Shenyang Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-5  China, Shenyang, Liaoning Shenyang Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.12  Ray Bai 8.25  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 9.25
 2x2x2 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.27  Ray Bai 2.43  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Ray Bai 30.56  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 31.69  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 31.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:02.99  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.96  Ray Bai 1:12.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36.57  Zhi Qiao (乔智) 37.41  Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 45.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.81  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.32  Ray Bai 14.62
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.60  Ray Bai 46.09  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 53.09
 Pyraminx  Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 3.61  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.82  Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 5.92
 Skewb  Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 4.17  Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 4.54  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.41   8.01    China 8.17 7.41 7.49 9.79 8.38
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.04   8.83    China 7.04 8.99 9.04 10.28 8.47
3 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.76   8.85    China 5.76 10.87 7.35 12.75 8.32
4 Pinhua Li (李品华) 9.07   9.94    China 9.07 10.11 11.90 10.57 9.15
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.33   10.00    China 9.59 10.05 8.33 11.98 10.36
6 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 9.08   10.47    China 10.39 10.12 9.08 13.16 10.90
7 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.73   10.49    China 9.73 10.06 12.60 11.32 10.09
8 Ray Bai 8.49   10.54    USA 10.95 9.66 13.77 11.00 8.49
9 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 10.20   11.11    China 10.68 10.20 10.23 12.41 13.32
10 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 10.74   11.12    China 11.04 11.28 11.03 14.98 10.74
11 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 10.35   11.24    China 10.42 10.66 10.35 15.40 12.64
12 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 10.28   11.37    China 11.55 10.28 12.57 10.55 12.00
13 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 10.12   11.54    China 12.35 10.12 11.11 11.15 12.54
14 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 10.59   11.74    China 12.02 12.35 10.59 14.00 10.84
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.97   11.97    China 12.32 11.40 12.20 13.77 9.97
16 Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇) 11.15   12.13    China 12.39 12.15 11.85 11.15 15.54
17 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 10.90   12.23    China 12.56 12.82 10.90 11.31 13.69
18 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 11.18   12.35    China 11.18 12.22 18.02 13.10 11.73
19 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 11.62   12.39    China 12.10 11.62 13.22 11.84 14.29
20 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 11.73   12.50    China 12.59 11.73 14.99 13.00 11.92
21 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 10.18   12.52    China 10.18 12.54 12.69 12.34 19.92
22 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 11.19   12.70    China 11.34 15.62 13.85 12.92 11.19
23 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 11.51   12.85    China 13.14 17.82 12.42 11.51 12.98
24 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 10.15   12.89    China 12.87 10.15 12.47 13.34 15.22
25 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 10.88   13.00    China 10.88 13.66 11.91 13.80 13.43
26 Chao Wang (王超) 10.09   13.11    China 11.32 13.41 10.09 14.61 17.05
27 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 12.35   13.16    China 12.65 13.72 15.96 12.35 13.11
28 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 11.64   13.19    China 11.64 14.94 12.61 12.03 15.39
29 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 11.63   13.27    China 11.63 13.28 14.73 15.65 11.80
30 Shu Yang (杨恕) 10.83   13.28    China 14.55 10.83 16.09 13.32 11.98
31 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 11.68   13.35    China 11.68 12.82 15.82 12.78 14.45
32 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.33   13.44    China 13.59 11.33 14.27 13.05 13.68
33 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 12.15   13.50    China 13.82 14.81 12.15 13.25 13.43
34 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 10.37   13.62    China 10.37 18.88 13.72 14.32 12.82
35 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 12.81   13.69    China 13.30 13.01 12.81 15.26 14.75
36 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 12.76   13.89    China 12.96 15.29 14.77 13.95 12.76
37 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 10.32   14.36    China 13.13 17.64 10.32 17.02 12.94
38 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 12.71   14.58    China 12.71 17.93 16.05 13.39 14.31
39 Tianyi Wang (王天义) 12.36   14.66    China 12.36 17.14 13.46 22.06 13.38
40 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 12.82   14.73    China 15.54 15.37 13.28 12.82 17.43
41 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 13.69   14.76    China 15.14 16.01 14.16 13.69 14.97
42 Boran Zheng (郑博然) 13.92   14.89    China 14.04 17.36 14.80 15.82 13.92
43 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 13.46   15.13    China 13.46 16.80 14.24 14.35 17.09
44 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 13.11   15.14    China 14.19 18.38 16.60 14.63 13.11
45 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 13.99   15.22    China 15.92 18.46 13.99 15.38 14.37
46 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 14.15   15.47    China 15.89 15.84 14.67 16.61 14.15
47 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 13.42   15.87    China 18.30 15.84 13.42 17.94 13.83
48 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 14.78   15.90    China 15.28 14.78 17.22 15.26 17.15
49 Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐) 12.99   15.97    China 16.98 14.68 12.99 16.26 17.79
50 Zhenkun Wang (王祯坤) 14.22   16.00    China 15.67 16.27 16.17 14.22 16.16
51 Jianyu Wang (王健宇) 14.76   16.07    China 14.76 21.20 16.05 14.95 17.21
52 Yubo Qi (亓钰博) 12.35   16.08    China 16.09 13.17 12.35 18.99 20.25
53 Bowen Wan (万博文) 14.20   16.10    China DNF 16.54 15.36 14.20 16.40
54 Hao Li (李昊) 12.63   16.12    China 14.71 12.63 19.28 15.84 17.80
55 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 14.13   16.16    China 14.13 14.95 17.68 15.85 20.71
56 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 15.06   16.23    China 16.16 17.26 17.52 15.27 15.06
57 Yu Wang (王誉) 15.12   16.26    China 15.12 17.15 16.01 15.61 26.92
58 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 12.73   16.30    China 15.56 12.73 15.49 17.84 17.86
59 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 15.33   16.39    China 15.33 15.54 17.14 17.19 16.48
60 Tong Wang (王桐) 13.13   16.49    China 19.25 18.31 17.91 13.13 13.25
61 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 14.52   16.64    China 14.52 18.81 14.69 16.43 21.20
62 Bo Chou (周勃) 14.18   16.73    China 14.18 21.42 16.78 15.19 18.23
63 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 13.99   16.83    China 18.34 13.99 15.84 16.32 22.59
64 Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿) 14.77   17.14    China 15.93 16.00 19.48 14.77 22.16
65 Lu Sang (桑露) 15.60   17.15    China 16.92 18.05 17.43 15.60 17.09
66 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 14.17   17.27    China 18.92 16.63 17.32 14.17 17.86
67 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 15.39   17.30    China 15.80 16.37 DNF 15.39 19.72
68 Ming Cong (丛铭) 12.40   17.42    China DNF 12.40 16.09 14.11 22.05
69 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 15.26   17.50    China 18.71 17.24 15.26 20.03 16.55
70 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 13.04   17.51    China 16.88 13.04 16.22 22.10 19.44
71 Qizhe Gao (高启哲) 14.17   17.52    China 18.92 14.17 DNF 16.11 17.53
72 Yuan Gao (高原) 16.09   17.57    China 18.83 16.09 19.13 16.48 17.40
73 Qizhe Ma (马启哲) 13.41   17.65    China 17.10 18.16 22.03 17.69 13.41
74 Taoran Wang (王韬然) 12.58   17.76    China 12.58 19.07 17.12 19.12 17.08
75 Yukun Liu (刘玉昆) 14.88   17.76    China 16.97 19.58 19.31 14.88 16.99
76 Xintong Bian (边新童) 15.34   17.77    China 15.34 19.04 16.88 17.40 31.93
77 Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰) 17.34   17.99    China 18.24 18.09 17.34 20.65 17.64
78 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 14.69   18.34    China 20.12 14.69 17.80 22.84 17.11
79 Meng Wang (王猛) 14.93   18.36    China 14.93 17.91 18.66 DNF 18.50
80 Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓) 17.18   18.39    China 21.27 17.44 19.26 18.47 17.18
81 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 15.41   18.51    China 15.41 19.48 21.07 19.23 16.81
82 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 15.40   18.61    China 15.40 16.68 20.32 18.82 21.24
83 Kun Lu (陆堃) 15.12   18.75    China 19.67 23.04 15.12 19.85 16.72
84 Baian Jiang (姜栢安) 16.51   18.76    China 20.26 DNF 17.52 16.51 18.51
85 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 17.89   18.98    China 19.85 18.98 23.16 18.11 17.89
86 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 13.81   19.16    China 21.63 21.75 DNF 13.81 14.11
87 Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋) 17.22   19.19    China 19.31 17.22 18.76 20.40 19.50
88 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 16.77   19.45    China 16.77 17.27 22.23 18.86 36.56
89 Chutong Pan (潘楚瞳) 16.18   19.56    China 21.48 23.10 18.20 16.18 19.01
90 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 15.53   20.02    China 19.84 15.53 19.37 21.59 20.86
91 Yuandong Liu (刘元栋) 13.60   20.11    China 13.60 20.86 19.54 22.87 19.92
92 Shitong Su (苏世同) 17.80   20.31    China 21.09 17.80 19.36 20.48 DNF
93 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 16.71   20.60    China 21.53 26.23 21.83 16.71 18.43
94 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 16.55   20.82    China 23.53 21.95 DNF 16.97 16.55
95 Chen Cheng (程晨) 15.13   21.02    China 15.13 24.61 23.29 DNF 15.15
96 Zhongshi Han (韩钟实) 17.34   21.19    China 17.34 22.65 20.01 23.80 20.91
97 Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩) 16.44   21.25    China 21.08 22.04 16.44 21.95 20.72
98 Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯) 20.17   21.26    China 20.17 23.72 21.04 20.81 21.94
99 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 16.64   21.33    China 19.01 16.64 18.99 25.99 31.54
100 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 20.22   21.41    China 21.88 20.22 21.59 21.02 21.63
101 Shuncheng Yang (杨顺程) 17.38   21.56    China 23.38 18.75 22.56 23.72 17.38
102 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 19.40   21.63    China 19.40 21.50 24.62 21.92 21.46
103 Henghai Li (李恒海) 19.55   21.87    China 24.83 24.38 21.12 19.55 20.11
104 Haobo Ma (马浩博) 15.61   22.16    China 25.15 24.38 19.27 22.83 15.61
105 Quanlin Li (李泉霖) 18.36   22.27    China 25.58 18.36 20.26 23.32 23.22
106 Yi Han (韩懿) 21.29   22.43    China 24.09 24.49 21.29 21.83 21.37
107 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 20.20   22.45    China 20.20 21.06 25.01 24.46 21.82
108 Zihan Feng (冯子涵) 18.56   22.50    China 18.56 23.63 24.54 21.92 21.96
109 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 15.68   22.79    China 22.82 26.25 15.68 22.33 23.22
110 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一) 19.59   23.30    China 19.59 24.20 22.68 23.03 25.80
111 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) 17.53   23.80    China 29.70 23.73 17.53 21.95 25.71
112 Zhongqi Lang (郎中祺) 19.29   23.91    China 33.73 21.48 23.51 19.29 26.75
113 Tianrui Dong (董添瑞) 18.53   24.23    China DNF 28.34 18.53 19.91 24.43
114 Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭) 21.38   24.24    China 22.72 27.01 26.86 23.13 21.38
115 Bochen Jiang (姜柏辰) 19.87   24.52    China 19.87 26.83 23.44 25.56 24.57
116 Rilin Liu (刘日麟) 19.64   24.68    China 19.64 24.44 29.97 23.52 26.08
117 Xinlin Zou (邹鑫霖) 21.48   25.19    China 29.75 21.48 25.36 21.57 28.65
118 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 23.71   25.82    China 26.66 25.01 23.71 25.80 30.20
119 Juntong Yang (杨君同) 21.53   26.14    China 21.53 27.92 25.43 27.15 25.83
120 Shipeng Dong (董世鹏) 23.95   26.53    China 24.65 24.26 30.69 DNF 23.95
121 Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋) 21.01   26.68    China 22.71 29.13 21.01 28.20 32.47
122 Jiaxi Hu (胡佳曦) 24.91   27.67    China 27.77 24.91 29.12 26.13 31.61
123 Xintong Ren (任馨彤) 23.68   27.88    China 25.95 31.77 28.80 28.88 23.68
124 Shuzheng Wang (王术正) 26.50   28.85    China 26.78 28.17 38.78 31.61 26.50
125 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 21.36   29.43    China 28.87 27.41 34.43 32.00 21.36
126 Junhan Kang (康钧涵) 28.30   29.48    China 37.86 28.51 30.79 28.30 29.14
127 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 24.64   29.58    China 27.41 30.77 24.64 35.96 30.56
128 Boyu Zhou (周泊宇) 23.59   30.02    China 28.24 36.02 23.59 25.79 36.19
129 Yanjiao Zhang (张彦姣) 26.92   30.30    China 33.11 31.91 27.46 26.92 31.53
130 Mohan Yang (杨墨涵) 22.05   30.92    China 35.04 28.50 34.11 30.16 22.05
131 Haoran He (何浩然) 26.12   31.05    China 35.06 28.41 26.12 29.69 35.76
132 Zhengyu Jiang (姜政宇) 26.40   31.29    China 30.26 31.91 26.40 31.70 33.66
133 Haoyu Li (李昊宇) 29.61   32.16    China 32.92 29.61 31.93 DNF 31.64
134 Yidi Guo (郭一荻) 23.06   32.34    China 30.87 23.06 33.23 33.68 32.92
135 Minghan Liu (刘明瀚) 28.37   32.61    China 34.10 28.39 35.35 38.16 28.37
136 Jiawei Zhang (张家维) 29.86   32.95    China 29.86 31.29 32.32 40.50 35.23
137 Jianye Lu (卢建烨) 25.49   33.04    China 37.32 30.11 31.68 25.49 48.55
138 Yuhan Yang (杨雨函) 27.84   33.46    China 32.49 38.32 39.99 27.84 29.57
139 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 27.58   33.73    China 36.03 34.47 30.69 DNF 27.58
140 Wangzi Zhan (占王梓) 23.51   33.91    China 32.12 33.27 DNF 23.51 36.34
141 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 29.07   34.57    China 33.44 51.33 29.07 35.52 34.76
142 Yunhui Guo (郭云晖) 33.32   35.11    China 33.50 35.59 33.32 41.76 36.24
143 Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若) 31.02   35.45    China 37.55 43.10 31.02 31.30 37.49
144 Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池) 32.91   36.08    China 32.91 33.43 43.22 39.55 35.27
145 Lang Lang (郎朗) 30.53   36.22    China 34.38 45.16 38.97 35.32 30.53
146 Chuqing Gao (高楚晴) 34.98   37.07    China 34.98 39.25 35.85 43.92 36.12
147 Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩) 35.73   40.61    China 42.02 46.94 35.73 41.21 38.60
148 Xingyang Dong (董星洋) 36.53   40.92    China 39.94 43.89 36.53 51.44 38.94
149 Haoshi Li (李浩硕) 35.31   41.10    China 35.90 40.84 DNF 35.31 46.56
150 Yuze Yang (杨雨泽) 30.61   41.18    China 45.44 30.61 33.97 1:02.63 44.14
151 Haoran Wen (温皓然) 30.39   42.26    China 52.03 46.64 41.89 38.25 30.39
152 Qingkai Li (李卿恺) 37.96   42.29    China 44.23 37.96 40.65 42.00 48.76
153 Ruiyang Ban (班睿阳) 36.32   43.33    China 57.54 40.75 36.32 40.76 48.49
154 Haochen Zuo (左浩辰) 36.28   43.42    China 36.28 DNF 40.97 41.38 47.91
155 Silin Li (李思霖) 36.52   44.62    China 55.69 1:00.22 38.20 39.96 36.52
156 Xiangzhou Chen (陈相州) 44.10   46.59    China 47.01 47.92 50.76 44.10 44.83
157 Junshi Zhang (张隽石) 44.10   49.60    China 47.59 52.80 49.17 52.04 44.10
158 Meijing Xie (谢美静) 44.64   49.77    China 44.64 49.41 49.70 51.26 50.19
159 Ziyun Guan (管紫韵) 43.73   51.47    China 43.73 55.49 49.72 54.30 50.38
160 Huaice Yang (杨怀策) 41.36   51.48    China 55.73 46.22 41.36 52.48 57.98
161 Shibo Huai (怀诗博) 44.99   52.86    China 53.45 44.99 55.75 49.37 1:24.26
162 Yuming Sun (孙誉铭) 55.04   56.74    China 55.04 57.93 57.55 56.89 55.78
163 Xiaoxuan He (何骁轩) 53.69   58.56    China 1:01.25 58.45 1:13.79 53.69 55.99
164 Yuanxu He (何远序) 53.40   1:01.46    China 59.79 1:20.10 58.91 53.40 1:05.67
165 Weiran Xin (辛维然) 55.77   1:02.34    China 55.77 1:08.63 58.36 DNF 1:00.02
166 Jiayuan Li (李佳原) 42.32   1:12.31    China 1:03.12 1:22.96 DNF 42.32 1:10.84
167 Jiatong Liu (刘佳潼) 1:08.42   1:24.01    China 1:08.42 DNF 1:22.42 1:13.07 1:36.55
168 Dongzhuo Song (宋东倬) 51.00   1:28.07    China 1:46.13 51.00 1:38.70 1:23.98 1:21.54
169 Jingxi Liu (刘璟熙) 1:13.21   1:30.72    China 1:13.21 1:54.94 1:42.34 1:36.26 1:13.55
170 Zilu Zhao (赵子璐) 1:17.82   1:39.98    China 1:17.82 1:42.05 1:36.53 DNF 1:41.36
171 Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫) 22.68   DNF    China 31.13 26.74 DNF 22.68 DNF
172 Yanbo Xu (许砚博) 29.58   DNF    China DNF 29.58 DNF 41.53 34.20
173 Zimo Wang (王子墨) 1:32.60   DNF    China DNF 1:59.71 DNF 1:33.37 1:32.60
174 Yuou Liu (刘禹欧) 1:40.12   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 1:41.52 1:40.12
175 Zhemingyang Li (李哲明阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 7.34   8.30    USA 13.80 9.14 7.67 8.08 7.34
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.86   9.28    China 7.98 8.85 11.02 7.86 12.84
3 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 8.62   9.39    China 8.96 9.12 10.08 8.62 11.59
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.02   9.81    China 9.02 9.92 9.64 10.40 9.86
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.72   10.16    China 9.58 11.77 8.72 9.14 11.93
6 Pinhua Li (李品华) 8.69   10.26    China 10.37 9.55 10.87 8.69 11.60
7 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 9.16   10.31    China 10.48 11.30 9.16 9.16 12.73
8 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 9.40   10.58    China 10.26 12.28 9.40 10.41 11.06
9 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 10.62   11.41    China 12.00 10.62 13.28 11.49 10.75
10 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.26   11.45    China 12.51 11.93 10.48 11.93 10.26
11 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 10.12   11.70    China 11.26 10.12 11.98 11.87 13.23
12 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 11.09   11.82    China 11.61 11.09 13.16 11.22 12.64
13 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 10.36   11.91    China 10.40 10.36 DNF 11.44 13.89
14 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 11.13   11.93    China 11.61 12.52 13.16 11.65 11.13
15 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 10.90   11.95    China 11.19 10.90 13.10 18.43 11.56
16 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 10.95   12.30    China 14.23 10.95 12.82 11.72 12.36
17 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 11.18   12.37    China 11.26 13.39 13.98 12.46 11.18
18 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 11.37   12.46    China 12.30 11.37 12.00 13.08 14.72
19 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 10.94   12.57    China 12.23 17.71 12.18 10.94 13.31
20 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 8.94   12.61    China 8.94 13.96 11.79 14.41 12.09
21 Shu Yang (杨恕) 11.69   12.65    China 11.78 11.69 13.80 13.92 12.37
22 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 11.67   12.68    China 13.73 12.21 11.67 12.10 16.26
23 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.20   12.71    China 12.22 13.32 12.20 14.74 12.59
24 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 11.32   12.80    China 19.42 12.63 12.81 11.32 12.96
25 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 11.16   12.81    China 11.27 13.91 14.13 11.16 13.24
26 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 11.65   12.83    China 13.29 11.65 12.82 16.26 12.38
27 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 12.63   12.92    China 12.87 12.63 13.09 14.60 12.81
28 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.04   13.00    China 15.02 12.55 12.49 13.95 11.04
29 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 11.92   13.09    China 11.92 12.49 14.26 15.89 12.53
30 Chao Wang (王超) 11.96   13.14    China 13.81 13.05 12.55 DNF 11.96
31 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 11.88   13.26    China 12.52 13.55 13.72 18.44 11.88
32 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 11.78   13.41    China 13.99 14.63 11.78 12.39 13.86
33 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 10.87   13.58    China 15.81 12.08 12.86 16.82 10.87
34 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 11.32   13.61    China 14.63 15.25 14.25 11.32 11.94
35 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 10.79   13.93    China 14.90 14.38 10.79 15.22 12.51
36 Boran Zheng (郑博然) 13.58   14.53    China 14.68 14.86 13.58 14.27 14.63
37 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 13.55   14.59    China 15.59 14.52 13.55 13.65 DNF
38 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 13.41   14.62    China 14.79 13.90 13.41 17.64 15.18
39 Bowen Wan (万博文) 13.75   14.64    China 14.39 15.94 13.95 13.75 15.59
40 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 13.72   14.66    China 16.61 13.72 14.75 15.21 14.02
41 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 12.65   14.69    China 15.62 12.65 15.32 13.13 16.31
42 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 13.64   14.72    China 14.75 14.78 13.64 14.62 16.64
43 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 13.97   14.85    China 16.32 16.00 14.31 14.25 13.97
44 Ming Cong (丛铭) 13.26   14.92    China 16.55 13.26 15.44 13.49 15.84
45 Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇) 11.90   15.12    China 11.90 13.31 18.82 DNF 13.22
46 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 13.76   15.19    China 14.75 15.53 19.77 13.76 15.28
47 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 12.88   15.23    China 15.22 16.94 12.88 14.98 15.50
48 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 13.67   15.39    China 15.87 14.97 15.32 19.65 13.67
49 Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐) 14.09   15.40    China 15.66 14.91 14.09 15.64 17.52
50 Zhenkun Wang (王祯坤) 14.05   15.46    China 16.66 15.87 16.19 14.05 14.31
51 Chen Cheng (程晨) 13.31   15.49    China 13.48 13.31 17.93 16.10 16.88
52 Tianyi Wang (王天义) 13.23   15.54    China 13.23 14.90 15.66 16.05 16.88
53 Jianyu Wang (王健宇) 13.89   15.60    China 15.25 14.41 17.14 19.47 13.89
54 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 11.15   15.73    China 15.86 15.85 15.47 16.32 11.15
55 Qizhe Gao (高启哲) 12.44   15.75    China 15.75 18.77 16.46 15.04 12.44
56 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 14.22   15.89    China 15.84 17.34 19.41 14.48 14.22
57 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 12.00   15.91    China 12.00 15.46 19.08 15.38 16.89
58 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 14.35   16.00    China 15.95 18.16 16.36 14.35 15.70
59 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 15.32   16.08    China 17.68 16.38 15.32 16.21 15.65
60 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 13.05   16.38    China 17.02 16.82 15.39 16.92 13.05
61 Kun Lu (陆堃) 16.23   16.44    China 16.55 19.00 16.27 16.49 16.23
62 Tong Wang (王桐) 13.00   16.61    China 16.22 17.18 16.42 22.00 13.00
63 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 14.55   16.61    China 18.03 14.55 17.50 15.69 16.65
64 Yubo Qi (亓钰博) 15.57   16.81    China 17.55 16.60 15.57 16.28 17.79
65 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 15.90   17.06    China 18.64 18.38 15.90 16.67 16.14
66 Bo Chou (周勃) 14.51   17.19    China 14.51 16.67 17.16 19.00 17.74
67 Hao Li (李昊) 13.29   17.59    China 16.21 21.94 17.15 19.42 13.29
68 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 15.33   17.60    China 15.33 18.31 18.57 15.92 18.92
69 Taoran Wang (王韬然) 16.04   17.72    China 19.39 16.05 21.87 17.73 16.04
70 Yu Wang (王誉) 12.68   17.73    China 17.07 20.78 12.68 15.34 23.20
71 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 15.23   17.81    China 20.90 15.23 17.17 16.29 19.97
72 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 16.75   17.86    China 17.74 18.69 19.62 16.75 17.15
73 Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿) 14.66   17.91    China 18.82 18.14 14.66 16.76 21.47
74 Yukun Liu (刘玉昆) 15.01   17.91    China 19.32 16.54 20.49 17.86 15.01
75 Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋) 17.11   18.04    China 17.12 18.42 18.57 17.11 20.38
76 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 16.58   18.06    China 19.46 16.58 18.06 16.66 20.25
77 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 15.47   18.10    China 18.93 18.24 17.79 15.47 18.27
78 Qizhe Ma (马启哲) 15.76   18.16    China 18.70 15.76 19.33 16.51 19.27
79 Xintong Bian (边新童) 16.75   18.18    China 26.36 17.46 16.75 19.69 17.39
80 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 16.51   18.29    China 18.54 17.85 16.51 18.47 19.14
81 Yuan Gao (高原) 15.22   18.31    China 20.62 21.45 15.22 16.53 17.78
82 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 14.95   18.36    China 18.15 18.47 18.45 19.47 14.95
83 Meng Wang (王猛) 16.11   18.42    China 16.42 18.35 16.11 22.42 20.48
84 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 17.30   18.56    China 17.69 18.93 22.78 19.07 17.30
85 Chutong Pan (潘楚瞳) 16.82   18.63    China 18.06 17.53 20.31 16.82 21.01
86 Yuandong Liu (刘元栋) 17.33   18.72    China 17.33 17.91 19.64 18.87 19.37
87 Baian Jiang (姜栢安) 15.68   18.83    China 17.07 23.18 15.68 18.53 20.89
88 Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰) 15.65   18.96    China 18.89 18.62 19.36 20.68 15.65
89 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 16.17   19.38    China 21.24 16.67 20.22 16.17 29.07
90 Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓) 18.34   19.85    China 20.10 18.34 26.58 19.95 19.51
91 Zhongshi Han (韩钟实) 16.58   19.86    China 19.53 18.70 16.58 23.00 21.34
92 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 19.33   20.17    China 21.08 25.10 20.08 19.34 19.33
93 Shitong Su (苏世同) 18.79   20.22    China 19.27 22.04 19.34 22.52 18.79
94 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 15.65   20.43    China DNF 17.59 24.50 19.19 15.65
95 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 18.56   20.43    China 20.24 18.56 25.76 20.97 20.09
96 Lu Sang (桑露) 15.98   20.56    China 18.37 15.98 DNF 23.31 19.99
97 Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩) 20.72   21.41    China 21.52 25.35 21.37 21.33 20.72
98 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 19.93   21.78    China 22.37 21.41 28.01 19.93 21.56
99 Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯) 21.77   23.00    China 23.43 23.18 21.77 26.36 22.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.36   8.12    China 8.05 7.74 7.36 8.58 8.80
2 Ray Bai 7.13   8.25    USA 9.30 7.89 7.13 7.56 10.06
3 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 8.68   9.25    China 9.41 8.68 9.73 8.81 9.53
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.96   9.42    China 11.15 6.96 10.01 9.62 8.64
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 7.85   9.67    China 7.85 8.73 11.55 11.69 8.73
6 Pinhua Li (李品华) 8.87   9.87    China 9.44 8.87 10.45 10.52 9.71
7 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 9.77   10.55    China 12.41 11.46 9.77 10.23 9.96
8 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 10.95   11.40    China 11.92 11.01 11.26 12.03 10.95
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.26   2.65    China 2.83 4.22 2.82 2.26 2.29
2 Shu Yang (杨恕) 2.41   3.10    China 2.56 4.31 3.97 2.41 2.76
3 Ray Bai 2.36   3.17    USA 2.92 2.36 4.02 3.62 2.97
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.15   3.47    China 3.24 3.64 3.98 3.15 3.53
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.28   3.79    China 5.25 3.90 3.28 3.86 3.60
6 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 3.36   3.95    China 4.00 3.36 3.48 4.37 5.24
7 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 2.86   4.01    China 3.70 2.86 5.68 3.89 4.45
8 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.40   4.20    China 3.40 3.70 9.15 4.11 4.79
9 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 3.81   4.29    China 4.04 6.68 3.81 4.16 4.66
10 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3.75   4.34    China 3.75 4.35 4.12 4.54 6.11
11 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.42   4.35    China 5.53 3.83 5.31 3.42 3.90
12 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.76   4.35    China 4.64 5.50 4.01 3.76 4.40
13 Haoran He (何浩然) 2.70   4.40    China 3.11 5.53 4.85 2.70 5.24
14 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 4.31   4.46    China 4.31 5.85 4.66 4.40 4.33
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.83   4.49    China 5.48 11.09 3.99 4.01 3.83
16 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 4.03   4.52    China 4.73 4.38 4.73 4.03 4.45
17 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3.93   4.54    China 4.20 7.57 4.95 3.93 4.48
18 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 4.36   4.69    China 6.31 4.36 4.91 4.41 4.74
19 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4.31   4.74    China 4.39 5.06 4.31 5.78 4.78
20 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 2.21   4.77    China 2.21 5.17 3.76 5.38 6.42
21 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 3.96   4.77    China 3.96 5.07 4.75 4.87 4.68
22 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 3.61   4.80    China DNF 3.61 3.94 4.69 5.78
23 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3.63   4.84    China 5.55 3.63 5.70 4.51 4.45
24 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 4.17   4.91    China 5.23 5.04 4.45 4.17 5.52
25 Bowen Wan (万博文) 4.48   4.92    China 4.48 4.57 7.54 5.16 5.02
26 Pinhua Li (李品华) 3.12   4.94    China 3.83 7.62 11.61 3.12 3.37
27 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 4.09   4.98    China 6.22 4.78 4.86 5.30 4.09
28 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.30   5.00    China 4.30 4.58 5.87 5.08 5.34
29 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 3.45   5.07    China 5.39 3.45 5.79 7.72 4.04
30 Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿) 4.33   5.17    China 5.75 5.42 5.74 4.33 4.36
31 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 3.23   5.19    China 5.29 4.31 9.10 3.23 5.97
32 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 4.11   5.22    China 4.11 4.93 4.80 8.06 5.92
33 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 4.43   5.25    China 5.04 4.43 5.73 5.62 5.08
34 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 3.71   5.29    China 8.53 3.87 7.95 3.71 4.05
35 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 4.56   5.31    China 5.55 5.65 6.94 4.56 4.72
36 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.55   5.35    China 4.55 5.16 5.70 DNF 5.18
37 Zhenkun Wang (王祯坤) 4.77   5.36    China 5.53 5.16 5.76 4.77 5.40
38 Xintong Bian (边新童) 4.84   5.41    China 4.84 5.18 8.51 6.12 4.92
39 Haobo Ma (马浩博) 4.34   5.45    China 4.34 6.44 4.71 DNF 5.19
40 Hang Zhou (周航) 2.82   5.46    China 2.82 7.17 6.09 3.12 8.21
41 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 4.89   5.51    China 4.89 5.69 8.01 5.18 5.67
42 Bo Chou (周勃) 4.50   5.53    China 4.96 4.50 7.39 5.09 6.53
43 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.68   5.59    China 6.05 4.68 5.36 6.49 5.35
44 Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇) 4.67   5.62    China 5.17 6.21 5.53 4.67 6.16
45 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 2.71   5.63    China 7.99 6.54 5.42 2.71 4.93
46 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 5.23   5.65    China 5.90 5.23 5.92 5.50 5.54
47 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 5.35   5.72    China 5.43 5.35 5.65 6.09 7.00
48 Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫) 4.02   5.76    China DNF 4.88 6.09 6.31 4.02
49 Jialong Wu (吴佳隆) 4.76   5.84    China 6.43 4.76 7.10 5.30 5.80
50 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 4.55   5.93    China 8.22 4.92 6.54 4.55 6.32
51 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 4.26   5.95    China 5.16 7.02 4.26 5.67 7.02
52 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一) 4.65   6.03    China 4.65 7.73 6.78 5.78 5.54
53 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 2.82   6.18    China 7.20 2.82 6.08 DNF 5.26
54 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 4.71   6.29    China 4.71 7.85 6.22 4.79 DNF
55 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 4.04   6.31    China 4.04 6.41 6.49 7.72 6.02
56 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.97   6.33    China 6.51 6.55 6.45 5.97 6.02
57 Zihan Feng (冯子涵) 4.20   6.34    China 6.65 4.20 6.96 5.96 6.41
58 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 4.97   6.35    China 6.38 4.97 8.45 6.81 5.86
59 Jianyu Wang (王健宇) 3.15   6.40    China 8.71 7.79 6.24 3.15 5.17
60 Tong Wang (王桐) 4.84   6.42    China 7.16 6.73 4.84 6.47 6.07
61 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 5.33   6.50    China 5.33 10.93 5.90 7.01 6.58
62 Hao Li (李昊) 5.61   6.51    China 5.61 5.99 8.56 7.23 6.31
63 Qizhe Gao (高启哲) 5.96   6.51    China 6.53 5.96 6.29 7.37 6.72
64 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 5.41   6.53    China 7.48 7.78 5.45 5.41 6.67
65 Tianrui Dong (董添瑞) 5.79   6.55    China 6.12 7.67 7.22 5.79 6.30
66 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 4.61   6.56    China 5.42 4.61 9.64 13.07 4.63
67 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 3.81   6.60    China 3.81 7.24 8.44 4.12 DNF
68 Lu Sang (桑露) 4.94   6.67    China 4.94 8.49 6.89 6.24 6.89
69 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 4.09   6.70    China 8.56 6.32 8.18 4.09 5.61
70 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 5.29   6.78    China 7.75 6.04 11.31 6.54 5.29
71 Zhongshi Han (韩钟实) 6.00   6.79    China 6.12 7.09 7.15 6.00 7.66
72 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 5.31   6.82    China 7.28 5.31 7.15 6.77 6.55
73 Zhongqi Lang (郎中祺) 6.68   6.92    China 7.25 6.68 6.78 7.43 6.74
74 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 5.70   6.96    China 8.40 6.56 DNF 5.91 5.70
75 Ming Cong (丛铭) 4.21   6.99    China DNF 4.21 6.91 5.56 8.50
76 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 5.14   7.02    China 10.91 7.32 5.14 6.98 6.77
77 Yi Han (韩懿) 4.72   7.27    China 7.54 4.72 8.43 5.98 8.28
78 Taoran Wang (王韬然) 5.37   7.44    China 8.21 6.24 10.02 7.87 5.37
79 Yuandong Liu (刘元栋) 6.26   7.48    China 7.24 10.27 7.67 7.54 6.26
80 Yu Wang (王誉) 5.31   7.55    China 7.22 7.22 8.20 9.89 5.31
81 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 4.24   7.57    China 5.59 6.73 10.39 4.24 DNF
82 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 5.24   7.70    China 9.13 12.86 6.88 5.24 7.10
83 Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰) 4.88   7.80    China 4.88 9.48 8.21 10.40 5.71
84 Yukun Liu (刘玉昆) 3.32   7.83    China 5.74 8.69 9.05 3.32 14.69
85 Kun Lu (陆堃) 5.02   7.88    China 5.02 6.90 DNF 9.21 7.53
86 Jianye Lu (卢建烨) 6.62   7.91    China 7.80 8.19 7.73 9.84 6.62
87 Jiaxi Hu (胡佳曦) 6.76   7.92    China 7.55 8.66 7.55 8.83 6.76
88 Rilin Liu (刘日麟) 6.78   7.98    China 8.78 8.07 7.10 10.99 6.78
89 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4.18   8.13    China 8.17 7.16 10.41 9.06 4.18
90 Shuncheng Yang (杨顺程) 3.45   8.64    China 11.38 6.91 7.64 3.45 17.18
91 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) 6.46   8.76    China 9.52 10.59 8.11 8.66 6.46
92 Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓) 7.76   8.76    China 7.77 9.54 7.76 8.96 11.13
93 Zhengyu Jiang (姜政宇) 6.19   8.87    China 9.37 6.19 7.02 10.21 12.25
94 Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭) 4.42   9.05    China 10.57 12.32 6.89 4.42 9.69
95 Jiawei Zhang (张家维) 4.47   9.33    China 10.59 18.53 8.68 4.47 8.72
96 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 7.86   9.39    China 7.86 9.51 9.76 8.91 14.59
97 Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩) 8.74   9.49    China 8.74 9.29 11.92 8.91 10.27
98 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 5.48   9.59    China 5.48 12.16 DNF 8.17 8.43
99 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 7.85   9.60    China 8.82 DNF 10.26 7.85 9.71
100 Yanjiao Zhang (张彦姣) 8.83   9.97    China 9.57 9.89 11.59 8.83 10.45
101 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 5.82   10.02    China DNF 9.14 10.90 10.03 5.82
102 Yunhui Guo (郭云晖) 9.40   10.29    China 10.55 10.79 9.54 9.40 13.95
103 Mohan Yang (杨墨涵) 8.32   10.80    China 12.99 11.16 12.24 8.32 8.99
104 Yidi Guo (郭一荻) 6.16   11.09    China 6.16 13.75 15.63 9.21 10.32
105 Wangzi Zhan (占王梓) 7.03   11.15    China 11.68 12.25 13.60 9.51 7.03
106 Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋) 8.72   11.25    China 10.70 8.72 14.12 8.93 21.96
107 Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯) 9.17   11.56    China 12.63 12.53 11.60 10.56 9.17
108 Xiangzhou Chen (陈相州) 9.46   11.58    China 12.64 9.46 12.81 9.75 12.36
109 Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池) 9.66   11.78    China 11.30 9.66 12.35 11.69 13.58
110 Yuze Yang (杨雨泽) 10.28   12.05    China DNF 12.96 11.72 10.28 11.46
111 Boyu Zhou (周泊宇) 9.88   12.17    China 9.88 11.94 11.32 13.24 13.38
112 Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩) 9.23   12.52    China 13.03 16.59 9.61 14.92 9.23
113 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.34   12.89    China 9.34 12.86 DNF 11.37 14.43
114 Xintong Ren (任馨彤) 10.37   13.44    China 15.66 10.37 35.48 13.20 11.46
115 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 10.36   14.30    China 12.99 10.36 DNF 17.11 12.81
116 Junshi Zhang (张隽石) 11.36   15.01    China 11.36 15.09 14.37 21.70 15.57
117 Xingyang Dong (董星洋) 13.33   16.22    China 17.40 13.33 DNF 16.32 14.94
118 Ziyun Guan (管紫韵) 12.94   16.58    China 12.94 22.46 15.34 15.67 18.74
119 Junhan Kang (康钧涵) 14.06   17.22    China 16.80 14.98 14.06 21.25 19.87
120 Xiaoxuan He (何骁轩) 14.41   17.39    China DNF 14.41 15.13 17.99 19.05
121 Silin Li (李思霖) 11.89   17.53    China 17.26 20.85 11.89 14.49 22.37
122 Dongzhuo Song (宋东倬) 11.46   18.88    China 11.46 19.93 22.79 19.98 16.73
123 Huaice Yang (杨怀策) 13.19   19.29    China 22.79 13.19 15.07 20.00 23.23
124 Qingkai Li (李卿恺) 14.85   20.98    China 17.16 DNS 19.17 14.85 26.62
125 Haoran Wen (温皓然) 13.12   21.26    China 25.78 26.25 13.12 20.27 17.74
126 Yuanxu He (何远序) 14.62   21.51    China 19.77 DNF 23.60 21.17 14.62
127 Yuming Sun (孙誉铭) 13.87   23.29    China 24.95 27.34 13.87 21.74 23.18
128 Jiayuan Li (李佳原) 14.09   24.12    China 18.78 14.09 28.72 24.86 34.29
129 Chen Cheng (程晨) 2.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 4.84 2.49 2.00
130 Weiran Xin (辛维然) 15.06   DNF    China 16.37 15.06 DNF 17.23 DNF
131 Haoshi Li (李浩硕) 16.98   DNF    China 16.98 24.88 27.46 DNF DNF
132 Zhemingyang Li (李哲明阳) 18.80   DNF    China 25.09 18.80 DNF 24.00 DNF
133 Yuou Liu (刘禹欧) 21.13   DNF    China 21.13 DNF DNF DNF 39.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.80   2.27    China 2.56 2.02 2.23 5.22 1.80
2 Ray Bai 1.25   2.43    USA 3.00 1.73 2.56 3.55 1.25
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.00   2.74    China 2.80 2.42 3.01 5.64 2.00
4 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 2.74   3.33    China 3.53 3.80 3.00 3.47 2.74
5 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 2.32   3.51    China 4.62 3.03 3.16 4.35 2.32
6 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 2.79   3.64    China 3.56 4.74 4.00 3.35 2.79
7 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 1.95   3.76    China 3.97 3.77 3.54 4.24 1.95
8 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 2.00   3.76    China 4.32 4.45 3.87 3.09 2.00
9 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 2.57   3.82    China 4.12 4.13 3.49 3.84 2.57
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 2.81   3.83    China 11.08 4.60 3.62 2.81 3.26
11 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.72   3.85    China 4.36 2.93 4.27 5.38 2.72
12 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 3.25   3.88    China 9.99 4.42 3.25 3.44 3.79
13 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3.63   4.06    China 4.13 7.63 3.74 4.32 3.63
14 Shu Yang (杨恕) 3.05   4.34    China 4.69 5.25 4.95 3.05 3.38
15 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 1.82   4.43    China 4.27 5.79 3.24 6.75 1.82
16 Haoran He (何浩然) 2.83   4.46    China 4.59 3.39 5.41 7.13 2.83
17 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 1.83   4.77    China 3.49 4.24 6.57 6.77 1.83
18 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2.85   4.86    China 5.26 4.61 4.72 5.48 2.85
19 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 3.58   4.90    China 4.97 5.46 4.26 5.59 3.58
20 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.09   5.12    China 4.11 6.02 5.24 10.22 3.09
21 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 4.00   5.12    China 6.57 5.79 5.43 4.15 4.00
22 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3.90   5.54    China 8.51 5.65 6.31 4.66 3.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 27.55   30.56    USA 27.55 31.57 30.11 33.29 30.01
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 31.56   31.69    China 36.52 31.75 31.70 31.61 31.56
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 30.25   31.82    China 33.56 30.41 31.48 30.25 DNF
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.37   36.37    China 36.33 39.52 34.70 38.07 32.37
5 Pinhua Li (李品华) 36.98   40.71    China 42.38 42.41 40.50 36.98 39.26
6 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 36.53   41.55    China 48.97 43.21 40.99 40.46 36.53
7 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 41.35   42.53    China 41.35 DNF 42.13 43.67 41.79
8 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 34.82   43.02    China 46.14 37.27 52.29 45.65 34.82
9 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 41.15   43.94    China 43.78 44.36 43.68 41.15 53.11
10 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 41.31   44.71    China 43.94 41.31 41.41 49.87 48.79
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.37   45.01    China 44.14 41.37 53.81 45.60 45.28
12 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 43.71   45.37    China 44.77 43.71 44.20 52.98 47.13
13 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 39.95   47.08    China 50.50 48.91 42.95 49.38 39.95
14 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 44.75   47.10    China 47.73 47.53 44.75 48.24 46.05
15 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 44.99   47.74    China 47.24 44.99 57.46 48.34 47.63
16 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 40.50   47.78    China 40.50 58.24 42.35 52.97 48.01
17 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 43.11   48.29    China 50.21 50.38 44.27 43.11 1:05.14
18 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 39.68   48.45    China 53.97 47.73 39.68 46.45 51.17
19 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 46.09   48.47    China 49.95 49.57 46.09 48.18 47.65
20 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 41.11   48.73    China 46.09 41.11 50.34 49.75 51.22
21 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 47.76   51.71    China 52.63 52.17 47.76 52.38 50.59
22 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 47.80   52.73    China DNF 48.90 53.55 47.80 55.74
23 Ming Cong (丛铭) 51.48   54.06    China 54.63 51.60 51.48 1:04.43 55.95
24 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 52.61   54.90    China 56.74 52.61 54.36 1:03.09 53.61
25 Bo Chou (周勃) 46.04   55.18    China 57.85 53.65 56.04 55.85 46.04
26 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 50.46   57.00    China 52.12 57.32 1:08.48 1:01.56 50.46
27 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 48.80   58.90    China 1:10.14 48.80 58.83 54.15 1:03.72
28 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 52.19   59.50    China 59.82 52.19 57.99 1:00.68 1:05.97
29 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 55.79   59.56    China 56.49 DNF 1:01.92 55.79 1:00.26
30 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 53.06   59.98    China 1:15.65 55.42 58.22 53.06 1:06.30
31 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 56.66   1:00.70    China 56.66 1:00.54 1:02.70 1:00.27 1:01.29
32 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 56.43   1:01.24    China 1:05.97 1:01.10 1:00.39 56.43 1:02.24
33 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 50.34   1:01.30    China 1:03.61 57.54 1:02.76 50.34 1:06.05
34 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 59.79   1:03.11    China 1:01.46 1:15.50 1:04.65 59.79 1:03.22
35 Bowen Wan (万博文) 54.70   1:03.65    China 1:08.89 54.70 1:00.86 1:01.19 1:19.64
36 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 1:03.81   1:05.76    China 1:08.15 1:03.81 1:15.93 1:04.03 1:05.10
37 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 1:00.22   1:07.32    China 1:20.68 1:00.38 1:11.25 1:00.22 1:10.33
38 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 56.04   1:08.24    China 1:11.80 1:05.35 56.04 1:12.97 1:07.56
39 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 1:03.73   1:08.89    China 1:06.85 1:20.25 1:13.61 1:03.73 1:06.21
40 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 1:02.08   1:08.94    China 1:02.08 1:25.64 1:13.73 1:02.76 1:10.33
41 Meng Wang (王猛) 1:05.24   1:08.97    China 1:05.24 1:05.95 1:11.08 1:09.88 1:20.42
42 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 1:03.71   1:09.18    China 1:07.24 1:08.26 1:03.71 1:17.10 1:12.05
43 Yubo Qi (亓钰博) 58.22   1:10.66    China 1:14.73 58.22 1:05.36 1:14.16 1:12.46
44 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 1:04.13   1:11.71    China 1:11.35 1:04.13 1:17.97 1:17.33 1:06.45
45 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 1:06.98   1:11.93    China 1:14.09 1:06.98 1:12.07 1:09.64 DNF
46 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 1:01.11   1:12.14    China 1:05.66 1:21.09 1:01.11 DNF 1:09.68
47 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 51.61   1:13.64    China 1:09.73 1:21.59 1:23.24 51.61 1:09.61
48 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 1:05.60   1:13.89    China 1:24.60 1:10.01 1:07.06 1:40.60 1:05.60
49 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 1:12.76   1:16.77    China 1:16.88 1:31.68 1:12.76 1:13.02 1:20.42
50 Xintong Bian (边新童) 1:04.27   1:17.59    China 1:12.46 1:34.07 1:27.33 1:12.99 1:04.27
51 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:13.64   1:17.82    China 1:20.24 1:13.64 1:27.54 1:16.85 1:16.36
52 Yu Wang (王誉) 1:13.02   1:19.55    China 1:17.77 1:13.02 1:34.47 1:17.78 1:23.09
53 Tong Wang (王桐) 1:06.92   1:21.11    China 1:09.43 1:06.92 DNF 1:36.82 1:17.08
54 Yukun Liu (刘玉昆) 1:11.04   1:21.72    China 1:25.21 1:11.04 1:11.16 1:28.80 1:31.70
55 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 1:16.14   1:24.20    China 1:16.81 1:28.59 1:27.19 1:16.14 1:31.09
56 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 1:17.73   1:31.39    China 1:17.73 1:34.92 1:30.53 1:59.33 1:28.73
57 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 57.45   DNF    China 57.45 59.96 DNF DNF 1:03.25
58 Chris Krueger 1:10.60   DNF    USA 1:10.60 DNS DNS DNS DNS
59 Chen Cheng (程晨) 1:15.52   DNF    China 1:15.52 DNF 1:52.84 1:24.97 DNF
60 Qizhe Ma (马启哲) 1:24.46      China 1:25.89 1:24.46
61 Haobo Ma (马浩博) 1:24.77      China 1:24.77 1:27.20
62 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) 1:25.55      China 1:49.17 1:25.55
63 Yang Li (李洋) 1:28.46      China 1:28.46 1:30.60
64 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 1:36.02      China 1:50.60 1:36.02
65 Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯) 1:56.73      China 1:59.41 1:56.73
66 Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 59.42   1:02.99    China 1:05.00 59.42 DNF 1:03.20 1:00.77
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:05.76   1:07.96    China 1:06.92 1:09.17 1:07.79 1:09.98 1:05.76
3 Ray Bai 1:08.75   1:12.94    USA 1:09.57 1:11.64 1:08.75 1:28.24 1:17.60
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:06.59   1:15.20    China 1:13.86 1:22.27 1:14.35 1:06.59 1:17.38
5 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 1:17.15   1:19.84    China 1:21.31 1:17.15 1:20.41 1:50.74 1:17.81
6 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:17.80   1:24.73    China 1:27.92 1:24.98 1:23.93 1:25.27 1:17.80
7 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:19.76   1:25.84    China 1:19.76 1:42.54 1:24.29 1:22.91 1:30.32
8 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 1:22.23   1:26.45    China 1:22.23 1:27.44 1:29.23 1:24.70 1:27.21
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:19.30   1:27.61    China 1:31.78 1:28.40 1:19.30 1:23.75 1:30.67
10 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 1:18.61   1:27.87    China 1:53.48 1:23.06 1:22.69 1:37.85 1:18.61
11 Pinhua Li (李品华) 1:18.64   1:28.64    China 1:29.53 1:32.42 1:18.64 1:50.95 1:23.97
12 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 1:24.26   1:30.81    China 1:31.02 1:24.26 1:30.24 1:31.16 1:38.81
13 Ming Cong (丛铭) 1:25.49   1:32.91    China 1:27.83 1:39.47 1:39.85 1:25.49 1:31.44
14 Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇) 1:30.56   1:34.18    China 1:35.48 1:34.94 1:30.56 1:32.12 1:44.35
15 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 1:21.59   1:37.66    China 1:40.77 1:40.90 1:35.80 1:21.59 1:36.40
16 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:29.42   1:39.48    China 1:36.90 1:44.97 1:36.57 1:29.42 1:56.17
17 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 1:36.54   1:43.17    China 1:40.90 1:44.47 1:46.00 1:36.54 1:44.15
18 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 1:36.76   1:44.41    China 1:42.27 1:49.40 1:45.51 1:36.76 1:45.44
19 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 1:39.10   1:47.07    China 1:52.96 1:55.99 1:39.10 1:45.00 1:43.24
20 Bo Chou (周勃) 1:40.57   1:48.56    China 1:57.96 1:57.93 1:40.57 1:43.97 1:43.78
21 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 1:46.06   1:53.92    China 1:52.45 1:46.06 2:01.37 1:56.44 1:52.86
22 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:41.60   1:54.41    China 2:02.21 1:50.59 2:01.27 1:41.60 1:51.37
23 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 1:42.49   1:54.60    China 1:51.82 1:42.49 2:06.39 1:46.06 2:05.91
24 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 1:46.97   1:54.73    China 2:03.94 1:49.48 1:46.97 DNF 1:50.77
25 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 1:52.18   1:58.37    China 1:55.17 2:31.95 1:53.26 2:06.68 1:52.18
26 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:57.28   2:03.92    China 1:57.28 1:58.00 2:04.59 2:09.16 DNF
27 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 1:52.09   2:05.11    China 2:06.87 2:00.30 2:08.17 2:08.82 1:52.09
28 Bowen Wan (万博文) 1:53.74   2:06.83    China 2:09.09 2:11.84 1:59.56 2:21.49 1:53.74
29 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 1:54.94   2:13.18    China 1:57.55 2:10.96 2:57.21 1:54.94 2:31.04
30 Chao Wang (王超) 1:59.01   2:15.75    China 1:59.01 2:25.36 2:06.50 DNF 2:15.39
31 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 2:08.53   2:21.62    China 2:08.53 2:36.06 DNF 2:11.94 2:16.86
32 Lu Sang (桑露) 2:11.04      China 2:16.53 2:11.04
33 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 2:12.65      China 2:23.72 2:12.65
34 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 2:19.44      China DNF 2:19.44
35 Hao Li (李昊) 2:22.43      China 2:22.43 2:39.35
36 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 2:30.30      China 2:44.95 2:30.30
37 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 2:32.71      China 2:41.32 2:32.71
38 Xintong Bian (边新童) 2:58.37      China 2:58.37 DNF
39 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) DNF      China DNF DNF
39 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36.57   44.37    China 39.75 36.57 56.80
2 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 37.41   DNF    China 37.41 DNF 38.82
3 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 45.60   DNF    China 1:09.94 45.60 DNF
4 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 49.97   DNF    China 1:09.60 49.97 DNF
5 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 50.17   DNF    China DNF 50.17 52.86
6 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 1:13.87   DNF    China 1:13.87 DNF 1:22.66
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.57   DNF    China 2:07.44 1:16.57 DNF
8 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 1:33.43   DNF    China 1:33.43 DNF DNF
9 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:33.45   DNF    China 1:33.45 DNF DNF
10 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 1:43.17   DNF    China 1:43.17 DNF DNF
11 Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇) 1:51.35   DNF    China DNF 1:51.35 DNF
12 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 1:57.35   DNF    China DNF 1:57.35 DNF
13 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 2:12.36   DNF    China 2:12.36 DNF DNF
14 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 2:22.46   DNF    China DNF 2:22.46 DNF
15 Kun Lu (陆堃) 2:37.76   DNF    China DNF 2:37.76 3:24.95
16 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 2:57.84   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:57.84
17 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3:06.19   DNF    China DNF 3:06.19 3:48.85
18 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 3:12.22   DNF    China 3:12.22 3:24.67 DNF
19 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 3:15.98   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:15.98
20 Yu Wang (王誉) 3:21.70   DNF    China DNF 3:47.34 3:21.70
21 Zexian Liu (刘泽贤) 3:52.30   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:52.30
22 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 3:54.62   DNF    China 3:54.62 DNF DNF
23 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4:09.78   DNF    China DNF 4:09.78 DNF
24 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 4:10.44   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:10.44
25 Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋) 4:58.11   DNF    China DNF 4:58.11 DNF
26 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
26 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Hao Li (李昊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Yuze Yang (杨雨泽) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Chuqing Gao (高楚晴) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Boran Zheng (郑博然) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.13   12.81    China 13.18 12.88 12.36 14.21 12.13
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.41   14.32    China 13.72 15.82 13.43 15.80 13.41
3 Ray Bai 13.82   14.62    USA 14.33 13.82 14.57 14.97 15.23
4 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 13.70   17.00    China 13.70 17.21 17.69 16.65 17.14
5 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 15.43   17.45    China 19.30 19.72 17.13 15.43 15.92
6 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 17.39   18.13    China 18.02 20.06 17.39 18.92 17.44
7 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 16.55   18.89    China 16.55 18.36 18.34 21.89 19.98
8 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 18.36   19.24    China 19.22 18.36 21.25 19.71 18.80
9 Ziyang Lin (林子杨) 19.32   19.79    China 20.17 19.49 19.79 19.32 20.09
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 12.91   19.93    China 13.82 20.03 12.91 25.94 DNF
11 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 17.84   20.04    China 20.13 18.63 21.36 23.69 17.84
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.37   22.11    China 18.37 22.12 18.65 28.01 25.55
13 Pinhua Li (李品华) 21.40   22.54    China 23.62 22.44 21.40 21.56 24.38
14 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 19.67   22.60    China 23.40 22.13 22.28 33.41 19.67
15 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 20.90   23.06    China 21.15 29.31 24.46 23.58 20.90
16 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 19.84   23.85    China DNF 19.84 23.82 24.61 23.11
17 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 22.08   24.02    China 22.08 22.32 23.20 28.27 26.54
18 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 23.30   24.73    China 25.61 27.63 24.05 23.30 24.54
19 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 22.40   25.18    China 28.40 22.40 24.12 23.10 28.31
20 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 23.82   25.26    China 26.27 49.61 24.34 23.82 25.18
21 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 21.49   25.41    China 27.95 23.67 21.49 DNF 24.60
22 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 21.78   25.70    China 23.78 30.30 28.87 24.45 21.78
23 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 22.79   26.52    China 22.79 26.40 24.72 28.45 DNF
24 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 21.53   26.65    China 58.11 25.69 24.16 30.10 21.53
25 Yu Wang (王誉) 22.69   27.08    China 22.69 27.29 DNF 28.86 25.08
26 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 22.34   27.76    China 30.48 30.56 22.34 28.59 24.22
27 Bowen Wan (万博文) 23.62   28.11    China 27.11 29.63 27.60 23.62 29.85
28 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 25.79   29.67    China 25.79 29.66 30.54 32.60 28.82
29 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 22.12   29.87    China 22.12 23.90 40.16 43.71 25.56
30 Yuan Gao (高原) 27.29   30.13    China 27.29 34.88 27.39 28.11 40.46
31 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 25.73   30.17    China 29.20 30.13 25.73 46.00 31.18
32 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 26.99   30.63    China 32.29 30.03 32.95 26.99 29.58
33 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 17.90   30.69    China 30.63 28.70 32.75 17.90 43.87
34 Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐) 29.10   31.00    China 30.13 31.10 34.48 31.77 29.10
35 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 22.68   31.89    China 22.68 33.88 34.57 28.44 33.34
36 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 20.93   32.00    China 27.65 20.93 DNF 42.24 26.11
37 Henghai Li (李恒海) 28.64   32.81    China 28.64 38.92 30.88 31.16 36.40
38 Bo Chou (周勃) 29.42   34.56    China 30.85 35.31 39.32 37.52 29.42
39 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 31.11   34.78    China 37.80 33.79 36.44 34.10 31.11
40 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 30.42   36.14    China 39.95 45.74 31.59 30.42 36.87
41 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 24.17   36.29    China 24.17 41.58 33.59 35.26 40.01
42 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 30.90   37.15    China 35.71 DNF 39.83 30.90 35.90
43 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 33.66   40.41    China DNF 38.44 33.66 40.34 42.45
44 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 35.91   40.85    China 41.84 41.00 39.71 DNF 35.91
45 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 40.22   42.97    China 42.41 40.22 43.65 49.24 42.86
46 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 24.59   43.54    China 34.36 38.91 24.59 57.36 1:00.06
47 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 40.08   43.98    China 46.21 43.40 44.19 40.08 44.34
48 Taoran Wang (王韬然) 40.43   44.37    China 42.79 40.43 41.28 49.04 DNF
49 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 37.82   44.59    China 45.60 37.82 42.04 46.13 1:05.46
50 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 27.71   45.97    China 56.39 44.05 DNF 27.71 37.48
51 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 37.01   47.95    China 47.03 50.81 46.00 37.01 1:05.42
52 Xintong Bian (边新童) 36.37   51.31    China 1:10.62 36.37 50.76 37.43 1:05.73
53 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 51.06      China 53.59 51.06
54 Chen Cheng (程晨) 53.80      China DNF 53.80
55 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) 56.31      China 1:06.96 56.31
56 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.78   NR 39.60   NR  China 36.78 38.46 40.67 39.68 48.27
2 Ray Bai 42.30   46.09    USA 47.81 47.05 43.42 42.30 48.29
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 49.99   53.09    China DNF 55.45 52.89 49.99 50.93
4 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 49.38   55.59    China 55.48 49.38 51.37 1:05.45 59.93
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 50.56   57.41    China 1:02.28 54.79 50.56 1:05.93 55.17
6 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 52.41   57.48    China 58.27 1:03.00 58.61 52.41 55.57
7 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:04.41   1:09.27    China 1:07.90 1:12.34 1:13.57 1:07.57 1:04.41
8 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 1:05.67   1:13.49    China 1:21.63 1:10.94 1:08.54 1:21.00 1:05.67
9 Jingang Wang (王金钢) 1:05.83   1:13.63    China 1:15.69 1:12.24 1:21.78 1:05.83 1:12.95
10 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:16.62   1:19.22    China 1:17.30 1:16.62 1:18.75 1:21.62 1:26.07
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:18.29   1:24.30    China 1:18.29 1:18.58 1:22.96 1:31.36 DNF
12 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 1:17.73   1:26.78    China 1:33.36 1:29.17 1:33.81 1:17.81 1:17.73
13 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 1:22.35   1:27.33    China 1:49.67 1:25.58 1:29.03 1:22.35 1:27.38
14 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 1:16.41   1:27.35    China 1:25.09 1:16.41 DNF 1:24.85 1:32.12
15 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 1:13.19   1:29.77    China 1:13.19 2:22.02 1:49.17 1:24.25 1:15.89
16 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 1:24.93   1:37.45    China 1:32.38 1:46.07 1:24.93 1:33.90 1:49.16
17 Jialong Wu (吴佳隆) 1:27.48   1:37.49    China 1:43.53 1:43.29 1:37.62 1:31.55 1:27.48
18 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 1:23.44   1:38.13    China 1:34.26 1:50.31 1:29.82 DNF 1:23.44
19 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 1:25.08   1:39.17    China 1:36.18 1:46.81 1:25.08 1:47.63 1:34.52
20 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 1:36.49   1:39.25    China 1:38.85 1:36.49 1:41.10 DNF 1:37.79
21 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 1:36.56   1:39.32    China 1:36.56 1:36.65 1:46.68 1:41.99 1:39.33
22 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 1:32.97   1:43.44    China 1:53.61 1:35.21 1:32.97 DNF 1:41.51
23 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 1:27.44   1:49.15    China 1:27.44 1:58.89 1:53.35 1:43.53 1:50.58
24 Yuan Gao (高原) 1:43.91   2:05.65    China 1:43.91 2:12.21 1:57.40 2:16.80 2:07.34
25 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 1:46.42      China 2:06.40 1:46.42
26 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:47.56      China 1:47.56 1:53.39
27 Yang Li (李洋) 1:52.10      China 2:11.84 1:52.10
28 Bowen Wan (万博文) 1:52.45      China 2:29.84 1:52.45
29 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 1:52.46      China 1:52.46 1:54.45
30 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:58.39      China 2:07.05 1:58.39
31 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 2:03.73      China 2:15.33 2:03.73
32 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 2:05.01      China 2:16.36 2:05.01
33 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 2:23.71      China 2:23.71 2:24.77
34 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 2:26.91      China 2:26.91 2:39.16
35 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 2:26.95      China 2:26.95 2:30.92
36 Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭) 2:30.91      China 2:35.65 2:30.91
37 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 2:34.63      China 2:34.63 2:45.03
38 Bo Chou (周勃) 2:40.58      China 2:40.58 2:49.27
39 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 2:52.85      China 2:52.85 DNF
40 Yan Zheng (郑岩) DNF      China DNF DNF
40 Junxi Li (李俊锡) DNF      China DNF DNF
40 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.83   4.07    China 3.75 4.02 4.62 2.83 4.43
2 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 2.87   4.14    China 2.87 4.21 8.74 4.55 3.65
3 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.40   5.32    China 4.40 6.51 6.32 5.18 4.46
4 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.43   5.56    China 5.86 5.92 4.89 6.69 4.43
5 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3.31   5.86    China 5.38 11.86 3.31 5.54 6.67
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.11   6.16    China 8.01 10.50 4.11 5.83 4.65
7 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 4.96   6.40    China 6.99 10.42 6.32 4.96 5.90
8 Shu Yang (杨恕) 4.99   6.53    China 4.99 7.53 5.95 8.57 6.10
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.46   6.86    China 5.46 7.48 6.68 6.42 8.65
10 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 5.46   6.88    China 5.46 6.56 7.27 6.82 8.47
11 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 6.09   6.96    China 7.16 DNF 7.55 6.18 6.09
12 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 5.92   7.05    China 7.13 7.53 5.92 8.20 6.48
13 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 6.05   7.08    China 7.79 9.87 6.28 6.05 7.16
14 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 6.00   7.15    China 7.14 11.79 7.04 7.26 6.00
15 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 6.25   7.44    China 6.25 6.95 13.60 8.77 6.61
16 Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫) 6.79   7.45    China DNF 6.89 6.79 7.40 8.05
17 Jialong Wu (吴佳隆) 3.39   7.47    China 7.36 10.46 3.39 7.81 7.25
18 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 5.20   7.57    China 6.89 8.78 7.53 5.20 8.29
19 Haoran He (何浩然) 6.29   7.83    China 6.29 10.76 7.61 7.27 8.62
20 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.37   8.01    China 8.03 15.57 6.94 5.37 9.05
21 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 6.43   8.01    China 7.45 10.24 7.12 6.43 9.45
22 Xintong Bian (边新童) 5.45   8.45    China 5.45 8.68 9.71 8.87 7.80
23 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 5.94   8.46    China 7.67 9.93 5.94 9.64 8.06
24 Yukun Liu (刘玉昆) 5.48   8.56    China 8.22 10.17 8.00 5.48 9.47
25 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 5.29   8.59    China 8.81 9.98 6.97 5.29 10.07
26 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.97   8.62    China 10.03 8.63 10.93 7.19 5.97
27 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 6.13   8.64    China 10.06 8.48 7.42 10.02 6.13
28 Haobo Ma (马浩博) 5.40   8.85    China 5.40 13.53 10.16 6.04 10.36
29 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.36   8.98    China 4.36 9.05 7.26 11.04 10.62
30 Minghan Li (李明瀚) 6.53   8.99    China 6.74 10.57 11.32 6.53 9.65
31 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 5.73   9.03    China 11.16 9.08 7.48 5.73 10.52
32 Jianyu Wang (王健宇) 5.94   9.17    China 10.19 11.06 5.94 6.26 14.00
33 Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿) 7.30   9.21    China 7.71 8.83 7.30 DNF 11.09
34 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 5.52   9.32    China 5.52 11.87 DNF 8.26 7.83
35 Shuncheng Yang (杨顺程) 7.63   9.33    China 7.63 8.76 11.57 7.66 11.79
36 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 6.11   9.42    China 11.73 10.08 6.11 9.69 8.50
37 Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚) 6.41   9.52    China 10.42 10.81 DNF 7.32 6.41
38 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 7.91   9.57    China 9.22 10.52 12.56 8.97 7.91
39 Yunhui Guo (郭云晖) 6.23   9.62    China 7.08 10.45 13.82 11.34 6.23
40 Zhongshi Han (韩钟实) 6.40   9.93    China 12.60 13.39 7.02 10.17 6.40
41 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 9.04   9.93    China 9.68 16.33 9.04 9.74 10.37
42 Bowen Wan (万博文) 8.65   10.01    China 12.34 10.32 10.55 8.65 9.17
43 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 9.40   10.07    China 9.40 13.50 9.82 10.06 10.33
44 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 7.56   10.13    China 10.87 9.39 10.12 7.56 10.89
45 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 8.95   10.31    China 11.26 8.95 9.53 10.28 11.13
46 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 7.58   10.41    China 7.58 13.54 8.86 11.02 11.34
47 Yihan Yan (严艺晗) 10.07   10.45    China 13.99 10.75 10.35 10.26 10.07
48 Yu Wang (王誉) 8.86   10.55    China 8.86 10.48 12.93 11.90 9.28
49 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 6.55   10.60    China 8.66 12.54 6.55 12.07 11.06
50 Jianye Lu (卢建烨) 7.64   10.63    China 10.40 13.69 9.69 7.64 11.80
51 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 8.09   10.77    China 10.82 10.27 8.09 11.22 12.79
52 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 8.82   10.92    China 12.23 8.82 13.60 10.82 9.72
53 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 5.08   11.02    China 8.96 20.45 13.55 10.54 5.08
54 Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐) 8.86   11.11    China 12.81 9.69 10.82 8.86 15.62
55 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 8.67   11.33    China 12.27 DNF 8.76 12.95 8.67
56 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 7.57   11.53    China 11.69 16.27 10.99 7.57 11.90
57 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一) 7.47   11.74    China 13.36 13.03 8.83 15.14 7.47
58 Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋) 7.61   11.83    China 15.81 14.58 11.75 9.16 7.61
59 Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯) 7.76   12.17    China 7.76 14.77 13.67 11.72 11.13
60 Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池) 10.41   12.19    China 11.39 18.48 11.21 13.97 10.41
61 Tianrui Dong (董添瑞) 8.55   12.33    China 8.55 13.79 15.14 9.79 13.41
62 Mohan Yang (杨墨涵) 10.62   12.34    China 11.55 13.60 11.88 14.67 10.62
63 Bo Chou (周勃) 9.22   12.64    China 10.95 15.01 11.95 9.22 15.06
64 Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩) 6.17   12.90    China 8.80 14.21 DNF 6.17 15.69
65 Jiawei Zhang (张家维) 9.83   12.91    China 22.19 12.55 10.29 9.83 15.89
66 Xingyang Dong (董星洋) 8.34   13.79    China 13.48 10.99 16.91 8.34 20.93
67 Yanjiao Zhang (张彦姣) 10.28   13.99    China 10.28 19.52 14.85 16.56 10.57
68 Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭) 10.16   14.50    China 10.16 19.84 12.53 28.39 11.14
69 Silin Li (李思霖) 12.18   14.65    China 15.55 14.49 12.18 16.15 13.90
70 Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰) 13.62   14.85    China 14.96 15.80 17.24 13.62 13.80
71 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 6.97   15.13    China 16.87 14.06 14.45 6.97 20.91
72 Xiangzhou Chen (陈相州) 12.97   15.13    China 12.97 16.45 13.32 17.68 15.61
73 Xiaoxuan He (何骁轩) 9.49   15.28    China 15.62 14.52 15.71 9.49 DNF
74 Yuanxu He (何远序) 14.35   15.74    China 15.60 15.30 27.18 16.33 14.35
75 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 12.89   16.15    China 17.62 13.42 17.42 17.97 12.89
76 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 11.17   16.27    China 16.03 17.84 14.95 11.17 23.64
77 Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩) 9.33   16.39    China 9.33 16.40 15.51 17.25 DNF
78 Yuming Sun (孙誉铭) 14.23   16.39    China 17.46 25.74 16.34 15.37 14.23
79 Lu Sang (桑露) 12.43   16.87    China 12.43 15.15 21.87 13.60 DNF
80 Zhengyu Jiang (姜政宇) 12.46   16.96    China 15.03 21.83 17.72 12.46 18.13
81 Yuze Yang (杨雨泽) 13.53   17.23    China 27.77 19.04 13.53 17.78 14.86
82 Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若) 14.85   17.60    China 21.00 16.28 20.12 16.39 14.85
83 Yidi Guo (郭一荻) 15.10   17.60    China 15.10 21.05 20.24 15.97 16.58
84 Xintong Ren (任馨彤) 10.21   17.77    China 19.75 18.65 18.03 16.63 10.21
85 Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓) 14.53   18.12    China 14.53 17.44 18.15 18.78 19.96
86 Junshi Zhang (张隽石) 13.82   18.48    China 20.17 22.63 18.31 16.97 13.82
87 Haoran Wen (温皓然) 14.24   18.49    China 14.24 19.15 21.11 21.09 15.24
88 Yi Han (韩懿) 12.17   18.96    China 16.68 19.80 20.39 21.15 12.17
89 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.00   19.29    China 19.67 18.64 19.55 21.05 9.00
90 Dongzhuo Song (宋东倬) 17.93   19.91    China 20.68 22.70 17.93 20.07 18.97
91 Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿) 15.16   20.07    China 21.46 22.30 23.34 15.16 16.45
92 Jiayuan Li (李佳原) 11.95   20.42    China 21.14 20.86 19.25 24.10 11.95
93 Haoshi Li (李浩硕) 12.02   20.87    China 20.54 22.82 19.24 25.23 12.02
94 Ziyun Guan (管紫韵) 17.54   20.90    China 21.49 21.49 19.73 17.54 25.66
95 Jingxi Liu (刘璟熙) 16.21   22.08    China 20.86 28.61 DNF 16.77 16.21
96 Yuou Liu (刘禹欧) 19.88   23.84    China 19.88 25.19 23.61 22.72 33.63
97 Jiatong Liu (刘佳潼) 25.45   26.49    China 26.42 34.78 25.45 26.15 26.91
98 Zhemingyang Li (李哲明阳) 23.67   27.30    China 30.26 23.67 24.19 27.46 30.70
99 Weiran Xin (辛维然) 23.41   31.88    China 23.41 28.81 DNF 33.87 32.96
100 Zihan Feng (冯子涵) 5.77   DNF    China 6.38 DNF 9.90 DNF 5.77
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 3.21   3.61    China 3.36 4.29 3.21 3.85 3.62
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.48   4.82    China 3.48 5.93 5.69 4.62 4.16
3 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3.98   5.92    China 4.85 4.94 7.98 8.65 3.98
4 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.75   5.92    China 6.26 7.08 5.97 5.52 4.75
5 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 5.26   6.03    China 6.24 6.42 6.36 5.26 5.50
6 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.10   6.46    China 5.10 8.41 6.69 6.07 6.61
7 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 4.79   6.53    China 6.07 7.42 6.59 6.94 4.79
8 Shu Yang (杨恕) 4.69   6.65    China 4.69 6.55 8.53 6.54 6.85
9 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 4.49   6.84    China 7.36 6.57 6.75 4.49 7.19
10 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 4.80   6.97    China 4.80 8.01 13.10 7.07 5.83
11 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.46   7.15    China 6.33 9.19 7.60 4.46 7.53
12 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.39   7.25    China 4.73 9.83 9.16 7.85 4.39
13 Xintong Bian (边新童) 6.48   7.30    China 7.81 10.08 6.48 6.88 7.22
14 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 6.56   7.56    China 7.82 7.69 6.56 7.18 9.48
15 Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬) 6.99   7.64    China 6.99 7.87 11.10 7.11 7.94
16 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 6.26   7.90    China 6.26 7.61 10.78 8.54 7.55
17 Haoran He (何浩然) 6.10   8.05    China 6.10 9.38 7.94 9.53 6.84
18 Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫) 6.99   8.51    China 7.42 6.99 DNF 9.35 8.75
19 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 4.50   8.53    China 4.50 9.39 6.66 10.26 9.55
20 Jialong Wu (吴佳隆) 6.99   8.83    China 7.44 8.98 10.06 6.99 18.07
21 Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟) 6.15   9.15    China 8.93 17.87 10.22 6.15 8.30
22 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 6.92   9.65    China DNF 6.97 13.42 6.92 8.57
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 3.59   4.17    China 4.51 3.78 4.21 3.59 6.32
2 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 3.74   4.54    China 4.32 3.74 4.48 4.83 7.01
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.94   4.71    China 3.92 4.02 2.94 6.19 6.98
4 Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫) 4.34   5.21    China 4.97 5.76 5.77 4.34 4.91
5 Ray Bai 4.20   5.40    USA 4.43 4.20 12.10 4.90 6.87
6 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 5.11   5.73    China 5.11 5.76 DNF 5.76 5.68
7 Shipeng Dong (董世鹏) 4.74   5.80    China 5.35 6.14 4.74 5.91 6.30
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.42   6.23    China 5.51 5.42 6.43 6.74 7.97
9 Yuan Gao (高原) 4.60   6.28    China 6.94 6.32 5.57 4.60 9.40
10 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 4.92   6.30    China 6.17 7.43 6.21 6.53 4.92
11 Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若) 5.54   6.59    China 6.63 6.97 6.16 5.54 8.24
12 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 5.58   7.08    China 5.58 9.53 6.39 5.91 8.95
13 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.15   7.17    China 11.60 7.24 6.38 6.15 7.89
14 Huasheng Zhang (张华盛) 4.28   7.40    China 6.10 4.28 11.03 7.33 8.77
15 Qianshu Cai (才千书) 4.77   7.64    China 4.77 6.77 9.66 7.58 8.56
16 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 6.19   7.64    China 8.47 6.19 9.01 7.96 6.48
17 Haobo Ma (马浩博) 5.81   7.68    China 7.73 9.82 5.81 6.85 8.45
18 Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐) 7.14   7.69    China 8.79 7.22 7.14 8.21 7.65
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.71   7.95    China 6.71 10.65 8.02 7.54 8.29
20 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 6.11   8.00    China 6.85 8.86 6.11 10.21 8.30
21 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 7.71   8.28    China 8.32 8.42 7.71 8.09 DNF
22 Lu Sang (桑露) 7.45   8.44    China 9.24 7.45 8.50 7.58 9.70
23 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 5.00   8.72    China 8.86 5.86 5.00 13.89 11.45
24 Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿) 7.85   8.90    China 9.56 14.35 8.51 7.85 8.62
25 Hang Zhou (周航) 6.33   9.02    China 6.33 8.55 9.05 9.46 DNF
26 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 6.44   9.16    China 12.48 6.44 10.05 7.96 9.48
27 Haoran He (何浩然) 6.41   9.24    China 6.41 6.45 11.95 9.95 11.33
28 Kun Lu (陆堃) 8.09   9.26    China 8.09 9.43 9.10 11.25 9.26
29 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 7.18   9.48    China 7.18 11.32 10.04 10.22 8.18
30 Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏) 6.79   9.57    China 14.56 6.79 10.30 9.28 9.12
31 Chao Wang (王超) 6.84   9.63    China 15.27 8.25 6.84 12.12 8.53
32 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 7.24   9.63    China 9.85 7.24 10.51 8.52 12.34
33 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 8.53   9.71    China 10.59 10.09 8.53 9.36 9.69
34 Bowen Wan (万博文) 7.13   10.12    China 9.96 7.13 9.41 10.98 12.23
35 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 8.72   10.42    China 13.10 10.17 8.72 11.46 9.63
36 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 8.15   10.45    China 13.90 9.83 8.15 10.78 10.75
37 Jianyu Wang (王健宇) 8.10   10.54    China 13.76 8.54 11.00 12.07 8.10
38 Shu Yang (杨恕) 9.05   11.20    China 9.05 11.65 12.33 9.63 12.59
39 Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文) 10.50   11.60    China 12.65 10.60 10.50 11.54 21.36
40 Zixin Li (李子鑫) 6.89   11.89    China 12.26 13.13 6.89 12.88 10.54
41 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 9.21   11.96    China 9.86 9.21 14.25 11.77 14.38
42 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 10.45   12.39    China 15.78 14.27 10.73 10.45 12.16
43 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 12.20   12.58    China 13.84 12.62 12.23 12.20 12.88
44 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 5.57   12.64    China 16.27 12.90 11.47 13.56 5.57
45 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 7.80   12.78    China 16.12 11.61 13.03 13.71 7.80
46 Xintong Bian (边新童) 10.70   13.05    China 17.31 15.52 11.78 11.86 10.70
47 Simeng Liu (刘思萌) 7.37   13.46    China 11.28 DNF 7.37 13.34 15.76
48 Zihan Feng (冯子涵) 7.35   13.63    China 7.35 14.88 11.95 15.72 14.06
49 Rilin Liu (刘日麟) 10.64   13.80    China 12.33 10.64 11.86 17.20 19.94
50 Hanwen Kang (康汉文) 10.41   14.45    China 15.09 18.52 16.79 10.41 11.46
51 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.32   14.73    China 14.86 17.78 12.73 10.32 16.59
52 Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟) 9.80   15.12    China 14.41 18.30 22.03 12.65 9.80
53 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 13.33   15.64    China 23.24 14.51 13.33 14.94 17.48
54 Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池) 10.45   16.27    China 18.31 18.25 10.45 17.20 13.36
55 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一) 9.54   16.60    China DNF 11.18 10.14 28.49 9.54
56 Shengze Wang (王圣泽) 16.56   17.73    China 18.00 21.55 16.70 16.56 18.50
57 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 12.02   18.15    China 12.02 DNF 18.09 16.69 19.66
58 Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰) 12.88   19.96    China 12.88 27.64 23.92 16.47 19.50
59 Meng Wang (王猛) 19.56   21.68    China 19.56 DNF 21.39 21.07 22.58
60 Bo Chou (周勃) 12.50   DNF    China 16.62 18.44 12.50 DNF DNF
61 Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓) 22.37      China 22.37 24.70
62 Xingyang Dong (董星洋) 24.81      China 24.81 DNF
63 Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫) 26.17      China 26.94 26.17
64 Yidi Guo (郭一荻) 28.63      China 28.63 37.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 U B2 U' L2 R2 F' D2 R' D2 L' B' R U' R2 D2 U' R2
A #2 R F U2 D2 R L' U2 R' F U B2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 R D2 R
A #3 R2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U R' U2 L' B' R F U' F2 L2 D U'
A #4 D2 L' U' F' B' R' B2 R F' R F B2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2 U' R2
A #5 L2 B2 L R' F2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 F' D' U R B' U2 F2 U R U
A Ex#1 F' L2 F2 B' R' L U' B' R D' F D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U
A Ex#2 L B2 L B2 D2 R D2 B2 L F D U' F2 R F D' R2 D2 L2 B
B #1 R2 D B2 L D2 B U R' F' D B R2 D F2 U2 F2 B2 D L2 U'
B #2 U2 F2 B U' L B' R2 U2 F' D B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 U2
B #3 U2 B2 U L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 L' F R' B2 L U2 F2 L2 F' D' F'
B #4 D2 B L2 D2 B2 F' L2 F' D2 U B D' R U B' U2 B D F' D2
B #5 F2 D2 L2 F L B2 R U R D' F' U2 B2 U2 B' D2 B U2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 B U2 B2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 D' B' L2 R' U L2 R' D B2 L F2
B Ex#2 L2 U F2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 L' R U B2 D R B L U2 F L2
C #1 B2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 F L2 U F' L' B D' B L2 R2 F R'
C #2 F2 U' F2 L' F L F' U2 B U' R' U2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2
C #3 D' F2 U R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F L B' R2 F' D F2 L F' D' R
C #4 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U B2 L' D2 U L2 B2 F L R2 B U
C #5 L2 D B2 D U R2 D' R2 B L2 U' L' D L2 B' D2 L' U2 F D
C Ex#1 R2 F' U2 L2 B2 F R2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 F R' U R2 U' L2 F2 U
C Ex#2 B L2 B D' F R F L B2 U' R2 D' L2 U L2 D2 F2 D' L2
D #1 D2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L D2 B' R2 B2 F' U F' R2 D' F' R U'
D #2 L F2 L' D2 L R2 F2 L2 D B' D2 L B R D' F' R' D
D #3 D2 F2 D' U F2 U L2 B L B L R D F U2 B' U2 B' U
D #4 R2 B L2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 F U2 R2 U' R' F2 L' B U B' F2 L2
D #5 D2 R2 B2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B D2 F' D' L2 F R U' R B D L'
D Ex#1 D' F' B' U F2 U2 L D B' R U D' L2 D F2 B2 R2 D R2
D Ex#2 U2 R' B U L F2 D R2 B' R' B D2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2
E #1 B2 R' F2 B' R U' D2 L U2 R' U' B2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 B2
E #2 R' B2 R L2 U2 F U B' L' F U' F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 D2
E #3 B' U R B' U' L F' B2 R F L D L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U2
E #4 L2 D B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 R' D' L' B L B R2 B2 L B'
E #5 R' U2 B' R2 D B R2 F2 U' F R F' B L2 U2 B R2 D2 B
E Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 U2 F' D2 U' R' U F' L' D' F' R' U2 B2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 D U L2 F D' L D2 R' B' U2 L2 U2 L2
F #1 L U2 F2 L2 R' U2 L' F2 L' F' L2 U' B' U' L' B U' R' D L
F #2 L2 D' F' R' F U F' R2 D2 L B R' U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 D2
F #3 F2 D L2 U' L2 F2 D R2 B' F' D F2 U2 R' F2 L B' D' R' U2
F #4 R' U' F L' D' R L' B' L U L U2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2
F #5 B' R' F U2 R2 F' U F U' B' R F2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 R L2
F Ex#1 R2 L' D' R D' R D' B' U2 L F L F2 L2 F2 L B2
F Ex#2 U2 B L2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 U L' R' F' D' L' F2 L D2 F2 U' R2
G #1 D' B' U F' D2 F B U2 L B U' R2 B L2 F' B2 R2 F U2
G #2 R2 D2 F U D2 R D' F' D L' B D' L2 B2 U F2 R2 U D
G #3 U2 R' F2 R B2 F2 R2 B2 D F' D2 U' F D' L2 B2 L F' D'
G #4 F' U' L B U2 D2 B D' B' D' R F2 B2 D B2 U2 L2 U2 R2
G #5 B2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 D L' R D L D2 U2 R B U
G Ex#1 D2 F R2 F U2 B L2 R2 B' U2 F2 L U' R' B' U' B U' R2 D'
G Ex#2 F' R2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U L' D B L2 B' F2 D2 L R2 F2
H #1 L2 B R2 F U2 B' D2 R2 B D2 L B' F R F U L2 B' R2 F'
H #2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R U2 L' B2 F2 U F' U2 L F D B' D' R U'
H #3 F2 D U L2 B2 U' B2 F2 D2 F' U' R D U' L' R2 B D L2 D2
H #4 L2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L U' B' R' B2 D U2 F D' B2
H #5 R2 D' L2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 B' F2 U2 B D L2 B' U L2 F'
H Ex#1 L' D B R' D' F' U' D L B' L B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 B U2 B2
H Ex#2 D' R' D2 L' D L2 B' R' U' F2 D L U2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L
I #1 U L2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' F2 L D' B' D' U' L' F' R2 F' R' B2
I #2 B U' D' F U' F2 R2 B L D' F' B2 L' B2 D2 F2 L2 D2
I #3 F R B' U' L' U2 F' U' B L' B' U2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F'
I #4 L' U B2 R' F U2 B' R' U2 L' F' U2 R2 U2 D2 L2 B'
I #5 F2 D' F2 D2 U F2 L2 R2 D R D2 U' B D' L R2 U2 L2 U2
I Ex#1 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' B' U' L2 D B2 D B' F R U'
I Ex#2 L D B' U' D L' U D F R L2 F' U2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B L2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 L2 D' U' R F2 L2 F R B2 L2 U2 L D L'
A #2 L2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D F2 L' B' D2 U2 R D2 B' U' L' R
A #3 L' D2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R' F2 D F' L' U2 R' F' U B D L' R2
A #4 D2 U' L2 D2 U R2 B2 U2 B L' U' F L D2 L' F' D' F' L R'
A #5 B2 D' B' D' F L2 U2 R D L2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 L' U2
A Ex#1 R' B2 L F' D' R2 U2 L U' R B2 U B2 D' R2 L2 D R2 D2
A Ex#2 D L2 D' B' D R F' L D2 F' R' D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B U2
B #1 D F2 D2 U B2 D F2 L2 U2 B D' B U2 F' R B D2 U B2 U
B #2 U' L D F' D2 R' U' F L U2 R2 B U2 F' B2 L2 U2 R2 L2
B #3 R2 U L2 U' F2 D B2 U' R2 U2 R2 F D' R' F U' R' D L2 R2
B #4 B2 R' F2 R D2 L R2 U2 R2 B' D2 F' D L' U' B2 U' F2 R D
B #5 L' U2 R D2 L' R2 B2 U2 F D' U' B' D' F L' D L2 D R
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 F D L2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' L' F R2 U' F2 U F' U F L2
C #1 L F2 B2 D' L2 B' U2 R U' F B L2 D2 L2 U' D' L2 B2 D2
C #2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U2 L2 R D2 L' D' U B' F D' B U2
C #3 U2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 B D' L B2 L2 U' R' B2 D2 F' D'
C #4 L2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 B' L' F L' D2 R D2 B' F' L R2
C #5 D2 L2 B' L2 F R2 F D2 U2 R2 U' F R2 B L' R2 D B' R' F2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 D' L2 U2 L' D2 U' B D B2 D' R' D F' L2
C Ex#2 B2 L B2 L' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' R D2 U' F' R' U' L' B' D L
D #1 F2 L2 D U' B2 F2 U' F L2 F2 L' D2 U F2 L' F' L' U2 R'
D #2 U L2 B U' F L2 U R' F2 U F2 D2 L F2 D2 L B2 R' D2 R'
D #3 F2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 F2 U2 R B L B' U F' D' L U' B2 F D'
D #4 R2 F' L F2 B U R2 U' B2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 B2
D #5 B' F R2 B L2 B' R2 D2 F D' F R F2 D' B2 F' L' R' F'
D Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 F L2 D2 F' L F2 D' L R U' R B L' D' R'
D Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 U F R F U' R B L' B2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' U2 B U' R' D' B R B' U2 L B2 D2 L B2 L' F2 L D2
A #2 B2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 L D B' D' L2 R' B' F' L R'
A #3 U2 R' D2 F2 R B2 L F2 D2 R U R' D L D2 R B' L' R' U2
A #4 R D2 R' D2 B2 L R D2 B' F' D' L' R' F2 L' U' B' L' F'
A #5 U2 B2 F U2 B2 D2 F' R2 D L2 F L' F D2 L2 D' F D2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 F2 L2 B L' B2 L' U R' D R2 F'
A Ex#2 F L2 D2 F R2 D2 B D2 L D' U L' D2 U B2 D' F' D2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U2 R'
A #2 U R2 U' F U R2 F' R2 U2 R U'
A #3 R' U2 R' U F' U' R U R F' R'
A #4 U R' F U F R U R' F U' F
A #5 R U' R U2 R' U' R2 F R F R2
A Ex#1 R F2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R F' U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 R' U' R U R' U F R U2 R U'
B #2 U' F2 U' F R U R' U2 R U2 R
B #3 R' F U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R
B #4 R' F' U F R U R F' R' U R
B #5 R U' F' U' R2 U' F U' R F R'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F' U2 F U' R U' R U2 R2
B Ex#2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' R2
C #1 R' F' U2 R U R' U2 R U F R2
C #2 U R' U' F' R U2 R U2 R' U' F
C #3 U2 R U2 F R U R' U' F U2 F'
C #4 R' U2 R F' R' U R U2 F' U' R'
C #5 U' R F R2 U2 F' U' F U' F R
C Ex#1 U R F' U' R' U2 R2 F R F U2
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U F U' F R U R' F
D #1 R' F R U' R2 U' R2 F U' R2 F'
D #2 R U' F' U' F' U' R2 U' R U' R'
D #3 R' U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' F R2 U2
D #4 U' R' U' F R' F R2 U2 F' R2 F
D #5 U' R' F R U' F U F U' R U'
D Ex#1 R' U' F' R F R2 U' R2 U' F U'
D Ex#2 R' F R F R U' R' U2 F U' F2
E #1 R F U' R U' R U' R2 U2 F' U'
E #2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U R' F' U2
E #3 R' U' R U' R2 F R U' R' U R'
E #4 U R' F' U' R U R2 F' U' R' U2
E #5 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R U2
E Ex#1 U' R2 F2 R U' R' U' F' U' R U
E Ex#2 R' F U R U' R F' R2 F2 U' F
F #1 U' R F' R2 U2 F' U2 F U R2 U'
F #2 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' F' R2 F' U2
F #3 R U2 F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R2
F #4 R F' R U' R' U R U' R2 U' R
F #5 R' F U2 F' U R U2 F' R' U R
F Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2
F Ex#2 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F
G #1 R' F R U' R2 U' F2 U' R U2 R'
G #2 U R' U' R U R F' U2 F' U2 F
G #3 R' F' U' F' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R2
G #4 U' R' F' U' F2 U2 F R U' F R2
G #5 U R2 F' U' F' R2 U F U2 F R
G Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R' F' U' R2 F' R'
G Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R F U R' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U' F2 U'
A #2 U' R' U R2 U' R' U R U2 R' F
A #3 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U R' F
A #4 R' U' R U R' U2 R F R' U' R
A #5 U F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R F R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R2 F' R' F U' R U'
B #1 R2 F R' U' F U2 R U' R' U2 R
B #2 U R F' U2 R U2 F' R2 F U' R
B #3 U' R' U F' R U R' F R U' R
B #4 R U2 R' U R' F R U' R F' U'
B #5 U R' U' R U2 R' U2 F' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U R F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 F L2 U2 F' L2 F2 R' B U2 L2 U F' L2 D2 R2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 L U Rw2 U R2 Fw2 L' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw B' D Fw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw B U R'
A #2 B' D2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 D R' U2 R B R D F U B L2 Uw2 B' R2 B2 Rw2 F D B Rw2 U' D' Rw2 B' Rw' U' R2 Fw2 L2 D2 Fw R Fw2 Uw U' B2
A #3 U2 L R2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 D L2 D R2 B' R2 U' F' B2 L' U Rw2 U' Rw2 R F2 B2 U' Rw2 L' Uw2 R' B2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D' Fw' R' Rw Uw' R' U' B' Rw' L'
A #4 L2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 D R F B2 U' B' R2 U2 L B2 U' D' Rw2 U Rw2 B R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' D2 L2 Rw U2 R B Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw' B Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2
A #5 F U B L D2 R' B R2 U' B' L2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 U Uw2 Fw2 D' F' D Fw2 U' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' B' Rw B R' D Rw R U' Fw R' D' Fw2 L' Fw
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 F' B' U2 B L2 F' U D' F U F' L' F2 R U' R2 D Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L D2 Fw2 B2 D2 L' F2 Fw' Rw2 F' D U' B' R2 Uw Rw' B2 Rw Fw D2 Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 F R2 U2 F U L' B2 D2 B L' B R D' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U R D L U' Rw2 L' F2 D' L B2 Fw' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw Fw L B U D Fw2
B #1 D2 L B2 R L D2 R F2 D' B' R2 D2 R' B2 U' F2 U' D2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 L U R' L2 F Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw' D' Rw' U' B Rw2 L Uw R2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 F D2 B' D R' L2 F U' D F D2 R U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L D' L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R B D Fw2 R' Uw Fw U2 R B2
B #3 L2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 U F2 U' F' D' B' D' R L D' L' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 R2 B2 R2 B L' Uw' D B' Uw' U F Fw' Uw L2 F Uw Rw D'
B #4 L2 U2 R2 F R2 F' B L2 B2 D B L2 D L F R' D2 F' U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 L D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R U' R F2 B Rw2 Fw L2 U F' Rw' Fw Rw2 L' Fw' L2 B
B #5 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B D2 U2 L2 B D R F2 B2 L F' D' R U' L Rw2 Uw2 R U' L D Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L' U2 Fw' Rw2 R2 F2 D L2 Fw Uw' B2 Rw' F2 D' Rw2
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 L' R2 U2 L R2 U2 B U2 B2 U' B' R2 D2 B U2 F' R Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' R2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 F U Rw' U R2 B Fw' Uw' U2 Rw' R2 U' Rw' D'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F' B L2 B D' B2 L F' R B2 R' L F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' Rw2 B' L B' D2 Rw2 F2 L2 Uw R' U2 R' Uw Rw' Uw' Rw' Uw2 U Fw2 F2
C #1 R F2 R U2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 F' D' U' R' D R F' R D2 R Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R2 D L R2 Uw2 U' L D2 U2 Fw L' D' Rw2 F' U' D Uw Fw L F' Rw Uw'
C #2 D2 L' D2 R U2 L F2 U2 R' D' B' F2 R2 L' D R' F2 R2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 B D2 Rw2 D Fw2 D Fw2 B U2 Rw B Rw B2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw' D B2
C #3 R2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 L B' L' D L' R B D F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 F' U B2 Rw' D2 F' Rw2 D Rw B D Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' U2
C #4 L D2 L U2 F2 R U2 F2 L F2 L B R' D B2 F2 L' F2 U' R' Rw2 Fw2 U F Rw2 D F2 R2 Uw2 B L2 U R2 Rw Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw' L2 Uw U' Fw' R B
C #5 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 U2 F U2 F2 U' F U2 F' L' U' R' U' B' D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 B Rw2 F2 D2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw' B2 L Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw B2 Uw2 Rw U2 L Fw Uw2
C Ex#1 D2 R F2 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R U2 L2 D' U R' D F2 D B' F D F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B Rw2 L B R L Uw2 R' F U L' B2 Uw B2 D' Fw Uw D' R' Fw D' L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 U B2 F2 U' F' L B2 R2 D B U L U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' B2 U' Rw2 F' L2 F L2 F Rw' F2 R B Rw Uw Rw' D R' U2 B' Rw2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L D' Uw Fw Lw2 B2 D F2 L B' F' Fw' R Lw Fw2 U2 Fw2 L Dw F' Dw2 Lw2 U2 Uw R F' R2 Dw2 L2 B2 F Lw Rw B2 Lw' D R2 B2 Uw Bw2 U2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' Bw F2 R2 F' L D' Bw Fw U' Rw' Lw Bw Rw'
A #2 R' Dw2 L' B Bw Uw2 D' Dw2 U' Rw' Dw' L' Dw Bw2 Fw Lw' Fw2 L' B' Uw2 U' Fw F' U L2 Rw' Fw' U Fw R Bw' Fw' Lw' F Rw' F D' Bw2 F' Dw2 Fw D' Bw2 F2 Rw' L' B Rw Dw' Lw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 U R2 Bw' R F' Uw2 R'
A #3 R2 Fw' F' Lw Bw2 U2 Bw' Dw' F2 Dw F' Uw' Lw2 Bw B D F2 D F B2 R' D' Lw' B2 F Fw R' U' F L2 Uw Rw' F' R Bw' L' Lw' Bw' Uw' D2 Bw' B' Dw' Rw' B' L U2 L Uw' U2 F2 Rw' Dw' L' Rw2 D2 Dw L F2 Lw'
A #4 U2 R F B R Lw L' Dw F Bw' R Fw U Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' Fw F' U' F Lw2 U' L' Fw2 B2 U' Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 U' R' F2 D U2 Fw2 F Dw' Fw' Bw' U2 Fw Lw' F D' Bw' Fw U2 Dw Uw L Uw2 Rw B' Fw Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw
A #5 F2 Dw2 Fw B' Rw D' Fw Lw2 Fw2 Dw' U2 Rw' L2 D' U' Fw D R2 Lw F2 U R2 Fw R' Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' F Dw Rw Uw' F L Rw Uw' R2 Fw Lw' D2 B U' R' F Uw2 F Fw2 Bw' Dw F' U' B2 Fw Bw2 Uw' Dw U' Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw' F' B2 R2 Dw B Fw2 R' Fw Uw U' Fw2 D' Dw' Lw' R' F Bw' L Bw2 R' L2 Bw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw' U Rw2 D Lw' Uw U Dw2 R' Bw2 R2 Lw F Rw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 R' Fw' Bw2 L Dw2 F2 B2 U2 Bw' Uw' L2 Lw2 B Dw2 Lw F
A Ex#2 Bw' Rw2 B R2 Rw L' Uw' U Lw2 Rw' L D' L B' U' F' Rw' R2 U F U' Fw2 Lw2 F2 Uw U2 Dw2 B2 Dw Bw2 B F D Uw F' U2 R' L' Lw2 F2 B' Fw U' R2 Fw Bw2 B F L2 Uw' L' Bw' Uw2 F' D R' B' L Bw2 Fw'
B #1 Lw2 D2 Lw2 Fw U' Bw2 B2 L2 Bw Fw2 R Lw Bw2 Uw L' Bw' Dw R2 Uw' Lw' U Bw2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 Bw D F B Dw' R' D B2 Lw' Fw2 B2 U2 B Fw2 Bw' Uw R' L' U' F D L2 Fw D Rw F2 Uw' Dw Rw' B Rw Fw F
B #2 L' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Lw' D' Uw2 R' B' Lw' Fw R Lw D Rw' D2 F U Uw2 Rw' Uw R' B' Fw Bw L D' Bw' Dw' Rw R Bw' B' U Dw2 R2 Rw' L' U2 D' Fw' R' Bw R2 D2 Lw D2 Fw Rw2 D' Dw2 L' Dw' L2 Uw' Fw U2 Rw' D'
B #3 U' Bw' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 F' B' D2 B2 L' D' Bw2 D Uw' L2 Uw2 U' Bw2 D2 L2 U D F2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 F2 L2 F2 R Rw2 Lw2 Dw' L D' Rw' D Lw' Rw2 R' L Fw R Uw2 Bw Lw' D2 Dw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 R U2 R2 L' B' R' Uw Rw' R2
B #4 Dw' U' D' R2 F' Fw R Dw' Uw L B Lw D2 Lw Bw Lw Rw2 Dw Bw2 D' Bw R2 U Rw' B2 Uw F U2 R' B2 Dw B D2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 F2 Bw2 B2 Lw' Uw' F2 Dw2 U' F Dw' R2 F B2 L F' Dw' Fw' Dw2 Uw L' B2 R Rw
B #5 Uw' B2 F2 Fw' Bw' Rw D Lw2 D2 Lw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Uw' U2 Fw' Uw' D' Bw B2 U2 B2 Uw2 L2 U Uw' F2 D F R2 Fw L' Bw R Lw' Dw' L Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' R Bw2 B2 U2 B' Dw' Lw' Fw' L2 Bw2 B2 Rw' Lw2 U2 L Lw
B Ex#1 Fw' L Uw Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' R2 U' Uw' B Lw R' Bw U' F Lw L' Dw' U2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 D' R2 Rw2 L' Bw Dw2 Fw2 U2 Dw' Lw Uw2 F' U2 L2 U' L Dw' U2 B2 U' Lw' Dw' D2 L2 Rw D2 Dw' Bw R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw F U F Fw' Bw
B Ex#2 Lw' L D L2 R' B Fw2 F2 L' Dw Bw2 F' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 F' B Lw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 L2 F2 Rw' Lw' D Dw' F R2 Lw' L' D Dw2 R' B' D L' F' R' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' B F2 Lw' Rw F' Lw Rw' L2 D B U L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R2 B F L' F L R' F' U R Fw' Uw
A #2 L2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 L B2 D2 R' D' F2 D U2 B D' L2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 R2 U2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 D' B2 F2 D L' F' D2 B' L2 R U R2 D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 U2 L B2 L' B2 R U R' B F R2 F2 U' B2 U L R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F D2 B R2 B' F' U2 L2 F' D U B R' B F D2 L2 U F2 D Rw2 Uw'
B #1 R' B2 D2 L D2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 L D' L R U L F D L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 L2 D2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 R D L R2 B' D2 B R Fw Uw
B #3 F U2 B' U2 L2 B' F R' F' D R2 U2 L' R2 D B2 U' L F' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 R B2 U' F' L' U2 R2 D' F L2 D' U' L Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 D U R2 B2 D' L2 F2 R' F' D2 U2 B F' U B' F2 D2 U' R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 F' B R L D B R2 U' D2 R' B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B2
A #2 U2 F D' F2 B L D' F' R' B' D2 R2 F L2 B2 U2 F U2 B R2
A #3 R L B2 U2 B L' U F2 U2 D' R' F R2 F R2 D2 F D2
A #4 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 R U R2 B F' R B2 L D L2 B
A #5 L' B R' U' L D2 F' R2 U R U2 F B' D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D U2 R2 D R' B U2 F' R' U2 F' R B' L U
A Ex#2 D R2 U B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D' L F' L' B' F D' F' U' R' F2
B #1 L2 D R2 D2 B2 D R2 U R2 U R B L U L' F2 R2 U' F' D2 L
B #2 B D' F R2 F' U2 D L F' U' B R2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 R'
B #3 D2 F' D F2 R' D' F2 L2 D' L' D' R2 B2 R2 B' U2 D2 B2
B #4 F2 B R2 B2 L U' B' D2 L2 D' R B2 D' F2 B2 D2 L2 D R2
B #5 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 F U2 F' D2 F D' L F2 L' R2 F2 R' F L
B Ex#1 R2 D B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' L' F' U' R' B' R' B2 R2 U' R
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L B2 R D2 R2 D L2 U L2 R' D' B L D' R
C #1 L U2 B' L U' D' R2 B' L D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 L2
C #2 U R' U' B2 L2 D L' F2 U L' F U2 R' U2 D2 R L' U2 R'
C #3 L D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 U F' D2 B L R2 B' R
C #4 U2 R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 L B2 F' R2 D U2 R B L
C #5 F' D2 L U F U' B L2 D' R' B2 R L2 U2 D2 R D2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 R2 D U2 F R D2 B' F' L' R2 B' U2 L2 U' F'
C Ex#2 F2 B' L' F2 D' F' U' F' U' R D' R U2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 L' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R' L' B U B' R L B' l' r b
A #2 L U L U' B L' R L' B' R U' u' r' b'
A #3 R' U' R U' R' L' R' U' R' B U u r' b
A #4 B R' B' U' L' R' L B R U R' l' r'
A #5 L' R L' B' U' R U' R' B R B' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L U' B' U B R' L' B' L' B' R l r b'
A Ex#2 L' B L U B U' R' U B' U R u' l b'
B #1 B U' L' U' B' L' U R L' B' R' u' l
B #2 R B' L R U' R' B L B' R B u' l b
B #3 U' R B' L' B' L' R U' R U' R u b'
B #4 L R B R' L U R' B' L' U' B l'
B #5 B L' B' U B' L' U' L' U B' R' u l' r' b
B Ex#1 R B' U' R' L' R' L' R U L' U u l r' b
B Ex#2 U L' R U L' R L B' L U' L' u r b
C #1 L' U' B R B' U' L' U R' B R' u l r b
C #2 R B L B U' L' B' R U L' U u l' r
C #3 L R U' B L' R' B L' B' R' U u' l r' b
C #4 B U R L' R' U L' R' U' R B u l r b'
C #5 R B' R B L U B' U' B R B l
C Ex#1 L R' L' B' L' U B U B' U' B' u l b
C Ex#2 U' R U' B R U' L B U' B L u' b
D #1 L' U B' L R' U B L R B' U u' r'
D #2 L' U' B' L U B' R U' R U R' r b
D #3 R U' B' U R L' B U' R' U B' u' l r b
D #4 R' L R' B U L U' R L U L u' r' b'
D #5 U' R' B L R L B L U L R r' b'
D Ex#1 B L B' U L' B U L' B R' L r' b
D Ex#2 L B' U R L R U' R' U' L' B u' l b'
E #1 R' U B' R' B L R B L U' R u' l' b'
E #2 R' U L' R' B L R' U B' R B u b
E #3 L' B U L' R' L' U B L' U' L' u l r b
E #4 B U B' R U' B U' R' L' U' B' u' l' r b
E #5 B U' L R' L R' B U R' L B' u' r b'
E Ex#1 B' U B' R' U' B R L U L R u' l' r' b
E Ex#2 R' U' R' U' B' U L B' U' R' L
F #1 R L U R' B' R B R' L' U' B u
F #2 U B R B' U' B' U' R B R' B u r b
F #3 B' L B L R U' L R' L' B' R' u l' b
F #4 B' U' L' R L B R L' R L' B' u l' r' b'
F #5 R U R' L' B' R L R' L' U' B u l r'
F Ex#1 B R' L B' L R' B L' R B R' l r b
F Ex#2 B' L' B U L' R' B' L B U' B' u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' L R' B R' L U L U u' l' b
A #2 B R' U L' B L R B R' L' U' l' r' b'
A #3 U L' R' L' U B R L' U R' L' u l r b
A #4 B R' L' B' R' B' R' L U' B R u'
A #5 B' U R' B' R B' L U' B R B' u' l r'
A Ex#1 B' R' B' R' U' R' B' L U' L' B' u b
A Ex#2 B' U' B' U L' U' L' B L' U' B u l' b'
B #1 B L U B' U B' R' B L U B' u'
B #2 L R' L B U L B L' B L B' u' l b'
B #3 L' U B' U' R L R B' U' L' U u' l' r b
B #4 L' U' L' R' L' R' U B R' U' B l' b
B #5 B' L' U' B L' R B L U L' B' l r b'
B Ex#1 L' R B R U' R B' L B R L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R L' B' U' B' L B' R B' R' B l' r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' B' R' U B R' U B' L
A #2 L R B L B U' R' B R U R
A #3 R B U L' U B' U R' B U' R
A #4 R L B U' B R' L U L R' U
A #5 B L' R U L R L R B U' L
A Ex#1 R B U L R' U B R' L B L
A Ex#2 L R B U' B' R L' R U' B' L'
B #1 B L B U B' U' L U' B L' B
B #2 B R U' L' U' R U R B L R
B #3 U L R U B L' R' B' R L B
B #4 U R U' R B' R' U L' U R L
B #5 L B L R' B U' L B R' U B'
B Ex#1 U L B U B' L' U R' U' R B'
B Ex#2 B L R U' R B' U' R L' R' U
C #1 L B U' R' U' L R L' B U' R
C #2 R L R B' R U' B U L B' L
C #3 L U' L B' R' L' U' B' U B' L
C #4 B L B' L U R' U L B' U L'
C #5 B R B R B' L' U B' R L' B'
C Ex#1 L R U B' R' B U R' L R L
C Ex#2 U L B R L U' B' L B U' L'
Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏)    China
Anpeng Liu (刘安鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.41   14.62   14.79 13.90 13.41 17.64 15.18
First round 70 13.04   17.51   16.88 13.04 16.22 22.10 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.23   5.65   5.90 5.23 5.92 5.50 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 50.46   57.00   52.12 57.32 1:08.48 1:01.56 50.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:52.18   1:58.37   1:55.17 2:31.95 1:53.26 2:06.68 1:52.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 20.93   32.00   27.65 20.93 DNF 42.24 26.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:25.08   1:39.17   1:36.18 1:46.81 1:25.08 1:47.63 1:34.52
Pyraminx First round 53 5.08   11.02   8.96 20.45 13.55 10.54 5.08
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.79   9.57   14.56 6.79 10.30 9.28 9.12
Baian Jiang (姜栢安)    China
Baian Jiang (姜栢安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 15.68   18.83   17.07 23.18 15.68 18.53 20.89
First round 84 16.51   18.76   20.26 DNF 17.52 16.51 18.51
Bo Chou (周勃)    China
Bo Chou (周勃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.51   17.19   14.51 16.67 17.16 19.00 17.74
First round 62 14.18   16.73   14.18 21.42 16.78 15.19 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.50   5.53   4.96 4.50 7.39 5.09 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.04   55.18   57.85 53.65 56.04 55.85 46.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:40.57   1:48.56   1:57.96 1:57.93 1:40.57 1:43.97 1:43.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 29.42   34.56   30.85 35.31 39.32 37.52 29.42
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:40.58     2:40.58 2:49.27
Pyraminx First round 63 9.22   12.64   10.95 15.01 11.95 9.22 15.06
Skewb Combined Final 60 12.50   DNF   16.62 18.44 12.50 DNF DNF
Bochen Jiang (姜柏辰)    China
Bochen Jiang (姜柏辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.87   24.52   19.87 26.83 23.44 25.56 24.57
Boran Zheng (郑博然)    China
Boran Zheng (郑博然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.58   14.53   14.68 14.86 13.58 14.27 14.63
First round 42 13.92   14.89   14.04 17.36 14.80 15.82 13.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bowen Wan (万博文)    China
Bowen Wan (万博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.75   14.64   14.39 15.94 13.95 13.75 15.59
First round 53 14.20   16.10   DNF 16.54 15.36 14.20 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.48   4.92   4.48 4.57 7.54 5.16 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 54.70   1:03.65   1:08.89 54.70 1:00.86 1:01.19 1:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:53.74   2:06.83   2:09.09 2:11.84 1:59.56 2:21.49 1:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 23.62   28.11   27.11 29.63 27.60 23.62 29.85
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:52.45     2:29.84 1:52.45
Pyraminx First round 42 8.65   10.01   12.34 10.32 10.55 8.65 9.17
Skewb Combined Final 34 7.13   10.12   9.96 7.13 9.41 10.98 12.23
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 29.07   34.57   33.44 51.33 29.07 35.52 34.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 9.34   12.89   9.34 12.86 DNF 11.37 14.43
Pyraminx First round 89 9.00   19.29   19.67 18.64 19.55 21.05 9.00
Boyu Zhou (周泊宇)    China
Boyu Zhou (周泊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 23.59   30.02   28.24 36.02 23.59 25.79 36.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 9.88   12.17   9.88 11.94 11.32 13.24 13.38
Chao Wang (王超)    China
Chao Wang (王超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.96   13.14   13.81 13.05 12.55 DNF 11.96
First round 26 10.09   13.11   11.32 13.41 10.09 14.61 17.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:59.01   2:15.75   1:59.01 2:25.36 2:06.50 DNF 2:15.39
Skewb Combined Final 31 6.84   9.63   15.27 8.25 6.84 12.12 8.53
Chen Cheng (程晨)    China
Chen Cheng (程晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.31   15.49   13.48 13.31 17.93 16.10 16.88
First round 95 15.13   21.02   15.13 24.61 23.29 DNF 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 2.00   DNF   DNF DNF 4.84 2.49 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:15.52   DNF   1:15.52 DNF 1:52.84 1:24.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 53.80     DNF 53.80
Chengda Ge (葛成达)    China
Chengda Ge (葛成达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.11   5.73   5.11 5.76 DNF 5.76 5.68
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)    China
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.20   22.45   20.20 21.06 25.01 24.46 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.85   9.60   8.82 DNF 10.26 7.85 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:12.76   1:16.77   1:16.88 1:31.68 1:12.76 1:13.02 1:20.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:32.71     2:41.32 2:32.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.12   11.70   11.26 10.12 11.98 11.87 13.23
First round 10 10.74   11.12   11.04 11.28 11.03 14.98 10.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.43   5.25   5.04 4.43 5.73 5.62 5.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:12.22   DNF   3:12.22 3:24.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.53   26.65   58.11 25.69 24.16 30.10 21.53
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:10.60   DNF   1:10.60 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Chuhe Fang (方楚贺)    China
Chuhe Fang (方楚贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.37   12.46   12.30 11.37 12.00 13.08 14.72
First round 21 10.18   12.52   10.18 12.54 12.69 12.34 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.81   6.60   3.81 7.24 8.44 4.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.53   41.55   48.97 43.21 40.99 40.46 36.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.61   1:27.87   1:53.48 1:23.06 1:22.69 1:37.85 1:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:13.87   DNF   1:13.87 DNF 1:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.39   18.13   18.02 20.06 17.39 18.92 17.44
Megaminx Combined Final 6 52.41   57.48   58.27 1:03.00 58.61 52.41 55.57
Pyraminx Final 1 3.21   3.61   3.36 4.29 3.21 3.85 3.62
First round 2 2.87   4.14   2.87 4.21 8.74 4.55 3.65
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.24   9.63   9.85 7.24 10.51 8.52 12.34
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.18   12.37   11.26 13.39 13.98 12.46 11.18
First round 27 12.35   13.16   12.65 13.72 15.96 12.35 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.68   5.59   6.05 4.68 5.36 6.49 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 41.11   48.73   46.09 41.11 50.34 49.75 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:29.42   1:39.48   1:36.90 1:44.97 1:36.57 1:29.42 1:56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.43   17.45   19.30 19.72 17.13 15.43 15.92
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:04.41   1:09.27   1:07.90 1:12.34 1:13.57 1:07.57 1:04.41
Pyraminx Final 6 5.10   6.46   5.10 8.41 6.69 6.07 6.61
First round 9 5.46   6.86   5.46 7.48 6.68 6.42 8.65
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.71   7.95   6.71 10.65 8.02 7.54 8.29
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)    China
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.09   11.82   11.61 11.09 13.16 11.22 12.64
First round 41 13.69   14.76   15.14 16.01 14.16 13.69 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.04   6.31   4.04 6.41 6.49 7.72 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.99   47.74   47.24 44.99 57.46 48.34 47.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.54   1:43.17   1:40.90 1:44.47 1:46.00 1:36.54 1:44.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 3:15.98   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.79   26.52   22.79 26.40 24.72 28.45 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:36.56   1:39.32   1:36.56 1:36.65 1:46.68 1:41.99 1:39.33
Pyraminx Final 16 6.26   7.90   6.26 7.61 10.78 8.54 7.55
First round 13 6.05   7.08   7.79 9.87 6.28 6.05 7.16
Chuqing Gao (高楚晴)    China
Chuqing Gao (高楚晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 34.98   37.07   34.98 39.25 35.85 43.92 36.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chutong Pan (潘楚瞳)    China
Chutong Pan (潘楚瞳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 16.82   18.63   18.06 17.53 20.31 16.82 21.01
First round 89 16.18   19.56   21.48 23.10 18.20 16.18 19.01
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.26   11.45   12.51 11.93 10.48 11.93 10.26
First round 7 9.73   10.49   9.73 10.06 12.60 11.32 10.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.55   5.35   4.55 5.16 5.70 DNF 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 39.95   47.08   50.50 48.91 42.95 49.38 39.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.70   17.00   13.70 17.21 17.69 16.65 17.14
Dongzhuo Song (宋东倬)    China
Dongzhuo Song (宋东倬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 51.00   1:28.07   1:46.13 51.00 1:38.70 1:23.98 1:21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 11.46   18.88   11.46 19.93 22.79 19.98 16.73
Pyraminx First round 90 17.93   19.91   20.68 22.70 17.93 20.07 18.97
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)    China
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.94   12.61   8.94 13.96 11.79 14.41 12.09
First round 12 10.28   11.37   11.55 10.28 12.57 10.55 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.00   5.12   6.57 5.79 5.43 4.15 4.00
First round 20 2.21   4.77   2.21 5.17 3.76 5.38 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 39.68   48.45   53.97 47.73 39.68 46.45 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:46.97   1:54.73   2:03.94 1:49.48 1:46.97 DNF 1:50.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:43.17   DNF   1:43.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 22.40   25.18   28.40 22.40 24.12 23.10 28.31
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:36.49   1:39.25   1:38.85 1:36.49 1:41.10 DNF 1:37.79
Guangtao Zhang (张广韬)    China
Guangtao Zhang (张广韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.55   16.61   18.03 14.55 17.50 15.69 16.65
First round 46 14.15   15.47   15.89 15.84 14.67 16.61 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 56.66   1:00.70   56.66 1:00.54 1:02.70 1:00.27 1:01.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.34   27.76   30.48 30.56 22.34 28.59 24.22
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.19   7.64   8.47 6.19 9.01 7.96 6.48
Hang Zhou (周航)    China
Hang Zhou (周航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.82   5.46   2.82 7.17 6.09 3.12 8.21
Pyraminx Final 12 4.39   7.25   4.73 9.83 9.16 7.85 4.39
First round 3 4.40   5.32   4.40 6.51 6.32 5.18 4.46
Skewb Combined Final 25 6.33   9.02   6.33 8.55 9.05 9.46 DNF
Hanrui Kang (康汉睿)    China
Hanrui Kang (康汉睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.94   12.57   12.23 17.71 12.18 10.94 13.31
First round 23 11.51   12.85   13.14 17.82 12.42 11.51 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.89   5.51   4.89 5.69 8.01 5.18 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.61   54.90   56.74 52.61 54.36 1:03.09 53.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:12.65     2:23.72 2:12.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.82   25.26   26.27 49.61 24.34 23.82 25.18
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:26.91     2:26.91 2:39.16
Pyraminx First round 44 7.56   10.13   10.87 9.39 10.12 7.56 10.89
Skewb Combined Final 42 10.45   12.39   15.78 14.27 10.73 10.45 12.16
Hanwen Kang (康汉文)    China
Hanwen Kang (康汉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.67   15.39   15.87 14.97 15.32 19.65 13.67
First round 40 12.82   14.73   15.54 15.37 13.28 12.82 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 2.82   6.18   7.20 2.82 6.08 DNF 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.19   59.50   59.82 52.19 57.99 1:00.68 1:05.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:19.44     DNF 2:19.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:57.35   DNF   DNF 1:57.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 31.11   34.78   37.80 33.79 36.44 34.10 31.11
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:26.95     2:26.95 2:30.92
Pyraminx First round 45 8.95   10.31   11.26 8.95 9.53 10.28 11.13
Skewb Combined Final 50 10.41   14.45   15.09 18.52 16.79 10.41 11.46
Hao Li (李昊)    China
Hao Li (李昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.29   17.59   16.21 21.94 17.15 19.42 13.29
First round 54 12.63   16.12   14.71 12.63 19.28 15.84 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.61   6.51   5.61 5.99 8.56 7.23 6.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.43     2:22.43 2:39.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haobo Ma (马浩博)    China
Haobo Ma (马浩博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 15.61   22.16   25.15 24.38 19.27 22.83 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.34   5.45   4.34 6.44 4.71 DNF 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:24.77     1:24.77 1:27.20
Pyraminx First round 28 5.40   8.85   5.40 13.53 10.16 6.04 10.36
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.81   7.68   7.73 9.82 5.81 6.85 8.45
Haochen Zuo (左浩辰)    China
Haochen Zuo (左浩辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 36.28   43.42   36.28 DNF 40.97 41.38 47.91
Haoran He (何浩然)    China
Haoran He (何浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 26.12   31.05   35.06 28.41 26.12 29.69 35.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.83   4.46   4.59 3.39 5.41 7.13 2.83
First round 13 2.70   4.40   3.11 5.53 4.85 2.70 5.24
Pyraminx Final 17 6.10   8.05   6.10 9.38 7.94 9.53 6.84
First round 19 6.29   7.83   6.29 10.76 7.61 7.27 8.62
Skewb Combined Final 27 6.41   9.24   6.41 6.45 11.95 9.95 11.33
Haoran Wen (温皓然)    China
Haoran Wen (温皓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 30.39   42.26   52.03 46.64 41.89 38.25 30.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 13.12   21.26   25.78 26.25 13.12 20.27 17.74
Pyraminx First round 87 14.24   18.49   14.24 19.15 21.11 21.09 15.24
Haoshi Li (李浩硕)    China
Haoshi Li (李浩硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 35.31   41.10   35.90 40.84 DNF 35.31 46.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 16.98   DNF   16.98 24.88 27.46 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 93 12.02   20.87   20.54 22.82 19.24 25.23 12.02
Haoyu Li (李昊宇)    China
Haoyu Li (李昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 29.61   32.16   32.92 29.61 31.93 DNF 31.64
Henghai Li (李恒海)    China
Henghai Li (李恒海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.55   21.87   24.83 24.38 21.12 19.55 20.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 28.64   32.81   28.64 38.92 30.88 31.16 36.40
Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟)    China
Honglin Zhao (赵宏麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 17.30   18.56   17.69 18.93 22.78 19.07 17.30
First round 82 15.40   18.61   15.40 16.68 20.32 18.82 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.55   5.93   8.22 4.92 6.54 4.55 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:03.73   1:08.89   1:06.85 1:20.25 1:13.61 1:03.73 1:06.21
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:05.01     2:16.36 2:05.01
Pyraminx Final 21 6.15   9.15   8.93 17.87 10.22 6.15 8.30
First round 23 5.94   8.46   7.67 9.93 5.94 9.64 8.06
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)    China
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.92   13.09   11.92 12.49 14.26 15.89 12.53
First round 37 10.32   14.36   13.13 17.64 10.32 17.02 12.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 50.17   DNF   DNF 50.17 52.86
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)    China
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.35   16.00   15.95 18.16 16.36 14.35 15.70
First round 55 14.13   16.16   14.13 14.95 17.68 15.85 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.45   5.07   5.39 3.45 5.79 7.72 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.43   1:01.24   1:05.97 1:01.10 1:00.39 56.43 1:02.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:33.43   DNF   1:33.43 DNF DNF
Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮)    China
Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.88   15.23   15.22 16.94 12.88 14.98 15.50
First round 47 13.42   15.87   18.30 15.84 13.42 17.94 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.23   5.19   5.29 4.31 9.10 3.23 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.90   23.06   21.15 29.31 24.46 23.58 20.90
Pyraminx First round 52 8.82   10.92   12.23 8.82 13.60 10.82 9.72
Skewb Combined Final 26 6.44   9.16   12.48 6.44 10.05 7.96 9.48
Huaice Yang (杨怀策)    China
Huaice Yang (杨怀策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 41.36   51.48   55.73 46.22 41.36 52.48 57.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 13.19   19.29   22.79 13.19 15.07 20.00 23.23
Huasheng Zhang (张华盛)    China
Huasheng Zhang (张华盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   12.30   14.23 10.95 12.82 11.72 12.36
First round 35 12.81   13.69   13.30 13.01 12.81 15.26 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.58   4.90   4.97 5.46 4.26 5.59 3.58
First round 21 3.96   4.77   3.96 5.07 4.75 4.87 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.11   48.29   50.21 50.38 44.27 43.11 1:05.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:42.49   1:54.60   1:51.82 1:42.49 2:06.39 1:46.06 2:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 22.68   31.89   22.68 33.88 34.57 28.44 33.34
Skewb Combined Final 14 4.28   7.40   6.10 4.28 11.03 7.33 8.77
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:33.45   DNF   1:33.45 DNF DNF
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 15.65   20.43   DNF 17.59 24.50 19.19 15.65
First round 67 15.39   17.30   15.80 16.37 DNF 15.39 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.97   6.33   6.51 6.55 6.45 5.97 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.06   59.98   1:15.65 55.42 58.22 53.06 1:06.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:46.06   1:53.92   1:52.45 1:46.06 2:01.37 1:56.44 1:52.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 25.73   30.17   29.20 30.13 25.73 46.00 31.18
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:03.73     2:15.33 2:03.73
Pyraminx Final 14 6.56   7.56   7.82 7.69 6.56 7.18 9.48
First round 20 5.37   8.01   8.03 15.57 6.94 5.37 9.05
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.11   8.00   6.85 8.86 6.11 10.21 8.30
Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯)    China
Jiakai Wang (王嘉凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 21.77   23.00   23.43 23.18 21.77 26.36 22.39
First round 98 20.17   21.26   20.17 23.72 21.04 20.81 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 9.17   11.56   12.63 12.53 11.60 10.56 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:56.73     1:59.41 1:56.73
Pyraminx First round 59 7.76   12.17   7.76 14.77 13.67 11.72 11.13
Jialong Wu (吴佳隆)    China
Jialong Wu (吴佳隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.76   5.84   6.43 4.76 7.10 5.30 5.80
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:27.48   1:37.49   1:43.53 1:43.29 1:37.62 1:31.55 1:27.48
Pyraminx Final 20 6.99   8.83   7.44 8.98 10.06 6.99 18.07
First round 17 3.39   7.47   7.36 10.46 3.39 7.81 7.25
Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)    China
Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.22   15.89   15.84 17.34 19.41 14.48 14.22
First round 34 10.37   13.62   10.37 18.88 13.72 14.32 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.26   5.95   5.16 7.02 4.26 5.67 7.02
Pyraminx Final 22 6.92   9.65   DNF 6.97 13.42 6.92 8.57
First round 11 6.09   6.96   7.16 DNF 7.55 6.18 6.09
Skewb Combined Final 44 5.57   12.64   16.27 12.90 11.47 13.56 5.57
Jianye Lu (卢建烨)    China
Jianye Lu (卢建烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 25.49   33.04   37.32 30.11 31.68 25.49 48.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.62   7.91   7.80 8.19 7.73 9.84 6.62
Pyraminx First round 50 7.64   10.63   10.40 13.69 9.69 7.64 11.80
Jianyu Wang (王健宇)    China
Jianyu Wang (王健宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.89   15.60   15.25 14.41 17.14 19.47 13.89
First round 51 14.76   16.07   14.76 21.20 16.05 14.95 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.15   6.40   8.71 7.79 6.24 3.15 5.17
Pyraminx First round 32 5.94   9.17   10.19 11.06 5.94 6.26 14.00
Skewb Combined Final 37 8.10   10.54   13.76 8.54 11.00 12.07 8.10
Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇)    China
Jiaqi Liu (刘家奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.90   15.12   11.90 13.31 18.82 DNF 13.22
First round 16 11.15   12.13   12.39 12.15 11.85 11.15 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.67   5.62   5.17 6.21 5.53 4.67 6.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.56   1:34.18   1:35.48 1:34.94 1:30.56 1:32.12 1:44.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:51.35   DNF   DNF 1:51.35 DNF
Jiatong Liu (刘佳潼)    China
Jiatong Liu (刘佳潼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 1:08.42   1:24.01   1:08.42 DNF 1:22.42 1:13.07 1:36.55
Pyraminx First round 97 25.45   26.49   26.42 34.78 25.45 26.15 26.91
Jiawei Zhang (张家维)    China
Jiawei Zhang (张家维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 29.86   32.95   29.86 31.29 32.32 40.50 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 4.47   9.33   10.59 18.53 8.68 4.47 8.72
Pyraminx First round 65 9.83   12.91   22.19 12.55 10.29 9.83 15.89
Jiaxi Hu (胡佳曦)    China
Jiaxi Hu (胡佳曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.91   27.67   27.77 24.91 29.12 26.13 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.76   7.92   7.55 8.66 7.55 8.83 6.76
Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋)    China
Jiaxuan Wang (王嘉旋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 17.11   18.04   17.12 18.42 18.57 17.11 20.38
First round 87 17.22   19.19   19.31 17.22 18.76 20.40 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 8.72   11.25   10.70 8.72 14.12 8.93 21.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 7.61   11.83   15.81 14.58 11.75 9.16 7.61
Jiayuan Li (李佳原)    China
Jiayuan Li (李佳原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 42.32   1:12.31   1:03.12 1:22.96 DNF 42.32 1:10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 14.09   24.12   18.78 14.09 28.72 24.86 34.29
Pyraminx First round 92 11.95   20.42   21.14 20.86 19.25 24.10 11.95
Jingang Wang (王金钢)    China
Jingang Wang (王金钢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.87   13.58   15.81 12.08 12.86 16.82 10.87
First round 17 10.90   12.23   12.56 12.82 10.90 11.31 13.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:22.46   DNF   DNF 2:22.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:05.83   1:13.63   1:15.69 1:12.24 1:21.78 1:05.83 1:12.95
Jingxi Liu (刘璟熙)    China
Jingxi Liu (刘璟熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 1:13.21   1:30.72   1:13.21 1:54.94 1:42.34 1:36.26 1:13.55
Pyraminx First round 95 16.21   22.08   20.86 28.61 DNF 16.77 16.21
Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩)    China
Jingxuan Ma (马敬轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 35.73   40.61   42.02 46.94 35.73 41.21 38.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 9.23   12.52   13.03 16.59 9.61 14.92 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 77 9.33   16.39   9.33 16.40 15.51 17.25 DNF
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)    China
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.88   13.26   12.52 13.55 13.72 18.44 11.88
First round 28 11.64   13.19   11.64 14.94 12.61 12.03 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.32   3.51   4.62 3.03 3.16 4.35 2.32
First round 16 4.03   4.52   4.73 4.38 4.73 4.03 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 51.61   1:13.64   1:09.73 1:21.59 1:23.24 51.61 1:09.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 30.90   37.15   35.71 DNF 39.83 30.90 35.90
Pyraminx Final 19 4.50   8.53   4.50 9.39 6.66 10.26 9.55
First round 21 6.43   8.01   7.45 10.24 7.12 6.43 9.45
Junhan Kang (康钧涵)    China
Junhan Kang (康钧涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 28.30   29.48   37.86 28.51 30.79 28.30 29.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 14.06   17.22   16.80 14.98 14.06 21.25 19.87
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.90   5.54   8.51 5.65 6.31 4.66 3.90
First round 17 3.93   4.54   4.20 7.57 4.95 3.93 4.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Junshi Zhang (张隽石)    China
Junshi Zhang (张隽石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 44.10   49.60   47.59 52.80 49.17 52.04 44.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 11.36   15.01   11.36 15.09 14.37 21.70 15.57
Pyraminx First round 86 13.82   18.48   20.17 22.63 18.31 16.97 13.82
Juntong Yang (杨君同)    China
Juntong Yang (杨君同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.53   26.14   21.53 27.92 25.43 27.15 25.83
Junxi Li (李俊锡)    China
Junxi Li (李俊锡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 16.17   19.38   21.24 16.67 20.22 16.17 29.07
First round 93 16.71   20.60   21.53 26.23 21.83 16.71 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 5.48   9.59   5.48 12.16 DNF 8.17 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:05.60   1:13.89   1:24.60 1:10.01 1:07.06 1:40.60 1:05.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 40.08   43.98   46.21 43.40 44.19 40.08 44.34
Megaminx Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 71 6.97   15.13   16.87 14.06 14.45 6.97 20.91
Skewb Combined Final 41 9.21   11.96   9.86 9.21 14.25 11.77 14.38
Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文)    China
Kaiwen Dou (窦凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 16.51   18.29   18.54 17.85 16.51 18.47 19.14
First round 61 14.52   16.64   14.52 18.81 14.69 16.43 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.41   6.53   7.48 7.78 5.45 5.41 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 26.99   30.63   32.29 30.03 32.95 26.99 29.58
Skewb Combined Final 39 10.50   11.60   12.65 10.60 10.50 11.54 21.36
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.23   16.44   16.55 19.00 16.27 16.49 16.23
First round 83 15.12   18.75   19.67 23.04 15.12 19.85 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.02   7.88   5.02 6.90 DNF 9.21 7.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:37.76   DNF   DNF 2:37.76 3:24.95
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.09   9.26   8.09 9.43 9.10 11.25 9.26
Lang Lang (郎朗)    China
Lang Lang (郎朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 30.53   36.22   34.38 45.16 38.97 35.32 30.53
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.32   13.61   14.63 15.25 14.25 11.32 11.94
First round 33 12.15   13.50   13.82 14.81 12.15 13.25 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.30   5.00   4.30 4.58 5.87 5.08 5.34
Pyraminx Final 11 4.46   7.15   6.33 9.19 7.60 4.46 7.53
First round 10 5.46   6.88   5.46 6.56 7.27 6.82 8.47
Lanqing Feng (冯兰青)    China
Lanqing Feng (冯兰青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.47   18.10   18.93 18.24 17.79 15.47 18.27
First round 99 16.64   21.33   19.01 16.64 18.99 25.99 31.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.11   5.22   4.11 4.93 4.80 8.06 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 24.17   36.29   24.17 41.58 33.59 35.26 40.01
Pyraminx First round 25 5.29   8.59   8.81 9.98 6.97 5.29 10.07
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.59   4.17   4.51 3.78 4.21 3.59 6.32
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.79   13.93   14.90 14.38 10.79 15.22 12.51
First round 24 10.15   12.89   12.87 10.15 12.47 13.34 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.17   4.91   5.23 5.04 4.45 4.17 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.80   52.73   DNF 48.90 53.55 47.80 55.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 49.97   DNF   1:09.60 49.97 DNF
Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫)    China
Leixinyu Han (韩雷薪豫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.76   15.19   14.75 15.53 19.77 13.76 15.28
First round 66 14.17   17.27   18.92 16.63 17.32 14.17 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.35   5.72   5.43 5.35 5.65 6.09 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:16.14   1:24.20   1:16.81 1:28.59 1:27.19 1:16.14 1:31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 51.06     53.59 51.06
Pyraminx First round 56 7.57   11.53   11.69 16.27 10.99 7.57 11.90
Skewb Combined Final 63 26.17     26.94 26.17
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)    China
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.71   25.82   26.66 25.01 23.71 25.80 30.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 5.82   10.02   DNF 9.14 10.90 10.03 5.82
Pyraminx First round 76 11.17   16.27   16.03 17.84 14.95 11.17 23.64
Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫)    China
Longxin Sun (孙龙鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 22.68   DNF   31.13 26.74 DNF 22.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.02   5.76   DNF 4.88 6.09 6.31 4.02
Pyraminx Final 18 6.99   8.51   7.42 6.99 DNF 9.35 8.75
First round 16 6.79   7.45   DNF 6.89 6.79 7.40 8.05
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.34   5.21   4.97 5.76 5.77 4.34 4.91
Lu Sang (桑露)    China
Lu Sang (桑露)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 15.98   20.56   18.37 15.98 DNF 23.31 19.99
First round 65 15.60   17.15   16.92 18.05 17.43 15.60 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.94   6.67   4.94 8.49 6.89 6.24 6.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:11.04     2:16.53 2:11.04
Pyraminx First round 79 12.43   16.87   12.43 15.15 21.87 13.60 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.45   8.44   9.24 7.45 8.50 7.58 9.70
Meijing Xie (谢美静)    China
Meijing Xie (谢美静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 44.64   49.77   44.64 49.41 49.70 51.26 50.19
Meng Wang (王猛)    China
Meng Wang (王猛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 16.11   18.42   16.42 18.35 16.11 22.42 20.48
First round 79 14.93   18.36   14.93 17.91 18.66 DNF 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:05.24   1:08.97   1:05.24 1:05.95 1:11.08 1:09.88 1:20.42
Skewb Combined Final 59 19.56   21.68   19.56 DNF 21.39 21.07 22.58
Ming Cong (丛铭)    China
Ming Cong (丛铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.26   14.92   16.55 13.26 15.44 13.49 15.84
First round 68 12.40   17.42   DNF 12.40 16.09 14.11 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.21   6.99   DNF 4.21 6.91 5.56 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.48   54.06   54.63 51.60 51.48 1:04.43 55.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:25.49   1:32.91   1:27.83 1:39.47 1:39.85 1:25.49 1:31.44
Minghan Li (李明瀚)    China
Minghan Li (李明瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 19.33   20.17   21.08 25.10 20.08 19.34 19.33
First round 90 15.53   20.02   19.84 15.53 19.37 21.59 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.24   7.57   5.59 6.73 10.39 4.24 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 6.53   8.99   6.74 10.57 11.32 6.53 9.65
Minghan Liu (刘明瀚)    China
Minghan Liu (刘明瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 28.37   32.61   34.10 28.39 35.35 38.16 28.37
Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩)    China
Mingxuan Wu (吴明轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 20.72   21.41   21.52 25.35 21.37 21.33 20.72
First round 97 16.44   21.25   21.08 22.04 16.44 21.95 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.74   9.49   8.74 9.29 11.92 8.91 10.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 64 6.17   12.90   8.80 14.21 DNF 6.17 15.69
Mohan Yang (杨墨涵)    China
Mohan Yang (杨墨涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 22.05   30.92   35.04 28.50 34.11 30.16 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 8.32   10.80   12.99 11.16 12.24 8.32 8.99
Pyraminx First round 62 10.62   12.34   11.55 13.60 11.88 14.67 10.62
Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔)    China
Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.36   11.91   10.40 10.36 DNF 11.44 13.89
First round 22 11.19   12.70   11.34 15.62 13.85 12.92 11.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.71   6.29   4.71 7.85 6.22 4.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.31   44.71   43.94 41.31 41.41 49.87 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.23   1:26.45   1:22.23 1:27.44 1:29.23 1:24.70 1:27.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.84   23.85   DNF 19.84 23.82 24.61 23.11
Pinhua Li (李品华)    China
Pinhua Li (李品华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.87   9.87   9.44 8.87 10.45 10.52 9.71
Second round 6 8.69   10.26   10.37 9.55 10.87 8.69 11.60
First round 4 9.07   9.94   9.07 10.11 11.90 10.57 9.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.12   4.94   3.83 7.62 11.61 3.12 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.98   40.71   42.38 42.41 40.50 36.98 39.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:18.64   1:28.64   1:29.53 1:32.42 1:18.64 1:50.95 1:23.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.40   22.54   23.62 22.44 21.40 21.56 24.38
Qianshu Cai (才千书)    China
Qianshu Cai (才千书)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.32   12.80   19.42 12.63 12.81 11.32 12.96
First round 25 10.88   13.00   10.88 13.66 11.91 13.80 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.71   5.29   8.53 3.87 7.95 3.71 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 47.76   51.71   52.63 52.17 47.76 52.38 50.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.76   1:44.41   1:42.27 1:49.40 1:45.51 1:36.76 1:45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.67   22.60   23.40 22.13 22.28 33.41 19.67
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:13.19   1:29.77   1:13.19 2:22.02 1:49.17 1:24.25 1:15.89
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.77   7.64   4.77 6.77 9.66 7.58 8.56
Qingkai Li (李卿恺)    China
Qingkai Li (李卿恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 37.96   42.29   44.23 37.96 40.65 42.00 48.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 14.85   20.98   17.16 DNS 19.17 14.85 26.62
Qizhe Gao (高启哲)    China
Qizhe Gao (高启哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.44   15.75   15.75 18.77 16.46 15.04 12.44
First round 71 14.17   17.52   18.92 14.17 DNF 16.11 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.96   6.51   6.53 5.96 6.29 7.37 6.72
Qizhe Ma (马启哲)    China
Qizhe Ma (马启哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 15.76   18.16   18.70 15.76 19.33 16.51 19.27
First round 73 13.41   17.65   17.10 18.16 22.03 17.69 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:24.46     1:25.89 1:24.46
Quanlin Li (李泉霖)    China
Quanlin Li (李泉霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.36   22.27   25.58 18.36 20.26 23.32 23.22
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.13   8.25   9.30 7.89 7.13 7.56 10.06
Second round 1 7.34   8.30   13.80 9.14 7.67 8.08 7.34
First round 8 8.49   10.54   10.95 9.66 13.77 11.00 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.25   2.43   3.00 1.73 2.56 3.55 1.25
First round 3 2.36   3.17   2.92 2.36 4.02 3.62 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.55   30.56   27.55 31.57 30.11 33.29 30.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.75   1:12.94   1:09.57 1:11.64 1:08.75 1:28.24 1:17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.82   14.62   14.33 13.82 14.57 14.97 15.23
Megaminx Combined Final 2 42.30   46.09   47.81 47.05 43.42 42.30 48.29
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.20   5.40   4.43 4.20 12.10 4.90 6.87
Rilin Liu (刘日麟)    China
Rilin Liu (刘日麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 19.64   24.68   19.64 24.44 29.97 23.52 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.78   7.98   8.78 8.07 7.10 10.99 6.78
Skewb Combined Final 49 10.64   13.80   12.33 10.64 11.86 17.20 19.94
Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟)    China
Ruilin Wang (王瑞麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 16.75   17.86   17.74 18.69 19.62 16.75 17.15
First round 81 15.41   18.51   15.41 19.48 21.07 19.23 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.31   6.82   7.28 5.31 7.15 6.77 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:17.73   1:31.39   1:17.73 1:34.92 1:30.53 1:59.33 1:28.73
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:52.85     2:52.85 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 9.04   9.93   9.68 16.33 9.04 9.74 10.37
Skewb Combined Final 52 9.80   15.12   14.41 18.30 22.03 12.65 9.80
Ruiyang Ban (班睿阳)    China
Ruiyang Ban (班睿阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 36.32   43.33   57.54 40.75 36.32 40.76 48.49
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.85   9.67   7.85 8.73 11.55 11.69 8.73
Second round 5 8.72   10.16   9.58 11.77 8.72 9.14 11.93
First round 5 8.33   10.00   9.59 10.05 8.33 11.98 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.72   3.85   4.36 2.93 4.27 5.38 2.72
First round 5 3.28   3.79   5.25 3.90 3.28 3.86 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.56   31.69   36.52 31.75 31.70 31.61 31.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.76   1:07.96   1:06.92 1:09.17 1:07.79 1:09.98 1:05.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.57   44.37   39.75 36.57 56.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.13   12.81   13.18 12.88 12.36 14.21 12.13
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.99   53.09   DNF 55.45 52.89 49.99 50.93
Pyraminx Final 2 3.48   4.82   3.48 5.93 5.69 4.62 4.16
First round 1 2.83   4.07   3.75 4.02 4.62 2.83 4.43
Skewb Combined Final 3 2.94   4.71   3.92 4.02 2.94 6.19 6.98
Shengze Wang (王圣泽)    China
Shengze Wang (王圣泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 18.56   20.43   20.24 18.56 25.76 20.97 20.09
First round 94 16.55   20.82   23.53 21.95 DNF 16.97 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.14   7.02   10.91 7.32 5.14 6.98 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 40.22   42.97   42.41 40.22 43.65 49.24 42.86
Skewb Combined Final 56 16.56   17.73   18.00 21.55 16.70 16.56 18.50
Shibo Huai (怀诗博)    China
Shibo Huai (怀诗博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 44.99   52.86   53.45 44.99 55.75 49.37 1:24.26
Shipeng Dong (董世鹏)    China
Shipeng Dong (董世鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.95   26.53   24.65 24.26 30.69 DNF 23.95
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.74   5.80   5.35 6.14 4.74 5.91 6.30
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)    China
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.58   18.06   19.46 16.58 18.06 16.66 20.25
First round 85 17.89   18.98   19.85 18.98 23.16 18.11 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.70   6.96   8.40 6.56 DNF 5.91 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 59.79   1:03.11   1:01.46 1:15.50 1:04.65 59.79 1:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:30.30     2:44.95 2:30.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 33.66   40.41   DNF 38.44 33.66 40.34 42.45
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:23.71     2:23.71 2:24.77
Pyraminx First round 34 5.52   9.32   5.52 11.87 DNF 8.26 7.83
Skewb Combined Final 35 8.72   10.42   13.10 10.17 8.72 11.46 9.63
Shitong Su (苏世同)    China
Shitong Su (苏世同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 18.79   20.22   19.27 22.04 19.34 22.52 18.79
First round 92 17.80   20.31   21.09 17.80 19.36 20.48 DNF
Shu Yang (杨恕)    China
Shu Yang (杨恕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.69   12.65   11.78 11.69 13.80 13.92 12.37
First round 30 10.83   13.28   14.55 10.83 16.09 13.32 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.05   4.34   4.69 5.25 4.95 3.05 3.38
First round 2 2.41   3.10   2.56 4.31 3.97 2.41 2.76
Pyraminx Final 8 4.69   6.65   4.69 6.55 8.53 6.54 6.85
First round 8 4.99   6.53   4.99 7.53 5.95 8.57 6.10
Skewb Combined Final 38 9.05   11.20   9.05 11.65 12.33 9.63 12.59
Shuncheng Yang (杨顺程)    China
Shuncheng Yang (杨顺程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.38   21.56   23.38 18.75 22.56 23.72 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 3.45   8.64   11.38 6.91 7.64 3.45 17.18
Pyraminx First round 35 7.63   9.33   7.63 8.76 11.57 7.66 11.79
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)    China
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.90   17.06   18.64 18.38 15.90 16.67 16.14
First round 59 15.33   16.39   15.33 15.54 17.14 17.19 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.61   6.56   5.42 4.61 9.64 13.07 4.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.30   24.73   25.61 27.63 24.05 23.30 24.54
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:24.93   1:37.45   1:32.38 1:46.07 1:24.93 1:33.90 1:49.16
Pyraminx Final 7 4.79   6.53   6.07 7.42 6.59 6.94 4.79
First round 14 6.00   7.15   7.14 11.79 7.04 7.26 6.00
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)    China
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.95   11.40   11.92 11.01 11.26 12.03 10.95
Second round 8 9.40   10.58   10.26 12.28 9.40 10.41 11.06
First round 9 10.20   11.11   10.68 10.20 10.23 12.41 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.63   4.06   4.13 7.63 3.74 4.32 3.63
First round 23 3.63   4.84   5.55 3.63 5.70 4.51 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.82   43.02   46.14 37.27 52.29 45.65 34.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.80   1:24.73   1:27.92 1:24.98 1:23.93 1:25.27 1:17.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:06.19   DNF   DNF 3:06.19 3:48.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.36   19.24   19.22 18.36 21.25 19.71 18.80
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:16.62   1:19.22   1:17.30 1:16.62 1:18.75 1:21.62 1:26.07
Pyraminx Final 10 4.80   6.97   4.80 8.01 13.10 7.07 5.83
First round 12 5.92   7.05   7.13 7.53 5.92 8.20 6.48
Skewb Combined Final 29 7.18   9.48   7.18 11.32 10.04 10.22 8.18
Shuzheng Wang (王术正)    China
Shuzheng Wang (王术正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 26.50   28.85   26.78 28.17 38.78 31.61 26.50
Silin Li (李思霖)    China
Silin Li (李思霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 36.52   44.62   55.69 1:00.22 38.20 39.96 36.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 11.89   17.53   17.26 20.85 11.89 14.49 22.37
Pyraminx First round 69 12.18   14.65   15.55 14.49 12.18 16.15 13.90
Simeng Liu (刘思萌)    China
Simeng Liu (刘思萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.00   15.91   12.00 15.46 19.08 15.38 16.89
First round 78 14.69   18.34   20.12 14.69 17.80 22.84 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.09   6.70   8.56 6.32 8.18 4.09 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:03.71   1:09.18   1:07.24 1:08.26 1:03.71 1:17.10 1:12.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 24.59   43.54   34.36 38.91 24.59 57.36 1:00.06
Pyraminx First round 49 6.55   10.60   8.66 12.54 6.55 12.07 11.06
Skewb Combined Final 47 7.37   13.46   11.28 DNF 7.37 13.34 15.76
Siyi Liu (刘思艺)    China
Siyi Liu (刘思艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:32.97   1:43.44   1:53.61 1:35.21 1:32.97 DNF 1:41.51
Siyu Chen (陈思宇)    China
Siyu Chen (陈思宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 17.53   23.80   29.70 23.73 17.53 21.95 25.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.46   8.76   9.52 10.59 8.11 8.66 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:25.55     1:49.17 1:25.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 56.31     1:06.96 56.31
Megaminx Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Taoran Wang (王韬然)    China
Taoran Wang (王韬然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.04   17.72   19.39 16.05 21.87 17.73 16.04
First round 74 12.58   17.76   12.58 19.07 17.12 19.12 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.37   7.44   8.21 6.24 10.02 7.87 5.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 40.43   44.37   42.79 40.43 41.28 49.04 DNF
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.20   12.71   12.22 13.32 12.20 14.74 12.59
First round 32 11.33   13.44   13.59 11.33 14.27 13.05 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.81   3.83   11.08 4.60 3.62 2.81 3.26
First round 11 3.42   4.35   5.53 3.83 5.31 3.42 3.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.76   1:25.84   1:19.76 1:42.54 1:24.29 1:22.91 1:30.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 22.12   29.87   22.12 23.90 40.16 43.71 25.56
Megaminx Combined Final 5 50.56   57.41   1:02.28 54.79 50.56 1:05.93 55.17
Tianrui Dong (董添瑞)    China
Tianrui Dong (董添瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 18.53   24.23   DNF 28.34 18.53 19.91 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.79   6.55   6.12 7.67 7.22 5.79 6.30
Pyraminx First round 61 8.55   12.33   8.55 13.79 15.14 9.79 13.41
Tianyi Wang (王天义)    China
Tianyi Wang (王天义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.23   15.54   13.23 14.90 15.66 16.05 16.88
First round 39 12.36   14.66   12.36 17.14 13.46 22.06 13.38
Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞)    China
Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.67   12.68   13.73 12.21 11.67 12.10 16.26
First round 14 10.59   11.74   12.02 12.35 10.59 14.00 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.35   42.53   41.35 DNF 42.13 43.67 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:24.26   1:30.81   1:31.02 1:24.26 1:30.24 1:31.16 1:38.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.38   55.59   55.48 49.38 51.37 1:05.45 59.93
Tong Wang (王桐)    China
Tong Wang (王桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.00   16.61   16.22 17.18 16.42 22.00 13.00
First round 60 13.13   16.49   19.25 18.31 17.91 13.13 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.84   6.42   7.16 6.73 4.84 6.47 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:06.92   1:21.11   1:09.43 1:06.92 DNF 1:36.82 1:17.08
Wangzi Zhan (占王梓)    China
Wangzi Zhan (占王梓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 23.51   33.91   32.12 33.27 DNF 23.51 36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 7.03   11.15   11.68 12.25 13.60 9.51 7.03
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)    China
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.68   9.25   9.41 8.68 9.73 8.81 9.53
Second round 3 8.62   9.39   8.96 9.12 10.08 8.62 11.59
First round 3 5.76   8.85   5.76 10.87 7.35 12.75 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.25   3.88   9.99 4.42 3.25 3.44 3.79
First round 9 3.81   4.29   4.04 6.68 3.81 4.16 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.15   43.94   43.78 44.36 43.68 41.15 53.11
Weiran Xin (辛维然)    China
Weiran Xin (辛维然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 55.77   1:02.34   55.77 1:08.63 58.36 DNF 1:00.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 15.06   DNF   16.37 15.06 DNF 17.23 DNF
Pyraminx First round 99 23.41   31.88   23.41 28.81 DNF 33.87 32.96
Wenyue Geng (耿文月)    China
Wenyue Geng (耿文月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.62   12.39   12.10 11.62 13.22 11.84 14.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:17.15   1:19.84   1:21.31 1:17.15 1:20.41 1:50.74 1:17.81
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)    China
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.64   14.72   14.75 14.78 13.64 14.62 16.64
First round 38 12.71   14.58   12.71 17.93 16.05 13.39 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.82   4.43   4.27 5.79 3.24 6.75 1.82
First round 6 3.36   3.95   4.00 3.36 3.48 4.37 5.24
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:23.44   1:38.13   1:34.26 1:50.31 1:29.82 DNF 1:23.44
Pyraminx Final 4 4.75   5.92   6.26 7.08 5.97 5.52 4.75
First round 4 4.43   5.56   5.86 5.92 4.89 6.69 4.43
Xiangzhou Chen (陈相州)    China
Xiangzhou Chen (陈相州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 44.10   46.59   47.01 47.92 50.76 44.10 44.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 9.46   11.58   12.64 9.46 12.81 9.75 12.36
Pyraminx First round 72 12.97   15.13   12.97 16.45 13.32 17.68 15.61
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)    China
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.97   14.85   16.32 16.00 14.31 14.25 13.97
First round 43 13.46   15.13   13.46 16.80 14.24 14.35 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.33   6.50   5.33 10.93 5.90 7.01 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:02.08   1:08.94   1:02.08 1:25.64 1:13.73 1:02.76 1:10.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:52.09   2:05.11   2:06.87 2:00.30 2:08.17 2:08.82 1:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 17.90   30.69   30.63 28.70 32.75 17.90 43.87
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:27.44   1:49.15   1:27.44 1:58.89 1:53.35 1:43.53 1:50.58
Pyraminx First round 75 12.89   16.15   17.62 13.42 17.42 17.97 12.89
Skewb Combined Final 57 12.02   18.15   12.02 DNF 18.09 16.69 19.66
Xiaoxuan He (何骁轩)    China
Xiaoxuan He (何骁轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 53.69   58.56   1:01.25 58.45 1:13.79 53.69 55.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 14.41   17.39   DNF 14.41 15.13 17.99 19.05
Pyraminx First round 73 9.49   15.28   15.62 14.52 15.71 9.49 DNF
Xin Zheng (郑昕)    China
Xin Zheng (郑昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 11.15   15.73   15.86 15.85 15.47 16.32 11.15
First round 45 13.99   15.22   15.92 18.46 13.99 15.38 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.85   4.86   5.26 4.61 4.72 5.48 2.85
First round 19 4.31   4.74   4.39 5.06 4.31 5.78 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.79   59.56   56.49 DNF 1:01.92 55.79 1:00.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:41.60   1:54.41   2:02.21 1:50.59 2:01.27 1:41.60 1:51.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 4:09.78   DNF   DNF 4:09.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 35.91   40.85   41.84 41.00 39.71 DNF 35.91
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:47.56     1:47.56 1:53.39
Pyraminx First round 51 8.09   10.77   10.82 10.27 8.09 11.22 12.79
Skewb Combined Final 53 13.33   15.64   23.24 14.51 13.33 14.94 17.48
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.23   17.81   20.90 15.23 17.17 16.29 19.97
First round 48 14.78   15.90   15.28 14.78 17.22 15.26 17.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 2:57.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 21.78   25.70   23.78 30.30 28.87 24.45 21.78
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.53   9.71   10.59 10.09 8.53 9.36 9.69
Xingqi Chen (陈星奇)    China
Xingqi Chen (陈星奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.65   12.83   13.29 11.65 12.82 16.26 12.38
First round 29 11.63   13.27   11.63 13.28 14.73 15.65 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.83   4.77   3.49 4.24 6.57 6.77 1.83
First round 14 4.31   4.46   4.31 5.85 4.66 4.40 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.71   45.37   44.77 43.71 44.20 52.98 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.10   1:47.07   1:52.96 1:55.99 1:39.10 1:45.00 1:43.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.84   20.04   20.13 18.63 21.36 23.69 17.84
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:16.41   1:27.35   1:25.09 1:16.41 DNF 1:24.85 1:32.12
Pyraminx First round 31 5.73   9.03   11.16 9.08 7.48 5.73 10.52
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.92   6.30   6.17 7.43 6.21 6.53 4.92
Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿)    China
Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 21.36   29.43   28.87 27.41 34.43 32.00 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 10.36   14.30   12.99 10.36 DNF 17.11 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 91 15.16   20.07   21.46 22.30 23.34 15.16 16.45
Xingyang Dong (董星洋)    China
Xingyang Dong (董星洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 36.53   40.92   39.94 43.89 36.53 51.44 38.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 13.33   16.22   17.40 13.33 DNF 16.32 14.94
Pyraminx First round 66 8.34   13.79   13.48 10.99 16.91 8.34 20.93
Skewb Combined Final 62 24.81     24.81 DNF
Xinlin Zou (邹鑫霖)    China
Xinlin Zou (邹鑫霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 21.48   25.19   29.75 21.48 25.36 21.57 28.65
Xintong Bian (边新童)    China
Xintong Bian (边新童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 16.75   18.18   26.36 17.46 16.75 19.69 17.39
First round 76 15.34   17.77   15.34 19.04 16.88 17.40 31.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.84   5.41   4.84 5.18 8.51 6.12 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:04.27   1:17.59   1:12.46 1:34.07 1:27.33 1:12.99 1:04.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:58.37     2:58.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 36.37   51.31   1:10.62 36.37 50.76 37.43 1:05.73
Pyraminx Final 13 6.48   7.30   7.81 10.08 6.48 6.88 7.22
First round 22 5.45   8.45   5.45 8.68 9.71 8.87 7.80
Skewb Combined Final 46 10.70   13.05   17.31 15.52 11.78 11.86 10.70
Xintong Ren (任馨彤)    China
Xintong Ren (任馨彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.68   27.88   25.95 31.77 28.80 28.88 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 10.37   13.44   15.66 10.37 35.48 13.20 11.46
Pyraminx First round 84 10.21   17.77   19.75 18.65 18.03 16.63 10.21
Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓)    China
Xixiao Dai (戴熙晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 18.34   19.85   20.10 18.34 26.58 19.95 19.51
First round 80 17.18   18.39   21.27 17.44 19.26 18.47 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.76   8.76   7.77 9.54 7.76 8.96 11.13
Pyraminx First round 85 14.53   18.12   14.53 17.44 18.15 18.78 19.96
Skewb Combined Final 61 22.37     22.37 24.70
Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋)    China
Xuanqi Wang (王宣棋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 21.01   26.68   22.71 29.13 21.01 28.20 32.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 25 4:58.11   DNF   DNF 4:58.11 DNF
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.09   5.12   4.11 6.02 5.24 10.22 3.09
First round 12 3.76   4.35   4.64 5.50 4.01 3.76 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 57.45   DNF   57.45 59.96 DNF DNF 1:03.25
Megaminx Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 5.97   8.62   10.03 8.63 10.93 7.19 5.97
Yanbo Xu (许砚博)    China
Yanbo Xu (许砚博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 29.58   DNF   DNF 29.58 DNF 41.53 34.20
Yang Li (李洋)    China
Yang Li (李洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:28.46     1:28.46 1:30.60
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:52.10     2:11.84 1:52.10
Yanjiao Zhang (张彦姣)    China
Yanjiao Zhang (张彦姣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 26.92   30.30   33.11 31.91 27.46 26.92 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.83   9.97   9.57 9.89 11.59 8.83 10.45
Pyraminx First round 67 10.28   13.99   10.28 19.52 14.85 16.56 10.57
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)    China
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   10.55   12.41 11.46 9.77 10.23 9.96
Second round 7 9.16   10.31   10.48 11.30 9.16 9.16 12.73
First round 13 10.12   11.54   12.35 10.12 11.11 11.15 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.00   3.76   4.32 4.45 3.87 3.09 2.00
First round 8 3.40   4.20   3.40 3.70 9.15 4.11 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 48.80   58.90   1:10.14 48.80 58.83 54.15 1:03.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:22.35   1:27.33   1:49.67 1:25.58 1:29.03 1:22.35 1:27.38
Pyraminx First round 27 6.13   8.64   10.06 8.48 7.42 10.02 6.13
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.71   8.28   8.32 8.42 7.71 8.09 DNF
Yi Han (韩懿)    China
Yi Han (韩懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.29   22.43   24.09 24.49 21.29 21.83 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.72   7.27   7.54 4.72 8.43 5.98 8.28
Pyraminx First round 88 12.17   18.96   16.68 19.80 20.39 21.15 12.17
Yidi Guo (郭一荻)    China
Yidi Guo (郭一荻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 23.06   32.34   30.87 23.06 33.23 33.68 32.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.16   11.09   6.16 13.75 15.63 9.21 10.32
Pyraminx First round 83 15.10   17.60   15.10 21.05 20.24 15.97 16.58
Skewb Combined Final 64 28.63     28.63 37.15
Yifei Li (李怿飞)    China
Yifei Li (李怿飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 14.95   18.36   18.15 18.47 18.45 19.47 14.95
First round 58 12.73   16.30   15.56 12.73 15.49 17.84 17.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:00.22   1:07.32   1:20.68 1:00.38 1:11.25 1:00.22 1:10.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 4:10.44   DNF   DNF DNF 4:10.44
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:17.73   1:26.78   1:33.36 1:29.17 1:33.81 1:17.81 1:17.73
Yihan Yan (严艺晗)    China
Yihan Yan (严艺晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.72   14.66   16.61 13.72 14.75 15.21 14.02
First round 69 15.26   17.50   18.71 17.24 15.26 20.03 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.24   7.70   9.13 12.86 6.88 5.24 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 56.04   1:08.24   1:11.80 1:05.35 56.04 1:12.97 1:07.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.79   29.67   25.79 29.66 30.54 32.60 28.82
Pyraminx First round 47 10.07   10.45   13.99 10.75 10.35 10.26 10.07
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.33   17.60   15.33 18.31 18.57 15.92 18.92
First round 100 20.22   21.41   21.88 20.22 21.59 21.02 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.18   8.13   8.17 7.16 10.41 9.06 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:13.64   1:17.82   1:20.24 1:13.64 1:27.54 1:16.85 1:16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:57.28   2:03.92   1:57.28 1:58.00 2:04.59 2:09.16 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:12.36   DNF   2:12.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 30.42   36.14   39.95 45.74 31.59 30.42 36.87
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:58.39     2:07.05 1:58.39
Pyraminx First round 36 6.11   9.42   11.73 10.08 6.11 9.69 8.50
Skewb Combined Final 51 10.32   14.73   14.86 17.78 12.73 10.32 16.59
Yingmin Mao (毛英民)    China
Yingmin Mao (毛英民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.60   DNF   1:09.94 45.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 37.82   44.59   45.60 37.82 42.04 46.13 1:05.46
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)    China
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.90   11.95   11.19 10.90 13.10 18.43 11.56
First round 11 10.35   11.24   10.42 10.66 10.35 15.40 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.95   3.76   3.97 3.77 3.54 4.24 1.95
First round 7 2.86   4.01   3.70 2.86 5.68 3.89 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.50   47.78   40.50 58.24 42.35 52.97 48.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.49   25.41   27.95 23.67 21.49 DNF 24.60
Pyraminx Final 9 4.49   6.84   7.36 6.57 6.75 4.49 7.19
First round 15 6.25   7.44   6.25 6.95 13.60 8.77 6.61
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.74   4.54   4.32 3.74 4.48 4.83 7.01
Yu Wang (王誉)    China
Yu Wang (王誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 12.68   17.73   17.07 20.78 12.68 15.34 23.20
First round 57 15.12   16.26   15.12 17.15 16.01 15.61 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.31   7.55   7.22 7.22 8.20 9.89 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:13.02   1:19.55   1:17.77 1:13.02 1:34.47 1:17.78 1:23.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 3:21.70   DNF   DNF 3:47.34 3:21.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.69   27.08   22.69 27.29 DNF 28.86 25.08
Pyraminx First round 48 8.86   10.55   8.86 10.48 12.93 11.90 9.28
Yuan Gao (高原)    China
Yuan Gao (高原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 15.22   18.31   20.62 21.45 15.22 16.53 17.78
First round 72 16.09   17.57   18.83 16.09 19.13 16.48 17.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 27.29   30.13   27.29 34.88 27.39 28.11 40.46
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:43.91   2:05.65   1:43.91 2:12.21 1:57.40 2:16.80 2:07.34
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.60   6.28   6.94 6.32 5.57 4.60 9.40
Yuandong Liu (刘元栋)    China
Yuandong Liu (刘元栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 17.33   18.72   17.33 17.91 19.64 18.87 19.37
First round 91 13.60   20.11   13.60 20.86 19.54 22.87 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.26   7.48   7.24 10.27 7.67 7.54 6.26
Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬)    China
Yuanpeng Gao (高源蓬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.32   16.08   17.68 16.38 15.32 16.21 15.65
First round 56 15.06   16.23   16.16 17.26 17.52 15.27 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.71   5.63   7.99 6.54 5.42 2.71 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:03.81   1:05.76   1:08.15 1:03.81 1:15.93 1:04.03 1:05.10
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:52.46     1:52.46 1:54.45
Pyraminx Final 15 6.99   7.64   6.99 7.87 11.10 7.11 7.94
First round 18 5.20   7.57   6.89 8.78 7.53 5.20 8.29
Yuanxu He (何远序)    China
Yuanxu He (何远序)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 53.40   1:01.46   59.79 1:20.10 58.91 53.40 1:05.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 14.62   21.51   19.77 DNF 23.60 21.17 14.62
Pyraminx First round 74 14.35   15.74   15.60 15.30 27.18 16.33 14.35
Yubo Qi (亓钰博)    China
Yubo Qi (亓钰博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.57   16.81   17.55 16.60 15.57 16.28 17.79
First round 52 12.35   16.08   16.09 13.17 12.35 18.99 20.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 58.22   1:10.66   1:14.73 58.22 1:05.36 1:14.16 1:12.46
Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰)    China
Yuchen Zou (邹雨辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 15.65   18.96   18.89 18.62 19.36 20.68 15.65
First round 77 17.34   17.99   18.24 18.09 17.34 20.65 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.88   7.80   4.88 9.48 8.21 10.40 5.71
Pyraminx First round 70 13.62   14.85   14.96 15.80 17.24 13.62 13.80
Skewb Combined Final 58 12.88   19.96   12.88 27.64 23.92 16.47 19.50
Yuhan Yang (杨雨函)    China
Yuhan Yang (杨雨函)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 27.84   33.46   32.49 38.32 39.99 27.84 29.57
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)    China
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 15.68   22.79   22.82 26.25 15.68 22.33 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.29   6.78   7.75 6.04 11.31 6.54 5.29
Pyraminx First round 38 7.91   9.57   9.22 10.52 12.56 8.97 7.91
Skewb Combined Final 36 8.15   10.45   13.90 9.83 8.15 10.78 10.75
Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡)    China
Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 19.93   21.78   22.37 21.41 28.01 19.93 21.56
First round 88 16.77   19.45   16.77 17.27 22.23 18.86 36.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.09   4.98   6.22 4.78 4.86 5.30 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:04.13   1:11.71   1:11.35 1:04.13 1:17.97 1:17.33 1:06.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.94   2:13.18   1:57.55 2:10.96 2:57.21 1:54.94 2:31.04
Pyraminx First round 43 9.40   10.07   9.40 13.50 9.82 10.06 10.33
Skewb Combined Final 43 12.20   12.58   13.84 12.62 12.23 12.20 12.88
Yukun Liu (刘玉昆)    China
Yukun Liu (刘玉昆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.01   17.91   19.32 16.54 20.49 17.86 15.01
First round 75 14.88   17.76   16.97 19.58 19.31 14.88 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 3.32   7.83   5.74 8.69 9.05 3.32 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:11.04   1:21.72   1:25.21 1:11.04 1:11.16 1:28.80 1:31.70
Pyraminx First round 24 5.48   8.56   8.22 10.17 8.00 5.48 9.47
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)    China
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.62   11.41   12.00 10.62 13.28 11.49 10.75
First round 6 9.08   10.47   10.39 10.12 9.08 13.16 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.79   3.64   3.56 4.74 4.00 3.35 2.79
First round 10 3.75   4.34   3.75 4.35 4.12 4.54 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.09   48.47   49.95 49.57 46.09 48.18 47.65
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:46.42     2:06.40 1:46.42
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98   5.92   4.85 4.94 7.98 8.65 3.98
First round 5 3.31   5.86   5.38 11.86 3.31 5.54 6.67
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.58   7.08   5.58 9.53 6.39 5.91 8.95
Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭)    China
Yuming Qiao (乔禹铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 21.38   24.24   22.72 27.01 26.86 23.13 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 4.42   9.05   10.57 12.32 6.89 4.42 9.69
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:30.91     2:35.65 2:30.91
Pyraminx First round 68 10.16   14.50   10.16 19.84 12.53 28.39 11.14
Yuming Sun (孙誉铭)    China
Yuming Sun (孙誉铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 55.04   56.74   55.04 57.93 57.55 56.89 55.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 13.87   23.29   24.95 27.34 13.87 21.74 23.18
Pyraminx First round 78 14.23   16.39   17.46 25.74 16.34 15.37 14.23
Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚)    China
Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 24.64   29.58   27.41 30.77 24.64 35.96 30.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.86   9.39   7.86 9.51 9.76 8.91 14.59
Pyraminx First round 37 6.41   9.52   10.42 10.81 DNF 7.32 6.41
Yunhui Guo (郭云晖)    China
Yunhui Guo (郭云晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 33.32   35.11   33.50 35.59 33.32 41.76 36.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 9.40   10.29   10.55 10.79 9.54 9.40 13.95
Pyraminx First round 39 6.23   9.62   7.08 10.45 13.82 11.34 6.23
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.96   9.42   11.15 6.96 10.01 9.62 8.64
Second round 4 9.02   9.81   9.02 9.92 9.64 10.40 9.86
First round 2 7.04   8.83   7.04 8.99 9.04 10.28 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.00   2.74   2.80 2.42 3.01 5.64 2.00
First round 4 3.15   3.47   3.24 3.64 3.98 3.15 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.37   36.37   36.33 39.52 34.70 38.07 32.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.59   1:15.20   1:13.86 1:22.27 1:14.35 1:06.59 1:17.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 12.91   19.93   13.82 20.03 12.91 25.94 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.78   NR 39.60   NR 36.78 38.46 40.67 39.68 48.27
Pyraminx First round 29 4.36   8.98   4.36 9.05 7.26 11.04 10.62
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.15   7.17   11.60 7.24 6.38 6.15 7.89
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.04   13.00   15.02 12.55 12.49 13.95 11.04
First round 15 9.97   11.97   12.32 11.40 12.20 13.77 9.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.83   4.49   5.48 11.09 3.99 4.01 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.37   45.01   44.14 41.37 53.81 45.60 45.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:19.30   1:27.61   1:31.78 1:28.40 1:19.30 1:23.75 1:30.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:16.57   DNF   2:07.44 1:16.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.37   22.11   18.37 22.12 18.65 28.01 25.55
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:18.29   1:24.30   1:18.29 1:18.58 1:22.96 1:31.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 6 4.11   6.16   8.01 10.50 4.11 5.83 4.65
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.42   6.23   5.51 5.42 6.43 6.74 7.97
Yuou Liu (刘禹欧)    China
Yuou Liu (刘禹欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 1:40.12   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 1:41.52 1:40.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 21.13   DNF   21.13 DNF DNF DNF 39.92
Pyraminx First round 96 19.88   23.84   19.88 25.19 23.61 22.72 33.63
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.36   8.12   8.05 7.74 7.36 8.58 8.80
Second round 2 7.86   9.28   7.98 8.85 11.02 7.86 12.84
First round 1 7.41   8.01   8.17 7.41 7.49 9.79 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.27   2.56 2.02 2.23 5.22 1.80
First round 1 2.26   2.65   2.83 4.22 2.82 2.26 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.25   31.82   33.56 30.41 31.48 30.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.42   1:02.99   1:05.00 59.42 DNF 1:03.20 1:00.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.41   14.32   13.72 15.82 13.43 15.80 13.41
Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.63   12.92   12.87 12.63 13.09 14.60 12.81
First round 63 13.99   16.83   18.34 13.99 15.84 16.32 22.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.97   6.35   6.38 4.97 8.45 6.81 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:01.11   1:12.14   1:05.66 1:21.09 1:01.11 DNF 1:09.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 3:54.62   DNF   3:54.62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 27.71   45.97   56.39 44.05 DNF 27.71 37.48
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:34.63     2:34.63 2:45.03
Pyraminx First round 46 7.58   10.41   7.58 13.54 8.86 11.02 11.34
Skewb Combined Final 45 7.80   12.78   16.12 11.61 13.03 13.71 7.80
Yuze Yang (杨雨泽)    China
Yuze Yang (杨雨泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 30.61   41.18   45.44 30.61 33.97 1:02.63 44.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 10.28   12.05   DNF 12.96 11.72 10.28 11.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 13.53   17.23   27.77 19.04 13.53 17.78 14.86
Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐)    China
Zeqi Zhou (周泽岐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.09   15.40   15.66 14.91 14.09 15.64 17.52
First round 49 12.99   15.97   16.98 14.68 12.99 16.26 17.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 29.10   31.00   30.13 31.10 34.48 31.77 29.10
Pyraminx First round 54 8.86   11.11   12.81 9.69 10.82 8.86 15.62
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.14   7.69   8.79 7.22 7.14 8.21 7.65
Zexian Liu (刘泽贤)    China
Zexian Liu (刘泽贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.16   12.81   11.27 13.91 14.13 11.16 13.24
First round 31 11.68   13.35   11.68 12.82 15.82 12.78 14.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 3:52.30   DNF   DNF DNF 3:52.30
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一)    China
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.59   23.30   19.59 24.20 22.68 23.03 25.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.65   6.03   4.65 7.73 6.78 5.78 5.54
Pyraminx First round 57 7.47   11.74   13.36 13.03 8.83 15.14 7.47
Skewb Combined Final 55 9.54   16.60   DNF 11.18 10.14 28.49 9.54
Zheming Ding (丁哲明)    China
Zheming Ding (丁哲明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.13   11.93   11.61 12.52 13.16 11.65 11.13
First round 18 11.18   12.35   11.18 12.22 18.02 13.10 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.57   3.82   4.12 4.13 3.49 3.84 2.57
First round 22 3.61   4.80   DNF 3.61 3.94 4.69 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.75   47.10   47.73 47.53 44.75 48.24 46.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.59   1:37.66   1:40.77 1:40.90 1:35.80 1:21.59 1:36.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.08   24.02   22.08 22.32 23.20 28.27 26.54
Zhemingyang Li (李哲明阳)    China
Zhemingyang Li (李哲明阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 18.80   DNF   25.09 18.80 DNF 24.00 DNF
Pyraminx First round 98 23.67   27.30   30.26 23.67 24.19 27.46 30.70
Zhengyu Jiang (姜政宇)    China
Zhengyu Jiang (姜政宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 26.40   31.29   30.26 31.91 26.40 31.70 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.19   8.87   9.37 6.19 7.02 10.21 12.25
Pyraminx First round 80 12.46   16.96   15.03 21.83 17.72 12.46 18.13
Zhenkun Wang (王祯坤)    China
Zhenkun Wang (王祯坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.05   15.46   16.66 15.87 16.19 14.05 14.31
First round 50 14.22   16.00   15.67 16.27 16.17 14.22 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.77   5.36   5.53 5.16 5.76 4.77 5.40
Zhi Qiao (乔智)    China
Zhi Qiao (乔智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.41   DNF   37.41 DNF 38.82
Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若)    China
Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 31.02   35.45   37.55 43.10 31.02 31.30 37.49
Pyraminx First round 82 14.85   17.60   21.00 16.28 20.12 16.39 14.85
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.54   6.59   6.63 6.97 6.16 5.54 8.24
Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池)    China
Zhongchi Pan (潘忠池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 32.91   36.08   32.91 33.43 43.22 39.55 35.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.66   11.78   11.30 9.66 12.35 11.69 13.58
Pyraminx First round 60 10.41   12.19   11.39 18.48 11.21 13.97 10.41
Skewb Combined Final 54 10.45   16.27   18.31 18.25 10.45 17.20 13.36
Zhongqi Lang (郎中祺)    China
Zhongqi Lang (郎中祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 19.29   23.91   33.73 21.48 23.51 19.29 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.68   6.92   7.25 6.68 6.78 7.43 6.74
Zhongshi Han (韩钟实)    China
Zhongshi Han (韩钟实)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 16.58   19.86   19.53 18.70 16.58 23.00 21.34
First round 96 17.34   21.19   17.34 22.65 20.01 23.80 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.00   6.79   6.12 7.09 7.15 6.00 7.66
Pyraminx First round 40 6.40   9.93   12.60 13.39 7.02 10.17 6.40
Zihan Feng (冯子涵)    China
Zihan Feng (冯子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 18.56   22.50   18.56 23.63 24.54 21.92 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.20   6.34   6.65 4.20 6.96 5.96 6.41
Pyraminx First round 100 5.77   DNF   6.38 DNF 9.90 DNF 5.77
Skewb Combined Final 48 7.35   13.63   7.35 14.88 11.95 15.72 14.06
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)    China
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.65   14.69   15.62 12.65 15.32 13.13 16.31
First round 36 12.76   13.89   12.96 15.29 14.77 13.95 12.76
Zihang Xu (徐梓航)    China
Zihang Xu (徐梓航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 27.58   33.73   36.03 34.47 30.69 DNF 27.58
Zilu Zhao (赵子璐)    China
Zilu Zhao (赵子璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 1:17.82   1:39.98   1:17.82 1:42.05 1:36.53 DNF 1:41.36
Zimo Wang (王子墨)    China
Zimo Wang (王子墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:32.60   DNF   DNF 1:59.71 DNF 1:33.37 1:32.60
Ziren Wang (王梓任)    China
Ziren Wang (王梓任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.78   13.41   13.99 14.63 11.78 12.39 13.86
First round 20 11.73   12.50   12.59 11.73 14.99 13.00 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 50.34   1:01.30   1:03.61 57.54 1:02.76 50.34 1:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.53   2:21.62   2:08.53 2:36.06 DNF 2:11.94 2:16.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.55   18.89   16.55 18.36 18.34 21.89 19.98
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:05.67   1:13.49   1:21.63 1:10.94 1:08.54 1:21.00 1:05.67
Pyraminx First round 55 8.67   11.33   12.27 DNF 8.76 12.95 8.67
Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿)    China
Zirui Zhao (赵梓睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 14.66   17.91   18.82 18.14 14.66 16.76 21.47
First round 64 14.77   17.14   15.93 16.00 19.48 14.77 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.33   5.17   5.75 5.42 5.74 4.33 4.36
Pyraminx First round 33 7.30   9.21   7.71 8.83 7.30 DNF 11.09
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.85   8.90   9.56 14.35 8.51 7.85 8.62
Zixin Li (李子鑫)    China
Zixin Li (李子鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.40   21.63   19.40 21.50 24.62 21.92 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.56   5.31   5.55 5.65 6.94 4.56 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:36.02     1:50.60 1:36.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 37.01   47.95   47.03 50.81 46.00 37.01 1:05.42
Pyraminx Final 5 5.26   6.03   6.24 6.42 6.36 5.26 5.50
First round 7 4.96   6.40   6.99 10.42 6.32 4.96 5.90
Skewb Combined Final 40 6.89   11.89   12.26 13.13 6.89 12.88 10.54
Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩)    China
Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.55   14.59   15.59 14.52 13.55 13.65 DNF
First round 86 13.81   19.16   21.63 21.75 DNF 13.81 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   3.33   3.53 3.80 3.00 3.47 2.74
First round 18 4.36   4.69   6.31 4.36 4.91 4.41 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:06.98   1:11.93   1:14.09 1:06.98 1:12.07 1:09.64 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 23 5.00   8.72   8.86 5.86 5.00 13.89 11.45
Ziyang Lin (林子杨)    China
Ziyang Lin (林子杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.05   16.38   17.02 16.82 15.39 16.92 13.05
First round 44 13.11   15.14   14.19 18.38 16.60 14.63 13.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.32   19.79   20.17 19.49 19.79 19.32 20.09
Ziyun Guan (管紫韵)    China
Ziyun Guan (管紫韵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 43.73   51.47   43.73 55.49 49.72 54.30 50.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 12.94   16.58   12.94 22.46 15.34 15.67 18.74
Pyraminx First round 94 17.54   20.90   21.49 21.49 19.73 17.54 25.66