Shanghai Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-18~19  China, Shanghai Shanghai Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.74  Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.11  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.30  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.87  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.92
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:04.68  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:09.38  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:20.14
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:37.83  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:54.27  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3:10.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 58.63  Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 58.98  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:20.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.51  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.75  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 15.18
 Rubik's Clock  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.76  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.44  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.01
 Megaminx  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 54.16  Yi Wang (王旖) 1:05.22  Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:08.66
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.33  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.59  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.22
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.33  Huan Luo (罗桓) 4.54  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.78
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.60  Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 18.45  Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 20.93
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/18 53:48  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 20/36 1:00:00  Le Yu (余乐) 8/13 56:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31   NR 8.05    China 8.61 8.70 7.64 5.31 7.90
2 Lukas Shelley 7.43   8.92    Denmark 9.30 11.21 9.72 7.74 7.43
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.47   8.98    China 8.68 8.47 10.39 8.77 9.48
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.52   9.33    China 9.26 10.74 8.52 9.13 9.59
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.20   9.82    China 9.42 12.50 10.77 9.20 9.28
6 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 9.00   9.92    China 10.25 9.89 9.63 11.93 9.00
7 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 8.93   10.76    China 12.17 10.44 11.37 8.93 10.46
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.66   11.00    China 9.66 11.33 11.03 11.23 10.74
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.57   11.49    China 13.19 20.25 10.57 10.69 10.58
10 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 8.89   11.77    China 11.76 8.89 20.54 10.03 13.52
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 10.71   11.88    China 10.71 11.99 13.81 11.25 12.40
12 Wei Wei (韦薇) 10.61   12.01    China 12.18 12.91 10.61 10.93 22.24
13 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 10.70   12.04    China 10.70 11.96 15.01 11.45 12.70
14 Huan Luo (罗桓) 8.48   12.11    China 13.11 12.84 DNF 10.37 8.48
15 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 10.77   12.18    China 12.85 12.86 11.93 11.76 10.77
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.43   12.56    China 11.43 12.22 12.86 12.60 16.99
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.45   12.57    China 13.92 13.27 12.81 11.62 11.45
18 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 10.72   12.58    China 13.34 12.77 10.72 11.64 19.63
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 11.23   12.58    China 12.97 13.50 11.28 11.23 13.97
20 Han Dong (董晗) 11.17   12.65    China 15.58 13.00 11.17 12.88 12.07
21 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.15   12.67    China 11.76 13.53 15.30 11.15 12.71
22 Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然) 11.93   12.71    China 13.20 12.52 11.93 15.45 12.40
23 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.84   12.91    China 14.16 12.43 13.55 9.84 12.75
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.23   12.95    China 12.23 13.47 13.03 12.35 13.48
25 Chen Chen (陈晨) 10.76   13.09    China 12.87 10.76 15.19 11.36 15.04
26 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 10.96   13.45    China 12.95 10.96 13.89 16.03 13.50
27 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 12.51   13.55    China 12.51 12.74 13.86 14.04 14.15
28 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.81   13.75    China 14.18 14.39 12.81 14.25 11.81
29 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 11.89   13.79    China DNF 11.89 14.53 13.14 13.69
30 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 12.00   13.85    China 18.02 14.07 12.00 15.06 12.43
31 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 11.92   13.93    China 14.14 12.93 14.71 11.92 17.34
32 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 12.46   14.15    China 14.72 16.63 13.98 13.74 12.46
33 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 11.49   14.18    China 14.19 15.60 13.71 14.64 11.49
34 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 13.85   14.18    China 17.26 13.85 14.01 14.09 14.43
35 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.77   14.21    China 13.34 15.23 18.92 14.05 12.77
36 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.41   14.25    China 14.82 16.19 13.68 12.41 14.24
37 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 14.06   14.43    China 14.20 14.37 20.23 14.06 14.72
38 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 12.35   14.44    China 14.62 15.47 13.97 12.35 14.72
39 Cong Wen (文聪) 13.31   14.52    China 16.68 15.01 15.15 13.31 13.41
40 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 12.78   14.53    China 12.78 16.04 13.21 14.37 16.00
41 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 12.13   14.75    China 17.21 13.65 17.52 13.39 12.13
42 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 12.11   14.86    China 16.17 15.00 15.68 13.90 12.11
43 Tianli Li (李田立) 12.48   14.86    China 18.23 16.93 13.91 13.73 12.48
44 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 13.44   15.20    China 14.41 15.34 15.85 13.44 15.99
45 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 14.14   15.23    China 15.57 15.02 15.09 14.14 17.30
46 Lei Wang (汪磊) 12.39   15.28    China 16.01 15.89 12.39 DNF 13.95
47 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.77   15.45    China 17.67 14.47 17.42 14.46 12.77
48 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 13.68   15.80    China 17.67 17.02 15.89 13.68 14.49
49 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 14.74   15.82    China 16.90 14.77 18.71 15.80 14.74
50 Tianhao Feng (冯天昊) 14.09   15.86    China 18.54 16.85 14.89 14.09 15.85
51 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 13.89   15.96    China 15.05 16.69 16.13 17.53 13.89
52 Jiahui Zhang (张佳辉) 13.14   16.02    China 15.31 DNF 16.51 13.14 16.24
53 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 13.02   16.26    China 14.30 17.74 20.82 16.73 13.02
54 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 12.72   16.29    China 21.15 13.42 17.64 12.72 17.80
55 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 15.45   16.31    China 17.19 18.03 15.45 16.27 15.48
56 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 12.29   16.32    China 15.28 17.71 15.96 12.29 DNF
57 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 13.95   16.41    China 18.18 17.76 16.34 13.95 15.13
58 Le Yu (余乐) 14.80   16.84    China 16.27 19.15 16.55 14.80 17.70
59 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 14.15   17.13    China 27.20 18.94 16.84 14.15 15.62
60 Zhi Huang (黄之) 15.26   17.20    China 18.18 17.34 16.07 15.26 18.18
61 Yang Xia (夏洋) 15.16   17.32    China 17.36 20.74 17.66 15.16 16.95
62 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 14.88   17.40    China 22.41 15.46 20.16 14.88 16.58
63 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 16.82   17.62    China 16.82 16.87 21.40 17.14 18.85
64 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 16.17   17.69    China 16.41 22.94 16.84 16.17 19.83
65 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 16.90   18.04    China 16.90 24.98 19.06 17.20 17.85
66 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 15.13   18.11    China 17.79 17.50 19.05 15.13 DNF
67 Wang Xu (徐望) 16.79   18.19    China 17.40 17.96 20.84 16.79 19.20
68 Feng Shi (石峰) 16.59   18.41    China 16.59 20.53 17.31 17.39 DNF
69 Zan Li (李赞) 14.19   18.42    China 15.58 32.88 14.19 15.30 24.39
70 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 16.65   18.46    China 19.21 16.65 19.80 18.30 17.88
71 Hang Zhu (朱航) 12.52   18.52    China 19.17 21.11 18.15 18.23 12.52
72 Yaoyu Cai (蔡曜宇) 15.37   18.59    China 19.99 15.37 19.33 21.65 16.44
73 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 14.20   18.61    China 17.79 18.69 DNF 14.20 19.36
74 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 15.16   18.66    China 21.12 18.74 15.16 16.62 20.63
75 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 16.68   19.03    China 20.08 17.89 24.57 19.12 16.68
76 Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文) 16.02   19.30    China 20.61 19.83 24.50 16.02 17.45
77 Cong Zhao (赵聪) 16.17   19.33    China 18.08 21.80 19.59 16.17 20.33
78 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 17.02   19.39    China 17.02 19.43 18.87 20.27 19.86
79 Zheng Chen (陈政) 14.14   19.53    China 14.14 21.83 22.06 16.94 19.82
80 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 16.73   19.74    China 18.41 19.14 DNF 16.73 21.67
81 He Li (李贺) 16.66   19.80    China 16.66 20.14 19.17 DNF 20.10
82 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) 16.15   20.17    China DNF 20.45 16.15 19.18 20.89
83 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 15.09   20.49    China 20.31 24.18 19.19 15.09 21.96
84 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 17.96   20.59    China 25.16 23.59 19.45 17.96 18.72
85 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣) 19.57   20.93    China 19.82 19.57 DNF 20.80 22.16
86 Shen Jin (金慎) 17.07   21.26    China 17.60 17.07 27.44 19.37 26.81
87 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 18.46   21.46    China 22.67 19.37 23.21 22.33 18.46
88 Jiahao Sun (孙嘉豪) 19.32   22.15    China 21.47 24.37 22.91 19.32 22.08
89 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 20.14   22.42    China 22.68 24.05 23.68 20.14 20.89
90 Rusong Shi (石如淞) 19.42   22.84    China 25.76 26.46 19.42 19.73 23.04
91 Zhe Qu (瞿哲) 16.64   22.92    China 22.03 24.01 25.30 16.64 22.71
92 Shuai Zhang (张帅) 21.32   23.11    China 30.51 26.61 21.32 21.34 21.39
93 Ziyang Wang (王子扬) 18.93   23.35    China 18.93 19.83 24.81 25.40 28.88
94 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 18.29   23.54    China 24.22 29.05 26.83 18.29 19.57
95 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 19.97   23.81    China 21.25 29.98 27.44 22.75 19.97
96 Yu Zhang (张宇) 19.53   24.02    China 24.87 23.47 23.72 19.53 26.22
97 Tianwei Wu (伍天伟) 18.34   24.23    China 21.51 19.35 DNF 18.34 31.84
98 Xin An (安欣) 20.78   24.45    China 33.65 24.80 20.78 22.90 25.65
99 Chenjie Xu (许晨洁) 17.60   25.51    China 17.60 22.16 31.15 23.21 32.68
100 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 23.53   25.78    China 23.53 27.18 26.60 23.56 35.60
101 Yuanfang Ling (凌袁芳) 16.23   25.80    China 30.20 25.20 23.79 16.23 28.41
102 Junyi Ge (葛珺怡) 18.89   26.92    China 30.91 28.00 33.65 21.86 18.89
103 Haoming Li (李昊明) 18.09   27.27    China 21.57 36.12 26.19 18.09 34.04
104 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 24.59   27.39    China 26.31 35.43 24.59 26.33 29.53
105 Huan Yao (姚欢) 23.90   27.97    China 25.65 23.90 25.04 49.37 33.21
106 Young He (何嘉炀) 22.05   28.32    China 22.05 33.45 28.17 23.33 34.94
107 Yuetian Wu (吴悦天) 26.70   29.00    China 26.86 28.71 31.43 26.70 42.27
108 Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸) 27.21   29.48    China 27.21 33.04 28.56 28.61 31.27
109 Jiajie Ye (叶嘉杰) 23.50   29.60    China 29.39 27.48 23.50 31.93 DNF
110 Chenyu Fan (范晨宇) 24.76   29.66    China 31.51 33.59 31.42 26.06 24.76
111 Kaiyu Zhang (张恺宇) 14.03   29.77    China 30.34 38.29 32.55 14.03 26.43
112 Chengyi Gu (顾程屹) 24.02   30.01    China DNF 31.59 30.45 24.02 27.98
113 Shijie Wang (汪世杰) 26.17   31.03    China 26.17 32.93 DNF 26.97 33.20
114 Junyao Zhang (张俊尧) 25.97   31.82    China 32.40 33.75 25.97 29.30 35.83
115 Yibo Li (厉一博) 31.29   34.14    China 31.29 34.75 38.35 32.50 35.18
116 Yong Huang (黄勇) 24.60   34.87    China 37.72 32.80 44.78 24.60 34.10
117 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 31.13   35.47    China 34.86 31.64 DNF 31.13 39.92
118 Minhao Yao (姚敏浩) 29.51   36.80    China 29.51 36.27 44.13 35.38 38.76
119 Rui Wang (王睿) 34.62   37.56    China 38.76 48.22 37.61 36.32 34.62
120 Zicheng Huang (黄梓澄) 39.81   40.74    China 57.83 41.21 39.81 40.10 40.91
121 Xiaofei Bu (卜小斐) 40.48   43.00    China 47.22 40.48 41.86 44.70 42.43
122 Lingfeng Liu (刘凌枫) 35.38   44.33    China 35.38 36.82 52.99 DNF 43.17
123 Yuhan Zhu (朱昱翰) 44.27   50.89    China 44.27 48.16 1:02.49 49.06 55.44
124 Jingyi Yang (杨婧怡) 50.48   53.92    China 51.50 51.98 58.28 50.48 1:23.25
125 Yunjie Zhou (周耘颉) 53.83   56.63    China 53.83 57.67 57.84 DNF 54.37
126 Shuaizhen Peng (彭帅臻) 50.83   1:04.00    China 50.83 1:08.45 53.18 1:12.71 1:10.36
127 Zhiyi Zhang (张至译) 53.40   1:07.99    China 56.74 1:19.25 1:54.60 1:07.98 53.40
128 Yicheng Lu (陆奕晟) 56.02   1:29.87    China 1:32.40 56.02 1:01.35 1:55.87 DNF
129 Xuan Guo (过萱) 40.78   DNF    China 50.30 DNF 1:00.49 DNF 40.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.64   8.74    China 8.71 6.64 8.21 9.29 10.62
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.54   10.11    China 11.18 10.49 8.65 11.98 8.54
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.82   10.19    China 11.98 7.82 11.23 10.42 8.91
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.62   10.28    China 9.64 10.68 10.53 10.70 9.62
5 Lukas Shelley 8.64   10.37    Denmark 10.30 8.64 12.04 10.86 9.96
6 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 9.60   10.95    China 9.60 10.25 13.91 11.85 10.74
7 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 9.53   11.25    China 11.32 13.04 9.53 11.52 10.92
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.91   11.46    China 9.28 14.28 10.83 8.91 DNF
9 Wei Wei (韦薇) 9.31   11.49    China 10.60 13.14 9.31 12.24 11.62
10 Huan Luo (罗桓) 11.12   11.58    China 11.12 11.69 11.31 11.75 13.61
11 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 10.44   11.71    China 10.44 11.76 11.16 13.26 12.22
12 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 11.14   12.01    China 11.14 12.67 11.39 11.99 12.64
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.59   13.13    China 14.33 12.19 12.87 11.59 15.05
14 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 12.17   13.27    China 13.08 13.86 12.17 12.87 14.83
15 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 10.42   13.41    China 15.60 13.42 10.42 12.65 14.17
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.95   14.84    China 13.52 11.95 14.71 25.86 16.28
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.52   1.82    China 1.89 1.75 1.52 2.00 1.82
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.83   2.19    China 1.83 2.60 2.05 1.96 2.55
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.20   2.93    China 2.20 3.45 2.63 3.73 2.70
4 Chen Chen (陈晨) 2.75   3.70    China 6.57 3.76 2.75 3.46 3.89
5 Lukas Shelley 2.46   3.75    Denmark 3.75 4.50 4.70 3.00 2.46
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.78   3.87    China 4.69 3.92 3.42 2.78 4.26
7 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 3.53   3.92    China 6.49 3.75 3.83 3.53 4.17
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.39   3.94    China 3.81 4.38 5.62 3.39 3.62
9 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.77   4.24    China 4.18 4.12 4.41 3.77 5.76
10 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.54   4.44    China DNF 4.90 4.01 4.41 3.54
11 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 4.27   4.64    China 4.27 5.44 4.40 4.48 5.03
12 Hao Xiang (向浩) 3.96   4.73    China 3.96 6.73 3.99 5.01 5.19
13 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.04   4.77    China 4.04 4.57 5.95 4.41 5.33
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.07   4.80    China 4.53 3.07 4.47 5.87 5.41
15 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 3.57   4.80    China 4.56 5.91 3.92 3.57 10.01
16 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.47   4.98    China 4.47 4.98 5.34 4.61 6.88
17 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 3.52   5.07    China 5.06 4.22 3.52 6.36 5.94
18 Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然) 3.79   5.08    China 4.22 3.79 6.26 4.75 6.67
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.86   5.11    China 3.86 5.41 4.26 17.59 5.67
20 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 4.21   5.11    China 5.35 10.25 4.21 4.67 5.30
21 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 3.63   5.28    China 5.48 5.55 4.82 3.63 5.74
22 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.24   5.37    China 6.46 4.60 4.24 5.06 8.36
23 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.66   5.43    China 4.66 5.66 5.87 4.88 5.76
24 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 4.61   5.48    China 5.71 5.70 5.54 4.61 5.21
25 Yaoyu Cai (蔡曜宇) 5.06   5.55    China DNF 5.84 5.49 5.06 5.31
26 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 3.90   5.59    China 6.12 5.69 7.29 3.90 4.95
27 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 4.48   5.62    China DNF 6.03 4.48 4.97 5.86
28 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 4.58   5.64    China 5.58 5.79 7.16 4.58 5.54
29 Zan Li (李赞) 5.11   5.75    China 5.11 5.79 7.70 5.88 5.57
30 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.99   5.78    China 4.99 6.40 7.86 5.66 5.29
31 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 3.71   5.83    China 4.79 9.18 6.52 3.71 6.17
32 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 5.21   5.91    China 7.15 6.04 5.42 5.21 6.26
33 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 4.44   6.01    China 7.01 4.98 4.44 6.03 8.36
34 Hang Zhu (朱航) 5.51   6.15    China 7.44 6.85 6.00 5.51 5.60
35 Le Yu (余乐) 4.06   6.16    China 4.06 5.49 7.89 5.10 45.19
36 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 3.94   6.23    China 7.54 7.09 4.93 3.94 6.68
37 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 4.64   6.29    China DNF 7.02 4.64 6.17 5.67
38 He Li (李贺) 4.26   6.58    China 6.07 8.41 5.96 4.26 7.71
39 Zheng Chen (陈政) 6.31   6.59    China 6.78 6.37 7.08 6.31 6.63
40 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 4.64   6.60    China 4.64 10.06 5.45 7.51 6.84
41 Chengyi Gu (顾程屹) 5.83   6.61    China 5.87 6.61 7.35 5.83 9.02
42 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 5.26   6.63    China 5.38 9.20 5.26 5.32 11.85
43 Yang Xia (夏洋) 4.93   6.68    China 4.93 DNF 5.27 7.44 7.32
44 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 4.83   6.88    China 4.83 5.69 7.05 10.42 7.90
45 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 4.69   6.95    China 7.19 4.69 8.30 7.67 6.00
46 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 4.29   6.97    China 6.27 6.89 9.98 4.29 7.74
47 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.24   7.08    China 4.24 14.61 4.73 10.68 5.82
48 Rusong Shi (石如淞) 6.28   7.10    China 7.12 7.61 6.28 6.58 9.04
49 Jiahui Zhang (张佳辉) 6.21   7.28    China 6.38 8.59 DNF 6.86 6.21
50 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 5.91   7.36    China 9.11 7.04 5.91 5.94 12.00
51 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.74   7.39    China 10.28 5.74 16.76 5.96 5.93
52 Tianli Li (李田立) 5.47   7.51    China 5.47 6.91 8.53 7.08 8.61
53 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.80   7.64    China 7.56 12.17 7.42 5.80 7.93
54 Zhe Qu (瞿哲) 5.71   7.65    China 5.71 10.34 13.84 6.11 6.49
55 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 5.55   7.85    China 11.16 7.31 7.77 5.55 8.47
56 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.15   7.87    China 8.42 13.86 5.15 6.20 8.99
57 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) 3.55   7.93    China 8.18 7.69 DNF 7.92 3.55
58 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 5.50   7.97    China 11.13 7.44 7.63 5.50 8.84
59 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 7.52   8.29    China 9.58 7.80 8.07 9.01 7.52
60 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 4.69   8.36    China 5.53 7.61 DNF 4.69 11.94
61 Ziyang Wang (王子扬) 5.73   8.54    China 8.90 5.73 8.14 8.57 9.72
62 Chenyu Fan (范晨宇) 7.98   8.57    China 10.20 9.13 8.00 8.57 7.98
63 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 5.79   8.65    China 10.33 8.03 5.79 DNF 7.60
64 Shuai Zhang (张帅) 5.47   8.73    China 8.47 8.52 5.47 9.78 9.20
65 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.34   8.78    China 7.10 8.26 10.97 6.34 26.99
66 Huan Yao (姚欢) 6.41   8.80    China 11.67 6.41 8.50 9.72 8.18
67 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 7.35   8.96    China 11.11 8.58 7.53 7.35 10.77
68 Xin An (安欣) 6.54   8.97    China 8.27 10.75 6.54 22.02 7.89
69 Tianwei Wu (伍天伟) 6.61   9.00    China 10.82 9.36 DNF 6.82 6.61
70 Jiahao Sun (孙嘉豪) 6.77   9.10    China 9.96 10.12 8.79 6.77 8.56
71 Jiajie Ye (叶嘉杰) 5.19   9.67    China 9.73 5.19 10.02 10.60 9.26
72 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 5.80   10.04    China 5.80 7.94 10.96 12.50 11.21
73 Wang Xu (徐望) 8.90   10.10    China 8.90 9.29 11.77 17.34 9.24
74 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 6.84   10.13    China 13.04 10.04 9.00 11.34 6.84
75 Cong Zhao (赵聪) 8.25   10.16    China 16.61 10.35 8.25 9.37 10.77
76 Rui Wang (王睿) 8.87   11.34    China 8.87 9.66 13.07 13.06 11.29
77 Yuetian Wu (吴悦天) 11.56   14.68    China 19.69 12.37 11.56 26.28 11.98
78 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 8.73   14.77    China 19.27 13.51 28.57 11.54 8.73
79 Yibo Li (厉一博) 7.91   15.73    China 19.58 19.55 13.72 7.91 13.92
80 Jingyi Yang (杨婧怡) 20.11   22.42    China 23.11 22.26 28.40 21.90 20.11
81 Shuaizhen Peng (彭帅臻) 24.53   39.80    China 24.53 39.30 34.08 55.96 46.03
82 Haoming Li (李昊明) 9.69   DNF    China DNF 11.48 11.98 9.69 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.56   2.30    China 2.28 3.30 1.84 1.56 2.79
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.81   2.87    China 2.74 1.81 2.03 6.37 3.84
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.21   2.92    China 3.56 2.60 2.21 4.42 2.61
4 Chen Chen (陈晨) 3.23   3.48    China 3.33 3.60 3.23 4.62 3.51
5 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 3.22   3.61    China 5.74 3.49 3.22 4.11 3.24
6 Lukas Shelley 2.12   3.72    Denmark 4.59 3.83 4.82 2.73 2.12
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.18   4.35    China 4.32 4.31 4.42 3.18 7.97
8 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 4.07   4.47    China 4.07 4.95 4.80 4.17 4.45
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.32   4.48    China 3.32 6.09 4.60 4.40 4.43
10 Hao Xiang (向浩) 3.98   4.99    China 6.74 9.50 4.10 4.12 3.98
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.09   5.08    China 5.98 4.19 4.09 6.39 5.08
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:57.27   2:01.74    China 1:57.94 2:10.02 1:57.27
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.97   2:05.15    China 2:08.44 1:56.97 2:10.05
3 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:04.82   2:14.96    China 2:24.49 2:15.58 2:04.82
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:01.56   2:15.74    China 2:18.33 2:01.56 2:27.34
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:20.81   2:27.08    China 2:28.87 2:20.81 2:31.55
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:30.43   2:33.89    China 2:30.43 2:30.72 2:40.51
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:31.96   2:41.50    China 2:42.04 2:31.96 2:50.50
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:32.44   2:43.23    China 2:54.92 2:42.32 2:32.44
9 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 2:31.52   2:46.37    China 2:46.37 2:31.52 3:01.22
10 Lei Wang (汪磊) 2:43.76   2:56.13    China 3:04.76 2:43.76 2:59.86
11 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 2:45.52   3:02.11    China 2:45.52 2:59.08 3:21.72
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:42.52   3:02.21    China 3:28.14 2:55.97 2:42.52
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:50.55   3:10.33    China 2:50.55 3:45.41 2:55.03
14 Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩) 3:00.40   3:10.36    China 3:03.78 3:00.40 3:26.90
15 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:31.42      China 3:31.42
16 Tianhao Feng (冯天昊) 3:35.84      China 3:35.84
17 Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然) 3:38.27      China 3:38.27
18 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3:40.11      China 3:40.11
19 Hang Zhu (朱航) 4:11.08      China 4:11.08
20 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) DNF      China DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.46   2:04.68    China 2:13.39 1:56.46 2:04.20
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:05.81   2:09.38    China 2:05.81 2:07.67 2:14.66
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:03.74   2:20.14    China 2:48.32 2:03.74 2:08.37
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:09.35   2:21.96    China 2:32.21 2:24.31 2:09.35
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:17.72   2:24.82    China 2:28.96 2:27.79 2:17.72
6 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:23.74   2:25.74    China 2:26.92 2:26.57 2:23.74
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:24.16   2:26.23    China 2:24.16 2:26.76 2:27.76
8 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 2:37.57   2:44.60    China 2:55.31 2:40.93 2:37.57
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:27.42   2:46.19    China 2:27.42 3:02.52 2:48.62
10 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2:37.15   2:46.23    China 2:53.14 2:37.15 2:48.39
11 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 2:47.05   2:50.33    China 2:49.65 2:54.30 2:47.05
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 2:54.62   3:09.20    China 3:24.57 3:08.41 2:54.62
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:32.30   2:39.43    China 2:41.10 2:44.89 2:32.30
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:46.22   2:50.44    China 2:56.15 2:46.22 2:48.96
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:54.07   2:57.16    China 3:00.44 2:56.96 2:54.07
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:04.97   3:22.29    China 3:33.87 3:28.02 3:04.97
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:09.47   3:25.70    China 3:09.47 3:31.86 3:35.78
6 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:29.09   3:35.44    China 3:45.13 3:29.09 3:32.09
7 Han Dong (董晗) 3:22.52   3:35.86    China 3:46.69 3:22.52 3:38.38
8 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:50.65   3:51.57    China 3:52.26 3:50.65 3:51.81
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4:04.10   4:12.28    China 4:24.27 4:08.48 4:04.10
10 Wei Wei (韦薇) 4:05.77   4:13.33    China 4:25.19 4:09.02 4:05.77
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:08.35   4:16.54    China 4:12.09 4:08.35 4:29.17
12 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4:00.59   4:22.11    China 4:27.61 4:38.12 4:00.59
13 Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩) 4:19.53   4:33.33    China 4:40.12 4:40.34 4:19.53
14 Zian Song (宋子安) 4:35.40   4:40.38    China 4:35.40 4:41.73 4:44.02
15 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4:17.73   4:46.64    China 4:17.73 5:32.05 4:30.13
16 Tianhao Feng (冯天昊) 4:43.15   4:56.54    China 4:43.15 5:06.28 5:00.19
17 Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然) 4:45.69   DNF    China 4:45.69 5:13.55 DNF
18 Hang Zhu (朱航) 5:05.91      China 5:05.91
19 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 5:15.59      China 5:15.59
20 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 5:47.81      China 5:47.81
21 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6:20.06      China 6:20.06
22 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:36.10   2:37.83    China 2:36.10 2:38.89 2:38.51
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:46.44   2:54.27    China 2:58.42 2:57.96 2:46.44
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:48.99   3:10.69    China 3:27.50 3:15.59 2:48.99
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:13.03   3:34.63    China 3:52.08 3:38.79 3:13.03
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:16.85   3:36.94    China 3:16.85 3:21.02 4:12.95
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:21.33   3:40.53    China 3:44.82 3:55.43 3:21.33
7 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:45.56   3:46.42    China 3:45.56 3:47.49 3:46.22
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:56.01   3:59.89    China 4:03.85 3:59.82 3:56.01
9 Wei Wei (韦薇) 4:02.88   4:10.65    China 4:06.35 4:22.71 4:02.88
10 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3:52.38   4:13.21    China 3:52.38 4:13.72 4:33.54
11 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4:20.54   4:29.81    China 4:45.14 4:20.54 4:23.76
12 Han Dong (董晗) 3:31.84   DNF    China 4:18.80 3:31.84 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 34.24   39.17    China 40.94 34.24 42.33
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 49.42   DNF    China DNF 49.42 DNF
3 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 1:22.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:22.52
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:45.99   DNF    China 1:45.99 DNF DNF
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:46.37   DNF    China DNF 2:48.03 1:46.37
6 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1:55.00   DNF    China 2:07.52 1:55.00 DNF
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:01.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:01.00
8 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 2:15.82   DNF    China DNF 2:15.82 2:29.37
9 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 3:11.16   DNF    China 3:11.16 DNF DNF
10 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 3:38.24   DNF    China DNF 3:38.24 DNF
11 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4:42.06   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:42.06
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 6:33.23   DNF    China 6:33.23 DNF DNF
13 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Aoli Wei (魏奥力) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Le Yu (余乐) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 58.63   DNF    China DNF DNF 58.63
2 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 58.98   DNF    China 58.98 DNF DNF
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:20.78   1:46.45    China 1:53.35 1:20.78 2:05.21
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:37.05   DNF    China DNF 1:37.05 2:30.89
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:44.87   1:56.59    China 2:05.41 1:44.87 1:59.49
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:55.53   DNF    China 1:58.92 1:55.53 DNF
7 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.55   12.72    China 12.27 11.55 13.93 11.95 14.08
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.36   14.90    China 24.30 13.99 15.99 11.36 14.73
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.34   16.27    China 16.24 16.67 17.27 14.34 15.91
4 Wei Wei (韦薇) 14.85   16.76    China 18.75 16.05 16.23 17.99 14.85
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 17.09   17.27    China 17.17 17.81 17.31 17.09 17.33
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 15.64   17.45    China 15.64 17.83 18.17 21.22 16.36
7 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 16.18   17.62    China 18.00 16.97 16.18 27.11 17.89
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 13.25   18.06    China 13.25 20.15 16.57 24.26 17.46
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.38   18.12    China 24.40 18.01 18.22 18.12 17.38
10 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 17.29   18.61    China 17.29 18.97 25.45 19.28 17.58
11 Huan Luo (罗桓) 18.10   18.63    China 18.21 18.82 18.85 19.82 18.10
12 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 17.05   19.44    China 17.05 19.01 20.82 18.48 25.54
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.39   20.12    China 19.42 35.10 17.39 19.63 21.32
14 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 17.12   20.25    China 19.11 22.81 20.29 21.36 17.12
15 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 17.82   20.86    China 17.82 19.49 21.34 22.50 21.74
16 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 17.55   21.35    China 38.89 19.43 17.55 24.58 20.04
17 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 16.92   21.48    China 19.73 22.10 16.92 32.79 22.61
18 Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然) 20.94   23.73    China 25.41 20.94 23.98 22.13 25.07
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 20.45   24.03    China 25.67 23.45 20.45 27.15 22.96
20 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 19.17   24.30    China 21.56 28.32 19.17 27.55 23.80
21 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 23.58   24.85    China 26.62 24.00 25.30 23.58 25.26
22 Lei Wang (汪磊) 22.23   24.97    China 25.08 24.20 22.23 25.64 27.61
23 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 23.36   24.97    China 25.00 25.22 32.47 23.36 24.69
24 Cong Wen (文聪) 22.10   25.15    China 44.00 24.25 26.68 22.10 24.53
25 Qi Zhou (周祺) 18.46   25.62    China 18.46 25.40 DNF 26.52 24.95
26 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 22.00   25.87    China 22.97 29.57 27.41 27.24 22.00
27 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 23.85   26.01    China 36.89 23.85 24.14 25.34 28.56
28 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 22.18   26.06    China 22.18 22.67 35.26 27.50 28.00
29 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 20.49   26.43    China 20.49 22.01 27.39 33.66 29.90
30 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20.16   26.58    China 26.33 34.82 20.16 29.26 24.16
31 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 25.18   26.61    China 33.07 25.22 26.77 27.85 25.18
32 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 22.67   26.83    China 25.98 23.05 38.69 22.67 31.47
33 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 23.34   27.47    China 31.95 28.99 24.76 28.67 23.34
34 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 19.48   28.11    China 19.48 25.52 30.74 28.08 31.12
35 Zifei Zhang (张子非) 20.52   28.88    China 26.73 28.93 20.52 35.20 30.97
36 Zhi Huang (黄之) 27.33   31.05    China 28.83 38.38 27.65 27.33 36.68
37 Yang Xia (夏洋) 26.05   32.58    China 32.63 49.06 35.07 26.05 30.03
38 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 25.14   34.17    China 34.91 37.32 25.14 43.30 30.28
39 Jiahui Zhang (张佳辉) 28.62   34.31    China 32.93 39.57 30.44 43.97 28.62
40 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 24.48   34.81    China 36.51 30.84 40.18 24.48 37.07
41 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 21.88   36.09    China 37.09 38.30 47.76 32.88 21.88
42 Tianli Li (李田立) 28.93   36.23    China 28.93 32.84 36.43 46.61 39.42
43 Wang Xu (徐望) 35.16   37.21    China 44.51 35.16 39.83 35.56 36.23
44 He Li (李贺) 28.10   38.32    China 32.03 44.04 39.04 43.88 28.10
45 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 34.73   40.14    China 42.33 38.92 34.73 39.18 48.17
46 Junyi Chen (陈浚毅) 31.59   40.45    China 39.99 42.85 31.59 43.74 38.52
47 Hang Zhu (朱航) 38.74   42.29    China 38.74 DNF 43.30 44.71 38.86
48 Zheng Chen (陈政) 30.01   43.09    China 30.01 35.64 47.94 54.48 45.70
49 Mingmin Dai (戴铭民) 19.89   DNF    China 19.89 35.46 DNF 34.99 DNF
50 Young He (何嘉炀) 53.78      China 1:04.11 53.78
51 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 53.95      China 53.95 DNF
52 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 1:18.23      China 1:18.23 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.13   11.51   AsR  China 12.06 12.63 11.14 10.13 11.34
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.50   13.75    China 14.49 14.24 12.51 15.04 12.50
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.79   15.18    China 15.14 13.79 24.80 16.22 14.19
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 13.68   16.09    China 15.52 13.68 16.46 16.28 17.66
5 Wei Wei (韦薇) 15.46   17.41    China 15.46 18.01 16.33 17.90 18.09
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 15.55   18.64    China 15.55 18.59 19.53 17.79 21.60
7 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 16.68   19.74    China 18.77 24.02 16.68 22.35 18.09
8 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 17.96   20.11    China 19.14 25.81 20.43 20.75 17.96
9 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 16.84   20.49    China 21.98 20.29 25.80 19.21 16.84
10 Huan Luo (罗桓) 17.53   20.98    China 17.53 21.44 20.77 20.73 30.94
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.84   6.38    China 7.19 6.48 5.86 5.84 6.80
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.34   6.53    China 6.40 6.34 6.71 6.48 6.81
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.28   6.88    China 6.93 7.07 6.28 7.20 6.63
4 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.54   7.81    China 8.02 8.39 7.82 7.58 7.54
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.52   8.64    China 8.71 11.00 9.13 7.52 8.09
6 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 6.45   9.10    China 6.98 10.01 6.45 DNF 10.31
7 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 8.40   10.43    China 10.41 9.89 15.07 11.00 8.40
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 9.33   12.73    China 11.64 DNF 9.33 13.32 13.22
9 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 11.94   13.24    China 13.97 14.78 11.94 12.70 13.05
10 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 11.35   13.62    China 14.24 12.78 11.35 DNF 13.84
11 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 14.98   17.20    China DNF 18.40 14.98 15.14 18.06
12 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 15.86   18.21    China 19.35 23.82 15.86 18.06 17.21
13 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 17.27   20.17    China 19.70 17.27 20.41 20.39 22.64
14 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 18.82   23.84    China 24.43 18.82 24.82 22.26 26.73
15 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.54   DNF    China 14.52 13.21 12.54 DNF DNF
16 Lei Wang (汪磊) 16.01   DNF    China 16.01 DNF 27.31 DNF 16.45
17 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 18.05   DNF    China 19.34 19.40 18.05 DNF DNF
18 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 37.59      China 37.59 47.99
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18   6.76    China 6.53 5.18 7.06 6.68 10.98
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.61   7.44    China 6.99 6.61 8.10 7.24 9.30
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.69   8.01    China 6.69 14.13 9.05 8.11 6.87
4 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 9.74   10.79    China 11.08 9.92 12.73 11.37 9.74
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 10.27   11.90    China 10.27 DNF 11.08 12.11 12.50
6 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 12.71   14.03    China 13.41 14.93 16.02 12.71 13.74
7 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 10.88   15.12    China DNF 15.85 10.88 16.68 12.82
8 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 16.92   18.57    China 18.22 17.96 DNF 16.92 19.54
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.94   DNF    China 9.17 7.94 DNF DNF 10.08
10 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 13.40   DNF    China 14.44 DNF DNF 13.40 13.89
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 45.92   52.31    China 57.66 50.88 56.47 49.58 45.92
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:03.38   1:05.68    China 1:05.68 1:17.87 1:05.16 1:03.38 1:06.19
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:03.79   1:12.02    China 1:08.09 1:03.79 1:22.04 1:17.89 1:10.07
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:10.48   1:12.89    China 1:10.83 1:14.16 1:13.69 1:14.76 1:10.48
5 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:16.94   1:18.61    China 1:16.94 1:28.89 1:19.48 1:18.83 1:17.53
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:18.85   1:25.95    China 1:33.76 1:18.85 1:37.58 1:25.05 1:19.03
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.76   1:30.46    China 1:28.89 1:28.64 1:20.76 1:33.85 1:35.71
8 He Li (李贺) 1:21.88   1:37.15    China 1:41.65 1:34.99 1:47.57 1:34.82 1:21.88
9 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:26.47   1:38.03    China 1:47.56 1:32.72 1:33.81 1:26.47 1:47.88
10 Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩) 1:30.57   1:41.36    China 1:40.23 1:36.60 1:52.15 1:47.26 1:30.57
11 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:35.40   1:43.75    China 1:39.64 1:35.40 1:48.69 1:49.39 1:42.93
12 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1:44.42   1:52.58    China 1:44.42 1:46.95 2:09.69 1:58.72 1:52.08
13 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 1:38.44   1:53.89    China 2:22.23 1:52.25 2:01.69 1:47.74 1:38.44
14 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:44.68   1:55.08    China 1:44.68 1:48.95 1:56.43 2:05.20 1:59.87
15 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:50.03   1:56.21    China 2:00.71 1:55.69 1:52.22 2:11.04 1:50.03
16 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:47.97   1:56.68    China 2:00.56 2:07.53 1:47.97 1:57.16 1:52.31
17 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:43.00   2:00.20    China 2:09.84 1:49.11 1:43.00 2:03.85 2:07.65
18 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 2:09.87   2:13.13    China 2:12.20 2:13.95 2:13.23 2:25.84 2:09.87
19 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 1:57.86   2:21.39    China 2:30.91 1:57.86 2:31.94 2:26.41 2:06.86
20 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 2:13.78   2:22.76    China 2:25.72 2:19.30 2:13.78 2:23.25 2:35.20
21 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 2:14.96   2:22.93    China 2:26.14 2:25.67 2:24.80 2:18.31 2:14.96
22 Hang Zhu (朱航) 2:05.46   2:23.16    China 2:05.46 2:12.69 2:40.60 2:28.20 2:28.58
23 Haoming Li (李昊明) 2:30.03   2:37.14    China 2:48.80 2:34.32 2:44.84 2:30.03 2:32.25
24 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 2:33.42   2:46.67    China 2:51.28 2:33.42 2:38.16 3:11.86 2:50.58
25 Huan Yao (姚欢) 2:09.76   2:47.12    China 2:50.94 2:55.83 2:51.05 2:39.36 2:09.76
26 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 2:22.80   2:51.31    China 3:02.02 2:56.99 2:53.53 2:43.42 2:22.80
27 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 2:15.59   2:52.97    China 2:48.22 3:17.33 2:15.59 DNF 2:33.37
28 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 3:02.47      China DNF 3:02.47
29 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 3:25.37      China 3:25.37 3:30.07
30 Young He (何嘉炀) 4:37.25      China DNF 4:37.25
31 Le Yu (余乐) DNF      China DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.00   54.16    China 55.67 55.36 54.58 52.55 47.00
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 56.04   1:05.22    China 56.04 1:08.54 1:02.27 1:17.65 1:04.85
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:05.57   1:08.66    China 1:07.55 1:07.66 1:10.78 1:05.57 1:12.08
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:05.47   1:14.90    China 1:18.14 1:05.47 1:21.50 1:08.97 1:17.58
5 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:14.06   1:19.34    China 1:15.95 1:14.06 1:41.52 1:16.94 1:25.13
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.39   1:21.32    China 1:19.13 1:25.04 1:17.39 1:19.79 1:39.42
7 He Li (李贺) 1:20.69   1:24.34    China 1:24.60 1:30.33 1:22.14 1:26.28 1:20.69
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:14.90   1:28.26    China 1:32.22 1:25.60 1:32.65 1:26.96 1:14.90
9 Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩) 1:38.01   1:42.59    China 1:38.01 DNF 1:46.65 1:41.40 1:39.73
10 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:35.95   1:43.92    China 1:51.29 1:35.95 1:37.70 1:57.04 1:42.76
11 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:33.77   1:48.90    China 1:50.40 1:33.77 1:49.77 1:51.45 1:46.53
12 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1:37.04   2:05.30    China 1:55.54 1:37.04 2:00.33 2:27.19 2:20.04
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.73   3.21    China 4.22 3.58 2.73 2.99 3.06
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.76   3.44    China 4.16 3.40 2.76 2.76 4.30
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.03   3.65    China 3.28 3.98 3.03 DNF 3.70
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.29   4.05    China 4.48 4.25 3.29 3.41 9.81
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.58   4.59    China 5.37 4.01 7.70 3.58 4.40
6 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.62   4.86    China 5.30 4.71 2.62 5.82 4.58
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.52   4.97    China 4.70 5.32 4.52 4.90 6.56
8 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.01   5.16    China 5.03 4.82 4.01 7.03 5.64
9 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.91   5.42    China 5.81 5.48 4.91 5.07 5.71
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.48   6.18    China 7.76 5.48 5.74 5.74 7.05
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.84   6.37    China 5.46 7.00 6.65 3.84 7.15
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.11   7.06    China 6.81 5.11 DNF 5.26 9.12
13 Huan Yao (姚欢) 4.90   7.33    China 9.34 5.02 8.37 4.90 8.61
14 Cong Zhao (赵聪) 7.02   7.47    China 7.82 7.53 7.02 8.14 7.07
15 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.47   7.52    China 4.83 4.47 12.04 DNF 5.68
16 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 6.66   7.63    China 10.85 6.66 7.88 6.76 8.25
17 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 5.52   7.86    China 20.87 9.80 7.96 5.81 5.52
18 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 7.23   8.22    China 8.27 9.41 8.29 7.23 8.09
19 Haoming Li (李昊明) 6.90   8.26    China 10.64 9.03 6.90 7.16 8.60
20 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 5.34   8.28    China 8.25 5.57 5.34 16.52 11.01
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.55   8.28    China 10.55 10.68 6.89 6.55 7.39
22 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 6.52   8.54    China 14.56 8.11 6.52 7.00 10.51
23 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.94   8.84    China 10.35 8.04 7.94 8.12 10.37
24 Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇) 7.10   8.97    China 14.66 9.78 9.98 7.10 7.16
25 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 7.15   9.17    China 11.57 7.20 7.15 10.67 9.64
26 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 7.59   9.55    China 10.64 8.78 12.58 7.59 9.24
27 Zhiyi Zhang (张至译) 7.35   9.69    China 8.47 10.80 DNF 9.80 7.35
28 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 6.54   9.76    China 11.46 8.18 DNF 6.54 9.65
29 Chenjie Xu (许晨洁) 7.34   9.77    China 11.74 7.34 13.34 8.92 8.64
30 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 6.13   9.97    China 10.83 10.66 6.13 8.42 11.01
31 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 6.26   10.11    China 10.99 8.79 10.56 6.26 13.59
32 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 6.74   10.13    China 9.25 DNF 10.28 6.74 10.85
33 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 7.47   10.22    China 12.05 7.47 8.77 12.16 9.85
34 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 7.81   11.31    China 11.72 7.81 11.51 12.70 10.70
35 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 7.32   11.33    China 16.37 10.89 10.70 7.32 12.39
36 Hang Zhu (朱航) 7.38   11.85    China 11.98 11.74 11.83 7.38 12.08
37 Chenyu Fan (范晨宇) 10.42   12.05    China 19.32 13.66 10.93 11.55 10.42
38 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 6.15   12.21    China 18.11 11.21 10.27 6.15 15.16
39 Wei Wei (韦薇) 11.54   12.31    China 14.65 12.68 11.56 11.54 12.69
40 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 12.24   13.90    China 15.35 13.31 13.05 12.24 17.19
41 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 11.52   14.03    China 21.68 12.88 13.36 11.52 15.85
42 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.97   14.33    China 17.32 25.98 15.25 6.97 10.41
43 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 12.13   14.38    China 16.68 12.76 12.13 13.69 DNF
44 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 13.72   15.79    China 16.95 14.21 13.72 21.18 16.22
45 Ziyang Wang (王子扬) 15.46   17.67    China 16.82 17.44 15.46 20.33 18.75
46 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 13.59   18.46    China 18.93 DNF 20.76 13.59 15.68
47 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 14.59   19.45    China 44.68 24.84 15.93 14.59 17.57
48 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 6.95   DNF    China DNF 10.03 DNF 6.95 10.39
49 Yuetian Wu (吴悦天) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.79   3.33    China 2.94 2.79 3.57 4.24 3.49
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.95   3.59    China 3.48 2.95 3.43 DNF 3.86
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.14   4.22    China 4.10 4.34 4.22 5.01 3.14
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.74   4.51    China 8.85 3.79 3.74 3.87 5.86
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.90   5.16    China 3.90 4.12 6.66 9.97 4.69
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.42   5.27    China 5.40 5.66 3.42 6.08 4.74
7 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.12   5.27    China 5.03 5.36 4.12 9.65 5.41
8 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 3.73   5.33    China 10.07 7.32 4.34 4.33 3.73
9 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.32   5.61    China 5.52 6.16 4.32 6.36 5.16
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.57   6.57    China 8.63 5.57 4.57 5.50 9.50
11 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.42   7.79    China 8.84 9.41 4.42 8.50 6.04
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3.56   9.80    China 5.79 5.80 3.56 17.81 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.78   4.32    China 4.06 3.78 6.46 3.94 4.95
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.59   4.34    China 4.32 3.59 5.09 DNF 3.60
3 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.23   4.84    China 5.33 4.23 4.86 5.54 4.33
4 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4.46   5.24    China 6.00 6.64 4.46 5.17 4.54
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.41   5.25    China 6.56 5.13 4.41 5.09 5.54
6 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 4.85   5.51    China 5.74 5.92 6.92 4.85 4.87
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.34   6.09    China 6.69 5.34 6.86 5.77 5.82
8 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 5.42   6.09    China 5.42 7.36 5.79 5.84 6.63
9 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.58   6.12    China 8.70 7.59 4.67 4.58 6.10
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.77   6.22    China 5.97 8.78 DNF 3.77 3.91
11 Hao Xiang (向浩) 5.24   6.46    China 7.94 6.81 5.90 5.24 6.68
12 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 5.69   6.90    China 9.68 5.69 6.44 7.53 6.72
13 Huan Yao (姚欢) 6.20   6.97    China 6.83 6.20 8.98 6.55 7.54
14 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.01   7.02    China 6.01 10.11 8.01 6.24 6.82
15 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.35   7.15    China 6.98 5.86 8.62 5.35 DNF
16 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.98   7.28    China 8.50 7.21 8.09 6.55 5.98
17 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 4.91   7.79    China 8.29 8.13 8.44 4.91 6.96
18 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.49   8.03    China 11.93 7.72 5.49 10.41 5.95
19 Chen Chen (陈晨) 6.25   8.07    China 6.25 7.72 9.59 6.91 DNF
20 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 6.17   8.66    China 6.17 7.54 11.94 18.10 6.50
21 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 7.80   8.68    China 16.27 8.51 9.26 7.80 8.27
22 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.82   8.96    China 5.82 10.08 11.93 7.82 8.98
23 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 8.03   9.63    China 8.77 8.03 11.23 10.80 9.31
24 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 6.29   9.76    China 6.29 12.01 9.70 11.19 8.39
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.00   9.89    China 10.16 8.57 10.95 17.18 8.00
26 Le Yu (余乐) 8.80   10.12    China DNF 11.12 9.89 8.80 9.36
27 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 6.40   10.15    China 18.92 7.76 8.75 13.94 6.40
28 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.57   10.17    China 11.40 8.42 13.04 7.57 10.70
29 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7.98   10.20    China 8.20 12.85 7.98 10.07 12.32
30 Liming Lu (卢黎鸣) 6.82   10.99    China 6.82 9.63 10.13 13.21 14.37
31 Wei Wei (韦薇) 7.55   11.61    China 9.90 14.77 7.55 18.92 10.16
32 Hang Zhu (朱航) 8.94   12.10    China 9.83 8.94 13.14 13.32 13.40
33 Lei Wang (汪磊) 9.70   12.39    China 15.13 12.99 13.70 10.49 9.70
34 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 12.08   12.68    China 12.39 12.59 13.07 16.37 12.08
35 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 8.36   13.73    China 9.11 22.71 18.38 8.36 13.70
36 Yang Xia (夏洋) 12.02   13.98    China 22.29 12.02 15.64 13.79 12.50
37 Zicong Wen (文子聪) 8.72   14.69    China 14.60 19.35 17.62 11.86 8.72
38 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 13.86   15.50    China 16.34 17.75 13.89 13.86 16.27
39 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 12.50   15.84    China 14.99 18.15 15.40 12.50 17.13
40 Haoming Li (李昊明) 11.39   16.37    China 16.19 20.68 DNF 11.39 12.23
41 Ziyang Wang (王子扬) 11.32   16.41    China 11.32 15.30 16.72 17.21 17.94
42 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 15.74   17.40    China 17.66 15.74 16.11 27.63 18.42
43 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 17.70   21.48    China 26.53 20.30 17.70 22.19 21.94
44 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 17.18   22.07    China 18.36 25.43 25.67 17.18 22.42
45 Zhiyi Zhang (张至译) 18.44   25.58    China 24.37 26.72 29.08 25.64 18.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.93   4.33    China 4.15 4.87 3.99 2.93 4.85
2 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.30   4.54    China 9.12 5.14 3.30 4.61 3.88
3 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.82   4.78    China 4.03 3.82 5.40 6.59 4.92
4 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 4.20   4.80    China 4.36 5.30 4.20 4.73 7.77
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.41   5.07    China 6.19 4.41 5.51 4.94 4.75
6 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 3.84   5.25    China 5.25 6.81 6.14 4.35 3.84
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.85   5.33    China 4.12 7.81 6.39 5.48 3.85
8 Hao Xiang (向浩) 5.09   5.56    China 5.41 5.65 7.08 5.61 5.09
9 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 4.78   5.72    China 6.36 4.78 6.79 5.75 5.05
10 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 5.13   6.73    China 7.27 6.20 5.13 DNF 6.72
11 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 6.28   7.46    China DNF 6.28 6.82 7.80 7.75
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.92   9.59    China 5.92 20.64 9.13 10.20 9.45
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.52   12.28    China 16.69 11.89 13.88 11.06 8.52
2 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 13.66   18.98    China 13.66 18.50 17.76 20.69 24.09
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 18.98   26.63    China 19.81 32.54 28.52 18.98 31.56
4 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 16.09   28.81    China 26.41 18.94 41.08 DNF 16.09
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 23.37   28.93    China 36.77 27.20 30.48 29.10 23.37
6 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 25.57   30.26    China 27.53 31.33 31.92 25.57 55.51
7 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 31.10   32.28    China 47.10 31.11 31.54 31.10 34.19
8 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 28.63   33.64    China 46.91 28.63 31.13 31.55 38.25
9 Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强) 29.27   34.82    China 38.17 39.68 36.73 29.55 29.27
10 Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文) 31.68   35.78    China 38.57 36.66 31.68 35.84 34.84
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 38.73   40.30    China 42.15 39.56 38.73 45.36 39.20
12 Zheng Chen (陈政) DNF      China DNF DNF
12 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) DNF      China DNF DNF
12 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.40   12.60    China 15.05 12.52 20.29 10.24 9.40
2 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 13.87   18.45    China 20.10 24.01 17.31 17.94 13.87
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 17.37   20.93    China 25.07 17.37 19.84 17.87 26.51
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 22.21   25.39    China 23.30 36.62 22.21 26.80 26.08
5 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 25.26   36.60    China 36.90 51.12 25.26 38.69 34.21
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 32.28   40.36    China 37.57 45.39 38.13 49.07 32.28
7 Peng Xu (徐鹏) 34.91   45.16    China 55.69 1:06.95 37.12 42.67 34.91
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 27.92   47.40    China 1:06.89 42.94 45.64 27.92 53.63
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/18 53:48      China 16/18 53:48
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 20/36 1:00:00      China 20/36 1:00:00
3 Le Yu (余乐) 8/13 56:39      China 8/13 56:39
4 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 2/2 14:06      China 2/2 14:06
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 B L2 F R2 F D2 F' D' B U' B D2 L B2 D2 L R'
A #2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 D L2 D2 U' B2 U2 L B' D' U L' U L F L
A #3 D B U R U2 F' B2 L2 U B2 D R L U2 R' F2 U2 D2 L
A #4 U' R2 B2 U F2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 B' D F' D' U2 B' F2
A #5 D2 B2 U' F' L D B2 R2 D' F B2 R U2 L F2 R' U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 D L2 U R2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 L U R' U2 B' D U2 B F
A Ex#2 R D2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L D B' L2 U R' D' F' U2 F2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 R2 D' L B L F U2 L2 D2 R B2 U'
A #2 B R2 B2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 D B' L' U L' U F2 R' U2 R
A #3 L' D F' L U' F' L' U2 F2 L U D2 F' U2 F2 B R2 D2
A #4 L F' U' B R' D' B' D' R2 L2 F U2 R2 L' F2 L2 F2 U2 L
A #5 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 D' R2 B F U L' B R' U2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' D2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' L' D' L F2 D'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 B2 L' F R B2 R F' L2 R' D' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R' F' R U' R'
A #2 R' F U' F U F' R' U2 R2 U' R'
A #3 U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' F' R U2
A #4 R' F' U F R U' R' F U2 F' R
A #5 R' U R U' F R U R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R F' U R' F' R U' R' F U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F R2
A #2 U' R U2 F' R' U R' U' R U2 F2
A #3 R U2 R2 U2 F U F' U2 F' R U'
A #4 R U2 R2 F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R2
A #5 U' F' U2 F R U2 R' F U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 F R U2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R' U R2 F' U R' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L2 D2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw Uw D U B' U2 Fw2 R' 3Fw F2 Lw F' B' 3Rw D2 Uw2 3Fw L' F 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' F' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Dw Rw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw Bw' Lw2 L' Rw R2 F' Fw' 3Uw' Uw F Rw2 Bw2 D2 Rw U2 3Uw Rw' Dw F' 3Uw2 D2 F' R' Bw2 U D' B2 Uw' Bw R' 3Fw' 3Rw' B Dw2 Bw' L 3Fw2 U Uw2 3Rw R' B' U2 3Uw
A #2 F2 3Uw R' B2 F' Dw B' Dw' 3Fw' B' R2 D2 Lw2 L2 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' U B 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' R2 Bw Fw2 U Uw 3Fw' Uw R' Uw' F' Uw Fw Rw 3Uw' B' F2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw F2 L' F' Bw B2 L2 F2 Rw Lw' Fw 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 D Rw 3Fw Bw2 F' Uw2 D' B Lw B2 Rw' Uw R2 B' Bw' Uw U F Dw' F B' U' Rw R
A #3 Fw2 Bw2 3Fw Rw' B Fw 3Uw2 D Fw B2 D Lw2 U2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' L 3Rw2 U' F' Bw' Dw D2 R' U2 Bw U2 F R U' Rw2 3Rw Fw' B Lw Uw Rw' Lw' U Dw' D 3Fw2 B 3Rw L' 3Uw2 3Fw L2 Fw 3Uw' Lw' F2 Lw' F2 L Rw 3Uw2 B2 U2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw U' 3Rw' Dw2 L' Lw2 3Fw Lw Uw2 Rw Dw2 F Lw 3Fw' Uw' Lw' Rw2 Bw B'
A Ex#1 D' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' Rw' Fw U' L B' D2 Rw' 3Rw Dw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' F' U Dw2 R' B' F2 D' 3Rw2 U' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw B2 Lw R' L Rw' B' F' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D 3Fw' Uw' Fw' 3Uw' Dw' B' Bw2 3Rw F 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D' B2 U' L' Bw' B F2 Fw' Rw' D 3Uw2 L2 Dw2 Bw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw Bw Uw
A Ex#2 3Uw B2 L2 U2 D' R 3Rw2 Uw U' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw Bw2 Lw' R' B2 Uw2 R2 F' Fw D2 R2 U' D' Fw2 3Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw F B' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D L' Rw' B U2 3Fw Uw 3Rw L 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' F 3Fw U' L' 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 D' Rw' Bw Lw Rw2 L' F Dw2 Bw R2 Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' L D B2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' U B Lw2 Dw2 F' L2 3Uw 3Fw R U 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 L' Bw R2 Lw D' U2 Fw' R2 Fw Lw Rw2 D 3Fw' D2 Dw Uw L R' 3Uw F 3Rw Uw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Uw L Lw' F' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw Rw' U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 U Bw' 3Rw Dw Rw D' 3Rw Lw2 Bw 3Fw' D B' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2
A #2 Dw' D B 3Fw' Uw Dw2 U' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw Fw' Dw B Rw' U 3Fw' F' L' F Uw' 3Fw B F Dw2 Bw R' Dw 3Uw2 U2 F Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Dw F' B' 3Uw L2 Lw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw B2 Bw' Lw' Uw Dw 3Uw2 R' Uw2 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' R 3Fw2 3Uw B U' 3Uw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 R Uw Dw' L2 Lw 3Rw2 D2 Dw' U2 3Uw' B2 U Rw2 Fw Rw 3Rw
A #3 Rw' D' Fw B2 R' Dw' B' 3Rw2 L' Bw U' Rw' 3Fw Uw Bw Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw Uw2 L Fw F' Bw' 3Fw R2 Fw2 3Rw' L2 B2 Fw' Lw2 Dw 3Rw B2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw R 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' Dw R2 B2 Lw2 F D' 3Uw 3Fw2 F Fw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' F D' U' Fw L' 3Rw2 U' B' 3Rw Rw2 Lw' B Uw2 R Lw Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 Dw' D B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' Lw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Lw Uw 3Rw' D2 R' F2 Fw' B' 3Rw' U' Bw' U' Rw' B' U' 3Rw' Rw2 U2 F' B 3Fw Uw2 3Fw Uw' 3Rw Rw' Fw' Lw 3Fw' B Fw' 3Uw L2 Bw' F2 L' Bw Rw D' 3Uw2 F2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 3Fw' R2 D' L' Fw 3Fw2 Bw' D' U2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R' B2 Fw Bw2 U L2 F2 Lw' D2
A Ex#2 Lw' U Uw' 3Uw2 R' Fw' Bw' 3Rw' R2 F2 Rw 3Fw D' 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw Bw2 Uw R2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' Dw' L2 Bw Dw Uw 3Fw' Uw' R2 Dw2 Uw 3Rw' Fw D B' Uw2 Rw' L2 3Rw R' U2 3Rw' Lw' L Rw2 F' Fw2 U Bw' Lw2 Fw2 L2 F D' 3Fw L Fw2 3Fw' Bw Uw' Dw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw R2 U2 L Dw F2 L 3Rw Dw' F R' D2 3Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' R L2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' U' Bw 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Uw L' R2 B R' F 3Dw' Lw2 3Fw U 3Rw' 3Bw2 Rw D2 F2 Bw' D2 U2 Dw Fw' B' L B2 3Bw' Dw' R B2 D 3Dw' 3Rw Rw' F2 Lw' Bw L2 3Rw B2 Uw2 3Uw' D' 3Dw 3Rw2 L' 3Lw' 3Bw D' L2 3Fw R' F2 3Lw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Fw' B 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Lw' D2 B 3Rw2 Lw2 D 3Lw' Lw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' B F2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 L F2 D 3Bw Bw' Dw' D' 3Fw F2 D' B2 3Fw2 F
A #2 Fw' Lw' L2 Dw2 B Lw 3Rw' D2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' Fw2 L2 Dw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 R' Fw' Lw2 F' Bw 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw Lw' Bw D2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' L' Rw' D B' Uw' 3Uw Lw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw' L' 3Dw' Rw' B2 U2 Uw' B' F2 Rw Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' B' Dw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw' R2 3Lw' F Lw 3Dw B 3Dw' R 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw' Lw2 D 3Bw' Bw Dw' Lw Bw' Rw U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw F' 3Lw2 F U' 3Lw Fw' Dw' Uw2 L2
A #3 3Fw' 3Lw' L2 B' D U 3Fw R' 3Uw D F' D L 3Dw' Rw L' 3Lw' R2 Uw2 3Uw F Bw' 3Lw2 R2 U2 3Dw2 Lw Rw2 Bw Uw R2 Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 U' L Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' F2 Fw2 Rw2 R L2 Uw2 L' 3Dw' U 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' D' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw 3Lw Lw' 3Rw' Fw 3Lw2 Dw D2 3Rw B2 D2 3Uw' R' L2 B' Dw2 D' R2 F Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' D Uw L' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Uw Bw2 3Dw F D Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 U2 B2 Fw2 L2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 L' U2 Uw D' L U 3Rw' R U R2 3Lw' Rw' D Fw Rw2 Dw2 F2 R2 3Uw2 U2 Dw B2 L2 U 3Bw F2 Dw Fw Rw D' Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw' B' Lw B' 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw U2 F' 3Bw Uw' U 3Uw R U2 L' Rw 3Bw2 3Rw' B 3Lw2 F' 3Fw R' Uw U' Fw Lw2 Rw' R2 F2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 F2 B Bw2 3Dw' R' Fw2 F' U' L2 D2 B2 F' 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw' D2 U2 B' Bw2 3Bw' F' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 U 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw Bw Uw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 R' 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 Dw F 3Fw B Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw' B Rw' Fw' D B2 Rw' Dw F' Dw R2 3Lw' Dw 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 B D' 3Fw' Fw' F 3Rw' 3Lw' Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 3Lw2 Fw2 Rw U' R' 3Dw' Bw' U D 3Lw R2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' U 3Fw2 F' 3Lw Bw2 L D' L2 Uw Dw' Bw' 3Dw' Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' D' U 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 B2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw' L 3Uw2 L F 3Lw Rw2 B 3Fw' F' D2 3Rw Rw Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw U' Fw F 3Lw' 3Uw2 F' 3Dw Uw' 3Fw D2 Lw' 3Uw 3Lw' Lw 3Uw2 R 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw Bw' Lw U2 R' Fw 3Uw D B' Rw2 D2 3Bw Dw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw Fw Dw Lw' Dw2 Fw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw' D2 3Lw2 Dw L' 3Uw U2 Dw B' 3Uw B Rw L2 F 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 U B2 3Lw2 3Uw U2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' L' 3Rw R2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw2 F' 3Bw Rw 3Uw 3Bw Rw2 L' Uw L
A #2 Dw 3Lw 3Dw' Lw' Bw2 U' 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw2 U F' L' Fw L' B2 L' R2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 R' L' D' 3Lw2 D2 Uw' Dw' Bw2 D U B Fw' 3Lw F 3Bw D Dw B 3Bw' U2 3Bw2 Rw R2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw R' L2 3Dw2 U 3Lw' R Lw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Fw' U 3Dw' B 3Fw R2 Fw' 3Lw2 U2 Rw' B2 3Dw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw' Rw' 3Dw D 3Uw U2 Bw' 3Fw' D U2 3Bw' Lw Bw2 3Fw Lw' Fw2 R Rw' 3Bw' R2 3Bw B2 U R U B
A #3 U' 3Fw' Uw' Rw 3Rw2 Uw R2 3Dw2 L 3Dw 3Rw2 B2 R' Uw 3Bw2 Lw D2 U Rw2 F' 3Fw R2 3Lw D' 3Dw' 3Fw Rw' B' 3Uw 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw B L 3Dw2 Rw Fw2 Dw' L' Dw2 D' Uw' Lw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw2 R2 L' Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 U L F U' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw D Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw U' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw' U' R Rw Dw' D R2 3Rw' F' Dw D2 F U2 L U2 F2 Dw2 R2 L 3Uw 3Fw Uw L 3Bw' B F' D Lw R2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 F' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw B' D2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw2 L2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Uw2 R' 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw' Dw' Uw' Rw Dw' Uw' Fw' B' D 3Bw' L' 3Fw' 3Rw' F' U2 3Rw' Uw' D Lw2 3Dw' R 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 F' D' Bw2 U Lw Uw L2 3Uw Rw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw L' R2 3Fw2 U' D F2 U' 3Uw' Lw' Fw U2 L D 3Bw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 L' B Bw' R2 3Uw2 U Fw2 D Fw2 B2 Lw L2 Fw2 3Rw B2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw'
A Ex#2 3Dw 3Rw2 L2 3Uw B2 U' D' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw 3Uw' F U2 3Bw2 F' Dw 3Lw' B' 3Lw' Bw2 D' Uw2 3Dw2 Dw L' Dw' Bw2 D R D2 L2 B L Fw' U' Bw' Fw' Rw 3Lw2 3Dw2 L 3Dw2 R 3Uw Dw' B F2 3Fw' D' Uw2 L2 Rw' U' 3Fw U 3Dw' R' F Dw2 3Rw Dw2 L2 Fw2 U Bw' Dw2 R L2 Bw2 Lw Fw F' 3Fw B2 Bw L B' 3Uw' 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Bw Uw 3Fw Bw Rw2 L2 3Fw Uw' Fw' Bw2 3Lw' B U B' U' 3Uw2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 B U2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 F2 D L U F' R' B' U2 F L2 F' Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 B' U2 F' L2 R2 D F R' U' B R D R2 B' L' Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 L B2 R' F2 D2 B2 L F' R2 D B D2 U2 R' U' B' U' R2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' F' L2 R D R' U L2 D2 B' L Uw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D2 U L2 U B2 D F' L2 D R B' L' D B U' L' U2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U F2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L B' L' U' R D' R U F U2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 D' U R2 U2 F' R B U2 L' D2 R2 D F2 D' L Fw Uw2
A #3 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 R B D2 F' R2 B2 U' B2 D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 F R2 D' U' L' F' U' R F2 U Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 B' D L2 F' U' L2 B D2 R' Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 F' R' D2 R' B2 U D2 F' B2 L2 F' B R2 D2 R2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 L U2 R2 U2 L U F2 R' D U' B R' F
A #3 F2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 F D2 F L2 D2 R B F D L' R F' U' L'
A #4 L2 F R2 B2 D2 F' R2 B F' D L' B' R2 D2 R D' F L2 F U'
A #5 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 F' L U B L2 B D2 U
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 D' B2 D' L F L' F L' B' R' B' D L2
A Ex#2 U L B2 L' D L' B' L' B R B2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' R D F2 B' L U R L2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 B D2
A #2 U' R' U' F2 D' L' B' L U' R' B' R' F2 D2 L2 F2 R L'
A #3 D2 F' D' L' B L U' B L' B U' D' R2 B2 D R2 L2 F2 B2
A #4 D2 F L' U L F2 D L D2 R2 U F' D2 F L2 F U2 F2 R2 D2
A #5 F B' L2 U R' D L2 D L' F D' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 L' D' F2 D2 R' L2 F2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 D F2 D' B2 U' B2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D B U' L' F U B' D2 R F L' R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL3- UL3+ U3+ R1- D2+ L3- ALL2- y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+
A #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL4- UL1- U5+ R3+ D5- L1- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R5- D2- L4+ ALL1+ UR
A #3 UR2- DR5+ DL4+ UL3+ U4- R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL2- UR DR DL
A #4 UR1+ DR1- DL4- UL1- U5- R1- D3+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL0+ DL
A #5 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL3+ U4- R3- D4- L4+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL0+ DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR6+ DL3+ UL2- U5+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R2+ D2- L3- ALL5- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR4- DL1+ UL4- U4- R5- D2- L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R3- D1- L3+ ALL4+
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR1- DL0+ UL3- U4+ R1+ D3+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL4- DR
A #2 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL3- U6+ R2- D5- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R3- D5+ L5+ ALL1-
A #3 UR4+ DR4+ DL1+ UL6+ U5- R3- D5+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R2- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #4 UR5- DR5+ DL1+ UL4+ U3+ R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U4- R2- D4- L3- ALL2+ DL
A #5 UR0+ DR3- DL2- UL3+ U1- R4+ D3+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R4- D4+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL2- UL3- U2+ R4- D5+ L3- ALL5- y2 U0+ R4+ D3- L3- ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR2+ DL0+ UL5- U6+ R4- D5+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R5- D3- L2+ ALL1-
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R U' B U B R' L U' u l r b'
A #2 U L B R U' B R' L B' U L' l' b'
A #3 L' U L R' B' U B U L U R' r
A #4 B U' R' B L R' U' R' B L' U' u l r'
A #5 L U' R' L' U R' L' R' L R U u' l' r
A Ex#1 U B' R L' B R' U' R B U B' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U R' U' L' B' L' B' R' L' U l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B L' R' L R U' R B' R' u' l' b
A #2 B U' L B R U B R B' L B' u' l' r
A #3 L' B' L' U R U' B R L' U L b'
A #4 B U' B R L U R' U' B U R u l r' b'
A #5 B' U' L B U L' U L U' B L' l r' b
A Ex#1 U B U B' L R' L B' U' B' R l'
A Ex#2 U L U B' U L' U' L U' B' L u l r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' L B R U' R' L U R
A #2 R U B' U' L' B L R B L B'
A #3 U B' R B' U R B' L' U B' R'
A #4 U L' U L R B' R U' R' L R
A #5 U R U B R U' R U' R' B' U
A Ex#1 U B L R' B U L B' U' L B
A Ex#2 L R B U L' U R' U L' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' L B U' R U' L B R
A #2 U L R U L U L' U' L R' L
A #3 R L U L B R' B' R U B' U
A #4 U B L R L' B' R L' U R' L'
A #5 B L U' B L' B R' U R U' B'
A Ex#1 L B L' R' U L R' B' L B L'
A Ex#2 R B R' U L' U B' L' B U L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (3,-4) / (6,-1)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (3,2) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (1,-1) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-1) / (4,0)
A #4 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
A #5 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,4) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,-4)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L' B2 D2 L B2 D2 U2 L' B D L' F U' R' U' B F2 L2 Fw D R2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' B R2 F2 L R D' L' D U R2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R F D L F R2 B2 R2 D' U B Rw2 Uw' F L2 B2 D2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 D' B F2 L' D' L D' R D' L' F' Rw' R2 B2 L' U2 F2 R U2 L2 F2 L D' F D' U B' F2 U R D2 B2 Rw' Uw' B2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L' U' L' D2 B2 L' D' F2 Rw2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R B D R D2 L2 U' R' U B Rw' Uw' L R' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 R F2 D L' R' B R B2 U' Fw' Uw' L' F2 U2 R U2 R B2 U2 R2 U B' L F R F2 R' B' D2 R' D2 Fw' Uw B2 R U2 R' F2 R2 B2 R U' R' F U B2 L' D R' B2 R' F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 R D2 B F' U2 R D' B' D' R' D' L' D Rw2 Uw R2 F2 R2 D L2 D U2 F2 R2 D F L R' F' R2 D2 F R2 B R U' Rw' R D2 B2 F2 L U2 L D2 B2 F2 R U' R2 F' L2 D U' L' U R' D Rw2 Uw L2 F2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F U L U' B2 F2 U R2 F2 R2 U Rw Uw' B2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 U L2 U' R' B2 D F2 U' B' U' B2 U2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D F D' B R' U2 F U L D2 L' R2 U Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U F2 D2 L2 R U' R F' D' L2 F L' U L2 R Fw Uw' F D2 L2 B F2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 D' F R2 F L' B' D2 F' U2 L U' Rw2 R' D2 R' B2 R B2 U2 R D2 L2 U' L' F2 D2 F' R F2 D' B L2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L R' D' L' U L F' L2 R' F' R2 B R Uw F2 R2 U2 B U2 F R2 U B F2 L D' F2 R2 B2 F2 L D' Fw' Uw L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 F L B D F' R B' U L U' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U' B' R' U2 B' U2 L F' D B2 R2 U Rw' Uw' B2 U R2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L' R' D B L' U' L2 B' D2 R' D2 Rw D' L2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 D2 F' D L' U2 L2 U B L2 U2 F' U R' Fw' L2 B L2 D2 B' F2 R2 B U2 L U B' D2 R' U B F' U' R' Fw' Uw L2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' L D R B2 F' L D2 L2 Uw2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 B' R' B L B' L D R2 B F' D Rw Uw2 R D2 R2 L D F B2 R F2 R F2 D' B2 D' L2 U2 D L2 U R2 D' B2 L2 U R2 F2 D R2 F U B' R' B2 U' B L' D' R Fw' Uw B2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 L U2 R2 U2 B D' B L R' U' R' B F2 D2 Rw' Uw' B' R2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 F2 L D' B R D' U2 F2 D' B F U Fw Uw R2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 U' R' U2 B2 R F D' F' D F' Rw' F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 F' D2 U' F L' R2 B F' L' U R' D' Rw R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' L2 U2 B' U2 F' D' L B R' B' F2 U B2 Rw Uw L2 R2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 D' B2 L2 F' U F R' D' L' F2 U B R2 F Uw' B D2 L F2 D' R D2 F' D' L' F D2 R2 D2 L2 F B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 F D2 F2 D2 F' D B R2 D2 L' B2 D F2 R Fw' Uw2 L2 D B2 F2 U' R2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 U F2 D2 R' B' L' R F U' Rw' Uw B2 L2 B2 D B2 D2 U B2 R B2 L U' F2 D R D2 F U2 R' U Fw Uw'
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.59   13.13   14.33 12.19 12.87 11.59 15.05
First round 9 10.57   11.49   13.19 20.25 10.57 10.69 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.09   5.08   5.98 4.19 4.09 6.39 5.08
First round 8 3.39   3.94   3.81 4.38 5.62 3.39 3.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:09.35   2:21.96   2:32.21 2:24.31 2:09.35
Combined First round 4 2:01.56   2:15.74   2:18.33 2:01.56 2:27.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:48.99   3:10.69   3:27.50 3:15.59 2:48.99
Combined First round 3 2:54.07   2:57.16   3:00.44 2:56.96 2:54.07
Megaminx Final 8 1:14.90   1:28.26   1:32.22 1:25.60 1:32.65 1:26.96 1:14.90
Combined First round 6 1:18.85   1:25.95   1:33.76 1:18.85 1:37.58 1:25.05 1:19.03
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)    China
Aoli Wei (魏奥力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.96   13.45   12.95 10.96 13.89 16.03 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.55   7.93   8.18 7.69 DNF 7.92 3.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)    China
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.20   18.61   17.79 18.69 DNF 14.20 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.69   8.36   5.53 7.61 DNF 4.69 11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:38.24   DNF   DNF 3:38.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.48   34.81   36.51 30.84 40.18 24.48 37.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.24   13.90   15.35 13.31 13.05 12.24 17.19
Skewb First round 39 12.50   15.84   14.99 18.15 15.40 12.50 17.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 14:06     2/2 14:06
Chen Chen (陈晨)    China
Chen Chen (陈晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.76   13.09   12.87 10.76 15.19 11.36 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.23   3.48   3.33 3.60 3.23 4.62 3.51
First round 4 2.75   3.70   6.57 3.76 2.75 3.46 3.89
Skewb First round 19 6.25   8.07   6.25 7.72 9.59 6.91 DNF
Cheng Yang (杨诚)    China
Cheng Yang (杨诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.29   23.54   24.22 29.05 26.83 18.29 19.57
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)    China
Chengyi Gu (顾程屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 24.02   30.01   DNF 31.59 30.45 24.02 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.83   6.61   5.87 6.61 7.35 5.83 9.02
Chenjie Xu (许晨洁)    China
Chenjie Xu (许晨洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 17.60   25.51   17.60 22.16 31.15 23.21 32.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.34   9.77   11.74 7.34 13.34 8.92 8.64
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.61   7.44   6.99 6.61 8.10 7.24 9.30
Combined First round 2 6.34   6.53   6.40 6.34 6.71 6.48 6.81
Chenyu Fan (范晨宇)    China
Chenyu Fan (范晨宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 24.76   29.66   31.51 33.59 31.42 26.06 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.98   8.57   10.20 9.13 8.00 8.57 7.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.42   12.05   19.32 13.66 10.93 11.55 10.42
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.47   7.52   4.83 4.47 12.04 DNF 5.68
Skewb Final 5 4.41   5.07   6.19 4.41 5.51 4.94 4.75
First round 9 4.58   6.12   8.70 7.59 4.67 4.58 6.10
Cong Wen (文聪)    China
Cong Wen (文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.31   14.52   16.68 15.01 15.15 13.31 13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.10   25.15   44.00 24.25 26.68 22.10 24.53
Cong Zhao (赵聪)    China
Cong Zhao (赵聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.17   19.33   18.08 21.80 19.59 16.17 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.25   10.16   16.61 10.35 8.25 9.37 10.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.02   7.47   7.82 7.53 7.02 8.14 7.07
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)    China
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.09   20.49   20.31 24.18 19.19 15.09 21.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 13.59   18.46   18.93 DNF 20.76 13.59 15.68
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)    China
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.02   16.26   14.30 17.74 20.82 16.73 13.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.55   7.85   11.16 7.31 7.77 5.55 8.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.67   26.83   25.98 23.05 38.69 22.67 31.47
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.88   15.12   DNF 15.85 10.88 16.68 12.82
Combined First round 9 11.94   13.24   13.97 14.78 11.94 12.70 13.05
Skewb Final 4 4.20   4.80   4.36 5.30 4.20 4.73 7.77
First round 8 5.42   6.09   5.42 7.36 5.79 5.84 6.63
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.89   15.96   15.05 16.69 16.13 17.53 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.71   5.83   4.79 9.18 6.52 3.71 6.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.00   25.87   22.97 29.57 27.41 27.24 22.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.94   8.84   10.35 8.04 7.94 8.12 10.37
Skewb First round 28 7.57   10.17   11.40 8.42 13.04 7.57 10.70
Feng Shi (石峰)    China
Feng Shi (石峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.59   18.41   16.59 20.53 17.31 17.39 DNF
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.17   12.65   15.58 13.00 11.17 12.88 12.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:31.84   DNF   4:18.80 3:31.84 DNF
Combined First round 7 3:22.52   3:35.86   3:46.69 3:22.52 3:38.38
Hang Zhu (朱航)    China
Hang Zhu (朱航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 12.52   18.52   19.17 21.11 18.15 18.23 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.51   6.15   7.44 6.85 6.00 5.51 5.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:11.08     4:11.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:05.91     5:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 38.74   42.29   38.74 DNF 43.30 44.71 38.86
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:05.46   2:23.16   2:05.46 2:12.69 2:40.60 2:28.20 2:28.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.38   11.85   11.98 11.74 11.83 7.38 12.08
Skewb First round 32 8.94   12.10   9.83 8.94 13.14 13.32 13.40
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.44   15.20   14.41 15.34 15.85 13.44 15.99
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 6 6.45   9.10   6.98 10.01 6.45 DNF 10.31
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 4 7.54   7.81   8.02 8.39 7.82 7.58 7.54
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 19.97   23.81   21.25 29.98 27.44 22.75 19.97
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:38.44   1:53.89   2:22.23 1:52.25 2:01.69 1:47.74 1:38.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.26   10.11   10.99 8.79 10.56 6.26 13.59
Skewb First round 17 4.91   7.79   8.29 8.13 8.44 4.91 6.96
Hao Xiang (向浩)    China
Hao Xiang (向浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.98   4.99   6.74 9.50 4.10 4.12 3.98
First round 12 3.96   4.73   3.96 6.73 3.99 5.01 5.19
Skewb Final 8 5.09   5.56   5.41 5.65 7.08 5.61 5.09
First round 11 5.24   6.46   7.94 6.81 5.90 5.24 6.68
Haoming Li (李昊明)    China
Haoming Li (李昊明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.09   27.27   21.57 36.12 26.19 18.09 34.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.69   DNF   DNF 11.48 11.98 9.69 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:30.03   2:37.14   2:48.80 2:34.32 2:44.84 2:30.03 2:32.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.90   8.26   10.64 9.03 6.90 7.16 8.60
Skewb First round 40 11.39   16.37   16.19 20.68 DNF 11.39 12.23
Haoran Xu (许浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (许浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.53   25.78   23.53 27.18 26.60 23.56 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.35   8.96   11.11 8.58 7.53 7.35 10.77
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.66   19.80   16.66 20.14 19.17 DNF 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.26   6.58   6.07 8.41 5.96 4.26 7.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.10   38.32   32.03 44.04 39.04 43.88 28.10
Megaminx Final 7 1:20.69   1:24.34   1:24.60 1:30.33 1:22.14 1:26.28 1:20.69
Combined First round 8 1:21.88   1:37.15   1:41.65 1:34.99 1:47.57 1:34.82 1:21.88
Huan Luo (罗桓)    China
Huan Luo (罗桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.12   11.58   11.12 11.69 11.31 11.75 13.61
First round 14 8.48   12.11   13.11 12.84 DNF 10.37 8.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.53   20.98   17.53 21.44 20.77 20.73 30.94
Combined First round 11 18.10   18.63   18.21 18.82 18.85 19.82 18.10
Megaminx Final 12 1:37.04   2:05.30   1:55.54 1:37.04 2:00.33 2:27.19 2:20.04
Combined First round 12 1:44.42   1:52.58   1:44.42 1:46.95 2:09.69 1:58.72 1:52.08
Skewb Final 2 3.30   4.54   9.12 5.14 3.30 4.61 3.88
First round 1 3.78   4.32   4.06 3.78 6.46 3.94 4.95
Huan Yao (姚欢)    China
Huan Yao (姚欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.90   27.97   25.65 23.90 25.04 49.37 33.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.41   8.80   11.67 6.41 8.50 9.72 8.18
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:09.76   2:47.12   2:50.94 2:55.83 2:51.05 2:39.36 2:09.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.90   7.33   9.34 5.02 8.37 4.90 8.61
Skewb First round 13 6.20   6.97   6.83 6.20 8.98 6.55 7.54
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
Huan Yuan (袁欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.41   14.25   14.82 16.19 13.68 12.41 14.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:24.16   2:26.23   2:24.16 2:26.76 2:27.76
Combined First round 6 2:30.43   2:33.89   2:30.43 2:30.72 2:40.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:16.85   3:36.94   3:16.85 3:21.02 4:12.95
Combined First round 5 3:09.47   3:25.70   3:09.47 3:31.86 3:35.78
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.57   1:08.66   1:07.55 1:07.66 1:10.78 1:05.57 1:12.08
Combined First round 4 1:10.48   1:12.89   1:10.83 1:14.16 1:13.69 1:14.76 1:10.48
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)    China
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.02   19.30   20.61 19.83 24.50 16.02 17.45
Square-1 Combined First round 10 31.68   35.78   38.57 36.66 31.68 35.84 34.84
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.02   19.39   17.02 19.43 18.87 20.27 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.47   4.98   4.47 4.98 5.34 4.61 6.88
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.74   10.79   11.08 9.92 12.73 11.37 9.74
Combined First round 7 8.40   10.43   10.41 9.89 15.07 11.00 8.40
Pyraminx Final 8 3.73   5.33   10.07 7.32 4.34 4.33 3.73
Combined First round 6 2.62   4.86   5.30 4.71 2.62 5.82 4.58
Skewb Final 9 4.78   5.72   6.36 4.78 6.79 5.75 5.05
First round 3 4.23   4.84   5.33 4.23 4.86 5.54 4.33
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.11   14.86   16.17 15.00 15.68 13.90 12.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.94   6.23   7.54 7.09 4.93 3.94 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.18   26.61   33.07 25.22 26.77 27.85 25.18
Megaminx Combined First round 28 3:02.47     DNF 3:02.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.66   7.63   10.85 6.66 7.88 6.76 8.25
Skewb First round 21 7.80   8.68   16.27 8.51 9.26 7.80 8.27
Jiahao Sun (孙嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Sun (孙嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.32   22.15   21.47 24.37 22.91 19.32 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.77   9.10   9.96 10.12 8.79 6.77 8.56
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.46   14.15   14.72 16.63 13.98 13.74 12.46
Jiahui Zhang (张佳辉)    China
Jiahui Zhang (张佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.14   16.02   15.31 DNF 16.51 13.14 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.21   7.28   6.38 8.59 DNF 6.86 6.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.62   34.31   32.93 39.57 30.44 43.97 28.62
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)    China
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.23   12.58   12.97 13.50 11.28 11.23 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.26   6.63   5.38 9.20 5.26 5.32 11.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:47.05   2:50.33   2:49.65 2:54.30 2:47.05
Combined First round 11 2:45.52   3:02.11   2:45.52 2:59.08 3:21.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:20.54   4:29.81   4:45.14 4:20.54 4:23.76
Combined First round 12 4:00.59   4:22.11   4:27.61 4:38.12 4:00.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.17   24.30   21.56 28.32 19.17 27.55 23.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 17.27   20.17   19.70 17.27 20.41 20.39 22.64
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:13.78   2:22.76   2:25.72 2:19.30 2:13.78 2:23.25 2:35.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.23   8.22   8.27 9.41 8.29 7.23 8.09
Skewb First round 24 6.29   9.76   6.29 12.01 9.70 11.19 8.39
Jiajie Ye (叶嘉杰)    China
Jiajie Ye (叶嘉杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 23.50   29.60   29.39 27.48 23.50 31.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.19   9.67   9.73 5.19 10.02 10.60 9.26
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.15   12.67   11.76 13.53 15.30 11.15 12.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 6:20.06     6:20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.38   18.12   24.40 18.01 18.22 18.12 17.38
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.90   18.04   16.90 24.98 19.06 17.20 17.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:31.42     3:31.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 18.05   DNF   19.34 19.40 18.05 DNF DNF
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)    China
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 31.13   35.47   34.86 31.64 DNF 31.13 39.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.79   8.65   10.33 8.03 5.79 DNF 7.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:18.23     1:18.23 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.13   14.38   16.68 12.76 12.13 13.69 DNF
Skewb First round 42 15.74   17.40   17.66 15.74 16.11 27.63 18.42
Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然)    China
Jiaran Pan (潘嘉然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.93   12.71   13.20 12.52 11.93 15.45 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.79   5.08   4.22 3.79 6.26 4.75 6.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:38.27     3:38.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:45.69   DNF   4:45.69 5:13.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.94   23.73   25.41 20.94 23.98 22.13 25.07
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.64   8.74   8.71 6.64 8.21 9.29 10.62
First round 1 5.31   NR 8.05   8.61 8.70 7.64 5.31 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   4.48   3.32 6.09 4.60 4.40 4.43
First round 6 2.78   3.87   4.69 3.92 3.42 2.78 4.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.50   13.75   14.49 14.24 12.51 15.04 12.50
Combined First round 2 11.36   14.90   24.30 13.99 15.99 11.36 14.73
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   10.28   9.64 10.68 10.53 10.70 9.62
First round 5 9.20   9.82   9.42 12.50 10.77 9.20 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.56   2.30   2.28 3.30 1.84 1.56 2.79
First round 1 1.52   1.82   1.89 1.75 1.52 2.00 1.82
Jingyi Yang (杨婧怡)    China
Jingyi Yang (杨婧怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 50.48   53.92   51.50 51.98 58.28 50.48 1:23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 20.11   22.42   23.11 22.26 28.40 21.90 20.11
Jiuwei Li (李九威)    China
Jiuwei Li (李九威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.68   15.80   17.67 17.02 15.89 13.68 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.29   6.97   6.27 6.89 9.98 4.29 7.74
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.92   18.57   18.22 17.96 DNF 16.92 19.54
Combined First round 12 15.86   18.21   19.35 23.82 15.86 18.06 17.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.15   9.17   11.57 7.20 7.15 10.67 9.64
Junyao Zhang (张俊尧)    China
Junyao Zhang (张俊尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.97   31.82   32.40 33.75 25.97 29.30 35.83
Junyi Chen (陈浚毅)    China
Junyi Chen (陈浚毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.88   17.40   22.41 15.46 20.16 14.88 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.27   4.64   4.27 5.44 4.40 4.48 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.59   40.45   39.99 42.85 31.59 43.74 38.52
Junyi Ge (葛珺怡)    China
Junyi Ge (葛珺怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.89   26.92   30.91 28.00 33.65 21.86 18.89
Kaiyu Zhang (张恺宇)    China
Kaiyu Zhang (张恺宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 14.03   29.77   30.34 38.29 32.55 14.03 26.43
Le Yu (余乐)    China
Le Yu (余乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.80   16.84   16.27 19.15 16.55 14.80 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.06   6.16   4.06 5.49 7.89 5.10 45.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb First round 26 8.80   10.12   DNF 11.12 9.89 8.80 9.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/13 56:39     8/13 56:39
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.39   15.28   16.01 15.89 12.39 DNF 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.24   7.08   4.24 14.61 4.73 10.68 5.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:54.62   3:09.20   3:24.57 3:08.41 2:54.62
Combined First round 10 2:43.76   2:56.13   3:04.76 2:43.76 2:59.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:17.73   4:46.64   4:17.73 5:32.05 4:30.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:33.23   DNF   6:33.23 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.23   24.97   25.08 24.20 22.23 25.64 27.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 16.01   DNF   16.01 DNF 27.31 DNF 16.45
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.06   1:19.34   1:15.95 1:14.06 1:41.52 1:16.94 1:25.13
Combined First round 5 1:16.94   1:18.61   1:16.94 1:28.89 1:19.48 1:18.83 1:17.53
Pyraminx Final 12 3.56   9.80   5.79 5.80 3.56 17.81 DNF
Combined First round 12 5.11   7.06   6.81 5.11 DNF 5.26 9.12
Skewb First round 33 9.70   12.39   15.13 12.99 13.70 10.49 9.70
Square-1 Combined First round 11 38.73   40.30   42.15 39.56 38.73 45.36 39.20
Liming Lu (卢黎鸣)    China
Liming Lu (卢黎鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.35   14.44   14.62 15.47 13.97 12.35 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.83   6.88   4.83 5.69 7.05 10.42 7.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:11.16   DNF   3:11.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.34   27.47   31.95 28.99 24.76 28.67 23.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.34   8.28   8.25 5.57 5.34 16.52 11.01
Skewb First round 30 6.82   10.99   6.82 9.63 10.13 13.21 14.37
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.54   10.11   11.18 10.49 8.65 11.98 8.54
First round 4 8.52   9.33   9.26 10.74 8.52 9.13 9.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.46   2:04.68   2:13.39 1:56.46 2:04.20
Combined First round 2 1:56.97   2:05.15   2:08.44 1:56.97 2:10.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:36.10   2:37.83   2:36.10 2:38.89 2:38.51
Combined First round 1 2:32.30   2:39.43   2:41.10 2:44.89 2:32.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:20.78   1:46.45   1:53.35 1:20.78 2:05.21
First round 7 2:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.13   11.51   AsR 12.06 12.63 11.14 10.13 11.34
Combined First round 1 11.55   12.72   12.27 11.55 13.93 11.95 14.08
Lingfeng Liu (刘凌枫)    China
Lingfeng Liu (刘凌枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 35.38   44.33   35.38 36.82 52.99 DNF 43.17
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.74   15.82   16.90 14.77 18.71 15.80 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.99   5.78   4.99 6.40 7.86 5.66 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.36   24.97   25.00 25.22 32.47 23.36 24.69
Rubik's Clock Final 10 13.40   DNF   14.44 DNF DNF 13.40 13.89
Combined First round 10 11.35   13.62   14.24 12.78 11.35 DNF 13.84
Skewb First round 16 5.98   7.28   8.50 7.21 8.09 6.55 5.98
Square-1 Final 5 25.26   36.60   36.90 51.12 25.26 38.69 34.21
Combined First round 7 31.10   32.28   47.10 31.11 31.54 31.10 34.19
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.64   10.37   10.30 8.64 12.04 10.86 9.96
First round 2 7.43   8.92   9.30 11.21 9.72 7.74 7.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.12   3.72   4.59 3.83 4.82 2.73 2.12
First round 5 2.46   3.75   3.75 4.50 4.70 3.00 2.46
Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬)    China
Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.59   27.39   26.31 35.43 24.59 26.33 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.73   14.77   19.27 13.51 28.57 11.54 8.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.72   15.79   16.95 14.21 13.72 21.18 16.22
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)    China
Mingmin Dai (戴铭民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.14   15.23   15.57 15.02 15.09 14.14 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.69   6.95   7.19 4.69 8.30 7.67 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 19.89   DNF   19.89 35.46 DNF 34.99 DNF
Minhao Yao (姚敏浩)    China
Minhao Yao (姚敏浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 29.51   36.80   29.51 36.27 44.13 35.38 38.76
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.13   18.11   17.79 17.50 19.05 15.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.50   7.97   11.13 7.44 7.63 5.50 8.84
Skewb First round 23 8.03   9.63   8.77 8.03 11.23 10.80 9.31
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)    China
Peiyu Liu (刘沛宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.14   22.42   22.68 24.05 23.68 20.14 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.64   6.29   DNF 7.02 4.64 6.17 5.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.10   8.97   14.66 9.78 9.98 7.10 7.16
Peiyun Sang (桑培耘)    China
Peiyun Sang (桑培耘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.98   DNF   58.98 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:22.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.52
Peng Xu (徐鹏)    China
Peng Xu (徐鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.85   14.18   17.26 13.85 14.01 14.09 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.64   6.60   4.64 10.06 5.45 7.51 6.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 6.95   DNF   DNF 10.03 DNF 6.95 10.39
Skewb First round 27 6.40   10.15   18.92 7.76 8.75 13.94 6.40
Square-1 Final 7 34.91   45.16   55.69 1:06.95 37.12 42.67 34.91
Combined First round 8 28.63   33.64   46.91 28.63 31.13 31.55 38.25
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.77   15.45   17.67 14.47 17.42 14.46 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.86   5.11   3.86 5.41 4.26 17.59 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.46   25.62   18.46 25.40 DNF 26.52 24.95
Pyraminx Final 11 4.42   7.79   8.84 9.41 4.42 8.50 6.04
Combined First round 10 5.48   6.18   7.76 5.48 5.74 5.74 7.05
Skewb Final 3 3.82   4.78   4.03 3.82 5.40 6.59 4.92
First round 10 3.77   6.22   5.97 8.78 DNF 3.77 3.91
Qijun Li (李奇骏)    China
Qijun Li (李奇骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.92   13.93   14.14 12.93 14.71 11.92 17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.84   20.49   21.98 20.29 25.80 19.21 16.84
Combined First round 12 17.05   19.44   17.05 19.01 20.82 18.48 25.54
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.00   13.85   18.02 14.07 12.00 15.06 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.63   5.28   5.48 5.55 4.82 3.63 5.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.29   18.61   17.29 18.97 25.45 19.28 17.58
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)    China
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.72   12.58   13.34 12.77 10.72 11.64 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.21   5.11   5.35 10.25 4.21 4.67 5.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.14   34.17   34.91 37.32 25.14 43.30 30.28
Pyraminx Final 4 3.74   4.51   8.85 3.79 3.74 3.87 5.86
Combined First round 4 3.29   4.05   4.48 4.25 3.29 3.41 9.81
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.45   12.57   13.92 13.27 12.81 11.62 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.74   7.39   10.28 5.74 16.76 5.96 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.39   20.12   19.42 35.10 17.39 19.63 21.32
Megaminx Final 1 47.00   54.16   55.67 55.36 54.58 52.55 47.00
Combined First round 1 45.92   52.31   57.66 50.88 56.47 49.58 45.92
Pyraminx Final 6 3.42   5.27   5.40 5.66 3.42 6.08 4.74
Combined First round 7 4.52   4.97   4.70 5.32 4.52 4.90 6.56
Skewb Final 12 5.92   9.59   5.92 20.64 9.13 10.20 9.45
First round 7 5.34   6.09   6.69 5.34 6.86 5.77 5.82
Rong Fan (樊榕)    China
Rong Fan (樊榕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.72   2:24.82   2:28.96 2:27.79 2:17.72
Combined First round 3 2:04.82   2:14.96   2:24.49 2:15.58 2:04.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:13.03   3:34.63   3:52.08 3:38.79 3:13.03
Combined First round 6 3:29.09   3:35.44   3:45.13 3:29.09 3:32.09
Rui Wang (王睿)    China
Rui Wang (王睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 34.62   37.56   38.76 48.22 37.61 36.32 34.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.87   11.34   8.87 9.66 13.07 13.06 11.29
Rusong Shi (石如淞)    China
Rusong Shi (石如淞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 19.42   22.84   25.76 26.46 19.42 19.73 23.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.28   7.10   7.12 7.61 6.28 6.58 9.04
Shen Jin (金慎)    China
Shen Jin (金慎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.07   21.26   17.60 17.07 27.44 19.37 26.81
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.66   5.43   4.66 5.66 5.87 4.88 5.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.63   DNF   DNF DNF 58.63
First round 2 49.42   DNF   DNF 49.42 DNF
Skewb First round 29 7.98   10.20   8.20 12.85 7.98 10.07 12.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/18 53:48     16/18 53:48
Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷)    China
Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.96   20.59   25.16 23.59 19.45 17.96 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.21   5.91   7.15 6.04 5.42 5.21 6.26
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.82   17.62   16.82 16.87 21.40 17.14 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07   4.47   4.07 4.95 4.80 4.17 4.45
First round 10 3.54   4.44   DNF 4.90 4.01 4.41 3.54
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.18   6.76   6.53 5.18 7.06 6.68 10.98
Combined First round 3 6.28   6.88   6.93 7.07 6.28 7.20 6.63
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.72   16.29   21.15 13.42 17.64 12.72 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18   4.35   4.32 4.31 4.42 3.18 7.97
First round 9 3.77   4.24   4.18 4.12 4.41 3.77 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.85   26.01   36.89 23.85 24.14 25.34 28.56
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:57.86   2:21.39   2:30.91 1:57.86 2:31.94 2:26.41 2:06.86
Skewb Final 11 6.28   7.46   DNF 6.28 6.82 7.80 7.75
First round 12 5.69   6.90   9.68 5.69 6.44 7.53 6.72
Shijie Wang (汪世杰)    China
Shijie Wang (汪世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.17   31.03   26.17 32.93 DNF 26.97 33.20
Shuai Zhang (张帅)    China
Shuai Zhang (张帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.32   23.11   30.51 26.61 21.32 21.34 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.47   8.73   8.47 8.52 5.47 9.78 9.20
Shuaizhen Peng (彭帅臻)    China
Shuaizhen Peng (彭帅臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 50.83   1:04.00   50.83 1:08.45 53.18 1:12.71 1:10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 24.53   39.80   24.53 39.30 34.08 55.96 46.03
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.82   10.19   11.98 7.82 11.23 10.42 8.91
First round 8 9.66   11.00   9.66 11.33 11.03 11.23 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21   2.92   3.56 2.60 2.21 4.42 2.61
First round 3 2.20   2.93   2.20 3.45 2.63 3.73 2.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:37.15   2:46.23   2:53.14 2:37.15 2:48.39
Combined First round 12 2:42.52   3:02.21   3:28.14 2:55.97 2:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:52.38   4:13.21   3:52.38 4:13.72 4:33.54
Combined First round 9 4:04.10   4:12.28   4:24.27 4:08.48 4:04.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.68   16.09   15.52 13.68 16.46 16.28 17.66
Combined First round 5 17.09   17.27   17.17 17.81 17.31 17.09 17.33
Square-1 Final 4 22.21   25.39   23.30 36.62 22.21 26.80 26.08
Combined First round 3 18.98   26.63   19.81 32.54 28.52 18.98 31.56
Siming Cao (曹思铭)    China
Siming Cao (曹思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.73   19.74   18.41 19.14 DNF 16.73 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.91   7.36   9.11 7.04 5.91 5.94 12.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:15.59     5:15.59
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:14.96   2:22.93   2:26.14 2:25.67 2:24.80 2:18.31 2:14.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.47   10.22   12.05 7.47 8.77 12.16 9.85
Tianhao Feng (冯天昊)    China
Tianhao Feng (冯天昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.09   15.86   18.54 16.85 14.89 14.09 15.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:35.84     3:35.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:43.15   4:56.54   4:43.15 5:06.28 5:00.19
Tianli Li (李田立)    China
Tianli Li (李田立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.48   14.86   18.23 16.93 13.91 13.73 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.47   7.51   5.47 6.91 8.53 7.08 8.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.93   36.23   28.93 32.84 36.43 46.61 39.42
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.15   17.13   27.20 18.94 16.84 14.15 15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 21.88   36.09   37.09 38.30 47.76 32.88 21.88
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:47.97   1:56.68   2:00.56 2:07.53 1:47.97 1:57.16 1:52.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.59   9.55   10.64 8.78 12.58 7.59 9.24
Skewb First round 38 13.86   15.50   16.34 17.75 13.89 13.86 16.27
Square-1 Final 8 27.92   47.40   1:06.89 42.94 45.64 27.92 53.63
Combined First round 6 25.57   30.26   27.53 31.33 31.92 25.57 55.51
Tianwei Wu (伍天伟)    China
Tianwei Wu (伍天伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.34   24.23   21.51 19.35 DNF 18.34 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.61   9.00   10.82 9.36 DNF 6.82 6.61
Wang Xu (徐望)    China
Wang Xu (徐望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.79   18.19   17.40 17.96 20.84 16.79 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.90   10.10   8.90 9.29 11.77 17.34 9.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 35.16   37.21   44.51 35.16 39.83 35.56 36.23
Wei Wei (韦薇)    China
Wei Wei (韦薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.31   11.49   10.60 13.14 9.31 12.24 11.62
First round 12 10.61   12.01   12.18 12.91 10.61 10.93 22.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:23.74   2:25.74   2:26.92 2:26.57 2:23.74
Combined First round 7 2:31.96   2:41.50   2:42.04 2:31.96 2:50.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:02.88   4:10.65   4:06.35 4:22.71 4:02.88
Combined First round 10 4:05.77   4:13.33   4:25.19 4:09.02 4:05.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.46   17.41   15.46 18.01 16.33 17.90 18.09
Combined First round 4 14.85   16.76   18.75 16.05 16.23 17.99 14.85
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:44.68   1:55.08   1:44.68 1:48.95 1:56.43 2:05.20 1:59.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.54   12.31   14.65 12.68 11.56 11.54 12.69
Skewb First round 31 7.55   11.61   9.90 14.77 7.55 18.92 10.16
Xiaofei Bu (卜小斐)    China
Xiaofei Bu (卜小斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 40.48   43.00   47.22 40.48 41.86 44.70 42.43
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.42   13.41   15.60 13.42 10.42 12.65 14.17
First round 10 8.89   11.77   11.76 8.89 20.54 10.03 13.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.55   18.64   15.55 18.59 19.53 17.79 21.60
Combined First round 8 13.25   18.06   13.25 20.15 16.57 24.26 17.46
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:50.03   1:56.21   2:00.71 1:55.69 1:52.22 2:11.04 1:50.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.52   7.86   20.87 9.80 7.96 5.81 5.52
Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆)    China
Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.95   16.41   18.18 17.76 16.34 13.95 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.52   8.29   9.58 7.80 8.07 9.01 7.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 14.59   19.45   44.68 24.84 15.93 14.59 17.57
Xin An (安欣)    China
Xin An (安欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.78   24.45   33.65 24.80 20.78 22.90 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.54   8.97   8.27 10.75 6.54 22.02 7.89
Xingyu Guo (郭星宇)    China
Xingyu Guo (郭星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.46   21.46   22.67 19.37 23.21 22.33 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.80   10.04   5.80 7.94 10.96 12.50 11.21
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.51   13.55   12.51 12.74 13.86 14.04 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.15   7.87   8.42 13.86 5.15 6.20 8.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 34.73   40.14   42.33 38.92 34.73 39.18 48.17
Megaminx Final 10 1:35.95   1:43.92   1:51.29 1:35.95 1:37.70 1:57.04 1:42.76
Combined First round 9 1:26.47   1:38.03   1:47.56 1:32.72 1:33.81 1:26.47 1:47.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.55   8.28   10.55 10.68 6.89 6.55 7.39
Skewb First round 22 5.82   8.96   5.82 10.08 11.93 7.82 8.98
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.29   16.32   15.28 17.71 15.96 12.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.22   3.61   5.74 3.49 3.22 4.11 3.24
First round 7 3.53   3.92   6.49 3.75 3.83 3.53 4.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:55.00   DNF   2:07.52 1:55.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.49   26.43   20.49 22.01 27.39 33.66 29.90
Xuan Guo (过萱)    China
Xuan Guo (过萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 40.78   DNF   50.30 DNF 1:00.49 DNF 40.78
Yan Xuan (宣炎)    China
Yan Xuan (宣炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.14   12.01   11.14 12.67 11.39 11.99 12.64
First round 15 10.77   12.18   12.85 12.86 11.93 11.76 10.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:37.57   2:44.60   2:55.31 2:40.93 2:37.57
Combined First round 9 2:31.52   2:46.37   2:46.37 2:31.52 3:01.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:45.56   3:46.42   3:45.56 3:47.49 3:46.22
Combined First round 8 3:50.65   3:51.57   3:52.26 3:50.65 3:51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.68   19.74   18.77 24.02 16.68 22.35 18.09
Combined First round 7 16.18   17.62   18.00 16.97 16.18 27.11 17.89
Megaminx Final 11 1:33.77   1:48.90   1:50.40 1:33.77 1:49.77 1:51.45 1:46.53
Combined First round 11 1:35.40   1:43.75   1:39.64 1:35.40 1:48.69 1:49.39 1:42.93
Skewb First round 34 12.08   12.68   12.39 12.59 13.07 16.37 12.08
Yang Xia (夏洋)    China
Yang Xia (夏洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.16   17.32   17.36 20.74 17.66 15.16 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.93   6.68   4.93 DNF 5.27 7.44 7.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.05   32.58   32.63 49.06 35.07 26.05 30.03
Skewb First round 36 12.02   13.98   22.29 12.02 15.64 13.79 12.50
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.16   18.66   21.12 18.74 15.16 16.62 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.80   7.64   7.56 12.17 7.42 5.80 7.93
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:15.59   2:52.97   2:48.22 3:17.33 2:15.59 DNF 2:33.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.54   9.76   11.46 8.18 DNF 6.54 9.65
Skewb First round 15 5.35   7.15   6.98 5.86 8.62 5.35 DNF
Yaoyu Cai (蔡曜宇)    China
Yaoyu Cai (蔡曜宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.37   18.59   19.99 15.37 19.33 21.65 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.06   5.55   DNF 5.84 5.49 5.06 5.31
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.77   14.21   13.34 15.23 18.92 14.05 12.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.45   24.03   25.67 23.45 20.45 27.15 22.96
Megaminx Final 2 56.04   1:05.22   56.04 1:08.54 1:02.27 1:17.65 1:04.85
Combined First round 2 1:03.38   1:05.68   1:05.68 1:17.87 1:05.16 1:03.38 1:06.19
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14   4.22   4.10 4.34 4.22 5.01 3.14
Combined First round 3 3.03   3.65   3.28 3.98 3.03 DNF 3.70
Skewb First round 14 6.01   7.02   6.01 10.11 8.01 6.24 6.82
Yibo Li (厉一博)    China
Yibo Li (厉一博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.29   34.14   31.29 34.75 38.35 32.50 35.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.91   15.73   19.58 19.55 13.72 7.91 13.92
Yicheng Bao (包亦成)    China
Yicheng Bao (包亦成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.53   11.25   11.32 13.04 9.53 11.52 10.92
First round 7 8.93   10.76   12.17 10.44 11.37 8.93 10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.92   21.48   19.73 22.10 16.92 32.79 22.61
Square-1 Final 2 13.87   18.45   20.10 24.01 17.31 17.94 13.87
Combined First round 2 13.66   18.98   13.66 18.50 17.76 20.69 24.09
Yicheng Lu (陆奕晟)    China
Yicheng Lu (陆奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 56.02   1:29.87   1:32.40 56.02 1:01.35 1:55.87 DNF
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.06   14.43   14.20 14.37 20.23 14.06 14.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:40.11     3:40.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 12.54   DNF   14.52 13.21 12.54 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:43.00   2:00.20   2:09.84 1:49.11 1:43.00 2:03.85 2:07.65
Pyraminx Final 2 2.95   3.59   3.48 2.95 3.43 DNF 3.86
Combined First round 2 2.76   3.44   4.16 3.40 2.76 2.76 4.30
Skewb Final 1 2.93   4.33   4.15 4.87 3.99 2.93 4.85
First round 2 3.59   4.34   4.32 3.59 5.09 DNF 3.60
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.91   11.46   9.28 14.28 10.83 8.91 DNF
First round 3 8.47   8.98   8.68 8.47 10.39 8.77 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81   2.87   2.74 1.81 2.03 6.37 3.84
First round 2 1.83   2.19   1.83 2.60 2.05 1.96 2.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:03.74   2:20.14   2:48.32 2:03.74 2:08.37
Combined First round 5 2:20.81   2:27.08   2:28.87 2:20.81 2:31.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.87   1:56.59   2:05.41 1:44.87 1:59.49
First round 5 1:46.37   DNF   DNF 2:48.03 1:46.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.79   15.18   15.14 13.79 24.80 16.22 14.19
Combined First round 3 14.34   16.27   16.24 16.67 17.27 14.34 15.91
Rubik's Clock Final 9 7.94   DNF   9.17 7.94 DNF DNF 10.08
Combined First round 5 7.52   8.64   8.71 11.00 9.13 7.52 8.09
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.47   1:14.90   1:18.14 1:05.47 1:21.50 1:08.97 1:17.58
Combined First round 3 1:03.79   1:12.02   1:08.09 1:03.79 1:22.04 1:17.89 1:10.07
Pyraminx Final 10 4.57   6.57   8.63 5.57 4.57 5.50 9.50
Combined First round 11 3.84   6.37   5.46 7.00 6.65 3.84 7.15
Skewb Final 7 3.85   5.33   4.12 7.81 6.39 5.48 3.85
First round 5 4.41   5.25   6.56 5.13 4.41 5.09 5.54
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)    China
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.52   14.03   21.68 12.88 13.36 11.52 15.85
Square-1 Final 3 17.37   20.93   25.07 17.37 19.84 17.87 26.51
Combined First round 4 16.09   28.81   26.41 18.94 41.08 DNF 16.09
Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸)    China
Yiyun Zhang (张怡芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 27.21   29.48   27.21 33.04 28.56 28.61 31.27
Yong Huang (黄勇)    China
Yong Huang (黄勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 24.60   34.87   37.72 32.80 44.78 24.60 34.10
Yonghua Xie (解永华)    China
Yonghua Xie (解永华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.60   10.95   9.60 10.25 13.91 11.85 10.74
First round 6 9.00   9.92   10.25 9.89 9.63 11.93 9.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.57   4.80   4.56 5.91 3.92 3.57 10.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.55   21.35   38.89 19.43 17.55 24.58 20.04
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 22.05   28.32   22.05 33.45 28.17 23.33 34.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.34   8.78   7.10 8.26 10.97 6.34 26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 53.78     1:04.11 53.78
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.27   11.90   10.27 DNF 11.08 12.11 12.50
Combined First round 8 9.33   12.73   11.64 DNF 9.33 13.32 13.22
Megaminx Combined First round 30 4:37.25     DNF 4:37.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.97   14.33   17.32 25.98 15.25 6.97 10.41
Skewb First round 18 5.49   8.03   11.93 7.72 5.49 10.41 5.95
Yu Zhang (张宇)    China
Yu Zhang (张宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.53   24.02   24.87 23.47 23.72 19.53 26.22
Yuanfang Ling (凌袁芳)    China
Yuanfang Ling (凌袁芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.23   25.80   30.20 25.20 23.79 16.23 28.41
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 1 34.24   39.17   40.94 34.24 42.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 20/36 1:00:00     20/36 1:00:00
Yue Jiang (蒋越)    China
Yue Jiang (蒋越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.89   13.79   DNF 11.89 14.53 13.14 13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.12   20.25   19.11 22.81 20.29 21.36 17.12
Yuetian Wu (吴悦天)    China
Yuetian Wu (吴悦天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.70   29.00   26.86 28.71 31.43 26.70 42.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.56   14.68   19.69 12.37 11.56 26.28 11.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.17   17.69   16.41 22.94 16.84 16.17 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.48   5.62   DNF 6.03 4.48 4.97 5.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 18.82   23.84   24.43 18.82 24.82 22.26 26.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.81   11.31   11.72 7.81 11.51 12.70 10.70
Skewb First round 20 6.17   8.66   6.17 7.54 11.94 18.10 6.50
Yuhan Zhu (朱昱翰)    China
Yuhan Zhu (朱昱翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 44.27   50.89   44.27 48.16 1:02.49 49.06 55.44
Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢)    China
Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.15   20.17   DNF 20.45 16.15 19.18 20.89
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 2.79   3.33   2.94 2.79 3.57 4.24 3.49
Combined First round 1 2.73   3.21   4.22 3.58 2.73 2.99 3.06
Skewb First round 43 17.70   21.48   26.53 20.30 17.70 22.19 21.94
Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩)    China
Yunhao Cai (蔡云浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:00.40   3:10.36   3:03.78 3:00.40 3:26.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:19.53   4:33.33   4:40.12 4:40.34 4:19.53
Megaminx Final 9 1:38.01   1:42.59   1:38.01 DNF 1:46.65 1:41.40 1:39.73
Combined First round 10 1:30.57   1:41.36   1:40.23 1:36.60 1:52.15 1:47.26 1:30.57
Yunjie Zhou (周耘颉)    China
Yunjie Zhou (周耘颉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 53.83   56.63   53.83 57.67 57.84 DNF 54.37
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.23   12.95   12.23 13.47 13.03 12.35 13.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:50.55   3:10.33   2:50.55 3:45.41 2:55.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:56.01   3:59.89   4:03.85 3:59.82 3:56.01
Combined First round 11 4:08.35   4:16.54   4:12.09 4:08.35 4:29.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.16   26.58   26.33 34.82 20.16 29.26 24.16
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.39   1:21.32   1:19.13 1:25.04 1:17.39 1:19.79 1:39.42
Combined First round 7 1:20.76   1:30.46   1:28.89 1:28.64 1:20.76 1:33.85 1:35.71
Skewb First round 25 8.00   9.89   10.16 8.57 10.95 17.18 8.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天)    China
Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.68   19.03   20.08 17.89 24.57 19.12 16.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 53.95     53.95 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 37.59     37.59 47.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.13   9.97   10.83 10.66 6.13 8.42 11.01
Skewb First round 44 17.18   22.07   18.36 25.43 25.67 17.18 22.42
Zan Li (李赞)    China
Zan Li (李赞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.19   18.42   15.58 32.88 14.19 15.30 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.11   5.75   5.11 5.79 7.70 5.88 5.57
Zesheng Li (李泽生)    China
Zesheng Li (李泽生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.78   14.53   12.78 16.04 13.21 14.37 16.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 5:47.81     5:47.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:42.06   DNF   DNF DNF 4:42.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.58   24.85   26.62 24.00 25.30 23.58 25.26
Skewb Final 10 5.13   6.73   7.27 6.20 5.13 DNF 6.72
First round 4 4.46   5.24   6.00 6.64 4.46 5.17 4.54
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 9.84   12.91   14.16 12.43 13.55 9.84 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.90   5.59   6.12 5.69 7.29 3.90 4.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.82   20.86   17.82 19.49 21.34 22.50 21.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.52   8.54   14.56 8.11 6.52 7.00 10.51
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)    China
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.71   14.03   13.41 14.93 16.02 12.71 13.74
Combined First round 11 14.98   17.20   DNF 18.40 14.98 15.14 18.06
Megaminx Combined First round 29 3:25.37     3:25.37 3:30.07
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣)    China
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.57   20.93   19.82 19.57 DNF 20.80 22.16
Zhe Qu (瞿哲)    China
Zhe Qu (瞿哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.64   22.92   22.03 24.01 25.30 16.64 22.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.71   7.65   5.71 10.34 13.84 6.11 6.49
Zheng Chen (陈政)    China
Zheng Chen (陈政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 14.14   19.53   14.14 21.83 22.06 16.94 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.31   6.59   6.78 6.37 7.08 6.31 6.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 30.01   43.09   30.01 35.64 47.94 54.48 45.70
Pyraminx Final 7 4.12   5.27   5.03 5.36 4.12 9.65 5.41
Combined First round 8 4.01   5.16   5.03 4.82 4.01 7.03 5.64
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhi Huang (黄之)    China
Zhi Huang (黄之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.26   17.20   18.18 17.34 16.07 15.26 18.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.33   31.05   28.83 38.38 27.65 27.33 36.68
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.45   16.31   17.19 18.03 15.45 16.27 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.44   6.01   7.01 4.98 4.44 6.03 8.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.32   11.33   16.37 10.89 10.70 7.32 12.39
Skewb First round 35 8.36   13.73   9.11 22.71 18.38 8.36 13.70
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:05.81   2:09.38   2:05.81 2:07.67 2:14.66
Combined First round 1 1:57.27   2:01.74   1:57.94 2:10.02 1:57.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:46.44   2:54.27   2:58.42 2:57.96 2:46.44
Combined First round 2 2:46.22   2:50.44   2:56.15 2:46.22 2:48.96
Zhiyi Zhang (张至译)    China
Zhiyi Zhang (张至译)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 53.40   1:07.99   56.74 1:19.25 1:54.60 1:07.98 53.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.35   9.69   8.47 10.80 DNF 9.80 7.35
Skewb First round 45 18.44   25.58   24.37 26.72 29.08 25.64 18.44
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)    China
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.44   11.71   10.44 11.76 11.16 13.26 12.22
First round 11 10.71   11.88   10.71 11.99 13.81 11.25 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.04   4.77   4.04 4.57 5.95 4.41 5.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.18   26.06   22.18 22.67 35.26 27.50 28.00
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:09.87   2:13.13   2:12.20 2:13.95 2:13.23 2:25.84 2:09.87
Pyraminx Final 9 4.32   5.61   5.52 6.16 4.32 6.36 5.16
Combined First round 9 4.91   5.42   5.81 5.48 4.91 5.07 5.71
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.81   13.75   14.18 14.39 12.81 14.25 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.24   5.37   6.46 4.60 4.24 5.06 8.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:27.42   2:46.19   2:27.42 3:02.52 2:48.62
Combined First round 8 2:32.44   2:43.23   2:54.92 2:42.32 2:32.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:35.40   4:40.38   4:35.40 4:41.73 4:44.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:37.05   DNF   DNF 1:37.05 2:30.89
First round 4 1:45.99   DNF   1:45.99 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.90   5.16   3.90 4.12 6.66 9.97 4.69
Combined First round 5 3.58   4.59   5.37 4.01 7.70 3.58 4.40
Square-1 Final 6 32.28   40.36   37.57 45.39 38.13 49.07 32.28
Combined First round 5 23.37   28.93   36.77 27.20 30.48 29.10 23.37
Zicheng Huang (黄梓澄)    China
Zicheng Huang (黄梓澄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.81   40.74   57.83 41.21 39.81 40.10 40.91
Zicong Wen (文子聪)    China
Zicong Wen (文子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.65   18.46   19.21 16.65 19.80 18.30 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.84   10.13   13.04 10.04 9.00 11.34 6.84
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:22.80   2:51.31   3:02.02 2:56.99 2:53.53 2:43.42 2:22.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.15   12.21   18.11 11.21 10.27 6.15 15.16
Skewb First round 37 8.72   14.69   14.60 19.35 17.62 11.86 8.72
Zifei Zhang (张子非)    China
Zifei Zhang (张子非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.49   14.18   14.19 15.60 13.71 14.64 11.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.58   5.64   5.58 5.79 7.16 4.58 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 20.52   28.88   26.73 28.93 20.52 35.20 30.97
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.95   14.84   13.52 11.95 14.71 25.86 16.28
First round 16 11.43   12.56   11.43 12.22 12.86 12.60 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.07   4.80   4.53 3.07 4.47 5.87 5.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:21.33   3:40.53   3:44.82 3:55.43 3:21.33
Combined First round 4 3:04.97   3:22.29   3:33.87 3:28.02 3:04.97
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.69   8.01   6.69 14.13 9.05 8.11 6.87
Combined First round 1 5.84   6.38   7.19 6.48 5.86 5.84 6.80
Square-1 Final 1 9.40   12.60   15.05 12.52 20.29 10.24 9.40
Combined First round 1 8.52   12.28   16.69 11.89 13.88 11.06 8.52
Ziyang Wang (王子扬)    China
Ziyang Wang (王子扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.93   23.35   18.93 19.83 24.81 25.40 28.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.73   8.54   8.90 5.73 8.14 8.57 9.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 15.46   17.67   16.82 17.44 15.46 20.33 18.75
Skewb First round 41 11.32   16.41   11.32 15.30 16.72 17.21 17.94
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)    China
Zongqiang Hu (胡宗强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.13   14.75   17.21 13.65 17.52 13.39 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.52   5.07   5.06 4.22 3.52 6.36 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 19.48   28.11   19.48 25.52 30.74 28.08 31.12
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:33.42   2:46.67   2:51.28 2:33.42 2:38.16 3:11.86 2:50.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.74   10.13   9.25 DNF 10.28 6.74 10.85
Skewb Final 6 3.84   5.25   5.25 6.81 6.14 4.35 3.84
First round 6 4.85   5.51   5.74 5.92 6.92 4.85 4.87
Square-1 Combined First round 9 29.27   34.82   38.17 39.68 36.73 29.55 29.27
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)    China
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.17   13.27   13.08 13.86 12.17 12.87 14.83
First round 13 10.70   12.04   10.70 11.96 15.01 11.45 12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.61   5.48   5.71 5.70 5.54 4.61 5.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:55.53   DNF   1:58.92 1:55.53 DNF
First round 8 2:15.82   DNF   DNF 2:15.82 2:29.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.96   20.11   19.14 25.81 20.43 20.75 17.96
Combined First round 6 15.64   17.45   15.64 17.83 18.17 21.22 16.36