Shepparton Autumn 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-3-22  Australia, Shepparton Shepparton Autumn 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.76  Jayden McNeill 9.69  Jason Kilbourn 13.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1.97  Jayden McNeill 2.14  Cameron Stollery 2.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.11  Jayden McNeill 37.96  Tim Major 56.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Feliks Zemdegs 30  Jayden McNeill 31  Jason Kilbourn 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.85  Jayden McNeill 15.96  Tim Major 20.18
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 51.02  Jayden McNeill 1:12.38  Tim Major 1:58.02
 Pyraminx  Jason Kilbourn 4.26  Tim Major 4.61  Jayden McNeill 5.62
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 6.54  Feliks Zemdegs 8.37  Tim Major 10.00
 Square-1  Feliks Zemdegs 20.34  Jayden McNeill 20.77  Jack O'Mahony 24.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.30   7.54    Australia 7.36 7.58 11.30 7.30 7.68
2 Jayden McNeill 7.66   9.53    Australia 10.25 9.41 9.18 7.66 10.00
3 Cameron Stollery 10.50   13.04    Australia 13.71 10.50 12.75 15.03 12.65
4 Zane Carney 12.52   13.80    Australia 12.69 13.78 14.94 12.52 24.80
5 Tim Major 12.16   14.05    Australia 14.02 13.81 14.34 14.33 12.16
6 Jack O'Mahony 13.28   14.63    Australia 13.77 13.77 13.28 18.53 16.34
7 Dene Beardsley 11.30   15.33    New Zealand 15.90 15.58 16.59 14.50 11.30
8 Jason Kilbourn 13.18   15.36    Australia 14.33 17.69 14.06 13.18 19.13
9 Sugun Wadhwa 15.58   16.97    Australia 17.55 16.59 19.80 16.78 15.58
10 Rob Stuart 15.90   18.92    United Kingdom 16.34 20.78 19.63 15.90 24.94
11 Joshua Walker 17.88   19.08    Australia 19.22 19.66 18.36 DNF 17.88
12 Lorandt Mozsa 19.03   20.20    Australia 21.83 19.30 19.46 19.03 22.75
13 Tim McMahon 17.27   23.31    Australia 21.30 23.86 24.77 17.27 25.56
14 Matthew Broome 19.27   25.95    United Kingdom 27.28 24.16 26.41 19.27 30.77
15 Sam Chaplin 25.44   27.59    Australia 37.11 25.55 28.00 29.22 25.44
16 Sammy Smith 22.65   28.48    Australia 28.68 37.05 22.65 23.97 32.78
17 Rhys Campbell 26.31   30.38    Australia 32.34 29.65 26.31 29.15 41.19
18 Joseph Morabito 28.61   31.00    Australia 32.19 29.77 28.61 31.05 32.63
19 Jacob Barca 28.31   31.30    Australia 33.11 28.31 36.72 29.77 31.03
20 Eleanor Shiels 28.66   34.40    Australia 34.16 33.22 36.50 28.66 35.81
21 Andrea Javier 28.80   35.61    Australia 35.81 38.11 33.30 37.72 28.80
22 Jacob Tibbs 27.75   37.01    Australia 27.75 DNF 38.11 38.90 34.02
23 Coen Johnson 25.02   37.71    Australia 39.91 44.90 25.02 34.94 38.28
24 Joshua Weir 35.28   42.15    Australia 1:05.47 35.28 35.86 45.46 45.13
25 Tommy Kiprillis 38.25   50.39    Australia 1:09.44 54.00 38.25 42.58 54.59
26 Xavier Murrell 1:01.00   1:06.71    Australia 1:10.41 1:08.63 1:01.00 1:01.08 1:33.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.34   7.76    Australia 8.61 7.44 7.34 7.80 8.05
2 Jayden McNeill 8.11   9.69    Australia 10.88 8.63 12.21 9.56 8.11
3 Jason Kilbourn 12.38   13.18    Australia 13.69 13.06 12.78 15.36 12.38
4 Cameron Stollery 8.90   13.23    Australia 14.88 11.55 13.27 8.90 15.41
5 Tim Major 12.18   13.81    Australia 12.18 12.22 14.59 14.86 14.63
6 Zane Carney 13.44   14.20    Australia 13.44 13.58 14.75 14.28 23.96
7 Jack O'Mahony 13.06   14.50    Australia 13.91 13.06 18.47 14.58 15.02
8 Dene Beardsley 14.11   15.25    New Zealand 17.88 14.15 14.11 16.08 15.53
9 Sugun Wadhwa 13.43   15.70    Australia 16.06 13.43 15.81 15.36 15.94
10 Joshua Walker 16.41   19.10    Australia 19.28 20.46 16.41 18.03 20.00
11 Lorandt Mozsa 14.31   19.15    Australia 18.80 24.40 14.31 19.77 18.88
12 Rob Stuart 17.72   25.37    United Kingdom DNF 30.30 17.72 20.88 24.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.86   2.05    Australia 2.08 4.30 2.00 1.86 2.08
2 Cameron Stollery 2.00   2.18    Australia 3.61 2.00 2.19 2.28 2.08
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.28   2.44    Australia 2.38 2.59 3.06 2.36 2.28
4 Tim Major 1.88   3.81    Australia 4.22 1.88 3.91 4.68 3.31
5 Sugun Wadhwa 1.50   4.31    Australia 4.93 1.50 4.30 4.47 4.15
6 Jack O'Mahony 3.80   4.88    Australia 4.52 5.47 4.84 3.80 5.27
7 Joshua Walker 5.03   5.83    Australia 6.03 5.16 6.31 5.03 8.91
8 Jason Kilbourn 4.52   6.15    Australia 6.58 6.40 5.46 4.52 8.09
9 Matthew Broome 5.78   6.32    United Kingdom 6.25 6.25 6.86 6.47 5.78
10 Sam Chaplin 1.83   7.26    Australia 5.43 1.83 10.02 7.22 9.13
11 Jacob Tibbs 5.28   7.78    Australia 7.53 8.30 9.77 5.28 7.52
12 Lorandt Mozsa 6.05   9.00    Australia 6.05 15.71 8.06 9.30 9.65
13 Sammy Smith 7.27   9.34    Australia 10.16 7.27 9.90 7.96 15.93
14 Coen Johnson 7.33   9.47    Australia 9.11 9.50 9.96 9.80 7.33
15 Rob Stuart 7.81   10.09    United Kingdom 8.43 8.94 18.86 7.81 12.91
16 Eleanor Shiels 9.03   10.69    Australia 11.27 9.03 14.43 9.55 11.25
17 Jacob Barca 8.81   11.41    Australia 13.75 17.19 8.81 10.18 10.31
18 Andrea Javier 11.83   14.77    Australia 19.77 11.83 11.83 12.71 DNF
19 Tommy Kiprillis 12.96   17.54    Australia 19.09 12.96 16.88 16.65 24.78
20 Joshua Weir 11.47   19.77    Australia 23.61 13.03 22.68 11.47 DNF
21 Xavier Murrell 30.06   37.98    Australia 55.33 34.36 49.03 30.55 30.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.86   1.97    Australia 1.94 1.86 1.91 7.68 2.06
2 Jayden McNeill 1.84   2.14    Australia 1.84 2.40 2.00 2.02 6.28
3 Cameron Stollery 2.30   2.80    Australia 2.30 DNF 2.52 3.22 2.66
4 Jack O'Mahony 4.30   4.57    Australia 4.43 5.52 4.34 4.30 4.93
5 Sugun Wadhwa 3.88   4.68    Australia 4.55 4.61 5.05 4.88 3.88
6 Tim Major 3.61   4.99    Australia 5.66 5.03 3.61 DNF 4.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.33   29.11   OcR  Australia 28.13 33.28 29.81 27.33 29.40
2 Jayden McNeill 36.38   37.96    Australia 36.38 40.72 36.46 36.69 41.56
3 Tim Major 52.75   56.15    Australia 52.75 1:00.55 1:01.69 53.72 54.18
4 Jason Kilbourn 44.36   58.53    Australia 58.21 1:12.80 1:04.44 44.36 52.94
5 Zane Carney 58.78   1:02.18    Australia 1:01.30 1:05.52 59.72 1:08.56 58.78
6 Jack O'Mahony 58.41   1:02.67    Australia 58.41 1:04.19 1:04.81 1:06.59 59.02
7 Dene Beardsley 59.06   1:03.15    New Zealand 1:06.09 1:03.69 59.06 1:09.31 59.66
8 Cameron Stollery 58.16   1:12.91    Australia 1:05.83 1:19.53 1:13.38 1:41.55 58.16
9 Rob Stuart 1:08.40   1:16.07    United Kingdom 1:20.13 1:08.40 1:22.19 1:11.97 1:16.11
10 Sugun Wadhwa 1:32.28      Australia 1:32.28 1:40.36
11 Joshua Walker 1:44.09      Australia DNF 1:44.09
12 Xavier Murrell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Lorandt Mozsa DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 30   OcR    Australia 30
2 Jayden McNeill 31      Australia 31
3 Jason Kilbourn 41      Australia 41
4 Tim Major 42      Australia 42
5 Cameron Stollery 52      Australia 52
6 Jack O'Mahony 54      Australia 54
7 Zane Carney DNF      Australia DNF
7 Rob Stuart DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.12   13.23    Australia 13.02 11.12 13.53 13.25 13.43
2 Jayden McNeill 14.71   16.77    Australia 18.68 14.71 15.58 17.96 16.77
3 Tim Major 20.53   24.07    Australia 26.47 24.88 24.46 20.53 22.88
4 Cameron Stollery 19.56   24.64    Australia 23.69 23.19 19.56 27.05 DNF
5 Zane Carney 22.75   27.46    Australia 34.80 27.08 26.66 22.75 28.63
6 Jason Kilbourn 27.58   31.26    Australia 28.56 28.69 27.58 43.15 36.53
7 Lorandt Mozsa 30.56   31.29    Australia 31.13 31.91 30.96 30.56 31.78
8 Tim McMahon 22.91   31.79    Australia 34.47 36.61 22.91 29.96 30.93
9 Dene Beardsley 23.86   33.68    New Zealand 38.27 33.16 23.86 32.19 35.69
10 Jack O'Mahony 30.41   34.49    Australia 38.13 34.72 34.55 34.19 30.41
11 Rob Stuart 32.93   42.48    United Kingdom 43.55 39.08 56.46 32.93 44.80
12 Joshua Walker 40.68   43.94    Australia 1:09.77 42.80 43.69 40.68 45.34
13 Eleanor Shiels 37.58   1:03.94    Australia 37.58 1:03.40 1:14.77 57.52 1:10.91
14 Sugun Wadhwa 52.19      Australia DNF 52.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.41   13.85    Australia 12.03 13.94 11.41 15.59 17.30
2 Jayden McNeill 13.43   15.96    Australia 19.05 14.09 13.43 17.28 16.50
3 Tim Major 19.16   20.18    Australia 19.44 20.53 19.16 20.56 24.27
4 Cameron Stollery 17.06   24.07    Australia 17.06 23.65 24.13 42.81 24.44
5 Jason Kilbourn 26.81   30.67    Australia 32.84 26.81 27.38 31.78 1:04.13
6 Zane Carney 19.65   31.77    Australia 33.43 29.30 19.65 DNF 32.58
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.13   OcR 51.02   OcR  Australia 47.77 54.52 50.77 59.31 43.13
2 Jayden McNeill 1:05.31   1:12.38    Australia 1:15.61 1:17.18 1:05.31 1:07.16 1:14.38
3 Tim Major 1:41.46   1:58.02    Australia 2:02.34 1:53.02 1:58.69 2:15.44 1:41.46
4 Dene Beardsley 1:53.05   1:58.48    New Zealand 2:03.15 1:53.05 2:11.71 1:55.69 1:56.59
5 Jason Kilbourn 1:49.52   2:10.08    Australia 2:22.81 1:49.52 2:03.63 2:09.08 2:17.52
6 Cameron Stollery 2:06.94      Australia 2:37.06 2:06.94
7 Zane Carney 2:20.15      Australia 2:24.90 2:20.15
8 Jack O'Mahony 2:33.53      Australia 2:33.53 DNF
9 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Xavier Murrell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.97   4.22    Australia 6.68 4.27 4.30 3.97 4.09
2 Jayden McNeill 3.21   4.46    Australia 4.94 5.96 4.72 3.72 3.21
3 Jason Kilbourn 3.75   4.70    Australia 7.03 4.56 5.27 3.75 4.27
4 Feliks Zemdegs 3.52   6.33    Australia 8.06 4.93 6.00 3.52 9.84
5 Cameron Stollery 7.00   8.89    Australia 10.43 8.75 7.50 11.93 7.00
6 Jacob Tibbs 11.40   11.95    Australia 12.71 11.68 22.19 11.40 11.46
7 Jack O'Mahony 8.66   12.16    Australia 8.66 9.53 14.50 12.46 26.33
8 Coen Johnson 7.68   12.67    Australia 13.09 7.68 15.58 11.46 13.46
9 Sam Chaplin 12.71   13.04    Australia 12.88 14.22 13.09 13.16 12.71
10 Eleanor Shiels 11.58   13.54    Australia 11.58 14.27 17.38 14.03 12.31
11 Sugun Wadhwa 11.63   14.30    Australia 12.86 11.63 16.08 16.58 13.97
12 Lorandt Mozsa 12.71   14.76    Australia 16.27 17.61 14.83 12.71 13.19
13 Tommy Kiprillis 13.31   16.32    Australia 13.31 16.30 16.13 16.52 17.06
14 Joshua Walker 12.25   17.80    Australia 12.25 22.15 19.06 16.63 17.71
15 Xavier Murrell 22.61   30.56    Australia 39.06 35.36 30.13 26.18 22.61
16 Andrea Javier 24.09   48.51    Australia 53.28 25.19 DNF 24.09 1:07.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Kilbourn 3.80   4.26    Australia 4.30 7.68 4.22 3.80 4.27
2 Tim Major 4.22   4.61    Australia 4.77 4.46 4.22 4.59 DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 4.21   5.62    Australia 5.90 5.86 5.09 4.21 7.25
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22   6.13    Australia 9.25 4.81 5.38 4.22 8.21
5 Cameron Stollery 6.46   8.60    Australia 7.65 9.36 8.80 6.46 9.58
6 Jacob Tibbs 12.34   13.42    Australia 12.50 13.83 12.34 14.28 13.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 5.61   6.54   OcR  Australia 5.61 6.05 5.86 20.03 7.72
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.80   8.37    Australia 6.80 13.81 6.80 9.69 8.63
3 Tim Major 5.63   10.00    Australia 12.25 9.21 9.09 11.69 5.63
4 Cameron Stollery 7.77   16.50    Australia 40.44 19.02 13.16 17.33 7.77
5 Jack O'Mahony 15.69   20.12    Australia 22.41 18.43 22.88 19.52 15.69
6 Jason Kilbourn 12.96   29.02    Australia 16.53 32.08 38.46 43.78 12.96
7 Eleanor Shiels 19.65   33.06    Australia 19.65 43.38 38.34 33.83 27.02
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 16.77   20.34    Australia 16.77 27.38 18.15 16.81 26.05
2 Jayden McNeill 15.69   20.77    Australia 26.97 22.16 15.69 20.72 19.44
3 Jack O'Mahony 17.86   24.19    Australia 17.86 32.83 21.15 22.16 29.25
4 Tim Major 30.30   35.27    Australia 36.06 35.69 39.66 30.30 34.06
5 Jason Kilbourn 32.86   50.92    Australia 32.86 1:43.56 54.02 43.02 55.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D B2 D L2 D2 B L D' R B' D2 U L' R' D' R2 F'
A #2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 D L' B2 R2 B L F U F' L' U'
A #3 U B2 D2 B2 L2 R2 B' D' L B2 U' L D R2 F2 L' B2
A #4 D2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 D B2 U' F U L2 B L' F L' U L
A #5 R' F' U' D R2 U F' B' D R D F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F' D2 B' R U L D2 L2 B U2 F D F L2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 U' F2 U F' U2 R F' U2 L' R F' D2 L U2 B2
B #1 R F' D2 L' D' B2 U R' L2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 B2 R2 L2 U2
B #2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L D B' D2 L2 U L2 D'
B #3 L2 B L2 B' L2 B D2 F2 L2 R' D F' U R D2 F2 R' D L F2
B #4 B U2 B2 U' D' F2 B' R2 F2 U L U2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2
B #5 U' R' U2 R' B2 U D2 R L2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U'
B Ex#1 R D F' L F D' R2 L2 B D F U2 R U2 F2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 D' B R2 U L' B' R F L' D R L2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 L' B' D2 B2 U' L' D F' L2 B
A #2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 U L2 U B' R' F' R' B D2 R F2 R' B' R
A #3 L2 B D' R' D R' F2 U R' U D2 L2 F2 R' L B2 L' U2
A #4 U2 F2 D R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 R2 F D F2 D' B' F L D'
A #5 F B' R' U' D2 F2 R U2 L' D B' U' L2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D'
A Ex#1 F' R U F L' F' B2 U' F2 L' U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 U B' L2 U2 R' F' D2 R' U2 D F' L2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 B U2
B #1 B L2 B' L2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B R' F2 L U' F2 U2 B D' B D
B #2 F D2 R2 F U2 R2 B' F2 L2 F2 U L' D2 B2 U2 B' U L'
B #3 F' U F2 U2 D' R2 F' R' B' U F2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' R2
B #4 U R F R2 F' U2 F B2 L' U' F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 U
B #5 L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D B U2 R D2 B D L U2 B F2
B Ex#1 D' R2 U' F2 R' U2 F R' B D' L D2 R2 U' L2 U B2 R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 L B2 R' U2 R B D' L' B D' R B' F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U'
A #2 U2 R U R' F' U' F' U2 R U2 R
A #3 U2 R F R' U' R U2 R U' R' U'
A #4 R U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U2 F' U
A #5 U R' U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' F R
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 F U' R U' R2 U R
A Ex#2 U2 F U' F U' R F R U2 R' U'
B #1 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F U' R2 F2
B #2 U' R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 F
B #3 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F'
B #4 R U R' F' R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
B #5 U' R' U' F U R U' R U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R' F U' R' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R2 U' F U' F2 R U2 R U'
A #2 R' F U' F' U R2 U' R2 F' U2 F
A #3 U2 R' F R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 F'
A #4 R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U' R2 U' R U'
A #5 R' F' U2 F' U' F U' F R U R'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' R F U F R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R U R' U' R' F2 U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 B' R' B U L F' L2 D F Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B R2 D' Rw2 B' U D2 L2 D' Rw' B' Rw' D Rw R2 B' Fw Uw2 L' Uw R' Fw' L
A #2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 B U2 B2 R2 B' D L D2 F' U R2 B' R U' F' R Fw2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 F2 B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw L2 Fw2 R Uw' Fw' Uw' F' Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw
A #3 U2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 R' L' U2 B L2 D B2 D2 B' R2 L U D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D B' Rw2 B Rw2 U2 R2 B' D' F2 Rw R F U' Rw' Uw' Fw' U B' Rw R' Uw'
A #4 U2 R2 F2 B2 U' B2 R2 U L2 B2 R D2 F2 U' R2 F' U2 L' D F Fw2 D' R2 U' F' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 U' Rw U2 Rw2 D F' R Uw' Fw B Rw' L U2 R2 B2
A #5 L2 U B' R' U2 B' R2 B' D' F' R2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 R2 U' B2 Fw2 D' R2 B' Uw2 U L2 Fw2 D B F Uw2 D' Rw' B' Uw2 U2 R2 Uw' Fw' U Rw2 B L2 Fw2
A Ex#1 R B' F L B2 F U2 F U' R' D' R2 D U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L U' F2 R Fw2 R2 U2 Fw' D F L Fw2 Uw' Fw R2 B' L Uw L
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R2 D R' D B L' R' B F U2 B R2 B' L2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 F U' D2 L2 Fw2 B2 L2 B2 Rw' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw' B' R' Fw Uw Fw Uw2 U2
B #1 R' F2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 F2 R D' R' U F' L' B' D' B R2 U B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 U' R' D' Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw D' B' D' Fw' R Fw2 Uw Rw2 R' Uw' F Rw2
B #2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U' B2 L' B R2 D F' D2 U' F L F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B L Uw2 B2 R Fw2 B R' D2 Uw' L' F D2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw' B Rw' U Rw2
B #3 L2 U' D' L2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 D L U' L2 F L' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 D R2 U2 L' F2 Fw R2 Uw2 B' R2 Rw' Fw2 F Uw B2 Rw' Fw'
B #4 R2 D B2 D F2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' B' D U F U2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 D2 U F2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw' U2 L Uw2 L' F2 Uw L' Fw Rw' Uw' B
B #5 R2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 L F U' B2 R' D2 U R2 F2 L F' D' Rw2 B L2 U' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 D2 Rw D L' D2 Rw2 D F' L Uw Fw B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 D F2 D R2 F2 R U' B' F2 U R' D' L F R' D U Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U Fw2 U' F Uw2 U' R2 F2 U Rw' Uw2 B' L2 R' B' Uw' R2 Fw L' D2
B Ex#2 L' R' D2 F D2 R F R D' F' U L R' U2 F2 L2 R' U2 L D2 Uw2 B D2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 D2 Uw Fw2 U2 L F2 R2 Fw' D Fw' Uw2 Rw' B D'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U' B2 R2 D L2 D2 B' L2 B2 R' U B U2 L D B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 U' R' D B R' D' F2 L' F2 D B' F'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B D L2 B2 U' L B D F
A #3 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' D' U2 R' U2 F2 L R' U R' D L
A #4 B2 L2 U2 F D2 F R2 B D' B L2 U F2 U' R' F L U'
A #5 D L D B U' L' U2 B' U B' U2 R F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 R F2 L' B' U' D' R B' U D R B2 U2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 B2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 U R B' D2 U2 L U F D' U2 L2 D
B #1 B R F2 D2 F B' L' F U R F2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 L2
B #2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 D' R2 B' L F2 D R2 D R U B'
B #3 F2 R' F B2 U' D2 F' D2 R2 U' D' F D2 L2 F U2 F L2
B #4 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' R F' L2 B' F D2 L
B #5 L U2 R' U2 B U2 D L' B' R' D L2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' F2 B2
B Ex#1 D U' L2 U' F2 D L' F2 U' B L D' R' U2 R2 B' U2 R'
B Ex#2 F' D2 B' D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 D' B' U2 B2 F' R' F L U L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D F2 B' L' F L' F L' D2 F U2 L2 D F2 R2 U R2 U'
A #2 U' R' L2 D L' U' R' L' B U B2 R' F2 U2 B2 L B2 R D2
A #3 L B2 U2 R U2 L B2 L2 F R D2 B2 U' F' U L' R2 B
A #4 U F2 R2 D' F2 D' B' U2 R F' D' L' D2 L' B R F' R'
A #5 D2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 D2 R F' L2 U F2 D' L' U2 R' D'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L D' L' B F U' R F L' D U
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 F L D' F' L' B2 D R' F D' L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' B' R' U' B' U B' R U' r' b'
A #2 L U R' B' U R L U L' R L' l r' b'
A #3 B' U B' U' B' L U R' L' U' R' u' l' r
A #4 R L R' B R' U L' B' L R' U' l' r b'
A #5 L B U' B' U R' U' B' L R' U l' r'
A Ex#1 L' B' U L U R U L' R' B' L u'
A Ex#2 R U' L R' U B U' L B' R' B l b
B #1 B' L B' U L B L' B R L' B' u' l' r b'
B #2 B' U' L R' U' B U R L' R L' u' l r b
B #3 U R' L B U R B' R U' B U l r'
B #4 B' L R' L' B R L' U L' U L l' r b'
B #5 U' B L R B R' B R B' L' U' r' b'
B Ex#1 R' B L R' U' L B U' R' L' U u l r' b
B Ex#2 L' R B U' B' L' B R' L B' R' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' R' U R' U L U B' R u' r b
A #2 R' L B' U R' L R' B' L' U' R u' l' r' b
A #3 U' L B L' U' R B L R' U' L u' r
A #4 B U' L' R B L' B R B R' L l r' b'
A #5 L' B U L U R U R U' B' R u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L R U R B' L U' B' L B' U' u l' r b
A Ex#2 B U B U' B R U R' B' R' B u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U R' U L' B' L' U
A #2 L R U R L' U L' U' R U' B'
A #3 L R U L' U' R L' R B U' R'
A #4 L R U B U L B' L R U' B
A #5 L R B U R L R L' U' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R U' R' U' R' U' L' U L B
A Ex#2 L R B' L B' U' L U' R B' U'
B #1 L R B L' R' B U' L' B U L'
B #2 L R B R B' U B' U L R' U'
B #3 L R B' U B L' B' R' L' B R'
B #4 L R L B' R U R' B' U L U'
B #5 L R B R B' U L' U' R' B' R
B Ex#1 L R L' B L B R U' B U' B
B Ex#2 L R B' L B' U' R' U' B U' B
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #3 (0,2) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
B #4 (4,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-2)
B #5 (6,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 28.80   35.61   35.81 38.11 33.30 37.72 28.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 11.83   14.77   19.77 11.83 11.83 12.71 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 24.09   48.51   53.28 25.19 DNF 24.09 1:07.05
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.90   13.23   14.88 11.55 13.27 8.90 15.41
First round 3 10.50   13.04   13.71 10.50 12.75 15.03 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   2.80   2.30 DNF 2.52 3.22 2.66
First round 2 2.00   2.18   3.61 2.00 2.19 2.28 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.16   1:12.91   1:05.83 1:19.53 1:13.38 1:41.55 58.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.06   24.07   17.06 23.65 24.13 42.81 24.44
Combined First round 4 19.56   24.64   23.69 23.19 19.56 27.05 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:06.94     2:37.06 2:06.94
Pyraminx Final 5 6.46   8.60   7.65 9.36 8.80 6.46 9.58
First round 5 7.00   8.89   10.43 8.75 7.50 11.93 7.00
Skewb Final 4 7.77   16.50   40.44 19.02 13.16 17.33 7.77
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 25.02   37.71   39.91 44.90 25.02 34.94 38.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.33   9.47   9.11 9.50 9.96 9.80 7.33
Pyraminx First round 8 7.68   12.67   13.09 7.68 15.58 11.46 13.46
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.11   15.25   17.88 14.15 14.11 16.08 15.53
First round 7 11.30   15.33   15.90 15.58 16.59 14.50 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 59.06   1:03.15   1:06.09 1:03.69 59.06 1:09.31 59.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.86   33.68   38.27 33.16 23.86 32.19 35.69
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:53.05   1:58.48   2:03.15 1:53.05 2:11.71 1:55.69 1:56.59
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 28.66   34.40   34.16 33.22 36.50 28.66 35.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 9.03   10.69   11.27 9.03 14.43 9.55 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 37.58   1:03.94   37.58 1:03.40 1:14.77 57.52 1:10.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 11.58   13.54   11.58 14.27 17.38 14.03 12.31
Skewb Final 7 19.65   33.06   19.65 43.38 38.34 33.83 27.02
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.34   7.76   8.61 7.44 7.34 7.80 8.05
First round 1 7.30   7.54   7.36 7.58 11.30 7.30 7.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   1.97   1.94 1.86 1.91 7.68 2.06
First round 3 2.28   2.44   2.38 2.59 3.06 2.36 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.33   29.11   OcR 28.13 33.28 29.81 27.33 29.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   OcR   30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.41   13.85   12.03 13.94 11.41 15.59 17.30
Combined First round 1 11.12   13.23   13.02 11.12 13.53 13.25 13.43
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.13   OcR 51.02   OcR 47.77 54.52 50.77 59.31 43.13
Pyraminx Final 4 4.22   6.13   9.25 4.81 5.38 4.22 8.21
First round 4 3.52   6.33   8.06 4.93 6.00 3.52 9.84
Skewb Final 2 6.80   8.37   6.80 13.81 6.80 9.69 8.63
Square-1 Final 1 16.77   20.34   16.77 27.38 18.15 16.81 26.05
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.06   14.50   13.91 13.06 18.47 14.58 15.02
First round 6 13.28   14.63   13.77 13.77 13.28 18.53 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.30   4.57   4.43 5.52 4.34 4.30 4.93
First round 6 3.80   4.88   4.52 5.47 4.84 3.80 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.41   1:02.67   58.41 1:04.19 1:04.81 1:06.59 59.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 30.41   34.49   38.13 34.72 34.55 34.19 30.41
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:33.53     2:33.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 7 8.66   12.16   8.66 9.53 14.50 12.46 26.33
Skewb Final 5 15.69   20.12   22.41 18.43 22.88 19.52 15.69
Square-1 Final 3 17.86   24.19   17.86 32.83 21.15 22.16 29.25
Jacob Barca    Australia
Jacob Barca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 28.31   31.30   33.11 28.31 36.72 29.77 31.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.81   11.41   13.75 17.19 8.81 10.18 10.31
Jacob Tibbs    Australia
Jacob Tibbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 27.75   37.01   27.75 DNF 38.11 38.90 34.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.28   7.78   7.53 8.30 9.77 5.28 7.52
Pyraminx Final 6 12.34   13.42   12.50 13.83 12.34 14.28 13.94
First round 6 11.40   11.95   12.71 11.68 22.19 11.40 11.46
Jason Kilbourn    Australia
Jason Kilbourn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.38   13.18   13.69 13.06 12.78 15.36 12.38
First round 8 13.18   15.36   14.33 17.69 14.06 13.18 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.52   6.15   6.58 6.40 5.46 4.52 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.36   58.53   58.21 1:12.80 1:04.44 44.36 52.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.81   30.67   32.84 26.81 27.38 31.78 1:04.13
Combined First round 6 27.58   31.26   28.56 28.69 27.58 43.15 36.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:49.52   2:10.08   2:22.81 1:49.52 2:03.63 2:09.08 2:17.52
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80   4.26   4.30 7.68 4.22 3.80 4.27
First round 3 3.75   4.70   7.03 4.56 5.27 3.75 4.27
Skewb Final 6 12.96   29.02   16.53 32.08 38.46 43.78 12.96
Square-1 Final 5 32.86   50.92   32.86 1:43.56 54.02 43.02 55.72
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   9.69   10.88 8.63 12.21 9.56 8.11
First round 2 7.66   9.53   10.25 9.41 9.18 7.66 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.14   1.84 2.40 2.00 2.02 6.28
First round 1 1.86   2.05   2.08 4.30 2.00 1.86 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.38   37.96   36.38 40.72 36.46 36.69 41.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.43   15.96   19.05 14.09 13.43 17.28 16.50
Combined First round 2 14.71   16.77   18.68 14.71 15.58 17.96 16.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.31   1:12.38   1:15.61 1:17.18 1:05.31 1:07.16 1:14.38
Pyraminx Final 3 4.21   5.62   5.90 5.86 5.09 4.21 7.25
First round 2 3.21   4.46   4.94 5.96 4.72 3.72 3.21
Skewb Final 1 5.61   6.54   OcR 5.61 6.05 5.86 20.03 7.72
Square-1 Final 2 15.69   20.77   26.97 22.16 15.69 20.72 19.44
Joseph Morabito    Australia
Joseph Morabito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 28.61   31.00   32.19 29.77 28.61 31.05 32.63
Joshua Walker    Australia
Joshua Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.41   19.10   19.28 20.46 16.41 18.03 20.00
First round 11 17.88   19.08   19.22 19.66 18.36 DNF 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 5.03   5.83   6.03 5.16 6.31 5.03 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:44.09     DNF 1:44.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 40.68   43.94   1:09.77 42.80 43.69 40.68 45.34
Pyraminx First round 14 12.25   17.80   12.25 22.15 19.06 16.63 17.71
Joshua Weir    Australia
Joshua Weir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 35.28   42.15   1:05.47 35.28 35.86 45.46 45.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.47   19.77   23.61 13.03 22.68 11.47 DNF
Lorandt Mozsa    Australia
Lorandt Mozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.31   19.15   18.80 24.40 14.31 19.77 18.88
First round 12 19.03   20.20   21.83 19.30 19.46 19.03 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.05   9.00   6.05 15.71 8.06 9.30 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 30.56   31.29   31.13 31.91 30.96 30.56 31.78
Pyraminx First round 12 12.71   14.76   16.27 17.61 14.83 12.71 13.19
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 19.27   25.95   27.28 24.16 26.41 19.27 30.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.78   6.32   6.25 6.25 6.86 6.47 5.78
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 26.31   30.38   32.34 29.65 26.31 29.15 41.19
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 17.72   25.37   DNF 30.30 17.72 20.88 24.93
First round 10 15.90   18.92   16.34 20.78 19.63 15.90 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.81   10.09   8.43 8.94 18.86 7.81 12.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.40   1:16.07   1:20.13 1:08.40 1:22.19 1:11.97 1:16.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 32.93   42.48   43.55 39.08 56.46 32.93 44.80
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 25.44   27.59   37.11 25.55 28.00 29.22 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 1.83   7.26   5.43 1.83 10.02 7.22 9.13
Pyraminx First round 9 12.71   13.04   12.88 14.22 13.09 13.16 12.71
Sammy Smith    Australia
Sammy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 22.65   28.48   28.68 37.05 22.65 23.97 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.27   9.34   10.16 7.27 9.90 7.96 15.93
Sugun Wadhwa    Australia
Sugun Wadhwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.43   15.70   16.06 13.43 15.81 15.36 15.94
First round 9 15.58   16.97   17.55 16.59 19.80 16.78 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.88   4.68   4.55 4.61 5.05 4.88 3.88
First round 5 1.50   4.31   4.93 1.50 4.30 4.47 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.28     1:32.28 1:40.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 52.19     DNF 52.19
Pyraminx First round 11 11.63   14.30   12.86 11.63 16.08 16.58 13.97
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.18   13.81   12.18 12.22 14.59 14.86 14.63
First round 5 12.16   14.05   14.02 13.81 14.34 14.33 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61   4.99   5.66 5.03 3.61 DNF 4.28
First round 4 1.88   3.81   4.22 1.88 3.91 4.68 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 52.75   56.15   52.75 1:00.55 1:01.69 53.72 54.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.16   20.18   19.44 20.53 19.16 20.56 24.27
Combined First round 3 20.53   24.07   26.47 24.88 24.46 20.53 22.88
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.46   1:58.02   2:02.34 1:53.02 1:58.69 2:15.44 1:41.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.22   4.61   4.77 4.46 4.22 4.59 DNF
First round 1 3.97   4.22   6.68 4.27 4.30 3.97 4.09
Skewb Final 3 5.63   10.00   12.25 9.21 9.09 11.69 5.63
Square-1 Final 4 30.30   35.27   36.06 35.69 39.66 30.30 34.06
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 17.27   23.31   21.30 23.86 24.77 17.27 25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 22.91   31.79   34.47 36.61 22.91 29.96 30.93
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 38.25   50.39   1:09.44 54.00 38.25 42.58 54.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 12.96   17.54   19.09 12.96 16.88 16.65 24.78
Pyraminx First round 13 13.31   16.32   13.31 16.30 16.13 16.52 17.06
Xavier Murrell    Australia
Xavier Murrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 1:01.00   1:06.71   1:10.41 1:08.63 1:01.00 1:01.08 1:33.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 30.06   37.98   55.33 34.36 49.03 30.55 30.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 22.61   30.56   39.06 35.36 30.13 26.18 22.61
Zane Carney    Australia
Zane Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.44   14.20   13.44 13.58 14.75 14.28 23.96
First round 4 12.52   13.80   12.69 13.78 14.94 12.52 24.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 58.78   1:02.18   1:01.30 1:05.52 59.72 1:08.56 58.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.65   31.77   33.43 29.30 19.65 DNF 32.58
Combined First round 5 22.75   27.46   34.80 27.08 26.66 22.75 28.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:20.15     2:24.90 2:20.15