Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3~4  India, New Delhi Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Aryan Chhabra 7.81  Ujjawal Pabreja 8.05  Tanish Saxena 8.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Arush Singh 2.62  Ujjawal Pabreja 3.07  Shubham Dubey 3.55
 4x4x4 Cube  Ujjawal Pabreja 33.36  Kunal Oak 35.64  Aryan Chhabra 37.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Shivam Bansal 1:08.84  Kunal Oak 1:09.81  Aryan Chhabra 1:10.94
 6x6x6 Cube  Kunal Oak 2:04.16  Shivam Bansal 2:08.65  Piyush Passi 2:21.87
 7x7x7 Cube  Kunal Oak 2:47.57  Shivam Bansal 3:13.02  Aryan Chhabra 3:32.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shivam Bansal 27.80  Akash Rupela 1:28.22  Anuj Singh Negi 2:05.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ujjawal Pabreja 32  Shivam Bansal 35  Piyush Passi 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ujjawal Pabreja 13.67  Shivam Bansal 14.52  Tanish Saxena 15.47
 3x3x3 With Feet  Dhruv Arora 38.18  Kriday Borwankar 1:08.66  Shivam Bansal 1:27.14
 Rubik's Clock  Aryan Sehgal 9.59  Shivam Bansal 11.20  Snehashish Chakravarti 12.26
 Megaminx  Akash Rupela 57.89  Hargun Singh Tikku 58.73  Arush Singh 1:00.01
 Pyraminx  Naman Jethani 3.64  Garv Soni 4.29  Veenayak Bhola 4.40
 Skewb  Hargun Singh Tikku 4.84  Dhruv Arora 4.90  Arush Singh 5.03
 Square-1  Sanchit Ashish 13.43  Shivam Bansal 20.19  Arush Singh 21.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.28   8.27    India 6.28 13.02 8.74 8.07 8.00
2 Aryan Chhabra 7.19   8.61    India DNF 7.19 10.54 7.96 7.32
3 Kunal Oak 8.26   8.82    India 9.13 9.24 8.26 8.35 8.97
4 Tanish Saxena 8.24   8.97    India 8.24 9.17 8.73 9.32 9.02
5 Akash Rupela 9.32   10.01    India 10.49 10.46 9.32 9.93 9.65
6 Shivam Bansal 8.15   10.72    India 8.15 10.96 9.60 12.08 11.61
7 Piyush Passi 9.44   10.90    India 10.73 9.44 10.96 11.02 11.00
8 Lovin Raghava 10.29   10.91    India 13.44 10.29 10.57 10.58 11.58
9 Abhishrut Khanna 10.52   10.91    India 13.07 11.14 10.52 10.93 10.66
10 Arush Singh 9.53   10.95    India 11.83 10.96 11.56 10.32 9.53
11 Shubham Dubey 10.50   11.16    India 11.43 10.71 11.33 11.81 10.50
12 Ammar Shahid 11.27   11.83    India 13.19 11.27 11.80 11.92 11.77
13 Sanchit Ashish 10.90   12.58    India 13.54 11.94 12.27 15.01 10.90
14 Abhiraj Darbari 11.60   12.80    India 11.60 11.76 13.66 12.97 14.98
15 Parth Singh 11.37   12.83    India 12.86 11.37 13.27 DNF 12.35
16 Ronak Narang 11.97   13.04    India 13.67 11.99 14.13 11.97 13.47
17 Sambhav Bhalla 10.12   13.14    India 11.63 17.02 11.84 10.12 15.96
18 Snehashish Chakravarti 10.49   13.19    India 14.16 10.49 13.57 13.03 12.97
19 Dhruv Arora 10.88   13.26    India 10.88 14.24 11.70 16.50 13.84
20 Ayush Tarachandani 11.22   13.36    India 14.90 12.78 11.22 13.06 14.25
21 Kushal Khandelwal 11.57   13.85    India 14.84 12.63 16.97 14.07 11.57
22 Armaan Khetarpaul 13.10   13.91    India 19.61 13.76 13.28 14.69 13.10
23 Rachit Soni 11.31   13.98    India 15.94 11.31 15.63 12.08 14.22
24 Aayush Gupta 13.46   14.03    India 15.87 13.79 13.87 14.42 13.46
25 Naman Flora 13.05   14.08    India 14.27 13.05 13.71 15.09 14.26
26 Aritro Sengupta 13.09   14.57    India 14.13 13.09 18.96 14.62 14.96
27 Veenayak Bhola 11.71   14.65    India 13.49 18.21 15.41 11.71 15.06
28 Garv Soni 11.78   14.94    India 11.78 22.55 14.00 16.75 14.07
29 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 12.37   NR 15.22    Afghanistan 13.90 20.98 16.01 12.37 15.76
30 Sufi Saaz Preet 12.67   15.35    India 14.69 17.71 15.00 16.36 12.67
31 Dhruv Rawat 13.78   15.37    India 17.30 14.35 13.78 14.47 18.18
32 Arnav Bhatia 12.21   15.99    India 17.82 16.14 14.01 12.21 DNF
33 Saransh Tandon 11.97   16.15    India 14.95 14.68 18.83 21.64 11.97
34 Prakhar Alok Semwal 14.26   16.40    India 21.68 14.60 17.14 14.26 17.47
35 Vishal Samal 12.89   16.60    India 12.89 17.54 18.27 14.77 17.50
36 Devaansh Dhingra 12.35   16.69    India 21.11 20.66 16.82 12.35 12.58
37 Shivansh Tuteja 13.60   17.24    India 13.60 19.32 16.91 16.77 18.05
38 Ananthan Rajiv 15.66   17.36    India 15.66 26.43 19.30 16.97 15.81
39 Rishabh Mishra 13.04   17.37    India 25.98 13.04 19.69 17.62 14.80
40 Nirabhra 16.49   17.97    India 19.08 16.49 22.04 16.96 17.88
41 Anuj Singh Negi 16.84   18.12    India 16.84 17.42 23.48 18.97 17.97
42 Vishal Malik 14.18   18.69    India 15.24 25.62 19.76 21.07 14.18
43 Saiyam Jain 15.83   18.76    India 22.47 18.13 15.83 16.22 21.92
44 Rutvik Warkar 14.62   18.86    India 20.72 19.07 14.62 16.78 24.06
45 Hardik Dhalla 15.70   18.86    India 19.32 18.65 19.71 15.70 18.60
46 Sidharth Agarwal 14.50   18.89    India 17.68 18.99 21.67 14.50 19.99
47 Ansh Arora 15.12   19.20    India 20.41 19.82 26.33 15.12 17.37
48 Rohan Gupta 16.68   19.35    India 20.91 19.31 28.61 17.83 16.68
49 Kayshav Sharma 14.55   19.64    India 20.59 22.88 16.72 21.62 14.55
50 Manit Gupta 17.62   20.17    India 21.86 18.67 20.13 21.70 17.62
51 Nilesh Saini 16.77   21.02    India 18.20 22.68 22.18 16.77 26.99
52 Arin Singh 17.86   21.13    India 25.91 19.65 21.53 17.86 22.20
53 Akshit Gohain 18.91   21.20    India 23.62 20.30 19.67 27.87 18.91
54 Surya Karthik Cirium 19.41   22.32    India 21.88 25.51 19.41 19.71 25.36
55 Shubham Sharma 21.57   23.08    India 21.57 30.74 21.65 23.09 24.50
56 Kavyansh Sinha 18.07   23.23    India 18.07 27.01 23.66 25.24 20.80
57 Bhaktij Patil 20.60   23.44    India 23.40 25.19 24.17 22.76 20.60
58 Joy Shanker 21.61   23.57    India 21.61 25.02 29.31 21.96 23.73
59 Shaurya Raina 19.63   24.07    India 26.89 23.77 34.89 21.55 19.63
60 Sunil Kumar Thapa 17.88   25.04    India 17.88 29.93 23.76 21.44 DNF
61 Vishv Talwar 24.21   26.24    India 24.21 24.27 28.46 26.00 29.11
62 Arnav Singh Rathore 21.62   26.93    India 30.16 27.99 27.98 21.62 24.82
63 Chinmay Mehta 22.86   27.41    India 25.55 27.51 29.18 22.86 DNF
64 Rudra Pratap Singh 21.56   27.64    India 26.98 23.38 21.56 33.25 32.56
65 Aditya Mittal 25.51   27.73    India 38.82 26.89 29.65 26.65 25.51
66 Armaan Rai 24.29   28.18    India 32.75 24.29 29.87 25.16 29.51
67 Ribhav 24.94   28.99    India 29.09 24.94 30.82 27.07 34.11
68 Arth Sharma 26.91   29.77    India 26.91 41.04 29.00 32.93 27.39
69 Divij Yadav 25.43   29.81    India 26.71 30.88 25.43 31.85 32.03
70 Shourya Mathur 27.99   30.07    India 27.99 28.92 29.67 50.96 31.61
71 Shikhar Srivastava 26.66   31.02    India 31.65 35.69 26.66 31.54 29.88
72 Prateek Sharma 26.92   31.39    India 28.11 35.89 30.16 26.92 50.15
73 Rishabh Aggarwal 26.55   31.62    India 34.80 34.47 26.55 28.76 31.63
74 Piyush Khurana 13.45   32.89    India DNF 13.45 33.35 33.46 31.85
75 Riddhman Singh 27.23   33.52    India 35.04 32.81 32.71 38.08 27.23
76 Abhigyan Bhatt 26.50   34.16    India 31.31 30.52 40.66 26.50 DNF
77 Hardik Arya 32.02   35.52    India 32.36 37.18 43.88 32.02 37.02
78 Ram Gupta 26.85   35.71    India 37.18 42.85 26.85 34.56 35.38
79 Sparsh Gupta 31.27   36.79    India 36.85 37.30 37.32 36.23 31.27
80 Nimish Patel 35.10   37.59    India 37.73 41.01 35.10 35.98 39.05
81 Tamen Dutta 32.82   37.62    India 32.82 36.33 34.86 52.27 41.67
82 Komal Gupta 30.40   38.03    India 37.98 1:00.25 30.40 34.91 41.19
83 Chinmay Vasdev 33.55   38.48    India 33.55 35.27 42.15 38.03 42.48
84 Vihaan Kapoor 37.05   40.82    India 43.69 41.13 37.05 46.47 37.64
85 Aniket Chauhan 36.95   41.90    India 1:04.61 36.95 40.73 41.32 43.65
86 Pratyush Somvanshi 29.91   48.29    India 1:03.68 29.91 42.66 52.47 49.75
87 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore 39.84   48.35    India 49.00 54.79 47.93 48.13 39.84
88 Naman Gupta 34.29   49.32    India 34.29 1:06.65 40.24 DNF 41.06
89 Tejas Kohli 49.13   54.73    India 57.63 49.13 DNF 51.35 55.20
90 Varun Gupta 44.07   55.31    India 52.95 1:48.94 1:00.05 52.92 44.07
91 Rejul Mohan 48.42   57.85    India 1:09.19 1:17.39 52.40 51.96 48.42
92 Shreyas Gupta 53.31   58.69    India 1:23.80 1:00.67 54.22 53.31 1:01.18
93 Krishna Gupta 54.18   1:04.07    India 1:15.75 1:02.10 1:12.61 57.49 54.18
94 Siddhi Chopra 40.69   1:06.43    India 40.69 1:28.94 1:26.13 51.92 1:01.25
95 Saksham Jain 1:10.53   1:18.57    India 1:24.86 1:19.94 1:10.90 1:10.53 1:49.17
96 Durga Karthik Cirium 1:15.32   1:25.35    India 1:32.34 1:23.53 1:20.18 1:39.91 1:15.32
97 Ansh Bharati 1:16.06   1:26.22    India 1:35.93 1:22.91 1:51.59 1:16.06 1:19.83
98 Shaurya Batra 1:11.83   1:30.53    India 1:23.00 1:12.59 1:56.00 2:32.84 1:11.83
99 Soumya Shambhavi 1:46.51   1:51.77    India 3:32.43 1:50.48 1:50.03 1:46.51 1:54.80
100 Mallika Chawla 1:56.85   2:48.43    India 1:56.85 2:16.37 DNF 2:06.73 4:02.18
101 Sarthak Gupta 1:53.52   2:52.94    India 2:14.92 3:46.03 1:53.52 2:37.86 DNF
102 Hargun Singh Tikku 11.05   DNF    India DNF DNF 11.05 12.21 12.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.18   7.74    India 7.40 9.18 6.18 7.64 8.19
2 Aryan Chhabra 7.32   7.94    India 10.80 7.43 7.32 9.08 7.32
3 Tanish Saxena 7.31   8.50    India 9.96 7.49 7.31 9.78 8.24
4 Kunal Oak 7.10   8.93    India 9.92 9.14 8.08 9.56 7.10
5 Shivam Bansal 8.44   9.74    India 8.44 DNF 9.27 9.54 10.40
6 Lovin Raghava 9.07   10.06    India 9.77 10.72 9.07 9.69 10.76
7 Arush Singh 7.82   10.16    India 9.75 12.63 7.82 12.73 8.10
8 Akash Rupela 8.45   10.55    India 12.37 9.49 11.08 11.08 8.45
9 Shubham Dubey 10.07   10.63    India 10.07 11.06 10.43 18.95 10.39
10 Ammar Shahid 9.86   11.23    India 12.30 11.18 10.37 12.13 9.86
11 Ayush Tarachandani 10.89   11.60    India 13.28 11.86 11.76 10.89 11.18
12 Rachit Soni 10.33   11.76    India 10.33 11.54 12.81 10.94 13.53
13 Dhruv Arora 10.72   12.25    India 11.64 12.48 12.64 14.11 10.72
14 Ronak Narang 10.89   12.42    India 12.70 10.89 11.45 13.78 13.11
15 Abhiraj Darbari 11.83   12.59    India 11.95 15.55 12.83 12.98 11.83
16 Abhishrut Khanna 10.42   12.61    India 11.29 13.17 10.42 13.79 13.37
17 Piyush Passi 10.20   12.89    India 10.20 12.94 12.70 13.03 13.26
18 Aayush Gupta 12.39   13.14    India 12.48 12.73 12.39 14.50 14.20
19 Sanchit Ashish 10.53   13.15    India 13.01 12.64 16.42 10.53 13.80
20 Parth Singh 11.52   13.25    India 12.87 14.25 14.46 12.64 11.52
21 Kushal Khandelwal 10.61   13.31    India 12.86 12.46 10.61 15.41 14.61
22 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 12.61   13.58   NR  Afghanistan 12.61 14.42 18.29 12.66 13.66
23 Sambhav Bhalla 11.83   13.65    India 14.15 14.92 16.26 11.83 11.87
24 Armaan Khetarpaul 12.45   13.98    India 13.49 12.69 12.45 15.77 16.40
25 Arnav Bhatia 12.70   14.41    India 14.58 12.70 13.93 14.71 14.76
26 Snehashish Chakravarti 12.54   15.36    India 13.68 12.54 15.58 17.31 16.83
27 Veenayak Bhola 10.62   15.46    India 18.60 17.07 15.25 14.06 10.62
28 Garv Soni 11.40   15.56    India 14.59 17.94 14.97 17.13 11.40
29 Sufi Saaz Preet 13.07   16.12    India 16.93 15.79 15.65 13.07 18.13
30 Aritro Sengupta 12.14   16.65    India 12.14 17.62 24.49 16.54 15.80
31 Naman Flora 12.51   16.90    India 19.66 21.19 15.87 12.51 15.17
32 Dhruv Rawat 16.41   17.86    India 16.41 18.15 19.67 17.00 18.42
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Chhabra 5.86   7.81    India 8.69 9.13 7.78 6.97 5.86
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.34   8.05    India 7.55 7.34 8.26 9.36 8.35
3 Tanish Saxena 7.42   8.72    India 9.49 10.55 7.42 8.32 8.35
4 Kunal Oak 7.72   9.30    India 9.93 10.57 7.72 9.01 8.95
5 Arush Singh 8.23   9.47    India 10.78 8.45 8.23 11.71 9.17
6 Lovin Raghava 8.85   9.47    India 8.85 9.79 9.33 10.30 9.29
7 Shivam Bansal 9.68   10.19    India 10.46 9.68 10.97 9.71 10.41
8 Akash Rupela 9.59   11.03    India 12.51 11.61 10.65 9.59 10.83
9 Shubham Dubey 10.66   11.45    India 11.76 11.62 10.66 10.96 11.88
10 Ammar Shahid 10.23   11.56    India 12.45 11.75 10.48 13.71 10.23
11 Dhruv Arora 9.94   11.80    India 11.69 14.73 11.59 12.13 9.94
12 Ayush Tarachandani 11.22   13.10    India 13.03 14.66 13.72 12.55 11.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arush Singh 2.07   2.62    India 2.68 2.26 2.07 2.93 2.96
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.25   3.07    India 5.13 2.25 3.36 2.68 3.18
3 Shubham Dubey 3.24   3.55    India 3.28 3.72 3.24 3.66 6.81
4 Naman Flora 3.17   3.76    India 3.93 3.19 3.17 4.17 5.98
5 Lovin Raghava 3.46   3.90    India 3.46 4.19 3.70 3.81 4.25
6 Aryan Chhabra 2.87   3.93    India 2.87 4.28 3.52 3.99 5.56
7 Aritro Sengupta 3.05   4.18    India 4.52 4.29 3.74 5.50 3.05
8 Dhruv Arora 2.98   4.22    India 3.40 2.98 4.21 6.11 5.05
9 Garv Soni 2.94   4.23    India 2.94 4.92 3.12 7.58 4.64
10 Aayush Gupta 3.77   4.39    India 4.32 4.61 7.02 3.77 4.25
11 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.09   4.41    India 4.46 4.51 4.26 4.09 9.21
12 Sambhav Bhalla 3.24   4.69    India DNF 3.24 4.20 4.48 5.39
13 Sanchit Ashish 3.38   4.97    India 4.25 5.07 3.38 5.58 DNF
14 Rohan Gupta 4.57   4.98    India 4.94 5.61 4.57 5.13 4.87
15 Rishabh Mishra 4.43   5.01    India 8.88 4.43 4.74 5.69 4.61
16 Hardik Dhalla 2.50   5.05    India 5.03 4.96 2.50 6.57 5.17
17 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.17   5.06    India 5.77 4.45 4.17 DNF 4.95
18 Shivam Bansal 2.04   5.12    India DNF 2.04 2.93 7.87 4.57
19 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 4.59   5.26   NR  Afghanistan 6.14 4.92 4.59 6.86 4.72
20 Rachit Soni 2.20   5.35    India 2.20 6.12 6.28 DNF 3.65
21 Parth Singh 3.31   5.42    India 5.18 3.31 6.55 7.24 4.54
22 Arnav Bhatia 5.14   5.53    India 5.26 5.30 5.14 6.04 9.30
23 Rutvik Warkar 4.54   5.56    India 4.54 4.60 6.80 5.29 6.97
24 Piyush Passi 3.33   5.65    India 6.38 5.03 3.33 5.53 7.31
25 Akshit Gohain 3.95   5.68    India 8.73 6.28 5.44 5.32 3.95
26 Ayush Tarachandani 4.43   5.72    India 6.67 5.36 7.31 5.12 4.43
27 Armaan Rai 5.31   5.85    India 5.74 5.31 5.49 6.32 6.52
28 Armaan Khetarpaul 5.01   5.88    India 6.01 5.19 7.46 6.44 5.01
29 Devaansh Dhingra 4.84   6.01    India 5.86 7.58 4.84 6.94 5.24
30 Shourya Mathur 5.51   6.29    India 5.66 6.72 6.53 5.51 6.68
31 Abhiraj Darbari 4.79   6.31    India 5.01 7.13 4.79 7.45 6.80
32 Joy Shanker 5.41   6.33    India 5.41 DNF 5.42 5.64 7.93
33 Shivansh Tuteja 5.96   6.45    India 10.81 6.01 5.96 6.19 7.15
34 Arnav Singh Rathore 5.19   6.74    India 7.06 5.19 9.40 5.53 7.64
35 Prakhar Alok Semwal 5.48   6.76    India 6.57 6.53 5.48 7.18 7.76
36 Shubham Sharma 6.39   6.77    India 6.39 7.05 7.94 6.75 6.50
37 Kayshav Sharma 6.30   6.85    India 6.30 6.57 6.50 7.49 8.65
38 Sufi Saaz Preet 4.89   6.87    India 8.71 7.43 6.90 6.28 4.89
39 Nilesh Saini 6.21   7.10    India 7.67 7.22 6.21 6.79 7.30
40 Saiyam Jain 6.08   7.13    India 6.78 8.39 10.39 6.21 6.08
41 Anuj Singh Negi 7.05   7.32    India 7.33 7.46 7.17 7.05 10.38
42 Ansh Arora 6.10   7.37    India DNF 8.28 7.35 6.10 6.49
43 Ribhav 6.49   7.84    India 7.30 8.05 6.49 15.38 8.18
44 Divij Yadav 6.14   7.85    India 6.14 8.00 7.50 11.18 8.05
45 Ananthan Rajiv 7.06   7.90    India 9.50 9.12 7.07 7.06 7.50
46 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore 6.56   7.92    India 6.56 8.40 11.11 6.58 8.77
47 Kavyansh Sinha 7.24   8.75    India 8.37 7.35 15.23 10.52 7.24
48 Sidharth Agarwal 7.68   9.09    India 9.64 7.68 10.02 7.81 9.81
49 Komal Gupta 7.69   9.22    India 7.69 13.90 8.63 9.38 9.66
50 Chinmay Mehta 6.25   9.34    India 9.37 10.44 6.25 8.45 10.19
51 Surya Karthik Cirium 8.04   9.52    India 9.97 8.04 9.69 13.56 8.90
52 Prateek Sharma 8.65   9.52    India 9.70 9.82 9.03 11.30 8.65
53 Vishv Talwar 5.97   9.59    India 5.97 11.59 10.25 9.15 9.38
54 Rudra Pratap Singh 8.48   9.81    India 13.06 10.92 9.10 8.48 9.42
55 Rishabh Aggarwal 8.54   10.35    India 9.12 9.80 8.54 17.87 12.12
56 Aniket Chauhan 11.14   11.98    India 11.14 12.13 12.54 11.54 12.27
57 Riddhman Singh 8.66   12.10    India 10.08 8.66 16.02 14.12 12.11
58 Hardik Arya 9.08   12.22    India 9.08 20.88 9.31 12.18 15.18
59 Aditya Mittal 9.19   12.97    India 9.89 15.92 9.19 16.20 13.10
60 Abhigyan Bhatt 11.09   13.52    India 11.09 12.90 14.00 13.65 14.72
61 Sparsh Gupta 11.91   13.54    India 12.30 15.68 12.63 25.71 11.91
62 Pratyush Somvanshi 12.42   15.12    India 12.42 15.60 16.66 16.12 13.65
63 Rejul Mohan 13.53   15.39    India 15.28 31.74 14.13 13.53 16.77
64 Tejas Kohli 13.95   19.09    India DNF 18.41 21.42 17.43 13.95
65 Shikhar Srivastava 15.24   19.75    India 18.90 21.40 27.04 18.96 15.24
66 Siddhi Chopra 10.38   19.80    India 10.38 23.98 14.72 20.70 24.55
67 Piyush Khurana 15.77   21.33    India 26.28 15.77 30.69 19.51 18.20
68 Durga Karthik Cirium 21.99   37.14    India 29.45 50.98 21.99 DNF 31.00
69 Shaurya Batra 29.53   37.61    India 29.53 34.07 1:11.63 43.99 34.78
70 Bhaktij Patil 6.78   DNF    India 9.42 6.78 7.08 DNF DNF
71 Tamen Dutta 10.72   DNF    India DNF 10.72 11.03 11.69 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14   NR 33.36    India 25.14 39.47 31.36 39.92 29.26
2 Kunal Oak 33.36   35.64    India 35.62 39.22 33.36 36.70 34.59
3 Aryan Chhabra 30.95   37.36    India 37.47 36.84 30.95 37.76 39.00
4 Shivam Bansal 34.66   37.90    India 42.79 34.90 44.99 34.66 36.01
5 Piyush Passi 40.44   42.78    India 40.90 40.44 42.13 49.67 45.32
6 Arush Singh 34.12   43.23    India 50.73 42.45 49.31 34.12 37.92
7 Dhruv Arora 40.47   44.99    India 46.44 47.05 44.12 40.47 44.41
8 Hargun Singh Tikku 43.28   45.23    India 47.39 50.31 43.97 43.28 44.32
9 Sanchit Ashish 40.24   45.89    India 48.44 46.85 47.79 40.24 43.03
10 Snehashish Chakravarti 45.43   51.11    India 55.71 47.81 50.87 45.43 54.66
11 Vishal Samal 48.30   51.53    India 50.83 53.39 48.30 57.35 50.38
12 Parth Singh 45.25   51.61    India 55.73 52.08 47.01 45.25 58.26
13 Abhishrut Khanna 38.35   51.66    India 53.60 51.49 58.95 49.90 38.35
14 Aayush Gupta 52.16   53.76    India 52.52 54.84 53.92 59.72 52.16
15 Samrath Singh 51.78   58.09    India 57.60 56.67 51.78 1:01.32 1:00.01
16 Kriday Borwankar 50.23   1:01.41    India 1:05.95 1:03.24 59.08 50.23 1:01.91
17 Veenayak Bhola 55.55   1:01.75    India 55.55 1:09.49 1:00.84 1:05.89 58.51
18 Dhruv Rawat 1:01.58   1:03.71    India 1:03.33 1:04.93 1:03.69 1:04.10 1:01.58
19 Vishal Malik 58.51   1:05.39    India 1:11.81 1:08.82 1:06.92 58.51 1:00.43
20 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 1:12.23   NR 1:13.93   NR  Afghanistan 1:27.96 1:16.48 1:12.23 1:12.64 1:12.66
21 Saiyam Jain 1:06.47   1:16.17    India 1:06.47 1:26.97 1:25.87 1:15.27 1:07.37
22 Sambhav Bhalla 1:13.16   1:16.29    India 1:19.03 1:15.00 1:21.64 1:13.16 1:14.85
23 Rohan Gupta 1:06.33   1:16.45    India 1:06.33 1:18.81 1:26.99 1:17.83 1:12.72
24 Ansh Arora 1:02.05   1:17.32    India 1:28.52 1:02.05 1:06.55 1:22.64 1:22.78
25 Bhaktij Patil 1:16.08   1:24.66    India 1:27.44 1:16.08 1:28.43 1:21.89 1:24.65
26 Anuj Singh Negi 1:20.56      India 1:24.77 1:20.56
27 Kayshav Sharma 1:28.87      India 1:28.87 1:36.46
28 Shivansh Tuteja 1:34.71      India 1:34.71 1:42.25
29 Nilesh Saini 1:54.36      India 1:54.36 2:03.84
30 Prakhar Alok Semwal 2:01.92      India 2:01.92 2:13.57
31 Shikhar Srivastava 2:14.17      India 2:14.17 3:10.65
32 Prateek Sharma 2:25.56      India DNF 2:25.56
33 Hardik Arya 2:31.42      India DNF 2:31.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 1:04.56   1:08.84    India 1:08.13 1:16.60 1:06.16 1:12.24 1:04.56
2 Kunal Oak 1:04.65   1:09.81    India 1:05.88 1:16.41 1:11.21 1:04.65 1:12.34
3 Aryan Chhabra 1:01.60   1:10.94    India 1:24.89 1:14.96 1:06.10 1:01.60 1:11.76
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:11.28   1:17.17    India 1:20.08 1:16.05 1:16.31 1:11.28 1:19.14
5 Piyush Passi 1:15.09   1:19.65    India 1:20.13 1:27.01 1:16.96 1:21.86 1:15.09
6 Dhruv Arora 1:09.80   1:23.45    India 1:09.80 1:34.44 1:18.79 1:17.11 1:38.11
7 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:21.52   1:27.72    India 1:26.23 1:32.66 1:24.26 1:38.82 1:21.52
8 Arush Singh 1:23.00   1:29.84    India 1:30.18 1:39.69 1:25.24 1:34.09 1:23.00
9 Sanchit Ashish 1:30.71   1:35.90    India 1:34.40 1:38.46 1:30.71 1:38.13 1:35.17
10 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:24.96   1:39.37    India 1:45.31 1:35.86 1:36.94 1:24.96 1:48.47
11 Abhiraj Darbari 1:42.49   1:54.18    India 2:13.17 1:59.62 1:52.72 1:50.19 1:42.49
12 Vishal Samal 1:44.73   2:03.90    India 2:10.59 2:14.46 1:55.29 1:44.73 2:05.82
13 Vishal Malik 2:02.11   2:05.20    India 2:02.11 2:18.31 2:06.19 2:03.69 2:05.71
14 Dhruv Rawat 1:53.52   2:09.27    India 1:53.52 2:12.06 2:42.05 2:21.70 1:54.06
15 Abhishrut Khanna 2:08.78   2:37.42    India 2:09.75 2:08.78 3:53.40 3:15.24 2:27.28
16 Saransh Tandon 2:19.33      India 2:23.78 2:19.33
17 Bhaktij Patil 2:24.80      India 2:28.51 2:24.80
18 Rohan Gupta 2:45.01      India 2:52.83 2:45.01
19 Saiyam Jain 3:02.49      India 3:02.49 3:26.76
20 Kayshav Sharma 3:44.01      India 3:44.01 4:30.84
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kunal Oak 1:59.06   2:04.16    India 2:05.32 2:08.10 1:59.06
2 Shivam Bansal 2:04.01   2:08.65    India 2:08.30 2:04.01 2:13.63
3 Piyush Passi 2:19.22   2:21.87    India 2:21.14 2:25.26 2:19.22
4 Aryan Chhabra 2:22.95   2:29.17    India 2:22.95 2:34.00 2:30.55
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:30.25   2:34.93    India 2:32.30 2:42.24 2:30.25
6 Dhruv Arora 2:36.79   2:48.09    India 2:36.79 3:05.51 2:41.96
7 Samrath Singh 2:40.88   2:55.84    India 3:24.66 2:40.88 2:41.97
8 Hargun Singh Tikku 2:54.78   3:02.48    India 2:54.78 3:09.36 3:03.30
9 Snehashish Chakravarti 3:01.53   3:06.52    India 3:10.08 3:01.53 3:07.95
10 Vishal Malik 4:09.62   4:25.58    India 4:35.76 4:31.35 4:09.62
11 Vishal Samal 4:41.39   4:49.64    India 4:41.39 4:53.03 4:54.49
12 Bhaktij Patil 4:19.29   5:19.12    India 4:33.70 4:19.29 7:04.36
13 Abhishrut Khanna 6:08.02      India 6:08.02
14 Saiyam Jain 6:25.33      India 6:25.33
15 Kriday Borwankar 6:45.68      India 6:45.68
16 Parth Singh DNF      India DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kunal Oak 2:41.92   2:47.57    India 2:49.19 2:51.59 2:41.92
2 Shivam Bansal 2:58.85   3:13.02    India 2:58.85 3:17.00 3:23.22
3 Aryan Chhabra 3:20.17   3:32.99    India 3:48.86 3:20.17 3:29.94
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 3:31.61   3:38.27    India 3:46.34 3:31.61 3:36.86
5 Arush Singh 3:18.93   3:45.21    India 4:24.77 3:31.92 3:18.93
6 Piyush Passi 3:46.37   3:50.40    India 3:57.60 3:47.24 3:46.37
7 Dhruv Arora 3:43.81   4:11.37    India 4:34.36 3:43.81 4:15.93
8 Hargun Singh Tikku 4:39.97   4:52.48    India 4:58.51 4:39.97 4:58.96
9 Bhaktij Patil 6:17.72   6:30.61    India 6:17.72 6:20.62 6:53.48
10 Dhruv Rawat 6:22.22   6:49.96    India 6:22.22 7:37.09 6:30.58
11 Vishal Samal 6:24.70   7:01.50    India 7:28.93 7:10.86 6:24.70
12 Saiyam Jain DNF      India DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 27.80   DNF    India 27.80 28.10 DNF
2 Akash Rupela 1:28.22   DNF    India DNF 1:28.22 2:48.40
3 Anuj Singh Negi 2:05.39   DNF    India DNF 2:23.68 2:05.39
4 Vishal Malik 2:51.20   DNF    India 3:20.61 2:51.20 DNF
5 Dhruv Arora 3:32.66   DNF    India 3:32.66 DNF DNF
6 Komal Gupta 4:00.79   DNF    India DNF 4:00.79 DNF
7 Aayush Gupta 5:41.14   DNF    India DNF DNF 5:41.14
8 Abhishrut Khanna 7:15.28   DNF    India DNF 7:15.28 DNF
9 Bhaktij Patil DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
9 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
9 Saiyam Jain DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
9 Shubham Dubey DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 32      India 32
2 Shivam Bansal 35      India 35
3 Piyush Passi 41      India 41
4 Abhishrut Khanna 45      India 45
5 Vishal Malik 47      India 47
6 Aryan Chhabra 50      India 50
7 Saiyam Jain 52      India 52
8 Dhruv Rawat 57      India 57
9 Bhaktij Patil 58      India 58
10 Aayush Gupta DNF      India DNF
10 Dhruv Arora DNF      India DNF
10 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF      India DNF
10 Kriday Borwankar DNF      India DNF
10 Prakhar Alok Semwal DNF      India DNF
10 Rishabh Aggarwal DNF      India DNF
10 Rohan Gupta DNF      India DNF
10 Samrath Singh DNF      India DNF
10 Shivansh Tuteja DNF      India DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 10.01   13.67    India 15.07 14.61 10.01 12.75 13.65
2 Shivam Bansal 12.68   14.52    India 17.29 15.77 12.68 13.21 14.58
3 Tanish Saxena 13.06   15.47    India 15.28 15.21 17.58 13.06 15.93
4 Aryan Chhabra 14.94   15.72    India 19.58 14.94 15.07 15.64 16.44
5 Ronak Narang 9.93   16.60    India 19.27 9.93 19.02 14.11 16.66
6 Kunal Oak 13.14   18.54    India 19.04 19.12 13.14 18.90 17.67
7 Shubham Dubey 15.55   19.40    India 22.32 22.62 19.99 15.90 15.55
8 Dhruv Arora 15.92   19.52    India 23.29 18.43 17.74 15.92 22.39
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 17.41   19.66    India 17.43 22.90 17.41 21.04 20.51
10 Ammar Shahid 18.80   19.70    India 18.99 18.80 20.96 22.77 19.15
11 Abhishrut Khanna 17.55   19.71    India 21.16 26.45 18.76 17.55 19.21
12 Aayush Gupta 15.70   20.22    India 21.25 15.70 31.15 18.68 20.74
13 Arush Singh 15.74   20.38    India 17.71 15.74 30.32 23.53 19.91
14 Rachit Soni 19.38   21.55    India 21.51 20.91 22.31 19.38 22.23
15 Kriday Borwankar 18.02   21.70    India 20.85 24.59 22.79 18.02 21.45
16 Samrath Singh 17.84   22.59    India 27.38 24.21 21.18 22.38 17.84
17 Sambhav Bhalla 20.37   23.14    India 20.37 25.61 23.50 21.71 24.20
18 Parth Singh 17.09   24.17    India 23.46 25.88 28.26 23.18 17.09
19 Armaan Khetarpaul 20.84   24.56    India 27.76 24.79 24.77 20.84 24.11
20 Snehashish Chakravarti 21.94   24.69    India 23.33 24.28 26.45 1:07.83 21.94
21 Sanchit Ashish 23.07   25.41    India 27.91 24.84 23.07 23.49 35.75
22 Piyush Passi 19.25   25.93    India 27.01 29.73 19.25 21.05 30.76
23 Ansh Arora 23.75   28.07    India 26.92 29.17 31.74 23.75 28.11
24 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 23.36   NR 28.31   NR  Afghanistan 28.48 30.40 23.36 26.06 31.85
25 Garv Soni 23.14   29.78    India 27.23 30.01 32.09 23.14 39.62
26 Dhruv Rawat 24.78   29.90    India 32.08 28.42 29.20 24.78 32.26
27 Vishal Malik 29.69   30.75    India 30.26 33.03 29.69 30.63 31.36
28 Saiyam Jain 31.53   34.68    India 31.53 38.78 34.21 33.21 36.61
29 Shivansh Tuteja 34.51   36.48    India 37.63 39.61 35.39 34.51 36.42
30 Bhaktij Patil 33.94   38.94    India 45.96 42.04 34.47 33.94 40.31
31 Anuj Singh Negi 28.00   41.55    India 30.45 39.21 1:08.35 28.00 55.00
32 Kayshav Sharma 37.61   44.96    India 45.95 49.94 37.61 41.84 47.09
33 Rohan Gupta 37.96   50.94    India 57.25 54.53 DNF 41.04 37.96
34 Prakhar Alok Semwal 30.73   51.65    India 1:07.89 DNF 42.73 30.73 44.34
35 Prateek Sharma 1:13.16   1:25.03    India 1:19.49 1:21.46 1:34.13 2:45.93 1:13.16
36 Hardik Arya 1:57.50      India 2:06.03 1:57.50
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dhruv Arora 33.68   38.18    India 35.94 41.48 42.56 37.11 33.68
2 Kriday Borwankar 56.79   1:08.66    India 56.79 1:18.87 1:10.14 1:08.66 1:07.18
3 Shivam Bansal 1:04.60   1:27.14    India 1:34.50 1:52.76 1:27.14 1:19.79 1:04.60
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:30.67   1:47.97    India 1:31.33 1:30.67 1:57.02 DNF 1:55.55
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:38.84   1:49.37    India 1:52.76 1:38.84 2:24.35 1:50.12 1:45.23
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:49.65   2:02.87    India 2:13.24 2:14.19 1:49.65 1:53.00 2:02.37
7 Dhruv Rawat 2:13.25   2:22.45    India 3:18.60 2:15.94 2:34.79 2:16.61 2:13.25
8 Piyush Passi 2:17.24   2:34.58    India 2:48.24 2:38.91 2:37.94 2:17.24 2:26.89
9 Saiyam Jain 2:18.73   2:50.57    India 3:22.84 2:42.79 2:35.70 3:13.21 2:18.73
10 Bhaktij Patil DNF      India DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Sehgal 6.29   9.59    India 8.11 11.47 9.18 DNF 6.29
2 Shivam Bansal 10.29   11.20    India 14.09 10.29 10.39 12.07 11.14
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 10.10   12.26    India 10.10 11.69 11.37 14.73 13.73
4 Naman Jethani 10.18   13.11    India 10.18 DNF 13.93 11.80 13.60
5 Ansh Arora 11.88   15.73    India 13.73 11.88 15.06 18.39 DNF
6 Dhruv Arora 15.15   18.37    India 17.27 20.14 18.02 15.15 19.82
7 Saiyam Jain 17.48   19.51    India 17.48 19.55 32.48 18.46 20.52
8 Komal Gupta 18.59   22.86    India 23.06 26.58 DNF 18.93 18.59
9 Bhaktij Patil 20.74   23.91    India 25.76 21.76 20.74 24.20 1:01.29
10 Ananthan Rajiv 22.02   38.58    India 22.02 50.29 41.52 23.94 DNF
11 Aritro Sengupta 31.50   DNF    India 31.50 DNF DNF DNF DNF
12 Hardik Arya 49.67      India 1:01.26 49.67
13 Ribhav 52.04      India 52.04 DNF
14 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore DNF      India DNF DNF
14 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF      India DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Akash Rupela 54.48   57.89    India 57.68 54.48 59.39 56.61 59.40
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 57.04   58.73    India 1:00.16 1:01.36 57.04 58.96 57.06
3 Arush Singh 52.28   1:00.01    India 1:00.97 52.28 55.95 1:03.11 1:08.78
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 54.27   1:02.29    India 54.27 1:05.61 1:10.35 1:05.16 56.10
5 Dhruv Arora 59.68   1:07.22    India 1:05.34 1:06.64 1:09.68 59.68 1:13.63
6 Shivam Bansal 1:08.06   1:10.71    India 1:08.06 1:29.10 1:12.46 1:09.21 1:10.46
7 Kunal Oak 1:03.51   1:22.07    India 1:03.51 1:19.76 1:20.70 1:25.76 1:25.95
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:30.33   1:41.02    India 1:39.64 1:39.62 1:43.79 1:30.33 1:44.63
9 Samrath Singh 1:56.85   2:08.21    India 2:31.17 1:56.85 1:58.55 2:24.31 2:01.78
10 Ansh Arora 2:30.37      India 3:00.56 2:30.37
11 Piyush Passi 2:35.77      India 2:43.95 2:35.77
12 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 2:58.26   NR    Afghanistan 2:58.26 3:01.42
13 Bhaktij Patil 3:01.98      India 3:59.08 3:01.98
14 Saiyam Jain 3:09.40      India 4:13.00 3:09.40
15 Rohan Gupta 3:36.46      India 4:21.51 3:36.46
16 Kayshav Sharma 3:56.00      India 4:27.41 3:56.00
17 Naman Kamra DNF      India DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Naman Jethani 2.94   3.64    India 4.27 2.95 5.24 3.71 2.94
2 Garv Soni 2.39   4.29    India 2.39 7.40 3.65 3.85 5.38
3 Veenayak Bhola 3.54   4.40    India 5.32 6.07 3.89 3.54 3.98
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.02   4.90    India 4.73 3.43 3.02 6.53 8.02
5 Shivam Bansal 3.77   5.24    India 6.23 3.77 5.21 5.82 4.69
6 Dhruv Arora 3.97   5.37    India 3.97 5.75 5.29 5.08 6.56
7 Abhishrut Khanna 3.38   5.43    India 3.38 11.07 4.80 5.66 5.82
8 Hardik Dhalla 4.28   5.49    India 4.28 5.99 4.81 5.68 6.01
9 Aritro Sengupta 4.83   5.64    India 6.36 4.83 5.30 5.48 6.14
10 Rishabh Mishra 3.79   7.07    India 6.24 9.15 3.79 8.94 6.04
11 Arush Singh 5.06   7.35    India 7.47 8.63 5.94 10.50 5.06
12 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.13   7.43    India 7.90 7.87 7.13 7.19 7.23
13 Rachit Soni 6.54   8.31    India 7.39 13.06 9.81 7.73 6.54
14 Shivansh Tuteja 7.77   8.95    India 9.25 8.01 9.59 10.97 7.77
15 Hargun Singh Tikku 6.86   9.29    India 6.86 DNF 8.60 9.24 10.02
16 Ananthan Rajiv 4.14   9.33    India 4.14 DNF 11.14 8.32 8.54
17 Sufi Saaz Preet 5.54   9.58    India 6.85 11.05 5.54 10.84 11.90
18 Armaan Rai 8.50   9.82    India DNF 8.50 8.54 10.62 10.29
19 Kayshav Sharma 8.41   9.98    India 9.65 11.41 9.31 10.97 8.41
20 Rohan Gupta 8.98   10.46    India 11.53 17.67 9.95 9.89 8.98
21 Armaan Khetarpaul 8.37   10.56    India 8.37 10.23 11.00 11.98 10.45
22 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore 8.24   10.71    India 9.71 13.58 8.24 11.84 10.57
23 Aniket Chauhan 10.62   11.25    India 10.96 10.89 13.10 11.89 10.62
24 Arnav Singh Rathore 9.16   11.60    India 9.16 10.68 14.53 12.29 11.84
25 Riddhman Singh 10.08   12.07    India 10.44 10.08 DNF 12.40 13.37
26 Parth Singh 8.05   12.23    India 8.05 11.96 11.91 13.89 12.83
27 Ram Gupta 10.20   12.33    India 11.57 10.20 14.24 DNF 11.17
28 Saransh Tandon 6.74   12.57    India 11.68 17.55 6.74 12.18 13.86
29 Vishv Talwar 9.39   12.73    India 17.85 15.91 10.68 11.59 9.39
30 Kavyansh Sinha 13.16   13.44    India 13.16 13.17 13.79 15.58 13.37
31 Dhruv Rawat 6.28   13.86    India 6.28 19.78 10.22 27.12 11.58
32 Shourya Mathur 12.11   13.90    India 12.11 12.49 14.94 14.28 15.15
33 Saiyam Jain 9.59   13.92    India 9.59 12.32 12.22 17.22 22.08
34 Piyush Passi 7.52   13.96    India 7.52 13.59 16.65 13.20 15.08
35 Aditya Mittal 10.09   14.01    India 10.09 22.08 13.84 10.63 17.57
36 Sambhav Bhalla 12.60   14.22    India 13.83 17.69 12.60 13.73 15.09
37 Rejul Mohan 12.16   14.25    India 12.16 14.65 16.74 15.09 13.02
38 Sanchit Ashish 7.57   14.58    India 18.35 17.15 8.25 19.32 7.57
39 Ribhav 14.87   15.11    India 15.20 16.19 14.87 14.98 15.16
40 Surya Karthik Cirium 13.84   15.55    India 17.65 13.84 13.85 24.44 15.16
41 Pratyush Somvanshi 12.55   15.94    India 12.55 15.12 17.04 16.42 16.29
42 Varija Sharma 11.49   17.48    India DNF 11.49 15.46 15.54 21.43
43 Ayush Tarachandani 11.04   17.60    India 18.02 17.97 11.04 16.81 23.84
44 Hardik Arya 10.53   17.65    India 10.53 20.79 18.32 21.79 13.83
45 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 10.22   NR 17.69    Afghanistan 16.55 26.64 22.02 14.49 10.22
46 Bhaktij Patil 12.04   18.35    India 12.04 29.31 13.16 12.59 30.72
47 Rudra Pratap Singh 14.07   18.60    India 18.37 14.07 DNF 18.96 18.48
48 Shubham Dubey 11.62   20.56    India 26.84 23.19 14.05 24.43 11.62
49 Vihaan Kapoor 16.68   20.57    India 31.95 16.68 23.04 18.09 20.57
50 Prateek Sharma 16.54   20.91    India 16.54 27.81 22.95 23.05 16.72
51 Abhigyan Bhatt 7.99   20.93    India 7.99 16.33 14.85 31.62 DNF
52 Shreyas Gupta 17.40   28.10    India 21.97 27.93 36.61 34.39 17.40
53 Shikhar Srivastava 20.06   29.02    India 34.68 20.06 31.54 1:43.73 20.85
54 Shaurya Batra 16.60   29.91    India 55.67 16.60 20.83 44.58 24.32
55 Krishna Gupta 17.32   30.23    India 44.28 24.15 22.26 17.32 47.90
56 Sidharth Agarwal 23.05   31.64    India 40.74 24.51 54.43 29.66 23.05
57 Komal Gupta 10.48   DNF    India 10.48 DNF 14.66 DNS 18.12
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 2.75   4.84    India 6.45 2.75 6.31 3.87 4.35
2 Dhruv Arora 4.35   4.90    India 4.43 6.54 4.59 4.35 5.68
3 Arush Singh 3.98   5.03    India 6.23 3.98 4.44 5.04 5.61
4 Sanchit Ashish 4.87   5.35    India 5.02 5.25 4.87 7.51 5.79
5 Saransh Tandon 4.35   5.38    India 5.25 4.35 5.85 5.54 5.35
6 Ananthan Rajiv 4.76   6.13    India 7.25 7.16 5.35 5.89 4.76
7 Veenayak Bhola 5.51   6.64    India 5.51 6.84 6.19 6.90 DNF
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.94   7.05    India 7.68 6.90 5.94 9.40 6.56
9 Rishabh Mishra 6.47   7.58    India 6.47 6.60 7.09 9.15 9.04
10 Rohan Gupta 6.74   7.78    India 7.75 7.29 8.31 6.74 14.32
11 Shivam Bansal 5.81   7.82    India DNF 7.91 7.00 5.81 8.55
12 Rudra Pratap Singh 5.64   8.52    India 7.88 5.64 7.12 17.23 10.57
13 Hardik Dhalla 6.18   8.68    India 12.14 8.33 6.18 9.10 8.60
14 Snehashish Chakravarti 6.04   8.79    India 9.33 6.04 13.71 8.67 8.37
15 Armaan Khetarpaul 5.57   9.12    India 11.04 5.57 6.92 9.39 14.39
16 Tejas Kohli 7.92   9.93    India 7.92 11.05 9.01 11.09 9.73
17 Akshit Gohain 7.93   10.15    India 9.28 11.68 7.93 14.39 9.49
18 Shivansh Tuteja 8.86   10.34    India 9.50 11.35 8.86 12.52 10.16
19 Saiyam Jain 8.66   10.64    India 14.55 8.66 9.01 13.56 9.36
20 Piyush Passi 6.27   10.95    India 11.04 11.85 12.12 6.27 9.97
21 Kavyansh Sinha 7.83   11.09    India 10.56 11.86 10.85 7.83 12.46
22 Aritro Sengupta 6.29   11.36    India 14.77 9.73 6.29 11.45 12.90
23 Armaan Rai 7.60   11.75    India 12.79 7.60 8.59 17.40 13.88
24 Ayush Tarachandani 6.12   11.81    India 12.70 6.12 10.29 15.71 12.44
25 Manit Gupta 8.62   12.28    India 31.15 14.62 8.62 11.00 11.21
26 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie 9.21   12.74    Afghanistan 13.58 9.21 9.69 DNF 14.95
27 Ram Gupta 10.75   13.18    India 10.75 12.15 13.43 13.96 14.08
28 Bhaktij Patil 10.39   13.46    India 15.68 13.59 10.39 13.35 13.44
29 Ribhav 10.44   17.77    India 22.81 14.24 DNF 10.44 16.25
30 Ansh Arora 12.15   18.18    India 16.52 27.82 12.48 12.15 25.54
31 Riddhman Singh 10.22   20.13    India 17.03 DNF 22.35 10.22 21.01
32 Abhigyan Bhatt 14.27   20.34    India 21.44 17.77 14.27 27.38 21.80
33 Joy Shanker 17.74   20.42    India 19.82 17.74 22.54 19.35 22.08
34 Kayshav Sharma 14.83   20.53    India 23.73 20.59 14.83 22.25 18.75
35 Pratyush Somvanshi 18.24   20.94    India 24.09 23.68 19.26 18.24 19.88
36 Dhruv Rawat 12.99   21.02    India 12.99 DNF 19.57 23.88 19.62
37 Siddhi Chopra 24.94   26.45    India 25.14 30.10 24.94 27.34 26.87
38 Vihaan Kapoor 22.79   27.71    India 30.96 33.48 25.37 22.79 26.79
39 Komal Gupta 16.64   28.38    India 31.14 16.64 35.04 18.97 49.33
40 Hardik Arya 23.51   30.87    India 32.97 DNF 23.51 25.77 33.87
41 Rejul Mohan 21.67   31.17    India 21.67 DNF 39.16 28.44 25.92
42 Krishna Gupta 26.41   38.64    India 50.68 34.46 26.41 30.78 1:01.18
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sanchit Ashish 11.62   13.43    India 12.98 13.02 14.28 28.19 11.62
2 Shivam Bansal 14.70   20.19    India 19.92 18.96 21.68 25.50 14.70
3 Arush Singh 16.54   21.60    India 17.43 29.15 20.98 26.40 16.54
4 Dhruv Arora 19.71   22.90    India 19.71 21.42 24.70 33.71 22.58
5 Armaan Khetarpaul 24.09   26.95    India 24.09 27.51 24.15 33.52 29.20
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 24.33   33.95    India 35.45 28.81 55.73 24.33 37.60
7 Saiyam Jain 29.19   37.46    India 29.19 42.74 39.01 39.96 33.41
8 Rohan Gupta 43.30   50.89    India 55.31 49.86 1:20.24 43.30 47.51
9 Dhruv Rawat 1:01.89   1:22.10    India 1:29.36 1:30.98 1:01.89 1:20.31 1:16.62
10 Shivansh Tuteja 1:16.32   1:43.32    India 2:13.79 1:16.32 2:08.83 1:42.68 1:18.44
11 Prakhar Alok Semwal 1:46.43      India DNF 1:46.43
12 Kriday Borwankar DNF      India DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Akash Rupela DNF      India DNF DNF DNS
1 Anuj Singh Negi DNF      India DNF DNF DNS
1 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF      India DNF DNF DNF
1 Saiyam Jain DNF      India DNF DNF DNS
1 Shivam Bansal DNF      India DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B' U F U F2 L' F D R L2 B2 R' F2 B2 R B2 L' F2
A #2 F U2 R2 F L2 F L2 D2 F' U2 B' U' F D F' L' D2 U2 L U
A #3 D B2 D' F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U' L' F2 D' B R2 U R D F' L'
A #4 R2 B2 R' U F R D2 L U2 B' D' L2 F2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 B2
A #5 F L2 B' D2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 B D' F2 U' R' D' L' B2 L2 D2 F R
A Ex#1 D2 F R B2 L2 U' L B R2 D' R2 U2 F L2 F D2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 D U2 R2 U' L' R2 F U2 L2 R D2 U' L'
B #1 U2 R2 D2 R' B' D R B U' L U2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 U2 R2 U'
B #2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 U2 R' D2 B' U R2 F' L U L F2 R2
B #3 B' D2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 D2 R D' L F U2 R F R' F R
B #4 R2 B D R U F' B R' U R2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 R D2 L' F2
B #5 F2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R B2 D2 F L B2 D B D' B2 L F'
B Ex#1 F2 U' F2 R2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 R F2 L' F U B' L' D2 U
B Ex#2 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 B L' R2 B' R F D B2 D F2 L2 U2
C #1 F2 U' R F U2 R F' D' L' F' L2 F2 R' B2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 L'
C #2 U L2 B2 L2 D L2 U' B2 U B2 U' B' F2 R2 D L' R' B2 D L2 F'
C #3 L2 B F R2 U2 L2 U2 F' L' R U' B L' R U B' R2 B2 U
C #4 F' R B' U R F2 R' U F2 U' D2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 B2
C #5 F D' R' B2 L' F' D' R B R2 B' L2 D2 F D2 F R2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 B2 R' F2 L2 R U2 R2 D2 R' B F' R U R' U F2 D2 U F2 L
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L R2 U2 L D B D L2 B L' F' L U' R F
D #1 U R U' L2 D F' L2 F R F U2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2
D #2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 R2 B' L2 U2 B' L R' D' L2 B R2 D' R' F' U
D #3 B' L2 B' U2 L2 R2 F U2 R' D' L' D' U2 L2 F' L U' F' R2
D #4 L' R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R' U2 F' D R U2 R U2 L' D2 U'
D #5 R2 B2 U2 B' U' F2 B2 U' B' L' U2 B' L2 B U2 B' L2 F2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 R' D2 L' R D2 L2 D B R2 B F D B' L2 U L2
D Ex#2 U R2 B2 F2 U' B2 D U2 R2 U' L' B' L U B2 U' F D2 L U'
E #1 D2 R' U2 L' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 U2 R' D U R' B F' D
E #2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 U2 R' B' D' F L' D2 B2 F' U2 L2
E #3 R' B2 U2 L2 D2 L F2 R U2 F2 L B' R' B2 R' U F D' L U2 B
E #4 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' R B2 F L B' U' F D B' F
E #5 U2 D2 R' D' B2 R2 D B' R' U F2 R' B2 R' L' F2 B2 L U2 D2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 B D2 B F' U2 F2 D L2 D2 R' B2 U B L2 R' F'
E Ex#2 B2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' B L2 D F' L' R' U' L D' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R' D2 R F2 L' B F L' B U' B2 R' F' U' F L
A #2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 F D2 L2 R2 D R' B2 R' F D U
A #3 D2 U2 B2 F' U2 B D2 R2 B2 D R D B U' B' D B F R'
A #4 U2 B' U' B L' U2 F' L B2 R D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 U2 R2 B'
A #5 L' B2 D2 R B2 D2 L' R' B2 F L2 D2 R' F' U2 F2 U' F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B L2 D R U B R B U B U
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 U B2 R2 B2 D' L' R B' D R2 U2 B' R' D L U'
B #1 U2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 R2 B R D' U' L B' U' R' D' U F2
B #2 B L2 D B2 D R' B' R F' D' F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 D2 L'
B #3 D2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 L D2 R D2 U' R' F2 R B U2 L2 U R F'
B #4 B D2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 L' F2 U B F R' B R2 U2 F2
B #5 F' L2 B2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 L2 B2 U' B D L' R2 U' B' U' F' L2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F2 L D' U2 B2 U' L2 B' U2 R' D2
B Ex#2 U2 L D2 B2 L' D2 L U2 B L' U F' L' U2 F2 L2 F' U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B D2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' U' F' D' F U2 B' D R' U' F'
A #2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 U F2 L B D' L F D' F' D' F' R'
A #3 U B2 R' U' R' F R2 F L' U2 F R2 B2 D' F2 U D'
A #4 R L D' R' D2 R2 L2 D' L U D' F D2 B' L2 B' R2 F' D2 F2
A #5 L2 F2 U R2 U F2 D R2 B D' U B2 R' B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L U' B2 F R B2 U L B' L'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 D U' R' D2 F' L' R2 B' L2 B U B2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U' R' F U F R U R
A #2 F' U' R U' R U2 F' U2 F' U' R2
A #3 U2 R' F2 R U' R F' R2 U R U
A #4 U' R' U R2 U R2 U' F R U' R'
A #5 R' U R F' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R' U2 F R F R U R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R U' R' F' R U' R'
B #1 R' F U' F U2 F U F' U2 F U'
B #2 R' U R' U' R U' R U' R2 F' R
B #3 R U R F' U R U' R2 F R U'
B #4 U' F R U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2
B #5 R F' R' U2 R' F R' U2 F' U' F'
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R U R2 F' U' F' U' R
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U F' U' F
C #1 R U' F R U R U2 R2 F' U2 F
C #2 R U' R' U' F2 U' F R U2 R F'
C #3 U R F' U2 F' R2 U F U' R U
C #4 U' R' U2 F R U' R F' U2 R' F
C #5 R U2 R2 U F U' F U' F' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 F' U' R' U R' U' F U' R U
C Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U2 R' U' F' R U2 R'
D #1 U' R' U2 R F2 U F U' R U' R'
D #2 U' R' F R U R' U2 R' U R' F
D #3 U' R' F U2 R' F U2 F R' F U'
D #4 U' R' U F2 R' F U' R U2 R' U'
D #5 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U R F' U'
D Ex#1 F R U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U R' U2 R' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 L B' R2 D2 F' R' B' D' B L2 Uw2 F D Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 L2 U' R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 R2 D' B Fw' L Uw B U' L2 D2
A #2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R B2 D R B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F D2 Rw2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 D' R Uw B' Rw' F' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw U B'
A #3 D2 R2 B U' L2 B' D' L D2 B' D B2 R2 D R2 D B2 D F2 D2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 R2 B2 U' D Rw2 D R2 Fw B' Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw' B Uw Fw' F B2
A #4 D2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 U' F2 L' B F2 D2 R' B' F U L2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R' B Uw' L B Uw2 L U2 L Fw B Rw D2 Fw2 R
A #5 B2 L' B2 R U2 R' L2 F2 D2 L U2 B U L B2 U2 D' F B2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 L' B' Uw2 D2 R2 F2 R B' L2 Uw Fw2 F D L2 Fw' Uw F B2 D2 Rw2 Fw' L
A Ex#1 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 B U' R2 L B U D' L F' L D2 F' Uw2 B' F2 Uw2 B' R2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R' F' Rw D2 L' Fw' Rw2 R Uw R' Fw' Rw Fw
A Ex#2 U B2 L' D2 U R2 L' F' U' R B R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 B D2 B Uw2 Rw2 U B' F L2 F' Rw2 F' D2 F2 D2 Rw' B' U' B2 Uw2 F2 D L Fw Uw2 Rw L' Fw' Uw2
B #1 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 B L R U F' U L B2 D L' Fw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 D B U2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' F' U' Rw' F2 L2 Fw
B #2 B F U2 L2 R2 B' D2 F L2 F' U' R D U' F' L' D' F2 D2 L Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw F' U Fw2 U L2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw F2 L2
B #3 U2 L2 F2 U D R2 F2 U' R2 U' L U2 F' U' D F2 U R U' L2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 U Rw2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R Fw Rw2 L Fw' D Rw' Uw' U' D2 L2 U R
B #4 U R2 B2 U B2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B L B2 U L R' B U2 L2 D Rw2 D R Fw2 D' L' Uw2 U L F2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw L2 U R Fw' Rw2 Uw B' R' Fw2 L2
B #5 B2 D2 B2 L U2 D2 L2 B2 R L' U' L' B' F' U2 D B' L2 F2 L Rw2 B Uw2 R' F2 B2 U2 Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw R B2 Uw' U Rw' Fw' U2 Rw2 B' F Rw2
B Ex#1 F' U' B' D' U2 F' R D2 L' U F2 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F B' Rw2 U Fw2 L' D2 F2 Uw2 B2 R F2 D' L' Fw Rw2 L' Fw' L2 U2 Rw' B Uw' Fw2 B' D2 F
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R D2 R U' F D' F' L B R F' R' B R' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D B2 Uw2 B U2 R2 F2 Uw2 U2 Rw U R' D2 Fw2 Uw L Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 B
C #1 F R F' D' U L F L U2 B F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' D' F2 L U2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw U' Fw' D' Fw2
C #2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B D2 L2 B2 U' F R D' B L B R' F' R B' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 F B' R Fw2 B L2 Fw2 Uw' D F B' Fw Uw' Rw R D2 Fw' Uw' B2
C #3 L' F U' R' F L2 B' U2 L2 D R' F2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 Uw2 L' B' R2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 L' F' R B2 Uw Fw2 D B2 D F L2 Uw D' Rw' Uw Rw2 D'
C #4 U2 D2 B' D2 F2 R2 F B' L U' F' D' R' L' U' F U2 L2 Fw2 D2 U Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 L' U B2 D R' Fw D2 L D' B F' U' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 F2 B U
C #5 U L2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D F2 D2 F U L D' R D' B' U2 F2 D Fw2 R F2 Rw2 R Uw2 R Uw2 U' F2 D' Rw2 D' Fw B2 D2 F2 L Rw' Fw U2 Fw Uw L2 R
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R F' U' R D2 F' L' R' U' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 R' F' R2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 D2 R2 Uw' L Uw2 B2 Uw F2 L Rw' B2 D Fw' Uw2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L D2 R' L' F2 L B2 U2 R' F' R' F D2 L' U' L2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Uw2 F2 D' L Uw2 Fw2 D L Fw' R' D' R' Fw R2 Uw Rw' Uw' Rw D' R' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw2 R' Bw' L U2 R' B Dw' B Dw Rw' Fw' L2 U2 R' F2 L2 Lw Fw' L Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw L' Fw' R' Fw' B Bw' Uw2 B2 F L2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Fw D2 Rw Bw2 D2 Bw Uw D2 Bw' L F2 Lw R U' Lw' B R B2 R2 D' Rw Dw2
A #2 Dw2 Rw2 B Rw' R' Uw Dw2 Fw D U Fw B' R2 Bw F2 L Uw Lw2 Dw2 L2 Dw R Fw B U2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw U2 Fw' B L' D L Bw' Rw2 Lw Fw' F Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw Bw L' Lw D' Bw2 F' R D2 Uw' F Rw B Fw Rw Uw2 R D'
A #3 Rw' R' Lw2 F2 D' F Rw D2 L2 Bw2 D Bw R' Fw Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw' R B Uw' D' U2 B2 Lw' R' L Uw Fw Uw2 U' Dw R2 B' R L Dw' R Uw2 Bw' R2 B' Dw L' Fw B2 Lw2 B' R2 Uw Dw Bw Dw' D2 F' Lw' Dw D B' Bw2
A #4 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw F' Rw B Bw Dw' R2 B F2 Rw' L2 D' L2 R2 Fw' B Bw Rw2 Uw2 F Dw R Fw' F2 B' R2 Fw Rw2 L2 R2 Dw' Bw' Dw Bw' Lw2 L2 U' R U' Rw2 U' B' L Bw F' L F' Bw' R Fw D2 L' B Uw' L' D B2
A #5 R Dw2 Rw Dw B Bw' U2 R' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' Dw Rw' R2 Dw' B2 R2 Bw' F2 Fw' B2 Uw2 U2 R B2 U' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Lw F Rw2 Lw Uw B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw D' L' F' Lw2 U Dw' D' Fw R Lw' B U' Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 B Rw' Bw U2 Dw Uw' B2 Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' U' L' Bw Fw L2 R' D' Lw' U' Dw' L2 U2 L B R Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw' F D R Fw L2 F Fw D' Bw2 B2 F2 R2 F Rw2 D' U2 B' U2 Rw U2 D Dw2 Bw2 B F' Dw U' Lw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Bw' F' Fw' Lw' U2 F' R2 F2 L' Fw' F R' Fw Rw' B2 L2 U2 Fw' Rw' F' Bw' R' D' U2 Lw' L Bw' L' B2 Rw Uw Lw2 B2 Lw' D Bw' U Fw' L' Rw Fw R' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 D Bw' Uw' F Rw Uw' Lw' F D U2 Dw2 Rw Dw U2
B #1 R' F2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw Uw2 B' Rw Dw R2 B' F2 D2 Uw2 Dw' U2 Rw Lw' Fw2 Bw D2 Dw2 Lw U D' L' Rw F' B Bw L' D Dw2 L' D L2 Dw' Rw U2 Uw' F2 Bw B2 Lw U Dw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' Dw Rw2 Bw Lw Fw R' L Lw2 B2
B #2 Dw2 U2 Rw' Lw' L U2 Lw2 Rw R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 Dw Bw' F Lw F D2 Rw' Dw2 F2 Dw Uw D' L Rw U R L2 Fw Lw Uw Rw' R F' B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R Rw2 Bw2 Dw' F2 B2 U' L U' R Uw2 Bw2 L R2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw B
B #3 U D Lw' Dw' Bw Lw U' D2 B2 Uw Dw Fw Uw Bw' Lw2 L' Bw U Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Dw L' D2 Fw' Bw2 B2 U B Bw' L Fw Bw Uw2 U' F2 Bw D Fw R2 D U Dw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw' F2 Uw L2 R' F2 L U2 F' Dw' Uw2 L2 Uw2
B #4 D2 Dw' Rw Bw R2 Lw2 Uw' Bw F2 Rw' B D R2 Rw2 Dw F' Dw' U2 Lw2 L F' Fw' Bw B Rw2 R Uw D' L' F2 Dw2 L Fw2 U Uw D2 Fw' B2 R2 F Lw' D2 Bw2 R' L' Uw Rw U' F' U' Dw' D' Fw D B U' L Bw B Dw
B #5 Lw' Uw Lw2 F L U D R' B2 Fw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Bw2 Rw F2 Fw R2 F2 Lw F2 Rw' Bw' R' Uw' B Lw L2 Uw2 Bw' B Uw' U Dw Rw2 Uw Bw U Rw U2 Rw2 D' B' R2 D Uw2 Lw2 Dw' D2 Lw R Uw B' Rw' L2 F2 U2 D2 F Lw'
B Ex#1 D' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 U' R Rw2 Bw2 B2 Fw' Lw' U' B' Lw' Dw' U2 Lw Dw Lw' Rw2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Uw' D B Lw B2 D' B Fw2 D2 U Fw' B F2 D' Rw F' Uw' Bw2 F Dw' B Lw2 B' L2 Fw' D L2 B Bw2 Dw F' U' Lw Dw L' B' Fw2
B Ex#2 L2 Bw2 B Uw L' D Fw Dw D Lw' Rw2 D' Rw Dw' Lw D' Uw2 Lw U' Dw' R2 Bw D B Fw' F' Uw2 D2 U2 F2 U Bw U Uw Rw Bw L Fw Lw' D2 Bw' Dw2 Fw Dw2 D' Rw B2 Bw2 Dw' Bw B' Fw F' R2 F B R' B2 U' Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw F Lw' U2 Dw Lw' Rw2 F' Dw B' U 3Fw2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 B Lw Rw U2 B' R2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Fw 3Fw F R2 Bw' L D' Dw2 R2 L Rw 3Rw Uw' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Fw Bw' D2 R2 Dw F2 L2 B Uw B D2 L2 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 B' Fw 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw B2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F
A #2 3Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 D F2 Fw' R2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 L Uw 3Rw 3Uw D Uw2 3Fw B' F R2 B2 Fw' Bw 3Rw' Uw Lw 3Rw2 Uw' L2 Bw' Uw' B 3Uw Bw Rw' Bw2 L' Fw2 Rw Lw F2 L' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw L' Bw' L' Dw D U' Fw 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 3Fw Fw R Uw2 Lw' F 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 3Fw D 3Uw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw Uw2 D 3Fw' Uw' U2 3Fw' Uw D Bw Rw' D Bw Lw2 3Fw' L' B U2 B' F 3Fw Uw' L2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 Rw D' L' B' Bw2 U F2 Fw' L Rw R Bw2 U2 3Rw' F' Bw' R 3Rw' Dw2 F' Dw Lw D 3Fw2 3Rw R' Fw2 F2 L' 3Fw 3Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' R' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 R U2 3Uw2 R Rw L' F Dw Rw' B' Uw' Dw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 3Rw U2 Bw R' 3Uw2 U' D R' 3Fw Rw' Bw' R Rw' Bw' F 3Uw2 Uw D' 3Rw F' R F2 Bw' R2 3Uw' R2 3Rw Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw' L' F 3Rw2 3Uw L F2 Bw Fw2 Dw' L2 Dw B Dw2 Fw L Bw' R2 D2 3Uw U Dw Bw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw U' Dw' Rw2 Bw B 3Fw Fw' Dw F' Bw2 U' Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F' L' D Rw Fw Uw Lw' F
A Ex#2 F2 3Uw' Fw2 L2 F2 3Rw2 Bw L Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 U2 3Fw2 Uw U2 F2 3Uw U' D2 B' Uw' L2 Bw D' Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw2 L B2 3Rw' Fw' Uw' 3Uw Rw' Fw' F2 Dw' 3Rw' D2 Bw F Lw' Uw' Rw Fw' Dw Uw' B2 Bw2 D U R Fw' Rw2 R' 3Uw' Lw' Fw R' Dw' Fw2 F' D' Dw Bw L' B' U' Uw Rw2 U L2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw B2 F' Uw' 3Uw'
B #1 Lw2 Bw Lw2 R2 D2 Uw2 R D' U 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw U2 3Rw' D2 Dw' 3Uw2 Bw Fw' R2 3Rw Uw2 R Lw' Bw L 3Rw Uw2 Lw' L' Fw2 B R' F2 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' L 3Uw' R2 U2 Lw Dw U' 3Uw2 Uw' R' Rw2 U2 B2 Fw R' Lw L' D' U2 R' Dw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' L' 3Fw Lw' 3Fw D2 Fw' L Bw' 3Uw2 R2 L2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' F
B #2 Uw' B' Uw' B Bw Dw 3Uw Bw B' Dw2 D' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Uw U2 L' Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 B2 U Rw' F L' Lw D2 B Fw' R' 3Rw D2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw' F 3Uw' B2 D2 3Fw' Rw' U' Bw' F R' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 U' Dw Fw2 L' F 3Fw R 3Uw2 F2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R D Fw2 B' 3Fw2 F Lw' D' Uw2 R U' B' Dw R2 F L B
B #3 Uw B' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F L2 F R2 3Rw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 L2 D' U 3Rw' D' 3Fw2 L' 3Rw2 Dw2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw2 D Dw2 L2 Fw Uw B Bw' U2 Lw B2 D' 3Uw 3Rw2 R' U B' Lw Rw2 L B2 L B' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw F R B Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' Rw D2 Dw2 Rw D 3Fw Fw2 Lw2 U' L2 Uw' 3Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 D2 Fw' Lw'
B Ex#1 3Fw' B2 R' B' D' 3Fw2 3Uw D2 Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw2 D Rw2 3Fw' Fw' D' Fw2 Lw Rw F' Dw 3Rw Uw2 Rw Fw F2 Lw R2 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' R' 3Fw2 Uw2 L2 Bw' B2 Dw Bw2 3Rw2 Uw U2 Bw D2 B2 Bw2 3Rw Lw 3Fw' Lw' L' Uw R2 B' U2 Lw 3Fw' Fw' R2 Bw R 3Rw2 B2 L2 Rw F' L Uw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Fw D Fw2 B2 3Fw L B 3Rw2
B Ex#2 Lw' 3Rw U2 B R L2 Bw2 R2 B' Uw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw' L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U B F' D2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw B2 Fw D2 B' Lw' L D2 Dw 3Rw2 Uw D L F U2 Dw D2 Bw 3Fw Rw' Fw' D' U2 R Fw' F2 Lw' Rw' R' 3Rw U2 Rw2 R2 U' B2 U' Fw2 Uw' F' Bw2 Dw' Bw' Fw' U2 D 3Uw Dw2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 3Rw L2 U F' Fw Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Dw' Bw Rw Fw2 Rw Fw2 F Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 F D Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw Lw' Rw U Rw 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Fw R' 3Bw' Dw' L' B Bw F2 Uw2 3Uw' L' R Fw' B' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' R' L' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 3Fw' L' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 U2 Bw 3Uw' Dw2 Rw' D' 3Rw' D2 U2 Rw2 3Uw' U Fw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' U' Bw D' 3Uw' F' R 3Bw2 U' Dw2 B2 Rw2 B L2 F2 U' B2 Uw 3Rw R 3Dw' R 3Lw Fw 3Fw' F'
A #2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw' B 3Fw2 3Dw' B' R Uw' Lw' U2 Fw' 3Lw2 Bw Rw 3Rw' Bw L2 3Uw' L U' Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' Rw2 B' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' D 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw D' F 3Dw U' F 3Uw2 Lw2 R B Rw' 3Lw Dw2 3Lw2 B Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw 3Bw Rw 3Rw' Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw B2 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw' B' Uw' R F2 3Fw D2 R2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Bw R Fw' Uw2 L' B' Lw' L Rw2 R' Bw' 3Dw Rw 3Dw' Dw2 F' Lw2 U 3Uw2 B 3Bw'
A #3 3Fw2 3Dw Dw 3Lw' R D' L' U2 3Fw Rw2 F2 3Fw' Rw Bw 3Dw2 L2 R' Fw2 3Lw2 B2 Fw Lw' 3Bw2 F2 Bw 3Rw U Uw2 F' Uw' 3Fw' B' Fw' 3Uw 3Lw L2 R Rw2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw' L 3Uw2 3Bw2 D2 U2 3Bw Rw Bw 3Dw' L2 3Fw Lw' U' Uw' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw Fw 3Lw 3Bw' Uw2 R' Fw2 3Rw Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw B2 Lw' Dw' Fw' D2 L' 3Dw Uw R B2 Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' L Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Fw' B Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 L 3Bw R2 Fw' Bw2 Dw 3Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw' D2 Lw' Fw 3Uw' Lw R2 U2 B2 D2 Bw2 L' F Bw' L Fw' F2 Lw 3Dw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Uw Dw2 3Bw2 U' D' B' Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw B Fw2 3Uw2 R Lw2 Fw2 3Lw B' 3Bw2 R2 Fw' F' 3Dw Uw Rw' L2 3Bw2 Bw' 3Dw Rw' 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Dw' D' 3Rw Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw Fw' Lw Rw2 R2 Dw Bw Dw F' Rw' U 3Lw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 Dw R2 F2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' B 3Dw Bw Dw2 Uw' 3Lw' F2 Bw' Lw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Dw Rw Dw'
A Ex#2 3Lw' Dw' R2 L2 B 3Rw' 3Lw' F2 3Dw Dw2 Uw Rw' Lw D2 Lw' Fw Dw Uw2 3Dw D B Rw U Lw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw2 B R Bw R Dw2 Fw B L Bw D2 L Bw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Rw Rw F' Fw D' 3Dw2 3Lw Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw' F2 U' F R' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw' Dw 3Lw' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 B' D' Bw 3Lw 3Bw Dw Fw' Bw' R Lw F' 3Bw' B D2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Lw' F Rw Fw' 3Bw2 B L' F2 3Fw R2 D2 L2 D2 F' Rw B2 Bw'
B #1 3Rw Dw' U L' R' D L 3Rw 3Bw D 3Bw Dw Bw' Lw2 U' F' Dw2 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw L' 3Uw Dw2 3Bw Dw2 Lw' Dw' B' Bw Lw' 3Fw L2 3Lw' F2 U2 L' 3Dw2 F Uw2 3Lw U R2 Fw2 U B' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' L 3Uw2 L2 3Dw 3Rw' Bw Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Dw' D Lw' Dw2 B2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw' F 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 F 3Dw R D 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw 3Uw 3Lw2 U' Dw' L' 3Dw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw U 3Rw Lw' Fw2 U L' Fw D Dw 3Bw'
B #2 R' Dw' F2 L' B2 Dw Uw Lw2 B 3Rw Bw2 L 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw D' Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Rw2 F2 R2 3Bw F' Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw Lw 3Fw' L' 3Dw R' 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw2 R 3Dw 3Lw 3Rw2 D2 Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' U2 F U L' Lw' U2 3Fw' 3Dw' R Bw 3Dw' R2 3Bw2 L' D R' D' Dw R2 Rw' F Dw' F' Dw' Rw 3Dw2 L2 Dw' R' Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 U' R' 3Lw F2 L2 3Dw D2 R 3Fw L2 B2 Lw2 D' U 3Rw2 3Dw2
B #3 3Fw D' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Lw D' 3Rw2 Rw' B2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw' U2 R 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw U' Uw2 D' 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 B' L2 F2 D 3Dw2 F2 3Rw R2 L2 Lw2 Bw' L F 3Fw Rw' Dw2 B' Rw Fw' Uw2 B2 D L 3Rw2 B Dw2 3Rw L Fw2 R' 3Lw2 F' Lw' 3Fw Lw2 R' Rw2 F Bw' Lw Uw' Bw' D' F Uw R L D R' B2 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw' Fw 3Rw 3Lw' 3Fw2 D' 3Lw' Fw Bw' D 3Fw' Rw' R' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw Lw' 3Bw R' 3Rw Rw'
B Ex#1 Uw' Bw2 Fw Uw Dw 3Uw' Rw' R2 B2 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' F Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw Rw2 U Fw' U2 Fw2 Bw' Dw R' 3Rw2 B 3Lw 3Rw Uw' F' D2 Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 U' L2 Fw' U2 Bw' D2 3Fw' 3Rw' D' Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw U' 3Lw Dw' L2 D2 3Lw' Fw' R' Rw U B Fw U' 3Fw' D2 3Lw' F2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Uw' Lw Bw 3Fw 3Rw Dw' 3Bw' B' U2 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw 3Lw R2 Uw2 B' F D Dw2
B Ex#2 3Bw Dw R Lw Rw U D' 3Fw' R' Dw2 Bw 3Lw 3Fw2 D Rw 3Dw' D U Rw2 3Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw' Bw B 3Uw B' 3Dw Fw Dw U' Bw Fw 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw D' 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw' B 3Lw2 U' 3Lw' Rw' Dw B' 3Lw' U D' Dw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw U F2 Fw2 Bw 3Dw B2 R' U' Bw' 3Uw B2 Uw' U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' L' Fw2 D' 3Rw2 U2 D2 B' Dw D F2 Uw L' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' L Fw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 D2 Dw U' 3Fw2 U2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 R U' R2 F' D R' U F' D2 U B' L' Fw' Uw
A #2 L2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 D2 R' U' L2 U2 F' U' F' L' D B' D' B2 Rw Uw
A #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 B' D' R D' F' U' R' D2 F L' F2
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 D' F2 D' U2 F2 U L' B' R D B' R B D2 U' B Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 D F2 D' L2 U' F2 L' F D' R' D2 B U' L' D L' B2 D' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 R2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 U B2 L' D R2 B U F' L' R B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R B' U' B D L2 U' B' D2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' B' F U B2 U2 B L F2 R' D2
A #3 B' R L' F' L' D B' R' L' U B2 L2 U F2 U2 D' L2
A #4 L2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 F' L2 R' B U2 F2 U2 F' R' B U' L U'
A #5 U F2 U' R2 D' L2 U2 R2 B R2 D U2 L' B L' F R' F2 D'
A Ex#1 L R2 D2 L2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U' R2 B L' R D2
A Ex#2 U D2 R2 L B2 D B D2 R L D R2 B R2 F L2 B' R2 B'
B #1 R2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 U B2 U' R' B L' D2 R2 B2 D' R2 U2 R B
B #2 D' B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 R2 F' L' F2 D' B' D' R F R2 B
B #3 D' B' D2 L' B U D2 L2 F R U2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 U L2 B2 U
B #4 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' L' U' B2 R' F U2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F U2 F
B #5 U2 R2 B L' U F' L' U2 B2 D R' F2 R2 L U2 R L2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 L R' D2 B2 L' F2 L F2 R F2 D B L R D2 R2 B' U L2
B Ex#2 D' B' L2 D2 R' B U2 R2 L U L2 F U2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2
C #1 U F L' D B' R F U2 L U' F' D2 F R2 F' D2 B2 R2 B D2
C #2 F R2 B R2 B' D2 B L2 U B' F' L F' L' R B' L F' L2
C #3 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U F2 L' B L2 U' B U2 R' F D' R2 U
C #4 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 U L' F2 D' B' L' U' B' F U L'
C #5 L2 R2 B2 U L2 D R2 B2 F2 U' L2 B' U B L' F' L R U' L' R'
C Ex#1 L' F D' F R2 L F U' D2 R' F2 B2 U2 D' L2 D' F2 D R2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B F' R2 U2 B F2 L' B' L2 F2 D R2 U L' U2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L' D2 L' R' F2 L F R2 B D R2 B2 R U2 F U R
A #2 D R2 F' L2 U' F U R' F2 D B U2 F' R2 F L2 F' R2 B U2
A #3 F' D2 B' R2 D2 L2 B' U2 L F L R' F' L D L' U' F2
A #4 U F U D2 F' L' B' L D L' D2 F R2 F U2 F' U2 B L2 D2
A #5 U2 L F2 L2 R' D2 R2 B' U' R U' F R' U2 L' R2 D' R'
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 D' U' B2 F U' L F' D' U2 F2 R D' R
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 F D2 F R2 D2 L2 B' L' U' R2 B2 F' L' B R D2 L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL1- U1+ R1- D3- L1- ALL5- y2 U5+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL5+ UR DR
A #2 UR2+ DR6+ DL2+ UL1- U5+ R1- D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U2- R2- D4- L4- ALL5- UR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR6+ DL1- UL1+ U3+ R1- D0+ L4- ALL5- y2 U6+ R3- D3- L2- ALL1+ UL
A #4 UR1- DR5- DL3- UL2- U3- R1- D3+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1- R1+ D1+ L4- ALL1- DR DL
A #5 UR1- DR5+ DL1- UL2- U3+ R3- D1- L3- ALL1+ y2 U1- R1- D2+ L1+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR4+ DL6+ UL2+ U5- R1- D4- L2+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R2+ D4+ L3- ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL2- U1- R2- D4- L4- ALL1+ y2 U5- R1- D5+ L3+ ALL6+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B R' B' L R U' R' U L' l
A #2 B' R' B R' U' B' R U' B' L B l' b'
A #3 L' R' L B R L' B' R B U' L' r
A #4 U B R' L U B' U B L' U' B' u r' b'
A #5 L U' B R' B R L' B' L R' U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B' U R L' R' B L' U B' u l r b'
A Ex#2 L B' U' B R' U' R' L R L' B' u l r' b
B #1 U' L R L B' U' R' L U' B' U r b
B #2 U' L R' U L B L' B' U' B R' u' l r b
B #3 R U L U' R B' U' R U' B U' u' l r' b'
B #4 R' B U L B' L' U B L R' L' u' l
B #5 R L' U R' U R' L U B R L' u' l'
B Ex#1 L' U' R B' R' L' R' L' U B U u' r
B Ex#2 L B' U' R B' R L' U R' L' U u' l r' b'
C #1 R U' B R B U' R B' R' L R' u' r' b'
C #2 R' L B R B U B R' L' U B' r' b'
C #3 L U B' R B R' B U' B' R' L' u l' r b'
C #4 U R B' R' B' L' R U' B' U' B u' l r b'
C #5 L' B' L U' B U L B' L' R U' u l r' b
C Ex#1 R B' U B' R B' R' L U L' B u l
C Ex#2 R' B R L' U R L R' L' U' L u r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R U B L' R L' B' R
A #2 R B' R B R' U B' L B R U
A #3 R U L B R' L B' L B' R B
A #4 L R U R' B U B L R U R
A #5 B U L' B' U B L U R' L B'
A Ex#1 R L U B' U B L' B' L U B
A Ex#2 L U L' U R' L U' B R L' R
B #1 U B L' U' L R B U' R' L' U'
B #2 U R B U' R U R' B L' B' U'
B #3 U L R' L B' U L B R' U' B'
B #4 B R U' R B' R' B U B R B'
B #5 L R U B R' L' B R' U' R' U'
B Ex#1 L R L U B U R' L' R U' B'
B Ex#2 B L R U' R' L R U' R' B L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,-4) /
A #2 (0,5) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,-1)
A Ex#1 (1,6) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) /
B #2 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) /
B #3 (-3,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
B #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) /
B #5 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,4) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 B' R2 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 B2 R' B' L' B L2 B2 U' D' R B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 B' F' Rw B2 U' B R L' Fw L D' Rw Uw' R U L2 z'
A #2 L B D F B R U B D2 R F' D2 F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R' U2 Fw2 U2 R B R Uw' U' F D B2 L Fw' Rw' U B L' Uw' B z' y
A #3 U' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 U B2 R2 U' L' U2 B' D B R' B L' F' D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' D B2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw B L' D B2 Fw' U R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw' y2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' F B' D' L' D B' L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' U2 B' L2 D B2 Rw2 B' U Rw F2 Uw2 D' R Uw Fw Uw' F' U' Rw Uw D y2
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 D B D R' F D' F D' F2 U D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' F B L2 D L2 R2 Rw U D Rw' Fw2 R U Fw' L2 Uw R F2 Rw2 L2 x2
Aayush Gupta    India
Aayush Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.39   13.14   12.48 12.73 12.39 14.50 14.20
First round 24 13.46   14.03   15.87 13.79 13.87 14.42 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.77   4.39   4.32 4.61 7.02 3.77 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.16   53.76   52.52 54.84 53.92 59.72 52.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:41.14   DNF   DNF DNF 5:41.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 15.70   20.22   21.25 15.70 31.15 18.68 20.74
Abhigyan Bhatt    India
Abhigyan Bhatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.50   34.16   31.31 30.52 40.66 26.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 11.09   13.52   11.09 12.90 14.00 13.65 14.72
Pyraminx Final 51 7.99   20.93   7.99 16.33 14.85 31.62 DNF
Skewb Final 32 14.27   20.34   21.44 17.77 14.27 27.38 21.80
Abhiraj Darbari    India
Abhiraj Darbari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.83   12.59   11.95 15.55 12.83 12.98 11.83
First round 14 11.60   12.80   11.60 11.76 13.66 12.97 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.79   6.31   5.01 7.13 4.79 7.45 6.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.49   1:54.18   2:13.17 1:59.62 1:52.72 1:50.19 1:42.49
Abhishrut Khanna    India
Abhishrut Khanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.42   12.61   11.29 13.17 10.42 13.79 13.37
First round 9 10.52   10.91   13.07 11.14 10.52 10.93 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 38.35   51.66   53.60 51.49 58.95 49.90 38.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:08.78   2:37.42   2:09.75 2:08.78 3:53.40 3:15.24 2:27.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:08.02     6:08.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:15.28   DNF   DNF 7:15.28 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.55   19.71   21.16 26.45 18.76 17.55 19.21
Pyraminx Final 7 3.38   5.43   3.38 11.07 4.80 5.66 5.82
Aditya Mittal    India
Aditya Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.51   27.73   38.82 26.89 29.65 26.65 25.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 9.19   12.97   9.89 15.92 9.19 16.20 13.10
Pyraminx Final 35 10.09   14.01   10.09 22.08 13.84 10.63 17.57
Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie    Afghanistan
Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.61   13.58   NR 12.61 14.42 18.29 12.66 13.66
First round 29 12.37   NR 15.22   13.90 20.98 16.01 12.37 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.59   5.26   NR 6.14 4.92 4.59 6.86 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:12.23   NR 1:13.93   NR 1:27.96 1:16.48 1:12.23 1:12.64 1:12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.36   NR 28.31   NR 28.48 30.40 23.36 26.06 31.85
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:58.26   NR   2:58.26 3:01.42
Pyraminx Final 45 10.22   NR 17.69   16.55 26.64 22.02 14.49 10.22
Skewb Final 26 9.21   12.74   13.58 9.21 9.69 DNF 14.95
Akash Rupela    India
Akash Rupela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.59   11.03   12.51 11.61 10.65 9.59 10.83
Second round 8 8.45   10.55   12.37 9.49 11.08 11.08 8.45
First round 5 9.32   10.01   10.49 10.46 9.32 9.93 9.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:28.22   DNF   DNF 1:28.22 2:48.40
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.48   57.89   57.68 54.48 59.39 56.61 59.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Akshit Gohain    India
Akshit Gohain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.91   21.20   23.62 20.30 19.67 27.87 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.95   5.68   8.73 6.28 5.44 5.32 3.95
Skewb Final 17 7.93   10.15   9.28 11.68 7.93 14.39 9.49
Ammar Shahid    India
Ammar Shahid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.23   11.56   12.45 11.75 10.48 13.71 10.23
Second round 10 9.86   11.23   12.30 11.18 10.37 12.13 9.86
First round 12 11.27   11.83   13.19 11.27 11.80 11.92 11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.80   19.70   18.99 18.80 20.96 22.77 19.15
Ananthan Rajiv    India
Ananthan Rajiv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.66   17.36   15.66 26.43 19.30 16.97 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.06   7.90   9.50 9.12 7.07 7.06 7.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 22.02   38.58   22.02 50.29 41.52 23.94 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 4.14   9.33   4.14 DNF 11.14 8.32 8.54
Skewb Final 6 4.76   6.13   7.25 7.16 5.35 5.89 4.76
Aniket Chauhan    India
Aniket Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.95   41.90   1:04.61 36.95 40.73 41.32 43.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 11.14   11.98   11.14 12.13 12.54 11.54 12.27
Pyraminx Final 23 10.62   11.25   10.96 10.89 13.10 11.89 10.62
Ansh Arora    India
Ansh Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.12   19.20   20.41 19.82 26.33 15.12 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.10   7.37   DNF 8.28 7.35 6.10 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:02.05   1:17.32   1:28.52 1:02.05 1:06.55 1:22.64 1:22.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.75   28.07   26.92 29.17 31.74 23.75 28.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.88   15.73   13.73 11.88 15.06 18.39 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:30.37     3:00.56 2:30.37
Skewb Final 30 12.15   18.18   16.52 27.82 12.48 12.15 25.54
Ansh Bharati    India
Ansh Bharati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:16.06   1:26.22   1:35.93 1:22.91 1:51.59 1:16.06 1:19.83
Anuj Singh Negi    India
Anuj Singh Negi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.84   18.12   16.84 17.42 23.48 18.97 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.05   7.32   7.33 7.46 7.17 7.05 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:20.56     1:24.77 1:20.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.39   DNF   DNF 2:23.68 2:05.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.00   41.55   30.45 39.21 1:08.35 28.00 55.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Arin Singh    India
Arin Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.86   21.13   25.91 19.65 21.53 17.86 22.20
Aritro Sengupta    India
Aritro Sengupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.14   16.65   12.14 17.62 24.49 16.54 15.80
First round 26 13.09   14.57   14.13 13.09 18.96 14.62 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.05   4.18   4.52 4.29 3.74 5.50 3.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 31.50   DNF   31.50 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.83   5.64   6.36 4.83 5.30 5.48 6.14
Skewb Final 22 6.29   11.36   14.77 9.73 6.29 11.45 12.90
Armaan Khetarpaul    India
Armaan Khetarpaul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.45   13.98   13.49 12.69 12.45 15.77 16.40
First round 22 13.10   13.91   19.61 13.76 13.28 14.69 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.01   5.88   6.01 5.19 7.46 6.44 5.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.84   24.56   27.76 24.79 24.77 20.84 24.11
Pyraminx Final 21 8.37   10.56   8.37 10.23 11.00 11.98 10.45
Skewb Final 15 5.57   9.12   11.04 5.57 6.92 9.39 14.39
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.09   26.95   24.09 27.51 24.15 33.52 29.20
Armaan Rai    India
Armaan Rai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.29   28.18   32.75 24.29 29.87 25.16 29.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.31   5.85   5.74 5.31 5.49 6.32 6.52
Pyraminx Final 18 8.50   9.82   DNF 8.50 8.54 10.62 10.29
Skewb Final 23 7.60   11.75   12.79 7.60 8.59 17.40 13.88
Arnav Bhatia    India
Arnav Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.70   14.41   14.58 12.70 13.93 14.71 14.76
First round 32 12.21   15.99   17.82 16.14 14.01 12.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.14   5.53   5.26 5.30 5.14 6.04 9.30
Arnav Singh Rathore    India
Arnav Singh Rathore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.62   26.93   30.16 27.99 27.98 21.62 24.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.19   6.74   7.06 5.19 9.40 5.53 7.64
Pyraminx Final 24 9.16   11.60   9.16 10.68 14.53 12.29 11.84
Arth Sharma    India
Arth Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.91   29.77   26.91 41.04 29.00 32.93 27.39
Arush Singh    India
Arush Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.23   9.47   10.78 8.45 8.23 11.71 9.17
Second round 7 7.82   10.16   9.75 12.63 7.82 12.73 8.10
First round 10 9.53   10.95   11.83 10.96 11.56 10.32 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   2.62   2.68 2.26 2.07 2.93 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.12   43.23   50.73 42.45 49.31 34.12 37.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.00   1:29.84   1:30.18 1:39.69 1:25.24 1:34.09 1:23.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:18.93   3:45.21   4:24.77 3:31.92 3:18.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 15.74   20.38   17.71 15.74 30.32 23.53 19.91
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.28   1:00.01   1:00.97 52.28 55.95 1:03.11 1:08.78
Pyraminx Final 11 5.06   7.35   7.47 8.63 5.94 10.50 5.06
Skewb Final 3 3.98   5.03   6.23 3.98 4.44 5.04 5.61
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.54   21.60   17.43 29.15 20.98 26.40 16.54
Aryan Chhabra    India
Aryan Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.86   7.81   8.69 9.13 7.78 6.97 5.86
Second round 2 7.32   7.94   10.80 7.43 7.32 9.08 7.32
First round 2 7.19   8.61   DNF 7.19 10.54 7.96 7.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   3.93   2.87 4.28 3.52 3.99 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.95   37.36   37.47 36.84 30.95 37.76 39.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:01.60   1:10.94   1:24.89 1:14.96 1:06.10 1:01.60 1:11.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.95   2:29.17   2:22.95 2:34.00 2:30.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:20.17   3:32.99   3:48.86 3:20.17 3:29.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.94   15.72   19.58 14.94 15.07 15.64 16.44
Aryan Sehgal    India
Aryan Sehgal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.29   9.59   8.11 11.47 9.18 DNF 6.29
Ayush Tarachandani    India
Ayush Tarachandani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.22   13.10   13.03 14.66 13.72 12.55 11.22
Second round 11 10.89   11.60   13.28 11.86 11.76 10.89 11.18
First round 20 11.22   13.36   14.90 12.78 11.22 13.06 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.43   5.72   6.67 5.36 7.31 5.12 4.43
Pyraminx Final 43 11.04   17.60   18.02 17.97 11.04 16.81 23.84
Skewb Final 24 6.12   11.81   12.70 6.12 10.29 15.71 12.44
Bhaktij Patil    India
Bhaktij Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.60   23.44   23.40 25.19 24.17 22.76 20.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 6.78   DNF   9.42 6.78 7.08 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:16.08   1:24.66   1:27.44 1:16.08 1:28.43 1:21.89 1:24.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:24.80     2:28.51 2:24.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:19.29   5:19.12   4:33.70 4:19.29 7:04.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:17.72   6:30.61   6:17.72 6:20.62 6:53.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 58     58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 33.94   38.94   45.96 42.04 34.47 33.94 40.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 20.74   23.91   25.76 21.76 20.74 24.20 1:01.29
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:01.98     3:59.08 3:01.98
Pyraminx Final 46 12.04   18.35   12.04 29.31 13.16 12.59 30.72
Skewb Final 28 10.39   13.46   15.68 13.59 10.39 13.35 13.44
Chinmay Mehta    India
Chinmay Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.86   27.41   25.55 27.51 29.18 22.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.25   9.34   9.37 10.44 6.25 8.45 10.19
Chinmay Vasdev    India
Chinmay Vasdev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.55   38.48   33.55 35.27 42.15 38.03 42.48
Devaansh Dhingra    India
Devaansh Dhingra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.35   16.69   21.11 20.66 16.82 12.35 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.84   6.01   5.86 7.58 4.84 6.94 5.24
Dhruv Arora    India
Dhruv Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.94   11.80   11.69 14.73 11.59 12.13 9.94
Second round 13 10.72   12.25   11.64 12.48 12.64 14.11 10.72
First round 19 10.88   13.26   10.88 14.24 11.70 16.50 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.98   4.22   3.40 2.98 4.21 6.11 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.47   44.99   46.44 47.05 44.12 40.47 44.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.80   1:23.45   1:09.80 1:34.44 1:18.79 1:17.11 1:38.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:36.79   2:48.09   2:36.79 3:05.51 2:41.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.81   4:11.37   4:34.36 3:43.81 4:15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:32.66   DNF   3:32.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.92   19.52   23.29 18.43 17.74 15.92 22.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 33.68   38.18   35.94 41.48 42.56 37.11 33.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.15   18.37   17.27 20.14 18.02 15.15 19.82
Megaminx Combined Final 5 59.68   1:07.22   1:05.34 1:06.64 1:09.68 59.68 1:13.63
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97   5.37   3.97 5.75 5.29 5.08 6.56
Skewb Final 2 4.35   4.90   4.43 6.54 4.59 4.35 5.68
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.71   22.90   19.71 21.42 24.70 33.71 22.58
Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore    India
Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 39.84   48.35   49.00 54.79 47.93 48.13 39.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.56   7.92   6.56 8.40 11.11 6.58 8.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 8.24   10.71   9.71 13.58 8.24 11.84 10.57
Dhruv Rawat    India
Dhruv Rawat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.41   17.86   16.41 18.15 19.67 17.00 18.42
First round 31 13.78   15.37   17.30 14.35 13.78 14.47 18.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.58   1:03.71   1:03.33 1:04.93 1:03.69 1:04.10 1:01.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:53.52   2:09.27   1:53.52 2:12.06 2:42.05 2:21.70 1:54.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:22.22   6:49.96   6:22.22 7:37.09 6:30.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.78   29.90   32.08 28.42 29.20 24.78 32.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:13.25   2:22.45   3:18.60 2:15.94 2:34.79 2:16.61 2:13.25
Pyraminx Final 31 6.28   13.86   6.28 19.78 10.22 27.12 11.58
Skewb Final 36 12.99   21.02   12.99 DNF 19.57 23.88 19.62
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:01.89   1:22.10   1:29.36 1:30.98 1:01.89 1:20.31 1:16.62
Divij Yadav    India
Divij Yadav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.43   29.81   26.71 30.88 25.43 31.85 32.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.14   7.85   6.14 8.00 7.50 11.18 8.05
Durga Karthik Cirium    India
Durga Karthik Cirium
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:15.32   1:25.35   1:32.34 1:23.53 1:20.18 1:39.91 1:15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 21.99   37.14   29.45 50.98 21.99 DNF 31.00
Garv Soni    India
Garv Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.40   15.56   14.59 17.94 14.97 17.13 11.40
First round 28 11.78   14.94   11.78 22.55 14.00 16.75 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94   4.23   2.94 4.92 3.12 7.58 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.14   29.78   27.23 30.01 32.09 23.14 39.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.39   4.29   2.39 7.40 3.65 3.85 5.38
Hardik Arya    India
Hardik Arya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.02   35.52   32.36 37.18 43.88 32.02 37.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 9.08   12.22   9.08 20.88 9.31 12.18 15.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:31.42     DNF 2:31.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:57.50     2:06.03 1:57.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 49.67     1:01.26 49.67
Pyraminx Final 44 10.53   17.65   10.53 20.79 18.32 21.79 13.83
Skewb Final 40 23.51   30.87   32.97 DNF 23.51 25.77 33.87
Hardik Dhalla    India
Hardik Dhalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.70   18.86   19.32 18.65 19.71 15.70 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.50   5.05   5.03 4.96 2.50 6.57 5.17
Pyraminx Final 8 4.28   5.49   4.28 5.99 4.81 5.68 6.01
Skewb Final 13 6.18   8.68   12.14 8.33 6.18 9.10 8.60
Hargun Singh Tikku    India
Hargun Singh Tikku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 11.05   DNF   DNF DNF 11.05 12.21 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.17   5.06   5.77 4.45 4.17 DNF 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.28   45.23   47.39 50.31 43.97 43.28 44.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.52   1:27.72   1:26.23 1:32.66 1:24.26 1:38.82 1:21.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:54.78   3:02.48   2:54.78 3:09.36 3:03.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:39.97   4:52.48   4:58.51 4:39.97 4:58.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.41   19.66   17.43 22.90 17.41 21.04 20.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:49.65   2:02.87   2:13.24 2:14.19 1:49.65 1:53.00 2:02.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.04   58.73   1:00.16 1:01.36 57.04 58.96 57.06
Pyraminx Final 15 6.86   9.29   6.86 DNF 8.60 9.24 10.02
Skewb Final 1 2.75   4.84   6.45 2.75 6.31 3.87 4.35
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.33   33.95   35.45 28.81 55.73 24.33 37.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Joy Shanker    India
Joy Shanker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.61   23.57   21.61 25.02 29.31 21.96 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.41   6.33   5.41 DNF 5.42 5.64 7.93
Skewb Final 33 17.74   20.42   19.82 17.74 22.54 19.35 22.08
Kavyansh Sinha    India
Kavyansh Sinha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.07   23.23   18.07 27.01 23.66 25.24 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 7.24   8.75   8.37 7.35 15.23 10.52 7.24
Pyraminx Final 30 13.16   13.44   13.16 13.17 13.79 15.58 13.37
Skewb Final 21 7.83   11.09   10.56 11.86 10.85 7.83 12.46
Kayshav Sharma    India
Kayshav Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.55   19.64   20.59 22.88 16.72 21.62 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.30   6.85   6.30 6.57 6.50 7.49 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:28.87     1:28.87 1:36.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:44.01     3:44.01 4:30.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 37.61   44.96   45.95 49.94 37.61 41.84 47.09
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:56.00     4:27.41 3:56.00
Pyraminx Final 19 8.41   9.98   9.65 11.41 9.31 10.97 8.41
Skewb Final 34 14.83   20.53   23.73 20.59 14.83 22.25 18.75
Komal Gupta    India
Komal Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.40   38.03   37.98 1:00.25 30.40 34.91 41.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.69   9.22   7.69 13.90 8.63 9.38 9.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:00.79   DNF   DNF 4:00.79 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 18.59   22.86   23.06 26.58 DNF 18.93 18.59
Pyraminx Final 57 10.48   DNF   10.48 DNF 14.66 DNS 18.12
Skewb Final 39 16.64   28.38   31.14 16.64 35.04 18.97 49.33
Kriday Borwankar    India
Kriday Borwankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.23   1:01.41   1:05.95 1:03.24 59.08 50.23 1:01.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:45.68     6:45.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.02   21.70   20.85 24.59 22.79 18.02 21.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 56.79   1:08.66   56.79 1:18.87 1:10.14 1:08.66 1:07.18
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Krishna Gupta    India
Krishna Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 54.18   1:04.07   1:15.75 1:02.10 1:12.61 57.49 54.18
Pyraminx Final 55 17.32   30.23   44.28 24.15 22.26 17.32 47.90
Skewb Final 42 26.41   38.64   50.68 34.46 26.41 30.78 1:01.18
Kunal Oak    India
Kunal Oak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.72   9.30   9.93 10.57 7.72 9.01 8.95
Second round 4 7.10   8.93   9.92 9.14 8.08 9.56 7.10
First round 3 8.26   8.82   9.13 9.24 8.26 8.35 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.36   35.64   35.62 39.22 33.36 36.70 34.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.65   1:09.81   1:05.88 1:16.41 1:11.21 1:04.65 1:12.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.06   2:04.16   2:05.32 2:08.10 1:59.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.92   2:47.57   2:49.19 2:51.59 2:41.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.14   18.54   19.04 19.12 13.14 18.90 17.67
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.51   1:22.07   1:03.51 1:19.76 1:20.70 1:25.76 1:25.95
Kushal Khandelwal    India
Kushal Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.61   13.31   12.86 12.46 10.61 15.41 14.61
First round 21 11.57   13.85   14.84 12.63 16.97 14.07 11.57
Lovin Raghava    India
Lovin Raghava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.85   9.47   8.85 9.79 9.33 10.30 9.29
Second round 6 9.07   10.06   9.77 10.72 9.07 9.69 10.76
First round 8 10.29   10.91   13.44 10.29 10.57 10.58 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   3.90   3.46 4.19 3.70 3.81 4.25
Mallika Chawla    India
Mallika Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:56.85   2:48.43   1:56.85 2:16.37 DNF 2:06.73 4:02.18
Manit Gupta    India
Manit Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.62   20.17   21.86 18.67 20.13 21.70 17.62
Skewb Final 25 8.62   12.28   31.15 14.62 8.62 11.00 11.21
Naman Flora    India
Naman Flora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.51   16.90   19.66 21.19 15.87 12.51 15.17
First round 25 13.05   14.08   14.27 13.05 13.71 15.09 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   3.76   3.93 3.19 3.17 4.17 5.98
Naman Gupta    India
Naman Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.29   49.32   34.29 1:06.65 40.24 DNF 41.06
Naman Jethani    India
Naman Jethani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.18   13.11   10.18 DNF 13.93 11.80 13.60
Pyraminx Final 1 2.94   3.64   4.27 2.95 5.24 3.71 2.94
Naman Kamra    India
Naman Kamra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Nilesh Saini    India
Nilesh Saini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.77   21.02   18.20 22.68 22.18 16.77 26.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.21   7.10   7.67 7.22 6.21 6.79 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.36     1:54.36 2:03.84
Nimish Patel    India
Nimish Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.10   37.59   37.73 41.01 35.10 35.98 39.05
Nirabhra    India
Nirabhra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.49   17.97   19.08 16.49 22.04 16.96 17.88
Parth Singh    India
Parth Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.52   13.25   12.87 14.25 14.46 12.64 11.52
First round 15 11.37   12.83   12.86 11.37 13.27 DNF 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.31   5.42   5.18 3.31 6.55 7.24 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.25   51.61   55.73 52.08 47.01 45.25 58.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 17.09   24.17   23.46 25.88 28.26 23.18 17.09
Pyraminx Final 26 8.05   12.23   8.05 11.96 11.91 13.89 12.83
Piyush Khurana    India
Piyush Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 13.45   32.89   DNF 13.45 33.35 33.46 31.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 15.77   21.33   26.28 15.77 30.69 19.51 18.20
Piyush Passi    India
Piyush Passi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.20   12.89   10.20 12.94 12.70 13.03 13.26
First round 7 9.44   10.90   10.73 9.44 10.96 11.02 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.33   5.65   6.38 5.03 3.33 5.53 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.44   42.78   40.90 40.44 42.13 49.67 45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.09   1:19.65   1:20.13 1:27.01 1:16.96 1:21.86 1:15.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:19.22   2:21.87   2:21.14 2:25.26 2:19.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:46.37   3:50.40   3:57.60 3:47.24 3:46.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 19.25   25.93   27.01 29.73 19.25 21.05 30.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:17.24   2:34.58   2:48.24 2:38.91 2:37.94 2:17.24 2:26.89
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:35.77     2:43.95 2:35.77
Pyraminx Final 34 7.52   13.96   7.52 13.59 16.65 13.20 15.08
Skewb Final 20 6.27   10.95   11.04 11.85 12.12 6.27 9.97
Prakhar Alok Semwal    India
Prakhar Alok Semwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.26   16.40   21.68 14.60 17.14 14.26 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.48   6.76   6.57 6.53 5.48 7.18 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:01.92     2:01.92 2:13.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 30.73   51.65   1:07.89 DNF 42.73 30.73 44.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:46.43     DNF 1:46.43
Prateek Sharma    India
Prateek Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.92   31.39   28.11 35.89 30.16 26.92 50.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 8.65   9.52   9.70 9.82 9.03 11.30 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:25.56     DNF 2:25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:13.16   1:25.03   1:19.49 1:21.46 1:34.13 2:45.93 1:13.16
Pyraminx Final 50 16.54   20.91   16.54 27.81 22.95 23.05 16.72
Pratyush Somvanshi    India
Pratyush Somvanshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.91   48.29   1:03.68 29.91 42.66 52.47 49.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 12.42   15.12   12.42 15.60 16.66 16.12 13.65
Pyraminx Final 41 12.55   15.94   12.55 15.12 17.04 16.42 16.29
Skewb Final 35 18.24   20.94   24.09 23.68 19.26 18.24 19.88
Rachit Soni    India
Rachit Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.33   11.76   10.33 11.54 12.81 10.94 13.53
First round 23 11.31   13.98   15.94 11.31 15.63 12.08 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.20   5.35   2.20 6.12 6.28 DNF 3.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.38   21.55   21.51 20.91 22.31 19.38 22.23
Pyraminx Final 13 6.54   8.31   7.39 13.06 9.81 7.73 6.54
Ram Gupta    India
Ram Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.85   35.71   37.18 42.85 26.85 34.56 35.38
Pyraminx Final 27 10.20   12.33   11.57 10.20 14.24 DNF 11.17
Skewb Final 27 10.75   13.18   10.75 12.15 13.43 13.96 14.08
Rejul Mohan    India
Rejul Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 48.42   57.85   1:09.19 1:17.39 52.40 51.96 48.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 13.53   15.39   15.28 31.74 14.13 13.53 16.77
Pyraminx Final 37 12.16   14.25   12.16 14.65 16.74 15.09 13.02
Skewb Final 41 21.67   31.17   21.67 DNF 39.16 28.44 25.92
Ribhav    India
Ribhav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.94   28.99   29.09 24.94 30.82 27.07 34.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.49   7.84   7.30 8.05 6.49 15.38 8.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 52.04     52.04 DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 14.87   15.11   15.20 16.19 14.87 14.98 15.16
Skewb Final 29 10.44   17.77   22.81 14.24 DNF 10.44 16.25
Riddhman Singh    India
Riddhman Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.23   33.52   35.04 32.81 32.71 38.08 27.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 8.66   12.10   10.08 8.66 16.02 14.12 12.11
Pyraminx Final 25 10.08   12.07   10.44 10.08 DNF 12.40 13.37
Skewb Final 31 10.22   20.13   17.03 DNF 22.35 10.22 21.01
Rishabh Aggarwal    India
Rishabh Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.55   31.62   34.80 34.47 26.55 28.76 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 8.54   10.35   9.12 9.80 8.54 17.87 12.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rishabh Mishra    India
Rishabh Mishra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.04   17.37   25.98 13.04 19.69 17.62 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.43   5.01   8.88 4.43 4.74 5.69 4.61
Pyraminx Final 10 3.79   7.07   6.24 9.15 3.79 8.94 6.04
Skewb Final 9 6.47   7.58   6.47 6.60 7.09 9.15 9.04
Rohan Gupta    India
Rohan Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.68   19.35   20.91 19.31 28.61 17.83 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.57   4.98   4.94 5.61 4.57 5.13 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:06.33   1:16.45   1:06.33 1:18.81 1:26.99 1:17.83 1:12.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:45.01     2:52.83 2:45.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 37.96   50.94   57.25 54.53 DNF 41.04 37.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:36.46     4:21.51 3:36.46
Pyraminx Final 20 8.98   10.46   11.53 17.67 9.95 9.89 8.98
Skewb Final 10 6.74   7.78   7.75 7.29 8.31 6.74 14.32
Square-1 Combined Final 8 43.30   50.89   55.31 49.86 1:20.24 43.30 47.51
Ronak Narang    India
Ronak Narang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.89   12.42   12.70 10.89 11.45 13.78 13.11
First round 16 11.97   13.04   13.67 11.99 14.13 11.97 13.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 9.93   16.60   19.27 9.93 19.02 14.11 16.66
Rudra Pratap Singh    India
Rudra Pratap Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.56   27.64   26.98 23.38 21.56 33.25 32.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 8.48   9.81   13.06 10.92 9.10 8.48 9.42
Pyraminx Final 47 14.07   18.60   18.37 14.07 DNF 18.96 18.48
Skewb Final 12 5.64   8.52   7.88 5.64 7.12 17.23 10.57
Rutvik Warkar    India
Rutvik Warkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.62   18.86   20.72 19.07 14.62 16.78 24.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.54   5.56   4.54 4.60 6.80 5.29 6.97
Saiyam Jain    India
Saiyam Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.83   18.76   22.47 18.13 15.83 16.22 21.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.08   7.13   6.78 8.39 10.39 6.21 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:06.47   1:16.17   1:06.47 1:26.97 1:25.87 1:15.27 1:07.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:02.49     3:02.49 3:26.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:25.33     6:25.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.53   34.68   31.53 38.78 34.21 33.21 36.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:18.73   2:50.57   3:22.84 2:42.79 2:35.70 3:13.21 2:18.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.48   19.51   17.48 19.55 32.48 18.46 20.52
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:09.40     4:13.00 3:09.40
Pyraminx Final 33 9.59   13.92   9.59 12.32 12.22 17.22 22.08
Skewb Final 19 8.66   10.64   14.55 8.66 9.01 13.56 9.36
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.19   37.46   29.19 42.74 39.01 39.96 33.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Saksham Jain    India
Saksham Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:10.53   1:18.57   1:24.86 1:19.94 1:10.90 1:10.53 1:49.17
Sambhav Bhalla    India
Sambhav Bhalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.83   13.65   14.15 14.92 16.26 11.83 11.87
First round 17 10.12   13.14   11.63 17.02 11.84 10.12 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.24   4.69   DNF 3.24 4.20 4.48 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:13.16   1:16.29   1:19.03 1:15.00 1:21.64 1:13.16 1:14.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.37   23.14   20.37 25.61 23.50 21.71 24.20
Pyraminx Final 36 12.60   14.22   13.83 17.69 12.60 13.73 15.09
Samrath Singh    India
Samrath Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.78   58.09   57.60 56.67 51.78 1:01.32 1:00.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:40.88   2:55.84   3:24.66 2:40.88 2:41.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.84   22.59   27.38 24.21 21.18 22.38 17.84
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:56.85   2:08.21   2:31.17 1:56.85 1:58.55 2:24.31 2:01.78
Sanchit Ashish    India
Sanchit Ashish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.53   13.15   13.01 12.64 16.42 10.53 13.80
First round 13 10.90   12.58   13.54 11.94 12.27 15.01 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.38   4.97   4.25 5.07 3.38 5.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.24   45.89   48.44 46.85 47.79 40.24 43.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.71   1:35.90   1:34.40 1:38.46 1:30.71 1:38.13 1:35.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 23.07   25.41   27.91 24.84 23.07 23.49 35.75
Pyraminx Final 38 7.57   14.58   18.35 17.15 8.25 19.32 7.57
Skewb Final 4 4.87   5.35   5.02 5.25 4.87 7.51 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.62   13.43   12.98 13.02 14.28 28.19 11.62
Saransh Tandon    India
Saransh Tandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.97   16.15   14.95 14.68 18.83 21.64 11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:19.33     2:23.78 2:19.33
Pyraminx Final 28 6.74   12.57   11.68 17.55 6.74 12.18 13.86
Skewb Final 5 4.35   5.38   5.25 4.35 5.85 5.54 5.35
Sarthak Gupta    India
Sarthak Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:53.52   2:52.94   2:14.92 3:46.03 1:53.52 2:37.86 DNF
Shaurya Batra    India
Shaurya Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:11.83   1:30.53   1:23.00 1:12.59 1:56.00 2:32.84 1:11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 29.53   37.61   29.53 34.07 1:11.63 43.99 34.78
Pyraminx Final 54 16.60   29.91   55.67 16.60 20.83 44.58 24.32
Shaurya Raina    India
Shaurya Raina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.63   24.07   26.89 23.77 34.89 21.55 19.63
Shikhar Srivastava    India
Shikhar Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.66   31.02   31.65 35.69 26.66 31.54 29.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 15.24   19.75   18.90 21.40 27.04 18.96 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:14.17     2:14.17 3:10.65
Pyraminx Final 53 20.06   29.02   34.68 20.06 31.54 1:43.73 20.85
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.68   10.19   10.46 9.68 10.97 9.71 10.41
Second round 5 8.44   9.74   8.44 DNF 9.27 9.54 10.40
First round 6 8.15   10.72   8.15 10.96 9.60 12.08 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.04   5.12   DNF 2.04 2.93 7.87 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.66   37.90   42.79 34.90 44.99 34.66 36.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.56   1:08.84   1:08.13 1:16.60 1:06.16 1:12.24 1:04.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.01   2:08.65   2:08.30 2:04.01 2:13.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.85   3:13.02   2:58.85 3:17.00 3:23.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.80   DNF   27.80 28.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.68   14.52   17.29 15.77 12.68 13.21 14.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:04.60   1:27.14   1:34.50 1:52.76 1:27.14 1:19.79 1:04.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.29   11.20   14.09 10.29 10.39 12.07 11.14
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.06   1:10.71   1:08.06 1:29.10 1:12.46 1:09.21 1:10.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.77   5.24   6.23 3.77 5.21 5.82 4.69
Skewb Final 11 5.81   7.82   DNF 7.91 7.00 5.81 8.55
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.70   20.19   19.92 18.96 21.68 25.50 14.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Shivansh Tuteja    India
Shivansh Tuteja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.60   17.24   13.60 19.32 16.91 16.77 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.96   6.45   10.81 6.01 5.96 6.19 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:34.71     1:34.71 1:42.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 34.51   36.48   37.63 39.61 35.39 34.51 36.42
Pyraminx Final 14 7.77   8.95   9.25 8.01 9.59 10.97 7.77
Skewb Final 18 8.86   10.34   9.50 11.35 8.86 12.52 10.16
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:16.32   1:43.32   2:13.79 1:16.32 2:08.83 1:42.68 1:18.44
Shourya Mathur    India
Shourya Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.99   30.07   27.99 28.92 29.67 50.96 31.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.51   6.29   5.66 6.72 6.53 5.51 6.68
Pyraminx Final 32 12.11   13.90   12.11 12.49 14.94 14.28 15.15
Shreyas Gupta    India
Shreyas Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 53.31   58.69   1:23.80 1:00.67 54.22 53.31 1:01.18
Pyraminx Final 52 17.40   28.10   21.97 27.93 36.61 34.39 17.40
Shubham Dubey    India
Shubham Dubey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.66   11.45   11.76 11.62 10.66 10.96 11.88
Second round 9 10.07   10.63   10.07 11.06 10.43 18.95 10.39
First round 11 10.50   11.16   11.43 10.71 11.33 11.81 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.24   3.55   3.28 3.72 3.24 3.66 6.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.55   19.40   22.32 22.62 19.99 15.90 15.55
Pyraminx Final 48 11.62   20.56   26.84 23.19 14.05 24.43 11.62
Shubham Sharma    India
Shubham Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.57   23.08   21.57 30.74 21.65 23.09 24.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.39   6.77   6.39 7.05 7.94 6.75 6.50
Siddhi Chopra    India
Siddhi Chopra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 40.69   1:06.43   40.69 1:28.94 1:26.13 51.92 1:01.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 10.38   19.80   10.38 23.98 14.72 20.70 24.55
Skewb Final 37 24.94   26.45   25.14 30.10 24.94 27.34 26.87
Sidharth Agarwal    India
Sidharth Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.50   18.89   17.68 18.99 21.67 14.50 19.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.68   9.09   9.64 7.68 10.02 7.81 9.81
Pyraminx Final 56 23.05   31.64   40.74 24.51 54.43 29.66 23.05
Snehashish Chakravarti    India
Snehashish Chakravarti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.54   15.36   13.68 12.54 15.58 17.31 16.83
First round 18 10.49   13.19   14.16 10.49 13.57 13.03 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.09   4.41   4.46 4.51 4.26 4.09 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.43   51.11   55.71 47.81 50.87 45.43 54.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:24.96   1:39.37   1:45.31 1:35.86 1:36.94 1:24.96 1:48.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:01.53   3:06.52   3:10.08 3:01.53 3:07.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.94   24.69   23.33 24.28 26.45 1:07.83 21.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:30.67   1:47.97   1:31.33 1:30.67 1:57.02 DNF 1:55.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.10   12.26   10.10 11.69 11.37 14.73 13.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:30.33   1:41.02   1:39.64 1:39.62 1:43.79 1:30.33 1:44.63
Pyraminx Final 4 3.02   4.90   4.73 3.43 3.02 6.53 8.02
Skewb Final 14 6.04   8.79   9.33 6.04 13.71 8.67 8.37
Soumya Shambhavi    India
Soumya Shambhavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:46.51   1:51.77   3:32.43 1:50.48 1:50.03 1:46.51 1:54.80
Sparsh Gupta    India
Sparsh Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.27   36.79   36.85 37.30 37.32 36.23 31.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 11.91   13.54   12.30 15.68 12.63 25.71 11.91
Sufi Saaz Preet    India
Sufi Saaz Preet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.07   16.12   16.93 15.79 15.65 13.07 18.13
First round 30 12.67   15.35   14.69 17.71 15.00 16.36 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.89   6.87   8.71 7.43 6.90 6.28 4.89
Pyraminx Final 17 5.54   9.58   6.85 11.05 5.54 10.84 11.90
Sunil Kumar Thapa    India
Sunil Kumar Thapa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.88   25.04   17.88 29.93 23.76 21.44 DNF
Surya Karthik Cirium    India
Surya Karthik Cirium
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.41   22.32   21.88 25.51 19.41 19.71 25.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.04   9.52   9.97 8.04 9.69 13.56 8.90
Pyraminx Final 40 13.84   15.55   17.65 13.84 13.85 24.44 15.16
Tamen Dutta    India
Tamen Dutta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.82   37.62   32.82 36.33 34.86 52.27 41.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 10.72   DNF   DNF 10.72 11.03 11.69 DNF
Tanish Saxena    India
Tanish Saxena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.42   8.72   9.49 10.55 7.42 8.32 8.35
Second round 3 7.31   8.50   9.96 7.49 7.31 9.78 8.24
First round 4 8.24   8.97   8.24 9.17 8.73 9.32 9.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.06   15.47   15.28 15.21 17.58 13.06 15.93
Tejas Kohli    India
Tejas Kohli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 49.13   54.73   57.63 49.13 DNF 51.35 55.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 13.95   19.09   DNF 18.41 21.42 17.43 13.95
Skewb Final 16 7.92   9.93   7.92 11.05 9.01 11.09 9.73
Ujjawal Pabreja    India
Ujjawal Pabreja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.34   8.05   7.55 7.34 8.26 9.36 8.35
Second round 1 6.18   7.74   7.40 9.18 6.18 7.64 8.19
First round 1 6.28   8.27   6.28 13.02 8.74 8.07 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.25   3.07   5.13 2.25 3.36 2.68 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.14   NR 33.36   25.14 39.47 31.36 39.92 29.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.28   1:17.17   1:20.08 1:16.05 1:16.31 1:11.28 1:19.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:30.25   2:34.93   2:32.30 2:42.24 2:30.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.61   3:38.27   3:46.34 3:31.61 3:36.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.01   13.67   15.07 14.61 10.01 12.75 13.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:38.84   1:49.37   1:52.76 1:38.84 2:24.35 1:50.12 1:45.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 54.27   1:02.29   54.27 1:05.61 1:10.35 1:05.16 56.10
Pyraminx Final 12 7.13   7.43   7.90 7.87 7.13 7.19 7.23
Skewb Final 8 5.94   7.05   7.68 6.90 5.94 9.40 6.56
Varija Sharma    India
Varija Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 42 11.49   17.48   DNF 11.49 15.46 15.54 21.43
Varun Gupta    India
Varun Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.07   55.31   52.95 1:48.94 1:00.05 52.92 44.07
Veenayak Bhola    India
Veenayak Bhola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.62   15.46   18.60 17.07 15.25 14.06 10.62
First round 27 11.71   14.65   13.49 18.21 15.41 11.71 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.55   1:01.75   55.55 1:09.49 1:00.84 1:05.89 58.51
Pyraminx Final 3 3.54   4.40   5.32 6.07 3.89 3.54 3.98
Skewb Final 7 5.51   6.64   5.51 6.84 6.19 6.90 DNF
Vihaan Kapoor    India
Vihaan Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 37.05   40.82   43.69 41.13 37.05 46.47 37.64
Pyraminx Final 49 16.68   20.57   31.95 16.68 23.04 18.09 20.57
Skewb Final 38 22.79   27.71   30.96 33.48 25.37 22.79 26.79
Vishal Malik    India
Vishal Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.18   18.69   15.24 25.62 19.76 21.07 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 58.51   1:05.39   1:11.81 1:08.82 1:06.92 58.51 1:00.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.11   2:05.20   2:02.11 2:18.31 2:06.19 2:03.69 2:05.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:09.62   4:25.58   4:35.76 4:31.35 4:09.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.20   DNF   3:20.61 2:51.20 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 29.69   30.75   30.26 33.03 29.69 30.63 31.36
Vishal Samal    India
Vishal Samal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.89   16.60   12.89 17.54 18.27 14.77 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.30   51.53   50.83 53.39 48.30 57.35 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:44.73   2:03.90   2:10.59 2:14.46 1:55.29 1:44.73 2:05.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:41.39   4:49.64   4:41.39 4:53.03 4:54.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:24.70   7:01.50   7:28.93 7:10.86 6:24.70
Vishv Talwar    India
Vishv Talwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.21   26.24   24.21 24.27 28.46 26.00 29.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.97   9.59   5.97 11.59 10.25 9.15 9.38
Pyraminx Final 29 9.39   12.73   17.85 15.91 10.68 11.59 9.39