Shenyang Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-11  China, Shenyang, Liaoning Shenyang Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.76  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.98  Zixi Yan (严子希) 11.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Zixi Yan (严子希) 38.47  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 39.18  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 40.87
 5x5x5 Cube  Zixi Yan (严子希) 1:09.14  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:10.83  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:11.11
 6x6x6 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:57.63  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:32.92  Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 2:48.22
 7x7x7 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:47.60  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:22.82  Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:23.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.85  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:09.30
 Megaminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 54.07  Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 1:02.51  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:08.22
 Pyraminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.89  Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.98  Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 8.15
 Skewb  Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 5.05  Xun Zhao (赵洵) 5.12  Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 5.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Yan (严子希) 8.09   9.41    China 9.24 8.09 9.60 9.39 10.12
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.32   9.44    China 8.71 8.96 10.66 8.32 10.75
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.67   10.61    Japan 11.20 8.67 8.86 12.24 11.78
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.55   10.74    China 10.33 11.77 12.96 10.13 8.55
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.09   11.37    China 9.09 13.15 10.31 11.92 11.89
6 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 10.59   12.05    China 11.81 10.59 16.81 12.41 11.93
7 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 10.40   12.28    China 10.40 13.42 12.31 11.37 13.15
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.07   12.40    China 13.00 11.71 11.07 12.49 17.20
9 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 11.22   12.52    China 12.64 12.49 13.41 12.43 11.22
10 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 9.63   12.53    China 11.47 14.26 9.63 14.66 11.87
11 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 11.05   12.67    China 13.21 11.65 15.19 13.16 11.05
12 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 10.72   12.76    China 10.72 14.42 12.98 14.58 10.89
13 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 11.62   13.15    China 11.94 13.71 13.79 14.16 11.62
14 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.34   13.17    China 11.34 14.69 12.19 14.73 12.62
15 Wenjun Yu (于文军) 11.58   13.71    China 17.03 14.45 11.58 13.25 13.44
16 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 10.44   13.74    China 15.75 16.30 11.71 13.77 10.44
17 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 13.16   13.75    China 13.20 16.93 14.31 13.74 13.16
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 13.10   13.87    China 15.58 14.75 13.10 13.77 13.10
19 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 11.20   14.01    China 16.19 15.52 11.20 12.21 14.31
20 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 13.74   14.33    China 13.81 14.35 16.77 13.74 14.84
21 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 14.14   14.42    China 14.28 14.14 14.47 14.51 14.96
22 Shu Yang (杨恕) 13.65   15.02    China 14.54 17.48 14.22 16.30 13.65
23 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 14.03   15.12    China 14.81 16.54 14.03 16.23 14.33
24 Yiru Chen (陈怡如) 11.97   15.13    China 16.42 12.01 16.97 11.97 DNF
25 Xiang Li (李想) 14.92   15.34    China 14.92 15.47 14.94 16.29 15.62
26 Ping Guan (关平) 14.40   15.63    China 17.75 15.77 14.93 16.19 14.40
27 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 14.69   15.68    China 14.69 15.65 15.00 19.10 16.40
28 Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨) 11.57   15.75    China 16.72 15.57 11.57 17.18 14.97
29 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 15.18   15.91    China 16.09 15.18 15.63 17.02 16.02
30 Zhouwaner Tong (佟周莞尔) 13.51   15.93    China 17.89 15.69 17.92 13.51 14.21
31 Di Lu (卢迪) 14.30   16.10    China 17.88 16.28 14.30 17.38 14.63
32 Tianyang Chen (陈天玚) 15.05   16.22    China 20.80 15.05 15.20 18.25 15.20
33 Anjun Yu (于安君) 15.05   16.23    China 15.83 17.72 15.13 15.05 17.75
34 Qiurong Shi (史秋荣) 14.79   16.38    China 16.61 15.36 DNF 14.79 17.16
35 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 13.22   16.40    China 19.02 13.22 19.39 15.04 15.15
36 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 15.29   16.42    China 15.29 15.92 16.25 17.53 17.09
37 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 15.31   16.49    China 16.46 23.73 17.69 15.31 15.31
38 Yi Lu (芦毅) 14.92   16.53    China 18.97 16.89 17.70 14.92 14.99
39 Siying Wu (吴思颖) 15.56   16.55    China 15.73 18.10 20.77 15.82 15.56
40 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 13.91   16.57    China 22.75 15.92 13.91 17.11 16.68
41 Fan Wu (吴凡) 14.77   16.84    China 15.64 19.69 19.02 15.87 14.77
42 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 14.43   17.02    China 14.59 17.96 18.50 14.43 18.99
43 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 13.90   17.41    China 17.89 13.90 19.24 20.88 15.11
44 Xiran Sun (孙溪然) 15.60   17.66    China 15.69 18.57 29.99 15.60 18.73
45 Yoann Gauthier 15.86   17.81    France 15.86 18.17 21.58 18.83 16.42
46 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 14.63   17.93    China 16.14 21.06 16.58 14.63 25.50
47 Yuan Gao (高原) 16.09   18.07    China 17.20 20.54 16.09 16.46 21.60
48 Surong Zhang (张苏荣) 17.05   18.10    China 17.05 18.24 17.74 18.33 18.62
49 Chunmao Zhang (张春茂) 17.44   18.40    China 18.14 20.66 17.44 19.22 17.85
50 Xiwen Li (李玺闻) 17.12   18.48    China 17.12 19.18 17.15 19.12 25.18
51 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 16.22   18.56    China 17.60 16.22 19.74 20.59 18.35
52 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 17.79   18.91    China 18.63 17.79 19.18 18.92 21.77
53 Shenfengyu Jia (贾申烽钰) 17.70   19.15    China 17.98 22.52 18.32 21.14 17.70
54 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 18.21   19.31    China 22.58 18.21 18.50 19.05 20.39
55 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 17.38   19.37    China 22.27 18.84 17.38 18.10 21.18
56 Bo Chou (周勃) 15.52   19.46    China 15.52 25.61 19.78 20.20 18.40
57 Yankai Xu (许晏恺) 15.60   19.63    China 27.83 23.11 19.53 15.60 16.26
58 Yubo Qi (亓钰博) 17.53   19.73    China 20.72 18.20 20.26 29.27 17.53
59 Hao Wang (王皓) 17.91   19.94    China 18.10 17.91 38.35 19.98 21.73
60 Yize Wang (王一泽) 18.18   20.21    China 18.91 18.18 22.23 25.05 19.49
61 Yong Liu (刘勇) 17.16   20.23    China 24.23 19.04 17.16 22.57 19.08
62 Bo Jiang (姜渤) 17.50   20.32    China 26.76 18.95 22.12 19.89 17.50
63 Meng Wang (王猛) 18.09   20.68    China 30.07 19.76 19.63 22.65 18.09
64 Xiangwen Bai (白翔文) 14.93   20.70    China 23.57 19.20 22.00 20.91 14.93
65 Mo Xue (薛墨) 18.59   20.80    China 20.43 20.84 21.14 23.12 18.59
66 Ruihaoqian Zhang (张瑞浩仟) 17.66   20.84    China 18.47 17.66 26.11 22.98 21.08
67 Xinyang Li (李欣洋) 17.96   20.99    China 17.96 25.66 26.39 18.51 18.81
68 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 17.56   21.21    China DNF 19.77 23.76 20.10 17.56
69 Yongbo Tang (唐慵博) 20.57   21.56    China 27.21 23.27 20.75 20.67 20.57
70 Yuanhao Shao (邵元淏) 19.35   22.15    China 19.69 19.35 25.01 25.33 21.76
71 Haoxuan Sun (孙皓轩) 20.86   22.78    China 20.86 23.11 24.57 22.01 23.21
72 Zhaoqi Wang (王昭琦) 20.08   22.99    China 22.18 22.57 20.08 27.33 24.21
73 Yunlu Liu (刘芸鹭) 19.54   23.20    China 20.03 36.67 24.29 25.29 19.54
74 Ximing Chen (陈玺鸣) 22.11   23.62    China 23.65 23.09 22.11 28.64 24.12
75 Henghai Li (李恒海) 23.75   26.06    China 23.75 27.36 24.48 26.35 30.43
76 Haizhong Zhang (张海忠) 22.74   26.07    China 25.83 22.74 26.78 28.51 25.59
77 Qi Yu (于奇) 20.10   26.10    China 32.49 28.97 22.21 20.10 27.13
78 Xinhao Sun (孙鑫昊) 23.43   26.82    China 31.77 33.29 23.90 24.80 23.43
79 Junbo Zhao (赵俊博) 21.63   27.61    China 25.77 27.03 21.63 30.02 32.80
80 Ting Yu (余婷) 23.34   28.62    China 29.28 DNF 25.98 30.60 23.34
81 Jian Wang (王健) 22.66   28.90    China DNF 25.00 25.95 35.75 22.66
82 Jishun Zhang (张吉顺) 25.18   29.07    China 28.20 28.37 25.18 30.91 30.64
83 Ziheng Wang (王子恒) 27.30   30.29    China 33.31 27.30 30.75 31.40 28.72
84 Yaoyang Liu (刘耀阳) 27.10   32.36    China 35.13 34.90 34.48 27.10 27.71
85 Mingze Sun (孙铭泽) 27.66   32.73    China 35.08 29.21 27.66 35.85 33.89
86 Yunze Miao (苗允泽) 28.61   33.92    China 32.03 39.19 28.61 35.58 34.16
87 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 28.95   34.23    China 34.41 30.60 37.69 28.95 40.00
88 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 32.02   34.47    China 32.02 36.28 40.13 34.72 32.42
89 Yeziqian Zhao (赵叶子谦) 26.84   34.60    China 40.20 26.84 30.40 40.58 33.19
90 Minghao Ma (马铭浩) 32.52   34.70    China 32.52 DNF 33.15 36.40 34.55
91 Jieyu Pei (裴婕妤) 34.45   36.00    China 37.50 35.74 39.31 34.45 34.75
92 Haoya Cui (崔颢雅) 30.25   36.52    China 40.98 37.66 30.91 30.25 48.13
93 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 32.23   36.67    China 44.02 DNF 33.68 32.23 32.32
94 Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋) 32.13   37.58    China 40.28 33.61 38.86 1:04.31 32.13
95 Haoran Yang (杨皓然) 34.80   37.96    China 44.59 35.29 40.63 37.96 34.80
96 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 32.52   39.27    China 32.52 41.47 40.20 36.14 49.74
97 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 36.91   40.34    China 42.06 38.99 36.91 DNF 39.97
98 Moyao Li (李沫垚) 28.50   41.00    China 37.66 42.76 42.58 43.99 28.50
99 Ziwei Zhao (赵子维) 31.86   41.19    China 31.86 40.32 53.08 38.96 44.29
100 Zeyi Xiao (肖泽屹) 36.60   42.06    China 42.60 44.53 36.60 43.69 39.89
101 Minqi Guo (郭慜祺) 39.88   42.09    China 43.82 42.44 41.89 39.88 41.95
102 Boyong Wang (王博永) 35.97   42.77    China 1:15.42 50.09 35.97 40.87 37.34
103 Shiyao Liu (刘诗瑶) 40.00   43.47    China 45.32 43.14 40.00 41.94 DNF
104 Yunyao Lu (鲁鋆瑶) 38.66   43.61    China 47.31 44.48 38.66 49.55 39.05
105 Yuhan Teng (腾钰涵) 37.62   43.80    China 43.22 42.49 37.62 45.70 49.74
106 Wenyu Xu (徐文宇) 20.01   45.79    China 49.99 37.70 49.69 56.02 20.01
107 Luya Yu (于璐雅) 37.26   46.46    China 40.35 48.32 37.26 51.26 50.72
108 Xuanyu Zhang (张轩宇) 42.70   46.94    China 43.30 48.97 42.70 49.09 48.54
109 Xinjiahao Ai (艾新佳昊) 42.79   46.96    China 43.41 42.79 57.35 47.17 50.31
110 Ziming Wang (王子鸣) 42.27   49.98    China 53.11 59.24 47.37 42.27 49.46
111 Qinhayuan Cao (曹钦哈源) 48.02   50.61    China 50.86 48.02 1:02.00 50.97 49.99
112 Xiyue Liu (刘玺岳) 45.22   50.86    China 53.75 57.14 52.06 46.76 45.22
113 Christopher Noel Mockford (克里斯) 48.12   58.23    USA 1:07.32 52.53 54.83 48.12 1:34.80
114 Quanyuzhi Fang (房权禹至) 54.64   58.34    China 54.64 1:00.96 1:09.66 58.66 55.40
115 Jiang Wang (王江) 53.71   58.60    China 56.04 1:07.21 57.03 53.71 1:02.72
116 Tianhao Chen (陈天皓) 57.31   58.69    China 57.31 59.81 57.52 1:02.67 58.74
117 Junhao He (何俊皜) 47.05   1:01.85    China 47.05 1:13.35 51.34 1:01.07 1:13.13
118 Haozheng Wang (王皓正) 57.72   1:07.85    China 57.72 1:05.61 1:12.18 2:18.53 1:05.75
119 Yanmin Li (李艳敏) 1:11.48   1:20.91    China DNF 1:13.83 1:21.00 1:27.91 1:11.48
120 Langqing Han (韩朗晴) 1:13.17   1:26.46    China 1:20.68 1:13.17 1:35.55 1:23.14 1:40.66
121 Yumeng Mu (牟昱萌) 1:13.95   1:28.64    China 1:18.87 2:21.52 1:39.13 1:27.91 1:13.95
122 Haoyuan Ji (纪颢远) 1:28.20   1:36.59    China 1:28.86 1:38.16 1:28.20 2:23.30 1:42.75
123 Genghua Chen (陈更华) 1:30.94   1:42.78    China 1:46.76 1:30.94 1:46.85 1:34.74 2:05.26
124 Huaiyi Guo (郭怀逸) 1:40.65   1:57.58    China 2:06.73 1:40.65 2:04.86 4:29.80 1:41.14
125 Nanji Zhang (张南箕) 2:00.27   2:17.74    China 2:01.71 2:43.83 2:38.39 2:00.27 2:13.12
126 Yanhao Wang (王彦皓) 2:15.78   2:26.13    China 2:20.66 2:15.78 2:40.59 5:02.92 2:17.13
127 Yinuo Liu (刘一诺) 1:28.43   DNF    China 2:32.09 DNF DNF 1:28.43 3:39.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.51   10.06    China 10.54 9.69 10.35 10.15 7.51
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.32   10.14    China 11.30 11.13 8.32 8.96 10.33
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.93   10.38    China 10.11 10.65 13.00 10.39 8.93
4 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 9.63   10.49    China 11.23 9.81 10.43 9.63 11.55
5 Zixi Yan (严子希) 9.31   10.54    China 10.79 10.81 11.01 9.31 10.02
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.45   11.77    Japan 10.83 12.18 12.52 12.29 9.45
7 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 10.26   11.96    China 11.56 11.88 12.44 14.59 10.26
8 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 10.16   12.08    China 13.76 10.16 12.68 11.40 12.15
9 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 11.03   12.09    China 16.89 11.86 12.99 11.43 11.03
10 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 8.97   12.31    China 14.78 10.69 8.97 11.45 21.91
11 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.38   12.48    China 11.72 13.12 10.38 12.61 25.97
12 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 11.30   13.02    China 13.11 13.16 12.93 13.03 11.30
13 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 12.36   13.07    China 12.43 12.36 14.10 12.68 16.63
14 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 11.47   13.43    China 15.65 14.58 11.47 11.82 13.90
15 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.68   13.55    China 15.91 13.53 13.01 12.68 14.12
16 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 11.21   13.59    China 14.99 13.63 14.03 13.11 11.21
17 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 13.27   13.98    China 13.37 14.61 13.27 14.63 13.96
18 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 11.57   14.15    China 15.02 12.08 11.57 15.36 15.84
19 Ping Guan (关平) 12.75   14.33    China 15.33 13.62 14.03 16.40 12.75
20 Shu Yang (杨恕) 12.42   14.61    China 15.02 12.42 14.15 14.65 15.25
21 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 13.42   14.65    China 14.83 13.42 15.37 17.30 13.76
22 Wenjun Yu (于文军) 13.40   14.73    China 15.02 14.87 16.12 13.40 14.31
23 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 12.13   14.86    China 13.46 12.13 15.17 16.44 15.95
24 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 12.51   14.98    China 17.80 14.57 13.93 12.51 16.44
25 Xiran Sun (孙溪然) 11.21   15.00    China 15.37 11.21 14.31 17.19 15.31
26 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 14.53   15.04    China 15.37 14.97 14.53 15.45 14.77
27 Fan Wu (吴凡) 12.84   15.07    China 15.63 12.84 15.16 14.43 17.90
28 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 13.74   15.28    China 18.34 14.23 13.74 14.91 16.69
29 Anjun Yu (于安君) 14.77   15.57    China 15.40 14.77 16.33 15.37 15.95
30 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 12.85   15.82    China 17.63 12.85 15.15 15.73 16.57
31 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 15.00   15.84    China 15.77 15.98 15.77 15.00 17.82
32 Yi Lu (芦毅) 13.03   15.94    China 19.63 16.17 13.03 14.15 17.49
33 Yiru Chen (陈怡如) 15.01   16.07    China 16.03 15.01 15.54 20.41 16.63
34 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 11.29   16.14    China 11.29 16.38 16.60 15.43 18.00
35 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 14.51   16.15    China 16.31 14.51 25.04 15.00 17.15
36 Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨) 14.80   16.23    China 14.80 15.48 17.23 17.53 15.99
37 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 14.01   16.36    China 17.50 16.41 15.18 14.01 18.38
38 Xiang Li (李想) 12.40   16.78    China 17.88 16.54 12.40 24.74 15.92
39 Tianyang Chen (陈天玚) 13.35   16.80    China 17.23 13.35 41.69 16.27 16.90
40 Yoann Gauthier 15.78   17.25    France 16.54 15.78 20.19 16.83 18.37
41 Di Lu (卢迪) 15.27   17.35    China 18.81 17.36 15.87 20.01 15.27
42 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 15.32   17.39    China 19.76 16.53 15.32 15.87 20.61
43 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 14.66   17.76    China 19.93 21.72 17.41 15.94 14.66
44 Siying Wu (吴思颖) 15.08   18.48    China 23.46 15.08 DNF 15.65 16.33
45 Zhouwaner Tong (佟周莞尔) 17.12   20.55    China 23.85 20.07 24.02 17.12 17.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.08   9.76    China 9.11 14.85 8.08 9.93 10.24
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.79   10.98    China 11.00 11.54 10.41 14.89 9.79
3 Zixi Yan (严子希) 10.39   11.34    China 10.87 10.72 10.39 12.44 13.04
4 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 10.22   11.45    China 10.31 17.74 10.22 13.01 11.04
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.84   11.99    China 12.19 10.84 11.49 12.30 12.65
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.01   12.07    Japan 12.21 12.06 13.40 11.95 11.01
7 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 11.33   12.25    China 11.90 11.33 12.78 14.66 12.06
8 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 12.40   13.33    China 12.40 14.45 13.44 13.09 13.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Yan (严子希) 34.72   38.47    China 42.48 34.72 45.04 36.13 36.79
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 35.39   39.18    China 42.37 35.97 42.72 35.39 39.19
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 32.89   40.87    China 39.39 43.60 32.89 39.63 DNF
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 41.36   43.39    China 49.52 46.77 41.52 41.87 41.36
5 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 39.87   43.52    China 46.90 45.55 44.70 39.87 40.32
6 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 35.02   44.00    China 46.01 52.23 42.01 43.98 35.02
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 38.36   45.01    Japan 43.02 48.15 44.52 38.36 47.48
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 42.89   45.30    China 44.16 47.56 42.89 44.18 48.08
9 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 42.84   48.78    China 50.28 51.78 42.84 46.85 49.21
10 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 43.27   49.40    China 50.05 49.60 51.86 48.55 43.27
11 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 43.17   51.37    China 1:01.80 50.63 55.29 43.17 48.19
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 47.70   51.87    China 55.70 47.70 53.38 49.79 52.45
13 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 47.07   53.50    China 56.38 47.07 52.38 56.03 52.08
14 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 49.56   54.22    China 1:00.61 53.45 49.56 55.04 54.16
15 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 52.39   56.00    China 56.28 53.94 58.37 57.77 52.39
16 Ping Guan (关平) 49.20   57.35    China 49.20 57.10 1:01.37 1:01.13 53.81
17 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 52.94   59.96    China 1:12.37 52.94 1:01.92 1:00.29 57.68
18 Bo Chou (周勃) 50.24   1:00.22    China 1:06.12 1:03.93 50.24 50.62 1:10.28
19 Fan Wu (吴凡) 50.98   1:00.61    China 50.98 55.20 1:08.00 1:01.85 1:04.77
20 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 57.15   1:00.74    China 1:05.73 59.46 57.15 1:01.72 1:01.05
21 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 53.25   1:02.32    China 1:04.79 1:18.90 1:01.84 53.25 1:00.32
22 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 59.22   1:02.38    China 1:04.46 1:08.62 59.70 1:02.99 59.22
23 Di Lu (卢迪) 58.35   1:04.60    China 58.35 1:18.82 1:00.84 1:03.86 1:09.11
24 Chunmao Zhang (张春茂) 56.95   1:04.74    China 1:05.15 1:08.77 56.95 1:00.86 1:08.20
25 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 57.88   1:05.28    China 1:05.71 1:05.40 1:04.74 57.88 1:06.61
26 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:03.51   1:09.65    China 1:08.35 1:11.81 1:03.51 1:08.78 1:23.40
27 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 1:07.37   1:11.31    China 1:12.63 1:07.99 1:07.37 1:13.32 1:22.65
28 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 1:03.59   1:13.98    China 1:03.59 1:09.01 1:08.62 1:24.32 1:28.17
29 Yoann Gauthier 1:11.88      France 1:11.88 DNF
30 Anjun Yu (于安君) 1:13.60      China 1:26.29 1:13.60
31 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 1:15.72      China 1:15.72 1:19.71
32 Xiran Sun (孙溪然) 1:19.55      China 1:34.58 1:19.55
33 Yuan Gao (高原) 1:20.09      China 1:38.56 1:20.09
34 Shu Yang (杨恕) 1:31.34      China 1:31.34 DNF
35 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 1:34.97      China DNF 1:34.97
36 Meng Wang (王猛) DNF      China DNF DNF
36 Ting Yu (余婷) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Yan (严子希) 1:05.58   1:09.14    China 1:08.18 1:11.30 1:08.89 1:05.58 1:10.34
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:03.48   1:10.83    China 1:15.16 1:12.50 1:03.48 1:07.93 1:12.05
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:02.79   1:11.11    China 1:09.94 1:29.99 1:06.50 1:02.79 1:16.88
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:09.74   1:13.27    China 1:15.12 1:19.21 1:09.74 1:11.33 1:13.37
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:19.43   1:24.21    Japan 1:25.13 1:19.43 1:22.82 1:29.00 1:24.67
6 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:20.90   1:27.78    China 1:40.44 1:34.13 1:27.75 1:21.46 1:20.90
7 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:29.56   1:32.87    China 1:54.64 1:32.14 1:33.31 1:29.56 1:33.16
8 Fan Wu (吴凡) 1:30.24   1:34.33    China 1:33.65 1:37.78 1:31.55 1:39.68 1:30.24
9 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 1:25.53   1:34.98    China 1:40.07 1:45.09 1:38.45 1:25.53 1:26.42
10 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 1:25.57   1:37.54    China 1:46.71 1:39.22 1:34.16 1:39.25 1:25.57
11 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 1:38.99   1:47.17    China 1:48.96 1:48.71 1:38.99 1:48.95 1:43.85
12 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 1:38.18   1:52.71    China 1:48.61 2:05.62 1:54.78 1:54.75 1:38.18
13 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:29.51   1:53.39    China 1:50.56 2:11.66 1:51.26 1:29.51 1:58.36
14 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 1:39.81   1:53.65    China 1:52.21 1:54.53 2:09.37 1:54.21 1:39.81
15 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 1:53.18   1:58.43    China 1:56.33 2:04.30 2:05.19 1:53.18 1:54.65
16 Chunmao Zhang (张春茂) 2:03.54      China 2:03.54 DNF
17 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 2:06.97      China 2:06.97 2:17.89
18 Yi Lu (芦毅) 2:16.27      China 2:16.27 2:22.61
19 Di Lu (卢迪) 2:19.04      China 2:19.04 2:34.14
20 Bo Chou (周勃) 2:20.39      China 2:50.59 2:20.39
21 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 2:22.19      China DNF 2:22.19
22 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 2:26.00      China 2:39.59 2:26.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:56.42   1:57.63    China 1:59.58 1:56.89 1:56.42
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:11.33   2:32.92    China 2:11.33 2:48.16 2:39.27
3 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 2:45.61   2:48.22    China 2:46.41 2:52.65 2:45.61
4 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 2:42.07   2:53.80    China 2:58.44 2:42.07 3:00.88
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:40.67   2:58.95    China 3:14.77 3:01.40 2:40.67
6 Tianyu Tan (谭天宇) 2:54.54   3:00.51    China 2:55.28 3:11.70 2:54.54
7 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 2:49.66   3:05.77    China 3:17.31 2:49.66 3:10.33
8 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 3:03.43   3:12.08    China 3:15.06 3:03.43 3:17.75
9 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 3:03.52   3:15.36    China 3:20.62 3:21.93 3:03.52
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:18.73   3:24.19    Japan 3:18.73 3:27.17 3:26.68
11 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 3:05.04   3:25.36    China 3:30.43 3:05.04 3:40.60
12 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 3:13.75   3:34.92    China 3:13.75 3:47.76 3:43.24
13 Chunmao Zhang (张春茂) 3:37.87   4:01.79    China 3:37.87 3:49.17 4:38.33
14 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3:58.27   4:06.06    China 3:59.04 4:20.86 3:58.27
15 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 3:50.57   4:18.86    China 4:34.03 4:31.97 3:50.57
16 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 4:07.50   4:20.64    China 4:07.50 4:34.32 4:20.11
17 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:17.72   DNF    China 2:17.72 2:18.66 DNF
18 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 4:47.43      China 4:47.43
19 Di Lu (卢迪) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:44.64   2:47.60    China 2:46.36 2:51.80 2:44.64
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:11.79   3:22.82    China 3:11.79 3:37.17 3:19.50
3 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:09.80   3:23.20    China 3:17.43 3:09.80 3:42.36
4 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 4:06.06   4:34.41    China 4:40.98 4:56.19 4:06.06
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4:45.95   4:50.08    China 4:52.51 4:51.77 4:45.95
6 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 4:18.65   4:51.46    China 5:30.77 4:18.65 4:44.97
7 Tianyu Tan (谭天宇) 4:48.00   4:53.01    China 4:56.15 4:54.88 4:48.00
8 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 4:40.97   4:54.74    China 5:05.93 4:40.97 4:57.31
9 Pinrui Zhou (周品睿) 4:44.82   4:57.06    China 4:59.55 5:06.82 4:44.82
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 4:27.62   4:59.24    Japan 4:27.62 5:11.18 5:18.93
11 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 4:46.17   5:03.95    China 5:03.38 4:46.17 5:22.30
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:44.03   5:06.52    China 5:42.44 4:44.03 4:53.08
13 Fan Wu (吴凡) 4:50.20   5:10.35    China 5:04.88 5:35.97 4:50.20
14 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 4:54.34   5:16.35    China 4:54.34 5:32.19 5:22.51
15 Bo Chou (周勃) 6:30.34      China 6:30.34
16 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 6:33.41      China 6:33.41
17 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 6:33.74      China 6:33.74
18 Di Lu (卢迪) 6:59.43      China 6:59.43
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 26.28   29.17    China 28.43 32.79 26.28
2 Siying Wu (吴思颖) 1:24.93   1:38.31    China 1:31.34 1:24.93 1:58.65
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:35.80   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:35.80
4 Mingyao Li (李明尧) 1:52.15   DNF    China 1:52.15 DNF DNF
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:57.49   DNF    China DNF 1:57.49 DNF
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 2:11.66   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:11.66
7 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 2:16.34   DNF    China 2:16.34 DNF DNF
8 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 3:15.72   DNF    China 4:05.92 DNF 3:15.72
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 3:25.76   DNF    China 4:06.35 3:25.76 DNF
10 Anjun Yu (于安君) 3:40.45   DNF    China DNF 3:40.45 DNF
11 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3:48.24   4:46.22    China 3:48.24 5:37.49 4:52.92
12 Qiurong Shi (史秋荣) 4:10.31   DNF    China 4:10.31 DNF DNF
13 Yankai Xu (许晏恺) 4:10.96   DNF    China 4:10.96 DNF DNF
14 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 4:11.41   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:11.41
15 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 4:14.48   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:14.48
16 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:18.59   DNF    China 4:18.59 DNF DNF
17 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 4:35.76   DNF    China DNF 4:35.76 DNF
18 Ping Guan (关平) 4:48.22   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:48.22
19 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 4:57.11   DNF    China DNF 4:57.11 DNF
20 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Yiru Chen (陈怡如) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Shu Yang (杨恕) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Yi Lu (芦毅) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53   DNF    China 30.04 24.53 DNF
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.85   DNF    China DNF 46.85 DNF
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:09.30   DNF    China DNF 1:10.23 1:09.30
4 Mingyao Li (李明尧) 1:12.78   1:25.64    China 1:12.78 1:30.18 1:33.97
5 Siying Wu (吴思颖) 1:41.92   DNF    China DNF 1:52.04 1:41.92
6 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 53.24   55.65    China 56.14 53.24 54.82 55.98 1:05.02
2 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 58.16   1:02.54    China 1:08.65 58.16 1:05.76 1:01.13 1:00.72
3 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 1:03.64   1:08.04    China 1:10.86 1:07.74 DNF 1:03.64 1:05.51
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 58.83   1:13.30    China DNF 58.83 1:08.18 1:09.93 1:21.80
5 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 1:07.58   1:15.72    China 1:17.11 1:15.60 1:24.72 1:14.44 1:07.58
6 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 1:07.84   1:16.00    China 1:23.72 1:14.19 1:21.75 1:07.84 1:12.07
7 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:09.74   1:19.72    China 1:24.90 1:09.74 1:19.00 1:20.69 1:19.47
8 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:07.27   1:21.62    China 1:28.68 1:20.79 1:21.58 1:22.49 1:07.27
9 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 1:31.01   1:41.24    China 1:31.01 1:42.39 1:38.29 1:44.11 1:43.05
10 Yang Li (李洋) 1:29.14   1:41.99    China 1:44.21 1:29.14 1:48.22 1:35.25 1:46.52
11 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 1:38.87   1:43.22    China 1:41.48 1:44.72 1:43.47 DNF 1:38.87
12 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 1:34.47   1:48.75    China DNF 1:34.47 1:39.53 1:38.81 2:07.91
13 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:22.21   1:48.91    Japan 1:51.23 1:22.21 2:47.23 1:40.91 1:54.58
14 Zixi Yan (严子希) 1:43.09   1:59.52    China 1:48.06 1:47.93 2:26.12 2:22.58 1:43.09
15 Yong Liu (刘勇) 1:41.20   2:01.43    China 2:17.33 1:41.20 1:59.20 2:04.22 2:00.88
16 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 1:35.55   2:03.78    China 2:29.38 1:35.55 1:53.66 1:48.29 DNF
17 Di Lu (卢迪) 2:04.13      China 2:34.58 2:04.13
18 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 2:22.00      China DNF 2:22.00
19 Mo Xue (薛墨) 2:25.21      China 2:39.78 2:25.21
20 Shu Yang (杨恕) 2:34.49      China 2:34.49 2:40.39
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 50.72   54.07    China 52.58 54.81 50.72 1:00.39 54.82
2 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 54.94   1:02.51    China 1:03.22 1:02.66 1:13.19 54.94 1:01.66
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 59.42   1:08.22    China 1:07.86 1:06.87 1:11.93 1:09.92 59.42
4 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 1:06.31   1:09.23    China 1:06.31 1:06.57 1:14.61 1:24.44 1:06.52
5 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 1:02.29   1:12.17    China 1:10.07 1:24.75 1:02.29 1:12.54 1:13.89
6 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 1:04.54   1:13.30    China 1:17.11 1:15.53 1:04.54 1:18.59 1:07.27
7 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 1:06.10   1:15.42    China 1:17.70 1:06.10 1:16.25 1:12.96 1:17.06
8 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:13.88   1:22.28    China 1:28.95 1:24.54 1:13.88 1:22.95 1:19.36
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.79   5.89    China 3.79 8.14 4.25 5.28 8.24
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 4.94   5.98    China 4.94 5.11 7.48 7.08 5.76
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 6.28   8.15    China 7.87 9.23 6.28 10.79 7.34
4 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 7.81   8.26    China 8.40 7.86 8.52 7.81 11.70
5 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 6.61   8.59    China 8.30 7.84 9.63 9.78 6.61
6 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 5.62   8.79    China 10.14 10.23 6.00 11.03 5.62
7 Di Lu (卢迪) 7.05   8.98    China 9.12 9.92 7.89 7.05 10.24
8 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 7.27   9.03    China 7.55 9.74 7.27 11.64 9.79
9 Zixi Yan (严子希) 7.25   9.09    China 14.65 7.60 10.03 7.25 9.65
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 6.41   9.36    Japan 9.18 10.24 6.41 8.79 10.11
11 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 6.13   9.43    China 6.13 10.55 8.53 10.69 9.20
12 Yiru Chen (陈怡如) 8.55   9.65    China 11.49 9.11 9.85 8.55 9.98
13 Xiran Sun (孙溪然) 7.22   9.96    China 7.39 23.30 7.22 9.38 13.11
14 Hang Zhou (周航) 7.49   10.35    China 7.49 10.98 8.68 11.38 DNF
15 Ping Guan (关平) 7.62   10.36    China 7.62 10.45 9.57 11.07 12.63
16 Shu Yang (杨恕) 8.40   10.54    China 11.28 8.40 11.48 10.70 9.65
17 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 8.81   10.66    China 11.58 10.53 13.40 9.86 8.81
18 Junjie Hu (胡俊杰) 7.79   10.70    China 8.81 12.18 DNF 11.12 7.79
19 Xiang Li (李想) 8.70   10.76    China 11.78 8.70 9.51 12.03 11.00
20 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 8.07   10.77    China 8.67 8.07 12.05 11.69 11.96
21 Mo Xue (薛墨) 9.94   10.86    China 15.61 9.94 10.10 12.12 10.36
22 Tianyang Chen (陈天玚) 7.68   10.91    China 7.68 9.67 13.42 11.42 11.63
23 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 8.45   11.00    China 8.45 9.88 18.83 11.31 11.82
24 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 8.88   11.07    China 8.88 9.57 11.62 12.13 12.01
25 Yuanhao Shao (邵元淏) 9.07   11.14    China 11.66 9.89 12.79 9.07 11.87
26 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 8.20   11.17    China 11.50 8.20 12.65 11.88 10.14
27 Surong Zhang (张苏荣) 10.35   11.66    China 10.35 12.07 12.71 11.56 11.34
28 Xiwen Li (李玺闻) 8.74   11.96    China 8.74 11.30 12.43 12.16 12.47
29 Anjun Yu (于安君) 7.92   12.52    China 10.60 12.82 7.92 15.28 14.15
30 Jianlei Wang (王健雷) 9.67   12.71    China 15.61 9.67 11.51 11.91 14.72
31 Yankai Xu (许晏恺) 8.18   12.94    China 12.03 8.18 13.64 13.14 14.39
32 Yunlu Liu (刘芸鹭) 11.38   12.98    China 17.89 11.38 11.41 15.56 11.96
33 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 10.58   13.04    China 10.58 24.72 11.13 14.80 13.18
34 Xiangwen Bai (白翔文) 9.96   13.14    China 9.96 16.50 10.73 13.30 15.39
35 Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨) 10.39   13.17    China 13.32 10.91 15.29 15.95 10.39
36 Mingze Sun (孙铭泽) 9.25   13.45    China 12.76 DNF 9.25 14.22 13.38
37 Yuan Gao (高原) 12.25   13.54    China 12.25 14.14 13.33 16.70 13.15
38 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.55   13.57    China 15.70 20.10 16.46 8.56 8.55
39 Ximing Chen (陈玺鸣) 8.93   14.09    China 15.02 8.93 11.77 15.48 16.42
40 Yi Lu (芦毅) 6.96   14.15    China 18.91 15.95 6.96 16.32 10.19
41 Yongbo Tang (唐慵博) 10.94   14.39    China 10.94 14.86 15.26 14.42 13.89
42 Zhouwaner Tong (佟周莞尔) 12.88   14.87    China 16.49 15.05 13.07 12.88 17.45
43 Minghao Ma (马铭浩) 8.96   15.13    China 18.80 17.85 12.76 8.96 14.79
44 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 13.26   15.13    China 18.35 13.74 13.26 15.33 16.33
45 Yoann Gauthier 9.99   15.38    France 18.13 28.62 9.99 13.78 14.23
46 Zhaoqi Wang (王昭琦) 11.18   15.51    China 18.13 12.87 27.42 11.18 15.52
47 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 11.10   16.09    China 11.10 14.98 19.88 13.40 20.39
48 Jieyu Pei (裴婕妤) 13.65   16.42    China 14.75 17.78 13.65 16.72 20.97
49 Jishun Zhang (张吉顺) 14.10   16.51    China 16.72 17.64 16.34 14.10 16.48
50 Xinhao Sun (孙鑫昊) 12.01   16.53    China 12.01 14.08 17.41 18.10 18.57
51 Ziheng Wang (王子恒) 15.15   16.65    China 17.56 15.68 16.70 24.09 15.15
52 Ziwei Zhao (赵子维) 12.87   16.70    China 29.44 18.01 12.87 15.96 16.13
53 Yunze Miao (苗允泽) 13.80   16.81    China 16.49 15.32 13.80 18.63 19.19
54 Quanyuzhi Fang (房权禹至) 16.43   17.12    China 16.43 17.35 17.08 16.94 22.33
55 Yunyao Lu (鲁鋆瑶) 9.69   17.24    China 15.51 17.35 18.85 9.69 20.89
56 Luya Yu (于璐雅) 16.26   17.39    China 17.62 17.96 16.58 16.26 18.98
57 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 13.47   17.46    China 14.30 13.47 23.56 DNF 14.52
58 Minqi Guo (郭慜祺) 12.87   17.51    China 17.58 17.28 12.87 17.67 24.26
59 Yumeng Mu (牟昱萌) 14.51   18.39    China 21.87 14.51 17.81 15.49 30.52
60 Haozheng Wang (王皓正) 14.67   18.49    China 18.49 21.83 24.86 14.67 15.15
61 Yaoyang Liu (刘耀阳) 11.78   19.66    China 18.92 19.72 11.78 20.35 DNF
62 Huiming Shi (史汇铭) 14.32   20.08    China 23.51 14.32 27.64 16.73 20.01
63 Ruihaoqian Zhang (张瑞浩仟) 11.10   20.29    China 23.72 18.25 18.90 11.10 26.27
64 Langqing Han (韩朗晴) 17.06   22.68    China 17.06 18.57 18.84 32.27 30.64
65 Qinhayuan Cao (曹钦哈源) 18.49   23.85    China 26.35 18.49 23.16 29.32 22.04
66 Xuanyu Zhang (张轩宇) 19.32   25.03    China 35.65 19.32 23.02 26.54 25.53
67 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 21.10      China 25.57 21.10
68 Haoyuan Ji (纪颢远) 22.27      China 22.27 DNF
69 Xiyue Liu (刘玺岳) 23.60      China 23.73 23.60
70 Yinuo Liu (刘一诺) 25.10      China DNF 25.10
71 Huaiyi Guo (郭怀逸) 25.24      China 25.24 30.72
72 Shiyao Liu (刘诗瑶) 26.92      China 26.92 DNF
73 Ningwei Liu (刘柠玮) 35.05      China 35.05 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 4.13   4.58    China 4.13 4.18 5.16 4.41 5.60
2 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 4.43   4.92    China 6.39 5.01 5.19 4.43 4.56
3 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.84   6.00    China 5.07 4.84 7.28 5.64 8.09
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.56   6.68    China 3.56 9.41 6.58 6.18 7.28
5 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.16   6.92    China 6.33 9.47 7.87 5.16 6.57
6 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 5.95   7.36    China 6.93 7.57 9.71 5.95 7.58
7 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 5.85   7.84    China 6.61 9.15 5.85 11.34 7.76
8 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 7.06   8.08    China 8.04 9.67 8.57 7.06 7.63
9 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.25   8.81    China 6.92 8.87 12.23 10.65 6.25
10 Di Lu (卢迪) 6.89   9.24    China 6.89 8.45 10.29 8.98 13.50
11 Yuan Gao (高原) 6.63   10.07    China 6.63 10.51 9.22 10.49 DNF
12 Mo Xue (薛墨) 6.61   10.20    China 6.61 11.70 9.82 9.09 12.42
13 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 8.86   10.29    China 15.90 8.86 10.29 8.92 11.67
14 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 8.72   11.11    China 8.72 10.13 30.80 10.48 12.71
15 Xiang Li (李想) 8.21   11.96    China 8.21 28.30 9.20 14.45 12.23
16 Hang Zhou (周航) 10.80   13.03    China 15.96 13.73 10.80 12.94 12.43
17 Haikun Xu (徐海坤) 9.66   13.13    China 9.66 16.17 14.09 15.06 10.24
18 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 13.39   14.75    China 13.39 14.32 14.67 15.25 16.94
19 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 8.92   14.99    China 16.88 19.87 13.64 8.92 14.46
20 Xiwen Li (李玺闻) 13.03   15.10    China 15.33 13.20 16.78 18.11 13.03
21 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 13.73   15.51    China 13.73 15.95 13.98 16.60 19.16
22 Hao Wang (王皓) 11.08   16.09    China 13.49 14.93 19.85 11.08 20.78
23 Yunze Miao (苗允泽) 12.00   16.10    China 19.99 26.14 12.00 12.14 16.16
24 Shu Yang (杨恕) 7.92   16.70    China 20.64 16.69 12.76 7.92 20.68
25 Anjun Yu (于安君) 13.00   16.85    China 18.78 17.91 15.28 17.37 13.00
26 Ping Guan (关平) 8.01   17.40    China 8.01 16.02 19.84 17.00 19.17
27 Surong Zhang (张苏荣) 15.00   18.09    China 19.36 17.84 17.06 21.08 15.00
28 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 15.54   20.00    China 22.17 15.54 19.48 18.34 DNF
29 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 11.58   20.20    China 23.66 15.63 11.58 27.65 21.30
30 Yiru Chen (陈怡如) 13.16   21.34    China 17.80 24.89 24.36 21.86 13.16
31 Xinhao Sun (孙鑫昊) 15.24   23.83    China DNF 15.24 22.90 21.22 27.36
32 Qiurong Shi (史秋荣) 17.87   26.78    China 25.62 17.87 30.84 23.87 31.60
33 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 18.80   30.78    China 18.80 30.26 DNF 23.54 38.53
34 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 15.10   DNF    China 15.10 31.33 DNF 21.83 DNF
35 Luya Yu (于璐雅) 21.14      China 26.82 21.14
36 Yinuo Liu (刘一诺) 22.29      China 27.70 22.29
37 Xiran Sun (孙溪然) 23.51      China 23.51 26.56
38 Quanyuzhi Fang (房权禹至) 24.56      China 28.68 24.56
39 Yumeng Mu (牟昱萌) 25.27      China DNF 25.27
40 Haozheng Wang (王皓正) 26.69      China 26.69 DNF
41 Zhaoqi Wang (王昭琦) 29.21      China 33.55 29.21
42 Huaiyi Guo (郭怀逸) 32.01      China 32.01 DNF
43 Qinhayuan Cao (曹钦哈源) 33.92      China 39.97 33.92
44 Ningwei Liu (刘柠玮) 38.13      China 38.13 DNF
45 Mingze Sun (孙铭泽) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Langqing Han (韩朗晴) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Haoyuan Ji (纪颢远) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Yaoyang Liu (刘耀阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhang Zhang (张宇航) 3.31   5.05    China 5.40 5.24 6.04 4.50 3.31
2 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.44   5.12    China 4.44 4.89 5.99 8.63 4.48
3 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 3.73   5.47    China 3.91 6.52 3.73 9.66 5.99
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.13   5.47    China 4.13 5.49 6.55 5.72 5.19
5 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.13   6.84    China 5.13 8.23 6.87 9.34 5.41
6 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 6.27   6.86    China 7.50 7.46 6.28 6.27 6.85
7 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 7.10   8.70    China 10.01 7.16 8.94 DNF 7.10
8 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 7.14   DNF    China DNF 7.14 7.29 8.37 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R D' B D' L2 F U L2 B' L2 U D' L2 U F2 B2 D
A #2 B' U D F U2 F' B2 D' L' B' U' D2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 F
A #3 B2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U B2 D' R' U B' R' U2 L2 F R2
A #4 U F2 D U F2 U R2 F L U2 B' U B' D' L' B R2 B2 F2
A #5 F L2 F D2 F2 R2 F R D' B2 R2 B U' L2 B2 L2 R
A Ex#1 R2 B U' L' B U2 R L' F2 D R2 U B2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R B2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 F' D B U2 L' R D' L B2 U' R
B #1 L2 D2 L R2 F2 R' U2 L' D' F R' D2 R' B' F2 L2 U' R' F2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F' L R2 B' U B2 F U L' R D B2
B #3 D2 R2 D B2 U2 B2 U L2 F' D L' D U2 F2 L2 R'
B #4 D2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D' U2 R' B' D' F U2 B' R' D' L B2 F'
B #5 F' R' U L' F' U2 D2 B D' B U' D2 L2 F R2 F B2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 B L F B R D B D L2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D F2 U
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 L U' F U L' D R' B U R' F' L
C #1 U F L2 F' D L B R U' D R' D B2 D F2 U R2 D F2 D
C #2 B2 R D' B L D2 R2 F' U B R2 D2 L F2 L F2 L B2 L2 D2
C #3 R2 U2 L U2 L' D2 F2 U2 R U2 B' L2 D' R2 U' L' D R F R'
C #4 F2 U2 D' R' U2 B2 R B2 L' F U D2 R2 L2 F2 B' R2 F2
C #5 L' D2 R' D2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 R' D' R' D L2 B' F D2 R' B L2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' U' R' F D' U' B D R2 U B2 L'
C Ex#2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B R U2 F2 U R' D L D B' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R' B L2 R D' L U B' D' L D'
A #2 F' U' L' D B L' B L2 B R U B2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 U B2
A #3 B' L' U B' U R B2 U' R' F D F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 B2 L2 B2
A #4 D F2 U F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B L B2 D F U2 B' R2 B2 U
A #5 R' D2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 D F' L2 R U' R U' L' R' F L2
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D L' U2 F' D R U2 F' L B R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 D L F2 D L2 R F2 R2 B
B #1 U' F' B2 D2 R U F2 R2 B2 U F R U2 F2 D2 R' U2 R L B2
B #2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F' L B D L F U R F2
B #3 R F' R' U2 L' U2 R' F2 D' L' D2 L2 U2 F B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D2
B #4 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 B' U L R2 F D B' D' B' R
B #5 L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 L2 F2 L D F2 D B' L U R F D L'
B Ex#1 R' D2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 F L' D B' L' R F L U' F L
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 U L F R B2 L' R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 D' B D2 B2 L D' R2 F L2 U2 R
A #2 U R2 F2 B2 D F U' F B' R' B2 R2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 R
A #3 U2 L' D2 B2 D2 U2 L D2 R2 U2 B D R U' L U' B2 L' D R
A #4 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' U B L D U2 F L' R' F' L B' U2 B2
A #5 U F2 L2 F2 U2 L' F' D2 R' D L U2 R2 D2 F' B2 D2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 F U2 B' U2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' L2 D F D2 F2 L2 D2 R' F U' F
A Ex#2 U B2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F D' L' B2 D2 F R B R' D' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' L B U F2 L U' L2 F' U' R2 U2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 B Fw2 D' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B U2 R2 Rw U R' F U2 B2 L Fw U2 D Fw' Rw Fw' L'
A #2 U' F2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 F' L U2 L D F D2 L U F2 Rw2 F2 D' B2 L R2 Uw2 Rw2 D R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw' U' R' B Uw Rw' D2 Fw2 R Fw' Rw'
A #3 R2 B2 L' F U2 L F2 U B2 U F' D2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 R2 F2 R F' Uw2 B Rw2 F' U F Uw' L' B2 Uw' Fw' L U' Fw2 R Fw
A #4 R L' F' L2 B U B2 F2 D R' D R2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 F2 U2 Rw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B' D Fw R2 L Uw' B Rw Fw' L' Uw
A #5 L2 B' D L F' R' B2 D F' R2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 D2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 D' R' L' U' Fw2 L' U' F' Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L' Uw' F' R' Fw2 D' Rw' B2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 U D2 F2 D L2 F' L B U B R F2 D' F2 Rw2 B D Fw2 F2 U Rw2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 Rw D Rw2 B2 L' B' R' Uw' B Uw Fw R' Uw
A Ex#2 U F2 B2 R F2 D R2 L' F' L2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 U F2 B2 U R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U L' Fw2 R U2 L Fw2 R U Fw' D L' D B2 U Uw' L Fw' Uw' Fw2 R
B #1 D' L2 D' F2 D' F2 D F2 B' R F2 B2 L U L2 D' R' D' R Rw2 D F Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D2 U F2 D' B' Rw' D' L F' U2 L Uw Rw D Fw2 F2 Rw' F
B #2 D2 L' F2 L' R B2 R2 D' L' F' U' F R' U B2 L B' R2 Uw2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R' F R Fw2 Rw2 Uw B2 Uw2 L F' B Rw' Uw' R U Fw' B2 L'
B #3 B' U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 F L2 F2 D2 R' B U D B' R D2 F2 D2 L2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R2 B' R Fw2 B' R F Uw' Fw2 B2 L2 U2 R Fw Rw' U2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 B
B #4 D2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 B L2 D2 B2 U B R' L2 B D' U' B2 R2 L' Fw2 R' F' Uw2 F2 L B Rw2 R2 F2 U2 F Uw' U' R' Uw R' Uw' U Rw' D' Fw D R' U2
B #5 B2 U2 R U2 R2 B2 L2 R D2 R F' R D L U2 F' U2 F' L U' Fw2 U2 R' Uw2 F' D2 R Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 B2 Uw R2 F U' F Fw' Rw' L' Uw2 U2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 F2 R' F B' U L2 U' D R U D2 B U2 B2 U2 D2 B U2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 B Rw2 F2 L2 Uw2 F L' Fw2 Uw' F L R U' Fw' Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Rw R2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D F2 D B2 F2 L2 B U' R' U' F L' B R2 F2 D F' Fw2 D L Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L2 U R2 L U' L2 Fw' L2 F D' Fw' Rw Fw' L2 U F' Uw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R2 Rw2 B' U' R2 Rw' B' L' Uw2 F' Rw' U' D2 Rw' Bw2 Lw Rw2 U' Dw2 Fw' U R' L U Bw Rw Fw' L2 Dw' Lw U2 Rw2 F' Lw Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw Lw B2 F' D' B R Dw' B Dw' B Dw' Fw2 L Uw' Lw Fw2 D Bw' Rw L
A #2 B U' B2 Bw' Rw2 R2 F2 U' B Rw2 F2 R Dw' L Bw Lw2 Fw' Dw' Lw Rw2 Bw2 D Dw' Rw Dw L B Bw' Dw2 B' L' Rw' B Rw Bw Rw2 Lw' B2 D' Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 D F Fw2 Bw' B' Lw2 Uw Fw' B' U R2 D' U' Rw F' B2 Rw' Bw'
A #3 L F' Lw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Bw' Rw2 L' U Rw R2 B2 D2 U2 Dw2 R' Rw2 L2 Fw Bw' F2 R D Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Dw R2 Bw' U2 Uw L2 F' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' F2 Fw R Uw' Lw' D' Bw Uw F' L2 Rw R Uw D' B2 U Dw2 F Fw Lw' F
A #4 Dw F' U' Uw Rw2 R D' U2 Bw2 Fw L2 B' L' Fw' D Dw Rw D' Dw2 R2 F' B2 Uw' Bw Fw' Lw2 L2 U B Rw' Bw Dw' D Lw2 Rw' Dw' L U Fw Lw2 Rw Dw Fw2 Dw L' U' B' D2 Fw Lw' Dw' L' R' F' D L' U Rw Uw2 Lw'
A #5 L2 Bw' D B Lw' R' U' Rw' R' D2 Fw' B' Uw Dw2 Fw Bw2 Rw Fw' L2 B' F' Dw2 R2 Dw D2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 B' Dw2 Uw2 U R' B2 Rw Uw' R2 Lw2 U2 R2 Lw2 L Fw' R2 Uw Rw Fw Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw' L2 D2 B R2 Uw R F2 Bw'
A Ex#1 Dw' B Lw' R Uw' B2 U B D' Rw2 L F2 Lw F R Lw D' L' Bw' Uw F' L' Dw L D' Uw Bw' R' B Uw R2 F' Fw Rw2 Bw B D' Rw' L' Bw' U2 L Bw' B' L' Fw' L Fw R' Rw B2 Dw2 Lw2 R' Uw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Lw L2
A Ex#2 Rw U Rw Fw' Bw2 U R2 L' Dw2 F R' Fw' R Bw2 Dw Fw2 Bw Rw2 R D U' Fw' R2 U2 Fw' R Fw' L2 B Uw' Lw2 Bw' U2 L' Rw' Bw2 D' Fw2 Bw2 D' F' R' D2 Fw' L D2 U' R' B' Fw' R2 Rw2 U Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw' R2 Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Fw Fw B 3Uw L' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw2 3Rw B R Lw2 U' R F Bw 3Uw F2 B' Rw' 3Uw' R U' Lw 3Rw L' Bw' R 3Fw F2 3Uw' D' B2 F2 Dw' 3Fw2 D' B' 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 L2 Dw Rw F2 Rw2 F L' Dw2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw F Lw' 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw' B' R2 Uw' 3Uw U2 3Fw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw' R Uw2 F2 Rw' Bw' L2
A #2 U2 3Fw D2 B' Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 B 3Rw2 Uw2 U Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw' D' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Rw F' Bw2 U' D2 L' Dw2 D' 3Uw Bw2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Lw R' B' L2 U2 R2 3Rw' B' Lw' U' B Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 B F' Rw' U2 Uw 3Uw Fw2 Rw' Bw Uw2 R' Lw2 Dw' B2 Uw R2 D Rw2 3Fw R' L2 Fw' D' U Rw 3Fw F2 Bw Dw2
A #3 U2 Rw B' D2 Lw' L' F2 3Rw' 3Uw' U Lw Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' B Dw2 D2 F Uw' D2 3Fw' B' Bw' Fw2 Uw R 3Uw2 D 3Rw2 B D F2 L' B' Dw' U' 3Uw D' L2 U Uw2 L Rw' R' U D Fw' Uw D2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' L' B2 3Fw' Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 D' U2 R' 3Uw' L2 Rw' 3Fw Dw2 F' D Fw' R2 Rw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Rw Fw' Rw' D Dw2 Rw2 B U D' L' F' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw L Fw' L D2 3Fw F R2 Rw2 D' Lw B' R2 Lw U2 Uw2 F2 U2 Rw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Rw D2 Lw2 3Rw' U2 R 3Fw2 3Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw B2 U2 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Fw' L2 3Uw' R 3Rw L' Fw' B2 Lw2 R2 F 3Rw U Bw' 3Rw2 U Dw2 Rw Lw2 3Uw D2
A Ex#2 L 3Uw R' L' Dw' Uw' Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Lw D2 3Rw2 Rw R' Uw Lw Fw Dw B' Bw' 3Uw D' Lw2 3Uw B L' Bw L B' Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw F Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 Uw 3Uw' L' 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 3Rw' D' B Uw2 3Rw' Uw' F Fw' Lw' L' 3Fw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 B' L2 F Lw 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 Rw D2 B2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw R' Lw' 3Fw U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw 3Fw' U' D2 R2 3Lw U2 3Rw2 Rw U' R2 Rw2 U' 3Lw U2 F Dw2 B' 3Lw' Lw' Rw' L' Bw2 3Dw2 U' Bw' Lw' 3Bw Rw F2 3Lw 3Uw D2 Rw2 3Dw Fw 3Uw 3Bw' F 3Fw' B 3Dw U' Lw2 U' 3Bw' D2 3Bw D2 3Bw2 Rw2 R Lw' B2 3Rw Rw L2 3Fw' 3Bw2 F Uw L' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw Rw' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 U Bw R F' L Rw 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw Bw' Dw F' 3Dw2 3Rw U2 3Uw' B' Dw2 R' Fw2 3Bw Lw2 B
A #2 F' Rw R F 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 U2 F2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw' F2 3Rw' B 3Dw2 Fw B R2 F2 U' Rw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw Lw' 3Dw2 F2 3Lw' Rw2 L2 R' Lw D2 Fw' Dw R 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 U2 Fw' D 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw D' Lw 3Dw2 L' 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw2 R' L 3Bw2 D Rw B' Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw Uw2 B2 Bw' Dw2 3Lw' L2 Lw2 F Uw' Lw 3Rw2 Uw' R2 L' Rw2 3Dw' L 3Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 3Dw D L2 3Rw U Bw2 Lw' Fw2
A #3 3Rw' Fw F Bw2 R' Fw2 Uw L' 3Bw2 Fw Bw' D Rw 3Dw' R2 3Fw2 3Uw L Bw2 L2 Rw' Uw Dw' L2 U' R2 B2 F2 Uw' 3Uw' B2 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw' Lw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw D' R2 3Dw2 D2 U2 3Rw Fw' Dw2 R' Lw 3Rw2 Bw L Lw' Bw' 3Lw Dw R 3Lw2 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' 3Fw R' Uw2 R' B U B' U' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw' Uw 3Lw2 U2 3Fw 3Bw B2 3Dw Fw U2 3Fw2 B' 3Uw R D' Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw F L D F' U D2 3Rw Lw'
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 F2 3Uw 3Fw' Lw D2 B' F' L2 Lw2 3Uw U' Uw' R' 3Uw2 Bw L D' Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw Fw L' D' Rw U2 F' 3Uw B' Bw' Rw2 3Bw' R Lw 3Fw2 Lw B D' R2 3Bw' Dw2 Lw' L2 F2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw L' Dw F' B' 3Uw 3Lw' Bw D 3Rw' Dw2 L R2 U2 3Lw Fw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 3Lw' Rw2 D' Bw' D2 F2 Dw2 B' U2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw' Bw' L' 3Dw 3Bw2 L2 Fw 3Dw U F' Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw R 3Dw' Fw Lw' Bw2 L Lw2 D' 3Lw Dw' U 3Uw' 3Fw' L2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw Uw Rw F Uw2 B2 R' 3Lw L 3Bw' Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 U' L2 Bw' Uw Lw Fw' F 3Lw2 R2 Uw' B' Rw 3Fw F2 L2 Bw Dw' D B' 3Dw2 U2 B' Rw2 3Uw' B Bw' 3Lw U' Bw 3Fw' Dw' L2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw L2 3Bw' 3Uw Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw' U D' 3Dw 3Uw F Bw' Fw 3Fw' Lw U' B L' R' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' R' L' B R' L' D' R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 L F2 U2 L' U2 L
A #2 R2 U2 L2 B D2 B' R2 B' L' F' L2 R2 D2 L2 U' B' F R F' Rw'
A #3 B R B2 U2 L D' L' U L2 F' B2 R2 U D' R2 U' B2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 D' F2 U R2 F2 U2 F R2 U F2 U L' U' B2 F D' U2 F2 Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 L' F L R' B R2 U' L' B' L Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 L B2 L R2 B2 L D2 U R D' L U L D' F U R Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 B L D' U2 L D B2 U' B U' B2 U' Fw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' B' L2 D2 L' F L U' L' D' R F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B F' U2 B D2 B D2 F' D2 U' B D' L' U R F' U2 B R' B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 B L2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 B F2 U2 F2 U L' R F' R' U2 B' F' R' D' Rw'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R' L R' L R' L' U R' l' b'
A #2 B U R' B' L' B' L' B' R' U' L u' r b'
A #3 U R' L B' L' U' R L' B' R' B' u r b
A #4 U' R' L' U' L' R U' L' R U L' l' r' b
A #5 B R' B' R B' U' R B' U' B' L u' r b'
A Ex#1 B' L B' L' B L' B L R' U' B' u r
A Ex#2 R B R B' L U R U' R' L R u' l' b'
B #1 L' U' R' B' L U' B R' B' U L' u' l b'
B #2 B' R' U R' B L R' L' B U' B' u l' r'
B #3 B R' B U L' B' U' R' U' R L' r b
B #4 L' B L' R B R L U B' R' L' u l r' b
B #5 B U' B L R U B R' U B' R u' r' b'
B Ex#1 B R' B U L' B U B L U' L u' l' b
B Ex#2 B R' L B' R L' U' R' L' U' B u l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B' L' B' U' L R' B' R
A #2 U R U L' B' U B' L B U R'
A #3 L R' U' B L R' U B' U' L R
A #4 L B U R' L' B' L B' R' B R'
A #5 L B U L B L B' R U R B'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U B R' B' U' R' L
A Ex#2 L R U' L' R' U B' L' U' B' R'
B #1 L R L' B L' R' U' L' U B' L
B #2 L R B' U L' R L' U' L' U' B
B #3 U B L U B' U' B L' U' L R'
B #4 R U L B L U' R' B R L' B
B #5 R L R' U B' L U L' R' U B
B Ex#1 R B R U' L U' R L R B' U
B Ex#2 R L U R U' L' U R' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L' B' U B' L B' R B' L'
A #2 L R U B R U L' U R L U
A #3 B L U L' R L U L R L' U'
A #4 U L B' L' U' R B R' L' R B'
A #5 R L R B L' U' B R B' L U
A Ex#1 B L R L' R' B R' B' L' B' U
A Ex#2 R B L R L U R L' B' U' L'
Anjun Yu (于安君)    China
Anjun Yu (于安君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.77   15.57   15.40 14.77 16.33 15.37 15.95
First round 33 15.05   16.23   15.83 17.72 15.13 15.05 17.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:13.60     1:26.29 1:13.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:40.45   DNF   DNF 3:40.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.92   12.52   10.60 12.82 7.92 15.28 14.15
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.00   16.85   18.78 17.91 15.28 17.37 13.00
Bo Chou (周勃)    China
Bo Chou (周勃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.52   19.46   15.52 25.61 19.78 20.20 18.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.24   1:00.22   1:06.12 1:03.93 50.24 50.62 1:10.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:20.39     2:50.59 2:20.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:30.34     6:30.34
Bo Jiang (姜渤)    China
Bo Jiang (姜渤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.50   20.32   26.76 18.95 22.12 19.89 17.50
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)    China
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.74   15.28   18.34 14.23 13.74 14.91 16.69
First round 36 15.29   16.42   15.29 15.92 16.25 17.53 17.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.88   1:05.28   1:05.71 1:05.40 1:04.74 57.88 1:06.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:06.97     2:06.97 2:17.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:07.50   4:20.64   4:07.50 4:34.32 4:20.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:33.74     6:33.74
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:38.87   1:43.22   1:41.48 1:44.72 1:43.47 DNF 1:38.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.45   11.00   8.45 9.88 18.83 11.31 11.82
Skewb Final 3 3.73   5.47   3.91 6.52 3.73 9.66 5.99
Combined First round 2 4.43   4.92   6.39 5.01 5.19 4.43 4.56
Boyong Wang (王博永)    China
Boyong Wang (王博永)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 35.97   42.77   1:15.42 50.09 35.97 40.87 37.34
Chengda Ge (葛成达)    China
Chengda Ge (葛成达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.02   34.47   32.02 36.28 40.13 34.72 32.42
Skewb Final 8 7.14   DNF   DNF 7.14 7.29 8.37 DNF
Combined First round 6 5.95   7.36   6.93 7.57 9.71 5.95 7.58
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)    China
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 36.91   40.34   42.06 38.99 36.91 DNF 39.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 21.10     25.57 21.10
Skewb Combined First round 33 18.80   30.78   18.80 30.26 DNF 23.54 38.53
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.57   14.15   15.02 12.08 11.57 15.36 15.84
First round 10 9.63   12.53   11.47 14.26 9.63 14.66 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.51   1:09.65   1:08.35 1:11.81 1:03.51 1:08.78 1:23.40
Christopher Noel Mockford (克里斯)    USA
Christopher Noel Mockford (克里斯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 48.12   58.23   1:07.32 52.53 54.83 48.12 1:34.80
Chuang Zhou (周闯)    China
Chuang Zhou (周闯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.51   16.15   16.31 14.51 25.04 15.00 17.15
First round 46 14.63   17.93   16.14 21.06 16.58 14.63 25.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.53   DNF   30.04 24.53 DNF
First round 1 26.28   29.17   28.43 32.79 26.28
Chunmao Zhang (张春茂)    China
Chunmao Zhang (张春茂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.44   18.40   18.14 20.66 17.44 19.22 17.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.95   1:04.74   1:05.15 1:08.77 56.95 1:00.86 1:08.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:03.54     2:03.54 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:37.87   4:01.79   3:37.87 3:49.17 4:38.33
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)    China
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.53   15.04   15.37 14.97 14.53 15.45 14.77
First round 12 10.72   12.76   10.72 14.42 12.98 14.58 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.84   48.78   50.28 51.78 42.84 46.85 49.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.18   1:58.43   1:56.33 2:04.30 2:05.19 1:53.18 1:54.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:50.57   4:18.86   4:34.03 4:31.97 3:50.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:16.34   DNF   2:16.34 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:31.01   1:41.24   1:31.01 1:42.39 1:38.29 1:44.11 1:43.05
Skewb Final 7 7.10   8.70   10.01 7.16 8.94 DNF 7.10
Combined First round 8 7.06   8.08   8.04 9.67 8.57 7.06 7.63
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.27   17.35   18.81 17.36 15.87 20.01 15.27
First round 31 14.30   16.10   17.88 16.28 14.30 17.38 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.35   1:04.60   58.35 1:18.82 1:00.84 1:03.86 1:09.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:19.04     2:19.04 2:34.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:59.43     6:59.43
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:04.13     2:34.58 2:04.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.05   8.98   9.12 9.92 7.89 7.05 10.24
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.89   9.24   6.89 8.45 10.29 8.98 13.50
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.38   12.48   11.72 13.12 10.38 12.61 25.97
First round 14 11.34   13.17   11.34 14.69 12.19 14.73 12.62
Fan Wu (吴凡)    China
Fan Wu (吴凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.84   15.07   15.63 12.84 15.16 14.43 17.90
First round 41 14.77   16.84   15.64 19.69 19.02 15.87 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.98   1:00.61   50.98 55.20 1:08.00 1:01.85 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.24   1:34.33   1:33.65 1:37.78 1:31.55 1:39.68 1:30.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:50.20   5:10.35   5:04.88 5:35.97 4:50.20
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)    China
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.03   12.09   16.89 11.86 12.99 11.43 11.03
First round 16 10.44   13.74   15.75 16.30 11.71 13.77 10.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:35.76   DNF   DNF 4:35.76 DNF
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.23   36.67   44.02 DNF 33.68 32.23 32.32
Genghua Chen (陈更华)    China
Genghua Chen (陈更华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:30.94   1:42.78   1:46.76 1:30.94 1:46.85 1:34.74 2:05.26
Haikun Xu (徐海坤)    China
Haikun Xu (徐海坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.52   39.27   32.52 41.47 40.20 36.14 49.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.61   8.59   8.30 7.84 9.63 9.78 6.61
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.66   13.13   9.66 16.17 14.09 15.06 10.24
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)    China
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.74   26.07   25.83 22.74 26.78 28.51 25.59
Hang Zhou (周航)    China
Hang Zhou (周航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.49   10.35   7.49 10.98 8.68 11.38 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.80   13.03   15.96 13.73 10.80 12.94 12.43
Hao Wang (王皓)    China
Hao Wang (王皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.91   19.94   18.10 17.91 38.35 19.98 21.73
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.08   16.09   13.49 14.93 19.85 11.08 20.78
Haoran Yang (杨皓然)    China
Haoran Yang (杨皓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.80   37.96   44.59 35.29 40.63 37.96 34.80
Haoxuan Sun (孙皓轩)    China
Haoxuan Sun (孙皓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.86   22.78   20.86 23.11 24.57 22.01 23.21
Haoya Cui (崔颢雅)    China
Haoya Cui (崔颢雅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.25   36.52   40.98 37.66 30.91 30.25 48.13
Haoyuan Ji (纪颢远)    China
Haoyuan Ji (纪颢远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:28.20   1:36.59   1:28.86 1:38.16 1:28.20 2:23.30 1:42.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 22.27     22.27 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Haozheng Wang (王皓正)    China
Haozheng Wang (王皓正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 57.72   1:07.85   57.72 1:05.61 1:12.18 2:18.53 1:05.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 14.67   18.49   18.49 21.83 24.86 14.67 15.15
Skewb Combined First round 40 26.69     26.69 DNF
Henghai Li (李恒海)    China
Henghai Li (李恒海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.75   26.06   23.75 27.36 24.48 26.35 30.43
Hongyang Wang (王红洋)    China
Hongyang Wang (王红洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.01   16.36   17.50 16.41 15.18 14.01 18.38
First round 42 14.43   17.02   14.59 17.96 18.50 14.43 18.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.15   1:00.74   1:05.73 59.46 57.15 1:01.72 1:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.51   1:53.39   1:50.56 2:11.66 1:51.26 1:29.51 1:58.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.43   3:12.08   3:15.06 3:03.43 3:17.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:18.65   4:51.46   5:30.77 4:18.65 4:44.97
Megaminx Final 6 1:04.54   1:13.30   1:17.11 1:15.53 1:04.54 1:18.59 1:07.27
Combined First round 7 1:09.74   1:19.72   1:24.90 1:09.74 1:19.00 1:20.69 1:19.47
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)    China
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.85   15.82   17.63 12.85 15.15 15.73 16.57
First round 35 13.22   16.40   19.02 13.22 19.39 15.04 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.94   59.96   1:12.37 52.94 1:01.92 1:00.29 57.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Huaiyi Guo (郭怀逸)    China
Huaiyi Guo (郭怀逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:40.65   1:57.58   2:06.73 1:40.65 2:04.86 4:29.80 1:41.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 25.24     25.24 30.72
Skewb Combined First round 42 32.01     32.01 DNF
Huiming Shi (史汇铭)    China
Huiming Shi (史汇铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 14.32   20.08   23.51 14.32 27.64 16.73 20.01
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.30   DNF   DNF 1:10.23 1:09.30
First round 6 2:11.66   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.66
Jian Wang (王健)    China
Jian Wang (王健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.66   28.90   DNF 25.00 25.95 35.75 22.66
Jiang Wang (王江)    China
Jiang Wang (王江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 53.71   58.60   56.04 1:07.21 57.03 53.71 1:02.72
Jianlei Wang (王健雷)    China
Jianlei Wang (王健雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 9.67   12.71   15.61 9.67 11.51 11.91 14.72
Jieyu Pei (裴婕妤)    China
Jieyu Pei (裴婕妤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 34.45   36.00   37.50 35.74 39.31 34.45 34.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.65   16.42   14.75 17.78 13.65 16.72 20.97
Jincheng Wang (王金程)    China
Jincheng Wang (王金程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.38   19.37   22.27 18.84 17.38 18.10 21.18
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:34.47   1:48.75   DNF 1:34.47 1:39.53 1:38.81 2:07.91
Jingang Wang (王金钢)    China
Jingang Wang (王金钢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.21   13.59   14.99 13.63 14.03 13.11 11.21
First round 20 13.74   14.33   13.81 14.35 16.77 13.74 14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.99   1:47.17   1:48.96 1:48.71 1:38.99 1:48.95 1:43.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:13.75   3:34.92   3:13.75 3:47.76 3:43.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:54.34   5:16.35   4:54.34 5:32.19 5:22.51
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.31   1:09.23   1:06.31 1:06.57 1:14.61 1:24.44 1:06.52
Combined First round 6 1:07.84   1:16.00   1:23.72 1:14.19 1:21.75 1:07.84 1:12.07
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.84   11.99   12.19 10.84 11.49 12.30 12.65
Second round 3 8.93   10.38   10.11 10.65 13.00 10.39 8.93
First round 4 8.55   10.74   10.33 11.77 12.96 10.13 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.89   40.87   39.39 43.60 32.89 39.63 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.48   1:10.83   1:15.16 1:12.50 1:03.48 1:07.93 1:12.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.42   1:57.63   1:59.58 1:56.89 1:56.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.64   2:47.60   2:46.36 2:51.80 2:44.64
Jishun Zhang (张吉顺)    China
Jishun Zhang (张吉顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.18   29.07   28.20 28.37 25.18 30.91 30.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 14.10   16.51   16.72 17.64 16.34 14.10 16.48
Junbo Zhao (赵俊博)    China
Junbo Zhao (赵俊博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.63   27.61   25.77 27.03 21.63 30.02 32.80
Junhao He (何俊皜)    China
Junhao He (何俊皜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 47.05   1:01.85   47.05 1:13.35 51.34 1:01.07 1:13.13
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:58.27   4:06.06   3:59.04 4:20.86 3:58.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:33.41     6:33.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:48.24   4:46.22   3:48.24 5:37.49 4:52.92
Megaminx Final 7 1:06.10   1:15.42   1:17.70 1:06.10 1:16.25 1:12.96 1:17.06
Combined First round 5 1:07.58   1:15.72   1:17.11 1:15.60 1:24.72 1:14.44 1:07.58
Skewb Combined First round 18 13.39   14.75   13.39 14.32 14.67 15.25 16.94
Junjie Hu (胡俊杰)    China
Junjie Hu (胡俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.79   10.70   8.81 12.18 DNF 11.12 7.79
Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文)    China
Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.21   19.31   22.58 18.21 18.50 19.05 20.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 13.26   15.13   18.35 13.74 13.26 15.33 16.33
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.92   14.99   16.88 19.87 13.64 8.92 14.46
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.22   18.56   17.60 16.22 19.74 20.59 18.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:34.97     DNF 1:34.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.81   10.66   11.58 10.53 13.40 9.86 8.81
Langqing Han (韩朗晴)    China
Langqing Han (韩朗晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:13.17   1:26.46   1:20.68 1:13.17 1:35.55 1:23.14 1:40.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 17.06   22.68   17.06 18.57 18.84 32.27 30.64
Skewb Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)    China
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.95   34.23   34.41 30.60 37.69 28.95 40.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.10   16.09   11.10 14.98 19.88 13.40 20.39
Skewb Combined First round 34 15.10   DNF   15.10 31.33 DNF 21.83 DNF
Luya Yu (于璐雅)    China
Luya Yu (于璐雅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.26   46.46   40.35 48.32 37.26 51.26 50.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 16.26   17.39   17.62 17.96 16.58 16.26 18.98
Skewb Combined First round 35 21.14     26.82 21.14
Meng Wang (王猛)    China
Meng Wang (王猛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.09   20.68   30.07 19.76 19.63 22.65 18.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Minghao Ma (马铭浩)    China
Minghao Ma (马铭浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.52   34.70   32.52 DNF 33.15 36.40 34.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 8.96   15.13   18.80 17.85 12.76 8.96 14.79
Mingyao Li (李明尧)    China
Mingyao Li (李明尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.78   1:25.64   1:12.78 1:30.18 1:33.97
First round 4 1:52.15   DNF   1:52.15 DNF DNF
Mingze Sun (孙铭泽)    China
Mingze Sun (孙铭泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.66   32.73   35.08 29.21 27.66 35.85 33.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 9.25   13.45   12.76 DNF 9.25 14.22 13.38
Skewb Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Minqi Guo (郭慜祺)    China
Minqi Guo (郭慜祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.88   42.09   43.82 42.44 41.89 39.88 41.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.87   17.51   17.58 17.28 12.87 17.67 24.26
Mo Xue (薛墨)    China
Mo Xue (薛墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.59   20.80   20.43 20.84 21.14 23.12 18.59
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:25.21     2:39.78 2:25.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.94   10.86   15.61 9.94 10.10 12.12 10.36
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.61   10.20   6.61 11.70 9.82 9.09 12.42
Moyao Li (李沫垚)    China
Moyao Li (李沫垚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.50   41.00   37.66 42.76 42.58 43.99 28.50
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.56   21.21   DNF 19.77 23.76 20.10 17.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.72     1:15.72 1:19.71
Nanji Zhang (张南箕)    China
Nanji Zhang (张南箕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 2:00.27   2:17.74   2:01.71 2:43.83 2:38.39 2:00.27 2:13.12
Ningwei Liu (刘柠玮)    China
Ningwei Liu (刘柠玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 35.05     35.05 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 38.13     38.13 DNF
Ping Guan (关平)    China
Ping Guan (关平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.75   14.33   15.33 13.62 14.03 16.40 12.75
First round 26 14.40   15.63   17.75 15.77 14.93 16.19 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.20   57.35   49.20 57.10 1:01.37 1:01.13 53.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:48.22   DNF   DNF DNF 4:48.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.62   10.36   7.62 10.45 9.57 11.07 12.63
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.01   17.40   8.01 16.02 19.84 17.00 19.17
Pinrui Zhou (周品睿)    China
Pinrui Zhou (周品睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.00   15.84   15.77 15.98 15.77 15.00 17.82
First round 40 13.91   16.57   22.75 15.92 13.91 17.11 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.07   53.50   56.38 47.07 52.38 56.03 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.81   1:53.65   1:52.21 1:54.53 2:09.37 1:54.21 1:39.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:05.04   3:25.36   3:30.43 3:05.04 3:40.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.82   4:57.06   4:59.55 5:06.82 4:44.82
Qi Yu (于奇)    China
Qi Yu (于奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.10   26.10   32.49 28.97 22.21 20.10 27.13
Qinhayuan Cao (曹钦哈源)    China
Qinhayuan Cao (曹钦哈源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 48.02   50.61   50.86 48.02 1:02.00 50.97 49.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 18.49   23.85   26.35 18.49 23.16 29.32 22.04
Skewb Combined First round 43 33.92     39.97 33.92
Qiurong Shi (史秋荣)    China
Qiurong Shi (史秋荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.79   16.38   16.61 15.36 DNF 14.79 17.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:10.31   DNF   4:10.31 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 32 17.87   26.78   25.62 17.87 30.84 23.87 31.60
Quanyuzhi Fang (房权禹至)    China
Quanyuzhi Fang (房权禹至)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 54.64   58.34   54.64 1:00.96 1:09.66 58.66 55.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 16.43   17.12   16.43 17.35 17.08 16.94 22.33
Skewb Combined First round 38 24.56     28.68 24.56
Ruihaoqian Zhang (张瑞浩仟)    China
Ruihaoqian Zhang (张瑞浩仟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.66   20.84   18.47 17.66 26.11 22.98 21.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 11.10   20.29   23.72 18.25 18.90 11.10 26.27
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)    China
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.36   13.07   12.43 12.36 14.10 12.68 16.63
First round 7 10.40   12.28   10.40 13.42 12.31 11.37 13.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.57   1:37.54   1:46.71 1:39.22 1:34.16 1:39.25 1:25.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:45.61   2:48.22   2:46.41 2:52.65 2:45.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:40.97   4:54.74   5:05.93 4:40.97 4:57.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shenfengyu Jia (贾申烽钰)    China
Shenfengyu Jia (贾申烽钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.70   19.15   17.98 22.52 18.32 21.14 17.70
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.79   10.98   11.00 11.54 10.41 14.89 9.79
Second round 2 8.32   10.14   11.30 11.13 8.32 8.96 10.33
First round 2 8.32   9.44   8.71 8.96 10.66 8.32 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.39   39.18   42.37 35.97 42.72 35.39 39.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:02.79   1:11.11   1:09.94 1:29.99 1:06.50 1:02.79 1:16.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.33   2:32.92   2:11.33 2:48.16 2:39.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:11.79   3:22.82   3:11.79 3:37.17 3:19.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.85   DNF   DNF 46.85 DNF
First round 3 1:35.80   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.80
Megaminx Final 1 50.72   54.07   52.58 54.81 50.72 1:00.39 54.82
Combined First round 1 53.24   55.65   56.14 53.24 54.82 55.98 1:05.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.79   5.89   3.79 8.14 4.25 5.28 8.24
Skewb Final 4 4.13   5.47   4.13 5.49 6.55 5.72 5.19
Combined First round 4 3.56   6.68   3.56 9.41 6.58 6.18 7.28
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)    Japan
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.01   12.07   12.21 12.06 13.40 11.95 11.01
Second round 6 9.45   11.77   10.83 12.18 12.52 12.29 9.45
First round 3 8.67   10.61   11.20 8.67 8.86 12.24 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.36   45.01   43.02 48.15 44.52 38.36 47.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.43   1:24.21   1:25.13 1:19.43 1:22.82 1:29.00 1:24.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:18.73   3:24.19   3:18.73 3:27.17 3:26.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:27.62   4:59.24   4:27.62 5:11.18 5:18.93
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:22.21   1:48.91   1:51.23 1:22.21 2:47.23 1:40.91 1:54.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.41   9.36   9.18 10.24 6.41 8.79 10.11
Shiyao Liu (刘诗瑶)    China
Shiyao Liu (刘诗瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 40.00   43.47   45.32 43.14 40.00 41.94 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 26.92     26.92 DNF
Shu Yang (杨恕)    China
Shu Yang (杨恕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.42   14.61   15.02 12.42 14.15 14.65 15.25
First round 22 13.65   15.02   14.54 17.48 14.22 16.30 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:31.34     1:31.34 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:34.49     2:34.49 2:40.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.40   10.54   11.28 8.40 11.48 10.70 9.65
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.92   16.70   20.64 16.69 12.76 7.92 20.68
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)    China
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.30   13.02   13.11 13.16 12.93 13.03 11.30
First round 17 13.16   13.75   13.20 16.93 14.31 13.74 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.17   51.37   1:01.80 50.63 55.29 43.17 48.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:22.19     DNF 2:22.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:11.41   DNF   DNF DNF 4:11.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.13   9.43   6.13 10.55 8.53 10.69 9.20
Siying Wu (吴思颖)    China
Siying Wu (吴思颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.08   18.48   23.46 15.08 DNF 15.65 16.33
First round 39 15.56   16.55   15.73 18.10 20.77 15.82 15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:41.92   DNF   DNF 1:52.04 1:41.92
First round 2 1:24.93   1:38.31   1:31.34 1:24.93 1:58.65
Surong Zhang (张苏荣)    China
Surong Zhang (张苏荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.05   18.10   17.05 18.24 17.74 18.33 18.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.35   11.66   10.35 12.07 12.71 11.56 11.34
Skewb Combined First round 27 15.00   18.09   19.36 17.84 17.06 21.08 15.00
Tianhao Chen (陈天皓)    China
Tianhao Chen (陈天皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 57.31   58.69   57.31 59.81 57.52 1:02.67 58.74
Tianyang Chen (陈天玚)    China
Tianyang Chen (陈天玚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.35   16.80   17.23 13.35 41.69 16.27 16.90
First round 32 15.05   16.22   20.80 15.05 15.20 18.25 15.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.68   10.91   7.68 9.67 13.42 11.42 11.63
Tianyu Tan (谭天宇)    China
Tianyu Tan (谭天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:54.54   3:00.51   2:55.28 3:11.70 2:54.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:48.00   4:53.01   4:56.15 4:54.88 4:48.00
Ting Yu (余婷)    China
Ting Yu (余婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.34   28.62   29.28 DNF 25.98 30.60 23.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞)    China
Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.40   13.33   12.40 14.45 13.44 13.09 13.45
Second round 8 10.16   12.08   13.76 10.16 12.68 11.40 12.15
First round 9 11.22   12.52   12.64 12.49 13.41 12.43 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.87   43.52   46.90 45.55 44.70 39.87 40.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.53   1:34.98   1:40.07 1:45.09 1:38.45 1:25.53 1:26.42
Megaminx Final 2 54.94   1:02.51   1:03.22 1:02.66 1:13.19 54.94 1:01.66
Combined First round 2 58.16   1:02.54   1:08.65 58.16 1:05.76 1:01.13 1:00.72
Wenjun Yu (于文军)    China
Wenjun Yu (于文军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.40   14.73   15.02 14.87 16.12 13.40 14.31
First round 15 11.58   13.71   17.03 14.45 11.58 13.25 13.44
Wenyu Xu (徐文宇)    China
Wenyu Xu (徐文宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.01   45.79   49.99 37.70 49.69 56.02 20.01
Xiang Li (李想)    China
Xiang Li (李想)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.40   16.78   17.88 16.54 12.40 24.74 15.92
First round 25 14.92   15.34   14.92 15.47 14.94 16.29 15.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.70   10.76   11.78 8.70 9.51 12.03 11.00
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.21   11.96   8.21 28.30 9.20 14.45 12.23
Xiangwen Bai (白翔文)    China
Xiangwen Bai (白翔文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.93   20.70   23.57 19.20 22.00 20.91 14.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.96   13.14   9.96 16.50 10.73 13.30 15.39
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)    China
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.29   16.14   11.29 16.38 16.60 15.43 18.00
First round 37 15.31   16.49   16.46 23.73 17.69 15.31 15.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.25   1:02.32   1:04.79 1:18.90 1:01.84 53.25 1:00.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:26.00     2:39.59 2:26.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:47.43     4:47.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:22.00     DNF 2:22.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 13.47   17.46   14.30 13.47 23.56 DNF 14.52
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.58   20.20   23.66 15.63 11.58 27.65 21.30
Ximing Chen (陈玺鸣)    China
Ximing Chen (陈玺鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.11   23.62   23.65 23.09 22.11 28.64 24.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.93   14.09   15.02 8.93 11.77 15.48 16.42
Xinhao Sun (孙鑫昊)    China
Xinhao Sun (孙鑫昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.43   26.82   31.77 33.29 23.90 24.80 23.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 12.01   16.53   12.01 14.08 17.41 18.10 18.57
Skewb Combined First round 31 15.24   23.83   DNF 15.24 22.90 21.22 27.36
Xinjiahao Ai (艾新佳昊)    China
Xinjiahao Ai (艾新佳昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 42.79   46.96   43.41 42.79 57.35 47.17 50.31
Xinyang Li (李欣洋)    China
Xinyang Li (李欣洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.96   20.99   17.96 25.66 26.39 18.51 18.81
Xiran Sun (孙溪然)    China
Xiran Sun (孙溪然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.21   15.00   15.37 11.21 14.31 17.19 15.31
First round 44 15.60   17.66   15.69 18.57 29.99 15.60 18.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:19.55     1:34.58 1:19.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.22   9.96   7.39 23.30 7.22 9.38 13.11
Skewb Combined First round 37 23.51     23.51 26.56
Xiwen Li (李玺闻)    China
Xiwen Li (李玺闻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.12   18.48   17.12 19.18 17.15 19.12 25.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.74   11.96   8.74 11.30 12.43 12.16 12.47
Skewb Combined First round 20 13.03   15.10   15.33 13.20 16.78 18.11 13.03
Xiyue Liu (刘玺岳)    China
Xiyue Liu (刘玺岳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 45.22   50.86   53.75 57.14 52.06 46.76 45.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 23.60     23.73 23.60
Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋)    China
Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.13   37.58   40.28 33.61 38.86 1:04.31 32.13
Xuanyu Zhang (张轩宇)    China
Xuanyu Zhang (张轩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 42.70   46.94   43.30 48.97 42.70 49.09 48.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 19.32   25.03   35.65 19.32 23.02 26.54 25.53
Xun Zhao (赵洵)    China
Xun Zhao (赵洵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.33   12.25   11.90 11.33 12.78 14.66 12.06
Second round 7 10.26   11.96   11.56 11.88 12.44 14.59 10.26
First round 11 11.05   12.67   13.21 11.65 15.19 13.16 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.27   49.40   50.05 49.60 51.86 48.55 43.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.66   3:05.77   3:17.31 2:49.66 3:10.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:45.95   4:50.08   4:52.51 4:51.77 4:45.95
Megaminx Final 8 1:13.88   1:22.28   1:28.95 1:24.54 1:13.88 1:22.95 1:19.36
Combined First round 8 1:07.27   1:21.62   1:28.68 1:20.79 1:21.58 1:22.49 1:07.27
Skewb Final 2 4.44   5.12   4.44 4.89 5.99 8.63 4.48
Combined First round 3 4.84   6.00   5.07 4.84 7.28 5.64 8.09
Yang Li (李洋)    China
Yang Li (李洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:29.14   1:41.99   1:44.21 1:29.14 1:48.22 1:35.25 1:46.52
Yanhao Wang (王彦皓)    China
Yanhao Wang (王彦皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 2:15.78   2:26.13   2:20.66 2:15.78 2:40.59 5:02.92 2:17.13
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.68   13.55   15.91 13.53 13.01 12.68 14.12
First round 21 14.14   14.42   14.28 14.14 14.47 14.51 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.70   51.87   55.70 47.70 53.38 49.79 52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:29.56   1:32.87   1:54.64 1:32.14 1:33.31 1:29.56 1:33.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:03.52   3:15.36   3:20.62 3:21.93 3:03.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:44.03   5:06.52   5:42.44 4:44.03 4:53.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:18.59   DNF   4:18.59 DNF DNF
Yankai Xu (许晏恺)    China
Yankai Xu (许晏恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.60   19.63   27.83 23.11 19.53 15.60 16.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:10.96   DNF   4:10.96 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.18   12.94   12.03 8.18 13.64 13.14 14.39
Yanmin Li (李艳敏)    China
Yanmin Li (李艳敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:11.48   1:20.91   DNF 1:13.83 1:21.00 1:27.91 1:11.48
Yao Hui (惠瑶)    China
Yao Hui (惠瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.66   17.76   19.93 21.72 17.41 15.94 14.66
First round 27 14.69   15.68   14.69 15.65 15.00 19.10 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 59.22   1:02.38   1:04.46 1:08.62 59.70 1:02.99 59.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:57.11   DNF   DNF 4:57.11 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:02.29   1:12.17   1:10.07 1:24.75 1:02.29 1:12.54 1:13.89
Combined First round 3 1:03.64   1:08.04   1:10.86 1:07.74 DNF 1:03.64 1:05.51
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.72   11.11   8.72 10.13 30.80 10.48 12.71
Yaoyang Liu (刘耀阳)    China
Yaoyang Liu (刘耀阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.10   32.36   35.13 34.90 34.48 27.10 27.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 11.78   19.66   18.92 19.72 11.78 20.35 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Yeziqian Zhao (赵叶子谦)    China
Yeziqian Zhao (赵叶子谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.84   34.60   40.20 26.84 30.40 40.58 33.19
Yi Lu (芦毅)    China
Yi Lu (芦毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.03   15.94   19.63 16.17 13.03 14.15 17.49
First round 38 14.92   16.53   18.97 16.89 17.70 14.92 14.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:16.27     2:16.27 2:22.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 6.96   14.15   18.91 15.95 6.96 16.32 10.19
Yifei Li (李怿飞)    China
Yifei Li (李怿飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.32   17.39   19.76 16.53 15.32 15.87 20.61
First round 29 15.18   15.91   16.09 15.18 15.63 17.02 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:07.37   1:11.31   1:12.63 1:07.99 1:07.37 1:13.32 1:22.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:15.72   DNF   4:05.92 DNF 3:15.72
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:35.55   2:03.78   2:29.38 1:35.55 1:53.66 1:48.29 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 10.58   13.04   10.58 24.72 11.13 14.80 13.18
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.73   15.51   13.73 15.95 13.98 16.60 19.16
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.97   12.31   14.78 10.69 8.97 11.45 21.91
First round 8 11.07   12.40   13.00 11.71 11.07 12.49 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.89   45.30   44.16 47.56 42.89 44.18 48.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:46.17   5:03.95   5:03.38 4:46.17 5:22.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:57.49   DNF   DNF 1:57.49 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.28   8.15   7.87 9.23 6.28 10.79 7.34
Yinuo Liu (刘一诺)    China
Yinuo Liu (刘一诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:28.43   DNF   2:32.09 DNF DNF 1:28.43 3:39.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 25.10     DNF 25.10
Skewb Combined First round 36 22.29     27.70 22.29
Yiru Chen (陈怡如)    China
Yiru Chen (陈怡如)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.01   16.07   16.03 15.01 15.54 20.41 16.63
First round 24 11.97   15.13   16.42 12.01 16.97 11.97 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.55   9.65   11.49 9.11 9.85 8.55 9.98
Skewb Combined First round 30 13.16   21.34   17.80 24.89 24.36 21.86 13.16
Yize Wang (王一泽)    China
Yize Wang (王一泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.18   20.21   18.91 18.18 22.23 25.05 19.49
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)    China
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.79   18.91   18.63 17.79 19.18 18.92 21.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.27   9.03   7.55 9.74 7.27 11.64 9.79
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.86   10.29   15.90 8.86 10.29 8.92 11.67
Yoann Gauthier    France
Yoann Gauthier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.78   17.25   16.54 15.78 20.19 16.83 18.37
First round 45 15.86   17.81   15.86 18.17 21.58 18.83 16.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.88     1:11.88 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.99   15.38   18.13 28.62 9.99 13.78 14.23
Yong Liu (刘勇)    China
Yong Liu (刘勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.16   20.23   24.23 19.04 17.16 22.57 19.08
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:41.20   2:01.43   2:17.33 1:41.20 1:59.20 2:04.22 2:00.88
Yongbo Tang (唐慵博)    China
Yongbo Tang (唐慵博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.57   21.56   27.21 23.27 20.75 20.67 20.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.94   14.39   10.94 14.86 15.26 14.42 13.89
Yuan Gao (高原)    China
Yuan Gao (高原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.09   18.07   17.20 20.54 16.09 16.46 21.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:20.09     1:38.56 1:20.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 12.25   13.54   12.25 14.14 13.33 16.70 13.15
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.63   10.07   6.63 10.51 9.22 10.49 DNF
Yuanhao Shao (邵元淏)    China
Yuanhao Shao (邵元淏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.35   22.15   19.69 19.35 25.01 25.33 21.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.07   11.14   11.66 9.89 12.79 9.07 11.87
Yubo Qi (亓钰博)    China
Yubo Qi (亓钰博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.53   19.73   20.72 18.20 20.26 29.27 17.53
Yuhan Teng (腾钰涵)    China
Yuhan Teng (腾钰涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.62   43.80   43.22 42.49 37.62 45.70 49.74
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)    China
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.22   11.45   10.31 17.74 10.22 13.01 11.04
Second round 4 9.63   10.49   11.23 9.81 10.43 9.63 11.55
First round 6 10.59   12.05   11.81 10.59 16.81 12.41 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.39   56.00   56.28 53.94 58.37 57.77 52.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.81   8.26   8.40 7.86 8.52 7.81 11.70
Skewb Final 1 3.31   5.05   5.40 5.24 6.04 4.50 3.31
Combined First round 1 4.13   4.58   4.13 4.18 5.16 4.41 5.60
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)    China
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.47   13.43   15.65 14.58 11.47 11.82 13.90
First round 13 11.62   13.15   11.94 13.71 13.79 14.16 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.56   54.22   1:00.61 53.45 49.56 55.04 54.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.18   1:52.71   1:48.61 2:05.62 1:54.78 1:54.75 1:38.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.62   8.79   10.14 10.23 6.00 11.03 5.62
Skewb Final 6 6.27   6.86   7.50 7.46 6.28 6.27 6.85
Combined First round 7 5.85   7.84   6.61 9.15 5.85 11.34 7.76
Yumeng Mu (牟昱萌)    China
Yumeng Mu (牟昱萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:13.95   1:28.64   1:18.87 2:21.52 1:39.13 1:27.91 1:13.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 14.51   18.39   21.87 14.51 17.81 15.49 30.52
Skewb Combined First round 39 25.27     DNF 25.27
Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨)    China
Yumingyang Wei (魏玉铭杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.80   16.23   14.80 15.48 17.23 17.53 15.99
First round 28 11.57   15.75   16.72 15.57 11.57 17.18 14.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.39   13.17   13.32 10.91 15.29 15.95 10.39
Yunlu Liu (刘芸鹭)    China
Yunlu Liu (刘芸鹭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.54   23.20   20.03 36.67 24.29 25.29 19.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.38   12.98   17.89 11.38 11.41 15.56 11.96
Yunyao Lu (鲁鋆瑶)    China
Yunyao Lu (鲁鋆瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.66   43.61   47.31 44.48 38.66 49.55 39.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 9.69   17.24   15.51 17.35 18.85 9.69 20.89
Yunze Miao (苗允泽)    China
Yunze Miao (苗允泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.61   33.92   32.03 39.19 28.61 35.58 34.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 13.80   16.81   16.49 15.32 13.80 18.63 19.19
Skewb Combined First round 23 12.00   16.10   19.99 26.14 12.00 12.14 16.16
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.08   9.76   9.11 14.85 8.08 9.93 10.24
Second round 1 7.51   10.06   10.54 9.69 10.35 10.15 7.51
First round 5 9.09   11.37   9.09 13.15 10.31 11.92 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.36   43.39   49.52 46.77 41.52 41.87 41.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.74   1:13.27   1:15.12 1:19.21 1:09.74 1:11.33 1:13.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:40.67   2:58.95   3:14.77 3:01.40 2:40.67
Megaminx Final 3 59.42   1:08.22   1:07.86 1:06.87 1:11.93 1:09.92 59.42
Combined First round 4 58.83   1:13.30   DNF 58.83 1:08.18 1:09.93 1:21.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.55   13.57   15.70 20.10 16.46 8.56 8.55
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.25   8.81   6.92 8.87 12.23 10.65 6.25
Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.51   14.98   17.80 14.57 13.93 12.51 16.44
First round 18 13.10   13.87   15.58 14.75 13.10 13.77 13.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:25.76   DNF   4:06.35 3:25.76 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.07   10.77   8.67 8.07 12.05 11.69 11.96
Skewb Combined First round 28 15.54   20.00   22.17 15.54 19.48 18.34 DNF
Zexian Liu (刘泽贤)    China
Zexian Liu (刘泽贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.42   14.65   14.83 13.42 15.37 17.30 13.76
First round 19 11.20   14.01   16.19 15.52 11.20 12.21 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.59   1:13.98   1:03.59 1:09.01 1:08.62 1:24.32 1:28.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:14.48   DNF   DNF DNF 4:14.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.88   11.07   8.88 9.57 11.62 12.13 12.01
Zeyi Xiao (肖泽屹)    China
Zeyi Xiao (肖泽屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 36.60   42.06   42.60 44.53 36.60 43.69 39.89
Zhaoqi Wang (王昭琦)    China
Zhaoqi Wang (王昭琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.08   22.99   22.18 22.57 20.08 27.33 24.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.18   15.51   18.13 12.87 27.42 11.18 15.52
Skewb Combined First round 41 29.21     33.55 29.21
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)    China
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.27   13.98   13.37 14.61 13.27 14.63 13.96
First round 23 14.03   15.12   14.81 16.54 14.03 16.23 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.02   44.00   46.01 52.23 42.01 43.98 35.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.90   1:27.78   1:40.44 1:34.13 1:27.75 1:21.46 1:20.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:42.07   2:53.80   2:58.44 2:42.07 3:00.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:06.06   4:34.41   4:40.98 4:56.19 4:06.06
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)    China
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.94   5.98   4.94 5.11 7.48 7.08 5.76
Skewb Final 5 5.13   6.84   5.13 8.23 6.87 9.34 5.41
Combined First round 5 5.16   6.92   6.33 9.47 7.87 5.16 6.57
Zhouwaner Tong (佟周莞尔)    China
Zhouwaner Tong (佟周莞尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.12   20.55   23.85 20.07 24.02 17.12 17.73
First round 30 13.51   15.93   17.89 15.69 17.92 13.51 14.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 12.88   14.87   16.49 15.05 13.07 12.88 17.45
Ziheng Wang (王子恒)    China
Ziheng Wang (王子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.30   30.29   33.31 27.30 30.75 31.40 28.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.15   16.65   17.56 15.68 16.70 24.09 15.15
Ziming Wang (王子鸣)    China
Ziming Wang (王子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 42.27   49.98   53.11 59.24 47.37 42.27 49.46
Ziwei Zhao (赵子维)    China
Ziwei Zhao (赵子维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.86   41.19   31.86 40.32 53.08 38.96 44.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 12.87   16.70   29.44 18.01 12.87 15.96 16.13
Zixi Yan (严子希)    China
Zixi Yan (严子希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.39   11.34   10.87 10.72 10.39 12.44 13.04
Second round 5 9.31   10.54   10.79 10.81 11.01 9.31 10.02
First round 1 8.09   9.41   9.24 8.09 9.60 9.39 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.72   38.47   42.48 34.72 45.04 36.13 36.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.58   1:09.14   1:08.18 1:11.30 1:08.89 1:05.58 1:10.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:17.72   DNF   2:17.72 2:18.66 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:09.80   3:23.20   3:17.43 3:09.80 3:42.36
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:43.09   1:59.52   1:48.06 1:47.93 2:26.12 2:22.58 1:43.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.25   9.09   14.65 7.60 10.03 7.25 9.65
Ziyang Lin (林子杨)    China
Ziyang Lin (林子杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.13   14.86   13.46 12.13 15.17 16.44 15.95
First round 43 13.90   17.41   17.89 13.90 19.24 20.88 15.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.20   11.17   11.50 8.20 12.65 11.88 10.14