Shaker Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10  USA, Shaker Heights, Ohio Shaker Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rami Sbahi 7.88  Blake Thompson 8.15  Drew Brads 8.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 1.87  Drew Brads 2.30  Andy Denney 2.55
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 33.42  Andy Denney 38.73  Rami Sbahi 39.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 1:10.95  James Hildreth 1:15.07  Andy Denney 1:20.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Connor Kempf 17.36  Rami Sbahi 18.14  Drew Brads 18.15
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.69  Rami Sbahi 3.95  Devin McAtamney 5.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.49   8.30    USA 7.49 9.05 9.20 7.99 7.85
2 Rami Sbahi 7.49   8.38    USA 7.75 8.33 7.49 DNF 9.07
3 Andy Denney 7.45   9.16    USA 8.59 10.13 8.83 7.45 10.06
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.74   9.21    USA DNF 7.83 11.73 8.06 7.74
5 Blake Thompson 8.30   9.26    USA 11.55 8.30 9.77 8.57 9.44
6 Connor Kempf 9.73   10.96    USA 9.73 10.16 11.74 10.99 DNF
7 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 9.43   11.32    China 9.43 10.96 13.51 10.44 12.57
8 James Hildreth 10.40   12.06    USA 12.43 11.55 12.29 10.40 12.35
9 Carson Davis 10.70   12.33    USA 10.70 11.86 13.22 16.68 11.92
10 Benjamin Pugh 9.97   12.75    USA 9.97 12.68 15.81 12.99 12.58
11 Steven Cheung 11.49   12.78    USA DNF 13.40 12.79 11.49 12.15
12 Owen Widdis 12.10   13.16    USA 12.42 16.29 14.14 12.92 12.10
13 Nolan Wood 13.13   13.44    USA 13.52 13.48 13.33 17.05 13.13
14 John Coon 12.82   13.57    USA 13.81 13.37 12.82 13.53 22.30
15 Luke Van Laningham 11.60   13.79    USA 12.47 11.60 16.14 13.94 14.97
16 Mark Campbell 13.01   13.85    USA 16.75 13.01 13.10 15.11 13.34
17 Robert Kelly 12.27   13.94    USA 14.09 13.33 14.41 12.27 15.64
18 Jack Ralsten 12.19   14.22    USA 12.19 15.44 13.58 15.39 13.69
19 Ian Swain 12.81   14.25    USA 13.73 12.81 14.13 14.89 16.45
20 Jide Ogbuji 12.96   14.48    USA 13.13 16.41 12.96 15.50 14.81
21 Hayden Aspiranti 11.80   14.55    USA 11.80 16.41 18.90 15.00 12.23
22 Adam Quinn 12.37   14.62    USA 14.68 14.53 15.06 14.64 12.37
23 Renato Stopic 14.40   15.02    Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.98 15.67 14.40 14.62 14.76
24 Andrew LaCava 12.96   15.30    USA 12.96 16.31 18.72 15.97 13.62
25 Jim Mertens 13.70   15.53    USA 13.70 14.76 16.25 16.52 15.57
26 Jaret Wilmoth 12.06   15.80    USA 20.95 16.87 12.06 16.86 13.66
27 Connor Brandt 15.14   16.62    USA 15.88 17.45 15.14 16.52 21.92
28 Dylan Cossin 14.77   16.72    USA 37.29 14.78 14.77 19.60 15.79
29 Lawrence Neff 15.94   16.74    USA 16.61 17.34 15.94 17.55 16.28
30 Teddy Griffin 12.41   16.88    USA 12.41 16.26 19.74 17.55 16.84
31 Andrew Cirincione 13.22   17.06    USA 20.56 20.05 13.22 14.32 16.81
32 Aden Mcclain 13.86   17.16    USA 17.40 19.43 13.86 14.65 21.79
33 Brandon Phillips 14.02   17.24    USA 17.89 14.02 18.04 17.39 16.45
34 Ryan Abbott 16.11   17.54    USA 17.36 20.84 16.56 18.71 16.11
35 Nathan Reinarts 16.85   17.75    USA 17.18 19.27 17.10 16.85 18.97
36 Winston Frauhiger 15.11   17.89    USA 29.00 16.86 15.11 17.06 19.75
37 Matthew Lu 14.47   17.91    USA 18.14 18.38 17.22 25.76 14.47
38 Zachary Garber 15.17   17.96    USA 17.25 15.17 DNF 18.58 18.06
39 Steve Greer 15.58   18.19    USA 24.83 18.82 15.58 18.14 17.60
40 Noah Dwyer 16.42   18.23    USA 22.16 17.75 17.49 19.45 16.42
41 Anthony Wright 17.18   18.24    USA 18.53 18.08 21.68 17.18 18.11
42 Kyle Yamamoto 16.38   18.53    USA 16.38 19.82 21.07 16.99 18.79
43 Thomas Junker 14.97   18.75    USA 22.49 14.97 18.71 15.93 21.61
44 Jack Engledow 14.88   18.81    USA 19.40 22.45 14.88 22.02 15.02
45 Tommy Kolocouris 17.02   19.27    USA 17.73 22.24 21.41 18.67 17.02
46 Sean Cutshaw 17.11   19.61    USA 17.11 21.64 18.53 18.83 21.46
47 Samuel McKinney 15.77   19.76    USA 25.61 22.64 18.00 18.63 15.77
48 Jack Pfeifer 17.49   20.31    USA 20.73 17.49 23.27 21.91 18.30
49 Matthew Cole 17.57   20.53    USA 17.57 19.26 24.53 19.16 23.17
50 Himanshu Setya 16.62   20.60    USA 24.70 16.62 19.94 20.41 21.44
51 Zayd Tolaymat 19.10   20.61    USA 19.10 23.36 19.76 22.69 19.37
52 Nathanael Heavilin 17.68   20.77    USA 19.64 23.66 DNF 19.01 17.68
53 Tristan Beil 17.57   21.17    USA 24.59 24.22 17.57 19.93 19.37
54 Matt Weber 17.63   21.37    USA 19.85 20.58 23.69 DNF 17.63
55 Kyle Miller 19.20   22.12    USA 22.60 19.34 DNF 19.20 24.41
56 Patrick Brophy 18.93   22.33    USA 18.93 23.09 24.96 19.95 23.94
57 Brian Perusek 20.37   22.76    USA 20.37 22.10 28.92 25.04 21.14
58 Adam Runninger 21.50   22.92    USA 21.50 24.30 22.25 27.86 22.21
59 Ryan Baker 19.09   22.99    USA 23.75 21.75 25.19 19.09 23.46
60 Sam Buchanan 18.43   23.04    USA 20.75 18.43 23.72 31.18 24.64
61 Colin Gallagher 19.66   23.18    USA 23.24 27.05 19.66 23.44 22.87
62 Mark Davis 20.35   23.23    USA 24.61 23.77 24.28 21.64 20.35
63 Samuel Moran 19.93   23.66    USA 24.06 23.92 19.93 DNF 23.01
64 Blake Grant 21.63   23.68    USA 23.08 24.80 21.63 25.18 23.17
65 Max Ruderman 23.10   23.81    USA 28.45 24.50 23.10 23.76 23.16
66 Natapong Kanema 19.67   24.39    USA 24.05 34.02 24.36 24.76 19.67
67 Sebastian Acevedo 20.20   24.91    USA 22.51 27.20 25.03 20.20 DNF
68 Benjamin Akselrod 19.80   25.16    USA 25.60 24.26 25.61 19.80 27.01
69 Spencer Fisher 22.80   25.50    USA 26.79 22.80 23.20 26.52 33.05
70 Devin McAtamney 20.84   25.74    USA 23.07 24.42 29.73 20.84 30.37
71 Jack Kernan 21.24   25.76    USA 21.24 26.57 25.72 24.98 29.20
72 Ivan Wasielewski 23.60   26.14    USA 25.64 31.82 23.60 27.27 25.52
73 Atharva Barve 24.83   26.16    USA 26.89 25.43 31.09 24.83 26.15
74 Maxwell Page 17.89   26.46    USA 23.88 17.89 24.68 36.32 30.83
75 Steven Wintringham 23.80   26.50    USA 23.80 28.64 25.46 37.44 25.39
76 Amanda Senti 21.43   26.71    USA 26.44 35.49 28.26 21.43 25.44
77 Ethan Ferkins 21.37   27.36    USA 29.51 29.27 21.37 38.30 23.29
78 Dylan Johnsen 24.05   28.04    USA 35.81 28.51 31.08 24.05 24.53
79 Daniel Waggoner 22.96   28.25    USA 25.42 22.96 33.03 27.93 31.41
80 Daniel Pavelich 27.28   28.97    USA 28.05 28.22 30.64 30.72 27.28
81 Rocco William Price 26.34   30.03    USA 33.32 33.69 26.34 28.95 27.82
82 Colin Lathwell 25.98   30.24    USA 33.33 31.37 25.98 26.03 33.43
83 Grant Higgins 26.64   30.35    USA 27.08 26.64 32.18 31.79 41.63
84 Christian Kinzel 27.82   30.46    USA 30.52 34.00 27.98 32.87 27.82
85 Brady Merryman 26.54   30.52    USA 26.54 33.02 30.67 27.86 DNF
86 Ryan Grabnar 26.97   30.70    USA 37.52 31.94 31.14 26.97 29.03
87 Niko Lopez 27.74   30.83    USA 27.74 29.88 33.27 29.34 DNF
88 Jack Elswick 24.50   30.96    USA 35.78 28.41 24.50 36.64 28.69
89 Zachary Hoffman 24.63   31.40    USA 32.67 30.59 24.63 DNF 30.95
90 Hunter Miller 27.76   31.41    USA 30.95 27.76 30.51 32.78 37.18
91 Nathan Swihart 27.51   31.51    USA 29.57 27.51 29.03 41.51 35.92
92 Sahand Saadevandi 27.20   32.13    USA 27.20 34.61 31.95 DNF 29.83
93 Zach Davis 25.91   32.24    USA 28.44 32.70 35.57 40.42 25.91
94 Ethan Gimbel 29.11   33.71    USA 35.75 34.34 31.04 29.11 37.68
95 Nathan Heid 25.14   33.76    USA 30.40 38.24 32.89 25.14 38.00
96 Patrick Neipp 23.20   34.12    USA 48.25 34.11 33.10 35.15 23.20
97 Matthew Lyle 30.42   34.14    USA 37.08 31.44 35.79 35.20 30.42
98 Alex Jarrett 25.24   34.16    USA 47.62 34.71 37.50 30.26 25.24
99 Maxton Brunner 30.79   34.24    USA 30.79 32.99 32.88 DNS 36.84
100 Joey Rozman 27.29   34.47    USA 27.29 50.34 33.21 41.36 28.85
101 Reese Walter 22.03   34.62    USA 36.70 50.29 35.77 31.39 22.03
102 Arianna Garver 33.10   34.68    USA 34.88 35.38 39.99 33.77 33.10
103 Wesley Forster 32.68   35.43    USA 32.68 33.60 35.42 37.27 38.58
104 Alexander Lee 29.41   35.55    USA 36.47 38.59 29.41 31.59 DNF
105 C.J. Troyer 30.55   36.19    USA 33.25 37.82 39.98 30.55 37.51
106 Joey Weixel 20.37   36.47    USA 38.16 33.41 43.00 37.83 20.37
107 Kai Johanson 31.20   36.53    USA 37.00 31.20 36.25 36.35 46.40
108 Liam Soungpradith 29.23   38.42    USA 44.79 30.89 42.69 41.67 29.23
109 Peyton Matlak 27.32   38.47    USA 40.06 37.40 39.23 27.32 38.78
110 Aidan McTrustry 35.13   38.82    USA 41.61 44.31 35.13 39.51 35.34
111 Mark Scherger 33.77   39.11    USA 33.77 41.23 41.54 34.57 42.78
112 Drew Palmer 36.70   41.42    USA 36.70 38.61 49.93 40.09 45.55
113 Jackson Eippert 38.64   41.75    USA 38.88 41.55 38.64 44.81 47.81
114 Sam Malone 30.22   43.67    USA 46.44 47.28 41.90 30.22 42.68
115 Hali Miller 34.29   43.83    USA 42.48 36.60 34.29 DNF 52.40
116 Husni Majid 39.60   47.03    USA 44.13 DNF 41.19 39.60 55.77
117 Gavin Moody 42.19   47.56    USA 1:18.10 47.91 42.19 49.99 44.77
118 Drew Erekson 36.82   48.86    USA 48.28 36.82 52.89 51.14 47.17
119 Benjamin Cole 47.14   51.96    USA 56.28 47.14 48.48 1:04.18 51.12
120 Aiden Sharpe 42.14   52.91    USA 1:20.38 53.54 42.14 45.77 59.43
121 Katie Cirincione 47.93   53.17    USA 47.93 57.50 51.49 58.44 50.52
122 TK Sparks 39.32   53.93    USA 1:03.36 59.86 39.32 50.48 51.46
123 Connor Gardner 49.20   55.74    USA 49.20 52.42 1:05.63 58.69 56.11
124 Ryan Brinkhoff 49.25   56.62    USA 1:00.93 49.25 57.28 1:15.15 51.65
125 Noah Anzevino 45.15   1:01.51    USA 1:10.87 45.15 1:01.60 1:07.86 55.07
126 Ayden Springer 46.96   1:02.63    USA 54.79 1:09.22 46.96 DNF 1:03.89
127 Brayden Beckman 51.02   1:03.37    USA 1:05.36 1:02.82 51.02 1:31.94 1:01.93
128 Henry Buchanan 53.58   1:04.43    USA 1:22.77 53.58 54.71 1:19.03 59.56
129 Josh Melton 52.97   1:09.44    USA 1:16.87 1:05.58 52.97 1:12.42 1:10.33
130 Christian Marshall 54.67   1:15.24    USA 1:23.71 1:28.09 1:02.43 54.67 1:19.58
131 Noah Bergman 58.31   1:19.29    USA 1:11.94 58.31 1:33.77 1:18.26 1:27.66
132 Shane Kelliher 20.86   DNF    USA DNF 20.86 33.60 22.03 DNF
133 Van Husted IV 32.17   DNF    USA 32.17 DNF 37.72 DNF 33.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.86   7.72    USA 6.86 8.58 8.46 7.57 7.13
2 Rami Sbahi 7.54   8.28    USA 7.54 9.10 7.68 8.06 9.66
3 Phillip Lewicki 6.95   8.47    USA 6.95 7.66 10.50 8.44 9.30
4 Andy Denney 7.80   8.64    USA 8.89 7.80 9.03 8.69 8.35
5 Blake Thompson 7.33   8.97    USA 9.02 9.82 11.70 8.07 7.33
6 Steven Cheung 8.44   11.53    USA 11.12 8.44 11.59 11.89 17.41
7 Carson Davis 10.18   11.57    USA 11.51 10.18 12.89 10.31 13.49
8 Benjamin Pugh 8.75   11.72    USA DNF 8.75 11.12 10.87 13.18
9 James Hildreth 10.02   11.90    USA 10.02 11.46 13.56 10.68 14.26
10 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 11.11   12.31    China 11.14 14.51 13.20 11.11 12.58
11 Connor Kempf 9.27   12.40    USA 10.13 12.80 15.18 9.27 14.26
12 John Coon 11.95   13.26    USA 11.95 14.55 13.94 13.35 12.50
13 Ian Swain 12.33   13.70    USA 13.91 14.19 12.99 12.33 14.91
14 Luke Van Laningham 11.39   13.76    USA 12.33 11.39 14.01 19.58 14.94
15 Owen Widdis 12.68   13.90    USA 13.23 15.83 14.56 12.68 13.91
16 Jide Ogbuji 11.64   14.17    USA 14.99 15.61 13.09 11.64 14.42
17 Jack Ralsten 13.61   14.24    USA 13.75 13.86 18.53 15.10 13.61
18 Robert Kelly 11.67   14.67    USA 11.67 16.18 13.68 14.87 15.45
19 Nolan Wood 14.01   14.94    USA 15.77 14.79 16.33 14.27 14.01
20 Mark Campbell 14.51   15.04    USA 14.84 15.17 15.11 16.22 14.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 5.22   7.88    USA 7.51 5.22 7.70 10.21 8.42
2 Blake Thompson 6.52   8.15    USA 7.65 7.46 6.52 9.33 10.56
3 Drew Brads 6.14   8.41    USA 6.14 8.25 8.75 11.25 8.24
4 Phillip Lewicki 6.40   8.55    USA 6.40 7.63 9.03 9.23 8.98
5 Andy Denney 7.17   8.76    USA 7.43 7.17 9.89 8.96 10.67
6 Carson Davis 9.62   11.02    USA 11.01 9.62 12.66 10.77 11.28
7 Steven Cheung 8.18   11.99    USA 11.53 12.43 13.44 8.18 12.00
8 Benjamin Pugh 11.81   12.52    USA DNF 12.03 12.18 13.36 11.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.37   2.17    USA 1.37 2.76 1.91 12.90 1.84
2 Drew Brads 1.94   2.32    USA 2.28 2.36 2.31 2.85 1.94
3 Andy Denney 1.79   2.51    USA 1.79 1.80 2.85 3.62 2.87
4 Luke Van Laningham 2.02   2.59    USA 2.87 2.31 3.03 2.02 2.59
5 Nolan Wood 1.60   3.04    USA 3.55 1.60 4.13 3.37 2.20
6 Owen Widdis 3.29   3.68    USA 4.49 3.34 3.41 4.29 3.29
7 Benjamin Pugh 2.78   3.73    USA 2.78 4.52 2.85 4.57 3.81
8 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 3.14   3.76    China 3.93 3.61 5.83 3.14 3.73
9 Phillip Lewicki 1.69   3.89    USA 3.47 4.09 4.12 1.69 5.29
10 Jide Ogbuji 2.39   3.90    USA 2.67 4.69 4.34 2.39 5.37
11 Blake Thompson 2.75   4.10    USA 3.92 2.75 6.08 3.27 5.11
12 John Coon 3.45   4.25    USA 4.07 4.85 3.45 3.83 5.72
13 James Hildreth 3.17   4.39    USA 7.29 4.45 4.19 4.52 3.17
14 Jack Ralsten 3.03   4.56    USA 6.75 4.49 3.90 5.30 3.03
15 Adam Quinn 3.99   4.61    USA 4.78 5.98 5.06 3.99 3.99
16 Kyle Miller 3.20   4.62    USA 6.26 6.31 3.20 4.37 3.24
17 Mark Campbell 3.62   4.63    USA 4.88 5.45 4.69 3.62 4.32
18 Aden Mcclain 3.28   4.68    USA 3.28 5.76 5.67 4.07 4.31
19 Dylan Cossin 3.72   4.70    USA 6.07 4.33 3.72 5.15 4.62
20 Steven Cheung 3.24   4.77    USA 4.53 4.59 5.19 3.24 5.26
21 Hayden Aspiranti 3.26   4.80    USA 7.16 3.88 4.43 3.26 6.10
22 Himanshu Setya 4.37   4.83    USA 5.16 10.26 4.37 4.93 4.40
23 Ian Swain 3.47   4.87    USA 4.63 5.34 5.67 4.65 3.47
24 Nathan Reinarts 3.37   4.89    USA 6.08 4.94 4.73 5.01 3.37
25 Jack Engledow 4.27   4.89    USA 4.75 4.68 5.24 5.28 4.27
26 Sean Cutshaw 2.40   5.06    USA DNF 2.41 5.65 2.40 7.12
27 Devin McAtamney 4.25   5.25    USA 4.25 6.95 5.39 4.42 5.94
28 Andrew LaCava 4.52   5.29    USA 4.52 6.35 5.42 5.46 5.00
29 Jaret Wilmoth 4.46   5.34    USA 5.76 4.46 9.28 5.68 4.59
30 Teddy Griffin 4.46   5.40    USA 5.47 6.12 4.68 6.04 4.46
31 Steve Greer 5.30   5.47    USA 5.30 5.66 5.84 5.43 5.33
32 Samuel McKinney 2.83   5.50    USA 5.32 6.38 4.79 6.95 2.83
33 Andrew Cirincione 4.15   5.56    USA 4.15 6.16 5.86 5.22 5.61
34 Kyle Yamamoto 4.40   5.56    USA 5.42 DNF 6.10 4.40 5.17
35 Renato Stopic 4.77   5.57    Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.13 7.69 5.49 4.77 5.10
36 Colin Gallagher 4.50   5.66    USA 8.30 6.02 4.50 4.75 6.22
37 Patrick Brophy 4.91   5.73    USA 6.80 8.69 5.30 4.91 5.09
38 Ryan Abbott 4.94   5.74    USA 9.53 6.02 5.58 4.94 5.61
39 Robert Kelly 4.25   5.83    USA 7.14 4.99 6.42 4.25 6.07
40 Matthew Lu 4.87   5.85    USA 4.87 5.65 7.46 5.75 6.15
41 Brian Perusek 4.32   5.89    USA 5.62 5.76 7.81 6.29 4.32
42 Brandon Phillips 4.17   5.92    USA 4.17 7.38 5.31 5.08 8.76
43 Connor Brandt 4.60   6.11    USA 6.08 4.60 7.61 5.41 6.84
44 Jack Pfeifer 5.12   6.13    USA 5.96 6.96 5.12 7.79 5.47
45 Ethan Ferkins 3.19   6.22    USA 6.58 5.45 9.91 3.19 6.63
46 Winston Frauhiger 5.30   6.25    USA 7.14 7.37 6.14 5.30 5.48
47 Nathan Heid 4.96   6.33    USA 6.04 15.84 6.23 4.96 6.73
48 Jim Mertens 5.67   6.38    USA 5.82 6.88 6.55 5.67 6.77
49 Matt Weber 4.45   6.56    USA 6.78 5.15 7.76 10.47 4.45
50 Steven Wintringham 4.67   6.62    USA 8.83 5.58 5.44 15.87 4.67
51 Ethan Gimbel 5.61   6.62    USA 10.63 5.61 6.97 6.36 6.54
52 Amanda Senti 4.65   6.86    USA 6.24 7.77 4.65 7.73 6.61
53 Thomas Junker 5.34   6.99    USA 6.55 7.66 10.17 6.77 5.34
54 Matthew Cole 4.71   7.01    USA 6.94 6.76 8.55 7.33 4.71
55 Reese Walter 5.64   7.01    USA 6.45 5.64 7.43 8.66 7.15
56 Dylan Johnsen 6.38   7.10    USA 7.33 6.38 8.19 7.28 6.68
57 Blake Grant 6.87   7.27    USA 7.13 6.87 8.44 7.59 7.10
58 Christian Kinzel 5.81   7.34    USA 6.62 7.98 9.96 5.81 7.41
59 Sahand Saadevandi 6.03   7.34    USA 16.80 6.97 8.07 6.98 6.03
60 Ryan Baker 4.50   7.44    USA 10.18 4.50 9.96 7.13 5.24
61 Mark Scherger 6.59   7.49    USA 7.63 7.41 7.42 11.07 6.59
62 Adam Runninger 6.69   7.53    USA 6.69 8.94 8.47 7.10 7.03
63 Natapong Kanema 5.96   7.55    USA 14.31 5.96 8.99 6.90 6.76
64 Lawrence Neff 4.16   7.58    USA 7.95 6.73 11.28 8.05 4.16
65 Patrick Neipp 6.13   7.60    USA 8.23 6.13 7.33 9.18 7.25
66 Spencer Fisher 2.92   7.63    USA DNF 6.98 8.85 2.92 7.05
67 Peyton Matlak 7.29   7.73    USA 8.85 7.29 7.97 7.88 7.34
68 Colin Lathwell 4.84   7.88    USA 7.09 16.45 4.84 11.02 5.53
69 Max Ruderman 4.88   7.89    USA 8.56 6.85 8.89 4.88 8.25
70 Tommy Kolocouris 6.24   7.96    USA 10.86 14.44 6.49 6.24 6.52
71 Anthony Wright 6.50   8.00    USA 9.50 6.80 7.71 9.80 6.50
72 Atharva Barve 7.22   8.15    USA 7.22 11.24 8.74 7.50 8.20
73 Zachary Garber 5.98   8.16    USA 9.59 9.09 5.98 6.02 9.37
74 Sebastian Acevedo 7.38   8.25    USA 8.42 15.28 7.62 7.38 8.71
75 Joey Rozman 6.97   8.32    USA 10.44 7.54 8.89 8.54 6.97
76 Jack Elswick 7.61   8.62    USA 9.18 10.95 8.43 7.61 8.25
77 Daniel Waggoner 7.41   8.76    USA 7.41 9.15 9.66 9.27 7.85
78 Daniel Pavelich 6.73   8.78    USA 8.87 6.73 DNF 7.81 9.67
79 Hunter Miller 6.20   8.88    USA 11.17 8.49 9.43 8.71 6.20
80 Sam Buchanan 6.15   8.98    USA 11.77 8.36 6.81 6.15 17.46
81 Nathanael Heavilin 7.98   9.03    USA 9.11 8.62 10.12 7.98 9.35
82 Aiden Sharpe 6.24   9.04    USA 9.70 16.65 6.24 7.51 9.92
83 Aidan McTrustry 5.90   9.05    USA 8.13 11.37 13.89 5.90 7.66
84 Maxwell Page 5.77   9.47    USA 5.77 12.31 7.78 10.18 10.46
85 Liam Soungpradith 7.70   9.62    USA 10.81 11.80 8.63 9.42 7.70
86 Drew Palmer 8.34   9.66    USA 8.50 10.80 9.67 8.34 16.79
87 Jack Kernan 6.92   9.88    USA 8.61 6.92 13.08 22.65 7.94
88 Nick Comi 4.43   9.99    USA 9.03 8.67 12.91 4.43 12.27
89 Shane Kelliher 7.71   10.01    USA 11.34 10.04 7.71 14.34 8.65
90 Benjamin Akselrod 8.25   10.12    USA 9.13 12.12 9.11 13.33 8.25
91 Tristan Beil 6.69   10.17    USA 6.69 9.63 9.95 13.80 10.94
92 Noah Dwyer 4.30   10.25    USA 7.04 13.06 10.64 4.30 25.12
93 Kai Johanson 8.42   10.38    USA 10.33 9.36 8.42 11.46 13.68
94 Zachary Hoffman 5.62   10.46    USA 11.18 20.72 11.54 5.62 8.66
95 Sam Malone 5.00   10.47    USA 5.00 9.43 11.92 13.59 10.06
96 C.J. Troyer 9.42   10.88    USA 12.16 9.78 9.42 17.44 10.69
97 Van Husted IV 5.97   10.89    USA 7.91 15.68 9.09 19.68 5.97
98 Rocco William Price 7.00   11.20    USA 10.10 12.07 7.00 11.42 13.98
99 Ivan Wasielewski 7.63   11.49    USA 11.88 8.75 29.16 13.84 7.63
100 Jackson Eippert 9.62   11.88    USA 12.25 13.71 9.69 9.62 DNF
101 Zach Davis 10.90   12.00    USA 10.90 12.59 11.05 13.72 12.35
102 Nathan Swihart 8.18   12.31    USA 10.26 8.18 12.29 23.43 14.37
103 Drew Erekson 11.82   12.95    USA 12.03 11.82 13.23 21.87 13.60
104 Husni Majid 9.05   13.65    USA 13.54 9.05 33.06 14.81 12.60
105 Hali Miller 8.33   13.68    USA 11.77 13.45 8.33 24.74 15.83
106 Maxton Brunner 12.47   13.81    USA 12.47 15.13 14.53 13.05 13.86
107 Joey Weixel 9.45   14.16    USA 11.47 13.45 9.45 21.61 17.57
108 Niko Lopez 4.94   14.47    USA 14.35 15.17 13.90 4.94 15.87
109 Benjamin Cole 13.29   15.68    USA 15.51 15.58 16.42 13.29 15.96
110 TK Sparks 7.34   16.19    USA 11.21 20.52 16.85 DNF 7.34
111 Henry Buchanan 13.82   17.62    USA 19.85 14.28 19.65 18.92 13.82
112 Matthew Lyle 15.38   17.90    USA 16.30 26.63 18.76 18.65 15.38
113 Gavin Moody 11.99   18.33    USA 11.99 14.87 21.92 22.29 18.19
114 Noah Bergman 16.00   20.79    USA 17.23 19.27 48.51 16.00 25.88
115 Noah Anzevino 10.22   22.50    USA 20.66 33.33 26.59 20.25 10.22
116 Josh Melton 18.22   23.60    USA 28.15 23.35 19.31 59.95 18.22
117 Connor Gardner 14.12   27.43    USA 30.93 33.64 22.16 14.12 29.21
118 Brayden Beckman 44.19   52.91    USA 44.19 46.87 48.30 1:03.57 DNF
119 Samuel Moran 6.56   DNF    USA 6.56 DNF DNF DNS DNS
120 Grant Higgins 6.68   DNF    USA 8.03 6.68 DNF 7.72 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.60   1.87    USA 1.97 1.60 1.91 1.72 2.64
2 Drew Brads 1.65   2.30    USA 2.56 2.17 2.17 1.65 3.17
3 Andy Denney 1.97   2.55    USA 4.11 2.39 2.16 1.97 3.10
4 Nolan Wood 2.05   2.85    USA 2.81 2.94 2.81 2.05 3.45
5 Blake Thompson 2.09   2.98    USA 2.09 3.02 3.22 2.69 4.55
6 Luke Van Laningham 2.09   3.25    USA 2.72 2.69 4.44 2.09 4.35
7 Phillip Lewicki 2.28   3.48    USA DNF 2.28 3.73 3.28 3.42
8 Owen Widdis 2.05   4.05    USA 3.67 4.38 4.11 2.05 5.02
9 John Coon 3.65   4.55    USA 5.19 9.02 3.81 4.64 3.65
10 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 3.74   4.57    China 3.74 3.87 5.25 5.61 4.59
11 Benjamin Pugh 3.22   4.66    USA 4.27 3.81 3.22 DNF 5.90
12 Jide Ogbuji 2.42   4.83    USA 4.96 4.74 4.85 2.42 4.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 28.13   33.42    USA 34.95 35.11 31.80 33.51 28.13
2 Andy Denney 37.56   38.73    USA 38.71 37.56 39.52 37.96 43.14
3 Rami Sbahi 35.52   39.82    USA 39.06 35.52 40.67 43.59 39.72
4 Blake Thompson 37.56   43.88    USA 43.34 37.56 44.70 43.61 DNF
5 Phillip Lewicki 35.18   44.79    USA 47.22 51.97 39.80 47.36 35.18
6 James Hildreth 39.49   48.93    USA 45.53 39.49 49.89 55.07 51.37
7 Owen Widdis 48.04   54.05    USA 57.32 51.35 53.49 48.04 58.19
8 Luke Van Laningham 46.80   55.23    USA 46.80 50.49 DNF 53.90 1:01.30
9 Ian Swain 51.05   56.86    USA DNF 1:00.46 54.23 51.05 55.89
10 Benjamin Pugh 48.74   58.27    USA 58.67 48.74 57.12 1:00.00 59.03
11 Mark Campbell 53.51   59.63    USA 56.22 1:30.03 53.51 1:05.73 56.94
12 Carson Davis 56.39   1:00.93    USA 56.39 1:06.76 57.65 1:03.51 1:01.63
13 Jaret Wilmoth 52.48   1:01.44    USA 1:06.37 1:02.26 52.48 1:02.65 59.40
14 Renato Stopic 54.61   1:03.15    Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:08.44 1:02.54 1:09.29 54.61 58.47
15 Steven Cheung 58.82   1:04.36    USA 1:09.36 1:05.26 1:01.91 1:05.91 58.82
16 Connor Kempf 1:01.77   1:04.84    USA 1:08.33 1:06.93 1:03.41 1:04.17 1:01.77
17 John Coon 59.43   1:11.72    USA 1:23.45 1:20.56 1:08.24 1:06.37 59.43
18 Adam Quinn 59.86   1:13.53    USA 1:13.63 1:12.06 1:14.89 1:19.80 59.86
19 Hayden Aspiranti 1:08.52   1:13.57    USA 1:09.86 1:13.98 1:48.19 1:16.87 1:08.52
20 Zachary Garber 1:01.99   1:15.26    USA 1:01.99 1:11.09 1:26.26 1:20.26 1:14.42
21 Dylan Cossin 1:10.74   1:16.64    USA 1:23.44 1:12.96 1:13.53 1:31.55 1:10.74
22 Jide Ogbuji 1:08.05   1:17.71    USA DNF 1:09.94 1:08.05 1:28.74 1:14.45
23 Jack Ralsten 1:06.42   1:17.89    USA 1:19.09 1:12.79 1:21.80 1:06.42 1:24.06
24 Andrew Cirincione 56.70   1:19.66    USA 56.70 1:52.25 1:36.15 1:17.80 1:05.03
25 Zayd Tolaymat 1:16.54   1:22.69    USA 2:27.78 1:28.58 1:16.54 1:18.55 1:20.94
26 Patrick Brophy 1:16.38   1:24.00    USA 1:17.08 1:42.04 1:20.04 1:34.87 1:16.38
27 Steve Greer 1:18.62   1:24.95    USA 1:58.32 1:18.62 1:21.59 1:29.50 1:23.76
28 Adam Runninger 1:21.61   1:26.89    USA 1:25.91 1:45.76 1:23.03 1:31.72 1:21.61
29 Kyle Yamamoto 1:24.97   1:26.99    USA 1:25.23 1:25.56 1:24.97 1:30.94 1:30.19
30 Robert Kelly 1:22.00   1:27.73    USA 1:22.00 1:26.07 1:28.91 1:31.10 1:28.21
31 Thomas Junker 1:22.75   1:28.12    USA 1:25.71 1:28.16 1:22.75 1:38.27 1:30.48
32 Matthew Lu 1:19.63   1:28.32    USA 1:24.04 1:19.63 1:30.72 1:30.87 1:30.20
33 Winston Frauhiger 1:24.35   1:30.34    USA 1:32.17 1:24.35 1:30.58 1:35.43 1:28.26
34 Brandon Phillips 1:25.21   1:35.43    USA 1:48.70 1:30.85 1:45.96 1:25.21 1:29.49
35 Mark Davis 1:25.86   1:37.36    USA 1:42.04 1:25.86 1:30.04 1:42.30 1:39.99
36 Matthew Cole 1:20.57   1:37.57    USA 2:02.08 1:35.14 1:47.63 1:20.57 1:29.94
37 Jack Pfeifer 1:18.37   1:37.59    USA 1:27.61 DNF 1:18.37 1:39.47 1:45.69
38 Sean Cutshaw 1:28.67   1:37.85    USA 1:56.34 1:44.71 1:38.41 1:30.44 1:28.67
39 Aden Mcclain 1:32.42   1:40.40    USA 1:32.42 2:05.35 1:35.21 1:46.71 1:39.28
40 Devin McAtamney 1:35.83   1:48.12    USA 1:35.83 2:28.20 1:41.77 2:04.74 1:37.85
41 Sam Buchanan 1:41.45   1:54.58    USA 1:44.17 2:10.94 2:25.54 1:41.45 1:48.63
42 Nolan Wood 1:42.00   1:56.18    USA 2:01.03 1:42.00 1:52.09 1:55.43 2:07.35
43 Teddy Griffin 1:21.61   2:01.64    USA 1:21.61 2:04.78 1:53.83 2:25.24 2:06.30
44 Ryan Abbott 1:23.26   DNF    USA 1:23.71 1:23.26 1:48.91 DNF DNF
45 Max Ruderman 1:46.12      USA 1:48.83 1:46.12
46 Ryan Baker 1:48.98      USA 1:57.56 1:48.98
47 Atharva Barve 1:49.57      USA 1:49.57 DNF
48 Kyle Miller 1:50.60      USA 1:50.60 1:52.66
49 Spencer Fisher 1:51.81      USA 2:05.99 1:51.81
50 Noah Dwyer 1:52.99      USA 2:27.45 1:52.99
51 Daniel Waggoner 1:53.26      USA 1:53.26 2:53.75
52 Nathan Heid 1:57.17      USA 1:57.17 2:04.86
53 Steven Wintringham 1:58.21      USA 2:07.73 1:58.21
54 Dylan Johnsen 2:03.03      USA 2:03.03 2:25.62
55 Ethan Ferkins 2:06.00      USA 2:06.00 2:23.28
56 Matthew Lyle 2:07.33      USA 2:17.50 2:07.33
57 Ivan Wasielewski 2:11.70      USA 2:22.59 2:11.70
58 Natapong Kanema 2:11.83      USA 2:11.83 2:12.23
59 Rocco William Price 2:17.86      USA 2:19.15 2:17.86
60 Jack Kernan 2:20.04      USA DNF 2:20.04
61 Daniel Pavelich 2:30.34      USA 2:55.27 2:30.34
62 Sebastian Acevedo 2:43.68      USA 2:43.68 2:47.33
63 Drew Erekson 2:56.55      USA DNF 2:56.55
64 Aidan McTrustry DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1:04.16   1:10.95    USA 1:10.71 DNF 1:14.01 1:04.16 1:08.12
2 James Hildreth 1:09.71   1:15.07    USA 1:19.94 1:11.81 1:20.79 1:13.46 1:09.71
3 Andy Denney 1:19.44   1:20.98    USA 1:22.41 1:19.83 1:21.61 1:19.44 1:21.51
4 Blake Thompson 1:16.98   1:21.15    USA 1:19.64 1:23.87 1:16.98 1:19.94 1:24.60
5 Phillip Lewicki 1:15.07   1:22.30    USA 1:25.46 1:18.00 1:37.18 1:15.07 1:23.44
6 Rami Sbahi 1:16.27   1:26.76    USA 1:34.69 1:16.27 1:22.19 1:44.18 1:23.39
7 Connor Kempf 1:29.75   1:43.89    USA 1:47.74 1:29.75 1:48.06 1:35.88 1:55.71
8 Renato Stopic 1:45.17   NR 1:45.76   NR  Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:45.36 1:54.02 1:45.74 1:46.17 1:45.17
9 Mark Campbell 1:47.99   1:51.91    USA 2:03.32 1:50.15 1:53.50 1:47.99 1:52.09
10 Ian Swain 1:47.46   1:52.21    USA 2:04.78 1:53.07 1:51.59 1:47.46 1:51.97
11 Jaret Wilmoth 1:42.51   1:53.35    USA 1:42.58 2:02.70 1:42.51 1:54.77 2:04.51
12 Benjamin Pugh 1:48.63   2:07.36    USA 2:19.12 2:06.04 2:17.10 1:58.94 1:48.63
13 Jide Ogbuji 2:10.49   2:13.36    USA 2:10.90 2:16.38 2:24.10 2:10.49 2:12.81
14 Zachary Garber 2:11.29   2:17.44    USA 2:22.13 2:17.55 2:11.29 2:18.31 2:16.45
15 Owen Widdis 2:09.72   2:20.31    USA 2:30.84 2:17.02 2:13.06 2:09.72 DNF
16 Adam Runninger 2:18.72   2:35.06    USA 2:40.92 2:27.79 2:18.72 2:46.54 2:36.46
17 Thomas Junker 2:13.63   2:35.07    USA 2:46.84 2:28.66 2:29.70 2:13.63 3:51.68
18 Mark Davis 2:28.97   2:37.06    USA 2:40.76 2:28.97 2:36.27 2:34.14 2:47.76
19 Kyle Miller 2:25.34   2:42.83    USA 2:45.99 2:25.34 2:41.75 2:53.93 2:40.76
20 Kyle Yamamoto 2:31.05      USA 2:43.54 2:31.05
21 Carson Davis 2:32.02      USA 2:32.02 2:35.87
22 Jack Pfeifer 2:37.97      USA 2:37.97 3:20.39
23 Andrew Cirincione 2:39.44      USA 2:39.44 2:51.95
24 Patrick Brophy 2:42.22      USA 3:26.23 2:42.22
25 Hayden Aspiranti 2:43.18      USA 2:48.97 2:43.18
26 Robert Kelly 2:45.42      USA 2:45.42 3:16.51
27 Anthony Wright 2:59.14      USA 3:25.38 2:59.14
28 Dylan Cossin 3:01.13      USA 3:42.12 3:01.13
29 Brandon Phillips 3:01.31      USA 3:01.31 3:16.48
30 Steve Greer 3:23.09      USA 3:41.89 3:23.09
31 Jack Ralsten 3:25.46      USA 3:25.46 3:37.61
32 Adam Quinn 3:36.85      USA 3:50.89 3:36.85
33 Noah Dwyer 3:46.01      USA 4:12.68 3:46.01
34 Atharva Barve 3:58.47      USA 4:39.48 3:58.47
35 Matthew Cole 4:09.73      USA 4:09.73 4:42.05
36 Dylan Johnsen 4:16.92      USA 4:16.92 DNF
37 Ivan Wasielewski DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Jack Kernan DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Matthew Lyle DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Spencer Fisher DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 15.44   16.88    USA 16.74 16.53 17.38 15.44 23.17
2 Connor Kempf 13.86   17.03    USA 15.76 16.41 18.91 22.07 13.86
3 Andy Denney 15.39   17.09    USA 20.15 17.85 17.42 15.39 15.99
4 Rami Sbahi 14.05   20.04    USA 14.05 23.62 20.77 16.54 22.82
5 Phillip Lewicki 15.08   20.09    USA 21.17 15.08 24.72 17.78 21.31
6 James Hildreth 17.38   20.58    USA 19.16 23.14 19.44 23.59 17.38
7 Luke Van Laningham 20.66   22.34    USA 33.91 21.93 20.66 20.76 24.33
8 Carson Davis 18.96   24.04    USA 18.96 25.33 22.58 24.62 24.91
9 Nolan Wood 22.64   26.63    USA 22.64 33.62 31.59 24.68 23.63
10 Owen Widdis 25.83   27.41    USA 25.83 26.11 28.74 28.53 27.58
11 Benjamin Pugh 17.24   27.46    USA 24.35 26.17 31.86 34.25 17.24
12 Jide Ogbuji 24.02   29.47    USA 35.29 25.59 27.52 24.02 42.33
13 John Coon 27.05   31.36    USA 27.05 33.35 29.26 32.01 32.80
14 Adam Quinn 24.81   31.85    USA 24.81 39.08 28.67 DNF 27.81
15 Renato Stopic 27.12   33.92    Bosnia and Herzegovina 32.78 36.77 35.11 27.12 33.88
16 Lawrence Neff 29.70   34.53    USA 40.41 41.21 32.43 29.70 30.76
17 Steven Cheung 32.27   35.19    USA 37.46 33.52 34.58 32.27 38.43
18 Andrew Cirincione 31.13   38.43    USA 36.73 38.06 1:00.88 31.13 40.49
19 Jack Engledow 31.38   38.58    USA 37.21 43.93 31.38 40.20 38.33
20 Ian Swain 32.35   39.44    USA 42.95 32.46 42.91 49.70 32.35
21 Sean Cutshaw 37.51   39.52    USA 40.23 37.51 39.86 42.46 38.47
22 Jack Ralsten 28.09   39.71    USA 39.42 28.09 39.99 49.64 39.71
23 Winston Frauhiger 37.43   40.75    USA 45.95 37.43 43.13 40.10 39.02
24 Jaret Wilmoth 34.60   41.53    USA 34.60 42.65 38.79 43.14 53.32
25 Connor Brandt 37.62   41.78    USA 41.38 37.62 1:03.12 39.57 44.39
26 Kyle Yamamoto 33.48   42.46    USA 42.97 33.48 44.73 44.61 39.79
27 Patrick Brophy 39.51   42.54    USA 43.89 43.42 40.30 46.02 39.51
28 Matthew Cole 32.81   42.83    USA 1:03.28 32.81 51.68 36.20 40.61
29 Natapong Kanema 28.52   43.75    USA 44.88 42.86 45.26 28.52 43.51
30 Zachary Garber 33.79   44.24    USA 52.60 39.56 49.47 43.68 33.79
31 Jack Pfeifer 37.17   45.00    USA 45.04 37.17 43.00 46.97 55.97
32 Steve Greer 33.68   48.52    USA 54.17 38.48 33.68 52.90 57.21
33 Atharva Barve 43.70   54.50    USA 43.70 49.03 57.33 DNF 57.13
34 Ryan Abbott 20.44   DNF    USA 32.05 DNS 34.67 DNF 20.44
35 Blake Thompson 23.35   DNF    USA 23.35 25.45 DNS DNS DNS
36 Devin McAtamney 45.46      USA 45.46 45.84
37 Nathan Heid 45.56      USA 47.24 45.56
38 Samuel Moran 46.39      USA 1:25.72 46.39
39 Teddy Griffin 47.39      USA 54.65 47.39
40 Mark Campbell 48.12      USA 48.12 1:30.58
41 Brandon Phillips 48.42      USA DNF 48.42
41 Thomas Junker 48.42      USA 1:21.93 48.42
43 Sam Buchanan 49.02      USA 1:03.40 49.02
44 Hayden Aspiranti 51.02      USA 52.02 51.02
45 Shane Kelliher 53.15      USA 53.15 1:40.58
46 Kyle Miller 56.45      USA 1:00.08 56.45
47 Brian Perusek 1:03.58      USA 1:46.80 1:03.58
48 Spencer Fisher 1:10.93      USA DNF 1:10.93
49 Hunter Miller 1:28.09      USA 1:28.09 2:02.45
50 Max Ruderman 1:32.89      USA 1:37.81 1:32.89
51 Steven Wintringham 1:33.86      USA 1:33.86 1:48.40
52 Blake Grant DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Connor Kempf 14.37   17.36    USA 17.55 18.40 14.37 17.87 16.67
2 Rami Sbahi 12.94   18.14    USA 18.96 17.12 24.19 12.94 18.33
3 Drew Brads 16.83   18.15    USA 17.36 19.44 18.39 18.70 16.83
4 Phillip Lewicki 16.81   18.41    USA 16.81 18.36 19.02 19.37 17.84
5 James Hildreth 17.17   18.75    USA 17.17 18.90 19.76 18.41 18.95
6 Andy Denney 15.42   20.97    USA 15.42 21.16 DNF 25.13 16.61
7 Luke Van Laningham 21.49   24.86    USA 21.49 24.37 22.65 27.57 27.58
8 Carson Davis 21.01   25.77    USA 21.01 25.45 26.97 25.97 25.90
9 Nolan Wood 27.79   31.89    USA 27.79 31.13 35.23 29.31 40.71
10 Owen Widdis 24.22   32.95    USA 40.24 24.22 34.62 31.77 32.46
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.88   2.69    USA 2.35 3.78 2.15 1.88 3.56
2 Rami Sbahi 3.84   3.95    USA 3.87 3.91 6.58 4.06 3.84
3 Devin McAtamney 5.12   5.65    USA 5.99 5.12 5.65 5.90 5.41
4 Luke Van Laningham 5.00   5.72    USA 5.61 5.58 5.00 5.97 6.31
5 Andy Denney 3.86   5.94    USA DNF 4.55 3.86 5.64 7.64
6 Phillip Lewicki 5.51   5.97    USA 5.65 5.51 6.13 6.13 7.42
7 Benjamin Pugh 4.37   6.03    USA 4.37 7.17 5.34 5.92 6.83
8 Steven Wintringham 4.90   6.19    USA 7.53 5.48 4.90 7.61 5.55
9 Nolan Wood 5.67   6.52    USA 6.80 7.30 5.67 5.98 6.77
10 Renato Stopic 4.13   NR 7.18    Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.11 8.28 8.20 8.23 4.13
11 Max Ruderman 6.81   7.31    USA 6.81 11.34 6.82 7.70 7.40
12 Dylan Cossin 5.53   7.40    USA 6.92 8.97 5.53 8.48 6.80
13 Blake Thompson 4.76   7.76    USA 9.89 8.49 4.76 9.19 5.59
14 Sean Cutshaw 5.18   8.05    USA 9.33 8.63 6.19 5.18 14.79
15 Steven Cheung 5.81   8.24    USA DNF 9.62 6.43 8.66 5.81
16 Kyle Miller 6.32   8.31    USA 10.06 6.94 6.32 7.92 10.84
17 Jack Elswick 7.37   8.59    USA 10.80 7.41 7.85 10.50 7.37
18 Owen Widdis 6.22   8.69    USA 8.76 8.77 6.22 8.55 9.74
19 Hayden Aspiranti 7.11   8.95    USA 9.33 8.64 DNF 8.88 7.11
20 Jack Engledow 7.33   8.97    USA 10.84 11.45 8.03 8.04 7.33
21 Ian Swain 6.97   9.29    USA 9.87 9.39 9.27 9.22 6.97
22 Kyle Yamamoto 6.10   9.35    USA 6.10 11.82 8.51 11.53 8.00
23 Jack Pfeifer 6.03   9.47    USA 6.03 DNF 9.67 11.73 7.01
24 James Hildreth 6.93   9.52    USA 10.91 6.93 10.42 7.24 15.45
25 Winston Frauhiger 7.88   10.46    USA 11.93 9.17 11.83 10.39 7.88
26 Benjamin Akselrod 7.77   10.56    USA 10.51 10.03 DNF 7.77 11.13
27 Rocco William Price 9.58   10.94    USA 13.54 11.91 11.28 9.62 9.58
28 Sam Buchanan 9.72   11.00    USA 13.38 9.95 9.72 11.02 12.02
29 TK Sparks 8.36   11.06    USA 8.36 10.78 11.35 12.98 11.05
30 Himanshu Setya 6.90   11.18    USA 11.38 6.90 13.74 10.35 11.80
31 Elaina Wintringham 8.62   11.22    USA 11.66 12.37 9.62 8.62 13.04
32 Peyton Matlak 10.29   11.23    USA 12.79 10.47 10.29 10.42 13.71
33 Matt Weber 9.19   11.48    USA 10.89 9.19 12.35 11.20 14.16
34 Thomas Junker 10.01   11.60    USA 10.01 12.68 12.04 10.09 14.35
35 Aden Mcclain 9.91   11.61    USA 12.91 11.41 9.91 10.50 14.05
36 Adam Quinn 7.52   11.66    USA 12.52 7.52 10.01 12.44 15.80
37 Arianna Garver 9.52   11.68    USA 11.52 9.52 13.73 15.20 9.79
38 Robert Kelly 11.13   11.73    USA 17.54 12.05 11.29 11.86 11.13
39 Andrew Cirincione 6.58   12.10    USA 13.28 14.05 6.58 8.98 15.95
40 Steve Greer 9.80   12.28    USA 14.03 10.36 13.42 13.07 9.80
41 Maxton Brunner 11.09   12.28    USA 16.61 11.46 11.67 11.09 13.72
42 Samuel Moran 10.27   13.19    USA 11.60 10.79 17.19 10.27 22.98
43 Jack Ralsten 10.87   13.27    USA 10.87 12.85 14.79 12.17 16.13
44 Teddy Griffin 10.24   13.42    USA 15.27 10.24 10.42 17.32 14.57
45 Tristan Beil 10.17   13.55    USA 15.47 18.86 10.17 14.94 10.24
46 Noah Bergman 11.48   13.72    USA 14.22 19.78 11.48 12.98 13.96
47 Brian Perusek 11.97   13.86    USA 15.50 11.97 13.79 14.83 12.95
48 Christian Kinzel 12.59   14.28    USA 16.20 13.22 13.41 17.10 12.59
49 Jaret Wilmoth 10.55   14.30    USA 13.58 12.74 16.59 21.20 10.55
50 Drew Palmer 12.30   14.58    USA 14.38 12.30 12.68 16.69 DNF
51 Ethan Ferkins 9.10   14.75    USA 9.10 14.82 13.12 16.31 20.53
52 Patrick Brophy 12.53   14.81    USA 12.53 14.56 31.55 14.42 15.46
53 Aidan McTrustry 12.24   15.22    USA 28.44 12.24 13.17 15.20 17.30
54 Henry Buchanan 12.36   15.27    USA 12.58 17.99 12.36 15.23 19.96
55 Mark Scherger 10.92   15.28    USA 13.79 10.92 14.14 17.91 18.70
56 Matthew Cole 10.99   15.36    USA 19.21 10.99 17.38 15.96 12.73
57 Joey Rozman 11.52   15.46    USA 20.52 11.52 20.53 12.72 13.13
58 Daniel Pavelich 10.95   15.62    USA 20.98 12.36 10.95 16.60 17.90
59 Nathanael Heavilin 13.35   15.90    USA 17.23 13.64 DNF 13.35 16.84
60 Aiden Sharpe 10.08   16.04    USA 17.02 10.08 21.82 14.88 16.21
61 Adam Runninger 15.74   16.32    USA 16.21 15.97 15.74 16.77 18.31
62 Nathan Reinarts 13.74   16.52    USA 18.27 13.74 16.66 15.60 17.30
63 Christian Marshall 13.74   17.48    USA 18.73 18.11 13.74 15.60 24.62
64 Dylan Johnsen 11.17   17.49    USA 11.17 17.69 17.48 17.29 18.01
65 Spencer Fisher 12.28   17.60    USA 18.07 34.08 19.63 15.10 12.28
66 Atharva Barve 10.08   17.61    USA 15.16 10.08 18.87 19.48 18.81
67 Daniel Waggoner 9.98   17.74    USA 20.47 9.98 17.83 32.54 14.91
68 Ryan Baker 10.57   17.84    USA 16.88 10.57 21.57 18.36 18.29
69 Kai Johanson 14.01   17.87    USA 19.36 20.71 18.01 16.23 14.01
70 Joey Weixel 12.50   18.29    USA 19.96 16.44 32.15 18.47 12.50
71 Brandon Phillips 16.63   18.46    USA 18.26 17.54 23.34 19.59 16.63
72 Shane Kelliher 16.33   18.68    USA 16.33 17.65 19.29 19.11 26.49
73 Hunter Miller 12.02   18.72    USA 23.18 22.65 12.02 17.70 15.80
74 Zachary Garber 6.94   19.20    USA 21.81 15.42 20.99 21.18 6.94
75 Husni Majid 13.08   19.26    USA 21.62 17.87 13.08 21.30 18.62
76 Zach Davis 14.47   19.64    USA 17.12 21.40 20.41 26.63 14.47
77 Brayden Beckman 14.09   19.77    USA 22.06 19.78 17.46 14.09 DNF
78 Gavin Moody 12.77   21.97    USA 20.80 12.77 18.03 DNF 27.08
79 Josh Melton 12.61   22.06    USA 12.61 16.98 21.50 27.70 31.61
80 Nathan Heid 18.27   22.11    USA 29.62 18.36 1:28.29 18.27 18.35
81 Sahand Saadevandi 19.41   22.47    USA 22.71 19.91 24.78 19.41 DNF
82 Noah Anzevino 14.96   23.72    USA 21.34 14.96 21.53 28.29 33.93
83 Hali Miller 12.19   23.78    USA 24.81 25.00 12.19 25.67 21.54
84 C.J. Troyer 17.03   24.35    USA 28.13 19.95 32.06 24.98 17.03
85 Benjamin Cole 19.75   24.58    USA 25.03 23.27 19.75 25.44 29.46
86 Ayden Springer 16.11   26.01    USA 32.44 16.11 DNF 18.18 27.41
87 Jack Kernan 24.84   26.61    USA 46.97 24.84 25.31 27.85 26.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 B L2 B' U' R' B U2 R D U B
A #2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 D R2 U2 F' D' F2 D' L2 B2 R U'
A #3 L2 R2 B2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 B' U2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 R D' F2
A #4 B R' U2 F' D F U' L D2 F' U' F2 D R2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2
A #5 L2 F D' B2 R U' F' D' F2 B D' R2 F2 D' R2 L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U F B D L' D2 B L D L F2 R' F2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 R U2 F U B R' B2 L' U R2 U2
B #1 B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 L' U' B R' B2 D2 U L D' B' D' B2
B #2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' F2 R2 U2 R' D' R2 F L2 B F R' U2 B D2
B #3 L' D L' D2 F' U2 B U R2 L2 D' R2 B2 R U2 R2 L' B2 L
B #4 B2 U L2 F2 D B2 R2 U R D' B F' U2 R U2 L U L2 R
B #5 D R F B U' B' D L U' D2 L2 D2 F D2 F' B2 U2 B R2 B
B Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B R2 F R2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 R F2 D L U' F' R2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L U B' R2 U2 D2 F B2 D2 B2 D L2 U' R2 F2 U L2 D'
C #1 U D' F L' F R F L' F' L U' F2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U L2
C #2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 B' L R' B R2 U' B' U' R' B'
C #3 L' D2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 F L U2 L' U' L D B2 D' R F'
C #4 F' D2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B U2 B' U' F2 L' R2 U' R B2 F' R' B2 U2
C #5 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 U F' D L' R' F L' B2 L
C Ex#1 D2 R2 D' U R2 F2 U R2 B' U L' B2 F' R U' R' B2 F' L2
C Ex#2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 R2 B' F2 R' F L R2 D B2 L2 F'
D #1 R2 U F2 R2 D2 U' F L' R U2 B' U' R' U' L2 U F' L2
D #2 L B2 U2 R D2 F2 L B2 L2 F' D2 L D' F2 R2 D2 R' F' U R
D #3 F2 L F2 U B' D R' L2 B' D B2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 L B2 R2
D #4 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 B2 L' D' L' D R2 U R2 U' R' B2 U
D #5 R B R' L U' R B2 D F' R D' F' L2 F B2 L2 F' U2 F'
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 L U L2 U B' L' D U L' R' U
D Ex#2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D' L U' R2 D' L' U2 L2 F' L B2 F2
E #1 L2 F D2 B2 L2 B' R' D F2 L B2 D R2 B2 U2 D' R2 F2 U2 D
E #2 B R B U' R2 F R B L' D2 F R2 F2 U2 B L2 B R2 B'
E #3 F' D R' D B L2 D2 F B2 D R2 U2 F U2 F' U2 D2 F' B' D2
E #4 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 L' F2 L2 D U' R' U' F' D2
E #5 D2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 U' L D' L R2 D' R D' F2 R' B' R' F'
E Ex#1 R L' U2 F D B L F R D' R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L' U2 R' F2
E Ex#2 L U2 R' D2 U2 R' D2 R U2 L F' U2 F' D B' R2 F' R' U'
F #1 F' U R2 B2 U2 L2 D' F' U B' L U' D L2 F2 D B2 D2 F2
F #2 R' F L2 F L2 B' R' U' F L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 R2 L'
F #3 L2 U2 B' F' R2 F D2 F' L2 U2 R' D' L' R2 U L2 F L' F2 D
F #4 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 B' L' B F' L2 U B' R D' B
F #5 R' U2 R U2 L U2 R D2 L' B2 U' R2 B' D B2 L2 R' B' L' B2
F Ex#1 U B2 R2 D' U L2 B2 U2 F2 U F' L' F2 U' B L' U' R F D'
F Ex#2 B L U B R' L F R' B D R2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' D R F' R F2 D' R' B2 U' L' F2 R2 B2 R U2 L B2 L
A #2 F2 B R' L2 B L U L2 F' R2 U' F' L2 B' U2 F U2 L2 F R2
A #3 F' R' U2 L U' D F B' D F2 D2 R2 F R2 F U2 D2 L2 F2 R2
A #4 D B2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 B' R B D U' F L2 U L2 U2 B2
A #5 B' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 B F2 R D' B' F' L' U R B2 L' D2 L
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' B' U2 L2 D2 L' R' D' B L2
A Ex#2 R2 D F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U R D F U' R2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 F'
B #1 F2 L B2 F2 L' B2 U2 R2 B' R' F' L2 B' D2 B D B L' D'
B #2 R2 B R2 F2 B U2 R' F' U B2 U D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U D R2
B #3 U2 F2 D R U F L' F' D' F' U B2 D R2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U
B #4 R2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 D' F R D B' F2 U F2 D2 F' R2 F'
B #5 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L2 F L B2 U B' R2 D' L R U' F
B Ex#1 U B2 D2 B' R' B' D F U2 L' F' D' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 L B2 L' B2 D2 L F2 R' B2 R B' D R' B F D' U' R U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D B U' B' D2 R L2 U' F U' F' L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B'
A #2 D L' D2 R2 F R2 D' B2 R' D' L U D B2 R2 B2 U F2
A #3 F' L2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 F' R' B2 L' D2 F2 D L2 U F U2
A #4 R2 B2 L' R' D2 B2 L' U2 F2 D' B2 L B2 F L' B' L R B2 U'
A #5 B R2 B2 R' B2 U' D2 L D' B2 U' L2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 B
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U2 B D' F' R2 D F U L F U L
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B' L2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 B' D U' B' U' B F2 L' B U F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2
A #2 R' F U2 F R2 F' U' R2 F R U'
A #3 R' F U' R U' R' F' U' F' R2 U
A #4 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F U2 F U R2
A #5 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 F' U' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F U F R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' F' U2 R U2 F' R' U' R U'
B #1 R' F R U2 R' F R U2 R F' R2
B #2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 R' F U2 R U' R
B #3 R' F' U' R U2 R U R' F' U2 R
B #4 U R2 U' R2 F U' F R' U2 F R2
B #5 R U' R' U R U' R' U' R' U' F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U' F U
B Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 F U R' U2 F' R
C #1 R' U2 F' R U' R F' R2 U' F U
C #2 U R F R F U' F R U' R U2
C #3 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F2 R2
C #4 F2 R U' R F' U' R' U' R U' R'
C #5 R U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U' F'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U2 R U2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F' R F U' F U2 R U
D #1 R F' U2 F' R' U' R' F' U' F' U2
D #2 U2 R F' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R'
D #3 R U' R2 F R2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R'
D #4 R2 U2 R' U R F' R2 F' U' R U'
D #5 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R2 U2 R' U
D Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F U' F U' F' R' F
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R' U2 R U' R' U2 R2
E #1 R F U' F U2 R2 U R U' F' U2
E #2 R U' F' U' F' R' U F U' F U'
E #3 U R' F' U' F' U R U R U2 F'
E #4 R' F' U' F R U2 R2 U2 F R U2
E #5 U' R F' U' F' U' R' U R' F' U'
E Ex#1 F R U2 R' F U2 F' U2 F' R U2
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2
F #1 U' R' F2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 F' U2
F #2 R' U R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U'
F #3 U R' U' R' F2 U2 R U' R' F U
F #4 R' U' F' U' F' U R F' R2 U2 R
F #5 U R' F R' U' R2 F' R2 U F U2
F Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 F U' F U2
F Ex#2 R' U2 R U R U2 F' R' F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R2 F U2 F U' R2 U2 R'
A #2 R U R U' R2 F U' F' U2 R U
A #3 R F' R2 F U2 R U R' U2 F2 U
A #4 R' F U' R U R' F' U' R F' R2
A #5 U' R U' R2 U2 F R' F U F U2
A Ex#1 U R' F U' F U' F2 R2 F' U R
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' R U2 R' U F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B U2 L U' F L2 D U2 B D2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 F R2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 F R2 U Rw2 U2 Rw' U F' U' L Fw U' L Fw R' Uw' U2
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 R' D' F U2 F2 B L D2 L D Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 L B Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw' Rw2 L' Uw L' Rw' Fw' B2 L2 R2 Uw2
A #3 U2 B' L2 U2 D2 F U2 B U2 B D' L' U' L D' L2 D2 B D R' Rw2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 D' U R' Fw2 L' U2 D' Fw2 F' L2 Fw D2 Fw Uw Rw' Uw2 F Rw' U Fw2
A #4 R2 F2 B2 R U2 D2 R D2 L R2 D' F' D2 L2 R F L F2 D' R B' Rw2 U R' Uw2 R F2 R Uw2 F2 L2 U B2 Fw' D2 B' L Uw2 R' Uw' Fw' U R2 B Uw2 F
A #5 U2 F R2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 B' R D' L' F2 U2 L2 D U F B Rw2 F Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' R2 L2 Uw2 R2 L' Uw2 D B' R' Fw Rw U2 Fw F2 D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F' U' B U2 B R2 B U2 R F Uw2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R' B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 Uw' Rw2 U' F2 R2 Rw Fw R' D' B Uw2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 L D2 L2 F' R' B2 U B' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D R2 D' F2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 F' L R2 Uw2 L' F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 Uw B Rw2 R' F B2 Fw U' Rw' Fw2 F2 B' U'
B #1 F U2 B' U2 B' U2 F U2 R2 L2 D R2 B2 L U' B' D R' D2 L' B' Rw2 B2 U' B' Rw2 R2 L2 D Rw2 F L2 D Rw F' U R2 L' Fw2 L Fw' Uw' R F2 L2 Uw' Rw2
B #2 U' F2 B2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 B R D2 B' D B2 R B L F' U' Rw2 Fw2 F U L2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' F2 R2 Rw' B' L D2 R2 F2 Uw Fw2 R D Rw' Fw U2 F
B #3 R2 B2 R2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U R' F R L2 F' D' U2 F B' U R Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' R2 F2 Uw B2 R2 U2 D Rw D2 Rw' Uw Fw' F Uw2 F'
B #4 U L F U' F2 D' R U R D U2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 B D2 B L2 B2 Rw2 D R2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 U Rw' U' Rw' B U D Fw L' U2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' F
B #5 D R' U' R2 F L D' L2 B U L R B2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U L2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L F2 Fw' L' Fw2 U B2 L2 Rw' Fw Uw2 F2 D Rw B'
B Ex#1 L D2 B2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L' B U D2 B2 D2 B' L B' R2 B2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 R' F L' U' Rw2 Uw' F' D2 L Fw B Rw' L B Uw Fw
B Ex#2 B2 U B' U R2 U' R D' L' U' L2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 L2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 Rw U' F' B' Uw2 Fw R Uw Rw L F' B R2
C #1 B2 L U D' L U2 F R2 D R2 D' L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F U2 F' B' Rw2 F Uw2 B' D' U Rw2 D F2 D2 B2 U Rw B' R2 B L' Uw Fw2 Rw B' Uw L B2 Rw2
C #2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 R' B2 U2 R D B' F' D F L F' D' R2 U Fw2 L Uw2 B U2 F2 Rw2 D2 B2 L B Uw' B2 L' D2 U B' Fw Uw2 D' L Uw' B' R
C #3 B L' F B L2 D2 B R' B' U B2 U2 R' D2 R B2 R' D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' D2 Rw2 D2 L2 F L2 B D' F R' B Rw U F Rw B2 U Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D2
C #4 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 B F U' R2 F U F' U2 B' L' R Fw2 Rw2 D' F U R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 F Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw Fw Uw R' Fw' Uw
C #5 U2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 U F2 R' F' U F' R2 U' R U' F' Fw2 U' Fw2 U B2 U Fw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Fw L D2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' L' F Uw D' Fw
C Ex#1 B2 U2 R L' F L' D' L' B L' B2 U2 F2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 U' Uw2 B' L F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L F2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R Uw2 B U2 Fw Rw Fw F U Fw
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L F2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 U2 B U' L R' D2 R2 U2 D R' F' Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 B U' D2 B Rw' U' D' R' B2 L Uw' Rw Fw F Uw2 F2 L2
D #1 F' L' B U' R2 F R D F2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' F' Uw D Fw2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw Uw U2 L' Uw2 D'
D #2 R' B2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D B' L' F R B R' U2 F' R F' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F' L2 D B U2 Rw2 R' D' F Rw U Uw L2 Uw2 B Rw' B2 F2
D #3 R U2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L D' F2 U' L' B2 L2 B L2 D' B' D2 Uw2 R Fw2 L F' Uw2 B' L2 B' Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R2 Uw R2 Fw' F L B Rw2 Uw F
D #4 F U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B R' B' U R2 L U2 B F2 U F2 U Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B D Rw' D Rw R' U Fw Uw' Fw2 L Fw' R D' B
D #5 B L U R' L U F D L D L2 F2 B' L2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 L D2 Fw2 F' L2 D' Fw Rw' U2 F Uw Rw B L
D Ex#1 F L F L2 R' U D2 L F U B' L2 D2 F B L2 D2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' F' Uw2 B' D' R2 D2 F2 Rw D2 F2 R2 U Fw' Rw L' B Uw2 R Uw'
D Ex#2 U B2 R' F' L2 F' U' B' R L B' U2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' L2 F' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw Fw2 D' R' Fw2 Rw D Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw' F' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' F2 Lw' B L U2 Bw U Dw2 Uw D2 Lw R2 Rw' Fw2 R L' Uw' R' Uw2 Bw' F' Lw R2 B Lw F2 U2 L2 Dw' D U' Lw D Dw' F B Fw' R' Bw2 Rw' Uw' F' Lw R2 Fw2 Uw F2 D2 Rw2 U D' L' Bw2 B' Fw2 Lw' Rw
A #2 R' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Fw F L2 Dw' Rw' Bw' U R Lw D Dw2 Uw Bw2 Lw' D2 Fw2 B' F Dw F2 Bw' U' Lw2 L2 U2 L2 Fw Rw' D Rw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 F' R Rw2 U' Uw' D' L U B L2 Uw' Fw2 D L2 Fw2 F' B' Dw2 Fw2 L2 Lw' B' Dw'
A #3 Lw R B Rw' Dw D2 Lw Uw2 F Lw2 R' Fw Dw' B Lw' Bw2 R U2 Dw Rw D2 Lw2 Rw D2 B' L' Bw F2 Lw2 B2 U' Rw' Dw' Bw R' L Fw' R2 Lw2 U' Fw' U Fw Bw L' Bw Dw' U' L Bw D2 Uw' Fw L U2 F' L2 D' Uw' U2
A #4 U Dw' D2 Uw2 F' Fw' R D2 F2 R' U Rw' U2 B2 R Uw2 L2 F Bw2 B' Rw' U Dw D2 B' L2 B2 Lw' B Uw' R F2 Uw Dw2 L2 B' D Fw2 Bw Lw2 Fw Uw U' Fw2 Rw' Dw' D2 Bw Rw2 Lw' Uw' F' Rw' F' R2 L2 Bw Rw Dw2 D'
A #5 Uw' U F U2 D' Bw' Fw' Dw Bw Fw2 R Lw2 L' F' B2 Rw' R' B2 Uw' Rw F' Uw F U' F L' D L2 B' Lw' F' Uw2 Fw Rw2 R2 Lw2 Uw' D2 U' Bw2 Rw' B Fw F2 L U2 F L Lw' U2 Rw2 U Lw Dw2 U' D2 Lw Dw' Bw' D
A Ex#1 L' B Rw' Lw2 L2 Fw Bw2 F L Lw' Bw' Rw2 Uw' R' Lw' Dw' B2 Fw' Bw R' D' F' R2 Lw Rw2 D F' Rw' Fw2 Bw R2 F U Rw B' Lw D L2 B' Fw Dw B' D Fw' F2 R U' Dw Fw Lw2 L Dw' D2 Bw2 F Uw' D Rw' F' Lw2
A Ex#2 U2 Dw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 Dw' F' U Uw' Fw' F2 R Bw U Lw2 L' Rw Dw2 Bw' D2 U Rw Dw2 R2 Dw' B2 Fw D2 U Fw' R2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' Fw U' R L Lw' Bw' Rw L' D U' Fw2 R D' Uw2 F2 L' Uw R
B #1 Uw2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 F' Bw' Uw2 F U2 Bw2 U2 Fw Dw B2 Bw2 D2 U' Lw F2 D' Fw' L2 Bw2 Uw B2 Lw' U2 Lw' Bw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 R2 D B R' Bw' F Lw' Uw2 R L2 D2 F' Uw Lw2 R F' L' B2 Rw2 D' F' Bw' Dw' D2 Rw U R
B #2 L2 Lw' B' L' Lw B2 Dw' Rw F2 Dw' F Bw Dw' U2 Rw' U2 R L Lw' F2 L Dw2 D B' L R' B2 Bw U2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Fw' U R Uw' B' L R' Lw D2 Dw B2 Rw' Dw2 U' F2 Bw' Rw' Uw U2 Lw' Rw2 D' Uw U Lw' F' Dw' Rw'
B #3 Rw' Bw Lw Uw' Lw' Dw2 U' D2 R Bw B' Lw' B2 U2 F' Lw Rw' B F2 D R' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw Dw' R Fw Rw' L2 Fw2 Bw D R F2 Dw D B U' F2 Rw Bw' Dw U2 L2 Rw' B2 Fw2 D' L' R' Fw2 B' R' Bw' Rw F Rw D Lw'
B #4 Bw' Lw Bw2 R D B' Uw Bw' D2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 F Rw' L2 Fw' R2 Dw B' Lw' B2 Rw Fw' R' Lw Fw Bw Uw L D2 Dw Rw R2 Dw2 B' Fw Bw2 F2 Uw2 Bw U' L F Fw' D' L2 U' D Dw' R' Dw2 Lw L' R' U R' Fw D Fw Uw
B #5 L Lw2 Rw Uw' Bw' B2 Fw L2 R2 Lw U' D' R2 L Uw' Bw L Lw2 Fw' Dw U' R2 D' F2 Fw2 R2 F' Bw2 R2 L' Bw' Dw Bw' Uw' L' F2 D' L' R' D B' Rw U' F B R Lw' Dw2 Bw2 U' Bw' R2 F L Dw L Dw' D' Fw' U2
B Ex#1 B2 L' Fw Dw Fw B D' Fw2 Bw2 D B' Fw Uw U F2 R2 D' B2 D' B F' R2 Rw' Dw' R' Fw Bw' B L2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw Uw' Dw' F2 Fw D2 U Fw2 F2 B2 L2 Lw F' Dw' Uw' Lw' R Dw' L D2 F' R U R' Bw' F2 Fw' Lw D2
B Ex#2 L2 Rw' Uw D2 L' Uw B' D2 Fw Uw Dw2 U2 D2 Bw' R2 D2 Lw2 D' U Lw' L R' Bw2 B' Fw D L2 Bw D' R Fw2 Bw D Fw' Uw' F' D Fw' Dw Fw' R2 Lw2 F D' Dw' L' F Uw L B' Bw2 F Fw' Lw Rw2 L U Fw R Uw2
C #1 R Lw U R' Dw2 L U2 Lw' U2 L' Bw2 B' R2 Bw' Dw R2 Uw' Rw' R' Lw' Bw' L2 U Uw' Bw D2 R2 L' Lw F Rw' Fw' Rw2 L2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 R2 Fw' R2 Dw D2 B' Rw' R2 U2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Dw Fw2 U2 Rw' Lw' B2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Fw'
C #2 D' L Bw' U2 D Fw2 D' R2 D2 Fw' R2 Rw2 Uw R2 Bw B' L2 B' Rw2 R' B2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw U L U Dw2 F Bw D Fw2 Lw D L Dw Rw D' L' Bw' Dw' Uw' R2 D Rw' D' Fw R' Rw' U L' Fw R' D2 R U' Fw' B' Rw'
C #3 R' F' R2 U' Dw2 L Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw L2 Uw D2 Rw' Lw' Dw' F' Uw' D B2 Fw2 L2 Bw Fw2 Uw' B2 R D' Uw' L' Rw' Dw2 D B' Lw2 L2 F2 Bw2 Fw D' U2 Uw2 B Fw' Bw R Fw2 Dw2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' B2 F
C #4 Bw' U2 Rw' U Rw2 Dw D' F' D2 B Bw' Dw Lw B2 Bw Uw D Dw Bw' D2 Dw' R2 U2 Rw L D2 Bw' Rw' Lw D' Rw Uw' L' Lw' D2 F B' Uw B2 Uw' Fw' F2 U' Dw2 Lw' L B F2 R2 Bw Rw2 L B2 R' Rw F Fw Dw2 Rw' Lw
C #5 B' L' Uw' Dw L2 U Fw' Dw Uw' R' Fw' Uw F2 Fw U2 R L2 Uw' Bw' D2 Bw2 Rw Uw F2 U' Uw2 D' F' D2 Rw' L Dw2 D2 Uw2 L' Rw' Uw' R' L' F' U2 F' Rw Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw U' D Lw Bw2 L' Lw Bw2 B2 Lw' D2 Fw Rw L
C Ex#1 Dw' Bw' Lw' Dw2 R' U' Fw L' B Rw2 B2 F' Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw' B' D' Fw' B2 Uw Fw Dw Lw' R Dw Bw2 Dw R' L Fw' R' Bw Lw' L Uw Fw2 U2 D' R2 Lw Fw D2 B Rw Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 F2 U' Fw L2 Bw2 L R Rw' Lw' Fw'
C Ex#2 U2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 R B2 Lw' Rw L' R D2 Fw R2 Uw' Lw2 L' B D U2 R' Fw' U L' F2 Bw' Dw' Bw L D2 Rw2 B2 Uw' F Lw2 B' R2 Uw D' U2 Dw' Lw F' Uw2 U F Uw R D' U Lw' U' Dw2 R2 D Fw Bw2 L' U2 Uw Bw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B L B L2 U2 R' D' L' B L2 D' L2 F2 D R2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 F' R2 B L2 R2 B F D2 L D' L2 F D' B U' L' R2 B2
A #3 R F2 U2 F2 R D2 L D R F2 L' D F D R' U' R' B'
A #4 U2 L U B U B2 L F L2 U' F R2 D2 F2 B' R2 L2 U2 B' U2
A #5 B2 R2 U F2 D B2 U B2 D2 R2 F2 L' F D2 L2 D' U2 R' F' L'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' D2 L' D2 R B2 F2 R U L2 B' L' U' L B' L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 L B' L R B2 F2 U L' B
B #1 D2 B' D2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 R' F2 U' L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 D
B #2 L B D B' U' B' R F2 D2 L' F2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2
B #3 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' F' L2 D2 B L' R' D' L F2 U F2 D' F2 R
B #4 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 F U' B R' D L B L B U' F'
B #5 U' R L2 F' U2 R' L' B U2 R D' F' B2 R2 B' U2 F' B' R2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 L B' U' B D2 B D' L F' D2 U2
B Ex#2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 F' D' R' B D F' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' D F' R B' D2 R2 L2 F' R U' B2 D' F2 U F2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 B U2 F U L' D2 L2 U' D2 F' U' F2 D2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 L
A #3 D2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B' R U2 B' R' B D F' L2 B' R F'
A #4 L2 U' L B' U L F' B' U2 L' U L2 F2 B2 L D2 R B2 R2 D2
A #5 D B2 D2 B2 L D2 F' B' D F' D2 R F2 R2 U2 R L2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L2 F' L U R' B2 L' R2 F' U F U'
A Ex#2 B2 L B U D' R2 B U2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 R2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' U' B R' U' L R' U L' R u' l' b
A #2 R U R' L' U B' R L' U L' U'
A #3 R' U R' L B' U R L' B' L' U' u l r'
A #4 R L' R' B L' U R' B' R' L R u l r' b'
A #5 U' B L' R' U R' U R' U' B' R' u l r b'
A Ex#1 L' B' L R' U R B U B R U' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U L R B U' R' B' U' B' R' U b
B #1 B U' L' B R' L U' L' R' B' U u l' r' b'
B #2 U B R' U B U' L' U B' R B' u l b'
B #3 U B L' B U' R U L B' U' R u l
B #4 B L B' L' R' U' R B' R L' U' u l' r'
B #5 L U' L' R L B' L B R' L' B' u' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' U B L R U B R' L' U' B' l' r
B Ex#2 B R U L B' L U R B R' L u b'
C #1 B' U R' L R' L' B' U' B' R L u l r b'
C #2 R' U L' U B R' B' L' U' B' L' u l' b'
C #3 B L' B U' B' L U' B L' U' B u' r' b'
C #4 R U' R B R L' U' L' U' R B u' l r
C #5 U' L' B L U' L B' U L' B' R u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 U R' L U' R L B' U' R L' B' u r
C Ex#2 U R L' U L' U' R U B' L' U' u
D #1 R B L R' L R U' B' R B L l r b'
D #2 L B' U R' U' B U L' R' B' U u r' b'
D #3 L R' B L U' R U R' L' U B l' r' b'
D #4 U' L R' U' L R U L R' L' U' l' r
D #5 B U B L' R B L B' R' B' U u' l r b'
D Ex#1 R' U B U' L' U R B' R L' R l b'
D Ex#2 B U R' B' U B' U' L' U' B U u l' r' b'
Adam Quinn    USA
Adam Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.37   14.62   14.68 14.53 15.06 14.64 12.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.99   4.61   4.78 5.98 5.06 3.99 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 59.86   1:13.53   1:13.63 1:12.06 1:14.89 1:19.80 59.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:36.85     3:50.89 3:36.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.81   31.85   24.81 39.08 28.67 DNF 27.81
Pyraminx Final 36 7.52   11.66   12.52 7.52 10.01 12.44 15.80
Adam Runninger    USA
Adam Runninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.50   22.92   21.50 24.30 22.25 27.86 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.69   7.53   6.69 8.94 8.47 7.10 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:21.61   1:26.89   1:25.91 1:45.76 1:23.03 1:31.72 1:21.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:18.72   2:35.06   2:40.92 2:27.79 2:18.72 2:46.54 2:36.46
Pyraminx Final 61 15.74   16.32   16.21 15.97 15.74 16.77 18.31
Aden Mcclain    USA
Aden Mcclain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.86   17.16   17.40 19.43 13.86 14.65 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.28   4.68   3.28 5.76 5.67 4.07 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:32.42   1:40.40   1:32.42 2:05.35 1:35.21 1:46.71 1:39.28
Pyraminx Final 35 9.91   11.61   12.91 11.41 9.91 10.50 14.05
Aidan McTrustry    USA
Aidan McTrustry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 35.13   38.82   41.61 44.31 35.13 39.51 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.90   9.05   8.13 11.37 13.89 5.90 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 12.24   15.22   28.44 12.24 13.17 15.20 17.30
Aiden Sharpe    USA
Aiden Sharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.14   52.91   1:20.38 53.54 42.14 45.77 59.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.24   9.04   9.70 16.65 6.24 7.51 9.92
Pyraminx Final 60 10.08   16.04   17.02 10.08 21.82 14.88 16.21
Alex Jarrett    USA
Alex Jarrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.24   34.16   47.62 34.71 37.50 30.26 25.24
Alexander Lee    USA
Alexander Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 29.41   35.55   36.47 38.59 29.41 31.59 DNF
Amanda Senti    USA
Amanda Senti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.43   26.71   26.44 35.49 28.26 21.43 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.65   6.86   6.24 7.77 4.65 7.73 6.61
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.22   17.06   20.56 20.05 13.22 14.32 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.15   5.56   4.15 6.16 5.86 5.22 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.70   1:19.66   56.70 1:52.25 1:36.15 1:17.80 1:05.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:39.44     2:39.44 2:51.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.13   38.43   36.73 38.06 1:00.88 31.13 40.49
Pyraminx Final 39 6.58   12.10   13.28 14.05 6.58 8.98 15.95
Andrew LaCava    USA
Andrew LaCava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.96   15.30   12.96 16.31 18.72 15.97 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.52   5.29   4.52 6.35 5.42 5.46 5.00
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.17   8.76   7.43 7.17 9.89 8.96 10.67
Second round 4 7.80   8.64   8.89 7.80 9.03 8.69 8.35
First round 3 7.45   9.16   8.59 10.13 8.83 7.45 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.55   4.11 2.39 2.16 1.97 3.10
First round 3 1.79   2.51   1.79 1.80 2.85 3.62 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.56   38.73   38.71 37.56 39.52 37.96 43.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.44   1:20.98   1:22.41 1:19.83 1:21.61 1:19.44 1:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.42   20.97   15.42 21.16 DNF 25.13 16.61
Combined First round 3 15.39   17.09   20.15 17.85 17.42 15.39 15.99
Pyraminx Final 5 3.86   5.94   DNF 4.55 3.86 5.64 7.64
Anthony Wright    USA
Anthony Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.18   18.24   18.53 18.08 21.68 17.18 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.50   8.00   9.50 6.80 7.71 9.80 6.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:59.14     3:25.38 2:59.14
Arianna Garver    USA
Arianna Garver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.10   34.68   34.88 35.38 39.99 33.77 33.10
Pyraminx Final 37 9.52   11.68   11.52 9.52 13.73 15.20 9.79
Atharva Barve    USA
Atharva Barve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.83   26.16   26.89 25.43 31.09 24.83 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.22   8.15   7.22 11.24 8.74 7.50 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:49.57     1:49.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:58.47     4:39.48 3:58.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 43.70   54.50   43.70 49.03 57.33 DNF 57.13
Pyraminx Final 66 10.08   17.61   15.16 10.08 18.87 19.48 18.81
Ayden Springer    USA
Ayden Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 46.96   1:02.63   54.79 1:09.22 46.96 DNF 1:03.89
Pyraminx Final 86 16.11   26.01   32.44 16.11 DNF 18.18 27.41
Benjamin Akselrod    USA
Benjamin Akselrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.80   25.16   25.60 24.26 25.61 19.80 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.25   10.12   9.13 12.12 9.11 13.33 8.25
Pyraminx Final 26 7.77   10.56   10.51 10.03 DNF 7.77 11.13
Benjamin Cole    USA
Benjamin Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 47.14   51.96   56.28 47.14 48.48 1:04.18 51.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 13.29   15.68   15.51 15.58 16.42 13.29 15.96
Pyraminx Final 85 19.75   24.58   25.03 23.27 19.75 25.44 29.46
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.81   12.52   DNF 12.03 12.18 13.36 11.81
Second round 8 8.75   11.72   DNF 8.75 11.12 10.87 13.18
First round 10 9.97   12.75   9.97 12.68 15.81 12.99 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.22   4.66   4.27 3.81 3.22 DNF 5.90
First round 7 2.78   3.73   2.78 4.52 2.85 4.57 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.74   58.27   58.67 48.74 57.12 1:00.00 59.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.63   2:07.36   2:19.12 2:06.04 2:17.10 1:58.94 1:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.24   27.46   24.35 26.17 31.86 34.25 17.24
Pyraminx Final 7 4.37   6.03   4.37 7.17 5.34 5.92 6.83
Blake Grant    USA
Blake Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.63   23.68   23.08 24.80 21.63 25.18 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.87   7.27   7.13 6.87 8.44 7.59 7.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.52   8.15   7.65 7.46 6.52 9.33 10.56
Second round 5 7.33   8.97   9.02 9.82 11.70 8.07 7.33
First round 5 8.30   9.26   11.55 8.30 9.77 8.57 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.09   2.98   2.09 3.02 3.22 2.69 4.55
First round 11 2.75   4.10   3.92 2.75 6.08 3.27 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.56   43.88   43.34 37.56 44.70 43.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.98   1:21.15   1:19.64 1:23.87 1:16.98 1:19.94 1:24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.35   DNF   23.35 25.45 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 13 4.76   7.76   9.89 8.49 4.76 9.19 5.59
Brady Merryman    USA
Brady Merryman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.54   30.52   26.54 33.02 30.67 27.86 DNF
Brandon Phillips    USA
Brandon Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.02   17.24   17.89 14.02 18.04 17.39 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.17   5.92   4.17 7.38 5.31 5.08 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:25.21   1:35.43   1:48.70 1:30.85 1:45.96 1:25.21 1:29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:01.31     3:01.31 3:16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 48.42     DNF 48.42
Pyraminx Final 71 16.63   18.46   18.26 17.54 23.34 19.59 16.63
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 51.02   1:03.37   1:05.36 1:02.82 51.02 1:31.94 1:01.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 44.19   52.91   44.19 46.87 48.30 1:03.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 77 14.09   19.77   22.06 19.78 17.46 14.09 DNF
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.37   22.76   20.37 22.10 28.92 25.04 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.32   5.89   5.62 5.76 7.81 6.29 4.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:03.58     1:46.80 1:03.58
Pyraminx Final 47 11.97   13.86   15.50 11.97 13.79 14.83 12.95
C.J. Troyer    USA
C.J. Troyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.55   36.19   33.25 37.82 39.98 30.55 37.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 9.42   10.88   12.16 9.78 9.42 17.44 10.69
Pyraminx Final 84 17.03   24.35   28.13 19.95 32.06 24.98 17.03
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.62   11.02   11.01 9.62 12.66 10.77 11.28
Second round 7 10.18   11.57   11.51 10.18 12.89 10.31 13.49
First round 9 10.70   12.33   10.70 11.86 13.22 16.68 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.39   1:00.93   56.39 1:06.76 57.65 1:03.51 1:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:32.02     2:32.02 2:35.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.01   25.77   21.01 25.45 26.97 25.97 25.90
Combined First round 8 18.96   24.04   18.96 25.33 22.58 24.62 24.91
Christian Kinzel    USA
Christian Kinzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.82   30.46   30.52 34.00 27.98 32.87 27.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.81   7.34   6.62 7.98 9.96 5.81 7.41
Pyraminx Final 48 12.59   14.28   16.20 13.22 13.41 17.10 12.59
Christian Marshall    USA
Christian Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 54.67   1:15.24   1:23.71 1:28.09 1:02.43 54.67 1:19.58
Pyraminx Final 63 13.74   17.48   18.73 18.11 13.74 15.60 24.62
Colin Gallagher    USA
Colin Gallagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.66   23.18   23.24 27.05 19.66 23.44 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.50   5.66   8.30 6.02 4.50 4.75 6.22
Colin Lathwell    USA
Colin Lathwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.98   30.24   33.33 31.37 25.98 26.03 33.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.84   7.88   7.09 16.45 4.84 11.02 5.53
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.14   16.62   15.88 17.45 15.14 16.52 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.60   6.11   6.08 4.60 7.61 5.41 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.62   41.78   41.38 37.62 1:03.12 39.57 44.39
Connor Gardner    USA
Connor Gardner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 49.20   55.74   49.20 52.42 1:05.63 58.69 56.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 14.12   27.43   30.93 33.64 22.16 14.12 29.21
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.27   12.40   10.13 12.80 15.18 9.27 14.26
First round 6 9.73   10.96   9.73 10.16 11.74 10.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.77   1:04.84   1:08.33 1:06.93 1:03.41 1:04.17 1:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:29.75   1:43.89   1:47.74 1:29.75 1:48.06 1:35.88 1:55.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.37   17.36   17.55 18.40 14.37 17.87 16.67
Combined First round 2 13.86   17.03   15.76 16.41 18.91 22.07 13.86
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.28   28.97   28.05 28.22 30.64 30.72 27.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.73   8.78   8.87 6.73 DNF 7.81 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:30.34     2:55.27 2:30.34
Pyraminx Final 58 10.95   15.62   20.98 12.36 10.95 16.60 17.90
Daniel Waggoner    USA
Daniel Waggoner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.96   28.25   25.42 22.96 33.03 27.93 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.41   8.76   7.41 9.15 9.66 9.27 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:53.26     1:53.26 2:53.75
Pyraminx Final 67 9.98   17.74   20.47 9.98 17.83 32.54 14.91
Devin McAtamney    USA
Devin McAtamney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.84   25.74   23.07 24.42 29.73 20.84 30.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.25   5.25   4.25 6.95 5.39 4.42 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:35.83   1:48.12   1:35.83 2:28.20 1:41.77 2:04.74 1:37.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 45.46     45.46 45.84
Pyraminx Final 3 5.12   5.65   5.99 5.12 5.65 5.90 5.41
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.14   8.41   6.14 8.25 8.75 11.25 8.24
Second round 1 6.86   7.72   6.86 8.58 8.46 7.57 7.13
First round 1 7.49   8.30   7.49 9.05 9.20 7.99 7.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   2.30   2.56 2.17 2.17 1.65 3.17
First round 2 1.94   2.32   2.28 2.36 2.31 2.85 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.13   33.42   34.95 35.11 31.80 33.51 28.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.16   1:10.95   1:10.71 DNF 1:14.01 1:04.16 1:08.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.83   18.15   17.36 19.44 18.39 18.70 16.83
Combined First round 1 15.44   16.88   16.74 16.53 17.38 15.44 23.17
Pyraminx Final 1 1.88   2.69   2.35 3.78 2.15 1.88 3.56
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 36.82   48.86   48.28 36.82 52.89 51.14 47.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 11.82   12.95   12.03 11.82 13.23 21.87 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:56.55     DNF 2:56.55
Drew Palmer    USA
Drew Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.70   41.42   36.70 38.61 49.93 40.09 45.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.34   9.66   8.50 10.80 9.67 8.34 16.79
Pyraminx Final 50 12.30   14.58   14.38 12.30 12.68 16.69 DNF
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.77   16.72   37.29 14.78 14.77 19.60 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.72   4.70   6.07 4.33 3.72 5.15 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:10.74   1:16.64   1:23.44 1:12.96 1:13.53 1:31.55 1:10.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:01.13     3:42.12 3:01.13
Pyraminx Final 12 5.53   7.40   6.92 8.97 5.53 8.48 6.80
Dylan Johnsen    USA
Dylan Johnsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.05   28.04   35.81 28.51 31.08 24.05 24.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.38   7.10   7.33 6.38 8.19 7.28 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:03.03     2:03.03 2:25.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 4:16.92     4:16.92 DNF
Pyraminx Final 64 11.17   17.49   11.17 17.69 17.48 17.29 18.01
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 31 8.62   11.22   11.66 12.37 9.62 8.62 13.04
Ethan Ferkins    USA
Ethan Ferkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.37   27.36   29.51 29.27 21.37 38.30 23.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.19   6.22   6.58 5.45 9.91 3.19 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:06.00     2:06.00 2:23.28
Pyraminx Final 51 9.10   14.75   9.10 14.82 13.12 16.31 20.53
Ethan Gimbel    USA
Ethan Gimbel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.11   33.71   35.75 34.34 31.04 29.11 37.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.61   6.62   10.63 5.61 6.97 6.36 6.54
Gavin Moody    USA
Gavin Moody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.19   47.56   1:18.10 47.91 42.19 49.99 44.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 11.99   18.33   11.99 14.87 21.92 22.29 18.19
Pyraminx Final 78 12.77   21.97   20.80 12.77 18.03 DNF 27.08
Grant Higgins    USA
Grant Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.64   30.35   27.08 26.64 32.18 31.79 41.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 6.68   DNF   8.03 6.68 DNF 7.72 DNF
Hali Miller    USA
Hali Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 34.29   43.83   42.48 36.60 34.29 DNF 52.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.33   13.68   11.77 13.45 8.33 24.74 15.83
Pyraminx Final 83 12.19   23.78   24.81 25.00 12.19 25.67 21.54
Hayden Aspiranti    USA
Hayden Aspiranti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.80   14.55   11.80 16.41 18.90 15.00 12.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.26   4.80   7.16 3.88 4.43 3.26 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:08.52   1:13.57   1:09.86 1:13.98 1:48.19 1:16.87 1:08.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:43.18     2:48.97 2:43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.02     52.02 51.02
Pyraminx Final 19 7.11   8.95   9.33 8.64 DNF 8.88 7.11
Henry Buchanan    USA
Henry Buchanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 53.58   1:04.43   1:22.77 53.58 54.71 1:19.03 59.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 13.82   17.62   19.85 14.28 19.65 18.92 13.82
Pyraminx Final 54 12.36   15.27   12.58 17.99 12.36 15.23 19.96
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.62   20.60   24.70 16.62 19.94 20.41 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.37   4.83   5.16 10.26 4.37 4.93 4.40
Pyraminx Final 30 6.90   11.18   11.38 6.90 13.74 10.35 11.80
Hunter Miller    USA
Hunter Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.76   31.41   30.95 27.76 30.51 32.78 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.20   8.88   11.17 8.49 9.43 8.71 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:28.09     1:28.09 2:02.45
Pyraminx Final 73 12.02   18.72   23.18 22.65 12.02 17.70 15.80
Husni Majid    USA
Husni Majid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 39.60   47.03   44.13 DNF 41.19 39.60 55.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 9.05   13.65   13.54 9.05 33.06 14.81 12.60
Pyraminx Final 75 13.08   19.26   21.62 17.87 13.08 21.30 18.62
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.33   13.70   13.91 14.19 12.99 12.33 14.91
First round 19 12.81   14.25   13.73 12.81 14.13 14.89 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.47   4.87   4.63 5.34 5.67 4.65 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.05   56.86   DNF 1:00.46 54.23 51.05 55.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.46   1:52.21   2:04.78 1:53.07 1:51.59 1:47.46 1:51.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.35   39.44   42.95 32.46 42.91 49.70 32.35
Pyraminx Final 21 6.97   9.29   9.87 9.39 9.27 9.22 6.97
Ivan Wasielewski    USA
Ivan Wasielewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.60   26.14   25.64 31.82 23.60 27.27 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.63   11.49   11.88 8.75 29.16 13.84 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:11.70     2:22.59 2:11.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Elswick    USA
Jack Elswick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.50   30.96   35.78 28.41 24.50 36.64 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.61   8.62   9.18 10.95 8.43 7.61 8.25
Pyraminx Final 17 7.37   8.59   10.80 7.41 7.85 10.50 7.37
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.88   18.81   19.40 22.45 14.88 22.02 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.27   4.89   4.75 4.68 5.24 5.28 4.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 31.38   38.58   37.21 43.93 31.38 40.20 38.33
Pyraminx Final 20 7.33   8.97   10.84 11.45 8.03 8.04 7.33
Jack Kernan    USA
Jack Kernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.24   25.76   21.24 26.57 25.72 24.98 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.92   9.88   8.61 6.92 13.08 22.65 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:20.04     DNF 2:20.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 87 24.84   26.61   46.97 24.84 25.31 27.85 26.67
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.49   20.31   20.73 17.49 23.27 21.91 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.12   6.13   5.96 6.96 5.12 7.79 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:18.37   1:37.59   1:27.61 DNF 1:18.37 1:39.47 1:45.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:37.97     2:37.97 3:20.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.17   45.00   45.04 37.17 43.00 46.97 55.97
Pyraminx Final 23 6.03   9.47   6.03 DNF 9.67 11.73 7.01
Jack Ralsten    USA
Jack Ralsten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.61   14.24   13.75 13.86 18.53 15.10 13.61
First round 18 12.19   14.22   12.19 15.44 13.58 15.39 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.03   4.56   6.75 4.49 3.90 5.30 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:06.42   1:17.89   1:19.09 1:12.79 1:21.80 1:06.42 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:25.46     3:25.46 3:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.09   39.71   39.42 28.09 39.99 49.64 39.71
Pyraminx Final 43 10.87   13.27   10.87 12.85 14.79 12.17 16.13
Jackson Eippert    USA
Jackson Eippert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 38.64   41.75   38.88 41.55 38.64 44.81 47.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 9.62   11.88   12.25 13.71 9.69 9.62 DNF
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.02   11.90   10.02 11.46 13.56 10.68 14.26
First round 8 10.40   12.06   12.43 11.55 12.29 10.40 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.17   4.39   7.29 4.45 4.19 4.52 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.49   48.93   45.53 39.49 49.89 55.07 51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.71   1:15.07   1:19.94 1:11.81 1:20.79 1:13.46 1:09.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.17   18.75   17.17 18.90 19.76 18.41 18.95
Combined First round 6 17.38   20.58   19.16 23.14 19.44 23.59 17.38
Pyraminx Final 24 6.93   9.52   10.91 6.93 10.42 7.24 15.45
Jaret Wilmoth    USA
Jaret Wilmoth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.06   15.80   20.95 16.87 12.06 16.86 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.46   5.34   5.76 4.46 9.28 5.68 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.48   1:01.44   1:06.37 1:02.26 52.48 1:02.65 59.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.51   1:53.35   1:42.58 2:02.70 1:42.51 1:54.77 2:04.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.60   41.53   34.60 42.65 38.79 43.14 53.32
Pyraminx Final 49 10.55   14.30   13.58 12.74 16.59 21.20 10.55
Jide Ogbuji    USA
Jide Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.64   14.17   14.99 15.61 13.09 11.64 14.42
First round 20 12.96   14.48   13.13 16.41 12.96 15.50 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.42   4.83   4.96 4.74 4.85 2.42 4.90
First round 10 2.39   3.90   2.67 4.69 4.34 2.39 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:08.05   1:17.71   DNF 1:09.94 1:08.05 1:28.74 1:14.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:10.49   2:13.36   2:10.90 2:16.38 2:24.10 2:10.49 2:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.02   29.47   35.29 25.59 27.52 24.02 42.33
Jim Mertens    USA
Jim Mertens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.70   15.53   13.70 14.76 16.25 16.52 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.67   6.38   5.82 6.88 6.55 5.67 6.77
Joey Rozman    USA
Joey Rozman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 27.29   34.47   27.29 50.34 33.21 41.36 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.97   8.32   10.44 7.54 8.89 8.54 6.97
Pyraminx Final 57 11.52   15.46   20.52 11.52 20.53 12.72 13.13
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.37   36.47   38.16 33.41 43.00 37.83 20.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 9.45   14.16   11.47 13.45 9.45 21.61 17.57
Pyraminx Final 70 12.50   18.29   19.96 16.44 32.15 18.47 12.50
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.95   13.26   11.95 14.55 13.94 13.35 12.50
First round 14 12.82   13.57   13.81 13.37 12.82 13.53 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.65   4.55   5.19 9.02 3.81 4.64 3.65
First round 12 3.45   4.25   4.07 4.85 3.45 3.83 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 59.43   1:11.72   1:23.45 1:20.56 1:08.24 1:06.37 59.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.05   31.36   27.05 33.35 29.26 32.01 32.80
Josh Melton    USA
Josh Melton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 52.97   1:09.44   1:16.87 1:05.58 52.97 1:12.42 1:10.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 18.22   23.60   28.15 23.35 19.31 59.95 18.22
Pyraminx Final 79 12.61   22.06   12.61 16.98 21.50 27.70 31.61
Kai Johanson    USA
Kai Johanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.20   36.53   37.00 31.20 36.25 36.35 46.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.42   10.38   10.33 9.36 8.42 11.46 13.68
Pyraminx Final 69 14.01   17.87   19.36 20.71 18.01 16.23 14.01
Katie Cirincione    USA
Katie Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 47.93   53.17   47.93 57.50 51.49 58.44 50.52
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.20   22.12   22.60 19.34 DNF 19.20 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.20   4.62   6.26 6.31 3.20 4.37 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:50.60     1:50.60 1:52.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:25.34   2:42.83   2:45.99 2:25.34 2:41.75 2:53.93 2:40.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 56.45     1:00.08 56.45
Pyraminx Final 16 6.32   8.31   10.06 6.94 6.32 7.92 10.84
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.38   18.53   16.38 19.82 21.07 16.99 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.40   5.56   5.42 DNF 6.10 4.40 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:24.97   1:26.99   1:25.23 1:25.56 1:24.97 1:30.94 1:30.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:31.05     2:43.54 2:31.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 33.48   42.46   42.97 33.48 44.73 44.61 39.79
Pyraminx Final 22 6.10   9.35   6.10 11.82 8.51 11.53 8.00
Lawrence Neff    USA
Lawrence Neff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.94   16.74   16.61 17.34 15.94 17.55 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.16   7.58   7.95 6.73 11.28 8.05 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.70   34.53   40.41 41.21 32.43 29.70 30.76
Liam Soungpradith    USA
Liam Soungpradith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 29.23   38.42   44.79 30.89 42.69 41.67 29.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.70   9.62   10.81 11.80 8.63 9.42 7.70
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.39   13.76   12.33 11.39 14.01 19.58 14.94
First round 15 11.60   13.79   12.47 11.60 16.14 13.94 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.09   3.25   2.72 2.69 4.44 2.09 4.35
First round 4 2.02   2.59   2.87 2.31 3.03 2.02 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.80   55.23   46.80 50.49 DNF 53.90 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.49   24.86   21.49 24.37 22.65 27.57 27.58
Combined First round 7 20.66   22.34   33.91 21.93 20.66 20.76 24.33
Pyraminx Final 4 5.00   5.72   5.61 5.58 5.00 5.97 6.31
Mark Campbell    USA
Mark Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.51   15.04   14.84 15.17 15.11 16.22 14.51
First round 16 13.01   13.85   16.75 13.01 13.10 15.11 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.62   4.63   4.88 5.45 4.69 3.62 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.51   59.63   56.22 1:30.03 53.51 1:05.73 56.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:47.99   1:51.91   2:03.32 1:50.15 1:53.50 1:47.99 1:52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.12     48.12 1:30.58
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.35   23.23   24.61 23.77 24.28 21.64 20.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:25.86   1:37.36   1:42.04 1:25.86 1:30.04 1:42.30 1:39.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:28.97   2:37.06   2:40.76 2:28.97 2:36.27 2:34.14 2:47.76
Mark Scherger    USA
Mark Scherger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 33.77   39.11   33.77 41.23 41.54 34.57 42.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.59   7.49   7.63 7.41 7.42 11.07 6.59
Pyraminx Final 55 10.92   15.28   13.79 10.92 14.14 17.91 18.70
Matt Weber    USA
Matt Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.63   21.37   19.85 20.58 23.69 DNF 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.45   6.56   6.78 5.15 7.76 10.47 4.45
Pyraminx Final 33 9.19   11.48   10.89 9.19 12.35 11.20 14.16
Matthew Cole    USA
Matthew Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.57   20.53   17.57 19.26 24.53 19.16 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.71   7.01   6.94 6.76 8.55 7.33 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:20.57   1:37.57   2:02.08 1:35.14 1:47.63 1:20.57 1:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:09.73     4:09.73 4:42.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.81   42.83   1:03.28 32.81 51.68 36.20 40.61
Pyraminx Final 56 10.99   15.36   19.21 10.99 17.38 15.96 12.73
Matthew Lu    USA
Matthew Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.47   17.91   18.14 18.38 17.22 25.76 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.87   5.85   4.87 5.65 7.46 5.75 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:19.63   1:28.32   1:24.04 1:19.63 1:30.72 1:30.87 1:30.20
Matthew Lyle    USA
Matthew Lyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 30.42   34.14   37.08 31.44 35.79 35.20 30.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 15.38   17.90   16.30 26.63 18.76 18.65 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:07.33     2:17.50 2:07.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.10   23.81   28.45 24.50 23.10 23.76 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.88   7.89   8.56 6.85 8.89 4.88 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:46.12     1:48.83 1:46.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:32.89     1:37.81 1:32.89
Pyraminx Final 11 6.81   7.31   6.81 11.34 6.82 7.70 7.40
Maxton Brunner    USA
Maxton Brunner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.79   34.24   30.79 32.99 32.88 DNS 36.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 12.47   13.81   12.47 15.13 14.53 13.05 13.86
Pyraminx Final 41 11.09   12.28   16.61 11.46 11.67 11.09 13.72
Maxwell Page    USA
Maxwell Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.89   26.46   23.88 17.89 24.68 36.32 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.77   9.47   5.77 12.31 7.78 10.18 10.46
Moshi Tang (唐默石)    China
Moshi Tang (唐默石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.11   12.31   11.14 14.51 13.20 11.11 12.58
First round 7 9.43   11.32   9.43 10.96 13.51 10.44 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74   4.57   3.74 3.87 5.25 5.61 4.59
First round 8 3.14   3.76   3.93 3.61 5.83 3.14 3.73
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.67   24.39   24.05 34.02 24.36 24.76 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.96   7.55   14.31 5.96 8.99 6.90 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:11.83     2:11.83 2:12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.52   43.75   44.88 42.86 45.26 28.52 43.51
Nathan Heid    USA
Nathan Heid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 25.14   33.76   30.40 38.24 32.89 25.14 38.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.96   6.33   6.04 15.84 6.23 4.96 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:57.17     1:57.17 2:04.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 45.56     47.24 45.56
Pyraminx Final 80 18.27   22.11   29.62 18.36 1:28.29 18.27 18.35
Nathan Reinarts    USA
Nathan Reinarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.85   17.75   17.18 19.27 17.10 16.85 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.37   4.89   6.08 4.94 4.73 5.01 3.37
Pyraminx Final 62 13.74   16.52   18.27 13.74 16.66 15.60 17.30
Nathan Swihart    USA
Nathan Swihart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.51   31.51   29.57 27.51 29.03 41.51 35.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 8.18   12.31   10.26 8.18 12.29 23.43 14.37
Nathanael Heavilin    USA
Nathanael Heavilin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.68   20.77   19.64 23.66 DNF 19.01 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.98   9.03   9.11 8.62 10.12 7.98 9.35
Pyraminx Final 59 13.35   15.90   17.23 13.64 DNF 13.35 16.84
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.43   9.99   9.03 8.67 12.91 4.43 12.27
Niko Lopez    USA
Niko Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.74   30.83   27.74 29.88 33.27 29.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.94   14.47   14.35 15.17 13.90 4.94 15.87
Noah Anzevino    USA
Noah Anzevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 45.15   1:01.51   1:10.87 45.15 1:01.60 1:07.86 55.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 10.22   22.50   20.66 33.33 26.59 20.25 10.22
Pyraminx Final 82 14.96   23.72   21.34 14.96 21.53 28.29 33.93
Noah Bergman    USA
Noah Bergman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 58.31   1:19.29   1:11.94 58.31 1:33.77 1:18.26 1:27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 16.00   20.79   17.23 19.27 48.51 16.00 25.88
Pyraminx Final 46 11.48   13.72   14.22 19.78 11.48 12.98 13.96
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.42   18.23   22.16 17.75 17.49 19.45 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 4.30   10.25   7.04 13.06 10.64 4.30 25.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:52.99     2:27.45 1:52.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:46.01     4:12.68 3:46.01
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.01   14.94   15.77 14.79 16.33 14.27 14.01
First round 13 13.13   13.44   13.52 13.48 13.33 17.05 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.05   2.85   2.81 2.94 2.81 2.05 3.45
First round 5 1.60   3.04   3.55 1.60 4.13 3.37 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:42.00   1:56.18   2:01.03 1:42.00 1:52.09 1:55.43 2:07.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.79   31.89   27.79 31.13 35.23 29.31 40.71
Combined First round 9 22.64   26.63   22.64 33.62 31.59 24.68 23.63
Pyraminx Final 9 5.67   6.52   6.80 7.30 5.67 5.98 6.77
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.68   13.90   13.23 15.83 14.56 12.68 13.91
First round 12 12.10   13.16   12.42 16.29 14.14 12.92 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.05   4.05   3.67 4.38 4.11 2.05 5.02
First round 6 3.29   3.68   4.49 3.34 3.41 4.29 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.04   54.05   57.32 51.35 53.49 48.04 58.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:09.72   2:20.31   2:30.84 2:17.02 2:13.06 2:09.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.22   32.95   40.24 24.22 34.62 31.77 32.46
Combined First round 10 25.83   27.41   25.83 26.11 28.74 28.53 27.58
Pyraminx Final 18 6.22   8.69   8.76 8.77 6.22 8.55 9.74
Patrick Brophy    USA
Patrick Brophy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.93   22.33   18.93 23.09 24.96 19.95 23.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.91   5.73   6.80 8.69 5.30 4.91 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:16.38   1:24.00   1:17.08 1:42.04 1:20.04 1:34.87 1:16.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:42.22     3:26.23 2:42.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.51   42.54   43.89 43.42 40.30 46.02 39.51
Pyraminx Final 52 12.53   14.81   12.53 14.56 31.55 14.42 15.46
Patrick Neipp    USA
Patrick Neipp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.20   34.12   48.25 34.11 33.10 35.15 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.13   7.60   8.23 6.13 7.33 9.18 7.25
Peyton Matlak    USA
Peyton Matlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.32   38.47   40.06 37.40 39.23 27.32 38.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.29   7.73   8.85 7.29 7.97 7.88 7.34
Pyraminx Final 32 10.29   11.23   12.79 10.47 10.29 10.42 13.71
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.40   8.55   6.40 7.63 9.03 9.23 8.98
Second round 3 6.95   8.47   6.95 7.66 10.50 8.44 9.30
First round 4 7.74   9.21   DNF 7.83 11.73 8.06 7.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28   3.48   DNF 2.28 3.73 3.28 3.42
First round 9 1.69   3.89   3.47 4.09 4.12 1.69 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.18   44.79   47.22 51.97 39.80 47.36 35.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.07   1:22.30   1:25.46 1:18.00 1:37.18 1:15.07 1:23.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.81   18.41   16.81 18.36 19.02 19.37 17.84
Combined First round 5 15.08   20.09   21.17 15.08 24.72 17.78 21.31
Pyraminx Final 6 5.51   5.97   5.65 5.51 6.13 6.13 7.42
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.22   7.88   7.51 5.22 7.70 10.21 8.42
Second round 2 7.54   8.28   7.54 9.10 7.68 8.06 9.66
First round 2 7.49   8.38   7.75 8.33 7.49 DNF 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60   1.87   1.97 1.60 1.91 1.72 2.64
First round 1 1.37   2.17   1.37 2.76 1.91 12.90 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.52   39.82   39.06 35.52 40.67 43.59 39.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.27   1:26.76   1:34.69 1:16.27 1:22.19 1:44.18 1:23.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.94   18.14   18.96 17.12 24.19 12.94 18.33
Combined First round 4 14.05   20.04   14.05 23.62 20.77 16.54 22.82
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84   3.95   3.87 3.91 6.58 4.06 3.84
Reese Walter    USA
Reese Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.03   34.62   36.70 50.29 35.77 31.39 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.64   7.01   6.45 5.64 7.43 8.66 7.15
Renato Stopic    Bosnia and Herzegovina
Renato Stopic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.40   15.02   16.98 15.67 14.40 14.62 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.77   5.57   6.13 7.69 5.49 4.77 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.61   1:03.15   1:08.44 1:02.54 1:09.29 54.61 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.17   NR 1:45.76   NR 1:45.36 1:54.02 1:45.74 1:46.17 1:45.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.12   33.92   32.78 36.77 35.11 27.12 33.88
Pyraminx Final 10 4.13   NR 7.18   5.11 8.28 8.20 8.23 4.13
Robert Kelly    USA
Robert Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.67   14.67   11.67 16.18 13.68 14.87 15.45
First round 17 12.27   13.94   14.09 13.33 14.41 12.27 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.25   5.83   7.14 4.99 6.42 4.25 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:22.00   1:27.73   1:22.00 1:26.07 1:28.91 1:31.10 1:28.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:45.42     2:45.42 3:16.51
Pyraminx Final 38 11.13   11.73   17.54 12.05 11.29 11.86 11.13
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.34   30.03   33.32 33.69 26.34 28.95 27.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 7.00   11.20   10.10 12.07 7.00 11.42 13.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:17.86     2:19.15 2:17.86
Pyraminx Final 27 9.58   10.94   13.54 11.91 11.28 9.62 9.58
Ryan Abbott    USA
Ryan Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.11   17.54   17.36 20.84 16.56 18.71 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.94   5.74   9.53 6.02 5.58 4.94 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:23.26   DNF   1:23.71 1:23.26 1:48.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 20.44   DNF   32.05 DNS 34.67 DNF 20.44
Ryan Baker    USA
Ryan Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.09   22.99   23.75 21.75 25.19 19.09 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.50   7.44   10.18 4.50 9.96 7.13 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:48.98     1:57.56 1:48.98
Pyraminx Final 68 10.57   17.84   16.88 10.57 21.57 18.36 18.29
Ryan Brinkhoff    USA
Ryan Brinkhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 49.25   56.62   1:00.93 49.25 57.28 1:15.15 51.65
Ryan Grabnar    USA
Ryan Grabnar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.97   30.70   37.52 31.94 31.14 26.97 29.03
Sahand Saadevandi    USA
Sahand Saadevandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.20   32.13   27.20 34.61 31.95 DNF 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.03   7.34   16.80 6.97 8.07 6.98 6.03
Pyraminx Final 81 19.41   22.47   22.71 19.91 24.78 19.41 DNF
Sam Buchanan    USA
Sam Buchanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.43   23.04   20.75 18.43 23.72 31.18 24.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.15   8.98   11.77 8.36 6.81 6.15 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:41.45   1:54.58   1:44.17 2:10.94 2:25.54 1:41.45 1:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 49.02     1:03.40 49.02
Pyraminx Final 28 9.72   11.00   13.38 9.95 9.72 11.02 12.02
Sam Malone    USA
Sam Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 30.22   43.67   46.44 47.28 41.90 30.22 42.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 5.00   10.47   5.00 9.43 11.92 13.59 10.06
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.77   19.76   25.61 22.64 18.00 18.63 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.83   5.50   5.32 6.38 4.79 6.95 2.83
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.93   23.66   24.06 23.92 19.93 DNF 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 6.56   DNF   6.56 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 46.39     1:25.72 46.39
Pyraminx Final 42 10.27   13.19   11.60 10.79 17.19 10.27 22.98
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.11   19.61   17.11 21.64 18.53 18.83 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.40   5.06   DNF 2.41 5.65 2.40 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:28.67   1:37.85   1:56.34 1:44.71 1:38.41 1:30.44 1:28.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.51   39.52   40.23 37.51 39.86 42.46 38.47
Pyraminx Final 14 5.18   8.05   9.33 8.63 6.19 5.18 14.79
Sebastian Acevedo    USA
Sebastian Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.20   24.91   22.51 27.20 25.03 20.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.38   8.25   8.42 15.28 7.62 7.38 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:43.68     2:43.68 2:47.33
Shane Kelliher    USA
Shane Kelliher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 20.86   DNF   DNF 20.86 33.60 22.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 7.71   10.01   11.34 10.04 7.71 14.34 8.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 53.15     53.15 1:40.58
Pyraminx Final 72 16.33   18.68   16.33 17.65 19.29 19.11 26.49
Spencer Fisher    USA
Spencer Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.80   25.50   26.79 22.80 23.20 26.52 33.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 2.92   7.63   DNF 6.98 8.85 2.92 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:51.81     2:05.99 1:51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:10.93     DNF 1:10.93
Pyraminx Final 65 12.28   17.60   18.07 34.08 19.63 15.10 12.28
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.58   18.19   24.83 18.82 15.58 18.14 17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.30   5.47   5.30 5.66 5.84 5.43 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:18.62   1:24.95   1:58.32 1:18.62 1:21.59 1:29.50 1:23.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:23.09     3:41.89 3:23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.68   48.52   54.17 38.48 33.68 52.90 57.21
Pyraminx Final 40 9.80   12.28   14.03 10.36 13.42 13.07 9.80
Steven Cheung    USA
Steven Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.18   11.99   11.53 12.43 13.44 8.18 12.00
Second round 6 8.44   11.53   11.12 8.44 11.59 11.89 17.41
First round 11 11.49   12.78   DNF 13.40 12.79 11.49 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.24   4.77   4.53 4.59 5.19 3.24 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.82   1:04.36   1:09.36 1:05.26 1:01.91 1:05.91 58.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.27   35.19   37.46 33.52 34.58 32.27 38.43
Pyraminx Final 15 5.81   8.24   DNF 9.62 6.43 8.66 5.81
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.80   26.50   23.80 28.64 25.46 37.44 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.67   6.62   8.83 5.58 5.44 15.87 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:58.21     2:07.73 1:58.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:33.86     1:33.86 1:48.40
Pyraminx Final 8 4.90   6.19   7.53 5.48 4.90 7.61 5.55
Teddy Griffin    USA
Teddy Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.41   16.88   12.41 16.26 19.74 17.55 16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.46   5.40   5.47 6.12 4.68 6.04 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:21.61   2:01.64   1:21.61 2:04.78 1:53.83 2:25.24 2:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.39     54.65 47.39
Pyraminx Final 44 10.24   13.42   15.27 10.24 10.42 17.32 14.57
Thomas Junker    USA
Thomas Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.97   18.75   22.49 14.97 18.71 15.93 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.34   6.99   6.55 7.66 10.17 6.77 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:22.75   1:28.12   1:25.71 1:28.16 1:22.75 1:38.27 1:30.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:13.63   2:35.07   2:46.84 2:28.66 2:29.70 2:13.63 3:51.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 48.42     1:21.93 48.42
Pyraminx Final 34 10.01   11.60   10.01 12.68 12.04 10.09 14.35
TK Sparks    USA
TK Sparks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 39.32   53.93   1:03.36 59.86 39.32 50.48 51.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 7.34   16.19   11.21 20.52 16.85 DNF 7.34
Pyraminx Final 29 8.36   11.06   8.36 10.78 11.35 12.98 11.05
Tommy Kolocouris    USA
Tommy Kolocouris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.02   19.27   17.73 22.24 21.41 18.67 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.24   7.96   10.86 14.44 6.49 6.24 6.52
Tristan Beil    USA
Tristan Beil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.57   21.17   24.59 24.22 17.57 19.93 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.69   10.17   6.69 9.63 9.95 13.80 10.94
Pyraminx Final 45 10.17   13.55   15.47 18.86 10.17 14.94 10.24
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 32.17   DNF   32.17 DNF 37.72 DNF 33.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 5.97   10.89   7.91 15.68 9.09 19.68 5.97
Wesley Forster    USA
Wesley Forster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.68   35.43   32.68 33.60 35.42 37.27 38.58
Winston Frauhiger    USA
Winston Frauhiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.11   17.89   29.00 16.86 15.11 17.06 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.30   6.25   7.14 7.37 6.14 5.30 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:24.35   1:30.34   1:32.17 1:24.35 1:30.58 1:35.43 1:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.43   40.75   45.95 37.43 43.13 40.10 39.02
Pyraminx Final 25 7.88   10.46   11.93 9.17 11.83 10.39 7.88
Zach Davis    USA
Zach Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.91   32.24   28.44 32.70 35.57 40.42 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 10.90   12.00   10.90 12.59 11.05 13.72 12.35
Pyraminx Final 76 14.47   19.64   17.12 21.40 20.41 26.63 14.47
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.17   17.96   17.25 15.17 DNF 18.58 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.98   8.16   9.59 9.09 5.98 6.02 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.99   1:15.26   1:01.99 1:11.09 1:26.26 1:20.26 1:14.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:11.29   2:17.44   2:22.13 2:17.55 2:11.29 2:18.31 2:16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.79   44.24   52.60 39.56 49.47 43.68 33.79
Pyraminx Final 74 6.94   19.20   21.81 15.42 20.99 21.18 6.94
Zachary Hoffman    USA
Zachary Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.63   31.40   32.67 30.59 24.63 DNF 30.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 5.62   10.46   11.18 20.72 11.54 5.62 8.66
Zayd Tolaymat    USA
Zayd Tolaymat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.10   20.61   19.10 23.36 19.76 22.69 19.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:16.54   1:22.69   2:27.78 1:28.58 1:16.54 1:18.55 1:20.94