Shijiazhuang Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-10  China, Shijiazhuang, Hebei Shijiazhuang Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 8.49   9.26    China 10.76 8.49 10.06 8.72 9.01
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.50   9.43    China 10.71 7.50 9.50 10.20 8.59
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.29   9.94    China 10.36 9.29 9.93 12.34 9.54
4 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.47   9.96    China 9.68 10.89 8.47 9.32 11.94
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 8.67   10.07    China 12.76 11.44 8.67 9.55 9.22
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.51   10.57    China 9.82 11.24 9.51 11.84 10.64
7 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 9.48   10.61    China 9.48 10.05 12.85 11.72 10.07
8 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 9.10   10.86    China 13.68 11.28 10.30 9.10 11.00
9 Hang Li (李航) 7.61   11.03    China 10.95 10.46 12.90 11.67 7.61
10 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 9.70   11.57    China 13.65 10.80 12.53 9.70 11.39
11 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 10.88   11.93    China 12.31 11.43 12.05 10.88 14.56
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.60   11.94    China 12.21 11.80 10.60 11.81 13.64
13 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 10.94   12.07    China 10.94 13.49 12.69 11.61 11.91
14 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 12.12   12.84    China 13.55 15.57 12.12 12.84 12.12
15 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 11.21   12.90    China 13.35 11.21 12.92 12.42 13.42
16 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 11.60   13.03    China 13.08 12.79 11.60 13.21 13.34
17 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.85   13.04    China 13.50 12.85 12.85 13.43 12.85
18 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 11.55   13.25    China 11.55 17.42 13.75 13.14 12.87
19 Kuizhi Chen (陈奎志) 12.53   13.38    China 14.56 13.90 13.14 12.53 13.10
20 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 13.01   13.51    China 13.13 14.90 13.01 13.53 13.86
21 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 13.11   13.96    China 14.22 17.84 13.70 13.95 13.11
22 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 8.71   13.98    China 13.84 20.85 14.94 13.17 8.71
23 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 13.37   14.05    China 13.37 13.85 15.15 13.77 14.52
24 Chen Miao (苗琛) 12.09   14.09    China 15.29 12.29 12.09 14.70 16.06
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.55   14.12    China 14.65 13.55 17.48 13.79 13.93
26 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 12.04   14.17    China 12.04 20.89 15.08 13.08 14.35
27 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 13.40   14.17    China 14.15 13.40 18.94 14.53 13.82
28 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 11.15   14.43    China 12.35 11.15 17.92 16.79 14.15
29 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 14.31   14.73    China 14.31 16.27 14.81 14.47 14.91
30 Zhanheng Xia (夏占恒) 11.97   14.76    China 11.97 13.80 15.53 14.94 15.54
31 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 12.87   14.83    China 13.06 16.20 15.22 12.87 17.69
32 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 10.49   14.95    China 15.08 10.49 16.42 17.91 13.35
33 Lu Zhang (张陆) 13.32   15.12    China 13.36 15.93 16.06 16.67 13.32
34 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 14.10   15.32    China 16.30 17.09 14.15 14.10 15.51
35 Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航) 14.48   15.56    China 15.55 16.36 14.48 14.76 19.64
36 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 13.28   15.60    China 15.34 16.55 16.69 13.28 14.90
37 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 13.89   15.62    China 16.33 14.47 16.78 13.89 16.07
38 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 14.20   15.67    China 14.70 14.20 15.65 16.67 DNF
39 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 13.80   15.81    China 13.80 15.68 17.29 14.45 22.33
40 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 13.95   16.04    China 19.85 16.85 15.46 15.82 13.95
41 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 14.80   16.06    China 14.87 16.37 DNF 14.80 16.95
42 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 15.05   16.19    China 18.65 15.05 15.88 15.51 17.18
43 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.95   16.37    China 13.95 15.32 16.69 17.10 18.25
44 Keyi Li (李科熠) 15.03   16.66    China 15.03 16.37 15.97 22.74 17.65
45 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 14.98   16.73    China 19.54 15.62 14.98 16.61 17.95
46 Chenyang Shan (单晨阳) 15.03   16.77    China 17.72 16.55 16.04 15.03 21.16
47 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 15.08   16.81    China 17.63 16.78 16.73 16.92 15.08
48 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 15.80   17.26    China 18.78 16.23 15.80 23.87 16.77
49 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 15.96   17.68    China 15.96 20.40 16.29 16.34 DNF
50 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 11.84   17.69    China 15.28 17.52 20.28 11.84 27.56
51 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 14.79   18.09    China 14.79 18.11 DNF 20.57 15.58
52 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 16.18   18.13    China 16.18 16.96 22.77 17.49 19.93
53 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 15.35   18.22    China 18.87 22.67 18.17 17.63 15.35
54 Bin Xie (谢斌) 15.88   18.46    China 18.97 21.67 20.16 16.25 15.88
55 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 17.52   18.63    China 19.55 20.01 17.52 18.69 17.65
56 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 14.96   18.74    China 21.76 29.65 19.15 14.96 15.31
57 Zhongtian Yang (杨中天) 16.08   18.78    China 18.96 16.93 21.61 16.08 20.44
58 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 15.73   19.15    China 15.73 17.28 23.32 23.88 16.85
59 Qiao Yin (尹侨) 16.50   19.38    China 20.69 21.65 17.65 16.50 19.79
60 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 16.07   19.46    China 19.92 16.07 24.56 20.64 17.81
61 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 17.17   19.57    China 18.41 17.17 21.31 19.77 20.52
62 Hao Wang (王浩) 15.42   19.60    China 20.22 17.99 20.93 15.42 20.59
63 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 17.84   19.61    China 18.24 22.37 19.33 21.25 17.84
64 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 15.97   19.98    China 23.69 15.97 21.02 16.67 22.26
65 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 15.93   20.51    China 21.95 15.93 25.85 21.99 17.58
66 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 18.31   20.60    China 21.87 22.29 19.99 18.31 19.94
67 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 15.83   20.67    China 20.34 22.64 25.25 15.83 19.03
68 Duanyu Wu (吴段誉) 16.47   20.71    China 19.50 18.47 26.27 16.47 24.15
69 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 16.31   21.27    China 20.73 21.45 16.31 24.22 21.62
70 Lixing Ge (葛立星) 18.16   21.31    China 18.74 22.29 22.91 18.16 24.13
71 Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩) 16.84   21.85    China 24.93 21.82 22.68 21.06 16.84
72 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 19.34   21.85    China 24.34 21.04 19.34 23.71 20.80
73 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 20.37   21.88    China 20.55 24.87 22.26 22.84 20.37
74 Guansen Zhao (赵冠森) 18.54   22.60    China 24.09 20.74 18.54 23.16 23.90
75 Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊) 19.74   22.86    China 25.88 23.89 19.74 23.27 21.42
76 Zongru Han (韩宗儒) 19.57   22.89    China 24.50 19.71 24.46 26.71 19.57
77 Xianzhang Zhang (张宪章) 19.57   23.03    China 19.57 24.00 24.12 20.98 25.44
78 Wei Hu (胡伟) 18.05   23.15    China 25.06 35.92 21.23 23.17 18.05
79 Minglang Li (李明朗) 18.03   23.52    China 18.03 43.95 26.98 20.03 23.54
80 Xiongjian Gao (高雄健) 20.38   24.01    China 20.38 21.48 26.25 26.73 24.29
81 Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏) 21.08   25.70    China 26.18 27.37 23.69 21.08 27.22
82 Yiran Wang (王怡然) 22.54   26.62    China 30.14 22.70 27.36 22.54 29.80
83 Yihu Liu (刘一虎) 23.61   26.72    China 26.17 23.61 29.60 32.87 24.39
84 Yun Qin (秦芸) 21.28   26.90    China 21.28 28.55 26.16 25.99 31.05
85 Ziyu Dong (董子昱) 19.28   27.55    China 23.31 26.61 34.21 19.28 32.72
86 Yiming Lu (陆一铭) 24.22   27.55    China 28.50 29.92 24.22 24.77 29.38
87 Guoye Liu (刘国烨) 22.25   27.60    China 30.19 30.22 28.58 22.25 24.04
88 Shuohan Zhang (张铄涵) 24.91   27.66    China 29.64 26.37 26.96 30.36 24.91
89 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 26.03   28.02    China 27.74 26.03 27.39 28.93 37.16
90 Jiemo Wu (武家墨) 24.89   28.80    China 52.98 24.89 26.49 30.82 29.10
91 Haotian Wei (魏浩天) 22.97   29.33    China 29.40 22.97 27.60 32.65 30.98
92 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 25.53   29.60    China 27.15 28.73 32.93 DNF 25.53
93 Jiaying Feng (冯佳莹) 26.25   29.75    China 36.12 31.16 26.25 31.11 26.97
94 Tianxi Chen (陈天曦) 27.77   30.85    China 35.64 30.44 30.85 31.25 27.77
95 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 28.27   31.54    China 28.27 34.34 31.56 32.90 30.17
96 Chenghao Hu (胡程皓) 21.69   31.65    China 36.86 21.69 27.51 DNF 30.58
97 Bowen Dong (董卜闻) 28.93   32.45    China DNF 34.28 30.86 28.93 32.20
98 Chenyi Zhai (翟晨伊) 32.01   34.25    China 33.51 32.01 DNF 35.10 34.13
99 Ziao Chen (陈子奥) 27.81   34.34    China 27.81 35.25 34.52 33.24 35.96
100 Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨) 25.42   34.61    China 34.81 25.42 37.03 47.61 31.99
101 Caiwei Yang (杨采薇) 32.38   35.24    China 34.40 37.52 35.27 36.06 32.38
102 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 31.22   36.26    China 34.52 39.01 31.22 39.12 35.24
103 Haitaokun Huang (黄海陶鲲) 33.43   36.97    China 36.32 35.53 39.07 40.76 33.43
104 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 28.59   37.27    China 43.37 30.58 48.89 28.59 37.85
105 Haochen Sun (孙昊宸) 29.91   37.56    China 51.45 36.98 37.41 38.30 29.91
106 Ce Wang (王策) 31.21   38.00    China 40.58 49.47 41.61 31.81 31.21
107 Zixuan Zhang (张紫轩) 34.53   38.15    China 40.08 36.14 34.53 52.91 38.22
108 Baoxian Song (宋保贤) 31.67   38.73    China DNF 40.97 36.23 38.98 31.67
109 Jiaxu An (安家绪) 36.57   40.44    China 41.93 37.67 48.85 36.57 41.72
110 Yiming Mao (毛一茗) 30.28   41.93    China 40.35 39.24 46.19 57.03 30.28
111 Zeen Liu (刘泽恩) 36.44   43.85    China 1:31.88 36.44 41.10 44.70 45.76
112 Zitong Tai (太梓潼) 34.50   44.70    China 52.02 34.50 45.37 50.31 38.42
113 Kaiyuan Chu (初楷源) 40.51   46.11    China 45.34 40.51 51.48 57.65 41.52
114 Xichen Li (李栖琛) 35.62   46.61    China 56.58 46.28 35.62 1:20.53 36.98
115 Ruihan Niu (牛芮涵) 37.75   46.71    China 37.75 49.87 44.23 46.89 49.01
116 Chengxi Li (李城熙) 36.76   46.76    China 45.61 36.76 50.46 44.20 58.26
117 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 42.02   46.93    China 1:06.51 43.33 47.40 42.02 50.06
118 Yuanjun Ma (马源骏) 45.53   47.95    China 47.72 47.55 50.25 45.53 48.59
119 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 42.30   48.17    China 42.30 45.14 53.67 45.70 58.20
120 Jiayi Li (李佳宜) 46.90   49.61    China 47.67 52.27 1:23.27 46.90 48.90
121 Xiaoyu Chen (陈晓雨) 34.87   50.48    China 49.94 34.87 50.32 51.19 53.76
122 Jiawei Hu (胡嘉伟) 49.18   53.03    China 1:18.32 49.18 54.09 52.59 52.42
123 Jiaheng Wei (魏家恒) 45.14   54.79    China 50.58 52.56 1:27.67 45.14 1:01.24
124 Wenxin Zhang (张文馨) 51.03   54.90    China 52.68 1:05.40 51.03 59.12 52.90
125 Zhaozhi Wang (王兆智) 48.63   55.16    China 55.45 52.39 57.63 48.63 1:12.28
126 Tianyi Shen (申天逸) 39.24   55.56    China DNF 45.56 58.07 39.24 1:03.05
127 Wenhao Li (李文昊) 52.30   56.64    China 52.30 52.56 58.34 1:33.90 59.01
128 Kexu Pan (潘炣旭) 53.31   58.34    China 53.31 59.87 58.52 56.64 1:12.03
129 Zi Wang (王梓) 54.59   58.90    China 55.60 DNF 54.59 59.82 1:01.27
130 Xihong Liu (刘玺红) 48.08   1:00.30    China 1:16.79 DNF 48.54 55.58 48.08
131 Luyuan Zhou (周禄圆) 50.93   1:00.83    China 1:12.81 50.93 58.93 59.75 1:03.81
132 Runjia Qian (钱润佳) 52.21   1:01.47    China 1:01.73 DNF 1:04.65 52.21 58.03
133 Zihan Qin (秦梓涵) 45.22   1:04.60    China 1:15.85 58.79 1:01.50 45.22 1:13.52
134 Jing Wang (王京) 40.60   1:07.28    China 1:31.44 49.12 1:19.23 40.60 1:13.48
135 Yuehan Liu (刘玥涵) 51.33   1:07.43    China DNF 1:05.44 51.33 1:13.58 1:03.28
136 Sixuan Wang (王思璇) 56.15   1:08.79    China DNF 1:08.39 56.15 1:08.89 1:09.09
137 Qingtao Zhang (张庆涛) 57.44   1:08.95    China 1:01.42 DNF 1:05.09 1:20.35 57.44
138 Zihan Ma (马梓涵) 1:06.99   1:10.82    China 1:10.19 1:06.99 1:07.87 1:22.71 1:14.39
139 Yutong Han (韩雨桐) 49.41   1:11.05    China 49.41 DNF 1:31.47 1:10.29 51.38
140 Siteng Gao (高偲腾) 1:01.27   1:13.52    China 1:21.77 1:01.27 1:05.87 1:16.06 1:18.64
141 Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩) 1:10.06   1:18.34    China 1:10.06 1:18.38 1:15.05 1:34.04 1:21.59
142 Chengming Xie (谢丞铭) 1:07.64   1:19.85    China 1:07.64 1:16.44 1:48.55 1:13.16 1:29.96
143 Shangze Jiang (江尚泽) 1:08.07   1:25.38    China 1:14.83 1:15.15 1:46.15 DNF 1:08.07
144 Yunjia Zhao (赵允嘉) 1:23.45   1:48.20    China 1:58.53 1:23.45 1:46.07 DNF 1:39.99
145 Fanke Guo (郭钒可) 1:40.88   DNF    China DNF 1:59.33 DNF 1:52.00 1:40.88
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 7.81   8.66    China 7.97 9.50 8.52 7.81 9.80
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.38   9.45    China 9.75 13.30 9.61 6.38 9.00
3 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 7.86   10.03    China 8.86 7.86 10.67 12.55 10.56
4 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 9.20   10.46    China 9.20 10.16 10.81 10.41 12.37
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 8.91   10.51    China 11.07 9.63 10.84 8.91 13.18
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.08   10.57    China 11.03 10.28 10.40 10.08 11.78
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.75   10.84    China 10.23 10.45 9.75 14.43 11.83
8 Hang Li (李航) 10.61   11.39    China 10.61 12.43 12.32 11.03 10.83
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.58   11.44    China 12.69 13.73 10.58 10.85 10.79
10 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 11.37   12.06    China 11.37 12.16 15.12 12.32 11.70
11 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 9.66   12.12    China 15.49 12.65 12.20 9.66 11.51
12 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 11.49   12.22    China 11.49 12.85 11.51 14.75 12.29
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 11.00   12.31    China 11.81 11.00 12.62 12.50 13.40
14 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 11.40   12.38    China 11.40 12.17 12.52 12.46 16.01
15 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 10.55   12.70    China 14.05 10.55 13.36 15.18 10.70
16 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 10.66   12.92    China 13.64 10.66 13.46 12.29 13.02
17 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 11.87   13.26    China 11.87 12.59 14.90 17.65 12.30
18 Chen Miao (苗琛) 12.45   13.32    China 12.45 13.24 13.33 13.40 DNF
19 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 11.11   13.34    China 13.18 15.31 18.56 11.54 11.11
20 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 12.15   13.83    China 12.15 15.20 13.05 15.42 13.25
21 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 11.97   13.99    China 13.85 13.60 14.51 11.97 14.89
22 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 12.72   14.00    China 27.15 15.76 13.09 12.72 13.14
23 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.03   14.01    China 17.69 12.39 15.92 12.03 13.72
24 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 11.43   14.27    China 11.43 13.07 13.46 16.29 16.95
25 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 13.26   14.46    China 14.89 14.51 16.50 13.26 13.99
26 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 12.05   14.53    China 12.05 16.48 16.70 14.20 12.90
27 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.13   14.53    China 20.05 12.75 12.93 17.91 12.13
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.45   14.62    China 13.45 15.02 15.30 13.53 17.47
29 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 12.43   14.67    China 13.70 12.43 13.59 17.34 16.72
30 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 13.99   14.85    China 14.54 16.27 14.84 15.17 13.99
31 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 12.42   14.93    China 15.40 15.80 DNF 12.42 13.59
32 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 13.45   15.17    China 17.15 13.45 14.88 15.70 14.92
33 Zhanheng Xia (夏占恒) 13.15   15.18    China 16.52 DNF 14.54 14.47 13.15
34 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 12.16   15.56    China 21.73 12.16 15.17 13.55 17.96
35 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 13.74   15.57    China 17.48 19.59 14.62 13.74 14.61
36 Kuizhi Chen (陈奎志) 14.58   15.60    China 14.92 17.27 14.58 18.53 14.62
37 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 14.66   15.62    China 14.67 16.77 14.66 15.42 18.76
38 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 13.66   15.72    China 16.70 13.85 13.66 16.61 21.79
39 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 13.20   15.73    China 18.24 14.59 13.20 16.81 15.78
40 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 12.48   15.80    China 12.48 17.12 13.33 16.95 19.76
41 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 13.90   15.88    China 13.90 16.52 15.86 20.37 15.26
42 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 14.18   16.04    China 17.20 14.28 DNF 14.18 16.64
43 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 15.44   16.51    China 15.44 17.09 16.92 15.52 21.96
44 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 15.74   16.56    China 16.90 15.74 15.83 18.16 16.96
45 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 13.35   16.63    China 13.35 16.43 DNF 19.95 13.51
46 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 13.87   16.89    China 16.06 DNF 16.75 17.87 13.87
47 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 16.19   16.94    China 16.79 16.19 21.85 16.21 17.81
48 Qiao Yin (尹侨) 14.13   17.12    China 14.13 18.87 16.78 19.04 15.72
49 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 15.60   17.21    China 17.29 17.11 18.50 15.60 17.24
50 Bin Xie (谢斌) 15.60   17.54    China 16.66 15.60 17.82 18.14 20.35
51 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 14.43   17.79    China 15.52 19.90 14.43 20.35 17.95
52 Keyi Li (李科熠) 13.91   17.92    China 20.22 20.39 16.23 13.91 17.30
53 Lu Zhang (张陆) 14.66   17.96    China 14.66 18.56 16.14 19.17 20.88
54 Chenyang Shan (单晨阳) 15.48   18.37    China 15.48 18.79 18.31 20.03 18.01
55 Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航) 15.48   18.53    China 19.29 19.88 22.63 16.43 15.48
56 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 13.23   18.76    China 14.50 21.34 22.08 13.23 20.43
57 Duanyu Wu (吴段誉) 13.93   18.83    China 21.32 DNF 17.74 13.93 17.42
58 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 16.68   18.91    China 23.03 17.02 16.68 18.51 21.19
59 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 16.91   18.92    China 16.91 20.88 18.28 20.24 18.25
60 Hao Wang (王浩) 16.65   18.98    China 19.80 18.48 18.98 16.65 19.47
61 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 17.59   19.12    China 17.59 18.13 19.81 19.41 20.10
62 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 17.81   19.41    China 19.93 23.47 17.81 19.66 18.63
63 Zhongtian Yang (杨中天) 18.55   19.65    China 20.26 18.55 20.83 18.76 19.92
64 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 16.68   20.52    China 19.95 24.23 22.38 16.68 19.23
65 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 16.96   20.57    China 16.96 22.20 22.89 21.25 18.25
66 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 16.32   21.51    China 22.36 16.32 19.99 22.39 22.19
67 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 19.43   21.59    China 21.11 23.82 DNF 19.85 19.43
68 Lixing Ge (葛立星) 19.29   21.70    China 25.81 19.29 23.93 21.15 20.02
69 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 19.45   22.10    China 19.45 23.53 20.42 DNF 22.35
70 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 18.80   23.79    China 26.47 26.40 24.28 20.69 18.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.32   8.84    China 8.98 7.32 9.34 8.21 DNF
2 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 9.42   10.07    China 10.60 10.43 10.10 9.42 9.69
3 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.77   10.10    China 9.95 8.77 10.54 10.20 10.16
4 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.54   10.61    China 9.98 9.54 11.09 10.76 DNF
5 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 10.22   11.28    China 10.22 13.65 11.59 11.75 10.50
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.24   11.43    China 11.69 11.45 11.15 18.34 10.24
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.68   11.73    China 11.09 13.20 10.68 10.91 20.71
8 Hang Li (李航) 9.30   12.18    China 14.68 9.68 13.90 9.30 12.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2.90   3.21    China 2.90 3.12 3.09 5.00 3.41
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.86   3.28    China 3.04 1.86 6.14 2.98 3.83
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.06   3.39    China 3.36 4.62 3.61 2.06 3.19
4 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 2.28   3.82    China 4.04 2.28 5.57 3.89 3.52
5 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.89   3.91    China 7.80 4.95 3.11 3.67 2.89
6 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 3.33   4.07    China 11.07 3.33 5.46 3.38 3.38
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 2.48   4.21    China 6.30 3.44 6.31 2.48 2.89
8 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 2.60   4.38    China 5.29 4.12 2.60 4.01 5.01
9 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.75   4.42    China 4.53 3.75 4.48 4.25 4.89
10 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 2.20   4.53    China 6.52 4.11 4.97 4.52 2.20
11 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 4.43   4.59    China 4.54 6.64 4.61 4.43 4.62
12 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 4.05   4.77    China 4.56 4.05 5.05 5.92 4.71
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.38   4.86    China 5.08 3.38 4.49 5.00 5.77
14 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 3.61   4.92    China 5.42 4.89 4.44 3.61 7.41
15 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 2.81   4.93    China 5.68 4.60 2.81 5.19 5.01
16 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 4.38   4.99    China 5.11 4.38 4.61 8.25 5.26
17 Hang Li (李航) 3.85   5.15    China 5.08 3.85 5.94 4.44 7.44
18 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 4.55   5.18    China 4.55 4.77 5.54 5.91 5.24
19 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 3.58   5.20    China 6.06 3.58 4.90 9.79 4.65
20 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.64   5.25    China 6.41 5.96 4.68 5.10 4.64
21 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 4.29   5.39    China 5.20 5.48 5.49 6.27 4.29
22 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 3.97   5.41    China 5.47 3.97 4.24 6.53 7.05
23 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.70   5.43    China DNF 5.34 4.70 4.88 6.06
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.45   5.45    China 8.09 4.45 5.77 5.27 5.32
25 Chenyang Shan (单晨阳) 5.05   5.61    China 5.22 6.63 5.53 6.07 5.05
26 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 3.28   5.70    China 5.72 3.28 6.31 5.08 6.40
27 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 4.92   5.77    China 5.56 6.47 4.92 5.58 6.18
28 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 4.31   5.85    China 6.04 5.52 6.29 5.99 4.31
29 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 3.22   5.92    China 6.37 7.13 4.97 3.22 6.43
30 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.13   6.01    China 9.77 7.19 5.38 5.13 5.46
31 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.99   6.02    China 6.77 4.99 7.07 5.74 5.55
32 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 5.27   6.11    China 8.63 6.33 5.27 6.22 5.77
33 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 4.28   6.15    China 7.68 4.28 6.45 6.08 5.93
34 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 5.06   6.23    China 5.11 5.06 5.58 DNF 8.00
35 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 5.47   6.28    China 6.35 5.47 6.00 DNF 6.50
36 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 5.19   6.41    China 6.97 6.17 6.83 6.23 5.19
37 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 5.86   6.41    China 5.90 10.11 7.32 5.86 6.02
38 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 4.21   6.52    China 5.65 7.11 6.80 8.15 4.21
39 Chen Miao (苗琛) 4.99   6.59    China 5.75 7.72 6.31 4.99 8.67
40 Wei Hu (胡伟) 6.23   6.59    China 6.23 6.59 6.42 6.75 8.69
41 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 5.95   6.61    China 5.95 6.41 7.57 7.23 6.19
42 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 4.46   6.67    China 7.41 6.83 6.63 4.46 6.55
43 Xianzhang Zhang (张宪章) 5.45   6.72    China 6.42 6.89 5.45 14.24 6.85
44 Lu Zhang (张陆) 5.52   6.84    China 10.02 8.15 6.41 5.52 5.95
45 Duanyu Wu (吴段誉) 4.41   6.87    China 7.39 4.41 5.93 7.80 7.29
46 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 5.84   6.94    China 8.11 5.84 7.56 5.90 7.35
47 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 5.23   6.95    China 8.21 7.03 5.62 5.23 9.17
48 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 4.42   6.97    China 7.47 4.42 6.63 6.91 7.38
49 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 3.60   7.01    China 9.76 3.60 6.45 9.34 5.24
50 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 6.49   7.05    China 7.87 7.08 7.03 7.04 6.49
51 Keyi Li (李科熠) 4.39   7.41    China 8.59 8.43 7.56 6.23 4.39
52 Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊) 5.28   7.47    China 6.69 7.88 5.28 17.34 7.83
53 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 6.45   7.47    China 7.31 12.25 7.05 6.45 8.06
54 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 6.44   7.66    China 8.05 8.81 6.44 7.21 7.72
55 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 6.38   7.76    China 11.47 6.38 6.87 7.47 8.93
56 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 5.79   7.90    China 9.36 8.49 7.71 5.79 7.49
57 Guansen Zhao (赵冠森) 4.66   7.95    China 8.15 11.31 4.66 8.84 6.85
58 Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航) 6.72   8.00    China 8.92 8.03 6.72 9.45 7.05
59 Xihong Liu (刘玺红) 6.35   8.01    China 6.35 6.48 10.76 11.63 6.78
60 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 6.64   8.27    China 11.38 7.30 9.36 8.15 6.64
61 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 3.24   8.32    China 9.01 3.24 9.63 11.47 6.32
62 Hao Wang (王浩) 7.14   8.51    China 10.32 9.63 7.14 8.30 7.61
63 Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨) 6.93   8.61    China 6.93 11.10 8.78 7.75 9.29
64 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 7.79   8.70    China 9.90 DNF 7.79 8.26 7.94
65 Zongru Han (韩宗儒) 8.48   8.72    China 17.76 9.05 8.56 8.48 8.54
66 Jiemo Wu (武家墨) 7.22   8.87    China 10.10 8.21 8.30 7.22 10.79
67 Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩) 7.99   9.10    China 13.97 7.99 8.01 10.09 9.19
68 Ziyu Dong (董子昱) 7.77   9.17    China 9.48 7.89 11.02 10.13 7.77
69 Bin Xie (谢斌) 5.81   9.28    China 9.79 7.46 5.81 14.29 10.60
70 Ziao Chen (陈子奥) 8.93   10.24    China 10.13 9.21 8.93 13.86 11.38
71 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 6.89   10.25    China 10.58 10.34 9.83 14.98 6.89
72 Yihu Liu (刘一虎) 6.03   10.37    China 6.03 10.09 8.73 12.76 12.29
73 Jiayi Li (李佳怡) 8.56   10.80    China 11.81 9.48 8.56 15.88 11.10
74 Bowen Dong (董卜闻) 7.91   10.99    China 10.24 12.49 7.91 11.48 11.24
75 Caiwei Yang (杨采薇) 7.04   11.10    China 12.86 12.14 7.04 12.99 8.31
76 Haitaokun Huang (黄海陶鲲) 8.19   11.24    China 8.19 15.79 11.59 9.29 12.83
77 Tianxi Chen (陈天曦) 10.98   11.53    China 11.38 11.89 10.98 11.33 12.35
78 Haochen Sun (孙昊宸) 9.15   12.63    China 12.88 9.15 12.58 12.43 15.49
79 Chengxi Li (李城熙) 6.32   12.74    China 11.44 12.24 6.32 14.53 16.51
80 Yiming Mao (毛一茗) 8.75   12.78    China 15.97 15.76 11.64 8.75 10.95
81 Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏) 12.16   13.08    China 13.92 13.02 14.47 12.16 12.29
82 Baoxian Song (宋保贤) 9.82   13.36    China 11.72 DNF 15.18 13.18 9.82
83 Zeen Liu (刘泽恩) 11.46   13.56    China 11.46 19.07 15.35 13.15 12.17
84 Boyu Hu (胡博宇) 9.75   13.57    China 12.29 15.20 13.23 29.12 9.75
85 Jiaxu An (安家绪) 10.08   13.94    China 13.74 11.58 10.08 16.96 16.51
86 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 10.32   14.55    China 14.14 18.24 14.80 14.71 10.32
87 Jiayi Li (李佳宜) 11.91   14.61    China 14.59 11.91 15.18 24.44 14.07
88 Kaiyuan Chu (初楷源) 9.88   15.02    China 19.80 9.88 14.43 19.44 11.20
89 Xichen Li (李栖琛) 11.44   16.73    China 26.41 15.58 18.25 16.35 11.44
90 Fanming Su (苏凡铭) 10.30   16.88    China 10.30 17.90 20.34 16.62 16.11
91 Ce Wang (王策) 15.77   18.29    China 15.77 28.40 16.90 16.56 21.40
92 Runjia Qian (钱润佳) 14.51   18.52    China 14.51 DNF 15.10 22.41 18.04
93 Yutong Han (韩雨桐) 19.72   21.11    China 20.34 19.72 23.04 19.95 23.74
94 Yuehan Liu (刘玥涵) 15.07   23.28    China 26.07 15.07 20.67 23.11 29.86
95 Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩) 11.83   DNF    China DNF 16.50 DNF 11.83 30.14
96 Lixing Ge (葛立星) 12.30   DNF    China 17.15 12.30 DNF 17.50 DNF
97 Jiawei Hu (胡嘉伟) 23.40      China 25.03 23.40
98 Yuanjun Ma (马源骏) 23.97      China 23.97 33.52
99 Sixuan Wang (王思璇) 27.80      China 29.47 27.80
100 Chengming Xie (谢丞铭) 27.95      China 36.56 27.95
101 Zihan Ma (马梓涵) 35.76      China 38.64 35.76
102 Fanke Guo (郭钒可) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.36   3.43    China 2.36 7.07 3.82 3.62 2.86
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.00   3.95    China 3.00 3.75 5.29 3.39 4.72
3 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 3.49   4.04    China 4.69 3.67 6.88 3.77 3.49
4 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.13   4.07    China 3.96 4.59 4.72 3.66 3.13
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.48   4.58    China 3.48 5.32 5.74 4.24 4.18
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.78   4.64    China 4.70 4.39 5.25 4.83 3.78
7 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 4.31   4.95    China 4.76 4.31 4.65 5.44 5.65
8 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.84   5.23    China 4.96 3.84 5.79 4.93 6.55
9 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 4.62   5.28    China 5.75 4.62 6.39 5.14 4.94
10 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 4.02   5.33    China 4.88 6.07 4.02 5.04 6.73
11 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 4.58   5.89    China 7.22 4.58 5.41 7.23 5.03
12 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 5.20   6.26    China 6.38 6.44 5.97 5.20 6.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 32.56   34.32    China 32.56 36.86 35.83 33.80 33.33
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 33.30   35.11    China 35.82 33.93 35.57 33.30 36.29
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 36.74   39.19    China 36.74 40.85 36.96 46.21 39.76
4 Hang Li (李航) 35.99   39.70    China 41.13 40.37 37.59 35.99 45.64
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 39.14   42.73    China 41.46 39.14 47.72 41.61 45.11
6 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 41.28   43.37    China 42.66 42.95 44.51 41.28 46.67
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 39.42   43.75    China 47.20 50.41 39.42 42.51 41.54
8 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 40.12   44.32    China 43.47 46.17 44.29 45.19 40.12
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 45.04   47.12    China 47.95 45.27 45.04 48.15 48.61
10 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 42.48   48.68    China 54.93 45.51 50.80 42.48 49.72
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 41.33   50.74    China 49.54 54.49 51.46 51.22 41.33
12 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 44.87   52.02    China 44.87 56.08 53.88 52.07 50.10
13 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 49.57   53.62    China 57.19 52.32 57.86 49.57 51.36
14 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 46.92   54.67    China 1:07.33 55.25 48.68 1:00.07 46.92
15 Chen Miao (苗琛) 49.52   56.51    China 49.52 58.31 1:11.24 53.42 57.81
16 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 50.22   56.63    China 50.22 57.60 DNF 56.94 55.36
17 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 45.60   56.66    China 45.60 55.67 57.41 1:06.71 56.90
18 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 52.86   57.55    China 56.33 52.86 59.14 1:02.00 57.19
19 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 55.23   59.74    China 57.83 1:00.73 1:04.22 1:00.66 55.23
20 Duanyu Wu (吴段誉) 56.13   1:03.90    China 1:19.79 56.13 1:17.54 57.92 56.23
21 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:00.30      China 1:00.30 1:07.68
22 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 1:02.39      China 1:10.43 1:02.39
23 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 1:04.46      China 1:04.46 1:16.50
24 Pengbo Xian (仙鹏博) 1:04.72      China 1:29.43 1:04.72
25 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 1:05.33      China 1:05.33 1:08.73
26 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:06.73      China 1:08.14 1:06.73
27 Lixing Ge (葛立星) 1:06.78      China 1:06.78 1:15.86
28 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 1:09.09      China 1:09.09 1:13.17
29 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 1:18.07      China 1:18.07 1:22.58
30 Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩) 1:21.18      China 1:21.18 DNF
31 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1:25.26      China 1:25.26 DNF
32 Bin Xie (谢斌) 1:27.69      China 1:27.69 1:47.57
33 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:39.43      China 1:39.43 DNF
34 Minglang Li (李明朗) 1:41.10      China 1:41.10 1:52.19
35 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 1:41.28      China DNF 1:41.28
36 Yiming Lu (陆一铭) 1:43.10      China DNF 1:43.10
37 Jiemo Wu (武家墨) DNF      China DNF DNF
37 Junrong Wang (王军荣) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 32.58   35.20    China 36.75 32.58 34.51 36.91 34.35
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 35.29   38.60    China 35.29 38.19 41.15 43.77 36.47
3 Hang Li (李航) 36.82   40.18    China 40.05 43.33 37.15 51.73 36.82
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 38.05   40.74    China 48.65 40.70 41.74 39.79 38.05
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 40.25   41.39    China 41.90 40.25 40.81 41.47 41.92
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 40.16   42.30    China 48.63 43.72 40.39 40.16 42.79
7 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 40.18   43.26    China 49.72 42.89 45.99 40.18 40.89
8 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 39.27   46.21    China 51.03 42.37 DNF 45.24 39.27
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 40.28   47.16    China 40.28 48.59 51.09 44.81 48.09
10 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 45.33   51.26    China 52.77 50.93 DNF 45.33 50.08
11 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 39.31   54.18    China DNF 48.60 58.97 54.98 39.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.69   15.54    China 13.69 17.80 14.90 15.92 15.81
2 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 14.97   17.11    China 14.97 19.32 16.87 16.05 18.41
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 14.13   18.11    China 14.13 19.48 19.42 15.44 22.90
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 15.70   18.22    China 17.47 21.29 15.70 15.90 21.80
5 Hang Li (李航) 16.95   18.35    China 20.70 17.05 16.95 17.31 24.63
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 14.88   18.38    China 17.28 14.88 21.76 18.45 19.40
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 16.92   21.22    China 16.92 21.96 20.96 20.74 22.49
8 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 18.15   21.70    China 21.62 18.15 28.27 23.17 20.32
9 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 19.57   22.19    China 24.87 19.57 21.31 20.39 28.83
10 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 19.22   22.51    China 20.42 29.18 26.80 19.22 20.31
11 Chen Miao (苗琛) 22.11   23.95    China 24.94 22.31 24.59 27.45 22.11
12 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 19.66   24.07    China 23.25 25.59 23.37 19.66 28.14
13 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 22.25   24.11    China 24.05 22.25 24.70 25.03 23.58
14 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 20.11   24.24    China 22.43 26.27 20.11 26.95 24.03
15 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 22.42   24.28    China 24.65 24.72 23.48 22.42 29.11
16 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 20.87   24.55    China 30.88 21.46 20.87 24.21 27.98
17 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 23.39   24.95    China 23.42 23.39 24.34 DNF 27.10
18 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 21.13   26.34    China 23.49 31.26 24.28 21.13 31.49
19 Zhongtian Yang (杨中天) 25.01   28.92    China 33.14 26.35 27.26 33.84 25.01
20 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 19.77   29.03    China 19.77 DNF 27.32 31.29 28.49
21 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 24.27   29.25    China 27.11 DNF 33.11 27.52 24.27
22 Chen Kang (亢晨) 30.25      China 31.77 30.25
23 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 31.15      China 31.15 34.89
24 Chris Krueger 31.47      USA 34.36 31.47
25 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 31.88      China DNF 31.88
26 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 32.41      China 37.04 32.41
27 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 32.52      China 32.52 37.74
28 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 34.81      China 37.42 34.81
29 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 35.32      China 35.32 45.23
30 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 35.97      China 35.97 36.47
31 Bin Xie (谢斌) 36.49      China 45.34 36.49
32 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 40.95      China 40.95 54.24
33 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 42.16      China 50.45 42.16
34 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 44.39      China 50.14 44.39
35 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 47.25      China 47.25 48.37
36 Hao Wang (王浩) 58.72      China DNF 58.72
37 Guansen Zhao (赵冠森) 58.75      China DNF 58.75
38 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) DNF      China DNF DNF
38 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 12.55   14.75    China 15.51 13.44 12.55 15.72 15.30
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 14.48   16.75    China 14.81 14.48 19.56 21.52 15.89
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.39   17.06    China 17.65 14.39 19.10 18.96 14.57
4 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 13.34   18.48    China 18.94 20.74 17.67 13.34 18.83
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 15.34   20.08    China 19.16 21.27 19.81 23.09 15.34
6 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 18.91   20.59    China 19.75 18.91 21.93 20.09 24.79
7 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 19.93   21.52    China 25.94 19.93 20.66 23.11 20.80
8 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 18.81   21.71    China 19.38 DNF 18.81 21.80 23.94
9 Hang Li (李航) 18.41   22.57    China 25.06 18.41 20.50 24.99 22.21
10 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 19.26   23.03    China 24.67 24.69 19.72 27.96 19.26
11 Chen Miao (苗琛) 21.71   25.52    China 27.32 21.71 27.50 23.63 25.60
12 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 21.98   26.92    China 27.92 21.98 27.21 25.76 27.78
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 1.90   2.94    China 2.51 2.72 3.59 1.90 4.72
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.20   4.63    China 4.20 4.21 5.57 4.86 4.81
3 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 3.10   5.07    China 5.30 4.62 5.57 3.10 5.29
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.99   5.09    China 5.27 5.01 5.00 DNF 4.99
5 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.52   5.13    China 6.78 4.69 4.81 5.88 4.52
6 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 5.69   6.42    China 5.69 DNF 5.88 7.03 6.34
7 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.60   6.45    China 5.27 7.70 4.60 DNF 6.37
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.01   6.72    China 14.17 6.15 7.47 6.53 4.01
9 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 4.83   6.75    China 6.41 6.99 7.06 4.83 6.84
10 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 5.84   6.90    China 7.92 6.09 5.84 7.60 7.01
11 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 5.13   6.97    China 8.31 5.48 5.13 7.12 9.98
12 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 5.22   7.11    China 5.22 6.56 7.71 7.06 7.80
13 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 6.08   7.27    China 6.15 6.08 7.19 8.46 11.52
14 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 6.02   7.66    China 8.32 6.02 7.88 8.01 7.10
15 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 4.90   7.78    China 8.58 8.63 7.92 6.84 4.90
16 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 4.88   7.95    China 7.90 8.09 7.85 4.88 8.48
17 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 6.03   8.18    China 8.73 6.41 6.03 9.39 12.49
18 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6.06   8.23    China 9.17 6.06 8.17 10.51 7.36
19 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 6.55   8.27    China 7.94 6.55 8.73 8.15 10.38
20 Fubo Wang (王富博) 7.95   8.58    China 13.32 8.07 7.95 8.50 9.17
21 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 6.51   8.62    China 6.51 8.40 10.96 8.72 8.75
22 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 6.25   8.72    China 9.49 6.25 12.34 6.38 10.28
23 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 5.71   8.98    China 5.71 9.06 7.22 11.37 10.67
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.80   9.17    China 13.21 9.71 7.80 8.45 9.35
25 Jiemo Wu (武家墨) 8.43   9.69    China 10.53 10.59 8.43 9.26 9.29
26 Chen Miao (苗琛) 9.11   9.80    China 10.25 11.26 9.97 9.18 9.11
27 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 6.27   10.03    China 11.51 6.27 9.65 8.92 12.36
28 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 3.93   10.75    China 3.93 9.89 8.80 15.59 13.55
29 Lu Zhang (张陆) 9.25   10.76    China 12.60 10.66 10.18 9.25 11.43
30 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 7.86   11.11    China 11.82 14.18 10.63 7.86 10.88
31 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 7.76   11.17    China 9.33 14.74 11.93 12.25 7.76
32 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 9.85   11.30    China 12.17 11.40 10.33 16.70 9.85
33 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 7.12   11.56    China 7.12 12.18 10.21 18.23 12.30
34 Wei Hu (胡伟) 8.20   11.64    China 15.41 9.73 14.91 10.28 8.20
35 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 8.19   11.70    China 13.18 8.19 11.84 11.28 11.97
36 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 9.28   11.72    China 12.84 9.28 12.38 9.94 14.00
37 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 10.71   11.93    China 11.12 15.10 10.98 10.71 13.69
38 Ziyu Dong (董子昱) 11.01   12.26    China 11.54 12.14 13.11 11.01 14.39
39 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 7.79   12.49    China 14.83 7.79 12.11 10.54 15.21
40 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 10.79   12.67    China 14.06 10.79 12.57 12.49 12.95
41 Keyi Li (李科熠) 8.60   13.54    China 13.15 38.54 13.28 8.60 14.19
42 Baoxian Song (宋保贤) 10.98   13.58    China 14.88 10.98 17.61 13.94 11.91
43 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 12.40   14.04    China 13.61 25.02 15.28 12.40 13.22
44 Zeen Liu (刘泽恩) 11.26   14.41    China 11.73 16.63 16.36 11.26 15.14
45 Bowen Dong (董卜闻) 9.61   14.43    China 9.61 13.47 13.57 18.98 16.24
46 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 9.55   14.56    China 16.13 16.50 11.05 9.55 21.31
47 Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩) 8.48   14.68    China 15.33 8.48 15.69 13.01 16.22
48 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 9.24   14.96    China 9.24 19.98 11.35 18.92 14.62
49 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 12.09   15.25    China 16.34 14.24 15.18 12.09 DNF
50 Minglang Li (李明朗) 10.15   15.54    China 15.32 10.15 18.98 12.58 18.72
51 Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊) 10.62   15.54    China 12.82 DNF 17.20 10.62 16.61
52 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 10.76   15.56    China 17.97 10.76 17.29 11.42 24.95
53 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 9.59   15.96    China 9.59 17.99 15.56 14.32 21.23
54 Lixing Ge (葛立星) 11.49   16.02    China 18.12 15.86 14.09 11.49 19.94
55 Qian Hou (侯骞) 9.10   16.21    China 9.10 16.46 14.07 18.10 22.25
56 Haitaokun Huang (黄海陶鲲) 9.92   16.28    China 18.04 9.92 13.11 24.11 17.69
57 Guansen Zhao (赵冠森) 10.28   16.36    China 17.39 10.28 DNF 13.97 17.73
58 Xichen Li (李栖琛) 16.07   17.59    China 18.13 16.07 17.67 16.97 24.97
59 Jiaxu An (安家绪) 13.92   17.62    China 18.10 23.40 15.72 19.03 13.92
60 Runjia Qian (钱润佳) 15.46   18.27    China 15.86 21.93 15.46 17.01 DNF
61 Chengxi Li (李城熙) 16.21   18.49    China DNF 17.04 16.21 18.69 19.75
62 Zi Wang (王梓) 15.18   18.50    China 18.85 15.19 23.35 15.18 21.46
63 Zitong Tai (太梓潼) 14.07   18.54    China 14.47 14.07 27.49 17.80 23.36
64 Tianxi Chen (陈天曦) 16.51   18.56    China 16.51 18.52 20.89 17.23 19.94
65 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 11.98   18.87    China 15.67 21.02 11.98 19.92 24.46
66 Ce Wang (王策) 10.48   19.44    China 12.51 23.31 10.48 22.76 23.06
67 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 14.06   19.47    China 19.64 21.58 17.19 22.19 14.06
68 Hao Wang (王浩) 15.69   19.59    China 16.77 15.69 22.48 24.67 19.53
69 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 17.57   21.60    China 24.47 18.42 25.87 17.57 21.90
70 Shangze Jiang (江尚泽) 18.01   22.23    China 22.48 18.01 19.04 34.25 25.17
71 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 16.29   27.01    China 18.61 16.29 38.39 27.10 35.31
72 Ziao Chen (陈子奥) 8.71   DNF    China 11.50 DNF 12.29 DNF 8.71
73 Sixuan Wang (王思璇) 24.58      China 24.58 25.70
74 Yuanjun Ma (马源骏) 24.94      China 29.49 24.94
75 Fanke Guo (郭钒可) 25.93      China DNF 25.93
76 Jiawei Hu (胡嘉伟) 31.84      China 31.84 33.67
77 Yuehan Liu (刘玥涵) 35.87      China DNF 35.87
78 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.50   3.04    China 3.84 3.02 2.61 3.48 2.50
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 2.54   3.43    China 3.11 4.25 2.54 3.42 3.76
3 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 3.56   4.34    China 4.46 4.96 3.56 3.61 5.56
4 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.48   4.68    China 4.48 4.54 4.55 8.69 4.95
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.42   5.45    China 4.42 6.77 5.66 4.44 6.24
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.99   5.54    China 4.38 6.29 5.96 3.99 DNF
7 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.52   5.78    China 5.02 7.24 5.89 3.52 6.43
8 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.09   5.94    China 6.46 7.46 6.18 4.09 5.18
9 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 4.70   6.26    China 4.70 14.77 7.49 6.21 5.07
10 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 3.73   6.90    China 4.99 10.99 6.33 3.73 9.37
11 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 5.68   7.41    China 8.74 8.95 6.02 5.68 7.48
12 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 4.25   8.15    China 8.39 8.37 8.47 4.25 7.70
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11   AsR 3.29    China 3.15 1.11 3.58 4.84 3.13
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.58   3.59    China 3.22 2.58 4.22 3.32 5.63
3 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1.64   3.72    China 3.80 1.64 4.73 3.74 3.63
4 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 3.25   4.75    China 3.25 3.46 4.04 DNF 6.76
5 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 3.18   5.99    China 5.98 3.18 5.79 6.20 6.25
6 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 1.90   6.03    China 7.42 1.90 9.74 4.35 6.32
7 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 2.65   6.61    China 6.90 2.65 6.29 6.64 18.05
8 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 2.42   6.99    China 7.66 2.42 5.88 12.81 7.44
9 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 4.29   7.53    China 9.04 4.29 6.39 9.39 7.16
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.59   7.69    China 4.64 4.59 9.11 DNF 9.32
11 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 3.77   8.17    China 10.31 3.77 7.69 7.44 9.37
12 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 6.91   8.27    China 6.91 8.22 8.65 10.21 7.95
13 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 6.93   8.78    China 8.80 8.18 9.37 12.27 6.93
14 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 6.23   9.10    China 12.88 9.24 10.88 6.23 7.17
15 Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩) 5.38   9.11    China 10.03 5.38 7.33 12.79 9.97
16 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 5.85   9.19    China 11.83 5.85 6.61 9.13 15.61
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.31   10.16    China 19.47 6.31 11.69 9.56 9.24
18 Keyi Li (李科熠) 7.86   10.56    China 13.32 9.66 DNF 7.86 8.70
19 Lu Zhang (张陆) 4.83   10.94    China 11.43 4.83 13.20 16.69 8.18
20 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 8.76   11.16    China 9.42 8.76 14.53 9.54 15.69
21 Chenyang Shan (单晨阳) 2.09   11.22    China 10.39 2.09 12.76 13.37 10.50
22 Zaiyuan Chu (初载源) 5.81   11.96    China 9.84 5.81 13.38 15.18 12.67
23 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 7.69   12.29    China 18.18 8.23 7.69 25.76 10.45
24 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6.56   12.57    China 18.73 8.89 12.88 6.56 15.94
25 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 11.25   13.34    China 13.11 11.25 15.04 15.96 11.87
26 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 10.87   13.63    China 19.89 10.96 15.61 14.32 10.87
27 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 10.00   14.15    China 10.00 10.53 13.08 18.84 DNF
28 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 9.30   14.17    China 15.98 9.30 15.49 18.91 11.03
29 Jiemo Wu (武家墨) 4.15   14.38    China DNF 4.15 11.94 17.24 13.96
30 Ziyu Dong (董子昱) 4.97   14.60    China 17.47 4.97 14.86 14.85 14.09
31 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 5.38   15.50    China 14.88 5.38 26.17 19.72 11.89
32 Qian Hou (侯骞) 13.93   16.60    China 24.93 13.93 15.75 18.45 15.60
33 Pengji Li (李棚吉) 6.41   16.92    China 13.89 6.41 22.04 17.45 19.42
34 Minglang Li (李明朗) 11.52   21.45    China 15.19 11.52 23.55 26.96 25.61
35 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 6.81   24.96    China 13.57 6.81 39.58 30.84 30.48
36 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 14.77   26.27    China 29.59 14.77 17.27 31.96 DNF
37 Hao Wang (王浩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.50   3.10    China 3.02 3.85 2.78 1.50 3.50
2 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 3.26   4.23    China 5.79 4.45 4.48 3.26 3.77
3 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 1.88   4.55    China 5.82 4.89 4.32 1.88 4.44
4 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 2.18   4.79    China 5.63 5.49 8.17 3.24 2.18
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.21   5.00    China 5.54 DNF 4.09 2.21 5.36
6 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 5.90   6.34    China 6.62 6.91 6.04 5.90 6.37
7 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 3.75   6.54    China 5.90 8.12 8.02 5.69 3.75
8 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 6.03   6.55    China 6.20 6.03 6.06 7.39 7.74
9 Guohua Chai (柴国华) 5.20   7.03    China 9.92 6.84 5.22 9.04 5.20
10 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 4.17   7.53    China 6.69 6.80 9.50 4.17 9.11
11 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 7.55   8.84    China 7.55 11.69 8.20 10.03 8.30
12 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 6.26   11.47    China 9.00 11.30 14.11 6.26 15.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L F' R L U R2 F L2 U' R' L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 U'
A #2 L2 D' U' R2 D2 U L2 R' D U B R' F R2 D L2 R D
A #3 U L D B2 R' F R L U2 B R' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 F
A #4 B2 L2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L' U R' B' F' R' D' L D2 U' B' L
A #5 D U L2 U R2 D F2 L2 D' F' U B L' U2 R B F2 U' B R2
A Ex#1 F2 D' F' U R F2 L' F D' R F2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 F' B' U2 B
A Ex#2 F2 R U' B' U F' L F D2 F' L' F L2 B2 U2 F U2
B #1 U2 L F2 L F2 L D2 L2 D2 U2 R' B L F' U' R F2 D B L
B #2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 D R2 D2 F D F' U2 L' D2 R U R2 B U'
B #3 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F D' R' B' L' F' U' R B L F2 R'
B #4 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' B F L' F' U B U2 R2 U F
B #5 D2 L U2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 R F D U L F U B' D'
B Ex#1 D2 L' U F' R' F B U2 R F B2 U R2 D F2 U R2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' L D U2 B' L U2 B' U F
C #1 D L U F' L' F' B R' B D2 R' D' R2 D2 L2 U' F2 B2 U2
C #2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L' F D2 B2 L D' L' F D2 F2 D2 R2
C #3 D' R' U2 L U' F' R' U' R B2 R' L' B2 L U2 F2 B2 L
C #4 U' B R2 L' B R' B2 U' F2 L D2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2
C #5 U F' U' L F D L2 D2 R' U B2 L2 F' D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 F'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 R D R' D2 F' U B' D F D2 F' U
C Ex#2 L2 U R B L F' R2 F2 U' F' R2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 B' D2 L2
D #1 D B2 F2 U B2 U L2 D R2 B U L' D2 F D' L U2 B2
D #2 U B2 R2 U R2 B' U2 D F R F2 B D2 B R2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2
D #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L' F2 U' B L' B F L U2
D #4 R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 B R' U R2 F' L B R F' L' R U'
D #5 B2 U2 L2 R B2 L2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 F' L2 B U2 F' U R D2 B
D Ex#1 R2 U' R' B2 D2 B' U2 F R2 U R2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 L D2 F2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D U2 B' U' R2 D R' D F2 U B2 U2 L2
E #1 D2 F2 R2 F R2 L' B2 D' F R' B2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B2 L2
E #2 F2 R B2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 B D B F2 U R2 F' R F2
E #3 R D2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 U L U R2 D' F' R B F2 L' R2
E #4 R' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' F2 U B2 R F2 R U2 B' L2 R' D'
E #5 D' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L' R F' R U B' F2 U B2 L R'
E Ex#1 L2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 B' F' U2 L B' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 R D'
E Ex#2 L2 D B L2 B R' U2 D L' F' B2 R L F2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2
F #1 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 U L2 F2 D' F' U L' U' R2 F' L D2
F #2 U' B L F2 B' L U F' D L' U B' U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2
F #3 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 F2 L' B' F2 D' R F U L' R' U
F #4 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R B2 U B R2 F L2 R2 F' U' L' R F'
F #5 L2 U' D R B' U2 F2 D R' F D L2 U L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' R2
F Ex#1 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 D2 F' L' D2 F L2 D' B' U F2 R' B' R'
F Ex#2 D' B R2 U D B L D' L B D2 L' F2 R L2 D2 B2 U2 L'
G #1 U' L2 B2 U F2 D B F R' D B U' R' U B2 D' L U
G #2 B2 R' B2 L F2 U2 R B2 R2 B F2 R B2 L F2 D B' L2 U F'
G #3 R2 F2 L D' B D' L U2 F' D2 F' L2 U' R2 U' L2 D2 F2 U
G #4 L' D R F' R B L D2 F' R U R2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 L
G #5 U2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 D' B' F2 U' F2 R2 B R
G Ex#1 D' B2 D' F2 U B2 D' F2 L' D2 U L D2 L2 R D B L2 D'
G Ex#2 U R' D' R2 L2 F' U2 R' U R L' D2 F D2 L2 D2 F2 B' R2
H #1 F' D R D2 R B R' L' U F' R F2 U2 R' L2 F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D2
H #2 D' R2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B' U' B R' D2 F' D2 R U B2
H #3 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R' B2 U F D2 R D2 B' U R B L U'
H #4 U2 R' B U2 D' R L' F U B2 D R2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 U2
H #5 D2 B' D' R' F2 R' U' F' U L2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L2
H Ex#1 R' U L2 F R U' B D2 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 D2
H Ex#2 U2 L B2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' B' F D U2 R' B' F D2 R U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R2 B2 R' D F R B2 L B' D' L2 U F2 R2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 D B2 L' F2 U F B' R' U' F' U2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 F'
A #3 U2 B F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 R D' L' F' U' B' R2 U2 L2 F' L'
A #4 F2 R D' L2 F R2 U R2 B D B' U2 R' U2 R L2 B2 R' B2 L'
A #5 L' D2 R B2 D2 L F2 L' F2 U' L U R2 F' R B' U2 L2 R'
A Ex#1 U D2 L2 U2 F2 D' R F' R F R2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 F' L R2 U B' F D' L F D2 B
B #1 R' F2 D' R2 U2 R' F R2 B D R F2 B' U2 L2 U2 B U2 F B
B #2 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 R' D L2 U' B' L2 B D R' D
B #3 R2 U R2 U R2 U L2 U R2 F2 D' B' R' D' F L B2 F U' B2 F
B #4 B' R D2 F B2 D' L' U2 R' D R2 L2 D2 B U2 B2 L2 B L2 F
B #5 D B2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U B2 R' D2 L' B' R2 F' R D2 F D' R'
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 R F' D2 R D' B' R F D2 U B2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 R D2 L R' U B D2 R' F' L' F D' B' F2
C #1 L2 F R2 F' R2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 D F R D L F L U' F'
C #2 B U R B L B' L U2 L' U2 B' D R2 U' D L2 D2 F2
C #3 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 D R' D2 U B2 R' B' F' L2 B' U
C #4 D F2 U F' U B' U2 B' D2 R L2 F2 U B2 R2 U R2 B2 D L2
C #5 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 R2 D' L' F D' U2 R' B R2 B2 D' L'
C Ex#1 U F2 U B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 D2 B F' R' B D' L U' F2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 B2 U' B2 D L2 U R2 B2 D2 F L' D' F2 L' R D F D2 B2 F2
D #1 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 D B2 R2 U' L' D2 F D R' B L' B' U' R' B'
D #2 U' F U' F' L' U F R' L' D F' B2 R2 F U2 F2
D #3 R2 F2 R U2 R' B2 L' U2 R B2 F' U2 R' B U B2 L D2 F D2
D #4 U2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 L' F R D2 U' R2 D2 U2 F D' L
D #5 L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U F2 R2 B L' F' U2 R' B' U' L' B2 D U2 R'
D Ex#1 R2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 L' D2 B' F U' B' L U L2
D Ex#2 R2 B' U D2 L F D2 F R' B' U' D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 L U' F D U' F' L B L' R' B
A #2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 F' D' L' F2 U' R' F' D R' U' L2
A #3 D' B2 L2 U R2 U' B2 U2 L' B2 U F' D L2 B L' B2 R2 U'
A #4 F D2 L2 B' D2 R2 B R2 U R D2 L' F2 D' U L F D L'
A #5 B2 D2 U' B2 D' U B2 L2 U' R' D L U L2 D' F' L B'
A Ex#1 U F2 R U' B' D R' D F D2 R U' L2 D' F2 D' F2 U L2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U R2 D F2 L2 R' F2 R' D2 L U2 B D2 U' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R U' R' U' F R' F R U'
A #2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R' F R U
A #3 R' F2 U R U' R2 F U2 R U2 R'
A #4 U R2 F U2 R U' R' F U' R2 U2
A #5 U R' F' R U R2 U' R U R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F U2 F R U F' R2 U'
B #1 U' R U' R' U F2 R' U' R2 U' R'
B #2 R' U F U2 F' R2 U' F' R' U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U R' U2 R F' U' R
B #4 R' U2 F R F' R2 F U' F' U' R
B #5 U' R F R U' R' U' F2 R U R'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U' R' F U R U' R
B Ex#2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U
C #1 R' U' F U' R2 U' F2 U' F R U2
C #2 U F U2 R U R U2 R2 F R U'
C #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R F' R2 U'
C #4 R2 U' R2 F U2 F U F U' R2 U2
C #5 U' R U2 R2 U' F U' F U' F2 R
C Ex#1 R' U R' U' F R U2 R F U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2
D #1 F U F U' F U F R U R U2
D #2 R U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U' R U
D #3 R' F R2 U2 F' U' R' F U2 F U'
D #4 R' F R U R U' R U' R2 F U
D #5 U' R' F R F' U' R U' R' F R
D Ex#1 F' U' F U' R U' F R2 U' R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F R2 U R' F U2 F'
E #1 F R U' R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F
E #2 U' R U2 R2 U' F U R U' F' R2
E #3 U F U' R U R' F' U' F U' R2
E #4 R' F U' F U' F U' F U2 R2 F
E #5 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' R U
E Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U' F' U R U2 R
E Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R
F #1 R U' R2 F R' U' F R2 U' F' U
F #2 R' F R2 F' R2 F' R U R F' R'
F #3 U2 R2 U' R2 F R U R' U2 F' U'
F #4 R U2 R2 F R U2 R U' F R2 U'
F #5 R' F' U' R F2 U' R U' R U2 R'
F Ex#1 U R U' R' F R U2 R' U R' U'
F Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R U' R' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' F2 R
A #2 R' U' F R2 F' R' U R' F' U' R
A #3 U' R' U2 R U R F' U2 R2 F' U'
A #4 R U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R
A #5 R U' R U' F2 U2 R U R' F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R U' F U' R2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 D R' F2 D2 F' D F U2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L' D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 L' Fw R' Fw2 U L2 Fw' U R' Uw Rw' Uw2 B2 D'
A #2 F' D2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 U' F' B2 U2 R' D' R2 B2 L2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 B' Uw R2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw' R2 B' Uw2 F Uw'
A #3 R' D2 R F2 R' U2 L F2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 L U' R2 B2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 U' R D Fw2 B2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw U' B' L D2 L Rw D2 Fw' B' Uw' R' Fw'
A #4 R2 F U2 L2 R2 B2 F D2 L U F' L2 F' L2 D' L R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 F R' F Uw2 U2 L B' Uw D' L B2 Uw2 U2 Rw' R2 Fw' F2 R2 Uw' F
A #5 D2 B R2 D2 B F D2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 B L2 R B2 L2 D' R' U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B F R2 Fw2 R2 D L2 B Rw D2 R' F' Fw' Rw' R2 U Rw' Fw' Uw F
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 F D' F2 U L F B' D2 R2 D' F Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' U Rw2 B' D' U2 F' B2 Uw2 U' R' Fw2 B2 Rw Uw' B2 R Fw2 U' Fw Rw2 U
A Ex#2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 L F' D' B' D2 F2 D R L' D2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R D Rw2 B2 U' D' R D' Fw L2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' U2 Rw' D' Fw D Rw2 Fw'
B #1 D L2 B2 U L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D' F' U' L R U B L F L Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D2 L R2 B' Uw' B2 U R2 Fw2 F Uw Fw Rw' Fw2 B L Fw
B #2 D2 B2 L B2 D2 R U2 R B2 L2 D U' F U2 R' B' D2 L2 D' B Fw2 U' Fw2 L' U' L' Fw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 D2 L' Fw' U' Fw2 L' Uw2 L B' Rw Uw B' Rw' F2
B #3 F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D R D' F2 R2 D' F2 U B' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F2 U L' Fw2 B2 L D Rw2 D Fw Uw2 F' L B Uw D L2 Fw' D Fw' Uw
B #4 B' F2 R' B2 U' R D' B U L U2 D' R2 D B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B R F' D2 Uw B R' F Uw2 L D Fw' U2 R Fw' Rw L'
B #5 R' D' L2 R D' F' R' F' B' L' B2 L F2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U D' F' D2 Rw' B D' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 U Fw' Uw D2 Rw2 B'
B Ex#1 D L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D B2 R' D' B L' D L' U2 L B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 F U F2 R2 Uw2 B D' F' Rw D Rw2 U2 L' Uw' Rw2 Uw R2 Fw' D R' L'
B Ex#2 B2 D' L' R2 B' R' F' U' L2 B' D' R2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F D Rw2 D' F2 Rw' D' Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' R' Uw L Fw' U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U2 F2 D2 F' D R2 B L' B2 R2 D B2 F2 U R2 D L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D B Rw2 U' B D2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw' U2 F' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' Fw B U' R2
A #2 B2 L2 D U F2 D F2 R2 D B R L' B L2 F' D' B2 F2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 R Uw2 R' D R Fw2 U2 L F2 Fw' L2 U Fw B2 L R Rw D' Rw2 F' D'
A #3 R' D2 B2 R D2 L2 R' B2 U2 R U F2 B' L D' B R2 B2 L Uw2 L Fw2 D' L Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 F2 Fw' B R D Uw F' L2 Fw' Rw' D' L D'
A #4 R' D' F' U B D' B R B' D2 B2 R2 D' F2 R2 D B2 F2 U B2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' U Rw2 F B Rw' F' Uw2 B' R2 Uw' Rw' D Fw2 U Rw' Fw' R
A #5 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 D R2 L2 U2 R' F2 U R2 F U2 F R' F' L' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 Fw2 B' R' Uw L Uw' D Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 B2 U' Rw' F Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 R B2 L2 U' R F' L' D2 U F' R' D U L Uw2 L U Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 R' Fw' D' B2 F' U Rw D2 Rw2 Fw Uw' D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R B2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 R' L B' D' L' B' U' R2 D' B2 D' B' L' Rw2 Uw2 F D' F R2 D Rw2 B U' R2 D2 Rw' D Rw L' R Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw L' R2 B U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' R2 B R L U B' L F' L F U2 F' L2 F' L2 F' U2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 B' R' D2 L' F R D' L F2 U' R' D'
A #3 U2 F2 B' L' B L' F' U' F R2 L' D2 F2 D B2 U R2 D2 B2
A #4 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B L2 D R U2 R2 F' U2 L' B D L'
A #5 D2 L D2 F2 R F2 R' U2 L' R U' B' L' R U B2 D' U' B' F'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 B' F D' F2 R F U2 R' B U B U'
A Ex#2 F D2 R L U' F D R' U' F D2 F' R2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 B
B #1 U R2 D2 U' B2 D F2 L2 U' F' L' D' F D' F D2 B' R2 U2
B #2 F' R' U2 L F D R' D L' U D2 R L2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 R2
B #3 R2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 F R' F2 D R' U2 L2 B F D' B' L'
B #4 F2 L' F D' F B' U D B' U L' D' F2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 U
B #5 F2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 R' U' L2 U' F R F' L B' D' L'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L U2 B2 F2 R' B2 L' R2 F' D2 L' U' L2 B' F' L' F'
B Ex#2 U2 B D2 F L2 B2 F U2 F2 L' U2 F' D' L' B' L' F D2 U' B2
C #1 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L' U' B2 D' B2 F R' F2 U2 B' D
C #2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 R D' L2 F R F2 R' B' U F' L B'
C #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 B' L2 D R' B' R D2 U F D' F' L
C #4 D' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F U B2 D F L' F2 R U2 F D
C #5 L D2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R' B2 R U' F' R' U' B' L2 B R D L
C Ex#1 D2 L' R2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 R' F U' B' L U B' U2 L' B2 R' D
C Ex#2 L' R' D2 U2 B2 R' B2 L U B' R2 B U' R' F' R D' F U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D B' R B2 L' F2 D' R U' F2 U2 L2 F' B' U2 F L2 U2
A #2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 R' U' B' L R U2 B D B2 U' R'
A #3 R' D' B D F' B' D R B' L U' L2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 R2 D
A #4 B U' B2 U2 F D R F R2 L' D2 B2 L2 F L2 B' U2 F' D2
A #5 L2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 F2 D B' F2 U2 R D B L F'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 R F' U' R F2 L D2 R U2 F2 B' U2 B D2 R2 F U2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L' F' R' L' D2 R' U D2 B D2 B2 L' U2 R U2 L' U2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R U B U' B U L' U' B u' r' b
A #2 U B L' R B L' R U' L' U' B' u l' r b'
A #3 R L' B U L B' R' B U' B R u r b'
A #4 U R' B' U' L' B R' U L' R' L u' l' r b'
A #5 U' R U' R U' L' U B' R L R u' b'
A Ex#1 L R B U' B' R B' U B L' R' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 B' U' B U' R L' R' B L U R' l' r' b'
B #1 B' L B' L U' R' L' B R U R u'
B #2 L' U' L R U' B' L' R' L U' B u l r' b
B #3 U' L R B R L' U' B U R' L u r b
B #4 L U' R' U' L' B U B' R U' B' u r' b'
B #5 B' U B' R' L' R' U B' L' R B' u l' r
B Ex#1 B L U R' L R U B R B' R l'
B Ex#2 U' L B U' B' R B' R B' R L u' l' b'
C #1 R L B L' B R U' B' R' L R u
C #2 L R' B U' L' R' U' B' R' L' B' u' l r
C #3 R U' L' U B' R B L B' L U u l r
C #4 L U B' R B R' B U B L' U u l' r b'
C #5 R B L R' L B' L' U B L' B u l r b'
C Ex#1 L' R B R' U L' U L' B' U R' u' l' b
C Ex#2 R L U L B' L' U' R U B' R' u l
D #1 B R L B' U' B U' L' R B U' u' l' r'
D #2 R' B' R' B' L' B R' B' L B R u' l r'
D #3 L B L R U' L U B R' B' R r' b
D #4 L' U B U L U R B U' B L' u' l r b'
D #5 R' L U' B L' R' B U' L' U' B' u' l' b'
D Ex#1 B R L B U' L' R B U' B' L' l' r'
D Ex#2 R' B L U' R' B' U L B' R L r'
E #1 U' L U' B R' U B R' B' R' L' u r'
E #2 U' L' B' R B' U' B' R' U B' L u' l' r'
E #3 B' L' R' U L' R' L' R' U R B' l' b
E #4 B' L U' L R' B U' L R' B L u l'
E #5 U B L U' R' U' L R' B' L' U' u' l' r' b
E Ex#1 L R U' R' U' B' R' B L U R u b
E Ex#2 L B' U B' L' B' U' L' U' B' L' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R L U' B U' R' L' U B' l' b'
A #2 R' U' R' L U B' R U' B R' L' l r' b
A #3 B R' B R' U' L B R' B L U u' r
A #4 L' R B' L U R U' L R' B L u b'
A #5 B' U' L B U' B L' B' U' B' L' u' l b'
A Ex#1 B' R B U' L B' R' B U' L' U u' b'
A Ex#2 R' B R L' B' L U' L' U L' B l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' B R U R' L' R' B' L'
A #2 B L U R L R' L' B R' B R
A #3 B L R L' B R U B' L R' B
A #4 R B R' U B L B' U R' L R'
A #5 L B' R' L B R L' R' L B U
A Ex#1 L U B L' U' B U R U R' B
A Ex#2 L U B' R' B U R' U' B' U B'
B #1 L R B U L' B' U L' R U' R'
B #2 B R B' U L R' U' B' U L' U'
B #3 B L U R L' U B' U' B L' U'
B #4 R U L' U L' R' U' L' R U' B'
B #5 U R L R U B' U L' R' L' B
B Ex#1 B L R' U B' R L' U' R' U' B
B Ex#2 B L U L R L B' U' B' L R
C #1 L B R' U R' L' R L' R L' R'
C #2 R B U' L R B' U B' L' U B
C #3 L B R B U B U R L' R U
C #4 R L B' U R' U R B L U L'
C #5 R L R L' U B' L B' L' B' R
C Ex#1 B L U' B' U R L U R' B' L'
C Ex#2 L U L B U B R' B U' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R' B L R L R' L R
A #2 R B L R L U' L U B' R' U'
A #3 R U L R L' U' R B' R L R'
A #4 U L U B' U' B U R B' U' R
A #5 R B U' B' R' U' R L' R' U R
A Ex#1 U R U' R B L' U L B U R'
A Ex#2 U B' R U' R L B U' L R' L'
Baoxian Song (宋保贤)    China
Baoxian Song (宋保贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 31.67   38.73   DNF 40.97 36.23 38.98 31.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 9.82   13.36   11.72 DNF 15.18 13.18 9.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.98   13.58   14.88 10.98 17.61 13.94 11.91
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.60   17.54   16.66 15.60 17.82 18.14 20.35
First round 54 15.88   18.46   18.97 21.67 20.16 16.25 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 5.81   9.28   9.79 7.46 5.81 14.29 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:27.69     1:27.69 1:47.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.49     45.34 36.49
Bingrun Yang (杨秉润)    China
Bingrun Yang (杨秉润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 42.30   48.17   42.30 45.14 53.67 45.70 58.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 10.32   14.55   14.14 18.24 14.80 14.71 10.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 17.57   21.60   24.47 18.42 25.87 17.57 21.90
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.43   17.79   15.52 19.90 14.43 20.35 17.95
First round 49 15.96   17.68   15.96 20.40 16.29 16.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.31   5.85   6.04 5.52 6.29 5.99 4.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.51   8.62   6.51 8.40 10.96 8.72 8.75
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.93   8.78   8.80 8.18 9.37 12.27 6.93
Bowen Dong (董卜闻)    China
Bowen Dong (董卜闻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 28.93   32.45   DNF 34.28 30.86 28.93 32.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.91   10.99   10.24 12.49 7.91 11.48 11.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.61   14.43   9.61 13.47 13.57 18.98 16.24
Boyu Hu (胡博宇)    China
Boyu Hu (胡博宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 9.75   13.57   12.29 15.20 13.23 29.12 9.75
Caiwei Yang (杨采薇)    China
Caiwei Yang (杨采薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 32.38   35.24   34.40 37.52 35.27 36.06 32.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.04   11.10   12.86 12.14 7.04 12.99 8.31
Ce Wang (王策)    China
Ce Wang (王策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 31.21   38.00   40.58 49.47 41.61 31.81 31.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 15.77   18.29   15.77 28.40 16.90 16.56 21.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 10.48   19.44   12.51 23.31 10.48 22.76 23.06
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.13   14.53   20.05 12.75 12.93 17.91 12.13
First round 25 13.55   14.12   14.65 13.55 17.48 13.79 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.99   6.02   6.77 4.99 7.07 5.74 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.73     1:08.14 1:06.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.25     31.77 30.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.06   8.23   9.17 6.06 8.17 10.51 7.36
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.56   12.57   18.73 8.89 12.88 6.56 15.94
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
Chen Miao (苗琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.45   13.32   12.45 13.24 13.33 13.40 DNF
First round 24 12.09   14.09   15.29 12.29 12.09 14.70 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.99   6.59   5.75 7.72 6.31 4.99 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.52   56.51   49.52 58.31 1:11.24 53.42 57.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.71   25.52   27.32 21.71 27.50 23.63 25.60
Combined First round 11 22.11   23.95   24.94 22.31 24.59 27.45 22.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.11   9.80   10.25 11.26 9.97 9.18 9.11
Chenghao Hu (胡程皓)    China
Chenghao Hu (胡程皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.69   31.65   36.86 21.69 27.51 DNF 30.58
Chengming Xie (谢丞铭)    China
Chengming Xie (谢丞铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:07.64   1:19.85   1:07.64 1:16.44 1:48.55 1:13.16 1:29.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 27.95     36.56 27.95
Chengxi Li (李城熙)    China
Chengxi Li (李城熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 36.76   46.76   45.61 36.76 50.46 44.20 58.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 6.32   12.74   11.44 12.24 6.32 14.53 16.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 16.21   18.49   DNF 17.04 16.21 18.69 19.75
Chenyang Shan (单晨阳)    China
Chenyang Shan (单晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.48   18.37   15.48 18.79 18.31 20.03 18.01
First round 46 15.03   16.77   17.72 16.55 16.04 15.03 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.05   5.61   5.22 6.63 5.53 6.07 5.05
Skewb Combined First round 21 2.09   11.22   10.39 2.09 12.76 13.37 10.50
Chenyi Zhai (翟晨伊)    China
Chenyi Zhai (翟晨伊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.01   34.25   33.51 32.01 DNF 35.10 34.13
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.47     34.36 31.47
Duanyu Wu (吴段誉)    China
Duanyu Wu (吴段誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.93   18.83   21.32 DNF 17.74 13.93 17.42
First round 68 16.47   20.71   19.50 18.47 26.27 16.47 24.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.41   6.87   7.39 4.41 5.93 7.80 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.13   1:03.90   1:19.79 56.13 1:17.54 57.92 56.23
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.27   31.54   28.27 34.34 31.56 32.90 30.17
Fanke Guo (郭钒可)    China
Fanke Guo (郭钒可)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:40.88   DNF   DNF 1:59.33 DNF 1:52.00 1:40.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 25.93     DNF 25.93
Fanming Su (苏凡铭)    China
Fanming Su (苏凡铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.02   46.93   1:06.51 43.33 47.40 42.02 50.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 10.30   16.88   10.30 17.90 20.34 16.62 16.11
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)    China
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.19   16.94   16.79 16.19 21.85 16.21 17.81
First round 53 15.35   18.22   18.87 22.67 18.17 17.63 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.27   6.11   8.63 6.33 5.27 6.22 5.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.71   8.98   5.71 9.06 7.22 11.37 10.67
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.85   9.19   11.83 5.85 6.61 9.13 15.61
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.24   11.43   11.69 11.45 11.15 18.34 10.24
Second round 7 9.75   10.84   10.23 10.45 9.75 14.43 11.83
First round 12 10.60   11.94   12.21 11.80 10.60 11.81 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.78   4.64   4.70 4.39 5.25 4.83 3.78
Combined First round 1 2.90   3.21   2.90 3.12 3.09 5.00 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.16   42.30   48.63 43.72 40.39 40.16 42.79
Combined First round 5 39.14   42.73   41.46 39.14 47.72 41.61 45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.39   17.06   17.65 14.39 19.10 18.96 14.57
Combined First round 4 15.70   18.22   17.47 21.29 15.70 15.90 21.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.95   8.58   13.32 8.07 7.95 8.50 9.17
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.54   10.61   9.98 9.54 11.09 10.76 DNF
Second round 5 8.91   10.51   11.07 9.63 10.84 8.91 13.18
First round 5 8.67   10.07   12.76 11.44 8.67 9.55 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.62   5.28   5.75 4.62 6.39 5.14 4.94
Combined First round 7 2.48   4.21   6.30 3.44 6.31 2.48 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.25   41.39   41.90 40.25 40.81 41.47 41.92
Combined First round 7 39.42   43.75   47.20 50.41 39.42 42.51 41.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.34   18.48   18.94 20.74 17.67 13.34 18.83
Combined First round 2 14.97   17.11   14.97 19.32 16.87 16.05 18.41
Guansen Zhao (赵冠森)    China
Guansen Zhao (赵冠森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.54   22.60   24.09 20.74 18.54 23.16 23.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.66   7.95   8.15 11.31 4.66 8.84 6.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 58.75     DNF 58.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 10.28   16.36   17.39 10.28 DNF 13.97 17.73
Guohua Chai (柴国华)    China
Guohua Chai (柴国华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.72   14.00   27.15 15.76 13.09 12.72 13.14
First round 26 12.04   14.17   12.04 20.89 15.08 13.08 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.49   4.04   4.69 3.67 6.88 3.77 3.49
Combined First round 8 2.60   4.38   5.29 4.12 2.60 4.01 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.22   56.63   50.22 57.60 DNF 56.94 55.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.13   26.34   23.49 31.26 24.28 21.13 31.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.08   7.27   6.15 6.08 7.19 8.46 11.52
Skewb Final 9 5.20   7.03   9.92 6.84 5.22 9.04 5.20
Combined First round 6 1.90   6.03   7.42 1.90 9.74 4.35 6.32
Guoye Liu (刘国烨)    China
Guoye Liu (刘国烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.25   27.60   30.19 30.22 28.58 22.25 24.04
Haitaokun Huang (黄海陶鲲)    China
Haitaokun Huang (黄海陶鲲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 33.43   36.97   36.32 35.53 39.07 40.76 33.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.19   11.24   8.19 15.79 11.59 9.29 12.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.92   16.28   18.04 9.92 13.11 24.11 17.69
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.30   12.18   14.68 9.68 13.90 9.30 12.96
Second round 8 10.61   11.39   10.61 12.43 12.32 11.03 10.83
First round 9 7.61   11.03   10.95 10.46 12.90 11.67 7.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.85   5.15   5.08 3.85 5.94 4.44 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.82   40.18   40.05 43.33 37.15 51.73 36.82
Combined First round 4 35.99   39.70   41.13 40.37 37.59 35.99 45.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.41   22.57   25.06 18.41 20.50 24.99 22.21
Combined First round 5 16.95   18.35   20.70 17.05 16.95 17.31 24.63
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.65   18.98   19.80 18.48 18.98 16.65 19.47
First round 62 15.42   19.60   20.22 17.99 20.93 15.42 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 7.14   8.51   10.32 9.63 7.14 8.30 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:39.43     1:39.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 58.72     DNF 58.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 15.69   19.59   16.77 15.69 22.48 24.67 19.53
Skewb Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Haochen Sun (孙昊宸)    China
Haochen Sun (孙昊宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 29.91   37.56   51.45 36.98 37.41 38.30 29.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 9.15   12.63   12.88 9.15 12.58 12.43 15.49
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.81   19.41   19.93 23.47 17.81 19.66 18.63
First round 60 16.07   19.46   19.92 16.07 24.56 20.64 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.42   6.97   7.47 4.42 6.63 6.91 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.39     1:10.43 1:02.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 40.95     40.95 54.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.76   15.56   17.97 10.76 17.29 11.42 24.95
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.38   15.50   14.88 5.38 26.17 19.72 11.89
Haotian Wei (魏浩天)    China
Haotian Wei (魏浩天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.97   29.33   29.40 22.97 27.60 32.65 30.98
Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩)    China
Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.84   21.85   24.93 21.82 22.68 21.06 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.99   9.10   13.97 7.99 8.01 10.09 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:21.18     1:21.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.48   14.68   15.33 8.48 15.69 13.01 16.22
Hongbo Li (李鸿波)    China
Hongbo Li (李鸿波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.05   14.53   12.05 16.48 16.70 14.20 12.90
First round 36 13.28   15.60   15.34 16.55 16.69 13.28 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.06   6.23   5.11 5.06 5.58 DNF 8.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.77   29.03   19.77 DNF 27.32 31.29 28.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 3.93   10.75   3.93 9.89 8.80 15.59 13.55
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.11   13.34   13.18 15.31 18.56 11.54 11.11
First round 22 8.71   13.98   13.84 20.85 14.94 13.17 8.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   4.07   3.96 4.59 4.72 3.66 3.13
Combined First round 9 3.75   4.42   4.53 3.75 4.48 4.25 4.89
Pyraminx Final 1 2.50   3.04   3.84 3.02 2.61 3.48 2.50
Combined First round 1 1.90   2.94   2.51 2.72 3.59 1.90 4.72
Skewb Final 3 1.88   4.55   5.82 4.89 4.32 1.88 4.44
Combined First round 2 2.58   3.59   3.22 2.58 4.22 3.32 5.63
Jiaheng Wei (魏家恒)    China
Jiaheng Wei (魏家恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 45.14   54.79   50.58 52.56 1:27.67 45.14 1:01.24
Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏)    China
Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.68   20.52   19.95 24.23 22.38 16.68 19.23
First round 63 17.84   19.61   18.24 22.37 19.33 21.25 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.20   6.26   6.38 6.44 5.97 5.20 6.95
Combined First round 12 4.05   4.77   4.56 4.05 5.05 5.92 4.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.28   11.72   12.84 9.28 12.38 9.94 14.00
Skewb Final 10 4.17   7.53   6.69 6.80 9.50 4.17 9.11
Combined First round 8 2.42   6.99   7.66 2.42 5.88 12.81 7.44
Jiawei Hu (胡嘉伟)    China
Jiawei Hu (胡嘉伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 49.18   53.03   1:18.32 49.18 54.09 52.59 52.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 23.40     25.03 23.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 31.84     31.84 33.67
Jiaxu An (安家绪)    China
Jiaxu An (安家绪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 36.57   40.44   41.93 37.67 48.85 36.57 41.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 10.08   13.94   13.74 11.58 10.08 16.96 16.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 13.92   17.62   18.10 23.40 15.72 19.03 13.92
Jiayi Li (李佳宜)    China
Jiayi Li (李佳宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 46.90   49.61   47.67 52.27 1:23.27 46.90 48.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 11.91   14.61   14.59 11.91 15.18 24.44 14.07
Jiayi Li (李佳怡)    China
Jiayi Li (李佳怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 28.59   37.27   43.37 30.58 48.89 28.59 37.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.56   10.80   11.81 9.48 8.56 15.88 11.10
Jiaying Feng (冯佳莹)    China
Jiaying Feng (冯佳莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.25   29.75   36.12 31.16 26.25 31.11 26.97
Jiemo Wu (武家墨)    China
Jiemo Wu (武家墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.89   28.80   52.98 24.89 26.49 30.82 29.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.22   8.87   10.10 8.21 8.30 7.22 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.43   9.69   10.53 10.59 8.43 9.26 9.29
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.15   14.38   DNF 4.15 11.94 17.24 13.96
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)    China
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.77   10.10   9.95 8.77 10.54 10.20 10.16
Second round 1 7.81   8.66   7.97 9.50 8.52 7.81 9.80
First round 4 8.47   9.96   9.68 10.89 8.47 9.32 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.58   5.89   7.22 4.58 5.41 7.23 5.03
Combined First round 10 2.20   4.53   6.52 4.11 4.97 4.52 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.92   54.67   1:07.33 55.25 48.68 1:00.07 46.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.25   24.11   24.05 22.25 24.70 25.03 23.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.02   7.66   8.32 6.02 7.88 8.01 7.10
Jing Wang (王京)    China
Jing Wang (王京)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 40.60   1:07.28   1:31.44 49.12 1:19.23 40.60 1:13.48
Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩)    China
Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.20   15.73   18.24 14.59 13.20 16.81 15.78
First round 39 13.80   15.81   13.80 15.68 17.29 14.45 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.28   5.70   5.72 3.28 6.31 5.08 6.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.55   8.27   7.94 6.55 8.73 8.15 10.38
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.26   14.46   14.89 14.51 16.50 13.26 13.99
First round 37 13.89   15.62   16.33 14.47 16.78 13.89 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.64   5.25   6.41 5.96 4.68 5.10 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.31   54.18   DNF 48.60 58.97 54.98 39.31
Combined First round 10 42.48   48.68   54.93 45.51 50.80 42.48 49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.87   24.55   30.88 21.46 20.87 24.21 27.98
Pyraminx Final 4 4.48   4.68   4.48 4.54 4.55 8.69 4.95
Combined First round 5 4.52   5.13   6.78 4.69 4.81 5.88 4.52
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.00   14.15   10.00 10.53 13.08 18.84 DNF
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 11 5.68   7.41   8.74 8.95 6.02 5.68 7.48
Combined First round 12 5.22   7.11   5.22 6.56 7.71 7.06 7.80
Skewb Final 6 5.90   6.34   6.62 6.91 6.04 5.90 6.37
Combined First round 7 2.65   6.61   6.90 2.65 6.29 6.64 18.05
Junrong Wang (王军荣)    China
Junrong Wang (王军荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 31.22   36.26   34.52 39.01 31.22 39.12 35.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 3.24   8.32   9.01 3.24 9.63 11.47 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.24   14.96   9.24 19.98 11.35 18.92 14.62
Skewb Combined First round 36 14.77   26.27   29.59 14.77 17.27 31.96 DNF
Kaiyuan Chu (初楷源)    China
Kaiyuan Chu (初楷源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.51   46.11   45.34 40.51 51.48 57.65 41.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 9.88   15.02   19.80 9.88 14.43 19.44 11.20
Kexu Pan (潘炣旭)    China
Kexu Pan (潘炣旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 53.31   58.34   53.31 59.87 58.52 56.64 1:12.03
Keyi Li (李科熠)    China
Keyi Li (李科熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.91   17.92   20.22 20.39 16.23 13.91 17.30
First round 44 15.03   16.66   15.03 16.37 15.97 22.74 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.39   7.41   8.59 8.43 7.56 6.23 4.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.60   13.54   13.15 38.54 13.28 8.60 14.19
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.86   10.56   13.32 9.66 DNF 7.86 8.70
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)    China
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.99   14.85   14.54 16.27 14.84 15.17 13.99
First round 34 14.10   15.32   16.30 17.09 14.15 14.10 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.61   4.92   5.42 4.89 4.44 3.61 7.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.85   11.30   12.17 11.40 10.33 16.70 9.85
Kuizhi Chen (陈奎志)    China
Kuizhi Chen (陈奎志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.58   15.60   14.92 17.27 14.58 18.53 14.62
First round 19 12.53   13.38   14.56 13.90 13.14 12.53 13.10
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)    China
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.66   15.62   14.67 16.77 14.66 15.42 18.76
First round 47 15.08   16.81   17.63 16.78 16.73 16.92 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.64   8.27   11.38 7.30 9.36 8.15 6.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩)    China
Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:10.06   1:18.34   1:10.06 1:18.38 1:15.05 1:34.04 1:21.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 11.83   DNF   DNF 16.50 DNF 11.83 30.14
Litao Hao (郝立涛)    China
Litao Hao (郝立涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 16.32   21.51   22.36 16.32 19.99 22.39 22.19
First round 65 15.93   20.51   21.95 15.93 25.85 21.99 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84   5.23   4.96 3.84 5.79 4.93 6.55
Combined First round 11 4.43   4.59   4.54 6.64 4.61 4.43 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.25     47.25 48.37
Pyraminx Final 7 3.52   5.78   5.02 7.24 5.89 3.52 6.43
Combined First round 6 5.69   6.42   5.69 DNF 5.88 7.03 6.34
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.23   9.10   12.88 9.24 10.88 6.23 7.17
Lixing Ge (葛立星)    China
Lixing Ge (葛立星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 19.29   21.70   25.81 19.29 23.93 21.15 20.02
First round 70 18.16   21.31   18.74 22.29 22.91 18.16 24.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 12.30   DNF   17.15 12.30 DNF 17.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.78     1:06.78 1:15.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.49   16.02   18.12 15.86 14.09 11.49 19.94
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.66   17.96   14.66 18.56 16.14 19.17 20.88
First round 33 13.32   15.12   13.36 15.93 16.06 16.67 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.52   6.84   10.02 8.15 6.41 5.52 5.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.25   10.76   12.60 10.66 10.18 9.25 11.43
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.83   10.94   11.43 4.83 13.20 16.69 8.18
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.03   14.01   17.69 12.39 15.92 12.03 13.72
First round 45 14.98   16.73   19.54 15.62 14.98 16.61 17.95
Luyuan Zhou (周禄圆)    China
Luyuan Zhou (周禄圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 50.93   1:00.83   1:12.81 50.93 58.93 59.75 1:03.81
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)    China
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 19.43   21.59   21.11 23.82 DNF 19.85 19.43
First round 69 16.31   21.27   20.73 21.45 16.31 24.22 21.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.38   7.76   11.47 6.38 6.87 7.47 8.93
Minglang Li (李明朗)    China
Minglang Li (李明朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.03   23.52   18.03 43.95 26.98 20.03 23.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.10     1:41.10 1:52.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.15   15.54   15.32 10.15 18.98 12.58 18.72
Skewb Combined First round 34 11.52   21.45   15.19 11.52 23.55 26.96 25.61
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)    China
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.03   28.02   27.74 26.03 27.39 28.93 37.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.40   14.04   13.61 25.02 15.28 12.40 13.22
Peijing Zhang (张培菁)    China
Peijing Zhang (张培菁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.35   16.63   13.35 16.43 DNF 19.95 13.51
First round 48 15.80   17.26   18.78 16.23 15.80 23.87 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.58   5.20   6.06 3.58 4.90 9.79 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.32     35.32 45.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 11.98   18.87   15.67 21.02 11.98 19.92 24.46
Peixun Zhou (周沛迅)    China
Peixun Zhou (周沛迅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.43   14.27   11.43 13.07 13.46 16.29 16.95
First round 13 10.94   12.07   10.94 13.49 12.69 11.61 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.29   5.39   5.20 5.48 5.49 6.27 4.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.03   8.18   8.73 6.41 6.03 9.39 12.49
Pengbo Xian (仙鹏博)    China
Pengbo Xian (仙鹏博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.72     1:29.43 1:04.72
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.59   19.12   17.59 18.13 19.81 19.41 20.10
First round 58 15.73   19.15   15.73 17.28 23.32 23.88 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.47   6.28   6.35 5.47 6.00 DNF 6.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.90   7.78   8.58 8.63 7.92 6.84 4.90
Skewb Final 4 2.18   4.79   5.63 5.49 8.17 3.24 2.18
Combined First round 4 3.25   4.75   3.25 3.46 4.04 DNF 6.76
Pengji Li (李棚吉)    China
Pengji Li (李棚吉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.91   18.92   16.91 20.88 18.28 20.24 18.25
First round 66 18.31   20.60   21.87 22.29 19.99 18.31 19.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.79   8.70   9.90 DNF 7.79 8.26 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.09     1:09.09 1:13.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.97     35.97 36.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.09   15.25   16.34 14.24 15.18 12.09 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.41   16.92   13.89 6.41 22.04 17.45 19.42
Qian Hou (侯骞)    China
Qian Hou (侯骞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.10   16.21   9.10 16.46 14.07 18.10 22.25
Skewb Combined First round 32 13.93   16.60   24.93 13.93 15.75 18.45 15.60
Qiao Yin (尹侨)    China
Qiao Yin (尹侨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.13   17.12   14.13 18.87 16.78 19.04 15.72
First round 59 16.50   19.38   20.69 21.65 17.65 16.50 19.79
Qingtao Zhang (张庆涛)    China
Qingtao Zhang (张庆涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 57.44   1:08.95   1:01.42 DNF 1:05.09 1:20.35 57.44
Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰)    China
Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.15   13.83   12.15 15.20 13.05 15.42 13.25
First round 32 10.49   14.95   15.08 10.49 16.42 17.91 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.22   5.92   6.37 7.13 4.97 3.22 6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.26   23.03   24.67 24.69 19.72 27.96 19.26
Combined First round 12 19.66   24.07   23.25 25.59 23.37 19.66 28.14
Pyraminx Final 9 4.70   6.26   4.70 14.77 7.49 6.21 5.07
Combined First round 9 4.83   6.75   6.41 6.99 7.06 4.83 6.84
Skewb Final 8 6.03   6.55   6.20 6.03 6.06 7.39 7.74
Combined First round 5 3.18   5.99   5.98 3.18 5.79 6.20 6.25
Ruihan Niu (牛芮涵)    China
Ruihan Niu (牛芮涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 37.75   46.71   37.75 49.87 44.23 46.89 49.01
Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊)    China
Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.74   22.86   25.88 23.89 19.74 23.27 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.28   7.47   6.69 7.88 5.28 17.34 7.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.62   15.54   12.82 DNF 17.20 10.62 16.61
Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰)    China
Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.23   18.76   14.50 21.34 22.08 13.23 20.43
First round 31 12.87   14.83   13.06 16.20 15.22 12.87 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.21   6.52   5.65 7.11 6.80 8.15 4.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.79   12.67   14.06 10.79 12.57 12.49 12.95
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.25   13.34   13.11 11.25 15.04 15.96 11.87
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.66   15.72   16.70 13.85 13.66 16.61 21.79
First round 38 14.20   15.67   14.70 14.20 15.65 16.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.13   6.01   9.77 7.19 5.38 5.13 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.30     1:00.30 1:07.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.42   24.28   24.65 24.72 23.48 22.42 29.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.76   11.17   9.33 14.74 11.93 12.25 7.76
Skewb Final 11 7.55   8.84   7.55 11.69 8.20 10.03 8.30
Combined First round 11 3.77   8.17   10.31 3.77 7.69 7.44 9.37
Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏)    China
Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.08   25.70   26.18 27.37 23.69 21.08 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 12.16   13.08   13.92 13.02 14.47 12.16 12.29
Runjia Qian (钱润佳)    China
Runjia Qian (钱润佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 52.21   1:01.47   1:01.73 DNF 1:04.65 52.21 58.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 14.51   18.52   14.51 DNF 15.10 22.41 18.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.46   18.27   15.86 21.93 15.46 17.01 DNF
Shangze Jiang (江尚泽)    China
Shangze Jiang (江尚泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:08.07   1:25.38   1:14.83 1:15.15 1:46.15 DNF 1:08.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 18.01   22.23   22.48 18.01 19.04 34.25 25.17
Shibo Zhang (张世博)    China
Shibo Zhang (张世博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.34   21.85   24.34 21.04 19.34 23.71 20.80
Shien Xu (徐士恩)    China
Shien Xu (徐士恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.53   29.60   27.15 28.73 32.93 DNF 25.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.89   10.25   10.58 10.34 9.83 14.98 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 14.06   19.47   19.64 21.58 17.19 22.19 14.06
Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄)    China
Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.87   16.89   16.06 DNF 16.75 17.87 13.87
First round 29 14.31   14.73   14.31 16.27 14.81 14.47 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.86   6.41   5.90 10.11 7.32 5.86 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:25.26     1:25.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.39   24.95   23.42 23.39 24.34 DNF 27.10
Skewb Final 2 3.26   4.23   5.79 4.45 4.48 3.26 3.77
Combined First round 3 1.64   3.72   3.80 1.64 4.73 3.74 3.63
Shuai Liu (刘帅)    China
Shuai Liu (刘帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.87   13.26   11.87 12.59 14.90 17.65 12.30
First round 23 13.37   14.05   13.37 13.85 15.15 13.77 14.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.60   56.66   45.60 55.67 57.41 1:06.71 56.90
Pyraminx Final 10 3.73   6.90   4.99 10.99 6.33 3.73 9.37
Combined First round 11 5.13   6.97   8.31 5.48 5.13 7.12 9.98
Shuohan Zhang (张铄涵)    China
Shuohan Zhang (张铄涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.91   27.66   29.64 26.37 26.96 30.36 24.91
Siteng Gao (高偲腾)    China
Siteng Gao (高偲腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:01.27   1:13.52   1:21.77 1:01.27 1:05.87 1:16.06 1:18.64
Sixuan Wang (王思璇)    China
Sixuan Wang (王思璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 56.15   1:08.79   DNF 1:08.39 56.15 1:08.89 1:09.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 27.80     29.47 27.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 24.58     24.58 25.70
Tianxi Chen (陈天曦)    China
Tianxi Chen (陈天曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.77   30.85   35.64 30.44 30.85 31.25 27.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 10.98   11.53   11.38 11.89 10.98 11.33 12.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 16.51   18.56   16.51 18.52 20.89 17.23 19.94
Tianyi Shen (申天逸)    China
Tianyi Shen (申天逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 39.24   55.56   DNF 45.56 58.07 39.24 1:03.05
Tianyu Li (李天宇)    China
Tianyu Li (李天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.96   20.57   16.96 22.20 22.89 21.25 18.25
First round 61 17.17   19.57   18.41 17.17 21.31 19.77 20.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.45   7.47   7.31 12.25 7.05 6.45 8.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.55   14.56   16.13 16.50 11.05 9.55 21.31
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.81   24.96   13.57 6.81 39.58 30.84 30.48
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)    China
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 18.80   23.79   26.47 26.40 24.28 20.69 18.80
First round 55 17.52   18.63   19.55 20.01 17.52 18.69 17.65
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)    China
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.66   12.92   13.64 10.66 13.46 12.29 13.02
First round 27 13.40   14.17   14.15 13.40 18.94 14.53 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.38   4.99   5.11 4.38 4.61 8.25 5.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.81     37.42 34.81
Wei Hu (胡伟)    China
Wei Hu (胡伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.05   23.15   25.06 35.92 21.23 23.17 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.23   6.59   6.23 6.59 6.42 6.75 8.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.20   11.64   15.41 9.73 14.91 10.28 8.20
Wenhao Li (李文昊)    China
Wenhao Li (李文昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 52.30   56.64   52.30 52.56 58.34 1:33.90 59.01
Wenxin Zhang (张文馨)    China
Wenxin Zhang (张文馨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 51.03   54.90   52.68 1:05.40 51.03 59.12 52.90
Xianzhang Zhang (张宪章)    China
Xianzhang Zhang (张宪章)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.57   23.03   19.57 24.00 24.12 20.98 25.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.45   6.72   6.42 6.89 5.45 14.24 6.85
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.68   11.73   11.09 13.20 10.68 10.91 20.71
Second round 6 10.08   10.57   11.03 10.28 10.40 10.08 11.78
First round 3 9.29   9.94   10.36 9.29 9.93 12.34 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   3.43   2.36 7.07 3.82 3.62 2.86
Combined First round 5 2.89   3.91   7.80 4.95 3.11 3.67 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.05   40.74   48.65 40.70 41.74 39.79 38.05
Combined First round 3 36.74   39.19   36.74 40.85 36.96 46.21 39.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.48   16.75   14.81 14.48 19.56 21.52 15.89
Combined First round 6 14.88   18.38   17.28 14.88 21.76 18.45 19.40
Xiaoyu Chen (陈晓雨)    China
Xiaoyu Chen (陈晓雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 34.87   50.48   49.94 34.87 50.32 51.19 53.76
Xichen Li (李栖琛)    China
Xichen Li (李栖琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 35.62   46.61   56.58 46.28 35.62 1:20.53 36.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 11.44   16.73   26.41 15.58 18.25 16.35 11.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 16.07   17.59   18.13 16.07 17.67 16.97 24.97
Xihong Liu (刘玺红)    China
Xihong Liu (刘玺红)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 48.08   1:00.30   1:16.79 DNF 48.54 55.58 48.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.35   8.01   6.35 6.48 10.76 11.63 6.78
Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼)    China
Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.43   14.67   13.70 12.43 13.59 17.34 16.72
First round 20 13.01   13.51   13.13 14.90 13.01 13.53 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.33   51.26   52.77 50.93 DNF 45.33 50.08
Combined First round 12 44.87   52.02   44.87 56.08 53.88 52.07 50.10
Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨)    China
Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 25.42   34.61   34.81 25.42 37.03 47.61 31.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.93   8.61   6.93 11.10 8.78 7.75 9.29
Xiongjian Gao (高雄健)    China
Xiongjian Gao (高雄健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.38   24.01   20.38 21.48 26.25 26.73 24.29
Yaxing Wang (王亚兴)    China
Yaxing Wang (王亚兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.66   12.12   15.49 12.65 12.20 9.66 11.51
First round 16 11.60   13.03   13.08 12.79 11.60 13.21 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.70   5.43   DNF 5.34 4.70 4.88 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 52.86   57.55   56.33 52.86 59.14 1:02.00 57.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.93   21.52   25.94 19.93 20.66 23.11 20.80
Combined First round 8 18.15   21.70   21.62 18.15 28.27 23.17 20.32
Pyraminx Final 8 4.09   5.94   6.46 7.46 6.18 4.09 5.18
Combined First round 7 4.60   6.45   5.27 7.70 4.60 DNF 6.37
Skewb Final 7 3.75   6.54   5.90 8.12 8.02 5.69 3.75
Combined First round 12 6.91   8.27   6.91 8.22 8.65 10.21 7.95
Yihu Liu (刘一虎)    China
Yihu Liu (刘一虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.61   26.72   26.17 23.61 29.60 32.87 24.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.03   10.37   6.03 10.09 8.73 12.76 12.29
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)    China
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.68   18.91   23.03 17.02 16.68 18.51 21.19
First round 56 14.96   18.74   21.76 29.65 19.15 14.96 15.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.56   4.34   4.46 4.96 3.56 3.61 5.56
Combined First round 3 3.10   5.07   5.30 4.62 5.57 3.10 5.29
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)    China
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.37   21.88   20.55 24.87 22.26 22.84 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.46   6.67   7.41 6.83 6.63 4.46 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:41.28     DNF 1:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.86   11.11   11.82 14.18 10.63 7.86 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.87   13.63   19.89 10.96 15.61 14.32 10.87
Yiming Lu (陆一铭)    China
Yiming Lu (陆一铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 24.22   27.55   28.50 29.92 24.22 24.77 29.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:43.10     DNF 1:43.10
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)    China
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.42   14.93   15.40 15.80 DNF 12.42 13.59
First round 21 13.11   13.96   14.22 17.84 13.70 13.95 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.97   5.41   5.47 3.97 4.24 6.53 7.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.41     37.04 32.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.59   15.96   9.59 17.99 15.56 14.32 21.23
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.76   11.16   9.42 8.76 14.53 9.54 15.69
Yiming Mao (毛一茗)    China
Yiming Mao (毛一茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 30.28   41.93   40.35 39.24 46.19 57.03 30.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.75   12.78   15.97 15.76 11.64 8.75 10.95
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)    China
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.44   16.51   15.44 17.09 16.92 15.52 21.96
First round 52 16.18   18.13   16.18 16.96 22.77 17.49 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.49   7.05   7.87 7.08 7.03 7.04 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.98   26.92   27.92 21.98 27.21 25.76 27.78
Combined First round 9 19.57   22.19   24.87 19.57 21.31 20.39 28.83
Pyraminx Final 2 2.54   3.43   3.11 4.25 2.54 3.42 3.76
Combined First round 2 4.20   4.63   4.20 4.21 5.57 4.86 4.81
Yiran Wang (王怡然)    China
Yiran Wang (王怡然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.54   26.62   30.14 22.70 27.36 22.54 29.80
Yongan Liu (刘永安)    China
Yongan Liu (刘永安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.42   10.07   10.60 10.43 10.10 9.42 9.69
Second round 4 9.20   10.46   9.20 10.16 10.81 10.41 12.37
First round 1 8.49   9.26   10.76 8.49 10.06 8.72 9.01
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.45   14.62   13.45 15.02 15.30 13.53 17.47
First round 43 13.95   16.37   13.95 15.32 16.69 17.10 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.45   5.45   8.09 4.45 5.77 5.27 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.33   50.74   49.54 54.49 51.46 51.22 41.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.88     DNF 31.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.80   9.17   13.21 9.71 7.80 8.45 9.35
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.31   10.16   19.47 6.31 11.69 9.56 9.24
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.97   13.99   13.85 13.60 14.51 11.97 14.89
First round 17 12.85   13.04   13.50 12.85 12.85 13.43 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.28   6.15   7.68 4.28 6.45 6.08 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.27   46.21   51.03 42.37 DNF 45.24 39.27
Combined First round 6 41.28   43.37   42.66 42.95 44.51 41.28 46.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.91   20.59   19.75 18.91 21.93 20.09 24.79
Combined First round 7 16.92   21.22   16.92 21.96 20.96 20.74 22.49
Yuanjun Ma (马源骏)    China
Yuanjun Ma (马源骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 45.53   47.95   47.72 47.55 50.25 45.53 48.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 23.97     23.97 33.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 24.94     29.49 24.94
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)    China
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.74   16.56   16.90 15.74 15.83 18.16 16.96
First round 41 14.80   16.06   14.87 16.37 DNF 14.80 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.60   7.01   9.76 3.60 6.45 9.34 5.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.71   11.93   11.12 15.10 10.98 10.71 13.69
Yuehan Liu (刘玥涵)    China
Yuehan Liu (刘玥涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 51.33   1:07.43   DNF 1:05.44 51.33 1:13.58 1:03.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 15.07   23.28   26.07 15.07 20.67 23.11 29.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 35.87     DNF 35.87
Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航)    China
Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.48   18.53   19.29 19.88 22.63 16.43 15.48
First round 35 14.48   15.56   15.55 16.36 14.48 14.76 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.72   8.00   8.92 8.03 6.72 9.45 7.05
Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪)    China
Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.48   15.80   12.48 17.12 13.33 16.95 19.76
First round 40 13.95   16.04   19.85 16.85 15.46 15.82 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.44   7.66   8.05 8.81 6.44 7.21 7.72
Yun Qin (秦芸)    China
Yun Qin (秦芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.28   26.90   21.28 28.55 26.16 25.99 31.05
Yunjia Zhao (赵允嘉)    China
Yunjia Zhao (赵允嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:23.45   1:48.20   1:58.53 1:23.45 1:46.07 DNF 1:39.99
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.58   11.44   12.69 13.73 10.58 10.85 10.79
First round 6 9.51   10.57   9.82 11.24 9.51 11.84 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.58   3.48 5.32 5.74 4.24 4.18
Combined First round 3 2.06   3.39   3.36 4.62 3.61 2.06 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.29   38.60   35.29 38.19 41.15 43.77 36.47
Combined First round 2 33.30   35.11   35.82 33.93 35.57 33.30 36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.34   20.08   19.16 21.27 19.81 23.09 15.34
Combined First round 3 14.13   18.11   14.13 19.48 19.42 15.44 22.90
Pyraminx Final 6 3.99   5.54   4.38 6.29 5.96 3.99 DNF
Combined First round 4 4.99   5.09   5.27 5.01 5.00 DNF 4.99
Skewb Final 5 2.21   5.00   5.54 DNF 4.09 2.21 5.36
Combined First round 10 4.59   7.69   4.64 4.59 9.11 DNF 9.32
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   8.84   8.98 7.32 9.34 8.21 DNF
Second round 2 6.38   9.45   9.75 13.30 9.61 6.38 9.00
First round 2 7.50   9.43   10.71 7.50 9.50 10.20 8.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.00   3.95   3.00 3.75 5.29 3.39 4.72
Combined First round 2 1.86   3.28   3.04 1.86 6.14 2.98 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.58   35.20   36.75 32.58 34.51 36.91 34.35
Combined First round 1 32.56   34.32   32.56 36.86 35.83 33.80 33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.55   14.75   15.51 13.44 12.55 15.72 15.30
Combined First round 1 13.69   15.54   13.69 17.80 14.90 15.92 15.81
Yutong Han (韩雨桐)    China
Yutong Han (韩雨桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 49.41   1:11.05   49.41 DNF 1:31.47 1:10.29 51.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 19.72   21.11   20.34 19.72 23.04 19.95 23.74
Zaiyuan Chu (初载源)    China
Zaiyuan Chu (初载源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.18   16.04   17.20 14.28 DNF 14.18 16.64
First round 14 12.12   12.84   13.55 15.57 12.12 12.84 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.02   5.33   4.88 6.07 4.02 5.04 6.73
Combined First round 6 3.33   4.07   11.07 3.33 5.46 3.38 3.38
Pyraminx Final 12 4.25   8.15   8.39 8.37 8.47 4.25 7.70
Combined First round 10 5.84   6.90   7.92 6.09 5.84 7.60 7.01
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.81   11.96   9.84 5.81 13.38 15.18 12.67
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)    China
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.60   17.21   17.29 17.11 18.50 15.60 17.24
First round 67 15.83   20.67   20.34 22.64 25.25 15.83 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.95   6.61   5.95 6.41 7.57 7.23 6.19
Zeen Liu (刘泽恩)    China
Zeen Liu (刘泽恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 36.44   43.85   1:31.88 36.44 41.10 44.70 45.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 11.46   13.56   11.46 19.07 15.35 13.15 12.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.26   14.41   11.73 16.63 16.36 11.26 15.14
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)    China
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.22   11.28   10.22 13.65 11.59 11.75 10.50
Second round 3 7.86   10.03   8.86 7.86 10.67 12.55 10.56
First round 7 9.48   10.61   9.48 10.05 12.85 11.72 10.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.31   4.95   4.76 4.31 4.65 5.44 5.65
Combined First round 4 2.28   3.82   4.04 2.28 5.57 3.89 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 55.23   59.74   57.83 1:00.73 1:04.22 1:00.66 55.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.27   29.25   27.11 DNF 33.11 27.52 24.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.12   11.56   7.12 12.18 10.21 18.23 12.30
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.30   14.17   15.98 9.30 15.49 18.91 11.03
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.16   15.56   21.73 12.16 15.17 13.55 17.96
First round 28 11.15   14.43   12.35 11.15 17.92 16.79 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.23   6.95   8.21 7.03 5.62 5.23 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:05.33     1:05.33 1:08.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.52     32.52 37.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 16.29   27.01   18.61 16.29 38.39 27.10 35.31
Zhanheng Xia (夏占恒)    China
Zhanheng Xia (夏占恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.15   15.18   16.52 DNF 14.54 14.47 13.15
First round 30 11.97   14.76   11.97 13.80 15.53 14.94 15.54
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)    China
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.55   12.70   14.05 10.55 13.36 15.18 10.70
First round 18 11.55   13.25   11.55 17.42 13.75 13.14 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.19   6.41   6.97 6.17 6.83 6.23 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.57   53.62   57.19 52.32 57.86 49.57 51.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.81   21.71   19.38 DNF 18.81 21.80 23.94
Combined First round 10 19.22   22.51   20.42 29.18 26.80 19.22 20.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.79   12.49   14.83 7.79 12.11 10.54 15.21
Skewb Final 12 6.26   11.47   9.00 11.30 14.11 6.26 15.87
Combined First round 9 4.29   7.53   9.04 4.29 6.39 9.39 7.16
Zhaozhi Wang (王兆智)    China
Zhaozhi Wang (王兆智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 48.63   55.16   55.45 52.39 57.63 48.63 1:12.28
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)    China
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.40   12.38   11.40 12.17 12.52 12.46 16.01
First round 8 9.10   10.86   13.68 11.28 10.30 9.10 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:18.07     1:18.07 1:22.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.25   8.72   9.49 6.25 12.34 6.38 10.28
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)    China
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.90   15.88   13.90 16.52 15.86 20.37 15.26
First round 50 11.84   17.69   15.28 17.52 20.28 11.84 27.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.55   5.18   4.55 4.77 5.54 5.91 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 44.39     50.14 44.39
Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩)    China
Zhenhao Xu (徐振浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.45   15.17   17.15 13.45 14.88 15.70 14.92
First round 42 15.05   16.19   18.65 15.05 15.88 15.51 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.79   7.90   9.36 8.49 7.71 5.79 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:04.46     1:04.46 1:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 42.16     50.45 42.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.88   7.95   7.90 8.09 7.85 4.88 8.48
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.38   9.11   10.03 5.38 7.33 12.79 9.97
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)    China
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.49   12.22   11.49 12.85 11.51 14.75 12.29
First round 15 11.21   12.90   13.35 11.21 12.92 12.42 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.81   4.93   5.68 4.60 2.81 5.19 5.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.27   10.03   11.51 6.27 9.65 8.92 12.36
Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸)    China
Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.37   12.06   11.37 12.16 15.12 12.32 11.70
First round 11 10.88   11.93   12.31 11.43 12.05 10.88 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.18   43.26   49.72 42.89 45.99 40.18 40.89
Combined First round 8 40.12   44.32   43.47 46.17 44.29 45.19 40.12
Zhongtian Yang (杨中天)    China
Zhongtian Yang (杨中天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 18.55   19.65   20.26 18.55 20.83 18.76 19.92
First round 57 16.08   18.78   18.96 16.93 21.61 16.08 20.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.01   28.92   33.14 26.35 27.26 33.84 25.01
Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮)    China
Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 19.45   22.10   19.45 23.53 20.42 DNF 22.35
First round 64 15.97   19.98   23.69 15.97 21.02 16.67 22.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.84   6.94   8.11 5.84 7.56 5.90 7.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.19   11.70   13.18 8.19 11.84 11.28 11.97
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.69   12.29   18.18 8.23 7.69 25.76 10.45
Zi Wang (王梓)    China
Zi Wang (王梓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 54.59   58.90   55.60 DNF 54.59 59.82 1:01.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 15.18   18.50   18.85 15.19 23.35 15.18 21.46
Ziao Chen (陈子奥)    China
Ziao Chen (陈子奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.81   34.34   27.81 35.25 34.52 33.24 35.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.93   10.24   10.13 9.21 8.93 13.86 11.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 8.71   DNF   11.50 DNF 12.29 DNF 8.71
Zihan Ma (马梓涵)    China
Zihan Ma (马梓涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:06.99   1:10.82   1:10.19 1:06.99 1:07.87 1:22.71 1:14.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 35.76     38.64 35.76
Zihan Qin (秦梓涵)    China
Zihan Qin (秦梓涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 45.22   1:04.60   1:15.85 58.79 1:01.50 45.22 1:13.52
Zitong Tai (太梓潼)    China
Zitong Tai (太梓潼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.50   44.70   52.02 34.50 45.37 50.31 38.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 14.07   18.54   14.47 14.07 27.49 17.80 23.36
Zixuan Zhang (张紫轩)    China
Zixuan Zhang (张紫轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 34.53   38.15   40.08 36.14 34.53 52.91 38.22
Ziyu Dong (董子昱)    China
Ziyu Dong (董子昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.28   27.55   23.31 26.61 34.21 19.28 32.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 7.77   9.17   9.48 7.89 11.02 10.13 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.01   12.26   11.54 12.14 13.11 11.01 14.39
Skewb Combined First round 30 4.97   14.60   17.47 4.97 14.86 14.85 14.09
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.74   15.57   17.48 19.59 14.62 13.74 14.61
First round 51 14.79   18.09   14.79 18.11 DNF 20.57 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.92   5.77   5.56 6.47 4.92 5.58 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.15     31.15 34.89
Zongru Han (韩宗儒)    China
Zongru Han (韩宗儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.57   22.89   24.50 19.71 24.46 26.71 19.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 8.48   8.72   17.76 9.05 8.56 8.48 8.54
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.00   12.31   11.81 11.00 12.62 12.50 13.40
First round 10 9.70   11.57   13.65 10.80 12.53 9.70 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.38   4.86   5.08 3.38 4.49 5.00 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.28   47.16   40.28 48.59 51.09 44.81 48.09
Combined First round 9 45.04   47.12   47.95 45.27 45.04 48.15 48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.11   24.24   22.43 26.27 20.11 26.95 24.03
Pyraminx Final 5 4.42   5.45   4.42 6.77 5.66 4.44 6.24
Combined First round 8 4.01   6.72   14.17 6.15 7.47 6.53 4.01
Skewb Final 1 1.50   3.10   3.02 3.85 2.78 1.50 3.50
Combined First round 1 1.11   AsR 3.29   3.15 1.11 3.58 4.84 3.13