Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-5~6  China, Shanghai Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.44  Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.93  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.74  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.19  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.65  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 36.83  Yongting You (尤永庭) 36.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:02.61  Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:09.42  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:11.05
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.68  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:59.27  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:15.99
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:38.59  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:02.12  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:03.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.29  Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:16.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.35  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 16.09  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.75
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.84  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.58  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.80
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.59  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.64  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.30
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.25  Zesheng Li (李泽生) 5.99  Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 6.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:02.49  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:47.16  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:03.77
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:45.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.27   8.45    China 8.80 8.24 8.65 8.46 7.27
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.75   8.72    China 9.76 8.28 8.54 7.75 9.34
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.01   9.32    China 10.04 8.48 9.45 8.01 10.99
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.43   9.45    China 17.07 10.21 8.86 8.43 9.28
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.83   9.81    China 10.62 7.83 8.92 12.71 9.90
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.32   10.62    China 9.80 10.73 11.37 9.32 11.34
7 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 10.27   10.68    China 10.27 10.58 10.71 11.99 10.75
8 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.56   10.90    China 10.12 12.85 9.73 17.88 9.56
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.39   10.97    China 10.39 12.00 11.04 10.66 11.21
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.49   11.40    China 12.37 10.71 12.41 10.49 11.13
11 Lukas Shelley 8.49   11.62    Denmark 14.86 12.64 12.32 8.49 9.91
12 Wei Wang (王炜) 10.59   11.67    China 10.66 15.01 11.52 10.59 12.82
13 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.05   11.94    China 10.70 11.94 13.18 14.12 10.05
14 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 9.87   12.16    China 11.48 12.54 9.87 12.45 13.38
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.30   12.16    China 11.45 10.30 12.85 12.17 13.53
16 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.14   12.31    China 22.60 12.62 12.71 11.14 11.61
17 Wei Wei (韦薇) 11.99   12.32    China 12.49 12.08 11.99 12.38 12.57
18 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.35   12.62    China 12.81 12.15 12.89 13.39 10.35
19 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 11.14   12.65    China 14.38 13.24 12.95 11.77 11.14
20 Duo Li (李铎) 11.89   13.00    China 12.89 12.72 11.89 13.53 13.39
21 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.82   13.28    China 12.40 13.42 16.22 11.82 14.03
22 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 11.19   13.56    China 13.85 14.92 11.19 14.28 12.54
23 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.63   13.70    China DNF 13.26 10.63 15.27 12.57
24 Xueheng Zhang (章学恒) 12.27   13.71    China 12.78 14.70 12.27 18.20 13.64
25 Huan Luo (罗桓) 10.92   14.16    China 11.88 21.81 14.85 15.76 10.92
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.08   14.40    China 13.06 12.08 14.36 15.77 16.48
27 Lei Wang (汪磊) 12.33   14.60    China 15.81 14.80 13.52 15.47 12.33
28 Chao Ma (马超) 13.71   14.75    China 13.71 15.05 16.48 14.61 14.58
29 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 13.82   14.97    China 14.57 13.82 15.28 19.74 15.07
30 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 14.26   15.19    China 15.86 16.56 14.52 15.19 14.26
31 Ran Ou (偶然) 14.68   15.20    China 15.21 15.09 15.71 15.30 14.68
32 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.32   15.35    China 13.32 16.18 13.99 18.11 15.89
33 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 13.28   15.41    China 13.83 17.91 19.81 13.28 14.50
34 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 14.47   15.41    China 15.89 14.62 15.71 14.47 19.04
35 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.77   15.49    China 11.77 18.38 13.19 14.90 18.51
36 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 15.01   15.57    China 15.84 15.40 16.65 15.47 15.01
37 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 13.54   15.82    China 17.13 16.18 15.00 13.54 16.27
38 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 13.69   15.83    China 14.51 13.69 17.75 16.73 16.26
39 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 12.42   15.86    China 16.64 DNF 16.42 14.53 12.42
40 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 12.92   15.97    China 12.92 16.01 16.90 19.10 15.00
41 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 13.23   16.08    China 15.48 17.22 15.55 13.23 18.89
42 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 13.67   16.16    China 16.53 17.53 13.67 15.95 16.00
43 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.54   16.16    China 15.77 16.04 20.00 14.54 16.68
44 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 14.44   16.42    China 18.30 16.30 14.44 15.24 17.71
45 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 16.26   16.44    China 16.41 18.00 16.60 16.26 16.30
46 Hao Tian (田浩) 15.30   16.67    China 15.30 15.95 17.45 31.54 16.60
47 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 15.42   16.69    China 16.82 15.42 16.38 16.86 17.01
48 Qi Zhou (周祺) 14.17   16.70    China 18.35 14.17 15.26 20.41 16.50
49 Canqian Yang (杨璨乾) 16.19   16.73    China 17.11 16.66 16.19 20.41 16.43
50 Yang Xia (夏洋) 14.47   16.99    China 17.41 17.04 16.51 14.47 20.81
51 Wu Zeng (曾武) 16.05   17.13    China 25.88 16.63 17.91 16.05 16.84
52 Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤) 14.59   17.16    China 14.59 18.17 15.48 18.53 17.83
53 Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡) 14.80   17.23    China 20.41 16.35 18.23 14.80 17.10
54 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 15.09   17.33    China 18.06 18.27 15.66 15.09 18.49
55 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 13.96   17.36    China 19.31 14.57 18.96 13.96 18.56
56 Zheng Chen (陈政) 14.00   17.38    China 17.23 14.00 17.00 19.19 17.90
57 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 15.76   18.01    China 20.54 DNF 17.30 16.20 15.76
58 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 12.94   18.21    China 12.94 17.01 17.47 26.43 20.14
59 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 15.49   18.28    China 18.71 20.53 17.12 19.00 15.49
60 Zhi Huang (黄之) 16.29   18.36    China 22.33 19.87 16.29 16.61 18.61
61 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 12.76   18.60    China 12.76 19.95 27.66 18.61 17.24
62 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 16.66   18.60    China 16.66 22.95 17.23 20.01 18.55
63 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 16.29   18.71    China 19.82 16.29 19.71 26.56 16.60
64 Yingbin Fan (樊应滨) 17.50   18.93    China 20.64 20.77 17.50 18.52 17.63
65 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 15.23   19.02    China 19.48 17.00 21.73 15.23 20.58
66 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 17.04   19.02    China 21.91 17.04 17.06 22.22 18.10
67 Hang Zhu (朱航) 16.71   19.07    China 18.08 16.71 20.99 20.96 18.17
68 Hao Cui (崔淏) 15.31   19.25    China 17.55 27.46 19.49 15.31 20.71
69 Shen Jin (金慎) 17.65   19.56    China 18.91 DNF 17.65 21.31 18.47
70 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 15.28   19.57    China 20.93 21.26 DNF 15.28 16.53
71 Zan Li (李赞) 14.64   19.58    China 14.64 21.08 20.63 18.34 19.78
72 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 16.57   19.63    China 22.67 18.37 21.58 18.95 16.57
73 Chao Cen (岑超) 18.82   19.64    China 19.92 18.82 18.98 20.01 22.43
74 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 13.99   19.72    China 24.40 18.14 21.89 19.14 13.99
75 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 17.16   19.78    China 17.90 22.09 21.57 19.86 17.16
76 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 16.56   19.84    China 16.56 18.46 27.79 20.76 20.30
77 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 14.87   20.12    China 18.04 23.01 20.68 21.64 14.87
78 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 17.47   20.61    China 20.00 19.13 22.89 22.71 17.47
79 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 16.49   20.96    China 20.38 20.86 21.65 16.49 26.91
80 Yanliang Lü (吕彦良) 18.69   21.34    China 22.72 21.92 18.69 20.01 22.10
81 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 18.65   21.49    China 21.31 19.50 23.67 26.77 18.65
82 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 15.79   21.73    China 22.71 23.11 23.53 19.36 15.79
83 Qiyao Chen (陈琦瑶) 19.08   21.88    China 19.08 27.80 21.86 23.56 20.21
84 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 18.28   22.23    China 32.63 18.28 26.20 19.44 21.05
85 Chenxi Li (李晨希) 18.00   22.38    China 21.47 18.00 25.22 25.09 20.57
86 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 17.24   22.65    China 21.21 17.24 27.23 19.50 DNF
87 Hai Zeng (曾海) 18.83   23.63    China 20.01 25.06 25.81 29.57 18.83
88 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 16.04   23.78    China 16.04 21.37 22.78 27.19 31.59
89 Zhipeng Chen (陈志鹏) 18.53   24.40    China 22.99 20.92 29.30 18.53 DNF
90 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 22.69   24.49    China 23.40 22.69 26.05 24.01 28.46
91 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 20.19   24.80    China 26.73 20.19 26.44 21.22 DNF
92 Xin An (安欣) 19.45   24.94    China 28.24 24.38 22.19 19.45 28.41
93 Feng Shi (石峰) 18.41   24.96    China DNF 25.29 18.41 21.35 28.25
94 Yuan Lu (陆缘) 21.03   25.10    China 24.98 26.58 23.74 21.03 27.51
95 Bingyan Wu (吴秉彦) 21.33   25.12    China 22.10 22.60 31.51 21.33 30.65
96 Linsheng Fang (方林生) 24.54   26.11    China 24.77 DNF 24.54 28.65 24.91
97 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 25.96   26.69    China 25.99 28.03 34.34 25.96 26.05
98 Leyi Hu (胡乐毅) 22.11   26.79    China 26.48 31.57 32.07 22.31 22.11
99 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 26.56   26.88    China 31.96 26.86 27.19 26.60 26.56
100 Qi Chen (陈奇) 25.89   27.84    China 26.02 33.91 25.89 31.20 26.31
101 Runtao Yu (俞润韬) 25.72   28.08    China 29.72 33.20 27.10 27.42 25.72
102 Letian Zhang (张乐天) 23.08   28.37    China 29.14 34.38 23.08 28.56 27.42
103 Chen Wu (吴晨) 25.13   28.57    China 27.08 31.81 26.83 25.13 34.20
104 Tianhao Li (李天昊) 22.15   29.46    China 37.11 28.57 25.27 22.15 34.55
105 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 23.84   29.82    China 31.05 29.52 28.89 34.23 23.84
106 Zhedong Fan (范哲栋) 29.24   30.35    China 30.06 30.74 29.24 30.26 35.38
107 Dongjian Jin (金东箭) 27.65   30.55    China 30.70 36.11 28.75 32.19 27.65
108 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 26.68   31.35    China 1:11.91 27.01 31.42 26.68 35.63
109 Lining Song (宋莅宁) 28.93   32.41    China 28.93 31.13 39.69 34.13 31.97
110 Lezhou Wang (王乐舟) 28.40   33.43    China 44.30 36.39 32.32 31.58 28.40
111 Heming Wu (吴何铭) 30.76   33.61    China 35.99 32.89 35.40 32.55 30.76
112 Yuheng Liu (刘与珩) 26.98   33.82    China 37.05 40.89 32.68 31.72 26.98
113 Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜) 27.28   34.44    China 35.61 36.00 27.28 31.70 40.68
114 Yiming Le (乐益明) 32.02   35.66    China 37.33 32.02 37.28 32.37 43.01
115 Chengyi Gu (顾程屹) 29.48   36.02    China 44.02 41.72 29.48 34.84 31.51
116 Yiqi Fan (樊艺祺) 30.23   37.49    China 41.54 30.23 39.80 37.32 35.36
117 Jiangong Wu (武建功) 40.31   43.72    China 47.37 48.23 42.67 41.13 40.31
118 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 36.17   44.31    China 41.32 DNF 36.17 46.06 45.54
119 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 41.42   46.52    China 41.42 51.78 45.70 44.85 49.00
120 Yibo Li (厉一博) 42.16   49.81    China 52.12 50.71 49.32 49.41 42.16
121 Chenhao Wu (吴辰昊) 45.32   50.13    China 45.62 56.15 51.73 53.04 45.32
122 Songhan Li (李松翰) 43.02   51.73    China 56.82 52.25 50.16 43.02 52.78
123 Dongbo Li (李东波) 41.50   52.18    China 1:00.47 48.86 47.21 41.50 1:10.02
124 Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸) 37.29   1:04.27    China 1:34.72 46.71 37.29 54.97 1:31.13
125 Runlin Tan (谭润林) 1:01.18   1:05.35    China 1:04.00 1:02.78 1:13.79 1:09.27 1:01.18
126 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 1:03.90   1:07.30    China 1:08.26 1:54.83 1:07.95 1:03.90 1:05.70
127 Yikan Wu (邬怿侃) 1:01.18   1:08.75    China 1:01.18 1:13.74 1:01.40 1:11.11 1:15.26
128 Zhenmin Liu (刘振民) 1:23.20   1:31.43    China 1:23.20 1:42.88 1:29.64 1:33.52 1:31.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.97   8.77    China 19.07 8.54 8.58 7.97 9.19
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.93   8.82    China 8.01 8.98 9.83 9.48 7.93
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.86   9.22    China 8.86 8.89 12.20 8.91 9.86
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.20   9.58    China 10.14 11.16 9.19 9.42 8.20
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.61   9.71    China 13.35 9.43 8.61 10.47 9.22
6 Wei Wang (王炜) 9.55   10.30    China 9.57 11.63 9.55 11.18 10.14
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.49   10.56    China 10.14 9.49 12.03 10.88 10.67
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.07   10.71    China 13.54 10.25 11.04 9.07 10.83
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 10.52   10.94    China 10.52 12.75 10.69 11.57 10.56
10 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 8.94   11.35    China 8.94 12.63 10.99 11.21 11.84
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.42   11.45    China 10.74 12.51 12.70 11.10 10.42
12 Wei Wei (韦薇) 10.73   11.52    China 11.67 12.41 11.28 11.61 10.73
13 Lukas Shelley 11.21   11.89    Denmark 11.21 11.33 11.75 12.59 13.06
14 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 11.54   12.01    China 11.54 12.72 11.73 11.59 16.88
15 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.12   12.04    China 12.86 11.97 12.65 9.12 11.49
16 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.57   12.26    China 10.83 15.71 13.18 10.57 12.77
17 Huan Luo (罗桓) 11.09   12.60    China 12.48 22.11 12.64 12.67 11.09
18 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 9.93   12.98    China 11.62 12.74 14.58 9.93 15.34
19 Zian Song (宋子安) 10.94   13.03    China 14.07 12.20 12.82 10.94 14.11
20 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 12.84   13.09    China 13.05 13.51 12.84 13.09 13.13
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.48   13.31    China 12.27 16.04 11.61 10.48 17.63
22 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.28   13.73    China 12.28 15.79 15.14 13.28 12.77
23 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 12.44   14.02    China 14.22 13.64 14.20 12.44 14.32
24 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.80   14.16    China 15.96 14.54 13.44 11.80 14.50
25 Lei Wang (汪磊) 11.91   14.23    China 15.29 11.91 18.02 12.63 14.78
26 Ran Ou (偶然) 13.62   14.26    China 13.62 14.62 14.47 13.90 14.40
27 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 11.45   14.49    China 13.82 11.45 17.86 13.97 15.67
28 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 13.43   14.57    China 16.20 14.12 14.91 13.43 14.68
29 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.54   14.60    China 14.18 14.92 14.71 15.40 13.54
30 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 11.63   14.72    China 14.01 20.16 17.17 12.99 11.63
31 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 12.53   14.77    China 15.26 15.89 12.53 13.85 15.19
32 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 13.69   14.78    China 15.38 14.18 14.77 16.40 13.69
33 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.30   15.22    China 16.19 14.54 14.92 14.30 21.08
34 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 12.00   15.52    China 15.47 18.26 15.12 12.00 15.98
35 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 11.20   15.57    China 17.48 16.04 11.20 14.36 16.30
36 Qi Zhou (周祺) 14.91   15.66    China 16.19 14.91 15.93 15.32 15.74
37 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 14.66   16.09    China 17.97 15.38 14.91 14.66 18.06
38 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 14.01   16.34    China 14.01 16.49 15.16 17.36 19.04
39 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 14.28   16.36    China 18.39 15.82 14.28 15.81 17.45
40 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 15.78   16.43    China 15.96 15.78 18.80 16.74 16.60
41 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 13.45   16.45    China 16.31 17.97 17.87 13.45 15.18
42 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 13.83   16.67    China 18.43 15.31 16.28 13.83 18.67
43 Hao Tian (田浩) 14.40   16.78    China 19.45 16.55 15.34 18.44 14.40
44 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 14.17   17.01    China 14.17 17.22 18.61 16.82 17.00
45 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 15.39   17.12    China 16.36 18.53 18.97 15.39 16.48
46 Zheng Chen (陈政) 12.90   17.23    China 12.90 14.73 21.48 18.33 18.62
47 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 14.85   17.46    China 17.08 16.62 14.85 18.67 DNF
48 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 15.59   18.17    China 15.59 18.25 19.37 17.96 18.31
49 Hang Zhu (朱航) 16.72   18.70    China 18.64 16.72 20.72 20.71 16.74
50 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 18.26   18.87    China 19.30 18.26 20.19 18.85 18.45
51 Shen Jin (金慎) 17.57   18.93    China 19.14 18.02 20.91 17.57 19.63
52 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 16.27   19.04    China 16.50 20.79 19.83 16.27 24.43
53 Zhi Huang (黄之) 17.38   19.14    China 19.41 19.12 19.70 18.88 17.38
54 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 15.69   19.15    China 17.90 19.92 20.18 15.69 19.63
55 Yingbin Fan (樊应滨) 17.29   19.15    China 17.29 17.40 20.01 22.81 20.03
56 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 15.14   19.16    China 23.26 15.42 18.81 15.14 DNF
57 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 18.05   19.56    China 18.05 18.57 24.31 19.57 20.54
58 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 18.42   19.99    China 18.42 21.08 19.55 22.75 19.33
59 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 17.15   20.38    China 17.67 DNF 18.21 17.15 25.27
60 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 16.98   20.60    China 22.73 18.38 24.46 20.69 16.98
61 Chao Cen (岑超) 16.21   20.65    China 16.21 20.30 20.39 21.25 25.43
62 Zan Li (李赞) 17.55   21.24    China 21.31 22.22 22.39 17.55 20.18
63 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 18.21   21.39    China 19.07 24.94 20.17 DNF 18.21
64 Yang Xia (夏洋) 17.44   22.10    China 21.21 27.93 21.47 23.62 17.44
65 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 19.72   22.41    China 22.85 22.32 33.49 19.72 22.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.02   8.44    China 9.12 7.72 8.48 10.26 7.02
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.92   8.93    China 9.35 10.11 7.92 9.33 8.12
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.19   9.29    China 8.19 10.22 8.53 9.12 11.50
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.32   9.65    China 10.68 8.38 10.56 10.01 8.32
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.15   9.69    China 9.82 9.92 9.15 9.32 11.40
6 Lukas Shelley 9.11   10.37    Denmark 10.41 11.27 9.11 11.25 9.45
7 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 8.97   10.50    China 11.85 8.97 9.80 10.88 10.83
8 Wei Wei (韦薇) 9.95   11.12    China 11.52 12.55 10.07 11.76 9.95
9 Wei Wang (王炜) 10.66   11.34    China 11.00 11.15 12.12 11.87 10.66
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.49   11.48    China 10.50 10.49 11.65 12.62 12.29
11 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.43   11.54    China 15.52 9.47 9.43 15.29 9.87
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 11.05   11.60    China 11.33 11.72 11.97 11.75 11.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.43   1.89    China 2.05 1.76 2.12 1.43 1.85
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.68   2.33    China 1.80 DNF 3.31 1.68 1.88
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.34   2.73    China 2.35 2.71 3.12 2.34 3.19
4 Duo Li (李铎) 3.46   3.88    China 4.90 3.65 3.92 3.46 4.08
5 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 2.57   3.92    China 2.57 2.92 4.13 6.54 4.71
6 Lukas Shelley 2.99   4.02    Denmark 2.99 5.52 3.34 3.34 5.37
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.55   4.09    China 3.97 4.31 7.20 4.00 3.55
8 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 3.00   4.10    China 3.00 4.62 5.93 4.25 3.44
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.89   4.12    China 3.95 3.89 8.94 4.37 4.04
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.76   4.24    China 4.21 4.63 7.58 3.76 3.88
11 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.73   4.47    China 5.16 3.94 4.32 5.67 3.73
12 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.72   4.62    China 3.99 5.67 5.19 4.67 3.72
13 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 4.40   4.77    China 4.42 4.40 5.70 4.71 5.17
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.21   4.79    China 4.73 5.01 7.52 4.63 4.21
15 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 4.04   4.82    China 4.04 DNF 5.10 4.56 4.81
16 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 3.35   4.86    China 5.34 4.46 4.83 5.29 3.35
17 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.17   4.87    China 5.68 4.17 4.53 4.41 6.00
18 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 3.31   4.97    China 4.99 6.24 5.42 3.31 4.50
19 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 4.19   5.19    China 4.61 8.06 4.47 4.19 6.48
20 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 4.17   5.52    China 5.84 21.99 6.38 4.35 4.17
21 Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤) 4.73   5.53    China 5.59 6.48 5.86 4.73 5.14
22 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.29   5.55    China 5.14 5.20 8.40 6.32 4.29
23 Huan Luo (罗桓) 4.44   5.63    China 4.44 5.15 9.27 4.61 7.14
24 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 4.46   5.63    China 5.05 6.54 7.35 5.30 4.46
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.04   5.63    China 5.57 5.88 6.93 5.45 5.04
26 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 3.35   5.76    China 3.35 6.10 9.11 4.35 6.83
27 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 3.65   5.81    China 5.47 5.49 6.64 3.65 6.48
28 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4.58   5.82    China 5.32 5.99 DNF 4.58 6.14
29 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 5.46   5.93    China 5.61 5.46 6.10 6.07 6.83
30 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 4.95   5.99    China 4.95 6.91 8.87 5.91 5.16
31 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 4.66   6.00    China 5.13 8.01 DNF 4.66 4.85
32 Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡) 4.20   6.15    China 6.19 6.30 6.77 5.97 4.20
33 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.43   6.17    China 7.39 9.52 5.76 5.36 4.43
34 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.67   6.18    China 9.00 5.98 6.88 5.68 5.67
35 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 5.38   6.21    China 6.62 6.01 5.38 5.99 DNF
36 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 3.93   6.22    China 6.57 6.82 5.28 6.90 3.93
37 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 5.18   6.22    China 5.96 5.38 7.31 5.18 DNF
38 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 4.26   6.28    China 4.26 6.11 6.63 6.11 7.11
39 Xueheng Zhang (章学恒) 5.21   6.32    China 5.48 5.89 18.02 7.59 5.21
40 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 5.42   6.38    China 5.63 7.14 9.32 6.38 5.42
41 Yang Xia (夏洋) 5.61   6.38    China 5.61 6.81 7.38 5.68 6.64
42 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 5.85   6.41    China 6.57 7.97 6.54 5.85 6.13
43 Zan Li (李赞) 5.61   6.63    China 6.34 6.70 5.61 7.42 6.84
44 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.79   6.67    China 10.95 6.38 5.79 7.65 5.98
45 Chao Ma (马超) 4.36   6.68    China 5.06 5.80 9.18 4.36 9.85
46 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 4.97   6.69    China 6.25 7.11 6.80 4.97 7.02
47 Sen Zhang (张森) 6.20   6.87    China 7.11 6.47 8.35 7.02 6.20
48 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 6.49   6.97    China 6.93 6.85 7.13 6.49 13.91
49 Hao Tian (田浩) 3.93   7.32    China 6.10 8.46 11.63 7.41 3.93
50 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 7.11   7.33    China 10.88 7.12 7.40 7.11 7.47
51 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 6.22   7.56    China 7.91 8.60 7.81 6.22 6.96
52 Leyi Hu (胡乐毅) 6.75   7.66    China 7.59 8.08 8.83 6.75 7.30
53 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 5.72   7.69    China 6.54 5.72 10.82 6.81 9.71
54 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 5.77   7.71    China 7.79 10.89 6.73 5.77 8.61
55 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 3.73   7.81    China 3.73 6.77 9.44 12.21 7.23
56 Zheng Chen (陈政) 7.08   7.86    China 7.22 8.10 9.35 7.08 8.27
57 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 5.15   7.91    China 5.15 9.01 8.25 8.30 7.17
58 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 5.52   7.97    China 7.38 7.15 9.37 10.47 5.52
59 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 7.38   8.23    China 9.28 7.91 9.07 7.70 7.38
60 Letian Zhang (张乐天) 6.70   8.27    China 9.21 13.67 7.24 8.37 6.70
61 Heming Wu (吴何铭) 7.94   8.30    China 8.78 DNF 8.17 7.94 7.94
62 Yanliang Lü (吕彦良) 6.52   8.31    China 6.98 8.86 12.24 6.52 9.10
63 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 5.22   8.64    China 10.97 8.65 6.30 5.22 13.07
64 Chenxi Li (李晨希) 7.17   8.92    China 7.17 8.01 23.80 9.85 8.90
65 Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜) 8.47   8.96    China 8.73 9.46 8.47 9.51 8.70
66 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 7.77   8.97    China 8.54 8.84 7.77 9.53 11.85
67 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 6.15   9.07    China 8.18 12.19 6.85 6.15 16.61
68 Xin An (安欣) 6.94   9.08    China 6.94 9.76 10.37 9.96 7.52
69 Hai Zeng (曾海) 6.90   9.28    China 7.98 15.22 6.90 11.37 8.49
70 Lei Wang (汪磊) 6.09   9.37    China 12.18 6.09 9.77 6.44 11.90
71 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 7.59   9.47    China 10.65 12.13 7.59 7.62 10.15
72 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 7.67   9.90    China 7.67 15.97 9.09 8.89 11.71
73 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 8.85   10.19    China 8.85 9.92 10.63 13.50 10.02
74 Linsheng Fang (方林生) 9.28   10.28    China 11.34 9.97 9.53 9.28 DNF
75 Qi Chen (陈奇) 6.93   11.28    China 6.93 18.46 13.87 7.41 12.55
76 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 11.17   11.74    China 11.93 11.88 13.56 11.17 11.40
77 Lining Song (宋莅宁) 8.59   11.84    China 15.77 9.30 13.55 8.59 12.66
78 Xiang Zhang (张翔) 13.60   14.33    China 14.25 13.90 14.84 13.60 16.62
79 Chenhao Wu (吴辰昊) 12.43   15.54    China 12.43 13.67 16.17 16.78 21.21
80 Yuheng Liu (刘与珩) 13.85   16.29    China 14.28 20.67 46.37 13.93 13.85
81 Jiangong Wu (武建功) 13.00   16.31    China 13.00 18.18 15.90 14.85 DNF
82 Songhan Li (李松翰) 14.16   19.30    China 27.94 14.16 15.34 18.04 24.51
83 Kai Chen (陈恺) 18.62   DNF    China DNF 28.28 18.62 19.62 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.04   2.41    China 2.30 2.25 3.44 2.04 2.68
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.17   3.09    China 3.42 2.56 3.28 2.17 3.83
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.06   3.84    China 3.39 3.36 5.00 4.76 3.06
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.57   4.04    China 4.05 3.57 6.45 4.13 3.94
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3.28   4.06    China 3.28 3.65 4.99 6.07 3.53
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.77   4.53    China 4.91 5.29 3.77 4.44 4.24
7 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 3.18   4.68    China 5.58 3.18 5.71 5.05 3.40
8 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.27   4.83    China 4.88 4.27 6.64 5.08 4.52
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 4.07   4.87    China 5.51 4.90 5.55 4.19 4.07
10 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 4.44   4.89    China 5.04 19.89 4.76 4.44 4.87
11 Lukas Shelley 3.45   4.91    Denmark 5.40 5.75 4.77 4.55 3.45
12 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 4.20   5.07    China 4.20 5.02 5.93 7.16 4.27
13 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 3.06   5.16    China 5.43 5.32 3.06 5.45 4.73
14 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.92   5.21    China 6.96 5.11 3.92 5.54 4.98
15 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.35   5.23    China 6.58 5.09 4.79 4.35 5.81
16 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 3.57   5.24    China 5.04 5.75 3.57 4.93 6.23
17 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 4.04   5.31    China 12.35 4.50 4.95 6.48 4.04
18 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.31   5.31    China 4.68 5.46 6.09 4.31 5.79
19 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.10   5.34    China 5.55 4.74 5.92 5.73 3.10
20 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 4.48   5.34    China 8.81 5.68 5.69 4.66 4.48
21 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4.19   5.50    China DNF 4.48 6.99 4.19 5.03
22 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 3.60   5.63    China 9.82 3.80 3.72 9.36 3.60
23 Duo Li (李铎) 5.00   5.89    China 6.82 5.42 6.15 6.09 5.00
24 Hao Tian (田浩) 4.75   6.20    China 6.84 6.58 6.32 4.75 5.70
25 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 5.23   6.23    China 6.92 5.93 6.31 5.23 6.46
26 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 5.27   6.23    China 5.27 7.55 5.80 5.34 7.78
27 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 5.73   6.25    China 5.73 6.90 5.83 8.73 6.03
28 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.38   6.33    China 6.42 7.80 7.16 5.38 5.40
29 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.68   6.38    China 6.86 5.70 6.70 4.68 6.73
30 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 5.46   6.88    China 6.70 DNF 7.19 5.46 6.74
31 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 5.55   6.92    China 5.55 5.81 9.64 6.36 8.59
32 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 5.32   7.04    China 7.97 5.43 7.71 11.11 5.32
33 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 6.06   7.12    China 6.06 6.61 9.52 7.85 6.91
34 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 5.51   7.15    China 5.51 7.27 7.93 6.25 8.24
35 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 5.17   7.16    China 5.17 DNF 7.97 6.43 7.07
36 Yang Xia (夏洋) 6.45   7.36    China 7.05 6.45 8.59 16.44 6.45
37 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 4.58   7.48    China 4.58 7.97 7.31 8.40 7.15
38 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 5.90   7.56    China 5.90 10.09 6.37 6.22 10.76
39 Zan Li (李赞) 6.94   7.65    China 7.15 6.94 7.43 8.37 12.55
40 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 6.90   8.16    China 17.81 8.54 8.77 6.90 7.16
41 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.98   DNF    China 4.98 12.16 6.22 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.68   1.74    China 1.75 1.71 2.93 1.76 1.68
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.75   2.19    China 2.05 1.75 2.49 2.48 2.05
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.65   3.11    China 3.37 3.27 2.65 3.12 2.93
4 Lukas Shelley 2.89   3.77    Denmark 3.83 2.89 3.86 4.19 3.63
5 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 3.51   3.80    China 3.82 3.57 4.01 5.12 3.51
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.87   4.25    China 5.91 2.87 3.24 6.25 3.61
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.80   4.33    China 4.11 3.98 6.31 3.80 4.89
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.99   4.34    China 2.99 4.43 4.60 4.48 4.10
9 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 3.97   4.39    China 4.08 3.97 4.45 6.97 4.64
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.89   4.45    China 5.35 3.89 4.05 4.80 4.50
11 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 4.19   4.92    China 4.19 5.88 4.45 5.77 4.55
12 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.62   5.21    China 5.56 5.53 4.99 5.11 4.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.70   35.15    China 35.74 33.70 33.90 35.80 36.82
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 28.60   35.63    China 36.17 39.59 28.60 35.06 35.65
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.51   36.17    China 40.50 34.88 41.04 33.14 32.51
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 35.60   37.08    China 37.19 36.57 35.60 37.49 38.44
5 Wei Wei (韦薇) 29.35   38.31    China 39.18 34.42 29.35 41.47 41.34
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 35.48   38.59    China 35.71 43.33 35.48 42.34 37.72
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 37.25   41.77    China 41.11 43.36 47.28 37.25 40.83
8 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 39.28   42.60    China 45.84 41.86 43.90 42.05 39.28
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 39.34   42.71    China 41.42 45.94 46.30 39.34 40.77
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 39.77   43.00    China 46.58 44.60 42.23 42.16 39.77
11 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 40.08   43.36    China 44.67 41.21 40.08 44.21 1:00.30
12 Xueheng Zhang (章学恒) 42.40   44.64    China 42.40 50.03 43.07 43.84 47.00
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 42.87   46.08    China 48.61 45.23 44.39 42.87 55.00
14 Huan Luo (罗桓) 42.32   47.23    China 50.36 44.23 42.32 47.91 49.55
15 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 43.03   47.94    China 43.03 48.23 45.13 50.47 56.51
16 Rong Fan (樊榕) 43.55   48.52    China 43.55 46.85 54.91 52.61 46.11
17 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 46.29   49.72    China 56.44 47.13 46.29 50.58 51.44
18 Lei Wang (汪磊) 45.73   51.49    China 49.33 45.73 49.70 55.43 59.83
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 46.20   51.88    China 54.74 51.89 54.29 49.45 46.20
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 47.00   53.46    China 47.00 51.68 54.02 54.68 56.66
21 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 43.47   53.56    China 49.75 55.13 55.80 43.47 1:01.16
22 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 51.85   56.71    China 1:04.14 53.07 57.99 59.08 51.85
23 Chao Ma (马超) 52.67   58.51    China 56.20 DNF 52.67 53.01 1:06.32
24 Duo Li (李铎) 53.08   59.28    China 53.08 58.90 DNF 1:02.32 56.62
25 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 53.53   1:01.33    China 1:02.64 59.33 53.53 1:02.03 1:04.72
26 Hao Tian (田浩) 54.37   1:02.66    China 1:01.67 54.37 58.29 1:11.88 1:08.03
27 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 56.81   1:08.04    China 56.81 1:06.94 1:12.60 1:37.76 1:04.59
28 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 53.21   DNF    China DNF 59.51 59.17 53.21 DNF
29 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 1:02.73      China 1:02.73 1:03.35
30 Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤) 1:03.69      China 1:07.26 1:03.69
31 Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡) 1:04.42      China 1:04.42 1:16.54
32 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 1:06.63      China 1:06.63 DNF
33 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:07.73      China 1:07.73 1:09.53
34 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 1:08.90      China 1:08.90 DNF
35 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 1:09.40      China 1:12.05 1:09.40
36 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 1:11.14      China 1:26.19 1:11.14
37 Yang Xia (夏洋) 1:16.17      China DNF 1:16.17
38 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 1:21.28      China 1:37.92 1:21.28
39 Zhi Huang (黄之) 1:25.33      China 1:25.33 1:25.37
40 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 1:25.65      China 1:56.92 1:25.65
41 Canqian Yang (杨璨乾) 1:34.12      China DNF 1:34.12
42 Chenxi Li (李晨希) 1:42.82      China DNF 1:42.82
43 Leyi Hu (胡乐毅) 1:49.35      China 1:49.35 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.00   36.65    China 37.24 34.00 37.94 34.76 40.19
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 33.93   36.83    China 34.92 33.93 39.78 35.79 44.51
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.13   36.98    China 36.97 36.65 32.13 39.74 37.33
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33.25   37.63    China 33.25 37.78 36.79 38.31 41.06
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.76   37.73    China 37.43 37.51 40.91 38.24 35.76
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 37.09   40.13    China 39.71 37.09 45.70 41.52 39.17
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 34.23   44.33    China 43.23 45.65 47.98 34.23 44.11
8 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 41.62   44.91    China DNF 41.73 50.82 41.62 42.17
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 40.41   44.98    China 44.58 43.09 49.37 47.27 40.41
10 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 40.53   44.99    China 46.22 41.81 40.53 1:08.02 46.93
11 Wei Wang (王炜) 42.75   46.50    China 49.94 43.84 1:14.00 45.72 42.75
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 44.58   47.87    China 55.91 44.58 46.95 48.78 47.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 58.33   1:04.30    China 1:04.22 1:12.33 1:04.85 58.33 1:03.82
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:06.01   1:08.57    China 1:09.61 1:07.12 1:06.01 1:08.98 1:10.13
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:07.67   1:10.00    China 1:16.01 1:09.76 1:09.63 1:10.62 1:07.67
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:12.37   1:17.97    China 1:14.85 1:21.48 1:21.16 1:17.91 1:12.37
5 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:18.04   1:21.43    China 1:18.04 1:25.62 1:19.61 1:19.05 1:27.58
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:17.71   1:22.06    China 1:17.92 1:17.71 1:27.04 1:23.92 1:24.35
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:12.91   1:22.18    China 1:27.79 1:29.71 1:12.91 1:16.87 1:21.88
8 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:12.10   1:22.72    China 1:12.10 1:30.25 1:21.24 1:21.55 1:25.38
9 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:20.85   1:23.81    China 1:22.59 1:23.91 1:20.85 1:24.92 1:28.47
10 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:15.71   1:24.59    China 1:27.81 1:23.98 1:21.97 1:32.29 1:15.71
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:20.93   1:24.71    China 1:23.23 1:43.69 1:24.26 1:26.64 1:20.93
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:16.16   1:25.41    China 1:45.23 1:26.38 1:16.16 1:23.71 1:26.15
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:11.31   1:26.61    China 1:16.19 1:39.74 1:11.31 2:25.02 1:23.90
14 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:20.59   1:27.13    China 1:34.65 1:20.59 1:29.41 1:29.83 1:22.15
15 Wei Wang (王炜) 1:21.68   1:28.68    China 1:21.68 1:35.37 1:36.19 1:28.10 1:22.57
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:24.14   1:30.96    China 1:26.34 1:34.85 1:31.69 1:38.12 1:24.14
17 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 1:28.66   1:32.37    China 1:28.66 1:31.54 1:43.25 1:33.68 1:31.89
18 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:24.05   1:32.42    China 1:40.11 1:40.89 1:29.99 1:24.05 1:27.16
19 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:27.88   1:32.77    China 1:27.88 DNF 1:38.25 1:30.93 1:29.12
20 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 1:23.38   1:35.03    China 1:23.38 1:39.74 1:38.38 1:41.03 1:26.96
21 Han Dong (董晗) 1:35.75   1:36.27    China 1:35.96 1:35.75 1:36.44 1:37.12 1:36.40
22 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 1:31.83   1:36.41    China 1:37.62 1:31.83 1:36.21 1:35.39 1:40.86
23 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:24.44   1:39.06    China 1:56.14 1:39.08 1:41.59 1:36.52 1:24.44
24 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1:32.21   1:39.25    China 1:38.57 1:37.12 1:42.70 1:32.21 1:42.05
25 Chao Ma (马超) 1:36.15   1:41.17    China 1:44.03 1:39.52 1:46.90 1:39.97 1:36.15
26 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1:43.67   1:46.40    China 1:43.67 1:45.62 1:53.41 1:48.35 1:45.23
27 Xueheng Zhang (章学恒) 1:40.75   1:50.09    China 2:06.49 1:49.19 1:54.41 1:40.75 1:46.66
28 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:46.81   1:51.97    China 1:50.05 2:00.60 1:57.85 1:46.81 1:48.02
29 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 1:45.69   1:52.56    China 1:52.93 1:55.99 1:45.69 2:03.35 1:48.75
30 Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤) 1:49.46   1:58.49    China 1:50.67 DNF 2:14.24 1:50.56 1:49.46
31 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 1:54.34   1:59.60    China 1:56.21 2:08.25 1:54.34 1:56.63 2:05.95
32 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 1:46.04   2:01.63    China 1:54.54 2:10.81 1:46.04 2:12.17 1:59.54
33 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 1:51.11   2:02.06    China 2:13.16 1:51.11 2:03.57 2:05.50 1:57.12
34 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 1:50.51   2:02.60    China 2:08.86 1:50.51 2:04.77 1:55.23 2:07.80
35 Hao Cui (崔淏) 1:55.68   2:04.00    China 2:05.86 1:55.68 2:06.48 2:02.85 2:03.28
36 Duo Li (李铎) 2:03.48      China 2:03.48 2:15.66
37 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 2:10.77      China 2:24.01 2:10.77
38 Hao Tian (田浩) 2:24.11      China 2:24.11 2:33.82
39 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 2:24.43      China 2:24.43 2:50.40
40 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2:41.75      China 2:41.75 2:46.05
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:00.71   1:02.61    China 1:03.69 1:06.99 1:02.16 1:00.71 1:01.98
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:07.16   1:09.42    China 1:07.91 1:12.63 1:21.34 1:07.72 1:07.16
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:07.19   1:11.05    China 1:07.19 1:10.73 1:12.35 1:10.08 1:16.52
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:08.88   1:15.74    China 1:18.10 1:13.93 1:15.18 1:22.38 1:08.88
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:14.90   1:17.27    China 1:36.58 1:14.90 1:17.07 1:18.06 1:16.68
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:11.32   1:18.23    China 1:18.39 1:22.33 1:11.32 1:16.28 1:20.02
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:18.53   1:21.32    China 1:20.35 1:22.14 1:21.48 1:23.73 1:18.53
8 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:13.43   1:24.61    China 1:23.71 1:13.43 1:27.33 1:27.27 1:22.85
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:14.23   1:25.68    China 1:33.43 1:20.48 1:23.13 1:14.23 1:40.58
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:22.91   1:25.99    China 1:29.12 1:22.91 1:23.36 1:32.55 1:25.50
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:16.96   1:28.78    China 1:32.74 1:31.77 1:21.84 1:40.42 1:16.96
12 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:27.00   1:31.45    China 1:29.35 1:33.68 1:32.15 1:32.86 1:27.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.10   1:53.30   AsR  China 1:54.02 1:53.79 1:52.10
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:01.35   2:04.53    China 2:01.35 2:09.53 2:02.71
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:05.24   2:14.09    China 2:16.91 2:20.12 2:05.24
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:01.08   2:26.58    China 3:09.99 2:08.68 2:01.08
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:23.62   2:31.26    China 2:37.43 2:23.62 2:32.72
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:31.53   2:36.02    China 2:35.14 2:41.38 2:31.53
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:41.25   2:43.75    China 2:41.25 2:48.21 2:41.80
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:52.12   2:57.31    China 3:03.17 2:56.63 2:52.12
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 3:00.18   3:04.59    China 3:00.18 3:13.33 3:00.27
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 2:59.23   3:10.87    China 3:30.75 3:02.62 2:59.23
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3:06.00   3:11.47    China 3:15.22 3:13.18 3:06.00
12 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 3:08.83   3:12.25    China 3:12.74 3:15.19 3:08.83
13 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3:01.77   3:14.73    China 3:01.77 3:18.43 3:23.99
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:20.02   3:23.24    China 3:20.02 3:23.61 3:26.09
15 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 3:20.17   3:26.35    China 3:22.65 3:20.17 3:36.22
16 Wei Wang (王炜) 3:14.98   3:32.04    China 3:41.11 3:40.03 3:14.98
17 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3:26.60   3:32.93    China 3:30.96 3:26.60 3:41.24
18 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3:27.70   3:41.68    China 3:27.70 3:33.56 4:03.79
19 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:08.23      China 4:08.23
20 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 4:16.64      China 4:16.64
21 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 4:34.22      China 4:34.22
22 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4:51.93      China 4:51.93
23 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) DNF      China DNF
23 Siming Cao (曹思铭) DNF      China DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.84   1:52.68   AsR  China 1:56.58 1:54.61 1:46.84
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:42.83   AsR 1:59.27    China 1:42.83 2:03.73 2:11.26
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.69   2:15.99    China 2:32.15 2:11.12 2:04.69
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:29.83   2:31.33    China 2:29.83 2:33.65 2:30.52
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:28.86   2:33.86    China 2:28.86 2:34.47 2:38.26
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:00.54   3:04.52    China 3:06.78 3:06.23 3:00.54
7 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 2:56.28   3:05.71    China 3:06.87 3:13.99 2:56.28
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 2:59.47   3:07.73    China 2:59.47 3:13.84 3:09.88
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:44.41   3:12.15    China 2:44.41 2:59.32 3:52.71
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 3:11.76   3:15.98    China 3:13.04 3:11.76 3:23.13
11 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 3:13.26   3:18.36    China 3:27.54 3:14.28 3:13.26
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3:05.78   3:20.23    China 3:41.43 3:13.49 3:05.78
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:33.98   2:34.96    China 2:36.43 2:33.98 2:34.46
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:40.15   2:49.14    China 2:59.89 2:47.39 2:40.15
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:53.01   2:54.15    China 2:53.01 2:55.13 2:54.30
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:58.16   3:02.22    China 2:58.63 3:09.86 2:58.16
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:28.27   3:30.43    China 3:34.50 3:28.53 3:28.27
6 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:29.87   3:36.25    China 3:41.62 3:29.87 3:37.26
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:53.75   3:59.55    China 3:57.05 4:07.86 3:53.75
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4:02.38   4:02.87    China 4:02.38 4:02.63 4:03.60
9 Han Dong (董晗) 3:46.45   4:10.45    China 4:07.34 3:46.45 4:37.57
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:13.54   4:32.01    China 4:34.48 4:48.02 4:13.54
11 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 4:22.34   4:39.85    China 4:53.98 4:22.34 4:43.24
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4:32.88   4:42.15    China 4:32.88 4:46.78 4:46.79
13 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 5:04.12      China 5:04.12
14 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5:18.87      China 5:18.87
15 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 5:32.28      China 5:32.28
16 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF      China DNF
16 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) DNF      China DNF
16 Zesheng Li (李泽生) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:32.01   2:38.59    China 2:46.19 2:37.56 2:32.01
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:58.09   3:02.12    China 3:03.96 3:04.32 2:58.09
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:56.22   3:03.50    China 2:56.22 3:13.23 3:01.05
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:31.85   3:42.21    China 3:36.54 3:31.85 3:58.25
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:32.82   3:43.54    China 3:56.94 3:32.82 3:40.85
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:41.06   3:46.35    China 3:41.06 3:52.58 3:45.40
7 Han Dong (董晗) 3:48.31   3:59.16    China 4:08.00 3:48.31 4:01.17
8 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4:12.86   4:28.89    China 4:26.54 4:47.27 4:12.86
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4:16.68   4:42.31    China 4:38.62 5:11.64 4:16.68
10 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 4:21.96   5:13.92    China 5:43.34 4:21.96 5:36.47
11 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 5:03.82   DNF    China 5:03.82 5:14.50 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.97   DNF    China 27.17 22.97 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 34.66   DNF    China DNF 34.66 DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 53.96   DNF    China DNF 53.96 DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:38.32   DNF    China DNF 1:38.32 DNF
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:09.58   DNF    China 2:09.58 2:45.83 DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:19.54   DNF    China DNF 2:34.54 2:19.54
7 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2:21.90   2:59.48    China 3:40.62 2:21.90 2:55.92
8 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 2:53.10   DNF    China 2:53.10 DNF DNF
9 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 3:56.18   DNF    China DNF 3:56.18 DNF
10 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 4:04.59   DNF    China 4:04.59 DNF DNF
11 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 7:08.17   DNF    China DNF 8:20.07 7:08.17
12 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 7:49.74   DNF    China DNF 7:49.74 DNF
13 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 8:30.48   DNF    China DNF DNF 8:30.48
14 Bingyan Wu (吴秉彦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50   WR 24.38   WR  China 25.40 18.50 29.24
2 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.29   DNF    China DNF 59.29 1:19.26
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:16.73   DNF    China 1:16.73 DNF DNF
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:29.91   DNF    China 1:29.91 DNF DNF
5 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 1:52.33   DNF    China DNF 1:52.33 DNF
6 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 3:08.36   DNF    China DNF 3:08.36 DNF
7 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 4:38.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:38.08
8 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.70   13.56    China 13.96 12.85 13.88 12.70 16.18
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.42   14.70    China 14.25 15.95 16.73 13.90 11.42
3 Wei Wei (韦薇) 14.68   17.06    China 17.90 19.20 14.68 17.15 16.13
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 14.57   17.38    China 18.26 14.57 17.10 17.42 17.62
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 13.40   18.13    China 20.87 13.40 20.27 16.06 18.07
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.38   19.09    China 17.38 22.02 18.22 17.76 21.28
7 Huan Luo (罗桓) 14.27   19.27    China 19.86 19.44 20.24 14.27 18.50
8 Duo Li (李铎) 14.96   19.65    China 26.30 15.07 22.90 14.96 20.99
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 18.32   19.79    China 21.58 19.09 18.70 18.32 21.75
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.61   20.03    China 21.69 21.64 14.61 25.90 16.76
11 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 18.91   20.10    China 20.26 23.12 18.91 20.61 19.43
12 Han Dong (董晗) 19.38   20.49    China 25.74 20.39 19.38 19.90 21.17
13 Yi Wang (王旖) 20.04   22.40    China 24.43 21.88 20.04 24.26 21.05
14 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 19.74   22.58    China 36.43 24.60 21.12 22.01 19.74
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 21.40   22.88    China 21.50 21.40 23.28 23.86 26.83
16 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 15.27   22.98    China 27.30 15.27 DNF 23.59 18.05
17 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 21.32   23.66    China 22.99 21.32 23.78 24.22 24.70
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.46   23.88    China 23.86 22.46 22.52 26.75 25.26
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 19.89   24.02    China 25.52 21.39 25.15 19.89 29.86
20 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 22.03   25.72    China 28.00 26.51 22.03 22.65 29.82
21 Chao Ma (马超) 20.94   26.09    China 24.75 33.55 32.24 20.94 21.28
22 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 23.64   26.16    China 26.62 25.70 28.38 23.64 26.16
23 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21.76   26.23    China 21.76 26.51 27.16 25.02 34.37
24 Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡) 22.15   26.27    China 26.66 32.22 22.15 25.81 26.34
25 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 21.97   26.30    China 28.92 24.55 26.87 27.47 21.97
26 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 23.49   26.45    China 30.73 25.54 23.73 23.49 30.08
27 Lei Wang (汪磊) 19.80   26.47    China DNF 19.80 21.96 26.75 30.70
28 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 20.59   26.74    China 24.52 28.78 20.59 DNF 26.93
29 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 20.10   27.06    China 30.24 20.10 29.09 22.95 29.13
30 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 19.24   27.94    China 30.44 28.21 19.24 29.79 25.82
31 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 25.37   28.00    China 33.16 25.37 26.91 31.64 25.46
32 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 25.51   28.85    China 28.94 34.76 30.88 26.72 25.51
33 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 23.63   29.36    China 29.18 29.19 29.71 23.63 32.83
34 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 23.19   29.74    China 23.19 DNF 25.03 33.44 30.76
35 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 27.94   31.11    China 38.09 31.73 28.75 27.94 32.85
36 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 26.65   32.23    China 37.38 38.11 27.59 31.73 26.65
37 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 17.90   32.58    China 41.92 17.90 33.90 33.28 30.55
38 Hao Tian (田浩) 31.24   33.32    China 31.46 36.98 32.03 31.24 36.48
39 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 32.58   37.54    China 32.75 46.52 51.51 33.34 32.58
40 Canqian Yang (杨璨乾) 29.04   39.39    China 29.04 31.99 DNF 41.89 44.30
41 Zhi Huang (黄之) 33.32   44.40    China 36.56 33.32 DNF 52.46 44.17
42 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 31.59   44.73    China 39.90 39.80 31.59 55.43 54.50
43 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 42.51      China 56.01 42.51
44 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 42.86      China 42.86 DNF
45 Yang Xia (夏洋) 44.38      China 44.38 46.62
46 Zheng Chen (陈政) 46.05      China 46.05 47.52
47 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 46.51      China DNF 46.51
48 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.22   14.66    China 14.59 15.30 18.94 12.22 14.10
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.91   15.42    China 15.70 16.26 10.91 15.92 14.64
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.76   16.96    China 20.23 15.98 15.90 15.76 19.01
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 15.28   18.44    China 18.56 21.20 19.03 15.28 17.72
5 Wei Wei (韦薇) 14.72   19.20    China 20.79 14.72 20.97 17.05 19.77
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 19.38   19.61    China 22.14 19.38 19.38 19.97 19.47
7 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 16.16   19.65    China 18.39 16.16 22.22 20.61 19.94
8 Huan Luo (罗桓) 15.30   20.08    China 26.34 15.30 20.31 18.36 21.57
9 Duo Li (李铎) 18.32   20.66    China 20.21 22.98 19.63 18.32 22.13
10 Yi Wang (王旖) 19.15   20.85    China 26.39 20.72 19.80 19.15 22.04
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 15.79   21.05    China 19.95 15.79 26.29 24.88 18.32
12 Han Dong (董晗) 18.01   21.55    China 24.92 24.93 18.01 19.19 20.55
13 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 19.63   21.61    China 19.63 24.75 22.19 20.61 22.03
14 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 15.99   21.68    China 22.35 15.99 19.93 22.76 22.84
15 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 19.23   21.92    China 20.50 27.67 19.23 22.99 22.28
16 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 18.51   22.44    China 30.42 18.51 22.61 23.00 21.72
17 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 22.52   23.94    China 27.99 23.60 24.33 23.90 22.52
18 Qi Zhou (周祺) 22.95   23.98    China 23.24 25.35 25.80 23.35 22.95
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 23.75   25.32    China 23.75 26.26 27.99 24.73 24.98
20 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 23.45   26.10    China 28.14 25.71 24.44 23.45 DNF
21 Lei Wang (汪磊) 21.17   26.81    China 29.34 21.17 26.68 24.41 31.74
22 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 23.88   28.22    China 28.90 DNF 29.75 26.00 23.88
23 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 15.78   28.81    China 24.99 47.41 27.73 33.70 15.78
24 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 28.56   34.29    China 34.70 36.54 31.63 DNF 28.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.87   13.35    China 13.25 12.79 11.87 18.87 14.00
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.13   16.09    China 14.31 13.13 16.93 19.11 17.03
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 15.89   16.75    China 16.83 18.71 16.47 16.96 15.89
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 14.69   16.78    China 14.69 15.47 17.90 16.96 19.85
5 Wei Wei (韦薇) 16.21   17.86    China 19.56 18.87 17.32 17.40 16.21
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.94   18.20    China 14.94 16.82 16.86 21.54 20.93
7 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 15.72   18.91    China 22.57 19.15 16.66 15.72 20.91
8 Huan Luo (罗桓) 15.69   19.29    China 21.07 20.90 15.69 18.44 18.54
9 Yi Wang (王旖) 18.85   19.82    China 19.69 19.75 18.85 20.01 20.77
10 Duo Li (李铎) 17.12   19.84    China 21.51 17.12 18.74 19.28 22.11
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.69   20.38    China 20.72 17.69 18.85 21.87 21.58
12 Han Dong (董晗) 20.84   20.89    China 21.94 20.85 20.93 20.88 20.84
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.79   6.61    China 6.65 5.79 DNF 7.25 5.94
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.96   6.80    China DNF 5.49 7.37 4.96 7.54
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.89   6.82    China 7.23 7.03 7.25 6.21 5.89
4 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.70   7.32    China 9.62 8.06 6.99 6.92 6.70
5 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.33   7.45    China 8.64 7.39 7.00 6.33 7.97
6 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.52   8.01    China 8.66 7.19 8.18 6.52 DNF
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.77   9.80    China 9.74 DNF 8.77 9.54 10.13
8 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.41   11.01    China 12.38 10.52 10.85 11.65 10.41
9 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 12.12   12.97    China 12.38 12.12 13.63 12.91 DNF
10 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 16.73   18.41    China DNF 16.73 17.27 18.00 19.95
11 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 18.15   19.79    China 18.15 18.86 20.22 DNF 20.30
12 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 20.31      China DNF 20.31
13 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 20.67      China DNF 20.67
14 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 28.08      China 30.07 28.08
15 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.39   5.84   AsR  China 5.43 5.80 5.39 6.29 8.76
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.65   6.58    China 6.64 7.09 5.65 6.01 DNF
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.08   6.80    China 8.11 6.08 6.34 7.09 6.97
4 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.93   7.21    China 12.67 7.53 7.15 6.96 6.93
5 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.53   8.88    China 7.02 6.53 DNF 6.88 12.74
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.79   10.51    China 12.09 9.28 10.15 8.79 13.58
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.78   10.74    China 9.87 11.80 10.54 13.48 9.78
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.24   15.94    China 16.51 16.03 15.27 15.24 20.47
9 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.01   DNF    China 6.01 11.89 DNF 7.48 DNF
10 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 11.48   DNF    China DNF 11.50 13.45 DNF 11.48
11 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 17.62   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 24.79 17.62
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.21   3.07   NR  China 5.52 2.21 3.17 3.42 2.61
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.85   3.59    China 3.21 3.46 4.10 6.49 2.85
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.69   3.65    China 3.25 3.81 3.88 4.05 2.69
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.02   3.92    China 4.19 3.02 3.11 6.61 4.46
5 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.25   4.55    China 5.46 3.25 3.84 5.67 4.34
6 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 3.64   4.55    China 9.65 3.86 4.02 5.78 3.64
7 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 4.73   5.18    China 5.11 4.73 5.10 5.34 5.43
8 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.12   5.54    China 7.18 5.26 4.19 14.64 3.12
9 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.23   5.69    China 11.27 4.23 6.37 5.48 5.22
10 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.81   5.89    China 6.56 14.58 5.47 4.81 5.64
11 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 4.83   5.96    China 5.97 9.04 4.83 6.22 5.70
12 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 3.95   6.22    China 5.98 DNF 6.21 6.46 3.95
13 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.48   7.36    China 6.02 6.09 5.48 12.22 9.97
14 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 7.18   7.78    China 12.89 7.24 8.02 8.07 7.18
15 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.49   8.04    China 8.41 6.60 9.10 16.05 6.49
16 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 6.09   8.21    China 6.32 9.42 6.09 8.88 9.55
17 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 5.83   8.47    China 8.75 8.07 8.59 15.22 5.83
18 Kai Chen (陈恺) 6.48   8.76    China 9.83 8.23 6.48 16.48 8.22
19 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 6.27   9.03    China DNF 6.27 7.37 9.14 10.57
20 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 6.57   9.04    China 9.35 6.57 8.83 11.58 8.94
21 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 7.89   9.05    China 11.59 8.19 9.42 9.55 7.89
22 Chen Wu (吴晨) 6.13   9.08    China 10.92 7.89 8.42 DNF 6.13
23 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 6.63   9.13    China 8.33 6.63 8.32 DNF 10.75
24 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 8.06   9.53    China 8.06 10.14 10.06 17.30 8.40
25 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.09   9.59    China 8.02 17.86 7.81 12.93 4.09
26 Heming Wu (吴何铭) 6.74   9.90    China 11.36 6.74 11.74 8.33 10.01
27 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 6.30   10.01    China 12.62 10.25 6.30 10.31 9.47
28 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 10.12   10.51    China 10.65 10.12 10.47 13.81 10.41
29 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 9.03   10.71    China 12.07 9.08 10.98 9.03 12.63
30 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 9.22   10.79    China 9.22 12.01 10.43 9.93 13.70
31 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 6.94   11.25    China 13.18 7.76 6.94 12.82 13.97
32 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 8.19   11.35    China 12.91 9.11 8.19 15.29 12.02
33 Sen Zhang (张森) 9.40   11.57    China 10.88 13.15 9.40 16.53 10.69
34 Xin An (安欣) 8.72   11.64    China 10.26 8.72 10.40 DNF 14.27
35 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 7.86   11.83    China 9.62 7.86 DNF 17.25 8.61
36 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 6.48   11.84    China 12.81 6.48 11.80 14.84 10.90
37 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 8.37   12.15    China 9.21 8.37 13.73 13.79 13.51
38 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 8.75   12.43    China 8.90 DNF 13.69 14.70 8.75
39 Yang Xia (夏洋) 10.55   12.43    China 12.60 14.22 10.55 12.90 11.80
40 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 8.52   12.49    China 17.10 20.99 8.52 9.10 11.28
41 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 10.34   12.65    China 12.96 10.34 13.27 13.20 11.80
42 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.31   12.67    China 10.85 11.49 8.31 15.67 DNF
43 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 9.96   13.11    China 13.26 15.95 10.66 9.96 15.42
44 Qi Xiao (肖奇) 11.57   13.28    China 12.94 11.57 12.38 18.26 14.53
45 Lining Song (宋莅宁) 11.44   14.03    China 14.46 11.44 23.73 15.05 12.59
46 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 11.32   14.34    China 16.13 11.32 12.51 14.37 16.54
47 Jiangong Wu (武建功) 11.60   14.42    China 17.61 13.80 11.60 14.51 14.95
48 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 10.35   14.60    China 14.65 13.06 10.35 16.77 16.09
49 Yuheng Liu (刘与珩) 12.73   15.87    China 15.62 17.79 12.73 19.03 14.20
50 Chenhao Wu (吴辰昊) 10.78   22.30    China DNF 10.78 16.88 32.17 17.84
51 Songhan Li (李松翰) 25.99      China 30.30 25.99
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.16   3.89    China 2.16 5.52 4.19 3.37 4.11
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.58   4.42    China 3.58 3.82 7.33 4.99 4.46
3 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.80   4.56    China 5.12 4.39 5.20 4.18 3.80
4 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.33   4.69    China 3.33 6.36 7.36 3.96 3.76
5 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 3.88   4.72    China 5.32 5.01 4.26 3.88 4.89
6 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.80   4.94    China 4.78 4.76 5.67 5.28 3.80
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.64   4.98    China 3.65 5.80 5.83 5.48 3.64
8 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.11   5.96    China 5.32 9.14 6.51 6.04 5.11
9 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.10   6.09    China 7.61 6.81 5.16 6.30 5.10
10 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 5.92   7.09    China 7.27 8.23 7.76 6.25 5.92
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.20   7.27    China 8.69 6.19 18.65 6.94 5.20
12 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 6.54   7.54    China 7.33 8.44 8.69 6.54 6.85
13 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 6.53   7.57    China 6.98 7.98 7.74 6.53 9.16
14 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 6.45   8.31    China 8.18 8.91 7.83 6.45 10.96
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 7.94   8.75    China 8.28 8.89 DNF 7.94 9.07
16 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 6.68   9.57    China 6.68 8.75 10.65 9.30 12.15
17 Chen Wu (吴晨) 6.48   9.88    China 8.98 9.08 11.57 6.48 15.71
18 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 7.85   10.03    China 9.24 10.16 10.69 DNF 7.85
19 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.34   10.49    China 9.48 8.34 DNF 11.01 10.99
20 Kai Chen (陈恺) 8.80   10.60    China 9.84 8.80 9.70 13.72 12.27
21 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 6.87   11.54    China 10.65 13.24 12.49 11.48 6.87
22 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 8.60   11.68    China 15.30 8.60 14.47 8.63 11.95
23 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 10.60   11.82    China 10.60 15.07 11.72 11.36 12.37
24 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 10.16   12.02    China 13.09 17.63 12.62 10.16 10.34
25 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 9.43   12.46    China 14.48 11.32 21.41 11.57 9.43
26 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 12.06   12.88    China 14.05 12.50 15.16 12.06 12.09
27 Heming Wu (吴何铭) 13.72   14.44    China 14.33 13.97 15.02 13.72 DNF
28 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.15   DNF    China 8.13 DNF 13.23 DNF 7.15
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.86   3.59    China 3.38 2.86 4.01 3.47 3.92
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.40   3.64    China 3.99 2.82 4.10 2.40 4.14
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.46   4.30    China 8.30 3.46 4.67 3.96 4.27
4 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.23   4.60    China 4.44 3.81 5.54 3.23 6.06
5 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.25   5.03    China 6.70 4.41 5.40 4.25 5.28
6 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 3.84   5.14    China 6.76 5.21 4.74 3.84 5.46
7 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.21   5.52    China 6.50 11.55 4.77 3.21 5.29
8 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 5.48   6.43    China 6.21 5.48 8.00 5.67 7.41
9 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.12   6.52    China 5.81 4.12 DNF 5.36 8.38
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.17   7.12    China 6.59 5.17 7.39 7.39 11.31
11 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 6.44   7.75    China 7.61 8.58 DNF 6.44 7.07
12 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.20   8.10    China 6.93 8.13 10.58 4.20 9.25
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.62   4.60    China 3.62 5.02 4.57 4.99 4.23
2 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 4.71   5.36    China 4.71 5.02 7.86 5.68 5.37
3 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4.34   5.59    China DNF 6.51 5.29 4.34 4.96
4 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 4.46   6.58    China 4.46 4.83 9.74 5.18 DNF
5 Wei Wang (王炜) 5.42   6.73    China 5.42 6.92 7.53 8.16 5.75
6 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.03   7.06    China 6.03 7.30 7.87 7.02 6.86
7 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.92   7.16    China 4.92 8.69 7.23 9.32 5.55
8 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 5.16   7.17    China DNF 7.93 7.50 6.08 5.16
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.33   7.32    China 5.33 7.44 8.69 9.40 5.84
10 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 6.93   7.47    China 7.58 9.74 7.87 6.93 6.96
11 Huan Luo (罗桓) 4.99   7.57    China 4.99 15.98 7.91 8.73 6.06
12 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 5.87   7.77    China 5.87 13.06 10.48 6.88 5.96
13 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 6.47   7.96    China 7.71 DNF 9.00 7.16 6.47
14 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 6.96   8.72    China 11.92 8.53 9.47 6.96 8.16
15 Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪) 6.00   8.78    China 6.06 6.00 10.43 9.84 12.08
16 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 7.31   8.87    China 11.18 7.89 9.78 8.94 7.31
17 Hao Cui (崔淏) 5.19   9.11    China 5.19 13.02 12.87 7.67 6.80
18 Yanliang Lü (吕彦良) 6.51   9.19    China 6.51 9.68 10.70 7.18 DNF
19 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 6.06   9.30    China 6.06 14.77 12.61 7.27 8.03
20 Chao Ma (马超) 6.85   9.33    China 6.85 9.77 10.52 8.24 9.98
21 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 7.71   9.42    China 7.71 11.51 10.78 9.65 7.84
22 Yudi Cui (崔雨迪) 7.76   9.44    China 7.76 9.64 9.91 14.60 8.77
23 Yi Wang (王旖) 7.48   9.68    China 9.45 7.48 11.52 8.07 14.79
24 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 7.86   10.10    China 7.86 10.08 12.50 8.88 11.33
25 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 7.00   10.12    China 8.32 11.39 7.00 10.66 11.51
26 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 5.60   10.30    China 15.35 7.67 7.87 5.60 17.18
27 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 7.43   10.95    China 10.39 12.07 11.15 7.43 11.31
28 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 6.92   11.30    China 11.88 11.41 10.61 6.92 13.39
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.16   11.84    China 9.43 15.08 17.20 8.16 11.00
30 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 6.51   12.16    China 20.01 12.86 10.45 6.51 13.18
31 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 10.16   13.27    China 15.49 21.07 10.69 10.16 13.62
32 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 9.34   13.73    China 9.34 14.60 15.54 17.14 11.05
33 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.58   14.73    China 8.58 14.35 16.98 12.86 19.73
34 Zehui Tian (田泽卉) 8.40   14.91    China 19.72 15.64 15.95 8.40 13.13
35 Yuheng Liu (刘与珩) 12.40   16.65    China 12.40 19.18 14.55 18.98 16.41
36 Mengqi He (何梦旗) 13.58   16.67    China 13.85 20.60 21.14 13.58 15.56
37 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 13.00   17.65    China 16.21 22.61 22.29 13.00 14.44
38 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 13.35   17.69    China 13.35 17.73 18.45 16.88 25.26
39 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 15.20   17.74    China 15.20 19.02 16.88 20.36 17.33
40 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 15.05   17.81    China 20.99 15.05 17.44 15.97 20.03
41 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 12.98   18.83    China 24.88 13.55 24.32 12.98 18.62
42 Sen Zhang (张森) 12.36   18.89    China 19.31 12.36 29.69 19.02 18.34
43 Heming Wu (吴何铭) 13.12   19.12    China 13.12 24.21 19.06 14.10 DNF
44 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.49      China 22.85 20.49
45 Tianpei Gu (顾天培) 21.31      China 21.31 23.81
46 Kai Chen (陈恺) 21.55      China 21.55 23.18
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.08   5.25    China 6.35 3.08 4.59 6.84 4.81
2 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 3.91   5.99    China 3.91 5.64 6.56 5.80 6.52
3 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 5.51   6.70    China 5.57 6.49 10.68 8.05 5.51
4 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.10   7.57    China 8.24 5.10 8.03 6.44 14.86
5 Huan Luo (罗桓) 6.28   7.69    China 7.86 10.01 6.28 8.71 6.51
6 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 6.02   7.84    China 9.00 7.43 7.21 8.87 6.02
7 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 6.35   7.99    China 7.29 6.35 10.25 6.43 19.45
8 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.52   8.45    China 11.31 8.28 7.99 9.08 7.52
9 Wenpeng Dong (董文芃) 7.29   8.67    China 14.72 8.33 9.66 7.29 8.03
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 6.76   8.74    China 9.15 8.48 8.58 6.76 10.04
11 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 5.81   16.09    China 6.44 6.11 DNF 5.81 35.72
12 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 5.83   DNF    China DNF 5.88 DNF 6.33 5.83
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:02.49   WR    China 2:09.00 DNF 2:02.49
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:47.16      China DNF 4:47.16 DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:03.77      China 7:03.77 7:42.38 DNF
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 8:44.94      China DNF 8:44.94 DNF
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 13:16.00      China 13:16.00 14:26.00 17:02.00
6 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 17:31.00      China 17:31.00 DNF DNF
7 Xin Tang (唐薪) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Guanghua Wang (王光华) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74   WR    China DNF DNF 4:46.74
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00      China 15:18.00 DNF 12:07.00
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:45.00      China DNF 25:45.00 DNS
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26:35.00      China 26:35.00 DNS DNS
5 Xin Tang (唐薪) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 F' U B' D2 R D2 B' L2 D2 L B'
A #2 L2 F D2 B2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 F' R D2 B2 U' L2 U2
A #3 U B2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 F U2 B2 L' D2 L2 D F' R' B2 U
A #4 D' R2 U L2 B2 F2 R' F2 U' L' U B F2 D B2 F' D'
A #5 B2 U F D2 R' D' B2 R' L' D B R2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 D' F' R' B L' F' D2 R' B L' F' U L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R B2 L D2 R D2 U2 L' B2 F' U2 B' F L2 U B D2 L F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R' D2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' F' D B' R2 B R D2 B' U' L2 B
A #2 B' D2 L2 B L2 D2 F2 R' D' F' D' B' L B2 F L' D' U'
A #3 U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L2 D2 R F2 R' F' R2 B2 U L' D F' L R'
A #4 R' F2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 B R' D' L' B' L B L2 U2 F' L
A #5 D2 R' D' F R' D F D F' U2 F' R' B2 L U2 F2 L' U2 B2
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 B2 U' F2 D F2 R F R2 D F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 B D R' U R F L D2 L' U2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D' U L2 B2 D' B R F R' U L' D' U' R' U B2 R
A #2 F L' U L2 U F R F' B' L' B' L' D2 L2 U2 R' F2 L2
A #3 R2 L U L' D' B2 R' D' B' L U' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 D2
A #4 F' U2 F U2 F' D2 F D2 R2 F R' B U B' D2 R B2 L' F2 U F'
A #5 B2 R B2 F2 D2 L' R U2 F' U' B D R2 B R' U' L' B' R'
A Ex#1 F' U B U2 F2 D B L2 F' R2 U2 L' D2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 B' F2 R' D' B2 F L B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U' F2 U' F'
A #2 R2 F R U' R F' U' R2 U2 F U2
A #3 U R' F' R2 F' R' U' R U' R2 F
A #4 U R F U' F R U R' U R' U'
A #5 R F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R' F U' F U F U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F' R' U2 R U R' U2 F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U R U R' U' F' R U
A #2 U2 R' F U2 F R U2 R F' R' F
A #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F U R' U
A #4 R F' U' R2 U2 F R U' R' U F
A #5 R U F' R2 F' U' F U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R2 F2 U' R U R' U2
A Ex#2 U R' F R' U' F2 R U' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F'
A #2 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U' F' U2
A #3 U2 R F R U' R' F U' R U2 R'
A #4 U R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U F' R U'
A #5 R' U' R U R F' U' R2 F U R'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F R U' R' U2 F U' R'
A Ex#2 U' R F R2 U' R2 F U' R' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 F2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L D' L2 R2 F L' U2 L' U R F Fw2 D F2 B Rw2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2 U F U2 R' Uw Rw U' F2 Rw2 D2 Fw'
A #2 L2 B2 D F2 D' L2 U' R2 U' R2 D' F' U R D' F R2 B D B L2 Fw2 L' R U Rw2 D L' U' Rw2 U R' U2 Fw' R' B L' Fw2 B' Uw' U' R' Fw Uw' F' Uw2
A #3 F2 R' U2 R' F2 L B2 L' B2 R' U2 F L R B' D' F U2 B2 L Rw2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 R2 D2 Fw2 B Uw2 R2 Uw' F' U2 B2 R2 Fw' Uw Fw Uw' U' Fw' Uw
A #4 R' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F L' U' F' L U' D' R' U' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 R2 Fw2 B U2 L' Fw2 R F R' Uw R2 B L' Uw B' L D' Fw' Uw L' B2
A #5 F' U2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 F' R B' D F R B' D U2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F2 R F L' B R B F Uw' R2 U R' D Fw' Uw' D2 F2 Rw Uw2 Fw D
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' B2 U L2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U L' B D2 F2 L' F U' B2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 B R' B U2 R F Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 U' R Uw' Fw2 L Uw D Fw Rw B' Uw2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 U2 B U2 B' D2 F R2 F2 U' B' U D' R U L F' R' F' Fw2 R B2 R Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U F U Fw D U2 B2 Uw' B R Fw2 L' Uw Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' D2 R' F L' D' U2 F R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 R D Rw2 Fw2 R' U' B2 Fw R B' L' U' R2 Uw Rw Fw2 Uw2 D R
A #2 B2 F' U' R F' L F D L U D2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' R D2 F B' Rw2 F2 L2 R' Uw R F2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L' Rw' Uw2 Fw' F R2 U2
A #3 R L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F' U2 B F' L' D F L' D L' Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L2 B2 U Rw2 R' B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw B D2 R' U' Fw2 U Uw Fw' B' D Rw Fw2
A #4 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 U D F' D' R D2 L' B F' U2 F D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 F' U' Rw2 U2 F' B U' Rw' D R F L2 Uw U' L F2 Rw' Uw Fw' U'
A #5 U2 L2 F R2 F U2 F B2 L2 R2 D R2 F R2 U' B L D R Fw2 L2 D' R2 B2 U2 Fw2 D L F2 Uw2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw R' F' B' R2 L Uw F2 Rw Uw' R'
A Ex#1 U' D F' R2 U' L2 B' R U2 L' B U2 L2 F L2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 D L' B2 D2 R2 Fw' B U Fw' F' L Fw Rw L' F Rw' Uw L'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B F' U B' L' F D2 B' R' D2 F D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L B' R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 R' Uw R F Uw' Rw2 B2 Fw' Rw F2 R2 D' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Uw' Fw' U' Lw2 U2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Dw U Bw2 L2 B2 Lw2 F L2 U Dw2 Bw' U' R Rw' F R Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw R Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 Lw R2 L2 F Rw2 D' Rw' U Uw' F L' F Rw' R2 Dw D Bw Lw R' L Rw' Bw' R Uw Rw' Lw2
A #2 Fw' Uw2 F L2 Fw L' Fw' Uw' Dw2 U2 F' Fw2 R Fw' Uw2 F Fw2 Uw B' L B2 U' Dw' D Bw F Lw' Uw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 Dw2 F' B Lw2 L Uw' Rw Lw Uw2 D2 U R2 Bw U R B Bw2 R Rw2 U2 Rw D Fw2 F Rw' F' B2 Rw' L2
A #3 R2 U2 R2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 Fw Bw' Uw2 F2 U' Lw' Rw2 D Fw2 D2 U2 Rw B2 L' Lw' R Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' Bw Uw' U Dw' Bw' R Bw2 Rw U D' Rw Dw2 F' L2 Dw' L2 Rw Bw' D2 Bw' F' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' L' Uw L2 Bw R2 F2 Bw' U2 L2
A #4 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L B2 F2 R2 Rw L2 Lw Bw2 D' Dw F' B Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw Dw' B2 Dw L' U2 Fw L' Lw' Dw' U2 Lw2 F2 R' B2 Lw2 U' D' B Uw R Uw2 Lw' Rw' D' R U2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw Rw' Lw2 U Uw Bw' R Fw' Uw2 F2 Rw
A #5 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Bw U2 B Uw L Rw2 Dw' Bw' D Uw2 Bw' D' Fw' R Uw' D2 F Fw U B' L2 Dw' Lw2 U' Lw D L Lw2 Bw L' Fw2 Lw Fw2 F' Rw2 Lw' D R Dw' B' Rw F' Fw Uw' Bw2 U2 B' D2 Fw Rw' Bw B2 Dw2 Bw' B2 Lw
A Ex#1 D Fw U' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 U' F Lw' L U Uw' B' L Dw' Bw2 Lw R D Rw' F Fw' L' Dw2 F' Uw2 Bw' U2 Uw R Bw F2 Fw' R' L2 F2 Rw' D2 F Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F Bw2 R U' F' Dw' L D2 Uw R2 L' Dw Fw
A Ex#2 Dw F2 U2 B F Rw F' R Lw' F D' B' D2 B' F2 Bw Fw Uw' Lw' Bw2 U' B' Rw Lw F' Bw' R' Lw' Bw2 F2 L' Rw' Fw Uw Rw U2 F2 Uw L2 U2 Lw' U2 R2 L2 Uw2 D' Bw' Fw' F Lw2 Uw2 L F D2 Lw' R2 F' Rw' Lw Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Bw' F' Dw2 U L Uw L Dw' R U B Uw Fw2 U Fw B2 F D' L2 B2 U2 R Bw' B' Uw L Rw D Uw Fw B2 Lw' Dw' Fw Lw2 Dw' Bw2 R Rw2 D2 Rw B' Fw2 L' Bw' B2 L D' Fw2 Uw Dw Rw2 Dw D2 U' B Bw' R2 B
A #2 Dw D' Lw' Uw Dw' Lw2 F2 Rw D Fw' Dw2 Bw R U' Bw Fw2 Uw' R' L F Rw D Dw Lw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 Bw2 R' Dw B Fw2 L' Uw' B Uw Dw Lw' B2 Fw' Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 B2 R' U' R' L' U Bw2 Lw B F' Fw' Rw' F2 L2 Fw' Dw
A #3 Lw2 Dw R B Rw' F B Rw U2 F2 Bw' U2 Fw F' R Fw2 R' L' Dw' F2 Uw' Rw' B' Uw' L' Fw2 L Rw B2 U' Uw2 R' F2 Dw F' Rw' U B Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 Bw L Lw2 Bw2 R2 Rw U2 D Bw' R U2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 U L' U L
A #4 Uw' Dw B2 Bw F U2 Bw' Uw R2 L' F Bw Rw U2 Uw Lw2 Bw B F2 U Rw' B2 R2 U2 L2 U' Lw' F B2 Dw' F2 Uw Rw' Uw' Bw' D B D B D Fw' Rw U2 L D' Bw' U2 F' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Uw' L' R2 Rw' Lw U' Uw'
A #5 Rw R2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' B F2 Fw' D' L2 Dw L' Lw' Dw Fw' Lw' Uw Lw Uw Fw2 D Fw2 Dw D Bw' D' Uw2 U2 Lw' Bw' Fw Dw' F' Fw' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 U D2 Uw2 R B Dw' F Rw' Fw Lw' R' Fw L' F2 B2 L R' D F Lw2 L
A Ex#1 R Lw U Dw' D2 Fw' Dw Bw Dw R2 L2 U2 Bw' F' R F' L2 Uw R2 U B L' F Rw U' Dw Uw' F2 L F2 B2 Lw' D Rw2 Lw Uw L Bw' Fw2 L U2 R' D' Fw' F U' F' R' Bw Rw2 Dw' Lw Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' L2 Dw' Fw B'
A Ex#2 Uw2 F2 R2 B U Fw' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw' F Bw' U2 R' L F2 Rw' Fw B' Lw' Dw R Lw Dw U' B' Lw R2 U D B' Fw' Dw2 D R Rw' Fw' R2 Lw' B F Lw2 F2 Rw' D' B2 Lw2 L Rw Dw' Rw2 B2 F' Rw D F2 L R' U B'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 D2 L2 3Rw Dw' B2 U R' B Dw2 3Uw2 F' Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw L2 3Fw' Uw2 Bw D Bw2 Uw2 F' Fw' Dw' B' Rw' Bw 3Uw' Dw F2 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 F R' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw Uw D B' U2 L' R2 3Rw U 3Uw2 D R' Lw2 Dw' R' 3Rw2 Fw' F2 L' R' Lw' 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 Fw' U 3Rw' F2 Dw D Rw2 3Rw' F L2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw Dw Bw D' 3Fw Dw'
A #2 B2 D2 3Uw2 B2 D L B' 3Fw2 3Uw' U' Dw Uw R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B Fw U Bw' R2 3Uw2 D L' Lw F Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L Rw Fw2 Uw' Dw' U' 3Fw2 Uw' Rw' U F' U2 D2 Bw D' Lw Bw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw Lw' Bw' Rw L F2 B' D Dw' L' B' Bw2 F U Rw' 3Uw' U 3Fw Uw2 L' U' Fw R Dw' Rw 3Rw' B2 F Dw
A #3 Dw2 U2 D' Uw' 3Uw2 B' R' Bw Dw' Fw2 D' 3Fw D' 3Rw2 Dw2 L2 R F D2 3Uw Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw L2 3Rw2 R D Dw2 R2 U2 B F2 Rw Uw 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw U R2 U' D' Bw2 B' Fw' Lw L' Fw2 R' 3Uw 3Fw Fw Uw' 3Rw Bw U Dw' Uw' Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw U2 D2 F' B' U' L' Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 B2 Rw' Bw2 3Rw' B' R Dw R
A Ex#1 3Rw2 U' B' 3Uw2 F Lw B' 3Rw' D' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw D' Fw Uw' R Bw Lw' 3Rw2 U2 Bw D2 3Uw Bw2 L' Bw2 L2 B R' 3Uw' F' B U' 3Uw' D Bw 3Uw B' L Lw' Uw2 D Bw2 L' 3Uw Lw Uw Dw' R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U D Fw' Uw Bw' Rw' L2 3Uw2 R2 Rw' D' Fw2 F2 Bw2 3Rw2 Rw Bw 3Fw 3Uw Dw 3Fw B Dw2 U' F' D
A Ex#2 U' R Lw' L U L' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' Fw U2 F Lw Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' L D U Uw Lw' Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 R B Lw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw R' Lw' F2 3Rw2 Dw' D 3Uw2 F' U' L2 3Fw 3Uw R2 L' Rw2 Lw D' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' B' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw' Dw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 R2 D Dw Lw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 B Lw2 3Fw Bw F2 U Dw2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Bw' R' 3Fw' L' Lw D Fw2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw2 B' L Lw2 Bw' B F2 Rw' U2 L R 3Fw Dw 3Rw Uw2 Fw' B R Bw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw L2 3Fw' B Lw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw B2 D' R2 Dw L2 D U2 3Uw L' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' D2 L2 U2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw D2 Bw2 L' Bw' L2 B' Rw2 3Uw U F U' 3Rw Uw D2 Dw2 F2 L' B
A #2 Fw B2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' U' 3Rw2 Bw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw R2 L 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 Rw Lw 3Uw D2 3Rw' 3Uw2 D Fw' D' 3Fw2 F Lw' U' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw F' D Rw2 D Fw Uw2 B2 Lw 3Uw' Fw' D2 L Uw 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 D' R2 3Rw 3Fw2 D' U Fw R' Fw2 D2 Bw L Rw' Fw2 Bw2 R2 Dw D'
A #3 Rw' 3Uw Bw2 R U' L2 B2 U' Fw 3Uw R Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw D' 3Fw' Lw F 3Uw2 B Fw Lw' U2 3Uw Dw Fw Lw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw Uw2 L Uw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U B2 3Uw' 3Rw L2 3Fw 3Uw D 3Rw' R Uw2 R' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' D' 3Rw' B Bw2 Lw2 Bw D' Rw' Fw Dw' D' Lw' 3Rw' U R 3Rw Uw2 D2 Rw2 3Fw2 B' U Uw D2 R' Lw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 F' Bw2 U' Uw' Bw2 F' L' Rw Uw' D2 Lw F2 R Fw Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' Rw' Dw 3Rw' Dw Bw' B' Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 R2 L' 3Uw R Fw' Rw' L' R 3Rw B' Fw Bw Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Uw Rw' Lw2 L2 F2 Bw' B' Fw' Uw2 R D2 3Uw2 L2 3Rw B2 3Uw2 U' R2 B' Bw' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R Bw2 F2 3Uw' B' L' 3Uw B Rw2 F Dw B Dw Bw2
A Ex#2 U' 3Rw' L2 B' U' 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 Bw Dw' R' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' L2 Lw' D' F2 D 3Rw Dw U2 3Fw2 Rw' D2 3Fw2 Lw U' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' U' Lw2 Uw Bw 3Uw2 L Dw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw' F2 D Lw' 3Uw' R2 L2 Dw D2 L' Bw' Fw Lw' 3Uw' L 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw D2 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 Uw Dw2 L2 D' L2 3Rw2 U2 F B 3Uw Rw' F2 Bw' Uw' Fw 3Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' Lw2 Uw' U L R2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Rw Dw2 Fw Bw' 3Lw R B2 U' D2 3Uw' Rw 3Lw D2 R' 3Bw L R2 B' D' 3Uw2 U' Rw U' Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' U' D Dw' R D' Dw' Uw' Lw Rw' Dw2 U2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw' R2 Rw 3Fw2 Bw R' 3Uw' Fw2 D2 3Bw' L2 Lw' R Uw' 3Bw2 D' 3Bw2 F 3Uw2 3Dw2 L2 D2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 D R 3Dw' L2 3Fw Dw 3Dw B' Rw' 3Dw' D2 Dw Rw' B2 L 3Dw2 B Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw B2 U2 3Dw' F'
A #2 F2 B2 U Fw' U2 3Lw 3Fw2 U 3Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 L 3Rw R Fw' Bw Rw' 3Uw L' 3Lw D' U R2 L' Rw U2 3Fw R 3Uw 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Bw' L2 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw R2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw B' 3Lw Rw' L' 3Rw2 B' 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 R B Bw Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw' U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B 3Bw' D2 R' Dw Bw' Dw 3Lw2 B2 U F 3Dw' 3Uw' L R D 3Uw' 3Bw' U 3Dw' L 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw' D 3Bw' U Fw' F' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' Dw R2
A #3 Rw' Uw' Rw2 3Uw Rw2 F2 Dw F2 U2 3Rw2 R' D' Uw Dw' L 3Uw Dw Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 F' Rw' L' 3Fw' D2 B' 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' U R 3Bw' Fw' Bw2 U R2 Bw' Fw R2 3Bw' Fw2 U' 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw Lw D Bw2 Fw' D2 3Bw2 L2 Fw U2 3Fw' B' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' U2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw U' F Lw' Dw 3Lw 3Rw' Dw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw 3Fw' L' Uw' Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Fw 3Rw' F' Rw' U2 Rw D' 3Lw U B2 D' 3Lw Uw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Dw L Bw2 R' 3Fw Rw Fw 3Bw2 D' B Uw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw Bw 3Fw' F2 Uw' 3Bw Dw2 F2 Uw' R2 L2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw' R U' D Fw2 3Dw Bw' Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 B2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 B Dw' Uw 3Bw2 Uw B 3Dw2 B' D' L2 R' D' 3Dw L Rw2 U2 Lw2 Uw' F Lw' Bw L' Uw2 3Fw' Dw L' R2 U' 3Dw2 Dw Fw 3Uw2 D' Uw Dw2 3Dw2 U' F' 3Lw F2 B' R 3Bw2 3Fw Lw 3Dw 3Rw' D Rw 3Rw B Uw' Lw' 3Bw' F B2 D
A Ex#2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw L2 3Bw U Lw2 B' Rw2 3Rw U' Uw F' Lw2 3Lw2 Bw2 U Bw Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw' L 3Dw' Fw' Dw' F' Bw 3Rw B' 3Dw' 3Bw' F' 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw U' 3Fw 3Uw 3Bw Lw Uw 3Dw2 F2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Dw' R2 U B2 R2 3Rw2 B' Bw2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' B2 Bw Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw' D' R' 3Bw' U 3Fw Uw Lw D' 3Uw2 Dw2 U B D Dw 3Dw2 3Uw U2 B U B2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw F Bw D2 3Bw' Dw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Bw 3Uw' L' Lw2 3Uw2 R D2 U 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Lw2 R' Rw' D' Uw R2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 3Rw F B' Rw' 3Lw2 D' B2 3Bw' 3Lw2 U2 Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' R2 3Dw' F' R' Lw' Rw Bw' Lw2 B2 F' Dw Fw Bw' F R' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw' R2 3Uw' Fw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' B' U' 3Lw Fw2 3Uw' D' 3Fw R2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw Rw2 L D2 3Bw U' Lw' Rw 3Uw' Lw Bw Lw2 D' 3Fw' U2 Rw2 3Uw F2 3Rw' 3Fw' D2
A #2 3Rw Dw 3Uw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw Fw 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw' D R' Fw2 Lw 3Rw 3Bw Bw Rw' 3Uw' U 3Dw' 3Rw B2 3Uw2 3Bw' F' Lw2 U' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 U 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw' F2 Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw L' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' L' Uw' L 3Rw' Fw2 Lw 3Fw Rw2 3Bw2 U2 R 3Dw2 3Uw D2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw B' R F Fw2 Lw2 L2 R' 3Fw' Dw Rw 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw D2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw 3Rw2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 3Rw' B' Fw' Lw2 Dw' R2 Uw' D2 F' 3Dw2
A #3 Lw2 3Lw2 F2 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 D Dw' F' Dw2 3Lw U B' 3Bw' Fw F' 3Dw2 D2 R2 Bw Fw' Lw2 3Rw' L Fw' Rw2 Fw 3Dw F2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw Fw' 3Rw R Rw' Lw2 3Dw B' D2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw B Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' D2 3Lw2 Lw L2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw' U' Uw D L2 F' 3Bw' Dw2 D' Lw' B2 L' 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' L 3Dw B2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw Bw Rw 3Fw Bw Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 F Fw 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw Uw 3Fw 3Rw U2 Bw' 3Fw B'
A Ex#1 Uw L Lw2 R 3Rw2 D2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Uw' Bw2 D' B Lw 3Lw2 D Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 R L Dw2 R2 L' Rw2 B' Rw' D2 Bw F L 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw 3Bw D' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Rw D2 B' L' B' Bw2 D' Lw 3Dw2 Rw' F' B' 3Rw' Fw 3Uw D2 Rw' B 3Dw D2 F' 3Lw' Bw2 Rw' F2 3Fw' L' F' Dw' 3Lw' Rw 3Rw' Dw' D' L2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' Lw' B Fw2 3Bw' U' 3Dw2 3Bw B2 Fw2 3Fw' R2 3Dw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw 3Uw Lw' Rw2 Dw' Bw Dw2 3Bw' D Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 D2 3Dw F2 L Fw 3Uw' R' 3Fw' D2 3Lw' R 3Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Fw U2 Dw 3Rw2 L F' Bw 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw Rw2 3Lw' L Dw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw Bw2 F2 3Bw' L2 Rw 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw L' B' Rw' L2 R 3Uw' D Bw' B2 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 3Bw2 3Dw2 U2 Dw L2 3Bw 3Rw2 B2 Bw2 F' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw D2 R' U2 Dw2 3Lw2 D' F2 B Rw 3Bw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 F2 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw Fw' Bw' 3Dw2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 U' B2 D L2 F' L' D' L U B' F U' R D Rw Uw
A #2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 D2 U2 B' R' D B R U' F2 L' R B D2 Rw Uw'
A #3 D F2 D F2 U' L2 F2 D U R' B2 L U' B U F D2 B U2 F' Rw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 B' R2 B2 R B2 L' U R' B F2 U R2 F U2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U' L2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D B L' R2 F2 D' B' R2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' U' R2 D B2 U B2 L B2 F' U L2 F2 D L' D2 F' L Fw
A #2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D U2 B2 U' B L' D B2 U2 B F2 R2 Fw Uw
A #3 L2 D2 R F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 L B2 U' L' B' U B2 F U' F' D2 R' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L U2 R U2 R U2 B2 L' R' F R U' F2 L R2 D R' F U2 B Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 F D2 B' R2 F2 D R' F' R' U R2 U2 R U2 L' D Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F2 R U2 L D2 B2 U L2 F' D2 U' L' F2 D2 R B L'
A #2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' D L' B F L2 R' U B F' R2
A #3 F L2 F' R2 B L2 D2 L2 F' U F' L2 R B2 D' F' R U' L'
A #4 F2 R U D' R L F B U L' F2 U' R2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 F2
A #5 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 B2 L' R F R2 U L' B2 R' B' F2 R' B2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 F D L2 F R' F' L' B2 U B R
A Ex#2 U2 B D L2 U F R' B2 U2 R' B' R L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' F2 L D2 R' D' L F' D B' F' D R2 U'
A #2 F' R F' L' D' R D F2 R D' F R2 U R2 B2 R2 D L2 D'
A #3 D R' U' F D' F D B' U L2 U R' L U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 L'
A #4 L2 F U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' U' B D2 F2 R2 D B R' F2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 U B2 U2 R D F2 L F R2 B L' D'
A Ex#1 B L2 U2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 R U' L2 F R' F2 D U' R' F' L2
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L R' D2 U2 R2 D' B' D2 F2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 L' F U' B' R2 F L' U' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' B2 L
A #2 L2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 R' D F2 R F' R' F2 U2 B R2 B2
A #3 U' F2 D B2 L2 U L2 U F2 L' D2 B' U' L2 R' B U2 L' F
A #4 B' U' L U F' U' L' F' B2 R U' F D2 F U2 D2 R2 B' D2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 L U L' B U' L2 B' L' D2
A Ex#1 B' D R' B' R' D' R' B' D2 B D2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2
A Ex#2 B R F D L2 D2 R2 D L F L2 U' B2 U' L2 U R2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL5- UL1- U2- R2+ D2+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1- L6+ ALL6+ UR
A #2 UR1+ DR3+ DL2+ UL2+ U1+ R3- D3+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4+ D1- L3- ALL1+ DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR1+ DL4- UL1+ U4+ R3- D5- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R5- D5- L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL1- UL1+ U1- R0+ D6+ L4- ALL5- y2 U4+ R1- D2- L2- ALL1- UR DL
A #5 UR0+ DR5- DL5- UL5+ U5+ R0+ D4+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL2- UL4+ U0+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R4+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL1+ UL4+ U3+ R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R5+ D1- L2- ALL3- UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR1+ DL5+ UL1+ U5- R4+ D3+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R0+ D1- L1+ ALL5- UR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL3- UL4- U2+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R0+ D3+ L2+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR3- DR5+ DL6+ UL1- U4+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R1- D0+ L1- ALL2- DL
A #4 UR1- DR5+ DL4+ UL3- U4+ R3+ D2+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U5- R0+ D1- L2+ ALL2- DR DL
A #5 UR0+ DR1+ DL1+ UL5- U4- R0+ D2+ L3- ALL1- y2 U4- R5- D4+ L1+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR4- DL4- UL2- U5- R1- D5- L4- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1- D4+ L1- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1+ DL5- UL4+ U2+ R3+ D1- L2+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R5+ D2- L5+ ALL2+ UR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L' B L' B L B' R' U' B' u l' r' b
A #2 R B R' B U' R U R' L' R' L'
A #3 R U R' L' R U L U' B' R' B' u' r' b'
A #4 R U B' L' R B R L B L R' u l r' b
A #5 R U' B' L' R B' L' U B' U' L' r
A Ex#1 U L' B L R B' L B R L' R l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L U' B R' B' R B U R' L' B u l'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U L' B' U' R L' R L R u l r' b
A #2 R L B' R L' R B' R' U L' R l' r' b
A #3 R L' R' U' R' U' R' L R B' U u' l' r' b
A #4 R L U B U L' R B L' U B' u' b'
A #5 L B' L U' L' R L' U' R' B' R' u l' r'
A Ex#1 L' U' B' R' L B' U R' B R' U
A Ex#2 L B R' L U L B L B' U' B r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B L B' U L U B R B u l' b
A #2 U' L' B L' B' U' L' R U' B' U u
A #3 L' R B' U B' R B' L R' L' R u' l r b
A #4 B U' R' L U R L U R' U' L' b'
A #5 U' R' U L' B R' B U' B U R' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B' R U B R U' R' L' U' B' L r
A Ex#2 U' L' B R' B' R' B U' L' B U' l' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R B' L' R U L B' L B'
A #2 U L R B' L' B R L' U' B' U
A #3 R U R L' U' L U' R L' B' R
A #4 U L U R' B L B U R' B' R'
A #5 U R U L R U' L U' L R B'
A Ex#1 R B R' B U' R B U L U' B
A Ex#2 U R B L' U B' R' U L B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' R' L U B R B' U B'
A #2 U B L' R' U B R' B U L R
A #3 U L U' R B' U B' U' B U R'
A #4 L R B' U L' R' L U L' U' R'
A #5 R B U' R' B' U L' R U' L B
A Ex#1 B U R B' U B' L' R' L' R' B'
A Ex#2 R B L B' R' B R U' L' U L
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L B2 L' U2 L F2 R' U2 L F2 B L2 B' D' B2 U' F B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 R' L D' R' L Fw2 Rw2 F U' Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw Rw Uw B2 L' F Rw' x y
A #2 R2 U L' D R2 F R F' B' U' F2 R2 B U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 F L2 B R D' L' Uw' L Uw R2 Fw Rw2 L2 Uw Fw2 Rw' U' x2 y'
A #3 F U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 D' R F' B U' R F' L' U' Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 B U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R F Uw D' R' D' F' Rw' U' B2 Uw' F Uw2 R z y'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 L2 U2 F D2 F' R2 B2 L F' L2 U D B R2 U L' D' Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 L2 U2 F U Fw2 Rw' B' R2 D Fw2 D' Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw' U2 Fw2 x' y'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' L' B' U2 B D' L U2 B R' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' B2 L Fw2 B2 U2 F2 L' Fw' F' U' L Fw Uw Rw' B Uw Fw F U z y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw Rw2 Uw F' Bw' Lw Uw' F2 U F U Bw2 Lw' F' U' B D U' F Dw2 Fw' Bw2 L F Rw2 F2 D Dw Fw D U2 Dw' Fw L2 Rw' Uw' D Bw2 Dw' Rw' L2 B L' R B' F2 D' U2 Fw2 Bw' U Uw Lw2 Rw Fw2 R' Uw2 Lw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 Fw' D' Lw L Fw' Uw2 U R2 Bw U2 Rw B2 Bw Fw2 D2 L2 Rw B R' Bw Dw' D Uw L' Dw' Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' U' D Rw2 L2 R F2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 D2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 B2 Rw' B U' Rw2 U2 Bw' L Lw' Uw F2 Bw' L2 R' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Rw Uw F2 Dw2 B2 U2 Fw' Uw D Rw Bw' Dw2 Bw D R2 U' L F R Rw F' Dw' B2 Rw Bw2 Rw R L' Lw F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Bw' R Lw D2 Uw R U' L R2 B2 U2 F Bw2 Lw2 Dw U' Lw Bw2 Dw' L2 U' F2 R2 Dw' B' R' L 3Fw
A Ex#1 Bw' F R' Uw' D2 Rw2 U Dw' D2 Uw2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 B Bw2 Rw' L B' U Rw Dw2 U' L2 F' Rw' L' B2 Rw Bw' Uw Rw Lw L' Fw' D2 Uw Lw Dw2 Fw Lw Rw' U D Dw' R' Lw' Dw R2 U B Bw' Lw2 B' L2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 L' B' L' D2 Lw' Dw F' D Lw Fw' Dw2 R2 Dw Lw Uw R' Rw' Bw' R D' Bw Lw' U D Rw Lw U' F' Fw2 Dw' L2 Bw' D' Rw2 R' D2 U' B' Rw2 R' U2 Dw Uw' D L Bw Dw' B2 Fw2 Lw Rw Uw Dw Fw D' U' Uw Bw' U' Bw' 3Uw2
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)    China
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.83   16.67   18.43 15.31 16.28 13.83 18.67
First round 62 16.66   18.60   16.66 22.95 17.23 20.01 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.59   9.47   10.65 12.13 7.59 7.62 10.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.32   14.34   16.13 11.32 12.51 14.37 16.54
Skewb Combined First round 40 15.05   17.81   20.99 15.05 17.44 15.97 20.03
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.54   16.16   15.77 16.04 20.00 14.54 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.67   6.18   9.00 5.98 6.88 5.68 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.20   51.88   54.74 51.89 54.29 49.45 46.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:24.44   1:39.06   1:56.14 1:39.08 1:41.59 1:36.52 1:24.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:19.54   DNF   DNF 2:34.54 2:19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.76   26.23   21.76 26.51 27.16 25.02 34.37
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 26:35.00     26:35.00 DNS DNS
Binghe Chen (陈炳合)    China
Binghe Chen (陈炳合)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.78   16.43   15.96 15.78 18.80 16.74 16.60
First round 58 12.94   18.21   12.94 17.01 17.47 26.43 20.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:38.08   DNF   DNF DNF 4:38.08
First round 11 7:08.17   DNF   DNF 8:20.07 7:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 17.90   32.58   41.92 17.90 33.90 33.28 30.55
Bingyan Wu (吴秉彦)    China
Bingyan Wu (吴秉彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.33   25.12   22.10 22.60 31.51 21.33 30.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)    China
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.14   19.16   23.26 15.42 18.81 15.14 DNF
First round 76 16.56   19.84   16.56 18.46 27.79 20.76 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.72   7.69   6.54 5.72 10.82 6.81 9.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 31.59   44.73   39.90 39.80 31.59 55.43 54.50
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.35   12.62   12.81 12.15 12.89 13.39 10.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.91   20.10   20.26 23.12 18.91 20.61 19.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 4 3.02   3.92   4.19 3.02 3.11 6.61 4.46
Canqian Yang (杨璨乾)    China
Canqian Yang (杨璨乾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.19   16.73   17.11 16.66 16.19 20.41 16.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:34.12     DNF 1:34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 29.04   39.39   29.04 31.99 DNF 41.89 44.30
Chao Cen (岑超)    China
Chao Cen (岑超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.21   20.65   16.21 20.30 20.39 21.25 25.43
First round 73 18.82   19.64   19.92 18.82 18.98 20.01 22.43
Chao Ma (马超)    China
Chao Ma (马超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.71   14.75   13.71 15.05 16.48 14.61 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.36   6.68   5.06 5.80 9.18 4.36 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.67   58.51   56.20 DNF 52.67 53.01 1:06.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.15   1:41.17   1:44.03 1:39.52 1:46.90 1:39.97 1:36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.94   26.09   24.75 33.55 32.24 20.94 21.28
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.85   9.33   6.85 9.77 10.52 8.24 9.98
Chen Wu (吴晨)    China
Chen Wu (吴晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.13   28.57   27.08 31.81 26.83 25.13 34.20
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.48   9.88   8.98 9.08 11.57 6.48 15.71
Combined First round 22 6.13   9.08   10.92 7.89 8.42 DNF 6.13
Cheng Yang (杨诚)    China
Cheng Yang (杨诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:03.90   1:07.30   1:08.26 1:54.83 1:07.95 1:03.90 1:05.70
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)    China
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 29.48   36.02   44.02 41.72 29.48 34.84 31.51
Chenhao Wu (吴辰昊)    China
Chenhao Wu (吴辰昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 45.32   50.13   45.62 56.15 51.73 53.04 45.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.43   15.54   12.43 13.67 16.17 16.78 21.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.78   22.30   DNF 10.78 16.88 32.17 17.84
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.53   8.88   7.02 6.53 DNF 6.88 12.74
Combined First round 5 6.33   7.45   8.64 7.39 7.00 6.33 7.97
Chenxi Li (李晨希)    China
Chenxi Li (李晨希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.00   22.38   21.47 18.00 25.22 25.09 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.17   8.92   7.17 8.01 23.80 9.85 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:42.82     DNF 1:42.82
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 7 3.21   5.52   6.50 11.55 4.77 3.21 5.29
Second round 3 3.80   4.56   5.12 4.39 5.20 4.18 3.80
Combined First round 9 4.23   5.69   11.27 4.23 6.37 5.48 5.22
Skewb Final 12 5.83   DNF   DNF 5.88 DNF 6.33 5.83
Combined First round 7 4.92   7.16   4.92 8.69 7.23 9.32 5.55
Dongbo Li (李东波)    China
Dongbo Li (李东波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 41.50   52.18   1:00.47 48.86 47.21 41.50 1:10.02
Dongjian Jin (金东箭)    China
Dongjian Jin (金东箭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.65   30.55   30.70 36.11 28.75 32.19 27.65
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 17:31.00     17:31.00 DNF DNF
Duo Li (李铎)    China
Duo Li (李铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.89   13.00   12.89 12.72 11.89 13.53 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.00   5.89   6.82 5.42 6.15 6.09 5.00
First round 4 3.46   3.88   4.90 3.65 3.92 3.46 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.08   59.28   53.08 58.90 DNF 1:02.32 56.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:03.48     2:03.48 2:15.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.12   19.84   21.51 17.12 18.74 19.28 22.11
Second round 9 18.32   20.66   20.21 22.98 19.63 18.32 22.13
Combined First round 8 14.96   19.65   26.30 15.07 22.90 14.96 20.99
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)    China
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.85   17.46   17.08 16.62 14.85 18.67 DNF
First round 61 12.76   18.60   12.76 19.95 27.66 18.61 17.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.06   7.12   6.06 6.61 9.52 7.85 6.91
First round 29 5.46   5.93   5.61 5.46 6.10 6.07 6.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.19   29.74   23.19 DNF 25.03 33.44 30.76
Skewb Final 3 5.51   6.70   5.57 6.49 10.68 8.05 5.51
Combined First round 2 4.71   5.36   4.71 5.02 7.86 5.68 5.37
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)    China
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 26 5.60   10.30   15.35 7.67 7.87 5.60 17.18
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.42   6.38   5.63 7.14 9.32 6.38 5.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.88   28.22   28.90 DNF 29.75 26.00 23.88
Combined First round 22 23.64   26.16   26.62 25.70 28.38 23.64 26.16
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.34   10.49   9.48 8.34 DNF 11.01 10.99
Combined First round 20 6.57   9.04   9.35 6.57 8.83 11.58 8.94
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.58   14.73   8.58 14.35 16.98 12.86 19.73
Feng Shi (石峰)    China
Feng Shi (石峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.41   24.96   DNF 25.29 18.41 21.35 28.25
Guanghua Wang (王光华)    China
Guanghua Wang (王光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.69   24.49   23.40 22.69 26.05 24.01 28.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.52   7.97   7.38 7.15 9.37 10.47 5.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:21.90   2:59.48   3:40.62 2:21.90 2:55.92
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.00   10.12   8.32 11.39 7.00 10.66 11.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Hai Zeng (曾海)    China
Hai Zeng (曾海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.83   23.63   20.01 25.06 25.81 29.57 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.90   9.28   7.98 15.22 6.90 11.37 8.49
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:35.75   1:36.27   1:35.96 1:35.75 1:36.44 1:37.12 1:36.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:48.31   3:59.16   4:08.00 3:48.31 4:01.17
Combined First round 9 3:46.45   4:10.45   4:07.34 3:46.45 4:37.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.84   20.89   21.94 20.85 20.93 20.88 20.84
Second round 12 18.01   21.55   24.92 24.93 18.01 19.19 20.55
Combined First round 12 19.38   20.49   25.74 20.39 19.38 19.90 21.17
Hang Zhu (朱航)    China
Hang Zhu (朱航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.72   18.70   18.64 16.72 20.72 20.71 16.74
First round 67 16.71   19.07   18.08 16.71 20.99 20.96 18.17
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.96   26.69   25.99 28.03 34.34 25.96 26.05
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.93   7.21   12.67 7.53 7.15 6.96 6.93
Combined First round 6 6.52   8.01   8.66 7.19 8.18 6.52 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.15   DNF   8.13 DNF 13.23 DNF 7.15
Combined First round 15 6.49   8.04   8.41 6.60 9.10 16.05 6.49
Skewb Final 8 7.52   8.45   11.31 8.28 7.99 9.08 7.52
Combined First round 6 6.03   7.06   6.03 7.30 7.87 7.02 6.86
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.56   26.88   31.96 26.86 27.19 26.60 26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.67   9.90   7.67 15.97 9.09 8.89 11.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.52   12.49   17.10 20.99 8.52 9.10 11.28
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.31   8.87   11.18 7.89 9.78 8.94 7.31
Hao Cui (崔淏)    China
Hao Cui (崔淏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.31   19.25   17.55 27.46 19.49 15.31 20.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:55.68   2:04.00   2:05.86 1:55.68 2:06.48 2:02.85 2:03.28
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.19   9.11   5.19 13.02 12.87 7.67 6.80
Hao Tian (田浩)    China
Hao Tian (田浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.40   16.78   19.45 16.55 15.34 18.44 14.40
First round 46 15.30   16.67   15.30 15.95 17.45 31.54 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.75   6.20   6.84 6.58 6.32 4.75 5.70
First round 49 3.93   7.32   6.10 8.46 11.63 7.41 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.37   1:02.66   1:01.67 54.37 58.29 1:11.88 1:08.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:24.11     2:24.11 2:33.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.24   33.32   31.46 36.98 32.03 31.24 36.48
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)    China
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.68   31.35   1:11.91 27.01 31.42 26.68 35.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.85   10.19   8.85 9.92 10.63 13.50 10.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.37   12.15   9.21 8.37 13.73 13.79 13.51
Skewb Combined First round 37 13.00   17.65   16.21 22.61 22.29 13.00 14.44
Heming Wu (吴何铭)    China
Heming Wu (吴何铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 30.76   33.61   35.99 32.89 35.40 32.55 30.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.94   8.30   8.78 DNF 8.17 7.94 7.94
Pyraminx Second round 27 13.72   14.44   14.33 13.97 15.02 13.72 DNF
Combined First round 26 6.74   9.90   11.36 6.74 11.74 8.33 10.01
Skewb Combined First round 43 13.12   19.12   13.12 24.21 19.06 14.10 DNF
Huan Luo (罗桓)    China
Huan Luo (罗桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.09   12.60   12.48 22.11 12.64 12.67 11.09
First round 25 10.92   14.16   11.88 21.81 14.85 15.76 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.10   5.34   5.55 4.74 5.92 5.73 3.10
First round 23 4.44   5.63   4.44 5.15 9.27 4.61 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.32   47.23   50.36 44.23 42.32 47.91 49.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.21   1:39.25   1:38.57 1:37.12 1:42.70 1:32.21 1:42.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:27.70   3:41.68   3:27.70 3:33.56 4:03.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.69   19.29   21.07 20.90 15.69 18.44 18.54
Second round 8 15.30   20.08   26.34 15.30 20.31 18.36 21.57
Combined First round 7 14.27   19.27   19.86 19.44 20.24 14.27 18.50
Skewb Final 5 6.28   7.69   7.86 10.01 6.28 8.71 6.51
Combined First round 11 4.99   7.57   4.99 15.98 7.91 8.73 6.06
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 59.29   DNF   DNF 59.29 1:19.26
First round 4 1:38.32   DNF   DNF 1:38.32 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 13:16.00     13:16.00 14:26.00 17:02.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 25:45.00     DNF 25:45.00 DNS
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.39   17.12   16.36 18.53 18.97 15.39 16.48
First round 47 15.42   16.69   16.82 15.42 16.38 16.86 17.01
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)    China
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.43   14.57   16.20 14.12 14.91 13.43 14.68
First round 29 13.82   14.97   14.57 13.82 15.28 19.74 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.35   5.23   6.58 5.09 4.79 4.35 5.81
First round 8 3.00   4.10   3.00 4.62 5.93 4.25 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.47   53.56   49.75 55.13 55.80 43.47 1:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:23.38   1:35.03   1:23.38 1:39.74 1:38.38 1:41.03 1:26.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:11.76   3:15.98   3:13.04 3:11.76 3:23.13
Combined First round 10 2:59.23   3:10.87   3:30.75 3:02.62 2:59.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 23.75   25.32   23.75 26.26 27.99 24.73 24.98
Combined First round 19 19.89   24.02   25.52 21.39 25.15 19.89 29.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 28.08     30.07 28.08
Pyraminx Final 12 4.20   8.10   6.93 8.13 10.58 4.20 9.25
Second round 12 6.54   7.54   7.33 8.44 8.69 6.54 6.85
Combined First round 16 6.09   8.21   6.32 9.42 6.09 8.88 9.55
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.28   13.73   12.28 15.79 15.14 13.28 12.77
First round 15 10.30   12.16   11.45 10.30 12.85 12.17 13.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:46.81   1:51.97   1:50.05 2:00.60 1:57.85 1:46.81 1:48.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:08.23     4:08.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.69   20.38   20.72 17.69 18.85 21.87 21.58
Second round 11 15.79   21.05   19.95 15.79 26.29 24.88 18.32
Combined First round 6 17.38   19.09   17.38 22.02 18.22 17.76 21.28
Skewb Combined First round 44 20.49     22.85 20.49
Jiali Xu (徐佳莉)    China
Jiali Xu (徐佳莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.84   29.82   31.05 29.52 28.89 34.23 23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.38   8.23   9.28 7.91 9.07 7.70 7.38
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.85   10.03   9.24 10.16 10.69 DNF 7.85
Combined First round 23 6.63   9.13   8.33 6.63 8.32 DNF 10.75
Skewb Combined First round 38 13.35   17.69   13.35 17.73 18.45 16.88 25.26
Jiangong Wu (武建功)    China
Jiangong Wu (武建功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 40.31   43.72   47.37 48.23 42.67 41.13 40.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.00   16.31   13.00 18.18 15.90 14.85 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 11.60   14.42   17.61 13.80 11.60 14.51 14.95
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.02   8.44   9.12 7.72 8.48 10.26 7.02
Second round 1 7.97   8.77   19.07 8.54 8.58 7.97 9.19
First round 2 7.75   8.72   9.76 8.28 8.54 7.75 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89   4.45   5.35 3.89 4.05 4.80 4.50
Second round 3 3.06   3.84   3.39 3.36 5.00 4.76 3.06
First round 17 4.17   4.87   5.68 4.17 4.53 4.41 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.00   36.65   37.24 34.00 37.94 34.76 40.19
Combined First round 4 35.60   37.08   37.19 36.57 35.60 37.49 38.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.32   1:18.23   1:18.39 1:22.33 1:11.32 1:16.28 1:20.02
Combined First round 7 1:12.91   1:22.18   1:27.79 1:29.71 1:12.91 1:16.87 1:21.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:26.60   3:32.93   3:30.96 3:26.60 3:41.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.13   16.09   14.31 13.13 16.93 19.11 17.03
Second round 1 12.22   14.66   14.59 15.30 18.94 12.22 14.10
Combined First round 2 11.42   14.70   14.25 15.95 16.73 13.90 11.42
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)    China
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:28.66   1:32.37   1:28.66 1:31.54 1:43.25 1:33.68 1:31.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:20.17   3:26.35   3:22.65 3:20.17 3:36.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:18.87     5:18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.51   22.44   30.42 18.51 22.61 23.00 21.72
Combined First round 20 22.03   25.72   28.00 26.51 22.03 22.65 29.82
Pyraminx Second round 9 5.10   6.09   7.61 6.81 5.16 6.30 5.10
Combined First round 7 4.73   5.18   5.11 4.73 5.10 5.34 5.43
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.96   8.72   11.92 8.53 9.47 6.96 8.16
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.43   11.54   15.52 9.47 9.43 15.29 9.87
Second round 3 8.86   9.22   8.86 8.89 12.20 8.91 9.86
First round 4 8.43   9.45   17.07 10.21 8.86 8.43 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.68   1.74   1.75 1.71 2.93 1.76 1.68
Second round 1 2.04   2.41   2.30 2.25 3.44 2.04 2.68
First round 1 1.43   1.89   2.05 1.76 2.12 1.43 1.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.09   40.13   39.71 37.09 45.70 41.52 39.17
Combined First round 7 37.25   41.77   41.11 43.36 47.28 37.25 40.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.90   1:17.27   1:36.58 1:14.90 1:17.07 1:18.06 1:16.68
Combined First round 10 1:15.71   1:24.59   1:27.81 1:23.98 1:21.97 1:32.29 1:15.71
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.57   12.26   10.83 15.71 13.18 10.57 12.77
First round 10 10.49   11.40   12.37 10.71 12.41 10.49 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.93   36.83   34.92 33.93 39.78 35.79 44.51
Combined First round 6 35.48   38.59   35.71 43.33 35.48 42.34 37.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.19   1:11.05   1:07.19 1:10.73 1:12.35 1:10.08 1:16.52
Combined First round 3 1:07.67   1:10.00   1:16.01 1:09.76 1:09.63 1:10.62 1:07.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:42.83   AsR 1:59.27   1:42.83 2:03.73 2:11.26
Combined First round 2 2:01.35   2:04.53   2:01.35 2:09.53 2:02.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:58.09   3:02.12   3:03.96 3:04.32 2:58.09
Combined First round 2 2:40.15   2:49.14   2:59.89 2:47.39 2:40.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.69   16.78   14.69 15.47 17.90 16.96 19.85
Second round 3 15.76   16.96   20.23 15.98 15.90 15.76 19.01
Combined First round 5 13.40   18.13   20.87 13.40 20.27 16.06 18.07
Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜)    China
Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 27.28   34.44   35.61 36.00 27.28 31.70 40.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.47   8.96   8.73 9.46 8.47 9.51 8.70
Jiong Zhou (周炯)    China
Jiong Zhou (周炯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.27   19.04   16.50 20.79 19.83 16.27 24.43
First round 42 13.67   16.16   16.53 17.53 13.67 15.95 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.22   7.56   7.91 8.60 7.81 6.22 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.29   49.72   56.44 47.13 46.29 50.58 51.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.83   1:36.41   1:37.62 1:31.83 1:36.21 1:35.39 1:40.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:16.64     4:16.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:32.28     5:32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.63   29.36   29.18 29.19 29.71 23.63 32.83
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.87   11.54   10.65 13.24 12.49 11.48 6.87
Combined First round 21 7.89   9.05   11.59 8.19 9.42 9.55 7.89
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.34   13.73   9.34 14.60 15.54 17.14 11.05
Jiuwei Li (李九威)    China
Jiuwei Li (李九威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.42   19.99   18.42 21.08 19.55 22.75 19.33
First round 72 16.57   19.63   22.67 18.37 21.58 18.95 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.77   8.97   8.54 8.84 7.77 9.53 11.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 20.31     DNF 20.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.19   11.35   12.91 9.11 8.19 15.29 12.02
Junyi Chen (陈浚毅)    China
Junyi Chen (陈浚毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.17   17.01   14.17 17.22 18.61 16.82 17.00
First round 65 15.23   19.02   19.48 17.00 21.73 15.23 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.23   6.23   6.92 5.93 6.31 5.23 6.46
First round 36 3.93   6.22   6.57 6.82 5.28 6.90 3.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 42.51     56.01 42.51
Skewb Combined First round 41 12.98   18.83   24.88 13.55 24.32 12.98 18.62
Kai Chen (陈恺)    China
Kai Chen (陈恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 18.62   DNF   DNF 28.28 18.62 19.62 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.80   10.60   9.84 8.80 9.70 13.72 12.27
Combined First round 18 6.48   8.76   9.83 8.23 6.48 16.48 8.22
Skewb Combined First round 46 21.55     21.55 23.18
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.19   9.29   8.19 10.22 8.53 9.12 11.50
Second round 2 7.93   8.82   8.01 8.98 9.83 9.48 7.93
First round 3 8.01   9.32   10.04 8.48 9.45 8.01 10.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.50   WR 24.38   WR 25.40 18.50 29.24
First round 1 22.97   DNF   27.17 22.97 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:02.49   WR   2:09.00 DNF 2:02.49
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:46.74   WR   DNF DNF 4:46.74
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.91   14.23   15.29 11.91 18.02 12.63 14.78
First round 27 12.33   14.60   15.81 14.80 13.52 15.47 12.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.09   9.37   12.18 6.09 9.77 6.44 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.73   51.49   49.33 45.73 49.70 55.43 59.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:24.05   1:32.42   1:40.11 1:40.89 1:29.99 1:24.05 1:27.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:05.78   3:20.23   3:41.43 3:13.49 3:05.78
Combined First round 11 3:06.00   3:11.47   3:15.22 3:13.18 3:06.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:12.86   4:28.89   4:26.54 4:47.27 4:12.86
Combined First round 12 4:32.88   4:42.15   4:32.88 4:46.78 4:46.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.17   26.81   29.34 21.17 26.68 24.41 31.74
Combined First round 27 19.80   26.47   DNF 19.80 21.96 26.75 30.70
Pyraminx Final 9 4.12   6.52   5.81 4.12 DNF 5.36 8.38
Second round 8 5.11   5.96   5.32 9.14 6.51 6.04 5.11
Combined First round 10 4.81   5.89   6.56 14.58 5.47 4.81 5.64
Letian Zhang (张乐天)    China
Letian Zhang (张乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.08   28.37   29.14 34.38 23.08 28.56 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.70   8.27   9.21 13.67 7.24 8.37 6.70
Leyi Hu (胡乐毅)    China
Leyi Hu (胡乐毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.11   26.79   26.48 31.57 32.07 22.31 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.75   7.66   7.59 8.08 8.83 6.75 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:49.35     1:49.35 DNF
Lezhou Wang (王乐舟)    China
Lezhou Wang (王乐舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 28.40   33.43   44.30 36.39 32.32 31.58 28.40
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.92   8.93   9.35 10.11 7.92 9.33 8.12
Second round 4 8.20   9.58   10.14 11.16 9.19 9.42 8.20
First round 1 7.27   8.45   8.80 8.24 8.65 8.46 7.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.71   1:02.61   1:03.69 1:06.99 1:02.16 1:00.71 1:01.98
Combined First round 1 58.33   1:04.30   1:04.22 1:12.33 1:04.85 58.33 1:03.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.84   1:52.68   AsR 1:56.58 1:54.61 1:46.84
Combined First round 1 1:52.10   1:53.30   AsR 1:54.02 1:53.79 1:52.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:32.01   2:38.59   2:46.19 2:37.56 2:32.01
Combined First round 1 2:33.98   2:34.96   2:36.43 2:33.98 2:34.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.87   13.35   13.25 12.79 11.87 18.87 14.00
Second round 2 10.91   15.42   15.70 16.26 10.91 15.92 14.64
Combined First round 1 12.70   13.56   13.96 12.85 13.88 12.70 16.18
Lining Song (宋莅宁)    China
Lining Song (宋莅宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 28.93   32.41   28.93 31.13 39.69 34.13 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.59   11.84   15.77 9.30 13.55 8.59 12.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.44   14.03   14.46 11.44 23.73 15.05 12.59
Linsheng Fang (方林生)    China
Linsheng Fang (方林生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.54   26.11   24.77 DNF 24.54 28.65 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.28   10.28   11.34 9.97 9.53 9.28 DNF
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.11   10.37   10.41 11.27 9.11 11.25 9.45
Second round 13 11.21   11.89   11.21 11.33 11.75 12.59 13.06
First round 11 8.49   11.62   14.86 12.64 12.32 8.49 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.89   3.77   3.83 2.89 3.86 4.19 3.63
Second round 11 3.45   4.91   5.40 5.75 4.77 4.55 3.45
First round 6 2.99   4.02   2.99 5.52 3.34 3.34 5.37
Mengqi He (何梦旗)    China
Mengqi He (何梦旗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.22   8.64   10.97 8.65 6.30 5.22 13.07
Rubik's Clock Final 11 17.62   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 24.79 17.62
Combined First round 11 18.15   19.79   18.15 18.86 20.22 DNF 20.30
Pyraminx Second round 26 12.06   12.88   14.05 12.50 15.16 12.06 12.09
Combined First round 30 9.22   10.79   9.22 12.01 10.43 9.93 13.70
Skewb Combined First round 36 13.58   16.67   13.85 20.60 21.14 13.58 15.56
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.08   14.40   13.06 12.08 14.36 15.77 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.04   5.63   5.57 5.88 6.93 5.45 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.00   53.46   47.00 51.68 54.02 54.68 56.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:24.14   1:30.96   1:26.34 1:34.85 1:31.69 1:38.12 1:24.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:20.02   3:23.24   3:20.02 3:23.61 3:26.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:13.54   4:32.01   4:34.48 4:48.02 4:13.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.46   23.88   23.86 22.46 22.52 26.75 25.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.31   12.67   10.85 11.49 8.31 15.67 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.16   11.84   9.43 15.08 17.20 8.16 11.00
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)    China
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.63   14.72   14.01 20.16 17.17 12.99 11.63
First round 57 15.76   18.01   20.54 DNF 17.30 16.20 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.73   7.81   3.73 6.77 9.44 12.21 7.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 42.86     42.86 DNF
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)    China
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.19   24.80   26.73 20.19 26.44 21.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.17   7.16   5.17 DNF 7.97 6.43 7.07
First round 24 4.46   5.63   5.05 6.54 7.35 5.30 4.46
Peng Xu (徐鹏)    China
Peng Xu (徐鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.15   20.38   17.67 DNF 18.21 17.15 25.27
First round 70 15.28   19.57   20.93 21.26 DNF 15.28 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.15   9.07   8.18 12.19 6.85 6.15 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:21.28     1:37.92 1:21.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 7:49.74   DNF   DNF 7:49.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 46.51     DNF 46.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.94   11.25   13.18 7.76 6.94 12.82 13.97
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.51   12.16   20.01 12.86 10.45 6.51 13.18
Qi Chen (陈奇)    China
Qi Chen (陈奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 25.89   27.84   26.02 33.91 25.89 31.20 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.93   11.28   6.93 18.46 13.87 7.41 12.55
Qi Xiao (肖奇)    China
Qi Xiao (肖奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.28   22.23   32.63 18.28 26.20 19.44 21.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.77   7.71   7.79 10.89 6.73 5.77 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:25.65     1:56.92 1:25.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 8:30.48   DNF   DNF DNF 8:30.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.57   13.28   12.94 11.57 12.38 18.26 14.53
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.91   15.66   16.19 14.91 15.93 15.32 15.74
First round 48 14.17   16.70   18.35 14.17 15.26 20.41 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.98   DNF   4.98 12.16 6.22 DNF DNF
First round 44 5.79   6.67   10.95 6.38 5.79 7.65 5.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.95   23.98   23.24 25.35 25.80 23.35 22.95
Combined First round 15 21.40   22.88   21.50 21.40 23.28 23.86 26.83
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.94   8.75   8.28 8.89 DNF 7.94 9.07
Combined First round 13 5.48   7.36   6.02 6.09 5.48 12.22 9.97
Skewb Final 1 3.08   5.25   6.35 3.08 4.59 6.84 4.81
Combined First round 1 3.62   4.60   3.62 5.02 4.57 4.99 4.23
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.30   15.22   16.19 14.54 14.92 14.30 21.08
First round 54 15.09   17.33   18.06 18.27 15.66 15.09 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.38   6.33   6.42 7.80 7.16 5.38 5.40
First round 48 6.49   6.97   6.93 6.85 7.13 6.49 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.73     1:07.73 1:09.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.51   28.85   28.94 34.76 30.88 26.72 25.51
Pyraminx Final 4 3.23   4.60   4.44 3.81 5.54 3.23 6.06
Second round 4 3.33   4.69   3.33 6.36 7.36 3.96 3.76
Combined First round 8 3.12   5.54   7.18 5.26 4.19 14.64 3.12
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.06   9.30   6.06 14.77 12.61 7.27 8.03
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.31   5.31   4.68 5.46 6.09 4.31 5.79
First round 22 4.29   5.55   5.14 5.20 8.40 6.32 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.21   DNF   DNF 59.51 59.17 53.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:51.11   2:02.06   2:13.16 1:51.11 2:03.57 2:05.50 1:57.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 15.78   28.81   24.99 47.41 27.73 33.70 15.78
Combined First round 14 19.74   22.58   36.43 24.60 21.12 22.01 19.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.96   13.11   13.26 15.95 10.66 9.96 15.42
Skewb Combined First round 39 15.20   17.74   15.20 19.02 16.88 20.36 17.33
Qiyao Chen (陈琦瑶)    China
Qiyao Chen (陈琦瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.08   21.88   19.08 27.80 21.86 23.56 20.21
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 9 6.01   DNF   6.01 11.89 DNF 7.48 DNF
Combined First round 4 6.70   7.32   9.62 8.06 6.99 6.92 6.70
Ran Ou (偶然)    China
Ran Ou (偶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.62   14.26   13.62 14.62 14.47 13.90 14.40
First round 31 14.68   15.20   15.21 15.09 15.71 15.30 14.68
Rong Fan (樊榕)    China
Rong Fan (樊榕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.55   48.52   43.55 46.85 54.91 52.61 46.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:27.00   1:31.45   1:29.35 1:33.68 1:32.15 1:32.86 1:27.00
Combined First round 8 1:12.10   1:22.72   1:12.10 1:30.25 1:21.24 1:21.55 1:25.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:29.83   2:31.33   2:29.83 2:33.65 2:30.52
Combined First round 5 2:23.62   2:31.26   2:37.43 2:23.62 2:32.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:31.85   3:42.21   3:36.54 3:31.85 3:58.25
Combined First round 6 3:29.87   3:36.25   3:41.62 3:29.87 3:37.26
Runlin Tan (谭润林)    China
Runlin Tan (谭润林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:01.18   1:05.35   1:04.00 1:02.78 1:13.79 1:09.27 1:01.18
Runtao Yu (俞润韬)    China
Runtao Yu (俞润韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 25.72   28.08   29.72 33.20 27.10 27.42 25.72
Sen Zhang (张森)    China
Sen Zhang (张森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.20   6.87   7.11 6.47 8.35 7.02 6.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.40   11.57   10.88 13.15 9.40 16.53 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 42 12.36   18.89   19.31 12.36 29.69 19.02 18.34
Shen Jin (金慎)    China
Shen Jin (金慎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.57   18.93   19.14 18.02 20.91 17.57 19.63
First round 69 17.65   19.56   18.91 DNF 17.65 21.31 18.47
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.80   14.16   15.96 14.54 13.44 11.80 14.50
First round 21 11.82   13.28   12.40 13.42 16.22 11.82 14.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.31   1:26.61   1:16.19 1:39.74 1:11.31 2:25.02 1:23.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:04.69   2:15.99   2:32.15 2:11.12 2:04.69
Combined First round 3 2:05.24   2:14.09   2:16.91 2:20.12 2:05.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:56.22   3:03.50   2:56.22 3:13.23 3:01.05
Combined First round 3 2:53.01   2:54.15   2:53.01 2:55.13 2:54.30
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:03.77     7:03.77 7:42.38 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 12:07.00     15:18.00 DNF 12:07.00
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.26   18.87   19.30 18.26 20.19 18.85 18.45
First round 59 15.49   18.28   18.71 20.53 17.12 19.00 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.04   5.31   12.35 4.50 4.95 6.48 4.04
First round 12 3.72   4.62   3.99 5.67 5.19 4.67 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.81   1:08.04   56.81 1:06.94 1:12.60 1:37.76 1:04.59
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.08   6.80   8.11 6.08 6.34 7.09 6.97
Combined First round 3 5.89   6.82   7.23 7.03 7.25 6.21 5.89
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.26   15.19   15.86 16.56 14.52 15.19 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.73   4.47   5.16 3.94 4.32 5.67 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:11.14     1:26.19 1:11.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:41.75     2:41.75 2:46.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.24   27.94   30.44 28.21 19.24 29.79 25.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.27   9.03   DNF 6.27 7.37 9.14 10.57
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.87   7.77   5.87 13.06 10.48 6.88 5.96
Shilong Chen (陈世龙)    China
Shilong Chen (陈世龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.05   19.56   18.05 18.57 24.31 19.57 20.54
First round 75 17.16   19.78   17.90 22.09 21.57 19.86 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.46   6.88   6.70 DNF 7.19 5.46 6.74
First round 42 5.85   6.41   6.57 7.97 6.54 5.85 6.13
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.32   9.65   10.68 8.38 10.56 10.01 8.32
Second round 8 9.07   10.71   13.54 10.25 11.04 9.07 10.83
First round 6 9.32   10.62   9.80 10.73 11.37 9.32 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65   3.11   3.37 3.27 2.65 3.12 2.93
Second round 5 3.28   4.06   3.28 3.65 4.99 6.07 3.53
First round 3 2.34   2.73   2.35 2.71 3.12 2.34 3.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:20.59   1:27.13   1:34.65 1:20.59 1:29.41 1:29.83 1:22.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:44.41   3:12.15   2:44.41 2:59.32 3:52.71
Combined First round 8 2:52.12   2:57.31   3:03.17 2:56.63 2:52.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:16.68   4:42.31   4:38.62 5:11.64 4:16.68
Combined First round 8 4:02.38   4:02.87   4:02.38 4:02.63 4:03.60
Rubik's Clock Final 8 15.24   15.94   16.51 16.03 15.27 15.24 20.47
Combined First round 10 16.73   18.41   DNF 16.73 17.27 18.00 19.95
Siming Cao (曹思铭)    China
Siming Cao (曹思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:50.51   2:02.60   2:08.86 1:50.51 2:04.77 1:55.23 2:07.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF
Songhan Li (李松翰)    China
Songhan Li (李松翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 43.02   51.73   56.82 52.25 50.16 43.02 52.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.16   19.30   27.94 14.16 15.34 18.04 24.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 25.99     30.30 25.99
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.49   11.48   10.50 10.49 11.65 12.62 12.29
Second round 11 10.42   11.45   10.74 12.51 12.70 11.10 10.42
First round 13 10.05   11.94   10.70 11.94 13.18 14.12 10.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.91   1:25.99   1:29.12 1:22.91 1:23.36 1:32.55 1:25.50
Combined First round 6 1:17.71   1:22.06   1:17.92 1:17.71 1:27.04 1:23.92 1:24.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:59.47   3:07.73   2:59.47 3:13.84 3:09.88
Combined First round 13 3:01.77   3:14.73   3:01.77 3:18.43 3:23.99
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.39   5.84   AsR 5.43 5.80 5.39 6.29 8.76
Combined First round 2 4.96   6.80   DNF 5.49 7.37 4.96 7.54
Tianhao Li (李天昊)    China
Tianhao Li (李天昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 22.15   29.46   37.11 28.57 25.27 22.15 34.55
Tianpei Gu (顾天培)    China
Tianpei Gu (顾天培)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 36.17   44.31   41.32 DNF 36.17 46.06 45.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.17   11.74   11.93 11.88 13.56 11.17 11.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.75   12.43   8.90 DNF 13.69 14.70 8.75
Skewb Combined First round 45 21.31     21.31 23.81
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)    China
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.69   19.15   17.90 19.92 20.18 15.69 19.63
First round 74 13.99   19.72   24.40 18.14 21.89 19.14 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.27   6.23   5.27 7.55 5.80 5.34 7.78
First round 35 5.38   6.21   6.62 6.01 5.38 5.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:02.73     1:02.73 1:03.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:34.22     4:34.22
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.43   10.95   10.39 12.07 11.15 7.43 11.31
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.12   12.04   12.86 11.97 12.65 9.12 11.49
First round 16 11.14   12.31   22.60 12.62 12.71 11.14 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99   4.34   2.99 4.43 4.60 4.48 4.10
Second round 6 3.77   4.53   4.91 5.29 3.77 4.44 4.24
First round 7 3.55   4.09   3.97 4.31 7.20 4.00 3.55
Wei Wang (王炜)    China
Wei Wang (王炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.66   11.34   11.00 11.15 12.12 11.87 10.66
Second round 6 9.55   10.30   9.57 11.63 9.55 11.18 10.14
First round 12 10.59   11.67   10.66 15.01 11.52 10.59 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.92   5.21   6.96 5.11 3.92 5.54 4.98
First round 10 3.76   4.24   4.21 4.63 7.58 3.76 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.75   46.50   49.94 43.84 1:14.00 45.72 42.75
Combined First round 10 39.77   43.00   46.58 44.60 42.23 42.16 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:21.68   1:28.68   1:21.68 1:35.37 1:36.19 1:28.10 1:22.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:14.98   3:32.04   3:41.11 3:40.03 3:14.98
Skewb Final 10 6.76   8.74   9.15 8.48 8.58 6.76 10.04
Combined First round 5 5.42   6.73   5.42 6.92 7.53 8.16 5.75
Wei Wei (韦薇)    China
Wei Wei (韦薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.95   11.12   11.52 12.55 10.07 11.76 9.95
Second round 12 10.73   11.52   11.67 12.41 11.28 11.61 10.73
First round 17 11.99   12.32   12.49 12.08 11.99 12.38 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.23   44.33   43.23 45.65 47.98 34.23 44.11
Combined First round 5 29.35   38.31   39.18 34.42 29.35 41.47 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.53   1:21.32   1:20.35 1:22.14 1:21.48 1:23.73 1:18.53
Combined First round 9 1:20.85   1:23.81   1:22.59 1:23.91 1:20.85 1:24.92 1:28.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.21   17.86   19.56 18.87 17.32 17.40 16.21
Second round 5 14.72   19.20   20.79 14.72 20.97 17.05 19.77
Combined First round 3 14.68   17.06   17.90 19.20 14.68 17.15 16.13
Wenpeng Dong (董文芃)    China
Wenpeng Dong (董文芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.24   22.65   21.21 17.24 27.23 19.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.51   7.15   5.51 7.27 7.93 6.25 8.24
First round 50 7.11   7.33   10.88 7.12 7.40 7.11 7.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.58   37.54   32.75 46.52 51.51 33.34 32.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 20.67     DNF 20.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.86   11.83   9.62 7.86 DNF 17.25 8.61
Skewb Final 9 7.29   8.67   14.72 8.33 9.66 7.29 8.03
Combined First round 13 6.47   7.96   7.71 DNF 9.00 7.16 6.47
Wu Zeng (曾武)    China
Wu Zeng (曾武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.05   17.13   25.88 16.63 17.91 16.05 16.84
Xiang Zhang (张翔)    China
Xiang Zhang (张翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.42   46.52   41.42 51.78 45.70 44.85 49.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 13.60   14.33   14.25 13.90 14.84 13.60 16.62
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.05   11.60   11.33 11.72 11.97 11.75 11.05
Second round 7 9.49   10.56   10.14 9.49 12.03 10.88 10.67
First round 9 10.39   10.97   10.39 12.00 11.04 10.66 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.80   4.33   4.11 3.98 6.31 3.80 4.89
Second round 9 4.07   4.87   5.51 4.90 5.55 4.19 4.07
First round 19 4.19   5.19   4.61 8.06 4.47 4.19 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.25   37.63   33.25 37.78 36.79 38.31 41.06
Combined First round 2 28.60   35.63   36.17 39.59 28.60 35.06 35.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.88   1:15.74   1:18.10 1:13.93 1:15.18 1:22.38 1:08.88
Combined First round 4 1:12.37   1:17.97   1:14.85 1:21.48 1:21.16 1:17.91 1:12.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:28.86   2:33.86   2:28.86 2:34.47 2:38.26
Combined First round 6 2:31.53   2:36.02   2:35.14 2:41.38 2:31.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:41.06   3:46.35   3:41.06 3:52.58 3:45.40
Combined First round 7 3:53.75   3:59.55   3:57.05 4:07.86 3:53.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.89   16.75   16.83 18.71 16.47 16.96 15.89
Second round 4 15.28   18.44   18.56 21.20 19.03 15.28 17.72
Combined First round 4 14.57   17.38   18.26 14.57 17.10 17.42 17.62
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.78   10.74   9.87 11.80 10.54 13.48 9.78
Combined First round 8 10.41   11.01   12.38 10.52 10.85 11.65 10.41
Pyraminx Final 10 5.17   7.12   6.59 5.17 7.39 7.39 11.31
Second round 11 5.20   7.27   8.69 6.19 18.65 6.94 5.20
Combined First round 14 7.18   7.78   12.89 7.24 8.02 8.07 7.18
Skewb Final 4 5.10   7.57   8.24 5.10 8.03 6.44 14.86
Combined First round 9 5.33   7.32   5.33 7.44 8.69 9.40 5.84
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)    China
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.45   16.45   16.31 17.97 17.87 13.45 15.18
First round 66 17.04   19.02   21.91 17.04 17.06 22.22 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.15   7.91   5.15 9.01 8.25 8.30 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.40     1:12.05 1:09.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.69   1:52.56   1:52.93 1:55.99 1:45.69 2:03.35 1:48.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.94   31.11   38.09 31.73 28.75 27.94 32.85
Xin An (安欣)    China
Xin An (安欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.45   24.94   28.24 24.38 22.19 19.45 28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.94   9.08   6.94 9.76 10.37 9.96 7.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.72   11.64   10.26 8.72 10.40 DNF 14.27
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 2 34.66   DNF   DNF 34.66 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.73   DNF   1:16.73 DNF DNF
First round 3 53.96   DNF   DNF 53.96 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Xingwang Li (李星旺)    China
Xingwang Li (李星旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.98   20.60   22.73 18.38 24.46 20.69 16.98
First round 63 16.29   18.71   19.82 16.29 19.71 26.56 16.60
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)    China
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.96   17.36   19.31 14.57 18.96 13.96 18.56
Xinhao Yang (杨心昊)    China
Xinhao Yang (杨心昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.45   14.49   13.82 11.45 17.86 13.97 15.67
First round 38 13.69   15.83   14.51 13.69 17.75 16.73 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   4.39   4.08 3.97 4.45 6.97 4.64
Second round 12 4.20   5.07   4.20 5.02 5.93 7.16 4.27
First round 31 4.66   6.00   5.13 8.01 DNF 4.66 4.85
Rubik's Clock Final 10 11.48   DNF   DNF 11.50 13.45 DNF 11.48
Combined First round 9 12.12   12.97   12.38 12.12 13.63 12.91 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.48   6.43   6.21 5.48 8.00 5.67 7.41
Second round 14 6.45   8.31   8.18 8.91 7.83 6.45 10.96
Combined First round 12 3.95   6.22   5.98 DNF 6.21 6.46 3.95
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.01   16.34   14.01 16.49 15.16 17.36 19.04
First round 44 14.44   16.42   18.30 16.30 14.44 15.24 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19   4.92   4.19 5.88 4.45 5.77 4.55
Second round 7 3.18   4.68   5.58 3.18 5.71 5.05 3.40
First round 15 4.04   4.82   4.04 DNF 5.10 4.56 4.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:08.36   DNF   DNF 3:08.36 DNF
First round 9 3:56.18   DNF   DNF 3:56.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 28.56   34.29   34.70 36.54 31.63 DNF 28.56
Combined First round 28 20.59   26.74   24.52 28.78 20.59 DNF 26.93
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.86   10.10   7.86 10.08 12.50 8.88 11.33
Xueheng Zhang (章学恒)    China
Xueheng Zhang (章学恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.27   13.71   12.78 14.70 12.27 18.20 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.21   6.32   5.48 5.89 18.02 7.59 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.40   44.64   42.40 50.03 43.07 43.84 47.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:40.75   1:50.09   2:06.49 1:49.19 1:54.41 1:40.75 1:46.66
Yang Xia (夏洋)    China
Yang Xia (夏洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.44   22.10   21.21 27.93 21.47 23.62 17.44
First round 50 14.47   16.99   17.41 17.04 16.51 14.47 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.45   7.36   7.05 6.45 8.59 16.44 6.45
First round 41 5.61   6.38   5.61 6.81 7.38 5.68 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:16.17     DNF 1:16.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 44.38     44.38 46.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 10.55   12.43   12.60 14.22 10.55 12.90 11.80
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 18.21   21.39   19.07 24.94 20.17 DNF 18.21
First round 78 17.47   20.61   20.00 19.13 22.89 22.71 17.47
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.60   11.68   15.30 8.60 14.47 8.63 11.95
Combined First round 28 10.12   10.51   10.65 10.12 10.47 13.81 10.41
Yanliang Lü (吕彦良)    China
Yanliang Lü (吕彦良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.69   21.34   22.72 21.92 18.69 20.01 22.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.52   8.31   6.98 8.86 12.24 6.52 9.10
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.51   9.19   6.51 9.68 10.70 7.18 DNF
Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤)    China
Yaokun Zheng (郑尧坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.59   17.16   14.59 18.17 15.48 18.53 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.73   5.53   5.59 6.48 5.86 4.73 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:03.69     1:07.26 1:03.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.46   1:58.49   1:50.67 DNF 2:14.24 1:50.56 1:49.46
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.54   14.60   14.18 14.92 14.71 15.40 13.54
First round 32 13.32   15.35   13.32 16.18 13.99 18.11 15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.85   19.82   19.69 19.75 18.85 20.01 20.77
Second round 10 19.15   20.85   26.39 20.72 19.80 19.15 22.04
Combined First round 13 20.04   22.40   24.43 21.88 20.04 24.26 21.05
Pyraminx Final 2 2.40   3.64   3.99 2.82 4.10 2.40 4.14
Second round 1 2.16   3.89   2.16 5.52 4.19 3.37 4.11
Combined First round 1 2.21   3.07   NR 5.52 2.21 3.17 3.42 2.61
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.48   9.68   9.45 7.48 11.52 8.07 14.79
Yibo Li (厉一博)    China
Yibo Li (厉一博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.16   49.81   52.12 50.71 49.32 49.41 42.16
Yichen Yao (姚依辰)    China
Yichen Yao (姚依辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.84   13.09   13.05 13.51 12.84 13.09 13.13
First round 22 11.19   13.56   13.85 14.92 11.19 14.28 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.57   5.24   5.04 5.75 3.57 4.93 6.23
First round 26 3.35   5.76   3.35 6.10 9.11 4.35 6.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:43.67   1:46.40   1:43.67 1:45.62 1:53.41 1:48.35 1:45.23
Yicheng Bao (包亦成)    China
Yicheng Bao (包亦成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.94   11.35   8.94 12.63 10.99 11.21 11.84
First round 14 9.87   12.16   11.48 12.54 9.87 12.45 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.60   5.63   9.82 3.80 3.72 9.36 3.60
First round 5 2.57   3.92   2.57 2.92 4.13 6.54 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.53   44.99   46.22 41.81 40.53 1:08.02 46.93
Combined First round 11 40.08   43.36   44.67 41.21 40.08 44.21 1:00.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.72   18.91   22.57 19.15 16.66 15.72 20.91
Second round 7 16.16   19.65   18.39 16.16 22.22 20.61 19.94
Combined First round 16 15.27   22.98   27.30 15.27 DNF 23.59 18.05
Pyraminx Final 6 3.84   5.14   6.76 5.21 4.74 3.84 5.46
Second round 5 3.88   4.72   5.32 5.01 4.26 3.88 4.89
Combined First round 6 3.64   4.55   9.65 3.86 4.02 5.78 3.64
Skewb Final 7 6.35   7.99   7.29 6.35 10.25 6.43 19.45
Combined First round 10 6.93   7.47   7.58 9.74 7.87 6.93 6.96
Yifan Xing (邢宜凡)    China
Yifan Xing (邢宜凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.04   23.78   16.04 21.37 22.78 27.19 31.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.58   7.48   4.58 7.97 7.31 8.40 7.15
First round 20 4.17   5.52   5.84 21.99 6.38 4.35 4.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 24 10.16   12.02   13.09 17.63 12.62 10.16 10.34
Combined First round 24 8.06   9.53   8.06 10.14 10.06 17.30 8.40
Skewb Final 11 5.81   16.09   6.44 6.11 DNF 5.81 35.72
Combined First round 4 4.46   6.58   4.46 4.83 9.74 5.18 DNF
Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡)    China
Yifan Zhao (赵奕凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.80   17.23   20.41 16.35 18.23 14.80 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.20   6.15   6.19 6.30 6.77 5.97 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:04.42     1:04.42 1:16.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.15   26.27   26.66 32.22 22.15 25.81 26.34
Yikan Wu (邬怿侃)    China
Yikan Wu (邬怿侃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:01.18   1:08.75   1:01.18 1:13.74 1:01.40 1:11.11 1:15.26
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)    China
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 19.72   22.41   22.85 22.32 33.49 19.72 22.05
First round 79 16.49   20.96   20.38 20.86 21.65 16.49 26.91
Pyraminx Final 11 6.44   7.75   7.61 8.58 DNF 6.44 7.07
Second round 10 5.92   7.09   7.27 8.23 7.76 6.25 5.92
Combined First round 11 4.83   5.96   5.97 9.04 4.83 6.22 5.70
Yiming Le (乐益明)    China
Yiming Le (乐益明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 32.02   35.66   37.33 32.02 37.28 32.37 43.01
Yingbin Fan (樊应滨)    China
Yingbin Fan (樊应滨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.29   19.15   17.29 17.40 20.01 22.81 20.03
First round 64 17.50   18.93   20.64 20.77 17.50 18.52 17.63
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.15   9.69   9.82 9.92 9.15 9.32 11.40
Second round 5 8.61   9.71   13.35 9.43 8.61 10.47 9.22
First round 5 7.83   9.81   10.62 7.83 8.92 12.71 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75   2.19   2.05 1.75 2.49 2.48 2.05
Second round 2 2.17   3.09   3.42 2.56 3.28 2.17 3.83
First round 2 1.68   2.33   1.80 DNF 3.31 1.68 1.88
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.79   10.51   12.09 9.28 10.15 8.79 13.58
Combined First round 7 8.77   9.80   9.74 DNF 8.77 9.54 10.13
Yiqi Fan (樊艺祺)    China
Yiqi Fan (樊艺祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.23   37.49   41.54 30.23 39.80 37.32 35.36
Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸)    China
Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 37.29   1:04.27   1:34.72 46.71 37.29 54.97 1:31.13
Yonghua Xie (解永华)    China
Yonghua Xie (解永华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.97   10.50   11.85 8.97 9.80 10.88 10.83
Second round 9 10.52   10.94   10.52 12.75 10.69 11.57 10.56
First round 7 10.27   10.68   10.27 10.58 10.71 11.99 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.48   5.34   8.81 5.68 5.69 4.66 4.48
First round 16 3.35   4.86   5.34 4.46 4.83 5.29 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.41   44.98   44.58 43.09 49.37 47.27 40.41
Combined First round 9 39.34   42.71   41.42 45.94 46.30 39.34 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.43   1:24.61   1:23.71 1:13.43 1:27.33 1:27.27 1:22.85
Combined First round 5 1:18.04   1:21.43   1:18.04 1:25.62 1:19.61 1:19.05 1:27.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:56.28   3:05.71   3:06.87 3:13.99 2:56.28
Combined First round 9 3:00.18   3:04.59   3:00.18 3:13.33 3:00.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:03.82   DNF   5:03.82 5:14.50 DNF
Combined First round 13 5:04.12     5:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 15.99   21.68   22.35 15.99 19.93 22.76 22.84
Combined First round 9 18.32   19.79   21.58 19.09 18.70 18.32 21.75
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.16   13.27   15.49 21.07 10.69 10.16 13.62
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 9.56   10.90   10.12 12.85 9.73 17.88 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.13   36.98   36.97 36.65 32.13 39.74 37.33
Combined First round 1 33.70   35.15   35.74 33.70 33.90 35.80 36.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.16   1:09.42   1:07.91 1:12.63 1:21.34 1:07.72 1:07.16
Combined First round 2 1:06.01   1:08.57   1:09.61 1:07.12 1:06.01 1:08.98 1:10.13
Yuan Lu (陆缘)    China
Yuan Lu (陆缘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.03   25.10   24.98 26.58 23.74 21.03 27.51
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:47.16     DNF 4:47.16 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yudi Cui (崔雨迪)    China
Yudi Cui (崔雨迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.44   14.02   14.22 13.64 14.20 12.44 14.32
First round 33 13.28   15.41   13.83 17.91 19.81 13.28 14.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:54.34   1:59.60   1:56.21 2:08.25 1:54.34 1:56.63 2:05.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:52.33   DNF   DNF 1:52.33 DNF
First round 8 2:53.10   DNF   2:53.10 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.76   9.44   7.76 9.64 9.91 14.60 8.77
Yue Jiang (蒋越)    China
Yue Jiang (蒋越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.69   14.78   15.38 14.18 14.77 16.40 13.69
First round 39 12.42   15.86   16.64 DNF 16.42 14.53 12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.23   21.92   20.50 27.67 19.23 22.99 22.28
Combined First round 29 20.10   27.06   30.24 20.10 29.09 22.95 29.13
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.65   21.49   21.31 19.50 23.67 26.77 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.90   7.56   5.90 10.09 6.37 6.22 10.76
First round 30 4.95   5.99   4.95 6.91 8.87 5.91 5.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.48   11.84   12.81 6.48 11.80 14.84 10.90
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.71   9.42   7.71 11.51 10.78 9.65 7.84
Yuheng Liu (刘与珩)    China
Yuheng Liu (刘与珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 26.98   33.82   37.05 40.89 32.68 31.72 26.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 13.85   16.29   14.28 20.67 46.37 13.93 13.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.73   15.87   15.62 17.79 12.73 19.03 14.20
Skewb Combined First round 35 12.40   16.65   12.40 19.18 14.55 18.98 16.41
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.59   3.38 2.86 4.01 3.47 3.92
Second round 7 3.64   4.98   3.65 5.80 5.83 5.48 3.64
Combined First round 2 2.85   3.59   3.21 3.46 4.10 6.49 2.85
Zan Li (李赞)    China
Zan Li (李赞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.55   21.24   21.31 22.22 22.39 17.55 20.18
First round 71 14.64   19.58   14.64 21.08 20.63 18.34 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.94   7.65   7.15 6.94 7.43 8.37 12.55
First round 43 5.61   6.63   6.34 6.70 5.61 7.42 6.84
Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪)    China
Zehao Zhu (诸泽豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.20   15.57   17.48 16.04 11.20 14.36 16.30
First round 37 13.54   15.82   17.13 16.18 15.00 13.54 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.90   8.16   17.81 8.54 8.77 6.90 7.16
First round 37 5.18   6.22   5.96 5.38 7.31 5.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:08.90     1:08.90 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.43   12.46   14.48 11.32 21.41 11.57 9.43
Combined First round 29 9.03   10.71   12.07 9.08 10.98 9.03 12.63
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.00   8.78   6.06 6.00 10.43 9.84 12.08
Zehui Tian (田泽卉)    China
Zehui Tian (田泽卉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.40   14.91   19.72 15.64 15.95 8.40 13.13
Zesheng Li (李泽生)    China
Zesheng Li (李泽生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.59   18.17   15.59 18.25 19.37 17.96 18.31
First round 77 14.87   20.12   18.04 23.01 20.68 21.64 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.19   5.50   DNF 4.48 6.99 4.19 5.03
First round 28 4.58   5.82   5.32 5.99 DNF 4.58 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.63     1:06.63 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:10.77     2:24.01 2:10.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:51.93     4:51.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 23.45   26.10   28.14 25.71 24.44 23.45 DNF
Combined First round 25 21.97   26.30   28.92 24.55 26.87 27.47 21.97
Pyraminx Second round 23 10.60   11.82   10.60 15.07 11.72 11.36 12.37
Combined First round 17 5.83   8.47   8.75 8.07 8.59 15.22 5.83
Skewb Final 2 3.91   5.99   3.91 5.64 6.56 5.80 6.52
Combined First round 3 4.34   5.59   DNF 6.51 5.29 4.34 4.96
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.54   12.01   11.54 12.72 11.73 11.59 16.88
First round 34 14.47   15.41   15.89 14.62 15.71 14.47 19.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.06   5.16   5.43 5.32 3.06 5.45 4.73
First round 18 3.31   4.97   4.99 6.24 5.42 3.31 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.63   21.61   19.63 24.75 22.19 20.61 22.03
Combined First round 17 21.32   23.66   22.99 21.32 23.78 24.22 24.70
Zhedong Fan (范哲栋)    China
Zhedong Fan (范哲栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 29.24   30.35   30.06 30.74 29.24 30.26 35.38
Zheng Chen (陈政)    China
Zheng Chen (陈政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.90   17.23   12.90 14.73 21.48 18.33 18.62
First round 56 14.00   17.38   17.23 14.00 17.00 19.19 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.08   7.86   7.22 8.10 9.35 7.08 8.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 46.05     46.05 47.52
Pyraminx Final 5 4.25   5.03   6.70 4.41 5.40 4.25 5.28
Second round 6 3.80   4.94   4.78 4.76 5.67 5.28 3.80
Combined First round 5 3.25   4.55   5.46 3.25 3.84 5.67 4.34
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)    China
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.00   15.52   15.47 18.26 15.12 12.00 15.98
First round 40 12.92   15.97   12.92 16.01 16.90 19.10 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.73   6.25   5.73 6.90 5.83 8.73 6.03
First round 27 3.65   5.81   5.47 5.49 6.64 3.65 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.62   44.91   DNF 41.73 50.82 41.62 42.17
Combined First round 8 39.28   42.60   45.84 41.86 43.90 42.05 39.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.88   1:32.77   1:27.88 DNF 1:38.25 1:30.93 1:29.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:13.26   3:18.36   3:27.54 3:14.28 3:13.26
Combined First round 12 3:08.83   3:12.25   3:12.74 3:15.19 3:08.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:21.96   5:13.92   5:43.34 4:21.96 5:36.47
Combined First round 11 4:22.34   4:39.85   4:53.98 4:22.34 4:43.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.65   32.23   37.38 38.11 27.59 31.73 26.65
Zhenmin Liu (刘振民)    China
Zhenmin Liu (刘振民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:23.20   1:31.43   1:23.20 1:42.88 1:29.64 1:33.52 1:31.13
Zhi Huang (黄之)    China
Zhi Huang (黄之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.38   19.14   19.41 19.12 19.70 18.88 17.38
First round 60 16.29   18.36   22.33 19.87 16.29 16.61 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:25.33     1:25.33 1:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.32   44.40   36.56 33.32 DNF 52.46 44.17
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)    China
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.53   14.77   15.26 15.89 12.53 13.85 15.19
First round 41 13.23   16.08   15.48 17.22 15.55 13.23 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.51   3.80   3.82 3.57 4.01 5.12 3.51
Second round 10 4.44   4.89   5.04 19.89 4.76 4.44 4.87
First round 13 4.40   4.77   4.42 4.40 5.70 4.71 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.03   47.94   43.03 48.23 45.13 50.47 56.51
Zhipeng Chen (陈志鹏)    China
Zhipeng Chen (陈志鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.53   24.40   22.99 20.92 29.30 18.53 DNF
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 4 2:01.08   2:26.58   3:09.99 2:08.68 2:01.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 4 2:58.16   3:02.22   2:58.63 3:09.86 2:58.16
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)    China
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.93   12.98   11.62 12.74 14.58 9.93 15.34
First round 19 11.14   12.65   14.38 13.24 12.95 11.77 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.62   5.21   5.56 5.53 4.99 5.11 4.62
Second round 8 4.27   4.83   4.88 4.27 6.64 5.08 4.52
First round 14 4.21   4.79   4.73 5.01 7.52 4.63 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.85   56.71   1:04.14 53.07 57.99 59.08 51.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.04   2:01.63   1:54.54 2:10.81 1:46.04 2:12.17 1:59.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.52   23.94   27.99 23.60 24.33 23.90 22.52
Combined First round 26 23.49   26.45   30.73 25.54 23.73 23.49 30.08
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.53   7.57   6.98 7.98 7.74 6.53 9.16
Combined First round 25 4.09   9.59   8.02 17.86 7.81 12.93 4.09
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.92   11.30   11.88 11.41 10.61 6.92 13.39
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.94   13.03   14.07 12.20 12.82 10.94 14.11
First round 35 11.77   15.49   11.77 18.38 13.19 14.90 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.68   6.38   6.86 5.70 6.70 4.68 6.73
First round 33 4.43   6.17   7.39 9.52 5.76 5.36 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.58   47.87   55.91 44.58 46.95 48.78 47.88
Combined First round 13 42.87   46.08   48.61 45.23 44.39 42.87 55.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.96   1:28.78   1:32.74 1:31.77 1:21.84 1:40.42 1:16.96
Combined First round 11 1:20.93   1:24.71   1:23.23 1:43.69 1:24.26 1:26.64 1:20.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:00.54   3:04.52   3:06.78 3:06.23 3:00.54
Combined First round 7 2:41.25   2:43.75   2:41.25 2:48.21 2:41.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:29.91   DNF   1:29.91 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:09.58   DNF   2:09.58 2:45.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46   4.30   8.30 3.46 4.67 3.96 4.27
Second round 2 3.58   4.42   3.58 3.82 7.33 4.99 4.46
Combined First round 3 2.69   3.65   3.25 3.81 3.88 4.05 2.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:44.94     DNF 8:44.94 DNF
Zicong Wen (文子聪)    China
Zicong Wen (文子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.79   21.73   22.71 23.11 23.53 19.36 15.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.34   12.65   12.96 10.34 13.27 13.20 11.80
Zifei Zhang (张子非)    China
Zifei Zhang (张子非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.66   16.09   17.97 15.38 14.91 14.66 18.06
First round 45 16.26   16.44   16.41 18.00 16.60 16.26 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.55   6.92   5.55 5.81 9.64 6.36 8.59
First round 46 4.97   6.69   6.25 7.11 6.80 4.97 7.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.35   14.60   14.65 13.06 10.35 16.77 16.09
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.48   13.31   12.27 16.04 11.61 10.48 17.63
First round 23 10.63   13.70   DNF 13.26 10.63 15.27 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   4.25   5.91 2.87 3.24 6.25 3.61
Second round 4 3.57   4.04   4.05 3.57 6.45 4.13 3.94
First round 9 3.89   4.12   3.95 3.89 8.94 4.37 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.76   37.73   37.43 37.51 40.91 38.24 35.76
Combined First round 3 32.51   36.17   40.50 34.88 41.04 33.14 32.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.23   1:25.68   1:33.43 1:20.48 1:23.13 1:14.23 1:40.58
Combined First round 12 1:16.16   1:25.41   1:45.23 1:26.38 1:16.16 1:23.71 1:26.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:32.82   3:43.54   3:56.94 3:32.82 3:40.85
Combined First round 5 3:28.27   3:30.43   3:34.50 3:28.53 3:28.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.94   18.20   14.94 16.82 16.86 21.54 20.93
Second round 6 19.38   19.61   22.14 19.38 19.38 19.97 19.47
Combined First round 10 14.61   20.03   21.69 21.64 14.61 25.90 16.76
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.65   6.58   6.64 7.09 5.65 6.01 DNF
Combined First round 1 5.79   6.61   6.65 5.79 DNF 7.25 5.94
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)    China
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.28   16.36   18.39 15.82 14.28 15.81 17.45
First round 36 15.01   15.57   15.84 15.40 16.65 15.47 15.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.32   7.04   7.97 5.43 7.71 11.11 5.32
First round 38 4.26   6.28   4.26 6.11 6.63 6.11 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.53   1:01.33   1:02.64 59.33 53.53 1:02.03 1:04.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:24.43     2:24.43 2:50.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 4:04.59   DNF   4:04.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.37   28.00   33.16 25.37 26.91 31.64 25.46
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.68   9.57   6.68 8.75 10.65 9.30 12.15
Combined First round 27 6.30   10.01   12.62 10.25 6.30 10.31 9.47
Skewb Final 6 6.02   7.84   9.00 7.43 7.21 8.87 6.02
Combined First round 8 5.16   7.17   DNF 7.93 7.50 6.08 5.16