Shenzhen Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-3  China, Shenzhen, Guangdong Shenzhen Open 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.00   7.51    China 7.16 7.51 7.85 7.00 8.96
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.96   8.61    China 6.96 10.00 8.15 9.52 8.17
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.07   9.32    China 8.07 8.44 10.02 10.17 9.49
4 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.96   9.74    China 9.35 8.96 9.19 20.41 10.69
5 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 8.65   9.96    China 8.65 11.40 8.98 10.57 10.34
6 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 10.68   11.39    China 11.03 10.68 12.24 13.64 10.91
7 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 10.41   11.58    China 10.41 12.29 11.41 12.38 11.05
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.50   11.75    China 11.50 11.80 12.29 11.52 11.94
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.72   11.81    China 10.79 10.72 15.70 12.70 11.95
10 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 10.36   13.12    China 10.36 DNF 16.13 11.30 11.92
11 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.58   13.20    China 12.69 17.53 12.53 10.58 14.37
12 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 10.53   13.25    China 11.54 12.51 16.56 10.53 15.71
13 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 11.18   13.36    Singapore 11.18 11.85 14.21 17.16 14.01
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.21   13.38    China 12.21 15.95 13.50 13.46 13.18
15 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 12.70   13.46    China 14.28 14.07 12.83 12.70 13.49
16 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 12.88   13.55    China 13.08 15.64 12.88 13.36 14.20
17 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 12.32   13.59    China 13.55 12.59 12.32 15.78 14.62
18 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 9.42   13.65    China 9.42 13.88 16.55 13.77 13.31
19 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 11.83   13.83    China 15.32 17.73 13.30 11.83 12.88
20 Guocong Li (李国聪) 11.65   13.87    China 11.65 14.50 16.08 13.48 13.64
21 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 12.68   13.89    China 12.68 14.03 14.27 13.37 14.33
22 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.77   13.99    China 11.84 19.69 13.84 16.28 11.77
23 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.45   14.02    China 14.95 11.45 14.05 13.30 14.70
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.58   14.18    China 12.58 15.43 13.18 13.92 17.14
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.74   14.18    China 12.74 16.31 14.82 12.85 14.88
26 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 12.48   14.26    China 12.65 12.48 16.84 15.75 14.37
27 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 13.37   14.49    China 14.02 DNF 14.28 13.37 15.17
28 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 12.71   14.54    China 12.71 13.74 12.79 17.54 17.10
29 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 13.17   14.54    China 13.59 13.17 14.52 15.86 15.51
30 Zirui Liu (刘子瑞) 12.16   14.84    China 12.16 14.84 16.44 13.23 18.35
31 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 14.10   14.85    Hong Kong 14.10 15.52 16.66 14.44 14.60
32 Mo Ji (季默) 13.39   14.89    China 13.39 15.07 15.56 14.63 14.97
33 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 14.37   14.90    Hong Kong 14.37 15.15 17.64 14.77 14.79
34 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 13.77   15.20    China 14.01 14.92 16.67 13.77 19.01
35 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.34   15.26    China 16.00 17.01 12.34 20.38 12.76
36 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 13.61   15.43    China 13.61 16.42 16.23 17.57 13.64
37 Li Gong (龚莉) 11.72   15.44    China 15.56 19.79 16.18 11.72 14.58
38 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 13.53   15.48    China 15.95 15.49 15.00 13.53 16.39
39 Rui Ma (马睿) 14.01   15.48    China 14.01 17.21 15.20 14.60 16.64
40 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 13.42   15.73    China 13.42 19.90 17.66 15.55 13.99
41 Jincheng Zeng (曾金城) 14.81   15.78    China 15.05 15.98 14.81 16.30 19.61
42 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 10.68   15.80    Hong Kong 10.68 17.25 15.47 14.70 17.24
43 Zichuan Xu (徐子川) 13.04   15.84    China 15.35 13.04 16.54 15.87 16.30
44 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 10.38   16.14    China 18.82 20.69 10.38 14.28 15.31
45 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 15.04   16.19    China 15.26 16.91 17.78 16.41 15.04
46 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.65   16.21    Hong Kong 16.61 18.44 13.65 17.14 14.88
47 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 15.05   16.33    Hong Kong 15.05 16.30 16.99 22.49 15.69
48 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 14.54   16.38    China 14.54 16.58 16.96 15.59 17.43
49 Hua Tu (涂画) 9.52   16.42    China 16.78 9.52 18.77 DNF 13.71
50 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 13.40   16.50    Hong Kong 18.20 13.40 18.11 14.83 16.56
51 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 15.16   16.63    China 15.16 15.97 18.32 15.67 18.26
52 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.01   16.85    China 16.48 13.01 14.07 20.81 20.01
53 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 14.32   16.90    China 16.33 19.44 14.32 18.14 16.22
54 Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚) 14.63   16.95    China 16.56 20.88 14.89 19.41 14.63
55 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 15.91   16.98    Hong Kong 17.27 17.19 19.55 15.91 16.47
56 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 15.25   17.05    China 19.00 17.28 15.25 18.33 15.55
57 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 14.01   17.15    China 14.01 19.18 17.66 17.41 16.38
58 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 15.18   17.33    Hong Kong 19.58 15.96 15.18 19.00 17.02
59 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 14.90   17.39    China 23.65 15.60 17.00 14.90 19.58
60 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 13.38   17.47    China 21.58 18.19 18.31 13.38 15.91
61 Binyu Su (苏斌宇) 14.25   17.61    China 23.57 16.91 14.25 17.52 18.41
62 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 14.71   17.63    China 19.04 18.27 14.71 19.97 15.57
63 Jiong Deng (邓炯) 14.54   17.66    China 20.40 14.54 15.92 16.66 21.37
64 Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐) 14.90   18.09    China 18.82 15.76 19.70 21.72 14.90
65 Jun Fei (费俊) 15.99   18.17    China 18.08 15.99 19.09 17.34 20.13
66 Xiang Ye (叶祥) 13.93   18.23    China 24.57 17.66 18.05 18.99 13.93
67 Lin Hu (胡琳) 14.96   18.58    China 20.20 14.96 25.02 15.97 19.56
68 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 14.94   18.67    China 26.37 21.61 14.94 16.25 18.14
69 Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文) 17.29   18.88    China 17.40 DNF 17.29 18.97 20.26
70 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 16.07   19.08    China 22.43 18.37 20.33 18.54 16.07
71 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 18.43   19.17    China 19.83 18.62 19.06 25.41 18.43
72 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 18.65   19.19    China 18.73 22.58 19.93 18.65 18.90
73 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 17.71   19.97    China 18.07 22.16 17.71 19.69 23.20
74 Chuyuan Mao (毛楚元) 16.77   20.20    China 18.09 16.77 25.53 21.26 21.25
75 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 15.89   20.23    China 15.89 21.01 19.18 21.22 20.50
76 Zihao Wang (王梓皓) 18.78   20.42    China 18.78 22.27 19.15 30.71 19.83
77 Chia Yi Tsai (蔡嘉益) 15.05   20.93    Taiwan 21.99 15.05 22.74 19.78 21.01
78 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 18.02   21.46    China 21.11 18.02 24.67 20.46 22.80
79 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 17.14   21.91    China 23.93 21.28 17.14 20.51 24.10
80 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 18.24   22.00    China 18.24 19.42 22.84 23.75 24.19
81 Yue Tang (唐悦) 16.54   22.23    China 16.54 22.98 22.88 27.70 20.83
82 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 20.75   23.49    China 21.77 25.75 22.94 20.75 26.54
83 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 21.92   24.00    China 21.92 22.24 23.19 32.53 26.57
84 Yuze Xia (夏禹泽) 20.93   24.09    China 25.86 25.21 20.93 22.00 25.06
85 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 20.33   24.22    China 27.99 21.34 23.34 32.54 20.33
86 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 16.62   25.08    China 19.14 31.59 24.52 16.62 DNF
87 Chen Zhang (张晨) 23.14   25.11    China 24.90 35.36 23.14 24.51 25.91
88 Maochen Lin (林懋琛) 23.96   25.41    China 24.81 24.70 26.71 23.96 26.81
89 Huang Chen (陈煌) 23.40   25.65    China 28.17 23.40 23.88 28.85 24.90
90 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 24.74   26.31    China 27.08 27.04 26.98 24.74 24.92
91 You Wu (吴悠) 21.98   26.44    China 38.54 24.63 30.94 21.98 23.74
92 Zixin Li (李子昕) 20.51   26.68    China 20.51 24.58 30.93 28.07 27.38
93 Xiao Tan (谭笑) 23.48   27.22    China 27.42 30.29 23.48 31.10 23.95
94 Qiuhao Zeng (曾秋皓) 23.52   27.38    China 23.52 28.06 31.52 27.93 26.15
95 Xi Deng (邓熙) 24.76   30.77    China 26.62 24.76 31.96 33.73 DNF
96 Jiaqing Zhang (张家庆) 27.15   31.23    China 56.83 31.89 27.15 33.16 28.63
97 Yanxi Chen (陈妍熹) 26.57   31.79    China 34.52 31.54 38.31 26.57 29.32
98 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 33.22   36.96    China 39.86 33.64 37.39 40.91 33.22
99 Xinkai Song (宋心凯) 36.63   44.87    China DNF 36.63 39.15 52.20 43.25
100 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 29.09   46.20    China 29.09 38.35 54.28 DNF 45.98
101 Xingyu Fang (房星宇) 39.93   48.19    China 49.35 39.93 46.58 55.22 48.65
102 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 43.18   48.49    China 1:09.72 55.74 43.49 43.18 46.24
103 Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿) 42.18   49.60    China 57.60 46.09 42.18 46.38 56.34
104 Zihao Cheng (成梓皓) 49.48   52.30    China 53.71 55.88 49.48 50.15 53.05
105 Hong Yuan (袁红) 46.23   57.91    China 46.23 54.56 55.85 1:03.32 1:13.91
106 Xinyue Jiang (江心悦) 1:18.33   1:37.35    China 1:30.89 1:18.33 1:55.32 1:25.84 DNF
107 Jiatong Li (李佳桐) 3:17.08   3:54.01    China 4:52.78 3:35.28 3:17.08 3:46.92 4:19.83
108 Zixuan Huang (黄子轩) 28.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 32.22 DNF 28.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.88   7.80    China 7.12 6.88 7.16 11.17 9.12
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.72   8.69    China 7.72 8.55 9.05 8.78 8.75
3 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.44   9.46    China 11.30 8.44 9.33 9.06 10.00
4 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.23   9.47    China 11.83 9.31 9.52 9.57 8.23
5 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 8.62   9.57    China 10.01 10.73 9.40 9.29 8.62
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.21   10.94    China 11.23 10.89 10.21 13.96 10.69
7 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 10.21   11.45    China 13.70 10.21 10.77 12.55 11.02
8 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 10.45   11.59    China 12.30 10.48 12.00 13.60 10.45
9 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 9.44   11.66    China 12.98 12.58 11.14 11.27 9.44
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.43   11.80    China 11.66 12.76 11.43 11.92 11.81
11 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 12.10   12.38    China 12.29 12.64 15.84 12.22 12.10
12 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.55   12.55    China 12.90 10.55 12.18 14.11 12.58
13 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 11.71   12.58    China 14.69 12.15 12.64 12.95 11.71
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.60   12.60    China 12.66 14.18 11.60 11.84 13.29
15 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 11.18   12.65    China 13.35 12.58 13.76 12.01 11.18
16 Zirui Liu (刘子瑞) 11.72   12.74    China 14.11 11.93 11.72 12.19 14.56
17 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 11.26   12.92    China 11.26 13.84 13.42 12.76 12.59
18 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 11.61   13.18    China 13.73 11.61 13.49 13.08 12.97
19 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 11.47   13.20    China 14.75 13.82 11.47 12.43 13.36
20 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 12.12   13.21    China 13.15 DNF 12.59 13.90 12.12
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.68   13.64    Hong Kong 12.79 14.49 13.64 16.35 12.68
22 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.87   13.67    China 14.77 12.31 13.92 11.87 15.26
23 Guocong Li (李国聪) 12.76   13.74    China 13.94 15.73 13.68 13.60 12.76
24 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 12.46   13.87    China 12.84 14.67 14.10 12.46 17.64
25 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 11.60   13.88    China 15.62 16.13 13.92 12.09 11.60
26 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 12.50   14.17    Hong Kong 12.72 14.99 12.50 14.79 18.31
27 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.78   14.25    China 13.62 13.30 15.82 11.78 16.08
28 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 13.03   14.35    China 15.89 13.03 13.64 16.71 13.53
29 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 10.53   14.42    China 17.75 13.73 15.84 10.53 13.68
30 Hua Tu (涂画) 11.80   14.42    China 11.80 18.42 15.29 12.94 15.02
31 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 13.93   14.43    China 13.93 14.27 15.02 14.40 14.61
32 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 13.38   14.52    China 14.81 15.76 13.38 14.95 13.80
33 Mo Ji (季默) 12.50   14.56    China 12.50 14.78 14.29 14.84 14.60
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.66   14.64    China 12.66 13.41 15.95 17.32 14.56
35 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 13.64   14.64    China 14.38 16.81 13.64 14.34 15.21
36 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.76   14.72    Hong Kong 16.94 15.80 13.64 14.72 12.76
37 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.82   14.83    China 14.98 14.07 17.79 15.43 13.82
38 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 12.89   14.99    China 15.18 17.43 14.54 15.25 12.89
39 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 13.11   15.02    Hong Kong 14.70 16.06 19.22 14.31 13.11
40 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 14.27   15.22    Hong Kong 14.27 16.61 15.79 15.06 14.82
41 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 13.55   15.40    China 16.35 15.97 14.57 15.67 13.55
42 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 13.81   15.44    China 14.92 16.66 16.13 13.81 15.26
43 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 12.12   15.51    Hong Kong 12.12 13.89 19.58 15.55 17.10
44 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 12.78   15.58    China 25.15 17.56 14.52 14.66 12.78
45 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 14.00   15.65    China 19.57 17.65 14.14 15.15 14.00
46 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 14.02   15.80    China 14.02 16.69 17.72 15.39 15.33
47 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.92   15.90    Hong Kong 14.92 17.76 15.77 15.81 16.13
48 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 13.82   16.03    Singapore 19.20 15.51 16.01 16.57 13.82
49 Zichuan Xu (徐子川) 15.70   16.12    China 16.07 15.70 15.94 16.34 17.31
50 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 12.77   16.42    China 18.20 17.28 15.60 16.38 12.77
51 Rui Ma (马睿) 13.01   16.84    China 17.64 15.95 13.01 16.94 18.15
52 Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚) 16.47   17.31    China 16.99 18.32 17.88 17.05 16.47
53 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 13.20   17.55    China 19.10 DNF 17.28 16.27 13.20
54 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 15.57   18.99    China DNF 20.51 15.57 20.19 16.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.67   7.63    China 6.67 7.27 7.28 DNF 8.34
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.59   10.07    China 10.25 13.43 9.59 9.77 10.18
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 9.45   10.42    China 10.49 10.45 10.31 10.55 9.45
4 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 8.88   10.64    China 10.20 12.23 9.48 12.43 8.88
5 Jiayu Li (李佳羽) 10.05   11.06    China 10.60 11.10 11.91 11.48 10.05
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.31   11.25    China 17.76 10.79 13.05 8.31 9.92
7 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 9.96   11.36    China 9.96 10.96 DNF 11.82 11.31
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.27   11.39    China 10.32 11.71 13.87 10.27 12.15
9 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.32   11.50    China 11.39 15.27 11.23 8.32 11.89
10 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 10.08   12.17    China 11.49 14.35 10.08 13.35 11.67
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.77   2.98    China 3.62 2.88 2.77 2.95 3.11
2 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 2.16   3.36    China 4.35 2.42 2.16 3.31 4.89
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.07   3.66    China 6.44 2.07 3.84 2.55 4.59
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.52   3.83    Hong Kong 3.45 3.28 4.75 2.52 9.15
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.18   3.94    China 6.48 3.18 4.23 3.27 4.31
6 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.60   4.06    China 4.58 3.60 4.25 3.68 4.25
7 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 3.46   4.12    China 4.30 4.40 3.46 3.65 5.71
8 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 3.05   4.17    China 3.05 5.88 4.86 3.49 4.16
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.17   4.20    China 4.71 3.17 4.13 5.20 3.77
10 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 3.81   4.27    China 4.74 4.24 3.81 6.02 3.83
11 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 2.96   4.45    China 3.84 5.56 4.65 2.96 4.87
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 2.54   4.51    China DNF 2.54 5.07 2.94 5.52
13 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 2.74   4.53    China 4.53 2.74 4.23 4.83 5.02
14 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 3.78   4.60    China 5.23 4.40 3.78 4.18 12.87
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.91   4.61    China 4.52 2.91 4.53 4.79 6.31
16 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.74   4.68    China 7.58 2.74 7.79 2.87 3.59
17 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 3.85   4.79    Singapore 3.85 5.41 4.46 4.50 6.71
18 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.76   4.84    China 4.89 6.09 4.14 2.76 5.49
19 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 3.08   5.03    China 4.20 5.68 5.20 3.08 5.71
20 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 3.01   5.06    Hong Kong 8.08 3.91 4.52 3.01 6.75
21 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 3.02   5.10    China 6.51 5.36 3.62 3.02 6.31
22 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 2.84   5.16    China 5.11 2.84 6.34 4.33 6.04
23 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 4.98   5.24    China 5.03 5.75 5.27 5.42 4.98
24 Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚) 3.55   5.34    China 7.21 3.55 4.92 5.83 5.28
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.05   5.48    China 7.73 3.05 4.31 6.11 6.02
26 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 4.30   5.53    China 4.87 5.94 4.30 5.79 8.74
27 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 2.82   5.55    China 4.92 7.24 6.70 2.82 5.02
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.15   5.61    China 5.15 6.35 5.68 5.32 5.84
29 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 3.86   5.67    China 5.52 3.86 5.36 6.14 6.86
30 You Wu (吴悠) 3.98   5.68    China 7.49 3.98 6.07 5.54 5.44
31 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.41   5.70    Hong Kong 6.52 8.34 4.36 3.41 6.21
32 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 4.44   5.70    China 4.44 5.85 4.96 6.81 6.28
33 Mo Ji (季默) 3.79   5.77    China DNF 3.79 5.63 5.47 6.20
34 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.91   5.78    China 4.99 4.91 6.53 6.50 5.86
35 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 4.83   6.03    China 5.01 8.03 7.04 4.83 6.05
36 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 4.41   6.05    China 6.99 4.98 6.19 7.74 4.41
37 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 4.61   6.09    Hong Kong 5.29 6.38 6.60 4.61 DNF
38 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 3.98   6.11    China 6.95 6.84 3.98 7.68 4.53
39 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.21   6.26    China 5.79 12.51 5.21 5.28 7.71
40 Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐) 2.96   6.36    China 2.96 7.60 4.74 DNF 6.75
41 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 3.23   6.39    China 7.98 7.51 6.25 3.23 5.42
42 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.71   6.51    China 3.71 5.68 6.56 7.29 DNF
43 Xi Deng (邓熙) 5.42   6.64    China 5.42 6.90 7.25 12.82 5.76
44 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 6.14   6.68    China 6.14 7.59 10.47 6.17 6.27
45 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 3.51   6.70    China 9.74 3.51 12.91 5.05 5.31
46 Guocong Li (李国聪) 3.96   6.73    China 18.55 3.96 6.25 5.81 8.13
47 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 5.00   6.73    China 5.00 6.21 8.43 5.54 8.82
48 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.74   6.95    Hong Kong 5.74 8.06 8.73 7.04 5.75
49 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 4.55   7.06    China 6.12 4.55 10.69 8.76 6.31
50 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 6.38   7.17    China 8.69 7.96 6.67 6.38 6.89
51 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 6.57   7.18    China 6.57 6.73 8.13 7.00 7.82
52 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 5.60   7.36    China 10.42 6.92 5.60 8.18 6.99
53 Binyu Su (苏斌宇) 5.72   7.44    China DNF 6.85 8.43 5.72 7.03
54 Xiang Ye (叶祥) 4.20   7.46    China 7.38 4.20 DNF 7.68 7.31
55 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 4.61   7.47    China 5.67 11.91 4.61 4.84 DNF
56 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 4.95   7.64    China 6.56 9.07 7.30 4.95 11.22
57 Lin Hu (胡琳) 6.49   7.79    China 6.49 7.59 8.53 7.26 12.30
58 Zihao Wang (王梓皓) 7.34   7.85    China 8.36 8.85 7.34 7.84 7.36
59 Zirui Liu (刘子瑞) 5.55   7.94    China 5.97 5.55 9.59 10.71 8.25
60 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.47   8.05    Hong Kong 7.86 6.47 8.67 11.83 7.61
61 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 4.48   8.12    China 9.40 14.91 8.02 6.95 4.48
62 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 4.05   8.39    China 13.93 10.17 5.67 4.05 9.32
63 Huang Chen (陈煌) 7.02   8.51    China 7.02 8.15 10.38 9.99 7.38
64 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.60   8.54    China 9.73 7.60 7.85 8.09 9.68
65 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 6.32   8.57    China 6.32 9.01 10.52 7.65 9.05
66 Yuze Xia (夏禹泽) 8.26   8.98    China 8.50 8.26 10.90 8.63 9.81
67 Qiuhao Zeng (曾秋皓) 7.18   9.08    China 7.18 9.44 9.26 9.32 8.66
68 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 7.51   9.53    China 9.01 9.54 12.47 7.51 10.05
69 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 6.90   9.77    China 13.37 6.90 10.17 11.87 7.26
70 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 4.91   10.46    China 7.75 4.91 7.85 19.28 15.77
71 Chen Zhang (张晨) 9.38   10.78    China 14.07 9.79 9.38 9.86 12.70
72 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 8.67   11.16    China 11.77 DNF 8.67 9.58 12.13
73 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 8.31   12.65    China 10.99 13.70 8.31 13.25 18.36
74 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 7.46   14.71    China DNF 7.46 15.56 19.70 8.86
75 Zihao Cheng (成梓皓) 9.61   15.04    China 26.44 9.61 16.23 13.94 14.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 2.20   2.89    China 3.13 2.20 2.58 2.96 3.73
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.86   3.32    China 3.49 2.99 5.45 2.86 3.47
3 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 3.00   3.69    China 3.88 3.73 3.00 3.45 5.10
4 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.39   3.94    China 4.21 3.39 5.62 4.10 3.51
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.72   4.08    China 8.60 4.08 3.50 4.67 2.72
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.25   4.17    China 3.99 3.25 9.19 4.21 4.31
7 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 4.42   4.60    China 4.42 4.65 4.68 4.81 4.46
8 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 3.48   4.73    China 5.60 3.48 6.55 4.98 3.62
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.19   4.85    Hong Kong 7.17 4.80 4.33 4.19 5.41
10 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 3.71   4.90    China 5.23 3.71 5.71 4.77 4.69
11 Rui Ma (马睿) 4.01   5.01    China 5.99 DNF 4.01 4.50 4.54
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.01   5.08    China 5.88 4.01 5.34 6.43 4.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.07   15.52    China 15.22 15.78 13.07 15.55 16.68
2 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.39   16.11    China 15.45 16.09 13.39 16.78 18.37
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.05   16.31    China 16.60 18.27 12.05 14.05 19.73
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 13.63   16.59    China 18.57 16.81 13.63 17.57 15.39
5 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 13.10   17.11    China 16.33 22.36 19.25 13.10 15.74
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 15.86   17.18    China 17.55 20.27 17.38 16.61 15.86
7 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 15.27   18.10    China 20.45 18.40 17.47 15.27 18.43
8 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 15.69   18.55    China 19.24 15.69 19.30 18.39 18.01
9 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 14.61   19.28    China 21.35 14.61 18.53 19.45 19.85
10 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 17.79   19.35    China 17.79 23.05 18.93 18.25 20.88
11 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 16.32   19.89    China 16.32 20.88 19.95 18.84 24.17
12 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 18.93   20.47    China 25.69 18.94 18.93 22.35 20.12
13 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 18.59   20.81    China 21.63 18.59 20.82 19.98 21.78
14 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.12   21.19    Hong Kong 22.00 21.91 19.67 16.12 23.04
15 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 17.79   21.57    China 20.46 21.85 22.39 22.58 17.79
16 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 20.47   21.95    China 28.25 21.75 22.54 20.47 21.56
17 Mo Ji (季默) 19.82   22.76    China 27.28 23.67 19.82 21.14 23.48
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.01   22.94    Hong Kong 27.73 19.48 18.01 52.22 21.60
19 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 19.24   23.26    China 20.85 24.48 19.24 28.15 24.45
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.01   23.32    China 24.80 27.64 22.66 22.01 22.49
21 Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙) 20.50   23.64    China 23.70 24.37 24.06 23.17 20.50
22 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 18.37   24.29    China 21.59 23.58 18.37 51.41 27.69
23 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 14.47   24.31    China 24.32 23.70 14.47 28.52 24.91
24 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 20.76   24.42    China 21.14 26.63 25.49 37.02 20.76
25 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 22.28   24.53    China 24.06 24.64 28.27 24.89 22.28
26 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 19.59   25.08    Hong Kong 25.39 19.59 29.99 24.29 25.57
27 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 21.22   25.32    China 26.44 25.24 21.22 24.28 30.08
28 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 22.08   25.52    China 26.87 22.08 26.99 22.69 36.24
29 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 25.19   26.03    China 25.54 25.72 26.83 27.08 25.19
30 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 20.61   26.27    Hong Kong 26.72 24.82 20.61 27.26 36.09
31 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 24.18   26.85    China 28.06 25.06 24.18 29.72 27.42
32 Guocong Li (李国聪) 19.68   27.32    China 27.67 40.38 19.68 27.50 26.78
33 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 23.54   27.80    China 24.78 23.54 31.92 32.60 26.71
34 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 24.19   27.88    China 27.15 31.25 24.19 27.37 29.12
35 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 18.41   27.95    China 32.70 28.92 31.10 18.41 23.83
36 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 22.74   27.98    Hong Kong 29.96 28.73 22.74 26.74 28.47
37 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 20.98   28.37    China 20.98 22.08 DNF 39.41 23.63
38 Zirui Liu (刘子瑞) 22.92   28.59    China 28.96 26.15 43.06 22.92 30.65
39 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 22.23   28.87    Hong Kong DNF 28.41 22.23 27.17 31.02
40 Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文) 21.81   28.93    China 34.43 27.84 21.81 38.02 24.51
41 Wenbo Liao (廖文博) 23.34   29.09    China 29.72 26.93 23.34 30.63 33.56
42 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 24.16   29.31    Singapore 29.94 32.73 24.16 25.26 48.79
43 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 28.02   29.85    China 29.70 28.02 30.91 28.94 31.87
44 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 20.69   DNF    China DNF 20.69 27.77 22.58 DNF
45 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 31.73      China 31.73 35.58
46 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 33.90      China 36.88 33.90
47 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 34.21      China 40.60 34.21
48 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 51.22      China DNF 51.22
49 Zixin Li (李子昕) 53.88      China 53.88 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.66   14.87    China 13.41 17.24 12.66 19.53 13.96
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.29   15.34    China 14.38 21.24 16.76 14.88 11.29
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 14.24   16.51    China 14.24 16.86 15.24 17.68 17.44
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.13   16.92    China 19.73 15.13 16.23 15.80 18.73
5 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 14.50   17.16    China 18.03 17.61 16.64 14.50 17.24
6 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 14.55   17.19    China 17.12 15.11 23.76 19.33 14.55
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 14.90   17.28    China 18.05 23.62 14.95 18.83 14.90
8 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 16.64   19.19    China 20.06 20.41 16.64 20.19 17.32
9 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 18.65   20.53    China 18.65 20.02 21.13 22.75 20.43
10 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 19.13   20.80    China 19.75 21.18 22.68 21.48 19.13
11 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 18.75   22.65    China 30.15 18.75 22.52 23.31 22.12
12 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 21.34   22.82    China DNF 22.62 21.81 21.34 24.03
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 49.31   55.90    China 1:12.31 56.35 52.96 49.31 58.39
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 57.20   59.06    China 57.20 1:00.09 59.88 1:07.13 57.22
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 57.46   1:00.96    Hong Kong 1:00.84 1:00.63 1:01.40 57.46 1:12.06
4 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 1:05.42   1:10.98    China 1:17.68 1:05.42 1:06.08 1:10.04 1:16.83
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:06.43   1:13.93    China 1:14.14 1:14.03 1:13.62 1:16.84 1:06.43
6 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 1:09.70   1:14.00    China 1:13.86 1:09.70 1:12.76 1:22.71 1:15.37
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:08.17   1:15.23    China 1:19.92 1:14.91 1:08.17 1:14.48 1:16.31
8 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 1:18.83   1:30.55    China 1:31.02 1:18.83 1:31.39 1:48.14 1:29.23
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:27.36   1:31.37    China 1:34.22 1:30.67 1:27.36 1:53.59 1:29.22
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:23.62   1:35.98    China 1:39.52 1:23.62 1:41.08 1:27.35 1:43.67
11 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 1:39.87   1:50.66    China 1:48.40 2:02.73 2:03.39 1:39.87 1:40.86
12 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 1:56.07      China 1:56.07 2:04.77
13 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 2:21.51      China 2:21.51 2:29.20
14 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:28.14      China 2:31.57 2:28.14
15 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:28.55      China 2:28.55 2:30.04
16 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 2:32.65      China 2:44.20 2:32.65
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.60   4.09    China 3.79 3.60 4.20 4.27 4.28
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.95   5.38    China 5.36 5.61 4.95 7.12 5.16
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.26   5.58    China 5.27 5.49 6.84 4.26 5.99
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.48   5.68    China 5.45 5.95 6.12 4.48 5.63
5 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.06   5.72    China 7.92 6.22 5.06 5.06 5.89
6 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.04   6.41    China 5.81 11.15 5.04 7.94 5.48
7 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 4.77   6.44    China 8.30 8.15 6.14 4.77 5.02
8 Mo Ji (季默) 5.47   6.83    China 5.47 6.74 6.23 7.51 7.92
9 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 5.46   6.87    China 5.46 6.06 8.15 10.19 6.39
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.75   7.13    China 7.76 4.75 8.22 6.25 7.37
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.34   7.25    Hong Kong 5.34 7.72 7.72 6.32 8.24
12 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.95   7.29    Hong Kong 6.95 7.22 7.55 10.41 7.09
13 Zixin Li (李子昕) 6.46   7.89    China 8.17 9.07 6.55 6.46 8.94
14 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 6.80   8.06    China 8.14 6.84 11.79 6.80 9.21
15 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 7.10   8.13    China 8.22 7.49 12.32 7.10 8.68
16 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 6.95   8.19    China 7.45 6.95 10.53 8.65 8.47
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.20   8.50    China 6.20 9.81 9.37 7.25 8.87
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.76   8.88    Hong Kong 5.76 9.14 7.06 11.37 10.43
19 Chen Zhang (张晨) 8.02   8.89    China 9.98 8.02 8.37 8.31 10.25
20 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 8.35   9.40    China 9.84 8.35 9.03 9.99 9.33
21 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 8.64   9.44    Singapore 8.79 9.64 9.88 10.73 8.64
22 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 7.93   9.76    Hong Kong 10.64 7.93 8.71 10.40 10.16
23 You Wu (吴悠) 6.64   9.78    China 10.05 10.27 6.64 9.03 15.26
24 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 8.65   10.21    China 8.65 10.88 10.38 11.17 9.37
25 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 8.97   10.26    Hong Kong 9.44 10.36 12.16 8.97 10.97
26 Xi Deng (邓熙) 7.38   10.33    China 12.45 11.79 7.38 9.85 9.36
27 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 7.98   10.81    China 7.98 10.20 11.59 DNF 10.65
28 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 9.35   10.82    China 9.48 9.84 13.14 DNF 9.35
29 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 6.56   11.11    China 9.86 11.41 12.05 6.56 13.20
30 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 7.27   11.51    China 11.91 13.01 7.27 10.07 12.54
31 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 7.81   11.63    China 9.63 7.81 12.97 16.23 12.30
32 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 10.10   11.64    China 13.82 10.10 12.11 11.95 10.87
33 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 9.12   11.89    China 9.12 12.72 13.20 10.90 12.05
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.52   12.78    China 10.57 11.98 15.80 17.20 10.52
35 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.78   14.56    China 11.78 17.47 13.67 15.56 14.45
36 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 15.05      Hong Kong 15.05 17.14
37 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 15.55      China 21.88 15.55
38 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 15.75      China 16.67 15.75
39 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 17.47      China 22.14 17.47
40 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 17.64      China 17.64 20.25
41 Zihao Cheng (成梓皓) 18.94      China 52.07 18.94
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.52   4.32    China 4.88 3.64 5.57 3.52 4.44
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.88   4.66    China 5.04 4.41 2.88 4.53 DNF
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.34   5.40    China 5.79 4.34 8.10 5.06 5.35
4 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 4.46   5.88    China 6.29 4.46 4.50 8.63 6.86
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.33   6.29    China 6.81 5.33 6.83 5.82 6.24
6 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.59   6.33    China 5.59 7.42 5.76 7.02 6.20
7 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 4.97   6.52    China 7.72 6.19 5.64 4.97 9.99
8 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.63   7.10    China 10.23 7.43 6.29 5.63 7.57
9 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.31   7.12    Hong Kong 7.42 6.92 7.01 6.31 8.19
10 Mo Ji (季默) 6.41   7.73    China 7.10 7.22 6.41 13.77 8.88
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 7.05   8.92    China 10.09 9.76 8.68 7.05 8.32
12 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.61   13.89    Hong Kong 8.65 8.25 DNF 7.61 24.76
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.58   3.13    China 2.88 3.56 2.58 5.11 2.95
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.65   4.57    China 5.69 3.92 3.65 5.56 4.23
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.75   5.10    Hong Kong 5.36 25.53 4.75 4.88 5.07
4 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 5.08   5.53    Hong Kong 6.06 8.35 5.24 5.08 5.29
5 Rui Ma (马睿) 5.27   5.76    China 5.41 6.16 5.27 5.72 6.43
6 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 4.23   6.32    China 8.45 7.46 4.77 6.72 4.23
7 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 6.02   6.89    China DNF 7.68 6.44 6.55 6.02
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 5.95   7.06    China 8.02 6.86 6.31 9.58 5.95
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 5.35   7.29    China 6.93 5.71 5.35 10.95 9.23
10 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 5.94   7.45    China 7.68 8.35 9.10 5.94 6.32
11 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 6.95   7.48    China 7.31 8.07 7.06 6.95 13.11
12 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 7.35   7.56    China 7.49 7.53 7.66 7.35 9.19
13 Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚) 5.55   7.70    China 9.08 5.55 7.92 9.31 6.10
14 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 6.62   7.74    Singapore 8.00 6.95 6.62 8.27 8.57
15 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 5.70   7.78    China 7.92 7.77 5.70 15.41 7.64
16 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.80   7.90    China 5.80 7.59 8.72 8.40 7.72
17 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 7.12   8.56    China 8.42 10.65 7.12 7.26 10.00
18 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.59   8.58    China 10.30 9.65 6.78 6.59 9.30
19 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 4.25   8.71    China 7.08 7.85 12.89 11.20 4.25
20 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 7.22   8.73    China 9.23 8.74 8.23 13.12 7.22
21 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 7.46   8.94    China 8.21 11.52 7.46 7.50 11.12
22 Li Gong (龚莉) 6.99   9.11    China 17.03 10.81 7.30 9.23 6.99
23 You Wu (吴悠) 8.21   9.12    China 9.21 9.29 8.21 9.88 8.86
24 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.79   9.95    China 10.20 12.60 7.79 8.57 11.08
25 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.84   10.06    Hong Kong 21.00 10.02 7.84 9.58 10.59
26 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 8.15   10.12    China 9.75 10.47 8.15 10.15 14.73
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.56   10.73    China 13.26 10.02 14.38 8.90 8.56
28 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 8.05   10.97    China 15.21 8.84 8.86 17.11 8.05
29 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 9.78   11.34    Hong Kong 11.98 14.76 10.90 9.78 11.13
30 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 8.23   11.47    China 13.83 13.49 8.23 11.16 9.77
31 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.34   11.82    China 11.52 8.34 8.83 16.20 15.11
32 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 9.68   11.97    China 12.46 9.68 12.88 11.89 11.55
33 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 10.90   12.20    China 26.96 11.88 10.90 12.59 12.14
34 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 11.82   14.72    China 14.47 15.18 11.82 14.52 25.90
35 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 8.35   14.79    China 14.47 16.31 13.60 29.98 8.35
36 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 15.36      China 15.36 19.98
37 Jun Fei (费俊) 17.00      China 17.00 22.58
38 Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐) 17.18      China 20.13 17.18
39 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 18.03      China 18.03 25.07
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 10.17   11.32    China 11.06 11.28 14.27 10.17 11.62
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.06   15.29    China 11.06 14.64 17.94 19.72 13.30
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 11.43   16.63    China 18.65 18.10 18.94 11.43 13.15
4 Guocong Li (李国聪) 16.65   20.82    China 22.00 DNF 16.65 17.29 23.17
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.74   21.34    China 19.72 26.07 27.73 16.74 18.22
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.40   21.57    Hong Kong 20.35 21.78 22.58 16.40 22.66
7 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 19.03   21.95    China 20.70 19.03 33.59 19.12 26.02
8 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 21.11   23.65    China 25.59 21.29 33.97 24.06 21.11
9 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 20.52   24.51    China 20.52 25.25 26.38 21.89 29.01
10 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 22.08   24.54    China 22.08 29.51 23.37 24.41 25.83
11 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 18.91   24.55    Hong Kong 18.91 28.51 36.14 19.83 25.30
12 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 22.23   26.01    Hong Kong 25.83 25.69 22.23 26.50 29.24
13 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 25.06   27.86    China 25.06 30.33 29.53 26.52 27.54
14 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 21.34   33.77    China DNF 21.34 21.44 52.67 27.20
15 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 33.00      China 33.00 35.67
16 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 36.37      China 36.37 46.91
17 Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇) 53.65      China DNF 53.65
18 Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘) 55.37      Hong Kong DNF 55.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L2 D F R2 L2 U D' L B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D' B2 D B2
A #2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D U' F2 R2 F' L' R D B R' D' L D2 U L2
A #3 U2 R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 L2 B2 F2 U' F' L2 B R' B' D' U R' D'
A #4 U L2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 F' U' B2 U L' D2 F D2 R B U
A #5 F2 R B D2 F D' L' U' B U2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 U B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 U2 F D' B' L F2 D' L F R2 B U
A Ex#2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 F' L' D' B U' L2 B' D L2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 B R' D' F' L D2 R2 F' D' U B2
B #2 U R2 L F D R B' L F' B2 D' R L2 B2 U2 D2 R U2 F2 D2
B #3 D F R2 L' F L2 B' U F L2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D L2 F2 B2 D
B #4 D2 B2 U' F L2 U2 R2 L' F' U2 B2 U2 D2 R U2 R' B2 R L2
B #5 L2 F' D2 U2 B R2 B' D2 F2 U' L' D' L' U2 L' B L B' F2 U
B Ex#1 D' L F' R' L2 D' F U2 L U2 L2 B L2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B
B Ex#2 D R2 D2 U' L2 B2 D F2 D B' R' U F D F' L2 B2 R' B' F2
C #1 U2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 U' B R U R' D B R' F' U2 R2
C #2 F' L F B' U R2 D R' B' U2 B2 L F2 B2 R D2 L F2 L U2
C #3 D2 R' B' R' U L2 U L' F U' F R2 F B R2 B R2 L2
C #4 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L U' R' D L F' R' D2 F2 L' B2
C #5 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 F D2 B' R B2 F2 D2 U' R F' R U2 F'
C Ex#1 L' D' F R B' U2 R2 D2 L D R' U' D2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 R' F D' L' B D L2 D' F R' D L2 F2 D L2 D B2 U2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 R F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D' B L R' F L U B2 U2 B'
A #2 R' L2 U' F2 L U' R' D L B' U F B U2 F B L2 F'
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 R' U R2 B' F2 U L2 F' D F2
A #4 B U2 B' U F' U F2 B' U L' B2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2
A #5 R L2 F U D2 R2 L D' B D2 F U R2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' R' D' L2 F2 R' F' U' F2 B' U2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 U2 L U2 L' F2
A Ex#2 D2 R B U2 D2 B2 R U B' R2 U2 F2 L F2 R B2 L' U2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 D F2 L' F2 U L2 B' D' L' B' L U R2
A #2 R2 D2 F D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 U R' F2 D' B' D2 R2 F R' F2
A #3 F B2 L F D' R2 U L' F U' R' U' F2 R2 U R2 B2 L2
A #4 D B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R' B F2 R' D R' D L' B' F2
A #5 F2 L2 D' L2 U B2 F2 D2 R' D2 R D2 F L' B' D F U2 F2
A Ex#1 F' R' L2 F' D' F2 B U' L' D' L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 R2 B2 L U2
A Ex#2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 D2 B' D L' D2 R' B R2 U' L' F' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F R U R' F U' F2
A #2 F U' F U' R U2 R2 F U2 F R
A #3 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 R U R
A #4 R F R U' R' U2 R U2 R' F R
A #5 R F' R2 F' U' F U F U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F R U2 R U2 F'
B #1 R U' R U' R' U R' F U2 F' U'
B #2 R U2 F' R2 F R U' R U R F'
B #3 U R U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 F' R2 F
B #4 U' R U' F' R2 U2 R U' F U' R'
B #5 R' F U2 R U' R' U R U2 R U2
B Ex#1 F R U' R' F U' F2 U2 F R2 U'
B Ex#2 R U' F U' F R U R' F' R2 U2
C #1 U' R U' R2 F R2 U R' F U2 R
C #2 U' R F' U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U' R
C #3 U2 R' U' F U F U' R2 U2 R' U
C #4 U R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 F R2 F
C #5 U2 R' F2 R' U R U R' F2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F U' R U R F2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' F' R' U R U2 R2 U'
A #2 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F R F' R2
A #3 U R F U' F R2 U' R F' U' R'
A #4 R U2 F U2 F U2 F' U R' U' R
A #5 U R F U R U2 R' F U' R' F
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F U2 F2 U' R U R U2
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F' U' F U' F R' F U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 D F2 L2 R F R U' F2 L B F L2 U'
A #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 U R' D' U' R B' D R2 U2 F L'
A #3 F2 B' R2 U B U2 R D2 F' U B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 L' U2 D2 F2
A #4 U2 L' U2 F L' D L2 B L2 F' R' F2 B2 R' B2 U2 R L' U2 R2
A #5 U L2 F2 U' R D2 B L' U2 D R F' U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 B D2
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 R B D' U2 L R2 B R2 F2 D' U
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 F U' F D' R U2 R B
B #1 L' D2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 R2 U R D' F' L' F' R2 D' F R' D2
B #2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U L' R' F D B F2 D' B2 R2 D2
B #3 B U2 B2 L' F2 B' D' B U' R2 F2 R' B2 R F2 R' F2 R' U2 R2
B #4 B' L' B D2 R' F' U R' F L' U2 D2 B2 U R2 L2 F2 L2 D'
B #5 L F' U D' F' D2 R' F U D' F U2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 L2
B Ex#1 B L' F U' F U D2 L U' L2 B L2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D B2 D L2 U2 R' B' L' D R' F' U F' R' D' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 D' U' L2 U' B2 L F2 R' F' U R2 F' D2 U'
A #2 R2 F' R' D' B R' U R' B2 R F2 D' F2 U F2 L2 U' L2
A #3 L B2 D2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' U R F' L B2 R2 U B' L' D' L
A #4 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 D' F U B D B' L B U' F2
A #5 F L2 F' R2 B2 R2 U L U' F D U F' D2 L2 R' D
A Ex#1 F2 D' B' R D2 L F2 B2 D' R' B2 D' L2 U L2 U2 L2 D R2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 U' R2 F L B2 L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R B L' U L' U R L' R' u' r b'
A #2 B' R B L R B' L R B R' U l' r b
A #3 U' R B R' L B' R U' L U' B l r' b
A #4 L' U' L' R' B L' B L U' R L' u l' b
A #5 B' R B' L B' U L' U' B' R' L' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' B' R' U' L' B L' R' U' B' L' l r'
A Ex#2 U B' U' L' R L' U' B' R' L' U l' r' b'
B #1 B R' B L B R U' R L' U' L' u' b
B #2 R' U' B' U' B' U L U' L' U R' u' l' r' b'
B #3 R U' L U' L R' L' B' R' U' L u r
B #4 R L' B R' U' B L B R L' U' r' b
B #5 U' B R' L B' L U B R' L' U u'
B Ex#1 L' B U L' B' L' R' U' B' R' B' u l r' b'
B Ex#2 U' R' B U B R L U' L' U R u' l b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U R B' L' U' L' B R l' r b'
A #2 L R B' L B' U' B' U L' B U u r'
A #3 U' R' B U R B R' L R' L' B u l b'
A #4 B' U L B R' U' B L U' R L l'
A #5 B' L B' U B R' L U R L R' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L' U R' L' U L' R' U L' U' B u' l r b
A Ex#2 U L R' B' U L' U R L' U B'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R' B L R U' L' U L'
A #2 B R L B' L U R U' R' U' R
A #3 R B L' R' L U' L' B' R' L' B
A #4 U B U L U R' B' R' U R U'
A #5 U B U B U' R B' U R L' B
A Ex#1 B U R B' U L B L' R' B U'
A Ex#2 B L B' L B' R' L' U R' B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,-3) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-1) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
Binyu Su (苏斌宇)    China
Binyu Su (苏斌宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.25   17.61   23.57 16.91 14.25 17.52 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.72   7.44   DNF 6.85 8.43 5.72 7.03
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.76   14.72   16.94 15.80 13.64 14.72 12.76
First round 46 13.65   16.21   16.61 18.44 13.65 17.14 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.74   6.95   5.74 8.06 8.73 7.04 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.12   21.19   22.00 21.91 19.67 16.12 23.04
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.40   21.57   20.35 21.78 22.58 16.40 22.66
Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉)    Hong Kong
Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.18   17.33   19.58 15.96 15.18 19.00 17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.74   27.98   29.96 28.73 22.74 26.74 28.47
Square-1 Combined Final 12 22.23   26.01   25.83 25.69 22.23 26.50 29.24
Changyu Wu (吴昌钰)    China
Changyu Wu (吴昌钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.51   6.70   9.74 3.51 12.91 5.05 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 18.41   27.95   32.70 28.92 31.10 18.41 23.83
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)    China
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 43.18   48.49   1:09.72 55.74 43.49 43.18 46.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.31   12.65   10.99 13.70 8.31 13.25 18.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.55     21.88 15.55
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)    Singapore
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.82   16.03   19.20 15.51 16.01 16.57 13.82
First round 13 11.18   13.36   11.18 11.85 14.21 17.16 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.85   4.79   3.85 5.41 4.46 4.50 6.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.16   29.31   29.94 32.73 24.16 25.26 48.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.64   9.44   8.79 9.64 9.88 10.73 8.64
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.62   7.74   8.00 6.95 6.62 8.27 8.57
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.14   25.11   24.90 35.36 23.14 24.51 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.38   10.78   14.07 9.79 9.38 9.86 12.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.02   8.89   9.98 8.02 8.37 8.31 10.25
Chia Yi Tsai (蔡嘉益)    Taiwan
Chia Yi Tsai (蔡嘉益)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.05   20.93   21.99 15.05 22.74 19.78 21.01
Chuanda Xie (谢传达)    China
Chuanda Xie (谢传达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.64   14.64   14.38 16.81 13.64 14.34 15.21
First round 52 13.01   16.85   16.48 13.01 14.07 20.81 20.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.98   6.11   6.95 6.84 3.98 7.68 4.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.98   28.37   20.98 22.08 DNF 39.41 23.63
Chuyuan Mao (毛楚元)    China
Chuyuan Mao (毛楚元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.77   20.20   18.09 16.77 25.53 21.26 21.25
Donghao Xu (许东豪)    China
Donghao Xu (许东豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.07   19.08   22.43 18.37 20.33 18.54 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.32   8.57   6.32 9.01 10.52 7.65 9.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 51.22     DNF 51.22
Pyraminx Final 7 4.97   6.52   7.72 6.19 5.64 4.97 9.99
Combined First round 7 4.77   6.44   8.30 8.15 6.14 4.77 5.02
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.05   10.97   15.21 8.84 8.86 17.11 8.05
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)    Hong Kong
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.50   14.17   12.72 14.99 12.50 14.79 18.31
First round 47 15.05   16.33   15.05 16.30 16.99 22.49 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.61   6.09   5.29 6.38 6.60 4.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.59   25.08   25.39 19.59 29.99 24.29 25.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 15.05     15.05 17.14
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.26   12.92   11.26 13.84 13.42 12.76 12.59
First round 6 10.68   11.39   11.03 10.68 12.24 13.64 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.84   5.16   5.11 2.84 6.34 4.33 6.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.65   20.53   18.65 20.02 21.13 22.75 20.43
Combined First round 10 17.79   19.35   17.79 23.05 18.93 18.25 20.88
Guocong Li (李国聪)    China
Guocong Li (李国聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.76   13.74   13.94 15.73 13.68 13.60 12.76
First round 20 11.65   13.87   11.65 14.50 16.08 13.48 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.96   6.73   18.55 3.96 6.25 5.81 8.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.68   27.32   27.67 40.38 19.68 27.50 26.78
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.65   20.82   22.00 DNF 16.65 17.29 23.17
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.03   14.35   15.89 13.03 13.64 16.71 13.53
First round 29 13.17   14.54   13.59 13.17 14.52 15.86 15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.28   24.53   24.06 24.64 28.27 24.89 22.28
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.23   6.32   8.45 7.46 4.77 6.72 4.23
Square-1 Combined Final 10 22.08   24.54   22.08 29.51 23.37 24.41 25.83
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)    China
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.53   14.42   17.75 13.73 15.84 10.53 13.68
First round 44 10.38   16.14   18.82 20.69 10.38 14.28 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.55   7.06   6.12 4.55 10.69 8.76 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.18   26.85   28.06 25.06 24.18 29.72 27.42
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:21.51     2:21.51 2:29.20
Hong Yuan (袁红)    China
Hong Yuan (袁红)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 46.23   57.91   46.23 54.56 55.85 1:03.32 1:13.91
Hua Tu (涂画)    China
Hua Tu (涂画)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.80   14.42   11.80 18.42 15.29 12.94 15.02
First round 49 9.52   16.42   16.78 9.52 18.77 DNF 13.71
Huang Chen (陈煌)    China
Huang Chen (陈煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.40   25.65   28.17 23.40 23.88 28.85 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.02   8.51   7.02 8.15 10.38 9.99 7.38
Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘)    Hong Kong
Huang Yi Ming (黃奕銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.11   15.02   14.70 16.06 19.22 14.31 13.11
First round 33 14.37   14.90   14.37 15.15 17.64 14.77 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.01   5.06   8.08 3.91 4.52 3.01 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.61   26.27   26.72 24.82 20.61 27.26 36.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.97   10.26   9.44 10.36 12.16 8.97 10.97
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.78   11.34   11.98 14.76 10.90 9.78 11.13
Square-1 Combined Final 18 55.37     DNF 55.37
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)    China
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.32   11.50   11.39 15.27 11.23 8.32 11.89
Second round 3 8.44   9.46   11.30 8.44 9.33 9.06 10.00
First round 4 8.96   9.74   9.35 8.96 9.19 20.41 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71   4.90   5.23 3.71 5.71 4.77 4.69
First round 10 3.81   4.27   4.74 4.24 3.81 6.02 3.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.50   17.16   18.03 17.61 16.64 14.50 17.24
Combined First round 8 15.69   18.55   19.24 15.69 19.30 18.39 18.01
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.18   12.65   13.35 12.58 13.76 12.01 11.18
First round 26 12.48   14.26   12.65 12.48 16.84 15.75 14.37
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.89   20.23   15.89 21.01 19.18 21.22 20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.76   24.42   21.14 26.63 25.49 37.02 20.76
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)    China
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.60   13.88   15.62 16.13 13.92 12.09 11.60
First round 21 12.68   13.89   12.68 14.03 14.27 13.37 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.74   4.53   4.53 2.74 4.23 4.83 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.64   19.19   20.06 20.41 16.64 20.19 17.32
Combined First round 7 15.27   18.10   20.45 18.40 17.47 15.27 18.43
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:56.07     1:56.07 2:04.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.95   8.19   7.45 6.95 10.53 8.65 8.47
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.70   7.78   7.92 7.77 5.70 15.41 7.64
Jiaqing Zhang (张家庆)    China
Jiaqing Zhang (张家庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.15   31.23   56.83 31.89 27.15 33.16 28.63
Jiatong Li (李佳桐)    China
Jiatong Li (李佳桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 3:17.08   3:54.01   4:52.78 3:35.28 3:17.08 3:46.92 4:19.83
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.59   10.07   10.25 13.43 9.59 9.77 10.18
Second round 6 10.21   10.94   11.23 10.89 10.21 13.96 10.69
First round 9 10.72   11.81   10.79 10.72 15.70 12.70 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25   4.17   3.99 3.25 9.19 4.21 4.31
First round 3 2.07   3.66   6.44 2.07 3.84 2.55 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.24   16.51   14.24 16.86 15.24 17.68 17.44
Combined First round 1 13.07   15.52   15.22 15.78 13.07 15.55 16.68
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.20   59.06   57.20 1:00.09 59.88 1:07.13 57.22
Pyraminx Final 2 2.88   4.66   5.04 4.41 2.88 4.53 DNF
Combined First round 4 4.48   5.68   5.45 5.95 6.12 4.48 5.63
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.06   15.29   11.06 14.64 17.94 19.72 13.30
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)    China
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.05   11.06   10.60 11.10 11.91 11.48 10.05
Second round 7 10.21   11.45   13.70 10.21 10.77 12.55 11.02
First round 19 11.83   13.83   15.32 17.73 13.30 11.83 12.88
Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文)    China
Jiewen Zhong (钟杰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.29   18.88   17.40 DNF 17.29 18.97 20.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 21.81   28.93   34.43 27.84 21.81 38.02 24.51
Jincheng Zeng (曾金城)    China
Jincheng Zeng (曾金城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.81   15.78   15.05 15.98 14.81 16.30 19.61
Jiong Deng (邓炯)    China
Jiong Deng (邓炯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.54   17.66   20.40 14.54 15.92 16.66 21.37
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.99   18.17   18.08 15.99 19.09 17.34 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.71   6.51   3.71 5.68 6.56 7.29 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 7.05   8.92   10.09 9.76 8.68 7.05 8.32
Combined First round 6 5.04   6.41   5.81 11.15 5.04 7.94 5.48
Skewb Combined Final 37 17.00     17.00 22.58
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.74   26.31   27.08 27.04 26.98 24.74 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.21   6.26   5.79 12.51 5.21 5.28 7.71
Pyraminx Final 8 5.63   7.10   10.23 7.43 6.29 5.63 7.57
Combined First round 5 5.06   5.72   7.92 6.22 5.06 5.06 5.89
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.80   7.90   5.80 7.59 8.72 8.40 7.72
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.66   14.87   13.41 17.24 12.66 19.53 13.96
Combined First round 2 13.39   16.11   15.45 16.09 13.39 16.78 18.37
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:32.65     2:44.20 2:32.65
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.06   27.86   25.06 30.33 29.53 26.52 27.54
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.31   11.25   17.76 10.79 13.05 8.31 9.92
Second round 2 7.72   8.69   7.72 8.55 9.05 8.78 8.75
First round 2 6.96   8.61   6.96 10.00 8.15 9.52 8.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.86   3.32   3.49 2.99 5.45 2.86 3.47
First round 5 3.18   3.94   6.48 3.18 4.23 3.27 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.13   16.92   19.73 15.13 16.23 15.80 18.73
Combined First round 4 13.63   16.59   18.57 16.81 13.63 17.57 15.39
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:28.55     2:28.55 2:30.04
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.61   13.18   13.73 11.61 13.49 13.08 12.97
First round 17 12.32   13.59   13.55 12.59 12.32 15.78 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.00   6.73   5.00 6.21 8.43 5.54 8.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.54   27.80   24.78 23.54 31.92 32.60 26.71
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.92   15.90   14.92 17.76 15.77 15.81 16.13
First round 55 15.91   16.98   17.27 17.19 19.55 15.91 16.47
Pyraminx Final 9 6.31   7.12   7.42 6.92 7.01 6.31 8.19
Combined First round 11 5.34   7.25   5.34 7.72 7.72 6.32 8.24
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
Lei Zhao (赵磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.57   18.99   DNF 20.51 15.57 20.19 16.28
First round 53 14.32   16.90   16.33 19.44 14.32 18.14 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.48   8.12   9.40 14.91 8.02 6.95 4.48
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:39.87   1:50.66   1:48.40 2:02.73 2:03.39 1:39.87 1:40.86
Square-1 Combined Final 15 33.00     33.00 35.67
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.82   14.83   14.98 14.07 17.79 15.43 13.82
First round 37 11.72   15.44   15.56 19.79 16.18 11.72 14.58
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.99   9.11   17.03 10.81 7.30 9.23 6.99
Lin Hu (胡琳)    China
Lin Hu (胡琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.96   18.58   20.20 14.96 25.02 15.97 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.49   7.79   6.49 7.59 8.53 7.26 12.30
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.78   14.25   13.62 13.30 15.82 11.78 16.08
First round 25 12.74   14.18   12.74 16.31 14.82 12.85 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.15   5.61   5.15 6.35 5.68 5.32 5.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.19   26.03   25.54 25.72 26.83 27.08 25.19
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.36   1:31.37   1:34.22 1:30.67 1:27.36 1:53.59 1:29.22
Pyraminx Final 6 5.59   6.33   5.59 7.42 5.76 7.02 6.20
Combined First round 3 4.26   5.58   5.27 5.49 6.84 4.26 5.99
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.59   8.58   10.30 9.65 6.78 6.59 9.30
Maochen Lin (林懋琛)    China
Maochen Lin (林懋琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.96   25.41   24.81 24.70 26.71 23.96 26.81
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.66   14.64   12.66 13.41 15.95 17.32 14.56
First round 24 12.58   14.18   12.58 15.43 13.18 13.92 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.05   5.48   7.73 3.05 4.31 6.11 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.01   23.32   24.80 27.64 22.66 22.01 22.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.52   12.78   10.57 11.98 15.80 17.20 10.52
Skewb Combined Final 27 8.56   10.73   13.26 10.02 14.38 8.90 8.56
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.74   21.34   19.72 26.07 27.73 16.74 18.22
Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐)    China
Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.90   18.09   18.82 15.76 19.70 21.72 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.96   6.36   2.96 7.60 4.74 DNF 6.75
Skewb Combined Final 38 17.18     20.13 17.18
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.50   14.56   12.50 14.78 14.29 14.84 14.60
First round 32 13.39   14.89   13.39 15.07 15.56 14.63 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.79   5.77   DNF 3.79 5.63 5.47 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.82   22.76   27.28 23.67 19.82 21.14 23.48
Pyraminx Final 10 6.41   7.73   7.10 7.22 6.41 13.77 8.88
Combined First round 8 5.47   6.83   5.47 6.74 6.23 7.51 7.92
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.65   4.57   5.69 3.92 3.65 5.56 4.23
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.68   13.64   12.79 14.49 13.64 16.35 12.68
First round 31 14.10   14.85   14.10 15.52 16.66 14.44 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19   4.85   7.17 4.80 4.33 4.19 5.41
First round 4 2.52   3.83   3.45 3.28 4.75 2.52 9.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.01   22.94   27.73 19.48 18.01 52.22 21.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.76   8.88   5.76 9.14 7.06 11.37 10.43
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.75   5.10   5.36 25.53 4.75 4.88 5.07
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.27   15.22   14.27 16.61 15.79 15.06 14.82
First round 42 10.68   15.80   10.68 17.25 15.47 14.70 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.47   8.05   7.86 6.47 8.67 11.83 7.61
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.46   1:00.96   1:00.84 1:00.63 1:01.40 57.46 1:12.06
Pyraminx Final 12 7.61   13.89   8.65 8.25 DNF 7.61 24.76
Combined First round 12 6.95   7.29   6.95 7.22 7.55 10.41 7.09
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.84   10.06   21.00 10.02 7.84 9.58 10.59
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.67   7.63   6.67 7.27 7.28 DNF 8.34
Second round 1 6.88   7.80   7.12 6.88 7.16 11.17 9.12
First round 1 7.00   7.51   7.16 7.51 7.85 7.00 8.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.74   4.68   7.58 2.74 7.79 2.87 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.29   15.34   14.38 21.24 16.76 14.88 11.29
Combined First round 3 12.05   16.31   16.60 18.27 12.05 14.05 19.73
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.43   1:13.93   1:14.14 1:14.03 1:13.62 1:16.84 1:06.43
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)    China
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.00   15.65   19.57 17.65 14.14 15.15 14.00
First round 45 15.04   16.19   15.26 16.91 17.78 16.41 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.14   6.68   6.14 7.59 10.47 6.17 6.27
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)    China
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.02   21.46   21.11 18.02 24.67 20.46 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.98   5.24   5.03 5.75 5.27 5.42 4.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.56   11.11   9.86 11.41 12.05 6.56 13.20
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.12   8.56   8.42 10.65 7.12 7.26 10.00
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.27   11.39   10.32 11.71 13.87 10.27 12.15
Second round 10 11.43   11.80   11.66 12.76 11.43 11.92 11.81
First round 8 11.50   11.75   11.50 11.80 12.29 11.52 11.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.90   17.28   18.05 23.62 14.95 18.83 14.90
Combined First round 6 15.86   17.18   17.55 20.27 17.38 16.61 15.86
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34   5.40   5.79 4.34 8.10 5.06 5.35
Combined First round 2 4.95   5.38   5.36 5.61 4.95 7.12 5.16
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.58   3.13   2.88 3.56 2.58 5.11 2.95
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)    China
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.10   12.38   12.29 12.64 15.84 12.22 12.10
First round 15 12.70   13.46   14.28 14.07 12.83 12.70 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.42   4.60   4.42 4.65 4.68 4.81 4.46
First round 11 2.96   4.45   3.84 5.56 4.65 2.96 4.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.13   20.80   19.75 21.18 22.68 21.48 19.13
Combined First round 11 16.32   19.89   16.32 20.88 19.95 18.84 24.17
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)    China
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.65   19.19   18.73 22.58 19.93 18.65 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.60   7.36   10.42 6.92 5.60 8.18 6.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.65   10.21   8.65 10.88 10.38 11.17 9.37
Qiuhao Zeng (曾秋皓)    China
Qiuhao Zeng (曾秋皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.52   27.38   23.52 28.06 31.52 27.93 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.18   9.08   7.18 9.44 9.26 9.32 8.66
Quanshu Li (李全枢)    China
Quanshu Li (李全枢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.90   17.39   23.65 15.60 17.00 14.90 19.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.42   1:10.98   1:17.68 1:05.42 1:06.08 1:10.04 1:16.83
Skewb Combined Final 30 8.23   11.47   13.83 13.49 8.23 11.16 9.77
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.01   16.84   17.64 15.95 13.01 16.94 18.15
First round 39 14.01   15.48   14.01 17.21 15.20 14.60 16.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.01   5.01   5.99 DNF 4.01 4.50 4.54
First round 6 3.60   4.06   4.58 3.60 4.25 3.68 4.25
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.27   5.76   5.41 6.16 5.27 5.72 6.43
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.55   12.55   12.90 10.55 12.18 14.11 12.58
First round 11 10.58   13.20   12.69 17.53 12.53 10.58 14.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.59   20.81   21.63 18.59 20.82 19.98 21.78
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.01   17.15   14.01 19.18 17.66 17.41 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.38   7.17   8.69 7.96 6.67 6.38 6.89
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.12   15.51   12.12 13.89 19.58 15.55 17.10
First round 50 13.40   16.50   18.20 13.40 18.11 14.83 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.41   5.70   6.52 8.34 4.36 3.41 6.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 22.23   28.87   DNF 28.41 22.23 27.17 31.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.93   9.76   10.64 7.93 8.71 10.40 10.16
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.08   5.53   6.06 8.35 5.24 5.08 5.29
Square-1 Combined Final 11 18.91   24.55   18.91 28.51 36.14 19.83 25.30
Sheng Xu (徐盛)    China
Sheng Xu (徐盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.78   15.58   25.15 17.56 14.52 14.66 12.78
First round 36 13.61   15.43   13.61 16.42 16.23 17.57 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.91   5.78   4.99 4.91 6.53 6.50 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.08   25.52   26.87 22.08 26.99 22.69 36.24
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)    China
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.71   12.58   14.69 12.15 12.64 12.95 11.71
First round 16 12.88   13.55   13.08 15.64 12.88 13.36 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.48   4.73   5.60 3.48 6.55 4.98 3.62
First round 7 3.46   4.12   4.30 4.40 3.46 3.65 5.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.75   22.65   30.15 18.75 22.52 23.31 22.12
Combined First round 9 14.61   19.28   21.35 14.61 18.53 19.45 19.85
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.83   1:30.55   1:31.02 1:18.83 1:31.39 1:48.14 1:29.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.10   8.13   8.22 7.49 12.32 7.10 8.68
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.94   7.45   7.68 8.35 9.10 5.94 6.32
Shizhan Ou (欧仕展)    China
Shizhan Ou (欧仕展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.43   19.17   19.83 18.62 19.06 25.41 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.67   11.16   11.77 DNF 8.67 9.58 12.13
Shuqun Zhang (张树群)    China
Shuqun Zhang (张树群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.09   46.20   29.09 38.35 54.28 DNF 45.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.46   14.71   DNF 7.46 15.56 19.70 8.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 17.47     22.14 17.47
Skewb Combined Final 35 8.35   14.79   14.47 16.31 13.60 29.98 8.35
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)    China
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.22   36.96   39.86 33.64 37.39 40.91 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.95   7.64   6.56 9.07 7.30 4.95 11.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 17.64     17.64 20.25
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.35   7.56   7.49 7.53 7.66 7.35 9.19
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)    China
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 42.18   49.60   57.60 46.09 42.18 46.38 56.34
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.60   12.60   12.66 14.18 11.60 11.84 13.29
First round 14 12.21   13.38   12.21 15.95 13.50 13.46 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.01   5.08   5.88 4.01 5.34 6.43 4.03
First round 12 2.54   4.51   DNF 2.54 5.07 2.94 5.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.37   24.29   21.59 23.58 18.37 51.41 27.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.31   55.90   1:12.31 56.35 52.96 49.31 58.39
Pyraminx Final 5 5.33   6.29   6.81 5.33 6.83 5.82 6.24
Combined First round 10 4.75   7.13   7.76 4.75 8.22 6.25 7.37
Skewb Combined Final 32 9.68   11.97   12.46 9.68 12.88 11.89 11.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.03   21.95   20.70 19.03 33.59 19.12 26.02
Weiran Zhang (张为然)    China
Weiran Zhang (张为然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.24   22.00   18.24 19.42 22.84 23.75 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.57   7.18   6.57 6.73 8.13 7.00 7.82
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.46   8.94   8.21 11.52 7.46 7.50 11.12
Wenbo Liao (廖文博)    China
Wenbo Liao (廖文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.20   17.55   19.10 DNF 17.28 16.27 13.20
First round 34 13.77   15.20   14.01 14.92 16.67 13.77 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.61   7.47   5.67 11.91 4.61 4.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.34   29.09   29.72 26.93 23.34 30.63 33.56
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.92   24.00   21.92 22.24 23.19 32.53 26.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.60   8.54   9.73 7.60 7.85 8.09 9.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 33.90     36.88 33.90
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:28.14     2:31.57 2:28.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.10   11.64   13.82 10.10 12.11 11.95 10.87
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.34   11.82   11.52 8.34 8.83 16.20 15.11
Square-1 Combined Final 16 36.37     36.37 46.91
Wenqiang Li (李文强)    China
Wenqiang Li (李文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.33   24.22   27.99 21.34 23.34 32.54 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.90   9.77   13.37 6.90 10.17 11.87 7.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.27   11.51   11.91 13.01 7.27 10.07 12.54
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)    China
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.89   14.99   15.18 17.43 14.54 15.25 12.89
First round 28 12.71   14.54   12.71 13.74 12.79 17.54 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.83   6.03   5.01 8.03 7.04 4.83 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.73     31.73 35.58
Xi Deng (邓熙)    China
Xi Deng (邓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.76   30.77   26.62 24.76 31.96 33.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.42   6.64   5.42 6.90 7.25 12.82 5.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.38   10.33   12.45 11.79 7.38 9.85 9.36
Xiang Ye (叶祥)    China
Xiang Ye (叶祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.93   18.23   24.57 17.66 18.05 18.99 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.20   7.46   7.38 4.20 DNF 7.68 7.31
Xiao Tan (谭笑)    China
Xiao Tan (谭笑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.48   27.22   27.42 30.29 23.48 31.10 23.95
Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Sun (孙晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.25   17.05   19.00 17.28 15.25 18.33 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.44   5.70   4.44 5.85 4.96 6.81 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.50   23.64   23.70 24.37 24.06 23.17 20.50
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)    China
Xiaowei Zhu (朱小薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.14   21.91   23.93 21.28 17.14 20.51 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.05   8.39   13.93 10.17 5.67 4.05 9.32
Square-1 Combined Final 17 53.65     DNF 53.65
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.38   14.52   14.81 15.76 13.38 14.95 13.80
First round 22 11.77   13.99   11.84 19.69 13.84 16.28 11.77
Xingyu Fang (房星宇)    China
Xingyu Fang (房星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.93   48.19   49.35 39.93 46.58 55.22 48.65
Xinkai Song (宋心凯)    China
Xinkai Song (宋心凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 36.63   44.87   DNF 36.63 39.15 52.20 43.25
Xinyue Jiang (江心悦)    China
Xinyue Jiang (江心悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:18.33   1:37.35   1:30.89 1:18.33 1:55.32 1:25.84 DNF
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)    China
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.94   18.67   26.37 21.61 14.94 16.25 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.23   6.39   7.98 7.51 6.25 3.23 5.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.21     40.60 34.21
Skewb Combined Final 36 15.36     15.36 19.98
Yanxi Chen (陈妍熹)    China
Yanxi Chen (陈妍熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.57   31.79   34.52 31.54 38.31 26.57 29.32
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 3.52   4.32   4.88 3.64 5.57 3.52 4.44
Combined First round 1 3.60   4.09   3.79 3.60 4.20 4.27 4.28
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.02   6.89   DNF 7.68 6.44 6.55 6.02
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.43   16.63   18.65 18.10 18.94 11.43 13.15
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.93   14.43   13.93 14.27 15.02 14.40 14.61
First round 48 14.54   16.38   14.54 16.58 16.96 15.59 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.91   10.46   7.75 4.91 7.85 19.28 15.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.22   25.32   26.44 25.24 21.22 24.28 30.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.35   9.40   9.84 8.35 9.03 9.99 9.33
Skewb Combined Final 34 11.82   14.72   14.47 15.18 11.82 14.52 25.90
You Wu (吴悠)    China
You Wu (吴悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.98   26.44   38.54 24.63 30.94 21.98 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.98   5.68   7.49 3.98 6.07 5.54 5.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.64   9.78   10.05 10.27 6.64 9.03 15.26
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.21   9.12   9.21 9.29 8.21 9.88 8.86
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.02   15.80   14.02 16.69 17.72 15.39 15.33
First round 51 15.16   16.63   15.16 15.97 18.32 15.67 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.30   5.53   4.87 5.94 4.30 5.79 8.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.79   21.57   20.46 21.85 22.39 22.58 17.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.98   10.81   7.98 10.20 11.59 DNF 10.65
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.22   8.73   9.23 8.74 8.23 13.12 7.22
Yue Tang (唐悦)    China
Yue Tang (唐悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.54   22.23   16.54 22.98 22.88 27.70 20.83
Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚)    China
Yuhan Hong (洪宇瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.47   17.31   16.99 18.32 17.88 17.05 16.47
First round 54 14.63   16.95   16.56 20.88 14.89 19.41 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.55   5.34   7.21 3.55 4.92 5.83 5.28
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.55   7.70   9.08 5.55 7.92 9.31 6.10
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)    China
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.12   13.21   13.15 DNF 12.59 13.90 12.12
First round 12 10.53   13.25   11.54 12.51 16.56 10.53 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.39   3.94   4.21 3.39 5.62 4.10 3.51
First round 9 3.17   4.20   4.71 3.17 4.13 5.20 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.19   27.88   27.15 31.25 24.19 27.37 29.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.12   11.89   9.12 12.72 13.20 10.90 12.05
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.35   7.29   6.93 5.71 5.35 10.95 9.23
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.71   17.63   19.04 18.27 14.71 19.97 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.91   4.61   4.52 2.91 4.53 4.79 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.20   8.50   6.20 9.81 9.37 7.25 8.87
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.52   24.51   20.52 25.25 26.38 21.89 29.01
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.45   10.42   10.49 10.45 10.31 10.55 9.45
Second round 4 8.23   9.47   11.83 9.31 9.52 9.57 8.23
First round 3 8.07   9.32   8.07 8.44 10.02 10.17 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   4.08   8.60 4.08 3.50 4.67 2.72
First round 1 2.77   2.98   3.62 2.88 2.77 2.95 3.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.24   23.26   20.85 24.48 19.24 28.15 24.45
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.62   1:35.98   1:39.52 1:23.62 1:41.08 1:27.35 1:43.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.35   10.82   9.48 9.84 13.14 DNF 9.35
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.79   9.95   10.20 12.60 7.79 8.57 11.08
Yuze Xia (夏禹泽)    China
Yuze Xia (夏禹泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.93   24.09   25.86 25.21 20.93 22.00 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.26   8.98   8.50 8.26 10.90 8.63 9.81
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)    China
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.75   23.49   21.77 25.75 22.94 20.75 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.51   9.53   9.01 9.54 12.47 7.51 10.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 15.75     16.67 15.75
Skewb Combined Final 39 18.03     18.03 25.07
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.55   15.40   16.35 15.97 14.57 15.67 13.55
First round 35 12.34   15.26   16.00 17.01 12.34 20.38 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.41   6.05   6.99 4.98 6.19 7.74 4.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 20.69   DNF   DNF 20.69 27.77 22.58 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.78   14.56   11.78 17.47 13.67 15.56 14.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.11   23.65   25.59 21.29 33.97 24.06 21.11
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.87   13.67   14.77 12.31 13.92 11.87 15.26
First round 23 11.45   14.02   14.95 11.45 14.05 13.30 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.02   5.10   6.51 5.36 3.62 3.02 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.47   21.95   28.25 21.75 22.54 20.47 21.56
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)    China
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.96   11.36   9.96 10.96 DNF 11.82 11.31
Second round 8 10.45   11.59   12.30 10.48 12.00 13.60 10.45
First round 7 10.41   11.58   10.41 12.29 11.41 12.38 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   3.69   3.88 3.73 3.00 3.45 5.10
First round 2 2.16   3.36   4.35 2.42 2.16 3.31 4.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.55   17.19   17.12 15.11 23.76 19.33 14.55
Combined First round 5 13.10   17.11   16.33 22.36 19.25 13.10 15.74
Zhewei Zhang (张哲维)    China
Zhewei Zhang (张哲维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.71   19.97   18.07 22.16 17.71 19.69 23.20
Zhicheng Feng (冯志成)    China
Zhicheng Feng (冯志成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.77   16.42   18.20 17.28 15.60 16.38 12.77
First round 38 13.53   15.48   15.95 15.49 15.00 13.53 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.86   5.67   5.52 3.86 5.36 6.14 6.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 14.47   24.31   24.32 23.70 14.47 28.52 24.91
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.95   7.48   7.31 8.07 7.06 6.95 13.11
Zhichun Li (李志纯)    China
Zhichun Li (李志纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.47   13.20   14.75 13.82 11.47 12.43 13.36
First round 27 13.37   14.49   14.02 DNF 14.28 13.37 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.08   5.03   4.20 5.68 5.20 3.08 5.71
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:08.17   1:15.23   1:19.92 1:14.91 1:08.17 1:14.48 1:16.31
Pyraminx Final 4 4.46   5.88   6.29 4.46 4.50 8.63 6.86
Combined First round 9 5.46   6.87   5.46 6.06 8.15 10.19 6.39
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.95   7.06   8.02 6.86 6.31 9.58 5.95
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.34   33.77   DNF 21.34 21.44 52.67 27.20
Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎)    China
Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.46   13.87   12.84 14.67 14.10 12.46 17.64
First round 18 9.42   13.65   9.42 13.88 16.55 13.77 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.78   4.60   5.23 4.40 3.78 4.18 12.87
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.17   11.32   11.06 11.28 14.27 10.17 11.62
Zicheng Wei (魏子程)    China
Zicheng Wei (魏子程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.81   15.44   14.92 16.66 16.13 13.81 15.26
First round 40 13.42   15.73   13.42 19.90 17.66 15.55 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.82   5.55   4.92 7.24 6.70 2.82 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 28.02   29.85   29.70 28.02 30.91 28.94 31.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.80   8.06   8.14 6.84 11.79 6.80 9.21
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.15   10.12   9.75 10.47 8.15 10.15 14.73
Zichuan Xu (徐子川)    China
Zichuan Xu (徐子川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.70   16.12   16.07 15.70 15.94 16.34 17.31
First round 43 13.04   15.84   15.35 13.04 16.54 15.87 16.30
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)    China
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.62   25.08   19.14 31.59 24.52 16.62 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.90   12.20   26.96 11.88 10.90 12.59 12.14
Zihao Cheng (成梓皓)    China
Zihao Cheng (成梓皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 49.48   52.30   53.71 55.88 49.48 50.15 53.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.61   15.04   26.44 9.61 16.23 13.94 14.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 18.94     52.07 18.94
Zihao Wang (王梓皓)    China
Zihao Wang (王梓皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.78   20.42   18.78 22.27 19.15 30.71 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.34   7.85   8.36 8.85 7.34 7.84 7.36
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.08   12.17   11.49 14.35 10.08 13.35 11.67
Second round 9 9.44   11.66   12.98 12.58 11.14 11.27 9.44
First round 10 10.36   13.12   10.36 DNF 16.13 11.30 11.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.76   4.84   4.89 6.09 4.14 2.76 5.49
Skewb Combined Final 19 4.25   8.71   7.08 7.85 12.89 11.20 4.25
Zirui Liu (刘子瑞)    China
Zirui Liu (刘子瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.72   12.74   14.11 11.93 11.72 12.19 14.56
First round 30 12.16   14.84   12.16 14.84 16.44 13.23 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.55   7.94   5.97 5.55 9.59 10.71 8.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.92   28.59   28.96 26.15 43.06 22.92 30.65
Zixi Li (李梓熙)    China
Zixi Li (李梓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   10.64   10.20 12.23 9.48 12.43 8.88
Second round 5 8.62   9.57   10.01 10.73 9.40 9.29 8.62
First round 5 8.65   9.96   8.65 11.40 8.98 10.57 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20   2.89   3.13 2.20 2.58 2.96 3.73
First round 8 3.05   4.17   3.05 5.88 4.86 3.49 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.34   22.82   DNF 22.62 21.81 21.34 24.03
Combined First round 12 18.93   20.47   25.69 18.94 18.93 22.35 20.12
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.70   1:14.00   1:13.86 1:09.70 1:12.76 1:22.71 1:15.37
Zixin Li (李子昕)    China
Zixin Li (李子昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.51   26.68   20.51 24.58 30.93 28.07 27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.88     53.88 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.46   7.89   8.17 9.07 6.55 6.46 8.94
Zixuan Huang (黄子轩)    China
Zixuan Huang (黄子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.08   DNF   DNF DNF 32.22 DNF 28.08
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)    China
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.38   17.47   21.58 18.19 18.31 13.38 15.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.81   11.63   9.63 7.81 12.97 16.23 12.30