Shijiazhuang Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-26  China, Shijiazhuang, Hebei Shijiazhuang Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.80  Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 10.11  Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 11.03
 2x2x2 Cube  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.95  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.97  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36.32  Hang Li (李航) 39.32  Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 42.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.36  Hang Li (李航) 21.71  Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 22.06
 Pyraminx  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.39  Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 5.41  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.45
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.18  Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.23  Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 3.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.18   9.57    China 9.64 8.18 10.18 8.90 12.69
2 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 9.03   9.63    China 9.85 9.84 10.65 9.19 9.03
3 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 9.29   10.56    China 12.41 9.76 10.41 9.29 11.51
4 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 9.64   10.81    China 10.63 10.77 19.58 11.03 9.64
5 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 9.26   12.05    China 11.92 12.72 9.26 11.50 13.39
6 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.81   12.10    China 12.07 14.09 10.81 12.48 11.75
7 Hang Li (李航) 10.01   12.23    China 11.66 11.73 13.31 14.32 10.01
8 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 11.49   12.26    China DNF 12.36 11.65 11.49 12.78
9 Meng Wang (王猛) 11.33   12.79    China 14.05 11.33 12.34 13.76 12.27
10 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 12.38   13.10    China 12.56 15.95 13.12 13.63 12.38
11 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 12.82   13.30    China 12.82 14.04 13.32 13.05 13.54
12 Yu Zhao (赵予) 12.74   13.34    China 12.86 14.70 12.74 14.04 13.11
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.01   13.34    China 13.14 13.01 13.44 13.45 15.06
14 Hao Xu (徐昊) 11.38   13.80    China 13.38 11.38 12.46 17.06 15.55
15 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 12.42   13.87    China 13.22 12.42 15.42 12.97 16.00
16 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 10.51   14.11    China 18.84 13.29 13.34 10.51 15.69
17 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 11.98   14.14    China 14.20 14.26 14.11 14.11 11.98
18 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 12.03   14.14    China 16.15 12.28 17.32 14.00 12.03
19 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 10.88   14.35    China 15.32 10.88 15.61 12.12 16.14
20 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 13.49   14.63    China 15.81 14.89 14.97 13.49 14.03
21 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 13.21   14.68    China 14.02 14.44 15.57 13.21 16.51
22 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 12.97   14.69    China 15.60 15.44 16.18 13.02 12.97
23 Wujia Che (车武嘉) 13.64   14.93    China 13.64 14.55 14.42 15.81 17.36
24 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 14.19   15.09    China 17.26 14.19 14.64 15.72 14.91
25 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 14.33   15.17    China 15.40 15.49 14.33 14.63 16.78
26 Ruixiang Li (李瑞祥) 13.06   15.37    China 15.47 15.90 14.75 20.04 13.06
27 Boning Qiao (乔泊宁) 14.20   15.39    China 14.20 14.71 17.04 14.71 16.76
28 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 13.29   15.41    China 14.59 15.79 15.84 13.29 16.60
29 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 12.49   15.55    China 16.98 13.99 15.69 12.49 18.63
30 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.67   15.99    China 17.64 14.37 12.67 19.01 15.97
31 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 12.94   16.04    China 14.19 17.36 16.57 23.80 12.94
32 Jiayu Lou (娄家语) 13.89   16.05    China 19.53 16.67 13.89 14.72 16.77
33 Zitan Song (宋姿潭) 15.18   16.37    China 19.09 15.18 15.54 15.62 17.94
34 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 11.40   16.43    China 16.72 23.16 15.75 11.40 16.81
35 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 15.96   16.62    China 17.19 16.58 17.51 16.08 15.96
36 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 15.65   16.86    China 15.65 21.73 16.45 17.92 16.21
37 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 15.48   17.13    China 15.48 16.43 18.52 28.62 16.45
38 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 15.61   17.44    China 19.97 15.61 19.53 16.67 16.13
39 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 15.58   17.54    China 18.32 15.58 17.55 16.76 21.87
40 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 13.92   17.58    China 17.78 13.92 18.59 21.56 16.38
41 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 13.70   17.71    China 19.43 18.14 15.57 13.70 20.93
42 Sen Zhao (赵森) 14.53   17.86    China 14.53 18.05 16.79 DNF 18.73
43 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 17.13   18.12    China 18.02 17.13 18.02 18.70 18.32
44 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 17.08   18.28    China 19.08 17.88 17.08 18.63 18.33
45 Jianzheng Wei (魏剑政) 15.15   18.39    China 18.34 DNF 15.15 16.87 19.95
46 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 16.05   18.41    China 17.46 18.77 16.05 18.99 22.65
47 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 13.59   18.53    China 17.37 20.12 21.80 13.59 18.11
48 Kun Lu (陆堃) 16.55   18.67    China 17.60 21.55 19.39 16.55 19.02
49 Bin Xie (谢斌) 16.51   18.69    China 20.87 17.80 18.50 19.77 16.51
50 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 15.24   19.02    China 15.24 21.66 18.93 DNF 16.47
51 Ziyu Wang (王紫钰) 16.20   19.13    China 24.11 17.60 18.11 21.69 16.20
52 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 16.94   19.17    China 20.61 17.26 16.94 19.74 20.52
53 Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航) 14.15   19.26    China 22.31 18.75 18.21 14.15 20.82
54 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 17.11   19.28    China 20.32 20.95 18.30 19.23 17.11
55 Zihang Jia (贾子航) 15.31   19.47    China 20.42 18.85 15.31 19.15 DNF
56 Qiao Yin (尹侨) 16.89   19.54    China 19.86 21.02 17.73 16.89 25.27
57 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 15.99   19.76    China 15.99 19.47 19.72 29.08 20.09
58 Jikuan Zhang (张冀宽) 18.42   19.81    China 20.18 20.36 18.42 36.36 18.90
59 Kaiding Xu (徐楷丁) 14.81   19.84    China 19.12 20.45 19.94 27.30 14.81
60 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 15.81   20.42    China 19.71 20.20 21.36 15.81 25.22
61 Wei Hu (胡伟) 19.10   21.03    China 19.79 22.66 19.10 20.65 22.80
62 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 19.91   21.30    China 26.23 20.37 22.08 21.45 19.91
63 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 14.12   21.70    China 22.48 14.12 23.40 19.80 22.83
64 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 19.50   21.93    China 19.50 22.38 21.27 22.13 22.80
65 Hao Wang (王浩) 20.55   22.28    China 20.72 25.91 21.19 20.55 24.92
66 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 20.02   22.31    China 23.64 20.37 23.41 20.02 23.16
67 Ben Niu (牛奔) 18.84   22.90    China 23.76 18.84 26.52 20.17 24.76
68 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 20.65   23.54    China 26.95 20.65 23.43 23.54 23.64
69 Long Zhou (周龙) 16.76   23.69    China 23.16 28.11 27.27 16.76 20.64
70 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 22.30   24.09    China 22.30 23.51 30.83 23.22 25.54
71 Shaobo Zhang (张少博) 21.88   24.91    China 24.46 25.10 21.88 25.17 33.80
72 Ying Zhang (张赢) 22.25   24.97    China 26.74 25.08 23.08 22.25 26.94
73 Shibo Zhang (张世博) 21.60   26.55    China 24.41 24.86 21.60 30.38 32.57
74 Hao Yang (杨浩) 20.59   26.73    China 26.09 29.98 39.73 24.13 20.59
75 Xiangsen Sun (孙祥森) 19.66   27.07    China 19.66 38.85 24.23 27.08 29.90
76 Xingyu Ai (艾星宇) 21.45   27.20    China 21.45 37.27 31.71 25.47 24.41
77 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 24.10   27.79    China 30.49 30.72 26.56 24.10 26.31
78 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 25.53   27.88    China 25.55 31.02 27.07 25.53 DNF
79 Zhuo Zhang (张卓) 18.75   28.13    China 30.49 37.72 25.29 28.61 18.75
80 Mingxuan Li (李明轩) 21.71   28.49    China 30.14 21.71 25.36 29.97 32.42
81 Yihang Peng (彭一航) 24.28   28.71    China 33.85 25.76 24.28 26.51 38.11
82 Shuoyu Liu (刘烁瑀) 26.60   29.14    China 29.46 36.85 29.42 26.60 28.54
83 Weiming Yue (岳伟明) 22.58   29.28    China 22.58 DNF 28.22 31.14 28.48
84 Zetong Chen (陈泽同) 24.62   30.50    China 28.91 31.32 DNF 24.62 31.26
85 Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨) 25.59   30.53    China 30.35 33.09 42.15 28.15 25.59
86 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 29.52   31.36    China 29.52 39.78 30.28 32.07 31.74
87 Minglang Li (李明朗) 22.72   31.70    China 41.21 30.50 31.79 22.72 32.81
88 Shang Wei (魏尚) 30.32   31.85    China 31.69 34.46 33.29 30.32 30.57
89 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 28.32   33.28    China 36.88 28.32 33.65 29.31 40.92
90 Yilin Zhao (赵一霖) 28.02   33.92    China 30.37 32.75 28.02 38.64 DNF
91 Ruoxuan Shi (史若瑄) 28.77   34.20    China 38.85 36.62 34.99 28.77 31.00
92 Bowen Cao (曹博文) 34.33   34.47    China 34.46 34.56 34.38 DNF 34.33
93 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 33.37   35.05    China 33.37 34.11 33.88 37.15 42.14
94 Kaituo Ren (任开拓) 33.34   36.83    China 41.07 33.34 38.67 35.98 35.85
95 Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐) 33.25   37.58    China 33.25 40.61 35.71 36.42 46.45
96 Tianxi Chen (陈天曦) 29.27   37.59    China 29.27 34.55 38.53 39.70 40.31
97 Baichuan Sun (孙百川) 26.14   37.68    China 35.03 55.06 42.38 26.14 35.63
98 Mutong Niu (牛睦橦) 35.48   39.08    China 44.14 39.78 35.48 36.48 40.97
99 Tianchang He (何天畅) 33.13   39.59    China 44.72 39.45 44.30 35.02 33.13
100 Shixin Zheng (郑仕昕) 37.13   41.57    China 44.11 37.13 45.17 39.80 40.81
101 Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊) 36.56   42.44    China 41.74 52.36 36.56 45.43 40.15
102 Yicheng Wang (王奕程) 33.86   42.76    China 45.08 43.87 40.56 43.85 33.86
103 Yitian Sun (孙艺恬) 35.70   43.65    China 44.80 35.70 45.64 40.52 46.99
104 Yushi Wang (王宇泽) 42.28   47.77    China 46.54 49.09 42.28 47.69 54.56
105 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 46.33   50.86    China 56.22 49.04 46.33 59.20 47.32
106 Yongchao Li (李永超) 36.80   51.33    China 39.22 36.80 DNF 1:07.35 47.42
107 Gua Meng (孟括) 46.22   51.74    China 51.87 49.38 53.96 46.22 1:26.80
108 Yutong Han (韩雨桐) 58.05   1:01.85    China 58.05 1:09.30 1:02.32 59.02 1:04.22
109 Weiyong Shi (石伟永) 1:02.96   1:15.10    China 1:24.64 1:16.77 1:03.89 1:40.06 1:02.96
110 Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩) 1:31.05   1:48.85    China 1:55.24 1:31.05 1:38.54 DNF 1:52.77
111 Deze Kong (孔德泽) 1:32.90   1:49.74    China 2:09.58 DNF 1:32.90 1:37.16 1:42.49
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.94   9.43    China 9.27 8.94 9.99 10.28 9.02
2 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 7.93   9.49    China 11.86 8.26 7.93 10.15 10.05
3 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 9.48   11.21    China 11.29 11.99 9.48 10.92 11.41
4 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 9.73   11.22    China 11.96 16.59 10.81 9.73 10.88
5 Hang Li (李航) 10.50   11.22    China 10.50 10.74 12.68 11.87 11.06
6 Meng Wang (王猛) 9.71   11.66    China 13.75 11.40 11.57 9.71 12.02
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 12.07   12.27    China 12.24 12.44 12.14 12.75 12.07
8 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 10.88   12.28    China 12.14 13.33 12.05 12.64 10.88
9 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 9.69   12.89    China 12.29 12.47 15.27 13.92 9.69
10 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 10.61   13.12    China 10.61 12.75 12.98 19.44 13.63
11 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 11.89   13.25    China 11.89 12.70 13.42 15.26 13.64
12 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 11.93   13.28    China 11.93 17.98 13.27 12.55 14.03
13 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.00   13.41    China 12.26 12.00 14.88 17.79 13.09
14 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 12.77   13.47    China 12.77 12.79 14.75 14.79 12.88
15 Chen Kang (亢晨) 11.83   13.59    China 14.16 11.83 13.90 20.29 12.72
16 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 11.88   13.66    China 15.30 13.18 15.14 11.88 12.65
17 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 11.15   13.87    China 14.48 11.15 11.42 19.01 15.70
18 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 13.50   14.11    China 13.50 14.11 14.45 16.13 13.78
19 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 12.67   14.25    China DNF 12.87 12.67 15.17 14.70
20 Yu Zhao (赵予) 11.33   14.66    China 15.10 14.88 11.33 14.00 18.50
21 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 12.83   14.67    China 14.20 12.83 14.78 15.03 DNF
22 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 11.19   14.76    China 19.90 14.17 11.19 15.37 14.75
23 Wujia Che (车武嘉) 13.07   15.19    China 15.36 16.11 13.07 18.11 14.09
24 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 13.40   15.30    China 17.14 16.48 14.90 14.51 13.40
25 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 13.86   15.47    China 14.52 19.21 16.96 14.92 13.86
26 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 11.54   15.70    China 14.18 16.44 11.54 16.49 17.62
27 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 13.59   16.10    China 17.10 14.52 16.68 13.59 19.21
28 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 13.84   16.15    China 17.77 13.84 14.73 15.96 18.96
29 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 11.76   16.19    China 21.84 15.35 11.76 16.43 16.78
30 Boning Qiao (乔泊宁) 14.53   16.19    China 16.16 16.08 21.56 16.32 14.53
31 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 15.10   16.36    China 16.04 15.10 16.59 DNF 16.45
32 Ruixiang Li (李瑞祥) 13.18   16.49    China 16.89 17.02 17.56 15.57 13.18
33 Jiayu Lou (娄家语) 13.53   16.51    China 16.42 16.72 13.53 18.57 16.40
34 Zitan Song (宋姿潭) 13.10   16.64    China 18.46 20.58 13.10 15.71 15.75
35 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 12.82   16.69    China 12.82 16.51 17.29 20.55 16.27
36 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 14.37   16.80    China 29.45 15.74 16.11 14.37 18.55
37 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 15.65   16.82    China 20.58 16.56 15.65 17.53 16.36
38 Kaiding Xu (徐楷丁) 15.43   16.87    China 16.05 18.36 17.03 17.52 15.43
39 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 13.89   16.98    China DNF 17.41 15.92 17.60 13.89
40 Zihang Jia (贾子航) 15.40   17.22    China 19.23 15.40 18.92 16.03 16.71
41 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 15.69   17.29    China 17.49 18.56 15.81 15.69 22.76
42 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 16.44   17.35    China 17.76 16.87 17.50 16.44 17.69
43 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 15.65   17.41    China 18.72 16.89 15.65 16.61 20.37
44 Sen Zhao (赵森) 13.98   17.60    China 13.98 16.03 DNF 19.56 17.22
45 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 15.86   17.62    China 26.10 19.06 16.18 15.86 17.61
46 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 15.03   17.78    China 18.95 15.73 15.03 20.45 18.66
47 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 15.61   18.03    China 17.23 16.88 15.61 19.97 20.28
48 Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航) 13.13   18.04    China 16.12 18.45 19.83 19.55 13.13
49 Kun Lu (陆堃) 16.24   18.71    China 20.97 18.89 16.24 16.99 20.26
50 Bin Xie (谢斌) 14.14   18.74    China 17.83 16.97 14.14 21.42 22.21
51 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 15.54   18.92    China 16.47 DNF 19.32 20.98 15.54
52 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 16.00   19.26    China 17.02 21.24 16.00 19.53 35.81
53 Ziyu Wang (王紫钰) 13.95   19.75    China 13.95 20.91 20.63 20.72 17.91
54 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 19.16   19.96    China 19.16 19.61 19.79 20.48 23.54
55 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 15.95   20.64    China 18.69 19.61 15.95 23.63 26.92
56 Qiao Yin (尹侨) 14.65   20.82    China 22.91 19.46 20.10 27.21 14.65
57 Jikuan Zhang (张冀宽) 16.79   25.64    China DNF 34.36 21.03 16.79 21.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.66   9.80    China 10.64 9.90 11.41 8.66 8.86
2 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.73   10.11    China 8.73 10.46 DNF 9.04 10.83
3 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 9.75   11.03    China 11.04 10.73 15.72 9.75 11.31
4 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 10.26   11.40    China 10.26 12.90 11.07 12.59 10.55
5 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 10.71   12.11    China 12.64 11.21 14.93 12.47 10.71
6 Meng Wang (王猛) 10.49   12.23    China 13.12 12.24 13.93 11.32 10.49
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.05   12.42    China 11.26 14.16 12.74 13.27 10.05
8 Hang Li (李航) 10.43   12.49    China 15.67 12.19 11.25 14.02 10.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.26   3.76    China 3.94 3.46 3.26 4.27 3.89
2 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 3.14   4.03    China 4.97 3.42 7.65 3.14 3.70
3 Hang Li (李航) 3.15   4.11    China 3.48 5.10 DNF 3.15 3.75
4 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.27   4.19    China 3.27 4.60 4.44 4.28 3.85
5 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 3.24   4.43    China 6.42 3.75 3.91 3.24 5.63
6 Yu Zhao (赵予) 3.66   4.50    China 5.20 3.77 5.79 3.66 4.54
7 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 4.22   4.52    China 4.31 8.29 4.22 4.25 5.01
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.64   4.67    China 5.23 3.64 5.03 DNF 3.74
9 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 3.10   4.81    China 3.10 4.69 5.76 3.97 6.54
10 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 4.29   4.88    China 4.41 5.33 4.90 4.29 5.59
11 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 3.52   4.97    China 4.97 4.57 5.37 3.52 6.45
12 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 4.67   5.56    China 5.68 6.93 6.12 4.67 4.88
13 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 2.80   5.57    China 6.61 2.80 4.65 6.02 6.03
14 Zihang Jia (贾子航) 4.41   5.57    China 4.41 5.23 5.76 5.73 6.09
15 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 4.89   5.61    China 6.34 4.89 5.57 12.24 4.91
16 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 3.49   5.69    China 14.71 5.31 6.06 5.69 3.49
17 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 4.97   5.72    China 5.27 4.97 6.13 6.32 5.77
18 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 4.92   5.81    China 6.42 7.19 5.19 5.83 4.92
19 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 5.07   5.81    China 10.21 5.91 5.80 5.07 5.72
20 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 4.32   5.85    China 6.00 5.84 4.32 5.71 DNF
21 Ziyu Wang (王紫钰) 4.43   5.90    China 7.53 5.99 7.14 4.43 4.58
22 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 4.59   5.94    China 6.97 7.12 4.59 5.69 5.16
23 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 3.89   6.01    China 6.56 5.43 6.04 3.89 8.54
24 Zhuo Zhang (张卓) 4.38   6.04    China 4.78 4.94 8.73 8.41 4.38
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 3.49   6.18    China 5.09 6.39 7.07 3.49 7.58
26 Kun Lu (陆堃) 4.45   6.27    China 6.35 6.50 5.95 4.45 7.77
27 Jiayu Lou (娄家语) 4.43   6.33    China 7.05 4.43 7.17 4.95 6.99
28 Hao Yang (杨浩) 5.81   6.55    China 9.79 6.17 5.81 6.43 7.06
29 Hongbo Li (李鸿波) 4.73   6.64    China 5.42 4.73 9.41 7.06 7.43
30 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 5.69   6.68    China 6.66 9.08 6.54 5.69 6.84
31 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 5.10   6.87    China DNF 7.34 5.29 7.97 5.10
32 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 6.14   6.89    China 6.14 9.39 6.14 7.83 6.70
33 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 6.35   7.11    China 15.56 7.88 6.40 7.05 6.35
34 Hao Xu (徐昊) 6.55   7.18    China 7.76 8.01 6.55 7.16 6.63
35 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 4.83   7.32    China 4.83 10.88 6.64 8.97 6.34
36 Wei Hu (胡伟) 6.66   7.51    China 7.42 8.30 6.80 6.66 DNF
37 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 3.05   7.58    China 7.21 9.90 3.05 8.65 6.87
38 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 5.21   7.71    China 16.41 8.17 7.99 5.21 6.96
39 Minglang Li (李明朗) 5.06   7.78    China 8.78 6.45 9.27 5.06 8.10
40 Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨) 7.13   7.80    China 9.31 7.99 7.13 7.95 7.47
41 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 5.33   7.81    China 8.55 5.33 7.68 7.44 8.32
42 Ying Zhang (张赢) 5.08   7.90    China 7.72 5.08 DNF 7.31 8.68
43 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 5.60   8.04    China 7.54 8.25 5.60 8.32 24.66
44 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 4.76   8.08    China 8.20 9.22 4.76 9.54 6.82
45 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 7.35   8.10    China 9.15 9.77 7.40 7.35 7.74
46 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 7.24   8.20    China 8.08 9.77 7.30 7.24 9.23
47 Sen Zhao (赵森) 6.77   8.39    China 7.89 7.18 DNF 10.09 6.77
48 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 6.94   8.40    China 7.82 9.45 7.94 6.94 12.01
49 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 7.09   8.51    China 8.20 9.54 7.79 7.09 10.38
50 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 6.58   8.63    China 9.95 6.58 13.04 6.69 9.26
51 Hao Wang (王浩) 7.53   8.87    China 9.29 9.53 8.05 9.27 7.53
52 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 5.91   8.97    China 11.80 7.14 5.91 11.24 8.53
53 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 4.20   8.99    China 11.59 4.20 6.49 DNF 8.90
54 Long Zhou (周龙) 8.88   9.27    China 8.88 9.73 9.28 9.59 8.95
55 Weiming Yue (岳伟明) 7.04   9.35    China 7.04 9.33 13.26 8.27 10.44
56 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 7.69   9.88    China 7.69 10.39 10.05 13.57 9.21
57 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 6.27   10.20    China 9.89 8.76 11.96 19.88 6.27
58 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 8.15   10.26    China 10.75 9.51 10.51 8.15 11.14
59 Ben Niu (牛奔) 8.60   10.36    China 8.73 11.97 14.41 10.38 8.60
60 Yicheng Wang (王奕程) 6.36   10.76    China 10.74 9.65 11.90 6.36 12.78
61 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 8.82   11.63    China 15.59 8.82 16.20 9.85 9.45
62 Yihang Peng (彭一航) 9.18   11.93    China 11.33 12.15 9.18 15.36 12.32
63 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 5.91   11.97    China 8.93 16.33 10.66 5.91 DNF
64 Yongchao Li (李永超) 10.22   12.16    China 11.55 17.10 13.79 11.13 10.22
65 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 10.94   12.71    China 11.95 14.32 10.94 13.91 12.26
66 Shuoyu Liu (刘烁瑀) 11.19   13.40    China 11.19 19.28 13.87 12.74 13.58
67 Tianchang He (何天畅) 11.70   13.50    China 12.77 11.70 14.34 13.38 14.42
68 Shixin Zheng (郑仕昕) 10.11   13.54    China 10.11 11.01 16.20 17.62 13.42
69 Yushi Wang (王宇泽) 8.79   15.02    China 18.55 8.79 16.72 12.88 15.47
70 Gua Meng (孟括) 8.96   15.29    China DNF 13.40 19.70 12.76 8.96
71 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 14.67   16.51    China 16.40 15.71 14.67 18.68 17.42
72 Zetong Chen (陈泽同) 13.40   17.55    China 19.55 14.36 18.75 13.40 24.67
73 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 9.73   21.35    China 35.10 14.30 14.64 DNF 9.73
74 Yitian Sun (孙艺恬) 14.99   31.22    China 53.81 14.99 48.67 23.60 21.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.56   3.95    China 4.17 3.56 4.09 5.02 3.60
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.76   3.97    China 3.61 4.48 4.21 4.08 2.76
3 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.48   4.07    China 7.45 3.48 3.91 4.03 4.26
4 Yu Zhao (赵予) 3.35   4.51    China 4.72 3.35 5.89 4.41 4.39
5 Hang Li (李航) 2.86   4.62    China 6.89 2.86 3.43 7.29 3.55
6 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 2.92   4.72    China DNF 5.29 3.97 2.92 4.90
7 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 4.27   4.89    China 5.20 4.89 4.58 5.37 4.27
8 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.62   5.06    China 4.67 4.62 6.90 5.41 5.11
9 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 4.39   5.14    China 4.52 4.39 5.37 5.53 6.37
10 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 4.19   5.20    China 4.19 4.22 5.75 5.64 6.02
11 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 4.03   5.70    China 7.78 4.03 5.43 5.62 6.06
12 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.08   5.80    China 5.36 6.39 4.08 5.64 7.39
13 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 4.54   6.43    China 6.57 6.82 4.54 6.18 6.53
14 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 4.42   7.00    China 4.42 7.77 11.22 6.14 7.09
15 Zihang Jia (贾子航) 4.78   7.83    China DNF 9.38 4.78 6.14 7.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 31.99   37.52    China 39.52 38.98 31.99 38.89 34.69
2 Hang Li (李航) 35.01   40.97    China 42.27 36.17 44.48 35.01 48.19
3 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 40.16   42.47    China 40.26 44.58 1:04.23 42.57 40.16
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 42.38   47.02    China 46.22 42.38 46.35 48.48 51.23
5 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 43.67   52.67    China 50.33 50.04 57.68 57.63 43.67
6 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 48.05   53.32    China 50.82 50.76 1:22.77 58.38 48.05
7 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 46.32   53.58    China 1:03.90 57.84 46.32 49.02 53.88
8 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 48.23   53.94    China 55.09 55.78 57.03 50.95 48.23
9 Chen Kang (亢晨) 53.07   57.83    China 56.00 54.90 1:04.31 1:02.59 53.07
10 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 47.70   58.77    China 56.03 47.70 1:00.83 1:03.24 59.46
11 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 56.12   1:00.80    China 56.12 1:00.49 1:03.92 58.00 1:08.71
12 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 52.15   1:02.88    China 1:10.91 52.15 1:05.51 52.23 1:25.48
13 Kaiding Xu (徐楷丁) 1:01.22      China 1:29.95 1:01.22
14 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 1:08.58      China 1:12.06 1:08.58
15 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 1:08.70      China 1:15.88 1:08.70
16 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 1:14.49      China 1:14.49 1:15.52
17 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 1:16.59      China DNF 1:16.59
18 Chris Krueger 1:16.92      USA 1:16.92 1:17.00
19 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 1:18.16      China 1:18.16 1:18.97
20 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 1:18.38      China 1:18.38 1:50.46
21 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 1:27.81      China 1:27.81 1:31.44
22 Sen Zhao (赵森) 1:28.64      China 1:28.64 1:30.46
23 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 1:32.33      China 1:32.33 DNF
24 Bin Xie (谢斌) 1:33.56      China 1:34.67 1:33.56
25 Ying Zhang (张赢) DNF      China DNF DNF
25 Tianchang He (何天畅) DNF      China DNF DNF
25 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) DNF      China DNF DNF
25 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 35.34   36.32    China 38.19 37.00 36.19 35.34 35.78
2 Hang Li (李航) 33.96   39.32    China 33.96 40.19 37.51 DNF 40.25
3 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 35.41   42.34    China 43.33 47.37 35.41 DNF 36.31
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 46.01   50.24    China 56.26 51.96 47.68 51.07 46.01
5 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 44.66   52.37    China 59.89 56.12 55.30 44.66 45.69
6 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 42.88   53.41    China 1:15.85 55.19 49.12 55.93 42.88
7 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 50.29   53.77    China 1:01.66 59.10 51.89 50.31 50.29
8 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 57.09   59.42    China 1:00.16 1:03.91 57.09 59.77 58.33
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.84   15.36    China 14.66 11.84 17.58 16.03 15.38
2 Hang Li (李航) 18.28   21.71    China 21.03 19.61 29.52 18.28 24.48
3 Zhantong Xia (夏占通) 18.94   22.06    China 21.63 DNF 18.94 23.89 20.66
4 Ruixiang Li (李瑞祥) 19.39   22.68    China 24.75 19.39 25.76 19.91 23.37
5 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 19.47   23.11    China 19.47 24.85 23.85 21.21 24.27
6 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 20.18   24.17    China 21.81 20.18 DNF 24.29 26.41
7 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 20.58   24.90    China 27.52 20.58 24.44 23.46 26.80
8 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 18.70   26.00    China 24.52 31.71 29.98 23.51 18.70
9 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 22.44   26.46    China 28.61 27.07 22.44 23.71 34.96
10 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 22.12   27.21    China 35.75 23.30 22.12 27.39 30.95
11 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 24.06   27.47    China 38.32 27.82 25.65 24.06 28.93
12 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 26.02   29.09    China 28.50 29.36 29.41 30.50 26.02
13 Chen Kang (亢晨) 25.90   29.89    China 31.66 27.27 30.73 25.90 34.27
14 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 27.26   35.18    China 33.61 27.26 DNF 41.51 30.43
15 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 30.17      China 42.91 30.17
16 Peijing Zhang (张培菁) 30.95      China DNF 30.95
17 Bin Xie (谢斌) 35.03      China 40.05 35.03
18 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 36.08      China DNF 36.08
19 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 38.33      China 44.23 38.33
20 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 46.43      China 46.43 DNF
21 Zetong Chen (陈泽同) 47.05      China 56.19 47.05
22 Weiming Yue (岳伟明) 56.15      China 56.15 DNF
23 Ying Zhang (张赢) DNF      China DNF DNF
23 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.39   4.62    China 7.20 3.39 3.87 4.51 5.47
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.56   4.89    China 3.56 3.99 8.00 7.12 2.56
3 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.24   5.21    China 4.24 4.77 6.22 5.68 5.17
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.44   5.52    China 4.44 5.73 5.07 5.75 5.98
5 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 3.70   5.61    China 9.07 6.41 5.95 4.46 3.70
6 Yu Zhao (赵予) 3.62   5.70    China 5.49 5.79 9.47 5.83 3.62
7 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 5.30   5.76    China 5.30 6.50 5.43 5.36 6.77
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.15   7.53    China 7.82 8.00 8.49 6.77 5.15
9 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 6.27   7.60    China 7.80 6.27 8.14 6.87 DNF
10 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 6.73   7.71    China 7.37 7.29 8.48 6.73 11.61
11 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 7.47   8.26    China 8.63 9.11 7.47 7.87 8.28
12 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 5.86   8.41    China 9.22 8.78 9.25 7.24 5.86
13 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 7.20   8.46    China 9.68 8.10 DNF 7.20 7.59
14 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 5.83   8.56    China 11.85 7.70 11.51 6.48 5.83
15 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 7.65   8.71    China 9.39 9.21 8.33 8.58 7.65
16 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 7.12   9.52    China 8.95 12.33 9.13 10.48 7.12
17 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.39   9.61    China 8.72 15.13 8.39 10.09 10.03
18 Ziyu Wang (王紫钰) 7.15   9.71    China 11.70 9.60 11.69 7.15 7.83
19 Wei Hu (胡伟) 9.03   9.79    China 9.50 9.51 9.03 11.68 10.35
20 Zihang Jia (贾子航) 8.10   10.48    China 11.40 11.66 8.10 12.47 8.39
21 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 7.48   11.32    China DNF 11.64 7.59 7.48 14.74
22 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 9.38   11.40    China 10.09 11.70 12.42 DNF 9.38
23 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 8.22   11.43    China 13.26 8.59 12.43 8.22 16.38
24 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 8.22   11.44    China 13.81 8.22 13.21 11.18 9.92
25 Ying Zhang (张赢) 10.47   11.54    China 13.66 13.15 10.69 10.79 10.47
26 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 7.89   11.73    China 11.95 7.89 11.99 12.15 11.25
27 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 6.52   11.76    China 11.79 15.53 13.51 6.52 9.97
28 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 9.22   12.14    China 13.53 13.66 15.79 9.22 9.23
29 Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰) 8.69   12.44    China 10.19 12.25 20.27 14.89 8.69
30 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 9.56   12.65    China 15.98 9.56 14.64 11.47 11.85
31 Hao Xu (徐昊) 10.26   12.70    China 12.52 14.04 11.53 10.26 15.60
32 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 8.47   13.16    China 12.75 14.04 12.69 19.02 8.47
33 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 10.35   13.34    China 10.56 14.31 10.35 16.22 15.14
34 Ben Niu (牛奔) 10.78   13.51    China 16.18 10.78 15.03 13.03 12.47
35 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 11.98   13.66    China 11.98 13.82 12.19 17.27 14.96
36 Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮) 8.79   14.03    China 11.73 14.52 16.23 15.84 8.79
37 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 10.91   14.12    China 14.85 13.85 15.79 13.65 10.91
38 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 8.58   14.58    China 15.23 13.46 17.43 8.58 15.06
39 Long Zhou (周龙) 9.41   14.64    China 17.77 9.41 13.87 12.31 17.73
40 Yicheng Wang (王奕程) 11.97   14.74    China 17.05 18.34 12.69 14.49 11.97
41 Minglang Li (李明朗) 10.63   15.70    China 17.59 17.95 11.57 33.02 10.63
42 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 14.18   15.84    China 15.19 22.35 15.34 16.98 14.18
43 Gua Meng (孟括) 12.55   16.47    China 16.95 12.55 13.59 18.88 DNF
44 Shuoyu Liu (刘烁瑀) 13.24   16.58    China 13.24 DNF 16.36 14.63 18.75
45 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 11.62   16.60    China 17.92 20.20 18.13 11.62 13.74
46 Shien Xu (徐士恩) 14.11   16.99    China 27.97 14.34 14.11 14.88 21.74
47 Bingrun Yang (杨秉润) 12.13   17.32    China 12.13 19.00 18.90 15.28 17.78
48 Yitian Sun (孙艺恬) 13.60   17.58    China 17.08 18.56 23.41 17.11 13.60
49 Hao Wang (王浩) 11.03   18.33    China 14.69 16.66 30.04 23.65 11.03
50 Yushi Wang (王宇泽) 16.53   18.74    China 18.12 27.14 16.53 16.85 21.24
51 Weiming Yue (岳伟明) 11.75   19.53    China 11.75 22.55 16.49 24.58 19.55
52 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 12.81   21.27    China DNF 17.93 12.81 15.20 30.69
53 Tianchang He (何天畅) 11.73   23.80    China 38.87 11.73 19.96 27.97 23.46
54 Yongchao Li (李永超) 19.50   29.34    China 19.50 32.68 32.20 23.15 36.38
55 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 20.15      China 20.15 21.16
56 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 21.75      China 21.75 DNF
57 Yihang Peng (彭一航) 21.92      China 21.92 DNF
58 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 24.40      China 32.15 24.40
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.21   4.39    China DNF 3.83 6.37 2.21 2.98
2 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.47   5.41    China 5.84 5.94 4.47 4.81 5.57
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.05   5.45    China 4.53 5.71 6.11 14.41 4.05
4 Yu Zhao (赵予) 4.02   5.64    China 8.29 7.12 5.28 4.52 4.02
5 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 3.99   5.82    China 6.82 7.09 5.78 3.99 4.85
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.17   5.83    China 5.81 6.02 5.17 5.73 5.96
7 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 4.56   6.40    China 8.51 6.09 4.56 7.04 6.07
8 Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩) 5.07   7.12    China 7.24 6.73 9.29 7.39 5.07
9 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 7.07   7.32    China 7.13 10.06 7.07 7.57 7.26
10 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 5.74   7.59    China 8.78 8.79 6.19 7.79 5.74
11 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 5.35   8.89    China 8.49 8.85 9.32 9.99 5.35
12 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.35   9.02    China 8.81 9.27 9.32 5.35 8.97
13 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 6.62   9.17    China 9.53 9.85 8.14 6.62 10.59
14 Peixun Zhou (周沛迅) 6.76   9.64    China 10.89 7.70 11.35 10.32 6.76
15 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 5.61   10.28    China 8.76 5.61 DNF 11.68 10.41
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.20   2.96    China 2.76 2.50 4.24 3.62 2.20
2 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 2.71   3.73    China 3.48 3.67 4.04 DNF 2.71
3 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.13   4.78    China 4.75 5.39 7.27 4.13 4.20
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.87   4.92    China 4.32 2.87 6.96 5.84 4.60
5 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 3.30   5.08    China 6.40 7.82 3.30 4.62 4.23
6 Ben Niu (牛奔) 5.30   6.46    China 5.30 7.78 8.31 6.21 5.40
7 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.19   6.50    China 5.10 4.19 7.43 7.64 6.97
8 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 3.08   6.54    China 4.96 3.08 7.37 8.82 7.30
9 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 5.17   6.95    China 7.79 5.54 8.77 7.53 5.17
10 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 7.59   8.18    China 8.07 8.38 8.09 12.97 7.59
11 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 4.21   8.74    China 11.56 4.21 46.89 6.70 7.97
12 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 4.85   9.00    China 4.85 14.08 7.51 9.37 10.12
13 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.42   9.06    China 5.42 14.40 9.17 9.37 8.64
14 Yu Zhao (赵予) 7.18   9.16    China 9.78 10.70 7.18 9.95 7.76
15 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 8.18   9.33    China 8.18 8.19 9.08 11.26 10.72
16 Jialin Tian (田佳霖) 5.07   10.44    China 6.25 5.07 13.36 11.70 DNF
17 Kun Lu (陆堃) 6.10   10.97    China 13.62 6.10 13.76 12.02 7.26
18 Hao Yang (杨浩) 8.66   11.11    China 10.21 12.69 12.73 10.42 8.66
19 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 5.77   11.30    China 5.77 13.52 15.78 12.44 7.93
20 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 6.02   11.30    China 10.59 6.02 12.74 12.74 10.57
21 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 7.51   11.45    China 12.77 11.87 9.72 14.50 7.51
22 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 7.35   11.57    China 7.87 7.35 16.30 16.38 10.53
23 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 8.16   11.63    China 8.16 12.41 14.86 10.90 11.58
24 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 8.75   12.51    China 13.62 8.75 13.21 12.69 11.62
25 Yize Yang (杨意泽) 11.91   12.59    China 12.55 12.27 15.70 11.91 12.94
26 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 11.37   12.75    China 12.67 11.37 13.37 17.96 12.22
27 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 10.36   13.29    China 11.86 10.36 14.92 19.99 13.10
28 Minglang Li (李明朗) 11.50   13.40    China 11.50 17.81 12.84 12.89 14.48
29 Ziyu Wang (王紫钰) 4.08   14.17    China 15.37 DNF 4.08 14.48 12.67
30 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 11.66   14.90    China 11.66 15.50 14.74 17.52 14.45
31 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 10.53   16.55    China 17.01 20.21 15.04 17.61 10.53
32 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 15.13   20.36    China 23.65 15.13 18.04 31.31 19.38
33 Boxue Liu (刘博学) 23.14      China 23.14 42.02
34 Ying Zhang (张赢) 24.12      China 24.12 38.51
35 Hao Wang (王浩) 28.23      China 42.33 28.23
36 Yihang Peng (彭一航) 34.14      China 34.14 DNF
37 Tianchang He (何天畅) 39.46      China 52.89 39.46
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.42   3.18    China 3.41 3.32 2.42 3.15 3.07
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.29   3.23    China 3.78 3.68 2.29 3.57 2.43
3 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 2.71   3.52    China 3.63 3.77 3.16 5.46 2.71
4 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.03   5.71    China 5.85 5.59 4.03 5.84 5.69
5 Ben Niu (牛奔) 5.02   6.33    China 7.05 5.49 5.02 6.45 7.14
6 Chenyu Wang (王晨宇) 3.79   6.56    China 7.10 7.05 3.79 9.58 5.52
7 Dezheng Jia (贾德正) 4.15   8.03    China 7.54 9.98 9.60 6.96 4.15
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.35   8.04    China 5.71 5.68 2.35 DNF 12.73
9 Yu Zhao (赵予) 6.08   8.18    China 10.47 6.56 6.08 17.04 7.52
10 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 5.16   8.27    China 8.64 8.85 5.16 10.07 7.33
11 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 7.31   9.18    China 10.44 9.73 7.36 11.90 7.31
12 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6.43   10.28    China 12.77 10.26 6.43 10.23 10.36
13 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 6.95   10.46    China 7.94 20.84 13.30 6.95 10.14
14 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 7.76   11.67    China 7.76 DNF 13.07 13.35 8.59
15 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 7.70   12.53    China DNF 7.70 9.77 11.89 15.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R F B L F' B D' L F U F2 D R2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 U2
A #2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 F D2 F2 L' F D B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R
A #3 L B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 U L' F U' R B D R D U'
A #4 F' D R2 F L' U' L2 B U' F U' B2 U2 R2 B' D2 B D2
A #5 R' D2 L B2 L' B L' F2 L D L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 B'
A Ex#1 F' L D2 F2 U' F D2 B2 L2 U L' U2 R2 F U2 R2 L2 F
A Ex#2 D F' L2 F2 R2 L D B2 L B' L F2 R2 U F2 R2 U' R2 D
B #1 F2 L' F2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 L U F' D' B' D L2 B2 D2 R' B'
B #2 D2 L U' B L' B2 L2 D2 L D' R B R2 B U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F
B #3 D2 U2 R F2 L' D2 B2 F2 R B2 U L U' L' B D' B F2 L' D
B #4 R2 U' R' B2 L' U' R B U L' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 L2
B #5 B L2 F B' L' U2 L D' F B' U2 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 L F2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 B' L' D2 B' U2 F2 U' L2 D F' R
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 R2 F' L' D L U R2 F U2 R' U' R D'
C #1 B' U2 F' D2 R2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 U R' F2 L2 B D2 F R' D2
C #2 B' F' L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 U F' R' B' F U L' D F D
C #3 U' R2 D2 R' F2 B2 D' F' B D2 R' B' D2 F2 U2 F R2 L2 D2
C #4 L2 D' U2 F2 U F2 R2 D' U B' U' L2 R B' L2 U2 F D' U'
C #5 L2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 F R D' R U' R2 U B R' F2
C Ex#1 F2 U' D R F L F' D2 F R' F2 D2 L2 D R2 D R2 F2 R2 B2
C Ex#2 L2 B U2 B' F U2 L2 U2 F2 U' R U F2 L' B2 R2 U F L2 F2
D #1 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U' F' L' U' L2 B2 L' D' B R
D #2 U' L2 U B2 F2 D' U' L' R2 B' D' U2 B' R2 U2 B' U R
D #3 F2 D2 U' B2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 R' B' L B2 D R2 U2 L2 B' U'
D #4 F2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F R' F' L' U2 B' R U' L2 F'
D #5 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 L F2 R' B2 D' L D2 F L2 D2 U2 L' U' L'
D Ex#1 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' D B2 F2 L' D' F2 R D U B R'
D Ex#2 R2 B F2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 F' L2 D' F' R' U B D2 R D R2
E #1 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D F2 U2 B U2 R D' R' D B L2 U L
E #2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 B' R' D2 B2 R2 D' R'
E #3 L2 U F R B2 R B2 U' F' L' F R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 B'
E #4 U' B R D' F' R' U L F2 R F2 U2 L2 U R2 L2 U F2 L2
E #5 R2 B F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L B' U B L2 B2 F' R F U R2
E Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 F D2 B L2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U R' B2 L D2 F' R' B U' B2
E Ex#2 L2 U2 L R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D B U2 F' U' L U2 R2 B2
F #1 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 F U F2 D2 U' L B' L2 U2 B' U'
F #2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 D F' R F2 L' R F2 R2 D' R B L'
F #3 B2 L2 B2 L' B2 F2 L F2 R' B2 D F' L2 U R D' L D2 L' B2
F #4 D2 F' U2 B L2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U' R' F2 D' B D L F2 L' F
F #5 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 F' R' D U2 B' U' R D' B L F
F Ex#1 L2 F2 R F2 D2 L' B2 F2 L D' U B' D U F D R' B2 U B'
F Ex#2 L' U F' U' B R' L2 F' R2 D' R' D2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 U' B2 F' D2 L2 R' B L U2 B' F2 L'
A #2 D F2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 U F' R2 D' R' F' U F' L R'
A #3 F L2 B R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 L B' D2 L2 U L D L B L
A #4 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 F D' L F2 D2 B' L' D
A #5 L2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 D' L2 F2 U L F U' B2 L' B D' U' F U' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 R F2 U F L' D' B' R D2 F R2 U2 B' D2 B R2 L2
A Ex#2 R U R2 L' B R U B' R2 F' R2 U' L2 U F2 U L2 B2 D2
B #1 D2 L2 D2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 F D' L R2 B R F U B' D L F2
B #2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 D R B' L' B' U' B L2 U' R' B R2
B #3 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 L' U' F2 D2 B2 L B' L2 F' L2 R'
B #4 F2 U2 R2 B' D F2 D' F' L' D L2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2
B #5 U L2 U' B U F' L2 U D' R' D' R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' D' B' U' F2 L' B U D2 R' B2 U D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 D F2 D' L2 R2 D L2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' F' D L' B2 U2 F
C #1 F L2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 B' D' F' L2 D B' L' D' U2 R2 B D
C #2 F U2 R F U' B R B L' F' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B D2 F
C #3 D' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U B F' R D R U' L2 D' L2 D F2
C #4 B2 R U' R2 F2 B' L F2 L D B' L2 F2 B L2 U2 F' U2 B2
C #5 D F2 R' L2 F U D2 B' D R' B' U2 B D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L' F' L' F' L' F2 D L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B2 R' L' F2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 U F2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 D' B U B' R2 U F2 U L' B' R F U'
D #1 D R2 D F2 D R2 D' R2 B' U' B' D' L2 B R' F' D2 R U R'
D #2 D R2 D2 F2 D' L B U' R2 D' F2 L2 B D2 F D2 R2 F' L2 B'
D #3 D2 L2 F L2 F' R2 U2 F L2 F U B D' R B2 L2 F2 D F2 U2
D #4 U2 D' B2 L' F2 D' F U R F L' D2 R2 F2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2
D #5 D L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 U' L2 D F U2 L R D2 U L' R2 D
D Ex#1 F2 D2 B U2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R D F U L R2 F' U2 F R'
D Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U B R2 D R' F U B' L2 D L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 B' L2 R B R' F2 R' D' L F U' F
A #2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 L U' R B' L' F U F2 R' F'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L' D2 F' D2 B2 L U' F U' F2 D R B
A #4 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 U R2 F2 R' F' R2 D U F' R D U F2 R
A #5 R2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 L2 R U' F' D' R' B2 R' B R U2 L
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' L D2 U R' B2 F L F2 L' U L' F
A Ex#2 L2 R D2 L U2 R' F2 R F L' B' U' F' L2 R2 U2 B D L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F U' F
A #2 R' U' F2 U' R' F U2 F U' R U
A #3 R U2 R2 F2 U' R U2 R' F2 R2 U2
A #4 R' F R U' R U' R' U F' U' F'
A #5 F U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F R U'
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' R U2
B #1 U2 R2 U2 R U' R U' R' U R' U2
B #2 F' U2 F' R U R F' R' U R F'
B #3 U R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U F U' R'
B #4 R' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F R' U' F
B #5 U' R U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U2
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F2 U R U R' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U' R' F' R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U' R'
C #1 R' F2 R U' R' F R2 U' R U' R'
C #2 R' U F U' R F2 R2 U' R' U2 R'
C #3 U2 R' F' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 R
C #4 R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2
C #5 R U2 F U R' F R U' R U2 R'
C Ex#1 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U' R
C Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F R U'
D #1 U2 R F' U' F' U' R2 F U' R U'
D #2 U' R' U' F2 R U' R' U' F R2 F'
D #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2
D #4 U' R U' R2 F' U' R2 F U' R2 F'
D #5 U' F R U' R F' R2 U' F R U'
D Ex#1 U R' F R U R' F U' R F' U'
D Ex#2 R' F U F R2 F' R' U2 R U' R2
E #1 R' U2 R' U2 F R U2 R U2 R2 F
E #2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U' R2 U' R'
E #3 U' R' U F R U' R U2 F' R' U
E #4 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U R U2 R U
E #5 R U' R2 F U F U R' U F U2
E Ex#1 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R2 F' R2
E Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 F' R2 F R U R' U' R
A #2 U R' F U R U2 R F R2 U' R
A #3 R' U2 F' R U R' F U' R' F U2
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U F'
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F2 R' F R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F R U2 R' F R' F R
A Ex#2 F R U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' F2 R F2 D B R F2 R' U' F2 R2 B L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 F' L2 U' Fw2 F D Rw' D2 Fw2 D2 U' Fw' Rw' U' Rw' B F' Uw D'
A #2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F R2 F2 R' U2 B' R2 U' L B R U2 R Uw2 Rw2 L' U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U R' D Rw2 B' L' Fw' D F L Rw U' Fw L' U2 Fw2 R
A #3 R' B2 R2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 U' B L B R' F L' U R U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' L Uw2 L R2 F L2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 Uw' B2 R Uw2 F2 D2 Fw R' Uw' Fw' U Fw
A #4 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 F' D2 F U2 L2 U' B2 R U' F D R' F D' B' Rw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 D U R2 Fw2 B' D' Rw D' R2 Fw2 L U' F2 Uw' L2 Uw Rw' Fw' B2 U2
A #5 U2 F2 D L2 B2 D F2 R2 D L' U' B D F L2 B L2 B R2 Rw2 F R' B Uw2 L' Fw2 L B' R' Fw2 B2 Uw' F' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U'
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 F' L D R' B2 L2 B' L2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 B' U L2 F Rw2 U D2 B2 Rw R2 U' B' Fw' D2 Fw Rw Uw B' L' F2
A Ex#2 B2 L' F U2 R F2 R' L2 D F' L2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 U' R2 U2 Uw2 B' D' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 U' D2 L Fw2 F U Rw U L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw' D Rw2
B #1 R F2 L U2 R2 D2 R F2 D R' D2 L D F D R' B' R' L Rw2 Fw2 L2 B D F' U Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' B Rw2 Uw2 R' F Uw' R Fw' D' R' U'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 F' D2 R2 U R B' L B' R2 F' B2 R2 L2 D' Fw2 R D2 Fw2 D2 R F' Uw2 R' B L Uw2 L2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B F2 Rw Uw' Rw' Uw L D U
B #3 U B R' D' L' D' B' R F L2 U' R2 F2 U2 F R2 L2 B' R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L F Rw2 L R' F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw U' B' R' Uw2 U' B2 Rw' U2 F' Rw2 Fw Rw2
B #4 R2 F2 B L2 D2 F' U2 F R2 U2 L F' R F' D2 L' D B' R D' Rw2 D' R F2 Uw2 U' L U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' L2 B R Fw' L2 B2 Rw' Fw Rw' U B2 D'
B #5 F' D2 F U2 B R2 B' D2 B2 D' R2 B L' F' R2 D B U' R B2 U Rw2 Uw2 L' F D2 F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 F' Uw' B Rw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw' D' Rw' U2 R Fw'
B Ex#1 F B D2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' D R2 U R' F2 D L2 F' U' Uw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L U2 B' R2 B2 D' Fw2 L' Uw' R2 L' Uw2 Rw F B2 Uw2 Fw' R'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 R L D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L' B R2 B D' B' D' U' B' R L Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 F B2 D Fw2 Rw2 U2 F B' Rw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw Uw L B2 Uw Fw' Rw B
C #1 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 U2 F' R2 U B' L U F' L D' Fw2 R' Uw2 U' R' B2 R2 Uw2 F2 D R U' D Fw' R' F2 Uw2 R' Fw Uw' Fw Rw D' Rw' F2
C #2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 L2 U2 D' F' B' U F2 U R F B' D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R D' L U' Fw2 U L2 B2 U R L' Fw D R D U2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw B' F R'
C #3 L' F2 U2 L D2 R2 U2 L U B2 L U' R2 D' F' R2 B' L F2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U B' Rw F' U2 Rw2 Fw R2 D Rw' L' U Fw' R2
C #4 L D' L' D B R B2 D L2 F L' B2 L2 R2 U F2 U L2 D2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 D B R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 L2 U2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 F L' Fw D2
C #5 L' B D F' U' B2 U R L F' L D R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' Rw2 B' D F R2 U B Rw2 U B' D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 R' U2 B' Fw' L' D2 Fw2 F' Rw Uw2 D
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 D' B D2 U2 L2 B U' B' L' F2 U R' Uw2 L Fw2 L U Fw2 B2 L2 R' Uw2 R' D' Fw R' D' Fw B2 D' Uw' F2 Rw R D Fw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 F R2 B2 L' D B D2 U L U' R L2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 F R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 U2 L' U2 L U B' U2 Fw' R' Fw2 Uw' R Fw2 B2 D Rw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' D B' D' F2 U F D2 B' R F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L U B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D Fw2 D Fw B' Rw2 R' F' R' U' Uw Fw' Rw2 F' Uw2 D' R
A #2 L B' D2 U2 F' R B' R2 B D U B2 D2 F2 R F2 L' U2 B2 R Rw2 B Uw2 U2 F Rw2 U2 B L' Uw2 D2 L' Uw' Rw2 R' Uw U' R2 U Rw D' B2 Uw Rw D2
A #3 L2 F D2 F' D2 R2 B D2 F' L2 U' D' F B2 L' F' B' L F R D' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 D' R' Uw2 U2 L2 Fw' R2 U B' U' L2 Rw D' F' Uw2 Fw' F D'
A #4 F2 D' L2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L' F' B' U L' U2 F R F U2 B' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 L2 U Fw2 R L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw' F' L U2 Rw B' U'
A #5 D L2 D2 B U B2 L' U R' U' D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F R F U2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 F L2 Uw' B Rw2 D F U2 Rw' Uw L' Fw B' U' L'
A Ex#1 F2 D' U2 B' U2 L2 R' F L' B' U2 B2 F2 U F2 U B2 R2 B2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' R2 L2 U F Uw2 F' D' Rw F' D2 Rw Fw' U L F2 Uw R D'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 B D2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' R' U' R2 D' L2 F' L F L' Uw2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 B' F' U' F' U2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw F2 U2 F' Fw Rw L2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D F D L B D F' U B2 L' B2 L2 D L2 D' L2 U2 R2
A #2 D2 B2 R' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 R D' F U B2 L2 U' B D' R'
A #3 F' D2 R' U' F2 U2 D B' D2 R' F U2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 D2
A #4 B R2 L' U F' D' F2 U2 D B2 R F2 B2 U2 D F2 D R2 L2 D
A #5 D' R2 L F B2 D' L F2 R' B U2 B2 R L B2 U2 L' B2 R
A Ex#1 B2 R' L D2 B2 R B' R U' F D' B2 U D2 B2 U F2 R2 U R2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B U2 B' R2 U B2 L' R B2 D U' F' D B2 U
B #1 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B D' B2 U2 L2 R F U' L' F'
B #2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 L U2 R' D' L R D B U' R' D
B #3 B U2 F R F2 U' L F2 B2 D' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2
B #4 D2 B D2 B2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 U' L D' R U B' D' R2 B2
B #5 R U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' D L' D2 L R' B' R' U' F D B'
B Ex#1 R D2 L' B2 D2 L' R' B2 U R2 D' B' R U' F2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U B2 F L2 D L' U L' B2 L' B' R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' R' U' L U' L U' B R' l' r
A #2 U L' B' U' L B' U' R B' L' U' r b'
A #3 U' L R' U R' U B' R L U R u l' r b'
A #4 R U L' R' L' B' L R B L' B u l' b
A #5 U' R L' U R L U' R B' L' U l r' b'
A Ex#1 R U' L' U L U' B R' B R' L u l' r b
A Ex#2 U' L' B' R' U L U R L R L l b'
B #1 R U' B' L B' L' U R' L R L u l r b
B #2 B U' B R' U R U' L' U' B' R' r b'
B #3 R' U L' R' B U L' R' U' B L' u l' b'
B #4 B' R' B' L B' U' L' R' U' L' R l' r' b'
B #5 B L U R L' U L R' L' U' B' u' l r' b
B Ex#1 L' B' L B' R L B' U' B L' U' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B L' U' L R B' R B' U L' u l' r' b'
C #1 B R B U' B L' R L B' L B' u' r b'
C #2 U R B' L' R B' R B U B' R' u' l' b'
C #3 U' L U' L R U' L B U L U' u'
C #4 R L' U L U L R' B R' L R r
C #5 B' R L R' L' B' R B' L' R U u r' b
C Ex#1 B' U' B R U B' U L R B' R' u' l r
C Ex#2 L' U B R U' L' U B R' L B' u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' B L R B' L' B U L' u' l' r'
A #2 B U R L U' L R U R L' U r' b'
A #3 L' B R' B L R' L' R' L' B R l r b'
A #4 L R L' B' U L R' L' B' R B u r b'
A #5 L U' R' U' L' R' U B' L U R' r'
A Ex#1 U B L' R B' R' U B' L' U' B u l r
A Ex#2 L' U' R' U' L' R U' B R' L U' u l' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U B' U R L R U' L'
A #2 R L B R' U R U' B' L' B' R'
A #3 U R B' U' B' R' U B' L' B' U'
A #4 U L U R U' B U L' B' U L'
A #5 L R U B R U L' B' L' U R
A Ex#1 R L R B U' L' U' R' L' R L'
A Ex#2 L R L U' R B U B U' R' B
B #1 B L U' B R' B' L U L B R
B #2 B L R B R L U' R' L B U
B #3 B U B R' U' R' B' U' L' U' B
B #4 R L R B L B' L' R L' R' B'
B #5 B L R' U' R' B' R U B L B
B Ex#1 B R B' L' U' B' U' B R' L U'
B Ex#2 U L U L B' L U' R L' B R
C #1 R L U L' R' B' U B' R' B U'
C #2 L U B' U B L U' B L' B' R
C #3 L B R U R' L' R L' R U' B'
C #4 U L' R B' R' B' U' L R' B' R
C #5 B U B L U' R' B' R' U B L
C Ex#1 L B L R B U' B' R' L B' U'
C Ex#2 U L U' B' R' L' U' B R' L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' L' R U L' U' L' B R
A #2 R L R U' L B' U' L' B R U'
A #3 R L R' L' R L' B U L' U' R
A #4 B U B U' R U' B' R' B' L U'
A #5 R L B U L' R' B U' R' U R
A Ex#1 L B L' B' R U B' L B U B'
A Ex#2 L B' R' U R' U' L' R' B R U
Baichuan Sun (孙百川)    China
Baichuan Sun (孙百川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.14   37.68   35.03 55.06 42.38 26.14 35.63
Ben Niu (牛奔)    China
Ben Niu (牛奔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.84   22.90   23.76 18.84 26.52 20.17 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.60   10.36   8.73 11.97 14.41 10.38 8.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.78   13.51   16.18 10.78 15.03 13.03 12.47
Skewb Final 5 5.02   6.33   7.05 5.49 5.02 6.45 7.14
Combined First round 6 5.30   6.46   5.30 7.78 8.31 6.21 5.40
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.14   18.74   17.83 16.97 14.14 21.42 22.21
First round 49 16.51   18.69   20.87 17.80 18.50 19.77 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:33.56     1:34.67 1:33.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 35.03     40.05 35.03
Bingrun Yang (杨秉润)    China
Bingrun Yang (杨秉润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 46.33   50.86   56.22 49.04 46.33 59.20 47.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 14.67   16.51   16.40 15.71 14.67 18.68 17.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.13   17.32   12.13 19.00 18.90 15.28 17.78
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.37   16.80   29.45 15.74 16.11 14.37 18.55
First round 28 13.29   15.41   14.59 15.79 15.84 13.29 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.10   6.87   DNF 7.34 5.29 7.97 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:32.33     1:32.33 DNF
Skewb Final 11 7.31   9.18   10.44 9.73 7.36 11.90 7.31
Combined First round 15 8.18   9.33   8.18 8.19 9.08 11.26 10.72
Boning Qiao (乔泊宁)    China
Boning Qiao (乔泊宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.53   16.19   16.16 16.08 21.56 16.32 14.53
First round 27 14.20   15.39   14.20 14.71 17.04 14.71 16.76
Bowen Cao (曹博文)    China
Bowen Cao (曹博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 34.33   34.47   34.46 34.56 34.38 DNF 34.33
Boxue Liu (刘博学)    China
Boxue Liu (刘博学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.03   17.78   18.95 15.73 15.03 20.45 18.66
First round 41 13.70   17.71   19.43 18.14 15.57 13.70 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.60   8.04   7.54 8.25 5.60 8.32 24.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:18.38     1:18.38 1:50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 38.33     44.23 38.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 14.18   15.84   15.19 22.35 15.34 16.98 14.18
Skewb Combined First round 33 23.14     23.14 42.02
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.83   13.59   14.16 11.83 13.90 20.29 12.72
First round 30 12.67   15.99   17.64 14.37 12.67 19.01 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.49   6.18   5.09 6.39 7.07 3.49 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 53.07   57.83   56.00 54.90 1:04.31 1:02.59 53.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.90   29.89   31.66 27.27 30.73 25.90 34.27
Pyraminx Final 12 5.35   9.02   8.81 9.27 9.32 5.35 8.97
Combined First round 8 5.15   7.53   7.82 8.00 8.49 6.77 5.15
Skewb Final 12 6.43   10.28   12.77 10.26 6.43 10.23 10.36
Combined First round 13 5.42   9.06   5.42 14.40 9.17 9.37 8.64
Chenyu Wang (王晨宇)    China
Chenyu Wang (王晨宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.54   18.92   16.47 DNF 19.32 20.98 15.54
First round 60 15.81   20.42   19.71 20.20 21.36 15.81 25.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.03   5.70   7.78 4.03 5.43 5.62 6.06
First round 10 4.29   4.88   4.41 5.33 4.90 4.29 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:16.59     DNF 1:16.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.74   7.59   8.78 8.79 6.19 7.79 5.74
Combined First round 9 6.27   7.60   7.80 6.27 8.14 6.87 DNF
Skewb Final 6 3.79   6.56   7.10 7.05 3.79 9.58 5.52
Combined First round 8 3.08   6.54   4.96 3.08 7.37 8.82 7.30
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:16.92     1:16.92 1:17.00
Deze Kong (孔德泽)    China
Deze Kong (孔德泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:32.90   1:49.74   2:09.58 DNF 1:32.90 1:37.16 1:42.49
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)    China
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.42   7.00   4.42 7.77 11.22 6.14 7.09
First round 15 4.89   5.61   6.34 4.89 5.57 12.24 4.91
Pyraminx Final 9 7.07   7.32   7.13 10.06 7.07 7.57 7.26
Combined First round 10 6.73   7.71   7.37 7.29 8.48 6.73 11.61
Skewb Final 7 4.15   8.03   7.54 9.98 9.60 6.96 4.15
Combined First round 5 3.30   5.08   6.40 7.82 3.30 4.62 4.23
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.00   13.41   12.26 12.00 14.88 17.79 13.09
First round 6 10.81   12.10   12.07 14.09 10.81 12.48 11.75
Fangxing Duan (段方星)    China
Fangxing Duan (段方星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.00   19.26   17.02 21.24 16.00 19.53 35.81
First round 37 15.48   17.13   15.48 16.43 18.52 28.62 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.69   9.88   7.69 10.39 10.05 13.57 9.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.22   12.14   13.53 13.66 15.79 9.22 9.23
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.77   11.30   5.77 13.52 15.78 12.44 7.93
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 33.37   35.05   33.37 34.11 33.88 37.15 42.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.94   12.71   11.95 14.32 10.94 13.91 12.26
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)    China
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.38   11.40   10.09 11.70 12.42 DNF 9.38
Gua Meng (孟括)    China
Gua Meng (孟括)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 46.22   51.74   51.87 49.38 53.96 46.22 1:26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.96   15.29   DNF 13.40 19.70 12.76 8.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.55   16.47   16.95 12.55 13.59 18.88 DNF
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)    China
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.02   22.31   23.64 20.37 23.41 20.02 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.82   11.63   15.59 8.82 16.20 9.85 9.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.58   14.58   15.23 13.46 17.43 8.58 15.06
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.36   13.29   11.86 10.36 14.92 19.99 13.10
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.43   12.49   15.67 12.19 11.25 14.02 10.43
Second round 5 10.50   11.22   10.50 10.74 12.68 11.87 11.06
First round 7 10.01   12.23   11.66 11.73 13.31 14.32 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.86   4.62   6.89 2.86 3.43 7.29 3.55
First round 3 3.15   4.11   3.48 5.10 DNF 3.15 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.96   39.32   33.96 40.19 37.51 DNF 40.25
Combined First round 2 35.01   40.97   42.27 36.17 44.48 35.01 48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.28   21.71   21.03 19.61 29.52 18.28 24.48
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.55   22.28   20.72 25.91 21.19 20.55 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.53   8.87   9.29 9.53 8.05 9.27 7.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.03   18.33   14.69 16.66 30.04 23.65 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 35 28.23     42.33 28.23
Hao Xu (徐昊)    China
Hao Xu (徐昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 11.38   13.80   13.38 11.38 12.46 17.06 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.55   7.18   7.76 8.01 6.55 7.16 6.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.26   12.70   12.52 14.04 11.53 10.26 15.60
Hao Yang (杨浩)    China
Hao Yang (杨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.59   26.73   26.09 29.98 39.73 24.13 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.81   6.55   9.79 6.17 5.81 6.43 7.06
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.66   11.11   10.21 12.69 12.73 10.42 8.66
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.30   24.09   22.30 23.51 30.83 23.22 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.76   8.08   8.20 9.22 4.76 9.54 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:14.49     1:14.49 1:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 46.43     46.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 20.15     20.15 21.16
Skewb Combined First round 32 15.13   20.36   23.65 15.13 18.04 31.31 19.38
Haotian Bai (白昊天)    China
Haotian Bai (白昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 11.49   12.26   DNF 12.36 11.65 11.49 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.80   5.57   6.61 2.80 4.65 6.02 6.03
Hongbo Li (李鸿波)    China
Hongbo Li (李鸿波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.10   16.36   16.04 15.10 16.59 DNF 16.45
First round 40 13.92   17.58   17.78 13.92 18.59 21.56 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.73   6.64   5.42 4.73 9.41 7.06 7.43
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)    China
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.75   11.03   11.04 10.73 15.72 9.75 11.31
Second round 3 9.48   11.21   11.29 11.99 9.48 10.92 11.41
First round 4 9.64   10.81   10.63 10.77 19.58 11.03 9.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.97   5.72   5.27 4.97 6.13 6.32 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.41   42.34   43.33 47.37 35.41 DNF 36.31
Combined First round 3 40.16   42.47   40.26 44.58 1:04.23 42.57 40.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.47   23.11   19.47 24.85 23.85 21.21 24.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.48   11.32   DNF 11.64 7.59 7.48 14.74
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.66   14.90   11.66 15.50 14.74 17.52 14.45
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.93   13.28   11.93 17.98 13.27 12.55 14.03
First round 22 12.97   14.69   15.60 15.44 16.18 13.02 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.48   4.07   7.45 3.48 3.91 4.03 4.26
First round 4 3.27   4.19   3.27 4.60 4.44 4.28 3.85
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   4.39   DNF 3.83 6.37 2.21 2.98
Combined First round 2 2.56   4.89   3.56 3.99 8.00 7.12 2.56
Skewb Final 2 2.29   3.23   3.78 3.68 2.29 3.57 2.43
Combined First round 3 4.13   4.78   4.75 5.39 7.27 4.13 4.20
Jialin Tian (田佳霖)    China
Jialin Tian (田佳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.83   14.67   14.20 12.83 14.78 15.03 DNF
First round 34 11.40   16.43   16.72 23.16 15.75 11.40 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.20   8.99   11.59 4.20 6.49 DNF 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 56.12   1:00.80   56.12 1:00.49 1:03.92 58.00 1:08.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.12   27.21   35.75 23.30 22.12 27.39 30.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 24.40     32.15 24.40
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.07   10.44   6.25 5.07 13.36 11.70 DNF
Jianzheng Wei (魏剑政)    China
Jianzheng Wei (魏剑政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.15   18.39   18.34 DNF 15.15 16.87 19.95
Jiayu Lou (娄家语)    China
Jiayu Lou (娄家语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.53   16.51   16.42 16.72 13.53 18.57 16.40
First round 32 13.89   16.05   19.53 16.67 13.89 14.72 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.43   6.33   7.05 4.43 7.17 4.95 6.99
Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡)    China
Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.12   21.70   22.48 14.12 23.40 19.80 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.91   8.97   11.80 7.14 5.91 11.24 8.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.91   14.12   14.85 13.85 15.79 13.65 10.91
Jikuan Zhang (张冀宽)    China
Jikuan Zhang (张冀宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.79   25.64   DNF 34.36 21.03 16.79 21.53
First round 58 18.42   19.81   20.18 20.36 18.42 36.36 18.90
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)    China
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.73   10.11   8.73 10.46 DNF 9.04 10.83
Second round 2 7.93   9.49   11.86 8.26 7.93 10.15 10.05
First round 2 9.03   9.63   9.85 9.84 10.65 9.19 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.92   4.72   DNF 5.29 3.97 2.92 4.90
First round 11 3.52   4.97   4.97 4.57 5.37 3.52 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.88   53.41   1:15.85 55.19 49.12 55.93 42.88
Combined First round 5 43.67   52.67   50.33 50.04 57.68 57.63 43.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.70   26.00   24.52 31.71 29.98 23.51 18.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.39   9.61   8.72 15.13 8.39 10.09 10.03
Skewb Final 10 5.16   8.27   8.64 8.85 5.16 10.07 7.33
Combined First round 11 4.21   8.74   11.56 4.21 46.89 6.70 7.97
Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩)    China
Jingxuan Feng (冯靖轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.95   20.64   18.69 19.61 15.95 23.63 26.92
First round 57 15.99   19.76   15.99 19.47 19.72 29.08 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.21   7.71   16.41 8.17 7.99 5.21 6.96
Pyraminx Final 8 5.07   7.12   7.24 6.73 9.29 7.39 5.07
Combined First round 13 7.20   8.46   9.68 8.10 DNF 7.20 7.59
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.40   15.30   17.14 16.48 14.90 14.51 13.40
First round 29 12.49   15.55   16.98 13.99 15.69 12.49 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.08   5.80   5.36 6.39 4.08 5.64 7.39
First round 16 3.49   5.69   14.71 5.31 6.06 5.69 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 57.09   59.42   1:00.16 1:03.91 57.09 59.77 58.33
Combined First round 7 46.32   53.58   1:03.90 57.84 46.32 49.02 53.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.58   24.90   27.52 20.58 24.44 23.46 26.80
Pyraminx Final 5 3.99   5.82   6.82 7.09 5.78 3.99 4.85
Combined First round 7 5.30   5.76   5.30 6.50 5.43 5.36 6.77
Skewb Final 15 7.70   12.53   DNF 7.70 9.77 11.89 15.94
Combined First round 7 4.19   6.50   5.10 4.19 7.43 7.64 6.97
Kaiding Xu (徐楷丁)    China
Kaiding Xu (徐楷丁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.43   16.87   16.05 18.36 17.03 17.52 15.43
First round 59 14.81   19.84   19.12 20.45 19.94 27.30 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.22     1:29.95 1:01.22
Kaituo Ren (任开拓)    China
Kaituo Ren (任开拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.34   36.83   41.07 33.34 38.67 35.98 35.85
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.24   18.71   20.97 18.89 16.24 16.99 20.26
First round 48 16.55   18.67   17.60 21.55 19.39 16.55 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.45   6.27   6.35 6.50 5.95 4.45 7.77
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.10   10.97   13.62 6.10 13.76 12.02 7.26
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)    China
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.65   16.82   20.58 16.56 15.65 17.53 16.36
First round 44 17.08   18.28   19.08 17.88 17.08 18.63 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.27   10.20   9.89 8.76 11.96 19.88 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:27.81     1:27.81 1:31.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.52   11.76   11.79 15.53 13.51 6.52 9.97
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.51   11.45   12.77 11.87 9.72 14.50 7.51
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)    China
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.44   17.35   17.76 16.87 17.50 16.44 17.69
First round 38 15.61   17.44   19.97 15.61 19.53 16.67 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.24   8.20   8.08 9.77 7.30 7.24 9.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.47   13.16   12.75 14.04 12.69 19.02 8.47
Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩)    China
Linxuan Tang (唐琳轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:31.05   1:48.85   1:55.24 1:31.05 1:38.54 DNF 1:52.77
Long Zhou (周龙)    China
Long Zhou (周龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.76   23.69   23.16 28.11 27.27 16.76 20.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.88   9.27   8.88 9.73 9.28 9.59 8.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.41   14.64   17.77 9.41 13.87 12.31 17.73
Meng Wang (王猛)    China
Meng Wang (王猛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.49   12.23   13.12 12.24 13.93 11.32 10.49
Second round 6 9.71   11.66   13.75 11.40 11.57 9.71 12.02
First round 9 11.33   12.79   14.05 11.33 12.34 13.76 12.27
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)    China
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.65   23.54   26.95 20.65 23.43 23.54 23.64
Minghao Zhou (周明昊)    China
Minghao Zhou (周明昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.89   13.25   11.89 12.70 13.42 15.26 13.64
First round 31 12.94   16.04   14.19 17.36 16.57 23.80 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.66   52.37   59.89 56.12 55.30 44.66 45.69
Combined First round 6 48.05   53.32   50.82 50.76 1:22.77 58.38 48.05
Minglang Li (李明朗)    China
Minglang Li (李明朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.72   31.70   41.21 30.50 31.79 22.72 32.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.06   7.78   8.78 6.45 9.27 5.06 8.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.63   15.70   17.59 17.95 11.57 33.02 10.63
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.50   13.40   11.50 17.81 12.84 12.89 14.48
Mingxuan Li (李明轩)    China
Mingxuan Li (李明轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.71   28.49   30.14 21.71 25.36 29.97 32.42
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)    China
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.52   31.36   29.52 39.78 30.28 32.07 31.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.15   10.26   10.75 9.51 10.51 8.15 11.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.35   13.34   10.56 14.31 10.35 16.22 15.14
Mutong Niu (牛睦橦)    China
Mutong Niu (牛睦橦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 35.48   39.08   44.14 39.78 35.48 36.48 40.97
Peijing Zhang (张培菁)    China
Peijing Zhang (张培菁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.86   17.62   26.10 19.06 16.18 15.86 17.61
First round 36 15.65   16.86   15.65 21.73 16.45 17.92 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.39   5.14   4.52 4.39 5.37 5.53 6.37
First round 5 3.24   4.43   6.42 3.75 3.91 3.24 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:18.16     1:18.16 1:18.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.95     DNF 30.95
Peixun Zhou (周沛迅)    China
Peixun Zhou (周沛迅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.82   16.69   12.82 16.51 17.29 20.55 16.27
First round 25 14.33   15.17   15.40 15.49 14.33 14.63 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.19   5.20   4.19 4.22 5.75 5.64 6.02
First round 7 4.22   4.52   4.31 8.29 4.22 4.25 5.01
Pyraminx Final 14 6.76   9.64   10.89 7.70 11.35 10.32 6.76
Combined First round 11 7.47   8.26   8.63 9.11 7.47 7.87 8.28
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.50   21.93   19.50 22.38 21.27 22.13 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.14   6.89   6.14 9.39 6.14 7.83 6.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.22   11.44   13.81 8.22 13.21 11.18 9.92
Skewb Final 13 6.95   10.46   7.94 20.84 13.30 6.95 10.14
Combined First round 12 4.85   9.00   4.85 14.08 7.51 9.37 10.12
Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐)    China
Pengrui Zhao (赵鹏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.25   37.58   33.25 40.61 35.71 36.42 46.45
Qiao Yin (尹侨)    China
Qiao Yin (尹侨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.65   20.82   22.91 19.46 20.10 27.21 14.65
First round 56 16.89   19.54   19.86 21.02 17.73 16.89 25.27
Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊)    China
Ruihao Sun (孙睿昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 36.56   42.44   41.74 52.36 36.56 45.43 40.15
Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰)    China
Ruijie Yang (杨瑞杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.19   14.76   19.90 14.17 11.19 15.37 14.75
First round 46 16.05   18.41   17.46 18.77 16.05 18.99 22.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.69   12.44   10.19 12.25 20.27 14.89 8.69
Ruixiang Li (李瑞祥)    China
Ruixiang Li (李瑞祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.18   16.49   16.89 17.02 17.56 15.57 13.18
First round 26 13.06   15.37   15.47 15.90 14.75 20.04 13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.39   22.68   24.75 19.39 25.76 19.91 23.37
Ruoxuan Shi (史若瑄)    China
Ruoxuan Shi (史若瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.77   34.20   38.85 36.62 34.99 28.77 31.00
Sen Zhao (赵森)    China
Sen Zhao (赵森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.98   17.60   13.98 16.03 DNF 19.56 17.22
First round 42 14.53   17.86   14.53 18.05 16.79 DNF 18.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.77   8.39   7.89 7.18 DNF 10.09 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:28.64     1:28.64 1:30.46
Shang Wei (魏尚)    China
Shang Wei (魏尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.32   31.85   31.69 34.46 33.29 30.32 30.57
Shaobo Zhang (张少博)    China
Shaobo Zhang (张少博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.88   24.91   24.46 25.10 21.88 25.17 33.80
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.66   9.80   10.64 9.90 11.41 8.66 8.86
Second round 1 8.94   9.43   9.27 8.94 9.99 10.28 9.02
First round 1 8.18   9.57   9.64 8.18 10.18 8.90 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76   3.97   3.61 4.48 4.21 4.08 2.76
First round 1 3.26   3.76   3.94 3.46 3.26 4.27 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.34   36.32   38.19 37.00 36.19 35.34 35.78
Combined First round 1 31.99   37.52   39.52 38.98 31.99 38.89 34.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.84   15.36   14.66 11.84 17.58 16.03 15.38
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05   5.45   4.53 5.71 6.11 14.41 4.05
Combined First round 1 3.39   4.62   7.20 3.39 3.87 4.51 5.47
Skewb Final 8 2.35   8.04   5.71 5.68 2.35 DNF 12.73
Combined First round 4 2.87   4.92   4.32 2.87 6.96 5.84 4.60
Shibo Zhang (张世博)    China
Shibo Zhang (张世博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.60   26.55   24.41 24.86 21.60 30.38 32.57
Shien Xu (徐士恩)    China
Shien Xu (徐士恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.32   33.28   36.88 28.32 33.65 29.31 40.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.73   21.35   35.10 14.30 14.64 DNF 9.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 14.11   16.99   27.97 14.34 14.11 14.88 21.74
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)    China
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.54   15.70   14.18 16.44 11.54 16.49 17.62
First round 18 12.03   14.14   16.15 12.28 17.32 14.00 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.05   7.58   7.21 9.90 3.05 8.65 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 30.17     42.91 30.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 21.75     21.75 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.16   11.63   8.16 12.41 14.86 10.90 11.58
Shixin Zheng (郑仕昕)    China
Shixin Zheng (郑仕昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.13   41.57   44.11 37.13 45.17 39.80 40.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.11   13.54   10.11 11.01 16.20 17.62 13.42
Shuai Liu (刘帅)    China
Shuai Liu (刘帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.50   14.11   13.50 14.11 14.45 16.13 13.78
First round 15 12.42   13.87   13.22 12.42 15.42 12.97 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.89   6.01   6.56 5.43 6.04 3.89 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:08.70     1:15.88 1:08.70
Pyraminx Final 7 4.56   6.40   8.51 6.09 4.56 7.04 6.07
Combined First round 5 3.70   5.61   9.07 6.41 5.95 4.46 3.70
Shuoyu Liu (刘烁瑀)    China
Shuoyu Liu (刘烁瑀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.60   29.14   29.46 36.85 29.42 26.60 28.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.19   13.40   11.19 19.28 13.87 12.74 13.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.24   16.58   13.24 DNF 16.36 14.63 18.75
Taozhe Li (李涛哲)    China
Taozhe Li (李涛哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.91   21.30   26.23 20.37 22.08 21.45 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.35   8.10   9.15 9.77 7.40 7.35 7.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 36.08     DNF 36.08
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.02   11.30   10.59 6.02 12.74 12.74 10.57
Tianchang He (何天畅)    China
Tianchang He (何天畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 33.13   39.59   44.72 39.45 44.30 35.02 33.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.70   13.50   12.77 11.70 14.34 13.38 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.73   23.80   38.87 11.73 19.96 27.97 23.46
Skewb Combined First round 37 39.46     52.89 39.46
Tianxi Chen (陈天曦)    China
Tianxi Chen (陈天曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 29.27   37.59   29.27 34.55 38.53 39.70 40.31
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)    China
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.69   12.89   12.29 12.47 15.27 13.92 9.69
First round 16 10.51   14.11   18.84 13.29 13.34 10.51 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.59   5.94   6.97 7.12 4.59 5.69 5.16
Wanting Cao (曹宛婷)    China
Wanting Cao (曹宛婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.26   11.40   10.26 12.90 11.07 12.59 10.55
Second round 4 9.73   11.22   11.96 16.59 10.81 9.73 10.88
First round 3 9.29   10.56   12.41 9.76 10.41 9.29 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.35   7.11   15.56 7.88 6.40 7.05 6.35
Wei Hu (胡伟)    China
Wei Hu (胡伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.10   21.03   19.79 22.66 19.10 20.65 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.66   7.51   7.42 8.30 6.80 6.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.03   9.79   9.50 9.51 9.03 11.68 10.35
Weiming Yue (岳伟明)    China
Weiming Yue (岳伟明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.58   29.28   22.58 DNF 28.22 31.14 28.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.04   9.35   7.04 9.33 13.26 8.27 10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 56.15     56.15 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 11.75   19.53   11.75 22.55 16.49 24.58 19.55
Weiyong Shi (石伟永)    China
Weiyong Shi (石伟永)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:02.96   1:15.10   1:24.64 1:16.77 1:03.89 1:40.06 1:02.96
Wujia Che (车武嘉)    China
Wujia Che (车武嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.07   15.19   15.36 16.11 13.07 18.11 14.09
First round 23 13.64   14.93   13.64 14.55 14.42 15.81 17.36
Xiangsen Sun (孙祥森)    China
Xiangsen Sun (孙祥森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.66   27.07   19.66 38.85 24.23 27.08 29.90
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.89   16.98   DNF 17.41 15.92 17.60 13.89
First round 50 15.24   19.02   15.24 21.66 18.93 DNF 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.58   8.63   9.95 6.58 13.04 6.69 9.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.44   26.46   28.61 27.07 22.44 23.71 34.96
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.37   12.75   12.67 11.37 13.37 17.96 12.22
Xingyu Ai (艾星宇)    China
Xingyu Ai (艾星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.45   27.20   21.45 37.27 31.71 25.47 24.41
Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨)    China
Xinyu Yang (杨昕雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.59   30.53   30.35 33.09 42.15 28.15 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.13   7.80   9.31 7.99 7.13 7.95 7.47
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)    China
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.65   17.41   18.72 16.89 15.65 16.61 20.37
First round 52 16.94   19.17   20.61 17.26 16.94 19.74 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.69   6.68   6.66 9.08 6.54 5.69 6.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.98   13.66   11.98 13.82 12.19 17.27 14.96
Yicheng Wang (王奕程)    China
Yicheng Wang (王奕程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.86   42.76   45.08 43.87 40.56 43.85 33.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.36   10.76   10.74 9.65 11.90 6.36 12.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.97   14.74   17.05 18.34 12.69 14.49 11.97
Yifei Kang (康逸飞)    China
Yifei Kang (康逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.77   13.47   12.77 12.79 14.75 14.79 12.88
First round 20 13.49   14.63   15.81 14.89 14.97 13.49 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.83   7.32   4.83 10.88 6.64 8.97 6.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.22   11.43   13.26 8.59 12.43 8.22 16.38
Yihang Peng (彭一航)    China
Yihang Peng (彭一航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.28   28.71   33.85 25.76 24.28 26.51 38.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.18   11.93   11.33 12.15 9.18 15.36 12.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 21.92     21.92 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 34.14     34.14 DNF
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)    China
Yilin Zhao (赵一霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 28.02   33.92   30.37 32.75 28.02 38.64 DNF
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)    China
Yiming Luo (罗一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.69   17.29   17.49 18.56 15.81 15.69 22.76
First round 47 13.59   18.53   17.37 20.12 21.80 13.59 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.33   7.81   8.55 5.33 7.68 7.44 8.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.62   16.60   17.92 20.20 18.13 11.62 13.74
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.35   11.57   7.87 7.35 16.30 16.38 10.53
Ying Zhang (张赢)    China
Ying Zhang (张赢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.25   24.97   26.74 25.08 23.08 22.25 26.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.08   7.90   7.72 5.08 DNF 7.31 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.47   11.54   13.66 13.15 10.69 10.79 10.47
Skewb Combined First round 34 24.12     24.12 38.51
Yitian Sun (孙艺恬)    China
Yitian Sun (孙艺恬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 35.70   43.65   44.80 35.70 45.64 40.52 46.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.99   31.22   53.81 14.99 48.67 23.60 21.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 13.60   17.58   17.08 18.56 23.41 17.11 13.60
Yize Yang (杨意泽)    China
Yize Yang (杨意泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.53   27.88   25.55 31.02 27.07 25.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.91   11.97   8.93 16.33 10.66 5.91 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.56   12.65   15.98 9.56 14.64 11.47 11.85
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.91   12.59   12.55 12.27 15.70 11.91 12.94
Yongchao Li (李永超)    China
Yongchao Li (李永超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 36.80   51.33   39.22 36.80 DNF 1:07.35 47.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.22   12.16   11.55 17.10 13.79 11.13 10.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 19.50   29.34   19.50 32.68 32.20 23.15 36.38
Yu Zhao (赵予)    China
Yu Zhao (赵予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.33   14.66   15.10 14.88 11.33 14.00 18.50
First round 12 12.74   13.34   12.86 14.70 12.74 14.04 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.35   4.51   4.72 3.35 5.89 4.41 4.39
First round 6 3.66   4.50   5.20 3.77 5.79 3.66 4.54
Pyraminx Final 4 4.02   5.64   8.29 7.12 5.28 4.52 4.02
Combined First round 6 3.62   5.70   5.49 5.79 9.47 5.83 3.62
Skewb Final 9 6.08   8.18   10.47 6.56 6.08 17.04 7.52
Combined First round 14 7.18   9.16   9.78 10.70 7.18 9.95 7.76
Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航)    China
Yuhang Jiang (蒋宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.13   18.04   16.12 18.45 19.83 19.55 13.13
First round 53 14.15   19.26   22.31 18.75 18.21 14.15 20.82
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)    China
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.61   13.12   10.61 12.75 12.98 19.44 13.63
First round 5 9.26   12.05   11.92 12.72 9.26 11.50 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.07   5.81   10.21 5.91 5.80 5.07 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.70   58.77   56.03 47.70 1:00.83 1:03.24 59.46
Pyraminx Final 15 5.61   10.28   8.76 5.61 DNF 11.68 10.41
Combined First round 14 5.83   8.56   11.85 7.70 11.51 6.48 5.83
Skewb Final 3 2.71   3.52   3.63 3.77 3.16 5.46 2.71
Combined First round 2 2.71   3.73   3.48 3.67 4.04 DNF 2.71
Yushi Wang (王宇泽)    China
Yushi Wang (王宇泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 42.28   47.77   46.54 49.09 42.28 47.69 54.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.79   15.02   18.55 8.79 16.72 12.88 15.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 16.53   18.74   18.12 27.14 16.53 16.85 21.24
Yutong Han (韩雨桐)    China
Yutong Han (韩雨桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 58.05   1:01.85   58.05 1:09.30 1:02.32 59.02 1:04.22
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)    China
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.15   13.87   14.48 11.15 11.42 19.01 15.70
First round 10 12.38   13.10   12.56 15.95 13.12 13.63 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.62   5.06   4.67 4.62 6.90 5.41 5.11
First round 9 3.10   4.81   3.10 4.69 5.76 3.97 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.18   24.17   21.81 20.18 DNF 24.29 26.41
Pyraminx Final 2 4.47   5.41   5.84 5.94 4.47 4.81 5.57
Combined First round 3 4.24   5.21   4.24 4.77 6.22 5.68 5.17
Skewb Final 4 4.03   5.71   5.85 5.59 4.03 5.84 5.69
Combined First round 9 5.17   6.95   7.79 5.54 8.77 7.53 5.17
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)    China
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.16   19.96   19.16 19.61 19.79 20.48 23.54
First round 54 17.11   19.28   20.32 20.95 18.30 19.23 17.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.81   21.27   DNF 17.93 12.81 15.20 30.69
Zetong Chen (陈泽同)    China
Zetong Chen (陈泽同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.62   30.50   28.91 31.32 DNF 24.62 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.40   17.55   19.55 14.36 18.75 13.40 24.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 47.05     56.19 47.05
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)    China
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.71   12.11   12.64 11.21 14.93 12.47 10.71
Second round 8 10.88   12.28   12.14 13.33 12.05 12.64 10.88
First round 19 10.88   14.35   15.32 10.88 15.61 12.12 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.27   4.89   5.20 4.89 4.58 5.37 4.27
First round 2 3.14   4.03   4.97 3.42 7.65 3.14 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.15   1:02.88   1:10.91 52.15 1:05.51 52.23 1:25.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 26.02   29.09   28.50 29.36 29.41 30.50 26.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.89   11.73   11.95 7.89 11.99 12.15 11.25
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.53   16.55   17.01 20.21 15.04 17.61 10.53
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.76   16.19   21.84 15.35 11.76 16.43 16.78
First round 21 13.21   14.68   14.02 14.44 15.57 13.21 16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.06   27.47   38.32 27.82 25.65 24.06 28.93
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)    China
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.67   14.25   DNF 12.87 12.67 15.17 14.70
First round 17 11.98   14.14   14.20 14.26 14.11 14.11 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.32   5.85   6.00 5.84 4.32 5.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.29   53.77   1:01.66 59.10 51.89 50.31 50.29
Combined First round 8 48.23   53.94   55.09 55.78 57.03 50.95 48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.94   22.06   21.63 DNF 18.94 23.89 20.66
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)    China
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.86   15.47   14.52 19.21 16.96 14.92 13.86
First round 35 15.96   16.62   17.19 16.58 17.51 16.08 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.94   8.40   7.82 9.45 7.94 6.94 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:08.58     1:12.06 1:08.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.26   35.18   33.61 27.26 DNF 41.51 30.43
Pyraminx Final 13 6.62   9.17   9.53 9.85 8.14 6.62 10.59
Combined First round 15 7.65   8.71   9.39 9.21 8.33 8.58 7.65
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.75   12.51   13.62 8.75 13.21 12.69 11.62
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)    China
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.88   13.66   15.30 13.18 15.14 11.88 12.65
First round 11 12.82   13.30   12.82 14.04 13.32 13.05 13.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.12   9.52   8.95 12.33 9.13 10.48 7.12
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)    China
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.84   16.15   17.77 13.84 14.73 15.96 18.96
First round 43 17.13   18.12   18.02 17.13 18.02 18.70 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.54   6.43   6.57 6.82 4.54 6.18 6.53
First round 12 4.67   5.56   5.68 6.93 6.12 4.67 4.88
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)    China
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.59   16.10   17.10 14.52 16.68 13.59 19.21
First round 24 14.19   15.09   17.26 14.19 14.64 15.72 14.91
Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮)    China
Zhuangzhuang Xu (徐壮壮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.10   27.79   30.49 30.72 26.56 24.10 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.09   8.51   8.20 9.54 7.79 7.09 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.79   14.03   11.73 14.52 16.23 15.84 8.79
Zhuo Zhang (张卓)    China
Zhuo Zhang (张卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.75   28.13   30.49 37.72 25.29 28.61 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.38   6.04   4.78 4.94 8.73 8.41 4.38
Zihang Jia (贾子航)    China
Zihang Jia (贾子航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.40   17.22   19.23 15.40 18.92 16.03 16.71
First round 55 15.31   19.47   20.42 18.85 15.31 19.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.78   7.83   DNF 9.38 4.78 6.14 7.96
First round 14 4.41   5.57   4.41 5.23 5.76 5.73 6.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.10   10.48   11.40 11.66 8.10 12.47 8.39
Ziqi Wang (王子琦)    China
Ziqi Wang (王子琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.61   18.03   17.23 16.88 15.61 19.97 20.28
First round 39 15.58   17.54   18.32 15.58 17.55 16.76 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.92   5.81   6.42 7.19 5.19 5.83 4.92
Pyraminx Final 11 5.35   8.89   8.49 8.85 9.32 9.99 5.35
Combined First round 12 5.86   8.41   9.22 8.78 9.25 7.24 5.86
Skewb Final 14 7.76   11.67   7.76 DNF 13.07 13.35 8.59
Combined First round 10 7.59   8.18   8.07 8.38 8.09 12.97 7.59
Zitan Song (宋姿潭)    China
Zitan Song (宋姿潭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.10   16.64   18.46 20.58 13.10 15.71 15.75
First round 33 15.18   16.37   19.09 15.18 15.54 15.62 17.94
Ziyu Wang (王紫钰)    China
Ziyu Wang (王紫钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.95   19.75   13.95 20.91 20.63 20.72 17.91
First round 51 16.20   19.13   24.11 17.60 18.11 21.69 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.43   5.90   7.53 5.99 7.14 4.43 4.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.15   9.71   11.70 9.60 11.69 7.15 7.83
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.08   14.17   15.37 DNF 4.08 14.48 12.67
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   12.42   11.26 14.16 12.74 13.27 10.05
Second round 7 12.07   12.27   12.24 12.44 12.14 12.75 12.07
First round 13 13.01   13.34   13.14 13.01 13.44 13.45 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.56   3.95   4.17 3.56 4.09 5.02 3.60
First round 8 3.64   4.67   5.23 3.64 5.03 DNF 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.01   50.24   56.26 51.96 47.68 51.07 46.01
Combined First round 4 42.38   47.02   46.22 42.38 46.35 48.48 51.23
Pyraminx Final 6 5.17   5.83   5.81 6.02 5.17 5.73 5.96
Combined First round 4 4.44   5.52   4.44 5.73 5.07 5.75 5.98
Skewb Final 1 2.42   3.18   3.41 3.32 2.42 3.15 3.07
Combined First round 1 2.20   2.96   2.76 2.50 4.24 3.62 2.20