16 4:23.22 3:46.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36   37.67   40 36 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.58   17.66   22.41 16.66 15.58 18.13 18.18
Combined First round 2 16.08   17.95   18.46 18.61 18.63 16.08 16.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 5:38.36     5:38.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 54.47     54.47 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:31.19   1:34.65   1:36.43 1:33.53 1:34.30 1:31.19 1:36.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.38   8.44   8.46 8.88 14.84 7.38 7.97
Skewb Final 5 4.38   NR 6.99   7.00 4.38 8.97 7.75 6.22
Combined First round 2 5.78   7.02   7.28 5.78 7.27 6.50 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.41   28.84   36.90 25.41 28.77 29.08 28.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 44:10   NR   6/6 44:10 DNS
Wong Sun Wee    Singapore
Wong Sun Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 24.18   30.63   26.31 57.33 36.63 28.94 24.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 9.05   11.73   11.05 DNF 9.05 9.93 14.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.77   11.69   10.77 11.91 11.19 11.96 24.84
Skewb Combined First round 33 19.90   22.96   25.55 21.03 26.19 19.90 22.30
Wong Sun Yee    Singapore
Wong Sun Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 163 42.66   44.95   54.13 47.59 42.66 43.16 44.11
Wong Sun Yu    Singapore
Wong Sun Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 141 26.68   34.62   26.68 34.18 38.16 32.22 37.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 9.08   11.59   14.84 9.18 13.05 9.08 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 3:14.94     3:14.94 3:38.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 23.61     DNF 23.61
Skewb Combined First round 37 21.88   25.52   24.34 29.63 22.59 21.88 43.56
Wong Swee Meng    Singapore
Wong Swee Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 181 1:09.09     1:09.09 1:56.09
Wu Jun Jie Mark    Singapore
Wu Jun Jie Mark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 18.75   28.37   23.69 18.75 33.46 31.09 30.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:12.88     2:12.88 2:28.61
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:19.43     3:53.53 3:19.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.22   14.06   12.72 14.05 10.22 DNF 15.41
Xander Lim Dao Han    Singapore
Xander Lim Dao Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 129 28.84   31.75   31.55 35.11 34.56 28.84 29.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 11.21   12.68   11.21 11.27 14.93 11.84 29.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:08.13     2:08.13 2:28.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:44.21     3:53.15 3:44.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 8:45.31     8:45.31
Yanyu Chen (陈彦宇)    China
Yanyu Chen (陈彦宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 20.56   24.55   24.80 DNF 27.50 20.56 21.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yee Wei Ji    Singapore
Yee Wei Ji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.83   12.61   16.11 12.75 12.81 11.83 12.27
Combined First round 22 10.59   13.94   16.69 10.59 15.40 13.55 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   3.77   4.31 2.53 3.78 4.22 3.30
Combined First round 3 2.72   3.62   2.72 4.83 2.81 5.66 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.84   53.44   56.50 53.40 48.84 50.43 56.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:21.41   1:27.02   1:36.75 1:22.02 1:21.41 1:26.56 1:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.36   21.94   20.80 19.36 32.94 23.68 21.33
Combined First round 6 18.49   21.42   23.06 28.83 20.22 18.49 20.97
Yoh Chyi Hern    Malaysia
Yoh Chyi Hern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 25.53   28.96   41.02 25.80 28.30 25.53 32.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 10.08   14.44   10.08 14.81 10.46 18.06 24.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 5:29.93     5:29.93 5:58.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 17.41   22.23   25.22 17.41 28.22 20.90 20.56
Yoong Kang Jie    Malaysia
Yoong Kang Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 14.22   18.46   20.13 14.22 18.91 18.53 17.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.46   26.94   30.65 26.30 31.93 23.46 23.86
Young Tan    Singapore
Young Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 25.25   28.67   38.22 25.25 26.47 30.81 28.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 9.30   18.61   32.58 13.66 DNF 9.58 9.30
Yu-wen Cranshaw    Malaysia
Yu-wen Cranshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 22.00   28.35   24.50 34.55 27.41 33.13 22.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.71   7.90   7.81 7.71 7.83 8.05 10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 57.68     57.68 1:37.28
Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太)    Japan
Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.15   16.25   17.68 13.15 17.50 14.41 16.84
Combined First round 28 11.40   14.63   18.36 14.03 11.40 16.09 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.77   4.82   5.28 6.78 3.77 4.97 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:33.75     1:33.75 1:34.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:11.27     3:11.27 3:34.00
Zachary Chan    Singapore
Zachary Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.05   13.44   14.66 15.00 13.66 12.00 11.05
Combined First round 21 11.69   13.87   11.69 16.71 15.08 13.68 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.96   6.34   4.96 6.34 13.18 5.96 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.00   1:01.47   1:01.21 56.00 1:01.38 1:01.83 1:06.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:42.75   1:47.31   1:42.75 1:44.21 2:04.06 1:52.40 1:45.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.65   4:06.02   3:43.65 4:21.44 4:12.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:56.08     6:56.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 60   DNF   DNF 68 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.78   27.85   37.72 28.59 26.84 28.13 23.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.28   17.22   DNF 14.46 19.43 11.28 17.77
Zack Azlin    Malaysia
Zack Azlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 24.58   26.40   24.58 27.38 25.78 30.09 26.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 4.91   12.07   16.34 10.65 4.91 DNF 9.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.15   12.00   9.15 14.06 13.65 11.40 10.96
Zhang Lei    Singapore
Zhang Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 147 31.43   36.11   31.88 38.72 31.43 46.53 37.72