Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-2-14~15  Singapore, Singapore Singapore Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Stephen Adhisaputra 10.26  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10.28  Lester Law Chong Harn 11.01
 2x2x2 Cube  Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.75  Daryl Tan Hong An 2.89  Stephen Adhisaputra 2.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 34.56  Teo Kai Xiang 35.28  Isaac Wong Chang Man 39.37
 5x5x5 Cube  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:05.94  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:17.51  Daryl Tan Hong An 1:19.42
 6x6x6 Cube  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:24.17  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:34.35  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:46.00
 7x7x7 Cube  Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:35.76  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:47.62  Daryl Tan Hong An 3:55.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ainesh Sevellaraja 36.44  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.63  Dwayne Lee 1:14.93
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 34.67  Stephen Adhisaputra 35.33  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 38.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Stephen Adhisaputra 16.92  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 17.66  Isaac Wong Chang Man 18.08
 3x3x3 With Feet  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:08.01  Daryl Tan Hong An 1:34.63  Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:48.52
 Rubik's Clock  Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.99  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.22  Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 11.74
 Megaminx  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:07.32  Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:12.63  Teo Kai Xiang 1:29.47
 Pyraminx  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.40  Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.72  Daryl Tan Hong An 4.55
 Skewb  Wesley Weishen Yu 5.40  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5.79  Daryl Tan Hong An 6.48
 Square-1  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 19.34  Nathan Azaria 20.48  Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 26.83
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5:59.27
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stephen Adhisaputra 2/2 8:50  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5/8 32:56  Dwayne Lee 2/3 7:35
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.69   9.62    Indonesia 11.21 8.72 8.69 10.40 9.75
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.34   10.31    Indonesia 10.47 12.08 9.34 10.56 9.90
3 Lester Law Chong Harn 9.33   10.32    Singapore 9.33 10.68 11.41 9.93 10.36
4 Teo Kai Xiang 8.38   NR 10.92    Singapore 8.38 9.40 12.97 12.80 10.55
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.55   11.20    Malaysia 10.55 11.16 12.43 11.68 10.77
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10.88   11.41    Malaysia 11.30 11.33 15.86 10.88 11.61
7 Tan Wei Ying 10.18   11.74    Singapore 11.96 12.21 11.06 10.18 20.21
8 Lee Chee Wan 10.77   11.90    Singapore 13.44 10.77 10.94 14.72 11.31
9 Hoe Zi Yang 11.00   12.15    Malaysia 12.36 12.15 14.47 11.94 11.00
10 Daryl Tan Hong An 11.61   12.31    Singapore 11.61 12.16 13.33 12.94 11.83
11 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 11.33   12.34    Malaysia 12.09 12.00 12.94 11.33 20.65
12 Faris Adilah Zakaria 11.59   13.42    Indonesia 11.59 13.33 13.36 13.58 15.50
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.68   13.43    Singapore 13.53 13.97 12.68 12.78 14.96
14 Shantanu Modak 12.61   13.99    Singapore 14.00 13.56 12.61 14.41 15.00
15 Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng 12.09   14.05    Singapore 15.65 12.65 14.02 12.09 15.47
16 Nathan Azaria 9.19   14.10    Indonesia 15.06 11.81 19.40 9.19 15.44
17 Chan Wai Khiew 12.15   14.19    Malaysia 13.16 12.15 15.15 15.22 14.27
18 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 12.25   14.20    Korea 12.25 14.21 18.93 13.93 14.47
19 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 13.30   14.21    Malaysia 14.18 16.05 15.08 13.30 13.38
20 Ng Soon Lin 13.05   14.86    Malaysia 16.22 15.21 13.91 13.05 15.46
21 Timothy Halim 12.28   14.98    Singapore 18.80 15.52 13.72 15.69 12.28
22 Ken Hayashi 13.33   15.09    Singapore 14.28 13.33 15.69 15.46 15.53
23 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 13.88   15.11    Singapore 15.52 13.88 15.52 14.30 25.33
24 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.63   15.32    Malaysia 14.80 13.63 15.96 18.91 15.19
25 Radu Făciu 12.86   15.40    Romania 17.72 15.75 12.86 13.88 16.58
26 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 13.16   15.52    Malaysia 13.16 14.31 18.71 13.55 23.09
27 Dick Yong Xiaodi 12.86   15.61    Malaysia 15.68 15.25 15.91 15.97 12.86
28 Chia Bing Xuan 13.27   15.87    Singapore 13.27 16.25 15.59 15.78 17.63
29 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 14.08   15.99    Malaysia 16.50 14.08 16.13 15.34 19.11
30 Wesley Weishen Yu 15.06   16.03    USA 18.61 15.78 17.06 15.06 15.25
31 Jacky Too Wen Zhong 13.94   16.25    Singapore 17.52 13.94 20.36 16.59 14.63
32 Foo Yan Xiu 14.15   16.63    Singapore 20.68 18.06 15.69 14.15 16.15
33 Jay Lee Chor Yow 12.22   16.65    Singapore 16.05 12.22 20.00 17.96 15.94
34 Lo Nan Hsi 13.65   16.69    Taiwan 16.25 13.65 19.50 14.52 19.30
35 Yee Wei Ji 13.44   16.76    Singapore 15.88 13.44 15.09 19.30 19.56
36 Matthew Chew Kai Yung 16.41   16.89    Australia 16.96 17.05 19.25 16.41 16.66
37 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 15.56   17.01    Malaysia 18.16 15.56 16.47 16.40 19.52
38 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 16.34   17.09    Singapore 18.06 17.81 16.34 16.77 16.69
39 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 14.78   17.16    Indonesia 15.81 20.28 20.03 15.63 14.78
40 Nguyễn Huỳnh Đức 14.71   17.20    Vietnam 18.33 16.59 18.93 14.71 16.68
41 Simon Lai 15.28   17.24    Singapore 17.02 18.27 15.28 17.56 17.13
42 William Ang 12.46   17.55    Singapore 13.66 16.94 22.06 DNF 12.46
43 Foo Wei Qi 14.16   17.92    Singapore 16.15 20.58 14.16 26.08 17.02
44 Mohd Afi Idraki Bin Mohd Niza 17.09   18.00    Singapore 18.77 18.18 17.09 17.71 18.11
45 Francis Swee Zheng Wei 16.03   18.03    Singapore 20.02 17.84 23.66 16.22 16.03
46 Asio Russell Gabriel Monillas 12.38   18.11    Singapore 18.02 15.58 12.38 20.81 20.72
47 Jonathan Chng 13.65   18.21    Singapore 18.13 17.28 20.52 13.65 19.22
48 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 16.90   18.30    Singapore 19.71 17.34 17.84 16.90 25.94
49 Lee Cheng Yong 17.84   18.44    Singapore 18.30 18.69 18.34 17.84 19.38
50 Jotham Hoe 16.18   18.64    Singapore 18.34 18.94 16.18 DNF 18.65
51 Jaydon Lee 17.21   18.78    Singapore 18.53 DNF 19.03 18.78 17.21
52 Kooi Xiu Hong 14.84   18.89    Malaysia 20.90 14.84 20.06 18.34 18.28
53 Lee Tze Han 17.21   19.11    Singapore DNF 17.21 19.84 19.03 18.46
54 Lee Cheng Xin 18.09   19.19    Singapore 18.30 23.06 18.09 19.25 20.02
55 Kok Chee Hong 15.83   19.31    Singapore 19.47 22.27 15.83 20.55 17.90
56 Wong Yong Zhe 16.75   19.60    Singapore 17.53 16.75 21.83 30.19 19.44
57 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 16.63   19.68    China 20.46 20.27 18.46 16.63 20.31
58 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 17.11   19.70    Singapore 20.65 21.16 23.53 17.11 17.28
59 Jonathan Loo 15.96   19.73    Singapore 15.96 21.30 21.25 18.30 19.65
60 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.31   19.77    Malaysia 21.72 16.31 20.93 19.22 19.16
61 Mervyn Tan Yee Hann 16.90   19.91    Singapore 16.90 23.15 19.96 20.84 18.94
62 Lee Kai En 19.00   19.94    Singapore 19.21 19.68 20.94 22.08 19.00
63 Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah 17.00   20.01    Singapore 22.58 18.59 19.78 17.00 21.65
64 Kong Chong Kang 14.81   20.32    Malaysia 19.22 23.19 20.90 14.81 20.83
65 Samuel Chua Jia Cong 19.21   20.45    Singapore 21.50 21.72 20.09 19.21 19.77
66 Wilfred Galvan 17.61   20.51    Philippines 23.11 17.61 22.81 18.80 19.93
67 Chuah Zi Yang 17.36   20.71    Singapore 19.30 17.36 22.30 20.53 25.27
68 Jayden Chia Shao Yang 19.08   20.92    Singapore 19.15 20.97 29.28 19.08 22.65
69 Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily 14.28   20.99    Singapore 25.34 14.28 20.44 24.31 18.22
70 Oliver Gullery 18.90   21.27    Ireland 18.90 21.38 29.41 20.72 21.72
71 Tan Yi Hao 19.22   21.55    Singapore 28.34 19.22 20.47 22.86 21.33
72 Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying 19.94   21.70    Singapore 20.68 19.94 24.09 20.34 26.78
73 Zachary Chan 19.09   21.72    Singapore 21.43 19.09 24.22 19.50 26.80
74 Shengwei Lu (陆盛为) 18.05   21.89    China 18.05 20.38 22.86 23.08 22.43
75 Benjamin Goh Jie Wei 20.93   21.97    Singapore 22.05 24.56 22.18 21.68 20.93
76 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 19.21   22.17    China 22.46 19.21 22.41 21.63 30.06
77 Tan Tze Xuan 21.90   22.39    Singapore 22.52 21.90 22.03 25.06 22.63
78 Benny Liu Zong 18.83   22.69    Singapore 23.83 18.83 24.77 19.90 24.34
79 Winston Liu Chang 16.56   22.76    Singapore 16.56 35.83 21.36 20.33 26.59
80 Ethan Yong Kit Soo 17.15   22.98    Singapore 22.28 25.40 17.15 23.59 23.08
81 Lim Ting Kai 18.77   23.09    Singapore 40.65 20.83 22.34 18.77 26.09
82 Phylicia Chung Min 16.21   23.10    Singapore 32.38 25.34 24.44 19.52 16.21
83 Ryan Oh 20.36   23.17    Singapore 23.66 24.66 27.63 20.36 21.19
84 Siah Yee Long 17.91   23.30    Singapore 23.00 17.91 25.44 24.06 22.84
85 Wang Zefan 19.16   23.53    China 26.28 22.13 32.43 22.19 19.16
86 Harsh Mahajan 19.47   23.91    Singapore 21.43 25.81 25.52 24.77 19.47
87 Lee Zhen Wei 18.80   23.94    Singapore 30.52 18.80 24.43 22.11 25.27
88 Samuel Chew Kai Jid 20.94   23.96    Australia 23.86 20.94 25.18 27.22 22.84
89 Poon Jia Qi 20.55   23.99    Singapore 31.18 25.05 20.55 23.91 23.02
90 Evan Lim 22.13   24.17    Singapore 23.78 23.66 25.44 25.08 22.13
91 Noel Lim 21.40   24.40    Singapore 25.06 23.72 21.40 25.53 24.43
92 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 15.84   24.47    Canada 15.84 22.77 35.22 26.47 24.16
93 Muhamad Rauuf Bin Bahanan 18.38   24.68    Singapore 26.33 18.38 23.34 24.36 27.91
94 Maria Oey 22.11   24.74    Indonesia 26.30 22.86 27.50 22.11 25.06
95 Marcus Ang 19.33   24.79    Singapore 19.33 28.27 25.61 20.50 28.72
96 Joshua Teo 22.47   24.90    Singapore 25.91 23.25 22.47 25.55 27.41
97 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 18.53   25.12    Singapore 29.40 DNF 18.53 23.00 22.97
98 Winston Ong 21.46   25.16    Singapore 25.66 25.05 33.83 21.46 24.78
99 Tan Ze Jian 19.97   25.36    Singapore 27.59 25.16 25.83 19.97 25.08
100 Ramzie Tahar 17.83   25.67    Singapore 25.77 17.83 27.68 27.40 23.83
101 Andre Lim 22.19   26.09    Singapore 31.28 22.19 28.68 23.71 25.88
102 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 22.68   26.22    Singapore 27.53 35.38 24.44 26.68 22.68
103 Ho Jia Zhen 19.38   26.34    Singapore 31.47 19.38 28.31 23.94 26.77
104 Manunandhan Navilarasu Subrahmanyan 22.18   26.47    India 22.65 30.93 30.93 22.18 25.84
105 Brandon Tang Yu Han 24.46   26.62    Singapore 28.33 27.36 26.83 25.66 24.46
106 Arnold Soeparjanto 24.00   26.79    Indonesia 24.00 36.15 27.22 25.91 27.25
107 Hemal Arora 24.36   26.83    India 28.43 24.36 27.40 24.65 49.81
108 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 22.86   27.15    Japan 31.53 22.86 30.08 24.11 27.25
109 Simon Lin 23.18   27.30    Singapore 30.77 28.69 27.63 23.18 25.58
110 Ranjith Vijayan 26.36   27.48    Singapore 26.36 32.93 27.65 26.63 28.15
111 Muhamad Syahril bin Sanap 23.13   27.61    Singapore 33.65 28.11 23.13 30.55 24.18
112 Liu Wenxin 20.68   27.90    Singapore 34.97 20.68 30.09 26.61 27.00
113 Darren Koh Yuan Zhi 24.47   28.22    Singapore 30.47 37.81 26.72 27.46 24.47
114 Praveen Raamanaathan Arulalan 24.28   28.44    India 30.31 26.71 28.30 24.28 32.00
115 David Ang 26.50   28.46    Singapore 28.02 26.50 53.08 29.83 27.53
116 Jovan Chia Song En 23.34   28.56    Singapore 26.78 28.83 50.21 23.34 30.06
117 Benjamin Yeow 21.50   28.78    Singapore 32.40 21.50 29.94 24.50 31.91
118 Thirukkumaran Sudharshan 21.09   28.89    India 28.03 21.09 28.60 34.22 30.03
119 Toh Guan Rong 24.09   29.25    Singapore 24.78 29.65 33.31 24.09 34.52
120 Teruki Yamashita 28.28   30.01    Malaysia 31.25 32.77 28.28 29.00 29.77
121 Tan Ting Rui 27.41   30.68    Singapore 29.44 27.41 35.06 36.00 27.53
122 Liang Zhen Yang 28.90   31.01    Singapore 30.88 32.78 28.90 29.38 40.43
123 Ryan Wee Wai Meng 21.22   31.28    Singapore 28.30 DNF 39.08 21.22 26.47
124 Ang Yan Sheng 26.93   31.36    Singapore 34.36 26.93 27.75 33.36 32.96
125 Yu Hanyang 25.09   31.66    China 30.33 40.06 28.03 25.09 36.61
126 Amirul Syafiq Bin Mohamed Faizul 29.25   31.81    Singapore 31.71 DNF 30.72 29.25 33.00
127 Raghavendra Narayan Rao 24.55   32.21    India 32.88 34.56 29.18 24.55 34.63
128 Ji Hwan Kang 25.59   32.93    Korea 31.75 32.84 34.19 25.59 40.44
129 Sriram Hrishikesh 31.84   33.55    India 32.43 34.02 31.84 34.19 38.88
130 Sanjay Menon 29.27   34.09    Singapore 36.41 45.28 34.09 31.78 29.27
131 Young Tan 19.00   34.51    Singapore 49.47 26.15 19.00 54.65 27.91
132 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 27.58   34.91    Singapore 27.58 33.30 36.38 39.93 35.06
133 Lau Jun Jie 24.88   34.94    Singapore 38.15 24.88 39.81 32.34 34.34
134 Jeremy Chua Jun Jie 32.25   35.09    Singapore 36.09 32.25 32.61 36.58 45.15
135 Ong Kai Yang 25.41   35.32    Singapore 36.08 2:17.31 25.41 31.94 37.94
136 Utsah Kapoor 30.30   36.16    Singapore 30.30 37.56 39.28 33.00 37.91
137 Arnold Leow 32.97   36.86    Singapore 37.08 38.77 35.88 37.61 32.97
138 Nishant Modak 33.96   37.07    Singapore 37.02 39.81 44.80 33.96 34.38
139 Jaeheon Jeong 33.25   37.22    Korea 41.36 DNF 33.25 34.84 35.46
140 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 30.34   38.00    Singapore 43.41 40.83 37.52 30.34 35.65
141 Nicholas Wong Jia Hao 34.52   38.36    Singapore 36.30 39.88 38.90 34.52 44.50
142 Johnatton 26.30   39.46    Singapore 26.30 36.50 43.46 39.80 42.08
143 Anders Larsson 35.93   39.66    Sweden 38.16 37.80 35.93 43.02 43.08
144 Alvis Prabhu 36.93   40.47    USA 40.83 42.34 48.63 38.25 36.93
145 Jovan Lim Junheng 31.88   40.95    Singapore 31.88 44.97 42.03 41.28 39.53
146 James Lim Bing Jie 39.52   41.25    Singapore 40.52 40.84 39.52 49.55 42.38
147 Ryan Lee Hongyi 36.94   42.05    Singapore 40.30 36.94 43.94 54.90 41.90
148 Chua Jun Jie 38.31   42.12    Singapore 38.31 38.91 55.69 44.56 42.88
149 Ethan Tay 36.63   42.64    Singapore 59.81 43.03 36.63 46.19 38.71
150 Divyeshwaren 29.28   43.70    Singapore 37.96 53.36 DNF 29.28 39.77
151 Tan Soo Han 35.63   43.75    Singapore 35.63 DNF 43.23 47.08 40.93
152 Shreyas Girish 33.88   43.91    India 43.53 33.88 43.53 44.66 51.80
153 Casper Lambeek 41.71   45.31    Finland 47.91 44.44 49.22 41.71 43.58
154 Lim Jun Hang 39.97   46.14    Singapore 48.52 39.97 46.25 43.65 57.71
155 Lee Wen Yeong 38.47   46.28    Singapore 46.61 41.28 38.47 50.94 1:35.38
156 Chua Tze Chuan 42.06   46.93    Singapore 51.77 42.06 49.34 43.52 47.93
157 Simantak Dabhade 42.56   49.03    India 46.09 42.56 57.96 43.05 DNF
158 Jeffrey Skaf 45.53   49.34    USA 49.25 51.06 45.53 47.71 59.08
159 Jonathan Quek Yee Shian 45.40   49.57    Singapore 56.80 46.88 52.05 45.40 49.77
160 Naganandana Nagendra 50.30   51.37    India 51.31 51.88 50.30 50.91 52.18
161 Muhammad Shafiq Bin Zakaria 35.90   53.46    Singapore 51.96 52.55 58.06 55.88 35.90
162 Johann Lau Khai Feng 48.71   53.99    Singapore 48.71 54.88 1:00.68 52.28 54.81
163 Wong Sun Wee 46.66   54.18    Singapore 1:15.16 48.47 46.66 50.41 1:03.66
164 Guerlain Hitier 48.33   54.20    France DNF 56.08 48.33 48.34 58.19
165 Michael Wong 43.83   54.77    Singapore 45.80 43.83 45.68 1:12.84 1:12.88
166 Arshad Ali 39.43   54.89    Singapore 1:01.61 51.13 1:01.59 39.43 51.94
167 Benjamin Lim 52.47   56.70    Singapore 1:37.25 52.47 55.09 55.06 59.94
168 Wong Swee Meng 45.21   58.81    Singapore 1:07.81 51.25 1:08.05 45.21 57.38
169 Vishal Mohanty 49.11   1:00.85    India 1:23.81 49.11 52.97 1:05.77 1:03.81
170 Wong Sun Yu 38.09   1:02.57    Singapore 38.09 DNS 1:01.78 1:07.47 58.47
171 Dev Deepak 48.53   1:04.69    Singapore 1:26.56 48.53 DNF 48.75 58.75
172 Ho Inn Jong Jereme 24.50   DNF    Singapore 29.68 29.28 DNS 24.50 DNS
173 Sakthivel Shiv 1:15.02      India 1:15.02 1:24.63
174 Kavis Tan Keng Kai 1:15.43      Singapore 1:34.15 1:15.43
175 Kaven Tan Keng Heng 1:16.30      Singapore 1:33.13 1:16.30
176 Kanad Dabhade 1:18.50      India 1:18.50 1:32.78
177 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 1:28.02      Singapore DNF 1:28.02
178 Kulkarni Venugopal 1:34.81      India 1:34.81 DNF
179 Aung Khant Min 1:45.05      Singapore 1:45.05 DNF
180 Teo Yong Kang 1:47.88      Singapore 1:52.59 1:47.88
181 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 2:01.97      Singapore 2:01.97 3:32.15
182 Abhiroop Bansal DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.61   9.58    Indonesia 10.22 7.61 9.97 12.65 8.55
2 Tan Wei Ying 9.18   10.49    Singapore 10.30 11.02 11.30 10.15 9.18
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.56   11.19    Indonesia 12.13 7.56 11.63 10.50 11.44
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.27   11.36    Singapore 11.22 10.30 14.58 12.55 9.27
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10.80   11.52    Malaysia 10.91 12.13 11.53 12.40 10.80
6 Hoe Zi Yang 10.59   11.69    Malaysia 10.81 13.15 15.83 10.59 11.11
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 9.88   11.72    Singapore 12.50 9.88 14.02 12.56 10.11
8 Teo Kai Xiang 9.86   11.79    Singapore 9.86 13.52 11.44 10.83 13.11
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 11.34   12.13    Malaysia 11.66 17.41 11.43 13.31 11.34
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 11.38   12.54    Malaysia 13.33 11.38 12.83 11.46 13.72
11 Nathan Azaria 9.71   12.75    Indonesia 9.71 14.06 13.16 13.06 12.02
12 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.63   12.95    Singapore 13.84 13.56 11.63 13.31 11.97
13 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.13   13.17    Malaysia 14.66 12.13 12.93 14.38 12.21
14 Lee Chee Wan 12.21   13.31    Singapore 13.71 13.86 12.21 12.36 14.06
15 Foo Yan Xiu 12.77   13.60    Singapore 13.41 12.77 15.11 14.31 13.08
16 Ken Hayashi 12.52   14.17    Singapore 14.69 14.25 13.56 17.83 12.52
17 Chan Wai Khiew 12.38   14.21    Malaysia 12.38 13.15 15.96 17.03 13.52
18 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 12.80   14.26    Malaysia 16.28 12.80 13.09 15.05 14.65
19 Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng 11.15   14.37    Singapore 12.97 15.09 15.80 15.06 11.15
20 Wesley Weishen Yu 13.75   14.73    USA 14.03 13.94 17.34 16.21 13.75
21 Timothy Halim 11.47   14.98    Singapore 15.27 15.36 14.30 11.47 19.25
22 Dick Yong Xiaodi 12.77   15.00    Malaysia 13.72 16.31 18.25 14.96 12.77
23 Shantanu Modak 12.05   15.03    Singapore 17.30 12.97 17.78 12.05 14.83
24 Faris Adilah Zakaria 12.93   15.24    Indonesia 19.84 16.16 12.93 16.52 13.05
25 Ng Soon Lin 13.30   15.32    Malaysia 15.13 14.40 16.44 13.30 18.15
26 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 11.11   15.49    Malaysia 15.94 15.90 15.41 11.11 15.16
27 Chia Bing Xuan 14.81   16.36    Singapore 14.81 19.16 17.58 16.11 15.40
28 Jacky Too Wen Zhong 14.81   16.57    Singapore 15.93 14.81 19.09 17.08 16.71
29 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 15.09   16.83    Malaysia 17.47 21.36 15.09 17.36 15.66
30 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 13.50   23.79    Singapore 19.78 13.50 34.31 17.28 DNF
31 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 15.84   26.71    Korea 16.80 17.50 DNF 15.84 45.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.40   10.26    Indonesia 11.21 10.30 11.46 7.40 9.27
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.27   10.28    Indonesia 9.27 10.94 14.16 9.40 10.50
3 Lester Law Chong Harn 9.78   11.01    Singapore 11.86 11.65 10.46 10.93 9.78
4 Teo Kai Xiang 8.88   11.08    Singapore 11.93 8.88 10.05 11.27 11.96
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.72   11.30    Singapore 11.46 12.34 10.09 18.06 9.72
6 Tan Wei Ying 10.21   11.46    Singapore 10.21 11.81 12.06 12.63 10.52
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.78   11.89    Malaysia 26.02 12.16 10.96 12.56 9.78
8 Hoe Zi Yang 11.16   12.04    Malaysia 11.75 13.72 11.16 12.56 11.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.31   2.67   NR  Indonesia 2.41 3.05 2.31 3.13 2.55
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.90   3.25    Singapore 3.52 2.90 3.21 3.80 3.03
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.33   3.34    Malaysia 5.08 3.28 2.33 4.33 2.40
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.59   3.83    Indonesia 2.59 12.41 4.03 3.86 3.61
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.11   3.83    Malaysia 5.59 3.63 3.22 4.65 3.11
6 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.59   3.86    Singapore 4.33 4.00 3.25 2.59 5.16
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 3.31   4.11    Singapore 4.59 4.36 6.19 3.31 3.38
8 Shantanu Modak 3.84   4.14    Singapore 3.84 3.86 4.61 3.96 5.56
9 Yee Wei Ji 3.55   4.16    Singapore 5.18 3.65 3.55 6.00 3.66
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.90   4.37    Singapore 4.22 3.90 4.41 4.88 4.47
11 Chia Bing Xuan 4.22   4.73    Singapore 5.19 4.22 4.69 4.31 6.13
12 Lo Nan Hsi 4.05   4.76    Taiwan 4.05 4.05 4.88 5.46 5.34
13 Samuel Chua Jia Cong 4.05   4.78    Singapore 4.50 4.83 5.47 4.05 5.00
14 Chuah Zi Yang 4.21   5.04    Singapore 5.09 4.21 4.75 5.28 7.71
15 Lee Chee Wan 4.15   5.15    Singapore 4.15 4.18 4.80 6.47 7.40
16 Nathan Azaria 3.46   5.28    Indonesia 6.34 5.81 3.46 3.69 7.52
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.91   5.39    Malaysia 5.22 4.91 5.52 5.43 6.03
18 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.80   5.44    Singapore 5.47 5.53 4.80 26.65 5.33
19 Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng 4.09   5.57    Singapore 5.96 11.59 5.21 5.55 4.09
20 Ken Hayashi 3.15   5.84    Singapore 6.30 5.91 3.15 5.30 7.86
21 Timothy Halim 4.03   6.00    Singapore 7.21 6.38 4.03 4.75 6.86
22 Mohd Afi Idraki Bin Mohd Niza 5.00   6.02    Singapore 7.53 6.18 5.00 6.38 5.50
23 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5.30   6.08    Malaysia 5.96 7.94 5.88 5.30 6.41
24 Faris Adilah Zakaria 5.03   6.15    Indonesia 6.21 5.63 5.03 10.66 6.61
25 William Ang 5.27   6.17    Singapore 5.27 6.05 5.72 6.75 DNF
26 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 5.13   6.19    Malaysia 6.30 6.09 6.18 6.50 5.13
27 Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah 5.44   6.20    Singapore 5.55 7.33 5.44 5.71 7.83
28 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.53   6.23    USA 7.27 4.53 7.78 4.88 6.55
29 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 4.91   6.39    Malaysia 6.97 4.91 7.50 6.06 6.13
30 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 5.71   6.47    China 6.75 5.71 7.97 5.96 6.71
31 Jaydon Lee 4.65   6.61    Singapore 5.91 6.94 7.00 6.97 4.65
32 Jonathan Chng 4.91   6.66    Singapore 7.03 7.56 4.91 5.38 7.61
33 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 5.55   6.70    Indonesia 5.83 10.28 7.34 5.55 6.93
34 Chan Wai Khiew 5.19   6.73    Malaysia 7.33 7.56 5.19 5.31 8.58
35 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 5.52   6.82    Singapore 6.97 6.41 7.09 DNF 5.52
36 Lee Zhen Wei 4.88   7.01    Singapore 7.25 8.21 4.88 6.88 6.90
37 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 5.27   7.01    Singapore DNF 9.34 5.27 5.68 6.02
38 Foo Yan Xiu 4.97   7.06    Singapore 7.90 6.77 11.09 4.97 6.50
39 Simon Lai 4.86   7.10    Singapore 6.46 9.72 4.86 5.75 9.08
40 Lee Tze Han 6.00   7.11    Singapore 7.91 8.18 6.81 6.00 6.61
41 Tan Yi Hao 4.91   7.22    Singapore 7.75 5.50 17.86 4.91 8.40
42 Lim Ting Kai 5.06   7.29    Singapore 7.77 7.69 6.40 5.06 10.22
43 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 5.83   7.35    Korea 7.58 5.83 6.65 7.83 9.34
44 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.31   7.37    Malaysia 6.31 8.13 7.56 6.86 7.69
45 Hoe Zi Yang 6.40   7.37    Malaysia 6.40 7.06 7.65 7.78 7.41
46 Ethan Yong Kit Soo 3.68   7.39    Singapore 8.41 8.02 8.06 3.68 6.09
47 Jonathan Loo 5.21   7.44    Singapore 5.97 8.53 5.21 7.83 9.31
48 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6.56   7.44    Malaysia 11.44 8.18 6.56 7.33 6.81
49 Tan Tze Xuan 4.21   7.47    Singapore 4.21 7.47 6.84 DNF 8.09
50 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 5.93   7.53    Singapore 7.43 7.47 5.93 7.69 10.08
51 Jotham Hoe 5.33   7.72    Singapore DNF 7.90 5.33 9.43 5.84
52 Brandon Tang Yu Han 6.84   7.73    Singapore 7.61 8.30 9.08 7.27 6.84
53 Raghavendra Narayan Rao 7.16   7.73    India 7.91 7.16 7.69 7.59 8.30
54 Jay Lee Chor Yow 5.71   7.83    Singapore 5.71 8.68 6.65 8.25 8.59
55 Matthew Chew Kai Yung 6.38   7.93    Australia 7.96 8.47 9.22 7.36 6.38
56 Joshua Teo 6.05   7.99    Singapore 6.05 6.80 9.72 8.90 8.28
57 Siah Yee Long 7.59   8.10    Singapore 8.21 8.25 7.83 13.86 7.59
58 Jacky Too Wen Zhong 5.43   8.17    Singapore 8.69 5.43 7.28 9.02 8.53
59 Kong Chong Kang 7.15   8.18    Malaysia 7.66 8.83 9.65 8.06 7.15
60 Kooi Xiu Hong 7.61   8.22    Malaysia 8.43 7.61 11.94 8.31 7.93
61 Asio Russell Gabriel Monillas 7.47   8.23    Singapore 7.47 7.90 7.75 9.03 14.41
62 Ong Kai Yang 4.77   8.48    Singapore 10.08 8.28 4.77 20.72 7.09
63 Benjamin Yeow 5.55   8.61    Singapore 11.44 5.55 8.21 10.38 7.25
64 Winston Ong 7.69   8.71    Singapore 8.21 8.63 7.69 9.28 11.00
65 Benjamin Goh Jie Wei 6.34   8.93    Singapore DNF 7.56 7.88 6.34 11.34
66 Hemal Arora 6.61   8.94    India 14.52 6.61 8.80 9.55 8.47
67 Ng Yong Kang 8.44   9.07    Singapore 8.80 8.56 9.84 8.44 10.58
68 Oliver Gullery 6.00   9.11    Ireland 10.41 9.80 11.46 6.00 7.11
69 Ethan Tay 7.58   9.16    Singapore 9.27 8.80 11.81 7.58 9.40
70 Ng Soon Lin 4.13   9.34    Malaysia 10.13 10.97 9.19 4.13 8.71
71 Samuel Chew Kai Jid 8.03   9.40    Australia 9.25 8.03 9.78 11.13 9.16
72 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 8.88   9.58    Japan 9.31 10.36 10.18 8.88 9.25
73 Shengwei Lu (陆盛为) 6.09   9.60    China 8.43 6.09 17.28 10.41 9.97
74 Mervyn Tan Yee Hann 7.59   9.66    Singapore 7.59 8.66 11.03 11.69 9.28
75 Teruki Yamashita 8.06   9.70    Malaysia 8.06 9.68 11.52 10.65 8.77
76 Ji Hwan Kang 8.81   9.75    Korea 9.03 10.50 12.83 9.72 8.81
77 Harsh Mahajan 8.25   10.12    Singapore 11.52 12.18 8.25 8.61 10.22
78 Jayden Chia Shao Yang 4.72   10.29    Singapore 10.83 DNF 11.13 8.90 4.72
79 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 5.13   10.68    Singapore 5.13 11.25 11.30 13.90 9.50
80 Young Tan 8.78   10.68    Singapore 8.78 15.16 11.68 9.31 11.06
81 Tan Ting Rui 7.21   11.04    Singapore 10.59 13.38 10.08 12.44 7.21
82 Toh Guan Rong 6.05   11.29    Singapore 11.08 11.72 6.05 16.77 11.06
83 Benny Liu Zong 7.28   11.49    Singapore 13.21 15.78 11.55 9.71 7.28
84 Praveen Raamanaathan Arulalan 10.88   11.66    India 13.97 10.88 12.27 11.77 10.94
85 Winston Liu Chang 6.21   11.69    Singapore 13.52 9.22 6.21 12.34 14.21
86 Daniel Teo Yi Wei 9.63   11.95    Singapore 15.55 9.63 11.44 13.43 10.97
87 Simantak Dabhade 9.27   12.28    India 12.75 12.41 19.19 11.69 9.27
88 Maria Oey 10.09   12.48    Indonesia 25.88 10.90 13.47 13.06 10.09
89 Amirul Syafiq Bin Mohamed Faizul 11.83   13.32    Singapore 12.15 13.09 16.19 14.71 11.83
90 Arshad Ali 11.03   13.48    Singapore 20.33 12.90 11.03 15.36 12.19
91 Sanjay Menon 11.22   13.52    Singapore 16.81 11.22 12.27 19.56 11.47
92 Wilfred Galvan 10.47   13.84    Philippines 14.77 14.53 14.03 12.97 10.47
93 Michael Wong 12.80   13.84    Singapore 18.36 13.53 14.06 12.80 13.93
94 Wong Sun Wee 9.91   13.99    Singapore 12.71 15.06 14.21 9.91 15.06
95 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 11.55   14.22    Singapore 18.78 16.58 11.55 12.38 13.69
96 Wong Sun Yu 7.84   14.47    Singapore 20.78 7.84 15.00 17.38 11.03
97 Jeffrey Skaf 8.66   14.58    USA DNF 15.47 17.15 8.66 11.13
98 Ramzie Tahar 7.40   14.70    Singapore 15.58 12.06 19.68 16.47 7.40
99 Jaeheon Jeong 12.09   14.77    Korea 14.06 12.59 17.66 12.09 24.84
100 Chua Jun Jie 8.93   15.23    Singapore 19.22 8.93 14.50 19.28 11.96
101 Jovan Lim Junheng 9.77   15.41    Singapore 12.21 17.81 9.77 18.13 16.22
102 Tan Soo Han 11.52   15.74    Singapore 16.22 18.06 11.52 16.55 14.46
103 Sriram Hrishikesh 12.44   15.97    India 19.44 14.22 17.05 16.65 12.44
104 Ryan Lee Hongyi 12.53   16.03    Singapore 14.18 14.88 19.03 12.53 21.09
105 Nicholas Wong Jia Hao 12.03   16.28    Singapore 14.97 16.21 17.66 20.69 12.03
106 Cheryl Chen Miao Jing 11.77   17.08    Singapore DNF 18.68 19.96 11.77 12.59
107 Jovan Tong Chang Wei 12.55   17.18    Singapore 20.30 16.13 18.66 12.55 16.75
108 James Lim Bing Jie 14.08   17.31    Singapore 17.46 18.61 18.97 15.86 14.08
109 Casper Lambeek 8.43   19.00    Finland 14.81 8.43 14.96 27.22 DNF
110 Naganandana Nagendra 16.61   21.19    India 25.90 18.84 18.83 16.61 25.96
111 Vishal Mohanty 12.86   23.88    India 12.86 40.80 17.43 DNF 13.41
112 Johann Lau Khai Feng 13.36   25.29    Singapore 17.84 24.02 36.75 34.00 13.36
113 Kanad Dabhade 20.93      India 20.93 50.52
114 Juin Chang 21.56      Singapore DNF 21.56
115 Lim Jun Hang 22.65      Singapore 22.65 36.34
116 Guerlain Hitier 40.96      France 40.96 41.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.34   2.75   NR  Singapore 6.88 2.43 2.34 3.28 2.53
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.15   NR 2.89    Singapore 2.19 3.36 7.13 3.11 2.15
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 1.94   2.91    Indonesia 2.25 3.94 4.09 1.94 2.55
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.08   3.46    Malaysia 4.93 3.00 5.59 2.44 2.08
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.96   4.09    Malaysia 2.96 4.46 6.19 4.40 3.41
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.25   5.03    Indonesia 7.88 2.25 2.65 4.56 9.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.63   33.40    Indonesia 32.11 30.63 40.06 33.30 34.78
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 35.31   36.61    Singapore 42.21 35.31 35.83 37.36 36.65
3 Teo Kai Xiang 31.88   37.82    Singapore DNF 31.88 34.16 37.77 41.52
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 34.97   38.12    Malaysia 38.86 39.31 34.97 1:25.80 36.19
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 36.65   39.51    Singapore 39.09 39.15 40.28 44.52 36.65
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 40.15   42.44    Indonesia 44.53 41.94 40.86 48.41 40.15
7 Lester Law Chong Harn 38.71   43.87    Singapore 44.38 43.65 38.71 43.58 51.40
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 43.55   47.93    Malaysia 49.56 47.94 43.55 46.30 59.59
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 44.08   48.36    Malaysia 1:03.44 45.46 44.81 44.08 54.81
10 Shantanu Modak 43.63   52.11    Singapore 52.52 54.52 43.63 54.56 49.30
11 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 43.44   52.78    Malaysia 43.44 55.72 57.43 53.19 49.44
12 Hoe Zi Yang 44.55   53.92    Malaysia 57.80 51.41 54.03 56.33 44.55
13 Lee Chee Wan 47.19   54.74    Singapore 1:35.46 1:00.16 55.83 48.22 47.19
14 Tan Wei Ying 47.09   54.86    Singapore 54.55 55.19 54.84 56.16 47.09
15 Chan Wai Khiew 40.03   56.17    Malaysia 52.66 1:02.86 1:01.65 40.03 54.19
16 Wesley Weishen Yu 55.71   57.64    USA 56.34 1:10.91 59.00 55.71 57.59
17 Simon Lai 51.90   57.88    Singapore 57.65 51.90 57.65 58.33 1:01.38
18 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 56.22   58.55    Malaysia 56.44 56.22 1:00.30 58.91 1:00.66
19 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 53.16   59.12    Singapore 59.50 1:00.71 57.16 1:04.09 53.16
20 Yee Wei Ji 56.50   59.24    Singapore 1:01.22 1:06.66 59.05 57.46 56.50
21 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 57.65   59.96    Malaysia 59.59 1:20.21 59.38 1:00.91 57.65
22 Ken Hayashi 50.78   1:01.53    Singapore 1:00.36 59.06 1:05.16 1:05.33 50.78
23 Nathan Azaria 57.46   1:01.75    Indonesia 1:08.94 58.97 57.58 57.46 1:08.69
24 Timothy Halim 51.22   1:01.94    Singapore 1:07.96 1:01.61 51.22 1:00.19 1:04.03
25 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 56.08   1:03.08    Singapore 59.46 1:03.43 1:06.34 56.08 2:20.27
26 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:00.93   1:03.08    Malaysia 1:01.31 1:04.21 1:03.72 1:18.68 1:00.93
27 Kooi Xiu Hong 58.44   1:03.22    Malaysia 1:02.96 1:15.30 58.44 1:02.30 1:04.40
28 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 54.78   1:03.71    China 1:01.13 1:18.05 1:08.16 54.78 1:01.84
29 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 59.43   1:04.27    Indonesia 1:03.25 1:00.97 1:08.59 1:12.72 59.43
30 Faris Adilah Zakaria 57.19   1:05.23    Indonesia 1:04.80 1:07.97 1:08.44 57.19 1:02.93
31 Mohd Afi Idraki Bin Mohd Niza 59.43   1:05.54    Singapore 1:08.66 59.93 59.43 1:08.03 2:21.55
32 Chia Bing Xuan 59.91   1:05.63    Singapore 1:01.88 1:16.15 1:00.00 1:15.02 59.91
33 Shengwei Lu (陆盛为) 59.72   1:08.25    China 1:17.53 1:03.71 1:12.69 59.72 1:08.34
34 Jonathan Chng 1:00.46   1:08.79    Singapore 1:07.61 1:16.19 1:00.46 1:09.46 1:09.30
35 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 1:01.06   1:09.10    Malaysia 1:01.06 1:13.00 1:17.81 1:07.71 1:06.58
36 Jay Lee Chor Yow 1:05.36   1:10.45    Singapore 1:17.11 1:05.36 1:06.28 1:22.56 1:07.97
37 Jaydon Lee 1:03.96   1:15.37    Singapore 1:18.02 1:08.52 1:19.56 2:07.91 1:03.96
38 Jonathan Loo 1:12.33      Singapore 1:12.33 1:31.69
39 Jotham Hoe 1:14.19      Singapore 1:14.19 1:24.43
40 William Ang 1:15.93      Singapore 1:15.93 1:26.96
41 Chuah Zi Yang 1:16.77      Singapore 1:19.16 1:16.77
42 Ng Soon Lin 1:16.93      Malaysia DNF 1:16.93
43 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 1:17.25      Singapore 1:21.43 1:17.25
44 Jacky Too Wen Zhong 1:17.36      Singapore 1:40.27 1:17.36
45 Siah Yee Long 1:19.06      Singapore 1:19.06 1:25.11
46 Foo Yan Xiu 1:20.11      Singapore 1:25.61 1:20.11
47 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:21.28      Malaysia 1:21.28 1:40.15
48 Samuel Lai 1:21.30      Singapore 1:21.30 1:28.77
49 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 1:32.83      Singapore 1:32.83 1:50.55
50 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1:33.78      Korea 1:33.78 2:10.47
51 Harsh Mahajan 1:37.59      Singapore 1:37.59 1:39.49
52 Kong Chong Kang 1:43.06      Malaysia 2:14.31 1:43.06
53 Liu Wenxin 1:47.53      Singapore 1:47.53 DNF
54 Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily 2:11.36      Singapore 2:11.36 2:35.68
55 Ramzie Tahar 2:14.90      Singapore 2:14.90 2:15.56
56 Brandon Tang Yu Han 2:18.08      Singapore 2:27.36 2:18.08
57 Maria Oey 2:26.88      Indonesia 2:26.88 DNF
58 Yu Hanyang 2:37.58      China 2:52.00 2:37.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 27.08   NR 34.56    Indonesia 32.27 27.08 38.71 37.86 33.55
2 Teo Kai Xiang 30.38   NR 35.28   NR  Singapore 39.25 30.38 33.68 34.52 37.63
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 35.21   39.37    Singapore 35.21 43.38 36.83 39.63 41.66
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 34.27   40.51    Singapore 34.27 34.69 47.91 41.78 45.05
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 36.69   41.76    Malaysia 39.18 40.09 46.72 46.02 36.69
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 38.41   42.86    Indonesia 40.90 38.41 44.13 43.55 47.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.93   1:08.38    Indonesia 1:08.68 1:09.05 1:13.08 1:07.41 1:04.93
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:04.50   NR 1:16.55    Malaysia 1:04.50 1:36.84 1:22.33 1:16.83 1:10.50
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:19.94   1:23.82    Singapore 1:19.94 1:36.03 1:26.61 1:24.47 1:20.38
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:19.55   1:29.59    Indonesia 1:35.34 1:19.55 1:35.71 1:31.09 1:22.34
5 Teo Kai Xiang 1:26.46   1:33.11    Singapore 1:26.46 1:38.15 1:28.72 1:34.56 1:36.06
6 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:27.16   1:36.45    Singapore 1:49.72 1:36.41 1:33.77 1:39.16 1:27.16
7 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:30.38   1:38.01    Singapore 1:35.61 1:45.78 1:44.78 1:30.38 1:33.63
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:28.71   1:38.46    Malaysia 1:31.77 1:42.19 1:28.71 1:52.44 1:41.41
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:27.38   1:39.50    Singapore 1:34.90 1:52.18 1:48.41 1:27.38 1:35.18
10 Lee Chee Wan 1:37.55   1:40.49    Singapore 1:40.94 1:37.55 1:51.00 1:39.16 1:41.38
11 Shantanu Modak 1:40.88   1:45.72    Singapore 1:42.77 1:40.88 1:51.05 2:13.33 1:43.33
12 Lester Law Chong Harn 1:34.75   1:45.92    Singapore 1:48.84 1:50.68 1:34.75 1:38.25 1:58.97
13 Yee Wei Ji 1:47.18   1:54.15    Singapore 1:55.38 1:47.18 1:54.03 1:53.03 1:57.31
14 Chan Wai Khiew 1:46.55   1:58.00    Malaysia 2:10.75 1:49.09 1:54.16 1:46.55 2:13.19
15 Kooi Xiu Hong 1:48.80   1:58.47    Malaysia 1:58.19 2:10.15 1:59.68 1:57.53 1:48.80
16 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:48.58   2:05.94    Malaysia 1:55.97 2:13.93 2:16.06 2:07.91 1:48.58
17 Faris Adilah Zakaria 1:51.59   2:12.31    Indonesia 1:54.44 1:57.72 1:51.59 2:44.78 3:19.46
18 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:00.09      Indonesia 2:14.46 2:00.09
19 Wesley Weishen Yu 2:02.75      USA 2:02.75 2:14.02
20 Simon Lai 2:14.91      Singapore 2:37.75 2:14.91
21 Hoe Zi Yang 2:16.40      Malaysia 2:16.40 2:28.90
22 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:17.86      Malaysia 2:17.86 2:30.59
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:29.13      Malaysia 2:30.96 2:29.13
24 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 2:32.28      China 2:43.78 2:32.28
25 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 2:37.47      Singapore 2:37.47 2:53.40
26 Shengwei Lu (陆盛为) 2:38.25      China 2:38.25 2:45.93
27 Ho Jia Zhen 2:38.47      Singapore 2:45.15 2:38.47
28 Samuel Lai 2:39.96      Singapore 2:51.05 2:39.96
29 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 2:40.06      Singapore 3:07.86 2:40.06
30 Chia Bing Xuan 2:47.59      Singapore 2:47.59 3:00.84
31 Jaydon Lee 2:49.44      Singapore DNF 2:49.44
32 Jacky Too Wen Zhong 2:53.44      Singapore 2:53.44 3:01.21
33 Chuah Zi Yang 3:10.72      Singapore 3:10.72 3:28.80
34 Siah Yee Long 3:30.18      Singapore 3:30.18 3:32.63
35 Yu Hanyang 7:16.05      China 7:16.05 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:01.68   NR 1:05.94   NR  Indonesia 1:08.00 1:07.47 1:01.68 1:08.21 1:02.34
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:11.44   1:17.51    Malaysia 1:13.04 1:20.83 1:22.34 1:18.65 1:11.44
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:18.27   NR 1:19.42   NR  Singapore 1:19.55 1:20.25 1:18.27 1:19.09 1:19.61
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:15.56   1:19.57    Indonesia 1:19.09 1:15.56 2:05.50 1:19.44 1:20.19
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:32.25   1:40.42    Singapore 1:46.02 1:37.71 1:32.25 1:48.56 1:37.53
6 Teo Kai Xiang 1:33.05   1:42.16    Singapore 1:41.91 1:45.40 1:33.05 1:39.18 1:57.11
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:14.40   NR 2:24.17   NR  Indonesia 2:25.21 2:14.40 2:32.91
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:22.34   NR 2:34.35    Malaysia 2:42.08 2:22.34 2:38.63
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:39.03   2:46.00    Singapore 2:39.03 2:49.69 2:49.27
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:44.11   2:47.75    Singapore 2:53.78 2:45.36 2:44.11
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:50.75   2:52.39    Singapore 2:54.28 2:52.15 2:50.75
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:33.46   3:43.76    Malaysia 3:50.25 3:33.46 3:47.58
7 Lee Chee Wan 3:36.77   3:49.16    Singapore 3:58.91 3:36.77 3:51.80
8 Yee Wei Ji 3:42.16   3:54.94    Singapore 4:07.22 3:42.16 3:55.44
9 Faris Adilah Zakaria 3:38.91   3:57.66    Indonesia 3:56.02 4:18.06 3:38.91
10 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 3:47.63   4:10.61    Indonesia 4:33.08 4:11.11 3:47.63
11 Wesley Weishen Yu 4:21.40   4:30.54    USA 4:24.80 4:21.40 4:45.43
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 3:59.13   4:35.23    Indonesia 5:27.59 3:59.13 4:18.96
13 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:40.02   4:54.95    Malaysia 5:09.02 4:55.80 4:40.02
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:58.31   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3:58.31 DNS
15 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 4:50.05   DNF    Singapore DNF 4:50.05 5:06.09
16 Kooi Xiu Hong DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:27.31   NR 3:35.76   NR  Singapore 3:27.31 3:48.15 3:31.81
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:37.91   3:47.62   NR  Malaysia 3:49.28 3:37.91 3:55.66
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:42.38   3:55.35    Singapore 4:17.06 3:42.38 3:46.61
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4:54.36   5:02.93    Singapore 4:54.36 4:55.96 5:18.46
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5:03.30   5:21.72    Malaysia 5:58.22 5:03.63 5:03.30
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4:58.06   5:25.03    Malaysia 5:47.19 4:58.06 5:29.83
7 Yee Wei Ji 5:41.93   5:53.38    Singapore 6:12.88 5:45.34 5:41.93
8 Faris Adilah Zakaria 5:39.90   5:56.45    Indonesia 6:17.40 5:52.05 5:39.90
9 Wesley Weishen Yu 7:05.97      USA 7:05.97
10 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 7:23.22      Malaysia 7:23.22
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7:55.25      Malaysia 7:55.25
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 36.44   DNF    Malaysia 36.44 DNF DNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.63   1:00.58    Indonesia 1:09.34 1:02.78 49.63
3 Dwayne Lee 1:14.93   NR 1:24.01   NR  Singapore 1:14.93 1:22.30 1:34.81
4 Shantanu Modak 1:25.47   1:39.78    Singapore 1:25.47 1:38.46 1:55.41
5 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 2:39.46   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:39.46
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4:07.80   DNF    Singapore DNF 4:07.80 DNF
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:30.11   DNF    Malaysia DNF 4:30.11 DNF
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 4:41.46   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 4:41.46
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
9 Lee Cheng Xin DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
9 Harsh Mahajan DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
9 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 32   34.67   NR  Korea 40 32 32
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 27   35.33    Indonesia 38 27 41
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 36   38.00   NR  Singapore 39 36 39
4 Teo Kai Xiang 33   NR 39.33    Singapore 45 33 40
5 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 36   41.67    Indonesia 49 36 40
6 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 40   41.67    Malaysia 43 40 42
7 Nathan Azaria 39   42.00    Indonesia 45 39 42
8 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 37   43.33    Singapore 47 46 37
9 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 38   44.33    Malaysia 42 38 53
10 Timothy Halim 36   DNF    Singapore DNF 36 38
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 48   DNF    Malaysia 48 DNF DNF
12 Wesley Weishen Yu 67   DNF    USA 67 DNF DNF
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 13.94   15.86    Indonesia 18.80 13.94 16.56 16.08 14.93
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.96   17.26    Indonesia 18.59 15.96 18.50 16.43 16.86
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 14.65   NR 17.93   NR  Singapore 18.03 14.65 17.72 21.40 18.05
4 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 17.81   19.94    Malaysia 21.66 18.83 17.81 19.34 21.83
5 Teo Kai Xiang 19.25   20.40    Singapore 19.58 22.80 19.25 20.15 21.46
6 Isaac Wong Chang Man 18.33   20.41    Singapore 20.21 22.61 18.40 18.33 24.18
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 18.13   21.28    Malaysia 28.18 22.13 18.13 22.61 19.09
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.93   21.85    Singapore 22.59 21.21 21.75 16.93 23.40
9 Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng 20.18   21.87    Singapore 21.28 21.66 20.18 28.03 22.68
10 Timothy Halim 20.43   23.42    Singapore 24.81 23.28 28.46 22.18 20.43
11 Ng Soon Lin 24.61   25.18    Malaysia 25.19 29.44 24.69 24.61 25.66
12 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 23.15   27.28    Korea 25.65 23.15 30.15 1:05.34 26.03
13 Hoe Zi Yang 21.75   27.62    Malaysia 27.68 21.75 30.80 26.09 29.08
14 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 25.00   28.01    Korea 33.44 28.68 27.56 25.00 27.78
15 William Ang 25.71   28.74    Singapore 29.22 30.77 31.28 26.22 25.71
16 Nathan Azaria 27.13   29.31    Indonesia 35.91 31.94 27.56 27.13 28.44
17 Faris Adilah Zakaria 25.53   30.51    Indonesia 25.53 33.09 30.33 32.63 28.58
18 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 27.36   31.47    Malaysia 32.08 27.36 33.91 34.38 28.41
19 Shantanu Modak 22.19   32.24    Singapore 37.81 31.40 22.19 30.72 34.59
20 Chan Wai Khiew 33.22   35.36    Malaysia 35.46 34.59 36.03 DNF 33.22
21 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 24.02   36.56    Singapore 49.69 39.11 35.91 34.66 24.02
22 Francis Swee Zheng Wei 31.19   36.95    Singapore 39.86 39.68 31.31 39.97 31.19
23 Wesley Weishen Yu 32.80   37.41    USA 44.72 38.84 36.05 32.80 37.33
24 Lee Kai En 29.97   37.99    Singapore 42.27 29.97 52.66 33.44 38.25
25 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 30.21   40.89    Indonesia 45.91 30.21 33.77 45.93 43.00
26 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 34.50   41.40    Malaysia 38.65 49.66 34.50 35.90 53.03
27 Lo Nan Hsi 38.18   DNF    Taiwan 40.15 38.18 39.93 DNF DNF
28 Wilfred Galvan 40.16      Philippines 40.16 45.61
29 Aaron Gao Wei Jie 44.44      Singapore 44.44 49.72
30 Winston Liu Chang 45.40      Singapore 53.09 45.40
31 Ryan Khoo Zun Loong 48.71      Singapore 48.71 48.80
31 Nguyễn Huỳnh Đức 48.71      Vietnam 55.46 48.71
33 Samuel Chew Kai Jid 57.84      Australia 57.84 1:01.75
34 Harsh Mahajan 57.97      Singapore 1:04.11 57.97
35 Ji Hwan Kang 2:15.11      Korea 2:34.68 2:15.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 15.21   16.92    Indonesia 15.21 15.59 15.65 19.52 25.94
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.09   17.66    Indonesia 15.09 16.81 17.80 18.36 DNF
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 15.52   18.08    Singapore 18.63 20.27 17.05 15.52 18.56
4 Teo Kai Xiang 16.81   19.64    Singapore 20.08 19.78 21.52 16.81 19.06
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 17.53   19.66    Singapore 20.56 19.86 18.56 23.84 17.53
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 15.83   21.26    Malaysia 22.52 DNF 19.77 21.50 15.83
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:02.83   1:08.01    Indonesia 1:10.40 1:10.81 1:02.83
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:24.93   1:34.63    Singapore 1:40.52 1:24.93 1:38.43
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:29.69   NR 1:48.52   NR  Malaysia 1:29.69 1:54.59 2:01.27
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:36.84   1:50.78    Indonesia 1:36.84 1:40.97 2:14.53
5 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 2:47.78   2:56.48    Korea 2:47.78 2:52.78 3:08.88
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:30.33   2:59.97    Malaysia 2:40.40 3:49.18 2:30.33
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:42.11   3:10.32    Malaysia 2:42.11 3:30.05 3:18.81
8 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:52.03   3:31.90    Singapore 3:35.41 2:52.03 4:08.25
9 Wesley Weishen Yu 4:04.21   DNF    USA 4:04.21 DNF DNF
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.50   8.99   NR  Malaysia 7.50 9.96 10.90 9.18 7.84
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.34   9.22    Indonesia DNF 8.34 9.56 9.30 8.81
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 10.19   11.74    Indonesia 12.44 DNF 11.68 10.19 11.09
4 Teo Kai Xiang 12.93   15.19    Singapore 14.91 12.93 15.09 15.58 19.72
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 15.56   17.38    Malaysia 21.81 18.90 15.56 17.15 16.08
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 13.22   18.31    Indonesia 19.86 16.55 13.22 18.52 21.40
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 16.19   18.40    Singapore 16.19 17.84 19.28 DNF 18.08
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 21.72   27.79    Malaysia 27.27 29.19 26.91 30.25 21.72
9 Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying 23.02   28.21    Singapore 36.56 23.02 23.52 DNF 24.56
10 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 16.72   DNF    Malaysia 16.72 25.91 DNF DNF 23.08
11 Wesley Weishen Yu 27.46   DNF    USA DNF 27.46 DNF DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:05.02   1:07.32    Indonesia 1:08.55 1:07.09 1:20.11 1:06.33 1:05.02
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:06.77   1:12.63    Malaysia 1:18.25 1:06.77 1:17.68 1:09.15 1:11.05
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1:25.13   1:29.47    Singapore 1:39.00 1:25.66 1:25.13 1:32.81 1:29.93
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:35.30   1:39.22    Indonesia 1:37.09 1:45.25 1:35.30 1:35.31 1:53.71
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:35.80   1:42.35    Singapore 1:42.83 1:35.80 1:44.06 1:44.22 1:40.16
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:42.33   1:53.27    Indonesia 1:53.65 1:42.33 1:55.05 2:06.86 1:51.11
7 Yee Wei Ji 1:31.66   1:55.14    Singapore 2:16.44 1:31.66 1:57.52 1:44.08 2:03.81
8 Ho Jia Zhen 2:01.96      Singapore 2:55.63 2:01.96
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:03.15      Singapore 2:20.47 2:03.15
10 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:07.68      Malaysia 2:14.27 2:07.68
11 Chan Wai Khiew 2:14.44      Malaysia 2:36.22 2:14.44
12 Faris Adilah Zakaria 2:21.43      Indonesia 2:21.43 2:28.81
13 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 2:22.50      Malaysia 2:22.50 2:54.75
14 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:35.59      Singapore 2:57.71 2:35.59
15 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:37.25      Malaysia 2:37.25 2:42.19
16 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 2:57.34      Korea 2:57.34 3:13.06
17 Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 3:21.83      Japan 3:21.83 3:46.55
18 Simantak Dabhade 6:08.88      India 6:08.88 6:21.27
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.58   3.89    Indonesia 3.58 4.86 3.68 3.93 4.05
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.31   4.85    Malaysia 4.97 4.31 6.47 5.25 4.34
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.43   7.30    Indonesia 7.34 7.97 6.43 7.94 6.61
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 5.86   7.35    Indonesia 8.84 5.86 6.56 7.03 8.46
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.84   7.77    Malaysia 9.93 5.97 7.41 5.84 10.41
6 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.83   NR 7.99    Singapore DNF 4.83 5.36 13.43 5.18
7 Wesley Weishen Yu 6.38   8.43    USA 10.33 7.30 8.58 6.38 9.41
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5.56   9.54    Malaysia 8.36 11.06 9.21 5.56 12.84
9 Marcus Ang 6.44   9.89    Singapore 10.97 10.58 8.13 6.44 14.05
10 Lee Zhen Wei 6.41   10.31    Singapore 9.08 6.41 10.19 11.65 13.05
11 Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟) 10.03   10.67    China 10.06 10.03 11.40 11.78 10.56
12 Tan Ze Jian 7.22   10.71    Singapore 11.68 7.22 9.16 11.50 11.46
13 Yee Wei Ji 7.88   10.74    Singapore 15.16 11.81 10.25 7.88 10.16
14 Ethan Yong Kit Soo 7.68   11.65    Singapore 14.36 9.97 10.65 7.68 14.33
15 Jaydon Lee 9.02   11.71    Singapore 11.47 9.02 13.00 15.18 10.66
16 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 6.66   11.86    Singapore 9.97 11.93 13.69 6.66 46.91
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.27   13.01    Malaysia 10.93 15.96 10.27 12.15 44.66
18 Hemal Arora 11.86   13.57    India 15.88 11.86 13.08 13.53 14.11
19 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 10.13   13.66    China 10.13 16.96 15.94 13.25 11.80
20 Ng Yong Kang 11.08   14.09    Singapore 12.72 14.84 11.08 19.31 14.71
21 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 11.86   14.26    Singapore 16.40 13.63 15.72 11.86 13.43
22 Oliver Gullery 12.34   15.54    Ireland 13.75 19.71 18.83 14.05 12.34
23 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.56   15.58    Singapore 19.65 16.33 11.56 15.11 15.31
24 Kooi Xiu Hong 9.80   17.64    Malaysia 35.03 9.80 12.69 15.97 24.27
25 Jonathan Chng 14.81   17.75    Singapore 14.81 15.47 15.97 21.81 26.66
26 Ng Soon Lin 14.46   18.10    Malaysia 14.46 14.47 24.06 15.78 28.47
27 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 16.21   23.84    Malaysia 29.90 16.81 30.86 16.21 24.81
28 Jeffrey Skaf 12.30   29.03    USA 29.94 12.30 27.33 30.47 29.81
29 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 9.43   DNF    Canada DNF 9.80 9.43 13.22 DNF
30 Shengwei Lu (陆盛为) 12.21   DNF    China DNF 14.13 12.21 15.80 DNF
31 Benny Liu Zong 20.13      Singapore 20.13 25.47
32 Isaiah Avery Pavia 21.59      Singapore 21.59 25.47
33 Chua Tze Chuan 22.02      Singapore 26.06 22.02
34 Casper Lambeek 22.34      Finland 22.34 23.11
35 Yu Hanyang 30.18      China 31.33 30.18
36 Ivan Ong 52.96      Singapore DNF 52.96
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.88   3.40    Indonesia 2.88 3.55 3.05 4.83 3.61
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.93   3.72   NR  Malaysia 2.93 4.40 3.19 4.46 3.56
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 3.97   NR 4.55   NR  Singapore 4.97 4.21 5.86 4.47 3.97
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 4.22   6.92    Indonesia 4.22 9.53 5.88 6.40 8.47
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 5.30   6.97    Indonesia 5.30 7.94 6.78 7.69 6.44
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 6.15   8.83    Malaysia 8.69 6.15 6.86 12.78 10.93
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.46   9.09    Malaysia 12.88 8.00 6.40 15.34 5.46
8 Wesley Weishen Yu 7.78   9.58    USA 8.22 7.78 8.63 11.88 13.00
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryl Tan Hong An 5.25   NR 7.02   NR  Singapore DNF 5.25 6.21 7.93 6.91
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.08   7.02   NR  Indonesia 6.86 6.63 6.08 7.56 9.06
3 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.52   7.63    USA 6.86 DNF 7.00 4.52 9.03
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 7.69   7.81    Indonesia 10.40 7.69 7.87 7.84 7.72
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 6.40   8.06    Singapore 7.96 9.33 6.40 7.28 8.94
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.96   8.53    Singapore 8.36 8.65 7.96 8.59 9.61
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.44   9.13   NR  Malaysia 8.43 7.44 11.13 7.83 13.81
8 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 7.71   9.96    Canada 11.43 7.71 10.40 DNF 8.06
9 Nathan Azaria 9.11   11.74    Indonesia 9.16 9.11 34.59 15.55 10.50
10 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 8.90   11.76    Malaysia 13.16 14.11 12.33 9.80 8.90
11 Jonathan Chng 9.93   12.35    Singapore 16.30 10.41 9.93 10.34 19.59
12 Lee Chee Wan 9.93   13.16    Singapore 9.93 12.00 11.46 16.02 20.66
13 Ramzie Tahar 9.63   14.13    Singapore 19.77 11.19 24.31 9.63 11.44
14 Lee Zhen Wei 11.93   16.33    Singapore 23.77 14.53 13.30 11.93 21.15
15 Ng Soon Lin 11.18   16.34    Malaysia 15.28 21.44 12.30 23.58 11.18
16 Brandon Tang Yu Han 11.41   17.62    Singapore 26.34 30.41 12.46 11.41 14.06
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.55   19.54    Malaysia 20.61 32.63 13.55 18.80 19.22
18 Jaydon Lee 18.09   20.61    Singapore 20.22 21.96 DNF 19.65 18.09
19 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.19   22.64    Malaysia 18.22 26.58 23.11 33.34 16.19
20 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 18.33   22.75    Singapore 18.33 22.83 21.97 23.46 28.65
21 Oliver Gullery 20.36   23.76    Ireland 25.52 23.38 22.38 29.05 20.36
22 Jovan Chia Song En 17.28   24.53    Singapore 37.11 21.46 17.28 21.34 30.78
23 Chua Tze Chuan 18.96   27.53    Singapore 18.96 26.83 DNF 26.36 29.41
24 Stephen Adhisaputra 26.80   28.67    Indonesia 27.34 31.58 26.80 27.61 31.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.55   5.40    USA 7.30 6.56 4.77 4.86 4.55
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.58   5.79   NR  Indonesia 7.88 5.27 4.66 7.44 4.58
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.59   NR 6.48   NR  Singapore 6.96 5.59 6.88 11.47 4.59
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 4.46   NR 6.51    Indonesia 7.27 6.52 5.75 9.15 4.46
5 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.38   6.89    Canada 9.65 7.83 6.65 6.19 4.38
6 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 6.36   7.22    Singapore 6.36 7.31 7.38 6.96 7.56
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.90   NR 7.27   NR  Malaysia 7.53 7.21 7.08 8.52 5.90
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.28   9.94    Singapore 16.08 7.28 12.15 9.27 8.41
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.36   19.34    Indonesia 18.08 15.36 25.86 23.86 16.08
2 Nathan Azaria 15.16   20.48    Indonesia 20.15 25.96 19.31 21.97 15.16
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.96   26.83    Malaysia 18.96 50.81 27.00 34.38 19.11
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 16.00   32.40    Malaysia 16.00 37.41 32.90 35.63 28.68
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 41.91      Indonesia 46.31 41.91
6 Wesley Weishen Yu 42.05      USA 42.05 52.88
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5:59.27      Indonesia 5:59.27 DNF DNF
2 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
2 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNF
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF DNS
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 2/2 8:50      Indonesia DNF 2/2 8:50
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5/8 32:56      Indonesia 5/8 32:56 DNS
3 Dwayne Lee 2/3 7:35      Singapore DNF 2/3 7:35
4 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 2/3 12:05      Korea 2/3 12:05 DNF
5 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F2 R2 U L2 B U2 B R' F2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 B2 D
A #2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 D' R B' L' B L2 R' U2
A #3 U D' R' U2 F2 B' D' R F' B R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2
A #4 B L' F2 U' F2 D2 B2 L U F D R2 L2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 U'
A #5 D' F' U B' U2 L F L U' B U2 F2 B' R2 F U2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 R B2 R' B' D L2 F U' L2 R' F' D
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 L U' F R' D2 R2 B L' B D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L B2 D F2 R B' R2 L B' R' D L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 D' F2 U2 L2
A #2 L2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 L2 D L2 D' F' U2 L' U R U2 B2 U2 F2 U2
A #3 L U2 L F2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 R D' F' R' B' L U F2
A #4 R2 B' D2 U2 L2 U2 F D2 B D' F2 L2 R2 F L' B2 D' U' F2 L'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 B L2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 U B' L' F' U' B' U2 B' F2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 B' R' B D' B R F' U R' U' L2
A Ex#2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D B F2 L' U L D2 F U' F' R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 U2 L U2 L B2 R B2 D B2 L' F L' D2 R' U2 L' D2
A #2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 D R' F L2 R' F U' L R2 B2 D' L2
A #3 F' L2 B R2 F' U2 F R2 F R2 D' L' B2 R' D' B2 U R2 B2 F'
A #4 R2 D R' D2 B' U F R' B2 L' U F2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 L2 U D2 L2
A #5 L' D2 R D2 R' U2 R B2 R B2 U B' D' F' L R U' F' R' B
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 U B2 F' U2 L' D' R2 F D' F L2 F2
A Ex#2 U F2 D' L' U2 R B R2 U R D2 L2 F L2 F' R2 F B2 U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R' U R' F U' F U2
A #2 U2 R' F' R U' F' R2 F U' F R
A #3 R U' R' F' U' R' U' R' F R2 U2
A #4 R' U' R U2 R U2 R F' U' R2 U2
A #5 U2 R' U R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F'
A Ex#1 R' F U' F U' R U2 R U R2 U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R F' U2 R U R' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U' R U' F' R' U R' U'
A #2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 R U'
A #3 U2 R' U' F R2 F U2 F U' F R'
A #4 R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F U' F'
A #5 U R F' R2 U2 R U R F R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U F R U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R U2 R F2 U' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 U L F U' R2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 R B2 R' Fw2 B' R' Uw2 L' B2 F' D R Uw' B2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw Uw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2
A #2 D' R L U2 F2 U' D' R' D' F' L' B2 L' F2 U2 L U2 R' U2 D2 Rw2 D2 U' L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R' L' Fw2 U' B2 L2 Fw' R2 D' Rw2 U F2 R F' Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D2 F2 D F2 U B2 R2 D' F' L' B' D2 F2 D2 R U2 B R D Rw2 U L R' Uw2 Rw2 R D R' D Fw2 D' R Fw' U2 L' U Uw Rw D' B2 Rw Uw2 F2 Uw'
A #4 R2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 F' R2 B U' L B R U D F2 R2 B' D2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 R' L' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw' L F Rw' Fw2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw' D2
A #5 R' F2 D' U' F R2 L2 U B R' B2 F2 R F2 D2 U2 R' B2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B' D' U F Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 B' Rw' Uw2 F' U' R Fw' Rw2 B' Rw' B2 D Rw
A Ex#1 L2 B L2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L' U' D L2 R' U2 R F' D F' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L U2 Fw2 L2 R2 D Fw R2 Fw L2 Uw Rw' L' R Fw Uw2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R' U2 R U2 L2 D2 R' U' B' D' F D' L F R' F R Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' B R Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 U2 Uw' F2 D' L' Uw2 L B' Fw Rw2 Uw' L Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 F' R2 U2 B U2 B2 L' U L' B2 L2 F R2 L2 U' B2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 L D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U' Fw Rw2 Fw R U' Fw' Rw' Uw' U Fw' B R2
A #2 D' R2 F' U L' F D R' L' D F2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' L' D2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 L2 R2 F2 Uw' F' L Fw2 B Uw Rw Uw' Rw2 F R2 Uw F
A #3 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 L D2 F' L2 U2 B' U' F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 R U2 Rw2 U L' F2 D2 L2 Fw' L2 U' R' Fw2 F2 Uw B' Uw Rw F' R'
A #4 D2 U2 B2 R U2 L B2 D2 F2 R U F L2 R' D U' B' R2 D F R2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' R Uw2 L F' R' F2 U2 B Uw L U2 Fw2 R Uw' F' Fw Rw' R2 B' Uw L2
A #5 R D B' U B F2 L B' U R U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 R U2 Uw2 F' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 L2 F Rw L' D' R' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' R Fw B2 Rw'
A Ex#1 R L' F2 D2 L' F2 L U R2 B' R2 F U B D2 R' U D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' Rw2 Uw R2 U R2 D R' Fw' D Rw' Fw' Rw' F Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 R B' U D F D F L2 F2 Uw2 R' U2 F' Rw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 B L' Uw L2 U' R2 B D' Rw D Fw R' B2 Rw Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L' Rw Uw Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' Dw' U' R Rw2 F Uw2 Rw R2 Uw U' D Lw' Fw' Rw L B D' Dw U' Rw' U Uw' Lw B' Bw Dw2 Rw' L' U2 R Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' U R' Lw' U2 Fw2 B' R F2 D' F2 Uw' Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw D
A #2 Lw2 F' L' Fw2 F' Dw L R D' Rw D' Rw2 L2 Uw Rw' L2 Bw B2 Lw' D Bw' B2 Rw' U D2 F2 L' U Fw D2 Fw' Bw2 Uw U2 Bw R Rw' Bw Dw Lw' F' Lw' L2 U' L' U Lw2 Dw L R' B L U' Rw2 L Lw' B R F D'
A #3 Bw' R' Rw' Lw Fw' Rw Fw2 U' Fw' Lw2 R2 B2 Fw Uw' Fw' R' B Bw' Dw' Lw' F' B2 Rw2 Fw D Dw' Fw F' L Dw B2 L' Lw2 Rw' B Fw2 L' R Rw' Uw Fw' L' U Dw2 R' F D2 Bw' Dw' D2 R2 L2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2
A #4 Lw2 B' F2 Dw R' F2 Bw' Lw L2 F B' Rw2 F2 Rw Bw B' R' D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R Rw Fw' Rw D2 Rw L Uw B2 Fw L Lw U Bw' Rw' R L' Lw' D2 L Uw' B2 L U Dw' Lw' Bw D2 Dw B2 Bw2 Uw Dw Bw' Uw' L Lw' D' Lw
A #5 Fw' R' Dw Bw2 Dw F2 D2 R' L2 Uw' B2 Fw F2 Dw2 D2 Lw Rw' Bw' R' D Bw' B2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' F2 Bw R2 Uw' Lw2 U2 Rw Uw' L2 Lw' Fw U' D L U2 R2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw' Fw' U2 Dw R2 Lw' D' B' L' U2 Bw'
A Ex#1 D2 Lw U2 Rw D U2 F2 B D B' Fw' R2 Rw' B D L2 Fw' F' Bw2 U L' Uw2 Bw' Uw' F2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw L' Uw' Bw2 D' B Rw' B2 L' F2 R Bw' Uw2 D B2 Lw' L Uw' D' Dw' R' L2 D2 Lw U Lw' Bw' F2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' U2
A Ex#2 L' Lw' Uw2 F' L' Rw Uw Fw' Bw2 B R' Rw2 U F' Fw U2 Uw' F U' Dw' D' Lw' F2 D2 Rw2 U Lw2 Bw' U2 F R' Uw' Dw' F' B Fw2 Bw Rw F' U Lw R' L' Bw2 R B2 Dw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Dw' B Uw L2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw' R Dw' D' Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 D Lw' Fw Bw' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw R D' Dw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 L2 U2 D L2 Lw2 Fw F2 B' Uw2 F2 Bw' Dw2 U' Bw2 B Lw' Bw2 Lw R2 U2 Fw' F2 U' Fw' Uw' Bw2 Fw U' L' D B D Lw2 Bw2
A #2 B' L2 F2 U Dw Uw2 Bw' Uw L2 Fw' Rw F' D Fw' Lw2 F D' Uw Dw' Lw' Uw Fw2 B' Lw2 L B2 D2 U Fw2 Dw' Lw Dw' Uw' L' B F' L2 Lw Uw2 Rw U R2 D2 Rw' Lw Bw2 Rw' U2 L' F Dw2 D Lw2 Rw' D B' F Fw2 U2 Lw2
A #3 Fw Uw2 R' F2 Bw2 B' R' L Dw L' Fw2 B2 Lw2 B2 D' Bw F2 R U Bw' L F2 Uw2 F' Uw' U2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' R F Fw U2 D Rw Bw' F2 Fw L' Fw2 B Uw D' Fw' Lw2 Rw U Lw' B' Uw Lw' Fw' L' Rw F' R2 Bw2 Dw2 F'
A #4 Fw2 D Lw2 Bw B' L' B' Rw Bw2 Rw Fw U2 D2 Uw' Dw B2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw R Dw L2 Rw2 D2 Bw' Uw F2 L2 D2 L2 R F Lw2 Dw' Rw2 D' Lw Uw2 Rw2 B L2 U2 Rw' Uw' F' Bw2 Rw' B' U' L' Uw' L Uw' Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw'
A #5 Bw D' Rw R2 Lw2 L' F Fw2 Bw U' R' U2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 R Dw' Fw Rw' B D' Dw' Uw' Lw B Rw Uw' D Dw2 U L Uw2 Dw R2 Lw Fw' F' Uw2 D' Fw Rw2 U' Dw' L2 Bw U' F2 Uw' R L D2 Uw Bw' L R2 Dw' R L D2 U'
A Ex#1 Rw Bw' Fw2 B R2 Uw F2 Uw' L' Fw2 D2 Bw' B U2 L2 Dw2 U' Bw' B2 Dw2 Rw Bw' L R Rw' Lw Dw2 F' B Fw' D' Lw' B' Lw2 R2 D R2 F' Lw L Dw B2 F Bw' L2 U2 B' Bw Fw2 F' Rw' B' U' B' F2 D2 Bw D' L' Lw2
A Ex#2 B L2 U' Rw2 L F L' D F2 Lw' L' Bw2 Uw' L F2 Lw2 D2 Rw U' D2 F D' Uw2 Bw' L' Rw' Fw' L2 Rw2 Dw' D2 L Fw2 Rw' Dw' B' Bw' L2 R2 U' L2 R2 Rw Uw Dw Bw L2 R2 Rw' Uw Fw' Rw' Fw' Lw' L2 Bw Uw' Fw Bw' Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Rw' 3Fw Bw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw L2 Rw 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 Fw' 3Fw Uw' R' Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 B F' Fw2 L D Dw' Fw Bw' B2 L2 Bw' 3Rw' L' Lw Uw Dw Rw Uw2 3Uw2 D2 L2 Dw Bw D' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw L U2 D R' Rw Bw L' Bw Rw 3Fw L2 R 3Uw R B2 L2 Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Rw' R2 L' U' 3Uw Dw D' F2 R2 D2 Fw2
A #2 D2 3Fw2 L2 Lw B U2 Dw 3Fw B' D' Lw F2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Uw D2 B' L' Bw 3Rw D2 3Fw R' Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' Fw2 F' Bw 3Rw F 3Fw' Dw' Bw 3Fw B' L F2 R F' D' Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Rw Fw' Bw2 Rw U2 Rw' L' Fw2 L2 3Fw D2 B' U' Uw2 3Uw2 L F2 R2 Rw' F L2 U' Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw Rw D 3Rw' Lw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2
A #3 R F Dw D2 Rw Bw' 3Uw Uw2 Dw' Lw2 L2 3Rw' Rw Uw 3Fw' D' Uw2 Dw' F2 R' 3Uw D2 L F2 Dw' F Bw' B' Lw 3Rw2 B' Dw' 3Rw Bw2 L' Rw 3Uw 3Fw B' U2 Lw' B 3Fw Fw Rw' D Fw Lw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 R Dw2 Uw 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' Bw2 D2 L2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw D' Uw B2 3Uw Fw2 Uw2 Lw' D' Bw' 3Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 U' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 3Uw B' 3Uw F2 Uw 3Uw Dw' 3Fw Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw B' Lw' 3Rw2 L' D L2 F Lw B F Uw' Rw Fw2 L 3Fw2 Lw' F2 3Uw' Lw' Rw 3Rw U Lw2 Uw 3Fw R2 Rw L' Bw D R' 3Uw 3Fw U' Uw' D2 F2 B Uw2 Dw2 L Dw Rw2 3Fw B' Fw Uw L' Lw' R' U' B' 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 3Uw2 D Uw' Rw2 D 3Rw' F' Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 3Lw' L' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 R 3Fw' F2 Lw' Dw Rw' 3Uw D 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Lw' U 3Fw Bw2 3Rw Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' R2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 3Lw2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 D2 Lw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 U 3Lw' 3Bw L2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D' B 3Uw' F2 Lw2 3Uw' L' Uw' B2 Lw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw B2 Uw Bw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw 3Bw Rw' 3Lw R' D' Rw2 3Rw' F2 U' Uw2 Fw U2 3Uw Uw
A #2 3Fw' Rw2 U2 3Lw2 3Rw U2 F 3Bw 3Rw' Dw' Uw' Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw' F' Bw 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw' B 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Rw' Uw Lw' U' 3Lw 3Rw Fw' Bw D' 3Lw Lw2 D2 Rw Fw Lw' Dw R' 3Fw F 3Uw' Fw' L' U' R' 3Fw2 D' B' F2 Bw' R' D' U' 3Bw2 F Uw F 3Rw2 Dw B' R' L Dw Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 Bw' D2 Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 B2 D' B 3Fw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw' F' Lw F Bw' R2 3Rw U
A #3 Fw' Rw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw L2 D' R2 L' 3Fw Lw2 B' 3Dw2 F' L B' 3Fw' L' F2 3Lw' L2 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw' Dw D2 B' Fw' Uw 3Uw' F' Bw Uw' B2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' F' Rw' B 3Lw' B2 3Lw2 F U Dw D2 B D' 3Dw R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' B' F' Fw2 Bw2 3Bw Dw2 U' 3Dw' Bw U' Dw 3Bw2 D' Bw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw 3Bw2 B' 3Lw Bw2 Lw Rw2 3Dw2 Dw Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L' Fw U' 3Bw2 3Dw' R'
A Ex#1 3Lw R' 3Fw2 F D2 F' B2 L' 3Bw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 R2 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Dw2 D2 L2 U2 Bw' F Lw Bw' U 3Rw2 3Lw U Uw2 L' Lw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw U' 3Uw R Uw R2 Rw 3Fw D' 3Bw' Uw Rw2 Fw R' D2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' D Lw B 3Dw Fw Dw Rw2 F B R2 3Bw Lw2 Fw L2 Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' B2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' U F2 Dw R L' Uw Bw Fw F2 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' D2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 F R' U2 F U R F2 R U2 B U Rw2 Uw
A #2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 F' R' F2 D L' B' U2 F2 L2 D' U' R Uw
A #3 R2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 F R2 F D2 R2 U R' B' D' L' B2 L2 R' B' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B U2 R2 F R2 F D2 F2 U' B' L' U2 B2 D' F2 U' F D' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 U F' B R2 D' R U2 F U2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L U2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 F' U B F R B D2 R2 B2 R'
A #2 F L2 U2 F' U2 B D2 B2 F' L2 U2 R' U2 L D2 R U L' U' R' B
A #3 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 D' F R2 U2 B' U L2 B2 F' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 U L' B F U' B2 R' B' L' B R'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 U' B2 R2 D R2 B' F' L' B L' U B' L' R2 F2
A #3 F2 U D2 F' R2 B2 R L F R U2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 D R2 D'
A #4 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L' B' F D2 U B2 R' B2 L' B L2
A #5 U2 F2 D' F R2 U L' F' U L' D B2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 L2 B2 U R2 U L2 B2 R' D' L U F U L' F L' D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U' D B U' F2 R2 F U' B2 R D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D U R' U2 B2 F' U2 R2 B' D L' B'
A #2 F' L2 U2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 U2 L' D B' L D' F D' R' D B'
A #3 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 L' B2 R B' D' B' U B2
A #4 F2 B R D' F2 D' B' L2 B' L D2 F2 D2 L2 F B' L2 D2 F'
A #5 R B2 U2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 L F U2 B2 L B L U L' F'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 L D2 F D' F' U2 F U2 F2 R B'
A Ex#2 L U2 F2 R D2 L U2 B2 L B' L2 U2 B R D2 U' L' R2 D' F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 F U' B D2 L D2 L B' D2 U2 R'
A #2 L F2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' B2 U L U L' D' U F U2 R'
A #3 R2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 L2 R' D F R2 B L B U' B F2 U'
A Ex#1 D' F D2 L B R' U' F2 D' F' B2 L B2 L' D2 R B2 R'
A Ex#2 R' D2 U2 L' U2 B2 R' D2 B' D2 L B2 D' U' F U B' U2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR1- DL1+ UL5- U4- R3- D1+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L2+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A #2 UR6+ DR4+ DL4+ UL5+ U5+ R3- D4+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R2- D3+ L5- ALL4- UR UL
A #3 UR3- DR2- DL2- UL4+ U0+ R1- D1- L1- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R6+ D3+ L1- ALL5- DR
A #4 UR4- DR3- DL5- UL1- U5- R0+ D4- L5- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1+ D4- L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
A #5 UR3- DR5+ DL3- UL3+ U1+ R1- D6+ L4- ALL3- y2 U2- R2+ D4+ L5- ALL4+ DR
A Ex#1 UR2- DR4+ DL3- UL4- U3+ R2+ D5+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U2- R4- D3+ L1+ ALL5+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL3+ UL2+ U5- R5- D2+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R4- D2- L3- ALL6+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R L B' R L' R L B' l' r
A #2 U' B L' R L' U' B R' U' B L u r' b
A #3 R L' B' L' B' L' B' L B' U' B u l' b'
A #4 U' L R B' R U L' R' U' B' R' u r' b
A #5 U R B' U L U' R U' B L B u l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' U L' R U L B R U' B' R u' l b'
A Ex#2 U' L' U R' L' U' R U' B' R' U' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' R L' B' U L' R B' L B' u' r b'
A #2 L R' B L' R' B L' U' B U R l
A #3 R U L B R B R B' L' U' R r b
A #4 R L B' L' U' R U R L' B' R' u' l' r' b'
A #5 R' U B U R U' R B L B' R' u' l' r'
A Ex#1 L' B L' R L' B R B' R B' R u' l r b'
A Ex#2 L' B' R L' R U' L' B' R' U' L u' l b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' B' U B' U' B L' R'
A #2 L R L R L' U' L' U L' R' L
A #3 L R L B L' B L' U' B L' B'
A #4 L R L' R' U' R' U' R' U' B' R'
A #5 L R L' R B' U B U R U L
A Ex#1 L R L' R B R' L R' B' L' U'
A Ex#2 L R B L B R' L' U L' U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R' B' U' R U L B R
A #2 L R L B L' R B' R' B' L U
A #3 L R L R U R' B' L R B' U'
A #4 L R B R U' B R' L' U R U'
A #5 L R L B' L R B' R' B U' R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' L' B L' R' B L R
A Ex#2 L R L U B U B' L' B L' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #2 (1,3) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-5,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
A #5 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 F2 U2 F L2 B L2 U' R B' R' U B L D' F' U2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 D B' U2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 U Rw' F' L Fw2 L Uw Rw Fw' F2 Rw2 L2 D' x' y2
A #2 U2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 B L2 R2 F R2 D F D2 L' B' R F2 B' Rw2 B L' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 R U2 B' Uw2 F R2 Uw L F' R' B Fw D R' U Fw' L Fw' z
A #3 F2 R2 D' U' R2 D2 U' L2 U2 F' D' L U2 B U F L B D2 B Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 U' R Uw2 F2 R D Fw' D L F2 Uw2 U2 Rw U F2 Uw' Rw' R' D' z y
A Ex#1 U2 D2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 B' D' R B2 U' R F' D' F2 U2 L' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' U' Rw2 D B F D' L2 U Rw B F2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw' R2 D' Rw' B2 U Fw2
A Ex#2 L' B' F' U' L2 F R B R D U2 B U2 R2 B R2 L2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 F Uw2 L' F U2 F' Uw Rw2 F R' D2 F' Uw2 Rw Uw' B' U2 x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D Dw Lw2 L D U B U' Dw2 D2 Fw' Bw' L2 D2 Fw Lw2 U' Fw2 R Bw2 Uw' Rw D F D2 B2 R' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 R Bw' B U' Fw Bw' U Rw' Uw2 R2 D2 L2 D Lw2 F Dw' B2 R' Dw Uw2 U F R2 B2 Bw' U' R2 F' Bw2 3Uw'
A #2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Dw' B2 R U L' Fw Bw' B2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 F2 Lw' L2 F Dw2 Lw F' Dw Uw2 R D2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 U Fw' U' Uw' Rw2 D' Rw F' D' B L' Fw' Lw2 Uw' U Dw' B' Bw' R2 Lw2 Rw' L2 Uw R' D2 B L 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 R' U2 Uw' D' B R' Dw Uw2 L' F2 D' Lw R' D2 Bw D Bw Dw' D Uw' Fw2 U2 R Dw' D' Uw2 Bw2 R' L2 B Fw2 Dw' Bw2 L Rw2 U2 Bw2 F2 B2 D' Uw' B2 D' Lw2 B' U' B D2 Bw' R' Dw2 F2 Uw2 R D Bw D' Rw L' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw B L U D2 Rw' F2 U' D' Uw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 R F2 Bw' L Bw' Lw2 Bw2 L Bw' L U2 D2 L' R D' Rw' Bw R' U F2 Uw2 R D Bw' F Uw' R2 Bw B2 D' B Rw Lw B2 Rw B2 F' Bw R2 Lw Dw2 B2 Lw Bw2 Lw Fw' L2
A Ex#2 Bw Fw U2 Rw' L2 Fw Dw Rw2 U2 Rw2 R' D Rw2 R Dw' Uw Lw2 B2 L' Fw2 Lw' F' Lw' D2 U F2 Uw' Dw' U2 B' Dw R' U Lw2 B' L' F' Fw Dw' Rw2 Fw2 F R' Rw Lw' Uw R' U' D' Uw2 F2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' F2 B' Dw Lw F2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2 B' D2 U' L' F U R' D2 L' B' R2 U' Fw' F L2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' F2 U L2 R' B' D2 B R' D' U B' R Uw L' R' F2 R' B2 U2 L U F D U' L U2 L D' R2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L F2 L' B2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 F D' R2 F' L2 R B2 U' F U' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L' F2 U2 B' L' U L2 D B' D L F2 U Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 B' D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' U' F2 D2 R' U2 L D2 B2 D' F' U Rw R2 D2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 D2 U F' R' U' F R' F2 L D L U2 L' U2 Rw' Uw B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 L' B2 L2 U B2 L' F2 D2 R2 B' D' Fw' Uw2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 L F2 D2 L' B2 D' L2 R D' U2 R' U2 B F' L' Fw U2 B D2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U' L' B2 U2 F L' D' R2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 R B2 R F2 D' R D2 U2 F' U2 Rw D2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D' L2 F2 R' B2 D' F' U2 L B R D F R Fw' Uw L2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 B F R2 F' D B F2 R' B' U2 B' U' L D F' Rw Uw L U2 L' D2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 F2 R B R D2 R2 D' R U B' F' Rw' Uw2 R2 B R2 B D2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 F' U L2 F2 L D F2 R2 B' D Fw' Uw2 U B2 U' F2 D' U' B2 R F' R' F2 L2 D L' U' L2 F2 L' Fw' Uw D2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' D2 B R D2 L2 D B2 F' L' B' D' B' Uw R' D2 F2 R F2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F' U R' F' D B U' R2 F R Uw2 F2 R2 D' U2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 B D2 U R D' R2 F U Fw' Uw L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 L' D' L' D F' R2 D2 B' R F U Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 F' D2 F D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 U' F L2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 F U2 R U' F2 L B2 L' D L' B2 L' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 F R' U B2 L F' L F' U2 B U2 Rw Uw2 L' D2 R' F2 L' B2 R' D2 U' F2 L' U L' F R2 D2 R D F' Uw' U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 U' L U2 R2 D R' D2 F R2 D B' Rw2 R2 B R2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 U' R2 D R' D' U' B2 L' B' D2 Fw Uw' F2 L2 F2 D L2 B2 D' F2 D B' L' R' D' L2 R2 U' L' F' D2 R' U' Fw D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 L U F' L' F2 R D L R B L2 R Fw
A #2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 L B D2 R2 U' B' R' B' D2 F' L' U' Fw U2 B' R2 B' F U2 F R2 F' U' B' U' R B' D' L' B L2 B L F2 U' F2 D U2 F2 U' F2 U' F2 L B D' U F2 L' D2 R' B U Rw' D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 R' U' L2 D' B2 U' B2 F2 R2 F D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' F' L2 U2 R2 D' L U2 B' R2 D2 R' U' L2 D Fw' Uw L2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 U2 F' U R F2 L B L' R2 D' U' Fw U2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L D' B D2 R2 U2 F D' R' B' F2 Rw D2 R2 B2 F L2 R2 D2 B' R2 U F2 D R U' F' D2 L D' L' R2 Uw' B' U2 B D2 L2 F D2 F L2 D2 R U2 L D B U' R B2 L' F U' Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 D F2 U F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F' D' R' D U L' B' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U B2 U L2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' L D F U B D' B D' B2 D' Fw Uw' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 B F' D' F' L' F' R' F2 R' F R Fw' Uw D2 B L2 B U2 B L2 B2 F' D2 L U F R F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B' Rw Uw B2 L D2 L B2 F2 U2 L R2 U2 L D R U B' L' B' L F' R2 Fw' Uw' D2 F R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 R' B R' D B L2 B2 D' U2 B D Rw R2 U2 B2 D' F2 D F2 D2 R2 F' L B' L' U L' R2 B U' B D' U Rw Uw' B2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L D' B R B R2 F2 D B2 F D Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 D' U2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 L' U' F L' R' B2 L D L2 B' Rw2 L' D2 R D2 U2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 B D' U B2 U' F' L' U2 L2 Fw Uw F2 L2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 F' R D' R' D' B2 R B' U2 L U Fw' Uw' D' F2 R2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 B' D2 L F' L D2 B2 D' B' L' F' Rw Uw2 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 L U' L D2 F' R' U B' U2 F2 L Fw Uw' F2 D2 U' R2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U F L F U F2 L' B2 F2 U L R' Fw' Uw' B' U2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' D2 R2 U F R D F' D B2 L2 R' B2 U2 Rw' Uw F' R2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 R U' B' R F R' F2 L B2 R Fw' Uw' F R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B F' R2 F' L F2 R' F' D' R2 U F' D' F Rw2 Uw B R2 D2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 F U2 B' L' B2 L2 U R2 F' R2 D2 B' U' Rw' Uw' D' B2 D' R2 B2 U B2 D F2 L' D' U2 L' B' L2 R2 F U' L2 U' Rw Uw'
Aaron Gao Wei Jie    Singapore
Aaron Gao Wei Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 22.68   26.22   27.53 35.38 24.44 26.68 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.52   6.82   6.97 6.41 7.09 DNF 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.25     1:21.43 1:17.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:37.47     2:37.47 2:53.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.44     44.44 49.72
Abhiroop Bansal    Singapore
Abhiroop Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 182 DNF     DNF DNF
Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad    Singapore
Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 140 30.34   38.00   43.41 40.83 37.52 30.34 35.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 11.55   14.22   18.78 16.58 11.55 12.38 13.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 11.86   14.26   16.40 13.63 15.72 11.86 13.43
Skewb First round 20 18.33   22.75   18.33 22.83 21.97 23.46 28.65
Adam Wong Wei Jiang    Malaysia
Adam Wong Wei Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.11   15.49   15.94 15.90 15.41 11.11 15.16
Combined First round 19 13.30   14.21   14.18 16.05 15.08 13.30 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.91   6.39   6.97 4.91 7.50 6.06 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.06   1:09.10   1:01.06 1:13.00 1:17.81 1:07.71 1:06.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.50   41.40   38.65 49.66 34.50 35.90 53.03
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:22.50     2:22.50 2:54.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 16.21   23.84   29.90 16.81 30.86 16.21 24.81
Ainesh Sevellaraja    Malaysia
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.78   11.89   26.02 12.16 10.96 12.56 9.78
Second round 5 10.80   11.52   10.91 12.13 11.53 12.40 10.80
Combined First round 6 10.88   11.41   11.30 11.33 15.86 10.88 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.08   3.46   4.93 3.00 5.59 2.44 2.08
Combined First round 3 2.33   3.34   5.08 3.28 2.33 4.33 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 43.55   47.93   49.56 47.94 43.55 46.30 59.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:28.71   1:38.46   1:31.77 1:42.19 1:28.71 1:52.44 1:41.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:58.31   DNF   DNF 3:58.31 DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:03.30   5:21.72   5:58.22 5:03.63 5:03.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.44   DNF   36.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 18.13   21.28   28.18 22.13 18.13 22.61 19.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:29.69   NR 1:48.52   NR 1:29.69 1:54.59 2:01.27
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.50   8.99   NR 7.50 9.96 10.90 9.18 7.84
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.77   1:12.63   1:18.25 1:06.77 1:17.68 1:09.15 1:11.05
Pyraminx Final 2 2.93   3.72   NR 2.93 4.40 3.19 4.46 3.56
Combined First round 2 4.31   4.85   4.97 4.31 6.47 5.25 4.34
Skewb Final 7 5.90   NR 7.27   NR 7.53 7.21 7.08 8.52 5.90
First round 7 7.44   9.13   NR 8.43 7.44 11.13 7.83 13.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS
Alexandra Daryl Ariawan    Indonesia
Alexandra Daryl Ariawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 14.78   17.16   15.81 20.28 20.03 15.63 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.55   6.70   5.83 10.28 7.34 5.55 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.43   1:04.27   1:03.25 1:00.97 1:08.59 1:12.72 59.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:00.09     2:14.46 2:00.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:47.63   4:10.61   4:33.08 4:11.11 3:47.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.21   40.89   45.91 30.21 33.77 45.93 43.00
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.19   11.74   12.44 DNF 11.68 10.19 11.09
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.30   1:39.22   1:37.09 1:45.25 1:35.30 1:35.31 1:53.71
Pyraminx Final 5 5.30   6.97   5.30 7.94 6.78 7.69 6.44
Combined First round 4 5.86   7.35   8.84 5.86 6.56 7.03 8.46
Skewb Final 4 4.46   NR 6.51   7.27 6.52 5.75 9.15 4.46
First round 4 7.69   7.81   10.40 7.69 7.87 7.84 7.72
Square-1 Combined Final 5 41.91     46.31 41.91
Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng    Singapore
Aloysius Ang Jun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.15   14.37   12.97 15.09 15.80 15.06 11.15
Combined First round 15 12.09   14.05   15.65 12.65 14.02 12.09 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.09   5.57   5.96 11.59 5.21 5.55 4.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.18   21.87   21.28 21.66 20.18 28.03 22.68
Alvis Prabhu    USA
Alvis Prabhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 144 36.93   40.47   40.83 42.34 48.63 38.25 36.93
Amirul Syafiq Bin Mohamed Faizul    Singapore
Amirul Syafiq Bin Mohamed Faizul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 126 29.25   31.81   31.71 DNF 30.72 29.25 33.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 11.83   13.32   12.15 13.09 16.19 14.71 11.83
Anders Larsson    Sweden
Anders Larsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 143 35.93   39.66   38.16 37.80 35.93 43.02 43.08
Andre Lim    Singapore
Andre Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 22.19   26.09   31.28 22.19 28.68 23.71 25.88
Ang Yan Sheng    Singapore
Ang Yan Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 26.93   31.36   34.36 26.93 27.75 33.36 32.96
Arnold Leow    Singapore
Arnold Leow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 137 32.97   36.86   37.08 38.77 35.88 37.61 32.97
Arnold Soeparjanto    Indonesia
Arnold Soeparjanto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 24.00   26.79   24.00 36.15 27.22 25.91 27.25
Arshad Ali    Singapore
Arshad Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 166 39.43   54.89   1:01.61 51.13 1:01.59 39.43 51.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 11.03   13.48   20.33 12.90 11.03 15.36 12.19
Asio Russell Gabriel Monillas    Singapore
Asio Russell Gabriel Monillas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 12.38   18.11   18.02 15.58 12.38 20.81 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.47   8.23   7.47 7.90 7.75 9.03 14.41
Aung Khant Min    Singapore
Aung Khant Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 179 1:45.05     1:45.05 DNF
Benjamin Goh Jie Wei    Singapore
Benjamin Goh Jie Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 20.93   21.97   22.05 24.56 22.18 21.68 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.34   8.93   DNF 7.56 7.88 6.34 11.34
Benjamin Lim    Singapore
Benjamin Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 167 52.47   56.70   1:37.25 52.47 55.09 55.06 59.94
Benjamin Yeow    Singapore
Benjamin Yeow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 21.50   28.78   32.40 21.50 29.94 24.50 31.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.55   8.61   11.44 5.55 8.21 10.38 7.25
Benny Liu Zong    Singapore
Benny Liu Zong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 18.83   22.69   23.83 18.83 24.77 19.90 24.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.28   11.49   13.21 15.78 11.55 9.71 7.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 20.13     20.13 25.47
Brandon Tang Yu Han    Singapore
Brandon Tang Yu Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 24.46   26.62   28.33 27.36 26.83 25.66 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.84   7.73   7.61 8.30 9.08 7.27 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:18.08     2:27.36 2:18.08
Skewb First round 16 11.41   17.62   26.34 30.41 12.46 11.41 14.06
Casper Lambeek    Finland
Casper Lambeek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 153 41.71   45.31   47.91 44.44 49.22 41.71 43.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 8.43   19.00   14.81 8.43 14.96 27.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 22.34     22.34 23.11
Chan Wai Khiew    Malaysia
Chan Wai Khiew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.38   14.21   12.38 13.15 15.96 17.03 13.52
Combined First round 17 12.15   14.19   13.16 12.15 15.15 15.22 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.19   6.73   7.33 7.56 5.19 5.31 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.03   56.17   52.66 1:02.86 1:01.65 40.03 54.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:46.55   1:58.00   2:10.75 1:49.09 1:54.16 1:46.55 2:13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.22   35.36   35.46 34.59 36.03 DNF 33.22
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:14.44     2:36.22 2:14.44
Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟)    China
Chen Jiangwei (陈江伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 16.63   19.68   20.46 20.27 18.46 16.63 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.71   6.47   6.75 5.71 7.97 5.96 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.78   1:03.71   1:01.13 1:18.05 1:08.16 54.78 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.28     2:43.78 2:32.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 10.03   10.67   10.06 10.03 11.40 11.78 10.56
Cheryl Chen Miao Jing    Singapore
Cheryl Chen Miao Jing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 11.77   17.08   DNF 18.68 19.96 11.77 12.59
Chia Bing Xuan    Singapore
Chia Bing Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.81   16.36   14.81 19.16 17.58 16.11 15.40
Combined First round 28 13.27   15.87   13.27 16.25 15.59 15.78 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 4.22   4.73   5.19 4.22 4.69 4.31 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.91   1:05.63   1:01.88 1:16.15 1:00.00 1:15.02 59.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:47.59     2:47.59 3:00.84
Chua Jun Jie    Singapore
Chua Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 148 38.31   42.12   38.31 38.91 55.69 44.56 42.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 8.93   15.23   19.22 8.93 14.50 19.28 11.96
Chua Tze Chuan    Singapore
Chua Tze Chuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 156 42.06   46.93   51.77 42.06 49.34 43.52 47.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 22.02     26.06 22.02
Skewb First round 23 18.96   27.53   18.96 26.83 DNF 26.36 29.41
Chuah Zi Yang    Singapore
Chuah Zi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 17.36   20.71   19.30 17.36 22.30 20.53 25.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.21   5.04   5.09 4.21 4.75 5.28 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:16.77     1:19.16 1:16.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:10.72     3:10.72 3:28.80
Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily    Singapore
Danie Irsyad Bin Rozaily
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 14.28   20.99   25.34 14.28 20.44 24.31 18.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:11.36     2:11.36 2:35.68
Daniel Teo Yi Wei    Singapore
Daniel Teo Yi Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 9.63   11.95   15.55 9.63 11.44 13.43 10.97
Darren Koh Yuan Zhi    Singapore
Darren Koh Yuan Zhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 24.47   28.22   30.47 37.81 26.72 27.46 24.47
Daryl Tan Hong An    Singapore
Daryl Tan Hong An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.72   11.30   11.46 12.34 10.09 18.06 9.72
Second round 4 9.27   11.36   11.22 10.30 14.58 12.55 9.27
Combined First round 10 11.61   12.31   11.61 12.16 13.33 12.94 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.15   NR 2.89   2.19 3.36 7.13 3.11 2.15
Combined First round 2 2.90   3.25   3.52 2.90 3.21 3.80 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.27   40.51   34.27 34.69 47.91 41.78 45.05
Combined First round 5 36.65   39.51   39.09 39.15 40.28 44.52 36.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.27   NR 1:19.42   NR 1:19.55 1:20.25 1:18.27 1:19.09 1:19.61
Combined First round 3 1:19.94   1:23.82   1:19.94 1:36.03 1:26.61 1:24.47 1:20.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:44.11   2:47.75   2:53.78 2:45.36 2:44.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:42.38   3:55.35   4:17.06 3:42.38 3:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.53   19.66   20.56 19.86 18.56 23.84 17.53
Combined First round 3 14.65   NR 17.93   NR 18.03 14.65 17.72 21.40 18.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:24.93   1:34.63   1:40.52 1:24.93 1:38.43
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97   NR 4.55   NR 4.97 4.21 5.86 4.47 3.97
Combined First round 6 4.83   NR 7.99   DNF 4.83 5.36 13.43 5.18
Skewb Final 3 4.59   NR 6.48   NR 6.96 5.59 6.88 11.47 4.59
First round 1 5.25   NR 7.02   NR DNF 5.25 6.21 7.93 6.91
David Ang    Singapore
David Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 26.50   28.46   28.02 26.50 53.08 29.83 27.53
Dev Deepak    Singapore
Dev Deepak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 171 48.53   1:04.69   1:26.56 48.53 DNF 48.75 58.75
Dick Yong Xiaodi    Malaysia
Dick Yong Xiaodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.77   15.00   13.72 16.31 18.25 14.96 12.77
Combined First round 27 12.86   15.61   15.68 15.25 15.91 15.97 12.86
Divyeshwaren    Singapore
Divyeshwaren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 150 29.28   43.70   37.96 53.36 DNF 29.28 39.77
Dwayne Lee    Singapore
Dwayne Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.93   NR 1:24.01   NR 1:14.93 1:22.30 1:34.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 7:35     DNF 2/3 7:35
Dylan Seah Tze Siang    Singapore
Dylan Seah Tze Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 27.58   34.91   27.58 33.30 36.38 39.93 35.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.13   10.68   5.13 11.25 11.30 13.90 9.50
Ethan Tay    Singapore
Ethan Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 149 36.63   42.64   59.81 43.03 36.63 46.19 38.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.58   9.16   9.27 8.80 11.81 7.58 9.40
Ethan Yong Kit Soo    Singapore
Ethan Yong Kit Soo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 17.15   22.98   22.28 25.40 17.15 23.59 23.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 3.68   7.39   8.41 8.02 8.06 3.68 6.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.68   11.65   14.36 9.97 10.65 7.68 14.33
Evan Lim    Singapore
Evan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 22.13   24.17   23.78 23.66 25.44 25.08 22.13
Faris Adilah Zakaria    Indonesia
Faris Adilah Zakaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.93   15.24   19.84 16.16 12.93 16.52 13.05
Combined First round 12 11.59   13.42   11.59 13.33 13.36 13.58 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.03   6.15   6.21 5.63 5.03 10.66 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.19   1:05.23   1:04.80 1:07.97 1:08.44 57.19 1:02.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.59   2:12.31   1:54.44 1:57.72 1:51.59 2:44.78 3:19.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:38.91   3:57.66   3:56.02 4:18.06 3:38.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:39.90   5:56.45   6:17.40 5:52.05 5:39.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.53   30.51   25.53 33.09 30.33 32.63 28.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:21.43     2:21.43 2:28.81
Foo Wei Qi    Singapore
Foo Wei Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 14.16   17.92   16.15 20.58 14.16 26.08 17.02
Foo Yan Xiu    Singapore
Foo Yan Xiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.77   13.60   13.41 12.77 15.11 14.31 13.08
Combined First round 32 14.15   16.63   20.68 18.06 15.69 14.15 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.97   7.06   7.90 6.77 11.09 4.97 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:20.11     1:25.61 1:20.11
Francis Swee Zheng Wei    Singapore
Francis Swee Zheng Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 16.03   18.03   20.02 17.84 23.66 16.22 16.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.19   36.95   39.86 39.68 31.31 39.97 31.19
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 177 1:28.02     DNF 1:28.02
Guerlain Hitier    France
Guerlain Hitier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 164 48.33   54.20   DNF 56.08 48.33 48.34 58.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 40.96     40.96 41.13
Harsh Mahajan    Singapore
Harsh Mahajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 19.47   23.91   21.43 25.81 25.52 24.77 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 8.25   10.12   11.52 12.18 8.25 8.61 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:37.59     1:37.59 1:39.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 57.97     1:04.11 57.97
Hemal Arora    India
Hemal Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 24.36   26.83   28.43 24.36 27.40 24.65 49.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.61   8.94   14.52 6.61 8.80 9.55 8.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.86   13.57   15.88 11.86 13.08 13.53 14.11
Ho Inn Jong Jereme    Singapore
Ho Inn Jong Jereme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 172 24.50   DNF   29.68 29.28 DNS 24.50 DNS
Ho Jia Zhen    Singapore
Ho Jia Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 19.38   26.34   31.47 19.38 28.31 23.94 26.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:38.47     2:45.15 2:38.47
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:01.96     2:55.63 2:01.96
Hoe Zi Yang    Malaysia
Hoe Zi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.16   12.04   11.75 13.72 11.16 12.56 11.81
Second round 6 10.59   11.69   10.81 13.15 15.83 10.59 11.11
Combined First round 9 11.00   12.15   12.36 12.15 14.47 11.94 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.40   7.37   6.40 7.06 7.65 7.78 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.55   53.92   57.80 51.41 54.03 56.33 44.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:16.40     2:16.40 2:28.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.75   27.62   27.68 21.75 30.80 26.09 29.08
Isaac Lai Yin Chung    Canada
Isaac Lai Yin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 15.84   24.47   15.84 22.77 35.22 26.47 24.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.43   DNF   DNF 9.80 9.43 13.22 DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.38   6.89   9.65 7.83 6.65 6.19 4.38
First round 8 7.71   9.96   11.43 7.71 10.40 DNF 8.06
Isaac Wong Chang Man    Singapore
Isaac Wong Chang Man
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   2.75   NR 6.88 2.43 2.34 3.28 2.53
Combined First round 6 2.59   3.86   4.33 4.00 3.25 2.59 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.21   39.37   35.21 43.38 36.83 39.63 41.66
Combined First round 2 35.31   36.61   42.21 35.31 35.83 37.36 36.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:30.38   1:38.01   1:35.61 1:45.78 1:44.78 1:30.38 1:33.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.52   18.08   18.63 20.27 17.05 15.52 18.56
Combined First round 6 18.33   20.41   20.21 22.61 18.40 18.33 24.18
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.80   1:42.35   1:42.83 1:35.80 1:44.06 1:44.22 1:40.16
Isaiah Avery Pavia    Singapore
Isaiah Avery Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 21.59     21.59 25.47
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.38   12.54   13.33 11.38 12.83 11.46 13.72
Combined First round 11 11.33   12.34   12.09 12.00 12.94 11.33 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96   4.09   2.96 4.46 6.19 4.40 3.41
Combined First round 5 3.11   3.83   5.59 3.63 3.22 4.65 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.69   41.76   39.18 40.09 46.72 46.02 36.69
Combined First round 4 34.97   38.12   38.86 39.31 34.97 1:25.80 36.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.44   1:17.51   1:13.04 1:20.83 1:22.34 1:18.65 1:11.44
Combined First round 2 1:04.50   NR 1:16.55   1:04.50 1:36.84 1:22.33 1:16.83 1:10.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:22.34   NR 2:34.35   2:42.08 2:22.34 2:38.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:37.91   3:47.62   NR 3:49.28 3:37.91 3:55.66
Ivan Ong    Singapore
Ivan Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 52.96     DNF 52.96
Jacky Too Wen Zhong    Singapore
Jacky Too Wen Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.81   16.57   15.93 14.81 19.09 17.08 16.71
Combined First round 31 13.94   16.25   17.52 13.94 20.36 16.59 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.43   8.17   8.69 5.43 7.28 9.02 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:17.36     1:40.27 1:17.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:53.44     2:53.44 3:01.21
Jaeheon Jeong    Korea
Jaeheon Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 139 33.25   37.22   41.36 DNF 33.25 34.84 35.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 12.09   14.77   14.06 12.59 17.66 12.09 24.84
James Lim Bing Jie    Singapore
James Lim Bing Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 146 39.52   41.25   40.52 40.84 39.52 49.55 42.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 14.08   17.31   17.46 18.61 18.97 15.86 14.08
Jay Lee Chor Yow    Singapore
Jay Lee Chor Yow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 12.22   16.65   16.05 12.22 20.00 17.96 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.71   7.83   5.71 8.68 6.65 8.25 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:05.36   1:10.45   1:17.11 1:05.36 1:06.28 1:22.56 1:07.97
Jayden Chia Shao Yang    Singapore
Jayden Chia Shao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 19.08   20.92   19.15 20.97 29.28 19.08 22.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 4.72   10.29   10.83 DNF 11.13 8.90 4.72
Jaydon Lee    Singapore
Jaydon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 17.21   18.78   18.53 DNF 19.03 18.78 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.65   6.61   5.91 6.94 7.00 6.97 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.96   1:15.37   1:18.02 1:08.52 1:19.56 2:07.91 1:03.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:49.44     DNF 2:49.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.02   11.71   11.47 9.02 13.00 15.18 10.66
Skewb First round 18 18.09   20.61   20.22 21.96 DNF 19.65 18.09
Jazmine Kong Kit Min    Singapore
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 18.53   25.12   29.40 DNF 18.53 23.00 22.97
Jeffrey Skaf    USA
Jeffrey Skaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 158 45.53   49.34   49.25 51.06 45.53 47.71 59.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 8.66   14.58   DNF 15.47 17.15 8.66 11.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 12.30   29.03   29.94 12.30 27.33 30.47 29.81
Jeremy Chua Jun Jie    Singapore
Jeremy Chua Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 32.25   35.09   36.09 32.25 32.61 36.58 45.15
Ji Hwan Kang    Korea
Ji Hwan Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 25.59   32.93   31.75 32.84 34.19 25.59 40.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.81   9.75   9.03 10.50 12.83 9.72 8.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 2:15.11     2:34.68 2:15.11
Johann Lau Khai Feng    Singapore
Johann Lau Khai Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 162 48.71   53.99   48.71 54.88 1:00.68 52.28 54.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 13.36   25.29   17.84 24.02 36.75 34.00 13.36
Johnatton    Singapore
Johnatton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 142 26.30   39.46   26.30 36.50 43.46 39.80 42.08
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 13.65   18.21   18.13 17.28 20.52 13.65 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.91   6.66   7.03 7.56 4.91 5.38 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:00.46   1:08.79   1:07.61 1:16.19 1:00.46 1:09.46 1:09.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 14.81   17.75   14.81 15.47 15.97 21.81 26.66
Skewb First round 11 9.93   12.35   16.30 10.41 9.93 10.34 19.59
Jonathan Loo    Singapore
Jonathan Loo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 15.96   19.73   15.96 21.30 21.25 18.30 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.21   7.44   5.97 8.53 5.21 7.83 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:12.33     1:12.33 1:31.69
Jonathan Quek Yee Shian    Singapore
Jonathan Quek Yee Shian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 159 45.40   49.57   56.80 46.88 52.05 45.40 49.77
Joshua Teo    Singapore
Joshua Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 22.47   24.90   25.91 23.25 22.47 25.55 27.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.05   7.99   6.05 6.80 9.72 8.90 8.28
Jotham Hoe    Singapore
Jotham Hoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 16.18   18.64   18.34 18.94 16.18 DNF 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.33   7.72   DNF 7.90 5.33 9.43 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:14.19     1:14.19 1:24.43
Jovan Chia Song En    Singapore
Jovan Chia Song En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 23.34   28.56   26.78 28.83 50.21 23.34 30.06
Skewb First round 22 17.28   24.53   37.11 21.46 17.28 21.34 30.78
Jovan Lim Junheng    Singapore
Jovan Lim Junheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 145 31.88   40.95   31.88 44.97 42.03 41.28 39.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 9.77   15.41   12.21 17.81 9.77 18.13 16.22
Jovan Tong Chang Wei    Singapore
Jovan Tong Chang Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 12.55   17.18   20.30 16.13 18.66 12.55 16.75
Juin Chang    Singapore
Juin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 21.56     DNF 21.56
Kanad Dabhade    India
Kanad Dabhade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 176 1:18.50     1:18.50 1:32.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 20.93     20.93 50.52
Kang Jun Lee (이광준)    Korea
Kang Jun Lee (이광준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:33.78     1:33.78 2:10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.15   27.28   25.65 23.15 30.15 1:05.34 26.03
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:57.34     2:57.34 3:13.06
Kaven Tan Keng Heng    Singapore
Kaven Tan Keng Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 175 1:16.30     1:33.13 1:16.30
Kavis Tan Keng Kai    Singapore
Kavis Tan Keng Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 174 1:15.43     1:34.15 1:15.43
Ken Hayashi    Singapore
Ken Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.52   14.17   14.69 14.25 13.56 17.83 12.52
Combined First round 22 13.33   15.09   14.28 13.33 15.69 15.46 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.15   5.84   6.30 5.91 3.15 5.30 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.78   1:01.53   1:00.36 59.06 1:05.16 1:05.33 50.78
Kok Chee Hong    Singapore
Kok Chee Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 15.83   19.31   19.47 22.27 15.83 20.55 17.90
Kong Chong Kang    Malaysia
Kong Chong Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 14.81   20.32   19.22 23.19 20.90 14.81 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.15   8.18   7.66 8.83 9.65 8.06 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:43.06     2:14.31 1:43.06
Kooi Xiu Hong    Malaysia
Kooi Xiu Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 14.84   18.89   20.90 14.84 20.06 18.34 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.61   8.22   8.43 7.61 11.94 8.31 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.44   1:03.22   1:02.96 1:15.30 58.44 1:02.30 1:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:48.80   1:58.47   1:58.19 2:10.15 1:59.68 1:57.53 1:48.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.80   17.64   35.03 9.80 12.69 15.97 24.27
Kulkarni Venugopal    India
Kulkarni Venugopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 178 1:34.81     1:34.81 DNF
Lau Jun Jie    Singapore
Lau Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 24.88   34.94   38.15 24.88 39.81 32.34 34.34
Lee Chee Wan    Singapore
Lee Chee Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.21   13.31   13.71 13.86 12.21 12.36 14.06
Combined First round 8 10.77   11.90   13.44 10.77 10.94 14.72 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.15   5.15   4.15 4.18 4.80 6.47 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.19   54.74   1:35.46 1:00.16 55.83 48.22 47.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:37.55   1:40.49   1:40.94 1:37.55 1:51.00 1:39.16 1:41.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:36.77   3:49.16   3:58.91 3:36.77 3:51.80
Skewb First round 12 9.93   13.16   9.93 12.00 11.46 16.02 20.66
Lee Cheng Xin    Singapore
Lee Cheng Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 18.09   19.19   18.30 23.06 18.09 19.25 20.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lee Cheng Yong    Singapore
Lee Cheng Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 17.84   18.44   18.30 18.69 18.34 17.84 19.38
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 16.31   19.77   21.72 16.31 20.93 19.22 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.31   7.37   6.31 8.13 7.56 6.86 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:21.28     1:21.28 1:40.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:17.86     2:17.86 2:30.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:40.02   4:54.95   5:09.02 4:55.80 4:40.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:55.25     7:55.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:30.11   DNF   DNF 4:30.11 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:42.11   3:10.32   2:42.11 3:30.05 3:18.81
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.56   17.38   21.81 18.90 15.56 17.15 16.08
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:37.25     2:37.25 2:42.19
Pyraminx Final 7 5.46   9.09   12.88 8.00 6.40 15.34 5.46
Combined First round 5 5.84   7.77   9.93 5.97 7.41 5.84 10.41
Skewb First round 19 16.19   22.64   18.22 26.58 23.11 33.34 16.19
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.96   26.83   18.96 50.81 27.00 34.38 19.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Lee Kai En    Singapore
Lee Kai En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 19.00   19.94   19.21 19.68 20.94 22.08 19.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.97   37.99   42.27 29.97 52.66 33.44 38.25
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)    Korea
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.84   26.71   16.80 17.50 DNF 15.84 45.83
Combined First round 18 12.25   14.20   12.25 14.21 18.93 13.93 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.83   7.35   7.58 5.83 6.65 7.83 9.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:39.46   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32   34.67   NR 40 32 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.00   28.01   33.44 28.68 27.56 25.00 27.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:47.78   2:56.48   2:47.78 2:52.78 3:08.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 12:05     2/3 12:05 DNF
Lee Tze Han    Singapore
Lee Tze Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 17.21   19.11   DNF 17.21 19.84 19.03 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.00   7.11   7.91 8.18 6.81 6.00 6.61
Lee Wen Yeong    Singapore
Lee Wen Yeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 155 38.47   46.28   46.61 41.28 38.47 50.94 1:35.38
Lee Zhen Wei    Singapore
Lee Zhen Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 18.80   23.94   30.52 18.80 24.43 22.11 25.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.88   7.01   7.25 8.21 4.88 6.88 6.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 6.41   10.31   9.08 6.41 10.19 11.65 13.05
Skewb First round 14 11.93   16.33   23.77 14.53 13.30 11.93 21.15
Lester Law Chong Harn    Singapore
Lester Law Chong Harn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.78   11.01   11.86 11.65 10.46 10.93 9.78
Second round 7 9.88   11.72   12.50 9.88 14.02 12.56 10.11
Combined First round 3 9.33   10.32   9.33 10.68 11.41 9.93 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 7 3.31   4.11   4.59 4.36 6.19 3.31 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 38.71   43.87   44.38 43.65 38.71 43.58 51.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.75   1:45.92   1:48.84 1:50.68 1:34.75 1:38.25 1:58.97
Li Yifei (李逸飞)    China
Li Yifei (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 19.21   22.17   22.46 19.21 22.41 21.63 30.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.13   13.66   10.13 16.96 15.94 13.25 11.80
Liang Zhen Yang    Singapore
Liang Zhen Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 28.90   31.01   30.88 32.78 28.90 29.38 40.43
Lim Jun Hang    Singapore
Lim Jun Hang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 154 39.97   46.14   48.52 39.97 46.25 43.65 57.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 22.65     22.65 36.34
Lim Ting Kai    Singapore
Lim Ting Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 18.77   23.09   40.65 20.83 22.34 18.77 26.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.06   7.29   7.77 7.69 6.40 5.06 10.22
Liu Wenxin    Singapore
Liu Wenxin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 20.68   27.90   34.97 20.68 30.09 26.61 27.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:47.53     1:47.53 DNF
Lo Nan Hsi    Taiwan
Lo Nan Hsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 13.65   16.69   16.25 13.65 19.50 14.52 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.05   4.76   4.05 4.05 4.88 5.46 5.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 38.18   DNF   40.15 38.18 39.93 DNF DNF
Manunandhan Navilarasu Subrahmanyan    India
Manunandhan Navilarasu Subrahmanyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 22.18   26.47   22.65 30.93 30.93 22.18 25.84
Marcus Ang    Singapore
Marcus Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 19.33   24.79   19.33 28.27 25.61 20.50 28.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 6.44   9.89   10.97 10.58 8.13 6.44 14.05
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 22.11   24.74   26.30 22.86 27.50 22.11 25.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 10.09   12.48   25.88 10.90 13.47 13.06 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:26.88     2:26.88 DNF
Matthew Chew Kai Yung    Australia
Matthew Chew Kai Yung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 16.41   16.89   16.96 17.05 19.25 16.41 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.38   7.93   7.96 8.47 9.22 7.36 6.38
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)    Singapore
Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 181 2:01.97     2:01.97 3:32.15
Mervyn Tan Yee Hann    Singapore
Mervyn Tan Yee Hann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 16.90   19.91   16.90 23.15 19.96 20.84 18.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.59   9.66   7.59 8.66 11.03 11.69 9.28
Michael Wong    Singapore
Michael Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 165 43.83   54.77   45.80 43.83 45.68 1:12.84 1:12.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 12.80   13.84   18.36 13.53 14.06 12.80 13.93
Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah    Singapore
Mohamad Hafeez Bin Mohamad Abdullah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 17.00   20.01   22.58 18.59 19.78 17.00 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.44   6.20   5.55 7.33 5.44 5.71 7.83
Mohd Afi Idraki Bin Mohd Niza    Singapore
Mohd Afi Idraki Bin Mohd Niza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 17.09   18.00   18.77 18.18 17.09 17.71 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.00   6.02   7.53 6.18 5.00 6.38 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.43   1:05.54   1:08.66 59.93 59.43 1:08.03 2:21.55
Muhamad Rauuf Bin Bahanan    Singapore
Muhamad Rauuf Bin Bahanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 18.38   24.68   26.33 18.38 23.34 24.36 27.91
Muhamad Syahril bin Sanap    Singapore
Muhamad Syahril bin Sanap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 23.13   27.61   33.65 28.11 23.13 30.55 24.18
Muhammad Shafiq Bin Zakaria    Singapore
Muhammad Shafiq Bin Zakaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 161 35.90   53.46   51.96 52.55 58.06 55.88 35.90
Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam    Singapore
Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 16.34   17.09   18.06 17.81 16.34 16.77 16.69
Naganandana Nagendra    India
Naganandana Nagendra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 160 50.30   51.37   51.31 51.88 50.30 50.91 52.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 16.61   21.19   25.90 18.84 18.83 16.61 25.96
Nathan Azaria    Indonesia
Nathan Azaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.71   12.75   9.71 14.06 13.16 13.06 12.02
Combined First round 16 9.19   14.10   15.06 11.81 19.40 9.19 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.46   5.28   6.34 5.81 3.46 3.69 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.46   1:01.75   1:08.94 58.97 57.58 57.46 1:08.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   42.00   45 39 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.13   29.31   35.91 31.94 27.56 27.13 28.44
Skewb First round 9 9.11   11.74   9.16 9.11 34.59 15.55 10.50
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.16   20.48   20.15 25.96 19.31 21.97 15.16
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)    Malaysia
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.09   16.83   17.47 21.36 15.09 17.36 15.66
Combined First round 29 14.08   15.99   16.50 14.08 16.13 15.34 19.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.44   52.78   43.44 55.72 57.43 53.19 49.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:23.22     7:23.22
Ng Soon Lin    Malaysia
Ng Soon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.30   15.32   15.13 14.40 16.44 13.30 18.15
Combined First round 20 13.05   14.86   16.22 15.21 13.91 13.05 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 4.13   9.34   10.13 10.97 9.19 4.13 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:16.93     DNF 1:16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.61   25.18   25.19 29.44 24.69 24.61 25.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.46   18.10   14.46 14.47 24.06 15.78 28.47
Skewb First round 15 11.18   16.34   15.28 21.44 12.30 23.58 11.18
Ng Yong Kang    Singapore
Ng Yong Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.44   9.07   8.80 8.56 9.84 8.44 10.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 11.08   14.09   12.72 14.84 11.08 19.31 14.71
Nguyễn Huỳnh Đức    Vietnam
Nguyễn Huỳnh Đức
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 14.71   17.20   18.33 16.59 18.93 14.71 16.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.71     55.46 48.71
Nicholas Wong Jia Hao    Singapore
Nicholas Wong Jia Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 141 34.52   38.36   36.30 39.88 38.90 34.52 44.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 12.03   16.28   14.97 16.21 17.66 20.69 12.03
Nishant Modak    Singapore
Nishant Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 138 33.96   37.07   37.02 39.81 44.80 33.96 34.38
Noel Lim    Singapore
Noel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 21.40   24.40   25.06 23.72 21.40 25.53 24.43
Oliver Gullery    Ireland
Oliver Gullery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 18.90   21.27   18.90 21.38 29.41 20.72 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.00   9.11   10.41 9.80 11.46 6.00 7.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.34   15.54   13.75 19.71 18.83 14.05 12.34
Skewb First round 21 20.36   23.76   25.52 23.38 22.38 29.05 20.36
Ong Kai Yang    Singapore
Ong Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 135 25.41   35.32   36.08 2:17.31 25.41 31.94 37.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.77   8.48   10.08 8.28 4.77 20.72 7.09
Phylicia Chung Min    Singapore
Phylicia Chung Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 16.21   23.10   32.38 25.34 24.44 19.52 16.21
Poon Jia Qi    Singapore
Poon Jia Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 20.55   23.99   31.18 25.05 20.55 23.91 23.02
Praveen Raamanaathan Arulalan    India
Praveen Raamanaathan Arulalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 24.28   28.44   30.31 26.71 28.30 24.28 32.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 10.88   11.66   13.97 10.88 12.27 11.77 10.94
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 12.86   15.40   17.72 15.75 12.86 13.88 16.58
Raghavendra Narayan Rao    India
Raghavendra Narayan Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 24.55   32.21   32.88 34.56 29.18 24.55 34.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.16   7.73   7.91 7.16 7.69 7.59 8.30
Ramzie Tahar    Singapore
Ramzie Tahar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 17.83   25.67   25.77 17.83 27.68 27.40 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 7.40   14.70   15.58 12.06 19.68 16.47 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:14.90     2:14.90 2:15.56
Skewb First round 13 9.63   14.13   19.77 11.19 24.31 9.63 11.44
Ranjith Vijayan    Singapore
Ranjith Vijayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 26.36   27.48   26.36 32.93 27.65 26.63 28.15
Ryan Khoo Zun Loong    Singapore
Ryan Khoo Zun Loong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 17.11   19.70   20.65 21.16 23.53 17.11 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.27   7.01   DNF 9.34 5.27 5.68 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:32.83     1:32.83 1:50.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:40.06     3:07.86 2:40.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:50.05   DNF   DNF 4:50.05 5:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.71     48.71 48.80
Ryan Lee Hongyi    Singapore
Ryan Lee Hongyi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 147 36.94   42.05   40.30 36.94 43.94 54.90 41.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 12.53   16.03   14.18 14.88 19.03 12.53 21.09
Ryan Oh    Singapore
Ryan Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 20.36   23.17   23.66 24.66 27.63 20.36 21.19
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 16.90   18.30   19.71 17.34 17.84 16.90 25.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.93   7.53   7.43 7.47 5.93 7.69 10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.02   36.56   49.69 39.11 35.91 34.66 24.02
Ryan Wee Wai Meng    Singapore
Ryan Wee Wai Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 21.22   31.28   28.30 DNF 39.08 21.22 26.47
Sakthivel Shiv    India
Sakthivel Shiv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 173 1:15.02     1:15.02 1:24.63
Samuel Chew Kai Jid    Australia
Samuel Chew Kai Jid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 20.94   23.96   23.86 20.94 25.18 27.22 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 8.03   9.40   9.25 8.03 9.78 11.13 9.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 57.84     57.84 1:01.75
Samuel Chua Jia Cong    Singapore
Samuel Chua Jia Cong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 19.21   20.45   21.50 21.72 20.09 19.21 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.05   4.78   4.50 4.83 5.47 4.05 5.00
Samuel Lai    Singapore
Samuel Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:21.30     1:21.30 1:28.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:39.96     2:51.05 2:39.96
Sanjay Menon    Singapore
Sanjay Menon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 29.27   34.09   36.41 45.28 34.09 31.78 29.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 11.22   13.52   16.81 11.22 12.27 19.56 11.47
Sean Then (邓宇恒)    Malaysia
Sean Then (邓宇恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.34   12.13   11.66 17.41 11.43 13.31 11.34
Combined First round 5 10.55   11.20   10.55 11.16 12.43 11.68 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.13   6.19   6.30 6.09 6.18 6.50 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.08   48.36   1:03.44 45.46 44.81 44.08 54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.83   21.26   22.52 DNF 19.77 21.50 15.83
Combined First round 4 17.81   19.94   21.66 18.83 17.81 19.34 21.83
Shantanu Modak    Singapore
Shantanu Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.05   15.03   17.30 12.97 17.78 12.05 14.83
Combined First round 14 12.61   13.99   14.00 13.56 12.61 14.41 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 8 3.84   4.14   3.84 3.86 4.61 3.96 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 43.63   52.11   52.52 54.52 43.63 54.56 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:40.88   1:45.72   1:42.77 1:40.88 1:51.05 2:13.33 1:43.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:25.47   1:39.78   1:25.47 1:38.46 1:55.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.19   32.24   37.81 31.40 22.19 30.72 34.59
Shengwei Lu (陆盛为)    China
Shengwei Lu (陆盛为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 18.05   21.89   18.05 20.38 22.86 23.08 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.09   9.60   8.43 6.09 17.28 10.41 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.72   1:08.25   1:17.53 1:03.71 1:12.69 59.72 1:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:38.25     2:38.25 2:45.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.21   DNF   DNF 14.13 12.21 15.80 DNF
Shreyas Girish    India
Shreyas Girish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 152 33.88   43.91   43.53 33.88 43.53 44.66 51.80
Siah Yee Long    Singapore
Siah Yee Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 17.91   23.30   23.00 17.91 25.44 24.06 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.59   8.10   8.21 8.25 7.83 13.86 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:19.06     1:19.06 1:25.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:30.18     3:30.18 3:32.63
Simantak Dabhade    India
Simantak Dabhade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 157 42.56   49.03   46.09 42.56 57.96 43.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 9.27   12.28   12.75 12.41 19.19 11.69 9.27
Megaminx Combined Final 18 6:08.88     6:08.88 6:21.27
Simon Lai    Singapore
Simon Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 15.28   17.24   17.02 18.27 15.28 17.56 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.86   7.10   6.46 9.72 4.86 5.75 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.90   57.88   57.65 51.90 57.65 58.33 1:01.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:14.91     2:37.75 2:14.91
Simon Lin    Singapore
Simon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 23.18   27.30   30.77 28.69 27.63 23.18 25.58
Sriram Hrishikesh    India
Sriram Hrishikesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 129 31.84   33.55   32.43 34.02 31.84 34.19 38.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 12.44   15.97   19.44 14.22 17.05 16.65 12.44
Stephen Adhisaputra    Indonesia
Stephen Adhisaputra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.40   10.26   11.21 10.30 11.46 7.40 9.27
Second round 3 7.56   11.19   12.13 7.56 11.63 10.50 11.44
Combined First round 2 9.34   10.31   10.47 12.08 9.34 10.56 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.94   2.91   2.25 3.94 4.09 1.94 2.55
Combined First round 4 2.59   3.83   2.59 12.41 4.03 3.86 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.41   42.86   40.90 38.41 44.13 43.55 47.84
Combined First round 6 40.15   42.44   44.53 41.94 40.86 48.41 40.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.56   1:19.57   1:19.09 1:15.56 2:05.50 1:19.44 1:20.19
Combined First round 4 1:19.55   1:29.59   1:35.34 1:19.55 1:35.71 1:31.09 1:22.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:59.13   4:35.23   5:27.59 3:59.13 4:18.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:41.46   DNF   DNF DNF 4:41.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   35.33   38 27 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.21   16.92   15.21 15.59 15.65 19.52 25.94
Combined First round 1 13.94   15.86   18.80 13.94 16.56 16.08 14.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:36.84   1:50.78   1:36.84 1:40.97 2:14.53
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.22   18.31   19.86 16.55 13.22 18.52 21.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:42.33   1:53.27   1:53.65 1:42.33 1:55.05 2:06.86 1:51.11
Pyraminx Final 4 4.22   6.92   4.22 9.53 5.88 6.40 8.47
Combined First round 3 6.43   7.30   7.34 7.97 6.43 7.94 6.61
Skewb First round 24 26.80   28.67   27.34 31.58 26.80 27.61 31.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 8:50     DNF 2/2 8:50
Tan Soo Han    Singapore
Tan Soo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 151 35.63   43.75   35.63 DNF 43.23 47.08 40.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 11.52   15.74   16.22 18.06 11.52 16.55 14.46
Tan Ting Rui    Singapore
Tan Ting Rui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 27.41   30.68   29.44 27.41 35.06 36.00 27.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 7.21   11.04   10.59 13.38 10.08 12.44 7.21
Tan Tze Xuan    Singapore
Tan Tze Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 21.90   22.39   22.52 21.90 22.03 25.06 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.21   7.47   4.21 7.47 6.84 DNF 8.09
Tan Wei Ying    Singapore
Tan Wei Ying
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.21   11.46   10.21 11.81 12.06 12.63 10.52
Second round 2 9.18   10.49   10.30 11.02 11.30 10.15 9.18
Combined First round 7 10.18   11.74   11.96 12.21 11.06 10.18 20.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 47.09   54.86   54.55 55.19 54.84 56.16 47.09
Tan Yi Hao    Singapore
Tan Yi Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 19.22   21.55   28.34 19.22 20.47 22.86 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.91   7.22   7.75 5.50 17.86 4.91 8.40
Tan Ze Jian    Singapore
Tan Ze Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 19.97   25.36   27.59 25.16 25.83 19.97 25.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.22   10.71   11.68 7.22 9.16 11.50 11.46
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)    Singapore
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.50   23.79   19.78 13.50 34.31 17.28 DNF
Combined First round 23 13.88   15.11   15.52 13.88 15.52 14.30 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.80   5.44   5.47 5.53 4.80 26.65 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.08   1:03.08   59.46 1:03.43 1:06.34 56.08 2:20.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.25   1:40.42   1:46.02 1:37.71 1:32.25 1:48.56 1:37.53
Combined First round 6 1:27.16   1:36.45   1:49.72 1:36.41 1:33.77 1:39.16 1:27.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:50.75   2:52.39   2:54.28 2:52.15 2:50.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:27.31   NR 3:35.76   NR 3:27.31 3:48.15 3:31.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37   43.33   47 46 37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:52.03   3:31.90   3:35.41 2:52.03 4:08.25
Rubik's Clock Final 7 16.19   18.40   16.19 17.84 19.28 DNF 18.08
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:03.15     2:20.47 2:03.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.66   11.86   9.97 11.93 13.69 6.66 46.91
Skewb Final 6 6.36   7.22   6.36 7.31 7.38 6.96 7.56
First round 5 6.40   8.06   7.96 9.33 6.40 7.28 8.94
Teo Kai Xiang    Singapore
Teo Kai Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   11.08   11.93 8.88 10.05 11.27 11.96
Second round 8 9.86   11.79   9.86 13.52 11.44 10.83 13.11
Combined First round 4 8.38   NR 10.92   8.38 9.40 12.97 12.80 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.38   NR 35.28   NR 39.25 30.38 33.68 34.52 37.63
Combined First round 3 31.88   37.82   DNF 31.88 34.16 37.77 41.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.05   1:42.16   1:41.91 1:45.40 1:33.05 1:39.18 1:57.11
Combined First round 5 1:26.46   1:33.11   1:26.46 1:38.15 1:28.72 1:34.56 1:36.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   NR 39.33   45 33 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.81   19.64   20.08 19.78 21.52 16.81 19.06
Combined First round 5 19.25   20.40   19.58 22.80 19.25 20.15 21.46
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.93   15.19   14.91 12.93 15.09 15.58 19.72
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:25.13   1:29.47   1:39.00 1:25.66 1:25.13 1:32.81 1:29.93
Teo Yong Kang    Singapore
Teo Yong Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 180 1:47.88     1:52.59 1:47.88
Teruki Yamashita    Malaysia
Teruki Yamashita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 28.28   30.01   31.25 32.77 28.28 29.00 29.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 8.06   9.70   8.06 9.68 11.52 10.65 8.77
Thirukkumaran Sudharshan    India
Thirukkumaran Sudharshan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 21.09   28.89   28.03 21.09 28.60 34.22 30.03
Timothy Halim    Singapore
Timothy Halim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.47   14.98   15.27 15.36 14.30 11.47 19.25
Combined First round 21 12.28   14.98   18.80 15.52 13.72 15.69 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.03   6.00   7.21 6.38 4.03 4.75 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.22   1:01.94   1:07.96 1:01.61 51.22 1:00.19 1:04.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   DNF   DNF 36 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.43   23.42   24.81 23.28 28.46 22.18 20.43
Toh Guan Rong    Singapore
Toh Guan Rong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 24.09   29.25   24.78 29.65 33.31 24.09 34.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.05   11.29   11.08 11.72 6.05 16.77 11.06
Utsah Kapoor    Singapore
Utsah Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 136 30.30   36.16   30.30 37.56 39.28 33.00 37.91
Vincent Hartanto Utomo    Indonesia
Vincent Hartanto Utomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.27   10.28   9.27 10.94 14.16 9.40 10.50
Second round 1 7.61   9.58   10.22 7.61 9.97 12.65 8.55
Combined First round 1 8.69   9.62   11.21 8.72 8.69 10.40 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.25   5.03   7.88 2.25 2.65 4.56 9.90
Combined First round 1 2.31   2.67   NR 2.41 3.05 2.31 3.13 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.08   NR 34.56   32.27 27.08 38.71 37.86 33.55
Combined First round 1 30.63   33.40   32.11 30.63 40.06 33.30 34.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.68   NR 1:05.94   NR 1:08.00 1:07.47 1:01.68 1:08.21 1:02.34
Combined First round 1 1:04.93   1:08.38   1:08.68 1:09.05 1:13.08 1:07.41 1:04.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:14.40   NR 2:24.17   NR 2:25.21 2:14.40 2:32.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 49.63   1:00.58   1:09.34 1:02.78 49.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   41.67   49 36 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.09   17.66   15.09 16.81 17.80 18.36 DNF
Combined First round 2 15.96   17.26   18.59 15.96 18.50 16.43 16.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:02.83   1:08.01   1:10.40 1:10.81 1:02.83
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.34   9.22   DNF 8.34 9.56 9.30 8.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.02   1:07.32   1:08.55 1:07.09 1:20.11 1:06.33 1:05.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.88   3.40   2.88 3.55 3.05 4.83 3.61
Combined First round 1 3.58   3.89   3.58 4.86 3.68 3.93 4.05
Skewb Final 2 4.58   5.79   NR 7.88 5.27 4.66 7.44 4.58
First round 2 6.08   7.02   NR 6.86 6.63 6.08 7.56 9.06
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.36   19.34   18.08 15.36 25.86 23.86 16.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:59.27     5:59.27 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/8 32:56     5/8 32:56 DNS
Vishal Mohanty    India
Vishal Mohanty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 169 49.11   1:00.85   1:23.81 49.11 52.97 1:05.77 1:03.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 12.86   23.88   12.86 40.80 17.43 DNF 13.41
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.13   13.17   14.66 12.13 12.93 14.38 12.21
Combined First round 24 13.63   15.32   14.80 13.63 15.96 18.91 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.91   5.39   5.22 4.91 5.52 5.43 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.65   59.96   59.59 1:20.21 59.38 1:00.91 57.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   41.67   43 40 42
Rubik's Clock Final 8 21.72   27.79   27.27 29.19 26.91 30.25 21.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 10.27   13.01   10.93 15.96 10.27 12.15 44.66
Skewb First round 17 13.55   19.54   20.61 32.63 13.55 18.80 19.22
Wang Zefan    China
Wang Zefan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 19.16   23.53   26.28 22.13 32.43 22.19 19.16
Wesley Weishen Yu    USA
Wesley Weishen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.75   14.73   14.03 13.94 17.34 16.21 13.75
Combined First round 30 15.06   16.03   18.61 15.78 17.06 15.06 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.53   6.23   7.27 4.53 7.78 4.88 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.71   57.64   56.34 1:10.91 59.00 55.71 57.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:02.75     2:02.75 2:14.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:21.40   4:30.54   4:24.80 4:21.40 4:45.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:05.97     7:05.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 67   DNF   67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.80   37.41   44.72 38.84 36.05 32.80 37.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 4:04.21   DNF   4:04.21 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 11 27.46   DNF   DNF 27.46 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 8 7.78   9.58   8.22 7.78 8.63 11.88 13.00
Combined First round 7 6.38   8.43   10.33 7.30 8.58 6.38 9.41
Skewb Final 1 4.55   5.40   7.30 6.56 4.77 4.86 4.55
First round 3 4.52   7.63   6.86 DNF 7.00 4.52 9.03
Square-1 Combined Final 6 42.05     42.05 52.88
Wilfred Galvan    Philippines
Wilfred Galvan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 17.61   20.51   23.11 17.61 22.81 18.80 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 10.47   13.84   14.77 14.53 14.03 12.97 10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.16     40.16 45.61
William Ang    Singapore
William Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 12.46   17.55   13.66 16.94 22.06 DNF 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.27   6.17   5.27 6.05 5.72 6.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:15.93     1:15.93 1:26.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.71   28.74   29.22 30.77 31.28 26.22 25.71
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 15.56   17.01   18.16 15.56 16.47 16.40 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.56   7.44   11.44 8.18 6.56 7.33 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.93   1:03.08   1:01.31 1:04.21 1:03.72 1:18.68 1:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:29.13     2:30.96 2:29.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.36   31.47   32.08 27.36 33.91 34.38 28.41
Winston Liu Chang    Singapore
Winston Liu Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 16.56   22.76   16.56 35.83 21.36 20.33 26.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 6.21   11.69   13.52 9.22 6.21 12.34 14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.40     53.09 45.40
Winston Ong    Singapore
Winston Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 21.46   25.16   25.66 25.05 33.83 21.46 24.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.69   8.71   8.21 8.63 7.69 9.28 11.00
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.63   12.95   13.84 13.56 11.63 13.31 11.97
Combined First round 13 12.68   13.43   13.53 13.97 12.68 12.78 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.90   4.37   4.22 3.90 4.41 4.88 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.16   59.12   59.50 1:00.71 57.16 1:04.09 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:27.38   1:39.50   1:34.90 1:52.18 1:48.41 1:27.38 1:35.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:39.03   2:46.00   2:39.03 2:49.69 2:49.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:54.36   5:02.93   4:54.36 4:55.96 5:18.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:07.80   DNF   DNF 4:07.80 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36   38.00   NR 39 36 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 16.93   21.85   22.59 21.21 21.75 16.93 23.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:35.59     2:57.71 2:35.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.56   15.58   19.65 16.33 11.56 15.11 15.31
Skewb Final 8 7.28   9.94   16.08 7.28 12.15 9.27 8.41
First round 6 7.96   8.53   8.36 8.65 7.96 8.59 9.61
Wong Sun Wee    Singapore
Wong Sun Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 163 46.66   54.18   1:15.16 48.47 46.66 50.41 1:03.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 9.91   13.99   12.71 15.06 14.21 9.91 15.06
Wong Sun Yu    Singapore
Wong Sun Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 170 38.09   1:02.57   38.09 DNS 1:01.78 1:07.47 58.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 7.84   14.47   20.78 7.84 15.00 17.38 11.03
Wong Swee Meng    Singapore
Wong Swee Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 168 45.21   58.81   1:07.81 51.25 1:08.05 45.21 57.38
Wong Yong Zhe    Singapore
Wong Yong Zhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 16.75   19.60   17.53 16.75 21.83 30.19 19.44
Yee Wei Ji    Singapore
Yee Wei Ji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 13.44   16.76   15.88 13.44 15.09 19.30 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 3.55   4.16   5.18 3.65 3.55 6.00 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.50   59.24   1:01.22 1:06.66 59.05 57.46 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:47.18   1:54.15   1:55.38 1:47.18 1:54.03 1:53.03 1:57.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:42.16   3:54.94   4:07.22 3:42.16 3:55.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:41.93   5:53.38   6:12.88 5:45.34 5:41.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:31.66   1:55.14   2:16.44 1:31.66 1:57.52 1:44.08 2:03.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.88   10.74   15.16 11.81 10.25 7.88 10.16
Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)    Malaysia
Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.80   14.26   16.28 12.80 13.09 15.05 14.65
Combined First round 26 13.16   15.52   13.16 14.31 18.71 13.55 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.30   6.08   5.96 7.94 5.88 5.30 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.22   58.55   56.44 56.22 1:00.30 58.91 1:00.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:48.58   2:05.94   1:55.97 2:13.93 2:16.06 2:07.91 1:48.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:33.46   3:43.76   3:50.25 3:33.46 3:47.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:58.06   5:25.03   5:47.19 4:58.06 5:29.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   44.33   42 38 53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:30.33   2:59.97   2:40.40 3:49.18 2:30.33
Rubik's Clock Final 10 16.72   DNF   16.72 25.91 DNF DNF 23.08
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:07.68     2:14.27 2:07.68
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15   8.83   8.69 6.15 6.86 12.78 10.93
Combined First round 8 5.56   9.54   8.36 11.06 9.21 5.56 12.84
Skewb First round 10 8.90   11.76   13.16 14.11 12.33 9.80 8.90
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.00   32.40   16.00 37.41 32.90 35.63 28.68
Young Tan    Singapore
Young Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 19.00   34.51   49.47 26.15 19.00 54.65 27.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.78   10.68   8.78 15.16 11.68 9.31 11.06
Yu Hanyang    China
Yu Hanyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 25.09   31.66   30.33 40.06 28.03 25.09 36.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:37.58     2:52.00 2:37.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 7:16.05     7:16.05 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 30.18     31.33 30.18
Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太)    Japan
Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 22.86   27.15   31.53 22.86 30.08 24.11 27.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 8.88   9.58   9.31 10.36 10.18 8.88 9.25
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:21.83     3:21.83 3:46.55
Zachary Chan    Singapore
Zachary Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 19.09   21.72   21.43 19.09 24.22 19.50 26.80
Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying    Singapore
Zoelle Kwan Ying Ying
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 19.94   21.70   20.68 19.94 24.09 20.34 26.78
Rubik's Clock Final 9 23.02   28.21   36.56 23.02 23.52 DNF 24.56