Shenzhen Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-12  China, Shenzhen, Guangdong Shenzhen Open 2015

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.96   9.48    China 8.96 9.31 9.40 9.73 10.66
2 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 9.54   10.56    China 10.72 9.54 11.28 9.69 15.50
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.47   10.96    China 10.80 11.53 10.58 11.51 9.47
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.00   11.53    Hong Kong 11.46 12.41 11.63 11.50 11.00
5 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 12.07   12.64    China 12.32 12.07 12.70 12.90 16.70
6 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 10.99   12.66    China 10.99 12.42 13.11 DNF 12.44
7 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 11.62   12.88    China 11.62 15.62 13.98 12.48 12.17
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.22   13.18    China 12.22 15.69 13.43 12.52 13.59
9 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 11.96   13.32    China 13.67 11.96 13.97 14.87 12.32
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.12   13.73    Hong Kong 15.50 15.23 12.14 12.12 13.83
11 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 11.75   13.88    China 13.79 12.17 11.75 16.46 15.68
12 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 11.31   14.16    China 11.31 14.38 13.51 14.81 14.58
13 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 12.75   14.17    China 12.75 17.29 13.80 12.88 15.82
14 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.38   14.29    China 13.53 15.88 15.37 13.97 12.38
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.05   14.31    China 12.05 15.12 18.91 14.48 13.34
16 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.64   14.40    China 13.12 15.30 12.64 40.57 14.78
17 Mo Ji (季默) 12.81   14.46    China 13.65 14.28 17.94 12.81 15.44
18 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 12.52   14.52    China 16.80 13.83 12.52 13.30 16.44
19 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 12.42   14.68    China 14.36 13.00 16.69 18.80 12.42
20 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 12.54   14.72    China 12.54 14.85 14.09 15.22 15.39
21 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 12.40   14.77    China 15.54 13.92 12.40 14.86 17.08
22 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 13.52   15.10    China 15.40 18.07 15.94 13.52 13.96
23 Guocong Li (李国聪) 13.45   15.11    China 14.33 16.29 14.70 13.45 16.90
24 Yongle Zhang (张咏乐) 11.68   15.16    China 15.28 16.56 21.84 13.65 11.68
25 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 13.23   15.19    China 13.23 14.68 24.20 14.96 15.93
26 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 12.83   15.45    China 17.25 14.72 17.64 12.83 14.39
27 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 15.08   15.74    China 15.29 19.93 16.05 15.08 15.89
28 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 12.18   15.91    China 12.18 18.65 14.07 15.23 18.44
29 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.60   15.92    Hong Kong 13.08 15.85 21.28 12.60 18.83
30 Cai Ying (应才) 15.09   15.98    China 17.20 16.77 15.09 15.96 15.20
31 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 13.15   16.35    China 16.39 13.15 17.22 15.44 21.14
32 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 13.81   16.67    China 13.81 17.62 17.13 15.84 17.05
33 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 14.08   16.75    China 17.78 14.28 19.50 18.20 14.08
34 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.34   16.75    Hong Kong 17.19 16.34 16.84 17.00 16.40
35 Boyuan Xiao (肖博元) 14.18   16.78    China 24.92 16.93 18.35 14.18 15.07
36 Bin Wang (王斌) 15.63   16.91    China 15.77 24.81 18.15 15.63 16.81
37 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.78   17.22    China 19.08 16.62 12.78 20.93 15.96
38 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 14.38   17.27    China 18.46 14.38 17.35 18.68 16.01
39 Yongguang Wang (王永光) 12.56   17.34    China 15.76 12.56 17.84 19.16 18.43
40 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.13   17.37    China 15.13 16.43 19.61 16.08 21.77
41 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 15.83   17.40    China 17.53 23.66 18.51 16.16 15.83
42 Liu Hong (洪流) 13.97   17.45    China DNF 21.86 14.06 16.44 13.97
43 Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志) 16.36   17.46    China 16.36 16.51 17.87 17.99 19.19
44 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.37   17.48    China 15.37 17.84 17.56 17.03 19.40
45 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 16.61   17.69    China 16.61 17.43 18.48 17.16 20.79
46 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 15.84   17.77    Hong Kong DNF 15.84 20.23 16.60 16.47
47 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 17.08   18.02    China 18.19 18.09 22.45 17.77 17.08
48 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 13.95   18.11    China 13.95 17.69 16.33 DNF 20.30
49 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 13.95   18.16    China 18.08 19.22 18.96 17.44 13.95
50 Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚) 14.92   18.18    Taiwan 17.09 15.45 DNF 21.99 14.92
51 Xiang Li (李翔) 16.68   18.31    China 18.59 18.48 16.68 37.34 17.87
52 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 16.56   18.49    China 16.56 17.35 19.83 19.57 18.54
53 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 16.02   18.51    China 17.55 19.86 16.02 18.13 23.42
54 Sirui Yi (易思睿) 15.74   18.55    China 19.52 19.22 15.74 16.92 19.86
55 Zichuan Xu (徐子川) 17.45   18.71    China DNF 17.46 17.45 19.41 19.26
56 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 16.89   19.25    China 17.85 16.89 20.57 DNF 19.33
57 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 15.34   19.92    China 19.96 18.65 21.14 15.34 21.31
58 Chenxiang Liang (梁晨翔) 19.21   20.25    China 21.55 19.26 22.18 19.21 19.93
59 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 18.11   20.58    China 23.61 18.11 18.61 22.91 20.22
60 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 17.34   20.69    China 19.21 17.34 20.51 22.34 22.37
61 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 19.47   20.82    China 20.33 19.47 21.55 24.11 20.58
62 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 17.15   20.95    China 24.17 18.53 23.37 17.15 20.95
63 Youcheng Xu (许有诚) 18.71   22.06    China 30.19 19.65 23.96 18.71 22.58
64 Peiqi Yu (余佩其) 19.85   22.37    China 22.93 25.83 19.85 20.18 23.99
65 Baoting Zhu (朱宝庭) 18.36   22.45    China 33.12 21.23 18.36 20.29 25.84
66 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 21.81   23.31    China 22.46 28.65 21.81 25.39 22.08
67 Haowen Yang (杨浩文) 19.42   23.62    China 22.71 19.42 23.89 29.80 24.25
68 Li Gong (龚莉) 18.39   24.19    China 26.99 22.40 18.39 23.18 DNF
69 Min Ren (任珉) 22.72   24.69    China 27.61 26.10 22.72 23.52 24.46
70 Liyan He (何丽艳) 22.80   25.67    China DNF 27.13 22.80 26.56 23.31
71 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 22.04   26.38    Hong Kong 27.15 27.97 22.04 25.86 26.13
72 Runan Wang (汪汝楠) 19.86   27.62    China 19.86 22.77 DNF 29.89 30.19
73 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 26.68   27.92    China 27.52 26.68 27.36 28.88 33.62
74 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 26.34   29.13    China 30.41 26.76 26.34 30.22 33.17
75 Bowen Li (李博文) 20.52   30.25    China DNF 27.65 29.20 20.52 33.90
76 Yitong Lai (赖怡彤) 23.81   30.72    China 35.72 32.83 32.43 26.91 23.81
77 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 23.51   34.49    China 39.25 23.51 36.19 29.88 37.40
78 Penghui Zhang (张鹏晖) 29.61   35.74    China 29.61 30.89 37.41 38.93 42.57
79 Yifan Kang (康一凡) 30.58   37.30    China 35.27 30.58 43.25 35.03 41.59
80 Yonghao Li (李永豪) 34.18   37.38    China 39.17 39.95 35.79 37.18 34.18
81 Jinhong Zhou (周锦鸿) 34.93   38.60    China DNF 38.40 34.93 37.84 39.55
82 Xi Chen (陈曦) 33.77   46.23    China 55.80 45.55 33.77 44.32 48.81
83 Yijun Zhao (赵奕钧) 38.22   48.73    China 49.66 38.22 45.24 51.29 57.15
84 Stephen Yeung Kit Mau (楊杰謀) 41.18   50.57    Hong Kong 50.15 1:00.64 53.46 41.18 48.10
85 Xinran Cai (蔡欣然) 41.72   51.52    China DNF 47.70 41.72 52.56 54.29
86 Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰) 42.58   55.93    China 1:13.80 44.73 52.60 1:10.45 42.58
87 Haorui Wu (吴浩睿) 55.00   1:03.38    China 55.00 1:15.89 56.44 57.81 DNF
88 Xinyang Liu (刘馨阳) 41.73   1:12.17    China 1:29.73 DNF 41.73 1:05.29 1:01.48
89 Yupei Wang (王雨沛) 56.31   1:17.00    China DNF 56.31 1:29.12 1:14.13 1:07.75
90 Yue Shen (申粤) 14.37   DNF    China 15.99 DNF 16.45 14.37 DNF
91 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) 35.21   DNF    China 41.64 DNF 35.21 35.27 DNF
92 Jinhua Lin (林锦华) 36.74   DNF    China DNF 37.64 DNF 43.91 36.74
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.15   8.63    China 10.50 7.15 7.43 9.39 9.07
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.66   10.11    China 8.66 13.03 9.55 10.03 10.75
3 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 9.76   10.48    China 10.06 10.60 11.61 10.78 9.76
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.11   10.68    China 10.63 10.11 10.36 11.91 11.05
5 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 10.70   11.66    China 11.29 12.99 11.82 11.86 10.70
6 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 11.77   11.90    China 14.23 11.84 11.88 11.99 11.77
7 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 9.80   12.11    China 11.92 13.30 11.62 12.80 9.80
8 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 11.88   12.53    China 12.44 13.06 11.88 13.21 12.10
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.10   12.71    Hong Kong 11.10 12.48 12.10 13.54 13.64
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.39   12.76    China 12.25 15.33 11.39 13.51 12.51
11 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.79   12.91    China 12.41 12.91 11.79 13.42 14.64
12 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 10.96   13.14    China 14.29 18.31 13.10 10.96 12.03
13 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 11.46   13.40    China 12.17 11.46 13.92 14.73 14.11
14 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 11.32   13.51    China 11.32 14.16 13.41 13.78 13.34
15 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 9.38   13.79    Hong Kong 11.44 24.61 13.54 16.38 9.38
16 Guocong Li (李国聪) 12.46   13.89    China 13.96 14.74 12.46 15.61 12.96
17 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 12.23   13.92    China 12.23 15.21 14.17 12.74 14.86
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.43   14.00    Hong Kong 13.43 13.99 17.78 13.59 14.42
19 Yongle Zhang (张咏乐) 13.53   14.21    China 14.53 14.13 15.56 13.96 13.53
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.47   14.22    China 15.47 13.58 12.47 20.11 13.61
21 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 12.89   14.25    China 13.13 13.11 16.50 18.65 12.89
22 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 12.37   14.27    China 13.24 12.37 14.30 16.26 15.27
23 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 12.79   14.51    China 12.79 14.40 14.01 15.11 15.19
24 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 13.56   14.53    China 15.75 13.56 14.29 15.33 13.97
25 Liu Hong (洪流) 11.90   14.64    China 11.90 15.19 16.30 15.32 13.40
26 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 13.92   14.80    China 13.92 15.86 14.27 18.42 14.27
27 Cai Ying (应才) 11.53   15.07    China 14.65 11.53 15.82 15.22 15.35
28 Mo Ji (季默) 13.69   15.29    China 33.15 17.59 13.91 14.38 13.69
29 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 13.57   15.37    China 15.91 14.61 13.57 18.00 15.60
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.28   15.77    China 16.56 13.28 16.65 17.67 14.09
31 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 11.88   15.78    China 16.51 21.30 13.22 17.61 11.88
32 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.69   15.80    China 15.83 15.55 13.69 16.02 17.60
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 10.71   16.44    China 15.55 10.71 21.09 15.94 17.83
34 Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志) 15.08   16.47    China 19.31 17.04 16.44 15.92 15.08
35 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 15.00   16.49    China 15.93 16.49 17.05 15.00 17.86
36 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 15.87   16.67    China 17.21 16.30 DNF 16.50 15.87
37 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 14.40   16.98    China 20.31 19.74 14.40 16.78 14.43
38 Yongguang Wang (王永光) 14.74   17.02    China 14.74 16.17 18.71 16.19 19.47
39 Bin Wang (王斌) 15.36   17.39    China 16.91 18.09 15.36 17.17 19.99
40 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 14.90   17.47    China 18.21 15.34 18.87 24.10 14.90
41 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.19   17.52    Hong Kong 18.63 16.57 21.31 15.19 17.37
42 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 14.93   17.61    China 14.93 17.49 17.43 17.91 22.45
43 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 14.65   17.97    China DNF 16.42 14.65 21.24 16.26
44 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 15.52   18.17    Hong Kong 17.61 15.52 18.20 18.71 18.79
45 Boyuan Xiao (肖博元) 14.63   18.23    China 17.61 15.86 14.63 21.22 DNF
46 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 15.77   18.55    China 16.38 20.28 18.98 22.04 15.77
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.04   9.35    China 11.36 11.84 8.04 8.26 8.43
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.85   10.18    China 8.85 9.56 12.58 9.77 11.20
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.40   10.33    China 10.21 10.04 10.74 8.40 12.18
4 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 9.84   11.39    China 10.14 13.97 12.30 9.84 11.74
5 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 10.31   11.80    China 17.09 10.31 11.90 11.49 12.01
6 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 9.97   12.41    China 13.94 9.97 13.20 11.33 12.71
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 9.30   12.45    China 12.12 13.90 12.93 9.30 12.31
8 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 10.95   12.69    China 13.01 10.95 11.67 13.38 14.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.93   3.50    China 3.68 2.93 4.24 3.07 3.74
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.30   3.59    China 3.53 4.87 3.52 3.73 3.30
3 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.06   4.12    China 3.66 4.30 4.51 3.06 4.41
4 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.41   4.14    China 3.41 4.56 4.76 3.55 4.31
5 Liu Hong (洪流) 3.83   4.37    China 4.61 6.35 3.90 4.61 3.83
6 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 4.00   4.45    China 4.00 5.09 4.24 6.69 4.03
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.51   4.71    Hong Kong 4.91 4.84 7.20 3.51 4.39
8 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 4.31   4.71    China 5.19 4.31 4.64 4.95 4.53
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.88   4.75    Hong Kong 4.90 6.24 5.38 3.88 3.98
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 4.13   4.76    China 4.62 4.13 5.42 10.08 4.23
11 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 3.83   5.00    China 3.83 6.63 5.15 5.02 4.84
12 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3.88   5.09    China 6.23 4.84 5.01 5.42 3.88
13 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 4.47   5.16    China 4.47 5.20 5.38 4.90 6.68
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.21   5.23    China 4.59 4.21 7.27 4.89 6.22
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.53   5.27    China 6.28 4.81 4.71 4.53 7.21
16 Guocong Li (李国聪) 4.88   5.40    China 7.05 6.07 5.14 4.88 4.98
17 Yue Shen (申粤) 4.05   5.49    China 5.29 5.72 5.47 4.05 6.62
18 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 4.56   5.50    China 5.15 5.48 6.23 5.87 4.56
19 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 4.90   5.75    China 5.28 5.31 4.90 7.13 6.66
20 Mo Ji (季默) 4.25   5.76    China 4.25 5.59 8.63 4.70 7.00
21 Cai Ying (应才) 5.08   5.77    China 5.95 5.93 5.08 5.43 6.62
22 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 4.58   5.78    China 4.58 7.36 6.39 5.69 5.26
23 Bin Wang (王斌) 4.99   5.82    China 8.31 5.80 5.83 5.83 4.99
24 Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志) 4.19   5.86    China DNF 5.70 6.78 5.10 4.19
25 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 5.07   5.88    China 7.71 5.12 5.24 5.07 7.27
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.18   6.12    China 6.81 6.95 5.21 5.18 6.35
27 Xiang Li (李翔) 5.45   6.29    China 6.69 9.88 5.45 6.03 6.14
28 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 5.08   6.42    China 6.75 7.19 6.86 5.66 5.08
29 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.16   6.51    China 7.13 7.30 6.22 6.19 6.16
30 Chun Lin (林春) 5.99   6.68    China 5.99 6.57 6.69 12.91 6.79
31 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 4.48   6.69    China 6.90 6.25 4.48 7.03 6.92
32 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 5.63   6.70    China 6.84 6.56 5.63 8.22 6.69
33 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 6.16   6.75    China 6.31 7.50 6.44 6.16 DNF
34 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 4.55   6.86    China 7.46 5.59 4.55 7.52 9.42
35 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 5.28   6.93    China 8.34 6.84 5.28 5.61 13.36
36 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 5.84   7.34    China 8.04 7.85 6.12 5.84 8.34
37 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 6.61   7.41    China 6.86 8.50 6.61 6.88 9.09
38 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 6.03   7.45    China 9.98 8.40 6.03 7.21 6.74
39 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 4.92   7.60    China 5.25 6.37 4.92 11.19 12.17
40 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 6.61   7.73    China 9.22 6.61 8.02 7.96 7.21
41 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3.89   7.82    Hong Kong 6.88 3.89 7.18 9.41 9.40
42 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.78   8.05    China 9.39 8.61 6.14 5.78 10.29
43 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 5.27   8.09    China 8.27 10.46 8.54 5.27 7.46
44 Li Gong (龚莉) 4.55   8.20    China 9.52 7.74 4.55 11.45 7.33
45 Baoting Zhu (朱宝庭) 7.68   8.38    China 12.49 7.68 8.37 8.90 7.88
46 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 8.25   10.30    China DNF 8.67 8.92 13.32 8.25
47 Sirui Yi (易思睿) 7.29   10.66    China 9.49 DNF 7.29 14.01 8.48
48 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) 7.85   10.98    China 13.80 11.67 10.25 7.85 11.01
49 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 8.98   11.34    China 12.94 9.56 DNF 11.51 8.98
50 Yijun Zhao (赵奕钧) 10.90   12.12    China 12.10 10.90 12.94 14.62 11.31
51 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 9.67   13.32    China 14.09 10.68 9.67 16.86 15.18
52 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 5.52   DNF    China 5.52 8.27 13.11 DNF DNF
53 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 7.43   DNF    China 7.80 DNF 7.43 DNF 8.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.21   3.78    China 3.78 3.21 3.76 4.04 3.80
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.73   4.66    China 3.91 3.73 5.10 4.98 11.51
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.96   4.70    China 2.96 4.76 3.34 13.64 6.00
4 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.44   4.85    China 4.82 5.45 7.05 3.44 4.29
5 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 3.28   5.06    China 4.61 3.28 6.05 6.18 4.52
6 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 4.55   5.06    China 5.60 4.55 DNF 4.73 4.85
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.59   5.40    Hong Kong 3.59 4.62 6.77 8.44 4.81
8 Liu Hong (洪流) 4.00   6.09    China 6.51 6.87 6.94 4.89 4.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.24   35.04    China 33.90 37.47 33.24 34.27 36.95
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 39.03   41.33    Hong Kong 40.96 40.23 39.03 47.55 42.79
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 39.10   42.53    China 39.10 47.51 40.39 43.37 43.83
4 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 36.68   44.40    China 36.68 43.23 48.88 47.26 42.71
5 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 39.35   45.21    China 52.78 40.53 39.35 47.88 47.22
6 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 41.71   45.90    China 46.81 50.40 41.71 44.49 46.41
7 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 41.41   48.53    China 41.41 52.49 47.88 50.17 47.55
8 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 39.93   49.00    China DNF 39.93 53.65 45.95 47.39
9 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 38.89   49.30    China 42.22 50.26 38.89 58.43 55.42
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 43.46   49.93    China 56.88 43.77 54.49 43.46 51.54
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 48.92   50.07    Hong Kong 48.92 57.11 49.15 51.66 49.39
12 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 41.65   52.32    China 54.83 49.88 55.16 41.65 52.25
13 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 43.81   52.35    China DNF 50.63 51.41 43.81 55.02
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 44.36   52.64    China 44.36 53.71 48.17 1:01.29 56.03
15 Yongle Zhang (张咏乐) 45.22   53.42    China 55.51 47.70 57.05 45.22 1:10.83
16 Cai Ying (应才) 47.79   53.43    China 48.99 55.84 47.79 55.64 55.67
17 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 51.15   53.65    China 52.94 51.56 56.44 59.22 51.15
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 48.75   54.21    China 56.64 54.07 48.75 57.98 51.93
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 49.60   55.12    China 59.01 54.78 1:05.70 51.57 49.60
20 Mo Ji (季默) 47.23   55.38    China 47.23 57.94 1:09.48 54.38 53.81
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 49.90   56.99    Hong Kong 1:03.61 57.89 52.70 49.90 1:00.38
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 49.14   57.00    China 59.27 49.14 56.76 1:30.75 54.97
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 52.75   59.43    China 52.75 DNF 1:02.30 58.91 57.09
24 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 51.09   1:00.16    China 51.09 1:02.13 1:04.91 1:01.84 56.50
25 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 54.89   1:00.52    China 57.42 59.34 1:05.94 1:04.79 54.89
26 Xiang Li (李翔) 55.39   1:05.01    China 1:06.30 55.39 1:01.54 DNF 1:07.19
27 Li Gong (龚莉) 56.79   DNF    China 56.79 DNF DNF DNF 1:04.70
28 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:02.34      China 1:02.34 1:04.25
29 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 1:05.82      China 1:18.21 1:05.82
30 Guocong Li (李国聪) 1:06.08      China 1:06.08 DNF
31 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:07.06      China 1:07.06 1:09.91
32 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:07.31      Hong Kong 1:07.31 1:18.67
33 Liu Hong (洪流) 1:11.22      China 1:12.59 1:11.22
34 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 1:12.39      China 1:12.39 1:18.22
35 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 1:13.07      China 1:14.31 1:13.07
36 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:13.10      China 1:13.10 1:17.58
37 Zichuan Xu (徐子川) 1:27.11      China 1:27.11 1:46.36
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:10.11   1:14.93    China 1:20.00 1:10.96 1:29.56 1:13.84 1:10.11
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:20.24   1:21.62    Hong Kong 2:16.49 1:22.32 1:20.77 1:20.24 1:21.76
3 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:15.05   1:22.95    China 1:23.18 1:29.61 1:16.06 1:15.05 1:50.38
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:19.35   1:29.54    Hong Kong 1:30.62 1:19.35 1:34.44 1:29.90 1:28.11
5 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:27.04   1:31.15    China 1:27.04 1:41.17 1:31.73 1:29.22 1:32.51
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:20.75   1:31.88    China 1:38.63 1:30.36 1:20.75 1:26.64 1:40.68
7 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 1:25.98   1:33.10    China 1:38.16 1:25.98 1:33.13 1:28.00 1:40.02
8 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:22.85   1:37.08    China 1:31.08 1:22.85 1:44.80 1:47.37 1:35.36
9 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 1:33.29   1:39.97    China 1:42.36 1:39.36 1:38.18 1:45.20 1:33.29
10 Cai Ying (应才) 1:38.48   1:43.65    China 1:51.35 1:42.36 1:40.52 1:38.48 1:48.06
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:35.87   1:47.16    China 1:47.20 1:48.79 1:45.49 1:49.21 1:35.87
12 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 1:37.65   1:49.19    China 1:55.93 1:40.90 1:37.65 1:50.74 1:58.80
13 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 1:45.14   1:49.95    China 1:45.66 1:53.17 1:59.11 1:45.14 1:51.02
14 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:49.92   1:54.14    China 1:52.59 1:52.18 1:49.92 2:04.11 1:57.64
15 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 1:50.63   1:56.99    China 2:02.17 1:50.63 1:52.81 2:08.05 1:56.00
16 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 1:57.26   2:11.27    China 1:57.26 2:03.56 2:15.33 2:14.93 DNF
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:04.40      China 2:04.40 2:18.03
18 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 2:04.53      China 2:05.40 2:04.53
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2:05.80      China 2:18.50 2:05.80
20 Liu Hong (洪流) 2:05.82      China 2:18.29 2:05.82
21 Mo Ji (季默) 2:08.69      China 2:08.69 2:17.90
22 Xiang Li (李翔) 2:15.92      China 2:36.83 2:15.92
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 2:17.05      China 2:45.86 2:17.05
24 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 2:34.29      China 2:55.29 2:34.29
25 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 2:49.08      China 2:49.08 2:54.87
26 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 2:56.26      China DNF 2:56.26
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.98   AsR DNF    China 22.98 DNF 27.17
2 Chun Lin (林春) 57.70   1:28.69    China 57.70 2:27.95 1:00.43
3 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:07.42   DNF    China 1:07.42 DNF DNF
4 Mo Ji (季默) 1:44.05   DNF    China 1:44.05 DNF DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 1:51.83   DNF    China 1:51.83 DNF 2:01.75
6 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 2:28.12   DNF    China DNF 2:28.12 DNF
7 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 16.28   18.42    Hong Kong 16.90 19.98 18.38 24.07 16.28
2 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 13.36   18.91    China 24.17 13.36 19.86 19.69 17.17
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 16.37   19.07    China 16.37 18.17 21.47 17.56 DNF
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.56   19.25    China 18.63 23.65 14.56 17.97 21.15
5 Mo Ji (季默) 18.79   20.89    China 21.65 21.97 20.43 20.58 18.79
6 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 18.97   21.27    China DNF 19.30 18.97 21.89 22.61
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.27   21.62    Hong Kong 24.90 22.01 21.53 21.27 21.32
8 Chun Lin (林春) 17.76   21.89    China 17.76 23.45 25.99 21.20 21.01
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.83   21.91    Hong Kong 21.77 22.93 24.36 21.02 18.83
10 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 20.01   21.91    China 20.34 23.79 20.01 28.16 21.60
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.43   21.99    China 20.99 19.43 25.64 22.86 22.12
12 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 19.80   22.48    China 23.34 19.80 26.17 22.25 21.86
13 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 20.01   22.49    China 24.51 20.01 25.09 21.62 21.34
14 Liu Hong (洪流) 21.20   22.58    China 21.20 23.50 23.72 22.41 21.84
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 20.84   23.12    China 22.66 23.20 23.49 25.33 20.84
16 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 16.94   23.24    China 27.61 16.94 21.85 21.54 26.33
17 Yongle Zhang (张咏乐) 19.75   24.09    China 22.37 29.72 24.63 19.75 25.28
18 Cai Ying (应才) 22.09   24.57    China 25.32 22.09 26.71 23.99 24.41
19 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 14.65   24.95    China 14.65 DNF 33.58 21.69 19.59
20 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 21.75   25.09    China 25.70 23.93 21.75 25.65 27.08
21 Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚) 24.02   25.27    Taiwan 24.19 29.92 27.40 24.02 24.22
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.53   26.25    China 26.39 27.15 27.58 25.22 23.53
23 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 22.88   26.29    China 26.44 24.62 27.82 46.53 22.88
24 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 23.14   26.30    China 27.19 25.13 33.24 23.14 26.57
25 Guocong Li (李国聪) 23.53   26.41    China 24.47 31.14 30.21 24.56 23.53
26 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 25.80   27.21    China 25.80 26.51 26.99 28.56 28.14
27 Yue Shen (申粤) 23.99   27.43    China 23.99 28.16 24.90 29.24 45.07
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 26.65   27.77    China 33.42 26.80 26.65 28.25 28.25
29 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 25.24   28.83    China 29.47 25.24 29.91 29.17 27.85
30 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 26.14   28.86    China 26.23 33.45 38.04 26.90 26.14
31 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 25.01   31.16    Hong Kong 25.85 35.66 25.01 31.97 DNF
32 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 29.21   37.42    China 29.21 35.86 44.25 32.16 DNF
33 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 30.54      China 31.45 30.54
34 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 31.53      China 31.61 31.53
35 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 32.38      China 32.38 37.63
36 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 32.49      China 34.41 32.49
37 Bin Wang (王斌) 32.73      China 33.84 32.73
38 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 37.07      China 37.07 41.71
39 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 38.34      China DNF 38.34
40 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 41.39      Hong Kong 41.39 47.40
41 Li Gong (龚莉) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.89   5.09    China 5.08 3.89 5.92 4.27 7.40
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.24   5.40    China 9.57 4.24 4.29 4.99 6.92
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.34   6.75    Hong Kong 8.65 5.34 6.08 6.80 7.38
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.00   8.65    Hong Kong 9.00 7.00 12.13 9.21 7.75
5 Bin Wang (王斌) 7.72   10.01    China 14.64 7.72 11.25 10.18 8.61
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.01   10.12    China 12.61 8.27 14.23 7.01 9.48
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 9.56   10.94    China 10.63 9.61 9.56 16.98 12.57
8 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 11.30   13.22    China 14.03 DNF 11.66 13.97 11.30
9 Liu Hong (洪流) 9.42   13.87    China 15.16 11.31 21.37 9.42 15.15
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 12.24   14.53    China 16.23 12.52 16.79 12.24 14.83
11 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 9.83   14.68    China 19.19 12.93 12.58 18.52 9.83
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.69   15.78    China 17.01 15.24 12.69 17.89 15.08
13 Mo Ji (季默) 7.40   15.89    China 15.71 7.40 8.01 24.12 23.96
14 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 12.94   16.44    China 16.68 18.45 15.07 17.58 12.94
15 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 10.60   16.60    China 36.43 10.60 17.52 14.17 18.11
16 Baoting Zhu (朱宝庭) 12.39   16.60    China 22.86 18.54 12.39 14.11 17.16
17 Youcheng Xu (许有诚) 15.64   17.02    China 21.05 16.36 15.64 17.54 17.16
18 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) 8.87   17.55    China 18.63 8.87 16.07 19.65 17.95
19 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 13.90   19.25    China 13.90 21.05 22.45 20.41 16.29
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.89   23.63    Hong Kong 22.68 35.12 9.89 DNF 13.09
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.37   DNF    China 5.37 DNF 7.66 7.92 DNF
22 Li Gong (龚莉) 17.53   DNF    China 26.07 20.58 17.53 DNF DNF
23 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 31.81      China 31.81 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.90   4.94    China 6.87 5.14 5.25 4.42 2.90
2 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 4.42   5.90    China 5.75 7.43 6.69 5.25 4.42
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.16   6.07    Hong Kong 5.78 12.95 6.21 6.22 5.16
4 Li Gong (龚莉) 4.63   6.10    China 6.77 5.69 5.85 7.31 4.63
5 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 6.16   7.67    China 9.50 6.16 9.68 6.89 6.62
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.88   8.35    Hong Kong 8.74 7.71 11.99 8.59 5.88
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.30   9.60    China 13.10 19.60 8.48 7.23 6.30
8 Liu Hong (洪流) 9.34   10.01    China 10.36 10.00 9.34 9.66 11.55
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.91   12.54    China 13.06 13.12 7.91 13.92 11.44
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 9.36   12.73    Hong Kong 9.71 9.36 17.21 23.66 11.28
11 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 10.24   13.44    China 10.24 20.05 14.46 15.21 10.66
12 Yongle Zhang (张咏乐) 12.11   14.34    China 18.38 16.06 12.11 14.59 12.37
13 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.30   14.46    China 16.47 15.63 12.30 12.94 14.80
14 Cai Ying (应才) 6.82   15.04    China 13.61 19.09 18.66 12.84 6.82
15 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) 6.96   15.66    China 11.05 33.51 19.18 16.76 6.96
16 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 15.83   17.68    China 15.83 25.50 19.15 17.36 16.54
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.28   18.67    China 25.24 16.60 20.28 12.28 19.13
18 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.02   20.44    China DNF 19.85 22.46 19.01 8.02
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.28   21.25    China 27.87 21.42 14.28 DNF 14.46
20 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 10.49   21.86    China 25.61 18.98 23.67 22.94 10.49
21 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 19.17   21.89    China 19.17 26.33 28.24 20.04 19.30
22 Chun Lin (林春) 16.43   26.80    China 16.43 20.04 42.81 38.42 21.94
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 10.01   17.60    China 16.88 10.01 20.12 20.52 15.79
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.16   18.23    China 18.48 20.80 14.16 17.25 18.97
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.93   20.56    China 19.74 19.50 26.19 13.93 22.45
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.95   22.24    China 22.67 23.35 20.71 23.39 19.95
5 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 22.28   30.40    China 25.87 34.97 22.28 30.37 35.08
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 22.04   32.49    China 31.92 30.42 36.54 35.12 22.04
7 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 35.97   43.49    China 45.53 39.07 1:00.70 45.86 35.97
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 39.18   50.32    China 49.53 39.18 53.35 48.08 1:15.90
9 Mo Ji (季默) DNF      China DNF DNF
9 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D L2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 L F' R F' L U' L' B' F2
A #2 L' U D2 R L F D' F B' D F L2 U2 F2 R L B2 D2 R
A #3 D2 L B2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' F D2 B' D2 U2 R' U L2 B U' F
A #4 U F2 D R2 U2 R2 U' L' F2 D R B D L F2 L F' L2 U
A #5 R F2 L2 D R2 U B' R2 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 F' R2 B'
A Ex#1 D R2 U' L2 B' L' U R D R' L2 F U2 R2 L2 B L2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L' B2 D F' U F' D2 B2 R L2 D B2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L F2 D' F U' F B L2 B' L U2 R D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 R2
A #2 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U F' L D R' D B L R2 D B R
A #3 U' L U2 B R2 U2 R2 L F' B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D R2 L2 D2 L2
A #4 L' B' U L D' R U2 B' U F L' U2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 R U2 R2 F2
A #5 R U F2 B2 L F2 R2 F U D2 L' D2 L2 F2 L B2 L' U2 F2 R'
A Ex#1 U D2 R2 F' U B' D R U' F' U' B2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B' D2
A Ex#2 U B' D2 F2 L' U' D R U F' D F2 U2 R' L' D2 F2 R2 D2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R B' F2 L U' F' L B R D' B
A #2 R' U2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 R D2 R' U' L2 D B L2 R D F2 R2 U2
A #3 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 F L U' L2 F' L2 F' D B' F2 R'
A #4 F R2 U F D' F L U' R F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 U
A #5 D2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 L' R2 F2 U F R2 D' B U2 R D2 B L
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' U B2 D' F2 D F' U2 L' R U' L' R B2 D' F U
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 L R F2 D2 F2 R U2 F L B2 D R' D2 F' R2 F2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' R' F U2 R' U' R U' R'
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U R2 F U' R2 U'
A #3 U' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 R
A #4 U' R' U2 R U2 F U2 F R' F R2
A #5 R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F U R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' R2 F R F U2 R U R
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F U R U2 R F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 F' R U' R
A #2 U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R2 F'
A #3 R U R F' U' R' U2 R' F R2 U'
A #4 R2 U F' U2 R U2 R' F U' R U'
A #5 U' R' U' R U F R2 U' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R F' R' U F' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D F2 D2 F' D' L U' F' U2 R' F2 U2 R F2 U2 R B2 R Uw2 L' D L2 Fw2 L' R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L F2 D Fw' F2 L U Fw2 D' Uw Fw' R U2 R2 Uw2 D2
A #2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' B' L' B' R U' B' F2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 U' Fw2 B' D2 B' L' U2 Rw B2 Rw Uw' Fw F' B Uw2 F R' D
A #3 D2 L2 R2 F R2 B F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R D L2 D2 B R F2 D R2 Rw2 F' D2 F2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw Uw2 L2 D2 U2 Fw' R L' Uw' R Fw' Rw2
A #4 D B2 L2 D' B2 D F2 D' U2 B2 L' B2 U' R' F' U2 B D R2 B' Uw2 F' D Fw2 U R2 F2 B U F' Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 R2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw Uw' D L Uw' R
A #5 B' L2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 R D F U L' D R' D B Fw2 Uw2 B L' B U2 R' F' L Uw2 U2 B Rw2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw D2 Fw' B Rw' D B'
A Ex#1 L F2 R' U2 L2 F2 R D2 F2 B2 R' D F2 U B R D2 B2 L2 D F' Rw2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' R2 Fw' U2 D B D2 Uw F Rw2 Fw' R Fw R'
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 B' U2 B' L2 B R2 L' B L' B U2 R' U L D' F' R' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 R D' R' D F2 L' F2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw' R F' D2 Rw Uw2 Rw Fw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' D Uw' U' R2 Uw2 Bw B2 Rw L2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Fw' F' B Rw Bw' Rw' Uw2 B' L' D' B' U L' Bw U' Lw' U2 R2 L D B' L' D2 R' L F' Uw' Fw F' L2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Lw F D F2 Bw U' Fw2 Rw' Fw U'
A #2 Uw' F2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw Dw2 U' Lw Rw2 D' Fw2 L Fw D' R2 F B' D2 Lw2 Bw' D' R' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Uw' D Bw2 F' Rw2 Bw U2 Uw Bw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' R' Rw2 B F U' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' B Dw' B Fw2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Uw Lw Rw Fw2 Bw2
A #3 U' D' Uw L' U2 Rw2 D' Bw' L' Fw D2 Bw' Uw' Bw' Lw Uw' D2 Dw Rw2 Uw' R U L Bw L F2 D2 U2 L' Dw' Bw' Dw2 F' B2 Lw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 Rw' R Uw' F' Fw' Uw' B2 Bw' F Rw2 R Uw Dw' Bw F2 D Uw2 L Rw2 F' D Rw'
A #4 D2 Dw2 Lw' Bw R2 Dw' R' F Lw Bw2 L' Bw Fw' Dw2 F' Fw Lw2 D2 F R' L' Uw2 U' Lw U Lw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' D Fw2 Bw Lw2 U Rw2 Bw U' Fw' U Dw B Lw2 L' Bw' R' Bw B2 Rw' R2 L2 Uw F' D2 Dw' Bw F Uw' Bw
A #5 D' Uw B2 R2 Rw' F' Rw Lw' B Dw2 Lw L Uw2 Bw R2 F' Uw B2 L' F2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 D F' Lw' L' Rw2 U' Uw Lw' Dw' L2 R Dw Lw' D Dw2 R B' Dw' Uw Bw Lw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Dw L2 U2 L2 Rw' B2 F2 Dw D' Lw Uw Bw L2
A Ex#1 F' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw Dw' R' L' Bw2 Uw' B Bw Lw2 D2 L' Dw2 Uw R' L2 Uw Dw' B L' Uw' Dw' U' L' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 B D2 Fw' R2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' U2 R' F B2 L' Fw' Dw' R2 Dw2 F2 Dw' U' B' D' L2 Dw' Fw' Rw' R' Bw2 Rw2 F'
A Ex#2 U Bw' R2 D2 R' L D' F2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 Dw2 Fw2 D Rw L2 Lw2 U' D2 F D' B Rw R' Dw' D Lw' Rw' L R2 Uw B' Fw R Rw' Dw2 Lw' Bw D2 Uw B' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 D Lw D2 B2 U2 B Lw' D2 B' Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' L D' R D F' L U' B2 F' L Fw
A #2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 D2 U L2 U B L D' R U2 B2 F' D R2 F U' Fw' Uw2
A #3 B2 D U R2 D F2 U F2 R' U' L' F R F2 L R2 D L2 F' U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F D2 B' D2 L2 B2 F' R2 F2 U' B' L B2 D U2 B2 L' F D2 B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D' U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U R U2 L' F U' B' F' U' L D U2 R Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' D' R L' F' D' F' U B U2 L' F2 R' D2 R2 B2 R U2
A #2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 D' F R' U F' L2 B' F2 R D2
A #3 L F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U B2 F2 U' L2 F' R B F R' U2
A #4 D2 L' B2 F2 R' B2 L2 B2 U L' F U R U2 L B2 L F2 R'
A #5 B' D' F D F' L B2 R' U' R2 F R2 F2 D2 L' U2 R L U2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L U F2 B2 D2 F2 L U F U2 D' B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 F L2 F' D2 R U' R2 F2 R2 B' D' B' D2 R'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U L B' L U L' B R B' u' l r b'
A #2 B L' U L B' R' U B R' U L' l r'
A #3 L' B U L U' B U' R L R U u' l r b'
A #4 R' B L' R B' U B' R B' L' U' u l'
A #5 U' R U' B' L' B U L U' B L' u l' r b
A Ex#1 U L B U B' L' U' L B' R U u b
A Ex#2 U' L' R B U R' B' U' L U L' u' l' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B L' R' U' L R' U R
A #2 L R B U L' R L B L' R B
A #3 L R B R U B' R' B U' L' B
A #4 L R U B R' U L' R B L' U
A #5 L R B L' R U' B' U B' U' B
A Ex#1 L R L' B U' B' U' L R' L U'
A Ex#2 L R L' B L B' R B' U L' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.11   20.58   23.61 18.11 18.61 22.91 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.16   6.51   7.13 7.30 6.22 6.19 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:13.10     1:13.10 1:17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 37.07     37.07 41.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 9.56   10.94   10.63 9.61 9.56 16.98 12.57
Skewb Final 13 12.30   14.46   16.47 15.63 12.30 12.94 14.80
Baoting Zhu (朱宝庭)    China
Baoting Zhu (朱宝庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.36   22.45   33.12 21.23 18.36 20.29 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.68   8.38   12.49 7.68 8.37 8.90 7.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 12.39   16.60   22.86 18.54 12.39 14.11 17.16
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.46   13.40   12.17 11.46 13.92 14.73 14.11
First round 21 12.40   14.77   15.54 13.92 12.40 14.86 17.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.81   52.35   DNF 50.63 51.41 43.81 55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.01   22.49   24.51 20.01 25.09 21.62 21.34
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
Bin Wang (王斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.36   17.39   16.91 18.09 15.36 17.17 19.99
First round 36 15.63   16.91   15.77 24.81 18.15 15.63 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.99   5.82   8.31 5.80 5.83 5.83 4.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 32.73     33.84 32.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 7.72   10.01   14.64 7.72 11.25 10.18 8.61
Bowen Li (李博文)    China
Bowen Li (李博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.52   30.25   DNF 27.65 29.20 20.52 33.90
Boyuan Xiao (肖博元)    China
Boyuan Xiao (肖博元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.63   18.23   17.61 15.86 14.63 21.22 DNF
First round 35 14.18   16.78   24.92 16.93 18.35 14.18 15.07
Cai Ying (应才)    China
Cai Ying (应才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.53   15.07   14.65 11.53 15.82 15.22 15.35
First round 30 15.09   15.98   17.20 16.77 15.09 15.96 15.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.08   5.77   5.95 5.93 5.08 5.43 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.79   53.43   48.99 55.84 47.79 55.64 55.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.48   1:43.65   1:51.35 1:42.36 1:40.52 1:38.48 1:48.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.09   24.57   25.32 22.09 26.71 23.99 24.41
Skewb Final 14 6.82   15.04   13.61 19.09 18.66 12.84 6.82
Canming Huang (黄灿明)    China
Canming Huang (黄灿明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.92   14.80   13.92 15.86 14.27 18.42 14.27
First round 25 13.23   15.19   13.23 14.68 24.20 14.96 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.92   7.60   5.25 6.37 4.92 11.19 12.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:05.82     1:18.21 1:05.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:49.08     2:49.08 2:54.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.54     31.45 30.54
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.19   17.52   18.63 16.57 21.31 15.19 17.37
First round 34 16.34   16.75   17.19 16.34 16.84 17.00 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.90   56.99   1:03.61 57.89 52.70 49.90 1:00.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.27   21.62   24.90 22.01 21.53 21.27 21.32
Chenxiang Liang (梁晨翔)    China
Chenxiang Liang (梁晨翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.21   20.25   21.55 19.26 22.18 19.21 19.93
Chun Lin (林春)    China
Chun Lin (林春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.99   6.68   5.99 6.57 6.69 12.91 6.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.70   1:28.69   57.70 2:27.95 1:00.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.76   21.89   17.76 23.45 25.99 21.20 21.01
Skewb Final 22 16.43   26.80   16.43 20.04 42.81 38.42 21.94
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)    China
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.98   11.34   12.94 9.56 DNF 11.51 8.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Guocong Li (李国聪)    China
Guocong Li (李国聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.46   13.89   13.96 14.74 12.46 15.61 12.96
First round 23 13.45   15.11   14.33 16.29 14.70 13.45 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.88   5.40   7.05 6.07 5.14 4.88 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:06.08     1:06.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.53   26.41   24.47 31.14 30.21 24.56 23.53
Haorui Wu (吴浩睿)    China
Haorui Wu (吴浩睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 55.00   1:03.38   55.00 1:15.89 56.44 57.81 DNF
Haowen Yang (杨浩文)    China
Haowen Yang (杨浩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.42   23.62   22.71 19.42 23.89 29.80 24.25
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.34   19.92   19.96 18.65 21.14 15.34 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.03   7.45   9.98 8.40 6.03 7.21 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 16.94   23.24   27.61 16.94 21.85 21.54 26.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 31.81     31.81 DNF
Skewb Final 21 19.17   21.89   19.17 26.33 28.24 20.04 19.30
Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩)    China
Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.34   20.69   19.21 17.34 20.51 22.34 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.27   8.09   8.27 10.46 8.54 5.27 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 38.34     DNF 38.34
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.85   10.18   8.85 9.56 12.58 9.77 11.20
Second round 3 9.76   10.48   10.06 10.60 11.61 10.78 9.76
First round 7 11.62   12.88   11.62 15.62 13.98 12.48 12.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.68   44.40   36.68 43.23 48.88 47.26 42.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.98   1:33.10   1:38.16 1:25.98 1:33.13 1:28.00 1:40.02
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)    China
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.95   18.11   13.95 17.69 16.33 DNF 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.63   6.70   6.84 6.56 5.63 8.22 6.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 32.49     34.41 32.49
Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志)    China
Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.08   16.47   19.31 17.04 16.44 15.92 15.08
First round 43 16.36   17.46   16.36 16.51 17.87 17.99 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.19   5.86   DNF 5.70 6.78 5.10 4.19
Jinhong Zhou (周锦鸿)    China
Jinhong Zhou (周锦鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.93   38.60   DNF 38.40 34.93 37.84 39.55
Jinhua Lin (林锦华)    China
Jinhua Lin (林锦华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.74   DNF   DNF 37.64 DNF 43.91 36.74
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.31   11.80   17.09 10.31 11.90 11.49 12.01
Second round 7 9.80   12.11   11.92 13.30 11.62 12.80 9.80
First round 12 11.31   14.16   11.31 14.38 13.51 14.81 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.08   6.42   6.75 7.19 6.86 5.66 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.37   19.07   16.37 18.17 21.47 17.56 DNF
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.89   19.25   17.85 16.89 20.57 DNF 19.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.42   DNF   1:07.42 DNF DNF
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.89   14.25   13.13 13.11 16.50 18.65 12.89
First round 26 12.83   15.45   17.25 14.72 17.64 12.83 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.89   49.30   42.22 50.26 38.89 58.43 55.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.85   1:37.08   1:31.08 1:22.85 1:44.80 1:47.37 1:35.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.01   17.60   16.88 10.01 20.12 20.52 15.79
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.04   9.35   11.36 11.84 8.04 8.26 8.43
Second round 2 8.66   10.11   8.66 13.03 9.55 10.03 10.75
First round 1 8.96   9.48   8.96 9.31 9.40 9.73 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.21   3.78   3.78 3.21 3.76 4.04 3.80
First round 2 3.30   3.59   3.53 4.87 3.52 3.73 3.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.75   1:31.88   1:38.63 1:30.36 1:20.75 1:26.64 1:40.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.98   AsR DNF   22.98 DNF 27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.43   21.99   20.99 19.43 25.64 22.86 22.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.24   5.40   9.57 4.24 4.29 4.99 6.92
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.61   7.41   6.86 8.50 6.61 6.88 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 25.24   28.83   29.47 25.24 29.91 29.17 27.85
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.28   30.40   25.87 34.97 22.28 30.37 35.08
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.52   18.17   17.61 15.52 18.20 18.71 18.79
First round 46 15.84   17.77   DNF 15.84 20.23 16.60 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:07.31     1:07.31 1:18.67
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
Lei Zhao (赵磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.95   18.16   18.08 19.22 18.96 17.44 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.55   6.86   7.46 5.59 4.55 7.52 9.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:34.29     2:55.29 2:34.29
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.04   26.38   27.15 27.97 22.04 25.86 26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 41.39     41.39 47.40
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.39   24.19   26.99 22.40 18.39 23.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.55   8.20   9.52 7.74 4.55 11.45 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 56.79   DNF   56.79 DNF DNF DNF 1:04.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 17.53   DNF   26.07 20.58 17.53 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.63   6.10   6.77 5.69 5.85 7.31 4.63
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.28   15.77   16.56 13.28 16.65 17.67 14.09
First round 40 15.13   17.37   15.13 16.43 19.61 16.08 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.53   5.27   6.28 4.81 4.71 4.53 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.75   59.43   52.75 DNF 1:02.30 58.91 57.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:05.80     2:18.50 2:05.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 32.38     32.38 37.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.37   DNF   5.37 DNF 7.66 7.92 DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.30   9.60   13.10 19.60 8.48 7.23 6.30
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)    China
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.02   18.51   17.55 19.86 16.02 18.13 23.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.61   7.73   9.22 6.61 8.02 7.96 7.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.21   37.42   29.21 35.86 44.25 32.16 DNF
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)    China
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.67   13.32   14.09 10.68 9.67 16.86 15.18
Liu Hong (洪流)    China
Liu Hong (洪流)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.90   14.64   11.90 15.19 16.30 15.32 13.40
First round 42 13.97   17.45   DNF 21.86 14.06 16.44 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.00   6.09   6.51 6.87 6.94 4.89 4.00
First round 5 3.83   4.37   4.61 6.35 3.90 4.61 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:11.22     1:12.59 1:11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:05.82     2:18.29 2:05.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.20   22.58   21.20 23.50 23.72 22.41 21.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 9.42   13.87   15.16 11.31 21.37 9.42 15.15
Skewb Final 8 9.34   10.01   10.36 10.00 9.34 9.66 11.55
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.80   25.67   DNF 27.13 22.80 26.56 23.31
Min Ren (任珉)    China
Min Ren (任珉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.72   24.69   27.61 26.10 22.72 23.52 24.46
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.47   14.22   15.47 13.58 12.47 20.11 13.61
First round 37 12.78   17.22   19.08 16.62 12.78 20.93 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.78   8.05   9.39 8.61 6.14 5.78 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.14   57.00   59.27 49.14 56.76 1:30.75 54.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.87   1:47.16   1:47.20 1:48.79 1:45.49 1:49.21 1:35.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.53   26.25   26.39 27.15 27.58 25.22 23.53
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.95   22.24   22.67 23.35 20.71 23.39 19.95
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)    China
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.51   34.49   39.25 23.51 36.19 29.88 37.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.25   10.30   DNF 8.67 8.92 13.32 8.25
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.69   15.29   33.15 17.59 13.91 14.38 13.69
First round 17 12.81   14.46   13.65 14.28 17.94 12.81 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.25   5.76   4.25 5.59 8.63 4.70 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.23   55.38   47.23 57.94 1:09.48 54.38 53.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:08.69     2:08.69 2:17.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.05   DNF   1:44.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.79   20.89   21.65 21.97 20.43 20.58 18.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.40   15.89   15.71 7.40 8.01 24.12 23.96
Skewb Final 1 2.90   4.94   6.87 5.14 5.25 4.42 2.90
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.43   14.00   13.43 13.99 17.78 13.59 14.42
First round 10 12.12   13.73   15.50 15.23 12.14 12.12 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   5.40   3.59 4.62 6.77 8.44 4.81
First round 7 3.51   4.71   4.91 4.84 7.20 3.51 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.92   50.07   48.92 57.11 49.15 51.66 49.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.35   1:29.54   1:30.62 1:19.35 1:34.44 1:29.90 1:28.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.83   21.91   21.77 22.93 24.36 21.02 18.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.89   23.63   22.68 35.12 9.89 DNF 13.09
Skewb Final 6 5.88   8.35   8.74 7.71 11.99 8.59 5.88
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.38   13.79   11.44 24.61 13.54 16.38 9.38
First round 29 12.60   15.92   13.08 15.85 21.28 12.60 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.89   7.82   6.88 3.89 7.18 9.41 9.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 25.01   31.16   25.85 35.66 25.01 31.97 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.00   8.65   9.00 7.00 12.13 9.21 7.75
Skewb Final 10 9.36   12.73   9.71 9.36 17.21 23.66 11.28
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.69   15.80   15.83 15.55 13.69 16.02 17.60
First round 28 12.18   15.91   12.18 18.65 14.07 15.23 18.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.65   52.32   54.83 49.88 55.16 41.65 52.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.04   1:31.15   1:27.04 1:41.17 1:31.73 1:29.22 1:32.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.75   25.09   25.70 23.93 21.75 25.65 27.08
Peiqi Yu (余佩其)    China
Peiqi Yu (余佩其)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.85   22.37   22.93 25.83 19.85 20.18 23.99
Penghui Zhang (张鹏晖)    China
Penghui Zhang (张鹏晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.61   35.74   29.61 30.89 37.41 38.93 42.57
Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛)    China
Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.77   18.55   16.38 20.28 18.98 22.04 15.77
First round 45 16.61   17.69   16.61 17.43 18.48 17.16 20.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:04.53     2:05.40 2:04.53
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   12.45   12.12 13.90 12.93 9.30 12.31
Second round 4 10.11   10.68   10.63 10.11 10.36 11.91 11.05
First round 2 9.54   10.56   10.72 9.54 11.28 9.69 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.10   42.53   39.10 47.51 40.39 43.37 43.83
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.93   20.56   19.74 19.50 26.19 13.93 22.45
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)    China
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.34   29.13   30.41 26.76 26.34 30.22 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.52   DNF   5.52 8.27 13.11 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 12.94   16.44   16.68 18.45 15.07 17.58 12.94
Skewb Final 5 6.16   7.67   9.50 6.16 9.68 6.89 6.62
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.56   19.25   18.63 23.65 14.56 17.97 21.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.89   5.09   5.08 3.89 5.92 4.27 7.40
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.04   32.49   31.92 30.42 36.54 35.12 22.04
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.10   12.71   11.10 12.48 12.10 13.54 13.64
First round 4 11.00   11.53   11.46 12.41 11.63 11.50 11.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.88   4.75   4.90 6.24 5.38 3.88 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.03   41.33   40.96 40.23 39.03 47.55 42.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:20.24   1:21.62   2:16.49 1:22.32 1:20.77 1:20.24 1:21.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.28   18.42   16.90 19.98 18.38 24.07 16.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.34   6.75   8.65 5.34 6.08 6.80 7.38
Skewb Final 3 5.16   6.07   5.78 12.95 6.21 6.22 5.16
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.90   17.47   18.21 15.34 18.87 24.10 14.90
First round 27 15.08   15.74   15.29 19.93 16.05 15.08 15.89
Runan Wang (汪汝楠)    China
Runan Wang (汪汝楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.86   27.62   19.86 22.77 DNF 29.89 30.19
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.47   20.82   20.33 19.47 21.55 24.11 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.43   DNF   7.80 DNF 7.43 DNF 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:07.06     1:07.06 1:09.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:49.92   1:54.14   1:52.59 1:52.18 1:49.92 2:04.11 1:57.64
Skewb Final 16 15.83   17.68   15.83 25.50 19.15 17.36 16.54
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.79   12.91   12.41 12.91 11.79 13.42 14.64
First round 16 12.64   14.40   13.12 15.30 12.64 40.57 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.58   5.78   4.58 7.36 6.39 5.69 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.36   52.64   44.36 53.71 48.17 1:01.29 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.26   2:11.27   1:57.26 2:03.56 2:15.33 2:14.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.80   22.48   23.34 19.80 26.17 22.25 21.86
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)    China
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.68   27.92   27.52 26.68 27.36 28.88 33.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 11.30   13.22   14.03 DNF 11.66 13.97 11.30
Shuoran Li (李硕然)    China
Shuoran Li (李硕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.87   16.67   17.21 16.30 DNF 16.50 15.87
First round 38 14.38   17.27   18.46 14.38 17.35 18.68 16.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.14   1:49.95   1:45.66 1:53.17 1:59.11 1:45.14 1:51.02
Sirui Yi (易思睿)    China
Sirui Yi (易思睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.74   18.55   19.52 19.22 15.74 16.92 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.29   10.66   9.49 DNF 7.29 14.01 8.48
Stephen Yeung Kit Mau (楊杰謀)    Hong Kong
Stephen Yeung Kit Mau (楊杰謀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 41.18   50.57   50.15 1:00.64 53.46 41.18 48.10
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)    China
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.08   18.02   18.19 18.09 22.45 17.77 17.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:13.07     1:14.31 1:13.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.60   16.60   36.43 10.60 17.52 14.17 18.11
Skewb Final 20 10.49   21.86   25.61 18.98 23.67 22.94 10.49
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.97   43.49   45.53 39.07 1:00.70 45.86 35.97
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.81   23.31   22.46 28.65 21.81 25.39 22.08
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.40   10.33   10.21 10.04 10.74 8.40 12.18
Second round 1 7.15   8.63   10.50 7.15 7.43 9.39 9.07
First round 3 9.47   10.96   10.80 11.53 10.58 11.51 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96   4.70   2.96 4.76 3.34 13.64 6.00
First round 1 2.93   3.50   3.68 2.93 4.24 3.07 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.24   35.04   33.90 37.47 33.24 34.27 36.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.11   1:14.93   1:20.00 1:10.96 1:29.56 1:13.84 1:10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 14.65   24.95   14.65 DNF 33.58 21.69 19.59
Skewb Final 9 7.91   12.54   13.06 13.12 7.91 13.92 11.44
Xi Chen (陈曦)    China
Xi Chen (陈曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.77   46.23   55.80 45.55 33.77 44.32 48.81
Xiang Li (李翔)    China
Xiang Li (李翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.68   18.31   18.59 18.48 16.68 37.34 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.45   6.29   6.69 9.88 5.45 6.03 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 55.39   1:05.01   1:06.30 55.39 1:01.54 DNF 1:07.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:15.92     2:36.83 2:15.92
Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰)    China
Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 42.58   55.93   1:13.80 44.73 52.60 1:10.45 42.58
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.79   14.51   12.79 14.40 14.01 15.11 15.19
First round 13 12.75   14.17   12.75 17.29 13.80 12.88 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.48   6.69   6.90 6.25 4.48 7.03 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.15   53.65   52.94 51.56 56.44 59.22 51.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.14   26.30   27.19 25.13 33.24 23.14 26.57
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)    China
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.96   13.14   14.29 18.31 13.10 10.96 12.03
First round 20 12.54   14.72   12.54 14.85 14.09 15.22 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.90   5.75   5.28 5.31 4.90 7.13 6.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.36   18.91   24.17 13.36 19.86 19.69 17.17
Xinran Cai (蔡欣然)    China
Xinran Cai (蔡欣然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.72   51.52   DNF 47.70 41.72 52.56 54.29
Xinran Liu (刘欣然)    China
Xinran Liu (刘欣然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.21   DNF   41.64 DNF 35.21 35.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.85   10.98   13.80 11.67 10.25 7.85 11.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.87   17.55   18.63 8.87 16.07 19.65 17.95
Skewb Final 15 6.96   15.66   11.05 33.51 19.18 16.76 6.96
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Xinyan Hong (洪心妍)    China
Xinyan Hong (洪心妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.93   17.61   14.93 17.49 17.43 17.91 22.45
First round 32 13.81   16.67   13.81 17.62 17.13 15.84 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.83   5.00   3.83 6.63 5.15 5.02 4.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 26.14   28.86   26.23 33.45 38.04 26.90 26.14
Xinyang Liu (刘馨阳)    China
Xinyang Liu (刘馨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 41.73   1:12.17   1:29.73 DNF 41.73 1:05.29 1:01.48
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)    China
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.84   11.39   10.14 13.97 12.30 9.84 11.74
Second round 5 10.70   11.66   11.29 12.99 11.82 11.86 10.70
First round 5 12.07   12.64   12.32 12.07 12.70 12.90 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.13   4.76   4.62 4.13 5.42 10.08 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.46   49.93   56.88 43.77 54.49 43.46 51.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.65   1:49.19   1:55.93 1:40.90 1:37.65 1:50.74 1:58.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.88   26.29   26.44 24.62 27.82 46.53 22.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 12.24   14.53   16.23 12.52 16.79 12.24 14.83
Skewb Final 11 10.24   13.44   10.24 20.05 14.46 15.21 10.66
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.71   16.44   15.55 10.71 21.09 15.94 17.83
First round 44 15.37   17.48   15.37 17.84 17.56 17.03 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.18   6.12   6.81 6.95 5.21 5.18 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.75   54.21   56.64 54.07 48.75 57.98 51.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:04.40     2:04.40 2:18.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.65   27.77   33.42 26.80 26.65 28.25 28.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 12.69   15.78   17.01 15.24 12.69 17.89 15.08
Skewb Final 19 14.28   21.25   27.87 21.42 14.28 DNF 14.46
Square-1 Combined Final 8 39.18   50.32   49.53 39.18 53.35 48.08 1:15.90
Yahui Fu (符雅珲)    China
Yahui Fu (符雅珲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.32   13.51   11.32 14.16 13.41 13.78 13.34
First round 9 11.96   13.32   13.67 11.96 13.97 14.87 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.56   5.50   5.15 5.48 6.23 5.87 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.93   49.00   DNF 39.93 53.65 45.95 47.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.63   1:56.99   2:02.17 1:50.63 1:52.81 2:08.05 1:56.00
Yifan Kang (康一凡)    China
Yifan Kang (康一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.58   37.30   35.27 30.58 43.25 35.03 41.59
Yifei Li (李逸飞)    China
Yifei Li (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.40   16.98   20.31 19.74 14.40 16.78 14.43
First round 33 14.08   16.75   17.78 14.28 19.50 18.20 14.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.16   6.75   6.31 7.50 6.44 6.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.89   1:00.52   57.42 59.34 1:05.94 1:04.79 54.89
Yijun Zhao (赵奕钧)    China
Yijun Zhao (赵奕钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.22   48.73   49.66 38.22 45.24 51.29 57.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.90   12.12   12.10 10.90 12.94 14.62 11.31
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.56   14.53   15.75 13.56 14.29 15.33 13.97
First round 14 12.38   14.29   13.53 15.88 15.37 13.97 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44   4.85   4.82 5.45 7.05 3.44 4.29
First round 4 3.41   4.14   3.41 4.56 4.76 3.55 4.31
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.00   16.49   15.93 16.49 17.05 15.00 17.86
First round 22 13.52   15.10   15.40 18.07 15.94 13.52 13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:28.12   DNF   DNF 2:28.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.80   27.21   25.80 26.51 26.99 28.56 28.14
Yiran Lin (林懿然)    China
Yiran Lin (林懿然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.23   13.92   12.23 15.21 14.17 12.74 14.86
First round 11 11.75   13.88   13.79 12.17 11.75 16.46 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.88   5.09   6.23 4.84 5.01 5.42 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.71   45.90   46.81 50.40 41.71 44.49 46.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.05   1:22.95   1:23.18 1:29.61 1:16.06 1:15.05 1:50.38
Yitong Lai (赖怡彤)    China
Yitong Lai (赖怡彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.81   30.72   35.72 32.83 32.43 26.91 23.81
Yongguang Wang (王永光)    China
Yongguang Wang (王永光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.74   17.02   14.74 16.17 18.71 16.19 19.47
First round 39 12.56   17.34   15.76 12.56 17.84 19.16 18.43
Yonghao Li (李永豪)    China
Yonghao Li (李永豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.18   37.38   39.17 39.95 35.79 37.18 34.18
Yongle Zhang (张咏乐)    China
Yongle Zhang (张咏乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.53   14.21   14.53 14.13 15.56 13.96 13.53
First round 24 11.68   15.16   15.28 16.56 21.84 13.65 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.22   53.42   55.51 47.70 57.05 45.22 1:10.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.75   24.09   22.37 29.72 24.63 19.75 25.28
Skewb Final 12 12.11   14.34   18.38 16.06 12.11 14.59 12.37
Youcheng Xu (许有诚)    China
Youcheng Xu (许有诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.71   22.06   30.19 19.65 23.96 18.71 22.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 15.64   17.02   21.05 16.36 15.64 17.54 17.16
Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚)    Taiwan
Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.92   18.18   17.09 15.45 DNF 21.99 14.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.02   25.27   24.19 29.92 27.40 24.02 24.22
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.83   DNF   1:51.83 DNF 2:01.75
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 14.37   DNF   15.99 DNF 16.45 14.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.05   5.49   5.29 5.72 5.47 4.05 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:02.34     1:02.34 1:04.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 23.99   27.43   23.99 28.16 24.90 29.24 45.07
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)    China
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.97   12.41   13.94 9.97 13.20 11.33 12.71
Second round 8 11.88   12.53   12.44 13.06 11.88 13.21 12.10
First round 18 12.52   14.52   16.80 13.83 12.52 13.30 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   5.06   4.61 3.28 6.05 6.18 4.52
First round 6 4.00   4.45   4.00 5.09 4.24 6.69 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.41   48.53   41.41 52.49 47.88 50.17 47.55
Yupei Wang (王雨沛)    China
Yupei Wang (王雨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.31   1:17.00   DNF 56.31 1:29.12 1:14.13 1:07.75
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)    China
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.88   15.78   16.51 21.30 13.22 17.61 11.88
First round 31 13.15   16.35   16.39 13.15 17.22 15.44 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.07   5.88   7.71 5.12 5.24 5.07 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:12.39     1:12.39 1:18.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:56.26     DNF 2:56.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 31.53     31.61 31.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 9.83   14.68   19.19 12.93 12.58 18.52 9.83
Skewb Final 2 4.42   5.90   5.75 7.43 6.69 5.25 4.42
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.15   20.95   24.17 18.53 23.37 17.15 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.84   7.34   8.04 7.85 6.12 5.84 8.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 13.90   19.25   13.90 21.05 22.45 20.41 16.29
Skewb Final 18 8.02   20.44   DNF 19.85 22.46 19.01 8.02
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.57   15.37   15.91 14.61 13.57 18.00 15.60
First round 15 12.05   14.31   12.05 15.12 18.91 14.48 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.73   4.66   3.91 3.73 5.10 4.98 11.51
First round 3 3.06   4.12   3.66 4.30 4.51 3.06 4.41
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)    China
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.95   12.69   13.01 10.95 11.67 13.38 14.09
Second round 6 11.77   11.90   14.23 11.84 11.88 11.99 11.77
First round 6 10.99   12.66   10.99 12.42 13.11 DNF 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.55   5.06   5.60 4.55 DNF 4.73 4.85
First round 8 4.31   4.71   5.19 4.31 4.64 4.95 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.35   45.21   52.78 40.53 39.35 47.88 47.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.29   1:39.97   1:42.36 1:39.36 1:38.18 1:45.20 1:33.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.97   21.27   DNF 19.30 18.97 21.89 22.61
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.56   18.49   16.56 17.35 19.83 19.57 18.54
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.65   17.97   DNF 16.42 14.65 21.24 16.26
First round 41 15.83   17.40   17.53 23.66 18.51 16.16 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.28   6.93   8.34 6.84 5.28 5.61 13.36
Zichuan Xu (徐子川)    China
Zichuan Xu (徐子川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.45   18.71   DNF 17.46 17.45 19.41 19.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.11     1:27.11 1:46.36
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)    China
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.37   14.27   13.24 12.37 14.30 16.26 15.27
First round 19 12.42   14.68   14.36 13.00 16.69 18.80 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.47   5.16   4.47 5.20 5.38 4.90 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.09   1:00.16   51.09 1:02.13 1:04.91 1:01.84 56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.01   21.91   20.34 23.79 20.01 28.16 21.60
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.39   12.76   12.25 15.33 11.39 13.51 12.51
First round 8 12.22   13.18   12.22 15.69 13.43 12.52 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.21   5.23   4.59 4.21 7.27 4.89 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.60   55.12   59.01 54.78 1:05.70 51.57 49.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:17.05     2:45.86 2:17.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.84   23.12   22.66 23.20 23.49 25.33 20.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 7.01   10.12   12.61 8.27 14.23 7.01 9.48
Skewb Final 17 12.28   18.67   25.24 16.60 20.28 12.28 19.13
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.16   18.23   18.48 20.80 14.16 17.25 18.97