Shaker Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-1  USA, Shaker Heights, Ohio Shaker Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.94  Benjamin Pugh 8.87  Moshi Tang 8.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Stanley Chapel 2.21  Owen Widdis 2.68  Mason Langenderfer 2.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 32.93  Phillip Lewicki 33.04  Andy Denney 39.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:00.91  Phillip Lewicki 1:04.68  Jack Pfeifer 1:13.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Micah Walker 14.74  Stanley Chapel 15.40  Phillip Lewicki 16.43
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 41.71  Phillip Lewicki 42.54  Stanley Chapel 54.45
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:27.70  Jack Pfeifer 18:24.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:01.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.22   8.20    USA 10.47 6.22 9.26 6.95 8.40
2 Andy Denney 7.02   9.02    USA 9.91 8.60 8.78 7.02 9.69
3 Benjamin Pugh 8.39   9.10    USA 9.97 8.92 8.39 8.93 9.46
4 Jack Pfeifer 9.10   9.50    USA 9.50 9.80 9.10 11.16 9.21
5 Stanley Chapel 8.77   9.59    USA 8.82 9.48 11.72 10.47 8.77
6 Moshi Tang 7.43   10.01    USA 11.30 11.05 9.14 9.85 7.43
7 Micah Walker 8.45   10.14    USA 10.28 13.30 11.52 8.63 8.45
8 Mason Langenderfer 10.69   10.97    USA 10.89 10.85 11.17 10.69 13.38
9 Stephen Griggs 10.49   11.72    USA 10.49 10.91 12.50 12.62 11.74
10 Owen Widdis 9.51   11.90    USA 12.25 12.40 13.20 11.04 9.51
11 Daniel Suh 12.24   12.52    USA 12.50 14.62 12.43 12.64 12.24
12 Wesley Miller 11.51   13.28    USA 11.58 11.51 13.54 DNF 14.72
13 Jack Bohning 11.57   13.64    USA 12.61 14.88 13.42 15.71 11.57
14 Evan Wright 12.21   13.90    USA 13.57 16.66 14.26 12.21 13.86
15 Steve Greer 14.05   14.78    USA 14.05 14.54 15.36 14.45 15.50
16 Jess Mitchell 11.58   14.88    USA 11.58 41.18 13.89 18.25 12.49
17 Zachary Garber 12.22   14.94    USA 19.51 14.93 13.92 12.22 15.96
18 Noah Hite 12.47   15.14    USA 13.70 15.49 18.50 12.47 16.22
19 Natapong Kanema 13.58   15.22    USA 16.47 13.58 13.85 18.98 15.33
20 Gavin Precurato 13.68   15.90    USA 17.20 14.20 13.68 16.29 20.38
21 Channae Anderson 14.50   16.33    USA 17.55 16.12 15.33 17.95 14.50
22 Luca Spataro 14.27   16.88    USA 18.94 14.27 15.18 16.52 20.60
23 Andrew Strickland 15.27   16.96    USA 15.68 19.27 25.98 15.27 15.92
24 Keegan Friend 15.74   16.99    USA 15.74 16.93 23.02 18.20 15.83
25 Matthew Dean Gladura 14.10   17.42    USA 16.52 14.10 19.19 16.56 23.93
26 Evan Wasko 14.62   17.46    USA 15.82 18.97 24.14 17.59 14.62
27 Sam Buchanan 12.05   17.47    USA 24.32 16.37 12.05 19.02 17.01
28 Adam Runninger 14.21   17.89    USA 20.63 17.42 21.08 15.62 14.21
29 John Shidemantle 16.54   18.00    USA 19.35 16.54 22.92 17.03 17.62
30 Drew Griffith 13.69   18.20    USA 13.69 18.43 15.81 20.35 22.15
31 Nathan Roberts 16.37   18.51    USA 16.37 19.57 20.99 18.06 17.91
32 Samuel Antonio Mora 15.28   18.62    USA 19.16 15.28 18.72 20.94 17.98
33 Vishal Vivekanandan 13.75   18.81    USA 18.80 18.50 13.75 19.14 22.64
34 Reuben Purnell 17.06   18.96    USA 17.06 18.40 18.30 26.17 20.17
35 Joseph Norton 17.21   19.32    USA 25.22 17.21 19.78 20.43 17.74
36 Jakob Binns 19.18   20.21    USA 19.81 20.68 19.18 21.27 20.15
37 Zakary Goldinger 18.02   21.43    USA 18.02 37.14 20.01 23.75 20.53
38 Van Husted IV 19.42   21.65    USA 19.42 20.02 24.73 20.21 DNF
39 Anthony Mikulcic 19.63   22.81    USA 21.91 19.63 23.25 23.28 25.23
40 Aarush Srivastava 17.00   22.86    USA 31.78 23.85 22.29 17.00 22.45
41 Caleb Willson 18.58   23.02    USA 24.43 19.41 25.84 25.23 18.58
42 Logan Keller 19.95   23.07    USA 25.10 20.57 19.95 23.93 24.72
43 Jack Wagar 19.73   23.15    USA 25.25 23.47 21.72 24.26 19.73
44 Jacob Boyd 22.17   24.22    USA 22.17 28.63 22.77 26.10 23.78
45 Jacob Monreal 19.02   25.40    USA 30.60 21.46 29.24 25.49 19.02
46 George Wang 22.50   25.76    USA 36.13 26.52 24.15 26.61 22.50
47 Zachary Castrigano 18.34   26.63    USA 25.33 18.34 28.96 28.13 26.44
48 Noah Price 24.27   26.85    USA 30.31 25.96 32.21 24.28 24.27
49 Michael Parkinson 18.61   27.02    USA 25.34 30.47 28.50 18.61 27.21
50 Eric Petersberger 21.09   27.12    USA 24.04 29.12 21.09 28.94 28.37
51 Lannai Gerdes 21.32   27.96    USA 36.89 28.77 28.15 26.97 21.32
52 Benjamin Wei 23.80   27.96    Canada 31.59 23.80 29.10 25.60 29.17
53 Dominic A. Weingart 26.48   29.45    USA 29.58 44.38 27.82 26.48 30.95
54 Finn Frato-Sweeney 25.96   29.61    USA 25.96 26.29 DNF 29.88 32.65
55 Samuel Borsuk 23.85   29.96    USA 25.27 42.44 34.03 23.85 30.57
56 Joshua Gooden 27.89   32.12    USA 34.87 33.11 27.89 29.79 33.45
57 Charles Pirnat 24.01   33.81    USA 24.01 31.85 34.45 35.14 41.94
58 Matthew Sine 30.76   34.06    USA 37.79 32.28 30.76 39.13 32.11
59 Luke Gross 31.06   34.55    USA 35.83 33.01 45.71 34.82 31.06
60 Charlie Mendoza 30.09   34.97    USA 38.31 30.09 42.09 35.59 31.02
61 Chase Harris 32.35   39.07    USA 32.35 43.42 42.05 37.39 37.78
62 Jeremy Sierra 32.94   44.10    USA 43.62 46.46 DNF 42.21 32.94
63 Justin Sanford 32.73   45.72    USA 1:00.36 38.46 48.63 32.73 50.08
64 Shane Lacey 40.37   52.15    USA 1:11.02 51.92 49.06 55.48 40.37
65 Brandyn Bogucki 46.88   53.81    USA 46.88 57.85 DNF 52.74 50.85
66 Greg Wilson 43.26   59.39    USA 57.83 1:01.78 43.26 1:05.08 58.56
67 Mary Gilsenan 57.95   1:01.06    USA 1:00.84 1:01.39 57.95 1:10.84 1:00.94
68 Tim Hite 1:03.73   1:12.04    USA 1:09.52 1:06.49 1:33.24 1:20.10 1:03.73
69 Tim Perham 1:01.24   1:16.76    USA DNF 1:18.71 1:12.94 1:01.24 1:18.63
70 April Hedrick 1:09.97   1:18.55    USA 1:19.65 1:23.13 1:18.44 1:09.97 1:17.57
71 Matthew Frederick King 1:01.00   1:33.38    USA 2:09.17 DNF 1:05.82 1:01.00 1:25.14
72 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 13.00   DNF    China 14.94 DNF DNF 13.00 16.16
73 David Betz 28.52   DNF    USA DNF 28.52 DNF 36.43 32.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.64   7.54    USA 7.61 6.64 6.75 8.26 8.48
2 Andy Denney 6.85   7.54    USA 6.85 7.18 8.18 7.25 10.43
3 Moshi Tang 7.52   8.61    USA DNF 7.52 7.79 8.92 9.12
4 Micah Walker 8.26   8.68    USA 8.70 8.63 8.26 8.71 10.30
5 Benjamin Pugh 8.53   9.26    USA 8.97 9.33 9.47 11.77 8.53
6 Stanley Chapel 6.62   10.44    USA 6.62 9.50 12.68 10.55 11.27
7 Jack Pfeifer 8.76   10.68    USA 8.76 11.03 9.98 11.03 11.03
8 Stephen Griggs 9.62   11.22    USA 11.71 13.05 9.62 11.66 10.29
9 Mason Langenderfer 8.23   11.35    USA 11.11 12.14 8.23 10.80 12.52
10 Owen Widdis 9.72   11.46    USA 11.20 9.72 12.09 11.08 12.77
11 Wesley Miller 11.24   11.84    USA 12.07 11.71 11.24 12.21 11.75
12 Daniel Suh 10.37   12.10    USA 13.51 10.76 14.43 10.37 12.02
13 Evan Wright 11.21   12.52    USA 14.21 11.89 11.21 11.47 19.45
14 Jack Bohning 11.44   12.63    USA 13.42 11.44 11.86 13.33 12.69
15 Zachary Garber 12.21   13.95    USA 15.02 15.74 12.55 14.29 12.21
16 Natapong Kanema 13.28   14.84    USA 14.79 13.28 14.94 16.28 14.80
17 Jess Mitchell 12.88   14.86    USA 20.19 14.65 12.99 16.95 12.88
18 Gavin Precurato 13.64   14.87    USA 14.19 13.64 16.57 16.88 13.84
19 Noah Hite 11.72   14.94    USA 14.56 11.72 16.36 17.82 13.89
20 Sam Buchanan 13.93   15.24    USA 20.71 14.93 13.93 15.94 14.86
21 Steve Greer 12.00   15.83    USA 16.01 DNF 16.73 14.76 12.00
22 Andrew Strickland 12.10   15.90    USA 17.82 15.71 12.10 15.41 16.59
23 Channae Anderson 14.37   16.69    USA 16.07 14.37 17.31 17.79 16.68
24 Nathan Roberts 14.11   16.71    USA 16.01 14.11 17.02 17.11 DNF
25 John Shidemantle 14.79   16.97    USA 17.42 14.79 18.23 15.27 20.59
26 Adam Runninger 13.24   17.00    USA 13.24 16.62 DNF 14.93 19.45
27 Samuel Antonio Mora 15.64   17.03    USA 17.69 18.95 17.13 16.28 15.64
28 Drew Griffith 14.27   17.46    USA 30.85 18.24 14.27 15.30 18.83
29 Evan Wasko 11.70   17.49    USA 14.79 23.88 18.09 19.60 11.70
30 Jakob Binns 16.51   17.78    USA 16.58 22.85 18.19 18.58 16.51
31 Luca Spataro 14.37   18.09    USA 18.57 19.48 16.40 14.37 19.29
32 Reuben Purnell 16.97   18.29    USA 16.97 19.23 17.06 18.94 18.86
33 Keegan Friend 15.46   19.26    USA 17.61 20.54 19.63 15.46 21.70
34 Vishal Vivekanandan 18.27   19.61    USA 21.11 18.32 25.24 18.27 19.40
35 Matthew Dean Gladura 19.16   20.10    USA 20.17 19.80 19.16 23.62 20.34
36 Joseph Norton 18.93   21.31    USA 20.99 18.93 20.15 22.78 26.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.32   7.94    USA 7.32 7.76 8.78 7.97 8.10
2 Benjamin Pugh 7.38   8.87    USA 10.67 10.16 8.09 7.38 8.35
3 Moshi Tang 8.16   8.88    USA 8.69 8.55 8.16 9.39 10.06
4 Andy Denney 8.01   9.05    USA 8.68 9.66 9.81 8.81 8.01
5 Stanley Chapel 7.45   9.23    USA 9.34 9.20 9.43 7.45 9.16
6 Micah Walker 7.76   9.45    USA 9.00 7.76 11.14 8.54 10.80
7 Jack Pfeifer 8.88   11.04    USA 11.77 12.94 8.88 11.35 10.01
8 Stephen Griggs 12.15   12.46    USA 12.36 12.54 12.15 12.48 33.30
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.66   2.59    USA 2.22 1.66 4.93 3.31 2.23
2 Benjamin Pugh 2.25   3.13    USA 3.22 4.94 2.25 3.82 2.36
3 Stanley Chapel 1.50   3.29    USA 4.20 2.16 1.50 4.10 3.61
4 Phillip Lewicki 1.72   3.45    USA 3.39 3.66 1.72 3.30 3.69
5 Owen Widdis 2.59   3.45    USA 4.34 2.86 4.12 3.38 2.59
6 Moshi Tang 2.43   3.46    USA 3.32 2.43 3.80 3.26 5.24
7 Mason Langenderfer 2.08   3.71    USA 2.08 2.99 5.16 6.22 2.98
8 Micah Walker 3.23   3.91    USA 4.24 3.58 3.23 3.91 4.98
9 Evan Wright 2.17   4.18    USA 4.04 3.51 2.17 5.00 5.63
10 Jack Pfeifer 3.13   4.19    USA 4.38 3.63 4.56 4.55 3.13
11 Steve Greer 2.43   4.28    USA 2.43 5.06 2.52 5.41 5.26
12 Luca Spataro 2.48   4.50    USA 2.48 5.79 3.13 4.58 7.12
13 Gavin Precurato 4.15   4.57    USA 4.43 4.15 9.83 4.34 4.93
14 Jess Mitchell 4.38   4.64    USA 4.66 5.93 4.67 4.38 4.60
15 Reuben Purnell 3.64   4.71    USA 4.58 DNF 3.64 5.69 3.85
16 Finn Frato-Sweeney 4.47   4.95    USA 6.76 5.17 4.84 4.85 4.47
17 Evan Wasko 4.86   5.01    USA 4.98 4.87 5.18 4.86 6.78
18 Wesley Miller 3.84   5.16    USA 4.22 7.39 6.79 3.84 4.46
19 Natapong Kanema 4.95   5.20    USA 4.96 5.72 4.96 5.69 4.95
20 Jack Bohning 3.94   5.24    USA 4.54 3.94 6.61 6.71 4.56
21 Daniel Suh 4.44   5.35    USA 5.75 DNF 4.44 4.94 5.35
22 Zachary Castrigano 4.56   5.38    USA 6.26 4.56 4.86 5.61 5.66
23 Stephen Griggs 4.28   5.43    USA 4.83 4.28 6.06 6.07 5.41
24 Joseph Norton 4.41   5.47    USA 6.49 5.36 5.16 4.41 5.90
25 Aarush Srivastava 2.72   5.58    USA 5.89 4.68 11.29 2.72 6.17
26 Drew Griffith 4.44   5.70    USA 7.43 4.44 4.80 7.18 5.12
27 Matthew Dean Gladura 4.43   5.76    USA 5.71 5.94 5.64 4.43 6.56
28 Sam Buchanan 4.52   5.99    USA 6.18 5.00 4.52 13.45 6.78
29 Noah Hite 5.00   6.15    USA 7.01 6.65 5.00 5.66 6.15
30 Andrew Strickland 4.81   6.31    USA 6.56 5.26 7.10 4.81 9.92
31 Samuel Antonio Mora 5.03   6.43    USA 6.60 7.59 6.42 6.26 5.03
32 Nathan Roberts 5.77   6.48    USA 6.90 5.77 5.81 7.33 6.72
33 Lannai Gerdes 5.28   6.55    USA 9.74 6.66 6.40 6.60 5.28
34 Adam Runninger 5.05   6.63    USA 5.85 5.05 7.05 7.48 6.99
35 Jack Wagar 6.01   6.67    USA 6.01 6.62 6.98 6.42 7.15
36 Jacob Boyd 5.49   6.68    USA 6.05 6.94 5.49 7.54 7.06
37 Jeremy Sierra 5.90   6.69    USA 6.20 15.15 5.90 7.07 6.79
38 Logan Keller 5.26   6.85    USA 6.90 8.08 5.26 6.96 6.70
39 John Shidemantle 4.96   6.92    USA 7.25 7.22 6.29 7.57 4.96
40 Channae Anderson 3.49   7.00    USA 6.72 6.03 8.26 3.49 8.69
41 Jakob Binns 5.98   7.32    USA 10.48 6.86 7.00 8.11 5.98
42 Anthony Mikulcic 3.10   7.33    USA 6.77 3.10 7.56 9.31 7.66
43 Jacob Monreal 4.33   7.60    USA 15.63 4.73 4.33 8.86 9.21
44 Zakary Goldinger 7.12   7.62    USA 7.72 7.54 8.35 7.60 7.12
45 Vishal Vivekanandan 4.89   7.88    USA 8.03 7.80 4.89 7.81 11.13
46 Van Husted IV 3.79   8.03    USA DNF 7.54 7.67 3.79 8.87
47 Joshua Gooden 6.85   8.10    USA 8.12 6.89 6.85 10.30 9.28
48 Keegan Friend 3.99   8.58    USA 8.67 7.47 3.99 9.61 DNF
49 Zachary Garber 4.87   8.61    USA 4.87 8.68 7.90 9.24 10.85
50 Charles Pirnat 5.20   8.70    USA 5.20 9.21 9.36 7.52 9.58
51 Noah Price 4.64   8.77    USA 9.96 8.88 8.10 9.34 4.64
52 David Betz 6.25   9.34    USA 9.38 8.59 6.25 10.06 10.88
53 Samuel Borsuk 7.28   9.41    USA 10.39 7.28 8.28 9.55 12.07
54 Benjamin Wei 8.39   9.41    Canada 10.60 9.26 8.84 8.39 10.13
55 Caleb Willson 5.14   9.50    USA 10.59 DNF 5.14 7.80 10.11
56 Nick Comi 5.59   9.53    USA 13.94 5.87 5.59 12.63 10.10
57 Eric Petersberger 9.52   11.46    USA 12.28 11.08 11.03 15.82 9.52
58 Chase Harris 11.16   11.65    USA 11.37 11.30 19.28 11.16 12.29
59 Dylan Monreal 9.02   11.81    USA 11.31 17.36 12.64 11.49 9.02
60 Brandyn Bogucki 8.82   11.99    USA 10.85 20.00 8.82 13.40 11.72
61 Shane Lacey 9.57   12.10    USA 11.77 10.90 9.57 25.82 13.62
62 Luke Gross 9.46   12.39    USA 10.56 9.46 11.57 15.03 DNF
63 Charlie Mendoza 4.88   14.18    USA 18.36 14.24 19.21 9.94 4.88
64 Mary Gilsenan 11.59   17.91    USA 32.81 19.52 19.48 14.72 11.59
65 Greg Wilson 14.48   23.06    USA 25.21 14.48 21.17 22.79 26.07
66 Matthew Frederick King 15.73   24.63    USA 24.15 27.66 15.73 25.60 24.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1.70   2.21    USA 1.98 1.70 2.40 2.25 3.70
2 Owen Widdis 2.20   2.68    USA 2.22 5.98 2.20 2.49 3.33
3 Mason Langenderfer 2.34   2.77    USA 2.44 3.10 2.34 2.76 3.96
4 Moshi Tang 1.78   2.85    USA 1.78 3.05 3.31 2.76 2.73
5 Andy Denney 2.42   2.99    USA 2.70 2.42 2.68 3.58 DNF
6 Phillip Lewicki 2.48   3.39    USA 2.48 3.97 2.88 3.33 DNF
7 Jack Pfeifer 2.85   3.48    USA 3.34 8.83 2.85 3.03 4.08
8 Benjamin Pugh 2.42   3.79    USA 5.80 4.49 3.48 2.42 3.40
9 Evan Wright 3.71   4.01    USA 3.91 3.71 4.40 3.73 4.96
10 Micah Walker 2.52   4.13    USA 3.68 6.08 4.82 3.89 2.52
11 Luca Spataro 3.85   5.37    USA 5.23 5.16 5.73 3.85 6.94
12 Steve Greer 4.82   5.73    USA 9.49 4.82 5.74 5.55 5.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 30.04   32.96    USA 30.04 34.76 31.65 32.47 35.12
2 Phillip Lewicki 25.82   33.29    USA 34.81 25.82 30.94 37.15 34.12
3 Andy Denney 33.52   35.98    USA 35.22 37.01 44.13 35.70 33.52
4 Jack Pfeifer 36.82   39.04    USA 41.09 36.82 38.62 37.40 42.23
5 Benjamin Pugh 35.82   39.25    USA 43.14 40.55 38.28 35.82 38.91
6 Owen Widdis 35.76   40.35    USA 39.38 46.96 40.05 35.76 41.61
7 Micah Walker 29.97   40.43    USA 42.91 29.97 33.84 44.54 46.97
8 Stephen Griggs 37.61   41.08    USA 37.61 42.78 38.69 41.76 47.51
9 Mason Langenderfer 41.70   44.98    USA 41.70 42.79 52.73 46.86 45.28
10 Wesley Miller 45.74   47.28    USA 46.27 48.96 47.26 45.74 48.32
11 Moshi Tang 41.97   48.41    USA 46.68 57.01 41.97 52.22 46.33
12 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 44.36   48.74    China 44.36 49.87 46.53 58.74 49.81
13 Evan Wright 47.28   54.14    USA 56.67 1:00.15 52.58 47.28 53.16
14 Steve Greer 46.37   56.55    USA 46.37 1:07.68 49.80 1:16.55 52.17
15 Channae Anderson 54.03   57.54    USA 54.03 1:05.06 58.83 57.44 56.34
16 Zachary Garber 48.92   58.82    USA 48.92 1:01.74 1:00.71 59.68 56.07
17 Adam Runninger 54.16   1:00.99    USA 1:07.17 54.16 57.42 1:10.15 58.37
18 Natapong Kanema 58.98   1:01.29    USA 1:04.46 1:05.77 1:00.35 58.98 59.06
19 Jack Bohning 53.73   1:03.75    USA 53.73 1:07.57 1:08.30 1:06.98 56.70
20 Andrew Strickland 1:00.25   1:04.27    USA 1:09.55 1:09.33 1:00.25 1:00.92 1:02.57
21 Gavin Precurato 1:01.85   1:04.60    USA 1:06.44 1:01.85 1:03.69 1:03.66 1:09.96
22 Jess Mitchell 53.33   1:06.72    USA 1:07.07 1:24.88 1:01.86 53.33 1:11.23
23 Drew Griffith 52.13   1:07.43    USA 1:14.53 52.13 1:07.02 1:07.76 1:07.50
24 Nathan Roberts 1:06.27   1:07.94    USA 1:08.55 1:08.47 1:09.69 1:06.81 1:06.27
25 Samuel Antonio Mora 1:06.60   1:10.05    USA 1:17.62 1:06.60 1:12.09 1:10.02 1:08.03
26 Zakary Goldinger 56.46   1:13.06    USA 1:03.50 1:26.77 1:14.49 56.46 1:21.19
27 Sam Buchanan 1:14.84   1:22.16    USA 1:14.84 1:35.31 1:22.17 1:18.25 1:26.06
28 Caleb Willson 1:22.05      USA 1:30.59 1:22.05
29 Vishal Vivekanandan 1:22.92      USA DNF 1:22.92
30 Noah Hite 1:24.08      USA 1:24.08 1:39.79
31 Jakob Binns 1:25.32      USA 1:32.37 1:25.32
32 Matthew Dean Gladura 1:25.80      USA 1:25.80 1:46.61
33 Jack Wagar 1:33.13      USA 1:33.13 DNF
34 Zachary Castrigano 1:36.80      USA 1:58.14 1:36.80
35 Reuben Purnell 1:48.28      USA 1:48.28 1:50.29
36 Charles Pirnat 1:53.34      USA DNF 1:53.34
37 Jacob Boyd 1:59.48      USA 1:59.48 DNF
38 Eric Petersberger DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Evan Wasko DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 John Shidemantle DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Joseph Norton DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Shane Lacey DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 30.37   32.93    USA 34.48 31.76 32.55 30.37 34.97
2 Phillip Lewicki 30.74   33.04    USA 34.83 33.34 30.96 DNF 30.74
3 Andy Denney 34.57   39.62    USA 42.78 40.34 43.23 34.57 35.75
4 Stephen Griggs 35.57   40.83    USA 46.35 39.89 45.37 35.57 37.23
5 Owen Widdis 40.35   41.00    USA 41.52 40.75 40.72 42.59 40.35
6 Jack Pfeifer 39.36   41.02    USA 39.36 40.28 43.68 41.12 41.67
7 Micah Walker 33.56   41.76    USA 46.89 39.50 42.75 33.56 43.02
8 Benjamin Pugh 35.31   42.00    USA 45.47 37.36 35.31 43.17 45.90
9 Mason Langenderfer 37.81   42.28    USA 42.49 40.75 37.81 45.13 43.61
10 Wesley Miller 36.00   42.92    USA 49.97 40.73 43.58 36.00 44.46
11 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 43.11   47.26    China 44.22 51.83 43.11 47.27 50.30
12 Moshi Tang 47.68   49.06    USA 47.89 54.37 47.68 48.62 50.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 58.54   1:00.91    USA 59.69 1:01.04 1:02.01 58.54 1:06.54
2 Phillip Lewicki 58.60   1:04.68    USA 1:04.21 1:04.69 1:14.51 58.60 1:05.14
3 Jack Pfeifer 1:06.77   1:13.91    USA 1:24.63 1:06.77 1:16.62 1:17.04 1:08.07
4 Andy Denney 1:05.35   1:14.79    USA 1:23.19 1:05.35 1:18.38 1:10.97 1:15.03
5 Micah Walker 1:11.07   1:17.37    USA 1:17.52 1:21.41 1:23.43 1:11.07 1:13.18
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:14.28   1:20.20    USA 1:26.73 1:14.28 1:19.24 1:14.64 1:29.46
7 Benjamin Pugh 1:12.74   1:23.46    USA 1:30.48 1:36.45 1:21.19 1:12.74 1:18.71
8 Owen Widdis 1:24.12   1:25.06    USA 1:25.72 1:24.44 1:28.37 1:25.02 1:24.12
9 Wesley Miller 1:23.14   1:25.48    USA 1:26.78 1:23.14 1:28.41 1:24.53 1:25.14
10 Stephen Griggs 1:25.66   1:34.88    USA 1:32.14 1:25.66 1:38.78 1:33.72 1:43.88
11 Andrew Strickland 1:29.91   1:40.15    USA 1:56.96 1:36.16 1:45.55 1:38.74 1:29.91
12 Evan Wright 1:32.90   1:44.58    USA 1:54.10 1:33.95 1:32.90 1:53.82 1:45.97
13 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:31.16   1:44.93    China 1:46.49 1:38.89 1:51.44 1:31.16 1:49.42
14 Channae Anderson 1:40.10   1:47.31    USA 1:59.74 1:40.10 1:41.18 1:50.19 1:50.57
15 Adam Runninger 1:43.15   1:48.33    USA 1:54.13 1:46.20 1:55.26 1:44.67 1:43.15
16 Zachary Garber 1:40.41   1:50.81    USA 1:57.81 1:43.25 DNF 1:51.38 1:40.41
17 Jess Mitchell 1:50.61   1:58.86    USA 2:04.50 1:53.58 1:58.49 1:50.61 2:15.96
18 Drew Griffith 2:05.78      USA 2:05.78 2:07.24
19 Samuel Antonio Mora 2:09.81      USA 2:31.24 2:09.81
20 Steve Greer 2:24.77      USA 2:38.89 2:24.77
21 Caleb Willson 3:23.32      USA 3:23.32 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micah Walker 11.93   12.82    USA 12.59 14.27 13.23 11.93 12.64
2 Stanley Chapel 11.34   14.63    USA 15.06 14.50 11.34 14.32 18.12
3 Mason Langenderfer 15.17   16.30    USA 15.17 16.49 18.48 16.70 15.70
4 Phillip Lewicki 13.83   16.89    USA 19.67 17.11 13.83 DNF 13.89
5 Benjamin Pugh 16.15   17.68    USA 23.94 18.90 16.15 17.04 17.10
6 Andy Denney 17.18   19.69    USA 19.88 18.92 21.39 17.18 20.28
7 Wesley Miller 18.15   21.67    USA 24.50 19.53 25.12 18.15 20.99
8 Jack Pfeifer 20.77   23.29    USA 25.02 20.84 20.77 26.09 24.00
9 Owen Widdis 22.63   23.88    USA 24.40 27.47 22.63 22.86 24.38
10 Steve Greer 25.00   26.60    USA 31.64 25.00 25.28 26.85 27.67
11 Daniel Suh 21.12   27.49    USA 28.11 21.12 26.22 33.34 28.15
12 Moshi Tang 22.29   29.05    USA 31.71 27.13 22.29 37.45 28.32
13 Jack Bohning 20.91   29.78    USA 38.06 20.91 26.59 24.68 DNF
14 Natapong Kanema 23.63   30.37    USA 23.63 38.43 32.62 34.42 24.08
15 Andrew Strickland 29.24   31.75    USA 31.09 32.56 31.61 38.02 29.24
16 Evan Wasko 29.80   34.96    USA 39.66 29.80 32.98 34.53 37.37
17 Sam Buchanan 29.43   35.23    USA 34.92 40.60 38.38 32.38 29.43
18 Stephen Griggs 23.24   36.11    USA 37.38 23.24 40.45 30.49 44.79
19 Noah Hite 29.86   37.10    USA 29.86 37.59 44.09 35.48 38.24
20 Drew Griffith 34.75   37.59    USA 36.51 1:07.11 38.25 38.02 34.75
21 Matthew Dean Gladura 30.91   38.38    USA 44.02 32.94 30.91 49.95 38.19
22 Adam Runninger 33.13   38.79    USA 51.98 33.13 33.60 37.02 45.76
23 Reuben Purnell 33.71   39.44    USA 33.71 37.98 45.65 40.57 39.76
24 Gavin Precurato 31.33   40.25    USA 47.55 34.94 40.08 31.33 45.73
25 Zakary Goldinger 38.94   41.13    USA 38.94 DNF 40.13 39.05 44.22
26 Samuel Antonio Mora 40.34   43.08    USA 44.99 40.34 54.36 40.84 43.41
27 Jess Mitchell 38.72   43.48    USA 38.72 42.45 47.66 40.33 51.98
28 Luca Spataro 39.37   43.61    USA 44.46 46.87 39.37 55.53 39.50
29 Zachary Garber 29.95   44.91    USA 56.16 32.91 DNF 45.66 29.95
30 John Shidemantle 36.62   52.77    USA 1:12.33 36.62 1:18.46 46.88 39.11
31 Caleb Willson 40.50   54.14    USA 52.37 40.50 54.84 56.79 55.21
32 Jack Wagar 55.76      USA 1:00.62 55.76
33 Lannai Gerdes 56.13      USA 56.13 1:13.45
34 Joseph Norton 57.26      USA 1:27.39 57.26
35 David Betz 58.79      USA 1:29.60 58.79
36 Jakob Binns 1:04.44      USA 1:09.70 1:04.44
37 Eric Petersberger 1:04.84      USA 1:04.84 DNF
38 Van Husted IV 1:05.56      USA 1:05.56 DNF
39 Noah Price 1:16.02      USA 1:16.02 1:16.22
40 Jeremy Sierra 1:22.02      USA DNF 1:22.02
41 Logan Keller 1:25.26      USA 1:25.26 DNF
42 Dominic A. Weingart DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Evan Wright DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Finn Frato-Sweeney DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micah Walker 13.43   14.74    USA 15.23 13.43 18.15 13.57 15.42
2 Stanley Chapel 14.31   15.40    USA 14.77 14.31 14.46 18.31 16.96
3 Phillip Lewicki 15.69   16.43    USA 15.69 15.82 19.70 17.72 15.75
4 Andy Denney 14.97   16.66    USA 19.51 14.97 17.86 16.80 15.33
5 Benjamin Pugh 14.96   17.28    USA 15.96 18.13 17.75 14.96 18.35
6 Mason Langenderfer 14.85   17.46    USA 16.06 16.57 19.74 14.85 DNF
7 Jack Pfeifer 17.72   20.61    USA 17.72 25.63 23.30 18.77 19.77
8 Wesley Miller 19.65   21.94    USA 30.46 20.94 22.28 19.65 22.59
9 Owen Widdis 18.31   23.07    USA 25.33 26.96 24.11 19.76 18.31
10 Steve Greer 24.38   26.94    USA 24.58 27.17 29.87 29.08 24.38
11 Daniel Suh 20.29   27.31    USA 24.21 29.86 DNF 27.87 20.29
12 Moshi Tang 28.87   30.15    USA 29.21 31.08 30.15 28.87 36.56
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 37.07   39.90    USA 42.86 37.07 39.21 41.17 39.33
2 Andy Denney 39.94   46.63    USA 51.05 44.16 44.68 52.51 39.94
3 Stanley Chapel 53.66   56.40    USA 56.36 56.68 1:02.47 53.66 56.16
4 Owen Widdis 1:01.38   1:03.77    USA 1:01.88 1:08.22 1:03.46 1:01.38 1:05.96
5 Jack Pfeifer 1:00.50   1:04.33    USA 1:00.50 1:07.13 1:03.37 1:02.49 1:11.64
6 Stephen Griggs 1:09.27   1:16.73    USA 1:18.53 1:09.27 1:17.20 1:14.47 1:20.99
7 Mason Langenderfer 1:11.03   1:16.89    USA 1:11.03 1:18.03 1:15.99 1:16.65 1:25.48
8 Micah Walker 1:18.14   1:29.71    USA 1:41.31 1:20.89 1:18.14 1:31.85 1:36.38
9 Benjamin Pugh 1:20.41   1:42.93    USA 1:29.49 1:53.69 1:45.61 2:01.30 1:20.41
10 Andrew Strickland 1:21.19   1:48.57    USA 1:48.05 DNF 1:21.19 1:43.33 1:54.34
11 Evan Wright 1:43.19   1:57.50    USA 1:52.33 2:03.36 1:57.31 2:02.87 1:43.19
12 Channae Anderson 1:47.35   2:00.23    USA 2:18.82 2:02.14 1:56.48 2:02.08 1:47.35
13 Sam Buchanan 1:55.44   2:02.12    USA 2:06.48 1:55.44 2:24.30 1:56.08 2:03.81
14 Wesley Miller 1:46.01   2:05.23    USA 2:08.05 2:17.01 1:50.63 1:46.01 2:19.43
15 Jack Bohning 1:56.07   2:07.30    USA 2:11.65 1:56.99 2:13.27 DNF 1:56.07
16 Luca Spataro 1:56.29   2:12.24    USA 2:19.05 2:08.38 2:19.93 2:09.30 1:56.29
17 Noah Hite 1:56.20   2:12.86    USA 1:56.20 2:17.53 2:16.75 2:04.29 2:18.92
18 Adam Runninger 1:58.55   2:13.11    USA 2:13.89 1:58.55 2:11.98 2:13.45 2:20.79
19 Steve Greer 2:29.74      USA 2:29.74 2:35.14
20 Zachary Garber 2:30.56      USA 2:30.56 2:33.36
21 Samuel Antonio Mora 2:31.74      USA 2:31.74 2:41.84
22 Reuben Purnell 2:36.29      USA 2:36.29 2:41.06
23 Jess Mitchell 2:41.78      USA 2:41.78 DNF
24 David Betz DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Shane Lacey DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 40.32   41.71    USA 42.88 42.68 40.89 41.57 40.32
2 Phillip Lewicki 39.46   42.54    USA 39.65 39.46 45.95 49.06 42.02
3 Stanley Chapel 52.41   54.45    USA 54.82 52.41 53.03 55.50 1:00.39
4 Jack Pfeifer 58.21   1:03.65    USA 1:05.42 1:00.25 1:07.50 58.21 1:05.28
5 Owen Widdis 1:00.53   1:07.99    USA 1:09.38 1:05.14 1:00.53 1:20.45 1:09.46
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:01.06   1:14.48    USA 1:23.00 1:01.06 1:15.76 1:14.24 1:13.44
7 Micah Walker 59.62   1:17.60    USA 1:29.26 59.62 1:17.74 1:36.52 1:05.79
8 Stephen Griggs 1:16.46   1:24.69    USA 1:22.95 1:16.46 1:31.01 1:22.36 1:28.76
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:27.70   NAR    USA DNF DNF 1:27.70
2 Jack Pfeifer 18:24.00      USA 18:24.00 DNS DNS
3 Mason Langenderfer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:01.01   WR    USA 3:52.95 DNF 3:01.01
2 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F L2 U' F U L B' D2 L2 D L2 U' R2 U' L2 U' R2 U2
A #2 D' B' L' B U D' R2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2
A #3 D F R2 L2 U' F U' L2 B R U2 B L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 F2
A #4 D2 F D2 L2 F' L2 F' L F2 L2 U2 L' D2 U' B U B U'
A #5 R' D B L' F D' R' B L U2 L2 B D2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 B R' U2 B' D' L F U2 B D' R' L' U2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L
A Ex#2 U L2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 U R B' U' R' B D F2 R2 D2 B R' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U L2 U2 R B' F' L U B2 L' F' U
A #2 L2 B L2 B' F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D B' U R' F U' L B' D2 B2
A #3 L2 D B2 F2 D' L2 D' F' U' B' L B L' B' R2 U B' U2
A #4 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 B' L' D L' F' L' D L2 F'
A #5 D2 F U2 B' L2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 D' R D' F2 U2 B' R' D F' D2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R' D F D F' D2 L' B U' L B D2 L2 B' D2 B2 R2 B
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 F L' B2 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2
B #1 R U2 R B2 U B D L F R' D2 B2 R B2 L D2 L U2 D2
B #2 U' D2 R L U D' F2 B' R U D2 B L2 F B2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2
B #3 R2 B2 L F2 R B2 R U2 R D2 R D' B U L B' R2 B D B2 U
B #4 F2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 B D2 B R' U' R D' R' F2 D' L B' L'
B #5 D2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 B U' L' B' F2 R B' L' R' F' U L2
B Ex#1 D' B' R B2 U B2 R U' R' L D R2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' B D L D' F' L' U' R' D' R2
C #1 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 B' R F R B R U' F' R2 B R U
C #2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' R' F L' D U' F D2 L' U B2 U
C #3 R' F2 L' U2 L R2 D2 U B F' D2 B R U2 B U' B D
C #4 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 D2 L D U F' U2 L R' B'
C #5 F2 U' F' B2 U2 R B L U D' F' U2 F D2 F2 D2 B' D2 B' U2
C Ex#1 U2 F D2 L2 B2 F' D2 B R2 D F' R' D' U' R' F' R B' D'
C Ex#2 R F2 U' F U2 R2 D B D2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 D2 F2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 R' F2 L B D F' D F2 R F' L U' B'
A #2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 F R2 U L B2 F U R B L' B2
A #3 L2 F2 L' B2 L U2 B2 L2 B2 L' F D F L' D U' B2 R B D
A #4 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 L' U2 L' F' U B L D2 L F' U'
A #5 B' U' R2 F2 R' U' L' U2 R D' L' F' L2 F B2 L2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 L' F' U' D' F U2 B' U F2 B' U B2 D2 R2 B2 R U2 L B2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 F L2 F L2 B2 L R' F2 D' R F' U L2 U' B2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
A #2 R' F' U' R U' R' U R' F U R2
A #3 R U' F' R' U' R' U' F U' F2 U
A #4 U' R' U' F' R U' R F' U2 R' U'
A #5 R' U' R U' F U' F R' F R2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U2 F R2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R U' R' F U2 F2 U' R U'
B #1 R U' F' R2 U' F R2 U' F' U2 F
B #2 F' R U R' F' U' F U2 F' R2 U'
B #3 R F' U2 R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R
B #4 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F' R U R U2
B #5 R' F R U' R F R U R U' R'
B Ex#1 U R' U R' U' F U2 R' U' R' F
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F' R' F' U2 R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U2
A #2 U F' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R
A #3 U' R' U F R U' R U' R2 U' R2
A #4 R F' R2 U' R U' R' U F' U F
A #5 R' F' U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' F R2 U R' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U R' U R U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U L2 F2 B2 D2 U L' F D U2 R D F U2 F2 R' D' Uw2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 R' F2 D2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw Uw2 Fw U' L' F Uw B' F2 Rw2 U' Fw'
A #2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 B L2 B2 D' L' U L' F L' D' F' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' R' F Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L' R B U Fw Uw' L Fw2 D' Fw' D'
A #3 U2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 R' D' F' L U' B' D' B' F2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' L' R' D2 R B Uw' F2 L2 U' R' U' Fw Rw F2 Uw2 Fw B' R2
A #4 D R2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D2 U' B U F2 D' R B L' D2 L R2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R U' Fw2 U2 L' D' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' D' Fw2 R F2 Rw' B Uw2 Rw Fw' U' B'
A #5 D' L2 F' L U L' B2 D' L U2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 Fw2 R2 D Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 L' B2 U D' R Fw F U L' F' U2 Uw Fw Rw' R2 U Fw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' U B2 U L2 D L2 B F2 D' F L' R2 B U R2 D R Rw2 F Uw2 L2 U2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R B' F2 Uw Rw2 B2 L2 R' B' Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw F Uw
A Ex#2 D' F2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D F D2 L D B' D' L' U2 B' U Fw2 D' F Rw2 D B2 Uw2 L2 B2 F Rw2 D Rw2 R B Rw B' Rw2 U' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw Rw2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 B U2 D2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U' R2 B' L F' U B2 R' U2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' L' B L' U2 R' D' L2 Uw F' Uw2 Fw R B' Uw' R L' B2
A #2 L2 D B2 F2 D B2 R2 D U2 B2 D2 B D B L' U2 F' U' F2 D' R Fw2 R' D' Rw2 D R' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 L' B2 D' Fw' Uw2 L' Fw' L U Rw F2 Uw Fw' Rw2 D2
A #3 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' L' U' R2 D R' B' R2 B D F' Uw2 B' U' Fw2 D R2 B U Rw2 U D Rw R' B L' D' F R' Fw' D2 Rw Fw Uw' R
A #4 L R B' U' F' B L' U' R2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 Rw2 F R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F L' D2 F Uw Fw2 B' Uw R2 D2 U Rw' R' Fw' Uw' R Uw2
A #5 U2 F U2 F' L2 F R2 F' U2 L2 U D F' L2 D' F' U R' U' F' Uw2 R D2 Fw2 L F R B' Uw2 Fw2 F R B' Uw B' U B' Uw D' Fw D' Rw Uw Rw2 R' F2
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R' B2 R2 B U' R L2 F' D F U' F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 U' L2 F Uw2 U' F2 D' Rw Fw2 L2 U2 F Rw2 Fw Uw' D2 R' Fw2 Uw' B
A Ex#2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 L F' B' L' D R B2 L' D' Uw2 Fw2 L' U' D2 Fw2 D2 R U Fw2 Rw2 L' R Fw' Rw2 B U2 Fw D Rw' U B' Uw Fw D' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw L D' Lw D' Rw2 Uw2 D B L' Bw Uw2 Bw2 Uw U2 F' Uw Dw' R' Bw D2 B Rw' B2 Uw' B D Rw Uw Rw' D R' Dw2 F Uw2 B Rw F Rw2 Dw' D2 R' L Uw2 Bw' Uw F2 U Lw Dw2 R2 B' R' Dw U2 Lw' F Lw R'
A #2 Lw Uw2 D2 L' U' Bw Dw U2 R2 Lw2 F2 U2 Dw Lw' R2 B Rw' U' Dw2 L Dw' Bw Rw' Fw2 Dw2 U2 D L' R2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 F2 D' Lw2 L Uw L2 Dw' Uw' Fw' F2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' F Lw' Uw D2 Lw R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw B Uw' F B
A #3 Lw Bw F2 U2 F' Dw L' U Rw2 Uw L Dw F' Uw2 F' Lw U L2 B R2 F2 D' Fw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw2 B L' R Lw Dw' Fw F' Lw2 D' Rw2 Dw' R' Lw2 L' U R2 D F L2 F' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Uw' F R2 L2 Rw' Lw F2 L' R2 B2
A #4 L R' F Bw2 Rw' D2 F Uw R2 F' Dw' L' Uw Bw2 Rw2 F L R Dw' L' U2 Bw' B D Bw' Lw Dw' D2 Bw2 F' Dw' B' Lw Fw' B Rw Uw Dw2 B' Rw' Lw' R2 F Dw2 Rw' U Uw2 Bw' Uw2 F Rw' Fw2 Dw' F' Dw2 L' Uw2 D U Lw
A #5 D Uw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Rw D' Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw' D Dw2 Bw2 Uw Dw Fw2 D R' Lw Fw2 Lw R' Rw2 Bw' Rw' U' F R' Bw Uw L' Bw Fw2 L' Rw2 D' Lw2 D2 Rw Uw D2 Rw2 U R2 Lw' Uw F Dw2 Rw' D' Uw2 Fw' Lw L2 F Dw2 B2 Dw'
A Ex#1 R F B Dw2 U2 R' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 D' R D' U2 Dw Fw2 Lw' U2 L Rw' Dw2 R Uw' Bw' Dw' D Uw Rw L2 U F Uw R2 Uw Dw R F' Rw' L' D2 Bw' Dw B R2 Uw Rw' Bw' Fw' L2 Bw R2 L2 Fw2 L' D Uw2 Lw2 B2 F'
A Ex#2 Dw' U' R' Rw' Dw B Lw' D' Fw Bw Rw R2 Bw Uw' Lw2 Fw2 D F L R2 D U Uw2 Bw Fw L' R' F2 Lw2 Bw' Dw Bw' F L Fw2 Bw Rw L U D Rw F2 Fw2 B' U' F2 D2 Dw Uw F2 B D' U2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw Bw' D Rw2 U
B #1 Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 F D2 Dw' Uw2 Lw R2 Fw2 Rw L' Uw2 L' Rw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Fw' Lw L2 R' U2 Dw Bw' Dw Uw Fw Uw' B R2 L D Lw Rw' Bw' Uw2 L Rw' Uw Rw' F' Lw2 Dw' Uw' B Bw' R B2 L' R2 D R Fw Dw' Lw' U
B #2 Bw' Lw B' Fw2 R' Dw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Bw' B' Lw B' Lw' L' Uw L2 U' L' B' D' B L' D2 U F' B D2 Uw2 Rw' Dw L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F' Dw2 U' L R F' Rw2 F' Rw' Lw R2 U2 Lw' U' F2 U R Uw B D2 Fw2 Rw
B #3 B Uw2 Lw U L Dw' L' Lw' Dw Rw' Dw2 L2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw F Lw2 Bw' U' L D2 R' D' Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw' Fw' F Rw2 B' Dw L D2 F Bw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R Rw' U' R Lw' Bw Uw' Dw F Rw Lw D2 L R' Fw F'
B #4 F R' Uw2 Lw Uw2 R' Fw2 D' Dw Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 D2 L' Fw' L' Dw' Uw R2 Dw2 B' R Lw' F2 Bw Fw' L U' Fw L2 Rw' Lw' D Dw2 Bw Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw Lw Bw2 F' Lw' B' L' B R2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 R2 L Bw' Fw Lw U2 B'
B #5 Dw Bw' Rw' Bw R' U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw Rw Fw2 U Uw2 B2 Lw U R Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' F' R2 B Dw' R Dw' F' Uw U' L U Bw' B2 D' Uw' Lw Dw' Rw2 L Bw Uw2 Lw Dw Bw2 U D2 Dw2 Rw Fw' Dw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Uw' Bw Uw2 D' Lw Bw Uw' R2 F Fw D Bw Dw U2 L2 Uw F U2 D2 Rw' Lw2 Dw U Bw2 U' Bw2 B2 R' F2 Bw' B2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 R' F Uw L' Uw' R Dw2 Bw2 U R' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' Dw2 F D2 Fw' F' Dw Bw B' L' B2 Dw' Rw
B Ex#2 Lw L' Dw2 L U2 D Uw' Fw Rw' Bw' Rw2 Lw' R' Bw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw Bw' L2 R2 U2 F2 U D B Dw2 Uw' F2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' D Dw R2 B2 D Dw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U2 D' Dw' F2 L2 Dw2 Rw' L' Lw D' U Rw Dw2 Rw Lw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U D' B R' D2 L B U2 R B2 L' F2 U2 L D2 L U2 L'
A #2 U B U D' L D B D2 L' F' U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U D B2 L2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D U F2 D' B' U' B U' B' U2 R U F' L' U'
A #4 D F' L U R2 F' D L2 D' L B' U2 L2 B R2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 D' F2 D B2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 F' L' B L D2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 U L2 D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 B' U' L' R F D R2 U' B2 F' R'
A Ex#2 B' D2 B L2 R2 B U2 F' R2 U R U' F2 R2 B2 L B2 U' L
B #1 F2 U2 R B2 F2 L R U F2 U' F U' B' F2 U2 B2 F U2
B #2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 B' U B F' L B' U B' R2
B #3 B R2 D' L2 F R2 L2 F2 B' L B' U F2 U2 F2 U B2 R2
B #4 F R L2 D R' U' B' L' B' R2 F' L U2 L' U2 R' F2 R' F2
B #5 F2 B' D B2 L' D' R' B2 D2 L2 U R2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 R B2 L2 R2 D B' D2 U2 B R B L D L2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 U' L' B' D2 B2 R D' F' U2 R B L
C #1 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 R U2 L2 U B U L F2 R2 D' U' L2 B' R'
C #2 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B' R' U F U F L' F' R D U2
C #3 R2 D L2 U' L F' R' U2 F D' B L2 D2 R2 D' F2 B2 D' R2 D
C #4 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 U' B2 U L R U' R' D' F' L2 B R B'
C #5 B U2 L2 F R2 B' D2 B D B2 F R2 D' F2 L' U2 F2 L
C Ex#1 F' B2 U L2 D' B' R B2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 L U R L' U D2 B2 L D' R D2 L2 F' D2 B R2 F B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' R' U2 D R' L U' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D'
A #2 D L2 D' R2 D2 U' L2 F2 R U2 B' F2 D L R2 U2 R2 F'
A #3 L2 F B D F R' F2 L U2 D F2 L2 F2 L F2 U2 R F2 D2 R'
A #4 L2 B2 R B' L' B2 U L2 D2 L' D R' B2 D2 L2 U2 L2
A #5 F2 U F' U D2 F R2 L' D' R L D2 F R2 B2 U2 B U2 F
A Ex#1 F2 U F' R2 B2 L2 U B' R L2 U' R' U2 R F2 L F2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D R2 D B D' U L2 F' D' L U L2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B L' U2 B2 R' U' B D2 B2 R U2 L' U2 L F2 L' F2 L2 Fw2 R F Uw2 F B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F R Uw' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw F Rw' F' R B Uw2 z y2
A #2 L D' B' D L2 D' F' U' D2 L F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 U2 R' Uw2 D U' F2 L Fw' Uw2 R' D U' Uw' Rw' B' Uw U2 Rw' L2 x' y2
A #3 U2 L2 R' U2 R' B2 L D2 R' U' B' L' F' D2 B' L' R' B' L2 D Rw2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 R2 B D B2 Uw2 F U B Rw Fw2 L' U' Rw' L Uw2 R Fw' Uw U2 Fw' y2
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 U' B U2 R U' F R' U' R' D' F' Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' B Uw' R L' Uw' D' U' Fw' Rw' B Uw2 L' D x2 y2
A Ex#2 R2 F B2 D2 F D2 B' R2 L2 U2 F D' F B' D' B2 R2 D L' U B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 U B' D Fw B' Rw2 L' R Uw' Fw' L' F2 B' Uw2 x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Lw2 F Uw2 D Fw' L Lw D' B' Bw' U' Fw2 F L2 Dw Bw2 R2 Lw' Fw' L' Uw Dw2 B2 Fw Bw' U2 F2 D Fw2 Dw' F' D2 Lw2 F2 U R U2 Uw2 F' B2 Dw U2 F' Dw Lw2 Rw' F' Uw2 L' Rw2 Bw' D Dw2 B2 Dw Fw' B2 D Rw' 3Rw
A #2 R' Bw' B' Lw' L2 Dw U2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' R' Bw Rw2 F' Lw' D' Rw' R' Bw2 D U' Bw' Rw' Fw2 Lw Bw Fw2 F2 R2 F2 U2 Lw2 Bw B2 D B L Lw' U' B2 Rw' R2 Lw L Dw2 D2 U R Rw Bw R' Lw' Uw Bw B U' F D2 Dw' L' 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 U' Dw' F2 Lw' R2 D' Fw' R' B Rw' Bw2 L U' Uw' B Lw D2 Uw' U' Rw2 Fw' Dw' U R2 L' Rw2 D Bw' L2 Dw Bw' R2 Dw2 F Dw L B' F Fw' Bw2 D U' L2 Dw2 F2 U' L' D Dw2 R U2 B2 R2 Uw' Bw' Dw' R Bw' Lw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Dw2 D' F' U' B' U Dw' R2 Uw2 R2 B D2 F L Fw Rw R Bw' L Lw Uw2 Bw' D2 L Fw2 Lw D' R' Bw Lw' R' Uw2 B2 R' Lw' Fw B2 L' Lw Uw' Dw2 L Lw2 Uw L2 U2 Bw' Rw Fw U L' Dw Uw2 Lw Uw' Dw' L' Uw2 R2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 Dw' B' D F' R2 Uw R Lw' B2 R U' Fw2 B' R' F R' Dw2 B' Bw U R' F L F2 Fw' B Lw' Bw' R U2 L U2 L' B' R2 F' R Fw' B R2 Dw' F2 Rw U2 L' Bw2 R Uw D' Dw2 R B' Fw2 Rw Bw' B' R' D' B' 3Fw' 3Uw
Aarush Srivastava    USA
Aarush Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.00   22.86   31.78 23.85 22.29 17.00 22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.72   5.58   5.89 4.68 11.29 2.72 6.17
Adam Runninger    USA
Adam Runninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.24   17.00   13.24 16.62 DNF 14.93 19.45
First round 28 14.21   17.89   20.63 17.42 21.08 15.62 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.05   6.63   5.85 5.05 7.05 7.48 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.16   1:00.99   1:07.17 54.16 57.42 1:10.15 58.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.15   1:48.33   1:54.13 1:46.20 1:55.26 1:44.67 1:43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.13   38.79   51.98 33.13 33.60 37.02 45.76
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:58.55   2:13.11   2:13.89 1:58.55 2:11.98 2:13.45 2:20.79
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.10   15.90   17.82 15.71 12.10 15.41 16.59
First round 23 15.27   16.96   15.68 19.27 25.98 15.27 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.81   6.31   6.56 5.26 7.10 4.81 9.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.25   1:04.27   1:09.55 1:09.33 1:00.25 1:00.92 1:02.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.91   1:40.15   1:56.96 1:36.16 1:45.55 1:38.74 1:29.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.24   31.75   31.09 32.56 31.61 38.02 29.24
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:21.19   1:48.57   1:48.05 DNF 1:21.19 1:43.33 1:54.34
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.01   9.05   8.68 9.66 9.81 8.81 8.01
Second round 2 6.85   7.54   6.85 7.18 8.18 7.25 10.43
First round 2 7.02   9.02   9.91 8.60 8.78 7.02 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.42   2.99   2.70 2.42 2.68 3.58 DNF
First round 1 1.66   2.59   2.22 1.66 4.93 3.31 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.57   39.62   42.78 40.34 43.23 34.57 35.75
Combined First round 3 33.52   35.98   35.22 37.01 44.13 35.70 33.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.35   1:14.79   1:23.19 1:05.35 1:18.38 1:10.97 1:15.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.97   16.66   19.51 14.97 17.86 16.80 15.33
Combined First round 6 17.18   19.69   19.88 18.92 21.39 17.18 20.28
Megaminx Final 1 40.32   41.71   42.88 42.68 40.89 41.57 40.32
Combined First round 2 39.94   46.63   51.05 44.16 44.68 52.51 39.94
Anthony Mikulcic    USA
Anthony Mikulcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.63   22.81   21.91 19.63 23.25 23.28 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.10   7.33   6.77 3.10 7.56 9.31 7.66
April Hedrick    USA
April Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:09.97   1:18.55   1:19.65 1:23.13 1:18.44 1:09.97 1:17.57
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.38   8.87   10.67 10.16 8.09 7.38 8.35
Second round 5 8.53   9.26   8.97 9.33 9.47 11.77 8.53
First round 3 8.39   9.10   9.97 8.92 8.39 8.93 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.42   3.79   5.80 4.49 3.48 2.42 3.40
First round 2 2.25   3.13   3.22 4.94 2.25 3.82 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.31   42.00   45.47 37.36 35.31 43.17 45.90
Combined First round 5 35.82   39.25   43.14 40.55 38.28 35.82 38.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.74   1:23.46   1:30.48 1:36.45 1:21.19 1:12.74 1:18.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.96   17.28   15.96 18.13 17.75 14.96 18.35
Combined First round 5 16.15   17.68   23.94 18.90 16.15 17.04 17.10
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:20.41   1:42.93   1:29.49 1:53.69 1:45.61 2:01.30 1:20.41
Benjamin Wei    Canada
Benjamin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.80   27.96   31.59 23.80 29.10 25.60 29.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.39   9.41   10.60 9.26 8.84 8.39 10.13
Brandyn Bogucki    USA
Brandyn Bogucki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 46.88   53.81   46.88 57.85 DNF 52.74 50.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.82   11.99   10.85 20.00 8.82 13.40 11.72
Caleb Willson    USA
Caleb Willson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.58   23.02   24.43 19.41 25.84 25.23 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.14   9.50   10.59 DNF 5.14 7.80 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:22.05     1:30.59 1:22.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:23.32     3:23.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.50   54.14   52.37 40.50 54.84 56.79 55.21
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.37   16.69   16.07 14.37 17.31 17.79 16.68
First round 21 14.50   16.33   17.55 16.12 15.33 17.95 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.49   7.00   6.72 6.03 8.26 3.49 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.03   57.54   54.03 1:05.06 58.83 57.44 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:40.10   1:47.31   1:59.74 1:40.10 1:41.18 1:50.19 1:50.57
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:47.35   2:00.23   2:18.82 2:02.14 1:56.48 2:02.08 1:47.35
Charles Pirnat    USA
Charles Pirnat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.01   33.81   24.01 31.85 34.45 35.14 41.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.20   8.70   5.20 9.21 9.36 7.52 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:53.34     DNF 1:53.34
Charlie Mendoza    USA
Charlie Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.09   34.97   38.31 30.09 42.09 35.59 31.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.88   14.18   18.36 14.24 19.21 9.94 4.88
Chase Harris    USA
Chase Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.35   39.07   32.35 43.42 42.05 37.39 37.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.16   11.65   11.37 11.30 19.28 11.16 12.29
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.37   12.10   13.51 10.76 14.43 10.37 12.02
First round 11 12.24   12.52   12.50 14.62 12.43 12.64 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.44   5.35   5.75 DNF 4.44 4.94 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.29   27.31   24.21 29.86 DNF 27.87 20.29
Combined First round 11 21.12   27.49   28.11 21.12 26.22 33.34 28.15
David Betz    USA
David Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.52   DNF   DNF 28.52 DNF 36.43 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.25   9.34   9.38 8.59 6.25 10.06 10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 58.79     1:29.60 58.79
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Dominic A. Weingart    USA
Dominic A. Weingart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.48   29.45   29.58 44.38 27.82 26.48 30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Drew Griffith    USA
Drew Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.27   17.46   30.85 18.24 14.27 15.30 18.83
First round 30 13.69   18.20   13.69 18.43 15.81 20.35 22.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.44   5.70   7.43 4.44 4.80 7.18 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.13   1:07.43   1:14.53 52.13 1:07.02 1:07.76 1:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:05.78     2:05.78 2:07.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.75   37.59   36.51 1:07.11 38.25 38.02 34.75
Dylan Monreal    USA
Dylan Monreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.02   11.81   11.31 17.36 12.64 11.49 9.02
Eric Petersberger    USA
Eric Petersberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.09   27.12   24.04 29.12 21.09 28.94 28.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.52   11.46   12.28 11.08 11.03 15.82 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:04.84     1:04.84 DNF
Evan Wasko    USA
Evan Wasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.70   17.49   14.79 23.88 18.09 19.60 11.70
First round 26 14.62   17.46   15.82 18.97 24.14 17.59 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.86   5.01   4.98 4.87 5.18 4.86 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.80   34.96   39.66 29.80 32.98 34.53 37.37
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.21   12.52   14.21 11.89 11.21 11.47 19.45
First round 14 12.21   13.90   13.57 16.66 14.26 12.21 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.71   4.01   3.91 3.71 4.40 3.73 4.96
First round 9 2.17   4.18   4.04 3.51 2.17 5.00 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.28   54.14   56.67 1:00.15 52.58 47.28 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.90   1:44.58   1:54.10 1:33.95 1:32.90 1:53.82 1:45.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:43.19   1:57.50   1:52.33 2:03.36 1:57.31 2:02.87 1:43.19
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.96   29.61   25.96 26.29 DNF 29.88 32.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.47   4.95   6.76 5.17 4.84 4.85 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Gavin Precurato    USA
Gavin Precurato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.64   14.87   14.19 13.64 16.57 16.88 13.84
First round 20 13.68   15.90   17.20 14.20 13.68 16.29 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.15   4.57   4.43 4.15 9.83 4.34 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.85   1:04.60   1:06.44 1:01.85 1:03.69 1:03.66 1:09.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.33   40.25   47.55 34.94 40.08 31.33 45.73
George Wang    USA
George Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.50   25.76   36.13 26.52 24.15 26.61 22.50
Greg Wilson    USA
Greg Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.26   59.39   57.83 1:01.78 43.26 1:05.08 58.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.48   23.06   25.21 14.48 21.17 22.79 26.07
Jack Bohning    USA
Jack Bohning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.44   12.63   13.42 11.44 11.86 13.33 12.69
First round 13 11.57   13.64   12.61 14.88 13.42 15.71 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.94   5.24   4.54 3.94 6.61 6.71 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.73   1:03.75   53.73 1:07.57 1:08.30 1:06.98 56.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.91   29.78   38.06 20.91 26.59 24.68 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:56.07   2:07.30   2:11.65 1:56.99 2:13.27 DNF 1:56.07
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.88   11.04   11.77 12.94 8.88 11.35 10.01
Second round 7 8.76   10.68   8.76 11.03 9.98 11.03 11.03
First round 4 9.10   9.50   9.50 9.80 9.10 11.16 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.85   3.48   3.34 8.83 2.85 3.03 4.08
First round 10 3.13   4.19   4.38 3.63 4.56 4.55 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.36   41.02   39.36 40.28 43.68 41.12 41.67
Combined First round 4 36.82   39.04   41.09 36.82 38.62 37.40 42.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.77   1:13.91   1:24.63 1:06.77 1:16.62 1:17.04 1:08.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.72   20.61   17.72 25.63 23.30 18.77 19.77
Combined First round 8 20.77   23.29   25.02 20.84 20.77 26.09 24.00
Megaminx Final 4 58.21   1:03.65   1:05.42 1:00.25 1:07.50 58.21 1:05.28
Combined First round 5 1:00.50   1:04.33   1:00.50 1:07.13 1:03.37 1:02.49 1:11.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 18:24.00     18:24.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.73   23.15   25.25 23.47 21.72 24.26 19.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.01   6.67   6.01 6.62 6.98 6.42 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:33.13     1:33.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 55.76     1:00.62 55.76
Jacob Boyd    USA
Jacob Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.17   24.22   22.17 28.63 22.77 26.10 23.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.49   6.68   6.05 6.94 5.49 7.54 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:59.48     1:59.48 DNF
Jacob Monreal    USA
Jacob Monreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.02   25.40   30.60 21.46 29.24 25.49 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.33   7.60   15.63 4.73 4.33 8.86 9.21
Jakob Binns    USA
Jakob Binns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.51   17.78   16.58 22.85 18.19 18.58 16.51
First round 36 19.18   20.21   19.81 20.68 19.18 21.27 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.98   7.32   10.48 6.86 7.00 8.11 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:25.32     1:32.37 1:25.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:04.44     1:09.70 1:04.44
Jeremy Sierra    USA
Jeremy Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.94   44.10   43.62 46.46 DNF 42.21 32.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.90   6.69   6.20 15.15 5.90 7.07 6.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:22.02     DNF 1:22.02
Jess Mitchell    USA
Jess Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.88   14.86   20.19 14.65 12.99 16.95 12.88
First round 16 11.58   14.88   11.58 41.18 13.89 18.25 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.38   4.64   4.66 5.93 4.67 4.38 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.33   1:06.72   1:07.07 1:24.88 1:01.86 53.33 1:11.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:50.61   1:58.86   2:04.50 1:53.58 1:58.49 1:50.61 2:15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 38.72   43.48   38.72 42.45 47.66 40.33 51.98
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:41.78     2:41.78 DNF
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.79   16.97   17.42 14.79 18.23 15.27 20.59
First round 29 16.54   18.00   19.35 16.54 22.92 17.03 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.96   6.92   7.25 7.22 6.29 7.57 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.62   52.77   1:12.33 36.62 1:18.46 46.88 39.11
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.93   21.31   20.99 18.93 20.15 22.78 26.01
First round 35 17.21   19.32   25.22 17.21 19.78 20.43 17.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.41   5.47   6.49 5.36 5.16 4.41 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 57.26     1:27.39 57.26
Joshua Gooden    USA
Joshua Gooden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.89   32.12   34.87 33.11 27.89 29.79 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.85   8.10   8.12 6.89 6.85 10.30 9.28
Justin Sanford    USA
Justin Sanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.73   45.72   1:00.36 38.46 48.63 32.73 50.08
Keegan Friend    USA
Keegan Friend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.46   19.26   17.61 20.54 19.63 15.46 21.70
First round 24 15.74   16.99   15.74 16.93 23.02 18.20 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.99   8.58   8.67 7.47 3.99 9.61 DNF
Lannai Gerdes    USA
Lannai Gerdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.32   27.96   36.89 28.77 28.15 26.97 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.28   6.55   9.74 6.66 6.40 6.60 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 56.13     56.13 1:13.45
Logan Keller    USA
Logan Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.95   23.07   25.10 20.57 19.95 23.93 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.26   6.85   6.90 8.08 5.26 6.96 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:25.26     1:25.26 DNF
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.37   18.09   18.57 19.48 16.40 14.37 19.29
First round 22 14.27   16.88   18.94 14.27 15.18 16.52 20.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.85   5.37   5.23 5.16 5.73 3.85 6.94
First round 12 2.48   4.50   2.48 5.79 3.13 4.58 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.37   43.61   44.46 46.87 39.37 55.53 39.50
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:56.29   2:12.24   2:19.05 2:08.38 2:19.93 2:09.30 1:56.29
Luke Gross    USA
Luke Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.06   34.55   35.83 33.01 45.71 34.82 31.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.46   12.39   10.56 9.46 11.57 15.03 DNF
Mary Gilsenan    USA
Mary Gilsenan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 57.95   1:01.06   1:00.84 1:01.39 57.95 1:10.84 1:00.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.59   17.91   32.81 19.52 19.48 14.72 11.59
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.23   11.35   11.11 12.14 8.23 10.80 12.52
First round 8 10.69   10.97   10.89 10.85 11.17 10.69 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   2.77   2.44 3.10 2.34 2.76 3.96
First round 7 2.08   3.71   2.08 2.99 5.16 6.22 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.81   42.28   42.49 40.75 37.81 45.13 43.61
Combined First round 9 41.70   44.98   41.70 42.79 52.73 46.86 45.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.28   1:20.20   1:26.73 1:14.28 1:19.24 1:14.64 1:29.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.85   17.46   16.06 16.57 19.74 14.85 DNF
Combined First round 3 15.17   16.30   15.17 16.49 18.48 16.70 15.70
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.06   1:14.48   1:23.00 1:01.06 1:15.76 1:14.24 1:13.44
Combined First round 7 1:11.03   1:16.89   1:11.03 1:18.03 1:15.99 1:16.65 1:25.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Matthew Dean Gladura    USA
Matthew Dean Gladura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.16   20.10   20.17 19.80 19.16 23.62 20.34
First round 25 14.10   17.42   16.52 14.10 19.19 16.56 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.43   5.76   5.71 5.94 5.64 4.43 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:25.80     1:25.80 1:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.91   38.38   44.02 32.94 30.91 49.95 38.19
Matthew Frederick King    USA
Matthew Frederick King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:01.00   1:33.38   2:09.17 DNF 1:05.82 1:01.00 1:25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 15.73   24.63   24.15 27.66 15.73 25.60 24.14
Matthew Sine    USA
Matthew Sine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.76   34.06   37.79 32.28 30.76 39.13 32.11
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.76   9.45   9.00 7.76 11.14 8.54 10.80
Second round 4 8.26   8.68   8.70 8.63 8.26 8.71 10.30
First round 7 8.45   10.14   10.28 13.30 11.52 8.63 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.52   4.13   3.68 6.08 4.82 3.89 2.52
First round 8 3.23   3.91   4.24 3.58 3.23 3.91 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.56   41.76   46.89 39.50 42.75 33.56 43.02
Combined First round 7 29.97   40.43   42.91 29.97 33.84 44.54 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.07   1:17.37   1:17.52 1:21.41 1:23.43 1:11.07 1:13.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.43   14.74   15.23 13.43 18.15 13.57 15.42
Combined First round 1 11.93   12.82   12.59 14.27 13.23 11.93 12.64
Megaminx Final 7 59.62   1:17.60   1:29.26 59.62 1:17.74 1:36.52 1:05.79
Combined First round 8 1:18.14   1:29.71   1:41.31 1:20.89 1:18.14 1:31.85 1:36.38
Michael Parkinson    USA
Michael Parkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.61   27.02   25.34 30.47 28.50 18.61 27.21
Moshi Tang    USA
Moshi Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.16   8.88   8.69 8.55 8.16 9.39 10.06
Second round 3 7.52   8.61   DNF 7.52 7.79 8.92 9.12
First round 6 7.43   10.01   11.30 11.05 9.14 9.85 7.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.78   2.85   1.78 3.05 3.31 2.76 2.73
First round 6 2.43   3.46   3.32 2.43 3.80 3.26 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.68   49.06   47.89 54.37 47.68 48.62 50.67
Combined First round 11 41.97   48.41   46.68 57.01 41.97 52.22 46.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.87   30.15   29.21 31.08 30.15 28.87 36.56
Combined First round 12 22.29   29.05   31.71 27.13 22.29 37.45 28.32
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.28   14.84   14.79 13.28 14.94 16.28 14.80
First round 19 13.58   15.22   16.47 13.58 13.85 18.98 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.95   5.20   4.96 5.72 4.96 5.69 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.98   1:01.29   1:04.46 1:05.77 1:00.35 58.98 59.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.63   30.37   23.63 38.43 32.62 34.42 24.08
Nathan Roberts    USA
Nathan Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.11   16.71   16.01 14.11 17.02 17.11 DNF
First round 31 16.37   18.51   16.37 19.57 20.99 18.06 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.77   6.48   6.90 5.77 5.81 7.33 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:06.27   1:07.94   1:08.55 1:08.47 1:09.69 1:06.81 1:06.27
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.59   9.53   13.94 5.87 5.59 12.63 10.10
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.72   14.94   14.56 11.72 16.36 17.82 13.89
First round 18 12.47   15.14   13.70 15.49 18.50 12.47 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.00   6.15   7.01 6.65 5.00 5.66 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:24.08     1:24.08 1:39.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.86   37.10   29.86 37.59 44.09 35.48 38.24
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:56.20   2:12.86   1:56.20 2:17.53 2:16.75 2:04.29 2:18.92
Noah Price    USA
Noah Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.27   26.85   30.31 25.96 32.21 24.28 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.64   8.77   9.96 8.88 8.10 9.34 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:16.02     1:16.02 1:16.22
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.72   11.46   11.20 9.72 12.09 11.08 12.77
First round 10 9.51   11.90   12.25 12.40 13.20 11.04 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   2.68   2.22 5.98 2.20 2.49 3.33
First round 5 2.59   3.45   4.34 2.86 4.12 3.38 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.35   41.00   41.52 40.75 40.72 42.59 40.35
Combined First round 6 35.76   40.35   39.38 46.96 40.05 35.76 41.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.12   1:25.06   1:25.72 1:24.44 1:28.37 1:25.02 1:24.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.31   23.07   25.33 26.96 24.11 19.76 18.31
Combined First round 9 22.63   23.88   24.40 27.47 22.63 22.86 24.38
Megaminx Final 5 1:00.53   1:07.99   1:09.38 1:05.14 1:00.53 1:20.45 1:09.46
Combined First round 4 1:01.38   1:03.77   1:01.88 1:08.22 1:03.46 1:01.38 1:05.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   7.94   7.32 7.76 8.78 7.97 8.10
Second round 1 6.64   7.54   7.61 6.64 6.75 8.26 8.48
First round 1 6.22   8.20   10.47 6.22 9.26 6.95 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.48   3.39   2.48 3.97 2.88 3.33 DNF
First round 4 1.72   3.45   3.39 3.66 1.72 3.30 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.74   33.04   34.83 33.34 30.96 DNF 30.74
Combined First round 2 25.82   33.29   34.81 25.82 30.94 37.15 34.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.60   1:04.68   1:04.21 1:04.69 1:14.51 58.60 1:05.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.69   16.43   15.69 15.82 19.70 17.72 15.75
Combined First round 4 13.83   16.89   19.67 17.11 13.83 DNF 13.89
Megaminx Final 2 39.46   42.54   39.65 39.46 45.95 49.06 42.02
Combined First round 1 37.07   39.90   42.86 37.07 39.21 41.17 39.33
Reuben Purnell    USA
Reuben Purnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.97   18.29   16.97 19.23 17.06 18.94 18.86
First round 34 17.06   18.96   17.06 18.40 18.30 26.17 20.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64   4.71   4.58 DNF 3.64 5.69 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.28     1:48.28 1:50.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.71   39.44   33.71 37.98 45.65 40.57 39.76
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:36.29     2:36.29 2:41.06
Sam Buchanan    USA
Sam Buchanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.93   15.24   20.71 14.93 13.93 15.94 14.86
First round 27 12.05   17.47   24.32 16.37 12.05 19.02 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.52   5.99   6.18 5.00 4.52 13.45 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:14.84   1:22.16   1:14.84 1:35.31 1:22.17 1:18.25 1:26.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.43   35.23   34.92 40.60 38.38 32.38 29.43
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:55.44   2:02.12   2:06.48 1:55.44 2:24.30 1:56.08 2:03.81
Samuel Antonio Mora    USA
Samuel Antonio Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.64   17.03   17.69 18.95 17.13 16.28 15.64
First round 32 15.28   18.62   19.16 15.28 18.72 20.94 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.03   6.43   6.60 7.59 6.42 6.26 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:06.60   1:10.05   1:17.62 1:06.60 1:12.09 1:10.02 1:08.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:09.81     2:31.24 2:09.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 40.34   43.08   44.99 40.34 54.36 40.84 43.41
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:31.74     2:31.74 2:41.84
Samuel Borsuk    USA
Samuel Borsuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.85   29.96   25.27 42.44 34.03 23.85 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.28   9.41   10.39 7.28 8.28 9.55 12.07
Shane Lacey    USA
Shane Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 40.37   52.15   1:11.02 51.92 49.06 55.48 40.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.57   12.10   11.77 10.90 9.57 25.82 13.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.45   9.23   9.34 9.20 9.43 7.45 9.16
Second round 6 6.62   10.44   6.62 9.50 12.68 10.55 11.27
First round 5 8.77   9.59   8.82 9.48 11.72 10.47 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.21   1.98 1.70 2.40 2.25 3.70
First round 3 1.50   3.29   4.20 2.16 1.50 4.10 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.37   32.93   34.48 31.76 32.55 30.37 34.97
Combined First round 1 30.04   32.96   30.04 34.76 31.65 32.47 35.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.54   1:00.91   59.69 1:01.04 1:02.01 58.54 1:06.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.31   15.40   14.77 14.31 14.46 18.31 16.96
Combined First round 2 11.34   14.63   15.06 14.50 11.34 14.32 18.12
Megaminx Final 3 52.41   54.45   54.82 52.41 53.03 55.50 1:00.39
Combined First round 3 53.66   56.40   56.36 56.68 1:02.47 53.66 56.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.70   NAR   DNF DNF 1:27.70
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:01.01   WR   3:52.95 DNF 3:01.01
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.15   12.46   12.36 12.54 12.15 12.48 33.30
Second round 8 9.62   11.22   11.71 13.05 9.62 11.66 10.29
First round 9 10.49   11.72   10.49 10.91 12.50 12.62 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.28   5.43   4.83 4.28 6.06 6.07 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.57   40.83   46.35 39.89 45.37 35.57 37.23
Combined First round 8 37.61   41.08   37.61 42.78 38.69 41.76 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.66   1:34.88   1:32.14 1:25.66 1:38.78 1:33.72 1:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.24   36.11   37.38 23.24 40.45 30.49 44.79
Megaminx Final 8 1:16.46   1:24.69   1:22.95 1:16.46 1:31.01 1:22.36 1:28.76
Combined First round 6 1:09.27   1:16.73   1:18.53 1:09.27 1:17.20 1:14.47 1:20.99
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.00   15.83   16.01 DNF 16.73 14.76 12.00
First round 15 14.05   14.78   14.05 14.54 15.36 14.45 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.82   5.73   9.49 4.82 5.74 5.55 5.89
First round 11 2.43   4.28   2.43 5.06 2.52 5.41 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.37   56.55   46.37 1:07.68 49.80 1:16.55 52.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:24.77     2:38.89 2:24.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.38   26.94   24.58 27.17 29.87 29.08 24.38
Combined First round 10 25.00   26.60   31.64 25.00 25.28 26.85 27.67
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:29.74     2:29.74 2:35.14
Tim Hite    USA
Tim Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:03.73   1:12.04   1:09.52 1:06.49 1:33.24 1:20.10 1:03.73
Tim Perham    USA
Tim Perham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:01.24   1:16.76   DNF 1:18.71 1:12.94 1:01.24 1:18.63
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.42   21.65   19.42 20.02 24.73 20.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.79   8.03   DNF 7.54 7.67 3.79 8.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:05.56     1:05.56 DNF
Vishal Vivekanandan    USA
Vishal Vivekanandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.27   19.61   21.11 18.32 25.24 18.27 19.40
First round 33 13.75   18.81   18.80 18.50 13.75 19.14 22.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.89   7.88   8.03 7.80 4.89 7.81 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:22.92     DNF 1:22.92
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.24   11.84   12.07 11.71 11.24 12.21 11.75
First round 12 11.51   13.28   11.58 11.51 13.54 DNF 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.84   5.16   4.22 7.39 6.79 3.84 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.00   42.92   49.97 40.73 43.58 36.00 44.46
Combined First round 10 45.74   47.28   46.27 48.96 47.26 45.74 48.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.14   1:25.48   1:26.78 1:23.14 1:28.41 1:24.53 1:25.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.65   21.94   30.46 20.94 22.28 19.65 22.59
Combined First round 7 18.15   21.67   24.50 19.53 25.12 18.15 20.99
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:46.01   2:05.23   2:08.05 2:17.01 1:50.63 1:46.01 2:19.43
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.34   26.63   25.33 18.34 28.96 28.13 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.56   5.38   6.26 4.56 4.86 5.61 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:36.80     1:58.14 1:36.80
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.21   13.95   15.02 15.74 12.55 14.29 12.21
First round 17 12.22   14.94   19.51 14.93 13.92 12.22 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.87   8.61   4.87 8.68 7.90 9.24 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.92   58.82   48.92 1:01.74 1:00.71 59.68 56.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:40.41   1:50.81   1:57.81 1:43.25 DNF 1:51.38 1:40.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.95   44.91   56.16 32.91 DNF 45.66 29.95
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:30.56     2:30.56 2:33.36
Zakary Goldinger    USA
Zakary Goldinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.02   21.43   18.02 37.14 20.01 23.75 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.12   7.62   7.72 7.54 8.35 7.60 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 56.46   1:13.06   1:03.50 1:26.77 1:14.49 56.46 1:21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.94   41.13   38.94 DNF 40.13 39.05 44.22
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)    China
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.00   DNF   14.94 DNF DNF 13.00 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.11   47.26   44.22 51.83 43.11 47.27 50.30
Combined First round 12 44.36   48.74   44.36 49.87 46.53 58.74 49.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:31.16   1:44.93   1:46.49 1:38.89 1:51.44 1:31.16 1:49.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS