Singapore Cube Championship 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-24~25  Singapore, Singapore Singapore Championship 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.16  Firstian Fushada 8.49  Tee Kai Yang 8.74
 2x2x2 Cube  Ng Jia Quan 2.31  Firstian Fushada 2.49  Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Wong Chang Man 29.00  Firstian Fushada 30.70  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 30.90
 5x5x5 Cube  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 52.82  Firstian Fushada 59.48  Jonathan Chng 59.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Janelle Loh 1:41.84  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:49.10  Daryl Tan Hong An 1:54.07
 7x7x7 Cube  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:51.69  Daryl Tan Hong An 2:53.31  Ivan Lew Yi Wen 2:54.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 32.15  Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 34.02  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Wong Chong Wen 27.33  Firstian Fushada 29.33  Chang Hong Liang 29.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Isaac Wong Chang Man 12.90  Ryan Peh (白凯明) 13.46  Firstian Fushada 15.60
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ng Jia Quan 43.78  Desmond Low Kai Sheng 43.96  Firstian Fushada 46.23
 Rubik's Clock  Manfred Siew 7.21  Darren Siew Ee Yaang 9.14  Jazmine Kong Kit Min 9.28
 Megaminx  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 46.57  Darren Siew Ee Yaang 50.56  Ivan Lew Yi Wen 56.58
 Pyraminx  Tan Yong Jie 3.74  Firstian Fushada 4.36  Tristan Chua Yong 5.21
 Skewb  Firstian Fushada 3.97  Tristan Chua Yong 4.65  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 5.18
 Square-1  Firstian Fushada 8.10  Ng Jia Quan 10.98  Wong Chong Wen 13.16
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Shantanu Modak 3:10.46  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:19.09  Jareth Soong 4:49.16
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:46.56  Shantanu Modak 6:57.88  Siah Yee Long 18:39.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/43 1:00:00  Shantanu Modak 19/22 54:17  Jareth Soong 18/22 52:02
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 6.36   7.92   NR  Indonesia 10.06 8.63 7.97 6.36 7.16
2 Jonathan Chng 7.41   8.66    Singapore 8.71 8.05 11.61 7.41 9.22
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.80   8.71    China 8.18 8.27 9.69 7.80 10.31
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.00   9.20    Thailand 8.55 10.19 8.00 10.36 8.86
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 7.52   9.31    Singapore 7.52 9.78 10.25 9.97 8.19
6 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 8.36   9.51    Thailand 8.36 9.30 10.91 9.30 9.93
7 Nathanael Tung Wei An 9.19   10.04    Singapore 9.19 9.34 10.21 10.56 11.06
8 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.08   10.36    Singapore 10.46 11.40 12.25 9.22 9.08
9 Ng Jia Quan 9.05   10.41    Malaysia 11.61 10.47 10.19 9.05 10.58
10 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.36   10.64    Singapore 10.72 9.36 10.88 10.31 11.31
11 Siah Yee Long 8.28   10.77    Singapore 11.53 8.28 10.09 11.50 10.71
12 Tristan Chua Yong 9.90   11.03    Singapore 12.55 10.46 9.90 13.27 10.08
13 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 9.81   11.12    Singapore 10.80 11.50 11.83 9.81 11.05
14 Ng Jun Jie 10.50   11.12    Singapore 11.00 11.55 10.81 10.50 11.93
15 Foo Yan Xiu 8.91   11.14    Singapore 10.88 12.47 10.33 8.91 12.21
16 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 9.36   11.22    Malaysia 10.13 12.50 12.88 9.36 11.03
17 Tee Kai Yang 8.03   11.34    Malaysia 11.02 8.03 12.50 14.05 10.50
18 Wong Chong Wen 8.68   11.36    Singapore 8.68 12.31 13.43 9.88 11.90
19 Seow Yi Le 10.40   11.38    Singapore 12.40 12.15 10.40 11.59 10.41
20 Wilson Lee Jun Wei 10.08   11.43    Singapore 13.00 10.08 10.83 10.50 12.97
21 Ng Yong Teng 10.46   11.65    Singapore 12.50 11.50 13.47 10.96 10.46
22 Gordon Chan 11.28   11.78    Singapore 11.28 11.94 13.28 11.69 11.72
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 9.81   11.86    Malaysia 11.53 12.47 12.36 9.81 11.68
24 Goh Teng Loong 9.47   12.00    Singapore 10.50 14.00 9.47 14.22 11.50
25 Shantanu Modak 10.03   12.17    Singapore 10.97 10.03 15.44 13.86 11.68
26 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 11.41   12.26    Singapore 12.06 11.41 11.63 13.08 DNF
27 Janelle Loh 11.36   12.35    Singapore 12.71 11.36 11.96 12.44 12.65
28 Kendrick Poon 11.38   12.35    Singapore 12.63 13.90 12.03 12.40 11.38
29 Yee Wei Ji 11.34   12.47    Singapore 13.43 11.34 12.77 12.59 12.06
30 Malvyn Garcia 11.06   12.52    Philippines 14.33 11.06 12.44 11.31 13.81
31 Xander Lim Dao Han 10.93   12.59    Singapore 12.06 13.53 10.93 12.18 DNF
32 Kynan Yan 10.56   12.63    Australia 14.36 10.56 13.40 13.18 11.30
33 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 10.52   12.66    Malaysia 12.28 12.19 15.22 10.52 13.52
34 Dean Leigh Tan 10.63   12.79    Singapore 13.43 13.75 11.18 10.63 15.18
35 Tan Yong Jie 11.38   13.02    Malaysia 14.69 11.90 12.47 DNF 11.38
36 Lau Yi En James 11.61   13.15    Singapore 13.41 12.00 14.46 11.61 14.03
37 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 10.36   13.18    Korea 15.34 10.36 10.38 13.83 15.66
38 Lim Hung 11.94   13.31    Malaysia 14.18 12.55 13.19 16.00 11.94
39 Eason Siew Ee Son 10.66   13.32    Malaysia 15.13 12.93 10.66 11.91 15.44
40 Chia Bing Xuan 12.63   13.41    Singapore 12.63 14.36 17.33 12.75 13.11
41 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 11.11   13.45    Singapore 14.80 12.33 19.75 13.22 11.11
42 Jotham Hoe 10.86   13.48    Singapore 14.41 13.19 14.15 13.09 10.86
43 Lim Yong Le 12.44   13.48    Singapore 14.13 13.63 12.44 14.44 12.68
44 Chew Kai Siong Matthias 11.81   13.57    Singapore 15.03 13.09 16.11 11.81 12.58
45 Mervyn Tan Yee Hann 12.16   13.65    Singapore 12.96 12.28 16.33 15.72 12.16
46 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 12.19   13.66    Malaysia 14.02 13.46 12.19 14.31 13.50
47 Luis del Rosario 10.40   13.81    Singapore 14.65 10.40 14.18 13.63 13.61
48 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 13.19   14.06    Singapore 15.63 15.83 13.33 13.19 13.22
49 Teo Bin Jie 12.40   14.08    Singapore 15.84 13.30 16.63 12.40 13.11
50 Winston Ong 12.53   14.08    Singapore 18.28 12.53 14.16 14.46 13.61
51 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 12.86   14.59    Indonesia 17.97 14.69 12.86 13.81 15.28
52 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 12.77   14.79    Singapore 13.33 15.38 16.16 15.66 12.77
53 Michael 13.36   14.81    Indonesia 15.40 13.96 16.58 13.36 15.06
54 Phylicia Chung Min 13.88   14.87    Singapore 18.34 13.88 13.97 16.55 14.08
55 Wang Qingyu 13.72   15.02    China 16.80 14.18 13.72 17.22 14.09
56 Manfred Siew 12.21   15.05    Malaysia 14.97 13.86 19.34 12.21 16.31
57 Brenner Wong 11.27   15.16    Singapore 15.56 14.66 11.27 19.31 15.25
58 Nishant Modak 13.28   15.18    Singapore 13.31 15.34 18.40 13.28 16.90
59 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 12.53   15.21    Singapore 16.90 14.88 16.31 12.53 14.44
60 Li Chengyu 13.91   15.22    Singapore 15.09 16.30 13.91 15.56 15.02
61 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 13.97   15.22    Malaysia 16.40 16.65 14.05 15.21 13.97
62 Brandon Loh 13.11   15.41    Singapore 14.15 13.11 16.03 16.05 19.13
63 Roy Chan Jun Ming 13.97   15.49    Singapore 15.61 14.69 17.97 16.18 13.97
64 Chong Jen Foong 14.75   15.49    Malaysia 24.53 14.75 16.31 15.34 14.83
65 Ong Yan Sheng 14.09   15.57    Singapore 16.90 18.02 14.91 14.90 14.09
66 Ralph Phua 12.05   15.59    Singapore 17.40 12.05 16.40 15.19 15.19
67 Ajay Thambyrajah 13.66   15.80    Malaysia 14.30 24.59 13.66 16.68 16.43
68 Ralph Danil Wong 15.30   15.85    Singapore 15.53 19.83 15.80 15.30 16.22
69 Ganesh Bhat 13.06   16.08    India 16.40 17.40 13.06 14.43 18.38
70 Javier Tey 14.21   16.16    Singapore 16.31 16.03 16.44 14.21 16.15
71 Jareth Soong 14.30   16.25    Singapore 16.03 15.91 16.80 19.83 14.30
72 Ethan Chua Qi Yang 14.36   16.33    Singapore 17.09 19.13 14.53 14.36 17.36
73 Jovan Eng 11.91   16.34    Singapore 16.52 16.09 26.18 11.91 16.40
74 Chin Yu An 14.03   16.38    Singapore 16.77 17.53 14.03 19.63 14.84
75 Darren Kang Wan Chee 15.31   16.43    Indonesia 15.31 23.44 15.83 16.41 17.05
76 Rikhil Kunalan 13.00   16.46    Singapore 13.00 16.91 17.28 DNF 15.18
77 Keith Lew Guan Fui 13.00   16.47    Singapore 18.55 14.22 19.31 16.65 13.00
78 Lucas Tan Jia Jing 14.90   16.52    Singapore 17.05 17.78 16.34 14.90 16.18
79 Louth Bin Rawshan 15.13   16.71    Singapore 15.13 16.34 17.66 19.16 16.13
80 Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi 15.28   16.79    Singapore 20.58 18.44 15.28 15.46 16.46
81 Chang Hong Liang 14.41   16.90    Singapore 15.84 16.53 14.41 19.36 18.34
82 Ng Mun Hin 14.93   16.92    Singapore 20.03 14.93 17.06 15.81 17.90
83 Chua Tze Chuan 13.78   16.93    Singapore 17.02 13.78 16.40 17.38 18.69
84 Chong Grace 12.96   17.10    Singapore 17.66 17.09 12.96 18.63 16.55
85 Jacob Louie von Freiesleben 14.59   17.26    Singapore 15.09 18.96 19.78 14.59 17.72
86 Jaren Tang Ren Jie 13.93   17.34    Singapore 18.81 16.68 25.03 16.53 13.93
87 Nathan Yeo Boon Toh 16.03   17.51    Singapore 18.11 18.25 16.03 19.66 16.16
88 Gerald Leong Wei Jin 13.94   17.98    Singapore 25.47 19.44 18.59 13.94 15.91
89 Troy Tan Hong Kai 16.80   18.03    Singapore 20.27 23.65 17.02 16.81 16.80
90 Marcus Garcia 15.66   18.16    Philippines 15.66 19.31 18.11 21.19 17.06
91 Jovan Tan Jia Jun 15.75   18.33    Singapore 17.36 21.78 15.86 15.75 36.38
92 Tee Kai Long 16.44   18.47    Malaysia 21.52 16.83 16.44 19.47 19.11
93 Miyahara John Randall 15.21   18.59    Philippines 20.05 19.00 15.21 19.18 17.59
94 Lim Chun Yik 13.30   18.61    Malaysia 16.33 13.30 18.03 21.46 22.25
95 Ralph Matthew Gaboy 15.66   18.69    Singapore 24.93 17.06 15.96 23.06 15.66
96 Dylan Chow 15.77   18.70    Singapore 15.77 17.58 19.88 28.44 18.63
97 Sek Cong Jie 13.93   19.02    Malaysia 20.27 19.90 16.88 30.34 13.93
98 Arya Kedia 17.22   19.11    India 21.34 17.22 DNF 18.44 17.55
99 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 15.81   19.12    Singapore 20.68 18.27 15.81 18.41 20.97
100 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 16.72   19.21    Malaysia 24.33 22.96 16.96 16.72 17.72
101 Adabhav Singh 16.96   19.38    India 19.63 21.65 19.09 19.41 16.96
102 Ang Yan Sheng 14.52   19.56    Singapore 14.52 22.71 21.78 18.33 18.58
103 Loh Feng Ryan 16.28   19.64    Singapore 16.28 17.88 20.97 41.78 20.06
104 Kevin 16.94   19.66    Indonesia 23.61 29.30 16.94 17.56 17.81
105 Gideon Chye Yong Ern 17.13   19.72    Singapore 22.30 17.13 22.86 17.33 19.53
106 Owen Ngeow 18.50   19.91    Singapore 18.50 20.66 20.13 24.84 18.94
107 Brian Chan Hong Wei 16.27   20.15    Malaysia 21.96 16.27 19.66 19.33 21.46
108 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 17.78   20.57    Singapore 18.34 20.22 23.15 DNF 17.78
109 Goh Kai Joon 17.00   20.71    Singapore 18.78 17.00 21.88 21.46 22.46
110 Lua Yong Shen Benson 17.78   20.75    Singapore 17.78 DNF 21.11 23.00 18.15
111 Leonardo Pranadyar 17.90   21.00    Indonesia 21.53 22.44 17.90 19.03 24.83
112 Cornevina Dea Panuwun 17.90   21.19    Indonesia 21.56 25.03 20.75 21.25 17.90
113 Quan Minh Vo 18.03   21.36    Vietnam 18.03 23.52 23.84 18.84 21.72
114 Huang Huibing 19.63   21.50    Singapore 23.15 21.66 19.69 25.15 19.63
115 Ignatius C K Chan 19.27   21.63    Singapore 21.47 22.91 20.52 19.27 29.55
116 Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Ariffin 17.88   21.99    Singapore 24.65 18.69 25.11 17.88 22.63
117 Bohao Guo 19.15   22.01    Singapore 19.47 23.96 19.15 24.43 22.59
118 Fang Chen 18.30   22.27    Singapore 21.05 26.41 19.36 33.58 18.30
119 Joseph Philippe Olaez Geralin 18.81   22.45    Philippines 31.65 23.28 18.81 22.03 22.03
120 Jeremi Khong Kin Hum 17.59   22.69    Singapore 20.88 23.88 17.59 23.31 27.47
121 Richie Ng Le Yi 20.21   22.84    Singapore 23.46 20.21 23.66 26.36 21.40
122 Gan Kai Jun 19.16   22.91    Singapore 20.27 DNF 19.16 23.61 24.86
123 Danielle Ang Huixin 19.93   22.97    Singapore 22.50 23.75 19.93 22.65 31.43
124 Asher Ang 22.00   22.99    Singapore DNF 22.19 22.00 24.52 22.27
125 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 22.09   23.19    Malaysia 22.93 22.33 29.43 24.30 22.09
126 Sim Hui En Arne 17.41   23.44    Singapore 27.38 22.06 17.41 32.61 20.88
127 Ng Mun Hei 19.03   23.69    Singapore 26.36 20.91 23.81 27.13 19.03
128 Jean Koh May Lynn 20.86   23.70    Singapore 24.71 21.88 20.86 24.50 31.68
129 Allen Lee Jun Yee 21.96   23.80    Singapore 21.96 25.97 22.02 23.41 30.36
130 Ng Jun Hao 20.13   24.29    Singapore 24.11 20.13 28.27 32.00 20.50
131 Marcus Chan Yung-Jie 20.41   24.46    Singapore 27.15 20.41 22.25 23.97 53.58
132 David Ang 21.46   24.64    Singapore 29.15 22.06 21.46 28.44 23.43
133 Ivan Phang Jing Hong 23.43   25.78    Malaysia 26.03 25.08 26.22 27.34 23.43
134 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 19.08   25.85    Singapore 23.38 27.25 28.27 26.93 19.08
135 Zaiden Kennedy 21.66   26.32    Australia 29.72 26.75 26.56 25.66 21.66
136 Ban Hsien Yang 21.77   26.69    Singapore 30.68 31.19 26.03 21.77 23.36
137 Eugene Kong 20.55   26.71    Singapore 29.59 20.55 29.78 22.96 27.58
138 Shane Matthew Curtis 22.40   26.80    Malaysia 25.06 31.96 22.40 27.34 28.00
139 Derek Lim 24.02   27.12    Singapore 27.61 33.09 25.91 27.84 24.02
140 Cheng Yu Lin 23.18   27.51    Singapore 23.18 28.77 DNF 29.63 24.13
141 Ong Siong Kuan 22.38   28.06    Singapore 22.38 36.63 32.33 27.40 24.44
142 Oliver Leong 24.77   28.17    Singapore 38.00 24.77 27.15 31.11 26.25
143 Lim Ju Jie Ryan 24.18   28.36    Singapore 24.18 26.05 28.02 33.83 31.00
144 Perumal Rahul 26.66   28.37    India 35.59 26.66 29.38 28.47 27.25
145 Chia Wen Kai 22.52   29.25    Singapore 53.02 33.83 25.46 28.47 22.52
146 Malcolm Tan Qi En 17.05   30.70    Singapore 34.58 36.77 23.61 33.91 17.05
147 Idhant Wadivkar 24.50   31.02    India 31.40 30.43 31.22 24.50 37.05
148 Leon Lim Jin Siang 21.78   31.07    Singapore 28.86 32.21 45.97 32.15 21.78
149 Alice Scherer 24.22   31.50    France 24.22 32.09 32.30 30.21 32.19
150 Ong Zheng Xi 30.34   31.68    Singapore 32.09 36.53 30.34 32.44 30.50
151 Rohan Austin Arun 24.06   31.82    USA DNF 35.21 28.43 24.06 31.81
152 Too Jun Yee 25.27   31.92    Singapore 33.30 32.16 37.15 25.27 30.31
153 Jayden Loh 28.43   32.30    Singapore 36.00 28.52 57.38 28.43 32.38
154 Ethan Scott Lee De Sheen 33.78   37.86    Singapore 33.78 38.31 35.69 39.59 45.31
155 Wan Jian Lun 28.18   38.02    Malaysia 36.31 28.18 34.31 45.40 43.44
156 Gareth Lee 37.96   39.55    Singapore 50.38 38.30 40.34 37.96 40.00
157 Naman Rusia 32.63   39.91    USA 42.13 38.94 32.63 41.27 39.53
158 Alton Tan 24.38   41.64    Singapore 49.19 41.78 DNF 24.38 33.96
159 Siew Hann Wen 35.02   41.95    Malaysia 41.59 45.59 43.33 40.93 35.02
160 Eva Gabriella 33.86   44.01    Indonesia 39.71 46.25 33.86 46.06 1:12.84
161 Tiffany Soh 37.90   45.17    Malaysia 46.83 50.97 50.50 38.19 37.90
162 Gavan Lee An Jie 45.25   47.25    Singapore 45.25 52.93 45.28 51.11 45.36
163 Yuvaan Bakshi 41.65   48.83    India 48.78 53.69 53.43 44.28 41.65
164 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 48.15   53.09    Singapore 53.96 50.28 55.03 1:03.05 48.15
165 Kamarajan Kishore 53.91   58.32    India 58.63 53.91 1:03.00 56.30 1:00.03
166 Aymeric Lee Quan Jun 51.88   1:01.71    Singapore 1:08.08 51.88 1:02.15 54.90 1:57.71
167 Joyce Peh 1:03.69      Malaysia 1:33.63 1:03.69
168 Goh Thian Chee Jevontae 1:12.78      Singapore 1:28.27 1:12.78
169 Giovanni Tanaka DNF      Indonesia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.81   8.54    Thailand 8.83 8.03 7.81 8.77 10.06
2 Nathanael Tung Wei An 8.16   8.55    Singapore 8.69 10.56 8.61 8.16 8.34
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 7.91   8.64    Singapore 8.43 11.47 7.91 8.06 9.43
4 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.56   8.77    Singapore 8.56 8.90 8.75 8.65 10.02
5 Firstian Fushada 7.53   8.82    Indonesia 12.33 7.53 8.69 7.90 9.88
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.97   8.84    Thailand DNF 8.58 9.61 8.33 7.97
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.72   8.91    China 8.81 8.59 6.72 10.84 9.34
8 Tee Kai Yang 8.68   9.31    Malaysia 10.61 9.40 9.34 9.18 8.68
9 Jonathan Chng 7.68   9.43    Singapore 9.58 8.44 10.71 10.28 7.68
10 Foo Yan Xiu 8.53   10.10    Singapore 9.88 11.33 11.78 9.09 8.53
11 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 8.71   10.11    Singapore 9.77 13.44 9.44 11.11 8.71
12 Ng Jia Quan 9.44   10.14    Malaysia 9.44 10.25 11.22 10.52 9.65
13 Tristan Chua Yong 8.81   10.27    Singapore 12.38 10.09 9.96 10.75 8.81
14 Gordon Chan 8.52   10.74    Singapore 8.96 12.16 12.13 11.13 8.52
15 Yee Wei Ji 10.05   10.83    Singapore 10.63 14.11 10.38 11.47 10.05
16 Kendrick Poon 7.69   10.89    Singapore DNF 10.69 9.66 12.31 7.69
17 Seow Yi Le 9.16   10.90    Singapore 10.72 11.47 9.16 10.84 11.13
18 Wong Chong Wen 9.80   10.99    Singapore 10.41 11.56 9.80 11.21 11.36
19 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 10.56   11.10    Malaysia 10.97 11.50 10.56 12.43 10.84
20 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 10.00   11.19    Singapore 10.27 12.43 10.00 13.05 10.86
21 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 8.65   11.37    Singapore 10.15 12.56 12.72 11.40 8.65
22 Ng Yong Teng 10.31   11.48    Singapore 10.91 11.05 10.31 12.47 DNF
23 Siah Yee Long 10.90   11.70    Singapore 12.16 11.94 10.90 11.00 DNF
24 Ng Jun Jie 10.11   11.73    Singapore 12.44 11.19 12.08 11.93 10.11
25 Shantanu Modak 10.80   11.85    Singapore 11.84 12.15 13.65 10.80 11.56
26 Goh Teng Loong 9.69   12.04    Singapore 9.69 17.63 10.34 14.25 11.52
27 Janelle Loh 11.03   12.07    Singapore 12.46 11.66 13.31 11.03 12.08
28 Malvyn Garcia 10.56   12.31    Philippines 14.15 13.28 10.56 12.18 11.46
29 Wilson Lee Jun Wei 11.05   13.07    Singapore 12.09 14.69 14.27 12.86 11.05
30 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 11.86   13.72    Malaysia 14.06 13.43 11.86 15.33 13.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 6.72   NR 8.16   NR  Singapore 8.72 7.93 8.11 6.72 8.44
2 Firstian Fushada 7.09   8.49    Indonesia 10.27 7.09 7.94 10.28 7.25
3 Tee Kai Yang 7.77   8.74    Malaysia 8.50 7.77 13.41 8.97 8.75
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 8.08   8.74    Singapore 14.47 9.47 8.58 8.16 8.08
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.66   8.96    China 7.72 9.06 11.02 10.11 7.66
6 Nathanael Tung Wei An 8.59   9.61    Singapore 9.75 8.59 11.58 9.75 9.33
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.96   9.68    Thailand 10.63 8.21 11.61 10.21 6.96
8 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.00   10.08    Thailand 9.00 10.22 10.96 10.84 9.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 2.94   3.08    Singapore 3.21 2.97 5.94 3.05 2.94
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.28   3.10    Singapore 3.83 3.06 3.78 2.28 2.47
3 Firstian Fushada 2.46   3.13    Indonesia 3.13 3.30 2.46 DNF 2.96
4 Ng Jia Quan 1.77   3.22    Malaysia 3.43 6.08 3.43 1.77 2.80
5 Ng Jun Jie 2.47   3.47    Singapore 2.47 2.72 5.65 4.40 3.30
6 Malvyn Garcia 2.13   3.50    Philippines DNF 4.41 2.13 2.69 3.41
7 Tan Yong Jie 3.09   3.60    Malaysia 3.53 3.72 3.55 5.03 3.09
8 Kendrick Poon 3.15   3.63    Singapore 5.63 3.15 4.03 3.34 3.53
9 Wong Chong Wen 3.43   3.68    Singapore 3.43 5.68 3.84 3.44 3.75
10 Jotham Hoe 3.30   3.87    Singapore 4.06 3.84 3.71 4.46 3.30
11 Chia Bing Xuan 3.63   4.02    Singapore 3.90 3.63 4.52 3.63 4.66
12 Tristan Chua Yong 2.71   4.03    Singapore 4.68 3.58 5.27 3.84 2.71
13 Yee Wei Ji 2.43   4.04    Singapore 4.25 4.05 3.83 2.43 4.56
14 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 3.44   4.06    Malaysia 3.56 4.33 DNF 3.44 4.28
15 Ralph Phua 3.91   4.11    Singapore 4.75 4.19 3.91 4.11 4.02
16 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 3.03   4.16    Singapore 5.33 13.27 3.96 3.19 3.03
17 Seow Yi Le 3.68   4.32    Singapore 4.30 4.77 3.90 3.68 6.09
18 Jonathan Chng 3.33   4.33    Singapore 5.80 4.00 5.44 3.33 3.56
19 Lim Chun Yik 3.43   4.33    Malaysia 5.15 3.81 6.46 4.03 3.43
20 Goh Teng Loong 4.02   4.33    Singapore 4.16 4.02 4.63 4.19 4.66
21 Wilson Lee Jun Wei 3.81   4.50    Singapore 5.81 4.81 4.86 3.83 3.81
22 Ganesh Bhat 4.25   4.66    India 4.61 4.84 4.59 4.78 4.25
23 Malcolm Tan Qi En 3.80   4.69    Singapore 5.38 4.68 4.00 DNF 3.80
24 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 4.02   4.72    Singapore 6.41 4.56 4.71 4.88 4.02
25 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 3.63   4.75    Singapore 8.58 4.27 5.59 3.63 4.40
26 Daryl Tan Hong An 3.21   4.76    Singapore 8.96 4.25 3.21 6.47 3.55
27 Luis del Rosario 4.08   4.79    Singapore 5.28 4.88 4.08 4.22 5.58
28 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 3.86   4.81    Malaysia 4.65 5.22 4.68 5.11 3.86
29 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 3.61   4.84    Singapore 5.78 5.66 4.61 4.25 3.61
30 Foo Yan Xiu 4.18   4.87    Singapore 7.56 5.75 4.30 4.18 4.55
31 Nathanael Tung Wei An 3.25   4.89    Singapore 8.40 4.47 4.84 5.36 3.25
32 Chew Kai Siong Matthias 3.71   4.99    Singapore 4.56 5.53 4.88 7.16 3.71
33 Marcus Garcia 4.13   4.99    Philippines 5.08 5.27 5.25 4.13 4.63
34 Li Chengyu 3.22   5.01    Singapore 6.18 5.00 8.11 3.22 3.86
35 Nishant Modak 4.59   5.07    Singapore 4.71 4.59 9.27 4.68 5.81
36 Ong Yan Sheng 4.46   5.10    Singapore 5.59 4.72 5.00 4.46 7.33
37 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 4.80   5.17    Malaysia 4.81 4.80 5.86 8.78 4.83
38 Arya Kedia 4.13   5.20    India 4.13 4.44 6.65 7.88 4.50
39 Janelle Loh 3.38   5.23    Singapore 5.52 6.38 4.52 5.65 3.38
40 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 4.97   5.25    Singapore 5.00 4.97 5.22 6.06 5.52
41 Fang Chen 3.88   5.27    Singapore 3.88 6.19 4.83 6.80 4.78
42 Eason Siew Ee Son 4.38   5.28    Malaysia 4.38 6.97 5.96 5.38 4.50
43 Brandon Loh 4.59   5.29    Singapore 4.88 5.31 DNF 5.69 4.59
44 Troy Tan Hong Kai 4.94   5.29    Singapore 5.02 4.94 5.16 5.68 6.41
45 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 4.77   5.43    Singapore 6.75 5.78 5.55 4.96 4.77
46 Miyahara John Randall 4.09   5.45    Philippines 7.09 4.50 7.96 4.09 4.77
47 Chong Grace 4.93   5.52    Singapore 4.93 5.58 5.65 5.34 5.91
48 Lim Hung 4.13   5.53    Malaysia 4.13 5.13 7.15 DNF 4.30
49 Manfred Siew 4.22   5.53    Malaysia 4.22 6.75 8.84 4.69 5.15
50 Lucas Tan Jia Jing 5.06   5.58    Singapore 5.06 5.56 5.90 7.19 5.28
51 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 5.16   5.58    Korea 6.02 8.88 5.16 5.43 5.30
52 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.40   5.61    Singapore 7.02 3.40 6.81 3.58 6.43
53 Michael 3.68   5.62    Indonesia 6.38 5.31 6.71 3.68 5.16
54 Keith Lew Guan Fui 4.06   5.62    Singapore 7.00 6.16 6.16 4.55 4.06
55 Wang Qingyu 4.66   5.72    China 4.66 5.88 7.97 5.38 5.90
56 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 4.56   5.74    Indonesia 5.78 5.38 6.31 6.06 4.56
57 Phylicia Chung Min 5.13   5.76    Singapore 5.77 5.30 6.47 5.13 6.21
58 Adabhav Singh 3.50   5.77    India 6.52 5.94 6.05 5.33 3.50
59 Brian Chan Hong Wei 5.16   5.79    Malaysia DNF 5.83 6.08 5.16 5.47
60 Gordon Chan 3.80   5.80    Singapore 6.28 3.80 5.77 DNF 5.34
61 Cornevina Dea Panuwun 4.06   5.80    Indonesia 5.53 6.28 6.71 5.58 4.06
62 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 4.34   5.82    Singapore 5.97 DNF 5.78 4.34 5.71
63 Eugene Kong 4.81   5.85    Singapore 4.81 5.61 7.36 6.31 5.63
64 Xander Lim Dao Han 3.59   5.90    Singapore 6.21 5.84 6.22 3.59 5.66
65 Goh Kai Joon 4.18   5.93    Singapore DNF 6.43 5.58 5.78 4.18
66 Ng Yong Teng 3.71   5.95    Singapore 5.80 7.22 6.61 3.71 5.43
67 Rikhil Kunalan 5.02   6.03    Singapore DNF 6.80 6.16 5.13 5.02
68 Allen Lee Jun Yee 4.86   6.05    Singapore 7.27 6.28 5.36 4.86 6.50
69 Siah Yee Long 5.52   6.09    Singapore 6.31 6.96 5.52 6.11 5.84
70 Ralph Danil Wong 5.68   6.18    Singapore 5.69 5.68 5.68 DNF 7.18
71 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 2.69   6.21    Singapore 3.36 DNF 2.69 2.90 12.36
72 Giovanni Tanaka 4.72   6.21    Indonesia 10.52 5.38 5.59 7.65 4.72
73 Owen Ngeow 4.77   6.22    Singapore 4.77 5.93 4.86 9.11 7.88
74 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 5.18   6.29    Malaysia 11.53 6.25 7.06 5.18 5.55
75 Loh Feng Ryan 6.11   6.33    Singapore 6.50 6.81 6.28 6.11 6.22
76 Zaiden Kennedy 4.72   6.42    Australia 5.34 8.16 7.40 6.52 4.72
77 Ng Mun Hin 5.77   6.47    Singapore DNF 6.09 7.05 5.77 6.28
78 Ralph Matthew Gaboy 5.28   6.51    Singapore 6.77 5.28 6.44 6.31 8.36
79 Ajay Thambyrajah 4.81   6.57    Malaysia 9.27 5.69 8.66 5.36 4.81
80 Sek Cong Jie 4.91   6.61    Malaysia 7.15 6.65 17.52 6.02 4.91
81 Marcus Chan Yung-Jie 5.27   6.61    Singapore 8.97 6.36 7.46 6.02 5.27
82 Ong Siong Kuan 4.53   6.74    Singapore 10.41 8.46 4.53 5.25 6.52
83 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 4.61   6.79    Malaysia 7.84 5.91 7.30 4.61 7.16
84 Ban Hsien Yang 5.11   6.79    Singapore 5.11 5.43 DNF 6.30 8.63
85 Winston Ong 5.86   6.83    Singapore 7.80 7.33 7.13 6.02 5.86
86 Chang Hong Liang 5.55   6.84    Singapore 7.46 9.27 6.31 5.55 6.75
87 Lau Yi En James 6.00   6.96    Singapore 6.00 16.15 7.30 6.65 6.93
88 Dean Leigh Tan 2.77   7.03    Singapore 8.28 4.88 DNF 2.77 7.93
89 Jareth Soong 5.50   7.09    Singapore 9.72 5.50 5.53 6.02 11.46
90 Jean Koh May Lynn 2.84   7.27    Singapore 10.44 7.78 6.86 2.84 7.18
91 Ethan Chua Qi Yang 5.36   7.27    Singapore 8.96 7.25 5.36 5.69 8.88
92 Chia Wen Kai 5.36   7.33    Singapore 8.06 8.09 7.31 6.61 5.36
93 Kevin 6.69   7.34    Indonesia 7.88 7.43 7.68 6.69 6.90
94 Jovan Eng 4.86   7.37    Singapore 8.28 7.33 DNF 4.86 6.50
95 Chua Tze Chuan 5.75   7.40    Singapore 6.93 6.90 8.38 5.75 10.06
96 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.72   7.42    Malaysia 6.41 14.91 4.75 11.11 4.72
97 Darren Kang Wan Chee 5.52   7.42    Indonesia 9.68 6.80 15.81 5.77 5.52
98 Rohan Austin Arun 4.97   7.43    USA 8.02 4.97 8.09 6.18 8.72
99 Jayden Loh 5.77   7.43    Singapore 8.41 9.63 7.93 5.77 5.96
100 Ignatius C K Chan 4.33   7.47    Singapore 7.15 9.47 5.96 4.33 9.30
101 Tee Kai Long 4.88   7.48    Malaysia 9.15 6.97 7.41 4.88 8.06
102 Shane Matthew Curtis 6.34   7.54    Malaysia 10.43 6.46 7.21 6.34 8.94
103 Alice Scherer 6.91   7.71    France 7.75 7.69 7.69 8.91 6.91
104 Jacob Louie von Freiesleben 4.43   7.85    Singapore 7.71 10.61 8.47 7.38 4.43
105 Javier Tey 6.41   8.00    Singapore 8.90 7.25 10.46 6.41 7.84
106 Gareth Lee 7.41   8.02    Singapore 7.69 7.61 10.33 7.41 8.77
107 Ang Yan Sheng 6.03   8.08    Singapore 7.72 8.66 8.71 6.03 7.86
108 Quan Minh Vo 4.72   8.14    Vietnam 11.38 9.84 4.72 7.38 7.19
109 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 5.93   8.18    Singapore 9.58 7.91 9.55 5.93 7.08
110 Ng Mun Hei 6.15   8.24    Singapore 9.11 9.86 8.44 7.18 6.15
111 Asher Ang 3.96   8.54    Singapore 6.68 11.28 9.78 3.96 9.16
112 Benjamin Sia Wei Le 7.77   8.57    Singapore 8.43 8.55 8.72 7.77 9.50
113 Roy Chan Jun Ming 8.08   8.69    Singapore 9.33 8.08 8.09 DNF 8.65
114 Idhant Wadivkar 7.15   8.74    India 8.75 9.56 9.46 8.02 7.15
115 Danielle Ang Huixin 7.41   8.89    Singapore 8.94 9.18 19.93 8.55 7.41
116 Jovan Tan Jia Jun 6.36   9.08    Singapore 9.44 9.46 8.96 6.36 8.84
117 Chin Yu An 3.56   9.16    Singapore 13.15 8.15 6.19 14.15 3.56
118 Oliver Leong 5.69   9.33    Singapore 9.71 8.71 9.88 9.58 5.69
119 Teo Bin Jie 4.52   9.44    Singapore 4.52 5.58 8.86 25.68 13.88
120 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 6.41   9.77    Singapore 10.96 6.41 8.55 9.81 14.47
121 Ethan Scott Lee De Sheen 9.47   10.87    Singapore 9.58 9.61 19.19 9.47 13.43
122 Bohao Guo 8.25   11.27    Singapore 8.25 8.91 14.80 24.46 10.09
123 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2.97   DNF    Thailand 3.59 DNF DNF 5.88 2.97
124 Gavan Lee An Jie 9.68   DNF    Singapore DNF 9.68 11.94 DNF 16.34
125 Leon Lim Jin Siang 10.38      Singapore 10.47 10.38
126 Cheng Yu Lin 10.63      Singapore 10.63 11.78
127 Yuvaan Bakshi 10.88      India 14.81 10.88
128 Richie Ng Le Yi 11.06      Singapore 11.06 19.97
129 Sean Lee Olivera 11.38      United Kingdom 11.38 17.69
130 Ong Zheng Xi 11.63      Singapore 12.81 11.63
131 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 11.80      Singapore DNF 11.80
132 Gan Kai Jun 12.59      Singapore DNF 12.59
133 Siew Hann Wen 14.63      Malaysia 14.63 18.34
134 Wan Jian Lun 14.77      Malaysia 14.77 DNF
135 Eva Gabriella 15.02      Indonesia 15.02 20.28
136 Noh Jeong Min Bryan 15.16      Singapore 19.96 15.16
137 Naman Rusia 15.47      USA 15.47 18.34
138 Tiffany Soh 18.34      Malaysia 18.34 DNF
139 Alton Tan 20.27      Singapore 20.27 DNF
140 Zhou Zelin (周泽霖) 27.81      China DNF 27.81
141 Joyce Peh 28.66      Malaysia 28.66 DNF
142 Tan Hiok Kai Matthias 29.13      Singapore DNF 29.13
143 Aymeric Lee Quan Jun 41.97      Singapore 1:02.25 41.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 1.59   2.31    Malaysia 1.84 DNF 1.59 2.27 2.81
2 Firstian Fushada 1.80   2.49    Indonesia 2.63 2.83 1.80 2.68 2.16
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.31   2.62   NR  Singapore 2.31 2.59 3.34 2.65 2.63
4 Shantanu Modak 2.38   2.89    Singapore 2.41 2.38 4.94 3.50 2.75
5 Ng Jun Jie 2.77   3.23    Singapore 3.46 2.77 3.19 3.03 9.47
6 Malvyn Garcia 3.03   4.07    Philippines 4.44 4.22 3.03 3.55 5.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 27.55   31.75    Indonesia 31.06 28.34 35.97 27.55 35.86
2 Jonathan Chng 29.77   32.14    Singapore 29.77 34.52 30.41 33.91 32.11
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 29.52   32.90    Singapore 32.08 34.80 31.88 34.75 29.52
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 29.71   33.12    Malaysia 42.36 29.71 34.88 31.13 33.36
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 27.68   NR 33.50    Singapore 37.65 27.68 34.75 33.93 31.83
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 30.91   34.15    Thailand 35.25 34.88 30.91 DNF 32.31
7 Nathanael Tung Wei An 30.81   36.02    Singapore 30.81 35.69 37.61 44.41 34.75
8 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 32.18   38.23    Singapore 32.18 DNF 38.84 38.71 37.13
9 Janelle Loh 34.47   38.95    Singapore 34.47 38.46 40.11 38.28 41.44
10 Wong Chong Wen 33.19   39.95    Singapore 33.19 42.31 36.50 41.05 44.40
11 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 38.58   40.27    Thailand 39.19 40.27 45.69 38.58 41.36
12 Gordon Chan 33.97   40.49    Singapore 45.59 41.69 46.08 33.97 34.18
13 Ng Jia Quan 38.77   40.76    Malaysia 39.83 42.80 44.46 38.77 39.66
14 Siah Yee Long 39.31   40.77    Singapore 44.02 42.56 39.94 39.80 39.31
15 Shantanu Modak 33.81   41.15    Singapore 45.46 39.02 42.27 42.16 33.81
16 Goh Teng Loong 38.75   41.21    Singapore 38.94 43.83 40.94 43.75 38.75
17 Tristan Chua Yong 41.22   43.63    Singapore 41.66 47.02 53.21 41.22 42.22
18 Tee Kai Yang 42.88   43.90    Malaysia 49.55 42.88 43.44 42.93 45.34
19 Lau Yi En James 42.81   44.38    Singapore 44.55 43.15 45.44 DNF 42.81
20 Xander Lim Dao Han 38.47   44.43    Singapore 44.33 44.86 44.43 44.52 38.47
21 Yee Wei Ji 40.33   44.49    Singapore 45.65 46.90 40.93 40.33 47.15
22 Ng Jun Jie 38.63   45.92    Singapore 49.22 43.97 48.97 38.63 44.81
23 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 43.36   46.54    Singapore 47.46 45.21 53.68 46.94 43.36
24 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 45.25   46.89    Singapore 45.25 46.50 47.90 46.97 47.19
25 Manfred Siew 40.21   47.31    Malaysia 50.31 58.16 40.21 45.16 46.47
26 Jotham Hoe 41.16   48.39    Singapore 48.61 52.83 43.72 41.16 56.84
27 Eason Siew Ee Son 45.96   48.43    Malaysia 48.88 48.86 49.05 45.96 47.56
28 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 47.05   48.43    Malaysia 48.81 48.33 47.05 48.30 48.65
29 Samuel Lai 43.21   48.82    Singapore 56.02 46.08 43.21 50.94 49.44
30 Jareth Soong 43.81   48.91    Singapore 44.08 43.81 48.27 54.38 54.69
31 Foo Yan Xiu 39.75   50.60    Singapore 56.28 52.43 51.16 48.21 39.75
32 Lim Chun Yik 49.34   51.01    Malaysia 52.06 54.41 49.34 51.63 49.34
33 Li Chengyu 49.65   52.50    Singapore 49.65 51.55 55.83 1:00.96 50.13
34 Lim Hung 47.81   53.46    Malaysia 54.16 50.31 55.91 47.81 59.21
35 Chin Yu An 51.33   54.16    Singapore 51.33 53.80 56.13 58.93 52.55
36 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 47.63   54.75    Singapore 47.63 54.96 52.00 57.30 57.34
37 Kynan Yan 42.09   56.51    Australia 42.09 54.44 1:00.33 58.02 57.08
38 Brenner Wong 50.55   57.22    Singapore 59.05 50.55 56.58 56.02 1:04.47
39 Ong Yan Sheng 51.69   57.24    Singapore 53.41 57.75 51.69 1:03.16 1:00.56
40 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 45.90   57.48    Indonesia 1:05.69 45.90 1:08.72 54.71 52.03
41 Kendrick Poon 51.53   57.74    Singapore 51.53 1:02.18 1:01.27 59.77 52.18
42 Nishant Modak 45.58   58.98    Singapore 54.34 58.50 1:04.11 1:08.91 45.58
43 Michael 51.52   1:04.91    Indonesia 1:06.28 51.52 DNF 1:07.15 1:01.30
44 Chang Hong Liang 56.34      Singapore 56.34 1:21.27
45 Ajay Thambyrajah 56.41      Malaysia 56.41 DNF
46 Tan Yong Jie 58.11      Malaysia 58.11 1:02.25
47 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 58.80      Malaysia 58.93 58.80
48 Edbert Sim 59.50      Australia 1:13.90 59.50
49 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 59.56      Singapore 59.56 1:04.13
50 Louth Bin Rawshan 59.66      Singapore 1:11.09 59.66
51 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 1:00.43      Singapore 1:00.43 1:01.30
52 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 1:02.16      Malaysia 1:02.16 1:12.68
53 Lua Yong Shen Benson 1:06.43      Singapore DNF 1:06.43
54 Adabhav Singh 1:06.66      India 1:12.55 1:06.66
55 Roy Chan Jun Ming 1:07.50      Singapore 1:16.05 1:07.50
56 Marcus Garcia 1:07.97      Philippines 1:07.97 1:15.48
57 Wang Qingyu 1:08.15      China 1:08.15 1:12.09
58 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 1:09.83      Singapore 1:09.83 1:22.03
59 Ang Yan Sheng 1:10.16      Singapore 1:31.86 1:10.16
60 Ng Yong Teng 1:10.21      Singapore 1:10.21 1:12.27
61 Troy Tan Hong Kai 1:10.72      Singapore 1:35.94 1:10.72
62 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 1:12.86      Singapore 1:12.86 1:27.78
63 Fang Chen 1:13.55      Singapore 1:45.88 1:13.55
64 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:16.77      Malaysia 1:16.77 2:25.65
65 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 1:20.09      Singapore 1:28.72 1:20.09
66 Jovan Eng 1:21.63      Singapore DNF 1:21.63
67 Ganesh Bhat 1:23.56      India 1:38.47 1:23.56
68 Chua Tze Chuan 1:23.59      Singapore 1:23.59 1:33.40
69 Jacob Louie von Freiesleben 1:28.50      Singapore 1:30.90 1:28.50
70 Tee Kai Long 1:28.55      Malaysia 1:28.55 1:46.31
71 Jovan Tan Jia Jun 1:28.97      Singapore 1:28.97 1:36.94
72 Brandon Loh 1:36.11      Singapore 1:42.22 1:36.11
73 Chong Jen Foong 1:37.09      Malaysia 1:37.09 DNF
74 Ban Hsien Yang 1:38.88      Singapore 1:48.44 1:38.88
75 Eugene Kong 1:39.97      Singapore 1:39.97 DNF
76 Zaiden Kennedy 1:41.06      Australia 1:41.06 2:08.78
77 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:57.30      Malaysia 1:57.30 2:25.96
78 Rohan Austin Arun 1:59.19      USA 1:59.19 2:06.88
79 Arya Kedia 2:03.94      India 2:08.59 2:03.94
80 Tiffany Soh 2:06.38      Malaysia 2:17.16 2:06.38
81 Richie Ng Le Yi 2:13.94      Singapore 3:06.11 2:13.94
82 Siew Hann Wen 2:18.71      Malaysia 2:20.22 2:18.71
83 Bohao Guo 2:23.72      Singapore 2:25.68 2:23.72
84 Wan Jian Lun 3:25.81      Malaysia 3:25.81 3:27.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 27.94   29.00   NR  Singapore 28.63 31.21 28.16 27.94 30.22
2 Firstian Fushada 29.38   30.70    Indonesia 29.38 31.66 30.81 30.33 30.96
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 29.52   30.90   NR  Thailand 30.81 35.65 29.52 30.55 31.34
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 29.41   32.03    Singapore 33.06 35.78 31.88 31.15 29.41
5 Jonathan Chng 34.33   36.15    Singapore 38.84 36.91 34.33 37.16 34.38
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 33.11   39.45    Malaysia 37.84 41.00 33.11 39.50 1:28.78
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 54.71   58.11    Malaysia 59.09 54.71 1:02.46 55.16 1:00.08
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 54.71   59.83    Thailand DNF 1:04.61 54.71 57.28 57.61
3 Firstian Fushada 53.02   1:01.23    Indonesia 59.18 53.02 1:03.05 1:03.86 1:01.47
4 Janelle Loh 58.44   1:02.94    Singapore 1:06.53 58.44 1:07.88 58.91 1:03.38
5 Jonathan Chng 1:02.06   1:03.33    Singapore 1:04.00 1:05.77 1:02.68 1:03.31 1:02.06
6 Isaac Wong Chang Man 58.56   1:04.05    Singapore DNF 1:01.94 58.56 1:07.15 1:03.05
7 Daryl Tan Hong An 58.58   1:05.17    Singapore 1:07.02 1:07.91 1:02.28 58.58 1:06.22
8 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:05.77   1:09.11    Thailand 1:08.31 1:13.30 1:07.31 1:11.72 1:05.77
9 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 1:00.61   1:10.30    Singapore 1:07.30 1:16.50 1:00.61 1:11.34 1:12.25
10 Wong Chong Wen 1:04.96   1:11.25    Singapore 1:17.86 1:09.75 1:09.68 1:14.31 1:04.96
11 Ng Jia Quan 1:16.71   1:17.97    Malaysia 1:16.71 1:18.56 1:18.44 1:16.91 1:19.30
12 Goh Teng Loong 1:15.03   1:18.02    Singapore 1:44.56 1:15.46 1:18.68 1:15.03 1:19.91
13 Nathanael Tung Wei An 1:12.25   1:19.60    Singapore 1:23.55 1:17.25 1:12.25 1:18.00 1:24.55
14 Yee Wei Ji 1:12.61   1:20.08    Singapore 1:28.84 1:21.91 1:12.61 1:22.28 1:16.06
15 Teo Bin Jie 1:16.19   1:20.52    Singapore 1:16.19 1:18.31 1:32.38 1:20.08 1:23.16
16 Manfred Siew 1:15.61   1:24.48    Malaysia 1:15.94 1:15.61 1:29.96 DNF 1:27.53
17 Shantanu Modak 1:24.34   1:27.29    Singapore 1:24.34 1:25.58 1:34.65 1:28.08 1:28.22
18 Lau Yi En James 1:14.34   1:27.45    Singapore 1:29.96 1:28.28 1:24.11 1:35.41 1:14.34
19 Gordon Chan 1:16.88   1:30.38    Singapore 1:16.88 1:39.77 1:45.00 1:21.93 1:29.44
20 Siah Yee Long 1:18.72   1:32.11    Singapore 1:34.09 1:18.72 1:24.44 1:45.46 1:37.81
21 Samuel Lai 1:19.97   1:33.35    Singapore DNF 1:19.97 1:32.97 1:30.56 1:36.52
22 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 1:25.88   1:34.92    Singapore 1:53.52 1:25.88 1:37.27 1:35.18 1:32.30
23 Lau Jun Jie 1:31.75   1:35.50    Singapore 1:32.88 1:37.27 1:31.75 1:42.16 1:36.36
24 Eason Siew Ee Son 1:23.21   1:46.28    Malaysia 1:23.21 1:48.68 1:45.94 2:07.03 1:44.21
25 Lim Hung 1:35.55      Malaysia 1:35.55 1:40.08
26 Li Chengyu 1:41.08      Singapore 1:41.08 1:50.83
27 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 1:42.28      Indonesia 1:42.28 2:11.16
28 Tristan Chua Yong 1:43.38      Singapore 1:43.38 1:54.36
29 Chang Hong Liang 1:45.36      Singapore 1:45.36 1:47.52
30 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 1:45.68      Malaysia 1:50.11 1:45.68
31 Kynan Yan 1:53.16      Australia 2:06.02 1:53.16
32 Ong Yan Sheng 2:00.83      Singapore 3:31.11 2:00.83
33 Tan Yong Jie 2:01.78      Malaysia 2:01.78 2:33.36
34 Wang Qingyu 2:06.50      China 2:06.50 2:12.11
35 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 2:25.78      Singapore 2:59.86 2:25.78
36 Troy Tan Hong Kai 2:38.91      Singapore 2:50.65 2:38.91
37 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 2:44.06      Malaysia 2:44.06 2:56.77
38 Marcus Garcia 3:13.59      Philippines 4:15.19 3:13.59
39 Tiffany Soh 3:41.50      Malaysia 3:41.50 3:43.90
40 Anish Anilkumar 6:23.19      India DNF 6:23.19
41 Zhuo Chenxi 7:31.90      Singapore 7:31.90 8:36.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.21   NR 52.82   NR  Thailand 55.05 59.25 52.02 48.21 51.38
2 Firstian Fushada 54.03   59.48    Indonesia DNF 54.03 59.41 54.84 1:04.18
3 Jonathan Chng 55.65   59.53   NR  Singapore 1:01.97 57.34 59.27 55.65 1:10.13
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 58.02   1:01.57    Malaysia 1:15.36 1:06.86 59.63 58.22 58.02
5 Janelle Loh 59.18   1:01.64    Singapore 59.18 1:04.31 1:00.30 1:12.88 1:00.31
6 Isaac Wong Chang Man 54.77   1:03.47    Singapore 54.77 1:00.47 1:03.97 1:08.34 1:05.97
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 1:32.40   AsR 1:41.84   NR  Singapore 1:49.05 1:44.08 1:32.40
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:42.71   NR 1:49.10   NR  Thailand 1:56.80 1:47.78 1:42.71
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:49.78   1:54.07    Singapore 1:59.88 1:52.55 1:49.78
4 Firstian Fushada 1:58.52   1:58.67    Indonesia 1:58.58 1:58.52 1:58.91
5 Wong Chong Wen 1:55.18   2:02.38    Singapore 2:05.91 1:55.18 2:06.06
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 1:53.47   2:03.44    Malaysia 2:09.68 1:53.47 2:07.18
7 Jonathan Chng 2:00.63   2:04.60    Singapore 2:04.80 2:08.38 2:00.63
8 Yee Wei Ji 2:14.43   2:19.35    Singapore 2:14.43 2:17.93 2:25.69
9 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2:17.19   2:23.17    Singapore 2:17.19 2:28.16 2:24.16
10 Teo Bin Jie 2:04.65   2:23.44    Singapore 2:35.80 2:29.86 2:04.65
11 Manfred Siew 2:20.16   2:27.69    Malaysia 2:20.16 2:22.75 2:40.16
12 Samuel Lai 2:36.28   2:49.82    Singapore 3:03.86 2:49.33 2:36.28
13 Lau Yi En James 2:44.36   2:49.86    Singapore 2:57.41 2:47.81 2:44.36
14 Eason Siew Ee Son 2:39.88   2:55.02    Malaysia 3:04.28 3:00.90 2:39.88
15 Goh Teng Loong 2:41.40   2:56.89    Singapore 2:41.40 3:02.58 3:06.68
16 Shantanu Modak 2:55.41   2:59.50    Singapore 3:02.96 3:00.13 2:55.41
17 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 2:53.13   3:13.65    Indonesia 2:53.13 3:11.52 3:36.30
18 Ng Jia Quan 3:03.94   3:13.82    Malaysia 3:19.40 3:03.94 3:18.13
19 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3:11.02   3:19.52    Singapore 3:19.93 3:27.61 3:11.02
20 Tristan Chua Yong 3:27.55      Singapore 3:27.55
21 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 3:31.16      Singapore 3:31.16
22 Jareth Soong 3:39.96      Singapore 3:39.96
23 Lim Hung 4:09.52      Malaysia 4:09.52
24 Lau Jun Jie 4:34.06      Singapore 4:34.06
25 Nathanael Tung Wei An 5:00.47      Singapore 5:00.47
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 5:11.18      Malaysia 5:11.18
27 Xander Lim Dao Han DNF      Singapore DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:48.52   2:51.69    Thailand 2:48.52 2:50.43 2:56.11
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:46.40   2:53.31    Singapore 2:57.41 2:56.11 2:46.40
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 2:44.33   2:54.24    Malaysia 3:05.19 2:44.33 2:53.21
4 Wong Chong Wen 2:42.77   2:59.78    Singapore 3:17.16 2:42.77 2:59.41
5 Firstian Fushada 2:54.77   NR 3:05.85    Indonesia 3:17.11 3:05.68 2:54.77
6 Teo Bin Jie 3:02.69   3:13.19    Singapore 3:32.97 3:03.91 3:02.69
7 Manfred Siew 3:11.94   3:16.55    Malaysia 3:11.94 3:25.59 3:12.13
8 Yee Wei Ji 3:20.05   3:38.01    Singapore 3:20.05 3:59.13 3:34.84
9 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 3:52.84   3:57.62    Thailand 4:04.68 3:55.33 3:52.84
10 Jonathan Chng 3:59.46   4:03.61    Singapore 4:11.78 3:59.58 3:59.46
11 Samuel Lai 4:00.40   4:18.39    Singapore 4:08.88 4:00.40 4:45.88
12 Goh Teng Loong 4:15.02   4:23.09    Singapore 4:15.02 4:36.86 4:17.40
13 Lau Yi En James 4:14.55   4:23.13    Singapore 4:38.28 4:14.55 4:16.56
14 Chang Hong Liang 4:21.71   4:28.96    Singapore 4:21.71 4:38.25 4:26.93
15 Janelle Loh 2:24.33   NR DNF    Singapore 2:24.33 2:37.38 DNF
16 Shantanu Modak 4:58.97      Singapore 4:58.97
17 Tristan Chua Yong 5:23.47      Singapore 5:23.47
18 Ng Jia Quan 5:28.46      Malaysia 5:28.46
19 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 7:12.86      Malaysia 7:12.86
20 Lim Hung 7:19.80      Malaysia 7:19.80
21 Eason Siew Ee Son DNF      Malaysia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 32.15   DNF    Thailand DNF DNF 32.15
2 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 34.02   DNF    Malaysia DNF 34.02 DNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35.36   DNF    China DNF 35.36 DNF
4 Shantanu Modak 41.02   DNF    Singapore 41.02 DNF DNF
5 Jareth Soong 1:06.75   DNF    Singapore 1:06.75 DNF 2:07.15
6 Siah Yee Long 1:09.31   1:15.04    Singapore 1:23.75 1:09.31 1:12.06
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:28.56   1:54.92    Malaysia 2:19.00 1:28.56 1:57.21
8 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 1:40.65   DNF    Korea 1:47.40 1:40.65 DNF
9 Leonardo Pranadyar 1:40.90   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 1:40.90
10 Wong Chong Wen 1:45.78   DNF    Singapore DNF 1:45.78 DNF
11 Firstian Fushada 2:01.41   DNF    Indonesia DNF 2:01.41 3:05.88
12 Lau Jun Jie 2:32.03   DNF    Singapore DNF 2:32.03 DNF
13 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 2:57.21   DNF    Singapore DNF 3:53.65 2:57.21
14 Edbert Sim 3:40.25   4:00.00    Australia 3:40.25 3:49.81 4:29.93
15 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 3:42.50   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3:42.50 DNF
16 Nishant Modak 5:19.21   DNF    Singapore DNF 5:19.21 DNF
17 Bohao Guo DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
17 Chang Hong Liang DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
17 Chong Jen Foong DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
17 Eason Siew Ee Son DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
17 Isaac Lai Yin Chung DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
17 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
17 Marcus Garcia DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
17 Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Ariffin DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
17 Ng Jia Quan DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
17 Ralph Phua DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNS DNS
17 Ryan Peh (白凯明) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen 27   27.33   NR  Singapore 28 27 27
2 Firstian Fushada 24   29.33   NR  Indonesia 32 32 24
3 Chang Hong Liang 28   29.67    Singapore 28 33 28
4 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 31   33.33    Korea 37 32 31
5 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 31   33.67    Singapore 34 36 31
6 Shantanu Modak 30   34.67    Singapore 30 44 30
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 33   34.67   NR  Malaysia 34 33 37
8 Ng Jia Quan 29   35.67    Malaysia 29 39 39
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 38   39.67   NR  Thailand 41 40 38
10 Daryl Tan Hong An 33   40.00    Singapore 45 42 33
11 Jonathan Chng 39   41.33    Singapore 42 43 39
12 Edbert Sim 39   42.00    Australia 44 39 43
13 Manfred Siew 39   44.67    Malaysia 53 42 39
14 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 45   45.00    Malaysia 45 45 45
15 Eason Siew Ee Son 43   46.00    Malaysia 43 47 48
16 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 42   46.33    Malaysia 43 54 42
17 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 57   59.33    Singapore 57 62 59
18 Isaac Wong Chang Man 33   DNF    Singapore DNF 38 33
19 Lau Jun Jie 36   DNF    Singapore 42 DNF 36
19 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 36   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF 36
19 Siah Yee Long 36   DNF    Singapore 36 57 DNS
22 Nathanael Tung Wei An 39   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF 39
23 Teo Bin Jie 48   DNF    Singapore DNF 48 DNF
24 Javier Tey 51   DNF    Singapore 51 DNF DNF
25 Eugene Kong 62   DNF    Singapore DNF 62 68
26 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 67   DNF    Singapore 67 DNF DNF
27 Gerald Leong Wei Jin 73   DNF    Singapore 73 DNS DNS
28 Arya Kedia DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
28 Janelle Loh DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNS DNS
28 Julian Pang Qi Zheng DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
28 Lim Hung DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
28 Rohan Austin Arun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
28 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 12.50   14.19    Indonesia 14.16 14.08 14.33 12.50 16.40
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 11.94   15.21    Thailand 15.16 17.00 14.00 11.94 16.47
3 Siah Yee Long 13.28   15.81    Singapore 13.28 14.75 17.02 15.65 20.06
4 Nathanael Tung Wei An 14.27   15.83    Singapore 17.94 21.05 14.27 15.25 14.31
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 13.55   15.84    Singapore 13.55 18.63 15.68 14.56 17.27
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.08   16.18    Singapore 11.08 16.65 16.58 19.00 15.31
7 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.81   16.24    Thailand 13.81 17.94 17.88 14.53 16.31
8 Wong Chong Wen 13.02   16.31    Singapore 15.69 13.02 19.78 15.02 18.21
9 Daryl Tan Hong An 14.21   17.59    Singapore 14.21 19.36 20.41 15.75 17.66
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 12.97   18.30    Malaysia 12.97 15.84 21.56 18.75 20.31
11 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 15.09   18.74    Singapore 15.09 19.65 19.30 17.94 18.97
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 16.05   18.89    Malaysia 19.08 21.61 19.46 18.13 16.05
13 Lim Chun Yik 17.96   19.20    Malaysia 17.96 19.09 18.66 21.25 19.86
14 Jonathan Chng 17.44   20.26    Singapore 19.52 18.75 17.44 22.59 22.52
15 Eason Siew Ee Son 18.55   21.04    Malaysia 21.44 18.55 19.58 22.09 25.43
16 Tee Kai Yang 20.53   21.14    Malaysia 21.05 23.96 21.58 20.53 20.78
17 Goh Teng Loong 20.02   21.77    Singapore 21.25 21.11 25.78 22.94 20.02
18 Kynan Yan 19.00   22.11    Australia 22.34 26.15 23.41 20.58 19.00
19 Ng Jia Quan 19.15   22.20    Malaysia 24.81 19.63 23.03 23.93 19.15
20 Tristan Chua Yong 20.30   22.75    Singapore 24.18 22.03 22.05 20.30 29.05
21 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 20.50   23.01    Malaysia 24.31 21.13 23.58 27.41 20.50
22 Gordon Chan 19.86   23.03    Singapore 19.86 21.52 23.30 DNF 24.28
23 Wilson Lee Jun Wei 19.30   23.47    Singapore 24.19 30.53 24.38 19.30 21.84
24 Malvyn Garcia 23.09   24.08    Philippines 23.18 29.75 23.49 25.56 23.09
25 Seow Yi Le 18.81   24.23    Singapore 24.56 25.58 22.55 DNF 18.81
26 Ng Jun Jie 22.25   24.57    Singapore 23.41 29.38 22.25 23.97 26.34
27 Foo Yan Xiu 18.68   24.72    Singapore 21.94 30.68 18.68 28.65 23.56
28 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 22.52   24.73    Malaysia 25.77 23.46 22.52 26.06 24.97
29 Lau Yi En James 18.30   25.03    Singapore 27.31 24.43 29.75 23.34 18.30
30 Chang Hong Liang 20.91   25.62    Singapore 20.91 27.06 27.43 25.36 24.43
31 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 22.43   26.23    Singapore 22.43 27.90 26.94 31.44 23.86
32 Shantanu Modak 20.93   26.71    Singapore 25.91 20.93 25.83 29.18 28.38
33 Chong Grace 21.86   27.10    Singapore 21.86 24.63 24.96 31.84 31.72
34 Jovan Eng 21.61   27.51    Singapore 30.53 21.61 24.08 30.94 27.91
35 Ng Yong Teng 24.21   27.59    Singapore 24.21 34.40 30.93 26.90 24.94
36 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 25.55      Singapore 25.55 34.77
37 Manfred Siew 25.94      Malaysia 25.94 26.55
38 Wang Qingyu 26.08      China 30.11 26.08
39 Rikhil Kunalan 26.56      Singapore 26.69 26.56
40 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 26.75      Indonesia 26.75 30.33
41 Sek Cong Jie 27.08      Malaysia 33.40 27.08
42 Dean Leigh Tan 27.31      Singapore 27.31 28.46
43 Roy Chan Jun Ming 27.80      Singapore 27.80 33.03
44 Ong Yan Sheng 28.15      Singapore 28.15 31.13
45 Miyahara John Randall 28.46      Philippines 39.65 28.46
46 Kendrick Poon 28.69      Singapore 28.69 51.27
47 Jareth Soong 29.09      Singapore 29.09 DNF
48 Ajay Thambyrajah 29.19      Malaysia 29.19 35.59
49 Xander Lim Dao Han 29.90      Singapore 29.90 34.84
50 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 30.91      Singapore 30.91 32.80
51 Adabhav Singh 30.96      India 30.96 41.33
52 Tan Yong Jie 32.47      Malaysia 32.47 33.81
53 Ng Mun Hin 32.94      Singapore 32.94 33.25
54 Troy Tan Hong Kai 33.27      Singapore 33.27 48.52
55 Ralph Phua 33.43      Singapore 33.43 33.71
56 Nishant Modak 33.46      Singapore 37.44 33.46
57 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 33.47      Singapore 33.47 35.47
58 Lim Hung 36.27      Malaysia 39.58 36.27
59 Loh Feng Ryan 36.58      Singapore 36.58 1:00.72
60 Kevin 36.71      Indonesia 1:02.34 36.71
61 Chua Tze Chuan 37.03      Singapore 42.91 37.03
62 Javier Tey 37.11      Singapore 37.11 39.28
63 Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Ariffin 37.43      Singapore 39.21 37.43
64 Dylan Chow 38.66      Singapore 38.66 50.33
65 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 38.93      Singapore 38.93 DNF
66 Chia Wen Kai 39.03      Singapore 53.88 39.03
67 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 39.13      Singapore 39.13 42.44
68 Jovan Tan Jia Jun 39.63      Singapore 42.75 39.63
69 Janelle Loh 40.15      Singapore 51.50 40.15
70 Chong Jen Foong 40.22      Malaysia 40.22 50.21
71 Owen Ngeow 44.94      Singapore 44.94 44.94
72 Eugene Kong 48.47      Singapore 48.47 58.52
73 Arya Kedia 49.36      India 52.19 49.36
74 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 56.30      Malaysia 56.30 1:27.31
75 Brandon Loh 57.91      Singapore 1:00.91 57.91
76 David Ang 1:00.61      Singapore 1:00.61 1:03.50
77 Siew Hann Wen 1:03.05      Malaysia 1:15.22 1:03.05
78 Jacob Louie von Freiesleben 1:04.90      Singapore 1:04.90 DNF
79 Zaiden Kennedy 1:08.65      Australia 1:22.61 1:08.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 12.34   12.90   NR  Singapore 13.46 12.59 12.65 12.34 17.84
2 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.90   NR 13.46    Singapore 14.40 14.18 10.90 12.55 13.65
3 Firstian Fushada 12.69   15.60    Indonesia 15.53 12.69 15.94 15.33 17.63
4 Nathanael Tung Wei An 13.86   15.91    Singapore 16.43 13.86 14.71 19.19 16.58
5 Siah Yee Long 16.36   17.16    Singapore 17.83 29.34 16.38 16.36 17.27
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 15.43   18.13    Thailand 20.69 18.18 15.43 15.53 20.69
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 38.59   43.78    Malaysia 58.18 45.49 46.75 39.09 38.59
2 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 42.27   43.96    Malaysia 42.27 44.48 43.60 43.80 47.93
3 Firstian Fushada 40.65   46.23    Indonesia 49.94 54.53 42.22 46.52 40.65
4 Lim Hung 38.46   47.60    Malaysia 50.91 48.02 56.95 43.88 38.46
5 Lim Chun Yik 38.65   49.81    Malaysia 1:09.21 48.79 56.12 44.52 38.65
6 Wong Chong Wen 43.73   NR 52.33   NR  Singapore 54.16 58.11 43.73 51.34 51.50
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:03.47   1:18.93    Thailand 1:03.47 1:08.91 DNF 1:18.09 1:29.80
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:13.93   1:23.15    Malaysia 1:33.41 1:13.93 1:25.19 1:18.28 1:25.99
9 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 1:13.65   1:30.34    Singapore 1:38.06 1:13.65 1:17.52 1:35.44 1:58.69
10 Eason Siew Ee Son 1:22.97   1:47.32    Malaysia 1:47.58 1:30.51 2:03.87 1:22.97 2:41.17
11 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 1:46.71   1:57.49    Indonesia 2:04.38 1:46.71 2:31.91 1:50.09 1:58.00
12 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 1:42.91   2:07.14    Singapore 1:42.91 2:22.63 2:12.19 2:18.80 1:50.44
13 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 2:14.75      Malaysia 3:25.53 2:14.75
14 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:26.71      Singapore 2:26.71 2:33.41
15 Eva Gabriella 4:17.46      Indonesia 4:31.08 4:17.46
16 Edbert Sim 4:48.69      Australia 5:15.81 4:48.69
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew 6.47   7.21   NR  Malaysia 8.97 7.30 6.93 7.41 6.47
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 8.69   9.14    Malaysia 8.86 9.77 8.69 DNF 8.80
3 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 8.59   9.28    Singapore 9.46 9.31 8.59 9.06 10.15
4 Firstian Fushada 8.66   9.46    Indonesia 9.30 14.83 8.66 9.27 9.81
5 Eason Siew Ee Son 8.88   9.49    Malaysia 9.19 9.52 8.88 DNF 9.75
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.33   10.68    Singapore 12.15 10.38 9.33 9.52 DNF
7 Ng Jia Quan 9.22   10.86    Malaysia 9.22 13.56 DNF 9.33 9.69
8 Ng Jun Jie 10.52   11.27    Singapore 11.38 10.52 11.78 13.21 10.66
9 Edbert Sim 9.75   11.43    Australia 11.83 12.44 10.71 11.75 9.75
10 Michael 8.34   11.77    Indonesia DNF 11.44 9.65 14.22 8.34
11 Siew Hann Wen 11.03   12.30    Malaysia 13.22 11.93 17.21 11.75 11.03
12 Tiffany Soh 15.80   17.41    Malaysia 17.33 15.80 16.80 29.41 18.09
13 Tristan Chua Yong 16.88   18.29    Singapore 17.50 19.36 16.88 18.02 22.05
14 Goh Teng Loong 15.72   20.18    Singapore DNF 19.66 19.16 15.72 21.71
15 Lim Hung 14.06   23.13    Malaysia 14.19 DNF 15.90 14.06 39.31
16 Xander Lim Dao Han 15.40   25.12    Singapore 38.06 15.40 DNF 21.78 15.52
17 Wong Chong Wen 10.83   DNF    Singapore 15.31 10.83 11.91 DNS DNS
18 Lim Chun Yik 12.05   DNF    Malaysia DNF 15.93 DNF 12.05 14.58
19 Teo Bin Jie 14.90   DNF    Singapore DNF 17.84 14.90 19.78 DNF
20 Tan Yong Jie 23.91      Malaysia DNF 23.91
21 Kevin 24.28      Indonesia 24.28 26.81
22 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 25.90      Malaysia 41.40 25.90
23 Danielle Ang Huixin 30.15      Singapore 30.15 31.28
24 Eva Gabriella 32.02      Indonesia 36.28 32.02
25 Rohan Austin Arun 36.19      USA 36.19 51.59
26 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 40.22      Indonesia DNF 40.22
27 Arya Kedia 45.00      India DNF 45.00
28 Daryl Tan Hong An 56.91      Singapore DNF 56.91
29 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:24.09      Malaysia DNF 1:24.09
30 Ralph Phua DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71   NR 46.57   NR  Singapore 50.52 57.15 43.61 40.71 45.58
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 43.38   NR 50.56   NR  Malaysia 52.65 50.88 50.09 50.72 43.38
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen 54.16   56.58    Malaysia 57.00 57.47 54.16 1:01.31 55.28
4 Firstian Fushada 59.31   1:02.84    Indonesia 1:05.16 1:01.71 1:05.69 1:01.66 59.31
5 Wong Chong Wen 59.15   1:04.77    Singapore 1:00.90 1:08.34 1:18.72 59.15 1:05.06
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 54.72   1:05.69    Thailand 1:03.08 DNF 54.72 1:07.27 1:06.72
7 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:05.55   1:09.66    Malaysia 1:21.69 1:09.86 1:05.55 1:10.09 1:09.03
8 Eason Siew Ee Son 58.96   1:10.73    Malaysia 1:15.77 1:13.77 58.96 1:05.84 1:12.58
9 Ng Jia Quan 1:12.84   1:17.58    Malaysia 1:19.86 1:29.03 1:14.59 1:18.30 1:12.84
10 Manfred Siew 1:11.18   1:17.70    Malaysia 1:13.40 1:11.18 1:24.30 1:29.03 1:15.41
11 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:15.05   1:20.18    Singapore 1:15.05 1:26.21 1:16.31 1:18.02 1:29.58
12 Edbert Sim 1:05.31   1:21.46    Australia 1:28.47 1:17.94 1:05.31 1:31.56 1:17.96
13 Li Chengyu 1:22.11   1:27.41    Singapore 1:24.38 1:31.16 1:37.08 1:22.11 1:26.69
14 Lim Chun Yik 1:27.90   1:30.66    Malaysia DNF 1:30.18 1:32.90 1:27.90 1:28.91
15 Tan Yong Jie 1:18.09   1:32.15    Malaysia 1:35.33 1:18.09 1:25.77 1:38.03 1:35.34
16 Tristan Chua Yong 1:18.38   1:33.42    Singapore 1:39.88 1:37.19 1:23.18 1:18.38 1:53.56
17 Ng Yong Teng 1:31.55   1:35.12    Singapore 1:36.81 1:31.55 1:56.28 1:35.40 1:33.16
18 Chang Hong Liang 1:29.44   1:35.85    Singapore 1:33.53 1:43.84 1:32.25 1:29.44 1:41.77
19 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:20.55   1:36.28    Singapore 1:45.16 1:28.15 1:35.53 1:54.78 1:20.55
20 Chong Jen Foong 1:16.47   1:36.63    Malaysia 1:40.58 1:37.46 1:33.08 1:16.47 1:39.36
21 Siah Yee Long 1:21.84   1:37.91    Singapore 1:38.77 1:37.06 1:37.90 1:41.63 1:21.84
22 Lim Hung 1:25.96   1:38.40    Malaysia 1:36.43 1:37.40 1:41.36 1:25.96 1:42.21
23 Janelle Loh 1:41.06      Singapore 1:46.46 1:41.06
24 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 1:41.43      Indonesia 1:41.43 1:56.75
25 Goh Teng Loong 1:43.90      Singapore 1:43.90 1:50.06
26 Ong Yan Sheng 1:44.36      Singapore 1:46.78 1:44.36
27 Dean Leigh Tan 1:46.13      Singapore 1:46.13 2:14.52
28 Siew Hann Wen 2:13.53      Malaysia 2:19.55 2:13.53
29 Fang Chen 2:24.38      Singapore 2:32.05 2:24.38
30 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 2:24.80      Singapore 3:04.75 2:24.80
31 Richie Ng Le Yi 2:25.61      Singapore 2:25.61 2:26.59
32 Marcus Garcia 2:34.93      Philippines 2:34.93 2:47.41
33 Tiffany Soh 2:41.25      Malaysia 3:48.28 2:41.25
34 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2:43.33      Malaysia 2:43.33 2:49.33
35 Lau Jun Jie 3:03.52      Singapore 3:03.52 3:06.05
36 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 3:09.80      Singapore 3:09.80 3:54.11
37 Jovan Eng 3:11.34      Singapore DNF 3:11.34
38 Naman Rusia 4:31.78      USA 4:31.78 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tristan Chua Yong 3.09   3.72   NR  Singapore 5.40 3.09 3.11 4.66 3.40
2 Firstian Fushada 3.31   4.16    Indonesia 4.80 3.78 10.15 3.90 3.31
3 Lim Chun Yik 3.33   4.28    Malaysia 4.44 5.93 3.33 4.25 4.16
4 Tan Yong Jie 4.19   4.36    Malaysia 4.28 5.77 4.28 4.19 4.53
5 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.94   4.54    Singapore 4.71 4.11 4.90 4.80 2.94
6 Wong Chong Wen 3.38   4.97    Singapore 5.90 4.30 4.71 12.71 3.38
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2.84   4.99    Malaysia 5.11 4.71 5.16 10.83 2.84
8 Ajay Thambyrajah 4.50   5.11    Malaysia 4.84 4.86 6.94 5.63 4.50
9 Edbert Sim 3.06   5.23    Australia 4.56 5.59 5.53 6.90 3.06
10 Chia Bing Xuan 4.91   5.36    Singapore 6.33 4.91 5.66 5.16 5.25
11 Ng Jia Quan 4.28   5.44    Malaysia 4.28 5.77 4.58 6.63 5.97
12 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.88   5.73    Singapore 7.81 5.56 6.69 4.94 4.88
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 4.94   5.80    Thailand 11.09 5.68 5.09 6.63 4.94
14 Kendrick Poon 4.91   6.15    Singapore 9.19 7.86 5.28 5.30 4.91
15 Ng Jun Jie 3.91   6.33    Singapore 11.18 7.09 6.09 5.81 3.91
16 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 4.52   6.70    Malaysia 11.47 5.61 6.55 7.93 4.52
17 Kevin 4.90   6.96    Indonesia 9.18 4.90 7.30 7.77 5.80
18 Ralph Phua 6.44   7.17    Singapore 7.25 6.72 8.16 7.53 6.44
19 Kynan Yan 4.83   7.19    Australia 9.56 6.44 7.36 7.77 4.83
20 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 5.44   7.33    Singapore 6.83 5.44 6.38 8.78 8.93
21 Michael 5.61   7.36    Indonesia 9.50 7.91 8.00 6.18 5.61
22 Marcus Garcia 4.91   7.38    Philippines 9.53 8.38 7.59 6.16 4.91
23 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 5.78   7.51    Indonesia 10.94 6.58 7.30 8.66 5.78
24 Lucas Tan Jia Jing 7.33   7.73    Singapore 7.33 7.46 7.68 8.05 13.08
25 Ganesh Bhat 6.43   7.77    India 7.84 6.43 7.69 7.77 8.68
26 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 6.28   7.82    Singapore 9.47 6.97 7.86 8.63 6.28
27 Troy Tan Hong Kai 5.43   8.17    Singapore 9.16 7.58 9.91 7.77 5.43
28 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 5.46   8.20    Singapore 8.33 5.97 12.25 5.46 10.30
29 Sean Lee Olivera 6.30   8.20    United Kingdom 17.22 6.30 6.58 9.31 8.72
30 Goh Kai Joon 5.93   8.28    Singapore 15.03 9.44 7.81 7.59 5.93
31 Loh Feng Ryan 6.18   8.35    Singapore 8.47 8.30 8.93 8.27 6.18
32 Fang Chen 3.96   8.47    Singapore 9.65 9.30 6.47 DNF 3.96
33 Clement Chieng Jin Xuan 7.40   8.50    Malaysia 12.00 7.40 8.83 8.59 8.08
34 Cornevina Dea Panuwun 6.66   8.55    Indonesia 10.18 10.19 8.27 7.19 6.66
35 Goh Teng Loong 6.71   8.62    Singapore 8.80 6.71 9.31 8.05 9.00
36 Nishant Modak 6.44   8.69    Singapore 8.86 11.03 8.16 9.06 6.44
37 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.46   9.13    Singapore 8.72 11.77 6.90 14.44 5.46
38 Malvyn Garcia 6.16   9.22    Philippines 12.21 7.88 10.15 9.63 6.16
39 Jotham Hoe 4.71   9.23    Singapore 13.88 6.96 6.86 14.93 4.71
40 Dylan Chow 4.34   9.37    Singapore 11.03 9.63 8.81 9.66 4.34
41 Ralph Danil Wong 5.06   9.49    Singapore 9.65 12.28 7.43 11.38 5.06
42 Manfred Siew 7.90   9.53    Malaysia 13.47 9.61 7.90 7.94 11.03
43 Benjamin Sia Wei Le 7.41   9.55    Singapore DNF 7.41 10.78 8.59 9.28
44 Dean Leigh Tan 8.03   9.65    Singapore 9.47 9.31 10.18 8.03 10.75
45 Jareth Soong 6.96   9.76    Singapore DNF 10.50 8.18 10.59 6.96
46 Lim Hung 6.72   9.88    Malaysia 11.38 8.25 10.02 16.08 6.72
47 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 5.90   9.97    Singapore 10.25 9.91 9.83 10.16 5.90
48 Xander Lim Dao Han 6.56   9.99    Singapore 9.05 11.38 11.21 9.71 6.56
49 Ong Yan Sheng 5.53   10.01    Singapore 10.58 9.41 12.40 10.03 5.53
50 Ong Siong Kuan 8.47   10.24    Singapore 12.65 8.58 8.47 9.50 DNF
51 Zaiden Kennedy 7.96   10.41    Australia 12.05 10.66 14.43 8.53 7.96
52 Tee Kai Long 5.94   10.56    Malaysia 13.55 8.44 11.53 11.71 5.94
53 Ng Mun Hin 6.71   10.57    Singapore 6.71 9.00 12.19 10.52 13.90
54 Eason Siew Ee Son 7.93   10.65    Malaysia 12.02 7.93 11.66 DNF 8.27
55 Ethan Chua Qi Yang 8.91   10.65    Singapore 12.46 10.90 11.19 9.86 8.91
56 Adabhav Singh 7.65   10.74    India 8.88 7.65 13.43 15.71 9.91
57 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 8.84   10.79    Malaysia 10.22 DNF 12.36 8.84 9.80
58 Javier Tey 8.71   11.19    Singapore 11.65 8.71 14.33 13.22 8.71
59 Foo Yan Xiu 7.97   11.24    Singapore 14.41 8.02 7.97 11.30 16.05
60 Chong Jen Foong 7.19   11.26    Malaysia 10.21 DNF 14.28 9.30 7.19
61 Jonathan Chng 8.58   11.60    Singapore 9.81 10.05 8.58 14.94 17.25
62 Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad 10.06   12.37    Singapore 16.71 10.06 10.30 11.96 14.86
63 Rohan Austin Arun 9.50   12.58    USA 13.06 9.50 11.63 13.05 DNF
64 Derek Lim 8.69   12.75    Singapore 11.78 8.69 DNF 13.94 12.53
65 Chua Tze Chuan 6.38   13.53    Singapore 18.53 9.71 12.36 6.38 DNF
66 Gareth Lee 10.44   14.02    Singapore 15.47 11.68 17.11 14.91 10.44
67 Goh Thian Chee Jevontae 9.00   15.38    Singapore 14.30 9.00 32.69 16.08 15.75
68 Sng Wen-Liang Nicholas 11.18   16.21    Singapore 14.68 11.18 18.52 22.71 15.44
69 Brandon Loh 12.05      Singapore 13.88 12.05
70 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 12.56      Singapore 14.28 12.56
71 Ng Mun Hei 12.93      Singapore 12.93 19.05
72 Jayden Loh 12.96      Singapore 16.25 12.96
73 Marcus Chan Yung-Jie 13.28      Singapore 13.28 DNF
74 Chin Yu An 13.63      Singapore 13.63 24.28
75 Eva Gabriella 13.86      Indonesia 20.66 13.86
76 Tiffany Soh 14.09      Malaysia 14.09 14.61
77 Allen Lee Jun Yee 14.11      Singapore 17.46 14.11
78 Roy Chan Jun Ming 14.25      Singapore DNF 14.25
79 Danielle Ang Huixin 14.36      Singapore 14.36 20.38
80 Ong Zheng Xi 14.43      Singapore 14.80 14.43
81 Ng Yong Teng 14.44      Singapore 22.09 14.44
82 Eugene Kong 14.58      Singapore 15.18 14.58
83 Quan Minh Vo 14.71      Vietnam 22.22 14.71
84 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 14.72      Malaysia 14.72 25.58
85 Bohao Guo 14.78      Singapore 37.55 14.78
86 Naman Rusia 14.86      USA 23.38 14.86
87 Cheng Yu Lin 14.94      Singapore 14.94 15.43
88 Darren Kang Wan Chee 15.18      Indonesia 15.18 22.33
89 Arya Kedia 16.25      India 24.46 16.25
90 Gavan Lee An Jie 18.03      Singapore 18.03 27.28
91 Siew Hann Wen 19.31      Malaysia 19.31 20.90
92 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 19.65      Singapore 23.72 19.65
93 Owen Ngeow 20.15      Singapore 20.15 20.55
94 Noh Jeong Min Bryan 28.22      Singapore 28.22 34.25
95 Zhou Zelin (周泽霖) 30.16      China 30.16 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tan Yong Jie 2.90   3.74    Malaysia 3.86 5.55 2.90 4.03 3.33
2 Firstian Fushada 3.38   4.36    Indonesia 4.21 5.83 4.81 3.38 4.06
3 Tristan Chua Yong 3.65   5.21    Singapore 5.72 5.83 3.65 4.09 6.34
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.94   5.92    Singapore 5.91 4.94 6.41 5.50 6.34
5 Lim Chun Yik 3.65   6.44    Malaysia 3.91 7.97 3.65 7.44 10.44
6 Wong Chong Wen 6.21   7.62    Singapore 8.22 8.34 6.21 6.30 11.41
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 3.43   4.22    Indonesia 3.44 4.65 3.43 4.56 6.34
2 Ng Jia Quan 4.06   5.51    Malaysia 7.25 6.16 6.02 4.06 4.34
3 Tristan Chua Yong 4.11   5.56    Singapore DNF 5.84 4.11 5.56 5.28
4 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 2.59   NR 5.61    Singapore 5.43 7.43 4.06 7.33 2.59
5 Ng Jun Jie 4.83   6.07    Singapore 6.66 5.71 DNF 4.83 5.84
6 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 5.05   6.14    Malaysia 5.05 5.97 7.27 5.18 7.50
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 4.88   6.35    Malaysia 4.88 DNF 5.36 6.16 7.52
8 Tan Yong Jie 5.25   6.66    Malaysia 7.53 DNF 6.61 5.84 5.25
9 Wong Chong Wen 4.28   6.85    Singapore 7.00 6.88 4.28 6.66 7.36
10 Teo Bin Jie 5.94   7.07    Singapore 5.94 8.90 10.19 6.27 6.03
11 Jonathan Chng 6.09   7.11    Singapore 7.21 8.47 6.50 6.09 7.63
12 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.61   7.39    Singapore 5.84 5.61 DNF 7.28 9.05
13 Daryl Tan Hong An 5.38   7.40    Singapore 12.65 7.06 5.38 7.33 7.80
14 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 6.66   7.46    Singapore 7.84 7.53 7.00 6.66 8.86
15 Lim Chun Yik 5.08   7.57    Malaysia 7.78 8.02 5.08 8.09 6.91
16 Fang Chen 7.36   7.71    Singapore 7.63 7.93 7.36 7.58 7.96
17 Malvyn Garcia 5.08   7.86    Philippines 9.41 21.71 5.08 6.06 8.11
18 Soo Keng Yang Brayden 6.05   7.97    Singapore 7.18 7.91 6.05 11.28 8.81
19 Goh Kai Joon 5.33   8.13    Singapore 7.63 9.30 7.46 10.55 5.33
20 Ong Siong Kuan 6.19   8.14    Singapore 11.16 7.65 8.36 6.19 8.40
21 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 7.41   8.33    Malaysia 13.53 7.75 7.41 8.63 8.61
22 Michael 7.28   8.37    Indonesia 9.50 7.58 8.02 7.28 10.68
23 Adabhav Singh 6.83   8.38    India 10.94 10.25 6.83 7.25 7.65
24 Lim Hung 6.66   8.47    Malaysia 8.19 9.33 6.66 7.90 11.86
25 Edbert Sim 6.72   8.73    Australia 9.43 6.72 7.47 11.71 9.30
26 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 6.00   9.13    Singapore 10.41 8.56 6.00 8.41 DNF
27 Ong Yan Sheng 6.25   9.37    Singapore 6.25 8.84 9.30 9.96 12.06
28 Eason Siew Ee Son 7.30   9.43    Malaysia 19.52 11.21 7.36 7.30 9.72
29 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 6.40   9.54    Singapore 10.65 9.03 15.43 8.94 6.40
30 Isaac Wong Chang Man 6.38   9.59    Singapore 8.09 9.65 6.38 11.02 16.36
31 Cornevina Dea Panuwun 7.63   9.70    Indonesia 8.81 11.13 9.15 22.28 7.63
32 Loh Feng Ryan 7.88   10.00    Singapore 9.86 9.31 10.84 7.88 19.28
33 Kynan Yan 7.11   10.10    Australia 9.55 11.88 11.47 7.11 9.28
34 Arya Kedia 8.13   10.18    India 13.97 13.44 8.13 8.56 8.55
35 Manfred Siew 7.80   10.21    Malaysia 7.80 11.47 8.40 11.15 11.09
36 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 7.00   10.43    Malaysia 10.77 10.68 7.00 9.83 11.80
37 Allen Lee Jun Yee 8.72   10.59    Singapore 11.15 13.93 8.72 9.72 10.90
38 Ralph Danil Wong 9.71   11.49    Singapore 21.83 9.71 11.52 10.80 12.15
39 Ng Mun Hin 9.88   12.04    Singapore 11.11 10.91 9.88 14.36 14.09
40 Ng Mun Hei 7.84   12.27    Singapore 15.91 13.80 12.27 10.75 7.84
41 Ralph Phua 10.00   12.32    Singapore 10.00 13.58 13.19 14.08 10.19
42 Kevin 11.06   12.45    Indonesia 14.03 11.43 11.06 14.77 11.88
43 Chang Hong Liang 9.25   12.55    Singapore 13.03 15.22 9.40 9.25 15.81
44 Gabrielle Sudarmadji 7.03   12.58    Indonesia 15.46 10.50 DNF 11.77 7.03
45 Quan Minh Vo 10.33   12.91    Vietnam 10.86 12.02 10.33 15.86 17.02
46 Darren Kang Wan Chee 9.18   13.08    Indonesia 18.40 12.59 9.18 17.28 9.36
47 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 9.43   13.80    Singapore 15.81 14.02 12.83 14.55 9.43
48 Janelle Loh 10.52   13.80    Singapore 28.81 13.58 10.52 14.31 13.52
49 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 13.06   14.89    Malaysia 16.16 13.71 13.06 22.96 14.81
50 Eugene Kong 10.06   14.92    Singapore 14.03 17.47 17.90 10.06 13.25
51 Goh Teng Loong 9.13   15.22    Singapore 16.38 13.90 9.13 15.38 18.21
52 Chin Yu An 15.65      Singapore 17.00 15.65
53 Tiffany Soh 16.19      Malaysia 20.71 16.19
54 Eva Gabriella 17.30      Indonesia 19.83 17.30
55 Chong Jen Foong 18.50      Malaysia 18.50 27.28
56 Siew Hann Wen 19.27      Malaysia 1:00.75 19.27
57 Danielle Ang Huixin 19.72      Singapore 19.72 21.58
58 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 26.38      Singapore 26.38 35.11
59 Javier Tey 29.40      Singapore 1:11.88 29.40
60 Joyce Peh 53.77      Malaysia DNF 53.77
61 Naman Rusia 1:03.03      USA 1:03.03 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 1.75   3.97    Indonesia 3.31 3.61 1.75 5.00 5.27
2 Tristan Chua Yong 3.61   4.65    Singapore 4.68 5.22 3.61 4.96 4.30
3 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 3.38   5.18    Singapore 3.38 11.33 4.03 7.15 4.36
4 Ng Jia Quan 3.94   5.26    Malaysia 3.94 4.18 4.78 7.02 6.81
5 Ng Jun Jie 5.03   5.92    Singapore 6.33 5.03 7.93 5.97 5.46
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 5.36   6.39    Malaysia 6.68 5.40 12.96 7.08 5.36
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.21   NR 8.10   AsR  Indonesia 8.02 8.05 7.21 13.68 8.22
2 Ng Jia Quan 9.13   10.98    Malaysia 9.13 23.55 10.97 11.41 10.55
3 Wong Chong Wen 11.44   13.16    Singapore 11.44 13.53 13.50 16.43 12.46
4 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 8.68   NR 13.79    Singapore 8.68 18.28 17.16 14.13 10.09
5 Ng Jun Jie 12.96   15.29    Singapore 17.97 14.88 17.05 13.93 12.96
6 Tristan Chua Yong 14.59   16.33    Singapore 14.78 19.21 16.40 14.59 17.80
7 Ang Yan Sheng 16.15   19.10    Singapore 16.15 23.38 19.08 17.21 21.02
8 Kynan Yan 13.50   19.39    Australia 13.50 16.11 21.21 39.75 20.84
9 Janelle Loh 17.43   19.71    Singapore 17.43 22.33 17.44 19.36 27.19
10 Lim Chun Yik 15.46   20.48    Malaysia 15.46 24.96 30.66 17.69 18.78
11 Isaac Wong Chang Man 14.63   21.96    Singapore 14.63 26.69 22.43 23.52 19.93
12 Edbert Sim 18.27   23.74    Australia 18.27 26.16 26.61 27.59 18.46
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 18.56   23.92    Malaysia 24.34 20.43 27.00 29.81 18.56
14 Manfred Siew 19.38   26.30    Malaysia 19.38 29.75 28.47 27.03 23.41
15 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 24.75   29.70    Malaysia 24.75 38.11 37.19 26.11 25.80
16 Lim Hung 24.50   30.63    Malaysia 24.50 53.50 37.02 29.18 25.68
17 Teo Bin Jie 21.71   31.54    Singapore 21.71 29.41 35.61 41.83 29.59
18 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 21.36   33.65    Singapore 21.36 35.69 34.08 31.34 35.53
19 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 13.97   34.59    Singapore 24.71 45.13 44.44 34.61 13.97
20 Jonathan Chng 25.36      Singapore 25.36 30.55
21 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 25.56      Malaysia 25.56 30.53
22 Eason Siew Ee Son 27.11      Malaysia DNF 27.11
23 Goh Teng Loong 32.05      Singapore 32.80 32.05
24 Fang Chen 33.46      Singapore 33.46 36.93
25 Ong Yan Sheng 37.02      Singapore 37.02 37.38
26 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 37.11      Singapore 37.11 40.78
27 Darren Kang Wan Chee 57.27      Indonesia DNF 57.27
28 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:03.43      Malaysia 2:04.22 1:03.43
29 Zhuo Chenxi 1:44.75      Singapore 1:44.75 2:25.69
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46   NR    Singapore DNF 4:14.30 3:10.46
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:19.09      China 4:19.09 4:49.68 4:20.78
3 Jareth Soong 4:49.16      Singapore DNF DNF 4:49.16
4 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 6:09.75      Malaysia 6:17.29 DNF 6:09.75
5 Wong Chong Wen 7:32.28      Singapore 8:28.63 DNF 7:32.28
6 Siah Yee Long 7:38.00      Singapore 8:09.78 8:57.00 7:38.00
7 Leonardo Pranadyar 9:36.57      Indonesia 9:36.57 DNF DNF
8 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 10:18.00      Korea DNF 10:18.00 DNF
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Ng Jia Quan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:46.56   WR    China 4:04.86 3:52.71 3:46.56
2 Shantanu Modak 6:57.88   NR    Singapore DNF DNF 6:57.88
3 Siah Yee Long 18:39.00      Singapore DNF 18:39.00 DNF
4 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 23:01.00      Korea DNF DNF 23:01.00
5 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
5 Wong Chong Wen DNF      Singapore DNF DNF DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/43 1:00:00      China 32/43 1:00:00 29/39 56:36
2 Shantanu Modak 19/22 54:17   NR    Singapore 12/24 57:16 19/22 54:17
3 Jareth Soong 18/22 52:02      Singapore 18/25 1:00:00 18/22 52:02
4 Wong Chong Wen 10/11 50:18      Singapore DNS 10/11 50:18
5 Leonardo Pranadyar 11/14 50:48      Indonesia 9/14 54:45 11/14 50:48
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 8/11 52:27      Malaysia 8/11 52:27 DNF
7 Edbert Sim 4/4 38:48      Australia 2/4 40:00 4/4 38:48
8 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 2/2 10:57      Singapore DNF 2/2 10:57
9 Bohao Guo 2/2 12:20      Singapore 2/2 12:20 2/3 25:28
10 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 4/6 24:11      Korea DNF 4/6 24:11
11 Chong Jen Foong 3/4 39:34      Malaysia 3/4 39:34 DNF
12 Lau Jun Jie 4/6 40:29      Singapore DNF 4/6 40:29
13 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 5/10 23:32      Malaysia 5/10 23:32 5/10 26:30
14 Ng Jia Quan 2/4 40:00      Malaysia 2/4 40:00 DNF
15 Marcus Garcia DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
15 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) DNF      Thailand DNF DNF
15 Siah Yee Long DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 F2 L2 D U' F2 L' F2 D B R' U' F' L' B2 U L2
A #2 L D R2 F' U2 R F' U' L U' F' D2 B' U2 R2 F' B' R2 D2
A #3 D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' F D R' B' L D U F' U2 L B'
A #4 L2 F' R2 F D2 F U2 B2 F' U L' D' B2 R' D' L' B R2 U' F
A #5 B2 D L2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 F D' L' R' D L2 B2 U' B
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 L' D2 R' B2 D' B U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 B
A Ex#2 B R2 L U2 R2 U F' R U2 L2 F U' R2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 D F2
B #1 F2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R F2 D2 R' U B' F' U L2 R' D L' R2 F2 R2
B #2 D R B R U' L F' U R' F' L2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 R2 D' R2
B #3 D L2 U' B L' B2 L' U' D2 R' U' B2 U B2 D2 F2 D R2
B #4 U L2 F2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2 F' D L2 B' F L B2 R' U B2 D
B #5 U' D' R' F L' U' D2 B U2 D B2 R L F2 L' B2 R F2 B2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D F2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 R D' B R D2 B' F2 R' U'
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 L' F' R B F2 D2 F' L' D R
C #1 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 B' U2 L B' R F' D2 F L
C #2 F L' F L U' D' B' L2 F2 R U2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 D'
C #3 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' F U2 B2 R D' U' F U B L2
C #4 L2 B' U2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' R' D' L R D L2 B2 F2 L
C #5 U2 L' U D2 R2 B' L' B2 U' B' R B' D2 L2 F2 B' D2 B' L2 B
C Ex#1 D R L2 B2 R F L U2 B2 R' F' L2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 F R2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 F2 L2 D B' U R U2 F2 D U' F2 U R2
D #1 U2 B2 R2 F D2 B U2 F L2 F R U B' F L2 D R B2 R2 D'
D #2 L F2 U2 R2 L U L2 D2 B U D2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 F B2 U2
D #3 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L D2 F' D U2 R U' R U L2 B'
D #4 F U L B2 D B2 L B' D2 L2 D R L U2 R' U2 B2 R L2 F2
D #5 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' L' F' R' D B2 D2 F' D' B U2 L'
D Ex#1 U D2 L' F' B L2 D F2 D' F R B2 R2 U B2 U F2 R2 L2 D'
D Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 U F2 U2 R U' L R' U' B2 U B' D F2 D2
E #1 F2 U L2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' R' F2 L' D' L D' B' R' F2 L' U2
E #2 R' B2 R2 U2 L D2 R D2 B R' B2 F2 L' B L' U B2 L F'
E #3 L2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 L' U F' U' F' R' F U' L F' U2
E #4 U L F' R' L2 D R U B' R B2 L B2 L2 D2 R' U2 D2 R'
E #5 U R2 D' U2 R2 U B2 F2 D' B' U R F D' B F2 R2 F2 R2 U'
E Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B2 L2 F L2 B' R B' D2 B2 R B' F L F' D
E Ex#2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U B L' U F' U2 R B' D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 R D F D2 R D2 B' D' L D'
A #2 D2 L D L B D2 F' R' U' F R2 F2 B' U2 F B' L2
A #3 D2 R' U2 R' B2 R U2 L' B2 L2 R' D B' R' D' R2 F' D U' B2
A #4 B L U' F D' L' U R2 F L' F2 L' U2 L' D2 R F2 B2 L' U2
A #5 B L D' F2 U R D' B U R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 U F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 U' F' L U' F2 L' D' F D L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R U2 B' U L' D' R2 B' U' B' F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 B D2 F2 U R B D2 F L U R2 U2 F2
A #2 U2 B R2 U F' D' L' D' L U' F2 L U2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R'
A #3 D2 B L2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' L D B2 R U L2 U2 L' F' L'
A #4 D2 R U2 R B2 R B2 L2 F2 R' F' D R D' L U' R F' U2 L R'
A #5 B2 U R2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L B L' R B L' D2 L2 F2 U' L'
A Ex#1 U' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' U2 R' F' R B2 F2 U B' L2 F2
A Ex#2 R' D2 R' U2 D F' D' R L2 F' R2 F2 R' D2 R2 L' B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F R' U2 R U' R' F' U2
A #2 U R' U' R U R2 F' U' R2 U' R'
A #3 U2 R F' R2 U' F R U R' U2 R
A #4 U R' F U' F2 U2 R U R U2 R2
A #5 U' R F' R' U R U2 F' R' F' U2
A Ex#1 R U' R U2 F' U2 F' R' U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U R' U' R' F U' R F U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U' R F' U' F' R2 F
A #2 R' U2 R2 F U' F U F R U R'
A #3 R F' R' U R2 F' U' R U' F U'
A #4 U R' F' U' R2 U' R U' R2 F' R
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 R U' R' F2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' U' R2 U' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R F R U' F U' F U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 U' F2 D B2 U B2 F2 R2 F' L D B2 D2 B D B' R B Rw2 D F2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 B2 U F D Fw2 D2 Rw' B2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw U2 D' Fw L U' L
A #2 F2 R B2 L' F2 B2 D2 L2 D R D F' R D' U2 R F B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' R' B2 D2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F Uw' F B2 Uw' R' Rw' D2 Fw2 D B R
A #3 F2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U R B U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U F' L' U Rw2 D' Fw2 L' D' Fw2 U' F2 D L2 D B2 Fw R' F' L R' Fw2 Rw' Uw B2 L' Fw2 U2
A #4 B2 L D' B R2 L U R' B F' L B' F D2 R2 B' R2 L2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' L F' R' Uw2 F B R Uw' R2 U L Fw2 D Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 R L2 Uw' Rw'
A #5 R2 D B L2 F2 R2 B L' D' R' D2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' R2 U2 B2 L Rw2 Fw2 R U Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U Fw2 R' D' Fw' Uw2 D' Fw2 R' Rw F Uw U F R Uw'
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 D F2 L2 D' U2 R2 U F U2 R B' R' U' L' R D F' U2 Fw2 U L' D2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 R Fw U2 L F2 U' Rw' F R2 Fw D Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 R D R' L' B2 R' D' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 L2 B D' R2 F D2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw L Fw2 U Fw' L D' Fw2 F2 R2 Uw U'
B #1 D' B L F2 D R D F R2 U R L2 B2 L' F2 B2 R D2 L' D2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B' U Rw2 B' F2 Rw2 D' U2 F' R2 D2 Rw U2 F2 L U' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw' R2 D B
B #2 R D2 B2 R' F2 L F2 D2 L D2 R' F' U2 R2 U2 L F D' R U' F Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 U B U B2 Rw2 U Rw2 F Rw' D2 Fw2 R Fw' Rw2 Uw F' Uw Fw F2 D
B #3 D2 F2 R F2 L F2 U2 L B2 R' B R' U' F2 D2 B' D F B R Rw2 Fw2 B U' F' D Rw2 D' F2 B Uw2 U L' D' Fw2 Rw R B Uw Rw2 F' Rw' Uw' F2 L2 R
B #4 U F2 D' B' U L' D2 B' R U' F2 R D2 R D2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 U L' D F2 R U' L2 Fw D2 L' D2 Rw2 R Uw' F Rw' L2 F' U' Rw
B #5 D L U F U R D F2 U' B2 L' F' R2 F L2 B L2 U2 B2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 F U Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 Rw U B' R D' L Fw' Uw' Rw' B2 F2 Uw2 L'
B Ex#1 D B D' L U L' R' D' B L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 F D L F2 Rw U2 D2 Rw D' Fw' D' Rw' B' D' F2
B Ex#2 F L' D' B' U2 B U F2 D' L2 B2 L' U2 L U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 L2 F D F2 Uw' F' B' D' Rw' Uw' R U' F
C #1 F2 R F2 U' R B D' F' R B2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 R B2 R U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F U' Rw2 F2 D' L2 Fw2 B Rw' D2 R2 U' F' D2 Fw' Uw' F' Rw' Uw' R2 Fw2
C #2 R L2 B U2 B2 U B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 R U2 R D2 F2 R Fw2 U R D' L2 Uw2 U' R' Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw' U Rw2 D F R Rw' Uw' D R' Fw U' Fw'
C #3 F2 R2 F R2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B L F2 D' U B L2 F D' B2 R Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw D2 F2 R L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw U' B2 Uw Rw'
C #4 F2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 L' F2 U2 F' R' B' D' R D L2 U' B2 L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 L' F' Rw2 U2 L Fw2 D2 Uw B D' F' U' L Fw Uw' B2 Rw D R' L'
C #5 L2 D' B L2 U' R F R B L F2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 D L2 F2 B2 R2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 U' L' Fw2 D R2 U' Fw2 D Fw Rw2 U B2 R' F U2 Uw' B' Rw B Rw2
C Ex#1 D2 R D F' L B2 D2 L' B' D L U2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R U2 D2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' L2 B Rw2 U2 L F B' Uw B2 Rw2 U' R2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw' F' B'
C Ex#2 D' F2 D R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D R2 F U' R F' R2 D' L F2 B' U Uw2 L D2 R' F' Uw2 R' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 L2 D' B Uw' L' R2 Uw' Rw F' Uw' B Rw2 D' Rw B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 B2 L F2 U2 R' D U' B D' R U2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D F' Rw2 U2 F U' Fw2 L2 F' Rw' D' Rw2 U' Rw' B Uw Fw' F' L Uw' Rw
A #2 L F' R' B F2 R' D F2 R' L B' D2 R2 B R2 B' U2 R2 U2 B F Rw2 Uw2 U B Rw2 U2 F2 D' F2 U Rw2 D2 U' L' D Rw Uw2 U2 Fw Rw R2 Uw' Rw F' Uw' U2
A #3 U' B U B L2 F R2 U2 L D L R2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 L' R2 B2 Rw2 F U2 R2 Fw2 L' D2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw R2 D' U Fw2 B' Rw' D' Fw B2 L Fw2 D2
A #4 B D2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 U' F' L' D' F2 R F' L B' D R' Uw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw2 D R2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 Rw D U Rw' U' L' B Fw Rw L2 Fw2 Rw' L2
A #5 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 F2 B L R2 U' B U D B U2 F2 Rw2 F B2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 B R2 F U Rw F U2 Fw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw Uw' B Rw
A Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 B2 D' L R' U' F R2 B L R' B R U Uw2 Rw2 U B' R2 U2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 U L2 Rw' Uw2 D2 F' L2 U2 Rw Fw R' Uw' F' R'
A Ex#2 D U' F2 L2 R' F' R F' R D' F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R D2 R B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B R' D2 F Uw2 B L' B' L Uw U B R U F' Uw Rw' Fw R2 F2 U2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Bw Fw' R D' U' L' Dw2 B2 Lw' Bw Lw U2 Lw' R Fw' U Uw' Lw2 F L Dw U' F' Dw2 L' Bw Uw2 B2 Fw L2 F2 Bw' D Fw' Dw' L Rw2 R Dw Lw U' B' Fw2 Uw D L' Dw' Uw' L Dw2 Bw Uw2 D L' R Rw Lw Bw Uw2
A #2 B' F2 Dw' R2 Dw2 Uw' L' D' B' R Rw2 Lw' Dw' F' D' Fw D' Fw Rw2 U' Rw Uw' Rw' D2 F2 Bw R F Rw F' Fw2 R' B Dw' Bw2 F' D Rw' Bw2 F' Lw' Fw D' Rw Fw R' B2 Bw2 Dw' Bw U Uw Fw2 L Lw Rw U' L' Lw Dw2
A #3 U2 Dw B F' D' Bw' Uw B Dw F' Bw' U2 L2 D2 Fw2 L' U Bw L Dw F Fw' Rw2 U Rw' U D R2 U2 Uw2 B2 Dw2 R' D' F' Dw' Bw2 R D Fw2 L2 F Rw' D' Bw Fw2 Dw' F' U Fw' D R Uw2 Lw Fw Lw2 Rw Uw' Dw' Bw2
A #4 Lw U Dw' Fw Uw Dw2 R' Dw2 D' Rw L' Dw' F' Rw' B L Fw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 F' L' Rw Lw' F2 L' F2 Dw2 R B Dw Fw F B R' L F' Uw' R2 Uw' B2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 U' Fw' Dw' R U2 R2 B' D' Rw' Dw' R2 Fw' Dw' R D' Bw2
A #5 U R' Dw' Fw' U Lw2 R2 Uw U Bw F2 Uw D' Lw B' U' Uw' D R2 Rw Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 Lw B D' Uw' Lw U' F Uw Fw2 Bw Dw Uw2 U2 R D2 U2 Lw' Rw' Dw L2 Fw' R Bw' Dw' U' Fw' D L2 Dw2 Uw D R' B2 Dw2
A Ex#1 U2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw Lw2 Rw F2 Lw F2 Rw Fw2 F2 Bw2 D2 Lw Bw' Lw L Rw B2 Lw2 R' F Rw2 B L2 Uw' Lw2 Fw Uw2 B2 L2 Lw F' Dw2 L Bw2 Lw' Fw Rw' L Lw U2 R Rw2 Lw Bw2 Lw R' Dw2 L D' Bw2 U' D Fw' L2
A Ex#2 Rw' U' D2 Lw Bw' U Rw Uw2 R2 Rw' Dw' R' Fw2 Uw' B L R2 Rw' Bw2 Rw L U' L2 Bw' R' Uw U' L2 R' U' L' B2 D' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 D2 Dw' Bw' U Rw' Lw' B2 Dw' Lw U' Fw2 U' Fw2 U Rw B' F R2 Uw2 D R' L2 D' F'
B #1 L U Fw Lw2 Fw2 U2 L' F2 Fw D Uw' U' R2 D R Dw' Lw' Bw2 B2 Fw2 Dw' Bw Uw Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 R' U2 Fw' Uw Fw' Rw' B2 Dw' B Uw2 Dw Fw2 Dw' Uw' Fw U Fw' B Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw R B Lw B' U2 Dw' F R2 Bw' Fw' U'
B #2 Lw' L' Rw2 U Dw' Lw U' D2 B Rw Uw' Dw Bw Uw Fw L' Bw' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw U2 B' Uw2 Rw' Lw L2 U Dw2 Bw Rw Fw2 Uw2 Dw Lw L2 F' B' Dw2 Uw' F' R' U L' Uw' Bw' R B L' B2 R' Bw2 R U Bw' R B' Lw R Rw'
B #3 D Lw' D2 Bw R Uw2 Fw' U F' Fw Uw' F2 Rw' Dw2 Lw F' Uw B' Bw Uw Lw Bw Uw R' Bw2 F' Rw B2 Bw D2 Bw Dw2 D2 F U Bw' Uw Rw' L Bw' F' Fw2 D2 L D' B' Lw2 Fw U Fw' F D2 Rw Lw F2 Lw Uw' F' R2 Rw
B #4 Rw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 F Rw B2 F2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw D2 R2 F2 Fw Uw Lw' Rw D Fw2 Bw F2 D2 Uw' B2 U Rw' Lw Dw' F U Fw U2 Rw2 F' U2 Uw Rw' L Uw2 R' Rw2 Lw' D2 U2 Dw' F Lw F Lw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' F Lw Bw L2 Bw
B #5 U Rw' L Uw2 Bw2 U2 Bw' B2 Lw' Fw D Uw' Bw2 L2 Uw B U' L' Rw B2 R2 F Rw2 B D' Fw' D2 R Rw Uw' Rw' D2 Dw Uw' Lw' U2 Dw2 F R2 Uw2 D2 L Rw' Lw2 B2 F' U' L D Uw Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw U2 Uw' Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw
B Ex#1 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw U2 Uw F' Lw B' Rw' U R2 U' F2 Fw B2 L Rw2 F Rw2 R2 Lw F Bw' Rw2 D Uw U2 Fw Rw2 F' D' F' Dw' D2 Uw B Fw' R U B' Bw Uw F' D' Dw Uw' F Bw L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 D2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 B' Rw2 L
B Ex#2 Lw' Uw Lw' Rw2 L' R D2 F Dw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw R2 Fw F2 B U Rw2 B' Fw' D B Fw L' Rw' Uw' R U Bw' F L2 Lw2 Fw2 U' D2 Dw2 Fw L' Dw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' F2 U2 F2 Lw2 F U2 Bw F Uw U Fw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 L' R Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 F2 L' Dw Uw2 R2 D' Dw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw R L' Uw' Lw Dw L B2 L' Uw' Fw R Rw' Lw' Uw' L2 Bw2 U Bw' Lw2 B2 D' Dw B' Uw Dw2 R Rw' Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw U F' U2 Bw R' U2 Lw2 L Rw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' B2
A #2 Uw' Bw L' F Bw Fw' Rw2 B Bw F' U Fw Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw B' R2 B D2 U' F B Lw2 D Dw F Rw2 L B2 R D' R2 B' Bw R Rw F2 Rw Bw R2 L' U F2 Fw2 R2 L' Lw' B' Dw' Rw' F Lw' Rw' Dw D' R2 F' Rw Lw
A #3 Lw U D Uw Rw2 B Fw2 Bw2 Rw' L' Uw' Rw Dw' Fw F2 Dw' Bw' B Uw2 Rw R' U' Fw D Bw Lw' Bw R2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 R2 Uw' B' Rw Fw' Rw Fw2 B' Rw' Dw D2 R2 D F' Rw Dw F U Rw F L2 F2 Lw F' D2 Uw' B Uw Rw'
A #4 Uw' F2 R Lw' F U' Bw Dw' Lw2 F Lw2 Fw Bw Rw' Bw D' B' Dw' F2 Bw D2 B' Rw' B2 F Dw2 B Uw' B2 R2 Uw' R Uw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 Lw' U D Uw' Fw' L' Rw' F2 Uw R2 Dw2 U2 B' R' D R2 L' Dw' F2 U D2 Dw R' Lw
A #5 B Lw2 F' Rw Bw' Lw' R Rw2 U' L' Rw2 F2 B' R' F2 Bw' Fw L' D2 Uw' F2 Rw2 F Fw D' U Dw' R B' F' R2 Uw D2 Dw L D2 Lw' D Fw Dw2 Rw D' Lw Bw' R Uw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw Bw' D' Rw' F2 R Lw' Bw' U R2
A Ex#1 R Rw' Dw Bw' F' B2 D2 Fw Rw2 U' F' D' Uw Bw2 Dw B Dw2 F Rw2 Fw' Uw' U Bw' L2 D2 B Uw Dw B' Bw2 F' Fw Dw Uw' Rw' F2 D2 U Bw2 Fw U B' Lw B F2 R' F' Rw2 Lw' R F2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw Rw' L' F' B' Fw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 Rw U D2 B' R' B Lw' Uw2 B Lw2 Rw Bw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' B2 Rw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 R Bw' Fw Dw2 L Uw' Fw Rw' D' Fw2 B R' Rw Bw' F Fw' Rw Lw L2 U2 D2 L2 R' Dw2 Fw Bw' U' B2 Dw' U B L2 D F' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 B 3Uw2 Uw U' Dw' B' Lw' D 3Uw2 B Rw Bw2 L2 B2 R2 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 Bw2 D U Lw Fw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw' B2 Dw' L' R2 Bw' R' D 3Fw' F' 3Uw2 Rw B 3Uw F2 3Rw F2 B' U' Rw2 3Uw' B' R2 L' 3Uw Rw Bw' D Lw2 3Uw2 Bw2 F2 3Fw R' B 3Fw' 3Rw' F Dw' F B2 3Uw2 F Lw' D 3Uw Bw2
A #2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw B R F2 Dw2 3Uw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 F D' Uw' U2 Lw B Dw' Lw2 B Bw' Uw' U2 Dw2 3Rw Bw2 Lw 3Uw Fw' B Bw D Bw 3Uw' Bw' Fw' Rw2 L2 F2 Bw' Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Rw' R2 L' Rw2 U' Bw2 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 B2 D Lw2 Uw' F Fw' D 3Rw D' 3Uw Lw' U2 Lw' U Rw F2 Lw U' Lw2 Bw'
A #3 Lw' U' Rw F R' 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 F 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 F' Lw2 Uw2 B Uw' Lw' F 3Fw' Fw 3Uw2 Lw Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw D' Dw' U2 3Fw Lw' U2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw Rw Dw Uw B Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 B U2 Dw' L 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' B' 3Fw 3Uw R2 F' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' R2 Bw D2 3Rw U L' 3Fw2 Uw2 R 3Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw Dw' Rw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 Rw D' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' L Uw' Fw2 F U2 F' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' F D' Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 U2 B' F' R D' 3Fw' L D' Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' Rw U D2 Bw' U Dw Rw2 Dw' Lw' 3Rw B Fw' R2 Lw' L U' L2 Rw Lw' U 3Fw' F2 Rw' D Bw U B2 L R Dw B2 Dw' Fw2 B Bw' F' Dw Uw2 F' D2 U2 R2 U' Bw Rw' U' Rw
A Ex#2 Lw2 Bw F 3Uw2 F2 R' L' Uw2 F' D' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw Uw2 D' 3Rw B2 L 3Fw' Rw' B F' Lw R' Bw' 3Fw2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw B2 D B 3Fw' 3Rw' D Uw' Rw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' Bw2 Rw R2 Dw F' 3Uw R2 U' L2 Uw D' 3Rw Bw2 L2 F 3Rw2 R' L D 3Uw' Rw Bw' Uw2 Dw2 D2 3Fw D Uw2 Dw B' Lw' D' L' 3Rw B2
B #1 Bw' L 3Rw' B' F2 Lw' 3Fw' R' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 F 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw' R2 3Uw2 D2 R2 Bw' Rw 3Rw2 U2 Lw Bw' Rw D2 L Uw2 3Fw2 D' F D Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw Uw Bw Uw' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 U 3Fw U' Fw F 3Rw' U B2 3Fw2 3Uw F2 Fw' Bw 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L' Uw2 U F' 3Fw 3Rw Bw' F L' Lw2 D U2
B #2 Lw2 R L' Bw2 B 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw D' Rw B Dw F' Lw' Rw' Fw2 R' Bw 3Rw2 3Fw F B' Bw Rw' B L2 Bw2 R' Uw2 3Rw' B2 D' U 3Fw' Uw' F 3Uw F' Bw L' F2 Dw' 3Rw Fw F2 Dw D' 3Uw' L2 U2 D Lw' 3Rw2 L2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R' 3Uw' Lw2 D L 3Uw2 B F2 Rw' Bw2 F' 3Rw U L' D2 R Fw L' D' Fw' R 3Uw2 U'
B #3 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw Fw' Bw R Dw' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw R Lw' U2 Bw' Rw' D 3Uw Dw2 B L 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' B2 3Uw2 Rw' R L' Dw' F' Bw 3Uw2 B' U2 Rw' Dw D F2 Bw' Fw Lw U2 B2 D 3Fw Rw2 D L D Rw' L' Uw B 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 R' Bw2 Rw D F' B' Bw D2 Dw Rw' 3Uw L2 Fw 3Fw F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L R' Uw2 B'
B Ex#1 Fw Bw B2 3Fw' R L2 Bw L2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw D' Rw' Fw2 D R Uw' Bw2 B' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw Fw' Lw L' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw L F2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw L Lw' Bw2 D Bw2 R2 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 F2 U D' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 U' Fw Lw' Uw' Dw 3Fw2 B Dw F' L Rw2 D' Lw Fw Uw2 F' R2 Rw' F2 B 3Fw' Bw U Dw' Uw F' 3Fw2 3Rw2
B Ex#2 Rw R U Dw R' Lw Uw' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw F Rw2 D2 Dw 3Rw B' Bw2 L2 Bw 3Rw F2 Uw R2 B Rw' Bw' U 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw U2 L2 Fw L2 U Rw2 3Fw' U' 3Uw' Bw' L2 Rw F Fw B Dw D' L' 3Rw' Dw Fw' F2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 D Lw Uw' Lw Fw' D2 Uw2 Bw R U' Dw D' Lw2 F B' U2 Fw2 Uw' L' Lw2 Bw Dw Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 U' Rw' Uw' 3Bw 3Lw B2 Dw U2 B R2 Dw 3Fw' Dw2 D 3Lw' Dw R' 3Fw2 U' Dw' F2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 D2 3Fw' Dw L2 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Bw Lw2 R Rw U B2 3Bw' 3Uw2 B 3Lw2 3Dw Fw2 3Bw' D B Dw B2 Bw2 3Bw2 U' R D 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw' Bw 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 F2 3Lw B Uw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' U' L 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' B 3Bw2 U Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw U' Lw2 Bw2 3Dw Dw' 3Fw2 U Dw' B Rw
A #2 3Rw2 3Lw F 3Rw' 3Uw' D2 Uw Fw Rw' R' Uw F2 B' Bw R' Fw2 Bw' U Dw 3Rw F B U2 Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' Fw' F' Dw B2 3Fw2 Rw' U2 Dw2 D2 L2 3Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw 3Uw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw2 R Lw2 L 3Uw2 U Uw' 3Dw' B2 3Bw2 U2 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw Dw2 B' L' Bw' R Bw' 3Bw' U2 F2 3Dw Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw2 U2 R 3Lw' Dw 3Dw2 3Rw B' 3Bw Bw' 3Dw' Uw2 L R' B2 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw' Rw U2 Rw2 3Lw'
A #3 U 3Dw' B' 3Dw' Fw Dw' 3Dw' Lw Uw2 L2 Rw' F2 U' L' 3Dw Uw2 3Rw Rw' Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Fw Dw Rw2 D2 3Rw2 L D' R2 Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L' 3Bw Lw' Rw 3Rw2 R Dw 3Dw' L2 3Dw' B2 R' Fw' 3Lw' B' Lw2 Bw 3Uw B' 3Lw' R' U' Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 U' D' 3Dw Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw Uw' Fw' D Uw U' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Rw' U R' 3Uw2 3Lw' Lw D' 3Lw' Fw2 Bw' 3Dw' B' 3Uw' U2 D2 Lw R Rw Bw F 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw Rw'
A Ex#1 Fw' 3Lw L2 Lw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw' L2 3Uw' Dw' Bw' 3Fw' Uw U' 3Uw 3Bw' U 3Fw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 3Dw' B 3Dw D Bw Rw 3Rw2 3Uw D Rw' R' 3Dw' Uw 3Lw2 3Uw Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw L' Uw F 3Fw Lw 3Dw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Bw L F Bw' R 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw Rw' R2 F2 3Rw Dw' U2 Rw' D 3Dw2 B' Dw2 3Lw' B Bw2 3Rw L F L' F' 3Fw Fw Rw2 U2 3Dw' F' U 3Bw' Dw 3Fw2 3Bw R' 3Lw U 3Lw 3Uw Uw' F Bw2
A Ex#2 Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' U' Lw 3Rw2 3Lw' U2 Dw2 L' D2 Bw2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw Dw' Rw' 3Uw' Bw' D F' Uw' B' U2 Lw2 3Rw' R 3Lw Rw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Lw Dw' Fw' 3Dw Dw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw Bw 3Uw' Dw2 L B' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' Lw' B 3Rw' R' 3Bw Bw2 B Dw 3Rw2 L2 Lw 3Fw' L F' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw Bw' 3Dw2 D' Uw' Fw' Dw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Bw2 B Bw2 R 3Bw' Fw2 B2 3Dw Fw Lw B' L Lw' D' Bw2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 3Rw' R Fw'
B #1 3Dw Uw' R' Dw' Lw' B2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw Dw' Bw' 3Bw' U2 Lw2 Rw' F' 3Dw' Uw' Lw' 3Uw' Fw 3Lw2 U 3Rw' 3Lw' Bw' Dw Fw' 3Uw2 F' 3Bw2 B2 R Dw2 F2 3Dw' Fw 3Uw Fw' F 3Uw B' 3Lw Lw2 Fw' U Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw Lw2 B' U' 3Uw Lw2 3Lw2 F' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 3Bw B Rw 3Fw' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw' B' F U' L 3Rw Lw 3Uw' Lw2 D Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B 3Lw2 L F B2 3Lw' Rw Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Dw' Lw2 B2 Lw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw'
B #2 3Uw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 F Fw2 D 3Uw U F' B' 3Dw2 3Bw2 F Bw' U2 B D Bw L2 Rw' Dw 3Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw U 3Lw2 Lw L Dw 3Uw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 U' 3Fw 3Lw D2 B U' Rw D2 B' U Lw 3Lw2 U' 3Bw' Rw2 L 3Dw 3Rw F' 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 Dw2 3Bw' Uw 3Fw2 F' 3Dw 3Lw2 D' F' Rw' Uw' R Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw Fw2 B U2 D' Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 L' B Uw D' Lw' 3Lw D L' 3Uw Fw' 3Dw' R' 3Uw' L2 Dw'
B #3 Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Uw' R 3Rw2 Fw2 U Bw' D Fw' Bw2 D' Rw' Lw Fw2 F B' 3Dw2 Uw2 R 3Fw' Lw2 Uw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw R' U2 Fw' D 3Uw2 Lw F Lw2 3Lw Rw U' R' 3Fw L' 3Dw2 F' 3Dw U B' U2 F D' Bw' L' Dw2 F' 3Uw' 3Dw2 U 3Rw U Rw' D' Fw2 3Dw2 B' Fw 3Bw F2 D 3Rw2 3Bw2 Rw' B' 3Uw2 F2 Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw Fw2 3Dw Lw 3Rw' Uw Bw' Uw2 D Rw Fw D' R2 3Dw L Fw2 3Uw
B Ex#1 U2 Dw' Rw' Fw 3Fw' R' F 3Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 B Rw D' L2 Uw U 3Uw' Fw' L 3Lw2 3Bw Lw' U' R2 Uw Lw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Lw D2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw L2 F' Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 3Fw2 R 3Lw 3Uw' D2 3Bw' Dw' U 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' Lw' F2 B' Bw2 3Dw2 B2 3Uw' B Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' F2 Fw' L2 3Fw' Dw2 R 3Rw Rw Uw 3Bw2 D2 F2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Bw' Lw2 Dw2 F B2 3Dw 3Bw D 3Bw2 L2 B 3Rw Lw2 3Bw' D Rw2 Lw Bw Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw R U2
B Ex#2 3Rw2 Bw Dw' 3Dw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' Dw R' 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 U 3Rw Fw Lw2 F' Bw' Dw D2 F' R2 3Lw' F2 Fw 3Uw' Rw 3Fw F' 3Dw2 L2 3Fw2 3Dw F2 Dw' D2 Bw2 L B' U' Rw2 3Rw Uw 3Fw' Dw2 D Uw R 3Lw' L' D B 3Bw' R L' Lw D2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L' Uw' Fw Rw2 3Bw Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' U' B2 Lw B' R2 Fw2 Dw Rw D U R' Uw' L2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw' Rw' Lw 3Lw' D 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' D Rw' B2 Fw' 3Rw Uw 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 D2 U B2 L2 F' R D' R' F D B' R2 D F' R' U' Fw Uw
A #2 U L2 R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U R2 U L2 B R2 U' B2 R F R U R D2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 B R2 B U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F' U' B D2 B D' B L2 R B L F Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' B2 D L2 D U F2 D' L' F' L2 D F2 D' F' D R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F L2 B D2 F D2 R2 B' D' L2 R B R D R2 B' R U Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F2 L2 F U2 F D2 L2 U2 F L2 D F D2 F' L' B2 F D B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 B2 D2 B2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 B L' U2 R2 U' R' F L D2 L2 F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 D L2 D' U L D' F' D2 U R' U L' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 F L2 R2 F' L B2 L2 U2 L2 D' R'
A #2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 R' B' D' F D L' R' F D F'
A #3 D' R D B' D F R U F' R' F2 B U2 B R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B
A #4 B L' B' U F' R2 B2 U2 L U F L2 F' L2 F U2 R2 F' L2 F2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 L R' U' B' R2 D B D R U B' R
A Ex#1 B U R2 F' L D' R D' F' L B' U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 D B2 D2 U L2 R2 F2 D' R2 B D' R2 F R' B' F' L F' U R2
B #1 D' L2 D' U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' R F2 D' R' U' F L U B
B #2 F2 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 F D' U2 F' R D' L R B' F' U
B #3 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' R' B' F L D B L' B' U L' B U'
B #4 B D2 B D2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 R' D' R B' L D' F L D
B #5 F D2 U2 B F2 R2 B2 R U L' B' D2 B L' B' D F' R
B Ex#1 D L' U B' R2 L' D L' U F L2 F' R2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 L2
B Ex#2 R D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 R' F2 R2 B' R2 U2 L' D2 F2 D L U R B
C #1 F' U2 F R2 D2 R2 B U' B' F D U2 L' U2 R2 U' R' U
C #2 F2 L D2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R2 D R' U' F' D2 F U' L2 F' D2 F'
C #3 F L' D2 R2 U D2 R' D' F2 D' B D2 L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 R2
C #4 F2 R L' D B' R L2 F D R2 L2 D F2 D' L2 U R2 D R2
C #5 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 D' L' B' F2 R B R' F2
C Ex#1 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 R B' R' B' F2 R2 F2 U' R B L'
C Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 D B2 R2 D' R' B' U2 R' B2 D' F U' R' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 F L2 R2 D' L2 R B2 U B L2 D L' B' U
A #2 R2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R' U2 L' B D2 R' B2 U' L' F2 R' B' D B
A #3 R2 D' B2 D2 R' U D' L F U2 F2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 L
A #4 D' R2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 D R' F2 D' B' R' F2 U L F D L R2
A #5 U2 D R' B2 R2 L2 U' R' D2 F B2 R F2 R2 L F2 L F2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D' R F' D2 B2 L B U D2 F' L2 B' D2 F L2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U' L U' F D R U R' F' L B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' L' U R U' F' D2 B U B D' B
A #2 D L' F2 R' U R U' D' L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2
A #3 D B2 D2 F U R F2 B L2 D' F' U2 D B2 D' B2 L2 D'
A #4 F2 L2 B L2 R2 B U2 B' U2 B U F' R' F2 L B D R
A #5 L' D F U R2 D2 R' F2 L' B U R2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D' R' F U2 L2 D' R2 L U2 L D F' L2 U2 B L2 B U2 B
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 U' B' L U2 F D R' B' U F' U' R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL3+ UL3- U4+ R5- D2+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U3- R1+ D5- L2- ALL2+ UR
A #2 UR0+ DR3+ DL1- UL4- U2+ R3+ D4+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R0+ D5- L3+ ALL5- UR
A #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL1+ UL3+ U1- R5- D4- L2- ALL4- y2 U5+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL1- DR
A #4 UR2+ DR3+ DL1- UL4+ U1- R2- D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R2+ D2- L2+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR0+ DL2+ UL0+ U4+ R0+ D3+ L2- ALL5- y2 U1- R6+ D5+ L6+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR1- DL5- UL4- U5- R3+ D1+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR4- DL5- UL6+ U5- R4- D2- L3- ALL5+ y2 U3- R4- D4- L3+ ALL5- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L B' R' B' R' L' B U' B u' l' r' b'
A #2 L U B' U L' B' U R' L' R' L l r'
A #3 L' B' L R B R' B' U' L U B' l' b'
A #4 B' R U' B L U R L' B' R L u' r b
A #5 L' B' L B U R U R U' B' R'
A Ex#1 B U R B U R U B' U' B' R' u l
A Ex#2 L' B' R B L' R B' U' B R L' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R U' R L U' R B L' U l r'
A #2 B R' U' B R U' R B L R' L u' l' b'
A #3 R L' B U' B' U' B' R U R B u' l' b'
A #4 R U' B' U' R L U' L U' R' L' u' r b
A #5 L' U B' R' U' R' U R B L R' u' l b
A Ex#1 B' R L' R B R U B' R' B L l' b
A Ex#2 L' U B L' R B' R U R' B R u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' L R U R L' R U' B'
A #2 L R U L' U' R' L R' B U B'
A #3 R B L' R' L' U R' L' U' B' R
A #4 B R U B U R L B L' B' R
A #5 L B L U B U' L U' R U' B'
A Ex#1 U R B' L R' U L' U' R' L U
A Ex#2 L U' L U' L' R B U' R' U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' R U' L B U' B' U' B'
A #2 R U L' B U' R L B' R' B R
A #3 U R U R' U' R B' U L' B U'
A #4 B R L' U' B L' R B L' U' L
A #5 L R L R' L R U' B R' L U
A Ex#1 L R U L B R' L' B R B' L
A Ex#2 B L R' L R' U' R' L' B L' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) /
A #3 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (6,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' F D U L U' R' B R D U F2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 R U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U R D2 Fw R2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw D' B2 D' Rw2 z y
A #2 R' U R L' D2 L F' D2 B R L2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' Fw2 U D' B' U' Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw' F2 Rw2 U2 D B Uw' R' Fw Uw' R2 D Rw D2 z' y
A #3 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R B2 L' F2 R' B D R' B R' B F' R2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 R U2 B' D2 F2 R D2 Fw2 L R2 Uw F2 Uw2 B' D2 L' Fw D2 L' D' Rw' Fw2 R z y'
A Ex#1 U2 F L2 B F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' R' F2 L' B' R' D R' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 F U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 R B Uw2 Rw' R2 F L' Uw' R' F Rw B' Rw2 x2 y'
A Ex#2 B U2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 U' B' R F2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 Uw2 B' D B' Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 F' U Rw2 B' Rw' F D Rw2 F Uw' B2 R Uw' B' Rw Uw2 x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw F L' Dw2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 B' L B2 D2 Rw' D2 Uw2 U' F2 Lw R2 Fw Dw2 Rw' Uw' Rw Bw2 Lw' U' B' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw' B F U2 Dw L Lw2 Uw' Rw U Rw Dw' R Dw2 B Bw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 B' Rw Bw2 F Lw U2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 F2 Rw' Lw D2 L' D2 Uw Lw' F2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 R' Dw2 Bw' B L2 Uw Dw' L2 Rw' Dw2 F' B Rw' B U2 B2 Fw Lw' Dw2 D R' D R Uw U' Dw' B D Dw' Uw2 F' B D' Uw2 Rw' R' D F L2 B U' Rw D Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Lw2 F2 D Dw Lw Rw F' Bw' L' F2 D' Uw2 Fw2 B' F D2 F2 Bw' L' Dw Fw U B2 U' Uw' Fw Bw' L2 R' D Rw Bw Fw2 R2 Dw' B' U2 Lw Dw2 Lw Uw' B2 Bw Dw2 Uw2 L R Bw2 F Lw2 R' Fw R' B2 Lw' U Bw2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw U Bw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' Uw' U R2 Bw2 R Fw F2 Uw2 Rw2 R L2 U Lw F R' Rw L2 Fw' D Fw2 D Rw' Fw2 R U2 B' L Rw2 Lw U2 R Rw2 Lw' F Lw2 L2 Uw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D2 L2 U Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw2 Uw R2 Uw' L2 Uw' F2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 U Lw U L2 D2 B' Uw Dw' Lw' B' Uw' Dw2 R Lw' U Fw2 L2 U2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 U2 Fw' B2 R2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 U' R2 L' Dw' L B2 Dw B Dw' U L R2 Bw' Lw Bw' B Uw Lw B2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw' Lw2 D' R2 D' Lw Uw' R' 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 D L2 U' L2 U' F2 D B L' D' R2 D' B2 F2 R D' U2 F2 Uw2 B2 U' B2 U F2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 B R U' L' F R' D' L2 U F' Rw' Uw F2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 L' R' D2 F U B D' L' B2 U' L2 F' Uw L2 F2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L' R' D B' R2 B2 D2 L' R' F D B' L Uw2 B R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B L D' R2 U L' B' L D' F U' L Fw Uw L2 B2 F2 L D2 R' B2 L D2 L' F R2 F2 R' B D2 U' B D2 R Uw D2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 R2 F U L U2 R U2 B' L D2 L F D2 Fw' Uw' B2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D2 F2 U' L U F D2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 U' L Fw D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 F L2 D' U2 L B' F2 L R B Rw Uw2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' U2 B2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 F' L D2 L2 F' D2 B U' Rw2 Uw L U2 L' R2 F2 R U2 R' F2 R' D' L2 D2 B U' F' R' F' R' D' Rw Uw2 B2 L2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L R F' L' B2 D2 F' D' B2 D U L' D' Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 U2 L D' F2 L' F R2 U2 R' B D Rw R2 B F R2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 D' R' U2 F L' U L2 B2 D' F2 L' Fw' Uw' L2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 D' B' L2 D2 U' L B D2 R2 B Rw2 Uw L' D2 L' D2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R B' R' F U2 R2 U' F R2 D' F L' Fw' Uw' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' L2 B2 F' L' B2 R2 U2 F L F' R F' D U Fw Uw2 U' F2 D' R2 D' U2 B2 U' L' B U' R2 B2 R2 D' B' U2 L' U' Fw' Uw R2 B2 D' F2 U' F2 U B2 F2 L2 D R' B' R2 U2 F D2 B D' U' Rw2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 B' R' B2 F' D L' R F R' U Fw Uw2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B L2 F' R2 B' D R F D2 L D' U L' B2 L' Fw B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 D U2 F2 L' U' B R B' F' D' B' L' B U' Fw Uw' F2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 D F' D U' B2 L D2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L F D' F2 L' D' B' D' B U R' Fw' Uw' D' L2 D2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 L' F' R2 B' R F2 L B' L' B U Fw Uw' B2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U' L U B' U R2 U' F' U2 B' U' L' U2 Rw2 Uw R' B2 L U2 F2 L F2 R2 F L2 D' L' R2 B' R2 U' R' B2 F' Rw B2 L2 R' D2 L B2 U2 B2 D2 U' L F2 D' L R2 F' D' B L2 Fw Uw2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D U F R' D2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R' D' U Fw Uw' R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 L D' U2 B' D B' D2 U' B U D' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 F2 U L' B R B' R' D B' R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U2 R F2 D2 L B2 U2 L' R2 D F R U2 B' L2 U L' D2 F U2 Rw L2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 L' F U F' R U L F2 L D2 Rw' D2 R2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 D B2 L' U2 R2 B R2 D' F D2 U2 F2 D Rw Uw' D2 L R F2 L B2 R' D2 F R' B' R U2 F2 L2 U B R D2 Rw' Uw L U2 L' B2 U2 R U2 R B' L U' R' F' U B' D2 F D2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 D L' B F U' L' B2 D' F L2 B' L' Fw Uw' D' F2 D' U2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 F D2 U L B2 U' B' F' U2 R B Rw' U2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 D' R' B U' L' U B2 F R2 D' R' Uw' D F2 D' R2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 B' D' U F L D B2 R' F R2 U R2 Fw F R2 F L2 R2 U2 B' F D F' U2 L U B' R' U B2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' L2 F R2 F U2 F2 L2 R D' R2 D' L2 D U B' U' F R' Fw' Uw' D2 F2 D2 L R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' D' F2 L D' F' L2 F2 U' F' R Fw Uw2
A #2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 U L R' B L2 D L B2 L' F R' D' Fw' Uw L2 R2 U L2 F2 D U R2 U' B L D' R B' D R' D R B' U' Fw' Uw' L2 R2 D L2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 F U2 R U B' F' D R U B' U2 Rw' Uw D' R2 D B2 R2 D2 U' F2 U2 F' D F2 L' F2 R U' B' R F U' R2 D' R2 B2 U F2 D' L2 F2 D F' U L2 B U2 L' D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L B R U' B D L2 D B' L' F2 U2 Fw' Uw R B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D U' B' R' D2 F L' R2 F2 D R' Fw' Uw R2 F U2 R2 B2 F R2 B2 L2 D R2 B' D U2 B L' B' U' B2 F2 Uw2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F' L2 F' R2 U' R F2 D B D R U2 L' U' F' Rw' Uw' U' B' L2 U F R' D2 R' L D B2 D F2 U' R2 D R2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 U R2 D F2 D R2 F2 U L' U' L R B2 U2 B D R' D2 Fw' Uw' F2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 U L2 D2 R' B D2 U' R' D F' L' R D' Fw' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B R2 F2 U2 L U2 B R2 D' L B U2 F2 D Rw' Uw L' R D2 R' B2 F2 U2 R F2 D' U L B D' L' D B2 U2 B L' Fw F2 L' R' D2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 R B2 F R' F' L' U' R2 U2 L' U' Rw Uw' D' B2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 U R2 F' L U F' D' F L B2 F2 L2 F' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 U' F2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L U B D U2 F D L2 F' U' Fw Uw U2 L' F2 L B2 R' D2 R' U2 F' U2 L' U L B F R B F2 R Fw' Uw D2 L2 B D2 B L2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 D R D' L' U2 L' F U' Fw' F2 D2 F R2 B L2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 R U L2 B2 R' U2 F U2 B' U' Fw Uw R2 D' R2 D' B2 U' F2 L B R2 D2 F2 D U' R' F' D B' U' Rw2 Uw' R2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 F D2 B' R2 U2 B2 U' R D' L' F U Rw' Uw' R F2 L' U2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 B' R' F' D R D U R2 U2 Rw2 Uw L2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 U B U' R' F2 D L2 R U L D U2 Rw L2 U L2 B2 U R2 F2 U F2 D2 F' R U2 F' L2 D2 B' F U2 F D2 Fw Uw B2 R2 B' D2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 D' R' B2 F' D2 B L' R' B2 L2 Fw Uw D2 B2 D U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 R' F2 D R2 B' D U' R2 B2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 U' R2 D B2 R B U L D2 B R F R' D2 Fw' Uw' D2 B2 D F2 D' F2 U' F' D B2 U F' D' R2 U2 L D R2 Uw' U2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 R2 F U' R' B2 F' U2 B F2 L D D' L2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' L' D2 L2 F L D' L R' B2 F' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 U' L2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 B' R' F' D' B2 L B F2 L' R' U2 Rw2 Uw' D B2 D U L2 F2 U2 F2 R F R2 D2 L D F R2 D' L2 R2 F2 Rw2 D2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 B U B' L2 U2 F L R D Fw' Uw' D' B2 U' F2 D B2 L2 B2 U' L2 R' D L' D' R' D' U L' B F Rw2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' L U2 R' B L F L' R' U2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D' L2 D F2 D2 B2 U' R F2 R B' F' L F R2 U2 R2 B U' Fw Uw D2 R2 U2 F D2 B R2 F D2 F D' F2 L F' U2 R' B2 L R Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 B' L2 F D2 B F2 U2 L R2 U L R' U' B U' F Rw B2 L2 B2 R B2 R B2 D2 R' D2 F D' F2 R' D B2 D U B F2 U' Fw' Uw2 D B2 F2 L2 U F2 D' R2 D U2 B R' D' F2 D L2 D R2 U R Fw' Uw2 B D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F' R F U B D' L' D' L D' F U2 L' Fw'
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 13.97   15.22   16.40 16.65 14.05 15.21 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.86   4.81   4.65 5.22 4.68 5.11 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 58.80     58.93 58.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 42   46.33   43 54 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.52   24.73   25.77 23.46 22.52 26.06 24.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:14.75     3:25.53 2:14.75
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:05.55   1:09.66   1:21.69 1:09.86 1:05.55 1:10.09 1:09.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.52   6.70   11.47 5.61 6.55 7.93 4.52
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.41   8.33   13.53 7.75 7.41 8.63 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 15 24.75   29.70   24.75 38.11 37.19 26.11 25.80
Adabhav Singh    India
Adabhav Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 16.96   19.38   19.63 21.65 19.09 19.41 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.50   5.77   6.52 5.94 6.05 5.33 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:06.66     1:12.55 1:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.96     30.96 41.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 7.65   10.74   8.88 7.65 13.43 15.71 9.91
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.83   8.38   10.94 10.25 6.83 7.25 7.65
Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad    Singapore
Adam Rasydan bin Rohaizad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 19.08   25.85   23.38 27.25 28.27 26.93 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 5.93   8.18   9.58 7.91 9.55 5.93 7.08
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:09.80     3:09.80 3:54.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 10.06   12.37   16.71 10.06 10.30 11.96 14.86
Adrian Goh Jian Ming    Singapore
Adrian Goh Jian Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.00   11.19   10.27 12.43 10.00 13.05 10.86
Combined First round 26 11.41   12.26   12.06 11.41 11.63 13.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.03   4.16   5.33 13.27 3.96 3.19 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.36   46.54   47.46 45.21 53.68 46.94 43.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.43   26.23   22.43 27.90 26.94 31.44 23.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.46   8.20   8.33 5.97 12.25 5.46 10.30
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 13.66   15.80   14.30 24.59 13.66 16.68 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 4.81   6.57   9.27 5.69 8.66 5.36 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 56.41     56.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 29.19     29.19 35.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 4.50   5.11   4.84 4.86 6.94 5.63 4.50
Alice Scherer    France
Alice Scherer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 149 24.22   31.50   24.22 32.09 32.30 30.21 32.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 6.91   7.71   7.75 7.69 7.69 8.91 6.91
Allen Lee Jun Yee    Singapore
Allen Lee Jun Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 129 21.96   23.80   21.96 25.97 22.02 23.41 30.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.86   6.05   7.27 6.28 5.36 4.86 6.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 14.11     17.46 14.11
Skewb Combined First round 37 8.72   10.59   11.15 13.93 8.72 9.72 10.90
Alton Tan    Singapore
Alton Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 158 24.38   41.64   49.19 41.78 DNF 24.38 33.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 139 20.27     20.27 DNF
Ang Yan Sheng    Singapore
Ang Yan Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 14.52   19.56   14.52 22.71 21.78 18.33 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 6.03   8.08   7.72 8.66 8.71 6.03 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:10.16     1:31.86 1:10.16
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.15   19.10   16.15 23.38 19.08 17.21 21.02
Anish Anilkumar    India
Anish Anilkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 6:23.19     DNF 6:23.19
Arya Kedia    India
Arya Kedia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 17.22   19.11   21.34 17.22 DNF 18.44 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.13   5.20   4.13 4.44 6.65 7.88 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 2:03.94     2:08.59 2:03.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 49.36     52.19 49.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 45.00     DNF 45.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 16.25     24.46 16.25
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.13   10.18   13.97 13.44 8.13 8.56 8.55
Asher Ang    Singapore
Asher Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 22.00   22.99   DNF 22.19 22.00 24.52 22.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 3.96   8.54   6.68 11.28 9.78 3.96 9.16
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)    Thailand
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.96   9.68   10.63 8.21 11.61 10.21 6.96
Second round 6 7.97   8.84   DNF 8.58 9.61 8.33 7.97
Combined First round 4 8.00   9.20   8.55 10.19 8.00 10.36 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 2.97   DNF   3.59 DNF DNF 5.88 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.52   30.90   NR 30.81 35.65 29.52 30.55 31.34
Combined First round 6 30.91   34.15   35.25 34.88 30.91 DNF 32.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.21   NR 52.82   NR 55.05 59.25 52.02 48.21 51.38
Combined First round 2 54.71   59.83   DNF 1:04.61 54.71 57.28 57.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.71   NR 1:49.10   NR 1:56.80 1:47.78 1:42.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:48.52   2:51.69   2:48.52 2:50.43 2:56.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   39.67   NR 41 40 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.43   18.13   20.69 18.18 15.43 15.53 20.69
Combined First round 2 11.94   15.21   15.16 17.00 14.00 11.94 16.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:03.47   1:18.93   1:03.47 1:08.91 DNF 1:18.09 1:29.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 54.72   1:05.69   1:03.08 DNF 54.72 1:07.27 1:06.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.94   5.80   11.09 5.68 5.09 6.63 4.94
Aymeric Lee Quan Jun    Singapore
Aymeric Lee Quan Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 166 51.88   1:01.71   1:08.08 51.88 1:02.15 54.90 1:57.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 143 41.97     1:02.25 41.97
Ban Hsien Yang    Singapore
Ban Hsien Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 136 21.77   26.69   30.68 31.19 26.03 21.77 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 5.11   6.79   5.11 5.43 DNF 6.30 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:38.88     1:48.44 1:38.88
Benjamin Sia Wei Le    Singapore
Benjamin Sia Wei Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 7.77   8.57   8.43 8.55 8.72 7.77 9.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.41   9.55   DNF 7.41 10.78 8.59 9.28
Bohao Guo    Singapore
Bohao Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 19.15   22.01   19.47 23.96 19.15 24.43 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 8.25   11.27   8.25 8.91 14.80 24.46 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:23.72     2:25.68 2:23.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 14.78     37.55 14.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 12:20     2/2 12:20 2/3 25:28
Brandon Loh    Singapore
Brandon Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 13.11   15.41   14.15 13.11 16.03 16.05 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.59   5.29   4.88 5.31 DNF 5.69 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:36.11     1:42.22 1:36.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 57.91     1:00.91 57.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 12.05     13.88 12.05
Brenner Wong    Singapore
Brenner Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 11.27   15.16   15.56 14.66 11.27 19.31 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 50.55   57.22   59.05 50.55 56.58 56.02 1:04.47
Brian Chan Hong Wei    Malaysia
Brian Chan Hong Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 16.27   20.15   21.96 16.27 19.66 19.33 21.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.16   5.79   DNF 5.83 6.08 5.16 5.47
Chang Hong Liang    Singapore
Chang Hong Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 14.41   16.90   15.84 16.53 14.41 19.36 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 5.55   6.84   7.46 9.27 6.31 5.55 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 56.34     56.34 1:21.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.36     1:45.36 1:47.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:21.71   4:28.96   4:21.71 4:38.25 4:26.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   29.67   28 33 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.91   25.62   20.91 27.06 27.43 25.36 24.43
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:29.44   1:35.85   1:33.53 1:43.84 1:32.25 1:29.44 1:41.77
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.25   12.55   13.03 15.22 9.40 9.25 15.81
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)    Singapore
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.61   4.84   5.78 5.66 4.61 4.25 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:12.86     1:12.86 1:27.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 33.47     33.47 35.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 5.46   9.13   8.72 11.77 6.90 14.44 5.46
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.61   7.39   5.84 5.61 DNF 7.28 9.05
Square-1 Combined Final 18 21.36   33.65   21.36 35.69 34.08 31.34 35.53
Cheng Yu Lin    Singapore
Cheng Yu Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 140 23.18   27.51   23.18 28.77 DNF 29.63 24.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 10.63     10.63 11.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 87 14.94     14.94 15.43
Chew Kai Siong Matthias    Singapore
Chew Kai Siong Matthias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 11.81   13.57   15.03 13.09 16.11 11.81 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.71   4.99   4.56 5.53 4.88 7.16 3.71
Chia Bing Xuan    Singapore
Chia Bing Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 12.63   13.41   12.63 14.36 17.33 12.75 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.63   4.02   3.90 3.63 4.52 3.63 4.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 4.91   5.36   6.33 4.91 5.66 5.16 5.25
Chia Wen Kai    Singapore
Chia Wen Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 145 22.52   29.25   53.02 33.83 25.46 28.47 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 5.36   7.33   8.06 8.09 7.31 6.61 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 39.03     53.88 39.03
Chin Yu An    Singapore
Chin Yu An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 14.03   16.38   16.77 17.53 14.03 19.63 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 3.56   9.16   13.15 8.15 6.19 14.15 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 51.33   54.16   51.33 53.80 56.13 58.93 52.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 13.63     13.63 24.28
Skewb Combined First round 52 15.65     17.00 15.65
Chong Grace    Singapore
Chong Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 12.96   17.10   17.66 17.09 12.96 18.63 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.93   5.52   4.93 5.58 5.65 5.34 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.86   27.10   21.86 24.63 24.96 31.84 31.72
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 14.75   15.49   24.53 14.75 16.31 15.34 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:37.09     1:37.09 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 40.22     40.22 50.21
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:16.47   1:36.63   1:40.58 1:37.46 1:33.08 1:16.47 1:39.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 7.19   11.26   10.21 DNF 14.28 9.30 7.19
Skewb Combined First round 55 18.50     18.50 27.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/4 39:34     3/4 39:34 DNF
Chua Tze Chuan    Singapore
Chua Tze Chuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 13.78   16.93   17.02 13.78 16.40 17.38 18.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.75   7.40   6.93 6.90 8.38 5.75 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:23.59     1:23.59 1:33.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 37.03     42.91 37.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 6.38   13.53   18.53 9.71 12.36 6.38 DNF
Clement Chieng Jin Xuan    Malaysia
Clement Chieng Jin Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 10.52   12.66   12.28 12.19 15.22 10.52 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.44   4.06   3.56 4.33 DNF 3.44 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:02.16     1:02.16 1:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:44.06     2:44.06 2:56.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.50   23.01   24.31 21.13 23.58 27.41 20.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.40   8.50   12.00 7.40 8.83 8.59 8.08
Cornevina Dea Panuwun    Indonesia
Cornevina Dea Panuwun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 17.90   21.19   21.56 25.03 20.75 21.25 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 4.06   5.80   5.53 6.28 6.71 5.58 4.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.66   8.55   10.18 10.19 8.27 7.19 6.66
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.63   9.70   8.81 11.13 9.15 22.28 7.63
Danielle Ang Huixin    Singapore
Danielle Ang Huixin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 19.93   22.97   22.50 23.75 19.93 22.65 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 7.41   8.89   8.94 9.18 19.93 8.55 7.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 30.15     30.15 31.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 14.36     14.36 20.38
Skewb Combined First round 57 19.72     19.72 21.58
Darren Kang Wan Chee    Indonesia
Darren Kang Wan Chee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 15.31   16.43   15.31 23.44 15.83 16.41 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 5.52   7.42   9.68 6.80 15.81 5.77 5.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 88 15.18     15.18 22.33
Skewb Combined First round 46 9.18   13.08   18.40 12.59 9.18 17.28 9.36
Square-1 Combined Final 27 57.27     DNF 57.27
Darren Siew Ee Yaang    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.86   13.72   14.06 13.43 11.86 15.33 13.68
Combined First round 23 9.81   11.86   11.53 12.47 12.36 9.81 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.18   6.29   11.53 6.25 7.06 5.18 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 47.05   48.43   48.81 48.33 47.05 48.30 48.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:45.68     1:50.11 1:45.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:11.18     5:11.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:12.86     7:12.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:42.50   DNF   DNF 3:42.50 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 45   45.00   45 45 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.05   18.89   19.08 21.61 19.46 18.13 16.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.69   9.14   8.86 9.77 8.69 DNF 8.80
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.38   NR 50.56   NR 52.65 50.88 50.09 50.72 43.38
Skewb Final 6 5.36   6.39   6.68 5.40 12.96 7.08 5.36
Combined First round 7 4.88   6.35   4.88 DNF 5.36 6.16 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 21 25.56     25.56 30.53
Daryl Tan Hong An    Singapore
Daryl Tan Hong An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   8.74   14.47 9.47 8.58 8.16 8.08
Second round 3 7.91   8.64   8.43 11.47 7.91 8.06 9.43
Combined First round 8 9.08   10.36   10.46 11.40 12.25 9.22 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.21   4.76   8.96 4.25 3.21 6.47 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.41   32.03   33.06 35.78 31.88 31.15 29.41
Combined First round 3 29.52   32.90   32.08 34.80 31.88 34.75 29.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 58.58   1:05.17   1:07.02 1:07.91 1:02.28 58.58 1:06.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.78   1:54.07   1:59.88 1:52.55 1:49.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:46.40   2:53.31   2:57.41 2:56.11 2:46.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   40.00   45 42 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 14.21   17.59   14.21 19.36 20.41 15.75 17.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 2:26.71     2:26.71 2:33.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 56.91     DNF 56.91
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:20.55   1:36.28   1:45.16 1:28.15 1:35.53 1:54.78 1:20.55
Pyraminx Final 4 4.94   5.92   5.91 4.94 6.41 5.50 6.34
Combined First round 5 2.94   4.54   4.71 4.11 4.90 4.80 2.94
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.38   7.40   12.65 7.06 5.38 7.33 7.80
David Ang    Singapore
David Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 21.46   24.64   29.15 22.06 21.46 28.44 23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 1:00.61     1:00.61 1:03.50
Dean Leigh Tan    Singapore
Dean Leigh Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 10.63   12.79   13.43 13.75 11.18 10.63 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 2.77   7.03   8.28 4.88 DNF 2.77 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.31     27.31 28.46
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:46.13     1:46.13 2:14.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.03   9.65   9.47 9.31 10.18 8.03 10.75
Derek Lim    Singapore
Derek Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 139 24.02   27.12   27.61 33.09 25.91 27.84 24.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 8.69   12.75   11.78 8.69 DNF 13.94 12.53
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.27   43.96   42.27 44.48 43.60 43.80 47.93
Skewb Combined First round 6 5.05   6.14   5.05 5.97 7.27 5.18 7.50
Dylan Chow    Singapore
Dylan Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 15.77   18.70   15.77 17.58 19.88 28.44 18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 38.66     38.66 50.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 4.34   9.37   11.03 9.63 8.81 9.66 4.34
Dylan Seah Tze Siang    Singapore
Dylan Seah Tze Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 11.11   13.45   14.80 12.33 19.75 13.22 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.63   4.75   8.58 4.27 5.59 3.63 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:00.43     1:00.43 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.55     25.55 34.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:13.65   1:30.34   1:38.06 1:13.65 1:17.52 1:35.44 1:58.69
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:24.80     3:04.75 2:24.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.44   7.33   6.83 5.44 6.38 8.78 8.93
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.40   9.54   10.65 9.03 15.43 8.94 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 26 37.11     37.11 40.78
Eason Siew Ee Son    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 10.66   13.32   15.13 12.93 10.66 11.91 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.38   5.28   4.38 6.97 5.96 5.38 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 45.96   48.43   48.88 48.86 49.05 45.96 47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:23.21   1:46.28   1:23.21 1:48.68 1:45.94 2:07.03 1:44.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:39.88   2:55.02   3:04.28 3:00.90 2:39.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43   46.00   43 47 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.55   21.04   21.44 18.55 19.58 22.09 25.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:22.97   1:47.32   1:47.58 1:30.51 2:03.87 1:22.97 2:41.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.88   9.49   9.19 9.52 8.88 DNF 9.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.96   1:10.73   1:15.77 1:13.77 58.96 1:05.84 1:12.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 7.93   10.65   12.02 7.93 11.66 DNF 8.27
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.30   9.43   19.52 11.21 7.36 7.30 9.72
Square-1 Combined Final 22 27.11     DNF 27.11
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 59.50     1:13.90 59.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:40.25   4:00.00   3:40.25 3:49.81 4:29.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39   42.00   44 39 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 4:48.69     5:15.81 4:48.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.75   11.43   11.83 12.44 10.71 11.75 9.75
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:05.31   1:21.46   1:28.47 1:17.94 1:05.31 1:31.56 1:17.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 3.06   5.23   4.56 5.59 5.53 6.90 3.06
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.72   8.73   9.43 6.72 7.47 11.71 9.30
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.27   23.74   18.27 26.16 26.61 27.59 18.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/4 38:48     2/4 40:00 4/4 38:48
Ethan Chua Qi Yang    Singapore
Ethan Chua Qi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 14.36   16.33   17.09 19.13 14.53 14.36 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 5.36   7.27   8.96 7.25 5.36 5.69 8.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 8.91   10.65   12.46 10.90 11.19 9.86 8.91
Ethan Scott Lee De Sheen    Singapore
Ethan Scott Lee De Sheen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 154 33.78   37.86   33.78 38.31 35.69 39.59 45.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 9.47   10.87   9.58 9.61 19.19 9.47 13.43
Eugene Kong    Singapore
Eugene Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 137 20.55   26.71   29.59 20.55 29.78 22.96 27.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 4.81   5.85   4.81 5.61 7.36 6.31 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:39.97     1:39.97 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 62   DNF   DNF 62 68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 48.47     48.47 58.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 14.58     15.18 14.58
Skewb Combined First round 50 10.06   14.92   14.03 17.47 17.90 10.06 13.25
Eva Gabriella    Indonesia
Eva Gabriella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 160 33.86   44.01   39.71 46.25 33.86 46.06 1:12.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 135 15.02     15.02 20.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 4:17.46     4:31.08 4:17.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 32.02     36.28 32.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 13.86     20.66 13.86
Skewb Combined First round 54 17.30     19.83 17.30
Fang Chen    Singapore
Fang Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 18.30   22.27   21.05 26.41 19.36 33.58 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.88   5.27   3.88 6.19 4.83 6.80 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:13.55     1:45.88 1:13.55
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:24.38     2:32.05 2:24.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 3.96   8.47   9.65 9.30 6.47 DNF 3.96
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.36   7.71   7.63 7.93 7.36 7.58 7.96
Square-1 Combined Final 24 33.46     33.46 36.93
Firstian Fushada    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.09   8.49   10.27 7.09 7.94 10.28 7.25
Second round 5 7.53   8.82   12.33 7.53 8.69 7.90 9.88
Combined First round 1 6.36   7.92   NR 10.06 8.63 7.97 6.36 7.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   2.49   2.63 2.83 1.80 2.68 2.16
Combined First round 3 2.46   3.13   3.13 3.30 2.46 DNF 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.38   30.70   29.38 31.66 30.81 30.33 30.96
Combined First round 1 27.55   31.75   31.06 28.34 35.97 27.55 35.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.03   59.48   DNF 54.03 59.41 54.84 1:04.18
Combined First round 3 53.02   1:01.23   59.18 53.02 1:03.05 1:03.86 1:01.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.52   1:58.67   1:58.58 1:58.52 1:58.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:54.77   NR 3:05.85   3:17.11 3:05.68 2:54.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:01.41   DNF   DNF 2:01.41 3:05.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   29.33   NR 32 32 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.69   15.60   15.53 12.69 15.94 15.33 17.63
Combined First round 1 12.50   14.19   14.16 14.08 14.33 12.50 16.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 40.65   46.23   49.94 54.53 42.22 46.52 40.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.66   9.46   9.30 14.83 8.66 9.27 9.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.31   1:02.84   1:05.16 1:01.71 1:05.69 1:01.66 59.31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.38   4.36   4.21 5.83 4.81 3.38 4.06
Combined First round 2 3.31   4.16   4.80 3.78 10.15 3.90 3.31
Skewb Final 1 1.75   3.97   3.31 3.61 1.75 5.00 5.27
Combined First round 1 3.43   4.22   3.44 4.65 3.43 4.56 6.34
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.21   NR 8.10   AsR 8.02 8.05 7.21 13.68 8.22
Foo Yan Xiu    Singapore
Foo Yan Xiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.53   10.10   9.88 11.33 11.78 9.09 8.53
Combined First round 15 8.91   11.14   10.88 12.47 10.33 8.91 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.18   4.87   7.56 5.75 4.30 4.18 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 39.75   50.60   56.28 52.43 51.16 48.21 39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 18.68   24.72   21.94 30.68 18.68 28.65 23.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 7.97   11.24   14.41 8.02 7.97 11.30 16.05
Gabrielle Sudarmadji    Indonesia
Gabrielle Sudarmadji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 12.86   14.59   17.97 14.69 12.86 13.81 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.56   5.74   5.78 5.38 6.31 6.06 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 45.90   57.48   1:05.69 45.90 1:08.72 54.71 52.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.28     1:42.28 2:11.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:53.13   3:13.65   2:53.13 3:11.52 3:36.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.75     26.75 30.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:46.71   1:57.49   2:04.38 1:46.71 2:31.91 1:50.09 1:58.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 40.22     DNF 40.22
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:41.43     1:41.43 1:56.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.78   7.51   10.94 6.58 7.30 8.66 5.78
Skewb Combined First round 44 7.03   12.58   15.46 10.50 DNF 11.77 7.03
Gan Kai Jun    Singapore
Gan Kai Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 19.16   22.91   20.27 DNF 19.16 23.61 24.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 132 12.59     DNF 12.59
Ganesh Bhat    India
Ganesh Bhat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 13.06   16.08   16.40 17.40 13.06 14.43 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.25   4.66   4.61 4.84 4.59 4.78 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:23.56     1:38.47 1:23.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.43   7.77   7.84 6.43 7.69 7.77 8.68
Gareth Lee    Singapore
Gareth Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 156 37.96   39.55   50.38 38.30 40.34 37.96 40.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 7.41   8.02   7.69 7.61 10.33 7.41 8.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 10.44   14.02   15.47 11.68 17.11 14.91 10.44
Gavan Lee An Jie    Singapore
Gavan Lee An Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 162 45.25   47.25   45.25 52.93 45.28 51.11 45.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 9.68   DNF   DNF 9.68 11.94 DNF 16.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 18.03     18.03 27.28
Gerald Leong Wei Jin    Singapore
Gerald Leong Wei Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 13.94   17.98   25.47 19.44 18.59 13.94 15.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 73   DNF   73 DNS DNS
Gideon Chye Yong Ern    Singapore
Gideon Chye Yong Ern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 17.13   19.72   22.30 17.13 22.86 17.33 19.53
Giovanni Tanaka    Indonesia
Giovanni Tanaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 169 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 4.72   6.21   10.52 5.38 5.59 7.65 4.72
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 164 48.15   53.09   53.96 50.28 55.03 1:03.05 48.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 131 11.80     DNF 11.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 67   DNF   67 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 19.65     23.72 19.65
Skewb Combined First round 58 26.38     26.38 35.11
Goh Kai Joon    Singapore
Goh Kai Joon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 17.00   20.71   18.78 17.00 21.88 21.46 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.18   5.93   DNF 6.43 5.58 5.78 4.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 5.93   8.28   15.03 9.44 7.81 7.59 5.93
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.33   8.13   7.63 9.30 7.46 10.55 5.33
Goh Teng Loong    Singapore
Goh Teng Loong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.69   12.04   9.69 17.63 10.34 14.25 11.52
Combined First round 24 9.47   12.00   10.50 14.00 9.47 14.22 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.02   4.33   4.16 4.02 4.63 4.19 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 38.75   41.21   38.94 43.83 40.94 43.75 38.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:15.03   1:18.02   1:44.56 1:15.46 1:18.68 1:15.03 1:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:41.40   2:56.89   2:41.40 3:02.58 3:06.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:15.02   4:23.09   4:15.02 4:36.86 4:17.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.02   21.77   21.25 21.11 25.78 22.94 20.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 15.72   20.18   DNF 19.66 19.16 15.72 21.71
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:43.90     1:43.90 1:50.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.71   8.62   8.80 6.71 9.31 8.05 9.00
Skewb Combined First round 51 9.13   15.22   16.38 13.90 9.13 15.38 18.21
Square-1 Combined Final 23 32.05     32.80 32.05
Goh Thian Chee Jevontae    Singapore
Goh Thian Chee Jevontae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 168 1:12.78     1:28.27 1:12.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 9.00   15.38   14.30 9.00 32.69 16.08 15.75
Gordon Chan    Singapore
Gordon Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.52   10.74   8.96 12.16 12.13 11.13 8.52
Combined First round 22 11.28   11.78   11.28 11.94 13.28 11.69 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 3.80   5.80   6.28 3.80 5.77 DNF 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 33.97   40.49   45.59 41.69 46.08 33.97 34.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:16.88   1:30.38   1:16.88 1:39.77 1:45.00 1:21.93 1:29.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.86   23.03   19.86 21.52 23.30 DNF 24.28
Huang Huibing    Singapore
Huang Huibing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 19.63   21.50   23.15 21.66 19.69 25.15 19.63
Idhant Wadivkar    India
Idhant Wadivkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 147 24.50   31.02   31.40 30.43 31.22 24.50 37.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 7.15   8.74   8.75 9.56 9.46 8.02 7.15
Ignatius C K Chan    Singapore
Ignatius C K Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 19.27   21.63   21.47 22.91 20.52 19.27 29.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 4.33   7.47   7.15 9.47 5.96 4.33 9.30
Isaac Lai Yin Chung    Singapore
Isaac Lai Yin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.71   10.11   9.77 13.44 9.44 11.11 8.71
Combined First round 13 9.81   11.12   10.80 11.50 11.83 9.81 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 2.69   6.21   3.36 DNF 2.69 2.90 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 32.18   38.23   32.18 DNF 38.84 38.71 37.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:00.61   1:10.30   1:07.30 1:16.50 1:00.61 1:11.34 1:12.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:31.16     3:31.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   33.67   34 36 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.09   18.74   15.09 19.65 19.30 17.94 18.97
Megaminx Combined Final 1 40.71   NR 46.57   NR 50.52 57.15 43.61 40.71 45.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.88   5.73   7.81 5.56 6.69 4.94 4.88
Skewb Final 3 3.38   5.18   3.38 11.33 4.03 7.15 4.36
Combined First round 4 2.59   NR 5.61   5.43 7.43 4.06 7.33 2.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.68   NR 13.79   8.68 18.28 17.16 14.13 10.09
Isaac Wong Chang Man    Singapore
Isaac Wong Chang Man
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.72   NR 8.16   NR 8.72 7.93 8.11 6.72 8.44
Second round 4 8.56   8.77   8.56 8.90 8.75 8.65 10.02
Combined First round 5 7.52   9.31   7.52 9.78 10.25 9.97 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.31   2.62   NR 2.31 2.59 3.34 2.65 2.63
Combined First round 2 2.28   3.10   3.83 3.06 3.78 2.28 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.94   29.00   NR 28.63 31.21 28.16 27.94 30.22
Combined First round 5 27.68   NR 33.50   37.65 27.68 34.75 33.93 31.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 54.77   1:03.47   54.77 1:00.47 1:03.97 1:08.34 1:05.97
Combined First round 6 58.56   1:04.05   DNF 1:01.94 58.56 1:07.15 1:03.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:17.19   2:23.17   2:17.19 2:28.16 2:24.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 33   DNF   DNF 38 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.34   12.90   NR 13.46 12.59 12.65 12.34 17.84
Combined First round 5 13.55   15.84   13.55 18.63 15.68 14.56 17.27
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:15.05   1:20.18   1:15.05 1:26.21 1:16.31 1:18.02 1:29.58
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.38   9.59   8.09 9.65 6.38 11.02 16.36
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.63   21.96   14.63 26.69 22.43 23.52 19.93
Ivan Lew Yi Wen    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.56   11.10   10.97 11.50 10.56 12.43 10.84
Combined First round 16 9.36   11.22   10.13 12.50 12.88 9.36 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.11   39.45   37.84 41.00 33.11 39.50 1:28.78
Combined First round 4 29.71   33.12   42.36 29.71 34.88 31.13 33.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.02   1:01.57   1:15.36 1:06.86 59.63 58.22 58.02
Combined First round 1 54.71   58.11   59.09 54.71 1:02.46 55.16 1:00.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.47   2:03.44   2:09.68 1:53.47 2:07.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:44.33   2:54.24   3:05.19 2:44.33 2:53.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 12.97   18.30   12.97 15.84 21.56 18.75 20.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.16   56.58   57.00 57.47 54.16 1:01.31 55.28
Ivan Phang Jing Hong    Malaysia
Ivan Phang Jing Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 23.43   25.78   26.03 25.08 26.22 27.34 23.43
Jacob Louie von Freiesleben    Singapore
Jacob Louie von Freiesleben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 14.59   17.26   15.09 18.96 19.78 14.59 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 4.43   7.85   7.71 10.61 8.47 7.38 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:28.50     1:30.90 1:28.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 1:04.90     1:04.90 DNF
Janelle Loh    Singapore
Janelle Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.03   12.07   12.46 11.66 13.31 11.03 12.08
Combined First round 27 11.36   12.35   12.71 11.36 11.96 12.44 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.38   5.23   5.52 6.38 4.52 5.65 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 34.47   38.95   34.47 38.46 40.11 38.28 41.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.18   1:01.64   59.18 1:04.31 1:00.30 1:12.88 1:00.31
Combined First round 4 58.44   1:02.94   1:06.53 58.44 1:07.88 58.91 1:03.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.40   AsR 1:41.84   NR 1:49.05 1:44.08 1:32.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 2:24.33   NR DNF   2:24.33 2:37.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 40.15     51.50 40.15
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:41.06     1:46.46 1:41.06
Skewb Combined First round 48 10.52   13.80   28.81 13.58 10.52 14.31 13.52
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.43   19.71   17.43 22.33 17.44 19.36 27.19
Jaren Tang Ren Jie    Singapore
Jaren Tang Ren Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 13.93   17.34   18.81 16.68 25.03 16.53 13.93
Jareth Soong    Singapore
Jareth Soong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 14.30   16.25   16.03 15.91 16.80 19.83 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 5.50   7.09   9.72 5.50 5.53 6.02 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 43.81   48.91   44.08 43.81 48.27 54.38 54.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:39.96     3:39.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:06.75   DNF   1:06.75 DNF 2:07.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.09     29.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 6.96   9.76   DNF 10.50 8.18 10.59 6.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:49.16     DNF DNF 4:49.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 18/22 52:02     18/25 1:00:00 18/22 52:02
Javier Tey    Singapore
Javier Tey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 14.21   16.16   16.31 16.03 16.44 14.21 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 6.41   8.00   8.90 7.25 10.46 6.41 7.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 51   DNF   51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 37.11     37.11 39.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 8.71   11.19   11.65 8.71 14.33 13.22 8.71
Skewb Combined First round 59 29.40     1:11.88 29.40
Jayden Loh    Singapore
Jayden Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 153 28.43   32.30   36.00 28.52 57.38 28.43 32.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 5.77   7.43   8.41 9.63 7.93 5.77 5.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 12.96     16.25 12.96
Jazmine Kong Kit Min    Singapore
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 12.53   15.21   16.90 14.88 16.31 12.53 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.02   4.72   6.41 4.56 4.71 4.88 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 47.63   54.75   47.63 54.96 52.00 57.30 57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:57.21   DNF   DNF 3:53.65 2:57.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 57   59.33   57 62 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 38.93     38.93 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:42.91   2:07.14   1:42.91 2:22.63 2:12.19 2:18.80 1:50.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.59   9.28   9.46 9.31 8.59 9.06 10.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 5.90   9.97   10.25 9.91 9.83 10.16 5.90
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.66   7.46   7.84 7.53 7.00 6.66 8.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 10:57     DNF 2/2 10:57
Jean Koh May Lynn    Singapore
Jean Koh May Lynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 20.86   23.70   24.71 21.88 20.86 24.50 31.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 2.84   7.27   10.44 7.78 6.86 2.84 7.18
Jeremi Khong Kin Hum    Singapore
Jeremi Khong Kin Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 17.59   22.69   20.88 23.88 17.59 23.31 27.47
Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf    Malaysia
Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 34.02   DNF   DNF 34.02 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:09.75     6:17.29 DNF 6:09.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 5/10 23:32     5/10 23:32 5/10 26:30
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 7.68   9.43   9.58 8.44 10.71 10.28 7.68
Combined First round 2 7.41   8.66   8.71 8.05 11.61 7.41 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.33   4.33   5.80 4.00 5.44 3.33 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.33   36.15   38.84 36.91 34.33 37.16 34.38
Combined First round 2 29.77   32.14   29.77 34.52 30.41 33.91 32.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.65   59.53   NR 1:01.97 57.34 59.27 55.65 1:10.13
Combined First round 5 1:02.06   1:03.33   1:04.00 1:05.77 1:02.68 1:03.31 1:02.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:00.63   2:04.60   2:04.80 2:08.38 2:00.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:59.46   4:03.61   4:11.78 3:59.58 3:59.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39   41.33   42 43 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.44   20.26   19.52 18.75 17.44 22.59 22.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 8.58   11.60   9.81 10.05 8.58 14.94 17.25
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.09   7.11   7.21 8.47 6.50 6.09 7.63
Square-1 Combined Final 20 25.36     25.36 30.55
Joseph Philippe Olaez Geralin    Philippines
Joseph Philippe Olaez Geralin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 18.81   22.45   31.65 23.28 18.81 22.03 22.03
Jotham Hoe    Singapore
Jotham Hoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 10.86   13.48   14.41 13.19 14.15 13.09 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.30   3.87   4.06 3.84 3.71 4.46 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 41.16   48.39   48.61 52.83 43.72 41.16 56.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 4.71   9.23   13.88 6.96 6.86 14.93 4.71
Jovan Eng    Singapore
Jovan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 11.91   16.34   16.52 16.09 26.18 11.91 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 4.86   7.37   8.28 7.33 DNF 4.86 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:21.63     DNF 1:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.61   27.51   30.53 21.61 24.08 30.94 27.91
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:11.34     DNF 3:11.34
Jovan Tan Jia Jun    Singapore
Jovan Tan Jia Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 15.75   18.33   17.36 21.78 15.86 15.75 36.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 6.36   9.08   9.44 9.46 8.96 6.36 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:28.97     1:28.97 1:36.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 39.63     42.75 39.63
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 167 1:03.69     1:33.63 1:03.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 141 28.66     28.66 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 60 53.77     DNF 53.77
Julian Pang Qi Zheng    Malaysia
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 16.72   19.21   24.33 22.96 16.96 16.72 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 4.61   6.79   7.84 5.91 7.30 4.61 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:16.77     1:16.77 2:25.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 56.30     56.30 1:27.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 1:24.09     DNF 1:24.09
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:43.33     2:43.33 2:49.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 14.72     14.72 25.58
Skewb Combined First round 49 13.06   14.89   16.16 13.71 13.06 22.96 14.81
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.66   8.96   7.72 9.06 11.02 10.11 7.66
Second round 7 6.72   8.91   8.81 8.59 6.72 10.84 9.34
Combined First round 3 7.80   8.71   8.18 8.27 9.69 7.80 10.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:46.56   WR   4:04.86 3:52.71 3:46.56
Kamarajan Kishore    India
Kamarajan Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 165 53.91   58.32   58.63 53.91 1:03.00 56.30 1:00.03
Keith Lew Guan Fui    Singapore
Keith Lew Guan Fui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 13.00   16.47   18.55 14.22 19.31 16.65 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.06   5.62   7.00 6.16 6.16 4.55 4.06
Kendrick Poon    Singapore
Kendrick Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 7.69   10.89   DNF 10.69 9.66 12.31 7.69
Combined First round 28 11.38   12.35   12.63 13.90 12.03 12.40 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 8 3.15   3.63   5.63 3.15 4.03 3.34 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 51.53   57.74   51.53 1:02.18 1:01.27 59.77 52.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.69     28.69 51.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.91   6.15   9.19 7.86 5.28 5.30 4.91
Kevin    Indonesia
Kevin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 16.94   19.66   23.61 29.30 16.94 17.56 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 6.69   7.34   7.88 7.43 7.68 6.69 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 36.71     1:02.34 36.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 24.28     24.28 26.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.90   6.96   9.18 4.90 7.30 7.77 5.80
Skewb Combined First round 42 11.06   12.45   14.03 11.43 11.06 14.77 11.88
Kynan Yan    Australia
Kynan Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 10.56   12.63   14.36 10.56 13.40 13.18 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 42.09   56.51   42.09 54.44 1:00.33 58.02 57.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:53.16     2:06.02 1:53.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.00   22.11   22.34 26.15 23.41 20.58 19.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.83   7.19   9.56 6.44 7.36 7.77 4.83
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.11   10.10   9.55 11.88 11.47 7.11 9.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.50   19.39   13.50 16.11 21.21 39.75 20.84
Lau Jun Jie    Singapore
Lau Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:31.75   1:35.50   1:32.88 1:37.27 1:31.75 1:42.16 1:36.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:34.06     4:34.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:32.03   DNF   DNF 2:32.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 36   DNF   42 DNF 36
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:03.52     3:03.52 3:06.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 4/6 40:29     DNF 4/6 40:29
Lau Yi En James    Singapore
Lau Yi En James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 11.61   13.15   13.41 12.00 14.46 11.61 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.00   6.96   6.00 16.15 7.30 6.65 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.81   44.38   44.55 43.15 45.44 DNF 42.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:14.34   1:27.45   1:29.96 1:28.28 1:24.11 1:35.41 1:14.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:44.36   2:49.86   2:57.41 2:47.81 2:44.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:14.55   4:23.13   4:38.28 4:14.55 4:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 18.30   25.03   27.31 24.43 29.75 23.34 18.30
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)    Korea
Lee Seung Ha (이승하)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 10.36   13.18   15.34 10.36 10.38 13.83 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.16   5.58   6.02 8.88 5.16 5.43 5.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:40.65   DNF   1:47.40 1:40.65 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   33.33   37 32 31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 10:18.00     DNF 10:18.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 23:01.00     DNF DNF 23:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/6 24:11     DNF 4/6 24:11
Leon Lim Jin Siang    Singapore
Leon Lim Jin Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 148 21.78   31.07   28.86 32.21 45.97 32.15 21.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 10.38     10.47 10.38
Leonardo Pranadyar    Indonesia
Leonardo Pranadyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 17.90   21.00   21.53 22.44 17.90 19.03 24.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:40.90   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 9:36.57     9:36.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/14 50:48     9/14 54:45 11/14 50:48
Li Chengyu    Singapore
Li Chengyu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 13.91   15.22   15.09 16.30 13.91 15.56 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.22   5.01   6.18 5.00 8.11 3.22 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 49.65   52.50   49.65 51.55 55.83 1:00.96 50.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.08     1:41.08 1:50.83
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:22.11   1:27.41   1:24.38 1:31.16 1:37.08 1:22.11 1:26.69
Lim Chun Yik    Malaysia
Lim Chun Yik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 13.30   18.61   16.33 13.30 18.03 21.46 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.43   4.33   5.15 3.81 6.46 4.03 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 49.34   51.01   52.06 54.41 49.34 51.63 49.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.96   19.20   17.96 19.09 18.66 21.25 19.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 38.65   49.81   1:09.21 48.79 56.12 44.52 38.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 12.05   DNF   DNF 15.93 DNF 12.05 14.58
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:27.90   1:30.66   DNF 1:30.18 1:32.90 1:27.90 1:28.91
Pyraminx Final 5 3.65   6.44   3.91 7.97 3.65 7.44 10.44
Combined First round 3 3.33   4.28   4.44 5.93 3.33 4.25 4.16
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.08   7.57   7.78 8.02 5.08 8.09 6.91
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.46   20.48   15.46 24.96 30.66 17.69 18.78
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 11.94   13.31   14.18 12.55 13.19 16.00 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.13   5.53   4.13 5.13 7.15 DNF 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 47.81   53.46   54.16 50.31 55.91 47.81 59.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:35.55     1:35.55 1:40.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:09.52     4:09.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:19.80     7:19.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 36.27     39.58 36.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 38.46   47.60   50.91 48.02 56.95 43.88 38.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 14.06   23.13   14.19 DNF 15.90 14.06 39.31
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:25.96   1:38.40   1:36.43 1:37.40 1:41.36 1:25.96 1:42.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.72   9.88   11.38 8.25 10.02 16.08 6.72
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.66   8.47   8.19 9.33 6.66 7.90 11.86
Square-1 Combined Final 16 24.50   30.63   24.50 53.50 37.02 29.18 25.68
Lim Ju Jie Ryan    Singapore
Lim Ju Jie Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 143 24.18   28.36   24.18 26.05 28.02 33.83 31.00
Lim Yong Le    Singapore
Lim Yong Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 12.44   13.48   14.13 13.63 12.44 14.44 12.68
Loh Feng Ryan    Singapore
Loh Feng Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 16.28   19.64   16.28 17.88 20.97 41.78 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.11   6.33   6.50 6.81 6.28 6.11 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 36.58     36.58 1:00.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.18   8.35   8.47 8.30 8.93 8.27 6.18
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.88   10.00   9.86 9.31 10.84 7.88 19.28
Louth Bin Rawshan    Singapore
Louth Bin Rawshan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 15.13   16.71   15.13 16.34 17.66 19.16 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.66     1:11.09 59.66
Lua Yong Shen Benson    Singapore
Lua Yong Shen Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 17.78   20.75   17.78 DNF 21.11 23.00 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:06.43     DNF 1:06.43
Lucas Tan Jia Jing    Singapore
Lucas Tan Jia Jing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 14.90   16.52   17.05 17.78 16.34 14.90 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.06   5.58   5.06 5.56 5.90 7.19 5.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.33   7.73   7.33 7.46 7.68 8.05 13.08
Luis del Rosario    Singapore
Luis del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 10.40   13.81   14.65 10.40 14.18 13.63 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.08   4.79   5.28 4.88 4.08 4.22 5.58
Malcolm Tan Qi En    Singapore
Malcolm Tan Qi En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 146 17.05   30.70   34.58 36.77 23.61 33.91 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.80   4.69   5.38 4.68 4.00 DNF 3.80
Malvyn Garcia    Philippines
Malvyn Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.56   12.31   14.15 13.28 10.56 12.18 11.46
Combined First round 30 11.06   12.52   14.33 11.06 12.44 11.31 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03   4.07   4.44 4.22 3.03 3.55 5.56
Combined First round 6 2.13   3.50   DNF 4.41 2.13 2.69 3.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.09   24.08   23.18 29.75 23.49 25.56 23.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.16   9.22   12.21 7.88 10.15 9.63 6.16
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.08   7.86   9.41 21.71 5.08 6.06 8.11
Manfred Siew    Malaysia
Manfred Siew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 12.21   15.05   14.97 13.86 19.34 12.21 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.22   5.53   4.22 6.75 8.84 4.69 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 40.21   47.31   50.31 58.16 40.21 45.16 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.61   1:24.48   1:15.94 1:15.61 1:29.96 DNF 1:27.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:20.16   2:27.69   2:20.16 2:22.75 2:40.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.94   3:16.55   3:11.94 3:25.59 3:12.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   44.67   53 42 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.94     25.94 26.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.47   7.21   NR 8.97 7.30 6.93 7.41 6.47
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:11.18   1:17.70   1:13.40 1:11.18 1:24.30 1:29.03 1:15.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.90   9.53   13.47 9.61 7.90 7.94 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.80   10.21   7.80 11.47 8.40 11.15 11.09
Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.38   26.30   19.38 29.75 28.47 27.03 23.41
Marcus Chan Yung-Jie    Singapore
Marcus Chan Yung-Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 20.41   24.46   27.15 20.41 22.25 23.97 53.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.27   6.61   8.97 6.36 7.46 6.02 5.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 13.28     13.28 DNF
Marcus Garcia    Philippines
Marcus Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 15.66   18.16   15.66 19.31 18.11 21.19 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.13   4.99   5.08 5.27 5.25 4.13 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:07.97     1:07.97 1:15.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:13.59     4:15.19 3:13.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:34.93     2:34.93 2:47.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.91   7.38   9.53 8.38 7.59 6.16 4.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Mervyn Tan Yee Hann    Singapore
Mervyn Tan Yee Hann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 12.16   13.65   12.96 12.28 16.33 15.72 12.16
Michael    Indonesia
Michael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 13.36   14.81   15.40 13.96 16.58 13.36 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 3.68   5.62   6.38 5.31 6.71 3.68 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 51.52   1:04.91   1:06.28 51.52 DNF 1:07.15 1:01.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 8.34   11.77   DNF 11.44 9.65 14.22 8.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.61   7.36   9.50 7.91 8.00 6.18 5.61
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.28   8.37   9.50 7.58 8.02 7.28 10.68
Miyahara John Randall    Philippines
Miyahara John Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 15.21   18.59   20.05 19.00 15.21 19.18 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.09   5.45   7.09 4.50 7.96 4.09 4.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 28.46     39.65 28.46
Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Ariffin    Singapore
Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Ariffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 17.88   21.99   24.65 18.69 25.11 17.88 22.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 37.43     39.21 37.43
Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi    Singapore
Muhammad Ariff bin Mohammad Salemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 15.28   16.79   20.58 18.44 15.28 15.46 16.46
Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 22.09   23.19   22.93 22.33 29.43 24.30 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.80   5.17   4.81 4.80 5.86 8.78 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:57.30     1:57.30 2:25.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 25.90     41.40 25.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.84   10.79   10.22 DNF 12.36 8.84 9.80
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.00   10.43   10.77 10.68 7.00 9.83 11.80
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:03.43     2:04.22 1:03.43
Naman Rusia    USA
Naman Rusia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 157 32.63   39.91   42.13 38.94 32.63 41.27 39.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 137 15.47     15.47 18.34
Megaminx Combined Final 38 4:31.78     4:31.78 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 14.86     23.38 14.86
Skewb Combined First round 61 1:03.03     1:03.03 DNF
Nathan Yeo Boon Toh    Singapore
Nathan Yeo Boon Toh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 16.03   17.51   18.11 18.25 16.03 19.66 16.16
Nathanael Tung Wei An    Singapore
Nathanael Tung Wei An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.59   9.61   9.75 8.59 11.58 9.75 9.33
Second round 2 8.16   8.55   8.69 10.56 8.61 8.16 8.34
Combined First round 7 9.19   10.04   9.19 9.34 10.21 10.56 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.25   4.89   8.40 4.47 4.84 5.36 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 30.81   36.02   30.81 35.69 37.61 44.41 34.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:12.25   1:19.60   1:23.55 1:17.25 1:12.25 1:18.00 1:24.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:00.47     5:00.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.86   15.91   16.43 13.86 14.71 19.19 16.58
Combined First round 4 14.27   15.83   17.94 21.05 14.27 15.25 14.31
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.44   10.14   9.44 10.25 11.22 10.52 9.65
Combined First round 9 9.05   10.41   11.61 10.47 10.19 9.05 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   2.31   1.84 DNF 1.59 2.27 2.81
Combined First round 4 1.77   3.22   3.43 6.08 3.43 1.77 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.77   40.76   39.83 42.80 44.46 38.77 39.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:16.71   1:17.97   1:16.71 1:18.56 1:18.44 1:16.91 1:19.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:03.94   3:13.82   3:19.40 3:03.94 3:18.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:28.46     5:28.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 29   35.67   29 39 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.15   22.20   24.81 19.63 23.03 23.93 19.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 38.59   43.78   58.18 45.49 46.75 39.09 38.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.22   10.86   9.22 13.56 DNF 9.33 9.69
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:12.84   1:17.58   1:19.86 1:29.03 1:14.59 1:18.30 1:12.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 4.28   5.44   4.28 5.77 4.58 6.63 5.97
Skewb Final 4 3.94   5.26   3.94 4.18 4.78 7.02 6.81
Combined First round 2 4.06   5.51   7.25 6.16 6.02 4.06 4.34
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.13   10.98   9.13 23.55 10.97 11.41 10.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 2/4 40:00     2/4 40:00 DNF
Ng Jun Hao    Singapore
Ng Jun Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 20.13   24.29   24.11 20.13 28.27 32.00 20.50
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.11   11.73   12.44 11.19 12.08 11.93 10.11
Combined First round 14 10.50   11.12   11.00 11.55 10.81 10.50 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   3.23   3.46 2.77 3.19 3.03 9.47
Combined First round 5 2.47   3.47   2.47 2.72 5.65 4.40 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 38.63   45.92   49.22 43.97 48.97 38.63 44.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.25   24.57   23.41 29.38 22.25 23.97 26.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 10.52   11.27   11.38 10.52 11.78 13.21 10.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 3.91   6.33   11.18 7.09 6.09 5.81 3.91
Skewb Final 5 5.03   5.92   6.33 5.03 7.93 5.97 5.46
Combined First round 5 4.83   6.07   6.66 5.71 DNF 4.83 5.84
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.96   15.29   17.97 14.88 17.05 13.93 12.96
Ng Mun Hei    Singapore
Ng Mun Hei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 19.03   23.69   26.36 20.91 23.81 27.13 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 6.15   8.24   9.11 9.86 8.44 7.18 6.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 12.93     12.93 19.05
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.84   12.27   15.91 13.80 12.27 10.75 7.84
Ng Mun Hin    Singapore
Ng Mun Hin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 14.93   16.92   20.03 14.93 17.06 15.81 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.77   6.47   DNF 6.09 7.05 5.77 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 32.94     32.94 33.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 6.71   10.57   6.71 9.00 12.19 10.52 13.90
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.88   12.04   11.11 10.91 9.88 14.36 14.09
Ng Yong Teng    Singapore
Ng Yong Teng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.31   11.48   10.91 11.05 10.31 12.47 DNF
Combined First round 21 10.46   11.65   12.50 11.50 13.47 10.96 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 3.71   5.95   5.80 7.22 6.61 3.71 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:10.21     1:10.21 1:12.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.21   27.59   24.21 34.40 30.93 26.90 24.94
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:31.55   1:35.12   1:36.81 1:31.55 1:56.28 1:35.40 1:33.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 14.44     22.09 14.44
Nishant Modak    Singapore
Nishant Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 13.28   15.18   13.31 15.34 18.40 13.28 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.59   5.07   4.71 4.59 9.27 4.68 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 45.58   58.98   54.34 58.50 1:04.11 1:08.91 45.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:19.21   DNF   DNF 5:19.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 33.46     37.44 33.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.44   8.69   8.86 11.03 8.16 9.06 6.44
Noh Jeong Min Bryan    Singapore
Noh Jeong Min Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 136 15.16     19.96 15.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 28.22     28.22 34.25
Nur Ezyan Qalisa    Singapore
Nur Ezyan Qalisa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 13.19   14.06   15.63 15.83 13.33 13.19 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.97   5.25   5.00 4.97 5.22 6.06 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 59.56     59.56 1:04.13
Skewb Combined First round 47 9.43   13.80   15.81 14.02 12.83 14.55 9.43
Oliver Leong    Singapore
Oliver Leong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 142 24.77   28.17   38.00 24.77 27.15 31.11 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 5.69   9.33   9.71 8.71 9.88 9.58 5.69
Ong Siong Kuan    Singapore
Ong Siong Kuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 141 22.38   28.06   22.38 36.63 32.33 27.40 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 4.53   6.74   10.41 8.46 4.53 5.25 6.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 8.47   10.24   12.65 8.58 8.47 9.50 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.19   8.14   11.16 7.65 8.36 6.19 8.40
Ong Yan Sheng    Singapore
Ong Yan Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 14.09   15.57   16.90 18.02 14.91 14.90 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.46   5.10   5.59 4.72 5.00 4.46 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 51.69   57.24   53.41 57.75 51.69 1:03.16 1:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:00.83     3:31.11 2:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.15     28.15 31.13
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:44.36     1:46.78 1:44.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 5.53   10.01   10.58 9.41 12.40 10.03 5.53
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.25   9.37   6.25 8.84 9.30 9.96 12.06
Square-1 Combined Final 25 37.02     37.02 37.38
Ong Zheng Xi    Singapore
Ong Zheng Xi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 150 30.34   31.68   32.09 36.53 30.34 32.44 30.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 130 11.63     12.81 11.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 14.43     14.80 14.43
Owen Ngeow    Singapore
Owen Ngeow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 18.50   19.91   18.50 20.66 20.13 24.84 18.94
2x2x2 Cube