Sharon Summer 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-13  USA, Sharon, Massachusetts Sharon Summer 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Mallari 8.72  Andrew Ricci 8.85  Jonah Crosby 9.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.20  Christopher Chi 2.64  Samuel Brenner 2.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 35.18  Justin Mallari 35.49  Samuel Brenner 40.25
 7x7x7 Cube  Brandon Delacruz 4:00.81  Jonah Crosby 4:08.50  Sam Schultz 4:09.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jason Bilgrei 1:49.37  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:56.38  Tim Reynolds 1:58.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 14.20  Samuel Brenner 15.57  Eric Zhao 15.69
 Square-1  Christopher Chi 16.29  Eva Kato 17.10  Samuel Brenner 18.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 6.84   8.27    USA 8.51 8.43 7.87 10.34 6.84
2 Justin Mallari 7.28   9.11    USA 9.34 8.69 11.47 7.28 9.30
3 Samuel Brenner 8.61   9.31    USA 9.87 10.60 8.61 8.74 9.31
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.05   10.19    USA 9.59 9.05 11.06 12.06 9.93
5 Jonah Crosby 7.56   10.32    USA 10.57 11.61 10.58 7.56 9.80
6 Brandon Delacruz 9.27   10.39    USA 9.27 11.40 9.34 10.44 14.85
7 Andrew Bae 8.90   10.46    USA 10.89 10.22 13.56 10.26 8.90
8 Christopher Chi 8.74   11.00    USA 11.05 10.45 8.74 12.97 11.51
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.41   11.17    USA 11.04 9.41 10.14 12.32 12.97
10 Eva Kato 8.60   11.18    USA 11.21 12.52 11.00 11.34 8.60
11 Dan Selzer 9.50   11.28    USA 11.66 9.50 11.04 11.14 12.70
12 Eric Zhao 10.65   11.86    USA 11.37 12.18 12.04 10.65 12.35
13 Adam Glendye 9.65   12.21    USA 13.02 DNF 9.65 10.17 13.43
14 Tariq Ali 11.01   12.28    USA 12.90 11.01 DNF 12.43 11.50
15 Aden Malone 12.29   12.96    USA 12.93 15.60 13.01 12.29 12.95
16 Jason Bilgrei 10.40   13.01    USA 11.57 14.81 10.40 12.64 17.68
17 Ben Marlin 10.06   13.11    USA 13.29 10.06 15.46 15.34 10.71
18 Arya Keyvan 11.95   13.35    USA 14.78 14.08 12.67 11.95 13.31
19 Sam Schultz 12.11   13.63    USA 14.10 16.68 13.88 12.90 12.11
20 Tim Reynolds 12.33   13.77    USA 14.38 12.33 15.07 13.39 13.55
21 Cormac Crump 12.24   13.79    USA 13.45 16.36 13.79 12.24 14.12
22 Daniel Shin 13.00   13.81    USA 13.38 13.90 13.00 19.88 14.16
23 Luigi Soriano 12.15   14.46    USA 15.30 15.40 12.15 14.64 13.45
24 Henry Birbiglia 13.73   15.23    USA 16.82 14.49 17.29 14.39 13.73
25 Chris Tran 12.14   15.25    USA 14.76 19.21 16.94 14.05 12.14
26 Bryan Renzoni 13.68   15.35    USA 15.75 13.68 19.28 14.33 15.97
27 Saketh Jonnalagadda 12.65   15.45    USA 16.28 16.12 14.63 12.65 15.59
28 Mike McNeill 14.39   16.07    USA 14.39 16.13 16.36 15.72 18.08
29 Spencer Andersen 15.21   16.31    USA 16.87 15.68 20.37 16.37 15.21
30 Connor Gray 14.15   16.33    USA 17.70 16.72 14.15 15.64 16.63
31 Aurelius Liporada 11.78   16.60    USA 11.78 17.96 16.58 17.56 15.67
32 Will Russo 15.02   16.74    USA 17.91 16.54 17.13 16.56 15.02
33 Isaac Lau 16.12   16.98    USA 18.77 17.04 17.39 16.12 16.51
34 Anton Machkasov 14.85   17.42    USA 15.17 20.07 17.73 19.35 14.85
35 Nestor Sokhan 13.92   17.81    USA 17.44 16.96 19.03 13.92 19.27
36 Benjamin Tuttle 17.10   18.35    USA 18.07 18.22 18.76 17.10 19.72
37 Michael Boer 15.41   18.55    USA 20.34 20.92 18.62 15.41 16.69
38 Emiliano Valencia-Donohue 17.66   18.93    USA 17.82 17.99 21.10 17.66 20.99
39 Logan Potts 16.22   18.95    USA 18.27 16.22 17.74 20.84 24.83
40 Eric Van 17.38   19.47    USA 17.38 18.25 25.03 20.12 20.05
41 Kevin Ly 16.22   19.79    USA 21.47 16.22 19.35 18.55 23.94
42 Vladimir Kuznetsov 19.57   20.53    Russia 19.57 20.78 20.45 20.35 DNF
43 Brandon Nunez 19.49   20.71    USA 22.82 20.94 19.49 20.37 20.82
44 Cooper Dean 16.71   21.52    USA 22.94 18.18 28.20 16.71 23.44
45 Luke Bodwell 19.85   21.69    USA 21.50 24.45 22.24 21.33 19.85
46 Charlie Boyle 21.69   23.97    USA 21.69 24.21 22.95 24.74 25.85
47 Sepp Zammuto 22.34   23.98    USA 22.34 25.65 24.28 22.77 24.90
48 Pedro Caceres 21.58   24.20    USA 23.66 21.58 30.10 25.89 23.05
49 McLain Adams 15.81   25.07    USA 22.26 28.46 15.81 24.63 28.32
50 Cole Spinale 22.45   25.13    USA 26.91 26.57 25.81 22.45 23.02
51 Nick Grace 20.36   25.24    USA 30.14 21.51 20.36 28.78 25.42
52 Justin Fussell 17.59   25.57    USA 21.75 28.35 26.60 17.59 29.23
53 Liam Daly 21.30   26.00    USA 27.93 DNF 25.80 21.30 24.26
54 Akansh Karody 21.55   27.44    USA 30.00 21.55 27.63 36.57 24.69
55 Mitchell Pearson 24.42   28.47    USA 33.68 30.39 27.94 27.08 24.42
56 Mardin Minasian 24.20   28.91    USA 30.63 27.91 28.20 24.20 34.18
57 Taiyo Minami 25.81   30.53    USA 25.81 32.29 28.52 30.77 34.76
58 John Wrzesniewski 27.25   31.03    USA 30.02 55.03 30.12 27.25 32.96
59 Robert Braciszewski 24.66   31.25    USA 30.75 34.76 28.24 35.59 24.66
60 Charles Grossman 24.79   31.27    USA 29.47 31.30 24.79 33.03 39.49
61 Joseph Brewster 24.10   31.42    USA 36.19 26.59 31.48 24.10 38.05
62 Christian Lim 28.98   31.89    USA 33.80 29.21 35.32 28.98 32.67
63 Cameron Morin 26.10   31.95    USA 37.10 26.10 35.66 27.75 32.44
64 Ryan Crossman 29.08   32.37    USA 36.53 30.96 31.87 29.08 34.27
65 Samuel Morse 27.36   33.31    USA 27.36 35.37 35.10 29.46 37.91
66 Adam Heilweil 33.02   36.16    USA 37.22 36.46 38.79 33.02 34.81
67 Truman Walker 30.20   36.22    USA 35.12 33.46 30.20 42.45 40.08
68 Julian Laeng 34.65   36.80    USA 40.07 39.41 36.27 34.71 34.65
69 Prem Pendkar 27.38   40.98    USA 38.36 27.38 1:02.80 35.69 48.88
70 Ben Bartoszuk 37.14   42.45    USA 40.60 42.68 44.08 37.14 49.25
71 Nick Ryer 36.53   42.88    USA 36.53 37.06 43.21 51.74 48.38
72 Luis Moreno Jr. 34.77   43.02    Spain 48.76 37.14 50.59 34.77 43.16
73 Tyrus Flaherty 36.95   43.34    USA 43.52 47.18 51.20 36.95 39.32
74 Isaac Bollen 41.81   46.03    USA 44.63 44.22 49.25 41.81 52.38
75 Addison Heffernan 44.19   48.52    USA 51.01 DNF 47.55 44.19 47.00
76 Nate Grace 34.21   48.53    USA 56.26 57.15 43.24 46.10 34.21
77 Ajay Raman 48.85   52.40    USA 51.21 52.42 53.57 1:10.58 48.85
78 Austin Shin 43.10   57.82    USA 50.88 1:19.00 43.10 43.59 DNF
79 Samuel Garfield 47.48   1:02.86    USA 1:02.26 1:05.63 2:04.73 1:00.70 47.48
80 Willem Hofeldt 58.24   1:04.06    USA 58.24 1:22.99 59.56 1:07.17 1:05.46
81 AJ Hofeldt 1:00.48   1:10.64    USA 1:21.55 1:00.48 1:12.19 1:04.29 1:15.44
82 Nicholas Frongillo 1:11.61   1:18.16    USA 1:14.70 1:11.61 2:08.96 1:17.02 1:22.75
83 Enrique Moreno 1:01.97   1:23.55    USA 1:29.59 1:01.97 1:22.89 1:26.93 1:20.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 7.62   8.14    USA 9.52 8.47 7.62 7.73 8.23
2 Samuel Brenner 7.76   8.96    USA 8.08 14.98 7.76 9.10 9.70
3 Andrew Ricci 7.61   9.06    USA 12.34 9.19 9.73 8.26 7.61
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.82   10.44    USA 11.02 10.61 9.68 7.82 11.61
5 Andrew Bae 8.99   10.63    USA 14.44 10.19 10.57 8.99 11.13
6 Brandon Delacruz 9.62   10.68    USA 9.87 9.77 12.41 9.62 12.59
7 Tariq Ali 10.60   10.77    USA 10.60 14.36 10.60 10.83 10.88
8 Eva Kato 9.37   10.78    USA 10.50 10.05 14.03 9.37 11.78
9 Jonah Crosby 9.13   11.00    USA 9.13 11.77 11.41 13.12 9.81
10 Ben Marlin 8.95   11.08    USA 9.97 11.76 11.50 8.95 12.11
11 Adam Glendye 9.42   11.20    USA 11.04 12.67 14.05 9.88 9.42
12 Christopher Chi 9.08   11.33    USA 11.36 10.98 11.66 9.08 15.11
13 Eric Zhao 10.66   11.62    USA 13.35 10.85 10.67 10.66 13.77
14 Dan Selzer 8.77   11.75    USA 16.27 10.70 14.30 10.24 8.77
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.70   12.32    USA 11.43 10.70 14.26 12.42 13.12
16 Aden Malone 12.19   12.58    USA 15.03 12.73 12.19 12.30 12.70
17 Daniel Shin 11.27   12.59    USA 13.06 11.99 12.97 12.81 11.27
18 Sam Schultz 10.56   12.67    USA 13.40 13.48 13.78 10.56 11.13
19 Cormac Crump 12.19   13.21    USA 13.17 12.72 12.19 16.64 13.75
20 Chris Tran 13.05   13.49    USA 13.05 14.53 13.93 13.22 13.32
21 Jason Bilgrei 11.32   13.66    USA 11.32 15.97 15.45 13.37 12.16
22 Tim Reynolds 11.86   13.71    USA 11.86 14.27 14.76 14.76 12.10
23 Luigi Soriano 12.79   14.10    USA 13.19 25.65 14.73 12.79 14.38
24 Connor Gray 12.71   14.58    USA 12.71 15.15 14.06 16.32 14.53
25 Will Russo 13.60   15.01    USA 15.21 13.60 13.74 DNF 16.07
26 Spencer Andersen 14.29   15.29    USA 18.70 16.43 14.29 14.63 14.81
27 Henry Birbiglia 13.48   15.36    USA DNF 13.79 15.34 13.48 16.96
28 Arya Keyvan 11.50   16.00    USA 17.52 33.62 14.40 16.09 11.50
29 Saketh Jonnalagadda 13.74   16.27    USA 16.86 20.11 13.90 18.06 13.74
30 Bryan Renzoni 14.06   16.55    USA 14.06 20.04 15.63 17.22 16.79
31 Benjamin Tuttle 15.43   17.52    USA 15.94 21.38 15.43 18.93 17.68
32 Nestor Sokhan 16.76   18.49    USA 17.03 19.40 22.52 19.05 16.76
33 Anton Machkasov 14.74   18.65    USA 19.40 22.25 18.28 18.27 14.74
34 Isaac Lau 18.86   19.54    USA 18.86 19.59 19.55 19.48 20.79
35 Aurelius Liporada 14.17   19.73    USA 22.42 17.87 21.90 19.41 14.17
36 Mike McNeill 18.55   25.07    USA 18.55 DNF 26.87 19.40 28.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 8.13   8.72    USA 8.13 8.48 10.53 8.71 8.96
2 Andrew Ricci 7.88   8.85    USA 7.88 8.26 8.18 11.02 10.11
3 Jonah Crosby 8.18   9.61    USA 8.18 DNF 9.39 9.80 9.65
4 Samuel Brenner 8.42   9.69    USA 8.42 9.06 11.13 11.20 8.88
5 Brandon Delacruz 8.60   10.48    USA 8.60 9.68 11.48 10.27 12.00
6 Dan Selzer 9.93   10.73    USA 9.93 10.38 14.06 9.93 11.87
7 Andrew Bae 9.54   11.14    USA 9.54 10.44 11.91 12.83 11.07
8 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.36   11.15    USA 10.05 9.36 11.63 11.92 11.78
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.04   11.36    USA 11.76 13.15 11.44 10.88 10.04
10 Christopher Chi 9.45   11.91    USA 12.94 9.45 12.98 12.02 10.77
11 Eva Kato 9.74   11.95    USA 12.32 12.33 9.74 12.03 11.50
12 Ben Marlin 10.44   12.10    USA 10.44 11.14 12.79 14.80 12.38
13 Eric Zhao 10.96   12.15    USA 12.28 12.19 11.97 10.96 21.59
14 Aden Malone 10.04   12.43    USA 10.04 11.72 13.27 17.10 12.31
15 Adam Glendye 11.26   12.85    USA 12.93 16.96 11.26 12.80 12.83
16 Tariq Ali 11.58   14.96    USA 11.58 DNF 16.49 14.54 13.85
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.59   2.24    USA 1.82 2.70 2.20 1.59 4.31
2 Christopher Chi 1.39   2.89    USA 2.49 3.10 3.09 1.39 4.20
3 Samuel Brenner 2.33   3.09    USA 2.58 2.33 2.36 4.33 5.62
4 Eva Kato 1.49   3.37    USA 1.49 3.71 DNF 2.10 4.30
5 Anton Machkasov 2.92   3.38    USA 3.06 2.92 3.74 3.34 3.76
6 Jonah Crosby 2.94   3.38    USA 3.01 3.52 2.94 3.61 5.16
7 Luigi Soriano 2.81   3.62    USA 4.29 2.81 3.55 4.64 3.03
8 Justin Mallari 3.12   3.66    USA 3.49 3.28 4.89 3.12 4.22
9 Sam Schultz 2.27   3.86    USA 4.10 2.91 4.56 2.27 7.30
10 Ben Marlin 2.69   3.88    USA 5.34 3.51 6.66 2.80 2.69
11 Cormac Crump 3.79   3.97    USA 3.79 5.28 4.10 3.82 3.98
12 Jason Bilgrei 2.30   4.00    USA 2.89 5.52 5.35 2.30 3.75
13 Aden Malone 2.95   4.21    USA 4.71 4.16 2.95 4.08 4.39
14 Andrew Bae 3.45   4.38    USA 3.91 5.10 3.45 6.08 4.14
15 Adam Glendye 3.48   4.44    USA 4.50 3.96 3.48 5.76 4.85
16 Dan Selzer 3.60   4.45    USA 4.79 5.90 4.62 3.60 3.94
17 Brandon Delacruz 2.91   4.55    USA 3.28 6.24 5.72 4.65 2.91
18 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 3.44   4.67    USA 3.44 3.98 4.60 5.44 7.06
19 Spencer Andersen 3.93   4.79    USA 4.73 4.33 5.32 3.93 5.62
20 Henry Birbiglia 3.78   4.92    USA 4.70 6.15 3.78 5.98 4.08
21 Eric Zhao 4.37   5.04    USA 4.54 5.21 5.37 6.94 4.37
22 Tariq Ali 2.00   5.09    USA 6.34 6.00 4.40 2.00 4.88
23 Bryan Renzoni 4.29   5.15    USA 4.29 6.04 4.53 4.89 7.80
24 Will Russo 2.45   5.16    USA 6.78 4.43 6.87 2.45 4.27
25 Emiliano Valencia-Donohue 4.04   5.37    USA 4.04 7.21 7.03 4.40 4.69
26 Will Bowen 4.04   5.57    USA 6.31 5.00 6.38 5.39 4.04
27 Connor Gray 4.28   5.76    USA 9.00 5.91 6.52 4.28 4.85
28 Cooper Dean 4.29   5.76    USA 6.62 6.34 4.29 5.47 5.47
29 Isaac Lau 4.89   5.91    USA 5.21 9.40 6.53 4.89 5.99
30 Nestor Sokhan 4.62   5.97    USA 4.83 4.62 5.01 8.06 1:14.41
31 Michael Boer 5.35   6.13    USA 7.06 6.55 5.44 6.39 5.35
32 Luke Bodwell 4.67   6.21    USA 7.06 6.52 4.67 8.91 5.04
33 Tim Reynolds 5.39   6.24    USA 6.22 5.95 9.40 6.55 5.39
34 Benjamin Tuttle 4.96   6.31    USA 6.24 7.55 4.96 5.95 6.75
35 Pedro Caceres 5.72   6.36    USA 6.47 6.70 5.92 7.89 5.72
36 Sepp Zammuto 5.47   6.41    USA 6.82 5.80 6.60 5.47 9.02
37 Aurelius Liporada 4.93   6.43    USA 8.57 5.79 9.74 4.93 4.94
38 Arya Keyvan 5.09   6.46    USA 9.31 5.95 6.22 7.20 5.09
39 Robert Braciszewski 5.19   6.48    USA 5.20 6.08 8.15 5.19 DNF
40 Mike McNeill 3.90   6.60    USA 7.76 9.23 3.90 6.54 5.51
41 Cole Spinale 4.59   6.63    USA 6.62 7.42 5.86 4.59 8.20
42 Eric Van 5.04   7.08    USA DNF 5.04 5.26 6.23 9.76
43 Cameron Morin 5.23   7.18    USA 7.21 7.92 5.23 6.41 8.01
44 John Wrzesniewski 5.33   7.29    USA 5.92 5.33 8.58 8.01 7.93
45 Brandon Nunez 6.62   7.31    USA 7.16 6.62 10.21 6.74 8.02
46 Nick Grace 5.71   7.43    USA 8.07 12.09 5.71 8.45 5.78
47 McLain Adams 6.54   7.46    USA 6.78 8.08 7.51 8.12 6.54
48 Ryan Crossman 6.45   7.53    USA 6.77 8.96 8.01 7.81 6.45
49 Joseph Brewster 4.85   7.83    USA 8.60 10.55 5.91 4.85 8.98
50 Liam Daly 6.33   8.28    USA 10.13 6.33 6.86 8.58 9.39
51 Mitchell Pearson 6.99   8.64    USA 8.01 9.87 8.03 10.50 6.99
52 Logan Potts 5.49   8.76    USA 9.37 9.67 7.54 9.38 5.49
53 Vladimir Kuznetsov 5.24   8.89    Russia 10.36 9.12 5.24 8.05 9.50
54 Akansh Karody 5.02   8.90    USA 7.68 10.09 9.90 9.12 5.02
55 Julian Laeng 7.58   8.93    USA 7.58 12.60 9.86 7.64 9.30
56 Taiyo Minami 6.01   9.52    USA 9.66 9.18 DNF 6.01 9.71
57 Charlie Boyle 7.97   9.65    USA 8.79 11.28 9.80 7.97 10.35
58 Peter Morganelli 7.39   9.75    USA 10.49 9.66 9.09 11.38 7.39
59 Justin Fussell 7.58   10.52    USA 9.54 8.39 13.64 7.58 13.72
60 Mardin Minasian 7.87   10.63    USA 10.93 12.46 7.87 8.49 18.40
61 Nate Grace 8.85   10.86    USA 13.50 8.85 9.49 15.12 9.60
62 Prem Pendkar 7.13   11.00    USA 12.38 19.19 7.92 12.70 7.13
63 Tyrus Flaherty 7.86   11.73    USA 8.66 16.08 16.19 7.86 10.45
64 Ben Bartoszuk 9.53   11.74    USA 12.13 9.53 9.62 13.46 17.83
65 Christian Lim 10.00   11.78    USA 10.00 13.17 11.26 14.03 10.92
66 Charles Grossman 7.22   11.82    USA 9.73 7.22 10.99 25.49 14.74
67 Truman Walker 11.24   12.90    USA 12.41 13.70 13.88 11.24 12.58
68 Nick Ryer 7.49   13.36    USA 14.78 19.29 10.01 15.30 7.49
69 Nate Spinale 8.98   13.88    USA 14.45 8.98 16.12 13.17 14.01
70 Samuel Morse 10.66   16.22    USA 13.07 10.66 12.48 DNF 23.11
71 Isaac Bollen 8.72   16.73    USA 48.01 13.13 22.92 8.72 14.15
72 Nicholas Frongillo 10.17   18.27    USA 26.72 17.32 10.17 55.13 10.78
73 Ajay Raman 8.86   19.00    USA 8.86 15.69 25.89 15.41 DNF
74 Willem Hofeldt 10.81   19.69    USA 26.65 19.12 17.45 22.51 10.81
75 Carson Dean 17.73   20.76    USA 22.39 22.76 21.84 17.73 18.05
76 Boden Dair 21.88   25.75    USA 22.07 32.51 21.88 28.19 26.98
77 Samuel Garfield 20.31   26.61    USA 24.61 20.31 30.59 26.60 28.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.77   2.20    USA 2.20 1.94 1.77 DNF 2.47
2 Christopher Chi 2.41   2.64    USA 2.55 2.51 2.41 4.57 2.86
3 Samuel Brenner 1.90   2.66    USA 1.90 2.04 4.06 2.25 3.68
4 Andrew Bae 2.55   3.11    USA 3.19 4.13 2.70 2.55 3.45
5 Ben Marlin 2.19   3.12    USA 2.19 4.15 2.82 2.50 4.03
6 Eva Kato 1.77   3.19    USA 1.77 2.25 9.70 5.00 2.33
7 Luigi Soriano 2.60   3.76    USA 2.60 4.94 4.09 3.39 3.81
8 Cormac Crump 2.59   3.86    USA 2.59 4.12 4.67 3.80 3.66
9 Adam Glendye 3.15   4.14    USA 3.46 3.15 4.23 4.74 5.45
10 Jonah Crosby 3.38   4.31    USA 3.38 7.58 4.81 4.31 3.81
11 Anton Machkasov 3.15   4.38    USA 4.37 4.20 4.59 3.15 4.56
12 Aden Malone 3.27   4.53    USA 3.27 4.17 6.19 4.33 5.10
13 Jason Bilgrei 4.31   4.96    USA 5.13 5.76 4.31 4.42 5.32
14 Justin Mallari 3.78   5.42    USA 5.82 5.77 DNF 4.67 3.78
15 Sam Schultz 3.18   5.48    USA 3.18 4.73 9.09 4.65 7.07
16 Dan Selzer 4.33   5.70    USA 4.33 5.83 5.10 7.15 6.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 30.94   35.18    USA 30.94 48.92 33.83 36.80 34.90
2 Justin Mallari 32.50   35.49    USA 32.94 39.65 32.50 36.08 37.44
3 Samuel Brenner 31.60   40.25    USA 31.60 43.26 37.35 41.04 42.36
4 Dan Selzer 36.65   41.31    USA 38.89 45.49 36.65 44.02 41.02
5 Brandon Delacruz 39.01   42.40    USA 39.01 42.27 47.87 39.49 45.44
6 Eric Zhao 38.37   44.85    USA 38.37 50.20 47.79 45.65 41.12
7 Ben Marlin 41.77   45.32    USA 51.21 44.71 44.87 41.77 46.38
8 Eva Kato 38.76   46.32    USA 48.48 48.63 38.76 41.86 1:00.18
9 Christopher Chi 46.87   48.44    USA 46.87 50.01 46.89 48.43 56.56
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 36.31   49.90    USA 46.71 51.77 36.31 57.12 51.23
11 Andrew Bae 47.82   50.93    USA 47.82 1:08.23 48.41 51.81 52.56
12 Tim Reynolds 48.95   52.36    USA 50.13 58.14 50.17 56.79 48.95
13 Tariq Ali 42.15   53.80    USA 53.50 54.78 1:00.15 53.12 42.15
14 Chris Tran 47.83   54.61    USA 1:07.79 54.04 53.02 56.77 47.83
15 Saketh Jonnalagadda 43.43   55.52    USA 52.90 1:00.29 43.43 1:04.44 53.37
16 Jason Bilgrei 52.05   55.79    USA 52.48 52.05 53.46 1:01.55 1:01.42
17 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 53.86   56.01    USA 58.42 1:04.13 55.00 53.86 54.61
18 Sam Schultz 54.45   58.97    USA 1:00.48 1:00.43 56.01 1:00.98 54.45
19 Spencer Andersen 53.44   1:01.01    USA 1:04.06 1:00.59 1:01.01 53.44 1:01.42
20 Cormac Crump 48.21   1:05.11    USA 48.21 1:16.38 1:12.49 1:00.79 1:02.05
21 Benjamin Tuttle 56.99   1:05.84    USA 1:10.84 1:00.26 1:21.75 1:06.42 56.99
22 Anton Machkasov 57.66   1:06.90    USA 1:07.09 1:07.69 1:05.91 1:14.30 57.66
23 Luigi Soriano 59.15   1:07.55    USA DNF 1:08.30 59.15 1:14.71 59.64
24 Aden Malone 58.78   1:07.99    USA 1:18.34 1:06.32 1:04.75 1:12.90 58.78
25 Connor Gray 1:04.48   1:09.13    USA 1:28.43 1:06.64 1:09.45 1:04.48 1:11.31
26 Adam Glendye 1:00.14   1:10.10    USA 1:14.57 1:14.36 1:12.05 1:03.89 1:00.14
27 Daniel Shin 58.96   1:13.41    USA 1:12.03 1:19.37 1:25.41 58.96 1:08.82
28 Bryan Renzoni 1:14.56   1:25.01    USA 1:14.56 1:31.88 1:34.49 1:26.72 1:16.43
29 Will Russo 1:17.62      USA 1:17.62 1:18.68
30 Nestor Sokhan 1:29.83      USA 1:29.83 1:39.74
31 Cooper Dean 1:37.46      USA 1:41.49 1:37.46
32 Emiliano Valencia-Donohue 1:39.97      USA 1:39.97 1:56.50
33 Luke Bodwell 1:40.19      USA 1:40.19 1:57.36
34 Henry Birbiglia 1:44.36      USA DNF 1:44.36
35 Akansh Karody 1:52.04      USA 1:52.04 DNF
36 Cameron Morin 1:54.63      USA 1:55.35 1:54.63
37 Vladimir Kuznetsov 1:59.46      Russia 1:59.46 DNF
38 Ajay Raman DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Charles Grossman DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Joseph Brewster DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Nick Ryer DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Prem Pendkar DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Robert Braciszewski DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Sepp Zammuto DNF      USA DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Delacruz 3:39.62   4:00.81    USA 3:39.62 4:15.94 4:06.87
2 Jonah Crosby 3:56.87   4:08.50    USA 4:30.56 3:56.87 3:58.07
3 Sam Schultz 3:56.94   4:09.02    USA 4:19.47 4:10.66 3:56.94
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 4:29.74   4:36.71    USA 4:29.74 4:34.09 4:46.30
5 Samuel Brenner 4:31.68   4:38.22    USA 4:48.90 4:31.68 4:34.08
6 Will Russo 4:56.24   5:06.86    USA 5:21.54 4:56.24 5:02.79
7 Eva Kato 4:42.89   5:06.97    USA 5:07.30 4:42.89 5:30.72
8 Eric Zhao 4:45.06   5:16.71    USA 4:45.06 5:50.86 5:14.20
9 Justin Mallari 5:17.14   5:22.56    USA 5:27.51 5:17.14 5:23.03
10 Jason Bilgrei 5:46.78   6:17.19    USA 5:46.78 6:23.97 6:40.83
11 Ben Marlin 6:08.21      USA 6:08.21
12 Spencer Andersen 6:10.06      USA 6:10.06
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 7:49.36      USA 7:49.36
14 Nestor Sokhan 8:34.15      USA 8:34.15
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 1:49.37   DNF    USA 1:49.37 2:56.98 DNF
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:56.38   2:30.84    USA 1:56.38 2:01.47 3:34.68
3 Tim Reynolds 1:58.98   DNF    USA 1:58.98 3:24.36 DNF
4 Brandon Delacruz 3:20.77   DNF    USA DNF 3:20.77 3:23.92
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4:19.58   DNF    USA 4:19.58 5:17.86 DNF
6 Tariq Ali 7:45.25   DNF    USA 7:45.25 DNF DNS
7 Vladimir Kuznetsov 7:46.08   DNF    Russia 7:46.08 DNS DNS
8 Arya Keyvan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Connor Gray DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Cooper Dean DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Justin Mallari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Samuel Brenner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Spencer Andersen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Will Russo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.98   12.75    USA 13.20 14.30 12.08 12.96 10.98
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 15.28   16.84    USA 16.95 17.14 16.42 22.49 15.28
3 Andrew Bae 15.77   17.39    USA 21.52 15.77 17.82 15.81 18.54
4 Samuel Brenner 15.93   17.72    USA 17.52 18.80 15.93 16.84 21.50
5 Brandon Delacruz 16.41   18.11    USA 22.11 18.15 16.41 17.82 18.37
6 Eric Zhao 16.16   19.14    USA 18.87 16.40 22.15 22.84 16.16
7 Tariq Ali 20.92   22.06    USA 26.90 20.92 21.01 24.01 21.15
8 Christopher Chi 21.27   22.31    USA 22.10 22.66 21.27 22.16 27.08
9 Eva Kato 21.05   22.40    USA 21.57 25.63 21.05 23.36 22.26
10 Adam Glendye 18.32   22.80    USA 27.15 28.43 21.29 19.96 18.32
11 Ben Marlin 16.88   22.86    USA 22.31 24.64 26.36 21.62 16.88
12 Spencer Andersen 19.10   23.62    USA 24.33 23.19 DNF 23.35 19.10
13 Jason Bilgrei 22.78   24.04    USA 23.18 33.01 24.43 24.50 22.78
14 Dan Selzer 22.18   24.58    USA 22.18 22.41 33.14 24.14 27.20
15 Aden Malone 24.02   24.64    USA 36.64 24.17 24.02 25.56 24.19
16 Jonah Crosby 18.22   25.62    USA 32.00 DNF 20.62 24.25 18.22
17 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 24.81   25.71    USA 26.60 25.42 24.81 26.45 25.27
18 Luigi Soriano 22.82   27.27    USA 29.69 27.60 26.54 22.82 27.66
19 Cormac Crump 25.22   28.51    USA 26.45 27.51 32.46 31.57 25.22
20 Tim Reynolds 22.80   28.98    USA 27.94 22.80 30.84 32.46 28.16
21 Will Russo 26.61   29.69    USA 29.46 26.61 29.81 29.80 30.70
22 Mike McNeill 27.81   33.07    USA 36.46 1:03.16 34.23 28.52 27.81
23 Sam Schultz 29.19   33.17    USA 36.86 31.96 34.08 33.47 29.19
24 Connor Gray 29.51   34.64    USA 29.51 29.51 37.56 36.84 41.38
25 Chris Tran 26.71   35.39    USA 28.09 43.03 26.71 44.35 35.05
26 Daniel Shin 30.39   35.56    USA 33.28 30.39 39.15 34.24 39.85
27 Nestor Sokhan 26.17   36.16    USA 39.51 28.11 40.85 49.99 26.17
28 Anton Machkasov 37.83   43.54    USA 44.12 48.33 45.77 40.72 37.83
29 Cooper Dean 39.76   44.44    USA 43.69 47.57 44.28 45.35 39.76
30 Brandon Nunez 27.95   46.93    USA 43.32 48.75 48.73 1:00.01 27.95
31 Henry Birbiglia 39.02   47.55    USA 52.34 41.21 49.10 39.02 DNF
32 Cole Spinale 33.84   48.19    USA 33.84 52.12 51.42 41.03 56.02
33 Bryan Renzoni 31.78   51.68    USA 1:02.14 41.80 57.26 31.78 55.99
34 Will Bowen 46.61      USA 46.61 58.50
35 Nick Grace 50.83      USA 58.33 50.83
36 Robert Braciszewski 54.78      USA 54.78 58.19
37 Cameron Morin 1:04.65      USA DNF 1:04.65
38 McLain Adams 1:05.54      USA 1:05.54 1:27.98
39 Charles Grossman 1:13.97      USA 1:17.10 1:13.97
40 Nate Grace 1:18.40      USA 1:18.40 DNF
41 Vladimir Kuznetsov 1:20.31      Russia 1:24.28 1:20.31
42 Ajay Raman DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Ben Bartoszuk DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Isaac Bollen DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Luke Bodwell DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Taiyo Minami DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 12.69   14.20    USA 12.69 12.75 20.85 13.14 16.71
2 Samuel Brenner 14.11   15.57    USA 17.71 14.20 14.80 20.09 14.11
3 Eric Zhao 13.70   15.69    USA 13.70 15.83 17.43 13.82 22.03
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.91   16.32    USA 15.42 17.89 21.81 15.66 13.91
5 Andrew Bae 14.77   18.02    USA 14.77 18.47 21.22 19.97 15.63
6 Brandon Delacruz 15.16   18.51    USA 15.16 18.11 21.12 20.38 17.03
7 Jonah Crosby 20.18   21.26    USA 20.67 21.54 20.18 21.56 25.73
8 Ben Marlin 18.69   21.30    USA 20.20 22.54 23.21 18.69 21.15
9 Christopher Chi 19.97   23.13    USA 24.20 19.97 22.75 24.62 22.43
10 Tariq Ali 20.09   23.13    USA 23.55 21.38 27.02 20.09 24.45
11 Adam Glendye 19.42   23.28    USA 24.37 22.53 19.42 22.95 30.21
12 Eva Kato 19.70   23.44    USA 25.34 19.70 22.38 27.42 22.61
13 Aden Malone 19.55   23.60    USA 22.66 25.05 25.90 23.08 19.55
14 Jason Bilgrei 20.57   24.64    USA 24.90 25.94 20.57 23.30 25.72
15 Spencer Andersen 23.26   26.96    USA 28.79 28.05 23.26 28.20 24.64
16 Dan Selzer 18.05   DNF    USA 18.24 DNF DNF 18.05 21.62
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 12.81   16.29    USA 15.65 21.57 12.81 16.94 16.28
2 Eva Kato 12.36   17.10    USA 16.94 17.94 16.43 12.36 21.90
3 Samuel Brenner 15.96   18.41    USA 20.47 16.62 26.84 15.96 18.14
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.59   19.90    USA DNF 14.50 18.46 13.59 26.73
5 Luigi Soriano 20.32   24.58    USA DNF 23.20 20.32 24.61 25.92
6 Ben Marlin 15.61   27.95    USA 29.73 26.82 15.61 27.65 29.38
7 Dan Selzer 24.21   30.11    USA 24.77 40.72 42.90 24.84 24.21
8 Aden Malone 25.24   30.29    USA 25.24 30.71 38.55 34.79 25.37
9 Bryan Renzoni 28.28   31.43    USA 29.55 32.29 28.28 33.96 32.45
10 Spencer Andersen 25.50   34.94    USA 59.26 25.50 32.10 36.13 36.58
11 Nestor Sokhan 29.13   36.27    USA 43.03 29.13 32.72 33.26 42.83
12 Cole Spinale 23.65   38.33    USA 48.16 44.50 27.45 23.65 43.05
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 23.42   40.31    USA 57.49 23.42 28.99 57.43 34.52
14 Aurelius Liporada 22.56   41.40    USA 33.80 45.38 22.56 45.02 46.08
15 Will Russo 32.61   53.03    USA 49.56 32.61 1:13.00 46.65 1:02.87
16 Cooper Dean 44.89   53.67    USA 45.37 44.89 DNF 52.48 1:03.17
17 Connor Gray 47.00      USA 54.59 47.00
18 Cameron Morin 51.47      USA DNF 51.47
19 Justin Mallari 1:00.13      USA 1:06.20 1:00.13
20 Jason Bilgrei 1:03.05      USA 1:03.05 1:09.22
21 Robert Braciszewski 1:04.79      USA 1:04.79 1:24.79
22 Luke Bodwell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' L D L2 B2 R' D' F' D2 L' F2
A #2 U2 B' D2 B F2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 F2 L' F D F2 U2 R' F' U2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' U' F2 L' B L U F L2 F2 U'
A #4 R' D' F L F' L U' L D2 F U F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2
A #5 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 R' D' L U' B' L F2 L2 D R
A Ex#1 U2 D2 R' U F' D F' B' R D' L F2 D2 R L U2 F2 L B2 L2
A Ex#2 L D2 R' B U L2 U' B' U2 F L' D' F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L2
B #1 R B2 L' F R' L2 D2 F L B L' U B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' F2
B #2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 D' L' D' B2 L U2 R2 D' F' R' D F
B #3 L2 F L2 D2 F D2 B2 D2 U F' U2 L B F' L' B U2 L U
B #4 L2 D' R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D F2 R' D2 R U B' L' D' L F2 R'
B #5 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 R D2 L' U B L' D2 R' U2
B Ex#1 R' B2 F2 R' F2 U2 L' R' B2 L D' F2 R2 B U' L2 F L B' D'
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 F2 R' D2 B' R' U L D' F' L2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 F L2
C #1 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' U2 B' F2 U2 F2 R D2 U' L D2 L B' F' U F2
C #2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 L R D U L' F2 D' L2 U L' D B R
C #3 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 B2 F' U F L2 D2 L' B2 D' B2 L' B' D2
C #4 U' D' B U' F2 L D L' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 R
C #5 D F2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D L B D U2 L' U' F' L' R' U2 F2 D
C Ex#1 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L' B2 R2 U2 F L2 U' B U2 B2 R' D' L' R2 B'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' D B' U2 F L2 F' R' B' F R F2
D #1 R D2 R B2 F2 R B2 L2 D' U B F2 R B2 D2 B' L2
D #2 B L' U D' F L U R2 B' D' B' L2 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2
D #3 R2 D2 U2 L' R' D2 B2 R' F U' L' F U2 B D R' B F' D
D #4 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D2 U' B' L' D' B D R2 B R2 U L2
D #5 L2 F R' F2 R U' R2 B2 R' F L B2 R2 D2 F' U2 D2 F' L2 D2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 R2 F' U L U2 B L B' R' B D F'
D Ex#2 R F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' U2 L' D F R2 U2 R' U' F' L2 B' F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' F2 U R2 F2 D' R' B2 R' F D U L' D R2 F U'
A #2 L' B' L2 D' L B2 D2 B' U' D B L2 D R2 U' L2 U B2 R2
A #3 D B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' U R2 D B U R2 B' L' R U2 R2
A #4 L' B2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 L U2 B' F' D U B' L2 F R D R2
A #5 B R' L B L2 D F' D' L' U B' U2 F' B U2 R2 F L2
A Ex#1 D' R' L D F' L2 D L B' U' F2 D2 F' B2 L2 D2 B' U2
A Ex#2 B' L2 D2 R2 F R2 D' B D L' F' U2 B U R D' F2
B #1 D' L2 F2 D' F2 D U B' L' D' F' U' B L F2 L F' L2 U
B #2 L2 D2 B2 U L2 D F2 R2 B2 R' U' B' D2 L' U F R' U2 F' L2
B #3 L' B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 U B D' U2 F' L2 R' D2 F' D2 R2
B #4 F' L D' F2 L2 U2 L2 U' F' L' F' R2 U D2 F2 B2 L2 D'
B #5 U2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 U F' D' U' R U' L' R' D' U B'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 U R2 D' U' L2 R' D' R2 U' B2 L' R2 D L' F' R
B Ex#2 U' R' B2 R' L' B R' F2 D' B U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 U' L2 B2 F D' L2 B F2 D2 L' R2 F' L' R2
A #2 R2 L2 B U R B D' L' D2 F D2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 B D2 B
A #3 B2 U2 F R2 F D2 U2 F' L R2 U B U F2 D' U2 F L'
A #4 L' F2 R2 B2 L2 R' D2 L D U2 R2 U' B' F' D' L2 D R2 D
A #5 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 R' B L' B' D B F U2 R' D R'
A Ex#1 B F U2 B2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 U R' U F2 D' B' F U' R' D B'
A Ex#2 B2 D F R' L F' U' D B R U R2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' F U2 R
A #3 R U' R2 U' F U2 F' U2 F' R2 U2
A #4 U' F' U2 R U' R' F R F' R' U'
A #5 U2 R F' U' R2 F2 U' R U' F U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R U2 R F' U' R F
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F' U R U' R' U2 R' F
B #1 R' U' R U2 F U F R2 U' R2 U2
B #2 R' F' R U2 R U' F' R' U' R' U'
B #3 U R F' U' R2 F U2 F U R' U2
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' R F2 U2 R2 U' R'
B #5 R' U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U R' F' U2 R2 U2 F' R' U R' F'
B Ex#2 R2 U' R U R' U2 F' U2 R U' R
C #1 U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R U2 R' F
C #2 U R F' R' U R F' R' U R' F
C #3 R2 U2 F' U' F U' R2 U2 F R U'
C #4 U' R' U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U2
C #5 U' R' F2 U' R U2 F' U' R U' R
C Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F R' F' U2 F U' F
C Ex#2 U' R U' R' U' R' F U F' R U'
D #1 U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' F' U2 F'
D #2 R U' R' F2 R U' R U' F' R U'
D #3 U2 R F' U' R2 F U' R F' U R
D #4 U R' U' F R U2 R' U2 R U R'
D #5 R' U R2 U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R
D Ex#1 U R U' R2 F U2 F U R' F U2
D Ex#2 R U2 F' R' U' R' F' U2 R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F2 U
A #2 U2 R U' R' U' R U R' F R U
A #3 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2 R'
A #4 R' F U' F' U2 R U R U' F' R'
A #5 U R F' R U' F' U' R2 U' R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F R2 F' U' F' U2 R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F' U R U R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U' R D' F R' U' L' D' R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 Rw2 B' L2 U Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' R2 F' Rw' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw F2 R' B' Uw D2
A #2 B2 U2 L F2 L B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 F U R' L D' L2 D R' D2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw' R2 Fw D B Uw B Uw' Rw Fw' F2 L'
A #3 B2 R' D2 B2 L' R' D2 L2 F' D L2 U2 B F2 D2 F D B2 L Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 F' D B L2 B2 Rw B' L Uw2 D2 L' Fw Rw' L2 Fw2 D Fw' R
A #4 D B' R F R U2 R U B L D' R' F2 L R U2 F2 L2 B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F D' Rw2 D F L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' L2 D' Rw' L' Uw2 F' Uw L2 Uw2 L2
A #5 B L' F R' D B U D' R D' L' B2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 L' D2 R Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 L Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 F R' Fw' D Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw' D U'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 U2 D2 L' R' U2 D2 F D' L F D L U F' L' D L' Uw2 B' U' D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 L2 D' B' Rw' L2 B' R2 U Fw' D2 Rw' L Uw' B Rw
A Ex#2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 D R' D2 F2 L' B' R L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B' D' B' Uw2 F2 R2 U' F' D Rw' U R F2 Uw2 F2 Fw' U2 Rw2 Uw L' R2 Fw2 R'
B #1 B2 F2 R' D2 L F2 L2 D2 L' D R' U2 B' L B' U L' F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 L D2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B U' F2 Uw' R2 B' Rw D' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U B' U2 B D R2 B' R' F2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 L B' Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 R2 D R B' Uw' B Uw Fw' Uw D Rw' F' R Fw2
B #3 F2 B2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' U' L2 F' L F2 L F B D F' D Fw2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 R F B' R Fw2 B' L Uw' R' F' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw D' L Fw' Rw F U2
B #4 F2 R2 B R2 D2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 F D B L B L F2 D F' U' Rw2 D B' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B Uw2 F Rw U2 Fw2 R B Uw' U' Fw' F D' B' L
B #5 B' L2 F2 D2 F L2 F R2 B2 L2 F D L B U' B2 F' R F2 U D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 R B Rw2 F' L B2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw' L2 U' F' D2 L2 Rw Fw' U Rw L2 Fw' R'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 D' R' B D' B R D2 L B' D' R Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 D U2 F Rw' B' F D2 R D2 Fw D2 Fw D Fw2 Uw L2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 R' D B' U' F D2 L2 F2 U L B' Rw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U2 B' R' B2 L Uw' Fw2 Uw' L2 D Fw F Rw' F2 B R F
C #1 D2 B R2 L2 F L2 U2 F2 B' L U2 R2 U' R2 D' R D' F' L' B2 Fw2 U2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' B' L' U2 L' R2 Uw' F L' Uw' L' U L B' Fw D Rw B' Uw
C #2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' B D' U F2 L B2 L2 D' F2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 L' R U2 B L F' Rw2 Fw2 R D' F Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw U Fw Uw Fw2 D2 Fw
C #3 R2 D2 R F2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 R U2 F R D2 L' D' L U D2 B R' Uw2 L' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 R2 L' B2 Uw R U' Fw2 U' Fw' U Rw2 L' U' B2 L2
C #4 U' F2 U' L2 U' D B2 R2 D' R2 L' F' D B D' B' D' L U Rw2 Fw2 R U' F2 L2 U' L2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw' U F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F Uw Fw D' Rw2 U' B
C #5 R2 F2 D2 B R2 L2 F U2 F' L2 U F R' F2 D L2 B' U' L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 F2 L D2 B Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R2 U R Uw D' B Uw2 Rw' L Fw Rw Uw D2 F'
C Ex#1 L' D2 B' R' F D' F2 L2 U' R U B2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 R2 D Fw2 R U Fw2 D F2 D L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' F' L Fw' Rw2 D B2 Uw Rw' Uw L2 Uw B' Rw
C Ex#2 R2 F L2 U' L' U B' R2 F R2 U B2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F U' L2 B2 Rw B U2 L2 U' Uw Fw' R' B' Uw Rw2 Uw L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw L2 F' B2 3Fw' 3Rw' F' B' D Dw F U2 R2 3Bw' 3Uw Uw2 U Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 D2 3Bw Uw' F Dw2 L' 3Lw U Bw2 Rw 3Rw Fw2 R2 B' U2 Uw' 3Uw Lw' Dw Fw 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw' Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' Rw' Uw' U' 3Dw Lw 3Dw2 L2 R' Bw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 B Rw Dw Uw' 3Lw' F' Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw2 R 3Dw' U2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 F2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw B
A #2 3Dw D' 3Uw2 Fw Rw' B R2 Bw L' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw Dw' F' Uw' Bw U' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 D' B Uw Rw2 L2 3Fw' Fw2 L Bw 3Dw2 B2 R' 3Fw Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 F' U2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw F' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' L2 R2 D' R2 Bw2 3Rw' D2 Fw B2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Lw Bw2 3Lw' Uw2 U2 3Rw D2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw Lw2 B' U R Uw' Dw Bw 3Dw' R 3Uw2 L' Bw R2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw2 L Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw
A #3 Dw2 U2 L2 Uw2 D F D2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw D' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 D2 R2 U 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw R 3Rw U' 3Lw' D R2 3Rw2 U2 D2 Uw2 B' L 3Lw F Bw' R D Bw' 3Fw Fw 3Uw U' 3Dw L R' 3Dw 3Lw' R' Bw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw' U Uw 3Dw2 Lw2 D2 B2 3Bw2 Dw2 L' 3Uw2 3Lw L' Fw 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw U Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 L2 3Bw Lw2 Uw' B 3Rw' F' 3Lw' L Dw2 U' F2 Lw Bw L 3Dw' 3Fw' U 3Bw Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 3Rw2 B L' Rw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' B Uw' L' U' Uw' 3Uw Bw2 F' 3Fw2 B' U' 3Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw L2 3Rw' Bw B2 3Dw2 Fw' R 3Uw' L' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw Fw2 R' 3Lw2 L' Fw R' 3Lw Fw 3Dw D Uw' F' D2 Rw' L' 3Uw Fw2 R' U2 Dw2 F 3Dw' Lw2 R' Uw 3Dw2 Dw Fw2 D Fw F2 3Uw U2 L2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw' D2 3Dw2 3Bw' Fw' D2 B' Uw' Rw' Lw 3Uw' R Dw' F2 Uw' Lw2 B 3Lw' D' 3Uw Lw Rw'
A Ex#2 Fw Lw B2 Lw D2 Dw2 3Uw 3Fw L 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw Bw2 F Uw U' D R2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 Fw L' U Uw' L' B2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 R' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw' B2 3Rw' Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw 3Rw L2 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' D2 Fw Lw' 3Lw B2 L 3Fw' Bw Dw 3Lw' Dw' R' 3Rw Rw 3Dw2 Bw D' B2 3Dw B2 3Bw U Fw' L 3Rw B Lw Fw2 Bw L' Fw' Bw 3Fw2 D R' Bw 3Bw Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Lw' Bw Rw2 3Lw2 B2 3Rw' F2 B'
B #1 F' 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw2 U' F' Rw2 3Fw' B2 3Rw D2 R 3Rw2 D' 3Fw' F Dw2 Fw L2 Lw D 3Lw' Bw Uw' R' Fw Dw 3Lw U' Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 F' Fw Rw' 3Fw F2 Fw2 3Dw' U 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw B' 3Fw' R Uw Fw2 D F Uw2 R Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 U 3Bw D Dw2 Fw B2 Bw2 Dw L F R L' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw' L2 Uw Lw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 R' Rw' 3Dw D2 F Bw 3Lw' Lw D' F' Uw' U Rw' U' F' 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw D2 3Rw Dw 3Lw2
B #2 R 3Fw Fw 3Lw Dw2 L2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 3Dw Rw' D2 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw' D R Dw' 3Fw B' Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' R' 3Uw' F Uw U' 3Rw2 3Dw B F2 D2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw' B D 3Rw' B R2 3Rw2 Fw' B' 3Bw D2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw U2 D' 3Bw2 R2 Fw2 Uw B' 3Dw' D2 F2 B Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw' L2 F2 3Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Lw F 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw D2 Dw' 3Uw L2 D' 3Uw 3Bw R Uw2 3Bw U L 3Lw' U Lw2 D2
B #3 Lw' Rw 3Uw Dw2 L2 B' Fw Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw' B' Uw' L 3Rw' R Uw' 3Dw Lw' Fw' 3Lw' Rw Bw Rw 3Uw2 Rw U2 Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' Bw F2 3Lw' R' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw' B2 Uw' F2 R' 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 R' Lw' L' Uw 3Rw' 3Bw F' Fw Dw2 D Rw' Bw' 3Lw' F Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' F' D Uw R' Rw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' U' Fw' B L' 3Lw D Uw' 3Bw 3Uw Uw F' D F' Bw' Fw2 Lw Dw 3Fw U 3Dw Lw' R'
B Ex#1 L Uw2 F' L R2 D' 3Uw' Lw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw L' R' 3Bw2 Lw F2 3Lw' Uw2 B 3Rw' 3Lw D2 3Rw2 Uw U' 3Rw 3Fw Lw F Fw2 3Dw Uw2 L' Uw2 Bw' F Dw2 Bw' Fw 3Dw' Fw' Dw' B2 Fw U' 3Lw 3Dw2 F' Dw' F2 3Bw Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Rw F' 3Fw Lw B2 Rw 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Dw' Bw L B 3Rw 3Dw Lw 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' Uw' F' Uw Dw' U' Rw D2 F U2 B2 L2 U Rw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 Rw 3Dw2 B 3Rw2 R' 3Lw2 F' Rw' F B D' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw2 U R2 3Dw' 3Fw' F 3Bw 3Dw' D F' U' Bw' B Rw Uw2 3Rw' Dw B' 3Bw2 3Lw U' Fw R' 3Fw F 3Lw' F' L2 3Lw2 3Dw2 L2 3Bw2 R Dw2 F' B L2 U' Rw2 R U2 3Uw' Bw' U Lw 3Dw 3Lw' U2 3Uw L D L' U' Rw2 Dw' R 3Rw B Uw Dw' Lw2 B' Bw2 3Rw2 B2 Lw' Bw D' Bw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw B2 Bw' Uw' U 3Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 3Uw2 U' B' Lw 3Uw2 Rw2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U L2 R2 B R' D F2 D2 F R U R U R' D Fw Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F D' U' F L2 R D' B2 L D' F D R' Fw' Uw
A #3 L U2 B2 D2 U2 R' B2 L F2 U2 R' U F D B L' U F R2 D2 L2 Fw
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 D B2 D2 U B R B' U2 B L2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 F D R B' L2 F2 R' F' D F' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U F2 U L2 U' L2 D' R' F' R' U B' D2 U2 L' B' D' L'
A #2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 F L D B2 L' R' U' L2 F2 R' D'
A #3 B2 L2 U F2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 L' F' L' U B2 U2 L' B R' B2 R'
A #4 D U' R2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 U L' B R F2 D R' U R' F'
A #5 U D2 L2 F' L B2 U D R L2 B' L2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' L2 D' B2 U R' D F U R' B' U2
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' U B' U F2 D U L D' B2 R B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 F' R B L' B2 R F' U' L' U2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2
C #2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B D' B2 L' D F U2 L B' D B
C #3 B2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 U' B2 D' B L F' R B D' F R2 B' D2 U'
C #4 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 L' B D U' R' F' L R2 F' U2
C #5 F2 L2 B2 D U L2 U' R2 U R2 B' L U' F' L' R B R' U'
C Ex#1 U' R2 D' L2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 U R2 F' L2 R F U' B2 R' D B
C Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 U' R' L U2 F B2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 U L2 U2 B2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (1,0)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-2)
A #4 (3,5) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,-3) /
A #5 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) /
B #1 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-5) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-4) /
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.26   12.85   12.93 16.96 11.26 12.80 12.83
Second round 11 9.42   11.20   11.04 12.67 14.05 9.88 9.42
First round 13 9.65   12.21   13.02 DNF 9.65 10.17 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.15   4.14   3.46 3.15 4.23 4.74 5.45
First round 15 3.48   4.44   4.50 3.96 3.48 5.76 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.14   1:10.10   1:14.57 1:14.36 1:12.05 1:03.89 1:00.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.42   23.28   24.37 22.53 19.42 22.95 30.21
Combined First round 10 18.32   22.80   27.15 28.43 21.29 19.96 18.32
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.02   36.16   37.22 36.46 38.79 33.02 34.81
Addison Heffernan    USA
Addison Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 44.19   48.52   51.01 DNF 47.55 44.19 47.00
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.04   12.43   10.04 11.72 13.27 17.10 12.31
Second round 16 12.19   12.58   15.03 12.73 12.19 12.30 12.70
First round 15 12.29   12.96   12.93 15.60 13.01 12.29 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.27   4.53   3.27 4.17 6.19 4.33 5.10
First round 13 2.95   4.21   4.71 4.16 2.95 4.08 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 58.78   1:07.99   1:18.34 1:06.32 1:04.75 1:12.90 58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.55   23.60   22.66 25.05 25.90 23.08 19.55
Combined First round 15 24.02   24.64   36.64 24.17 24.02 25.56 24.19
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.24   30.29   25.24 30.71 38.55 34.79 25.37
AJ Hofeldt    USA
AJ Hofeldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:00.48   1:10.64   1:21.55 1:00.48 1:12.19 1:04.29 1:15.44
Ajay Raman    USA
Ajay Raman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 48.85   52.40   51.21 52.42 53.57 1:10.58 48.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.86   19.00   8.86 15.69 25.89 15.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Akansh Karody    USA
Akansh Karody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.55   27.44   30.00 21.55 27.63 36.57 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.02   8.90   7.68 10.09 9.90 9.12 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:52.04     1:52.04 DNF
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.54   11.14   9.54 10.44 11.91 12.83 11.07
Second round 5 8.99   10.63   14.44 10.19 10.57 8.99 11.13
First round 7 8.90   10.46   10.89 10.22 13.56 10.26 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.11   3.19 4.13 2.70 2.55 3.45
First round 14 3.45   4.38   3.91 5.10 3.45 6.08 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.82   50.93   47.82 1:08.23 48.41 51.81 52.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.77   18.02   14.77 18.47 21.22 19.97 15.63
Combined First round 3 15.77   17.39   21.52 15.77 17.82 15.81 18.54
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.88   8.85   7.88 8.26 8.18 11.02 10.11
Second round 3 7.61   9.06   12.34 9.19 9.73 8.26 7.61
First round 1 6.84   8.27   8.51 8.43 7.87 10.34 6.84
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.74   18.65   19.40 22.25 18.28 18.27 14.74
First round 34 14.85   17.42   15.17 20.07 17.73 19.35 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.15   4.38   4.37 4.20 4.59 3.15 4.56
First round 5 2.92   3.38   3.06 2.92 3.74 3.34 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.66   1:06.90   1:07.09 1:07.69 1:05.91 1:14.30 57.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.83   43.54   44.12 48.33 45.77 40.72 37.83
Arya Keyvan    USA
Arya Keyvan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.50   16.00   17.52 33.62 14.40 16.09 11.50
First round 18 11.95   13.35   14.78 14.08 12.67 11.95 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.09   6.46   9.31 5.95 6.22 7.20 5.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Aurelius Liporada    USA
Aurelius Liporada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.17   19.73   22.42 17.87 21.90 19.41 14.17
First round 31 11.78   16.60   11.78 17.96 16.58 17.56 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.93   6.43   8.57 5.79 9.74 4.93 4.94
Square-1 Combined Final 14 22.56   41.40   33.80 45.38 22.56 45.02 46.08
Austin Shin    USA
Austin Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.10   57.82   50.88 1:19.00 43.10 43.59 DNF
Ben Bartoszuk    USA
Ben Bartoszuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.14   42.45   40.60 42.68 44.08 37.14 49.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.53   11.74   12.13 9.53 9.62 13.46 17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.44   12.10   10.44 11.14 12.79 14.80 12.38
Second round 10 8.95   11.08   9.97 11.76 11.50 8.95 12.11
First round 17 10.06   13.11   13.29 10.06 15.46 15.34 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.19   3.12   2.19 4.15 2.82 2.50 4.03
First round 10 2.69   3.88   5.34 3.51 6.66 2.80 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.77   45.32   51.21 44.71 44.87 41.77 46.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:08.21     6:08.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.69   21.30   20.20 22.54 23.21 18.69 21.15
Combined First round 11 16.88   22.86   22.31 24.64 26.36 21.62 16.88
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.61   27.95   29.73 26.82 15.61 27.65 29.38
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.43   17.52   15.94 21.38 15.43 18.93 17.68
First round 36 17.10   18.35   18.07 18.22 18.76 17.10 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.96   6.31   6.24 7.55 4.96 5.95 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.99   1:05.84   1:10.84 1:00.26 1:21.75 1:06.42 56.99
Boden Dair    USA
Boden Dair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 21.88   25.75   22.07 32.51 21.88 28.19 26.98
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.60   10.48   8.60 9.68 11.48 10.27 12.00
Second round 6 9.62   10.68   9.87 9.77 12.41 9.62 12.59
First round 6 9.27   10.39   9.27 11.40 9.34 10.44 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.91   4.55   3.28 6.24 5.72 4.65 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.01   42.40   39.01 42.27 47.87 39.49 45.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:39.62   4:00.81   3:39.62 4:15.94 4:06.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:20.77   DNF   DNF 3:20.77 3:23.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.16   18.51   15.16 18.11 21.12 20.38 17.03
Combined First round 5 16.41   18.11   22.11 18.15 16.41 17.82 18.37
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.49   20.71   22.82 20.94 19.49 20.37 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.62   7.31   7.16 6.62 10.21 6.74 8.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.95   46.93   43.32 48.75 48.73 1:00.01 27.95
Bryan Renzoni    USA
Bryan Renzoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.06   16.55   14.06 20.04 15.63 17.22 16.79
First round 26 13.68   15.35   15.75 13.68 19.28 14.33 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.29   5.15   4.29 6.04 4.53 4.89 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:14.56   1:25.01   1:14.56 1:31.88 1:34.49 1:26.72 1:16.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.78   51.68   1:02.14 41.80 57.26 31.78 55.99
Square-1 Combined Final 9 28.28   31.43   29.55 32.29 28.28 33.96 32.45
Cameron Morin    USA
Cameron Morin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.10   31.95   37.10 26.10 35.66 27.75 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.23   7.18   7.21 7.92 5.23 6.41 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:54.63     1:55.35 1:54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:04.65     DNF 1:04.65
Square-1 Combined Final 18 51.47     DNF 51.47
Carson Dean    USA
Carson Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 17.73   20.76   22.39 22.76 21.84 17.73 18.05
Charles Grossman    USA
Charles Grossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.79   31.27   29.47 31.30 24.79 33.03 39.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.22   11.82   9.73 7.22 10.99 25.49 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:13.97     1:17.10 1:13.97
Charlie Boyle    USA
Charlie Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.69   23.97   21.69 24.21 22.95 24.74 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.97   9.65   8.79 11.28 9.80 7.97 10.35
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.05   13.49   13.05 14.53 13.93 13.22 13.32
First round 25 12.14   15.25   14.76 19.21 16.94 14.05 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.83   54.61   1:07.79 54.04 53.02 56.77 47.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.71   35.39   28.09 43.03 26.71 44.35 35.05
Christian Lim    USA
Christian Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.98   31.89   33.80 29.21 35.32 28.98 32.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.00   11.78   10.00 13.17 11.26 14.03 10.92
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.45   11.91   12.94 9.45 12.98 12.02 10.77
Second round 12 9.08   11.33   11.36 10.98 11.66 9.08 15.11
First round 8 8.74   11.00   11.05 10.45 8.74 12.97 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   2.64   2.55 2.51 2.41 4.57 2.86
First round 2 1.39   2.89   2.49 3.10 3.09 1.39 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.87   48.44   46.87 50.01 46.89 48.43 56.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.97   23.13   24.20 19.97 22.75 24.62 22.43
Combined First round 8 21.27   22.31   22.10 22.66 21.27 22.16 27.08
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.81   16.29   15.65 21.57 12.81 16.94 16.28
Cole Spinale    USA
Cole Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.45   25.13   26.91 26.57 25.81 22.45 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.59   6.63   6.62 7.42 5.86 4.59 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.84   48.19   33.84 52.12 51.42 41.03 56.02
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.65   38.33   48.16 44.50 27.45 23.65 43.05
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.71   14.58   12.71 15.15 14.06 16.32 14.53
First round 30 14.15   16.33   17.70 16.72 14.15 15.64 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.28   5.76   9.00 5.91 6.52 4.28 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.48   1:09.13   1:28.43 1:06.64 1:09.45 1:04.48 1:11.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.51   34.64   29.51 29.51 37.56 36.84 41.38
Square-1 Combined Final 17 47.00     54.59 47.00
Cooper Dean    USA
Cooper Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.71   21.52   22.94 18.18 28.20 16.71 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.29   5.76   6.62 6.34 4.29 5.47 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:37.46     1:41.49 1:37.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.76   44.44   43.69 47.57 44.28 45.35 39.76
Square-1 Combined Final 16 44.89   53.67   45.37 44.89 DNF 52.48 1:03.17
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.19   13.21   13.17 12.72 12.19 16.64 13.75
First round 21 12.24   13.79   13.45 16.36 13.79 12.24 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.59   3.86   2.59 4.12 4.67 3.80 3.66
First round 11 3.79   3.97   3.79 5.28 4.10 3.82 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.21   1:05.11   48.21 1:16.38 1:12.49 1:00.79 1:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.22   28.51   26.45 27.51 32.46 31.57 25.22
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.93   10.73   9.93 10.38 14.06 9.93 11.87
Second round 14 8.77   11.75   16.27 10.70 14.30 10.24 8.77
First round 11 9.50   11.28   11.66 9.50 11.04 11.14 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.33   5.70   4.33 5.83 5.10 7.15 6.18
First round 16 3.60   4.45   4.79 5.90 4.62 3.60 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.65   41.31   38.89 45.49 36.65 44.02 41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.05   DNF   18.24 DNF DNF 18.05 21.62
Combined First round 14 22.18   24.58   22.18 22.41 33.14 24.14 27.20
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.21   30.11   24.77 40.72 42.90 24.84 24.21
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.04   11.36   11.76 13.15 11.44 10.88 10.04
Second round 4 7.82   10.44   11.02 10.61 9.68 7.82 11.61
First round 4 9.05   10.19   9.59 9.05 11.06 12.06 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.77   2.20   2.20 1.94 1.77 DNF 2.47
First round 1 1.59   2.24   1.82 2.70 2.20 1.59 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.31   49.90   46.71 51.77 36.31 57.12 51.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:29.74   4:36.71   4:29.74 4:34.09 4:46.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:19.58   DNF   4:19.58 5:17.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.91   16.32   15.42 17.89 21.81 15.66 13.91
Combined First round 2 15.28   16.84   16.95 17.14 16.42 22.49 15.28
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.59   19.90   DNF 14.50 18.46 13.59 26.73
Daniel Shin    USA
Daniel Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.27   12.59   13.06 11.99 12.97 12.81 11.27
First round 22 13.00   13.81   13.38 13.90 13.00 19.88 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 58.96   1:13.41   1:12.03 1:19.37 1:25.41 58.96 1:08.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.39   35.56   33.28 30.39 39.15 34.24 39.85
Emiliano Valencia-Donohue    USA
Emiliano Valencia-Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.66   18.93   17.82 17.99 21.10 17.66 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.04   5.37   4.04 7.21 7.03 4.40 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:39.97     1:39.97 1:56.50
Enrique Moreno    USA
Enrique Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:01.97   1:23.55   1:29.59 1:01.97 1:22.89 1:26.93 1:20.83
Eric Van    USA
Eric Van
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.38   19.47   17.38 18.25 25.03 20.12 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.04   7.08   DNF 5.04 5.26 6.23 9.76
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.96   12.15   12.28 12.19 11.97 10.96 21.59
Second round 13 10.66   11.62   13.35 10.85 10.67 10.66 13.77
First round 12 10.65   11.86   11.37 12.18 12.04 10.65 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.37   5.04   4.54 5.21 5.37 6.94 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.37   44.85   38.37 50.20 47.79 45.65 41.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:45.06   5:16.71   4:45.06 5:50.86 5:14.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.70   15.69   13.70 15.83 17.43 13.82 22.03
Combined First round 6 16.16   19.14   18.87 16.40 22.15 22.84 16.16
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.74   11.95   12.32 12.33 9.74 12.03 11.50
Second round 8 9.37   10.78   10.50 10.05 14.03 9.37 11.78
First round 10 8.60   11.18   11.21 12.52 11.00 11.34 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.77   3.19   1.77 2.25 9.70 5.00 2.33
First round 4 1.49   3.37   1.49 3.71 DNF 2.10 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.76   46.32   48.48 48.63 38.76 41.86 1:00.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:42.89   5:06.97   5:07.30 4:42.89 5:30.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.70   23.44   25.34 19.70 22.38 27.42 22.61
Combined First round 9 21.05   22.40   21.57 25.63 21.05 23.36 22.26
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.36   17.10   16.94 17.94 16.43 12.36 21.90
Henry Birbiglia    USA
Henry Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.48   15.36   DNF 13.79 15.34 13.48 16.96
First round 24 13.73   15.23   16.82 14.49 17.29 14.39 13.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.78   4.92   4.70 6.15 3.78 5.98 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:44.36     DNF 1:44.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 39.02   47.55   52.34 41.21 49.10 39.02 DNF
Isaac Bollen    USA
Isaac Bollen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 41.81   46.03   44.63 44.22 49.25 41.81 52.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.72   16.73   48.01 13.13 22.92 8.72 14.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Lau    USA
Isaac Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.86   19.54   18.86 19.59 19.55 19.48 20.79
First round 33 16.12   16.98   18.77 17.04 17.39 16.12 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.89   5.91   5.21 9.40 6.53 4.89 5.99
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.32   13.66   11.32 15.97 15.45 13.37 12.16
First round 16 10.40   13.01   11.57 14.81 10.40 12.64 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.31   4.96   5.13 5.76 4.31 4.42 5.32
First round 12 2.30   4.00   2.89 5.52 5.35 2.30 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.05   55.79   52.48 52.05 53.46 1:01.55 1:01.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:46.78   6:17.19   5:46.78 6:23.97 6:40.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:49.37   DNF   1:49.37 2:56.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.57   24.64   24.90 25.94 20.57 23.30 25.72
Combined First round 13 22.78   24.04   23.18 33.01 24.43 24.50 22.78
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:03.05     1:03.05 1:09.22
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.15   10.05 9.36 11.63 11.92 11.78
Second round 15 10.70   12.32   11.43 10.70 14.26 12.42 13.12
First round 9 9.41   11.17   11.04 9.41 10.14 12.32 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.44   4.67   3.44 3.98 4.60 5.44 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.86   56.01   58.42 1:04.13 55.00 53.86 54.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:49.36     7:49.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:56.38   2:30.84   1:56.38 2:01.47 3:34.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.81   25.71   26.60 25.42 24.81 26.45 25.27
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.42   40.31   57.49 23.42 28.99 57.43 34.52
John Wrzesniewski    USA
John Wrzesniewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.25   31.03   30.02 55.03 30.12 27.25 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.33   7.29   5.92 5.33 8.58 8.01 7.93
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.18   9.61   8.18 DNF 9.39 9.80 9.65
Second round 9 9.13   11.00   9.13 11.77 11.41 13.12 9.81
First round 5 7.56   10.32   10.57 11.61 10.58 7.56 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.38   4.31   3.38 7.58 4.81 4.31 3.81
First round 6 2.94   3.38   3.01 3.52 2.94 3.61 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.94   35.18   30.94 48.92 33.83 36.80 34.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:56.87   4:08.50   4:30.56 3:56.87 3:58.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.18   21.26   20.67 21.54 20.18 21.56 25.73
Combined First round 16 18.22   25.62   32.00 DNF 20.62 24.25 18.22
Joseph Brewster    USA
Joseph Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.10   31.42   36.19 26.59 31.48 24.10 38.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.85   7.83   8.60 10.55 5.91 4.85 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Julian Laeng    USA
Julian Laeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.65   36.80   40.07 39.41 36.27 34.71 34.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.58   8.93   7.58 12.60 9.86 7.64 9.30
Justin Fussell    USA
Justin Fussell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.59   25.57   21.75 28.35 26.60 17.59 29.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.58   10.52   9.54 8.39 13.64 7.58 13.72
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.13   8.72   8.13 8.48 10.53 8.71 8.96
Second round 1 7.62   8.14   9.52 8.47 7.62 7.73 8.23
First round 2 7.28   9.11   9.34 8.69 11.47 7.28 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.78   5.42   5.82 5.77 DNF 4.67 3.78
First round 8 3.12   3.66   3.49 3.28 4.89 3.12 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.50   35.49   32.94 39.65 32.50 36.08 37.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:17.14   5:22.56   5:27.51 5:17.14 5:23.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.69   14.20   12.69 12.75 20.85 13.14 16.71
Combined First round 1 10.98   12.75   13.20 14.30 12.08 12.96 10.98
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:00.13     1:06.20 1:00.13
Kevin Ly    USA
Kevin Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.22   19.79   21.47 16.22 19.35 18.55 23.94
Liam Daly    USA
Liam Daly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.30   26.00   27.93 DNF 25.80 21.30 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.33   8.28   10.13 6.33 6.86 8.58 9.39
Logan Potts    USA
Logan Potts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.22   18.95   18.27 16.22 17.74 20.84 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.49   8.76   9.37 9.67 7.54 9.38 5.49
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.79   14.10   13.19 25.65 14.73 12.79 14.38
First round 23 12.15   14.46   15.30 15.40 12.15 14.64 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.60   3.76   2.60 4.94 4.09 3.39 3.81
First round 7 2.81   3.62   4.29 2.81 3.55 4.64 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 59.15   1:07.55   DNF 1:08.30 59.15 1:14.71 59.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.82   27.27   29.69 27.60 26.54 22.82 27.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.32   24.58   DNF 23.20 20.32 24.61 25.92
Luis Moreno Jr.    Spain
Luis Moreno Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.77   43.02   48.76 37.14 50.59 34.77 43.16
Luke Bodwell    USA
Luke Bodwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.85   21.69   21.50 24.45 22.24 21.33 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.67   6.21   7.06 6.52 4.67 8.91 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:40.19     1:40.19 1:57.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Mardin Minasian    USA
Mardin Minasian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.20   28.91   30.63 27.91 28.20 24.20 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.87   10.63   10.93 12.46 7.87 8.49 18.40
McLain Adams    USA
McLain Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.81   25.07   22.26 28.46 15.81 24.63 28.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.54   7.46   6.78 8.08 7.51 8.12 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:05.54     1:05.54 1:27.98
Michael Boer    USA
Michael Boer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.41   18.55   20.34 20.92 18.62 15.41 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.35   6.13   7.06 6.55 5.44 6.39 5.35
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.55   25.07   18.55 DNF 26.87 19.40 28.93
First round 28 14.39   16.07   14.39 16.13 16.36 15.72 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.90   6.60   7.76 9.23 3.90 6.54 5.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.81   33.07   36.46 1:03.16 34.23 28.52 27.81
Mitchell Pearson    USA
Mitchell Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.42   28.47   33.68 30.39 27.94 27.08 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.99   8.64   8.01 9.87 8.03 10.50 6.99
Nate Grace    USA
Nate Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.21   48.53   56.26 57.15 43.24 46.10 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.85   10.86   13.50 8.85 9.49 15.12 9.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:18.40     1:18.40 DNF
Nate Spinale    USA
Nate Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.98   13.88   14.45 8.98 16.12 13.17 14.01
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.76   18.49   17.03 19.40 22.52 19.05 16.76
First round 35 13.92   17.81   17.44 16.96 19.03 13.92 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.62   5.97   4.83 4.62 5.01 8.06 1:14.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:29.83     1:29.83 1:39.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:34.15     8:34.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.17   36.16   39.51 28.11 40.85 49.99 26.17
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.13   36.27   43.03 29.13 32.72 33.26 42.83
Nicholas Frongillo    USA
Nicholas Frongillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:11.61   1:18.16   1:14.70 1:11.61 2:08.96 1:17.02 1:22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.17   18.27   26.72 17.32 10.17 55.13 10.78
Nick Grace    USA
Nick Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.36   25.24   30.14 21.51 20.36 28.78 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.71   7.43   8.07 12.09 5.71 8.45 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 50.83     58.33 50.83
Nick Ryer    USA
Nick Ryer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.53   42.88   36.53 37.06 43.21 51.74 48.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.49   13.36   14.78 19.29 10.01 15.30 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.58   24.20   23.66 21.58 30.10 25.89 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.72   6.36   6.47 6.70 5.92 7.89 5.72
Peter Morganelli    USA
Peter Morganelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.39   9.75   10.49 9.66 9.09 11.38 7.39
Prem Pendkar    USA
Prem Pendkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.38   40.98   38.36 27.38 1:02.80 35.69 48.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.13   11.00   12.38 19.19 7.92 12.70 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Robert Braciszewski    USA
Robert Braciszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.66   31.25   30.75 34.76 28.24 35.59 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.19   6.48   5.20 6.08 8.15 5.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 54.78     54.78 58.19
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:04.79     1:04.79 1:24.79
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.08   32.37   36.53 30.96 31.87 29.08 34.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.45   7.53   6.77 8.96 8.01 7.81 6.45
Saketh Jonnalagadda    USA
Saketh Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.74   16.27   16.86 20.11 13.90 18.06 13.74
First round 27 12.65   15.45   16.28 16.12 14.63 12.65 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.43   55.52   52.90 1:00.29 43.43 1:04.44 53.37
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.56   12.67   13.40 13.48 13.78 10.56 11.13
First round 19 12.11   13.63   14.10 16.68 13.88 12.90 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.18   5.48   3.18 4.73 9.09 4.65 7.07
First round 9 2.27   3.86   4.10 2.91 4.56 2.27 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 54.45   58.97   1:00.48 1:00.43 56.01 1:00.98 54.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.94   4:09.02   4:19.47 4:10.66 3:56.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.19   33.17   36.86 31.96 34.08 33.47 29.19
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.42   9.69   8.42 9.06 11.13 11.20 8.88
Second round 2 7.76   8.96   8.08 14.98 7.76 9.10 9.70
First round 3 8.61   9.31   9.87 10.60 8.61 8.74 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.90   2.66   1.90 2.04 4.06 2.25 3.68
First round 3 2.33   3.09   2.58 2.33 2.36 4.33 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.60   40.25   31.60 43.26 37.35 41.04 42.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:31.68   4:38.22   4:48.90 4:31.68 4:34.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.11   15.57   17.71 14.20 14.80 20.09 14.11
Combined First round 4 15.93   17.72   17.52 18.80 15.93 16.84 21.50
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.96   18.41   20.47 16.62 26.84 15.96 18.14
Samuel Garfield    USA
Samuel Garfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.48   1:02.86   1:02.26 1:05.63 2:04.73 1:00.70 47.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 20.31   26.61   24.61 20.31 30.59 26.60 28.61
Samuel Morse    USA
Samuel Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.36   33.31   27.36 35.37 35.10 29.46 37.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.66   16.22   13.07 10.66 12.48 DNF 23.11
Sepp Zammuto    USA
Sepp Zammuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.34   23.98   22.34 25.65 24.28 22.77 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.47   6.41   6.82 5.80 6.60 5.47 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.29   15.29   18.70 16.43 14.29 14.63 14.81
First round 29 15.21   16.31   16.87 15.68 20.37 16.37 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.93   4.79   4.73 4.33 5.32 3.93 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.44   1:01.01   1:04.06 1:00.59 1:01.01 53.44 1:01.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:10.06     6:10.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.26   26.96   28.79 28.05 23.26 28.20 24.64
Combined First round 12 19.10   23.62   24.33 23.19 DNF 23.35 19.10
Square-1 Combined Final 10 25.50   34.94   59.26 25.50 32.10 36.13 36.58
Taiyo Minami    USA
Taiyo Minami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.81   30.53   25.81 32.29 28.52 30.77 34.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.01   9.52   9.66 9.18 DNF 6.01 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.58   14.96   11.58 DNF 16.49 14.54 13.85
Second round 7 10.60   10.77   10.60 14.36 10.60 10.83 10.88
First round 14 11.01   12.28   12.90 11.01 DNF 12.43 11.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.00   5.09   6.34 6.00 4.40 2.00 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.15   53.80   53.50 54.78 1:00.15 53.12 42.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:45.25   DNF   7:45.25 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.09   23.13   23.55 21.38 27.02 20.09 24.45
Combined First round 7 20.92   22.06   26.90 20.92 21.01 24.01 21.15
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.86   13.71   11.86 14.27 14.76 14.76 12.10
First round 20 12.33   13.77   14.38 12.33 15.07 13.39 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.39   6.24   6.22 5.95 9.40 6.55 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.95   52.36   50.13 58.14 50.17 56.79 48.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.98   DNF   1:58.98 3:24.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.80   28.98   27.94 22.80 30.84 32.46 28.16
Truman Walker    USA
Truman Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.20   36.22   35.12 33.46 30.20 42.45 40.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.24   12.90   12.41 13.70 13.88 11.24 12.58
Tyrus Flaherty    USA
Tyrus Flaherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.95   43.34   43.52 47.18 51.20 36.95 39.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.86   11.73   8.66 16.08 16.19 7.86 10.45
Vladimir Kuznetsov    Russia
Vladimir Kuznetsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.57   20.53   19.57 20.78 20.45 20.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.24   8.89   10.36 9.12 5.24 8.05 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:59.46     1:59.46 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:46.08   DNF   7:46.08 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:20.31     1:24.28 1:20.31
Will Bowen    USA
Will Bowen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.04   5.57   6.31 5.00 6.38 5.39 4.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 46.61     46.61 58.50
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.60   15.01   15.21 13.60 13.74 DNF 16.07
First round 32 15.02   16.74   17.91 16.54 17.13 16.56 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.45   5.16   6.78 4.43 6.87 2.45 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:17.62     1:17.62 1:18.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:56.24   5:06.86   5:21.54 4:56.24 5:02.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.61   29.69   29.46 26.61 29.81 29.80 30.70
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.61   53.03   49.56 32.61 1:13.00 46.65 1:02.87
Willem Hofeldt    USA
Willem Hofeldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 58.24   1:04.06   58.24 1:22.99 59.56 1:07.17 1:05.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.81   19.69   26.65 19.12 17.45 22.51 10.81