Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18  USA, Rexburg, Idaho Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Isaac Myers 11.43  Marcus Kamen 12.42  Kit Clement 13.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Marcus Kamen 3.85  Calvin Nielson 4.43  Beckett Grisham 4.46
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Myers 44.77  Kit Clement 49.73  Damian Wilding 58.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Nakai Velasquez 9:18.49  Thomas Ricks 12:44.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kit Clement 21.24  Marcus Kamen 22.87  Isaac Myers 24.01
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 9.61  Marcus Kamen 13.97  Spencer Stutzman 14.44
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 3.64  Damian Wilding 5.39  Isaac Myers 6.92
 Skewb  Spencer Stutzman 5.83  Kit Clement 5.83  Marcus Kamen 6.58
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 12.90  Damian Wilding 26.10  Kit Clement 26.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 11.17   11.75    USA 11.17 11.63 11.41 12.20 15.39
2 Isaac Myers 11.84   13.44    USA 16.42 14.50 12.08 13.73 11.84
3 Damian Wilding 10.69   14.44    USA 14.70 13.26 17.48 10.69 15.35
4 Kit Clement 12.61   15.04    USA 12.61 15.72 15.24 16.35 14.15
5 Spencer Stutzman 14.29   15.40    USA 15.11 15.80 14.29 15.28 20.82
6 Matthew Leavitt 13.72   15.66    USA 16.23 13.72 15.04 17.42 15.72
7 Nakai Velasquez 13.43   16.00    USA 16.62 17.82 13.43 14.98 16.39
8 Beckett Grisham 14.93   16.49    USA 14.93 16.32 23.26 17.79 15.37
9 Calvin Nielson 13.82   16.50    USA 17.17 13.82 17.20 16.61 15.71
10 Brendan Robinson 16.24   16.81    USA 17.03 16.24 17.74 16.33 17.08
11 Nathanael Simper 14.47   17.41    USA 15.78 19.31 17.14 14.47 19.65
12 Rustin Haderlie 16.10   20.31    USA 22.14 16.10 26.79 21.46 17.32
13 Thomas Ricks 16.12   20.52    USA 24.02 19.38 18.72 16.12 23.47
14 Blake Stamper 19.07   23.00    USA 19.07 24.98 20.26 23.76 28.02
15 Franklin Camp Spicer 21.86   25.36    USA 21.86 29.07 25.90 24.72 25.46
16 Aidan Robert Gallegos 21.81   27.03    USA 28.69 21.81 25.47 35.09 26.93
17 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 23.94   29.34    USA 26.71 35.32 23.94 25.98 39.37
18 Micah Revelli 25.32   30.12    USA 27.66 25.32 32.78 33.17 29.92
19 Dalton Dunn 29.18   31.85    USA 29.18 33.45 43.08 31.14 30.97
20 William David Schmidt 22.90   34.20    USA 31.50 34.40 41.87 36.69 22.90
21 Conner Lacey 27.40   34.35    USA DNF 31.53 36.06 35.45 27.40
22 Carson Hepworth 26.54   35.67    USA 1:00.02 29.84 26.54 29.66 47.50
23 Teagan Lowry 26.03   35.78    USA 45.18 29.90 32.26 26.03 DNF
24 Lauren Clement 32.24   38.02    USA 36.77 35.10 32.24 42.19 1:01.91
25 Clarke Hawkinson 32.10   38.60    USA 39.70 40.69 32.10 35.41 42.14
26 Wylie Shupe 38.02   42.36    USA 42.39 39.97 44.82 44.73 38.02
27 Ryan Leavitt 38.38   43.09    USA 47.49 39.57 38.38 DNF 42.20
28 Lex Tyger 37.70   43.67    USA 48.76 41.80 1:02.48 40.45 37.70
29 Abby Stamper 47.71   55.29    USA 1:23.29 47.71 50.04 59.30 56.53
30 Owen Schultz 49.07   1:01.15    USA 1:04.70 49.07 DNF 50.61 1:08.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 11.65   12.85    USA 13.18 13.04 19.37 12.34 11.65
2 Isaac Myers 9.69   13.24    USA 9.69 14.10 11.72 14.53 13.89
3 Kit Clement 12.82   13.76    USA 22.17 14.03 12.82 13.55 13.70
4 Matthew Leavitt 12.39   14.08    USA 13.96 14.07 14.20 12.39 16.40
5 Nakai Velasquez 12.91   14.82    USA 18.03 16.33 12.91 13.38 14.74
6 Calvin Nielson 13.84   15.65    USA 30.13 13.84 15.10 16.25 15.60
7 Damian Wilding 14.96   15.71    USA 15.06 15.49 18.41 16.58 14.96
8 Brendan Robinson 15.44   17.16    USA 15.44 15.81 18.97 17.37 18.30
9 Beckett Grisham 13.64   17.22    USA 17.22 15.67 19.58 18.78 13.64
10 Spencer Stutzman 16.22   19.18    USA 16.22 20.08 21.57 16.48 20.97
11 Nathanael Simper 17.61   20.21    USA 21.82 22.05 19.98 18.84 17.61
12 Thomas Ricks 20.11   21.52    USA 25.58 22.87 20.58 20.11 21.12
13 Rustin Haderlie 20.64   22.64    USA 20.64 25.47 23.60 23.32 21.00
14 Blake Stamper 20.02   23.57    USA 25.32 28.50 20.94 24.44 20.02
15 Franklin Camp Spicer 18.72   25.35    USA 27.30 18.72 28.88 22.14 26.60
16 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 24.31   27.90    USA 24.31 24.40 33.48 28.90 30.40
17 Aidan Robert Gallegos 25.11   29.57    USA 25.11 28.35 31.14 36.90 29.21
18 Conner Lacey 24.28   32.10    USA 30.28 35.43 39.65 30.59 24.28
19 Micah Revelli 25.44   32.22    USA 34.13 47.19 30.85 31.69 25.44
20 William David Schmidt 29.53   32.87    USA 29.53 43.01 34.26 32.95 31.39
21 Dalton Dunn 25.46   36.21    USA 25.46 33.90 40.28 34.45 DNF
22 Carson Hepworth 34.25   DNF    USA 40.20 DNF DNF 35.60 34.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 9.14   11.43    USA 9.94 12.60 9.14 16.66 11.74
2 Marcus Kamen 11.45   12.42    USA 13.89 12.48 11.45 12.33 12.46
3 Kit Clement 10.62   13.20    USA 15.46 10.62 13.26 15.39 10.94
4 Nakai Velasquez 14.88   15.36    USA 14.91 14.88 18.35 16.27 14.90
5 Damian Wilding 12.74   15.56    USA 12.74 16.43 21.45 12.82 17.43
6 Spencer Stutzman 14.59   16.43    USA 15.99 18.66 14.64 14.59 21.29
7 Beckett Grisham 13.86   17.11    USA 15.49 24.53 13.86 17.84 18.01
8 Brendan Robinson 14.57   17.56    USA 18.24 19.48 17.42 14.57 17.03
9 Calvin Nielson 13.05   17.69    USA 13.05 20.57 15.51 19.93 17.64
10 Matthew Leavitt 13.76   17.72    USA 21.62 DNF 13.76 15.51 16.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Beckett Grisham 4.11   4.49    USA 4.11 4.88 4.49 4.11 5.63
2 Marcus Kamen 3.33   4.51    USA 3.33 6.89 4.41 4.05 5.08
3 Isaac Myers 3.59   4.75    USA 5.21 6.86 3.59 4.39 4.65
4 Kit Clement 3.96   5.24    USA 4.72 5.12 5.88 3.96 7.92
5 Damian Wilding 3.96   5.25    USA 3.96 5.02 4.86 6.23 5.86
6 Calvin Nielson 4.12   5.27    USA 5.80 4.13 14.16 4.12 5.87
7 Rustin Haderlie 4.90   5.61    USA 5.70 4.90 6.98 5.53 5.60
8 Thomas Ricks 3.62   5.91    USA 4.67 6.07 6.98 3.62 8.33
9 Spencer Stutzman 4.54   5.93    USA 7.16 4.85 8.40 5.77 4.54
10 Franklin Camp Spicer 4.91   6.38    USA 7.24 4.91 5.34 6.94 6.85
11 Matthew Leavitt 3.96   6.94    USA 6.50 5.16 12.94 3.96 9.17
12 Nathanael Simper 5.12   7.40    USA 5.12 8.69 6.51 7.01 DNF
13 Nakai Velasquez 5.06   8.21    USA 5.06 8.65 6.57 DNF 9.42
14 Dalton Dunn 2.94   8.51    USA 8.36 8.35 8.81 8.87 2.94
15 Conner Lacey 6.11   8.53    USA 6.11 10.48 8.19 10.88 6.93
16 Teagan Lowry 4.28   8.57    USA 4.28 7.87 9.90 15.49 7.93
17 Brendan Robinson 5.66   8.83    USA 10.19 5.66 8.72 10.27 7.59
18 Aidan Robert Gallegos 7.75   9.02    USA 8.25 7.75 10.60 9.50 9.32
19 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 6.57   9.16    USA 7.42 6.57 11.39 8.75 11.31
20 Micah Revelli 6.74   9.33    USA 11.38 8.85 7.77 6.74 15.96
21 Blake Stamper 4.71   10.41    USA 10.59 14.36 9.13 4.71 11.51
22 Ryan Leavitt 9.34   10.49    USA 9.85 10.61 11.01 14.68 9.34
23 Carson Hepworth 4.03   11.39    USA 13.92 11.59 8.91 4.03 13.66
24 Owen Schultz 8.08   13.11    USA 8.08 8.42 9.07 21.84 DNF
25 Lauren Clement 11.96   13.67    USA 14.22 14.81 11.99 11.96 15.57
26 Clarke Hawkinson 12.32   13.72    USA 12.32 13.41 15.91 12.80 14.95
27 Lex Tyger 10.98   18.16    USA 21.62 10.98 20.01 16.30 18.17
28 Abby Stamper 18.90   20.36    USA 20.34 20.21 DNF 18.90 20.53
29 Wylie Shupe 7.28   20.44    USA 7.28 16.78 13.59 36.01 30.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 3.34   3.85    USA 4.46 3.67 5.75 3.41 3.34
2 Calvin Nielson 2.94   4.43    USA 3.34 4.69 5.25 2.94 7.56
3 Beckett Grisham 2.61   4.46    USA 4.89 2.61 5.37 4.07 4.42
4 Kit Clement 3.79   4.49    USA 5.30 4.14 3.79 4.04 5.60
5 Franklin Camp Spicer 3.44   5.18    USA 5.51 3.44 6.02 4.02 7.69
6 Isaac Myers 4.30   5.48    USA 4.40 4.30 10.33 5.43 6.62
7 Rustin Haderlie 4.92   5.58    USA 6.89 5.69 5.40 4.92 5.66
8 Thomas Ricks 3.77   6.05    USA 7.76 6.59 3.77 4.10 7.46
9 Damian Wilding 5.21   6.46    USA 6.16 7.30 5.21 7.50 5.91
10 Spencer Stutzman 3.34   6.87    USA 9.56 3.34 5.03 10.00 6.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 40.72   44.77    USA 50.99 42.76 40.72 48.14 43.41
2 Kit Clement 49.03   49.73    USA 50.94 49.05 49.03 1:00.97 49.20
3 Damian Wilding 50.60   58.87    USA 56.61 1:01.86 1:00.59 50.60 59.40
4 Marcus Kamen 57.71   1:01.21    USA 1:01.18 1:10.17 57.71 1:02.61 59.83
5 Spencer Stutzman 1:03.59   1:04.38    USA 1:10.23 1:03.59 1:04.23 1:04.89 1:04.01
6 Matthew Leavitt 1:01.15   1:05.99    USA 1:09.74 DNF 1:02.11 1:01.15 1:06.13
7 Calvin Nielson 52.04   1:13.94    USA 1:29.05 1:11.40 52.04 1:12.52 1:17.90
8 Nakai Velasquez 1:07.75   1:21.00    USA 1:17.27 1:22.78 1:07.75 1:22.94 1:23.66
9 Beckett Grisham 1:17.15   1:22.71    USA 1:17.15 1:27.16 1:33.35 1:17.42 1:23.54
10 Thomas Ricks 1:16.40   1:28.32    USA 1:57.49 1:16.40 1:20.92 1:38.77 1:25.27
11 Brendan Robinson 1:16.84   1:39.82    USA 1:16.84 1:32.69 1:43.93 1:42.83 1:53.84
12 Aidan Robert Gallegos 1:39.01   1:48.08    USA 1:53.32 1:50.39 1:49.98 1:43.86 1:39.01
13 Rustin Haderlie 1:48.02   1:54.68    USA 1:53.48 1:59.40 1:51.15 1:48.02 DNF
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:39.23   2:11.40    USA 2:09.88 2:20.55 2:03.78 DNF 1:39.23
15 Nathanael Simper 1:34.46   2:15.26    USA 1:34.46 2:35.76 DNF 2:31.50 1:38.52
16 William David Schmidt 1:56.87   2:18.16    USA DNF 2:24.76 2:28.18 1:56.87 2:01.54
17 Dalton Dunn 2:07.88   DNF    USA 2:07.88 DNF 2:20.73 2:56.78 DNF
18 Clarke Hawkinson 2:27.42   DNF    USA 2:27.42 DNF DNF 2:43.37 2:59.52
19 Lauren Clement 2:51.80      USA 2:57.05 2:51.80
20 Blake Stamper DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nakai Velasquez 9:18.49   DNF    USA DNF 9:18.49 DNS
2 Thomas Ricks 12:44.00   DNF    USA 12:44.00 DNF DNS
3 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Franklin Camp Spicer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Isaac Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Spencer Stutzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 15.57   22.00    USA 20.99 20.64 26.04 24.38 15.57
2 Kit Clement 21.25   24.99    USA 28.80 21.25 22.16 33.41 24.00
3 Isaac Myers 24.01   25.81    USA 24.01 25.05 25.88 26.49 27.35
4 Calvin Nielson 22.70   28.60    USA 31.18 26.40 32.47 22.70 28.23
5 Damian Wilding 24.98   28.88    USA 30.22 26.40 24.98 31.92 30.01
6 Matthew Leavitt 28.68   33.74    USA 32.73 28.68 35.33 33.17 37.29
7 Nakai Velasquez 30.07   37.41    USA 37.64 38.77 35.83 46.63 30.07
8 Brendan Robinson 35.65   37.95    USA 46.95 39.69 35.65 38.52 35.65
9 Nathanael Simper 34.68   40.84    USA 1:09.98 42.31 34.68 40.51 39.71
10 Thomas Ricks 36.07   44.19    USA 36.07 55.44 51.64 39.50 41.42
11 Rustin Haderlie 36.03   48.85    USA 49.39 45.01 52.16 36.03 53.74
12 Beckett Grisham 39.08   49.20    USA 39.08 46.32 53.87 58.58 47.41
13 Spencer Stutzman 43.50   51.29    USA 1:02.15 57.75 49.65 46.47 43.50
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:00.24   1:11.39    USA 1:07.66 1:16.95 1:09.56 1:17.74 1:00.24
15 Blake Stamper 55.45   1:15.41    USA 55.45 1:28.72 1:10.29 1:31.76 1:07.23
16 Wylie Shupe 1:32.83      USA 1:37.51 1:32.83
17 Clarke Hawkinson 1:44.42      USA 1:55.25 1:44.42
18 William David Schmidt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 17.54   21.24    USA 17.54 20.14 21.54 22.04 59.85
2 Marcus Kamen 21.19   22.87    USA 22.44 28.58 22.59 23.57 21.19
3 Isaac Myers 19.38   24.01    USA 22.82 DNF 19.38 28.23 20.98
4 Damian Wilding 24.04   26.93    USA 25.30 42.15 26.48 24.04 29.00
5 Calvin Nielson 24.32   27.49    USA 28.63 26.19 27.64 24.32 30.84
6 Brendan Robinson 29.73   32.09    USA 33.41 39.02 30.09 32.77 29.73
7 Matthew Leavitt 31.58   35.10    USA 31.58 38.34 38.41 32.07 34.90
8 Nakai Velasquez 30.04   38.48    USA 36.46 38.58 30.04 40.40 43.25
9 Thomas Ricks 33.03   40.71    USA 33.03 46.60 36.97 38.55 1:02.67
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 8.45   9.61    USA 8.45 8.64 14.21 10.95 9.23
2 Marcus Kamen 13.62   13.97    USA 15.34 13.62 14.43 13.69 13.78
3 Spencer Stutzman 12.91   14.44    USA 17.07 12.91 12.97 DNF 13.27
4 Isaac Myers 13.11   15.98    USA 17.32 17.62 15.33 15.29 13.11
5 Lauren Clement 14.20   17.27    USA 17.32 24.45 16.66 17.82 14.20
6 Calvin Nielson 19.26   22.38    USA 21.44 25.75 19.26 25.41 20.29
7 Micah Revelli 21.31   22.84    USA 21.31 21.46 23.60 23.47 24.20
8 Damian Wilding 27.72   28.99    USA 27.72 27.80 45.24 29.86 29.32
9 Rustin Haderlie 32.50   43.55    USA 46.64 32.50 45.08 38.93 DNF
10 Franklin Camp Spicer 31.34   DNF    USA 31.34 DNF 45.90 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 3.29   4.57    USA 3.29 3.55 5.12 5.08 5.07
2 Damian Wilding 3.64   5.96    USA 3.64 5.20 6.60 9.30 6.07
3 Isaac Myers 6.15   7.46    USA 7.71 6.15 6.32 8.36 9.18
4 Kit Clement 6.62   7.73    USA 7.34 8.97 7.99 6.62 7.86
5 Brendan Robinson 6.42   8.35    USA 6.42 8.54 7.76 9.46 8.75
6 Micah Revelli 6.58   8.62    USA 6.58 7.56 11.60 9.37 8.93
7 Rustin Haderlie 5.96   9.06    USA 9.24 DNF 11.72 5.96 6.21
8 Spencer Stutzman 7.79   9.63    USA 10.68 10.22 9.48 7.79 9.18
9 Nathanael Simper 8.14   10.79    USA 8.14 13.52 9.36 9.80 13.21
10 Matthew Leavitt 7.71   10.99    USA 10.25 7.71 21.56 8.84 13.87
11 Beckett Grisham 7.52   11.17    USA 11.95 9.47 12.08 7.52 12.27
12 Teagan Lowry 8.37   11.27    USA 13.21 8.37 9.78 11.15 12.87
13 Calvin Nielson 6.85   11.29    USA 6.85 11.11 10.05 DNF 12.72
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 9.81   11.50    USA 10.82 9.81 13.67 10.00 15.99
15 Thomas Ricks 10.77   13.25    USA 10.77 15.17 13.03 18.31 11.55
16 Nakai Velasquez 7.56   13.50    USA 12.72 12.05 18.61 15.73 7.56
17 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 11.40   14.01    USA 15.27 15.10 13.46 13.46 11.40
18 Lauren Clement 12.00   15.42    USA 15.15 12.00 18.46 13.91 17.19
19 Wylie Shupe 14.57   17.34    USA 16.37 16.29 14.57 22.82 19.35
20 Conner Lacey 7.07   18.08    USA 7.07 17.67 17.83 18.75 31.47
21 Blake Stamper 12.92   20.05    USA 38.66 12.92 18.58 13.92 27.65
22 Dalton Dunn 15.72   20.14    USA 20.26 DNF 15.72 20.30 19.85
23 Lex Tyger 12.48   24.26    USA 26.21 12.48 23.22 51.72 23.35
24 Clarke Hawkinson 20.96   27.55    USA DNF 25.44 27.89 29.32 20.96
25 Ryan Leavitt 18.09   30.78    USA 37.88 18.09 31.60 44.63 22.85
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 3.25   3.64    USA 3.25 3.26 9.92 3.34 4.32
2 Damian Wilding 4.67   5.39    USA 4.74 5.30 8.99 4.67 6.14
3 Isaac Myers 4.72   6.92    USA 6.37 4.72 11.24 5.14 9.25
4 Brendan Robinson 8.22   8.54    USA 8.22 8.25 9.12 8.24 11.25
5 Kit Clement 7.55   8.59    USA 7.89 7.55 8.76 9.11 10.29
6 Rustin Haderlie 6.69   8.74    USA DNF 6.69 9.47 9.54 7.21
7 Micah Revelli 7.68   9.44    USA 7.68 9.40 8.38 10.54 13.99
8 Matthew Leavitt 7.89   9.65    USA 9.08 7.89 11.40 10.76 9.11
9 Spencer Stutzman 8.38   9.92    USA 9.70 8.38 20.03 10.62 9.43
10 Nathanael Simper 8.68   14.22    USA 15.18 15.23 12.25 19.81 8.68
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 4.37   5.47    USA 6.68 7.16 4.37 4.99 4.73
2 Kit Clement 3.79   6.09    USA 7.33 6.21 9.59 3.79 4.72
3 Damian Wilding 5.10   6.15    USA 6.76 5.95 7.98 5.10 5.74
4 Spencer Stutzman 3.16   6.65    USA 6.70 6.32 7.69 6.93 3.16
5 Calvin Nielson 4.55   7.37    USA 7.47 10.87 7.54 4.55 7.10
6 Thomas Ricks 5.47   8.15    USA 9.00 10.79 8.82 5.47 6.64
7 Isaac Myers 6.16   8.23    USA 9.79 8.51 7.11 6.16 9.08
8 Rustin Haderlie 5.90   8.51    USA 8.69 DNF 9.15 5.90 7.68
9 Beckett Grisham 4.03   10.67    USA 13.35 9.08 9.57 21.90 4.03
10 Micah Revelli 8.26   11.66    USA 14.73 12.15 11.15 11.67 8.26
11 Nathanael Simper 9.12   12.49    USA 14.51 14.50 13.73 9.12 9.23
12 Matthew Leavitt 8.98   14.49    USA 8.98 15.59 15.33 12.55 16.15
13 Brendan Robinson 12.04   14.90    USA 16.36 16.17 12.04 13.36 15.18
14 Dalton Dunn 9.81   16.48    USA 9.81 19.49 17.67 19.78 12.28
15 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 12.10   16.81    USA 12.10 20.99 33.57 12.76 16.69
16 Franklin Camp Spicer 15.65   19.73    USA 25.99 19.62 20.08 19.49 15.65
17 Ryan Leavitt 13.40   24.20    USA 13.40 14.90 DNF 22.07 35.63
18 Clarke Hawkinson 21.56   25.00    USA 21.95 33.68 21.56 28.41 24.65
19 Owen Schultz 11.92   27.30    USA 44.89 31.13 16.50 11.92 34.26
20 Nakai Velasquez 14.73   38.17    USA 35.70 43.50 35.31 49.17 14.73
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Spencer Stutzman 4.19   5.83    USA 6.30 4.19 5.81 5.93 5.76
2 Kit Clement 4.42   5.83    USA 6.20 5.73 7.16 5.56 4.42
3 Marcus Kamen 4.43   6.58    USA 8.54 7.01 4.43 6.17 6.56
4 Isaac Myers 5.06   6.82    USA 8.05 6.69 5.06 11.25 5.72
5 Damian Wilding 5.44   7.38    USA 7.50 7.35 5.44 7.29 10.60
6 Thomas Ricks 6.50   8.27    USA 7.67 12.33 8.72 6.50 8.42
7 Beckett Grisham 5.50   9.35    USA 7.85 5.50 DNF 9.02 11.18
8 Calvin Nielson 5.08   9.49    USA 12.14 12.03 8.10 8.35 5.08
9 Rustin Haderlie 7.26   11.07    USA 11.17 7.26 13.58 11.43 10.60
10 Micah Revelli 8.26   13.15    USA 15.44 8.26 15.06 12.49 11.89
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 9.34   12.90    USA 12.97 25.24 11.96 9.34 13.76
2 Damian Wilding 21.41   26.10    USA 25.54 24.87 27.88 29.13 21.41
3 Kit Clement 24.22   26.85    USA 26.09 26.13 24.22 34.80 28.33
4 Isaac Myers 20.37   29.07    USA 27.49 28.91 20.37 37.65 30.81
5 Beckett Grisham 27.90   30.17    USA 29.98 37.31 30.97 27.90 29.56
6 Thomas Ricks 28.71   37.16    USA 28.71 38.40 46.99 39.89 33.19
7 Nathanael Simper 28.61   42.07    USA 40.12 28.61 1:45.00 48.26 37.82
8 Spencer Stutzman 32.45   47.67    USA 50.53 32.45 51.36 48.62 43.85
9 Dalton Dunn 52.97   1:07.35    USA 1:45.19 52.97 1:03.39 1:19.34 59.31
10 Matthew Leavitt 56.82   1:13.03    USA 1:31.19 56.82 1:20.98 1:15.29 1:02.81
11 Micah Revelli 41.64   DNF    USA DNF 41.64 1:43.44 DNF DNF
12 Rustin Haderlie 1:00.67      USA 1:00.67 1:06.46
13 Nakai Velasquez 1:18.04      USA 1:18.04 1:22.11
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:26.77      USA DNF 1:26.77
15 William David Schmidt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 B2 D2 U L2 B' U2 F2 R U B' F L B2 F
A #2 B' R U F' B' R' F' R' L' D' B L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' D2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 F L' F L2 B' R' D2 U' B R2
A #4 R2 L F' D F' B2 D L D' F2 B2 R U2 B2 R B2 R2
A #5 B' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' D2 L R U L' R2 D2 B' D B' U B'
A Ex#1 B2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F L' B2 D' B2 U2 B2 L R' B' R' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2 L D2 R' F2 D' U F2 L U' L2 F' R2 D U B
B #1 B' U L' B' U2 B' L' B U R' D2 R' B2 L B2 L' F2 L B2 L
B #2 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 U' L B' L' B' R F2 L U' B L'
B #3 R2 U' B R U2 R F2 U2 D' F' U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 B2
B #4 D' L U2 D2 F L' B2 R' L D F' R2 F L2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 B
B #5 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 U B2 U2 F R2 D' L2 R' B' D B' R D B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 R' F' L B' L D' F' R2 B' L2
B Ex#2 U' L U2 D2 F' R F' R2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 F'
C #1 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 F U' L R2 F2 R2 U B' L2 D
C #2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D R2 F2 R F' L' R' B' U2 L' R2 D' F2
C #3 U F2 R B2 L2 D R U2 D R' F U2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B D2 B2
C #4 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 R B U' B2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 D U
C #5 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 U L2 U R U2 L' B L' D L' U2 B F
C Ex#1 F2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 D' R' B' R D' L2 U L B U
C Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D B L' F2 D U2 F' D' B L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2 B L' U2 R' B' U' L2 R2 B' D R2 D2
A #2 R2 L D R' B' R2 D' L' F2 D R U2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' F2
A #3 F2 D B2 L2 R2 U F2 R2 U' F2 D B' D2 F L' R B' L2 B2 D2 F
A #4 R2 D' B L' D R' B L F' R D R2 L2 U' R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D B2
A #5 F U2 F R2 B F D2 B' R2 D F2 U F' R D' F2 D L B' U'
A Ex#1 R F2 B' U F' R2 B' R U B U2 F2 R' D2 R F2 R2 L' B2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 U B2 U L U' B D2 F2 R2 D' U2 B U' R'
B #1 F D2 B' L' U F D' R2 D' F2 L B2 U' F2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2
B #2 D' F D L F' U2 D L U F D2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2
B #3 B2 R' U2 R D R' F U' F' B' U2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 F2
B #4 B2 U2 R F2 R D2 R' F2 L' U' F U B L' R2 D U' R' D
B #5 F U B U2 L U2 L' D2 F' L B2 U R2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U D2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 D L D' U2 R D2 B' F D' B' F2
B Ex#2 R' L2 B2 L F R2 F2 U' R' L2 D2 B' D2 F R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 B L2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 U' F' R' B2 L D2 F' D2 F
A #2 D' B R2 U2 R U2 B' L' F' B2 U' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 F L2 D2 F' B'
A #3 R2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 D' F U B' R B' R2 B R D F'
A #4 F B' R2 U' F2 B' R U' L' U F2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 B' D2 F' U2
A #5 R U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L' D2 L D L R B' L D2 L U2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 B R2 D L2 R' U2 B2 D L2 R' B' R2 U
A Ex#2 U2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 D U2 B L' U B' F L B F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U' F U2 F U' R2 F' U'
A #2 R' F R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2
A #3 U' R' F' U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' F U
A #4 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' F2 R2 U'
A #5 R' F U' R2 U' F' U R U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' U R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U'
B #1 R' F' U' F' U2 F U' F' U' R U2
B #2 R U2 R' F R U2 R U2 R2 F' R2
B #3 U R F' R2 U R' U2 F U R U'
B #4 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F R' F2 U2 F
B #5 R2 U2 R' F R U R' U' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R2 F R U2 R' U R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F2 U' R' U2 F U' R' U2
C #1 U R F' U' R2 U' F U2 F2 U' R
C #2 U' R' U F U2 R' U' R U R' F
C #3 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R U
C #4 R F' U R U2 R2 U' F' R U' R'
C #5 U R' F R' U R' U' R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 U R' F' R2 U' R' U R U' R2 U
C Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U' R' F' R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U' F U' F' R U2 R U2
A #2 R' F U' F U' F' U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #3 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R' U' F U
A #4 U2 R U' R U2 R' U F' U' R' U2
A #5 U2 F' R2 F U' R U R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U R U' F' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 L' U L2 B' D' L2 D2 L' R' D F' U2 Uw2 L' F' R2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 F B' U2 L R' Uw' F D2 Fw2 Uw L' Fw' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw' F'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U L2 U' B2 D L2 U' L D F' B' L B2 D' L B Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 U2 Fw2 R F U2 B' Uw B2 R B2 F2 Rw' D' B2 Rw' Fw' U2 Rw
A #3 D2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F' U' B2 U B L2 D' L' U' L Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 R' F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 F L2 Uw' F U Fw2 U' F' Rw' Uw' F' Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw'
A #4 D' R2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 U2 B U L U B D B' D2 L' D' Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 L' Uw2 R' D B2 D' B2 U Fw' Uw2 D Fw' L2 D' Uw F L' Fw2 B' Uw D2
A #5 F B2 D2 L F' U B R U2 F U2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 U' Rw2 D B U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 D B Rw U2 B' L2 U Uw Fw' L2 Uw D' L' Uw2 B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 R' U' B2 D' L' F U2 L2 D L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F' U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 U D2 L2 U' Rw' U2 F B' Uw2 L Uw R2 B Uw' Fw' U' Fw
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 F R2 B' L2 R2 B L2 R D' F2 R' U F D2 L2 B' R Rw2 F2 D Rw2 D' B Uw2 F2 R2 F' D' Fw2 U2 Rw' D' R2 U L Uw B2 F' L Uw2 R' Uw
B #1 D2 B D2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2 B2 L' R2 D' R' U B' F2 D' F D2 R2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U B2 Rw2 L' R Fw B' R Fw Rw2 L2 D' Uw' L' F Rw2 Uw'
B #2 U' L2 U L2 R2 F2 U R2 D F2 D' L' B2 R' F U B R D' R' F2 Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 B' D L2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' D B' Rw U2 Uw L2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B'
B #3 U2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 D F2 D' R F R U2 D' B' L' B' R F2 Uw2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 R2 B' Uw F2 Uw F2 U F Fw' Uw' U' B Uw Rw2 L2
B #4 U D F2 U2 R U' B' U2 D2 R U L2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 D B Rw2 B2 L2 B U' L2 U' Rw D B2 Rw B D Uw' Rw' Fw L2 B R Fw2
B #5 R2 U R U F' R2 D' F2 R F L B2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 F D Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 F U Rw' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw D' L' Uw U' R2 Uw Fw
B Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D L' R' D' L' U' B F2 U2 B L2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw' R F2 R D Rw' U Fw U D' Rw' D' Fw' R
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 B2 U' L2 D' F U2 B' D' B L D' R2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D' B' D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 B' U2 B2 Rw L' D Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw D Rw2 Uw L' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 F U2 R2 B' D' B2 L F L U2 F' L D Rw2 Uw
A #2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U2 B2 F2 U L R F2 L' F' R2 U2 R B' F' L2 Fw Uw'
A #3 D B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' L' D R' U' R2 B L' B2 L' R2 F U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F' D2 F L2 B D2 B L2 D L D2 L B' L2 B2 F' U2 L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U R2 U L U' R' B' L U2 B' D' L2 D2 F Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R F2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 L' D2 F' U' R' D' L' R B' D2 F R
A #2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 F' R U B' R2 B' F' L D2 B L'
A #3 U2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R' B' L2 U F U' L2 R D2 B F
A #4 U' R2 U R L U B R2 U F' D2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D L2 D B2
A #5 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 U L' U' F2 R B' D R' B R2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B' D L' F2 D2 L F' U' F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 D B L2 B' L F2 R U' F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 L2
B #1 L2 D L F' R U2 D' L2 D L B2 R2 D' R2 U2 D' B2 R2 F2 B2
B #2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 U' B2 D' B U' F' D' F2 R F' L' B' L2 F'
B #3 B2 U F B' L U B2 R2 B U' D2 F U2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 B'
B #4 L2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 B' L2 F2 D L' D2 B2 R' U L R U2 B U'
B #5 F' D' R U' D' F2 R B2 L' D' L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 B U2 B D2 B'
B Ex#1 D' F D2 R' L2 U' F2 R2 B U R2 U2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 L U2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 L' R' B2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 D L D2 U2 B R2 U' L D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U D2 F2 U F2 R2 F D' R2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 B
A #2 L2 U2 B R' U2 D' R B' R L' U R2 U2 F' R2 F R2 B U2 B'
A #3 R' F' R L F2 L B' U F' U R D2 L2 U' F2 U R2 U' B2
A #4 R F R2 L' F2 B U B R B R' B2 R L' F2 D2 B2 U2 L
A #5 F2 L2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D U' F2 R D B F' D R B' U' R'
A Ex#1 R D2 U2 R B2 L2 B2 L' B2 D' F R' D' L2 D B2 D F U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R B2 U2 B U' B D' F2 U B2 F L
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1+ DL3- UL3- U3- R1+ D2- L5- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4- D6+ L2+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL6+ UL6+ U2- R4- D5+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R5- D5- L5- ALL3- UL
A #3 UR2+ DR1- DL3- UL5- U3- R4+ D0+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R3+ D4+ L6+ ALL2+ DR UL
A #4 UR1- DR5- DL1- UL0+ U1- R4- D3- L3+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R2- D4- L3- ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL4- UL2- U1- R5- D1+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U1- R3- D1+ L2- ALL4- DR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1+ U6+ R5+ D5- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D4+ L6+ ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL2- UL5+ U5- R3- D1+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R0+ D5+ L3+ ALL4- DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR4+ DL0+ UL4- U5+ R1+ D3- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R5+ D6+ L5+ ALL4- UR DL
B #2 UR1- DR4+ DL3- UL3- U3- R2- D5+ L3- ALL5- y2 U2+ R5- D1- L5- ALL5- DL UL
B #3 UR5- DR6+ DL0+ UL3- U2- R1+ D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U1- R2+ D3- L5+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL1+ UL5- U4- R4+ D3- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R2- D2+ L6+ ALL4+ UL
B #5 UR1- DR2- DL5+ UL1- U6+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3- D4+ L1+ ALL1- DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL3+ UL6+ U4- R3- D2+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U4- R3+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ UR
B Ex#2 UR2- DR0+ DL1+ UL2- U5- R6+ D6+ L3- ALL1- y2 U3- R3+ D1- L3+ ALL3+ DL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R U' L' B' R' L U' B l r' b'
A #2 U B' R B' U B' R B U' B' R u' l' r
A #3 B' L U' B' R' L B U' R' U' B' u' l'
A #4 U' B L R U' R L U B U' B' u l' b'
A #5 U R L' R' U' L' R U' B' R' L' r'
A Ex#1 R' B U R' B' U L' U L B U' u l r
A Ex#2 R' U' B' U' L' R U B R U' B' u' l r' b
B #1 L U' R' L B L' R U L U B' u' l' r
B #2 L R B' U' B L' R L B' R' L u' l'
B #3 L B' L U' L R U' R L R' U r b
B #4 R B R B' U' L' U' R' B' L R' u' l' r' b'
B #5 R' B' L' B U R' B' U L R L u l r
B Ex#1 R L B' R' B L U R' L U' R u l' r' b
B Ex#2 U B' L U B' U B L' U L' R u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R L' R' L' R' U B' L B' r' b
A #2 U' L B' L' B R U' R' B' R' L u' r b'
A #3 B' R B R U B' L U L U' R' u l' r' b
A #4 U B R' B R L' U' B' U' B' U u l' b
A #5 U L' U L' B U L' B R' L' B u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B R' U R' B' U R B' R U' L l' b'
A Ex#2 B L U' R' U' B L' R' L' B' R'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U R U L' R' U L B L'
A #2 R B' U' B L B R' B' L' R L
A #3 L R B U' R' U' L' U' L B U'
A #4 B L B R L U R' U R U L
A #5 L R L' B L R' B L R B U
A Ex#1 L R B U' L B' L R L R U'
A Ex#2 R L R U B' U' B L' B' L U'
B #1 U L U' R U' L B R L' U R
B #2 B L R' L' U L' B L U' B' L'
B #3 L B U B L R' U R' U R' L'
B #4 R B U B' R' B' R' L R' U R
B #5 R B L B L' R' U L' R B U
B Ex#1 U L R L' U L B R' U' R B
B Ex#2 R B' U B L' B' R B' R L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R B' R U L' U R' B
A #2 L R U L R' B' L' B' R' L' B'
A #3 R B R U' R U' R B' L' U' L'
A #4 B L U' L U L U L R' U B
A #5 R B R U' B' R' B R' U' R B
A Ex#1 B L U L R' L B' L' B R' B
A Ex#2 R L B R U R L U R' L R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #4 (4,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-2)
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) /
B #4 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-1,-4) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3)
Abby Stamper    USA
Abby Stamper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 47.71   55.29   1:23.29 47.71 50.04 59.30 56.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 18.90   20.36   20.34 20.21 DNF 18.90 20.53
Aidan Robert Gallegos    USA
Aidan Robert Gallegos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 25.11   29.57   25.11 28.35 31.14 36.90 29.21
First round 16 21.81   27.03   28.69 21.81 25.47 35.09 26.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.75   9.02   8.25 7.75 10.60 9.50 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:39.01   1:48.08   1:53.32 1:50.39 1:49.98 1:43.86 1:39.01
Beckett Grisham    USA
Beckett Grisham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.86   17.11   15.49 24.53 13.86 17.84 18.01
Second round 9 13.64   17.22   17.22 15.67 19.58 18.78 13.64
First round 8 14.93   16.49   14.93 16.32 23.26 17.79 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   4.46   4.89 2.61 5.37 4.07 4.42
First round 1 4.11   4.49   4.11 4.88 4.49 4.11 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.15   1:22.71   1:17.15 1:27.16 1:33.35 1:17.42 1:23.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 39.08   49.20   39.08 46.32 53.87 58.58 47.41
Pyraminx First round 11 7.52   11.17   11.95 9.47 12.08 7.52 12.27
Skewb Final 7 5.50   9.35   7.85 5.50 DNF 9.02 11.18
First round 9 4.03   10.67   13.35 9.08 9.57 21.90 4.03
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.90   30.17   29.98 37.31 30.97 27.90 29.56
Blake Stamper    USA
Blake Stamper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 20.02   23.57   25.32 28.50 20.94 24.44 20.02
First round 14 19.07   23.00   19.07 24.98 20.26 23.76 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.71   10.41   10.59 14.36 9.13 4.71 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 55.45   1:15.41   55.45 1:28.72 1:10.29 1:31.76 1:07.23
Pyraminx First round 21 12.92   20.05   38.66 12.92 18.58 13.92 27.65
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.57   17.56   18.24 19.48 17.42 14.57 17.03
Second round 8 15.44   17.16   15.44 15.81 18.97 17.37 18.30
First round 10 16.24   16.81   17.03 16.24 17.74 16.33 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.66   8.83   10.19 5.66 8.72 10.27 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.84   1:39.82   1:16.84 1:32.69 1:43.93 1:42.83 1:53.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.73   32.09   33.41 39.02 30.09 32.77 29.73
Combined First round 8 35.65   37.95   46.95 39.69 35.65 38.52 35.65
Pyraminx Final 4 8.22   8.54   8.22 8.25 9.12 8.24 11.25
First round 5 6.42   8.35   6.42 8.54 7.76 9.46 8.75
Skewb First round 13 12.04   14.90   16.36 16.17 12.04 13.36 15.18
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.05   17.69   13.05 20.57 15.51 19.93 17.64
Second round 6 13.84   15.65   30.13 13.84 15.10 16.25 15.60
First round 9 13.82   16.50   17.17 13.82 17.20 16.61 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94   4.43   3.34 4.69 5.25 2.94 7.56
First round 6 4.12   5.27   5.80 4.13 14.16 4.12 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.04   1:13.94   1:29.05 1:11.40 52.04 1:12.52 1:17.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.32   27.49   28.63 26.19 27.64 24.32 30.84
Combined First round 4 22.70   28.60   31.18 26.40 32.47 22.70 28.23
Rubik's Clock Final 6 19.26   22.38   21.44 25.75 19.26 25.41 20.29
Pyraminx First round 13 6.85   11.29   6.85 11.11 10.05 DNF 12.72
Skewb Final 8 5.08   9.49   12.14 12.03 8.10 8.35 5.08
First round 5 4.55   7.37   7.47 10.87 7.54 4.55 7.10
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.34   12.90   12.97 25.24 11.96 9.34 13.76
Carson Hepworth    USA
Carson Hepworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 34.25   DNF   40.20 DNF DNF 35.60 34.25
First round 22 26.54   35.67   1:00.02 29.84 26.54 29.66 47.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.03   11.39   13.92 11.59 8.91 4.03 13.66
Clarke Hawkinson    USA
Clarke Hawkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 32.10   38.60   39.70 40.69 32.10 35.41 42.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 12.32   13.72   12.32 13.41 15.91 12.80 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:27.42   DNF   2:27.42 DNF DNF 2:43.37 2:59.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:44.42     1:55.25 1:44.42
Pyraminx First round 24 20.96   27.55   DNF 25.44 27.89 29.32 20.96
Skewb First round 18 21.56   25.00   21.95 33.68 21.56 28.41 24.65
Conner Lacey    USA
Conner Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 24.28   32.10   30.28 35.43 39.65 30.59 24.28
First round 21 27.40   34.35   DNF 31.53 36.06 35.45 27.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.11   8.53   6.11 10.48 8.19 10.88 6.93
Pyraminx First round 20 7.07   18.08   7.07 17.67 17.83 18.75 31.47
Dalton Dunn    USA
Dalton Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 25.46   36.21   25.46 33.90 40.28 34.45 DNF
First round 19 29.18   31.85   29.18 33.45 43.08 31.14 30.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.94   8.51   8.36 8.35 8.81 8.87 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.88   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 2:20.73 2:56.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 15.72   20.14   20.26 DNF 15.72 20.30 19.85
Skewb First round 14 9.81   16.48   9.81 19.49 17.67 19.78 12.28
Square-1 Combined Final 9 52.97   1:07.35   1:45.19 52.97 1:03.39 1:19.34 59.31
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.74   15.56   12.74 16.43 21.45 12.82 17.43
Second round 7 14.96   15.71   15.06 15.49 18.41 16.58 14.96
First round 3 10.69   14.44   14.70 13.26 17.48 10.69 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.21   6.46   6.16 7.30 5.21 7.50 5.91
First round 5 3.96   5.25   3.96 5.02 4.86 6.23 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.60   58.87   56.61 1:01.86 1:00.59 50.60 59.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.04   26.93   25.30 42.15 26.48 24.04 29.00
Combined First round 5 24.98   28.88   30.22 26.40 24.98 31.92 30.01
Rubik's Clock Final 8 27.72   28.99   27.72 27.80 45.24 29.86 29.32
Pyraminx Final 2 4.67   5.39   4.74 5.30 8.99 4.67 6.14
First round 2 3.64   5.96   3.64 5.20 6.60 9.30 6.07
Skewb Final 5 5.44   7.38   7.50 7.35 5.44 7.29 10.60
First round 3 5.10   6.15   6.76 5.95 7.98 5.10 5.74
Square-1 Combined Final 2 21.41   26.10   25.54 24.87 27.88 29.13 21.41
Franklin Camp Spicer    USA
Franklin Camp Spicer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.72   25.35   27.30 18.72 28.88 22.14 26.60
First round 15 21.86   25.36   21.86 29.07 25.90 24.72 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.44   5.18   5.51 3.44 6.02 4.02 7.69
First round 10 4.91   6.38   7.24 4.91 5.34 6.94 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.23   2:11.40   2:09.88 2:20.55 2:03.78 DNF 1:39.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:00.24   1:11.39   1:07.66 1:16.95 1:09.56 1:17.74 1:00.24
Rubik's Clock Final 10 31.34   DNF   31.34 DNF 45.90 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 9.81   11.50   10.82 9.81 13.67 10.00 15.99
Skewb First round 16 15.65   19.73   25.99 19.62 20.08 19.49 15.65
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:26.77     DNF 1:26.77
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.14   11.43   9.94 12.60 9.14 16.66 11.74
Second round 2 9.69   13.24   9.69 14.10 11.72 14.53 13.89
First round 2 11.84   13.44   16.42 14.50 12.08 13.73 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.30   5.48   4.40 4.30 10.33 5.43 6.62
First round 3 3.59   4.75   5.21 6.86 3.59 4.39 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 40.72   44.77   50.99 42.76 40.72 48.14 43.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.38   24.01   22.82 DNF 19.38 28.23 20.98
Combined First round 3 24.01   25.81   24.01 25.05 25.88 26.49 27.35
Rubik's Clock Final 4 13.11   15.98   17.32 17.62 15.33 15.29 13.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72   6.92   6.37 4.72 11.24 5.14 9.25
First round 3 6.15   7.46   7.71 6.15 6.32 8.36 9.18
Skewb Final 4 5.06   6.82   8.05 6.69 5.06 11.25 5.72
First round 7 6.16   8.23   9.79 8.51 7.11 6.16 9.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.37   29.07   27.49 28.91 20.37 37.65 30.81
Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards    USA
Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 24.31   27.90   24.31 24.40 33.48 28.90 30.40
First round 17 23.94   29.34   26.71 35.32 23.94 25.98 39.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.57   9.16   7.42 6.57 11.39 8.75 11.31
Pyraminx First round 17 11.40   14.01   15.27 15.10 13.46 13.46 11.40
Skewb First round 15 12.10   16.81   12.10 20.99 33.57 12.76 16.69
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.62   13.20   15.46 10.62 13.26 15.39 10.94
Second round 3 12.82   13.76   22.17 14.03 12.82 13.55 13.70
First round 4 12.61   15.04   12.61 15.72 15.24 16.35 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.79   4.49   5.30 4.14 3.79 4.04 5.60
First round 4 3.96   5.24   4.72 5.12 5.88 3.96 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.03   49.73   50.94 49.05 49.03 1:00.97 49.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.54   21.24   17.54 20.14 21.54 22.04 59.85
Combined First round 2 21.25   24.99   28.80 21.25 22.16 33.41 24.00
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.45   9.61   8.45 8.64 14.21 10.95 9.23
Pyraminx Final 5 7.55   8.59   7.89 7.55 8.76 9.11 10.29
First round 4 6.62   7.73   7.34 8.97 7.99 6.62 7.86
Skewb Final 2 4.42   5.83   6.20 5.73 7.16 5.56 4.42
First round 2 3.79   6.09   7.33 6.21 9.59 3.79 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.22   26.85   26.09 26.13 24.22 34.80 28.33
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 32.24   38.02   36.77 35.10 32.24 42.19 1:01.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.96   13.67   14.22 14.81 11.99 11.96 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:51.80     2:57.05 2:51.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 5 14.20   17.27   17.32 24.45 16.66 17.82 14.20
Pyraminx First round 18 12.00   15.42   15.15 12.00 18.46 13.91 17.19
Lex Tyger    USA
Lex Tyger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 37.70   43.67   48.76 41.80 1:02.48 40.45 37.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.98   18.16   21.62 10.98 20.01 16.30 18.17
Pyraminx First round 23 12.48   24.26   26.21 12.48 23.22 51.72 23.35
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.45   12.42   13.89 12.48 11.45 12.33 12.46
Second round 1 11.65   12.85   13.18 13.04 19.37 12.34 11.65
First round 1 11.17   11.75   11.17 11.63 11.41 12.20 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.34   3.85   4.46 3.67 5.75 3.41 3.34
First round 2 3.33   4.51   3.33 6.89 4.41 4.05 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 57.71   1:01.21   1:01.18 1:10.17 57.71 1:02.61 59.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.19   22.87   22.44 28.58 22.59 23.57 21.19
Combined First round 1 15.57   22.00   20.99 20.64 26.04 24.38 15.57
Rubik's Clock Final 2 13.62   13.97   15.34 13.62 14.43 13.69 13.78
Pyraminx Final 1 3.25   3.64   3.25 3.26 9.92 3.34 4.32
First round 1 3.29   4.57   3.29 3.55 5.12 5.08 5.07
Skewb Final 3 4.43   6.58   8.54 7.01 4.43 6.17 6.56
First round 1 4.37   5.47   6.68 7.16 4.37 4.99 4.73
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.76   17.72   21.62 DNF 13.76 15.51 16.03
Second round 4 12.39   14.08   13.96 14.07 14.20 12.39 16.40
First round 6 13.72   15.66   16.23 13.72 15.04 17.42 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.96   6.94   6.50 5.16 12.94 3.96 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:01.15   1:05.99   1:09.74 DNF 1:02.11 1:01.15 1:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.58   35.10   31.58 38.34 38.41 32.07 34.90
Combined First round 6 28.68   33.74   32.73 28.68 35.33 33.17 37.29
Pyraminx Final 8 7.89   9.65   9.08 7.89 11.40 10.76 9.11
First round 10 7.71   10.99   10.25 7.71 21.56 8.84 13.87
Skewb First round 12 8.98   14.49   8.98 15.59 15.33 12.55 16.15
Square-1 Combined Final 10 56.82   1:13.03   1:31.19 56.82 1:20.98 1:15.29 1:02.81
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 25.44   32.22   34.13 47.19 30.85 31.69 25.44
First round 18 25.32   30.12   27.66 25.32 32.78 33.17 29.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.74   9.33   11.38 8.85 7.77 6.74 15.96
Rubik's Clock Final 7 21.31   22.84   21.31 21.46 23.60 23.47 24.20
Pyraminx Final 7 7.68   9.44   7.68 9.40 8.38 10.54 13.99
First round 6 6.58   8.62   6.58 7.56 11.60 9.37 8.93
Skewb Final 10 8.26   13.15   15.44 8.26 15.06 12.49 11.89
First round 10 8.26   11.66   14.73 12.15 11.15 11.67 8.26
Square-1 Combined Final 11 41.64   DNF   DNF 41.64 1:43.44 DNF DNF
Nakai Velasquez    USA
Nakai Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.88   15.36   14.91 14.88 18.35 16.27 14.90
Second round 5 12.91   14.82   18.03 16.33 12.91 13.38 14.74
First round 7 13.43   16.00   16.62 17.82 13.43 14.98 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.06   8.21   5.06 8.65 6.57 DNF 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:07.75   1:21.00   1:17.27 1:22.78 1:07.75 1:22.94 1:23.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 9:18.49   DNF   DNF 9:18.49 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.04   38.48   36.46 38.58 30.04 40.40 43.25
Combined First round 7 30.07   37.41   37.64 38.77 35.83 46.63 30.07
Pyraminx First round 16 7.56   13.50   12.72 12.05 18.61 15.73 7.56
Skewb First round 20 14.73   38.17   35.70 43.50 35.31 49.17 14.73
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:18.04     1:18.04 1:22.11
Nathanael Simper    USA
Nathanael Simper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.61   20.21   21.82 22.05 19.98 18.84 17.61
First round 11 14.47   17.41   15.78 19.31 17.14 14.47 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.12   7.40   5.12 8.69 6.51 7.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:34.46   2:15.26   1:34.46 2:35.76 DNF 2:31.50 1:38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 34.68   40.84   1:09.98 42.31 34.68 40.51 39.71
Pyraminx Final 10 8.68   14.22   15.18 15.23 12.25 19.81 8.68
First round 9 8.14   10.79   8.14 13.52 9.36 9.80 13.21
Skewb First round 11 9.12   12.49   14.51 14.50 13.73 9.12 9.23
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.61   42.07   40.12 28.61 1:45.00 48.26 37.82
Owen Schultz    USA
Owen Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 49.07   1:01.15   1:04.70 49.07 DNF 50.61 1:08.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.08   13.11   8.08 8.42 9.07 21.84 DNF
Skewb First round 19 11.92   27.30   44.89 31.13 16.50 11.92 34.26
Rustin Haderlie    USA
Rustin Haderlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 20.64   22.64   20.64 25.47 23.60 23.32 21.00
First round 12 16.10   20.31   22.14 16.10 26.79 21.46 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.92   5.58   6.89 5.69 5.40 4.92 5.66
First round 7 4.90   5.61   5.70 4.90 6.98 5.53 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.02   1:54.68   1:53.48 1:59.40 1:51.15 1:48.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 36.03   48.85   49.39 45.01 52.16 36.03 53.74
Rubik's Clock Final 9 32.50   43.55   46.64 32.50 45.08 38.93 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.69   8.74   DNF 6.69 9.47 9.54 7.21
First round 7 5.96   9.06   9.24 DNF 11.72 5.96 6.21
Skewb Final 9 7.26   11.07   11.17 7.26 13.58 11.43 10.60
First round 8 5.90   8.51   8.69 DNF 9.15 5.90 7.68
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:00.67     1:00.67 1:06.46
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 38.38   43.09   47.49 39.57 38.38 DNF 42.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.34   10.49   9.85 10.61 11.01 14.68 9.34
Pyraminx First round 25 18.09   30.78   37.88 18.09 31.60 44.63 22.85
Skewb First round 17 13.40   24.20   13.40 14.90 DNF 22.07 35.63
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.59   16.43   15.99 18.66 14.64 14.59 21.29
Second round 10 16.22   19.18   16.22 20.08 21.57 16.48 20.97
First round 5 14.29   15.40   15.11 15.80 14.29 15.28 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.34   6.87   9.56 3.34 5.03 10.00 6.01
First round 9 4.54   5.93   7.16 4.85 8.40 5.77 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.59   1:04.38   1:10.23 1:03.59 1:04.23 1:04.89 1:04.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 43.50   51.29   1:02.15 57.75 49.65 46.47 43.50
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.91   14.44   17.07 12.91 12.97 DNF 13.27
Pyraminx Final 9 8.38   9.92   9.70 8.38 20.03 10.62 9.43
First round 8 7.79   9.63   10.68 10.22 9.48 7.79 9.18
Skewb Final 1 4.19   5.83   6.30 4.19 5.81 5.93 5.76
First round 4 3.16   6.65   6.70 6.32 7.69 6.93 3.16
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.45   47.67   50.53 32.45 51.36 48.62 43.85
Teagan Lowry    USA
Teagan Lowry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.03   35.78   45.18 29.90 32.26 26.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.28   8.57   4.28 7.87 9.90 15.49 7.93
Pyraminx First round 12 8.37   11.27   13.21 8.37 9.78 11.15 12.87
Thomas Ricks    USA
Thomas Ricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 20.11   21.52   25.58 22.87 20.58 20.11 21.12
First round 13 16.12   20.52   24.02 19.38 18.72 16.12 23.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.77   6.05   7.76 6.59 3.77 4.10 7.46
First round 8 3.62   5.91   4.67 6.07 6.98 3.62 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.40   1:28.32   1:57.49 1:16.40 1:20.92 1:38.77 1:25.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 12:44.00   DNF   12:44.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.03   40.71   33.03 46.60 36.97 38.55 1:02.67
Combined First round 10 36.07   44.19   36.07 55.44 51.64 39.50 41.42
Pyraminx First round 15 10.77   13.25   10.77 15.17 13.03 18.31 11.55
Skewb Final 6 6.50   8.27   7.67 12.33 8.72 6.50 8.42
First round 6 5.47   8.15   9.00 10.79 8.82 5.47 6.64
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.71   37.16   28.71 38.40 46.99 39.89 33.19
William David Schmidt    USA
William David Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 29.53   32.87   29.53 43.01 34.26 32.95 31.39
First round 20 22.90   34.20   31.50 34.40 41.87 36.69 22.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:56.87   2:18.16   DNF 2:24.76 2:28.18 1:56.87 2:01.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Wylie Shupe    USA
Wylie Shupe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 38.02   42.36   42.39 39.97 44.82 44.73 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.28   20.44   7.28 16.78 13.59 36.01 30.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:32.83     1:37.51 1:32.83
Pyraminx First round 19 14.57   17.34   16.37 16.29 14.57 22.82 19.35