Silent Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-15  USA, New York City, New York Silent Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 24.89  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 33.55  Christopher Chi 1:40.02
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Christopher Chi 32.67  Ishaan Lal 34.00  Chris Tran 36.33
 Rubik's Clock  Livia Kleiner 9.55  Daniel Karnaukh 10.27  Eva Kato 10.33
 Square-1  Brandon Lin 11.06  Christopher Chi 11.34  Daniel Karnaukh 11.56
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jason Bilgrei 5/5 38:52  Ishaan Agrawal 5/7 14:18  Christopher Chi 4/5 30:30
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 39.75   DNF    China DNF 39.75 43.33
2 Ishaan Agrawal 57.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 57.91
3 Brandon Lin 1:31.29   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.29 DNF
4 Christopher Chi 1:41.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:41.65
5 Jason Bilgrei 1:54.95   DNF    USA 1:54.95 DNF 2:06.45
6 Saransh Grover 2:03.80   DNF    India 2:03.80 DNF DNF
7 Eva Kato 2:09.07   DNF    USA 2:09.07 DNF DNF
8 Luigi Soriano 2:24.21   3:21.78    USA 2:24.21 3:41.02 4:00.10
9 Min Yeong Choi 2:28.22   DNF    USA DNF 2:40.73 2:28.22
10 Daniel Karnaukh 2:49.79   DNF    USA DNF 2:49.79 DNF
11 Ivan Krueger 2:50.64   DNF    USA 4:00.09 DNF 2:50.64
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:10.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:10.56
13 Donna Krueger 7:55.55   DNF    USA 7:55.55 DNS DNS
14 AJ Kamal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Ethan Montaigne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Ishaan Lal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Joey Kelder DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 24.89   DNF    USA DNF DNF 24.89
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 33.55   DNF    China 33.55 39.29 DNF
3 Christopher Chi 1:40.02   1:57.30    USA 2:00.11 2:11.76 1:40.02
4 Brandon Lin 1:45.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:45.98
5 Jason Bilgrei 3:31.14   DNF    USA DNF 3:31.14 DNF
6 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 31   32.67    USA 35 31 32
2 Ishaan Lal 32   34.00    USA 34 32 36
3 Chris Tran 31   36.33    USA 38 40 31
4 Yu Gu (谷雨) 38   41.00    China 38 43 42
5 Livia Kleiner 41   43.33    USA 43 46 41
6 Min Yeong Choi 43   45.00    USA 46 43 46
7 Saransh Grover 43   45.33    India 43 47 46
8 AJ Kamal 27   DNF    USA 27 DNF 42
9 Ryan DeLine 29   DNF    USA DNF 29 DNF
10 Brandon Lin 30   DNF    USA DNF 30 DNF
10 Eva Kato 30   DNF    USA DNF 32 30
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 31   DNF    USA DNF 34 31
13 Luigi Soriano 32   DNF    USA DNF 33 32
14 Parker Trager 35   DNF    USA 35 49 DNF
15 Alex Maass 38   DNF    USA DNS 38 DNS
15 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 38   DNF    China 38 43 DNF
17 Jason Bilgrei 43   DNF    USA DNF 43 DNF
18 Ishaan Agrawal 45   DNF    USA DNS 45 DNF
19 Young He (何嘉炀) 47   DNF    China 48 47 DNF
20 Roy Lee 49   DNF    USA 49 DNF DNS
21 Dajun Wu 74   DNF    China DNS DNS 74
22 Christopher Tardugno 78   DNF    USA 78 DNF DNF
23 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
23 Ivan Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Jacob Sarabhayavanija DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
23 Joey Kelder DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
23 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Madisyn Cunningham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Nicholas Tardugno DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 8.02   9.55    USA 8.02 8.31 DNF 9.36 10.97
2 Daniel Karnaukh 9.26   10.27    USA 9.26 10.35 12.21 9.45 11.01
3 Eva Kato 8.84   10.33    USA 10.27 8.84 10.31 10.79 10.41
4 Ryan DeLine 9.22   10.93    USA 11.71 14.73 10.79 9.22 10.28
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.82   11.11    USA 12.30 8.82 11.23 9.81 13.99
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.50   11.25    USA 15.92 10.73 12.27 10.74 8.50
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 9.40   13.36    China 11.14 DNF 12.18 16.77 9.40
8 Christopher Chi 11.22   14.42    USA 13.14 14.94 20.14 11.22 15.18
9 Min Yeong Choi 8.41   14.82    USA 14.48 8.41 DNF 14.49 15.48
10 Roy Lee 12.71   17.09    USA 16.61 18.48 DNF 16.18 12.71
11 AJ Kamal 15.35   17.57    USA DNF 16.91 15.35 17.50 18.30
12 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 11.43   18.11    USA 19.67 16.40 11.43 18.92 19.02
13 Ivan Krueger 16.89   18.56    USA 20.65 18.31 19.26 16.89 18.12
14 Parker Trager 15.75   20.44    USA 24.45 17.07 19.81 15.75 DNF
15 Ishaan Lal 16.30   23.93    USA 16.30 26.03 24.50 21.27 29.17
16 Madisyn Cunningham 28.65      USA 28.65 DNF
17 Brandon Lin 29.17      USA DNF 29.17
18 Alex Maass 31.12      USA 39.51 31.12
19 Dajun Wu 33.19      China 33.91 33.19
20 Ethan Montaigne 38.40      USA DNF 38.40
21 Daniel Goldstein 51.22      USA DNF 51.22
22 Nicholas Tardugno 53.57      USA DNF 53.57
23 William Krebs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 7.60   9.21    USA 8.86 7.60 10.89 10.14 8.64
2 Daniel Karnaukh 8.58   12.05    USA 8.58 9.62 15.39 13.47 13.05
3 Christopher Chi 11.13   12.85    USA 11.13 12.74 12.49 13.83 13.33
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.09   13.66    USA 12.53 13.36 16.04 11.09 15.10
5 Ishaan Lal 12.07   13.67    USA 13.04 12.07 15.82 13.35 14.62
6 Luigi Soriano 9.83   13.79    USA 19.84 11.70 9.83 18.49 11.19
7 Eva Kato 9.80   13.94    USA 12.95 9.80 15.69 16.51 13.18
8 Livia Kleiner 11.66   15.09    USA 11.66 24.05 16.15 13.53 15.59
9 Roy Lee 12.59   17.59    USA 16.51 17.86 20.11 18.40 12.59
10 Min Yeong Choi 14.79   18.34    USA 21.83 39.49 16.15 14.79 17.05
11 Alex Maass 15.12   18.69    USA DNF 17.46 15.12 19.71 18.89
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 17.68   25.45    USA 17.68 26.09 29.50 20.75 38.42
13 Parker Trager 26.79   33.69    USA 46.72 30.74 36.76 33.57 26.79
14 Jackey Zheng 15.25   37.10    USA 46.77 15.25 36.70 38.10 36.51
15 Nicholas Tardugno 30.27   46.41    USA 34.99 51.35 1:06.57 52.88 30.27
16 AJ Kamal 42.98   58.40    USA 43.63 51.88 42.98 1:19.70 DNF
17 Daniel Goldstein 42.54   1:05.27    USA 52.84 42.54 1:13.01 1:16.33 1:09.95
18 Ryan DeLine 24.67   DNF    USA 24.67 1:04.49 DNF DNS DNS
19 Ivan Krueger 57.21      USA 57.21 1:14.58
20 William Krebs 1:01.48      USA 1:01.48 1:12.77
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:02.06      China 1:02.06 1:19.27
22 Madisyn Cunningham 1:07.77      USA 1:07.77 1:33.11
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 9.25   11.06    USA 9.93 10.48 DNF 9.25 12.78
2 Christopher Chi 10.26   11.34    USA 11.55 11.37 10.26 11.11 13.39
3 Daniel Karnaukh 8.73   11.56    USA 9.82 12.15 14.47 12.71 8.73
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.82   13.82    USA 12.34 8.82 45.68 8.85 20.28
5 Luigi Soriano 12.14   13.87    USA 13.91 17.47 12.14 13.94 13.77
6 Eva Kato 10.02   13.99    USA 12.72 10.02 14.57 14.69 DNF
7 Livia Kleiner 13.42   16.37    USA 18.61 16.74 13.42 13.76 20.02
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 5/5 38:52      USA 5/5 38:52 DNS
2 Ishaan Agrawal 5/7 14:18      USA 11/19 59:35 5/7 14:18
3 Christopher Chi 4/5 30:30      USA 4/5 30:30 DNS
4 Donna Krueger 2/2 19:57      USA 2/2 19:57 2/3 27:18
5 Ivan Krueger 2/3 22:00      USA 2/3 22:00 DNS
6 Luigi Soriano 2/4 31:08      USA DNF 2/4 31:08
7 Ryan DeLine 4/8 37:14      USA 4/8 37:14 DNS
8 Brandon Lin DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Daniel Karnaukh DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Ishaan Lal DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Joey Kelder DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Min Yeong Choi DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Parker Trager DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNS
8 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' U' L2 D B' R F' R' U B D2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 U' F2 U2 R D U2 B D2 B D' R2 B F' Uw2
A #3 U F2 D U2 F2 D' R2 D R' U B' U' L U' B2 U' B2 F2 R U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 R2 U2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 F2 D' L' B' D' U' L R2 B F U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 U B2 D2 L B2 F2 U' B' D R2 U B' F R Uw
B #1 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 F R2 U2 B' L' U L2 D' R' D2 L2 B D' L' D' Fw Uw'
B #2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 U' B R B' L2 B2 F2 U' F' U2 L' R' Uw2
B #3 U2 L2 U2 R F2 L' U2 L U2 F2 R B' D2 L F D' U' L2 F' D U' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F L2 B F2 D2 B' F2 U' L2 R' U L2 R' U' L' R2 B' D R' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 D F2 D' U B' R D' R2 F D U2 F2 L' B2 L' D' Rw2 Uw
C #1 F2 L F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' D F' U2 L B' L2 D B' F Rw2 Uw
C #2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2 F2 L D L' U B' R' B2 F L2 B
C #3 D2 R2 D' L2 U R2 U2 B U' R' D2 B2 F R U2 F' R U2 F' Rw
C Ex#1 D' R2 D B2 D' F2 D U2 L2 U' R' B U2 R B' F2 L2 B' R F' Rw' Uw'
C Ex#2 L2 F L2 F2 R2 F' D2 B2 D L' F D' R' U B R D' U Rw2 Uw'
D #1 F' U2 L2 B F2 U2 L2 F R' U' L R B F L' F' R' F L2 Fw'
D #2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B' L U' L2 R B D' U' B L F Uw2
D #3 F2 R2 B2 R D2 L2 F2 R D2 L U R U L D R B' U2 R2 B Rw' Uw'
D Ex#1 B2 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 U R2 D L2 D B' F D' R' F' D L' B F2 L' Fw Uw'
D Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 U B2 L' B U' B L D2 R2 B U2 B' D' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 U B' D2 U2 B2 U2 F' D' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 L' F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 R U F R2 B' D L' D2 U Fw
A #3 B2 U' L2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' L2 F' R' U L2 B' U R F2 U F2 R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R U2 L B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F L R2 D' F' D' B2 L' F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 D' B U2 L' U2 R' F2 L2 F' L B D' Rw Uw
B #1 U B2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 L' F D2 B F2 R F' D F R2 U' Fw Uw
B #2 U R2 D' U' F2 U R2 B U R' B2 L' F2 U2 F U L' R Uw
B #3 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 B2 F' R2 F L' R B F2 U R' D' B F U B Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L R' F' D' F' D2 F R' U2 F2 U2 Fw Uw
B Ex#2 R2 D' B2 F2 D U R2 B2 U' F D2 R U L F2 R F' U R' F2 R Fw' Uw'
C #1 U2 B2 L B2 D2 R D2 R' B2 R2 D F' R' U L' F D2 F2 U2 Rw
C #2 D R2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 D' B' L' F2 R' B R D F2 L' B2 R2 D' Fw Uw2
C #3 B2 L' F2 L2 B2 F2 L' R' D F2 D2 R' D2 B L2 B' F2 L R' Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' U' R' F2 R2 B' D R F U2 R Uw2
C Ex#2 L B2 L' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 R D' B' R' F2 R2 B' D U2 B' R2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 R2 U' F2 U B2 L U' R2 F2 L' B D B2 L' U2 B U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 D U2 R U' L B2 D' F R2 D' F' L2 D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D L2 D L2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R D2 B' F' U R2 F D2 R' D2 B R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL0+ UL0+ U1+ R1- D1+ L5- ALL2- y2 U2+ R2- D4+ L3+ ALL2+ DL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL4- U2- R2- D2- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R1+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR4- DL3+ UL6+ U6+ R4+ D4- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R2- D4+ L1- ALL5- DR DL
A #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL4+ UL3- U2- R5+ D6+ L1- ALL1- y2 U3- R4- D4+ L2+ ALL5+ DR
A #5 UR4+ DR2- DL2+ UL2+ U5- R2+ D5+ L4- ALL1- y2 U3- R3- D3- L5+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R4- D5- L1- ALL1+ y2 U5- R5+ D1- L5+ ALL0+ UR
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR4+ DL1+ UL3+ U2- R2- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R4- D5+ L5+ ALL3+ UL
B #1 UR3- DR1- DL5- UL6+ U0+ R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R1- D6+ L0+ ALL4- DL
B #2 UR6+ DR3- DL3- UL5- U3+ R4- D5- L1- ALL3+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL5+ UL
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL1- UL5- U4- R2- D2+ L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R1- D1+ L2- ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL2+ U2+ R4- D4- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL5+ UL
B #5 UR2- DR5- DL1- UL1+ U5- R3- D2- L4- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL5- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR2- DL4+ UL2+ U1+ R6+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U1- R2+ D3- L0+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL4+ UL2+ U2+ R4- D5- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5- D0+ L0+ ALL3- UR DR DL
C #1 UR5- DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U2+ R2- D2+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R5- D4+ L1- ALL2- DR UL
C #2 UR6+ DR0+ DL3+ UL2- U2- R3+ D6+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
C #3 UR2- DR6+ DL4+ UL1- U1- R5- D4+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R0+ D3+ L4- ALL2- DR DL
C #4 UR4- DR1- DL3- UL2+ U4- R0+ D3+ L5- ALL1- y2 U1+ R2- D0+ L1- ALL4- DR
C #5 UR0+ DR3- DL3- UL3- U2+ R5+ D5+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R5- D3- L5- ALL3- UR DL UL
C Ex#1 UR2+ DR3- DL0+ UL3+ U2+ R4+ D2+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL1+ DR UL
C Ex#2 UR4- DR4- DL5- UL5+ U4+ R0+ D1+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R4- D0+ L3- ALL6+ UR
D #1 UR2- DR4- DL3+ UL0+ U1- R1+ D2- L3- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5+ D5- L1- ALL3+ UR DR UL
D #2 UR5+ DR4- DL4+ UL5+ U6+ R5+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U4- R1- D5+ L4+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
D #3 UR3- DR2- DL5+ UL6+ U3- R0+ D5+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1+ D0+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DR
D #4 UR2+ DR1- DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R0+ D2- L5+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R4- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
D #5 UR0+ DR4- DL4- UL3+ U0+ R4- D0+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R6+ D2+ L4+ ALL1- UR DL UL
D Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL5+ UL1- U2- R4- D4- L3- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL
D Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL5- UL4+ U4- R4- D3+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R0+ D5+ L4+ ALL2+ UR
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (-5,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3)
B #3 (3,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
B #5 (-5,3) / (6,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (3,2) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4)
C #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3)
C #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-3)
C #3 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (-4,0)
C #4 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) /
C #5 (1,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4)
C Ex#1 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-5)
D #1 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
D #2 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-3)
D #3 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
D #4 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,-5)
D #5 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
D Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) /
D Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,-3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (1,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,-5) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,-3)
B #3 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2)
B #5 (3,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0)
C #1 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
C #2 (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
C #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-4)
C #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
C #5 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,0) /
C Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
C Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D2 U R2 U' L2 U' B2 L' B' D L U2 F' U B D' U F2 Rw' Uw D2 L' R' B2 F2 L D2 F2 D' U B' D R' F R' U2 B2 L' Uw2 R B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 U2 F' D R' D U B' L2 U' B2 L B' Rw Uw' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 B L F2 L2 U L' B2 F L' R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' U' L2 U F2 D' B' L2 U2 R' B L' U R U2 F' D2 Fw U F2 U' B2 D L2 B2 U' R2 D2 F' L' D2 R' U' R F' D' B2 Rw' Uw' U2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 F L' B D R2 U' L D L2 D F2 R2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 B2 F U2 R2 D' F U B' U2 R' U Fw' Uw F' D2 L2 B' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 B R D' U2 F2 L2 B' R D L2 B2 F2 Uw' B' L2 B R2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' D' R B' L2 D2 L R2 D' B2 U Rw Uw' L2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 L' B R B2 R2 D2 F' R2 B U' R2 B Uw' D2 F2 L2 U R2 D R2 B2 F R B2 F U2 L2 R' B2 F U' B Rw' Uw B' R2 U2 B U2 B' D2 B2 U2 L B R2 U2 L2 D' U R' F2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw R2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 F L2 B' D2 U' R2 D' U' L' F U R' B' D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' F D F R F D' U R' U2 B' Rw' Uw B2 U2 R2 D' U' F2 L2 R2 U' L2 R' D F D' B2 L D' L' D2 B U' Fw R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 B' D' F L2 U F' U L' U' F2 Rw F U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B L2 B L' U2 B' F D2 R U' L' R' D2 U2 Rw' Uw' L2 R2 D2 U' B2 D2 U F D' U' B2 L' R2 U2 B' U2 B2 D' U Rw Uw2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 B R2 B' R F2 U2 R2 D' F R2 B L' U B2 U' Fw Uw F2 D B2 F2 U B2 L2 D U2 R B2 R B' U L' D2 B L2 D' Rw' R2 B2 U F2 R2 D R2 U F2 R2 U F L D F D' L2 D U' L2 Uw2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R D B' U' F R' U2 F L U2 B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 D' B2 D R2 B' R' F R B' D R2 B L' B' F' Uw2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 L U2 F2 L B2 U' R2 D2 B F2 R Uw B2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R B2 R2 F2 L F' L2 R' D' U L2 R B F2 R2 Uw2 R2 D2 U F2 R2 U' R2 D U2 B' R D2 R' D2 L' B D' B D F2 D2 Rw2 D2 F L2 B' L2 D2 B' U' L2 U' L D2 R2 F D2 R F2 U' F' Rw Uw' L2 U R2 U' F2 R' D F L2 R U' F' L' B U B2 R' Fw Uw2 B2 R2 B U2 B L2 R2 B F' R2 D2 U' L' B R' U R2 D L F' U2 Rw Uw2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 D R' F U L' R B' U F U2 B' R F Uw2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 D B2 D' U2 L' B' D2 L' B U' B' D L' B R B Rw' Uw2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 U F' D2 L2 B L' D2 F L2 U' F L' Uw' D B2 D' R2 U' R2 U' R2 D L2 U2 B R' U' F U' F D' U Rw' Uw R2 F2 R2 U R2 U R2 F2 R' U2 F' L' R2 U' L R2 B D F2 D Rw Uw' L2 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' U' F' L2 B2 L U R' D' L B2 D2 Rw Uw U B' R B' D2 R' D R2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 F' D2 R2 L2 R D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R D2 B2 D F U B' L D' R2 D2 B' L2 B Rw' Uw' U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 L' F L' B2 D' R' U' F2 R2 Fw Uw2 B' R2 U2 L2 F U2 B F2 U2 L' F2 D U' F' R2 B L2 D2 L F Rw Uw2
A #2 B2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 U' R F2 U2 B R2 U' B' D' L B' R' Uw2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D L F2 D' U F L R D' B2 R' Uw' F2 R2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 D' B' L' B D2 R2 U' F' U' B U' F R Uw D B2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 D' F' D2 R2 U' L' U' R' F' U' B' R U2 Rw D' B2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D L2 R' U' F2 R2 U' L F D B' R' U' Fw' F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B U2 L' R' B' F' D B' D' L U2 Rw2 Uw' U F2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 U R2 F2 U F' D' L' D2 U' R' F2 L' B' U' Fw Uw2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' B' U2 R' D B2 L R D' F' Uw2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R D' L R' D2 U2 F' U' B' D F' U2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 L F2 L U2 R' U' F L' D B2 U' R2 D' U2 Fw Uw' L2 F' L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L U' R' F2 D R F' L F U' L2 U' Fw Uw' B2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' L B U F2 L' B2 R U2 R' F' Rw2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 F R B L' R D B D B' D' L2 F Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F' L D L' D B2 D2 R2 Fw' Uw' B2 D F2 L2 D U' B2 U' L D B2 F' D B2 D R B' L' R2 F2 Rw' Uw U2 L2 B' L2 B F' U2 F U L' F U2 L B2 F R B D L' Fw' Uw' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L' F D' R' U R B U2 L2 D' Fw' Uw' L2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U R' U L2 B L B2 L2 U' F' L B2 R' Fw Uw' L2 F' L2 B' R2 F R2 F U2 B L' D' R' D' U' B L D2 R D2 B' Uw' D B2 R2 D' B2 D R2 U L' B R' U2 B2 L2 U F' D' L' R2 U Rw' Uw' R2 B' U2 R2 B2 F' D2 B' L' D' F U' R F D' U' F R B Rw Uw2 B' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 U L' B' F' D2 R2 U' R D' U2 R2 Uw2 U R2 D2 U F2 D2 U' B2 F U L F2 L' U2 F U2 R' U' L D' Rw2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' F L' F L' U B' R' D' L F' Uw2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 F2 L D' B U' F' L' D' B2 F L U' Fw' Uw' B' D2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 R U R' U' F2 R2 B U2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D' U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 U B2 L F D' F2 L U2 R D F2 Uw' D2 U2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 R D2 L D' F L2 D' B2 L F R U L' Fw Uw2 F D2 B' L2 B R2 B L2 R2 D B L2 D F D U' L' F' R2 F Rw2 Uw B R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 D2 L' F' R' U' R' U2 B' D2 F Rw L F2 U2 L U2 B2 L' U2 L U2 B' F R F' L' F L2 U R B Rw Uw' B2 F2 R' B2 L F2 L' B2 L B F D U R2 B R D B' L2 F Rw B2 U2 L' D2 R B2 L2 D2 U' R2 F D' L F' L2 R2 F R2 U' Fw' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F R2 F2 D R' U2 F2 R' D L' D' U B R Fw Uw' R2 B D2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 F R' F' U B U B' D2 L R F U2 Fw' U2 B D2 B' F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F' R' B2 L' F' L2 U' B' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 F2 L' D2 L R F2 D2 R D2 R' D' L D R U' L' B2 F U2 L Fw Uw2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D R2 D' U' R' U' B L2 B' U2 B D R' Fw' Uw' U2 R B2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 U2 R' D2 F U F R U2 L2 D R2 B' F2 Uw' D U' B2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 B F U L D2 B L R' B' U F D Rw Uw2
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 27   DNF   27 DNF 42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.35   17.57   DNF 16.91 15.35 17.50 18.30
Square-1 Combined First round 16 42.98   58.40   43.63 51.88 42.98 1:19.70 DNF
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38   DNF   DNS 38 DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 31.12     39.51 31.12
Square-1 Combined First round 11 15.12   18.69   DNF 17.46 15.12 19.71 18.89
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.98   DNF   DNF DNF 1:45.98
First round 3 1:31.29   DNF   DNF 1:31.29 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 30   DNF   DNF 30 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 29.17     DNF 29.17
Square-1 Final 1 9.25   11.06   9.93 10.48 DNF 9.25 12.78
Combined First round 1 7.60   9.21   8.86 7.60 10.89 10.14 8.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   36.33   38 40 31
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.02   1:57.30   2:00.11 2:11.76 1:40.02
First round 4 1:41.65   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   32.67   35 31 32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 11.22   14.42   13.14 14.94 20.14 11.22 15.18
Square-1 Final 2 10.26   11.34   11.55 11.37 10.26 11.11 13.39
Combined First round 3 11.13   12.85   11.13 12.74 12.49 13.83 13.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 30:30     4/5 30:30 DNS
Christopher Tardugno    USA
Christopher Tardugno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 78   DNF   78 DNF DNF
Dajun Wu    China
Dajun Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 74   DNF   DNS DNS 74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 33.19     33.91 33.19
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 51.22     DNF 51.22
Square-1 Combined First round 17 42.54   1:05.27   52.84 42.54 1:13.01 1:16.33 1:09.95
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:49.79   DNF   DNF 2:49.79 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.26   10.27   9.26 10.35 12.21 9.45 11.01
Square-1 Final 3 8.73   11.56   9.82 12.15 14.47 12.71 8.73
Combined First round 2 8.58   12.05   8.58 9.62 15.39 13.47 13.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:10.56   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 31   DNF   DNF 34 31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.50   11.25   15.92 10.73 12.27 10.74 8.50
Square-1 Final 4 8.82   13.82   12.34 8.82 45.68 8.85 20.28
Combined First round 4 11.09   13.66   12.53 13.36 16.04 11.09 15.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 7:55.55   DNF   7:55.55 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 19:57     2/2 19:57 2/3 27:18
Ethan Montaigne    USA
Ethan Montaigne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 38.40     DNF 38.40
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:09.07   DNF   2:09.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 30   DNF   DNF 32 30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.84   10.33   10.27 8.84 10.31 10.79 10.41
Square-1 Final 6 10.02   13.99   12.72 10.02 14.57 14.69 DNF
Combined First round 7 9.80   13.94   12.95 9.80 15.69 16.51 13.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.89   DNF   DNF DNF 24.89
First round 2 57.91   DNF   DNF DNF 57.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 14:18     11/19 59:35 5/7 14:18
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   34.00   34 32 36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 16.30   23.93   16.30 26.03 24.50 21.27 29.17
Square-1 Combined First round 5 12.07   13.67   13.04 12.07 15.82 13.35 14.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:50.64   DNF   4:00.09 DNF 2:50.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 16.89   18.56   20.65 18.31 19.26 16.89 18.12
Square-1 Combined First round 19 57.21     57.21 1:14.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 22:00     2/3 22:00 DNS
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 14 15.25   37.10   46.77 15.25 36.70 38.10 36.51
Jacob Sarabhayavanija    USA
Jacob Sarabhayavanija
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:31.14   DNF   DNF 3:31.14 DNF
First round 5 1:54.95   DNF   1:54.95 DNF 2:06.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 38:52     5/5 38:52 DNS
Joey Kelder    USA
Joey Kelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.82   11.11   12.30 8.82 11.23 9.81 13.99
Square-1 Combined First round 12 17.68   25.45   17.68 26.09 29.50 20.75 38.42
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41   43.33   43 46 41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.02   9.55   8.02 8.31 DNF 9.36 10.97
Square-1 Final 7 13.42   16.37   18.61 16.74 13.42 13.76 20.02
Combined First round 8 11.66   15.09   11.66 24.05 16.15 13.53 15.59
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto    USA
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.43   18.11   19.67 16.40 11.43 18.92 19.02
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:24.21   3:21.78   2:24.21 3:41.02 4:00.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 32   DNF   DNF 33 32
Square-1 Final 5 12.14   13.87   13.91 17.47 12.14 13.94 13.77
Combined First round 6 9.83   13.79   19.84 11.70 9.83 18.49 11.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 31:08     DNF 2/4 31:08
Madisyn Cunningham    USA
Madisyn Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 28.65     28.65 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:07.77     1:07.77 1:33.11
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:28.22   DNF   DNF 2:40.73 2:28.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43   45.00   46 43 46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 8.41   14.82   14.48 8.41 DNF 14.49 15.48
Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.79   18.34   21.83 39.49 16.15 14.79 17.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Nicholas Tardugno    USA
Nicholas Tardugno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 53.57     DNF 53.57
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.27   46.41   34.99 51.35 1:06.57 52.88 30.27
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 35   DNF   35 49 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 15.75   20.44   24.45 17.07 19.81 15.75 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.79   33.69   46.72 30.74 36.76 33.57 26.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49   DNF   49 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.71   17.09   16.61 18.48 DNF 16.18 12.71
Square-1 Combined First round 9 12.59   17.59   16.51 17.86 20.11 18.40 12.59
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   DNF 29 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.22   10.93   11.71 14.73 10.79 9.22 10.28
Square-1 Combined First round 18 24.67   DNF   24.67 1:04.49 DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/8 37:14     4/8 37:14 DNS
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:03.80   DNF   2:03.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   45.33   43 47 46
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.55   DNF   33.55 39.29 DNF
First round 1 39.75   DNF   DNF 39.75 43.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38   DNF   38 43 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
William Krebs    USA
William Krebs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:01.48     1:01.48 1:12.77
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 47   DNF   48 47 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.40   13.36   11.14 DNF 12.18 16.77 9.40
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38   41.00   38 43 42
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:02.06     1:02.06 1:19.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS