Severna Park Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-5  USA, Severna Park, Maryland Severna Park Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.05  Keaton Ellis 8.89  Amod Mathur 8.91
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.04  Will Callan 2.11  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 33.63  Keaton Ellis 36.18  Rowe Hessler 37.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 36.38  Corey Sakowski 1:01.61  Ryan Farish 1:20.26
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.67  Benjamin Christie 4.18  Joey Stahl 4.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 7.91   8.63    USA 11.92 9.21 8.75 7.91 7.94
2 Rowe Hessler 7.82   8.70    USA 8.85 9.30 7.95 7.82 10.24
3 Benjamin Christie 7.84   8.84    USA 9.83 9.14 7.84 9.08 8.30
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.58   9.30    USA 9.66 8.63 11.84 9.60 8.58
5 Keaton Ellis 6.63   9.46    USA 8.76 10.71 10.81 8.91 6.63
6 Alex Thielemier 8.05   9.67    USA 10.15 11.32 8.72 8.05 10.13
7 Andrew Park 9.37   9.87    USA 9.37 9.71 10.40 10.34 9.57
8 Henry Savich 8.81   9.89    USA 9.54 10.25 15.20 9.89 8.81
9 Jonathan Tilahun 9.19   10.32    USA 9.19 17.61 9.60 10.84 10.53
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.95   10.33    USA 10.69 10.08 10.21 8.95 12.67
11 Amod Mathur 5.96   10.35    India 5.96 8.36 10.43 12.26 15.58
12 Liam Chen 9.49   10.36    USA 9.70 11.25 9.49 10.99 10.39
13 Will Callan 8.50   10.60    USA DNF 9.03 8.50 12.00 10.77
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.31   10.69    USA 9.64 11.29 12.46 9.31 11.14
15 Justin Choi 8.70   10.79    USA 8.70 14.11 10.56 11.72 10.09
16 Livia Kleiner 8.66   10.91    USA 11.72 14.65 10.70 10.31 8.66
17 Maggie Jordan 8.32   11.31    USA 10.18 12.09 12.60 11.65 8.32
18 Erick Tian 9.12   11.33    Canada 10.83 9.12 10.95 13.35 12.21
19 Joey Stahl 9.35   11.46    USA 14.40 12.13 9.35 10.44 11.81
20 Justin Gou 9.72   11.59    USA 12.86 11.62 13.05 10.28 9.72
21 Srish Udayakumar 10.73   11.71    USA 10.73 11.19 13.50 11.94 11.99
22 Sam Deacon 10.21   11.75    USA 12.00 12.81 10.21 10.45 16.93
23 Kobe Balin 10.24   11.83    USA 14.02 14.02 10.24 10.60 10.86
24 Keenan Hom 10.81   11.90    USA 10.81 13.85 11.78 12.95 10.98
25 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.46   11.93    USA 11.73 12.28 12.04 10.46 12.01
26 Shreyan Jaiswal 10.82   11.99    USA 12.70 11.24 10.82 18.83 12.02
27 Tommy Szeliga 10.28   12.11    USA 11.03 11.85 14.74 13.44 10.28
28 Charles Jerome 10.89   12.16    USA 10.89 13.71 13.17 11.49 11.83
29 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.18   12.20    USA 14.58 11.99 13.38 11.22 11.18
30 Daniel Greigg 10.79   12.23    USA 12.09 10.79 14.13 11.34 13.25
31 Ethan Dennis 10.56   12.55    USA 10.56 12.96 12.68 13.30 12.02
32 Natalie Smith 11.97   12.61    USA 14.99 12.11 13.00 11.97 12.71
33 Stephen Griggs 8.69   12.65    USA 13.46 13.33 8.69 13.02 11.61
34 Sameer Chawla 11.10   12.70    USA 12.69 11.95 13.46 11.10 13.87
35 Caleb Vigil 12.31   13.04    USA 13.55 12.50 12.31 13.06 13.92
36 John Kelley 12.33   13.24    USA 14.04 13.00 12.33 12.68 15.16
37 Christopher Sun 11.08   13.29    USA 11.08 11.20 16.16 13.88 14.78
38 Miranda Manning 11.78   13.41    USA 16.42 11.78 12.74 14.44 13.06
39 Sam Robinson 12.00   13.56    USA 14.81 15.98 13.06 12.82 12.00
40 Dartagnan Mullins 12.30   13.97    USA 12.30 14.28 15.73 14.19 13.43
41 Robbie Stevenson 11.53   14.05    USA 15.96 13.85 12.34 11.53 16.19
42 Josh Bloch 12.71   14.06    USA 14.08 14.67 12.71 13.42 14.73
43 Ryker Holsinger 12.86   14.08    USA 14.49 14.54 13.22 21.73 12.86
44 Logan Forsythe 12.29   14.15    USA 17.63 16.28 13.50 12.68 12.29
45 McLain Adams 11.18   14.28    USA 14.80 14.05 11.18 15.83 13.99
46 Brendan White 12.86   14.39    USA 15.15 15.79 13.28 12.86 14.74
47 Zack Brandon 13.04   14.41    USA 14.38 14.14 13.04 17.36 14.70
48 Mudit Mathur 13.72   14.70    USA 14.83 14.97 14.29 15.41 13.72
49 David Doty 11.91   15.06    USA 14.19 14.79 11.91 16.20 DNF
50 Michael Kaiser 12.40   15.09    USA 15.13 17.44 12.40 12.70 18.84
51 Aidan McBride 13.10   15.18    USA 16.43 13.10 15.34 13.76 DNF
52 Nathan Kearney 13.35   15.38    USA 16.42 15.40 13.35 15.38 15.35
53 Scott McGowan 14.56   15.40    USA 16.56 15.68 15.31 14.56 15.20
54 Maggie Clark 11.51   15.65    USA 14.86 16.73 11.51 15.37 18.99
55 Hannah Lowry 14.52   15.81    USA 17.83 14.94 17.07 14.52 15.43
56 Pedro Caceres 15.04   15.91    USA 15.51 16.98 15.04 15.23 24.35
57 Corey Sakowski 12.09   16.01    USA 12.09 17.78 18.31 12.77 17.47
58 Waden Cho 14.04   16.14    USA 17.42 15.44 15.57 17.40 14.04
59 Allan Beres 15.33   16.27    USA 15.48 19.49 15.33 16.26 17.07
60 Bobby Mapp 13.58   16.49    USA 17.27 16.16 13.58 16.85 16.47
61 Berithen Chung 13.57   16.66    USA 15.34 17.35 17.29 13.57 17.46
62 Mitchell Hum 16.39   16.81    USA 20.00 16.39 17.58 16.42 16.43
63 Alex Hontz 14.44   17.89    USA 18.94 15.88 19.94 14.44 18.85
64 Joey Murphy 12.78   18.12    USA 17.51 20.25 12.78 19.58 17.26
65 Declan Wilhelm 15.79   18.26    USA 17.67 18.14 18.98 19.24 15.79
66 Ryan Farish 15.39   18.35    USA 22.05 17.27 20.77 17.01 15.39
67 Lukas Mishustin 14.80   18.59    USA 17.22 22.13 19.97 18.58 14.80
68 Nathan Widman 16.23   18.66    USA 20.48 16.23 17.37 19.06 19.55
69 Darren Faules 17.46   19.17    USA 19.41 18.60 19.67 17.46 19.50
70 Skywalker Li 15.78   19.20    USA 19.82 21.89 19.49 15.78 18.28
71 Leo Whelan 14.84   19.40    USA 16.47 15.47 26.25 14.84 31.26
72 Jonathan Pitts 14.96   19.41    USA 19.81 19.96 18.45 14.96 22.89
73 Isaac Reiter 17.95   19.65    USA 22.69 20.52 17.95 19.03 19.40
74 Anna L. Halsdorf 15.44   19.93    USA DNF 20.62 20.45 18.71 15.44
75 Ben White 17.05   20.15    USA 21.29 20.34 21.22 17.05 18.90
76 Anton Smolyanyy 19.63   20.21    USA DNF 19.80 20.63 19.63 20.21
77 Robert Mapp IV 18.54   20.38    USA 20.12 26.14 19.74 18.54 21.29
78 Brad Hoffman 15.57   20.43    USA 21.50 21.78 20.58 15.57 19.21
79 Brandon Diaz 19.17   20.56    USA 19.20 19.17 21.10 21.37 23.38
80 Adam Zarak 18.98   20.70    USA 21.14 18.98 20.90 DNF 20.07
81 Nathan Vigil 21.38   21.81    USA 21.38 22.98 21.92 21.41 22.09
82 Kelly Anderson 17.02   21.93    USA 20.86 21.52 23.58 23.42 17.02
83 Andres Leal 16.29   21.97    USA 21.75 22.54 28.17 21.61 16.29
84 Ryan Bodoh 16.57   22.19    USA 23.03 21.20 28.35 16.57 22.33
85 Garva Khandelwal 19.21   22.36    USA 23.44 20.25 19.21 23.39 26.27
86 Spencer Gretz 20.73   22.61    USA 21.42 20.73 20.81 25.59 28.08
87 Shaamikh Naroo 17.95   22.77    USA 20.97 25.28 24.85 22.48 17.95
88 Ethan Tran 20.06   23.05    USA 20.06 22.08 29.09 22.74 24.34
89 Andrew Kelley 19.79   23.30    USA 21.33 25.67 19.79 28.51 22.89
90 Tucker Deacon 18.38   23.38    USA 27.73 22.53 22.82 18.38 24.80
91 Matt Wiley 17.83   23.43    USA 25.80 23.38 17.83 21.10 26.15
92 Ethan Mirabile 21.97   23.81    USA 23.77 21.97 24.65 23.01 33.46
93 Adam Heilweil 23.09   24.00    USA 23.99 23.30 24.72 23.09 28.98
94 Jacob Bird 21.03   24.45    USA 21.51 26.45 31.03 25.40 21.03
95 Timothy Scott Wren III 20.86   24.61    USA 25.40 25.31 23.13 26.42 20.86
96 Ari Randers-Pehrson 19.39   25.62    USA 27.87 24.10 19.39 32.43 24.90
97 Aaron Macko 20.03   25.76    USA 32.25 23.93 29.43 20.03 23.91
98 Rayhan Cote 22.81   25.91    USA 27.67 22.81 27.52 26.67 23.55
99 Joshua Nichols 22.14   25.98    USA 26.57 34.77 25.74 22.14 25.64
100 Noah Giuliano 22.24   26.15    USA 27.22 27.72 29.00 22.24 23.52
101 Jose Serrano 24.87   27.19    USA 26.51 27.80 24.87 27.25 27.89
102 Lauren Nguyen 22.33   27.31    USA 28.29 22.33 24.69 28.96 29.18
103 Matthew Pharr 25.41   27.78    USA 26.12 28.74 28.49 47.51 25.41
104 Mika Saro Kretzmann-Clough 24.12   27.85    USA 27.63 27.74 24.12 28.17 29.84
105 Orhan Tasci 23.28   27.98    USA 37.58 23.28 32.17 25.09 26.69
106 Jeremy Duehring 24.25   28.39    USA 24.25 26.65 27.93 30.60 DNF
107 Tommy Williams 25.57   28.44    USA 28.19 26.14 31.00 25.57 42.41
108 Hari D. Kiruban 24.88   29.32    Canada 32.48 30.47 33.75 24.88 25.02
109 Tyler Cosgrove 26.43   29.35    USA 30.25 33.06 26.43 28.78 29.02
110 Eric Hsu 18.43   29.36    USA 22.98 26.21 18.43 39.62 38.89
111 Tyler Smith 23.08   30.29    USA 23.08 31.02 33.46 28.54 31.31
112 Matthew Miguel Franchini 27.82   30.42    USA 31.98 34.85 27.82 27.99 31.29
113 Benjamin Wang 23.99   31.89    USA 27.35 23.99 37.45 32.12 36.21
114 Jonathan Baden 26.38   31.89    USA 31.68 26.38 28.77 37.24 35.22
115 Maximilian Dawkins 27.13   32.00    USA 43.91 33.81 34.99 27.13 27.19
116 Francesca Tannenbaum 26.43   32.28    USA 33.31 35.23 34.03 26.43 29.50
117 Eric Good 19.06   32.63    USA 32.25 19.06 39.28 32.33 33.31
118 David Kelley 26.82   32.71    USA 33.41 35.13 33.71 26.82 31.02
119 Tejas Kashyap 24.82   32.81    USA 30.11 33.52 24.82 34.79 39.27
120 Lucas Tolley 30.53   33.93    USA 42.14 38.11 31.83 30.53 31.86
121 Emma Ylagan 26.35   35.52    USA 26.35 46.47 43.51 28.58 34.46
122 Charlie Ambrose 27.69   35.79    USA 40.98 43.89 36.28 30.10 27.69
123 Kevin Le 31.61   36.26    USA 34.39 34.42 DNF 39.98 31.61
124 Nathan Blair Gerhart 24.15   36.44    USA 34.55 43.08 24.15 35.26 39.52
125 Dominic Crino 35.99   40.01    USA 45.27 38.60 36.15 35.99 55.04
126 Brandon Daniel-Morales 33.65   40.63    USA 46.44 33.65 44.08 43.12 34.68
127 Stanley Roth 34.28   40.65    USA 42.87 40.37 38.72 44.85 34.28
128 Sophia Schorr 37.54   41.45    USA 38.28 37.54 52.17 41.07 45.01
129 Jeff Krone 43.79   47.79    USA 45.58 50.21 47.58 DNF 43.79
130 Sarah Murphy 36.12   48.24    USA 1:41.72 41.89 47.95 54.88 36.12
131 Timothy Allen 40.51   50.28    USA 1:10.20 59.82 42.32 40.51 48.69
132 Aditya Shukla 30.61   50.63    USA 37.26 30.61 1:22.27 32.36 DNF
133 Sam McGowan 59.64   1:00.69    USA 59.64 DNF 59.73 1:01.94 1:00.41
134 Conall Eget 55.92   1:03.95    USA 1:02.73 1:00.71 1:08.41 1:09.58 55.92
135 Danny Saenz 1:03.57   1:06.74    USA 1:07.29 1:07.61 1:03.57 1:05.32 1:25.34
136 Avery Duehring 57.82   1:07.29    USA 1:05.50 57.82 1:09.21 1:09.69 1:07.17
137 Lucas Bloom 1:05.32   1:10.62    USA 1:12.68 1:05.32 1:11.80 1:07.39 1:21.28
138 Gavin Shea 1:11.82   1:23.50    USA 1:30.31 1:25.73 1:11.82 1:32.32 1:14.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.12   7.95    USA 8.68 7.48 7.12 7.70 8.68
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.54   8.49    USA 8.28 8.39 8.79 7.54 9.54
3 Rowe Hessler 8.04   8.81    USA 9.59 8.04 8.68 8.15 10.82
4 Benjamin Christie 8.02   9.01    USA 11.37 8.66 8.94 9.42 8.02
5 Dana Yi 7.97   9.14    USA 9.70 9.11 10.27 8.61 7.97
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.67   9.57    USA 11.37 8.58 DNF 8.75 7.67
7 Andrew Park 8.35   9.57    USA 11.44 9.57 9.78 9.37 8.35
8 Henry Savich 8.47   9.89    USA 10.77 9.67 9.24 8.47 11.98
9 Will Callan 7.89   10.02    USA 9.23 7.89 10.74 12.67 10.08
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.50   10.37    USA 10.71 10.88 12.15 9.50 9.53
11 Amod Mathur 7.76   10.43    India 10.88 11.21 7.76 10.13 10.28
12 Liam Chen 7.62   10.68    USA 11.14 10.05 10.86 11.39 7.62
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.38   10.70    USA 10.12 9.38 11.65 10.58 11.41
14 Livia Kleiner 9.12   10.73    USA 10.05 9.12 12.86 10.25 11.89
15 Jonathan Tilahun 8.60   11.01    USA 11.80 9.11 8.60 12.13 DNF
16 Tommy Szeliga 9.75   11.06    USA 10.72 11.22 9.75 11.24 11.24
17 Justin Choi 8.87   11.07    USA 12.04 11.33 8.87 9.99 11.90
18 Alex Thielemier 7.62   11.08    USA 12.27 10.89 11.22 7.62 11.12
19 Joey Stahl 8.86   11.24    USA 10.88 11.21 8.86 13.81 11.62
20 Justin Gou 8.83   11.29    USA 11.50 12.48 11.17 11.21 8.83
21 Maggie Jordan 8.73   11.39    USA 10.88 13.97 12.15 11.13 8.73
22 Srish Udayakumar 9.55   11.65    USA 14.52 13.86 11.23 9.86 9.55
23 Daniel Greigg 9.90   11.73    USA 16.22 11.50 10.58 9.90 13.11
24 Erick Tian 10.27   11.84    Canada 11.08 10.27 12.15 DNF 12.29
25 Corey Sakowski 10.54   12.33    USA 10.54 13.00 13.90 12.30 11.69
26 John Kelley 9.01   12.44    USA 11.08 9.01 14.00 12.32 13.92
27 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.37   12.48    USA 13.06 12.48 12.66 11.37 12.30
28 Ethan Dennis 10.13   12.55    USA 12.87 11.88 10.13 12.89 18.54
29 Kobe Balin 9.98   12.88    USA 9.98 13.21 14.70 10.74 14.76
30 Christopher Sun 11.93   12.95    USA 12.51 13.21 13.51 13.13 11.93
31 Ryker Holsinger 10.95   12.96    USA 10.95 13.12 13.29 12.47 13.33
32 Sam Deacon 11.75   13.18    USA 13.62 13.60 11.75 12.86 13.09
33 Sameer Chawla 9.33   13.39    USA 18.81 13.63 9.33 12.59 13.96
34 Stephen Griggs 11.59   13.48    USA 13.82 11.59 16.50 14.12 12.49
35 Josh Bloch 10.94   13.52    USA 14.54 13.37 10.94 13.86 13.33
36 Keenan Hom 11.95   13.54    USA 16.66 11.95 12.83 12.83 14.97
37 Shreyan Jaiswal 10.79   13.60    USA 14.27 14.20 10.79 12.32 14.39
38 Natalie Smith 11.36   13.62    USA 16.24 11.36 14.30 12.90 13.65
39 Charles Jerome 11.21   13.68    USA 17.01 13.80 12.69 14.56 11.21
40 Maggie Clark 13.44   13.78    USA 13.44 15.52 13.56 13.61 14.18
41 Aidan McBride 12.91   13.80    USA 14.54 13.85 13.02 12.91 19.03
42 David Doty 11.45   13.99    USA 15.42 11.45 12.71 13.85 15.76
43 Michael Kaiser 12.37   14.02    USA 16.26 12.37 13.57 14.37 14.13
44 Miranda Manning 11.82   14.17    USA 12.96 16.06 14.62 11.82 14.94
45 Sam Robinson 13.23   14.18    USA 13.23 14.39 14.68 15.99 13.47
46 Nathan Kearney 13.42   14.41    USA 13.63 14.45 13.42 16.59 15.16
47 Brendan White 11.82   14.51    USA 14.35 14.65 14.53 11.82 16.30
48 Zack Brandon 10.78   14.64    USA 16.42 11.14 10.78 18.44 16.37
49 Mudit Mathur 12.56   14.90    USA 16.62 12.79 15.28 12.56 16.75
50 McLain Adams 14.68   15.24    USA 14.68 19.05 14.96 14.86 15.89
51 Robbie Stevenson 11.99   15.43    USA 16.33 15.73 16.92 11.99 14.23
52 Allan Beres 12.64   15.90    USA 14.18 17.00 16.51 19.51 12.64
53 Logan Forsythe 14.80   16.19    USA 16.68 17.79 15.76 16.12 14.80
54 Scott McGowan 13.18   16.21    USA 16.02 17.16 13.18 15.44 DNF
55 Bobby Mapp 12.70   16.29    USA 16.98 16.72 15.16 17.12 12.70
56 Pedro Caceres 15.45   16.57    USA 17.96 15.45 20.58 15.94 15.82
57 Berithen Chung 14.79   17.06    USA 17.34 DNF 14.79 17.88 15.95
58 Alex Hontz 16.08   17.23    USA 16.90 16.52 18.28 16.08 22.08
59 Dartagnan Mullins 15.59   17.42    USA 16.28 16.91 15.59 19.07 DNF
60 Hannah Lowry 16.76   17.45    USA 17.63 17.75 17.86 16.98 16.76
61 Mitchell Hum 15.83   18.22    USA 20.76 19.67 18.65 15.83 16.35
62 Caleb Vigil 15.12   18.40    USA 18.25 17.32 19.64 15.12 DNF
63 Joey Murphy 17.39   19.04    USA 18.94 21.34 17.47 17.39 20.70
64 Waden Cho 15.67   20.72    USA 17.40 22.63 26.30 22.14 15.67
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Christie 7.52   8.12    USA 7.93 8.36 7.52 8.33 8.09
2 Rowe Hessler 7.30   8.38    USA 7.30 9.11 8.60 7.44 11.99
3 Amod Mathur 7.31   8.67    India 7.31 8.53 9.80 9.21 8.27
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.54   8.81    USA 7.42 6.54 9.47 10.18 9.55
5 Dana Yi 8.37   9.15    USA 8.56 10.49 8.37 8.40 11.25
6 Andrew Park 6.67   9.39    USA 10.68 6.67 8.72 9.72 9.73
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.93   9.70    USA 8.93 9.00 9.95 10.15 11.43
8 Livia Kleiner 9.11   9.92    USA 9.17 11.03 13.32 9.11 9.56
9 Alex Thielemier 8.33   9.97    USA 9.74 10.39 10.07 8.33 10.11
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.49   9.97    USA 11.35 8.49 9.32 13.46 9.23
11 Keaton Ellis 8.07   10.03    USA 9.14 8.07 DNF 10.38 10.58
12 Liam Chen 8.95   10.08    USA 9.36 8.95 11.09 9.80 11.77
13 Henry Savich 8.20   10.25    USA 8.20 9.96 9.02 DNF 11.78
14 Justin Choi 8.40   10.27    USA 17.89 10.26 8.40 9.04 11.51
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.68   10.28    USA 12.32 9.66 11.22 8.68 9.95
16 Will Callan 9.28   10.63    USA 9.28 10.17 10.40 11.85 11.32
17 Daniel Greigg 10.16   10.77    USA 10.50 10.16 10.95 12.15 10.86
18 Justin Gou 8.15   10.81    USA 10.56 8.15 10.47 11.39 13.76
19 Maggie Jordan 9.04   11.19    USA 12.34 15.28 12.09 9.15 9.04
20 Kobe Balin 10.80   11.28    USA 11.08 12.43 10.80 11.16 11.61
21 Jonathan Tilahun 9.13   11.33    USA 9.13 12.13 10.94 11.96 11.09
22 Srish Udayakumar 8.82   11.42    USA 8.82 11.46 11.92 13.46 10.87
23 Erick Tian 9.24   11.89    Canada 9.24 10.01 14.56 13.77 11.88
24 John Kelley 10.02   11.96    USA 14.12 10.02 12.16 12.68 11.04
25 Tommy Szeliga 11.37   12.09    USA 11.37 12.52 12.28 12.72 11.48
26 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.66   12.51    USA 12.36 11.66 11.75 13.41 15.54
27 Sam Deacon 10.26   12.56    USA 11.99 12.45 15.66 10.26 13.25
28 Ryker Holsinger 10.97   12.84    USA 13.55 11.32 13.66 DNF 10.97
29 Joey Stahl 9.59   13.11    USA 11.06 14.64 13.64 15.48 9.59
30 Corey Sakowski 10.74   13.27    USA 10.74 11.77 14.27 13.78 DNF
31 Christopher Sun 10.39   13.40    USA 10.39 13.73 13.77 17.70 12.70
32 Ethan Dennis 12.54   14.34    USA 12.54 12.83 15.05 15.15 16.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.56   8.05    USA 13.85 8.06 8.36 7.56 7.74
2 Keaton Ellis 7.48   8.89    USA 7.48 8.68 8.61 10.31 9.38
3 Amod Mathur 8.46   8.91    India 9.11 9.07 10.01 8.46 8.56
4 Rowe Hessler 8.08   8.96    USA 8.27 9.07 11.53 9.55 8.08
5 Will Callan 8.52   9.16    USA 8.67 10.24 8.52 11.00 8.57
6 Dana Yi 7.72   9.23    USA 9.53 8.93 9.22 10.77 7.72
7 Henry Savich 8.50   9.46    USA 10.02 8.91 9.72 9.74 8.50
8 Liam Chen 8.79   9.52    USA 8.79 9.47 10.38 8.98 10.11
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.56   9.54    USA 9.47 8.56 9.65 10.45 9.49
10 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.15   9.65    USA 9.83 9.15 9.35 11.67 9.76
11 Benjamin Christie 9.25   9.91    USA 9.79 10.40 9.25 9.53 10.93
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.08   10.11    USA 8.08 9.79 13.77 8.44 12.10
13 Alex Thielemier 9.19   10.21    USA 10.37 9.19 10.66 11.09 9.59
14 Andrew Park 8.68   10.35    USA 13.08 8.68 10.47 11.66 8.91
15 Livia Kleiner 9.65   10.40    USA 10.10 11.20 9.65 9.91 13.01
16 Justin Choi 10.79   11.24    USA 11.76 11.14 11.06 10.79 11.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.18   2.15    USA 2.75 1.98 1.73 3.67 1.18
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.30   2.64    USA 2.30 2.77 5.74 2.43 2.71
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.64   2.78    USA 2.64 2.79 2.95 2.78 2.76
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.40   3.08    USA 2.40 3.31 4.17 2.69 3.25
5 Charles Jerome 2.80   3.16    USA 2.80 3.93 3.00 3.45 3.03
6 Leo Whelan 2.66   3.40    USA 2.76 3.95 2.66 4.21 3.50
7 Liam Chen 3.03   3.52    USA 3.71 3.71 3.03 DNF 3.14
8 Jonathan Tilahun 3.26   3.55    USA 3.53 3.59 3.81 3.52 3.26
9 Henry Savich 2.29   3.64    USA 4.17 5.29 2.40 4.36 2.29
10 Erick Tian 2.84   3.64    Canada 3.35 2.84 5.05 4.38 3.20
11 Dana Yi 3.00   3.64    USA 3.64 5.16 3.64 3.65 3.00
12 Srish Udayakumar 2.84   3.65    USA 4.61 3.64 4.22 2.84 3.09
13 Michael Kaiser 3.19   3.68    USA 3.73 3.79 3.19 4.04 3.51
14 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.81   3.76    USA 4.40 12.79 3.80 3.09 2.81
15 Daniel Greigg 2.38   3.91    USA 4.45 2.38 4.74 4.11 3.18
16 Corey Sakowski 3.70   3.92    USA 3.94 4.36 4.09 3.70 3.72
17 Keaton Ellis 3.19   3.94    USA 3.80 4.34 4.43 3.67 3.19
18 Amod Mathur 3.21   3.96    India 3.21 5.26 3.43 4.43 4.02
19 Ethan Dennis 2.65   3.97    USA 3.60 DNF 3.88 4.42 2.65
20 Sameer Chawla 3.19   3.98    USA 3.80 4.06 3.19 4.09 4.75
21 Benjamin Christie 2.21   3.99    USA 2.21 3.69 5.65 4.56 3.73
22 Darren Faules 2.67   4.12    USA 4.03 5.29 2.67 4.21 4.12
23 John Kelley 3.38   4.13    USA 4.12 4.44 3.38 7.36 3.83
24 Livia Kleiner 2.81   4.15    USA 5.72 2.81 2.83 3.90 DNF
25 Justin Choi 2.44   4.24    USA 2.44 4.53 4.14 DNF 4.05
26 Sam Robinson 2.37   4.27    USA 2.37 4.77 4.16 4.62 4.04
27 Pedro Caceres 3.14   4.27    USA 3.49 28.99 4.51 4.80 3.14
28 Justin Gou 3.41   4.29    USA 3.90 5.26 3.72 6.36 3.41
29 Caleb Vigil 3.69   4.36    USA 5.19 4.78 3.85 4.45 3.69
30 Brendan White 4.07   4.53    USA 4.44 DNF 4.16 4.07 4.99
31 Sam Deacon 3.15   4.55    USA 3.15 4.59 4.68 5.14 4.37
32 Allan Beres 3.22   4.57    USA 3.42 3.22 4.73 5.65 5.55
33 Aidan McBride 4.33   4.59    USA 5.12 4.57 4.49 4.70 4.33
34 Joey Stahl 4.01   4.60    USA 5.31 4.01 5.93 4.17 4.31
35 Tommy Szeliga 3.20   4.63    USA 4.41 3.20 5.00 4.47 6.30
36 Maggie Jordan 3.25   4.64    USA 6.52 4.76 4.69 4.47 3.25
37 Maggie Clark 3.73   4.68    USA 4.88 4.35 3.73 6.68 4.82
38 Waden Cho 2.84   4.71    USA 2.84 3.93 4.67 6.88 5.52
39 Declan Wilhelm 3.23   4.80    USA 4.62 4.53 5.24 6.18 3.23
40 Andrew Park 3.79   4.81    USA 6.50 3.79 4.71 5.31 4.40
41 Zack Brandon 3.98   4.83    USA 3.98 5.11 4.47 4.90 7.09
42 Miranda Manning 4.37   4.83    USA 5.09 4.71 4.68 4.37 7.59
43 Josh Bloch 4.31   4.93    USA 5.88 5.20 5.02 4.56 4.31
44 Brad Hoffman 4.57   4.94    USA 4.88 5.99 5.09 4.57 4.84
45 Stephen Griggs 4.18   4.98    USA 4.73 4.18 4.37 5.84 24.01
46 Christopher Sun 4.25   5.04    USA 4.78 5.90 7.04 4.45 4.25
47 Michael Yoo Fatemi 4.84   5.16    USA 4.89 4.84 5.07 7.22 5.51
48 Lauren Nguyen 3.25   5.20    USA 5.43 3.25 6.07 5.17 5.01
49 Nathan Widman 4.71   5.35    USA 4.81 4.71 5.87 5.37 7.45
50 David Doty 3.90   5.61    USA DNF 4.66 7.35 3.90 4.81
51 Kobe Balin 2.97   5.62    USA 3.37 9.66 3.82 9.66 2.97
52 Robert Mapp IV 4.71   5.66    USA 10.60 4.71 5.32 5.30 6.35
53 Mudit Mathur 5.37   5.73    USA 5.64 6.15 5.64 5.91 5.37
54 Mitchell Hum 4.96   5.81    USA 5.76 4.96 5.66 7.53 6.00
55 Natalie Smith 4.56   5.90    USA 6.22 6.57 5.28 4.56 6.20
56 Bobby Mapp 4.70   5.90    USA 6.31 4.70 6.12 5.27 8.44
57 Kelly Anderson 5.17   5.90    USA 5.49 5.17 7.42 5.65 6.55
58 Ethan Mirabile 3.79   5.95    USA 5.55 DNF 6.04 6.27 3.79
59 Logan Forsythe 3.10   5.98    USA 3.10 7.77 DNF 5.50 4.66
60 Anton Smolyanyy 5.01   5.99    USA 5.22 6.73 7.35 5.01 6.01
61 Adam Zarak 5.41   6.15    USA 6.14 5.48 6.90 6.84 5.41
62 Joey Murphy 5.85   6.15    USA 7.47 5.85 5.96 6.24 6.25
63 Jonathan Pitts 5.43   6.22    USA 6.17 5.78 10.80 6.72 5.43
64 Scott McGowan 2.96   6.29    USA 2.96 5.15 7.36 9.20 6.37
65 Andres Leal 5.74   6.35    USA 5.74 6.15 6.43 6.68 6.46
66 Rayhan Cote 4.15   6.42    USA 12.39 6.61 4.15 7.15 5.51
67 Brandon Diaz 4.38   6.44    USA 4.39 6.99 9.32 4.38 7.95
68 Shreyan Jaiswal 4.77   6.45    USA 6.10 4.77 7.31 5.95 7.67
69 Ryker Holsinger 4.73   6.46    USA 4.73 5.78 8.01 7.19 6.41
70 Lukas Mishustin 4.86   6.46    USA 8.09 7.80 5.57 6.01 4.86
71 Adam Heilweil 5.83   6.61    USA 7.74 7.66 5.83 6.17 6.00
72 Ben White 5.23   6.66    USA 5.23 6.09 6.26 DNF 7.62
73 Matt Wiley 6.02   6.72    USA 6.24 7.54 6.02 9.37 6.39
74 Anna L. Halsdorf 4.47   6.82    USA 4.47 7.48 6.75 6.24 7.64
75 Eric Hsu 5.52   6.92    USA 7.00 5.52 DNF 8.09 5.67
76 Ryan Bodoh 5.66   7.02    USA 8.04 6.45 6.78 7.84 5.66
77 Robbie Stevenson 5.44   7.08    USA 5.44 6.93 8.54 5.78 9.57
78 Tommy Williams 6.31   7.09    USA 6.31 7.91 8.65 6.97 6.39
79 Garva Khandelwal 5.54   7.13    USA 8.52 5.92 5.54 8.62 6.96
80 Alex Hontz 6.57   7.18    USA 7.18 6.57 14.42 7.38 6.97
81 Dartagnan Mullins 2.92   7.39    USA 2.92 5.25 DNF 9.82 7.11
82 Ryan Farish 4.24   7.50    USA 4.24 8.64 11.12 4.45 9.42
83 Nathan Vigil 6.22   7.51    USA DNF 6.22 7.25 8.02 7.27
84 Kevin Le 6.83   7.84    USA 7.50 7.97 8.06 11.76 6.83
85 Aaron Macko 4.55   7.88    USA 7.28 9.50 4.55 10.80 6.85
86 Tejas Kashyap 6.66   7.88    USA 7.52 8.79 7.32 11.50 6.66
87 Hari D. Kiruban 7.07   8.27    Canada 8.78 8.86 7.20 7.07 8.84
88 Jeremy Duehring 5.28   8.40    USA 8.74 6.95 9.51 11.48 5.28
89 Shaamikh Naroo 4.44   8.78    USA 8.37 11.28 4.44 8.94 9.02
90 Noah Giuliano 6.16   8.81    USA 7.27 10.35 10.60 8.80 6.16
91 Jose Serrano 5.37   8.85    USA 5.37 9.38 8.99 12.64 8.18
92 Benjamin Wang 6.09   9.30    USA 11.24 8.32 6.09 11.61 8.34
93 Eric Good 6.54   9.33    USA 6.88 10.32 6.54 12.51 10.80
94 Emma Ylagan 8.38   9.79    USA 9.14 9.29 8.38 10.95 13.52
95 Isaac Reiter 8.03   9.86    USA 10.20 9.53 9.85 10.90 8.03
96 Tucker Deacon 8.00   10.11    USA 10.15 8.00 10.28 9.91 10.31
97 Joshua Nichols 8.56   10.74    USA 10.27 8.56 13.56 10.03 11.93
98 Dominic Crino 8.36   11.00    USA 12.84 8.36 15.64 11.40 8.75
99 Francesca Tannenbaum 5.00   11.06    USA 5.00 9.48 17.27 20.03 6.44
100 Spencer Gretz 7.51   11.31    USA 9.95 9.34 7.51 14.65 29.76
101 Tyler Smith 7.62   11.35    USA 10.79 7.62 11.34 11.95 11.91
102 Andrew Kelley 9.11   11.51    USA 9.11 11.94 11.48 12.16 11.11
103 Conall Eget 6.07   11.74    USA 27.47 9.38 12.60 6.07 13.24
104 David Kelley 8.23   12.18    USA DNF 9.64 12.20 14.70 8.23
105 Orhan Tasci 9.49   12.39    USA 9.49 19.67 14.74 11.78 10.66
106 Tyler Cosgrove 7.05   12.90    USA 13.89 7.05 11.25 13.55 19.28
107 Jonathan Baden 10.22   12.93    USA 12.85 10.22 13.99 12.19 13.74
108 Jeff Krone 10.27   12.96    USA 12.84 10.27 13.05 19.69 13.00
109 Aditya Shukla 10.29   12.96    USA 10.29 13.23 12.51 17.57 13.14
110 Ari Randers-Pehrson 9.06   13.58    USA 28.06 9.06 12.91 13.92 13.92
111 Charlie Ambrose 9.61   13.66    USA 9.61 13.70 14.01 15.70 13.27
112 David Kleiner 9.84   14.07    USA 18.94 11.03 12.23 DNF 9.84
113 Sean Wilhelm 10.84   15.61    USA 10.84 23.44 15.29 18.60 12.95
114 Stanley Roth 13.61   15.78    USA 13.61 17.25 15.72 14.38 DNF
115 Mika Saro Kretzmann-Clough 15.23      USA DNF 15.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70   2.04    USA 2.29 1.70 2.62 1.99 1.84
2 Will Callan 1.71   2.11    USA 1.93 2.22 2.19 1.71 2.56
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.19   2.42    USA 2.19 2.68 2.22 2.37 DNF
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.38   2.64    USA 2.54 2.51 3.96 2.88 2.38
5 Henry Savich 2.30   2.68    USA 5.19 2.69 2.65 2.30 2.71
6 Jonathan Tilahun 3.02   3.28    USA 3.86 3.02 3.21 3.28 3.35
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.82   3.30    USA 3.11 3.37 3.68 3.41 2.82
8 Daniel Greigg 2.97   4.02    USA 2.97 3.24 5.16 3.67 5.62
9 Erick Tian 2.90   4.08    Canada 4.86 4.53 2.90 3.88 3.82
10 Liam Chen 2.97   4.44    USA 3.08 2.97 10.38 5.76 4.48
11 Michael Kaiser 3.31   4.53    USA 3.31 4.27 3.78 5.53 6.18
12 Dana Yi 3.36   4.54    USA 3.36 9.76 5.38 3.75 4.48
13 Leo Whelan 3.41   4.93    USA 4.64 5.29 4.87 3.41 5.27
14 Charles Jerome 2.64   5.05    USA 2.64 5.56 6.17 3.60 5.98
15 Srish Udayakumar 3.21   5.19    USA 3.21 6.30 3.29 5.98 9.85
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 30.56   33.63    USA 36.85 38.67 30.56 31.03 33.01
2 Keaton Ellis 33.16   36.18    USA 33.16 42.81 37.96 35.77 34.81
3 Rowe Hessler 30.49   37.31    USA 38.64 38.14 35.15 38.82 30.49
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 36.45   37.79    USA 38.67 36.53 36.45 38.18 43.23
5 Benjamin Christie 34.37   38.01    USA 41.31 35.84 36.88 34.37 48.09
6 Stephen Griggs 36.32   38.43    USA 39.29 37.96 36.32 45.87 38.03
7 Amod Mathur 36.64   38.79    India 38.81 39.22 36.64 44.47 38.34
8 Dana Yi 35.18   39.68    USA 45.47 35.18 38.02 39.42 41.59
9 Will Callan 36.23   39.88    USA 38.08 41.87 46.71 39.68 36.23
10 Justin Gou 37.05   40.40    USA 37.05 41.97 40.47 43.99 38.77
11 Livia Kleiner 36.17   40.41    USA 37.96 40.71 44.40 42.57 36.17
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 39.19   41.19    USA 41.71 39.75 42.11 46.62 39.19
13 Henry Savich 37.96   41.34    USA 37.96 38.66 44.49 48.41 40.87
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 38.90   41.35    USA 40.69 38.90 1:02.35 42.13 41.23
15 Alex Thielemier 40.08   41.57    USA 41.77 42.16 41.20 41.75 40.08
16 Erick Tian 41.81   43.35    Canada 41.81 44.98 47.10 41.81 43.26
17 Maggie Jordan 40.06   44.34    USA 43.50 42.55 46.96 40.06 50.58
18 Corey Sakowski 41.19   45.15    USA 42.55 51.57 48.69 41.19 44.21
19 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 39.18   45.55    USA 53.37 46.71 44.87 45.08 39.18
20 Tommy Szeliga 43.09   47.27    USA 46.47 48.88 46.46 43.09 58.30
21 Kobe Balin 44.33   47.29    USA 51.35 44.33 46.22 50.15 45.49
22 Jonathan Tilahun 46.74   48.93    USA 48.51 46.74 54.62 48.05 50.24
23 Joey Stahl 44.19   49.17    USA 49.10 51.86 44.19 46.56 53.98
24 Daniel Greigg 46.77   49.61    USA 1:00.17 47.44 48.81 52.57 46.77
25 Keenan Hom 46.12   51.41    USA 46.12 49.99 53.78 56.06 50.45
26 Srish Udayakumar 46.96   52.84    USA 53.19 54.34 50.98 46.96 1:00.00
27 Sam Robinson 49.93   53.02    USA 53.40 49.93 56.37 51.68 53.99
28 Robbie Stevenson 46.82   54.13    USA 54.87 56.26 51.26 46.82 DNF
29 Brendan White 52.73   54.47    USA 56.07 59.21 53.38 53.97 52.73
30 Charles Jerome 53.32   55.08    USA 1:01.94 53.32 53.40 57.67 54.17
31 Miranda Manning 49.26   55.52    USA 59.87 49.26 1:01.00 57.35 49.33
32 Nathan Kearney 50.78   55.55    USA 55.67 53.95 57.04 58.46 50.78
33 Sam Deacon 53.49   56.19    USA 53.49 56.29 55.81 57.80 56.46
34 Shreyan Jaiswal 51.65   57.63    USA 56.83 55.76 1:00.29 51.65 1:13.89
35 Sameer Chawla 47.36   58.00    USA 55.59 1:04.26 47.36 1:01.54 56.88
36 Scott McGowan 41.89   58.79    USA 53.52 55.94 1:06.92 1:10.22 41.89
37 Christopher Sun 54.47   1:00.04    USA 1:08.14 54.47 59.27 1:03.19 57.66
38 Caleb Vigil 52.78   1:00.99    USA 1:07.79 52.78 53.45 1:01.72 DNF
39 Natalie Smith 54.66   1:01.62    USA 1:02.16 1:05.28 57.53 54.66 1:05.17
40 David Doty 52.68   1:01.64    USA 1:02.39 58.19 1:04.33 52.68 1:07.93
41 Michael Yoo Fatemi 59.76   1:03.44    USA 1:12.72 1:01.87 1:03.96 1:04.50 59.76
42 Dartagnan Mullins 53.43   1:03.57    USA 1:05.10 1:16.09 53.43 1:05.23 1:00.39
43 Maggie Clark 1:00.86   1:04.86    USA 1:15.27 1:09.41 1:03.14 1:00.86 1:02.03
44 Zack Brandon 58.72   1:05.21    USA 58.72 DNF 1:12.78 1:00.69 1:02.16
45 Aidan McBride 59.09   1:05.49    USA 1:09.12 1:08.89 59.09 1:04.10 1:03.49
46 McLain Adams 51.10   1:05.62    USA 1:04.13 DNF 1:01.51 51.10 1:11.23
47 Ben White 1:07.96   1:08.29    USA 1:08.65 1:14.51 1:08.05 1:08.16 1:07.96
48 Justin Choi 55.76   1:08.83    USA 1:11.07 1:07.08 55.76 1:16.33 1:08.33
49 John Kelley 1:03.78   1:09.96    USA 1:08.30 1:14.48 1:03.78 1:21.56 1:07.11
50 Declan Wilhelm 1:07.11   1:10.58    USA 1:07.11 1:13.94 1:08.53 1:23.29 1:09.27
51 Logan Forsythe 1:02.84   1:11.13    USA 1:09.49 1:12.01 1:25.74 1:02.84 1:11.89
52 Ryker Holsinger 1:05.15   1:11.22    USA 1:10.59 1:09.55 DNF 1:13.53 1:05.15
53 Michael Kaiser 1:12.31   1:18.61    USA 1:21.70 1:12.31 1:20.29 1:37.95 1:13.83
54 Berithen Chung 1:10.82   1:20.22    USA 1:25.59 1:30.67 1:10.82 1:15.93 1:19.15
55 Joey Murphy 1:12.13   1:21.10    USA 1:32.62 1:25.01 1:12.13 1:13.76 1:24.54
56 Ryan Farish 1:07.61   1:21.57    USA 1:21.13 1:33.64 1:22.87 1:07.61 1:20.72
57 Mitchell Hum 1:12.86   1:22.41    USA 1:19.87 1:26.43 1:22.10 1:25.27 1:12.86
58 Waden Cho 1:12.25   1:26.29    USA 1:30.97 1:12.25 1:18.95 1:28.96 DNF
59 Hannah Lowry 1:16.85   1:26.78    USA 1:28.29 1:16.85 1:25.17 1:30.14 1:26.88
60 Anton Smolyanyy 1:27.21   1:32.12    USA 1:32.89 1:28.56 1:27.21 DNF 1:34.91
61 Nathan Vigil 1:26.29   1:36.43    USA 1:26.29 1:38.91 1:36.68 1:33.71 DNF
62 Pedro Caceres 1:25.40   1:36.61    USA 1:45.98 1:25.40 1:48.11 1:25.83 1:38.01
63 Brad Hoffman 1:29.66   1:39.70    USA 1:32.12 1:29.66 DNF 1:46.66 1:40.33
64 Josh Bloch 43.42   DNF    USA 51.24 43.42 44.81 DNF DNF
65 Ethan Dennis 56.69   DNF    USA 59.50 DNF 1:05.61 DNF 56.69
66 Allan Beres 1:02.81   DNF    USA 1:10.01 DNF 1:02.81 DNF 1:04.50
67 Tucker Deacon 1:30.63      USA 1:42.96 1:30.63
68 Andres Leal 1:31.75      USA 1:46.10 1:31.75
69 Leo Whelan 1:34.50      USA 1:34.50 DNF
70 Darren Faules 1:37.01      USA DNF 1:37.01
71 Adam Zarak 1:38.45      USA 1:57.50 1:38.45
72 Adam Heilweil 1:40.97      USA DNF 1:40.97
73 Nathan Widman 1:41.34      USA 1:55.37 1:41.34
74 Spencer Gretz 1:47.67      USA DNF 1:47.67
75 Alex Hontz 1:51.04      USA 1:51.04 DNF
76 Francesca Tannenbaum DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Garva Khandelwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Hari D. Kiruban DNF      Canada DNF DNF
76 Jeff Krone DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Joshua Nichols DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Mika Saro Kretzmann-Clough DNF      USA DNF DNF
76 Shaamikh Naroo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 36.38   DNF    USA 47.73 DNF 36.38
2 Corey Sakowski 1:01.61   DNF    USA 1:04.12 1:01.61 DNF
3 Ryan Farish 1:20.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:20.26
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:31.91   DNF    USA 1:31.91 DNF DNF
5 Tommy Szeliga 1:42.01   DNF    USA 1:45.66 1:42.01 DNF
6 Justin Gou 2:01.89   DNF    USA 2:13.08 DNF 2:01.89
7 Josh Bloch 2:12.19   2:53.31    USA 2:12.19 3:10.68 3:17.05
8 Will Callan 2:24.46   2:46.05    USA 3:24.35 2:24.46 2:29.33
9 Stephen Griggs 2:34.59   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:34.59
10 Shreyan Jaiswal 2:52.81   DNF    USA 2:52.81 DNF DNF
11 Justin Choi 3:09.24   DNF    USA DNF 3:09.24 DNF
12 Miranda Manning 3:28.69   DNF    USA 3:28.69 DNF DNF
13 Maggie Jordan 5:26.78   DNF    USA 5:26.78 DNF DNS
14 Scott McGowan 5:41.91   DNF    USA 5:41.91 DNF DNS
15 McLain Adams 7:23.69   DNF    USA 7:23.69 DNS DNS
16 Brendan White 7:31.49   DNF    USA 7:31.49 DNF DNS
17 Erick Tian 9:45.70   DNF    Canada 9:45.70 DNS DNS
18 Ben White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
18 Caleb Vigil DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
18 Dartagnan Mullins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Joey Stahl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Kobe Balin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Livia Kleiner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
18 Maggie Clark DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Nathan Widman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Ryker Holsinger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
18 Zack Brandon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.28   3.67    USA 3.57 3.67 3.76 5.43 3.28
2 Benjamin Christie 2.19   4.18    USA 2.19 5.45 3.99 4.94 3.62
3 Joey Stahl 3.37   4.62    USA 4.30 4.56 5.27 3.37 5.01
4 Keaton Ellis 3.66   4.62    USA 4.64 4.72 4.51 3.66 8.06
5 Michael Kaiser 4.10   4.82    USA 5.99 4.17 5.52 4.10 4.78
6 Charles Jerome 3.96   4.96    USA 3.96 4.67 8.47 4.41 5.81
7 Will Callan 3.43   5.09    USA 4.29 4.21 3.43 6.77 DNF
8 Justin Choi 2.68   5.10    USA 4.83 2.68 5.79 5.60 4.87
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.12   5.13    USA 5.56 4.12 4.81 5.03 6.28
10 Tommy Szeliga 4.57   5.50    USA 4.57 8.69 5.90 5.25 5.36
11 Ethan Dennis 3.10   5.74    USA 3.10 5.21 5.67 6.35 6.81
12 Henry Savich 5.16   5.94    USA 7.06 6.42 5.95 5.46 5.16
13 Sam Robinson 4.24   6.06    USA 6.05 4.24 5.73 6.40 DNF
14 Justin Gou 5.23   6.15    USA 7.84 6.77 5.53 5.23 6.14
15 Brad Hoffman 4.74   6.18    USA 5.81 6.60 8.07 4.74 6.13
16 Kobe Balin 3.17   6.20    USA 6.18 3.17 6.26 6.16 9.94
17 Erick Tian 4.66   6.40    Canada 6.55 6.64 6.00 4.66 8.84
18 Jonathan Tilahun 4.89   6.54    USA 7.80 6.32 7.20 4.89 6.09
19 Miranda Manning 5.34   6.54    USA 10.26 6.29 6.25 5.34 7.08
20 Zack Brandon 4.31   6.81    USA 7.41 4.31 6.86 10.29 6.17
21 Daniel Greigg 5.45   6.95    USA 6.90 7.20 6.76 5.45 8.93
22 Brendan White 5.78   7.05    USA 6.11 8.68 9.04 6.35 5.78
23 Natalie Smith 5.38   7.12    USA 8.23 5.38 8.62 5.96 7.16
24 Corey Sakowski 3.46   7.24    USA 18.08 3.46 7.21 9.73 4.79
25 Ryan Bodoh 4.75   7.35    USA 5.44 7.89 4.75 15.02 8.73
26 Anton Smolyanyy 5.41   7.37    USA 8.56 5.73 7.83 5.41 12.33
27 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 6.61   7.40    USA 7.26 7.35 7.58 6.61 17.42
28 Josh Bloch 6.16   7.47    USA 8.14 6.88 10.76 6.16 7.40
29 Allan Beres 5.43   7.81    USA 7.90 9.58 7.58 5.43 7.95
30 Kelly Anderson 5.08   8.39    USA 7.53 5.08 9.68 11.34 7.96
31 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.22   8.49    USA 6.22 7.82 9.43 8.34 9.32
32 Stephen Griggs 7.22   8.65    USA 11.56 7.73 7.22 8.08 10.13
33 Nathan Vigil 7.04   8.84    USA 7.04 11.51 10.91 8.21 7.40
34 Hannah Lowry 6.75   8.85    USA 6.75 8.29 7.05 11.22 12.04
35 Aaron Macko 7.72   8.93    USA 10.37 DNF 7.72 8.52 7.89
36 Liam Chen 6.78   8.98    USA 8.63 6.78 10.35 11.07 7.97
37 Amod Mathur 5.02   9.16    India 11.20 8.13 8.15 DNF 5.02
38 Logan Forsythe 6.84   9.16    USA 11.28 14.94 8.72 7.48 6.84
39 Dana Yi 7.86   9.60    USA 9.45 7.86 9.76 14.18 9.59
40 Darren Faules 6.99   9.80    USA 19.22 6.99 8.13 10.81 10.46
41 Mitchell Hum 7.91   9.89    USA 11.79 9.62 7.91 49.61 8.27
42 Christopher Sun 6.27   9.97    USA 14.35 7.85 6.27 7.72 18.90
43 Matt Wiley 9.10   9.99    USA 11.89 9.12 9.10 10.48 10.36
44 Ryker Holsinger 7.42   10.01    USA 8.49 14.28 9.25 12.29 7.42
45 Francesca Tannenbaum 8.90   10.01    USA 10.37 8.90 10.75 10.01 9.65
46 Srish Udayakumar 7.01   10.22    USA 14.87 10.86 10.37 7.01 9.43
47 Brandon Diaz 8.35   10.26    USA 8.66 11.84 8.35 10.27 12.75
48 Aidan McBride 6.53   10.28    USA 6.53 14.98 13.58 9.57 7.69
49 Caleb Vigil 5.88   10.36    USA 9.89 12.74 12.51 5.88 8.69
50 Pedro Caceres 7.39   10.60    USA 11.43 7.68 15.68 12.68 7.39
51 Joey Murphy 9.13   10.60    USA 9.13 9.92 12.45 13.85 9.44
52 Sam McGowan 7.29   10.62    USA 13.85 7.29 10.68 8.81 12.38
53 Ari Randers-Pehrson 7.12   10.67    USA 12.31 11.44 7.12 10.34 10.23
54 Michael Yoo Fatemi 9.65   10.73    USA 14.16 10.46 9.65 11.05 10.67
55 Maggie Jordan 6.98   10.75    USA 9.30 6.98 11.69 11.25 12.57
56 Matthew Miguel Franchini 8.28   10.87    USA 12.02 8.28 11.69 13.38 8.90
57 Garva Khandelwal 9.07   11.28    USA 16.68 10.56 13.32 9.97 9.07
58 Timothy Scott Wren III 10.74   11.39    USA 10.74 10.77 11.44 11.97 13.85
59 Spencer Gretz 7.85   11.62    USA 7.85 11.80 18.72 11.23 11.84
60 Declan Wilhelm 8.15   11.71    USA 12.85 8.15 10.66 11.62 18.63
61 Maggie Clark 7.42   12.13    USA 14.28 14.67 7.42 9.41 12.69
62 Waden Cho 8.04   12.41    USA 13.08 12.04 14.45 8.04 12.12
63 Rayhan Cote 7.24   12.55    USA DNF 14.18 14.23 7.24 9.24
64 David Doty 6.47   12.57    USA 13.76 11.21 12.75 DNF 6.47
65 Lauren Nguyen 10.06   12.80    USA 10.77 14.89 10.06 DNF 12.73
66 Andres Leal 8.99   12.86    USA 16.18 8.99 10.46 14.38 13.73
67 Lukas Mishustin 12.18   13.57    USA 12.55 12.18 15.77 13.64 14.53
68 Adam Zarak 11.79   13.67    USA 14.87 16.11 12.61 13.53 11.79
69 Scott McGowan 10.41   13.78    USA 15.06 10.41 14.74 11.53 15.41
70 Nathan Widman 5.53   14.20    USA 5.53 18.37 14.08 17.70 10.81
71 Andrew Kelley 10.02   14.20    USA 10.02 11.35 17.08 14.18 22.58
72 Sameer Chawla 11.15   14.23    USA 14.12 17.05 11.53 23.73 11.15
73 Kevin Le 9.63   14.47    USA 18.27 9.63 18.63 12.06 13.07
74 Eric Good 13.24   14.56    USA DNF 14.28 13.24 13.35 16.04
75 Noah Giuliano 9.54   14.77    USA 13.81 9.54 18.20 14.58 15.93
76 Tommy Williams 11.67   14.81    USA 15.43 11.67 13.30 15.70 16.28
77 Adam Heilweil 12.53   15.25    USA 17.61 12.53 16.53 15.08 14.14
78 Dartagnan Mullins 11.74   15.52    USA 18.15 14.61 11.74 15.53 16.41
79 Robbie Stevenson 12.54   16.19    USA 12.54 13.84 29.33 15.84 18.88
80 Mudit Mathur 11.34   16.36    USA 17.78 11.34 17.71 13.59 19.65
81 Joshua Nichols 14.82   16.61    USA 18.06 14.82 16.61 19.17 15.17
82 Sophia Schorr 15.72   17.13    USA 20.19 16.13 15.72 16.33 18.94
83 Berithen Chung 12.41   17.99    USA 22.52 DNF 14.73 12.41 16.72
84 Benjamin Wang 11.58   18.62    USA 18.88 18.61 24.15 18.38 11.58
85 McLain Adams 14.21   19.40    USA 14.21 18.88 37.22 17.66 21.67
86 Jeremy Duehring 16.05   20.07    USA 17.45 16.05 25.67 28.17 17.08
87 Gavin Shea 13.12   20.55    USA 32.08 13.12 16.48 29.82 15.35
88 Jose Serrano 14.60   20.91    USA 24.33 17.12 14.60 26.82 21.27
89 Alex Hontz 16.12   21.69    USA 24.64 19.30 16.12 21.14 30.41
90 Jeff Krone 13.67   22.15    USA 31.65 13.67 21.76 22.84 21.85
91 Eric Hsu 14.62   22.75    USA 22.71 25.00 28.00 14.62 20.55
92 Ben White 14.66   22.83    USA 27.42 23.72 14.66 18.78 25.99
93 Sean Wilhelm 19.26   23.34    USA 24.24 19.91 31.87 25.87 19.26
94 Livia Kleiner 2.81   DNF    USA 5.28 3.24 DNF 2.81 DNF
95 Conall Eget 26.51      USA 26.51 38.14
96 Emma Ylagan 27.32      USA 29.52 27.32
97 Stanley Roth 33.58      USA 33.58 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D U2 B2 R2 U L F' U B U L D U2 F
A #2 L U L2 U F D' F2 B' L' D F D F2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 D2
A #3 D B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' B' F2 D' R2 U F' U2 F U2
A #4 R2 U2 D F2 R L2 F2 D L F B2 U' F2 D' R2 D' F2 U2 R2 U'
A #5 L2 U F2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' R U' B D' R' B2 L F' D F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B F L B D2 B R D F' R2 B D'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L D2 L F2 R' D2 L F' U F R2 D' B2 R2 U F
B #1 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 B L2 B R2 F2 U R' D2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 D' R
B #2 B2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 L2 F D U F' D R B' F' L2 D L
B #3 D B' D' F' R D2 L F R' D' F' R2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F'
B #4 L2 U B2 D U2 B2 L2 U' B2 F R2 U' B' D B L D2 L' U2 F
B #5 B D' F2 L F' B D2 R2 L U' B' R B2 R L F2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 F L2 F' U2 R' B' L D L2 B F' U' L U'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B' U' L' D L D2 L2 F' R' U R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 D'
C #1 B2 F2 U F2 U F2 U' B2 D2 U' R' U2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 U' F' R'
C #2 L F' B' L D2 F B2 D R D' F U2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2
C #3 L2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 F' D' B' D2 L D R B' D F' U L2
C #4 R2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 F2 L' D' L2 R2 B' F' D' L' F D F2 D
C #5 B2 D' F2 R2 D' U R2 B2 U' L F D2 R B U2 F' U L2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 L' D' F2 D' F' D F2 L2 B' D2
C Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D U' B2 R2 B R' B2 L F' D2 L' B' R2 D U'
D #1 L2 B' R2 U2 B D2 F' L' D' R F2 R U2 B' R2 B D' U
D #2 D2 R2 B L2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F' U' F' D B U L D' F2 L2 U2
D #3 D' F2 D' R2 B2 F2 D B2 D L' R2 D2 F L D B' U2 R' D U
D #4 F2 L2 D L2 U F2 D2 L2 B L' F D2 L R F2 L U2 F' U
D #5 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R U2 R D2 B R' B' F' U2 L2 D2 L2 U B' D2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 F' D R2 F D2 B2 U' F U R' B
D Ex#2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F U2 F L D' L' D' U2 R' D B' D
E #1 F2 R D2 B2 L F2 D2 R U' F' L' B' U B R' B R B2 U'
E #2 U2 R2 B2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 R2 B L2 D' U2 L' D2 R2 B' R D2 U2
E #3 U' L2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R' B L2 D' F2 L F2 U F2 L' U
E #4 U2 R2 U F2 D L2 U' R F' R2 D2 U2 B L B' D' B' U
E #5 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 U2 F2 L' B2 F' L' D2 F2 R' F' L
E Ex#1 F2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 R U F' U B' D2 L F2 R' F'
E Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D U B' F2 U R' D L' B2 U2 R F2 U
F #1 D' F U' L D' F' R2 F B R' F' L2 D B2 D R2 U B2 D L2
F #2 B D R U2 L B' L' F D2 F R' L2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R2
F #3 F' R2 B D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 U F' L' R' B2 D U L F D'
F #4 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 R D L B' D' F' U B' L2 U2
F #5 R' F' D' B D2 F' D F2 U2 D R2 U2 L B2 R L2 U2 R2
F Ex#1 L2 B' D2 F R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U B F R D' U' R U' B2 R'
F Ex#2 U' D2 B2 U F' D F U2 F' R2 D2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 R U2
G #1 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' R U F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D' R
G #2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 R U' L2 R' D2 L' F'
G #3 B2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F D U2 R2 F L' B F2 L' F R'
G #4 L' R' D2 B2 F2 L D2 U2 L U2 F' L D R2 B' F2 U2 L R2
G #5 L U' F' D F2 R' L2 F' D' R U2 R2 D' F2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U'
G Ex#1 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 L' D2 R F' D' L U B U B2 R' D2 R2
G Ex#2 U F D' F' R' U' R' D2 L F' U2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B2 D
H #1 R U2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 L2 D' F' R2 U2 L D F' R' D L2
H #2 F B D B2 L' U L' F' D F2 L F2 L2 B2 R' D2 R D2 L B2
H #3 R2 D' F' L U' F' U' D' F U D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2
H #4 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U R' D' R' D' L F R2 F' R' F U'
H #5 U2 L' U2 L R U2 B2 R F2 U2 F2 D' B' U' R2 B' L D' U B'
H Ex#1 D2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B' L2 F U L F L2 D B' R' B R' F' D'
H Ex#2 L D B L U2 R2 F' D' F2 R F2 U2 F L2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2
I #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 U R2 D B' R2 B2 F' L R2 D' F2 L' U'
I #2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 L2 B L2 B' R' B R F L D2 U' F2 D L B
I #3 D2 U R2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 D L2 B U L F R2 D R' U2 B' L2
I #4 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F R D U' R2 D' B R2
I #5 B' F D2 U2 B R2 B R D U' R' U L B' U L2 F2 L'
I Ex#1 L2 R2 D L2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' B L2 U F' U R F2 U2 F' D F'
I Ex#2 F U' B' R' F D' F' B' R F R2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R D2 B2 R' B2 L R2 B' U' F' U2 B R2 B2 U2 B' U
A #2 U2 L2 D2 B F2 D2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 L D B2 F L U R' B U
A #3 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U' B L' F U B F' L R2 F D'
A #4 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U B2 D' F2 R2 U' B F D2 U L2 U' L' U B' D'
A #5 B2 D2 F U2 L2 R2 U2 F R B2 L' B' U R' F D B' U
A Ex#1 R' B D' R' U2 L2 F' L' D' F R' U2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 B R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U R2 D U2 L2 D' L R D' F L B F' L2 D B'
B #1 R2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 U L B2 U2 R' D R D2 U2 F U
B #2 U L' B R2 B' L2 U D2 R F' D' F' D2 F2 B L2 B' R2 F
B #3 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 D' B' U F' L' R2 F2 D' R' F U'
B #4 L' F' U L B R' U L2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 U2
B #5 R' U2 F2 L B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' D' B F' D' F' L D' B2 D' B'
B Ex#1 U L2 D2 B R' L' F' L U D2 B U2 B2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U' F2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U R2 D F2 D' F2 D F2 R2 B' U R D L D' F D' R' U
C #1 R2 U R' U2 B' D R' F' B' D' R2 B2 U2 L B2 L U2 L' U2
C #2 F' L2 F U2 B2 U2 B' U2 F R' B2 L' F' D' L U' F2 L F' U
C #3 R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U B' R F' R F' U R' B U R2 U'
C #4 R2 B2 F2 D2 U R2 D' B2 D L' F L2 U R D R2 D' R B F
C #5 F2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 B F D2 R' D' F R2 D2 U2 L' F' R2 U
C Ex#1 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 F' R' F D L' U' B' D' F' U2 R'
C Ex#2 F D B U2 R2 U2 D B' L2 U L U' L2 D' F2 U B2 R2 L2 U
D #1 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 U L2 U2 R' D' F R2 U2 R B' L' R'
D #2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 U' B2 U' R B' U L2 U2 R2
D #3 D2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R F D F2 L D L' B' F
D #4 F2 R' F2 R D2 L F2 L' B2 R' F U' L' U' B R' B2 D' R' F2
D #5 D2 B2 U B2 D B2 F2 D' U' L' U' R2 U B L' D' L U F U2
D Ex#1 B F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F D2 B2 F' R B U' B2 F L2 R' U B F'
D Ex#2 L F' B D2 R F' U D2 R' B R' B2 L D2 L2 B2 R' U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 B F' U2 R2 F L2 B L U' F L B L' R2 B2 R' U'
A #2 L' B' D' F U2 B' R2 B R F' L2 D2 L2 U B2 D' B2 D L2
A #3 L U2 R' D2 F2 L' R' D' F' D R2 U R2 F' U' B' L2 R2
A #4 F2 U' L2 D' B2 D R2 D B U2 B2 U F' R B' L U' F' R
A #5 B2 F2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D F2 L2 R' D' L2 U2 L' F' L B' D' R' F'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 U' R F2 R2 F R' U' B2 D2 L' B F2
A Ex#2 R' D' F D R' D R B2 U' D' F R2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' D2
B #1 U2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 R' B2 R F2 R2 D' F2 U R B' U2 L2 F' D2
B #2 D' B2 L2 U R U L D' F' R F U2 F D2 F' B2 L2 B' R2 L2
B #3 D2 B2 L' B2 R B2 R' B2 D F2 R' F2 D' L' F' D U' L2 B'
B #4 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 F R2 F' L2 B D' B2 U' F R U B D2 U
B #5 U2 F' D2 F L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L D F2 U L' R F' U2 B2 D' B2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 B' L F L B F2 D' U F2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 U L B' D2 R' F2 D' B U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L B2 L' D2 R' B D' L' D B2 U2 L2 F B R2 U2 D2
A #2 R F' U D R U F' D2 F' U F2 R2 F U2 F D2 B U2 F U2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B' D2 U2 F L' F2 D L D2 B2 D L F D2
A #4 F2 L' D' R' D2 F' L' U R' L D2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 D L2
A #5 B R2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 L D2 L' R' B' D' B U' L D F2
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 L2 D2 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 U R' B R2 U F' D2 L' B' D B'
A Ex#2 U2 R U R2 U2 F' U2 R F R D2 L' U2 B2 R' L' D2 F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' R2 F R' U' R U R'
A #2 U R' F U F R U2 R F U' R
A #3 U F U2 F U' F U' F' R U R'
A #4 R' F2 U2 R F' U' R U' R' U' F
A #5 U R' F R U' R' U' F2 U' F2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R F' U' R2 F U' R2
B #1 R' U2 F U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 U2
B #2 R U2 F' R2 F R U' R2 F R U2
B #3 R F U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2
B #4 R' F U' F U2 F' U' F' R U' R
B #5 R' U F R U2 R' U' R U R' U'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F R U' F U' R U2 R U2 R2
C #1 U2 R' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R'
C #2 U2 R' F U2 R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2
C #3 U2 R F' R' F' R U' R' U2 R U
C #4 U' R F R' F U2 F R U' R U2
C #5 R' U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 U F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F
C Ex#2 R' F U' R U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2
D #1 U' F U' F R' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2
D #2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' F U' F U2 F'
D #3 R' U R U' R' F' R U' R F' R2
D #4 R' F U2 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U' F
D #5 R2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' F R2
D Ex#1 U' R' F U2 R' U' F2 R U' R' U'
D Ex#2 R' F U2 F U2 F' R U' R' U' R'
E #1 U R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F
E #2 U R U' R2 U2 F R U F U' F'
E #3 R2 U' F U2 F U' R U R' U2 R2
E #4 U2 R F' R2 U R U R F' R2 U
E #5 U F' U' R' U R' U2 F U' F R2
E Ex#1 R U2 F' U' R2 U F U2 R U2 R
E Ex#2 U' R F' U' R2 F R2 U' R2 F R2
F #1 R U' R' U R' F2 U2 R U2 R2 U'
F #2 U R' F' U' F U2 F U R2 U' F'
F #3 U' R' U2 R U R' F R2 F R' U2
F #4 R F' U2 R' U R' F2 U' F R U
F #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' F R' F U2 R U'
F Ex#1 U2 R U R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U'
F Ex#2 R' U R U R' U' R' U' F' R U'
G #1 U2 R U2 F U2 R U R U' R2 U
G #2 R U' R' U R' U2 F U' F2 R' F
G #3 R' U' R F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R
G #4 R F' U2 F U2 F U' F R U' R
G #5 U' R2 U' F' R U' R U2 R' U R
G Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 U' R' F' U' R' U R
G Ex#2 R' F U R' F R U2 R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F R2 U'
A #2 R' U' R' U' F2 U2 R U' R' U R2
A #3 R' U F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U
A #4 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R U2 R'
A #5 R F' U R U' F' U' R2 F U' R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 F R' U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U F U' F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F' U2 B D2 L2 R2 F2 D' L R2 D F2 R' U' R2 U' B' U' Rw2 B' U' D Fw2 U F Rw2 U B' F' Uw2 F' Rw' R2 D Rw2 Uw R2 Fw' U' Rw2 Uw B' R
A #2 U' L B U' L R' D2 F L2 R' U B2 R2 D F2 R2 U B2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 L D R' Uw2 L' Fw L Uw2 Fw2 D L Rw B F2 Uw Rw2 L' F
A #3 L' D2 R U2 F2 L' U2 L B U2 L' F' L' U' R2 B2 L' F' Fw2 Uw2 U' R L2 D Rw2 D' B2 U2 Rw2 B2 Fw U' L' R2 D' Uw' B' F L2 Fw' D Fw
A #4 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 L' U F D L2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 Uw2 R2 B U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F' Rw2 R Uw D R Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw R2 D' Fw R2 L2
A #5 L' R B U2 B U R2 B' L' F D L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 D' Fw2 L Uw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' L' U' Rw2 L' B' L' Fw D2 Fw2 Rw F' Rw Uw U' Rw F'
A Ex#1 F2 D B' R' U F' U' F L' B R' F2 L' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 U2 F L' Fw2 U2 L F2 Uw' B' R' Uw B' D2 Fw' F D' Rw2 Uw' R U2
A Ex#2 D' F2 L F' L2 B R' U B' R' D' L2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 U B U Rw2 B D2 Rw' D Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' Uw' Fw Rw D' R2 L2
B #1 D F B2 R' F2 L2 F R' D' R2 U2 D2 F U2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 F Uw2 L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw Uw2 D L D L2 Uw' Rw U2 R' Fw Rw2
B #2 B' D2 F2 R' F2 R U F' R' U F2 R2 U B2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' B U2 F2 Rw2 D R2 Rw L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B' Uw' F' Rw L2 F' Uw
B #3 D R' F D B L2 U F' U' L' U2 F2 U F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 L Uw2 B2 R' D B2 L F2 Fw' D2 F2 R B U Rw' F U D' Rw' B2
B #4 R U2 L2 F2 R F2 L' U2 B2 U' L B' R' F2 D L D U2 F L' Rw2 F' Uw2 F' U2 R Fw2 B2 F' L2 B' R' Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 U2 F Fw' Uw' Rw D' Rw2 Fw2 D'
B #5 R' D U L U R' D2 B F2 L F' U2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Uw2 F' R' B2 Rw2 F' D2 F' Uw' R' Fw2 F' L U' L2 Rw Fw R Fw F
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B L2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B' L D L' D2 L2 D2 B2 L U F Uw2 F' L' B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Fw2 R U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' L D Rw2 Uw' Rw' B' D2 Rw Uw' B' F'
B Ex#2 R2 D' R D' L' B' L' F' R' U2 B L2 B L2 F' R2 B D2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 L2 B' D L2 U' Fw2 D Rw B' U' F2 Rw F Fw D2 Rw Fw2 Uw B F
C #1 F L2 F' L U' B U' L U2 R D2 B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B D2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 F Uw2 Rw2 L2 F R' L2 F' Uw F U' Fw2 F Uw' Rw Uw' F' R' Fw' B' R2
C #2 B' F' R2 D2 B R2 L2 U' B L B2 D L2 U2 F2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 U R' U L' D F' U Fw' F U L' Fw2 D Uw F Rw B' Uw Rw
C #3 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 R2 U B2 R U' R' B' F' D2 U R L2 Rw2 Fw2 F D Rw2 B U Fw2 B' L2 B U D Rw' Uw2 B' L F' Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 F
C #4 B' L2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F' R B' F2 D L2 F2 U R' U' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F D' F2 R2 U' F' Rw2 D' Rw' Fw2 U' F2 L' Fw' Rw F2 R Uw F' Rw Uw2
C #5 U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 B L D2 B R' F' D R2 F2 R F R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 B U Fw2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw' U B' R2 Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 F2 Rw Fw U F
C Ex#1 U' F2 U2 B2 R' F' U2 B2 L F R2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 U F' U2 L2 B' R D2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw Fw' Rw D Rw B2 L2 Uw
C Ex#2 F2 D L2 D2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' L2 U2 R' D2 L F' U' L D F' R B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B' D2 F' U B F' U' Rw B L D Rw' L Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw' U D' Fw2
D #1 R' F R U D L2 B2 U2 R B' U2 R F2 R D2 R D2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L F' R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw B' Uw R2 U Rw' Uw' Rw2 R U' Fw2 U
D #2 R' B D' B D2 L2 B R' U' F D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 R2 L' Uw2 L D' Rw2 R Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 R U2 Fw' U' F2 U R2 U F' Uw' L' Fw Rw2 Fw F2 Uw2
D #3 B2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 U B' U B2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 B D' B2 D' Rw' D2 R2 D R' Fw L2 U2 Fw Uw L D'
D #4 D' U' L2 R2 D F2 U' F2 U F' D L F U' B' D F R' F2 Fw2 D R B2 Uw2 D R U Fw2 F2 U' D B' Uw2 R2 Fw' B R' D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw R'
D #5 B F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 D' B L' B L2 F D' R B2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw2 U' B U' R' Fw2 B' Rw' Uw' Fw' U Rw D2 Rw L2 D2
D Ex#1 B' R' F' R2 B' L2 D' B2 U L' U2 F2 U2 D2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 F R' Fw2 D2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 B R Uw' Rw' D' Fw' L2 R D' Rw
D Ex#2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 D L2 U' F U B2 L B2 R D' F R' U' F Rw2 D' U B Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 D' F' D' Rw2 U' Rw F U Rw2 Fw2 R F D2 Fw' U2 Fw' Uw R'
E #1 R2 U D2 F2 D F2 R2 D F2 R2 D' R F' U' D' F R2 F R2 B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F' D R2 Fw2 D F2 U F2 Rw' R' L' U Fw L Uw B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2
E #2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L B' R L2 F' D R U' B2 U2 L' Fw2 L' B Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 R2 Fw2 B Uw B2 L' B2 L2 U' R' Fw D Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw'
E #3 B2 U' L2 B2 D B2 U2 D' B2 R2 F2 R' F2 R U F2 D2 B' D' Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 B Rw2 R Uw2 F' L F2 L Uw B' R U' F L2 U' Fw2 Rw' D U Fw' U
E #4 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 D2 B' R F' U R L2 B R2 U2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' R2 U' Fw2 R2 Rw U Fw2 L B Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' B' L2 B'
E #5 R F' U' R' D' L' D' R' F D' F' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 Fw2 D F Uw2 B' F2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw B2 D' Rw' U Fw' D2 Fw' U2 L Uw Rw' L
E Ex#1 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 F' D' F' D' F2 L' F R B R' F Uw2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F U' B' Rw D2 Rw' Uw Fw Uw Rw' L Uw2 R2 D
E Ex#2 B' D U B' R' L F R U2 F' U2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 B2 D Fw2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 F' B R2 L' Fw2 F' Uw' R' Fw2 R U2 F' Rw2 B Fw' R2 U Fw' Uw
F #1 D2 F L' U F' D2 B U' F D L2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L2 U B2 D Rw2 F2 U Rw' B2 D2 L Fw2 R' Fw' Rw L2 Fw Uw' F L' B'
F #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' D2 B D R' B F2 D2 B' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 B R U2 R Fw2 F R B Rw2 B2 Uw' R F2 U R F2 L Rw' Fw2 Uw' L Fw D
F #3 F' D2 B2 L2 B' F R2 U2 D2 R' U F2 L' R' D' B2 F R' F' R Fw2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' D U L2 Rw' U2 B' L2 D B' Fw U2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw L2
F #4 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' B L' D' U B R' L2 D' R L Rw2 F Uw2 F' D R2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' D2 B D2 Rw' R' Fw2 Rw2 R' F' Uw Fw R2 Fw' Uw2 B' Rw
F #5 U2 L' U2 L2 R F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U' R' B U2 F U' R F' R' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D2 L' D' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw' R' Uw2 D' L2 Rw Uw2 Fw' U L2 Fw F
F Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L F' U R' L2 U' B' D' R' F' Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 F L2 U B' Rw R F2 U B2 Uw' Rw B' R' Uw' B2 F'
F Ex#2 R2 B R2 D2 F D2 U2 B D2 U2 B U B2 D F' L B2 D' R2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D B Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 U B2 Rw' B Rw2 U2 B' R2 Uw Fw B' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F D2 F L2 B2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 L' D L' U2 L U2 B2 F' L2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 F' D2 B' R' U B' L' F' D2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 B2 L2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 F L U2 F2 U B2 D' F' R D U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 F L2 D2 B F L2 R2 F' D2 U2 R' D F2 R2 B' D' L2 F2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R' F2 L' B L2 U' L U' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 U2 F' U R D' L' B L2 U2 F2 U' Rw' Uw'
B #2 B2 U' F2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D' F D B L D2 F R2 F' U Fw Uw'
B #3 U2 L2 U2 B L2 B' L2 B2 U2 R2 B' L R D R F' L D2 R U' B2 Rw'
B Ex#1 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R B2 U2 B2 F' U B R2 U2 L D Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 D B2 U F2 D B2 F D' L' U B F' D2 B' R2 D2 U2 Rw Uw'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L R B' L R U' B' L
A #2 L R L U B R' B' L' B U' L'
A #3 R B' R' U B R L R L U R'
A #4 U B U B' U' R' B' R B R B'
A #5 U B U B U' R' U R L U' R
A Ex#1 L U L' B' L' U' R' B U B' L'
A Ex#2 R B L B' R U R U B' R B'
B #1 L R U B' U' R U' R' L U' R
B #2 U R L R' U L R' L' U' R L'
B #3 B U B' L' B' R B' R L' R B'
B #4 U R L' R U R B' R' B L' R
B #5 U B U L' B' L' B R L U B'
B Ex#1 B U L U L' B' L R L R' L
B Ex#2 B R L' B' U' B U' L R' L' R
C #1 R B R U' B' R U' B' U' L B
C #2 R L B L' U' R' B L U B U
C #3 R B L' B R B' R L R B' R
C #4 U L U B' U R' L' R B L' U'
C #5 R U B' R B' U R L R L' B
C Ex#1 U B R' B' U R L U' R' B U'
C Ex#2 R U L' U' B R' L U' L' U L
D #1 B R B' R' B L' B' R' U B L
D #2 U R U R U R B' R' L B' U
D #3 B L U L' B R' U' B' U R L'
D #4 R U L' B' L B' U B U B R'
D #5 R U R' L' U R L R' U' L R'
D Ex#1 R B L B' L B' R' B U' B' L
D Ex#2 U B R L' R' B' L' B R' U' R
E #1 B R' U R' B L U B' U R U'
E #2 U B R L' R' B L' U L U B'
E #3 L R L U R' B' R L' B L' R
E #4 R B L U' L' R L' B' R L U
E #5 R U R' U B' U' L' R' L' R U'
E Ex#1 U R L R B U' B U L' U B'
E Ex#2 L B R U' B' U B U' R' L B'
F #1 L B U L B L B R' U' B R
F #2 U R L' R' B' U' R B' U' R' L
F #3 B R U' B' R U L' R' L B' R
F #4 B L R U' R' U B U' B L' U'
F #5 B U' B' R' U L' U L' U' R B
F Ex#1 B L R' L R' B' U B' R' B' U
F Ex#2 U B R U' L' R' L U' B U B
Aaron Macko    USA
Aaron Macko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 20.03   25.76   32.25 23.93 29.43 20.03 23.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 4.55   7.88   7.28 9.50 4.55 10.80 6.85
Skewb Combined Final 35 7.72   8.93   10.37 DNF 7.72 8.52 7.89
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.09   24.00   23.99 23.30 24.72 23.09 28.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.83   6.61   7.74 7.66 5.83 6.17 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:40.97     DNF 1:40.97
Skewb Combined Final 77 12.53   15.25   17.61 12.53 16.53 15.08 14.14
Adam Zarak    USA
Adam Zarak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.98   20.70   21.14 18.98 20.90 DNF 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.41   6.15   6.14 5.48 6.90 6.84 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:38.45     1:57.50 1:38.45
Skewb Combined Final 68 11.79   13.67   14.87 16.11 12.61 13.53 11.79
Aditya Shukla    USA
Aditya Shukla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 30.61   50.63   37.26 30.61 1:22.27 32.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 10.29   12.96   10.29 13.23 12.51 17.57 13.14
Aidan McBride    USA
Aidan McBride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.91   13.80   14.54 13.85 13.02 12.91 19.03
First round 51 13.10   15.18   16.43 13.10 15.34 13.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.33   4.59   5.12 4.57 4.49 4.70 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 59.09   1:05.49   1:09.12 1:08.89 59.09 1:04.10 1:03.49
Skewb Combined Final 48 6.53   10.28   6.53 14.98 13.58 9.57 7.69
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.08   17.23   16.90 16.52 18.28 16.08 22.08
First round 63 14.44   17.89   18.94 15.88 19.94 14.44 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.57   7.18   7.18 6.57 14.42 7.38 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 1:51.04     1:51.04 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 89 16.12   21.69   24.64 19.30 16.12 21.14 30.41
Alex Thielemier    USA
Alex Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.19   10.21   10.37 9.19 10.66 11.09 9.59
Semi Final 9 8.33   9.97   9.74 10.39 10.07 8.33 10.11
Second round 18 7.62   11.08   12.27 10.89 11.22 7.62 11.12
First round 6 8.05   9.67   10.15 11.32 8.72 8.05 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.08   41.57   41.77 42.16 41.20 41.75 40.08
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.64   15.90   14.18 17.00 16.51 19.51 12.64
First round 59 15.33   16.27   15.48 19.49 15.33 16.26 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.22   4.57   3.42 3.22 4.73 5.65 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:02.81   DNF   1:10.01 DNF 1:02.81 DNF 1:04.50
Skewb Combined Final 29 5.43   7.81   7.90 9.58 7.58 5.43 7.95
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.46   8.91   9.11 9.07 10.01 8.46 8.56
Semi Final 3 7.31   8.67   7.31 8.53 9.80 9.21 8.27
Second round 11 7.76   10.43   10.88 11.21 7.76 10.13 10.28
First round 11 5.96   10.35   5.96 8.36 10.43 12.26 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.21   3.96   3.21 5.26 3.43 4.43 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.64   38.79   38.81 39.22 36.64 44.47 38.34
Skewb Combined Final 37 5.02   9.16   11.20 8.13 8.15 DNF 5.02
Andres Leal    USA
Andres Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.29   21.97   21.75 22.54 28.17 21.61 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.74   6.35   5.74 6.15 6.43 6.68 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:31.75     1:46.10 1:31.75
Skewb Combined Final 66 8.99   12.86   16.18 8.99 10.46 14.38 13.73
Andrew Kelley    USA
Andrew Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.79   23.30   21.33 25.67 19.79 28.51 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 9.11   11.51   9.11 11.94 11.48 12.16 11.11
Skewb Combined Final 71 10.02   14.20   10.02 11.35 17.08 14.18 22.58
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.68   10.35   13.08 8.68 10.47 11.66 8.91
Semi Final 6 6.67   9.39   10.68 6.67 8.72 9.72 9.73
Second round 7 8.35   9.57   11.44 9.57 9.78 9.37 8.35
First round 7 9.37   9.87   9.37 9.71 10.40 10.34 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.79   4.81   6.50 3.79 4.71 5.31 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.56   33.63   36.85 38.67 30.56 31.03 33.01
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.15   9.65   9.83 9.15 9.35 11.67 9.76
Semi Final 7 8.93   9.70   8.93 9.00 9.95 10.15 11.43
Second round 10 9.50   10.37   10.71 10.88 12.15 9.50 9.53
First round 10 8.95   10.33   10.69 10.08 10.21 8.95 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.82   3.30   3.11 3.37 3.68 3.41 2.82
Combined First round 14 2.81   3.76   4.40 12.79 3.80 3.09 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 39.18   45.55   53.37 46.71 44.87 45.08 39.18
Skewb Combined Final 27 6.61   7.40   7.26 7.35 7.58 6.61 17.42
Anna L. Halsdorf    USA
Anna L. Halsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.44   19.93   DNF 20.62 20.45 18.71 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 4.47   6.82   4.47 7.48 6.75 6.24 7.64
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.63   20.21   DNF 19.80 20.63 19.63 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.01   5.99   5.22 6.73 7.35 5.01 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:27.21   1:32.12   1:32.89 1:28.56 1:27.21 DNF 1:34.91
Skewb Combined Final 26 5.41   7.37   8.56 5.73 7.83 5.41 12.33
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.39   25.62   27.87 24.10 19.39 32.43 24.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 9.06   13.58   28.06 9.06 12.91 13.92 13.92
Skewb Combined Final 53 7.12   10.67   12.31 11.44 7.12 10.34 10.23
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 57.82   1:07.29   1:05.50 57.82 1:09.21 1:09.69 1:07.17
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.05   20.15   21.29 20.34 21.22 17.05 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 5.23   6.66   5.23 6.09 6.26 DNF 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:07.96   1:08.29   1:08.65 1:14.51 1:08.05 1:08.16 1:07.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 92 14.66   22.83   27.42 23.72 14.66 18.78 25.99
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.25   9.91   9.79 10.40 9.25 9.53 10.93
Semi Final 1 7.52   8.12   7.93 8.36 7.52 8.33 8.09
Second round 4 8.02   9.01   11.37 8.66 8.94 9.42 8.02
First round 3 7.84   8.84   9.83 9.14 7.84 9.08 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.21   3.99   2.21 3.69 5.65 4.56 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.37   38.01   41.31 35.84 36.88 34.37 48.09
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.19   4.18   2.19 5.45 3.99 4.94 3.62
Benjamin Wang    USA
Benjamin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 23.99   31.89   27.35 23.99 37.45 32.12 36.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 6.09   9.30   11.24 8.32 6.09 11.61 8.34
Skewb Combined Final 84 11.58   18.62   18.88 18.61 24.15 18.38 11.58
Berithen Chung    USA
Berithen Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.79   17.06   17.34 DNF 14.79 17.88 15.95
First round 61 13.57   16.66   15.34 17.35 17.29 13.57 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:10.82   1:20.22   1:25.59 1:30.67 1:10.82 1:15.93 1:19.15
Skewb Combined Final 83 12.41   17.99   22.52 DNF 14.73 12.41 16.72
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.70   16.29   16.98 16.72 15.16 17.12 12.70
First round 60 13.58   16.49   17.27 16.16 13.58 16.85 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.70   5.90   6.31 4.70 6.12 5.27 8.44
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.57   20.43   21.50 21.78 20.58 15.57 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.57   4.94   4.88 5.99 5.09 4.57 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:29.66   1:39.70   1:32.12 1:29.66 DNF 1:46.66 1:40.33
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.74   6.18   5.81 6.60 8.07 4.74 6.13
Brandon Daniel-Morales    USA
Brandon Daniel-Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.65   40.63   46.44 33.65 44.08 43.12 34.68
Brandon Diaz    USA
Brandon Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.17   20.56   19.20 19.17 21.10 21.37 23.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 4.38   6.44   4.39 6.99 9.32 4.38 7.95
Skewb Combined Final 47 8.35   10.26   8.66 11.84 8.35 10.27 12.75
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.82   14.51   14.35 14.65 14.53 11.82 16.30
First round 46 12.86   14.39   15.15 15.79 13.28 12.86 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.07   4.53   4.44 DNF 4.16 4.07 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 52.73   54.47   56.07 59.21 53.38 53.97 52.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 7:31.49   DNF   7:31.49 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 22 5.78   7.05   6.11 8.68 9.04 6.35 5.78
Caleb Vigil    USA
Caleb Vigil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.12   18.40   18.25 17.32 19.64 15.12 DNF
First round 35 12.31   13.04   13.55 12.50 12.31 13.06 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.69   4.36   5.19 4.78 3.85 4.45 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 52.78   1:00.99   1:07.79 52.78 53.45 1:01.72 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 49 5.88   10.36   9.89 12.74 12.51 5.88 8.69
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.21   13.68   17.01 13.80 12.69 14.56 11.21
First round 28 10.89   12.16   10.89 13.71 13.17 11.49 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.64   5.05   2.64 5.56 6.17 3.60 5.98
Combined First round 5 2.80   3.16   2.80 3.93 3.00 3.45 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.32   55.08   1:01.94 53.32 53.40 57.67 54.17
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.96   4.96   3.96 4.67 8.47 4.41 5.81
Charlie Ambrose    USA
Charlie Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 27.69   35.79   40.98 43.89 36.28 30.10 27.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 9.61   13.66   9.61 13.70 14.01 15.70 13.27
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 10.39   13.40   10.39 13.73 13.77 17.70 12.70
Second round 30 11.93   12.95   12.51 13.21 13.51 13.13 11.93
First round 37 11.08   13.29   11.08 11.20 16.16 13.88 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.25   5.04   4.78 5.90 7.04 4.45 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 54.47   1:00.04   1:08.14 54.47 59.27 1:03.19 57.66
Skewb Combined Final 42 6.27   9.97   14.35 7.85 6.27 7.72 18.90
Conall Eget    USA
Conall Eget
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 55.92   1:03.95   1:02.73 1:00.71 1:08.41 1:09.58 55.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 6.07   11.74   27.47 9.38 12.60 6.07 13.24
Skewb Combined Final 95 26.51     26.51 38.14
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 10.74   13.27   10.74 11.77 14.27 13.78 DNF
Second round 25 10.54   12.33   10.54 13.00 13.90 12.30 11.69
First round 57 12.09   16.01   12.09 17.78 18.31 12.77 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.70   3.92   3.94 4.36 4.09 3.70 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.19   45.15   42.55 51.57 48.69 41.19 44.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.61   DNF   1:04.12 1:01.61 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 24 3.46   7.24   18.08 3.46 7.21 9.73 4.79
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.72   9.23   9.53 8.93 9.22 10.77 7.72
Semi Final 5 8.37   9.15   8.56 10.49 8.37 8.40 11.25
Second round 5 7.97   9.14   9.70 9.11 10.27 8.61 7.97
First round 1 7.91   8.63   11.92 9.21 8.75 7.91 7.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36   4.54   3.36 9.76 5.38 3.75 4.48
Combined First round 11 3.00   3.64   3.64 5.16 3.64 3.65 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.18   39.68   45.47 35.18 38.02 39.42 41.59
Skewb Combined Final 39 7.86   9.60   9.45 7.86 9.76 14.18 9.59
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.16   10.77   10.50 10.16 10.95 12.15 10.86
Second round 23 9.90   11.73   16.22 11.50 10.58 9.90 13.11
First round 30 10.79   12.23   12.09 10.79 14.13 11.34 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97   4.02   2.97 3.24 5.16 3.67 5.62
Combined First round 15 2.38   3.91   4.45 2.38 4.74 4.11 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 46.77   49.61   1:00.17 47.44 48.81 52.57 46.77
Skewb Combined Final 21 5.45   6.95   6.90 7.20 6.76 5.45 8.93
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.56   8.05   13.85 8.06 8.36 7.56 7.74
Semi Final 4 6.54   8.81   7.42 6.54 9.47 10.18 9.55
Second round 2 7.54   8.49   8.28 8.39 8.79 7.54 9.54
First round 4 8.58   9.30   9.66 8.63 11.84 9.60 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.04   2.29 1.70 2.62 1.99 1.84
Combined First round 2 2.30   2.64   2.30 2.77 5.74 2.43 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.45   37.79   38.67 36.53 36.45 38.18 43.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.91   DNF   1:31.91 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.28   3.67   3.57 3.67 3.76 5.43 3.28
Danny Saenz    USA
Danny Saenz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:03.57   1:06.74   1:07.29 1:07.61 1:03.57 1:05.32 1:25.34
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.46   19.17   19.41 18.60 19.67 17.46 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 2.67   4.12   4.03 5.29 2.67 4.21 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:37.01     DNF 1:37.01
Skewb Combined Final 40 6.99   9.80   19.22 6.99 8.13 10.81 10.46
Dartagnan Mullins    USA
Dartagnan Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.59   17.42   16.28 16.91 15.59 19.07 DNF
First round 40 12.30   13.97   12.30 14.28 15.73 14.19 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 2.92   7.39   2.92 5.25 DNF 9.82 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 53.43   1:03.57   1:05.10 1:16.09 53.43 1:05.23 1:00.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 78 11.74   15.52   18.15 14.61 11.74 15.53 16.41
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.45   13.99   15.42 11.45 12.71 13.85 15.76
First round 49 11.91   15.06   14.19 14.79 11.91 16.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 3.90   5.61   DNF 4.66 7.35 3.90 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 52.68   1:01.64   1:02.39 58.19 1:04.33 52.68 1:07.93
Skewb Combined Final 64 6.47   12.57   13.76 11.21 12.75 DNF 6.47
David Kelley    USA
David Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 26.82   32.71   33.41 35.13 33.71 26.82 31.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 8.23   12.18   DNF 9.64 12.20 14.70 8.23
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 9.84   14.07   18.94 11.03 12.23 DNF 9.84
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.79   18.26   17.67 18.14 18.98 19.24 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.23   4.80   4.62 4.53 5.24 6.18 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:07.11   1:10.58   1:07.11 1:13.94 1:08.53 1:23.29 1:09.27
Skewb Combined Final 60 8.15   11.71   12.85 8.15 10.66 11.62 18.63
Dominic Crino    USA
Dominic Crino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 35.99   40.01   45.27 38.60 36.15 35.99 55.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 8.36   11.00   12.84 8.36 15.64 11.40 8.75
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 26.35   35.52   26.35 46.47 43.51 28.58 34.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 8.38   9.79   9.14 9.29 8.38 10.95 13.52
Skewb Combined Final 96 27.32     29.52 27.32
Eric Good    USA
Eric Good
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 19.06   32.63   32.25 19.06 39.28 32.33 33.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 6.54   9.33   6.88 10.32 6.54 12.51 10.80
Skewb Combined Final 74 13.24   14.56   DNF 14.28 13.24 13.35 16.04
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 18.43   29.36   22.98 26.21 18.43 39.62 38.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 5.52   6.92   7.00 5.52 DNF 8.09 5.67
Skewb Combined Final 91 14.62   22.75   22.71 25.00 28.00 14.62 20.55
Erick Tian    Canada
Erick Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 9.24   11.89   9.24 10.01 14.56 13.77 11.88
Second round 24 10.27   11.84   11.08 10.27 12.15 DNF 12.29
First round 18 9.12   11.33   10.83 9.12 10.95 13.35 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.90   4.08   4.86 4.53 2.90 3.88 3.82
Combined First round 10 2.84   3.64   3.35 2.84 5.05 4.38 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 41.81   43.35   41.81 44.98 47.10 41.81 43.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 9:45.70   DNF   9:45.70 DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 17 4.66   6.40   6.55 6.64 6.00 4.66 8.84
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 12.54   14.34   12.54 12.83 15.05 15.15 16.41
Second round 28 10.13   12.55   12.87 11.88 10.13 12.89 18.54
First round 31 10.56   12.55   10.56 12.96 12.68 13.30 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.65   3.97   3.60 DNF 3.88 4.42 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 56.69   DNF   59.50 DNF 1:05.61 DNF 56.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 3.10   5.74   3.10 5.21 5.67 6.35 6.81
Ethan Mirabile    USA
Ethan Mirabile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.97   23.81   23.77 21.97 24.65 23.01 33.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.79   5.95   5.55 DNF 6.04 6.27 3.79
Ethan Tran    USA
Ethan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.06   23.05   20.06 22.08 29.09 22.74 24.34
Francesca Tannenbaum    USA
Francesca Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 26.43   32.28   33.31 35.23 34.03 26.43 29.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 5.00   11.06   5.00 9.48 17.27 20.03 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 45 8.90   10.01   10.37 8.90 10.75 10.01 9.65
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.21   22.36   23.44 20.25 19.21 23.39 26.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.54   7.13   8.52 5.92 5.54 8.62 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 57 9.07   11.28   16.68 10.56 13.32 9.97 9.07
Gavin Shea    USA
Gavin Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:11.82   1:23.50   1:30.31 1:25.73 1:11.82 1:32.32 1:14.47
Skewb Combined Final 87 13.12   20.55   32.08 13.12 16.48 29.82 15.35
Hannah Lowry    USA
Hannah Lowry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.76   17.45   17.63 17.75 17.86 16.98 16.76
First round 55 14.52   15.81   17.83 14.94 17.07 14.52 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:16.85   1:26.78   1:28.29 1:16.85 1:25.17 1:30.14 1:26.88
Skewb Combined Final 34 6.75   8.85   6.75 8.29 7.05 11.22 12.04
Hari D. Kiruban    Canada
Hari D. Kiruban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.88   29.32   32.48 30.47 33.75 24.88 25.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 7.07   8.27   8.78 8.86 7.20 7.07 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.50   9.46   10.02 8.91 9.72 9.74 8.50
Semi Final 13 8.20   10.25   8.20 9.96 9.02 DNF 11.78
Second round 8 8.47   9.89   10.77 9.67 9.24 8.47 11.98
First round 8 8.81   9.89   9.54 10.25 15.20 9.89 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30   2.68   5.19 2.69 2.65 2.30 2.71
Combined First round 9 2.29   3.64   4.17 5.29 2.40 4.36 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 37.96   41.34   37.96 38.66 44.49 48.41 40.87
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.16   5.94   7.06 6.42 5.95 5.46 5.16
Isaac Reiter    USA
Isaac Reiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.95   19.65   22.69 20.52 17.95 19.03 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 8.03   9.86   10.20 9.53 9.85 10.90 8.03
Jacob Bird    USA
Jacob Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.03   24.45   21.51 26.45 31.03 25.40 21.03
Jeff Krone    USA
Jeff Krone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 43.79   47.79   45.58 50.21 47.58 DNF 43.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 10.27   12.96   12.84 10.27 13.05 19.69 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 90 13.67   22.15   31.65 13.67 21.76 22.84 21.85
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 24.25   28.39   24.25 26.65 27.93 30.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 5.28   8.40   8.74 6.95 9.51 11.48 5.28
Skewb Combined Final 86 16.05   20.07   17.45 16.05 25.67 28.17 17.08
Joey Murphy    USA
Joey Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.39   19.04   18.94 21.34 17.47 17.39 20.70
First round 64 12.78   18.12   17.51 20.25 12.78 19.58 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.85   6.15   7.47 5.85 5.96 6.24 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:12.13   1:21.10   1:32.62 1:25.01 1:12.13 1:13.76 1:24.54
Skewb Combined Final 51 9.13   10.60   9.13 9.92 12.45 13.85 9.44
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 9.59   13.11   11.06 14.64 13.64 15.48 9.59
Second round 19 8.86   11.24   10.88 11.21 8.86 13.81 11.62
First round 19 9.35   11.46   14.40 12.13 9.35 10.44 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.01   4.60   5.31 4.01 5.93 4.17 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 44.19   49.17   49.10 51.86 44.19 46.56 53.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.37   4.62   4.30 4.56 5.27 3.37 5.01
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 10.02   11.96   14.12 10.02 12.16 12.68 11.04
Second round 26 9.01   12.44   11.08 9.01 14.00 12.32 13.92
First round 36 12.33   13.24   14.04 13.00 12.33 12.68 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.38   4.13   4.12 4.44 3.38 7.36 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:03.78   1:09.96   1:08.30 1:14.48 1:03.78 1:21.56 1:07.11
Jonathan Baden    USA
Jonathan Baden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 26.38   31.89   31.68 26.38 28.77 37.24 35.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 10.22   12.93   12.85 10.22 13.99 12.19 13.74
Jonathan Pitts    USA
Jonathan Pitts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.96   19.41   19.81 19.96 18.45 14.96 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.43   6.22   6.17 5.78 10.80 6.72 5.43
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.13   11.33   9.13 12.13 10.94 11.96 11.09
Second round 15 8.60   11.01   11.80 9.11 8.60 12.13 DNF
First round 9 9.19   10.32   9.19 17.61 9.60 10.84 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.02   3.28   3.86 3.02 3.21 3.28 3.35
Combined First round 8 3.26   3.55   3.53 3.59 3.81 3.52 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.74   48.93   48.51 46.74 54.62 48.05 50.24
Skewb Combined Final 18 4.89   6.54   7.80 6.32 7.20 4.89 6.09
Jose Serrano    USA
Jose Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 24.87   27.19   26.51 27.80 24.87 27.25 27.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 5.37   8.85   5.37 9.38 8.99 12.64 8.18
Skewb Combined Final 88 14.60   20.91   24.33 17.12 14.60 26.82 21.27
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.94   13.52   14.54 13.37 10.94 13.86 13.33
First round 42 12.71   14.06   14.08 14.67 12.71 13.42 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.31   4.93   5.88 5.20 5.02 4.56 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 43.42   DNF   51.24 43.42 44.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:12.19   2:53.31   2:12.19 3:10.68 3:17.05
Skewb Combined Final 28 6.16   7.47   8.14 6.88 10.76 6.16 7.40
Joshua Nichols    USA
Joshua Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.14   25.98   26.57 34.77 25.74 22.14 25.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 8.56   10.74   10.27 8.56 13.56 10.03 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 81 14.82   16.61   18.06 14.82 16.61 19.17 15.17
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.79   11.24   11.76 11.14 11.06 10.79 11.51
Semi Final 14 8.40   10.27   17.89 10.26 8.40 9.04 11.51
Second round 17 8.87   11.07   12.04 11.33 8.87 9.99 11.90
First round 15 8.70   10.79   8.70 14.11 10.56 11.72 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.44   4.24   2.44 4.53 4.14 DNF 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 55.76   1:08.83   1:11.07 1:07.08 55.76 1:16.33 1:08.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:09.24   DNF   DNF 3:09.24 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 8 2.68   5.10   4.83 2.68 5.79 5.60 4.87
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 8.15   10.81   10.56 8.15 10.47 11.39 13.76
Second round 20 8.83   11.29   11.50 12.48 11.17 11.21 8.83
First round 20 9.72   11.59   12.86 11.62 13.05 10.28 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.41   4.29   3.90 5.26 3.72 6.36 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.05   40.40   37.05 41.97 40.47 43.99 38.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:01.89   DNF   2:13.08 DNF 2:01.89
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.23   6.15   7.84 6.77 5.53 5.23 6.14
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.48   8.89   7.48 8.68 8.61 10.31 9.38
Semi Final 11 8.07   10.03   9.14 8.07 DNF 10.38 10.58
Second round 1 7.12   7.95   8.68 7.48 7.12 7.70 8.68
First round 5 6.63   9.46   8.76 10.71 10.81 8.91 6.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.19   3.94   3.80 4.34 4.43 3.67 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.16   36.18   33.16 42.81 37.96 35.77 34.81
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.66   4.62   4.64 4.72 4.51 3.66 8.06
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.95   13.54   16.66 11.95 12.83 12.83 14.97
First round 24 10.81   11.90   10.81 13.85 11.78 12.95 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.12   51.41   46.12 49.99 53.78 56.06 50.45
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.02   21.93   20.86 21.52 23.58 23.42 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.17   5.90   5.49 5.17 7.42 5.65 6.55
Skewb Combined Final 30 5.08   8.39   7.53 5.08 9.68 11.34 7.96
Kevin Le    USA
Kevin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 31.61   36.26   34.39 34.42 DNF 39.98 31.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.83   7.84   7.50 7.97 8.06 11.76 6.83
Skewb Combined Final 73 9.63   14.47   18.27 9.63 18.63 12.06 13.07
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.80   11.28   11.08 12.43 10.80 11.16 11.61
Second round 29 9.98   12.88   9.98 13.21 14.70 10.74 14.76
First round 23 10.24   11.83   14.02 14.02 10.24 10.60 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 2.97   5.62   3.37 9.66 3.82 9.66 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.33   47.29   51.35 44.33 46.22 50.15 45.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 16 3.17   6.20   6.18 3.17 6.26 6.16 9.94
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.56   9.54   9.47 8.56 9.65 10.45 9.49
Semi Final 10 8.49   9.97   11.35 8.49 9.32 13.46 9.23
Second round 6 7.67   9.57   11.37 8.58 DNF 8.75 7.67
First round 14 9.31   10.69   9.64 11.29 12.46 9.31 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.19   2.42   2.19 2.68 2.22 2.37 DNF
Combined First round 4 2.40   3.08   2.40 3.31 4.17 2.69 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.19   41.19   41.71 39.75 42.11 46.62 39.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.12   5.13   5.56 4.12 4.81 5.03 6.28
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.08   10.11   8.08 9.79 13.77 8.44 12.10
Semi Final 15 8.68   10.28   12.32 9.66 11.22 8.68 9.95
Second round 13 9.38   10.70   10.12 9.38 11.65 10.58 11.41
First round 25 10.46   11.93   11.73 12.28 12.04 10.46 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.38   2.64   2.54 2.51 3.96 2.88 2.38
Combined First round 3 2.64   2.78   2.64 2.79 2.95 2.78 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 38.90   41.35   40.69 38.90 1:02.35 42.13 41.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 6.22   8.49   6.22 7.82 9.43 8.34 9.32
Lauren Nguyen    USA
Lauren Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.33   27.31   28.29 22.33 24.69 28.96 29.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.25   5.20   5.43 3.25 6.07 5.17 5.01
Skewb Combined Final 65 10.06   12.80   10.77 14.89 10.06 DNF 12.73
Leo Whelan    USA
Leo Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.84   19.40   16.47 15.47 26.25 14.84 31.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.41   4.93   4.64 5.29 4.87 3.41 5.27
Combined First round 6 2.66   3.40   2.76 3.95 2.66 4.21 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:34.50     1:34.50 DNF
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.79   9.52   8.79 9.47 10.38 8.98 10.11
Semi Final 12 8.95   10.08   9.36 8.95 11.09 9.80 11.77
Second round 12 7.62   10.68   11.14 10.05 10.86 11.39 7.62
First round 12 9.49   10.36   9.70 11.25 9.49 10.99 10.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.97   4.44   3.08 2.97 10.38 5.76 4.48
Combined First round 7 3.03   3.52   3.71 3.71 3.03 DNF 3.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.38   DNF   47.73 DNF 36.38
Skewb Combined Final 36 6.78   8.98   8.63 6.78 10.35 11.07 7.97
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.65   10.40   10.10 11.20 9.65 9.91 13.01
Semi Final 8 9.11   9.92   9.17 11.03 13.32 9.11 9.56
Second round 14 9.12   10.73   10.05 9.12 12.86 10.25 11.89
First round 16 8.66   10.91   11.72 14.65 10.70 10.31 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 2.81   4.15   5.72 2.81 2.83 3.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 36.17   40.41   37.96 40.71 44.40 42.57 36.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 94 2.81   DNF   5.28 3.24 DNF 2.81 DNF
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.80   16.19   16.68 17.79 15.76 16.12 14.80
First round 44 12.29   14.15   17.63 16.28 13.50 12.68 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 3.10   5.98   3.10 7.77 DNF 5.50 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:02.84   1:11.13   1:09.49 1:12.01 1:25.74 1:02.84 1:11.89
Skewb Combined Final 38 6.84   9.16   11.28 14.94 8.72 7.48 6.84
Lucas Bloom    USA
Lucas Bloom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:05.32   1:10.62   1:12.68 1:05.32 1:11.80 1:07.39 1:21.28
Lucas Tolley    USA
Lucas Tolley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 30.53   33.93   42.14 38.11 31.83 30.53 31.86
Lukas Mishustin    USA
Lukas Mishustin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.80   18.59   17.22 22.13 19.97 18.58 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 4.86   6.46   8.09 7.80 5.57 6.01 4.86
Skewb Combined Final 67 12.18   13.57   12.55 12.18 15.77 13.64 14.53
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.44   13.78   13.44 15.52 13.56 13.61 14.18
First round 54 11.51   15.65   14.86 16.73 11.51 15.37 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.73   4.68   4.88 4.35 3.73 6.68 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:00.86   1:04.86   1:15.27 1:09.41 1:03.14 1:00.86 1:02.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 61 7.42   12.13   14.28 14.67 7.42 9.41 12.69
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.04   11.19   12.34 15.28 12.09 9.15 9.04
Second round 21 8.73   11.39   10.88 13.97 12.15 11.13 8.73
First round 17 8.32   11.31   10.18 12.09 12.60 11.65 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.25   4.64   6.52 4.76 4.69 4.47 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 40.06   44.34   43.50 42.55 46.96 40.06 50.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:26.78   DNF   5:26.78 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 55 6.98   10.75   9.30 6.98 11.69 11.25 12.57
Matt Wiley    USA
Matt Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.83   23.43   25.80 23.38 17.83 21.10 26.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.02   6.72   6.24 7.54 6.02 9.37 6.39
Skewb Combined Final 43 9.10   9.99   11.89 9.12 9.10 10.48 10.36
Matthew Miguel Franchini    USA
Matthew Miguel Franchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 27.82   30.42   31.98 34.85 27.82 27.99 31.29
Skewb Combined Final 56 8.28   10.87   12.02 8.28 11.69 13.38 8.90
Matthew Pharr    USA
Matthew Pharr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.41   27.78   26.12 28.74 28.49 47.51 25.41
Maximilian Dawkins    USA
Maximilian Dawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 27.13   32.00   43.91 33.81 34.99 27.13 27.19
McLain Adams    USA
McLain Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.68   15.24   14.68 19.05 14.96 14.86 15.89
First round 45 11.18   14.28   14.80 14.05 11.18 15.83 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 51.10   1:05.62   1:04.13 DNF 1:01.51 51.10 1:11.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 7:23.69   DNF   7:23.69 DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 85 14.21   19.40   14.21 18.88 37.22 17.66 21.67
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.37   14.02   16.26 12.37 13.57 14.37 14.13
First round 50 12.40   15.09   15.13 17.44 12.40 12.70 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31   4.53   3.31 4.27 3.78 5.53 6.18
Combined First round 13 3.19   3.68   3.73 3.79 3.19 4.04 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:12.31   1:18.61   1:21.70 1:12.31 1:20.29 1:37.95 1:13.83
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.10   4.82   5.99 4.17 5.52 4.10 4.78
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 11.66   12.51   12.36 11.66 11.75 13.41 15.54
Second round 27 11.37   12.48   13.06 12.48 12.66 11.37 12.30
First round 29 11.18   12.20   14.58 11.99 13.38 11.22 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.84   5.16   4.89 4.84 5.07 7.22 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 59.76   1:03.44   1:12.72 1:01.87 1:03.96 1:04.50 59.76
Skewb Combined Final 54 9.65   10.73   14.16 10.46 9.65 11.05 10.67
Mika Saro Kretzmann-Clough    USA
Mika Saro Kretzmann-Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.12   27.85   27.63 27.74 24.12 28.17 29.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 15.23     DNF 15.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Miranda Manning    USA
Miranda Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.82   14.17   12.96 16.06 14.62 11.82 14.94
First round 38 11.78   13.41   16.42 11.78 12.74 14.44 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.37   4.83   5.09 4.71 4.68 4.37 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 49.26   55.52   59.87 49.26 1:01.00 57.35 49.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:28.69   DNF   3:28.69 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 19 5.34   6.54   10.26 6.29 6.25 5.34 7.08
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.83   18.22   20.76 19.67 18.65 15.83 16.35
First round 62 16.39   16.81   20.00 16.39 17.58 16.42 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.96   5.81   5.76 4.96 5.66 7.53 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:12.86   1:22.41   1:19.87 1:26.43 1:22.10 1:25.27 1:12.86
Skewb Combined Final 41 7.91   9.89   11.79 9.62 7.91 49.61 8.27
Mudit Mathur    USA
Mudit Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.56   14.90   16.62 12.79 15.28 12.56 16.75
First round 48 13.72   14.70   14.83 14.97 14.29 15.41 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.37   5.73   5.64 6.15 5.64 5.91 5.37
Skewb Combined Final 80 11.34   16.36   17.78 11.34 17.71 13.59 19.65
Natalie Smith    USA
Natalie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.36   13.62   16.24 11.36 14.30 12.90 13.65
First round 32 11.97   12.61   14.99 12.11 13.00 11.97 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.56   5.90   6.22 6.57 5.28 4.56 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 54.66   1:01.62   1:02.16 1:05.28 57.53 54.66 1:05.17
Skewb Combined Final 23 5.38   7.12   8.23 5.38 8.62 5.96 7.16
Nathan Blair Gerhart    USA
Nathan Blair Gerhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 24.15   36.44   34.55 43.08 24.15 35.26 39.52
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.42   14.41   13.63 14.45 13.42 16.59 15.16
First round 52 13.35   15.38   16.42 15.40 13.35 15.38 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 50.78   55.55   55.67 53.95 57.04 58.46 50.78
Nathan Vigil    USA
Nathan Vigil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.38   21.81   21.38 22.98 21.92 21.41 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 6.22   7.51   DNF 6.22 7.25 8.02 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:26.29   1:36.43   1:26.29 1:38.91 1:36.68 1:33.71 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 7.04   8.84   7.04 11.51 10.91 8.21 7.40
Nathan Widman    USA
Nathan Widman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.23   18.66   20.48 16.23 17.37 19.06 19.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.71   5.35   4.81 4.71 5.87 5.37 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:41.34     1:55.37 1:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 70 5.53   14.20   5.53 18.37 14.08 17.70 10.81
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.24   26.15   27.22 27.72 29.00 22.24 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 6.16   8.81   7.27 10.35 10.60 8.80 6.16
Skewb Combined Final 75 9.54   14.77   13.81 9.54 18.20 14.58 15.93
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.28   27.98   37.58 23.28 32.17 25.09 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 9.49   12.39   9.49 19.67 14.74 11.78 10.66
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.45   16.57   17.96 15.45 20.58 15.94 15.82
First round 56 15.04   15.91   15.51 16.98 15.04 15.23 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.14   4.27   3.49 28.99 4.51 4.80 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:25.40   1:36.61   1:45.98 1:25.40 1:48.11 1:25.83 1:38.01
Skewb Combined Final 50 7.39   10.60   11.43 7.68 15.68 12.68 7.39
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.81   25.91   27.67 22.81 27.52 26.67 23.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 4.15   6.42   12.39 6.61 4.15 7.15 5.51
Skewb Combined Final 63 7.24   12.55   DNF 14.18 14.23 7.24 9.24
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.99   15.43   16.33 15.73 16.92 11.99 14.23
First round 41 11.53   14.05   15.96 13.85 12.34 11.53 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.44   7.08   5.44 6.93 8.54 5.78 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 46.82   54.13   54.87 56.26 51.26 46.82 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 79 12.54   16.19   12.54 13.84 29.33 15.84 18.88
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.54   20.38   20.12 26.14 19.74 18.54 21.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.71   5.66   10.60 4.71 5.32 5.30 6.35
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   8.96   8.27 9.07 11.53 9.55 8.08
Semi Final 2 7.30   8.38   7.30 9.11 8.60 7.44 11.99
Second round 3 8.04   8.81   9.59 8.04 8.68 8.15 10.82
First round 2 7.82   8.70   8.85 9.30 7.95 7.82 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.49   37.31   38.64 38.14 35.15 38.82 30.49
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.57   22.19   23.03 21.20 28.35 16.57 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.66   7.02   8.04 6.45 6.78 7.84 5.66
Skewb Combined Final 25 4.75   7.35   5.44 7.89 4.75 15.02 8.73
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.39   18.35   22.05 17.27 20.77 17.01 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 4.24   7.50   4.24 8.64 11.12 4.45 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:07.61   1:21.57   1:21.13 1:33.64 1:22.87 1:07.61 1:20.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:20.26   DNF   DNF DNF 1:20.26
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 10.97   12.84   13.55 11.32 13.66 DNF 10.97
Second round 31 10.95   12.96   10.95 13.12 13.29 12.47 13.33
First round 43 12.86   14.08   14.49 14.54 13.22 21.73 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 4.73   6.46   4.73 5.78 8.01 7.19 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:05.15   1:11.22   1:10.59 1:09.55 DNF 1:13.53 1:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 44 7.42   10.01   8.49 14.28 9.25 12.29 7.42
Sam Deacon    USA
Sam Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.26   12.56   11.99 12.45 15.66 10.26 13.25
Second round 32 11.75   13.18   13.62 13.60 11.75 12.86 13.09
First round 22 10.21   11.75   12.00 12.81 10.21 10.45 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.15   4.55   3.15 4.59 4.68 5.14 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 53.49   56.19   53.49 56.29 55.81 57.80 56.46
Sam McGowan    USA
Sam McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 59.64   1:00.69   59.64 DNF 59.73 1:01.94 1:00.41
Skewb Combined Final 52 7.29   10.62   13.85 7.29 10.68 8.81 12.38
Sam Robinson    USA
Sam Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.23   14.18   13.23 14.39 14.68 15.99 13.47
First round 39 12.00   13.56   14.81 15.98 13.06 12.82 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 2.37   4.27   2.37 4.77 4.16 4.62 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 49.93   53.02   53.40 49.93 56.37 51.68 53.99
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.24   6.06   6.05 4.24 5.73 6.40 DNF
Sameer Chawla    USA
Sameer Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.33   13.39   18.81 13.63 9.33 12.59 13.96
First round 34 11.10   12.70   12.69 11.95 13.46 11.10 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.19   3.98   3.80 4.06 3.19 4.09 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 47.36   58.00   55.59 1:04.26 47.36 1:01.54 56.88
Skewb Combined Final 72 11.15   14.23   14.12 17.05 11.53 23.73 11.15
Sarah Murphy    USA
Sarah Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 36.12   48.24   1:41.72 41.89 47.95 54.88 36.12
Scott McGowan    USA
Scott McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.18   16.21   16.02 17.16 13.18 15.44 DNF
First round 53 14.56   15.40   16.56 15.68 15.31 14.56 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 2.96   6.29   2.96 5.15 7.36 9.20 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 41.89   58.79   53.52 55.94 1:06.92 1:10.22 41.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:41.91   DNF   5:41.91 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 69 10.41   13.78   15.06 10.41 14.74 11.53 15.41
Sean Wilhelm    USA
Sean Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 10.84   15.61   10.84 23.44 15.29 18.60 12.95
Skewb Combined Final 93 19.26   23.34   24.24 19.91 31.87 25.87 19.26
Shaamikh Naroo    USA
Shaamikh Naroo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.95   22.77   20.97 25.28 24.85 22.48 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 4.44   8.78   8.37 11.28 4.44 8.94 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.79   13.60   14.27 14.20 10.79 12.32 14.39
First round 26 10.82   11.99   12.70 11.24 10.82 18.83 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.77   6.45   6.10 4.77 7.31 5.95 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 51.65   57.63   56.83 55.76 1:00.29 51.65 1:13.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:52.81   DNF   2:52.81 DNF DNF
Skywalker Li    USA
Skywalker Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.78   19.20   19.82 21.89 19.49 15.78 18.28
Sophia Schorr    USA
Sophia Schorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 37.54   41.45   38.28 37.54 52.17 41.07 45.01
Skewb Combined Final 82 15.72   17.13   20.19 16.13 15.72 16.33 18.94
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.73   22.61   21.42 20.73 20.81 25.59 28.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 7.51   11.31   9.95 9.34 7.51 14.65 29.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 1:47.67     DNF 1:47.67
Skewb Combined Final 59 7.85   11.62   7.85 11.80 18.72 11.23 11.84
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 8.82   11.42   8.82 11.46 11.92 13.46 10.87
Second round 22 9.55   11.65   14.52 13.86 11.23 9.86 9.55
First round 21 10.73   11.71   10.73 11.19 13.50 11.94 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.21   5.19   3.21 6.30 3.29 5.98 9.85
Combined First round 12 2.84   3.65   4.61 3.64 4.22 2.84 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.96   52.84   53.19 54.34 50.98 46.96 1:00.00
Skewb Combined Final 46 7.01   10.22   14.87 10.86 10.37 7.01 9.43
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 34.28   40.65   42.87 40.37 38.72 44.85 34.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 13.61   15.78   13.61 17.25 15.72 14.38 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 97 33.58     33.58 DNF
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.59   13.48   13.82 11.59 16.50 14.12 12.49
First round 33 8.69   12.65   13.46 13.33 8.69 13.02 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.18   4.98   4.73 4.18 4.37 5.84 24.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.32   38.43   39.29 37.96 36.32 45.87 38.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:34.59   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.59
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.22   8.65   11.56 7.73 7.22 8.08 10.13
Tejas Kashyap    USA
Tejas Kashyap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 24.82   32.81   30.11 33.52 24.82 34.79 39.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 6.66   7.88   7.52 8.79 7.32 11.50 6.66
Timothy Allen    USA
Timothy Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 40.51   50.28   1:10.20 59.82 42.32 40.51 48.69
Timothy Scott Wren III    USA
Timothy Scott Wren III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.86   24.61   25.40 25.31 23.13 26.42 20.86
Skewb Combined Final 58 10.74   11.39   10.74 10.77 11.44 11.97 13.85
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.37   12.09   11.37 12.52 12.28 12.72 11.48
Second round 16 9.75   11.06   10.72 11.22 9.75 11.24 11.24
First round 27 10.28   12.11   11.03 11.85 14.74 13.44 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 3.20   4.63   4.41 3.20 5.00 4.47 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 43.09   47.27   46.47 48.88 46.46 43.09 58.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.01   DNF   1:45.66 1:42.01 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.57   5.50   4.57 8.69 5.90 5.25 5.36
Tommy Williams    USA
Tommy Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 25.57   28.44   28.19 26.14 31.00 25.57 42.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.31   7.09   6.31 7.91 8.65 6.97 6.39
Skewb Combined Final 76 11.67   14.81   15.43 11.67 13.30 15.70 16.28
Tucker Deacon    USA
Tucker Deacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.38   23.38   27.73 22.53 22.82 18.38 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 8.00   10.11   10.15 8.00 10.28 9.91 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:30.63     1:42.96 1:30.63
Tyler Cosgrove    USA
Tyler Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 26.43   29.35   30.25 33.06 26.43 28.78 29.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 7.05   12.90   13.89 7.05 11.25 13.55 19.28
Tyler Smith    USA
Tyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 23.08   30.29   23.08 31.02 33.46 28.54 31.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 7.62   11.35   10.79 7.62 11.34 11.95 11.91
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.67   20.72   17.40 22.63 26.30 22.14 15.67
First round 58 14.04   16.14   17.42 15.44 15.57 17.40 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 2.84   4.71   2.84 3.93 4.67 6.88 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:12.25   1:26.29   1:30.97 1:12.25 1:18.95 1:28.96 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 62 8.04   12.41   13.08 12.04 14.45 8.04 12.12
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.52   9.16   8.67 10.24 8.52 11.00 8.57
Semi Final 16 9.28   10.63   9.28 10.17 10.40 11.85 11.32
Second round 9 7.89   10.02   9.23 7.89 10.74 12.67 10.08
First round 13 8.50   10.60   DNF 9.03 8.50 12.00 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   2.11   1.93 2.22 2.19 1.71 2.56
Combined First round 1 1.18   2.15   2.75 1.98 1.73 3.67 1.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 36.23   39.88   38.08 41.87 46.71 39.68 36.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:24.46   2:46.05   3:24.35 2:24.46 2:29.33
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.43   5.09   4.29 4.21 3.43 6.77 DNF
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 10.78   14.64   16.42 11.14 10.78 18.44 16.37
First round 47 13.04   14.41   14.38 14.14 13.04 17.36 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.98   4.83   3.98 5.11 4.47 4.90 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 58.72   1:05.21   58.72 DNF 1:12.78 1:00.69 1:02.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 20 4.31   6.81   7.41 4.31 6.86 10.29 6.17